Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 2 
20141 1 
20131 1 
2012133 1 1454 
20111 1 
2010 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (33)
View
+
Photos (1454)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 1A Region 2

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A Region 2

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20th 2012, 3:47am
Licensed to CK Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2012 10:40 PM
                     FHSAA Class 1A, Region 2 - 4/19/2012                      
                                 First Academy                                 
                                  Orlando, Fl                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kilts, Lauren             12 Mount Dora B         5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Allen, Brooke             10 Cedar Key HS         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Plager, Samantha          11 Seffner Chri         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Trador, Tori              12 Indian Rocks         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5 Stewart, Beca             10 Calvary Chri         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6 Coogan, Charly            10 St. Francis          4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  7 Strube, Lindsey            9 First Academ         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  8 Wiginton, Wesley          10 Lake Mary Pr         5-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9 Burney, Morgan            11 Lake Mary Pr         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Cooper, Keyonshae         12 Wildwood HS          4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Gibbs, Alex               12 Oak Hall             4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Hurbanis, Peyton          10 First Academ         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Fish, Chloe               12 Seffner Chri         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Burgelin, Abby             8 Oak Hall             4-04.00         NH            
 -- Mingus, Jade              12 Lake Mary Pr         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Campbell, Reagan          10 Lake Mary Pr         4-06.00         NH            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jack, Justin              11 Orlando Chri         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Rivers, J'Varzeia         12 Mount Dora B         6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Warren, Austin            11 Mount Dora B         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Torres, Oscar             12 First Academ         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5 Jenkins, Domonique        12 P.K. Yonge           6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  6 Konsens, Hunter           11 Trinity Prep         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  7 Le, Nick                   9 Father Lopez         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  7 Brown, Parker             12 Trinity Prep         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  9 Pope, Austin              11 Cedar Key HS         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Sills, Josh               11 Cedar Key HS         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Peterson, Justin          12 Tampa Prep           5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Steinel, Luke             10 Cambridge (C         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Farmer, Adam              10 Father Lopez         5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Wall, Sam                 11 Tampa Prep           5-04.00         NH            
 -- Oslager, James            12 Bell HS              5-04.00         NH            
 -- Frost, Christian           9 Indian Rocks         5-06.00         NH            
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Paige             12 Lake Mary Pr        10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Labrant, Bobbi             9 Indian Rocks         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Lundgren, Jennifer        12 Oak Hall             7-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Kuck, Lexi                11 First Academ         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  5 Arney, Mirren              9 Trinity Prep         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  6 Williams, Samantha        10 Lake Mary Pr         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   3   
  7 Hewel, Hannah              9 Indian Rocks         7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  8 Zagari, Lauren            11 First Academ         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  9 Theisen, Kara             10 Lake Mary Pr         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Agrios, Ariana            10 Oak Hall             7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Baker, Mikayla            10 Mount Dora B         8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Bartholemy, Lauren        10 Cedar Key HS         7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 12 Olmos, Marta              10 P.K. Yonge           6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 14 Stewart, Beca             10 Calvary Chri         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Sackett, Anna              6 Indian Rocks         6-06.00         NH            
 -- Rodrigue, Kera             9 First Academ         6-06.00         NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wonderly, Clifford        11 Circle Chris        13-03.00   13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 Nash, Thomas              12 First Academ        11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Larson, Chandler          11 Mount Dora B        11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Woodley, Armand            9 First Academ        10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5 Riley, Keith               8 Cedar Key HS        10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  6 Carswell, Kevin           11 Cedar Key HS        10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   3   
  7 Anderson, Tyler            9 Cedar Key HS         9-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   1.50
  7 Martin, Alex              12 Lake Mary Pr        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   1.50
  9 Wartski, Michael           9 Trinity Prep        11-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Pawloski, Brian           10 Lake Mary Pr        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Trammell, Bobby           10 Cedar Key HS         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Stimac, Justin            12 Lake Mary Pr         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Denisac, Tristan           9 Indian Rocks         7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 14 Sackett, Brian             9 Indian Rocks         7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 14 Bebell, Michael           10 Indian Rocks         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 16 Margan, Tyler              9 Indian Rocks         5-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hani, Abby                11 Lake Mary Pr        18-04.00   18-08.25      5.69m  10   
  2 Sesler, JaQuasha          12 Wildwood HS         16-06.25   16-07.50      5.06m   8   
  3 Maggio, Jessica           12 Calvary Chri        17-02.75   16-06.25      5.03m   6   
  4 Miele, Tiana              11 Seven Rivers        15-00.25   16-03.25      4.95m   5   
  5 Reiner, Carly             11 Tampa Prep          17-03.25   15-11.25      4.85m   4   
  6 Stewart, Jess             10 Calvary Chri        16-08.25   15-09.25      4.80m   3   
  7 Olmos, Marta              10 P.K. Yonge          14-11.50   15-03.25      4.65m   2   
  8 Whiting, Sabrina          10 Seffner Chri        17-02.00   15-00.25      4.57m   1   
  9 Cast, Spencer             12 First Academ        15-05.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
 10 Coco, Chanel              11 Father Lopez        14-10.00   14-01.25      4.29m 
 11 Mingus, Jade              12 Lake Mary Pr        14-03.50   13-11.25      4.24m 
 12 Palmer, Allison           10 First Ac Lees       16-10.50   13-10.25      4.22m 
 13 Coogan, Charly            10 St. Francis         14-01.50   13-08.50      4.17m 
 14 Hooks, Kiki                7 The Geneva S        14-02.50   13-02.75      4.03m 
 15 Joseph, Monica             7 Orlando Chri        14-09.75   12-07.75      3.85m 
 16 Bolch, Caroline           11 St. Francis         14-02.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ardley, Brandon           12 Seffner Chri        21-05.25   21-04.25      6.50m  10   
  2 Jack, Justin              11 Orlando Chri        20-08.00   20-11.50      6.38m   8   
  3 Warren, Austin            11 Mount Dora B        21-02.00   20-10.50      6.36m   6   
  4 Rivers, J'Varzeia         12 Mount Dora B        21-04.50   20-02.75      6.16m   5   
  5 Hylton, Lloyd             11 First Academ        20-07.00   19-08.00      5.99m   4   
  6 Smith, Marko              11 Lake Mary Pr        20-03.00   19-06.25      5.94m   3   
  7 Thorp, Peter              12 Father Lopez        20-08.25   19-05.75      5.93m   2   
  8 Joiner, Craig             10 P.K. Yonge          19-04.00   19-02.00      5.84m   1   
  9 Hooks, Anthony             9 The Geneva S        20-09.00   19-00.00      5.79m 
 10 Shell, Robbie             10 Seffner Chri        19-06.25   18-10.25      5.74m 
 11 Wolcott, Josh              9 Cambridge (C        19-02.75   18-09.50      5.72m 
 12 Galvez, Christian         12 P.K. Yonge          18-06.25   18-03.50      5.57m 
 13 Currie, Allen             11 Hawthorne           18-10.25   17-08.75      5.40m 
 14 Sands, Alec               12 Trinity Prep        20-04.00   17-02.75      5.25m 
 -- Pope, Austin              11 Cedar Key HS        19-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Barnes, Derek             11 Calvary Chri        19-11.00       FOUL            
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jess             10 Calvary Chri        34-06.25   33-08.00     10.26m  10   
  2 Reiner, Carly             11 Tampa Prep          36-10.75   33-02.00     10.10m   8   
  3 Miele, Tiana              11 Seven Rivers        31-05.00   33-00.25     10.06m   6   
  4 Coogan, Charly            10 St. Francis         33-01.25   32-09.00      9.98m   5   
  5 Lundgren, Jennifer        12 Oak Hall            32-03.75   32-07.00      9.93m   4   
  6 Whiting, Sabrina          10 Seffner Chri        33-01.00   32-04.75      9.87m   3   
  7 Burney, Morgan            11 Lake Mary Pr        33-03.00   32-03.50      9.84m   2   
  8 Bryant, Bethany           12 Wildwood HS         32-00.50   31-11.00      9.72m   1   
  9 Olmos, Marta              10 P.K. Yonge          31-11.50   31-08.75      9.67m 
 10 Cast, Spencer             12 First Academ        30-03.75   31-05.75      9.59m 
 11 Hurbanis, Peyton          10 First Academ        31-00.00   30-05.75      9.29m 
 12 Theisen, Kara             10 Lake Mary Pr        30-09.00   30-00.50      9.15m 
 13 Bates, Alyssa             10 Calvary Chri        28-11.50   28-10.25      8.79m 
 14 Huang, Krystal            11 Trinity Prep        29-08.00   28-10.00      8.78m 
 15 Bloss, Brianna             9 Lake Mary Pr        27-07.50   28-02.75      8.60m 
 16 Leahy, Lindsey            12 Circle Chris        30-02.00   28-00.25      8.54m 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anyaegbunam, Alex         12 Montverde Ac        42-00.50   43-08.50     13.32m  10   
  2 Warren, Austin            11 Mount Dora B        44-08.00   43-00.00     13.10m   8   
  3 Barnes, Derek             11 Calvary Chri        40-02.50   42-06.00     12.95m   6   
  4 Rivers, J'Varzeia         12 Mount Dora B        42-01.50   42-00.50     12.81m   5   
  5 Dyjack, Nathan            12 Trinity Prep        42-02.75   41-08.50     12.71m   4   
  6 Minnigan, Sean            11 Trinity Prep        40-01.00   41-04.50     12.61m   3   
  7 Lewis, Ray                11 Lake Mary Pr        39-04.00   41-03.00     12.57m   2   
  8 Graham, Cameron           12 Wildwood HS         40-07.00   40-06.00     12.34m   1   
  9 Thorp, Peter              12 Father Lopez        39-10.50   39-03.00     11.96m 
 10 Mcduffy, James            11 Hawthorne           38-10.50   38-11.00     11.86m 
 11 Galvez, Christian         12 P.K. Yonge          38-08.00   38-07.00     11.76m 
 12 Wolcott, Josh              9 Cambridge (C        39-10.00   38-03.00     11.65m 
 13 Benjamin, Brian            9 Calvary Chri        38-00.50   37-10.50     11.54m 
 14 Peterson, Brandon         11 Lafayette HS        39-03.25   37-04.50     11.39m 
 15 Frost, Christian           9 Indian Rocks        35-09.25   35-09.50     10.90m 
 16 Ray, Steven               11 Lafayette HS        39-08.25   35-08.50     10.88m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hiteshew, Jessie           8 Mount Dora B          108-00     105-10     32.25m  10   
  2 Grandin, Chrissy          11 Trinity Prep           96-06      93-09     28.57m   8   
  3 Coco, Chanel              11 Father Lopez           87-01      93-01     28.37m   6   
  4 Hilliard, Brooke          12 Bell HS             86-02.50      88-02     26.87m   5   
  5 Miele, Tiana              11 Seven Rivers           90-00      87-00     26.51m   4   
  6 Shaneka, Paul             -- Tampa Bay Ch           74-09      85-04     26.00m   3   
  7 jernigan, Joie            -- Lake Mary Pr           77-04      79-04     24.18m   2   
  8 Bohner, Hannah            10 First Academ           82-09      79-00     24.07m   1   
  9 Beasley, Teresa           10 Circle Chris           78-07      78-01     23.79m 
 10 Lagos, Katrina Bente      11 St. Francis            85-07      77-11     23.74m 
 11 Bowen, Emily              11 Lake Mary Pr           76-05      75-07     23.03m 
 12 Baker, Mikayla            10 Mount Dora B        76-08.25      74-10     22.80m 
 13 Sweetser, Meagen          10 Calvary Chri           68-02      71-10     21.89m 
 14 Grantham, Danielle        12 Tampa Bay Ch           73-09      70-08     21.53m 
 15 Carr, Sarah               10 Indian Rocks           76-07      68-10     20.98m 
 16 Gibbs, Alex               12 Oak Hall               78-05      65-03     19.88m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lasater, Mason            12 Lake Mary Pr          163-05     160-00     48.76m  10   
  2 Johnson, Jamari            9 Tampa Bay Ch          129-00     130-02     39.67m   8   
  3 Andres, Taylor            12 Indian Rocks          132-04     126-02     38.45m   6   
  4 Lewis, Seth               11 Seffner Chri          124-06     125-05     38.22m   5   
  5 Ainlay, John              11 Calvary Chri          117-00     119-07     36.44m   4   
  6 Cates, Brad               10 Bronson HS          06-04.50     114-02     34.79m   3   
  7 Foster, Jonathan          10 Mount Dora B          120-02     112-01     34.16m   2   
  8 Kowaleski, Eric           11 Trinity Prep          118-01     109-01     33.24m   1   
  9 Leary, Rodney             10 Mount Dora B        10-07.75     108-07     33.09m 
 10 Plante, Colton            11 First Academ        16-05.50     106-11     32.58m 
 11 Johnson, Josh             11 P.K. Yonge            105-11     105-11     32.28m 
 12 Womack, Carl              11 Foundation A        11-09.25     104-04     31.80m 
 12 Diehl, Zachary            11 Bell HS               106-00     104-04     31.80m 
 14 Kelly, Kevin              10 Father Lopez          112-11     101-11     31.06m 
 15 Hasher, Randy             12 Warner Chris          107-05     101-07     30.96m 
 16 Beckham, Cody              9 Cedar Key HS          100-10      95-00     28.95m 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, JaQuila            11 Wildwood HS         40-07.00   38-04.50     11.69m  10   
  2 Miele, Tiana              11 Seven Rivers        35-04.50   36-06.25     11.13m   8   
  3 Coco, Chanel              11 Father Lopez        34-03.00   36-04.75     11.09m   6   
  4 Mauger, Andrea            11 Academy at t        32-05.00   33-11.50     10.35m   5   
  5 Ivery, Novella            12 Wildwood HS         35-05.00   33-00.50     10.07m   4   
  6 Missi, Corinne            11 Montverde Ac        33-05.00   32-01.25      9.78m   3   
  7 McGill, Kelli             12 P.K. Yonge          31-02.00   31-02.75      9.51m   2   
  8 Solomon, Candance         12 Wildwood HS         28-10.75   29-05.75      8.98m   1   
  9 Grantham, Danielle        12 Tampa Bay Ch        29-10.75   28-11.00      8.81m 
 10 Strough, Virgina          10 Bronson HS          30-08.75   28-01.25      8.56m 
 11 Jenkins, Destiny          12 Calvary Chri        29-04.75   27-08.00      8.43m 
 12 Grandin, Chrissy          11 Trinity Prep        27-11.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
 13 Scholl, Kristen           12 Indian Rocks        28-00.50   27-05.00      8.35m 
 14 Bowen, Emily              11 Lake Mary Pr        28-11.00   26-02.00      7.97m 
 15 Allen, Imari              11 P.K. Yonge          28-07.00   25-04.25      7.72m 
 16 Byrnes, Paige             12 Lake Mary Pr        27-05.00   25-00.00      7.62m 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Zach             12 Calvary Chri        46-07.25   45-04.75     13.83m  10   
  2 Plante, Colton            11 First Academ        44-05.00   44-05.00     13.53m   8   
  3 Johnson, Josh             11 P.K. Yonge          41-00.00   43-08.50     13.32m   6   
  4 Caballero, Brandon        12 Mount Dora B        42-10.00   43-00.25     13.11m   5   
  5 Gay, Vernon               11 Bronson HS          43-06.00   41-10.00     12.75m   4   
  6 Johnson, Jamari            9 Tampa Bay Ch        41-09.50   41-05.00     12.62m   3   
  7 Dewitt, Teddy             12 Montverde Ac        38-03.50   41-01.50     12.53m   2   
  8 Smith, Niko               12 Lake Mary Pr        42-01.00   40-05.50     12.33m   1   
  9 West, Devonte             12 Indian Rocks        41-09.00   39-02.25     11.94m 
 10 Lasater, Mason            12 Lake Mary Pr        40-08.25   38-05.75     11.72m 
 11 Kowaleski, Eric           11 Trinity Prep        38-06.00   38-01.25     11.61m 
 12 Lewis, Ray                11 Lake Mary Pr        37-05.25   37-05.75     11.42m 
 12 Smith, Nique              12 First Academ        37-01.25   37-05.75     11.42m 
 14 Andres, Taylor            12 Indian Rocks        39-08.00   37-04.50     11.39m 
 15 Richey, Austin            -- Bell HS             37-06.00   36-08.75     11.19m 
 -- King, Tim                 12 Bronson HS          38-05.25         ND            
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggio, Jessica           12 Calvary Chri           12.97      12.75Q  1 
  2 Hani, Abby                11 Lake Mary Pr           12.74      13.05Q  2 
  3 Sesler, JaQuasha          12 Wildwood HS            13.12      12.85Q  1 
  4 Jenkins, Destiny          12 Calvary Chri           13.19      13.06Q  2 
  5 Brock, Kiley               9 Mount Dora B           13.58      13.24Q  1 
  6 Smith, Unique             11 Wildwood HS            13.16      13.27Q  2 
  7 Taylor, Maiya              7 Mount Dora B           13.86      13.82q  2 
  8 Teasley, Jayda             6 P.K. Yonge             13.85      13.84q  1 
  9 olive, abby                8 Seven Rivers           14.21      14.26   1 
 10 Covert, Alexa              7 Oak Hall               14.35      14.29   1 
 11 Brooks, Sierra             8 Lake Mary Pr           13.93      14.40   2 
 12 Blackwood, Arianna        10 Lake Mary Pr           13.63      14.49   2 
 13 Manoogian, Dveen          10 Lake Mary Pr           14.11      14.77   1 
 14 Akridge, Alexis            9 P.K. Yonge             14.19      15.29   2 
 -- Reiner, Carly             11 Tampa Prep             13.21        DNF   1 
 -- Thiel, Logan              12 Calvary Chri           13.13        DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hani, Abby                11 Lake Mary Pr           13.05      12.41   10   
  2 Jenkins, Destiny          12 Calvary Chri           13.06      12.51    8   
  3 Maggio, Jessica           12 Calvary Chri           12.75      12.55    6   
  4 Smith, Unique             11 Wildwood HS            13.27      12.70    5   
  5 Sesler, JaQuasha          12 Wildwood HS            12.85      13.01    4   
  6 Brock, Kiley               9 Mount Dora B           13.24      13.03    3   
  7 Taylor, Maiya              7 Mount Dora B           13.82      13.59    2   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minors, Jair              12 Montverde Ac           11.68      11.54Q  2 
  2 Allen, Dkadrian           -- Hawthorne              11.51      11.68Q  1 
  3 Davis, Omari              12 Trinity Prep           11.44      11.59Q  2 
  4 Ardley, Brandon           12 Seffner Chri           11.70      11.69Q  1 
  5 Martin, Anfernee          12 Wildwood HS            12.24      11.74Q  2 
  6 Sands, Alec               12 Trinity Prep           11.45      11.83Q  1 
  7 Richey, Austin            -- Bell HS                11.72      11.79q  2 
  8 Cooper, Ernest             9 Wildwood HS            12.19      11.88q  1 
  9 Shell, Robbie             10 Seffner Chri           11.97      12.06   2 
 10 Miles, Gannon             11 Trinity Prep           11.75      12.09   2 
 11 Jones, Carlton            -- Tampa Bay Ch           12.12      12.17   1 
 12 Sommons, R                -- Hawthorne              11.99      12.19   2 
 13 Decouto, Brady            12 Mount Dora B           12.27      12.24   1 
 14 Seddon, Ian               12 The Geneva S           11.81      12.29   2 
 15 Christensen, Brady        12 Indian Rocks           11.94      12.32   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Minors, Jair              12 Montverde Ac           11.54      11.19   10   
  2 Davis, Omari              12 Trinity Prep           11.59      11.37    8   
  3 Allen, Dkadrian           -- Hawthorne              11.68      11.43    6   
  4 Richey, Austin            -- Bell HS                11.79      11.55    5   
  5 Sands, Alec               12 Trinity Prep           11.83      11.56    4   
  6 Ardley, Brandon           12 Seffner Chri           11.69      11.57    3   
  7 Martin, Anfernee          12 Wildwood HS            11.74      11.59    2   
  8 Cooper, Ernest             9 Wildwood HS            11.88      20.87    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hani, Abby                11 Lake Mary Pr           25.77      25.96Q  2 
  2 Cox, Madison              10 Cambridge (C           27.36      26.76Q  1 
  3 Thiel, Logan              12 Calvary Chri           26.56      26.90Q  1 
  4 Drury, Bailey             12 Carrollwood            27.89      27.24Q  2 
  5 Brock, Kiley               9 Mount Dora B           28.16      27.44Q  2 
  6 Taylor, Maiya              7 Mount Dora B           28.76      27.68Q  1 
  7 Howard, Kasey             10 Calvary Chri           27.46      27.49q  2 
  8 Mckenzie, Paige           11 Trinity Prep           27.88      27.73q  1 
  9 Griffin, Mykella           9 New Dimensio           29.38      28.41   1 
 10 Joseph, Monica             7 Orlando Chri           29.76      28.81   2 
 11 Brooks, Sierra             8 Lake Mary Pr           28.67      28.90   1 
 12 Agrios, Ariana            10 Oak Hall               30.29      29.25   1 
 13 Edwards, Gigi              8 P.K. Yonge             30.28      29.49   2 
 14 Seddon, Isabella          11 The Geneva S           28.82      30.05   2 
 15 Akridge, Alexis            9 P.K. Yonge             30.26      30.07   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hani, Abby                11 Lake Mary Pr           25.96      25.40   10   
  2 Cox, Madison              10 Cambridge (C           26.76      26.17    8   
  3 Thiel, Logan              12 Calvary Chri           26.90      26.60    6   
  4 Brock, Kiley               9 Mount Dora B           27.44      27.07    5   
  5 Howard, Kasey             10 Calvary Chri           27.49      27.24    4   
  6 Drury, Bailey             12 Carrollwood            27.24      27.30    3   
  7 Mckenzie, Paige           11 Trinity Prep           27.73      27.44    2   
  8 Taylor, Maiya              7 Mount Dora B           27.68      27.71    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hylton, Lloyd             11 First Academ           22.88      22.88Q  2 
  2 Culkin, Sean              12 Indian Rocks           23.05      23.17Q  1 
  3 Jenkins, Domonique        12 P.K. Yonge             23.15      23.15Q  2 
  4 Allen, Dkadrian           -- Hawthorne              23.19      23.47Q  1 
  5 Minors, Jair              12 Montverde Ac           23.52      23.33Q  2 
  6 Leonard, Alex             12 Calvary Chri           23.31      23.65Q  1 
  7 Moffit, Billy             11 Calvary Chri           23.26      23.58q  2 
  8 Sands, Alec               12 Trinity Prep           23.01      23.88q  1 
  9 Miles, Gannon             11 Trinity Prep           24.00      24.35   2 
 10 Sommons, R                -- Hawthorne              24.28      24.36   2 
 11 Alleyne, Josef            11 Mount Dora B           23.92      24.41   1 
 12 Richey, Austin            -- Bell HS                24.13      24.98   2 
 13 Kearney, Seth             10 The Master's           24.92      25.56   1 
 -- Ardley, Brandon           12 Seffner Chri           23.65        DNF   1 
 -- Cooper, Ernest             9 Wildwood HS            24.08        DNF   1 
 -- Thorp, Peter              12 Father Lopez           23.45        DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hylton, Lloyd             11 First Academ           22.88      22.53   10   
  2 Minors, Jair              12 Montverde Ac           23.33      22.74    8   
  3 Culkin, Sean              12 Indian Rocks           23.17      22.85    6   
  4 Jenkins, Domonique        12 P.K. Yonge             23.15      22.89    5   
  5 Allen, Dkadrian           -- Hawthorne              23.47      22.99    4   
  6 Sands, Alec               12 Trinity Prep           23.88      23.49    3   
  7 Leonard, Alex             12 Calvary Chri           23.65      23.94    2   
 -- Moffit, Billy             11 Calvary Chri           23.58        DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hani, Abby                11 Lake Mary Pr           58.86      57.07   2  10   
  2 Cox, Madison              10 Cambridge (C           59.58      59.10   2   8   
  3 Thiel, Logan              12 Calvary Chri           59.04      59.95   2   6   
  4 Drury, Bailey             12 Carrollwood          1:00.80    1:01.24   2   5   
  5 Carr, Natalie              7 Oak Hall             1:05.28    1:04.02   2   4   
  6 Seddon, Isabella          11 The Geneva S         1:08.25    1:06.39   1   3   
  7 Coleman, Hannah            6 Oak Hall             1:08.87    1:06.41   1   2   
  8 Gallinaro, Ashley          9 St. John Lut         1:08.03    1:06.60   1   1   
  9 Napolitano, Brieanna       9 Father Lopez         1:06.63    1:06.63   1 
 10 Horton, Anna Kate          6 First Academ         1:07.27    1:06.81   1 
 11 Elliott, Megan            11 Mount Dora B         1:07.78    1:07.78   1 
 12 Johnson, Megan            11 First Ac Lees        1:07.31    1:08.18   1 
 13 James, Aaliyah            12 Wildwood HS          1:05.54    1:12.32   2 
 -- Bryant, Alyssa            12 Tampa Prep           1:02.88        DNF   2 
 -- Agrios, Ariana            10 Oak Hall             1:08.62        DNF   1 
 -- Mckenzie, Paige           11 Trinity Prep         1:04.81        DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cavonis, Michael          10 Indian Rocks           51.21      51.05   2  10   
  2 Stones, Michael            9 Windermere P           54.11      52.81   1   8   
  3 Hewitt, Andrew            10 Trinity Prep           52.37      52.87   2   6   
  4 Seddon, Ian               12 The Geneva S           53.23      53.04   2   5   
  5 Earley, Elias             -- Carrollwood            53.51      53.13   1   4   
  6 Duncan, Thomas            12 Lake Mary Pr           53.20      53.18   2   3   
  7 Steinel, Luke             10 Cambridge (C           54.15      53.82   1   2   
  8 Rockefeller, Nic          12 First Ac Lees          53.14      54.31   2   1   
  9 Ebert, Lucas              12 Seven Rivers           54.86      54.98   1 
 10 Hutchinson, A             -- Hawthorne              56.25      55.56   1 
 11 Graham, Cameron           12 Wildwood HS            54.94      57.47   1 
 12 Sarabia, Alejandro         9 St. Francis            57.55      59.21   1 
 -- Wall, Sam                 11 Tampa Prep             54.16        DNF   1 
 -- Dyjack, Nathan            12 Trinity Prep           53.27        DNF   2 
 -- Plante, Mason              9 First Academ           52.88        DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggio, Jessica           12 Calvary Chri           15.64      15.61Q  1 
  2 Burney, Morgan            11 Lake Mary Pr           17.58      17.59Q  2 
  3 Velez, Alyssa             11 First Academ           18.42      17.92Q  1 
  4 Bratcher, Cayman          10 First Academ           18.10      18.01Q  2 
  5 Reynolds, Chloe           11 Cedar Key HS           18.57      18.21Q  2 
  6 Szarejko, Serena          10 Calvary Chri           18.67      18.36Q  1 
  7 Cooper, Keyonshae         12 Wildwood HS            19.44      18.90q  1 
  8 Holsbeke, Sierra          10 P.K. Yonge             18.84      18.94q  1 
  9 Jones, Lillian             8 P.K. Yonge             19.07      19.15   2 
 10 Fish, Chloe               12 Seffner Chri           19.33      19.33   2 
 11 Edmondson, Olivia         12 Oak Hall               19.08      19.35   2 
 11 Hevey, Cheyanne            9 Foundation A           19.07      19.35   1 
 13 Wiginton, Wesley          10 Lake Mary Pr           19.63      19.61   2 
 14 Ruane, Mikayla            10 Trinity Prep           19.99      20.09   1 
 15 Campbell, Reagan          10 Lake Mary Pr           19.92      20.58   1 
 -- Hutcheson, Chandler       11 Calvary Chri           21.12        DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggio, Jessica           12 Calvary Chri           15.61      15.2h   10   
  2 Velez, Alyssa             11 First Academ           17.92      16.8h    8   
  3 Bratcher, Cayman          10 First Academ           18.01      17.1h    6   
  4 Burney, Morgan            11 Lake Mary Pr           17.59      17.3h    5   
  5 Szarejko, Serena          10 Calvary Chri           18.36      17.4h    4   
  6 Reynolds, Chloe           11 Cedar Key HS           18.21      17.5h    3   
  7 Holsbeke, Sierra          10 P.K. Yonge             18.94      18.0h    2   
 -- Cooper, Keyonshae         12 Wildwood HS            18.90        DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorp, Peter              12 Father Lopez           15.24      15.79Q  2 
  2 Reynolds, Grant           12 Trinity Prep           14.84      16.29Q  1 
  3 Critcher, Bentlee         11 Warner Chris           15.20      16.06Q  2 
  4 Plante, Colton            11 First Academ           17.09      16.60Q  1 
  5 Schatz, Austin            12 Father Lopez           16.59      17.15Q  1 
  6 Lucier, Hunter            12 Seffner Chri           16.90      17.32Q  2 
  7 Carswell, Kevin           11 Cedar Key HS           18.23      17.64q  2 
  8 Mcquagge, Sean            12 St. Francis            18.71      17.86q  1 
  9 Wong, Anthony             10 Wildwood HS            19.03      18.07   2 
 10 Bennett, Brian            11 Windermere P           17.72      19.11   1 
 11 Peterson, Brandon         11 Lafayette HS           20.22      19.68   2 
 12 Register, Bradley         11 Cedar Key HS           20.38      20.12   1 
 13 Morten, Trevor            12 Indian Rocks           22.83      20.72   1 
 14 Sackett, Brian             9 Indian Rocks           20.40      20.94   1 
 15 Street, Drew              10 Indian Rocks           23.94      23.61   2 
 -- Torres, Oscar             12 First Academ           18.53        DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Grant           12 Trinity Prep           16.29      14.88   10   
  2 Critcher, Bentlee         11 Warner Chris           16.06      15.06    8   
  3 Thorp, Peter              12 Father Lopez           15.79      15.33    6   
  4 Plante, Colton            11 First Academ           16.60      16.21    5   
  5 Schatz, Austin            12 Father Lopez           17.15      16.40    4   
  6 Lucier, Hunter            12 Seffner Chri           17.32      17.03    3   
  7 Carswell, Kevin           11 Cedar Key HS           17.64      17.84    2   
  8 Mcquagge, Sean            12 St. Francis            17.86      17.87    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beauchamp, Caitlyn        12 Oak Hall               52.14      49.17Q  1 
  2 Burney, Morgan            11 Lake Mary Pr           50.11      51.15Q  2 
  3 Boone, Lauren             10 Circle Chris           51.10      49.86Q  1 
  4 Phillips, Jordan          12 The Master's           49.20      51.16Q  2 
  5 Velez, Alyssa             11 First Academ           52.17      51.02Q  1 
  6 Golterman, Emma            9 Tampa Prep             51.36      51.28Q  2 
  7 Hevey, Cheyanne            9 Foundation A           52.51      52.49q  1 
  8 Hiteshew, Jessie           8 Mount Dora B           54.44      52.90q  2 
  9 Szarejko, Serena          10 Calvary Chri           52.30      53.51   2 
 10 Hutcheson, Chandler       11 Calvary Chri           52.97      54.45   2 
 11 Holsbeke, Sierra          10 P.K. Yonge             54.08      54.60   2 
 12 Olmos, Marta              10 P.K. Yonge             55.49      55.04   1 
 13 Vallario, Rachel          11 Lake Mary Pr           54.91      55.06   1 
 14 Edmondson, Olivia         12 Oak Hall               56.42      56.18   2 
 15 Mason, Blake              12 The Master's           53.51      57.07   1 
 -- Maggio, Jessica           12 Calvary Chri           47.37        DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Lauren             10 Circle Chris           49.86      48.01   10   
  2 Phillips, Jordan          12 The Master's           51.16      49.52    8   
  3 Beauchamp, Caitlyn        12 Oak Hall               49.17      49.68    6   
  4 Golterman, Emma            9 Tampa Prep             51.28      50.30    5   
  5 Hevey, Cheyanne            9 Foundation A           52.49      51.01    4   
  6 Velez, Alyssa             11 First Academ           51.02      51.07    3   
  7 Burney, Morgan            11 Lake Mary Pr           51.15      51.71    2   
  8 Hiteshew, Jessie           8 Mount Dora B           52.90      52.38    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Grant           12 Trinity Prep           39.35      43.78Q  1 
  2 Critcher, Bentlee         11 Warner Chris           39.59      43.82Q  2 
  3 Schatz, Austin            12 Father Lopez           43.01      44.02Q  2 
  4 Acree, Tyler              12 First Academ           44.21      44.48Q  1 
  5 Sturn, Kevin              10 Trinity Prep           44.81      44.22Q  2 
  6 Lucier, Hunter            12 Seffner Chri           45.60      44.56Q  1 
  7 Pope, Austin              11 Cedar Key HS           44.48      44.23q  2 
  8 Morten, Trevor            12 Indian Rocks           46.49      44.61q  2 
  9 Carswell, Kevin           11 Cedar Key HS           47.28      44.65   1 
 10 Mcquagge, Sean            12 St. Francis            44.71      45.40   1 
 11 Ford, Macaulay            10 Windermere P           47.21      46.08   1 
 12 Dumbacher, Josh           10 Circle Chris           46.57      46.77   1 
 13 Ozkardes, Vedat           12 Calvary Chri           47.68      47.84   2 
 14 Howell, Weston            12 Indian Rocks           47.47      48.07   1 
 -- Plante, Colton            11 First Academ           45.21        DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Grant           12 Trinity Prep           43.78      39.18   10   
  2 Critcher, Bentlee         11 Warner Chris           43.82      39.25    8   
  3 Acree, Tyler              12 First Academ           44.48      42.19    6   
  4 Schatz, Austin            12 Father Lopez           44.02      42.63    5   
  5 Lucier, Hunter            12 Seffner Chri           44.56      42.65    4   
  6 Pope, Austin              11 Cedar Key HS           44.23      44.02    3   
  7 Sturn, Kevin              10 Trinity Prep           44.22      44.10    2   
  8 Morten, Trevor            12 Indian Rocks           44.61      44.85    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wildwood HS  'A'                                    51.06      50.48Q  1 
  2 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'                 51.09      51.40Q  2 
  3 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                        52.48      51.64Q  1 
  4 Tampa Prep  'A'                                     51.64      52.04Q  2 
  5 Indian Rocks Christian  'A'                         52.16      52.07Q  1 
  6 Mount Dora Bible School  'A'                        52.41      52.47Q  2 
  7 First Ac Lees  'A'                                  54.69      54.85q  1 
  8 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)  'A'                       55.56      55.33q  2 
  9 Bell HS  'A'                                        55.65      55.68   1 
 10 Oak Hall (Gainesville)  'A'                         56.61      57.27   2 
 11 The Geneva School  'A'                              58.13      57.74   1 
 12 Cedar Key HS  'A'                                   57.94      58.49   1 
 13 Father Lopez Catholic HS  'A'                       57.99      58.54   2 
 14 Lake Mary Prep  'A'                               1:01.10    1:00.59   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'                 51.40      50.56   10   
  2 Wildwood HS  'A'                                    50.48      50.74    8   
  3 Tampa Prep  'A'                                     52.04      50.83    6   
  4 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                        51.64      51.51    5   
  5 Indian Rocks Christian  'A'                         52.07      52.16    4   
  6 Mount Dora Bible School  'A'                        52.47      52.54    3   
  7 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)  'A'                       55.33      56.35    2   
 -- First Ac Lees  'A'                                  54.85        DNF   dropped baton
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Prep  'A'                                   44.68      43.94Q  2 
  2 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                        44.29      44.05Q  1 
  3 Indian Rocks Christian  'A'                         44.53      44.03Q  2 
  4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'                 44.87      44.65Q  1 
  5 Mount Dora Bible School  'A'                        45.08      44.95Q  1 
  6 First Ac Lees  'A'                                  44.88      45.10Q  2 
  7 Wildwood HS  'A'                                    44.96      45.47q  1 
  8 Bell HS  'A'                                        46.05      46.06q  2 
  9 Lake Mary Prep  'A'                                 46.15      46.28   2 
 10 Hawthorne  'A'                                      46.13      46.47   1 
 11 Seffner Christian Academy HS  'A'                   47.04      46.83   2 
 12 Father Lopez Catholic HS  'A'                       49.42      47.97   2 
 13 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)  'A'                  47.89      48.10   1 
 14 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)  'A'                       48.62      48.56   1 
 15 Lafayette (Mayo)  'A'                               49.06      49.54   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                        44.05      43.25   10   
  2 Trinity Prep  'A'                                   43.94      43.65    8   
  3 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'                 44.65      43.81    6   
  4 Indian Rocks Christian  'A'                         44.03      43.86    5   
  5 First Ac Lees  'A'                                  45.10      44.52    4   
  6 Bell HS  'A'                                        46.06      44.89    3   
  7 Mount Dora Bible School  'A'                        44.95      44.93    2   
  8 Wildwood HS  'A'                                    45.47      45.66    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               4:15.38    4:10.54   2  10   
  2 Oak Hall (Gainesville)  'A'                       4:27.11    4:14.87   2   8   
  3 Indian Rocks Christian  'A'                       4:20.62    4:15.24   2   6   
  4 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 4:28.04    4:20.82   2   5   
  5 Wildwood HS  'A'                                  4:28.76    4:24.03   2   4   
  6 Tampa Prep  'A'                                   4:31.35    4:24.79   2   3   
  7 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                      4:33.62    4:26.78   2   2   
  8 Circle Christian School  'A'                      4:30.42    4:27.30   2   1   
  9 St. Francis (Gainesville)  'A'                    4:37.40    4:29.99   1 
 10 First Ac Lees  'A'                                4:34.13    4:34.24   1 
 11 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)  'A'                4:36.49    4:37.71   1 
 12 The Geneva School  'A'                            4:42.83    4:40.56   1 
 13 Bell HS  'A'                                      4:46.84    4:45.14   1 
 14 Father Lopez Catholic HS  'A'                     4:58.06    4:49.01   1 
 15 Cedar Key HS  'A'                                 4:49.20    4:51.52   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Indian Rocks Christian  'A'                       3:30.30    3:29.17   2  10   
  2 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                      3:34.49    3:32.08   2   8   
  3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)  'A'                     3:34.30    3:32.39   2   6   
  4 Tampa Prep  'A'                                   3:35.54    3:33.69   2   5   
  5 Lake Mary Prep  'A'                               3:39.15    3:33.83   2   4   
  6 Montverde Academy  'A'                            3:35.54    3:34.50   2   3   
  7 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               3:34.39    3:35.12   2   2   
  8 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 3:34.92    3:37.36   2   1   
  9 Circle Christian School  'A'                      3:41.76    3:37.42   1 
 10 Hawthorne  'A'                                    3:46.45    3:39.94   1 
 11 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)  'A'                3:42.00    3:40.55   1 
 12 First Ac Lees  'A'                                3:43.33    3:41.82   1 
 13 The Geneva School  'A'                            3:41.51    3:42.60   1 
 14 Bell HS  'A'                                      3:44.92    3:42.90   1 
 15 Cedar Key HS  'A'                                 3:55.64    3:49.56   1 
 16 Seffner Christian Academy HS  'A'                 4:06.85    3:50.50   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Hall (Gainesville)  'A'                      10:03.57    9:59.74   2  10   
  2 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                     10:34.00   10:12.16   2   8   
  3 Circle Christian School  'A'                     10:24.91   10:18.99   2   6   
  4 Montverde Academy  'A'                           10:50.93   10:29.74   1   5   
  5 Mount Dora Bible School  'A'                     10:41.19   10:31.37   2   4   
  6 Trinity Prep  'A'                                10:30.61   10:35.22   2   3   
  7 Father Lopez Catholic HS  'A'                    10:45.17   10:46.30   2   2   
  8 The Geneva School  'A'                           10:39.63   10:52.03   2   1   
  9 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)  'A'                    11:24.70   11:05.89   1 
 10 Indian Rocks Christian  'A'                      12:25.55   11:16.23   1 
 11 St. Francis (Gainesville)  'A'                   11:13.47   11:23.12   1 
 12 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'              11:12.31   11:28.52   2 
 13 Lafayette (Mayo)  'A'                            11:21.51   11:29.89   1 
 14 Tampa Prep  'A'                                  11:22.87   11:33.27   1 
 15 Lake Mary Prep  'A'                              14:39.90   13:58.65   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Circle Christian School  'A'                      8:34.68    8:10.34   2  10   
  2 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)  'A'                     8:26.98    8:11.81   2   8   
  3 Tampa Prep  'A'                                   8:42.20    8:20.57   2   6   
  4 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 8:49.82    8:21.81   2   5   
  5 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                      8:43.09    8:33.48   2   4   
  6 Montverde Academy  'A'                            8:48.22    8:44.61   2   3   
  7 The Geneva School  'A'                            9:52.55    8:46.01   1   2   
  8 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               9:22.51    8:55.33   1   1   
  9 Mount Dora Bible School  'A'                      9:19.32    9:04.74   1 
 10 Oak Hall (Gainesville)  'A'                       9:10.64    9:10.05   2 
 11 Lafayette (Mayo)  'A'                             9:04.81    9:17.84   2 
 12 Father Lopez Catholic HS  'A'                     9:22.23    9:18.94   1 
 13 St. Francis (Gainesville)  'A'                    9:12.05    9:26.22   1 
 14 Indian Rocks Christian  'A'                      10:19.72    9:35.33   1 
 15 Lake Mary Prep  'A'                              11:12.43   10:14.82   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Grace               6 Oak Hall             2:21.09    2:18.67   2  10   
  2 Purkey, Rebecca           11 Trinity Prep         2:22.67    2:20.15   2   8   
  3 Gallivan, Kuersten        10 First Academ         2:30.10    2:22.78   2   6   
  4 Labrant, Bobbi             9 Indian Rocks         2:31.15    2:22.96   2   5   
  5 Bos, Ansley               12 Circle Chris         2:31.21    2:25.08   2   4   
  6 Trador, Tori              12 Indian Rocks         2:33.31    2:27.64   1   3   
  7 Brodrecht, Sarah          11 The Geneva S         2:28.80    2:28.51   2   2   
  8 Cott, Jennifer             7 Oak Hall             2:32.23    2:29.37   2   1   
  9 VanGelder, Emily          12 Oak Hall             2:35.14    2:30.05   1 
 10 Sutton, Sarina             9 Trinity Prep         2:38.99    2:32.80   1 
 11 Barker, Caitlin            7 First Academ         2:38.32    2:33.70   1 
 12 Jamerson, Madison         10 Circle Chris         2:39.89    2:33.97   1 
 13 Hewel, Kayla              11 Indian Rocks         2:38.73    2:36.06   1 
 14 Westlake, Emily           10 P.K. Yonge           2:46.21    2:37.14   1 
 15 Fox, Lauren                9 Father Lopez         2:42.57    2:45.58   1 
 -- Snyder, Claire            10 Tampa Prep           2:28.54        DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jakin             12 Circle Chris         1:59.85    1:58.18   2  10   
  2 Ault, Joseph              10 Circle Chris         2:04.06    1:59.95   2   8   
  3 Judge, Miller             12 Tampa Prep           2:03.61    2:00.13   2   6   
  4 Schultz, Daniel           12 The Master's         2:01.83    2:00.30   2   5   
  5 Jordan, Jacob             12 First Academ         2:01.85    2:00.58   2   4   
  6 Jamerson, Sam             12 Circle Chris         2:03.97    2:01.05   2   3   
  7 Skjaerpe, Oscar           11 Tampa Prep           2:04.79    2:01.79   2   2   
  8 Burns, Corey              11 Trinity Prep         2:06.35    2:06.22   1   1   
  9 Schelling, Steven         11 Trinity Prep         2:06.87    2:06.46   1 
 10 Farmer, Adam              10 Father Lopez         2:06.90    2:08.89   1 
 11 Janson, Joseph            10 P.K. Yonge           2:12.61    2:09.77   1 
 12 Beauchamp, Zackery        10 Oak Hall             2:13.42    2:12.77   1 
 13 Negrete, Arturo            9 Lafayette HS         2:15.68    2:13.56   1 
 -- Carnes, Chris             11 Tampa Prep           2:09.62        DNF   1 
 -- Bolser, Derek             12 P.K. Yonge           2:07.01        DNF   2 
 -- Robin, Chris              -- Calvary Chri         2:11.96        DNF   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Claire            10 Tampa Prep           5:22.18    5:07.04   10   
  2 Fahey, Kelly              11 Trinity Prep         5:23.63    5:09.62    8   
  3 Seymour, Bryce            11 Circle Chris         5:23.43    5:14.25    6   
  4 Perry, Lauren              7 Oak Hall             5:31.54    5:22.29    5   
  5 McKinney, Christina       10 Mount Dora B         5:32.45    5:23.43    4   
  6 Hopkins, Ciara             9 Montverde Ac         5:33.18    5:28.56    3   
  7 Crist, Emily              10 First Academ         5:51.34    5:37.54    2   
  8 Jacobs, Olivia             9 Trinity Prep         5:48.06    5:41.25    1   
  9 Gillespy, Lauren          12 Father Lopez         5:45.01    5:45.79  
 10 Johnson, Meagan            8 Trinity Prep         5:51.66    5:51.23  
 11 Bench, Jordyn             10 Indian Rocks         6:10.71    5:57.26  
 12 Gillespie, Mia             9 Indian Rocks         6:13.73    6:04.26  
 13 Hollar, Spenser           11 Tampa Prep           6:13.07    6:11.17  
 -- Allegra, Marissa          12 Oak Hall             5:47.15        DNF  
 -- VanGelder, Emily          12 Oak Hall             5:34.14        DNF  
 -- Olinger, Brittney         10 Oak Hall             5:26.73        DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gousse, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep         4:38.54    4:18.41   10   
  2 Salas, Daniel             11 Trinity Prep         4:31.31    4:20.13    8   
  3 Foster, Jordan            11 Circle Chris         4:40.38    4:24.92    6   
  4 Brown, Jordan             12 P.K. Yonge           4:52.54    4:26.70    5   
  5 Hoban, Matthew            12 Mount Dora B         4:48.93    4:33.79    4   
  6 Pace, Gordon              11 Trinity Prep         4:34.85    4:39.59    3   
  7 Janson, Joseph            10 P.K. Yonge           4:56.24    4:39.83    2   
  8 Millson, Jesse             8 Trinity Prep         4:39.36    4:40.93    1   
  9 Wainwright, Josh          10 Circle Chris         4:43.31    4:41.36  
 10 Sansalone, John           11 St. Francis          4:59.65    4:46.44  
 11 Perry, Austin              9 Oak Hall             5:00.62    4:55.07  
 12 Dubey, Mihir              11 Tampa Prep           4:57.48    4:55.85  
 13 Pantelides, Mitchell       9 Calvary Chri         4:57.99    4:59.26  
 -- Judge, Miller             12 Tampa Prep           4:57.56        DNF  
 -- Skjaerpe, Oscar           11 Tampa Prep           4:57.74        DNF  
 -- Clark, Troy               10 Mount Dora B         4:42.90        DNF  
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Bryce            11 Circle Chris        11:20.67   11:05.10   10   
  2 Fahey, Kelly              11 Trinity Prep        12:09.93   11:11.71    8   
  3 Olinger, Brittney         10 Oak Hall            12:00.63   11:12.76    6   
  4 Snyder, Claire            10 Tampa Prep          12:03.95   11:17.29    5   
  5 Chapman, Denae             8 Circle Chris        11:50.89   11:23.89    4   
  6 Hopkins, Ciara             9 Montverde Ac        12:07.20   11:53.27    3   
  7 McKinney, Christina       10 Mount Dora B        11:53.50   12:14.55    2   
  8 Meaney, Lauren             9 Carrollwood         12:56.27   12:16.79    1   
  9 Allegra, Marissa          12 Oak Hall            13:02.91   12:17.60  
 10 Abely, Patricia            7 The Geneva S        12:57.96   13:00.93  
 11 Guzman, Celi               6 Seffner Chri        12:57.74   13:05.93  
 12 Jaworski, Elsa             9 Trinity Prep        13:13.49   13:17.97  
 13 Bench, Jordyn             10 Indian Rocks        14:10.06   13:22.41  
 -- Perry, Lauren              7 Oak Hall            12:12.47        DNF  
 -- Cott, Jennifer             7 Oak Hall            13:03.22        DNF  
 -- Villafane, Valerie        10 Father Lopez        14:24.56        DNF  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Sam             12 Trinity Prep         9:37.51    9:34.00   10   
  2 Gousse, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep        10:05.24    9:34.13    8   
  3 Westlake, Garrett         11 P.K. Yonge           9:51.16    9:50.36    6   
  4 Salas, Daniel             11 Trinity Prep         9:37.97    9:50.45    5   
  5 Millson, Sam              10 Trinity Prep        10:05.47   10:07.96    4   
  6 Henry, Jeffrey            10 Circle Chris        10:29.01   10:08.91    3   
  7 Clark, Troy               10 Mount Dora B        10:40.01   10:16.10    2   
  8 Marsh, Josh               11 First Academ        10:46.33   10:24.50    1   
  9 Bevill, Raleigh           11 Mount Dora B        10:46.65   10:27.84  
 10 Lambert, Noah             11 Seffner Chri        11:02.23   10:43.86  
 11 Sansalone, John           11 St. Francis         11:04.10   10:46.39  
 12 Dubey, Mihir              11 Tampa Prep          10:54.66   10:49.13  
 13 Krajeski, Cole            11 Indian Rocks        11:28.82   11:13.92  
 14 Trador, Zach               9 Indian Rocks        11:57.67   11:29.44  
 15 Logeson, Zach             10 Oak Hall            11:36.59   11:37.83  
 -- Perry, Austin              9 Oak Hall            11:10.12        DNF  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvary Christian (Clearwa  87        2) Lake Mary Prep             65   
    3) Oak Hall (Gainesville)      62        4) First Academy (Orlando)    49   
    5) Trinity Prep                47        6) Wildwood HS                45   
    6) Mount Dora Bible School     45        8) Tampa Prep                 41   
    8) Circle Christian School     41       10) Indian Rocks Christian     33   
   11) Seven Rivers Christian (Le  23       12) Cambridge (Christian) Sch  16   
   13) Father Lopez Catholic HS    14       13) Montverde Academy          14   
   15) Cedar Key HS                11       16) Seffner Christian Academy  10   
   17) Carrollwood Day HS           9       18) St. Francis (Gainesville)   8   
   18) The Master's Academy (Ovie   8       18) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)    8   
   21) The Geneva School            6       22) Academy at the Lakes        5   
   22) Bell HS                      5       24) Foundation Academy          4   
   25) Tampa Bay Christian Academ   3       26) St. John Lutheran (Ocala)   1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity Prep               119.50     2) First Academy (Orlando)    78   
    3) Mount Dora Bible School     59        4) Circle Christian School    50   
    5) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)    43        6) Indian Rocks Christian     38   
    7) Montverde Academy           36        8) Calvary Christian (Clearw  31   
    9) Seffner Christian Academy   25       10) Lake Mary Prep             24.50
   11) Tampa Prep                  19       12) Father Lopez Catholic HS   18.50
   13) Orlando Christian Prep      18       14) Warner Christian Academy   16   
   15) Cedar Key HS                13.50    16) Tampa Bay Christian Acade  11   
   17) Hawthorne                   10       18) Windermere Prep             8   
   18) Bell HS                      8       20) The Geneva School           7   
   20) Bronson HS                   7       22) Wildwood HS                 5   
   22) First Ac Lees                5       22) The Master's Academy (Ovi   5   
   25) Carrollwood Day HS           4       26) Cambridge (Christian) Sch   2   
   27) St. Francis (Gainesville)    1 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 1A Region 2
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 33 1 1454  
2011 1   1