Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 May 5th to May 12th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201241 6 2 
20111 5 6 
20101 2 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2007

Proposed Northern 4A Regional Schedule..subject to change

Meet Schedule Day One (Friday, May 13 @ Carson High School)
Friday, May 13 – Field Event Finals
Weigh-ins open at 1:30 am and remain open through 2:30 am close of field event check-in.
Girls Pole Vault @ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Girls Long Jump**@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Girls Discus **@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys High Jump @ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys Triple Jump **@3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys Shot Put **@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Check-in requirements for field events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. Athletes may leave the event site after check-in, but it is the athlete’s responsibility to then report back in time for the start of the event.
** Each athlete will receive four (3) attempts in the trials. The top nine (9) remaining athletes, plus ties for the ninth position will advance to the finals. The nine (9) athletes in the finals will receive 3 additional attempts.
Starting heights for the high jump and the pole vault will be two (2) increments below the mark of the eighth (8th) qualifier/entrant or one (1) increment below the sixteenth (16th) qualifier/entrant, whichever is lower.
Meet Schedule Day One (Friday, May 13 @ Carson High School)
Track Event Trials and Finals
Event Time Race (check-in deadline time!)
3:30pm Boys 3200m** (4x800) Relay Final 3:00pm
4:00pm Boys 110m Hurdles Trials 3:30pm
4:25pm Girls 100m Hurdles Trials 3:55pm
4:50pm Boys 100m Dash Trials 4:25pm
5:10pm Girls 100m Dash Trials 4:40pm
5:30pm Girls 800m** (4x200) Relay Final 5:00pm
5:45pm Boys 1600m** Run Final 5:15pm
6:05pm Boys 400m** (4x100) Relay Final 5:35pm
6:15pm Boys 400m Trials 5:45pm
6:40pm Girls 400m Trials 6:10pm
7:05pm Boys 300m Hurdles Trials 6:35pm
7:30pm Girls 300m Hurdles Trials 7:00pm
7:55pm Girls 800m** Final 7:25pm
8:05pm Boys 200m Trials 7:35pm
8:30pm Girls 200m Trials 8:00pm
8:55pm Boys 3200m** Final 8:25pm
9:10pm Girls 1600m** (4x400) Relay Final 8:40pm
Check-in requirements for track events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. It is the athlete’s responsibility to report to the Clerk of the course prior to the start of the event.
Athletes will be seeded into heats and lanes assigned for the trials according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes. Athletes from the same school will be distributed evenly between heats.
**Athletes/Teams will be seeded into heats and lanes for final races according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes/teams. The heats for the final races will be run from slow to fast.
Meet Schedule Day Two (Saturday May 14 @ Carson High School)
Saturday, May 14 – Field Event Finals
Weigh-ins open at 10:00 am and remain open through 11:00 am close of field event check-in.
Boys Pole Vault @ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Boys Long Jump**@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Boys Discus **@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls High Jump @ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls Triple Jump **@11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls Shot Put **@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Check-in requirements for field events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. Athletes may leave the event site after check-in, but it is the athlete’s responsibility to then report back in time for the start of the event.
** Each athlete will receive four (3) attempts in the trials. The top nine (9) remaining athletes, plus ties for the ninth position will advance to the finals. The nine (9) athletes in the finals will receive 3 additional attempts.
Starting heights for the high jump and the pole vault will be two (2) increments below the mark of the eighth (8th) qualifier/entrant or one (1) increment below the sixteenth (16th) qualifier/entrant, whichever is lower.
Meet Schedule Day Two (Saturday May 14 @ Carson High School)
Track Event Finals
Event Time Race (check-in deadline time!)
12:00pm Girls 3200m** (4x800) Relay Final 11:30am
1:00pm Boys 110m Hurdles Final 12:30pm
1:15pm Girls 100m Hurdles Final 12:45pm
1:25pm Boys 100m Dash Final 12:55pm
1:30pm Girls 100m Dash Final 1:00pm
1:45pm Boys 800m** (4x200) Relay Final 1:15pm
2:00pm Girls 1600m** Run Final 1:30pm
2:20pm Girls 400m** (4x100) Relay Final 1:55pm
2:35pm Boys 400m Final 2:05pm
2:40pm Girls 400m Final 2:10pm
3:00pm Boys 300m Hurdles Final 2:30pm
3:15pm Girls 300m Hurdles Final 2:45pm
3:25pm Boys 800m** Final 2:55pm
3:35pm Boys 200m Final 3:05pm
3:40pm Girls 200m Final 3:10pm
3:55pm Girls 3200m** Final 3:25pm
4:10pm Boys 1600m** (4x400) Relay Final 3:40pm
Check-in requirements for track events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. It is the athlete’s responsibility to report to the Clerk of the course prior to the start of the event.
**Athletes/Teams will be seeded into heats and lanes for final races according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes/teams. The heats for the final races will be run from slow to fast.
State Qualifying
4A Track = The top three (3) placers in each event from the Northern Region meet, the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunrise Region meet and the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunset Region meet automatically advance to the 2011 NIAA Nevada State Track and Field Championships, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group. The eighth qualifier / fifth Southern Nevada qualifier will be determined by matching the results between the number three (3) placers from both the Sunrise and Sunset Region meets. Qualifiers are always based on place first, then time, including when comparing Sunrise and Sunset Region third (3rd) place finishers.
4A Field = The top three (3) placers in each event from all three (3) regions will advance to the 2011 Nevada State Track and Field Championships meet. The event’s tie breaking procedures will be used to determine third (3rd) place in each region.
The meet (and event) staff will break ties, even in the case of state qualifying positions, according to the procedures outlined in Rule 6, Section 3, Article 2 for throwing events and in Rule 7, Section 3, Article 2 for jumping events.

 

2007 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 15 2007, 08:09 PM
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2007 12:59 PM
2007 Northern 4A Region - 5/11/2007 to 5/12/2007
Track and Field Championships
at Damonte Ranch High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Stadium: # 11.06 2007 Riley Rowe (Hug)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS # 11.06Q 2
2 Mora, Justus 9 Spanish Springs 11.12Q 4
3 Schott, Dan 12 Reno HS 11.18Q 1
4 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS 11.19Q 3
5 Ngongoseke, Styker 11 McQueen HS 11.35Q 5
6 Leon, Joe 12 Fallon 11.19q 1
7 Calton, Chance 10 Spanish Springs 11.31q 3
8 Olivero, Tyler 11 Reed HS 11.34q 4
9 Burton, Tonio 10 Hug HS 11.40 4
10 Clifford, Cody 10 Spanish Springs 11.41 2
11 Coleman, Lum 11 Hug HS 11.44 3
12 Wilson, Michael 12 Elko HS 11.46 5
13 Esparza, Narciso 11 Wooster HS 11.48 2
14 Bannister, Tyler 12 Reed HS 11.51 5
15 Von Schimmelmann, John 10 Reed HS 11.53 1
16 Sheerin, Will 11 Douglas HS 11.57 4
17 Arroyo, Jake 11 North Valleys HS 11.60 1
18 Hansen, Wes 10 Reno HS 11.72 2
19 Doyle, Kameron 11 McQueen HS 11.74 2
20 Gomes, Justen 12 North Valleys HS 11.78 2
21 Dupree, Joshua 10 Manogue HS 11.80 1
22 White, Joey 10 Manogue HS 11.80 3
23 Johnson, Billy 11 Galena HS 11.83 5
24 Gbenjo, Moses 12 North Valleys HS 11.85 5
25 Belle, Jeffry 10 Galena HS 11.85 1
26 Nguyen, Tony 11 Wooster HS 11.90 1
27 Hartzell, Curtis 11 Douglas HS 11.93 5
28 Annand, Chase 11 Manogue HS 11.96 4
29 Baker, Joe Don 10 Fallon 12.02 3
30 Perez, Rowland 11 Galena HS 12.05 3
31 Nelms, Steven 10 Elko HS 12.06 4
32 Byers, Aaron 12 Elko HS 12.07 2
33 Garrett, Jack 10 Manogue HS 12.10 2
34 McSweeney, Mike 10 Carson HS 12.15 5
35 Burns, Mike 10 S. Tahoe HS 12.22 4
36 Smith, Kyle 12 Elko HS 13.02 3
37 Pearce, Cherokee 11 Fallon 13.16 4

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 11.06 2007 Riley Rowe (Hug)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ngongoseke, Styker 11 McQueen HS 11.25
2 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS 11.30
3 Schott, Dan 12 Reno HS 11.37
4 Mora, Justus 9 Spanish Springs 11.41
5 Leon, Joe 12 Fallon 11.44
6 Olivero, Tyler 11 Reed HS 11.44
7 Calton, Chance 10 Spanish Springs 11.81
8 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS 11.83

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Stadium: # 22.63 2007 Lum Coleman (Hug)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Lum 11 Hug HS # 22.63Q 1
2 Williams, Duke 10 Hug HS 22.66Q 3
3 Kahan, Kevin 11 Reno HS 23.04Q 5
4 Ngongoseke, Styker 11 McQueen HS 23.07Q 4
5 Sheerin, Will 11 Douglas HS 23.44Q 2
6 Kahan, Mike 11 Reno HS 22.69q 3
7 Clifford, Cody 10 Spanish Springs 23.09q 3
8 Esparza, Narciso 11 Wooster HS 23.10q 5
9 Cotter, Brandon 12 Reed HS 23.15 4
10 Pinkston, Casey 12 McQueen HS 23.21 1
11 Hernandez, Floyd 11 Carson HS 23.23 4
12 O'Farrell, Jacob 11 Douglas HS 23.30 3
13 Grewal, Sonny 12 Reed HS 23.40 5
14 Mora, Justus 9 Spanish Springs 23.44 4
15 Hallauer, Aaron 12 Reno HS 23.60 2
16 Hansen, Wes 10 Reno HS 23.63 1
17 Bannister, Tyler 12 Reed HS 23.64 2
18 LaGrone, Josh 12 McQueen HS 23.71 3
19 Calton, Chance 10 Spanish Springs 23.85 2
20 Wilson, Michael 12 Elko HS 23.91 5
21 Marshall, Eric 11 Wooster HS 24.02 3
22 Gurries, Chris 12 Manogue HS 24.02 1
23 Blackheart, Steve 11 Galena HS 24.16 4
24 Doyle, Kameron 11 McQueen HS 24.17 5
25 Leigh, Kyle 11 Reed HS 24.18 1
26 Harris, Elijah 12 Wooster HS 24.32 4
27 Nelms, Steven 10 Elko HS 24.55 2
28 Belle, Jeffry 10 Galena HS 24.68 1
29 Perez, Rowland 11 Galena HS 24.72 2
30 Leonard, James 10 Douglas HS 24.76 5
31 Faiman, Chris 12 Elko HS 25.07 3
32 Burns, Mike 10 S. Tahoe HS 25.20 4
33 Smith, Kyle 12 Elko HS 26.62 4
34 Hussman, Aaron 12 S. Tahoe HS 27.54 5
35 Pearce, Cherokee 11 Fallon 28.02 5
-- Leon, Joe 12 Fallon DQ 2

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 22.63 2007 Lum Coleman (Hug)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Lum 11 Hug HS 22.64
2 Williams, Duke 10 Hug HS 22.67
3 Kahan, Mike 11 Reno HS 23.07
4 Clifford, Cody 10 Spanish Springs 23.25
5 Kahan, Kevin 11 Reno HS 23.27
6 Esparza, Narciso 11 Wooster HS 23.48
7 Sheerin, Will 11 Douglas HS 23.66
8 Ngongoseke, Styker 11 McQueen HS 23.93

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 50.24 2007 Armon Johnson (Hug)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Armon 12 Hug HS # 50.24Q 1
2 Kahan, Mike 11 Reno HS 51.26Q 3
3 Kahan, Kevin 11 Reno HS 51.66Q 4
4 Rice, Ian 12 S. Tahoe HS 51.79Q 2
5 Caverhill, Brennan 10 Reno HS 50.84q 1
6 Van Noy, Kyle 10 McQueen HS 51.06q 1
7 Leon, Joe 12 Fallon 52.53q 4
8 Grewal, Sonny 12 Reed HS 52.68q 2
9 Pinkston, Casey 12 McQueen HS 53.08 3
10 Hernandez, Jorge 12 Hug HS 53.53 3
11 Turner, Brandon 11 Manogue HS 53.74 4
12 Debenham, Kevin 12 McQueen HS 54.52 2
13 Woller, Anthony 11 Fallon 54.53 3
14 Hallauer, Aaron 12 Reno HS 54.97 2
15 O'Farrell, Jacob 11 Douglas HS 54.97 4
16 Marshall, Eric 11 Wooster HS 55.07 2
17 Shutz, Alex 12 McQueen HS 55.42 4
18 Brill, Donovan 10 Elko HS 55.45 1
19 Leonard, James 10 Douglas HS 55.75 1
20 Harris, Elijah 12 Wooster HS 55.95 1
21 Carter, Caleb 11 Carson HS 56.03 4
22 Matthews, Mike 12 Damonte Ranch HS 56.26 3
23 Crowe, Steven 11 Elko HS 57.13 4
24 Sunderland, Bill 11 Douglas HS 57.21 2
25 Packer, Jeremy 10 Wooster HS 57.31 3
26 Christoph, Ted 11 Fallon 58.03 2
27 Nguyen, Tony 11 Wooster HS 58.75 4
28 Leonis, Domingo 12 Elko HS 58.91 2
29 Grime, Derrick 11 North Valleys HS 61.06 3
30 Martinez, Chris 12 Galena HS 61.52 3

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 50.24 2007 Armon Johnson (Hug)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Armon 12 Hug HS 49.69#
2 Kahan, Mike 11 Reno HS 49.73#
3 Kahan, Kevin 11 Reno HS 49.74#
4 Rice, Ian 12 S. Tahoe HS 49.99#
5 Caverhill, Brennan 10 Reno HS 50.36
6 Van Noy, Kyle 10 McQueen HS 50.99
7 Grewal, Sonny 12 Reed HS 52.36
8 Leon, Joe 12 Fallon 55.43

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Stadium: # 1:58.68 2007 Joe Abbott (Galena)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbott, Joe 11 Galena HS # 1:58.68Q
2 Moyer, Mat 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:01.23Q
3 Rice, Ian 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:03.06Q
4 Makeley, Tim 11 Hug HS 2:02.57q
5 Lewis, Spencer 12 Douglas HS 2:03.40q
6 Shroy, Chad 12 Carson HS 2:03.91q
7 Freeman, Matt 12 Reno HS 2:04.22q
8 Dolan, Mike 11 Manogue HS 2:05.03q
9 Jenkins, Derrik 11 Douglas HS 2:05.25q
10 Lawrence, John 12 Reno HS 2:05.44q
11 Tatro, Nick 11 Galena HS 2:05.56q
12 Smithson, Russell 10 Reno HS 2:05.59q
13 Koehlke, Kaileb 12 North Valleys HS 2:07.28
14 Baxter, Ben 12 Galena HS 2:07.41
15 Besso, Zack 10 Manogue HS 2:08.51
16 DeBraga, Thomas 12 Elko HS 2:08.99
17 Barrite, Sean 12 McQueen HS 2:09.55
18 Sweeney, Steven 12 Reed HS 2:09.59
19 Richardson, Nathan 11 Spanish Springs 2:10.02
20 Boyd, Brad 10 Douglas HS 2:10.27
21 McClellan, Mark 12 North Valleys HS 2:11.45
22 Nelson, Ryan 11 Reed HS 2:11.71
23 Matthews, Mike 12 Damonte Ranch HS 2:11.75
24 Rowe, Mike 10 Manogue HS 2:12.50
25 Freeman, Cody 9 Reno HS 2:12.57
26 Dente, Steven 11 Reed HS 2:12.76
27 Crowe, Steven 11 Elko HS 2:13.86
28 Shroy, Richard 9 Carson HS 2:14.14
29 Anthony, Stephen 11 Wooster HS 2:14.22
30 Morris, Will 12 Manogue HS 2:14.44
31 Smith, Wade 10 Carson HS 2:14.54
32 Manning, D'Raun 12 Hug HS 2:16.19
33 Groover, Shane 11 Fallon 2:16.35
34 Lemback, John 12 Elko HS 2:17.03
35 Frye, James 10 Wooster HS 2:18.51
36 Arroues, Matt 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:19.02
37 Todaro, Adam 12 Spanish Springs 2:20.06
38 Hale, Robert 12 Fallon 2:48.59

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:58.68 2007 Joe Abbott (Galena)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Abbott, Joe 11 Galena HS 2:00.68
2 Moyer, Mat 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:01.19
3 Makeley, Tim 11 Hug HS 2:01.32
4 Rice, Ian 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:02.71
5 Lawrence, John 12 Reno HS 2:05.39
6 Jenkins, Derrik 11 Douglas HS 2:06.50
7 Tatro, Nick 11 Galena HS 2:06.56
8 Lewis, Spencer 12 Douglas HS 2:07.02
9 Shroy, Chad 12 Carson HS 2:07.53
10 Smithson, Russell 10 Reno HS 2:08.90
11 Freeman, Matt 12 Reno HS 2:10.21
12 Dolan, Mike 11 Manogue HS 2:14.59

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Stadium: # 4:35.22 2007 Matt Freeman (Reno)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Matt 12 Reno HS # 4:35.22Q
2 Juarez, Walter 12 Reno HS 4:38.95Q
3 Alegria, Kyle 12 Elko HS 4:37.32Q
4 Lawrence, John 12 Reno HS 4:39.45Q
5 Tibaduiza, Bryan 10 Galena HS 4:39.23q
6 Abbott, Joe 11 Galena HS 4:39.54q
7 Shroy, Chad 12 Carson HS 4:40.26q
8 Morris, Will 12 Manogue HS 4:41.07q
9 Chuan, Bryan 12 Reno HS 4:41.91q
10 Brush, Kyle 10 Damonte Ranch HS 4:42.91q
11 Rangel, Rene 11 North Valleys HS 4:42.94q
12 Sandall, Eric 9 Elko HS 4:45.70q
13 Rowe, Mike 10 Manogue HS 4:52.35
14 Frye, James 10 Wooster HS 4:59.22
15 White, Seth 11 Douglas HS 5:00.62
16 Gamage, Chris 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:01.36
17 Reilly, Patrick 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:02.93
18 Anthony, Stephen 11 Wooster HS 5:05.77
19 Todaro, Adam 12 Spanish Springs 5:07.34
20 Wisecarver, Hank Damonte Ranch HS 5:07.58
21 Douglas, Chris 11 North Valleys HS 5:08.26
22 Avila, Roberto 10 Elko HS 5:11.23
23 Groover, Shane 11 Fallon 5:12.30
24 Nelson, Ryan 11 Reed HS 5:13.36
25 Lasko, Darren 10 Galena HS 5:15.61
26 Lemback, John 12 Elko HS 5:16.76
27 Dold, Dallin 11 Spanish Springs 5:18.17
28 Summerhill, Joey 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:21.35
29 Dente, Steven 11 Reed HS 5:26.52
30 Muller, Richard 11 Reed HS 5:27.67
31 Hancock, Kyle 11 Spanish Springs 5:36.05
32 Thielen, Pat 11 Douglas HS 5:48.89
33 Hale, Robert 12 Fallon 6:06.02

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:35.22 2007 Matt Freeman (Reno)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rangel, Rene 11 North Valleys HS 4:30.28#
2 Tibaduiza, Bryan 10 Galena HS 4:32.66#
3 Alegria, Kyle 12 Elko HS 4:32.77#
4 Freeman, Matt 12 Reno HS 4:33.18#
5 Shroy, Chad 12 Carson HS 4:36.43
6 Juarez, Walter 12 Reno HS 4:37.25
7 Lawrence, John 12 Reno HS 4:44.27
8 Abbott, Joe 11 Galena HS 4:46.81
9 Sandall, Eric 9 Elko HS 4:49.66
10 Chuan, Bryan 12 Reno HS 4:52.20
11 Morris, Will 12 Manogue HS 4:57.21
12 Brush, Kyle 10 Damonte Ranch HS 5:08.99

Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:43.8h 2004 Joe Parker (Reno)
Region: % 9:29.46 2004 Jonathan Cardenas (Reno)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tibaduiza, Bryan 10 Galena HS 9:52.20#
2 Alegria, Kyle 12 Elko HS 9:56.20#
3 Juarez, Walter 12 Reno HS 9:56.72#
4 Schelling, Josh 11 Galena HS 10:02.6h#
5 Shroy, Richard 9 Carson HS 10:04.4h#
6 Nied, Brandon 10 Reno HS 10:15.9h#
7 Sandall, Eric 9 Elko HS 10:18.6h#
8 Sanders, Jack 12 Reno HS 10:19.9h#
9 Rangel, Rene 11 North Valleys HS 10:22.3h#
10 Chuan, Bryan 12 Reno HS 10:24.7h#
11 Jordan, Nathan 11 Galena HS 10:27.4h#
12 Frye, James 10 Wooster HS 10:27.7h#
13 Wolf, Ryan 11 Elko HS 10:38.4h#
14 Avila, Roberto 10 Elko HS 10:59.9h
15 Tayour, Tony 11 Galena HS 11:07.3h
16 Lopez, Saul 10 Hug HS 11:08.4h
17 Rowe, Mike 10 Manogue HS 11:14.8h
18 Dold, Dallin 11 Spanish Springs 11:23.1h
19 Groover, Shane 11 Fallon 11:26.1h
20 Brush, Kyle 10 Damonte Ranch HS 11:26.9h
21 Trujillo, Corey 10 Douglas HS 11:29.3h
22 LoCoco, Scott 9 Douglas HS 11:30.6h
23 Anthony, Stephen 11 Wooster HS 11:37.3h
24 Graber, Ethan 11 Carson HS 11:42.2h
25 Davis, Tyler 10 Carson HS 11:55.9h

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 14.60 2007 J.P. Castel (Reno)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS # 14.60Q 1
2 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS 14.72Q 2
3 Freeborn, Dan 10 Reno HS 14.96Q 2
4 Wirgler, Kyle 11 Reno HS 15.22Q 1
5 Marshbanks, Javon 10 Damonte Ranch HS 15.55q 1
6 Garcia, Samuel 10 McQueen HS 15.85q 1
7 Knapp, Dan 12 Reno HS 15.91q 1
8 Berganza, Brian 11 Damonte Ranch HS 15.98q 2
9 Lawson, Colton 12 Reed HS 16.21 1
10 Hutchinson, LaRoy 11 Manogue HS 16.60 2
11 O'Neill, Phillip 11 Carson HS 16.80 2
12 Pico, Alex 11 McQueen HS 16.81 2
13 Malia, Zach 12 Fallon 17.19 1
14 Goodrick, Michael 11 Fallon 17.29 2
15 Lang, Ethan 11 Wooster HS 18.52 1
-- Banks, Michael 12 Douglas HS FS 2

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 14.60 2007 J.P. Castel (Reno)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS 14.89
2 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS 15.22
3 Freeborn, Dan 10 Reno HS 15.31
4 Wirgler, Kyle 11 Reno HS 15.48
5 Berganza, Brian 11 Damonte Ranch HS 15.99
6 Garcia, Samuel 10 McQueen HS 16.13
7 Marshbanks, Javon 10 Damonte Ranch HS 16.25
8 Knapp, Dan 12 Reno HS 16.31

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Stadium: # 39.8h 2007 J. P. Castel/ Dan Freeborn (Reno)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS # 39.8hQ 2
1 Freeborn, Dan 10 Reno HS # 39.8hQ 3
3 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS 40.0hQ 1
4 Garcia, Samuel 10 McQueen HS 40.1hq 2
5 Cotter, Brandon 12 Reed HS 40.8hq 3
6 Wirgler, Kyle 11 Reno HS 41.0hq 1
7 Stodmeister, Kyle 11 Reno HS 41.6hq 2
8 Banks, Michael 12 Douglas HS 41.9hq 1
9 Stevens, Sullivan 9 Spanish Springs 42.5h 3
10 Jacques, Paul 10 Manogue HS 43.0h 1
11 Berganza, Brian 11 Damonte Ranch HS 44.0h 2
12 Pico, Alex 11 McQueen HS 44.3h 1
13 Goodrick, Michael 11 Fallon 44.5h 2
13 McIver, Robert 9 Galena HS 44.5h 2
15 O'Neill, Phillip 11 Carson HS 45.0h 2
16 Lawson, Colton 12 Reed HS 45.3h 1
17 Mattoon, Matt 12 Carson HS 45.9h 3
18 Malia, Zach 12 Fallon 47.0h 1
19 Lang, Ethan 11 Wooster HS 48.6h 3
-- Hutchinson, LaRoy 11 Manogue HS DQ 3

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 39.8h 2007 J. P. Castel/ Dan Freeborn (Reno)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS 38.54#
2 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS 39.76#
3 Cotter, Brandon 12 Reed HS 40.15
4 Freeborn, Dan 10 Reno HS 40.99
5 Wirgler, Kyle 11 Reno HS 41.07
6 Garcia, Samuel 10 McQueen HS 41.23
7 Banks, Michael 12 Douglas HS 42.21
8 Stodmeister, Kyle 11 Reno HS 42.41

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 43.94 2007 McQueen
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McQueen High School # 43.94Q 1
1) Blunt, Thomas 2) Van Noy, Kyle 10
3) LaGrone, Josh 12 4) Ngongoseke, Styker 11
2 Reno High School 43.98Q 2
1) Burcham, Dan 12 2) Schott, Dan 12
3) Caverhill, Brennan 10 4) Freeborn, Dan 10
3 Hug High School 44.00Q 1
1) Coleman, Lum 11 2) Johnson, Armon 12
3) Burton, Tonio 10 4) Williams, Duke 10
4 Spanish Springs HS 44.35Q 2
1) Nielsen, Jeff 12 2) Clifford, Cody 10
3) Stevens, Sullivan 9 4) Mora, Justus 9
5 Damonte Ranch High School 45.04q 1
1) Sutkowi, Paul 11 2) Wilkins, Cody 10
3) Marshbanks, Javon 10 4) Mullikin, Darryl 12
6 Churchill County HS 45.64q 1
1) Woller, Anthony 11 2) Baker, Joe Don 10
3) Malia, A.J. 4) Leon, Joe 12
7 Reed High School 45.72q 2
1) Von Schimmelmann, John 10 2) Grewal, Sonny 12
3) Olivero, Tyler 11 4) Bannister, Tyler 12
8 Bishop Manogue High School 45.86q 2
1) White, Joey 10 2) Fuetsch, Keith 10
3) Dupree, Joshua 10 4) Garrett, Jack 10
9 Carson High School 46.17 1
1) Hernandez, Floyd 11 2) Doty, Cash 11
3) Mattoon, Matt 12 4) McSweeney, Mike 10
10 Elko High School 46.75 2
1) Faiman, Chris 12 2) Nelms, Steven 10
3) Wilson, Michael 12 4) Byers, Aaron 12
11 North Valleys High School 47.72 2
1) Arroyo, Jake 11 2) Gbenjo, Moses 12
3) Gomes, Justen 12 4) Valdez, Andy 11
12 Wooster High School 47.93 1
1) Nguyen, Tony 11 2) Knox, Richard
3) Arista, Esli 11 4) Packer, Jeremy 10
-- Galena High School FS 1
1) Baxter, Ben 12 2) Johnson, Billy 11
3) Blackheart, Steve 11 4) Belle, Jeffry 10

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 43.94 2007 McQueen
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reno High School 43.30#
1) Burcham, Dan 12 2) Schott, Dan 12
3) Caverhill, Brennan 10 4) Freeborn, Dan 10
2 Hug High School 43.80#
1) Coleman, Lum 11 2) Johnson, Armon 12
3) Burton, Tonio 10 4) Williams, Duke 10
3 Spanish Springs HS 43.91#
1) Calton, Chance 10 2) Clifford, Cody 10
3) Stevens, Sullivan 9 4) Mora, Justus 9
4 McQueen High School 44.11
1) Blunt, Thomas 2) Van Noy, Kyle 10
3) LaGrone, Josh 12 4) Ngongoseke, Styker 11
5 Damonte Ranch High School 44.29
1) Egstrom, Leonard 11 2) Wilkins, Cody 10
3) Marshbanks, Javon 10 4) Mullikin, Darryl 12
6 Reed High School 44.31
1) Von Schimmelmann, John 10 2) Leigh, Kyle 11
3) Olivero, Tyler 11 4) Bannister, Tyler 12
7 Bishop Manogue High School 44.33
1) White, Joey 10 2) Fuetsch, Keith 10
3) Dupree, Joshua 10 4) Garrett, Jack 10
8 Churchill County HS 47.26
1) Woller, Anthony 11 2) Baker, Joe Don 10
3) Malia, A.J. 4) Leon, Joe 12

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 1:30.66 2007 Reno
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reno High School # 1:30.66Q 2
1) Caverhill, Brennan 10 2) Kahan, Kevin 11
3) Freeborn, Dan 10 4) Kahan, Mike 11
2 McQueen High School 1:33.39Q 1
1) LaGrone, Josh 12 2) Van Noy, Kyle 10
3) Pinkston, Casey 12 4) Ngongoseke, Styker 11
3 Spanish Springs HS 1:32.83Q 2
1) Calton, Chance 10 2) Clifford, Cody 10
3) Stevens, Sullivan 9 4) Mora, Justus 9
4 Reed High School 1:33.46Q 1
1) Von Schimmelmann, John 10 2) Cotter, Brandon 12
3) Morales, Eddie 11 4) Bannister, Tyler 12
5 Hug High School 1:33.24q 2
1) Burton, Tonio 10 2) Hernandez, Jorge 12
3) Johnson, Armon 12 4) Williams, Duke 10
6 Damonte Ranch High School 1:34.97q 1
1) Sutkowi, Paul 11 2) Moyer, Mat 11
3) Wilkins, Cody 10 4) Mullikin, Darryl 12
7 Elko High School 1:36.27q 2
1) Wilson, Michael 12 2) Nelms, Steven 10
3) Shelley, Steven 10 4) Faiman, Chris 12
8 Carson High School 1:36.38q 2
1) Hernandez, Floyd 11 2) McSweeney, Mike 10
3) O'Neill, Phillip 11 4) Mattoon, Matt 12
9 Wooster High School 1:36.85 1
1) Lang, Ethan 11 2) Harris, Elijah 12
3) Marshall, Eric 11 4) Esparza, Narciso 11
10 Bishop Manogue High School 1:37.56 1
1) Garrett, Jack 10 2) Hutchinson, LaRoy 11
3) Annand, Chase 11 4) Turner, Brandon 11
11 Galena High School 1:37.97 2
1) Baxter, Ben 12 2) Johnson, Billy 11
3) Belle, Jeffry 10 4) Perez, Rowland 11
12 Churchill County HS 1:45.34 1
1) Malia, A.J. 2) Juris, Alvin
3) Pearce, Cherokee 11 4) Goodrick, Michael 11

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:30.66 2007 Reno
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reno High School 1:29.86#
1) Caverhill, Brennan 10 2) Kahan, Kevin 11
3) Freeborn, Dan 10 4) Kahan, Mike 11
2 Reed High School 1:30.37#
1) Leigh, Kyle 11 2) Cotter, Brandon 12
3) Morales, Eddie 11 4) Bannister, Tyler 12
3 Damonte Ranch High School 1:31.08
1) Marshbanks, Javon 10 2) Moyer, Mat 11
3) Wilkins, Cody 10 4) Mullikin, Darryl 12
4 McQueen High School 1:31.57
1) LaGrone, Josh 12 2) Van Noy, Kyle 10
3) Pinkston, Casey 12 4) Ngongoseke, Styker 11
5 Hug High School 1:31.64
1) Burton, Tonio 10 2) Hernandez, Jorge 12
3) Gardner, Courtney 10 4) Williams, Duke 10
6 Spanish Springs HS 1:33.64
1) Calton, Chance 10 2) Clifford, Cody 10
3) Leyva, Alexx 10 4) Mora, Justus 9
7 Carson High School 1:33.76
1) Hernandez, Floyd 11 2) McSweeney, Mike 10
3) O'Neill, Phillip 11 4) Mattoon, Matt 12
8 Elko High School 1:37.76
1) Wilson, Michael 12 2) Nelms, Steven 10
3) Shelley, Steven 10 4) Faiman, Chris 12

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 3:28.20 2007 Reno
Region: % 3:23.55 2005 Carson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reno High School # 3:28.20Q 2
1) Caverhill, Brennan 10 2) Wirgler, Kyle 11
3) Kahan, Mike 11 4) Kahan, Kevin 11
2 Hug High School 3:30.20Q 1
1) Hernandez, Jorge 12 2) Johnson, Armon 12
3) Makeley, Tim 11 4) Coleman, Lum 11
3 McQueen High School 3:29.78Q 2
1) Garcia, Samuel 10 2) Pinkston, Casey 12
3) Barrite, Sean 12 4) Van Noy, Kyle 10
4 Reed High School 3:33.52Q 1
1) Grewal, Sonny 12 2) Morales, Eddie 11
3) Cotter, Brandon 12 4) Sweeney, Steven 12
5 Carson High School 3:35.18q 2
1) Hernandez, Floyd 11 2) Mattoon, Matt 12
3) Carter, Caleb 11 4) Shroy, Chad 12
6 Damonte Ranch High School 3:39.68q 1
1) Heims, Reilly 11 2) Hessler, Cody 11
3) Moyer, Mat 11 4) Berganza, Brian 11
7 Bishop Manogue High School 3:39.85q 1
1) Jacques, Paul 10 2) Dolan, Mike 11
3) White, Joey 10 4) Turner, Brandon 11
8 Douglas High School 3:39.85q 2
1) Sheerin, Will 11 2) Jenkins, Derrik 11
3) Lewis, Spencer 12 4) Fisher, Davey 10
9 North Valleys High School 3:40.70 2
1) Rangel, Rene 11 2) Valdez, Andy 11
3) Koehlke, Kaileb 12 4) McClellan, Mark 12
10 Elko High School 3:43.41 1
1) DeBraga, Thomas 12 2) Shelley, Steven 10
3) Brill, Donovan 10 4) Crowe, Steven 11
11 Galena High School 3:43.77 1
1) Tatro, Nick 11 2) McIver, Robert 9
3) Baxter, Ben 12 4) Johnson, Billy 11
12 Churchill County HS 3:58.68 2
1) Corbin, Drew 2) Reibsamen, Tyler 11
3) Johnston, Jake 9 4) Juris, Alvin
-- Wooster High School DQ 1
1) Packer, Jeremy 10 2) Harris, Elijah 12
3) Esparza, Narciso 11 4) Marshall, Eric 11

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:28.20 2007 Reno
Region: % 3:23.55 2005 Carson
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hug High School 3:25.96#
1) Hernandez, Jorge 12 2) Johnson, Armon 12
3) Makeley, Tim 11 4) Coleman, Lum 11
2 McQueen High School 3:27.66#
1) Garcia, Samuel 10 2) Pinkston, Casey 12
3) Barrite, Sean 12 4) Van Noy, Kyle 10
3 Carson High School 3:29.91
1) Hernandez, Floyd 11 2) Mattoon, Matt 12
3) Carter, Caleb 11 4) Shroy, Chad 12
4 Reed High School 3:31.16
1) Grewal, Sonny 12 2) Morales, Eddie 11
3) Cotter, Brandon 12 4) Comphel, Zac
5 Reno High School 3:32.23
1) Caverhill, Brennan 10 2) Wirgler, Kyle 11
3) Kahan, Mike 11 4) Kahan, Kevin 11
6 Douglas High School 3:35.71
1) Sheerin, Will 11 2) Jenkins, Derrik 11
3) Lewis, Spencer 12 4) Fisher, Davey 10
7 Bishop Manogue High School 3:36.38
1) Jacques, Paul 10 2) Dolan, Mike 11
3) White, Joey 10 4) Turner, Brandon 11
8 Damonte Ranch High School 3:45.05
1) Heims, Reilly 11 2) Hessler, Cody 11
3) Moyer, Mat 11 4) Berganza, Brian 11

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 8:43.0h 2006 Hug
Region: % 8:00.82 2001 Hug
(Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara)
School Finals
================================================================
1 Reno High School 8:09.6h#
2 Galena High School 8:14.2h#
3 Douglas High School 8:14.8h#
4 Bishop Manogue High School 8:17.3h#
5 Damonte Ranch High School 8:20.4h#
6 Hug High School 8:26.7h#
7 Reed High School 8:28.4h#
8 North Valleys High School 8:37.4h#
9 Carson High School 8:38.7h#
10 Elko High School 8:41.8h#
11 McQueen High School 8:44.7h
12 Spanish Springs HS 8:54.6h
13 Wooster High School 9:15.5h
14 Churchill County HS 9:37.7h

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 21-08 2007 Darryl Mullikin (Damonte)
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS 21-03.00q
2 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS 21-01.75q
3 Mullikin, Darryl 12 Damonte Ranch HS 21-01.00q
4 Marshbanks, Javon 10 Damonte Ranch HS 20-03.00q
5 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 20-00.25q
6 Arroyo, Jake 11 North Valleys HS 19-09.50q
7 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS 19-03.00q
8 Collins, Michael 11 McQueen HS 19-02.00q
9 Dupree, Joshua 10 Manogue HS 19-01.75q
10 Butler, Josh 10 Damonte Ranch HS 19-00.75
11 Shelley, Steven 10 Elko HS 19-00.00
12 Wheeler, Drew 12 Elko HS 18-10.00
13 Davenport, Rob 10 S. Tahoe HS 18-06.75
13 Bosse, Brad 11 Galena HS 18-06.75
15 Gomes, Justen 12 North Valleys HS 18-06.50
16 Winkel, Trent 11 Reno HS 18-06.25
17 Doyle, Kameron 11 McQueen HS 18-05.50
18 Fuetsch, Keith 10 Manogue HS 18-05.25
19 Woller, Anthony 11 Fallon 18-03.00
20 LaGrone, Josh 12 McQueen HS 18-02.25
21 Heidt, Kyle 11 Douglas HS 17-11.00
22 Carter, Caleb 11 Carson HS 17-07.50
23 Baker, Joe Don 10 Fallon 17-02.25
24 Johnston, Jake 9 Fallon 17-00.50
25 Smith, Vidal 10 Hug HS 16-09.25
26 McNutt, Bryan 12 Wooster HS 15-10.25
27 Howell, Joel 11 Wooster HS 15-02.00
28 Arista, Esli 11 Wooster HS 15-01.25

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 21-08 2007 Darryl Mullikin (Damonte)
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS 22-07.00#
2 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS 22-05.00#
3 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 21-11.50#
4 Marshbanks, Javon 10 Damonte Ranch HS 21-07.00
5 Mullikin, Darryl 12 Damonte Ranch HS 21-07.00
6 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS 21-04.00
7 Collins, Michael 11 McQueen HS 19-10.50
8 Dupree, Joshua 10 Manogue HS 19-10.50
9 Arroyo, Jake 11 North Valleys HS 19-04.25

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 44-02 2007 Duke Williams (Hug)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Duke 10 Hug HS # 44-02.00q
2 Collins, Michael 11 McQueen HS 43-01.75q
3 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS 42-10.75q
4 Butler, Josh 10 Damonte Ranch HS 42-05.50q
5 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 41-08.50q
6 Wickes, Michael 10 McQueen HS 41-02.75q
7 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS 41-02.00q
8 Winkel, Trent 11 Reno HS 41-00.50q
9 Davenport, Rob 10 S. Tahoe HS 40-09.25q
10 Smith, Vidal 10 Hug HS 40-01.75
11 Woller, Anthony 11 Fallon 38-00.00
12 Baker, Joe Don 10 Fallon 37-02.75
13 Wheeler, Drew 12 Elko HS 37-01.75
14 Egstrom, Leonard 11 Damonte Ranch HS 37-00.50
15 Johnston, Jake 9 Fallon 36-09.25
16 Millare, Richard 11 Manogue HS 36-09.00
17 Chavez, Greg 10 Elko HS 36-06.75

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 44-02 2007 Duke Williams (Hug)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Duke 10 Hug HS 45-09.50#
2 Butler, Josh 10 Damonte Ranch HS 44-05.00#
3 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS 44-05.00#
4 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 44-05.00#
5 Collins, Michael 11 McQueen HS 43-09.75
6 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS 42-09.50
7 Wickes, Michael 10 McQueen HS 42-07.25
8 Winkel, Trent 11 Reno HS 42-03.00
9 Davenport, Rob 10 S. Tahoe HS 41-05.75

Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Top 11 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 6-06 2004 Houk(Galena)/Butler (Damonte) 2007
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnston, Jake 9 Fallon 6-00.00q
1 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 6-00.00q
1 Rice, Brendan 11 S. Tahoe HS 6-00.00q
1 Bosse, Brad 11 Galena HS 6-00.00q
1 Butler, Josh 10 Damonte Ranch HS 6-00.00q
1 Mullikin, Darryl 12 Damonte Ranch HS 6-00.00q
7 Byers, Aaron 12 Elko HS 5-10.00q
7 Freeman, Cody 9 Reno HS 5-10.00q
7 Juzek, Hayden 12 McQueen HS 5-10.00q
7 Stodmeister, Kyle 11 Reno HS 5-10.00q
7 DeBraga, Thomas 12 Elko HS 5-10.00q
12 Fuetsch, Keith 10 Manogue HS 5-08.00
12 Sumrall, Devin 11 Spanish Springs 5-08.00
14 Sunderland, Bill 11 Douglas HS 5-06.00
14 Gurries, Chris 12 Manogue HS 5-06.00
14 Smith, Vidal 10 Hug HS 5-06.00
14 Heidt, Kyle 11 Douglas HS 5-06.00
14 Davenport, Rob 10 S. Tahoe HS 5-06.00
14 White, Joey 10 Manogue HS 5-06.00
-- Goodrick, Michael 11 Fallon NH
-- McIver, Robert 9 Galena HS NH
-- McNutt, Bryan 12 Wooster HS NH
-- Arista, Esli 11 Wooster HS NH
-- Howell, Joel 11 Wooster HS NH

Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-06 2004 Houk(Galena)/Butler (Damonte) 2007
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Byers, Aaron 12 Elko HS 6-03.00
2 Mullikin, Darryl 12 Damonte Ranch HS 6-02.00
3 Juzek, Hayden 12 McQueen HS 6-02.00
4 Bosse, Brad 11 Galena HS 6-00.00
5 Rice, Brendan 11 S. Tahoe HS 6-00.00
6 Butler, Josh 10 Damonte Ranch HS 5-10.00
6 Johnston, Jake 9 Fallon 5-10.00
8 DeBraga, Thomas 12 Elko HS 5-10.00
8 Freeman, Cody 9 Reno HS 5-10.00
8 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 5-10.00
8 Stodmeister, Kyle 11 Reno HS 5-10.00

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 13-00 2007 J. Fritsche(Damonte)/C. Kroll (Reno)
Region: % 16-00 5/13/2006 Cameron Kroll, Reno HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kroll, Cameron 12 Reno HS # 13-00.00q
2 Parker, Jordan 10 Reno HS 12-00.00q
2 Anderson, Jake 12 Reno HS 12-00.00q
2 Seals, James 12 Manogue HS 12-00.00q
5 Heck, Greg 11 Fallon 11-06.00q
5 Lilyhorn, Stefan 10 Reno HS 11-06.00q
5 Darquea, Shaphard 12 Carson HS 11-06.00q
5 Arnold, Mike 11 Carson HS 11-06.00q
5 Del Porto, Doug 10 Galena HS 11-06.00q
10 Sargent, Kyle 11 Manogue HS 11-00.00
10 Franco, Jeff 12 McQueen HS 11-00.00
10 Logan, John 12 Manogue HS 11-00.00
13 Flinchum, Brady 11 Spanish Springs 10-06.00
-- Farnsworth, Adam 12 Reed HS NH
-- Espin, Devin 11 Reed HS NH
-- Almaguer, Nathan 12 Elko HS NH
-- Lau, Jon 12 Reed HS NH
-- Fritsche, John 12 Damonte Ranch HS NH
-- Faiman, Chris 12 Elko HS NH
-- Reibsamen, Tyler 11 Fallon NH
-- Durst, Daniel 10 McQueen HS NH

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 13-00 2007 J. Fritsche(Damonte)/C. Kroll (Reno)
Region: % 16-00 5/13/2006 Cameron Kroll, Reno HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kroll, Cameron 12 Reno HS 16-06.00%
2 Parker, Jordan 10 Reno HS 14-06.00#
3 Del Porto, Doug 10 Galena HS 13-06.00#
4 Darquea, Shaphard 12 Carson HS 13-00.00#
5 Arnold, Mike 11 Carson HS 12-06.00
5 Seals, James 12 Manogue HS 12-06.00
7 Heck, Greg 11 Fallon 12-06.00
8 Anderson, Jake 12 Reno HS 12-00.00
-- Lilyhorn, Stefan 10 Reno HS NH

Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 60-05.25 2007 Joe Bartlett (Bishop Manogue)
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barlett, Joe 11 Manogue HS # 60-05.25q
2 Hinkey, Chris 12 Fallon 50-08.75q
3 Nielsen, Jeff 12 Spanish Springs 49-09.00q
4 Peralta, Nicc 12 Reno HS 46-08.25q
5 Coval, Corey 12 Fallon 46-06.25q
6 Burbank, Conrad 12 Manogue HS 46-03.50q
7 Womack, Justin 12 Reno HS 45-06.75q
8 Sullivan, Kyle 12 Manogue HS 45-00.50q
9 Baca, Branden 11 Spanish Springs 44-03.00q
10 Church, Jon 12 Reed HS 43-01.75
11 Knapp, Dan 12 Reno HS 42-09.50
12 Gates, Justin 12 Galena HS 42-02.50
13 Colyer, Mike 11 Douglas HS 41-05.75
14 McLane, Mitch 11 Spanish Springs 41-05.00
15 Brill, Everett 12 Elko HS 41-01.50
16 Deboer, Zac 11 Reed HS 40-11.25
17 Armstrong, Karrington 10 McQueen HS 40-10.75
18 Burns, Beau 11 Damonte Ranch HS 40-09.50
19 Tubman, Kevin 11 Damonte Ranch HS 40-08.50
20 Wygant, Donovan 11 McQueen HS 40-08.25
21 Sharp, Lassen 12 Elko HS 40-04.75
22 Swanson, John 12 Fallon 40-01.00
23 Litton, Buster 11 Fallon 40-00.00
24 Turner, Alex 11 Manogue HS 39-10.75
25 Archuleta, Kirk 11 Reno HS 39-08.50
26 Vander Heuvel, Zack 10 McQueen HS 38-06.00
27 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 38-01.25
28 Cotter, Zach 11 Spanish Springs 37-09.00
29 Stetler, Zach 9 Elko HS 36-01.00
30 Perez, Jesse 11 Damonte Ranch HS 35-08.25
31 LaVoy, Alex 11 McQueen HS 35-07.25
32 Lowe, Buddy 12 Douglas HS 35-05.00
33 Gish, David 12 Wooster HS 35-04.75
34 Hughes, Owen 12 Wooster HS 34-09.00
35 Johnson, Ben 12 Douglas HS 34-03.50
36 Sosa, Martin 12 Carson HS 34-01.75
37 Carlson, Brian 12 Reed HS 32-09.25
38 Lewis, Jacob 11 Douglas HS 28-00.75
38 Siani, Nick 12 Reed HS 28-00.75

Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 60-05.25 2007 Joe Bartlett (Bishop Manogue)
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barlett, Joe 11 Manogue HS 59-08.25
2 Nielsen, Jeff 12 Spanish Springs 52-01.25
3 Hinkey, Chris 12 Fallon 51-05.25
4 Burbank, Conrad 12 Manogue HS 49-03.50
5 Coval, Corey 12 Fallon 47-08.00
6 Womack, Justin 12 Reno HS 46-03.25
7 Sullivan, Kyle 12 Manogue HS 45-03.00
8 Baca, Branden 11 Spanish Springs 44-00.00
9 Peralta, Nicc 12 Reno HS 43-01.25

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 163-07 2004 Josh Mauga (Fallon)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barlett, Joe 11 Manogue HS 158-02q
2 Hinkey, Chris 12 Fallon 143-03q
3 Vander Heuvel, Zack 10 McQueen HS 135-09q
4 LaVoy, Alex 11 McQueen HS 135-04q
5 McLane, Mitch 11 Spanish Springs 131-05q
6 Womack, Justin 12 Reno HS 127-08q
7 Knapp, Dan 12 Reno HS 127-05q
8 Litton, Buster 11 Fallon 126-03q
9 Bleyberg, Mike 12 Manogue HS 125-05q
10 Wartgow, Luke 11 Douglas HS 124-07
11 Brill, Everett 12 Elko HS 121-11
12 Wygant, Donovan 11 McQueen HS 121-03
13 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 120-09
14 Deboer, Zac 11 Reed HS 119-11
15 Nielsen, Jeff 12 Spanish Springs 119-04
16 Swanson, John 12 Fallon 118-07
17 Peralta, Nicc 12 Reno HS 117-02
18 Knecht, Nick 11 Reno HS 114-03
19 Newman, Doug 12 Fallon 113-07
20 Sharp, Lassen 12 Elko HS 112-04
21 Church, Jon 12 Reed HS 109-00
22 Cotter, Zach 11 Spanish Springs 107-02
23 Burns, Beau 11 Damonte Ranch HS 104-07
24 Tubman, Kevin 11 Damonte Ranch HS 101-10
25 Maloney, Mark 12 Manogue HS 101-03
26 Sosa, Martin 12 Carson HS 100-02
27 Gates, Justin 12 Galena HS 99-04
28 Hartzell, Curtis 11 Douglas HS 97-10
29 Perez, Jesse 11 Damonte Ranch HS 95-06
30 Armstrong, Karrington 10 McQueen HS 94-09
31 Schwarz, Josh 12 Manogue HS 93-05
32 Gish, David 12 Wooster HS 93-00
33 Carlson, Brian 12 Reed HS 89-04
34 Bertucci, Curtis 12 Douglas HS 89-01
35 Hughes, Owen 12 Wooster HS 88-11
36 Siani, Nick 12 Reed HS 73-01
37 Stetler, Zach 9 Elko HS 14-08

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 163-07 2004 Josh Mauga (Fallon)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barlett, Joe 11 Manogue HS 162-02
2 Hinkey, Chris 12 Fallon 144-09
3 Knapp, Dan 12 Reno HS 142-09
4 LaVoy, Alex 11 McQueen HS 136-04
5 Bleyberg, Mike 12 Manogue HS 135-04
6 Womack, Justin 12 Reno HS 135-00
7 Vander Heuvel, Zack 10 McQueen HS 133-05
8 McLane, Mitch 11 Spanish Springs 131-11
9 Litton, Buster 11 Fallon 125-01

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 12.44 2007 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS # 12.44Q 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 12.53Q 2
3 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 12.58Q 4
4 James, Arianna 9 Spanish Springs 12.61Q 3
5 Menges, Allyson 12 Reno HS 12.64q 2
6 Owens, Sierra 12 Reed HS 12.78q 3
7 Vega, Brandi 10 Carson HS 13.06q 4
8 Wagner, Breanna 10 McQueen HS 13.13q 1
9 Claiborne, Tasheeka 9 Hug HS 13.18 2
10 Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 North Valleys HS 13.20 3
11 Johnson, Hazel 12 Manogue HS 13.24 1
12 Stevens, Kylie 10 Spanish Springs 13.41 1
13 Jackson, NeJae 9 Douglas HS 13.46 4
14 Cullin, Caileen 9 Manogue HS 13.61 3
15 Vega, Ana 12 McQueen HS 13.65 2
16 Nickles, Liz 10 Douglas HS 13.81 1
17 Nelson, Natalie 12 McQueen HS 13.84 4
18 McLean, Paige 10 Galena HS 13.88 3
19 Katich, Kristin 10 Galena HS 13.89 1
20 Zurbui, Lane 12 Manogue HS 13.98 2
21 Miles, Mackinzie 10 Galena HS 14.05 4
22 Brothers, Kelli 10 Carson HS 14.07 3
23 Wright, Courtney 9 Elko HS 14.09 1
24 Tremayne, Kalie 10 McQueen HS 14.10 3
25 Duchaine, Trish 12 North Valleys HS 14.14 2
26 Faiman, Kayla 9 Elko HS 14.36 2
27 Allen, Breanna 10 Elko HS 14.89 3
28 Zohar, Becca 9 Elko HS 14.93 4
29 Moser, Molly 10 Fallon 15.03 4

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 12.44 2007 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 12.47
2 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 12.85
3 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 12.86
4 James, Arianna 9 Spanish Springs 13.02
5 Owens, Sierra 12 Reed HS 13.26
6 Wagner, Breanna 10 McQueen HS 13.37
7 Menges, Allyson 12 Reno HS 13.52

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Stadium: # 25.78 2007 Andrea Keirstead (Carson)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS # 25.78Q 2
2 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 25.82Q 1
3 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 26.35Q 3
4 Scurry, Allie 12 Manogue HS 26.68Q 5
5 Wolf, Melissa 10 McQueen HS 26.77Q 4
6 Menges, Allyson 12 Reno HS 26.47q 2
7 Gbenjo, Mercy 10 North Valleys HS 26.69q 5
8 Inman, Sara 11 Elko HS 26.74q 1
9 Vega, Brandi 10 Carson HS 26.88 4
10 Claiborne, Tasheeka 9 Hug HS 27.15 4
11 Wagner, Breanna 10 McQueen HS 27.25 5
12 Wilson, Markesha 12 Fallon 27.28 3
13 Owens, Sierra 12 Reed HS 27.28 1
14 Johnson, Hazel 12 Manogue HS 27.31 2
15 Martin, Shanee 9 Hug HS 27.36 2
16 Stratford, Taylor 10 Manogue HS 27.48 3
17 Koestner, Emily 9 Wooster HS 27.70 4
18 Mayes, Brenda 11 North Valleys HS 27.84 4
19 Katich, Kristin 10 Galena HS 28.00 2
20 Belancio, Sarah 12 Reno HS 28.02 1
21 Cullin, Caileen 9 Manogue HS 28.12 1
22 Yopps, Shay 9 Elko HS 28.38 5
23 Hollett, Yvette 12 Carson HS 28.45 3
24 Mercier, Amanda 10 McQueen HS 28.50 1
25 Jackson, NeJae 9 Douglas HS 28.65 3
26 Beeson, Genee 12 Spanish Springs 28.65 5
27 Nickles, Liz 10 Douglas HS 28.75 2
28 Miles, Mackinzie 10 Galena HS 28.77 5
29 McLean, Paige 10 Galena HS 28.94 4
30 Duchaine, Trish 12 North Valleys HS 29.31 1
31 Higgins, Lily 12 Reno HS 29.54 5
32 Zohar, Becca 9 Elko HS 30.14 4
33 Babbitt, Lane 10 Galena HS 30.31 3
34 Allen, Breanna 10 Elko HS 30.59 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 25.78 2007 Andrea Keirstead (Carson)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 25.64#
2 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 26.24
3 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 26.45
4 Scurry, Allie 12 Manogue HS 26.94
5 Wolf, Melissa 10 McQueen HS 26.98
6 Gbenjo, Mercy 10 North Valleys HS 27.42
7 Menges, Allyson 12 Reno HS 27.69
8 Inman, Sara 11 Elko HS 27.80

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 59.89 2007 Christy Works (Carson)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Works, Christy 11 Carson HS # 59.89Q 4
2 Owens, Sierra 12 Reed HS 60.90Q 2
3 Turner, Hanna 11 North Valleys HS 61.07Q 1
4 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 62.59Q 3
5 Murray, Teddianne 9 Galena HS 60.37q 4
6 Pitts, Stephany 12 Damonte Ranch HS 62.29q 1
7 Young, Skylar 12 Douglas HS 62.48q 4
8 Mehrer, Nicole 11 Douglas HS 62.75q 3
9 Madson, Chelsea 10 S. Tahoe HS 62.84 2
10 Scurry, Allie 12 Manogue HS 62.94 3
11 Stallworth, Danielle 12 McQueen HS 63.42 1
12 Dowty, Jill 12 Galena HS 63.63 2
13 Vega, Ana 12 McQueen HS 64.60 2
14 Hernandez, Kami 12 Elko HS 65.09 4
15 Banning, Gena 11 Wooster HS 65.31 4
16 Terranova, Joanne 11 McQueen HS 65.42 3
17 Martinez, Grettel 10 Wooster HS 65.65 2
18 Wilson, Markesha 12 Fallon 65.78 4
19 Rasmusson, Lisa 9 Wooster HS 65.79 3
20 Webster, Ellie 9 Galena HS 66.28 3
21 Ellis, Tori 9 Galena HS 66.44 1
22 Mayes, Brenda 11 North Valleys HS 66.86 3
23 Orr, Janae 11 North Valleys HS 67.92 4
24 Higgins, Lily 12 Reno HS 69.60 1
25 Abittan, Aimee 12 Reno HS 69.77 2
26 Hubbard, Jasmine 10 Hug HS 73.39 2
27 Moser, Molly 10 Fallon 78.73 1
-- Carthen, Chakala 9 Hug HS FS 1

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 59.89 2007 Christy Works (Carson)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Works, Christy 11 Carson HS 58.49#
2 Owens, Sierra 12 Reed HS 59.04#
3 Turner, Hanna 11 North Valleys HS 59.26#
4 Murray, Teddianne 9 Galena HS 60.37
5 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 60.39
6 Young, Skylar 12 Douglas HS 61.51
7 Pitts, Stephany 12 Damonte Ranch HS 66.36

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Stadium: # 2:17.38 2007 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 2:12.55 5/13/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Marie 12 Reno HS # 2:17.38Q
2 Sturgess, Alicia 12 Douglas HS 2:25.69Q
3 Lajeunesse, Nicole 12 Reno HS 2:27.81Q
4 Kirsh, Demerey 9 Reno HS 2:25.21q
5 Pedersen, Julie 10 Galena HS 2:27.15q
6 Guzman, Jazmine 10 Hug HS 2:27.95q
7 Arroues, Kimmy 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:28.28q
8 Slater, Joelle 11 Reno HS 2:28.35q
9 Hernandez, Kami 12 Elko HS 2:28.80q
10 Castagnola, Jovanna 11 McQueen HS 2:29.09q
11 Matthews, Lauren 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:29.56q
12 Webster, Ellie 9 Galena HS 2:29.84q
13 Larsen, Chelsea 11 Elko HS 2:31.19
14 Hollett, Yvonne 9 Carson HS 2:33.49
15 Bezner, Krista 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:33.71
16 Lucas, Andriece 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:34.20
17 Jueneman, Pam 10 Elko HS 2:34.62
18 VonRumpf, Kat 10 Carson HS 2:34.91
19 Meyers, Shanlee 12 North Valleys HS 2:35.41
20 Crowder, Laken 9 McQueen HS 2:35.80
21 Rauh, Britney 12 McQueen HS 2:36.52
22 Martinez, Grettel 10 Wooster HS 2:38.89
23 Sosa, Gloria 11 Carson HS 2:40.55
24 Porter, Misty 9 North Valleys HS 2:41.44
25 Sorenson, Sami 9 Galena HS 2:43.77
26 Carroll, Cassy 12 McQueen HS 2:44.56
27 Herbrechsmeier, Erica 10 Wooster HS 2:45.96
28 Kosak, Kristin 11 Spanish Springs 2:46.34
29 Hood, Cassie 11 Douglas HS 2:50.57
30 Stephens, Alyssa 11 Fallon 2:52.54
31 VanReed, Echo 11 Fallon 2:54.94
32 Boyd, Amanda 10 Douglas HS 2:56.10
33 Emerson, Meghan 12 Douglas HS 2:57.23
34 Dalton, Jordan 11 S. Tahoe HS 2:58.63
35 Schlaugh, Janean 12 Reed HS 3:02.99
36 Moser, Molly 10 Fallon 3:10.30

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:17.38 2007 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 2:12.55 5/13/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Marie 12 Reno HS 2:16.45#
2 Guzman, Jazmine 10 Hug HS 2:21.01
3 Sturgess, Alicia 12 Douglas HS 2:21.15
4 Hernandez, Kami 12 Elko HS 2:21.91
5 Pedersen, Julie 10 Galena HS 2:23.92
6 Kirsh, Demerey 9 Reno HS 2:28.93
7 Lajeunesse, Nicole 12 Reno HS 2:30.72
8 Matthews, Lauren 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:31.01
9 Castagnola, Jovanna 11 McQueen HS 2:31.41
10 Webster, Ellie 9 Galena HS 2:31.82
11 Slater, Joelle 11 Reno HS 2:33.09
12 Arroues, Kimmy 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:34.85

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Stadium: # 5:14.68 2007 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:57.31 5/13/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Marie 12 Reno HS # 5:14.68Q
2 Kirsh, Demerey 9 Reno HS 5:28.13Q
3 Smith, Kelsey 9 S. Tahoe HS 5:24.11Q
4 Larsen, Chelsea 11 Elko HS 5:32.87Q
5 Lajeunesse, Nicole 12 Reno HS 5:33.28q
6 Fisher, Rebecca 9 North Valleys HS 5:33.30q
7 Pedersen, Julie 10 Galena HS 5:35.07q
8 Lambdin, Kate 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:36.03q
9 Slater, Joelle 11 Reno HS 5:36.09q
10 Casagranda, Brooke 11 Elko HS 5:37.88q
11 Noll, Kylie 10 S. Tahoe HS 5:38.67q
12 Hollett, Yvonne 9 Carson HS 5:41.86q
13 Guzman, Jazmine 10 Hug HS 5:44.93
14 VonRumpf, Kat 10 Carson HS 5:47.01
15 Rauh, Britney 12 McQueen HS 5:48.48
16 Bunt, Melissa 12 Galena HS 5:49.39
17 Mital, Jenny 10 Carson HS 5:52.86
18 Owen, Katie 10 North Valleys HS 5:54.22
19 Kosak, Kristin 11 Spanish Springs 6:00.93
20 Mortimore, Jenny 10 Galena HS 6:01.70
21 Crowder, Laken 9 McQueen HS 6:03.36
22 Biaggi, Taylor 10 Douglas HS 6:06.08
23 Fanning, Ashley 12 Damonte Ranch HS 6:12.64
24 Crabb, Sadie 10 Elko HS 6:19.55
25 VanReed, Echo 11 Fallon 6:24.18
26 Stephens, Alyssa 11 Fallon 6:24.61
27 Bridegum, Sammy 10 Wooster HS 6:28.52

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:14.68 2007 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:57.31 5/13/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Marie 12 Reno HS 5:04.83#
2 Kirsh, Demerey 9 Reno HS 5:24.05
3 Larsen, Chelsea 11 Elko HS 5:27.31
4 Lajeunesse, Nicole 12 Reno HS 5:41.78
5 Hollett, Yvonne 9 Carson HS 5:44.49
6 Noll, Kylie 10 S. Tahoe HS 5:48.45
7 Slater, Joelle 11 Reno HS 5:53.87
8 Casagranda, Brooke 11 Elko HS 5:57.72

Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 11:40.2h 2006 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Marie 12 Reno HS 11:12.00#
2 Smith, Kelsey 9 S. Tahoe HS 11:31.20#
3 Kirsh, Demerey 9 Reno HS 11:46.54
4 Lambdin, Kate 11 S. Tahoe HS 11:53.5h
5 Van Antwerp, Adrienne 10 Reno HS 11:59.6h
6 Casagranda, Brooke 11 Elko HS 12:02.5h
7 Fisher, Rebecca 9 North Valleys HS 12:19.2h
8 Bunt, Melissa 12 Galena HS 12:37.4h
9 Mortimore, Jenny 10 Galena HS 12:39.8h
10 Biaggi, Taylor 10 Douglas HS 12:40.6h
11 Larsen, Chelsea 11 Elko HS 12:41.6h
12 Kosak, Kristin 11 Spanish Springs 12:45.9h
13 Burgoyne, Sarah 9 Reno HS 12:55.5h
14 Rauh, Britney 12 McQueen HS 13:07.2h
15 Crabb, Sadie 10 Elko HS 13:23.9h
16 Mital, Jenny 10 Carson HS 13:29.4h
17 Guzman, Jazmine 10 Hug HS 14:02.4h
18 VanReed, Echo 11 Fallon 14:05.8h
19 O'Toole, Catherine 11 Fallon 14:07.5h
20 Stephens, Alyssa 11 Fallon 14:27.4h
21 Sorenson, Sami 9 Galena HS 14:36.3h

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 14.97 2007 Kereiona Johnson (Hug)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Kereiona 12 Hug HS # 14.97Q 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 15.05Q 2
3 Neil, Aubrie 12 Galena HS 15.63Q 3
4 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 16.40Q 4
5 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 16.85q 3
6 Vigil, Alex 11 Damonte Ranch HS 16.94q 2
7 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 17.13q 1
8 White, Chelsey 12 Reed HS 17.17q 3
9 Clemmensen, Brooke 11 Manogue HS 17.23 4
10 Bullock, Kinsey 10 Galena HS 17.37 2
11 Hebert, Samantha 12 McQueen HS 17.41 4
12 Hollett, Yvette 12 Carson HS 17.53 1
13 Marks, Haley 11 Galena HS 17.60 1
14 Mercier, Amanda 10 McQueen HS 17.64 3
15 Mathis, Catherine 11 Reno HS 17.95 3
16 Little, Megan 11 Spanish Springs 18.01 4
17 Waddington, Kallyn 11 Reno HS 18.05 4
18 Tremayne, Kalie 10 McQueen HS 18.07 1
19 Mowry, Michelle 9 Manogue HS 18.11 2
20 Heise, Erin 11 Elko HS 18.16 1
21 Salein, Cornelia 12 Fallon 18.20 3
22 Jackson, Makiyah 10 Hug HS 18.31 3
23 Nolle, Sarah 9 Wooster HS 18.41 2
24 White, Pam 11 Fallon 18.92 4
25 Shutz, Savannah 9 McQueen HS 19.02 2
26 Jackson, NeJae 9 Douglas HS 19.69 4
27 Chan, Bo 11 Reed HS 20.01 4
28 Walker, Alyssa 10 Damonte Ranch HS 20.94 1
29 Mann, Sarah 11 North Valleys HS 21.02 3

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 14.97 2007 Kereiona Johnson (Hug)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kereiona 12 Hug HS 14.67#
2 Neil, Aubrie 12 Galena HS 15.23
3 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 15.35
4 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 16.35
5 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 16.91
6 White, Chelsey 12 Reed HS 17.10
7 Vigil, Alex 11 Damonte Ranch HS 17.17
8 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 17.49

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 45.6h 2004 Megan Olivetti (Wooster)
Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 46.50Q 1
2 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 47.20Q 2
3 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 47.77Q 3
4 Neil, Aubrie 12 Galena HS 47.78Q 4
5 Henson, Brittany 12 Reno HS 48.42q 4
6 White, Chelsey 12 Reed HS 48.77q 2
7 Donnelly, Megan 10 Wooster HS 49.76q 1
8 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 49.91q 3
9 Clemmensen, Brooke 11 Manogue HS 50.09 3
10 Mowry, Michelle 9 Manogue HS 50.28 4
11 Hebert, Samantha 12 McQueen HS 50.58 1
12 Bullock, Kinsey 10 Galena HS 50.65 2
13 Reilly, Amanda 9 Reno HS 51.09 1
14 Tremayne, Kalie 10 McQueen HS 51.16 4
15 Marks, Haley 11 Galena HS 51.20 1
16 Mercier, Amanda 10 McQueen HS 52.67 3
17 Vigil, Alex 11 Damonte Ranch HS 52.90 2
18 Salein, Cornelia 12 Fallon 53.16 3
19 Waddington, Kallyn 11 Reno HS 53.55 2
20 Heise, Erin 11 Elko HS 53.74 3
21 Shutz, Savannah 9 McQueen HS 54.09 2
22 Nolle, Sarah 9 Wooster HS 54.18 4
23 Chan, Bo 11 Reed HS 54.94 1
24 Little, Megan 11 Spanish Springs 56.16 4
25 Mann, Sarah 11 North Valleys HS 57.97 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 45.6h 2004 Megan Olivetti (Wooster)
Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 43.71#
2 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 45.86
3 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 46.38
4 White, Chelsey 12 Reed HS 47.30
5 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 49.89
6 Henson, Brittany 12 Reno HS 50.72
-- Donnelly, Megan 10 Wooster HS FS
-- Neil, Aubrie 12 Galena HS FS

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 50.36 2007 Reno
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reno High School # 50.36Q 1
1) Henson, Brittany 12 2) Menges, Allyson 12
3) Higgins, Lily 12 4) Belancio, Sarah 12
2 Galena High School 51.24Q 2
1) Neil, Lauren 11 2) Murray, Teddianne 9
3) Dowty, Jill 12 4) Neil, Aubrie 12
3 Spanish Springs HS 51.78Q 1
1) Anderson, Alexa 12 2) Ferro, Jordan 10
3) James, Arianna 9 4) Stevens, Kylie 10
4 Damonte Ranch High School 52.02Q 2
1) Giorgi, Gianna 10 2) Baublyte, Gabby 11
3) Webb, Justyne 12 4) Pitts, Stephany 12
5 Bishop Manogue High School 52.02q 1
1) Clemmensen, Brooke 11 2) Stratford, Taylor 10
3) Cullin, Caileen 9 4) Johnson, Hazel 12
6 Churchill County HS 52.17q 1
1) Wilson, Markesha 12 2) Burton, Sarah 12
3) Grenameyer, Crystal 9 4) Salein, Cornelia 12
7 North Valleys High School 52.19q 1
1) Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 2) Turner, Hanna 11
3) Duchaine, Trish 12 4) Gbenjo, Mercy 10
8 McQueen High School 52.36q 2
1) Hebert, Samantha 12 2) Stallworth, Danielle 12
3) Wagner, Breanna 10 4) Wolf, Melissa 10
9 Carson High School 53.40 2
1) Gonzalez, Julisa 10 2) Brothers, Kelli 10
3) Hollett, Yvette 12 4) Vega, Brandi 10
10 Hug High School 53.46 2
1) Hubbard, Jasmine 10 2) Carthen, Chakala 9
3) Claiborne, Tasheeka 9 4) Johnson, Kereiona 12
11 Elko High School 53.77 2
1) Inman, Sara 11 2) Yopps, Teryn 11
3) Wright, Courtney 9 4) Yopps, Shay 9
12 Wooster High School 54.91 1
1) Donnelly, Megan 10 2) Nolle, Sarah 9
3) McNutt, Megan 9 4) Koestner, Emily 9

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 50.36 2007 Reno
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reno High School 49.17%
1) Henson, Brittany 12 2) Menges, Allyson 12
3) Rovetti, Morgan 11 4) Rovetti, Stephanie 9
2 Galena High School 49.56#
1) Neil, Lauren 11 2) Murray, Teddianne 9
3) Dowty, Jill 12 4) Neil, Aubrie 12
3 Damonte Ranch High School 49.94#
1) Giorgi, Gianna 10 2) Baublyte, Gabby 11
3) Webb, Justyne 12 4) Pitts, Stephany 12
4 Spanish Springs HS 50.29#
1) Anderson, Alexa 12 2) Ferro, Jordan 10
3) James, Arianna 9 4) Stevens, Kylie 10
5 McQueen High School 50.40
1) Hebert, Samantha 12 2) Stallworth, Danielle 12
3) Wagner, Breanna 10 4) Wolf, Melissa 10
6 Churchill County HS 50.89
1) Wilson, Markesha 12 2) Burton, Sarah 12
3) Grenameyer, Crystal 9 4) Salein, Cornelia 12
7 Bishop Manogue High School 50.90
1) Clemmensen, Brooke 11 2) Stratford, Taylor 10
3) Cullin, Caileen 9 4) Johnson, Hazel 12
8 North Valleys High School 51.18
1) Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 2) Turner, Hanna 11
3) Duchaine, Trish 12 4) Gbenjo, Mercy 10

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 1:49.3h 2005 Carson
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McQueen High School 1:49.60Q 1
1) Vega, Ana 12 2) Wolf, Melissa 10
3) Stallworth, Danielle 12 4) Wagner, Breanna 10
2 Bishop Manogue High School 1:50.29Q 2
1) Stratford, Taylor 10 2) Johnson, Hazel 12
3) Zurbui, Lane 12 4) Scurry, Allie 12
3 Damonte Ranch High School 1:50.28Q 1
1) Webb, Justyne 12 2) Baublyte, Gabby 11
3) Giorgi, Gianna 10 4) Pitts, Stephany 12
4 Galena High School 1:51.32Q 2
1) Neil, Lauren 11 2) Katich, Kristin 10
3) Murray, Teddianne 9 4) Dowty, Jill 12
5 Reno High School 1:51.90q 1
1) Henson, Brittany 12 2) Belancio, Sarah 12
3) Rovetti, Morgan 11 4) Menges, Allyson 12
6 Reed High School 1:51.95q 2
1) Owens, Sierra 12 2) Chan, Bo 11
3) White, Chelsey 12 4) Thomas, Kaylee
7 Douglas High School 1:52.15q 2
1) Jackson, NeJae 9 2) Sturgess, Alicia 12
3) Mehrer, Nicole 11 4) Young, Skylar 12
8 Hug High School 1:53.10q 1
1) Martin, Shanee 9 2) Hubbard, Jasmine 10
3) Claiborne, Tasheeka 9 4) Johnson, Kereiona 12
9 Elko High School 1:54.10 2
1) Yopps, Teryn 11 2) Faiman, Kayla 9
3) Yopps, Shay 9 4) Wright, Courtney 9
10 Spanish Springs HS 1:57.64 1
1) Perkins, Jacqueline 12 2) Ferro, Jordan 10
3) Stevens, Kylie 10 4) Beeson, Genee 12
11 Churchill County HS 1:58.12 1
1) White, Pam 11 2) Yost, Megan
3) Grenameyer, Crystal 9 4) Salein, Cornelia 12
-- Carson High School DQ 2
1) Hollett, Yvette 12 2) Sosa, Gloria 11
3) Works, Christy 11 4) Gonzalez, Julisa 10

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:49.3h 2005 Carson
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McQueen High School 1:45.92# 2
1) Vega, Ana 12 2) Wolf, Melissa 10
3) Stallworth, Danielle 12 4) Wagner, Breanna 10
2 Galena High School 1:45.97# 2
1) Neil, Lauren 11 2) Miles, Mackinzie 10
3) Murray, Teddianne 9 4) Dowty, Jill 12
3 Bishop Manogue High School 1:45.97# 2
1) Stratford, Taylor 10 2) Johnson, Hazel 12
3) Zurbui, Lane 12 4) Scurry, Allie 12
4 Damonte Ranch High School 1:48.06# 2
1) Webb, Justyne 12 2) Baublyte, Gabby 11
3) Giorgi, Gianna 10 4) Pitts, Stephany 12
5 Hug High School 1:48.59# 1
1) Martin, Shanee 9 2) Hubbard, Jasmine 10
3) Claiborne, Tasheeka 9 4) Johnson, Kereiona 12
6 Douglas High School 1:49.73 1
1) Jackson, NeJae 9 2) Sturgess, Alicia 12
3) Mehrer, Nicole 11 4) Young, Skylar 12
7 Reed High School 1:49.94 2
1) Owens, Sierra 12 2) Chan, Bo 11
3) White, Chelsey 12 4) Thomas, Kaylee
8 Reno High School 1:50.02 2
1) Henson, Brittany 12 2) Belancio, Sarah 12
3) Rovetti, Morgan 11 4) Menges, Allyson 12
9 North Valleys High School 1:52.42 1
1) Duchaine, Trish 12 2) Mayes, Brenda 11
3) Turner, Hanna 11 4) Orr, Janae 11

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: # 4:08.03 2007 McQueen
Region: % 3:58.91 2004 Reno
(Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McQueen High School # 4:08.03Q 1
1) Wolf, Melissa 10 2) Castagnola, Jovanna 11
3) Stallworth, Danielle 12 4) Terranova, Joanne 11
2 Douglas High School 4:17.74Q 2
1) Sturgess, Alicia 12 2) Gorton, Jessica 10
3) Mehrer, Nicole 11 4) Young, Skylar 12
3 Carson High School 4:10.06Q 1
1) Gonzalez, Julisa 10 2) Hollett, Yvonne 9
3) Sosa, Gloria 11 4) Works, Christy 11
4 Reno High School 4:20.85Q 2
1) Henson, Brittany 12 2) Mathis, Megan 11
3) Lajeunesse, Nicole 12 4) Lawrence, Marie 12
5 Galena High School 4:10.14q 1
1) Bullock, Kinsey 10 2) Webster, Ellie 9
3) Dowty, Jill 12 4) Murray, Teddianne 9
6 Damonte Ranch High School 4:17.14q 1
1) Matthews, Lauren 10 2) Bezner, Krista 11
3) Webb, Justyne 12 4) Pitts, Stephany 12
7 Wooster High School 4:23.81q 1
1) Schomberg, Becky 9 2) Martinez, Grettel 10
3) Koestner, Emily 9 4) Rasmusson, Lisa 9
8 Elko High School 4:24.86q 2
1) Heise, Erin 11 2) Yopps, Teryn 11
3) Hernandez, Kami 12 4) Jueneman, Pam 10
9 Bishop Manogue High School 4:26.10 2
1) Mowry, Michelle 9 2) Stratford, Taylor 10
3) Luckadoo, Alex 9 4) Scurry, Allie 12
10 Hug High School 4:26.47 2
1) Martin, Shanee 9 2) Carthen, Chakala 9
3) Hubbard, Jasmine 10 4) Guzman, Jazmine 10
11 North Valleys High School 4:31.60 2
1) Mayes, Brenda 11 2) Turner, Hanna 11
3) Owen, Katie 10 4) Porter, Misty 9
12 Churchill County HS 4:39.26 1
1) Wilson, Markesha 12 2) Bracher, Amanda 10
3) White, Pam 11 4) Rogina, Ashley

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:08.03 2007 McQueen
Region: % 3:58.91 2004 Reno
(Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carson High School 4:03.58#
1) Gonzalez, Julisa 10 2) Hollett, Yvonne 9
3) Sosa, Gloria 11 4) Works, Christy 11
2 McQueen High School 4:04.47#
1) Wolf, Melissa 10 2) Castagnola, Jovanna 11
3) Stallworth, Danielle 12 4) Terranova, Joanne 11
3 Douglas High School 4:05.08#
1) Sturgess, Alicia 12 2) Gorton, Jessica 10
3) Mehrer, Nicole 11 4) Young, Skylar 12
4 Galena High School 4:10.59
1) Bullock, Kinsey 10 2) Webster, Ellie 9
3) Dowty, Jill 12 4) Murray, Teddianne 9
5 Damonte Ranch High School 4:13.50
1) Matthews, Lauren 10 2) Bezner, Krista 11
3) Webb, Justyne 12 4) Pitts, Stephany 12
6 Wooster High School 4:14.59
1) Schomberg, Becky 9 2) Martinez, Grettel 10
3) Koestner, Emily 9 4) Banning, Gena 11
7 Reno High School 4:15.42
1) Henson, Brittany 12 2) Mathis, Megan 11
3) Lajeunesse, Nicole 12 4) Lawrence, Marie 12
8 Elko High School 4:21.79
1) Kaisershot, Morgan 10 2) Yopps, Teryn 11
3) Hernandez, Kami 12 4) Jueneman, Pam 10

Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:05.8h 2005 Elko
Region: % 9:36.85 2004 Reno
(Glenn, Glenn, Lawrence, Lajeunesse)
School Finals
================================================================
1 Reno High School 9:44.5h#
2 Elko High School 9:51.3h#
3 Carson High School 9:56.2h#
4 South Tahoe High School 10:02.4h#
5 Galena High School 10:03.2h#
6 McQueen High School 10:07.6h
7 North Valleys High School 10:11.7h
8 Spanish Springs HS 10:28.0h
9 Damonte Ranch High School 10:34.8h
10 Wooster High School 10:53.4h
11 Churchill County HS 11:51.4h

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 16-05.50 2004 Kim Nelson (Wooster)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Kereiona 12 Hug HS 16-03.00q
2 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 16-01.50q
2 Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 North Valleys HS 16-01.50q
4 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 16-00.00q
5 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 15-08.00q
6 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 15-07.50q
7 Webb, Justyne 12 Damonte Ranch HS 15-07.00q
8 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 15-06.00q
9 Neil, Lauren 11 Galena HS 15-02.75q
10 Hebert, Samantha 12 McQueen HS 15-01.75q
11 Rovetti, Morgan 11 Reno HS 14-11.25
12 Eckert, Riann 11 McQueen HS 14-08.00
13 Gentry, Amanda 12 Reno HS 14-07.75
14 Brown, Natasha 10 Douglas HS 14-06.75
15 Baublyte, Gabby 11 Damonte Ranch HS 14-06.00
16 Iverson, Langley 11 Galena HS 14-05.25
17 Collins, Rachael 10 McQueen HS 13-10.00
18 White, Pam 11 Fallon 13-09.75
19 Prothro, Michelle 12 Wooster HS 13-08.50
19 Nickles, Liz 10 Douglas HS 13-08.50
21 Hoff, Haleigh 11 Reno HS 13-07.25
22 Hill, Alex 11 McQueen HS 13-06.50
23 Abittan, Aimee 12 Reno HS 13-04.25
24 Grenameyer, Crystal 9 Fallon 13-04.00
25 Isaacs, Sara 10 Douglas HS 13-03.50
26 Jackson, Makiyah 10 Hug HS 13-03.00
27 Street, Natalya 11 Fallon 13-02.50
27 Midboe, Lisa 11 Carson HS 13-02.50
29 Hallman, Amber 10 Hug HS 13-01.25
30 Hansen, Stephanie 12 S. Tahoe HS 13-01.00
31 Morales, Monica 11 Wooster HS 12-07.25
32 McKinish, Alyssa 11 Hug HS 12-02.50
33 Koestner, Emily 9 Wooster HS 11-08.50
34 McNutt, Megan 9 Wooster HS 11-06.25

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 16-05.50 2004 Kim Nelson (Wooster)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kereiona 12 Hug HS 17-08.00#
2 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 17-05.25#
3 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 17-01.00#
4 Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 North Valleys HS 16-11.50#
5 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 16-10.00#
6 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 16-09.75#
7 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 16-06.50#
8 Neil, Lauren 11 Galena HS 16-05.00
9 Hebert, Samantha 12 McQueen HS 15-08.50
-- Webb, Justyne 12 Damonte Ranch HS ND

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 35-01.25 2006 Sarah Hartley (Douglas)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mehrer, Nicole 11 Douglas HS 34-05.25q
2 Altenburg, Taylor 11 Elko HS 34-03.50q
3 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 34-01.00q
3 Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 North Valleys HS 34-01.00q
5 Iverson, Langley 11 Galena HS 33-01.50q
6 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 33-00.00q
7 Baublyte, Gabby 11 Damonte Ranch HS 32-02.25q
8 Abittan, Aimee 12 Reno HS 32-02.00q
9 Brown, Natasha 10 Douglas HS 32-00.50q
10 Neil, Lauren 11 Galena HS 31-11.25
11 Gentry, Amanda 12 Reno HS 31-06.50
12 Rovetti, Morgan 11 Reno HS 31-04.75
13 Collins, Rachael 10 McQueen HS 30-08.50
14 Hallman, Amber 10 Hug HS 30-05.25
15 Nelson, Natalie 12 McQueen HS 30-04.25
16 Morales, Monica 11 Wooster HS 30-04.00
17 Hoff, Haleigh 11 Reno HS 30-03.50
18 Schomberg, Becky 9 Wooster HS 30-01.50
19 Hill, Alex 11 McQueen HS 29-11.75
20 Hadley, Alexis 11 Reed HS 29-09.75
21 Eckert, Riann 11 McQueen HS 29-06.50
22 Grenameyer, Crystal 9 Fallon 29-02.75
23 Prothro, Michelle 12 Wooster HS 29-01.25
24 Midboe, Lisa 11 Carson HS 28-07.25
25 Street, Natalya 11 Fallon 28-02.25
26 Isaacs, Sara 10 Douglas HS 28-00.00
27 McKinish, Alyssa 11 Hug HS 27-02.25
28 Jackson, Makiyah 10 Hug HS 26-09.25
29 Quintana, Julie 11 Manogue HS 26-07.00

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 35-01.25 2006 Sarah Hartley (Douglas)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 36-02.00#
2 Altenburg, Taylor 11 Elko HS 35-07.00#
3 Baublyte, Gabby 11 Damonte Ranch HS 35-06.50#
4 Mehrer, Nicole 11 Douglas HS 35-06.00#
5 Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 North Valleys HS 35-04.50#
6 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 35-02.50#
7 Abittan, Aimee 12 Reno HS 34-00.50
8 Iverson, Langley 11 Galena HS 33-08.00
9 Brown, Natasha 10 Douglas HS 32-01.50

Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 5-04 2004 Amanda Christenhusz (North Valleys)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iverson, Langley 11 Galena HS 4-10.00q
1 Hernandez, Noelle 11 McQueen HS 4-10.00q
1 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 4-10.00q
1 Sturgess, Alicia 12 Douglas HS 4-10.00q
1 Gentry, Amanda 12 Reno HS 4-10.00q
1 Hoff, Haleigh 11 Reno HS 4-10.00q
1 Schomberg, Becky 9 Wooster HS 4-10.00q
1 Hadley, Alexis 11 Reed HS 4-10.00q
9 Inman, Sara 11 Elko HS 4-08.00q
9 Luckadoo, Alex 9 Manogue HS 4-08.00q
9 Hieber, Kelsie 11 McQueen HS 4-08.00q
9 Altenburg, Taylor 11 Elko HS 4-08.00q
13 Collins, Rachael 10 McQueen HS 4-06.00
13 Eckert, Riann 11 McQueen HS 4-06.00
-- Hubbard, Shayla 11 Fallon NH
-- Wilderiksen, Talia 11 Wooster HS NH
-- Jueneman, Pam 10 Elko HS NH
-- Quintana, Julie 11 Manogue HS NH
-- Belancio, Sarah 12 Reno HS NH
-- Hallman, Amber 10 Hug HS NH

Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-04 2004 Amanda Christenhusz (North Valleys)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Iverson, Langley 11 Galena HS 5-05.00#
2 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 5-04.00#
3 Sturgess, Alicia 12 Douglas HS 5-04.00#
4 Gentry, Amanda 12 Reno HS 5-03.00
5 Hernandez, Noelle 11 McQueen HS 5-00.00
6 Hadley, Alexis 11 Reed HS 5-00.00
7 Luckadoo, Alex 9 Manogue HS 4-10.00
8 Schomberg, Becky 9 Wooster HS 4-10.00
9 Hieber, Kelsie 11 McQueen HS 4-08.00
9 Altenburg, Taylor 11 Elko HS 4-08.00
9 Hoff, Haleigh 11 Reno HS 4-08.00
-- Inman, Sara 11 Elko HS NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 10-00 2004 Mandi Dickman (Galena)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Casey 10 Reno HS 8-00.00q
1 Waddington, Rachael 9 Reno HS 8-00.00q
1 Owen, Katie 10 North Valleys HS 8-00.00q
1 Albee, Katie 12 Reno HS 8-00.00q
1 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 8-00.00q
1 Chambers, Delaney 11 Reno HS 8-00.00q
1 Miller, Logan 10 Manogue HS 8-00.00q
1 Quintana, Julie 11 Manogue HS 8-00.00q
1 Leggett, Amy 12 Galena HS 8-00.00q
10 Terranova, Joanne 11 McQueen HS 7-06.00
10 Hill, Alex 11 McQueen HS 7-06.00
10 Pinjuv, Connie 12 Manogue HS 7-06.00
10 Foltz, Dana 11 Carson HS 7-06.00
-- Rasmussen, Hayley 11 North Valleys HS NH
-- Donnelly, Megan 10 Wooster HS NH
-- Hernandez, Noelle 11 McQueen HS NH
-- Nolle, Sarah 9 Wooster HS NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 10-00 2004 Mandi Dickman (Galena)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Logan 10 Manogue HS 10-09.00#
2 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 10-06.00#
3 Waddington, Rachael 9 Reno HS 9-06.00
4 Leggett, Amy 12 Galena HS 9-00.00
5 Chambers, Delaney 11 Reno HS 8-06.00
6 Owen, Katie 10 North Valleys HS 8-00.00
7 Quintana, Julie 11 Manogue HS 8-00.00
-- Albee, Katie 12 Reno HS NH
-- Gray, Casey 10 Reno HS NH

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 38-09 2006 Prisca Pasina (McQueen)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Adriane 11 Reed HS 37-03.50q
2 Pasina, Prisca 11 McQueen HS 36-08.50q
3 Eure, Christeena 12 Reed HS 34-03.25q
4 Mefford, Denise 11 Elko HS 34-01.25q
5 Wright, Alicia 10 Hug HS 32-00.50q
6 Mauga, Jasmine 10 Fallon 31-03.50q
7 Ward, Christine 12 Douglas HS 30-01.00q
8 Sambrano, Elyse 12 McQueen HS 29-11.75q
9 Wines, Sylvia 11 Elko HS 29-06.50q
10 Stanphill, Whitney 12 McQueen HS 29-00.75
11 Tuihalangingie, Melesein 11 Spanish Springs 28-03.75
12 Waters, Serena 11 Elko HS 27-09.00
13 O'Neil, Sarah 11 Manogue HS 27-08.50
14 Burroughs, Amber 12 Wooster HS 27-02.00
15 Pahulu, Ulu 11 Hug HS 26-06.50
16 Weitzman, Natayana 9 Manogue HS 26-03.00
17 Macedo, Bertha 10 Wooster HS 25-10.75
18 McDonald, Megan 11 McQueen HS 25-10.00
19 Schreiner, Ashley 12 Douglas HS 23-11.00
20 Babbitt, Lane 10 Galena HS 23-00.75
21 Ruud, Erica 11 Reed HS 22-01.50

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 38-09 2006 Prisca Pasina (McQueen)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pasina, Prisca 11 McQueen HS 37-05.00
2 Hill, Adriane 11 Reed HS 34-11.75
3 Mefford, Denise 11 Elko HS 34-06.75
4 Eure, Christeena 12 Reed HS 34-05.75
5 Wright, Alicia 10 Hug HS 32-11.00
6 Sambrano, Elyse 12 McQueen HS 32-09.75
7 Mauga, Jasmine 10 Fallon 32-09.00
8 Wines, Sylvia 11 Elko HS 29-09.25
9 Ward, Christine 12 Douglas HS 28-07.50

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Stadium: # 113-07.50 2006 Joelle Sabaaly (Reno)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Adriane 11 Reed HS 112-01q
2 Eure, Christeena 12 Reed HS 99-04q
3 Ward, Christine 12 Douglas HS 99-03q
4 Burroughs, Amber 12 Wooster HS 99-01q
5 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 99-00q
6 Leggett, Amy 12 Galena HS 96-04q
7 Sambrano, Elyse 12 McQueen HS 93-09q
8 Heise, Erin 11 Elko HS 86-00q
9 McDonald, Megan 11 McQueen HS 84-06q
10 Waters, Serena 11 Elko HS 82-02
11 Mefford, Denise 11 Elko HS 80-01
12 Pasina, Prisca 11 McQueen HS 79-07
13 Macedo, Bertha 10 Wooster HS 78-10
14 Mauga, Jasmine 10 Fallon 74-02
15 Weitzman, Natayana 9 Manogue HS 72-11
16 O'Neil, Sarah 11 Manogue HS 72-07
17 Schreiner, Ashley 12 Douglas HS 67-07
18 Tuihalangingie, Melesein 11 Spanish Springs 67-01
19 Pahulu, Ulu 11 Hug HS 65-11
20 Wines, Sylvia 11 Elko HS 64-10
21 Holmes, Alexis 9 S. Tahoe HS 64-07
22 Basulto, Jennifer 12 S. Tahoe HS 64-04
23 Stanphill, Whitney 12 McQueen HS 63-06
24 Ruud, Erica 11 Reed HS 63-03

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 113-07.50 2006 Joelle Sabaaly (Reno)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Adriane 11 Reed HS 118-00#
2 Eure, Christeena 12 Reed HS 117-10#
3 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 112-08
4 Burroughs, Amber 12 Wooster HS 110-00
5 Leggett, Amy 12 Galena HS 106-04
6 Ward, Christine 12 Douglas HS 105-00
7 Sambrano, Elyse 12 McQueen HS 102-02
8 Heise, Erin 11 Elko HS 100-00
9 McDonald, Megan 11 McQueen HS 82-03

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Reno High School 128 2) Carson High School 98
3) Galena High School 64 4) Elko High School 58
5) Reed High School 56 6) McQueen High School 51
7) Douglas High School 43 8) Hug High School 36
9) Bishop Manogue High School 27 9) Spanish Springs HS 27
11) Churchill County HS 26 11) North Valleys High School 26
11) Damonte Ranch High School 26 14) South Tahoe High School 21
15) Wooster High School 9

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Reno High School 187.50 2) Hug High School 114.25
3) McQueen High School 59 4) Damonte Ranch High School 56.50
5) Galena High School 55 6) Bishop Manogue High Schoo 44.50
7) Spanish Springs HS 31 8) Reed High School 29
9) Churchill County HS 28.50 10) Elko High School 27.25
11) Carson High School 24.50 12) Douglas High School 17
13) South Tahoe High School 14 14) North Valleys High School 11
15) Wooster High School 3




Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2007 06:57 PM
2007 Northern 4A Region - 5/5/2007 to 5/12/2007
Track and Field Championships
at Damonte Ranch High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 11.2h 2005 Fredrick Patton (ROP)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS # 11.06Q 2
2 Mora, Justus 9 Spanish Springs # 11.12Q 4
3 Schott, Dan 12 Reno HS # 11.18Q 1
4 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS # 11.19Q 3
5 Ngongoseke, Styker 11 McQueen HS 11.35Q 5
6 Leon, Joe 12 Fallon # 11.19q 1
7 Calton, Chance 10 Spanish Springs 11.31q 3
8 Olivero, Tyler 11 Reed HS 11.34q 4
9 Burton, Tonio 10 Hug HS 11.40 4
10 Clifford, Cody 10 Spanish Springs 11.41 2
11 Coleman, Lum 11 Hug HS 11.44 3
12 Wilson, Michael 12 Elko HS 11.46 5
13 Esparza, Narciso 11 Wooster HS 11.48 2
14 Bannister, Tyler 12 Reed HS 11.51 5
15 Von Schimmelmann, John 10 Reed HS 11.53 1
16 Sheerin, Will 11 Douglas HS 11.57 4
17 Arroyo, Jake 11 North Valleys HS 11.60 1
18 Hansen, Wes 10 Reno HS 11.72 2
19 Doyle, Kameron 11 McQueen HS 11.74 2
20 Gomes, Justen 12 North Valleys HS 11.78 2
21 Dupree, Joshua 10 Manogue HS 11.80 1
22 White, Joey 10 Manogue HS 11.80 3
23 Johnson, Billy 11 Galena HS 11.83 5
24 Gbenjo, Moses 12 North Valleys HS 11.85 5
25 Belle, Jeffry 10 Galena HS 11.85 1
26 Nguyen, Tony 11 Wooster HS 11.90 1
27 Hartzell, Curtis 11 Douglas HS 11.93 5
28 Annand, Chase 11 Manogue HS 11.96 4
29 Baker, Joe Don 10 Fallon 12.02 3
30 Perez, Rowland 11 Galena HS 12.05 3
31 Nelms, Steven 10 Elko HS 12.06 4
32 Byers, Aaron 12 Elko HS 12.07 2
33 Garrett, Jack 10 Manogue HS 12.10 2
34 McSweeney, Mike 10 Carson HS 12.15 5
35 Burns, Mike 10 S. Tahoe HS 12.22 4
36 Smith, Kyle 12 Elko HS 13.02 3
37 Pearce, Cherokee 11 Fallon 13.16 4

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 22.4h 2006 Styker Ngongoseke (McQueen)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Coleman, Lum 11 Hug HS 22.63Q 1
2 Williams, Duke 10 Hug HS 22.66Q 3
3 Kahan, Kevin 11 Reno HS 23.04Q 5
4 Ngongoseke, Styker 11 McQueen HS 23.07Q 4
5 Sheerin, Will 11 Douglas HS 23.44Q 2
6 Kahan, Mike 11 Reno HS 22.69q 3
7 Clifford, Cody 10 Spanish Springs 23.09q 3
8 Esparza, Narciso 11 Wooster HS 23.10q 5
9 Cotter, Brandon 12 Reed HS 23.15 4
10 Pinkston, Casey 12 McQueen HS 23.21 1
11 Hernandez, Floyd 11 Carson HS 23.23 4
12 O'Farrell, Jacob 11 Douglas HS 23.30 3
13 Grewal, Sonny 12 Reed HS 23.40 5
14 Mora, Justus 9 Spanish Springs 23.44 4
15 Hallauer, Aaron 12 Reno HS 23.60 2
16 Hansen, Wes 10 Reno HS 23.63 1
17 Bannister, Tyler 12 Reed HS 23.64 2
18 LaGrone, Josh 12 McQueen HS 23.71 3
19 Calton, Chance 10 Spanish Springs 23.85 2
20 Wilson, Michael 12 Elko HS 23.91 5
21 Marshall, Eric 11 Wooster HS 24.02 3
22 Gurries, Chris 12 Manogue HS 24.02 1
23 Blackheart, Steve 11 Galena HS 24.16 4
24 Doyle, Kameron 11 McQueen HS 24.17 5
25 Leigh, Kyle 11 Reed HS 24.18 1
26 Harris, Elijah 12 Wooster HS 24.32 4
27 Nelms, Steven 10 Elko HS 24.55 2
28 Belle, Jeffry 10 Galena HS 24.68 1
29 Perez, Rowland 11 Galena HS 24.72 2
30 Leonard, James 10 Douglas HS 24.76 5
31 Faiman, Chris 12 Elko HS 25.07 3
32 Burns, Mike 10 S. Tahoe HS 25.20 4
33 Smith, Kyle 12 Elko HS 26.62 4
34 Hussman, Aaron 12 S. Tahoe HS 27.54 5
35 Pearce, Cherokee 11 Fallon 28.02 5
-- Leon, Joe 12 Fallon DQ 2

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 51.9h 2007 Sunny Grewal (Reed)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Armon 12 Hug HS # 50.24Q 1
2 Kahan, Mike 11 Reno HS # 51.26Q 3
3 Kahan, Kevin 11 Reno HS # 51.66Q 4
4 Rice, Ian 12 S. Tahoe HS # 51.79Q 2
5 Caverhill, Brennan 10 Reno HS # 50.84q 1
6 Van Noy, Kyle 10 McQueen HS # 51.06q 1
7 Leon, Joe 12 Fallon 52.53q 4
8 Grewal, Sonny 12 Reed HS 52.68q 2
9 Pinkston, Casey 12 McQueen HS 53.08 3
10 Hernandez, Jorge 12 Hug HS 53.53 3
11 Turner, Brandon 11 Manogue HS 53.74 4
12 Debenham, Kevin 12 McQueen HS 54.52 2
13 Woller, Anthony 11 Fallon 54.53 3
14 Hallauer, Aaron 12 Reno HS 54.97 2
15 O'Farrell, Jacob 11 Douglas HS 54.97 4
16 Marshall, Eric 11 Wooster HS 55.07 2
17 Shutz, Alex 12 McQueen HS 55.42 4
18 Brill, Donovan 10 Elko HS 55.45 1
19 Leonard, James 10 Douglas HS 55.75 1
20 Harris, Elijah 12 Wooster HS 55.95 1
21 Carter, Caleb 11 Carson HS 56.03 4
22 Matthews, Mike 12 Damonte Ranch HS 56.26 3
23 Crowe, Steven 11 Elko HS 57.13 4
24 Sunderland, Bill 11 Douglas HS 57.21 2
25 Packer, Jeremy 10 Wooster HS 57.31 3
26 Christoph, Ted 11 Fallon 58.03 2
27 Nguyen, Tony 11 Wooster HS 58.75 4
28 Leonis, Domingo 12 Elko HS 58.91 2
29 Grime, Derrick 11 North Valleys HS 61.06 3
30 Martinez, Chris 12 Galena HS 61.52 3

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:00.4h 2006 Pat Delaplain (McQueen)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Abbott, Joe 11 Galena HS # 1:58.68Q
2 Moyer, Mat 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:01.23Q
3 Rice, Ian 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:03.06Q
4 Makeley, Tim 11 Hug HS 2:02.57q
5 Lewis, Spencer 12 Douglas HS 2:03.40q
6 Shroy, Chad 12 Carson HS 2:03.91q
7 Freeman, Matt 12 Reno HS 2:04.22q
8 Dolan, Mike 11 Manogue HS 2:05.03q
9 Jenkins, Derrik 11 Douglas HS 2:05.25q
10 Lawrence, John 12 Reno HS 2:05.44q
11 Tatro, Nick 11 Galena HS 2:05.56q
12 Smithson, Russell 10 Reno HS 2:05.59q
13 Koehlke, Kaileb 12 North Valleys HS 2:07.28
14 Baxter, Ben 12 Galena HS 2:07.41
15 Besso, Zack 10 Manogue HS 2:08.51
16 DeBraga, Thomas 12 Elko HS 2:08.99
17 Barrite, Sean 12 McQueen HS 2:09.55
18 Sweeney, Steven 12 Reed HS 2:09.59
19 Richardson, Nathan 11 Spanish Springs 2:10.02
20 Boyd, Brad 10 Douglas HS 2:10.27
21 McClellan, Mark 12 North Valleys HS 2:11.45
22 Nelson, Ryan 11 Reed HS 2:11.71
23 Matthews, Mike 12 Damonte Ranch HS 2:11.75
24 Rowe, Mike 10 Manogue HS 2:12.50
25 Freeman, Cody 9 Reno HS 2:12.57
26 Dente, Steven 11 Reed HS 2:12.76
27 Crowe, Steven 11 Elko HS 2:13.86
28 Shroy, Richard 9 Carson HS 2:14.14
29 Anthony, Stephen 11 Wooster HS 2:14.22
30 Morris, Will 12 Manogue HS 2:14.44
31 Smith, Wade 10 Carson HS 2:14.54
32 Manning, D'Raun 12 Hug HS 2:16.19
33 Groover, Shane 11 Fallon 2:16.35
34 Lemback, John 12 Elko HS 2:17.03
35 Frye, James 10 Wooster HS 2:18.51
36 Arroues, Matt 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:19.02
37 Todaro, Adam 12 Spanish Springs 2:20.06
38 Hale, Robert 12 Fallon 2:48.59

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:44.0h 2007 Kyle Brush (Damonte)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Freeman, Matt 12 Reno HS # 4:35.22Q
2 Juarez, Walter 12 Reno HS # 4:38.95Q
3 Alegria, Kyle 12 Elko HS # 4:37.32Q
4 Lawrence, John 12 Reno HS # 4:39.45Q
5 Tibaduiza, Bryan 10 Galena HS # 4:39.23q
6 Abbott, Joe 11 Galena HS # 4:39.54q
7 Shroy, Chad 12 Carson HS # 4:40.26q
8 Morris, Will 12 Manogue HS # 4:41.07q
9 Chuan, Bryan 12 Reno HS # 4:41.91q
10 Brush, Kyle 10 Damonte Ranch HS # 4:42.91q
11 Rangel, Rene 11 North Valleys HS # 4:42.94q
12 Sandall, Eric 9 Elko HS 4:45.70q
13 Rowe, Mike 10 Manogue HS 4:52.35
14 Frye, James 10 Wooster HS 4:59.22
15 White, Seth 11 Douglas HS 5:00.62
16 Gamage, Chris 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:01.36
17 Reilly, Patrick 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:02.93
18 Anthony, Stephen 11 Wooster HS 5:05.77
19 Todaro, Adam 12 Spanish Springs 5:07.34
20 Wisecarver, Hank Damonte Ranch HS 5:07.58
21 Douglas, Chris 11 North Valleys HS 5:08.26
22 Avila, Roberto 10 Elko HS 5:11.23
23 Groover, Shane 11 Fallon 5:12.30
24 Nelson, Ryan 11 Reed HS 5:13.36
25 Lasko, Darren 10 Galena HS 5:15.61
26 Lemback, John 12 Elko HS 5:16.76
27 Dold, Dallin 11 Spanish Springs 5:18.17
28 Summerhill, Joey 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:21.35
29 Dente, Steven 11 Reed HS 5:26.52
30 Muller, Richard 11 Reed HS 5:27.67
31 Hancock, Kyle 11 Spanish Springs 5:36.05
32 Thielen, Pat 11 Douglas HS 5:48.89
33 Hale, Robert 12 Fallon 6:06.02

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.8h 2005 Matt Moore (Carson)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS # 14.60Q 1
2 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS # 14.72Q 2
3 Freeborn, Dan 10 Reno HS 14.96Q 2
4 Wirgler, Kyle 11 Reno HS 15.22Q 1
5 Marshbanks, Javon 10 Damonte Ranch HS 15.55q 1
6 Garcia, Samuel 10 McQueen HS 15.85q 1
7 Knapp, Dan 12 Reno HS 15.91q 1
8 Berganza, Brian 11 Damonte Ranch HS 15.98q 2
9 Lawson, Colton 12 Reed HS 16.21 1
10 Hutchinson, LaRoy 11 Manogue HS 16.60 2
11 O'Neill, Phillip 11 Carson HS 16.80 2
12 Pico, Alex 11 McQueen HS 16.81 2
13 Malia, Zach 12 Fallon 17.19 1
14 Goodrick, Michael 11 Fallon 17.29 2
15 Lang, Ethan 11 Wooster HS 18.52 1
-- Banks, Michael 12 Douglas HS FS 2

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 40.2h 2007 Brandon Cotter (Reed)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS # 39.8hQ 2
1 Freeborn, Dan 10 Reno HS # 39.8hQ 3
3 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS # 40.0hQ 1
4 Garcia, Samuel 10 McQueen HS # 40.1hq 2
5 Cotter, Brandon 12 Reed HS 40.8hq 3
6 Wirgler, Kyle 11 Reno HS 41.0hq 1
7 Stodmeister, Kyle 11 Reno HS 41.6hq 2
8 Banks, Michael 12 Douglas HS 41.9hq 1
9 Stevens, Sullivan 9 Spanish Springs 42.5h 3
10 Jacques, Paul 10 Manogue HS 43.0h 1
11 Berganza, Brian 11 Damonte Ranch HS 44.0h 2
12 Pico, Alex 11 McQueen HS 44.3h 1
13 Goodrick, Michael 11 Fallon 44.5h 2
13 McIver, Robert 9 Galena HS 44.5h 2
15 O'Neill, Phillip 11 Carson HS 45.0h 2
16 Lawson, Colton 12 Reed HS 45.3h 1
17 Mattoon, Matt 12 Carson HS 45.9h 3
18 Malia, Zach 12 Fallon 47.0h 1
19 Lang, Ethan 11 Wooster HS 48.6h 3
-- Hutchinson, LaRoy 11 Manogue HS DQ 3

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 44.1h 2007 Damonte Ranch
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McQueen High School # 43.94Q 1
2 Reno High School # 43.98Q 2
3 Hug High School # 44.00Q 1
4 Spanish Springs HS 44.35Q 2
5 Damonte Ranch High School 45.04q 1
6 Churchill County HS 45.64q 1
7 Reed High School 45.72q 2
8 Bishop Manogue High School 45.86q 2
9 Carson High School 46.17 1
10 Elko High School 46.75 2
11 North Valleys High School 47.72 2
12 Wooster High School 47.93 1
-- Galena High School FS 1

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:31.5h 2007 Reed
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Reno High School # 1:30.66Q 2
2 McQueen High School 1:33.39Q 1
3 Spanish Springs HS 1:32.83Q 2
4 Reed High School 1:33.46Q 1
5 Hug High School 1:33.24q 2
6 Damonte Ranch High School 1:34.97q 1
7 Elko High School 1:36.27q 2
8 Carson High School 1:36.38q 2
9 Wooster High School 1:36.85 1
10 Bishop Manogue High School 1:37.56 1
11 Galena High School 1:37.97 2
12 Churchill County HS 1:45.34 1

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:28.0h 2007 McQueen
Region: % 3:23.55 2005 Carson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Reno High School 3:28.20Q 2
2 Hug High School 3:30.20Q 1
3 McQueen High School 3:29.78Q 2
4 Reed High School 3:33.52Q 1
5 Carson High School 3:35.18q 2
6 Damonte Ranch High School 3:39.68q 1
7 Bishop Manogue High School 3:39.85q 1
8 Douglas High School 3:39.85q 2
9 North Valleys High School 3:40.70 2
10 Elko High School 3:43.41 1
11 Galena High School 3:43.77 1
12 Churchill County HS 3:58.68 2
-- Wooster High School DQ 1

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 21-08 2007 Darryl Mullikin (Damonte)
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS 21-03.00q
2 Rowe, Riley 12 Hug HS 21-01.75q
3 Mullikin, Darryl 12 Damonte Ranch HS 21-01.00q
4 Marshbanks, Javon 10 Damonte Ranch HS 20-03.00q
5 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 20-00.25q
6 Arroyo, Jake 11 North Valleys HS 19-09.50q
7 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS 19-03.00q
8 Collins, Michael 11 McQueen HS 19-02.00q
9 Dupree, Joshua 10 Manogue HS 19-01.75q
10 Butler, Josh 10 Damonte Ranch HS 19-00.75
11 Shelley, Steven 10 Elko HS 19-00.00
12 Wheeler, Drew 12 Elko HS 18-10.00
13 Davenpart, Rob 10 S. Tahoe HS 18-06.75
13 Bosse, Brad 11 Galena HS 18-06.75
15 Gomes, Justen 12 North Valleys HS 18-06.50
16 Winkel, Trent 11 Reno HS 18-06.25
17 Doyle, Kameron 11 McQueen HS 18-05.50
18 Fuetsch, Keith 10 Manogue HS 18-05.25
19 Woller, Anthony 11 Fallon 18-03.00
20 LaGrone, Josh 12 McQueen HS 18-02.25
21 Heidt, Kyle 11 Douglas HS 17-11.00
22 Carter, Caleb 11 Carson HS 17-07.50
23 Baker, Joe Don 10 Fallon 17-02.25
24 Johnston, Jake 9 Fallon 17-00.50
25 Smith, Vidal 10 Hug HS 16-09.25
26 McNutt, Bryan 12 Wooster HS 15-10.25
27 Howell, Joel 11 Wooster HS 15-02.00
28 Arista, Esli 11 Wooster HS 15-01.25

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 43-10.50 2006 Averian Hunter (Hug)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Williams, Duke 10 Hug HS # 44-02.00q
2 Collins, Michael 11 McQueen HS 43-01.75q
3 Burcham, Dan 12 Reno HS 42-10.75q
4 Butler, Josh 10 Damonte Ranch HS 42-05.50q
5 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 41-08.50q
6 Wickes, Michael 10 McQueen HS 41-02.75q
7 Castel, J.P. 12 Reno HS 41-02.00q
8 Winkel, Trent 11 Reno HS 41-00.50q
9 Davenpart, Rob 10 S. Tahoe HS 40-09.25q
10 Smith, Vidal 10 Hug HS 40-01.75
11 Woller, Anthony 11 Fallon 38-00.00
12 Baker, Joe Don 10 Fallon 37-02.75
13 Wheeler, Drew 12 Elko HS 37-01.75
14 Egstrom, Leonard 11 Damonte Ranch HS 37-00.50
15 Johnston, Jake 9 Fallon 36-09.25
16 Millare, Richard 11 Manogue HS 36-09.00
17 Chavez, Greg 10 Elko HS 36-06.75

Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-06 2004 Houk(Galena)/Butler (Damonte) 2007
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Johnston, Jake 9 Fallon 6-00.00q
1 Gardner, Courtney 10 Hug HS 6-00.00q
1 Rice, Brendan 11 S. Tahoe HS 6-00.00q
1 Bosse, Brad 11 Galena HS 6-00.00q
1 Butler, Josh 10 Damonte Ranch HS 6-00.00q
1 Mullikin, Darryl 12 Damonte Ranch HS 6-00.00q
7 Byers, Aaron 12 Elko HS 5-10.00q
7 Freeman, Cody 9 Reno HS 5-10.00q
7 Juzek, Hayden 12 McQueen HS 5-10.00q
7 Stodmeister, Kyle 11 Reno HS 5-10.00q
7 DeBraga, Thomas 12 Elko HS 5-10.00q
12 Fuetsch, Keith 10 Manogue HS 5-08.00
12 Sumrall, Devin 11 Spanish Springs 5-08.00
14 Sunderland, Bill 11 Douglas HS 5-06.00
14 Gurries, Chris 12 Manogue HS 5-06.00
14 Smith, Vidal 10 Hug HS 5-06.00
14 Heidt, Kyle 11 Douglas HS 5-06.00
14 Davenpart, Rob 10 S. Tahoe HS 5-06.00
14 White, Joey 10 Manogue HS 5-06.00
-- Goodrick, Michael 11 Fallon NH
-- McIver, Robert 9 Galena HS NH
-- McNutt, Bryan 12 Wooster HS NH
-- Arista, Esli 11 Wooster HS NH
-- Howell, Joel 11 Wooster HS NH

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 13-00 2007 John Fritsche (Damonte)
Region: % 16-00 5/13/2006 Cameron Kroll, Reno HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kroll, Cameron 12 Reno HS # 13-00.00q
2 Parker, Jordan 11 Reno HS 12-00.00q
2 Anderson, Jake 12 Reno HS 12-00.00q
2 Seals, James 12 Manogue HS 12-00.00q
5 Heck, Greg 11 Fallon 11-06.00q
5 Lilyhorn, Stefan 10 Reno HS 11-06.00q
5 Darquea, Shaphard 12 Carson HS 11-06.00q
5 Arnold, Mike 11 Carson HS 11-06.00q
5 Del Porto, Doug 10 Galena HS 11-06.00q
10 Sargent, Kyle 11 Manogue HS 11-00.00
10 Franco, Jeff 12 McQueen HS 11-00.00
10 Logan, John 12 Manogue HS 11-00.00
13 Flinchum, Brady 11 Spanish Springs 10-06.00
-- Almaguer, Nathan 12 Elko HS NH
-- Farnsworth, Adam 12 Reed HS NH
-- Lau, Jon 12 Reed HS NH
-- Moore, Chris 11 Carson HS NH
-- Faiman, Chris 12 Elko HS NH
-- Fritsche, John 12 Damonte Ranch HS NH
-- Reibsamen, Tyler 11 Fallon NH
-- Durst, Daniel 10 McQueen HS NH
-- Leigh, Kyle 11 Reed HS NH
-- Espin, Devin 11 Reed HS NH

Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 54-04 2004 Ryan McKinley (Reno)
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Barlett, Joe 11 Manogue HS # 60-05.25q
2 Hinkey, Chris 12 Fallon 50-08.75q
3 Nielsen, Jeff 12 Spanish Springs 49-09.00q
4 Peralta, Nicc 12 Reno HS 46-08.25q
5 Coval, Corey 12 Fallon 46-06.25q
6 Burbank, Conrad 12 Manogue HS 46-03.50q
7 Womack, Justin 12 Reno HS 45-06.75q
8 Sullivan, Kyle 12 Manogue HS 45-00.50q
9 Baca, Branden 11 Spanish Springs 44-03.00q
10 Church, Jon 12 Reed HS 43-01.75
11 Knapp, Dan 12 Reno HS 42-09.50
12 Gates, Justin 12 Galena HS 42-02.50
13 Colyer, Mike 11 Douglas HS 41-05.75
14 McLane, Mitch 11 Spanish Springs 41-05.00
15 Brill, Everett 12 Elko HS 41-01.50
16 Deboer, Zac 11 Reed HS 40-11.25
17 Armstrong, Karrington 10 McQueen HS 40-10.75
18 Burns, Beau 11 Damonte Ranch HS 40-09.50
19 Tubman, Kevin 11 Damonte Ranch HS 40-08.50
20 Wygant, Donovan 11 McQueen HS 40-08.25
21 Sharp, Lassen 12 Elko HS 40-04.75
22 Swanson, John 12 Fallon 40-01.00
23 Litton, Buster 11 Fallon 40-00.00
24 Turner, Alex 11 Manogue HS 39-10.75
25 Archuleta, Kirk 11 Reno HS 39-08.50
26 Vander Heuvel, Zack 10 McQueen HS 38-06.00
27 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 38-01.25
28 Cotter, Zach 11 Spanish Springs 37-09.00
29 Stetler, Zach 9 Elko HS 36-01.00
30 Perez, Jesse 11 Damonte Ranch HS 35-08.25
31 LaVoy, Alex 11 McQueen HS 35-07.25
32 Lowe, Buddy 12 Douglas HS 35-05.00
33 Gish, David 12 Wooster HS 35-04.75
34 Hughes, Owen 12 Wooster HS 34-09.00
35 Johnson, Ben 12 Douglas HS 34-03.50
36 Sosa, Martin 12 Carson HS 34-01.75
37 Carlson, Brian 12 Reed HS 32-09.25
38 Lewis, Jacob 11 Douglas HS 28-00.75
38 Siani, Nick 12 Reed HS 28-00.75

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 163-07 2004 Josh Mauga (Fallon)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Barlett, Joe 11 Manogue HS 158-02q
2 Hinkey, Chris 12 Fallon 143-03q
3 Vander Heuvel, Zack 10 McQueen HS 135-09q
4 LaVoy, Alex 11 McQueen HS 135-04q
5 McLane, Mitch 11 Spanish Springs 131-05q
6 Womack, Justin 12 Reno HS 127-08q
7 Knapp, Dan 12 Reno HS 127-05q
8 Litton, Buster 11 Fallon 126-03q
9 Bleyberg, Mike 12 Manogue HS 125-05q
10 Wartgow, Luke 11 Douglas HS 124-07
11 Brill, Everett 12 Elko HS 121-11
12 Wygant, Donovan 11 McQueen HS 121-03
13 Foster, Donald 11 Carson HS 120-09
14 Deboer, Zac 11 Reed HS 119-11
15 Nielsen, Jeff 12 Spanish Springs 119-04
16 Swanson, John 12 Fallon 118-07
17 Peralta, Nicc 12 Reno HS 117-02
18 Knecht, Nick 11 Reno HS 114-03
19 Newman, Doug 12 Fallon 113-07
20 Sharp, Lassen 12 Elko HS 112-04
21 Church, Jon 12 Reed HS 109-00
22 Cotter, Zach 11 Spanish Springs 107-02
23 Burns, Beau 11 Damonte Ranch HS 104-07
24 Tubman, Kevin 11 Damonte Ranch HS 101-10
25 Maloney, Mark 12 Manogue HS 101-03
26 Sosa, Martin 12 Carson HS 100-02
27 Gates, Justin 12 Galena HS 99-04
28 Hartzell, Curtis 11 Douglas HS 97-10
29 Perez, Jesse 11 Damonte Ranch HS 95-06
30 Armstrong, Karrington 10 McQueen HS 94-09
31 Schwarz, Josh 12 Manogue HS 93-05
32 Gish, David 12 Wooster HS 93-00
33 Carlson, Brian 12 Reed HS 89-04
34 Bertucci, Curtis 12 Douglas HS 89-01
35 Hughes, Owen 12 Wooster HS 88-11
36 Siani, Nick 12 Reed HS 73-01
37 Stetler, Zach 9 Elko HS 14-08

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 12.3h 2006 Sarah Hartley (Douglas)
Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 12.44Q 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 12.53Q 2
3 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 12.58Q 4
4 James, Arianna 9 Spanish Springs 12.61Q 3
5 Menges, Allyson 12 Reno HS 12.64q 2
6 Owens, Sierra 12 Reed HS 12.78q 3
7 Vega, Brandi 10 Carson HS 13.06q 4
8 Wagner, Breanna 10 McQueen HS 13.13q 1
9 Claiborne, Tasheeka 9 Hug HS 13.18 2
10 Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 North Valleys HS 13.20 3
11 Johnson, Hazel 12 Manogue HS 13.24 1
12 Stevens, Kylie 10 Spanish Springs 13.41 1
13 Jackson, NeJae 9 Douglas HS 13.46 4
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Works, Christy 11 Carson HS # 59.89Q 4
2 Owens, Sierra 12 Reed HS 60.90Q 2
3 Turner, Hanna 11 North Valleys HS 61.07Q 1
4 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 62.59Q 3
5 Murray, Teddianne 9 Galena HS 60.37q 4
6 Pitts, Stephany 12 Damonte Ranch HS 62.29q 1
7 Young, Skylar 12 Douglas HS 62.48q 4
8 Mehrer, Nicole 11 Douglas HS 62.75q 3
9 Madson, Chelsea 10 S. Tahoe HS 62.84 2
10 Scurry, Allie 12 Manogue HS 62.94 3
11 Stallworth, Danielle 12 McQueen HS 63.42 1
12 Dowty, Jill 12 Galena HS 63.63 2
13 Vega, Ana 12 McQueen HS 64.60 2
14 Hernandez, Kami 12 Elko HS 65.09 4
15 Banning, Gena 11 Wooster HS 65.31 4
16 Terranova, Joanne 11 McQueen HS 65.42 3
17 Martinez, Grettel 10 Wooster HS 65.65 2
18 Wilson, Markesha 12 Fallon 65.78 4
19 Rasmusson, Lisa 9 Wooster HS 65.79 3
20 Webster, Ellie 9 Galena HS 66.28 3
21 Ellis, Tori 9 Galena HS 66.44 1
22 Mayes, Brenda 11 North Valleys HS 66.86 3
23 Orr, Janae 11 North Valleys HS 67.92 4
24 Higgins, Lily 12 Reno HS 69.60 1
25 Abittan, Aimee 12 Reno HS 69.77 2
26 Hubbard, Jasmine 10 Hug HS 73.39 2
27 Moser, Molly 10 Fallon 78.73 1
-- Carthen, Chakala 9 Hug HS FS 1

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:23.1h 2004 Kara Tolzmann (Fallon)
Region: % 2:12.55 5/13/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Marie 12 Reno HS # 2:17.38Q
2 Sturgess, Alicia 12 Douglas HS 2:25.69Q
3 Lajeunesse, Nicole 12 Reno HS 2:27.81Q
4 Kirsh, Demerey 9 Reno HS 2:25.21q
5 Pedersen, Julie 10 Galena HS 2:27.15q
6 Guzman, Jazmine 10 Hug HS 2:27.95q
7 Arroues, Kimmy 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:28.28q
8 Slater, Joelle 11 Reno HS 2:28.35q
9 Hernandez, Kami 12 Elko HS 2:28.80q
10 Castagnola, Jovanna 11 McQueen HS 2:29.09q
11 Matthews, Lauren 10 Damonte Ranch HS 2:29.56q
12 Webster, Ellie 9 Galena HS 2:29.84q
13 Larsen, Chelsea 11 Elko HS 2:31.19
14 Hollett, Yvonne 9 Carson HS 2:33.49
15 Bezner, Krista 11 Damonte Ranch HS 2:33.71
16 Lucas, Andriece 12 S. Tahoe HS 2:34.20
17 Jueneman, Pam 10 Elko HS 2:34.62
18 VonRumpf, Kat 10 Carson HS 2:34.91
19 Meyers, Shanlee 12 North Valleys HS 2:35.41
20 Crowder, Laken 9 McQueen HS 2:35.80
21 Rauh, Britney 12 McQueen HS 2:36.52
22 Martinez, Grettel 10 Wooster HS 2:38.89
23 Sosa, Gloria 11 Carson HS 2:40.55
24 Porter, Misty 9 North Valleys HS 2:41.44
25 Sorenson, Sami 9 Galena HS 2:43.77
26 Carroll, Cassy 12 McQueen HS 2:44.56
27 Herbrechsmeier, Erica 10 Wooster HS 2:45.96
28 Kosak, Kristin 11 Spanish Springs 2:46.34
29 Hood, Cassie 11 Douglas HS 2:50.57
30 Stephens, Alyssa 11 Fallon 2:52.54
31 VanReed, Echo 11 Fallon 2:54.94
32 Boyd, Amanda 10 Douglas HS 2:56.10
33 Emerson, Meghan 12 Douglas HS 2:57.23
34 Dalton, Jordan 11 S. Tahoe HS 2:58.63
35 Schlaugh, Janean 12 Reed HS 3:02.99
36 Moser, Molly 10 Fallon 3:10.30

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:18.0h 2006 Marie Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:57.31 5/13/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Marie 12 Reno HS # 5:14.68Q
2 Kirsh, Demerey 9 Reno HS 5:28.13Q
3 Smith, Kelsey 9 S. Tahoe HS 5:24.11Q
4 Larsen, Chelsea 11 Elko HS 5:32.87Q
5 Lajeunesse, Nicole 12 Reno HS 5:33.28q
6 Fisher, Rebecca 9 North Valleys HS 5:33.30q
7 Pedersen, Julie 10 Galena HS 5:35.07q
8 Lambdin, Kate 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:36.03q
9 Slater, Joelle 11 Reno HS 5:36.09q
10 Casagranda, Brooke 11 Elko HS 5:37.88q
11 Noll, Kylie 10 S. Tahoe HS 5:38.67q
12 Hollett, Yvonne 9 Carson HS 5:41.86q
13 Guzman, Jazmine 10 Hug HS 5:44.93
14 VonRumpf, Kat 10 Carson HS 5:47.01
15 Rauh, Britney 12 McQueen HS 5:48.48
16 Bunt, Melissa 12 Galena HS 5:49.39
17 Mital, Jenny 10 Carson HS 5:52.86
18 Owen, Katie 10 North Valleys HS 5:54.22
19 Kosak, Kristin 11 Spanish Springs 6:00.93
20 Mortimore, Jenny 10 Galena HS 6:01.70
21 Crowder, Laken 9 McQueen HS 6:03.36
22 Biaggi, Taylor 10 Douglas HS 6:06.08
23 Fanning, Ashley 12 Damonte Ranch HS 6:12.64
24 Crabb, Sadie 10 Elko HS 6:19.55
25 VanReed, Echo 11 Fallon 6:24.18
26 Stephens, Alyssa 11 Fallon 6:24.61
27 Bridegum, Sammy 10 Wooster HS 6:28.52

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 15.9h 2004 Polly Smith (North Valleys)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Kereiona 12 Hug HS # 14.97Q 1
2 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS # 15.05Q 2
3 Neil, Aubrie 12 Galena HS # 15.63Q 3
4 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 16.40Q 4
5 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 16.85q 3
6 Vigil, Alex 11 Damonte Ranch HS 16.94q 2
7 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 17.13q 1
8 White, Chelsey 12 Reed HS 17.17q 3
9 Clemmensen, Brooke 11 Manogue HS 17.23 4
10 Bullock, Kinsey 10 Galena HS 17.37 2
11 Hebert, Samantha 12 McQueen HS 17.41 4
12 Hollett, Yvette 12 Carson HS 17.53 1
13 Marks, Haley 11 Galena HS 17.60 1
14 Mercier, Amanda 10 McQueen HS 17.64 3
15 Mathis, Catherine 11 Reno HS 17.95 3
16 Little, Megan 11 Spanish Springs 18.01 4
17 Waddington, Kallyn 11 Reno HS 18.05 4
18 Tremayne, Kalie 10 McQueen HS 18.07 1
19 Mowry, Michelle 9 Manogue HS 18.11 2
20 Heise, Erin 11 Elko HS 18.16 1
21 Salein, Cornelia 12 Fallon 18.20 3
22 Jackson, Makiyah 10 Hug HS 18.31 3
23 Nolle, Sarah 9 Wooster HS 18.41 2
24 White, Pam 11 Fallon 18.92 4
25 Shutz, Savannah 9 McQueen HS 19.02 2
26 Jackson, NeJae 9 Douglas HS 19.69 4
27 Chan, Bo 11 Reed HS 20.01 4
28 Walker, Alyssa 10 Damonte Ranch HS 20.94 1
29 Mann, Sarah 11 North Valleys HS 21.02 3

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 45.6h 2004 Megan Olivetti (Wooster)
Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 46.50Q 1
2 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 47.20Q 2
3 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS 47.77Q 3
4 Neil, Aubrie 12 Galena HS 47.78Q 4
5 Henson, Brittany 12 Reno HS 48.42q 4
6 White, Chelsey 12 Reed HS 48.77q 2
7 Donnelly, Megan 10 Wooster HS 49.76q 1
8 Mathis, Megan 11 Reno HS 49.91q 3
9 Clemmensen, Brooke 11 Manogue HS 50.09 3
10 Mowry, Michelle 9 Manogue HS 50.28 4
11 Hebert, Samantha 12 McQueen HS 50.58 1
12 Bullock, Kinsey 10 Galena HS 50.65 2
13 Reilly, Amanda 9 Reno HS 51.09 1
14 Tremayne, Kalie 10 McQueen HS 51.16 4
15 Marks, Haley 11 Galena HS 51.20 1
16 Mercier, Amanda 10 McQueen HS 52.67 3
17 Vigil, Alex 11 Damonte Ranch HS 52.90 2
18 Salein, Cornelia 12 Fallon 53.16 3
19 Waddington, Kallyn 11 Reno HS 53.55 2
20 Heise, Erin 11 Elko HS 53.74 3
21 Shutz, Savannah 9 McQueen HS 54.09 2
22 Nolle, Sarah 9 Wooster HS 54.18 4
23 Chan, Bo 11 Reed HS 54.94 1
24 Little, Megan 11 Spanish Springs 56.16 4
25 Mann, Sarah 11 North Valleys HS 57.97 1

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 51.6h 2007 Damonte Ranch
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Reno High School # 50.36Q 1
2 Galena High School # 51.24Q 2
3 Spanish Springs HS 51.78Q 1
4 Damonte Ranch High School 52.02Q 2
5 Bishop Manogue High School 52.02q 1
6 Churchill County HS 52.17q 1
7 North Valleys High School 52.19q 1
8 McQueen High School 52.36q 2
9 Carson High School 53.40 2
10 Hug High School 53.46 2
11 Elko High School 53.77 2
12 Wooster High School 54.91 1

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:49.3h 2005 Carson
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McQueen High School 1:49.60Q 1
2 Bishop Manogue High School 1:50.29Q 2
3 Damonte Ranch High School 1:50.28Q 1
4 Galena High School 1:51.32Q 2
5 Reno High School 1:51.90q 1
6 Reed High School 1:51.95q 2
7 Douglas High School 1:52.15q 2
8 Hug High School 1:53.10q 1
9 Elko High School 1:54.10q 2
10 Spanish Springs HS 1:57.64q 1
11 Churchill County HS 1:58.12q 1
-- Carson High School DQ 2

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 4:09.0h 2007 Douglas
Region: % 3:58.91 2004 Reno
(Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McQueen High School # 4:08.03Q 1
2 Douglas High School 4:17.74Q 2
3 Carson High School 4:10.06Q 1
4 Reno High School 4:20.85Q 2
5 Galena High School 4:10.14q 1
6 Damonte Ranch High School 4:17.14q 1
7 Wooster High School 4:23.81q 1
8 Elko High School 4:24.86q 2
9 Bishop Manogue High School 4:26.10 2
10 Hug High School 4:26.47 2
11 North Valleys High School 4:31.60 2
12 Churchill County HS 4:39.26 1

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 16-05.50 2004 Kim Nelson (Wooster)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Johnson, Kereiona 12 Hug HS 16-03.00q
2 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS 16-01.50q
2 Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 North Valleys HS 16-01.50q
4 Kaisershot, Morgan 10 Elko HS 16-00.00q
5 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 15-08.00q
6 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 15-07.50q
7 Webb, Justyne 12 Damonte Ranch HS 15-07.00q
8 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 15-06.00q
9 Neil, Lauren 11 Galena HS 15-02.75q
10 Hebert, Samantha 12 McQueen HS 15-01.75q
11 Rovetti, Morgan 11 Reno HS 14-11.25
12 Eckert, Riann 11 McQueen HS 14-08.00
13 Gentry, Amanda 12 Reno HS 14-07.75
14 Brown, Natasha 10 Douglas HS 14-06.75
15 Baublyte, Gabby 11 Damonte Ranch HS 14-06.00
16 Iverson, Langley 11 Galena HS 14-05.25
17 Collins, Rachael 10 McQueen HS 13-10.00
18 White, Pam 11 Fallon 13-09.75
19 Prothro, Michelle 12 Wooster HS 13-08.50
19 Nickles, Liz 10 Douglas HS 13-08.50
21 Hoff, Haleigh 11 Reno HS 13-07.25
22 Hill, Alex 11 McQueen HS 13-06.50
23 Abittan, Aimee 12 Reno HS 13-04.25
24 Grenameyer, Crystal 9 Fallon 13-04.00
25 Isaacs, Sara 10 Douglas HS 13-03.50
26 Jackson, Makiyah 10 Hug HS 13-03.00
27 Street, Natalya 11 Fallon 13-02.50
27 Midboe, Lisa 11 Carson HS 13-02.50
29 Hallman, Amber 10 Hug HS 13-01.25
30 Hansen, Stephanie 12 S. Tahoe HS 13-01.00
31 Morales, Monica 11 Wooster HS 12-07.25
32 McKinish, Alyssa 11 Hug HS 12-02.50
33 Koestner, Emily 9 Wooster HS 11-08.50
34 McNutt, Megan 9 Wooster HS 11-06.25

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 35-01.25 2006 Sarah Hartley (Douglas)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mehrer, Nicole 11 Douglas HS 34-05.25q
2 Altenburg, Taylor 11 Elko HS 34-03.50q
3 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 34-01.00q
3 Gbenjo, JoAnn 12 North Valleys HS 34-01.00q
5 Iverson, Langley 11 Galena HS 33-01.50q
6 Gorton, Jessica 10 Douglas HS 33-00.00q
7 Baublyte, Gabby 11 Damonte Ranch HS 32-02.25q
8 Abittan, Aimee 12 Reno HS 32-02.00q
9 Brown, Natasha 10 Douglas HS 32-00.50q
10 Neil, Lauren 11 Galena HS 31-11.25
11 Gentry, Amanda 12 Reno HS 31-06.50
12 Rovetti, Morgan 11 Reno HS 31-04.75
13 Collins, Rachael 10 McQueen HS 30-08.50
14 Hallman, Amber 10 Hug HS 30-05.25
15 Nelson, Natalie 12 McQueen HS 30-04.25
16 Morales, Monica 11 Wooster HS 30-04.00
17 Hoff, Haleigh 11 Reno HS 30-03.50
18 Schomberg, Becky 9 Wooster HS 30-01.50
19 Hill, Alex 11 McQueen HS 29-11.75
20 Hadley, Alexis 11 Reed HS 29-09.75
21 Eckert, Riann 11 McQueen HS 29-06.50
22 Grenameyer, Crystal 9 Fallon 29-02.75
23 Prothro, Michelle 12 Wooster HS 29-01.25
24 Midboe, Lisa 11 Carson HS 28-07.25
25 Street, Natalya 11 Fallon 28-02.25
26 Isaacs, Sara 10 Douglas HS 28-00.00
27 McKinish, Alyssa 11 Hug HS 27-02.25
28 Jackson, Makiyah 10 Hug HS 26-09.25
29 Quintana, Julie 11 Manogue HS 26-07.00

Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-04 2004 Amanda Christenhusz (North Valleys)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Iverson, Langley 11 Galena HS 4-10.00q
1 Hernandez, Noelle 11 McQueen HS 4-10.00q
1 Burton, Sarah 12 Fallon 4-10.00q
1 Sturgess, Alicia 12 Douglas HS 4-10.00q
1 Gentry, Amanda 12 Reno HS 4-10.00q
1 Hoff, Haleigh 11 Reno HS 4-10.00q
1 Schomberg, Becky 9 Wooster HS 4-10.00q
1 Hadley, Alexis 11 Reed HS 4-10.00q
9 Inman, Sara 11 Elko HS 4-08.00q
9 Luckadoo, Alex 9 Manogue HS 4-08.00q
9 Hieber, Kelsie 11 McQueen HS 4-08.00q
9 Altenburg, Taylor 11 Elko HS 4-08.00q
13 Collins, Rachael 10 McQueen HS 4-06.00
13 Eckert, Riann 11 McQueen HS 4-06.00
-- Hubbard, Shayla 11 Fallon NH
-- Wilderiksen, Talia 11 Wooster HS NH
-- Jueneman, Pam 10 Elko HS NH
-- Quintana, Julie 11 Manogue HS NH
-- Belancio, Sarah 12 Reno HS NH
-- Hallman, Amber 10 Hug HS NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 10-00 2004 Mandi Dickman (Galena)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Gray, Casey 10 Reno HS 8-00.00q
1 Waddington, Rachael 9 Reno HS 8-00.00q
1 Owen, Katie 10 North Valleys HS 8-00.00q
1 Albee, Katie 12 Reno HS 8-00.00q
1 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 8-00.00q
1 Chambers, Delaney 11 Reno HS 8-00.00q
1 Miller, Logan 10 Manogue HS 8-00.00q
1 Quintana, Julie 11 Manogue HS 8-00.00q
1 Leggett, Amy 12 Galena HS 8-00.00q
10 Terranova, Joanne 11 McQueen HS 7-06.00
10 Hill, Alex 11 McQueen HS 7-06.00
10 Pinjuv, Connie 12 Manogue HS 7-06.00
10 Foltz, Dana 11 Carson HS 7-06.00
-- Rasmussen, Hayley 11 North Valleys HS NH
-- Donnelly, Megan 10 Wooster HS NH
-- Hernandez, Noelle 11 McQueen HS NH
-- Nolle, Sarah 9 Wooster HS NH

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 38-09 2006 Prisca Pasina (McQueen)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hill, Adriane 11 Reed HS 37-03.50q
2 Pasina, Prisca 11 McQueen HS 36-08.50q
3 Eure, Christeena 12 Reed HS 34-03.25q
4 Mefford, Denise 11 Elko HS 34-01.25q
5 Wright, Alicia 10 Hug HS 32-00.50q
6 Mauga, Jasmine 10 Fallon 31-03.50q
7 Ward, Christine 12 Douglas HS 30-01.00q
8 Sambrano, Elyse 12 McQueen HS 29-11.75q
9 Wines, Sylvia 11 Elko HS 29-06.50q
10 Stanphill, Whitney 12 McQueen HS 29-00.75
11 Tuihalangingie, Melesein 11 Spanish Springs 28-03.75
12 Waters, Serena 11 Elko HS 27-09.00
13 O'Neil, Sarah 11 Manogue HS 27-08.50
14 Burroughs, Amber 12 Wooster HS 27-02.00
15 Pahulu, Ulu 11 Hug HS 26-06.50
16 Weitzman, Natayana 9 Manogue HS 26-03.00
17 Macedo, Bertha 10 Wooster HS 25-10.75
18 McDonald, Megan 11 McQueen HS 25-10.00
19 Schreiner, Ashley 12 Douglas HS 23-11.00
20 Babbitt, Lane 10 Galena HS 23-00.75
21 Ruud, Erica 11 Reed HS 22-01.50

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 113-07.50 2006 Joelle Sabaaly (Reno)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hill, Adriane 11 Reed HS 112-01q
2 Eure, Christeena 12 Reed HS 99-04q
3 Ward, Christine 12 Douglas HS 99-03q
4 Burroughs, Amber 12 Wooster HS 99-01q
5 Anderson, Alexa 12 Spanish Springs 99-00q
6 Leggett, Amy 12 Galena HS 96-04q
7 Sambrano, Elyse 12 McQueen HS 93-09q
8 Heise, Erin 11 Elko HS 86-00q
9 McDonald, Megan 11 McQueen HS 84-06q
10 Waters, Serena 11 Elko HS 82-02
11 Mefford, Denise 11 Elko HS 80-01
12 Pasina, Prisca 11 McQueen HS 79-07
13 Macedo, Bertha 10 Wooster HS 78-10
14 Mauga, Jasmine 10 Fallon 74-02
15 Weitzman, Natayana 9 Manogue HS 72-11
16 O'Neil, Sarah 11 Manogue HS 72-07
17 Schreiner, Ashley 12 Douglas HS 67-07
18 Tuihalangingie, Melesein 11 Spanish Springs 67-01
19 Pahulu, Ulu 11 Hug HS 65-11
20 Wines, Sylvia 11 Elko HS 64-10
21 Holmes, Alexis 9 S. Tahoe HS 64-07
22 Basulto, Jennifer 12 S. Tahoe HS 64-04
23 Stanphill, Whitney 12 McQueen HS 63-06
24 Ruud, Erica 11 Reed HS 63-03

14 Cullin, Caileen 9 Manogue HS 13.61 3 15 Vega, Ana 12 McQueen HS 13.65 2 16 Nickles, Liz 10 Douglas HS 13.81 1 17 Nelson, Natalie 12 McQueen HS 13.84 4 18 McLean, Paige 10 Galena HS 13.88 3 19 Katich, Kristin 10 Galena HS 13.89 1 20 Zurbui, Lane 12 Manogue HS 13.98 2 21 Miles, Mackinzie 10 Galena HS 14.05 4 22 Brothers, Kelli 10 Carson HS 14.07 3 23 Wright, Courtney 9 Elko HS 14.09 1 24 Tremayne, Kalie 10 McQueen HS 14.10 3 25 Duchaine, Trish 12 North Valleys HS 14.14 2 26 Faiman, Kayla 9 Elko HS 14.36 2 27 Allen, Breanna 10 Elko HS 14.89 3 28 Zohar, Becca 9 Elko HS 14.93 4 29 Moser, Molly 10 Fallon 15.03 4 Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A =================================================================== Stadium: # 25.9h 2004 Polly Smith (North Valleys) Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed) Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Keirstead, Andrea 12 Carson HS # 25.78Q 2 2 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Carson HS # 25.82Q 1 3 Rovetti, Stephanie 9 Reno HS 26.35Q 3 4 Scurry, Allie 12 Manogue HS 26.68Q 5 5 Wolf, Melissa 10 McQueen HS 26.77Q 4 6 Menges, Allyson 12 Reno HS 26.47q 2 7 Gbenjo, Mercy 10 North Valleys HS 26.69q 5 8 Inman, Sara 11 Elko HS 26.74q 1 9 Vega, Brandi 10 Carson HS 26.88 4 10 Claiborne, Tasheeka 9 Hug HS 27.15 4 11 Wagner, Breanna 10 McQueen HS 27.25 5 12 Wilson, Markesha 12 Fallon 27.28 3 13 Owens, Sierra 12 Reed HS 27.28 1 14 Johnson, Hazel 12 Manogue HS 27.31 2 15 Martin, Shanee 9 Hug HS 27.36 2 16 Stratford, Taylor 10 Manogue HS 27.48 3 17 Koestner, Emily 9 Wooster HS 27.70 4 18 Mayes, Brenda 11 North Valleys HS 27.84 4 19 Katich, Kristin 10 Galena HS 28.00 2 20 Belancio, Sarah 12 Reno HS 28.02 1 21 Cullin, Caileen 9 Manogue HS 28.12 1 22 Yopps, Shay 9 Elko HS 28.38 5 23 Hollett, Yvette 12 Carson HS 28.45 3 24 Mercier, Amanda 10 McQueen HS 28.50 1 25 Jackson, NeJae 9 Douglas HS 28.65 3 26 Beeson, Genee 12 Spanish Springs 28.65 5 27 Nickles, Liz 10 Douglas HS 28.75 2 28 Miles, Mackinzie 10 Galena HS 28.77 5 29 McLean, Paige 10 Galena HS 28.94 4 30 Duchaine, Trish 12 North Valleys HS 29.31 1 31 Higgins, Lily 12 Reno HS 29.54 5 32 Zohar, Becca 9 Elko HS 30.14 4 33 Babbitt, Lane 10 Galena HS 30.31 3 34 Allen, Breanna 10 Elko HS 30.59 3 Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A =================================================================== Stadium: # 59.9h 2005 Britany Keema (Elko) Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)

 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 4 1 6 2  
2011 1   5 6  
2010 1   2    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None