Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 3 
201211 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

 

2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 20th 2012, 1:31am
West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 11.21 nwi 1 10
2 Gore, Jonathan 11 Fayetteville 11.21 nwi 1 8
3 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 11.38 nwi 1 6
4 Zahnow, Tyler 12 Bishop Donahue 11.39 nwi 1 4
5 Ortiz, Jacob 11 Wahama HS 11.39 nwi 1 2
6 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 11.49 nwi 1 1
7 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 11.63 nwi 1  
-- White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gore, Jonathan 11 Fayetteville 11.20 nwi 1  
2 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 11.30 nwi 2  
3 White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette 11.34 nwi 1  
5 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 11.40 nwi 1  
6 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 11.43 nwi 1  
4 Zahnow, Tyler 12 Bishop Donahue 11.48 nwi 2  
7 Ortiz, Jacob 11 Wahama HS 11.51 nwi 1  
8 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 11.64 nwi 2  
9 Litviak, Cameron 12 Calhoun County 11.69 nwi 2  
10 Barker, Ethan 11 Midland Trail HS 11.71 nwi 1  
11 Richardson, Louis 12 Moorefield 11.80 nwi 1  
12 Hart, Trace 11 Williamstown 11.81 nwi 2  
13 Cosgrove, Nathan 12 Calhoun County 11.85 nwi 2  
14 Payne, Cory 12 Tygarts Valley 11.92 nwi 2  
15 Ashcraft, Kyle 12 Wirt County 11.94 nwi 2  
16 Flynn, Jonah 11 Pendleton County 11.96 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 10.81 nwi 1 10
2 Hutton, Easton 12 Braxton County 11.12 nwi 1 8
3 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.14 nwi 1 6
4 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 11.24 nwi 1 4
5 Burress, Chevez 11 Bluefield 11.39 nwi 1 2
6 Stewart, Darryl 09 Bluefield 11.47 nwi 1 1
7 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 11.64 nwi 1  
8 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 11.66 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 10.84 nwi 2  
2 Hutton, Easton 12 Braxton County 11.10 nwi 1  
3 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 11.23 nwi 2  
4 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.28 nwi 1  
5 Burress, Chevez 11 Bluefield 11.39 nwi 1  
6 Stewart, Darryl 09 Bluefield 11.43 nwi 1  
7 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 11.44 nwi 2  
8 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 11.61 nwi 2  
9 Pavalock, Alex 09 Roane County 11.61 nwi 2  
10 May, Joe 11 Mingo Central 11.67 nwi 1  
11 Wiley, Devin 09 Chapmanville 11.70 nwi 2  
12 Wilkenson, Austin 12 Sherman 11.71 nwi 1  
13 Ely, Andrew 11 Ravenswood 11.84 nwi 2  
14 Lacy, Jordan 12 Braxton County 11.85 nwi 1  
15 Brown, Cory 11 Frankfort 11.88 nwi 2  
16 Jones, Devon 11 Ritchie County 12.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 11 Jefferson 10.66 nwi 1 10
2 Edwards, Ramon 11 Woodrow Wilson 10.99 nwi 1 8
3 Hython, Charles 12 Robert C Byrd 11.10 nwi 1 6
4 Wesley, Nikko 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.13 nwi 1 4
5 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 11.21 nwi 1 2
6 Ferguson, Joshua 11 Musselman 11.26 nwi 1 1
7 Tilley, Zach 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.36 nwi 1  
8 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 11.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 11 Jefferson 10.92 nwi 1  
2 Edwards, Ramon 11 Woodrow Wilson 10.99 nwi 2  
3 Hython, Charles 12 Robert C Byrd 11.08 nwi 1  
5 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 11.12 nwi 1  
4 Wesley, Nikko 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.18 nwi 2  
6 Ferguson, Joshua 11 Musselman 11.19 nwi 1  
7 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 11.23 nwi 2  
8 Tilley, Zach 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.26 nwi 1  
9 Hamilton, Chandler 11 Parkersburg Sout 11.30 nwi 2  
10 Ingram, Bryce 10 Wheeling Park 11.31 nwi 2  
11 Lambert, Tyler 12 Jefferson 11.44 nwi 2  
12 Thomas, Jamie 10 Morgantown 11.51 nwi 1  
13 Atkinson, Marquie 12 Greenbrier East 11.52 nwi 1  
14 Vega, Craig 10 John Marshall 11.59 nwi 2  
15 Kester, T.C. 11 Winfield 11.59 nwi 2  
16 Quiocho, Jordan 11 Parkersburg Sout 11.60 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 22.94 nwi 1 10
2 White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette 23.17 nwi 1 8
3 Gore, Jonathan 11 Fayetteville 23.23 nwi 1 6
4 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 23.53 nwi 1 4
5 Ortiz, Jacob 11 Wahama HS 24.02 nwi 1 2
6 Pyles, Curtis 12 Pocahontas Count 24.07 nwi 1 1
7 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 24.42 nwi 1  
8 Freeman, Christopher 10 Tucker County 24.47 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 22.86 nwi 2  
3 Gore, Jonathan 11 Fayetteville 22.89 nwi 2  
2 White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette 22.98 nwi 1  
4 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 23.22 nwi 1  
5 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 23.27 nwi 1  
6 Ortiz, Jacob 11 Wahama HS 23.47 nwi 2  
7 Freeman, Christopher 10 Tucker County 23.73 nwi 1  
8 Pyles, Curtis 12 Pocahontas Count 23.74 nwi 2  
9 Hart, Trace 11 Williamstown 23.76 nwi 1  
10 Bennett, Zachary 11 Richwood 23.81 nwi 2  
11 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 23.86 nwi 2  
12 Richardson, Louis 12 Moorefield 24.00 nwi 2  
13 Lovins, Tracey 11 Fayetteville 24.28 nwi 1  
14 Hubbard, Levi 11 Pendleton County 24.59 nwi 2  
15 Painter, Seth 11 Pocahontas Count 24.89 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 21.86 nwi 1 10
2 Rogalski, Stephen 11 Magnolia 22.57 nwi 1 8
3 Hutton, Easton 12 Braxton County 22.76 nwi 1 6
4 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 22.93 nwi 1 4
5 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 22.97 nwi 1 2
6 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 23.08 nwi 1 1
7 Canterbury, Zachary 11 Point Pleasant 23.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 21.79 nwi 1  
2 Burress, Chevez 11 Bluefield 22.56 nwi 2  
3 Rogalski, Stephen 11 Magnolia 22.60 nwi 1  
4 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 22.64 nwi 2  
5 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 22.90 nwi 1  
6 Canterbury, Zachary 11 Point Pleasant 22.92 nwi 1  
7 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 22.95 nwi 2  
8 Hutton, Easton 12 Braxton County 23.18 nwi 2  
9 Lilly, Ben 10 Shady Spring 23.34 nwi 2  
10 Pavalock, Alex 09 Roane County 23.43 nwi 2  
11 Wiley, Dylan 12 Chapmanville 23.45 nwi 1  
12 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 23.83 nwi 1  
13 Ravenscroft, Blake 10 Keyser 23.90 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Richard 12 Bluefield 24.04 nwi 2  
15 Wiley, Devin 09 Chapmanville 24.10 nwi 2  
16 Wilkenson, Austin 12 Sherman 24.53 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 11 Jefferson 21.67 nwi 1 10
2 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 22.05 nwi 1 8
3 Wesley, Nikko 12 Woodrow Wilson 22.42 nwi 1 6
4 Ferguson, Joshua 11 Musselman 22.60 nwi 1 4
5 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 22.62 nwi 1 2
6 Hamilton, Chandler 11 Parkersburg Sout 23.15 nwi 1 1
7 Gonzalez, Jean 12 Musselman 23.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 11 Jefferson 22.07 nwi 2  
2 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 22.17 nwi 1  
3 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 22.24 nwi 1  
4 Ferguson, Joshua 11 Musselman 22.31 nwi 2  
5 Wesley, Nikko 12 Woodrow Wilson 22.43 nwi 2  
6 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 22.48 nwi 1  
7 Hamilton, Chandler 11 Parkersburg Sout 22.77 nwi 2  
8 Gonzalez, Jean 12 Musselman 22.77 nwi 1  
9 Lofton, Shaquille 12 Buckhannon-Upshu 22.83 nwi 1  
10 Lambert, Tyler 12 Jefferson 22.88 nwi 2  
11 Lai-Fang, Ashton 12 Jefferson 23.22 nwi 1  
12 Kilgore, Jacob 09 Spring Valley 23.45 nwi 2  
13 Rockis, William 10 Morgantown 23.50 nwi 2  
14 Vega, Craig 10 John Marshall 23.62 nwi 1  
15 Bell, Vondel 12 Wheeling Park 23.74 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tolley, Nathan 11 Clay-Battelle 50.91 2 10
2 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge County 51.27 2 8
3 White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette 51.87 2 6
4 Renner, Derek 12 St. Marys 52.26 2 4
5 Hoskins, Jarric 10 Williamstown 52.83 2 2
6 Bennett, Zachary 11 Richwood 53.61 2 1
7 Nichols, Ian 10 Tucker County 53.75 1  
8 Panero, Spencer 11 Charleston Catho 53.82 1  
9 Jones, Aaron 11 Williamstown 54.24 2  
10 Brown, Chase 12 Williamstown 54.41 1  
11 Cain, Kennedy 09 Paden City HS 54.75 1  
12 Buzzard, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 55.20 2  
13 McCallister, William 11 Tucker County 55.70 1  
14 Aylestock, Ben 11 South Harrison 56.43 1  
15 White, Myles 11 Valley Fayette 58.08 1  
 
Mens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 48.35 2 10
2 Rogalski, Stephen 11 Magnolia 49.87 2 8
3 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 50.88 2 6
4 Cales, Isaac 12 Independence 51.62 2 4
5 Rohde, Kage 10 Magnolia 51.74 2 2
6 Hardman, Clint 12 Ritchie County 51.82 2 1
7 Manning, Mark 12 Oak Hill 52.61 1  
8 Blatt, Nick 12 Magnolia 52.63 2  
9 Gurski, Josh 11 Herbert Hoover 52.84 1  
10 Fisher, Troy 09 Roane County 52.95 1  
11 Westfall, Craig 11 Keyser 53.27 1  
12 Reynolds, Dylan 10 Berkeley Springs 53.64 2  
13 Young, Brian 10 James Monroe HS 54.43 1  
14 Langdon-Arthur, Kurt 10 Wayne 54.85 1  
15 Marcum, Zack 09 Scott 56.37 1  
 
Mens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 49.23 2 10
2 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 50.14 2 8
3 Pyles, Sam 12 Winfield 50.79 2 6
4 Kilgore, Jacob 09 Spring Valley 51.07 2 4
5 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 51.47 2 2
6 Brown, Cedric 11 Martinsburg 51.50 1 1
7 Jackson, Jacob 10 George Washingto 51.62 1  
8 Goode, Warren 11 Jefferson 51.89 2  
9 Lloyd, Aaron 12 Hedgesville 51.94 2  
10 Henderson, Keion 11 Martinsburg 52.20 1  
11 Heldreth, Chad 10 Fairmont Senior 52.39 1  
12 Pujals, Kyle 12 Fairmont Senior 52.93 1  
13 Tincher, Jordan 12 Greenbrier East 52.93 1  
14 Meadows, Jacob 11 Woodrow Wilson 53.01 2  
15 Arnett, Drew 11 East Fairmont 53.29 1  
 
Mens 800m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rich, Dylan 11 Buffalo 2:00.23 1 10
2 McClanahan, Caden 10 Charleston Catho 2:03.60 1 8
3 Renner, Derek 12 St. Marys 2:04.16 1 6
4 Farkas-Worthy, Will 12 Charleston Catho 2:04.38 1 4
5 Whitehair, Jordan 11 St. Marys 2:04.76 1 2
6 Shaffer, Andrew 12 Richwood 2:04.83 1 1
7 Childers, Evan 12 Buffalo 2:05.79 1  
8 Beazel, David 10 Bishop Donahue 2:07.96 1  
9 Alderman, Robert 12 Fayetteville 2:09.23 1  
10 Murphy, Travis 10 Union (G) 2:09.90 1  
11 Drazba, Charlie 12 St. Marys 2:10.42 1  
12 Statler, Alec 12 Clay-Battelle 2:10.93 1  
13 White, Parker 11 Pocahontas Count 2:13.45 1  
14 Anderson, Jesse 11 South Harrison 2:13.75 1  
 
Mens 800m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardman, Clint 12 Ritchie County 1:59.71 1 10
2 Shaffer, Will 11 Scott 2:00.81 1 8
3 Riffle, Caleb 11 Point Pleasant 2:03.71 1 6
4 Young, Lucas 09 Frankfort 2:03.99 1 4
5 Shetler, Corey 11 Berkeley Springs 2:04.19 1 2
6 Haught, James 11 Magnolia 2:04.38 1 1
7 Roseberry, Ryan 11 Shady Spring 2:04.44 1  
8 Perdue, Brandon 12 Sherman 2:04.47 1  
9 Hilvers, Jessie 11 Ritchie County 2:04.90 1  
10 Doss, Jacob 12 Sherman 2:05.24 1  
11 Kosut, Tyler 11 Shady Spring 2:07.57 1  
12 Tropek, Cody 10 Oak Glen 2:07.75 1  
13 Miller, Trae 11 Frankfort 2:08.37 1  
14 Cales, Isaac 12 Independence 2:09.66 1  
15 Gerard, Antoine 12 Weir 2:10.55 1  
16 Westfall, Craig 11 Keyser 2:10.63 1  
 
Mens 800m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burcham, Jacob 11 Cabell Midland 1:54.01 1 10
2 Bauer, Nick 12 Martinsburg 1:56.01 1 8
3 Lawhon, Brian 11 Cabell Midland 1:56.94 1 6
4 Kirtner, Joe 12 Winfield 1:57.53 1 4
5 Graf, Eric 12 Jefferson 1:58.48 1 2
6 Dino, Mason 11 Cabell Midland 1:58.50 1 1
7 Matheney, Brad 12 Capital 2:00.55 1  
8 Witsberger, Zachary 11 Wheeling Park 2:00.90 1  
9 Roy, Chris 11 Riverside 2:01.51 1  
10 Graf, Ryan 11 Jefferson 2:01.73 1  
11 Boggs, Garrett 12 George Washingto 2:01.84 1  
12 Mauck, Michael 12 Wheeling Park 2:02.10 1  
13 Higginbothem, Michael 11 Hedgesville 2:02.35 1  
14 Libell, Eric 11 Morgantown 2:04.98 1  
15 Lemon, Lane 12 Parkersburg Sout 2:05.73 1  
 
Mens 1600m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rich, Dylan 11 Buffalo 4:23.18 1 10
2 Whitehair, Jordan 11 St. Marys 4:29.90 1 8
3 Shaffer, Andrew 12 Richwood 4:31.10 1 6
4 Moore, Caleb 11 Doddridge County 4:32.53 1 4
5 Childers, Evan 12 Buffalo 4:36.72 1 2
6 Drazba, Charlie 12 St. Marys 4:39.27 1 1
7 Black, Marcus 11 Charleston Catho 4:39.83 1  
8 McMillan, Glenn 09 Wirt County 4:41.98 1  
9 Statler, Alec 12 Clay-Battelle 4:44.22 1  
10 Zorn, Matt 11 Doddridge County 4:49.55 1  
11 Ruckman, Raymond 11 South Harrison 5:01.94 1  
12 Irvine, Clayton 11 Pocahontas Count 5:07.14 1  
13 Snyder, Justin 09 Charleston Catho 5:11.99 1  
14 Ayers, Jereomy 09 Pendleton County 5:12.94 1  
15 Bailey, William 10 Richwood 5:27.31 1  
 
Mens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaffer, Will 11 Scott 4:27.71 1 10
2 Shetler, Corey 11 Berkeley Springs 4:35.45 1 8
3 Hogue, Johnny 10 Ritchie County 4:39.54 1 6
4 Feeney, Bill 12 Magnolia 4:39.68 1 4
5 Young, Lucas 09 Frankfort 4:40.06 1 2
6 Miller, Trae 11 Frankfort 4:40.80 1 1
7 Doss, Jacob 12 Sherman 4:42.70 1  
8 Hinerman, Alec 12 Magnolia 4:43.92 1  
9 Perdue, Brandon 12 Sherman 4:44.20 1  
10 Reed, Forrest 12 Wayne 4:46.09 1  
11 Weitzel, Jason 09 Pikeview 4:48.19 1  
12 Sadecky, Luke 11 Ravenswood 4:49.70 1  
13 King, Matthew 12 Philip Barbour 4:50.12 1  
14 Furby, Gerald 11 Philip Barbour 4:51.57 1  
15 Harris, Brettley 09 Webster County 4:52.10 1  
16 Davis, Cameron 11 Westside 4:52.86 1  
 
Mens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burcham, Jacob 11 Cabell Midland 4:08.91 1 10
2 Graf, Eric 12 Jefferson 4:17.73 1 8
3 Kirtner, Joe 12 Winfield 4:17.76 1 6
4 Graf, Ryan 11 Jefferson 4:21.90 1 4
5 Milliron, Andrew 10 Jefferson 4:22.33 1 2
6 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan 12 University 4:22.89 1 1
7 Salmons, Tyler 12 Cabell Midland 4:25.03 1  
8 Campbell, Avery 11 Cabell Midland 4:25.68 1  
9 Boggs, Garrett 12 George Washingto 4:28.12 1  
10 Snedegar, Levi 10 Greenbrier East 4:32.40 1  
11 Trefz, Nick 11 Fairmont Senior 4:32.94 1  
12 Richards, Jacob 12 Fairmont Senior 4:33.09 1  
13 Robertson, Nicholas 12 Preston 4:33.27 1  
14 Brafford, Matt 10 George Washingto 4:35.93 1  
15 Schwarzenberg, Peter 12 Preston 4:39.60 1  
16 Smith, Sam 11 Huntington 4:44.46 1  
 
Mens 3200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaffer, Andrew 12 Richwood 9:41.18 1 10
2 Drazba, Charlie 12 St. Marys 9:46.67 1 8
3 Moore, Caleb 11 Doddridge County 9:53.35 1 6
4 Childers, Evan 12 Buffalo 9:57.53 1 4
5 Black, Marcus 11 Charleston Catho 9:57.62 1 2
6 Rich, Dylan 11 Buffalo 10:06.25 1 1
7 Statler, Alec 12 Clay-Battelle 10:17.30 1  
8 Zorn, Matt 11 Doddridge County 10:30.16 1  
9 McMillan, Glenn 09 Wirt County 10:35.36 1  
10 Irvine, Clayton 11 Pocahontas Count 10:50.13 1  
11 Bonner, Chris 12 Tucker County 11:12.99 1  
12 Williams, Blake 09 Williamstown 11:13.00 1  
13 Gabriel, Eric 12 Pendleton County 11:22.45 1  
14 Boggs, Gary 11 Richwood 12:26.39 1  
15 Earle, Austin 11 East Hardy 12:47.76 1  
 
Mens 3200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaffer, Will 11 Scott 9:50.75 1 10
2 Hinerman, Alec 12 Magnolia 9:56.66 1 8
3 Davis, Cameron 11 Westside 10:00.62 1 6
4 Feeney, Bill 12 Magnolia 10:02.44 1 4
5 Hogue, Johnny 10 Ritchie County 10:05.53 1 2
6 Louzy, Paul 11 Grafton 10:07.57 1 1
7 Harris, Brettley 09 Webster County 10:12.46 1  
8 Miller, Trae 11 Frankfort 10:13.78 1  
9 Ickes, Shane 10 Frankfort 10:17.37 1  
10 Nesland, Scott 10 Philip Barbour 10:18.27 1  
11 Reed, Forrest 12 Wayne 10:22.69 1  
12 Perdue, Brandon 12 Sherman 10:23.21 1  
13 Weitzel, Jason 09 Pikeview 10:47.78 1  
14 Anderson, Wesley 12 Philip Barbour 11:03.68 1  
15 Kosut, Tyler 11 Shady Spring 11:08.43 1  
 
Mens 3200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burcham, Jacob 11 Cabell Midland 8:57.73 1 10
2 Graf, Eric 12 Jefferson 9:22.10 1 8
3 Trefz, Nick 11 Fairmont Senior 9:25.40 1 6
4 Campbell, Avery 11 Cabell Midland 9:25.70 1 4
5 Salmons, Tyler 12 Cabell Midland 9:26.15 1 2
6 Kirtner, Joe 12 Winfield 9:26.23 1 1
7 Graf, Ryan 11 Jefferson 9:26.45 1  
8 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan 12 University 9:32.57 1  
9 Brafford, Matt 10 George Washingto 9:43.16 1  
10 Schwarzenberg, Peter 12 Preston 9:44.59 1  
11 Snedegar, Levi 10 Greenbrier East 9:44.89 1  
12 Munnis, Samuel 12 Jefferson 9:51.10 1  
13 Paladino, Andrew 10 University 9:53.86 1  
14 Born, Brody 11 Preston 9:56.90 1  
15 Smakula, Karl 11 Elkins 10:04.42 1  
16 Sharp, Marshall 10 Capital 10:52.86 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge County 15.11 1 10
2 Maddox, George 12 East Hardy 15.19 1 8
3 Zahnow, Tyler 12 Bishop Donahue 15.45 1 6
4 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge County 15.72 1 4
5 Thaxton, Will 12 Doddridge County 16.14 1 2
6 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer County 16.31 1 1
7 Roberts, Matt 12 Wirt County 17.24 1  
8 Taylor, Jesse 12 Pocahontas Count 17.32 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge County 15.27 1  
2 Maddox, George 12 East Hardy 15.31 2  
3 Zahnow, Tyler 12 Bishop Donahue 15.95 1  
4 Thaxton, Will 12 Doddridge County 16.43 2  
5 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer County 16.85 1  
6 Taylor, Jesse 12 Pocahontas Count 16.91 1  
7 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge County 16.94 2  
8 Roberts, Matt 12 Wirt County 17.26 1  
9 Snyder, Tyler 11 Tucker County 17.38 1  
10 Pearce, Nicholas 11 Moorefield 17.50 2  
11 Cayton, Paul 12 Fayetteville 17.56 2  
12 Garrison, Gabe 10 Buffalo 17.78 2  
13 Decker, Tannor 12 Wahama HS 17.86 1  
14 Sheppard, Cody 10 Buffalo 17.87 2  
15 Wix, Gage 09 Williamstown 18.21 1  
16 Boggs, Gary 11 Richwood 18.98 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernarde, Nathan 10 Grafton 15.31 1 10
2 Trout, Dylan 12 Greenbrier West 15.72 1 8
3 Marcum, Cody 09 Point Pleasant 15.92 1 6
4 Allender, Jayden 09 Ritchie County 16.48 1 4
5 Hays, Chris 11 Liberty (Harriso 16.54 1 2
6 Aab, Michael 12 Herbert Hoover 16.56 1 1
7 Ennis, Colby 11 Greenbrier West 16.62 1  
8 Cowger, Guy 11 Webster County 17.26 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Trout, Dylan 12 Greenbrier West 15.45 1  
2 Bernarde, Nathan 10 Grafton 15.75 2  
3 Ennis, Colby 11 Greenbrier West 15.85 1  
4 Marcum, Cody 09 Point Pleasant 16.34 2  
5 Allender, Jayden 09 Ritchie County 16.52 1  
6 Hays, Chris 11 Liberty (Harriso 16.66 2  
7 Cowger, Guy 11 Webster County 16.72 1  
8 Aab, Michael 12 Herbert Hoover 16.75 1  
9 Satterfield, Clayton 09 Ritchie County 16.76 1  
10 Crites, Josh 11 Poca 16.77 2  
11 Mouser, Quentin 11 Philip Barbour 16.82 2  
12 Pratt, Richard 11 Scott 17.32 1  
13 Seibel, Ty 10 Lincoln 17.52 2  
14 Lemasters, Hunter 11 Tyler Consolidat 17.67 2  
15 Plumley, Matthew 10 Shady Spring 17.85 2  
16 Lee, Tyler 11 Roane County 21.12 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 14.31 1 10
2 Merritt, Travis 12 Woodrow Wilson 14.46 1 8
3 Simpson, Lane 12 Jefferson 14.97 1 6
4 Scherich, Neil 10 Fairmont Senior 15.63 1 4
5 Allen, Jaquan 12 Martinsburg 15.68 1 2
6 White, James 11 Elkins 16.15 1 1
7 Martin, Luke 12 Winfield 16.34 1  
-- Lee, Malcolm 12 Musselman DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 14.21 1  
2 Merritt, Travis 12 Woodrow Wilson 14.50 2  
3 Simpson, Lane 12 Jefferson 14.98 1  
5 Allen, Jaquan 12 Martinsburg 15.39 1  
6 Scherich, Neil 10 Fairmont Senior 15.46 1  
4 Lee, Malcolm 12 Musselman 15.50 2  
7 Martin, Luke 12 Winfield 15.67 2  
8 White, James 11 Elkins 15.76 1  
9 Dailey, Niles 11 Cabell Midland 15.77 2  
10 Cox, Logan 11 Parkersburg Sout 15.92 2  
11 Rine, Wesley 12 Brooke 16.05 2  
12 Taylor, Randall 11 Parkersburg Sout 16.20 1  
13 Tucker, Xavier 12 Nicholas County 16.32 1  
14 Harrison, Jabari 12 Woodrow Wilson 16.43 2  
15 Runkle, Tanner 10 John Marshall 16.61 2  
16 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midland 16.61 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge County 39.57 2 10
2 Maddox, George 12 East Hardy 39.94 2 8
3 Zahnow, Tyler 12 Bishop Donahue 40.77 2 6
4 Fetty, Dylan 11 St. Marys 41.51 2 4
5 Mallory, Phillip 10 Charleston Catho 41.95 2 2
6 Roberts, Matt 12 Wirt County 42.53 2 1
7 Hinkle, Derek 12 Clay-Battelle 43.00 2  
8 Sheppard, Cody 10 Buffalo 43.70 1  
9 Lowther, Josh 11 Gilmer County 43.84 2  
10 Taylor, Jesse 12 Pocahontas Count 43.88 1  
11 Snyder, Joshua 12 Moorefield 44.04 1  
12 Hubbard, Troy 11 Valley Wetzel 44.92 1  
13 Cayton, Paul 12 Fayetteville 45.01 1  
14 Delancey, Grant 12 St. Marys 46.08 1  
15 Boggs, Gary 11 Richwood 48.24 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernarde, Nathan 10 Grafton 39.10 2 10
2 Hilvers, Jessie 11 Ritchie County 40.23 2 8
3 Trout, Dylan 12 Greenbrier West 40.24 2 6
4 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 41.03 2 4
5 Gillian, Nathan 11 Shady Spring 41.22 1 2
6 Crites, Josh 11 Poca 41.85 2 1
7 Roseberry, Ryan 11 Shady Spring 41.93 2  
8 Aasland, Johan 12 Tyler Consolidat 42.30 2  
9 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 42.42 2  
10 Trent, Austin 12 Liberty (Harriso 42.69 1  
11 Park, Rogan 12 Point Pleasant 42.76 1  
12 Brown, Cory 11 Frankfort 43.06 1  
13 Seibel, Ty 10 Lincoln 43.55 1  
14 Marcum, Zack 09 Scott 44.38 1  
15 Kennedy, Caleb 12 Poca 44.61 1  
16 Mack, Kyle 11 Oak Glen 45.47 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 37.81 2 10
2 Martin, Luke 12 Winfield 39.36 2 8
3 Hyler, Ashton 12 Jefferson 40.19 2 6
4 Martin, Dustin 10 Lewis County 40.42 2 4
5 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 40.72 2 2
6 Rhodes, Evan 10 Parkersburg Sout 40.72 2 1
7 McKay, Conor 11 Huntington 40.83 1  
8 Banks, D.C. 12 Wheeling Park 41.59 2  
9 Johnson, Tyler 12 Martinsburg 41.93 2  
10 Flinchum, Connor 11 George Washingto 42.00 1  
11 Carpenter, Jakob 11 George Washingto 43.07 1  
12 Runkle, Tanner 10 John Marshall 43.43 1  
13 Shaver, Sammy 11 Ripley 43.51 1  
14 Tucker, Xavier 12 Nicholas County 43.67 1  
15 Vincent, Frederick 10 East Fairmont 43.74 1  
16 Tincher, Mason 09 Greenbrier East 45.53 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Buzzard, Youkers,
Ortiz, Neal
  Wahama HS 45.55 2 10
2 Jones, Hoskins,
Hart, Zlatkind
  Williamstown 45.79 2 8
3 Cayton, Lovins,
Gore, Mathis
  Fayetteville 46.05 2 6
4 Nero, Hypes,
Nero, Jeter
  Madonna HS 46.28 1 4
5 Casingal, Mallory,
Reed, Witsberg
  Charleston Catho 46.32 2 2
6 Sargent, Beck,
Hinkle, Maddox
  East Hardy 46.33 2 1
7 Pyles, Kelley,
Doss, Painter
  Pocahontas Count 46.50 2  
8 Kuhn, Forquer,
Tolley, Swaniger
  Clay-Battelle 46.72 1  
9 Pearce, Yates,
Smith, Richards
  Moorefield 46.84 2  
10 Cosgrove, Parrish,
Litviak, Coon
  Calhoun County 46.85 1  
11 Cottrill, Bonnell,
Blemming, Aichele
  Doddridge County 46.90 2  
12 Hypes, Carte,
Burdette, Barker
  Midland Trail HS 47.05 1  
13 Reed, Smith,
Aylestoc, Creamer
  South Harrison 47.40 1  
14 Bleakley, Carpente,
Gutierre, Baker
  St. Marys 48.01 1  
15 Zirk, Mason,
Armstron, Nestor
  Tucker County 48.37 1  
-- Hill, Latta,
Flynn, Hubbard
  Pendleton County DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Canterbu, Walton,
Darst, Griffin
  Point Pleasant 44.63 2 10
2 Lilly, Daniels,
Johnson, Young
  Shady Spring 44.83 2 8
3 Jones, Haught,
Sage, Goff
  Ritchie County 45.02 2 6
4 Lacy, Acord,
Carroll, Hutton
  Braxton County 45.42 2 4
5 Slates, Rice,
Dankovch, Bennett
  Weir 45.45 2 2
6 Delekta, Swiger,
Flowers, Bailey
  Oak Glen 45.83 2 1
7 Burress, Stewart,
Williams, Leggett
  Bluefield 45.92 1  
8 Truax, Reynolds,
Peck, Patrick
  Berkeley Springs 46.02 1  
9 Trout, Fleming,
Ennis, Boatwrig
  Greenbrier West 46.04 2  
10 Nichols, McGinnis,
Reichard, Pavalock
  Roane County 46.34 2  
11 Crites, Parsons,
Sigman, Bradford
  Poca 46.70 1  
12 Coleman, Hanson,
Cook, Gurski
  Herbert Hoover 46.88 1  
13 Ravenscr, Johnson,
Ravenscr, Flint
  Keyser 47.02 1  
14 McDowell, Adkins,
Williams, McDowell
  Liberty (Raleigh 47.33 1  
15 Ellison, Gunn,
Gore, Gray
  Oak Hill 47.80 1  
16 Wiley, Wiley,
Dingess, Workman
  Chapmanville 48.55 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lai-Fang, Lambert,
Newman, Price
  Jefferson 42.20 2 10
2 Edwards, Wesley,
Meadows, Tilley
  Woodrow Wilson 42.46 2 8
3 Monsanto, Lee,
Gonzalez, Ferguson
  Musselman 43.76 2 6
4 Hython, Garrett,
Compton, Cox
  Robert C Byrd 44.04 2 4
5 O'Neal, Bell,
Porter, Ingram
  Wheeling Park 44.07 2 2
6 Albis, Burnette,
Peterson, Handley
  Hurricane 44.35 2 1
7 Kester, Martin,
Griffith, Hathaway
  Winfield 44.87 2  
8 Kinder, Hanna,
Cousins, Atkinson
  Greenbrier East 45.03 1  
9 MacLeod, Burnson,
Flinchum, Hosby
  George Washingto 45.04 1  
10 DeLong, Hively,
Schwende, Quiocho
  Parkersburg Sout 45.23 1  
11 Williams, Fox,
Blanc, Hamilton
  Parkersburg Sout 45.38 1  
12 Jerden, Gum,
Martin, Butcher
  Lewis County 45.63 1  
13 Thomas, Rosenber,
Nuse, Vandeven
  Preston 45.63 1  
14 Booker, Roy,
Jackson, Wong
  Riverside 45.63 2  
15 Martin, Beverly,
Weaver, Beverly
  Hedgesville 46.26 1  
-- Weidman, Thomas,
Rockis, Malone
  Morgantown DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cottrill, Bonnell,
Plaugher, Aichele
  Doddridge County 1:33.21 2 10
2 Jones, Hoskins,
Hart, Shawver
  Williamstown 1:34.56 2 8
3 Casingal, Mallory,
Farkas-W, Witsberg
  Charleston Catho 1:35.46 2 6
4 Buzzard, Hendrick,
Ortiz, Neal
  Wahama HS 1:36.06 2 4
5 Pyles, Painter,
Doss, Kelley
  Pocahontas Count 1:36.57 2 2
6 Hypes, Carte,
Burdette, Barker
  Midland Trail HS 1:36.91 1 1
7 Freeman, Nestor,
Nedrow, Mason
  Tucker County 1:37.22 2  
8 Edgell, Ueltschy,
Smallwoo, Pingley
  Valley Wetzel 1:37.29 2  
9 Nibblins, Flynn,
Phares, Hubbard
  Pendleton County 1:37.44 1  
10 Garrison, Kosa,
Reedy, Robinson
  Buffalo 1:38.04 1  
11 Nero, Hypes,
Nero, Jeter
  Madonna HS 1:38.17 1  
12 Pearce, Smith,
Richards, Snyder
  Moorefield 1:38.24 1  
13 Pyles, Cain,
Cross, Baker
  Paden City HS 1:40.36 1  
14 Sargent, Ridgeway,
Hinkle, Beck
  East Hardy 1:40.58 1  
15 Currence, Brown,
Adkins, Frazier
  Richwood 1:41.09 1  
-- Forquer, Tolley,
Kuhn, Swaniger
  Clay-Battelle DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Canterbu, Walton,
Darst, Griffin
  Point Pleasant 1:31.79 2 10
2 Rohde, Estep,
Pancake, Rogalski
  Magnolia 1:33.50 2 8
3 Young, Gillian,
Johnson, Lilly
  Shady Spring 1:34.23 2 6
4 Jones, Haught,
Sage, Goff
  Ritchie County 1:34.71 2 4
5 Slates, Rice,
Dankovch, Bennett
  Weir 1:35.41 2 2
6 Truax, Wolf,
Peck, Reynolds
  Berkeley Springs 1:36.05 1 1
7 Ravenscr, Shilling,
Johnson, Flint
  Keyser 1:36.36 2  
8 Raines, Reichard,
Fisher, Bates
  Roane County 1:37.58 2  
9 Burress, Stewart,
Williams, Morris
  Bluefield 1:37.65 2  
10 Gunn, Gray,
Ellison, Goodman
  Oak Hill 1:37.80 1  
11 Fleming, Boatwrig,
Hendrix, Tincher
  Greenbrier West 1:38.74 1  
12 Coleman, Samuel,
Cook, Hanson
  Herbert Hoover 1:39.53 1  
13 Freshour, Carder,
May, Trent
  Liberty (Harriso 1:40.54 1  
14 Thrush, Marcum,
Gillispi, McComas
  Scott 1:41.21 1  
15 Webb, Webb,
Langdon-, Ritter
  Wayne 1:42.13 1  
-- Blake, Adkins,
Williams, McDowell
  Liberty (Raleigh DQ 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lai-Fang, Lambert,
Hyler, Price
  Jefferson 1:30.24 2 10
2 Edwards, Wesley,
Tilley, Meadows
  Woodrow Wilson 1:30.29 2 8
3 O'Neal, Ingram,
Banks, Bell
  Wheeling Park 1:31.76 2 6
4 Kinder, Atkinson,
Tincher, Grove
  Greenbrier East 1:33.03 2 4
5 Hamilton, Lindamoo,
Rhodes, Miller
  Parkersburg Sout 1:33.23 1 2
6 Ervin, Beverly,
Beverly, Lloyd
  Hedgesville 1:33.28 1 1
7 Booker, Roy,
Jackson, Wong
  Riverside 1:33.40 2  
8 Henderso, Awkard,
Bolyard, Brown
  Martinsburg 1:33.42 2  
9 Baroody, Groetaer,
Gonzalez, Ferguson
  Musselman 1:33.49 2  
10 Tyson, Little,
Phiillip, Symms
  Capital 1:33.99 2  
11 Hython, Garrett,
Cox, Compton
  Robert C Byrd 1:34.06 1  
12 Pyles, Kester,
Griffith, Hathaway
  Winfield 1:34.10 1  
13 Martin, Butcher,
Montgome, Gum
  Lewis County 1:35.20 1  
14 Byers, Rine,
Bowland, Byers
  Brooke 1:35.42 1  
15 McKay, Jones,
Thompson, Christia
  Huntington 1:35.51 1  
16 Nuzum, Nestor,
Wadswort, Murphy
  East Fairmont 1:37.62 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McClanah, Witsberg,
Farkas-W, Mallory
  Charleston Catho 3:32.42 2 10
2 Renner, Fetty,
Delancey, Whitehai
  St. Marys 3:34.39 2 8
3 Brown, Goertler,
Jones, Hoskins
  Williamstown 3:38.59 2 6
4 Kuhn, Martino,
Hinkle, Tolley
  Clay-Battelle 3:41.23 2 4
5 Thaxton, Spencer,
Moore, Cottrill
  Doddridge County 3:41.95 2 2
6 Zirk, Nichols,
Armstron, Freeman
  Tucker County 3:43.53 2 1
7 Ashcraft, Garner,
Roberts, McMillan
  Wirt County 3:44.32 1  
8 Hypes, Francis,
Hypes, Nero
  Madonna HS 3:45.03 1  
9 Ueltschy, Hubbard,
Roberts, Pingley
  Valley Wetzel 3:46.92 1  
10 Buzzard, Kapp,
Howard, Neal
  Wahama HS 3:47.47 2  
11 Torman, Lamb,
Reedy, Robinson
  Buffalo 3:49.27 2  
12 Carte, Burdette,
Hypes, Barker
  Midland Trail HS 3:52.04 1  
13 Bennett, Brown,
Currence, Shaffer
  Richwood 3:52.54 1  
14 Hill, Gabriel,
Hill, Phares
  Pendleton County 3:55.14 1  
15 Aylestoc, Reed,
Kunkel, Anderson
  South Harrison 3:56.72 1  
-- Holster, Mathis,
Alderman, Lovins
  Fayetteville DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walton, Riffle,
Darst, Canterbu
  Point Pleasant 3:32.20 2 10
2 Flint, White,
Whisner, Westfall
  Keyser 3:33.62 2 8
3 Goodman, Kistler,
Manning, Ellison
  Oak Hill 3:35.53 2 6
4 Peck, Wolf,
Shetler, Reynolds
  Berkeley Springs 3:36.22 2 4
5 Haught, Jones,
Allender, Hardman
  Ritchie County 3:36.33 2 2
6 Rohde, Estep,
Haught, Blatt
  Magnolia 3:38.57 2 1
7 Blake, Adkins,
Snuffer, McDowell
  Liberty (Raleigh 3:41.81 2  
8 Ickes, Burke,
Brown, Young
  Frankfort 3:41.89 2  
9 Bates, McGinnis,
Pavalock, Fisher
  Roane County 3:42.84 1  
10 Humphrey, King,
Furby, Anderson
  Philip Barbour 3:44.87 1  
11 Runion, Plumley,
Young, Gillian
  Shady Spring 3:46.53 1  
12 Langdon-, Reed,
Ritter, Pittore
  Wayne 3:49.41 1  
13 Wilkenso, Parsons,
Kellione, Deal
  Sherman 3:51.01 1  
14 Taylor, Swisher,
Rumney, Cowger
  Webster County 3:51.38 1  
15 Fleming, Hendrix,
Tincher, Smith
  Greenbrier West 3:52.96 1  
16 Davis, Cogar,
McClanah, Kennedy
  Poca 4:08.76 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauer, Brown,
Myers, Gordon
  Martinsburg 3:27.02 2 10
2 Fisher, Ervin,
Higginbo, Lloyd
  Hedgesville 3:27.27 2 8
3 Lai-Fang, Waldron,
Hyler, Goode
  Jefferson 3:27.96 2 6
4 Martin, Rumbaugh,
Hathaway, Pyles
  Winfield 3:28.79 2 4
5 Bleyer, Leach,
Merinar, Archer
  Bridgeport 3:31.40 2 2
6 Poole, Clemons,
Tincher, Grove
  Greenbrier East 3:35.35 2 1
7 Stalnake, Greza,
Ejimofor, Fullmer
  Morgantown 3:35.86 1  
8 Dorman, Gillis,
Riner, Monsanto
  Musselman 3:37.43 1  
9 Thompson, McKay,
Smith, Christia
  Huntington 3:38.03 1  
10 West, Kurzrock,
Cutright, Lofton
  Buckhannon-Upshu 3:38.23 2  
11 Bell, O'Neal,
Brown, Porter
  Wheeling Park 3:38.78 1  
12 Roy, Booker,
Booker, Roy
  Riverside 3:41.79 1  
13 Harrison, Brown,
Johnson, Meadows
  Woodrow Wilson 3:42.06 1  
14 Pujals, Wyne,
Strand, Heldreth
  Fairmont Senior 3:42.14 1  
15 Rush, Burnson,
Snow, Robins
  George Washingto 3:46.42 1  
-- Lawhon, Salmons,
Dino, Burcham
  Cabell Midland FS 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Torman,
Childers, Rich
  Buffalo 8:09.05 1 10
2 Whitehai, Drazba,
Delancey, Renner
  St. Marys 8:10.53 1 8
3 McClanah, Panero,
Black, Farkas-W
  Charleston Catho 8:29.76 1 6
4 Moore, Zorn,
Stewart, Spencer
  Doddridge County 8:48.21 1 4
5 Brown, Goertler,
Semon, Lockhart
  Williamstown 8:48.22 1 2
6 McCallis, Bonner,
Freeman, Nichols
  Tucker County 9:01.65 1 1
7 Propst, Hill,
Hill, Latta
  Pendleton County 9:03.59 1  
8 Irvine, Faerber,
Morrison, White
  Pocahontas Count 9:13.50 1  
9 Grow, Berry,
Varner, Brummage
  Clay-Battelle 9:16.01 1  
10 Alderman, Nicholas,
Christia, Holster
  Fayetteville 9:17.39 1  
11 Mickey, Horan,
Miller, Beazel
  Bishop Donahue 9:22.70 1  
12 Hypes, Basil,
Green, Francis
  Madonna HS 9:26.28 1  
13 Kapp, Hendrick,
Howard, Ohlinger
  Wahama HS 9:28.88 1  
14 Ferguson, Chapman,
Marlett, Morris
  Gilmer County 9:33.28 1  
15 Bailey, Brown,
Amick, Bard
  Richwood 9:45.62 1  
16 Anderson, Reed,
Blake, Ruckman
  South Harrison 9:50.82 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hogue, Hilvers,
James, Hardman
  Ritchie County 8:18.33 1 10
2 Young, Burke,
Ickes, Miller
  Frankfort 8:27.67 1 8
3 Furby, Nesland,
Anderson, King
  Philip Barbour 8:36.58 1 6
4 Blatt, Hinerman,
Feeney, Haught
  Magnolia 8:36.62 1 4
5 Doss, Barlas,
Bowles, Perdue
  Sherman 8:43.36 1 2
6 Treadway, Gardner,
Manning, Gillespi
  Oak Hill 8:44.87 1 1
7 Tropek, Malcomb,
Oliver, Smith
  Oak Glen 8:48.32 1  
8 White, Biser,
Lawrence, Westfall
  Keyser 8:48.92 1  
9 Roseberr, Harper,
Johnson, Kosut
  Shady Spring 8:50.48 1  
10 Peck, Shetler,
Glass, Simmons
  Berkeley Springs 8:56.62 1  
11 Dalyrmpl, Reynolds,
Romine, Smith
  Tyler Consolidat 9:01.04 1  
12 Campbell, Butler,
McBride, Weitzel
  Pikeview 9:04.35 1  
13 Swisher, Kessler,
Harris, Edwards
  Webster County 9:09.98 1  
14 Bates, Nichols,
Pell, Fisher
  Roane County 9:14.08 1  
15 Moles, Saylor,
Shamblin, Walker
  Sissonville 10:39.44 1  
16 Chapman, Masters,
Masters, Hall
  Poca 12:28.50 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jobe, Salmons,
Dino, Lawhon
  Cabell Midland 7:55.98 1 10
2 Munnis, Graf,
Milliron, Graf
  Jefferson 7:59.29 1 8
3 Rumbaugh, Pyles,
Sheldon, Kirtner
  Winfield 8:01.55 1 6
4 Mauck, Schrimp,
Witsberg, Garrett
  Wheeling Park 8:19.36 1 4
5 Gentile, Taylor,
Ambuul, Higginbo
  Hedgesville 8:19.84 1 2
6 Bauer, Sullivan,
Myers, Lynn
  Martinsburg 8:22.90 1 1
7 Nowak, Nagy,
Paladino, Brown-St
  University 8:24.63 1  
8 Longanac, King,
Gregory, Jones
  Ripley 8:27.00 1  
9 Collins, Strand,
Richards, Trefz
  Fairmont Senior 8:27.45 1  
10 Lyons, Wharton,
McIntire, Cheavron
  Parkersburg Sout 8:28.30 1  
11 Bell, Shockley,
Libell, Greza
  Morgantown 8:34.13 1  
12 Scott, Funk,
Born, Smith
  Preston 8:34.42 1  
13 Longo, Doss,
Roy, Roy
  Riverside 8:43.26 1  
14 Laing, Riner,
Andrushc, Kessler
  Musselman 8:44.51 1  
15 Sanders, Brafford,
Boggs, Canady
  George Washingto 8:46.47 1  
16 Matheney, Sharp,
Siders, Rahnke
  Capital 8:50.83 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Hyler,
Chiswell, Simpson
  Jefferson 56.80 3 10
2 Johnson, Skye,
Cooper, Allen
  Martinsburg 58.01 4 8
3 Hively, Alton,
Scalise, Cox
  Parkersburg Sout 58.70 4 6
4 Miller, Blanc,
Rhodes, Taylor
  Parkersburg Sout 58.96 4 4
1 Bonnell, Muhly-Al,
Thaxton, Plaugher
  Doddridge County 59.01 4 10
5 Banks, Bonar,
Bertol, Farley
  Wheeling Park 59.09 3 2
1 Fleming, Ennis,
George, Trout
  Greenbrier West 59.53 4 10
6 Monsanto, Sandy,
Miller, Lee
  Musselman 59.74 3 1
2 Riffle, Park,
Darst, Marcum
  Point Pleasant 59.90 4 8
7 Malick, Kesner,
Hines, James
  Hampshire 59.98 3  
2 Bonar, Hill,
Hampton, Zahnow
  Bishop Donahue 1:01.33 4 8
8 Jones, Shaver,
Harris, Gregory
  Ripley 1:01.90 2  
3 Aab, Coleman,
Hagewood, Gurski
  Herbert Hoover 1:01.98 3 6
9 Jerden, Lites,
Martin, Montgome
  Lewis County 1:02.03 1  
4 Allender, Satterfi,
Hayes, Hilvers
  Ritchie County 1:02.06 3 4
5 LeMaster, Ice,
Aasland, Smith
  Tyler Consolidat 1:02.20 4 2
3 Garrison, Sheppard,
Walker, Reedy
  Buffalo 1:02.55 4 6
6 Flowers, Clark,
Bennett, Mack
  Oak Glen 1:02.63 4 1
7 Sigman, Davis,
Kennedy, Crites
  Poca 1:03.26 3  
10 Turner, Browning,
Westfall, Peterson
  Hurricane 1:03.31 2  
8 Roseberr, Gillian,
Plumley, Messer
  Shady Spring 1:03.43 2  
4 Marchett, Wix,
Butler, Goertler
  Williamstown 1:03.66 4 4
11 Heaney, Mouser,
Heldreth, Scherich
  Fairmont Senior 1:04.29 1  
5 Simmons, Taylor,
Pyles, Kelley
  Pocahontas Count 1:04.29 3 2
9 Anderson, Robinson,
Poling, Mouser
  Philip Barbour 1:05.12 2  
12 Haffar, Carpente,
Walker, Price
  George Washingto 1:05.48 1  
10 Valkos, Thorne,
Bobby, Shanholt
  Petersburg 1:05.61 2  
6 Fetty, Houser,
Bleakley, Delancey
  St. Marys 1:05.66 1 1
7 Smith, Edgell,
Ueltschy, Hubbard
  Valley Wetzel 1:05.74 1  
8 Lowther, Sparks,
Marlett, Aviles
  Gilmer County 1:05.85 3  
9 Snyder, Coby,
Snyder, Pearce
  Moorefield 1:05.87 1  
13 Asbury, Tucker,
Fry, Deitz
  Nicholas County 1:06.05 1  
11 Morey, Lucach,
Smith, Miller
  Summers County H 1:06.17 1  
10 Frazier, Mowery,
Brown, Boggs
  Richwood 1:06.44 2  
12 Stevens, Housch,
Poff, McDowell
  Liberty (Raleigh 1:07.06 1  
11 Alt, Hennen,
Ashcraft, Roberts
  Wirt County 1:07.15 2  
12 Nicholas, Alderman,
Cayton, Akers
  Fayetteville 1:07.30 3  
13 Brisky, Marcum,
Honeycut, Pratt
  Scott 1:07.31 1  
13 Decker, Jewell,
Petry, Neal
  Wahama HS 1:08.03 2  
14 Belcher, Hypes,
Walker, Fendley
  Midland Trail HS 1:08.80 1  
14 Martin, Hickey,
Bartlett, White
  Keyser 1:10.92 1  
-- Hubbard, Rawson,
Gabriel, Rawson
  Pendleton County FS 2  
-- Snyder, Kidwell,
Nedrow, Blosser
  Tucker County DQ 3  
-- Collins, Kessler,
Rumney, Cowger
  Webster County DQ 3 4
-- Hays, Webb,
May, Trent
  Liberty (Harriso DQ 2 3
-- Bleyer, Henderso,
Archer, Morgan
  Bridgeport FS 4  
-- King, Miller,
Vega, Runkle
  John Marshall DQ 2 3
 
Mens Shot Put A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carr, Devon 11 Williamstown 52-04.25(15.96m) 1 10
2 Mason, Spencer 11 Valley Wetzel 52-00.50(15.86m) 1 8
3 Smith, Evan 10 Williamstown 47-03.50(14.41m) 1 6
4 Ratliff, Reed 11 Gilmer County 41-10.00(12.75m) 1 4
5 Raines, Logan 10 Williamstown 41-08.00(12.70m) 1 2
6 Graham, Alexander 11 Richwood 40-10.00(12.45m) 1 1
7 Patterson, Austin 11 Clay-Battelle 40-05.25(12.33m) 1  
8 Siders, Devron 11 Doddridge County 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
9 Childers, Shawn 12 East Hardy 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
10 Nicholson, Quintin 12 South Harrison 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
10 Hardbarger, Keith 12 Paden City HS 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
12 Yeager, Clayton 11 Doddridge County 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
13 Adkins, Michael 11 Tucker County 37-08.25(11.49m) 1  
14 Truman, Joe 12 Richwood 37-04.25(11.39m) 1  
15 Lipscomb, Marty 11 Doddridge County 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
16 Cain, Ryan 11 Pocahontas Count 35-09.50(10.91m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Micheal 12 Independence 52-10.50(16.12m) 1 10
2 Syvertson, Houstin 11 Shady Spring 50-05.00(15.37m) 1 8
3 Livingston, Kenneth 12 Point Pleasant 47-01.50(14.36m) 1 6
4 Buckley, Christian 09 Poca 46-02.50(14.08m) 1 4
5 Cogar, Colton 12 Webster County 45-08.75(13.94m) 1 2
6 Dillon, Slade 12 Tyler Consolidat 44-01.25(13.44m) 1 1
7 McClure, Corey 10 Poca 43-02.25(13.16m) 1  
8 Hamilton, Tyler 11 Keyser 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
8 Smith, Billy 12 Berkeley Springs 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
10 Wright, Frank 12 Lincoln 42-05.75(12.95m) 1  
11 Barnes, Ethan 12 Weir 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
12 Long, Jerrod 12 Point Pleasant 41-06.25(12.66m) 1  
13 Rowe, Juwan 11 Shady Spring 40-08.75(12.41m) 1  
14 Buckley, Quentin 11 Poca 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
15 Stevens, Chris 12 Liberty (Raleigh 38-02.50(11.65m) 1  
16 Sheets, Paul 11 Point Pleasant 37-06.25(11.44m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toney, David 12 Logan High 52-06.50(16.01m) 1 10
2 Neal, Dewanya 12 Wheeling Park 50-10.00(15.49m) 1 8
3 White, A J 12 Hurricane 50-01.75(15.28m) 1 6
4 Moore, Tre' 11 Greenbrier East 49-07.00(15.11m) 1 4
5 Freeman, Tyler 12 Greenbrier East 48-02.50(14.69m) 1 2
6 Johnson, Isaac 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 47-00.00(14.33m) 1 1
7 Gibson, Deric 12 Huntington 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
8 Hillberry, Cory 12 North Marion 45-05.50(13.86m) 1  
9 Miller, Travis 12 Jefferson 44-10.50(13.68m) 1  
10 Lomax, Jacob 10 St Albans 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
11 Jenkins, Logan 12 Martinsburg 42-08.50(13.02m) 1  
12 Rippeto, Dylan 10 Parkersburg Sout 42-08.25(13.01m) 1  
13 German, Eugene 11 Martinsburg 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
14 White, Mack 11 Parkersburg Sout 41-04.50(12.61m) 1  
15 Baroody, Thomas 11 Musselman 41-01.75(12.54m) 1  
16 Moscufo, Alec 11 North Marion 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
 
Mens Discus A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britton, Isacc 10 Doddridge County 148-11(45.39m) 1 10
2 Carr, Devon 11 Williamstown 142-01(43.31m) 1 8
3 Mason, Spencer 11 Valley Wetzel 136-02(41.50m) 1 6
4 Jemison, Jimmy 11 St. Marys 129-00(39.32m) 1 4
5 Smith, Evan 10 Williamstown 124-05(37.92m) 1 2
6 Walther, Judd 10 Pocahontas Count 120-01(36.60m) 1 1
7 Lipscomb, Marty 11 Doddridge County 119-09(36.50m) 1  
8 Childers, Shawn 12 East Hardy 116-09(35.59m) 1  
9 Everly, Zachary 10 Tucker County 115-09(35.28m) 1  
10 Yeager, Clayton 11 Doddridge County 113-03(34.52m) 1  
11 Zombek, Jacob 11 Bishop Donahue 109-00(33.22m) 1  
12 Ratliff, Reed 11 Gilmer County 107-06(32.77m) 1  
13 Smith, Cody 10 Williamstown 103-02(31.45m) 1  
14 Graham, Alexander 11 Richwood 95-04(29.06m) 1  
-- Coleman, Tommy 11 Midland Trail HS ND(--) 1  
-- Moore, Tyler 11 Pendleton County ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delekta, Ethan 12 Oak Glen 159-04(48.56m) 1 10
2 Wright, Frank 12 Lincoln 153-03(46.71m) 1 8
3 Buckley, Christian 09 Poca 147-06(44.96m) 1 6
4 Lacy, Jordan 12 Braxton County 140-07(42.85m) 1 4
5 Buckley, Quentin 11 Poca 138-01(42.09m) 1 2
6 Staley, Zackery 11 Oak Glen 135-06(41.30m) 1 1
7 Adkins, James 11 Westside 134-02(40.89m) 1  
8 Stevens, Chris 12 Liberty (Raleigh 131-06(40.08m) 1  
9 Livingston, Kenneth 12 Point Pleasant 131-02(39.98m) 1  
10 Johnson, Nick 12 Shady Spring 125-11(38.38m) 1  
11 Feaster, Christopher 12 Keyser 125-09(38.33m) 1  
12 Hamilton, Tyler 11 Keyser 125-08(38.30m) 1  
13 Dillon, Slade 12 Tyler Consolidat 124-08(38.00m) 1  
14 Thomas, Zachary 12 Point Pleasant 124-01(37.82m) 1  
15 Hickman, Jacob 11 Poca 108-11(33.20m) 1  
16 Hartsog, Logan 12 Shady Spring 101-07(30.96m) 1  
 
Mens Discus AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, A J 12 Hurricane 161-06(49.23m) 1 10
2 Gibson, Deric 12 Huntington 155-06(47.40m) 1 8
3 Moreland, Levi 11 Hampshire 152-01(46.36m) 1 6
4 Wickline, Joseph 12 Greenbrier East 141-09(43.21m) 1 4
5 Vickers, Travis 11 St Albans 141-01(43.00m) 1 2
6 Neal, Dewanya 12 Wheeling Park 140-11(42.95m) 1 1
7 Jenkins, Logan 12 Martinsburg 140-03(42.75m) 1  
7 Scherich, Neil 10 Fairmont Senior 140-03(42.75m) 1  
9 Follero, Caleb 12 Martinsburg 130-00(39.62m) 1  
10 Pethtel, Brandon 11 Parkersburg Sout 129-10(39.57m) 1  
11 Smith, Korey 12 Hurricane 127-07(38.89m) 1  
12 Lomax, Jacob 10 St Albans 116-02(35.41m) 1  
13 Paige, Geremy 10 Wheeling Park 116-00(35.36m) 1  
14 Rippeto, Dylan 10 Parkersburg Sout 113-07(34.62m) 1  
15 Smith, C.J. 12 Riverside 109-06(33.38m) 1  
16 Hosea, Anthony 11 Woodrow Wilson 100-00(30.48m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer County 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Creamer, Zain 11 South Harrison 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
2 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge County 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
4 Taylor, Jesse 12 Pocahontas Count 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
5 Mason, Mitchell 10 Tucker County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
6 Meadows, Ryan 11 Hannan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
-- Neal, Colton 10 Wahama HS NH(--) 1  
-- Nichols, Ian 10 Tucker County NH(--) 1  
-- Hill, Saquan 11 Bishop Donahue NH(--) 1  
-- Cain, Kennedy 09 Paden City HS NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Twigg, Michael 12 Berkeley Springs 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Stoots, Luther 11 Webster County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
2 Carroll, Ronnie 12 Braxton County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
4 Bernarde, Nathan 10 Grafton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Cox, Cory 10 Greenbrier West 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
6 Logan, Marc 10 Oak Hill 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
7 Allender, Jayden 09 Ritchie County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Rogalski, Stephen 11 Magnolia 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Flint, James 11 Keyser 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Romine, Dylan 11 Tyler Consolidat 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Hardman, Grant 10 Roane County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Goodman, Kadrin 10 Oak Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Bradford, Bryan 12 Poca NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baynes, Errin 12 Wheeling Park 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Lynch, Garret 12 Parkersburg Sout 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Geisel, Kody 12 Wheeling Park 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
10 Harrison, Jabari 12 Woodrow Wilson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Lee, Malcolm 12 Musselman 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.40
4 Fullmer, Nicholas 12 Morgantown 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.40
4 Allman, Austin 11 Parkersburg Sout 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.40
4 Snider, Aaron 11 Hedgesville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.40
4 Cooper, Lamaj 10 Martinsburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.40
9 Hanna, Tyler 11 Greenbrier East 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Christian 09 Winfield NH(--) 1  
-- Rouse, Tyler 11 Parkersburg Sout NH(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Curt 12 Greenbrier East NH(--) 1  
-- Rine, Wesley 12 Brooke NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Creamer, Zain 11 South Harrison 22-01.75(6.75m) nwi 1 10
2 White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1 8
3 Fetty, Dylan 11 St. Marys 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1 6
4 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge County 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1 4
5 Gore, Jonathan 11 Fayetteville 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1 2
6 Neal, Crandale 11 Wahama HS 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1 1
7 Bennett, Zachary 11 Richwood 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
8 Maddox, George 12 East Hardy 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
9 Hinkle, Derek 12 Clay-Battelle 18-10.75(5.76m) nwi 1  
10 Frazier, Terry 11 Richwood 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
11 Lowther, Josh 11 Gilmer County 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
12 Forquer, John 09 Clay-Battelle 18-00.25(5.49m) nwi 1  
13 Bonar, Jordan 11 Bishop Donahue 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
13 Western, Bryant 12 Trinity Christia 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
15 Flanigan, Louis 11 Doddridge County 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
16 Nedrow, Gary 12 Tucker County 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 10
2 Rohde, Kage 10 Magnolia 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1 8
3 Wilkenson, Austin 12 Sherman 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Ellison, Jody 11 Oak Hill 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1 4
5 Weekley, Tim 09 Magnolia 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1 2
6 Sigman, Tanner 12 Poca 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1 1
7 Bradford, Bryan 12 Poca 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
8 Watson, Patrick 11 Ravenswood 18-08.25(5.70m) nwi 1  
9 Hannah, Scottie 12 Summers County H 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
10 Cox, Cory 10 Greenbrier West 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
11 Mouser, Quentin 11 Philip Barbour 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
12 Hall, Cody 12 Ritchie County 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
13 Wamsley, Wyatt 10 Point Pleasant 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1  
14 Swiger, Micah 09 Oak Glen 16-01.25(4.91m) nwi 1  
15 Hutton, Easton 12 Braxton County 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
-- Weltner, Joshua 11 Oak Glen FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baynes, Errin 12 Wheeling Park 22-03.50(6.79m) nwi 1 10
2 Lash, Purcell 12 Princeton Senior 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1 8
3 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1 6
4 Banks, D.C. 12 Wheeling Park 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1 4
5 Diaz, Jesus 12 Ripley 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1 2
6 Grant, Martinez 09 George Washingto 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1 1
7 Murphy, Dillon 11 East Fairmont 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
8 Tilley, Zach 12 Woodrow Wilson 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
9 Hython, Charles 12 Robert C Byrd 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Randall 11 Parkersburg Sout 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
11 Cox, Logan 11 Parkersburg Sout 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
12 Chiswell, Curtis 12 Jefferson 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
13 Payne, Charles 12 Hedgesville 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1  
14 Fox, Daniel 09 Parkersburg Sout 18-10.75(5.76m) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Kalani 11 Parkersburg Sout FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Tyson, DaVon 11 Capital DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Keiffer 12 Charleston Catho 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Marchetti, Alex 11 Williamstown 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Hayes, Dyllon 09 Doddridge County 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Goertler, Mitchell 10 Williamstown 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
5 Spencer, Ian 11 Doddridge County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
6 McClanahan, Caden 10 Charleston Catho 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
7 Lowther, Josh 11 Gilmer County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Myer, Jeffrey 10 Doddridge County NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Daniel 12 Wheeling Central NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lemasters, Hunter 11 Tyler Consolidat 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Haught, Paige 12 Ritchie County 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Hall, Cody 12 Ritchie County 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Arrowood, Matt 11 Berkeley Springs 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
5 Raines, Kyle 11 Roane County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1.50
5 Dennison, Bryson 09 Braxton County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1.50
-- Miller, Dalton 11 Webster County NH(--) 1  
-- Hamrick, Isaiah 11 Webster County NH(--) 1  
-- Stoots, Luther 11 Webster County NH(--) 1  
-- Jamison, Trevor 11 Berkeley Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Acord, James 11 Braxton County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howden, Alex 12 Hurricane 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Thomas, Nash 12 Preston 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Parlock, Daniel 12 Cabell Midland 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Cox, Logan 11 Parkersburg Sout 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
5 Cochran, Chris 10 Winfield 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1.50
5 Rosenberger, Rex 12 Preston 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1.50
7 Weaver, Hunter 11 Hedgesville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Hadjis, Sam 10 Bridgeport 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Triveri, Alexander 12 Wheeling Park 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
-- Rush, Roland 12 George Washingto NH(--) 1  
-- Bonar, Chase 11 Wheeling Park NH(--) 1  
-- MacLeod, Connor 11 George Washingto NH(--) 1  
-- Whitt, Levi 09 Greenbrier East NH(--) 1  
-- Meyer, Jimmy 12 Jefferson NH(--) 1  
-- Jerman, Nick 12 Greenbrier East NH(--) 1  
-- Rohrbough, Elbert 12 Lewis County NH(--) 1  
-- Lites, Danny 12 Lewis County NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chidester, Andrea 10 Williamstown 12.69 nwi 1 10
2 Rush, Sydney 09 Clay-Battelle 12.86 nwi 1 8
3 Hill, Elayasia 10 Bishop Donahue 12.93 nwi 1 6
4 Kerekes, Brianna 12 Trinity Christia 13.14 nwi 1 4
5 Hammer, Brooklyn 10 Williamstown 13.25 nwi 1 2
6 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 13.30 nwi 1 1
7 Buchan, Abigale 09 Valley Fayette 13.53 nwi 1  
8 Kaba, Fanta 11 Pendleton County 13.55 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chidester, Andrea 10 Williamstown 12.65 nwi 2  
2 Rush, Sydney 09 Clay-Battelle 12.69 nwi 1  
3 Hill, Elayasia 10 Bishop Donahue 12.79 nwi 1  
4 Kerekes, Brianna 12 Trinity Christia 13.00 nwi 2  
5 Hammer, Brooklyn 10 Williamstown 13.11 nwi 2  
6 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 13.16 nwi 1  
7 Buchan, Abigale 09 Valley Fayette 13.44 nwi 1  
8 Kaba, Fanta 11 Pendleton County 13.51 nwi 2  
9 Kyle, Kelsey 09 Tucker County 13.57 nwi 2  
10 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 13.64 nwi 1  
11 Eakin, Arica 09 Clay-Battelle 13.64 nwi 1  
12 Casingal, Catherine 10 Charleston Catho 13.76 nwi 1  
13 Zuspan, Kelsey 11 Wahama HS 13.85 nwi 1  
14 Bedell, Kellie 09 Moorefield 13.86 nwi 2  
15 Brown, Hannah 10 Richwood 14.05 nwi 2  
16 Hypes, Morgan 12 Midland Trail HS 14.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 12.33 nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Candace 12 Summers County H 12.34 nwi 1 8
3 Burch, Alexis 11 Oak Glen 12.84 nwi 1 6
4 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 12.91 nwi 1 4
5 Hernandez, Sharia 11 Keyser 12.93 nwi 1 2
6 Martin, Hayle 12 Oak Hill 13.03 nwi 1 1
7 Allen, Alexandra 10 Liberty (Harriso 13.10 nwi 1  
8 Young, Raven 11 Weir 13.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Candace 12 Summers County H 12.24 nwi 1  
2 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 12.48 nwi 2  
3 Burch, Alexis 11 Oak Glen 12.68 nwi 1  
5 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 12.76 nwi 1  
4 Allen, Alexandra 10 Liberty (Harriso 12.94 nwi 2  
6 Hernandez, Sharia 11 Keyser 12.96 nwi 2  
7 Martin, Hayle 12 Oak Hill 12.97 nwi 1  
8 Young, Raven 11 Weir 13.02 nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 13.06 nwi 1  
9 Smith, Allison 10 Point Pleasant 13.06 nwi 2  
11 Kendrick, Samara 11 Liberty (Harriso 13.14 nwi 2  
12 Spitzer, Alexis 10 Keyser 13.41 nwi 2  
13 Webb, Tyler 11 Wayne 13.58 nwi 2  
14 Sodaro, Hunter 11 Braxton County 13.68 nwi 2  
15 McCoy, Jasmine 11 Webster County 13.93 nwi 1  
16 Baisden, Autumn 11 Chapmanville 13.96 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hosby, Jasmyn 12 Martinsburg 12.15 nwi 1 10
2 Trott, Natasha 11 Morgantown 12.28 nwi 1 8
3 Days, Mykera 10 Martinsburg 12.43 nwi 1 6
4 Hosby, Devyn 10 George Washingto 12.66 nwi 1 4
5 Hines, Anacia 09 St Albans 12.66 nwi 1 2
6 Baldwin, Knisha 11 Morgantown 12.68 nwi 1 1
7 Dotson, Sydney 11 University 13.05 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Trott, Natasha 11 Morgantown 12.19 nwi 1  
2 Hosby, Jasmyn 12 Martinsburg 12.22 nwi 2  
3 Days, Mykera 10 Martinsburg 12.26 nwi 1  
4 Allen, Alexandria 12 Capital 12.53 nwi 2  
5 Hosby, Devyn 10 George Washingto 12.60 nwi 1  
6 Hines, Anacia 09 St Albans 12.63 nwi 2  
7 Baldwin, Knisha 11 Morgantown 12.68 nwi 1  
8 Dotson, Sydney 11 University 12.96 nwi 2  
9 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 12.97 nwi 2  
10 McGhee, Nakysha 09 Wheeling Park 12.99 nwi 1  
11 Scott, Jessica 12 Huntington 13.00 nwi 1  
12 Shah, Anika 10 Winfield 13.00 nwi 2  
13 Loughrie, Amanda 10 Brooke 13.16 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Kasey 10 Parkersburg Sout 13.26 nwi 1  
15 Pritt, Brooklyn 09 George Washingto 13.38 nwi 2  
16 Brooks, Kameron 10 South Charleston 13.42 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chidester, Andrea 10 Williamstown 25.82 nwi 1 10
2 Kerekes, Brianna 12 Trinity Christia 26.50 nwi 1 8
3 Rush, Sydney 09 Clay-Battelle 26.83 nwi 1 6
4 Gardner, Madelin 10 Williamstown 27.01 nwi 1 4
5 Hill, Elayasia 10 Bishop Donahue 27.24 nwi 1 2
6 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 27.27 nwi 1 1
7 Kaba, Fanta 11 Pendleton County 27.82 nwi 1  
8 Kincaid, Jessica 10 Tucker County 28.70 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chidester, Andrea 10 Williamstown 25.61 nwi 2  
2 Kerekes, Brianna 12 Trinity Christia 26.72 nwi 1  
3 Rush, Sydney 09 Clay-Battelle 26.82 nwi 2  
4 Gardner, Madelin 10 Williamstown 27.15 nwi 1  
5 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 27.23 nwi 2  
6 Hill, Elayasia 10 Bishop Donahue 27.55 nwi 1  
7 Kincaid, Jessica 10 Tucker County 27.66 nwi 1  
8 Kaba, Fanta 11 Pendleton County 27.98 nwi 2  
9 Litton, Morgan 11 Wirt County 28.26 nwi 2  
10 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 28.48 nwi 2  
11 Pritt, Madie 09 Fayetteville 29.61 nwi 1  
12 Buchan, Abigale 09 Valley Fayette 30.40 nwi 1  
13 Rader, Kimberly 11 Tygarts Valley 30.46 nwi 1  
14 Sheaves, Nicole 11 Meadow Bridge HS 30.48 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 25.19 nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Candace 12 Summers County H 26.10 nwi 1 8
3 Burch, Alexis 11 Oak Glen 26.21 nwi 1 6
4 Hernandez, Sharia 11 Keyser 26.57 nwi 1 4
5 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 26.73 nwi 1 2
6 Smith, Allison 10 Point Pleasant 26.77 nwi 1 1
7 Chernutan, Heather 09 Shady Spring 27.29 nwi 1  
8 Harman, Haven 12 Liberty (Harriso 27.92 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 25.15 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Candace 12 Summers County H 25.69 nwi 2  
2 Burch, Alexis 11 Oak Glen 26.20 nwi 1  
4 Hernandez, Sharia 11 Keyser 26.26 nwi 1  
5 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 26.42 nwi 2  
6 Smith, Allison 10 Point Pleasant 26.88 nwi 1  
7 Harman, Haven 12 Liberty (Harriso 27.28 nwi 1  
8 Chernutan, Heather 09 Shady Spring 27.28 nwi 2  
9 Boggs, Elizabeth 10 Roane County 27.50 nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 27.64 nwi 1  
11 Webb, Tyler 11 Wayne 27.82 nwi 2  
12 Thompson, Lyndsey 10 Shady Spring 27.92 nwi 2  
13 Sodaro, Hunter 11 Braxton County 28.13 nwi 2  
14 Case, Amanda 10 Berkeley Springs 28.29 nwi 1  
15 Morrison, Brandy 10 Summers County H 28.52 nwi 1  
16 Perkins, Marissa 11 Poca 28.69 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hosby, Jasmyn 12 Martinsburg 24.94 nwi 1 10
2 Trott, Natasha 11 Morgantown 25.17 nwi 1 8
3 Days, Mykera 10 Martinsburg 25.40 nwi 1 6
4 Allen, Alexandria 12 Capital 25.55 nwi 1 4
5 Baldwin, Knisha 11 Morgantown 25.79 nwi 1 2
6 Hosby, Devyn 10 George Washingto 25.84 nwi 1 1
7 Rogombe, Rhonda 09 George Washingto 25.93 nwi 1  
8 Hines, Anacia 09 St Albans 26.38 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hosby, Jasmyn 12 Martinsburg 24.76 nwi 2  
3 Days, Mykera 10 Martinsburg 25.18 nwi 2  
5 Trott, Natasha 11 Morgantown 25.48 nwi 2  
2 Hosby, Devyn 10 George Washingto 25.57 nwi 1  
6 Baldwin, Knisha 11 Morgantown 25.69 nwi 2  
7 Rogombe, Rhonda 09 George Washingto 25.88 nwi 2  
4 Allen, Alexandria 12 Capital 26.04 nwi 1  
8 Hines, Anacia 09 St Albans 26.64 nwi 1  
9 Cole, Emily 11 Winfield 26.95 nwi 1  
10 Brozak, Alyssa 12 Ripley 27.03 nwi 1  
11 Cunningham, Adrian 12 George Washingto 27.23 nwi 1  
12 Renteria, Senlena 09 Jefferson 27.27 nwi 1  
13 Brooks, Kameron 10 South Charleston 27.53 nwi 2  
14 Simmons, Kathlyne 09 Elkins 27.70 nwi 2  
15 Carpenter, Cheyenne 10 Winfield 27.71 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chidester, Andrea 10 Williamstown 58.74 2 10
2 Kerekes, Brianna 12 Trinity Christia 1:00.06 2 8
3 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 1:00.72 2 6
4 Gardner, Madelin 10 Williamstown 1:01.35 2 4
5 Taylor, Rachel 12 St. Marys 1:01.74 2 2
6 Sotomayor, Emily 12 Charleston Catho 1:03.13 1 1
7 Kyle, Kelsey 09 Tucker County 1:03.15 2  
8 Mason, McKensie 12 Wheeling Central 1:03.60 1  
9 Robinson, Allie 09 Williamstown 1:03.90 2  
10 Knight, Beverly 12 St. Marys 1:05.51 1  
11 Evans, Sarah 12 Trinity Christia 1:05.95 2  
12 Anderson, Shelby 11 Tucker County 1:06.14 1  
13 Kincaid, Jessica 10 Tucker County 1:07.20 1  
14 Burgess, Ashley 10 Richwood 1:07.56 1  
15 Pleva, Lauren 09 Valley Fayette 1:11.52 1  
16 Amick, Shanley 09 Richwood 1:11.99 1  
 
Womens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 57.13 2 10
2 Burch, Alexis 11 Oak Glen 58.12 2 8
3 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 58.62 2 6
4 Jan, Katie 10 Frankfort 59.69 2 4
5 Robey, Dani 12 Liberty (Harriso 1:00.85 2 2
6 Collins, Megan 11 Oak Glen 1:01.36 2 1
7 Miller, Hailey 09 Ravenswood 1:02.18 2  
8 Napier, Cecelia 09 Keyser 1:02.39 1  
9 Carnell, Clarissa 09 Keyser 1:03.66 2  
10 Walker, Logan 12 Sissonville 1:03.68 1  
11 Young, Raven 11 Weir 1:03.78 1  
12 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 1:04.26 1  
13 Brown, Erin 11 Webster County 1:04.47 1  
14 Lilly, Emily 12 Independence 1:05.50 1  
 
Womens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hosby, Jasmyn 12 Martinsburg 56.85 2 10
2 Scherich, Alyssa 12 Fairmont Senior 57.29 2 8
3 Rogombe, Rhonda 09 George Washingto 58.22 2 6
4 Hosby, Devyn 10 George Washingto 58.49 2 4
5 Gadomski, Shaye 10 Greenbrier East 58.79 2 2
6 Days, Breayun 12 Martinsburg 59.86 1 1
7 Haught, Ashley 11 John Marshall 1:00.50 2  
8 Ashbaugh, Nikki 12 George Washingto 1:00.66 1  
9 Castro, Barkley 10 Winfield 1:00.86 1  
10 Degraef, Demi 11 Parkersburg Sout 1:02.05 1  
11 Stewart, Amber 12 Spring Valley 1:03.13 2  
12 Erlandson, Josee 09 Winfield 1:03.24 1  
13 Bowyer, Ashley 12 Nitro 1:04.05 1  
14 Brown, Alexis 09 Nicholas County 1:04.61 1  
-- Grove, Ashley 11 Wheeling Park DQ 2  
 
Womens 800m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drazba, Maggie 11 St. Marys 2:20.35 1 10
2 Johnson, Ali 12 St. Marys 2:27.25 1 8
3 Frey, Nele 11 Doddridge County 2:28.17 1 6
4 Sotomayor, Emily 12 Charleston Catho 2:28.28 1 4
5 Knight, Beverly 12 St. Marys 2:30.65 1 2
6 Carroll, Bethany 12 Doddridge County 2:30.68 1 1
7 Mossor, Cami 10 Williamstown 2:32.29 1  
8 Ellison, Carley 11 Williamstown 2:33.60 1  
9 McKown, Quincy 10 Charleston Catho 2:35.37 1  
10 Fisher, MaeBeth 12 Moorefield 2:35.83 1  
11 Reid, Rena 09 Cameron 2:36.23 1  
12 Mazzella, Breanna 11 Richwood 2:46.29 1  
13 Cassidy, Ashley 11 Tucker County 2:50.98 1  
14 Amick, Shanley 09 Richwood 2:56.33 1  
15 Lough, Brandi 11 Richwood 3:04.17 1  
 
Womens 800m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jan, Katie 10 Frankfort 2:16.24 1 10
2 Porter, Andrea 11 Point Pleasant 2:25.58 1 8
3 Rutherford, Kylie 10 Wayne 2:26.50 1 6
4 Stout, Samantha 10 Webster County 2:27.20 1 4
5 Boddy, Sarah 12 Keyser 2:27.37 1 2
6 Cline, Lauren 10 Magnolia 2:28.09 1 1
7 Haynes, Danielle 09 Berkeley Springs 2:28.17 1  
8 Bean, Erin 12 Webster County 2:30.14 1  
9 Ord, Paula 11 Poca 2:31.83 1  
10 Graffius, Samantha 10 Scott 2:32.52 1  
11 Mundey, Kayla 12 Berkeley Springs 2:32.85 1  
12 Mastrantoni, Kristen 11 Weir 2:34.93 1  
13 Foslund, Ingrid 12 Ravenswood 2:36.15 1  
14 Hegele, Nicole 10 Shady Spring 2:38.30 1  
15 Nolder, Felicity 09 Oak Glen 2:39.27 1  
16 Wagner, Morgan 11 Lincoln 2:42.73 1  
 
Womens 800m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scherich, Alyssa 12 Fairmont Senior 2:16.69 1 10
2 Dent, Tori 10 Hurricane 2:17.60 1 8
3 Humphreys, Kelly 12 North Marion 2:18.73 1 6
4 Paladino, Amelia 10 University 2:20.34 1 4
5 Castro, Barkley 10 Winfield 2:21.39 1 2
6 Lemons, Kassidy 09 Spring Valley 2:21.92 1 1
7 Lynch, Allison 10 Morgantown 2:23.89 1  
8 Ashbaugh, Nikki 12 George Washingto 2:24.37 1  
9 Burkett, Sarah 12 Hampshire 2:25.66 1  
10 Kesecker, Morgan 12 Nicholas County 2:25.87 1  
11 Lizon, Anna 12 Hedgesville 2:25.94 1  
12 Schwendiman, Emily 11 Hurricane 2:26.00 1  
13 Panger, Peyton 09 Capital 2:26.92 1  
14 Ellis, Alex 11 Cabell Midland 2:27.23 1  
15 Ellis, Taylor 10 George Washingto 2:28.15 1  
16 Harrison, Destiny 10 George Washingto 2:28.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drazba, Maggie 11 St. Marys 4:56.23 1 10
2 Cassidy, Ashley 11 Tucker County 5:28.98 1 8
3 Frey, Nele 11 Doddridge County 5:30.90 1 6
4 Carroll, Bethany 12 Doddridge County 5:31.45 1 4
5 Mossor, Cami 10 Williamstown 5:35.92 1 2
6 Smith, Sarah 12 Cameron 5:37.08 1 1
7 Brewer, Jenny 12 St. Marys 5:41.36 1  
8 McKown, Quincy 10 Charleston Catho 5:50.62 1  
9 Mullenax, Madison 09 Tucker County 5:54.95 1  
10 Crockett, Annie 10 Charleston Catho 5:55.01 1  
11 Dalen, Sara 09 Pendleton County 5:57.23 1  
12 Mazzella, Breanna 11 Richwood 6:01.30 1  
13 LaCour, Annie 11 Williamstown 6:03.20 1  
14 Evans, Emily 09 Trinity Christia 6:13.28 1  
15 Whipkey, Summer 10 Midland Trail HS 6:41.87 1  
16 Lough, Brandi 11 Richwood 6:42.22 1  
 
Womens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jan, Katie 10 Frankfort 5:14.43 1 10
2 Porter, Andrea 11 Point Pleasant 5:19.09 1 8
3 Waybright, Brianna 11 Philip Barbour 5:28.08 1 6
4 Chambers, Kelsey 10 Oak Glen 5:28.98 1 4
5 Boddy, Sarah 12 Keyser 5:29.67 1 2
6 Mastrantoni, Kristen 11 Weir 5:30.86 1 1
7 Villers, Allison 10 Philip Barbour 5:35.90 1  
8 Clevenger, Allison 12 Webster County 5:37.89 1  
9 Striker, Kali 11 Oak Hill 5:38.14 1  
10 Haynes, Danielle 09 Berkeley Springs 5:39.20 1  
11 Long, Marissa 10 Philip Barbour 5:42.97 1  
12 Graffius, Samantha 10 Scott 5:47.45 1  
13 Houck, Macy 12 Berkeley Springs 5:50.34 1  
14 Green, Brittany 11 Scott 5:53.63 1  
15 Hegele, Nicole 10 Shady Spring 5:58.09 1  
16 Chambers, Sheena 09 Scott 6:10.06 1  
 
Womens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paladino, Amelia 10 University 5:01.29 1 10
2 Dent, Tori 10 Hurricane 5:11.11 1 8
3 Harshbarger, Brynn 11 Morgantown 5:12.19 1 6
4 Workman, Kaitlyn 10 Preston 5:13.15 1 4
5 Panger, Peyton 09 Capital 5:15.60 1 2
6 Tarovisky, Lauren 12 Wheeling Park 5:18.04 1 1
7 Ruiz, Vivian 12 George Washingto 5:21.15 1  
8 Cooke, Victoria 09 Morgantown 5:22.66 1  
9 Williams, Kaylee 11 Parkersburg Sout 5:22.88 1  
10 Phares, Alex 12 University 5:23.38 1  
11 Schwendiman, Emily 11 Hurricane 5:23.83 1  
12 Workman, Whitney 12 Preston 5:29.17 1  
13 Harrison, Destiny 10 George Washingto 5:30.15 1  
14 Kesecker, Morgan 12 Nicholas County 5:30.77 1  
15 Burkett, Sarah 12 Hampshire 5:36.56 1  
16 Fedders, Emily 09 Woodrow Wilson 5:44.69 1  
 
Womens 3200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drazba, Maggie 11 St. Marys 10:59.09 1 10
2 Brewer, Jenny 12 St. Marys 12:14.90 1 8
3 Frey, Nele 11 Doddridge County 12:20.91 1 6
4 Cassidy, Ashley 11 Tucker County 12:21.30 1 4
5 Carroll, Bethany 12 Doddridge County 12:25.97 1 2
6 Smith, Sarah 12 Cameron 12:28.34 1 1
7 Crockett, Annie 10 Charleston Catho 12:54.01 1  
8 Fisher, MaeBeth 12 Moorefield 12:58.19 1  
9 Mazzella, Breanna 11 Richwood 13:09.57 1  
10 Gaskins, Brittani 12 Wirt County 13:09.58 1  
11 Barnett, Abigail 09 Trinity Christia 13:18.59 1  
12 Dalen, Sara 09 Pendleton County 13:25.22 1  
13 Mossor, Shealee 10 Williamstown 13:51.48 1  
14 Mullenax, Madison 09 Tucker County 14:20.03 1  
15 Claypool, Laci 09 Meadow Bridge HS 16:47.37 1  
-- Wingerd, Haylely 09 Meadow Bridge HS DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jan, Katie 10 Frankfort 11:42.08 1 10
2 Chambers, Kelsey 10 Oak Glen 11:53.83 1 8
3 Waybright, Brianna 11 Philip Barbour 12:02.21 1 6
4 Mastrantoni, Kristen 11 Weir 12:04.08 1 4
5 Younker, Sara 11 Berkeley Springs 12:14.69 1 2
6 Virtue, Alexis 11 Weir 12:17.38 1 1
7 Villers, Allison 10 Philip Barbour 12:27.66 1  
8 Green, Brittany 11 Scott 12:30.17 1  
9 Long, Marissa 10 Philip Barbour 12:33.22 1  
10 Porter, Andrea 11 Point Pleasant 12:35.01 1  
11 Clevenger, Allison 12 Webster County 12:48.35 1  
12 Striker, Kali 11 Oak Hill 12:55.01 1  
13 Wynne, Morgan 10 Oak Hill 13:11.03 1  
14 Ferguson, Jennifer 12 Oak Glen 13:18.35 1  
15 Murphy, Mikalyn 10 Sissonville 13:33.79 1  
16 Goodwin, Courtney 10 Scott 13:40.83 1  
 
Womens 3200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harshbarger, Brynn 11 Morgantown 11:22.27 1 10
2 Workman, Kaitlyn 10 Preston 11:28.67 1 8
3 Panger, Peyton 09 Capital 11:37.48 1 6
4 Pineault, Sydney 10 Morgantown 11:42.02 1 4
5 Fedders, Emily 09 Woodrow Wilson 11:47.93 1 2
6 Lynch, Emily 10 University 11:51.38 1 1
7 Phares, Alex 12 University 11:51.76 1  
8 Hulett, Racheal 12 Preston 11:54.50 1  
9 Johnston, Joie 09 Hurricane 11:56.55 1  
10 Phillips, Morganne 11 Bridgeport 11:57.55 1  
11 Pettit, Andrea 09 Morgantown 11:59.21 1  
12 Lipps, Rachel 10 Hampshire 12:06.29 1  
13 Kirk, April 11 Parkersburg Sout 12:11.96 1  
14 Martin, Ashleigh 09 Hampshire 12:12.65 1  
15 Waters, Jordan 09 Parkersburg Sout 12:41.55 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 15.61 1 10
2 Hammer, Kylie 12 Williamstown 16.05 1 8
3 Postlewaite, Lincoln 11 Williamstown 16.14 1 6
4 Bucon, Emily 11 Wheeling Central 16.38 1 4
5 Clevenger, Katie 12 Tucker County 16.68 1 2
6 Parsons, Taylor 12 Paden City HS 16.96 1 1
7 Hinchman, Haley 11 Richwood 17.06 1  
-- Moore, Emily 12 Buffalo DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 15.93 2  
2 Hammer, Kylie 12 Williamstown 16.29 1  
3 Postlewaite, Lincoln 11 Williamstown 16.34 1  
4 Bucon, Emily 11 Wheeling Central 16.62 2  
5 Hinchman, Haley 11 Richwood 16.86 2  
6 Parsons, Taylor 12 Paden City HS 16.96 2  
7 Moore, Emily 12 Buffalo 17.16 2  
8 Clevenger, Katie 12 Tucker County 17.18 1  
9 Miller, Olivia 09 Tucker County 17.26 1  
10 Moore, Kylie 10 Tucker County 17.37 1  
11 Tweedlie, Lexi 10 Bishop Donahue 17.42 1  
12 Huckaby, Kayla 12 Trinity Christia 17.83 2  
13 Pettit, Sydney 12 Gilmer County 18.00 2  
14 Bailey, Jamie 11 Richwood 18.54 1  
15 Jordan, Presley 09 Trinity Christia 19.15 1  
-- Hinkle, Drema 11 Richwood DQ 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Kristin 12 Shady Spring 15.90 1 10
2 Smith, Emily 10 Summers County H 15.92 1 8
3 Summers, Amber 12 Shady Spring 16.36 1 6
4 Evans, Allison 11 Keyser 16.38 1 4
5 White, Erica 10 Keyser 16.46 1 2
6 Bennett, Jordan 12 Berkeley Springs 16.64 1 1
7 Fawcett, Kari 11 Grafton 16.82 1  
8 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consolidat 17.46 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Emily 10 Summers County H 15.68 2  
2 Summers, Amber 12 Shady Spring 16.11 1  
3 White, Erica 10 Keyser 16.12 1  
4 Boyd, Kristin 12 Shady Spring 16.43 2  
5 Bennett, Jordan 12 Berkeley Springs 16.56 2  
6 Fawcett, Kari 11 Grafton 16.65 2  
7 Evans, Allison 11 Keyser 16.74 1  
8 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consolidat 16.86 1  
9 Adams, Janessa 09 Ritchie County 16.88 1  
10 Young, Kennedy 10 Point Pleasant 17.20 2  
11 Simpson, Kayla 10 Keyser 17.62 2  
12 Nally, Megan 10 Oak Glen 17.83 2  
13 Atkins, Hanah 11 Sissonville 17.94 1  
14 Conway, Julie 10 Scott 18.20 1  
15 Smearman, Paige 12 Oak Glen 18.51 1  
16 Walker, Logan 12 Sissonville 19.37 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godwin, Emily 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 14.67 1 10
2 Crawford, Ali 12 Brooke 15.05 1 8
3 Scherich, Alyssa 12 Fairmont Senior 15.77 1 6
4 Bever, Sarah 09 Parkersburg Sout 15.97 1 4
5 Cvechko, Lauren 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 15.98 1 2
6 Hall, Haley 11 Cabell Midland 16.19 1 1
7 Williams, Lindsey 12 Lewis County 16.41 1  
8 Wilson, Kristen 10 Parkersburg Sout 16.66 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Godwin, Emily 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 14.60 2  
2 Crawford, Ali 12 Brooke 14.97 1  
3 Scherich, Alyssa 12 Fairmont Senior 15.01 1  
4 Cvechko, Lauren 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 15.66 2  
5 Hall, Haley 11 Cabell Midland 15.83 1  
6 Wilson, Kristen 10 Parkersburg Sout 15.92 1  
7 Williams, Lindsey 12 Lewis County 15.96 2  
8 Bever, Sarah 09 Parkersburg Sout 15.96 2  
10 Cunningham, Adrian 12 George Washingto 16.25 2  
9 Thomas, Allison 11 Jefferson 16.25 1  
11 Lewis, Rebekah 12 Hampshire 16.75 1  
12 Tyree, Autumn 11 Nicholas County 17.10 2  
13 Mosley, Cassandra 12 University 17.30 2  
-- Hines, Anacia 09 St Albans FS 1  
-- Spencer, Tanija 12 Capital DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 46.67 2 10
2 Johnson, Ali 12 St. Marys 47.04 2 8
3 Parsons, Taylor 12 Paden City HS 47.60 2 6
4 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 48.83 2 4
5 Clevenger, Katie 12 Tucker County 49.18 2 2
6 Moore, Kylie 10 Tucker County 49.66 2 1
7 Evans, Amber 11 Tucker County 50.04 2  
8 Hinchman, Haley 11 Richwood 50.39 1  
9 Edwards, Kaylee 10 Pendleton County 51.40 2  
10 Roberts, Hannah 10 Gilmer County 52.08 1  
11 Newlon, Courtney 12 Wirt County 52.24 1  
12 Edge, Talia 09 Williamstown 52.87 1  
13 Bailey, Jamie 11 Richwood 53.50 1  
14 Ingram, Heather 10 Midland Trail HS 1:10.75 1  
-- Jordan, Presley 09 Trinity Christia FS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 45.03 2 10
2 Summers, Amber 12 Shady Spring 46.11 2 8
3 Kominsky, Alexandria 09 Shady Spring 46.76 2 6
4 White, Erica 10 Keyser 46.80 2 4
5 Boyd, Kristin 12 Shady Spring 48.02 2 2
6 Fruit, Joi 11 Oak Hill 48.04 2 1
7 Webster, Amy 12 Oak Glen 49.28 2  
8 Brown, Erin 11 Webster County 49.77 1  
9 Adams, Janessa 09 Ritchie County 50.01 2  
10 Montgomery, Grace 10 Sissonville 50.11 1  
11 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consolidat 50.95 1  
12 Saville, Brooke 11 Frankfort 51.13 1  
13 Lester, Maggie 10 Scott 51.63 1  
14 Ord, Paula 11 Poca 52.72 1  
15 Simpson, Kayla 10 Keyser 53.15 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godwin, Emily 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 43.96 2 10
2 Cunningham, Adrian 12 George Washingto 45.35 2 8
3 Fluharty, Nicole 12 Parkersburg Sout 46.10 2 6
4 Williams, Lindsey 12 Lewis County 46.23 2 4
5 Crawford, Ali 12 Brooke 46.37 1 2
6 Spencer, Tanija 12 Capital 47.32 1 1
7 Gadomski, Shaye 10 Greenbrier East 47.32 2  
8 Wilson, Kristen 10 Parkersburg Sout 48.26 1  
9 Barber, Chloe 12 Hurricane 48.35 2  
10 Alonge, Jenna 09 Bridgeport 48.55 2  
11 Lewis, Rebekah 12 Hampshire 48.68 1  
12 Parker, Natalia 09 Fairmont Senior 49.32 1  
13 Matlock, Aspen 11 Wheeling Park 50.09 1  
14 Lantz, Abby 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 50.69 2  
15 Hairston, India 09 Capital 51.12 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammer, Chideste,
Edge, Hammer
  Williamstown 51.02 2 10
2 Eakin, Hall,
Eddy, Rush
  Clay-Battelle 51.59 2 8
3 Miller, Taylor,
Lloyd, Strickle
  St. Marys 53.03 2 6
4 Dundervi, Joseck,
Casingal, Ratnani
  Charleston Catho 53.11 2 4
5 Schneid, Mason,
Mason, Clark
  Wheeling Central 53.89 2 2
6 Crawford, Neff,
Constabl, Mullin
  East Hardy 54.60 1 1
7 Dziatkow, Pavan,
Anile, Conner
  Madonna HS 54.71 2  
8 Stickley, Hannas,
Greenwal, Bedell
  Moorefield 54.89 1  
9 Jonese, Kinder,
Workman, Walton
  Pocahontas Count 55.02 2  
10 Evans, Kincaid,
Anderson, Kyle
  Tucker County 55.36 2  
11 Roberts, Wolfe,
Riffle, Welch
  Gilmer County 55.40 1  
12 Gaskins, Gaskins,
Bunch, Litton
  Wirt County 56.12 1  
13 Clayton, Zahnow,
Potts, Hill
  Bishop Donahue 56.71 1  
14 Ingram, Curtis,
Marple, Miracle
  Doddridge County 56.76 1  
15 Simms, Ingram,
Whipkey, Hypes
  Midland Trail HS 58.25 1  
16 Hinkle, Fields,
Farnswor, Bennett
  Richwood 59.01 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendrick, Allen,
Harman, Robey
  Liberty (Harriso 50.93 2 10
2 Derryber, Spitzer,
Evans, Hernande
  Keyser 51.45 2 8
3 Jordan, Pethtel,
Tolliver, Smith
  Point Pleasant 51.90 2 6
4 Guy, Kominsky,
Thompson, Oar
  Shady Spring 52.01 2 4
5 Morrison, Smith,
Bonds, Brown
  Summers County H 52.39 2 2
6 Harper, Hayes,
Burns, Young
  Weir 52.43 2 1
7 Martin, Fruit,
Smith, Franklin
  Oak Hill 52.71 2  
8 Bennett, Davison,
Colby, Case
  Berkeley Springs 53.12 2  
9 Swiger, Lybert,
Nally, Collins
  Oak Glen 53.87 1  
10 Taylor, Paxton,
Pernell, King
  Herbert Hoover 53.94 1  
11 Barker, Garrett,
Hafer, Toman
  Ritchie County 53.94 1  
12 Boggs, Snodgras,
Goodwin, Starcher
  Roane County 54.50 1  
13 Ludwick, Valkos,
Cardot, Lambert
  Petersburg 55.71 1  
14 Merritt, Sowder,
Webb, Crabtree
  Wayne 55.96 1  
15 Conway, Lester,
Hager, Blankens
  Scott 56.31 1  
16 Morgan, McDowell,
Burdette, Hylton
  Liberty (Raleigh 56.76 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Holloway, Holloway,
Trott, Baldwin
  Morgantown 48.42 2 10
2 Days, Days,
Ames, Hosby
  Martinsburg 48.61 2 8
3 Cole, Allred,
Moore, Shah
  Winfield 49.80 2 6
4 Richard, Loughrie,
Crawford, Fowler
  Brooke 50.39 2 4
5 Minor, Zeiders,
Bayles, Dotson
  University 51.28 2 2
6 McGhee, Dolan,
Muellar, Whitaker
  Wheeling Park 51.42 1 1
7 Barber, Hinshaw,
Sturdave, London
  Hurricane 51.54 2  
8 Rice, McCarrol,
Canino, Clark
  Jefferson 51.55 2  
9 Degraef, Powell,
Hamrick, Williams
  Parkersburg Sout 51.98 2  
10 Merrill, Nuzum,
Lehman, Licata
  East Fairmont 52.23 1  
11 Haywood, Cann,
Fofanah, Reid
  Bridgeport 52.64 1  
12 Haught, Holstine,
Ball, Haught
  John Marshall 52.64 1  
13 Skaggs, Brown,
McClinti, Holiday
  Greenbrier East 53.11 1  
14 Ramey, Porterfi,
Grace, Henderso
  Musselman 53.27 1  
15 Durham, Torain,
Hall, McDowell
  Woodrow Wilson 53.47 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammer, Hammer,
Cornell, Gardner
  Williamstown 1:47.99 2 10
2 Ammons, Hall,
Eddy, Rush
  Clay-Battelle 1:49.35 2 8
3 Deer, Joseck,
Dundervi, Ratnani
  Charleston Catho 1:52.44 2 6
4 Evans, Kincaid,
Anderson, Clevenge
  Tucker County 1:52.58 2 4
5 Schneid, Mason,
Mason, Bucon
  Wheeling Central 1:54.25 2 2
6 Miller, Miller,
Strickle, Taylor
  St. Marys 1:54.91 2 1
7 Dziatkow, Pavan,
Anile, Conner
  Madonna HS 1:55.16 2  
8 White, Wolfe,
Hough, Welch
  Gilmer County 1:57.56 1  
9 Vaughn, Greenwal,
Stickley, Bedell
  Moorefield 1:57.72 1  
10 Ingram, Curtis,
Hart, Hileman
  Doddridge County 1:58.39 1  
11 Crawford, Ashwood,
Mullin, Constabl
  East Hardy 1:59.27 1  
12 Cosper, Hizer,
Fox, Parsons
  Paden City HS 2:00.85 2  
13 Hinkle, Fields,
Farnswor, Bennett
  Richwood 2:04.16 1  
14 Nicholso, Bennett,
Crites, Pritt
  Fayetteville 2:07.60 1  
15 Gibson, Gardner,
Peacock, Myers
  Pocahontas Count 2:08.27 1  
-- Zini, Kelly,
Alderman, Smith
  Trinity Christia DQ 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendrick, Allen,
Harman, Robey
  Liberty (Harriso 1:48.19 2 10
2 Derryber, Spitzer,
Evans, Hernande
  Keyser 1:48.26 2 8
3 Morrison, Smith,
Bonds, Brown
  Summers County H 1:49.21 2 6
4 Smearman, Collins,
Webster, Burch
  Oak Glen 1:49.91 2 4
5 Chernuta, Summers,
Thompson, Oar
  Shady Spring 1:49.95 2 2
6 Martin, Fruit,
Smith, Franklin
  Oak Hill 1:50.19 2 1
7 Bennett, Haynes,
Case, Colby
  Berkeley Springs 1:51.84 1  
8 Jordan, Pethtel,
Tolliver, Smith
  Point Pleasant 1:52.47 2  
9 Webb, Bartram,
Crabtree, Mays
  Wayne 1:53.12 1  
10 Adams, Garrett,
Davis, Toman
  Ritchie County 1:53.51 2  
11 Shreve, Boggs,
Hicks, Starcher
  Roane County 1:54.32 1  
12 Fletcher, Wable,
Cline, Cline
  Tyler Consolidat 1:55.54 1  
13 Johnson, Blankens,
Lester, Conway
  Scott 1:56.21 1  
14 Prince, Bishop,
Daniel, Lilly
  Independence 1:56.45 1  
15 Hutchins, Eastwood,
Youngblo, Perkins
  Poca 1:58.18 1  
16 Stover, Hylton,
Morgan, Hatfield
  Liberty (Raleigh 1:59.16 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Holloway, Holloway,
Trott, Baldwin
  Morgantown 1:43.78 2 10
2 Grove, Webb,
McGhee, Whitaker
  Wheeling Park 1:45.48 2 8
3 Cole, Carpente,
Erlandso, Shah
  Winfield 1:45.83 2 6
4 Peters, Days,
Underwoo, Days
  Martinsburg 1:47.18 2 4
5 Minor, Zeiders,
Bayles, Dotson
  University 1:47.28 2 2
6 Degraef, Powell,
Williams, Fluharty
  Parkersburg Sout 1:47.87 2 1
7 Humphrey, Hillberr,
Fisher, Conaway
  North Marion 1:48.68 1  
8 Doughty, Renteria,
Thomas, McCarrol
  Jefferson 1:49.33 2  
9 Wright, Reed,
Littler, Lantz
  Buckhannon-Upshu 1:49.71 1  
10 Barber, Clay,
Sturdave, Barber
  Hurricane 1:51.11 1  
11 McDonald, Lewis,
Westfall, Harwood
  Hampshire 1:51.11 2  
12 Haught, Holstine,
Ball, Haught
  John Marshall 1:52.10 1  
13 Spencer, Wright,
Wood, Hairston
  Capital 1:52.34 1  
14 Skaggs, Brown,
Brown, McClinti
  Greenbrier East 1:52.77 1  
15 Hall, Torain,
Simpson, Durham
  Woodrow Wilson 1:53.27 1  
-- Kesselma, Alonge,
Cann, Haywood
  Bridgeport DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Custer,
Eddy, Ammons
  Clay-Battelle 4:17.55 2 10
2 Cornell, Ellison,
Mossor, Robinson
  Williamstown 4:17.85 2 8
3 Anderson, Miller,
Bowley, Kyle
  Tucker County 4:20.16 2 6
4 Ferguson, Carroll,
Hileman, Frey
  Doddridge County 4:22.22 2 4
5 Taylor, Miller,
Knight, Johnson
  St. Marys 4:22.85 2 2
6 Mason, Schneid,
Matlock, Mason
  Wheeling Central 4:23.94 2 1
7 Dundervi, Deer,
Joseck, Sotomayo
  Charleston Catho 4:27.92 2  
8 Kerekes, Zini,
Alderman, Evans
  Trinity Christia 4:31.29 2  
9 Hinchman, Brown,
Burgess, Mazzella
  Richwood 4:31.61 1  
10 Gaskins, Bunch,
Gaskins, Litton
  Wirt County 4:32.57 1  
11 Fisher, Vaughn,
Greenwal, Bedell
  Moorefield 4:35.10 1  
12 Gregory, Pettit,
Jones, Mann
  Gilmer County 4:37.99 1  
13 Neff, Stevenso,
Constabl, Crawford
  East Hardy 4:39.03 1  
14 Dowiak, Pavan,
Basil, Anile
  Madonna HS 4:39.79 1  
15 Gillenwa, Cantley,
Allen, Athens
  Buffalo 4:39.81 1  
16 McComb, Pritt,
Anderson, Hamilton
  Pocahontas Count 5:30.30 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shetler, Mundey,
Haynes, Colby
  Berkeley Springs 4:15.17 2 10
2 Derryber, Napier,
Carnell, White
  Keyser 4:15.37 2 8
3 Rutherfo, Merritt,
Bartram, Mays
  Wayne 4:18.26 2 6
4 Young, Burns,
Virtue, Harper
  Weir 4:18.46 1 4
5 Collins, Swiger,
Webster, Chambers
  Oak Glen 4:19.48 2 2
6 Stout, McCoy,
Bean, Brown
  Webster County 4:23.12 2 1
7 Kendrick, Mayle,
Walker, Robey
  Liberty (Harriso 4:26.23 2  
8 Gogan, Suter,
Wable, Fletcher
  Tyler Consolidat 4:28.55 1  
9 Cardot, Ludwick,
Valkos, Lambert
  Petersburg 4:29.11 2  
10 Vanoy, Davis,
Toman, Garrett
  Ritchie County 4:29.64 1  
11 Lilly, Bishop,
Daniel, Williams
  Independence 4:31.79 2  
12 Foslund, Babylon,
Miller, Webb
  Ravenswood 4:33.14 1  
13 Waybrigh, Kelly,
Kyle, Long
  Philip Barbour 4:35.34 1  
14 Morrison, Holley,
Miller, Bonds
  Summers County H 4:40.23 1  
15 Green, Blankens,
Goodwin, Graffius
  Scott 4:40.86 1  
16 Ord, Hutchins,
Peaytt, Smith
  Poca 5:06.01 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashbaugh, Harrison,
Hosby, Rogombe
  George Washingto 4:04.57 2 10
2 Morgan, Zobrist,
McClinti, Gadomski
  Greenbrier East 4:06.97 2 8
3 Cole, Erlandso,
Moore, Castro
  Winfield 4:09.01 2 6
4 Grove, Webb,
Tarovisk, Whitaker
  Wheeling Park 4:10.78 1 4
5 Humphrey, Hillberr,
Haught, Harrison
  North Marion 4:12.34 2 2
6 Minor, Harrison,
Paladino, Dotson
  University 4:12.98 1 1
7 Richard, Conaway,
Loughrie, Fowler
  Brooke 4:14.71 1  
8 Degraef, Kirk,
Galland, Fluharty
  Parkersburg Sout 4:14.84 2  
9 Tennant, Ball,
Haught, Haught
  John Marshall 4:16.52 2  
10 McCarrol, Renteria,
Russo, Doughty
  Jefferson 4:16.76 2  
11 Phillips, DeBerry,
Alonge, Haddix
  Bridgeport 4:16.87 1  
12 Cogar, Albert,
Hines, Cavender
  St Albans 4:17.91 1  
13 Taylor, Brown,
Hamilton, Kesecker
  Nicholas County 4:19.49 1  
14 Littler, Deyner,
Cvechko, Lantz
  Buckhannon-Upshu 4:19.62 1  
15 Barber, Clay,
Barber, Dent
  Hurricane 4:19.99 2  
16 Simpson, Hall,
Callens, Trostle
  Woodrow Wilson 4:31.65 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Taylor,
Knight, Drazba
  St. Marys 9:48.85 1 10
2 Mossor, Cornell,
Ellison, Robinson
  Williamstown 10:05.43 1 8
3 Sotomayo, Crockett,
Dundervi, McKown
  Charleston Catho 10:26.50 1 6
4 Simon, Benson,
Gregory, Mann
  Gilmer County 10:29.61 1 4
5 Cassidy, Bowley,
Melnick, Mullenax
  Tucker County 10:52.50 1 2
6 Evans, Evans,
Kelly, Barnett
  Trinity Christia 10:58.21 1 1
7 Burns, Newlon,
Gaskins, Litton
  Wirt County 11:09.06 1  
8 Dziatkow, Dowiak,
Kotten, Kirk
  Madonna HS 11:25.42 1  
9 Matlock, Garloch,
Iuliucci, Smith
  Wheeling Central 11:41.50 1  
10 Lough, Amick,
Farnswor, Burgess
  Richwood 11:47.08 1  
11 Edwards, Mendoza,
Halterma, Dalen
  Pendleton County 11:48.43 1  
12 Grandt, Ingram,
Kniceley, Heflin
  Doddridge County 11:56.04 1  
13 Gillenwa, Powell,
Allen, Athens
  Buffalo 11:59.09 1  
14 Ellingto, Ward,
Gasch, Louk
  South Harrison 12:24.56 1  
15 Peak, Asbury,
Rodgers, Roehrig
  Fayetteville 13:30.83 1  
-- Smith, James,
Higginso, Reid
  Cameron DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Derryber, Carnell,
Rorhbaug, Boddy
  Keyser 10:04.99 1 10
2 Bean, McCoy,
Clevenge, Stout
  Webster County 10:11.29 1 8
3 Virtue, Harper,
Marker, Mastrant
  Weir 10:11.88 1 6
4 Mundey, Younker,
Houck, Haynes
  Berkeley Springs 10:15.93 1 4
5 Merritt, Bartram,
Mays, Rutherfo
  Wayne 10:18.56 1 2
6 Nolder, Ferguson,
Tice, Chambers
  Oak Glen 10:19.36 1 1
7 Waybrigh, Villers,
Abbott, Long
  Philip Barbour 10:22.59 1  
8 Fruit, Heeter,
Wynne, Striker
  Oak Hill 10:26.53 1  
9 Foslund, Treadway,
Miller, Webb
  Ravenswood 10:33.44 1  
10 Graffius, Blankens,
Goodwin, Green
  Scott 10:43.24 1  
11 Smith, Emch,
Harshber, Cline
  Magnolia 10:45.72 1  
12 Mayle, Siefert,
Walker, Peters
  Liberty (Harriso 11:03.04 1  
13 Jackson, Phillips,
Young, Hegele
  Shady Spring 11:05.73 1  
14 Bantug, Gogan,
Daughety, Smith
  Tyler Consolidat 11:11.53 1  
15 Vanoy, Cokeley,
Mace, Davis
  Ritchie County 11:26.65 1  
16 Montgome, Schmeck,
Murphy, Loftis
  Sissonville 11:31.90 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Phares, Harrison,
Lynch, Paladino
  University 9:34.28 1 10
2 Cooke, Pineault,
Lynch, Harshbar
  Morgantown 9:41.25 1 8
3 Ridenour, Workman,
Hulett, Workman
  Preston 9:45.07 1 6
4 Dent, Schwendi,
Johnston, Schwendi
  Hurricane 9:45.82 1 4
5 Ruiz, Murillo,
Harrison, Ashbaugh
  George Washingto 9:51.55 1 2
6 Relay Team   Wheeling Park 9:54.78 1 1
7 Voreh, Phillips,
Haddix, DeBerry
  Bridgeport 9:57.06 1  
8 Burkett, Lipps,
Martin, Harwood
  Hampshire 9:59.67 1  
9 Pollard, Breen,
Stone, Lizon
  Hedgesville 10:00.23 1  
10 Ellis, Arnold,
Maher, Hamilton
  George Washingto 10:02.63 1  
11 Humphrey, Elliott,
Reynolds, Harrison
  North Marion 10:06.94 1  
12 Morris, Williams,
Klimas, Mukkamal
  Parkersburg Sout 10:13.94 1  
13 Stewart, Criswell,
Stewart, Lemons
  Spring Valley 10:31.35 1  
14 Caugh, Trucks,
McCarty, Jenkins
  Musselman 10:40.78 1  
15 Hamilton, Simpson,
Trostle, Fedders
  Woodrow Wilson 11:32.29 1  
16 Shaver, Kemp-She,
McManus, Zobrist
  Greenbrier East 12:08.88 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Lantz,
Reed, Cvechko
  Buckhannon-Upshu 1:04.68 4 10
1 Hammer, Cornell,
Gardner, Postlewa
  Williamstown 1:05.82 4 10
2 Lewis, Hott,
McDonald, Westfall
  Hampshire 1:06.18 4 8
3 Hamrick, Powell,
Wilson, Teter
  Parkersburg Sout 1:06.24 4 6
2 Clevenge, Evans,
Miller, Moore
  Tucker County 1:06.82 4 8
3 Schneid, Pockl,
Clark, Bucon
  Wheeling Central 1:06.95 4 6
1 Evans, Simpson,
Napier, White
  Keyser 1:07.15 4 10
4 Matlock, Hall,
Dolan, Chaplin
  Wheeling Park 1:07.68 4 4
5 Morgan, Monti,
Brown, Gadomski
  Greenbrier East 1:08.17 3 2
6 Spencer, Wood,
Sturdave, Hairston
  Capital 1:08.25 3 1
2 Clegg, Jones,
Wable, LeMaster
  Tyler Consolidat 1:08.46 4 8
3 Nally, Feicht,
Webster, Smearman
  Oak Glen 1:08.79 4 6
4 Adams, Gump,
Lamp, Barker
  Ritchie County 1:09.11 4 4
7 Tyree, Stear,
Crawford, Hamilton
  Nicholas County 1:09.32 2  
8 Lucas, Williams,
Ames, Taylor
  Martinsburg 1:09.52 1  
9 Duke, Kuhns,
Pell, Thompson
  John Marshall 1:09.64 3  
5 Jordan, Tolliver,
Gandee, Young
  Point Pleasant 1:09.74 3 2
10 Haught, Fisher,
Miller, Elliott
  North Marion 1:10.45 1  
11 Bever, Bratke,
Cline, Schenerl
  Parkersburg Sout 1:10.70 1  
12 Fofanah, Alonge,
Kesselma, Hall
  Bridgeport 1:10.74 1  
13 Cunningh, Geis,
Kelsh, Rhodes
  George Washingto 1:10.79 2  
6 Duckwort, Welch,
Snider, Fawcett
  Grafton 1:11.00 3 1
7 Stout, Brown,
Stout, Perrine
  Webster County 1:11.00 3  
4 Curtis, Marple,
Hileman, Ingram
  Doddridge County 1:11.08 3 4
14 Farkosh, Gibson,
Cunningh, Thompson
  Ripley 1:11.28 2  
5 Dziatkow, Basil,
Anile, Conner
  Madonna HS 1:11.50 3 2
8 Walker, Montgome,
Humphrey, Atkins
  Sissonville 1:11.76 2  
15 Parker, Tucker,
Woodburn, Riffle
  Fairmont Senior 1:11.81 3  
6 Wagner, Tucker,
Stephens, Moore
  Buffalo 1:12.09 3 1
7 Parsons, Fox,
Cosper, Parsons
  Paden City HS 1:12.19 4  
8 Hinchman, Brown,
Hinkle, Bailey
  Richwood 1:12.66 3  
9 Ludwick, Kessel,
Ault, Valkos
  Petersburg 1:13.71 2  
10 Shriver, Boyd,
Daughert, Kelly
  Philip Barbour 1:13.82 2  
9 Huckaby, Smith,
Evans, Jordan
  Trinity Christia 1:14.05 2  
11 McClure, Williams,
Wren, Daniel
  Independence 1:14.07 3  
10 Gibson, Walton,
Workman, Kinder
  Pocahontas Count 1:14.47 2  
11 Clayton, Zahnow,
Potts, Tweedlie
  Bishop Donahue 1:15.57 2  
12 Snyder, Smith,
Fisher, Boone
  Moorefield 1:15.87 2  
12 Moore, Westfall,
Goodwin, Snodgras
  Roane County 1:16.74 2  
13 Neff, Decker,
Benjamin, Griffith
  East Hardy 1:19.24 1  
14 Robinson, Brick,
Bunch, Newlon
  Wirt County 1:19.56 1  
16 Smith, Ronevich,
Grace, Rannals
  Musselman 1:19.91 2  
15 Bryner, Ammons,
Ammons, Burnfiel
  Clay-Battelle 1:21.81 1  
13 Brooks, Richmond,
Harless, Wilkeson
  Greenbrier West 1:22.83 1  
-- Michael, Reed,
Reed, Robinson
  Berkeley Springs DQ 1 1
-- Smith, Eastwood,
Perkins, Youngblo
  Poca DQ 1 4
-- Lester, Hager,
Blosser, Conway
  Scott DQ 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Tiffany 11 Union (G) 34-09.00(10.59m) 1 10
2 Taylor, Courtney 12 Williamstown 34-03.25(10.45m) 1 8
3 House, Hunter 12 Williamstown 33-08.50(10.27m) 1 6
4 Clark, Audra 11 St. Marys 31-05.00(9.58m) 1 4
5 Marks, Gina 10 Charleston Catho 31-00.50(9.46m) 1 2
6 Cayton, Alexis 11 Doddridge County 30-05.00(9.27m) 1 1
7 Miller, Emilee 12 East Hardy 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
8 Beiter, Becky 11 Bishop Donahue 29-02.25(8.90m) 1  
9 Walker, Kendra 10 St. Marys 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
10 Pavan, Taylor 11 Madonna HS 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
11 Hanlin, Jaime 12 Union (G) 28-03.75(8.63m) 1  
12 Miller, Rene 12 St. Marys 27-10.25(8.49m) 1  
13 Gardner, Fredricah 10 Pocahontas Count 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
14 Odle, Kimber 12 Doddridge County 25-09.25(7.85m) 1  
15 Peacock, Ashley 11 Pocahontas Count 24-09.75(7.56m) 1  
16 Jonese, Sara 12 Pocahontas Count 24-07.75(7.51m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stotler, Harlie 12 Berkeley Springs 36-10.50(11.24m) 1 10
2 Clark, Amanda 12 Oak Glen 34-02.50(10.43m) 1 8
3 Henson, Britney 12 Roane County 33-03.50(10.15m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Kendra 11 Keyser 32-05.50(9.89m) 1 4
5 Beckett, Lexy 11 Wayne 31-04.00(9.55m) 1 2
6 Broughman, Kristen 11 Poca 31-03.00(9.53m) 1 1
7 Crane, Kaleena 11 Oak Glen 30-07.75(9.34m) 1  
8 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Pikeview 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
10 Ince, Alexis 11 Oak Hill 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
9 McClain, Emily 11 Roane County 30-00.75(9.16m) 1  
11 Smith, Tanequa 11 Summers County H 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
12 McDowell, Tymara 11 Liberty (Raleigh 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
13 Minney, Rachel 10 Sissonville 27-00.50(8.24m) 1  
14 Miller, Melanie 10 Independence 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
15 Williams, Chelsea 11 Westside 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
16 James, Cassidy 12 Braxton County 25-11.50(7.91m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drury, Bethany 12 St Albans 41-06.75(12.67m) 1 10
2 Leigh, Mackenzie 10 Buckhannon-Upshu 36-09.75(11.22m) 1 8
3 Hart, Andrea 12 Winfield 36-06.00(11.13m) 1 6
4 Montes, Alexis 12 John Marshall 35-04.75(10.79m) 1 4
5 McAtee, Whitney 09 Parkersburg Sout 35-02.50(10.73m) 1 2
6 Dowell, Mercedes 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 34-08.00(10.57m) 1 1
7 Walker, Jaida 11 Martinsburg 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
8 Watson, Abby 09 Hurricane 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
9 Koon, Vanessa 10 Parkersburg Sout 33-04.75(10.18m) 1  
10 Morris, Rosa 09 Morgantown 33-03.75(10.15m) 1  
11 Wilfong, Megan 09 Buckhannon-Upshu 32-04.25(9.86m) 1  
12 Young, Raina 10 Bridgeport 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
13 Custer, Marisa 12 Wheeling Park 31-06.75(9.62m) 1  
14 Sturdavent, Jerlissa 12 Capital 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
15 Shaver, Kaitie 10 Greenbrier East 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
16 Hunt, Abundance 09 Greenbrier East 26-03.25(8.01m) 1  
 
Womens Discus A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pavan, Taylor 11 Madonna HS 108-09(33.15m) 1 10
2 Clark, Audra 11 St. Marys 105-08(32.21m) 1 8
3 Carr, Melissa 12 Tucker County 99-09(30.40m) 1 6
4 Odle, Kimber 12 Doddridge County 98-00(29.87m) 1 4
5 Stevens, Tori 11 Doddridge County 96-03(29.34m) 1 2
6 Kachmarek, Aiyana 09 Tucker County 93-09(28.58m) 1 1
7 Walker, Kendra 10 St. Marys 90-10(27.69m) 1  
8 Spencer, Lisa 09 Williamstown 87-10(26.77m) 1  
9 Nolan, Sarah 12 Wheeling Central 86-03(26.29m) 1  
10 Beiter, Becky 11 Bishop Donahue 85-04(26.01m) 1  
11 Jones, Tiffany 11 Union (G) 84-10(25.86m) 1  
12 Gardner, Fredricah 10 Pocahontas Count 81-09(24.92m) 1  
13 Gordon, Larisa 11 Gilmer County 78-01(23.80m) 1  
14 Jochum, Laura 09 Cameron 75-01(22.89m) 1  
15 Boggs, Raven 11 Richwood 65-06(19.96m) 1  
 
Womens Discus AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stotler, Harlie 12 Berkeley Springs 114-02(34.80m) 1 10
2 Dickinson, Kaylee 11 Shady Spring 105-00(32.00m) 1 8
3 Little, Mikayla 10 Ritchie County 104-05(31.83m) 1 6
4 Nicholson, Mikala 12 Roane County 103-10(31.65m) 1 4
5 Marshall, Alicia 11 Shady Spring 102-09(31.32m) 1 2
6 Johnson, Kendra 11 Keyser 102-09(31.32m) 1 1
7 Jackson, Hanna 12 James Monroe HS 102-05(31.22m) 1  
8 Henson, Britney 12 Roane County 99-11(30.45m) 1  
9 Shreves, Morgan 11 Grafton 90-11(27.71m) 1  
10 Beckett, Lexy 11 Wayne 90-08(27.64m) 1  
11 Williams, Chelsea 11 Westside 88-03(26.90m) 1  
12 Westfall, Kelsey 11 Poca 86-02(26.26m) 1  
13 James, Cassidy 12 Braxton County 85-08(26.11m) 1  
14 Moles, Keree 11 Poca 78-02(23.83m) 1  
15 Smith, Tanequa 11 Summers County H 74-11(22.83m) 1  
 
Womens Discus AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drury, Bethany 12 St Albans 127-10(38.96m) 1 10
2 Dowell, Mercedes 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 125-08(38.30m) 1 8
3 Montes, Alexis 12 John Marshall 124-01(37.82m) 1 6
4 Leigh, Mackenzie 10 Buckhannon-Upshu 121-11(37.16m) 1 4
5 Watson, Abby 09 Hurricane 120-09(36.80m) 1 2
6 McAtee, Whitney 09 Parkersburg Sout 114-01(34.77m) 1 1
7 Wilfong, Megan 09 Buckhannon-Upshu 101-10(31.04m) 1  
8 Ricker, Alexis 11 Wheeling Park 101-04(30.89m) 1  
9 Ricker, Amanda 12 Wheeling Park 99-07(30.35m) 1  
10 Hart, Andrea 12 Winfield 98-01(29.90m) 1  
11 Spencer, Lexi 11 Parkersburg Sout 97-04(29.67m) 1  
12 Sturdavent, Jerlissa 12 Capital 92-00(28.04m) 1  
13 Koon, Vanessa 10 Parkersburg Sout 90-10(27.69m) 1  
14 Casinelli, Juliet 11 Brooke 85-05(26.04m) 1  
15 Burs, Ariana 11 Capital 72-05(22.07m) 1  
16 Taylor, Ashleigh 12 Nicholas County 70-00(21.34m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Steele, Megan 11 Williamstown 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Miller, Olivia 09 Tucker County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Hanlin, Jaime 12 Union (G) 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
5 Pickens, Taylor 12 St. Marys 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
6 Cieslweski, Brooke 10 Williamstown 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
7 Bailey, Jamie 11 Richwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Buchan, Abigale 09 Valley Fayette 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Hayes, Danette 12 Valley Wetzel 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Hill, Elayasia 10 Bishop Donahue NH(--) 1  
-- Willey, Abigail 10 Valley Wetzel NH(--) 1  
-- Siler, Miranda 10 Tucker County NH(--) 1  
-- Ambrose, Savannah 10 Tucker County NH(--) 1  
-- Farnsworth, Brianna 09 Richwood NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Solomon, Casey 11 Berkeley Springs 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Williams, Brenna 11 Independence 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
3 Gump, Kylie 10 Ritchie County 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Akers, Johnna 10 Lincoln 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
6 Shriver, Nikki 10 Philip Barbour 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
7 Clegg, Makayla 11 Tyler Consolidat 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Dickinson, Kaylee 11 Shady Spring 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Cokeley, Anna 10 Ritchie County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Vanoy, Olivia 09 Ritchie County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Crane, Kaleena 11 Oak Glen 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Phillips, Sarah 12 Shady Spring NH(--) 1  
-- Walker, Logan 12 Sissonville NH(--) 1  
-- King, Hannah 10 Herbert Hoover NH(--) 1  
-- Youngblood, Mariah 10 Poca NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godwin, Emily 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Rogombe, Rhonda 09 George Washingto 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Holloway, Haley 11 Morgantown 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Tate, Jordan 12 Nitro 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
5 Cvechko, Lauren 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
6 Taylor, Ashleigh 12 Nicholas County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
7 Bever, Sarah 09 Parkersburg Sout 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Lockard, Nikki 12 Parkersburg Sout 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Morgan, Ashley 11 Greenbrier East 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Durkin, Paige 10 Wheeling Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Rexroad, Kayleigh 10 Parkersburg Sout 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Penn, Maleah 09 Riverside 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Holloway, Ashley 11 Morgantown NH(--) 1  
-- Maphis, Brittany 10 Hampshire NH(--) 1  
-- Riffle, Shania 10 Fairmont Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Hairston, India 09 Capital NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 16-08.75(5.10m) nwi 1 10
2 Postlewaite, Lincoln 11 Williamstown 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1 8
3 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1 6
4 Conner, Kaitlyn 12 Madonna HS 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 4
5 Hayes, Danette 12 Valley Wetzel 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1 2
6 Brown, Hannah 10 Richwood 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1 1
7 Sheaves, Nicole 11 Meadow Bridge HS 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
8 Hanlin, Jaime 12 Union (G) 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
9 Willey, Abigail 10 Valley Wetzel 14-03.75(4.36m) nwi 1  
10 Buchan, Abigale 09 Valley Fayette 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
11 Currence, Hannah 09 Tygarts Valley 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
12 Jordan, Presley 09 Trinity Christia 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
13 Huckaby, Kayla 12 Trinity Christia 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
14 Crawford, Alyshia 12 East Hardy 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
15 Moore, Ashley 11 Wirt County 13-02.25(4.02m) nwi 1  
16 Riffle, Tisha 09 Gilmer County 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1 10
2 Allen, Alexandra 10 Liberty (Harriso 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Emily 10 Summers County H 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1 6
4 Garrett, Mykayla 11 Ritchie County 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1 4
5 Bennett, Jordan 12 Berkeley Springs 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1 2
6 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1 1
7 King, Hannah 10 Herbert Hoover 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
8 Sodaro, Hunter 11 Braxton County 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Brenna 11 Independence 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
10 Paxton, Danielle 12 Herbert Hoover 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
11 Akers, Johnna 10 Lincoln 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
12 Chernutan, Heather 09 Shady Spring 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
13 Goddard, Sarah 11 Magnolia 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
14 Cline, Kerstyn 09 Tyler Consolidat 13-08.25(4.17m) nwi 1  
15 Atkins, Hanah 11 Sissonville 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
16 Bantug, Caroline 10 Tyler Consolidat 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Godwin, Emily 11 Buckhannon-Upshu 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1 10
2 Days, Breayun 12 Martinsburg 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 8
3 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 6
4 Allen, Alexandria 12 Capital 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 4
5 LaFata, Rebekah 10 Morgantown 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 2
6 Hensley, Morgan 10 Huntington 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 1
7 Williams, Kasey 10 Parkersburg Sout 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
8 Morgan, Ashley 11 Greenbrier East 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
9 Tyree, Autumn 11 Nicholas County 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1  
10 Kelley, Shayla 11 Fairmont Senior 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
11 Powell, Morgan 12 Parkersburg Sout 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
12 London, Lauren 09 Hurricane 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
13 Richard, Rachel 12 Brooke 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
14 Doughty, Bryanna 11 Jefferson 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
15 Simmons, Kathlyne 09 Elkins 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1  
16 Bowyer, Ashley 12 Nitro 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1