Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 3 
201211 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

 

2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 20 2012, 01:31 AM
West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x800m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Torman,
Childers, Rich
  Buffalo 8:09.05 1 10
2 Whitehai, Drazba,
Delancey, Renner
  St. Marys 8:10.53 1 8
3 McClanah, Panero,
Black, Farkas-W
  Charleston Catho 8:29.76 1 6
4 Moore, Zorn,
Stewart, Spencer
  Doddridge County 8:48.21 1 4
5 Brown, Goertler,
Semon, Lockhart
  Williamstown 8:48.22 1 2
6 McCallis, Bonner,
Freeman, Nichols
  Tucker County 9:01.65 1 1
7 Propst, Hill,
Hill, Latta
  Pendleton County 9:03.59 1  
8 Irvine, Faerber,
Morrison, White
  Pocahontas Count 9:13.50 1  
9 Grow, Berry,
Varner, Brummage
  Clay-Battelle 9:16.01 1  
10 Alderman, Nicholas,
Christia, Holster
  Fayetteville 9:17.39 1  
11 Mickey, Horan,
Miller, Beazel
  Bishop Donahue 9:22.70 1  
12 Hypes, Basil,
Green, Francis
  Madonna HS 9:26.28 1  
13 Kapp, Hendrick,
Howard, Ohlinger
  Wahama HS 9:28.88 1  
14 Ferguson, Chapman,
Marlett, Morris
  Gilmer County 9:33.28 1  
15 Bailey, Brown,
Amick, Bard
  Richwood 9:45.62 1  
16 Anderson, Reed,
Blake, Ruckman
  South Harrison 9:50.82 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hogue, Hilvers,
James, Hardman
  Ritchie County 8:18.33 1 10
2 Young, Burke,
Ickes, Miller
  Frankfort 8:27.67 1 8
3 Furby, Nesland,
Anderson, King
  Philip Barbour 8:36.58 1 6
4 Blatt, Hinerman,
Feeney, Haught
  Magnolia 8:36.62 1 4
5 Doss, Barlas,
Bowles, Perdue
  Sherman 8:43.36 1 2
6 Treadway, Gardner,
Manning, Gillespi
  Oak Hill 8:44.87 1 1
7 Tropek, Malcomb,
Oliver, Smith
  Oak Glen 8:48.32 1  
8 White, Biser,
Lawrence, Westfall
  Keyser 8:48.92 1  
9 Roseberr, Harper,
Johnson, Kosut
  Shady Spring 8:50.48 1  
10 Peck, Shetler,
Glass, Simmons
  Berkeley Springs 8:56.62 1  
11 Dalyrmpl, Reynolds,
Romine, Smith
  Tyler Consolidat 9:01.04 1  
12 Campbell, Butler,
McBride, Weitzel
  Pikeview 9:04.35 1  
13 Swisher, Kessler,
Harris, Edwards
  Webster County 9:09.98 1  
14 Bates, Nichols,
Pell, Fisher
  Roane County 9:14.08 1  
15 Moles, Saylor,
Shamblin, Walker
  Sissonville 10:39.44 1  
16 Chapman, Masters,
Masters, Hall
  Poca 12:28.50 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jobe, Salmons,
Dino, Lawhon
  Cabell Midland 7:55.98 1 10
2 Munnis, Graf,
Milliron, Graf
  Jefferson 7:59.29 1 8
3 Rumbaugh, Pyles,
Sheldon, Kirtner
  Winfield 8:01.55 1 6
4 Mauck, Schrimp,
Witsberg, Garrett
  Wheeling Park 8:19.36 1 4
5 Gentile, Taylor,
Ambuul, Higginbo
  Hedgesville 8:19.84 1 2
6 Bauer, Sullivan,
Myers, Lynn
  Martinsburg 8:22.90 1 1
7 Nowak, Nagy,
Paladino, Brown-St
  University 8:24.63 1  
8 Longanac, King,
Gregory, Jones
  Ripley 8:27.00 1  
9 Collins, Strand,
Richards, Trefz
  Fairmont Senior 8:27.45 1  
10 Lyons, Wharton,
McIntire, Cheavron
  Parkersburg Sout 8:28.30 1  
11 Bell, Shockley,
Libell, Greza
  Morgantown 8:34.13 1  
12 Scott, Funk,
Born, Smith
  Preston 8:34.42 1  
13 Longo, Doss,
Roy, Roy
  Riverside 8:43.26 1  
14 Laing, Riner,
Andrushc, Kessler
  Musselman 8:44.51 1  
15 Sanders, Brafford,
Boggs, Canady
  George Washingto 8:46.47 1  
16 Matheney, Sharp,
Siders, Rahnke
  Capital 8:50.83 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Taylor,
Knight, Drazba
  St. Marys 9:48.85 1 10
2 Mossor, Cornell,
Ellison, Robinson
  Williamstown 10:05.43 1 8
3 Sotomayo, Crockett,
Dundervi, McKown
  Charleston Catho 10:26.50 1 6
4 Simon, Benson,
Gregory, Mann
  Gilmer County 10:29.61 1 4
5 Cassidy, Bowley,
Melnick, Mullenax
  Tucker County 10:52.50 1 2
6 Evans, Evans,
Kelly, Barnett
  Trinity Christia 10:58.21 1 1
7 Burns, Newlon,
Gaskins, Litton
  Wirt County 11:09.06 1  
8 Dziatkow, Dowiak,
Kotten, Kirk
  Madonna HS 11:25.42 1  
9 Matlock, Garloch,
Iuliucci, Smith
  Wheeling Central 11:41.50 1  
10 Lough, Amick,
Farnswor, Burgess
  Richwood 11:47.08 1  
11 Edwards, Mendoza,
Halterma, Dalen
  Pendleton County 11:48.43 1  
12 Grandt, Ingram,
Kniceley, Heflin
  Doddridge County 11:56.04 1  
13 Gillenwa, Powell,
Allen, Athens
  Buffalo 11:59.09 1  
14 Ellingto, Ward,
Gasch, Louk
  South Harrison 12:24.56 1  
15 Peak, Asbury,
Rodgers, Roehrig
  Fayetteville 13:30.83 1  
-- Smith, James,
Higginso, Reid
  Cameron DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Derryber, Carnell,
Rorhbaug, Boddy
  Keyser 10:04.99 1 10
2 Bean, McCoy,
Clevenge, Stout
  Webster County 10:11.29 1 8
3 Virtue, Harper,
Marker, Mastrant
  Weir 10:11.88 1 6
4 Mundey, Younker,
Houck, Haynes
  Berkeley Springs 10:15.93 1 4
5 Merritt, Bartram,
Mays, Rutherfo
  Wayne 10:18.56 1 2
6 Nolder, Ferguson,
Tice, Chambers
  Oak Glen 10:19.36 1 1
7 Waybrigh, Villers,
Abbott, Long
  Philip Barbour 10:22.59 1  
8 Fruit, Heeter,
Wynne, Striker
  Oak Hill 10:26.53 1  
9 Foslund, Treadway,
Miller, Webb
  Ravenswood 10:33.44 1  
10 Graffius, Blankens,
Goodwin, Green
  Scott 10:43.24 1  
11 Smith, Emch,
Harshber, Cline
  Magnolia 10:45.72 1  
12 Mayle, Siefert,
Walker, Peters
  Liberty (Harriso 11:03.04 1  
13 Jackson, Phillips,
Young, Hegele
  Shady Spring 11:05.73 1  
14 Bantug, Gogan,
Daughety, Smith
  Tyler Consolidat 11:11.53 1  
15 Vanoy, Cokeley,
Mace, Davis
  Ritchie County 11:26.65 1  
16 Montgome, Schmeck,
Murphy, Loftis
  Sissonville 11:31.90 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Phares, Harrison,
Lynch, Paladino
  University 9:34.28 1 10
2 Cooke, Pineault,
Lynch, Harshbar
  Morgantown 9:41.25 1 8
3 Ridenour, Workman,
Hulett, Workman
  Preston 9:45.07 1 6
4 Dent, Schwendi,
Johnston, Schwendi
  Hurricane 9:45.82 1 4
5 Ruiz, Murillo,
Harrison, Ashbaugh
  George Washingto 9:51.55 1 2
6 Relay Team   Wheeling Park 9:54.78 1 1
7 Voreh, Phillips,
Haddix, DeBerry
  Bridgeport 9:57.06 1  
8 Burkett, Lipps,
Martin, Harwood
  Hampshire 9:59.67 1  
9 Pollard, Breen,
Stone, Lizon
  Hedgesville 10:00.23 1  
10 Ellis, Arnold,
Maher, Hamilton
  George Washingto 10:02.63 1  
11 Humphrey, Elliott,
Reynolds, Harrison
  North Marion 10:06.94 1  
12 Morris, Williams,
Klimas, Mukkamal
  Parkersburg Sout 10:13.94 1  
13 Stewart, Criswell,
Stewart, Lemons
  Spring Valley 10:31.35 1  
14 Caugh, Trucks,
McCarty, Jenkins
  Musselman 10:40.78 1  
15 Hamilton, Simpson,
Trostle, Fedders
  Woodrow Wilson 11:32.29 1  
16 Shaver, Kemp-She,
McManus, Zobrist
  Greenbrier East 12:08.88 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Williamstown HS 152 2) Doddridge County HS 99 3) Saint Marys HS 91 4) Tucker County HS 50 5) Clay-Battelle HS 40 6) Charleston Catholic HS 26 7) Trinity Christian HS 21 8) Madonna HS 16 9) Wheeling Central Catholic 15 10) Union HS 14 11) Buffalo HS 9 12) Bishop Donahue HS 8 13) Paden City HS 7 14) Gilmer County HS 4 15) Valley (Wetzel) HS 2 15) Cameron HS 2 17) East Hardy HS 1 17) Richwood HS 1 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 76 2) Frankfort HS 74 3) Keyser HS 69 4) Oak Glen HS 54 5) Shady Spring HS 48 6) Summers County HS 38 7) Point Pleasant HS 31 8) Liberty (Harrison) HS 30 9) Lincoln HS 24 10) Ritchie County HS 20 11) Weir HS 17 12) Wayne HS 16 13) Webster County HS 13 13) Philip Barbour HS 13 15) Roane County HS 12 15) Tyler Consolidated HS 12 17) Independence HS 5 18) Oak Hill HS 3 19) Poca HS 1 19) Grafton HS 1 19) Magnolia HS 1 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Morgantown HS 85 2) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 75 3) Martinsburg HS 63 4) Washington HS 35 5) Winfield HS 30 5) University HS 30 7) Fairmont Senior HS 24 8) Hurricane HS 23 9) Saint Albans HS 22 10) Wheeling Park HS 21 11) Parkersburg South HS 19 12) Capital HS 18 12) Preston HS 18 14) Brooke HS 14 15) Greenbrier East HS 12 16) John Marshall HS 10 17) North Marion HS 8 17) George Washington HS 8 17) Jefferson HS 8 17) Hampshire HS 8 21) Parkersburg HS 7 22) Bridgeport HS 6 23) Nitro HS 4 23) Lewis County HS 4 25) Woodrow Wilson HS 2 26) Cabell Midland HS 1 26) Huntington HS 1 26) Nicholas County HS 1 26) Spring Valley HS 1 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 109 2) Williamstown HS 70 3) Saint Marys HS 60 4) Charleston Catholic HS 51 5) Buffalo HS 43 6) Valley (Wetzel) HS 34 7) Bishop Donahue HS 24 8) Fayetteville HS 22 8) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 10) Wahama HS 19 10) Richwood HS 19 12) South Harrison HS 17 12) East Hardy HS 17 14) Clay-Battelle HS 15 14) Gilmer County HS 15 16) Pocahontas County HS 10 17) Tucker County HS 4 17) Madonna HS 4 19) Midland Trail HS 1 19) Hannan HS 1 19) Wirt County HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ritchie County HS 71 2) Point Pleasant HS 66 3) Magnolia HS 58 4) Liberty (Harrison) HS 42 5) Braxton County HS 30.50 6) Berkeley Springs HS 29 7) Scott HS 28 8) Greenbrier West HS 26 9) Grafton HS 25 10) Shady Spring HS 24 11) Tyler Consolidated HS 21 12) Frankfort HS 15 13) Poca HS 14 13) Independence HS 14 15) Webster County HS 13 15) Oak Glen HS 13 17) Oak Hill HS 12 18) Lincoln HS 8 18) Sherman HS 8 18) Keyser HS 8 21) Herbert Hoover HS 7 22) Roane County HS 6.50 23) Westside HS 6 23) Philip Barbour HS 6 25) Weir HS 4 26) Bluefield HS 3 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 100 2) Cabell Midland HS 59 3) Wheeling Park HS 53 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42 5) Elkins HS 39 6) Winfield HS 36.50 7) Martinsburg HS 31.40 8) Hurricane HS 31 9) Bridgeport HS 18 9) Parkersburg South HS 18 11) Greenbrier East HS 17 12) Musselman HS 13.40 13) Hedgesville HS 12.40 14) Robert C. Byrd HS 10 14) Logan HS 10 14) Fairmont Senior HS 10 17) Preston HS 9.50 18) Parkersburg HS 9.40 19) Huntington HS 8 19) Princeton HS 8 21) Hampshire HS 6 22) Lewis County HS 4 22) Spring Valley HS 4 24) Ripley HS 2 24) Saint Albans HS 2 26) Morgantown HS 1.40 27) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1 27) Washington HS 1 27) University HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1 126 2    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1 3 1    
2010 1 116 1    
2009 1 92 2