Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jun 3rd to Jun 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (60)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

OFSAA Track and Field Championships

 

2010 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championship

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Jun 8 2010, 08:07 PM
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 3, 2010 to Jun 5, 2010
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Mitch   Forest Heights 7.09m(23'3) +1.9 1  
2 Thasaranthan, Divy   Bill Crothers SS 6.69m(21'11.25) +0.0 1  
3 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 6.45m(21'1.75) -0.6 1  
4 Lanteigne, Austin   St Patrick's - S 6.33m(20'9) +0.0 1  
5 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 6.19m(20'3.5) -0.7 1  
6 McPherson, Blake   Governor Simcoe 6.02m(19'9) +0.0 1  
7 Crumb, Austin   Harrow 6.01m(19'8.5) -0.4 1  
8 Argall, Andrew   Manitoulin 5.98m(19'7.25) -2.1 1  
9 Richards, Danny   Centennial Colle 5.89m(19'3.75) +0.0 1  
10 Till, Matt   Ajax 5.86m(19'2.5) -0.3 1  
11 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 5.85m(19'2.25) +0.8 1  
12 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 5.82m(19'1) -0.6 1  
13 Stirtzinger, Jesse   AN Myer 5.74m(18'9.75) +0.0 1  
14 Troop, Thomas   Banting Memorial 5.70m(18'8.25) +0.0 1  
15 Locke, Jeremy   Ange-Gabriel 5.67m(18'7) +0.0 1  
16 Maldonado-, Yannick   Crestwood 5.54m(18'2) -0.3 1  
17 Hebert, Dylan   St Mary's Colleg 5.42m(17'9.25) +0.8 1  
18 Sontag, Brett   Gravenhurst 5.40m(17'8.5) +0.3 1  
19 Mahamud, Jamil   East York 5.38m(17'7.75) +0.3 1  
20 Dawson, Alex   Earl of March 5.33m(17'5.75) -0.6 1  
21 Fontanna, Matthew   Brampton Christi 5.22m(17'1.5) -0.9 1  
22 Poling, Taylor   St Ignatius - Th 5.15m(16'10.75) +0.3 1  
23 Akhigbe, Eromosele   Brampton Christi 5.08m(16'8) -0.7 1  
24 Gale, Craig   Cochrane 4.84m(15'10.5) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 6.43m(21'1) +1.3 1  
2 Mbuyamba, Sylvain   Lester B Pearson 6.28m(20'7) +1.2 1  
3 Taveirne, Jacob   Essex 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.9 1  
4 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 6.13m(20'1.25) +0.0 1  
5 Baskin, Ryan   Aurora 6.12m(20'0.75) +0.4 1  
6 Trivino, Aaron   Pope John Paul I 6.05m(19'10) +1.1 1  
7 Mokri, Eric   Renaissance ESC 6.03m w(19'9.25) +2.6 1  
8 Wu, Marcus   Westdale 5.93m(19'5.25) +1.0 1  
9 Noronha, Jalen   Cameron Heights 5.90m(19'4.25) +1.4 1  
10 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 5.87m(19'3) +0.7 1  
11 Ly, Danny   Maple 5.85m(19'2.25) +1.7 1  
12 Gardner, Destin   Vincent Massey 5.79m(18'11.75) +1.2 1  
13 Bilton, Malcolm   Lockerby Composi 5.78m(18'11.5) +1.2 1  
14 Hill, Royan   Brebeuf College 5.74m(18'9.75) +0.8 1  
15 Khounnoraj, Alex   Maple 5.71m(18'8.75) +1.3 1  
16 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 5.70m(18'8.25) +1.8 1  
17 Jansen, Tanner   Cochrane 5.65m(18'6.25) +0.6 1  
18 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 5.58m(18'3.5) +1.5 1  
19 Simard, Mathyeu   Algonquin E S 5.53m(18'1.5) +0.6 1  
20 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 5.32m(17'5.25) +1.0 1  
21 Gambari, Zamaad   St Augustine - B 5.29m w(17'4.25) +2.5 1  
-- Bos, Steven   Guido DeBres FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McGinnis, Justin   Westgate FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Nyrkochvk, Jonathan   East York FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 7.73m(25'4.25) +0.4 1  
2 Wilhelm, Branden   Woodstock 7.07m(23'2.25) +0.3 1  
3 McLean, Carlin   Orchard Park 7.01m(22'11.75) +0.0 1  
4 Nsabua, David   ESP Louis Riel 7.00m(22'11.5) +0.3 1  
5 Akomolafe, Charles   Harold M Brathwa 6.94m(22'9) +1.7 1  
6 Tita, Samuel   Sir Wilfrid Laur 6.76m(22'2) +1.7 1  
7 Young, Arren   Cedarbrae CI 6.66m(21'10) +0.0 1  
8 Bednarik, Tom   Chatham-Kent 6.64m(21'9.25) +1.9 1  
9 Siu, Edwin   Unionville 6.59m(21'7.25) +1.5 1  
10 McDonald, Eric   St Christopher 6.55m(21'5.75) +0.0 1  
11 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.53m(21'5) +1.4 1  
12 Vu, Tristan   Eastern Commerce 6.51m(21'4.25) +0.8 1  
13 Webb, Jeff   Eden 6.50m(21'3.75) +0.7 1  
14 Okeny, Brian   Lester B Pearson 6.40m(20'11.75) +0.9 1  
15 Cheng, Grant   Markham District 6.35m(20'10) +0.9 1  
16 Ing-Ducreau, Sean   Sir Sandford Fle 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.0 1  
17 Williams, Jeridan   Ajax 6.32m(20'8.75) -0.4 1  
18 Mulawyshyn, Matthew   St Patrick - Thu 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.9 1  
19 Gallinger, Rob   Central Algoma 6.01m(19'8.5) +0.0 1  
20 Sherrard, Dustin   Englehart 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.3 1  
21 Dufresne, Patrick   Algonquin E S 5.73m(18'9.5) +0.0 1  
-- Campbell, Steven   Innisdale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Graham, Jonathan   St Marcellinus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Oliver, Francky   Glebe CI DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 5.46m(17'10.75) -2.7 1  
2 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 5.38m(17'7.75) -2.6 1  
3 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 5.19m(17'0.25) -2.0 1  
4 VanderMee, Michelle   Hamilton Distric 5.12m(16'9.5) +0.0 1  
5 MacLennan, Rachel   St Mary's Colleg 5.10m(16'8.75) -0.1 1  
6 English, Christie   Holy Cross - Pet 5.10m(16'8.75) -1.0 1  
7 Aladejebi, Oladunni   Blessed Mother T 5.07m(16'7.5) +0.0 1  
8 Taylor, Briawna   Oakridge 4.98m(16'4) +0.0 1  
9 Vandenheuv, Mikaela   Medway 4.96m(16'3.25) +0.3 1  
10 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 4.95m(16'2.75) -1.7 1  
11 Ferland, Camille   ES Le Sommet 4.94m(16'2.25) +0.6 1  
12 Williams, Jodeen   Ascension of Our 4.86m(15'11.25) -1.0 1  
13 Holder, Tameesha   Cedarbrae CI 4.85m(15'10.75) -0.4 1  
14 Elmers, Crystal   Smithville Distr 4.83m(15'10) +0.5 1  
15 Wright, Rachel   Barrie North 4.79m(15'8.5) -1.2 1  
16 Gibson, Erika   St Patrick - Thu 4.74m(15'6.5) -1.4 1  
17 Gallagher, Jenna   St Mary's Colleg 4.74m(15'6.5) -0.1 1  
18 Blake, Cecily   Bear Creek 4.73m(15'6) -1.0 1  
19 Forbes, Tyra   Ajax 4.66m(15'3.25) -1.3 1  
20 Won, Kelsey   Sir Robert Borde 4.60m(15'1) +0.0 1  
21 Melbourne, Ameka   Blessed Mother T 4.36m(14'3.5) +1.2 1  
22 Adenji, Adenla   Richview CI 4.32m(14'2) +0.0 1  
-- Monteith, Carla   St Joseph's - Ba FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Plante, Alexie   Essm-New Liskear DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Setterington, Nicole   Oakridge 5.25m(17'2.5) -1.3 1  
2 DeCarolis, Celina   Holy Trinity - S 5.12m(16'9.5) +0.7 1  
3 Nastasiuk, Madison   St Joseph's - Ba 5.03m(16'6) -1.9 1  
4 Jackson, Jemeika   Vaughan Road Aca 4.93m(16'2) -1.8 1  
5 Smith, Kendra   Sinclair 4.92m(16'1.5) +0.7 1  
6 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 4.85m(15'10.75) -0.5 1  
7 Chin, Alyssa   Pickering Colleg 4.85m w(15'10.75) +2.9 1  
8 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 4.81m(15'9.25) +1.0 1  
9 Klein, Alexandra   Notre Dame Colle 4.76m(15'7.25) +0.3 1  
10 Symonds, Alexandra   Notre Dame Colle 4.72m(15'5.75) +0.9 1  
11 DeHoop, Kelly   Kingston 4.70m(15'5) +1.8 1  
12 Payler, Megan   St Joseph's - St 4.69m w(15'4.5) +2.1 1  
13 Gillham, Jessica   Uxbridge 4.68m(15'4.25) -1.9 1  
14 Barbarie, Karissa   Central Algoma 4.67m(15'3.75) +0.6 1  
15 Longo, Jana   St Mary's Colleg 4.65m(15'3) +0.7 1  
16 Phillips, Clara   Brookfield 4.65m(15'3) +0.9 1  
17 Pothemont, Kristen   St Joan of Arc - 4.63m(15'2.25) +1.3 1  
18 Pollack, Martina   Donald A. Wilson 4.62m(15'1.75) +1.5 1  
19 Olah, Briar   St Paul - Niagra 4.60m(15'1) -0.5 1  
20 Bates, Jordan   Richview CI 4.56m(14'11.5) +1.1 1  
21 Beatson, Gillian   Seaway 4.54m w(14'10.5) +2.5 1  
22 Tshilenge, Élisée   ES Franco Cite - 4.48m(14'8.25) +0.0 1  
23 Siermache, Kayleigh   Timiskaming 4.41m(14'5.5) -1.8 1  
24 Mihalcin, Emily   Hammarskjold 4.22m(13'10) -1.3 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Espanola 5.87m(19'3) -2.0 1  
2 Maddex, Ashlea   Rockland 5.65m(18'6.25) +0.0 1  
3 Taylor-Cha, Chanice   Notre Dame - Aja 5.54m(18'2) +0.7 1  
4 Bujnowski, Kristin   Holy Cross - Str 5.44m(17'10) -0.6 1  
5 Biswal, Devyani   Sir Robert Borde 5.38m(17'7.75) -1.2 1  
6 Dillon, Krista   John McCrae 5.30m(17'4.5) -2.2 1  
7 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 5.29m(17'4.25) +0.3 1  
8 Cupid, Kim   Our Lady of Lour 5.28m(17'3.75) -0.7 1  
10 Brooks, Jennel   Brampton Centenn 5.06m(16'7) +0.0 1  
9 Farkas, Andrea   St Thomas Aquina 5.06m(16'7) +1.0 1  
11 Romu, Rachel   St Ignatius - Th 5.04m(16'6.25) -1.8 1  
12 Chiang, Flora   University of To 5.00m(16'4.75) -1.4 1  
13 Crombeen, Charlotte   Mother Teresa - 5.00m(16'4.75) -1.0 1  
14 Leonard, Jordan   St Joseph's - Ba 4.95m(16'2.75) -0.2 1  
15 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 4.89m(16'0.5) +0.2 1  
16 Thompson, Rehanna   Cedarbrae CI 4.88m(16'0) -0.1 1  
17 Liang, Jamie   Dr Norman Bethun 4.88m(16'0) -0.1 1  
18 Bray, Jackie   St Theresa’s - 4.85m(15'10.75) +0.0 1  
19 Harris-S, Alexandra   Ajax 4.78m(15'8) -0.7 1  
20 Kaltsidis, Gesthika   Nelson 4.76m(15'7.25) +1.3 1  
21 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 4.73m(15'6) +0.7 1  
22 Blacklock, Kerissa   Lockerby Composi 4.62m(15'1.75) -1.1 1  
23 Graham, Tisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4.59m(15'0.5) -0.8 1  
24 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 4.58m(15'0.25) -1.1 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 263 4 2430  
2012 1 690 26 2419  
2011 1 226 75 1274  
2010 1 60 2    
2009 1 151 1    
2008 1 160 1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
1999 1   1    
1991   1      
1987   6      
Hashtags: #ofsaa