Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*20141 3 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2012 Results - Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 19 2012, 08:31 PM
Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Harry A Burke Stadium, 12200 Burke Boulevard, Omaha, NE, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Kenzo 10 Papillion-La Vis 10.40c nwi 1  
2 Korbelik, Cale 12 Millard North 10.80 nwi 1 8
3 Gillen, Tyler 10 Kearney 10.83c nwi 1 6
4 Adams, Braxton 11 Omaha Burke 10.87c nwi 1 5
5 Erving, Ramone 12 Lincoln Southwes 10.88 nwi 1 4
6 Sanders, Anthony 9 Omaha Central 10.95c nwi 1 3
7 Gage, Hunter 9 Bellevue East 10.97c nwi 1 2
8 Barfield, Devin 11 Omaha Central 11.04c nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Kenzo 10 Papillion-La Vis 10.48c nwi 1  
1 Adams, Braxton 11 Omaha Burke 10.70c nwi 2  
2 Korbelik, Cale 12 Millard North 10.72c nwi 1  
2 Sanders, Anthony 9 Omaha Central 10.78c nwi 2  
3 Erving, Ramone 12 Lincoln Southwes 10.79c nwi 2  
4 Gillen, Tyler 10 Kearney 10.80c nwi 2  
5 Barfield, Devin 11 Omaha Central 10.81c nwi 2  
3 Gage, Hunter 9 Bellevue East 10.86c nwi 1  
4 Berkshire, Matthew 12 Omaha Westside 10.87c nwi 1  
6 Rossen, Jake 11 Hastings 10.87c nwi 2  
7 Schneckloth, John 12 Lincoln East 10.87c nwi 2  
5 Davis, Jackie 11 Omaha Central 10.90c nwi 1  
6 Washington, Devin 11 Lincoln Southeas 11.08c nwi 1  
8 Harris, John 12 Lincoln High 11.19c nwi 2  
7 Nekola, Donald 9 Omaha Bryan 11.37c nwi 1  
-- Faz, Jordan 12 Grand Island DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paulsen, Jake 10 Cozad 10.88c nwi 1 10
2 Worden, Luke 11 Scottsbluff 10.91c nwi 1 8
3 Sullivan, Matthew 10 Omaha Gross Cath 10.97c nwi 1 6
4 Neth, Taylor 12 Waverly 10.98c nwi 1 5
5 Covington, Bris 10 Boys Town 10.98c nwi 1 4
6 Schroeder, Drew 12 Arlington 11.03c nwi 1 3
7 Jarecki, Mark 10 Columbus Lakevie 11.06c nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Dakota 10 Omaha Skutt Cath 12.55c nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Covington, Bris 10 Boys Town 10.82c nwi 3  
2 Smith, Dakota 10 Omaha Skutt Cath 10.86c nwi 3  
3 Neth, Taylor 12 Waverly 10.89c nwi 3  
4 Sullivan, Matthew 10 Omaha Gross Cath 10.95c nwi 3  
1 Paulsen, Jake 10 Cozad 10.97c nwi 1  
2 Worden, Luke 11 Scottsbluff 11.12c nwi 1  
1 Jarecki, Mark 10 Columbus Lakevie 11.23c nwi 2  
2 Schroeder, Drew 12 Arlington 11.27c nwi 2  
3 Suey, Keaton 9 Elkhorn South 11.27c nwi 1  
5 Estrada, Dru 11 Ogallala 11.27c nwi 3  
6 Hall, Kelly 11 Plattsmouth 11.33c nwi 3  
7 Richardson, Dominic 11 Syracuse 11.33c nwi 3  
8 Kalkwarf, Corey 12 Crete 11.40c nwi 3  
3 Lauenroth, Colin 12 Crete 11.41 nwi 2  
4 Kohlhof, Kory 11 Lincoln Lutheran 11.44c nwi 1  
5 Hulse, Ricky 12 York 11.44c nwi 1  
6 Jansa, Blake 12 Bishop Neumann 11.47c nwi 1  
4 Gonsalves, Alexander 12 Auburn 11.51c nwi 2  
7 Lambie, Dexter 12 Waverly 11.53c nwi 1  
8 Slizoski, Blake 11 Boone Central 11.54c nwi 1  
5 Pancost, Mitchell 11 Alliance 11.57c nwi 2  
6 Boellstorff, Dakota 12 Waverly 11.58c nwi 2  
7 LeBar, Ashton 12 Adams Central 11.59c nwi 2  
8 Pecka, Darrin 12 Raymond Central 11.67 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Micek, Blake 12 St Cecilia 10.97c nwi 1 10
2 Kreikemeier, Nathan 12 Logan View 11.06c nwi 1 8
3 Betka, Ty 12 Superior 11.21c nwi 1 6
4 Wolken, Kale 12 Johnson-Brock 11.25c nwi 1 5
5 Holka, Zachary 11 Malcolm 11.31c nwi 1 4
6 Slough, Jordan 10 Doniphan-Trumbul 11.39c nwi 1 3
7 Anderson, Parker 11 Cross County 11.42c nwi 1 2
8 Wright, Travis 11 Battle Creek 11.47c nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class C Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Micek, Blake 12 St Cecilia 10.90c nwi 1  
1 Kreikemeier, Nathan 12 Logan View 10.93 nwi 2  
2 Betka, Ty 12 Superior 10.99c nwi 1  
3 Holka, Zachary 11 Malcolm 11.09c nwi 1  
1 Wolken, Kale 12 Johnson-Brock 11.10c nwi 3  
4 Slough, Jordan 10 Doniphan-Trumbul 11.20c nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Parker 11 Cross County 11.23 nwi 3  
2 Wright, Travis 11 Battle Creek 11.30c nwi 2  
5 Knapp, Kevin 12 Madison 11.30c nwi 1  
3 Mendyk, Owen 12 St. Paul 11.35c nwi 2  
3 Coyle, Josh 10 West Holt 11.38c nwi 3  
4 Lockwood, Dalton 12 Kimball 11.41c nwi 2  
4 Brammier, Colton 11 Weeping Water 11.44c nwi 3  
6 Kramper, Clay 10 Homer 11.47c nwi 1  
5 Kaster, Zach 12 Johnson-Brock 11.53c nwi 2  
7 Calderon, Jose 12 Wakefield 11.53c nwi 1  
6 Heikes, Mitch 12 Laurel-Concord 11.56 nwi 2  
5 Kindler, Kory 12 Alma 11.58c nwi 3  
7 Stuhmer, Brady 10 Alma 11.62c nwi 2  
8 Reeves, Sterling 10 Louisville 11.64c nwi 2  
6 Morrill, Jacob 10 Creighton 11.67c nwi 3  
7 Hite, Quinton 11 Perkins County 11.72c nwi 3  
8 Sawyer, Dylan 11 Battle Creek 13.09c nwi 1  
-- Gierhan, Kendall 12 Centennial DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Class D Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huxoll, Kaden 11 Cambridge 11.06 nwi 1 10
2 McCuiston, Troy 12 Newman Grove 11.31c nwi 1 8
3 Leonard, Jack 12 Garden County 11.35c nwi 1 6
4 Sullivan, Devon 11 Garden County 11.41c nwi 1 5
5 Carlyle, Kolton 9 Paxton 11.42 nwi 1 4
6 Hawthorne, Kyle 11 Giltner 11.43c nwi 1 3
7 Cline, Tanner 11 South Loup 11.62c nwi 1 2
8 Knievel, Michael 9 Elkhorn Valley 11.63c nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class D Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huxoll, Kaden 11 Cambridge 11.11c nwi 1  
1 Leonard, Jack 12 Garden County 11.42c nwi 3  
2 Carlyle, Kolton 9 Paxton 11.42c nwi 1  
3 Hawthorne, Kyle 11 Giltner 11.43c nwi 1  
1 McCuiston, Troy 12 Newman Grove 11.48c nwi 2  
2 Sullivan, Devon 11 Garden County 11.51c nwi 2  
3 Cline, Tanner 11 South Loup 11.54c nwi 2  
4 Knievel, Michael 9 Elkhorn Valley 11.55c nwi 2  
5 VanGroningen, Colin 12 Sterling 11.58c nwi 2  
4 Ellis, Zane 12 South Loup 11.59c nwi 1  
5 Gilligan, Trey 11 Anselmo-Merna 11.61c nwi 1  
6 Earsom, Joshua 11 Loomis 11.61 nwi 2  
2 Wiers, Nathan 11 Pawnee City 11.63c nwi 3  
7 Schnitzler, Tyler 11 Kenesaw 11.67c nwi 2  
3 Burgerhoff, Dakota 11 Bloomfield 11.70c nwi 3  
6 Koertje, Evan 11 Bloomfield 11.73c nwi 1  
7 Krings, Ethan 12 Humphrey St. Fra 11.74c nwi 1  
4 Brune, Michael 12 Heartland 11.79c nwi 3  
5 Wietfeld, Zachary 12 Guardian Angels 11.90c nwi 3  
6 Petr, Jared 12 Amherst 11.91c nwi 3  
8 Schimonitz, Tyler 10 Paxton 11.91c nwi 2  
7 Rasmussen, Dylan 10 CWC 11.95c nwi 3  
8 Bayer, Brian 12 Howells 12.15c nwi 3  
-- Benson, Brandon 12 Axtell DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nichols, Clara 12 Millard South 11.96c nwi 1 10
2 Baker, Chelsea 11 Omaha Central 12.12c nwi 1 8
3 Whitehall, Alexa 12 Omaha North 12.12c nwi 1 6
4 Gokie, Kylie 11 Lincoln Southwes 12.36c nwi 1 5
5 Sanders, Desiree 10 Omaha Central 12.48c nwi 1 4
6 Nguyen, Mia 10 Papillion-La Vis 12.56c nwi 1 3
7 Horacek, Payton 11 Omaha Marian 12.76c nwi 1 2
8 Nichols, Zarria 9 Omaha Burke 12.83c nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Baker, Chelsea 11 Omaha Central 12.04c nwi 2  
2 Nichols, Clara 12 Millard South 12.04 nwi 2  
1 Whitehall, Alexa 12 Omaha North 12.08c nwi 1  
3 Gokie, Kylie 11 Lincoln Southwes 12.36 nwi 2  
2 Sanders, Desiree 10 Omaha Central 12.46c nwi 1  
3 Nguyen, Mia 10 Papillion-La Vis 12.51c nwi 1  
4 Horacek, Payton 11 Omaha Marian 12.68c nwi 2  
4 Nichols, Zarria 9 Omaha Burke 12.69c nwi 1  
5 Parks, Keiteyana 10 Lincoln High 12.69c nwi 1  
5 Herchenbach, Brooke 12 Norfolk 12.82c nwi 2  
6 Mundia, Inonge 11 Omaha Burke 12.83 nwi 2  
6 Young, Quriosity 12 Lincoln North St 12.86c nwi 1  
7 Wilson, Megan 11 Millard West 12.87c nwi 1  
7 Vinson, MeTay 9 Omaha North 12.88c nwi 2  
8 Flowers, Keilani 10 Bellevue East 12.94c nwi 2  
8 Anderson, Champagne 9 Lincoln Southeas 13.01c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tierra 11 Auburn 12.26c nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Tschida 10 Wahoo 12.43c nwi 1 8
3 Woolley, Lindsie 12 Lexington 12.49c nwi 1 6
4 Burr, Julianna 10 Holdrege 12.76c nwi 1 5
5 Liess, Danica 10 McCook 12.77c nwi 1 4
6 Willer, Leanna 11 Elkhorn 12.92 nwi 1 3
7 Sand, Lauren 11 Syracuse 12.93c nwi 1 2
8 Kennedy, Jaime 12 Boone Central 20.30c nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tierra 11 Auburn 12.21c nwi 1  
1 Kennedy, Jaime 12 Boone Central 12.42c nwi 2  
1 Johnson, Tschida 10 Wahoo 12.55c nwi 3  
2 Liess, Danica 10 McCook 12.62c nwi 2  
2 Woolley, Lindsie 12 Lexington 12.67c nwi 3  
2 Willer, Leanna 11 Elkhorn 12.69 nwi 1  
3 Burr, Julianna 10 Holdrege 12.69c nwi 1  
3 Sand, Lauren 11 Syracuse 12.69c nwi 2  
3 Bradley, Kaitlin 11 Crete 12.70c nwi 3  
4 Miksch, Laura 10 Columbus Scotus 12.70c nwi 3  
4 Fox, Brittny 12 Raymond Central 12.78c nwi 1  
5 O'Dell, Anne 12 Douglas County W 12.82c nwi 1  
6 Barnard, Hanah 11 Beatrice 12.83c nwi 1  
4 Hintz, Krista 11 Fairbury Senior 12.88c nwi 2  
5 Woodward, Addison 9 Minden 12.99c nwi 2  
6 Gansebom, Kelsey 9 Bennington 13.00c nwi 2  
7 Trulin, Michelle 12 Blair 13.02 nwi 1  
7 Cunningham, Liz 11 Mitchell 13.02c nwi 2  
5 Burnham, Mackenzie 10 Northwest 13.05c nwi 3  
8 Walters, Brandi 11 O'Neill 13.11c nwi 1  
6 Block, Lyndsey 12 Alliance 13.24c nwi 3  
7 Nelson, Brenna 11 Elkhorn 13.27c nwi 3  
8 Wright, Nyrie 9 Boys Town 13.41c nwi 2  
-- Barber, Michaela 10 Fairbury Senior DQ nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Class C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mestl, Michaela 11 Kearney Catholic 12.69c nwi 1 10
2 Brannagan, Kalyn 11 Shelton 12.71c nwi 1 8
3 Welchen, Taylor 12 Omaha Brownell-T 12.86c nwi 1 6
4 Hervert, Paige 9 Kearney Catholic 12.92c nwi 1 5
5 Whipple, Alexa 11 Arapahoe 12.97c nwi 1 4
6 Svoboda, Jessica 11 Malcolm 12.97c nwi 1 3
7 Peterson, Caitlin 10 Palmyra 13.05c nwi 1 2
8 Sorahan, Erin 10 Grand Island Cen 13.05c nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class C Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brannagan, Kalyn 11 Shelton 12.53c nwi 2  
2 Mestl, Michaela 11 Kearney Catholic 12.57c nwi 2  
1 Welchen, Taylor 12 Omaha Brownell-T 12.70c nwi 3  
2 Svoboda, Jessica 11 Malcolm 12.71c nwi 3  
1 Hervert, Paige 9 Kearney Catholic 12.72c nwi 1  
3 Peterson, Caitlin 10 Palmyra 12.73c nwi 2  
4 Sorahan, Erin 10 Grand Island Cen 12.75c nwi 2  
3 Whipple, Alexa 11 Arapahoe 12.76c nwi 3  
2 Mientka, Chloe 10 Malcolm 12.80c nwi 1  
3 Larson, Lindsay 12 Cross County 12.84c nwi 1  
4 Gebhardt, Megan 10 Lutheran High No 12.84 nwi 1  
5 Alderson, Mary 11 Archbishop Berga 12.87c nwi 1  
4 Smith, Jamie 10 North Platte St. 12.92c nwi 3  
5 Wood, Kelsy 11 Hemingford 12.97c nwi 3  
5 McGhee, Savannah 11 Hartington Cedar 12.98c nwi 2  
6 Beune, Anna 10 Wisner-Pilger 13.07 nwi 3  
6 Scott, Christa 11 Fillmore Central 13.13c nwi 1  
6 Hart, Danielle 12 Plainview 13.15c nwi 2  
7 Creek, Jeryn 10 Southern 13.19c nwi 1  
7 Jones, Macy 11 Fillmore Central 13.22c nwi 3  
8 Walter, Alexandria 9 Hartington Cedar 13.24c nwi 1  
7 Lovgren, Olivia 11 Omaha Christian 13.25c nwi 2  
8 Green, Kelly 10 Kimball 13.50c nwi 2  
8 Sokol, Cynthia 12 Niobrara/Verdigr 13.57c nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Class D Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garland, Shelby 12 BDS 12.57c nwi 1 10
2 Wietzki, Jordan 11 CWC 12.81c nwi 1 8
3 Holz, Taylor 12 Potter-Dix 12.97c nwi 1 6
4 Yoder, Jennifer 12 Heartland 12.98c nwi 1 5
5 Ickes, Ryann 10 Clearwater/Orcha 12.99c nwi 1 4
6 Petz, Emily 11 Guardian Angels 13.14c nwi 1 3
7 Pool, Emilee 9 Wilcox-Hildreth 13.19c nwi 1 2
8 Nygren, Maddison 10 Mead 13.35c nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class D Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Garland, Shelby 12 BDS 12.59c nwi 1  
1 Wietzki, Jordan 11 CWC 12.66 nwi 3  
1 Ickes, Ryann 10 Clearwater/Orcha 12.86c nwi 2  
2 Yoder, Jennifer 12 Heartland 12.89c nwi 1  
2 Petz, Emily 11 Guardian Angels 12.91c nwi 2  
2 Holz, Taylor 12 Potter-Dix 12.92c nwi 3  
3 Nygren, Maddison 10 Mead 12.95c nwi 3  
4 Pool, Emilee 9 Wilcox-Hildreth 13.07c nwi 3  
3 Lewis, Laramey 12 Hitchcock County 13.10c nwi 1  
3 Luger, Autumn 11 Bloomfield 13.12c nwi 2  
4 Towery, Lesley 9 Hitchcock County 13.13c nwi 2  
4 VanHousen, Taylor 12 Hampton 13.19c nwi 1  
5 Warydn, Alivia 11 Ansley-Litchfiel 13.19c nwi 2  
5 Reynolds, Kayla 9 Ansley-Litchfiel 13.22c nwi 1  
6 Brockhaus, Breanna 12 Humphrey St. Fra 13.23c nwi 1  
5 Schuster, Jalyne 10 Sutherland 13.27c nwi 3  
6 Rupprecht, Taylor 11 Diller-Odell 13.30c nwi 2  
7 Carlberg, Taylor 10 Elwood 13.36c nwi 1  
6 Mintle, Danya 12 Sandhills/Thedfo 13.38 nwi 3  
7 Erickson, Jayden 9 Creek Valley 13.47c nwi 2  
8 Krohn, Laurel 11 Osmond 13.53c nwi 1  
7 Olson, Cassidy 9 Dorchester 13.69c nwi 3  
-- Tomlinson, Madison 11 Mullen DQ nwi 2  
-- Brehmer, Karissa 11 Garden County DQ nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Boys Class A 1 Kearney 98.5 2 Papillion-La Vista 62 3 Grand Island 60 4 Millard North 49 5 Omaha Burke 42 6 Lincoln Southwest 38 7 Millard West 37 8 Lincoln North Star 36.5 9 Omaha Central 28 10 Lincoln East 26 11 Lincoln High 25 12 Hastings 22.5 13 Omaha North 22 14 Lincoln Pius X 21 15 Omaha Benson 14 16 Omaha South 12 17 Millard South 12 18 Omaha Northwest 10 19 Bellevue West 9.5 20 Fremont 9 21 North Platte 7 22 Lincoln Northeast 6 23 Papillion-La Vista South 5 24 Lincoln Southeast 5 25 Norfolk 2 26 Bellevue East 2 27 Omaha Westside 1 Girls Class A 1 Millard West 71 2 Omaha North 70 3 Millard South 66 4 Papillion-La Vista South 65 5 Lincoln Southwest 62 6 Omaha Central 38 7 Kearney 34 8 Lincoln East 27 9 Lincoln North Star 27 10 Lincoln Northeast 27 11 Lincoln Pius X 26 12 Millard North 19 13 Omaha Burke 16.5 14 Omaha Westside 15 15 Bellevue West 14 16 North Platte 11 17 Fremont 11 18 Lincoln Southeast 11 19 Norfolk 8.5 20 Papillion-La Vista 8 21 Bellevue East 7 22 Columbus 7 23 Omaha South 6 24 Omaha Marian 6 25 Hastings 5 26 Ralston 4 27 Omaha Bryan 1 Boys Class B 1 Scottsbluff 48 2 McCook 41 3 York 37 4 Northwest 35 5 Mount Michael Benedictine 34 6 Omaha Gross Catholic 34 7 Blair 33 8 Lexington 32 9 Cozad 28 10 Auburn 26 11 Columbus Lakeview 25.5 12 Boys Town 22 13 Waverly 21 14 Gering 21 15 Aurora 20.5 16 Gretna 20 17 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18 18 Adams Central 14 19 Gothenburg 14 20 Crete 12 21 Platteview 11.5 22 Alliance 11 23 Sidney 10 24 O'Neill 10 25 Ogallala 9.5 26 Elkhorn South 9 27 Beatrice 9 28 Chadron 8 29 Seward 8 30 Columbus Scotus 8 31 Milford 6 32 Norris 4.5 33 Pierce 4 34 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 4 35 Arlington 4 36 Nebraska City 3.5 37 Bennington 3 38 Lincoln Lutheran 2 39 Elkhorn 2 Girls Class B 1 Lexington 65 2 Holdrege 56 3 Gretna 37 4 Columbus Scotus 36 5 Auburn 35 6 Sidney 32 7 McCook 30 8 Northwest 27 9 Gothenburg 26 10 Aurora 26 11 Syracuse 25 12 Seward 20 13 Wahoo 20 14 Gering 18 15 Arlington 18 16 Crete 16.5 17 Beatrice 15 18 Boone Central 14 19 Bishop Neumann 14 20 Fort Calhoun 14 21 Ashland-Greenwood 12 22 Alliance 11 23 Milford 10 24 Elkhorn South 10 25 Pierce 10 26 York 9 27 Scottsbluff 8 28 Bennington 8 29 Blair 8 30 Elkhorn 7 31 Raymond Central 7 32 Fairbury 6 33 West Point-Beemer 4 34 Omaha Mercy 2 35 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 2 36 Schuyler 1.5 37 Norfolk Catholic 1 38 Omaha Gross Catholic 1 Boys Class C 1 Hastings St. Cecilia 42 2 Freeman 35 3 Oakland-Craig 31 4 Crofton 28 5 Lincoln Christian 28 6 Gordon-Rushville 28 7 Tri County 27 8 Centennial 24 9 Johnson-Brock 23 10 David City 21 11 Malcolm 20 12 Gibbon 20 13 Logan View 19 14 Battle Creek 18 15 Southern 18 16 Lutheran High Northeast 17 17 Thayer Central 14 18 Tekamah-Herman 14 19 Grand Island Central Catholic 14 20 Cross County 13 21 Dundy County-Stratton 13 22 Morrill 13 23 Palmyra 11 24 Superior 10 25 Shelton 10 26 North Bend Central 9 27 St. Paul 9 28 Burwell 8 29 Nebraska Christian 8 30 Doniphan-Trumbull 8 31 Wisner-Pilger 7.5 32 Wilber-Clatonia 7 33 Alma 6 34 Fillmore Central 6 35 Perkins County 6 36 Arapahoe 6 37 Winnebago 5.5 38 Creighton 5 39 Ord 5 40 Ainsworth 5 41 Bridgeport 5 42 North Platte St. Patrick's 4 43 Madison 4 44 Wakefield 4 45 Stanton 4 46 Hartington Cedar Catholic 3 47 Conestoga 3 48 Ravenna 3 49 Lourdes Central Catholic 3 50 Kimball 2 51 Twin River 2 52 Overton 2 53 Sandy Creek 2 54 Kearney Catholic 2 55 West Holt 2 56 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 2 57 Aquinas Catholic 2 58 Wood River 1 59 Shelby-Rising City 1 Girls Class C 1 Fillmore Central 81 2 Kearney Catholic 54 3 Aquinas Catholic 45 4 Shelton 40 5 Lincoln Christian 35 6 North Bend Central 32 7 Arapahoe 28 8 Crofton 27 9 East Butler 21 10 Hemingford 16 11 Superior 16 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 16 13 Ainsworth 15 14 Hershey 14.5 15 Wisner-Pilger 14 16 Tri County 13 17 Wood River 12 18 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12 19 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 12 20 Ord 11 21 Southern Valley 9 22 Gordon-Rushville 9 23 Sandy Creek 8 24 Laurel-Concord 8 25 Homer 8 26 Yutan 7 27 St. Paul 7 28 Neligh-Oakdale 7 29 Southern 6 30 Wilber-Clatonia 6 31 Freeman 5 32 Stanton 5 33 Grand Island Central Catholic 5 34 Lourdes Central Catholic 5 35 Cross County 5 36 Creighton 4.5 37 Bayard 4.5 38 Lutheran High Northeast 4 39 Shelby-Rising City 4 40 Sutton 4 41 Southwest 4 42 Malcolm 3 43 Archbishop Bergan 3 44 Madison 3 45 Concordia 3 46 Palmyra 3 47 Oakland-Craig 2 48 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 2 49 Ponca 1 50 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 1 51 Chase County 1 52 Ravenna 1 53 Gibbon 0.5 Boys Class D 1 Cambridge 66 2 Twin Loup 62 3 Giltner 43.5 4 Paxton 39 5 South Loup 35 6 Humphrey St. Francis 32 7 Bertrand 26 8 Axtell 22 9 Garden County 22 10 Bloomfield 20 11 Hartington 18 12 Hitchcock County 16 13 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 15 14 Kenesaw 14 15 Newman Grove 13 16 Pawnee City 13 17 Dodge 13 18 St. Mary's 12 19 Fullerton 12 20 SMC 12 21 Howells 11 22 Friend 10 23 Loup City 10 24 Osceola 9 25 Randolph 9 26 Ansley-Litchfield 8 27 Amherst 8 28 Wilcox-Hildreth 8 29 McCool Junction 8 30 Sterling 8 31 Brady 8 32 Maxwell 8 33 Hay Springs 7 34 Cedar Valley 6 35 Falls City Sacred Heart 5.5 36 Stuart 5 37 Humphrey 5 38 Pleasanton 5 39 Potter-Dix 4 40 Minatare 3 41 Heartland 3 42 Osmond 3 43 Hampton 2 44 Loomis 2 45 CWC 2 46 Elkhorn Valley 1 47 Parkview Christian 1 48 Medicine Valley 1 Girls Class D 1 Lindsay Holy Family 80 2 BDS 52.5 3 Humphrey St. Francis 41 4 Humphrey 40 5 Ansley-Litchfield 38.5 6 CWC 30 7 Bertrand 27 8 Eustis-Farnam 26 9 Sterling 22 10 Cody-Kilgore 21 11 St. Mary's 20 12 High Plains Community 19 13 Wausa 16 14 Wynot 15 15 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 15 16 Osmond 14 17 Howells 12 18 Cambridge 12 19 Brady 11.5 20 Exeter-Milligan 11 21 Bloomfield 10 22 Giltner 10 23 Elkhorn Valley 10 24 Crawford 10 25 Hampton 10 26 Dodge 9 27 Scribner-Snyder 8 28 Potter-Dix 7 29 Heartland 7 30 Sutherland 6 31 Friend 6 32 Franklin 6 33 Hitchcock County 6 34 Hartington 6 35 Stuart 5 36 Mullen 4 37 Clearwater/Orchard 4 38 Pleasanton 4 39 Cedar Valley 4 40 Palmer 3 41 Mead 3 42 Bancroft-Rosalie 3 43 Arcadia 2 44 Wilcox-Hildreth 2 45 Creek Valley 2 46 North Central 2 47 Axtell 1.5 48 Elba/North Loup-Scotia 1 49 Anselmo-Merna 1 50 Hyannis 1 51 Kenesaw 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1 147  
2009 1   2