Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 May 11th to May 12th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20121 6 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20011 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2007

Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

 

2007 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 14 2007, 07:41 PM


Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A


    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#



Preliminaries
    1    Ross, Kiara    Yerington High School    13.18    13.40    Q    NWI    1
    2    DeAngelo, Tiffany    Spring Creek High School    13.71    13.47    Q    NWI    3
    3    Wood, Shawnee    Incline High School    13.64    Q    NWI    2
    4    Shaw, Sierra    Sparks High School    13.59    13.65    q    NWI    2
    5    Hester, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    13.86    13.74    q    NWI    1
    6    Jones, Nicole    Sparks High School    13.84    13.78    q    NWI    2
    7    Marraccini, Angela    Yerington High School    13.88    13.89    q    NWI    1
    8    Cross, Ashlee    Dayton High School    14.00    14.02    q    NWI    3
    9    Robinson, Lauren    North Tahoe High School    14.17    14.09    NWI    2
    10    Marple, Keely    North Tahoe High School    14.08    14.11    NWI    3
    10    Brown, Alexandria    Sparks High School    14.20    14.11    NWI    1
    12    Horn, Portia    Dayton High School    13.89    14.18    NWI    2
    13    Kole, Kristen    Lowry High School    14.56    14.50    NWI    3
    14    Thompson, Kendra    Spring Creek High School    14.26    14.55    NWI    1
    15    Quilici, Miranda    Lowry High School    14.34    14.58    NWI    2
    16    Woo, Katrina    Spring Creek High School    14.59    14.59    NWI    3
    17    Stoffell, Alesha    Fernley High School    14.88    15.19    NWI    2
    18    Arzie, Sarah    Fernley High School    15.28    15.49    NWI    1
    19    Murray, Shanna    Incline High School    15.50    NWI    3
    20    McGrath, Hayley    Fernley High School    16.46    16.08    NWI    1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Ross, Kiara    Yerington High School    13.40    13.16    NWI    10
    2    DeAngelo, Tiffany    Spring Creek High School    13.47    13.26    NWI    8
    3    Shaw, Sierra    Sparks High School    13.65    13.44    NWI    6
    4    Wood, Shawnee    Incline High School    13.64    13.52    NWI    5
    5    Marraccini, Angela    Yerington High School    13.89    13.58    NWI    4
    6    Hester, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    13.74    13.62    NWI    3
    7    Jones, Nicole    Sparks High School    13.78    13.70    NWI    2
    8    Cross, Ashlee    Dayton High School    14.02    13.85    NWI    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Patton, Albany    Spring Creek High School    26.77    27.10    q    NWI    1
    2    Shaw, Sierra    Sparks High School    28.17    27.87    q    NWI    2
    3    O'Connor, Charlene    Incline High School    27.98    q    NWI    2
    4    Marraccini, Angela    Yerington High School    28.22    28.34    q    NWI    3
    5    Heskett, Chara    Lowry High School    28.34    28.44    q    NWI    3
    6    Paulson, Morgan    North Tahoe High School    28.90    28.62    q    NWI    1
    7    Brown, Alexandria    Sparks High School    28.91    28.72    q    NWI    2
    8    DeAngelo, Tiffany    Spring Creek High School    28.73    28.85    q    NWI    1
    9    Bridges, Elizabeth    Spring Creek High School    28.50    28.85    NWI    2
    10    Horn, Portia    Dayton High School    28.94    28.90    NWI    3
    11    Vincent, Hailey    Truckee  HS    29.20    29.06    NWI    2
Preliminaries ...   (Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

    12    Marple, Keely    North Tahoe High School    28.93    29.06    NWI    3
    13    Vickers, Alissa    Dayton High School    29.19    NWI    1
    14    schroepfer, Heidi    North Tahoe High School    30.90    29.39    NWI    3
    15    Meza, Sylvia    Yerington High School    30.31    29.63    NWI    1
    16    Quilici, Miranda    Lowry High School    29.60    29.93    NWI    1
    17    Holt, Shannon    Truckee  HS    30.19    NWI    1
    18    Stoffell, Alesha    Fernley High School    32.38    31.87    NWI    2
    19    Moyle, Holly    Yerington High School    32.16    32.04    NWI    3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Patton, Albany    Spring Creek High School    27.10    26.94    NWI    10
    2    O'Connor, Charlene    Incline High School    27.98    27.42    NWI    8
    3    Shaw, Sierra    Sparks High School    27.87    27.78    NWI    6
    4    Marraccini, Angela    Yerington High School    28.34    28.01    NWI    5
    5    Heskett, Chara    Lowry High School    28.44    28.11    NWI    4
    6    DeAngelo, Tiffany    Spring Creek High School    28.85    28.26    NWI    3
    7    Paulson, Morgan    North Tahoe High School    28.62    28.57    NWI    2
    8    Brown, Alexandria    Sparks High School    28.72    28.75    NWI    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Patton, Albany    Spring Creek High School    60.49    62.17    3    10
    2    O'Connor, Charlene    Incline High School    62.26    1    8
    3    Hinman, Kris    Spring Creek High School    62.93    62.71    3    6
    4    Holt, Lindsay    Truckee  HS    61.75    63.35    3    5
    5    Nelson, Bernie    Truckee  HS    67.96    64.05    2    4
    6    Kristof, Sophie    Lowry High School    65.13    64.81    3    3
    7    Sarman, Melissa    Spring Creek High School    65.27    64.85    3    2
    8    Lashbrook, Melanie    Truckee  HS    65.01    1    1
    9    Wright, Katie    Incline High School    66.87    65.83    3
    10    Tattersal, Lindsey    Lowry High School    69.39    66.43    2
    11    schroepfer, Heidi    North Tahoe High School    69.85    67.44    2
    12    Diaz, Yezenia    Lowry High School    67.13    67.88    3
    13    Melia, Sarah    Dayton High School    70.48    68.05    2
    14    Romero, Dominique    Fernley High School    68.19    68.69    2
    15    Swanson, Shelby    Sparks High School    67.63    69.94    3
    16    Cullen, Caitlin    North Tahoe High School    70.19    1
    17    Pluck, Aundria    Dayton High School    71.77    1
    18    Pasvantis, Taylor    North Tahoe High School    72.07    1
    19    Davis, Alicia    Fernley High School    77.04    72.19    1
    20    O'Leary, Alex    Fernley High School    76.22    73.56    2
    21    Farnworth, Chelsey    Dayton High School    72.50    74.20    2

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Blanthorn, Kelsie    Spring Creek High School    2:33.31    2:24.02    10
    2    Ceragioli, Monica    Incline High School    2:32.45    2:26.13    8
(Girls 800 Meter Run 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    3    Nelson, Bernie    Truckee  HS    2:28.00    2:26.85    6
    4    Harrington, Courtney    Lowry High School    2:33.00    2:27.45    5
    5    Hinman, Kris    Spring Creek High School    2:27.51    4
    6    Altick, Erin    North Tahoe High School    2:37.09    2:28.66    3
    7    Diaz, Gabriela    Sparks High School    2:37.04    2:30.69    2
    8    Sarman, Melissa    Spring Creek High School    2:34.54    2:30.78    1
    9    Bauer, Swayze    Yerington High School    2:31.82
    10    Diaz, Yezenia    Lowry High School    2:35.02    2:32.35
    11    McCready, Carly    North Tahoe High School    2:37.62    2:34.25
    12    Novoa, Liz    Dayton High School    2:49.98    2:36.68
    13    Lashbrook, Melanie    Truckee  HS    2:41.71    2:40.87
    14    Hardy, Theresa    Dayton High School    2:44.12
    15    Swanson, Shelby    Sparks High School    2:55.88    2:45.90
    16    King, Caitlyn    North Tahoe High School    2:53.73    2:48.94
    17    Matthews, Grae    Yerington High School    3:07.57    2:54.19
    18    Matheny, Molly    Dayton High School    2:54.33    2:54.24
    19    Thompson, Sara    Fernley High School    3:09.10    2:57.82
    20    Orellana, Borinque    Sparks High School    3:00.00    3:00.64

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Ceragioli, Monica    Incline High School    5:42.92    5:41.97    10
    2    Blanthorn, Kelsie    Spring Creek High School    5:46.84    5:43.78    8
    3    Harrington, Courtney    Lowry High School    5:52.33    5:44.83    6
    4    Bauer, Swayze    Yerington High School    5:33.62    5:46.08    5
    5    Schrock, Kara    Fernley High School    5:46.91    5:47.43    4
    6    Diaz, Gabriela    Sparks High School    5:53.23    5:52.61    3
    7    Yadon, Hailey    Lowry High School    6:05.96    6:00.59    2
    8    Allen, Amy    Spring Creek High School    6:12.31    6:02.21    1
    9    Prichett, Savannah    Dayton High School    6:08.70    6:05.54
    10    King, Caitlyn    North Tahoe High School    6:28.39    6:14.43
    11    Lee, Ashlee    Lowry High School    6:18.61    6:29.45
    12    Hardy, Theresa    Dayton High School    6:20.65    6:40.08
    13    Matthews, Grae    Yerington High School    6:49.14    6:41.87
    14    Bostick, Nina    Spring Creek High School    6:47.75    6:43.47
    15    Cisneros, BreeAnne    Dayton High School    6:50.29    6:43.76
    16    Thompson, Sara    Fernley High School    6:44.17    6:45.77
    17    Dion, Kelsey    Truckee  HS    6:34.87    6:47.12
    18    Nolan, Beca    Yerington High School    7:27.49    7:33.15
    19    Leininger, Kayla    North Tahoe High School    9:14.44

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Blanthorn, Kelsie    Spring Creek High School    12:32.32    10
    2    Schrock, Kara    Fernley High School    13:01.87    12:32.69    8
    3    Bauer, Swayze    Yerington High School    12:42.35    12:34.40    6
    4    Ceragioli, Monica    Incline High School    12:38.79    5
    5    Yadon, Hailey    Lowry High School    13:22.87    12:42.99    4
    6    Prichett, Savannah    Dayton High School    13:56.17    12:53.73    3
(Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    7    Allen, Amy    Spring Creek High School    13:28.95    13:17.95    2
    8    McCready, Carly    North Tahoe High School    13:00.50    13:43.59    1
    9    Mancuso, Kat    Incline High School    15:03.24    14:03.45
    10    Lee, Ashlee    Lowry High School    14:20.31    14:03.67
    11    Greenwood, Maiya    North Tahoe High School    14:26.88
    12    Hurtado, Bertha    Sparks High School    14:33.33    14:36.10
    13    Levy, Julia    North Tahoe High School    15:41.08    15:02.81
    14    Dion, Kelsey    Truckee  HS    16:14.00    15:38.09
    ---    Matthews, Grae    Yerington High School    DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Echevarria, Alicia    Lowry High School    15.97    16.46    Q    NWI    1
    2    Kamps, Brooke    Spring Creek High School    17.90    17.79    Q    NWI    2
    3    Kamps, Bridget    Spring Creek High School    17.30    17.86    Q    NWI    2
    4    Johnson, Alcyen    North Tahoe High School    18.81    18.27    Q    NWI    1
    5    Cofer, Kalei    Truckee  HS    19.52    18.02    q    NWI    2
    6    Altick, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    18.93    19.07    q    NWI    1
    7    Melia, Sarah    Dayton High School    19.30    19.17    q    NWI    2
    8    Ransdell, Karlie    Spring Creek High School    20.01    19.22    q    NWI    1
    9    Vallance, Dannie    North Tahoe High School    19.80    19.80    NWI    1
    10    Bryant, Alina    Incline High School    20.38    20.53    NWI    1
    11    Nason, MaryAnn    Truckee  HS    20.11    20.72    NWI    2
    12    Davis, Alicia    Fernley High School    22.26    20.96    NWI    1
    13    Stoffell, Alesha    Fernley High School    20.24    20.98    NWI    2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Echevarria, Alicia    Lowry High School    16.46    16.36    NWI    10
    2    Kamps, Bridget    Spring Creek High School    17.86    17.23    NWI    8
    3    Kamps, Brooke    Spring Creek High School    17.79    17.80    NWI    6
    4    Johnson, Alcyen    North Tahoe High School    18.27    17.98    NWI    5
    5    Cofer, Kalei    Truckee  HS    18.02    18.33    NWI    4
    6    Altick, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    19.07    18.50    NWI    3
    7    Ransdell, Karlie    Spring Creek High School    19.22    18.88    NWI    2
    8    Melia, Sarah    Dayton High School    19.17    19.53    NWI    1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    O'Connor, Holly    Incline High School    50.47    49.98    2    10
    2    Kamps, Bridget    Spring Creek High School    54.49    51.58    2    8
    3    Kamps, Brooke    Spring Creek High School    53.26    51.97    2    6
    4    Johnson, Alcyen    North Tahoe High School    53.86    53.05    2    5
    5    Karges, Melissa    Dayton High School    56.03    54.48    2    4
    6    Lynch, Julia    Spring Creek High School    53.68    55.14    2    3
    7    Cofer, Kalei    Truckee  HS    59.48    55.16    1    2
    8    Altick, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    55.28    1    1
(Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    9    Davis, Alicia    Fernley High School    59.72    58.44    1
    10    Nason, MaryAnn    Truckee  HS    59.36    58.45    1
    11    Gilmore, Tamicia    Yerington High School    58.28    58.55    2
    12    Stoffell, Alesha    Fernley High School    58.36    64.11    2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Sparks High School    53.14    52.68    1    10
    2    Incline High School    55.79    53.12    2    8
    1) O'Connor, Charlene    2) Hooper, Shelby    3) O'Connor, Holly    4) Wood, Shawnee
    3    Truckee  HS    53.81    53.19    1    6
    4    Spring Creek High School    53.64    53.22    1    5
    1) Bridges, Elizabeth    2) Lynch, Julia    3) Thompson, Kendra    4) DeAngelo, Tiffany
    5    Yerington High School    54.48    53.48    1    4
    6    Dayton High School    55.23    53.61    1    3
    1) Horn, Portia    2) Cross, Ashlee    3) Lawton, Chrissy    4) Weeks, Maria
    7    North Tahoe High School    54.74    53.94    1    2
    1) Marple, Keely    2) Paulson, Morgan    3) Robinson, Lauren    4) Terzian, Amy
    8    Lowry High School    55.75    54.16    2    1
    9    Fernley High School    59.49    56.37    2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Spring Creek High School    1:51.85    1:51.28    10
    1) Bridges, Elizabeth    2) Patton, Albany    3) Lynch, Julia    4) DeAngelo, Tiffany
    2    North Tahoe High School    1:55.96    1:53.00    8
    1) Paulson, Morgan    2) Robinson, Lauren    3) Altick, Erin    4) Terzian, Amy
    3    Truckee  HS    1:54.84    1:53.13    6
    4    Lowry High School    1:57.39    1:55.24    5
    5    Dayton High School    1:57.37    1:55.65    4
    1) Horn, Portia    2) Cross, Ashlee    3) Weeks, Maria    4) Karges, Melissa
    6    Sparks High School    1:59.50    1:57.30    3
    7    Incline High School    2:02.79    2
    1) Scott, Sarah    2) Hooper, Shelby    3) Wright, Katie    4) Bolton, Chelsea
    8    Yerington High School    2:05.72    2:04.43    1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Spring Creek High School    4:16.84    4:16.11    10
    1) Hinman, Kris    2) Sarman, Melissa    3) Lynch, Julia    4) Patton, Albany
    2    Incline High School    4:25.10    4:17.50    8
    1) Wood, Shawnee    2) Hooper, Shelby    3) O'Connor, Holly    4) O'Connor, Charlene
    3    Lowry High School    4:30.34    4:20.52    6
    4    Truckee  HS    4:36.48    4:20.65    5
    5    North Tahoe High School    4:30.18    4:28.64    4
    1) Paulson, Morgan    2) Altick, Erin    3) McCready, Carly    4) Terzian, Amy
    6    Dayton High School    5:03.59    4:39.80    3
    1) Novoa, Liz    2) Farnworth, Chelsey    3) Melia, Sarah    4) Karges, Melissa

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Spring Creek High School    10:41.71    10:19.69    10
    1) Hinman, Kris    2) Sarman, Melissa    3) Allen, Amy    4) Blanthorn, Kelsie
    2    Lowry High School    10:39.13    10:27.01    8
    3    North Tahoe High School    11:05.00    10:47.64    6
    1) Altick, Erin    2) Cullen, Caitlin    3) King, Caitlyn    4) McCready, Carly
    4    Incline High School    10:56.86    10:54.60    5
    1) Hooper, Shelby    2) Wright, Katie    3) Mancuso, Kat    4) Ceragioli, Monica
    5    Sparks High School    11:11.00    10:57.59    4
    6    Dayton High School    11:25.13    11:05.05    3
    1) Novoa, Liz    2) Prichett, Savannah    3) Hardy, Theresa    4) Matheny, Molly

Girls High Jump 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Jones, Nicole    Sparks High School    4-10.00    5-00.00    10
    2    Kamps, Brooke    Spring Creek High School    4-08.00    4-10.00    8
    3    Stott, Crystal    Spring Creek High School    4-08.00    6    .    50
    3    O'Connor, Holly    Incline High School    4-08.00    4-08.00    6    .    50
    5    Vickers, Alissa    Dayton High School    4-08.00    4-06.00    3
    5    Pluck, Aundria    Dayton High School    4-00.00    4-06.00    3
    5    Lommori, Kayla    Yerington High School    4-00.00    4-06.00    3
    8    Skog, Kayla    Dayton High School    4-06.00    4-06.00    1
    9    Terrell, Trenna    Lowry High School    4-02.00    4-06.00
    10    Kloeppel, Trina    Lowry High School    4-04.00    4-06.00
    11    Hester, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    4-08.00    4-06.00
    12    Multon, Justine    North Tahoe High School    4-06.00    4-04.00
    13    Bryant, Alina    Incline High School    4-04.00    4-00.00
    ---    Wichman, Alyssa    Incline High School    4-06.00    NH

Girls Pole Vault 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Echevarria, Alicia    Lowry High School    11-00.00    10-06.00    10
    2    Ross, Kiara    Yerington High School    8-06.00    10-00.00    8
    3    Jones, Nicole    Sparks High School    7-06.00    8-06.00    5    .    50
    3    Bridges, Elizabeth    Spring Creek High School    8-06.00    8-06.00    5    .    50
    5    Marraccini, Angela    Yerington High School    8-00.00    8-06.00    4
    6    Lindley, Sophie    Spring Creek High School    8-00.00    7-06.00    3
    7    Malarchik, Katie    Yerington High School    7-00.00    7-00.00    2
    8    Skog, Kayla    Dayton High School    6-06.00    7-00.00    1

Girls Long Jump 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Echevarria, Alicia    Lowry High School    15-03.50    15-09.00    NWI    10
    2    Ross, Kiara    Yerington High School    15-06.00    15-05.00    NWI    8
    3    Maguine, Anna    Fernley High School    14-06.25    15-03.00    NWI    6
    4    Pasvantis, Taylor    North Tahoe High School    14-08.50    NWI    5
    5    Kamps, Bridget    Spring Creek High School    14-04.00    14-08.00    NWI    4
    6    Romero, Dominique    Fernley High School    14-04.00    14-06.50    NWI    3
    7    Hester, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    13-01.50    14-06.00    NWI    2
    8    Kamps, Brooke    Spring Creek High School    14-02.00    14-02.00    NWI    1
(Girls Long Jump 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    9    O'Leary, Alex    Fernley High School    13-04.25    14-02.00    NWI
    10    Terrell, Trenna    Lowry High School    14-02.50    13-05.50    NWI
    11    Cross, Ashlee    Dayton High School    13-05.00    13-05.00    NWI
    12    Kole, Kristen    Lowry High School    12-02.00    12-06.00    NWI
    13    Woo, Katrina    Spring Creek High School    13-05.00    12-05.50    NWI
    13    Wright, Katie    Incline High School    12-03.00    12-05.50    NWI
    13    Lawton, Chrissy    Dayton High School    12-08.00    12-05.50    NWI
    16    Johnson, Brit    North Tahoe High School    13-03.00    12-04.00    NWI
    17    Murray, Shanna    Incline High School    10-07.50    9-09.50    NWI
    ---    Volberding, Tegan    Dayton High School    14-03.25    DQ    NWI
    ---    Gilmore, Tamicia    Yerington High School    11-06.00    DQ    NWI
    ---    Bolton, Chelsea    Incline High School    DQ    NWI

Girls Triple Jump 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Echevarria, Alicia    Lowry High School    33-03.50    33-11.50    NWI    10
    2    Hester, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    30-06.50    31-11.00    NWI    8
    3    Romero, Dominique    Fernley High School    31-02.50    30-11.00    NWI    5    50    .
    4    Altick, Kelly    North Tahoe High School    29-09.00    30-11.00    NWI    5    50    .
    5    Vickers, Alissa    Dayton High School    30-09.75    30-10.50    NWI    4
    6    Volberding, Tegan    Dayton High School    29-09.75    30-07.50    NWI    3
    7    Nelson, Bernie    Truckee  HS    32-06.50    30-07.00    NWI    2
    8    Pasvantis, Taylor    North Tahoe High School    28-07.50    30-03.00    NWI    1
    9    Skog, Kayla    Dayton High School    28-06.00    28-11.75    NWI
    10    Maguine, Anna    Fernley High School    27-09.50    27-10.00    NWI
    11    White, Hannah    Spring Creek High School    27-00.00    25-11.50    NWI
    12    Woo, Katrina    Spring Creek High School    26-03.00    25-08.00    NWI
    13    O'Leary, Alex    Fernley High School    24-09.75    25-06.50    NWI
    ---    Murray, Shanna    Incline High School    ND    NWI
    ---    Kamps, Bridget    Spring Creek High School    30-07.00    ND    NWI

Girls Shot Put 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Monzello, Rebecca    Dayton High School    36-02.00    38-07.00    10
    2    Lommori, Kayla    Yerington High School    35-10.00    37-02.00    8
    3    Guerts, Ashley    Fernley High School    31-09.00    32-04.00    6
    4    balliette, Adrienne    Spring Creek High School    29-05.00    31-04.00    5
    5    Beede, Kayli    North Tahoe High School    30-07.00    29-11.50    4
    6    Joliecur, Kea    North Tahoe High School    27-01.00    29-02.00    3
    7    Leininger, Amy    North Tahoe High School    27-02.00    29-00.00    2
    8    Pace, Robin    Lowry High School    28-06.00    28-08.00    1
    9    Lashbrook, Melanie    Truckee  HS    28-06.50
    10    Bradbury, Candace    Spring Creek High School    26-00.00    27-03.00
    11    Arndt, Mackenzie    Spring Creek High School    26-07.00    27-02.00
    12    Moser, Danae    Sparks High School    26-02.00    26-01.50
    13    Robinson, Jessi    Fernley High School    25-11.25    26-00.00
    14    Armstrong, Sherill    Sparks High School    24-07.50    25-01.50
    15    Snyder, Ashley    Lowry High School    23-09.25    25-00.00
    16    clark, Rachel    Dayton High School    22-10.00    24-00.00
(Girls Shot Put 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    17    Osterberg, Stefanie    Dayton High School    24-04.00    23-05.00
    18    Gilmore, Tamicia    Yerington High School    22-07.50
    19    Sanchez, Izzy    Incline High School    21-07.50    21-08.00

Girls Discus Throw 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Lommori, Kayla    Yerington High School    130-02    134-02.50    10
    2    Monzello, Rebecca    Dayton High School    120-05    114-02.50    8
    3    balliette, Adrienne    Spring Creek High School    103-06    6
    4    Kloeppel, Trina    Lowry High School    81-07    92-00    5
    5    Krauss, Ellie    North Tahoe High School    85-09    87-01.50    4
    6    Robinson, Jessi    Fernley High School    85-06    86-11    3
    7    Guerts, Ashley    Fernley High School    86-11.50    85-04    2
    8    Pace, Robin    Lowry High School    83-03    84-11    1
    9    Arndt, Mackenzie    Spring Creek High School    76-08    83-08
    10    Genseal, Whitney    Spring Creek High School    82-01    81-11
    11    clark, Rachel    Dayton High School    70-03    76-07
    12    Osterberg, Stefanie    Dayton High School    83-07    73-09.50
    13    McNair, Emily    North Tahoe High School    64-07    66-02
    14    sjaarda, Kassy    North Tahoe High School    67-08    64-03
    15    Sanchez, Izzy    Incline High School    58-02    61-08
    16    Armstrong, Sherill    Sparks High School    64-01    60-09

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind

Preliminaries
    1    Dunn, Mackenzie    Battle Mountain High School    12.40    12.40    q    NWI
    2    Woods, Jessica    Whittell High School    13.20    13.20    q    NWI
    3    Gibson, Heather    Pershing County High School    13.60    13.60    q    NWI
    4    Fernandez, Adriana    Battle Mountain High School    14.20    14.20    q    NWI
    5    Campbell, Danielle    Battle Mountain High School    14.30    14.30    q    NWI
    6    Flores, Miranda    Whittell High School    15.51    15.51    q    NWI
    7    Avery, Rena    Mineral County High School    16.50    16.50    q    NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Dunn, Mackenzie    Battle Mountain High School    12.40    12.66    NWI    10
    2    Woods, Jessica    Whittell High School    13.20    13.65    NWI    8
    3    Gibson, Heather    Pershing County High School    13.60    13.75    NWI    6
    4    Fernandez, Adriana    Battle Mountain High School    14.20    13.97    NWI    5
    5    Campbell, Danielle    Battle Mountain High School    14.30    14.58    NWI    4
    6    Flores, Miranda    Whittell High School    15.51    15.23    NWI    3
    7    Avery, Rena    Mineral County High School    16.50    15.95    NWI    2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind

Preliminaries
    1    Dunn, Mackenzie    Battle Mountain High School    25.60    25.60    q    NWI
    2    Gramolini, Mariah    Silver Stage High School    26.09    26.09    q    NWI
Preliminaries ...   (Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind

    3    Humbird, Mara    Whittell High School    27.87    27.87    q    NWI
    4    Fernandez, Adriana    Battle Mountain High School    30.90    30.90    q    NWI
    5    Campbell, Danielle    Battle Mountain High School    31.10    31.10    q    NWI
    6    Janis, Theora    Mineral County High School    33.00    33.00    q    NWI
    7    Flores, Miranda    Whittell High School    34.92    34.92    q    NWI
    8    Avery, Rena    Mineral County High School    35.00    35.00    q    NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Dunn, Mackenzie    Battle Mountain High School    25.60    26.86    NWI    10
    2    Gramolini, Mariah    Silver Stage High School    26.09    27.76    NWI    8
    3    Humbird, Mara    Whittell High School    27.87    29.41    NWI    6
    4    Fernandez, Adriana    Battle Mountain High School    30.90    29.85    NWI    5
    5    Campbell, Danielle    Battle Mountain High School    31.10    30.24    NWI    4
    6    Janis, Theora    Mineral County High School    33.00    32.89    NWI    3
    7    Avery, Rena    Mineral County High School    35.00    33.30    NWI    2
    8    Flores, Miranda    Whittell High School    34.92    34.17    NWI    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Gramolini, Mariah    Silver Stage High School    61.43    59.49    2    10
    2    Daly, Natailie    Whittell High School    67.50    63.49    2    8
    3    Humbird, Mara    Whittell High School    66.26    64.69    2    6
    4    Guizar, Selene    Battle Mountain High School    67.00    64.70    2    5
    5    Reeder, Jordan    Whittell High School    65.40    65.38    2    4
    6    McGuiness, Rosie    Pershing County High School    69.00    69.04    2    3
    7    Silva, Cleo    Silver Stage High School    71.00    69.23    1    2
    8    Kelley, Sarah    Battle Mountain High School    72.00    72.76    1    1
    9    Janis, Theora    Mineral County High School    1:20.00    75.51    1
    10    Avery, Rena    Mineral County High School    1:20.00    75.85    1
    ---    Heberlein, Erica    Battle Mountain High School    65.10    DQ    2

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Shirley, Jaimie    Silver Stage High School    2:44.18    2:35.21    10
    2    Daly, Natailie    Whittell High School    2:39.17    2:36.12    8
    3    Brumbach, Holly    Whittell High School    2:39.40    2:39.53    6
    4    Mackelvie, Jane    Whittell High School    2:40.74    2:39.63    5
    5    Reeder, Jordan    Whittell High School    2:46.20    2:39.73    4
    6    Warwood, Hailey    Battle Mountain High School    3:00.00    2:51.86    3
    7    Aboytes, Daniella    Pershing County High School    2:54.00    2:59.80    2
    8    Hueth, Blaze    Silver Stage High School    3:30.00    1
    9    Simcox, Krista    Silver Stage High School    3:38.42    3:38.00

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Rupp, Sasha    Whittell High School    5:49.29    6:18.51    10
    2    Mills, Daphnee    Pershing County High School    6:14.00    6:21.36    8
    3    Shirley, Jaimie    Silver Stage High School    6:14.00    6:39.39    6
(Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    4    Warwood, Hailey    Battle Mountain High School    7:00.00    6:45.17    5
    5    McGuiness, Siobahn    Pershing County High School    7:20.00    7:09.98    4
    6    Simcox, Krista    Silver Stage High School    7:28.00    7:16.34    3

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Rupp, Sasha    Whittell High School    12:27.09    13:09.52    10
    2    Shirley, Jaimie    Silver Stage High School    14:03.00    14:34.83    8
    3    Fagg, Jennifer    Battle Mountain High School    15:32.00    14:38.68    6
    4    McGuiness, Siobahn    Pershing County High School    15:57.00    16:08.82    5
    5    Laudenslager, Megan    Battle Mountain High School    17:02.00    17:27.87    4
    ---    Brumbach, Holly    Whittell High School    DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind

Preliminaries
    1    Woods, Jessica    Whittell High School    16.46    16.46    q    NWI
    2    Gramolini, Mariah    Silver Stage High School    17.00    17.00    q    NWI
    3    Marshall, Shannon    Whittell High School    17.66    17.66    q    NWI
    4    Hillesheim, Erin    Battle Mountain High School    18.20    18.20    q    NWI

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Woods, Jessica    Whittell High School    16.46    16.92    NWI    10
    2    Marshall, Shannon    Whittell High School    17.66    17.56    NWI    8
    3    Gramolini, Mariah    Silver Stage High School    17.00    17.83    NWI    6
    4    Hillesheim, Erin    Battle Mountain High School    18.20    19.26    NWI    5

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Heberlein, Erica    Battle Mountain High School    49.10    49.76    10
    2    Marshall, Shannon    Whittell High School    50.84    49.76    8
    3    Highsmith, Arielle    Silver Stage High School    54.14    53.08    6
    4    Hillesheim, Erin    Battle Mountain High School    53.80    53.39    5
    5    Janis, Theora    Mineral County High School    60.00    58.18    4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Whittell High School    56.01    55.47    10
    1) Humbird, Mara    2) Marshall, Shannon    3) Andrew, Lauren    4) Tracy, Gabriella
    ---    Battle Mountain High School    53.90    DQ
    1) Heberlein, Erica    2) Dunn, Mackenzie    3) Guizar, Selene    4) Campbell, Danielle

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Battle Mountain High School    1:56.00    1:54.58    10
    1) Heberlein, Erica    2) Fernandez, Adriana    3) Guizar, Selene    4) Campbell, Danielle
    2    Pershing County High School    1:59.00    2:00.58    8
    3    Whittell High School    1:59.50    2:05.90    6
    1) Andrew, Lauren    2) Tracy, Gabriella    3) Flores, Miranda    4) Concha-Foley, Isabel

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Whittell High School    4:23.11    4:25.35    10
    1) Humbird, Mara    2) Daly, Natailie    3) Mackelvie, Jane    4) Reeder, Jordan
    2    Battle Mountain High School    4:36.00    4:38.57    8
    1) Heberlein, Erica    2) Kelley, Sarah    3) Hillesheim, Erin    4) Guizar, Selene
    3    Pershing County High School    4:47.00    4:45.39    6
    4    Silver Stage High School    4:50.59    4:53.08    5
    1) Shirley, Jessie    2) Highsmith, Arielle    3) Silva, Cleo    4) Williams, Lorissa

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Whittell High School    10:47.63    10:53.33    10
    1) Rupp, Sasha    2) Reeder, Jordan    3) Lee, Alana    4) Mackelvie, Jane
    2    Silver Stage High School    11:05.00    11:30.37    8
    1) Shirley, Jaimie    2) Shirley, Jessie    3) Silva, Cleo    4) Highsmith, Arielle
    3    Pershing County High School    11:58.37    6
    4    Battle Mountain High School    12:16.00    12:47.89    5
    1) Kelley, Sarah    2) Warwood, Hailey    3) Bullock, Stephanie    4) Fagg, Jennifer

Girls High Jump 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Marshall, Shannon    Whittell High School    5-00.00    4-08.00    10
    2    Daly, Natailie    Whittell High School    4-08.00    4-06.00    8
    3    Highsmith, Arielle    Silver Stage High School    4-04.00    4-04.00    6
    4    Gunter, Ashley    Battle Mountain High School    4-04.00    4-02.00    5
    5    Bullock, Stephanie    Battle Mountain High School    4-02.00    4-00.00    4

Girls Pole Vault 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Gunter, Ashley    Battle Mountain High School    6-00.00    6-06.00    10
    2    Moreno, Anna Rosa    Pershing County High School    5-06.00    6-00.00    8

Girls Long Jump 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Woods, Jessica    Whittell High School    16-02.50    16-00.00    NWI    10
    2    Dunn, Mackenzie    Battle Mountain High School    16-04.00    15-09.50    NWI    8
    3    Gibson, Heather    Pershing County High School    15-11.50    15-09.50    NWI    6
    4    Gunter, Ashley    Battle Mountain High School    14-02.00    14-01.00    NWI    5
    5    Silva, Cleo    Silver Stage High School    12-10.00    13-01.00    NWI    4
    6    Flores, Miranda    Whittell High School    12-09.25    12-04.00    NWI    3
    7    Bunch, Lexy    Battle Mountain High School    12-03.00    12-01.00    NWI    2
    8    Bullock, Stephanie    Battle Mountain High School    11-10.00    11-09.50    NWI    1
    9    Hueth, Blaze    Silver Stage High School    11-08.00    11-02.00    NWI
    ---    Moreno, Anna Rosa    Pershing County High School    12-02.00    ND    NWI

Girls Triple Jump 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Woods, Jessica    Whittell High School    32-02.50    33-09.00    NWI    10
    2    Gramolini, Mariah    Silver Stage High School    32-02.25    32-02.25    NWI    8
    3    Gibson, Heather    Pershing County High School    32-03.50    30-10.00    NWI    6
    4    Gunter, Ashley    Battle Mountain High School    30-03.00    30-07.00    NWI    5
(Girls Triple Jump 2A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    5    McLean, Bridgett    Pershing County High School    29-00.00    28-08.00    NWI    4
    6    Tracy, Gabriella    Whittell High School    28-01.00    27-06.00    NWI    3
    7    Andrew, Lauren    Whittell High School    27-02.50    26-10.00    NWI    2
    8    Bunch, Lexy    Battle Mountain High School    28-01.00    26-01.00    NWI    1
    9    Hueth, Blaze    Silver Stage High School    24-10.50    25-05.50    NWI
    ---    Warwood, Hailey    Battle Mountain High School    27-10.00    ND    NWI
    ---    Laudenslager, Megan    Battle Mountain High School    25-08.00    ND    NWI

Girls Shot Put 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Hillesheim, Erin    Battle Mountain High School    27-08.00    30-00.00    10
    2    Ramirez, Josiphira    Pershing County High School    31-02.00    29-07.50    8
    3    Karman, Kelly    Whittell High School    32-09.00    28-10.00    6
    4    Bunch, Lexy    Battle Mountain High School    28-00.00    28-06.00    5
    5    Concha-Foley, Isabel    Whittell High School    26-07.00    26-00.00    4
    6    Hillesheim, Julie    Battle Mountain High School    25-00.00    24-10.50    3
    7    Hueth, Blaze    Silver Stage High School    23-08.50    23-03.00    2
    8    Williams, Lorissa    Silver Stage High School    24-07.50    23-02.50    1
    9    Smith, Amanda    Silver Stage High School    22-11.50    22-09.50
    10    Barelle, Sascha    Battle Mountain High School    21-06.00    21-04.00
    11    Park, Jessica    Pershing County High School    21-02.00    20-01.50

Girls Discus Throw 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Bunch, Lexy    Battle Mountain High School    91-10    91-00    10
    2    Karman, Kelly    Whittell High School    109-00    90-07.50    8
    3    Williams, Lorissa    Silver Stage High School    85-06    87-08    6
    4    Hemp, Katrina    Pershing County High School    86-00    84-04    5
    5    McLean, Bridgett    Pershing County High School    83-07    79-00    4
    6    Concha-Foley, Isabel    Whittell High School    75-09.50    76-04    3
    7    Hillesheim, Julie    Battle Mountain High School    71-00    75-05    2
    8    Smith, Amanda    Silver Stage High School    71-02    73-06    1
    9    Barelle, Sascha    Battle Mountain High School    57-07    59-00
    ---    Hostman, Kali    Pershing County High School    65-11    ND
    ---    Fredricks, Karlee    Pershing County High School    82-02    ND

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Spratling, Millie    Wells High School    12.90    13.26    Q    NWI    2
    2    Wiebe, Lacey    Carlin High School    14.85    14.52    Q    NWI    1
    3    Lucchesi, Heather    Gabbs High School    12.37    14.61    Q    NWI    1
    4    Whelchel, Jalisa    Eureka High School    14.79    14.81    Q    NWI    2
    5    Mitchell, Debbie    McDermitt High School    14.90    14.76    q    NWI    1
    6    Pappas, Shakea    Owyhee High School    14.60    14.86    q    NWI    1
    7    Mendez, Jessica    Jackpot High School    14.90    14.91    q    NWI    2
    8    Knudsen, Shellen    Wells High School    14.80    14.91    q    NWI    2
    9    Mabe, Shawna    Austin High School    14.59    15.20    NWI    2
    10    Douglas, Heather    Owyhee High School    15.30    15.41    NWI    2
Preliminaries ...   (Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

    11    Kephart, April    Gabbs High School    16.25    15.89    NWI    1
    12    Avila, Oliva    Jackpot High School    16.30    16.12    NWI    1
    13    Romero, Ofelia    Jackpot High School    16.40    16.92    NWI    2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Spratling, Millie    Wells High School    13.26    13.14    NWI    10
    2    Wiebe, Lacey    Carlin High School    14.52    14.19    NWI    8
    3    Lucchesi, Heather    Gabbs High School    14.61    14.25    NWI    6
    4    Mitchell, Debbie    McDermitt High School    14.76    14.40    NWI    5
    5    Knudsen, Shellen    Wells High School    14.91    14.52    NWI    4
    6    Whelchel, Jalisa    Eureka High School    14.81    14.63    NWI    3
    7    Pappas, Shakea    Owyhee High School    14.86    14.67    NWI    2
    8    Mendez, Jessica    Jackpot High School    14.91    14.96    NWI    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Gleason, Kylee    Smith Valley High School    25.89    27.73    q    NWI    1
    2    Lambert, Brenna    Excel Christian    30.40    28.64    q    NWI    2
    3    Focha, Tiffani    Smith Valley High School    28.75    28.98    q    NWI    3
    4    Reynolds, Aly    Wells High School    29.50    29.50    q    NWI    2
    5    Christensen, Lesley    Smith Valley High School    28.95    29.66    q    NWI    3
    6    Swearingen, Tori    Sierra Lutheran High School    28.20    30.10    q    NWI    2
    7    Pete, Bethany    Owyhee High School    30.10    30.14    q    NWI    1
    8    Bunyard, Alixe    Excel Christian    31.60    30.43    q    NWI    2
    9    Whelchel, Jalisa    Eureka High School    31.17    30.83    NWI    3
    10    Adams, Jessie    Excel Christian    30.40    31.18    NWI    1
    11    Young, Tiffany    Austin High School    31.57    31.58    NWI    3
    12    Douglas, Heather    Owyhee High School    32.00    32.37    NWI    1
    13    Blackhat, Mariah    Owyhee High School    32.60    33.08    NWI    2
    14    Avila, Oliva    Jackpot High School    32.70    34.57    NWI    3
    15    Romero, Ofelia    Jackpot High School    35.10    35.72    NWI    3
    16    Dille, Aubree    Jackpot High School    36.90    37.02    NWI    2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Gleason, Kylee    Smith Valley High School    27.73    27.35    NWI    10
    2    Focha, Tiffani    Smith Valley High School    28.98    29.06    NWI    8
    3    Christensen, Lesley    Smith Valley High School    29.66    29.45    NWI    6
    4    Reynolds, Aly    Wells High School    29.50    29.51    NWI    5
    5    Lambert, Brenna    Excel Christian    28.64    29.56    NWI    4
    6    Swearingen, Tori    Sierra Lutheran High School    30.10    30.44    NWI    3
    7    Pete, Bethany    Owyhee High School    30.14    31.21    NWI    2
    8    Bunyard, Alixe    Excel Christian    30.43    31.74    NWI    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Gleason, Kylee    Smith Valley High School    59.23    58.11    2    10
    2    Spratling, Millie    Wells High School    60.31    60.42    2    8
    3    Lambert, Brenna    Excel Christian    68.00    66.15    2    6
    4    Swearingen, Tori    Sierra Lutheran High School    64.50    66.50    2    5
    5    Cox, Katrina    Austin High School    72.60    70.67    2    4
    6    Weeks, Melora    Wells High School    69.50    71.62    2    3
    7    McQueen, Danielle    Wells High School    75.30    74.90    2    2
    8    Salas, Maria    Jackpot High School    1:20.30    77.44    1    1
    9    Salas, Lili    Jackpot High School    76.90    77.58    1
    10    Mata, Maria    Jackpot High School    75.60    78.58    2
    11    Dille, Aubree    Jackpot High School    1:25.00    1:20.61    1

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Gleason, Kylee    Smith Valley High School    2:31.00    2:28.74    10
    2    Trachok, Keri    Sage Ridge School    2:38.00    2:40.91    8
    3    Cross, Caitlin    Excel Christian    2:34.00    2:43.50    6
    4    Mitchell, Darcey    McDermitt High School    2:49.00    2:43.77    5
    5    Weeks, Melora    Wells High School    2:58.00    2:47.88    4
    6    Gamez, Rosa    Jackpot High School    2:58.00    2:50.50    3
    7    Dann, Rubina    Owyhee High School    3:33.00    2:53.73    2
    8    Jarman, Jocelyn    Wells High School    3:06.00    3:03.24    1
    9    Gamez, Daniela    Jackpot High School    3:10.00    3:07.31
    10    Clancy, Tori    Carlin High School    4:01.85

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Kelley, Claire    Sage Ridge School    6:12.00    6:00.68    10
    2    Kelley, Sarah    Sage Ridge School    6:06.00    6:01.71    8
    3    Bily, Rachel    Wells High School    5:45.90    6:04.38    6
    4    Trachok, Keri    Sage Ridge School    5:58.00    6:06.57    5
    5    Carpenter, Elaine    Sage Ridge School    6:13.00    6:16.51    4
    6    Mitchell, Darcey    McDermitt High School    6:26.00    6:25.72    3
    7    Gamez, Rosa    Jackpot High School    6:32.00    6:27.89    2
    8    Dann, Rubina    Owyhee High School    6:53.00    6:41.46    1
    9    Gamez, Daniela    Jackpot High School    7:01.00    7:23.03
    10    Clancy, Tori    Carlin High School    9:58.00    9:29.98

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Bily, Rachel    Wells High School    13:37.00    12:51.59    10
    2    Kelley, Claire    Sage Ridge School    12:53.00    12:57.48    8
    3    Trachok, Keri    Sage Ridge School    12:58.00    13:00.44    6
    4    Carpenter, Elaine    Sage Ridge School    13:51.00    13:18.44    5
    5    Gamez, Rosa    Jackpot High School    14:30.00    14:38.30    4
    6    Gamez, Daniela    Jackpot High School    14:45.00    16:52.56    3
    7    Jones, Jolene    Owyhee High School    15:35.00    17:33.76    2
    8    Song, Bora    Carlin High School    20:09.32    1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Young, Chelsea    Austin High School    16.17    16.55    Q    NWI    1
    2    Focha, Tiffani    Smith Valley High School    17.73    17.80    Q    NWI    2
    3    Anderson, Ayla    Carlin High School    21.00    18.99    Q    NWI    1
    4    Reynolds, Aly    Wells High School    20.02    19.57    Q    NWI    2
    5    Hill, Katie    McDermitt High School    21.01    21.56    q    NWI    2
    6    Mitchell, Debbie    McDermitt High School    22.00    23.46    q    NWI    1
    7    Sirotek, Hailey    Carlin High School    22.00    24.38    q    NWI    1
    8    Woods, Janique    Owyhee High School    21.80    24.86    q    NWI    2
    9    Knudsen, Shellen    Wells High School    20.80    24.90    NWI    1
    10    Fitzpatrick, Amanda    Jackpot High School    26.20    26.87    NWI    2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Young, Chelsea    Austin High School    16.55    16.46    NWI    10
    2    Focha, Tiffani    Smith Valley High School    17.80    17.63    NWI    8
    3    Anderson, Ayla    Carlin High School    18.99    18.84    NWI    6
    4    Reynolds, Aly    Wells High School    19.57    19.18    NWI    5
    5    Hill, Katie    McDermitt High School    21.56    20.88    NWI    4
    6    Woods, Janique    Owyhee High School    24.86    21.74    NWI    3
    7    Sirotek, Hailey    Carlin High School    24.38    22.73    NWI    2
    8    Mitchell, Debbie    McDermitt High School    23.46    22.84    NWI    1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Focha, Tiffani    Smith Valley High School    51.45    50.48    2    10
    2    Reynolds, Aly    Wells High School    53.75    53.14    2    8
    3    Christensen, Lesley    Smith Valley High School    51.44    54.13    2    6
    4    Swearingen, Tori    Sierra Lutheran High School    54.41    54.80    2    5
    5    Woods, Janique    Owyhee High School    58.70    56.63    2    4
    6    Weeks, Melora    Wells High School    59.10    56.71    2    3
    7    Young, Tiffany    Austin High School    56.56    58.41    2    2
    8    Holmes, Shiara    Owyhee High School    59.20    59.78    2    1
    9    Sirotek, Hailey    Carlin High School    67.00    60.77    1
    10    Hill, Katie    McDermitt High School    64.00    64.32    1
    11    Fitzpatrick, Amanda    Jackpot High School    66.00    73.70    1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Austin High School    58.91    56.93    10
    2    Owyhee High School    59.70    57.83    8
    1) Pete, Bethany    2) Douglas, Heather    3) Holmes, Shiara    4) Pappas, Shakea
    3    Jackpot High School    61.00    59.75    6
    1) Ruiz, Wendy    2) Mendez, Jessica    3) Hoffman, Veronica    4) Cortes, Christina
    4    Smith Valley High School    62.60    60.27    5
    1) McCarthy, Nicole    2) Hoover, Corinne    3) Thompson, Sarah    4) Homen, Sarah
    5    Carlin High School    64.03    60.85    4
    1) Wiebe, Lacey    2) Anderson, Ayla    3) Clancy, Tori    4) Sirotek, Hailey

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Excel Christian    2:01.00    2:00.59    10
    1) Bunyard, Alixe    2) Cross, Caitlin    3) Adams, Jessie    4) Lambert, Brenna
    2    Owyhee High School    2:04.80    2:01.75    8
    1) Pete, Bethany    2) Blackhat, Mariah    3) Woods, Janique    4) Pappas, Shakea
    3    Smith Valley High School    2:01.00    2:02.20    6
    1) McCarthy, Nicole    2) Hoover, Corinne    3) Thompson, Sarah    4) Homen, Sarah
    4    Wells High School    2:10.20    2:05.36    5
    1) Brough, Jenna    2) Molinar, Joanna    3) McQueen, Danielle    4) Knudsen, Shellen
    5    Jackpot High School    2:13.60    2:11.44    4
    1) Cortes, Christina    2) Avila, Oliva    3) Hoffman, Veronica    4) Mata, Maria
    6    Carlin High School    2:14.66    3
    1) Anderson, Ayla    2) Waalkens, Amanda    3) Song, Bora    4) Buckles, Karlee

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Wells High School    5:13.10    5:02.65    10
    1) Jarman, Jocelyn    2) Weeks, Melora    3) Brough, Jenna    4) McQueen, Danielle
    2    Smith Valley High School    4:21.21    5:09.72    8
    1) McCarthy, Nicole    2) Hoover, Corinne    3) Thompson, Sarah    4) Homen, Sarah
    3    Owyhee High School    5:33.00    5:18.90    6
    1) Dann, Naibi    2) Manning, Summer    3) Woods, Janique    4) Ellis, Hillary
    4    Jackpot High School    5:34.00    5:28.74    5
    1) Salas, Maria    2) Mata, Maria    3) Salas, Lili    4) Romero, Ofelia

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Sage Ridge School    11:00.00    11:45.73    10
    1) Carpenter, Elaine    2) Kelley, Claire    3) Kelley, Sarah    4) Trachok, Keri
    2    Owyhee High School    12:38.00    11:52.89    8
    1) Jones, Jolene    2) Dann, Rubina    3) Dann, Naibi    4) Manning, Summer
    3    Wells High School    12:32.35    11:56.71    6
    1) Jarman, Jocelyn    2) Molinar, Joanna    3) Brough, Jenna    4) Weeks, Melora
    4    Jackpot High School    12:39.00    12:05.43    5
    1) Gamez, Daniela    2) Salas, Maria    3) Mata, Maria    4) Gamez, Rosa
    5    Smith Valley High School    12:40.00    12:58.51    4
    1) McCarthy, Nicole    2) Hoover, Corinne    3) Thompson, Sarah    4) Homen, Sarah

Girls High Jump 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Spratling, Millie    Wells High School    5-00.00    5-00.00    10
    2    Cox, Katrina    Austin High School    5-02.00    4-10.00    8
    3    Young, Tiffany    Austin High School    4-06.00    4-06.00    6
    4    Bunyard, Alixe    Excel Christian    4-00.00    4-02.00    5

Girls Pole Vault 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Gleason, Kylee    Smith Valley High School    12-00.00    11-06.00    10
    2    Smith, Sarah    Smith Valley High School    8-09.00    9-06.00    8
    3    Focha, Tiffani    Smith Valley High School    8-00.00    8-00.00    6
    4    Christensen, Lesley    Smith Valley High School    8-00.00    7-06.00    5
    5    Blackhat, Mariah    Owyhee High School    6-00.00    5-06.00    4

Girls Long Jump 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Spratling, Millie    Wells High School    16-03.00    15-05.00    NWI    10
    2    Lambert, Brenna    Excel Christian    14-11.00    14-11.50    NWI    8
    3    Pete, Bethany    Owyhee High School    13-09.50    14-06.50    NWI    6
    4    Smith, Sarah    Smith Valley High School    14-07.00    14-05.50    NWI    5
    5    Cox, Katrina    Austin High School    13-11.00    13-06.50    NWI    4
    6    Lucchesi, Heather    Gabbs High School    12-09.00    13-02.50    NWI    3
    7    Pappas, Shakea    Owyhee High School    13-08.00    13-02.00    NWI    2
    8    Cross, Caitlin    Excel Christian    14-04.00    13-00.00    NWI    1
    9    Dann, Naibi    Owyhee High School    12-11.00    12-01.00    NWI
    10    Mendez, Jessica    Jackpot High School    13-08.00    11-09.50    NWI
    11    Mabe, Shawna    Austin High School    12-11.00    11-03.00    NWI
    12    Wiebe, Lacey    Carlin High School    13-02.00    11-02.50    NWI
    13    Avila, Oliva    Jackpot High School    11-05.00    10-05.50    NWI
    14    Ellis, Hillary    Owyhee High School    9-11.00    9-05.00    NWI
    ---    Salas, Lili    Jackpot High School    12-00.00    ND    NWI
    ---    Adams, Jessie    Excel Christian    12-11.00    ND    NWI
    ---    Lewis, Autumn    Jackpot High School    11-07.50    ND    NWI

Girls Triple Jump 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Smith, Sarah    Smith Valley High School    31-11.00    31-04.00    NWI    10
    2    Reynolds, Aly    Wells High School    30-05.50    29-04.00    NWI    8
    3    Cross, Caitlin    Excel Christian    30-07.00    28-09.50    NWI    6
    4    Holmes, Shiara    Owyhee High School    26-10.00    27-09.50    NWI    5
    5    Dann, Naibi    Owyhee High School    28-04.00    27-02.50    NWI    4
    6    Adams, Jessie    Excel Christian    28-04.00    27-00.00    NWI    3
    7    Wiebe, Lacey    Carlin High School    26-06.00    26-10.75    NWI    2
    8    Mendez, Jessica    Jackpot High School    28-05.00    26-03.25    NWI    1
    9    Dann, Rubina    Owyhee High School    27-02.00    25-10.75    NWI
    ---    Romero, Ofelia    Jackpot High School    25-05.00    DQ    NWI

Girls Shot Put 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Whelchel, Jalisa    Eureka High School    29-11.00    31-10.50    10
    2    Dearmore, Lasaundra    Pyramid Lake High School    31-10.00    8
    3    Kelly, Jessica    Owyhee High School    30-00.00    31-00.00    6
    4    Hooper, Belinda    Gabbs High School    31-05.00    30-06.50    5
    5    Ruiz, Wendy    Jackpot High School    29-07.00    27-05.50    4
    6    Barney, Rebekah    Austin High School    27-09.00    27-04.00    3
    7    McKinney, Priscilla    Owyhee High School    29-06.00    26-10.50    2
    8    Lucchesi, Samantha    Gabbs High School    28-00.00    26-04.50    1
    9    Cortes, Christina    Jackpot High School    27-06.00    26-01.50
    10    Jones, Jolene    Owyhee High School    25-04.00    25-07.00
    10    Hill, Katie    McDermitt High School    26-00.00    25-07.00
    10    Dixey, christa    Owyhee High School    29-06.00    25-07.00
    13    Brizee, Sarah    Carlin High School    25-01.25    24-10.50
    14    Buckles, Karlee    Carlin High School    24-02.00    24-09.00
    15    Anderson, Nicole    Gerlach High School    24-08.00    22-10.50
(Girls Shot Put 1A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    16    Waalkens, Amanda    Carlin High School    24-06.00    22-05.50
    17    Austin, Betsy    Pyramid Lake High School    20-08.50
    18    Messmer, Alexa    Jackpot High School    20-07.00    20-06.00
    ---    Homen, Sarah    Smith Valley High School    21-00.00    ND
    ---    Boudinot, Dominique    Austin High School    23-07.00    ND
    ---    Hoover, Corinne    Smith Valley High School    23-06.00    ND

Girls Discus Throw 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Kelly, Jessica    Owyhee High School    104-05    105-02    10
    2    Whelchel, Jalisa    Eureka High School    91-10.50    98-00    8
    3    Hoover, Corinne    Smith Valley High School    78-05    83-01    6
    4    Waalkens, Amanda    Carlin High School    69-06.50    82-10    5
    5    Dixey, christa    Owyhee High School    81-08    82-05.50    4
    6    Jones, Jolene    Owyhee High School    45-03    76-03    3
    7    Hooper, Belinda    Gabbs High School    74-00    74-04    2
    8    Barney, Rebekah    Austin High School    70-07    73-11    1
    9    Lucchesi, Samantha    Gabbs High School    82-00    73-05
    10    Dearmore, Lasaundra    Pyramid Lake High School    72-00.50
    11    Hill, Katie    McDermitt High School    69-00    70-03.50
    12    Ruiz, Wendy    Jackpot High School    82-03    67-10.50
    13    Kephart, April    Gabbs High School    96-00    67-09
    14    McQueen, Danielle    Wells High School    71-09.50    66-03
    15    Cortes, Christina    Jackpot High School    79-00    65-06
    16    McKinney, Priscilla    Owyhee High School    67-00    64-06.50
    17    Brizee, Sarah    Carlin High School    58-02.50    62-03
    18    Buckles, Karlee    Carlin High School    75-06    61-05
    19    Austin, Betsy    Pyramid Lake High School    61-01.50
    20    Barton, Courtney    Sage Ridge School    60-00    60-02
    21    Anderson, Nicole    Gerlach High School    74-08    58-02
    22    Homen, Sarah    Smith Valley High School    46-05    40-09
    23    Messmer, Alexa    Jackpot High School    51-05    38-11.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Martin, Michael    Dayton High School    11.04    11.20    Q    NWI    1
    2    Storrs, Bill    Dayton High School    11.20    11.45    Q    NWI    2
    3    Cox, Jared    Spring Creek High School    11.59    11.75    Q    NWI    3
    4    Marple, Brent    North Tahoe High School    11.96    11.92    q    NWI    1
    5    Cantwell, Matt    Dayton High School    11.93    11.93    q    NWI    1
    6    Pitts, Michael    Spring Creek High School    11.60    11.96    q    NWI    3
    7    Gill, Tony    Spring Creek High School    11.73    11.98    q    NWI    2
    8    Faber, Brandon    Yerington High School    12.08    12.05    q    NWI    2
    9    Kendricks, Mike    Fernley High School    12.29    12.40    NWI    3
    10    Wilson, Austin    Fernley High School    12.12    12.44    NWI    3
    11    Wood, Kevin    Truckee  HS    12.50    12.49    NWI    1
    12    Sharp, Cory    Truckee  HS    12.30    12.49    NWI    2
    13    Chavez, Mike    Sparks High School    12.74    12.54    NWI    3
Preliminaries ...   (Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

    14    Holloway, David    Yerington High School    12.70    12.60    NWI    2
    15    Jerome, Kevin    Sparks High School    12.58    12.64    NWI    1
    16    Perry, Josh    Fernley High School    13.04    12.85    NWI    1
    17    Bishop, Matt    Lowry High School    12.74    12.91    NWI    3
    18    Aguirre, Ryan    Sparks High School    12.76    13.08    NWI    2
    19    Angel, Francisco    North Tahoe High School    13.11    NWI    3
    20    Pardovich, Michael    Lowry High School    13.05    13.19    NWI    2
    21    Rodriguez, Eddy    Incline High School    15.26    NWI    3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Martin, Michael    Dayton High School    11.20    11.27    NWI    10
    2    Storrs, Bill    Dayton High School    11.45    11.49    NWI    8
    3    Cox, Jared    Spring Creek High School    11.75    11.81    NWI    6
    4    Pitts, Michael    Spring Creek High School    11.96    11.88    NWI    5
    5    Gill, Tony    Spring Creek High School    11.98    11.91    NWI    4
    6    Marple, Brent    North Tahoe High School    11.92    11.98    NWI    3
    7    Faber, Brandon    Yerington High School    12.05    12.09    NWI    2
    8    Cantwell, Matt    Dayton High School    11.93    12.14    NWI    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Storrs, Bill    Dayton High School    23.34    22.70    Q    NWI    2
    2    Feemster, Trace    Dayton High School    23.22    23.09    Q    NWI    1
    3    Pitts, Michael    Spring Creek High School    23.66    23.46    Q    NWI    3
    4    Patterson, Jacob    Spring Creek High School    24.00    23.54    q    NWI    3
    5    Gill, Tony    Spring Creek High School    24.43    23.65    q    NWI    2
    6    Kelly, Shane    Lowry High School    24.50    24.14    q    NWI    1
    7    Hyland, Evan    Truckee  HS    24.59    24.17    q    NWI    1
    8    Hansen, Tre    Fernley High School    25.03    24.40    q    NWI    3
    9    Echevarria, Christian    Lowry High School    25.33    24.48    NWI    1
    10    Petty, Daniel    Dayton High School    25.32    24.71    NWI    2
    11    Wilson, Austin    Fernley High School    25.02    24.88    NWI    3
    12    Marshall, Chris    Yerington High School    25.70    24.89    NWI    2
    13    Balhister, Tucker    Truckee  HS    25.56    24.94    NWI    2
    14    Jansen, Carey    Fernley High School    24.77    24.98    NWI    2
    15    Bishop, Matt    Lowry High School    26.41    25.24    NWI    3
    16    Chavez, Mike    Sparks High School    25.50    25.29    NWI    1
    17    Risko, Joe    Truckee  HS    25.56    25.34    NWI    3
    18    Aguirre, Ryan    Sparks High School    25.68    25.37    NWI    3
    19    Jerome, Kevin    Sparks High School    25.82    25.82    NWI    1
    20    Bonnet, Taylor    Yerington High School    25.86    26.22    NWI    1
    21    Holloway, David    Yerington High School    26.40    26.28    NWI    2
    22    Angel, Francisco    North Tahoe High School    26.80    NWI    3
    23    Rodriguez, Eddy    Incline High School    30.07    NWI    2
    24    Serrano, Leoncio    Incline High School    30.71    NWI    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Storrs, Bill    Dayton High School    22.70    22.78    NWI    10
    2    Feemster, Trace    Dayton High School    23.09    23.21    NWI    8
    3    Pitts, Michael    Spring Creek High School    23.46    23.59    NWI    6
    4    Patterson, Jacob    Spring Creek High School    23.54    23.62    NWI    5
    5    Gill, Tony    Spring Creek High School    23.65    23.81    NWI    4
    6    Hyland, Evan    Truckee  HS    24.17    24.05    NWI    3
    7    Kelly, Shane    Lowry High School    24.14    24.35    NWI    2
    8    Hansen, Tre    Fernley High School    24.40    24.51    NWI    1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Martin, Michael    Dayton High School    50.68    51.23    3    10
    2    Levoie, Jake    Fernley High School    53.02    52.35    3    8
    3    Yeater, James    Dayton High School    52.16    52.44    3    6
    4    Peterson, Jon    Spring Creek High School    53.92    53.08    3    5
    5    Whittemore, ZJ    North Tahoe High School    54.56    53.19    2    4
    6    Patterson, Jacob    Spring Creek High School    53.37    53.43    3    3
    7    Wilson, Sean    Truckee  HS    53.96    53.73    3    2
    8    Preece, Trevor    Spring Creek High School    53.92    54.27    3    1
    9    Salinger, Max    Truckee  HS    54.33    1
    10    Kelly, Shane    Lowry High School    54.53    54.38    3
    11    Melia, Josh    Dayton High School    56.50    54.95    2
    12    Britto, Kyle    Truckee  HS    57.06    55.81    2
    13    Balagna, Jay    Lowry High School    59.45    57.72    2
    14    Manzo, Jake    Lowry High School    59.42    58.37    2
    15    Gonzalez, Jason    Fernley High School    61.18    60.17    1
    16    Cuthbert, James    Yerington High School    60.34    60.61    2
    17    Aguilar, Oscar    Sparks High School    60.06    61.18    2
    18    Bevington, Matt    Yerington High School    62.80    61.23    1
    19    Perry, Josh    Fernley High School    60.10    61.35    2
    20    Angel, Francisco    North Tahoe High School    63.13    1
    21    Cota, Tommy    Yerington High School    65.10    1
    22    Serrano, Leoncio    Incline High School    71.13    1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Wilson, Sean    Truckee  HS    2:06.26    2:01.95    10
    2    Peterson, Jon    Spring Creek High School    2:05.14    2:02.05    8
    3    Morris, Dallin    Spring Creek High School    2:07.78    2:02.93    6
    4    Smelser, Scott    North Tahoe High School    2:06.67    2:03.86    5
    5    Orr, Vance    Lowry High School    2:09.60    2:04.55    4
    6    Salinger, Max    Truckee  HS    2:10.41    2:06.01    3
    7    Britto, Kyle    Truckee  HS    2:09.04    2:06.85    2
    8    Stott, Hyrum    Spring Creek High School    2:08.27    1
    9    Belanger, Nick    Lowry High School    2:13.97    2:11.79
    10    McJunkin, Nik    Dayton High School    2:18.48    2:17.37
    11    Valadez, Gilbert    Yerington High School    2:22.77    2:18.07
(Boys 800 Meter Run 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    12    Greenwood, Logan    North Tahoe High School    2:21.61    2:18.44
    13    Flanders, Phil    Incline High School    2:18.92
    14    Melia, Josh    Dayton High School    2:18.97
    15    Mendoza, Nacho    North Tahoe High School    2:22.20    2:22.94
    16    Marshall, Jeremiah    Dayton High School    2:39.02    2:24.68
    17    Aguilar, Oscar    Sparks High School    2:28.67    2:25.43
    18    Cota, Tommy    Yerington High School    2:32.77
    19    Wilson, Garrett    Fernley High School    2:37.22    2:32.94
    20    Johnson, Quintin    Fernley High School    2:47.16    2:43.17
    21    Chell, Conner    Yerington High School    2:47.78

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Silver, Micah    Truckee  HS    4:46.43    4:45.65    10
    2    Ramano, Danny    Yerington High School    4:58.16    4:47.79    8
    3    Orr, Vance    Lowry High School    4:47.44    4:48.81    6
    4    Stephens, Ben    Spring Creek High School    4:53.39    4:52.29    5
    5    Williams, Randon    Spring Creek High School    4:48.58    4:54.11    4
    6    Flanders, Phil    Incline High School    5:05.05    4:57.60    3
    7    Marshall, Kris    Dayton High School    5:00.32    5:01.39    2
    8    Smelser, Scott    North Tahoe High School    4:53.35    5:02.66    1
    9    Ingersoll, Logan    Dayton High School    4:57.83    5:09.09
    10    Griffo, Joey    North Tahoe High School    5:13.93    5:12.78
    11    Geil, Justin    Fernley High School    5:19.34    5:13.84
    12    Gallagher, Chris    Truckee  HS    5:19.55    5:14.67
    13    Gray, Adam    Lowry High School    5:15.84
    14    Marshall, Jeremiah    Dayton High School    5:15.91    5:16.70
    15    Mendoza, Nacho    North Tahoe High School    5:16.72    5:17.67
    16    Morris, Dallin    Spring Creek High School    5:02.12    5:17.73
    17    Sunseri, Mike    Incline High School    5:16.48    5:19.20
    18    Valadez, Gilbert    Yerington High School    5:18.98    5:19.23
    19    Ralston, Dylan    Yerington High School    5:17.08    5:23.68
    20    Malo, Uriel    Truckee  HS    5:14.68    5:28.60
    21    Shafer, Drew    Fernley High School    5:49.65    5:57.91
    22    Johnson, Quintin    Fernley High School    5:49.97    5:59.03

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Silver, Micah    Truckee  HS    10:30.34    10
    2    Stephens, Ben    Spring Creek High School    10:55.54    10:37.61    8
    3    Pike, Matt    Lowry High School    10:52.47    10:44.23    6
    4    Flanders, Phil    Incline High School    10:44.32    5
    5    Williams, Randon    Spring Creek High School    11:27.05    10:44.42    4
    6    Ramano, Danny    Yerington High School    11:09.45    10:44.43    3
    7    Griffo, Joey    North Tahoe High School    11:40.45    10:50.32    2
    8    Bell, Brice    Incline High School    11:42.92    11:05.04    1
    9    Gray, Adam    Lowry High School    11:28.33
    10    Sunseri, Mike    Incline High School    11:41.97    11:33.05
    11    Ingersoll, Logan    Dayton High School    11:02.85    11:37.82
(Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    12    Reymann, Steffan    Fernley High School    11:45.74    11:46.76
    13    Hartley, Michael    Dayton High School    11:49.85    11:58.42
    14    Huerta, Sisco    Fernley High School    11:45.00    12:03.53
    15    Hoffman, Max    North Tahoe High School    12:07.17
    16    Malo, Uriel    Truckee  HS    11:49.37    12:07.24
    17    Ralston, Dylan    Yerington High School    12:14.73    12:15.55
    18    Bertomeu, Kenny    Fernley High School    13:09.40    12:20.72
    19    Austidillo, Kevin    North Tahoe High School    12:29.09
    20    Waldais, Brandon    Yerington High School    13:14.34    13:43.37
    21    Lufkin, Kevin    Truckee  HS    15:25.04

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Royer, Michael    Spring Creek High School    16.69    16.45    Q    NWI    1
    2    Blount, Ryan    North Tahoe High School    17.10    16.94    Q    NWI    2
    3    Meyer, Hans    Dayton High School    16.99    17.01    Q    NWI    2
    4    Henriod, Terrance    Lowry High School    17.20    17.05    Q    NWI    1
    5    Cuthbert, James    Yerington High School    18.59    18.03    q    NWI    1
    6    Harrison, Riley    Truckee  HS    18.06    18.19    q    NWI    2
    7    Dufurrena, Riley    Spring Creek High School    17.43    18.20    q    NWI    1
    8    Kulak, Matt    Truckee  HS    18.61    18.21    q    NWI    1
    9    Johnson, Chris    Sparks High School    18.21    18.63    NWI    2
    10    Hayward, Justin    Spring Creek High School    19.72    18.71    NWI    2
    11    Aaker, Matt    Dayton High School    19.41    18.97    NWI    2
    12    Perry, Josh    Fernley High School    19.86    19.05    NWI    1
    13    Pinnow, Josh    Fernley High School    22.69    21.93    NWI    1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Royer, Michael    Spring Creek High School    16.45    16.15    NWI    10
    2    Blount, Ryan    North Tahoe High School    16.94    16.63    NWI    8
    3    Meyer, Hans    Dayton High School    17.01    16.64    NWI    6
    4    Henriod, Terrance    Lowry High School    17.05    17.03    NWI    5
    5    Harrison, Riley    Truckee  HS    18.19    17.28    NWI    4
    6    Dufurrena, Riley    Spring Creek High School    18.20    17.45    NWI    3
    7    Cuthbert, James    Yerington High School    18.03    18.21    NWI    2
    8    Kulak, Matt    Truckee  HS    18.21    18.50    NWI    1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Perry, Tom    Fernley High School    43.80    41.69    2    10
    2    Royer, Michael    Spring Creek High School    41.91    43.02    2    8
    3    Dufurrena, Riley    Spring Creek High School    43.57    43.42    2    6
    4    Meyer, Hans    Dayton High School    44.10    43.97    2    5
    5    Aaker, Matt    Dayton High School    44.86    44.05    2    4
    6    Cantwell, Matt    Dayton High School    45.54    44.11    2    3
    7    Harrison, Riley    Truckee  HS    44.57    44.21    2    2
(Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    8    Blount, Ryan    North Tahoe High School    45.24    44.89    2    1
    9    Henriod, Terrance    Lowry High School    46.72    45.67    1
    10    Kulak, Matt    Truckee  HS    47.63    46.60    1
    11    Hayward, Justin    Spring Creek High School    45.67    47.11    1
    12    Johnson, Chris    Sparks High School    50.28    1
    13    Wilson, Garrett    Fernley High School    54.51    1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Spring Creek High School    44.39    44.49    10
    1) Cox, Jared    2) Patterson, Jacob    3) Hayward, James    4) Pitts, Michael
    2    Dayton High School    45.45    45.48    8
    1) Cantwell, Matt    2) Hopper, Erik    3) Reyna, Rudy    4) Feemster, Trace
    3    Yerington High School    46.99    46.03    6
    4    Fernley High School    46.79    46.18    5
    5    Truckee  HS    46.90    46.48    4
    6    Lowry High School    47.67    46.57    3
    7    Sparks High School    48.90    47.84    2
    ---    North Tahoe High School    46.48    DQ
    1) Basile, Michael    2) Marple, Brent    3) Blount, Ryan    4) Whittemore, ZJ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Dayton High School    1:29.95    1:30.21    10
    1) Storrs, Bill    2) Yeater, James    3) Martin, Michael    4) Feemster, Trace
    2    Spring Creek High School    1:33.13    1:34.01    8
    1) Cox, Jared    2) Gill, Tony    3) Hayward, James    4) Pitts, Michael
    3    North Tahoe High School    1:35.49    1:34.53    6
    1) Basile, Michael    2) Marple, Brent    3) Blount, Ryan    4) Whittemore, ZJ
    4    Fernley High School    1:38.49    1:35.95    5
    5    Yerington High School    1:37.45    1:37.09    4
    6    Truckee  HS    1:38.79    1:38.30    3
    7    Sparks High School    1:43.69    1:40.47    2
    8    Lowry High School    1:41.59    1:40.65    1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Dayton High School    3:43.46    3:31.03    10
    1) Melia, Josh    2) Hopper, Erik    3) Yeater, James    4) Martin, Michael
    2    Fernley High School    3:38.84    3:31.55    8
    3    Spring Creek High School    3:36.22    3:32.54    6
    1) Patterson, Jacob    2) Hayward, James    3) Stott, Hyrum    4) Peterson, Jon
    4    Truckee  HS    3:39.53    3:37.02    5
    5    Yerington High School    3:42.23    3:39.23    4
    6    Lowry High School    3:46.21    3:43.24    3
    7    Incline High School    4:27.00    2
    1) Bahneman, Ryan    2) Sunseri, Mike    3) Chavez, Jose    4) Bell, Brice

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Spring Creek High School    8:21.37    8:30.42    10
    1) Stott, Hyrum    2) Williams, Randon    3) Morris, Dallin    4) Peterson, Jon
    2    Truckee  HS    8:30.27    8:36.98    8
    3    Lowry High School    8:44.31    8:48.67    6
    4    Dayton High School    9:05.26    8:54.17    5
    1) Ingersoll, Logan    2) Marshall, Kris    3) Melia, Josh    4) McJunkin, Nik
    5    Incline High School    9:06.69    4
    1) Flanders, Phil    2) Bell, Brice    3) Sunseri, Mike    4) Chavez, Jose
    6    North Tahoe High School    9:38.18    9:16.48    3
    1) Griffo, Joey    2) Mendoza, Nacho    3) Greenwood, Logan    4) Heapes, Miles
    7    Fernley High School    9:44.36    9:42.99    2
    1) Geil, Justin    2) Huerta, Sisco    3) Shafer, Drew    4) Wilson, Austin

Boys High Jump 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Lehman, Jacob    Fernley High School    5-10.00    6-01.00    10
    2    Hopper, Erik    Dayton High School    5-10.00    6-00.00    8
    3    Gill, Tony    Spring Creek High School    5-10.00    5-10.00    6
    4    Yeater, James    Dayton High School    6-02.00    5-08.00    5
    5    Henriod, Tyrell    Lowry High School    5-00.00    5-08.00    4
    6    Stott, Hyrum    Spring Creek High School    5-06.00    3
    7    Weiss, Jesse    Sparks High School    5-04.00    5-06.00    2
    8    Claypool, Albert    Sparks High School    5-06.00    5-06.00    1
    9    Basile, Michael    North Tahoe High School    5-08.00    5-06.00
    10    Hesterlee, Quinn    Spring Creek High School    4-10.00    5-04.00
    ---    Ragsdale, Jacob    Lowry High School    NH
    ---    Ingersoll, Logan    Dayton High School    6-00.00    NH

Boys Pole Vault 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Roberts, James    Yerington High School    12-06.00    12-06.00    10
    2    Bonnet, Taylor    Yerington High School    11-00.00    12-00.00    8
    3    Storrs, Bill    Dayton High School    12-00.00    12-00.00    6
    4    Martinez, Kevin    Fernley High School    11-06.00    12-00.00    5
    5    Echevarria, Christian    Lowry High School    12-00.00    11-06.00    4
    6    Bauer, Daniel    Yerington High School    11-06.00    11-06.00    3
    7    Henriod, Terrance    Lowry High School    11-06.00    11-00.00    2
    8    Mathes, Ryan    Lowry High School    10-00.00    11-00.00    1
    9    Satterthwaite, Garrett    Spring Creek High School    10-00.00    10-00.00
    10    Meyer, Hans    Dayton High School    10-00.00    10-00.00
    11    Walker, Jonny    Dayton High School    9-06.00    9-06.00
    ---    Gallagher, Casey    Spring Creek High School    NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Lehman, Jacob    Fernley High School    20-10.50    20-11.50    NWI    10
    2    Feemster, Trace    Dayton High School    20-01.00    19-10.50    NWI    8
    3    Royer, Michael    Spring Creek High School    18-00.00    18-09.00    NWI    6
    4    Trigueros, Byron    Dayton High School    18-03.50    18-08.00    NWI    5
(Boys Long Jump 3A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    5    Basile, Michael    North Tahoe High School    17-11.00    18-06.50    NWI    4
    6    Marple, Brent    North Tahoe High School    18-06.25    18-05.00    NWI    3
    7    Cox, Brandon    Spring Creek High School    17-07.75    18-04.00    NWI    2
    8    Hayward, Justin    Spring Creek High School    17-01.25    18-03.00    NWI    1
    9    Marshall, Chris    Yerington High School    17-07.00    17-08.00    NWI
    10    Reyna, Rudy    Dayton High School    16-08.00    17-05.50    NWI
    11    Boerner, Jordan    North Tahoe High School    17-00.00    NWI
    12    Johnson, Chris    Sparks High School    16-10.00    16-03.50    NWI
    13    Shaffer, Vince    Truckee  HS    15-08.50    16-03.00    NWI
    14    Watson, Sean    Yerington High School    15-01.00    14-09.50    NWI
    15    Bevington, Matt    Yerington High School    14-05.00    14-07.00    NWI

Boys Triple Jump 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Lehman, Jacob    Fernley High School    40-10.25    42-03.00    NWI    10
    2    Petty, Daniel    Dayton High School    38-04.00    39-05.00    NWI    8
    3    Reyna, Rudy    Dayton High School    34-08.00    37-08.00    NWI    6
    4    Trigueros, Byron    Dayton High School    37-02.50    37-06.00    NWI    5
    5    Claypool, Albert    Sparks High School    35-08.00    37-00.50    NWI    4
    6    Royer, Michael    Spring Creek High School    35-04.25    36-11.00    NWI    3
    7    Cox, Brandon    Spring Creek High School    35-09.50    36-08.50    NWI    2
    8    Weiss, Jesse    Sparks High School    34-11.00    35-10.75    NWI    1
    9    Hayward, Justin    Spring Creek High School    35-11.75    35-10.50    NWI
    10    Boerner, Jordan    North Tahoe High School    31-03.75    32-10.50    NWI

Boys Shot Put 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Savran, Bill    Dayton High School    48-07.25    48-05.50    10
    2    Laughlin, James    North Tahoe High School    44-06.00    45-02.50    8
    3    Villegas, Juan    Sparks High School    45-05.00    44-06.50    6
    4    Seymour, Brandon    Dayton High School    44-01.50    43-08.00    5
    5    Rios, James    Fernley High School    43-05.00    43-07.50    4
    6    Cox, Paul    Dayton High School    45-10.50    43-04.00    3
    7    Knight, Steven    Spring Creek High School    43-06.00    42-02.00    2
    8    Ragsdale, Jacob    Lowry High School    41-08.50    42-01.50    1
    9    Hart, Kevin    Fernley High School    42-06.50    41-04.00
    10    Skroch, Steven    Yerington High School    35-03.00    37-10.00
    11    Bahneman, Ryan    Incline High School    36-06.50    37-09.00
    12    Blount, Collin    North Tahoe High School    33-11.75    37-06.50
    13    Gomez, Juan    Sparks High School    35-08.00    37-00.00
    14    Watson, Sean    Yerington High School    34-04.00    36-01.50
    15    Tachera, Mike    Fernley High School    31-02.00    32-04.00
    16    Aguirre, Bryan    Sparks High School    33-01.00    30-10.00
    17    Smith, Adam    Spring Creek High School    30-02.00    30-08.00
    18    Laughlin, Parker    North Tahoe High School    31-05.50    30-02.50
    19    Schubert, Douglas    Spring Creek High School    28-05.00    26-04.50
    ---    Cota, Tommy    Yerington High School    34-10.00    ND

Boys Discus Throw 3A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Cox, Paul    Dayton High School    162-08    154-00    10
    2    Seymour, Brandon    Dayton High School    145-09    126-01    8
    3    Hart, Kevin    Fernley High School    128-09    119-08    6
    4    Rios, James    Fernley High School    126-10    118-00    5
    5    Knight, Steven    Spring Creek High School    115-09    117-00    4
    6    Laughlin, James    North Tahoe High School    123-06.50    114-04    3
    7    Smith, Adam    Spring Creek High School    105-01    113-10    2
    8    Aguirre, Bryan    Sparks High School    113-06    112-05    1
    9    Soderstrom, Lucas    Lowry High School    116-03    109-01
    10    Wasson, Quinten    Yerington High School    108-05    107-03
    11    Villegas, Juan    Sparks High School    112-09    101-01
    12    Tachera, Mike    Fernley High School    77-05    99-09
    12    Laughlin, Parker    North Tahoe High School    102-08    99-09
    14    Ragsdale, Jacob    Lowry High School    110-05    98-03
    15    Emm, Jess    Yerington High School    104-07    94-03
    16    Castro, Yobany    Sparks High School    93-06    90-04
    17    Spencer, Meyers    North Tahoe High School    84-01    90-01
    18    Guiterrez, Pat    Yerington High School    87-10
    19    Bahneman, Ryan    Incline High School    102-07    87-08
    20    Andersen, Mike    Lowry High School    89-02    86-03
    21    Schubert, Douglas    Spring Creek High School    96-02.50    84-09
    ---    Savran, Bill    Dayton High School    128-10.50    ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Williams, Demondre    Rite of Passage    11.04    11.37    Q    NWI    1
    2    Shipman, Ellis    Rite of Passage    11.62    11.64    Q    NWI    2
    3    Hill, Demar    Rite of Passage    11.33    11.78    Q    NWI    2
    4    BrumField, Comeilus    Rite of Passage    11.91    11.86    Q    NWI    1
    5    VonLinsowe, Cody    Silver Stage High School    12.04    12.18    q    NWI    1
    6    Gibson, Cody    Pershing County High School    12.20    12.23    q    NWI    2
    7    Beltran, Jessie    Battle Mountain High School    12.50    12.37    q    NWI    2
    8    Rivera, Ben    Battle Mountain High School    12.60    12.75    q    NWI    1
    9    Bivins, Dylan    Whittell High School    13.50    13.49    NWI    2
    10    White, Nathan    Silver Stage High School    13.55    13.90    NWI    1
    11    Westby, Tim    Battle Mountain High School    14.00    14.00    NWI    2
    12    Seal, Jonathan    Silver Stage High School    14.61    14.24    NWI    2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Williams, Demondre    Rite of Passage    11.37    11.40    NWI    10
    2    Hill, Demar    Rite of Passage    11.78    11.62    NWI    8
    3    Shipman, Ellis    Rite of Passage    11.64    11.69    NWI    6
    4    BrumField, Comeilus    Rite of Passage    11.86    11.93    NWI    5
    5    VonLinsowe, Cody    Silver Stage High School    12.18    12.17    NWI    4
    6    Gibson, Cody    Pershing County High School    12.23    12.26    NWI    3
Finals ...   (Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A)
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

    7    Beltran, Jessie    Battle Mountain High School    12.37    12.58    NWI    2
    8    Rivera, Ben    Battle Mountain High School    12.75    12.73    NWI    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Williams, Demondre    Rite of Passage    22.92    22.94    Q    NWI    1
    2    Stoner, Zach    Battle Mountain High School    22.95    23.68    Q    NWI    2
    3    Hill, Demar    Rite of Passage    23.55    23.71    Q    NWI    3
    4    Shipman, Ellis    Rite of Passage    23.87    24.07    q    NWI    3
    5    Ford, Andrew    Rite of Passage    24.05    24.26    q    NWI    2
    6    Gibson, Cody    Pershing County High School    24.77    24.53    q    NWI    1
    7    Gunter, Ben    Battle Mountain High School    25.80    24.88    q    NWI    3
    8    Rivera, Ben    Battle Mountain High School    25.90    25.21    q    NWI    3
    9    McDonald, Michael    Silver Stage High School    25.10    25.81    NWI    1
    10    Lusardi, Brandon    Pershing County High School    25.63    25.89    NWI    2
    11    Bakker, Cody    Pershing County High School    26.13    25.96    NWI    2
    12    Beltran, Jessie    Battle Mountain High School    27.70    26.24    NWI    1
    13    Bivins, Dylan    Whittell High School    28.14    27.35    NWI    3
    14    Ruffner, Mathew    Pershing County High School    28.69    28.03    NWI    2
    15    Hunter, Michael    Silver Stage High School    27.38    28.17    NWI    1
    16    White, Nathan    Silver Stage High School    28.01    28.50    NWI    3
    17    Huckabee, Dillin    Whittell High School    27.80    28.61    NWI    2
    18    Seal, Jonathan    Silver Stage High School    29.37    29.78    NWI    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Williams, Demondre    Rite of Passage    22.94    22.84    NWI    10
    2    Stoner, Zach    Battle Mountain High School    23.68    23.10    NWI    8
    3    Hill, Demar    Rite of Passage    23.71    23.58    NWI    6
    4    Shipman, Ellis    Rite of Passage    24.07    23.69    NWI    5
    5    Ford, Andrew    Rite of Passage    24.26    24.41    NWI    4
    6    Gunter, Ben    Battle Mountain High School    24.88    24.67    NWI    3
    7    Rivera, Ben    Battle Mountain High School    25.21    24.71    NWI    2
    8    Gibson, Cody    Pershing County High School    24.53    24.72    NWI    1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Stoner, Zach    Battle Mountain High School    50.30    50.26    3    10
    2    Weathersby, Joshua    Rite of Passage    50.17    50.26    3    8
    3    White, Darnell    Rite of Passage    51.86    51.98    3    6
    4    Hernandez, Javier    Silver Stage High School    52.57    52.52    3    5
    5    Hiener, Michael    Rite of Passage    53.35    54.09    3    4
    6    Clayton, Joshua    Rite of Passage    54.02    55.29    3    3
    7    Gielow, Philip    Whittell High School    56.11    55.32    3    2
    8    Schaver, Brandon    Pershing County High School    57.30    57.73    3    1
    9    O'Malley, Jake    Whittell High School    59.10    58.60    2
    10    Lake, Michael    Battle Mountain High School    60.00    58.67    2
(Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    11    McDonald, Michael    Silver Stage High School    58.69    59.30    2
    12    Kingman, Adam    Whittell High School    61.30    59.57    2
    13    Reed, Cody    Whittell High School    60.10    60.00    2
    14    Stingley, Ethan    Battle Mountain High School    63.00    63.75    2
    15    Ruffner, Mathew    Pershing County High School    63.10    64.03    2
    16    Hunter, Michael    Silver Stage High School    64.38    65.96    1
    17    White, Nathan    Silver Stage High School    68.39    67.37    1
    18    Rodriguez, Gerardo    Battle Mountain High School    1:20.50    1:22.12    1

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Stoner, Zach    Battle Mountain High School    2:09.00    2:04.05    10
    2    Hiener, Michael    Rite of Passage    2:09.70    2:05.54    8
    3    Guardo, Tyson    Whittell High School    2:12.00    2:05.71    6
    4    Fassett, Mitch    Silver Stage High School    2:10.00    2:08.46    5
    5    Geddes, Erick    Silver Stage High School    2:11.76    2:09.86    4
    6    Heberlein, Stevie    Battle Mountain High School    2:18.00    2:14.42    3
    7    Ramos, Jose    Rite of Passage    2:19.50    2:17.07    2
    8    Delatore, Roberto    Rite of Passage    2:19.00    2:18.93    1
    9    McArthur, Duane    Rite of Passage    2:22.90    2:21.71
    10    VonLinsowe, Clint    Silver Stage High School    2:21.25    2:24.39
    11    Kingman, Adam    Whittell High School    2:35.80    2:24.56
    12    Schumacher, Jake    Pershing County High School    2:37.00    2:35.09
    13    Stingley, Ethan    Battle Mountain High School    2:46.00    2:37.30
    14    Sylvester, Casey    Pershing County High School    2:33.00    2:38.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Guardo, Tyson    Whittell High School    4:52.42    4:55.13    10
    2    Heberlein, Stevie    Battle Mountain High School    5:04.00    5:03.62    8
    3    King, David    Whittell High School    5:08.03    5:07.90    6
    4    Kentopp, Trevor    Silver Stage High School    5:17.00    5:09.31    5
    5    McArthur, Duane    Rite of Passage    5:16.16    5:09.35    4
    6    Hughes, Willis    Whittell High School    5:06.02    5:10.74    3
    7    Rios, Richardro    Rite of Passage    5:05.53    5:22.76    2
    8    Chavez, Steven    Rite of Passage    5:29.46    5:42.88    1
    9    Heimer, Yohan    Battle Mountain High School    5:40.00    5:43.98
    10    Bow, Michael    Rite of Passage    5:35.99    5:53.45
    11    Schumacher, Jake    Pershing County High School    5:47.00    6:06.90
    12    Adams, Jesse    Pershing County High School    6:00.00    6:19.34
    13    Gunter, Derek    Battle Mountain High School    6:05.00    6:27.20
    14    Steber, Tim    Silver Stage High School    6:13.03    6:31.12

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    King, David    Whittell High School    10:49.04    11:04.65    10
    2    McArthur, Duane    Rite of Passage    11:19.42    11:25.79    8
    3    Kentopp, Trevor    Silver Stage High School    11:18.25    11:29.96    6
    4    Rios, Richardro    Rite of Passage    12:30.00    11:42.18    5
(Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    5    Chavez, Steven    Rite of Passage    12:31.30    12:23.68    4
    6    Bow, Michael    Rite of Passage    12:27.00    12:37.62    3
    7    White, Sam    Silver Stage High School    13:40.33    13:00.08    2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    White, Darnell    Rite of Passage    16.30    16.76    Q    NWI    1
    2    Waite, Paul    Whittell High School    16.89    16.85    Q    NWI    2
    3    Jones, Caesar    Rite of Passage    17.67    17.75    Q    NWI    2
    4    Lusardi, Brandon    Pershing County High School    18.41    17.77    Q    NWI    1
    5    Currie, Mark    Rite of Passage    19.08    17.83    q    NWI    1
    6    Teeter, Jeremiah    Silver Stage High School    18.02    18.06    q    NWI    1
    7    Hudson, Justin    Silver Stage High School    19.16    18.37    q    NWI    1
    8    VonLinsowe, Clint    Silver Stage High School    18.72    18.88    q    NWI    2
    9    Harvey, Johnathan    Rite of Passage    18.66    18.88    NWI    2
    10    Childs, Jareth    Silver Stage High School    19.68    19.16    NWI    2
    11    Bryd, Nathan    Battle Mountain High School    21.60    21.21    NWI    1
    12    Sylvester, Casey    Pershing County High School    21.20    21.39    NWI    1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    White, Darnell    Rite of Passage    16.76    16.36    NWI    10
    2    Waite, Paul    Whittell High School    16.85    17.26    NWI    8
    3    Currie, Mark    Rite of Passage    17.83    17.42    NWI    6
    4    Teeter, Jeremiah    Silver Stage High School    18.06    17.60    NWI    5
    5    Jones, Caesar    Rite of Passage    17.75    17.62    NWI    4
    6    Lusardi, Brandon    Pershing County High School    17.77    18.00    NWI    3
    7    Hudson, Justin    Silver Stage High School    18.37    18.42    NWI    2
    8    VonLinsowe, Clint    Silver Stage High School    18.88    18.57    NWI    1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    White, Darnell    Rite of Passage    41.82    42.14    2    10
    2    Clayton, Joshua    Rite of Passage    44.59    44.58    2    8
    3    VonLinsowe, Clint    Silver Stage High School    45.77    45.07    2    6
    4    Teeter, Jeremiah    Silver Stage High School    45.89    45.21    2    5
    5    Currie, Mark    Rite of Passage    45.70    45.21    2    4
    6    Waite, Paul    Whittell High School    45.92    45.42    2    3
    7    Hudson, Justin    Silver Stage High School    48.31    46.60    1    2
    8    Childs, Jareth    Silver Stage High School    47.12    46.80    2    1
    9    Harvey, Johnathan    Rite of Passage    47.68    46.85    2
    10    Heimer, Yohan    Battle Mountain High School    49.00    48.61    1
    11    Sylvester, Casey    Pershing County High School    50.07    50.54    1
    12    Bivins, Ryan    Whittell High School    57.37    52.03    1
    13    Bryd, Nathan    Battle Mountain High School    55.30    57.21    1
    14    Westby, Tim    Battle Mountain High School    56.00    58.51    1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Rite of Passage    44.09    44.16    10
    2    Silver Stage High School    47.16    46.70    8
    1) Hernandez, Javier    2) Kunz, Dennis    3) McDonald, Michael    4) VonLinsowe, Cody
    3    Battle Mountain High School    49.10    48.82    6
    1) Lawson, Scott    2) Knight, Fritz    3) Ortiz, Alan    4) Beltran, Jessie
    4    Whittell High School    49.75    48.93    5
    1) Bivins, Dylan    2) Felton, Kyler    3) Gielow, Philip    4) Reed, Cody

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Rite of Passage    1:31.10    1:33.29    10
    2    Pershing County High School    1:39.90    1:39.81    8
    3    Silver Stage High School    1:39.92    1:40.26    6
    1) VonLinsowe, Cody    2) Kunz, Dennis    3) McDonald, Michael    4) Geddes, Erick
    4    Battle Mountain High School    1:42.00    1:41.74    5
    1) Lawson, Scott    2) Ortiz, Alan    3) Rivera, Ben    4) Gunter, Ben
    5    Whittell High School    1:45.17    1:46.54    4
    1) Bivins, Dylan    2) Reed, Cody    3) Gielow, Philip    4) Concha-Foley, Roberto

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Rite of Passage    3:33.10    3:33.40    10
    2    Silver Stage High School    3:44.22    3:40.50    8
    1) Fassett, Mitch    2) Geddes, Erick    3) VonLinsowe, Cody    4) Hernandez, Javier
    3    Battle Mountain High School    3:51.00    3:42.00    6
    1) Gunter, Ben    2) Stoner, Zach    3) Heberlein, Stevie    4) Ortiz, Alan
    4    Whittell High School    3:51.39    3:47.40    5
    1) Waite, Paul    2) Concha-Foley, Roberto    3) Gielow, Philip    4) Guardo, Tyson
    5    Pershing County High School    4:03.00    3:56.04    4

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Silver Stage High School    8:43.05    8:43.47    10
    1) Fassett, Mitch    2) Geddes, Erick    3) Hernandez, Javier    4) VonLinsowe, Cody
    2    Rite of Passage    9:00.20    8:58.15    8
    3    Whittell High School    9:22.00    9:23.80    6
    1) Guardo, Tyson    2) Hughes, Willis    3) King, David    4) Kingman, Adam
    4    Battle Mountain High School    10:25.00    9:47.90    5
    1) Heimer, Yohan    2) Stingley, Ethan    3) Ortiz, Alan    4) Heberlein, Stevie

Boys High Jump 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Fellows, Cody    Battle Mountain High School    5-06.00    6-00.00    10
    2    BrumField, Comeilus    Rite of Passage    5-10.00    6-00.00    8
    3    Mattingly, Robert    Pershing County High School    6-02.00    6-00.00    6
    4    Clayton, Joshua    Rite of Passage    5-08.00    5-10.00    5
    5    Hudson, Justin    Silver Stage High School    5-08.00    5-06.00    4
    6    Heimer, Yohan    Battle Mountain High School    5-02.00    5-06.00    3
    7    Knight, Fritz    Battle Mountain High School    5-05.00    5-06.00    1    .    50
    7    Waite, Paul    Whittell High School    5-04.00    5-06.00    1    .    50
(Boys High Jump 2A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    9    O'Malley, Jake    Whittell High School    5-04.00    5-04.00
    ---    Seal, Jonathan    Silver Stage High School    4-10.00    NH

Boys Pole Vault 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Fredericks, Karl    Pershing County High School    10-06.00    11-00.00    10
    2    Gambino, Catarino    Rite of Passage    9-06.00    9-06.00    7
    2    Bakker, Cody    Pershing County High School    9-00.00    9-06.00    7
    4    Hernandez, Jonathon    Rite of Passage    10-00.00    9-00.00    5
    5    Adams, Jesse    Pershing County High School    7-06.00    8-06.00    4
    ---    Wallis, Robert    Rite of Passage    9-06.00    NH

Boys Long Jump 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Ford, Andrew    Rite of Passage    17-10.00    18-06.00    NWI    10
    2    Harris, Curt    Battle Mountain High School    18-00.00    18-02.50    NWI    8
    3    Kunz, Dennis    Silver Stage High School    18-03.00    17-08.25    NWI    6
    4    Felton, Kyler    Whittell High School    18-00.00    17-07.00    NWI    5
    5    Gibson, Cody    Pershing County High School    19-06.00    17-06.00    NWI    4
    6    Lake, Michael    Battle Mountain High School    17-05.00    17-00.00    NWI    3
    7    Glover, Marcus    Rite of Passage    17-10.00    16-10.00    NWI    2
    8    Teeter, Jeremiah    Silver Stage High School    15-08.50    16-06.00    NWI    1
    9    Ramos, Jose    Rite of Passage    17-08.00    16-02.00    NWI
    10    Lawson, Scott    Battle Mountain High School    16-06.00    15-10.50    NWI
    11    Jones, Caesar    Rite of Passage    17-00.00    15-06.50    NWI
    ---    Griffin, Tony    Silver Stage High School    12-00.00    DQ    NWI
    ---    Whitehead, Jayce    Battle Mountain High School    17-08.00    DQ    NWI

Boys Triple Jump 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Glover, Marcus    Rite of Passage    37-01.00    39-08.50    NWI    10
    2    Lauderdale, Marquete    Rite of Passage    36-08.00    37-05.00    NWI    8
    3    Fellows, Cody    Battle Mountain High School    37-00.00    37-04.00    NWI    6
    4    Mattingly, Robert    Pershing County High School    35-06.00    36-07.50    NWI    5
    5    Harris, Curt    Battle Mountain High School    36-09.00    36-04.00    NWI    4
    6    Fredericks, Karl    Pershing County High School    36-05.00    36-02.50    NWI    3
    7    Lake, Michael    Battle Mountain High School    36-06.00    35-08.50    NWI    2
    8    Felton, Kyler    Whittell High School    37-02.00    35-07.50    NWI    1
    9    Teeter, Jeremiah    Silver Stage High School    36-06.75    35-05.50    NWI
    10    Reid, Johnny    Rite of Passage    35-06.00    35-04.00    NWI
    11    Kunz, Dennis    Silver Stage High School    35-03.00    34-08.50    NWI
    12    Concha-Foley, Roberto    Whittell High School    34-01.00    34-02.00    NWI
    13    Hudson, Justin    Silver Stage High School    29-10.00    30-01.00    NWI
    14    Seal, Jonathan    Silver Stage High School    28-03.00    28-11.00    NWI
    ---    Miglian, Jason    Rite of Passage    33-11.00    ND    NWI

Boys Shot Put 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Allred, John    Silver Stage High School    51-10.00    50-04.00    10
    2    Haupeakui, Langilangi    Rite of Passage    47-00.00    44-08.00    8
(Boys Shot Put 2A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    3    Lotaki, Legion    Rite of Passage    40-00.00    39-07.00    6
    4    BrumField, Comeilus    Rite of Passage    41-06.00    39-06.00    5
    5    Knight, Fritz    Battle Mountain High School    38-00.00    38-07.50    4
    6    Wales, Joe    Silver Stage High School    37-11.50    38-00.00    3
    7    Murphy, Pat    Battle Mountain High School    38-06.00    37-00.00    2
    8    Foster, James    Battle Mountain High School    34-06.00    36-02.00    1
    9    Casaus, Eric    Battle Mountain High School    33-00.00    35-06.00
    10    Raferdy, Bryce    Whittell High School    33-03.00    33-06.00
    11    Davidson, Stu    Pershing County High School    35-05.00    33-01.00
    12    Schaver, Brandon    Pershing County High School    34-00.00    29-10.50
    13    Passi, Malakai    Rite of Passage    36-00.00    29-10.00
    14    Huckabee, Dillin    Whittell High School    29-09.00    28-01.50
    15    White, Nathan    Silver Stage High School    31-01.00    26-06.50

Boys Discus Throw 2A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Haupeakui, Langilangi    Rite of Passage    152-00    146-08    10
    2    Allred, John    Silver Stage High School    135-06    138-07    8
    3    Knight, Fritz    Battle Mountain High School    120-09    120-02    6
    4    Gunter, Ben    Battle Mountain High School    145-06    119-05    5
    5    Jeffries, James    Rite of Passage    116-00    117-00    4
    6    Foster, James    Battle Mountain High School    116-00    111-03    3
    7    Murphy, Pat    Battle Mountain High School    111-00    109-02    2
    8    Lotaki, Legion    Rite of Passage    105-00    105-09    1
    9    Fonua, Sione    Rite of Passage    106-00    103-05
    10    Wales, Joe    Silver Stage High School    105-07    103-02
    11    Davidson, Stu    Pershing County High School    92-09    95-04
    12    Huckabee, Dillin    Whittell High School    66-03    68-10
    ---    Harrison, Alex    Whittell High School    54-03    DQ
    ---    Raferdy, Bryce    Whittell High School    82-02    DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Bond, Aaron    Eureka High School    12.37    12.78    Q    NWI    2
    2    Gobbo, Paulo    Smith Valley High School    12.20    12.82    Q    NWI    1
    3    Cox, Benjamin    Austin High School    12.76    12.90    Q    NWI    2
    4    Evans, Sam    Eureka High School    12.98    12.91    Q    NWI    1
    5    Barney, Joshua    Austin High School    13.07    13.02    q    NWI    1
    6    Song, Min Jae    Excel Christian    13.15    13.25    q    NWI    2
    7    Link, William    Eureka High School    13.97    14.01    q    NWI    2
    8    Young, Chris    Jackpot High School    14.50    14.21    q    NWI    1
    9    Winegar, Jeffery    Carlin High School    17.00    14.68    NWI    1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Bond, Aaron    Eureka High School    12.78    12.60    NWI    10
    2    Gobbo, Paulo    Smith Valley High School    12.82    12.78    NWI    8
Finals ...   (Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A)
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

    3    Evans, Sam    Eureka High School    12.91    12.83    NWI    6
    4    Cox, Benjamin    Austin High School    12.90    12.90    NWI    5
    5    Song, Min Jae    Excel Christian    13.25    13.15    NWI    4
    6    Barney, Joshua    Austin High School    13.02    13.34    NWI    3
    7    Link, William    Eureka High School    14.01    14.35    NWI    2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind    H#

Preliminaries
    1    Tams, Garrett    Excel Christian    24.10    24.43    Q    NWI    1
    2    Bond, Aaron    Eureka High School    25.57    25.01    Q    NWI    2
    3    Deforest, Brody    Smith Valley High School    24.25    25.44    Q    NWI    2
    4    Paradise, Anthony    Owyhee High School    26.30    25.83    Q    NWI    1
    5    Gobbo, Paulo    Smith Valley High School    25.60    26.30    q    NWI    1
    6    Evans, Sam    Eureka High School    27.40    26.43    q    NWI    2
    7    Barney, Joshua    Austin High School    26.89    26.49    q    NWI    2
    8    Song, Min Jae    Excel Christian    27.10    26.62    q    NWI    1
    9    Collins, Tremelle    Pyramid Lake High School    27.01    NWI    1
    10    Jackson, Ryan    Sierra Lutheran High School    26.50    27.20    NWI    2
    11    Darby, Evan    Sierra Lutheran High School    26.90    27.62    NWI    1
    12    Overhoiser, Shane    Eureka High School    27.31    27.99    NWI    2
    13    Nuti, Seth    Smith Valley High School    28.80    28.30    NWI    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Tams, Garrett    Excel Christian    24.43    24.51    NWI    10
    2    Bond, Aaron    Eureka High School    25.01    25.16    NWI    8
    3    Deforest, Brody    Smith Valley High School    25.44    25.75    NWI    6
    4    Paradise, Anthony    Owyhee High School    25.83    25.76    NWI    5
    5    Evans, Sam    Eureka High School    26.43    26.38    NWI    4
    6    Gobbo, Paulo    Smith Valley High School    26.30    26.71    NWI    3
    7    Barney, Joshua    Austin High School    26.49    26.80    NWI    2
    8    Song, Min Jae    Excel Christian    26.62    26.94    NWI    1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    H#    Points

    1    Chellman, Nathan    Sage Ridge School    54.29    54.01    2    10
    2    Tams, Garrett    Excel Christian    54.50    55.22    2    8
    3    Webster, Brett    Sage Ridge School    55.50    55.94    2    6
    4    Deforest, Brody    Smith Valley High School    54.81    56.14    2    5
    5    Lotspeich, Jimmy    Wells High School    60.90    61.07    2    4
    6    Howell, Sam    Wells High School    61.06    61.88    2    3
    7    Link, William    Eureka High School    64.43    63.29    2    2
    8    Jackson, Ryan    Sierra Lutheran High School    65.40    63.96    1    1
    9    Porter, Alex    Eureka High School    65.22    64.97    1
    10    Darby, Evan    Sierra Lutheran High School    66.20    64.98    1
    11    Brough, Jordan    Wells High School    64.30    65.93    2
    12    Paul, Adrian    Pyramid Lake High School    67.70    1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Chellman, Nathan    Sage Ridge School    2:04.39    2:04.18    10
    2    Love, Taylor    Sierra Lutheran High School    2:13.00    2:07.01    8
    3    Webster, Brett    Sage Ridge School    2:11.00    2:09.19    6
    4    Prinz, Joel    Excel Christian    2:16.00    2:13.73    5
    5    Lotspeich, Jimmy    Wells High School    2:20.40    2:16.39    4
    6    Elliott, Tyler    Smith Valley High School    2:13.00    2:18.72    3
    7    Hinen, Anthony    Excel Christian    2:29.00    2:20.00    2
    8    Dayton, Zach    Sage Ridge School    2:27.00    2:23.29    1
    9    Howell, Sam    Wells High School    2:25.00    2:24.96
    10    Paradise, Anthony    Owyhee High School    2:20.00    2:25.70
    11    Blanco, David    Jackpot High School    2:22.00    2:25.75
    12    Prendergast, Davis    Sage Ridge School    2:30.00    2:27.01
    13    Porter, Alex    Eureka High School    2:34.46    2:31.93
    14    Smith, Dion    Owyhee High School    2:36.00    2:35.68
    15    Link, William    Eureka High School    2:48.53
    16    Winegar, Jeffery    Carlin High School    3:00.00    3:00.83

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Chellman, Nathan    Sage Ridge School    4:29.86    4:34.57    10
    2    Meddles, Wade    Smith Valley High School    4:47.91    4:49.55    8
    3    Webster, Brett    Sage Ridge School    4:56.00    4:54.28    6
    4    Love, Taylor    Sierra Lutheran High School    4:52.00    4:56.98    5
    5    Prinz, Joel    Excel Christian    5:14.00    5:01.42    4
    6    Elliott, Tyler    Smith Valley High School    5:13.00    5:15.28    3
    7    Blanco, David    Jackpot High School    5:29.00    5:16.64    2
    8    Howell, Sam    Wells High School    5:19.00    5:19.18    1
    9    Dayton, Zach    Sage Ridge School    5:26.00    5:21.16
    10    Hinen, Anthony    Excel Christian    5:28.00    5:31.89
    11    Prendergast, Davis    Sage Ridge School    5:47.00    5:41.98
    12    Miller, Dane    Austin High School    5:52.70    5:52.99
    13    Porter, Alex    Eureka High School    5:55.11    5:55.88
    14    Kinney, Cameron    Carlin High School    6:01.00    6:02.35

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Meddles, Wade    Smith Valley High School    10:21.00    10:13.14    10
    2    Chellman, Nathan    Sage Ridge School    10:00.50    10:27.93    8
    3    Webster, Brett    Sage Ridge School    11:28.00    11:13.40    6
    4    Kubel, Michael    Sierra Lutheran High School    11:10.00    11:14.60    5
    5    Blanco, David    Jackpot High School    12:01.00    11:33.13    4
    6    Howell, Sam    Wells High School    11:40.00    11:34.47    3
    7    Deterding, Andrew    Sierra Lutheran High School    12:02.00    11:37.87    2
    8    Ramirez, Bryce    Sage Ridge School    11:37.00    11:42.62    1
    9    Grabow, Levi    Sierra Lutheran High School    12:40.00    13:08.38
    10    Prendergast, Davis    Sage Ridge School    13:30.00    13:48.03
    11    Smith, Dion    Owyhee High School    13:50.00    15:00.27

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Prelims    Wind

Preliminaries
    1    Nelson, Tim    Smith Valley High School    16.25    16.25    q    NWI
    2    Ruiz, Juan    Jackpot High School    22.30    22.30    q    NWI
    3    Griswold, Tom    Carlin High School    24.00    q    NWI

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Prelims    Finals    Wind    Points

Finals
    1    Nelson, Tim    Smith Valley High School    16.25    16.11    NWI    10
    2    Griswold, Tom    Carlin High School    24.00    22.79    NWI    8
    3    Ruiz, Juan    Jackpot High School    22.30    23.28    NWI    6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Nelson, Tim    Smith Valley High School    41.90    43.96    10
    2    Collins, Tremelle    Pyramid Lake High School    46.92    8
    3    Kinney, Cameron    Carlin High School    48.00    47.05    6
    4    Hughes, Trevor    Carlin High School    48.00    47.66    5
    5    Ruiz, Juan    Jackpot High School    55.60    56.55    4
    6    Winrod, Jeffrey    Austin High School    56.20    58.40    3
    ---    Reed, Taylor    Smith Valley High School    47.21    DQ

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Austin High School    53.53    52.40    10
    2    Smith Valley High School    49.60    52.98    8
    1) Gobbo, Paulo    2) Mann, Charlie    3) Nuti, Seth    4) Fahlbusch, Rico
    3    Jackpot High School    56.20    66.49    6
    1) Young, Chris    2) Martinez, Dan    3) Mora-Camacho, Erik    4) Flores, Juan

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Smith Valley High School    1:39.80    1:46.35    10
    1) Deforest, Brody    2) Fahlbusch, Rico    3) Reed, Taylor    4) Bozsik, David
    2    Carlin High School    1:41.91    1:58.30    8
    1) Hughes, Trevor    2) Kinney, Cameron    3) Winegar, Jeffery    4) Griswold, Tom
    3    Jackpot High School    1:56.40    2:24.51    6
    1) Mora-Camacho, Erik    2) Rincon, Randy    3) Flores, Juan    4) Young, Chris

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Excel Christian    4:00.00    3:45.55    10
    1) Song, Min Jae    2) Prinz, Joel    3) Hinen, Anthony    4) Tams, Garrett
    2    Smith Valley High School    3:55.89    3:46.24    8
    1) Deforest, Brody    2) Fahlbusch, Rico    3) Reed, Taylor    4) Nelson, Tim
    3    Sierra Lutheran High School    3:55.00    4:08.36    6
    1) Love, Taylor    2) Kubel, Michael    3) Jackson, Ryan    4) Darby, Evan
    4    Jackpot High School    4:32.00    5:19.43    5
    1) Young, Chris    2) Rincon, Randy    3) Martinez, Dan    4) Ruiz, Juan

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
    Team    Relay    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Sierra Lutheran High School    9:44.00    9:54.88    10
    1) Love, Taylor    2) Kubel, Michael    3) Deterding, Andrew    4) Grabow, Levi
    2    Smith Valley High School    9:38.00    11:04.07    8
    1) Meddles, Wade    2) Fahlbusch, Rico    3) Elliott, Tyler    4) Reed, Taylor
    3    Jackpot High School    11:03.00    12:47.98    6
    1) Rincon, Randy    2) Martinez, Dan    3) Ruiz, Juan    4) Blanco, David
    4    Carlin High School    14:55.40    5
    1) Utley, Kody    2) Griswold, Tom    3) Winegar, Jeffery    4) McGrath, Calvin

Boys High Jump 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Elordi, Thomas    McDermitt High School    6-03.00    6-06.00    10
    2    Kinney, Cameron    Carlin High School    5-06.00    5-06.00    8
    3    Paradise, Anthony    Owyhee High School    5-02.00    5-02.00    6

Boys Pole Vault 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Nelson, Tim    Smith Valley High School    12-00.00    12-00.00    10
    2    Bozsik, David    Smith Valley High School    6-06.00    8-00.00    8
    3    Fahlbusch, Rico    Smith Valley High School    6-00.00    6-00.00    6

Boys Long Jump 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Elordi, Thomas    McDermitt High School    18-04.00    18-03.00    NWI    10
    2    Prinz, Joel    Excel Christian    18-06.00    18-00.00    NWI    8
    3    Paradise, Anthony    Owyhee High School    15-09.00    17-07.50    NWI    6
    4    Tams, Garrett    Excel Christian    19-05.00    17-06.00    NWI    5
    5    Hughes, Trevor    Carlin High School    17-03.00    17-02.00    NWI    4
    6    Miller, Dane    Austin High School    16-05.00    16-04.50    NWI    3
    7    Collins, Tremelle    Pyramid Lake High School    16-02.00    NWI    2
    8    Lotspeich, Jimmy    Wells High School    15-10.00    16-00.00    NWI    1
    9    Cox, Benjamin    Austin High School    16-09.00    15-09.00    NWI
    10    Barney, Jacob    Austin High School    14-04.00    14-08.50    NWI
    11    Brough, Jordan    Wells High School    14-02.50    14-08.00    NWI
    12    Evans, Sam    Eureka High School    13-11.75    13-11.00    NWI
    ---    Griswold, Tom    Carlin High School    14-03.00    ND    NWI
    ---    Thuringer, JD    Carlin High School    17-01.00    ND    NWI

Boys Triple Jump 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Wind    Points

    1    Miller, Dane    Austin High School    35-09.00    37-02.00    NWI    10
    2    Hughes, Trevor    Carlin High School    36-09.00    36-05.50    NWI    8
    3    Reed, Taylor    Smith Valley High School    35-05.00    35-09.50    NWI    6
    4    Lotspeich, Jimmy    Wells High School    35-01.00    35-09.00    NWI    5
    5    Elordi, Thomas    McDermitt High School    37-10.00    35-08.75    NWI    4
    6    Cox, Benjamin    Austin High School    35-02.50    34-03.75    NWI    3
    7    Winrod, Jeffrey    Austin High School    30-09.00    31-10.00    NWI    2
    8    Barney, Jacob    Austin High School    32-08.00    31-06.00    NWI    1
    9    Mann, Charlie    Smith Valley High School    31-11.00    30-06.50    NWI

Boys Shot Put 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Bozsik, David    Smith Valley High School    45-00.00    44-00.00    10
    2    Deitrick, Zach    Smith Valley High School    40-04.00    42-03.00    8
    3    Moran, Stephen    Austin High School    36-08.00    38-09.50    6
    4    Knight, Will    Owyhee High School    38-06.00    38-07.00    5
    5    Reed, Matt    Excel Christian    38-02.00    38-05.00    4
    6    Barlese, Louie    Pyramid Lake High School    37-08.00    3
    7    Pete, KW    Owyhee High School    37-11.00    37-06.50    2
    8    Chratti, Gene    Gabbs High School    38-00.00    37-05.50    1
    9    Pineda, German    Smith Valley High School    36-09.00    35-08.00
    10    Bond, Aaron    Eureka High School    36-04.25    34-08.50
    11    Knight, Frank    Owyhee High School    36-07.00    34-08.00
    12    Brough, Jordan    Wells High School    33-06.00    31-08.50
    13    Overhoiser, Shane    Eureka High School    33-11.50    31-05.00
    14    Ernsberger, Tony    Gabbs High School    34-05.00    31-00.50
    15    Nuti, Seth    Smith Valley High School    28-09.00    27-03.50
    16    Dalton, Steve    Gabbs High School    25-00.00    26-09.50
    17    Knight, Tyrill    Owyhee High School    27-06.00    25-07.00
    18    Aguilar, Omar    Jackpot High School    24-02.00    24-09.50
    19    Utley, Kody    Carlin High School    24-08.50    24-02.00
    20    McGrath, Calvin    Carlin High School    24-01.00    23-03.00
    21    Barlese, Galen    Pyramid Lake High School    22-07.50
    22    Flores, Juan    Jackpot High School    26-00.00    20-06.00
    ---    Miller, Joe    Pyramid Lake High School    ND
    ---    Mitchell, James    McDermitt High School    33-00.00    ND
    ---    Mora-Camacho, Erik    Jackpot High School    24-06.00    ND

Boys Discus Throw 1A
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    1    Bozsik, David    Smith Valley High School    145-00    142-00    10
    2    Chratti, Gene    Gabbs High School    125-00    121-09    8
    3    Barlese, Louie    Pyramid Lake High School    113-08    6
    4    Bond, Aaron    Eureka High School    106-02    111-10    5
    5    Deitrick, Zach    Smith Valley High School    101-01    111-08    4
    6    Pete, KW    Owyhee High School    107-11    108-09    3
    7    Pineda, German    Smith Valley High School    101-03    102-02    2
    8    Overhoiser, Shane    Eureka High School    104-08    100-09    1
    9    Knight, Frank    Owyhee High School    101-00    100-05
    10    Ernsberger, Tony    Gabbs High School    106-00    93-09
    11    Miller, Joe    Pyramid Lake High School    93-04
    12    Brough, Jordan    Wells High School    83-10    90-03
    13    Reed, Matt    Excel Christian    95-00    88-02
    14    Knight, Will    Owyhee High School    93-04    84-03
    15    Dalton, Steve    Gabbs High School    82-00    80-08
    16    Collins, Tremelle    Pyramid Lake High School    79-01
    17    Mann, Charlie    Smith Valley High School    82-02    75-05
    18    Foster, Jared    Austin High School    82-06.50    74-03
    19    Knight, Tyrill    Owyhee High School    77-00    69-05
    20    Utley, Kody    Carlin High School    49-02    63-04
(Boys Discus Throw 1A)
    Name    Yr    School    Seed    Finals    Points

    21    McGrath, Calvin    Carlin High School    55-02    60-08
    22    Aguilar, Omar    Jackpot High School    65-09    59-07
    23    Mora-Camacho, Erik    Jackpot High School    57-00    57-08
    24    Barlese, Galen    Pyramid Lake High School    54-05
    25    Flores, Juan    Jackpot High School    61-02    51-07
    ---    Martinez, Dan    Jackpot High School    97-00    DQ

    Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

    1)    Spring Creek High School    182    2)    Lowry High School    91
    3)    Incline High School    83.5    4)    Yerington High School    78
    5)    North Tahoe High School    77.5    6)    Dayton High School    55
    7)    Sparks High School    52.5    8)    Truckee  HS    41
    9)    Fernley High School    37.5

    Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

    1)    Whittell High School    208    2)    Battle Mountain High School    176
    3)    Silver Stage High School    101    4)    Pershing County High School    89
    5)    Mineral County High School    11

    Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

    1)    Smith Valley High School    141    2)    Wells High School    118
    3)    Owyhee High School    93    4)    Sage Ridge School    64
    5)    Excel Christian    50    6)    Austin High School    48
    7)    Jackpot High School    39    8)    Carlin High School    31
    9)    Eureka High School    21    10)    McDermitt High School    18
    11)    Gabbs High School    17    12)    Sierra Lutheran High School    13
    13)    Pyramid Lake High School    8

    Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

    1)    Dayton High School    193    2)    Spring Creek High School    167
    3)    Fernley High School    89    4)    Truckee  HS    67
    5)    North Tahoe High School    51    6)    Yerington High School    50
    7)    Lowry High School    48    8)    Sparks High School    19
    9)    Incline High School    15

    Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

    1)    Rite of Passage    282    2)    Battle Mountain High School    129.5
    3)    Silver Stage High School    117    4)    Whittell High School    75.5
    5)    Pershing County High School    59

    Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

    1)    Smith Valley High School    164    2)    Sage Ridge School    64
    3)    Excel Christian    61    4)    Carlin High School    52
    5)    Austin High School    48    6)    Jackpot High School    39
    7)    Eureka High School    38    8)    Sierra Lutheran High School    37
    9)    Owyhee High School    27    10)    McDermitt High School    24
    11)    Wells High School    21    12)    Pyramid Lake High School    19
    13)    Gabbs High School    9


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   6    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2001 1   1    
Hashtags: None