Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 1999 Jun 3rd to Jun 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 1999

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

1999

OFSAA Track and Field Championships

 

1999 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 30 1999, 10:48 PM
Reocities

    Home
    Neighborhoods
    Making Of

OFSAA Track and Field Championships 1999

Etobicoke, Ontario - Thursday 03/06/99 - Saturday 05/06/99

                      COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS 

                         Midget Women's Long Jump

          !          OFSAA: 5.76m Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1996

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 6.16m Keron Hamilton - Burlington Central HS 1986

 

                          Finals - Results - Thursday 03/06/99

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK   PTS

    ===== ========================== =================== =======   ===

 

      1 Degroot, Lindsay          St Christophers    5.07m  -2.2 10

 

      2 Akinsulie, Esther         Jackson, A.Y. Ss-Ka 5.03m  -2.6  8

 

      3 McCutcheon, Darcelle      Napanee Dss-Napanee 4.99m  -3.4  6

 

      4 Goheen, Katelin           Innisdale Ss-Barrie 4.85m  -1.7  4

 

      5 Plante, Jessica            Brennan, F.J. Hs-Wi 4.82m  -2.5  2

 

      6 Lewis, Kylie              Central Technical-T 4.82m  -3.7  1

 

       7 Nichols, Robyn             Marian Academy Hs-E 4.78m   -3.7

 

 

       8 McBean, Samantha           Mary Ward Css-Scarb 4.76m   -1.5

 

 

       9 Tate, Latoya              King, R.H. Ci-Scarb 4.59m  -3.7

 

 

      10 Lapp, Leann                Queen Elizabeth par 4.58m   -2.3

 

 

      11 Howitt, Kim                South Grenville-Pre 4.56m   -2.5

 

 

      12 Yocum, Sam                 Thousand Islands-Br 4.56m   -3.3

 

 

      13 Creighton, Janice          Richview Ci-Islingt 4.54m   -3.2

 

 

      14 Weverink, Jen              London District Chr 4.51m   -3.1

 

 

      15 Garrett, Sherri            Eastview Ss-Barrie  4.46m   -3.8

 

 

      16 Monks, Nicole              Churchill, Sir Wins 4.42m   -2.4

 

 

      17 Rawlins, Michelle          Unionville Hs-Markh 4.37m   -2.1

 

 

      18 Noyes, Julie               Lakeshore Chs-Port  4.36m   -2.9

 

 

      19 Muio, Jennifer             St. Mary's-Sault St 4.34m   -2.2

 

 

      20 Christopoulos, Nicole      Philip Pocock-Missi 4.20m   -3.0

 

 

      21 Bell, Gillian              Chippewa SS         4.19m   -4.5

 

 

      22 Fraser, Nicole             Westhill Ci-Westhil 4.04m   -2.4

 

 

      23 Breault, Nathalie          Ste. Marie Es-New L 3.85m   -6.3

 

 

 

 

 

                            Open Women's Pole Vault

     

              ! OFSAA: 3.30m Simona Kovacic - Martingrove CI 1997

     

                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 03/06/99

 

          PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

 

      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===

 

 

          1 Fish, Suzanne              Toronto French Sch. 3.45m !     10

 

 

         2 Kovacic, Simona            Martingrove Ci-Isli 3.45m !     8

 

 

          3 Krynen, Tanya              Woodstock Ci-Woodst 3.45m !      6

 

 

          4 Hickey, Jennifer           Francis Libermann-S 3.00m        4

 

 

          5 Morrisseyflynn, Becky      Lasalle Ss-Kingston 2.85m        2

 

 

          6 Creighton, Janice          Richview Ci-Islingt 2.70m        1

 

 

          7 Kurczak, Erin              Cameron Heights Ci- 2.70m

 

 

          8 Crake, April               Timiskaming Dss-New 2.55m

 

 

         9 Wilson, Tanya              Ursuline College(Th 2.55m

 

 

         10 Boyce, Shannon             Almaguin Higlands-S 2.55m

 

 

         11 Woods, Jen                 Elmira Dss-Elmira   2.40m

 

 

         12 Dingwell, Jen              Sutton Dhs-Sutton   2.40m

 

 

 

 

 

                         

                         

 

                  

       

          13 Bland, Lisa               Bramalea Ss-Brampto 2.40m

 

 

         14 Robinson, Tina             Sutton Dhs-Sutton   2.40m

 

 

         14 Billett, Lindsay           Grenville Christian 2.40m

 

 

         16 Demarco, Andrea            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury 2.40m

 

 

         17 Stonehouse, Kara           Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 2.35m

 

 

         18 Sisson, Caley              Haliburton Highland 2.25m

 

 

         19 Saunders, Wendy            Leacock, Stephen-Ag 2.25m

 

 

         20 McLaughlin, Rachel         Chippewa SS         2.10m

 

 

         21 Roman, Iris                Crossley, E.L.-Font 2.10m

 

 

          - Marshall, Whitney          Lockerby Cs-Sudbury    NH

 

 

          - Stellato, Laura            Bramalea Ss-Brampto    NH

 

 

 

 

 

                             Midget Men's Long Jump

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 6.79m Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harvey SS      1986

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 7.75m Brian Thomas - Central Technical School 1990

 

 

 

                       

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===

 

      1 Veldhuis, Keith           Ingersoll Dci-Inger 6.55m   2.7    10

 

      2 Boucaud, Alex             Woburn Ci-Scarborou 6.37m   4.3     8

 

      3 Service, Jeremy           St. Patrick's Hs-Sa 6.35m   3.3     6

 

      4 Solomitchen, Max          Toronto French Sch. 5.99m   2.8     4

 

      5 McCalla, Jason            Philip Pocock-Missi 5.98m   2.4     2

 

      6 Spence, Michael           Pearson, Lester B.- 5.93m   NWI     1

 

       7 Coons, Ryan                Moira Ss-Belleville 5.92m    1.9

 

 

       8 Preston, Kristian          Timiskaming Dss-New 5.90m    4.0

 

 

       9 Davis, Jamie               Pearson, Lester B.- 5.86m    4.2

 

 

      10 Zuccato, Adam              St. Mary's-Sault St 5.73m    3.6

 

 

      11 Valladares, Quinn          Sir Sanford Fleming 5.71m    3.0

 

 

      12 Kennedy, Patrick           Port Colborne Hs-Po 5.68m    1.4

 

 

      13 Wood, Anton                Forster, John L.-Wi 5.68m    3.5

 

 

      14 Jakubaitis, Stephen        Resurrection Css-Ki 5.63m    4.8

 

 

     15 St. Michael, Dan          Renfrew Ci-Renfrew 5.59m    3.6

 

 

      16 Alam, Jason                Nelson, Hs- Burling 5.59m    3.4

 

 

      17 Malloch, Richard           Gananoque Ss-Ganano 5.50m    2.5

 

 

      18 Stephens, Jahmal           Parkdale C.I.       5.42m    3.4

 

 

     19 Kelly, Ron

Midget Men's 100 Meter Dash

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 10.89 Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warren JHS    1981

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.4h Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS           1975

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.4h Desai Williams - Northview Heights SS   1978

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.41 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of our Lord 1994

 

 

 

 

 

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/99

 

 

 

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Scarlett, Sean              Cedarbrae Ci-Scarborough 11.630.0 10

 

     2 Brandao, Dan                Bayridge Ss-Kingston     11.640.0  8

 

     3 Taylor, Josh                Cathedral Hs- Hamilton   11.740.0  6

 

     4 Collins, Denneson           Westview Centennial-North 11.920.0  4

 

     5 Gibson, Darren              Cedarbrae Ci-Scarborough 11.960.0  2

 

     6 McAuley, Randy              Catholic Central-London  11.990.0  1

 

     7 Taylor, Jason               St. Thomas Aquinas-Brampt 12.010.0

 

     8 Molyneux, Michael           De La Salle College-Toron 12.190.0

 

 

 

 

                          Midget Men's 400 Meter Dash

 

 

 

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 49.99 Jeff Schleifer - St. Joseph's, Windsor 1992

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 46.27 Carl Folkes - Central Technical School 1987

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME    PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =======  ===

 

       1 Brandao, Dan                Bayridge Ss-Kingston     50.15   10

 

       2 Alva, Alex                   Regina Mundi College-Lond 50.51     8

 

       3 Gyles, Will                 Crescent School-Willowdal 52.21    6

 

       4 Henderson, Chris            Georgetown Dhs- Georgetow 52.36    4

 

       5 Palma, Ranier               St. James Hs-Guelph      52.64    2

 

       6 Elbanhawy, Tarek            White Oaks Ss-Oakville   53.97    1

 

        7 Roth, Jon                    Thousand Islands-Brockvil 54.43

 

 

        8 MacCaulay, Angus             Centennial Cvi-Guelph     54.57

 

 

 

 

 

                          Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run

 

        !           OFSAA: 3:54.31 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1989

 

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 3:42.33 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1993

                  

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME     PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============

 

      1 Hussein, Shala              Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 4:01.92   10

 

      2 McQUADE, Thomas             St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie   4:09.30    8

 

      3 Laan, Brandon               John Paul II Hs-London   4:10.94    6

 

      4 Lincoln, Derek              Agincourt Ci-Agincourt   4:12.45    4

 

      5 Tinney, Tom                 Timiskaming Dss-New Liske 4:14.10    2

 

      6 Byrne, Ryan                 St. Anne Ss-Windsor      4:22.56    1

       7 Thorson, Pete                Saugeen Dss-Port Elgin    4:23.54

 

 

       8 Smith, Josh                 Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham  4:24.55

 

 

       9 Lovisek, Peter               St. Michael's College-TO  4:25.84

 

 

      10 Fox, Sean                    Markville Ss-Markham      4:26.55

 

 

      11 Paul, Jonathan               Churchill, Sir Winston    4:30.99

 

 

      12 Lacquement, Ryan             Clarkson Ss-Mississauga   4:36.77

 

 

 

 

 

                     Midget Men's 100 Meter High Hurdles

 

           ! OFSAA: 13.26 Jermain Martinborough - Pickering S.S. 1997

 

 

 

 

 

                       Finals - Results - Friday 04/06/99

 

 

 

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Veldhuis, Keith             Ingersoll Dci-Ingersoll  14.460.0 10

 

     2 Sweeting, Chris             Pauline Johnson-Brantford 14.730.0  8

 

     3 Biggs, Luc                  Holy Trinity-Kanata      14.770.0  6

 

     4 Insixiengmay, Nick          Galt Cvi-Cambridge        14.860.0     4

 

     5 Miller, Adam                Jacob Hespler Ss-Cambridg 14.900.0  2

 

     6 Tabaczuk, Wes               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste 15.020.0  1

 

     7 Kuenzel, Joel               Waterdown Dhs-Waterdown  15.080.0

 

     8 Williams, Drew              Waterdown Dhs-Waterdown  15.400.0

 

 

                        Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

 

          !           OFSAA: 44.08 St. Michael's College-Toronto 1988

 

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.1h George Harvey SS - York       1987

 

 

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.28 George Harvey CI - York      1988 

 

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS

 

 

             =====  =================================== ======= ===

 

 

                 1  LITD      Francis Libermann-Scarbor 45.92    10

 

 

                 2  FXRP      St. Francis Xavier-Missis 46.52     8

 

 

                 3  PJCW      Pauline Johnson-Brantford 46.58     6

 

 

                 4  MOCO      Moira Ss-Belleville       46.96     4

 

 

                 5  SMTD      St. Michael's College-TO  47.12     2

 

 

                 6 RUTR     Runnymede Ci-Toronto     47.25    1

 

 

                 -  AMSW      Amherst,General-Amherstbu   DNF

 

 

                 -  BREO      Bayridge Ss-Kingston         DQ

 

 

 

 

 

                           Midget Men's Pole Vault

 

           !           OFSAA: 4.45m Drew Barrett - King City SS 1992

 

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 5.10m Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS 1985 

 

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS

 

 

      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===

 

 

          1 Yamashita, Derek           Markville Ss-Markha 3.45m       10

 

 

         2 Wurster, Jason             Ridgeway-Crystal Be 3.30m       8

 

 

          3 Ashley, Ryan               Sutton Dhs-Sutton   3.30m        6

 

 

          4 Clyke, Frank               Sutton Dhs-Sutton   3.30m        3

 

 

          4 Kirby, Tyler               Sandwich Ss-Windsor 3.30m        3

 

 

          6 Stewart, Andy              Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 3.15m        1

 

 

          7 Bachinski, William         Bramalea Ss-Brampto 3.00m

 

 

          8 Miron, Dave                Parkside Ci-St. Tho 3.00m

 

 

         9 Hodge, Steve               Chippewa SS        2.85m

 

 

         10 Lowes, Shane               Haliburton Highland 2.85m

 

 

         11 Davis, Matt                Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 2.85m

 

 

         12 Minor, Carmen              Crossley, E.L.-Font 2.85m

 

 

         13 Kenny, Justin              Cardinal Carter-Lea 2.85m

 

 

         14 Howe, Brett                Belle River Dhs-Bel 2.70m

 

 

         14 Parkinson, Lucas           Carleton Place-Carl 2.70m

 

 

         16 Lundy, Mike                Sutton Dhs-Sutton   2.55m

 

 

         17 Choi, Jason               Etobicoke Sch. of t 2.55m

 

 

         18 Shelley, John              Crescent School-Wil 2.55m

 

 

         19 Bartlett, Matt             Lakeshore Chs-Port  2.55m

 

 

         20 Letourneau, Luc            Theriault Es-Timmin 2.40m

 

 

         21 Waddell, Dave              Lockerby Cs-Sudbury 2.40m

 

 

         22 Zylberberg, Joel           Lockerby Cs-Sudbury 2.25m

 

 

          - Markham, Graham            Crescent School-Wil    NH

 

 

         - Blye, David               Crescent School-Wil   NH

 

 

                            Midget Men's Shot Put

 

 

             ! OFSAA: 18.94m Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS 1994

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK        PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========    ===

 

          1 Pittico, Bryce             Seaway Dhs-Iroquois 16.36m       10

 

 

          2 Lisle, David               Madill, F.E. Ss-Win 15.47m        8

 

 

          3 Schwartzentrauv, Teo       Opeongo Hs-Douglas  15.19m        6

 

 

          4 Blaney, Colin              Philip Pocock-Missi 14.85m        4

 

 

          5 Wilson, Nate               Grand River Ci-Kitc 14.80m        2

 

 

          6 Trudell, Brett             Brennan, F.J. Hs-Wi 14.57m        1

 

 

          7 Adamek, Dave               Ridgeway-Crystal Be 14.40m

 

 

          8 Garland, Andrew            Madill, F.E. Ss-Win 14.31m

 

 

          9 McGRATH, Kevin             Stouffville Dhs-Sto 13.55m

 

 

         10 Kennedy, A.J.              Notre Dame College- 13.54m

 

 

        11 Collini, Dino             Michael Power/St.Jo 13.48m

         12 St. Onge, Jason            Roland Mitchener-S. 13.15m

 

 

         13 Huddleston, Joe            St. Mary's Hs- Hami 12.96m

 

 

         14 Hung, Jerry                York Mills Ci-North 12.95m

 

 

         15 Deschamps, Adam            Central Algoma Ss-D 12.94m

 

 

         16 Forgione, Michael          Michael Power/St.Jo 12.80m

 

 

         17 Langille, Jordan           Holy Trinity-Kanata 12.77m

 

 

         18 Griffin, Mike              Bayridge Ss-Kingsto 12.73m

 

 

         18 Sampson, Laythan           North Albion Ci-Rex 12.73m

 

 

        20 Gross, Adam                Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 12.46m

 

 

         21 Baker, Scott               Williams, Dr.G.W.-A 12.16m

 

 

         22 Huang, Jason               Milliken Mills Hs-M 12.06m

 

 

         23 Goodwin, Dan               Manitoulin Ss-Manit 11.85m

 

 

         24 Rick, Manni                St Joseph Scollard  11.72m

 

 

 

                           Midget Men's Javelin Throw

  

 

            ! OFSAA: 63.10m Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern CI 1974

 

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========    ===

 

          1 Stewardson, Will           Banting,Frederick-L 54.60m       10

 

 

          2 Kennedy, Patrick           Port Colborne Hs-Po 53.88m        8

 

 

          3 Harber, Michael            St. Joseph's Hs-Win 50.62m        6

 

 

          4 Hoffman, Brian             MacKenzie, Alexande 49.48m        4

 

 

         5 Greenway, Trevor           Saunders Ss-London  49.18m        2

 

 

          6 Cochran, Tim               Oakridge Ss-London  48.22m        1

 

 

          7 Ashley, Ryan               Sutton Dhs-Sutton   46.30m

 

 

         8 Kargel, Chris              Georgetown Dhs- Geo 43.50m

 

 

          9 Gross, Adam                Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 43.36m

 

 

         10 Murphy, Jesse              Norwood Dhs-Norwood 43.10m

 

 

         11 Nutbrown, Matt             Thousand Islands-Br 42.76m

 

 

         12 Sampson, Laythan           North Albion Ci-Rex 42.12m

 

 

         13 Filiatrault, Adam          ES Algonquin        41.48m

 

 

         14 Loranger, Garrett          Timiskaming Dss-New 41.18m

 

 

         15 Davison, Paul              Cobourg East Ci-Cob 40.04m

 

 

         16 Coderre, James            Frontenac Ss-Kingst 38.58m

 

 

         17 Ketola, Myles              Central Algoma Ss-D 38.50m

 

 

         18 Smith, Sacha               North Albion Ci-Rex 38.26m

 

 

         19 Pepin, Ryan                Merritton Hs-St. Ca 37.44m

 

 

         20 Laskowski, Adam            St. Thomas More Cs- 35.32m

 

 

         21 Ogle, Brian                Collingwood Ci-Coll 33.96m

 

 

         22 Donavan, Jacob             Neil McNeil Hs-Toro 32.56m

 

 

          - Waddem, Roy                West Humber Ci-Rexd   FOUL

 

 

          - Overton, Kyle              Timiskaming Dss-New   FOUL

 

Midget Women's 100 Meter Dash

 

         !           OFSAA: 12.05 Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS    89

  

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI     1979

  

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.60 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980

 

 

 

 

 

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/99

 

 

 

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Wilson, Lindsay             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 12.680.0 10

 

     2 Richards, Georgea           Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Lond 12.780.0  8

 

     3 Devers, Cherise             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 13.000.0  6

 

     4 Johnson, Kian               Campbell, Albert-Agincour 13.060.0  4

 

     5 Czaikowski, Jessica         St. Thomas Aquinas-Totten 13.270.0  2

 

     6 Rawlins, Michelle           Unionville Hs-Markham    13.360.0  1

 

     7 Akinsulie, Esther           Jackson, A.Y. Ss-Kanata  13.400.0

 

     8 McCarthy, Kelly             St. Mary's Dcvi-St.Mary's 13.520.0 

 

 

                        Midget Women's 400 Meter Dash

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 55.4h Linda Orr - Aldershot HS              1978

  

      !           OFSAA: 56.41 Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas SS     1986

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.0h Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. Jefferys 1980

  

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.32 Charmaine Crooks - West Toronto      1980

 

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= =========  ===

 

      1 Devers, Cherise             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough  57.03    10

 

      2 Wilson, Lindsay             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough  57.24     8

 

      3 Brewer, Amanda              Barrie Central Ci-Barrie   58.69     6

 

      4 Goheen, Katelin             Innisdale Ss-Barrie      1:00.10     4

 

      5 Stewart, Courtney           St. Thomas of Villanova S 1:00.77     2

 

      6 Kimber, Melissa             Orangeville Dss-Orangevil 1:01.19     1

 

       7 Jones, Caroline              Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  1:02.67

 

 

      8 Dufresne, Tammy             ES Algonquin             1:06.41

 

                        Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run

 

         !           OFSAA: 4:32.2h Sabina Horne - West Ferris SS 1978

 

          !          OFSAA: 4:32.82 Erin McLure - Waterloo C.I.  1997

  

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 4:23.52 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall 1982

 

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME    PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============

 

      1 Reckman, Nikki              Lambton Christian Hs-Sarn 4:32.71 !10

 

      2 Grabowiecka, Monika         Churchill, Sir Winston   4:38.31   8

 

      3 Henry, Sasha                Centennial Cvi-Guelph    4:40.14   6

 

      4 Maludzinski, Laura          Innisdale Ss-Barrie      4:41.02   4

       5 Kohlmeier, Amy              St Christophers          4:47.65     2

 

      6 Morris, Jessica             Churchill, Sir Winston   4:52.31   1

 

       7 Felapchuck, Lisa             Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 4:58.22

 

 

      8 Wighton, Ann                 Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 4:59.20

 

 

       9 Doell, Michelle              Reding,Bishop P.F., Ss-Mi 4:59.21

 

 

      10 Sullivan, Clare              John F. Ross Cvi-Guelph   5:00.55

 

 

      11 Abraham, Melissa             Colonel By Ss-Gloucester  5:05.19

 

 

     12 Weber, Becky                Havergal College-Toronto 5:06.32

 

                     Midget Women's 80 Meter High Hurdles

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 11.6h Joanne McLeod - Wexford CI              1974

  

     !           OFSAA: 11.29 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1996

  

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.01 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1998 

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME        PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Richards, Georgea           Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Lond 11.950.0 10

 

     2 McCutcheon, Darcelle        Napanee Dss-Napanee      12.510.0  8

 

     3 Charles, Donna              Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Lond 12.520.0  6

 

     4 Czaikowski, Jessica         St. Thomas Aquinas-Totten 12.560.0  4

 

     5 Hall, Fiona                 Lawrence Park-Toronto    12.700.0  2

 

     6 Okowinsky, Catharine         St Francis               12.750.0  1

 

     7 Emerson, Sarah              Sandwich Ss-Windsor      12.920.0

 

     8 McIntyre, Laura             Thomas A. Stewart-Peterbo 13.010.0

 

                       Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

 

           !           OFSAA: 49.08 Sir Frederick Banting C.I.   1997

 

            * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 47.79 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga 1980

  

 

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS

 

              ===== =================================== ======= ===

 

                  1 STSW     St Christophers          51.31   10

 

 

                 2  TVSW      St. Thomas of Villanova S 51.40     8

 

 

                 3  SWSW      Sandwich Ss-Windsor       51.60     6

 

 

                 4  LITD      Francis Libermann-Scarbor 51.68     4

 

 

                 5  MAWO      Madill, F.E. Ss-Wingham   52.28     2

 

 

                 6 SJNO     St Joseph Scollard Hall  52.52    1

 

 

                 7  NAEO      Napanee Dss-Napanee       53.06

 

 

                 8  FRSO      St Francis                53.38

 

 

 

                            Midget Women's High Jump

 

   

      !           OFSAA: 1.74m Leanne Madill - Centennial SS, Welland 1984

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1.88m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS  1979

  

 

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS

 

       ===== ========================== =================== =======    ===

 

           1 Burch, Stephanie          Centennial Ss-Wella 1.66m      10

 

 

         2 Boogerman, Amanda          Medway Hs-Arva     1.63m       8

 

 

          3 Klundert, Pam              Sandwich Ss-Windsor 1.60m        6

 

 

          4 Smart, Felicia             Saunders Ss-London  1.55m        3

 

 

          4 Degroot, Lindsay           St Christophers     1.55m        3

 

 

          6 Menczel, Susan             Huron Hts Ss-Newmar 1.55m        1

 

 

          7 MacDonald, Carley          Fellowes Hs-Pembrok 1.50m

 

 

          7 Pritchard, Janet           Pearson,Lester B.,  1.50m

 

 

          9 Hoggan, Stephanie          Beamsville Dss-Beam 1.50m

 

 

         10 Maloney, Elizabeth         Richview Ci-Islingt 1.50m

 

 

         11 Jury, Alicia               Parkside Hs-Dundas  1.45m

 

 

         11 Monks, Nicole              Churchill, Sir Wins 1.45m

 

 

         11 Dennison, Jessica          Regiopolis Notre Da 1.45m

 

 

         11 Goodchild, Janice          Espanola Hs-Espanol 1.45m

 

 

         15 Hummel, Patti              Marymount College-S 1.45m

 

 

         15 Ali, Eva                   Marian Academy Hs-E 1.45m

 

 

         15 Brewer, Amanda             Barrie Central Ci-B 1.45m

 

 

         18 Galligan, Toure            Stayner Ci-Stayner  1.45m

 

 

         19 Trenholm, Kathy            Confederation Hs-Ne 1.40m

 

 

         20 Wallwork, Lindsey          Prince Edward Ci-Pi 1.40m

 

 

         21 Boogaard, Heather          Denison, Dr. John-N 1.40m

 

 

         22 Tucker, Stacey-Anne        Pope John Paul Ii-S 1.40m

 

 

         23 Breault, Nathalie          Ste. Marie Es-New L 1.35m

 

 

         24 Hui, Melody                Havergal College-To 1.35m

 

 

  

                            Midget Women's Shot Put

 

   

      !           OFSAA: 12.25m Joanne Rothery - Hon. W.C. Kennedy SS 1981

  

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 14.26m Marisa Venier - St Jean de Brebeuf   1986 

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========   ===

 

          1 Frizell, Sultana           Perth & District Ci 11.09m       10

 

 

          2 Lyte, Megan                Eastview Ss-Barrie  10.78m        8

 

 

          3 Carpenter, Cassandra       Earl of March-Kanat 10.41m        6

 

 

         4 Vandam, Laura             Northern Civs-Sarni 10.35m        4

 

 

          5 Biscopowicz, Jackie        Robinson,M.M., Hs-  10.24m        2

 

 

          6 Gerth, Kristyn             Madill, F.E. Ss-Win 10.05m        1

 

 

          7 Camden, Ashley             St. Patrick's Hs-Sa 10.04m

 

 

         8 Lauzon, Laura              St. Joseph's Hs-Win 9.83m

 

 

          9 Thorsell, Dusta            Lanstaff Ss-Richmon  9.46m

 

 

        10 Dunatov, Katherine        Michael Power/St.Jo 9.45m

         11 Hoondert, Sara             Turner-Fenton Ss-Br  9.09m

 

 

         12 Bunting, Meaghen           Oakwood CI TO        9.05m

 

 

         13 Jackson, Karri             Ernestown Ss-Odessa  8.91m

 

 

         14 Orr, Dallas                Bayview Ss-Richmond  8.67m

 

 

         15 Cavaliere, Marianne        Mount St. Joseph Co  8.65m

 

 

         16 McCafferty, Sarah          Centennial Ss-Wella  8.62m

 

 

         17 Kleovoulous, Jillian       Elliot Lake Ss-Elli  8.44m

 

 

         18 Hutton, Sima               Birchmount Park Ci-  8.35m

 

 

         19 Bertrand, Lisa             Northern SS          8.32m

 

 

         20 Morin, Melissa             Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap  8.29m

 

 

         21 Booker, Colleen            North Toronto- Toro  7.85m

 

 

         21 Howcrott, Lyndsay          Elmwood School-Otta  7.85m

 

 

         23 Oliverio, Maria            McGuigan, Cardinal   7.75m


Junior Men's 100 Meter Dash

 

     !           OFSAA: 10.6h Mark Lalande - ES Theriault             1970

 

      !          OFSAA: 10.6h Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS            1977

  

     !           OFSAA: 10.71 Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI          1993

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.4h Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS           1975

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.4h Desai Williams - Northview Heights SS  1978

 

 

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.41 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of our Lord 1994

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Fraser, Curtis              Gloucester Hs-Gloucester 11.110.0 10

 

     2 Sisley, Andrew              Northern Secondary - Tor 11.190.0  8

 

     3 Lambert, Sean               North Toronto- Toronto   11.210.0  6

 

     4 Pitter, Don                 Midland Ss-Midland       11.290.0  4

 

     5 Donoghue, Chris             Glebe Ci-Ottawa          11.310.0  2

 

     6 MACINNES, Luke              Kingston Cvi-Kingston    11.320.0  1

 

     7 Scott, Sheldon              Pickering Hs-Ajax        11.340.0

 

     8 Hutchinson, Aaron           North Albion Ci-Rexdale  11.380.0

 

 

 

 

                          Junior Men's 400 Meter Dash

 

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 47.69 LIam Card - Saugeen DSS                1997

  

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 46.27 Carl Folkes - Central Technical School 1987

 

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME   PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========

 

       1 Sisley, Andrew              Northern Secondary - Tor 49.32  10

 

       2 Smith, Liam                  St. Michael's College-TO 49.64     8

 

       3 Moncur, Scott               Belle River Dhs-Belle Riv 49.71   6

 

       4 Boots, John                 Philip Pocock-Mississauga 49.73   4

 

       5 Hayes, Carl                 Parkside Ci-St. Thomas   50.56   2

 

       6 Deyoung, Jon                Belle River Dhs-Belle Riv 51.04   1

 

        7 Mitchell, Kingsley           Bordon, Sir Robert-West H 51.27

 

 

        8 Smalldon, Luke               Ridgeway-Crystal Beach HS 51.92

 

 

 

 

 

                          Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Run

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 3:46.52 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1991

 

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 3:42.33 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1993

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME    PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============

 

      1 Brannen, Nathan             Preston Hs-Cambridge     3:58.57  10

 

       2 Morrison, Eric              St. Mary's Hs- Hamilton  3:58.63     8

 

      3 Lincoln, Matthew            Agincourt Ci-Agincourt   4:00.36   6

 

      4 Groothuis, Gerry            Resurrection Css-Kitchene 4:01.45   4

      5 Berkahdele, Adil            Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 4:03.66   2

 

      6 Young, Brandon              Riverside Ss-Windsor     4:04.16   1

 

      7 Webster, Danny               Philip Pocock-Mississauga 4:04.62

 

 

       8 Cosgrove, Gavin              Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    4:08.27

 

 

       9 Earle, Mike                  Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 4:09.68

 

 

      10 Watton, Brian                Peterborough Civs-Peterbo 4:10.78

 

 

      11 Verheul, Chris               Thousand Islands-Brockvil 4:11.83

 

 

      12 Armitage, Steve              Peterborough Civs-Peterbo 4:28.64

 

 

 

                      Junior Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

 

 

             ! OFSAA: 14.10 Jamie Hollingsworth - Parkside CI 1996

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Whitty, Paul                Saunders Ss-London       14.03 !0.0 10

 

     2 Higgins, Dwayne             Pickering Hs-Ajax        14.840.0  8

 

     3 Russell, Patrick            St. Patrick Ss-Toronto   14.900.0  6

 

     4 Lambert, Sean               North Toronto- Toronto   15.110.0  4

 

     5 Loney, Mark                 Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 15.300.0  2

 

     6 McNabb, Liam                Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 15.310.0  1

 

      7 Farley, Blake                Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 16.16

0.0

 

 

 

 

                         Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

 

 

 

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 42.42 Central Technical School - Toronto 1989

 

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.1h George Harvey SS - York           1987

 

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.28 George Harvey CI - York            1988

 

 

 

 

 

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/99

 

 

 

 

 

            PLACE RELAY    AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS

 

 

             =====  =================================== ======= ===

 

 

                 1  NATR      North Albion Ci-Rexdale   43.33    10

 

 

                 2  NOSW      Northern Civs-Sarnia      43.84     8

 

 

                 3  NTTS      North Toronto- Toronto    43.88     6

 

 

                 4  CESS      Cedarbrae Ci-Scarborough  44.29     4

 

 

                 5  PPRP      Philip Pocock-Mississauga 44.35     2

 

 

                 6  SWSW      Sandwich Ss-Windsor       44.52     1

 

 

                 7  RUTR      Runnymede Ci-Toronto      44.61

 

 

                - SMTD     St. Michael's College-TO   DNF

 

 

 

                            Junior Men's Pole Vault

 

           !           OFSAA: 4.43m Mike Kleywegt - Lasalle SS 1997

 

             * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 5.10m Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS 1985

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK        PTS

 

 

      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===

 

 

          1 Bannon, Matt               St. Benedict's Chs- 4.20m       10

 

 

          2 Marshall, Gene             Chippewa SS         4.20m        8

 

 

          3 Petkoski, Lupco            Leacock, Stephen-Ag 4.00m        6

 

 

          4 Denardo, Kevin             Amherst,General-Amh 4.00m        4

 

 

          5 Pooley, Chris              Woodstock Ci-Woodst 3.70m        2

 

 

          6 Hunt, Ben                  Lasalle Ss-Kingston 3.70m        1

 

 

          7 Taylor, Chris              Chippewa SS         3.70m

 

 

          7 Eddy, Blake                Woodstock Ci-Woodst 3.70m

 

 

          9 Thomas, James              Thousand Islands-Br 3.70m

 

 

         10 Bovine, Brian              Confederation Es-We 3.55m

 

 

         11 Blythe, Phil               Ancaster Hvs-Ancast 3.55m

 

 

         12 Viaje, Mike                Leacock, Stephen-Ag 3.40m

 

 

         12 Perreault, Brian           Confederation Es-We 3.40m

 

 

         14 Card, Eric                Sutton Dhs-Sutton  3.20m

 

 

         14 Minor, Troy                Crossley, E.L.-Font 3.20m

 

 

         14 Baker, Jon                 Crescent School-Wil 3.20m

 

 

         17 Cooper, Ben                Thousand Islands-Br 3.00m

 

 

         17 Nelson, Will               Crescent School-Wil 3.00m

 

 

         17 Johnson, Josh              Trenton Hs-Trenton  3.00m

 

 

         17 MacNee, David              Crescent School-Wil 3.00m

 

 

        17 Posch, Adam                Timiskaming Dss-New 3.00m

 

 

         17 Stopper, Kel               Almaguin Higlands-S 3.00m

 

 

         17 Souliere, Gatien           St Joseph Scollard  3.00m

 

 

        24 Tong, Kuo-Ya              Richview Ci-Islingt 2.40m

 

 

                            Junior Men's Triple Jump

 

 

         !           OFSAA: 14.82m Glenroy Gilbert - Laurentian HS 1985

 

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 15.76m George Wright - Vaughan Road CI 1982

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

  ===== ========================== =================== ========   ===

 

      1 Shadd, Kenen              Grand River Ci-Kitc 14.33m   2.1  10

 

      2 Mitchell, Leron           Northern Civs-Sarni 14.17m   1.3   8

 

      3 Francis, Ravel            Galt Cvi-Cambridge 14.13m   3.8  6

 

      4 Murphy, Stephen           Orchard Park Ss-Sto 13.74m   1.7  4

 

      5 Prosper, Devon            Runnymede Ci-Toront 13.46m   2.3  2

 

      6 Hibbert, Mike             Lorne Park Ss-Missi 13.38m   2.8   1

 

       7 Reyes, Geoff               Pope John Paul Ii-S 13.38m    2.3

 

 

       8 Woods, Bill                Gananoque Ss-Ganano 13.36m    3.2

 

 

       9 Richards, Kevin            St. Andrew's Colleg 13.09m    1.8

 

 

      10 Sherwood, Andre            Francis Libermann-S 12.97m    3.5

 

      11 Nicholson, Andy            Fenelon Falls-Fenel 12.96m    2.3

 

 

      12 Binder, Karl               Essex Dhs-Essex     12.95m    1.8

 

 

      13 Cove, Steve                Thousand Islands-Br 12.75m    3.2

 

 

      14 Watson, Morris             Churchill, Winston- 12.69m    3.3

 

 

      15 Ayeni, Buki                Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap 12.57m    1.2

 

 

      16 Markovic, Matt             Weldon, I.E.,Ss-Lin 12.56m    3.3

 

 

      17 Baylis-Grant, Patrick      Northern Secondary  12.38m    2.1

 

 

      18 Wiltshire, Omari           Pearson, Lester B.- 12.36m    3.3

 

 

      19 Yos, Sambeth               Churchill, Sir Wins 12.07m    1.5

 

 

      20 Lui, Andre                 Markville Ss-Markha 12.00m    1.7

 

 

      21 Demers, Robbie             Elliot Lake Ss-Elli 11.94m    4.2

 

 

      22 Burns, Doug                St. Mary's Hs- Hami 11.74m    4.6

 

 

      23 Ksionda, Mike             Widdifield SS      11.70m   2.5

 

 

      24 MacIntosh, Matt            Almaguin Higlands-S 11.43m    2.5

 

 

                             Junior Men's Shot Put

 

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 18.20m Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS        1996

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 20.78m Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS, Windsor 1995

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========    ===

 

          1 Farina, Justin             St Christophers     16.30m       10

 

 

          2 Lutchin, Justin            St. Thomas Aquinas- 15.57m        8

 

 

          3 Murdock, Matt              Frontenac Ss-Kingst 15.40m        6

 

 

          4 Snyder, Trevor             St. Joseph's Hs-Win 14.99m        4

 

 

          5 Adornetto, Jon             Cardinal Carter Ss- 14.38m        2

 

 

          6 Bailey, Brian              Amherst,General-Amh 13.92m        1

 

 

          7 Lyttle, DJ                 West Humber Ci-Rexd 13.82m

 

 

          8 Abraham, Dave              ES Algonquin        13.39m

 

 

          9 Desloges, William          St. Ignatius of Loy 13.36m

 

 

         10 Goulding, Shawn            St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 13.20m

 

 

         11 Berger, Jody               Lasalle             13.04m

 

 

         12 Paolucci, Anthony          Cardinal Carter Ss- 12.99m

 

 

         13 Sawyer, Peter              Michael Power/St.Jo 12.94m

 

 

         14 Mundle, Dwayne             Central Technical-T 12.91m

 

 

         15 Receno, Joe                Philip Pocock-Missi 12.84m

 

 

         16 Montigny, Lance            West Ferris SS      12.72m

 

 

         17 Kelly, Tom                 Fellowes Hs-Pembrok 12.71m

 

 

         18 Tulley, Chris              Denison, Dr. John-N 12.70m

 

 

         19 Zapitelli, Mitch           St. Matthew Hs-Orle 12.57m

 

 

         20 Robertson, Nick            Churchill, Sir Wins 12.53m

 

 

         21 Blades, Jamie              Almonte Dhs-Almonte 12.49m

 

 

         22 Francis, Marco             Ste. Marie Es-New L 11.59m

 

 

        23 Gulyas, David             St. Michael's Colle 11.55m

         24 Davidson, Mike             Blakelock, Thomas A 11.37m

 

 

  

                           Junior Men's Discus Throw

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 53.18m Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS, Windsor 1975

 

 

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 64.94m Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Banting   1995

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK        PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========    ===

 

          1 Vanhinte, Mitch            Banting,Frederick-L 48.68m       10

 

 

          2 Taylor, Mike               Richview Ci-Islingt 48.36m        8

 

 

          3 Turland, Arthur            Kincardine Dss-Kinc 47.60m        6

 

 

          4 Snyder, Trevor             St. Joseph's Hs-Win 47.18m        4

 

 

          5 Farina, Justin             St Christophers     47.06m        2

 

 

          6 Watson, Tanner            Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 46.48m       1

 

 

          7 Murdock, Matt              Frontenac Ss-Kingst 42.50m

 

 

          8 Foster, Jeff               Michael Power/St.Jo 41.76m

 

 

          9 Sawyer, Peter              Michael Power/St.Jo 41.28m

 

 

         10 Montigny, Lance            West Ferris SS      40.16m

 

 

         11 Tomlinson, Rich            Crossley, E.L.-Font 39.88m

 

 

         12 Goulding, Shawn            St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 39.50m

 

 

        13 Desloges, William          St. Ignatius of Loy 38.86m

 

 

         14 Webber, Wolf               Perth & District Ci 37.96m

 

 

         15 Laakso, Aaron              Sudbury Ss-Sudbury  37.94m

 

 

         16 Bylow, Matt                Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 37.80m

 

 

         17 Mott, Kenny                Haliburton Highland 36.88m

 

 

         18 Verdonk, John              Smithville District 36.04m

 

 

         19 Hewitt, Curtis             Park Street Ci-Oril 33.54m

 

 

         20 Award, Devon               Pearson, Lester B.- 33.36m

 

 

         21 Raphael, David             Hillfield-Strathall 32.40m

 

 

         22 Lyttle, DJ                 West Humber Ci-Rexd 32.22m

 

 

         23 Tuomi, Mika                White Pines Cvs-Sau 31.52m

 

 

         24 Marko, Shane               Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap 29.02m

Junior Women's 100 Meter Dash

 

 

        !          OFSAA: 11.76 Angela Phipps - The Woodlands SS 1981

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI    1979

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.60 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Olupona, Tayin              Park Street Ci-Orillia   12.480.0 10

 

     2 Cobbina, Jennifer           Francis Libermann-Scarbor 12.510.0  8

 

     3 Vanloo, Monique             Francis Libermann-Scarbor 12.650.0  6

 

     4 Carrington, Troye           St. Mary's Hs-Kitchener  12.760.0  4

 

     5 Olivier, Ayden              Medway Hs-Arva           12.860.0  2

 

     6 Lindsay, Nikki              Vanier, Jean Ss-Scarborou 12.950.0  1

 

     7 Hinds, Sabrina              North Toronto- Toronto   13.170.0

 

     8 Capron, Jenn                Grimsby Dss-Grimsby      13.390.0

 

                        Junior Women's 400 Meter Dash

 

      !           OFSAA: 55.05 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS      1994

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.0h Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. Jefferys 1980

  

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.32 Charmaine Crooks - West Toronto SS   1980

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME      PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===

 

      1 Notarangelo, Sabrina        St. Anne Ss-Windsor        56.37   10

 

       2 Halls, Tara                 St. Clair Ss-Sarnia        57.22      8

 

      3 Culhane, Shelly             Timiskaming Dss-New Liske  58.02     6

 

      4 Laverty, Kim                Holy Cross Ss-Kingston     58.90    4

 

      5 Chittle, Melissa             Aurora Hs-Aurora           59.78      2

 

      6 Fordjour, Afia              Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor 1:00.07   1

 

       7 Rose, Tamisha                Cedarbrae Ci-Scarborough  1:00.60

 

 

       8 Spann, Christina             Archbishop Romero-Toronto 1:01.17

 

                        Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Run

 

 

         !           OFSAA: 4:28.09 Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS 1987

  

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 4:23.52 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall 1982

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME     PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============

 

      1 Hyckie, Meaghan             Leaside Hs-Toronto       4:41.24  10

 

      2 Scott, Virginia             Leaside Hs-Toronto       4:42.99  8

 

      3 Martin, Dawn                Perth & District Ci-Perth 4:45.95  6

 

      4 Bruckschwaiger, Katrina     London Central Ss-London 4:45.98  4

 

      5 Brownlee, Misty             Regiopolis Notre Dame    4:49.51  2

 

      6 Gollish, Sasha              York Mills Ci-North York 4:50.28   1

 

       7 Egar, Susie                  Hillcrest Hs-Ottawa       4:51.58

 

 

       8 Clark, Jessica               Loyola Css-Mississauga    4:52.53

 

 

       9 Nolan, Trish                 Westdale Ss-Hamilton      4:53.23

 

 

      10 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Central Cvi-Petro 4:59.47

 

 

      11 Godfrey, Leah                York Memorial Ci-Toronto  5:17.62

 

  

 

                     Junior Women's 80 Meter High Hurdles

 

     !           OFSAA: 11.22 Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan CI        1981

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.01 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1998

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME     PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

      1 Wenner, Stephanie           Eastwood Ci-Kitchener    11.690.0 10

 

     2 Lachapelle, Melanie         Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 11.830.0  8

 

     3 Wilkey, Candice             Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale      11.960.0  6

 

     4 Hodge, Kristin               Chippewa SS              12.030.0  4

 

     5 Lewin, Kenesha              Lanstaff Ss-Richmond Hill 12.120.0  2

 

     6 MACKENZIE, Stephanie        St Christophers          12.300.0  1

 

     7 Fitzpatrick, Brianna        North Toronto- Toronto   12.390.0

 

     8 Gibbons, Jasmyn             Oakwood CI TO            12.720.0

 

                       Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

 

        !          OFSAA: 48.15 Central Technical School-Toronto 1984

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 47.79 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga    1980

 

 

 

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS

 

 

             =====  =================================== ======= ===

 

 

                 1  LITD      Francis Libermann-Scarbor 48.73    10

 

 

                 2  OATS      Oakwood CI TO             50.19     8

 

 

                 3  UNYR      Unionville Hs-Markham     50.27     6

 

 

                 4  SASW      St. Anne Ss-Windsor       50.62     4

 

 

                 5  NOSW      Northern Civs-Sarnia      51.11     2

 

 

                 6  MEWO      Medway Hs-Arva            51.31     1

 

 

                 7  SYEO      Sydenham Hs-Sydenham      51.42

 

 

                8 SJCW     St. James Hs-Guelph      51.52 

 

 

                            Junior Women's Long Jump

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 6.13m Nicole Ali - Woburn CI                 1981

 

 

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 6.16m Keron Hamilton - Burlington Central HS 1986

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK          PTS

 

  ===== ========================== =================== =======        ===

 

      1 Wilkey, Candice           Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale 5.91m   2.6   10

 

      2 Cobbina, Jennifer         Francis Libermann-S 5.66m   2.6    8

 

      3 Lachapelle, Melanie       Ste. Marie Es-New L 5.59m   2.6    6

 

      4 Notarangelo, Sabrina      St. Anne Ss-Windsor 5.52m   2.2     4

 

      5 Park, Kelley              Sandwich Ss-Windsor 5.38m   2.2     2

 

      6 Cozier, Denise            C.W.Jeffries Ss-Nor 5.35m   3.1     1

 

       7 Anderson, Heather          Banting Memorial-Al 5.29m    1.3

 

 

       8 Ahlstedet, Robyn           Laura Secord Ss-St. 5.16m    1.9

 

 

       9 Goulet, Jillian            Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 5.15m    2.7

 

 

      10 Haynes, Melissa            Markville Ss-Markha 5.12m    2.2

 

 

      11 Olivier, Ayden             Medway Hs-Arva      5.08m    1.6

 

 

      12 Nisbett, Erin              Dunn, Sir James-Sau 5.07m    2.6

 

 

      13 Gallagher, Erin            Richview Ci-Islingt 4.96m    2.5

 

 

      13 Herrweynen, Amy            Simcoe Cs-Simcoe    4.96m    3.4

 

 

      15 Hogeterp, Amy              Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    4.86m    2.1

 

 

      15 Wong, Karen                Frontenac Ss-Kingst 4.86m    4.6

 

 

      17 Buckley, Kristen           Sydenham Hs-Sydenha 4.82m    1.4

 

 

      18 Silver, Lori               Lawrence Park-Toron 4.81m    1.9

 

 

      19 Cole, Stacey               Waterdown Dhs-Water 4.80m    2.6

 

 

      20 Mayo, Kate                 Nicholson Hs- Belle 4.73m    1.9

 

 

      21 Rellinger, Kim             Iroquois Ridge Hs-  4.72m    2.6

 

 

      22 Oduwole, Sola              Middlefield Ci-Mark 4.62m    1.0

 

 

      23 Bergeron, Lisa             Lockerby Cs-Sudbury 4.56m    2.6

 

 

     24 Sogbein, Lola             St Joseph Scollard 4.51m   3.4

 

                          Junior Women's Triple Jump

 

       !           OFSAA: 11.96m Kim Dykxhoorn - East Elgin SS       1991

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 12.23m Emily Rudan - St. Paul, Mississauga 1989

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK             PTS

 

  ===== ========================== =================== ========         ===

 

      1 Wilkey, Candice           Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale 12.21m ! -3.0   10

 

       2 Ramharak, Colleen         Oakwood CI TO      11.67m   0.0        8

 

      3 Haynes, Melissa           Markville Ss-Markha 11.56m   0.0     6

 

      4 Silver, Lori              Lawrence Park-Toron 11.09m   0.0     4

 

      5 Braithwaite, Kim          Chatham-Kent Ss-Cha 10.99m   0.0     2

 

      6 Park, Kelly               Sandwich Ss-Windsor 10.89m  -0.5 1

 

       7 Ahlstedet, Robyn           Laura Secord Ss-St. 10.70m   -2.1

 

 

       8 Shipway, Amy               Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    10.53m   -1.8

 

 

       9 Aubry, Shauna              Grand River Ci-Kitc 10.33m    0.3

 

 

     10 Brennan, Cassandra        Brockville Ci-Brock 10.29m  -2.8

 

      18 Liburd, Ganeil             Unionville Hs-Markh  9.77m   -0.9

 

 

      19 Sogbein, Lola              St Joseph Scollard   9.73m   -1.2

 

 

      20 Lougheed, Chara            Markham Dhs-Markham  9.72m   -0.5

 

 

      21 Parkes, Jennifer           Denison, Dr. John-N  9.46m    0.0

 

 

 

 

 

                          Junior Women's Discus Throw

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 43.42m Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS        1981

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 52.52m Michelle Brotherton - Birchmount Park 1986 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK        PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========    ===

 

          1 Blane, Rebecca             Medway Hs-Arva      40.40m       10

 

 

          2 Evans, Laura               Kincardine Dss-Kinc 35.40m        8

 

 

          3 Johnstone, Jennifer        Chatham-Kent Ss-Cha 35.28m        6

 

 

         4 Dickson, Crystal          Thousand Islands-Br 34.22m        4

 

 

          5 Hiller, Lisa               Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 33.64m        2

 

 

          6 Baker, Ashley              Port Credit Ss-Miss 32.30m        1

 

 

          7 Machaj, Angela             Dennis Morris Hs-St 31.98m

 

 

          8 Riddell, Heather           Central Algoma Ss-D 31.02m

 

 

          9 Legault, Christine         Northern SS         30.20m

 

 

         10 Stevens, Sabine            Eastview Ss-Barrie  30.00m

 

 

         11 Ruddell, Jessica           Myer, A.N. Ss-Niaga 29.84m

 

 

         12 Doulas, Margo              St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 29.04m

 

 

         13 Rotenberg, Lauren          Community Hebrew Ac 28.80m

 

 

         14 Cooper, Nicole             Haliburton Highland 28.70m

 

 

         15 Griffith, Isabel           Saugeen Dss-Port El 28.54m

 

 

         16 Ho, Abbey                  Paul B. Smith Acade 28.10m

 

 

         17 Safka, Kathryn             Bishop Ryan Hs- Ham 28.04m

 

 

         18 Jarkovsky, Judita          Eastview Ss-Barrie  27.28m

 

 

         19 Allaire, Nathalie          Ste. Marie Es-New L 26.46m

 

 

         20 Juarez, Melissa            Etobicoke Ci-Isling 26.36m

 

 

         21 Szumik, Sarah              Widdifield SS       25.50m

 

 

         22 Gibson, Lisa               Gananoque Ss-Ganano 24.92m

 

 

        23 Bozinova, Tanya            Middlefield Ci-Mark 23.72m

 

 

         24 Felekides, Kelly           A.Y. Jackson Ss-Nor 21.90m

Senior Men's 100 Meter Dash

 

     !           OFSAA: 10.41 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of our Lord 1994

 

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.4h Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS          1975

  

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.4h Desai Williams - Northview Heights SS   1978

  

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 10.41 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of our Lord 1994

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Sterling, Rhoan             Galt Cvi-Cambridge       11.120.0 10

 

     2 Joseph, Jermaine            Delta Ss- Hamilton       11.140.0  8

 

     3 Gudge, Chris                Father McGivney          11.240.0  6

 

     4 Opoku, Emmanuel             Westmount Ss-Hamilton    11.290.0  4

 

     5 Parsons, Omari              Cardinal Leger-Brampton  11.350.0  2

 

     6 Boulette, Dave              Cameron Heights Ci-Kitche 11.430.0  1

 

     7 Carew, Quinton              Lisgar Ci-Ottawa         11.520.0

 

     8 Primeau, Chris              Regina Mundi College-Lond 11.530.0

 

                         Senior Men's 400 Meter Dash

 

      !           OFSAA: 46.8h Glenn Bogue - Michael Power            1974

  

     !           OFSAA: 46.89 Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS          1979

  

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 46.27 Carl Folkes - Central Technical School 1987

 

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========

 

       1 Card, Liam                  Saugeen Dss-Port Elgin   47.45  10

 

       2 Lucas, Andre                Michael Power/St.Joseph's 47.92   8

 

        3 Kameka, Darren              Our Lady of Mount Carmel 49.45     6

 

       4 Chauvin, Paul               St. Charles College-Sudbu 50.04   4

 

       5 Dixon, Ryan                 Barton Ss- Hamilton      50.82   2

 

       6 Masojc, Paul                 St. Thomas of Villanova S 50.99    1

 

        7 Aseltine, Ian                Kennedy, Hon. W.C.-Windso 51.04

 

 

        8 Blair, Adrian                MacNab,Sir Allan Ss-Hamil 51.39

  

 

                         Senior Men's 1,500 Meter Run

 

        !           OFSAA: 3:42.33 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1993

  

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 3:42.33 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1993

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                    TIME        PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===

 

      1 Alkin, Westley              Preston Hs-Cambridge     3:55.18   10

 

      2 Revell, Liam                Nicholson Hs- Belleville 3:56.52    8

 

      3 Thorson, Mike               Saugeen Dss-Port Elgin   3:57.06    6

 

      4 Kocsis, Steve               St. Mary's Dcvi-St.Mary's 3:58.03    4

 

      5 Scollard, Bernie            Father John Redmond-Etobi 3:58.52    2

      6 Kunnas, David               Hammarskjold Hs-Thunder B 3:59.29    1

 

       7 Ferry, Hugh                  Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    4:01.40

 

 

       8 Moulton, Chris               Westdale Ss-Hamilton      4:01.43

 

 

       9 Gordon, Jim                  St. Mary's Hs- Hamilton   4:05.46

 

 

      10 Zealand, Josh                Weldon, I.E.,Ss-Lindsay   4:06.33

 

 

     11 Martin, Nick                Moira Ss-Belleville      4:08.93

 

                      Senior Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

 

           !           OFSAA: 13.99 Jeff Keays - Smith Falls DCI 1997

  

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 13.95 Jeff Keays - Smith Falls DCI 1997

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Kunkel, Adam                Walkerton Dss-Walkerton  14.25 NWI 10

 

     2 Embrack, Paul               Barrie Central Ci-Barrie 15.08 NWI  8

 

     3 Vandendool, Andrew          St. Joseph's Hs-St.Thomas 15.11 NWI  6

 

     4 quan, anthony               Chinguacousy Ss-Brampton 15.50 NWI  4

 

     5 Jamieson, Brian             Park Street Ci-Orillia   15.80 NWI  2

 

     6 Milani, Aidin               George S. Henry-North Yor 15.84 NWI  1

 

     7 Atwal, Preet                Central Elgin Ci-St.Thoma 16.18 NWI

 

     8 McConnell, Steve            Regiopolis Notre Dame    16.41 NWI

 

 

 

                         Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

 

 

             !           OFSAA: 41.28 George Harvey CI - York 1988

 

              * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.1h George Harvey SS - York 1987

  

            * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.28 George Harvey CI - York 1988

 

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS

 

             ===== =================================== ======= == ===

 

 

                1  SJSW      St. Joseph's Hs-Windsor   42.96    1 10

 

 

                2  WCTR      Westview Centennial-North 43.05    1  8

 

 

                3  ALRP      Ascension of Our Lord-Mis 43.21    1  6

 

 

                4  CHCW      Cameron Heights Ci-Kitche 43.49    1  4

 

 

                5  CWNO      Chippewa SS               44.39    1  2

 

 

                6  BCTD      Brebeuf College-Willowdal 44.41    1  1

 

 

                7  LITD      Francis Libermann-Scarbor 44.76    2

 

 

               8 KSEO     Kingston Cvi-Kingston    45.03    1

 

 

               - NATR     North Albion Ci-Rexdale    DNF   2

 

 

                             Senior Men's High Jump

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 2.24m Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morris HS 1998

  

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 2.24m Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morris HS 1998

  

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===

 

 

          1 Thomas, Donrick            Vaughan Road Ci-Tor 2.03m       10

 

 

          2 Blais, Matt                MacKenzie, Alexande 2.00m        8

 

 

         3 Jackson, Mark              Western Tcs        2.00m       6

 

 

          4 Baril-Kenney, Greg         St Joseph Scollard  2.00m        4

 

 

          5 Hope, Tom                  Bluevale Ci-Waterlo 1.95m        2

 

 

          6 Myers, Mark                Cardinal Carter Ss- 1.95m        1

 

 

          7 Millar, Ryan               Widdifield SS       1.95m

 

 

          8 King, Mike                 Ancaster Hvs-Ancast 1.95m

 

 

          9 Watkins, Derek             Bordon, Sir Robert- 1.90m

 

 

          9 Stubbs, David              Kitchener Waterloo  1.90m

 

 

         11 Rintala, Pasi              Espanola Hs-Espanol 1.90m

 

 

         12 Schiestel, Adam            Madill, F.E. Ss-Win 1.90m

 

 

         13 Henry, Joseph              Bordon, Sir Robert- 1.90m

 

 

        14 Amlin, Rusty               St. Thomas of Villa 1.85m

 

 

         14 Vos, Darryl                Huron Hts Ss-Newmar 1.85m

 

 

         16 O'Mara, Sean               Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    1.85m

 

 

         16 Smith, Troy                Eastdale Ss-Welland 1.85m

 

 

         16 McConnell, Steve           Regiopolis Notre Da 1.85m

 

 

         19 McLeod, Cwentun            C.W.Jeffries Ss-Nor 1.85m

 

 

         20 Lillico, Bryce             Thomas A. Stewart-P 1.85m

 

 

         21 Boothe, Glen               Leacock, Stephen-Ag 1.80m

 

 

         22 Smart, Andrew             Henry Carr, Father- 1.80m

 

 

         23 Korel, Darryl              Northern SS         1.75m

 

 

 

                          Senior Men's Discus Throw

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 62.58m Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Banting HS 1995

 

 

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 64.94m Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Banting HS 1995

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK        PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========    ===

 

          1 Shelswell, Ian             Weldon, I.E.,Ss-Lin 53.40m       10

 

 

          2 Bedard, Steve              St. Joseph's Hs-Win 52.02m        8

 

 

         3 MacPhee, Bryan             St. Matthew Hs-Orle 50.94m       6

 

 

          4 Kuruc, Ned                 Orchard Park Ss-Sto 49.26m        4

 

 

          5 Pilling, John              Banting,Frederick-L 49.10m        2

 

 

          6 Forgione, Anthony          Michael Power/St.Jo 48.74m        1

 

 

          7 Embrack, Paul              Barrie Central Ci-B 48.70m

 

 

          8 Dabrowski, Andrew          Philip Pocock-Missi 47.92m

 

 

          9 Ruff, Nathan               Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 46.04m

 

 

         10 Phillips, Trevor           Banting,Frederick-L 45.64m

 

 

        11 Wilton, Wayne             South Lincoln Hs-Sm 43.98m

 

         12 Hewlett, Nick              Westdale Ss-Hamilto 42.34m

 

 

         13 Gavin, Cletus              Father John Redmond 41.62m

 

 

         14 Jackson, Mark              Western Tcs         41.50m

 

 

         15 Berube, Eddie              Renfrew Ci-Renfrew  41.38m

 

 

         16 Johnston, Jesse            Sutton Dhs-Sutton   40.32m

 

 

         17 Diponio, Dante             Holy Names Hs-Winds 39.54m

 

 

         18 Kruger, Brooke             Elliot Lake Ss-Elli 38.80m

 

 

         19 McGregor, Ray              Espanola Hs-Espanol 36.54m

 

 

         20 Ching, Raymond             Northern SS         35.06m

 

 

         21 Kantor, Mark               Etobicoke Ci-Isling 34.54m

 

 

         22 Redmond, Lachlan           Grenville Christian 34.36m

 

 

         23 Saleh, Mohammed            Milliken Mills Hs-M 34.32m

 

 

        24 Viola, Stephen             Cardinal Carter Ss- 30.92m

 

  

                          Senior Men's Javelin Throw

 

     !           OFSAA: 70.12m Zenon Andrusyshyn - Oakville Trafalgar 1966

  

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 71.46m Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS, Nanaimo, BC  1974

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK         PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===

 

          1 Diponio, Dante             Holy Names Hs-Winds 57.04m       10

 

 

          2 Woronicz, Andrew           Timiskaming Dss-New 55.42m        8

 

 

         3 Stevens, Marc              Eastview Ss-Barrie 54.64m       6

 

 

          4 Mitchell, Mark             St. Michael's Colle 54.18m        4

 

 

          5 Duquerroy, Luc             Iroquois Ridge Hs-  53.58m        2

 

 

          6 Chalut, PJ                 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Wi 52.72m        1

 

 

          7 Brennan, Travis            Thousand Islands-Br 52.16m

 

 

          8 Gavin, Cletus              Father John Redmond 51.20m

 

 

          9 Warr, Matt                 Etobicoke Ci-Isling 48.32m

 

 

        10 Vandam, Jason              Northern Civs-Sarni 47.90m

 

 

         11 Goldspink, Elliot          Lorne Park Ss-Missi 47.88m

 

 

         12 Bloomfield, Tim            St. Benedict's Chs- 46.98m

 

 

         13 Ruff, Nathan               Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 46.64m

 

 

         14 Rapp, David                Northern SS         46.02m

 

 

         15 Morey, Chris               St. Mark Hs-Manitic 45.74m

 

 

         16 Desormeaux, Shawn          Timiskaming Dss-New 45.50m

 

 

         17 Mochrie, Adam              Hillfield-Strathall 44.18m

 

 

         18 Droppert, Jeremy          Niagara Christian C 44.10m

 

 

         19 Leis, Mike                 Almaguin Higlands-S 44.08m

 

 

         20 Goudreau, Josh             Champlain Esc-Chelm 43.70m

 

 

         21 Herring, Tom               Lawrence Park-Toron 43.48m

 

 

         22 Morrison, Gavin            Brockville Ci-Brock 42.90m

 

 

         23 Legear, Shane              Markville Ss-Markha 42.42m

 

 
         24 Steeves, Craig             Opeongo Hs-Douglas  41.76m

Senior Women's 100 Meter Dash

 

         !           OFSAA: 11.60 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI    1979

  

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.60 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Gyasi-Nimako, Adwoa         Westview Centennial-North 12.570.0 10

 

     2 John, Jamila                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 12.770.0  8

 

     3 Charles, Nicole             Ascension of Our Lord-Mis 12.780.0  6

 

     4 Chiu, Melanie               Orchard Park Ss-Stoney Cr 13.000.0  4

 

     5 Bendle, Victoria             Banting,Frederick-London 13.060.0  2

 

     6 Baleva, Irene               Michael Power/St.Joseph's 13.080.0  1

 

     7 Henry, Mariama              St. Joseph's Hs-Windsor  13.200.0

 

     8 Richards, Calita            Lakeshore Ci-Toronto     13.210.0

 

 

 

 

                         Senior Women's 400 Meter Dash

 

 

 

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 53.32 Charmaine Crooks - West Toronto SS    1980

 

 

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.0h Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. Jefferys 1980

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.32 Charmaine Crooks - West Toronto      1980

 

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= =========   ===

 

      1 Gyasi-Nimako, Adwoa         Westview Centennial-North  55.57     10

 

      2 Tatlot, Marie               Charbonnel, Msgr.,De-Will  56.40      8

 

      3 Whittington, Jordana        St Christophers            56.47      6

 

      4 McLaughlin, Paula           Medway Hs-Arva             56.70      4

 

      5 Baldwin, Mary               Central Elgin Ci-St.Thoma  57.21      2

 

      6 James, Kia                  Trafalgar Castle-Whitby    57.50      1

 

      7 Black, Andrea                Oakridge Ss-London         59.55

 

 

      8 Dunn, Nicole                Notre Dame Ss- Burlington 1:00.64

 

                        Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Run

 

 

         !           OFSAA: 4:23.52 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall 1982

 

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 4:23.52 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall 1982

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME        PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= =========   ===

 

      1 Handley, Jennifer           Barrie Central Ci-Barrie 4:32.07     10

 

      2 Edmonson, Hilary            St Christophers          4:35.00      8

 

      3 Tallen, Emily               Frontenac Ss-Kingston    4:36.49      6

 

      4 Boland, Aleccia             Banting,Frederick-London 4:36.94      4

 

      5 Durocher, Cindy             Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 4:37.69      2

 

      6 Aguanno, Alaina             Etobicoke Ci-Islington   4:42.12      1

 

       7 Henry, Kristie               Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 4:42.92

 

 

       8 Vinh, Bolpar                 Frontenac Ss-Kingston     4:44.13

 

 

       9 Osmond, Mandy                St. James Hs-Guelph       4:46.75

 

 

      10 Hemstreet, Kim               St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   4:47.39

 

 

      11 Wightman, Beth               Andre, Brother Chs-Markha 4:50.61

 

 

     12 Brown, Tanya                Notre Dame Hs-Brampton   4:57.05

 

 

                    Senior Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 13.78 Karen Nelson - Dr F.J. Donevan CI 1982

 

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 13.78 Karen Nelson - Dr F.J. Donevan CI 1982

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

 ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

     1 Zelinka, Jessica            Banting,Frederick-London 13.790.0 10

 

     2 Loree, Heather              Burlington Central Hs-Bur 14.860.0  8

 

     3 Miller, Sarah               St Francis               15.210.0  6

 

     4 Coltman, Susan              Peterborough Civs-Peterbo 15.250.0  4

 

      5 Neilson, Chantalle          Vaughan Ss-Thornhill     15.360.0  2

 

     6 Richards, Alison            Waterloo Ci-Waterloo     15.710.0  1

 

     7 Sulpher, Melissa            Waterloo Ci-Waterloo     15.790.0

 

     8 Chiu, Melanie                Orchard Park Ss-Stoney Cr 16.020.0

 

                       Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

 

          !           OFSAA: 47.79 The Woodlands SS - Mississauga 1980

 

           * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 47.79 The Woodlands SS - Mississauga 1980

 

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS

  

             =====  =================================== ======= ===

 

 

                 1  BAWO      Banting,Frederick-London  48.05    10

 

 

                 2  CCYR      Cardinal Carter Ss-Aurora 49.99     8

 

 

                 3  LCSW      Lambton Central Cvi-Petro 50.14     6

 

 

                 4  BMSO      Beamsville Dss-Beamsville 50.88     4

 

 

                 5  OPSO      Orchard Park Ss-Stoney Cr 50.88     2

 

 

                 6  OAWO      Oakridge Ss-London        50.90     1

 

 

                 7  ETTR      Etobicoke Ci-Islington    51.10

 

 

                8 FHCW     Forest Heights-Kitchener 51.25

 

 

 

                           Senior Women's High Jump

 

       !           OFSAA: 1.88m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS 1979

  

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1.88m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS 1979

 

 

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS

 

 

      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===

 

 

          1 Zelinka, Jessica           Banting,Frederick-L 1.74m       10

 

 

          2 Coltman, Susan             Peterborough Civs-P 1.65m        8

 

 

          3 Lee, Meghan                South Huron Dhs-Exe 1.65m        6

 

 

          4 Hruska, Krista             Ancaster Hvs-Ancast 1.60m        3

 

 

          4 Webster, Shannon           Huron Hts Ss-Newmar 1.60m        3

 

 

         6 Dodge, Julie              Strathroy Dci-Strat 1.60m        1

 

 

          7 Burger, Alicia             South Huron Dhs-Exe 1.60m

 

 

          8 Struthers, Erin            Moira Ss-Belleville 1.55m

 

 

          9 Hawes, Aimee               St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 1.55m

 

 

          9 Tarvudd, Rachel            Central Algoma Ss-D 1.55m

 

 

          9 Gravefell, Shauna          Barton Ss- Hamilton 1.55m

 

 

         12 Dunn, Nicole               Notre Dame Ss- Burl 1.55m

 

 

         13 Archer, Stephanie          Bell Hs-Nepean      1.55m

 

 

        14 Beamer, April              Thorold Ss-Thorold 1.50m

 

 

         14 Nolan, Stacey              Leacock, Stephen-Ag 1.50m

 

 

         16 Watts, Melinda             Lindsay Cvi-Lindsay 1.50m

 

 

         16 Olive, Danielle            Dunn, Sir James-Sau 1.50m

 

 

         18 Brisbois, Michelle         Loretto Abbey-Toron 1.50m

 

 

         19 Olafson, Tove              Denison, Dr. John-N 1.45m

 

 

         20 Dunn, Nicole               Loretto Abbey-Toron 1.40m

 

 

         20 Monahan, Andrea            O'Gorman Hs-Timmins 1.40m

 

 

         20 Ainger, Michelle           Northern SS         1.40m

 

 

          - Wolfe, Zedmalia            Eastern HS of Comme  FAIL

 

 

          - Day, Trudy                 Etobicoke Ci-Isling  FAIL

 

 

                           Senior Women's Triple Jump

 

 

 

       !          OFSAA: 12.23m Emily Rudan - St Paul, Mississauga 1989

  

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 12.23m Emily Rudan - St Paul, Mississauga 1989

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK           PTS

 

  ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===

 

      1 Loree, Heather            Burlington Central 11.65m   0.0  10

 

      2 Moore, Jackie             Herman, W.F. Ss-Win 11.36m   0.0   8

 

      3 Goheen, Kelly             Innisdale Ss-Barrie 10.80m   0.0    6

 

      4 Cosentino, Sonja          Thousand Islands-Br 10.80m   0.0    4

 

      5 Crawford, Elizabeth       Etobicoke Sch. of t 10.58m   0.0    2

 

      6 Brown, Leslie             Tagwi Es-Avonmore  10.40m   0.0    1

 

       7 Oldham, Meghan             Beamsville Dss-Beam 10.36m    0.0

 

 

       8 McClement, Kristen         Lasalle Ss-Kingston 10.28m    0.0

 

 

       9 Tarvudd, Rachel            Central Algoma Ss-D 10.25m    0.0

 

 

     10 Musters, Cindy            Owen Sound Cvi-Owen 10.24m   0.0

      11 Gardner, Stacey            Williams, Dr.G.W.-A 10.21m    0.0

 

 

      11 Biggart, Isha              Oakwood CI TO       10.21m    0.0

 

 

      13 Vassell, Natasha           Laurier, Sir Wilfri 10.19m    0.0

 

 

      14 Laperriere, Sylvie         ES Algonquin        10.15m    0.0

 

 

      15 Lettman, Joan              Central Technical-T 10.14m    0.0

 

 

      16 Anglin, Tania              Francis Libermann-S 10.13m    0.0

 

 

      17 McCullough, Melanie        Napanee Dss-Napanee 10.07m    0.0

 

 

      18 Dieleman, Jacqueline       London District Chr 10.01m    0.0

 

 

      19 Spadzinski, Ruth           Parry Sound Sh-Parr  9.90m    0.0

 

 

      20 Tytanekj, Janice          Churchill, Sir Wins 9.78m   0.0

 

 

      21 MacLennan, Alison          Unionville Hs-Markh  9.58m    0.0

 

 

      21 Gilbert, Nicki             Midland Ss-Midland   9.58m    0.0

 

 

     23 Cox, Tijuana              Loyola Css-Mississa 9.56m   0.0

 

                         Senior Women's Javelin Throw

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 49.48m Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS   1986

  

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 51.94m Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place HS 1984

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK        PTS

 

     ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===

 

          1 Zelinka, Deanna            Banting,Frederick-L 45.48m       10

 

 

          2 Porter, Lindsay            Timiskaming Dss-New 42.28m        8

 

 

          3 Warner, Ginny              Eastview Ss-Barrie  41.60m        6

 

 

          4 Ingalls, Kathy             Cameron Heights Ci- 41.36m        4

 

 

          5 Bunko, Kara                Banting,Frederick-L 41.24m        2

 

 

          6 Dowding, Andrea            Strathroy Dci-Strat 39.20m        1

 

 

          7 McNamara, Lindsay          Cobourg East Ci-Cob 37.08m

 

 

          8 Currie, Amanda             St. Mary's-Sault St 36.66m

 

 

          9 Masters-Lenivea, Anouke    Newmarket Hs-Newmar 35.48m

 

 

         10 Stinson, Cheryl            Colonel By Ss-Glouc 34.74m

 

 

         11 Draper, Patricia           Park Street Ci-Oril 33.88m

 

 

         12 Sceviour, Laura           Thousand Islands-Br 32.72m

 

 

         13 Crawford, Laura            Geraldton Cs-Gerald 32.30m

 

 

         14 Grant, Meghan              East York CI        31.76m

 

 

         15 Kurczyk, Michelle          Etobicoke Ci-Isling 31.48m

 

 

         16 Smits, Ieva                Burlington Central  31.42m

 

 

         17 Francoeur, Christine       ES Algonquin        31.32m

 

 

         18 McKee, Janet               A.Y. Jackson Ss-Nor 30.50m

 

 

         19 Postoff, Mindy             Huron Hts Ss-Newmar 30.26m

 

 

         20 Dunn, Nicole               Notre Dame Ss- Burl 29.76m

 

 

         21 Kergan, Casie              St. Mary's Hs- Hami 29.26m

 

 

         22 Allen, Tanisha             West Humber Ci-Rexd 27.40m

 

 

         23 Donahue, Cara              Almonte Dhs-Almonte 27.18m


LACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME        PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

      1 Brandao, Dan                 Bayridge Ss-Kingston      23.46  NWI  10

 

      2 Alva, Alex                   Regina Mundi College-Lond 23.67  NWI   8

 

      3 Taylor, Josh                 Cathedral Hs- Hamilton    23.74  NWI   6

 

      4 Taylor, Jason                St. Thomas Aquinas-Brampt 23.93  NWI   4

 

      5 Veldhuis, Keith              Ingersoll Dci-Ingersoll   23.95  NWI   2

 

      6 McAuley, Randy               Catholic Central-London   23.97  NWI   1

 

      7 Scott, Robert                Woodbine Jr.HS-North York 24.53  NWI

 

     8 Therrien, Ryan               Lisgar Ci-Ottawa         24.96 NWI

 

 

 

 

                       Event 8 Midget Men's 800 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 1:53.24 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1989

 

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1:48.64 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1992

 

 

 

 

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME      PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =========  ===

 

      1 Hussein, Shala               Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 1:54.28   10

 

       2 Gyles, Will                  Crescent School-Willowdal 2:02.46     8

 

       3 Palma, Ranier                St. James Hs-Guelph       2:03.53     6

 

       4 Tinney, Tom                  Timiskaming Dss-New Liske 2:04.14     4

 

       5 Byrne, Ryan                  St. Anne Ss-Windsor       2:04.54     2

 

       6 Jacques, Justin              Holy Names Hs-Windsor     2:07.00     1

 

       7 Lacquement, Ryan             Clarkson Ss-Mississauga   2:11.35

 

       8 Sabourin, Quinton            St. Mary's-Brockville     2:18.64

 

 

 

 

 

                     Event 12 Midget Men's 3,000 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

    !           OFSAA: 8:40.3h Chris Brewster -London Catholic Central 1979

 

    !           OFSAA: 8:54.04 Peter McConnon - St. Michael's College 1988

 

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 8:00.2h Greg Anderson - Parkside HS 1987

 

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 8:11.49 Dave Reid - West Humber CI 1982

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME    PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =============

 

       1 McQUADE, Thomas              St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie     9:00.51  10

 

       2 Laan, Brandon                John Paul II Hs-London     9:20.60   8

 

       3 Smith, Josh                  Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham    9:27.98   6

 

       4 Kosa, Szilard                John Paul II Hs-London     9:37.22   4

 

      5 Nighbor, Dave               Chippewa SS                9:41.05   2

 

       6 Konoval, Tim                 Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun  9:44.66   1

 

       7 Sheridan, Gavin              Holy Cross Ss-Kingston     9:47.37

 

 

       8 Hawken, Dave                 Timiskaming Dss-New Liske  9:47.58

 

 

       9 Zimak, Trevor                St. Patrick Ss-Thunder Ba  9:51.97

 

 

      10 Cober, Jordan                Bradford Dhs-Bradford      9:52.96

 

 

      11 Ellerton, Andrew             Confederation              9:52.96

 

 

      12 Craig, Elliot                Hillfield-Strathallan-ham  9:53.20

 

 

      13 Dejong, Kevin                North Dundas-Chesterville  9:54.38

 

 

      14 Norgate, Cameron             Upper Canada College-Toro  9:54.85

 

 

      15 Helf, Jeremy                 Banting Memorial-Alliston  9:55.37

 

 

      16 Barr, Jeff                   Aldershot Hs- Burlington   9:57.36

 

 

      17 Balodis, David               Silverthorn Ci-Etobicoke   9:58.37

 

 

      18 Bean, Michael                McGregor, John Ss-Chatham 10:01.36

 

 

      19 Maillet, Nathan              Frontenac Ss-Kingston     10:05.71

 

 

      20 Jones, Kyle                  Queen Elizabeth park-Oakv 10:05.71

 

 

      21 Jorritsma, Harrison          Smithville District Chris 10:26.08

 

 

      22 Jayawardene, Kevin           Brebeuf College-Willowdal 10:32.76

 

 

      23 Higgins, Conner              St. Michael's College-TO  10:51.71

 

 

 

 

 

                  Event 16 Midget Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

 

 

 

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 39.12 Jermain Martinborough - Pickering S.S. 1997

 

 

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 37.06 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI          1992

 

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME     PTS

 

    ===== ============================ ========================= =======   ===

 

        1 Biggs, Luc                   Holy Trinity-Kanata       41.07     10

 

        2 Sweeting, Chris              Pauline Johnson-Brantford 41.20      8

 

        3 Whittle, Geoff               St Joseph Scollard Hall   41.68      6

 

        4 Tabaczuk, Wes                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste 42.27      4

 

        5 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy, Hon. W.C.-Windso 42.45      2

 

        6 Henderson, Chris             Georgetown Dhs- Georgetow 43.45      1

 

        7 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's Hs-Windsor   43.48

 

 

        - Leach, Jerome                Cedarbrae Ci-Scarborough     DQ

 

 

 

 

 

                        Event 18 Midget Men's High Jump

 

 

 

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 2.04m Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morris HS 1995

 

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 2.24m Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morris HS 1998

 

 

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS

 

 

      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===

 

 

          1 Vanags, Alex               Quinte Ss-Bellevill 1.94m       10

 

 

         2 Famatimi, Olu              Chaminade College-T 1.94m       8

 

 

          3 Brown, Jermaine            Westview Centennial 1.91m        6

 

 

          4 Fine, Neil                 Bordon, Sir Robert- 1.85m        4

 

 

          5 Dillon, Mark              Bowmanville Hs-Bowm 1.85m       2

 

 

          6 Corinaldi, Jaime           Hillcrest Hs-Ottawa 1.80m        1

 

 

          7 Lawson, Nick               Pauline Johnson-Bra 1.80m

 

 

          8 Nelson, Greg               St Joseph Scollard  1.75m

 

 

          9 Slaven, Matt               Port Dover Cs-Port  1.75m

 

 

         10 Service, Jeremy            St. Patrick's Hs-Sa 1.70m

 

 

         11 Bowyer, Damian             Western Tcs         1.70m

 

 

        12 Neville, Graham            Ancaster Hvs-Ancast 1.70m

 

 

         12 St. Michael, Dan           Renfrew Ci-Renfrew  1.70m

 

 

         12 Tokunboh, Temi             Runnymede Ci-Toront 1.70m

 

 

         15 Preston, Kristian          Timiskaming Dss-New 1.65m

 

 

         15 VanGelder, Ryan            Laura Secord Ss-St. 1.65m

 

 

         15 Bosley, Jason              Manitoulin Ss-Manit 1.65m

 

 

         18 Williams, Jason            Innisdale Ss-Barrie 1.65m

 

 

         19 Chang, Brandon             Barrie North Ci-Bar 1.65m

 

 

         20 Slomer, Adam               Banting,Frederick-L 1.60m

 

 

         20 Kargel, Chris              Georgetown Dhs- Geo 1.60m

 

 

         20 Nunnemacher, Colin         West Park Ss-St. Ca 1.60m

 

 

         23 Petrovich, Adam            Denison, Dr. John-N 1.60m

 

 

                         

 

 

                       Event 24 Midget Men's Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

 

         !           OFSAA: 14.17m Devon Davis - Pickering HS      1994

 

 

         !           OFSAA: 14.17m Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS     1994

 

 

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 15.76m George Wright - Vaughan Road CI 1982

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK             PTS

 

   ===== ========================== =================== ========           ===

 

       1 Kelly, Ron                 Bawating Cvs-Sault  12.43m    0.0      10

 

       2 Jakubaitis, Stephen        Resurrection Css-Ki 12.43m    0.0       8

 

       3 Behie, Jon                 Nelson, Hs- Burling 12.34m    0.0       6

 

       4 St. Michael, Dan           Renfrew Ci-Renfrew  12.12m    0.0       4

 

       5 Kent, Mike                 Strathroy Dci-Strat 12.11m    0.0       2

 

       6 Service, Jeremy            St. Patrick's Hs-Sa 12.02m    0.0       1

 

       7 Alam, Jason               Nelson, Hs- Burling 11.90m   0.0

 

       8 La, Jimmy                  Central Technical-T 11.89m    0.0

 

       9 Mallari, Mike              Philip Pocock-Missi 11.85m    0.0

 

      10 Nelson, Greg               St Joseph Scollard  11.71m    0.0

 

      11 Hashami, Haidar            Woodbine Jr.HS-Nort 11.61m    0.0

 

      12 Bowyer, Damian             Western Tcs         11.57m    0.0

 

      13 Martin, Jon                Crescent School-Wil 11.55m    0.0

 

 

      14 Hughes, Travis            Almaguin Higlands-S 11.54m   0.0

 

 

      15 Enders, Erik               Northern Civs-Sarni 11.53m    0.

 

      16 Fine, Neil                 Bordon, Sir Robert- 11.33m    0.0

 

      17 Allen, Shaun              Williams, Dr.G.W.-A 11.27m   0.0

 

      18 Barracks, Courtney         Westhill Ci-Westhil 11.26m    0.0

 

      19 Dunlop, Matt               Moira Ss-Belleville 11.24m    0.0

 

      20 Ratte, Kris                Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap 11.19m    0.0

 

      21 Zuccato, Adam              St. Mary's-Sault St 11.14m    0.0

 

      22 Maybee, Barry              Ridley College-St.  10.85m    0.0

 

      23 MACPHERSON, Brad           Sharbot Lake Hs-Sha 10.49m    0.0

 

 

 

 

 

                       Event 28 Midget Men's Discus Throw

 

 

 

 

 

                  ! OFSAA: 58.98m Rob Town - Orillia DHS 1973

 

 

                                                                     

 

 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/99

 

 

 

 

 

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL             MARK

PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== ========

===

 

          1 Wilson, Nate               Grand River Ci-Kitc 52.52m       10

 

 

          2 Schwartzentrube, Teo       Opeongo Hs-Douglas  50.11m        8

 

 

          3 Anisko, Damian             Philip Pocock-Missi 49.54m        6

 

 

          4 Lisle, David               Madill, F.E. Ss-Win 49.28m        4

 

 

          5 Collini, Dino              Michael Power/St.Jo 47.62m        2

 

 

          6 Leonard, Jeff              Korah Cvs-Sault Ste 44.97m        1

 

 

          7 Dobranowski, Alex          Hillfield-Strathall 44.94m

 

 

          8 Sprague, Scott             Kennedy, Hon. W.C.- 44.75m

 

 

          9 Sawyer, Keith             Michael Power/St.Jo 44.68m

 

 

         10 Coons, Ryan                Moira Ss-Belleville 43.96m

 

 

         11 Caramanico, Nick           Philip Pocock-Missi 43.93m

 

 

         12 Brewer, Brad               Carleton Place-Carl 41.13m

 

 

         13 Millette, Kurtis           Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap 39.48m

 

 

         14 Gross, Adam                Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 38.79m

 

 

         14 Oatman, Kevin              Tillsonburg         38.79m

 

 

         16 Dunlop, Steve              Midland Ss-Midland  38.61m

 

 

         17 Gillespie, Brian           Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 38.22m

 

 

         18 Filiatrault, Adam          ES Algonquin        36.47m

 

 

         19 Way, Mike                  MacKenzie, Alexande 33.49m

 

 

         20 Mills, Sean                Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 31.83m

 

 

         21 Forgione, Michael          Michael Power/St.Jo 30.33m

 

 

         22 Roseneck, Kyle             Lockerby Cs-Sudbury 29.66m

 

 

         23 Smith, Sacha               North Albion Ci-Rex 28.75m

 

 

           - Adamek, Dave               Ridgeway-Crystal Be   FOUL
 
Event 3 Midget Women's 200 Meter Dash

 

 

 

 

 

          !           OFSAA: 24.68 France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite 1982

 

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI   1979

 

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.89 France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite 1984

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

      1 Wilson, Lindsay              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 25.15  0.0  10

 

      2 Devers, Cherise              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 25.88  0.0   8

 

      3 Degroot, Lindsay             St Christophers           26.57  0.0   6

 

      4 Ottley, Liz                  Regiopolis Notre Dame     26.99  0.0   4

 

      5 Wint, Natalie                St. Patrick Ss-Toronto    27.16  0.0   2

 

      6 Elie, Melissa                London Central Ss-London  27.17  0.0   1

 

      7 Costa, Alison                Notre Dame Ss- Burlington 27.35  0.0

 

      8 Johnson, Kian                Campbell, Albert-Agincour 28.42  0.0

 

 

 

 

                      Event 7 Midget Women's 800 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

    !           OFSAA: 2:13.2h Joanne Graves - Westwood SS

1976

 

    !           OFSAA: 2:13.40 Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge SS

1983

 

    ·         CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 2:05.94 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch for Girls  1980

    ·          

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME      PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =========  ===

 

       1 Grabowiecka, Monika          Churchill, Sir Winston    2:13.49    10

 

       2 Reckman, Nikki               Lambton Christian Hs-Sarn 2:16.78     8

 

       3 Phoenix, Holly               Leaside Hs-Toronto        2:17.46     6

 

       4 Kohlmeier, Amy               St Christophers           2:23.02     4

 

       5 Sullivan, Clare              John F. Ross Cvi-Guelph   2:23.27     2

 

       6 Plaine, Rachel               Strathroy Dci-Strathroy   2:23.32     1

 

       7 Webber, Andrea               Northern Secondary - Tor  2:23.53

 

 

       8 Doell, Michelle              Reding,Bishop P.F., Ss-Mi 2:24.99

 

 

 

 

 

                    Event 11 Midget Women's 3,000 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 9:44.67 Jennifer Armstrong - London South SS 1986

 

 

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 9:30.64 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall          1981                  

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  ===

 

       1 Henry, Sasha                 Centennial Cvi-Guelph     10:21.71    10

 

       2 Maludzinski, Laura           Innisdale Ss-Barrie       10:28.03     8

 

       3 Stillman, Jackie             London Central Ss-London  10:37.73     6

 

       4 Morris, Jessica              Churchill, Sir Winston    10:39.39     4

 

       5 Moulton, Laura               Westdale Ss-Hamilton      10:43.55     2

 

       6 Murphy, Sheena               Churchill, Sir Winston    10:43.94     

 

      7 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambton Ss-Forest  10:45.07

 

       8 Wighton, Ann                 Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 10:59.22

 

       9 Shepard, Jess                Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 11:01.19

 

     10 Ludwig, Cayley              Bluevale Ci-Waterloo      11:02.08

 

      11 Weber, Becky                 Havergal College-Toronto  11:04.76

 

      12 Lochhead, Rachel             West Ferris SS            11:06.81

 

      13 Kenwell, Carley              Earl of March-Kanata      11:11.68

 

      14 Kirkby, Courtney             Queen Elizabeth park-Oakv 11:18.98

 

      15 Braun, Meghan                Kingston Cvi-Kingston     11:29.32

 

      16 Murtha, Emily                East Northumberland-Brigh 11:36.16

 

      17 Chown, Marnie                West Charleton-Dunrobin   11:38.27

 

 

      18 Lehto, Katherine             Churchill, Sir W.-Thunder 11:38.28

 

 

      19 Sardone, Laura               Michael Power/St.Joseph's 11:45.10

 

 

      20 Gigg, Molly                  Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  11:47.97

 

 

      21 Coatsworth, Ann              Havergal College-Toronto  11:50.76

 

 

      22 Hall, Jennifer               Windfields JrHS-North Yor 11:53.07

 

 

      23 Spadafore, Nina              Theriault Es-Timmins      12:22.50

 

 

     24 McQuarrie, Megan             Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin 12:26.12

 

 

 

 

 

                 Event 15 Midget Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 42.46 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1997

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.66 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS        1994

 

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME   PTS

 

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===

 

       1 Brewer, Amanda               Barrie Central Ci-Barrie 44.73  10

 

        2 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thomas of Villanova S 46.86    8

 

        3 Dillon, Kim                  St. Anne Ss-Windsor       46.99    6

 

        4 Hall, Fiona                  Lawrence Park-Toronto     47.22    4

 

        5 Furtney, Carla               North Middlesex-Parkhill  47.38    2

 

        6 Cyrus, Tanya                 Cedarbrae Ci-Scarborough  47.47    1

 

        7 Van Egmond, Bianka           East Northumberland-Brigh 47.48

 

        8 MACFARLANE, Danielle         St. Clair Ss-Sarnia       47.82

 

 

                      Event 23 Midget Women's Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

 

       !           OFSAA: 11.80m Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI     1991

 

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 12.23m Emily Rudan - St Paul, Mississauga 1989

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK            PTS

 

   ===== ========================== =================== ========         ===

 

       1 Stewart, Courtney          St. Thomas of Villa 10.89m    0.0    10

 

       2 Garrett, Sherri            Eastview Ss-Barrie  10.86m    0.0     8

 

       3 Klundert, Pam              Sandwich Ss-Windsor 10.77m    0.0     6

 

       4 Goheen, Katelin            Innisdale Ss-Barrie 10.44m    0.0     4

 

       5 Monks, Nicole              Churchill, Sir Wins 10.41m    0.0     2

 

       6 Czaikowski, Jessica        St. Thomas Aquinas- 10.20m    0.0     1

 

       7 Ashworth, Janice          Bell Hs-Nepean     10.18m   0.0

 

       8 Slaney, Shauna             North Middlesex-Par 10.12m    0.0

 

       9 Noyes, Julie               Lakeshore Chs-Port  10.06m    0.0

 

       9 Trenholm, Kathy            Confederation Hs-Ne 10.06m    0.0

 

      11 Yocum, Sam                 Thousand Islands-Br 10.02m    0.0

 

      12 Knetsch, Shawna            Woodland Christian-  9.98m    0.0

 

      13 Ohara, Erin                Almonte Dhs-Almonte  9.92m    0.0

 

      14 Galligan, Toure           Stayner Ci-Stayner  9.81m   0.0

 

      15 Willms, Julie              Eden Christian Coll  9.79m    0.0

 

      16 Milne, Kendall             Richview Ci-Islingt  9.54m    0.0

 

      17 Cepetelli, Romy            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury  9.52m    0.0

 

      18 Byndloss, Tamara           Marian Academy Hs-E  9.40m    0.0

 

      19 Bell, Gillian              Chippewa SS          9.36m    0.0

 

      20 Heale, Leanne              Nelson, Hs- Burling  9.32m    0.0

 

      21 Constantenescu, Natalia    Malvern Ci-Toronto   9.20m    0.0

 

      22 Lemire, Renee Anne         Theriault Es-Timmin  9.09m    0.0

 

      23 Lemire, Andree Anne        Theriault Es-Timmin  8.91m    0.0

 

      24 Peddie, Amanda             Etobicoke Sch. of t  8.83m    0.0

 

 

 

 

 

                      Event 27 Midget Women's Discus Throw

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 40.78m Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS  1979

 

    ·         CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 52.52m Michelle Brotherton -Birchmount Park CI  1986

    ·          

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===

 

          1 Sovran, Laura              St. Thomas of Villa 33.24m       10

 

 

          2 Slingerland, Amanda        St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 32.78m        8

 

 

          3 Frizell, Sultana           Perth & District Ci 32.42m        6

 

 

          4 Lyte, Megan                Eastview Ss-Barrie  32.40m        4

 

 

          5 Gerth, Kristyn             Madill, F.E. Ss-Win 30.80m        2

 

 

          6 Nowierski, Catherine       Philip Pocock-Missi 30.56m        1

 

 

          7 Biscopowicz, Jackie        Robinson,M.M., Hs-  30.44m

 

 

          8 Johnson, Kate              Central Huron Ci-Cl 30.20m

 

 

          9 Lauzon, Laura              St. Joseph's Hs-Win 27.74m

 

 

         10 VanRavenswaay, Daisy       Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    27.66m

 

         11 Athanasopoulos, Giota      Elliot Lake Ss-Elli 27.54m

 

 

         12 Ceh, Crystal               Michael Power/St.Jo 27.24m

 

 

         13 Camblin, Kathleen          Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 26.48m

 

 

         14 Locridge, Erin             Napanee Dss-Napanee 26.28m

 

 

         14 Nutter, Christine          Opeongo Hs-Douglas  26.28m

 

 

         16 Kawecki, Tara              Eastview Ss-Barrie  25.42m

 

 

         17 Batura, Arija              Michael Power/St.Jo 24.30m

 

 

        18 Scott, Marissa             Blessed Trinity Hs- 23.58m

 

 

         19 Chmelik, Nancy             Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap 22.42m

 

 

         20 Thorsell, Dusta            Lanstaff Ss-Richmon 22.38m

 

 

         21 Perron, Danielle           ES Algonquin        22.34m

 

 

         22 Bunting, Meaghen           Oakwood CI TO       21.80m

 

 

         23 Evoy, Tara                 Central Algoma Ss-D 21.24m

 

 

         24 Fletcher, Valerie          Etobicoke Sch. of t 18.72m

 

 

 

 

 

                     Event 29 Midget Women's Javelin Throw

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 41.24m Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS, Windsor 1995

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 51.94m Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place HS       1984

 

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== ========    ===

 

          1 Klemp, Katrina             Listowel Dss-Listow 36.10m       10

 

 

          2 Sovran, Laura              St. Thomas of Villa 34.08m        8

 

 

          3 Lyte, Megan                Eastview Ss-Barrie  33.66m        6

 

 

          4 Kish, Sarah                St Francis          32.82m        4

 

 

          5 Kanally, Erin              St. Joseph's Hs-Win 32.14m        2

 

 

          6 Tuomi, Eliisa              Central Algoma Ss-D 31.00m        1

 

 

          7 Bunko, Andrea              Laurier, Sir Wilfri 31.00m

 

 

          8 Bauer, Sara                St Francis          30.28m

 

 

          9 Evans, Amanda              White Pines Cvs-Sau 27.58m

 

 

         10 Ohara, Kerrilynn           Ernestown Ss-Odessa 27.28m

 

 

         11 VanRavenswaay, Daisy       Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    26.86m

 

 

         12 Bunting, Meaghen           Oakwood CI TO       26.30m

 

 

        13 Frizell, Sultana           Perth & District Ci 26.26m

 

 

         14 Whitmore, Danielle         Norwood Dhs-Norwood 25.16m

 

 

         15 Weiss, Amanda              Orchard Park Ss-Sto 25.12m

 

 

         16 Sharp, Laura               White Pines Cvs-Sau 24.84m

 

 

         17 Court, Erin                Harbord CI TO       24.32m

 

 

         18 Fletcher, Valerie          Etobicoke Sch. of t 23.94m

 

 

         19 Richard, Annie             Theriault Es-Timmin 22.44m

 

 

         20 Sobie, Sara                Silverthorn Ci-Etob 22.10m

 

 

         21 Camblin, Kathleen          Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri 21.48m

 

 

         22 Kawecki, Tara              Eastview Ss-Barrie  20.40m

 

 

         23 Staniewski, Annamarie      Denison, Dr. John-N 17.94m

 

         24 Sealy, Megan               Stouffville Dhs-Sto 17.10m

Event 36 Junior Men's 200 Meter Dash 

 

    !          OFSAA: 21.30 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technical School 1983

 

    !          OFSAA: 21.0h Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI         1993

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 20.95 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technical School 1984

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME        PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

      1 Whitty, Paul                 Saunders Ss-London        22.04  0.0  10

 

      2 Donoghue, Chris              Glebe Ci-Ottawa           22.33  0.0   8

 

      3 Smith, Liam                  St. Michael's College-TO  22.53  0.0   6

 

      4 Forde, Ian                   Galt Cvi-Cambridge        22.63  0.0   4

 

      5 Scott, Sheldon               Pickering Hs-Ajax         22.80  0.0   2

 

      6 Hutchinson, Aaron            North Albion Ci-Rexdale   22.87  0.0   1

 

      7 Mitchell, Leron              Northern Civs-Sarnia      22.91  0.0

 

      8 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's Hs-Windsor   23.00  0.0

 

 

 

 

                      Event 40 Junior Men's 800 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 1:51.47 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1990

 

 

        ·         CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1:48.64 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1992

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =========   ===

 

       1 Lincoln, Matthew             Agincourt Ci-Agincourt    1:57.25      10

 

       2 Groothuis, Gerry             Resurrection Css-Kitchene 1:57.33       8

 

      3 Morrison, Eric               St. Mary's Hs- Hamilton  1:58.28      6

 

       4 Cafaro, Nick                 Mayfield Ss-Brampton      1:59.53       4

 

       5 Smalldon, Luke               Ridgeway-Crystal Beach HS 1:59.88       2

 

       6 Verheul, Chris               Thousand Islands-Brockvil 2:00.10       1

 

       7 Ryan, Kieran                 St. Michael's College-TO  2:00.67

 

 

       8 Edwards, Andrew              Jackson, A.Y. Ss-Kanata   2:04.79

 

 

 

 

 

                     Event 44 Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

        !          OFSAA: 8:20.78 John Castellano - W.A. Porter CI 1983

 

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 8:11.49 Dave Reid - West Humber CI       1982

 

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 8:00.2h Greg Anderson - Parkside HS      1987                  

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME      PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===

 

       1 Brannen, Nathan              Preston Hs-Cambridge       8:46.05   10

 

       2 Young, Brandon               Riverside Ss-Windsor       8:50.26    8

 

       3 Cosgrove, Gavin              Holy Cross Ss-Kingston     8:53.52    6

 

       4 Berkahdele, Adil             Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo  8:54.88    4

 

       5 Webster, Danny               Philip Pocock-Mississauga  8:55.01    2

 

       6 Pillay, Niran                Beamsville Dss-Beamsville  9:00.17    1

 

      7 Leduc, Matt                  Pickering Hs-Ajax         9:01.73

 

 

       8 Crichton, Jason              Robinson,M.M., Hs- Burlin  9:03.11

 

 

       9 Earle, Mike                  Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo  9:07.02

 

 

      10 Kershaw, Devon               Lockerby Cs-Sudbury        9:09.52

 

 

      11 Mumin, Hamse                 John Paul II Hs-London     9:11.03

 

 

      12 Strange, Hugh                Lisgar Ci-Ottawa           9:14.42

 

 

      13 Rivero, Ganzalo              Chaminade College-Toronto  9:14.99

 

 

      14 Nakluski, Derek              Bluevale Ci-Waterloo       9:16.09

 

 

      15 Boland, Luke                 Leaside Hs-Toronto         9:23.52

 

 

      16 Watton, Brian                Peterborough Civs-Peterbo  9:23.54

 

 

      17 Hardmon, Ryan                Markville Ss-Markham       9:26.73

 

 

      18 Sealy, Gerrard               Central Technical-Toronto  9:31.67

 

 

      19 Hewitt, Jonathon             Turner-Fenton Ss-Brampton  9:34.44

 

 

      20 Serwaczek, Ben               Bracebridge Muskoka Lake   9:45.33

 

 

      21 Van Veghel, Bart             Vaughan Road Ci-Toronto    9:48.62

 

 

      22 Posch, Adam                  Timiskaming Dss-New Liske  9:48.89

 

 

      23 McClelland, Peter            St. Andrew's College-Auro 10:05.32

 

 

 

 

 

                  Event 48 Junior Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

 

 

 

 

 

          !           OFSAA: 37.06 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI 1992

 

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 37.06 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI 1992

 

 

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME    PTS

 

    ===== ============================ ========================= =======  ===

 

        1 Lambert, Sean                North Toronto- Toronto    37.69    10

 

        2 Brookes, James               Orchard Park Ss-Stoney Cr 39.05     8

 

        3 Higgins, Dwayne              Pickering Hs-Ajax         39.30     6

 

        4 Deyoung, Jon                 Belle River Dhs-Belle Riv 39.39     4

 

        5 Hayes, Carl                  Parkside Ci-St. Thomas    39.52     2

 

        6 Francois, Mark               Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak 39.58     1

 

        7 Hornblower, Justin           John Paul II Hs-London    40.26

 

 

        - Farley, Blake                Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo   DNF

 

 

                        Event 54 Junior Men's Long Jump

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 7.13m Michael Smith - Beaver Brae SS          1985

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 7.13m Kevin Grant - Runnymede CI              1994

 

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 7.75m Brian Thomas - Central Technical School 1990

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK         PTS

 

   ===== ========================== =================== =======       ===

 

       1 Grossett, Steve            Cardinal Carter Ss- 7.28m !  0.4   10

 

       2 Whitty, Paul               Saunders Ss-London  7.23m !  0.0    8

 

       3 Buckley, Taylor            Crescent School-Wil 7.00m    0.0    6

 

       4 MACINNES, Luke             Kingston Cvi-Kingst 6.96m    0.6    4

 

       5 Mitchell, Leron            Northern Civs-Sarni 6.76m    0.0    2

 

       6 Graham, Paul               Lockerby Cs-Sudbury 6.68m    0.0    1

 

       7 Edwards, Andrew            Notre Dame Hs-Bramp 6.41m    0.5

 

 

       8 Quigley, Derek             Sandwich Ss-Windsor 6.31m    0.8

 

 

       9 McNabb, Liam               Parry Sound Sh-Parr 6.26m    1.2

 

 

      10 Perez, Paul-Anthony        Brebeuf College-Wil 6.16m    1.0

 

 

      11 Prosper, Devon             Runnymede Ci-Toront 6.09m    0.7

 

 

      12 Cross, Mark                Thousand Islands-Br 6.07m    0.0

 

 

      13 Foster, Hakim              Runnymede Ci-Toront 6.04m    0.0

 

 

      14 Siemens, Willy             East Elgin Ss-Aylme 6.03m    0.0

 

 

      15 Nicholson, Andy            Fenelon Falls-Fenel 6.02m    0.3

 

 

      16 Ayeni, Buki                Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap 5.97m    0.0

 

 

      17 Sun, Richard               Kenner Cvi-Peterbor 5.96m    0.0

 

 

     18 Daniel, Eric               Agincourt Ci-Aginco 5.89m   0.0

 

 

      19 Marshall, Gene             Chippewa SS         5.88m    0.5

 

 

      20 Veenendaal, Matt           Eden Christian Coll 5.74m    0.0

 

 

      21 Post, Fred                 Eaket W.C.- Blind R 5.69m    0.0

 

 

      22 Flotner, Rick              Newmarket Hs-Newmar 5.54m    0.4

 

 

      23 Nangle, Marlon             St. Francis Xavier- 5.42m    0.2

 

 

 

 

 

                      Event 62 Junior Men's Javelin Throw

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 64.54m Rob Town - Orillia DHS  1975

 

     !           OFSAA: 60.18m Scott Russell - F.J. Brennan (new jav.)  1997

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 71.46m Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS  1974

 

 

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK      PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== ========   ===

 

          1 Snyder, Trevor             St. Joseph's Hs-Win 65.84m !     10

 

 

          2 Murdock, Matt              Frontenac Ss-Kingst 55.70m        8

 

 

          3 Cheeseborough, Peter       Frontenac Ss-Kingst 55.18m        6

 

 

          4 Cooper, Devon              Brockville Ci-Brock 54.34m        4

 

 

         5 Goulding, Shawn           St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 53.52m        2

 

 

          6 Thorman, Scott             Preston Hs-Cambridg 52.20m        1

 

 

          7 Turland, Arthur            Kincardine Dss-Kinc 51.58m

 

 

          8 Cox, Derek                 Lambton Central Cvi 51.30m

 

 

         9 Mullings, Les              St. Mary's Hs- Hami 49.82m

 

         10 Tuomi, Mika                White Pines Cvs-Sau 49.50m

 

 

         11 Powel, Simon               Jackson, A.Y. Ss-Ka 49.46m

 

 

        12 Petropoulos, Dimitri       North Toronto- Toro 48.66m

 

 

         13 Gulyas, David              St. Michael's Colle 47.64m

 

 

         14 Knight, Justin             Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    47.24m

 

 

         15 Burns, Nick                Eastview Ss-Barrie  45.66m

 

 

         16 Cox, Dave                  Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 45.00m

 

 

         17 Southcombe, Chris          St Joseph Scollard  44.86m

 

 

         18 Desloges, William          St. Ignatius of Loy 44.36m

 

 

         19 Grossett, Steve            Cardinal Carter Ss- 44.04m

 

 

         20 Porciello, Stephen        Philip Pocock-Missi 44.00m

 

 

         21 Durst, Chris               Father John Redmond 43.96m

 

 

         22 North, Brian               Central Algoma Ss-D 43.32m

 

 

         23 Holmes, Richard            Father John Redmond 41.48m

 

 

         24 Martel, Richard            Ste. Marie Es-New L 40.70m

Event 35 Junior Women's 200 Meter Dash

 

 

          !           OFSAA: 23.89 France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite 1984

  

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI   1979

  

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.89 France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite 1984

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME          PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============   ===

 

      1 Cobbina, Jennifer            Francis Libermann-Scarbor 25.13     0.0  10

 

      2 Olupona, Tayin               Park Street Ci-Orillia    25.23     0.0   8

 

      3 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne Ss-Windsor       25.28     0.0   6

 

      4 Vanloo, Monique              Francis Libermann-Scarbor 25.32     0.0   4

 

      5 Carrington, Troye            St. Mary's Hs-Kitchener   25.51     0.0   2

 

      6 Olivier, Ayden               Medway Hs-Arva            25.64     0.0   1

 

      7 Lindsay, Nikki               Vanier, Jean Ss-Scarborou 26.07     0.0

 

      8 Peak, Kelly                  Regina Mundi College-Lond 26.39     0.0

 

 

 

 

                     Event 39 Junior Women's 800 Meter Run

 

        !          OFSAA: 2:10.1h Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS 1980

     !          OFSAA: 2:10.60 Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS 1987

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 2:05.94 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch for Girls 1980

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =========   ===

 

       1 King, Lauren                 Lawrence Park-Toronto     2:16.28     10

 

       2 Estabrooks, Christie         Saunders Ss-London        2:17.06      8

 

       3 Whelan, Bev                  Agincourt Ci-Agincourt    2:17.13      6

 

       4 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Central Cvi-Petro 2:17.53      4

 

       5 Brownlee, Misty              Regiopolis Notre Dame     2:18.90      2

 

       6 Rank, Tanya                  Oakville Trafalgar Hs-Oak 2:19.71      1

 

       7 Humphries, Calla             Charlottenburge & Lancast 2:24.07

 

 

       8 Letkemann, Amy               Ancaster Hvs-Ancaster     2:30.90

 

  

                     Event 43 Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run

 

         !          OFSAA: 9:33.40 Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders SS 1987

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 9:30.64 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall     1981                 

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME      PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===

 

       1 Hyckie, Meaghan              Leaside Hs-Toronto        10:14.70   10

 

       2 Scott, Virginia              Leaside Hs-Toronto        10:18.67    8

 

       3 Barnes, Anne Marie           Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 10:27.28    6

 

       4 Martin, Dawn                 Perth & District Ci-Perth 10:30.76    4

 

       5 Disher, Diane                Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill   10:33.53    2

 

       6 Bruckschwaiger, Katrina      London Central Ss-London  10:39.74    1

 

       7 Gollish, Sasha               York Mills Ci-North York  10:46.82

 

 

       8 Burdett, Andrea              Robinson,M.M., Hs- Burlin 10:48.75

 

 

       9 Kirby, Julia                 Elmwood School-Ottawa     10:50.45

 

 

      10 Champion, Sarah              Saugeen Dss-Port Elgin    10:51.00

 

 

      11 Clayson, Jessica             Cardinal Carter Ss-Aurora 10:56.60

 

 

      12 Robitaille, Annie            Villa Francaise Des Jeune 11:02.26

 

 

      13 Mulligan, Kristy             Bracebridge Muskoka Lake  11:04.11

 

 

      14 Slitcher, Adrienne           Preston Hs-Cambridge      11:09.45

 

 

      15 Johnson, Tara                St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie    11:13.75

 

 

      16 Koslowski, Lindsey           Port Arthur Ci-Thunder Ba 11:22.53

 

 

      17 Nesbitt, Sara                Northern SS               11:31.94

 

 

      18 Peackock, Katherine          Glebe Ci-Ottawa           11:33.63

 

 

      19 Badger, Kristy               Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Scar 11:36.34

 

 

      20 Malette, Christina           T.L. Kennedy-Mississauga  11:37.38

 

 

      21 Gerrie, Shannon              Centennial Cvi-Guelph     11:39.04

 

 

      22 Lacroix, Stacey              St Joseph Scollard Hall   11:49.09

 

 

     23 Bingley, Erin                La Citadelle Es-Cornwall 12:03.84

 

 

 

 

 

                 Event 47 Junior Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

 

          !          OFSAA: 41.66 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS 1994

           * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.66 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS 1994

 

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME   PTS

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===

 

       1 Henry, Carol                 Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 44.05   10

 

       2 Fitzpatrick, Brianna        North Toronto- Toronto   44.71   8

 

        3 deVries, Kristy              Laura Secord Ss-St. Cathe 45.31   6

 

        4 MACKENZIE, Stephanie         St Christophers           45.62   4

 

        5 Wilson, Jessi                Nelson, Hs- Burlington    45.62   2

 

        6 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 46.06   1

 

        7 Culhane, Shelly              Timiskaming Dss-New Liske 46.15

 

 

       8 Hodge, Kristin               Chippewa SS              46.25

 

 

 

 

 

                       Event 49 Junior Women's High Jump

   

       !           OFSAA: 1.84m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS 1975

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1.88m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS 1979

  

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS

        ===== ========================== =================== =======    ===

            1 O'Hagan, Shannon          St. Patrick's Hs-Sa 1.69m      10

  

          2 Lasswell, Alisha           Pearson,Lester B.,  1.66m        8

  

          3 Clifford, Melissa          Havergal College-To 1.63m        6

  

         4 Monroe, Tasha              Father McGivney    1.60m       2.33

 

         4 Phibbs, Sarah              Hagersville Ss-Hage 1.60m       2.33

 

         4 Matthews, Kristen          Parkside Hs-Dundas 1.60m       2.33

 

          7 Kennedy, Candace           Bawating Cvs-Sault  1.55m

  

          7 Stacey, Megan              Widdifield SS       1.55m

  

          7 Rolufs, Jen                Kincardine Dss-Kinc 1.55m

  

         10 Davis, Jetanne             Medway Hs-Arva      1.55m

  

        10 Kyne, Roisin               Silverthorn Ci-Etob 1.55m

  

         12 Houston, Kim               East Northumberland 1.55m

  

         13 Molnar, Erika              Cardinal Carter Ss- 1.55m

  

         13 Silversides, Laura         St. Ignatius Ss-Thu 1.55m

  

         13 Rock, Makeda               Clarkson Ss-Mississ 1.55m

  

         16 Andrews, Allison           Earl of March-Kanat 1.50m

  

         16 Saunders, Racquel          Leacock, Stephen-Ag 1.50m

  

         16 Jenkins, Nicole            South Grenville-Pre 1.50m

  

        19 Davies, Steph             Adam Scott-Peterbor 1.50m

 

        19 Chainey, Marie-Eve        Cite Des Jeunes-Kap 1.50m

 

         21 Campbell, Michelle         St. Thomas Aquinas- 1.45m

  

         21 Hamilton, Denisha          Central Technical-T 1.45m

  

         23 McLeod, Jen                Northern Civs-Sarni 1.45m

  

         24 Burke, Ashley              Etobicoke Ci-Isling 1.35m

    

                        Event 57 Junior Women's Shot Put

    

      !          OFSAA: 13.48m Liz Polyak - North Park C&VS      1981  

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 14.26m Marisa Venier - St Jean de Brebeuf 1986

  

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL              MARK       PTS

       ===== ========================== =================== ========   ===

           1 Evans, Laura              Kincardine Dss-Kinc 12.43m      10

  

          2 McDowell, Janet            Norwell Dss-Palmers 12.03m        8

  

          3 Karpala, Andrea            St. Anne Ss-Windsor 11.56m        6

  

          4 Machaj, Angela             Dennis Morris Hs-St 11.01m        4

  

          5 Safka, Katherine           Bishop Ryan Hs- Ham 10.97m        2

  

         6 Hortareas, Alexis          Michael Power/St.Jo 10.71m       1

  

          7 Dunster, Lora              Athens Dhs-Athens   10.59m

  

          8 Whitmell, Ashley           St. Basil Ss-Sault  10.33m

  

          9 Dickson, Crystal           Thousand Islands-Br 10.01m

  

         10 Griffith, Isabel           Saugeen Dss-Port El  9.92m

  

         11 Pacelli, Sabrina           Cardinal Carter Ss-  9.64m

  

         12 Penner, Carolyn            Niagara District S.  9.60m

  

         13 Gibson, Lisa               Gananoque Ss-Ganano  9.54m

  

         14 Legault, Christine         Northern SS          9.38m

  

        15 Yim, Suzy                 Lakeshore Ci-Toront 9.26m 

         16 Watts, Lauren              Confederation Hs-Ne  9.26m

         17 Vaiopoulous, Wendy        Markville Ss-Markha 9.23m

         18 Brenko, Nadia             Crossley, E.L.-Font 9.23m

         19 Szumik, Sarah             Widdifield SS       9.09m

         20 Walker, Jacqueline        Churchill, Winston- 8.90m

         21 Bozinova, Tanya           Middlefield Ci-Mark 8.77m

         22 Marlow, Christy           Smooth Rock Falls S 8.77m

         23 Bunt, Darron              Malvern Ci-Toronto  8.75m

         24 Shears, Melissa            Danforth Technical  8.31m

 

                         Event 61 Junior Women's Javelin Throw

     

      !           OFSAA: 46.60m Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Brennan SS 1989

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 51.94m Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place HS    1984

 

          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

       ===== ========================== =================== ========   ===

           1 Gerard, Danielle          Brennan, F.J. Hs-Wi 42.76m      10

 

           2 Tancredi, Melissa         Cathedral Hs- Hamil 40.00m       8

  

          3 England, Erin              Fellowes Hs-Pembrok 38.62m        6

  

          4 Baker, Katie               Forest Heights-Kitc 37.92m        4

 

           5 Wong, Karen               Frontenac Ss-Kingst 37.24m       2

  

          6 McKegney, Kim              Sarnia Cits-Sarnia  35.86m        1

  

          7 Dodge, Amy                 Strathroy Dci-Strat 35.86m

  

         8 Magalas, Sam               Assumption Hs- Burl 34.46m

  

          9 Zaitz, Jessica             St. Thomas More Cs- 34.16m

  

         10 Irving, Myra               Norwood Dhs-Norwood 33.14m

  

         11 Wills, Joanna              Chippewa SS         33.00m

  

         12 Shirley, Samantha          Holy Name of Mary-M 32.62m

  

         13 Strain, Robyn              North Eastern Ss-Ga 32.12m

  

         14 Isaac, Kamila              Richview Ci-Islingt 31.66m

  

         15 Stevens, Sabine            Eastview Ss-Barrie  31.30m

  

         16 Logan, Heather             Bishop Strachan-Tor 30.90m

  

         17 Seliga, Sandy              Father John Redmond 28.64m

  

         18 Bouffard, Kim              St Joseph Scollard  28.40m

  

         19 Jileson, Kerri             Midland Ss-Midland  28.32m

  

         20 Johnston, Jennifer         Lawrence Park-Toron 27.64m

 

          21 Stinson, Valerie          Colonel By Ss-Glouc 27.10m

  

         22 Perrier, Sheena            Kirkland Lake Cvi-K 26.70m

  

        23 Clarke, Stacey             Maplewood Hs-Westhi 26.36m

             24 Challacombe, Adrienne     MacKenzie, Alexande 22.70m


                     Event 68 Senior Men's 200 Meter Dash

  

    !          OFSAA: 21.0h Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI         1994 

    !          OFSAA: 21.33 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technical School 1984 

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 20.95 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technical School 1984 

   

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                    TIME        PTS

   ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===

       1 Joseph, Jermaine            Delta Ss- Hamilton       21.77   0.0 10 

     2 Card, Liam                  Saugeen Dss-Port Elgin   22.07  0.0  8 

     3 Sterling, Rhoan             Galt Cvi-Cambridge       22.10  0.0  6 

     4 Carew, Quinton              Lisgar Ci-Ottawa         22.52   0.0  4 

     5 Opoku, Emmanuel             Westmount Ss-Hamilton    22.56  0.0  2 

     6 Mahoney, Blair              Ascension of Our Lord-Mis 22.90  0.0  1 

     7 Harris, Andre               Pope John Paul Ii-Scarbor 22.90   0.0 

     8 Good, Andrew                Brookfield Hs-Ottawa     22.92  0.0 

 

 

 

                      Event 72 Senior Men's 800 Meter Run

 

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 1:48.64 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1992

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1:48.64 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS 1992

 

 

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME     PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= ============

 

      1 Martin, Nick                Moira Ss-Belleville      1:54.65   10

 

      2 Carter, Ciaran               St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia  1:54.80    8

 

       3 Scollard, Bernie             Father John Redmond-Etobi 1:55.02    6

 

       4 Thorson, Mike                Saugeen Dss-Port Elgin    1:55.97    4

 

       5 Ferry, Hugh                  Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    1:55.98    2

 

       6 Morrison, Josh               Bluevale Ci-Waterloo      1:57.30    1

 

       7 Lucas, Andre                 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 1:57.47

 

       - Wagner, Jeff                 St. Michael's College-TO      DNF

 

 

 

 

 

                     Event 76 Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run

 

 

 

          !           OFSAA: 8:00.2h Greg Anderson - Parkside HS 1987

 

          !           OFSAA: 8:17.99 Dave Reid - West Humber CI  1982

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 8:00.2h Greg Anderson - Parkside HS 1987

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 8:11.49 Dave Reid - West Humber CI  1982

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =========  ===

 

       1 Kocsis, Steve                St. Mary's Dcvi-St.Mary's 8:33.40    10

 

       2 Revell, Liam                 Nicholson Hs- Belleville  8:44.64     8

 

       3 Mauricio, Cristiano         Cardinal Carter-Leamingto 8:50.11    6

 

       4 Zealand, Josh                Weldon, I.E.,Ss-Lindsay   8:51.96     4

 

       5 Salter, John                 Almaguin Higlands-SouthRi 8:53.07     2

 

       6 Moulton, Chris               Westdale Ss-Hamilton      8:53.09     1

 

       7 Burns, Bret                  Frontenac Ss-Kingston     9:02.46

 

       8 Vollmar, Mark                Westdale Ss-Hamilton      9:02.98

 

       9 Boley, Phil                  McGregor, John Ss-Chatham 9:06.14

 

      10 Wells, Dan                   St. Andrew's College-Auro 9:07.62

 

      11 Trudel, Shawn                St Joseph Scollard Hall   9:15.41

 

      12 DiRenzo, Mike                St. Michael's College-TO  9:16.48

 

      13 Crandall, Jordan             Trinity College Sch-Port  9:16.51

 

      14 Watson, Ian                  Barrie North Ci-Barrie    9:17.60

 

      15 James, Wole                  Jarvis Collegiate-Toronto 9:18.00

 

     16 Murphy, Tyler                Churchill, Sir Winston    9:18.29

 

      17 Richardson, Dave             Widdifield SS             9:25.40

 

      18 Bariso, Hassan               Westview Centennial-North 9:29.33

 

     19 Cunningham, James            York Mills Ci-North York 9:29.71

 

      20 Hendershot, Chris            Walkerton Dss-Walkerton   9:31.74

 

      21 Ackroyd, Greg                Banting Memorial-Alliston 9:33.55

 

      22 Smith, Kevin                 Queen Elizabeth park-Oakv 9:35.20

 

      23 Buchanen, Jimmy              Churchill, Winston-Scarbo 9:38.32

 

 

 

 

                  Event 80 Senior Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

 

 

 

        !           OFSAA: 51.68 Phillip Hughes - Earl of March SS 1985

 

        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 51.68 Phillip Hughes - Earl of March SS 1985

 

 

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME    PTS

 

    ===== ============================ ========================= =======  ===

 

        1 Kunkel, Adam                 Walkerton Dss-Walkerton   53.01    10

 

       2 Saunds, Osbourne            St. Patrick Ss-Toronto   54.90     8

 

        3 Embrack, Paul                Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  55.06     6

 

        4 Johnson, Derrick            London Central Ss-London 55.14    4

 

        5 Atwal, Preet                 Central Elgin Ci-St.Thoma 55.64     2

 

        6 Lyn, Matthew                 Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  55.83     1

 

       7 Stapper, Dan                 North Dundas-Chesterville 56.42

 

        8 Skinner, Scott               East Northumberland-Brigh 57.36

 

 

 

                    Event 100 Senior Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

 

 

 

 

 

       !           OFSAA: 3:10.8h Central Technical School - Toronto 1987

 

       !           OFSAA: 3:14.24 Central Technical School - Toronto 1988

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 3:10.8h Central Technical School - Toronto 1987

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 3:14.24 Central Technical School - Toronto 1988

 

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS

 

            =====  =================================== ========= ===

 

                1  BMSS      Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 3:22.92    10

 

 

                2  WCTR      Westview Centennial-North 3:23.42     8

 

 

                3  SMTD      St. Michael's College-TO  3:25.08     6

 

 

                4  BCGB      Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  3:28.88     4

 

 

                5  ENCO      East Northumberland-Brigh 3:28.90     2

 

 

                6  NLSW      North Lambton Ss-Forest   3:29.86     1

 

 

                7  KESW      Kennedy, Hon. W.C.-Windso 3:30.06

 

 

                8  HCEO      Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    3:33.96

 

 

 

 

 

                        Event 84 Senior Men's Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

 

         !           OFSAA: 4.87m Rob Lindsay - South Carleton HS 1984

 

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 5.10m Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS      1985

 

 

 

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===

 

          1 Kleywegtt, Mike            Lasalle Ss-Kingston 4.35m       10

 

 

          2 Flood, Rob                 Woodstock Ci-Woodst 4.25m        8

 

 

          3 Halim, Adam                Cardinal Carter Ss- 4.25m        6

 

 

         4 Vendrasco, Andrew         St. Anne Ss-Windsor 4.15m        4

 

 

          5 Phillips, Trevor           Banting,Frederick-L 4.15m        2

 

 

          6 Yates, Seth                Woodstock Ci-Woodst 4.05m        1

 

 

          7 Taylor, Frank              Thousand Islands-Br 4.05m

 

 

         8 King, Sam                  Timiskaming Dss-New 4.05m

 

 

          9 Gosselin, Daniel           Theriault Es-Timmin 3.90m

 

 

         10 Tran, Johnny               Leacock, Stephen-Ag 3.75m

 

 

         10 Bartello, John             Richview Ci-Islingt 3.75m

 

 

         12 Creighton, David           Richview Ci-Islingt 3.60m

 

 

         13 Belanger, Dave             Crossley, E.L.-Font 3.60m

 

 

         14 Durley, Jim                Crossley, E.L.-Font 3.60m

 

 

         15 Park, Matt                 Etobicoke Sch. of t 3.20m

 

 

         16 West, Colin               Lasalle Ss-Kingston 3.20m

 

 

         17 Price, Matt                Lisgar Ci-Ottawa    3.00m

 

 

         17 Hoffman, Nick              Richview Ci-Islingt 3.00m

 

 

         19 Nanninga, Rolf             Crossley, E.L.-Font 3.00m

 

 

          - McDonald, Ryan             Bramalea Ss-Brampto    NH

 

 

          - Fitzgerald, Jeff           Sutton Dhs-Sutton      NH

 

 

          - Filiatrault, Pat           St Joseph Scollard     NH

 

 

         - Leis, Mike                 Almaguin Higlands-S   NH

 

 

          - Bell, Darryl               St Joseph Scollard     NH

 

 

 

 

 

                        Event 86 Senior Men's Long Jump

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 7.60m Brian Thomas - Central Technical School 1990

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 7.75m Brian Thomas - Central Technical School 1990

 

 

 

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK             PTS

 

  ===== ========================== =================== =======          ===

 

       1 Benjamin, Franklyn         West Humber Ci-Rexd 7.11m    3.4     10

 

       2 James, Nyjah               Agincourt Ci-Aginco 6.94m    3.6      8

 

       3 Samuel, Derick             York Mills Ci-North 6.84m    1.8      6

 

       4 Browne, Dave               Preston Hs-Cambridg 6.83m    0.3      4

 

       5 Frempong, Elvin            West Humber Ci-Rexd 6.76m    2.9      2

 

       6 Sakhartchouk, Alexi        Vaughan Road Ci-Tor 6.73m    2.5      1

 

       7 Fontaine, Ray              Bordon, Sir Robert- 6.63m    1.9

 

       8 Nriagu, Osi                St. Thomas More Cs- 6.51m    2.4

 

       9 Lam, Buuan                 Richmond Hill Hs-Ri 6.43m    1.9

 

      10 Phillips, Jeremy           Delhi Dss-Delhi     6.42m    2.3

 

      11 Harnish, Derek             Simcoe Cs-Simcoe    6.38m    0.0

 

      12 Chiang, John               Ridley College-St.  6.30m    4.1

 

      13 Davis, Oreine              Middlefield Ci-Mark 6.28m    0.9

 

      13 Henry, Joseph              Bordon, Sir Robert- 6.28m    3.2


Event 67 Senior Women's 200 Meter Dash

 

 

 

         !           OFSAA: 24.05 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980

 

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI     1979

 

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.89 France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite   1984

 

 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME        PTS

 

  ===== ============================ ===================================== ===

 

      1 Zelinka, Jessica             Banting,Frederick-London  24.27  0.0  10

 

      2 Gyasi-Nimako, Adwoa          Westview Centennial-North 24.83  0.0   8

 

      3 James, Kia                   Trafalgar Castle-Whitby   25.32  0.0   6

 

      4 Tatlot, Marie                Charbonnel, Msgr.,De-Will 25.35  0.0   4

 

     5 John, Jamila                 Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 25.99 0.0  2

 

      6 Gairdner, Ruthann            Country Day Sch.-KingCity 26.01  0.0   1

 

      7 McLaughlin, Paula            Medway Hs-Arva            26.14  0.0

 

      8 Charles, Nicole              Ascension of Our Lord-Mis 26.18  0.0

 

 

 

 

                     Event 71 Senior Women's 800 Meter Run

 

 

 

    !           OFSAA: 2:05.94 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch for Girls 1984

 

    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 2:05.94 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch for Girls 1980

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME      PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =========  ===

 

       1 Edmonson, Hilary             St Christophers           2:14.12    10

 

       2 Boland, Aleccia              Banting,Frederick-London  2:15.45     8

 

       3 Osmond, Mandy                St. James Hs-Guelph       2:15.65     6

 

       4 Gabay, Danielle              Fr. Michael Goetz-Mississ 2:16.33     4

 

       5 Lavoie, Jen                 Lasalle                  2:21.43    2

 

       6 Fortin-Major, Catherine      De La Salle Esp-Ottawa    2:21.93     1

 

       7 Whittington, Jordana         St Christophers           2:22.64

 

      8 Lee, Lisa                    Grimsby Dss-Grimsby      2:26.37

 

 

 

 

 

                    Event 75 Senior Women's 3,000 Meter Run

 

 

 

          !           OFSAA: 9:30.64 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall 1981

 

          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 9:30.64 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall 1981

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME       PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  ===

 

      1 Handley, Jennifer           Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  9:57.47    10

 

       2 Tallen, Emily                Frontenac Ss-Kingston     10:00.88     8

 

       3 Henry, Kristie               Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 10:08.46     6

 

       4 Durocher, Cindy              Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 10:09.23     4

 

       5 Vinh, Bolpar                 Frontenac Ss-Kingston     10:19.15     2

 

       6 Connell, Amy                 Lucus, A.B. Ss-London     10:24.17     1

 

       7 Aguanno, Alaina              Etobicoke Ci-Islington    10:26.31

 

       8 McRobbie, Robin              Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  10:27.01

 

       9 Hemstreet, Kim               St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   10:33.16

 

     10 Brown, Tanya                 Notre Dame Hs-Brampton   10:36.95

 

      11 Weselak, Kim                 St. Ignatius Ss-Thunder B 10:38.51

 

      12 Nolan, Kathleen              Westdale Ss-Hamilton      10:41.70

 

     13 Jeffrey, Kate               Holy Trinity-Kanata       10:45.00

 

      14 Baldwin, Juliet              Leaside Hs-Toronto        10:46.82

 

      15 Malette, Isabelle            Theriault Es-Timmins      10:47.25

 

      16 Graves, Jane                 Sutton Dhs-Sutton         10:47.96

 

      17 Symons, Stacey               St Joseph Scollard Hall   10:58.89

 

      18 Bowerman, Kim                Lockerby Cs-Sudbury       11:02.98

 

      19 Wood, Julie                  Ursuline College(The Pine 11:06.74

 

      20 Gosling, Brooke              Mayfield Ss-Brampton      11:15.89

 

      21 Shepherd, Ariel              Malvern Ci-Toronto        11:19.84

 

      22 Bellehumuer, Adrienne        Havergal College-Toronto  11:23.11

 

      23 Gardner, Trudy               Notre Dame Hs-Brampton    11:26.76

 

      24 Simone, Erin                 Westminster Ss-London     11:54.12

 

 

 

 

                 Event 79 Senior Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

 

 

 

         !           OFSAA: 58.65 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS 1995

 

         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 58.03 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS 1995

 

 

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   TIME      PTS

 

   ===== ============================ ========================= =========  ===

 

       1 Gairdner, Ruthann            Country Day Sch.-KingCity 1:01.82    10

 

       2 Baldwin, Mary                Central Elgin Ci-St.Thoma 1:02.01     8

 

      3 Neilson, Chantalle           Vaughan Ss-Thornhill     1:03.90    6

 

       4 Campbell, Kate               Haliburton Highlands-Hali 1:04.67     4

 

       5 Miller, Sarah                St Francis                1:06.13     2

 

       6 Sheahan, Bridget             St. Mary's Hs- Hamilton   1:06.60     1

 

       7 Clifford, Dana               Banting,Frederick-London  1:06.78

 

       8 Joe, Michelle                Vaughan Road Ci-Toronto   1:10.52

 

 

 

 

 

                       Event 85 Senior Women's Long Jump

 

 

 

 

      !           OFSAA: 6.16m Keron Hamilton - Burlington Central HS 1986

 

      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 6.16m Keron Hamilton - Burlington Central HS 1986

 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS

 

   ===== ========================== =================== =======         ===

 

       1 Moore, Jackie              Herman, W.F. Ss-Win 5.44m    1.4     10

 

       2 Clifford, Dana             Banting,Frederick-L 5.38m    1.9      8

 

       3 Burkholder, Michelle       Central Elgin Ci-St 5.36m    2.8      6

 

       4 Sulpher, Melissa           Waterloo Ci-Waterlo 5.22m    2.6      4

 

       5 Chiu, Melanie              Orchard Park Ss-Sto 5.21m    3.0      2

 

       6 Kovacic, Simona            Martingrove Ci-Isli 5.12m    2.0      1

 

       7 Cohen, Yvonne              Eastern HS of Comme 4.98m    2.1

 

       8 Cox, Tijuana               Loyola Css-Mississa 4.96m    1.9

 

       9 Brown, Leslie              Tagwi Es-Avonmore   4.87m    2.5

 

       9 Goheen, Kelly              Innisdale Ss-Barrie 4.87m    1.3

 

      11 Nolan, Stacey              Leacock, Stephen-Ag 4.85m    1.7

 

      12 Tarvudd, Rachel            Central Algoma Ss-D 4.82m    1.8

 

      13 Gardner, Stacey            Williams, Dr.G.W.-A 4.78m    2.0

 

      13 Weiss, Maria               Father John Redmond 4.78m    0.4

 

      15 Biggart, Isha              Oakwood CI TO       4.76m    2.6

 

      16 Laperriere, Sylvie         ES Algonquin        4.75m    1.8

 

      16 Bottrell, Kate             South Carleton Hs-R 4.75m    1.3

 

      18 O'Neil, Alicia             Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    4.68m    0.8

 

      19 Tytanekj, Janice           Churchill, Sir Wins 4.66m    1.1

 

      20 Krysko, Jennifer           Roland Mitchener-S. 4.62m    0.8

 

      20 Cosentino, Sonja           Thousand Islands-Br 4.62m    2.3

 

      22 Gilbert, Nicki             Midland Ss-Midland  4.59m    1.2

 

     23 Allison, Tiffany          Westhill Ci-Westhil 4.46m    2.4

 

      24 Nicholson, Ashley          Regiopolis Notre Da 4.07m    1.4

 

 

 

 

                        Event 89 Senior Women's Shot Put

 

 

 

       !           OFSAA: 14.28m Marisa Venier - St Jean de Brebeuf 1986

 

       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 14.26m Marisa Venier - St Jean de Brebeuf 1986

 

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             MARK       PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== ========    ===

 

          1 Coombe, Lianne            Simcoe Cs-Simcoe   12.55m      10

 

          2 Butler, Jen                Strathroy Dci-Strat 12.10m        8

 

          3 Zelinka, Deanna            Banting,Frederick-L 11.89m        6

 

         4 Shura, Randi               Kingsville Dhs-King 11.29m       4

 

          5 James, Melanie             Michael Power/St.Jo 11.23m        2

 

          6 Gardiner, Andrea           Oakville Trafalgar  10.85m        1

 

          7 Goodwin, Doralyn           Sutton Dhs-Sutton   10.55m

 

          8 Salmon, Kristine           Father John Redmond 10.46m

 

          9 Francoeur, Christine       ES Algonquin        10.44m

 

         10 Smith, Bobbi-Jo            Cobourg East Ci-Cob 10.25m

 

         11 Grant, Meghan              East York CI        10.20m

 

         12 Cameron, Amy               Arnprior Dhs-Arnpri  9.94m

 

         13 Cates, Alanna              Jackson, A.Y. Ss-Ka  9.74m

 

         14 Stanley, Leanne            Parry Sound Sh-Parr  9.52m

 

         15 Warner, Ginny              Eastview Ss-Barrie   9.35m

 

         16 Pegg, April                Sutton Dhs-Sutton    9.33m

 

         17 Loach, Zenobie             Ste. Marie Es-New L  9.31m

 

         18 Smelser, Melanie           Cayuga Ss-Cayuga     8.82m

 

         19 Marasse, Angeline          St Joseph Scollard   8.62m

 

         20 Dinney, Megan              South Lincoln Hs-Sm  8.59m

 

        21 Pha, Tuch                  Grimsby Dss-Grimsby 8.54m

 

         22 Mulholland, Briana         Lasalle Ss-Kingston  8.52m

 

 

 

 

                      Event 91 Senior Women's Discus Throw

 

 

 

 

 

     !           OFSAA: 47.62m Michelle Brotherton -Birchmount Park CI 1986

 

     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 52.52m Michelle Brotherton -Birchmount Park CI 1986

 

 

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS

 

      ===== ========================== =================== ========      ===

 

          1 Coombe, Lianne             Simcoe Cs-Simcoe    40.06m       10

 

          2 Taouil, Christina          Cardinal Carter-Lea 39.74m        8

 

         3 Butler, Jen                Strathroy Dci-Strat 37.24m        6

 

          4 Garant, Amy                Catholic Central Hs 36.36m        4

 

          5 Warner, Ginny              Eastview Ss-Barrie  34.52m        2

 

          6 Chiasson, Julie            Theriault Es-Timmin 31.78m        1

 

          7 Wattie, Cheryl             Orchard Park Ss-Sto 30.64m

 

          8 Wolff, Rebecca             St. Thomas More Cs- 29.54m

 

          9 Grant, Meghan              East York CI        29.44m

 

        10 McNamara, Lindsay          Cobourg East Ci-Cob 29.02m

 

         11 Harrington, Stacey         Napanee Dss-Napanee 29.00m

 

         12 Hedges, Jasmine            Queen Elizabeth par 28.14m

 

         13 Besharah, Jessie           Carleton Place-Carl 27.72m

 

         14 Tamburano, Lindsey         Sutton Dhs-Sutton   27.26m

 

         15 Etmanskie, Terri           Crossley, E.L.-Font 27.04m

 

         16 Keenan, Gabby              Cardinal Carter Ss- 26.68m

 

         17 Walker, Dianna             Almaguin Higlands-S 25.88m

 

         18 Goodwin, Doralyn           Sutton Dhs-Sutton   25.74m

 

         19 Salmon, Kristine           Father John Redmond 24.62m

 

         20 Pirie, Melissa             Etobicoke Ci-Isling 24.00m

 

         21 Neilson, Nancy            Fellowes Hs-Pembrok 23.54m

 

         22 Marasse, Angeline          St Joseph Scollard  23.28m

 

         23 Waller, Jenny              York Memorial Ci-To 23.22m

 

         24 Francoeur, Christine       ES Algonquin        22.40m

 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 240 4 2094  
2013 1 262 4 2430  
2012 1 690 26 2419  
2011 1 226 75 1274  
2010 1 60 2    
2009 1 151 1    
2008 1 160 1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
1999 1   1    
1991   1      
1987   6      
Hashtags: #ofsaa