Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Oct 25th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*2014 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Spanish Springs Cross-Country Invitational

Formerly know as the J.V. Invitational

 

This year’s Spanish Springs Cross-Country Invitational will be held at Spanish Springs High School on Tuesday October 25th at 3:00pm. 

 

Cost: The entry fee for this meet is $30.00 per school or $20.00 per team.  Schools with less than 3 runners are free.

 

Please remember that this race is for the number 8 runners and below who ARE NOT running in the Regional race. Please do not bring your top 7!

 

The course:  This year’s course is the same as last years. It will start and finish on the track. Teams may set up in the bleachers. I have attached a course map.  I will have “spotters” to make sure that the runners have the right of way at the intersections at school.

          Water will be provided.

 

Entries:       The race is on www.athletic.net  and you can enter your athletes there

                   or on the attached excel spreadsheet. 

Entry deadline is Friday October 21st.

Please NO day of the race entries..

 

Awards:      There will be 1st place team plaques for Boys and Girls.

Medals:       The top 10 finishers in each race will receive a nice 2” die cast medal.

 

Races:         3:00pm Boys

                   3:30pm Girls

 

Please make school checks out to: Spanish Springs H.S.

 

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact me at rcross@washoeschools.net or phone me at 424-7119.

 

2011 Results - Spanish Springs Cougar XC Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Oct 26 2011, 10:03 PM

2011 Spanish Springs Invitational

October 25, 2011


Spanish Springs HS. Cross-Country


Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

116

Kai Benedict McQueen

17:58

5:48/M

9

 

2

2

89

Taiki Nishihara Galena

19:23

6:15/M

10

 

3

3

246

Ross Kovak South Tahoe

19:32

6:18/M


 

4

4

209

Nate Cole Elko

19:50

6:24/M

11

 

5

5

248

Alices Caro South Tahoe

19:55

6:25/M


 

6

6

49

Brian Tubridy Douglas

19:55

6:25/M

11

 

7

7

230

Anthony Cacioppo Carson

19:56

6:26/M


 

8

8

231

Tyler Chester Carson

19:59

6:27/M


 

9

9

37

Daniel Lampson Douglas

19:59

6:27/M

10

 

10

10

26

Alexander Tower Damonte Ranch

20:08

6:30/M

12

 

11

11

78

Brenden Carlson Galena

20:21

6:34/M

11

 

12

12

87

Carson Mullins Galena

20:25

6:35/M

11

 

13

13

24

Casey McQueary Damonte Ranch

20:27

6:36/M

10

 

14

14

243

Brandon Arreola South Tahoe

20:28

6:36/M


 

15

15

46

Billy Rubino Douglas

20:37

6:39/M

12

 

16

16

47

Zak Sherback Douglas

20:38

6:39/M

10

 

17

17

90

Ryan Pauly Galena

20:39

6:40/M

10

 

18

18

213

Kyle Hetland Elko

20:45

6:42/M

11

 

19

19

84

Jonathan McNeill Galena

20:46

6:42/M

12

 

20

20

240

Tony Xie Carson

20:50

6:43/M


 

21

21

216

Matt Paul Elko

20:54

6:45/M

10

 

22

22

260

David Cassidy South Tahoe

20:55

6:45/M


 

23

23

168

Jackson Hart Reno

20:56

6:45/M

11

 

24

24

146

Christopher Cummings Reed

20:57

6:45/M

10

 

25

25

153

Joshua Wolz Reed

20:59

6:46/M

9

 

26

26

50

JD Votel Douglas

21:01

6:47/M

10

 

27

27

164

Ray Cavallo Reno

21:05

6:48/M

10

 

28

28

242

Aaron Johnson South Tahoe

21:08

6:49/M


 

29

29

149

Christopher Kareck Reed

21:09

6:49/M

10

 

30

30

161

Steven` Abittan Reno

21:10

6:50/M

11

 

31

31

219

Austin Shea Elko

21:10

6:50/M

10

 

32

32

22

Ian Goff Damonte Ranch

21:11

6:50/M

10

 

33

33

239

Simon White Carson

21:12

6:50/M


 

34

34

244

Patrick Stimac South Tahoe

21:13

6:51/M


 

35

35

86

Saxon Miskow Galena

21:14

6:51/M

12

 

36

36

233

Bryen Holloway Carson

21:20

6:53/M


 

37

37

91

Quinn Schoenfeld Galena

21:20

6:53/M

9

 

38

38

232

Andrew Cowan Carson

21:34

6:57/M


 

39

39

35

Austin Croxal Douglas

21:40

6:59/M

9

 

40

40

235

Michael Leiken Carson

21:41

7:00/M


 

41

41

172

Chancellor White Reno

21:42

7:00/M

11

 

42

42

215

Jake Owen Elko

21:43

7:00/M

10

 

43

43

128

Cody Sharp McQueen

21:45

7:01/M

12

 

44

44

21

Michael Esenarro Damonte Ranch

21:46

7:01/M

10

 

45

(> 7)

92

Mac Taylor Galena

21:48

7:02/M

10

 

46

45

245

Chas Carlson South Tahoe

21:49

7:02/M


 

47

(> 7)

75

Jonathan Albin Galena

21:54

7:04/M

10

 

48

(> 7)

82

Adam Martinez Galena

21:58

7:05/M

10

 

49

46

115

Michael Behn McQueen

22:01

7:06/M

9

 

50

47

218

George Rolason Elko

22:08

7:08/M

11

 

51

(> 7)

83

Richard McIver Galena

22:09

7:09/M

12

 

52

(> 7)

238

Craig Smith Carson

22:10

7:09/M


 

53

48

122

Cooper Hawkley McQueen

22:10

7:09/M

10

 

54

(> 7)

77

Jeremy Campbell Galena

22:13

7:10/M

12

 

55

49

214

Cody McCarrey Elko

22:20

7:12/M

12

 

56

50

150

Shawn Neff Reed

22:22

7:13/M

10

 

57

51

152

Thomas Sertic Reed

22:24

7:14/M

10

 

58

52

126

Alex Perrino McQueen

22:24

7:14/M

12

 

59

53

183

Herbert Melendez Spanish Springs

22:25

7:14/M

12

 

60

(> 7)

210

Zachary Daniels Elko

22:29

7:15/M

9

 

61

(< 5)

5

Jace Winkelman Bishop Manogue

22:31

7:16/M

10

 

62

54

119

Michael Feyersinger McQueen

22:32

7:16/M

10

 

63

(< 5)

140

Mathew Gutierrez North Valleys

22:33

7:16/M


 

64

55

162

Austin Bassi Reno

22:35

7:17/M

11

 

65

56

48

Cody Taylor Douglas

22:38

7:18/M

10

 

66

57

147

Conner Daily Reed

22:40

7:19/M

10

 

67

58

129

Egan Sutherland McQueen

22:44

7:20/M

11

 

68

59

163

Tommy Brooksbank Reno

22:57

7:24/M

10

 

69

(> 7)

39

Alex Macabales Douglas

23:05

7:27/M

11

 

70

60

185

Gunnar Scott Spanish Springs

23:07

7:27/M

10

 

71

(< 5)

3

Karl Nordland Bishop Manogue

23:07

7:27/M

11

 

72

(> 7)

131

Paul Winfrey McQueen

23:07

7:27/M

10

 

73

(> 7)

123

Walker McDermott McQueen

23:08

7:28/M

11

 

74

61

148

Mark Geronimo Reed

23:09

7:28/M

11

 

75

(> 7)

44

Robert Resnik Douglas

23:16

7:30/M

11

 

76

(> 7)

130

Thomas Tolley McQueen

23:25

7:33/M

12

 

77

(> 7)

212

Matt Gress Elko

23:36

7:37/M

12

 

78

62

166

Kenneth Grimes Reno

23:37

7:37/M

9

 

79

(< 5)

97

Jan Marzan Hug

23:41

7:38/M

10

 

80

63

182

Kris Harrell Spanish Springs

23:41

7:38/M

12

 

81

(> 7)

169

Tyler Kazarian Reno

23:47

7:40/M

10

 

82

(> 7)

38

Connor Lyman Douglas

23:49

7:41/M

9

 

83

(> 7)

165

Claypool Christian Reno

23:49

7:41/M

11

 

84

(> 7)

36

Braden Hudnall Douglas

23:51

7:42/M

9

 

85

(> 7)

81

Josh Lopey Galena

23:55

7:43/M

9

 

86

(> 7)

43

Alex Provan Douglas

23:57

7:44/M

10

 

87

(> 7)

206

Olliver Aikenhead Elko

23:58

7:44/M

9

 

88

(> 7)

85

Freddy Miranda Camacho Galena

24:03

7:45/M

10

 

89

(< 5)

141

Justin Owens North Valleys

24:09

7:47/M


 

90

(> 7)

217

Caleb Rogers Elko

24:10

7:48/M

9

 

91

64

184

Khris Melendez Spanish Springs

24:12

7:48/M

9

 

92

(> 7)

167

Michael Hanna Reno

24:13

7:49/M

9

 

93

(> 7)

76

Kai Arnone Galena

24:21

7:51/M

9

 

94

(> 7)

237

Matthew Salvador Carson

24:38

7:57/M


 

95

(> 7)

121

Robert Hamon McQueen

24:55

8:02/M

10

 

96

(> 7)

220

John Urquidi Elko

25:06

8:06/M

11

 

97

(> 7)

241

Steven Messina South Tahoe

25:06

8:06/M


 

98

65

181

Garrett Dieter Spanish Springs

25:22

8:11/M

11

 

99

(> 7)

124

Ryan McGinis McQueen

25:38

8:16/M

12

 

100

(> 7)

211

Sky Girard Elko

26:04

8:25/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

(> 7)

127

William Roser McQueen

26:20

8:30/M

11

 

102

(> 7)

42

Rim Peterson Douglas

26:26

8:32/M

9

 

103

(> 7)

120

Raymond Gao McQueen

26:37

8:35/M

10

 

104

(> 7)

229

Nathan Brown Carson

26:46

8:38/M


 

105

(> 7)

171

Nicolas Root Reno

28:05

9:04/M

9

 

106

(< 5)

142

Cory Walker North Valleys

28:06

9:04/M


 

107

(> 7)

79

Steven Dash Galena

28:32

9:12/M

9

 

108

(< 5)

194

Jesus Bourne Wooster

28:46

9:17/M


 

109

66

20

John Dusanic Damonte Ranch

29:35

9:33/M

9

 

110

(> 7)

117

Matt Bigham McQueen

29:36

9:33/M

10

 

111

(> 7)

145

Anthony Colburn Reed

32:13

10:24/M

11

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Galena

61

2

11

12

17

19

35

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:37--- Average Time: 20:19

 

2

South Tahoe

72

3

5

14

22

28

34

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:59--- Average Time: 20:23

 

3

Douglas

72

6

9

15

16

26

39

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:12--- Average Time: 20:26

 

4

Carson

104

7

8

20

33

36

38

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:19--- Average Time: 20:39

 

5

Elko

116

4

18

21

31

42

47

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:24--- Average Time: 20:52

 

6

Damonte Ranch

165

10

13

32

44

66



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:08--- Average Time: 22:37

 

7

Reno

176

23

27

30

41

55

59

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:29--- Average Time: 21:29

 

8

Reed

179

24

25

29

50

51

57

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:53--- Average Time: 21:34

 

9

McQueen

190

1

43

46

48

52

54

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:21--- Average Time: 21:16

 

10

Spanish Springs

305

53

60

63

64

65



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:49--- Average Time: 23:45

 

Inc.

Bishop Manogue

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Hug

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

North Valleys

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Wooster

1 finishers








 

 

 
 

2011 Spanish Springs Invitational

October 25, 2011


Spanish Springs HS. Cross-Country


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

107

Catherine McCrillis McQueen

23:07

7:27/M

12

 

2

2

158

Aubrey Hulbert Reno

23:31

7:35/M

10

 

3

3

249

Cara Filce South Tahoe

23:31

7:35/M


 

4

4

57

Caity Colt Galena

23:38

7:37/M

9

 

5

5

53

Staci Bangert Galena

23:39

7:38/M

10

 

6

6

103

Sam Heward McQueen

23:39

7:38/M

9

 

7

7

159

Eliza Mccall Reno

23:39

7:38/M

9

 

8

8

63

Delaina Marenghi Galena

23:40

7:38/M

11

 

9

9

101

Caitlin Faulds McQueen

23:40

7:38/M

12

 

10

10

112

Hannah Smith McQueen

23:54

7:43/M

12

 

11

11

251

Molly Dant South Tahoe

24:02

7:45/M


 

12

12

253

Lauren Tang South Tahoe

24:11

7:48/M


 

13

13

114

Kalli Wegren McQueen

24:17

7:50/M

11

 

14

14

99

Natasha Black McQueen

24:17

7:50/M

11

 

15

15

58

Kaitlyn Hawthorne Galena

24:17

7:50/M

9

 

16

16

60

Eily Irwin Galena

24:23

7:52/M

10

 

17

17

31

Kate Hill Douglas

24:27

7:53/M

9

 

18

18

180

Karmyn Witt Spanish Springs

24:36

7:56/M

11

 

19

19

157

Emmanuelle Huet Reno

24:36

7:56/M

10

 

20

20

14

Cassie Ramos Damonte Ranch

24:42

7:58/M

11

 

21

21

70

Karley Skill Galena

24:49

8:00/M

12

 

22

22

9

Lauren Czarnecki Damonte Ranch

24:53

8:02/M

12

 

23

23

198

Makenzie Burke Elko

25:01

8:04/M

9

 

24

24

135

Kellyann Griffin North Valleys

25:05

8:05/M


 

25

25

34

Stacy Waggoner Douglas

25:13

8:08/M

11

 

26

26

1000

Reno Unknown Reno

25:14

8:08/M


 

27

27

155

Emilee Brockovich Reno

25:22

8:11/M

10

 

28

28

6

Cecilia Bustos Damonte Ranch

25:23

8:11/M

12

 

29

29

7

Rebecca Bustos Damonte Ranch

25:29

8:13/M

12

 

30

30

55

Haley Chappel Galena

25:31

8:14/M

12

 

31

31

109

Jade Robards McQueen

25:35

8:15/M

11

 

32

32

174

Marianne Fox Spanish Springs

25:36

8:15/M

9

 

33

(> 7)

67

Kate Reinhardt Galena

25:42

8:17/M

9

 

34

33

255

Bridgett Moffatt South Tahoe

25:47

8:19/M


 

35

(> 7)

56

Marcella Ciaramella-Thum Galena

25:50

8:20/M

9

 

36

(> 7)

104

Breanne Ivens McQueen

25:52

8:21/M

11

 

37

34

8

Alice Chase Damonte Ranch

25:59

8:23/M

10

 

38

35

254

Erin Moffatt South Tahoe

26:06

8:25/M


 

39

36

132

Emmily Bauman North Valleys

26:10

8:26/M


 

40

37

500

Luisa Monettle South Tahoe

26:21

8:30/M


 

41

38

203

Rachel Payson Elko

26:22

8:30/M

10

 

42

39

137

Haley Weber North Valleys

26:22

8:30/M


 

43

(< 5)

226

Lake Shank Carson

26:28

8:32/M


 

44

40

252

Emily Dawes South Tahoe

26:43

8:37/M


 

45

41

133

Sarah Cypert North Valleys

26:51

8:40/M


 

46

42

10

Noel Dahl Damonte Ranch

26:53

8:40/M

12

 

47

(> 7)

52

Carolyn Abbott Galena

26:55

8:41/M

11

 

48

(> 7)

100

Taylor Cobb McQueen

26:56

8:41/M

12

 

49

43

204

Khia Prickett Elko

27:00

8:43/M

9

 

50

44

187

Rebecca Gahner Wooster

27:02

8:43/M


 

51

(> 7)

105

Christine Koski McQueen

27:06

8:45/M

11

 

52

45

178

Jenny Scott Spanish Springs

27:11

8:46/M

9

 

53

(> 7)

62

Kaelin Leavitt Galena

27:13

8:47/M

10

 

54

46

15

Alina Rodrigues Damonte Ranch

27:14

8:47/M

9

 

55

47

27

Geneses Diaz Douglas

27:18

8:48/M

10

 

56

(> 7)

68

Holly Scala Galena

27:21

8:49/M

12

 

57

(> 7)

17

Lucia Starbuck Damonte Ranch

27:25

8:51/M

9

 

58

(> 7)

54

Jenni Bills Galena

27:28

8:52/M

11

 

59

(> 7)

258

Janelle Spandau-Butts South Tahoe

27:28

8:52/M


 

60

48

29

Marlena Ford Douglas

27:33

8:53/M

9

 

61

(> 7)

102

Erin Fuller McQueen

27:35

8:54/M

10

 

62

(< 5)

144

Rachel Yancey Reed

27:38

8:55/M

11

 

63

(> 7)

13

Tiffany Loera Damonte Ranch

27:38

8:55/M

10

 

64

49

188

Mikayla Keeley Wooster

27:41

8:56/M


 

65

(> 7)

259

Christy Walowit South Tahoe

27:55

9:00/M


 

66

(> 7)

106

Kristen McCormack McQueen

27:57

9:01/M

11

 

67

(> 7)

64

Lily Marenghi Galena

27:58

9:01/M

9

 

68

50

160

Katja Sibitz Reno

28:00

9:02/M

10

 

69

51

136

Skye Steart North Valleys

28:03

9:03/M


 

70

52

192

Ginella Ruiz Wooster

28:08

9:05/M


 

71

53

201

Rose Harris Elko

28:23

9:09/M

9

 

72

(> 7)

59

Alycia Huber Galena

28:25

9:10/M

9

 

73

54

186

Alexandra Beardsley Wooster

28:26

9:10/M


 

74

(> 7)

113

Megan Twedt McQueen

28:52

9:19/M

9

 

75

(> 7)

257

Kate Carlson South Tahoe

29:06

9:23/M


 

76

55

190

Michelle Mendez Wooster

29:06

9:23/M


 

77

56

134

Morgan Gentile North Valleys

29:16

9:26/M


 

78

(> 7)

66

Olivia Piccirilli-Platt Galena

29:20

9:28/M

9

 

79

57

32

Kelsey Hubbard Douglas

29:24

9:29/M

11

 

80

(< 5)

221

Rosa Cazarez-Guerrero Carson

29:49

9:37/M


 

81

(> 7)

18

Olowan Young Damonte Ranch

29:55

9:39/M

9

 

82

(> 7)

250

Kirsten Tang South Tahoe

29:58

9:40/M


 

83

58

175

Sophia Grohs Spanish Springs

30:03

9:42/M

9

 

84

(> 7)

71

Jordan Van Hoozer Galena

30:49

9:56/M

10

 

85

59

173

Cavin Aubrey Spanish Springs

30:50

9:57/M

10

 

86

60

196

Gabriella Archunde Elko

30:53

9:58/M

11

 

87

(> 7)

69

Holly Scarborough Galena

30:59

10:00/M

11

 

88

(< 5)

143

Brierly McCubbins Reed

31:11

10:04/M

9

 

89

(> 7)

11

Heather Hertzler Damonte Ranch

31:16

10:05/M

10

 

90

61

176

Yisseth Melendez Spanish Springs

31:28

10:09/M

10

 

91

(> 7)

72

Natalie Van Hoozer Galena

31:31

10:10/M

10

 

92

(< 5)

94

Ruby Pineda Hug

32:28

10:28/M

12

 

93

(< 5)

223

Hannah Novak Carson

32:54

10:37/M


 

94

62

179

Alexis Steele Spanish Springs

33:04

10:40/M

9

 

95

63

154

Emily Ames Reno

33:06

10:41/M

10

 

96

64

30

Phoebe Hamilton Douglas

33:33

10:49/M

11

 

97

(> 7)

65

Danika Mesa Galena

34:02

10:59/M

12

 

98

65

189

De'sha Love Wooster

34:57

11:16/M


 

99

66

191

Mariselina Perez Wooster

36:19

11:43/M


 

100

(> 7)

73

Paige Willis Galena

40:34

13:05/M

9

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

McQueen

39

1

6

9

10

13

14

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:40--- Average Time: 23:44

 

2

Galena

48

4

5

8

15

16

21

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:40--- Average Time: 23:56

 

3

Reno

81

2

7

19

26

27

50

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:24--- Average Time: 24:28

 

4

South Tahoe

94

3

11

12

33

35

37

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:39--- Average Time: 24:43

 

5

Damonte Ranch

133

20

22

28

29

34

42

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:28--- Average Time: 25:17

 

6

North Valleys

191

24

36

39

41

51

56


 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:33--- Average Time: 26:30

 

7

Douglas

194

17

25

47

48

57

64


 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:57--- Average Time: 26:47

 

8

Spanish Springs

212

18

32

45

58

59

61

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:18:17--- Average Time: 27:39

 

9

Elko

217

23

38

43

53

60



 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:41--- Average Time: 27:32

 

10

Wooster

254

44

49

52

54

55

65

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:20:24--- Average Time: 28:04

 

Inc.

Carson

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Hug

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Reed

2 finishers








 

 

 
 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Spanish Springs Cougar XC Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1 1  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1