Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Sep 8th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201318 5 26 
20121 1 51 
20081 1 4 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20021 1 
20011 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (51)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

43rd Annual Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational
September 8, 2012
Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City


Event Sponsors -

The Village Runner and The Las Vegas Track Club

Results Posted

1165 Runners!!!


 

2012 Results - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Sep 8 2012, 08:44 PM

2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

Open

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV


Female Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Bianca Vasilica                                        1158    F               23:37.0      7:37/M
       2    Jennifer Berrelleza                                    1155    F               26:57.3      8:42/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Brenner Green                                          1159    M               18:33.8      5:59/M
       2    Chris Perrine                                          1146    M               18:57.1      6:07/M
       3    Guy Wadas                                              1145    M               19:32.1      6:18/M
       4    David Ortega                                           1150    M               19:41.8      6:21/M
       5    Jeff Edwards                                           1149    M               19:51.9      6:24/M
       6    Tyler Scott                                            1153    M               20:01.1      6:27/M
       7    James Alejandro                                        1160    M               21:31.9      6:56/M
       8    Juan Berrelleza                                        1157    M               23:03.1      7:26/M
       9    Daniel Berrelleza                                      1156    M               23:37.9      7:37/M
      10    Robert Rudd                                            1152    M               23:45.6      7:40/M
      11    Carlos Berrelleza                                      1154    M               26:56.9      8:41/M
      12    Bruce Eubank                                           1144    M               34:05.0     11:00/M
      13    Warner Hellmuth                                        1151    M             1:04:11.0     20:42/M


2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Overall Finish List - Men

Middle School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    606  Derick Bunn           Hurricane                               10:54.2  6:03/M    - 
    2      2    689  Mikael Gammett        Mannion                                 11:21.1  6:18/M    8 
    3      3    692  Kaden Jesperson       Mannion                                 11:38.1  6:28/M    8 
    4      4    616  Kody Watts            Hurricane                               11:47.2  6:33/M    - 
    5      5    693  Cameron Johnson       Mannion                                 12:05.8  6:43/M    6 
    6      6    696  Elias Leavitt         Mannion                                 12:06.4  6:43/M    7 
    7      7    615  Bryce Thomas          Hurricane                               12:17.1  6:49/M    - 
    8      8    688  Brian Coon            Mannion                                 12:18.3  6:50/M    7 
    9      9    690  Brandon Hargis        Mannion                                 12:23.5  6:53/M    8 
   10     11    613  Lincoln Slack         Hurricane                               12:43.8  7:04/M    - 
   11     12    685  Spencer Adams         Mannion                                 12:44.0  7:04/M    8 
   12     13    612  Harrison Slack        Hurricane                               12:50.4  7:08/M    - 
   13  (> 7)    694  Kade Killian          Mannion                                 13:00.1  7:13/M    7 
   14  (> 7)    697  Colton Marshall       Mannion                                 13:08.0  7:18/M    8 
   15  (> 7)    703  Andrew Moravitz       Mannion                                 13:12.4  7:20/M    6 
   16  (> 7)    700  Tony Medina           Mannion                                 13:18.0  7:23/M    7 
   17  (> 7)    701  Justin Meeks          Mannion                                 13:19.5  7:24/M    7 
   18  (> 7)    698  Kapono Maruyama       Mannion                                 13:41.4  7:36/M    7 
   19  (> 7)    686  Noah Barros           Mannion                                 13:45.4  7:38/M    8 
   20  (> 7)    691  Hunter Harris         Mannion                                 13:57.7  7:45/M    8 
   21  (> 7)    705  Brynn Olsen           Mannion                                 14:07.8  7:51/M    6 
   22  (> 7)    710  Joshua Wright         Mannion                                 14:09.0  7:52/M    6 
   23     14    614  Britton Thomas        Hurricane                               14:11.8  7:53/M    - 
   24     15    609  River King            Hurricane                               14:12.6  7:53/M    - 
   25  (> 7)    708  Austin Shields        Mannion                                 14:13.9  7:54/M    6 
   26  (> 7)    711  Jake Yeoman           Mannion                                 14:37.1  8:07/M    7 
   27  (> 7)    707  Jason Reta            Mannion                                 14:45.2  8:12/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    687  Christian Briggs      Mannion                                 15:12.2  8:27/M    6 
   29  (> 7)    695  Benjamin Larcom       Mannion                                 15:28.2  8:36/M    8 
   30  (> 7)    702  Jack Meltzer          Mannion                                 16:23.2  9:06/M    7 
   31  (> 7)    699  Kealii Maruyama       Mannion                                 16:23.9  9:06/M    8 
   32  (> 7)    709  Austin Stewart        Mannion                                 16:34.6  9:12/M    8 
   33  (< 5)   1142  Arturo Macias         Laughlin Middle School                  17:11.6  9:33/M    7 
   34  (> 7)    706  Noah Price            Mannion                                 17:26.1  9:41/M    7 

Team Summary Report - Men

Middle School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mannion                                24               2   3   5   6   8   9  12         
        Top  5 Times: 59:29.8
        Average Time: 11:53.9

    2 Hurricane                              36               1   4   7  11  13  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:32.9
        Average Time: 12:06.5

 Inc. Laughlin Middle School               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

Middle School

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV
                                                                                            Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Vokoun                      Mannion               739    F               11:40.6      6:29/M
       2    Ellen Hirsberg                                         1161    F               12:25.4      6:54/M
       3    Brooke Thomas                     Hurricane             619    F               13:03.8      7:15/M
       4    Valerie Arrasate                  Mannion               715    F               13:16.2      7:22/M
       5    Emily Arrasate                    Mannion               714    F               13:18.7      7:23/M
       6    Adison Ellsworth                  Hurricane             617    F               13:20.1      7:24/M
       7    Arika Garcia                      Mannion               720    F               14:09.9      7:52/M
       8    Mallorie Larsen                   Mannion               727    F               14:44.9      8:11/M
       9    Darby Cox                         Mannion               718    F               14:49.6      8:14/M
      10    Adrienne Higgins                  Mannion               721    F               14:54.8      8:17/M
      11    Kaitlyn Shaw                      Mannion               735    F               15:00.5      8:20/M
      12    Eileen Enriquez                   Mannion               719    F               15:00.8      8:20/M
      13    Christine Segura                  Mannion               734    F               15:26.2      8:34/M
      14    Carla Orozcoand                   Harney Middle Schoo  1147    F               15:30.1      8:37/M
      15    Krista Kachnik                    Mannion               725    F               15:43.7      8:44/M
      16    Josie Meltzer                     Mannion               731    F               16:23.5      9:06/M
      17    Isabella Suarez                   Mannion               737    F               16:28.3      9:09/M
      18    Marisol Limon                     Mannion               730    F               16:36.8      9:13/M
      19    Jordan Zoine                      Mannion               741    F               16:50.2      9:21/M
      20    Meghan Jones                      Mannion               724    F               17:16.1      9:36/M
      21    Carli Armitage                    Mannion               713    F               17:46.7      9:52/M
      22    Aquilegia Williams                Mannion               740    F               17:48.9      9:53/M
      23    Ashleigh Larsen                   Mannion               726    F               18:11.7     10:06/M
      24    Kristin Shaw                      Mannion               736    F               19:53.4     11:03/M
      25    Mia Miller                        Mannion               733    F               19:55.0     11:04/M
      26    Lily Jesperson                    Mannion               722    F               20:25.9     11:21/M
      27    Kendall Jimenez                   Mannion               723    F               20:41.0     11:29/M
      28    Josie Abbott                      Mannion               712    F               21:22.5     11:52/M


2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Team Summary Report - Women

Middle School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mannion                                19               1   3   4   5   6   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:10.5
        Average Time: 13:26.1

 Inc. Hurricane                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Harney Middle School                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 



2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Overall Finish List - Men

9th-10th Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    889  Christian Castellanos Palo Verde                              14:02.1  5:37/M    10
    2      2    458  Juwan Williams        Durango                                 14:12.0  5:41/M    9 
    3      3    560  Ben Stock             Green Valley                            14:24.0  5:46/M    10
    4      4    565  Tyler Zurcher         Green Valley                            14:26.2  5:46/M    10
    5      5   1037  Joshua Ballard        Shadow Ridge                            14:26.5  5:46/M    10
    6  (< 5)    971  Joe Bradley           Rancho Buena Vista                      14:27.2  5:47/M    10
    7      6   1050  Ricardo Ordaz         Shadow Ridge                            14:47.2  5:55/M    10
    8      7    561  Derrick Sumner        Green Valley                            14:47.5  5:55/M    9 
    9      8    558  Austin Rogers         Green Valley                            14:48.7  5:55/M    9 
   10      9   1017  David Nordin          SECTA                                   14:49.2  5:56/M    10
   11     10    337  Brian Wolford         Coronado                                14:54.2  5:58/M    9 
   12  (< 5)    972  Jacob Voss            Rancho Buena Vista                      14:54.6  5:58/M    10
   13     11    455  Marlon Medina         Durango                                 14:59.1  6:00/M    10
   14     12    451  Daniel Caswell        Durango                                 15:00.8  6:00/M    10
   15     13   1018  Davian Parks          SECTA                                   15:01.2  6:00/M    10
   16     14    823  Wilbert Tuni          Page                                    15:07.1  6:03/M    9 
   17     15    950  Irvin Castillo        Rancho                                  15:11.4  6:04/M    9 
   18     16    508  Elijah Amberson       Foothill                                15:13.3  6:05/M    10
   19     17    806  Jarid Ortiz           Mojave                                  15:14.3  6:06/M    10
   20     18   1042  Ty Frasier            Shadow Ridge                            15:14.6  6:06/M    10
   21     19    555  Robert Lovelady       Green Valley                            15:18.0  6:07/M    10
   22     20      4  Quinn Gallagher       Arbor View                              15:18.8  6:07/M    10
   23     21    949  Martin Beltran        Rancho                                  15:19.6  6:08/M    9 
   24     22    953  Lorenzo Johnson       Rancho                                  15:20.3  6:08/M    10
   25     23    762  Pedro Quintero        Mohave                                  15:20.7  6:08/M    9 
   26     24    893  Connor Jones          Palo Verde                              15:24.7  6:10/M    10
   27     25    564  Ryan Tingle           Green Valley                            15:30.7  6:12/M    10
   28     26    563  Brandon Thibeault     Green Valley                            15:37.9  6:15/M    10
   29  (> 7)    553  Nicholas Lamb         Green Valley                            15:38.5  6:15/M    10
   30     27    511  Logan Madrid          Foothill                                15:44.4  6:18/M    9 
   31     28   1051  Cameron Partridge     Shadow Ridge                            15:50.5  6:20/M    10
   32     29   1016  Garrett Meyer         SECTA                                   15:50.8  6:20/M    10
   33     30    891  Justin Huber          Palo Verde                              15:52.0  6:21/M    9 
   34     31   1039  Caleb Chavez          Shadow Ridge                            15:52.7  6:21/M    10
   35     32    371  Xavier Cummins        Coronado                                15:53.2  6:21/M    9 
   36     33    805  Jarin Moss            Mojave                                  15:58.6  6:23/M    10
   37     34    890  Carlos Garcia         Palo Verde                              15:59.9  6:24/M    9 
   38     35    335  Branden Ramirez       Coronado                                16:03.4  6:25/M    10
   39     36    449  Michael Anderson      Durango                                 16:04.7  6:26/M    10
   40     37   1014  Brandon Aguilar       SECTA                                   16:10.2  6:28/M    10
   41     38    896  Joseph Pugh           Palo Verde                              16:11.4  6:28/M    9 
   42     39    509  Matt Barilleaux       Foothill                                16:11.7  6:28/M    9 
   43     40    952  Corey James           Rancho                                  16:12.2  6:29/M    10
   44     41    456  Felmon Mesgun         Durango                                 16:14.8  6:30/M    10
   45     42    759  David Elias           Mohave                                  16:15.2  6:30/M    9 
   46     43    899  Nate White            Palo Verde                              16:16.0  6:30/M    9 
   47     44      2  Ryan Brown            Arbor View                              16:16.5  6:30/M    10
   48     45    608  Ryan Frehner          Hurricane                               16:17.0  6:31/M    10
   49     46   1049  Garrett Oberdin       Shadow Ridge                            16:18.0  6:31/M    10
   50  (> 7)    546  Jake Braverman        Green Valley                            16:18.4  6:31/M    9 
   51  (> 7)    559  Corbin Smart          Green Valley                            16:19.3  6:32/M    9 
   52     47    820  Ashton Franklin       Page                                    16:23.3  6:33/M    9 
   53  (< 5)   1001  Tanner Hessom         River Valley                            16:23.7  6:33/M    9 
   54     48    179  Brennon Robinson      Canyon View                             16:25.0  6:34/M    9 
   55     49      5  Darek Hillison        Arbor View                              16:32.8  6:37/M    10
   56     50    610  McCoy Kroff           Hurricane                               16:34.4  6:38/M    9 
   57     51    177  Dan Jarvis            Canyon View                             16:35.6  6:38/M    10
   58     52    178  Lance Prisbrey        Canyon View                             16:37.1  6:39/M    9 
   59     53   1015  Julien Gonzalez       SECTA                                   16:38.1  6:39/M    9 
   60     54    822  Nolan Nelson          Page                                    16:40.4  6:40/M    10
   61     55    222  Jacob Knecht          Centennial                              16:43.9  6:41/M    9 
   62  (< 5)    166  Bryan Ibarra          Canyon Springs                          16:47.0  6:43/M    10
   63     56    334  Avery Orci            Coronado                                16:52.0  6:45/M    9 
   64     57    824  Mychal Whitehorse     Page                                    16:54.0  6:46/M    9 
   65     58    514  Brendon Wilson        Foothill                                16:55.5  6:46/M    9 
   66     59    761  Talmage Larson        Mohave                                  16:55.9  6:46/M    9 
   67     60    808  Raul Valle            Mojave                                  16:57.2  6:47/M    10
   68     61    175  Mikel Borst           Canyon View                             16:57.7  6:47/M    9 
   69     62    757  Pedro Becerra         Mohave                                  16:58.1  6:47/M    9 
   70     63    892  Palani Johnson        Palo Verde                              16:59.2  6:48/M    9 
   71     64   1105  Taz Goon              Silverado                               16:59.5  6:48/M    9 
   72     65    510  Dallas Larsen         Foothill                                17:01.8  6:48/M    10
   73     66    333  Cameron Neitzke       Coronado                                17:06.4  6:50/M    10
   74     67   1052  Joesph Peck           Shadow Ridge                            17:08.5  6:51/M    9 
   75     68    605  Jacob Barney          Hurricane                               17:10.0  6:52/M    9 
   76     69      7  William Teel          Arbor View                              17:12.0  6:53/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    554  Sean Leavitt          Green Valley                            17:13.1  6:53/M    9 
   78  (< 5)     76  Dane Selch            Basic                                   17:14.2  6:54/M    10
   79  (> 7)   1055  Brandon Stewart       Shadow Ridge                            17:14.6  6:54/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    548  Aidan Cortney         Green Valley                            17:17.7  6:55/M    10
   81     70      9  James Wright          Arbor View                              17:21.1  6:56/M    9 
   82     71    223  Trevor McDonough      Centennial                              17:21.4  6:56/M    10
   83     72    228  Nick Tichenor         Centennial                              17:21.8  6:56/M    10
   84     73    954  Chase Norberg         Rancho                                  17:22.8  6:57/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    895  Daniel Mortenson      Palo Verde                              17:23.1  6:57/M    10
   86  (> 7)    545  Austin Anderson       Green Valley                            17:23.8  6:57/M    9 
   87     74    604  Tyson Ashcraft        Hurricane                               17:24.8  6:58/M    10
   88  (> 7)   1048  Jake Niswonger        Shadow Ridge                            17:25.4  6:58/M    9 
   89  (> 7)   1043  Jacob Goldsburough    Shadow Ridge                            17:25.9  6:58/M    9 
   90     75    408  James Gerber          Desert Oasis                            17:26.6  6:58/M    9 
   91  (> 7)   1054  Connor Simpson        Shadow Ridge                            17:30.6  7:00/M    9 
   92     76    955  Mario Verduzco        Rancho                                  17:34.6  7:02/M    9 
   93     77    336  Nathanial Walfurst    Coronado                                17:38.5  7:03/M    10
   94     78    180  McKade Steffensen     Canyon View                             17:40.1  7:04/M    9 
   95     79    611  Steven Lewis          Hurricane                               17:40.7  7:04/M    9 
   96     80    457  Bryan Shaffer         Durango                                 17:42.8  7:05/M    9 
   97  (> 7)   1045  Clayton Mecham        Shadow Ridge                            17:48.5  7:07/M    9 
   98     81   1109  James Skelly          Silverado                               17:52.0  7:09/M    9 
   99     82    329  Ryan Liebig           Coronado                                17:52.5  7:09/M    9 
  100     83    221  Haden Johnson         Centennial                              17:55.5  7:10/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    324  Austin Ekanger        Coronado                                17:55.8  7:10/M    9 
  102     84    807  Adrian Saravia        Mojave                                  17:59.7  7:12/M    9 
  103     85    821  Lee Johnson           Page                                    18:00.4  7:12/M    10
  104  (> 7)    322  Charles Buset         Coronado                                18:02.0  7:13/M    10
  105  (< 5)    640  Calvin Francis        Las Vegas                               18:13.1  7:17/M    9 
  106     86    607  Robert Fawson         Hurricane                               18:14.5  7:18/M    10
  107  (> 7)    332  Jon Meath             Coronado                                18:16.3  7:18/M    9 
  108  (> 7)   1053  Dallin Robison        Shadow Ridge                            18:16.7  7:18/M    9 
  109  (> 7)    549  Grant Cox             Green Valley                            18:18.6  7:19/M    9 
  110     87    213  Zach Anas             Centennial                              18:19.2  7:20/M    9 
  111     88    216  Daniel Dittrich       Centennial                              18:20.1  7:20/M    9 
  112     89    218  Troy Healy            Centennial                              18:21.0  7:20/M    9 
  113  (> 7)    227  Alex Talamantes       Centennial                              18:22.7  7:21/M    10
  114     90   1108  Robert Richardson     Silverado                               18:23.1  7:21/M    10
  115     91    513  Casey Price           Foothill                                18:35.4  7:26/M    10
  116     92    512  Alex Montoya          Foothill                                18:35.9  7:26/M    10
  117  (> 7)    552  David Kessler         Green Valley                            18:37.3  7:27/M    10
  118  (> 7)    215  Bryce Dickinson-ButlerCentennial                              18:43.1  7:29/M    10
  119     93    801  Joel Jimenez          Mojave                                  18:43.5  7:29/M    10
  120  (> 7)    220  Antonio Jaggers       Centennial                              18:49.2  7:32/M    9 
  121  (> 7)    550  Michael Daniels       Green Valley                            18:49.7  7:32/M    9 
  122     94    452  Brandon Fenimore      Durango                                 18:55.8  7:34/M    9 
  123  (> 7)    557  Sam Piazza            Green Valley                            19:00.3  7:36/M    9 
  124     95    764  Alexis Vargas         Mohave                                  19:00.8  7:36/M    9 
  125  (< 5)    270  Jonathan King         Cimarron-Memorial                       19:04.1  7:38/M    9 
  126  (> 7)   1044  Christian McCombs     Shadow Ridge                            19:04.4  7:38/M    9 
  127  (< 5)    478  Andrew Azar           Eldorado                                19:05.4  7:38/M    9 
  128  (< 5)    860  Chris Goree           Pahrump Valley                          19:07.3  7:39/M    10
  129  (> 7)   1038  Jose Carillo          Shadow Ridge                            19:07.9  7:39/M    10
  130  (> 7)    225  Anthony Salaices      Centennial                              19:08.5  7:39/M    9 
  131  (< 5)    397  Marcos Acundo         Del Sol                                 19:09.5  7:40/M    9 
  132  (< 5)    148  Justin Miller         Boulder City                            19:13.6  7:41/M    10
  133     96   1104  Chase Cortez          Silverado                               19:17.0  7:43/M    9 
  134  (< 5)    146  Austen Brown          Boulder City                            19:21.1  7:44/M    9 
  135  (< 5)    859  Morgan Adams          Pahrump Valley                          19:22.4  7:45/M    9 
  136     97    407  James Arnold          Desert Oasis                            19:24.3  7:46/M    9 
  137     98    411  Taylor Young          Desert Oasis                            19:24.7  7:46/M    9 
  138  (< 5)    479  Caleb McCoy           Eldorado                                19:26.2  7:46/M    9 
  139     99    803  Mickel Lewis          Mojave                                  19:40.3  7:52/M    10
  140  (> 7)   1041  Tanner Dye            Shadow Ridge                            19:40.6  7:52/M    10
  141    100   1103  Michael Camburn       Silverado                               19:40.9  7:52/M    9 
  142  (> 7)    547  Keon Bugarin          Green Valley                            19:43.7  7:53/M    10
  143  (> 7)   1036  Tyler Aldrich         Shadow Ridge                            19:44.1  7:54/M    9 
  144  (> 7)    551  Kross Jiminez         Green Valley                            19:48.8  7:55/M    9 
  145    101    765  Andrew Vargas         Mohave                                  19:50.2  7:56/M    9 
  146    102   1107  Jack Mikita           Silverado                               19:56.4  7:58/M    10
  147    103    409  Anthony Martinez      Desert Oasis                            20:12.6  8:05/M    9 
  148  (< 5)    638  Ian Anderson          Las Vegas                               20:19.8  8:08/M    10
  149    104   1111  Michael Thomas        Silverado                               20:24.5  8:10/M    9 
  150  (< 5)    147  Chrstian Hudleson     Boulder City                            20:29.7  8:12/M    10
  151  (> 7)    219  Austin Hurt           Centennial                              20:31.8  8:12/M    9 
  152  (> 7)    224  Dante Roberts         Centennial                              20:48.9  8:19/M    9 
  153  (> 7)   1046  Tyler Morris          Shadow Ridge                            20:52.6  8:21/M    10
  154    105      8  Tanner Tindall        Arbor View                              21:02.3  8:25/M    9 
  155  (< 5)    641  Jacob Pisciotta       Las Vegas                               21:11.6  8:28/M    9 
  156    106      3  Michael Caimona       Arbor View                              21:15.8  8:30/M    9 
  157  (> 7)    562  Tim Tanksley          Green Valley                            21:35.9  8:38/M    9 
  158    107    410  Colin Phanthip        Desert Oasis                            21:48.3  8:43/M    9 
  159  (< 5)    639  Joshua Bonaparte      Las Vegas                               21:49.2  8:44/M    9 
  160    108    951  Ethan Crisp           Rancho                                  21:59.3  8:48/M    9 
  161  (> 7)    331  Michael Martin        Coronado                                22:07.9  8:51/M    9 
  162  (> 7)   1047  Trent Nelson          Shadow Ridge                            22:20.3  8:56/M    9 
  163  (< 5)   1000  Marcus Burns          River Valley                            23:39.7  9:28/M    9 
  164  (> 7)    217  Kyle Gerden           Centennial                              23:56.4  9:34/M    9 
  165  (> 7)    325  Matt Gordin           Coronado                                24:28.8  9:47/M    9 
  166  (< 5)    743  Logan Moretnsen       Moapa Valley                            24:30.1  9:48/M    9 
  167  (> 7)   1106  Zane Johnson          Silverado                               27:08.1 10:51/M    9 
  168  (> 7)   1110  Markus Takizawa       Silverado                               27:09.3 10:52/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Men

9th-10th Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Green Valley                           41               3   4   7   8  19  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:44.5
        Average Time: 14:44.9

    2 Shadow Ridge                           88               5   6  18  28  31  46  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:11.7
        Average Time: 15:14.3

    3 Durango                               102               2  11  12  36  41  80  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:31.6
        Average Time: 15:18.3

    4 Palo Verde                            127               1  24  30  34  38  43  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:30.3
        Average Time: 15:30.0

    5 SECTA                                 141               9  13  29  37  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:29.7
        Average Time: 15:41.9

    6 Rancho                                171              15  21  22  40  73  76 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:26.3
        Average Time: 15:53.2

    7 Coronado                              199              10  32  35  56  66  77  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:49.4
        Average Time: 16:09.8

    8 Foothill                              205              16  27  39  58  65  91  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:06.8
        Average Time: 16:13.3

    9 Arbor View                            252              20  44  49  69  70 105 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:41.5
        Average Time: 16:32.3

   10 Page                                  257              14  47  54  57  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:05.3
        Average Time: 16:37.0

   11 Mohave                                281              23  42  59  62  95 101             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:30.9
        Average Time: 16:54.2

   12 Mojave                                287              17  33  60  84  93  99             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:53.3
        Average Time: 16:58.6

   13 Canyon View                           290              48  51  52  61  78                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:15.8
        Average Time: 16:51.1

   14 Hurricane                             316              45  50  68  74  79  86             
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:07.0
        Average Time: 17:01.4

   15 Centennial                            368              55  71  72  83  87  88  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:42.0
        Average Time: 17:32.4

   16 Silverado                             431              64  81  90  96 100 102 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:12.7
        Average Time: 18:26.5

   17 Desert Oasis                          480              75  97  98 103 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:16.7
        Average Time: 19:39.3

 Inc. Basic                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Boulder City                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cimarron-Memorial                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Las Vegas                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pahrump Valley                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rancho Buena Vista                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. River Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moapa Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Overall Finish List - Women

9th-10th Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    973  Kathy Morales         Rancho Buena Vista                      16:29.9  6:36/M    9 
    2  (< 5)   1002  Courtney Lewis        River Valley                            16:44.2  6:42/M    9 
    3      1     14  Madison Fletcher      Arbor View                              16:44.5  6:42/M    10
    4  (< 5)    976  Whitney Rice          Rancho Buena Vista                      16:44.8  6:42/M    9 
    5  (< 5)    974  Rylee Owen            Rancho Buena Vista                      16:58.0  6:47/M    9 
    6  (< 5)    978  Bailey Stephens       Rancho Buena Vista                      16:59.9  6:48/M    9 
    7      2     38  Bailey Warnick        Arbor View                              17:59.5  7:12/M    10
    8      3     10  Morgan Anderson       Arbor View                              18:12.5  7:17/M    10
    9      4     35  Isabella Sakai        Arbor View                              18:13.8  7:17/M    10
   10      5     20  Hannah Horton         Arbor View                              18:17.5  7:19/M    10
   11      6    340  Renee Aponte          Coronado                                18:23.4  7:21/M    10
   12      7   1065  Aubree Nish           Shadow Ridge                            18:30.7  7:24/M    9 
   13      8    465  Leticia Salazar-SandovDurango                                 18:33.8  7:25/M    9 
   14      9    348  Katie Laudenslager    Coronado                                18:41.2  7:28/M    10
   15     10    459  Andrea Close          Durango                                 18:49.3  7:32/M    9 
   16     11   1067  Daytona Whitemore     Shadow Ridge                            18:50.2  7:32/M    9 
   17     12     37  Taylor Verchick       Arbor View                              18:57.4  7:35/M    10
   18     13    338  Catherine Andrews     Coronado                                18:59.7  7:36/M    9 
   19     14     18  Raegen Heitzenrater   Arbor View                              19:04.6  7:38/M    10
   20     15    909  Miranda Huizing       Palo Verde                              19:15.0  7:42/M    9 
   21     16    907  Sierra Gregg          Palo Verde                              19:17.4  7:43/M    10
   22  (> 7)     25  Courtney Leany        Arbor View                              19:20.9  7:44/M    9 
   23  (< 5)     77  Stephanie Gutierrez   Basic                                   19:27.1  7:47/M    9 
   24     17   1058  McKenzie Jackson      Shadow Ridge                            19:31.1  7:48/M    9 
   25     18    905  Eliza Fellows         Palo Verde                              19:31.5  7:48/M    9 
   26     19    915  Caitlan Shaw          Palo Verde                              19:37.9  7:51/M    10
   27     20    464  Amanda Maloney        Durango                                 19:43.2  7:53/M    10
   28     21   1064  Ashlyn Nenneman       Shadow Ridge                            19:44.2  7:54/M    10
   29     22    352  Tristin Sanders       Coronado                                19:47.0  7:55/M    9 
   30     23   1066  Alissi Prince         Shadow Ridge                            19:47.7  7:55/M    9 
   31  (> 7)     24  Brooke Leany          Arbor View                              19:48.8  7:55/M    9 
   32     24    518  Jordyn Vannavong      Foothill                                19:55.1  7:58/M    10
   33     25   1056  Angel Blackson        Shadow Ridge                            19:56.8  7:58/M    10
   34     26    580  Alyssa Timpson        Green Valley                            19:59.5  8:00/M    10
   35     27    904  Jerralean Doquisa     Palo Verde                              20:00.1  8:00/M    9 
   36  (> 7)     29  Caitlynn Moon         Arbor View                              20:00.3  8:00/M    10
   37     28    902  Cara Connaghan        Palo Verde                              20:00.6  8:00/M    10
   38  (< 5)    439  Jessica Jacocks       Desert Pines                            20:04.2  8:02/M    10
   39     29    901  Katelyn Berto         Palo Verde                              20:06.1  8:02/M    9 
   40  (< 5)   1114  Hannah Mohler         Silverado                               20:06.5  8:02/M    10
   41     30    528  Leah Burns            Foothill                                20:06.8  8:02/M    9 
   42     31   1062  Brooke Martin         Shadow Ridge                            20:09.0  8:04/M    9 
   43     32    578  Ashlea Suarez         Green Valley                            20:12.0  8:05/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    910  Kelsey Lamph          Palo Verde                              20:14.4  8:06/M    9 
   45     33    517  Kalene Perez          Foothill                                20:14.8  8:06/M    9 
   46  (< 5)    480  Alannah Atherton      Eldorado                                20:17.4  8:07/M    10
   47     34    339  Rebecca Andrews       Coronado                                20:18.9  8:07/M    9 
   48  (< 5)    481  Madison Darrington    Eldorado                                20:19.3  8:08/M    10
   49     35    345  Sheridan Debry        Coronado                                20:19.6  8:08/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    918  Lauren Thieben        Palo Verde                              20:28.5  8:11/M    9 
   51     36    466  Anna Ward             Durango                                 20:31.6  8:12/M    10
   52     37    347  Karissa Kirsch        Coronado                                20:40.9  8:16/M    9 
   53  (> 7)   1059  Sydney Libby-Hahn     Shadow Ridge                            20:41.3  8:16/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    350  Haliegh Piatrowski    Coronado                                20:45.0  8:18/M    10
   55     38    576  Kylie Schoeffel       Green Valley                            20:45.7  8:18/M    9 
   56     39    864  Shiloa Gulden         Pahrump Valley                          20:48.4  8:19/M    9 
   57  (> 7)   1060  Breanna Lund          Shadow Ridge                            20:50.8  8:20/M    10
   58  (> 7)     19  Kamryn Higgins        Arbor View                              20:54.4  8:22/M    10
   59  (< 5)    769  Sarah Petrowsky       Mohave                                  20:58.7  8:23/M    9 
   60  (< 5)    482  Karen Gonzalez        Eldorado                                21:02.3  8:25/M    10
   61     40    516  Kaitlin Hock          Foothill                                21:10.5  8:28/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    908  Zoe Heavner           Palo Verde                              21:12.8  8:29/M    9 
   63     41    462  Andrea Lopez          Durango                                 21:16.1  8:30/M    9 
   64  (> 7)     12  Mackenzie Childress   Arbor View                              21:20.2  8:32/M    10
   65     42    515  Charleigh Allen       Foothill                                21:20.8  8:32/M    9 
   66     43    861  Daville Ansick        Pahrump Valley                          21:25.1  8:34/M    10
   67     44    416  Briana Viloria        Desert Oasis                            21:26.2  8:34/M    9 
   68     45    414  Katie Maier           Desert Oasis                            21:26.7  8:34/M    10
   69     46    460  Katrina Davis         Durango                                 21:31.3  8:36/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    917  Savannah Tassone      Palo Verde                              21:31.7  8:36/M    9 
   71  (< 5)   1122  Kylie Anderson        Silverado                               21:32.1  8:37/M    10
   72  (> 7)   1061  Faith Machuca         Shadow Ridge                            21:39.4  8:40/M    10
   73  (> 7)     11  Riley Barron          Arbor View                              21:44.1  8:42/M    9 
   74     47    865  Cathy McCormick       Pahrump Valley                          21:51.5  8:44/M    10
   75  (> 7)    914  Emma Rowley           Palo Verde                              21:55.2  8:46/M    9 
   76     48    519  Taylor Willingham     Foothill                                21:57.0  8:47/M    9 
   77  (> 7)     13  Katy Davit            Arbor View                              22:09.8  8:52/M    10
   78  (< 5)   1112  Abigail Brewer        Silverado                               22:13.1  8:53/M    9 
   79  (> 7)    351  Jane Rawlins          Coronado                                22:13.7  8:53/M    10
   80  (> 7)    916  Kayla Suan            Palo Verde                              22:14.0  8:54/M    9 
   81  (> 7)     34  Jazmine Rodriguez     Arbor View                              22:16.4  8:54/M    9 
   82     49    863  Jayvanna Descuatan    Pahrump Valley                          22:23.8  8:57/M    10
   83  (> 7)    911  Taylor Metz           Palo Verde                              22:35.6  9:02/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    349  Marie Ortiz           Coronado                                22:37.7  9:03/M    10
   85     50    570  Megan Lomas           Green Valley                            22:43.7  9:05/M    10
   86  (> 7)     17  Courtney Harper       Arbor View                              22:45.0  9:06/M    9 
   87     51    567  Anna Ketchum          Green Valley                            22:58.1  9:11/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    903  Sierra Delph          Palo Verde                              22:58.4  9:11/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    912  Sienna Nocie          Palo Verde                              23:01.7  9:12/M    9 
   90     52    413  Haley Jones           Desert Oasis                            23:08.2  9:15/M    9 
   91  (> 7)   1057  Emily Gelbart         Shadow Ridge                            23:11.1  9:16/M    9 
   92     53    645  Kimberly Curiel       Las Vegas                               23:15.3  9:18/M    10
   93     54    642  Alexis Benpard        Las Vegas                               23:25.0  9:22/M    9 
   94  (< 5)    484  Emma Winder           Eldorado                                23:25.3  9:22/M    10
   95     55    577  Cassady Smith         Green Valley                            23:28.7  9:23/M    9 
   96  (> 7)     26  Nikki Loisel          Arbor View                              23:30.7  9:24/M    10
   97  (> 7)    900  Celine Bannourah      Palo Verde                              23:38.7  9:27/M    9 
   98  (< 5)    273  Aliyah Harris         Cimarron-Memorial                       23:42.6  9:29/M    10
   99  (< 5)    810  Karlie Omer           Mojave                                  23:46.2  9:30/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    906  Madelyn Fischer       Palo Verde                              23:48.7  9:31/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    618  Sally Hamm            Hurricane                               23:50.4  9:32/M    9 
  102     56    412  Halley Chase          Desert Oasis                            23:55.7  9:34/M    9 
  103  (> 7)    341  Kailee Clement        Coronado                                24:02.9  9:37/M    9 
  104  (> 7)     27  Anita Marks           Arbor View                              24:13.0  9:41/M    10
  105  (< 5)    747  Brynne McMurray       Moapa Valley                            24:16.4  9:42/M    9 
  106  (< 5)    766  Alyssa Anzalone       Mohave                                  24:18.8  9:43/M    10
  107  (< 5)    438  Nancy DelToro         Desert Pines                            24:19.2  9:44/M    10
  108     57    574  Julissa Pizarro       Green Valley                            24:26.7  9:46/M    10
  109  (< 5)    272  Molly Dervan          Cimarron-Memorial                       25:12.1 10:05/M    10
  110  (< 5)    149  Aubrey Klouse         Boulder City                            25:25.2 10:10/M    10
  111  (< 5)    150  Chais Tobler          Boulder City                            25:32.4 10:13/M    9 
  112  (< 5)    956  Vivian Almendarez     Rancho                                  25:38.5 10:15/M    10
  113     58    647  Vanessa Gonzalez      Las Vegas                               25:44.1 10:18/M    10
  114     59    867  Erika Sanchez         Pahrump Valley                          25:47.0 10:19/M    9 
  115  (< 5)    811  Allison O'neal        Mojave                                  25:52.8 10:21/M    9 
  116     60    648  Diane Lumbreras       Las Vegas                               25:54.5 10:22/M    9 
  117  (> 7)    342  Julie Colgan          Coronado                                26:02.5 10:25/M    9 
  118  (< 5)    746  Bailey Kesl           Moapa Valley                            26:07.6 10:27/M    9 
  119     61    646  Leah Gonzalez         Las Vegas                               26:18.8 10:31/M    10
  120     62    461  Asia Gomez            Durango                                 26:22.4 10:33/M    9 
  121  (< 5)    767  Karley Buchanan       Mohave                                  26:24.0 10:34/M    10
  122  (> 7)    572  Lizette Munoz         Green Valley                            26:39.6 10:40/M    9 
  123     63    643  Kelsey Byington       Las Vegas                               26:49.3 10:44/M    10
  124  (> 7)    566  Haley Daniels         Green Valley                            27:01.5 10:48/M    9 
  125  (> 7)     31  Naomi Moss            Arbor View                              27:13.0 10:53/M    9 
  126     64    415  Janelle Manzano       Desert Oasis                            27:39.5 11:04/M    9 
  127  (> 7)     21  Samantha Ianuzzi      Arbor View                              27:58.7 11:11/M    9 
  128  (< 5)    745  Moffatt Kayla         Moapa Valley                            28:10.5 11:16/M    10
  129  (> 7)    573  Debbie Olalare        Green Valley                            28:30.0 11:24/M    10
  130  (< 5)    663  Judy Martinez         Laughlin                                28:44.4 11:30/M    9 
  131  (> 7)    571  Aleksandra Matic      Green Valley                            31:13.5 12:29/M    10
  132  (< 5)    957  Mara Kirsten          Rancho                                  31:26.6 12:34/M    9 
  133  (> 7)    477  Jennifer Nitta        Durango                                 35:00.0 14:00/M    11

Team Summary Report - Women

9th-10th Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Arbor View                             15               1   2   3   4   5  12  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:27.9
        Average Time: 17:53.6

    2 Shadow Ridge                           79               7  11  17  21  23  25  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:24.1
        Average Time: 19:16.8

    3 Coronado                               84               6   9  13  22  34  35  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:10.3
        Average Time: 19:14.0

    4 Palo Verde                             95              15  16  18  19  27  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:42.0
        Average Time: 19:32.4

    5 Durango                               115               8  10  20  36  41  46  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:54.1
        Average Time: 19:46.8

    6 Foothill                              169              24  30  33  40  42  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:48.1
        Average Time: 20:33.6

    7 Green Valley                          197              26  32  38  50  51  55  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:39.1
        Average Time: 21:19.8

    8 Pahrump Valley                        237              39  43  47  49  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:16.0
        Average Time: 22:27.2

    9 Desert Oasis                          261              44  45  52  56  64                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:36.5
        Average Time: 23:31.3

   10 Las Vegas                             286              53  54  58  60  61  63             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:37.9
        Average Time: 24:55.5

 Inc. Basic                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Boulder City                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cimarron-Memorial                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Desert Pines                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hurricane                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laughlin                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mohave                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rancho                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rancho Buena Vista                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. River Valley                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Silverado                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moapa Valley                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity Boys

Large School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1013  Kevin Ramirez         Santa Fe                                16:30.3  5:19/M    12
    2      1    829  Jeffrey Miller        Page                                    17:04.8  5:30/M    10
    3      2   1072  David Peters          Shadow Ridge                            17:09.6  5:32/M    10
    4      3    230  Dajour Braxton        Centennial                              17:10.5  5:32/M    10
    5      4    984  Nick Versaci          Rancho Buena Vista                      17:15.2  5:34/M    11
    6      5    231  Jackson Carter        Centennial                              17:17.4  5:35/M    11
    7      6     95  Eric Klein            Bishop Gorman                           17:19.7  5:35/M    12
    8      7    182  Kyle Egan             Canyon View                             17:22.3  5:36/M    12
    9      8   1071  Nicholas Oberdin      Shadow Ridge                            17:25.2  5:37/M    11
   10  (< 5)    485  Eddie Esquivel        Eldorado                                17:25.6  5:37/M    11
   11      9    524  Brian Marshall        Foothill                                17:30.7  5:39/M    12
   12     10    421  Frankie Martinez      Desert Oasis                            17:35.1  5:40/M    11
   13     11    354  Alan Ekanger          Coronado                                17:45.5  5:44/M    12
   14     12    981  Ben Aster             Rancho Buena Vista                      17:48.2  5:45/M    11
   15     13    280  Seth Wright           Cimarron-Memorial                       17:49.1  5:45/M    11
   16  (< 5)    130  Robert Rudd           Bonanza                                 17:49.4  5:45/M    12
   17     14    235  Wyatt Morris          Centennial                              17:52.8  5:46/M    12
   18     15    275  Nicolas Gonzalez      Cimarron-Memorial                       17:57.0  5:47/M    11
   19     16    232  George Espino         Centennial                              18:00.4  5:48/M    11
   20     17     92  Robert Daseler        Bishop Gorman                           18:02.5  5:49/M    9 
   21     18    832  Ammon Secody          Page                                    18:04.2  5:50/M    12
   22     19    924  Noah Landers          Palo Verde                              18:04.8  5:50/M    9 
   23     20    979  Kyle Adams            Rancho Buena Vista                      18:07.8  5:51/M    11
   24     21     93  Jacob Holland         Bishop Gorman                           18:10.7  5:52/M    10
   25     22    833  Tyron Yazzie          Page                                    18:12.9  5:52/M    10
   26     23    831  Xiaija Schuldies      Page                                    18:13.2  5:53/M    11
   27     24    830  Caley Sandoval        Page                                    18:13.6  5:53/M    9 
   28     25    185  Victor Medina         Canyon View                             18:16.3  5:54/M    12
   29     26    358  Colin Schaefer        Coronado                                18:24.0  5:56/M    9 
   30     27   1074  Garrett Simpson       Shadow Ridge                            18:26.0  5:57/M    12
   31  (< 5)    651  Hector Ortega-Torres  Las Vegas                               18:29.8  5:58/M    11
   32     28    828  Justin Littleman      Page                                    18:31.6  5:58/M    10
   33     29    985  Trey Wilder           Rancho Buena Vista                      18:32.0  5:59/M    11
   34     30    233  Justin Galaviz        Centennial                              18:32.9  5:59/M    12
   35     31    186  Tyler Riddle          Canyon View                             18:33.3  5:59/M    12
   36     32    582  Tyler Fyock           Green Valley                            18:34.0  5:59/M    12
   37     33    314  Luis Vasquez          Coachella Valley                        18:35.6  6:00/M    12
   38     34    922  Jeremiah Delph        Palo Verde                              18:39.0  6:01/M    11
   39     35   1073  Steven Roundy         Shadow Ridge                            18:41.2  6:02/M    12
   40     36    587  Jesse Rodgers         Green Valley                            18:42.1  6:02/M    12
   41     37    923  Andrew Goldsmith      Palo Verde                              18:45.3  6:03/M    10
   42  (< 5)    468  Sami Mesgun           Durango                                 18:47.9  6:04/M    12
   43     38   1115  Jonathan Aman         Silverado                               18:51.3  6:05/M    12
   44     39   1069  Jason Gallo           Shadow Ridge                            18:52.4  6:05/M    11
   45     40    583  Carlton Herbert       Green Valley                            18:53.8  6:05/M    12
   46     41    357  Sterling Saltz        Coronado                                18:55.5  6:06/M    10
   47     42    980  Brion Andrew          Rancho Buena Vista                      18:55.9  6:06/M    10
   48     43    234  Tyler Giles           Centennial                              18:58.8  6:07/M    12
   49     44    920  Carlos Alvarado       Palo Verde                              18:59.1  6:07/M    12
   50     45   1116  Tyler Barnard         Silverado                               19:00.1  6:08/M    12
   51     46    586  Michael Patrino       Green Valley                            19:07.4  6:10/M    12
   52     47    926  Pedro Rios            Palo Verde                              19:12.2  6:12/M    11
   53     48    982  Harrison Cooksley     Rancho Buena Vista                      19:12.8  6:12/M    12
   54     49    925  Bryan Melendez        Palo Verde                              19:13.4  6:12/M    12
   55     50     81  Noah Pinto            Basic                                   19:15.7  6:13/M    12
   56     51     96  Chris Martinez        Bishop Gorman                           19:16.3  6:13/M    11
   57     52    522  Arie Dennis           Foothill                                19:20.5  6:14/M    12
   58     53    313  Bruno Rojas           Coachella Valley                        19:27.2  6:16/M    12
   59     54    236  Dominic Roberts       Centennial                              19:28.0  6:17/M    9 
   60     55   1068  Jayden Cook           Shadow Ridge                            19:29.2  6:17/M    11
   61     56    774  Joseph Perez          Mohave                                  19:32.7  6:18/M    11
   62     57    588  Nicholas Rudolph      Green Valley                            19:33.6  6:18/M    12
   63     58    382  Vlad Panin            Coronado                                19:37.8  6:20/M    12
   64     59    423  Thomas Ness           Desert Oasis                            19:40.1  6:21/M    10
   65     60    420  Sam Jimenez           Desert Oasis                            19:40.5  6:21/M    11
   66     61    521  Jesse Dalton          Foothill                                19:41.0  6:21/M    11
   67  (< 5)    129  Logan Epperson        Bonanza                                 19:48.3  6:23/M    12
   68     62    311  Victor Lopez          Coachella Valley                        19:53.4  6:25/M    12
   69     63    377  Tyler Matallah        Coronado                                19:54.6  6:25/M    11
   70     64     91  Kennneth Calimlim     Bishop Gorman                           19:55.2  6:25/M    11
   71     65    921  Ashton Carr           Palo Verde                              20:00.0  6:27/M    12
   72     66   1118  Ryan Murray           Silverado                               20:01.4  6:27/M    12
   73     67    827  Ryan Keyonnie         Page                                    20:05.2  6:29/M    10
   74     68    520  Kolten Anderson       Foothill                                20:05.9  6:29/M    10
   75     69     78  Timothy Fox           Basic                                   20:06.7  6:29/M    12
   76     70    181  Brandon Callison      Canyon View                             20:08.0  6:30/M    11
   77     71     94  Kyle Kastrup          Bishop Gorman                           20:09.3  6:30/M    12
   78     72   1119  Asimwe Oben-Nyarro    Silverado                               20:12.5  6:31/M    10
   79     73    310  Carlos Galaviz        Coachella Valley                        20:13.3  6:31/M    10
   80  (< 5)    470  Michael Shaffer       Durango                                 20:14.0  6:32/M    12
   81     74   1084  Quinn Bushman         Shadow Ridge                            20:14.7  6:32/M    12
   82     75    274  Marcus Erdman         Cimarron-Memorial                       20:15.9  6:32/M    12
   83     76    309  Matthew Flores        Coachella Valley                        20:16.4  6:32/M    12
   84     77    422  Nathan McIntosh       Desert Oasis                            20:17.1  6:33/M    11
   85     78    389  Blake Wisner          Coronado                                20:22.3  6:34/M    12
   86     79     80  Will Gibbs            Basic                                   20:25.3  6:35/M    12
   87  (< 5)    968  Zac Stepke            Rancho                                  20:29.4  6:36/M    12
   88     80   1117  Jacob Lasky           Silverado                               20:35.3  6:38/M    12
   89  (< 5)    401  Michael Wells         Del Sol                                 20:35.8  6:38/M    10
   90     81    279  Anthony Signorelli    Cimarron-Memorial                       20:37.7  6:39/M    11
   91     82    277  Ricardo Ixta          Cimarron-Memorial                       20:38.0  6:39/M    11
   92     83    369  Dyson Clement         Coronado                                20:41.4  6:40/M    11
   93  (< 5)    128  Branden Borling       Bonanza                                 20:41.9  6:40/M    12
   94     84    183  Cody Hancock          Canyon View                             20:43.0  6:41/M    11
   95     85    184  Mathew Matheson       Canyon View                             20:49.1  6:43/M    9 
   96     86    417  Napaul Cavazos        Desert Oasis                            20:56.8  6:45/M    12
   97     87    771  Jesus Lozoya          Mohave                                  20:59.6  6:46/M    12
   98     88     46  Jaydon Mosher         Arbor View                              21:00.3  6:46/M    12
   99     89     63  Andrew Riffel         Arbor View                              21:02.1  6:47/M    11
  100     90     44  Harrison Kelly        Arbor View                              21:02.3  6:47/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     91     58  Chase Dessauer        Arbor View                              21:02.6  6:47/M    12
  102     92     42  Jordan Comish         Arbor View                              21:02.9  6:47/M    11
  103     93    584  Chris Laymon          Green Valley                            21:04.1  6:48/M    12
  104  (< 5)    489  Chris Rodriguez       Eldorado                                21:05.9  6:48/M    12
  105     94    523  Andrew Ketchum        Foothill                                21:08.8  6:49/M    12
  106     95     97  Michael Rowan         Bishop Gorman                           21:09.4  6:49/M    11
  107     96    770  Bernardo Badilla      Mohave                                  21:10.7  6:50/M    11
  108     97    776  Brian Vargas          Mohave                                  21:11.5  6:50/M    12
  109  (< 5)    652  Miguel Ramirez        Las Vegas                               21:11.8  6:50/M    9 
  110  (< 5)    171  Ryan Samano           Canyon Springs                          21:14.3  6:51/M    11
  111     98     41  Brayden Bulloch       Arbor View                              21:15.5  6:51/M    10
  112     99    775  Brady Renner          Mohave                                  21:16.1  6:52/M    12
  113  (< 5)    402  Jason Xiang           Del Sol                                 21:26.5  6:55/M    12
  114    100     82  Samuel Stewart_III    Basic                                   21:26.8  6:55/M    11
  115    101    772  Evan Marone           Mohave                                  21:34.3  6:57/M    12
  116    102    200  Chad Whitehead        Canyon View                             21:41.2  7:00/M    12
  117    103    525  Trever Sidell         Foothill                                21:42.4  7:00/M    11
  118    104    773  Alonso Mata           Mohave                                  21:48.9  7:02/M    12
  119    105    526  Ryan Walker           Foothill                                21:52.5  7:03/M    12
  120    106   1127  Joe Ahlin             Silverado                               22:00.1  7:06/M    12
  121    107    418  Edwin Corpuz          Desert Oasis                            22:10.5  7:09/M    12
  122  (< 5)    127  Christian Aquino      Bonanza                                 22:11.8  7:09/M    11
  123  (< 5)    486  Jorge Martinez        Eldorado                                22:16.6  7:11/M    12
  124  (< 5)    650  Emerson Havener       Las Vegas                               22:28.1  7:15/M    11
  125    108   1121  Roderick Pope         Silverado                               22:34.9  7:17/M    10
  126  (< 5)    966  Dylan Jensen          Rancho                                  22:39.5  7:18/M    11
  127  (< 5)   1004  Brandon Clevinger     River Valley                            22:39.8  7:18/M    12
  128  (< 5)    965  Andrew Dittrich       Rancho                                  22:51.4  7:22/M    12
  129    109    419  Alek Dimitric         Desert Oasis                            22:53.2  7:23/M    10
  130    110    308  Pedro Almanza         Coachella Valley                        23:09.3  7:28/M    11
  131  (< 5)    967  Carlos Raygoza        Rancho                                  23:09.8  7:28/M    11
  132    111    312  Albert Martinez       Coachella Valley                        23:22.5  7:32/M    12
  133  (< 5)    653  Caleb Tonda           Las Vegas                               23:32.1  7:35/M    10
  134  (< 5)   1006  Cody Lester           River Valley                            23:33.9  7:36/M    12
  135  (< 5)   1003  Fabian Arvizo         River Valley                            23:35.5  7:36/M    12
  136  (< 5)    400  Logan Messick         Del Sol                                 24:07.2  7:47/M    11
  137    112    585  Matt Nelson           Green Valley                            24:11.7  7:48/M    12
  138    113    276  Will Groethe          Cimarron-Memorial                       24:13.4  7:49/M    10
  139    114     79  Lucas Gallup          Basic                                   24:33.4  7:55/M    11
  140  (< 5)    168  Antonio Alcala        Canyon Springs                          26:02.3  8:24/M    11
  141  (< 5)   1005  Justin Haller         River Valley                            26:19.4  8:29/M    12
  142    115     90  Zackary Sparks        Basic                                   29:14.4  9:26/M    10



Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity Boys

Small School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    288  Mucuranyana Amon      Clark                                   17:24.7  5:37/M    11
    2      2   1025  Zach Zimdars          SECTA                                   17:45.1  5:44/M    12
    3      3    623  Nephi Eschler         Hurricane                               17:56.2  5:47/M    10
    4      4   1024  Martin Ponce          SECTA                                   17:59.2  5:48/M    11
    5      5   1022  Albert Munoz          SECTA                                   18:20.1  5:55/M    12
    6      6    498  Alesio Rios           Faith Lutheran                          18:21.2  5:55/M    12
    7      7    500  Chase Wood            Faith Lutheran                          18:38.7  6:01/M    9 
    8      8    155  Evan Klouse           Boulder City                            19:03.0  6:09/M    11
    9      9    625  Austin Pullan         Hurricane                               19:10.5  6:11/M    12
   10     10    293  Flimon Fre            Clark                                   19:18.3  6:14/M    10
   11     11    154  Chandler Harkins      Boulder City                            19:28.6  6:17/M    11
   12  (< 5)    441  Shi-Quan Nettingham   Desert Pines                            19:28.9  6:17/M    12
   13     12    626  David Wimmer          Hurricane                               19:38.4  6:20/M    11
   14     13    152  Harrison Brown        Boulder City                            19:44.8  6:22/M    12
   15     14    289  Charles Bennion       Clark                                   19:45.4  6:22/M    10
   16     15    621  Jason Bjarnson        Hurricane                               19:48.6  6:23/M    10
   17  (< 5)    675  Cameron Frehner       Lincoln County                          20:00.8  6:27/M    11
   18     16   1020  Miguel Garcia         SECTA                                   20:02.3  6:28/M    11
   19     17    499  Paul Stephens         Faith Lutheran                          20:07.6  6:29/M    9 
   20     18    624  Taylor Long           Hurricane                               20:10.1  6:30/M    12
   21     19    291  Shane Cashin          Clark                                   20:23.2  6:35/M    11
   22     20    755  Skyler Whipple        Moapa Valley                            20:25.8  6:35/M    10
   23     21   1023  David Perez           SECTA                                   20:27.9  6:36/M    11
   24     22    497  Brandon McCormick     Faith Lutheran                          20:33.9  6:38/M    10
   25     23    620  Jesse Barraclough     Hurricane                               20:38.9  6:39/M    9 
   26     24    622  Cooper Ellsworth      Hurricane                               20:39.7  6:40/M    11
   27  (< 5)    677  Matt Roundy           Lincoln County                          21:13.5  6:51/M    12
   28     25    496  Connor Carrillo       Faith Lutheran                          21:42.0  7:00/M    12
   29     26    294  Jesse Thornock        Clark                                   21:48.2  7:02/M    11
   30     27    292  Joshua Cooper         Clark                                   21:50.5  7:03/M    10
   31  (< 5)    676  Craig Roundy          Lincoln County                          22:04.9  7:07/M    11
   32     28    870  Alex Perez            Pahrump Valley                          22:15.2  7:11/M    12
   33     29    868  Anthony Desmoni       Pahrump Valley                          22:28.4  7:15/M    12
   34     30    156  Joren Selinger        Boulder City                            22:30.2  7:15/M    9 
   35     31    871  Jessy Richardson      Pahrump Valley                          22:30.6  7:15/M    12
   36     32    153  Chris Carnes          Boulder City                            22:37.4  7:18/M    12
   37     33    749  Ulrich Bueschges      Moapa Valley                            22:39.2  7:18/M    11
   38     34    869  Noah Mertz            Pahrump Valley                          22:42.8  7:19/M    10
   39     35    753  Garrett Traasdahl     Moapa Valley                            23:46.9  7:40/M    12
   40     36    750  Niko Hordler          Moapa Valley                            23:52.6  7:42/M    11
   41     37    290  Natan Brauner         Clark                                   24:05.5  7:46/M    12
   42     38    873  Jacob Stearns         Pahrump Valley                          24:12.7  7:48/M    11
   43  (< 5)    815  Tim Spindler          Mojave                                  24:13.0  7:49/M    12
   44  (< 5)   1133  Henry Halkyard        The Meadows                             24:54.8  8:02/M    11
   45  (< 5)    665  Trayvon Mack          Laughlin                                26:12.2  8:27/M    11
   46  (< 5)    667  Josh Yepez            Laughlin                                26:31.7  8:33/M    9 
   47  (< 5)    664  Ernesto Lluch         Laughlin                                26:51.3  8:40/M    12
   48     39    158  Tyler Webb            Boulder City                            26:52.2  8:40/M    11
   49  (< 5)    813  Matthew Albinio       Mojave                                  28:10.0  9:05/M    11
   50     40    752  Devin Mortensen       Moapa Valley                            28:26.1  9:10/M    11
   51  (< 5)    666  Barber Michael        Laughlin                                29:09.1  9:24/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Boys

Large School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Centennial                             68               3   5  14  16  30  43  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:54.2
        Average Time: 17:46.8

    2 Page                                   88               1  18  22  23  24  28  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:48.8
        Average Time: 17:57.7

    3 Rancho Buena Vista                    107               4  12  20  29  42  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39.3
        Average Time: 18:07.8

    4 Shadow Ridge                          111               2   8  27  35  39  55  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:34.7
        Average Time: 18:06.9

    5 Bishop Gorman                         159               6  17  21  51  64  71  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:44.6
        Average Time: 18:32.9

    6 Palo Verde                            181              19  34  37  44  47  49  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:40.6
        Average Time: 18:44.1

    7 Coronado                              199              11  26  41  58  63  78  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:37.5
        Average Time: 18:55.5

    8 Green Valley                          211              32  36  40  46  57  93 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:51.0
        Average Time: 18:58.2

    9 Canyon View                           217               7  25  31  70  84  85 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:03.1
        Average Time: 19:00.6

   10 Cimarron-Memorial                     266              13  15  75  81  82 113             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:17.9
        Average Time: 19:27.6

   11 Foothill                              284               9  52  61  68  94 103 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:47.0
        Average Time: 19:33.4

   12 Desert Oasis                          292              10  59  60  77  86 107 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.8
        Average Time: 19:37.9

   13 Coachella Valley                      297              33  53  62  73  76 110 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:26.0
        Average Time: 19:41.2

   14 Silverado                             301              38  45  66  72  80 106 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.8
        Average Time: 19:44.1

   15 Basic                                 412              50  69  79 100 114 115             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:48.0
        Average Time: 21:09.6

   16 Mohave                                435              56  87  96  97  99 101 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:10.8
        Average Time: 20:50.1

   17 Arbor View                            450              88  89  90  91  92  98             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:10.4
        Average Time: 21:02.1

 Inc. Bonanza                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Las Vegas                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rancho                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. River Valley                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Santa Fe                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Boys

Small School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 SECTA                                  48               2   4   5  16  21                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:34.9
        Average Time: 18:54.9

    2 Hurricane                              57               3   9  12  15  18  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:44.1
        Average Time: 19:20.8

    3 Clark                                  70               1  10  14  19  26  27  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.1
        Average Time: 19:44.0

    4 Faith Lutheran                         77               6   7  17  22  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:23.7
        Average Time: 19:52.7

    5 Boulder City                           94               8  11  13  30  32  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:24.1
        Average Time: 20:40.8

    6 Pahrump Valley                        160              28  29  31  34  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:09.8
        Average Time: 22:49.9

    7 Moapa Valley                          164              20  33  35  36  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:10.7
        Average Time: 23:50.1

 Inc. Desert Pines                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laughlin                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lincoln County                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. The Meadows                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity Boys

Large School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1013  Kevin Ramirez         Santa Fe                                16:30.3  5:19/M    12
    2      1    829  Jeffrey Miller        Page                                    17:04.8  5:30/M    10
    3      2   1072  David Peters          Shadow Ridge                            17:09.6  5:32/M    10
    4      3    230  Dajour Braxton        Centennial                              17:10.5  5:32/M    10
    5      4    984  Nick Versaci          Rancho Buena Vista                      17:15.2  5:34/M    11
    6      5    231  Jackson Carter        Centennial                              17:17.4  5:35/M    11
    7      6     95  Eric Klein            Bishop Gorman                           17:19.7  5:35/M    12
    8      7    182  Kyle Egan             Canyon View                             17:22.3  5:36/M    12
    9      8   1071  Nicholas Oberdin      Shadow Ridge                            17:25.2  5:37/M    11
   10  (< 5)    485  Eddie Esquivel        Eldorado                                17:25.6  5:37/M    11
   11      9    524  Brian Marshall        Foothill                                17:30.7  5:39/M    12
   12     10    421  Frankie Martinez      Desert Oasis                            17:35.1  5:40/M    11
   13     11    354  Alan Ekanger          Coronado                                17:45.5  5:44/M    12
   14     12    981  Ben Aster             Rancho Buena Vista                      17:48.2  5:45/M    11
   15     13    280  Seth Wright           Cimarron-Memorial                       17:49.1  5:45/M    11
   16  (< 5)    130  Robert Rudd           Bonanza                                 17:49.4  5:45/M    12
   17     14    235  Wyatt Morris          Centennial                              17:52.8  5:46/M    12
   18     15    275  Nicolas Gonzalez      Cimarron-Memorial                       17:57.0  5:47/M    11
   19     16    232  George Espino         Centennial                              18:00.4  5:48/M    11
   20     17     92  Robert Daseler        Bishop Gorman                           18:02.5  5:49/M    9 
   21     18    832  Ammon Secody          Page                                    18:04.2  5:50/M    12
   22     19    924  Noah Landers          Palo Verde                              18:04.8  5:50/M    9 
   23     20    979  Kyle Adams            Rancho Buena Vista                      18:07.8  5:51/M    11
   24     21     93  Jacob Holland         Bishop Gorman                           18:10.7  5:52/M    10
   25     22    833  Tyron Yazzie          Page                                    18:12.9  5:52/M    10
   26     23    831  Xiaija Schuldies      Page                                    18:13.2  5:53/M    11
   27     24    830  Caley Sandoval        Page                                    18:13.6  5:53/M    9 
   28     25    185  Victor Medina         Canyon View                             18:16.3  5:54/M    12
   29     26    358  Colin Schaefer        Coronado                                18:24.0  5:56/M    9 
   30     27   1074  Garrett Simpson       Shadow Ridge                            18:26.0  5:57/M    12
   31  (< 5)    651  Hector Ortega-Torres  Las Vegas                               18:29.8  5:58/M    11
   32     28    828  Justin Littleman      Page                                    18:31.6  5:58/M    10
   33     29    985  Trey Wilder           Rancho Buena Vista                      18:32.0  5:59/M    11
   34     30    233  Justin Galaviz        Centennial                              18:32.9  5:59/M    12
   35     31    186  Tyler Riddle          Canyon View                             18:33.3  5:59/M    12
   36     32    582  Tyler Fyock           Green Valley                            18:34.0  5:59/M    12
   37     33    314  Luis Vasquez          Coachella Valley                        18:35.6  6:00/M    12
   38     34    922  Jeremiah Delph        Palo Verde                              18:39.0  6:01/M    11
   39     35   1073  Steven Roundy         Shadow Ridge                            18:41.2  6:02/M    12
   40     36    587  Jesse Rodgers         Green Valley                            18:42.1  6:02/M    12
   41     37    923  Andrew Goldsmith      Palo Verde                              18:45.3  6:03/M    10
   42  (< 5)    468  Sami Mesgun           Durango                                 18:47.9  6:04/M    12
   43     38   1115  Jonathan Aman         Silverado                               18:51.3  6:05/M    12
   44     39   1069  Jason Gallo           Shadow Ridge                            18:52.4  6:05/M    11
   45     40    583  Carlton Herbert       Green Valley                            18:53.8  6:05/M    12
   46     41    357  Sterling Saltz        Coronado                                18:55.5  6:06/M    10
   47     42    980  Brion Andrew          Rancho Buena Vista                      18:55.9  6:06/M    10
   48     43    234  Tyler Giles           Centennial                              18:58.8  6:07/M    12
   49     44    920  Carlos Alvarado       Palo Verde                              18:59.1  6:07/M    12
   50     45   1116  Tyler Barnard         Silverado                               19:00.1  6:08/M    12
   51     46    586  Michael Patrino       Green Valley                            19:07.4  6:10/M    12
   52     47    926  Pedro Rios            Palo Verde                              19:12.2  6:12/M    11
   53     48    982  Harrison Cooksley     Rancho Buena Vista                      19:12.8  6:12/M    12
   54     49    925  Bryan Melendez        Palo Verde                              19:13.4  6:12/M    12
   55     50     81  Noah Pinto            Basic                                   19:15.7  6:13/M    12
   56     51     96  Chris Martinez        Bishop Gorman                           19:16.3  6:13/M    11
   57     52    522  Arie Dennis           Foothill                                19:20.5  6:14/M    12
   58     53    313  Bruno Rojas           Coachella Valley                        19:27.2  6:16/M    12
   59     54    236  Dominic Roberts       Centennial                              19:28.0  6:17/M    9 
   60     55   1068  Jayden Cook           Shadow Ridge                            19:29.2  6:17/M    11
   61     56    774  Joseph Perez          Mohave                                  19:32.7  6:18/M    11
   62     57    588  Nicholas Rudolph      Green Valley                            19:33.6  6:18/M    12
   63     58    382  Vlad Panin            Coronado                                19:37.8  6:20/M    12
   64     59    423  Thomas Ness           Desert Oasis                            19:40.1  6:21/M    10
   65     60    420  Sam Jimenez           Desert Oasis                            19:40.5  6:21/M    11
   66     61    521  Jesse Dalton          Foothill                                19:41.0  6:21/M    11
   67  (< 5)    129  Logan Epperson        Bonanza                                 19:48.3  6:23/M    12
   68     62    311  Victor Lopez          Coachella Valley                        19:53.4  6:25/M    12
   69     63    377  Tyler Matallah        Coronado                                19:54.6  6:25/M    11
   70     64     91  Kennneth Calimlim     Bishop Gorman                           19:55.2  6:25/M    11
   71     65    921  Ashton Carr           Palo Verde                              20:00.0  6:27/M    12
   72     66   1118  Ryan Murray           Silverado                               20:01.4  6:27/M    12
   73     67    827  Ryan Keyonnie         Page                                    20:05.2  6:29/M    10
   74     68    520  Kolten Anderson       Foothill                                20:05.9  6:29/M    10
   75     69     78  Timothy Fox           Basic                                   20:06.7  6:29/M    12
   76     70    181  Brandon Callison      Canyon View                             20:08.0  6:30/M    11
   77     71     94  Kyle Kastrup          Bishop Gorman                           20:09.3  6:30/M    12
   78     72   1119  Asimwe Oben-Nyarro    Silverado                               20:12.5  6:31/M    10
   79     73    310  Carlos Galaviz        Coachella Valley                        20:13.3  6:31/M    10
   80  (< 5)    470  Michael Shaffer       Durango                                 20:14.0  6:32/M    12
   81     74   1084  Quinn Bushman         Shadow Ridge                            20:14.7  6:32/M    12
   82     75    274  Marcus Erdman         Cimarron-Memorial                       20:15.9  6:32/M    12
   83     76    309  Matthew Flores        Coachella Valley                        20:16.4  6:32/M    12
   84     77    422  Nathan McIntosh       Desert Oasis                            20:17.1  6:33/M    11
   85     78    389  Blake Wisner          Coronado                                20:22.3  6:34/M    12
   86     79     80  Will Gibbs            Basic                                   20:25.3  6:35/M    12
   87  (< 5)    968  Zac Stepke            Rancho                                  20:29.4  6:36/M    12
   88     80   1117  Jacob Lasky           Silverado                               20:35.3  6:38/M    12
   89  (< 5)    401  Michael Wells         Del Sol                                 20:35.8  6:38/M    10
   90     81    279  Anthony Signorelli    Cimarron-Memorial                       20:37.7  6:39/M    11
   91     82    277  Ricardo Ixta          Cimarron-Memorial                       20:38.0  6:39/M    11
   92     83    369  Dyson Clement         Coronado                                20:41.4  6:40/M    11
   93  (< 5)    128  Branden Borling       Bonanza                                 20:41.9  6:40/M    12
   94     84    183  Cody Hancock          Canyon View                             20:43.0  6:41/M    11
   95     85    184  Mathew Matheson       Canyon View                             20:49.1  6:43/M    9 
   96     86    417  Napaul Cavazos        Desert Oasis                            20:56.8  6:45/M    12
   97     87    771  Jesus Lozoya          Mohave                                  20:59.6  6:46/M    12
   98     88     46  Jaydon Mosher         Arbor View                              21:00.3  6:46/M    12
   99     89     63  Andrew Riffel         Arbor View                              21:02.1  6:47/M    11
  100     90     44  Harrison Kelly        Arbor View                              21:02.3  6:47/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     91     58  Chase Dessauer        Arbor View                              21:02.6  6:47/M    12
  102     92     42  Jordan Comish         Arbor View                              21:02.9  6:47/M    11
  103     93    584  Chris Laymon          Green Valley                            21:04.1  6:48/M    12
  104  (< 5)    489  Chris Rodriguez       Eldorado                                21:05.9  6:48/M    12
  105     94    523  Andrew Ketchum        Foothill                                21:08.8  6:49/M    12
  106     95     97  Michael Rowan         Bishop Gorman                           21:09.4  6:49/M    11
  107     96    770  Bernardo Badilla      Mohave                                  21:10.7  6:50/M    11
  108     97    776  Brian Vargas          Mohave                                  21:11.5  6:50/M    12
  109  (< 5)    652  Miguel Ramirez        Las Vegas                               21:11.8  6:50/M    9 
  110  (< 5)    171  Ryan Samano           Canyon Springs                          21:14.3  6:51/M    11
  111     98     41  Brayden Bulloch       Arbor View                              21:15.5  6:51/M    10
  112     99    775  Brady Renner          Mohave                                  21:16.1  6:52/M    12
  113  (< 5)    402  Jason Xiang           Del Sol                                 21:26.5  6:55/M    12
  114    100     82  Samuel Stewart_III    Basic                                   21:26.8  6:55/M    11
  115    101    772  Evan Marone           Mohave                                  21:34.3  6:57/M    12
  116    102    200  Chad Whitehead        Canyon View                             21:41.2  7:00/M    12
  117    103    525  Trever Sidell         Foothill                                21:42.4  7:00/M    11
  118    104    773  Alonso Mata           Mohave                                  21:48.9  7:02/M    12
  119    105    526  Ryan Walker           Foothill                                21:52.5  7:03/M    12
  120    106   1127  Joe Ahlin             Silverado                               22:00.1  7:06/M    12
  121    107    418  Edwin Corpuz          Desert Oasis                            22:10.5  7:09/M    12
  122  (< 5)    127  Christian Aquino      Bonanza                                 22:11.8  7:09/M    11
  123  (< 5)    486  Jorge Martinez        Eldorado                                22:16.6  7:11/M    12
  124  (< 5)    650  Emerson Havener       Las Vegas                               22:28.1  7:15/M    11
  125    108   1121  Roderick Pope         Silverado                               22:34.9  7:17/M    10
  126  (< 5)    966  Dylan Jensen          Rancho                                  22:39.5  7:18/M    11
  127  (< 5)   1004  Brandon Clevinger     River Valley                            22:39.8  7:18/M    12
  128  (< 5)    965  Andrew Dittrich       Rancho                                  22:51.4  7:22/M    12
  129    109    419  Alek Dimitric         Desert Oasis                            22:53.2  7:23/M    10
  130    110    308  Pedro Almanza         Coachella Valley                        23:09.3  7:28/M    11
  131  (< 5)    967  Carlos Raygoza        Rancho                                  23:09.8  7:28/M    11
  132    111    312  Albert Martinez       Coachella Valley                        23:22.5  7:32/M    12
  133  (< 5)    653  Caleb Tonda           Las Vegas                               23:32.1  7:35/M    10
  134  (< 5)   1006  Cody Lester           River Valley                            23:33.9  7:36/M    12
  135  (< 5)   1003  Fabian Arvizo         River Valley                            23:35.5  7:36/M    12
  136  (< 5)    400  Logan Messick         Del Sol                                 24:07.2  7:47/M    11
  137    112    585  Matt Nelson           Green Valley                            24:11.7  7:48/M    12
  138    113    276  Will Groethe          Cimarron-Memorial                       24:13.4  7:49/M    10
  139    114     79  Lucas Gallup          Basic                                   24:33.4  7:55/M    11
  140  (< 5)    168  Antonio Alcala        Canyon Springs                          26:02.3  8:24/M    11
  141  (< 5)   1005  Justin Haller         River Valley                            26:19.4  8:29/M    12
  142    115     90  Zackary Sparks        Basic                                   29:14.4  9:26/M    10



Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity Boys

Small School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    288  Mucuranyana Amon      Clark                                   17:24.7  5:37/M    11
    2      2   1025  Zach Zimdars          SECTA                                   17:45.1  5:44/M    12
    3      3    623  Nephi Eschler         Hurricane                               17:56.2  5:47/M    10
    4      4   1024  Martin Ponce          SECTA                                   17:59.2  5:48/M    11
    5      5   1022  Albert Munoz          SECTA                                   18:20.1  5:55/M    12
    6      6    498  Alesio Rios           Faith Lutheran                          18:21.2  5:55/M    12
    7      7    500  Chase Wood            Faith Lutheran                          18:38.7  6:01/M    9 
    8      8    155  Evan Klouse           Boulder City                            19:03.0  6:09/M    11
    9      9    625  Austin Pullan         Hurricane                               19:10.5  6:11/M    12
   10     10    293  Flimon Fre            Clark                                   19:18.3  6:14/M    10
   11     11    154  Chandler Harkins      Boulder City                            19:28.6  6:17/M    11
   12  (< 5)    441  Shi-Quan Nettingham   Desert Pines                            19:28.9  6:17/M    12
   13     12    626  David Wimmer          Hurricane                               19:38.4  6:20/M    11
   14     13    152  Harrison Brown        Boulder City                            19:44.8  6:22/M    12
   15     14    289  Charles Bennion       Clark                                   19:45.4  6:22/M    10
   16     15    621  Jason Bjarnson        Hurricane                               19:48.6  6:23/M    10
   17  (< 5)    675  Cameron Frehner       Lincoln County                          20:00.8  6:27/M    11
   18     16   1020  Miguel Garcia         SECTA                                   20:02.3  6:28/M    11
   19     17    499  Paul Stephens         Faith Lutheran                          20:07.6  6:29/M    9 
   20     18    624  Taylor Long           Hurricane                               20:10.1  6:30/M    12
   21     19    291  Shane Cashin          Clark                                   20:23.2  6:35/M    11
   22     20    755  Skyler Whipple        Moapa Valley                            20:25.8  6:35/M    10
   23     21   1023  David Perez           SECTA                                   20:27.9  6:36/M    11
   24     22    497  Brandon McCormick     Faith Lutheran                          20:33.9  6:38/M    10
   25     23    620  Jesse Barraclough     Hurricane                               20:38.9  6:39/M    9 
   26     24    622  Cooper Ellsworth      Hurricane                               20:39.7  6:40/M    11
   27  (< 5)    677  Matt Roundy           Lincoln County                          21:13.5  6:51/M    12
   28     25    496  Connor Carrillo       Faith Lutheran                          21:42.0  7:00/M    12
   29     26    294  Jesse Thornock        Clark                                   21:48.2  7:02/M    11
   30     27    292  Joshua Cooper         Clark                                   21:50.5  7:03/M    10
   31  (< 5)    676  Craig Roundy          Lincoln County                          22:04.9  7:07/M    11
   32     28    870  Alex Perez            Pahrump Valley                          22:15.2  7:11/M    12
   33     29    868  Anthony Desmoni       Pahrump Valley                          22:28.4  7:15/M    12
   34     30    156  Joren Selinger        Boulder City                            22:30.2  7:15/M    9 
   35     31    871  Jessy Richardson      Pahrump Valley                          22:30.6  7:15/M    12
   36     32    153  Chris Carnes          Boulder City                            22:37.4  7:18/M    12
   37     33    749  Ulrich Bueschges      Moapa Valley                            22:39.2  7:18/M    11
   38     34    869  Noah Mertz            Pahrump Valley                          22:42.8  7:19/M    10
   39     35    753  Garrett Traasdahl     Moapa Valley                            23:46.9  7:40/M    12
   40     36    750  Niko Hordler          Moapa Valley                            23:52.6  7:42/M    11
   41     37    290  Natan Brauner         Clark                                   24:05.5  7:46/M    12
   42     38    873  Jacob Stearns         Pahrump Valley                          24:12.7  7:48/M    11
   43  (< 5)    815  Tim Spindler          Mojave                                  24:13.0  7:49/M    12
   44  (< 5)   1133  Henry Halkyard        The Meadows                             24:54.8  8:02/M    11
   45  (< 5)    665  Trayvon Mack          Laughlin                                26:12.2  8:27/M    11
   46  (< 5)    667  Josh Yepez            Laughlin                                26:31.7  8:33/M    9 
   47  (< 5)    664  Ernesto Lluch         Laughlin                                26:51.3  8:40/M    12
   48     39    158  Tyler Webb            Boulder City                            26:52.2  8:40/M    11
   49  (< 5)    813  Matthew Albinio       Mojave                                  28:10.0  9:05/M    11
   50     40    752  Devin Mortensen       Moapa Valley                            28:26.1  9:10/M    11
   51  (< 5)    666  Barber Michael        Laughlin                                29:09.1  9:24/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Boys

Large School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Centennial                             68               3   5  14  16  30  43  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:54.2
        Average Time: 17:46.8

    2 Page                                   88               1  18  22  23  24  28  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:48.8
        Average Time: 17:57.7

    3 Rancho Buena Vista                    107               4  12  20  29  42  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39.3
        Average Time: 18:07.8

    4 Shadow Ridge                          111               2   8  27  35  39  55  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:34.7
        Average Time: 18:06.9

    5 Bishop Gorman                         159               6  17  21  51  64  71  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:44.6
        Average Time: 18:32.9

    6 Palo Verde                            181              19  34  37  44  47  49  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:40.6
        Average Time: 18:44.1

    7 Coronado                              199              11  26  41  58  63  78  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:37.5
        Average Time: 18:55.5

    8 Green Valley                          211              32  36  40  46  57  93 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:51.0
        Average Time: 18:58.2

    9 Canyon View                           217               7  25  31  70  84  85 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:03.1
        Average Time: 19:00.6

   10 Cimarron-Memorial                     266              13  15  75  81  82 113             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:17.9
        Average Time: 19:27.6

   11 Foothill                              284               9  52  61  68  94 103 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:47.0
        Average Time: 19:33.4

   12 Desert Oasis                          292              10  59  60  77  86 107 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.8
        Average Time: 19:37.9

   13 Coachella Valley                      297              33  53  62  73  76 110 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:26.0
        Average Time: 19:41.2

   14 Silverado                             301              38  45  66  72  80 106 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.8
        Average Time: 19:44.1

   15 Basic                                 412              50  69  79 100 114 115             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:48.0
        Average Time: 21:09.6

   16 Mohave                                435              56  87  96  97  99 101 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:10.8
        Average Time: 20:50.1

   17 Arbor View                            450              88  89  90  91  92  98             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:10.4
        Average Time: 21:02.1

 Inc. Bonanza                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Las Vegas                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rancho                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. River Valley                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Santa Fe                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Boys

Small School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 SECTA                                  48               2   4   5  16  21                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:34.9
        Average Time: 18:54.9

    2 Hurricane                              57               3   9  12  15  18  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:44.1
        Average Time: 19:20.8

    3 Clark                                  70               1  10  14  19  26  27  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.1
        Average Time: 19:44.0

    4 Faith Lutheran                         77               6   7  17  22  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:23.7
        Average Time: 19:52.7

    5 Boulder City                           94               8  11  13  30  32  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:24.1
        Average Time: 20:40.8

    6 Pahrump Valley                        160              28  29  31  34  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:09.8
        Average Time: 22:49.9

    7 Moapa Valley                          164              20  33  35  36  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:10.7
        Average Time: 23:50.1

 Inc. Desert Pines                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laughlin                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lincoln County                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. The Meadows                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Overall Finish List - Women

Varsity Girls

Large School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    238  Sydney Badger         Centennial                              19:21.8  6:15/M    11
    2      2    240  Katie Gorczyca        Centennial                              20:07.6  6:29/M    11
    3      3    989  Bryn Rohner           Rancho Buena Vista                      20:33.5  6:38/M    12
    4      4    839  Jayde Secody          Page                                    20:52.1  6:44/M    12
    5      5    426  Brooke Locey          Desert Oasis                            21:05.3  6:48/M    10
    6      6   1163  Micaela St Laurent    Rancho Buena Vista                      21:17.1  6:52/M      
    7      7    988  Elizabeth Meng        Rancho Buena Vista                      21:17.9  6:52/M    9 
    8      8    315  Katya Avendano        Coachella Valley                        21:18.7  6:52/M    11
    9      9    932  Marissa Suan          Palo Verde                              21:30.0  6:56/M    11
   10     10    836  Nicole Douglas        Page                                    21:30.5  6:56/M    12
   11     11   1162  Arden Holden          Centennial                              21:31.6  6:56/M    10
   12     12     51  Zanae Jones           Arbor View                              21:32.7  6:57/M    11
   13     13    361  Sara Dort             Coronado                                21:35.6  6:58/M    11
   14     14   1078  Ciara Jackson         Shadow Ridge                            21:36.1  6:58/M    11
   15     15    239  Shelby Gibbons        Centennial                              21:46.2  7:01/M    10
   16     16    835  Nicolette Coleman     Page                                    21:50.4  7:03/M    12
   17     17    987  Megan Jarvis          Rancho Buena Vista                      21:54.5  7:04/M    11
   18     18    986  Olivia Angelucci      Rancho Buena Vista                      21:59.8  7:05/M    11
   19     19    364  Katie Monaco          Coronado                                22:14.9  7:10/M    12
   20     20   1164  Claire Swafford       Rancho Buena Vista                      22:18.9  7:12/M      
   21     21    363  Logan Lucas           Coronado                                22:23.7  7:13/M    11
   22     22    281  Julianna Brooks       Cimarron-Memorial                       22:24.2  7:14/M    11
   23     23    838  Jordan Roskelley      Page                                    22:29.0  7:15/M    10
   24     24     52  Kayla Landau          Arbor View                              22:31.2  7:16/M    12
   25     25   1077  Jessica Graf          Shadow Ridge                            22:31.6  7:16/M    10
   26     26    592  Lindy Eskin           Green Valley                            22:36.9  7:17/M    11
   27     27    840  Lara Yazzie           Page                                    22:39.5  7:18/M    9 
   28     28     83  Alexandra Acosta      Basic                                   22:41.4  7:19/M    12
   29     29    362  Taylor Lauten         Coronado                                22:47.7  7:21/M    11
   30     30    321  Karla Mendez          Coachella Valley                        22:49.9  7:22/M    11
   31     31    928  Bailey Dunlap         Palo Verde                              22:53.7  7:23/M    10
   32  (< 5)    471  Virginia Salazar-SandoDurango                                 23:01.0  7:25/M    12
   33     32    931  Samantha Reintjes     Palo Verde                              23:04.6  7:26/M    10
   34     33    532  Alyse Vanek           Foothill                                23:09.8  7:28/M    11
   35     34    529  Raegan Janda          Foothill                                23:13.9  7:29/M    10
   36     35    188  Kaitlyn Baker         Canyon View                             23:14.7  7:30/M    11
   37     36    834  Tomeka Church         Page                                    23:15.1  7:30/M    11
   38     37    282  Tiana Callejo         Cimarron-Memorial                       23:19.4  7:31/M    10
   39     38   1081  Cara Waite            Shadow Ridge                            23:21.6  7:32/M    11
   40     39    593  Stacie Hall           Green Valley                            23:23.6  7:33/M    11
   41     40    657  Sharon Ortega         Las Vegas                               23:24.4  7:33/M    11
   42     41    191  Mallory Hendricks     Canyon View                             23:24.9  7:33/M    9 
   43     42    360  Emma Czerwinski       Coronado                                23:25.2  7:33/M    11
   44     43   1076  Sydney Frasier        Shadow Ridge                            23:25.5  7:33/M    12
   45     44   1075  Gina Ewing-DiBari     Shadow Ridge                            23:27.1  7:34/M    11
   46     45    929  Sarah Leiserowitz     Palo Verde                              23:29.5  7:35/M    12
   47  (< 5)    102  Alyssa McCullough     Bishop Gorman                           23:36.6  7:37/M    12
   48     46   1080  Brittany Nenneman     Shadow Ridge                            23:45.5  7:40/M    12
   49     47    134  Sianna Nelson         Bonanza                                 23:48.1  7:41/M    11
   50     48   1165  Rebeckah St Laurent   Rancho Buena Vista                      23:48.4  7:41/M      
   51     49    344  Alexandra Danlig      Coronado                                23:49.5  7:41/M    10
   52     50    933  Kate Vanderstelt      Palo Verde                              23:50.0  7:41/M    9 
   53     51     48  Adrianna Coon         Arbor View                              23:50.7  7:41/M    12
   54     52    531  Steffani Stokes       Foothill                                24:00.0  7:45/M    12
   55     53     53  Isabel Pantoja        Arbor View                              24:01.1  7:45/M    12
   56     54     86  Megan McCarthy        Basic                                   24:02.8  7:45/M    11
   57     55    194  Aimee Wright          Canyon View                             24:05.7  7:46/M    10
   58     56    927  Alison Brady          Palo Verde                              24:15.6  7:49/M    11
   59  (< 5)     98  Rebecca Dunne         Bishop Gorman                           24:19.0  7:51/M    11
   60     57    427  Alexandra Myers       Desert Oasis                            24:19.4  7:51/M    10
   61     58     50  Shayla Jenkins        Arbor View                              24:19.7  7:51/M    11
   62  (< 5)    491  Gaby Vazquez          Eldorado                                24:25.0  7:53/M    12
   63     59    533  Demi White            Foothill                                24:32.0  7:55/M    12
   64     60    286  Rachael Sawyer        Cimarron-Memorial                       24:38.8  7:57/M    11
   65     61    779  Deziree Elias         Mohave                                  24:44.1  7:59/M    11
   66  (< 5)    174  Minniya Wilson        Canyon Springs                          24:48.8  8:00/M    11
   67     62    837  Mariah Haskie         Page                                    24:50.3  8:01/M    12
   68     63    530  Airjanna Medina       Foothill                                24:50.6  8:01/M    10
   69     64     87  Jessica Raymond       Basic                                   24:54.1  8:02/M    12
   70     65   1079  Ashley McInnes        Shadow Ridge                            25:00.7  8:04/M    11
   71     66    242  Lindsey Madsen        Centennial                              25:01.6  8:04/M    11
   72     67     85  Bailey Gallup         Basic                                   25:02.3  8:05/M    11
   73     68    591  Marisa Davidson       Green Valley                            25:09.8  8:07/M    11
   74     69    132  Nancy Bastidi         Bonanza                                 25:10.4  8:07/M    11
   75     70     89  Erica Steiman         Basic                                   25:12.4  8:08/M    12
   76     71    190  Breanna Borst         Canyon View                             25:17.7  8:09/M    11
   77     72    287  Marieta Wright        Cimarron-Memorial                       25:21.7  8:11/M    9 
   78     73    192  Sydney Hulet          Canyon View                             25:24.7  8:12/M    10
   79  (< 5)     99  Mckella Geiger        Bishop Gorman                           25:29.6  8:13/M    10
   80     74    594  Jayda Knemeyer        Green Valley                            25:31.1  8:14/M    9 
   81     75    193  Cambry Jensen         Canyon View                             25:36.5  8:15/M    12
   82     76    189  Allison Berri         Canyon View                             25:40.9  8:17/M    9 
   83     77    285  Sage Niehaus          Cimarron-Memorial                       25:41.4  8:17/M    9 
   84     78    424  Summer Leimberger     Desert Oasis                            25:45.0  8:18/M    12
   85  (< 5)    405  Theresa Marcos        Del Sol                                 25:45.4  8:18/M    12
   86     79    429  Aria Paxton           Desert Oasis                            25:46.6  8:19/M    9 
   87     80    930  Annika Murray         Palo Verde                              25:47.0  8:19/M    10
   88     81    589  Marie Alder           Green Valley                            25:48.0  8:19/M    9 
   89     82    237  Gabby Altmannsberger  Centennial                              25:48.9  8:19/M    10
   90     83    655  Gabrielle Blackburn   Las Vegas                               26:32.3  8:34/M    12
   91     84    581  Sariah Vogl           Green Valley                            26:36.4  8:35/M    10
   92     85    963  Raquel Rivas          Rancho                                  26:36.6  8:35/M    10
   93     86    960  Deanna Kassa          Rancho                                  26:40.2  8:36/M    11
   94     87    658  Jacqueline Ramirez-GamLas Vegas                               26:43.1  8:37/M    12
   95     88    428  Delaney Paul          Desert Oasis                            26:49.3  8:39/M    10
   96     89    430  Elizabeth TchernogorovDesert Oasis                            26:51.1  8:40/M    10
   97     90    317  Alondra Gutierrez     Coachella Valley                        26:58.1  8:42/M    11
   98     91   1113  Brooke Marston        Silverado                               27:05.3  8:44/M    9 
   99     92    241  Jessica Madsen        Centennial                              27:07.8  8:45/M    10
  100     93   1124  Emily Lim             Silverado                               27:08.3  8:45/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    404  Lauren Cranor         Del Sol                                 27:14.2  8:47/M    9 
  102     94    343  Samantha Conaway      Coronado                                27:15.8  8:47/M    10
  103     95    540  Kamra Anderson        Foothill                                27:16.4  8:48/M    12
  104     96    654  Hannah Azar           Las Vegas                               27:18.6  8:48/M    12
  105     97    283  Kiara Hayden          Cimarron-Memorial                       27:21.4  8:49/M    12
  106     98     84  Brittney Ciaramella   Basic                                   27:26.4  8:51/M    11
  107     99   1123  Rachel Katz           Silverado                               27:28.9  8:52/M    11
  108    100    425  Yaritza Licea-Diaz    Desert Oasis                            27:31.1  8:53/M    10
  109    101    136  Marielle Reilly       Bonanza                                 27:38.0  8:55/M    10
  110    102     49  Lauren Guffey         Arbor View                              27:40.7  8:55/M    12
  111    103   1126  Hannah Spendlove      Silverado                               27:45.3  8:57/M    10
  112    104     88  Danielle SidenstrickerBasic                                   27:45.8  8:57/M    12
  113  (< 5)    101  Alissa Leal           Bishop Gorman                           28:05.2  9:04/M    11
  114    105    782  Viririana Serna       Mohave                                  29:05.5  9:23/M    12
  115    106    131  Nadine Aleman         Bonanza                                 29:07.6  9:24/M    12
  116  (< 5)    173  Sierra Stepp          Canyon Springs                          29:09.0  9:24/M    12
  117    107   1125  Anna Pineda           Silverado                               29:32.6  9:32/M    11
  118    108    777  Kariana Camargo       Mohave                                  30:03.4  9:42/M    11
  119  (< 5)    406  Karol Ramirez         Del Sol                                 30:43.3  9:55/M    11
  120    109    135  Gaby Nino             Bonanza                                 30:45.7  9:55/M    10
  121    110    962  Paola Rivas           Rancho                                  30:50.4  9:57/M    10
  122    111    319  Jasmin Ledezma        Coachella Valley                        31:09.7 10:03/M    10
  123    112    316  Cynthia Balbuena      Coachella Valley                        31:11.3 10:04/M    12
  124    113    320  Rosa Martinez         Coachella Valley                        31:17.5 10:05/M    12
  125    114    780  Samantha Garvin       Mohave                                  31:47.7 10:15/M    11
  126    115    783  Brenda Torres         Mohave                                  31:51.0 10:16/M    12
  127    116    959  Martin Darje          Rancho                                  33:51.0 10:55/M    11
  128    117    961  BREENNA LAW           Rancho                                  37:50.2 12:12/M    11
  129    118    656  Alexis Emmerling      Las Vegas                               38:25.0 12:24/M    11
  130    119    958  Aparicio Christina    Rancho                                  38:25.0 12:24/M    11
  131    120    964  Emy Rodriguez         Rancho                                  39:28.2 12:44/M    11



Overall Finish List - Women

Varsity Girls

Small School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    633  Kamryn Watts          Hurricane                               20:35.1  6:38/M    10
    2      2    165  Jessica Tobler        Boulder City                            21:56.5  7:05/M    12
    3      3   1136  Jeneke Heerema        The Meadows                             22:15.9  7:11/M    10
    4      4    632  Lynne Taylor          Hurricane                               23:07.8  7:27/M    12
    5      5    881  Stefanie Thelaner     Pahrump Valley                          23:31.7  7:35/M    11
    6      6    446  Kenia Lopez           Desert Pines                            23:40.4  7:38/M    10
    7      7   1026  Taylor Coss           SECTA                                   23:40.7  7:38/M    12
    8      8   1135  Bailey Gosse          The Meadows                             23:41.8  7:38/M    10
    9  (< 5)    297  Chelsey Noorda        Clark                                   24:00.7  7:45/M    10
   10  (< 5)    748  Kacy Udall            Moapa Valley                            24:01.9  7:45/M    10
   11      9    631  Sarah McDaniel        Hurricane                               24:05.1  7:46/M    12
   12     10    628  Regan Ellsworth       Hurricane                               24:18.0  7:50/M    11
   13     11    671  Kemberly Mejia        Laughlin                                25:06.2  8:06/M    12
   14     12    447  Talia Mandujano       Desert Pines                            25:33.6  8:15/M    11
   15     13    160  Danielle Cummings     Boulder City                            25:37.8  8:16/M    12
   16     14   1030  Abigail Torres-HimenezSECTA                                   25:42.2  8:17/M    11
   17     15    629  Madi Hall             Hurricane                               25:56.8  8:22/M    11
   18     16    630  Melanie Hicken        Hurricane                               25:57.0  8:22/M    11
   19     17    669  Christina Escarzaga   Laughlin                                26:09.0  8:26/M    12
   20  (< 5)    295  Hannah Bennion        Clark                                   26:24.9  8:31/M    12
   21  (< 5)    296  Marisa Black          Clark                                   26:28.1  8:32/M    10
   22     18    878  Alex Terry            Pahrump Valley                          26:36.9  8:35/M    9 
   23     19    627  Jessica Douglas       Hurricane                               26:57.8  8:42/M    12
   24     20    875  Jackie Sanchez        Pahrump Valley                          27:10.0  8:46/M    11
   25     21   1139  Krista Thompson       The Meadows                             27:11.6  8:46/M    10
   26     22    448  Aylin Rodriguez       Desert Pines                            27:16.1  8:48/M    10
   27     23    877  Kayla Skilling        Pahrump Valley                          27:33.9  8:53/M    12
   28     24    876  Jennifer Simon        Pahrump Valley                          27:47.4  8:58/M    12
   29     25    880  Nicole Terry          Pahrump Valley                          27:48.9  8:58/M    12
   30     26    888  Sara Zinnecker        Pahrump Valley                          27:54.5  9:00/M    12
   31     27    442  Alondra Diaz          Desert Pines                            28:25.2  9:10/M    11
   32  (< 5)    679  Taylor Soderborg      Lincoln County                          28:25.6  9:10/M    11
   33     28    161  Niquel Nussear        Boulder City                            28:44.0  9:16/M    11
   34     29   1027  Elyssa Cuenca         SECTA                                   28:49.4  9:18/M    12
   35     30   1029  Paloma Saenz          SECTA                                   29:05.1  9:23/M    11
   36     31    443  Brittany Dribben      Desert Pines                            29:05.2  9:23/M    11
   37  (< 5)    756  DJ Carter             Moapa Valley                            29:38.3  9:34/M    11
   38     32   1028  Gabriela Gomez        SECTA                                   29:42.0  9:35/M    12
   39     33    151  Emma Torgesen         Boulder City                            30:08.4  9:43/M    9 
   40     34    672  Siearra Padilla       Laughlin                                30:09.8  9:44/M    12
   41     35    673  Joslyn Rea            Laughlin                                30:10.9  9:44/M    11
   42     36    674  Brittany Schelper     Laughlin                                30:19.0  9:47/M    9 
   43     37    159  Kennedy Bird          Boulder City                            30:50.1  9:57/M    10
   44     38    670  Nili Macias           Laughlin                                31:05.4 10:02/M    9 
   45     39    444  Keana Greenhouse      Desert Pines                            31:35.9 10:11/M    12
   46     40    445  Raynette Hines        Desert Pines                            31:48.5 10:15/M    11
   47     41   1134  Sophia Akhtar         The Meadows                             32:15.3 10:24/M    10
   48     42   1137  Melanie Schackleford  The Meadows                             32:57.6 10:38/M    - 
   49  (< 5)    819  Kristine Talao        Mojave                                  33:59.4 10:58/M    12
   50     43    668  Nicole Alcantara      Laughlin                                34:48.6 11:14/M    12
   51     44   1140  Graceanne Warburton   The Meadows                             35:18.9 11:23/M    12
   52  (< 5)    298  Amina Rabhi           Clark                                   39:11.1 12:38/M    11
   53     45    164  Madison Sargeant      Boulder City                            39:27.8 12:44/M    11

Team Summary Report - Women

Varsity Girls

Large School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Rancho Buena Vista                     51               3   6   7  17  18  20  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:02.9
        Average Time: 21:24.5

    2 Page                                   80               4  10  16  23  27  36  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:21.7
        Average Time: 21:52.3

    3 Centennial                             95               1   2  11  15  66  82  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:48.9
        Average Time: 21:33.7

    4 Coronado                              124              13  19  21  29  42  49  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:27.4
        Average Time: 22:29.4

    5 Shadow Ridge                          164              14  25  38  43  44  46  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:22.1
        Average Time: 22:52.4

    6 Palo Verde                            167               9  31  32  45  50  56  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:48.0
        Average Time: 22:57.6

    7 Arbor View                            198              12  24  51  53  58 102             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:15.6
        Average Time: 23:15.1

    8 Foothill                              241              33  34  52  59  63  95             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:46.5
        Average Time: 23:57.3

    9 Cimarron-Memorial                     268              22  37  60  72  77  97             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:25.6
        Average Time: 24:17.1

   10 Canyon View                           275              35  41  55  71  73  75  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:28.0
        Average Time: 24:17.6

   11 Basic                                 283              28  54  64  67  70  98 104         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:53.2
        Average Time: 24:22.6

   12 Green Valley                          288              26  39  68  74  81  84             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:29.5
        Average Time: 24:29.9

   13 Desert Oasis                          307               5  57  78  79  88  89 100         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:45.8
        Average Time: 24:45.1

   14 Coachella Valley                      351               8  30  90 111 112 113             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:27.8
        Average Time: 26:41.5

   15 Las Vegas                             424              40  83  87  96 118                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:23.6
        Average Time: 28:28.7

   16 Bonanza                               432              47  69 101 106 109                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:30.1
        Average Time: 27:18.0

   17 Silverado                             493              91  93  99 103 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:00.5
        Average Time: 27:48.1

   18 Mohave                                503              61 105 108 114 115                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:31.9
        Average Time: 29:30.3

   19 Rancho                                514              85  86 110 116 117 119 120         
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:48.6
        Average Time: 31:09.7

 Inc. Bishop Gorman                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Team Summary Report - Women

Varsity Girls

Small School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hurricane                              39               1   4   9  10  15  16  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:02.9
        Average Time: 23:36.5

    2 Pahrump Valley                         90               5  18  20  23  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:40.0
        Average Time: 26:32.0

    3 Desert Pines                           98               6  12  22  27  31  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:00.7
        Average Time: 26:48.1

    4 SECTA                                 112               7  14  29  30  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:59.5
        Average Time: 27:23.9

    5 Boulder City                          113               2  13  28  33  37  45             
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:17.0
        Average Time: 27:27.4

    6 The Meadows                           115               3   8  21  41  42  44             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:22.5
        Average Time: 27:40.5

    7 Laughlin                              133              11  17  34  35  36  38  43         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:55.0
        Average Time: 28:23.0

 Inc. Clark                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lincoln County                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moapa Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Overall Finish List - Men

Junior Varsity Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    849  Michael Tsosie        Page                                    14:26.8  5:46/M    10
    2      2    841  Stefan Benally        Page                                    14:47.4  5:55/M    12
    3      3    847  Joseph Splude         Page                                    14:48.3  5:55/M    11
    4      4    248  Brian Espino          Centennial                              14:48.8  5:55/M    9 
    5      5    943  Nick Werner           Palo Verde                              14:51.6  5:56/M    11
    6      6    937  Brandon Koltes        Palo Verde                              14:52.4  5:57/M    12
    7      7    245  Chance Bonaventura    Centennial                              14:52.7  5:57/M    11
    8      8    939  Will McInnis          Palo Verde                              14:53.2  5:57/M    11
    9      9    258  Brandon Lopez         Centennial                              14:56.8  5:58/M    12
   10     10    247  Spencer Day           Centennial                              15:06.1  6:02/M    11
   11     11    850  Cody West             Page                                    15:06.4  6:02/M    11
   12     12    261  Garret Stagner        Centennial                              15:13.5  6:05/M    10
   13     13   1091  Erik Skaggs           Shadow Ridge                            15:13.8  6:05/M    12
   14     14    187  Blake Robsinson       Canyon View                             15:24.9  6:10/M    11
   15     15     47  John Vigil            Arbor View                              15:30.8  6:12/M    11
   16     16   1070  Preston Keeler        Shadow Ridge                            15:32.5  6:13/M    11
   17     17    253  Jason Kelly           Centennial                              15:33.0  6:13/M    11
   18     18    938  Aaron Masters         Palo Verde                              15:33.4  6:13/M    12
   19     19    105  Rafael Armendariz     Bishop Gorman                           15:35.5  6:14/M    11
   20     20   1089  Angelo Mullaj         Shadow Ridge                            15:41.6  6:16/M    11
   21     21   1167  Randy Sarmiento       Rancho Buena Vista                      15:46.9  6:18/M      
   22     22    112  Ralph Mendez          Bishop Gorman                           15:49.9  6:20/M    11
   23     23    137  Axel Abad             Bonanza                                 15:51.0  6:20/M    11
   24     24    374  Jordan Diuguid-Koen   Coronado                                15:51.5  6:20/M    12
   25     25   1087  Shawn Minshew         Shadow Ridge                            15:53.3  6:21/M    11
   26     26    254  Michael Lankford      Centennial                              15:54.6  6:22/M    11
   27     27    534  Daniel Brady          Foothill                                15:56.2  6:22/M    12
   28     28     54  Trey Bradburn         Arbor View                              15:56.6  6:22/M    11
   29     29    942  EJ Vanderstelt        Palo Verde                              15:58.8  6:23/M    12
   30     30     56  Cory Chatterton       Arbor View                              15:59.2  6:24/M    11
   31     31    381  Adam Morris           Coronado                                15:59.7  6:24/M    11
   32     32    378  Cameron McCalla       Coronado                                16:01.4  6:24/M    11
   33     33   1166  Raul Castro           Rancho Buena Vista                      16:04.9  6:26/M      
   34  (> 7)    251  Chase Johnson         Centennial                              16:08.2  6:27/M    11
   35     34    846  Marshall Nez          Page                                    16:09.2  6:28/M    11
   36     35    372  Alek Dales            Coronado                                16:09.7  6:28/M    11
   37     36    537  Dale Hinton           Foothill                                16:10.0  6:28/M    12
   38     37   1088  Stewart Mohler        Shadow Ridge                            16:15.6  6:30/M    11
   39     38   1083  Tanner Boley          Shadow Ridge                            16:17.0  6:31/M    12
   40     39    936  Eric Feuerstein       Palo Verde                              16:17.2  6:31/M    11
   41     40   1090  Eric O'Gara           Shadow Ridge                            16:18.6  6:31/M    11
   42     41   1168  Jason Payne           Rancho Buena Vista                      16:19.5  6:32/M      
   43     42    934  Ben Clark             Palo Verde                              16:21.7  6:32/M    12
   44     43     60  Darian Kissner        Arbor View                              16:23.3  6:33/M    12
   45  (> 7)    260  Alex Salaices         Centennial                              16:26.3  6:34/M    11
   46     44    367  Emmanual Benitez      Coronado                                16:26.7  6:34/M    11
   47     45    383  Aaron Peterson        Coronado                                16:29.6  6:36/M    11
   48     46    845  Tomas Hunt            Page                                    16:33.4  6:37/M    10
   49  (> 7)    256  Spencer Lefevre       Centennial                              16:36.0  6:38/M    10
   50  (< 5)    472  Dawit Diriba          Durango                                 16:44.1  6:42/M    11
   51     47   1035  Angel Lopez           SECTA                                   16:44.9  6:42/M    10
   52     48    115  David Severin         Bishop Gorman                           16:48.4  6:43/M    10
   53  (> 7)    262  Caleb Toranzo         Centennial                              16:49.1  6:44/M    10
   54     49    196  Logan Miller          Canyon View                             16:56.9  6:46/M    11
   55     50    370  Kevin Colgan          Coronado                                16:58.0  6:47/M    12
   56  (< 5)    788  Richee Perez          Mohave                                  16:58.3  6:47/M    12
   57     51    108  Maxim Dickieson       Bishop Gorman                           16:58.5  6:47/M    10
   58     52   1033  Norton Cortez         SECTA                                   16:58.9  6:47/M    12
   59  (> 7)    940  Jonathan Rose         Palo Verde                              16:59.2  6:48/M    11
   60  (> 7)    375  Matt Klimek           Coronado                                17:05.4  6:50/M    11
   61     53   1120  Jordan Overland       Silverado                               17:07.8  6:51/M    12
   62  (< 5)    786  Andres Orozco         Mohave                                  17:08.0  6:51/M    12
   63     54    113  Kyle Ohler            Bishop Gorman                           17:08.4  6:51/M    12
   64     55    197  Skyler Nielsen        Canyon View                             17:10.1  6:52/M    12
   65  (> 7)    380  Riley Moore           Coronado                                17:11.6  6:52/M    11
   66     56    303  Johnny On             Clark                                   17:12.0  6:53/M    12
   67     57    535  Alec Fishchman        Foothill                                17:15.6  6:54/M    12
   68     58     59  Shawn Hall            Arbor View                              17:18.2  6:55/M    12
   69     59    106  Kobe Armstrong-Smith  Bishop Gorman                           17:20.8  6:56/M    11
   70  (< 5)   1010  Ryan Bell             River Valley                            17:22.2  6:57/M    12
   71     60   1031  Ricardo Cabrera       SECTA                                   17:22.6  6:57/M    10
   72     61    199  Alonzo Stevens        Canyon View                             17:23.6  6:57/M    11
   73  (> 7)    941  Kana'i Sportsman      Palo Verde                              17:30.3  7:00/M    11
   74     62    538  Hayden Larcom         Foothill                                17:31.6  7:00/M    11
   75  (> 7)    249  Nico Fonzi            Centennial                              17:35.7  7:02/M    12
   76  (> 7)    387  Sawyer Tourek         Coronado                                17:36.1  7:02/M    11
   77  (> 7)    894  Spencer King          Palo Verde                              17:36.6  7:02/M    10
   78  (> 7)    246  Austin Brasier        Centennial                              17:37.5  7:03/M    12
   79  (< 5)    597  Chace Combs           Green Valley                            17:42.7  7:05/M    11
   80     63   1169  Tony Lita             Rancho Buena Vista                      17:45.7  7:06/M      
   81  (> 7)    384  Austin Rawlins        Coronado                                17:48.4  7:07/M    12
   82  (< 5)    469  Jordan O'Brien        Durango                                 17:50.0  7:08/M    11
   83     64     62  Joseph Padilla        Arbor View                              17:51.6  7:08/M    11
   84  (> 7)   1086  Joseph Madrigal       Shadow Ridge                            17:55.4  7:10/M    12
   85     65    138  Parker Epperson       Bonanza                                 17:56.6  7:10/M    9 
   86     66    305  Cody Thornock         Clark                                   17:57.1  7:11/M    9 
   87  (< 5)    649  Andy Flores           Las Vegas                               17:58.4  7:11/M    11
   88  (< 5)    433  Jacob Wood            Desert Oasis                            18:09.1  7:16/M    11
   89  (> 7)    388  Jeff Toy              Coronado                                18:10.7  7:16/M    12
   90  (> 7)    386  Luke Thomas           Coronado                                18:12.9  7:17/M    11
   91  (< 5)    681  Michael Winters       Lincoln County                          18:18.1  7:19/M    9 
   92     67    536  Anthony Handzel       Foothill                                18:20.3  7:20/M    12
   93  (< 5)    596  Artur Avkhadiyev      Green Valley                            18:20.9  7:20/M    11
   94     68   1130  Tanner Downey         Silverado                               18:21.8  7:20/M    11
   95  (< 5)    787  Jesse Oviatt          Mohave                                  18:22.3  7:21/M    11
   96     69   1032  Tyler Chervo          SECTA                                   18:23.7  7:21/M    10
   97  (< 5)    598  Tim Halopoff          Green Valley                            18:26.6  7:22/M    11
   98     70    116  Nathan Tagle          Bishop Gorman                           18:32.8  7:25/M    12
   99  (< 5)    474  Philip Roper          Durango                                 18:33.2  7:25/M    12
  100     71    139  Tommy Lunceford       Bonanza                                 18:34.3  7:26/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     72    970  Chace Bower           Rancho Buena Vista                      18:37.5  7:27/M    10
  102  (< 5)   1011  Tyler Hawkins         River Valley                            18:42.5  7:29/M    12
  103     73   1131  Taylor Murray         Silverado                               18:51.6  7:32/M    12
  104  (> 7)    368  Chris Clardy          Coronado                                18:52.5  7:33/M    12
  105  (> 7)    111  Spencer Henry         Bishop Gorman                           18:58.5  7:35/M    10
  106  (< 5)    506  Ian Tornello          Faith Lutheran                          18:58.8  7:35/M    9 
  107  (> 7)    252  Sean Johnson          Centennial                              19:06.5  7:38/M    11
  108  (> 7)    114  Raymond Quezada       Bishop Gorman                           19:09.6  7:40/M    12
  109  (< 5)    660  David Hernandez       Las Vegas                               19:10.0  7:40/M    12
  110  (< 5)    634  Ryan Thompson         Hurricane                               19:12.5  7:41/M    11
  111  (> 7)    373  Arnold Derval         Coronado                                19:14.2  7:42/M    12
  112     74     61  Tristin Livingston    Arbor View                              19:14.8  7:42/M    11
  113     75    304  John Slackway         Clark                                   19:15.7  7:42/M    11
  114     76    307  Daniel Yoon           Clark                                   19:16.8  7:42/M    11
  115  (< 5)    505  Micah Oka             Faith Lutheran                          19:19.8  7:44/M    9 
  116  (> 7)   1085  Joseph Gallo          Shadow Ridge                            19:20.4  7:44/M    11
  117  (> 7)   1082  Caleb Berry           Shadow Ridge                            19:23.3  7:45/M    11
  118     77    969  Kristian Bolanos      Rancho Buena Vista                      19:25.2  7:46/M    9 
  119     78    195  Jerron Angell         Canyon View                             19:26.1  7:46/M    11
  120     79   1132  Mason Takizawa        Silverado                               19:32.6  7:49/M    12
  121     80   1034  Gerardo Hernandez     SECTA                                   19:39.2  7:52/M    9 
  122  (> 7)    110  Aiden Gross           Bishop Gorman                           19:48.0  7:55/M    9 
  123  (< 5)    659  Ansell Cabrera        Las Vegas                               19:53.3  7:57/M    11
  124     81    140  Ben Tucker            Bonanza                                 19:57.2  7:59/M    11
  125  (< 5)    792  Luis Robledo          Mohave                                  19:59.3  8:00/M    12
  126  (> 7)     57  Jonathan Darr         Arbor View                              20:11.3  8:04/M    11
  127     82    306  Wesley Wu             Clark                                   20:11.6  8:04/M    10
  128  (> 7)    376  Donavan Kohler        Coronado                                20:46.4  8:18/M    11
  129  (> 7)    379  Forrest Mitchell      Coronado                                21:06.8  8:26/M    11
  130  (< 5)    492  Ever Centeno          Eldorado                                21:19.8  8:32/M    12
  131     83   1128  Mina Banoub           Silverado                               22:24.9  8:58/M    11
  132     84    141  Evan Washburn         Bonanza                                 22:55.3  9:10/M    9 
  133  (> 7)    250  Christian Imhof       Centennial                              23:30.0  9:24/M    12
  134  (> 7)    257  Austin Lopez          Centennial                              24:35.3  9:50/M    11
  135  (< 5)    431  Neland Cavazos        Desert Oasis                            24:56.3  9:58/M    11
  136     85    301  Benjamin Bowen        Clark                                   26:33.7 10:37/M    10

Team Summary Report - Men

Junior Varsity Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Centennial                             42               4   7   9  10  12  17  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:58.1
        Average Time: 14:59.6

    2 Page                                   51               1   2   3  11  34  46             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:18.3
        Average Time: 15:03.6

    3 Palo Verde                             66               5   6   8  18  29  39  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:09.5
        Average Time: 15:13.9

    4 Shadow Ridge                          111              13  16  20  25  37  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:37.1
        Average Time: 15:43.4

    5 Coronado                              166              24  31  32  35  44  45  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:29.1
        Average Time: 16:05.8

    6 Arbor View                            174              15  28  30  43  58  64  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:08.2
        Average Time: 16:13.6

    7 Bishop Gorman                         194              19  22  48  51  54  59  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:20.9
        Average Time: 16:28.1

    8 Rancho Buena Vista                    230              21  33  41  63  72  77             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:34.8
        Average Time: 16:54.9

    9 Foothill                              249              27  36  57  62  67                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:13.8
        Average Time: 17:02.7

   10 Canyon View                           257              14  49  55  61  78                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:21.8
        Average Time: 17:16.3

   11 SECTA                                 308              47  52  60  69  80                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:09.4
        Average Time: 17:49.8

   12 Bonanza                               324              23  65  71  81  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:14.6
        Average Time: 19:02.9

   13 Clark                                 355              56  66  75  76  82  85             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:53.4
        Average Time: 18:46.6

   14 Silverado                             356              53  68  73  79  83                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:18.8
        Average Time: 19:15.7

 Inc. Desert Oasis                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Faith Lutheran                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Green Valley                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hurricane                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Las Vegas                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lincoln County                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mohave                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. River Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2012 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV

Overall Finish List - Women

Junior Varsity Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1093  Ciera Clayton         Shadow Ridge                            18:07.2  7:15/M    11
    2  (< 5)    999  Sydney Rogo           Rancho Buena Vista                      18:16.9  7:18/M    11
    3  (< 5)    997  Cynthia Delgado       Rancho Buena Vista                      18:21.8  7:20/M    12
    4      2     72  Lauren Leany          Arbor View                              18:41.2  7:28/M    12
    5  (< 5)    998  Alexis Hamilton       Rancho Buena Vista                      18:48.6  7:31/M    11
    6      3    243  Shylah Rosa           Centennial                              18:49.9  7:32/M    9 
    7  (< 5)    944  Ashley Brown          Palo Verde                              18:52.1  7:33/M    12
    8      4    851  Victoria Benally      Page                                    18:58.1  7:35/M    11
    9      5    825  Aniya Nez             Page                                    19:02.1  7:37/M    9 
   10      6   1094  Tessa Frias           Shadow Ridge                            19:09.2  7:40/M    11
   11      7    852  Jordan Kensley        Page                                    19:11.9  7:40/M    9 
   12      8     73  Amanda Pavia          Arbor View                              19:16.0  7:42/M    12
   13      9    854  Summer Rocke          Page                                    19:23.4  7:45/M    9 
   14     10     75  Crystal Sosa          Arbor View                              19:27.8  7:47/M    12
   15     11    204  Britannie Edgel       Canyon View                             19:44.1  7:54/M    11
   16     12     74  Cindy Sosa            Arbor View                              19:46.1  7:54/M    12
   17     13   1096  Kelsie Harper         Shadow Ridge                            19:58.5  7:59/M    12
   18     14    391  Alyson Hayon          Coronado                                20:07.8  8:03/M    12
   19     15     69  Peyton Gottschalk     Arbor View                              20:10.7  8:04/M    11
   20     16     70  Reagan Harrison       Arbor View                              20:18.1  8:07/M    12
   21     17   1099  Kelsey Mecham         Shadow Ridge                            20:20.2  8:08/M    12
   22  (< 5)    541  Brytnee Avery         Foothill                                20:21.3  8:08/M    11
   23     18    268  Christa Mortensen     Centennial                              20:22.9  8:09/M    9 
   24  (< 5)    542  Kaitlyn Jones         Foothill                                20:23.5  8:09/M    11
   25     19    211  Josie Platt           Canyon View                             20:24.2  8:10/M    11
   26  (< 5)    947  Crystal Respicio      Palo Verde                              20:25.3  8:10/M    11
   27     20     67  Amanda Fuller         Arbor View                              20:26.5  8:10/M    12
   28     21   1092  Jackie Arroyo         Shadow Ridge                            20:30.1  8:12/M    12
   29     22    395  Laura Wozniak         Coronado                                20:35.8  8:14/M    12
   30  (> 7)     66  Breanna Butler        Arbor View                              20:41.2  8:16/M    11
   31  (< 5)    145  Raquel Scholz         Bonanza                                 20:43.9  8:17/M    11
   32     23   1100  Elsa Ramsberg         Shadow Ridge                            20:50.1  8:20/M    12
   33  (> 7)     65  Karly Biddle          Arbor View                              20:51.8  8:20/M    11
   34     24   1095  Ingrid Gubler         Shadow Ridge                            21:09.2  8:28/M    11
   35  (> 7)   1101  Gabi Shields-Quinn    Shadow Ridge                            21:11.5  8:28/M    11
   36     25    858  Megan Yellowman       Page                                    21:18.6  8:31/M    12
   37     26    206  Aubrey Edwards        Canyon View                             21:18.9  8:31/M    12
   38  (< 5)    483  Leslie Miranda        Eldorado                                21:21.1  8:32/M    10
   39     27    855  Alexis Smith          Page                                    21:25.2  8:34/M    12
   40     28    265  Charlotte Hackett     Centennial                              21:26.7  8:34/M    9 
   41     29    393  Brooke Macneil        Coronado                                21:29.3  8:36/M    11
   42  (< 5)    118  Hannah Sarret         Bishop Gorman                           21:32.0  8:37/M    9 
   43  (< 5)    494  Isabel Cordova        Eldorado                                21:40.3  8:40/M    12
   44  (< 5)    543  Ysabella Marquez      Foothill                                21:53.0  8:45/M    12
   45     30    267  Emily Marquis         Centennial                              22:00.6  8:48/M    9 
   46     31    207  Kylie Groft           Canyon View                             22:05.2  8:50/M    10
   47     32    856  Autumn Whitehorse     Page                                    22:12.2  8:53/M    11
   48     33    396  Zina Zapinski         Coronado                                22:13.7  8:53/M    12
   49  (< 5)    437  Zoe Wilbur            Desert Oasis                            22:14.1  8:54/M    11
   50  (< 5)    601  Shilho Bradley        Green Valley                            22:22.6  8:57/M    11
   51  (< 5)    144  Jazmine Martin        Bonanza                                 22:24.1  8:58/M    12
   52     34    394  Haley Tatalovich      Coronado                                22:31.1  9:00/M    11
   53  (> 7)    857  Holly Whitehorse      Page                                    22:37.5  9:03/M    12
   54  (< 5)    544  Janelle Thomas        Foothill                                22:37.8  9:03/M    11
   55  (> 7)   1098  Dally Lyman           Shadow Ridge                            22:39.9  9:04/M    11
   56     35    201  Olivia Braden         Canyon View                             22:54.2  9:10/M    11
   57     36    208  Erica Hunt            Canyon View                             22:55.8  9:10/M    10
   58     37    266  Addie Hall            Centennial                              23:21.1  9:20/M    9 
   59  (> 7)     71  Alexis Jones          Arbor View                              23:22.7  9:21/M    12
   60  (< 5)    493  Annie Bellorin        Eldorado                                23:23.6  9:21/M    12
   61     38    212  Megan Woolsey         Canyon View                             23:26.1  9:22/M    12
   62  (< 5)    435  Briana Dean           Desert Oasis                            23:34.8  9:26/M    11
   63  (< 5)    434  Alex Cernuto          Desert Oasis                            23:36.3  9:26/M    11
   64     39    392  Blaire Macneil        Coronado                                23:37.2  9:27/M    11
   65  (< 5)    948  Susan Sun             Palo Verde                              23:44.1  9:30/M    11
   66     40    264  Tiana Ferra           Centennial                              23:59.5  9:36/M    9 
   67  (< 5)    886  Melanie Lawdensky     Pahrump Valley                          24:09.6  9:40/M    11
   68  (< 5)    683  Caleigh Stackhouse    Lincoln County                          24:17.5  9:43/M    11
   69  (> 7)    210  Jade Lewis            Canyon View                             24:20.1  9:44/M    12
   70  (> 7)   1097  Asiana Landingin      Shadow Ridge                            24:22.4  9:45/M    11
   71  (< 5)    143  Barbara Fox           Bonanza                                 24:24.7  9:46/M    11
   72  (< 5)    798  Masina Siebert        Mohave                                  24:43.3  9:53/M    11
   73  (< 5)    945  Isabel Guerra         Palo Verde                              24:43.9  9:53/M    11
   74  (< 5)    495  Layne Ficklin         Eldorado                                24:47.9  9:55/M    11
   75  (< 5)    602  Marissa Findlay       Green Valley                            24:52.6  9:57/M    12
   76  (< 5)    682  Kelsie Mathews        Lincoln County                          24:53.8  9:57/M    11
   77  (> 7)    209  Marci Langford        Canyon View                             24:59.5 10:00/M    9 
   78  (> 7)   1102  Hannah Stewart        Shadow Ridge                            25:05.1 10:02/M    11
   79  (< 5)    862  Cassie Clark          Pahrump Valley                          25:33.7 10:13/M    10
   80  (< 5)    636  Kaitlin Heaton        Hurricane                               25:41.8 10:16/M    12
   81  (> 7)    203  Rachel Callison       Canyon View                             25:50.5 10:20/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    853  Daja Nez              Page                                    25:56.2 10:22/M    11
   83  (< 5)    637  Ashley Stackhouse     Hurricane                               26:01.3 10:24/M    11
   84  (< 5)    117  Larissa Piedra        Bishop Gorman                           26:02.8 10:25/M    11
   85  (> 7)    202  Tori Calamity         Canyon View                             26:25.9 10:34/M    12
   86  (< 5)    142  Ivette Bautista       Bonanza                                 26:37.8 10:39/M    11
   87  (< 5)    884  Shelby Howard         Pahrump Valley                          26:42.1 10:41/M    11
   88  (< 5)    507  Angela Hackman        Faith Lutheran                          26:43.6 10:41/M    11
   89  (< 5)    684  Rachel Wadsworth      Lincoln County                          27:23.7 10:57/M    11
   90  (< 5)    475  Pura Butcher          Durango                                 27:37.5 11:03/M    11
   91  (< 5)    476  Madyson Milkowski     Durango                                 27:39.6 11:04/M    11
   92     41    269  Chloe Osburn          Centennial                              28:22.6 11:21/M    9 
   93  (< 5)    883  Camille Duvall        Pahrump Valley                          28:46.6 11:30/M    12
   94     42    390  Adriana Amador        Coronado                                29:35.7 11:50/M    11
   95  (> 7)    205  Jenna Edgel           Canyon View                             29:36.9 11:50/M    12

Team Summary Report - Women

Junior Varsity Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Arbor View                             47               2   8  10  12  15  16  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:22.0
        Average Time: 19:28.4

    2 Page                                   50               4   5   7   9  25  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:54.3
        Average Time: 19:34.8

    3 Shadow Ridge                           58               1   6  13  17  21  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:05.4
        Average Time: 19:37.0

    4 Centennial                            116               3  18  28  30  37  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:01.4
        Average Time: 21:12.2

    5 Canyon View                           122              11  19  26  31  35  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:26.8
        Average Time: 21:17.3

    6 Coronado                              132              14  22  29  33  34  39  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:57.9
        Average Time: 21:23.5

 Inc. Bishop Gorman                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bonanza                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Desert Oasis                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Faith Lutheran                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Foothill                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Green Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hurricane                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lincoln County                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mohave                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pahrump Valley                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Palo Verde                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rancho Buena Vista                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 



 
 
Post as: 
History for Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 8 5 26  
2012 1   1 51  
2011 1 1 1 2  
2010 1 4 3 30  
2009 1   1 16  
2008 1   1 4  
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1