Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 22nd

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
2009 81 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

California CIF CCS Semi-Finals - Central Coast Section

 

2010 Results - California CIF CCS Semi-Finals - Central Coast Section

Published by
Matt   on May 23 2010, 02:10 AM
California CIF CCS Semi-Finals - Central Coast Section - May 22, 2010
CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
-- Smart, Junior 11 Oak Grove 01.54c nwi 1  
1 Tataw, Martin 12 Westmont 10.93 +1.6 1  
1 Travis, Julius 11 Gilroy 10.93 +1.3 1  
3 Marshall, Byron 10 Valley Christian 10.94 +0.9 1  
5 Borel, Glyn 12 St Francis (Moun 11.01 +0.9 1  
4 Harvey, Nate 12 Serra (SS) 11.04 -0.9 1  
6 Moore, Gary 11 Sacred Heart Cat 11.05 +1.3 1  
7 Jones, Daniel 12 Palo Alto 11.09 +1.6 1  
8 Walter, Matt 12 Sacred Heart Cat 11.13 +1.6 1  
9 Kennedy, Mike 12 St Ignatius 11.14 -0.9 1  
10 Sole, Nick 12 Santa Teresa 11.25 +1.6 1  
11 Wilson, Drake 11 The York School 11.27 +0.9 1  
11 Uboh, Michael 12 Pioneer 11.27 +0.9 1  
13 Pessah, Jordan 12 Burlingame 11.34 +1.6 1  
14 Anderson, Miles 11 Palo Alto 11.36 +0.9 1  
14 Anthony, Daoud 12 Santa Cruz 11.36 -0.9 1  
16 Williams, Maurice 11 Palo Alto 11.37 +0.9 1  
17 Melton, Lawrence 12 Evergreen Valley 11.38 +1.6 1  
18 Navarrete, Isaac 11 San Benito (Holl 11.39 +1.6 1  
19 Margallo, Emil 12 San Mateo 11.41 +1.3 1  
20 Soares, Jourdan 10 Gilroy 11.43 +1.3 1  
21 Wang, Anthony 10 Westmont 11.44 -0.9 1  
21 Ross, Tyler 10 Seaside 11.44 +1.3 1  
23 Belena, Joe-Mar 11 Silver Creek 11.48 -0.9 1  
24 Garlejo, Alvin 11 Overfelt 11.51 +1.3 1  
25 Standish, Rick 11 North Monterey C 11.56 -0.9 1  
26 Hernandez, Vincent 11 Terra Nova 11.58 -0.9 1  
27 Kang, Ted 11 Lynbrook 11.60 +1.6 1  
27 Nunu, Ezekial 11 Jefferson 11.60 +1.6 1  
29 Shyvers, Jacob 10 Carmel 12.05 +0.9 1  
30 Vanhook, Lawrence 10 Eastside College 12.09 -0.9 1  
31 Nwopara, Courage 12 South San Franci 12.11 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Marshall, Byron 10 Valley Christian 22.31 +1.0 1  
5 Montgomery, Justin 11 Bellarmine Prep 22.34 +1.0 1  
5 Roascio, Jason 11 San Benito (Holl 22.34 +1.0 1  
2 Travis, Julius 11 Gilroy 22.35 -1.7 1  
3 Favors, J'Tier 11 Gunderson 22.40 +0.7 1  
4 Chapman, Andre 11 Bellarmine Prep 22.53 +0.7 1  
7 Moore, Gary 11 Sacred Heart Cat 22.59 +0.7 1  
8 Anthony, Daoud 12 Santa Cruz 22.64 +0.7 1  
9 Halsted, Tyler 10 Mountain View 22.86 -1.7 1  
10 Knight, Benjamin 12 Overfelt 22.87 +0.7 1  
11 Jones, Daniel 12 Palo Alto 22.90 +0.7 1  
12 Walter, Matt 12 Sacred Heart Cat 22.91 +1.0 1  
13 Sole, Nick 12 Santa Teresa 22.93 -1.7 1  
14 Holmes, Myles 10 Jefferson 23.08 +0.7 1  
15 Navarrete, Isaac 11 San Benito (Holl 23.17 +0.7 1  
16 Wilson, Drake 11 The York School 23.34 +1.0 1  
17 Standish, Rick 11 North Monterey C 23.46 +0.7 1  
18 Hernandez, Vincent 11 Terra Nova 23.54 -1.7 1  
19 Teerlink, Trevor 12 Saratoga 23.54 -1.7 1  
20 Sumal, Amit 12 Monta Vista 23.66 -1.7 1  
21 Delucchi, Derek 11 Santa Cruz 23.69 +1.0 1  
22 Belong, Jerrald 9 Piedmont Hills 23.75 +0.7 1  
23 Avalos, Jose 11 Evergreen Valley 23.91 +0.7 1  
24 Moore, Tyrone 12 Seaside 24.09 +0.7 1  
25 Skelton, Isaiah 9 Carmel 24.17 +0.7 1  
26 Yamauchi, Taimu 12 Henry M. Gunn 24.26 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rutner, Markus 12 Mountain View 49.02 1  
2 Montgomery, Justin 11 Bellarmine Prep 49.39 1  
5 Favors, J'Tier 11 Gunderson 49.53 1  
6 Chapman, Andre 11 Bellarmine Prep 49.83 1  
3 Roascio, Jason 11 San Benito (Holl 49.95 1  
7 Chandler, Jason   Woodside 50.02 1  
4 Knight, Benjamin 12 Overfelt 50.10 1  
8 Donate, Daniel 12 Alisal 50.28 1  
9 Nicols, Steven 12 Independence 50.36 1  
10 Nguyen, Winton 12 Milpitas 50.46 1  
11 Kpachavi, Arnaud 11 Woodside Priory 50.65 1  
12 Hook, Greg 12 Sacred Heart Cat 50.87 1  
13 Teerlink, Trevor 12 Saratoga 50.89 1  
14 Davidson, Jalen 11 St Francis (Moun 51.24 1  
15 Gordon, Gerran 12 Monterey 51.43 1  
16 Odell, Taylor 11 Pacific Grove 51.83 1  
17 Raju, Akhil 12 Monta Vista 52.03 1  
18 Ward, Blake 12 Scotts Valley 52.28 1  
19 Ramanand, Patrick 12 Seaside 52.48 1  
20 Azevedo, Drew 11 Leland 52.58 1  
21 Short, Ronald 11 Gilroy 52.70 1  
22 Williiams, Di'jonn 10 Menlo-Atherton 52.77 1  
23 Beekley, James 10 Sequoia 52.81 1  
24 Montoya, Jacob 11 Live Oak 53.01 1  
25 Villarreal, Ruben 11 Pioneer 53.04 1  
26 Balaban, Alex 12 Monta Vista 53.09 1  
-- Fukai, Dylan 12 Santa Cruz DQ 1  
-- Holmes, Myles 10 Jefferson DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Strum, Nathan 12 Pioneer 1:54.23 1  
2 Reher, Michael 12 St Ignatius 1:55.50 1  
5 McGhee, Jason 11 Menlo-Atherton 1:56.30 1  
6 Karp, Michael 12 Milpitas 1:56.67 1  
7 Perez, David 12 Salinas 1:56.68 1  
3 Rios, Alan 12 Ann Sobrato 1:57.76 1  
8 Davis, Sean 10 Valley Christian 1:57.96 1  
4 McNulty, Kyle 12 Scotts Valley 1:58.04 1  
9 Jorgensen, Jakob 12 Los Gatos 1:58.64 1  
10 Wells, Chris 12 Mountain View 1:58.87 1  
11 Shore, Alex 12 Monterey 1:59.10 1  
12 Rabuzzi, Patrick 12 Mountain View 1:59.71 1  
13 Moore, Jarrett 11 Sacred Heart Cat 1:59.88 1  
14 Ruano, Eddie 11 Everett Alvarez 2:00.16 1  
15 Parker, Sam 11 Menlo-Atherton 2:00.28 1  
16 Hester, Michael 10 Menlo-Atherton 2:00.75 1  
17 Kret, David 10 San Benito (Holl 2:00.88 1  
18 Grimes, Jeff 11 Crystal Springs 2:00.90 1  
19 Rivera, Joseph 11 Willow Glen 2:01.08 1  
20 Nixon, Jarrod 12 Menlo-Atherton 2:01.57 1  
21 Johnson, Joshua 12 South San Franci 2:02.02 1  
22 Torres, Alejandro 12 San Lorenzo vall 2:02.38 1  
23 Knight, Brian 12 Watsonville 2:02.79 1  
24 Sarge, Matthew 11 Pioneer 2:04.14 1  
25 Blume, Rey 12 Pioneer 2:04.57 1  
26 Shearer, Will 10 The York School 2:06.28 1  
27 Bell, Timmy 11 Pacific Grove 2:07.62 1  
28 Ignacio, Arvin 9 Silver Creek 2:07.97 1  
29 Tao, Derrick 9 Westmont 2:08.41 1  
-- Gutierrez, Marco 10 Oak Grove DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Strum, Weston 12 Pioneer 4:16.51 1  
3 Reher, Michael 12 St Ignatius 4:16.96 1  
5 Myjer, Ian 12 Mountain View 4:18.28 1  
6 Rae, Kyle 11 Bellarmine Prep 4:18.64 1  
2 Macquitty, Philip 12 Palo Alto 4:19.23 1  
4 Strum, Nathan 12 Pioneer 4:19.30 1  
7 Waschura, Chris   Woodside 4:19.84 1  
8 Talavan, Lucas 12 St Ignatius 4:22.85 1  
9 Bruk, Assefa 12 Prospect 4:23.69 1  
10 Hales, Sam 10 King City 4:25.66 1  
11 Soratos, Cristian 12 Salinas 4:26.08 1  
12 Feuerheim, Kyle   Woodside 4:27.70 1  
13 Bell, Max 11 Salinas 4:28.15 1  
14 Parker, Sam 11 Menlo-Atherton 4:28.94 1  
15 Gobell, Chris 12 Salinas 4:29.00 1  
16 Meyer, Will 12 Carmel 4:29.68 1  
17 Rivera, Joseph 11 Willow Glen 4:30.82 1  
18 Borceguin, Pablo 12 Evergreen Valley 4:30.93 1  
19 Gemeda, Efrem 11 Independence 4:32.18 1  
20 Foster, Grant 10 Prospect 4:32.75 1  
21 Young, Michael C. 12 St Francis (Moun 4:33.46 1  
22 Shore, Alex 12 Monterey 4:34.55 1  
23 Martin, Mitch 10 Half Moon Bay 4:36.56 1  
24 Gallegos, Miguel 12 North Monterey C 4:37.43 1  
25 Kuo, Andrew 10 Lynbrook 4:37.44 1  
26 Macmillan, Landis 10 San Lorenzo vall 4:39.16 1  
27 Schneider, Ben 11 Los Altos 4:41.28 1  
28 Safai, Eric 12 Los Altos 4:41.83 1  
29 Kaplan, Zach 10 Sacred Heart Cat 4:42.98 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Summers, Paul 12 Henry M. Gunn 9:16.29 1  
3 Geiken, Will 11 Los Gatos 9:17.90 1  
2 Strum, Weston 12 Pioneer 9:20.41 1  
4 Newby, Josh 12 Palo Alto 9:30.31 1  
5 Moriarty, Mitch 12 Aptos 9:30.74 1  
6 Hetke, Allan 12 San Lorenzo vall 9:31.02 1  
7 Rowe, Garrett 12 Mountain View 9:31.52 1  
8 Guthrie, Dalton 12 Bellarmine Prep 9:32.07 1  
9 Plazola, Donald 11 Willow Glen 9:32.78 1  
10 Bishop, Kevin 10 Monta Vista 9:33.28 1  
11 Mcguirk, Alex 12 Mountain View 9:34.05 1  
12 Crook, Bryan 11 Mountain View 9:35.30 1  
13 Roa, Kevin 12 North Monterey C 9:37.05 1  
14 Ho, Richard 9 Leland 9:39.04 1  
15 Bruk, Assefa 12 Prospect 9:42.15 1  
16 Vasquez, Miguel 9 Andrew Hill 9:42.33 1  
17 Valencia, Esteban 10 Bellarmine Prep 9:42.41 1  
18 Hales, Sam 10 King City 9:42.67 1  
19 Hinojosa, Adrian 10 Bellarmine Prep 9:43.83 1  
20 Signore, Luca 12 Lynbrook 9:47.98 1  
21 Mccabe, Michael 10 Willow Glen 9:50.62 1  
22 Gunn, Peter   Woodside 9:52.80 1  
23 Beckwith, Jack 10 Menlo-Atherton 10:01.16 1  
24 Mogesse, Abel 11 Willow Glen 10:05.15 1  
25 Palaniuk, James 11 The York School 10:06.19 1  
26 Davis, Drew 12 Terra Nova 10:12.80 1  
27 Haas, Brian 10 The King’s Aca 10:13.23 1  
28 Salvador, Francisco 10 Alisal 10:15.28 1  
29 Martin, Mitch 10 Half Moon Bay 10:16.10 1  
30 Siqueiros, Rene 11 Watsonville 10:20.32 1  
31 Heiner, Cody   Crystal Springs 10:32.50 1  
32 Berry, Spencer 11 Menlo-Atherton 10:42.60 1  
33 Castillo, Jose 11 San Benito (Holl 11:03.63 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, John Paul 12 Westmoor 14.78 1  
2 Biawogi, Kamara 9 Prospect 15.13 1  
5 Jackson, Marvin 12 Milpitas 15.14 1  
6 Kubozono, Ryo 12 Cupertino 15.19 1  
3 wang, donald 12 Independence 15.20 1  
4 Grimm, Todd 10 Los Altos 15.27 1  
7 Rodriguez, Juan 11 Serra (SS) 15.31 1  
8 Goetzl, Sean 11 Aptos 15.35 1  
9 Rabadan, Caleb 12 Santa Cruz 15.44 1  
10 Stine, Markell 10 Los Altos 15.49 1  
11 Singletary, Adonis 12 Seaside 15.69 1  
12 Alsagoff, Dylan 12 San Jose High Sc 15.74 1  
13 Hirsch, Daniel 11 El Camino 15.75 1  
14 Nelson, Mathew 10 Mt Pleasant 15.83 1  
15 Nagata, Julian 11 Everett Alvarez 15.86 1  
16 Curry, Drake 11 Evergreen Valley 15.90 1  
17 Choi, Perry 11 The York School 15.93 1  
17 Beck, Quinton 12 Lynbrook 15.93 1  
19 Haysbert, Dylan 10 Willow Glen 15.96 1  
20 Vaca, Cameron 10 Archbishop Mitty 16.17 1  
21 Kha, Kenny 12 Aragon 16.19 1  
22 Dorsey, Steve 10 Monterey 16.23 1  
23 Kusich, Cory 11 St Francis (Moun 16.31 1  
24 Saccone, Michael 11 Gilroy 16.39 1  
25 Green, Colin 9 Independence 16.70 1  
26 Bolin, Buddy 12 Leigh 16.75 1  
27 Bellin, Nick 11 Carlmont 16.93 1  
28 Tenorio, Xavier 11 Westmoor 17.09 1  
29 O'hagan, Cameron 11 Pacific Grove 17.15 1  
30 Lawler, Alec 12 Menlo-Atherton 18.16 1  
31 Desai, Ashu 12 Menlo-Atherton 18.51 1  
32 Haro, Lucas 10 San Benito (Holl 20.91 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kubozono, Ryo 12 Cupertino 39.50 1  
2 Williams, John Paul 12 Westmoor 39.67 1  
3 Jackson, Ralph 12 Ann Sobrato 40.37 1  
5 Johnson, Kory 12 Adrian Wilcox 40.38 1  
6 wang, donald 12 Independence 40.42 1  
4 Nagata, Julian 11 Everett Alvarez 40.44 1  
7 Pfeiffer, Nick 12 Pacific Grove 40.44 1  
8 Alsagoff, Dylan 12 San Jose High Sc 40.48 1  
9 Jackson, Marvin 12 Milpitas 40.61 1  
10 Wilhelm, Zack 12 North Monterey C 40.80 1  
11 Stine, Markell 10 Los Altos 40.91 1  
11 Rabadan, Caleb 12 Santa Cruz 40.91 1  
13 Ramanand, Patrick 12 Seaside 41.26 1  
14 Goetzl, Sean 11 Aptos 41.59 1  
15 Haysbert, Dylan 10 Willow Glen 41.68 1  
16 Bolin, Buddy 12 Leigh 41.94 1  
17 Wong, Jesse 11 San Mateo 42.15 1  
18 Vaca, Cameron 10 Archbishop Mitty 42.32 1  
19 Kusich, Cory 11 St Francis (Moun 42.40 1  
20 Biawogi, Kamara 9 Prospect 42.43 1  
21 Mach, Benson 10 Andrew Hill 42.53 1  
22 Gore-schreck, Thomas 11 St Francis (Moun 42.86 1  
23 Williams, Charles 12 Milpitas 43.13 1  
24 Hirsch, Daniel 11 El Camino 43.25 1  
25 Singley, Jacob 11 Salinas 43.51 1  
26 Robinson, Nico 9 Sacred Heart Cat 43.94 1  
27 Mandujando, David 11 Soledad 44.38 1  
28 Abilay, Bryson 12 San Mateo 44.48 1  
29 Tenorio, Xavier 11 Westmoor 44.58 1  
30 Shields, Tommy 12 Woodside Priory 45.56 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Ignatius 42.80 1  
2 Relay Team   Bellarmine Prep 43.06 1  
3 Relay Team   Gilroy 43.17 1  
5 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 43.19 1  
6 Relay Team   Oak Grove 43.21 1  
7 Relay Team   Santa Cruz 43.45 1  
4 Relay Team   Serra (SS) 43.57 1  
8 Relay Team   Palo Alto 43.86 1  
9 Relay Team   Adrian Wilcox 43.95 1  
10 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 44.26 1  
11 Relay Team   Alisal 44.59 1  
12 Relay Team   Silver Creek 44.64 1  
13 Relay Team   Salinas 44.73 1  
14 Relay Team   Jefferson 44.86 1  
15 Relay Team   Seaside 44.92 1  
16 Relay Team   Piedmont Hills 44.96 1  
17 Relay Team   North Monterey C 44.99 1  
18 Relay Team   Burlingame 45.15 1  
19 Relay Team   Los Gatos 45.25 1  
20 Relay Team   Saratoga 45.39 1  
21 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 45.41 1  
22 Relay Team   San Lorenzo vall 45.46 1  
23 Relay Team   Prospect 45.59 1  
24 Relay Team   Abraham Lincoln 45.69 1  
25 Relay Team   Los Altos 45.71 1  
26 Relay Team   Carlmont 45.79 1  
27 Relay Team   Mills 46.20 1  
28 Relay Team   Soledad 46.28 1  
29 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 46.36 1  
30 Relay Team   Carmel 46.72 1  
-- Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Westmont DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Pioneer DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellarmine Prep 3:25.52 1  
2 Relay Team   Mountain View 3:25.68 1  
5 Relay Team   San Benito (Holl 3:25.84 1  
6 Relay Team   Woodside 3:25.89 1  
7 Relay Team   Independence 3:26.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Alisal 3:26.61 1  
8 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 3:27.26 1  
9 Relay Team   Ann Sobrato 3:27.50 1  
4 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 3:27.61 1  
10 Relay Team   Pacific Grove 3:28.21 1  
11 Relay Team   Los Gatos 3:28.68 1  
12 Relay Team   Salinas 3:29.07 1  
13 Relay Team   Jefferson 3:30.18 1  
14 Relay Team   Leland 3:31.08 1  
15 Relay Team   Monta Vista 3:31.47 1  
16 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 3:32.42 1  
17 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 3:32.77 1  
18 Relay Team   Piedmont Hills 3:32.98 1  
19 Relay Team   Sequoia 3:34.37 1  
20 Relay Team   Santa Clara 3:34.59 1  
21 Relay Team   Monterey 3:34.92 1  
22 Relay Team   Silver Creek 3:36.01 1  
23 Relay Team   Harbor 3:36.51 1  
24 Relay Team   Gunderson 3:36.83 1  
25 Relay Team   Overfelt 3:37.34 1  
26 Relay Team   Carmel 3:38.88 1  
27 Relay Team   Los Altos 3:40.72 1  
28 Relay Team   Burlingame 3:46.12 1  
29 Relay Team   Westmoor 3:46.45 1  
30 Relay Team   Santa Teresa 4:00.40c 1  
-- Relay Team   Seaside DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   San Lorenzo vall DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Casas, Richie 11 North Monterey C 53-10.00(16.41m) 1  
2 Koukoutsakis, Alex 12 Mountain View 52-02.00(15.90m) 1  
3 Tran, Jesse 10 Homestead 50-09.50(15.48m) 1  
4 Parodi, Ben 11 Serra (SS) 50-06.00(15.39m) 1  
5 Clarke, Conner 12 Saratoga 50-02.50(15.30m) 1  
6 Brazil, Scott 11 Mt Pleasant 50-01.00(15.27m) 1  
7 Lataimua, Tevita 12 Mills 49-08.00(15.14m) 1  
8 Desilva, Clayton 12 Milpitas 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
9 Ramos, Enrique 11 San Benito (Holl 48-04.50(14.74m) 1  
10 Likio, Kasi 12 Adrian Wilcox 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
11 Mapa, Blaine 12 Mills 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
12 Mckay, Anthony 11 Everett Alvarez 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
13 Oppenheimer, John 12 Sacred Heart Cat 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
14 Todd, Kyle 12 San Lorenzo vall 46-02.00(14.07m) 1  
15 Hawkins, Weston 11 Salinas 45-03.00(13.79m) 1  
16 Osborne, Michael 12 Gunderson 44-10.50(13.68m) 1  
17 Short, Marcelis 12 Seaside 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
18 Chavis, Jordan 11 Sequoia 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
19 Longinotti, Luke 10 Serra (SS) 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
20 Vo, Tommy 12 Independence 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
21 Lovato, Rene 11 St Francis (Moun 43-11.50(13.40m) 1  
22 Reynoso, David Andrew 12 South San Franci 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
23 Krehbiel, Matt 12 King City 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
24 Navarro, Leo 11 Oak Grove 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
25 Degeorge, Doug 11 Carmel 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
26 Rueda, Joel 12 Ann Sobrato 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
27 Craddock, Dylan 11 Andrew Hill 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
28 Tonga, Paul 11 Mills 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
29 Wilcox, Trevor 10 Santa Teresa 40-11.75(12.49m) 1  
30 Paulet, Fred 11 Mt Pleasant 40-06.50(12.36m) 1  
31 Chen, Michael 9 Harker 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nuwzi, Cj 12 Silver Creek 156-02(47.60m) 1  
2 Kramer, Erik 12 Mills 155-08(47.45m) 1  
3 Casas, Richie 11 North Monterey C 153-10(46.89m) 1  
4 Martinez, Frankie 12 San Benito (Holl 151-01(46.05m) 1  
5 Guberlet, Mike 11 Monte Vista Chri 146-11(44.78m) 1  
6 Bickham, Cody 10 St Francis (Moun 142-09(43.51m) 1  
7 Warren, John 12 Santa Cruz 141-11(43.26m) 1  
8 Todd, Kyle 12 San Lorenzo vall 141-04(43.08m) 1  
9 Likio, Kasi 12 Adrian Wilcox 140-11(42.95m) 1  
10 Miranda, Junior 12 Silver Creek 137-09(41.99m) 1  
11 Esteban, Greg 11 Bellarmine Prep 137-07(41.94m) 1  
12 Dapper, Max 12 Bellarmine Prep 134-08(41.05m) 1  
13 Ikeme, Chima 11 Gilroy 134-05(40.97m) 1  
14 Jones, Spencer 12 Henry M. Gunn 132-05(40.36m) 1  
15 Tagilala, Sekope   Woodside 132-00(40.23m) 1  
16 Mendez, Ryan 12 Westmont 131-00(39.93m) 1  
17 Craddock, Dylan 11 Andrew Hill 129-06(39.47m) 1  
18 Hawkins, Weston 11 Salinas 128-06(39.17m) 1  
19 Sheehan, Patrick 12 Los Altos 127-09(38.94m) 1  
20 Esguerra, Kevin 11 Mills 127-03(38.79m) 1  
21 Shyvers, Zac 12 Carmel 126-10(38.66m) 1  
22 Luescher, Trevor 12 Silver Creek 126-08(38.61m) 1  
23 Cornejo, Christopher 11 South San Franci 125-06(38.25m) 1  
24 Sultani, Haris 12 Palo Alto 125-00(38.10m) 1  
25 Miguel, Nino 11 Carmel 123-05(37.62m) 1  
26 Doyle, Zachary 12 Pioneer 122-00(37.19m) 1  
27 Tsang, Wade 12 Cupertino 121-09(37.11m) 1  
28 Nguyen, Albert 12 Silver Creek 121-02(36.93m) 1  
29 Winter, Dan 12 Willow Glen 118-09(36.20m) 1  
30 Underwood, Scott 12 Harker 117-08(35.86m) 1  
31 Patrick, Miranda 12 Capuchino 117-00(35.66m) 1  
32 Enzminger, Thomas 12 Harker 116-11(35.64m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nigro, Tyler 12 Palo Alto 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
1 Davis, Jake 12 King City 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Johnson, Stephen 12 Mountain View 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Greathouse, Scott 12 Los Altos 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Dorsey, Steve 10 Monterey 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Williams, Bennie 12 Palo Alto 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Soares, Jourdan 10 Gilroy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Kientzel, Taylor 12 Santa Cruz 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Baik, Jiwoong 12 Leigh 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Daw, Jacob 11 Live Oak 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Christofferson, Bryan 12 St Ignatius 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Carlsen, Dan 10 St Francis (Moun 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Singley, Jacob 11 Salinas 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Tobin, John 10 Soquel 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Dunne, Josh 12 Half Moon Bay 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
16 Uboh, Michael 12 Pioneer 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Petrovic, Evan 11 King City 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Franco, Dustin 12 San Benito (Holl NH(--) 1  
-- Hill, Nathan 12 Santa Teresa NH(--) 1  
-- Marquez, Daniel 12 North Monterey C NH(--) 1  
-- Sosebee, Nick 12 Live Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Nico 9 Sacred Heart Cat NH(--) 1  
-- Shields, Tommy 12 Woodside Priory NH(--) 1  
-- Nunu, Ezekial 11 Jefferson NH(--) 1  
-- Watson, Evijan 11 Burlingame NH(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Cedrik 12 Jefferson NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Mathew 10 Mt Pleasant NH(--) 1  
-- Martin, Nick 11 Burlingame NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Soares, Jourdan 10 Gilroy 22-07.25(6.89m) +2.4 1  
2 Kennedy, Mike 12 St Ignatius 22-02.50(6.77m) +1.4 1  
3 Kientzel, Taylor 12 Santa Cruz 22-02.00(6.76m) +2.3 1  
4 Marshall, Byron 10 Valley Christian 22-00.50(6.72m) +0.9 1  
5 Ngo, Darren 11 Silver Creek 22-00.00(6.71m) +0.2 1  
6 Cole, Madu 12 Bellarmine Prep 21-06.25(6.56m) +1.3 1  
7 Halsted, Tyler 10 Mountain View 21-06.25(6.56m) +2.0 1  
8 Knight, Benjamin 12 Overfelt 21-04.25(6.51m) +2.1 1  
9 Hodges, Jonah 10 Santa Cruz 21-01.50(6.44m) +0.7 1  
10 Nuwzi, Cj 12 Silver Creek 20-10.00(6.35m) +0.8 1  
11 Johnson, Stephen 12 Mountain View 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.7 1  
12 Pfeiffer, Nick 12 Pacific Grove 20-09.50(6.34m) +2.2 1  
13 Gordan, Chris 11 Jefferson 20-05.50(6.24m) +1.9 1  
14 Yeh, Thomas 11 Carlmont 20-04.75(6.22m) +1.1 1  
15 Baik, Jiwoong 12 Leigh 20-04.25(6.20m) +1.1 1  
16 Guenther, David 11 Gilroy 20-03.75(6.19m) +1.1 1  
17 Garlejo, Alvin 11 Overfelt 20-03.25(6.18m) +0.0 1  
18 Johnson, Khalil   St Francis (Moun 20-03.25(6.18m) nwi 1  
19 Gaertner, Chris 12 Sacred Heart Cat 20-01.00(6.12m) +0.0 1  
20 Gaona, Diego 11 Salinas 19-11.50(6.08m) +3.3 1  
21 Sosebee, Nick 12 Live Oak 19-10.50(6.06m) +0.9 1  
22 Barrios, Mark   Westmoor 19-07.00(5.97m) +2.4 1  
23 Williams, Jordan 11 Menlo-Atherton 18-11.75(5.78m) +1.8 1  
24 Liaw, James 12 Lynbrook 18-10.75(5.76m) +2.1 1  
25 Rivera, Ricky 10 Yerba Buena 18-07.00(5.66m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kientzel, Taylor 12 Santa Cruz 45-08.50(13.93m) +0.0 1  
2 Cole, Madu 12 Bellarmine Prep 45-08.25(13.93m) +0.2 1  
3 Strehlow, Ricky 10 Adrian Wilcox 44-03.25(13.49m) -0.1 1  
4 Williams, Maurice 11 Palo Alto 44-02.25(13.47m) +0.5 1  
5 Nuwzi, Cj 12 Silver Creek 43-10.50(13.37m) +3.6 1  
6 Winter, Dan 12 Willow Glen 43-07.75(13.30m) -0.6 1  
7 Baik, Jiwoong 12 Leigh 43-04.50(13.22m) +2.8 1  
8 Thompson, Jeremy 11 Valley Christian 41-10.00(12.75m) +2.1 1  
9 Chen, Kevin 12 Monterey 41-10.00(12.75m) +2.5 1  
10 Margallo, Emil 12 San Mateo 41-07.25(12.68m) +3.9 1  
11 Benedictos, Kenneth 11 North Salinas 41-04.50(12.61m) +0.3 1  
12 Hiep, Sorony 12 Silver Creek 41-03.75(12.59m) +2.4 1  
13 Yanogacio, Mikhail 11 Milpitas 41-01.00(12.52m) -1.6 1  
14 Mccoy, Lamond 11 St Francis (Moun 40-11.25(12.48m) +1.2 1  
15 Fernandeez, Errol   Westmoor 40-10.00(12.45m) +1.9 1  
16 Hipol, Jirel 10 Mt Pleasant 40-08.50(12.41m) +2.5 1  
17 Guenther, David 11 Gilroy 40-03.00(12.27m) +2.2 1  
18 Wong, Jesse 11 San Mateo 40-02.75(12.26m) +0.3 1  
19 Simon, Abraham 11 Menlo-Atherton 40-00.50(12.20m) +0.3 1  
20 Madzingira, Jameson 11 Alisal 39-11.50(12.18m) +0.7 1  
21 Encarnacion, Clark 10 Westmoor 39-11.00(12.17m) +1.9 1  
22 Arrieta, Andres 11 Overfelt 39-10.00(12.14m) +2.9 1  
23 Chim, Monorom 11 Silver Creek 39-09.75(12.13m) +1.5 1  
24 Greathouse, Scott 12 Los Altos 39-08.00(12.09m) +0.3 1  
25 Nguyen, Kevin 11 Milpitas 39-07.00(12.07m) +0.7 1  
26 Carter, Gregory 10 Del Mar 39-00.50(11.90m) +1.5 1  
26 Campbell, Ahiha 12 Harbor 39-00.50(11.90m) +1.3 1  
26 Morales, Ezequiel 12 Greenfield 39-00.50(11.90m) +2.2 1  
29 Shanley, John 11 Menlo-Atherton 36-09.25(11.21m) +0.4 1  
30 Suriaga, Ed   St Lawrence Acad 36-02.25(11.03m) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Berthet, Benjamin 12 Los Gatos 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Meldrum, Austin 11 Ann Sobrato 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Hughes, Patrick 10 Gilroy 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Lindstrom, Jake 12 St Ignatius 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Williams, John Paul 12 Westmoor 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Thompson, Jason 11 North Monterey C 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Pascaul, Justin 12 Archbishop Riord 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Kim, Eric 11 Watsonville 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Habon, Guian 11 Mt Pleasant 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Camarota, Garrett 12 Archbishop Mitty 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Weitzel, Alex 12 Scotts Valley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Martinez, Eric 11 Gilroy 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Serrano, Christian 10 Mt Pleasant 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
14 Akers, Troy 11 King City 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Hearne, Jacob 11 King City 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
16 Potter, Matt 12 Willow Glen 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
17 Benko, Alex 10 Scotts Valley 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Clary, Matt 10 Palma NH(--) 1  
-- Mancini, Brandon 11 Ann Sobrato NH(--) 1  
-- Tran, Elvis 11 Independence NH(--) 1  
-- Dias, Tylor 11 Santa Teresa NH(--) 1  
-- Tan, Jay 10 Piedmont Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Barrios, Mark   Westmoor NH(--) 1  
-- Phan, Alvin 12 Westmoor NH(--) 1  
-- Branscum, Andrew 11 Carlmont NH(--) 1  
-- Cottong, Brooks 09 Carlmont NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gradiska, Angela 12 Pinewood 12.10 +1.6 1  
2 Nelms, Katie 12 Leland 12.11 +0.0 1  
5 Duxbury, Elizabeth 12 Archbishop Mitty 12.44 +1.6 1  
6 Murphy, Denise 12 Mt Pleasant 12.45 +0.0 1  
7 Wells, Katherine 12 North Salinas 12.60 +1.6 1  
3 McPherson, Shayla 10 Mt Pleasant 12.64 +1.1 1  
8 Auzenne, Micha 09 St Francis (Moun 12.66 +1.1 1  
9 Mclin, Catina 12 Monterey 12.70 +1.1 1  
10 Li, Catherine 10 Los Altos 12.71 +1.1 1  
4 Todd, Tekeya 10 Piedmont Hills 12.75 +0.7 1  
11 Boyd, Iesha 10 Salinas 12.78 +1.1 1  
12 Williams, Sarah 9 Leigh 12.81 +0.0 1  
13 Rieneker, Kira 12 Pioneer 12.82 +0.7 1  
14 Powell, Caprice 12 Menlo-Atherton 12.91 +0.7 1  
15 Nord, Ebba 9 Henry M. Gunn 12.92 +1.6 1  
16 Emily, Yeates 12 Palo Alto 12.94 +1.6 1  
17 Jones, Ashley 11 Monte Vista Chri 12.96 +1.6 1  
18 Bonsall, Kendra 9 Soquel 13.01 +0.7 1  
19 Bernard, Lexus   Woodside 13.02 +1.1 1  
20 Krosse, Lillian   Woodside 13.06 +1.1 1  
21 Lo, Grace 12 Los Altos 13.09 +1.1 1  
22 Fong, Maggie 10 Sacred Heart Cat 13.14 +0.0 1  
23 Diaz, Madeline 10 Soquel 13.20 +0.7 1  
24 Villanueva, Megan 12 San Mateo 13.29 +1.6 1  
25 Hightower, Tierney 9 Santa Catalina 13.33 +1.6 1  
26 Miley, Keiana 11 Milpitas 13.38 +0.0 1  
27 Benjamin, Marissa 11 Ann Sobrato 13.43 +0.7 1  
28 Jones, Levesha 12 Everett Alvarez 13.53 +0.0 1  
29 Hanawa, Stacy 11 Hillsdale 13.61 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gradiska, Angela 12 Pinewood 25.00 -0.5 1  
2 Hardiman, Iesha 10 Adrian Wilcox 25.01 +0.0 1  
5 Bamberg, Asheley 10 Andrew Hill 25.41 -0.5 1  
6 Murphy, Denise 12 Mt Pleasant 25.57 +0.0 1  
3 Goranson, Hannah 12 Valley Christian 25.62 +0.8 1  
4 Cline, Sarah 10 Leigh 25.65 -1.7 1  
7 Duxbury, Elizabeth 12 Archbishop Mitty 25.94 -1.7 1  
8 Rieneker, Kira 12 Pioneer 26.01 +0.0 1  
9 Todd, Tekeya 10 Piedmont Hills 26.11 +0.8 1  
10 Newswanger, Carolyn 12 Homestead 26.22 +0.0 1  
11 Wells, Katherine 12 North Salinas 26.41 -0.5 1  
11 Carpenter, Catherine 10 Menlo-Atherton 26.41 +0.0 1  
13 Wickliffe, Darynne 11 Adrian Wilcox 26.49 -1.7 1  
14 Rodriguez, Erika 12 Live Oak 26.52 -1.7 1  
15 Boyd, Iesha 10 Salinas 26.58 +0.8 1  
16 Talbot, Ruth 11 GB Kirby 26.60 -0.5 1  
17 Rivers, Bonny 12 Harbor 26.63 +0.8 1  
18 Bellegarda, Melodie 9 Saratoga 26.74 -1.7 1  
19 McPherson, Shayla 10 Mt Pleasant 26.83 -0.5 1  
20 Charles, Christy St. 10 Half Moon Bay 26.97 +0.0 1  
21 Benjamin, Marissa 11 Ann Sobrato 26.99 -0.5 1  
22 Nord, Ebba 9 Henry M. Gunn 27.01 +0.0 1  
23 Spence, Devan 10 Hillsdale 27.10 -0.5 1  
24 Mclin, Catina 12 Monterey 27.17 +0.8 1  
25 Bairey, Madeleine 11 Robert Louis Ste 27.18 -1.7 1  
26 Roberts, Carmela 10 Santa Cruz 27.27 +0.0 1  
27 Fong, Maggie 10 Sacred Heart Cat 27.34 -0.5 1  
28 Bernard, Lexus   Woodside 27.42 -1.7 1  
29 Jones, Ashley 11 Monte Vista Chri 27.45 -1.7 1  
30 Nielsen, Torie 10 Palo Alto 27.51 +0.8 1  
31 Cortez, Melisah 12 San Benito (Holl 27.83 +0.8 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bamberg, Asheley 10 Andrew Hill 56.46 1  
2 Hardiman, Iesha 10 Adrian Wilcox 56.63 1  
3 Cline, Sarah 10 Leigh 57.25 1  
5 Andrew, Emily 10 Mountain View 57.32 1  
6 Bellegarda, Melodie 9 Saratoga 57.58 1  
7 Bryant, Ellisa 9 Piedmont Hills 57.75 1  
8 Wobber, Sarah 9 Los Altos 58.22 1  
4 Wickliffe, Darynne 11 Adrian Wilcox 58.56 1  
9 Carpenter, Catherine 10 Menlo-Atherton 58.60 1  
10 Olsen, Pauline 12 Live Oak 58.80 1  
11 Padilla, Marisa 09 St Francis (Moun 59.19 1  
12 Irish, Lauren 12 Half Moon Bay 59.30 1  
13 Madigan, Lauren 11 St Francis (Moun 59.75 1  
14 Talbot, Ruth 11 GB Kirby 59.84 1  
15 Davidson, Rachel 10 Salinas 1:00.23 1  
16 Roberts, Carmela 10 Santa Cruz 1:00.35 1  
17 Rodriguez, Erika 12 Live Oak 1:00.59 1  
18 Sauvage, Candice De 11 Aragon 1:00.61 1  
19 Paulo, Kiera 9 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:00.97 1  
20 Spence, Devan 10 Hillsdale 1:01.22 1  
21 Venable, Elena 11 Santa Cruz 1:01.28 1  
22 Clay, Virginia 12 Crystal Springs 1:01.40 1  
23 Dixon, Tyler 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:01.71 1  
24 Acuna, Danielle 9 North Monterey C 1:01.93 1  
25 Kuechle, Lauren 10 Leland 1:01.97 1  
26 Fraisl, Claire 11 Castilleja 1:02.02 1  
27 Bairey, Madeleine 11 Robert Louis Ste 1:02.75 1  
28 Bowie, Claire 9 Los Altos 1:02.84 1  
29 Macapinlac, Nicole 12 Half Moon Bay 1:02.90 1  
30 Baxter, Katie 9 Branham 1:06.33 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gallagher, Kieran 10 Henry M. Gunn 2:11.36 1  
2 Davis, Jenna 12 Valley Christian 2:15.20 1  
3 Hopper, Melissa 12 Leigh 2:16.46 1  
5 Huang, Cindy 11 Lynbrook 2:17.03 1  
6 Sanders, Elle 12 Santa Cruz 2:17.41 1  
4 Hiltz, Nikki 9 Aptos 2:17.42 1  
7 Tsolis, Tori 11 Presentation 2:17.90 1  
8 Knapp, Kayla 10 Los Gatos 2:19.71 1  
9 Croshaw, Lauren 10 Aragon 2:19.95 1  
10 Parmeshwar, Nisha 10 Leland 2:20.63 1  
11 Garcia, Isabel 10 Valley Christian 2:21.54 1  
12 Yee, Michelle 12 Lynbrook 2:21.70 1  
13 Connell, Isabelle 9 Harker 2:21.80 1  
14 Weigel, Maya 9 Mountain View 2:21.81 1  
15 Mcnulty, Krista 10 Scotts Valley 2:23.21 1  
16 Palassou, Kelsey 12 Salinas 2:23.43 1  
17 Okino, Mei-Lin 10 Carlmont 2:23.60 1  
18 Tani, Allison 10 Lynbrook 2:24.13 1  
19 Skokowski, Rachel 11 Castilleja 2:24.45 1  
20 Durate, Michelle 12 San Benito (Holl 2:24.66 1  
21 Mcgrady, Kaylie 9 Santa Teresa 2:26.34 1  
22 Salvador, Dariani 12 Alisal 2:26.55 1  
23 Hopper, Michelle 11 Leigh 2:27.26 1  
24 Schindler, Stephanie 10 Prospect 2:27.38 1  
25 Cleveland, Kylie 9 Santa Teresa 2:29.19 1  
26 Jennings, Chandler 10 Monterey 2:32.20 1  
27 Heinrichs, Vanessa 10 Oak Grove 2:34.32 1  
28 Scattini, Lucy 9 Santa Catalina 2:34.68 1  
29 Inglis, Jerusha   Woodside 2:36.20 1  
30 Jardini, Gabrielle 10 The York School 2:40.99 1  
31 Marin, Alejandra 11 Half Moon Bay 2:41.29 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sturges, Allison 10 Mountain View 5:04.89 1  
3 Anderson, Nina 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 5:07.08 1  
5 Skokowski, Rachel 11 Castilleja 5:07.67 1  
2 Ferrante, Marissa 12 Aptos 5:08.58 1  
4 Hiltz, Nikki 9 Aptos 5:13.22 1  
6 Gregory, Kat 10 Woodside Priory 5:13.47 1  
7 Hamilton, Samantha 12 Half Moon Bay 5:14.22 1  
8 Silverman, Shaelyn 9 Lynbrook 5:17.98 1  
9 Germany, Lauren 12 Scotts Valley 5:19.07 1  
10 Rivera, Kristina 12 Willow Glen 5:19.45 1  
11 McMullen, Kim 12 Aptos 5:19.91 1  
12 Roemer, Madeline 10 St Francis (Moun 5:20.04 1  
13 Hastings, Melissa 12 Hillsdale 5:21.24 1  
14 Healy, Morgan 10 St Francis (Moun 5:21.58 1  
15 Barajas, Yaritza 9 Oak Grove 5:24.39 1  
16 Salvador, Dariani 12 Alisal 5:26.14 1  
17 Barnett, Claudia 12 Leland 5:28.25 1  
18 Heinselman, Susan 11 Palo Alto 5:29.26 1  
19 Dooner, Mckenzie 10 Monterey 5:29.59 1  
20 Forbush, Maura 9 San Benito (Holl 5:30.25 1  
21 Ng, Sharon 10 Homestead 5:31.88 1  
22 Silkey, Paige 9 Pacific Grove 5:33.57 1  
23 Baney, Izzie 11 Mountain View 5:35.45 1  
24 Gilbert, Sarah 10 Ann Sobrato 5:37.94 1  
25 Colgan, Maggie 10 Hillsdale 5:41.13 1  
26 Guinnane, Dominique 11 Prospect 5:42.00 1  
27 Dettmer, Dionne 12 Terra Nova 5:43.90 1  
28 Ploshay, Lindsey 10 Westmont 5:46.63 1  
29 Barraza, Emma 9 Prospect 5:48.86 1  
30 Mariottini, Annalise 9 Monterey 5:49.57 1  
31 Marin, Alejandra 11 Half Moon Bay 5:50.03 1  
32 Tsolis, Tori 11 Presentation 5:54.15 1  
33 Gollette, Jackie 11 Santa Catalina 5:57.43 1  
34 Pfeiffer, Claire 11 Leland 6:07.56 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anderson, Nina 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 10:49.15 1  
2 Robinson, Erin 11 Henry M. Gunn 10:54.28 1  
3 Ferrante, Marissa 12 Aptos 10:55.70 1  
5 Katz, Danielle 9 Los Gatos 11:06.06 1  
4 Hicks, Erin 12 Los Altos 11:11.56 1  
6 Gregory, Kat 10 Woodside Priory 11:14.48 1  
7 Welsh, Anna 10 Monterey 11:17.28 1  
8 Castro, Katherine 11 Los Gatos 11:20.97 1  
9 Hamilton, Samantha 12 Half Moon Bay 11:21.46 1  
10 Cannata-Bowman, Sophia 09 Sacred Heart Cat 11:27.01 1  
11 Valenzuela, Elsa 10 Crystal Springs 11:30.49 1  
12 Kriege, Mary 11 Archbishop Mitty 11:31.45 1  
13 Garcia, Samantha 11 Evergreen Valley 11:34.87 1  
14 Korpusik, Angie   Presentation 11:36.83 1  
15 Germany, Kayla 12 Scotts Valley 11:41.49 1  
16 Alarcon, Athena 10 Gilroy 11:43.36 1  
17 Maokhamphiou, Lalida 10 Adrian Wilcox 11:45.79 1  
18 Mudahar, Sumeet 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 11:45.96 1  
19 Hastings, Melissa 12 Hillsdale 11:49.22 1  
20 Okino, Mei-Lin 10 Carlmont 11:50.06 1  
21 Carpenter, Cass 11 Mountain View 11:51.88 1  
22 Johnson, Alyssa 9 Leland 11:52.67 1  
23 Lira, Morgan 10 Valley Christian 11:55.44 1  
24 Barajas, Yaritza 9 Oak Grove 11:55.72 1  
25 Gilbert, Sarah 10 Ann Sobrato 11:58.77 1  
26 Colgan, Maggie 10 Hillsdale 12:03.30 1  
27 Dooner, Mckenzie 10 Monterey 12:12.41 1  
28 Pereda, Alejandera 10 Mt Pleasant 12:16.26 1  
29 Pham, My-linh 11 Silver Creek 12:16.36 1  
30 Ploshay, Lindsey 10 Westmont 12:28.57 1  
31 Poquette, Michelle 9 Leigh 12:37.48 1  
32 Armstrong, Carly 11 The York School 12:53.77 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goranson, Hannah 12 Valley Christian 13.69 1  
2 Nelms, Katie 12 Leland 14.00 1  
3 Walker, Shanique 11 Mt Pleasant 14.50 1  
5 Alexis, Mina 11 St Ignatius 14.75 1  
6 Rieneker, Kira 12 Pioneer 14.98 1  
4 Evans, Symone 12 Leigh 15.06 1  
7 Randazzo, Lia 12 Evergreen Valley 15.34 1  
8 Nance, Tamara 10 Evergreen Valley 15.41 1  
9 Leath, Cydney 10 Mt Pleasant 15.44 1  
9 Dia, Sarah Una 12 Gilroy 15.44 1  
11 Dobbins, Christina   Woodside 15.88 1  
12 Davis, Jessica 9 King City 16.01 1  
13 Choroski, Kiana 11 Henry M. Gunn 16.03 1  
14 Duffner, Taylor   Woodside 16.05 1  
15 Lamb, Jacqueline 10 Milpitas 16.22 1  
16 Smith, Tammy 12 Adrian Wilcox 16.26 1  
17 Hightower, Emily 10 Santa Cruz 16.32 1  
18 Donley, Andria 11 Westmoor 16.55 1  
19 Geus, Martina De 12 Mountain View 16.58 1  
20 Miles, Monica 11 Seaside 16.61 1  
21 Tavernetti, Brooke 11 King City 16.66 1  
22 Grayson, India 12 North Salinas 16.72 1  
23 Nilles, Christina 11 Mountain View 16.86 1  
24 Adenuga, Omolara 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 17.08 1  
25 Vance, Summer 9 Los Gatos 17.15 1  
26 Phan, Beverly 12 Seaside 17.31 1  
27 Timpe, Clara 12 Burlingame 17.77 1  
28 Jernick, Eugenia 10 Woodside Priory 17.91 1  
29 Tellez, Carmen 12 San Lorenzo vall 17.96 1  
30 Kielian, Amanda 11 Mercy (Burlingam 18.10 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nelms, Katie 12 Leland 43.53 1  
2 Walker, Shanique 11 Mt Pleasant 43.86 1  
3 Daley, Allison 11 Burlingame 44.81 1  
5 Gordon, Emily 12 Santa Clara 44.90 1  
4 Alexis, Mina 11 St Ignatius 45.23 1  
6 Randazzo, Lia 12 Evergreen Valley 45.57 1  
7 Hendrick, Lauren 12 Carmel 46.52 1  
8 Fkiaras, Eleni 10 Leland 46.87 1  
9 Haar, Page   Archbishop Mitty 47.02 1  
10 Wright, Brittney 12 Presentation 47.16 1  
11 Donley, Andria 11 Westmoor 47.21 1  
12 Messick, Morgan 11 Santa Teresa 47.25 1  
13 Choroski, Kiana 11 Henry M. Gunn 47.36 1  
14 Geus, Martina De 12 Mountain View 47.52 1  
15 Wood, Courtney   Archbishop Mitty 47.88 1  
16 Drennan, Amanda 11 Willow Glen 47.89 1  
17 Hightower, Emily 10 Santa Cruz 48.46 1  
18 Tavernetti, Brooke 11 King City 48.65 1  
19 Dobbins, Christina   Woodside 48.74 1  
20 Smith, Tammy 12 Adrian Wilcox 49.14 1  
21 Perez, Rhaissel 11 Everett Alvarez 49.45 1  
22 Dia, Samantha Una 9 Gilroy 49.60 1  
23 Valenzuela, Maggie 12 Alisal 50.18 1  
24 Kielian, Amanda 11 Mercy (Burlingam 50.30 1  
25 Gradiska, Laura 9 Menlo-Atherton 50.37 1  
26 Terry, Alicia 10 Santa Clara 50.40 1  
27 Wong, Kristin 12 Cupertino 50.49 1  
28 Reed, Taylor 10 Westmont 50.62 1  
29 Lorenzen, Helen 10 Soquel 51.40 1  
30 Willems, Tabetha 11 Menlo-Atherton 52.01 1  
31 Barney, Jessica 12 Aragon 52.26 1  
32 Trujillo, Jovita 12 North Monterey C 52.55 1  
33 Phan, Beverly 12 Seaside 52.71 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mt Pleasant 48.51 1  
2 Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty 49.02 1  
3 Relay Team   Los Altos 49.07 1  
4 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 49.30 1  
5 Relay Team   Leigh 49.36 1  
6 Relay Team   Presentation 50.28 1  
7 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 50.35 1  
8 Relay Team   Palo Alto 50.47 1  
9 Relay Team   Saratoga 50.48 1  
10 Relay Team   North Salinas 50.57 1  
10 Relay Team   Adrian Wilcox 50.57 1  
12 Relay Team   Woodside 50.63 1  
13 Relay Team   Salinas 50.70 1  
14 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SJ) 50.86 1  
15 Relay Team   Homestead 51.28 1  
16 Relay Team   Mountain View 51.31 1  
17 Relay Team   Hillsdale 51.41 1  
18 Relay Team   The King’s Aca 51.49 1  
19 Relay Team   Soquel 51.57 1  
20 Relay Team   Valley Christian 51.62 1  
21 Relay Team   Seaside 51.84 1  
22 Relay Team   Burlingame 51.92 1  
23 Relay Team   Gunderson 52.16 1  
24 Relay Team   Carmel 52.32 1  
25 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 52.68 1  
26 Relay Team   Santa Catalina 52.75 1  
27 Relay Team   Westmont 52.85 1  
28 Relay Team   Pioneer 52.95 1  
29 Relay Team   Silver Creek 53.11 1  
30 Relay Team   Westmoor 53.73 1  
31 Relay Team   North Monterey C 55.07 1  
-- Relay Team   Santa Cruz DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Evergreen Valley DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Santa Teresa DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Valley Christian 3:57.75 1  
2 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 3:58.06 1  
3 Relay Team   Adrian Wilcox 3:59.58 1  
5 Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty 4:00.41 1  
4 Relay Team   Mountain View 4:00.69 1  
6 Relay Team   Leigh 4:02.87 1  
7 Relay Team   Los Gatos 4:03.16 1  
8 Relay Team   Aragon 4:03.74 1  
9 Relay Team   Mt Pleasant 4:05.39 1  
10 Relay Team   Saratoga 4:05.67 1  
11 Relay Team   Santa Clara 4:07.10 1  
12 Relay Team   Leland 4:07.31 1  
13 Relay Team   Salinas 4:07.94 1  
14 Relay Team   Santa Cruz 4:08.44 1  
15 Relay Team   Piedmont Hills 4:09.09 1  
16 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SJ) 4:09.32 1  
17 Relay Team   Los Altos 4:09.49 1  
18 Relay Team   Santa Teresa 4:11.12 1  
19 Relay Team   Carmel 4:12.00 1  
20 Relay Team   Live Oak 4:12.40 1  
21 Relay Team   Burlingame 4:13.07 1  
22 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 4:13.16 1  
23 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 4:13.28 1  
24 Relay Team   Aptos 4:13.92 1  
25 Relay Team   Alisal 4:16.59 1  
26 Relay Team   Seaside 4:18.93 1  
27 Relay Team   Half Moon Bay 4:19.15 1  
28 Relay Team   Westmoor 4:22.97 1  
29 Relay Team   Monterey 4:26.26 1  
30 Relay Team   Santa Catalina 4:29.78 1  
-- Relay Team   Castilleja DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Weir, Jillian 12 Homestead 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
2 McKee, Meagan 12 Santa Teresa 42-10.50(13.07m) 1  
3 Gordon, Elizabeth 12 Archbishop Mitty 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
4 Hardiman, Myeesha 12 Adrian Wilcox 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
5 Logan, Paige 12 Los Altos 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
6 Guzman, Kathleen 12 Los Gatos 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
7 Sullen, Briona 12 North Salinas 37-05.75(11.42m) 1  
8 Sandoval, Sarina 10 Gilroy 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
9 Langi, Mele 12 Sequoia 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
9 Egberuare, Berika 11 Del Mar 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
11 Holani, Lepa 12 Notre Dame (Belm 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
12 Smart, Veronica 11 Mercy (Burlingam 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
12 Steadmon, Tara 11 Leigh 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
14 Poti, Autumn 12 Jefferson 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
15 Rowe, Brielle 10 Mountain View 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
16 Topete, Jocelynn 11 Adrian Wilcox 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
17 Alnas, Krystal 10 San Benito (Holl 33-00.50(10.07m) 1  
18 Gong, Kristina 12 Mills 32-08.50(9.97m) 1  
19 Love, Victoria 12 Seaside 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
20 Deshazier, Audreya 12 Piedmont Hills 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
21 Clark, Sierra 12 San Lorenzo vall 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
21 Kellogg, Cameron 9 San Lorenzo vall 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
23 Talley, Chantel 11 Westmont 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
24 Velasquez, Nichole 10 Abraham Lincoln 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
25 Fonua, Pricelie 11 Aragon 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
26 Phan, Jennifer 11 Independence 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
27 Hidalgo, Rachelle 12 Mercy (SF) 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
28 Chen, Daisy 11 Mills 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
29 Wong, Silvia 12 Silver Creek 29-01.50(8.88m) 1  
30 Kasky, Sonja 10 The York School 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
31 Cueva, Brianna 9 Watsonville 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
32 Taschner, Christina 10 Pacific Grove 27-09.50(8.47m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Weir, Jillian 12 Homestead 142-05(43.41m) 1  
2 Ekong, Quinta 12 Hillsdale 140-00(42.67m) 1  
3 McKee, Meagan 12 Santa Teresa 132-01(40.26m) 1  
4 Guzman, Kathleen 12 Los Gatos 130-05(39.75m) 1  
5 Chung, Michelle 12 Cupertino 125-02(38.15m) 1  
6 Langi, Mele 12 Sequoia 119-09(36.50m) 1  
7 Rowe, Brielle 10 Mountain View 119-04(36.37m) 1  
8 Currier, Chelsea 12 Monte Vista Chri 117-05(35.79m) 1  
9 Cueva, Brianna 9 Watsonville 108-02(32.97m) 1  
10 Logan, Paige 12 Los Altos 107-08(32.82m) 1  
11 Hardiman, Myeesha 12 Adrian Wilcox 107-03(32.69m) 1  
12 Temperino, Jennifer 12 San Benito (Holl 103-07(31.57m) 1  
13 Kimbo, Angeline 11 Gilroy 102-03(31.17m) 1  
14 Fonua, Pricelie 11 Aragon 99-00(30.18m) 1  
15 Brenner, Carina 11 Santa Teresa 97-09(29.79m) 1  
16 Demartini, Andrea 12 St Ignatius 97-03(29.64m) 1  
17 Smart, Veronica 11 Mercy (Burlingam 96-07(29.44m) 1  
18 Romero, Isabel 12 Oak Grove 96-01(29.29m) 1  
19 Banda, Arlene 11 Oak Grove 95-07(29.13m) 1  
20 Ye, Madeline 10 Harbor 94-03(28.73m) 1  
21 Kellogg, Cameron 9 San Lorenzo vall 93-04(28.45m) 1  
22 Sullen, Briona 12 North Salinas 91-01(27.76m) 1  
23 Gong, Kristina 12 Mills 88-02(26.87m) 1  
24 Gonzalez, Jamie 10 Santa Teresa 87-00(26.52m) 1  
25 Taschner, Christina 10 Pacific Grove 85-02(25.96m) 1  
26 Flores, Diana 10 Oak Grove 84-04(25.70m) 1  
27 Sanders, Kalani 11 Westmoor 84-03(25.68m) 1  
28 Sataraka, Tina 9 Prospect 80-01(24.41m) 1  
29 Hautau, Mele 10 Pacific Grove 77-09(23.70m) 1  
30 Talley, Chantel 11 Westmont 66-03(20.19m) 1  
-- Gordon, Elizabeth 12 Archbishop Mitty --(--) 1  
-- Gordon, Haley 12 Sacred Heart Cat --(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Stephanie 12 Live Oak 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
2 Boxton, Camylle 12 Mt Pleasant 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
2 McDonald-O'Bri, Michelli 10 St Ignatius 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 Mason, Madison 11 Burlingame 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
5 Dia, Sarah Una 12 Gilroy 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
6 Myashita, Nikki 10 Aptos 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
7 Maggioncalda, Julia 10 Henry M. Gunn 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
7 Bassi, Kristina 09 St Francis (Moun 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
9 Auzenne, Micha 09 St Francis (Moun 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
10 Baird, Kirsten 9 Henry M. Gunn 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Richmond, Lohana 10 Aptos 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Dobbins, Christina   Woodside 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Hayes, Alissa 12 Homestead 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Mckown, Kylie 10 Mountain View 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
15 Papazian, Averi 12 Salinas 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
15 Reclusado, Emily 12 Everett Alvarez 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
15 Joseph, Laila 9 Santa Catalina 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
18 Plascencia, Linda 11 Watsonville 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
18 Carter, Tiana 12 Mt Pleasant 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
18 Jung, Kendall   Archbishop Mitty 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
21 Reid, Rebecca 11 Mercy (Burlingam 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
21 Nance, Tamara 10 Evergreen Valley 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
21 Nguyen, Cathy 12 Andrew Hill 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
24 Savage, Torie 12 Mountain View 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
24 Galle, Maggie 10 Half Moon Bay 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
-- Miles, Monica 11 Seaside NH(--) 1  
-- Hoffman, Kendra 9 Santa Catalina NH(--) 1  
-- Colvin, Caitlin 10 Castilleja NH(--) 1  
-- Kuppe, Madeline 10 Palo Alto NH(--) 1  
-- Barthold, Shelby 12 Aragon NH(--) 1  
-- Messick, Morgan 11 Santa Teresa NH(--) 1  
-- Inouye, Rebekah 9 Ann Sobrato NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tiana 12 Mt Pleasant 17-09.00(5.41m) +0.0 1  
2 Rivers, Bonny 12 Harbor 17-07.00(5.36m) -0.5 1  
3 Leath, Cydney 10 Mt Pleasant 17-06.00(5.33m) +1.8 1  
4 Rieneker, Kira 12 Pioneer 17-02.50(5.25m) +0.2 1  
5 Rogers, Mariah 12 Prospect 17-00.50(5.19m) +1.1 1  
6 Nguyen, Ailene 10 Saratoga 16-11.00(5.16m) -0.1 1  
6 Tinetti, Gianna 12 Santa Cruz 16-11.00(5.16m) +0.0 1  
8 Sato, Kristen 10 Valley Christian 16-10.50(5.14m) +2.8 1  
9 Evans, Symone 12 Leigh 16-09.50(5.12m) +1.0 1  
10 Auzenne, Micha 09 St Francis (Moun 16-08.00(5.08m) +2.0 1  
11 Gaspar, Jamie 12 Santa Teresa 16-06.00(5.03m) -0.7 1  
12 Hoglund, Erika 12 Palo Alto 16-04.00(4.98m) -0.2 1  
13 Plascencia, Linda 11 Watsonville 16-02.00(4.93m) -0.7 1  
14 Mason, Madison 11 Burlingame 15-11.75(4.87m) +2.6 1  
15 Nicholas, Alyana 10 Mt Pleasant 15-10.75(4.85m) +2.9 1  
16 Nilles, Christina 11 Mountain View 15-10.50(4.84m) +2.1 1  
17 Foster, Lindsey 12 Gilroy 15-09.75(4.82m) +2.6 1  
18 Kuo, Brittany 12 Scotts Valley 15-09.50(4.81m) +1.2 1  
19 Cannuli, Nicole 12 Aragon 15-07.00(4.75m) +4.1 1  
19 Villanueva, Megan 12 San Mateo 15-07.00(4.75m) +3.3 1  
21 Willems, Tabetha 11 Menlo-Atherton 15-06.75(4.74m) +2.2 1  
22 Khare, Sayali 10 Monta Vista 15-04.00(4.67m) +0.7 1  
23 Moyer, Camille 12 Los Gatos 15-03.25(4.65m) +1.7 1  
24 Kemper, Becky 12 North Salinas 15-03.00(4.65m) +1.9 1  
25 Zeta, Jessica 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 15-02.75(4.64m) +0.8 1  
26 Artadi, Angela 12 Archbishop Mitty 15-01.50(4.61m) -1.1 1  
26 Torrecampo, Desiree 9 Silver Creek 15-01.50(4.61m) +0.6 1  
28 Joo, Erin   Westmoor 14-11.75(4.57m) +4.4 1  
29 Prado, Crystal 11 Anzar (Aromas-Sa 14-09.75(4.51m) +1.0 1  
30 Estioko, Alexis 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 14-09.50(4.51m) +1.8 1  
30 Suarez, Maria 12 Alisal 14-09.50(4.51m) +1.7 1  
32 Yoshimoto, Emily 10 Homestead 14-07.50(4.46m) +0.0 1  
33 Hildalgo, Aisha 11 Soledad 14-01.00(4.29m) +3.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Leath, Cydney 10 Mt Pleasant 39-07.50(12.08m) +0.1 1  
2 Walker, Shanique 11 Mt Pleasant 39-06.25(12.05m) +0.3 1  
3 Tinetti, Gianna 12 Santa Cruz 37-07.00(11.46m) +2.7 1  
4 Evans, Symone 12 Leigh 37-04.00(11.38m) +0.0 1  
5 Carter, Tiana 12 Mt Pleasant 36-10.75(11.25m) +0.5 1  
6 Suarez, Maria 12 Alisal 35-03.25(10.75m) +1.7 1  
7 Li, Catherine 10 Los Altos 35-01.25(10.70m) +1.2 1  
8 Eggleston, Ashley 11 Archbishop Mitty 35-01.00(10.69m) +2.3 1  
9 Chin, Kristen 10 Leland 34-09.50(10.60m) +0.1 1  
10 Barlaan, Marie 12 Pioneer 34-00.50(10.38m) +1.3 1  
11 Plascencia, Linda 11 Watsonville 34-00.00(10.36m) +1.8 1  
12 Nicholas, Alyana 10 Mt Pleasant 33-11.75(10.36m) +2.2 1  
13 Ruiz, Roseanna 12 North Salinas 33-11.00(10.34m) +0.0 1  
14 Hoglund, Erika 12 Palo Alto 33-10.75(10.33m) +1.6 1  
15 Nguyen, Ailene 10 Saratoga 33-08.50(10.27m) +2.0 1  
16 Reid, Rebecca 11 Mercy (Burlingam 33-07.50(10.25m) +1.0 1  
17 Gaspar, Jamie 12 Santa Teresa 33-07.00(10.24m) +0.1 1  
18 Miles, Monica 11 Seaside 33-06.50(10.22m) +0.1 1  
19 Nilles, Christina 11 Mountain View 33-05.75(10.20m) +1.5 1  
20 Powell, Marie 9 Santa Cruz 33-04.25(10.17m) +1.4 1  
21 Geus, Martina De 12 Mountain View 33-03.50(10.15m) +1.9 1  
22 Klem, Sarah 9 Henry M. Gunn 33-00.00(10.06m) +2.6 1  
23 Rivelli, Angela 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 32-11.50(10.05m) +1.7 1  
24 Mason, Madison 11 Burlingame 32-09.00(9.98m) +0.3 1  
25 Peranich, Danielle 10 Half Moon Bay 32-01.50(9.79m) +1.4 1  
26 Cannuli, Nicole 12 Aragon 32-00.00(9.75m) +1.9 1  
27 Dennis, Ariana 12 El Camino 31-11.00(9.73m) +1.8 1  
28 Lovely, Amanda 10 Archbishop Mitty 31-05.25(9.58m) +0.0 1  
29 Barthold, Shelby 12 Aragon 31-01.75(9.49m) +2.0 1  
30 Zeta, Jessica 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 31-01.50(9.49m) +1.1 1  
31 Rauber, Hope 10 Carmel 31-00.50(9.46m) +1.6 1  
32 Wilcox, Katie 9 Carmel 29-01.50(8.88m) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bolton, Rachel 10 Homestead 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Lam, Monique 11 Carlmont 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Lackides, Amanda 10 San Lorenzo vall 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Engle, Marissa 11 Homestead 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Flynn, Jorja 11 Carlmont 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Stone, Bronwyn 12 Los Gatos 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Ang, Alison 11 Henry M. Gunn 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Vinson, Thresa 10 Aptos 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Planell, Diamara 11 Los Altos 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Coelho, Sophie 12 San Benito (Holl 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
1 Kurzava, Lucy 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 Trap, Haley 12 Scotts Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Soley, Emily 11 Westmont 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
14 Kadam, Nikita 12 Mt Pleasant 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Tucker, Brianna 12 Lynbrook 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
16 Benham, Megan 10 St Francis (Moun 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Baker, Kim 10 Santa Teresa 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Schade, Casey 11 Carlmont 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Decusin, Crystal 10 Mt Pleasant 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Mcalexander, Reina 11 Terra Nova 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
21 Bristow, Courtney 10 St Ignatius 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
21 Dobbins, Jessica 12 North Monterey C 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
21 Fish, Hailey 9 Soquel 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Bishop, Monique Lassaga 12 San Benito (Holl NH(--) 1  
-- Meldrum, Kayleen 11 Ann Sobrato NH(--) 1  
-- Lam, Lin 11 Mt Pleasant NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Candace 11 North Monterey C NH(--) 1  
-- Hinman, Jennifer 11 Ann Sobrato NH(--) 1  
-- Timpe, Clara 12 Burlingame NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Erica 12 King City NH(--) 1  
-- Hsieh, Michelle 12 Leland NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF CCS Semi-Finals - Central Coast Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009       81