Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 2nd to May 11th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20124 5 79 
20101 3 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
20011 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (79)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

 

Southern 4A Regionals Complete Results

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 12th 2012, 5:54pm
Attached Documents
.htmPosted 05/12/2012 (110 downloads)
Nevada NIAA Southern 4A Regionals
May 2, 2012 to May 11, 2012
Silverado HS, Las Vegas, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pumphrey, Donnel 11 Canyon Springs 10.76 +1.3 1  
2 Bibbs, Chris 12 Basic 10.92 +1.3 1  
3 Norman, Jerrell 12 Silverado 11.08 +1.3 1  
4 Fharhaad, Zinnamon 12 Sunrise Mountain 11.22 +1.3 1  
4 Ferraro, Sean 12 Green Valley 11.22 +1.3 1  
6 Thomas, Antonio 11 Chaparral 11.25 +1.3 1  
7 Williams, Marques 9 Canyon Springs 11.34 +1.3 1  
8 Williams, Kennedy 11 Valley 11.49 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pumphrey, Donnel 11 Canyon Springs 11.11 -4.2 1  
5 Bibbs, Chris 12 Basic 11.29 -4.2 1  
2 Norman, Jerrell 12 Silverado 11.36 -1.9 4  
6 Williams, Marques 9 Canyon Springs 11.46 -1.9 4  
3 Ferraro, Sean 12 Green Valley 11.49 -4.0 2  
7 Fharhaad, Zinnamon 12 Sunrise Mountain 11.50 -4.0 2  
8 Thomas, Antonio 11 Chaparral 11.54 -1.9 4  
4 Williams, Kennedy 11 Valley 11.62 -4.0 3  
9 Anderson, Tyquan 11 Chaparral 11.63 -4.0 2  
10 Larocca, Charles 11 Liberty 11.67 -4.0 2  
10 Mertikas, TJ 11 Coronado 11.67 -4.2 1  
12 Beverly, Christopher 12 Rancho 11.68 -1.9 4  
13 Charles, Isaiah 12 Canyon Springs 11.70 -4.0 3  
14 Haywood, William 12 Las Vegas 11.71 -1.9 4  
15 Murry, LaQuan 12 Eldorado 11.72 -4.0 3  
16 Mack, Ian 9 Green Valley 11.73 -4.0 3  
17 Savage, Daniel 10 Silverado 11.83 -4.0 3  
17 Nash, Sherman 10 Sunrise Mountain 11.83 -1.9 4  
19 Burton, Avery 11 Foothill 11.86 -1.9 4  
20 Riley, Devin 12 Coronado 11.89 -4.0 3  
21 Keys, DeQuantis 11 Silverado 11.93 -4.2 1  
22 Walker, Demarcus 10 Canyon Springs 12.04 -4.0 2  
23 French, Matthew 9 Silverado 12.32 -4.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jayveon 10 Bonanza 10.58 +0.8 1  
2 Matlock, Nahjee 12 Palo Verde 10.72 +0.8 1  
3 McMorris, Louis 12 Legacy 10.80 +0.8 1  
4 Tucker, Shamarlo 12 Legacy 10.92 +0.8 1  
5 Sanders-Williams, Marcus 11 Durango 11.02 +0.8 1  
6 Harris, Keenan 9 Pahrump Valley 11.06 +0.8 1  
7 Wilson, RB 12 Mojave 11.30 +0.8 1  
8 Lavergne, Marcus 12 Arbor View 11.39 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jayveon 10 Bonanza 11.04 -3.4 2  
1 McMorris, Louis 12 Legacy 11.04 -4.6 4  
3 Matlock, Nahjee 12 Palo Verde 11.09 -4.6 3  
4 Tucker, Shamarlo 12 Legacy 11.12 -3.1 1  
7 Sanders-Williams, Marcus 11 Durango 11.12 -4.6 4  
5 Harris, Keenan 9 Pahrump Valley 11.30 -3.5 5  
6 Wilson, RB 12 Mojave 11.36 -2.1 6  
8 Lavergne, Marcus 12 Arbor View 11.41 -4.6 4  
9 Webb, Steffan 12 Legacy 11.52 -2.1 6  
10 Daniels, Denzel 12 Arbor View 11.55 -3.1 1  
11 Heatly, KamBrenn 12 Palo Verde 11.56 -3.1 1  
12 Harmon-Anderson, Justin 9 Cimarron-Memoria 11.57 -4.6 4  
13 Cooper, Steven 11 Bonanza 11.60 -2.1 6  
13 Thompson, DeShawn 11 Shadow Ridge 11.60 -4.6 3  
15 Brush, Justin 12 Centennial 11.62 -3.5 5  
16 Ozosky, Jordan 12 Bonanza 11.63 -3.5 5  
17 Overton, Christian 10 Desert Oasis 11.65 -4.6 4  
18 Shaw, Tym 12 Spring Valley 11.66 -3.1 1  
19 Jackson, William 12 Cimarron-Memoria 11.68 -3.5 5  
20 Davis, Wallace 11 Centennial 11.70 -3.4 2  
20 Berner, Corey 10 Centennial 11.70 -3.1 1  
22 Gust, Ty 9 Palo Verde 11.72 -3.5 5  
23 Carter, Odell 11 Durango 11.75 -2.1 6  
24 Williams, Reggie 12 Western 11.80 -4.6 3  
25 Peterson, Andrew 9 Sierra Vista 11.82 -4.6 4  
26 Burns, Steven 12 Arbor View 11.84 -4.6 3  
27 Martin, Tyreese 10 Bonanza 11.86 -4.6 3  
28 Payne, Octavius 10 Sierra Vista 11.93 -2.1 6  
29 Moss, Javan 12 Mojave 11.95 -4.6 3  
30 Broady, Maliek 9 Sierra Vista 11.96 -3.4 2  
31 Garcia-Williams, Jerrol 12 Palo Verde 12.02 -3.4 2  
32 Davis, Justin 11 Cimarron-Memoria 12.06 -3.1 1  
33 Baack, Paxton 11 Cimarron-Memoria 12.07 -3.4 2  
34 Carey, Chase 9 Faith Lutheran 12.23 -3.5 5  
35 Howitz, Matthew 9 Shadow Ridge 12.31 -4.6 4  
36 Lewis, Jemel 10 Shadow Ridge 12.39 -3.4 2  
37 Gibson, D.J. 10 Shadow Ridge 12.50 -3.1 1  
-- Dobson, Ivy 10 Arbor View FS -3.5 5  
 
Mens 200m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pumphrey, Donnel 11 Canyon Springs 21.88 +1.1 1  
2 Johnson, Charles 12 Rancho 22.17 +1.1 1  
3 Bibbs, Chris 12 Basic 22.24 +1.1 1  
4 Ferraro, Sean 12 Green Valley 22.82 +1.1 1  
5 Card, Glen 12 Basic 22.93 +1.1 1  
6 Laliberte, Christopher 11 Coronado 23.14 +1.1 1  
7 Mertikas, TJ 11 Coronado 23.33 +1.1 1  
8 Norman, Jerrell 12 Silverado 26.33 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pumphrey, Donnel 11 Canyon Springs 22.21 -4.4 1  
2 Johnson, Charles 12 Rancho 22.82 -3.2 3  
3 Bibbs, Chris 12 Basic 23.11 -4.0 2  
4 Norman, Jerrell 12 Silverado 23.24 -3.2 3  
5 Laliberte, Christopher 11 Coronado 23.25 -3.2 3  
6 Ferraro, Sean 12 Green Valley 23.33 -4.4 1  
7 Mertikas, TJ 11 Coronado 23.40 -4.0 2  
8 Card, Glen 12 Basic 23.52 -3.2 3  
9 Wilkes, Eric 10 Desert Pines 23.64 -4.4 1  
10 Lopez, Fabian 11 Liberty 23.65 -4.4 1  
11 Walker, Demarcus 10 Canyon Springs 23.70 -4.4 1  
12 Izquierdo, Lester 9 Chaparral 23.76 -3.2 3  
13 Pike, Tremar 12 Del Sol 23.85 -4.0 2  
14 Haywood, William 12 Las Vegas 24.05 -4.0 2  
15 Murry, LaQuan 12 Eldorado 24.14 -4.4 1  
16 Keplinger, Kyle 12 Foothill 24.69 -3.2 3  
 
Mens 200m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jayveon 10 Bonanza 21.25 nwi 1  
2 Matlock, Nahjee 12 Palo Verde 21.38 nwi 1  
3 Tucker, Shamarlo 12 Legacy 22.13 nwi 1  
4 Hicks, D'Khari 11 Faith Lutheran 22.19 nwi 1  
5 McMorris, Louis 12 Legacy 22.21 nwi 1  
6 Wilson, RB 12 Mojave 22.25 nwi 1  
7 Millner, Bob 11 Arbor View 22.40 nwi 1  
8 Sanders-Williams, Marcus 11 Durango 22.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jayveon 10 Bonanza 21.90 -3.5 1  
2 Matlock, Nahjee 12 Palo Verde 21.98 -3.8 2  
3 McMorris, Louis 12 Legacy 22.40 nwi 4  
6 Wilson, RB 12 Mojave 22.61 -3.8 2  
4 Millner, Bob 11 Arbor View 22.62 -3.5 3  
7 Hicks, D'Khari 11 Faith Lutheran 22.63 nwi 4  
5 Tucker, Shamarlo 12 Legacy 22.64 -2.7 5  
8 Sanders-Williams, Marcus 11 Durango 22.88 -2.7 5  
9 Lewis, Justin 10 Cimarron-Memoria 22.92 -3.5 3  
10 Thompson, DeShawn 11 Shadow Ridge 23.00 -3.5 1  
11 Lavergne, Marcus 12 Arbor View 23.12 -3.5 1  
12 Robinson, John 12 Cheyenne 23.17 -3.5 1  
13 Bowman, Keenan 9 Cimarron-Memoria 23.22 nwi 4  
14 Parker, Jacob 11 Arbor View 23.31 nwi 4  
15 Brush, Justin 12 Centennial 23.33 -3.5 3  
16 Brown, Shamel 11 Western 23.34 nwi 4  
17 Dobson, Ivy 10 Arbor View 23.43 -3.8 2  
18 Taylor, Marquis 12 Sierra Vista 23.48 -3.5 3  
19 Moss, Javan 12 Mojave 23.50 -3.5 3  
20 Worthington, Lantz 10 Centennial 23.53 -2.7 5  
21 Peterson, Andrew 9 Sierra Vista 23.55 -3.8 2  
22 Williams, Reggie 12 Western 23.71 -3.8 2  
23 Berner, Corey 10 Centennial 23.73 -3.5 1  
24 Farlow, Miles 12 Cimarron-Memoria 23.76 -2.7 5  
25 Melgar, Erick 12 Bonanza 23.79 -3.5 3  
26 Palmore, Billy 11 Pahrump Valley 24.04 -3.8 2  
27 Baker, Marquise 9 Mojave 24.13 -2.7 5  
28 Gust, Ty 9 Palo Verde 24.17 -3.5 1  
29 Robinson, Maacolm 11 Spring Valley 24.41 nwi 4  
30 Collins, Malik 11 Cheyenne 25.40 -3.8 2  
31 Grimes, Braxton 12 Cheyenne 26.06 nwi 4  
32 Carter, Tyreek 11 Mojave 27.22 -3.5 1  
 
Mens 400m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, James 11 Foothill 48.67 1  
2 Lopez, Fabian 11 Liberty 50.50 1  
3 Hernandez, Manuel 10 Sunrise Mountain 50.79 1  
4 Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 11 Coronado 50.95 1  
5 Acevedo, Alec 12 Silverado 52.63 1  
6 Izquierdo, Lester 9 Chaparral 53.03 1  
7 West, Michael 12 Valley 53.11 1  
8 Schoffield, Jon 10 Basic 54.86 1  
 
Mens 400m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Henderson, James 11 Foothill 49.47 1  
2 Lopez, Fabian 11 Liberty 50.54 4  
6 Hernandez, Manuel 10 Sunrise Mountain 50.62 4  
7 Izquierdo, Lester 9 Chaparral 50.97 1  
3 Acevedo, Alec 12 Silverado 51.03 3  
8 West, Michael 12 Valley 51.03 1  
4 Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 11 Coronado 51.20 5  
9 Patrino, Michael 11 Green Valley 51.32 3  
10 Card, Glen 12 Basic 51.51 4  
11 Daniel, Marquez 11 Sunrise Mountain 51.57 5  
12 Howland, A'Mari 9 Canyon Springs 51.92 5  
5 Schoffield, Jon 10 Basic 52.24 2  
13 Johnson, Jason 11 Chaparral 52.30 4  
14 Keys, DeQuantis 11 Silverado 52.31 1  
15 Piza, Egber 12 Del Sol 52.82 2  
15 Raymone, Robinson 11 Las Vegas 52.82 3  
17 Jones, Kaelan 10 Silverado 53.30 4  
18 Pike, Tremar 12 Del Sol 53.43 3  
19 Gipson, Ronald 10 Sunrise Mountain 53.72 1  
20 Thomas, Willy 12 Basic 53.80 1  
21 Henry, Tarious 12 Chaparral 53.83 5  
22 Williams, Anthony 12 Canyon Springs 53.87 3  
23 Peeples, Bryon 12 Valley 54.03 2  
24 Shelton, Ta'Vera 10 Eldorado 54.45 2  
25 Williamson, Aaron 10 Del Sol 54.85 5  
26 Sanft, Mike 9 Coronado 54.91 3  
27 Petriuc, Cristian 11 Del Sol 55.31 1  
28 Jackson, Marquise 9 Desert Pines 56.89 3  
29 Larocca, Charles 11 Liberty 57.14 2  
 
Mens 400m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, D'Khari 11 Faith Lutheran 49.50 1  
2 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 49.61 1  
3 Knobloch, Jeffrey 12 Cheyenne 49.94 1  
4 Millner, Robert 11 Arbor View 50.11 1  
5 Cooper, Steven 11 Bonanza 50.14 1  
6 Millner, Bob 11 Arbor View 50.34 1  
7 Kelley, Kyle 10 Bishop Gorman 50.35 1  
8 Tellis, Emon 12 Mojave 50.72 1  
 
Mens 400m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 49.40 1  
2 Hicks, D'Khari 11 Faith Lutheran 49.77 2  
3 Cooper, Steven 11 Bonanza 50.46 4  
5 Tellis, Emon 12 Mojave 50.47 4  
4 Millner, Bob 11 Arbor View 50.49 3  
6 Millner, Robert 11 Arbor View 50.97 2  
7 Knobloch, Jeffrey 12 Cheyenne 50.99 1  
8 Kelley, Kyle 10 Bishop Gorman 51.60 3  
9 Buchanan, Keenon 12 Cheyenne 51.73 3  
10 Vargas, Gustavo 10 Western 51.75 4  
11 Bowman, Keenan 9 Cimarron-Memoria 51.78 1  
12 Wong, Cameron 10 Bonanza 51.86 1  
13 Taylor, Marquis 12 Sierra Vista 51.88 2  
14 Galaviz, Justin 11 Centennial 52.31 2  
15 Nobis, Austin 9 Bishop Gorman 52.49 1  
16 Howard, Brandon 12 Centennial 52.92 3  
17 Jacobi, Nathaniel 12 Desert Oasis 53.09 2  
18 Padfield, Joseph 10 Spring Valley 53.20 4  
19 Walker, Aaron 11 Arbor View 53.22 1  
20 Baker, Marquise 9 Mojave 53.46 3  
21 Harley, Brandon 10 Centennial 53.56 4  
22 Coaxum, Jordan 12 Arbor View 53.84 4  
23 McIntosh, Nathan 10 Desert Oasis 54.12 1  
24 Rodgers, De'jean 12 Western 54.74 3  
25 Collins, Malik 11 Cheyenne 54.79 2  
26 Frasier, Ty 9 Shadow Ridge 56.39 4  
27 Watson, Jamal 9 Legacy 57.54 2  
 
Mens 800m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultz, Colin 11 Liberty 1:56.90 1  
2 Priego, Nick 12 Del Sol 1:58.70 1  
3 Aman, Jonathan 11 Silverado 1:59.42 1  
4 Santiago, Francisco 11 Eldorado 2:00.67 1  
5 Perkins, Tommy 11 Rancho 2:01.53 1  
6 Ponce', Martin 10 Liberty 2:03.38 1  
7 Lasky, Jacob 10 Silverado 2:04.43 1  
8 Stiles, Jonathan 12 Basic 2:04.97 1  
9 Bosse, Nick 11 Coronado 2:05.63 1  
10 Mireku, Obed 12 Del Sol 2:06.92 1  
11 Bylina, Alex 12 Green Valley 2:10.12 1  
 
Mens 800m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schultz, Colin 11 Liberty 1:59.00 1  
2 Priego, Nick 12 Del Sol 2:01.02 1  
3 Aman, Jonathan 11 Silverado 2:02.21 1  
5 Ponce', Martin 10 Liberty 2:02.56 1  
4 Bosse, Nick 11 Coronado 2:02.87 1  
6 Stiles, Jonathan 12 Basic 2:03.18 1  
7 Santiago, Francisco 11 Eldorado 2:03.71 1  
8 Bylina, Alex 12 Green Valley 2:03.92 1  
9 Hernandez, Manuel 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:04.10 1  
10 Mireku, Obed 12 Del Sol 2:04.41 1  
11 Perkins, Tommy 11 Rancho 2:05.37 1  
12 Lasky, Jacob 10 Silverado 2:06.65 1  
13 Charingto, Raequan 12 Chaparral 2:06.85 1  
14 Tyll, Michael 10 Silverado 2:07.01 1  
15 Pinto, Noah 11 Basic 2:07.33 1  
16 Allison, Kasey 9 Canyon Springs 2:08.14 1  
17 Rudolph, Nicholas 11 Green Valley 2:08.69 1  
18 Petriuc, Cristian 11 Del Sol 2:09.12 1  
19 Aguinaga, Matthew 12 Coronado 2:09.46 1  
20 Montesinos, Alejandro 12 Coronado 2:09.72 1  
21 Tonda, Jacob 12 Las Vegas 2:10.28 1  
22 Cortney, Sean 12 Green Valley 2:10.39 1  
23 Gibbs, Will 11 Basic 2:10.57 1  
24 Belloni, Robby 11 Silverado 2:11.20 1  
25 Graves, Joseph 10 Coronado 2:11.69 1  
26 Candelaria, Alec 11 Green Valley 2:11.87 1  
27 Hinton, Dale 11 Foothill 2:13.78 1  
28 Campbell, Kyler 12 Foothill 2:14.90 1  
29 Johnson, Jason 11 Chaparral 2:15.64 1  
30 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Desert Pines 2:16.62 1  
31 Daniel, Marquez 11 Sunrise Mountain 2:18.33 1  
 
Mens 800m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 1:54.08 1  
2 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 1:56.61 1  
3 Jalani, Julian 12 Bishop Gorman 1:57.51 1  
4 Bischel, Sean 11 Faith Lutheran 1:57.84 1  
5 Hilt, Tyler 12 Centennial 1:58.68 1  
6 Wright-Brown, Taikye 12 Cheyenne 1:59.09 1  
7 Jackson, Malik 12 Cimarron-Memoria 2:01.60 1  
8 Walters, Deon 12 Mojave 2:03.63 1  
9 Cobb, Nick 11 Palo Verde 2:06.82 1  
10 Rudd, Robert 11 Bonanza 2:08.39 1  
11 Blakemore, Cameron 12 Arbor View 2:11.27 1  
 
Mens 800m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 1:57.30 1  
2 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 1:59.15 1  
3 Oberdin, Nicholas 10 Shadow Ridge 1:59.63 1  
4 Jalani, Julian 12 Bishop Gorman 2:00.14 1  
5 Bischel, Sean 11 Faith Lutheran 2:00.47 1  
6 Rudd, Robert 11 Bonanza 2:02.90 1  
7 Hilt, Tyler 12 Centennial 2:02.99 1  
8 Walters, Deon 12 Mojave 2:03.13 1  
9 Jackson, Malik 12 Cimarron-Memoria 2:03.81 1  
10 Cobb, Nick 11 Palo Verde 2:05.51 1  
11 Blakemore, Cameron 12 Arbor View 2:05.89 1  
12 Wright-Brown, Taikye 12 Cheyenne 2:06.02 1  
13 Yusufzai, Naweed 12 Palo Verde 2:08.40 1  
14 DeCaires, Desmond 10 Spring Valley 2:09.26 1  
15 Dillon, Dustin 11 Pahrump Valley 2:09.51 1  
16 Ludwig, Daniel 10 Cheyenne 2:10.34 1  
17 Wright, Seth 10 Cimarron-Memoria 2:10.59 1  
18 Ng, Ricky 12 Cimarron-Memoria 2:10.97 1  
19 Lee, Ian 12 Centennial 2:11.52 1  
20 Blaine, Andy 12 Shadow Ridge 2:11.60 1  
21 Ordaz, Ricardo 9 Shadow Ridge 2:15.54 1  
22 Blackwell, Robert 12 Durango 2:15.88 1  
23 Peters, David 9 Shadow Ridge 2:16.47 1  
24 Cuevas, Luis 10 Legacy 2:24.61 1  
25 Barajas, Juan 12 Western 2:47.51 1  
 
Mens 1600m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esquivel, Eddie 10 Eldorado 4:25.36 1  
2 Ponce', Martin 10 Liberty 4:26.16 1  
3 Priego, Nick 12 Del Sol 4:32.10 1  
4 Montesinos, Alejandro 12 Coronado 4:33.60 1  
5 Bosse, Nick 11 Coronado 4:37.23 1  
6 McMillan, Alec 12 Valley 4:38.34 1  
7 Harris, Doug 12 Green Valley 4:38.42 1  
8 Ekanger, Alan 11 Coronado 4:39.34 1  
9 Schultz, Colin 11 Liberty 4:42.30 1  
10 Ihmels, Wyatt 11 Coronado 4:44.93 1  
11 Stiles, Johnny 12 Basic 4:50.20 1  
12 Fortner, Christian 12 Green Valley 4:50.94 1  
 
Mens 1600m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ponce', Martin 10 Liberty 4:31.73 1  
2 Esquivel, Eddie 10 Eldorado 4:32.57 1  
3 Priego, Nick 12 Del Sol 4:36.50 1  
5 Montesinos, Alejandro 12 Coronado 4:38.67 1  
6 Stiles, Johnny 12 Basic 4:40.20 1  
4 Bosse, Nick 11 Coronado 4:41.37 1  
7 McMillan, Alec 12 Valley 4:41.66 1  
8 Harris, Doug 12 Green Valley 4:41.69 1  
9 Ekanger, Alan 11 Coronado 4:43.72 1  
10 Schultz, Colin 11 Liberty 4:44.56 1  
11 Fortner, Christian 12 Green Valley 4:45.38 1  
12 Ihmels, Wyatt 11 Coronado 4:46.07 1  
13 Zimdars, Zach 11 Green Valley 4:48.64 1  
14 Tonda, Jacob 12 Las Vegas 4:49.29 1  
15 Mireku, Obed 12 Del Sol 4:49.65 1  
16 Coughlin, Dennis 12 Silverado 4:51.64 1  
17 Girmaction, Tesfa 12 Valley 4:54.04 1  
18 Ortega-Torres, Hector 10 Las Vegas 4:55.31 1  
19 Hilario, Johnny 12 Del Sol 4:55.38 1  
20 Stepke, Zac 11 Rancho 4:55.66 1  
21 Mahamud, Naol 11 Rancho 4:58.21 1  
22 Pinto, Noah 11 Basic 4:58.84 1  
23 Drake, Dawson 11 Valley 4:59.77 1  
24 Dennis, Arie 11 Foothill 5:00.66 1  
25 Grant, Alex 10 Liberty 5:01.19 1  
26 Nettingham, Shi-Quan 11 Desert Pines 5:02.49 1  
27 George, Jonathan 10 Liberty 5:04.38 1  
28 Belloni, Robby 11 Silverado 5:06.45 1  
29 Hernandez, Roberto 12 Valley 5:06.56 1  
30 Stock, Ben 9 Green Valley 5:08.92 1  
31 Messick, Logan 10 Del Sol 5:11.48 1  
32 Thomas, Shawn 11 Silverado 5:18.16 1  
33 Charingto, Raequan 12 Chaparral 5:25.88 1  
34 James, Corey 9 Rancho 5:26.81 1  
 
Mens 1600m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 4:18.00 1  
2 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 4:28.15 1  
3 Oberdin, Nicholas 10 Shadow Ridge 4:30.51 1  
4 Espino, George 10 Centennial 4:35.59 1  
5 Holland, Josh 9 Bishop Gorman 4:39.69 1  
6 Rudd, Robert 11 Bonanza 4:44.83 1  
7 Lee, Ian 12 Centennial 4:45.58 1  
8 Wright, Seth 10 Cimarron-Memoria 4:45.96 1  
9 Klein, Eric 11 Bishop Gorman 4:48.53 1  
10 Cobb, Nick 11 Palo Verde 4:57.92 1  
11 Blakemore, Cameron 12 Arbor View 5:00.25 1  
 
Mens 1600m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 4:28.44 1  
2 Espino, George 10 Centennial 4:33.39 1  
3 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 4:33.79 1  
5 Jalani, Julian 12 Bishop Gorman 4:39.68 1  
6 Cobb, Nick 11 Palo Verde 4:41.82 1  
7 Klein, Eric 11 Bishop Gorman 4:42.04 1  
8 Holland, Josh 9 Bishop Gorman 4:42.90 1  
4 Oberdin, Nicholas 10 Shadow Ridge 4:43.55 1  
9 Rudd, Robert 11 Bonanza 4:46.01 1  
10 Lee, Ian 12 Centennial 4:46.51 1  
11 Blakemore, Cameron 12 Arbor View 4:49.80 1  
12 Wright, Seth 10 Cimarron-Memoria 4:51.26 1  
13 Martinez, Frankie 10 Desert Oasis 4:51.87 1  
14 Holland, Jacob 9 Bishop Gorman 4:51.96 1  
15 Castellanos, Christian 9 Palo Verde 4:52.95 1  
16 Amon, Mucuranyana 10 Clark 4:54.79 1  
17 DeCaires, Desmond 10 Spring Valley 4:57.99 1  
18 Pisciotta, Tyler 11 Shadow Ridge 4:59.29 1  
19 Decker, Shelby 12 Arbor View 4:59.93 1  
20 Nelson, Nick 9 Pahrump Valley 5:00.68 1  
21 Melendez, Bryan 11 Palo Verde 5:00.97 1  
22 Ordaz, Ricardo 9 Shadow Ridge 5:01.38 1  
23 Shaffer, Michael 11 Durango 5:04.01 1  
24 Rios, Alex 11 Faith Lutheran 5:08.48 1  
25 Arizaga, Adam 12 Western 5:18.40 1  
26 Perez, David 10 Cheyenne 5:19.13 1  
 
Mens 3200m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esquivel, Eddie 10 Eldorado 9:57.47 1  
2 Ekanger, Alan 11 Coronado 10:02.02 1  
3 Ponce', Martin 10 Liberty 10:02.58 1  
4 Marshall, Brian 11 Foothill 10:02.90 1  
5 McMillan, Alec 12 Valley 10:08.37 1  
6 Priego, Nick 12 Del Sol 10:20.94 1  
7 Zimdars, Zach 11 Green Valley 10:22.36 1  
8 Montesinos, Alejandro 12 Coronado 10:25.74 1  
9 Fortner, Christian 12 Green Valley 10:27.78 1  
10 Hilario, Johnny 12 Del Sol 10:34.83 1  
11 Harris, Doug 12 Green Valley 10:47.34 1  
12 Mahamud, Naol 11 Rancho 10:50.42 1  
13 Ihmels, Wyatt 11 Coronado 10:51.04 1  
14 Herbert, Carlton 11 Green Valley 10:52.71 1  
15 Martinez, Luis 11 Sunrise Mountain 10:53.10 1  
16 Nettingham, Shi-Quan 11 Desert Pines 10:56.66 1  
17 Stiles, Johnny 12 Basic 10:57.94 1  
18 Oben, Asimwe 9 Silverado 11:04.27 1  
19 Dennis, Arie 11 Foothill 11:05.79 1  
20 Leavitt, Zach 10 Las Vegas 11:07.46 1  
21 Tarangul, Alex 11 Coronado 11:07.51 1  
 
Mens 3200m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 9:35.13 1  
2 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 10:01.26 1  
3 Espino, George 10 Centennial 10:08.10 1  
4 Peters, David 9 Shadow Ridge 10:14.85 1  
5 Holland, Josh 9 Bishop Gorman 10:18.31 1  
6 Jalani, Julian 12 Bishop Gorman 10:27.20 1  
7 Alvarado, Carlos 11 Palo Verde 10:27.60 1  
8 Amon, Mucuranyana 10 Clark 10:35.12 1  
9 Klein, Eric 11 Bishop Gorman 10:38.95 1  
10 Morris, Wyatt 11 Centennial 10:42.47 1  
11 Blaine, Andy 12 Shadow Ridge 10:44.99 1  
12 Billings, Johnathan 11 Bonanza 10:45.91 1  
13 Rios, Pedro 10 Palo Verde 10:48.16 1  
14 Roundy, Steven 11 Shadow Ridge 10:48.70 1  
15 Holland, Jacob 9 Bishop Gorman 10:57.01 1  
16 Wright, Seth 10 Cimarron-Memoria 11:03.05 1  
17 Goldsmith, Andrew 9 Palo Verde 11:03.80 1  
18 Miller, Justin 12 Arbor View 11:07.97 1  
19 Moser, Bryce 12 Pahrump Valley 11:19.70 1  
20 Rios, Alex 11 Faith Lutheran 11:26.98 1  
21 Reyes, Jaime 9 Mojave 11:49.08 1  
22 Oxborrow, Brandon 12 Durango 11:52.36 1  
23 Barajas, Juan 12 Western 13:43.84 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Bryson 12 Basic 15.43 1  
2 Walker, Demarcus 10 Canyon Springs 15.48 1  
3 Manning, Charles 12 Sunrise Mountain 15.54 1  
4 Affi, Basel 12 Silverado 15.87 1  
5 Sanchez, Zack 12 Silverado 15.90 1  
6 Nelson, Matt 11 Green Valley 16.00 1  
7 Swanson, Sebastian 11 Coronado 16.17 1  
8 Tatum, Romello 10 Sunrise Mountain 16.40 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Bryson 12 Basic 15.60 1  
2 Manning, Charles 12 Sunrise Mountain 15.66 2  
3 Walker, Demarcus 10 Canyon Springs 15.84 3  
4 Sanchez, Zack 12 Silverado 15.90 1  
5 Nelson, Matt 11 Green Valley 16.20 3  
6 Affi, Basel 12 Silverado 16.36 3  
7 Swanson, Sebastian 11 Coronado 16.39 1  
8 Tatum, Romello 10 Sunrise Mountain 16.41 1  
9 Wisner, Blake 11 Coronado 16.51 2  
10 Gonzaque, Royce 12 Las Vegas 16.89 3  
11 Newman, Dontae' 12 Eldorado 17.23 2  
12 Nash, Brian 11 Valley 17.43 1  
13 Pittman, Tristian 12 Foothill 17.44 2  
14 Castronova, Andresis 12 Foothill 17.86 1  
15 Kucera, Cole 11 Coronado 18.09 3  
16 Adam, Tran 11 Basic 18.11 2  
17 Riley, Andrew 11 Basic 18.56 3  
-- Hyde, Brett 10 Liberty DNF 1  
-- Williams, Toure 12 Chaparral DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Marques 12 Cimarron-Memoria 14.72 1  
2 Jalon, Dean 11 Mojave 15.23 1  
3 Fitzgerald, Stephon 11 Palo Verde 15.30 1  
4 Andress, Michael 12 Centennial 15.82 1  
5 Scott, Cameron 12 Arbor View 15.84 1  
6 Carlson, Michael 10 Pahrump Valley 16.08 1  
7 Smith, Shavandre 12 Durango 16.35 1  
8 Knox, Brandon 9 Bonanza 16.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Price, Marques 12 Cimarron-Memoria 15.09 1  
2 Jalon, Dean 11 Mojave 16.09 3  
3 Fitzgerald, Stephon 11 Palo Verde 16.15 2  
4 Knox, Brandon 9 Bonanza 16.27 2  
5 Scott, Cameron 12 Arbor View 16.30 3  
6 Smith, Shavandre 12 Durango 16.50 1  
7 Carlson, Michael 10 Pahrump Valley 16.57 1  
8 Andress, Michael 12 Centennial 16.61 3  
9 Alves, Raymond 10 Shadow Ridge 16.84 2  
10 Counts, Kenneth 12 Cheyenne 16.94 2  
11 Nutter, Anyah 9 Centennial 17.05 2  
12 Brillant, Michael 12 Centennial 17.14 1  
13 Counts, Kamal 10 Cheyenne 17.51 1  
14 Matthews, Kyle 11 Sierra Vista 17.61 1  
15 Kamp, Patrik 11 Shadow Ridge 17.92 3  
16 Williams, Dorian 10 Arbor View 18.10 1  
17 Garcia, DeAndre 10 Bonanza 18.19 3  
18 Mecham, Tim 12 Centennial 18.41 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manning, Charles 12 Sunrise Mountain 40.16 1  
2 Sanchez, Zack 12 Silverado 40.31 1  
3 Nelson, Matt 11 Green Valley 40.89 1  
4 Gonzaque, Royce 12 Las Vegas 41.02 1  
5 Wisner, Blake 11 Coronado 41.44 1  
6 Walker, Demarcus 10 Canyon Springs 42.17 1  
7 Tatum, Romello 10 Sunrise Mountain 42.64 1  
-- Williams, Toure 12 Chaparral DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Zack 12 Silverado 40.71 1  
2 Gonzaque, Royce 12 Las Vegas 40.89 3  
3 Manning, Charles 12 Sunrise Mountain 41.53 2  
4 Williams, Toure 12 Chaparral 41.62 2  
5 Nelson, Matt 11 Green Valley 41.78 3  
6 Walker, Demarcus 10 Canyon Springs 41.83 2  
7 Wisner, Blake 11 Coronado 42.00 1  
8 Tatum, Romello 10 Sunrise Mountain 42.62 3  
9 Newman, Dontae' 12 Eldorado 42.75 1  
10 Swanson, Sebastian 11 Coronado 43.22 3  
11 Adam, Tran 11 Basic 43.59 1  
12 Nash, Brian 11 Valley 43.65 1  
13 Shelton, Ta'Vera 10 Eldorado 43.94 3  
14 Affi, Basel 12 Silverado 44.24 3  
15 Pittman, Tristian 12 Foothill 45.08 2  
16 Hyde, Brett 10 Liberty 46.10 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Stephon 11 Palo Verde 39.59 1  
2 Collins, Aaron 12 Shadow Ridge 39.83 1  
3 Jalon, Dean 11 Mojave 39.96 1  
4 Scott, Cameron 12 Arbor View 41.41 1  
5 Knox, Brandon 9 Bonanza 41.84 1  
6 Garcia, DeAndre 10 Bonanza 42.34 1  
7 Counts, Kamal 10 Cheyenne 42.72 1  
8 Price, Marques 12 Cimarron-Memoria 43.66 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Stephon 11 Palo Verde 40.17 1  
2 Price, Marques 12 Cimarron-Memoria 40.41 2  
3 Jalon, Dean 11 Mojave 41.24 3  
4 Scott, Cameron 12 Arbor View 41.27 2  
5 Collins, Aaron 12 Shadow Ridge 41.65 3  
6 Counts, Kamal 10 Cheyenne 42.52 2  
7 Knox, Brandon 9 Bonanza 42.67 1  
8 Garcia, DeAndre 10 Bonanza 43.05 3  
9 Brillant, Michael 12 Centennial 43.34 1  
10 Alves, Raymond 10 Shadow Ridge 43.65 1  
11 Peterson, Andrew 9 Sierra Vista 43.67 1  
12 Mecham, Tim 12 Centennial 43.73 2  
13 Smith, Shavandre 12 Durango 43.98 3  
14 Andress, Michael 12 Centennial 44.24 3  
15 Mills, Hunter 11 Pahrump Valley 44.32 2  
16 Matthews, Kyle 11 Sierra Vista 44.98 2  
17 Carlson, Michael 10 Pahrump Valley 45.39 1  
18 Caldwell, Jazper 10 Arbor View 46.55 1  
-- Eggelston, Jordan 11 Arbor View DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pumphrey, Luna,
Charles, Williams
  Canyon Springs 41.72 1  
2 Beverly, Hafen,
Ferrell, Johnson
  Rancho 42.79 1  
3 Tinch, Thomas,
Izquierd, Anderson
  Chaparral 42.81 1  
4 Affi, Acevedo,
Savage, Norman
  Silverado 42.97 1  
5 Williams, West,
Peeples, Carrell
  Valley 43.18 1  
6 Schoffie, Bibbs,
Card, Shull Sh
  Basic 43.29 1  
7 Burton, Dixon,
Purdie, Keplinge
  Foothill 43.98 1  
8 Scaggs, Mack,
Hosey, Ferraro
  Green Valley 44.57 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pumphrey, Luna,
Charles, Williams
  Canyon Springs 41.93 1  
3 Tinch, Thomas,
Izquierd, Anderson
  Chaparral 42.99 1  
2 Affi, Acevedo,
Savage, Norman
  Silverado 43.14 2  
4 Williams, West,
Peeples, Carrell
  Valley 43.21 2  
5 Schoffie, Bibbs,
Card, Shull Sh
  Basic 43.41 1  
6 Beverly, Hafen,
Ferrell, Johnson
  Rancho 44.04 2  
7 Burton, Dixon,
Purdie, Keplinge
  Foothill 44.17 2  
8 Scaggs, Ferraro,
Hosey, Mack
  Green Valley 44.43 2  
9 Harbison, Mertikas,
Tamburo, Riley
  Coronado 44.52 2  
10 Nash, Cannon,
Tatum, Gipson
  Sunrise Mountain 45.48 1  
11 Episioco, Larocca,
Lopez, Reyes
  Liberty 45.53 2  
12 Nihipali, Murry,
Davis, Jones
  Eldorado 45.60 1  
13 Williams, Wade,
Marshall, Pike
  Del Sol 46.29 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McMorris, Tucker,
Webb, Hughes
  Legacy 41.57 1  
2 Matlock, Heatly,
Eidsmore, Gust
  Palo Verde 42.65 1  
3 Ozosky, Cooper,
Melgar, Taylor
  Bonanza 42.86 1  
4 Berner, Worthing,
Brush, Davis
  Centennial 43.12 1  
5 Daniels, Dobson,
Burns, Parker
  Arbor View 43.14 1  
6 Watson, Price,
Davis, Lewis
  Cimarron-Memoria 43.35 1  
7 Williams, Brown,
Walker, Vargas
  Western 43.75 1  
8 Alcaraz, Palmore,
Small, Harris
  Pahrump Valley 43.99 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 McMorris, Webb,
Tucker, Walker
  Legacy 42.43 1  
2 Matlock, Heatly,
Eidsmore, Gust
  Palo Verde 42.84 2  
3 Dobson, Millner,
Daniels, Burns
  Arbor View 43.16 2  
5 Ozosky, Martin,
Melgar, Taylor
  Bonanza 43.35 2  
4 Harmon-A, Price,
Davis, Lewis
  Cimarron-Memoria 43.38 1  
6 Berner, Worthing,
Brush, Davis
  Centennial 43.87 1  
7 Alcaraz, Palmore,
Small, Harris
  Pahrump Valley 44.11 1  
8 Brown, Williams,
Walker, Vargas
  Western 44.21 1  
9 Taylor, Payne,
Scherf, Broady
  Sierra Vista 44.78 1  
10 Weldon, Regan,
Nobis, Huber
  Bishop Gorman 45.20 2  
11 Farr, Lewis,
Moss, Tellis
  Mojave 45.45 2  
12 Lewis, Howitz,
Johnson, Gibson
  Shadow Ridge 45.97 1  
13 Corral, Saab,
Robinson, Wong
  Clark 46.14 1  
14 Davison, Weathers,
Davis, Shaw
  Spring Valley 46.17 2  
15 Bulls, Jacobi,
Leifried, Overton
  Desert Oasis 48.40 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Luna, Pumphrey,
Williams, Charles
  Canyon Springs 1:27.07 1  
2 Schoffie, Bibbs,
Card, Shull Sh
  Basic 1:30.00 1  
3 Keys, Acevedo,
Savage, Norman
  Silverado 1:30.67 1  
4 Tamburo, Diuguid-,
Mertikas, Lalibert
  Coronado 1:30.79 1  
5 Dixon, Keplinge,
Hinton, Henderso
  Foothill 1:31.06 1  
6 Johnson, Beverly,
Hafen, Culverso
  Rancho 1:31.37 1  
7 Robinson, Haywood,
Hernande, Gonzaque
  Las Vegas 1:31.94 1  
8 Scaggs, Dinwiddi,
Mack, Ferraro
  Green Valley 1:33.39 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Luna, Pumphrey,
Williams, Charles
  Canyon Springs 1:27.27 1  
2 Tamburo, Diuguid-,
Mertikas, Lalibert
  Coronado 1:30.31 2  
3 Schoffie, Bibbs,
Card, Shull Sh
  Basic 1:30.53 1  
5 Agramont, Beverly,
Hafen, Johnson
  Rancho 1:30.87 1  
4 Keys, Acevedo,
Savage, Norman
  Silverado 1:31.27 2  
6 Burton, Dixon,
Keplinge, Purdie
  Foothill 1:31.61 2  
7 Scaggs, Nelson,
Mack, Ferraro
  Green Valley 1:32.68 2  
8 Robinson, Hernande,
Haywood, Gonzaque
  Las Vegas 1:32.76 2  
9 Nihipali, Jones,
Murry, Newman
  Eldorado 1:33.75 1  
10 Tinch, Anderson,
Henry, Santiago
  Chaparral 1:33.91 2  
11 Jackson, Malik,
Edmonds, Gonzales
  Valley 1:36.65 1  
12 Allen-Tu, Flintroy,
Wright, Wilkes
  Desert Pines 1:37.16 1  
13 Knopow, Larocca,
Macadang, Reyes
  Liberty 1:39.69 2  
-- Nash, Cannon,
Gipson, Hernande
  Sunrise Mountain DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Tucker,
McMorris, Hughes
  Legacy 1:27.41 1  
2 Ozosky, Martin,
Melgar, Taylor
  Bonanza 1:27.43 1  
3 Millner, Lavergne,
Burns, Millner
  Arbor View 1:28.13 1  
4 Berner, Brush,
Howard, Worthing
  Centennial 1:30.15 1  
5 Matlock, Gust,
Heatly, Eidsmore
  Palo Verde 1:30.20 1  
6 Williams, Vargas,
Brown, Walker
  Western 1:31.14 1  
7 Robinson, Knobloch,
Buchanan, Grimes
  Cheyenne 1:31.19 1  
8 Moss, Carter,
Tellis, Wilson
  Mojave 1:31.72 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Webb, Tucker,
McMorris, Hughes
  Legacy 1:27.35 1  
2 Ozosky, Martin,
Melgar, Taylor
  Bonanza 1:28.60 2  
3 Millner, Millner,
Lavergne, Dobson
  Arbor View 1:29.05 2  
5 Matlock, Gust,
Heatly, Eidsmore
  Palo Verde 1:30.05 2  
4 Robinson, Knobloch,
Buchanan, Grimes
  Cheyenne 1:30.07 1  
6 Berner, Brush,
Howard, Worthing
  Centennial 1:30.34 1  
7 Moss, Carter,
Tellis, Wilson
  Mojave 1:30.41 2  
8 Brown, Williams,
Vargas, Rodgers
  Western 1:31.05 1  
9 Harmon-A, Lewis,
Watson, Bowman
  Cimarron-Memoria 1:31.11 1  
10 Palmore, Small,
Alcaraz, Harris
  Pahrump Valley 1:31.76 2  
11 Alves, Thompson,
Gibson, Collins
  Shadow Ridge 1:33.24 2  
12 Barnes, Overton,
Bulls, Leifried
  Desert Oasis 1:34.82 1  
13 Saab, Corral,
Robinson, Wong
  Clark 1:36.21 1  
14 Laushaul, Bradley,
Reed, Brooks
  Sierra Vista 1:36.52 2  
15 Davison, Shaw,
Weathers, Robinson
  Spring Valley 1:36.59 1  
16 Weldon, Huber,
Kalman, Nobis
  Bishop Gorman 1:36.90 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinton, Dixon,
Ortiz, Henderso
  Foothill 3:24.06 1  
2 Marquez, Hernande,
Manning, Nash
  Sunrise Mountain 3:25.18 1  
3 Sanchez, Keys,
Aman, Acevedo
  Silverado 3:25.76 1  
4 Williams, Thomas,
Izquierd, Johnson
  Chaparral 3:27.26 1  
5 West, Peeples,
Edmonds, Carrell
  Valley 3:28.16 1  
6 Gonzaque, Hernande,
Haywood, Robinson
  Las Vegas 3:29.23 1  
7 Wisner, Bosse,
Lalibert, Diuguid-
  Coronado 3:30.12 1  
8 Patrino, Nelson,
Bylina, Harris
  Green Valley 3:41.55 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Marquez, Hernande,
Manning, Nash
  Sunrise Mountain 3:26.52 2  
3 Sanchez, Keys,
Aman, Acevedo
  Silverado 3:26.59 2  
5 Wisner, Bosse,
Lalibert, Diuguid-
  Coronado 3:27.71 2  
2 Patrino, Nelson,
Bylina, Harris
  Green Valley 3:28.26 1  
4 Hinton, Dixon,
Ortiz, Henderso
  Foothill 3:29.81 1  
6 Robinson, Hernande,
Haywood, Gonzaque
  Las Vegas 3:30.73 2  
7 Williams, Thomas,
Izquierd, Johnson
  Chaparral 3:30.77 1  
8 West, Malik,
Peeples, Carrell
  Valley 3:33.31 2  
9 Petriuc, Piza,
Pike, Mireku
  Del Sol 3:36.90 1  
10 Schoffie, Shull Sh,
Pinto, Gibbs
  Basic 3:40.30 2  
11 Shelton, Murry,
Jones, Williams
  Eldorado 3:56.62 1  
-- Howland, Luna,
Williams, Allison
  Canyon Springs DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Millner, Lavergne,
Eggelsto, Millner
  Arbor View 3:22.98 1  
2 Jackson, Lewis,
Price, Bowman
  Cimarron-Memoria 3:24.90 1  
3 Wilson, Walters,
Dean, Tellis
  Mojave 3:25.91 1  
4 Melgar, Rudd,
Wong, Cooper
  Bonanza 3:27.08 1  
5 Robinson, Wright-B,
Knobloch, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 3:27.40 1  
6 Collins, Alves,
Thompson, Oberdin
  Shadow Ridge 3:28.16 1  
7 Kelley, Morant,
Nobis, Jalani
  Bishop Gorman 3:30.68 1  
8 Dillon, Palmore,
Keasling, Small
  Pahrump Valley 3:36.53 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Walters,
Dean, Tellis
  Mojave 3:26.29 2  
2 Millner, Millner,
Lavergne, Eggelsto
  Arbor View 3:26.58 1  
3 Melgar, Rudd,
Wong, Cooper
  Bonanza 3:26.61 1  
5 Robinson, Wright-B,
Knobloch, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 3:27.78 1  
4 Alves, Collins,
Thompson, Oberdin
  Shadow Ridge 3:28.23 2  
6 Jackson, Lewis,
Bowman, Price
  Cimarron-Memoria 3:28.27 1  
7 Kelley, Morant,
Nobis, Jalani
  Bishop Gorman 3:29.69 2  
8 Dillon, Palmore,
Keasling, Small
  Pahrump Valley 3:34.89 2  
9 Rodgers, Vargas,
Brown, Walker
  Western 3:35.39 1  
10 Bischel, DeGeorge,
Holtfret, Hicks
  Faith Lutheran 3:37.20 2  
11 Fitzgera, Heatly,
Cobb, Sportsma
  Palo Verde 3:37.41 1  
12 Galaviz, Hilt,
Harley, Howard
  Centennial 3:42.75 2  
13 DeCaires, Weathers,
Samardzi, Padfield
  Spring Valley 3:43.00 2  
14 Payne, Bradley,
Scherf, Taylor
  Sierra Vista 3:45.58 1  
15 Ness-Pav, Jauch,
McIntosh, Bulls
  Desert Oasis 3:47.75 2  
16 Lindsey, Walker,
Deleon, Watson
  Legacy 4:00.97 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bylina, Cortney,
Fortner, Harris
  Green Valley 8:12.26 1  
2 Bosse, Graves,
Ekanger, Montesin
  Coronado 8:19.34 1  
3 Hinton, Campbell,
Marshall, Henderso
  Foothill 8:20.15 1  
4 Aman, Thomas,
Coughlin, Jones
  Silverado 8:24.10 1  
5 Petriuc, Mireku,
Piza, Priego
  Del Sol 8:26.84 1  
6 Agramont, Mahamud,
Stepke, Perkins
  Rancho 8:27.38 1  
7 Esquivel, Gonzalez,
Chavez, Santiago
  Eldorado 8:52.48 1  
8 Tonda, Ortega-T,
Ortega-D, Leavitt
  Las Vegas 8:53.44 1  
9 Spain, Hernande,
Drake, Girmacti
  Valley 9:04.14 1  
10 Bayu, Part,
Stewart, Gibbs
  Basic 9:26.22 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilt, Lee,
Espino, Carter
  Centennial 8:12.47 1  
2 Ludwig, Charles,
Knobloch, Wright-B
  Cheyenne 8:22.81 1  
3 Jackson, Gonzalez,
Wright, Ng
  Cimarron-Memoria 8:23.85 1  
4 Cobb, Yusufzai,
Werner, Clark
  Palo Verde 8:34.80 1  
5 Blaine, Peters,
Ordaz, Oberdin
  Shadow Ridge 8:44.32 1  
6 Dillon, Small,
Nelson, Keasling
  Pahrump Valley 8:47.67 1  
7 Blakemor, Decker,
Comish, Lamb
  Arbor View 8:52.54 1  
8 Jacobi, Ness-Pav,
Jauch, McIntosh
  Desert Oasis 9:00.31 1  
9 Mesgun, Shaffer,
Medina, Blackwel
  Durango 9:08.39 1  
10 Padfield, McDonald,
Samardzi, DeCaires
  Spring Valley 9:10.56 1  
11 Chavez, Bennion,
Luna, Amon
  Clark 9:25.12 1  
12 Holtfret, Carrillo,
Rios, Merrill
  Faith Lutheran 9:28.99 1  
13 Borling, Beck,
Klechak, Tucker
  Bonanza 10:26.00 1  
14 Archila, Deleon,
Montez, Cuevas
  Legacy 10:36.10 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Verdugo, Antonio 12 Las Vegas 52-10.00(16.10m) 1  
2 Kapeli, Jordan 12 Liberty 52-07.50(16.04m) 1  
3 Tuufuli, Reno 10 Liberty 52-03.25(15.93m) 1  
4 Hernandez, William 11 Chaparral 51-02.00(15.60m) 1  
5 Villarreal, James 11 Coronado 49-09.00(15.16m) 1  
6 Weasa, Dylan 10 Foothill 49-00.25(14.94m) 1  
7 Ashby, William 11 Liberty 48-11.00(14.91m) 1  
8 Salakielu, Vilaketi 11 Green Valley 47-01.25(14.36m) 1  
9 Pena, Jesus 11 Sunrise Mountain 43-04.25(13.21m) 1  
10 Polu, Jarvis 10 Liberty 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
11 Jester, Darion 12 Foothill 42-09.75(13.05m) 1  
12 Dumas, Michael 12 Canyon Springs 42-07.25(12.99m) 1  
13 Flippen, Marcus 11 Green Valley 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
14 Duran, Daniel 12 Green Valley 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
15 Vaiao, Allen 12 Desert Pines 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
16 Archibeque, Alex 11 Basic 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
17 Young, Xavian 12 Chaparral 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
17 Cuevas, Jonathan 12 Del Sol 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
19 Engram, Jamil 11 Rancho 38-04.75(11.70m) 1  
20 Winward, Dave 12 Foothill 37-10.25(11.54m) 1  
21 Patterson, Dominick 11 Eldorado 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
22 Conterelli, Ryan 11 Silverado 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benham, Jacob 12 Desert Oasis 54-03.50(16.55m) 1  
2 Glanz, Michael 12 Palo Verde 53-00.50(16.17m) 1  
3 Cody, Jared 12 Centennial 51-03.25(15.63m) 1  
4 Klagues, Joseph 12 Faith Lutheran 47-09.25(14.56m) 1  
5 Ricks, Randy 11 Legacy 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
6 Magana, Victor 12 Cheyenne 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
7 Foley, Shea 12 Arbor View 44-07.50(13.60m) 1  
8 Daffer, Kory 12 Pahrump Valley 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
9 Fonua, Loni 12 Desert Oasis 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
10 Wojtowicz, Alex 12 Cheyenne 41-07.50(12.69m) 1  
11 James, Devin 12 Arbor View 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
12 Papacostas, George 10 Bishop Gorman 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
13 Stickel, Matthew 12 Desert Oasis 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
14 Jones, Andrew 12 Sierra Vista 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
15 Whitney, Armond 9 Cimarron-Memoria 38-01.25(11.61m) 1  
16 Pena, Nicholas 11 Durango 36-04.75(11.09m) 1  
17 Tiner, Kevin   Bonanza 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tuufuli, Reno 10 Liberty 152-06(46.48m) 1  
2 Kapeli, Jordan 12 Liberty 148-11(45.39m) 1  
3 Ashby, William 11 Liberty 147-07(44.98m) 1  
4 Hernandez, William 11 Chaparral 146-07(44.68m) 1  
5 Maddox, Allen 12 Green Valley 144-04(43.99m) 1  
6 Vaiao, Allen 12 Desert Pines 140-09(42.90m) 1  
7 Verdugo, Antonio 12 Las Vegas 140-06(42.82m) 1  
8 Crosby, Tyrell 10 Green Valley 132-00(40.23m) 1  
9 Villarreal, James 11 Coronado 130-04(39.73m) 1  
10 Winward, Dave 12 Foothill 128-04(39.12m) 1  
10 Oehler, Matt 12 Foothill 128-04(39.12m) 1  
12 Conterelli, Ryan 11 Silverado 127-03(38.79m) 1  
13 Jester, Darion 12 Foothill 126-02(38.46m) 1  
14 Dumas, Michael 12 Canyon Springs 121-03(36.96m) 1  
15 Weasa, Dylan 10 Foothill 118-08(36.17m) 1  
16 Polu, Jarvis 10 Liberty 115-09(35.28m) 1  
17 Archibeque, Alex 11 Basic 102-06(31.24m) 1  
18 Cranor, Tanner 12 Del Sol 97-04(29.67m) 1  
19 Castillo, Elvin 12 Valley 95-03(29.03m) 1  
20 Patterson, Dominick 11 Eldorado 87-07(26.70m) 1  
-- Flippen, Marcus 11 Green Valley FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hubert, Leonardo 11 Sunrise Mountain FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benham, Jacob 12 Desert Oasis 151-00(46.02m) 1  
2 Klagues, Joseph 12 Faith Lutheran 150-04(45.82m) 1  
3 Glanz, Michael 12 Palo Verde 150-02(45.77m) 1  
4 Cody, Jared 12 Centennial 144-06(44.04m) 1  
5 Ricks, Randy 11 Legacy 137-02(41.81m) 1  
6 Wojtowicz, Alex 12 Cheyenne 134-03(40.92m) 1  
7 Ward, Dustin 12 Pahrump Valley 128-09(39.24m) 1  
8 Abdella, Gary 10 Desert Oasis 126-05(38.53m) 1  
9 Heinz, Ryan 10 Desert Oasis 123-11(37.77m) 1  
10 Perry, Jackson 9 Bishop Gorman 118-04(36.07m) 1  
11 Pena, Nicholas 11 Durango 112-06(34.29m) 1  
12 James, Devin 12 Arbor View 106-05(32.44m) 1  
13 Lopez, Gustavo 12 Western 103-09(31.62m) 1  
14 Jones, Andrew 12 Sierra Vista 98-09(30.10m) 1  
15 Tiner, Kevin   Bonanza 84-07(25.78m) 1  
-- Davis, Mason 10 Legacy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Durrell 12 Green Valley 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Smallwood, Dominic 10 Silverado 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Bryant, James 11 Chaparral 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Sanders, A.T. 10 Sunrise Mountain 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Rich, Parker 12 Coronado 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Williams, Kennedy 11 Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Raybon, Tyshon 9 Las Vegas 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Orphan, Brendan 9 Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Jarvis, Lorenzo 12 Green Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Wright, Donovin 11 Desert Pines 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Wade, Debary 11 Del Sol 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 McCormick, David 10 Coronado 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Holm, Eric 11 Coronado 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Johnson, Jason 11 Chaparral 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Joseph, Fanal 12 Eldorado NH(--) 1  
-- Fletcher, Marcus 11 Eldorado NH(--) 1  
-- Villaros, Isaiah 11 Basic NH(--) 1  
-- Schlipp, Chad 12 Foothill NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morant, Demitrus 12 Bishop Gorman 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
2 Jalon, Dean 11 Mojave 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
3 Watts, Tyler 11 Durango 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
4 Edwards, Cavasio 12 Pahrump Valley 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Bolton, Austin 12 Pahrump Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Tillman, Jamir 11 Bishop Gorman 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Rubalcaba, Mark 9 Faith Lutheran 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Hooker, Jamal 11 Western 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Lewis, Bryant 12 Mojave 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Stemley, Branden 11 Durango 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Kunzi, Bret 12 Pahrump Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Garland, Geoffrey 11 Centennial 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Nutter, Anyah 9 Centennial 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Jones, Michael 10 Durango 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Beaver, Aric 12 Palo Verde NH(--) 1  
-- Carroll, Dante 12 Shadow Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Laushaul, DJ 9 Sierra Vista NH(--) 1  
-- McGaughey, Cody 12 Bishop Gorman NH(--) 1  
-- Brennan, Ryan 12 Bonanza NH(--) 1  
-- Kilgore, DeRoderick 10 Mojave NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carrell, Arphaxad 11 Valley 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1  
2 Luna, Diamonte 10 Canyon Springs 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1  
3 Charles, Isaiah 12 Canyon Springs 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1  
4 Rich, Parker 12 Coronado 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1  
5 Shull Sharif, Elijah 10 Basic 21-05.75(6.55m) nwi 1  
6 McDonald, Durrell 12 Green Valley 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Charles 12 Rancho 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1  
8 Fharhaad, Zinnamon 12 Sunrise Mountain 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
9 Austin, Jordan 10 Canyon Springs 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
10 Perry, Jovon 12 Sunrise Mountain 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
11 Kirkland, Dwayne 12 Del Sol 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1  
12 Flintroy, Leon 11 Desert Pines 20-06.25(6.25m) nwi 1  
13 Tolliver, Shamarlio 11 Sunrise Mountain 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1  
14 Cox, Greg 12 Foothill 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Kennedy 11 Valley 20-00.25(6.10m) nwi 1  
16 Marshall, Chris 12 Del Sol 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
17 Scaggs, Spencer 12 Green Valley 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
18 Graziano, DJ 11 Coronado 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
19 Hicks, Alex 10 Green Valley 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
20 Thomas, Antonio 11 Chaparral 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
21 Williams, Marvin 11 Eldorado 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
22 Cannon, Darnell 12 Sunrise Mountain 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
23 Schlipp, Chad 12 Foothill 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
23 Bryant, James 11 Chaparral 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
25 Wisner, Blake 11 Coronado 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
26 Smallwood, Dominic 10 Silverado 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Raul 12 Valley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Purdie, Jeremy 11 Foothill FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Collin 11 Liberty FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelley, Kyle 10 Bishop Gorman 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
2 Worthington, Lantz 10 Centennial 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1  
3 Lewis, Bryant 12 Mojave 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
4 Robinson, Maacolm 11 Spring Valley 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1  
5 Morant, Demitrus 12 Bishop Gorman 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
6 Rubalcaba, Mark 9 Faith Lutheran 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
7 Weldon, Dylan 10 Bishop Gorman 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
8 Sherwood, Alex 12 Sierra Vista 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
9 Counts, Kenneth 12 Cheyenne 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
10 Webb, Steffan 12 Legacy 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 1  
11 Walker, DeMichael 9 Legacy 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
11 Watts, Tyler 11 Durango 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
13 Brown, Jon 11 Pahrump Valley 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
14 Bolton, Austin 12 Pahrump Valley 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
15 Kamp, Patrik 11 Shadow Ridge 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
16 Tinnell, Kyle 10 Bonanza 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
17 Johnson, Juwan 9 Shadow Ridge 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
17 Musumeci, Dominic 11 Pahrump Valley 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
19 Sportsman, Kana'i 10 Palo Verde 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
20 Harmon-Anderson, Justin 9 Cimarron-Memoria 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
21 Jackson, William 12 Cimarron-Memoria 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
22 Baker, Marquise 9 Mojave 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
23 Eidsmore, Nick 12 Palo Verde 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
24 Wilson, Ramone 12 Western 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
25 Kilgore, DeRoderick 10 Mojave 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
26 Townsend, Kipp 12 Shadow Ridge 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fharhaad, Zinnamon 12 Sunrise Mountain 45-04.50(13.83m) +5.0 1  
2 Carrell, Arphaxad 11 Valley 44-06.50(13.58m) +4.4 1  
3 Purdie, Jeremy 11 Foothill 44-03.50(13.50m) +4.8 1  
4 Smallwood, Dominic 10 Silverado 44-01.50(13.45m) +4.3 1  
5 Hicks, Alex 10 Green Valley 43-08.75(13.33m) +4.8 1  
6 Austin, Jordan 10 Canyon Springs 43-06.50(13.27m) +4.6 1  
7 Scaggs, Spencer 12 Green Valley 41-08.25(12.71m) +5.2 1  
8 Marshall, Chris 12 Del Sol 41-05.00(12.62m) +3.9 1  
9 Roberts, Khafre 11 Valley 40-04.00(12.29m) +4.2 1  
10 Bryant, James 11 Chaparral 39-10.75(12.16m) +3.9 1  
11 Williams, Marvin 11 Eldorado 39-05.50(12.03m) +4.9 1  
12 Rodney, Williams 12 Sunrise Mountain 39-05.00(12.01m) +5.0 1  
13 Graziano, DJ 11 Coronado 39-01.00(11.91m) +5.1 1  
14 Schlipp, Chad 12 Foothill 39-00.25(11.89m) +3.6 1  
15 Villaros, Isaiah 11 Basic 38-09.00(11.81m) +4.7 1  
16 Tolliver, Shamarlio 11 Sunrise Mountain 38-04.75(11.70m) +4.4 1  
17 Cannon, Darnell 12 Sunrise Mountain 36-08.25(11.18m) +4.7 1  
-- Spann, Elijah 12 Green Valley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Collin 11 Liberty FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morant, Demitrus 12 Bishop Gorman 45-00.00(13.72m) +3.8 1  
2 Kamp, Patrik 11 Shadow Ridge 42-09.75(13.05m) +3.8 1  
3 Rubalcaba, Mark 9 Faith Lutheran 42-03.00(12.88m) +3.2 1  
4 Sherwood, Alex 12 Sierra Vista 42-01.00(12.83m) +3.3 1  
5 Lewis, Bryant 12 Mojave 41-03.00(12.57m) +3.7 1  
6 Kelley, Kyle 10 Bishop Gorman 40-08.50(12.41m) +4.0 1  
7 Musumeci, Dominic 11 Pahrump Valley 40-07.50(12.38m) +3.9 1  
8 Collins, Aaron 12 Shadow Ridge 40-01.25(12.22m) +4.2 1  
9 Weldon, Dylan 10 Bishop Gorman 40-00.00(12.19m) +3.6 1  
10 Sportsman, Kana'i 10 Palo Verde 38-05.00(11.71m) +3.7 1  
11 Tinnell, Kyle 10 Bonanza 37-06.50(11.44m) +3.7 1  
12 Stemley, Branden 11 Durango 36-10.00(11.23m) +3.8 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Creiger, Nate 11 Liberty 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
2 Tilley, Austin 10 Basic 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Macneill, Barry 12 Coronado 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Griensewic, Logan 10 Coronado 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Abram, Allen 11 Valley 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Martin, Alex 11 Foothill 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Donahoo, James 11 Sunrise Mountain 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Hladek, Andrew 10 Liberty 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Burr, Andrew 12 Silverado 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Bennett, Austin 11 Chaparral 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Insigne, Neil 11 Liberty 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Ruschmeyer, Tyler 10 Liberty 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Troyer, Justin 11 Silverado 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Crupi, Alex 12 Green Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 Rodriguez-Rico, Alejandr 12 Green Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
16 Sifunetes, Carlos 12 Canyon Springs 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Livingston, Jordan 11 Rancho NH(--) 1  
-- Porter, Jayson 12 Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulmer, Tanner 12 Desert Oasis 15-08.00(4.78m) 1  
2 Brillant, Michael 12 Centennial 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Grantham, Payton 12 Desert Oasis 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Williams, Hunter 12 Durango 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Chan, Aaron 12 Faith Lutheran 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Bulloch, Joseph 12 Palo Verde 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Fonzi, Nico 11 Centennial 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Crum, Gavin 11 Shadow Ridge 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Gossum, Nick 12 Arbor View 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Schott, Derek 11 Arbor View 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Bulloch, Boyden 11 Arbor View 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Demerjian, Andrew 12 Faith Lutheran 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Ortiz, Richard 12 Pahrump Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 Olson, Ryan 11 Shadow Ridge 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
14 McDonough, Trevor 10 Centennial 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
14 Stearns, Jacob 10 Pahrump Valley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
14 Perara, Hiram   Spring Valley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Merrell, Jager 10 Bonanza NH(--) 1  
-- Sonnenburg, Corey 11 Shadow Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Bryan, Jacob   Spring Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Lawson, Levi 11 Pahrump Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Forage, Colten 10 Faith Lutheran NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Austin, Drea 10 Foothill 12.36 +1.4 1  
2 Mathews, Aliyah 12 Silverado 12.43 +1.4 1  
3 Russell, Mia 9 Canyon Springs 12.50 +1.4 1  
4 Acker, Lanesha 9 Valley 12.55 +1.4 1  
5 Carter, Creshonda 11 Las Vegas 12.72 +1.4 1  
6 Wharton, Kennedy 10 Valley 13.02 +1.4 1  
7 Trammell, Denesha 12 Canyon Springs 13.49 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Austin, Drea 10 Foothill 12.65 -2.3 1  
2 Mathews, Aliyah 12 Silverado 12.67 -1.5 2  
3 Carter, Creshonda 11 Las Vegas 12.84 -2.3 3  
4 Acker, Lanesha 9 Valley 12.87 -2.3 1  
5 Russell, Mia 9 Canyon Springs 12.89 -2.3 3  
6 Lushone, Burton 12 Sunrise Mountain 13.08 -2.3 3  
7 Trammell, Denesha 12 Canyon Springs 13.11 -1.5 2  
8 Wharton, Kennedy 10 Valley 13.12 -1.5 2  
9 Garcia, Jasmyn 11 Silverado 13.14 -2.3 3  
10 Moore, Autumn 11 Eldorado 13.19 -2.3 1  
11 Yarber, La'Kaya 9 Canyon Springs 13.40 -2.3 1  
12 Buskas, Paulina 11 Green Valley 13.45 -2.3 1  
13 Giordano, Santina 11 Coronado 13.55 -1.5 2  
14 Green, Terry 10 Del Sol 13.70 -2.3 1  
15 Sombrio, Kalina 12 Green Valley 14.01 -2.3 3  
16 Zachary-Jones, Shonte 12 Desert Pines 14.77 -1.5 2  
 
Womens 100m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tamera 11 Centennial 12.17w +2.3 1  
2 Maxey, Clarissa 9 Faith Lutheran 12.40w +2.3 1  
3 Richard, Latangie 12 Centennial 12.50w +2.3 1  
4 Nikodemus, Cayla 9 Faith Lutheran 12.65w +2.3 1  
5 Cole, Dominique 12 Centennial 12.82w +2.3 1  
6 Tuiofea, Sila 12 Palo Verde 12.91w +2.3 1  
7 Wingender, Haley   Bishop Gorman 13.05w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tamera 11 Centennial 12.30 -2.4 1  
2 Maxey, Clarissa 9 Faith Lutheran 12.53 -4.2 2  
3 Nikodemus, Cayla 9 Faith Lutheran 12.73 -3.4 3  
4 Richard, Latangie 12 Centennial 12.84 -2.8 4  
5 Carr, Whitney 11 Spring Valley 13.07 -3.4 3  
6 Wingender, Haley   Bishop Gorman 13.12 -4.2 2  
7 Cole, Dominique 12 Centennial 13.13 -4.2 2  
8 Tuiofea, Sila 12 Palo Verde 13.15 -2.4 1  
9 Barber, Simone 10 Centennial 13.17 -3.4 3  
10 Warwin, Louisa 12 Bonanza 13.22 -2.4 1  
11 Floyd, Bobbi 9 Clark 13.23 -3.4 3  
12 Pattaway, Keanna 9 Legacy 13.25 -2.8 4  
13 Wills, Jessalyn 10 Shadow Ridge 13.25 -2.8 4  
14 Thomas, Korizza 12 Mojave 13.35 -3.4 3  
15 Coquia, Micayla 11 Legacy 13.44 -3.4 3  
15 Davis, Stephanie 12 Clark 13.44 -2.8 4  
17 Drummond, Anye 10 Sierra Vista 13.48 -4.2 2  
18 Dollente, Tiffani 11 Desert Oasis 13.57 -2.8 4  
19 Head, Amanda 11 Pahrump Valley 13.58 -4.2 2  
20 Tyars, Cheyenne 9 Cimarron-Memoria 13.61 -2.4 1  
21 Meng, Audrey 12 Clark 13.62 -2.4 1  
22 Sambvani, Julia 10 Palo Verde 13.63 -3.4 3  
23 coggs, naomi 11 Legacy 13.72 -4.2 2  
24 Jordan, Tatyana 10 Western 13.77 -2.4 1  
25 Thompson, Diamond 12 Western 13.89 -4.2 2  
26 McKinnley, Yolanda 11 Desert Oasis 14.00 -3.4 3  
27 Williams, Sinera 11 Cimarron-Memoria 14.11 -2.8 4  
28 Howell, Judith 11 Palo Verde 14.25 -4.2 2  
 
Womens 200m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Payton, Bridget 11 Canyon Springs 25.06 +1.6 1  
2 Mathews, Aliyah 12 Silverado 25.25 +1.6 1  
3 Acker, Lanesha 9 Valley 25.42 +1.6 1  
4 Austin, Drea 10 Foothill 25.43 +1.6 1  
5 Carter, Creshonda 11 Las Vegas 25.50 +1.6 1  
6 Adams, Alexandra 12 Green Valley 26.50 +1.6 1  
7 Hicks, Quinisha 12 Canyon Springs 33.88 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Creshonda 11 Las Vegas 25.66 -3.2 3  
2 Payton, Bridget 11 Canyon Springs 25.88 -3.5 1  
4 Mathews, Aliyah 12 Silverado 25.90 -3.2 3  
3 Acker, Lanesha 9 Valley 26.25 -4.3 2  
5 Austin, Drea 10 Foothill 26.34 -4.3 2  
6 Adams, Alexandra 12 Green Valley 26.80 -3.5 1  
7 Swaine, Shayee 11 Coronado 27.24 -4.3 2  
8 Hicks, Quinisha 12 Canyon Springs 27.33 -4.3 2  
9 Moore, Autumn 11 Eldorado 27.51 -3.5 1  
10 Hines, Raynette 10 Desert Pines 27.70 -3.2 3  
11 Giordano, Santina 11 Coronado 27.87 -3.5 1  
12 Martin, Amanda 9 Sunrise Mountain 28.03 -3.2 3  
13 Williams, Dymond 12 Liberty 28.19 -3.2 3  
 
Womens 200m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tamera 11 Centennial 24.98 +1.4 1  
2 Rowlette, Tyler 10 Centennial 25.40 +1.4 1  
3 Maxey, Clarissa 9 Faith Lutheran 25.43 +1.4 1  
4 Dunn, Holli 9 Centennial 25.87 +1.4 1  
5 Klem, Kaitlin 11 Pahrump Valley 26.17 +1.4 1  
6 Barber, Simone 10 Centennial 26.23 +1.4 1  
7 Floyd, Bobbi 9 Clark 26.56 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tamera 11 Centennial 25.22 -3.2 1  
2 Rowlette, Tyler 10 Centennial 26.00 -3.2 3  
3 Maxey, Clarissa 9 Faith Lutheran 26.42 -3.1 2  
4 Klem, Kaitlin 11 Pahrump Valley 26.49 -3.9 4  
5 Barber, Simone 10 Centennial 26.74 -3.9 4  
6 Dunn, Holli 9 Centennial 26.92 -3.1 2  
7 Floyd, Bobbi 9 Clark 26.93 -3.9 4  
8 Weide, Arianna 11 Faith Lutheran 27.17 -3.2 3  
9 Jordan, Jasmine   Bishop Gorman 27.29 -3.9 4  
10 Warwin, Louisa 12 Bonanza 27.51 -3.2 1  
11 Carr, Whitney 11 Spring Valley 27.67 -3.2 3  
12 Thomas, Korizza 12 Mojave 27.74 -3.2 1  
13 Sambvani, Julia 10 Palo Verde 27.78 -3.1 2  
14 Davis, Stephanie 12 Clark 27.86 -3.2 3  
15 Luke, Kaycee 11 Cimarron-Memoria 28.01 -3.2 3  
16 Wills, Jessalyn 10 Shadow Ridge 28.05 -3.1 2  
17 Clayton, Daniesha 10 Durango 28.28 -3.2 1  
18 Washington, Tatiana 10 Cimarron-Memoria 28.59 -3.2 1  
19 Thompson, Diamond 12 Western 28.67 -3.1 2  
20 Singleton, Caprecia 11 Legacy 28.86 -3.1 2  
21 McKinnley, Yolanda 11 Desert Oasis 29.37 -3.2 3  
 
Womens 400m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swaine, Shayee 11 Coronado 58.62 1  
2 Chitwood, Mandy 11 Canyon Springs 58.70 1  
3 Maxwell, Aryn 9 Rancho 59.32 1  
4 Sailor, Miteciona 10 Sunrise Mountain 1:00.35 1  
5 Martin, Amanda 9 Sunrise Mountain 1:00.58 1  
6 Francis, Charlai 10 Las Vegas 1:02.46 1  
7 Jacocks, Jessica 9 Desert Pines 1:02.79 1  
8 Hicks, Quinisha 12 Canyon Springs 1:02.92 1  
 
Womens 400m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Swaine, Shayee 11 Coronado 58.64 3  
4 Hicks, Quinisha 12 Canyon Springs 59.12 3  
2 Chitwood, Mandy 11 Canyon Springs 59.38 1  
3 Maxwell, Aryn 9 Rancho 59.64 2  
5 Sailor, Miteciona 10 Sunrise Mountain 1:00.48 1  
6 Martin, Amanda 9 Sunrise Mountain 1:01.44 3  
7 Jacocks, Jessica 9 Desert Pines 1:02.22 2  
8 Francis, Charlai 10 Las Vegas 1:02.39 3  
9 Tyler, Rakayla 9 Chaparral 1:03.07 2  
10 Voelker, Caroline 11 Valley 1:03.62 2  
11 Sosa, Haley 11 Eldorado 1:05.43 3  
12 Labarre, Ashley 11 Rancho 1:06.39 3  
13 Plumlee, Kailey 10 Foothill 1:06.87 1  
14 Landman, Jenna 10 Green Valley 1:06.92 1  
15 Miller, Corynn 9 Basic 1:07.39 1  
 
Womens 400m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Jasper 11 Cheyenne 57.81 1  
2 Rowlette, Tyler 10 Centennial 57.95 1  
3 Dunn, Holli 9 Centennial 58.61 1  
4 Leimberger, Summer 11 Desert Oasis 59.02 1  
5 McJunkin, Taylor 12 Pahrump Valley 59.96 1  
6 Apostolyuk, Olga 10 Desert Oasis 1:00.11 1  
7 Scull, Callie 10 Faith Lutheran 1:00.99 1  
8 Rymarchyk, Caitlyn 12 Centennial 1:03.39 1  
 
Womens 400m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rowlette, Tyler 10 Centennial 58.04 1  
2 Gray, Jasper 11 Cheyenne 59.04 2  
4 Leimberger, Summer 11 Desert Oasis 59.51 2  
3 Dunn, Holli 9 Centennial 59.62 3  
5 Scull, Callie 10 Faith Lutheran 1:00.08 3  
6 McJunkin, Taylor 12 Pahrump Valley 1:00.47 1  
7 Apostolyuk, Olga 10 Desert Oasis 1:00.53 3  
8 Rymarchyk, Caitlyn 12 Centennial 1:01.90 3  
9 Henderson, Chalon 11 Cimarron-Memoria 1:02.23 1  
10 Eskridge, Sade 11 Centennial 1:02.62 2  
11 Leonard, Sam 11 Faith Lutheran 1:03.10 1  
12 Floyd, Bobbi 9 Clark 1:03.17 1  
13 Jordan, Jocelyn 10 Western 1:03.60 3  
14 Williams, Sinera 11 Cimarron-Memoria 1:03.90 3  
15 Strode, Janae 9 Arbor View 1:04.06 2  
16 Mayberry, Ashley 12 Legacy 1:04.12 3  
17 Clayton, Daniesha 10 Durango 1:04.71 1  
18 Callejo, Briana 9 Cimarron-Memoria 1:05.37 2  
19 Cummings, Sarah 11 Legacy 1:05.42 1  
20 Nash, Jaida 10 Bonanza 1:05.88 2  
21 Bales, Mariah 11 Shadow Ridge 1:06.27 1  
22 Patterson, Shaunna 11 Spring Valley 1:06.47 2  
 
Womens 800m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 2:20.47 1  
2 White, Demi 11 Foothill 2:21.18 1  
3 Allison, Brooklyn 10 Canyon Springs 2:23.54 1  
4 Munguia, Iris 12 Basic 2:26.23 1  
5 Maxwell, Aryn 9 Rancho 2:27.60 1  
6 Morris, Danielle 9 Foothill 2:28.55 1  
7 Morrill, Kristen 11 Coronado 2:29.66 1  
8 Diaz, Ebonique 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:30.23 1  
9 Luchsinger, Linda 9 Chaparral 2:30.33 1  
10 Pittman, Amanda 12 Silverado 2:32.43 1  
11 Lauten, Taylor 10 Coronado 2:38.87 1  
 
Womens 800m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 2:25.50 1  
2 Chitwood, Mandy 11 Canyon Springs 2:26.93 1  
3 White, Demi 11 Foothill 2:27.08 1  
4 Morris, Danielle 9 Foothill 2:27.70 1  
5 Diaz, Ebonique 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:28.31 1  
6 Munguia, Iris 12 Basic 2:29.00 1  
7 Allison, Brooklyn 10 Canyon Springs 2:29.61 1  
8 Maxwell, Aryn 9 Rancho 2:29.73 1  
9 Pittman, Amanda 12 Silverado 2:31.36 1  
10 Luchsinger, Linda 9 Chaparral 2:31.51 1  
11 Morrill, Kristen 11 Coronado 2:31.61 1  
12 Lauten, Taylor 10 Coronado 2:34.28 1  
13 Eskin, Lindy 10 Green Valley 2:34.60 1  
14 Lucas, Logan 10 Coronado 2:36.96 1  
15 Anderson, Kayla 10 Green Valley 2:39.29 1  
16 Holloway, Summer 12 Green Valley 2:39.68 1  
17 Timothy, Brooke 10 Valley 2:42.24 1  
18 Granger, Madison 9 Eldorado 2:43.04 1  
19 Horstdaniel, Lauryn 9 Las Vegas 2:44.37 1  
 
Womens 800m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 2:18.32 1  
2 Sladek, Sydney 10 Pahrump Valley 2:19.14 1  
3 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Arbor View 2:21.41 1  
4 Leimberger, Summer 11 Desert Oasis 2:27.03 1  
5 Pavlov, Hannah 9 Faith Lutheran 2:27.10 1  
6 Stueve, Taylor 12 Bishop Gorman 2:28.31 1  
7 Irwin, Lindsay 9 Shadow Ridge 2:29.01 1  
8 Leiserowitz, Sarah 11 Palo Verde 2:31.57 1  
9 Gorczya, Katie 10 Centennial 2:31.77 1  
10 Lee, Ashlyn 10 Desert Oasis 2:32.48 1  
 
Womens 800m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 2:22.91 1  
2 Sladek, Sydney 10 Pahrump Valley 2:24.37 1  
3 Stueve, Taylor 12 Bishop Gorman 2:25.87 1  
5 Dennis, Sarah 11 Pahrump Valley 2:28.15 1  
6 Pavlov, Hannah 9 Faith Lutheran 2:28.32 1  
4 Leimberger, Summer 11 Desert Oasis 2:28.55 1  
7 Schmidt, Savannah 9 Bishop Gorman 2:30.11 1  
8 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Arbor View 2:30.32 1  
9 Irwin, Lindsay 9 Shadow Ridge 2:31.44 1  
10 Leiserowitz, Sarah 11 Palo Verde 2:33.57 1  
11 Lee, Ashlyn 10 Desert Oasis 2:33.75 1  
12 Gorczya, Katie 10 Centennial 2:34.07 1  
13 Beagle, Brynne 11 Faith Lutheran 2:34.58 1  
14 Gibbons, Shelby 9 Centennial 2:36.32 1  
15 Callejo, Tiana 9 Cimarron-Memoria 2:36.63 1  
16 DiBlasi, Ashlyn 9 Pahrump Valley 2:43.18 1  
17 Tinoco, Carmen 12 Bonanza 2:52.89 1  
18 Yanez, Arizbeth 12 Western 3:01.28 1  
 
Womens 1600m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 5:25.26 1  
2 Lucas, Logan 10 Coronado 5:32.13 1  
3 Lauten, Taylor 10 Coronado 5:34.13 1  
4 Eskin, Lindy 10 Green Valley 5:34.57 1  
5 Morrill, Kristen 11 Coronado 5:35.44 1  
6 Raymond, Jessica 11 Basic 5:40.57 1  
7 Holloway, Summer 12 Green Valley 5:42.29 1  
8 Aguilar, Lizbeth 12 Desert Pines 5:49.02 1  
9 Vanek, Alyse 10 Foothill 5:52.03 1  
10 Coss, Taylor 11 Green Valley 5:56.38 1  
11 Oceguera, Erika 12 Basic 5:58.28 1  
12 Stokes, Steffani 11 Foothill 6:02.25 1  
 
Womens 1600m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lauten, Taylor 10 Coronado 5:36.95 1  
2 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 5:37.97 1  
3 Morrill, Kristen 11 Coronado 5:38.22 1  
4 Eskin, Lindy 10 Green Valley 5:41.87 1  
5 Lucas, Logan 10 Coronado 5:48.25 1  
6 Vanek, Alyse 10 Foothill 5:48.41 1  
7 Coss, Taylor 11 Green Valley 5:50.30 1  
8 Holloway, Summer 12 Green Valley 5:51.19 1  
9 Stokes, Steffani 11 Foothill 5:52.50 1  
10 Aguilar, Lizbeth 12 Desert Pines 5:52.94 1  
11 Oceguera, Erika 12 Basic 5:54.95 1  
12 Raymond, Jessica 11 Basic 6:00.19 1  
13 Paasche, Kerri 10 Valley 6:01.40 1  
14 Acosta, Alexandra 11 Basic 6:09.00 1  
15 Kassa, Deanna 10 Rancho 6:14.85 1  
16 Linares-Villa, Jessica 12 Las Vegas 6:21.68 1  
17 Mohler, Hannah 9 Silverado 7:02.65 1  
-- Luchsinger, Linda 9 Chaparral DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 5:10.24 1  
2 Suan, Marissa 10 Palo Verde 5:18.22 1  
3 Locey, Brooke 9 Desert Oasis 5:29.45 1  
-- Gorczya, Katie 10 Centennial 5:33.58 1  
4 Jones, Zanae 10 Arbor View 5:36.82 1  
5 Callejo, Tiana 9 Cimarron-Memoria 5:42.79 1  
6 Gibbons, Shelby 9 Centennial 5:43.03 1  
7 Adams, Emily 11 Bonanza 5:44.76 1  
8 Stueve, Taylor 12 Bishop Gorman 5:45.68 1  
9 Puente, Dannica 12 Spring Valley 5:46.50 1  
10 Pavlov, Hannah 9 Faith Lutheran 5:48.91 1  
11 Jackson, Ciara 10 Shadow Ridge 5:58.28 1  
 
Womens 1600m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Suan, Marissa 10 Palo Verde 5:23.49 1  
2 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 5:25.25 1  
3 Gorczya, Katie 10 Centennial 5:29.93 1  
5 Locey, Brooke 9 Desert Oasis 5:31.84 1  
6 Stueve, Taylor 12 Bishop Gorman 5:35.97 1  
4 Pavlov, Hannah 9 Faith Lutheran 5:38.49 1  
7 Jones, Zanae 10 Arbor View 5:39.12 1  
8 Gibbons, Shelby 9 Centennial 5:41.81 1  
9 Adams, Emily 11 Bonanza 5:45.09 1  
10 Callejo, Tiana 9 Cimarron-Memoria 5:51.54 1  
11 Puente, Dannica 12 Spring Valley 5:56.87 1  
12 Jackson, Ciara 10 Shadow Ridge 6:01.65 1  
13 Brooks, Julianna 10 Cimarron-Memoria 6:13.16 1  
14 Salazar-Sandoval, Virgin 11 Durango 6:15.30 1  
15 Garcia, Janet 12 Pahrump Valley 6:23.11 1  
16 Bautista, Denice 11 Western 7:11.89 1  
 
Womens 3200m Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 11:58.28 1  
2 Eskin, Lindy 10 Green Valley 12:20.14 1  
3 Coss, Taylor 11 Green Valley 12:33.75 1  
4 Vanek, Alyse 10 Foothill 12:48.91 1  
5 Lucas, Logan 10 Coronado 12:53.81 1  
6 Czerwinski, Emma 10 Coronado 12:54.94 1  
7 Holloway, Summer 12 Green Valley 12:56.12 1  
8 Aguilar, Lizbeth 12 Desert Pines 13:02.86 1  
9 Betemariam, Jerrie 10 Valley 13:04.38 1  
10 Raymond, Jessica 11 Basic 13:06.79 1  
11 Oceguera, Erika 12 Basic 13:07.14 1  
12 Monaco, Katie 11 Coronado 13:07.82 1  
13 Stokes, Steffani 11 Foothill 13:10.50 1  
14 Tomczak, Maria 9 Foothill 13:13.53 1  
15 Zurcher, Mackenzie 9 Green Valley 13:17.83 1  
16 Paasche, Kerri 10 Valley 13:21.18 1  
17 Acosta, Alexandra 11 Basic 13:47.86 1  
18 Rodriguez, Maria 12 Silverado 13:51.64 1  
19 Vazquez, Gaby 11 Eldorado 13:52.53 1  
20 Ortega-Dominguez, Sharon 10 Las Vegas 14:25.42 1  
21 Mecinas, Patricia 12 Rancho 15:23.29 1  
 
Womens 3200m Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 11:11.82 1  
2 Suan, Marissa 10 Palo Verde 11:24.18 1  
3 Locey, Brooke 9 Desert Oasis 11:25.90 1  
4 Gorczya, Katie 10 Centennial 11:41.69 1  
5 Gibbons, Shelby 9 Centennial 12:21.15 1  
6 Jones, Zanae 10 Arbor View 12:23.60 1  
7 Pavlov, Hannah 9 Faith Lutheran 12:29.92 1  
8 Adams, Emily 11 Bonanza 12:33.42 1  
9 Thelaner, Stefanie 10 Pahrump Valley 12:33.56 1  
10 Stueve, Taylor 12 Bishop Gorman 12:38.34 1  
11 Puente, Dannica 12 Spring Valley 13:02.94 1  
12 Harper, Kelsie 11 Shadow Ridge 13:12.29 1  
13 Brooks, Julianna 10 Cimarron-Memoria 13:15.90 1  
14 Graf, Jessica 9 Shadow Ridge 13:31.04 1  
15 Vasilica, Bianca 12 Desert Oasis 13:34.06 1  
16 Ramiriz, Patricia 9 Western 14:14.58 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norris, Amari 10 Silverado 15.52 1  
2 Trammell, Denesha 12 Canyon Springs 16.53 1  
3 Liston, Annabelle 12 Coronado 16.65 1  
4 Mavroudis, Morgan 10 Coronado 16.82 1  
5 Shill, Megan 12 Foothill 16.95 1  
6 Gargantos, Carina 11 Liberty 17.29 1  
-- Robinson, Courtney 11 Canyon Springs DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Courtney 11 Canyon Springs 14.64 1  
2 Norris, Amari 10 Silverado 15.71 2  
3 Trammell, Denesha 12 Canyon Springs 16.27 3  
5 Barton, Brandie 10 Valley 16.69 1  
6 Liston, Annabelle 12 Coronado 16.86 2  
4 Shill, Megan 12 Foothill 16.88 4  
7 Mavroudis, Morgan 10 Coronado 17.16 3  
8 Gargantos, Carina 11 Liberty 17.33 3  
9 Yarber, La'Kaya 9 Canyon Springs 17.42 4  
10 Dixon, DaNeice 10 Valley 17.45 4  
11 Radley, Tristan 10 Basic 17.49 2  
12 Killebrew, Kailani 10 Foothill 17.56 1  
12 Hodas, Allandra 11 Silverado 17.56 1  
14 Azia, McBrown 11 Sunrise Mountain 17.59 1  
15 Holloway, Sierra 12 Green Valley 17.91 4  
16 Wilson, Miyah 10 Rancho 17.94 4  
17 Johnson, AJ 12 Valley 17.97 3  
18 Colthart, Zara 12 Coronado 18.07 1  
19 Faircloth, Brittney 12 Foothill 18.13 3  
20 Foutz, Tori 11 Basic 18.38 3  
21 Conway, Heather 12 Coronado 18.54 4  
22 Forbes, Quiana 11 Chaparral 18.80 4  
23 Mahavong, Lena 10 Valley 18.83 2  
24 Freeman, Stefani 10 Eldorado 19.01 3  
25 Herring, Jasmine 11 Canyon Springs 19.07 2  
26 Hart, Caroline 12 Del Sol 19.90 1  
27 Robinson, Michelle 12 Foothill 20.42 2  
-- Mccray, Parris 10 Rancho DNF 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonds, Tiana 10 Centennial 14.50 1  
2 Carattini, Hailee 10 Centennial 16.04 1  
3 Helm, Macy 11 Faith Lutheran 16.47 1  
4 Willeford, Haileigh 11 Centennial 16.50 1  
5 Argabright, Noami 11 Pahrump Valley 17.97 1  
6 Baughman, Kationa 9 Mojave 18.01 1  
7 Smith, Taylor 11 Centennial 18.02 1  
8 Moore, Grace 11 Palo Verde 18.90 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bonds, Tiana 10 Centennial 14.74 1  
2 Carattini, Hailee 10 Centennial 16.55 4  
3 Willeford, Haileigh 11 Centennial 17.25 3  
4 Helm, Macy 11 Faith Lutheran 17.42 2  
5 Moore, Grace 11 Palo Verde 17.56 4  
6 Argabright, Noami 11 Pahrump Valley 17.66 3  
7 Smith, Taylor 11 Centennial 17.78 2  
8 Baughman, Kationa 9 Mojave 17.79 3  
9 Cousineau, Kathleen 10 Bonanza 17.83 1  
10 Zachodni, Jasmine 12 Desert Oasis 18.01 1  
11 Rathbun, Andrea 12 Palo Verde 18.04 1  
12 Davis, Stephanie 12 Clark 18.08 4  
13 Cousineau, Megan 10 Bonanza 18.34 4  
14 Dicamillo, Nicole 12 Pahrump Valley 18.40 2  
15 Jackson, Cheyenne 10 Pahrump Valley 18.55 4  
16 Groven, Shauna 11 Palo Verde 18.72 2  
17 Comella, Ali 10 Bishop Gorman 18.76 1  
18 Downton, ZaQuae 9 Cimarron-Memoria 18.81 1  
19 Larios, Sandyy 11 Cimarron-Memoria 19.01 4  
20 Holland, Aspen 12 Arbor View 19.13 2  
21 Price, Jalen 10 Cimarron-Memoria 19.30 3  
22 Bakken, Tori 12 Faith Lutheran 19.40 3  
23 Lewis, Janay 10 Mojave 23.59 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Breanna 12 Coronado 46.51 1  
2 Norris, Amari 10 Silverado 47.04 1  
3 Yarber, La'Kaya 9 Canyon Springs 47.49 1  
4 Hodas, Allandra 11 Silverado 48.99 1  
5 Mavroudis, Morgan 10 Coronado 49.69 1  
6 Trammell, Denesha 12 Canyon Springs 50.57 1  
7 Radley, Tristan 10 Basic 52.05 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Courtney 11 Canyon Springs 42.95 1  
2 Robinson, Breanna 12 Coronado 46.13 2  
3 Norris, Amari 10 Silverado 46.28 3  
4 Hodas, Allandra 11 Silverado 47.77 4  
5 Trammell, Denesha 12 Canyon Springs 48.08 3  
6 Yarber, La'Kaya 9 Canyon Springs 48.12 2  
7 Mavroudis, Morgan 10 Coronado 48.84 4  
8 Radley, Tristan 10 Basic 49.13 4  
9 Barton, Brandie 10 Valley 49.27 1  
10 Colthart, Zara 12 Coronado 49.78 1  
11 Killebrew, Kailani 10 Foothill 49.83 2  
12 Shill, Megan 12 Foothill 49.92 3  
13 Foutz, Tori 11 Basic 50.89 1  
14 Johnson, AJ 12 Valley 50.94 4  
15 Holloway, Sierra 12 Green Valley 51.49 1  
16 Robinson, Michelle 12 Foothill 51.82 4  
17 Gargantos, Carina 11 Liberty 52.09 3  
18 Senecal, Brittney 12 Green Valley 52.33 4  
19 Wilson, Jada 9 Rancho 52.40 4  
20 Hauck, Ali 10 Coronado 52.47 3  
21 Luna, Mia 9 Foothill 52.68 1  
22 Andrews, Jordan 12 Green Valley 52.74 2  
23 Bryant, Alecia 12 Green Valley 52.90 3  
24 Nilsen, Kira 9 Canyon Springs 53.07 4  
25 Rodriguez, Aylin 9 Desert Pines 53.56 2  
26 Seel, Jessica 10 Liberty 54.33 1  
27 Timothy, Paige 10 Valley 54.79 2  
28 Tomlinson, Krysten 10 Basic 54.93 3  
29 Williams, Whitney 12 Eldorado 56.08 2  
30 Hart, Caroline 12 Del Sol 57.34 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonds, Tiana 10 Centennial 44.75 1  
2 Henderson, Chalon 11 Cimarron-Memoria 46.29 1  
3 Crow, Jordan 12 Palo Verde 47.18 1  
4 Carattini, Hailee 10 Centennial 47.94 1  
5 Dennis, Sarah 11 Pahrump Valley 48.88 1  
6 Dicamillo, Nicole 12 Pahrump Valley 48.96 1  
7 Casale, Emily 11 Durango 49.45 1  
8 Baughman, Kationa 9 Mojave 49.49 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bonds, Tiana 10 Centennial 45.30 1  
2 Henderson, Chalon 11 Cimarron-Memoria 47.68 3  
5 Carattini, Hailee 10 Centennial 47.87 3  
3 Crow, Jordan 12 Palo Verde 48.21 4  
6 Casale, Emily 11 Durango 48.95 3  
7 Dicamillo, Nicole 12 Pahrump Valley 49.01 4  
8 Baughman, Kationa 9 Mojave 49.25 1  
9 Argabright, Noami 11 Pahrump Valley 49.32 1  
4 Dennis, Sarah 11 Pahrump Valley 49.33 2  
10 Helm, Macy 11 Faith Lutheran 49.43 2  
11 Nelson, Sianna 10 Bonanza 49.51 4  
12 Willeford, Haileigh 11 Centennial 49.88 2  
13 Smith, Taylor 11 Centennial 49.90 4  
14 Rathbun, Andrea 12 Palo Verde 50.71 1  
15 Lewis, Janay 10 Mojave 52.15 3  
16 Larios, Sandyy 11 Cimarron-Memoria 52.81 4  
17 Holland, Aspen 12 Arbor View 52.82 4  
18 Jackson, Cheyenne 10 Pahrump Valley 52.85 3  
19 Drummond, Anye 10 Sierra Vista 53.16 1  
20 Jones, Kenya 10 Sierra Vista 53.29 2  
21 Everett, Armanii 9 Arbor View 53.77 1  
22 Buchanan, Bria 9 Cheyenne 54.02 2  
23 Cousineau, Kathleen 10 Bonanza 54.40 1  
24 Moorman, Zayna 12 Shadow Ridge 54.42 3  
25 Maloney, Amanda 9 Durango 55.26 4  
26 Bakken, Tori 12 Faith Lutheran 55.29 3  
27 Cousineau, Megan 10 Bonanza 56.41 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Acker,
Barton, Wharton
  Valley 49.83 1  
2 Welton, Buskas,
Mclean, Adams
  Green Valley 51.40 1  
3 Moore, Stepney,
Williams, Johnson
  Eldorado 51.42 1  
4 Rodrigue, Hines,
Zachary-, Jacocks
  Desert Pines 51.73 1  
5 Vaughn, Giordano,
Willards, Flores
  Coronado 51.83 1  
6 Jeffries, Mcbrown,
Winchest, Jeffries
  Sunrise Mountain 52.12 1  
7 Abai, Harris,
Tyler, Brinkley
  Chaparral 53.48 1  
8 Cash, Brackett,
Brown, Paster
  Foothill 54.64 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dixon, Acker,
Barton, Wharton
  Valley 49.86 2  
3 Moore, Stepney,
Williams, Johnson
  Eldorado 51.70 2  
2 Jeffries, Mcbrown,
Winchest, Burton
  Sunrise Mountain 51.73 1  
5 Vaughn, Giordano,
Willards, Flores
  Coronado 52.27 2  
4 Welton, Buskas,
Adams, McClendo
  Green Valley 52.29 1  
6 Rodrigue, Hines,
Zachary-, Jacocks
  Desert Pines 52.63 1  
7 Abai, Harris,
Tyler, Brinkley
  Chaparral 53.11 1  
8 Cash, Brackett,
Brown, Paster
  Foothill 55.43 2  
-- Robinson, Russell,
Brown, Payton
  Canyon Springs DQ 1  
-- Norris, Ahlin,
Garcia, Mathews
  Silverado DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Richard,
Barber, Williams
  Centennial 48.01 1  
2 Allen, Weide,
Maxey, Nikodemu
  Faith Lutheran 48.61 1  
3 Van Enge, Head,
McJunkin, Klem
  Pahrump Valley 49.65 1  
4 Meng, Bland,
Davis, Floyd
  Clark 50.11 1  
5 Coquia, Pattaway,
Coggs, Singleto
  Legacy 50.69 1  
6 Tuiofea, Moore,
Laudermi, Sambvani
  Palo Verde 50.76 1  
7 Lopez-Bo, Brown,
Spurlock, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 51.80 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cole, Richard,
Barber, Williams
  Centennial 47.82 1  
2 Allen, Weide,
Maxey, Nikodemu
  Faith Lutheran 48.86 2  
3 Van Enge, Head,
McJunkin, Klem
  Pahrump Valley 49.33 2  
4 Meng, Bland,
Davis, Floyd
  Clark 50.11 1  
5 Coquia, Pattaway,
Coggs, Singleto
  Legacy 50.47 1  
6 Lopez-Bo, Brown,
Spurlock, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 50.57 2  
7 Tuiofea, Moore,
Laudermi, Sambvani
  Palo Verde 51.25 1  
8 Jaojoco, Jack-Bai,
Jordan, Wingende
  Bishop Gorman 51.85 2  
9 Dollente, Newman,
McKinnle, Apostoly
  Desert Oasis 52.01 2  
10 Drummond, Bedoya,
Westley, Wilburn
  Sierra Vista 52.23 1  
11 Cook, Crawford,
Graham, Lewis
  Arbor View 52.33 1  
12 Washingt, Luke,
McIver, Tyars
  Cimarron-Memoria 52.91 2  
13 Cousinea, Cousinea,
Gordy-Pr, Williams
  Bonanza 54.24 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Chitwood,
Payton, Russell
  Canyon Springs 1:42.69 1  
2 Hodas, Garcia,
Bond, Mathews
  Silverado 1:46.60 1  
3 Flores, Swaine,
Giordano, Robinson
  Coronado 1:46.75 1  
4 Jeffries, Martin,
Winchest, Sailor
  Sunrise Mountain 1:48.33 1  
5 Mclean, Wallace,
Buskas, Adams
  Green Valley 1:49.19 1  
6 Rodrigue, Hines,
Greenhou, Jacocks
  Desert Pines 1:50.05 1  
7 Moore, Williams,
Stepney, Johnson
  Eldorado 1:52.43 1  
8 Hicks, Jackson,
Timothy, Thomas
  Valley 1:53.56 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Chitwood,
Payton, Russell
  Canyon Springs 1:41.44 1  
2 Hodas, Garcia,
Bond, Mathews
  Silverado 1:46.86 2  
3 Flores, Swaine,
Giordano, Robinson
  Coronado 1:47.29 2  
5 Jeffries, Sailor,
Martin, Winchest
  Sunrise Mountain 1:48.34 2  
6 Mclean, Wallace,
Buskas, Adams
  Green Valley 1:49.43 2  
4 Rodrigue, Hines,
Greenhou, Jacocks
  Desert Pines 1:50.57 1  
7 Moore, Williams,
Stepney, Johnson
  Eldorado 1:51.06 1  
8 Hicks, Jackson,
Timothy, Thomas
  Valley 1:53.51 1  
9 Cash, Plumlee,
Shill, Killebre
  Foothill 1:53.90 1  
10 Brinkley, Stewart,
Harris, Abai
  Chaparral 1:58.00 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Helm, Scull,
Allen, Weide
  Faith Lutheran 1:44.97 1  
2 Argabrig, Van Enge,
McJunkin, Klem
  Pahrump Valley 1:45.43 1  
3 Lopez-Bo, Brown,
Gray, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 1:46.48 1  
4 Apostoly, Dollente,
McKinnle, Leimberg
  Desert Oasis 1:47.65 1  
5 Coggs, Coquia,
Singleto, Shelton
  Legacy 1:48.73 1  
6 Laudermi, Moore,
Crow, Tuiofea
  Palo Verde 1:49.23 1  
7 Cook, Strode,
Murray, Raymond
  Arbor View 1:49.97 1  
-- Jack-Bai, Schmidt,
Wingende, Jordan
  Bishop Gorman DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Helm, Scull,
Allen, Weide
  Faith Lutheran 1:46.30 2  
2 Argabrig, Van Enge,
McJunkin, Klem
  Pahrump Valley 1:46.34 1  
3 Lopez-Bo, Brown,
Gray, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 1:47.67 1  
4 Coggs, Coquia,
Singleto, Shelton
  Legacy 1:49.02 2  
5 Laudermi, Moore,
Crow, Tuiofea
  Palo Verde 1:49.78 2  
6 Apostoly, Dollente,
McKinnle, Bell
  Desert Oasis 1:50.27 2  
7 Jack-Bai, Faccinan,
Wingende, Jordan
  Bishop Gorman 1:51.24 1  
8 Strode, Cook,
Murray, Raymond
  Arbor View 1:52.90 1  
9 Washingt, Downton,
Luke, McIver
  Cimarron-Memoria 1:53.29 2  
10 Cousinea, Cousinea,
Gordy-Pr, Williams
  Bonanza 1:57.60 2  
11 Lindsey, Bedoya,
Riggens, Westley
  Sierra Vista 2:00.98 1  
-- Rowlette, Williams,
Bonds, Richard
  Centennial DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chitwood, Payton,
Russell, Brown
  Canyon Springs 3:59.00 1  
2 White, Morris,
Plumlee, Austin
  Foothill 4:04.27 1  
3 Mavroudi, Morrill,
Robinson, Swaine
  Coronado 4:05.21 1  
4 Martin, Sailor,
Jeffries, Diaz
  Sunrise Mountain 4:05.66 1  
5 Gray, Labarre,
McCray, Maxwell
  Rancho 4:09.12 1  
6 Hodas, Ahlin,
Bond, Pittman
  Silverado 4:15.83 1  
7 Acker, Voelker,
Wharton, Timothy
  Valley 4:15.98 1  
-- Anderson, Andrews,
Landman, Adams
  Green Valley FS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chitwood, Payton,
Russell, Hicks
  Canyon Springs 3:59.40 1  
2 White, Morris,
Plumlee, Austin
  Foothill 4:03.94 2  
3 Burton, Martin,
Sailor, Diaz
  Sunrise Mountain 4:06.74 2  
5 Mavroudi, Morrill,
Robinson, Swaine
  Coronado 4:07.20 2  
4 Gray, Labarre,
McCray, Maxwell
  Rancho 4:09.33 1  
6 Norris, Hodas,
Ahlin, Pittman
  Silverado 4:11.61 1  
7 Anderson, Andrews,
Landman, Adams
  Green Valley 4:12.10 1  
7 Acker, Acker,
Wharton, Timothy
  Valley 4:12.10 2  
9 Greenhou, Jacocks,
Rodrigue, Hines
  Desert Pines 4:16.44 1  
10 Munguia, Foutz,
Radley, Corynn
  Basic 4:22.11 2  
11 Sosa, Tapia,
Stepney, Lozano
  Eldorado 4:30.47 2  
12 Braunsti, Tyler,
Wright, Stewart
  Chaparral 4:36.59 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowlette, Rymarchy,
Dunn, Bonds
  Centennial 3:58.11 1  
2 Maxey, Weide,
Helm, Scull
  Faith Lutheran 4:02.64 1  
3 Dennis, Klem,
Sladek, McJunkin
  Pahrump Valley 4:05.27 1  
4 Henderso, Callejo,
Luke, Callejo
  Cimarron-Memoria 4:05.68 1  
5 Murray, Gonzalez,
Jones, Strode
  Arbor View 4:14.19 1  
6 Lopez-Bo, Rivera,
Moore, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 4:18.08 1  
7 Leiserow, Crow,
Suan, Sambvani
  Palo Verde 4:18.81 1  
8 Wills, Nicholso,
Irwin, Bales
  Shadow Ridge 4:19.01 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rowlette, Rymarchy,
Dunn, Bonds
  Centennial 3:59.98 1  
2 Maxey, Weide,
Helm, Scull
  Faith Lutheran 4:00.55 2  
3 Dennis, Klem,
Sladek, McJunkin
  Pahrump Valley 4:01.13 2  
4 Henderso, Callejo,
Callejo, Williams
  Cimarron-Memoria 4:11.42 1  
5 Gonzalez, Strode,
Murray, Hoggan
  Arbor View 4:14.15 2  
6 Lopez-Bo, Rivera,
Moore, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 4:16.80 1  
7 Skaggs, Leiserow,
Crow, Sambvani
  Palo Verde 4:16.85 2  
8 Bales, Wills,
Moorman, Nicholso
  Shadow Ridge 4:18.03 2  
9 Mayberry, Singleto,
Shelton, Cummings
  Legacy 4:18.26 2  
10 Casale, Maloney,
Maloney, Clayton
  Durango 4:20.82 1  
11 Apostoly, Lee,
Marquez, Bell
  Desert Oasis 4:25.17 1  
12 Patterso, Estenson,
Pagas, Russell
  Spring Valley 4:33.90 1  
13 Tinoco, Bastida,
Page, Nash
  Bonanza 4:44.10 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Sunrise Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrill, Lucas,
Lauten, Dort
  Coronado 9:59.93 1  
2 Eskin, Andrews,
Holloway, Drake
  Green Valley 10:04.04 1  
3 Morris, Rowe,
Janda, White
  Foothill 10:25.27 1  
4 Aguilar, Escobedo,
Kuveke, Lopez
  Desert Pines 10:47.10 1  
5 Timothy, Betemari,
Perez, Paasche
  Valley 10:53.25 1  
6 Horstdan, Francis,
Ezell, Emmerlin
  Las Vegas 11:09.34 1  
7 Rodrigue, Marston,
Lim, Jenkins
  Silverado 11:42.63 1  
-- Munguia, Raymond,
Tomlinso, Oceguera
  Basic DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Sunset Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Gorczya,
Gibbons, Badger
  Centennial 9:55.13 1  
2 Beagle, Pavlov,
Allen, Scull
  Faith Lutheran 10:00.40 1  
3 Leimberg, Lee,
Paul, Locey
  Desert Oasis 10:02.22 1  
4 Henderso, Luke,
Callejo, Callejo
  Cimarron-Memoria 10:05.31 1  
5 Sladek, Dennis,
Young, Garcia
  Pahrump Valley 10:10.09 1  
6 White, Jones,
Gonzalez, Strode
  Arbor View 10:23.08 1  
7 Suan, Leiserow,
Bavaro, Skaggs
  Palo Verde 10:23.83 1  
8 Salazar-, Casale,
Maloney, Maloney
  Durango 11:10.63 1  
9 Nelson, Montoya,
Tinoco, Adams
  Bonanza 11:22.92 1  
10 Patterso, Puente,
Pagan, Green
  Spring Valley 11:25.62 1  
11 Vasquez, Bautista,
Herrera, Ramiriz
  Western 11:51.20 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blake, Ashlie 10 Liberty 47-09.50(14.57m) 1  
2 Blalark, Miracle 10 Rancho 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
3 Daniels, Rochelle 10 Sunrise Mountain 33-05.75(10.20m) 1  
4 Vaa, Aisslyn 11 Liberty 32-07.75(9.95m) 1  
5 Panackia, Annalicia 11 Las Vegas 32-02.75(9.82m) 1  
6 Pascual, Jazmyne 10 Del Sol 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
7 Covarrubias, Laura 12 Chaparral 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
8 Parcells, Ashley 11 Green Valley 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
9 Rolon, Tatiana 10 Silverado 30-04.50(9.26m) 1  
10 Winward, Tabitha 10 Foothill 30-00.25(9.15m) 1  
11 Manning, Deanna 10 Sunrise Mountain 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  
12 Dunn, Nicole 11 Green Valley 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
13 Salazar, Monet 9 Silverado 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
14 Thomas, Maya 11 Basic 28-06.75(8.71m) 1  
15 McCormick, Sasha 9 Coronado 27-10.75(8.50m) 1  
16 Tuala, Emily 11 Canyon Springs 27-04.25(8.34m) 1  
17 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla 10 Valley 26-05.50(8.06m) 1  
18 Carrillo-Hellebrandt, Mi 11 Chaparral 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
19 Lino, Essence 9 Silverado 25-06.50(7.79m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allgood, Avione 12 Legacy 40-08.75(12.41m) 1  
2 Jackson, Brittany 12 Cheyenne 39-02.75(11.96m) 1  
3 Hamrick, Megan 12 Pahrump Valley 35-07.75(10.86m) 1  
4 Head, Amanda 11 Pahrump Valley 34-08.25(10.57m) 1  
5 Ewalefo, Julia 12 Bishop Gorman 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
6 Holloway, Denisha 10 Spring Valley 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
7 Fiatoa, Vasati 11 Bonanza 32-01.25(9.79m) 1  
8 Forage, Jessica 12 Faith Lutheran 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
9 Christian, Madison 9 Arbor View 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
10 Ruuska, Lauren 12 Centennial 30-11.75(9.44m) 1  
11 Scott, Jazmine 12 Centennial 30-08.50(9.36m) 1  
12 Clay, DaQuanda 11 Arbor View 30-07.75(9.34m) 1  
13 Wilson, Hailee 11 Durango 29-09.75(9.09m) 1  
14 Hollis, Shakiya 9 Palo Verde 29-09.25(9.07m) 1  
15 Long, Cyndi 10 Centennial 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
16 Caruso, Gabriela 12 Bishop Gorman 29-08.75(9.06m) 1  
17 Davis, Sydney 12 Spring Valley 29-03.75(8.93m) 1  
18 Wulfenstein, Sara 12 Pahrump Valley 29-00.50(8.85m) 1  
19 Mack, Ashlee 10 Bishop Gorman 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
20 Uy, Kristen 12 Faith Lutheran 28-09.25(8.77m) 1  
21 Higgins, Kacie 9 Spring Valley 28-05.50(8.67m) 1  
22 Viera, Devin 9 Centennial 28-03.75(8.63m) 1  
23 Thomson-Payne, Anisa 12 Desert Oasis 27-10.75(8.50m) 1  
24 Lomax, Dahari 10 Sierra Vista 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
25 Cannon, Tiffany   Spring Valley 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
26 Noel, Britney 11 Pahrump Valley 27-01.25(8.26m) 1  
27 Brooks, Sabriya 12 Shadow Ridge 26-05.50(8.06m) 1  
28 Garrett, Brit'ne 11 Mojave 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
29 Romero, Melanie 10 Sierra Vista 23-08.75(7.23m) 1  
30 Frech, Ivy 9 Cimarron-Memoria 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blake, Ashlie 10 Liberty 147-05(44.93m) 1  
2 Pascual, Jazmyne 10 Del Sol 96-01(29.29m) 1  
3 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla 10 Valley 95-10(29.21m) 1  
4 Manning, Deanna 10 Sunrise Mountain 94-08(28.85m) 1  
5 Dougherty, Jessica 12 Foothill 92-02(28.09m) 1  
6 Blalark, Miracle 10 Rancho 91-10(27.99m) 1  
7 Vaa, Aisslyn 11 Liberty 91-05(27.86m) 1  
8 McCormick, Sasha 9 Coronado 88-05(26.95m) 1  
9 Tuala, Emily 11 Canyon Springs 80-00(24.38m) 1  
10 Rogers, Courtney 11 Foothill 77-01(23.50m) 1  
11 Salazar, Monet 9 Silverado 76-08(23.37m) 1  
12 Dunn, Nicole 11 Green Valley 76-02(23.22m) 1  
13 Beamon, Tina 12 Silverado 69-00(21.03m) 1  
14 Covarrubias, Laura 12 Chaparral 68-04(20.83m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allgood, Avione 12 Legacy 132-02(40.28m) 1  
2 Jackson, Brittany 12 Cheyenne 131-07(40.11m) 1  
3 Hamrick, Megan 12 Pahrump Valley 106-00(32.31m) 1  
4 Coquia, Micayla 11 Legacy 105-10(32.26m) 1  
5 Day, Kyra 12 Cheyenne 102-03(31.17m) 1  
6 Clay, DaQuanda 11 Arbor View 97-00(29.57m) 1  
7 Johnson, Michala 10 Cheyenne 95-10(29.21m) 1  
8 Mack, Ashlee 10 Bishop Gorman 94-08(28.85m) 1  
9 Forage, Jessica 12 Faith Lutheran 90-00(27.43m) 1  
10 Fiatoa, Vasati 11 Bonanza 87-09(26.75m) 1  
11 Frech, Ivy 9 Cimarron-Memoria 87-04(26.62m) 1  
12 Cannon, Tiffany   Spring Valley 86-08(26.42m) 1  
13 Head, Amanda 11 Pahrump Valley 86-00(26.21m) 1  
14 Long, Cyndi 10 Centennial 85-09(26.14m) 1  
14 Cornett, Katie 10 Arbor View 85-09(26.14m) 1  
16 Ruuska, Lauren 12 Centennial 83-01(25.32m) 1  
17 Caruso, Gabriela 12 Bishop Gorman 81-10(24.94m) 1  
18 Thomson-Payne, Anisa 12 Desert Oasis 79-02(24.13m) 1  
19 Hollis, Shakiya 9 Palo Verde 78-08(23.98m) 1  
20 Holt, Hanah 12 Centennial 73-06(22.40m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Kaili 10 Green Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Paulo, Pearl 12 Canyon Springs 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Wharton, Kennedy 10 Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Hauck, Ali 10 Coronado 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Zachary-Jones, Shonte 12 Desert Pines 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Landman, Jenna 10 Green Valley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Nilsen, Kira 9 Canyon Springs 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Meyers, Jessica 12 Silverado 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Ridge, Elizabeth 12 Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Welton, Jade 11 Green Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Krabbe, Kaitlyn 11 Foothill NH(--) 1  
-- Henderson, Fallon 12 Basic NH(--) 1  
-- Valdespino, Breanna 10 Canyon Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Mavroudis, Morgan 10 Coronado NH(--) 1  
-- Watterson, Kayla 9 Coronado NH(--) 1  
-- Herring, Jasmine 11 Canyon Springs NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manz, Francesca 10 Bishop Gorman 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Johonnot, Madison 11 Centennial 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Hammel, Bree 12 Bonanza 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Nikodemus, Cayla 9 Faith Lutheran 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Carattini, Hailee 10 Centennial 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Jack-Bailey, Raevyn 9 Bishop Gorman 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Ewalefo, Julia 12 Bishop Gorman 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Warwin, Louisa 12 Bonanza 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Dikes, zhane 12 Bishop Gorman 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Rhodes, Taelor 10 Desert Oasis 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Gray, Jasper 11 Cheyenne 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Denton, Kai 10 Centennial 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Madsen, Kaitlyn 9 Pahrump Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Hammer, Taylor 11 Faith Lutheran 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Vogel, Renee 12 Faith Lutheran 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Davis, Mikayla 10 Pahrump Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garcia, Jasmyn 11 Silverado 16-08.50(5.09m) +2.2 1  
2 Bond, Diamond 12 Silverado 16-07.50(5.07m) +2.2 1  
3 Paulo, Pearl 12 Canyon Springs 15-10.50(4.84m) +2.6 1  
4 Austin, Drea 10 Foothill 15-08.50(4.79m) +2.5 1  
5 Noldon, Unique 11 Liberty 15-06.00(4.72m) +2.2 1  
6 Stoop, Melissa 11 Coronado 15-02.25(4.63m) +2.3 1  
7 Johnson, AJ 12 Valley 15-01.50(4.61m) +2.2 1  
8 Palazzolo, Gabrielle 12 Liberty 15-01.00(4.60m) +2.3 1  
9 Lindsey, Shatoria 9 Canyon Springs 15-00.00(4.57m) +2.6 1  
10 Purdy, Lauren 10 Silverado 14-09.00(4.50m) +2.4 1  
10 Freeman, Stefani 10 Eldorado 14-09.00(4.50m) +2.7 1  
12 Walz, Taylar 12 Coronado 14-08.25(4.48m) +2.1 1  
13 Herring, Jasmine 11 Canyon Springs 14-08.00(4.47m) +2.3 1  
13 Picquet, Lynn 10 Valley 14-08.00(4.47m) +2.5 1  
15 Attila, Ameyo 10 Valley 14-04.00(4.37m) +2.7 1  
16 Meyers, Jessica 12 Silverado 14-03.50(4.36m) +2.4 1  
17 McClendon, Alexis 12 Green Valley 14-02.00(4.32m) +2.6 1  
18 Vashon, Veronique 11 Liberty 13-11.50(4.25m) +2.5 1  
19 Minnis, Shayne 9 Valley 13-01.00(3.99m) +2.6 1  
20 Tyler, Rakayla 9 Chaparral 12-10.00(3.91m) +2.2 1  
21 Harper, Kelli 10 Green Valley 12-06.00(3.81m) +2.5 1  
22 Hutchings, Savannah 10 Basic 10-00.00(3.05m) +2.9 1  
-- Meza, Judith 11 Sunrise Mountain FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nikodemus, Cayla 9 Faith Lutheran 17-01.25(5.21m) +3.5 1  
2 Spurlock, Jasmine 11 Cheyenne 16-10.00(5.13m) +3.3 1  
3 Van Engen, Regan 12 Pahrump Valley 16-08.00(5.08m) +3.1 1  
4 Warwin, Louisa 12 Bonanza 16-06.50(5.04m) +3.8 1  
5 Dikes, zhane 12 Bishop Gorman 16-06.00(5.03m) +3.5 1  
6 Manz, Francesca 10 Bishop Gorman 16-05.00(5.00m) +3.5 1  
7 Lopez-Bobbitt, Jomea 11 Cheyenne 16-03.75(4.97m) +3.2 1  
8 Gray, Jasper 11 Cheyenne 16-02.25(4.93m) +3.4 1  
9 Meng, Audrey 12 Clark 15-10.00(4.83m) +3.2 1  
10 Brown, Javonna 12 Cheyenne 15-05.25(4.71m) +3.4 1  
11 Hammel, Bree 12 Bonanza 15-04.25(4.68m) +3.2 1  
12 Richard, Latangie 12 Centennial 15-04.25(4.68m) +3.2 1  
13 Nelson, Sianna 10 Bonanza 15-03.50(4.66m) +3.7 1  
14 Tollestrup, Addison 10 Desert Oasis 15-00.25(4.58m) +3.3 1  
15 Chaney, Dani 10 Arbor View 14-10.25(4.53m) +3.8 1  
16 Nicholson, Jasmine 12 Shadow Ridge 14-02.25(4.32m) +3.5 1  
17 Jordan, Tatyana 10 Western 14-02.00(4.32m) +3.3 1  
18 Vinson, Haley 9 Faith Lutheran 14-01.50(4.31m) +4.1 1  
19 Lund, Alexis 9 Desert Oasis 13-10.50(4.23m) +3.2 1  
20 Gutierrez, Hana 11 Arbor View 13-09.00(4.19m) +3.7 1  
21 Harris, Klarisah 10 Legacy 13-07.00(4.14m) +3.5 1  
22 Jiu, Kea Lani 9 Palo Verde 13-06.00(4.11m) +3.4 1  
23 Kuhlman, Amber 10 Shadow Ridge 13-05.00(4.09m) +3.9 1  
24 Rash, Alexa 10 Sierra Vista 13-02.00(4.01m) +3.3 1  
25 Seyfried, Jenny 11 Shadow Ridge 13-00.00(3.96m) +3.6 1  
26 Carattini, Hannah 10 Centennial 9-11.00(3.02m) +4.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paulo, Pearl 12 Canyon Springs 35-04.75(10.79m) nwi 1  
2 Bond, Diamond 12 Silverado 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
3 Meza, Judith 11 Sunrise Mountain 34-10.75(10.64m) nwi 1  
4 Kimdreana, Jeffries 12 Sunrise Mountain 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
5 Dixon, DaNeice 10 Valley 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
6 Herring, Jasmine 11 Canyon Springs 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
7 Purdy, Lauren 10 Silverado 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1  
8 Ahlin, Mikayla 10 Silverado 33-00.25(10.06m) nwi 1  
9 Picquet, Lynn 10 Valley 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
10 Attila, Ameyo 10 Valley 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
11 Hauck, Ali 10 Coronado 31-10.75(9.72m) nwi 1  
12 Noldon, Unique 11 Liberty 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
13 Gray, Kanosha 10 Rancho 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
14 Meyers, Jessica 12 Silverado 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
15 Hauck, Sydney 10 Coronado 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
15 McCoy, Amorese 12 Foothill 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
17 Walz, Taylar 12 Coronado 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
18 Taylor, Tyler 12 Foothill 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
19 Sombrio, Kalina 12 Green Valley 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
20 Valdespino, Breanna 10 Canyon Springs 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1  
21 Mungia, Crystal 10 Basic 26-11.00(8.20m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hammel, Bree 12 Bonanza 36-11.75(11.27m) nwi 1  
2 Van Engen, Regan 12 Pahrump Valley 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1  
3 Nelson, Sianna 10 Bonanza 35-00.50(10.68m) nwi 1  
4 Jordan, Jocelyn 10 Western 34-09.00(10.59m) nwi 1  
5 Manz, Francesca 10 Bishop Gorman 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
6 Meng, Audrey 12 Clark 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1  
7 Nicholson, Jasmine 12 Shadow Ridge 32-10.75(10.03m) nwi 1  
8 Harris, Klarisah 10 Legacy 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1  
9 Carattini, Hannah 10 Centennial 32-00.75(9.77m) nwi 1  
10 Moore, Grace 11 Palo Verde 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
11 Lewis, Dana 10 Arbor View 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
12 Vinson, Haley 9 Faith Lutheran 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
13 D'Arienzo, Francesca 9 Arbor View 29-06.50(9.00m) nwi 1  
14 Rash, Alexa 10 Sierra Vista 29-05.25(8.97m) nwi 1  
15 Hoggan, Brittney 9 Arbor View 28-05.50(8.67m) nwi 1  
16 Wallace, Rachel 12 Bishop Gorman 27-10.75(8.50m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Sunrise Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palazzolo, Gabrielle 12 Liberty 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Buck, Rachel 10 Green Valley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Powers, Alison 12 Silverado 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Kincaid, Kelsey 12 Coronado 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Henderson, Fallon 12 Basic 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Pagliero, Nicole 12 Silverado 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Irene, Caton 11 Sunrise Mountain 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Barrett, Mersady 11 Rancho 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Parven, Danielle 10 Silverado 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Kirkendall, Mary 11 Basic 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Doolin, Lauren 12 Liberty 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Villa, Alicia 11 Del Sol 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Mason, Lindsey 10 Coronado 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Claridy, Mia 10 Coronado 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Udall, Lynsie 10 Basic 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
16 Denkin, Sommer 11 Green Valley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
16 Padilla, Briana 10 Liberty 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
16 Rodriguez, Aily 11 Valley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
16 Labarre, Ashley 11 Rancho 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
16 Oehler, Rachel 9 Foothill 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
16 Winger, Ashley 11 Basic 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
16 Smith, Justine 12 Silverado 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Kimura, Sena   Coronado NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Devon 9 Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Stevens, Alurea 11 Rancho NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Sunset Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogel, Renee 12 Faith Lutheran 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Luke, Kaycee 11 Cimarron-Memoria 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Motis, Cassidy 10 Desert Oasis 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Lund, Alexis 9 Desert Oasis 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Arroyo, Jackie 11 Shadow Ridge 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Uy, Kristen 12 Faith Lutheran 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Recinto, Christine 12 Faith Lutheran 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Montuori, Kianna 10 Shadow Ridge 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Rivera, Dolly 12 Cheyenne 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Foreman, Chelsea 11 Durango 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Skilling, Kayla 11 Pahrump Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Kuhlman, Amber 10 Shadow Ridge 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Knowles, Meagan 11 Legacy 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Estenson, Sarah 9 Spring Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Cerda, Andrea 11 Arbor View 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Carattini, Hailee 10 Centennial 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Grove, Maddie 11 Faith Lutheran 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
18 Lund, Cassidy 10 Desert Oasis 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
18 Nguyen, Tanya 10 Spring Valley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
18 Sharp, Mariah 11 Arbor View 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Harris, Klarisah 10 Legacy NH(--) 1  
-- Slavik, Coral 11 Centennial NH(--) 1  
-- Proa, Kaitlin 10 Arbor View NH(--) 1  
-- Tollestrup, Addison 10 Desert Oasis NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Coronado 132 2) Canyon Springs 101.50 3) Silverado 91.50 4) Green Valley 67.50 5) Foothill 59 6) Valley 49 7) Sunrise Mountain 47 8) Liberty 45 9) Rancho 25 10) Desert Pines 21 11) Las Vegas 18 12) Basic 14.50 13) Del Sol 11 14) Eldorado 8 15) Chaparral 4 Women - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 185.50 2) Faith Lutheran 97 3) Pahrump Valley 82 4) Cheyenne 54 5) Desert Oasis 47 6) Bishop Gorman 37 6) Palo Verde 37 8) Legacy 34 9) Bonanza 33 10) Cimarron-Memorial 30 11) Arbor View 26 12) Shadow Ridge 10.50 13) Clark 10 14) Western 5 15) Mojave 4 16) Spring Valley 3 16) Durango 3 Men - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 86 2) Coronado 74 3) Silverado 71 4) Canyon Springs 70 5) Green Valley 60.50 6) Sunrise Mountain 55.50 7) Basic 53 8) Foothill 49 9) Valley 44.50 10) Chaparral 33 11) Rancho 28 12) Eldorado 27 13) Las Vegas 24.50 14) Del Sol 22 15) Desert Pines 3 Men - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 133 2) Palo Verde 68 3) Bishop Gorman 63 4) Bonanza 54 5) Legacy 49 6) Mojave 47.50 7) Faith Lutheran 46 8) Arbor View 44 9) Desert Oasis 38 10) Shadow Ridge 36 11) Cimarron-Memorial 31 11) Cheyenne 31 13) Pahrump Valley 25 14) Durango 19.50 15) Sierra Vista 6 16) Spring Valley 5 16) Western 5 18) Clark 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Southern D1 Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 3 145 5 47  
2014 2 51 6 137  
2013 3   7 71  
2012 4   5 79  
2011 4   7 58  
2010 1   3    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1