Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships


5A May 18 – 19 Rocky Mountain High School Dave Mills
4A May 18 – 19 Middleton High School Ted Reynolds / Gerry Nutt
3A May 18 – 19 Eagle High School Terry Beck / Dave Davies
2A May 18 – 19 Centennial High School Jon Watson
1ADI/1ADII May 18 – 19 Mountain View High School Karri Fisk / Dwane Brothers

 

2012 Results - Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 20 2012, 01:23 AM
Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Various, ID, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hazzard, D.J. 12 Idaho City 11.00 nwi 1 10
2 McLain, Tyler 12 North Gem 11.26 nwi 1 8
3 Ortiz, Stephan 12 Oakley 11.29 nwi 1 6
4 Berndt, Eli 11 Lighthouse Chris 11.45 nwi 1 5
5 Zimmers, Ty 11 Castleford 11.56 nwi 1 4
6 Kress, Kade 10 Hagerman 11.66 nwi 1 3
7 Pool, Nathan 12 Greenleaf Friend 11.67 nwi 1 2
8 Simonson, Trevor 12 Grace 11.91 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Kevin 11 Kamiah 11.34 nwi 1 10
2 Lewis, Payton 11 Nampa Christian 11.54 nwi 1 8
3 Blankenship, Quaid 10 Grangeville 11.63 nwi 1 6
4 Orme, Mitch 11 Firth 11.71 nwi 1 5
5 Heckathorn, Kevin 11 Orofino 11.72 nwi 1 4
6 Duncan, Jackson 9 Declo 11.73 nwi 1 3
7 Swainston, Alex 10 Wendell 11.74 nwi 1 2
8 Johnston, Spencer 12 Wendell 11.83 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spiers, Chris 12 Kellogg 11.15 nwi 1 10
2 Miller, Winton 11 Kimberly 11.18 nwi 1 8
3 Cazeau, Alan 12 Kimberly 11.27 nwi 1 6
4 Breckenridge, Gary 12 Teton 11.38 nwi 1 5
5 Stapley, Rock 12 Bonners Ferry 11.58 nwi 1 4
6 Williamson, Andrew 10 Weiser 11.61 nwi 1 3
7 Howell, Jeremy 12 Kimberly 11.69 nwi 1 2
8 Hamilton, Tyler 12 Salmon 11.91 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spiers, Chris 12 Kellogg 10.98 nwi 1  
1 Cazeau, Alan 12 Kimberly 11.02 nwi 2  
2 Miller, Winton 11 Kimberly 11.08 nwi 1  
2 Breckenridge, Gary 12 Teton 11.14 nwi 2  
3 Stapley, Rock 12 Bonners Ferry 11.23 nwi 1  
3 Williamson, Andrew 10 Weiser 11.34 nwi 2  
4 Hamilton, Tyler 12 Salmon 11.37 nwi 2  
5 Howell, Jeremy 12 Kimberly 11.40 nwi 2  
4 Saiz, Sander 11 American Falls 11.43 nwi 1  
5 Aga, Chad 12 Timberlake 11.43 nwi 1  
6 Zundel, Tate 12 South Fremont 11.43 nwi 2  
6 Brekke, Beau 12 Salmon 11.60 nwi 1  
7 Fiddler, Chase 10 Fruitland 11.61 nwi 1  
7 Phillips, Ryan 9 Fruitland 11.66 nwi 2  
8 Smith, Michael 12 Snake River 11.82 nwi 1  
8 Teeples, Josh 11 Bear Lake 11.82 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bostrom, Josh 12 Nampa 11.14 -0.2 1 10
2 Cristobal, JT 12 Mountain Home 11.17 -0.2 1 8
3 Hardman, Kimball 12 Twin Falls 11.22 -0.2 1 6
4 Lesley, Devan 12 Nampa 11.47 -0.2 1 5
5 Jardine, Jacob 12 Pocatello 11.48 -0.2 1 4
6 McKay, Cody 12 Preston 11.51 -0.2 1 3
7 Ashworth, Tyler 12 Skyview 11.57 -0.2 1 2
8 Branch, Tyler 11 Jerome 11.58 -0.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardman, Kimball 12 Twin Falls 10.95w +4.2 2  
3 Cristobal, JT 12 Mountain Home 10.96w +4.2 2  
4 McKay, Cody 12 Preston 11.13w +4.2 2  
2 Bostrom, Josh 12 Nampa 11.16w +3.5 1  
5 Lesley, Devan 12 Nampa 11.19w +4.2 2  
6 Ashworth, Tyler 12 Skyview 11.22w +4.2 2  
7 Jardine, Jacob 12 Pocatello 11.25w +3.5 1  
8 Branch, Tyler 11 Jerome 11.32w +3.5 1  
9 Searle, Kyle 12 Rigby 11.33w +4.2 2  
10 Seaton, Taylor 11 Minico 11.34w +3.5 1  
11 Lanham, Chase 11 Moscow 11.38w +3.5 1  
12 Syddall, Leki 11 Rigby 11.40w +4.2 2  
12 Boisvert, Mike 12 Skyview 11.40w +3.5 1  
14 Hackworth, Layne 11 Jerome 11.42w +4.2 2  
15 Williams, Elijah 10 Bonneville 11.57w +3.5 1  
16 Turnbull, Chris 11 Sandpoint 11.88w +3.5 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Demetrius 12 Rocky Mountain 10.96 +1.1 1 10
2 Glazier, John 12 Eagle 11.02 +1.1 1 8
3 Ustick, Bryan 12 Mountain View ID 11.02 +1.1 1 6
4 Berkheiser, Ty 12 Meridian 11.10 +1.1 1 5
5 Maguire, Peter 12 Boise 11.19 +1.1 1 4
6 Martinez, Carlos 12 Coeur D'Alene 11.29 +1.1 1 3
7 Johnson, Addison 10 Coeur D'Alene 11.31 +1.1 1 2
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Heideman, Brittney 11 Nezperce 12.72 nwi 1 10
2 Cain, Hannah 9 Challis 12.74 nwi 1 8
3 Woodbury, Bailey 11 Mackay 12.77 nwi 1 6
4 Baladez, Mariah 12 Tri-Valley 13.01 nwi 1 5
5 Wachsmuth, Alivia 11 Liberty Charter 13.04 nwi 1 4
6 Arnsberg, Emily 9 Kendrick 13.35 nwi 1 3
7 Bedard, Jordana 10 Troy 13.41 nwi 1 2
8 Bedke, Addie 12 Oakley 13.46 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Megan 12 Grangeville 12.62 nwi 1 10
2 Silva, Alison 11 Nampa Christian 12.76 nwi 1 8
3 Carrillo, Marisol 12 Aberdeen 12.77 nwi 1 6
4 Lopez, Janeth 12 Gooding 12.79 nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Hannah 10 North Fremont 12.81 nwi 1 4
6 Burch, Myca 12 Declo 12.94 nwi 1 3
7 Gutenberger, Jess 12 Orofino 12.96 nwi 1 2
8 Yoder, Emily 11 Cole Valley Chri 13.27 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Albertson, Jessie 11 Snake River 12.76 nwi 1 10
2 Galloway, Megan 11 South Fremont 12.88 nwi 1 8
3 Howell, Payje 11 Marsh Valley 13.00 nwi 1 6
4 Ransom, Harlee 10 Payette 13.20 nwi 1 5
5 Hirschi, Charly 11 South Fremont 13.29 nwi 1 4
6 Risoldi-Guy, Emily 9 Kellogg 13.40 nwi 1 3
7 King, Gwenivere 12 Payette 13.47 nwi 1 2
8 DeSpain, Leah 12 Weiser 13.51 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Galloway, Megan 11 South Fremont 12.50 nwi 2  
1 Albertson, Jessie 11 Snake River 12.63 nwi 1  
2 Howell, Payje 11 Marsh Valley 12.73 nwi 2  
3 Ransom, Harlee 10 Payette 12.77 nwi 2  
4 Hirschi, Charly 11 South Fremont 12.80 nwi 2  
2 Risoldi-Guy, Emily 9 Kellogg 13.01 nwi 1  
3 King, Gwenivere 12 Payette 13.08 nwi 1  
5 DeSpain, Leah 12 Weiser 13.09 nwi 2  
4 Pratt, Hannah 10 American Falls 13.15 nwi 1  
6 Raube, Reilly 11 Teton 13.22 nwi 2  
5 Marshall, Amanda 11 Marsh Valley 13.25 nwi 1  
6 Messick, Mekenzie 12 Weiser 13.26 nwi 1  
7 Owens, Michaella 10 Kimberly 13.30 nwi 2  
7 Hughes, Jessica 12 Filer 13.38 nwi 1  
8 Allred, Emma 9 Kellogg 13.64 nwi 2  
8 Jelinek, Ayla 10 Timberlake 13.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Halder, Alex Van 12 Columbia 12.39 -1.8 1 10
2 Birch, Rhianna 10 Columbia 12.94 -1.8 1 8
3 Minnaert, Madelyn 09 Bishop Kelly 12.96 -1.8 1 6
4 Piechowski, Michaela 10 Bishop Kelly 12.96 -1.8 1 5
5 Echohawk, Marlee 11 Century 13.07 -1.8 1 4
6 Branch, Jasmine 12 Jerome 13.14 -1.8 1 3
7 Alston, Keanne 9 Rigby 13.22 -1.8 1 2
8 Eames, Chayse 9 Rigby 13.30 -1.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Halder, Alex Van 12 Columbia 12.20w +4.0 2  
2 Piechowski, Michaela 10 Bishop Kelly 12.55w +4.1 1  
3 Minnaert, Madelyn 09 Bishop Kelly 12.57w +4.0 2  
4 Birch, Rhianna 10 Columbia 12.60w +4.1 1  
5 Branch, Jasmine 12 Jerome 12.70w +4.1 1  
6 Alston, Keanne 9 Rigby 12.73w +4.1 1  
6 Eames, Chayse 9 Rigby 12.73w +4.0 2  
8 Echohawk, Marlee 11 Century 12.74w +4.0 2  
9 Gordon, Tracey 11 Mountain Home 12.76w +4.0 2  
10 Seamons, Olivia 10 Preston 12.85w +4.1 1  
11 Ford, Madi 9 Twin Falls 12.90w +4.0 2  
12 Packham, Ellie 10 Canyon Ridge 12.91w +4.1 1  
13 Brown, Whitney 12 Madison 12.93w +4.1 1  
14 Cook, Cassidy 10 Hillcrest 12.95w +4.0 2  
15 Stephans, Joelle 9 Moscow 13.13w +4.0 2  
16 Aylward, Mary 10 Sandpoint 13.40w +4.1 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rawlins, Brittany 11 Eagle 12.18w +2.2 1 10
2 McSpadden, Kyli 12 Mountain View ID 12.21w +2.2 1 8
3 DeGrange, Nichole 12 Mountain View ID 12.37w +2.2 1 6
4 Lung, Madison 09 Boise 12.58w +2.2 1 5
5 Kennedy, Nicole 12 Timberline - Boi 12.61w +2.2 1 4
6 Owens, Brittany 12 Borah 12.77w +2.2 1 3
7 Minnix, Micaila 11 Idaho Falls 12.89w +2.2 1 2
8 Pikes, Andrea 11 Mountain View ID 12.90w +2.2 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
5A Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Mountain View MVHS 106 2 Coeur d'Alene CDA 71 3 Lake City LKCT 70 50 . 4 Eagle EHS 69 5 Capital CAP 52 6 Vallivue VLVU 46 7 Borah BOR 41 8 Rocky Mountain RCKY 38 9 Centennial CENT 37 10 Timberline TMBB 35 11 Boise BOIS 31 12 Meridian MER 30 50 . 13 Idaho Falls IFLS 23 14 Lewiston LEW 21 15 Skyline SKLN 15 16 Post Falls PSTF 13 17 Highland HGLP 1 5A Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Rocky Mountain RCKY 133 50 . 2 Eagle EHS 120 50 . 3 Boise BOIS 53 4 Centennial CENT 50 50 . 5 Meridian MER 49 6 Mountain View MVHS 45 50 . 7 Lake City LKCT 34 8 Coeur d'Alene CDA 29 50 . 9 Idaho Falls IFLS 27 10 Highland HGLP 26 11 Capital CAP 25 50 . 12 Timberline TMBB 21 13 Post Falls PSTF 19 50 . 14 Skyline SKLN 17 50 . 15 Lewiston LEW 17 16 Borah BOR 16 17 Vallivue VLVU 13 4A Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Bishop Kelly BISH 127 2 Jerome JRME 86 3 Rigby RGBY 62 75 . 4 Century CNTY 38 75 . 5 Columbia CLMB 38 6 Minico MIN 35 7 Madison MDSN 34 75 . 8 Pocatello POC 34 9 Middleton MDLT 29 10 Canyon Ridge CNYN 25 11 Sandpoint SNDP 24 75 . 12 Skyview SKYW 24 13 Preston PRES 21 14 Emmett EMMT 20 15 Kuna KUNA 18 15 Bonneville BONN 18 17 Shelley SHLY 16 18 Lakeland LKLD 15 19 Hillcrest HILL 13 20 Twin Falls TWIN 11 21 Mountain Home MTHM 5 22 Wood River WDRV 4 23 Caldwell CALD 2 4A Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Rigby RGBY 79 2 Skyview SKYW 71 3 Pocatello POC 64 4 Twin Falls TWIN 55 5 Preston PRES 52 5 Bishop Kelly BISH 52 7 Nampa NMPA 44 8 Madison MDSN 43 9 Moscow MSCW 29 10 Emmett EMMT 28 11 Canyon Ridge CNYN 24 12 Mountain Home MTHM 22 13 Middleton MDLT 21 50 . 14 Kuna KUNA 18 15 Hillcrest HILL 16 50 . 16 Jerome JRME 14 17 Sandpoint SNDP 13 18 Columbia CLMB 12 19 Caldwell CALD 11 20 Minico MIN 9 21 Burley BUR 8 22 Bonneville BONN 7 23 Wood River WDRV 6 24 Lakeland LKLD 1 3A Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Payette PYTE 93 50 . 2 Kimberly KMBR 73 3 Weiser WEIS 60 3 Buhl BUHL 60 5 Teton TETN 54 6 Sugar-Salem SUGR 51 7 Kellogg KLGG 49 8 Snake River SNKR 42 50 . 9 Bonners Ferry BFRY 37 10 Filer FLER 33 11 Salmon SALM 32 12 Timberlake TMLK 25 13 Fruitland FRUI 18 13 South Fremont SFRE 18 15 Marsh Valley MRSH 13 16 Homedale HOME 12 17 St Maries SMAR 10 18 Bear Lake BEAR 9 19 American Falls AMFL 5 20 Parma PRMA 4 3A Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Sugar-Salem SUGR 88 2 Weiser WEIS 77 3 Timberlake TMLK 59 4 Kellogg KLGG 54 5 Salmon SALM 53 5 South Fremont SFRE 53 7 Snake River SNKR 48 8 Buhl BUHL 46 9 Fruitland FRUI 42 10 Payette PYTE 41 11 Parma PRMA 31 12 Priest River Lamanna PRST 25 13 Bonners Ferry BFRY 23 14 Filer FLER 20 15 Bear Lake BEAR 18 16 Kimberly KMBR 8 17 Marsh Valley MRSH 6 18 Teton TETN 3 18 Homedale HOME 3 20 American Falls AMFL 2 2A Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Gooding GDNG 86 50 . 2 Nampa Christian NCHR 77 3 Grangeville GRNG 69 50 . 4 West Side WSDE 66 50 . 5 Butte County BTTE 63 6 Firth FRTH 47 50 . 7 Ririe RRIE 39 50 . 8 West Jefferson WJFF 39 9 Soda Springs SODA 33 10 North Fremont NFRE 30 10 Malad MALD 30 12 McCall-Donnelly MCDL 21 13 Aberdeen ABER 19 14 New Plymouth NPLY 18 15 Orofino OROF 16 16 Declo DCLO 15 50 . 17 Kamiah KAMI 8 17 Melba MLBA 8 19 Cole Valley Christian CVCS 7 20 Marsing MRSG 6 21 Coeur d'Alene Charter CDAC 1 21 Wendell WNDL 1 2A Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Kamiah KAMI 111 2 Declo DCLO 84 3 West Side WSDE 70 4 Nampa Christian NCHR 55 5 Grangeville GRNG 47 6 Soda Springs SODA 44 7 Gooding GDNG 35 8 Firth FRTH 31 8 New Plymouth NPLY 31 10 Cole Valley Christian CVCS 29 10 North Fremont NFRE 29 12 Orofino OROF 22 12 Wendell WNDL 22 14 Melba MLBA 17 15 Ririe RRIE 15 16 Butte County BTTE 14 17 McCall-Donnelly MCDL 10 18 Marsing MRSG 9 18 Aberdeen ABER 9 20 Malad MALD 8 21 West Jefferson WJFF 5 22 Coeur d'Alene Charter CDAC 3 23 Valley VLLY 1 1A Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Challis CHAL 62 2 Liberty Charter LIBC 55 3 Oakley OAKL 47 4 Timberline-Weippe TIMB 44 5 Camas County CMAS 42 6 Richfield RICH 41 7 Prairie PRAI 40 8 Carey CARY 38 9 Idaho City ICIT 34 50 . 10 Tri-Valley TRI 34 11 Mackay MCKY 33 12 Troy TROY 30 13 Nezperce NEZP 25 14 Raft River RFTR 23 15 Kootenai KOOT 17 16 Highland-C HGLC 15 16 Victory Charter VICC 15 16 Rockland ROCK 15 19 Hagerman HAGR 14 20 Mullan MULL 11 50 . 21 Kendrick KEND 10 22 Clearwater Valley CLRW 8 22 Potlatch POTL 8 24 Castleford CSTL 7 25 Genesee GENS 6 25 Grace GRCE 6 27 Horseshoe Bend HSB 4 28 North Gem NGEM 3 28 Lakeside LKSD 3 28 Deary DEAR 3 31 Lighthouse Christian LCHS 2 31 Hansen HANS 2 33 Wallace WALL 1 33 Glenns Ferry GLFY 1 33 Clark Fork CLKF 1 1A Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Liberty Charter LIBC 45 1 North Gem NGEM 45 3 Challis CHAL 38 4 Idaho City ICIT 36 4 Carey CARY 36 4 Oakley OAKL 36 7 Greenleaf Friends GRNL 35 8 Murtaugh MURT 34 9 Camas County CMAS 33 50 . 10 Kootenai KOOT 28 11 Victory Charter VICC 25 12 Kendrick KEND 24 13 Raft River RFTR 22 50 . 14 Cascade CASC 22 15 Hagerman HAGR 19 16 Council COUN 18 16 Castleford CSTL 18 18 Tri-Valley TRI 15 50 . 19 Grace GRCE 14 20 Glenns Ferry GLFY 13 21 Lighthouse Christian LCHS 12 21 Dietrich DIET 12 21 Deary DEAR 12 24 Clearwater Valley CLRW 11 50 . 25 Lapwai LAPW 10 25 Troy TROY 10 25 Salmon River SRHS 10 28 Prairie PRAI 9 28 Clark County CLCO 9 30 Rockland ROCK 8 30 Genesee GENS 8 32 Timberline-Weippe TIMB 6 32 Potlatch POTL 6 32 Nezperce NEZP 6 35 Lakeside LKSD 4 35 Hansen HANS 4 35 Wallace WALL 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2