Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Sep 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201211 3 50 
20081 1 7 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2007

Katie Gorczyca, Palo Verde Varsity Champion

 

Kyle Wilson, Shadow Ridge Varsity Champion

 

Shadow Ridge-Varsity Large School Boys Champions

Arbor View - Varsity Girls Team Champions

Laughlin - Varsity Small School Champions

 

 

2007 Results - Laughlin Cross Country Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Sep 22 2007, 06:21 PM

Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License

                     2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007                     
                      Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 1.8 Mile Run CC Junior High School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hansen, Cierra               White Cliffs Mid      13:53.10    1             
  2 Lee, Brooke                  Laughlin Jhs          14:03.79    2             
  3 Mejia, Kem                   Laughlin Jhs          14:04.66    3             
  4 Ryan, Lynsey                 Thunderbolt Midd      14:06.49    4             
  5 Truncali, Deborah            Mohave Accelerat      14:11.78    5             
  6 Sears, Cordia                Laughlin Jhs          14:42.83    6             
  7 Escargaza, Christina         Laughlin Jhs          14:48.70    7             
  8 Young, Alexyss               Laughlin Jhs          14:58.74    8             
  9 Graham, Stacie             7 Faith Lutheran J      15:03.98    9             
 10 Smith, Mykaela               Thunderbolt Midd      15:06.41   10             
 11 Truncali, Mayla              Mohave Accelerat      15:27.87   11             
 12 Jackson, Cherise             White Cliffs Mid      15:37.01   12             
 13 Riedl, Katrina               Mohave Valley Ju      15:40.81   13             
 14 McDonald, Malorie            Laughlin Jhs          15:41.51   14             
 15 Powalisz, Nicole             Thunderbolt Midd      15:43.77   15             
 16 Powel, Marina                Kingman Junior H      15:49.14   16             
 17 Martin, Shannon              Thunderbolt Midd      15:54.40   17             
 18 Yellowman, Megan             White Cliffs Mid      16:15.66   18             
 19 Dransfield, Kila             White Cliffs Mid      16:18.64   19             
 20 Campos, Jeanette             Thunderbolt Midd      16:25.56   20             
 21 Bathauer, Lexi               Kingman Junior H      17:13.36   21             
 22 Young, Lily                6 Kaol Coyotes          17:13.68   22             
 23 Ulrich, Ivy                  Thunderbolt Midd      17:41.77   23             
 24 Keirns, Karissa              Thunderbolt Midd      17:55.64   24             
 25 Feher, Mariah                Thunderbolt Midd      18:11.30                  
 26 Rios, Emily                7 Faith Lutheran J      18:17.95   25             
 27 Tomlinson, Ashlea          6 Kaol Coyotes          18:31.23   26             
 28 Hamm, Gina                   Laughlin Jhs          18:34.00   27             
 29 Newbaur, Taylee              Thunderbolt Midd      18:41.30                  
 30 Fondren, Racheal             White Cliffs Mid      18:55.44   28             
 31 Zuniga, Anais                Laughlin Jhs          18:56.17                  
 32 Gettes, Brooke               Thunderbolt Midd      18:59.67                  
 33 Gates, Melissa               Kingman Junior H      19:16.99   29             
 34 Smith, Chelsea               Kingman Junior H      19:17.71   30             
 35 Kimbal, Madisyn              Kingman Junior H      19:22.58   31             
 36 Barnson, Baily               Unattached            19:27.84                  
 37 Jones, Angie                 Thunderbolt Midd      19:37.07                  
 38 Esquibel, Mercedes           Kingman Junior H      19:44.68   32             
 39 Juarez, Ciera                Thunderbolt Midd      19:45.76                  
 40 Bernal, Lesey                Thunderbolt Midd      19:48.96                  
 41 Juarez, Destiny              Thunderbolt Midd      19:49.55                  
 42 Cutshaw, Brandi              Kingman Junior H      19:56.46   33             
 43 Conley, Sydney               Thunderbolt Midd      20:09.57                  
 44 Tuepker, Eryn              7 Kaol Coyotes          20:10.64   34             
 45 Lindberg, Lindsey            Thunderbolt Midd      20:27.11                  
 46 Campos, Shelby               Thunderbolt Midd      20:30.99                  
 47 Hall, Dottie                 Mohave Accelerat      21:04.84   35             
 48 Barnes, Jillison             Mohave Valley Ju      21:20.61   36             
 49 Fleming, Mariah              Mohave Accelerat      21:21.07   37             
 50 Taylor, Cara               6 Faith Lutheran J      21:35.46   38             
 51 Valdez, Patty                Laughlin Jhs          21:53.65                  
 52 Phillips, Jessica          7 Faith Lutheran J      22:45.08   39             
 53 Bell, Kaihlyn                Mohave Valley Ju      23:03.03   40             
 54 Hart, Samantha               Mohave Valley Ju      23:14.01   41             
 55 Meeks, Christine             Mohave Valley Ju      23:20.56   42             
 56 Gartung, Elaine              Mohave Valley Ju      23:26.45   43             
 57 Rabideau, Katie              Thunderbolt Midd      23:47.30                  
 58 Szimhart, Loranna            Mohave Valley Ju      24:09.67   44             
 59 Gartung, Erica               Mohave Valley Ju      24:22.20                  
 60 Matorano, Nina               Mohave Valley Ju      24:42.79                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Laughlin Jhs                 26    2    3    6    7    8   14   27          
      Total Time:  1:12:38.72                                                    
         Average:    14:31.75                                                    
   2 Thunderbolt Middle School    66    4   10   15   17   20   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:17:16.63                                                    
         Average:    15:27.33                                                    
   3 White Cliffs Middle Schoo    78    1   12   18   19   28                    
      Total Time:  1:20:59.85                                                    
         Average:    16:11.97                                                    
   4 Kingman Junior High(Az)     127   16   21   29   30   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.78                                                    
         Average:    18:11.96                                                    
   5 Mohave Valley Junior High   172   13   36   40   41   42   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:46:39.02                                                    
         Average:    21:19.81                                                    
   6 Mohave Accelerated(Az)      192    5   11   35   37  104                    
   7 Faith Lutheran Junior Hig   215    9   25   38   39  104                    
   8 Kaol Coyotes                290   22   26   34  104  104                    
 

 

 

 
 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                     2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007                      
                       Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 1.8 Mile Run CC Junior High School
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jalani, Julian               Fertita Jhs               6:22      11:27        
  2 Garrow, Marcus               Unattached                6:26      11:35        
  3 Tomlinson, Austin          6 Kaol Coyotes              7:02      12:39    1   
  4 Jacobo, Benjamin             Laughlin Jhs              7:06      12:46        
  5 Hammond, Preston             White Cliffs Mid          7:20      13:11    2   
  6 Jaramillo, Dylan           8 Faith Lutheran J          7:22      13:14    3   
  7 Martin, Lance              6 Kaol Coyotes              7:25      13:20    4   
  8 Hill, Colton                 Laughlin Jhs              7:28      13:25        
  9 Grenda, Kaan                 White Cliffs Mid          7:32      13:33    5   
 10 Blair, Gabriel               Mohave Valley Ju          7:53      14:10    6   
 11 Palmer, Skiler               Mohave Valley Ju          7:53      14:12    7   
 12 Donals, Daniel               Thunderbolt Midd          8:04      14:31    8   
 13 Christensen, Cole            Mohave Accelerat          8:06      14:35        
 14 Johnson, Ryan                Thunderbolt Midd          8:08      14:37    9   
 15 Wolffe, Jason                Thunderbolt Midd          8:08      14:38   10   
 16 Hutchings, Justin            White Cliffs Mid          8:08      14:38   11   
 17 Riezebos, Logan              Thunderbolt Midd          8:10      14:42   12   
 18 Sudbury, Corey               Unattached                8:11      14:43        
 19 Abeytia, Jacob               Mohave Valley Ju          8:11      14:43   13   
 20 Gutierrez, Jon               Mohave Valley Ju          8:11      14:44   14   
 21 Fierro, Jesse                Mohave Valley Ju          8:15      14:51   15   
 22 Duke, Tanner                 Kingman Junior H          8:18      14:56   16   
 23 Ware, Ryan                 8 Faith Lutheran J          8:22      15:03   17   
 24 Feld, Zach                   White Cliffs Mid          8:24      15:07   18   
 25 Edgell, Justin             7 Kaol Coyotes              8:25      15:09   19   
 26 Williford, Mark            8 Kaol Coyotes              8:30      15:18   20   
 27 Russell, Carson              Mohave Valley Ju          8:34      15:25   21   
 28 Rudiger, Timothy             Heritage Ms, (Az)         8:35      15:27        
 29 Chastain, Jarrod             Kingman Junior H          8:37      15:29   22   
 30 Aviles, Jacob              8 Kaol Coyotes              8:40      15:35   23   
 31 Blossom, Dyllan              Mohave Valley Ju          8:41      15:38   24   
 32 Wootten, Shaun               White Cliffs Mid          8:46      15:46   25   
 33 Abraham, Brian               Kingman Junior H          8:48      15:49   26   
 34 Stratton, Tyler              Kingman Junior H          8:51      15:55   27   
 35 Hurst-Nelson, Tyler        6 Kaol Coyotes              8:53      15:58   28   
 36 Gibbs, Zach                  Thunderbolt Midd          9:00      16:12   29   
 37 Wright, David                Thunderbolt Midd          9:10      16:30   30   
 38 Mace, Travis                 Mohave Valley Ju          9:17      16:42        
 39 Niebuhr, Logan             7 Faith Lutheran J          9:21      16:50   31   
 40 Rogers, Tim                  Thunderbolt Midd          9:33      17:11   32   
 41 Higuera, Marco             7 Kaol Coyotes              9:36      17:16   33   
 42 Rosales, Kyle                Thunderbolt Midd          9:37      17:19        
 43 McCord, Westin             6 Kaol Coyotes              9:40      17:23        
 44 Harmeson, Tyler              Thunderbolt Midd          9:43      17:30        
 45 Maras, Tanner                Mohave Valley Ju          9:47      17:36        
 46 Minard, Jason                Mohave Valley Ju          9:53      17:47        
 47 Stratton, Collin             Kingman Junior H          9:56      17:52   34   
 48 Friedt, Casey              7 Kaol Coyotes              9:57      17:54        
 49 Sidener, Tyler               Thunderbolt Midd         10:04      18:07        
 50 Rios, Alex                 7 Faith Lutheran J         10:08      18:14   35   
 51 Nelson, Miles                Thunderbolt Midd         10:11      18:20        
 52 Stock, Conner                Thunderbolt Midd         10:39      19:10        
 53 Coutts, David                Thunderbolt Midd         10:41      19:14        
 54 McCord, Wyatt              7 Kaol Coyotes             10:50      19:30        
 55 O'Rourke, Dakota             Kingman Junior H         10:54      19:37   36   
 56 Stewart, Bryan               Mohave Valley Ju         11:00      19:47        
 57 Linson, William              Kingman Junior H         11:05      19:57   37   
 58 Carter, Jacob                Kingman Junior H         11:17      20:19        
 59 Solis, Santos                Thunderbolt Midd         11:27      20:35        
 60 Cavazos, Jaycob              Mohave Valley Ju         11:36      20:53        
 61 Coutts, Jacob                Thunderbolt Midd         11:45      21:09        
 62 Vedder, Chase                Thunderbolt Midd         12:34      22:37        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mohave Valley Junior High    55    6    7   13   14   15   21   24           
      Total Time:  1:12:40.00                                                     
         Average:    14:32.00                                                     
   2 White Cliffs Middle Schoo    61    2    5   11   18   25                     
      Total Time:  1:12:15.00                                                     
         Average:    14:27.00                                                     
   3 Kaol Coyotes                 67    1    4   19   20   23   28   33           
      Total Time:  1:12:01.00                                                     
         Average:    14:24.20                                                     
   4 Thunderbolt Middle School    68    8    9   10   12   29   30   32           
      Total Time:  1:14:40.00                                                     
         Average:    14:56.00                                                     
   5 Kingman Junior High(Az)     125   16   22   26   27   34   36   37           
      Total Time:  1:20:01.00                                                     
         Average:    16:00.20                                                     
   6 Faith Lutheran Junior Hig   149    3   17   31   35   63                     
 

 

 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                     2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007                      
                       Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Varsity Small School Results                                                      
  1 Dean, Mackenzie           11 Pahrump Valley            6:35      20:25    1   
  2 Rhodes, Gioia             11 Faith Lutheran            7:08      22:08    2   
  3 Hatchell, Brittany        12 Faith Lutheran            7:08      22:10    3   
  4 Stanton, JoJo             12 Boulder City              7:15      22:31        
  5 Gnadt, Jessica               Laughlin HS               7:19      22:42    4   
  6 Condray, Alexandra           Laughlin HS               7:23      22:55    5   
  7 Richner, Sara             11 Boulder City              7:29      23:15        
  8 Dunlap, Hayley               Kingman Academy HS        7:45      24:03    6   
  9 Julien, Kayla                Kingman Academy HS        7:47      24:08    7   
 10 Evans, Lauran             09 Faith Lutheran            7:51      24:22    8   
 11 Cortez, Brenda               Laughlin HS               7:54      24:30    9   
 12 Viola, Lauren             11 Faith Lutheran            7:54      24:32   10   
 13 Bakken, Keely             11 Faith Lutheran            8:02      24:57   11   
 14 Kersey, Kellie            11 Faith Lutheran            8:10      25:22   12   
 15 Bouch, Megan              09 Faith Lutheran            8:16      25:40   13   
 16 Andros, Stephanie         11 Pahrump Valley            8:18      25:46   14   
 17 Phillips, Kara               Kingman Academy HS        8:29      26:21   15   
 18 Wolf, Ashlee              11 Pahrump Valley            8:31      26:25   16   
 19 Koalska, Julya               Kingman Academy HS        8:49      27:22   17   
 20 Young, Holly                 Kingman Academy HS        8:52      27:32   18   
 21 Brown, Jessica               Laughlin HS               8:53      27:36   19   
 22 Lee, Brittany                Laughlin HS               8:55      27:40   20   
 23 Dillon, Nicole            12 Pahrump Valley            9:09      28:24   21   
 24 Williams, Alley              Chino Valley (Az)         9:12      28:34   22   
 25 Parsons, Emily               Chino Valley (Az)         9:12      28:35   23   
 26 Swope, Hannah                Chino Valley (Az)         9:15      28:44   24   
 27 Sharkis, Gladys              Kingman Academy HS        9:24      29:11   25   
 28 Sargent, Kiara            12 Indian Springs            9:30      29:29        
 29 Massey, Jessica              Kingman Academy HS        9:31      29:32   26   
 30 Priebe, Samantha          09 Parker                    9:32      29:35        
 31 Rudiger, Sarah               Chino Valley (Az)         9:53      30:41   27   
 32 Murphy, Aleice            09 Parker                   10:37      32:59        
 33 Melgoza, Karys             9 Indian Springs           10:42      33:12        
 34 Hunter, Pam               09 Pahrump Valley           11:04      34:22   28   
 35 Gutierrez, Mar               Chino Valley (Az)        11:33      35:52   29   
Varsity Large School Results                                                      
  1 Rutter, Madison              Australia Select          6:35      20:25    1   
  2 Mason, Ellen                 Australia Select          6:42      20:47    2   
  3 Vlassopoulos, Elaina      10 Shadow Ridge              6:50      21:14    3   
  4 Griffiths, Kayla             Australia Select          7:02      21:52    4   
  5 Priwitzer, Sally             Australia Select          7:03      21:54    5   
  6 O'Brien, Cheyenne            Australia Select          7:06      22:03    6   
  7 Baker, Breeanna           10 Shadow Ridge              7:10      22:15    7   
  8 Morrison, Leanna          10 Shadow Ridge              7:16      22:32    8   
  9 Brown, Monquie            11 Mohave                    7:17      22:38    9   
 10 Enman, Sierra             12 Shadow Ridge              7:24      23:00   10   
 11 Prince, Palolo            10 Shadow Ridge              7:28      23:10   11   
 12 Galvan, Jessica           12 Shadow Ridge              7:29      23:13   12   
 13 Villa, Wendy              11 Valley                    7:32      23:23   13   
 14 Richards, Caitlin         09 Shadow Ridge              7:35      23:32   14   
 15 Lawrence, Kate               Australia Select          7:39      23:46   15   
 16 Morris, Nikke                Lake Havasu High          7:40      23:48   16   
 17 Landeros, Maria           11 Valley                    7:48      24:13   17   
 18 Henson, Hanna                Lake Havasu High          7:50      24:20   18   
 19 Cortez, Rachel               Lake Havasu High          7:52      24:25   19   
 20 McLellan, Brenda          09 Valley                    7:56      24:39   20   
 21 Ulrich, Anjelica             Lake Havasu High          7:57      24:40   21   
 22 Wesley, Maria                Lake Havasu High          7:57      24:41   22   
 23 Olson, Hadley                Lake Havasu High          8:02      24:57   23   
 24 Torrecillas, Vanessa         Lake Havasu High          8:11      25:24   24   
 25 Terrell, Leilani          12 Mohave                    8:13      25:30   25   
 26 George, Aileen "pipi"     12 Valley                    8:25      26:07   26   
 27 Shaw, Tegan                  Australia Select          8:27      26:14   27   
 28 James, Courtney           11 Mohave                    8:29      26:19   28   
 29 Perez, Marr-Rhyzle        11 Mohave                    8:36      26:41   29   
 30 Guzman, Kimberly          09 Valley                    8:41      26:58   30   
 31 Bullock, Monica           10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        8:47      27:18        
 32 Perez, Jessica            11 Valley                    8:58      27:50   31   
 33 Gomez, Karen              11 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        9:08      28:21        
 34 Viles, Bree               11 Mohave                    9:09      28:24   32   
 35 Menson, Acamy             10 Valley                   10:45      33:24   33   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Varsity Large School Results                                                      
   1 Australia Select             18    1    2    4    5    6   15   27           
      Total Time:  1:47:01.00                                                     
         Average:    21:24.20                                                     
   2 Shadow Ridge                 39    3    7    8   10   11   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:52:11.00                                                     
         Average:    22:26.20                                                     
   3 Lake Havasu High School      96   16   18   19   21   22   23   24           
      Total Time:  2:01:54.00                                                     
         Average:    24:22.80                                                     
   4 Valley                      106   13   17   20   26   30   31   33           
      Total Time:  2:05:20.00                                                     
         Average:    25:04.00                                                     
   5 Mohave                      123    9   25   28   29   32                     
      Total Time:  2:09:32.00                                                     
         Average:    25:54.40                                                     
Varsity Small School Results                                                      
   1 Faith Lutheran               34    2    3    8   10   11   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:58:09.00                                                     
         Average:    23:37.80                                                     
   2 Laughlin HS                  57    4    5    9   19   20                     
      Total Time:  2:05:23.00                                                     
         Average:    25:04.60                                                     
   3 Kingman Academy HS           63    6    7   15   17   18   25   26           
      Total Time:  2:09:26.00                                                     
         Average:    25:53.20                                                     
   4 Pahrump Valley               80    1   14   16   21   28                     
      Total Time:  2:15:22.00                                                     
         Average:    27:04.40                                                     
   5 Chino Valley (Az)           125   22   23   24   27   29                     
      Total Time:  2:32:26.00                                                     
         Average:    30:29.20                                                     
 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                     2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007                      
                       Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Varsity Small School Results                                                      
  1 Hermance, Larry           11 Chino Valley (Az)         5:33      17:12    1   
  2 Kelso, Micheal            11 Boulder City              5:50      18:07    2   
  3 Bartholomew, Ryan         10 Faith Lutheran            6:04      18:50    3   
  4 Ponticello, Anthony       09 Faith Lutheran            6:05      18:52    4   
  5 Olenick, Johnny           11 Faith Lutheran            6:05      18:53    5   
  6 Clifford, Taylor          10 Boulder City              6:07      18:59    6   
  7 Curry, Tristan            10 Faith Lutheran            6:09      19:04    7   
  8 Vogel, Thomas             11 Henderson Intern          6:12      19:15    8   
  9 Colgan, Elliott           12 Henderson Intern          6:12      19:16    9   
 10 Curtis, Zach              11 Faith Lutheran            6:13      19:17   10   
 11 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin HS               6:26      19:57   11   
 12 Boe, Bradley              10 Faith Lutheran            6:27      20:01   12   
 13 Sprouse, Alex             09 Faith Lutheran            6:29      20:06   13   
 14 Covert, Mackenzie         12 River Valley              6:30      20:10   14   
 15 Carlson, Ryne             11 Parker                    6:31      20:14   15   
 16 Davidson, Jorgen             Laughlin HS               6:32      20:16   16   
 17 Lucas, James              10 Pahrump Valley            6:34      20:23   17   
 18 Jacobi, David             10 Pahrump Valley            6:34      20:24   18   
 19 Mannix, Davenn               Chino Valley (Az)         6:38      20:34   19   
 20 Binderim, David           10 Pahrump Valley            6:40      20:41   20   
 21 Stein, Kirk                  Laughlin HS               6:40      20:42   21   
 22 Roth, Brandon             11 Boulder City              6:40      20:43   22   
 23 Howard, Ryan              10 Pahrump Valley            6:41      20:44   23   
 24 Edgell, Jason                Kingman Academy HS        6:43      20:50   24   
 25 Ball, Chad                11 Boulder City              6:50      21:12   25   
 26 Neagoe, Razz                 River Valley              6:56      21:31   26   
 27 Anderson, Alex            10 Pahrump Valley            6:58      21:38   27   
 28 Spradlin, Daniel          11 Pahrump Valley            6:59      21:41   28   
 29 Dols, Jacob               12 River Valley              7:00      21:42   29   
 30 Tobler, Brock             12 Boulder City              7:01      21:48   30   
 31 Howard, Chris             10 Indian Springs            7:02      21:50        
 32 Gomez, Mario                 Kingman Academy HS        7:05      21:58   31   
 33 Blessing, Kody               Laughlin HS               7:08      22:07   32   
 34 Jones, Andy               09 Chino Valley (Az)         7:08      22:08   33   
 35 Gearing, Ben                 Kingman Academy HS        7:11      22:18   34   
 36 Gilbert, Zack             11 Kingman Academy HS        7:11      22:18   35   
 37 Bellamy, Michael             River Valley              7:14      22:28   36   
 38 Honadick, Andrew          09 Parker                    7:15      22:29   37   
 39 Ward, Chris               12 Boulder City              7:16      22:33   38   
 40 Chenevert, Connor         11 Pahrump Valley            7:18      22:39   39   
 41 Greenleaf, Justin            Chino Valley (Az)         7:18      22:40   40   
 42 Blackburn, Ethan          11 Kingman Academy HS        7:23      22:56   41   
 43 Steinberger, Nathaniel       Kingman Academy HS        7:26      23:05   42   
 44 Nielson, Derek               Kingman Academy HS        7:27      23:09   43   
 45 Melgoza, Anthony          11 Indian Springs            7:28      23:09        
 46 Wang, Garrett             12 Chino Valley (Az)         7:31      23:19   44   
 47 Williams, Keith           10 River Valley              7:45      24:04   45   
 48 Thai, Vin                 11 Henderson Intern          7:46      24:08   46   
 49 Magaw, Jacob                 Laughlin HS               7:49      24:16   47   
 50 Britton, Phil             10 River Valley              7:59      24:47   48   
 51 King, Marcus                 Laughlin HS               8:00      24:50   49   
 52 Rudy, Edward              12 Henderson Intern          8:18      25:47   50   
 53 Chausmer, Brian           12 Henderson Intern          8:39      26:52   51   
 54 Rubinstein, Michael       12 Henderson Intern          9:02      28:03   52   
 55 Simpson, Chris               River Valley              9:14      28:41   53   
 56 Lee, Lambert              10 Parker                    9:56      30:49   54   
 57 Vescio, Stanley           10 Parker                   10:33      32:46   55   
Varsity Large School Results                                                      
  1 Bernard, Tyler            12 Shadow Ridge              5:27      16:55    1   
  2 Mahar, Sam                10 Shadow Ridge              5:37      17:25    2   
  3 Pierce, Kyle              12 Shadow Ridge              5:46      17:54    3   
  4 Evans, Colby              12 Mojave                    5:48      18:00    4   
  5 Clark, Johnathan          10 Shadow Ridge              5:53      18:16    5   
  6 Ryan, Malachy                Lake Havasu High          5:56      18:24    6   
  7 Lystrup, Dane             11 Valley                    5:58      18:32    7   
  8 Barnson, Andrew           12 Shadow Ridge              6:06      18:57    8   
  9 Nelson, Jordan            10 Mohave                    6:07      18:58    9   
 10 Brown, Justin             09 Mohave                    6:10      19:10   10   
 11 Zuber, Garrett               Lake Havasu High          6:15      19:25   11   
 12 Coretti, John             11 Mohave                    6:16      19:28   12   
 13 Arroyo, Anthony           11 Shadow Ridge              6:18      19:32   13   
 14 Kistinger, Zach           11 Shadow Ridge              6:20      19:39   14   
 15 Spencer, Justin           10 Mohave                    6:20      19:41   15   
 16 Zeman, Chad                  Lake Havasu High          6:22      19:45   16   
 17 Yohannes, Meseker         11 Valley                    6:22      19:46   17   
 18 Leaks, Joseph             12 Valley                    6:23      19:49   18   
 19 White, Bobby              10 Mohave                    6:24      19:53   19   
 20 Shaw, Ryan                   Australia Select          6:28      20:04   20   
 21 Canales, Brad             12 Valley                    6:32      20:17   21   
 22 Belay, Solomon            11 Valley                    6:33      20:20   22   
 23 Smith, Gavin                 Australia Select          6:35      20:27   23   
 24 Ballantyne, Jack             Australia Select          6:37      20:34   24   
 25 Dragovic, David              Australia Select          6:40      20:41   25   
 26 Allgeier, Taylor          10 Valley                    6:41      20:43   26   
 27 Hinojosa, Dylan              Lake Havasu High          6:41      20:44   27   
 28 Talamante, Rudy           10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        6:41      20:45   28   
 29 Zaman, Waleed                Australia Select          6:42      20:47   29   
 30 Kehl, Adam                10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        6:46      21:00   30   
 31 Thornock, Terry           10 Valley                    6:48      21:06   31   
 32 Kassik, Connor               Lake Havasu High          6:50      21:14   32   
 33 Larson, Tanner            10 Mohave                    6:54      21:24   33   
 34 Lule, Ricky               10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        6:55      21:28   34   
 35 Knight, Jordan             9 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        6:58      21:36   35   
 36 Walsh, Dylan              10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        7:04      21:56   36   
 37 Markham, Mitchell            Australia Select          7:06      22:03   37   
 38 Abram, James                 Lake Havasu High          7:16      22:33   38   
 39 Evans, Jacob              11 Mojave                    7:22      22:51   39   
 40 Wagner, Chris                Lake Havasu High          7:23      22:55   40   
 41 Hauf, Alex                12 Mojave                    7:25      23:01   41   
 42 Parsons, Michael             Australia Select          7:25      23:01   42   
 43 Spindler, Seth            12 Mojave                    7:38      23:41   43   
 44 Lule, Junior               9 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        7:44      24:00   44   
 45 Melendrez, Raziel         12 Mohave                    8:05      25:05   45   
 46 Mentha, Trilock           12 Palo Verde HS (Ca)        9:42      30:07   46   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Varsity Large School Results                                                      
   1 Shadow Ridge                 19    1    2    3    5    8   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:29:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:53.40                                                     
   2 Mohave                       65    9   10   12   15   19   33   45           
      Total Time:  1:37:10.00                                                     
         Average:    19:26.00                                                     
   3 Valley                       85    7   17   18   21   22   26   31           
      Total Time:  1:38:44.00                                                     
         Average:    19:44.80                                                     
   4 Lake Havasu High School      92    6   11   16   27   32   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:39:32.00                                                     
         Average:    19:54.40                                                     
   5 Australia Select            121   20   23   24   25   29   37   42           
      Total Time:  1:42:33.00                                                     
         Average:    20:30.60                                                     
   6 Palo Verde HS (Ca)          163   28   30   34   35   36   44   46           
      Total Time:  1:46:45.00                                                     
         Average:    21:21.00                                                     
   7 Mojave                      231    4   39   41   43  104                     
Varsity Small School Results                                                      
   1 Faith Lutheran               29    3    4    5    7   10   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:34:56.00                                                     
         Average:    18:59.20                                                     
   2 Boulder City                 85    2    6   22   25   30   38                
      Total Time:  1:40:49.00                                                     
         Average:    20:09.80                                                     
   3 Pahrump Valley              105   17   18   20   23   27   28   39           
      Total Time:  1:43:50.00                                                     
         Average:    20:46.00                                                     
   4 Laughlin HS                 127   11   16   21   32   47   49                
      Total Time:  1:47:18.00                                                     
         Average:    21:27.60                                                     
   5 Chino Valley (Az)           137    1   19   33   40   44                     
      Total Time:  1:45:53.00                                                     
         Average:    21:10.60                                                     
   6 River Valley                150   14   26   29   36   45   48   53           
      Total Time:  1:49:55.00                                                     
         Average:    21:59.00                                                     
   7 Henderson International S   164    8    9   46   50   51   52                
      Total Time:  1:55:18.00                                                     
         Average:    23:03.60                                                     
   8 Kingman Academy HS          165   24   31   34   35   41   42   43           
      Total Time:  1:50:20.00                                                     
         Average:    22:04.00                                                     
   9 Parker                      265   15   37   54   55  104                     

 

 
 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                     2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007                      
                       Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brittany              Australia Select          7:30      23:17    1   
  2 Newnham, Aisha               Australia Select          7:45      24:04    2   
  3 Nielsen, Kaitlyn             Australia Select          7:58      24:45    3   
  4 Bamford, Sarah               Australia Select          8:02      24:55    4   
  5 Costello, Bridie             Australia Select          8:08      25:16    5   
  6 Ramirez, Adrianna         11 Shadow Ridge              8:12      25:27    6   
  7 Cawley, Erin              11 Faith Lutheran            8:22      26:00    7   
  8 Reese, Mallory            09 Shadow Ridge              8:26      26:12    8   
  9 Silverman, Samantha       10 Mojave                    8:32      26:29        
 10 Fisher, Taylor            10 Boulder City              8:46      27:13        
 11 Trejo, Kim                11 Shadow Ridge              8:46      27:13    9   
 12 Spindler, Leah            10 Mojave                    8:56      27:43        
 13 Everingham, Melissa          Australia Select          9:01      28:01   10   
 14 Johnston, Kristin         09 Shadow Ridge              9:07      28:18   11   
 15 Cutmore, Cassandra           Australia Select          9:15      28:42   12   
 16 Mattson, Caitlin          09 Shadow Ridge              9:17      28:50   13   
 17 Pullan, Alexa             09 Shadow Ridge              9:22      29:05   14   
 18 Torres, Lili                 Lake Havasu High          9:22      29:05        
 19 Kolding, Katrine             Lake Havasu High          9:28      29:22        
 20 Heter, Lydia              11 Faith Lutheran            9:42      30:06   15   
 21 Bartels, Danielle            Australia Select          9:51      30:35        
 22 Kittisoros, Amy           11 Faith Lutheran            9:57      30:55   16   
 23 Leedom, Sarah             09 Boulder City             10:12      31:41        
 24 Inendino, Brittany        10 Shadow Ridge             10:32      32:42   17   
 25 Howard, Kelsey            09 Shadow Ridge             11:16      34:59        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Australia Select             15    1    2    3    4    5   10   12           
      Total Time:  2:02:17.00                                                     
         Average:    24:27.40                                                     
   2 Shadow Ridge                 47    6    8    9   11   13   14   17           
      Total Time:  2:16:00.00                                                     
         Average:    27:12.00                                                     
   3 Faith Lutheran               90    7   15   16   26   26                     
 
 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                     2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007                      
                       Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Springston, Nick          10 Shadow Ridge              6:05      18:51    1   
  2 Spann, Simon                 Australia Select          6:22      19:46        
  3 Graf, Justin              09 Shadow Ridge              6:25      19:56    2   
  4 Hightower, Trevis         11 Shadow Ridge              6:28      20:04    3   
  5 Evans, Mike               11 Faith Lutheran            6:35      20:28    4   
  6 Cattanach, Ian            09 Shadow Ridge              6:46      21:00    5   
  7 Browning, Brandt          11 Shadow Ridge              6:47      21:04    6   
  8 Barnson, Brooks           10 Shadow Ridge              6:51      21:15    7   
  9 McMurran, Nate            11 Faith Lutheran            6:53      21:21    8   
 10 Myngha, Jeraymus             Australia Select          6:53      21:22        
 11 Demaio, Kevin                Kingman Academy HS        6:56      21:32    9   
 12 Gibson, Derek             10 Shadow Ridge              7:00      21:44   10   
 13 Garst, Shane                 Lake Havasu High          7:04      21:56   11   
 14 Amidon, Michael           11 Faith Lutheran            7:07      22:06   12   
 15 Peters, John              11 Faith Lutheran            7:09      22:12   13   
 16 Cawley, Ryan              11 Faith Lutheran            7:16      22:32   14   
 17 Jaggers, Bryce            10 Shadow Ridge              7:20      22:47        
 18 Dransfield, Edge             Lake Havasu High          7:23      22:57   15   
 19 Armendariz, Josh          11 Pahrump Valley            7:25      23:03   16   
 20 Delgado, Frankie          11 Faith Lutheran            7:32      23:22   17   
 21 Poulos, Noah              12 Pahrump Valley            7:35      23:33   18   
 22 Crabtree, Taylor             Kingman Academy HS        7:36      23:36   19   
 23 House, Wesley             11 Faith Lutheran            7:39      23:45   20   
 24 Harris, Aaron                Kingman Academy HS        7:41      23:52   21   
 25 Locatis, Tyler               Lake Havasu High          7:44      24:02   22   
 26 Smyth, Jmmy               12 Shadow Ridge              7:54      24:31        
 27 Dance, Dylan              11 Pahrump Valley            8:05      25:06   23   
 28 Rencher, Ben              09 Pahrump Valley            8:11      25:24   24   
 29 Haar, Gavin               09 Shadow Ridge              8:16      25:39        
 30 Hendrix, Richard             River Valley              8:20      25:51        
 31 Periera, Chris               Kingman Academy HS        8:24      26:03   25   
 32 Richner, Nathan           09 Boulder City              8:27      26:14        
 33 Fujikado, Lane               Kingman Academy HS        8:36      26:42   26   
 34 Newbanks, Scott              Lake Havasu High          8:47      27:15   27   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shadow Ridge                 17    1    2    3    5    6    7   10           
      Total Time:  1:40:55.00                                                     
         Average:    20:11.00                                                     
   2 Faith Lutheran               51    4    8   12   13   14   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:48:39.00                                                     
         Average:    21:43.80                                                     
   3 Kingman Academy HS          100    9   19   21   25   26                     
      Total Time:  2:01:45.00                                                     
         Average:    24:21.00                                                     
   4 Lake Havasu High School     110   11   15   22   27   35                     
   5 Pahrump Valley              116   16   18   23   24   35                     
 

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Laughlin Cross Country Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 1 3 50  
2011 1   3 45  
2010 1   6 9  
2009 1   1 13  
2008 1   1 7  
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
Hashtags: #laughlin #nevada