Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 May 6th to May 13th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201241 6 2 
20111 5 6 
20101 2 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2006

Proposed Northern 4A Regional Schedule..subject to change

Meet Schedule Day One (Friday, May 13 @ Carson High School)
Friday, May 13 – Field Event Finals
Weigh-ins open at 1:30 am and remain open through 2:30 am close of field event check-in.
Girls Pole Vault @ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Girls Long Jump**@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Girls Discus **@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys High Jump @ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys Triple Jump **@3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys Shot Put **@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Check-in requirements for field events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. Athletes may leave the event site after check-in, but it is the athlete’s responsibility to then report back in time for the start of the event.
** Each athlete will receive four (3) attempts in the trials. The top nine (9) remaining athletes, plus ties for the ninth position will advance to the finals. The nine (9) athletes in the finals will receive 3 additional attempts.
Starting heights for the high jump and the pole vault will be two (2) increments below the mark of the eighth (8th) qualifier/entrant or one (1) increment below the sixteenth (16th) qualifier/entrant, whichever is lower.
Meet Schedule Day One (Friday, May 13 @ Carson High School)
Track Event Trials and Finals
Event Time Race (check-in deadline time!)
3:30pm Boys 3200m** (4x800) Relay Final 3:00pm
4:00pm Boys 110m Hurdles Trials 3:30pm
4:25pm Girls 100m Hurdles Trials 3:55pm
4:50pm Boys 100m Dash Trials 4:25pm
5:10pm Girls 100m Dash Trials 4:40pm
5:30pm Girls 800m** (4x200) Relay Final 5:00pm
5:45pm Boys 1600m** Run Final 5:15pm
6:05pm Boys 400m** (4x100) Relay Final 5:35pm
6:15pm Boys 400m Trials 5:45pm
6:40pm Girls 400m Trials 6:10pm
7:05pm Boys 300m Hurdles Trials 6:35pm
7:30pm Girls 300m Hurdles Trials 7:00pm
7:55pm Girls 800m** Final 7:25pm
8:05pm Boys 200m Trials 7:35pm
8:30pm Girls 200m Trials 8:00pm
8:55pm Boys 3200m** Final 8:25pm
9:10pm Girls 1600m** (4x400) Relay Final 8:40pm
Check-in requirements for track events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. It is the athlete’s responsibility to report to the Clerk of the course prior to the start of the event.
Athletes will be seeded into heats and lanes assigned for the trials according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes. Athletes from the same school will be distributed evenly between heats.
**Athletes/Teams will be seeded into heats and lanes for final races according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes/teams. The heats for the final races will be run from slow to fast.
Meet Schedule Day Two (Saturday May 14 @ Carson High School)
Saturday, May 14 – Field Event Finals
Weigh-ins open at 10:00 am and remain open through 11:00 am close of field event check-in.
Boys Pole Vault @ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Boys Long Jump**@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Boys Discus **@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls High Jump @ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls Triple Jump **@11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls Shot Put **@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Check-in requirements for field events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. Athletes may leave the event site after check-in, but it is the athlete’s responsibility to then report back in time for the start of the event.
** Each athlete will receive four (3) attempts in the trials. The top nine (9) remaining athletes, plus ties for the ninth position will advance to the finals. The nine (9) athletes in the finals will receive 3 additional attempts.
Starting heights for the high jump and the pole vault will be two (2) increments below the mark of the eighth (8th) qualifier/entrant or one (1) increment below the sixteenth (16th) qualifier/entrant, whichever is lower.
Meet Schedule Day Two (Saturday May 14 @ Carson High School)
Track Event Finals
Event Time Race (check-in deadline time!)
12:00pm Girls 3200m** (4x800) Relay Final 11:30am
1:00pm Boys 110m Hurdles Final 12:30pm
1:15pm Girls 100m Hurdles Final 12:45pm
1:25pm Boys 100m Dash Final 12:55pm
1:30pm Girls 100m Dash Final 1:00pm
1:45pm Boys 800m** (4x200) Relay Final 1:15pm
2:00pm Girls 1600m** Run Final 1:30pm
2:20pm Girls 400m** (4x100) Relay Final 1:55pm
2:35pm Boys 400m Final 2:05pm
2:40pm Girls 400m Final 2:10pm
3:00pm Boys 300m Hurdles Final 2:30pm
3:15pm Girls 300m Hurdles Final 2:45pm
3:25pm Boys 800m** Final 2:55pm
3:35pm Boys 200m Final 3:05pm
3:40pm Girls 200m Final 3:10pm
3:55pm Girls 3200m** Final 3:25pm
4:10pm Boys 1600m** (4x400) Relay Final 3:40pm
Check-in requirements for track events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. It is the athlete’s responsibility to report to the Clerk of the course prior to the start of the event.
**Athletes/Teams will be seeded into heats and lanes for final races according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes/teams. The heats for the final races will be run from slow to fast.
State Qualifying
4A Track = The top three (3) placers in each event from the Northern Region meet, the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunrise Region meet and the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunset Region meet automatically advance to the 2011 NIAA Nevada State Track and Field Championships, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group. The eighth qualifier / fifth Southern Nevada qualifier will be determined by matching the results between the number three (3) placers from both the Sunrise and Sunset Region meets. Qualifiers are always based on place first, then time, including when comparing Sunrise and Sunset Region third (3rd) place finishers.
4A Field = The top three (3) placers in each event from all three (3) regions will advance to the 2011 Nevada State Track and Field Championships meet. The event’s tie breaking procedures will be used to determine third (3rd) place in each region.
The meet (and event) staff will break ties, even in the case of state qualifying positions, according to the procedures outlined in Rule 6, Section 3, Article 2 for throwing events and in Rule 7, Section 3, Article 2 for jumping events.

 

2006 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 15 2006, 08:11 PM
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2006 Northern 4A Region - 5/12/2006 to 5/13/2006
Track and Field Championships
at Stadium 2000 (Reno High School)
Results

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 10.84 2001 Jake Harwitz (South Tahoe)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Jeremy 12 Carson HS 11.22Q 1
2 Rowe, Royce 12 Hug HS 11.26Q 3
3 Ngongoske, Styker 10 McQueen HS 11.30Q 4
4 Krueger, Ryan 12 Galena HS 11.30Q 2
5 Leon, Joe 11 Fallon 11.50Q 5
6 Bannister, Tyler 11 Reed HS 11.35q 4
7 Simons, Emory 12 Reno HS 11.38q 3
8 Burchom, Dan 11 Reno HS 11.39q 2
9 Markarian, Zack 12 Galena HS 11.43 1
10 Tinstman, Tyler 11 Douglas HS 11.48 2
11 Schott, Dan 11 Reno HS 11.62 1
12 Leigh, Kyle 10 Reed HS 11.68 1
13 Olivero, Tyler 10 Reed HS 11.81 3
14 Arroyo, Jake 10 North Valleys HS 11.82 1
15 Burns, Brit 11 Damonte Ranch HS 11.89 3
16 Sims, Matt 11 Reno HS 11.89 4
17 Bernard, Cody 11 McQueen HS 11.92 2
18 Gbenjo, Moses 11 North Valleys HS 12.00 5
19 Rogers, Tyssen 11 Spanish Springs 12.00 3
20 Gomes, Justin 11 North Valleys HS 12.00 2
21 Coleman, Patrick 12 Fallon 12.02 4
22 Ortega, Jeff 11 Douglas HS 12.12 4
23 Martin, Ryan 12 Wooster HS 12.16 1
24 Holland, Cody 12 Galena HS 12.17 5
25 Garcia, A.J. 11 Wooster HS 12.17 5
26 Ledford, Scott 10 Wooster HS 12.21 4
27 Sutherland, Jon 11 Elko HS 12.21 5
28 Mattoon, Matt 10 Carson HS 12.29 5
29 Baxter, Ben 11 Galena HS 12.40 3
30 Cruz, Carlos 12 Elko HS 12.51 1
31 Dillinger, Justin 12 Fallon 12.77 3
32 Chaves, Greg 9 Elko HS 12.85 2
33 Cliford, Cody 9 Spanish Springs 12.90 5
34 Lang, Ethan 10 Wooster HS 13.18 2
-- Minter, Taylor 9 Elko HS FS 4

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 10.84 2001 Jake Harwitz (South Tahoe)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ngongoske, Styker 10 McQueen HS 11.19 10
2 Rowe, Royce 12 Hug HS 11.19 8
3 Krueger, Ryan 12 Galena HS 11.29 6
4 Gray, Jeremy 12 Carson HS 11.38 5
5 Burchom, Dan 11 Reno HS 11.40 4
6 Leon, Joe 11 Fallon 11.44 3
7 Bannister, Tyler 11 Reed HS 11.48 2
8 Simons, Emory 12 Reno HS 11.59 1

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 21.87 2003 George Pincock (Carson)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Jeremy 12 Carson HS 22.5hQ 1
2 Krueger, Ryan 12 Galena HS 22.8hQ 4
3 Pahulu, Viliami 12 Hug HS 23.0hQ 3
4 St. Germain, Michael 12 Fallon 23.0hQ 2
4 Ngongoske, Styker 10 McQueen HS 23.0hQ 2
6 Bannister, Tyler 11 Reed HS 23.4hQ 5
7 Tinstman, Tyler 11 Douglas HS 23.1hq 4
8 Shannon, Zack 12 Galena HS 23.2hq 3
9 Williams, Michael 9 Hug HS 23.6h 5
9 Kahan, Mike 10 Reno HS 23.6h 1
11 Simons, Emory 12 Reno HS 23.7h 5
11 Hernandez, Jorge 11 Hug HS 23.7h 1
11 Hernandez, Floyd 11 Carson HS 23.7h 2
14 Caverhill, Brennan 9 Reno HS 23.8h 3
15 Gbenjo, Moses 11 North Valleys HS 24.0h 1
16 Shutz, Alex 11 McQueen HS 24.1h 4
17 Olivero, Tyler 10 Reed HS 24.2h 3
18 Warren, J.J. 10 McQueen HS 24.4h 3
19 Sims, Matt 11 Reno HS 24.5h 4
20 Johnson, Billy 10 Galena HS 24.6h 2
21 Hand, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 25.0h 4
22 Jabines, Donte 11 Fallon 25.0h 4
23 Minter, Taylor 9 Elko HS 25.7h 2
24 Tran, Francis 11 North Valleys HS 26.4h 2
25 Markarian, Zack 12 Galena HS 26.4h 5
26 Sutherland, Jon 11 Elko HS 26.7h 5
27 Martin, Ryan 12 Wooster HS 27.0h 3
28 Dillinger, Justin 12 Fallon 27.1h 3
-- Cruz, Carlos 12 Elko HS NT 1
-- Bates, Tristan 12 Douglas HS NT 1
-- Kelly, Alonzo 11 Spanish Springs NT 1

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 21.87 2003 George Pincock (Carson)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Jeremy 12 Carson HS 22.34 10
2 Krueger, Ryan 12 Galena HS 22.58 8
3 St. Germain, Michael 12 Fallon 22.72 6
4 Ngongoske, Styker 10 McQueen HS 22.90 5
5 Bannister, Tyler 11 Reed HS 22.91 4
6 Pahulu, Viliami 12 Hug HS 22.92 3
7 Shannon, Zack 12 Galena HS 23.25 2
8 Tinstman, Tyler 11 Douglas HS 23.36 1

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.76 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Lewis 12 Reno HS 50.40Q 1
2 Leon, Joe 11 Fallon 51.02Q 2
3 Ross--Garrett, Jerone 12 Hug HS 51.33Q 4
4 Shannon, Zack 12 Galena HS 51.64Q 3
5 Delaplain, Pat 12 McQueen HS 51.13q 1
6 Kahan, Kevin 10 Reno HS 51.35q 2
7 Dowty, Cole 12 Galena HS 51.81q 2
8 Kahan, Mike 10 Reno HS 52.46q 3
9 McHenry, Kyle 12 Reed HS 52.77 4
10 Burns, Brit 11 Damonte Ranch HS 52.83 1
11 Johnson, Mike 12 Reed HS 53.08 3
12 Caverhill, Brennan 9 Reno HS 53.41 4
13 Hernandez, Floyd 11 Carson HS 53.60 4
14 Virden, Tyler 11 Manogue HS 54.03 1
15 Hernandez, Jorge 11 Hug HS 54.04 3
16 Johnson, Mark 10 North Valleys HS 54.19 2
17 Hand, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 54.37 4
18 Baxter, Ben 11 Galena HS 54.90 1
19 LaGrone, Matt 12 McQueen HS 54.91 2
20 Leyva, Nick Spanish Springs 55.02 1
21 Taylor, Nick 11 Spanish Springs 55.57 2
22 Henshaw, Dan 10 McQueen HS 55.58 4
23 Thurston, Hank 10 Elko HS 56.45 1
24 Wolf, Ian 11 McQueen HS 56.47 3
25 Arnold, Edmund 11 Manogue HS 56.50 2
26 Marvin, Nolan 9 North Valleys HS 58.78 3
27 Brill, Donovan 9 Elko HS 59.36 4
28 Faiman, Chris 11 Elko HS 60.48 3

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 48.76 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leon, Joe 11 Fallon 50.19 10
2 Green, Lewis 12 Reno HS 50.41 8
3 Shannon, Zack 12 Galena HS 50.57 6
4 Delaplain, Pat 12 McQueen HS 50.80 5
5 Kahan, Kevin 10 Reno HS 50.85 4
6 Kahan, Mike 10 Reno HS 51.10 3
7 Ross--Garrett, Jerone 12 Hug HS 51.45 2
8 Dowty, Cole 12 Galena HS 52.54 1

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:56.34 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Delaplain, Pat 12 McQueen HS 1:58.62Q
2 Moyer, Mat 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:02.45Q
3 Geib, Dan 12 Galena HS 2:01.96Q
4 Makeley, Tim 10 Hug HS 2:02.82Q
5 Parker, Joe 12 Reno HS 2:04.56q
6 Lewis, Spencer 11 Douglas HS 2:04.88q
6 Tackes, Rafe 12 Manogue HS 2:04.88q
8 Dowty, Cole 12 Galena HS 2:05.04q
9 Matthews, Mike 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:05.58q
10 Williams, Trevor 11 Galena HS 2:05.68q
11 Ballinger, Reid 12 Manogue HS 2:05.75q
11 Bridges, Jon 12 Fallon 2:05.75q
13 Besso, Zack 9 Manogue HS 2:06.26
14 Johnson, Mike 12 Reed HS 2:07.01
15 Hausauer, Matt 12 McQueen HS 2:07.57
16 Dolan, Mike 10 Manogue HS 2:09.44
17 Shroy, Chad 11 Carson HS 2:09.79
18 Carter, Caleb 10 Carson HS 2:09.79
19 Freeman, Matt 11 Reno HS 2:10.20
20 Schelling, Josh 10 Galena HS 2:12.88
21 Jenkins, Derrik 10 Douglas HS 2:13.45
22 Reilly, P.J. 10 S. Tahoe HS 2:14.61
23 Ojeda, Soloman 11 Reed HS 2:14.76
24 Torres, Tony 11 Reed HS 2:15.82
25 Mion, Kerry 12 Reno HS 2:16.77
-- O'Toole, Brogan 12 Fallon NT
-- Manning, D'Raun 11 Hug HS NT
-- Spencer, Justin 11 Spanish Springs NT
-- Davis, Tyler 11 Carson HS NT
-- Cecceo, Mac 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Pearce, T.J. 11 Fallon NT
-- Douglas, Chris 10 North Valleys HS NT
-- Mahaffey, Steven 12 Reno HS NT
-- Lillegard, Conrad 12 Reed HS NT
-- Heims, Reilly 10 Damonte Ranch HS NT
-- Thurston, Hank 10 Elko HS NT

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:56.34 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Delaplain, Pat 12 McQueen HS 1:58.94 10
2 Moyer, Mat 10 Damonte Ranch HS 1:59.55 8
3 Makeley, Tim 10 Hug HS 2:00.02 6
4 Lewis, Spencer 11 Douglas HS 2:02.10 5
5 Parker, Joe 12 Reno HS 2:04.19 4
6 Williams, Trevor 11 Galena HS 2:05.76 3
7 Tackes, Rafe 12 Manogue HS 2:09.55 2
8 Geib, Dan 12 Galena HS 2:10.19 1
9 Matthews, Mike 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:10.98
10 Bridges, Jon 12 Fallon 2:14.82

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geib, Dan 12 Galena HS 4:34.33Q
2 Ballinger, Reid 12 Manogue HS 4:37.21Q
3 Parker, Joe 12 Reno HS 4:37.80Q
4 Freeman, Matt 11 Reno HS 4:43.01Q
5 Shroy, Chad 11 Carson HS 4:38.22q
6 Rangel, Rene 10 North Valleys HS 4:38.29q
7 Tibaduiza, Bryan 9 Galena HS 4:44.13q
8 Hausauer, Matt 12 McQueen HS 4:47.15q
9 Brush, Kyle 9 Damonte Ranch HS 4:49.08q
10 Chuan, Bryan 11 Reno HS 4:50.74q
11 Reilly, P.J. 10 S. Tahoe HS 4:52.04q
12 Schelling, Josh 10 Galena HS 4:52.38q
13 Alegria, Kyle 11 Elko HS 4:52.55
14 Graber, Ethan 10 Carson HS 4:54.66
15 Carter, Caleb 10 Carson HS 4:57.00
16 Jordan, Nathan 10 Galena HS 4:57.41
17 Mahaffey, Steven 12 Reno HS 4:57.80
18 Lillegard, Conrad 12 Reed HS 4:58.32
19 Sweeney, Steven 11 Reed HS 4:58.4h
20 White, Seth 10 Douglas HS 5:01.4h
21 Hogan, Shamus 12 McQueen HS 5:02.9h
-- Herman, Brandyn 12 McQueen HS NT
-- Summerhill, Joe 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Arroues, Matt 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Gamage, Chris 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Smirh, Will 12 Spanish Springs NT
-- Spencer, Justin 11 Spanish Springs NT
-- Avila, Roberto 9 Elko HS NT
-- Lemback, John 11 Elko HS NT
-- Hartzell, Trevor 12 McQueen HS NT
-- Pearce, T.J. 11 Fallon NT
-- Erickson, Zach 11 Damonte Ranch HS NT
-- Pergande, Jared 12 Reed HS NT
-- Douglas, Chris 10 North Valleys HS NT
-- Morris, Will 11 Manogue HS NT
-- Rowe, Mike 9 Manogue HS NT

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Geib, Dan 12 Galena HS 4:32.71 10
2 Parker, Joe 12 Reno HS 4:34.30 8
3 Chuan, Bryan 11 Reno HS 4:35.54 6
4 Shroy, Chad 11 Carson HS 4:36.67 5
5 Rangel, Rene 10 North Valleys HS 4:39.59 4
6 Schelling, Josh 10 Galena HS 4:40.99 3
7 Hausauer, Matt 12 McQueen HS 4:42.83 2
8 Tibaduiza, Bryan 9 Galena HS 4:44.33 1
9 Freeman, Matt 11 Reno HS 4:47.13
10 Reilly, P.J. 10 S. Tahoe HS 4:48.42
11 Brush, Kyle 9 Damonte Ranch HS 4:49.05
12 Ballinger, Reid 12 Manogue HS 5:01.06

Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:39.43 2003 Stephen Pottey (Galena)
Region: % 9:29.46 2004 Jonathan Cardenas (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geib, Dan 12 Galena HS 10:07.77 10
2 Tibaduiza, Bryan 9 Galena HS 10:10.32 8
3 Parker, Joe 12 Reno HS 10:13.17 6
4 Rangel, Rene 10 North Valleys HS 10:22.85 5
5 Chuan, Bryan 11 Reno HS 10:27.83 4
6 Lawrence, John 11 Reno HS 10:30.92 3
7 Schelling, Josh 10 Galena HS 10:40.14 2
8 Jordan, Nathan 10 Galena HS 10:43.62 1
9 Sanders, Jack 11 Reno HS 10:51.80
10 Alegria, Kyle 11 Elko HS 10:51.84
11 Ballinger, Reid 12 Manogue HS 10:55.69
-- Rowe, Mike 9 Manogue HS NT
-- Lopez, Saul 9 Hug HS NT
-- Smirh, Will 12 Spanish Springs NT
-- Brush, Kyle 9 Damonte Ranch HS NT
-- Macias, Cory 11 Hug HS NT
-- Hausauer, Matt 12 McQueen HS NT
-- Hogan, Shamus 12 McQueen HS NT
-- Stevenson, Andrew 12 Carson HS NT
-- Graber, Ethan 10 Carson HS NT
-- Summerhill, Joe 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Gamage, Chris 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Davis, Tyler 11 Carson HS NT
-- Avila, Roberto 9 Elko HS NT
-- Wolf, Ryan 11 Elko HS NT
-- Morris, Will 11 Manogue HS NT
-- Erickson, Zach 11 Damonte Ranch HS NT
-- Hartzell, Trevor 12 McQueen HS NT
-- Lemback, John 11 Elko HS NT

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.99 2001 Gabe Hatchett (Douglas)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 15.07Q 1
2 Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS 15.16Q 2
3 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 15.60Q 3
4 Ferguson, Mike 12 Hug HS 15.65q 2
5 Haswell, Tobi 12 Galena HS 15.71q 2
6 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 15.89q 3
7 Bozarth, Cameron 10 Manogue HS 15.96q 1
8 Rowe, Riley 11 Hug HS 16.31q 3
9 Foote, Richard 12 McQueen HS 16.46 1
10 Castel, John 11 Reno HS 16.68 1
11 Freeborn, Dan 9 Reno HS 17.17 2
12 Hutchinson, LaRoy 10 Manogue HS 17.25 2
13 Lawson, Colton 11 Reed HS 17.67 1
14 Pawelek, Payton 12 Elko HS 17.81 1
15 Soule, Craig 11 Galena HS 18.73 3
16 Malia, Zach 11 Fallon 18.74 2
17 Garcia, Sam 9 McQueen HS 18.76 3
18 Pico, Alex 10 McQueen HS 19.54 2
19 Diprinzio, Dominic 12 Reed HS 20.47 3
20 Bartlett, Seth 12 Douglas HS 20.65 1

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 14.99 2001 Gabe Hatchett (Douglas)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS 14.58# 10
2 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 15.28 8
3 Bozarth, Cameron 10 Manogue HS 15.44 6
4 Rowe, Riley 11 Hug HS 15.46 5
5 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 15.66 4
6 Haswell, Tobi 12 Galena HS 15.75 3
7 Ferguson, Mike 12 Hug HS 15.86 2
8 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 16.24 1

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Castel, John 11 Reno HS 39.88Q 3
2 Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS 40.08Q 2
3 Haswell, Tobi 12 Galena HS 40.76Q 1
4 Rowe, Riley 11 Hug HS 40.94q 1
5 Freeborn, Dan 9 Reno HS 41.26q 1
6 Ferguson, Mike 12 Hug HS 41.57q 3
7 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 42.27q 2
8 Cotter, Brandon 11 Reed HS 42.53q 3
9 Bozarth, Cameron 10 Manogue HS 42.61 2
10 Banks, Michael 11 Douglas HS 42.92 3
11 Foote, Richard 12 McQueen HS 43.67 1
12 Hutchinson, LaRoy 10 Manogue HS 44.16 3
13 Pawelek, Payton 12 Elko HS 44.20 2
14 Pico, Alex 10 McQueen HS 44.41 3
15 Soule, Craig 11 Galena HS 44.42 3
16 Rauh, Nick 9 McQueen HS 45.14 2
17 Garcia, Sam 9 McQueen HS 45.45 2
18 Clarke, Anthony 10 Elko HS 45.91 1
19 Diprinzio, Dominic 12 Reed HS 46.85 2
20 Lawson, Colton 11 Reed HS 47.50 1
21 Jones, Tanner 12 Fallon 48.12 3
22 Bartlett, Seth 12 Douglas HS 48.77 1
23 Cross, Charlie 11 Douglas HS 49.98 2
24 Malia, Zach 11 Fallon 51.33 1

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Castel, John 11 Reno HS 39.41 10
2 Haswell, Tobi 12 Galena HS 40.19 8
3 Freeborn, Dan 9 Reno HS 40.27 6
4 Rowe, Riley 11 Hug HS 41.41 5
5 Cotter, Brandon 11 Reed HS 43.00 4
6 Ferguson, Mike 12 Hug HS 43.69 3
7 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 44.65 2
-- Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS DNF

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 43.03 2003 Reno
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hug High School 43.31Q 1
1) Rowe, Riley 11 2) Ross--Garrett, Jerone 12
3) Pahulu, Viliami 12 4) Rowe, Royce 12
2 Galena High School 44.39Q 2
1) Holland, Cody 12 2) Fritsche, Tony 12
3) Markarian, Zack 12 4) Shannon, Nick 12
3 Reno High School 43.67Q 1
1) Burchom, Dan 11 2) Kahan, Kevin 10
3) Green, Lewis 12 4) Simons, Emory 12
4 Reed High School 44.63Q 2
1) Leigh, Kyle 10 2) McHenry, Kyle 12
3) Olivero, Tyler 10 4) Bannister, Tyler 11
5 Churchill County HS 45.31q 2
1) Coleman, Patrick 12 2) Leon, Joe 11
3) St. Germain, Michael 12 4) Woller, Anthony 10
6 Bishop Manogue High School 45.36q 2
1) Cercek, Jeff 12 2) Hutchinson, LaRoy 10
3) Gurries, Chris 11 4) Bozarth, Cameron 10
7 North Valleys High School 45.44q 1
1) Arroyo, Jake 10 2) Gbenjo, Moses 11
3) Kochalka, Gary 10 4) Gomes, Justin 11
8 McQueen High School 45.59q 2
1) Bernard, Cody 11 2) Shutz, Alex 11
3) Warren, J.J. 10 4) Micry Teran, Alan
9 Spanish Springs HS 46.22 1
1) Rogers, Tyssen 11 2) Sumrall, Devin 10
3) Cliford, Cody 9 4) Nielsen, Jeff 11
10 Carson High School 47.76 1
1) Mcsweeney, Michael 2) Doty, Cash 10
3) Mattoon, Matt 10 4) Houghton, Adam 12
11 Elko High School 48.04 2
1) Brill, Everett 11 2) Shelley, Stephen 9
3) Minter, Taylor 9 4) Cruz, Carlos 12
-- Douglas High School DNF 1
1) Ortega, Jeff 11 2) Sheerin, Will 10
3) Bates, Tristan 12 4) Tinstman, Tyler 11

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 43.03 2003 Reno
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hug High School 43.17 10
1) Rowe, Riley 11 2) Ross--Garrett, Jerone 12
3) Pahulu, Viliami 12 4) Rowe, Royce 12
2 Reno High School 43.22 8
1) Burchom, Dan 11 2) Kahan, Kevin 10
3) Green, Lewis 12 4) Simons, Emory 12
3 Galena High School 43.75 6
1) Krueger, Ryan 12 2) Fritsche, Tony 12
3) Markarian, Zack 12 4) Shannon, Nick 12
4 Churchill County HS 43.80 5
1) Coleman, Patrick 12 2) Leon, Joe 11
3) St. Germain, Michael 12 4) Woller, Anthony 10
5 Reed High School 43.95 4
1) Leigh, Kyle 10 2) McHenry, Kyle 12
3) Olivero, Tyler 10 4) Bannister, Tyler 11
6 Bishop Manogue High School 45.51 3
1) Cercek, Jeff 12 2) Hutchinson, LaRoy 10
3) Gurries, Chris 11 4) Bozarth, Cameron 10
7 McQueen High School 45.80 2
1) Bernard, Cody 11 2) Shutz, Alex 11
3) Warren, J.J. 10 4) Micry Teran, Alan

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:29.27 2003 Reno
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reed High School 1:31.70Q 1
1) McHenry, Kyle 12 2) Tom, Erik 12
3) Cotter, Brandon 11 4) Bannister, Tyler 11
2 Hug High School 1:32.26Q 2
1) Ferguson, Mike 12 2) Williams, Michael 9
3) Pahulu, Viliami 12 4) Rowe, Royce 12
3 Galena High School 1:32.78Q 1
1) Shannon, Zack 12 2) Markarian, Zack 12
3) Johnson, Billy 10 4) Haswell, Tobi 12
4 Reno High School 1:32.79Q 2
1) Kahan, Kevin 10 2) Kahan, Mike 10
3) Simons, Emory 12 4) Green, Lewis 12
5 Douglas High School 1:33.24q 2
1) Banks, Michael 11 2) Bates, Tristan 12
3) Sheerin, Will 10 4) Tinstman, Tyler 11
6 Churchill County HS 1:34.63q 2
1) Jabines, Donte 11 2) Leon, Joe 11
3) St. Germain, Michael 12 4) Woller, Anthony 10
7 McQueen High School 1:35.36q 1
1) Bernard, Cody 11 2) Shutz, Alex 11
3) Warren, J.J. 10 4) Ngongoske, Styker 10
8 Bishop Manogue High School 1:35.81q 1
1) Arnold, Edmund 11 2) Hutchinson, LaRoy 10
3) Gurries, Chris 11 4) Virden, Tyler 11
9 Carson High School 1:38.02 2
1) Hernandez, Floyd 11 2) Doty, Cash 10
3) Mattoon, Matt 10 4) Gray, Jeremy 12
10 Spanish Springs HS 1:38.02 1
1) Kelly, Alonzo 11 2) Lawrence, Jake 10
3) Leyva, Nick 4) Taylor, Nick 11
11 North Valleys High School 1:40.78 1
1) Gbenjo, Moses 11 2) Tran, Francis 11
3) Marvin, Nolan 9 4) Arroyo, Jake 10
12 Elko High School 1:42.23 2
1) Brill, Everett 11 2) Cannon, Mitch 11
3) Sutherland, Jon 11 4) Cruz, Carlos 12
-- Wooster High School DNF 1
1) Garcia, A.J. 11 2) Lang, Ethan 10
3) Martin, Ryan 12 4) Harris, Elijah 11

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:29.27 2003 Reno
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galena High School 1:30.04 10
1) Shannon, Zack 12 2) Markarian, Zack 12
3) Krueger, Ryan 12 4) Haswell, Tobi 12
2 Reed High School 1:30.18 8
1) McHenry, Kyle 12 2) Tom, Erik 12
3) Cotter, Brandon 11 4) Bannister, Tyler 11
3 Hug High School 1:30.33 6
1) Ferguson, Mike 12 2) Williams, Michael 9
3) Pahulu, Viliami 12 4) Rowe, Royce 12
4 Reno High School 1:31.10 5
1) Kahan, Kevin 10 2) Kahan, Mike 10
3) Simons, Emory 12 4) Green, Lewis 12
5 Churchill County HS 1:31.87 4
1) Jabines, Donte 11 2) Leon, Joe 11
3) St. Germain, Michael 12 4) Woller, Anthony 10
6 Douglas High School 1:33.62 3
1) Banks, Michael 11 2) Bates, Tristan 12
3) Tinstman, Tyler 11 4) Heidt, Kyle 10
7 McQueen High School 1:33.65 2
1) Bernard, Cody 11 2) Shutz, Alex 11
3) Ngongoske, Styker 10 4) Delaplain, Pat 12
8 Bishop Manogue High School 1:35.07 1
1) Arnold, Edmund 11 2) Hutchinson, LaRoy 10
3) Gurries, Chris 11 4) Bozarth, Cameron 10

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:24.79 2003 Carson
Region: % 3:23.55 2005 Carson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reno High School 3:29.43Q 1
1) Kahan, Kevin 10 2) Kahan, Mike 10
3) Green, Lewis 12 4) Caverhill, Brennan 9
2 Galena High School 3:31.11Q 2
1) Shannon, Zack 12 2) Dowty, Cole 12
3) Abbott, Joe 4) Haswell, Tobi 12
3 Carson High School 3:31.21Q 1
1) Hernandez, Floyd 11 2) Carter, Caleb 10
3) Shroy, Chad 11 4) Gray, Jeremy 12
4 McQueen High School 3:32.66Q 2
1) Shutz, Alex 11 2) Delaplain, Pat 12
3) LaGrone, Matt 12 4) Ngongoske, Styker 10
5 Reed High School 3:34.44q 2
1) Leigh, Kyle 10 2) Johnson, Mike 12
3) Cotter, Brandon 11 4) McHenry, Kyle 12
6 Hug High School 3:35.83q 1
1) Makeley, Tim 10 2) Pahulu, Viliami 12
3) Ross--Garrett, Jerone 12 4) Hernandez, Jorge 11
7 Douglas High School 3:38.71q 1
1) Sheerin, Will 10 2) Bates, Tristan 12
3) Lewis, Spencer 11 4) Banks, Michael 11
8 Damonte Ranch High School 3:39.16q 2
1) Burns, Brit 11 2) Moyer, Mat 10
3) Brush, Kyle 9 4) Matthews, Mike 11
9 Bishop Manogue High School 3:40.41 2
1) Virden, Tyler 11 2) Gurries, Chris 11
3) Tackes, Rafe 12 4) Besso, Zack 9
10 North Valleys High School 3:47.96 1
1) Marvin, Nolan 9 2) Kochalka, Gary 10
3) Johnson, Mark 10 4) Gomes, Justin 11
11 Churchill County HS 3:49.38 2
1) Bridges, Jon 12 2) Hockenberry, Brandon 12
3) Jabines, Donte 11 4) St. Germain, Michael 12
12 Elko High School 3:50.32 1
1) Brill, Donovan 9 2) Clarke, Anthony 10
3) Thurston, Hank 10 4) Pawelek, Payton 12
13 South Tahoe High School 3:54.28 2
1) Dalmacio, Mark 12 2) Cecceo, Mac 10
3) Reilly, P.J. 10 4) Hand, Alex 12
14 Spanish Springs HS 3:55.90 1
1) Rogers, Tyssen 11 2) Cliford, Cody 9
3) Colten, Chance 4) Leyva, Nick

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 3:24.79 2003 Carson
Region: % 3:23.55 2005 Carson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galena High School 3:26.88 10
1) Shannon, Zack 12 2) Dowty, Cole 12
3) Abbott, Joe 4) Williams, Trevor 11
2 Hug High School 3:27.11 8
1) Makeley, Tim 10 2) Pahulu, Viliami 12
3) Ross--Garrett, Jerone 12 4) Ferguson, Mike 12
3 Reno High School 3:28.47 6
1) Kahan, Kevin 10 2) Kahan, Mike 10
3) Hollauer, Aaron 10 4) Caverhill, Brennan 9
4 Carson High School 3:29.61 5
1) Hernandez, Floyd 11 2) Carter, Caleb 10
3) Shroy, Chad 11 4) Gray, Jeremy 12
5 McQueen High School 3:30.72 4
1) Shutz, Alex 11 2) Delaplain, Pat 12
3) LaGrone, Matt 12 4) Ngongoske, Styker 10
6 Reed High School 3:33.07 3
1) Leigh, Kyle 10 2) Johnson, Mike 12
3) Cotter, Brandon 11 4) McHenry, Kyle 12
7 Damonte Ranch High School 3:39.67 2
1) Burns, Brit 11 2) Moyer, Mat 10
3) Sheehan, Chance 4) Matthews, Mike 11
8 Douglas High School 3:45.32 1
1) Jenkins, Derrik 10 2) Bates, Tristan 12
3) Lewis, Spencer 11 4) Banks, Michael 11

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 8:00.82 2001 Hug
Region: % 8:00.82 2001 Hug
(Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galena High School 8:11.43 10
1) Dowty, Cole 12 2) Williams, Trevor 11
3) Abbott, Joe 4) Geib, Dan 12
2 Damonte Ranch High School 8:12.19 8
1) Burns, Brit 11 2) Moyer, Mat 10
3) Brush, Kyle 9 4) Matthews, Mike 11
3 Bishop Manogue High School 8:13.51 6
1) Tackes, Rafe 12 2) Besso, Zack 9
3) Dolan, Mike 10 4) Ballinger, Reid 12
4 Reno High School 8:15.28 5
1) Mahaffey, Steven 12 2) Chuan, Bryan 11
3) Freeman, Matt 11 4) Parker, Joe 12
5 Reed High School 8:24.80 4
1) Lillegard, Conrad 12 2) Sweeney, Steven 11
3) Pergande, Jared 12 4) Johnson, Mike 12
6 Hug High School 8:42.13 3
1) Ross--Garrett, Jerone 12 2) Hernandez, Jorge 11
3) Macias, Cory 11 4) Makeley, Tim 10
7 North Valleys High School 8:46.18 2
1) Koehlke, Kaileb 11 2) Rangel, Rene 10
3) Johnson, Mark 10 4) Douglas, Chris 10
8 McQueen High School 8:54.09 1
1) Hartzell, Trevor 12 2) Rauh, Nick 9
3) Hogan, Shamus 12 4) Herman, Brandyn 12
9 Elko High School 9:04.17
1) Wolf, Ryan 11 2) Lemback, John 11
3) Brill, Donovan 9 4) Thurston, Hank 10
10 Carson High School 9:17.60
1) Stevenson, Andrew 12 2) Graber, Ethan 10
3) Davis, Tyler 11 4) Carter, Caleb 10
11 Spanish Springs HS 9:19.05
1) Smirh, Will 12 2) Spencer, Justin 11
3) Cliford, Cody 9 4) Colten, Chance
12 Churchill County HS 9:30.61
1) Bridges, Jon 12 2) O'Toole, Brogan 12
3) Jones, Tanner 12 4) Heck, Greg 10

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 22-05.75 2001 Pat Harrigan (McQueen)
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowe, Royce 12 Hug HS 21-06.00q
2 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 21-01.00q
3 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 21-00.75q
4 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 21-00.00q
5 Fritsche, Tony 12 Galena HS 20-11.25q
6 Burchom, Dan 11 Reno HS 20-06.25q
7 Dobbins, Gabe 12 Hug HS 20-05.00q
8 Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS 20-00.25q
9 Williams, Michael 9 Hug HS 19-09.25q
10 Caverhill, Brennan 9 Reno HS 19-08.50
11 Shelley, Stephen 9 Elko HS 19-05.25
12 Heidt, Kyle 10 Douglas HS 19-04.25
13 Woller, Anthony 10 Fallon 18-11.25
14 Kochalka, Gary 10 North Valleys HS 18-10.50
15 Womack, Garrett 10 Galena HS 18-06.25
16 Gomes, Justin 11 North Valleys HS 18-06.00
16 Hockenberry, Collin 10 Fallon 18-06.00
18 Ellefsen, Kyle 11 Galena HS 18-04.50
19 Wheeler, Drew 11 Elko HS 18-02.75
20 Byers, Aaron 11 Elko HS 18-00.50
21 Castel, John 11 Reno HS 18-00.25
22 Davenport, Rob 9 S. Tahoe HS 17-11.75
22 Bernard, Cody 11 McQueen HS 17-11.75
24 Henshaw, Dan 10 McQueen HS 17-05.50
25 Tran, Francis 11 North Valleys HS 16-07.75
26 Collins, Mike 10 McQueen HS 16-02.50
27 Hong, Billy 12 Reed HS 15-05.25
-- Coleman, Patrick 12 Fallon FOUL
-- Arroyo, Jake 10 North Valleys HS FOUL

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 22-05.75 2001 Pat Harrigan (McQueen)
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 21-06.75 10
2 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 21-05.75 8
3 Burchom, Dan 11 Reno HS 21-04.25 6
4 Rowe, Royce 12 Hug HS 21-03.25 5
5 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 20-09.50 4
6 Fritsche, Tony 12 Galena HS 20-06.00 3
7 Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS 20-00.00 2
8 Williams, Michael 9 Hug HS 19-04.25 1
9 Dobbins, Gabe 12 Hug HS 18-10.50

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 44-00.50q
2 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 43-01.75q
3 Butler, Josh 9 Damonte Ranch HS 42-02.00q
4 LaGrone, Matt 12 McQueen HS 42-01.75q
5 Williams, Michael 9 Hug HS 41-07.50q
6 Sheerin, Will 10 Douglas HS 41-04.75q
7 Booker, Ben 11 S. Tahoe HS 40-11.00q
8 Davenport, Rob 9 S. Tahoe HS 40-08.75q
8 Dobbins, Gabe 12 Hug HS 40-08.75q
10 Burchom, Dan 11 Reno HS 40-06.50
11 Hockenberry, Collin 10 Fallon 40-01.75
12 Womack, Garrett 10 Galena HS 39-09.50
13 Heidt, Kyle 10 Douglas HS 39-00.75
14 Wheeler, Drew 11 Elko HS 38-11.25
15 Banks, Michael 11 Douglas HS 38-09.75
16 Seilhymer, Ryan 11 Fallon 38-05.25
17 Lachelli, Phil 12 McQueen HS 38-05.00
18 Cotter, Brandon 11 Reed HS 38-04.00
19 Sperry, Nick 11 Reno HS 38-03.00
20 Ellefsen, Kyle 11 Galena HS 38-02.50
20 Woller, Anthony 10 Fallon 38-02.50
22 Allred, Jeff 12 Carson HS 37-09.00
23 Collins, Mike 10 McQueen HS 37-02.50
24 Clarke, Anthony 10 Elko HS 36-00.75
25 Chaves, Greg 9 Elko HS 35-07.50
-- Castel, John 11 Reno HS FOUL
-- Marvin, Nolan 9 North Valleys HS FOUL

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Michael 9 Hug HS 44-09.50 10
2 Butler, Josh 9 Damonte Ranch HS 44-06.25 8
3 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 44-01.75 6
4 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 44-00.25 5
5 Dobbins, Gabe 12 Hug HS 41-09.75 4
6 Davenport, Rob 9 S. Tahoe HS 41-03.50 3
7 LaGrone, Matt 12 McQueen HS 40-11.50 2
8 Booker, Ben 11 S. Tahoe HS 40-07.50 1
9 Sheerin, Will 10 Douglas HS 40-01.50

Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 7-00 2001 Pat Harrigan (McQueen)
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houghton, Adam 12 Carson HS 5-10.00q
2 Butler, Josh 9 Damonte Ranch HS 5-10.00q
3 Byers, Aaron 11 Elko HS 5-08.00q
3 Bertucci, Ryan 12 Douglas HS 5-08.00q
3 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 5-08.00q
3 Ellefsen, Kyle 11 Galena HS 5-08.00q
7 Brown, Casey 11 Reno HS 5-08.00q
8 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 5-08.00q
9 Juzek, Hayden 11 McQueen HS 5-08.00q
9 Heidt, Kyle 10 Douglas HS 5-08.00q
11 Foote, Richard 12 McQueen HS 5-06.00
11 Hockenberry, Collin 10 Fallon 5-06.00
11 Madison, Chris 12 Galena HS 5-06.00
14 Tran, Francis 11 North Valleys HS 5-04.00
14 Lachelli, Phil 12 McQueen HS 5-04.00
14 Kochalka, Gary 10 North Valleys HS 5-04.00
14 Cannon, Mitch 11 Elko HS 5-04.00
-- Womack, Garrett 10 Galena HS NH
-- Seilhymer, Ryan 11 Fallon NH
-- Clarke, Anthony 10 Elko HS NH
-- Lawrence, Jake 10 Spanish Springs NH
-- Freeborn, Dan 9 Reno HS NH
-- Johnson, Mark 10 North Valleys HS NH

Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 7-00 2001 Pat Harrigan (McQueen)
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 6-08.00 10
2 Bertucci, Ryan 12 Douglas HS 6-06.00 8
3 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 6-02.00 6
4 Butler, Josh 9 Damonte Ranch HS 6-00.00 5
5 Byers, Aaron 11 Elko HS 6-00.00 4
6 Heidt, Kyle 10 Douglas HS 5-10.00 3
7 Houghton, Adam 12 Carson HS 5-10.00 2
8 Juzek, Hayden 11 McQueen HS 5-08.00 1
9 Brown, Casey 11 Reno HS 5-08.00
10 Ellefsen, Kyle 11 Galena HS 5-08.00

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 15-00 2006 Tony Fritsche (Galena)
Region: % 15-10 2000 Chris Chappell (Douglas)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cercek, Jeff 12 Manogue HS 13-00.00q
1 Kroll, Cameron 11 Reno HS 13-00.00q
1 Seals, Jimmy 10 Manogue HS 13-00.00q
1 Fritsche, John 11 Damonte Ranch HS 13-00.00q
1 Vikre, Tom 12 Reno HS 13-00.00q
1 Fritsche, Tony 12 Galena HS 13-00.00q
1 Parker, Jordan 9 Reno HS 13-00.00q
8 Franco, Jeff 11 McQueen HS 12-06.00q
9 Olsen, Jerod 12 Reed HS 12-00.00q
9 Marshall, Bud 12 Reed HS 12-00.00q
11 Lowe, Dillon 12 McQueen HS 11-06.00
11 Heck, Greg 10 Fallon 11-06.00
11 Easby, Blake 12 Carson HS 11-06.00
14 Farnsworth, Adam 11 Reed HS 11-00.00
14 Pawelek, Payton 12 Elko HS 11-00.00
14 Leigh, Kyle 10 Reed HS 11-00.00
17 Jones, Tanner 12 Fallon 10-06.00
17 Curtis, Casey 12 Galena HS 10-06.00
-- Shepard, Darquea 11 Carson HS NH
-- Faiman, Chris 11 Elko HS NH
-- Logan, John 11 Manogue HS NH

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 15-00 2006 Tony Fritsche (Galena)
Region: % 15-10 2000 Chris Chappell (Douglas)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kroll, Cameron 11 Reno HS 16-00.00% 10
2 Fritsche, Tony 12 Galena HS 15-00.00# 8
3 Cercek, Jeff 12 Manogue HS 14-03.00 6
4 Vikre, Tom 12 Reno HS 13-06.00 5
5 Seals, Jimmy 10 Manogue HS 13-00.00 4
6 Olsen, Jerod 12 Reed HS 13-00.00 3
7 Fritsche, John 11 Damonte Ranch HS 13-00.00 2
8 Parker, Jordan 9 Reno HS 12-06.00 0.5
8 Marshall, Bud 12 Reed HS 12-06.00 0.5
10 Franco, Jeff 11 McQueen HS 11-06.00

Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 57-02.50 2001 Chandler Menteer (Carson)
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bartlett, Joe 10 Manogue HS 53-10.50q
2 Walther, Eric 12 Carson HS 50-07.00q
3 Coval, Corey 11 Fallon 45-01.50q
4 Hinkey, Chris 11 Fallon 44-02.75q
5 Niko, Malakai 12 Hug HS 43-10.75q
6 Kondor, Caleb 12 Carson HS 43-09.50q
7 Madrigal, Freddie 12 Wooster HS 43-07.00q
8 Guerra, Dexter 12 Wooster HS 43-00.75q
9 Kioa, Felipe 12 McQueen HS 43-00.25q
10 Nielsen, Jeff 11 Spanish Springs 42-00.75
11 Manu, Saili 12 McQueen HS 41-07.50
12 Powers, Brian 10 McQueen HS 41-07.00
13 Brill, Everett 11 Elko HS 41-03.75
14 Jackson, Eric 11 Reno HS 41-01.25
15 Church, John 12 Reed HS 40-10.00
16 Peralta, Nick 11 Reno HS 40-09.25
17 DeBoer, Zack 11 Reed HS 40-03.50
18 Sharp, Lassen 11 Elko HS 40-03.25
19 Womock, Justin 11 Reno HS 40-01.50
20 Arakorpi, Brian 12 Wooster HS 39-11.75
21 McLane, Mitch 10 Spanish Springs 39-10.75
22 Issa, Jon 11 McQueen HS 39-03.25
23 Blyberg, Mike 10 Manogue HS 39-02.50
24 Brown, Jason 10 Reno HS 39-01.25
25 Craig, Alex 12 Carson HS 38-08.00
26 Rousseau, Jordan 10 Reed HS 38-07.00
27 Miner, Ryan 11 Spanish Springs 38-03.75
28 Swanson, John 11 Fallon 37-08.50
29 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 37-05.50
30 Pineda, Oswaldo 11 Hug HS 37-01.50
31 Hart, Gary 12 Elko HS 36-04.00
32 Litton, Buster 10 Fallon 36-00.75
33 Hughes, Owen 11 Wooster HS 35-01.75
34 Brady-Martinez, Brabdon 11 Reed HS 35-01.00
35 Alvitre, Anthony Douglas HS 34-09.50
36 Wartgow, Luke Douglas HS 33-04.00
37 Vradenburg, Patrick 12 Damonte Ranch HS 33-01.00
38 Lowe, Keith Douglas HS 32-01.25
39 Davis, Ian 12 Elko HS 31-02.50
-- Utuutuvanu, P.J. 11 Hug HS FOUL

Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 57-02.50 2001 Chandler Menteer (Carson)
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bartlett, Joe 10 Manogue HS 52-03.50 10
2 Walther, Eric 12 Carson HS 51-01.25 8
3 Hinkey, Chris 11 Fallon 47-08.50 6
4 Kioa, Felipe 12 McQueen HS 45-00.00 5
5 Coval, Corey 11 Fallon 44-11.25 4
6 Kondor, Caleb 12 Carson HS 44-02.25 3
7 Guerra, Dexter 12 Wooster HS 43-02.00 2
8 Madrigal, Freddie 12 Wooster HS 42-01.50 1
9 Niko, Malakai 12 Hug HS 41-09.25

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 161-09 2001 Chandler Menteer (Carson)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bartlett, Joe 10 Manogue HS 159-08q
2 Walther, Eric 12 Carson HS 156-08q
3 Guerra, Dexter 12 Wooster HS 150-09q
4 Niko, Malakai 12 Hug HS 149-02q
5 Hinkey, Chris 11 Fallon 139-09q
6 Pineda, Oswaldo 11 Hug HS 130-06q
6 VanderHuevel, Zack 9 McQueen HS 130-06q
8 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 129-02q
9 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 128-02q
10 Sterling, Quaid 11 McQueen HS 127-05
11 Granata, Andy 12 Reno HS 125-08
12 Utuutuvanu, P.J. 11 Hug HS 125-02
13 DeBoer, Zack 11 Reed HS 125-00
14 Rousseau, Jordan 10 Reed HS 123-10
15 Powers, Brian 10 McQueen HS 122-10
16 Kondor, Caleb 12 Carson HS 122-08
17 Blyberg, Mike 10 Manogue HS 122-03
18 Womock, Justin 11 Reno HS 120-09
19 Nielsen, Jeff 11 Spanish Springs 120-06
20 Madrigal, Freddie 12 Wooster HS 119-09
21 Church, John 12 Reed HS 116-10
22 Litton, Buster 10 Fallon 116-07
23 Peralta, Nick 11 Reno HS 116-02
24 Swanson, John 11 Fallon 116-00
25 Arakorpi, Brian 12 Wooster HS 114-10
26 Brill, Everett 11 Elko HS 114-02
27 Fritsche, Tony 12 Galena HS 112-08
28 McLane, Mitch 10 Spanish Springs 108-11
29 Craig, Alex 12 Carson HS 106-03
30 Wartgow, Luke Douglas HS 104-05
31 Tutahkil, Omar 12 Wooster HS 102-05
32 Hart, Gary 12 Elko HS 100-00
33 Vradenburg, Patrick 12 Damonte Ranch HS 99-03
34 Sharp, Lassen 11 Elko HS 98-08
35 Davis, Ian 12 Elko HS 96-10
36 Alvitre, Anthony Douglas HS 96-09
37 Mathews, Steven Douglas HS 95-04
38 Brady-Martinez, Brabdon 11 Reed HS 88-08
39 Bertucci, Curtis Douglas HS 87-02
40 Miner, Ryan 11 Spanish Springs 86-10
-- Coval, Corey 11 Fallon FOUL
-- Fondy, Xavier 10 Manogue HS FOUL
-- Kioa, Felipe 12 McQueen HS FOUL

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 161-09 2001 Chandler Menteer (Carson)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walther, Eric 12 Carson HS 157-08 10
2 Bartlett, Joe 10 Manogue HS 153-01 8
3 Niko, Malakai 12 Hug HS 145-09 6
4 Guerra, Dexter 12 Wooster HS 137-10 5
5 Hinkey, Chris 11 Fallon 134-07 4
6 VanderHuevel, Zack 9 McQueen HS 132-07 3
7 Pineda, Oswaldo 11 Hug HS 131-05 2
8 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 126-04 1
9 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 109-01

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 12.07 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS # 12.07Q 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 12.75Q 4
3 Gbenjo, Mercy 9 North Valleys HS 12.76Q 5
4 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 12.78Q 2
5 Johnson, Hazel 11 Manogue HS 12.79Q 3
6 Young, Skylar 11 Douglas HS 12.89q 3
7 Neil, Lauren 10 Galena HS 12.96q 4
8 McCall, Kate 12 Reed HS 13.05q 2
9 Kaisershot, Morgan 9 Elko HS 13.05 2
10 Stratford, Taylor 9 Manogue HS 13.07 1
11 Hollett, Yvette 11 Carson HS 13.14 2
12 McAviney, Kayleigh 12 Fallon 13.22 4
13 Dixon, Crista 12 Carson HS 13.37 5
14 McLean, Paige 9 Galena HS 13.47 3
15 Ramilo, Nezhla 11 Spanish Springs 13.49 4
16 Dantin, Tina 9 Douglas HS 13.52 1
17 Turner, Hanna 10 North Valleys HS 13.53 2
18 Wagner, Breanna 9 McQueen HS 13.54 5
19 McClary, Lacoya 12 Damonte Ranch HS 13.56 5
20 Campbell, Audrey 11 Reed HS 13.67 4
21 Yopps, Teryn 10 Elko HS 13.68 5
22 Menges, Allyson 11 Reno HS 13.70 4
23 Cope, Kristina 9 Elko HS 13.72 1
24 Mayes, Brenda 10 North Valleys HS 13.81 1
25 Mariluch, Jane 12 Reed HS 13.82 1
26 Donnelly, Megan 9 Wooster HS 14.10 3
27 Walker, Alyssa 9 Damonte Ranch HS 14.11 1
28 Ferro, Jordan 9 Spanish Springs 14.21 5
29 Hieber, Kelsie 10 McQueen HS 14.26 2
30 Anderson, Jovannha 10 Elko HS 14.64 4
31 Orr, Janae 10 North Valleys HS 14.68 3
32 McKinnish, Alyssa 10 Hug HS 15.15 3

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 12.07 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS 12.06# 10
2 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 12.75 8
3 Johnson, Hazel 11 Manogue HS 12.80 6
4 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 12.88 5
5 Neil, Lauren 10 Galena HS 13.07 4
6 Gbenjo, Mercy 9 North Valleys HS 13.11 3
7 Young, Skylar 11 Douglas HS 13.33 2
8 McCall, Kate 12 Reed HS 13.35 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 25.04 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS 25.5hQ 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 26.2hQ 2
2 Wilson, Markesha 11 Fallon 26.2hQ 4
4 Works, Christy 10 Carson HS 26.2hQ 3
5 Gbenjo, Mercy 9 North Valleys HS 26.5hq 4
6 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 26.6hq 2
7 Johnson, Hazel 11 Manogue HS 26.8hq 1
8 Inman, Sarah 10 Elko HS 26.9hq 3
9 Stratford, Taylor 9 Manogue HS 27.4h 2
10 Wolf, Melissa 9 McQueen HS 27.5h 4
11 Owens, Sierra 11 Reed HS 27.6h 3
12 Hansen, Alex 12 Reno HS 27.7h 2
13 Yopps, Teryn 10 Elko HS 27.9h 4
14 Dixon, Crista 12 Carson HS 27.9h 4
14 Wagner, Breanna 9 McQueen HS 27.9h 1
16 Rovetti, Morgan 10 Reno HS 28.0h 4
17 Turner, Hanna 10 North Valleys HS 28.0h 1
18 Zarubi, Lane 11 Manogue HS 28.1h 3
19 Menges, Allyson 11 Reno HS 28.2h 3
20 Vega, Ana 11 McQueen HS 28.2h 3
21 Cope, Kristina 9 Elko HS 28.4h 2
22 McCall, Kate 12 Reed HS 28.5h 4
23 Stallworth, Danielle 11 McQueen HS 28.6h 2
24 Bullock, Kinsey 9 Galena HS 28.8h 1
25 McLean, Paige 9 Galena HS 28.9h 2
26 Ferro, Jordan 9 Spanish Springs 29.1h 3
27 Dantin, Tina 9 Douglas HS 29.6h 1
-- McClary, Lacoya 12 Damonte Ranch HS NT 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 25.04 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS 25.11 10
2 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 26.06 8
3 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 26.36 6
4 Wilson, Markesha 11 Fallon 26.48 5
5 Inman, Sarah 10 Elko HS 26.87 4
6 Works, Christy 10 Carson HS 26.96 3
7 Johnson, Hazel 11 Manogue HS 27.11 2
8 Gbenjo, Mercy 9 North Valleys HS 27.50 1

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 59.36 2001 Amy Porath (Sparks)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Skylar 11 Douglas HS 60.36Q 2
2 Works, Christy 10 Carson HS 60.48Q 1
3 Owens, Sierra 11 Reed HS 60.92Q 3
4 Pitts, Stephany 11 Damonte Ranch HS 60.43q 2
5 Inman, Sarah 10 Elko HS 61.20q 2
6 Dowty, Jill 11 Galena HS 61.26q 3
7 Agee, Ali 11 Galena HS 62.01q 1
8 Perry, Erin 9 Elko HS 62.53q 1
9 Madson, Chelsea 9 S. Tahoe HS 62.73 3
10 Vega, Ana 11 McQueen HS 62.75 1
11 Stallworth, Danielle 11 McQueen HS 62.96 2
12 Vath, Karli 10 S. Tahoe HS 63.28 2
13 Hernandez, Kami 11 Elko HS 63.62 3
14 Voss, Sara 10 Spanish Springs 65.37 3
15 Beeson, Genee' 11 Spanish Springs 65.56 1
16 Mayes, Brenda 10 North Valleys HS 65.69 2
17 Collins, Rachel 9 McQueen HS 66.01 3
18 Jueneman, Pam 9 Elko HS 66.60 2
19 Abittan, Aimee 11 Reno HS 67.27 1
20 Perkins, Sharron 12 Spanish Springs 69.11 2
21 Orr, Janae 10 North Valleys HS 69.17 1
22 Cardona, Patty 10 North Valleys HS 73.53 3

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 59.36 2001 Amy Porath (Sparks)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Works, Christy 10 Carson HS 58.92# 10
2 Young, Skylar 11 Douglas HS 59.58 8
3 Owens, Sierra 11 Reed HS 59.85 6
4 Pitts, Stephany 11 Damonte Ranch HS 60.74 5
5 Dowty, Jill 11 Galena HS 60.94 4
6 Inman, Sarah 10 Elko HS 62.75 3
7 Perry, Erin 9 Elko HS 62.77 2

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:14.77 2006 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 2:13.93 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Marie 11 Reno HS # 2:14.77Q
2 Slater, Joelle 10 Reno HS 2:24.30Q
3 Abbott, Alyssa 12 Galena HS 2:21.21Q
4 Hernandez, Kami 11 Elko HS 2:24.31Q
5 Glenn, Daryan 12 Reno HS 2:25.40q
6 McClurg, Kelsey 11 S. Tahoe HS 2:26.34q
7 Carroll, Cassy 11 McQueen HS 2:26.74q
8 Moreno, Maria 12 Hug HS 2:28.17q
9 Wassmuth, Autumn 12 Fallon 2:28.97q
10 Bezner, Krista 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:30.42q
11 Sosa, Gloria 10 Carson HS 2:30.99q
12 Newman, Heather 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:31.85q
13 Matthews, Lauren 9 Damonte Ranch HS 2:32.07
14 Brinson, Annie 12 Carson HS 2:35.76
15 Lewis, Caleena 10 North Valleys HS 2:35.87
16 Asteriadis, Amy 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:36.25
17 Guzman, Jazmine 9 Hug HS 2:37.28
18 Fanning, Ashley 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:37.76
19 Myer, Megan 10 Carson HS 2:38.03
20 Hillyard, Megan 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:38.19
20 Hadley, Racheal 12 Reed HS 2:38.19
22 Garcia, Vanessa 10 Elko HS 2:38.39
23 Jueneman, Pam 9 Elko HS 2:38.46
24 Collier, Allie 9 Carson HS 2:41.03
25 Perry, Erin 9 Elko HS 2:44.80
-- Ramirez, Marcella 10 Hug HS NT
-- Devenyns, Katie 9 Galena HS NT
-- Flint, Kirstyn 9 McQueen HS NT
-- Rassmusson, Hanah 10 McQueen HS NT
-- Kosak, Kristin 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Gelles, Melyssa 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Britt, Cherise 12 Hug HS NT
-- Schlauch, Janean 12 Reed HS NT
-- Stephens, Alyssa 10 Fallon NT
-- Lara, Mary 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- VanReed, Echo 10 Fallon NT
-- O'Toole, Catherine 10 Fallon NT
-- Rangel, Yollie 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Castagnola, Jovanna 10 McQueen HS NT
-- Emerson, Meghan 11 Douglas HS NT
-- Meyers, Shanlee 11 North Valleys HS NT

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 2:14.77 2006 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 2:13.93 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Marie 11 Reno HS 2:12.55% 10
2 Abbott, Alyssa 12 Galena HS 2:16.55 8
3 Slater, Joelle 10 Reno HS 2:23.23 6
4 Hernandez, Kami 11 Elko HS 2:23.89 5
5 Moreno, Maria 12 Hug HS 2:25.30 4
6 Wassmuth, Autumn 12 Fallon 2:26.76 3
7 Newman, Heather 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:27.09 2
8 Carroll, Cassy 11 McQueen HS 2:27.36 1
9 Sosa, Gloria 10 Carson HS 2:28.51
10 Bezner, Krista 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:33.05
11 Glenn, Daryan 12 Reno HS 2:33.40

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:01.31 2996 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:57.62 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Marie 11 Reno HS # 5:01.31Q
2 Abbott, Alyssa 12 Galena HS 5:23.97Q
3 Lajeunesse, Nicole 11 Reno HS 5:31.46Q
4 Noll, Kylie 9 S. Tahoe HS 5:31.83Q
5 McClurg, Kelsey 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:36.88q
6 VanAntwerp, Adrienne 10 Reno HS 5:39.31q
7 Arroues, Kimmy 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:40.46q
8 Casagranda, Brooke 10 Elko HS 5:41.59q
9 Owen, Katie 9 North Valleys HS 5:42.79q
10 Sturgess, Alicia 11 Douglas HS 5:43.14q
11 Izatt, Amanda 12 Elko HS 5:44.03q
12 Brinson, Annie 12 Carson HS 5:45.29q
13 Wassmuth, Autumn 12 Fallon 5:45.39
14 Rauh, Britney 11 McQueen HS 5:49.48
15 Devenyns, Katie 9 Galena HS 5:52.04
16 Collier, Allie 9 Carson HS 5:52.08
17 Biaggi, Taylor 9 Douglas HS 5:54.75
18 VanReed, Echo 10 Fallon 5:55.63
19 Guzman, Jazmine 9 Hug HS 5:55.68
20 Bunt, Melissa 11 Galena HS 5:58.29
-- Rangel, Yollie 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Sosa, Gloria 10 Carson HS NT
-- Chilton, Brittney 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Dalton, Jordan 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Solaegui, Mary Ann 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Ramirez, Marcella 10 Hug HS NT
-- Britt, Cherise 12 Hug HS NT
-- Kosak, Kristin 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Anderson, Savannah 11 Spanish Springs NT
-- Stephens, Alyssa 10 Fallon NT
-- Chiapella, Anna 10 Douglas HS NT
-- Crabb, Saddie 9 Elko HS NT
-- O'Toole, Catherine 10 Fallon NT
-- Jempsa, Jennifer 9 McQueen HS NT
-- Castagnola, Jovanna 10 McQueen HS NT
-- Flint, Kirstyn 9 McQueen HS NT
-- Tabor, Aisa 12 Reed HS NT
-- Bridegum, Samantha 9 Wooster HS NT
-- Lara, Mary 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Herbrechtsmeier, Erika 9 Wooster HS NT
-- Myer, Megan 10 Carson HS NT
-- Garcia, Vanessa 10 Elko HS NT
-- Carling, Molly 11 Wooster HS NT

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5:01.31 2996 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:57.62 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Marie 11 Reno HS 4:57.31% 10
2 Abbott, Alyssa 12 Galena HS 5:14.99 8
3 McClurg, Kelsey 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:19.82 6
4 Lajeunesse, Nicole 11 Reno HS 5:24.72 5
5 Noll, Kylie 9 S. Tahoe HS 5:31.65 4
6 Casagranda, Brooke 10 Elko HS 5:34.85 3
7 Sturgess, Alicia 11 Douglas HS 5:36.31 2
8 VanAntwerp, Adrienne 10 Reno HS 5:39.49 1
9 Izatt, Amanda 12 Elko HS 5:42.25
10 Arroues, Kimmy 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:44.59
11 Owen, Katie 9 North Valleys HS 5:48.15
12 Brinson, Annie 12 Carson HS 5:51.52

Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawrence, Marie 11 Reno HS 11:22.43 10
2 Lajeunesse, Nicole 11 Reno HS 11:59.19 8
3 Abbott, Alyssa 12 Galena HS 12:03.29 6
4 VanAntwerp, Adrienne 10 Reno HS 12:09.10 5
5 Casagranda, Brooke 10 Elko HS 12:11.50 4
6 Lambdin, Kate 10 S. Tahoe HS 12:31.22 3
7 Owen, Katie 9 North Valleys HS 12:37.14 2
8 Devenyns, Katie 9 Galena HS 12:42.77 1
9 Rauh, Britney 11 McQueen HS 12:46.24
10 Bunt, Melissa 11 Galena HS 12:47.24
-- Tabor, Aisa 12 Reed HS NT
-- Bridegum, Samantha 9 Wooster HS NT
-- Solaegui, Mary Ann 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Biaggi, Taylor 9 Douglas HS NT
-- Jempsa, Jennifer 9 McQueen HS NT
-- Stephens, Alyssa 10 Fallon NT
-- Dalton, Jordan 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Collier, Allie 9 Carson HS NT
-- Izatt, Amanda 12 Elko HS NT
-- Sandall, Lisa 11 Elko HS NT
-- Carling, Molly 11 Wooster HS NT
-- VanReed, Echo 10 Fallon NT
-- Thompson, Ashlee 9 Elko HS NT

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.82 2000 Cherokee Osborne (Reed)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 15.25Q 1
2 Neil, Aubrie 11 Galena HS 16.07Q 2
3 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 16.11Q 3
4 Banghart, Chanelle 12 Elko HS 16.42q 1
5 Smrt, Lexi 12 Galena HS 16.51q 1
6 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS 16.63q 3
7 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 16.74q 2
8 Hebert, Sam 11 McQueen HS 16.87q 3
9 Mathis, Catherine 10 Reno HS 17.41 1
10 Swenson, Nancy 12 Galena HS 17.59 3
11 Clemmenson, Brooke 10 Manogue HS 17.73 3
12 Henson, Brittany 11 Reno HS 17.77 2
13 Vigil, Alex 10 Damonte Ranch HS 18.07 2
14 Mercier, Amanda 9 McQueen HS 18.17 2
15 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 18.22 3
16 Mariano, Veronica 11 Reed HS 18.31 2
17 Roberson, Sharina 11 Fallon 18.70 1
18 Rasmussen, Summer 12 North Valleys HS 19.02 1
19 Heise, Erin 10 Elko HS 19.24 3
20 Carter, J.J. 10 Elko HS 19.36 2
21 Lopez, Megan 12 Reed HS 19.56 3
-- Tremayne, Kalie 9 McQueen HS FS 1

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 14.82 2000 Cherokee Osborne (Reed)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 14.94 10
2 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS 15.00 8
3 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 15.89 6
4 Neil, Aubrie 11 Galena HS 16.09 5
5 Banghart, Chanelle 12 Elko HS 16.11 4
6 Smrt, Lexi 12 Galena HS 16.29 3
7 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 16.43 2
8 Hebert, Sam 11 McQueen HS 19.40 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 45.04 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS # 45.04Q 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 46.93Q 3
3 Neil, Aubrie 11 Galena HS 47.59Q 2
4 Smrt, Lexi 12 Galena HS 47.13q 3
5 Bullock, Kadence 12 Galena HS 47.57q 1
6 Kaisershot, Morgan 9 Elko HS 48.24q 3
7 Henson, Brittany 11 Reno HS 48.91q 2
8 Clemmenson, Brooke 10 Manogue HS 49.79q 1
9 Bullock, Kinsey 9 Galena HS 50.02 2
10 Hebert, Sam 11 McQueen HS 50.46 1
11 Wilson, Markesha 11 Fallon 51.05 3
12 Tremayne, Kalie 9 McQueen HS 51.27 3
13 Mathis, Catherine 10 Reno HS 51.41 3
14 Mercier, Amanda 9 McQueen HS 51.55 2
15 Vigil, Alex 10 Damonte Ranch HS 51.72 1
16 Banghart, Chanelle 12 Elko HS 52.00 1
17 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 52.31 1
18 Rowe, Sarah 12 Douglas HS 53.01 2
19 Lopez, Megan 12 Reed HS 53.38 2
20 Marvin, Darcy 10 North Valleys HS 54.15 2
21 Mariano, Veronica 11 Reed HS 55.03 3
22 Carter, J.J. 10 Elko HS 55.86 3
23 Heise, Erin 10 Elko HS 56.56 2
24 Roberson, Sharina 11 Fallon 59.45 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 45.04 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS 43.27# 10
2 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 46.32 8
3 Smrt, Lexi 12 Galena HS 46.44 6
4 Neil, Aubrie 11 Galena HS 46.64 5
5 Bullock, Kadence 12 Galena HS 48.21 4
6 Henson, Brittany 11 Reno HS 48.71 3
7 Kaisershot, Morgan 9 Elko HS 48.77 2
8 Clemmenson, Brooke 10 Manogue HS 50.50 1

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 50.06 2001 Sparks
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galena High School 50.47Q 2
1) Neil, Lauren 10 2) Agee, Ali 11
3) Dowty, Jill 11 4) Neil, Aubrie 11
2 Churchill County HS 51.08Q 1
1) Wilson, Markesha 11 2) Monger, Stephanie 11
3) Johnson, Amber 11 4) McAviney, Kayleigh 12
3 Bishop Manogue High School 51.57Q 2
1) Clemmenson, Brooke 10 2) Johnson, Hazel 11
3) Zarubi, Lane 11 4) Stratford, Taylor 9
4 Reed High School 51.76Q 1
1) Lopez, Megan 12 2) Owens, Sierra 11
3) Campbell, Audrey 11 4) McCall, Kate 12
5 Reno High School 51.79q 1
1) Henson, Brittany 11 2) Menges, Allyson 11
3) Rovetti, Morgan 10 4) Hansen, Alex 12
6 Elko High School 52.23q 2
1) Banghart, Chanelle 12 2) Cope, Kristina 9
3) Yopps, Teryn 10 4) Kaisershot, Morgan 9
7 McQueen High School 52.25q 1
1) Wagner, Breanna 9 2) Collins, Rachel 9
3) Hebert, Sam 11 4) Wolf, Melissa 9
8 Damonte Ranch High School 52.34q 2
1) Carlson, Colleen 11 2) Baublyte, Gabby 10
3) Walker, Alyssa 9 4) McClary, Lacoya 12
9 Spanish Springs HS 53.00 1
1) Ramilo, Nezhla 11 2) Ferro, Jordan 9
3) Thomas, Venicia 11 4) Perkins, Jacqueline 11
10 North Valleys High School 53.97 2
1) Rasmussen, Summer 12 2) Turner, Hanna 10
3) Gbenjo, Joanne 11 4) Gbenjo, Mercy 9
11 Carson High School 54.65 2
1) Dixon, Crista 12 2) Brothers, Kelly
3) Hollett, Yvette 11 4) McSweeney, Sinead 12
12 Wooster High School 58.03 1
1) Martin, Alycia 9 2) Donnelly, Megan 9
3) Prothro, Michelle 11 4) Bridegum, Samantha 9

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 50.06 2001 Sparks
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galena High School 49.63# 10
1) Neil, Lauren 10 2) Agee, Ali 11
3) Dowty, Jill 11 4) Neil, Aubrie 11
2 Churchill County HS 50.74 8
1) Wilson, Markesha 11 2) Monger, Stephanie 11
3) Johnson, Amber 11 4) McAviney, Kayleigh 12
3 Reno High School 50.92 6
1) Henson, Brittany 11 2) Menges, Allyson 11
3) Rovetti, Morgan 10 4) Hansen, Alex 12
4 Reed High School 51.06 5
1) Lopez, Megan 12 2) Owens, Sierra 11
3) Campbell, Audrey 11 4) McCall, Kate 12
5 Bishop Manogue High School 51.56 4
1) Clemmenson, Brooke 10 2) Johnson, Hazel 11
3) Zarubi, Lane 11 4) Stratford, Taylor 9
6 Damonte Ranch High School 51.91 3
1) Carlson, Colleen 11 2) Baublyte, Gabby 10
3) Byous, Jolene 9 4) McClary, Lacoya 12
7 Elko High School 51.97 2
1) Banghart, Chanelle 12 2) Cope, Kristina 9
3) Yopps, Teryn 10 4) Kaisershot, Morgan 9
8 McQueen High School 52.28 1
1) Wagner, Breanna 9 2) Collins, Rachel 9
3) Hebert, Sam 11 4) Wolf, Melissa 9

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galena High School 1:46.04Q 1
1) Neil, Lauren 10 2) Agee, Ali 11
3) Bullock, Kadence 12 4) Dowty, Jill 11
2 Reno High School 1:49.32Q 2
1) Menges, Allyson 11 2) Rovetti, Morgan 10
3) Glenn, Daryan 12 4) Hansen, Alex 12
3 Carson High School 1:47.82Q 1
1) Dixon, Crista 12 2) Hollett, Yvette 11
3) McSweeney, Sinead 12 4) Works, Christy 10
4 Bishop Manogue High School 1:49.49Q 2
1) Giorgi, Gionna 9 2) Johnson, Hazel 11
3) Zarubi, Lane 11 4) Stratford, Taylor 9
5 Elko High School 1:48.24q 1
1) Kaisershot, Morgan 9 2) Cope, Kristina 9
3) Yopps, Teryn 10 4) Inman, Sarah 10
6 Churchill County HS 1:48.58q 1
1) Wilson, Markesha 11 2) Burton, Sarah 11
3) Monger, Stephanie 11 4) McAviney, Kayleigh 12
7 McQueen High School 1:50.42q 2
1) Wagner, Breanna 9 2) Vega, Ana 11
3) Stallworth, Danielle 11 4) Wolf, Melissa 9
8 Damonte Ranch High School 1:51.64q 2
1) Carlson, Colleen 11 2) Bezner, Krista 10
3) Baublyte, Gabby 10 4) Pitts, Stephany 11
9 Spanish Springs HS 1:52.85 2
1) Perkins, Jacqueline 11 2) Jackson, Danielle 10
3) Bradfield, Nicole 10 4) Beeson, Genee' 11
10 North Valleys High School 1:59.74 1
1) Marvin, Darcy 10 2) Rasmussen, Hayley 10
3) Mayes, Brenda 10 4) Orr, Janae 10
-- Reed High School DQ 1
1) Lopez, Megan 12 2) Owens, Sierra 11
3) Palmer, Mary Alice 11 4) Campbell, Audrey 11

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galena High School 1:44.69 10
1) Neil, Lauren 10 2) Agee, Ali 11
3) Bullock, Kadence 12 4) Dowty, Jill 11
2 Reno High School 1:46.28 8
1) Menges, Allyson 11 2) Rovetti, Morgan 10
3) Glenn, Daryan 12 4) Hansen, Alex 12
3 Carson High School 1:46.59 6
1) Dixon, Crista 12 2) Hollett, Yvette 11
3) McSweeney, Sinead 12 4) Works, Christy 10
4 Elko High School 1:47.01 5
1) Kaisershot, Morgan 9 2) Cope, Kristina 9
3) Yopps, Teryn 10 4) Inman, Sarah 10
5 Churchill County HS 1:47.91 4
1) Wilson, Markesha 11 2) Burton, Sarah 11
3) Monger, Stephanie 11 4) McAviney, Kayleigh 12
6 Bishop Manogue High School 1:48.04 3
1) Giorgi, Gionna 9 2) Johnson, Hazel 11
3) Zarubi, Lane 11 4) Stratford, Taylor 9
7 McQueen High School 1:50.42 2
1) Wagner, Breanna 9 2) Vega, Ana 11
3) Stallworth, Danielle 11 4) Wolf, Melissa 9
8 Damonte Ranch High School 1:50.50 1
1) Carlson, Colleen 11 2) Bezner, Krista 10
3) Baublyte, Gabby 10 4) Byous, Jolene 9

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:59.74 2001 Sparks
Region: % 3:58.91 2004 Reno
(Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas High School 4:04.48Q 2
1) Dantin, Tina 9 2) Sturgess, Alicia 11
3) Hartley, Sarah 10 4) Young, Skylar 11
2 Carson High School 4:07.82Q 1
1) Hollett, Yvette 11 2) McSweeney, Sinead 12
3) Sosa, Gloria 10 4) Works, Christy 10
3 Reno High School 4:06.74Q 2
1) Rovetti, Morgan 10 2) Glenn, Daryan 12
3) Hansen, Alex 12 4) Lawrence, Marie 11
4 McQueen High School 4:09.41Q 1
1) Vega, Ana 11 2) Carroll, Cassy 11
3) Stallworth, Danielle 11 4) Wolf, Melissa 9
5 Galena High School 4:12.77q 1
1) Bullock, Kadence 12 2) Bullock, Kinsey 9
3) Agee, Ali 11 4) Dowty, Jill 11
6 Elko High School 4:14.04q 1
1) Perry, Erin 9 2) Jueneman, Pam 9
3) Inman, Sarah 10 4) Hernandez, Kami 11
7 South Tahoe High School 4:15.73q 2
1) Madson, Chelsea 9 2) Newman, Heather 12
3) Vath, Karli 10 4) McClurg, Kelsey 11
8 Damonte Ranch High School 4:17.99q 1
1) Bezner, Krista 10 2) Pitts, Stephany 11
3) Carlson, Colleen 11 4) Matthews, Lauren 9
9 Spanish Springs HS 4:23.28 2
1) Ramilo, Nezhla 11 2) Voss, Sara 10
3) Bradfield, Nicole 10 4) Beeson, Genee' 11
10 Bishop Manogue High School 4:24.27 2
1) Zarubi, Lane 11 2) Giorgi, Gionna 9
3) McGinley, Mara 10 4) Clemmenson, Brooke 10
11 North Valleys High School 4:29.12 1
1) Orr, Janae 10 2) Meyers, Shanlee 11
3) Turner, Hanna 10 4) Mayes, Brenda 10
12 Hug High School 4:42.75 2
1) Guzman, Jazmine 9 2) Moreno, Maria 12
3) Britt, Cherise 12 4) Ramirez, Marcella 10

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 3:59.74 2001 Sparks
Region: % 3:58.91 2004 Reno
(Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas High School 4:00.21 10
1) Dantin, Tina 9 2) Sturgess, Alicia 11
3) Hartley, Sarah 10 4) Young, Skylar 11
2 Carson High School 4:06.60 8
1) Hollett, Yvette 11 2) McSweeney, Sinead 12
3) Sosa, Gloria 10 4) Works, Christy 10
3 Galena High School 4:06.70 6
1) Bullock, Kadence 12 2) Smrt, Lexi 12
3) Agee, Ali 11 4) Dowty, Jill 11
4 McQueen High School 4:08.76 5
1) Vega, Ana 11 2) Carroll, Cassy 11
3) Stallworth, Danielle 11 4) Wolf, Melissa 9
5 Reno High School 4:09.10 4
1) Rovetti, Morgan 10 2) Glenn, Daryan 12
3) Hansen, Alex 12 4) Lawrence, Marie 11
6 Elko High School 4:11.76 3
1) Perry, Erin 9 2) Jueneman, Pam 9
3) Inman, Sarah 10 4) Hernandez, Kami 11
7 South Tahoe High School 4:13.16 2
1) Madson, Chelsea 9 2) Newman, Heather 12
3) Vath, Karli 10 4) McClurg, Kelsey 11
8 Damonte Ranch High School 4:19.98 1
1) Bezner, Krista 10 2) Pitts, Stephany 11
3) Carlson, Colleen 11 4) Matthews, Lauren 9

Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:42.0h 2006 Reno
Region: % 9:36.85 2004 Reno
(Glenn, Glenn, Lawrence, Lajeunesse)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reno High School 9:45.42 10
1) Glenn, Daryan 12 2) VanAntwerp, Adrienne 10
3) Slater, Joelle 10 4) Lajeunesse, Nicole 11
2 Elko High School 9:46.57 8
1) Hernandez, Kami 11 2) Casagranda, Brooke 10
3) Izatt, Amanda 12 4) Perry, Erin 9
3 South Tahoe High School 9:59.25 6
1) Arroues, Kimmy 11 2) Dalton, Jordan 10
3) Noll, Kylie 9 4) McClurg, Kelsey 11
4 Damonte Ranch High School 10:09.18 5
1) Bezner, Krista 10 2) Pitts, Stephany 11
3) Matthews, Lauren 9 4) Asteriadis, Amy 10
5 McQueen High School 10:11.60 4
1) Flint, Kirstyn 9 2) Castagnola, Jovanna 10
3) Rauh, Britney 11 4) Carroll, Cassy 11
6 Carson High School 10:16.84 3
1) Collier, Allie 9 2) Brinson, Annie 12
3) Myer, Megan 10 4) Sosa, Gloria 10
7 Hug High School 10:38.39 2
1) Moreno, Maria 12 2) Guzman, Jazmine 9
3) Britt, Cherise 12 4) Ramirez, Marcella 10
8 North Valleys High School 10:52.41 1
1) Lara, Mary 12 2) Rangel, Yollie 12
3) Owen, Katie 9 4) Meyers, Shanlee 11
9 Spanish Springs HS 10:58.00
1) Beeson, Genee' 11 2) Kosak, Kristin 10
3) Solaegui, Mary Ann 10 4) Gelles, Melyssa 10
10 Churchill County HS 11:03.96
1) O'Toole, Catherine 10 2) Stephens, Alyssa 10
3) VanReed, Echo 10 4) Wassmuth, Autumn 12
-- Galena High School DNF
1) Bullock, Kinsey 9 2) Devenyns, Katie 9
3) Bullock, Kadence 12 4) Abbott, Alyssa 12

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 19-02.50 2001 Tinisha Johnson (Reed)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 16-05.25q
2 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 16-02.00q
3 Gorton, Jessica 9 Douglas HS 15-11.50q
4 Johnson, Kereiona 10 Hug HS 15-10.50q
5 Neil, Lauren 10 Galena HS 15-09.00q
5 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 15-09.00q
7 Johnson, Amber 11 Fallon 15-06.00q
8 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 15-04.00q
9 Monger, Stephanie 11 Fallon 15-03.50q
10 Gbenjo, Mercy 9 North Valleys HS 14-11.75
11 Gentry, Amanda 11 Reno HS 14-08.75
12 Baublyte, Gabby 10 Damonte Ranch HS 14-05.25
13 Altenburg, Taylor 10 Elko HS 14-05.00
14 Perkins, Jacqueline 11 Spanish Springs 14-04.00
14 Banghart, Chanelle 12 Elko HS 14-04.00
16 Heise, Erin 10 Elko HS 14-02.00
17 Hill, Alex 10 McQueen HS 14-02.00
18 Campbell, Audrey 11 Reed HS 13-10.50
19 Prothro, Michelle 11 Wooster HS 13-07.00
20 Hadley, Alexis 10 Reed HS 13-05.00
21 Cripps, Mekinna 10 Elko HS 13-03.50
22 Tremayne, Kalie 9 McQueen HS 13-03.00
23 Eckert, Riann 10 McQueen HS 13-02.00
24 Hoff, Haleigh 10 Reno HS 13-00.50
25 Midboe, Lisa 11 Carson HS 12-10.50
26 Hansen, Stephanie 11 S. Tahoe HS 12-06.25
27 Toriyama, Richelle 12 Reno HS 12-04.50
28 McKinnish, Alyssa 10 Hug HS 12-04.00
-- Springer, Holly 12 Fallon FOUL

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 19-02.50 2001 Tinisha Johnson (Reed)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 17-05.00 10
2 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 16-10.00 8
3 Neil, Lauren 10 Galena HS 16-08.00 6
4 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 16-04.50 5
5 Gorton, Jessica 9 Douglas HS 16-02.50 4
6 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 15-11.00 3
7 Johnson, Kereiona 10 Hug HS 15-10.00 2
8 Monger, Stephanie 11 Fallon 15-05.00 1
9 Johnson, Amber 11 Fallon 15-05.00

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 37-00.50 2001 Tinisha Johnson (Reed)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 35-07.75q
2 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 35-03.75q
3 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 35-01.75q
4 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 34-02.75q
5 Gorton, Jessica 9 Douglas HS 34-01.50q
6 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 33-11.00q
7 Altenburg, Taylor 10 Elko HS 33-05.00q
8 Johnson, Kereiona 10 Hug HS 33-01.25q
9 Monger, Stephanie 11 Fallon 32-09.25q
10 Johnson, Amber 11 Fallon 32-04.00
11 McCall, Kate 12 Reed HS 32-00.00
11 Baublyte, Gabby 10 Damonte Ranch HS 32-00.00
13 Gentry, Amanda 11 Reno HS 31-08.25
14 Carlson, Colleen 11 Damonte Ranch HS 31-00.00
15 Sweet, Jenny 12 Wooster HS 30-08.25
16 Hill, Alex 10 McQueen HS 30-00.00
17 Hoff, Haleigh 10 Reno HS 29-07.50
18 Midboe, Lisa 11 Carson HS 29-07.00
19 Abittan, Aimee 11 Reno HS 28-10.00
20 Toriyama, Richelle 12 Reno HS 28-08.50
21 Cripps, Mekinna 10 Elko HS 28-05.50
21 Sundquist, Randi 10 Elko HS 28-05.50
23 Eckert, Riann 10 McQueen HS 28-02.75
24 McKinnish, Alyssa 10 Hug HS 26-08.75
25 Alishanhi, Musheng 10 McQueen HS 26-06.00

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 37-00.50 2001 Tinisha Johnson (Reed)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 36-10.50 10
2 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 36-06.00 8
3 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 36-01.00 6
4 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 35-06.00 5
5 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 34-10.00 4
6 Gorton, Jessica 9 Douglas HS 34-08.00 3
7 Altenburg, Taylor 10 Elko HS 33-09.50 2
8 Johnson, Kereiona 10 Hug HS 33-09.00 1
9 Monger, Stephanie 11 Fallon 33-06.00

Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-06 2003 Kristen Hirst (Elko)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 4-10.00q
2 Iverson, Langley 10 Galena HS 4-10.00q
3 Gentry, Amanda 11 Reno HS 4-08.00q
4 Sturgess, Alicia 11 Douglas HS 4-08.00q
5 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 4-08.00q
6 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 4-10.00q
7 Thomas, Venicia 11 Spanish Springs 4-10.00q
8 Cripps, Mekinna 10 Elko HS 4-08.00q
9 Hoff, Haleigh 10 Reno HS 4-08.00q
10 Collins, Rachel 9 McQueen HS 4-08.00q
11 Sweet, Jenny 12 Wooster HS 4-08.00q
12 Sundquist, Randi 10 Elko HS 4-06.00
12 Hadley, Alexis 10 Reed HS 4-06.00
-- Hieber, Kelsie 10 McQueen HS NH
-- Hansen, Stephanie 11 S. Tahoe HS NH
-- Bradfield, Nicole 10 Spanish Springs NH
-- Springer, Holly 12 Fallon NH

Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5-06 2003 Kristen Hirst (Elko)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Iverson, Langley 10 Galena HS 5-05.00 10
2 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 5-04.00 8
3 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 5-04.00 6
4 Sturgess, Alicia 11 Douglas HS 5-04.00 5
5 Sweet, Jenny 12 Wooster HS 5-02.00 4
6 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 5-02.00 3
7 Gentry, Amanda 11 Reno HS 5-02.00 2
8 Collins, Rachel 9 McQueen HS 4-10.00 1
9 Cripps, Mekinna 10 Elko HS 4-08.00
10 Thomas, Venicia 11 Spanish Springs 4-06.00
10 Hoff, Haleigh 10 Reno HS 4-06.00

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 12-00 2000 Amber Nolte(Reed)/Janna Moyer(Hug 2003)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serrano, Danielle 10 Reed HS 8-00.00q
1 Pinjuv, Corinne 11 Manogue HS 8-00.00q
1 Anderson, Jovannha 10 Elko HS 8-00.00q
1 Mariluch, Jane 12 Reed HS 8-00.00q
1 Rasmussen, Summer 12 North Valleys HS 8-00.00q
1 Anderson, Alexa 11 Spanish Springs 8-00.00q
1 Quintana, Julie 10 Manogue HS 8-00.00q
1 Cass, Kayla 12 McQueen HS 8-00.00q
1 Hill, Alex 10 McQueen HS 8-00.00q
10 Iverson, Langley 10 Galena HS 7-06.00
10 Chambers, Delaney 10 Reno HS 7-06.00
10 Bond, Margo 10 Reno HS 7-06.00
10 Allbee, Katie 11 Reno HS 7-06.00
10 Hernandez, Noel 10 McQueen HS 7-06.00
10 Lewis, Caleena 10 North Valleys HS 7-06.00
16 Smrt, Lexi 12 Galena HS 7-00.00
16 Duralde, Lena 10 Carson HS 7-00.00
16 Williams, Amanda 9 Elko HS 7-00.00
-- McLean, Paige 9 Galena HS NH
-- Cardona, Patty 10 North Valleys HS NH
-- Foltz, Dana 10 Carson HS NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 12-00 2000 Amber Nolte(Reed)/Janna Moyer(Hug 2003)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cass, Kayla 12 McQueen HS 10-06.00 10
2 Pinjuv, Corinne 11 Manogue HS 9-09.00 8
3 Mariluch, Jane 12 Reed HS 9-06.00 6
4 Anderson, Alexa 11 Spanish Springs 9-03.00 5
5 Quintana, Julie 10 Manogue HS 8-06.00 4
6 Hill, Alex 10 McQueen HS 8-06.00 3
7 Anderson, Jovannha 10 Elko HS 8-00.00 2
8 Rasmussen, Summer 12 North Valleys HS 8-00.00 1
9 Serrano, Danielle 10 Reed HS 8-00.00

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 40-02.50 2006 Joelle Sabally (Reno)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McAlman, Alex 12 Carson HS 38-10.00q
2 Sebaaly, Joelle 12 Reno HS 37-10.25q
3 Thomas, Davaisha 12 Spanish Springs 37-06.00q
4 Pasina, Prisca 10 McQueen HS 35-09.00q
5 Hill, Adrienne 10 Reed HS 34-05.75q
6 Zermano, Nancy 11 Reed HS 34-02.00q
7 Mefford, Denise 10 Elko HS 33-01.25q
8 Thomas, Dominika 9 Spanish Springs 31-07.25q
9 McAviney, Kayleigh 12 Fallon 30-05.50q
10 Sambrano, Elyse 11 McQueen HS 29-07.50
11 Alishanhi, Musheng 10 McQueen HS 29-04.00
12 Rae, Victoria 9 Reno HS 28-03.75
13 Rodriguez, Christina 12 Spanish Springs 27-07.75
14 Belding, Kristie 12 Wooster HS 27-05.75
15 Richardson, Brooke 12 Reed HS 27-05.25
16 Algerin, Chelsea 10 Spanish Springs 27-03.25
17 Butler, Kellee 12 McQueen HS 27-02.75
18 Eure, Christina 12 Reed HS 27-02.00
19 Leggett, Amy 11 Galena HS 27-01.75
20 McLoughlin, Allie 11 Reno HS 26-07.00
21 Mauga, Jasmine 9 Fallon 26-06.75
22 Burroughs, Amber 11 Wooster HS 26-05.25
23 Noy, Teava 10 Hug HS 26-03.00
24 Macedo, Bertha 9 Wooster HS 26-01.75
25 Randall, Rachel 12 Elko HS 25-10.50
26 Campbell, Shoshone 10 Fallon 25-00.50
27 Thurber, Jessica 10 Fallon 24-10.25
28 Munson, Brittney 10 North Valleys HS 24-07.75
29 Griffin, Kim 12 Hug HS 24-05.50
30 Hornby, Megan 11 Reno HS 23-09.00
31 Stricker, Courtney 12 North Valleys HS 22-07.00
32 Schreiner, Ashley 11 Douglas HS 21-08.50
33 Chilton, Brittney 12 North Valleys HS 20-07.00
34 Montoya, Brandi 9 Wooster HS 17-10.50

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 40-02.50 2006 Joelle Sabally (Reno)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McAlman, Alex 12 Carson HS 40-00.00 10
2 Zermano, Nancy 11 Reed HS 36-11.75 8
3 Pasina, Prisca 10 McQueen HS 36-10.25 6
4 Thomas, Davaisha 12 Spanish Springs 36-06.50 5
5 Sebaaly, Joelle 12 Reno HS 34-11.75 4
6 Hill, Adrienne 10 Reed HS 34-10.50 3
7 Mefford, Denise 10 Elko HS 33-01.25 2
8 McAviney, Kayleigh 12 Fallon 31-03.50 1
9 Thomas, Dominika 9 Spanish Springs 29-02.75

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 133-11 2006 Alex McAlman (Carson)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McAlman, Alex 12 Carson HS # 133-11q
2 Sebaaly, Joelle 12 Reno HS 116-08q
3 Zermano, Nancy 11 Reed HS 115-00q
4 Eure, Christina 12 Reed HS 100-11q
5 Leggett, Amy 11 Galena HS 98-02q
6 Randall, Rachel 12 Elko HS 95-07q
7 Burroughs, Amber 11 Wooster HS 94-10q
8 Noy, Teava 10 Hug HS 93-10q
9 Pasina, Prisca 10 McQueen HS 92-09q
10 Hill, Adrienne 10 Reed HS 91-06
11 Belding, Kristie 12 Wooster HS 91-02
12 Butler, Kellee 12 McQueen HS 87-10
13 Johansan, Camilla 11 S. Tahoe HS 86-09
14 Mauga, Jasmine 9 Fallon 86-08
15 Sambrano, Elyse 11 McQueen HS 82-10
16 Algerin, Chelsea 10 Spanish Springs 81-07
17 Macedo, Bertha 9 Wooster HS 81-02
18 Griffin, Kim 12 Hug HS 80-09
19 Mefford, Denise 10 Elko HS 79-08
20 Heise, Erin 10 Elko HS 79-07
21 Schreiner, Ashley 11 Douglas HS 78-11
22 McLoughlin, Allie 11 Reno HS 76-05
23 Thurber, Jessica 10 Fallon 76-04
24 Balsuto, Jen 11 S. Tahoe HS 74-03
25 Hornby, Megan 11 Reno HS 73-07
25 Rae, Victoria 9 Reno HS 73-07
27 Richardson, Brooke 12 Reed HS 70-06
28 Earl, Natalie 12 McQueen HS 69-07
29 Stricker, Courtney 12 North Valleys HS 64-02
30 Campbell, Shoshone 10 Fallon 62-10
31 Montoya, Brandi 9 Wooster HS 58-05
32 Chilton, Brittney 12 North Valleys HS 48-10

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 133-11 2006 Alex McAlman (Carson)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McAlman, Alex 12 Carson HS 132-01 10
2 Burroughs, Amber 11 Wooster HS 103-05 8
3 Zermano, Nancy 11 Reed HS 103-03 6
4 Sebaaly, Joelle 12 Reno HS 102-11 5
5 Leggett, Amy 11 Galena HS 100-07 4
6 Eure, Christina 12 Reed HS 97-10 3
7 Pasina, Prisca 10 McQueen HS 95-06 2
8 Noy, Teava 10 Hug HS 89-02 1
9 Randall, Rachel 12 Elko HS 84-01

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Galena High School 154 2) Carson High School 120
3) Reno High School 97 4) Douglas High School 55
5) Elko High School 51 6) Reed High School 38
7) McQueen High School 36 8) Churchill County HS 33
9) Bishop Manogue High School 28 10) South Tahoe High School 23
11) North Valleys High School 19 12) Damonte Ranch High School 15
13) Wooster High School 12 14) Spanish Springs HS 10
14) Hug High School 10

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Galena High School 142 2) Reno High School 119.50
3) Hug High School 110 4) Churchill County HS 57
5) McQueen High School 52 6) Carson High School 48
7) Bishop Manogue High School 46 8) Reed High School 44.50
9) Damonte Ranch High School 33 10) Douglas High School 21
11) North Valleys High School 11 12) Wooster High School 8
13) Elko High School 4 13) South Tahoe High School 4




Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2006 Northern 4A Region - 5/6/2006 to 5/13/2006
Track and Field Championships
at Stadium 2000 (Reno High School)
Results

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 10.84 2001 Jake Harwitz (South Tahoe)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Jeremy 12 Carson HS 11.22Q 1
2 Rowe, Royce 12 Hug HS 11.26Q 3
3 Ngongoske, Styker 10 McQueen HS 11.30Q 4
4 Krueger, Ryan 12 Galena HS 11.30Q 2
5 Leon, Joe 11 Fallon 11.50Q 5
6 Bannister, Tyler 11 Reed HS 11.35q 4
7 Simons, Emory 12 Reno HS 11.38q 3
8 Burchom, Jason 11 Reno HS 11.39q 2
9 Markarian, Zack 12 Galena HS 11.43 1
10 Tinstman, Tyler 11 Douglas HS 11.48 2
11 Schott, Dan 11 Reno HS 11.62 1
12 Leigh, Kyle 10 Reed HS 11.68 1
13 Olivero, Tyler 10 Reed HS 11.81 3
14 Arroyo, Jake 10 North Valleys HS 11.82 1
15 Burns, Brit 11 Damonte Ranch HS 11.89 3
16 Sims, Matt 11 Reno HS 11.89 4
17 Bernard, Cody 11 McQueen HS 11.92 2
18 Gbenjo, Moses 11 North Valleys HS 12.00 5
19 Rogers, Tyssen 11 Spanish Springs 12.00 3
20 Gomes, Justin 11 North Valleys HS 12.00 2
21 Coleman, Patrick 12 Fallon 12.02 4
22 Ortega, Jeff 11 Douglas HS 12.12 4
23 Martin, Ryan 12 Wooster HS 12.16 1
24 Holland, Cody 12 Galena HS 12.17 5
25 Garcia, A.J. 11 Wooster HS 12.17 5
26 Ledford, Scott 10 Wooster HS 12.21 4
27 Sutherland, Jon 11 Elko HS 12.21 5
28 Mattoon, Matt 10 Carson HS 12.29 5
29 Baxter, Ben 11 Galena HS 12.40 3
30 Cruz, Carlos 12 Elko HS 12.51 1
31 Dillinger, Justin 12 Fallon 12.77 3
32 Chaves, Greg 9 Elko HS 12.85 2
33 Cliford, Cody 9 Spanish Springs 12.90 5
34 Lang, Ethan 10 Wooster HS 13.18 2
-- Minter, Taylor 9 Elko HS FS 4

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 21.87 2003 George Pincock (Carson)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gray, Jeremy 12 Carson HS 22.5hQ 1
2 Krueger, Ryan 12 Galena HS 22.8hQ 4
3 Pahulu, Viliami 12 Hug HS 23.0hQ 3
4 St. Germain, Michael 12 Fallon 23.0hQ 2
4 Ngongoske, Styker 10 McQueen HS 23.0hQ 2
6 Bannister, Tyler 11 Reed HS 23.4hQ 5
7 Tinstman, Tyler 11 Douglas HS 23.1hq 4
8 Shannon, Zack 12 Galena HS 23.2hq 3
9 Williams, Michael 9 Hug HS 23.6h 5
9 Kahan, Mike 10 Reno HS 23.6h 1
11 Simons, Emory 12 Reno HS 23.7h 5
11 Hernandez, Jorge 11 Hug HS 23.7h 1
11 Hernandez, Floyd 11 Carson HS 23.7h 2
14 Caverhill, Brennan 9 Reno HS 23.8h 3
15 Gbenjo, Moses 11 North Valleys HS 24.0h 1
16 Shutz, Alex 11 McQueen HS 24.1h 4
17 Olivero, Tyler 10 Reed HS 24.2h 3
18 Warren, J.J. 10 McQueen HS 24.4h 3
19 Sims, Matt 11 Reno HS 24.5h 4
20 Johnson, Billy 10 Galena HS 24.6h 2
21 Hand, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 25.0h 4
22 Jabines, Donte 11 Fallon 25.0h 4
23 Minter, Taylor 9 Elko HS 25.7h 2
24 Tran, Francis 11 North Valleys HS 26.4h 2
25 Markarian, Zack 12 Galena HS 26.4h 5
26 Sutherland, Jon 11 Elko HS 26.7h 5
27 Martin, Ryan 12 Wooster HS 27.0h 3
28 Dillinger, Justin 12 Fallon 27.1h 3
-- Cruz, Carlos 12 Elko HS NT 1
-- Bates, Tristan 12 Douglas HS NT 1
-- Kelly, Alonzo 11 Spanish Springs NT 1

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.76 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Green, Lewis 12 Reno HS 50.40Q 1
2 Leon, Joe 11 Fallon 51.02Q 2
3 Ross--Garrett, Jerone 12 Hug HS 51.33Q 4
4 Shannon, Zack 12 Galena HS 51.64Q 3
5 Delaplain, Pat 12 McQueen HS 51.13q 1
6 Kahan, Kevin 10 Reno HS 51.35q 2
7 Dowty, Cole 12 Galena HS 51.81q 2
8 Kahan, Mike 10 Reno HS 52.46q 3
9 McHenry, Kyle 12 Reed HS 52.77 4
10 Burns, Brit 11 Damonte Ranch HS 52.83 1
11 Johnson, Mike 12 Reed HS 53.08 3
12 Caverhill, Brennan 9 Reno HS 53.41 4
13 Hernandez, Floyd 11 Carson HS 53.60 4
14 Virden, Tyler 11 Manogue HS 54.03 1
15 Hernandez, Jorge 11 Hug HS 54.04 3
16 Johnson, Mark 10 North Valleys HS 54.19 2
17 Hand, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 54.37 4
18 Baxter, Ben 11 Galena HS 54.90 1
19 LaGrone, Matt 12 McQueen HS 54.91 2
20 Leyva, Nick Spanish Springs 55.02 1
21 Taylor, Nick 11 Spanish Springs 55.57 2
22 Henshaw, Dan 10 McQueen HS 55.58 4
23 Thurston, Hank 10 Elko HS 56.45 1
24 Wolf, Ian 11 McQueen HS 56.47 3
25 Arnold, Edmund 11 Manogue HS 56.50 2
26 Marvin, Nolan 9 North Valleys HS 58.78 3
27 Brill, Donovan 9 Elko HS 59.36 4
28 Faiman, Chris 11 Elko HS 60.48 3

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:56.34 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Delaplain, Pat 12 McQueen HS 1:58.62Q
2 Moyer, Mat 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:02.45Q
3 Geib, Dan 12 Galena HS 2:01.96Q
4 Makeley, Tim 10 Hug HS 2:02.82Q
5 Parker, Joe 12 Reno HS 2:04.56q
6 Lewis, Spencer 11 Douglas HS 2:04.88q
6 Tackes, Rafe 12 Manogue HS 2:04.88q
8 Dowty, Cole 12 Galena HS 2:05.04q
9 Matthews, Mike 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:05.58q
10 Williams, Trevor 11 Galena HS 2:05.68q
11 Ballinger, Reid 12 Manogue HS 2:05.75q
11 Bridges, Jon 12 Fallon 2:05.75q
13 Besso, Zack 9 Manogue HS 2:06.26
14 Johnson, Mike 12 Reed HS 2:07.01
15 Hausauer, Matt 12 McQueen HS 2:07.57
16 Dolan, Mike 10 Manogue HS 2:09.44
17 Shroy, Chad 11 Carson HS 2:09.79
18 Carter, Caleb 10 Carson HS 2:09.79
19 Freeman, Matt 11 Reno HS 2:10.20
20 Schelling, Josh 10 Galena HS 2:12.88
21 Jenkins, Derrik 10 Douglas HS 2:13.45
22 Reilly, P.J. 10 S. Tahoe HS 2:14.61
23 Ojeda, Soloman 11 Reed HS 2:14.76
24 Torres, Tony 11 Reed HS 2:15.82
25 Mion, Kerry 12 Reno HS 2:16.77
-- O'Toole, Brogan 12 Fallon NT
-- Manning, D'Raun 11 Hug HS NT
-- Spencer, Justin 11 Spanish Springs NT
-- Davis, Tyler 11 Carson HS NT
-- Cecceo, Mac 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Pearce, T.J. 11 Fallon NT
-- Douglas, Chris 10 North Valleys HS NT
-- Mahaffey, Steven 12 Reno HS NT
-- Lillegard, Conrad 12 Reed HS NT
-- Heims, Reilly 10 Damonte Ranch HS NT
-- Thurston, Hank 10 Elko HS NT

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Geib, Dan 12 Galena HS 4:34.33Q
2 Ballinger, Reid 12 Manogue HS 4:37.21Q
3 Parker, Joe 12 Reno HS 4:37.80Q
4 Freeman, Matt 11 Reno HS 4:43.01Q
5 Shroy, Chad 11 Carson HS 4:38.22q
6 Rangel, Rene 10 North Valleys HS 4:38.29q
7 Tibaduiza, Bryan 9 Galena HS 4:44.13q
8 Hausauer, Matt 12 McQueen HS 4:47.15q
9 Brush, Kyle 9 Damonte Ranch HS 4:49.08q
10 Chuan, Bryan 11 Reno HS 4:50.74q
11 Reilly, P.J. 10 S. Tahoe HS 4:52.04q
12 Schelling, Josh 10 Galena HS 4:52.38q
13 Alegria, Kyle 11 Elko HS 4:52.55
14 Graber, Ethan 10 Carson HS 4:54.66
15 Carter, Caleb 10 Carson HS 4:57.00
16 Jordan, Nathan 10 Galena HS 4:57.41
17 Mahaffey, Steven 12 Reno HS 4:57.80
18 Lillegard, Conrad 12 Reed HS 4:58.32
19 Sweeney, Steven 11 Reed HS 4:58.4h
20 White, Seth 10 Douglas HS 5:01.4h
21 Hogan, Shamus 12 McQueen HS 5:02.9h
-- Herman, Brandyn 12 McQueen HS NT
-- Summerhill, Joe 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Arroues, Matt 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Gamage, Chris 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Smirh, Will 12 Spanish Springs NT
-- Spencer, Justin 11 Spanish Springs NT
-- Avila, Roberto 9 Elko HS NT
-- Lemback, John 11 Elko HS NT
-- Hartzell, Trevor 12 McQueen HS NT
-- Pearce, T.J. 11 Fallon NT
-- Erickson, Zach 11 Damonte Ranch HS NT
-- Pergande, Jared 12 Reed HS NT
-- Douglas, Chris 10 North Valleys HS NT
-- Morris, Will 11 Manogue HS NT
-- Rowe, Mike 9 Manogue HS NT

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.99 2001 Gabe Hatchett (Douglas)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 15.07Q 1
2 Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS 15.16Q 2
3 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 15.60Q 3
4 Ferguson, Mike 12 Hug HS 15.65q 2
5 Haswell, Tobi 12 Galena HS 15.71q 2
6 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 15.89q 3
7 Bozarth, Cameron 10 Manogue HS 15.96q 1
8 Rowe, Riley 11 Hug HS 16.31q 3
9 Foote, Richard 12 McQueen HS 16.46 1
10 Castel, John 11 Reno HS 16.68 1
11 Freeborn, Dan 9 Reno HS 17.17 2
12 Hutchinson, LaRoy 10 Manogue HS 17.25 2
13 Lawson, Colton 11 Reed HS 17.67 1
14 Pawelek, Payton 12 Elko HS 17.81 1
15 Soule, Craig 11 Galena HS 18.73 3
16 Malia, Zach 11 Fallon 18.74 2
17 Garcia, Sam 9 McQueen HS 18.76 3
18 Pico, Alex 10 McQueen HS 19.54 2
19 Diprinzio, Dominic 12 Reed HS 20.47 3
20 Bartlett, Seth 12 Douglas HS 20.65 1

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Castel, John 11 Reno HS 39.88Q 3
2 Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS 40.08Q 2
3 Haswell, Tobi 12 Galena HS 40.76Q 1
4 Rowe, Riley 11 Hug HS 40.94q 1
5 Freeborn, Dan 9 Reno HS 41.26q 1
6 Ferguson, Mike 12 Hug HS 41.57q 3
7 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 42.27q 2
8 Cotter, Brandon 11 Reed HS 42.53q 3
9 Bozarth, Cameron 10 Manogue HS 42.61 2
10 Banks, Michael 11 Douglas HS 42.92 3
11 Foote, Richard 12 McQueen HS 43.67 1
12 Hutchinson, LaRoy 10 Manogue HS 44.16 3
13 Pawelek, Payton 12 Elko HS 44.20 2
14 Pico, Alex 10 McQueen HS 44.41 3
15 Soule, Craig 11 Galena HS 44.42 3
16 Rauh, Nick 9 McQueen HS 45.14 2
17 Garcia, Sam 9 McQueen HS 45.45 2
18 Clarke, Anthony 10 Elko HS 45.91 1
19 Diprinzio, Dominic 12 Reed HS 46.85 2
20 Lawson, Colton 11 Reed HS 47.50 1
21 Jones, Tanner 12 Fallon 48.12 3
22 Bartlett, Seth 12 Douglas HS 48.77 1
23 Cross, Charlie 11 Douglas HS 49.98 2
24 Malia, Zach 11 Fallon 51.33 1

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 43.03 2003 Reno
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hug High School 43.31Q 1
2 Galena High School 44.39Q 2
3 Reno High School 43.67Q 1
4 Reed High School 44.63Q 2
5 Churchill County HS 45.31q 2
6 Bishop Manogue High School 45.36q 2
7 North Valleys High School 45.44q 1
8 McQueen High School 45.59q 2
9 Spanish Springs HS 46.22 1
10 Carson High School 47.76 1
11 Elko High School 48.04 2
-- Douglas High School DNF 1

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:29.27 2003 Reno
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Reed High School 1:31.70Q 1
2 Hug High School 1:32.26Q 2
3 Galena High School 1:32.78Q 1
4 Reno High School 1:32.79Q 2
5 Douglas High School 1:33.24q 2
6 Churchill County HS 1:34.63q 2
7 McQueen High School 1:35.36q 1
8 Bishop Manogue High School 1:35.81q 1
9 Carson High School 1:38.02 2
10 Spanish Springs HS 1:38.02 1
11 North Valleys High School 1:40.78 1
12 Elko High School 1:42.23 2
-- Wooster High School DNF 1

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:24.79 2003 Carson
Region: % 3:23.55 2005 Carson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Reno High School 3:29.43Q 1
2 Galena High School 3:31.11Q 2
3 Carson High School 3:31.21Q 1
4 McQueen High School 3:32.66Q 2
5 Reed High School 3:34.44q 2
6 Hug High School 3:35.83q 1
7 Douglas High School 3:38.71q 1
8 Damonte Ranch High School 3:39.16q 2
9 Bishop Manogue High School 3:40.41 2
10 North Valleys High School 3:47.96 1
11 Churchill County HS 3:49.38 2
12 Elko High School 3:50.32 1
13 South Tahoe High School 3:54.28 2
14 Spanish Springs HS 3:55.90 1

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 22-05.75 2001 Pat Harrigan (McQueen)
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Rowe, Royce 12 Hug HS 21-06.00q
2 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 21-01.00q
3 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 21-00.75q
4 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 21-00.00q
5 Fritsche, Tony 12 Galena HS 20-11.25q
6 Burchom, Jason 11 Reno HS 20-06.25q
7 Dobbins, Gabe 12 Hug HS 20-05.00q
8 Tom, Erik 12 Reed HS 20-00.25q
9 Williams, Michael 9 Hug HS 19-09.25q
10 Caverhill, Brennan 9 Reno HS 19-08.50
11 Shelley, Stephen 9 Elko HS 19-05.25
12 Heidt, Kyle 10 Douglas HS 19-04.25
13 Woller, Anthony 10 Fallon 18-11.25
14 Kochalka, Gary 10 North Valleys HS 18-10.50
15 Womack, Garrett 10 Galena HS 18-06.25
16 Gomes, Justin 11 North Valleys HS 18-06.00
16 Hockenberry, Collin 10 Fallon 18-06.00
18 Ellefsen, Kyle 11 Galena HS 18-04.50
19 Wheeler, Drew 11 Elko HS 18-02.75
20 Byers, Aaron 11 Elko HS 18-00.50
21 Castel, John 11 Reno HS 18-00.25
22 Davenport, Rob 9 S. Tahoe HS 17-11.75
22 Bernard, Cody 11 McQueen HS 17-11.75
24 Henshaw, Dan 10 McQueen HS 17-05.50
25 Tran, Francis 11 North Valleys HS 16-07.75
26 Collins, Mike 10 McQueen HS 16-02.50
27 Hong, Billy 12 Reed HS 15-05.25
-- Coleman, Patrick 12 Fallon FOUL
-- Arroyo, Jake 10 North Valleys HS FOUL

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 44-00.50q
2 Hockenberry, Brandon 12 Fallon 43-01.75q
3 Butler, Josh 9 Damonte Ranch HS 42-02.00q
4 LaGrone, Matt 12 McQueen HS 42-01.75q
5 Williams, Michael 9 Hug HS 41-07.50q
6 Sheerin, Will 10 Douglas HS 41-04.75q
7 Booker, Ben 11 S. Tahoe HS 40-11.00q
8 Davenport, Rob 9 S. Tahoe HS 40-08.75q
8 Dobbins, Gabe 12 Hug HS 40-08.75q
10 Burchom, Jason 11 Reno HS 40-06.50
11 Hockenberry, Collin 10 Fallon 40-01.75
12 Womack, Garrett 10 Galena HS 39-09.50
13 Heidt, Kyle 10 Douglas HS 39-00.75
14 Wheeler, Drew 11 Elko HS 38-11.25
15 Banks, Michael 11 Douglas HS 38-09.75
16 Seilhymer, Ryan 11 Fallon 38-05.25
17 Lachelli, Phil 12 McQueen HS 38-05.00
18 Cotter, Brandon 11 Reed HS 38-04.00
19 Sperry, Nick 11 Reno HS 38-03.00
20 Ellefsen, Kyle 11 Galena HS 38-02.50
20 Woller, Anthony 10 Fallon 38-02.50
22 Allred, Jeff 12 Carson HS 37-09.00
23 Collins, Mike 10 McQueen HS 37-02.50
24 Clarke, Anthony 10 Elko HS 36-00.75
25 Chaves, Greg 9 Elko HS 35-07.50
-- Castel, John 11 Reno HS FOUL
-- Marvin, Nolan 9 North Valleys HS FOUL

Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 7-00 2001 Pat Harrigan (McQueen)
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Houghton, Adam 12 Carson HS 5-10.00q
2 Butler, Josh 9 Damonte Ranch HS 5-10.00q
3 Byers, Aaron 11 Elko HS 5-08.00q
3 Bertucci, Ryan 12 Douglas HS 5-08.00q
3 Shannon, Nick 12 Galena HS 5-08.00q
3 Ellefsen, Kyle 11 Galena HS 5-08.00q
7 Brown, Casey 11 Reno HS 5-08.00q
8 Hunter, Averian 12 Hug HS 5-08.00q
9 Juzek, Hayden 11 McQueen HS 5-08.00q
9 Heidt, Kyle 10 Douglas HS 5-08.00q
11 Foote, Richard 12 McQueen HS 5-06.00
11 Hockenberry, Collin 10 Fallon 5-06.00
11 Madison, Chris 12 Galena HS 5-06.00
14 Tran, Francis 11 North Valleys HS 5-04.00
14 Lachelli, Phil 12 McQueen HS 5-04.00
14 Kochalka, Gary 10 North Valleys HS 5-04.00
14 Cannon, Mitch 11 Elko HS 5-04.00
-- Womack, Garrett 10 Galena HS NH
-- Seilhymer, Ryan 11 Fallon NH
-- Clarke, Anthony 10 Elko HS NH
-- Lawrence, Jake 10 Spanish Springs NH
-- Freeborn, Dan 9 Reno HS NH
-- Johnson, Mark 10 North Valleys HS NH

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 15-00 2006 Tony Fritsche (Galena)
Region: % 15-10 2000 Chris Chappell (Douglas)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Cercek, Jeff 12 Manogue HS 13-00.00q
1 Kroll, Cameron 11 Reno HS 13-00.00q
1 Seals, Jimmy 10 Manogue HS 13-00.00q
1 Fritsche, John 11 Damonte Ranch HS 13-00.00q
1 Vikre, Tom 12 Reno HS 13-00.00q
1 Fritsche, Tony 12 Galena HS 13-00.00q
1 Parker, Jordan 9 Reno HS 13-00.00q
8 Franco, Jeff 11 McQueen HS 12-06.00q
9 Olsen, Jerod 12 Reed HS 12-00.00q
9 Marshall, Bud 12 Reed HS 12-00.00q
11 Lowe, Dillon 12 McQueen HS 11-06.00
11 Heck, Greg 10 Fallon 11-06.00
11 Easby, Blake 12 Carson HS 11-06.00
14 Farnsworth, Adam 11 Reed HS 11-00.00
14 Pawelek, Payton 12 Elko HS 11-00.00
14 Leigh, Kyle 10 Reed HS 11-00.00
17 Jones, Tanner 12 Fallon 10-06.00
17 Curtis, Casey 12 Galena HS 10-06.00
-- Shepard, Darquea 11 Carson HS NH
-- Faiman, Chris 11 Elko HS NH
-- Logan, John 11 Manogue HS NH

Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 57-02.50 2001 Chandler Menteer (Carson)
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Bartlett, Joe 10 Manogue HS 53-10.50q
2 Walther, Eric 12 Carson HS 50-07.00q
3 Coval, Corey 11 Fallon 45-01.50q
4 Hinkey, Chris 11 Fallon 44-02.75q
5 Niko, Malakai 12 Hug HS 43-10.75q
6 Kondor, Caleb 12 Carson HS 43-09.50q
7 Madrigal, Freddie 12 Wooster HS 43-07.00q
8 Guerra, Dexter 12 Wooster HS 43-00.75q
9 Kioa, Felipe 12 McQueen HS 43-00.25q
10 Nielsen, Jeff 11 Spanish Springs 42-00.75
11 Manu, Saili 12 McQueen HS 41-07.50
12 Powers, Brian 10 McQueen HS 41-07.00
13 Brill, Everett 11 Elko HS 41-03.75
14 Jackson, Eric 11 Reno HS 41-01.25
15 Church, John 12 Reed HS 40-10.00
16 Peralta, Nick 11 Reno HS 40-09.25
17 DeBoer, Zack 11 Reed HS 40-03.50
18 Sharp, Lassen 11 Elko HS 40-03.25
19 Womock, Justin 11 Reno HS 40-01.50
20 Arakorpi, Brian 12 Wooster HS 39-11.75
21 McLane, Mitch 10 Spanish Springs 39-10.75
22 Issa, Jon 11 McQueen HS 39-03.25
23 Blyberg, Mike 10 Manogue HS 39-02.50
24 Brown, Jason 10 Reno HS 39-01.25
25 Craig, Alex 12 Carson HS 38-08.00
26 Rousseau, Jordan 10 Reed HS 38-07.00
27 Miner, Ryan 11 Spanish Springs 38-03.75
28 Swanson, John 11 Fallon 37-08.50
29 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 37-05.50
30 Pineda, Oswaldo 11 Hug HS 37-01.50
31 Hart, Gary 12 Elko HS 36-04.00
32 Litton, Buster 10 Fallon 36-00.75
33 Hughes, Owen 11 Wooster HS 35-01.75
34 Brady-Martinez, Brabdon 11 Reed HS 35-01.00
35 Alvitre, Anthony Douglas HS 34-09.50
36 Wartgow, Luke Douglas HS 33-04.00
37 Vradenburg, Patrick 12 Damonte Ranch HS 33-01.00
38 Lowe, Keith Douglas HS 32-01.25
39 Davis, Ian 12 Elko HS 31-02.50
-- Utuutuvanu, P.J. 11 Hug HS FOUL

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 161-09 2001 Chandler Menteer (Carson)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Bartlett, Joe 10 Manogue HS 159-08q
2 Walther, Eric 12 Carson HS 156-08q
3 Guerra, Dexter 12 Wooster HS 150-09q
4 Niko, Malakai 12 Hug HS 149-02q
5 Hinkey, Chris 11 Fallon 139-09q
6 Pineda, Oswaldo 11 Hug HS 130-06q
6 VanderHuevel, Zack 9 McQueen HS 130-06q
8 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 129-02q
9 Knapp, Dan 11 Reno HS 128-02q
10 Sterling, Quaid 11 McQueen HS 127-05
11 Granata, Andy 12 Reno HS 125-08
12 Utuutuvanu, P.J. 11 Hug HS 125-02
13 DeBoer, Zack 11 Reed HS 125-00
14 Rousseau, Jordan 10 Reed HS 123-10
15 Powers, Brian 10 McQueen HS 122-10
16 Kondor, Caleb 12 Carson HS 122-08
17 Blyberg, Mike 10 Manogue HS 122-03
18 Womock, Justin 11 Reno HS 120-09
19 Nielsen, Jeff 11 Spanish Springs 120-06
20 Madrigal, Freddie 12 Wooster HS 119-09
21 Church, John 12 Reed HS 116-10
22 Litton, Buster 10 Fallon 116-07
23 Peralta, Nick 11 Reno HS 116-02
24 Swanson, John 11 Fallon 116-00
25 Arakorpi, Brian 12 Wooster HS 114-10
26 Brill, Everett 11 Elko HS 114-02
27 Fritsche, Tony 12 Galena HS 112-08
28 McLane, Mitch 10 Spanish Springs 108-11
29 Craig, Alex 12 Carson HS 106-03
30 Wartgow, Luke Douglas HS 104-05
31 Tutahkil, Omar 12 Wooster HS 102-05
32 Hart, Gary 12 Elko HS 100-00
33 Vradenburg, Patrick 12 Damonte Ranch HS 99-03
34 Sharp, Lassen 11 Elko HS 98-08
35 Davis, Ian 12 Elko HS 96-10
36 Alvitre, Anthony Douglas HS 96-09
37 Mathews, Steven Douglas HS 95-04
38 Brady-Martinez, Brabdon 11 Reed HS 88-08
39 Bertucci, Curtis Douglas HS 87-02
40 Miner, Ryan 11 Spanish Springs 86-10
-- Coval, Corey 11 Fallon FOUL
-- Fondy, Xavier 10 Manogue HS FOUL
-- Kioa, Felipe 12 McQueen HS FOUL

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 12.07 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS # 12.07Q 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 12.75Q 4
3 Gbenjo, Mercy 9 North Valleys HS 12.76Q 5
4 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 12.78Q 2
5 Johnson, Hazel 11 Manogue HS 12.79Q 3
6 Young, Skylar 11 Douglas HS 12.89q 3
7 Neil, Lauren 10 Galena HS 12.96q 4
8 McCall, Kate 12 Reed HS 13.05q 2
9 Kaisershot, Morgan 9 Elko HS 13.05 2
10 Stratford, Taylor 9 Manogue HS 13.07 1
11 Hollett, Yvette 11 Carson HS 13.14 2
12 McAviney, Kayleigh 12 Fallon 13.22 4
13 Dixon, Crista 12 Carson HS 13.37 5
14 McLean, Paige 9 Galena HS 13.47 3
15 Ramilo, Nezhla 11 Spanish Springs 13.49 4
16 Dantin, Tina 9 Douglas HS 13.52 1
17 Turner, Hanna 10 North Valleys HS 13.53 2
18 Wagner, Breanna 9 McQueen HS 13.54 5
19 McClary, Lacoya 12 Damonte Ranch HS 13.56 5
20 Campbell, Audrey 11 Reed HS 13.67 4
21 Yopps, Teryn 10 Elko HS 13.68 5
22 Menges, Allyson 11 Reno HS 13.70 4
23 Cope, Kristina 9 Elko HS 13.72 1
24 Mayes, Brenda 10 North Valleys HS 13.81 1
25 Mariluch, Jane 12 Reed HS 13.82 1
26 Donnelly, Megan 9 Wooster HS 14.10 3
27 Walker, Alyssa 9 Damonte Ranch HS 14.11 1
28 Ferro, Jordan 9 Spanish Springs 14.21 5
29 Hieber, Kelsie 10 McQueen HS 14.26 2
30 Anderson, Jovannha 10 Elko HS 14.64 4
31 Orr, Janae 10 North Valleys HS 14.68 3
32 McKinnish, Alyssa 10 Hug HS 15.15 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 25.04 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS 25.5hQ 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 26.2hQ 2
2 Wilson, Markesha 11 Fallon 26.2hQ 4
4 Works, Christy 10 Carson HS 26.2hQ 3
5 Gbenjo, Mercy 9 North Valleys HS 26.5hq 4
6 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 26.6hq 2
7 Johnson, Hazel 11 Manogue HS 26.8hq 1
8 Inman, Sarah 10 Elko HS 26.9hq 3
9 Stratford, Taylor 9 Manogue HS 27.4h 2
10 Wolf, Melissa 9 McQueen HS 27.5h 4
11 Owens, Sierra 11 Reed HS 27.6h 3
12 Hansen, Alex 12 Reno HS 27.7h 2
13 Yopps, Teryn 10 Elko HS 27.9h 4
14 Dixon, Crista 12 Carson HS 27.9h 4
14 Wagner, Breanna 9 McQueen HS 27.9h 1
16 Rovetti, Morgan 10 Reno HS 28.0h 4
17 Turner, Hanna 10 North Valleys HS 28.0h 1
18 Zarubi, Lane 11 Manogue HS 28.1h 3
19 Menges, Allyson 11 Reno HS 28.2h 3
20 Vega, Ana 11 McQueen HS 28.2h 3
21 Cope, Kristina 9 Elko HS 28.4h 2
22 McCall, Kate 12 Reed HS 28.5h 4
23 Stallworth, Danielle 11 McQueen HS 28.6h 2
24 Bullock, Kinsey 9 Galena HS 28.8h 1
25 McLean, Paige 9 Galena HS 28.9h 2
26 Ferro, Jordan 9 Spanish Springs 29.1h 3
27 Dantin, Tina 9 Douglas HS 29.6h 1
-- McClary, Lacoya 12 Damonte Ranch HS NT 1

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 59.36 2001 Amy Porath (Sparks)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Skylar 11 Douglas HS 60.36Q 2
2 Works, Christy 10 Carson HS 60.48Q 1
3 Owens, Sierra 11 Reed HS 60.92Q 3
4 Pitts, Stephany 11 Damonte Ranch HS 60.43q 2
5 Inman, Sarah 10 Elko HS 61.20q 2
6 Dowty, Jill 11 Galena HS 61.26q 3
7 Agee, Ali 11 Galena HS 62.01q 1
8 Perry, Erin 9 Elko HS 62.53q 1
9 Madson, Chelsea 9 S. Tahoe HS 62.73 3
10 Vega, Ana 11 McQueen HS 62.75 1
11 Stallworth, Danielle 11 McQueen HS 62.96 2
12 Vath, Karli 10 S. Tahoe HS 63.28 2
13 Hernandez, Kami 11 Elko HS 63.62 3
14 Voss, Sara 10 Spanish Springs 65.37 3
15 Beeson, Genee' 11 Spanish Springs 65.56 1
16 Mayes, Brenda 10 North Valleys HS 65.69 2
17 Collins, Rachel 9 McQueen HS 66.01 3
18 Jueneman, Pam 9 Elko HS 66.60 2
19 Abittan, Aimee 11 Reno HS 67.27 1
20 Perkins, Sharron 12 Spanish Springs 69.11 2
21 Orr, Janae 10 North Valleys HS 69.17 1
22 Cardona, Patty 10 North Valleys HS 73.53 3

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:14.77 2006 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 2:13.93 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Marie 11 Reno HS # 2:14.77Q
2 Slater, Joelle 10 Reno HS 2:24.30Q
3 Abbott, Alyssa 12 Galena HS 2:21.21Q
4 Hernandez, Kami 11 Elko HS 2:24.31Q
5 Glenn, Daryan 12 Reno HS 2:25.40q
6 McClurg, Kelsey 11 S. Tahoe HS 2:26.34q
7 Carroll, Cassy 11 McQueen HS 2:26.74q
8 Moreno, Maria 12 Hug HS 2:28.17q
9 Wassmuth, Autumn 12 Fallon 2:28.97q
10 Bezner, Krista 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:30.42q
11 Sosa, Gloria 10 Carson HS 2:30.99q
12 Newman, Heather 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:31.85q
13 Matthews, Lauren 9 Damonte Ranch HS 2:32.07
14 Brinson, Annie 12 Carson HS 2:35.76
15 Lewis, Caleena 10 North Valleys HS 2:35.87
16 Asteriadis, Amy 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:36.25
17 Guzman, Jazmine 9 Hug HS 2:37.28
18 Fanning, Ashley 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:37.76
19 Myer, Megan 10 Carson HS 2:38.03
20 Hillyard, Megan 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:38.19
20 Hadley, Racheal 12 Reed HS 2:38.19
22 Garcia, Vanessa 10 Elko HS 2:38.39
23 Jueneman, Pam 9 Elko HS 2:38.46
24 Collier, Allie 9 Carson HS 2:41.03
25 Perry, Erin 9 Elko HS 2:44.80
-- Ramirez, Marcella 10 Hug HS NT
-- Devenyns, Katie 9 Galena HS NT
-- Flint, Kirstyn 9 McQueen HS NT
-- Rassmusson, Hanah 10 McQueen HS NT
-- Kosak, Kristin 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Gelles, Melyssa 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Britt, Cherise 12 Hug HS NT
-- Schlauch, Janean 12 Reed HS NT
-- Stephens, Alyssa 10 Fallon NT
-- Lara, Mary 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- VanReed, Echo 10 Fallon NT
-- O'Toole, Catherine 10 Fallon NT
-- Rangel, Yollie 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Castagnola, Jovanna 10 McQueen HS NT
-- Emerson, Meghan 11 Douglas HS NT
-- Meyers, Shanlee 11 North Valleys HS NT

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:01.31 2996 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:57.62 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Marie 11 Reno HS # 5:01.31Q
2 Abbott, Alyssa 12 Galena HS 5:23.97Q
3 Lajeunesse, Nicole 11 Reno HS 5:31.46Q
4 Noll, Kylie 9 S. Tahoe HS 5:31.83Q
5 McClurg, Kelsey 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:36.88q
6 VanAntwerp, Adrienne 10 Reno HS 5:39.31q
7 Arroues, Kimmy 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:40.46q
8 Casagranda, Brooke 10 Elko HS 5:41.59q
9 Owen, Katie 9 North Valleys HS 5:42.79q
10 Sturgess, Alicia 11 Douglas HS 5:43.14q
11 Izatt, Amanda 12 Elko HS 5:44.03q
12 Brinson, Annie 12 Carson HS 5:45.29q
13 Wassmuth, Autumn 12 Fallon 5:45.39
14 Rauh, Britney 11 McQueen HS 5:49.48
15 Devenyns, Katie 9 Galena HS 5:52.04
16 Collier, Allie 9 Carson HS 5:52.08
17 Biaggi, Taylor 9 Douglas HS 5:54.75
18 VanReed, Echo 10 Fallon 5:55.63
19 Guzman, Jazmine 9 Hug HS 5:55.68
20 Bunt, Melissa 11 Galena HS 5:58.29
-- Rangel, Yollie 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Sosa, Gloria 10 Carson HS NT
-- Chilton, Brittney 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Dalton, Jordan 10 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Solaegui, Mary Ann 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Ramirez, Marcella 10 Hug HS NT
-- Britt, Cherise 12 Hug HS NT
-- Kosak, Kristin 10 Spanish Springs NT
-- Anderson, Savannah 11 Spanish Springs NT
-- Stephens, Alyssa 10 Fallon NT
-- Chiapella, Anna 10 Douglas HS NT
-- Crabb, Saddie 9 Elko HS NT
-- O'Toole, Catherine 10 Fallon NT
-- Jempsa, Jennifer 9 McQueen HS NT
-- Castagnola, Jovanna 10 McQueen HS NT
-- Flint, Kirstyn 9 McQueen HS NT
-- Tabor, Aisa 12 Reed HS NT
-- Bridegum, Samantha 9 Wooster HS NT
-- Lara, Mary 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Herbrechtsmeier, Erika 9 Wooster HS NT
-- Myer, Megan 10 Carson HS NT
-- Garcia, Vanessa 10 Elko HS NT
-- Carling, Molly 11 Wooster HS NT

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.82 2000 Cherokee Osborne (Reed)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 15.25Q 1
2 Neil, Aubrie 11 Galena HS 16.07Q 2
3 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 16.11Q 3
4 Banghart, Chanelle 12 Elko HS 16.42q 1
5 Smrt, Lexi 12 Galena HS 16.51q 1
6 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS 16.63q 3
7 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 16.74q 2
8 Hebert, Sam 11 McQueen HS 16.87q 3
9 Mathis, Catherine 10 Reno HS 17.41 1
10 Swenson, Nancy 12 Galena HS 17.59 3
11 Clemmenson, Brooke 10 Manogue HS 17.73 3
12 Henson, Brittany 11 Reno HS 17.77 2
13 Vigil, Alex 10 Damonte Ranch HS 18.07 2
14 Mercier, Amanda 9 McQueen HS 18.17 2
15 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 18.22 3
16 Mariano, Veronica 11 Reed HS 18.31 2
17 Roberson, Sharina 11 Fallon 18.70 1
18 Rasmussen, Summer 12 North Valleys HS 19.02 1
19 Heise, Erin 10 Elko HS 19.24 3
20 Carter, J.J. 10 Elko HS 19.36 2
21 Lopez, Megan 12 Reed HS 19.56 3
-- Tremayne, Kalie 9 McQueen HS FS 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 45.04 2006 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sanchez, Kayla 10 Carson HS # 45.04Q 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 11 Carson HS 46.93Q 3
3 Neil, Aubrie 11 Galena HS 47.59Q 2
4 Smrt, Lexi 12 Galena HS 47.13q 3
5 Bullock, Kadence 12 Galena HS 47.57q 1
6 Kaisershot, Morgan 9 Elko HS 48.24q 3
7 Henson, Brittany 11 Reno HS 48.91q 2
8 Clemmenson, Brooke 10 Manogue HS 49.79q 1
9 Bullock, Kinsey 9 Galena HS 50.02 2
10 Hebert, Sam 11 McQueen HS 50.46 1
11 Wilson, Markesha 11 Fallon 51.05 3
12 Tremayne, Kalie 9 McQueen HS 51.27 3
13 Mathis, Catherine 10 Reno HS 51.41 3
14 Mercier, Amanda 9 McQueen HS 51.55 2
15 Vigil, Alex 10 Damonte Ranch HS 51.72 1
16 Banghart, Chanelle 12 Elko HS 52.00 1
17 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 52.31 1
18 Rowe, Sarah 12 Douglas HS 53.01 2
19 Lopez, Megan 12 Reed HS 53.38 2
20 Marvin, Darcy 10 North Valleys HS 54.15 2
21 Mariano, Veronica 11 Reed HS 55.03 3
22 Carter, J.J. 10 Elko HS 55.86 3
23 Heise, Erin 10 Elko HS 56.56 2
24 Roberson, Sharina 11 Fallon 59.45 1

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 50.06 2001 Sparks
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Galena High School 50.47Q 2
2 Churchill County HS 51.08Q 1
3 Bishop Manogue High School 51.57Q 2
4 Reed High School 51.76Q 1
5 Reno High School 51.79q 1
6 Elko High School 52.23q 2
7 McQueen High School 52.25q 1
8 Damonte Ranch High School 52.34q 2
9 Spanish Springs HS 53.00 1
10 North Valleys High School 53.97 2
11 Carson High School 54.65 2
12 Wooster High School 58.03 1

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Galena High School 1:46.04Q 1
2 Reno High School 1:49.32Q 2
3 Carson High School 1:47.82Q 1
4 Bishop Manogue High School 1:49.49Q 2
5 Elko High School 1:48.24q 1
6 Churchill County HS 1:48.58q 1
7 McQueen High School 1:50.42q 2
8 Damonte Ranch High School 1:51.64q 2
9 Spanish Springs HS 1:52.85 2
10 North Valleys High School 1:59.74 1
-- Reed High School DQ 1

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:59.74 2001 Sparks
Region: % 3:58.91 2004 Reno
(Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long))
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Douglas High School 4:04.48Q 2
2 Carson High School 4:07.82Q 1
3 Reno High School 4:06.74Q 2
4 McQueen High School 4:09.41Q 1
5 Galena High School 4:12.77q 1
6 Elko High School 4:14.04q 1
7 South Tahoe High School 4:15.73q 2
8 Damonte Ranch High School 4:17.99q 1
9 Spanish Springs HS 4:23.28 2
10 Bishop Manogue High School 4:24.27 2
11 North Valleys High School 4:29.12 1
12 Hug High School 4:42.75 2

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 19-02.50 2001 Tinisha Johnson (Reed)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 16-05.25q
2 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 16-02.00q
3 Gorton, Jessica 9 Douglas HS 15-11.50q
4 Johnson, Kereiona 10 Hug HS 15-10.50q
5 Neil, Lauren 10 Galena HS 15-09.00q
5 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 15-09.00q
7 Johnson, Amber 11 Fallon 15-06.00q
8 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 15-04.00q
9 Monger, Stephanie 11 Fallon 15-03.50q
10 Gbenjo, Mercy 9 North Valleys HS 14-11.75
11 Gentry, Amanda 11 Reno HS 14-08.75
12 Baublyte, Gabby 10 Damonte Ranch HS 14-05.25
13 Altenburg, Taylor 10 Elko HS 14-05.00
14 Perkins, Jacqueline 11 Spanish Springs 14-04.00
14 Banghart, Chanelle 12 Elko HS 14-04.00
16 Heise, Erin 10 Elko HS 14-02.00
17 Hill, Alex 10 McQueen HS 14-02.00
18 Campbell, Audrey 11 Reed HS 13-10.50
19 Prothro, Michelle 11 Wooster HS 13-07.00
20 Hadley, Alexis 10 Reed HS 13-05.00
21 Cripps, Mekinna 10 Elko HS 13-03.50
22 Tremayne, Kalie 9 McQueen HS 13-03.00
23 Eckert, Riann 10 McQueen HS 13-02.00
24 Hoff, Haleigh 10 Reno HS 13-00.50
25 Midboe, Lisa 11 Carson HS 12-10.50
26 Hansen, Stephanie 11 S. Tahoe HS 12-06.25
27 Toriyama, Richelle 12 Reno HS 12-04.50
28 McKinnish, Alyssa 10 Hug HS 12-04.00
-- Springer, Holly 12 Fallon FOUL

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 37-00.50 2001 Tinisha Johnson (Reed)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 35-07.75q
2 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 35-03.75q
3 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 35-01.75q
4 Hartley, Sarah 10 Douglas HS 34-02.75q
5 Gorton, Jessica 9 Douglas HS 34-01.50q
6 Gbenjo, Joanne 11 North Valleys HS 33-11.00q
7 Altenburg, Taylor 10 Elko HS 33-05.00q
8 Johnson, Kereiona 10 Hug HS 33-01.25q
9 Monger, Stephanie 11 Fallon 32-09.25q
10 Johnson, Amber 11 Fallon 32-04.00
11 McCall, Kate 12 Reed HS 32-00.00
11 Baublyte, Gabby 10 Damonte Ranch HS 32-00.00
13 Gentry, Amanda 11 Reno HS 31-08.25
14 Carlson, Colleen 11 Damonte Ranch HS 31-00.00
15 Sweet, Jenny 12 Wooster HS 30-08.25
16 Hill, Alex 10 McQueen HS 30-00.00
17 Hoff, Haleigh 10 Reno HS 29-07.50
18 Midboe, Lisa 11 Carson HS 29-07.00
19 Abittan, Aimee 11 Reno HS 28-10.00
20 Toriyama, Richelle 12 Reno HS 28-08.50
21 Cripps, Mekinna 10 Elko HS 28-05.50
21 Sundquist, Randi 10 Elko HS 28-05.50
23 Eckert, Riann 10 McQueen HS 28-02.75
24 McKinnish, Alyssa 10 Hug HS 26-08.75
25 Alishanhi, Musheng 10 McQueen HS 26-06.00

Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-06 2003 Kristen Hirst (Elko)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mailander, Lydia 12 Galena HS 4-10.00q
2 Iverson, Langley 10 Galena HS 4-10.00q
3 Gentry, Amanda 11 Reno HS 4-08.00q
4 Sturgess, Alicia 11 Douglas HS 4-08.00q
5 Mailander, Julia 12 Galena HS 4-08.00q
6 Burton, Sarah 11 Fallon 4-10.00q
7 Thomas, Venicia 11 Spanish Springs 4-10.00q
8 Cripps, Mekinna 10 Elko HS 4-08.00q
9 Hoff, Haleigh 10 Reno HS 4-08.00q
10 Collins, Rachel 9 McQueen HS 4-08.00q
11 Sweet, Jenny 12 Wooster HS 4-08.00q
12 Sundquist, Randi 10 Elko HS 4-06.00
12 Hadley, Alexis 10 Reed HS 4-06.00
-- Hieber, Kelsie 10 McQueen HS NH
-- Hansen, Stephanie 11 S. Tahoe HS NH
-- Bradfield, Nicole 10 Spanish Springs NH
-- Springer, Holly 12 Fallon NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 12-00 2000 Amber Nolte(Reed)/Janna Moyer(Hug 2003)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Serrano, Danielle 10 Reed HS 8-00.00q
1 Pinjuv, Corinne 11 Manogue HS 8-00.00q
1 Anderson, Jovannha 10 Elko HS 8-00.00q
1 Mariluch, Jane 12 Reed HS 8-00.00q
1 Rasmussen, Summer 12 North Valleys HS 8-00.00q
1 Anderson, Alexa 11 Spanish Springs 8-00.00q
1 Quintana, Julie 10 Manogue HS 8-00.00q
1 Cass, Kayla 12 McQueen HS 8-00.00q
1 Hill, Alex 10 McQueen HS 8-00.00q
10 Iverson, Langley 10 Galena HS 7-06.00q
10 Chambers, Delaney 10 Reno HS 7-06.00q
10 Bond, Margo 10 Reno HS 7-06.00q
10 Allbee, Katie 11 Reno HS 7-06.00q
10 Hernandez, Noel 10 McQueen HS 7-06.00q
10 Lewis, Caleena 10 North Valleys HS 7-06.00q
16 Smrt, Lexi 12 Galena HS 7-00.00
16 Duralde, Lena 10 Carson HS 7-00.00
16 Williams, Amanda 9 Elko HS 7-00.00
-- McLean, Paige 9 Galena HS NH
-- Cardona, Patty 10 North Valleys HS NH
-- Foltz, Dana 10 Carson HS NH

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 40-02.50 2006 Joelle Sabally (Reno)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 McAlman, Alex 12 Carson HS 38-10.00q
2 Sebaaly, Joelle 12 Reno HS 37-10.25q
3 Thomas, Davaisha 12 Spanish Springs 37-06.00q
4 Pasina, Prisca 10 McQueen HS 35-09.00q
5 Hill, Adrienne 10 Reed HS 34-05.75q
6 Zermano, Nancy 11 Reed HS 34-02.00q
7 Mefford, Denise 10 Elko HS 33-01.25q
8 Thomas, Dominika 9 Spanish Springs 31-07.25q
9 McAviney, Kayleigh 12 Fallon 30-05.50q
10 Sambrano, Elyse 11 McQueen HS 29-07.50
11 Alishanhi, Musheng 10 McQueen HS 29-04.00
12 Rae, Victoria 9 Reno HS 28-03.75
13 Rodriguez, Christina 12 Spanish Springs 27-07.75
14 Belding, Kristie 12 Wooster HS 27-05.75
15 Richardson, Brooke 12 Reed HS 27-05.25
16 Algerin, Chelsea 10 Spanish Springs 27-03.25
17 Butler, Kellee 12 McQueen HS 27-02.75
18 Eure, Christina 12 Reed HS 27-02.00
19 Leggett, Amy 11 Galena HS 27-01.75
20 McLoughlin, Allie 11 Reno HS 26-07.00
21 Mauga, Jasmine 9 Fallon 26-06.75
22 Burroughs, Amber 11 Wooster HS 26-05.25
23 Noy, Teava 10 Hug HS 26-03.00
24 Macedo, Bertha 9 Wooster HS 26-01.75
25 Randall, Rachel 12 Elko HS 25-10.50
26 Campbell, Shoshone 10 Fallon 25-00.50
27 Thurber, Jessica 10 Fallon 24-10.25
28 Munson, Brittney 10 North Valleys HS 24-07.75
29 Griffin, Kim 12 Hug HS 24-05.50
30 Hornby, Megan 11 Reno HS 23-09.00
31 Stricker, Courtney 12 North Valleys HS 22-07.00
32 Schreiner, Ashley 11 Douglas HS 21-08.50
33 Chilton, Brittney 12 North Valleys HS 20-07.00
34 Montoya, Brandi 9 Wooster HS 17-10.50

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 133-11 2006 Alex McAlman (Carson)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 McAlman, Alex 12 Carson HS # 133-11q
2 Sebaaly, Joelle 12 Reno HS 116-08q
3 Zermano, Nancy 11 Reed HS 115-00q
4 Eure, Christina 12 Reed HS 100-11q
5 Leggett, Amy 11 Galena HS 98-02q
6 Randall, Rachel 12 Elko HS 95-07q
7 Burroughs, Amber 11 Wooster HS 94-10q
8 Noy, Teava 10 Hug HS 93-10q
9 Pasina, Prisca 10 McQueen HS 92-09q
10 Hill, Adrienne 10 Reed HS 91-06
11 Belding, Kristie 12 Wooster HS 91-02
12 Butler, Kellee 12 McQueen HS 87-10
13 Johansan, Camilla 11 S. Tahoe HS 86-09
14 Mauga, Jasmine 9 Fallon 86-08
15 Sambrano, Elyse 11 McQueen HS 82-10
16 Algerin, Chelsea 10 Spanish Springs 81-07
17 Macedo, Bertha 9 Wooster HS 81-02
18 Griffin, Kim 12 Hug HS 80-09
19 Mefford, Denise 10 Elko HS 79-08
20 Heise, Erin 10 Elko HS 79-07
21 Schreiner, Ashley 11 Douglas HS 78-11
22 McLoughlin, Allie 11 Reno HS 76-05
23 Thurber, Jessica 10 Fallon 76-04
24 Balsuto, Jen 11 S. Tahoe HS 74-03
25 Hornby, Megan 11 Reno HS 73-07
25 Rae, Victoria 9 Reno HS 73-07
27 Richardson, Brooke 12 Reed HS 70-06
28 Earl, Natalie 12 McQueen HS 69-07
29 Stricker, Courtney 12 North Valleys HS 64-02
30 Campbell, Shoshone 10 Fallon 62-10
31 Montoya, Brandi 9 Wooster HS 58-05
32 Chilton, Brittney 12 North Valleys HS 48-10


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 4 1 6 2  
2011 1   5 6  
2010 1   2    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None