Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 17th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201411 3 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
2008 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2012 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 20 2012, 01:07 AM
Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 17, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Casper, WY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stanley, Rex 12 Little Snake Riv 38.92 1 10
2 Meyer, Garrett 12 Lingle-Fort Lara 42.22 1 8
3 Baker, Sterling 10 Dubois 43.08 1 6
4 Paul, Tyler 12 Upton 43.20 1 5
5 Teichert, Nathan 11 Cokeville 43.93 1 4
6 Linford, Colter 11 Cokeville 43.96 1 3
7 Viehweg, Colter 10 Cokeville 44.61 1 2
8 Even, Tucker 10 Midwest 44.76 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stanley, Rex 12 Little Snake Riv 42.07 1  
2 Baker, Sterling 10 Dubois 43.14 2  
3 Linford, Colter 11 Cokeville 43.49 1  
4 Paul, Tyler 12 Upton 44.10 2  
4 Teichert, Nathan 11 Cokeville 44.10 2  
6 Viehweg, Colter 10 Cokeville 44.55 2  
7 Even, Tucker 10 Midwest 44.59 1  
8 Meyer, Garrett 12 Lingle-Fort Lara 44.85 2  
9 Lee, Grayson 11 Little Snake Riv 45.26 1  
10 Nate, Cody 10 Cokeville 46.71 1  
11 Materi, Jett 9 Upton 48.48 1  
12 Clark, Mitch 11 Hulett Public 49.54 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wigglesworth, Matthew 11 Big Horn 41.79 1 10
2 Lewis, Garrett 11 Big Piney 41.94 1 8
3 Wright, Colton 10 Burns 41.99 1 6
4 Grant, Mark 12 Lovell 42.70 1 5
5 Plymell, Nate 12 Tongue River 42.87 1 4
6 Grant, Nathan 11 Lovell 44.04 1 3
7 Wright, Nick 12 Shoshoni 44.99 1 2
8 Musfelt, Jace 12 Niobrara County 48.94 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Colton 10 Burns 41.84 1  
3 Wigglesworth, Matthew 11 Big Horn 41.90 1  
4 Lewis, Garrett 11 Big Piney 41.98 1  
2 Wright, Nick 12 Shoshoni 43.07 2  
5 Grant, Mark 12 Lovell 43.08 2  
6 Plymell, Nate 12 Tongue River 43.22 2  
7 Grant, Nathan 11 Lovell 43.89 1  
8 Musfelt, Jace 12 Niobrara County 43.94 1  
9 Scammon, Austen 9 Tongue River 44.10 1  
10 Haun, Kaden 10 Thermopolis 44.22 2  
11 May, McKayan 12 Lovell 44.34 1  
12 Ward, Bryce 11 Rocky Mountain 44.81 2  
13 Giron, Harley 12 Kemmerer 44.93 2  
14 VandeBossche, Matt 10 Niobrara County 45.27 1  
15 Wilson, Paden 9 Burns 45.78 2  
16 Morris, Shannon 12 Sundance 47.74 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etchemendy, Ty 11 Douglas 38.38 1 10
2 Strohmenger, Caleb 12 Jackson 41.67 1 8
3 Corbett, Grady 12 Douglas 41.87 1 6
4 Wisroth, Blake 11 Torrington 41.94 1 5
5 Copper, Cody 11 Jackson 42.00 1 4
6 Brough, Ryan 11 Star Valley 42.62 1 3
7 Addleman, Michael 11 Douglas 43.06 1 2
8 Harrison, Jon 11 Lyman 44.28 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Etchemendy, Ty 11 Douglas 41.27 1  
2 Corbett, Grady 12 Douglas 42.02 2  
3 Wisroth, Blake 11 Torrington 42.29 1  
4 Strohmenger, Caleb 12 Jackson 42.30 2  
5 Harrison, Jon 11 Lyman 42.74 1  
6 Copper, Cody 11 Jackson 42.76 2  
7 Brough, Ryan 11 Star Valley 43.15 1  
8 Addleman, Michael 11 Douglas 43.26 1  
9 Linsenmann, Andrew 11 Jackson 43.33 2  
10 Oliver, Lane 12 Star Valley 43.38 2  
11 Phister, Brendon 10 Powell 43.50 2  
12 Smith, Kalei 9 Powell 44.35 1  
13 Forney, Austin 12 Rawlins 44.75 1  
14 Jefferson, Isaiah 11 Rawlins 45.47 2  
15 Faessler, Trey 9 Torrington 46.32 1  
16 Youtz, Brock 10 Torrington 46.35 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Czellecz, Joey 10 Kelly Walsh 39.92 1 10
2 Huber, Zach 11 Green River 40.26 1 8
3 Graham, Tyler 12 Riverton 40.75 1 6
4 Salcido, Carlos 9 Rock Springs 41.27 1 5
5 Keller, Wyatt 12 Rock Springs 41.30 1 4
6 Lango, Christian 11 Kelly Walsh 42.28 1 3
7 Gillette, Tanner 12 Campbell County 49.82 1 2
8 Hughes, Michael   Cheyenne Central 54.47 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Czellecz, Joey 10 Kelly Walsh 40.40 3  
2 Graham, Tyler 12 Riverton 40.96 1  
3 Huber, Zach 11 Green River 41.11 2  
4 Gillette, Tanner 12 Campbell County 41.40 2  
5 Keller, Wyatt 12 Rock Springs 41.45 1  
6 Hughes, Michael   Cheyenne Central 41.82 1  
7 Lango, Christian 11 Kelly Walsh 42.23 3  
8 Salcido, Carlos 9 Rock Springs 42.52 1  
9 Pieper, Nathan 11 Natrona county 42.69 3  
10 Berg, Nathan 11 Sheridan 42.93 3  
11 Adams, Kooper 10 Kelly Walsh 43.07 2  
12 Ortegon, Joe 12 Laramie 43.41 2  
13 Mock, Carson 10 Campbell County 44.17 1  
14 Julian, Tyler 10 Sheridan 44.34 1  
15 Thomas, Troy 9 Cheyenne East 44.50 3  
16 Newell, Walker 9 Campbell County 44.76 2  
17 Larner, Dakota 11 Sheridan 44.78 2  
18 Beliaj, Gabe 9 Cheyenne South 47.19 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petersen, Ashbee 12 Cokeville 47.93 1 10
2 Teichert, Tessa 11 Cokeville 49.25 1 8
3 Jordan, Kylie 12 Encampment 49.72 1 6
4 Haverkamp, Dani 9 Western Heritage 49.80 1 5
5 Gibbs, Megan 12 Arvada Clearmont 50.03 1 4
6 Foley, Hannah 11 Kaycee 50.87 1 3
7 Mines, Tiffany 12 Farson-Eden 51.25 1 2
8 Skalberg, Lydia 10 Little Snake Riv 55.66 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Haverkamp, Dani 9 Western Heritage 48.52 2  
2 Petersen, Ashbee 12 Cokeville 49.59 1  
3 Teichert, Tessa 11 Cokeville 49.82 1  
4 Jordan, Kylie 12 Encampment 50.04 1  
5 Gibbs, Megan 12 Arvada Clearmont 50.30 1  
6 Mines, Tiffany 12 Farson-Eden 50.77 2  
7 Foley, Hannah 11 Kaycee 50.89 2  
8 Skalberg, Lydia 10 Little Snake Riv 51.05 1  
9 Booth, Natalie 9 Lingle-Fort Lara 51.73 2  
9 Davidson, Julie 12 Burlington 51.73 2  
11 Cummings, Morgan 10 Hulett Public 53.93 2  
12 Clark, Mary 10 Rock River 54.03 1  
13 Bahr, Whitney 9 Kaycee 55.90 1  
14 Evans, Kitty 9 Guernsey-Sunrise 56.72 2  
15 Stotts, Karsen 9 Farson-Eden 57.93 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogel, Josee 10 Wind River 46.79 1 10
2 Bruegger, Jessica 10 Niobrara County 47.26 1 8
3 Gilbert, Kennadi 10 Kemmerer 49.29 1 6
4 Geiser, Alyssa 12 Lovell 49.83 1 5
5 Bruegger, Hailey 10 Niobrara County 49.93 1 4
6 Ferrell, Melody 10 Moorcroft 51.87 1 3
7 Blakesley, Julia 10 Thermopolis 54.24 1 2
8 Nielson, Destinee 10 Kemmerer 55.30 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vogel, Josee 10 Wind River 48.44 1  
2 Bruegger, Jessica 10 Niobrara County 48.94 2  
3 Gilbert, Kennadi 10 Kemmerer 49.61 2  
4 Geiser, Alyssa 12 Lovell 50.12 1  
5 Bruegger, Hailey 10 Niobrara County 50.44 1  
6 Nielson, Destinee 10 Kemmerer 51.01 1  
7 Blakesley, Julia 10 Thermopolis 51.23 2  
8 Ferrell, Melody 10 Moorcroft 51.42 1  
9 McArthur, Meryk 11 Lovell 51.59 2  
10 Wright, Mali 11 Big Horn 51.95 2  
11 Cowles, Maddie 11 Burns 52.65 2  
12 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi 11 Shoshoni 52.74 1  
13 McCart, Alex 9 Burns 52.76 1  
14 Ward, McKayla 9 Burns 53.48 2  
15 Peterson, Tj 11 Big Piney 53.66 2  
-- Gibb, Cayley 9 Southeast DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaves, Jessie 11 Worland 45.29 1 10
2 Marsh, Allison 10 Torrington 46.90 1 8
3 Reed, Emily 9 Cody 48.05 1 6
4 Laker, McKinly 10 Star Valley 48.11 1 5
5 Newton, Aubrey 9 Mountain View 50.18 1 4
6 Smith, Abby 11 Jackson 50.31 1 3
7 Dollard, Jordan 11 Cody 50.61 1 2
8 Murray, Desiree 12 Powell 1:22.51 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eaves, Jessie 11 Worland 45.83 1  
2 Murray, Desiree 12 Powell 47.24 2  
3 Marsh, Allison 10 Torrington 47.34 1  
4 Laker, McKinly 10 Star Valley 48.27 1  
5 Reed, Emily 9 Cody 48.38 2  
6 Smith, Abby 11 Jackson 49.36 2  
7 Dollard, Jordan 11 Cody 49.57 2  
8 Newton, Aubrey 9 Mountain View 50.52 1  
9 Salsbury, McKinna 12 Mountain View 51.02 1  
10 Hiatt, Tray 11 Wheatland 51.40 2  
11 Steele, Kelsey 10 Douglas 51.76 1  
12 Moore, Mikaila 9 Powell 52.24 2  
13 Brant, Samantha 12 Glenrock 52.49 2  
14 Scheetz, Maryssa 12 Worland 52.52 1  
15 Smith, Kyleen 10 Wheatland 53.43 2  
16 Jones, Sakoya 9 Worland 55.08 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfoor, Heidi 10 Cheyenne Central 44.93 1 10
2 Legerski, Madison 11 Laramie 45.90 1 8
3 Skates, Mikalah 11 Kelly Walsh 46.70 1 6
4 Dodds, Ashley 10 Laramie 47.31 1 5
5 Case, Samantha 12 Kelly Walsh 47.69 1 4
6 Jackson-Brown, Carra 10 Natrona county 48.79 1 3
7 Seamans, Julia 10 Campbell County 48.88 1 2
8 Hof, Sofia 9 Kelly Walsh 49.15 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pfoor, Heidi 10 Cheyenne Central 45.61 1  
2 Skates, Mikalah 11 Kelly Walsh 46.30 2  
3 Legerski, Madison 11 Laramie 46.79 2  
4 Dodds, Ashley 10 Laramie 47.05 1  
5 Case, Samantha 12 Kelly Walsh 47.76 1  
6 Seamans, Julia 10 Campbell County 48.79 2  
7 Hof, Sofia 9 Kelly Walsh 49.38 1  
8 Jackson-Brown, Carra 10 Natrona county 49.46 2  
9 Howard, Katie 11 Campbell County 49.55 1  
10 Arsaga, Taylor 9 Laramie 49.75 1  
11 Fisher, Makaella 10 Laramie 50.20 2  
12 Herold, Mckensie 11 Evanston Senior 50.56 1  
13 Pettit, Jensyn 9 Riverton 50.84 2  
14 Larsen, Brittney 11 Kelly Walsh 51.47 2  
15 Freeland, Kortney 11 Evanston Senior 52.22 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 129 2) Cokeville High School 97 3) Upton High School 55 4) Dubois High School 53 5) Little Snake River High Sc 46 5) Burlington High School 46 7) Kaycee High School 38 8) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch 37 9) Ten Sleep High School 29 10) Farson-Eden High School 27 11) Encampment High School 20 12) HEM High School 19 12) Arvada/Clearmont High Scho 19 14) Hulett High School 16 14) Western Heritage Lutheran 16 16) Meeteetse High School 10 17) NSI Academy 6 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Little Snake River High Sc 132 2) Cokeville High School 98 2) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 98 4) Upton High School 72 5) Burlington High School 55.50 6) Dubois High School 53 7) Midwest High School 39.50 8) Meeteetse High School 31 9) Hulett High School 28.50 10) HEM High School 20 11) Encampment High School 16.50 12) NSI Academy 12 13) Farson-Eden High School 3 13) Rock River High School 3 15) Kaycee High School 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lovell High School 108 2) Burns High School 78.50 3) Pine Bluffs High School 68 4) Niobrara County High Scho 51.50 5) Thermopolis High School 48 6) Shoshoni High School 47 7) Wind River High School 43 8) Tongue River High School 34 9) Sundance High School 29 10) Wright High School 28 11) Big Piney High School 27 12) Southeast High School 21 12) Big Horn High School 21 14) Greybull High School 14 15) Kemmerer High School 12 15) Saratoga High School 12 17) Riverside High School 10 18) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 8 19) Moorcroft High School 3 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lovell High School 140.50 2) Saratoga High School 76 3) Big Piney High School 51 4) Kemmerer High School 45.50 5) Pine Bluffs High School 44 6) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 43 7) Burns High School 41 8) Big Horn High School 37 9) Thermopolis High School 34.50 10) Niobrara County High Scho 30 11) Wright High School 21 12) Shoshoni High School 20.50 13) Riverside High School 20 14) Tongue River High School 14 15) Moorcroft High School 11 15) Wind River High School 11 17) Sundance High School 8 18) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 7 19) Greybull High School 3 20) Southeast High School 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cody High School 148 2) Star Valley High School 100 3) Douglas High School 61 4) Torrington High School 49 5) Jackson Hole High School 48 6) Rawlins High School 43 7) Powell High School 40 8) Wheatland High School 39 9) Worland High School 37.50 10) Lyman High School 22.50 11) Glenrock High School 22 12) Lander Valley High School 18.50 13) Mountain View High School 15 14) Buffalo High School 9 15) Pinedale High School 8.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jackson Hole High School 111 2) Powell High School 101.50 3) Douglas High School 98 4) Star Valley High School 85.50 5) Cody High School 56 6) Torrington High School 54 7) Lander Valley High School 49 8) Lyman High School 30 9) Buffalo High School 23 9) Mountain View High School 23 11) Pinedale High School 15 12) Glenrock High School 8 13) Newcastle High School 6 14) Wheatland High School 3 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kelly Walsh High School 149 2) Laramie High School 103 3) Campbell County 91 4) Cheyenne Central High Sch 59 5) Rock Springs High School 54 6) Cheyenne East High School 44 7) Natrona County High School 43 8) Riverton High School 37 9) Evanston High School 33 10) Green River High School 22 11) Sheridan High School 18 12) Cheyenne South High Schoo 9 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cheyenne Central High Scho 99 2) Kelly Walsh High School 90 3) Campbell County 73 4) Rock Springs High School 70 5) Natrona County High School 68 6) Green River High School 67 7) Cheyenne East High School 59 8) Laramie High School 48 9) Sheridan High School 40 10) Evanston High School 23 11) Riverton High School 20 12) Cheyenne South High Schoo 5

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2008     1