Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Aug 31st

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Arapahoe Warrior Cross Country Invitational

 

2012 Results - Arapahoe Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Aug 31 2012, 08:11 PM

Website:Click here



Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph - August 31, 2012

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                           School                  Time
   1.      1    983 Shannon Maloney                Durango                20:20
   2.      2    673 Olivia Babeu                   Coronado               20:36
   3.      3    350 Savanah Nesvold                Cherokee Trail         21:50
   4.      4   1380 Courtney Goodrum               Mountain Vista         21:58
   5.      5   1381 Kenzie Haberkorn               Mountain Vista         22:17
   6.      6    347 Amy McConnell                  Cherokee Trail         22:17
   7.      7    352 Mara Redman                    Cherokee Trail         22:33
   8.      8   1385 Abby Hendren                   Mountain Vista         22:53
   9.      9    221 Mikaela Hakamaa                Chatfield              22:59
  10.     10   1398 Hayley Mustin                  Mountain Vista         23:06
  11.     11    485 Meghan Mulligan                Cherry Creek           23:08
  12.     12    975 Emily Fogel                    Durango                23:20
  13.     13    710 Danielle Ward                  Coronado               23:25
  14.     14    353 Mikayla Redman                 Cherokee Trail         23:26
  15.     15    356 Lynsie Roper                   Cherokee Trail         23:32
  16.           355 Tori Rodriguez                 Cherokee Trail         23:37
  17.     16    977 Kiah Garand                    Durango                23:41
  18.     17    808 Isabel Williams                Denver East            23:43
  19.          1602 Hannah Steller                 Sky View               23:45
  20.     18    477 Jessica McCollum               Cherry Creek           23:47
  21.     19    547 Julia Zimmerman                Cherry Creek           23:49
  22.           342 Hannah Laurie                  Cherokee Trail         23:51
  23.     20   1511 Calyssa Trautner               Pine Creek             23:59
  24.     21   1187 Abby Ward                      Heritage               24:00
  25.     22    234 Dixie Lutz                     Chatfield              24:00
  26.          1603 Louise Wittenberg              Sky View               24:01
  27.     23     90 Melissa Riley                  Arapahoe               24:06
  28.     24   1396 Erin McMullan                  Mountain Vista         24:16
  29.           346 Megan McCarthy                 Cherokee Trail         24:19
  30.          1382 Jessica Harris                 Mountain Vista         24:23
  31.     25     80 Kyla Nies                      Arapahoe               24:28
  32.     26   1161 Jacqueline Gazett              Heritage               24:36
  33.     27   1169 Hannah McDaniel                Heritage               24:39
  34.          1245 Reilly Cornell                 Highlands Ranch        24:42
  35.     28    467 Elise Konrad                   Cherry Creek           24:49
  36.     29    474 Jane Lynch                     Cherry Creek           24:53
  37.     30    699 Bailey Powell                  Coronado               24:56
  38.     31    237 Alexandra Mettler              Chatfield              24:57
  39.     32    705 Madilyn Tompkins               Coronado               24:57
  40.     33    689 Allison Hill                   Coronado               24:58
  41.     34    780 Emma Heth                      Denver East            24:58
  42.     35    229 Aubrey Laudel                  Chatfield              24:59
  43.     36    800 Ellie Schwartz                 Denver East            25:01
  44.     37    796 Sylvie Polonsky                Denver East            25:04
  45.           429 Justine Degrasse               Cherry Creek           25:06
  46.     38   1292 Ellie Ingram                   Littleton              25:09
  47.     39   1159 Audrey Cordova                 Heritage               25:11
  48.     40   1336 Myckala Lizotte                Mountain Range         25:13
  49.     41   1287 Katrina Froelich               Littleton              25:14
  50.     42    798 Zoe Rodriguez-Harman           Denver East            25:16
  51.     43   1156 Abby Blackwood                 Heritage               25:19
  52.     44    204 Noelle Decker                  Chatfield              25:20
  53.           192 Alexandra Bickett              Chatfield              25:23
  54.          1175 Lyndsey Nold                   Heritage               25:25
  55.     45   1288 Zoe Girkin                     Littleton              25:27
  56.           504 Audrey Roncevich               Cherry Creek           25:27
  57.           543 Sandra Witta                   Cherry Creek           25:28
  58.           235 Rylee MacLean                  Chatfield              25:34
  59.           851 Ellyn Spethagel                Denver North           25:41
  60.           449 Emma Hope                      Cherry Creek           25:41
  61.           248 Natalie Rapp                   Chatfield              25:42
  62.     46     44 Alyxandra Golden               Arapahoe               25:44
  63.          1185 Natalie Swartwout              Heritage               25:45
  64.     47     49 Rachel Haysley                 Arapahoe               25:49
  65.           765 Bibi Cutilletta                Denver East            25:49
  66.          1176 Katie Pohs                     Heritage               25:50
  67.           852 Lilly Walter                   Denver North           25:50
  68.          1064 Kadie Kavinsky                 Englewood              25:56
  69.           789 Isabella Marshall              Denver East            25:57
  70.     48    878 Julianna Mestas                Doherty                25:57
  71.     49   1499 Amelia Harvey                  Pine Creek             25:58
  72.           779 Rhianna Herd                   Denver East            25:58
  73.     50   1571 Hope Barajas                   Rangeview              25:58
  74.           483 Mariel Molke                   Cherry Creek           26:00
  75.           804 Michelle Turner                Denver East            26:01
  76.     51   1488 Samantha Atzbach               Pine Creek             26:16
  77.           548 Emily Zislis                   Cherry Creek           26:18
  78.     52    930 Carlie Lincoln                 Douglas County         26:20
  79.           470 Susannah Labonde               Cherry Creek           26:22
  80.     53    886 Bukyung Song                   Doherty                26:22
  81.     54    107 Atlee Witt                     Arapahoe               26:26
  82.           526 Lisa Swartz                    Cherry Creek           26:27
  83.     55   1280 Lilly Bell                     Littleton              26:27
  84.     56    923 Madison Gardner                Douglas County         26:29
  85.          1240 Amy Alonzi                     Highlands Ranch        26:32
  86.          1073 Savannah Arner                 Golden                 26:37
  87.          1242 Katie Brock                    Highlands Ranch        26:37
  88.           103 Capri Vangilder                Arapahoe               26:40
  89.     57    986 Sydney McMunn                  Durango                26:40
  90.     58   1347 Brianna Valdez                 Mountain Range         26:44
  91.            38 Emily Gassen                   Arapahoe               26:44
  92.           223 Cassandra Humann               Chatfield              26:46
  93.           452 Hannah Jankowski               Cherry Creek           26:46
  94.          1065 Natalie Pena                   Englewood              26:47
  95.          1160 Emersen Dodge                  Heritage               26:50
  96.     59    928 Kelly Kossen                   Douglas County         26:51
  97.     60   1337 Rebekah McCabe                 Mountain Range         27:03
  98.     61   1342 Ashlyn Rosa                    Mountain Range         27:03
  99.            33 Amy Eulenstein                 Arapahoe               27:07
 100.           100 Kristen Stucker                Arapahoe               27:07
 101.     62   1570 Brandi Baker                   Rangeview              27:13
 102.           246 Emily Pung                     Chatfield              27:14
 103.           531 Madison Valent                 Cherry Creek           27:16
 104.           515 Kylee Sibilia                  Cherry Creek           27:16
 105.     63   1575 Victoria Fanning               Rangeview              27:17
 106.           686 Staci Hayes                    Coronado               27:23
 107.          1170 Emily McNamara                 Heritage               27:23
 108.          1133 Callista Smith                 Green Mountain         27:25
 109.           443 Samantha Harding               Cherry Creek           27:37
 110.            25 Kathryn Cooper                 Arapahoe               27:38
 111.           690 Katherine Jacobs               Coronado               27:40
 112.          1403 Anna Schooler                  Mountain Vista         27:46
 113.     64    880 Alexis Molina                  Doherty                27:46
 114.     65   1301 Maddie Roberts                 Littleton              27:48
 115.           784 Maddie Kerr                    Denver East            27:49
 116.           211 Rebecca Ferguson               Chatfield              27:58
 117.          1165 Keely Leuenberger              Heritage               27:59
 118.           425 Annie Couch                    Cherry Creek           28:02
 119.            88 Margaret Rapp                  Arapahoe               28:03
 120.           345 Lauren McBeth                  Cherokee Trail         28:05
 121.          1369 Katrina Burrup                 Mountain Vista         28:05
 122.           421 Abby Clark                     Cherry Creek           28:08
 123.          1164 Sydney Lackey                  Heritage               28:12
 124.     66   1580 Arielle Maes                   Rangeview              28:13
 125.          1409 Sophia Thye                    Mountain Vista         28:15
 126.           521 Alexis Snowden                 Cherry Creek           28:16
 127.     67    882 Anna Pope                      Doherty                28:16
 128.           473 Stephanie Li                   Cherry Creek           28:20
 129.          1295 Ella Kilroy                    Littleton              28:25
 130.     68   1540 Shaylyn Cawley                 Prairie View           28:28
 131.            41 Annie Gieser                   Arapahoe               28:30
 132.           494 Phoebe Pumilia                 Cherry Creek           28:32
 133.           522 Brianna So                     Cherry Creek           28:32
 134.     69   1492 Caitlin Berns                  Pine Creek             28:38
 135.          1132 Tarah Shallenberger            Green Mountain         28:40
 136.            36 Sarah Froehlke                 Arapahoe               28:41
 137.          1168 Katie Marshall                 Heritage               28:42
 138.           850 Olivia Friedman                Denver North           28:44
 139.           214 Jessica Fricke                 Chatfield              28:44
 140.     70   1507 Emma Ogilvie                   Pine Creek             28:47
 141.          1490 Chandler Barr                  Pine Creek             28:53
 142.           703 Sarah Stafford                 Coronado               28:54
 143.          1171 Taylor Ann Meersman            Heritage               28:56
 144.           197 Sarah Chavez                   Chatfield              28:57
 145.           544 Tessa Yoo                      Cherry Creek           28:58
 146.            75 Carolyn McDaniel               Arapahoe               28:59
 147.          1377 Natalie Eckhoff                Mountain Vista         29:00
 148.           462 Hannah Keller                  Cherry Creek           29:05
 149.           450 Audrey Hornsby                 Cherry Creek           29:07
 150.     71    870 Jocelyn Griffin                Doherty                29:08
 151.     72    917 Caitlyn Christner              Douglas County         29:10
 152.           490 Trisha Palit                   Cherry Creek           29:10
 153.           205 MacKenzie Dickman              Chatfield              29:17
 154.           198 Elle-Han Collings              Chatfield              29:17
 155.          1172 Katie Moltzau                  Heritage               29:22
 156.     73    985 Alle McKown                    Durango                29:23
 157.           444 Ashley Hart                    Cherry Creek           29:26
 158.          1388 Meera Khatri                   Mountain Vista         29:27
 159.           232 Kelly Lenz                     Chatfield              29:29
 160.            72 MacKenzie MacFarlane           Arapahoe               29:30
 161.     74   1332 Isabella Collins               Mountain Range         29:31
 162.           207 Danielle Edwards               Chatfield              29:32
 163.     75   1539 Corrie Bradley                 Prairie View           29:34
 164.           463 Grace Kercher                  Cherry Creek           29:35
 165.           216 Lauren Froning                 Chatfield              29:36
 166.            60 Jennifer Kadarisman            Arapahoe               29:36
 167.           520 Rachel Smith                   Cherry Creek           29:37
 168.          1256 Jenne Lee Sanford              Highlands Ranch        29:38
 169.          1498 Madison Harrington             Pine Creek             29:38
 170.           875 Kate Mann                      Doherty                29:39
 171.           806 Sarah Watts                    Denver East            29:39
 172.            45 Aspen Golding                  Arapahoe               29:40
 173.           511 Amanda Seale                   Cherry Creek           29:41
 174.           491 Ellie Perkins                  Cherry Creek           29:42
 175.            58 Tessa Jordan                   Arapahoe               29:42
 176.           266 Emilee Wood                    Chatfield              29:46
 177.           225 Sierra Jurenka                 Chatfield              29:46
 178.          1330 Nicolle Andrew                 Mountain Range         29:47
 179.           361 Shelby Welsh                   Cherokee Trail         29:51
 180.           980 Sarah Harrelson                Durango                29:53
 181.             2 Elizabeth Albeck               Arapahoe               29:54
 182.           678 Tegan Chambon                  Coronado               29:57
 183.          1600 Kaley Hein                     Sky View               29:58
 184.           535 Sarah Waldorf                  Cherry Creek           30:00
 185.            81 Dayna Otte                     Arapahoe               30:01
 186.           506 Julia Sakiewicz                Cherry Creek           30:04
 187.           244 Hadley Patterson               Chatfield              30:05
 188.           357 Kelley Rowe                    Cherokee Trail         30:07
 189.           256 Angelica Smyrnios              Chatfield              30:07
 190.           220 Emily Graffam                  Chatfield              30:08
 191.           517 Jennifer Siekmeier             Cherry Creek           30:10
 192.          1601 Maddie Rourke                  Sky View               30:13
 193.           685 Maggie Gunta                   Coronado               30:16
 194.           764 Molly Culhane                  Denver East            30:20
 195.     76   1538 Grazyna Baker                  Prairie View           30:26
 196.           684 April Getz                     Coronado               30:33
 197.           681 Abigail Durnell                Coronado               30:36
 198.            37 Mollie Gardner                 Arapahoe               30:56
 199.          1062 Madie Avjean                   Englewood              30:59
 200.           263 Michelle Wert                  Chatfield              30:59
 201.           533 Megan Venette                  Cherry Creek           31:07
 202.          1392 Anne Lyons                     Mountain Vista         31:07
 203.           327 Meghan Bergstrom               Cherokee Trail         31:08
 204.     77   1549 MacKenzie Owen                 Prairie View           31:11
 205.           786 Eileen Klawitter               Denver East            31:14
 206.           102 Leah Tschumper                 Arapahoe               31:14
 207.          1469 Biruk Zelalem                  Overland               31:29
 208.           240 Alyssa Mota                    Chatfield              31:36
 209.           326 Sydney Belcher                 Cherokee Trail         31:41
 210.            84 Ellen Pebbles                  Arapahoe               31:43
 211.     78    921 Emily Elwell                   Douglas County         31:43
 212.           423 Lia Clark                      Cherry Creek           31:51
 213.            65 Savannah Lewis-Sweed           Arapahoe               31:54
 214.          1467 Rinesty Rusli                  Overland               32:00
 215.           935 Makell Overstreet              Douglas County         32:12
 216.           259 Lauren Tafoya                  Chatfield              32:24
 217.            31 Elizabet Ruperez               Arapahoe               32:26
 218.             7 Audra Barrow                   Arapahoe               32:28
 219.            43 Tori Gilliard                  Arapahoe               32:28
 220.            11 Nicole Belin                   Arapahoe               32:31
 221.          1335 Nicole Lancaster               Mountain Range         32:37
 222.           222 Jessica Hinson                 Chatfield              32:46
 223.           466 Caroline Kmak                  Cherry Creek           32:50
 224.           442 Katie Hallberg                 Cherry Creek           32:51
 225.          1076 Tiffanni Hairfield             Golden                 32:58
 226.     79   1023 Olivia Gardner                 Eaglecrest             33:28
 227.     80   1031 Amber Roberts                  Eaglecrest             33:32
 228.           507 Maia Samuel                    Cherry Creek           33:35
 229.     81   1029 Shawna Redler                  Eaglecrest             33:35
 230.     82   1578 Emma Huge                      Rangeview              33:47
 231.           489 Isabel Olson                   Cherry Creek           33:49
 232.           459 Ann Kane                       Cherry Creek           33:51
 233.            70 Elizabeth Lynch                Arapahoe               33:54
 234.           982 Raquel Hyatt                   Durango                34:39
 235.     83   1553 Brianna Sturgell               Prairie View           34:45
 236.          1081 Alyse Oxenford                 Golden                 34:49
 237.            76 Kaitlyn Miller                 Arapahoe               34:53
 238.           799 Eliza Schuman                  Denver East            34:56
 239.          1078 Paige Mearsha                  Golden                 34:56
 240.           782 Haley Johnson                  Denver East            35:01
 241.           781 Grace Hindmarch                Denver East            35:05
 242.          1110 Amanda Martsolf                Grand Junction Central 35:06
 243.           251 Marissa Sanchez                Chatfield              35:15
 244.           542 Megan Williams                 Cherry Creek           35:50
 245.           199 Ashley Crouse                  Chatfield              35:50
 246.          1579 Jessica Huynh                  Rangeview              35:52
 247.           249 Adelina Reynoso                Chatfield              35:56
 248.           538 Alison Weinberger              Cherry Creek           35:56
 249.           487 Shaslte Nguyen                 Cherry Creek           36:01
 250.     84   1032 Lauren Stevens                 Eaglecrest             36:03
 251.           503 Nicole Romo                    Cherry Creek           36:21
 252.          1577 Hannah Ho                      Rangeview              36:25
 253.           239 Jennifer Mortensen             Chatfield              36:32
 254.            30 Kimberly Dobbs                 Arapahoe               36:32
 255.           546 Ann Zhang                      Cherry Creek           36:37
 256.           419 Jessica Chen                   Cherry Creek           36:37
 257.           451 Samantha Hu                    Cherry Creek           36:46
 258.           516 Annie Sickles                  Cherry Creek           37:39
 259.           480 Renae Michael                  Cherry Creek           37:55
 260.           540 Madison White                  Cherry Creek           38:00
 261.           418 Patricia Canady                Cherry Creek           38:01
 262.            42 Meagan Gillespie               Arapahoe               38:03
 263.            19 Whitney Byrd                   Arapahoe               38:05
 264.     85   1019 McKenzie Cook                  Eaglecrest             38:33
 265.           774 Claire Geldzahler              Denver East            39:14
 266.          1574 Ye Choi                        Rangeview              39:46
 267.           797 Samantha Rodriguez             Denver East            40:24
 268.           942 Emily Smith                    Douglas County         41:56
 269.           464 Anu Khanna                     Cherry Creek           43:51
 270.           534 Dhivahari Vivekanandasarma     Cherry Creek           43:58


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph - August 31, 2012

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
   1.    45 Cherokee Trail                           (2:22:10, 28:25.99, 1:42)
          3     6     7    14    15
          Savanah Nesvold, Amy McConnell, Mara Redman, Mikayla Redman, 
          Lynsie Roper

   2.    51 Mountain Vista                           (2:23:03, 28:36.55, 2:18)
          4     5     8    10    24
          Courtney Goodrum, Kenzie Haberkorn, Abby Hendren, Hayley Mustin, 
          Erin McMullan

   3.   105 Cherry Creek                             (2:28:59, 29:47.78, 1:45)
         11    18    19    28    29
          Meghan Mulligan, Jessica McCollum, Julia Zimmerman, Elise Konrad, 
          Jane Lynch

   4.   110 Coronado                                 (2:27:26, 29:29.05, 4:22)
          2    13    30    32    33
          Olivia Babeu, Danielle Ward, Bailey Powell, Madilyn Tompkins, 
          Allison Hill

   5.   141 Chatfield                                (2:30:49, 30:09.71, 2:22)
          9    22    31    35    44
          Mikaela Hakamaa, Dixie Lutz, Alexandra Mettler, Aubrey Laudel, 
          Noelle Decker

   6.   156 Heritage                                 (2:32:17, 30:27.34, 1:20)
         21    26    27    39    43
          Abby Ward, Jacqueline Gazett, Hannah McDaniel, Audrey Cordova, 
          Abby Blackwood

   7.   159 Durango                                  (2:31:57, 30:23.38, 9:04)
          1    12    16    57    73
          Shannon Maloney, Emily Fogel, Kiah Garand, Sydney McMunn, Alle McKown

   8.   166 Denver East                              (2:32:35, 30:30.83, 1:33)
         17    34    36    37    42
          Isabel Williams, Emma Heth, Ellie Schwartz, Sylvie Polonsky, 
          Zoe Rodriguez-Harman

   9.   195 Arapahoe                                 (2:35:06, 31:01.18, 2:21)
         23    25    46    47    54
          Melissa Riley, Kyla Nies, Alyxandra Golden, Rachel Haysley, 
          Atlee Witt

  10.   244 Littleton                                (2:38:38, 31:43.59, 2:39)
         38    41    45    55    65
          Ellie Ingram, Katrina Froelich, Zoe Girkin, Lilly Bell, 
          Maddie Roberts

  11.   259 Pine Creek                               (2:42:11, 32:26.03, 4:48)
         20    49    51    69    70
          Calyssa Trautner, Amelia Harvey, Samantha Atzbach, Caitlin Berns, 
          Emma Ogilvie

  12.   293 Mountain Range                           (2:44:07, 32:49.27, 4:18)
         40    58    60    61    74
          Myckala Lizotte, Brianna Valdez, Rebekah McCabe, Ashlyn Rosa, 
          Isabella Collins

  13.   303 Doherty                                  (2:46:03, 33:12.56, 3:11)
         48    53    64    67    71
          Julianna Mestas, Bukyung Song, Alexis Molina, Anna Pope, 
          Jocelyn Griffin

  14.   317 Douglas County                           (2:49:07, 33:49.22, 5:23)
         52    56    59    72    78
          Carlie Lincoln, Madison Gardner, Kelly Kossen, Caitlyn Christner, 
          Emily Elwell

  15.   323 Rangeview                                (2:51:02, 34:12.37, 7:50)
         50    62    63    66    82
          Hope Barajas, Brandi Baker, Victoria Fanning, Arielle Maes, Emma Huge

  16.   379 Prairie View                             (3:02:57, 36:35.39, 6:17)
         68    75    76    77    83
          Shaylyn Cawley, Corrie Bradley, Grazyna Baker, MacKenzie Owen, 
          Brianna Sturgell

  17.   409 Eaglecrest                               (3:23:44, 40:44.70, 5:06)
         79    80    81    84    85
          Olivia Gardner, Amber Roberts, Shawna Redler, Lauren Stevens, 
          McKenzie Cook


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - August 31, 2012

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                           School                 Time
   1.      1    999 Gordon Gianniny                Durango               17:44
   2.      2   1015 Nicholas Turco                 Durango               17:55
   3.      3   1430 Tyler Matzke                   Mountain Vista        18:14
   4.      4   1448 Nick Romine                    Mountain Vista        18:16
   5.      5   1452 Trevor Spieker                 Mountain Vista        18:18
   6.      6   1451 Paxton Smith                   Mountain Vista        18:23
   7.      7   1235 Richard Weigang                Heritage              18:37
   8.          1604 Ben Butler                     Sky View              18:39
   9.      8    320 Dylan Thompson                 Chatfield             18:45
  10.      9   1439 Michael O Sullivan             Mountain Vista        18:47
  11.     10    146 Nick Maddalone                 Arapahoe              18:48
  12.     11    145 Nick Lipski                    Arapahoe              18:58
  13.          1416 Alex Fu                        Mountain Vista        19:02
  14.          1421 Brian Grover                   Mountain Vista        19:06
  15.     12   1522 Tucker Klein                   Pine Creek            19:08
  16.     13    130 Steven Goldy                   Arapahoe              19:10
  17.     14    180 Rick Zieser                    Arapahoe              19:12
  18.     15   1231 Jared Todd                     Heritage              19:13
  19.     16    961 Jeffrey Richards               Douglas County        19:14
  20.     17    132 Ben Habert                     Arapahoe              19:34
  21.     18   1016 River Weiss                    Durango               19:35
  22.     19   1192 Landon Baird                   Heritage              19:35
  23.     20    643 Carter Van Gytenbeek           Cherry Creek          19:36
  24.           150 Dan McNulty                    Arapahoe              19:41
  25.     21    406 Nate Thomas                    Cherokee Trail        19:46
  26.     22    813 Simon Bertron                  Denver East           19:53
  27.     23    751 Nicholas Vai                   Coronado              19:56
  28.     24    321 Ryan Vanlnwegen                Chatfield             20:01
  29.     25   1224 Jeremy Romero                  Heritage              20:06
  30.     26    842 Jack Spano                     Denver East           20:07
  31.     27    365 Duncan Barnhill                Cherokee Trail        20:07
  32.     28   1205 Griffin Hamm                   Heritage              20:18
  33.           133 Chase Helseth                  Arapahoe              20:20
  34.     29   1001 Benjamin Lachelt               Durango               20:21
  35.           121 Dan Chisholm                   Arapahoe              20:25
  36.     30    956 Wyatt Kuehster                 Douglas County        20:26
  37.           113 Ben Bockenkamp                 Arapahoe              20:26
  38.          1606 Isaac Holm                     Sky View              20:37
  39.     31    617 Andrew Plum                    Cherry Creek          20:37
  40.     32    654 Samuel Yeager                  Cherry Creek          20:39
  41.     33    561 John Cremer                    Cherry Creek          20:46
  42.     34   1012 Thomas Pannell                 Durango               20:49
  43.          1000 Jordan Helms                   Durango               20:50
  44.          1010 Seamus Millett                 Durango               20:50
  45.          1212 Grayson Liggett                Heritage              20:54
  46.     35   1274 Conner Rome                    Highlands Ranch       20:55
  47.          1225 John Scriffiny                 Heritage              20:56
  48.          1208 Ben Johnson                    Heritage              20:57
  49.     36    724 Evan Krager                    Coronado              21:00
  50.     37    645 Konor Von Kraut                Cherry Creek          21:01
  51.          1011 Parker Norvell                 Durango               21:05
  52.     38   1486 Tom Saunders                   Overland              21:06
  53.     39    950 Preston Herring                Douglas County        21:09
  54.          1423 Addison Hellier                Mountain Vista        21:09
  55.     40    718 Jacob Faires                   Coronado              21:10
  56.          1412 Zach Burgoyne                  Mountain Vista        21:12
  57.           117 Mason Brevig                   Arapahoe              21:14
  58.     41   1147 Robert Nikont                  Green Mountain        21:14
  59.          1414 Jacob Cushatt                  Mountain Vista        21:15
  60.           111 Josh Bardsley                  Arapahoe              21:16
  61.          1206 William Hinkley                Heritage              21:19
  62.     42    963 Alaric Rohl                    Douglas County        21:23
  63.     43   1048 Jalaughn Jackson               Eaglecrest            21:30
  64.     44    849 Jack Withrow                   Denver East           21:31
  65.     45    730 Sean McKenna                   Coronado              21:32
  66.           147 John Malone                    Arapahoe              21:33
  67.     46    965 Caleb Thompson                 Douglas County        21:35
  68.          1222 Kevin Ramm                     Heritage              21:36
  69.     47    409 Cameron Welsh                  Cherokee Trail        21:36
  70.          1095 T J Chrysler                   Golden                21:36
  71.           612 Ryan Paxton                    Cherry Creek          21:37
  72.     48   1261 Graham Butcher                 Highlands Ranch       21:40
  73.     49    371 Sean Brookie                   Cherokee Trail        21:42
  74.           969 Kyle Wolfe                     Douglas County        21:42
  75.     50    845 Alex Troxler                   Denver East           21:46
  76.          1096 Jaxon Cusack                   Golden                21:48
  77.           152 Quinn Miller                   Arapahoe              21:48
  78.     51    663 Sam Hinz                       Collegiate Academy    21:50
  79.     52    372 Brandon Bullock                Cherokee Trail        21:51
  80.           394 Cole Pandes                    Cherokee Trail        21:51
  81.     53   1592 Carlos Naveyette               Rangeview             21:52
  82.          1443 Spencer Pozder                 Mountain Vista        21:53
  83.     54   1146 Thomas Murray                  Green Mountain        21:53
  84.     55    664 Gregor Kreutz                  Collegiate Academy    21:54
  85.           970 Sam Zimmer                     Douglas County        21:55
  86.     56    747 Michel Swanson                 Coronado              21:58
  87.           122 James Cox                      Arapahoe              21:58
  88.          1002 Ande Lloyd                     Durango               21:58
  89.     57   1279 Aaron Whitehouse               Highlands Ranch       21:59
  90.          1307 Robert Archuleta               Littleton             21:59
  91.           407 Leland Wallisch                Cherokee Trail        21:59
  92.           179 Grant Wilson                   Arapahoe              22:00
  93.     58   1141 Shalil Jain                    Green Mountain        22:02
  94.     59   1527 Luke Pomeroy                   Pine Creek            22:05
  95.           170 Jacob Smith                    Arapahoe              22:06
  96.          1437 Nate Mortimer                  Mountain Vista        22:07
  97.           392 Austin Mead                    Cherokee Trail        22:10
  98.     60    271 Eric Berg                      Chatfield             22:11
  99.     61    896 Zach Green                     Doherty               22:11
 100.     62   1514 Aaron Barnard                  Pine Creek            22:12
 101.     63    298 Jacob Larsen                   Chatfield             22:12
 102.     64    897 Corey Howell                   Doherty               22:13
 103.     65   1587 Tim Harms                      Rangeview             22:13
 104.     66    906 Brady Thompson                 Doherty               22:14
 105.     67    814 Collin Binkley                 Denver East           22:15
 106.           137 Garrett Jonscher               Arapahoe              22:16
 107.     68   1143 Trevin Jarvis                  Green Mountain        22:17
 108.     69    308 Tuong Nguyen                   Chatfield             22:19
 109.           552 William Alvero Koski           Cherry Creek          22:20
 110.          1413 Ryan Currie                    Mountain Vista        22:21
 111.          1215 Matthew Moltzau                Heritage              22:21
 112.           607 Mark Morrison                  Cherry Creek          22:23
 113.           584 Jack Huun                      Cherry Creek          22:25
 114.           837 Ben Moran                      Denver East           22:27
 115.          1005 Kohler McInnis                 Durango               22:28
 116.           997 Isaac Ducker                   Durango               22:29
 117.           723 Reece Hunt                     Coronado              22:30
 118.     70   1475 Carlos Holguin                 Overland              22:33
 119.           958 Christian Olson                Douglas County        22:34
 120.     71   1040 Byron Beardall                 Eaglecrest            22:39
 121.          1608 Isaac Therrien                 Sky View              22:39
 122.     72   1351 Jared Brewick                  Mountain Range        22:41
 123.     73   1513 Avery Atzbach                  Pine Creek            22:41
 124.           570 Thomas Fugikawa                Cherry Creek          22:42
 125.           114 Caleb Bolin                    Arapahoe              22:43
 126.           125 Hunter Fetterley               Arapahoe              22:43
 127.           577 Evan Hall                      Cherry Creek          22:43
 128.           951 Lorenzo Hodge                  Douglas County        22:43
 129.     74   1050 Davis Manshardt                Eaglecrest            22:44
 130.          1190 Dalyn Aranda                   Heritage              22:44
 131.     75   1598 Dominic Wenger                 Rangeview             22:47
 132.     76   1594 John Rafallo                   Rangeview             22:48
 133.           743 Kyle Smith                     Coronado              22:50
 134.           324 Kobie Wood                     Chatfield             22:51
 135.           115 Michael Bowers                 Arapahoe              22:54
 136.           381 Simon Holloway                 Cherokee Trail        22:55
 137.     77    905 Ben Sargent                    Doherty               22:55
 138.           847 Jacob Weiss                    Denver East           22:56
 139.     78   1144 Christian Masters              Green Mountain        22:58
 140.     79   1357 John Helfrich                  Mountain Range        23:00
 141.           375 Jackson Cowley                 Cherokee Trail        23:00
 142.          1102 Reed Jones                     Golden                23:02
 143.           588 Benton Jones                   Cherry Creek          23:03
 144.     80   1480 Will Richardson                Overland              23:04
 145.           725 Taron Lagasca                  Coronado              23:14
 146.          1237 Brett Wilson                   Heritage              23:14
 147.           322 Christopher Wetzel             Chatfield             23:16
 148.           303 Jordan Miller                  Chatfield             23:17
 149.           304 Ryan Montagne                  Chatfield             23:18
 150.     81   1596 Jaxon Setser                   Rangeview             23:18
 151.          1238 Cameron Wogrin                 Heritage              23:20
 152.           641 Sean Thompson                  Cherry Creek          23:26
 153.     82   1481 Kadin Rivis                    Overland              23:28
 154.     83   1363 Jared Rolison                  Mountain Range        23:28
 155.           319 Riley Thayer                   Chatfield             23:30
 156.           156 Andrew Muller                  Arapahoe              23:31
 157.          1229 Cameron Thompson               Heritage              23:31
 158.     84   1039 Christian Ahrenkiel            Eaglecrest            23:32
 159.     85   1479 Michael Reno                   Overland              23:32
 160.           736 Gerrit Ralston                 Coronado              23:36
 161.          1217 Kyle Oliveira                  Heritage              23:36
 162.          1209 Mitchell Johnson               Heritage              23:43
 163.          1201 Patrick Fagan                  Heritage              23:45
 164.           738 Wyatt Ritter                   Coronado              23:46
 165.           839 Blue O'Brennan                 Denver East           23:47
 166.          1449 Ryker Rouse                    Mountain Vista        23:49
 167.          1227 Charles Stewart                Heritage              23:54
 168.          1216 Sam Murray                     Heritage              23:57
 169.           387 Leighton Lafrombois            Cherokee Trail        23:57
 170.     86    912 Noah Wortley                   Doherty               24:04
 171.     87   1272 Quinn Oberg                    Highlands Ranch       24:04
 172.     88   1260 Jimmy Briggs                   Highlands Ranch       24:06
 173.     89   1532 Jacob Thompson                 Pine Creek            24:07
 174.          1153 Frank Trujillo                 Green Mountain        24:08
 175.           366 Mike Bartels                   Cherokee Trail        24:09
 176.           753 Andrew Yang                    Coronado              24:09
 177.          1609 Collin Owens                   Englewood             24:10
 178.           386 Justin Krasauskas              Cherokee Trail        24:11
 179.           831 Josh Lew                       Denver East           24:13
 180.           550 Josiah Aklilu                  Cherry Creek          24:14
 181.           397 Jason Reyes                    Cherokee Trail        24:15
 182.          1200 Mitchell Depasse               Heritage              24:15
 183.           270 Jonah Bedell                   Chatfield             24:16
 184.           165 Sam Reed                       Arapahoe              24:17
 185.           370 Jake Bowman                    Cherokee Trail        24:20
 186.           622 Luke Reckard                   Cherry Creek          24:22
 187.           306 Christopher Mortvedt           Chatfield             24:23
 188.           171 Ryan Snyder                    Arapahoe              24:24
 189.           285 Logan Gilder                   Chatfield             24:24
 190.           126 Harrison Finch                 Arapahoe              24:25
 191.          1204 T J Graffam                    Heritage              24:26
 192.           314 Evan Simcox                    Chatfield             24:29
 193.     90   1355 Terry Freestone                Mountain Range        24:34
 194.          1428 Nick Mater                     Mountain Vista        24:34
 195.           393 Elia Pales                     Cherokee Trail        24:38
 196.           846 Ira Weiss                      Denver East           24:38
 197.          1221 Dylan Ramaswamy                Heritage              24:38
 198.          1586 Michael Gonzales               Rangeview             24:44
 199.          1453 Sam Staten                     Mountain Vista        24:50
 200.           606 David Monson                   Cherry Creek          24:57
 201.          1444 Matt Price                     Mountain Vista        24:59
 202.          1277 Austin Villars                 Highlands Ranch       25:01
 203.          1008 Kai Meyer                      Durango               25:05
 204.          1530 Erik Tanski                    Pine Creek            25:09
 205.           603 Adam Millett                   Cherry Creek          25:12
 206.           620 Jacob Presken                  Cherry Creek          25:13
 207.          1009 Jonathan Middleton             Durango               25:14
 208.           274 Mark Bruski                    Chatfield             25:16
 209.          1148 Timothy Palese                 Green Mountain        25:17
 210.           841 Hayden Setlik                  Denver East           25:19
 211.           136 Jake Jones                     Arapahoe              25:19
 212.           576 Henry Gripenstraw              Cherry Creek          25:20
 213.           318 Steven Stuth                   Chatfield             25:22
 214.           750 Anthony Vai                    Coronado              25:24
 215.          1275 Liam Starr                     Highlands Ranch       25:25
 216.           902 Kurt Lahmers                   Doherty               25:26
 217.     91   1044 Chase Hampe                    Eaglecrest            25:27
 218.           582 Jacob Hudson                   Cherry Creek          25:39
 219.          1118 Jackson Rice                   Grand Junction Central25:39
 220.           574 Gabriel Gomez                  Cherry Creek          25:40
 221.          1607 Patrick Ivers                  Sky View              25:48
 222.          1055 Caleb O'Brien                  Eaglecrest            25:59
 223.          1473 James Artis                    Overland              26:02
 224.           302 Joseph McKay                   Chatfield             26:07
 225.           644 Ethan Vitcenda                 Cherry Creek          26:09
 226.          1211 Kellen Lieb                    Heritage              26:10
 227.          1228 Noah Stuvel                    Heritage              26:11
 228.          1446 Seth Radman                    Mountain Vista        26:12
 229.           558 Nick Brashears                 Cherry Creek          26:14
 230.           405 Richard Sung                   Cherokee Trail        26:14
 231.     92   1348 Jonathan Anderson              Mountain Range        26:15
 232.          1524 Devon Moyers                   Pine Creek            26:16
 233.          1051 Collin McGuire                 Eaglecrest            26:17
 234.           618 Max Post                       Cherry Creek          26:17
 235.          1517 Ethan Cryer                    Pine Creek            26:22
 236.           650 Brian Weinberger               Cherry Creek          26:24
 237.          1537 Kemper Young                   Pine Creek            26:27
 238.           301 William Machemer               Chatfield             26:27
 239.          1150 Zachary Sammon                 Green Mountain        26:29
 240.           140 Alex Lattin                    Arapahoe              26:29
 241.           127 Adam Franzblau                 Arapahoe              26:31
 242.           390 Bryan Mather                   Cherokee Trail        26:35
 243.          1568 Tyler Stuhldreier              Prairie View          26:37
 244.     93    662 Nate Condon                    Collegiate Academy    26:41
 245.           966 Brendan Travis                 Douglas County        26:44
 246.          1459 Thomas Wagner                  Mountain Vista        26:45
 247.           159 Nick Petrides                  Arapahoe              26:49
 248.          1457 Adam Venable                   Mountain Vista        26:50
 249.          1359 Kieran Luscombe                Mountain Range        26:52
 250.           367 Connor Beekman                 Cherokee Trail        26:54
 251.           891 Jacob Cameron                  Doherty               26:54
 252.           959 Connor Perkins                 Douglas County        27:01
 253.           614 Chad Peterson                  Cherry Creek          27:02
 254.           591 Kyung Xul Kim                  Cherry Creek          27:09
 255.           585 Benjamin Jaffray               Cherry Creek          27:15
 256.          1226 Kemron Searle                  Heritage              27:18
 257.           626 Andrew Seamone                 Cherry Creek          27:19
 258.          1267 Grant Helmer                   Highlands Ranch       27:33
 259.           733 Colin O'Connell                Coronado              27:38
 260.          1319 Daniel Malek                   Littleton             27:51
 261.           403 Tanner Stephenson              Cherokee Trail        28:08
 262.          1014 Joshua Thompson                Durango               28:11
 263.     94    666 John Miller                    Collegiate Academy    28:30
 264.           385 Alex Kim                       Cherokee Trail        28:33
 265.           389 Mike Lynch                     Cherokee Trail        28:37
 266.          1093 Sam Burrows                    Golden                28:43
 267.          1194 Patrick Boudreau               Heritage              28:54
 268.           569 Ruyee Frank                    Cherry Creek          28:55
 269.          1535 Ryan Weatherbee                Pine Creek            29:34
 270.          1611 Jack Stewart                   Cherry Creek          29:52
 271.          1563 Tristan Garcia                 Prairie View          30:07
 272.          1597 Herman Solis                   Rangeview             30:15
 273.          1116 Anthony Heath                  Grand Junction Central30:21
 274.           299 Brendan Long                   Chatfield             30:45
 275.           283 Michael Forst                  Chatfield             30:46
 276.     95    670 Cooper Zilkenat                Collegiate Academy    30:49
 277.           667 Alex Norway                    Collegiate Academy    30:49
 278.           642 Rohan Vaidya                   Cherry Creek          31:07
 279.          1567 Caleb Strand                   Prairie View          31:15
 280.           668 Spencer Papke                  Collegiate Academy    31:37
 281.           660 Jacob Cable                    Collegiate Academy    32:02
 282.           110 Alex Bailey                    Arapahoe              32:12
 283.          1588 Ian Hildebrand                 Rangeview             32:14
 284.          1230 Garret Tilton                  Heritage              32:33
 285.          1041 Jacob Burke                    Eaglecrest            32:48
 286.           572 Matthew Garcia                 Cherry Creek          36:20
 287.           632 Eric Simon                     Cherry Creek          37:04
 288.           368 Austin Bethel                  Cherokee Trail        38:12
 289.          1415 Logan Dunn                     Mountain Vista        38:43


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - August 31, 2012

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
   1.    27 Mountain Vista                           (1:31:55, 18:22.89, 0:34)
          3     4     5     6     9
          Tyler Matzke, Nick Romine, Trevor Spieker, Paxton Smith, 
          Michael O Sullivan

   2.    65 Arapahoe                                 (1:35:40, 19:07.82, 0:47)
         10    11    13    14    17
          Nick Maddalone, Nick Lipski, Steven Goldy, Rick Zieser, Ben Habert

   3.    84 Durango                                  (1:36:22, 19:16.38, 3:05)
          1     2    18    29    34
          Gordon Gianniny, Nicholas Turco, River Weiss, Benjamin Lachelt, 
          Thomas Pannell

   4.    94 Heritage                                 (1:37:47, 19:33.25, 1:41)
          7    15    19    25    28
          Richard Weigang, Jared Todd, Landon Baird, Jeremy Romero, 
          Griffin Hamm

   5.   153 Cherry Creek                             (1:42:37, 20:31.29, 1:26)
         20    31    32    33    37
          Carter Van Gytenbeek, Andrew Plum, Samuel Yeager, John Cremer, 
          Konor Von Kraut

   6.   173 Douglas County                           (1:43:44, 20:44.70, 2:21)
         16    30    39    42    46
          Jeffrey Richards, Wyatt Kuehster, Preston Herring, Alaric Rohl, 
          Caleb Thompson

   7.   196 Cherokee Trail                           (1:45:00, 20:59.84, 2:06)
         21    27    47    49    52
          Nate Thomas, Duncan Barnhill, Cameron Welsh, Sean Brookie, 
          Brandon Bullock

   8.   200 Coronado                                 (1:45:34, 21:06.68, 2:03)
         23    36    40    45    56
          Nicholas Vai, Evan Krager, Jacob Faires, Sean McKenna, Michel Swanson

   9.   209 Denver East                              (1:45:30, 21:05.82, 2:22)
         22    26    44    50    67
          Simon Bertron, Jack Spano, Jack Withrow, Alex Troxler, Collin Binkley

  10.   224 Chatfield                                (1:45:26, 21:05.10, 3:35)
          8    24    60    63    69
          Dylan Thompson, Ryan Vanlnwegen, Eric Berg, Jacob Larsen, 
          Tuong Nguyen

  11.   295 Pine Creek                               (1:50:12, 22:02.26, 4:59)
         12    59    62    73    89
          Tucker Klein, Luke Pomeroy, Aaron Barnard, Avery Atzbach, 
          Jacob Thompson

  12.   299 Green Mountain                           (1:50:23, 22:04.45, 1:44)
         41    54    58    68    78
          Robert Nikont, Thomas Murray, Shalil Jain, Trevin Jarvis, 
          Christian Masters

  13.   315 Highlands Ranch                          (1:52:42, 22:32.30, 3:11)
         35    48    57    87    88
          Conner Rome, Graham Butcher, Aaron Whitehouse, Quinn Oberg, 
          Jimmy Briggs

  14.   350 Rangeview                                (1:52:56, 22:35.18, 1:27)
         53    65    75    76    81
          Carlos Naveyette, Tim Harms, Dominic Wenger, John Rafallo, 
          Jaxon Setser

  15.   354 Doherty                                  (1:53:34, 22:42.75, 1:53)
         61    64    66    77    86
          Zach Green, Corey Howell, Brady Thompson, Ben Sargent, Noah Wortley

  16.   355 Overland                                 (1:53:40, 22:43.98, 2:27)
         38    70    80    82    85
          Tom Saunders, Carlos Holguin, Will Richardson, Kadin Rivis, 
          Michael Reno

  17.   363 Eaglecrest                               (1:55:50, 23:09.94, 3:57)
         43    71    74    84    91
          Jalaughn Jackson, Byron Beardall, Davis Manshardt, 
          Christian Ahrenkiel, Chase Hampe

  18.   388 Collegiate Academy                       (2:09:41, 25:56.04, 9:00)
         51    55    93    94    95
          Sam Hinz, Gregor Kreutz, Nate Condon, John Miller, Cooper Zilkenat

  19.   416 Mountain Range                           (1:59:56, 23:59.00, 3:34)
         72    79    83    90    92
          Jared Brewick, John Helfrich, Jared Rolison, Terry Freestone, 
          Jonathan Anderson


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls JV - August 31, 2012

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                           School                     Time
   1.      1   1400 Julie Newman                   Mountain Vista            21:36
   2.      2   1376 Kirsten Dixon                  Mountain Vista            21:38
   3.      3    672 Liz Akers                      Coronado                  21:48
   4.      4      5 Elaine Barella                 Arapahoe                  21:58
   5.      5   1387 Ashlee Johnson                 Mountain Vista            22:04
   6.      6   1393 Brittany Mackay                Mountain Vista            22:05
   7.      7   1397 Kelly McMullan                 Mountain Vista            22:11
   8.      8     63 Shelley Lautenbach             Arapahoe                  22:20
   9.          1405 Brooke Smetanka                Mountain Vista            22:30
  10.      9    471 Kara Lee                       Cherry Creek              22:37
  11.     10    696 Lauren Murray                  Coronado                  22:44
  12.     11     27 Joy Dafoe                      Arapahoe                  22:51
  13.     12    528 Margaret Tate                  Cherry Creek              22:58
  14.          1111 Emily Stull                    Grand Junction Central    22:59
  15.     13     20 Anya Carter                    Arapahoe                  23:04
  16.     14    428 Alana Dechtman                 Cherry Creek              23:05
  17.     15    446 Casie Hilyard                  Cherry Creek              23:06
  18.     16    482 Grace Mimmack                  Cherry Creek              23:15
  19.           523 Kaitlin Spomer                 Cherry Creek              23:21
  20.           524 Caroline Stone                 Cherry Creek              23:24
  21.     17     64 Elise Leonard                  Arapahoe                  23:27
  22.           525 Jenna Sullan                   Cherry Creek              23:33
  23.            23 Paula Cohan                    Arapahoe                  23:41
  24.     18    939 Jessica Schipper               Douglas County            23:44
  25.     19    217 Hailey Gerze                   Chatfield                 23:52
  26.     20    709 India Walden                   Coronado                  24:06
  27.     21    693 Tessa Konik                    Coronado                  24:13
  28.          1368 Sarah Burgoyne                 Mountain Vista            24:17
  29.           493 Ellie Pope                     Cherry Creek              24:25
  30.          1300 Abbey Newby                    Littleton                 24:26
  31.          1293 Hannah Ingram                  Littleton                 24:27
  32.     22    932 MacKenzie Masters              Douglas County            24:32
  33.     23   1188 Bailey Wilhelm                 Heritage                  24:33
  34.            77 Megan Moore                    Arapahoe                  24:40
  35.           887 Katie Spaulding                Doherty                   24:46
  36.     24    981 Hannah Hwang                   Durango                   24:49
  37.           502 Caroline Roffe                 Cherry Creek              24:50
  38.            17 Nicole Broda                   Arapahoe                  24:51
  39.     25    778 Hadley Heinrich                Denver East               24:52
  40.     26    805 Autumn Ware                    Denver East               24:52
  41.           508 Ariel Sandberg                 Cherry Creek              24:54
  42.           527 Talia Tandler                  Cherry Creek              24:58
  43.     27    708 Sarah Von Thun                 Coronado                  24:59
  44.     28    984 Hope McCraw-Hay                Durango                   25:03
  45.           479 Heather Merkle                 Cherry Creek              25:04
  46.           441 Jacqueline Guerra              Cherry Creek              25:08
  47.          1491 Kendell Baylor                 Pine Creek                25:20
  48.           698 Sara Petersilie                Coronado                  25:26
  49.           486 Micaela Negreann               Cherry Creek              25:36
  50.     29    795 Katie Pellicore                Denver East               25:42
  51.           692 Juyoung Jin                    Coronado                  25:44
  52.     30    189 Anastacia Anttila              Chatfield                 25:48
  53.          1296 Sara Leovic                    Littleton                 25:48
  54.     31   1034 Jamie Stoner                   Eaglecrest                25:53
  55.             6 Melissa Barella                Arapahoe                  25:54
  56.           448 Molly Hootstein                Cherry Creek              25:56
  57.            10 Courtney Belin                 Arapahoe                  25:56
  58.           359 Tiffany Turnick                Cherokee Trail            25:57
  59.           683 Paige Engelage                 Coronado                  25:58
  60.     32    989 Rachel Rossi                   Durango                   25:59
  61.             3 Whitney Anderson               Arapahoe                  26:00
  62.     33   1182 Abby Specht                    Heritage                  26:01
  63.           541 Katie Williams                 Cherry Creek              26:02
  64.           336 Ally Hays                      Cherokee Trail            26:05
  65.          1378 Jillian Ehrman                 Mountain Vista            26:07
  66.     34    208 Faith Edwards                  Chatfield                 26:10
  67.          1366 Katie Birmingham               Mountain Vista            26:15
  68.     35   1174 Heather Nold                   Heritage                  26:16
  69.     36   1173 Carly Morgan                   Heritage                  26:18
  70.           877 Amanda McGann                  Doherty                   26:20
  71.          1109 Morgan Haynie                  Grand Junction Central    26:26
  72.           519 Yasmina Sirgi                  Cherry Creek              26:26
  73.     37    247 Erin Quinn                     Chatfield                 26:26
  74.            28 Chloe Daniel                   Arapahoe                  26:28
  75.          1130 Killan Ramey                   Green Mountain            26:32
  76.     38    264 Melissa Williams               Chatfield                 26:33
  77.           227 Caroline Kelley                Chatfield                 26:34
  78.            61 Maria Knigge                   Arapahoe                  26:34
  79.          1367 Taylor Blatchford              Mountain Vista            26:37
  80.            82 Charlise Payne                 Arapahoe                  26:40
  81.           195 Sara Callejo                   Chatfield                 26:41
  82.            59 Cameo Julius                   Arapahoe                  26:42
  83.          1251 Mikayla Knoebel                Highlands Ranch           26:43
  84.            15 Briana Borcic                  Arapahoe                  26:44
  85.            24 Lily Boettcher                 Arapahoe                  26:47
  86.     39   1163 Julia Hillenkoetter            Heritage                  26:51
  87.     40    973 Haley Dallas                   Durango                   26:52
  88.           499 Margaret Reilly                Cherry Creek              26:53
  89.            48 Addyson Harland                Arapahoe                  26:55
  90.            54 Rachel Jenkins                 Arapahoe                  26:58
  91.            14 Emily Bockenkamp               Arapahoe                  26:59
  92.          1121 Ashlleigh Ballinger            Green Mountain            27:02
  93.            74 Cassie McCoumb                 Arapahoe                  27:05
  94.             4 Ellen Bailey                   Arapahoe                  27:08
  95.     41    771 Samantha Espinoza              Denver East               27:08
  96.     42    920 Lexi Davis                     Douglas County            27:16
  97.          1298 Shania Mofle                   Littleton                 27:18
  98.           193 Kaylee Blevins                 Chatfield                 27:19
  99.          1547 Grace Metivier                 Prairie View              27:26
 100.            71 Mary Lynch                     Arapahoe                  27:30
 101.           694 Sydney Lauer                   Coronado                  27:32
 102.     43    925 Emma Kennan                    Douglas County            27:33
 103.     44    783 Sophie Jonas                   Denver East               27:34
 104.            16 Maria Brock                    Arapahoe                  27:40
 105.     45   1018 Elise Chase                    Eaglecrest                27:43
 106.           411 Amanda Adams                   Cherry Creek              27:44
 107.           754 Haydn Abbott                   Denver East               27:46
 108.           104 Emma Welty                     Arapahoe                  27:47
 109.           417 Caroline Campbell              Cherry Creek              27:49
 110.           757 Olivia Arbess                  Denver East               27:50
 111.     46    922 Madeline Gaffigan              Douglas County            27:54
 112.          1253 Hannah Lemieux                 Highlands Ranch           27:55
 113.     47    979 Haley Grogan                   Durango                   27:56
 114.            91 Emily Rue                      Arapahoe                  27:58
 115.           213 April Filter                   Chatfield                 28:02
 116.           438 Shelby Green                   Cherry Creek              28:02
 117.     48   1024 Katherine Hernandez            Eaglecrest                28:07
 118.     49   1026 Sam Morgan                     Eaglecrest                28:08
 119.          1383 McKall Harris                  Mountain Vista            28:09
 120.          1179 Rachel Reisler                 Heritage                  28:13
 121.            56 Brooke Jones                   Arapahoe                  28:24
 122.           200 Kaylie Crozier                 Chatfield                 28:26
 123.           704 Cheyanne Toler                 Coronado                  28:27
 124.           257 Rachel Stephens                Chatfield                 28:28
 125.           265 Kayley Wilson                  Chatfield                 28:30
 126.             9 Sydney Bauserman               Arapahoe                  28:33
 127.            51 Evelyn Horn                    Arapahoe                  28:41
 128.           420 Kelly Christensen              Cherry Creek              28:43
 129.           656 Brenna Challis                 Collegiate Academy        28:43
 130.           944 Delainee Wilcox                Douglas County            28:45
 131.            78 Kailee Nazminia                Arapahoe                  28:48
 132.            21 Rae Chambers                   Arapahoe                  28:53
 133.            53 Emma Hustis                    Arapahoe                  28:55
 134.          1493 Cierra Campbell                Pine Creek                28:55
 135.          1243 Meg Brock                      Highlands Ranch           29:17
 136.            83 Emilee Peavler                 Arapahoe                  29:18
 137.           415 Kathryn Bishop                 Cherry Creek              29:21
 138.           260 Abbey Tiell                    Chatfield                 29:24
 139.           457 Lauren Kalen                   Cherry Creek              29:38
 140.     50   1017 Tawny Anderson                 Eaglecrest                29:43
 141.           707 Briana Von Fischer             Coronado                  29:48
 142.           680 Elizabeth Donahoo              Coronado                  29:52
 143.           456 Maria Kalasountas              Cherry Creek              29:53
 144.           427 Isabella Dai                   Cherry Creek              29:57
 145.           437 Emma Grannis                   Cherry Creek              29:59
 146.           461 Erin Keith                     Cherry Creek              30:00
 147.            97 McKenzie Smith                 Arapahoe                  30:05
 148.           918 Madi Colley                    Douglas County            30:05
 149.           929 Louis Kuehster                 Douglas County            30:10
 150.           498 Erin Reilly                    Cherry Creek              30:10
 151.           978 Emma Greenberg                 Durango                   30:17
 152.           919 Devon Craigle                  Douglas County            30:21
 153.           530 Stephanie Truskowski           Cherry Creek              30:26
 154.           196 Carly Caprio                   Chatfield                 30:31
 155.           697 Amanda Nickless                Coronado                  30:32
 156.            32 Jane Eckhout                   Arapahoe                  30:33
 157.             1 Rachel Abreu                   Arapahoe                  30:34
 158.          1496 Michaela Flonard               Pine Creek                30:39
 159.           212 Lacey Fiedler                  Chatfield                 30:40
 160.          1465 Henrietta Ewudzi-Acqash        Overland                  30:43
 161.           972 Bella Bussian                  Durango                   30:46
 162.          1123 Torri Gladem                   Green Mountain            30:48
 163.           537 Madeleine Wallis               Cherry Creek              30:50
 164.           101 Hannah Tschumper               Arapahoe                  30:56
 165.           505 Caelainn Ryan                  Cherry Creek              30:59
 166.          1546 Rubi Mayo                      Prairie View              31:02
 167.            79 Kara Nazminia                  Arapahoe                  31:16
 168.           501 April Rieger                   Cherry Creek              31:16
 169.           514 Bailey Sherwood                Cherry Creek              31:18
 170.            18 Bailey Winter                  Arapahoe                  31:23
 171.           706 Amy Vernon                     Coronado                  31:24
 172.           209 Keli Edwards                   Chatfield                 31:28
 173.           201 Eryn Danielson                 Chatfield                 31:28
 174.            13 Erica Blair                    Arapahoe                  32:04
 175.           455 Abby Johnston                  Cherry Creek              32:20
 176.           539 Rachel Weiner                  Cherry Creek              32:27
 177.           529 Britany Trujillo               Cherry Creek              32:56
 178.          1124 Mady Guinn                     Green Mountain            32:57
 179.          1500 Leah Holland                   Pine Creek                33:17
 180.           679 Catherine Christie             Coronado                  33:41
 181.           659 Molly Greska                   Collegiate Academy        33:50
 182.           363 Kat Wunderlin                  Cherokee Trail            34:02
 183.          1184 Colby Suta                     Heritage                  34:13
 184.          1183 Kaitlin Steiert                Heritage                  34:17
 185.          1167 Morgan Mackey                  Heritage                  34:18
 186.          1085 Natalie Spence                 Golden                    34:22
 187.          1162 Samantha Growley               Heritage                  34:33
 188.          1373 Jane Chui                      Mountain Vista            34:37
 189.           445 Marissa Henderson              Cherry Creek              34:43
 190.           424 Katherine Corwin               Cherry Creek              34:45
 191.           695 Carly Manthei                  Coronado                  34:45
 192.           254 Claire Shipp                   Chatfield                 34:48
 193.          1551 Marrina Ruiz                   Prairie View              34:48
 194.           215 Katie Frisbie                  Chatfield                 34:48
 195.           105 Mara Welty                     Arapahoe                  34:50
 196.           416 Karenna Bol                    Cherry Creek              35:00
 197.            57 Emily Jones                    Arapahoe                  35:15
 198.          1545 Grace Hough                    Prairie View              35:37
 199.           940 Rache Schuster                 Douglas County            35:45
 200.           941 Michaela Silverston            Douglas County            35:48
 201.          1249 Courtney Gerber                Highlands Ranch           35:54
 202.           658 Emma Elefante                  Collegiate Academy        36:39
 203.           924 Samantha Goodell               Douglas County            36:44
 204.            98 Stefane Souza                  Arapahoe                  37:17
 205.           202 Brianna Dascher                Chatfield                 37:24
 206.            95 Emily Skoda                    Arapahoe                  37:26
 207.           414 MacKenzie Beck                 Cherry Creek              37:43
 208.          1346 Kali Thorpe                    Mountain Range            38:15
 209.          1341 Hannah Ramirez                 Mountain Range            38:17
 210.          1086 Kyra Squier                    Golden                    39:17
 211.           675 Sophia Blayney                 Coronado                  39:43


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls JV - August 31, 2012

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
   1.    21 Mountain Vista                           (2:20:39, 28:07.76, 0:35)
          1     2     5     6     7
          Julie Newman, Kirsten Dixon, Ashlee Johnson, Brittany Mackay, 
          Kelly McMullan

   2.    53 Arapahoe                                 (2:24:46, 28:57.15, 1:30)
          4     8    11    13    17
          Elaine Barella, Shelley Lautenbach, Joy Dafoe, Anya Carter, 
          Elise Leonard

   3.    66 Cherry Creek                             (2:26:06, 29:13.09, 0:38)
          9    12    14    15    16
          Kara Lee, Margaret Tate, Alana Dechtman, Casie Hilyard, Grace Mimmack

   4.    81 Coronado                                 (2:28:56, 29:47.12, 3:12)
          3    10    20    21    27
          Liz Akers, Lauren Murray, India Walden, Tessa Konik, Sarah Von Thun

   5.   158 Chatfield                                (2:39:55, 31:58.99, 2:42)
         19    30    34    37    38
          Hailey Gerze, Anastacia Anttila, Faith Edwards, Erin Quinn, 
          Melissa Williams

   6.   165 Denver East                              (2:41:16, 32:15.01, 2:43)
         25    26    29    41    44
          Hadley Heinrich, Autumn Ware, Katie Pellicore, Samantha Espinoza, 
          Sophie Jonas

   7.   166 Heritage                                 (2:41:03, 32:12.53, 2:18)
         23    33    35    36    39
          Bailey Wilhelm, Abby Specht, Heather Nold, Carly Morgan, 
          Julia Hillenkoetter

   8.   171 Douglas County                           (2:42:05, 32:24.80, 4:10)
         18    22    42    43    46
          Jessica Schipper, MacKenzie Masters, Lexi Davis, Emma Kennan, 
          Madeline Gaffigan

   9.   171 Durango                                  (2:41:44, 32:20.72, 3:07)
         24    28    32    40    47
          Hannah Hwang, Hope McCraw-Hay, Rachel Rossi, Haley Dallas, 
          Haley Grogan

  10.   223 Eaglecrest                               (2:50:40, 34:07.85, 3:51)
         31    45    48    49    50
          Jamie Stoner, Elise Chase, Katherine Hernandez, Sam Morgan, 
          Tawny Anderson


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - August 31, 2012

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                           School                    Time
   1.      1   1042 Mark Chalfant                  Eaglecrest               17:46
   2.           862 Jaaciel Velo                   Denver North             17:54
   3.      2    728 Danny Mathews                  Coronado                 18:07
   4.      3    155 Nick Moore                     Arapahoe                 18:08
   5.      4    116 Dominick Brevig                Arapahoe                 18:27
   6.      5    173 Nick Spencer                   Arapahoe                 18:35
   7.      6   1433 Taylor McKelvey                Mountain Vista           18:36
   8.      7    949 Luke Drugan                    Douglas County           18:38
   9.      8    719 Derek Gorthy                   Coronado                 18:41
  10.      9   1438 Matt Murphree                  Mountain Vista           18:42
  11.     10   1432 Josh McDaniel                  Mountain Vista           18:50
  12.     11    162 Joe Redmond                    Arapahoe                 18:53
  13.     12    732 Bryan Noll                     Coronado                 18:55
  14.     13    737 Justin Ramsey                  Coronado                 18:58
  15.     14    167 Connor Rietema                 Arapahoe                 18:59
  16.     15    748 Michael Tompkins               Coronado                 19:03
  17.           144 Michael Lillmars               Arapahoe                 19:08
  18.           166 Chris Retzlaff                 Arapahoe                 19:09
  19.     16   1454 Spencer Staten                 Mountain Vista           19:19
  20.     17   1426 Jared Lund                     Mountain Vista           19:21
  21.           120 Ben Chisholm                   Arapahoe                 19:31
  22.     18    398 Matt Rodriguez                 Cherokee Trail           19:34
  23.     19   1269 Kyle Krantz                    Highlands Ranch          19:35
  24.          1441 Michael Pons                   Mountain Vista           19:37
  25.     20    838 Nic Nealy                      Denver East              19:37
  26.           128 Stephen Froistad               Arapahoe                 19:38
  27.          1434 Brian Medberry                 Mountain Vista           19:39
  28.     21    835 Conor Messer                   Denver East              19:39
  29.           712 Eric Albers                    Coronado                 19:40
  30.           734 Kyle Personett                 Coronado                 19:42
  31.           129 Miles Golding                  Arapahoe                 19:42
  32.     22    551 Julian Periman                 Cherry Creek             19:55
  33.           741 Marcus Safranek                Coronado                 20:04
  34.     23    401 Gabe Sidwell                   Cherokee Trail           20:05
  35.     24    968 Jonathan Weiss                 Douglas County           20:09
  36.     25    908 Brent Trenker                  Doherty                  20:09
  37.     26   1207 Andrew Hunter                  Heritage                 20:12
  38.     27   1525 Roan Perschke                  Pine Creek               20:22
  39.     28    610 Andres Paciuc                  Cherry Creek             20:24
  40.          1107 Robert Tyrrell-Ead             Golden                   20:24
  41.          1427 Nick Macias                    Mountain Vista           20:26
  42.     29    573 Mickinnon Geraghty             Cherry Creek             20:28
  43.     30    277 Seth Chapin                    Chatfield                20:29
  44.          1092 Matt Borzcik                   Golden                   20:30
  45.     31    378 Michael Dymond                 Cherokee Trail           20:30
  46.          1013 Keenan Skelly                  Durango                  20:31
  47.     32    557 Alex Brashears                 Cherry Creek             20:31
  48.     33   1308 Adam Butterman                 Littleton                20:32
  49.     34    312 Jeremy Rapp                    Chatfield                20:33
  50.          1431 Bryce Mawhinney                Mountain Vista           20:34
  51.           151 Avery Miller                   Arapahoe                 20:34
  52.     35   1234 Taylor Wallace                 Heritage                 20:35
  53.     36    600 Jerrod Long                    Cherry Creek             20:38
  54.     37    379 Dominick Fiddelke              Cherokee Trail           20:39
  55.           596 Connor Law                     Cherry Creek             20:40
  56.          1137 Brady Cotton                   Green Mountain           20:41
  57.     38    901 Brandon Kronshage              Doherty                  20:41
  58.           595 Charles Labonde                Cherry Creek             20:42
  59.     39    373 C K Burke                      Cherokee Trail           20:42
  60.           124 Alexander Deseau               Arapahoe                 20:43
  61.           168 Derek Severson                 Arapahoe                 20:44
  62.     40    911 Logan Woodward                 Doherty                  20:45
  63.           648 Graham Tallian                 Cherry Creek             20:47
  64.     41   1523 Scott Kumjian                  Pine Creek               20:49
  65.     42   1533 Seth-Mitchell Trambulo         Pine Creek               20:50
  66.           599 Andrew Lim                     Cherry Creek             20:51
  67.           391 Jay McBeth                     Cherokee Trail           20:55
  68.          1360 Anthony McArthur               Mountain Range           20:56
  69.           722 Adam Hayes-Lemmon              Coronado                 20:57
  70.           593 Robert Korbel                  Cherry Creek             20:57
  71.     43   1325 Isaac Rubey                    Littleton                20:58
  72.     44    960 Jordan Ramirez                 Douglas County           20:59
  73.           178 Daniel Walton                  Arapahoe                 20:59
  74.           157 Will Okazaki                   Arapahoe                 21:03
  75.           578 Nicholas Harrington            Cherry Creek             21:05
  76.     45   1322 Jordan Peacock                 Littleton                21:06
  77.     46    818 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle        Denver East              21:07
  78.           602 Patrick McGuire                Cherry Creek             21:16
  79.     47    281 Riley Fitzgibbons              Chatfield                21:17
  80.           592 Ari Kononov                    Cherry Creek             21:18
  81.          1483 Robert Rodriguez               Overland                 21:18
  82.           118 Zach Bruskotter                Arapahoe                 21:19
  83.     48    269 Stephen Barton                 Chatfield                21:19
  84.           590 Anthony Kail                   Cherry Creek             21:19
  85.     49   1117 Anthony Marquez                Grand Junction Central   21:20
  86.     50    815 Tim Brackett                   Denver East              21:21
  87.     51    947 Kris Bruxvoort                 Douglas County           21:22
  88.          1442 Evan Powell                    Mountain Vista           21:23
  89.     52   1531 John Taylor                    Pine Creek               21:24
  90.     53   1043 Cameron Dwyer                  Eaglecrest               21:24
  91.     54   1193 Adam Berlin                    Heritage                 21:25
  92.     55   1328 Zach Yacone                    Littleton                21:26
  93.          1140 Gregory Haller                 Green Mountain           21:27
  94.     56    288 Ian Hay                        Chatfield                21:27
  95.     57    832 Collin MacMillan               Denver East              21:31
  96.           635 Bradford Stahl                 Cherry Creek             21:32
  97.           566 Andrew Eisenberg               Cherry Creek             21:34
  98.           601 Ryan Matthews                  Cherry Creek             21:34
  99.           836 Peter Miskowicz                Denver East              21:35
 100.          1436 Tyler Mitchell                 Mountain Vista           21:37
 101.          1361 Steven McClure                 Mountain Range           21:37
 102.           634 Alexander Spoor                Cherry Creek             21:39
 103.     58    948 Tucker Carmickle               Douglas County           21:39
 104.           580 Cameron Heppe                  Cherry Creek             21:42
 105.           729 Arthur McEvoy                  Coronado                 21:42
 106.           633 Z Soule                        Cherry Creek             21:44
 107.           616 Jeremy Plotkin                 Cherry Creek             21:45
 108.           967 Adam Walsh                     Douglas County           21:46
 109.     59   1214 Seth Meersman                  Heritage                 21:47
 110.           624 Brooks Sandos                  Cherry Creek             21:48
 111.           615 Matt Peulen                    Cherry Creek             21:49
 112.     60   1529 Zachary Szaraz                 Pine Creek               21:58
 113.           581 Jack Holtestaul                Cherry Creek             22:00
 114.     61   1210 Ryan Leuenberger               Heritage                 22:02
 115.           289 Keller Hayman                  Chatfield                22:04
 116.           954 Alex Keech                     Douglas County           22:09
 117.     62   1316 Jacob Kelly                    Littleton                22:09
 118.           651 Erik Weinberger                Cherry Creek             22:10
 119.     63    907 Will Tirado                    Doherty                  22:12
 120.           307 Ryan Mustari                   Chatfield                22:14
 121.           655 Evan Yoo                       Cherry Creek             22:17
 122.           594 Ryan Kosko                     Cherry Creek             22:18
 123.          1472 Fahad Ali                      Overland                 22:19
 124.           652 Zayne Wiest                    Cherry Creek             22:19
 125.           559 Eric Bullock                   Cherry Creek             22:20
 126.          1526 Fletcher Peterson              Pine Creek               22:20
 127.           160 Karl Pierson                   Arapahoe                 22:28
 128.     64   1049 Tom Kennedy                    Eaglecrest               22:29
 129.          1004 Christopher McDonald           Durango                  22:34
 130.           560 Connor Clark                   Cherry Creek             22:36
 131.     65   1265 Ben Dant                       Highlands Ranch          22:37
 132.           284 Travis Fox                     Chatfield                22:38
 133.          1311 Bryce Dooley                   Littleton                22:39
 134.           638 Mark Stratford                 Cherry Creek             22:41
 135.           829 Alex Johnson                   Denver East              22:44
 136.           653 Ryan Woolley                   Cherry Creek             22:45
 137.          1198 Brady Couture'                 Heritage                 22:45
 138.          1518 Trevor Griggs                  Pine Creek               22:47
 139.     66   1054 Cameron Munson                 Eaglecrest               22:53
 140.           619 Phillip Prager                 Cherry Creek             22:58
 141.           721 Brayden Hatfield               Coronado                 22:59
 142.          1461 Colin Young                    Mountain Vista           23:02
 143.          1236 Cole Wiggers                   Heritage                 23:02
 144.          1418 Chase Geissler                 Mountain Vista           23:02
 145.          1425 Nick Lawrence                  Mountain Vista           23:03
 146.           571 Eric Fuqua                     Cherry Creek             23:13
 147.           294 Ryan Janke                     Chatfield                23:13
 148.           295 Kaemon Jones                   Chatfield                23:15
 149.           669 Evan Slate                     Collegiate Academy       23:16
 150.          1203 Michael Flatley                Heritage                 23:17
 151.           119 Matthew Cheney                 Arapahoe                 23:18
 152.           579 Cameron Hemenway               Cherry Creek             23:20
 153.          1199 Brett Couture'                 Heritage                 23:21
 154.     67   1263 Davis Cook                     Highlands Ranch          23:27
 155.           583 Daniel Hunt                    Cherry Creek             23:28
 156.          1223 Mason Reynolds                 Heritage                 23:31
 157.     68    913 Harsha Yeddanapudy             Doherty                  23:33
 158.          1151 Morgan Shilling                Green Mountain           23:34
 159.           605 Elijah Monroe                  Cherry Creek             23:37
 160.           278 Joshua Collins                 Chatfield                23:39
 161.           637 Cooper Stevens                 Cherry Creek             23:39
 162.           661 James Condon                   Collegiate Academy       23:39
 163.     69   1120 Austin Watson                  Grand Junction Central   23:43
 164.           589 Otto Jose                      Cherry Creek             23:44
 165.          1516 Sean Coyle                     Pine Creek               23:45
 166.          1326 Andy Wilcoxin                  Littleton                23:45
 167.           297 Garrett Lane                   Chatfield                23:45
 168.           893 Alex Garcia                    Doherty                  23:47
 169.           639 Thomas Theodorescu             Cherry Creek             23:47
 170.           323 Kyle Wille                     Chatfield                23:48
 171.           720 Austin Hartley                 Coronado                 23:48
 172.           629 Robert Shepherd                Cherry Creek             23:51
 173.           742 David Schendt                  Coronado                 23:52
 174.           726 Craig Lane                     Coronado                 23:52
 175.           646 James Wagner                   Cherry Creek             23:58
 176.           735 Tiondrae Pier                  Coronado                 24:13
 177.          1354 David Flint                    Mountain Range           24:19
 178.           402 Troy Stephens                  Cherokee Trail           24:22
 179.     70   1056 Yash Perakan                   Eaglecrest               24:25
 180.           364 Ryan Balcerzak                 Cherokee Trail           24:33
 181.           597 Kevin Le                       Cherry Creek             24:34
 182.           267 Maximilian Ambrosch            Chatfield                24:39
 183.           280 Carl Eurick                    Chatfield                24:43
 184.           149 John McKoy                     Arapahoe                 24:52
 185.           853 Amisidai Acosta                Denver North             24:54
 186.           153 Connor Minehane                Arapahoe                 25:11
 187.           273 Jordan Breen                   Chatfield                25:12
 188.           131 Kai Randolph                   Arapahoe                 25:12
 189.           665 James Miller                   Collegiate Academy       25:17
 190.           286 Zachary Goodman                Chatfield                25:23
 191.     71   1250 Joey Cronin                    Highlands Ranch          25:31
 192.           830 Aidan Kernan                   Denver East              25:40
 193.           749 David Trinko                   Coronado                 25:50
 194.           282 Matthew Forst                  Chatfield                25:57
 195.          1213 Jake McKnight                  Heritage                 26:01
 196.           161 Christian Pilgaard             Arapahoe                 26:05
 197.           139 Andrew Koenig                  Arapahoe                 26:14
 198.           649 Chris Watson                   Cherry Creek             26:18
 199.           143 Edmond Lee                     Arapahoe                 26:19
 200.          1566 Chase Johnson                  Prairie View             26:23
 201.           833 Ian Mason                      Denver East              26:28
 202.           142 Michael Lederhos               Arapahoe                 26:58
 203.           745 Brian Sullivan                 Coronado                 27:06
 204.     72   1119 Tage Van Wagoner               Grand Junction Central   27:06
 205.           563 Kieran Day                     Cherry Creek             27:22
 206.           554 Hunter Ashburn                 Cherry Creek             27:23
 207.          1564 Nick Gazewood                  Prairie View             27:24
 208.     73   1113 Tyrel Boese                    Grand Junction Central   27:24
 209.           621 Vivek Ravishankar              Cherry Creek             27:25
 210.     74   1112 Alex Bautista                  Grand Junction Central   27:27
 211.          1239 Colin Wogrin                   Heritage                 27:28
 212.           856 Rogger Hanagon                 Denver North             27:31
 213.           627 Adam Shafer                    Cherry Creek             27:39
 214.     75   1276 Ricky Uhrie                    Highlands Ranch          27:55
 215.           604 Alex Millett                   Cherry Creek             27:56
 216.           586 Christian Jha                  Cherry Creek             27:57
 217.           608 Seungwoa Nam                   Cherry Creek             27:59
 218.           564 Patrick Doak                   Cherry Creek             28:02
 219.          1562 Alex Fasbender                 Prairie View             28:02
 220.           556 Shivshankar Bhuvaneswaian      Cherry Creek             28:19
 221.          1059 Henry Tan                      Eaglecrest               29:32
 222.           154 Greg Miranda                   Arapahoe                 30:04
 223.          1061 Nikita Tsvetkov                Eaglecrest               30:33


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - August 31, 2012

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
   1.    37 Arapahoe                                 (1:32:59, 18:35.75, 0:52)
          3     4     5    11    14
          Nick Moore, Dominick Brevig, Nick Spencer, Joe Redmond, 
          Connor Rietema

   2.    50 Coronado                                 (1:33:43, 18:44.56, 0:56)
          2     8    12    13    15
          Danny Mathews, Derek Gorthy, Bryan Noll, Justin Ramsey, 
          Michael Tompkins

   3.    58 Mountain Vista                           (1:34:46, 18:57.06, 0:45)
          6     9    10    16    17
          Taylor McKelvey, Matt Murphree, Josh McDaniel, Spencer Staten, 
          Jared Lund

   4.   147 Cherry Creek                             (1:41:55, 20:22.90, 0:43)
         22    28    29    32    36
          Julian Periman, Andres Paciuc, Mickinnon Geraghty, Alex Brashears, 
          Jerrod Long

   5.   148 Cherokee Trail                           (1:41:28, 20:17.55, 1:09)
         18    23    31    37    39
          Matt Rodriguez, Gabe Sidwell, Michael Dymond, Dominick Fiddelke, 
          C K Burke

   6.   184 Douglas County                           (1:42:44, 20:32.74, 3:02)
          7    24    44    51    58
          Luke Drugan, Jonathan Weiss, Jordan Ramirez, Kris Bruxvoort, 
          Tucker Carmickle

   7.   194 Denver East                              (1:43:12, 20:38.29, 1:54)
         20    21    46    50    57
          Nic Nealy, Conor Messer, Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle, Tim Brackett, 
          Collin MacMillan

   8.   215 Chatfield                                (1:45:03, 21:00.54, 0:58)
         30    34    47    48    56
          Seth Chapin, Jeremy Rapp, Riley Fitzgibbons, Stephen Barton, Ian Hay

   9.   222 Pine Creek                               (1:45:20, 21:03.96, 1:37)
         27    41    42    52    60
          Roan Perschke, Scott Kumjian, Seth-Mitchell Trambulo, John Taylor, 
          Zachary Szaraz

  10.   234 Doherty                                  (1:47:19, 21:27.64, 3:24)
         25    38    40    63    68
          Brent Trenker, Brandon Kronshage, Logan Woodward, Will Tirado, 
          Harsha Yeddanapudy

  11.   235 Heritage                                 (1:45:59, 21:11.73, 1:51)
         26    35    54    59    61
          Andrew Hunter, Taylor Wallace, Adam Berlin, Seth Meersman, 
          Ryan Leuenberger

  12.   238 Littleton                                (1:46:10, 21:13.82, 1:38)
         33    43    45    55    62
          Adam Butterman, Isaac Rubey, Jordan Peacock, Zach Yacone, Jacob Kelly

  13.   254 Eaglecrest                               (1:48:55, 21:46.91, 6:40)
          1    53    64    66    70
          Mark Chalfant, Cameron Dwyer, Tom Kennedy, Cameron Munson, 
          Yash Perakan

  14.   297 Highlands Ranch                          (1:59:02, 23:48.37, 8:20)
         19    65    67    71    75
          Kyle Krantz, Ben Dant, Davis Cook, Joey Cronin, Ricky Uhrie

  15.   337 Grand Junction Central                   (2:06:59, 25:23.62, 6:07)
         49    69    72    73    74
          Anthony Marquez, Austin Watson, Tage Van Wagoner, Tyrel Boese, 
          Alex Bautista


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - August 31, 2012

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                           School                    Time
   1.      1   1404 Karlee Schwartzkopf            Mountain Vista           19:09
   2.      2     66 Lauren Lipski                  Arapahoe                 19:26
   3.      3    108 Emily Wolff                    Arapahoe                 19:28
   4.      4   1254 Kristi Oslund                  Highlands Ranch          19:34
   5.      5   1406 Lindsey Smith                  Mountain Vista           19:45
   6.      6   1509 Gabrielle Sered                Pine Creek               19:54
   7.      7   1510 Katherine Sered                Pine Creek               19:55
   8.      8   1379 Delaney Fitzsimmons            Mountain Vista           19:56
   9.      9   1391 Laura Londono                  Mountain Vista           20:13
  10.     10   1504 Kaleigh Kroeker                Pine Creek               20:24
  11.     11    701 Gabby Roth                     Coronado                 20:27
  12.     12    864 Sadie Baker                    Doherty                  20:28
  13.     13     85 Erica Petersen                 Arapahoe                 20:29
  14.     14   1402 Molly Reicher                  Mountain Vista           20:30
  15.     15    987 Hannah Peterson                Durango                  20:30
  16.     16   1495 Veronica Carriedo              Pine Creek               20:31
  17.     17    671 Lauren Akers                   Coronado                 20:35
  18.     18    687 Sylvia Hayes                   Coronado                 20:40
  19.     19   1252 Macy Kreutz                    Highlands Ranch          20:44
  20.     20    936 Solana Quistorff               Douglas County           20:52
  21.     21    865 Bailey Blackhurst              Doherty                  20:52
  22.     22   1395 Monica McGinty                 Mountain Vista           20:54
  23.     23    677 Madeline Boehlke               Coronado                 21:01
  24.     24     40 Elizabeth Gibbs                Arapahoe                 21:02
  25.     25     34 Devan Foster                   Arapahoe                 21:03
  26.     26    938 Hailee Rojas                   Douglas County           21:05
  27.     27   1131 Cammy Sargent                  Green Mountain           21:08
  28.     28    711 Shannon Young                  Coronado                 21:09
  29.     29   1497 Taylor Fogg                    Pine Creek               21:10
  30.     30    460 Erin Keale                     Cherry Creek             21:11
  31.     31   1035 Alicia Taurinchini             Eaglecrest               21:14
  32.     32    990 Emily Schaldach                Durango                  21:19
  33.     33    868 Jacqueline Dubois              Doherty                  21:19
  34.     34   1502 Natalie Kalin                  Pine Creek               21:20
  35.     35    476 Lillian Markusch               Cherry Creek             21:20
  36.     36   1087 Olivia Treitman                Golden                   21:23
  37.     37     94 Jordan Seitz                   Arapahoe                 21:25
  38.     38    676 Chloe Boehlke                  Coronado                 21:25
  39.     39   1394 Brooke Mackay                  Mountain Vista           21:34
  40.     40     96 Sarah Slack                    Arapahoe                 21:39
  41.     41    971 Sarah Bates                    Durango                  21:39
  42.     42    447 Elizabeth Hoffmann             Cherry Creek             21:40
  43.     43   1084 Katelyn Shipman                Golden                   21:41
  44.     44   1334 Rowan Kowalsky                 Mountain Range           21:42
  45.     45   1089 Sophia Wubben                  Golden                   21:46
  46.     46    440 Abigail Guarino                Cherry Creek             21:47
  47.     47    497 Anne Raymond                   Cherry Creek             21:48
  48.     48    688 Kristen Hernandez              Coronado                 21:48
  49.     49    988 Carly Pierson                  Durango                  21:50
  50.     50    866 Mykina Boe                     Doherty                  21:51
  51.     51    926 Sarah King                     Douglas County           21:52
  52.     52    916 Ryah Caskey                    Douglas County           21:58
  53.     53    230 Kelsi Lawrence                 Chatfield                22:01
  54.     54   1027 Hillary Peterson               Eaglecrest               22:08
  55.     55    484 Jaimi Mostellar                Cherry Creek             22:12
  56.     56    879 Sarah Mestas                   Doherty                  22:14
  57.     57    412 Nina Asher                     Cherry Creek             22:17
  58.     58   1135 Natalie Van Dyke               Green Mountain           22:20
  59.     59    761 Susan Born                     Denver East              22:25
  60.     60    358 Sammie Steele                  Cherokee Trail           22:26
  61.     61   1550 Izzy Pawlak                    Prairie View             22:28
  62.          1468 Katherine Young                Overland                 22:29
  63.     62   1246 Daphnie Francis                Highlands Ranch          22:35
  64.     63   1489 Madelyn Baron                  Pine Creek               22:49
  65.     64   1247 Darbie Francis                 Highlands Ranch          22:51
  66.     65   1244 Jen Burritt                    Highlands Ranch          22:53
  67.     66    943 Asia Thompson                  Douglas County           22:54
  68.     67   1079 Theresa Myers                  Golden                   22:59
  69.     68    884 Kylie Smith                    Doherty                  23:06
  70.     69    974 Mariah Dorsey                  Durango                  23:07
  71.     70    976 Amy Gallemore                  Durango                  23:21
  72.     71   1583 Sandra Tran                    Rangeview                23:22
  73.     72    914 Kaite Burger                   Douglas County           23:25
  74.     73   1259 Ashley Visocky                 Highlands Ranch          23:25
  75.     74    233 Valerie Lesser                 Chatfield                23:31
  76.     75   1038 Ashley Windom                  Eaglecrest               23:36
  77.     76    210 Amy Esch                       Chatfield                23:36
  78.     77   1340 Ariel Powers                   Mountain Range           23:37
  79.     78   1241 Molly Baird                    Highlands Ranch          23:37
  80.     79    809 Zoe Wohlgenant                 Denver East              23:38
  81.     80    768 Sarah Demoully                 Denver East              23:39
  82.     81    238 Laura Miller                   Chatfield                23:42
  83.     82   1036 Janine Taurinchini             Eaglecrest               23:43
  84.     83    787 Abbey Lew                      Denver East              23:45
  85.     84    341 Caroline Kvietok               Cherokee Trail           23:47
  86.     85    329 Lexi Brack                     Cherokee Trail           23:51
  87.          1464 Rileigh Casebolt               Overland                 23:52
  88.     86    933 Karolina Meclazcke             Douglas County           23:53
  89.     87   1080 Callae O'Hara                  Golden                   23:57
  90.     88   1129 Kristen O'Brien                Green Mountain           24:00
  91.     89   1541 Joy Cotie                      Prairie View             24:01
  92.     90    756 Joie Akerson                   Denver East              24:02
  93.     91    333 Miley Hall                     Cherokee Trail           24:06
  94.     92    334 Shae Hall                      Cherokee Trail           24:07
  95.     93   1127 Delaney Letts                  Green Mountain           24:07
  96.     94    872 Catherine Kapustka             Doherty                  24:07
  97.     95   1582 Megan Shanahan                 Rangeview                24:23
  98.     96    362 Breanna Wheeler                Cherokee Trail           24:26
  99.     97   1037 Tara Vigil                     Eaglecrest               24:26
 100.     98   1331 Margaret Castillo              Mountain Range           24:31
 101.     99   1339 Madison Obernesser             Mountain Range           24:32
 102.    100    348 Kennedey McCurdy               Cherokee Trail           24:32
 103.    101    261 Allegra Upton                  Chatfield                24:37
 104.    102   1581 Rachel Nuttall                 Rangeview                24:38
 105.    103   1572 Morgan Bloyer                  Rangeview                24:41
 106.          1466 Brianna Pardner                Overland                 24:43
 107.    104    788 Ellie Lindberg                 Denver East              24:48
 108.    105   1128 Phobie Lile                    Green Mountain           24:51
 109.    106   1077 Janine Hay                     Golden                   25:01
 110.    107   1122 Emma Ebeling                   Green Mountain           25:08
 111.    108   1125 Eliza High                     Green Mountain           25:21
 112.    109   1333 Samantha Connell               Mountain Range           25:24
 113.    110   1338 Jessica McKenna                Mountain Range           25:24
 114.    111   1542 Jessica Croft                  Prairie View             25:25
 115.    112   1555 Maddie Whelan                  Prairie View             25:44
 116.    113   1584 Tina Zubiate                   Rangeview                25:49
 117.    114   1576 Miriah Hendrix                 Rangeview                25:52
 118.    115    250 Sarah Sadowski                 Chatfield                25:53
 119.    116    243 Lynn O'Grady                   Chatfield                25:56
 120.           181 Judith De Jesus                Aurora Central           26:05
 121.    117   1074 Siena Dute                     Golden                   26:07
 122.    118    992 Shi Thompson                   Durango                  26:18
 123.    119   1033 Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara        Eaglecrest               26:26
 124.    120   1573 Nieisha Chavez                 Rangeview                26:50
 125.    121   1556 Shaylene Wilkinson             Prairie View             26:55
 126.    122   1548 Brooke Montano                 Prairie View             27:01
 127.    123   1544 Frederikke Guldborg            Prairie View             27:33
 128.    124   1344 Nicole Siebels                 Mountain Range           28:01
 129.    125   1612 Brianey Bermudes               Sheridan                 29:52
 130.    126   1614 Jennifer Chacon                Sheridan                 30:08
 131.    127   1613 Ana Chacon                     Sheridan                 31:02
 132.    128   1619 Darienne Duran                 Sheridan                 31:08
 133.    129   1617 Jessica Granados               Sheridan                 32:44
 134.    130   1618 Julisa Granados                Sheridan                 33:36
 135.    131   1615 Bertha Gonzalez                Sheridan                 35:50


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - August 31, 2012

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
   1.    37 Mountain Vista                           (1:39:31, 19:54.12, 1:22)
          1     5     8     9    14  (22)  (39)
          Karlee Schwartzkopf, Lindsey Smith, Delaney Fitzsimmons, 
          Laura Londono, Molly Reicher, Monica McGinty, Brooke Mackay

   2.    67 Arapahoe                                 (1:41:26, 20:17.12, 1:37)
          2     3    13    24    25  (37)  (40)
          Lauren Lipski, Emily Wolff, Erica Petersen, Elizabeth Gibbs, 
          Devan Foster, Jordan Seitz, Sarah Slack

   3.    68 Pine Creek                               (1:41:52, 20:22.39, 1:17)
          6     7    10    16    29  (34)  (63)
          Gabrielle Sered, Katherine Sered, Kaleigh Kroeker, 
          Veronica Carriedo, Taylor Fogg, Natalie Kalin, Madelyn Baron

   4.    97 Coronado                                 (1:43:51, 20:46.01, 0:42)
         11    17    18    23    28  (38)  (48)
          Gabby Roth, Lauren Akers, Sylvia Hayes, Madeline Boehlke, 
          Shannon Young, Chloe Boehlke, Kristen Hernandez

   5.   172 Doherty                                  (1:46:43, 21:20.46, 1:46)
         12    21    33    50    56  (68)  (94)
          Sadie Baker, Bailey Blackhurst, Jacqueline Dubois, Mykina Boe, 
          Sarah Mestas, Kylie Smith, Catherine Kapustka

   6.   200 Cherry Creek                             (1:47:44, 21:32.63, 0:37)
         30    35    42    46    47  (55)  (57)
          Erin Keale, Lillian Markusch, Elizabeth Hoffmann, Abigail Guarino, 
          Anne Raymond, Jaimi Mostellar, Nina Asher

   7.   206 Durango                                  (1:48:23, 21:40.50, 2:37)
         15    32    41    49    69  (70) (118)
          Hannah Peterson, Emily Schaldach, Sarah Bates, Carly Pierson, 
          Mariah Dorsey, Amy Gallemore, Shi Thompson

   8.   214 Highlands Ranch                          (1:48:35, 21:42.97, 3:20)
          4    19    62    64    65  (73)  (78)
          Kristi Oslund, Macy Kreutz, Daphnie Francis, Darbie Francis, 
          Jen Burritt, Ashley Visocky, Molly Baird

   9.   215 Douglas County                           (1:48:38, 21:43.50, 2:02)
         20    26    51    52    66  (72)  (86)
          Solana Quistorff, Hailee Rojas, Sarah King, Ryah Caskey, 
          Asia Thompson, Kaite Burger, Karolina Meclazcke

  10.   278 Golden                                   (1:51:45, 22:20.81, 2:35)
         36    43    45    67    87 (106) (117)
          Olivia Treitman, Katelyn Shipman, Sophia Wubben, Theresa Myers, 
          Callae O'Hara, Janine Hay, Siena Dute

  11.   339 Eaglecrest                               (1:55:05, 23:00.84, 3:13)
         31    54    75    82    97 (119)
          Alicia Taurinchini, Hillary Peterson, Ashley Windom, 
          Janine Taurinchini, Tara Vigil, Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara

  12.   371 Green Mountain                           (1:56:24, 23:16.69, 3:44)
         27    58    88    93   105 (107) (108)
          Cammy Sargent, Natalie Van Dyke, Kristen O'Brien, Delaney Letts, 
          Phobie Lile, Emma Ebeling, Eliza High

  13.   385 Chatfield                                (1:57:25, 23:28.86, 2:36)
         53    74    76    81   101 (115) (116)
          Kelsi Lawrence, Valerie Lesser, Amy Esch, Laura Miller, 
          Allegra Upton, Sarah Sadowski, Lynn O'Grady

  14.   391 Denver East                              (1:57:27, 23:29.31, 1:37)
         59    79    80    83    90 (104)
          Susan Born, Zoe Wohlgenant, Sarah Demoully, Abbey Lew, Joie Akerson, 
          Ellie Lindberg

  15.   412 Cherokee Trail                           (1:58:14, 23:38.79, 1:41)
         60    84    85    91    92  (96) (100)
          Sammie Steele, Caroline Kvietok, Lexi Brack, Miley Hall, Shae Hall, 
          Breanna Wheeler, Kennedey McCurdy

  16.   427 Mountain Range                           (1:59:44, 23:56.61, 3:42)
         44    77    98    99   109 (110) (124)
          Rowan Kowalsky, Ariel Powers, Margaret Castillo, Madison Obernesser, 
          Samantha Connell, Jessica McKenna, Nicole Siebels

  17.   484 Rangeview                                (2:02:52, 24:34.28, 2:28)
         71    95   102   103   113 (114) (120)
          Sandra Tran, Megan Shanahan, Rachel Nuttall, Morgan Bloyer, 
          Tina Zubiate, Miriah Hendrix, Nieisha Chavez

  18.   494 Prairie View                             (2:04:30, 24:53.97, 4:27)
         61    89   111   112   121 (122) (123)
          Izzy Pawlak, Joy Cotie, Jessica Croft, Maddie Whelan, 
          Shaylene Wilkinson, Brooke Montano, Frederikke Guldborg

  19.   635 Sheridan                                 (2:34:52, 30:58.36, 2:53)
        125   126   127   128   129 (130) (131)
          Brianey Bermudes, Jennifer Chacon, Ana Chacon, Darienne Duran, 
          Jessica Granados, Julisa Granados, Bertha Gonzalez


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - August 31, 2012

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                           School                   Time
   1.      1    824 Cerake Geberkidane             Denver East             16:06
   2.      2   1460 Andrew Walton                  Mountain Vista          16:20
   3.      3    177 Danny Vavrik                   Arapahoe                16:31
   4.      4    957 Jake Lucero                    Douglas County          16:45
   5.      5    740 Bailey Roth                    Coronado                16:47
   6.      6    716 Dan Egger                      Coronado                16:51
   7.      7   1003 Joe Maloney                    Durango                 16:52
   8.      8   1455 Eric Steiner                   Mountain Vista          16:54
   9.      9   1512 Zachary Alhamra                Pine Creek              16:55
  10.     10   1519 Caleb Ingram                   Pine Creek              17:15
  11.     11   1417 Stephen Geisler                Mountain Vista          17:18
  12.     12   1420 Blake Graf                     Mountain Vista          17:20
  13.     13    174 Ian Stockdill                  Arapahoe                17:21
  14.     14    848 Andrew Wise                    Denver East             17:23
  15.     15   1422 Carson Hart                    Mountain Vista          17:24
  16.     16    715 Adam Egger                     Coronado                17:30
  17.     17    134 Louis Hood                     Arapahoe                17:32
  18.     18   1458 Noel Wagner                    Mountain Vista          17:34
  19.     19    859 Luis Ronquillo                 Denver North            17:36
  20.     20    158 Nick Petersen                  Arapahoe                17:39
  21.     21    315 Panos Smyrnios                 Chatfield               17:41
  22.     22   1440 Seth Parker                    Mountain Vista          17:46
  23.     23    135 Jon Johannsen                  Arapahoe                17:47
  24.     24    739 Stefan Rodriguez               Coronado                17:48
  25.     25    731 Chase Mott                     Coronado                17:48
  26.     26    175 Ryan Tekolste                  Arapahoe                17:48
  27.     27   1152 Samuel Smith                   Green Mountain          17:50
  28.     28    305 Nathan Moore                   Chatfield               17:56
  29.     29    854 Daniel Barron                  Denver North            17:56
  30.     30    287 Tyler Hale                     Chatfield               18:00
  31.     31    714 Jesse Brinkman                 Coronado                18:01
  32.     32    376 Johnny Droege                  Cherokee Trail          18:01
  33.     33   1520 Andrew Kearse                  Pine Creek              18:01
  34.     34   1060 Steven Tibbits                 Eaglecrest              18:02
  35.     35    899 Colton James-Wells             Doherty                 18:03
  36.     36   1470 Mohammed Abdi                  Overland                18:03
  37.     37   1358 Matthew Kowalsky               Mountain Range          18:07
  38.     38   1349 Dylan Andrew                   Mountain Range          18:07
  39.     39    713 John Michael Booton            Coronado                18:09
  40.     40   1474 Aldair Cid-Gonzalez            Overland                18:10
  41.     41   1136 Nick Coleman                   Green Mountain          18:10
  42.     42   1108 Shane Witters-Hicks            Golden                  18:14
  43.     43    861 Jairo Tiscareno                Denver North            18:15
  44.     44    903 Willy Martinez                 Doherty                 18:16
  45.     45    858 Jesus Lazo                     Denver North            18:21
  46.     46    953 Oleg Kazantsev                 Douglas County          18:28
  47.     47   1045 Kyle Hampe                     Eaglecrest              18:31
  48.     48   1139 Alex Gough                     Green Mountain          18:34
  49.     49    909 Cole Wermers                   Doherty                 18:34
  50.     50    993 Trent Andrews                  Durango                 18:36
  51.     51    910 Kyle White                     Doherty                 18:36
  52.     52    843 Tom Spano                      Denver East             18:37
  53.     53   1053 Luke Meachem                   Eaglecrest              18:38
  54.     54   1098 Alec Hornecker                 Golden                  18:38
  55.     55    112 Philip Barner                  Arapahoe                18:39
  56.     56   1356 Tristan Harsch                 Mountain Range          18:40
  57.     57   1007 Alastair McMillan              Durango                 18:44
  58.     58    964 A J Sarabia                    Douglas County          18:46
  59.     59   1099 Joe Horner                     Golden                  18:47
  60.     60    962 Scott Richards                 Douglas County          18:48
  61.     61   1590 Cameron Kimpson                Rangeview               18:48
  62.     62   1006 Sean McLaughlin                Durango                 18:49
  63.     63    840 Devon Romero                   Denver East             18:49
  64.     64   1068 Chad Glover                    Englewood               18:49
  65.     65    946 Rutger Batterberry             Douglas County          18:51
  66.     66    955 Ryan Koenig                    Douglas County          18:51
  67.     67    892 Darius Daniels                 Doherty                 18:52
  68.     68   1534 Chris Turk                     Pine Creek              18:54
  69.     69    952 Andrew Hodnett                 Douglas County          18:55
  70.     70   1528 Grant Robinson                 Pine Creek              18:56
  71.     71    998 Collin Francom                 Durango                 18:57
  72.     72    825 Stuart Gordon                  Denver East             18:58
  73.     73   1270 Nick Meis                      Highlands Ranch         19:00
  74.     74    822 Gavin Decamillis               Denver East             19:02
  75.     75    844 Dylan Tooley                   Denver East             19:07
  76.     76    310 Nathaniel Oglesby              Chatfield               19:08
  77.     77   1271 Bryan Melonis                  Highlands Ranch         19:09
  78.     78    636 Zach Steffen                   Cherry Creek            19:09
  79.     79   1515 Kristian Carroll               Pine Creek              19:16
  80.     80   1350 Ahmed Ben-Hassine              Mountain Range          19:18
  81.     81   1154 Bryce Woodworth                Green Mountain          19:22
  82.     82    404 Mitchell Stieg                 Cherokee Trail          19:23
  83.     83    565 Jared Drayton                  Cherry Creek            19:29
  84.     84   1091 Konner Bemis                   Golden                  19:29
  85.     85   1485 Joseph Sanchez                 Overland                19:30
  86.     86    410 Ethi Wilson                    Cherokee Trail          19:30
  87.     87   1536 Devin Wright                   Pine Creek              19:35
  88.     88    567 Mitchell Finesilver            Cherry Creek            19:38
  89.     89   1268 Austin Joseph                  Highlands Ranch         19:38
  90.     90   1264 Nolan Cook                     Highlands Ranch         19:40
  91.     91   1599 Willy Witt                     Rangeview               19:40
  92.     92   1591 Ramadan Mohammed               Rangeview               19:41
  93.     93    553 Connor Anderson                Cherry Creek            19:42
  94.     94   1471 Abiy Alemayehu                 Overland                19:43
  95.     95   1047 Tyler Ingals                   Eaglecrest              19:43
  96.     96   1352 Jonathan Butts                 Mountain Range          19:44
  97.     97   1145 Kevin Mercy                    Green Mountain          19:45
  98.     98    647 Joshua Walker                  Cherry Creek            19:46
  99.     99   1482 Yosef Robele                   Overland                19:47
 100.    100   1273 Jack Pendergast                Highlands Ranch         19:49
 101.    101   1365 Paul Williams                  Mountain Range          19:50
 102.    102    316 Jacob Stier                    Chatfield               19:51
 103.    103    396 Joe Pena                       Cherokee Trail          19:52
 104.    104   1138 Jon Michael Sullivan           Green Mountain          19:53
 105.    105    889 Ben Blackhurst                 Doherty                 19:54
 106.    106    625 Kyle Schaffer                  Cherry Creek            20:00
 107.    107   1266 Kendle Davis                   Highlands Ranch         20:01
 108.    108   1262 Francis Commercon              Highlands Ranch         20:01
 109.    109   1610 Colton Lee                     Rangeview               20:02
 110.    110   1070 Tucker Horan                   Englewood               20:02
 111.    111    568 Zachary Finesilver             Cherry Creek            20:05
 112.    112   1593 Dave Nuttall                   Rangeview               20:08
 113.    113   1197 Nicholas Cadwallader           Heritage                20:08
 114.    114   1589 Jason Homstad                  Rangeview               20:10
 115.    115    995 Jacob Branch                   Durango                 20:10
 116.    116   1353 Lucas Droste                   Mountain Range          20:10
 117.          1114 Sidney Brown                   Grand Junction Central  20:13
 118.    117    408 Austin Weeks                   Cherokee Trail          20:13
 119.    118    895 Logan Goraczkowski             Doherty                 20:18
 120.    119   1560 Dalton Eberharter              Prairie View            20:21
 121.    120    863 Carlos Garcia                  Denver North            20:22
 122.    121   1624 Levi Maez                      Sheridan                20:23
 123.    122    279 Hank Dickey                    Chatfield               20:25
 124.    123   1627 Jeremy Peterson                Sheridan                20:25
 125.    124   1104 Jacques Moreau                 Golden                  20:28
 126.    125   1195 Joe Brady                      Heritage                20:28
 127.    126    300 John Long                      Chatfield               20:30
 128.    127   1484 Jonathan Sanchez               Overland                20:35
 129.    128   1069 Cole Horan                     Englewood               20:38
 130.    129   1196 Jackson Buckner                Heritage                20:40
 131.    130    188 Dan Valdez                     Aurora Central          20:41
 132.    131    380 Matt French                    Cherokee Trail          20:44
 133.    132    996 Parker Buccowich               Durango                 20:56
 134.    133   1066 Brian Aguilar                  Englewood               20:56
 135.    134   1585 Alan Almeida                   Rangeview               20:58
 136.    135   1476 Joshua Juniel                  Overland                21:04
 137.    136   1218 Shawn Plunkert                 Heritage                21:05
 138.    137   1191 Jamon Armitstead               Heritage                21:06
 139.    138   1557 Nate Alire                     Prairie View            21:12
 140.    139   1046 Mitch Haug                     Eaglecrest              21:13
 141.    140   1090 Gavin Baker                    Golden                  21:13
 142.    141   1620 Joe Black                      Sheridan                21:14
 143.    142   1058 Conner Shonka                  Eaglecrest              21:15
 144.    143    187 Shakir Mohamed                 Aurora Central          21:16
 145.    144   1105 Dylan Rogers                   Golden                  21:24
 146.    145   1071 Mitchell McDonald              Englewood               21:26
 147.    146   1189 Clay Adams-Berger              Heritage                21:28
 148.    147   1233 Sam Vickery                    Heritage                21:30
 149.    148   1142 Brenden Jarvis                 Green Mountain          21:58
 150.          1115 Uriah Gregorich-Nevin          Grand Junction Central  22:17
 151.    149   1559 Loren Cottam                   Prairie View            23:03
 152.    150   1558 Tyler Andrews                  Prairie View            23:17
 153.    151    186 Jake Henderson                 Aurora Central          23:36
 154.    152   1623 Dylton Kirkpatric              Sheridan                23:39
 155.    153   1625 Joel Marquez                   Sheridan                24:02
 156.    154   1565 Chandler Johnson               Prairie View            24:04
 157.    155   1561 Mark Enriquez                  Prairie View            25:26
 158.    156    860 Mario Sandoval                 Denver North            25:43
 159.    157    185 Brandon Duran                  Aurora Central          26:39
 160.    158    182 Diego Aguilar                  Aurora Central          26:42
 161.    159    184 Nick Cruz                      Aurora Central          28:19
 162.    160    183 Shea Cosselman                 Aurora Central          41:43


Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - August 31, 2012

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
   1.    48 Mountain Vista                           (1:25:14, 17:02.66, 1:04)
          2     8    11    12    15  (18)  (22)
          Andrew Walton, Eric Steiner, Stephen Geisler, Blake Graf, 
          Carson Hart, Noel Wagner, Seth Parker

   2.    76 Arapahoe                                 (1:26:49, 17:21.60, 1:17)
          3    13    17    20    23  (26)  (55)
          Danny Vavrik, Ian Stockdill, Louis Hood, Nick Petersen, 
          Jon Johannsen, Ryan Tekolste, Philip Barner

   3.    76 Coronado                                 (1:26:42, 17:20.26, 1:01)
          5     6    16    24    25  (31)  (39)
          Bailey Roth, Dan Egger, Adam Egger, Stefan Rodriguez, Chase Mott, 
          Jesse Brinkman, John Michael Booton

   4.   190 Pine Creek                               (1:29:58, 17:59.57, 2:01)
          9    10    33    68    70  (79)  (87)
          Zachary Alhamra, Caleb Ingram, Andrew Kearse, Chris Turk, 
          Grant Robinson, Kristian Carroll, Devin Wright

   5.   202 Denver East                              (1:29:52, 17:58.39, 2:52)
          1    14    52    63    72  (74)  (75)
          Cerake Geberkidane, Andrew Wise, Tom Spano, Devon Romero, 
          Stuart Gordon, Gavin Decamillis, Dylan Tooley

   6.   233 Douglas County                           (1:31:36, 18:19.05, 2:06)
          4    46    58    60    65  (66)  (69)
          Jake Lucero, Oleg Kazantsev, A J Sarabia, Scott Richards, 
          Rutger Batterberry, Ryan Koenig, Andrew Hodnett

   7.   246 Doherty                                  (1:32:19, 18:27.75, 0:49)
         35    44    49    51    67 (105) (118)
          Colton James-Wells, Willy Martinez, Cole Wermers, Kyle White, 
          Darius Daniels, Ben Blackhurst, Logan Goraczkowski

   8.   247 Durango                                  (1:31:56, 18:23.00, 2:06)
          7    50    57    62    71 (115) (132)
          Joe Maloney, Trent Andrews, Alastair McMillan, Sean McLaughlin, 
          Collin Francom, Jacob Branch, Parker Buccowich

   9.   256 Denver North                             (1:32:28, 18:29.51, 2:47)
         19    29    43    45   120 (156)
          Luis Ronquillo, Daniel Barron, Jairo Tiscareno, Jesus Lazo, 
          Carlos Garcia, Mario Sandoval

  10.   257 Chatfield                                (1:32:34, 18:30.66, 2:10)
         21    28    30    76   102 (122) (126)
          Panos Smyrnios, Nathan Moore, Tyler Hale, Nathaniel Oglesby, 
          Jacob Stier, Hank Dickey, John Long

  11.   294 Green Mountain                           (1:33:40, 18:43.84, 1:56)
         27    41    48    81    97 (104) (148)
          Samuel Smith, Nick Coleman, Alex Gough, Bryce Woodworth, 
          Kevin Mercy, Jon Michael Sullivan, Brenden Jarvis

  12.   307 Mountain Range                           (1:33:55, 18:46.87, 1:38)
         37    38    56    80    96 (101) (116)
          Matthew Kowalsky, Dylan Andrew, Tristan Harsch, Ahmed Ben-Hassine, 
          Jonathan Butts, Paul Williams, Lucas Droste

  13.   354 Overland                                 (1:35:11, 19:02.02, 1:44)
         36    40    85    94    99 (127) (135)
          Mohammed Abdi, Aldair Cid-Gonzalez, Joseph Sanchez, Abiy Alemayehu, 
          Yosef Robele, Jonathan Sanchez, Joshua Juniel

  14.   363 Golden                                   (1:35:34, 19:06.60, 2:15)
         42    54    59    84   124 (140) (144)
          Shane Witters-Hicks, Alec Hornecker, Joe Horner, Konner Bemis, 
          Jacques Moreau, Gavin Baker, Dylan Rogers

  15.   368 Eaglecrest                               (1:36:04, 19:12.77, 3:12)
         34    47    53    95   139 (142)
          Steven Tibbits, Kyle Hampe, Luke Meachem, Tyler Ingals, Mitch Haug, 
          Conner Shonka

  16.   420 Cherokee Trail                           (1:36:57, 19:23.26, 2:13)
         32    82    86   103   117 (131)
          Johnny Droege, Mitchell Stieg, Ethi Wilson, Joe Pena, Austin Weeks, 
          Matt French

  17.   429 Highlands Ranch                          (1:37:15, 19:26.85, 0:49)
         73    77    89    90   100 (107) (108)
          Nick Meis, Bryan Melonis, Austin Joseph, Nolan Cook, 
          Jack Pendergast, Kendle Davis, Francis Commercon

  18.   440 Cherry Creek                             (1:37:42, 19:32.25, 0:38)
         78    83    88    93    98 (106) (111)
          Zach Steffen, Jared Drayton, Mitchell Finesilver, Connor Anderson, 
          Joshua Walker, Kyle Schaffer, Zachary Finesilver

  19.   465 Rangeview                                (1:38:17, 19:39.26, 1:20)
         61    91    92   109   112 (114) (134)
          Cameron Kimpson, Willy Witt, Ramadan Mohammed, Colton Lee, 
          Dave Nuttall, Jason Homstad, Alan Almeida

  20.   580 Englewood                                (1:41:49, 20:21.74, 2:37)
         64   110   128   133   145
          Chad Glover, Tucker Horan, Cole Horan, Brian Aguilar, 
          Mitchell McDonald

  21.   640 Heritage                                 (1:43:26, 20:41.08, 0:58)
        113   125   129   136   137 (146) (147)
          Nicholas Cadwallader, Joe Brady, Jackson Buckner, Shawn Plunkert, 
          Jamon Armitstead, Clay Adams-Berger, Sam Vickery

  22.   690 Sheridan                                 (1:49:40, 21:55.88, 3:39)
        121   123   141   152   153
          Levi Maez, Jeremy Peterson, Joe Black, Dylton Kirkpatric, 
          Joel Marquez

  23.   710 Prairie View                             (1:51:55, 22:22.86, 3:44)
        119   138   149   150   154 (155)
          Dalton Eberharter, Nate Alire, Loren Cottam, Tyler Andrews, 
          Chandler Johnson, Mark Enriquez

  24.   739 Aurora Central                           (1:58:52, 23:46.26, 6:01)
        130   143   151   157   158 (159) (160)
          Dan Valdez, Shakir Mohamed, Jake Henderson, Brandon Duran, 
          Diego Aguilar, Nick Cruz, Shea Cosselman


 
 
Post as: 
History for Arapahoe Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 17 3    
2009 1   1