Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 9th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*20141 3 
20131 3 
20121 1 19 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (19)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section

 

2012 Results - California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 10 2012, 01:45 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Liberty High School Track - Site License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2012 08:26 PM
                           2012 AREA MEET - 5/9/2012                           
                                 SWYL-SEYL-SYL                                 
                              LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Independence  'A'                                     48.08  
     1) Andrews, Brena                  2) Gridiron, Jade                 
     3) Sweet, Kennedy                  4) Saunders, Kyra                 
  2 Centennial  'A'                                       48.76  
     1) Williamson, Bryn                2) Rothberg, Shelby               
     3) Pope, Carissa                   4) Carlson, Chloe                 
  3 Golden Valley  'A'                                    50.36  
     1) Bone, Nitoyra                   2) Scott, Jamara                  
     3) Shaw, Megan                     4) Cheatham, Mariah               
  4 North Bakersfield  'A'                                52.03  
     1) Birks, Amie                     2) Emhoff, Marina                 
     3) Slade, Veronica                 4) Quick, Jordan                  
  5 Garces Memorial  'A'                                  52.10  
     1) Frasch, Tessa                   2) Root, Jackie                   
     3) O???dwyer, Natalie              4) Barnes, Dominigue              
  6 Highland  'A'                                         54.21  
     1) Gallego, Marriah                2) Shaffer, Shannon               
     3) Vasquez, Rebecca                4) Mendiburu, Katie               
     5) Mosley, Julissa                 6)                                
  7 Foothill (Bakersfield)  'A'                           54.53  
     1) Arvizu, Leslie                  2) Quintero, Deisy                
     3) Edwards, Savannah               4) Becker, Kym                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garces Memorial  'A'                                  42.92   2 
     1) Bellue, Angus                   2) Frasch, Dominic                
     3) Stuart, Joey                    4) Quinterio, Apolinar            
  2 Bakersfield  'A'                                      43.19   2 
     1) Barraza, Ramiro                 2) Newton, Scotty                 
     3) Huggins, Bryce                  4) Watkins, Marcus                
     5) Vickers, Derrick                6)                                
  3 Ridgeview  'A'                                        43.30   2 
     1) Edwards, Shannon                2) Martin, Brock                  
     3) Barton, John                    4) Louden, Deion                  
  4 Highland  'A'                                         43.33   2 
     1) Baier, Elijah                   2) Garcia Jr., David              
     3) Stanley, John                   4) Blackherst, Sam                
     5) Jones, Cody                     6) Johnson, Brendan               
  5 Stockdale  'A'                                        43.76   2 
     1) Collins, Corey                  2) Eggenberg, Evan                
     3) Jeffery, Jaycee                 4) Jones, Ty                      
     5) Rowel, Adarius                  6) Chisholm, Xaiver               
  6 Golden Valley  'A'                                    44.13   2 
     1) Buckner, Michael                2) Matos, Luis                    
     3) McGee, Tristan                  4) Whitmore, Dawan                
  7 Centennial  'A'                                       44.45   2 
     1) Ross, Dontay                    2) Frazier, Noah                  
     3) Medina, Ruben                   4) Clayton, Zachary               
  8 South Bakersfield  'A'                                44.49   1 
     1) Daniel, Dale                    2) Rodriguez, Javier              
     3) Duke, Tarrell                   4) Oats, Jalen                    
  9 Mira Monte  'A'                                       44.72   1 
     1) Harris, Tim                     2) Leija, Ricky                   
     3) Cantu, Joshua                   4) Randle, Jakell                 
 10 Foothill (Bakersfield)  'A'                           45.11   1 
     1) Cisneros, Erik                  2) Green, Kevin                   
     3) Torres, Rolando                 4) Ruiz, Daniel                   
 11 Independence  'A'                                     45.58   2 
     1) Bennett, Louis                  2) Lendgar, Bralin                
     3) Ray, LB                         4) Prieto, Lorence                
 12 Liberty - Bakersfield  'A'                            45.63   1 
     1) Mariscal, Anthony               2) Manning, Chad                  
     3) Bustos, Nicholas                4) Romero, Alejandro              
     5) Shotts, Spencer                 6) Espinoza, Issiac               
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Lashya               Ridgeview              5:16.83  
  2 Pruett, Molly                Centennial             5:20.58  
  3 Berry, Savannah              Highland               5:21.41  
  4 Campos, Camille              Stockdale              5:25.71  
  5 Young, Katie                 Liberty - Ba           5:28.54  
  6 Macias, Jocelyn              Liberty - Ba           5:29.91  
  7 Garza, Sindey                Garces Memor           5:36.80  
  8 Tobias, Lisa                 Liberty - Ba           5:41.76  
  9 Blackmon, Tori               Stockdale              5:42.21  
 10 Theroux, Leah                West Bakersf           5:48.44  
 11 Haycock, Ashley              Highland               5:49.89  
 12 Hartfield, Kelly             West Bakersf           6:07.11  
 13 Paul, Alyssa                 West Bakersf           6:19.97  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haney, Blake                 Stockdale              4:18.59  
  2 Miller, Cameron              Stockdale              4:19.04  
  3 Fisher, Connor               Stockdale              4:26.55  
  4 Mata, Chris                  Centennial             4:28.15  
  5 Barger, Jacob                Frontier               4:29.46  
  6 DelCastillo, Gustavo         West Bakersf           4:37.65  
  7 Bowman, Evan                 Bakersfield            4:44.08  
  8 Martin, Trevor               Centennial             4:48.79  
  9 Van Matre, Scott             Bakersfield            4:54.25  
 10 Millan, Eric                 Centennial             4:55.67  
 11 Meneses, Keylan              West Bakersf           4:56.39  
 12 Machado, Ethan               Highland               5:03.87  
 13 Ramos, German                Liberty - Ba           5:13.38  
 14 Espinoza, Issiac             Liberty - Ba           5:24.73  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Syrea                 Bakersfield              14.28   1.6  2 
  2 Ellis, Kassidy               Frontier                 14.36   1.6  2 
  3 Scott, Jamara                Golden Valle             15.30   1.6  2 
  4 Lee McNeill, Kaulyn          Liberty - Ba             15.55   1.6  2 
  5 Anthony, Kelsey              Stockdale                16.45   1.6  2 
  6 Bernardino, Kayla            Garces Memor             16.70   1.6  2 
  7 Harvey, Sarah                Frontier                 16.96   1.6  2 
  8 Green, Hope                  North Bakers             17.01   2.0  1 
  9 Cisneros, Gabriela           Independence             17.06   2.0  1 
 10 Becker, Kym                  Foothill (Ba             17.16   2.0  1 
 11 Mosley, Julissa              Highland                 17.17   2.0  1 
 12 Shaw, Megan                  Golden Valle             17.48   1.6  2 
 13 Packer, Michelle             Stockdale                17.60   2.0  1 
 14 Garcia, Raleigha             West Bakersf             17.66   2.0  1 
 15 Chim, Emily                  West Bakersf             18.48   2.0  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eggenberg, Evan              Stockdale                14.50   2.5  2 
  2 Thulin, Shane                Frontier                 14.99   2.5  2 
  3 Vickers, Derrick             Bakersfield              15.01   2.5  2 
  4 Lencioni, Jared              North Bakers             15.43   2.5  2 
  5 Fite, Nathan                 Ridgeview                15.64   1.7  1 
  6 Watson, Tristan              Stockdale                15.75   2.5  2 
  7 James, Deontay               Independence             15.85   2.5  2 
  8 Jackson, Deandre             Independence             15.92   1.7  1 
  9 Lutje, Colby                 Centennial               15.96   1.7  1 
 10 Wilson, Quinton              Frontier                 16.09   2.5  2 
 11 Koulos, Ryan                 Liberty - Ba             16.34   1.7  1 
 12 Johnson, Brendan             Highland                 16.43   1.7  1 
 13 Hodges, Jesse                Golden Valle             16.50   1.7  1 
 14 Claiborne, David             Stockdale                16.54   1.7  1 
 15 Barnes, Scott                North Bakers             16.62   1.7  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlson, Chloe               Centennial               57.46   2 
  2 Hill, Morganne               Liberty - Ba             58.62   2 
  3 Pope, Carissa                Centennial               59.32   2 
  4 Lewis, Nicole                West Bakersf             59.64   2 
  5 Gallego, Marriah             Highland               1:00.88   2 
  6 O???dwyer, Natalie           Garces Memor           1:02.79   1 
  7 Simpkins, Katie              West Bakersf           1:03.25   1 
  8 Richardson, Emily            Frontier               1:04.42   1 
  9 Barnes, Dominigue            Garces Memor           1:06.02   1 
 10 Shaffer, Shannon             Highland               1:08.45   1 
 11 Avila, Vanessa               Ridgeview              1:08.93   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garcia Jr., David            Highland                 50.27   2 
  2 Gonzalez, Ivan               Ridgeview                50.79   2 
  3 Bellue, Angus                Garces Memor             51.30   2 
  4 Allford, Ryan                Centennial               51.56   2 
  5 Sillas, Francisco            Centennial               52.09   2 
  6 Jones, Ty                    Stockdale                52.78   2 
  7 Medina, Ruben                Centennial               52.85   2 
  8 Cantrell, Jared              Bakersfield              53.08   2 
  9 Chisholm, Xaiver             Stockdale                53.18   1 
 10 Salazar, Eddie               West Bakersf             53.59   1 
 11 Hernandez, Isaac             Highland                 53.79   1 
 12 Hubbard, Marcus              South Bakers             57.94   1 
 13 Stanley, John                Highland               1:03.89   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Brena               Independence             12.09   2.7  2 
  2 Saunders, Kyra               Independence             12.17   2.7  2 
  3 Rothberg, Shelby             Centennial               12.28   2.7  2 
  4 Gridiron, Jade               Independence             12.40   2.7  2 
  5 Saunders, Tyra               Independence             12.57   2.7  2 
  6 Milteer, Leah                Liberty - Ba             12.74   2.7  2 
  7 Sweet, Kennedy               Independence             12.79   2.7  2 
  8 Bone, Nitoyra                Golden Valle             12.93   2.7  2 
  9 Frasch, Tessa                Garces Memor             13.00   1.4  1 
 10 Robinson, Asha               West Bakersf             13.03   1.4  1 
 11 Miller, Aleetia              Bakersfield              13.28   1.4  1 
 12 Edwards, Savannah            Foothill (Ba             13.38   1.4  1 
 13 Walker, Brandanique          East Bakersf             13.41   1.4  1 
 14 Gordon, Hailey               Bakersfield              13.74   1.4  1 
 15 Grant Stafford, Ebony        Liberty - Ba             13.77   1.4  1 
 16 Hicks, Emily                 Frontier                 13.86   1.4  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matos, Luis                  Golden Valle             10.80   1.9  2 
  2 Barraza, Ramiro              Bakersfield              10.95   1.9  2 
  3 Collins, Corey               Stockdale                11.18   1.9  2 
  4 Stuart, Joey                 Garces Memor             11.22   2.0  1 
  5 Baier, Elijah                Highland                 11.24   1.9  2 
  6 Watkins, Marcus              Bakersfield              11.28   2.0  1 
  7 Ross, Dontay                 Centennial               11.43   2.0  1 
  8 Rowel, Adarius               Stockdale                11.44   1.9  2 
  9 Bennett, Louis               Independence             11.46   1.9  2 
 10 Howington, Javaundre         West Bakersf             11.48   2.0  1 
 11 Frazier, Noah                Centennial               11.50   2.0  1 
 12 Prieto, Lorence              Independence             11.51   2.0  1 
 13 Mariscal, Anthony            Liberty - Ba             11.62   1.9  2 
 14 Jones, Cody                  Highland                 11.68   1.9  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schoenborn, Emme             Centennial             2:25.77   2 
  2 Cruz, Jessica                Garces Memor           2:25.96   2 
  3 Moyer, Kaylee                North Bakers           2:26.27   2 
  4 Vanderpoel, Kathryn          Garces Memor           2:26.85   2 
  5 Reyes, Jenessa               Frontier               2:28.12   2 
  6 Cruz, Ambar                  Frontier               2:28.38   2 
  7 Trevino, Shelby              Frontier               2:28.52   1 
  8 Haycock, Ashley              Highland               2:28.64   1 
  9 Blackmon, Tori               Stockdale              2:30.14   2 
 10 Mariscal, Ariana             North Bakers           2:31.22   2 
 11 Webb, Katelynn               Independence           2:35.66   1 
 12 Tobias, Lisa                 Liberty - Ba           2:36.35   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Orieth            Golden Valle           2:36.68   1 
 14 Holmes, Allison              Liberty - Ba           2:39.06   1 
 15 Martinez, Evelyn             West Bakersf           2:46.46   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Ivan               Ridgeview              1:56.39   2 
  2 Moffit, Tyler                Liberty - Ba           1:58.51   2 
  3 Moore, Tyler                 West Bakersf           1:58.82   2 
  4 Shotts, Spencer              Liberty - Ba           2:00.87   2 
  5 Cantu, Joshua                Mira Monte             2:03.34   1 
  6 Salinas, Jonathan            Independence           2:06.11   1 
  7 Utt, Brad                    Frontier               2:06.50   2 
  8 Gonzalez, Anthony            Golden Valle           2:07.09   2 
  9 Aguirre, Daniel              West Bakersf           2:07.35   1 
 10 Guardado, Alan               North Bakers           2:08.83   1 
 11 Meneses, Keylan              West Bakersf           2:10.73   1 
 12 Van Matre, Scott             Bakersfield            2:11.58   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee McNeill, Kaulyn          Liberty - Ba             43.00   2 
  2 Ellis, Kassidy               Frontier                 43.91   2 
  3 Hill, Morganne               Liberty - Ba             44.41   2 
  4 Shaw, Megan                  Golden Valle             47.31   2 
  5 Harvey, Sarah                Frontier                 47.43   2 
  6 Hicks, Syrea                 Bakersfield              47.82   2 
  7 Garcia, Raleigha             West Bakersf             49.21   2 
  8 Green, Hope                  North Bakers             49.35   2 
  9 Becker, Kym                  Foothill (Ba             51.43   1 
 10 Alibo, Rebekah               Independence             52.37   1 
 11 Vasquez, Rebecca             Highland                 53.86   1 
 12 McCright, Alee               North Bakers             54.55   1 
 13 Mendiburu, Katie             Highland                 54.73   1 
 14 Mosley, Julissa              Highland                 55.23   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thulin, Shane                Frontier                 39.37   2 
  2 King, Christian              Centennial               39.42   2 
  3 Louden, Deion                Ridgeview                40.17   2 
  4 Gaeta, Gabriel               Frontier                 40.44   2 
  5 Lutje, Colby                 Centennial               40.46   2 
  6 Clark, Isaac                 Independence             41.03   1 
  7 Lencioni, Jared              North Bakers             41.45   2 
  8 Johnson, Brendan             Highland                 41.65   2 
  9 Wilson, Quinton              Frontier                 42.46   1 
 10 Soto, Jesus                  Ridgeview                42.82   1 
 11 Poonyo, Josh                 Ridgeview                43.17   1 
 12 Vinson, Nathaniel            Centennial               43.48   1 
 13 Fite, Nathan                 Ridgeview                43.58   1 
 14 Koulos, Ryan                 Liberty - Ba             43.71   1 
 15 Mackay, Anthony              Bakersfield              45.49   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Nicole                West Bakersf             24.61   0.6  2 
  2 Andrews, Brena               Independence             24.83   0.6  2 
  3 Carlson, Chloe               Centennial               25.26   0.6  2 
  4 Rothberg, Shelby             Centennial               25.60   0.6  2 
  5 Saunders, Kyra               Independence             25.63   0.6  2 
  6 Gridiron, Jade               Independence             25.67   0.6  2 
  7 Saunders, Tyra               Independence             26.12   1.2  1 
  8 Emhoff, Marina               North Bakers             26.40   0.6  2 
  9 Pope, Carissa                Centennial               26.49   0.6  2 
 10 Milteer, Leah                Liberty - Ba             26.78   1.2  1 
 11 Sweet, Kennedy               Independence             26.87   1.2  1 
 12 Miller, Aleetia              Bakersfield              27.36   1.2  1 
 13 Frasch, Tessa                Garces Memor             27.43   1.2  1 
 14 O???dwyer, Natalie           Garces Memor             27.72   1.2  1 
 15 Birks, Amie                  North Bakers             28.05   1.2  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matos, Luis                  Golden Valle             21.89   1.2  2 
  2 Grimes, Thomas               Centennial               22.05   1.2  2 
  3 Jones, Chigora               North Bakers             22.34   1.2  2 
  4 Mariscal, Anthony            Liberty - Ba             22.42   1.2  2 
  5 Collins, Corey               Stockdale                22.74   1.2  2 
  6 Frasch, Dominic              Garces Memor             22.92   1.2  2 
  7 Duke, Tarrell                South Bakers             23.13   1.3  1 
  8 Oats, Jalen                  South Bakers             23.20   1.3  1 
  9 Bustos, Nicholas             Liberty - Ba             23.36   1.2  2 
 10 Torres, Rolando              Foothill (Ba             23.53   1.3  1 
 11 Prieto, Lorence              Independence             23.78   1.3  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Savannah              Highland              11:39.62  
  2 Roman, Sydney                East Bakersf          11:43.60  
  3 Morgan, Lashya               Ridgeview             11:49.21  
  4 Pruett, Molly                Centennial            12:01.00  
  5 Valdez, Angel                East Bakersf          12:03.45  
  6 Campos, Camille              Stockdale             12:23.78  
  7 Russell, Shayla              Independence          12:24.57  
  8 Lopez, Brenda                Liberty - Ba          12:35.95  
  9 Garza, Sindey                Garces Memor          12:40.59  
 10 Klepaeki, Bailey             Stockdale             12:42.23  
 11 Theroux, Leah                West Bakersf          12:47.11  
 12 Campbell, Jessica            Frontier              12:47.53  
 13 Gutierrez, Christine         Centennial            13:05.33  
 14 Hartfield, Kelly             West Bakersf          13:12.67  
 15 Aguilar, Fernanda            Ridgeview             13:19.10  
 16 Brown, Marissa               Liberty - Ba          14:27.88  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haney, Blake                 Stockdale              9:33.40  
  2 Miller, Cameron              Stockdale              9:33.53  
  3 Fisher, Connor               Stockdale              9:50.28  
  4 Kelly, Curtis                Stockdale             10:06.24  
  5 Bowman, Evan                 Bakersfield           10:13.94  
  6 Esquivias, Ivan              Highland              10:16.41  
  7 Valdez, Moses                East Bakersf          10:20.90  
  8 DelCastillo, Gustavo         West Bakersf          10:22.10  
  9 Thompson, Ty                 Stockdale             10:30.47  
 10 White, Josh                  Centennial            10:34.04  
 11 Varner, Craig                Centennial            10:42.78  
 12 Ortega, Baltazar             Mira Monte            10:46.03  
 13 Becker, Brian                North Bakers          10:53.82  
 14 Ramos, German                Liberty - Ba          11:42.95  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     4:02.29   2 
     1) Pope, Carissa                   2) Parks, Madison                 
     3) Rothberg, Shelby                4) Carlson, Chloe                 
  2 Liberty - Bakersfield  'A'                          4:03.28   2 
     1) Lee McNeill, Kaulyn             2) Young, Katie                   
     3) Macias, Jocelyn                 4) Holmes, Allison                
     5) Grant Stafford, Ebony           6) Hill, Morganne                 
  3 Frontier  'A'                                       4:05.98   2 
     1) Cruz, Ambar                     2) Richardson, Emily              
     3) Ellis, Kassidy                  4) Harvey, Sarah                  
  4 West Bakersfield  'A'                               4:18.56   2 
     1) Lewis, Nicole                   2) Robinson, Asha                 
     3) Simpkins, Katie                 4) Garcia, Raleigha               
  5 Garces Memorial  'A'                                4:20.41   2 
     1) Cruz, Jessica                   2) Barnes, Dominigue              
     3) O???dwyer, Natalie              4) Vanderpoel, Kathryn            
  6 Highland  'A'                                       4:37.39   2 
     1) Berry, Savannah                 2) Shaffer, Shannon               
     3) Vasquez, Rebecca                4) Gallego, Marriah               
     5) Haycock, Ashley                 6)                                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     3:25.87   2 
     1) Lutje, Colby                    2) King, Christian                
     3) Allford, Ryan                   4) Grimes, Thomas                 
  2 Highland  'A'                                       3:29.04   2 
     1) Baier, Elijah                   2) Garcia Jr., David              
     3) Hernandez, Isaac                4) Johnson, Brendan               
     5) Jones, Cody                     6) Torres, Kris                   
  3 Liberty - Bakersfield  'A'                          3:29.24   2 
     1) Espinoza, Issiac                2) Shotts, Spencer                
     3) Moffit, Tyler                   4) Bustos, Nicholas               
     5) Manning, Chad                   6) Mariscal, Anthony              
  4 Frontier  'A'                                       3:31.50   2 
     1) Gaeta, Gabriel                  2) Thulin, Shane                  
     3) Utt, Brad                       4) Wilson, Quinton                
  5 Mira Monte  'A'                                     3:34.54   2 
     1) Leija, Ricky                    2) Parra, Raul                    
     3) Harris, Tim                     4) Cantu, Joshua                  
  6 North Bakersfield  'A'                              3:35.00   1 
     1) Lencioni, Jared                 2) Davis, Taran                   
     3) Guardado, Alan                  4) Jones, Chigora                 
  7 Ridgeview  'A'                                      3:35.70   2 
     1) Louden, Deion                   2) Barton, John                   
     3) Barajas, Josh                   4) Gonzalez, Ivan                 
  8 South Bakersfield  'A'                              3:40.85   1 
     1) Daniel, Dale                    2) Hubbard, Marcus                
     3) Duke, Tarrell                   4) Oats, Jalen                    
  9 Foothill (Bakersfield)  'A'                         3:48.81   1 
     1) Cisneros, Erik                  2)                                
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramos, Jackie                Golden Valle          41-02.00  
  2 Torres, Alicia               Bakersfield           36-03.00  
  3 Blansett, Rae                Ridgeview             33-07.50  
  4 Salazar, Annie               West Bakersf          32-08.00  
  5 Alexander, Lashay            Foothill (Ba          31-11.75  
  6 Helms, Brooke                North Bakers          31-06.75  
  7 Terry, Sha Nya               South Bakers          30-08.50  
  8 Contreras jones, Phoebe      Bakersfield           30-06.00  
  9 Smith, Jermesha              Golden Valle          28-07.00  
 10 Reynolds, Gabby              Stockdale             26-10.00  
 11 Turner, Jazmin               Foothill (Ba          26-09.00  
 12 Telles, Tiffany              Foothill (Ba          25-07.50  
 13 Smith, Lindsey               Highland              25-07.25  
 14 Franco, Lindsay              Liberty - Ba          25-01.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maranto, Joe                 Stockdale               149-11  
  2 Fidler, Willie               Liberty - Ba            145-10  
  3 Gamboa, Antonio              West Bakersf            143-02  
  4 Taylor, keoni                Garces Memor            143-00  
  5 Ortega, Miguel               Mira Monte              142-01  
  6 Sanchez, Elvis               Mira Monte              136-05  
  7 Finocchiaro, Nick            Garces Memor            126-06  
  8 Palacios, John               North Bakers            123-00  
  8 Illescas, Rogelio            Mira Monte              123-00  
 10 Ortiz, Richard               Highland                122-07  
 11 Valov, Gabriel               Frontier                121-02  
 12 Foster, Colton               Frontier                120-11  
 13 Patino, Art                  North Bakers            119-04  
 14 Grimes, Alex                 North Bakers            118-05  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamara                Golden Valle          37-04.00   1.4 
  2 Tanner, Kiare                Stockdale             37-02.50   1.9 
  3 Hicks, Syrea                 Bakersfield           35-04.00   2.1 
  4 Strong, Whitney              Bakersfield           34-00.00   0.9 
  5 Miller, Aleetia              Bakersfield           33-04.50   1.6 
  6 Richardson, Emily            Frontier              32-10.00   2.0 
  7 Bernardino, Kayla            Garces Memor          32-02.50   1.0 
  8 Gordon, Hailey               Bakersfield           32-01.50   1.3 
  9 Watkins, Khadijah            Golden Valle          31-09.00   1.4 
 10 Quick, Jordan                North Bakers          30-11.50   1.4 
 11 Chim, Emily                  West Bakersf          30-03.00   1.9 
 12 Shadden, Kayla               North Bakers          29-08.50   2.3 
 13 Wheldon, Corra               Frontier              29-05.50   1.3 
 14 O'Connell, Lauren            Frontier              29-03.00   0.7 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Newton, Scotty               Bakersfield           22-03.00   1.8 
  2 Grimes, Thomas               Centennial            22-02.75   2.5 
  3 Jones, Chigora               North Bakers          21-09.75   1.3 
  4 Edwards, Shannon             Ridgeview             21-08.75   2.2 
  5 Huggins, Bryce               Bakersfield           21-07.75   1.8 
  6 Nard, BJ                     Frontier              21-02.00   1.9 
  7 Harris, Tim                  Mira Monte            20-06.00   1.6 
  8 Barton, John                 Ridgeview             20-02.50   1.2 
  9 Taylor, Tim                  West Bakersf          20-00.50   1.7 
 10 Amavisca, Eric               Frontier              19-05.25   1.6 
 11 Lopez, Adam                  Centennial            18-11.75   1.9 
 12 McGee, Tristan               Golden Valle          18-11.50   1.6 
 13 Rodriguez, Anthony           Foothill (Ba          17-06.25   1.6 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesley, Asia                Stockdale              5-04.00  
  2 Turner, Ebony                Foothill (Ba           5-02.00  
  3 Robinson, Asha               West Bakersf           5-00.00  
  4 Richardson, Emily            Frontier               4-10.00  
  5 Slade, Veronica              North Bakers           4-08.00  
  6 Thomas, Janeyle              South Bakers          J4-08.00  
  7 Talbot, Kenzie               North Bakers           4-06.00  
  8 Shadden, Kayla               North Bakers           4-04.00  
  9 Perez, Andrea                Golden Valle           4-02.00  
 10 Arevalos, Peatsy             Golden Valle           4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Samantha             Frontier              10-03.00  
  2 Williamson, Bryn             Centennial           J10-03.00  
  3 Hobin, Jayne                 Stockdale              9-09.00  
  4 Quick, Jordan                North Bakers           8-09.00  
  5 Bone, Nitoyra                Golden Valle           8-03.00  
  6 Mejia, Abagail               Independence           7-09.00  
  7 Sabo, Kaitlyn                Frontier               7-03.00  
  8 Silvestre, Paola             Golden Valle           6-03.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valov, Gabriel               Frontier              49-07.00  
  2 Foster, Colton               Frontier              48-08.00  
  3 Taylor, keoni                Garces Memor          47-05.00  
  4 Grimes, Alex                 North Bakers          46-03.50  
  5 Alcantar, Augie              Frontier              45-08.75  
  6 Gonzalez, Isaiah             Mira Monte            45-06.00  
  7 Belo, Hilson                 Highland              43-11.75  
  8 Gamboa, Antonio              West Bakersf          43-02.00  
  9 Garrett, Chekerian           Bakersfield           43-01.00  
 10 Briggs, Danzell              Mira Monte            41-10.50  
 11 Fidler, Willie               Liberty - Ba          41-09.50  
 12 Chatman, Edward              Golden Valle          41-06.00  
 13 Tremble, Trayvon             Mira Monte            40-05.00  
 14 Edwards, Casey               East Bakersf          40-01.50  
 15 Garcia, Jesus                East Bakersf          37-11.50  
 16 West, Diyohn                 West Bakersf          36-10.75  
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blansett, Rae                Ridgeview               132-07  
  2 Salazar, Annie               West Bakersf            123-11  
  3 Ramos, Jackie                Golden Valle            119-10  
  4 Torres, Alicia               Bakersfield             110-11  
  5 Smith, Jermesha              Golden Valle             98-07  
  6 Franco, Lindsay              Liberty - Ba             92-04  
  7 Reynolds, Gabby              Stockdale                91-08  
  8 Turner, Jazmin               Foothill (Ba             89-11  
  9 Smith, Lindsey               Highland                 86-11  
 10 Contreras jones, Phoebe      Bakersfield              86-06  
 11 Alexander, Lashay            Foothill (Ba             80-02  
 12 Helms, Brooke                North Bakers             79-01  
 13 Johnson, Brandie             Bakersfield              74-07  
 14 Reyes, Amanda                Mira Monte               71-00  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Newton, Scotty               Bakersfield           46-03.00  +0.0 
  2 Hannible, Chris              Bakersfield           45-07.50   0.3 
  3 Wilson, Fondereaux           West Bakersf          44-07.00   1.0 
  4 Harris, Tim                  Mira Monte            41-03.25   1.2 
  5 McDonald, Aaron              Stockdale             39-07.50   0.3 
  6 Ware, Quinton                North Bakers          38-04.50  +0.0 
  7 Tenney, Lucas                Liberty - Ba          37-07.50   1.1 
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamara                Golden Valle          18-00.25   0.6 
  2 Hicks, Syrea                 Bakersfield           16-03.75   0.6 
  3 Tanner, Kiare                Stockdale             16-02.25   1.3 
  4 Lewis, Nicole                West Bakersf          15-10.00   0.3 
  5 Miller, Aleetia              Bakersfield           15-06.25   1.6 
  6 Strong, Whitney              Bakersfield           15-05.00   0.5 
  7 Gordon, Hailey               Bakersfield           15-01.00   0.5 
  8 Bernardino, Kayla            Garces Memor          15-00.50   1.6 
  9 O'Connell, Lauren            Frontier              15-00.00   0.5 
 10 Watkins, Khadijah            Golden Valle          13-08.00   0.6 
 11 Hicks, Emily                 Frontier              13-03.75   1.1 
 12 Rueh, Alana                  Ridgeview             13-02.50   1.1 
 13 Chim, Emily                  West Bakersf          13-02.25   1.5 
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eggenberg, Evan              Stockdale              6-08.00  
  2 Moore, Johnny                Independence           6-06.00  
  3 Randle, Jakell               Mira Monte             6-04.00  
  4 Watson, Tristan              Stockdale              5-08.00  
  5 Voorhees, Dayton             Centennial            J5-08.00  
  6 Turner, Daeundre             Ridgeview             J5-08.00  
  7 Hodges, Jesse                Golden Valle          J5-08.00  
  8 Van Curen, Jace              Liberty - Ba           5-06.00  
  8 Caragao, Mason               West Bakersf           5-06.00  
  8 Diorio, Dayton               Frontier               5-06.00  
  8 Ware, Quinton                North Bakers           5-06.00  
 12 Gallegos, Asher              Foothill (Ba           5-04.00  
 13 Camacho, Anthony             Foothill (Ba           5-02.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Kyle                Centennial            12-03.00  
  2 Silvestre, Jesus             Golden Valle          11-09.00  
  3 Couch, Gary                  Stockdale            J11-09.00  
  4 Mello, John                  North Bakers          11-03.00  
  5 White, Levi                  Centennial            10-09.00  
  6 Hazel, Chris                 Frontier             J10-09.00  
  7 Llanes, Edgar                Golden Valle         J10-09.00  
  8 Miller, Logan                Frontier              10-03.00  
  9 Valencia, Tyler              Independence           9-09.00  
  9 Hunter, Sam                  Golden Valle           9-09.00  
 11 Mays, Hayden                 Independence          J9-09.00  
 12 Cohen, josh                  Stockdale             J9-09.00  
 13 Silva, Travis                Golden Valle           8-09.00  
 14 Sistoza, Iyan                Golden Valle          J8-09.00  
 15 Fidler, Zayne                Frontier               8-03.00  


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   1 19  
2010 1   1