Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 14th to May 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
20141 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010125 4 396 
20091 3 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (25)
View
+
Photos (396)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2010 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 22nd 2010, 6:51pm

North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

1A Girls
1A Boys
2A Girls
2A Boys
3A Boys/Girls
4A Boys/Girls


 


Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
             2010 State 1A Track & Field Championships - 5/14/2010             
                 North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC                 
 
Event 25  Boys 1A 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================        
    School                                               Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 Hendersonville                                      8:19.12   10           
     1) Nick Knable                     2) Brayan Aguirre                      
     3) Zac Stephens                    4) Thomas O'Connell                    
  2 NC Science & Math                                   8:19.35    8           
     1) Michael Jones                   2) Chris Maynor                        
     3) Matt Jordan                     4) Max Ammons                          
  3 Bishop McGuinness                                   8:21.17    6           
     1) Preston Khan                    2) Alex Wordsworth                     
     3) Austin Tritt                    4) Robert Tikkanen                     
  4 Murphy                                              8:25.35    5           
     1) William Yates                   2) Greg Lloyd                          
     3) Ryan Cook                       4) Jerran Johnson                      
  5 Gray Stone Day                                      8:25.75    4           
     1) Kaleb Medlin                    2) Hunter Harvey                       
     3) Eldon Zacek                     4) Dalton Wally                        
  6 Hayesville                                          8:27.96    3           
     1) Matthew Reynolds                2) Jacob Nicholson                     
     3) Robert Lund                     4) Robert Vinson                       
  7 Elkin                                               8:28.55    2           
     1) Cody Brown                      2) Cuauhtli Lozada                     
     3) Zach Millsaps                   4) Aaron Rabin                         
  8 Robbinsville                                        8:53.69    1           
     1) Trent Tatham                    2) Hamilton Boxberger                  
     3) David Allen                     4) Ty Andrews                          
  9 Northside (Beaufort County)                         8:54.17                
     1) Lois Rivera                     2) Derrick Warren                      
     3) Bryant Fletcher                 4) Michael O'Neal                      
 10 West Wilkes                                         8:58.33                
     1) Daniel Jones                    2) Andrew Adams                        
     3) Grant Sawyer                    4) Donnie Olsen                        
 11 Lejeune                                             9:05.86                
     1) Steve Guyton                    2) Calvin Brown                        
     3) Erick Moe                       4) Justin Martinez                     
 12 Dixon                                               9:06.97                
     1) Levi Martin                     2) Matthew Shuck                       
     3) Shawn Daley                     4) Alex Browne                         
 13 Pamlico                                             9:14.26                
     1) Michael Ehmke                   2) Michael Askew                       
     3) Sean McNealy                    4) Blake Hollister                     
 14 Goldsboro                                           9:16.50                
     1) Bryan Johnson                   2) Davon Deshields                     
     3) Micah Best                      4) Cortez Sprangle                     
 15 Red Springs                                         9:19.36                
     1) Scott Mendoza                   2) Fernado Zuniga                      
     3) Adrisha Leach                   4) Ervin Graham                        
 16 South Robeson                                       9:36.98                
     1) Laquan Pankey                   2) Winfred Cox                         
     3) Jackie Revels                   4) Quinton Page 

Event 26  Boys 1A 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2                                             
  1 Samuel Starks                North Rowan              14.74Q               
  2 cj brinson                   Winston-Salem Prep       15.21Q               
  3 Sam Lusty                    Hayesville               15.45Q               
  4 Alex Villanueva              Avery                    16.09Q               
  5 Luke Perkins                 Robbinsville             16.23                
  6 Demetrius Hamilton           Albemarle                16.83                
  7 Malcolm Ward                 Jones Senior             16.99                
 -- Chris Billingsley            Perquimans                 DNF                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                             
  1 T. J. Wilson                 Princeton                14.95Q               
  2 Darlon Kinlock               Lakewood                 15.89Q               
  3 Breze Butler                 Pamlico                  15.89Q               
  4 Luke Wheeler                 Mt. Airy                 16.03Q               
  5 Tray Good                    Bessemer City            16.24                
  6 Brent Lovett                 Union                    16.30                
  7 Ahkeem Simms                 Rosewood                 16.39                
  8 Lucas Fornes                 Pamlico                  16.97                

Event 26  Boys 1A 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
============================================================================   
Finals                                                                         
  1 T. J. Wilson                 Princeton                14.39   0.3  10      
  2 Samuel Starks                North Rowan              14.95   0.3   8      
  3 cj brinson                   Winston-Salem Prep       15.10   0.3   6      
  4 Sam Lusty                    Hayesville               15.27   0.3   5      
  5 Darlon Kinlock               Lakewood                 15.53   0.3   4      
  6 Luke Wheeler                 Mt. Airy                 15.71   0.3   3      
  7 Alex Villanueva              Avery                    15.98   0.3   2      
  8 Breze Butler                 Pamlico                  16.01   0.3   1

Event 27  Boys 1A 100 Meter Dash
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7                                             
  1 Herbert Robinson             West Montgomery          11.14Q               
  2 Donte Atkinson               Ayden-Grifton            11.24Q               
  3 Ron Gray                     Union                    11.29Q               
  4 Daniel Orr                   Hendersonville           11.29Q               
  5 Shamiir Hailey               Monroe                   11.44                
  6 Marshall McRae               Red Springs              11.49                
  7 C.J. Williams                Robbinsville             11.72                
 -- Thomas Fryar                 Jones Senior               DNS                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                             
  1 cj brinson                   Winston-Salem Prep       11.38Q               
  2 Kurt Odom                    Robbinsville             11.61Q               
  3 Marcori Ingram               Perquimans               11.63Q               
  4 Tristan Endaya               Hendersonville           11.75Q               
  5 Michael Frierson             Perquimans               11.76                
  6 Jermaine Mcghee              Williamston              12.23                
 -- Avis Johnson                 South Robeson               FS                
 -- Jaquil Capel                 West Montgomery            DNF                

Event 27  Boys 1A 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
============================================================================   
Finals                                                                         
  1 Herbert Robinson             West Montgomery          10.97   2.6  10      
  2 Ron Gray                     Union                    11.08   2.6   8      
  3 cj brinson                   Winston-Salem Prep       11.11   2.6   6      
  4 Donte Atkinson               Ayden-Grifton            11.14   2.6   5      
  5 Daniel Orr                   Hendersonville           11.16   2.6   4      
  6 Marcori Ingram               Perquimans               11.32   2.6   3      
  7 Tristan Endaya               Hendersonville           11.36   2.6   2      
  8 Kurt Odom                    Robbinsville             11.49   2.6   1

Event 31  Boys 1A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Aaron Tribble                Highlands Tech           49.61Q               
  2 Marty DeFrancesco Jr.        Bishop McGuinness        50.92Q               
  3 Dakwan Haywood               Red Springs              50.93Q               
  4 Augustine Wiggins            North Rowan              51.70Q               
  5 Brandon Coleman              Cherryville              52.19                
  6 Chase Stevens                Mitchell                 53.28                
  7 Brandon Pointe               Williamston              54.27                
  8 Quiten McNeil                North Edgecombe          54.37                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 John Aranda                  Lejeune                  51.22Q               
  2 Jockton Moore                Mt. Airy                 52.21Q               
  3 Sean Stallings               Spring Creek             52.31Q               
  4 Ahkeem Simms                 Rosewood                 52.32Q               
  5 Saylor Ralls                 Swain County             52.71                
  6 Jordan Campbell              Central Academy          53.09                
  7 Pierre Davis                 Southwest Onslow         54.71                
 -- Quincy Little                Midway                     DNS                

Event 31  Boys 1A 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points              
=======================================================================              
Finals                                                                               
  1 Aaron Tribble                Highlands Tech           48.40   10                 
  2 Marty DeFrancesco Jr.        Bishop McGuinness        49.68    8                 
  3 John Aranda                  Lejeune                  50.76    6                 
  4 Dakwan Haywood               Red Springs              51.24    5                 
  5 Ahkeem Simms                 Rosewood                 51.38    4                 
  6 Jockton Moore                Mt. Airy                 52.01    3                 
  7 Sean Stallings               Spring Creek             54.93    2                 
 -- Augustine Wiggins            North Rowan                 DQ   Ln viol-3 steps ln 1


Event 32  Boys 1A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Sam Lusty                    Hayesville               40.46Q               
  2 Tray Good                    Bessemer City            40.72Q               
  3 Travis Morton                NC Science & Math        42.37Q               
  4 Kevon Jordan                 Southwest Onslow         42.53Q               
  5 Greg Bradley                 Cherokee                 42.61                
  6 Michael Simmons              Southwest Onslow         43.68                
  7 Lucas Fornes                 Pamlico                  45.68                
 -- Mark Oliver                  Chatham Central            DNS                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 T. J. Wilson                 Princeton                39.77Q               
  2 Samuel Starks                North Rowan              42.14Q               
  3 Kyle Bernier                 Murphy                   42.35Q               
  4 Cody DeCamp                  South Davidson           43.13Q               
  5 Kyri Rose                    Lejeune                  43.84                
  6 Dwight Morrison              South Robeson            44.03                
  7 Cortez Sprangle              Goldsboro                44.64                
  8 Jeremy Goins                 North Stokes             45.97                


Event 32  Boys 1A 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 T. J. Wilson                 Princeton                38.58   10           
  2 Sam Lusty                    Hayesville               40.53    8           
  3 Tray Good                    Bessemer City            40.63    6           
  4 Kyle Bernier                 Murphy                   41.60    5           
  5 Kevon Jordan                 Southwest Onslow         42.10    4           
  6 Travis Morton                NC Science & Math        42.71    3           
  7 Cody DeCamp                  South Davidson           43.68    2           
  8 Samuel Starks                North Rowan              46.98    1    

Event 34  Boys 1A 200 Meter Dash
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2                                             
  1 Aaron Tribble                Highlands Tech           22.64Q               
  2 Marty DeFrancesco Jr.        Bishop McGuinness        22.71Q               
  3 cj brinson                   Winston-Salem Prep       22.85Q               
  4 Jaquil Capel                 West Montgomery          23.09Q               
  5 Rogedrick Cousins            North Edgecombe          23.52                
  6 Kurt Odom                    Robbinsville             23.60                
  7 Karon Alston                 Goldsboro                23.73                
  8 Creston Mobley               Monroe                   23.82                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1                                             
  1 Avis Johnson                 South Robeson            22.82Q               
  2 Daniel Orr                   Hendersonville           23.17Q               
  3 Ashanti McFarland            Rosewood                 23.32Q               
  4 Ron Gray                     Union                    23.39Q               
  5 Marquavis Battle             North Edgecombe          23.80                
  6 Jordan Cordero               Southwest Onslow         24.54                
 -- C.J. Williams                Robbinsville               DNF                
 -- Thomas Fryar                 Jones Senior               DNS   

Event 34  Boys 1A 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
============================================================================   
Finals                                                                         
  1 cj brinson                   Winston-Salem Prep       22.23  -1.9  10      
  2 Avis Johnson                 South Robeson            22.70  -1.9   8      
  3 Marty DeFrancesco Jr.        Bishop McGuinness        22.73  -1.9   6      
  4 Aaron Tribble                Highlands Tech           22.80  -1.9   5      
  5 Ron Gray                     Union                    22.87  -1.9   4      
  6 Jaquil Capel                 West Montgomery          22.93  -1.9   3      
  7 Daniel Orr                   Hendersonville           23.15  -1.9   2      
  8 Ashanti McFarland            Rosewood                 23.28  -1.9   1 

Event 28  Boys 1A 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================        
    School                                               Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1                                                                     
  1 Cherryville                                         1:32.68    1           
     1) Barron Freeman                  2) Brandon Coleman                     
     3) Dashaun Brooks                  4) Santerius Allen                     
  2 Camden                                              1:33.07                
     1) Rick White                      2) Matt Chaffin                        
     3) Nick Blackwell                  4) Rashard Overton                     
  3 Goldsboro                                           1:33.66                
     1) Vontarius Kornegay              2) Demetrio Irby                       
     3) Cortez Sprangle                 4) Karon Alston                        
  4 East Columbus                                       1:33.98                
     1) Demetrius Anderson              2) Darrin Jacobs                       
     3) Chris Mcclure                   4) T.J Wilson                          
  5 NC Science & Math                                   1:33.99                
     1) Joshua Quinnett                 2) Travis Morton                       
     3) Adam Hawkins                    4) Kenyon Williams                     
  6 Lejeune                                             1:34.53                
     1) Pat Dean                        2) Craig Wilson                        
     3) Marlon Moses Jr                 4) Malcolm Hunter                      
  7 Heide Trask                                         1:37.93                
     1) Dominique Lesine                2) L Dennis                            
     3) Dacquan Hansley                 4) Devine Lesine                       
  8 Williamston                                         1:38.02                
     1) Ronald Griffin                  2) Brandon Pointe                      
     3) Quinton Laurence                4) Jermaine Mcghee                     
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Hendersonville                                      1:29.64   10           
     1) Tristan Endaya                  2) Cameron Hill                        
     3) Lucus Freeman                   4) Daniel Orr                          
  2 West Montgomery                                     1:30.04    8           
     1) Herbert Robinson                2) Tevin McAuley                       
     3) Xavier Parter                   4) Jaquil Capel                        
  3 Robbinsville                                        1:30.37    6           
     1) Kelby Sherrill                  2) Jaron Ayers                         
     3) C.J. Williams                   4) Kurt Odom                           
  4 Monroe                                              1:30.66    5           
     1) Jalen Sowell                    2) Shamiir Hailey                      
     3) Ricardo White                   4) Creston Mobley                      
  5 Murphy                                              1:31.55    4           
     1) Greg Lloyd                      2) Chris Edwards                       
     3) Anthony Brown                   4) Jerran Johnson                      
  6 North Wilkes                                        1:32.15    3           
     1) Marcus Denny                    2) Brian Baity                         
     3) Chris Eaton                     4) Matt Moore                          
  7 North Rowan                                         1:32.66    2           
     1) Samuel Starks                   2) Augustine Wiggins                   
     3) Darius Jackson                  4) Daylon Gray                         
  8 Southwest Onslow                                    1:33.16                
     1) Simeon Marshall                 2) Jordan Cordero                      
     3) Kendall Waters                  4) Chanda Hall                         


Event 29  Boys 1A 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 Matus Kriska                 Mt. Airy               4:33.89   10           
  2 Max Courtney                 Central Academy        4:39.68    8           
  3 Matt Jordan                  NC Science & Math      4:40.78    6           
  4 Michael Jones                NC Science & Math      4:42.02    5           
  5 Tyler Massey                 Robbinsville           4:43.69    4           
  6 Doug Reese                   Camden                 4:46.32    3           
  7 billy krier                  Jefferson, T           4:46.34    2           
  8 Robert Vinson                Hayesville             4:48.90    1           
  9 Bryce Pilcher                Mt. Airy               4:49.50                
 10 Erasmo Ordonez               Union                  4:51.11                
 11 Blake Hollister              Pamlico                4:52.68                
 12 Zach Millsaps                Elkin                  4:57.12                
 13 Bryant Fletcher              Northside (Beauf       4:59.33                
 14 Justin Martinez              Lejeune                5:00.15                
 -- Kerry Ellwanger              NC Science & Math          DNF                
 -- Thomas O'Connell             Hendersonville             DNF                


Event 30  Boys 1A 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================        
    School                                               Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1                                                                     
  1 NC Science & Math                                     44.96    1           
     1) Joshua Quinnett                 2) Travis Morton                       
     3) Adam Hawkins                    4) Kenyon Williams                     
  2 Cherryville                                           45.06                
     1) Barron Freeman                  2) Dashaun Brooks                      
     3) Quentez Wingate                 4) Santerius Allen                     
  3 North Edgecombe                                       45.16                
     1) Keltcey Richardson              2) Marquavis Battle                    
     3) Johnnte Ward                    4) Rogedrick Cousins                   
  4 Heide Trask                                           45.19                
     1) Dominique Lesine                2) Tyree Lee                           
     3) Dacquan Hansley                 4) Devine Lesine                       
  5 Robbinsville                                          45.67                
     1) Jaron Ayers                     2) C.J. Williams                       
     3) Jagger Garrett                  4) Kurt Odom                           
  6 Swain County                                          45.94                
     1) Josue Otero                     2) Matt Maennle                        
     3) Cody Ellis                      4) Cory Green                          
  7 Southwest Onslow                                      46.32                
     1) Jamaal Williams                 2) Jordan Cordero                      
     3) Cortez Vernon                   4) Chanda Hall                         
 -- Kipp Pride                                              DNF                
     1) Tyre Garner                     2) Brandon Scott                       
     3) Zach Epps                       4) Jalen Miller                        
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Monroe                                                43.30   10           
     1) Steven Robinson                 2) Shamiir Hailey                      
     3) Ricardo White                   4) Creston Mobley                      
  2 Hendersonville                                        43.63    8           
     1) Tristan Endaya                  2) Cameron Hill                        
     3) Lucus Freeman                   4) Daniel Orr                          
  3 South Robeson                                         43.76    6           
     1) Devonte Quick                   2) Avis Johnson                        
     3) Jackie Revels                   4) Jeremy Lewis                        
  4 Albemarle                                             43.81    5           
     1) Chris Watson                    2) Marques McCormick                   
     3) Jahwell Watson                  4) Demetrius Hamilton                  
  5 West Montgomery                                       44.25    4           
     1) Xavier Parter                   2) Herbert Robinson                    
     3) Tevin McAuley                   4) Jaquil Capel                        
  6 Princeton                                             44.35    3           
     1) Wesley Thompson                 2) Javantae Davis                      
     3) Patrick Jacobs                  4) Decardo Cole                        
  7 Perquimans                                            44.63    2           
     1) Marcori Ingram                  2) A J Felton                          
     3) Michael Frierson                4) Chris Billingsley                   
  8 Winston-Salem Prep                                    45.21                
     1) Casloe Moser                    2) josh hogg                           
     3) cj brinson                      4) krishawn noble                      


Event 36  Boys 1A 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================        
    School                                               Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1                                                                     
  1 NC Science & Math                                   3:32.97    4           
     1) Joshua Quinnett                 2) Andrew Chung                        
     3) Max Ammons                      4) Kenyon Williams                     
  2 Rosewood                                            3:34.97    2           
     1) Antonio Henriques               2) Ashanti McFarland                   
     3) Jacquez Raynor                  4) Ahkeem Simms                        
  3 Swain County                                        3:36.58    1           
     1) Greg Tisho                      2) Cody Ellis                          
     3) Colby Hyatt                     4) Josue Otero                         
  4 Red Springs                                         3:37.53                
     1) Marshall McRae                  2) Dakwan Haywood                      
     3) Julian Brown                    4) Jawann Bryant                       
  5 Pamlico                                             3:44.04                
     1) Shaq McFarlan                   2) Clifford Horton                     
     3) Robert Johnson                  4) Worth Cowgu                         
  6 Lejeune                                             3:45.84                
     1) Kyri Rose                       2) Craig Wilson                        
     3) Walter Tatum                    4) Taylor Bodine                       
 -- Northside (Beaufort County)                             DNS                
 -- Heide Trask                                             DNS                
     1) Connor Hansen                   2) Shaquell Stringfield                
     3) Dacquan Hansley                 4) Leonard Holmes                      
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Murphy                                              3:27.05   10           
     1) Kyle Bernier                    2) William Yates                       
     3) Greg Lloyd                      4) Jerran Johnson                      
  2 Bishop McGuinness                                   3:31.16    8           
     1) Marty DeFrancesco Jr.           2) Jared Pluciniczak                   
     3) Brian Jordan                    4) Austin Tritt                        
  3 Hendersonville                                      3:31.59    6           
     1) Nick Knable                     2) Dre Guevara                         
     3) Lucus Freeman                   4) Thomas O'Connell                    
  4 West Montgomery                                     3:31.89    5           
     1) Herbert Robinson                2) Justin Dennis                       
     3) Dequan Hill                     4) Tevin Ingram                        
  5 Southwest Onslow                                    3:33.04    3           
     1) Simeon Marshall                 2) Tony Zieglar                        
     3) Pierre Davis                    4) Scott Hogue                         
  6 Robbinsville                                        3:36.69                
     1) Kelby Sherrill                  2) Landon Hunt                         
     3) Curt Myer                       4) Luke Perkins                        
  7 West Wilkes                                         3:42.27                
     1) Kyle McMillion                  2) Andrew Adams                        
     3) Dustin Roe                      4) Donnie Olsen                        
  8 Monroe                                              3:46.89                
     1) Creston Mobley                  2) Jalen Sowell                        
     3) Tristan Thompson                4) Issac Blakeney                      


Event 33  Boys 1A 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 Matus Kriska                 Mt. Airy               1:59.40   10           
  2 Thomas O'Connell             Hendersonville         1:59.82    8           
  3 Sean Kluttz                  South Stanly           2:00.77    6           
  4 Austin Tritt                 Bishop McGuinness      2:02.39    5           
  5 Max Ammons                   NC Science & Math      2:03.90    4           
  6 Chris Maynor                 NC Science & Math      2:06.44    3           
  7 Matthew Reynolds             Hayesville             2:07.13    2           
  8 William Yates                Murphy                 2:08.11    1           
  9 Samuel Jacobs                NC Science & Math      2:08.62                
 10 Jerome Taylor                North Edgecombe        2:10.00                
 11 Ty Andrews                   Robbinsville           2:10.03                
 12 Brantlee Hobbs               Pender                 2:11.42                
 13 Alex Browne                  Dixon                  2:11.54                
 14 Diavtona Brown               Southeast Halifax      2:11.61                
 15 Michael O'Neal               Northside (Beauf       2:11.92                
 16 Max Courtney                 Central Academy        2:13.57               

Event 21  Boys 1A Long Jump
============================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
============================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Semaj Coleman                Weldon                21-04.75   2.9   5      
  2 Avis Johnson                 South Robeson         20-09.50   0.3   1      
  3 Justin Strickland            Elkin                 20-04.25   1.4          
  4 Kelby Sherrill               Robbinsville          19-08.75   1.5          
  4 Pat Dean                     Lejeune              J19-08.75   3.4          
  6 Clifford Horton              Pamlico               19-07.50   0.5          
  7 Deshawn Leggett              South Robeson         19-05.25   2.4          
  8 Jordan Orr                   Robbinsville          18-06.75   1.2          
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Issac Blakeney               Monroe                22-09.50   3.1  10      
  2 T. J. Wilson                 Princeton             22-08.75   6.1   8      
  3 Richmond Felton              Hendersonville        21-08.75   0.9   6      
  4 Luke Wheeler                 Mt. Airy              21-02.50   2.4   4      
  5 Mark Oliver                  Chatham Central       21-02.00   1.0   3      
  6 Trevon Boone                 Pamlico               20-10.50   1.6   2      
  7 Andrew Chung                 NC Science & Math     20-08.75   2.8          
 -- Diego Garcia                 Andrews                   FOUL                


Event 24  Boys 1A Pole Vault
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 Landon Hunt                  Robbinsville          15-00.00   10           
  2 Sean Nickell                 North Stokes          14-06.00    8           
  3 Haussen Walser               North Rowan           12-06.00    6           
  4 Spencer Boles                North Stokes         J12-06.00    5           
  5 Curt Myer                    Robbinsville          12-00.00    4           
  6 Andy Hallett                 North Rowan          J12-00.00    3           
  7 Xavier Best                  Pamlico               11-00.00    2           
  8 David Phillips               Princeton             10-00.00    0.33        
  8 Breze Butler                 Pamlico               10-00.00    0.33        
  8 Joey Jones                   Hendersonville        10-00.00    0.33        
 -- Thomas Gray                  NC Science & Math           NH                
 -- Eric DeOliviera              Pamlico                     NH                
 -- Derek West                   Princeton                   NH                
 -- Sam Lusty                    Hayesville                  NH                
 -- Patrick Donahue              Rosewood                    NH  

Event 22  Boys 1A Triple Jump
============================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
============================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Damian Norman                Pamlico               44-05.00   2.4   4      
  2 Weston Jordan                Hayesville            42-04.00   2.8   1      
  3 Devantae Sudderth            Murphy                42-01.00   1.6          
  4 Jerome Taylor                North Edgecombe       41-08.50   3.6          
  5 Trevon Boone                 Pamlico               41-03.00   1.8          
  6 Josh Williams                Lakewood              41-02.25   2.1          
  7 Keltcey Richardson           North Edgecombe       39-10.50   1.0          
  8 Javantae Davis               Princeton             39-00.25  -0.2          
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Issac Blakeney               Monroe                49-02.00   2.2  10      
  2 T. J. Wilson                 Princeton             48-04.50   0.6   8      
  3 Justin Strickland            Elkin                 45-02.00   3.1   6      
  4 Samuel Starks                North Rowan           44-11.00   3.3   5      
  5 Anthony Baldwin              West Montgomery       42-11.25   1.5   3      
  6 Andrew Chung                 NC Science & Math     42-08.50   1.6   2      
  7 Lucus Freeman                Hendersonville        40-11.50   3.1          
  8 Sam Lusty                    Hayesville            39-07.50   0.8          


Event 23  Boys 1A High Jump
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 jurious johnson              Winston-Salem Prep     6-04.00   10           
  2 josh hogg                    Winston-Salem Prep     6-02.00    8           
  3 Jordan Orr                   Robbinsville          J6-02.00    5.50        
  3 Billy BJ Moore               Wallace-Rose Hill     J6-02.00    5.50        
  5 Justin Collier               Mt. Airy              J6-02.00    4           
  6 Decardo Cole                 Princeton             J6-02.00    3           
  7 Grant Rivers                 Hendersonville         6-00.00    1.50        
  7 Storm Clonch                 North Wilkes           6-00.00    1.50        
  9 Christopher Hawkins          Northampton-West      J6-00.00                
 10 Kelvin Burney                Southwest Onslow       5-10.00                
 10 Damian Norman                Pamlico                5-10.00                
 10 Deondre Miller               Southeast Halifax      5-10.00                
 10 Alex Villanueva              Avery                  5-10.00                
 10 Devantae Sudderth            Murphy                 5-10.00                
 10 Ahkeem Simms                 Rosewood               5-10.00                
 10 James Williams               Goldsboro              5-10.00                

Event 19  Boys 1A Shot Put
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Flight  1                                                                   
  1 Michael Ashley               Manteo                45-10.50    3        
  2 Adam Burgess                 Murphy                45-05.50    2        
  3 Chris Lockett                Murphy                44-11.00             
  4 Shawn Ervin                  Jones Senior          42-05.25             
  5 Christian Crowe              Swain County          40-04.00             
 -- Darik Cox                    Williamston                DNS             
 -- Wesley White                 North Wilkes               DNS             
 -- Sherkan Smart                Jones Senior               DNS             
Flight  2                                                                   
  1 Chris Miller                 Wallace-Rose Hill     50-06.25   10        
  2 Antonio Kornegay             NC Science & Math     48-07.50    8        
  3 Casey Clark                  Swain County          47-03.00    6        
  4 Tyler Billings               Elkin                 46-07.25    5        
  5 Garland Archie               North Rowan           46-02.50    4        
  6 Joshua Jones                 Red Springs           45-01.00    1        
  7 Issac Blakeney               Monroe                42-11.25             
  8 george yiznitsky             Ayden-Grifton         42-02.50             

Event 20  Boys 1A Discus Throw
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 george yiznitsky             Ayden-Grifton        125-00.50    5           
  2 Joseph Austin                Heide Trask             123-04    4           
  3 Montrezl Harrell             North Edgecombe         123-01    3           
  4 Tyler Billings               Elkin                   118-08    1           
  5 Marcus Kuehne                Dixon                115-06.50                
  6 Eric Cox                     Williamston          110-06.50                
  7 Troy Self                    Mitchell                109-04                
 -- Kyle Babcock                 Southwest Onslow          FOUL                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Connor Hansen                Heide Trask             137-07   10           
  2 Robert Overton               Red Springs          132-01.50    8           
  3 Darius Jackson               North Rowan             126-06    6           
  4 Cody Anderson                Robbinsville           J123-01    2           
  5 Tyler Mulligan               Murphy               115-11.50                
  6 Garland Archie               North Rowan             113-07                
  7 Landon Jordan                West Montgomery         109-11                
  8 Zack Waldroup                Robbinsville            107-10                


================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
================================================================================
    1) NC Science & Math           58        2) Hendersonville             57.83
    3) Princeton                   42.33     4) Winston-Salem Prep         40  
    5) Mt. Airy                    37        6) North Rowan                35  
    6) Monroe                      35        8) Robbinsville               33.50
    9) Bishop McGuinness           33        9) West Montgomery            33  
   11) Murphy                      27       12) Hayesville                 20  
   13) Gray Stone Day              16       14) Wallace-Rose Hill          15.50
   15) Highlands Tech              15       15) South Robeson              15  
   17) Heide Trask                 14       17) Elkin                      14  
   17) Red Springs                 14       20) North Stokes               13  
   21) Union                       12       22) Ayden-Grifton              10  
   23) Pamlico                      9.33    24) Chatham Central             9  
   25) Central Academy              8       26) Rosewood                    7  
   26) Southwest Onslow             7       26) Swain County                7  
   29) Jefferson, Thomas Classica   6       29) Lejeune                     6  
   29) South Stanly                 6       29) Bessemer City               6  
   33) Albemarle                    5       33) Weldon                      5  
   33) Perquimans                   5       36) North Wilkes                4.50
   37) Lakewood                     4       38) North Edgecombe             3  
   38) Camden                       3       38) Manteo                      3  
   41) South Davidson               2       41) Avery                       2  
   41) Spring Creek                 2       44) Cherryville                 1



Event 6  Girls 1A Pole Vault
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jasmine Patterson            South Stanly           9-06.00   10        
  2 Jana Eatman                  South Stanly           9-00.00    8        
  3 Tess Rogers                  North Stokes           8-06.00    6        
  4 Colleen McGuire              NC Science & Math     J8-06.00    5        
  5 Gretta Eller                 West Wilkes            8-00.00    4        
  6 Alison King                  Robbinsville           7-06.00    3        
  7 Amber Gagliano               Princeton             J7-06.00    2        
  8 Ashley Gagliano              Princeton              7-00.00    1        
 -- Elizabeth Foster             Hendersonville              NH             
 -- Meghan Millard               Rosewood                   DNS             

Event 3  Girls 1A Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                   
  1 Olivia Moton                 Southwest Onslow     J15-03.25   0.9   2   
  2 Shataun Slade                Williamston           14-06.00   3.0       
  3 Brittany Boykin              Lakewood              14-04.75   1.2       
  4 Jenna Baranowski             Pender                14-00.75   1.9       
  5 Nicole Brown                 Pamlico               13-07.75   1.9       
  6 Tia Dorsey                   Pamlico               13-07.50   2.9       
  7 Indria Harris                Red Springs           12-11.00   2.6       
 -- Leah Weyandt                 Hendersonville            FOUL             
Flight  2                                                                   
  1 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan           19-03.25   2.6  10   
  2 Aliyah Ratley                South Robeson         16-08.50   0.7   8   
  3 Yasarian Bush                North Rowan           16-06.00   0.5   6   
  4 Tianka White                 North Rowan           16-01.50   1.7   5   
  5 Stephanie Johnson            Andrews               15-06.25   1.4   4   
  6 Courtney Dancy               West Wilkes           15-03.25   1.3   3   
  7 katherine Bryan              Highlands Tech        14-10.50   0.9   1   
 -- Katie Williams               Robbinsville               DNS   NWI       


Event 4  Girls 1A Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                   
  1 Paige Jackson                Cherokee              32-08.00   2.5   3   
  1 Kaylah Blount                Pamlico              J32-08.00   1.7   2   
  3 derrica jones                Ayden-Grifton         32-04.00   3.3   1   
  4 Ahrielle Jackson             Lejeune               30-08.00   2.8       
  5 Dalesha Murphy               Union                 30-07.00   3.4       
  6 Kaalund Brown                Southwest Onslow      30-03.50   2.3       
  7 Ronea Owens                  Lakewood              28-07.75   2.5       
 -- Anna Purser                  Andrews                   FOUL             
Flight  2                                                                   
  1 Jamie Glenn                  Monroe                38-01.00   1.9  10   
  2 Aliyah Ratley                South Robeson         35-11.75   2.5   8   
  3 Yasarian Bush                North Rowan           35-04.00   2.0   6   
  4 katherine Bryan              Highlands Tech        34-08.00   2.3   5   
  5 Courtney Dancy               West Wilkes           32-09.75   1.9   4   
  6 Shantika Parker              Albemarle             31-04.50   1.3       
  7 Cierra Franklin              North Edgecombe       28-11.50  +0.0       
 -- Katie Williams               Robbinsville               DNS   NWI       


Event 5  Girls 1A High Jump
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Shaquiela Robinson           South Robeson          5-04.00   10        
  2 Makayla Roten                West Wilkes            5-02.00    7        
  2 Stephanie Johnson            Andrews                5-02.00    7        
  4 Katelyn Bumgarner            West Wilkes            5-00.00    5        
  5 Melinque Deveaux             Spring Creek          J5-00.00    4        
  6 Raven Foust                  NC Science & Math     J5-00.00    3        
  7 Morgan Lowe                  Swain County           4-10.00    1        
  7 Shakorya Brower              North Moore            4-10.00    1        
  7 Bailey Ogle                  Bishop McGuinness      4-10.00    1        
 10 Megan Garren                 Hendersonville        J4-10.00             
 11 Orianna Phillips             Northside (Beauf      J4-10.00             
 12 Jamison Lewis                East Carteret         J4-10.00             
 13 Devony Hemingway             Lakewood               4-08.00             
 -- Kaylah Blount                Pamlico                     NH             
 -- Latasha Jones                Southwest Onslow            NH             
 -- Jackie Parks                 Murphy                      NH             

Event 1  Girls 1A Shot Put
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Flight  1                                                                   
  1 Naekeara Lyons               Perquimans            30-03.75    1        
  2 Hunter Cannon                North Edgecombe       29-09.75             
  3 Corozone Morgan              Southwest Onslow      29-08.50             
  4 Destiny Walker               East Wilkes           29-03.50             
  5 Adora Becton                 Union                 28-07.00             
  6 Annie Patterson              Red Springs           26-07.50             
  7 Mariah Gregory               North Rowan           25-09.50             
  8 CeAndria Murphy              Heide Trask           25-06.50             
Flight  2                                                                   
  1 Hailey Cook                  Hendersonville        38-10.00   10        
  2 Tahnee Arkansas              Cherokee              34-08.50    8        
  3 Samantha Dimmette            Elkin                 34-05.50    6        
  4 Taylor Ahlers                Murphy                34-03.00    5        
  5 Shandellah Martin            North Stokes          33-05.25    4        
  6 Megan Silvers                Robbinsville          32-04.00    3        
  7 Lynn Davis                   Williamston           31-05.25    2        
  8 Chelsea Lineberger           NC Science & Math     28-04.25             


Event 2  Girls 1A Discus Throw
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Flight  1                                                                   
  1 Lynn Davis                   Williamston              99-07    5        
  2 Brianna Blevins              North Wilkes             88-06    2        
  3 Katelyn Bumgarner            West Wilkes           88-00.50    1        
  4 Amber Brush                  Princeton                85-08             
  5 CeAndria Murphy              Heide Trask              84-01             
  6 Arminda Bullins              North Stokes             81-01             
  7 Naekeara Lyons               Perquimans               79-11             
  8 Gabrielle Galbreth           Red Springs              76-08             
Flight  2                                                                   
  1 Hailey Cook                  Hendersonville          109-09   10        
  2 Erica Hicks                  Andrews              105-02.50    8        
  3 Michelle Horne               Dixon                   100-04    6        
  4 Samantha Dimmette            Elkin                    98-09    4        
  5 Chelsea Lineberger           NC Science & Math        92-11    3        
  6 Paulette Linton              Perquimans            82-05.50             
  7 Tahnee Arkansas              Cherokee                 80-07             
 -- Amanda Garren                Cherryville                DNS             


Event 7  Girls 1A 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================     
    School                                               Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 NC Science & Math                                   9:50.11   10        
     1) Stefanie Schwemlein             2) Callie Turlington                
     3) Ashley Baker                    4) Frances Dougherty                
  2 Swain County                                       10:09.97    8        
     1) Becca Hawken                    2) Becca Parris                     
     3) Jessica Viscusi                 4) Chelsea Treadway                 
  3 Gray Stone Day                                     10:24.27    6        
     1) Kendall Taylor                  2) Janna Featherstone               
     3) Illa Jones                      4) Hunter Latimer                   
  4 Bishop McGuinness                                  10:28.38    5        
     1) Rose O'Shea                     2) Ally Craven                      
     3) Katie Pellitteri                4) Brianna Eichhorn                 
  5 Murphy                                             10:50.36    4        
     1) Ashley Tarin                    2) Caroline Carter                  
     3) Katie Bailey                    4) Emilie Craven                    
  6 Hayesville                                         10:54.24    3        
     1) Tara Wickersham                 2) Kylie Leek                       
     3) Kristina White                  4) Maggie Mills                     
  7 Chatham Central                                    10:56.11    2        
     1) Holly Gaines                    2) Brooke Strickland                
     3) Nikki Roscoe                    4) Tanny Gharaghani                 
  8 West Wilkes                                        11:07.04    1        
     1) Autumn Pruitt                   2) Kaitlyn Mosteller                
     3) Jessica Mitchell                4) Kaylan Deal                      
  9 Hendersonville                                     11:16.92             
     1) Anna Fosberg                    2) Lilly Rolfe                      
     3) Tori Sutton                     4) Melissa Moss                     
 10 Rosewood                                           11:19.72             
     1) Taylor Johnson                  2) Holly Heath                      
     3) Crystal Allen                   4) Armani Perry                     
 11 Dixon                                              11:25.48             
     1) Candice Johnson                 2) Ellen Helmes                     
     3) Aleigh Moore                    4) Crystal Louramore                
 12 Lejeune                                            11:47.11             
     1) Kacey Greenlee                  2) Jasmine Jennings                 
     3) Stephanie Knauer                4) Ed-Konie Gilman                  
 13 Williamston                                        12:09.68             
     1) Rafailia Vogaitzis              2) Kierra Gainer                    
     3) Janiece Neilsen                 4) Alex Hardison                    
 14 Princeton                                          12:24.02             
     1) Brittany Rainbow                2) Ashley Jacobs                    
     3) Linda Smith                     4) Lauren Woodard                   
 -- Wallace-Rose Hill                                       DNF             
     1) Kiara Chasten                   2) Octavia Carrr                    
     3) Bianca McGee                    4) Joannha Matthews                 

Event 8  Girls 1A 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5                                          
  1 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan              15.78Q            
  2 Shakiyla Herring             Union                    16.67Q            
  3 Courtney Dancy               West Wilkes              17.38Q            
  4 Zoe Ellis                    Highlands Tech           17.49Q            
  5 keonna brown                 Ayden-Grifton            18.43             
  6 Ronea Owens                  Lakewood                 18.59             
  7 Maranda Whittington          Lejeune                  18.92             
  8 Lashawnda Russell            Southwest Onslow         18.98             
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                          
  1 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   16.06Q            
  2 Shaquiela Robinson           South Robeson            16.57Q            
  3 Brianna Denton               Hendersonville           17.73Q            
  4 Nadia Hayes                  Dixon                    17.76Q            
  5 Jaclyn Grit                  East Wilkes              17.92             
  6 Lacee McKellar               Murphy                   18.13             
  7 Rachel Moore                 Andrews                  18.17             
  8 Shataun Slade                Williamston              20.07             


Event 8  Girls 1A 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan              15.14  -1.0  10   
  2 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   16.23  -1.0   8   
  3 Shakiyla Herring             Union                    16.66  -1.0   6   
  4 Shaquiela Robinson           South Robeson            16.99  -1.0   5   
  5 Courtney Dancy               West Wilkes              17.06  -1.0   4   
  6 Brianna Denton               Hendersonville           17.10  -1.0   3   
  7 Zoe Ellis                    Highlands Tech           17.30  -1.0   2   
  8 Nadia Hayes                  Dixon                    18.88  -1.0   1   

Event 9  Girls 1A 100 Meter Dash
================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                           
  1 Leroya Banks                 Perquimans               12.16Q            
  2 Shakorya Brower              North Moore              12.44Q            
  3 Icess Booker                 Kipp Pride               12.74Q            
  4 Chelesa Martin               Kipp Pride               12.93Q            
  5 Camri Leach                  Red Springs              13.18             
  6 Victoria Johnson             Murphy                   13.30             
  7 Jessica Davenport            Heide Trask              13.38             
  8 Porchia Sheppard             Bessemer City            13.51             
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                          
  1 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   12.53Q            
  2 jazman richardson            Winston-Salem Prep       12.54Q            
  3 Kendall Cox                  Union                    12.89Q            
  4 Danica Huskins               Mitchell                 13.07Q            
  5 Lenicia ` Vincent            Northampton-West         13.12             
  6 Shakelia Hodges              James Kenan              13.48             
  7 Crystal Allen                Rosewood                 13.68             
  8 katherine Bryan              Highlands Tech           13.77             


Event 9  Girls 1A 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Leroya Banks                 Perquimans               12.30  -0.2  10   
  2 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   12.38  -0.2   8   
  3 jazman richardson            Winston-Salem Prep       12.49  -0.2   6   
  4 Shakorya Brower              North Moore              12.67  -0.2   5   
  5 Kendall Cox                  Union                    12.76  -0.2   4   
  6 Icess Booker                 Kipp Pride               12.82  -0.2   3   
  7 Danica Huskins               Mitchell                 12.89  -0.2   2   
  8 Chelesa Martin               Kipp Pride               13.08  -0.2   1   

Event 13  Girls 1A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Tatiana Banks                North Rowan            1:02.98Q            
  2 Tiffany Carr                 Wallace-Rose Hill      1:05.03Q            
  3 Danica Huskins               Mitchell               1:05.61Q            
  4 Teresa Antone                West Columbus          1:07.40Q            
  5 Jessica Viscusi              Swain County           1:09.23             
  6 Nichole LeGall               Lejeune                1:09.75             
 -- jazman richardson            Winston-Salem Prep         DNF             
 -- Emily Coker                  Hayesville                 DNS             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Colleen McGuire              NC Science & Math        59.86Q            
  2 Rose O'Shea                  Bishop McGuinness      1:00.53Q            
  3 Tashonna Farmer              North Moore            1:00.75Q            
  4 Maggie Mills                 Hayesville             1:01.84Q            
  5 Chelesa Martin               Kipp Pride             1:01.92             
  6 Alea Tobias                  Southwest Onslow       1:03.16             
  7 Stephani Taylor              Goldsboro              1:04.65             
 -- Amani Boswell                Southwest Onslow           DNS             


Event 13  Girls 1A 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Colleen McGuire              NC Science & Math        58.51   10        
  2 Rose O'Shea                  Bishop McGuinness        58.64    8        
  3 Tashonna Farmer              North Moore            1:00.58    6        
  4 Danica Huskins               Mitchell               1:01.60    5        
  5 Tatiana Banks                North Rowan            1:01.66    4        
  6 Maggie Mills                 Hayesville             1:01.97    3        
  7 Tiffany Carr                 Wallace-Rose Hill      1:05.18    2        
  8 Teresa Antone                West Columbus          1:06.96    1        

Event 14  Girls 1A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   49.85Q            
  2 Holly Gaines                 Chatham Central          50.50Q            
  3 Rachel Moore                 Andrews                  50.63Q            
  4 Courtney Dancy               West Wilkes              51.28Q            
  5 Nadia Hayes                  Dixon                    52.42             
  6 Lashawnda Russell            Southwest Onslow         52.51             
  7 Norma Valentin               Spring Creek             54.75             
  8 Ja'Bria Woolard              Williamston              56.55             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Sararesa Hudson              Pender                   46.69Q            
  2 Marilee Walker               Hendersonville           51.29Q            
  3 Brooks Walz                  Hendersonville           51.31Q            
  4 Kiara Davis                  North Rowan              51.46Q            
  5 Caroline Crenshaw            Avery                    51.53             
  6 Maranda Whittington          Lejeune                  53.47             
  7 Alexis Green                 Rosewood                 54.09             
  8 Veneta Pighet                South Robeson            54.69             


Event 14  Girls 1A 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Sararesa Hudson              Pender                   45.58   10        
  2 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   46.25    8        
  3 Courtney Dancy               West Wilkes              49.49    6        
  4 Brooks Walz                  Hendersonville           49.77    5        
  5 Rachel Moore                 Andrews                  50.09    4        
  6 Marilee Walker               Hendersonville           50.76    3        
  7 Kiara Davis                  North Rowan              51.35    2        
 -- Holly Gaines                 Chatham Central             FS            

Event 16  Girls 1A 200 Meter Dash
================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1                                          
  1 jazman richardson            Winston-Salem Prep       25.92Q            
  2 Tameisha Allen               North Rowan              26.64Q            
  3 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   27.30Q            
  4 Camri Leach                  Red Springs              27.31Q            
  5 Chryssandra Tatum            Lejeune                  27.33             
  6 keonna brown                 Ayden-Grifton            28.01             
  7 Avianne Harris               Dixon                    28.79             
 -- April James                  Pender                     DNF             
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                          
  1 Leroya Banks                 Perquimans               25.68Q            
  2 Yasarian Bush                North Rowan              26.19Q            
  3 Icess Booker                 Kipp Pride               26.25Q            
  4 Danica Huskins               Mitchell                 27.07Q            
  5 Shakiyla Herring             Union                    27.44             
  6 Victoria Johnson             Murphy                   27.48             
  7 Kimberly Stout               Hendersonville           28.47             
 -- Katie Williams               Robbinsville               DNS             


Event 16  Girls 1A 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Leroya Banks                 Perquimans               25.37  -0.7  10   
  2 Yasarian Bush                North Rowan              25.43  -0.7   8   
  3 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   25.51  -0.7   6   
  4 jazman richardson            Winston-Salem Prep       25.76  -0.7   5   
  5 Icess Booker                 Kipp Pride               26.33  -0.7   4   
  6 Tameisha Allen               North Rowan              26.49  -0.7   3   
  7 Danica Huskins               Mitchell                 27.18  -0.7   2   
  8 Camri Leach                  Red Springs              27.24  -0.7   1   

Event 15  Girls 1A 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Chelsea Treadway             Swain County           2:19.50   10        
  2 Mary Chesnut Smith           Avery                  2:22.39    8        
  3 Carrie Blankenship           East Wilkes            2:23.57    6        
  4 Callie Turlington            NC Science & Math      2:25.12    5        
  5 Hunter Latimer               Gray Stone Day         2:26.07    4        
  6 Jodie Lemons                 North Stokes           2:27.25    3        
  7 Ashley Baker                 NC Science & Math      2:29.27    2        
  8 Jomecka Deloatch             Northampton-East       2:34.19    1        
  9 Kagan Griffin                NC Science & Math      2:35.60             
 10 Becca Hawken                 Swain County           2:36.42             
 11 Ed-Konie Gilman              Lejeune                2:37.22             
 12 Alex Hardison                Williamston            2:38.24             
 13 Madison Durham               Elkin                  2:41.28             
 14 Nina Foster                  Raleigh Charter        2:41.89             
 15 Candice Johnson              Dixon                  2:53.74             
 -- Kristen Stout                Hendersonville             DNF            

Event 10  Girls 1A 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Murphy                                              1:50.96    3            
     1) Bianca Canizio                  2) Brittany Henry                       
     3) Lauren Dockery                  4) Victoria Johnson                     
  2 Lejeune                                             1:51.26    1            
     1) Brittanie Bostic                2) Jasmine Davis                        
     3) Aayliah Lucky                   4) Chryssandra Tatum                    
  3 Southwest Onslow                                    1:52.47                 
     1) Shamara Reynolds                2) Olivia Moton                         
     3) Imani Allen                     4) Corozone Morgan                      
  4 Wallace-Rose Hill                                   1:53.41                 
     1) Charnice Newkirk                2) Tiffany Carr                         
     3) Lashay Roberts                  4) Jamiria Henry                        
  5 Hendersonville                                      1:53.78                 
     1) Kimberly Stout                  2) Alyssa Chet                          
     3) Tori Sheiry                     4) Brooks Walz                          
  6 Cherokee                                            1:55.98                 
     1) Rayna Davis                     2) Tashina Martin                       
     3) Meshay Long                     4) Paige Jackson                        
  7 Williamston                                         1:57.55                 
     1) Jo'Neka Brown                   2) Ja'Bria Woolard                      
     3) Candace House                   4) Quashanna Smith                      
  8 Hayesville                                          1:57.92                 
     1) Claire James                    2) Caroline Kelley                      
     3) Paige McQuade                   4) Jasmine Morrow                       
Section  2                                                                      
  1 North Rowan                                         1:44.12   10            
     1) Cristen Jones                   2) Akevia Charleston                    
     3) Yasarian Bush                   4) Tameisha Allen                       
  2 Winston-Salem Prep                                  1:45.85    8            
     1) melody butler                   2) Anquinette Crawford                  
     3) abriana kimbrough               4) jazman richardson                    
  3 Jones Senior                                        1:48.41    6            
     1) Chasity Roberts                 2) Shalyssa Simmons                     
     3) Kayla Dixion                    4) Reinesha Jarman                      
  4 Albemarle                                           1:48.98    5            
     1) Danielle Covington              2) Quentyshia Barrett                   
     3) Tanisha Blackmon                4) Kijana Sellers                       
  5 NC Science & Math                                   1:49.42    4            
     1) KeAira Roland                   2) Ade Ilesanmi                         
     3) Raven Foust                     4) Colleen McGuire                      
  6 East Columbus                                       1:51.04    2            
     1) Miranda Larkins                 2) Quintara Walker                      
     3) Shaneeka Hampton                4) Shenita Hampton                      
  7 Bishop McGuinness                                   1:52.10                 
     1) Jessica Roner                   2) Claire Kane                          
     3) Lexie Bray                      4) Dominique Preudhomme                 
 -- Pender                                                   DQ   exch zn viol z3
     1) Nyesha Hicks                    2) April James                          
     3) Leah Mackley                    4) Sararesa Hudson                      


Event 11  Girls 1A 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Carol Blankenship            East Wilkes            5:06.62   10        
  2 Frances Dougherty            NC Science & Math      5:20.20    8        
  3 Kristen Stout                Hendersonville         5:24.73    6        
  4 Mary Chesnut Smith           Avery                  5:26.18    5        
  5 Callie Turlington            NC Science & Math      5:26.72    4        
  6 Emilie Craven                Murphy                 5:43.09    3        
  7 Meredith Bennett             Bishop McGuinness      5:45.11    2        
  8 Faith Trammell               Robbinsville           5:48.20    1        
  9 Madison Durham               Elkin                  5:57.59             
 10 Jomecka Deloatch             Northampton-East       6:00.40             
 11 Nina Foster                  Raleigh Charter        6:11.64             
 12 Jessicae Womack              Perquimans             6:25.34             
 13 Kacey Greenlee               Lejeune                6:43.21             
 14 Hannah Field                 Dixon                  7:08.90             
 -- Hunter Latimer               Gray Stone Day             DNF             
 -- Stefanie Schwemlein          NC Science & Math          DNF             

Event 12  Girls 1A 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================     
    School                                               Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Red Springs                                           51.82    4        
     1) Maija Williams                  2) Rhonda Nicholson                 
     3) Camri Leach                     4) Brittany Hawkins                 
  2 Heide Trask                                           52.55    3        
     1) Nicolette Lisane                2) Jessica Davenport                
     3) Tiarrah Costin                  4) Latavia Gray                     
  3 Pender                                                52.89             
     1) Nyesha Hicks                    2) Whitney Eakins                   
     3) Leah Mackley                    4) April James                      
  4 Bessemer City                                         53.17             
     1) Tiesha Barnett                  2) Tyanna Barnette                  
     3) Porchia Sheppard                4) Meghan Glenn                     
  5 Monroe                                                53.65             
     1) Kiana Staton                    2) Addrienne Cureton                
     3) Emani Triplett                  4) Jamie Glenn                      
  6 Hendersonville                                        53.84             
     1) Diamond Cash                    2) Brianna Denton                   
     3) Tori Sheiry                     4) Ellen Stallings                  
  7 East Columbus                                         53.91             
     1) Miranda Larkins                 2) Quintara Walker                  
     3) Shaneeka Hampton                4) Shenita Hampton                  
  8 Robbinsville                                          55.83             
     1) Savannah Cable                  2) Kadey Phillips                   
     3) Ashton Orr                      4) Megan Silvers                    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 North Rowan                                           49.48   10        
     1) Cristen Jones                   2) Teaunna Cuthbertson              
     3) Tameisha Allen                  4) Tianka White                     
  2 Winston-Salem Prep                                    50.45    8        
     1) Anquinette Crawford             2) abriana kimbrough                
     3) Tira McTeer                     4) jazman richardson                
  3 Kipp Pride                                            51.08    6        
     1) Icess Booker                    2) Chelesa Martin                   
     3) Bryanna Booker                  4) Anastasia Jones                  
  4 Albemarle                                             51.27    5        
     1) Quentyshia Barrett              2) Danielle Covington               
     3) Tanisha Blackmon                4) Kijana Sellers                   
  5 Jones Senior                                          52.58    2        
     1) Kayla Dixion                    2) Chasity Roberts                  
     3) Shalyssa Simmons                4) Reinesha Jarman                  
  6 Southwest Onslow                                      52.74    1        
     1) Olivia Moton                    2) Shamara Reynolds                 
     3) Imani Allen                     4) Corozone Morgan                  
  7 Murphy                                                53.32             
     1) Bianca Canizio                  2) Brittany Henry                   
     3) Lauren Dockery                  4) Victoria Johnson                 
 -- Northampton-West                                        DNS             

Event 17  Girls 1A 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Carol Blankenship            East Wilkes           11:29.54   10        
  2 Frances Dougherty            NC Science & Math     11:48.86    8        
  3 Meredith Bennett             Bishop McGuinness     12:20.49    6        
  4 Katie Pellitteri             Bishop McGuinness     12:25.51    5        
  5 Faith Trammell               Robbinsville          12:48.87    4        
  6 Stefanie Schwemlein          NC Science & Math     12:54.24    3        
  7 Tara Wickersham              Hayesville            13:18.00    2        
  8 Kara Saltz                   Rosman                13:20.99    1        
  9 Jordan Amos                  North Stokes          13:44.09             
 10 Anna Fosberg                 Hendersonville        13:53.92             
 11 Crystal Louramore            Dixon                 14:02.16             
 12 Kali Xu                      NC Science & Math     14:26.03             
 13 Marlee Putnam                Manteo                14:40.77             
 14 Jessicae Womack              Perquimans            14:55.39             
 15 Danielle Siegert             Raleigh Charter       15:02.40             
 16 Janiece Neilsen              Williamston           17:12.64             

Event 18  Girls 1A 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================     
    School                                               Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Hayesville                                          4:23.41    4        
     1) Caroline Kelley                 2) Danika Anderson                  
     3) Janet Anderson                  4) Maggie Mills                     
  2 Rosewood                                            4:23.83    3        
     1) Taylor Johnson                  2) Alexis Green                     
     3) Armani Perry                    4) Crystal Allen                    
  3 Lejeune                                             4:34.19             
     1) Ed-Konie Gilman                 2) Satirria Reeves                  
     3) Courtney Bryson                 4) Nichole LeGall                   
  4 Southwest Onslow                                    4:41.78             
     1) Shamara Reynolds                2) Alea Tobias                      
     3) Keschia Daussy                  4) Lashawnda Russell                
  5 Williamston                                         4:46.41             
     1) Kierra Gainer                   2) Ann Marie Manning                
     3) Sha'Tori Brown                  4) Alex Hardison                    
  6 Goldsboro                                           4:48.01             
     1) Kayla Jones                     2) Ghomonni Uzzell                  
     3) Jade Dansler                    4) Stephani Taylor                  
  7 North Edgecombe                                     4:50.89             
     1) Cierra Franklin                 2) Kayla Booth                      
     3) Shanika Scott                   4) Chante Lewis                     
  8 Raleigh Charter                                     4:57.16             
     1) Nina Foster                     2) Alaina Doyle                     
     3) Emily Ewing                     4) Bryn Conley                      
Section  2                                                                  
  1 NC Science & Math                                   4:08.42   10        
     1) KeAira Roland                   2) Raven Foust                      
     3) Callie Turlington               4) Colleen McGuire                  
  2 Bishop McGuinness                                   4:08.76    8        
     1) Jessica Roner                   2) Dominique Preudhomme             
     3) Lexie Bray                      4) Rose O'Shea                      
  3 North Rowan                                         4:11.25    6        
     1) Tatiana Banks                   2) Corbin Bennett                   
     3) Akevia Charleston               4) Tameisha Allen                   
  4 Hendersonville                                      4:16.57    5        
     1) Alyssa Chet                     2) Ana Unda                         
     3) Marilee Walker                  4) Kristen Stout                    
  5 Swain County                                        4:26.54    2        
     1) Becca Hawken                    2) Shea Inman                       
     3) Jessica Viscusi                 4) Chelsea Treadway                 
  6 Gray Stone Day                                      4:27.26    1        
     1) Illa Jones                      2) Hunter Latimer                   
     3) Janna Featherstone              4) Kendall Taylor                   
  7 Murphy                                              4:28.37             
     1) Katie Bailey                    2) Jackie Parks                     
     3) Brittany Henry                  4) Bianca Canizio                   
  8 Albemarle                                           4:41.15             
     1) Shaniqua Nicoleson              2) Aneshia Scott                    
     3) Chasmine Ewing                  4) Kijana Sellers                   


=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored            
=============================================================================
    1) North Rowan                 80        2) NC Science & Math          75
    3) Hendersonville              42        4) Monroe                     40
    5) Bishop McGuinness           35        5) West Wilkes                35
    7) South Robeson               31        8) Winston-Salem Prep         27
    9) East Wilkes                 26       10) Andrews                    23
   11) Swain County                21       11) Perquimans                 21
   13) South Stanly                18       14) Murphy                     15
   15) KIPP Pride                  14       16) Avery                      13
   16) North Stokes                13       18) North Moore                12
   18) Hayesville                  12       20) Robbinsville               11
   20) Cherokee                    11       20) Gray Stone Day             11
   23) Union                       10       23) Albemarle                  10
   23) Elkin                       10       23) Pender                     10
   27) Mitchell                     9       28) Highlands Tech              8
   28) Jones Senior                 8       30) Williamston                 7
   30) Dixon                        7       32) Red Springs                 5
   33) Spring Creek                 4       34) Heide Trask                 3
   34) Rosewood                     3       34) Southwest Onslow            3
   34) Princeton                    3       38) Wallace-Rose Hill           2
   38) Chatham Central              2       38) North Wilkes                2
   38) Pamlico                      2       38) East Columbus               2
   43) Rosman                       1       43) Northampton-East            1
   43) Lejeune                      1       43) West Columbus               1


Men 2A Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================
   1) Salisbury         58        2) Kinston                41        
   3) Berry Academy     37        3) Starmount              37        
   5) East Burke        32        6) Swansboro              26        
   7) Wilkes Central    22        7) Tarboro                22        
   9) T. W. Andrews     21       10) St. Pauls              20        
  11) Maiden            18       12) Lexington              15        
  12) Lincolnton        15       12) North Pitt             15        
  15) Farmville Central 14       15) Jacksonville Northside 14        
  17) Cedar Ridge       13       17) Hugh M. Cummings       13        
  19) Northwood         12       19) Providence Grove       12        
  19) South Stokes      12       22) Reidsville             11        
  22) Atkins            11       24) North Brunswick        10        
  24) Carver            10       24) Beddingfield           10        
  27) Carrboro           9       27) East Lincoln            9        
  27) Madison            9       30) Southeast Edgecombe     8        
  30) Mountain Heritage  8       30) Central Davidson        8        
  30) Richlands          8       34) Pisgah                  5        
  34) East Duplin        5       34) West Stokes             5        
  34) Trinity            5       38) Shelby                  4        
  38) Surry Central      4       38) Newton-Conover          4        
  41) Polk County        3       41) Piedmont                3        
  41) Forest Hills       3       41) Brevard                 3        
  45) Bunker Hill        2       45) Topsail                 2        
  47) North Stanly       1       47) Bunn                    1

Event 1 Boys 2A 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Wind Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Romar Morris              11 Salisbury              10.54   1.0  10
  2 Tevin Hester                 Granville Central      10.61   1.0   8   
  3 Roosevelt Colson             Whiteville             10.89   1.0   6   
  4 Quan Stevenson               T. W. Andrews          10.93   1.0   5   
  5 Camron Hudson             10 Berry Academy          10.96   1.0   4   
  6 LyShad Graves                Reidsville             11.02   1.0   3   
  7 James Drummond            09 Lexington              11.24   1.0   2   
  8 Avery Johnson                Carver                 11.24   1.0   1

Event 1 Boys 2A 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims             
==============================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 LyShad Graves                Reidsville             11.10Q
  2 Avery Johnson                Carver                 11.11Q
  3 James Drummond            09 Lexington              11.18Q
  4 Quan Stevenson               T. W. Andrews          11.20Q
  5 Germone Hopper            10 Berry Academy          11.22
  6 Will Thomas                  Topsail                11.46
  7 Damion Wiggins               Southeast Edgecombe    11.57
  8 Octavius Harden           11 Newton-Conover         11.62
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Tevin Hester                 Granville Central      10.75Q
  2 Romar Morris              11 Salisbury              10.76Q
  3 Roosevelt Colson             Whiteville             11.01Q
  4 Camron Hudson             10 Berry Academy          11.11Q
  5 Josh Debro                12 East Burke             11.18
  6 Corbin Rascoe                Bertie High            11.31
  7 Davontaye Wilson          11 Bunker Hill            11.50
 -- Adrian Wilkins            11 East Rutherford         DNS

Event 1 Boys 2A 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
  1 Romar Morris              11 Salisbury                21.47   1.0  10
  2 Rashad Thompson           12 Lincolnton               21.75   1.0   8   
  3 Tevin Hester                 Granville Central        21.79   1.0   6   
  4 Roosevelt Colson             Whiteville               22.01   1.0   5   
  5 Quan Stevenson               T. W. Andrews            22.32   1.0   4   
  6 Germone Hopper            10 Berry Academy            22.52   1.0   3   
  7 Josh Debro                12 East Burke               22.88   1.0   2   
  8 LyShad Graves                Reidsville               23.05   1.0   1

Event 1 Boys 2A 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims             
==============================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Tevin Hester                 Granville Central      21.85Q
  2 Rashad Thompson           12 Lincolnton             22.10Q
  3 Roosevelt Colson             Whiteville             22.30Q
  4 Josh Debro                12 East Burke             22.31Q
  5 Tuli Hanner                  Jordan-Matthews        22.94
  6 Davontaye Wilson          11 Bunker Hill            23.09
  7 Camron Hudson             10 Berry Academy          23.24
  8 Tyrian Mathews               East Duplin            23.64
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Romar Morris              11 Salisbury              21.91Q
  2 Quan Stevenson               T. W. Andrews          22.20Q
  3 Germone Hopper            10 Berry Academy          22.67Q
  4 LyShad Graves                Reidsville             22.80Q
  5 Gerald Jennings           12 Shelby                 22.86
  6 Casey Evans               10 Forbush                22.93
  7 Jabari Bryant                Northeastern           23.24
  8 Anthony Batts                Beddingfield           23.42

Event 1 Boys 2A 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
Final
  1 Dyronne Mabry                Atkins                 49.56   10        
  2 Ronnie Berryman              Swansboro              50.26    8        
  3 Larry Gibson              10 Berry Academy          50.41    6        
  4 Carlos Garcia                East Duplin            50.65    5        
  5 Kyle Brown                   Kinston                50.94    4        
  6 Jonas Nadar               12 Piedmont               53.40    3        
  7 Shamon McNair                Kinston                55.18    2        
 -- John Wolfe                12 Polk County             DNF

Event 1 Boys 2A 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims             
==============================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carlos Garcia                East Duplin            50.79Q
  2 Dyronne Mabry                Atkins                 50.80Q
  3 John Wolfe                12 Polk County            50.81Q
  4 Jonas Nadar               12 Piedmont               51.10Q
  5 Caden Pope                   Trinity                51.17
  6 Jess Dillard              12 East Davidson          51.88
  7 Matt Johnson              10 Maiden                 53.73
 -- Blake Prince              12 East Lincoln            DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Berryman              Swansboro              50.22Q
  2 Kyle Brown                   Kinston                51.20Q
  3 Shamon McNair                Kinston                51.47Q
  4 Larry Gibson              10 Berry Academy          51.91Q
  5 Colin Jacobs                 Northwood              52.24
  6 Valentin Santos           12 Polk County            54.25
  7 Brandon Brawley           12 Central Davidson       55.05
  8 Dantae Wade                  Carver                 55.11

Event 1 Boys 2A 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
  1 Aaron Combs               12 Starmount            1:53.40   10        
  2 Nick Summers              12 Salisbury            1:58.01    8        
  3 Chance Sigmon             11 East Burke           1:59.25    6        
  4 Jamar Davis                  Richlands            1:59.83    5        
  5 Renee Escalera            11 Chase                2:00.78    4        
  6 Dylan Arant                  Carrboro             2:00.79    3        
  7 Nick Powers                  Topsail              2:01.62    2        
  8 Brannen Hinerman          11 South Iredell        2:03.95    1        
  9 Trey Sharpe                  Cedar Ridge          2:04.40             
 10 Traevin Drayton Ferguson  09 Berry Academy        2:05.18             
 11 Kurt Clark                   Northwood            2:06.38             
 12 Kevin Fisher                 Carver               2:08.46             
 13 Cannon Heath                 South Lenoir         2:09.22             
 14 Jaquan Dupree             11 Berry Academy        2:15.48             
 -- Ryan Wallace                 First Flight           DNF             
 -- John Wolfe                12 Polk County            DNF

Event 1 Boys 2A 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
  1 Chase Miller              12 Wilkes Central       4:28.28   10        
  2 Ben Sterett                  Swansboro            4:28.88    8        
  3 Ryan Wallace                 First Flight         4:32.42    6        
  4 Nick Summers              12 Salisbury            4:33.49    5        
  5 Jacob Fulk                11 Surry Central        4:34.60    4        
  6 John Wolfe                12 Polk County          4:34.98    3        
  7 Densel Jefferson             St. Pauls            4:35.24    2        
  8 Scott Lewis               12 Brevard              4:35.50    1        
  9 Philip Tonseth            11 Salisbury            4:38.74             
 10 Raborn John                  Richlands            4:50.58             
 11 Michael Morken               Carrboro             4:52.15             
 12 Brather Cline             11 East Lincoln         4:52.20             
 13 Anthony Boyle                Cedar Ridge          4:55.21             
 14 Josh Mower                   E. Randolph High     4:57.81             
 -- Jacob Oehl                   Croatan High            DNF             
 -- Travis Franklin           11 Lincolnton              DNF

Event 1 Boys 2A 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
  1 Chase Miller              12 Wilkes Central      10:04.00   10        
  2 Ben Sterett                  Swansboro           10:06.42    8        
  3 Eric Williams                Northwood           10:18.57    6        
  4 Travis Franklin           11 Lincolnton          10:21.45    5        
  5 Nathan Hatley             11 West Stokes         10:21.49    4        
  6 Philip Tonseth            11 Salisbury           10:24.23    3        
  7 Alex Goden                11 Brevard             10:25.45    2        
  8 Richard Tolbert              Northwood           10:26.06    1        
  9 A. J. Tucker                 Cedar Ridge         10:26.52             
 10 Phillip Goodling             Cedar Ridge         10:33.74             
 11 Raborn John                  Richlands           10:49.64             
 12 Jacob Oehl                   Croatan High        10:52.15             
 13 Carlos Perez              11 Lincolnton          10:57.89             
 14 Abdul Shute               11 Berry Academy       11:05.68             
 15 Paul Tyndall                 South Lenoir        11:09.41             
 -- Brather Cline             11 East Lincoln           DNS

Event 1 Boys 2A 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Wind Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Kendrick Smith               North Pitt             14.39   3.0  10   
  2 David Shaw                   St. Pauls              14.86   3.0   8   
  3 Kewitt Koonce                Kinston                14.97   3.0   6   
  4 Thomas Jones                 Hugh M. Cummings       15.15   3.0   5   
  5 Colby Mabe                12 South Stokes           15.28   3.0   4   
  6 Brandon Purvis               Hugh M. Cummings       15.43   3.0   3   
  7 Todd Gurley                  Tarboro                15.84   3.0   2   
  8 Ty Brown                  12 Newton-Conover         16.47   3.0   1

Event 1 Boys 2A 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims             
==============================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                         
  1 David Shaw                   St. Pauls              15.00Q
  2 Kewitt Koonce                Kinston                15.05Q
  3 Colby Mabe                12 South Stokes           15.31Q
  4 Ty Brown                  12 Newton-Conover         15.71Q
  5 Itik Barnes               12 Central Davidson       16.28
  6 Bryan Moss                10 Shelby                 16.91
  7 Jabari Bryant                Northeastern           17.62
  8 Kayce Martin              12 Polk County            18.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                         
  1 Kendrick Smith               North Pitt             14.42Q
  2 Todd Gurley                  Tarboro                14.62Q
  3 Thomas Jones                 Hugh M. Cummings       15.33Q
  4 Brandon Purvis               Hugh M. Cummings       15.77Q
  5 Astute Evans                 T. W. Andrews          15.82
  6 Michael Smalley           12 Lexington              16.05
  7 Dillon Colson             12 North Stanly           16.17
  8 Raheim Huskey             09 Shelby                 16.57

Event 1 Boys 2A 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================            
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Points            
====================================================================            
Final
  1 Kewitt Koonce                Kinston               39.13   10
  2 Raul Delarosa                Northside (Jax)       39.17    8
  3 Colby Mabe                12 South Stokes          40.22    6
  4 Michael Smalley           12 Lexington             41.05    5
  5 Alan Barnwell                Hugh M. Cummings      41.61    4
  6 Jamarii Millikan             T. W. Andrews         41.77    3
  7 Ty Brown                  12 Newton-Conover        44.74    2
 -- Alonzo Marble             12 Shelby                  DQ  Did not clear gate

Event 1 Boys 2A 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims             
==============================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kewitt Koonce                Kinston                40.56Q
  2 Ty Brown                  12 Newton-Conover         40.63Q
  3 Michael Smalley           12 Lexington              41.13Q
  4 Alan Barnwell                Hugh M. Cummings       41.19Q
  5 Terrance Alford              Hugh M. Cummings       41.27
  6 Antonio McCelland         11 Starmount              41.40
  7 Dillon Colson             12 North Stanly           41.93
 -- Kayce Martin              12 Polk County             DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Raul Delarosa                Northside (Jax)        40.53Q
  2 Colby Mabe                12 South Stokes           41.38Q
  3 Alonzo Marble             12 Shelby                 41.58Q
  4 Jamarii Millikan             T. W. Andrews          41.68Q
  5 Todd Gurley                  Tarboro                42.02
  6 Ryan Lewis                11 Owen                   42.15
  7 Christopher Colon            Northside (Jax)        42.16
  8 Jeremy Gourley               Bunn                   42.68

Event 1 Boys 2A 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================     
    School                                               Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
  1 Tarboro                                               42.50   10        
     1) Lakevious Battle                2) Kendal Jacobs                    
     3) Damarius Harper                 4) Todd Gurley
  2 Southeast Edgecombe                                   42.93    8        
     1) Javelle Jenkins                 2) Aaron Johnson                    
     3) Danny Dupree                    4) Damion Wiggins                   
  3 Salisbury                                             43.00    6        
     1) Joseph Figueroa                 2) Hanson Saryee                    
     3) Dominique Dismuke               4) Romar Morris 11                  
  4 Carver                                                43.49    5        
     1) Avery Johnson                   2) Denzel Rice                      
     3) Billy McKeever                  4) Matthew Colon                    
  5 Shelby                                                43.51    4        
     1) Bryan Moss 10                   2) Denzel Terrell                   
     3) Gerald Jennings 12              4) Dion Cooper                      
  6 Kinston                                               43.54    3        
     1) Chris Brown                     2) Kewitt Koonce                    
     3) Shaheed Swinson                 4) Jevonte Jones                    
  7 Lincolnton                                            43.57    2        
     1) Michael Cunningham              2) Tevin Avery                      
     3) Brandon Wilson                  4) Rashad Thompson 12               
  8 Reidsville                                            43.64    1        
     1) Jermaine McCain                 2) Kenzel Doe                       
     3) William Welch                   4) LyShad Graves                    
  9 Hugh M. Cummings                                      43.84             
     1) Antonio Shoffner                2) Jonathan Watlington              
     3) Terrance Alford                 4) Alan Barnwell                    
 10 East Lincoln                                          43.87             
     1) Theo Holland                    2) Preston Perry 12                 
     3) K. J. McIlwain                  4) Marcus McDowell                  
 11 Northeastern                                          43.92             
     1) Larenzo Holly                   2) Jabari Bryant                    
     3) Matthew Hulse                   4) Jameel Joyner                    
 12 Bartlett Yancey                                       44.20             
     1) Bradley Lipscomb                2) Damien Wagstaff                  
     3) Harvey Lipscomb                 4) Brandon McGee                    
 13 East Rutherford                                       44.20             
     1) Chad Ledbetter                  2) Adrian Wilkins 11                
     3) Chris Petty                     4) Tyler Hamilton                   
 14 Lexington                                             44.29             
     1) Justin Knotts                   2) Darion Medley                    
     3) Chazz White                     4) James Drummond 09                
 15 Forest Hills                                          44.72             
     1) Frederick Kiser                 2) Quentin Hood                     
     3) Derrick Graham                  4) Justin Horton                    
 16 Forbush                                               45.07             
     1) Hunter Carter                   2) Casey Evans 10                   
     3) Mario Demotas                   4) J. R. Evans

Event 1 Boys 2A 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================          
    School                                             Finals  Points          
=====================================================================          
  1 St. Pauls                                         1:28.95   10             
     1) Dontay Shaw                   2) Antonio Henderson                     
     3) Shonterio Brown               4) David Shaw                            
  2 Lexington                                         1:29.33    8             
     1) Justin Knotts                 2) Stedman Stevenson                     
     3) Darion Medley                 4) James Drummond 09                     
  3 Kinston                                           1:29.36    6             
     1) Kyle Brown                    2) Kewitt Koonce                         
     3) Shaheed Swinson               4) Frederick Graham                      
  4 Beddingfield                                      1:29.71    5             
     1) Anthony Batts                 2) Usef Allan                            
     3) Nieam Creech                  4) Terry Davis                           
  5 Carver                                            1:30.02    4             
     1) Avery Johnson                 2) Denzel Rice                           
     3) Billy McKeever                4) Matthew Colon                         
  6 Northside - Jacksonville                          1:30.98    3             
     1) Sergio Romero                 2) Austin Baggett                        
     3) Adrian Scott                  4) Dominic Winston                       
  7 Reidsville                                        1:31.19    2             
     1) Jermaine McCain               2) Kenzel Doe                            
     3) William Welch                 4) LyShad Graves                         
  8 Bunn                                              1:31.22    1             
     1) Demetrious Burroughs          2) Calvin Brodie                         
     3) Tyler Brandenburg             4) Andre Davis                           
  9 Bunker Hill                                       1:31.92                  
     1) Mario Coulter                 2) Chris Propst 12                       
     3) Michael Lancaster             4) Davontaye Wilson 11                   
 10 East Duplin                                       1:32.25                  
     1) Xavier Picket                 2) Logan Goforth                         
     3) Damon Bass                    4) Carlos Garcia                         
 11 Newton-Conover                                    1:33.28                  
     1) Octavius Harden 11            2) Xavier Rogers                         
     3) Cameron Shuford               4) Ty Brown 12                           
 12 Forbush                                           1:33.75                  
     1) Hunter Carter                 2) Casey Evans 10                        
     3) Cody Evans                    4) J. R. Evans                           
 13 West Stokes                                       1:37.69                  
     1) Larry Severt                  2) Zane McGhee                           
     3) Lucas Elliott                 4) Cameron Shaw                          
 -- Polk County                                           DQ   Exch out of zone
     1) Robby Franklin                2) Cary Littlejohn                       
     3) Juan Ornelas                  4) Ethan Rhodes                          
 -- Owen                                                  DQ   Zn viol zn 3   
     1) Travis Frizsell               2) Jon Boniface                          
     3) Austin Davis                  4) Cory Watkins                          
 -- Central Davidson                                     DNS                  
     1) Brandon Brawley 12            2) Kirk Brown                            
     3) Darrien Evans                 4) Jamal Forney

Event 1 Boys 2A 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================              
    School                                             Finals  Points              
=====================================================================
  1 Kinston                                           3:25.50   10                 
     1) Frederick Graham              2) Tyquan Dove                               
     3) Kyle Brown                    4) Jevonte Jones                             
  2 Berry Academy                                     3:27.25    8                 
     1) Larry Gibson 10               2) Camron Hudson 10                          
     3) Sherrod Long                  4) Darryl Hill                               
  3 East Lincoln                                      3:28.75    6                 
     1) Marcus McDowell               2) Josh Krehnbrink                           
     3) Pat Rendleman                 4) Blake Prince 12                           
  4 Trinity                                           3:28.95    5                 
     1) Luis Proano                   2) Ron Griffin                               
     3) Caden Pope                    4) Mario McInnis                             
  5 Beddingfield                                      3:30.12    4                 
     1) Terrance Peterson             2) Dalton Ford                               
     3) DeArron Ward                  4) Terry Davis                               
  6 Northside - Jacksonville                          3:31.16    3                 
     1) Austin Baggett                2) Anthony Vamper                            
     3) Stephen Stewart               4) Raul Delarosa                             
  7 North Pitt                                        3:31.59    2                 
     1) Mikaeel Middleton             2) Brian Jones                               
     3) Remell Moore                  4) Troy Pollard                              
  8 Atkins                                            3:32.52    1                 
     1) Patrick Thomas                2) Dyronne Mabry                             
     3) Cartouche Legrade             4) James Doran                               
  9 Hugh M. Cummings                                  3:34.84                      
     1) Reggie Bryant                 2) Antonio Shoffner                          
     3) Eddie Herbin                  4) Terrance Alford                           
 10 Carrboro                                          3:35.16                      
     1) Sam Cooper                    2) Dylan Arant                               
     3) John Ussery Intintolo         4) Michael Jushchuk                          
 11 Piedmont                                          3:37.63                      
     1) Jonas Nadar 12                2) Joseph Small                              
     3) Caleb Correa                  4) Caleb Jirgal                              
 12 Pisgah                                            3:37.94                      
     1) Billy Mills                   2) Jonathan Jones 12                         
     3) Austin Johnson                4) Seth Rhodes                               
 13 Central Davidson                                  3:39.57                      
     1) Josh Williams                 2) Kirk Brown                                
     3) Trey Crook                    4) Brandon Brawley 12                        
 14 Lexington                                         3:57.23                      
     1) Michael Smalley 12            2) Matthew Effinger                          
     3) Stedman Stevenson             4) Darion Medley                             
 -- Polk County                                         DQ  Pacing on back stretch
     1) Andy Conner                   2) Valentin Santos 12                        
     3) Ethan Rhodes                  4) John Wolfe 12                             
 -- Newton-Conover                                     DNS                      
     1) Octavius Harden 11            2) Ty Brown 12                               
     3) Cameron Shuford               4) Xavier Rogers

Event 1 Boys 2A 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================     
    School                                             Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
  1 Berry Academy                                     8:14.78   10        
     1) Larry Gibson 10               2) Darryl Hill                      
     3) Dominicki Harris              4) Jaquan Dupree 11                 
  2 Central Davidson                                  8:19.10    8        
     1) Josh Williams                 2) Cody Bivens                      
     3) Darrien Evans                 4) Trey Crook                       
  3 Carrboro                                          8:19.65    6        
     1) Dylan Arant                   2) Tyler Oleski                     
     3) Michael Jushchuk              4) Dakota Pahel-Short               
  4 Northwood                                         8:20.19    5        
     1) Eric Williams                 2) Richard Tolbert                  
     3) Kurt Clark                    4) Austin Tingen                    
  5 Salisbury                                         8:23.35    4        
     1) Philip Tonseth 11             2) Marqui Ross                      
     3) David Simons                  4) Nick Summers 12                  
  6 Cedar Ridge                                       8:26.47    3        
     1) Silas Hill                    2) A. J. Tucker                     
     3) Trey Sharpe                   4) Phillip Goodling                 
  7 Swansboro                                         8:27.16    2        
     1) Dee Daniels                   2) Jacob Dick                       
     3) Connor Noonan                 4) Ben Sterett                      
  8 East Lincoln                                      8:34.48    1        
     1) Hunter Thomas                 2) Derek Marsh                      
     3) Brather Cline 11              4) Greg Kielar                      
  9 Brevard                                           8:39.77             
     1) Tommy Connell                 2) Wesley Kraigsman                 
     3) Artem McCall                  4) Alex Goden 11                    
 10 Topsail                                           8:40.81             
     1) Kevin Kerney                  2) Kevin Hidgon                     
     3) Albert Rodo                   4) Nick Powers                      
 11 Pisgah                                            8:43.22             
     1) Billy Mills                   2) Duke Sawyer                      
     3) Luke Dillard                  4) Seth Rhodes                      
 12 East Burke                                        8:48.10             
     1) Trent Burnette                2) Clay Byrd                        
     3) Matt Cook                     4) Chance Sigmon 11                 
 13 Surry Central                                     8:50.32             
     1) Tanner Martin                 2) Matt Hurley                      
     3) Carlos Vega                   4) Raul Lachino                     
 14 North Pitt                                        8:54.37             
     1) Brian Jones                   2) Cody Scheafer                    
     3) Johnta Teele                  4) Remell Moore                     
 15 Randleman                                         8:56.85             
     1) Nathan Jones                  2) T J McGee                        
     3) Jacob Bishop                  4) Todd Traxler                     
 16 Beddingfield                                      9:21.69             
     1) Adnan Allan                   2) Tyler Amerson                    
     3) Mikal Polanco                 4) Quincey Bulllock

Event 1 Boys 2A Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antonio McCelland       11 Starmount             22-07.00  -1.8  10   
  2 Josh Debro              12 East Burke            22-04.00   1.4   8   
  3 Camron Hudson           10 Berry Academy         22-01.00  -1.3   6   
  4 Alfred Jackson             NW Halifax High       21-09.50  -0.9   5   
  5 Darien Rankin           11 Salisbury             21-06.50  -1.1   4   
  6 Duane Thompson             Richlands             21-05.00  -2.3   3   
  7 Garrett Johnson         12 Starmount             20-11.00  -2.6   2   
  8 Jamelle Batts              North Brunswick       20-10.50   0.4   1   
  9 Chris Propst            12 Bunker Hill           20-03.00  -1.1       
 10 Kenzel Doe                 Reidsville            20-02.00  -1.9       
 11 Preston Perry           12 East Lincoln          20-00.50  -1.4       
 12 Demetrious Burroughs       Bunn                  19-10.00  -3.5       
 13 Tank Norman                Richlands            J19-10.00  -3.9       
 14 Paul Bridges               North Pitt            19-09.00  -2.3       
 15 Erving Johnson             Hugh M. Cummings      19-04.00  -1.6       
 -- Adrian Wilkins          11 East Rutherford            DNS   NWI

Event 1 Boys 2A Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antonio McCelland       11 Starmount             45-08.50  -0.4  10   
  2 Tyrell Beasley             Pasquotank High       45-01.00  -0.6   8   
  3 Josh Debro              12 East Burke            45-00.50  -1.4   6   
  4 Astute Evans               T. W. Andrews         44-08.00  -2.0   5   
  5 Kenzel Doe                 Reidsville            44-03.00  -0.7   4   
  6 Steven Bradley             North Pitt            44-02.50  -1.4   3   
  7 Preston Perry           12 East Lincoln          44-00.00  -0.7   2   
  8 Terry Davis                Beddingfield          43-05.50  -1.5   1   
  9 Xavier Hoggs               Durham Arts           43-02.50  -0.5       
 10 Dominique Phillips      12 Salisbury             42-06.50  -0.8       
 11 Chris Propst            12 Bunker Hill           42-00.00  -1.9       
 12 Christian Hurt          10 Starmount             41-11.50  -0.8       
 13 Jamelle Batts              North Brunswick       41-08.50  -1.2       
 14 Garrett Johnson         12 Starmount             41-08.00  -1.8       
 15 Brandon Shaw               Durham Arts           41-06.50  -1.0       
 16 Dequane Landrum         12 North Henderson       40-10.00  -0.2

Event 1 Boys 2A High Jump
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
  1 Tanner Anderson           12 East Burke             7-02.50   10
  2 Darien Rankin             11 Salisbury              6-08.00    8        
  3 Antonio McCelland         11 Starmount              6-06.00    5        
  3 Kareem Martin                Roanoke Rapids         6-06.00    5        
  3 William Haire                Providence Grove       6-06.00    5        
  6 Kelsey Dixon                 Greene Central         6-04.00    3        
  7 Chris Propst              12 Bunker Hill           J6-04.00    2        
  8 Rodrigo Luevano           12 North Stanly          J6-04.00    1        
  9 Will Thomas                  Topsail               J6-04.00             
 10 Terry Davis                  Beddingfield          J6-04.00             
 11 Dion Hargrove                Warren County          6-02.00             
 11 Raul Delarosa                Northside (Jax)        6-02.00             
 13 Tony Byrd                    South Granville        5-10.00             
 -- Matt Johnson              10 Maiden                      NH             
 -- Caleb Lyda                09 North Henderson             NH             
 -- William Brown             10 Salisbury                  DNS

Event 1 Boys 2A Pole Vault
=====================================================================     
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
  1 Alex Lomax              11 Maiden                14-00.00   10        
  2 Jesse Poovey            12 Maiden                13-00.00    8        
  3 Josh Kearney               North Brunswick       12-00.00    6        
  4 Jonathan Jones          12 Pisgah               J12-00.00    5        
  5 Patric Brunner             Providence Grove      11-06.00    4        
  6 William Haire              Providence Grove     J11-06.00    3        
  7 Dustin Triplett         10 Wilkes Central        11-00.00    2        
  8 David Garcia            12 West Stokes           10-06.00    1        
  9 Brady Picket               East Duplin          J10-06.00             
 -- David Grady                East Duplin                 NH             
 -- Ethan Smith                Cedar Ridge                 NH             
 -- Travis Shingleton          North Pitt                  NH             
 -- James Means             11 Salisbury                   NH             
 -- Bryan Lieberman         12 Polk County                 NH             
 -- Joseph Eaton               Cedar Ridge                 NH             
 -- Hector Jemenez          10 Starmount                   NH

Event 1 Boys 2A Shot Put (12 pound)
=====================================================================     
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
  1 Jacob Geary                Cedar Ridge           56-00.00   10        
  2 Nolan Cobb                 Farmville Central     53-05.00    8        
  3 Trevin Miller           12 Mountain Heritage     51-01.25    6        
  4 Adam Manns              10 Draughn               50-10.00    5        
  5 Cameron McRae              T. W. Andrews        J50-10.00    4        
  6 Reggie Cobia               North Brunswick       48-01.00    3        
  7 Casey Peterson          12 Mountain Heritage     48-00.00    2        
  8 Tevin James             12 Newton-Conover        46-09.00    1        
  9 Max Vanzil                 Holmes                45-06.50             
 10 Devon Carter               St. Pauls             44-07.00             
 11 Jamichel Phillips          Farmville Central     44-00.00             
 12 Jalen Turner               T. W. Andrews         43-00.50             
 13 Zach Hudler             12 Ashe County High      42-02.50             
 14 J.W. Potts              12 N. Surry High         42-00.50             
 15 Tyler Black             12 Forbush               39-01.00             
 16 MJ Bryant               11 Starmount             38-09.50

Event 1 Boys 2A Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
  1 Marcus Johnson               Tarboro                 159-08   10        
  2 Adam Manns                10 Draughn                 143-07    8        
  3 Nolan Cobb                   Farmville Central       133-07    6        
  4 Ronnie Gosnell            11 Madison              133-04.50    5        
  5 Jose Gonzolas             12 Madison                 133-00    4        
  6 Darrien Tobin             12 Forest Hills            131-01    3        
  7 Jacob Vaughn              12 South Stokes            130-08    2        
  8 Josiah Smith                 Hugh M. Cummings        129-11    1        
  9 Aaron Walker                 Reidsville              127-00             
 10 Victor Campbell              Northside (Jax)         120-00             
 11 Landon Allen              12 West Stanly             116-11             
 12 Jacob Geary                  Cedar Ridge             107-03             
 13 Michael Cottle               East Duplin             106-05             
 14 Ervin Hunt                   Louisburg            105-11.50             
 15 Jesus Figueora            12 Owen                    100-09             
 16 Trevor Nelson             11 Piedmont                 93-08


Women 2A Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
========================================================================
   1) Hugh M. Cummings       80        2) Salisbury                52.50     
   3) Kinston                48        4) T. W. Andrews            41        
   4) Carrboro               41        6) Cedar Ridge              35.25     
   7) Polk County            29.50     8) Madison                  22        
   9) Swansboro              21.50    10) St. Pauls                20        
  10) Bunn                   20       12) Croatan                  16        
  13) Jacksonville Northside 15       13) Ashe County              15        
  15) Brevard                14       16) North Pitt               12.25     
  17) Bandys                  9       17) East Lincoln              9        
  19) West Davidson           8       20) Cuthbertson               7.75     
  21) Topsail                 7       22) North Surry               6        
  22) Farmville Central       6       22) Newton-Conover            6        
  22) South Stokes            6       22) Wilkes Central            6        
  27) South Lenoir            5       27) Owen                      5        
  27) Bertie                  5       27) Berry Academy             5        
  31) North Lincoln           4.50    31) Durham School of the Arts 4.50     
  33) Lincolnton              4       34) Maiden                    3.50     
  35) North Henderson         3       35) West Stokes               3        
  35) Thomasville             3       38) Surry Central             2.25     
  39) Franklinton             2       39) Pisgah                    2        
  39) Northwest Halifax       2       42) Beddingfield              1

Event 2 Women 2A 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Wind Points   
==========================================================================   
Final
  1 Paisley Simmons              T. W. Andrews          12.08  -0.9  10      
  2 Briana Haith                 Granville Central      12.17  -0.9   8      
  3 Lindsey Fuller               Cedar Ridge            12.25  -0.9   6      
  4 Bria Wilson                  Bartlett Yancey        12.40  -0.9   5      
  5 Zakiyyah King                Kinston                12.67  -0.9   4      
  6 Meloney Ramos             11 Salisbury              12.68  -0.9   3      
  7 Mahilia Montford-Frost       Croatan                12.88  -0.9   2      
  8 Asia Figueroa             12 Salisbury              13.10  -0.9   1

Event 2 Women 2A 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims                
==============================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                            
  1 Lindsey Fuller               Cedar Ridge            12.32Q
  2 Bria Wilson                  Bartlett Yancey        12.38Q
  3 Zakiyyah King                Kinston                12.68Q
  4 Asia Figueroa             12 Salisbury              12.78Q
  5 Brooke Ward               10 Thomasville            12.82
  6 Najwa Allison             11 Salisbury              12.94
  7 Sarai Hayes               09 Draughn                13.04
  8 Adrienne Wilfong          11 Newton-Conover         13.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1                                           
  1 Briana Haith                 Granville Central      12.19Q
  2 Paisley Simmons              T. W. Andrews          12.29Q
  3 Meloney Ramos             11 Salisbury              12.66Q
  4 Mahilia Montford-Frost       Croatan                12.84Q
  5 La'Quanshe' Bond             Bertie                 12.89
  6 Adrian Roberson              North Pitt             13.20
  7 Mircale Campbell          09 South Iredell          13.24
  8 Kiandra Long              12 East Lincoln           13.93

Event 2 Women 2A 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
============================================================================   
Final
  1 Briana Haith                 Granville Central        24.33   1.9  10
  2 Marissa Bellamy              Bunn                     24.50   1.9   8      
  3 Francesca Evans              Hugh M. Cummings         25.76   1.9   6      
  4 Zakiyyah King                Kinston                  26.15   1.9   5      
  5 La'Quanshe' Bond             Bertie                   26.52   1.9   4      
  6 Anassa Thompson              North Pitt               26.83   1.9   3      
  7 Asia Figueroa             12 Salisbury                26.88   1.9   2      
  8 Jasmine Taylor               Kinston                  27.46   1.9   1

Event 2 Women 2A 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims                
==============================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Marissa Bellamy              Bunn                   24.64Q
  2 Francesca Evans              Hugh M. Cummings       26.38Q
  3 Asia Figueroa             12 Salisbury              26.64Q
  4 Jasmine Taylor               Kinston                26.64Q
  5 Kary Singletary           12 Maiden                 26.68
  6 Cara Church               12 Ashe County            26.71
  7 Brittany Moss             09 Bandys                 27.33
  8 Shenise Allen             11 Piedmont               27.44
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Briana Haith                 Granville Central      25.32Q
  2 Zakiyyah King                Kinston                26.40Q
  3 La'Quanshe' Bond             Bertie                 26.57Q
  4 Anassa Thompson              North Pitt             26.91Q
  5 Ashleigh Ponder           10 Madison                27.38
  6 Mircale Campbell          09 South Iredell          27.39
  7 Laken Renegar             09 Forbush High           27.71
 -- Keyerra Johnson              Carver                  DNS

Event 2 Women 2A 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points        
=====================================================================        
Final
  1 Briana Haith                 Granville Central      55.76   10
  2 Rodaijah Faucette            Hugh M. Cummings       56.16    8           
  3 Katie Spiro               12 Smoky Mountain         59.84    6           
  4 Hope White                   Croatan              1:00.44    5           
  5 Brittany Moss             09 Bandys               1:00.52    4           
  6 Summer Taylor             11 Salisbury            1:03.55    3           
  7 Kami Pitt                    Farmville Central    1:04.77    2           
  8 Tianna Jenkins               North Pitt           1:06.66    1

Event 2 Women 2A 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims                
==============================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rodaijah Faucette            Hugh M. Cummings       58.27Q
  2 Katie Spiro               12 Smoky Mountain       1:01.22Q
  3 Kami Pitt                    Farmville Central    1:02.30Q
  4 Hope White                   Croatan              1:02.38Q
  5 Mary Kate Christiansen    10 Polk County          1:03.13
  6 Jade Mills                   Northwest Halifax    1:03.74
 -- Lisa Moffitt                 Swansboro               DNS
 -- Lanisha McLean               Carver                  DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Briana Haith                 Granville Central    1:00.20Q
  2 Brittany Moss             09 Bandys               1:01.58Q
  3 Summer Taylor             11 Salisbury            1:03.36Q
  4 Tianna Jenkins               North Pitt           1:03.70Q
  5 Kelle Van Cleef           11 North Lincoln        1:03.83
  6 Taigh Mitchell            11 West Stokes          1:04.73
  7 Martha Mastin             09 Wilkes Central       1:04.74
  8 Makayla Spencer           10 Ashe County          1:07.27

Event 2 Women 2A 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points        
=====================================================================        
  1 Kaylan Lance              12 Brevard              2:19.76   10           
  2 Grace Morken                 Carrboro             2:23.68    8           
  3 Emily Shields             11 Salisbury            2:25.23    6           
  4 Micalyne Zimmerman        09 Berry Academy        2:26.14    5           
  5 Alexa Phillips               Carrboro             2:26.36    4           
  6 Catie Byrd                10 North Henderson      2:27.43    3           
  7 Alesia Reece              11 Madison              2:29.83    2           
  8 Lauren Andreolla             Croatan              2:32.27    1           
  9 Braeden Barr              10 West Stokes          2:32.68                
 10 Katie Spiro               12 Smoky Mountain       2:37.72                
 11 Molly Scanga                 Carrboro             2:38.40                
 12 Priscilla Weathington        Kinston              2:38.40                
 13 Gina Rutledge             09 South Stokes         2:38.73                
 14 Lindsey Yingling             Swansboro            2:40.20                
 -- Natalie Oshita               Swansboro              DNF                
 -- Malika French                Durham Arts            DNS

Event 2 Women 2A 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points        
=====================================================================        
  1 Francesca Perone             Carrboro             5:25.44   10           
  2 Alesia Reece              11 Madison              5:26.30    8           
  3 Laney Browder             09 Wilkes Central       5:34.01    6           
  4 Alex Tavenier                Northeastern High    5:34.27    5           
  5 Zatha Loewen                 Topsail              5:35.36    4           
  6 Caroline Jones               South Lenoir         5:43.62    3           
  7 Allee Taylor              12 Surry Central        5:45.91    2           
  8 Rachel Miller             10 Cuthbertson          5:52.16    1           
  9 Savannah Fornshell        10 North Lincoln        5:56.40                
 10 Rebecca Elliott           10 Polk County          5:57.87                
 11 Olivia Myers              12 West Davidson        6:02.02                
 12 Tyasha Harrison              Durham Arts          6:08.45                
 13 Romina Boyle                 Cedar Ridge          6:19.46                
 -- Natalie Oshita               Swansboro              DNF                
 -- Cynthia Griffin           11 Madison                DNF                
 -- Julia Sloane                 Northwood High         DNF

Event 2 Women 2A 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points        
=====================================================================        
  1 Alex Tavenier                Northeastern High   12:14.27   10           
  2 Cynthia Griffin           11 Madison             12:21.88    8           
  3 Laura Hamon                  Carrboro            12:23.77    6           
  4 Ashley Kale               12 Bandys              12:25.36    5           
  5 Grace Turner              10 Lincolnton          12:28.01    4           
  6 Zatha Loewen                 Topsail             12:33.10    3           
  7 Breanna Kate Grass           Swansboro           12:37.88    2           
  8 Julia Sloane                 Northwood High      12:44.49    1           
  9 Laney Browder             09 Wilkes Central      12:46.73                
 10 Abby Fuquay                  Croatan             12:52.03                
 11 Mary Frith                09 Owen                12:52.72                
 12 Camilla Dohlman              Carrboro            13:14.02                
 13 Meghan Kiss               09 Cuthbertson         13:19.01                
 14 Olivia Myers              12 West Davidson       13:26.11                
 15 Maisie Mraz                  Carrboro            13:28.66                
 16 Amanda Hinson             11 Piedmont            13:36.44

Event 2 Women 2A 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Wind Points   
==========================================================================   
Final
  1 Kortney Williams             Hugh M. Cummings       14.66   0.7  10      
  2 Molly Harkavy                Cedar Ridge            15.24   0.7   8      
  3 Francesca Evans              Hugh M. Cummings       15.56   0.7   6      
  4 Lizzie Hanes              11 Ashe County            15.94   0.7   5      
  5 Maggie Conner             12 Polk County            16.04   0.7   4      
  6 Justine Neville           11 Cuthbertson            16.15   0.7   3      
  7 Jasmine Taylor               Kinston                16.71   0.7   2      
  8 Keosha Parks                 Kinston                18.80   0.7   1

Event 2 Women 2A 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims                
==============================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4                                            
  1 Molly Harkavy                Cedar Ridge            15.39Q
  2 Jasmine Taylor               Kinston                16.08Q
  3 Justine Neville           11 Cuthbertson            16.09Q
  4 Maggie Conner             12 Polk County            16.31Q
  5 Penny Lane Buckner        10 Mountain Heritage      16.76
  6 Denise Calhoun            11 Ashe County            17.53
  7 Jadda Jefferies              Hugh M. Cummings       18.33
 -- Ta' Sarah Matthews        12 Bunker Hill             DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                            
  1 Kortney Williams             Hugh M. Cummings       14.69Q
  2 Francesca Evans              Hugh M. Cummings       15.36Q
  3 Keosha Parks                 Kinston                15.85Q
  4 Lizzie Hanes              11 Ashe County            16.06Q
  5 Nyia Singleton               Northside (Jax)        16.55
  6 Lexi Greene               11 Ashe County            16.59
  7 Lauran Lee                   E. Duplin High         17.63
  8 Emily Kimble              10 Owen                   17.87

Event 2 Women 2A 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                Finals  Points        
=====================================================================        
Final
  1 Francesca Evans              Hugh M. Cummings       44.64   10           
  2 Lizzie Hanes              11 Ashe County            45.93    8           
  3 Jadda Jefferies              Hugh M. Cummings       45.97    6           
  4 Jasmine Taylor               Kinston                46.05    5           
  5 Meloney Ramos             11 Salisbury              46.29    4           
  6 Keeyatta Russell             Hugh M. Cummings       49.12    3           
  7 Nora McKiver                 T. W. Andrews          49.61    2           
  8 Keosha Parks                 Kinston                52.36    1

Event 2 Women 2A 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims                
==============================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Taylor               Kinston                46.27Q
  2 Meloney Ramos             11 Salisbury              47.11Q
  3 Lizzie Hanes              11 Ashe County            47.27Q
  4 Keeyatta Russell             Hugh M. Cummings       48.25Q
  5 Maggie Conner             12 Polk County            48.51
  6 Samiya Pitts              11 Newton-Conover         48.53
  7 Penny Lane Buckner        10 Mountain Heritage      48.81
  8 Denise Calhoun            11 Ashe County            49.45
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Francesca Evans              Hugh M. Cummings       45.79Q
  2 Jadda Jefferies              Hugh M. Cummings       45.87Q
  3 Nora McKiver                 T. W. Andrews          45.94Q
  4 Keosha Parks                 Kinston                47.67Q
  5 Justine Neville           11 Cuthbertson            48.25
  6 Patrica Baker             10 East Lincoln           50.04
  7 Miriam Hymon                 Swansboro              50.45
  8 Annie Thi                    Kinston                51.47

Event 2 Women 2A 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================          
    School                                             Finals  Points          
=====================================================================          
  1 St. Pauls                                           49.57   10             
     1) Jasmin Ray                    2) Shakira Robinson                      
     3) Lakeisha Sykes                4) Brittany Glover                       
  2 T. W. Andrews                                       49.63    8             
     1) Jayde Hansen                  2) Nora McKiver                          
     3) Antigone Parker               4) Paisley Simmons                       
  3 Hugh M. Cummings                                    50.29    6             
     1) Kelsey Gant                   2) Kortney Williams                      
     3) Tisha Daye                    4) Chelsea Morrow                        
  4 Cedar Ridge                                         50.97    5             
     1) Sara Bordeaux                 2) Jordyn Rivenbark                      
     3) Molly Harkavy                 4) Lindsey Fuller                        
  5 East Lincoln                                        51.08    4             
     1) Jasmine McClain               2) Kiara Bailey                          
     3) Rekay White                   4) Kiandra Long 12                       
  6 Thomasville                                         51.48    3             
     1) Tiana Thomas                  2) Brooke Ward 10                        
     3) DeAundra Threadgill           4) Andrea Crump                          
  7 Newton-Conover                                      51.86    2             
     1) Adrienne Wilfong 11           2) Tianna Littlejohn                     
     3) CoCo Lineberger               4) Samiya Pitts 11                       
  8 Beddingfield                                        52.27    1             
     1) Precious Dyer                 2) Tiara Taylor                          
     3) Bria Merritt                  4) Dominique Kent                        
  9 Kinston                                             52.41                  
     1) Jaquaway Gaddy                2) Brittany Williams                     
     3) Brittany Moore                4) Debbie Martin                         
 10 North Pitt                                          52.69                  
     1) Jasmine Farmer                2) Traketia Fields                       
     3) Torneil Dixon                 4) Adrian Roberson                       
 11 Pasquotank                                          52.88                  
     1) Jacquelyn Mclaughn            2) Destiny Rehm                          
     3) Quanetra Resapss              4) Lauren Godwin                         
 12 Berry Academy                                       53.01                  
     1) Tashima Brazil                2) Feojha McMillon                       
     3) Tyanna Alston                 4) Sharon Waller                         
 13 Ashe County                                         53.37                  
     1) Cara Church 12                2) Lexi Greene 11                        
     3) Lizzie Hanes 11               4) Mallary Clay                          
 14 Bunker Hill                                         53.43                  
     1) Abby Brown                    2) Brooke Bumgarner                      
     3) Tiandria Hines 11             4) Ta' Sarah Matthews 12                 
 15 Polk County                                         54.90                  
     1) Cheyenne Miller 11            2) Maggie Phipps                         
     3) Savannah Deaver               4) Tori Madigan                          
 -- Salisbury                                             DQ   Exch before zn 3
     1) Asia Figueroa 12              2) Najwa Allison 11                      
     3) Patreece Lattimore            4) Courtney Gillespie

Event 2 Women 2A 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================          
    School                                             Finals  Points          
=====================================================================          
  1 St. Pauls                                         1:43.70   10           
     1) Jasmin Ray                    2) Shakira Robinson                    
     3) Brittany Glover               4) Lakeisha Sykes                      
  2 Kinston                                           1:44.99    8           
     1) Jasmine Taylor                2) Brittany Moore                      
     3) Keosha Parks                  4) Zakiyyah King                       
  3 Cedar Ridge                                       1:45.10    6           
     1) Sara Bordeaux                 2) Jordyn Rivenbark                    
     3) Molly Harkavy                 4) Lindsey Fuller                      
  4 T. W. Andrews                                     1:45.30    5           
     1) Jayde Hansen                  2) Nora McKiver                        
     3) Antigone Parker               4) Paisley Simmons                     
  5 Newton-Conover                                    1:47.34    4           
     1) Adrienne Wilfong 11           2) Tianna Littlejohn                   
     3) CoCo Lineberger               4) Samiya Pitts 11                     
  6 North Pitt                                        1:47.93    3           
     1) Jasmine Farmer                2) Torneil Dixon                       
     3) Shaquiera Johnson             4) Anassa Thompson                     
  7 Ashe County                                       1:48.22    2           
     1) Cara Church 12                2) Lizzie Hanes 11                     
     3) Lexi Greene 11                4) Mallary Clay                        
  8 Bertie                                            1:50.21    1           
     1) Taneisha Golden               2) La'Quanshe' Bond                    
     3) Jessica Speller               4) Quanisha Perry                      
  9 Salisbury                                         1:50.76                
     1) Asia Figueroa 12              2) Courtney Gillespie                  
     3) Patreece Lattimore            4) Najwa Allison 11                    
 10 Forest Hills                                      1:50.87                
     1) Gyna Salazar                  2) C'Ara DeBerry 12                    
     3) Shekeliah Gaddy               4) Kinya Adams                         
 11 Brevard                                           1:50.96                
     1) Kaylan Lance 12               2) Baylee Hale                         
     3) Katy Pagano                   4) Imani Stewart                       
 12 East Rutherford                                   1:51.06                
     1) Destiny Petty                 2) Kaziah Miller                       
     3) Rosland Lattimore             4) Ciara Lowrance                      
 13 Swansboro                                         1:51.40                
     1) Maria Canepa                  2) Miriam Hymon                        
     3) Toni McTaggart                4) Kelly Bernhardt                     
 14 Cuthbertson                                       1:52.39                
     1) Arrianna Brenes               2) Latasha Boyd                        
     3) Tyneisha Walker               4) Valerie Afam 11                     
 15 Lincolnton                                        1:53.27                
     1) Kelcey Bowe                   2) Peggy Williams                      
     3) Bridgette Derr                4) Ivanette Ortiz                      
 -- Hugh M. Cummings                                       DQ   Zone viol zn 3
     1) Kelsey Gant                   2) Jadda Jefferies                     
     3) Chelsea Morrow                4) Rodaijah Faucette

Event 2 Women 2A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================          
    School                                           Finals  Points          
===================================================================          
  1 Hugh M. Cummings                                  4:08.64   10                 
     1) Rodaijah Faucette             2) Jadda Jefferies                           
     3) Chelsea Morrow                4) Tisha Daye                                
  2 Polk County                                       4:10.02    8                 
     1) Mary Kate Christiansen 10     2) Maggie Phipps                             
     3) Maggie Conner 12              4) Rebecca Elliott 10                        
  3 Bunn                                              4:11.29    6                 
     1) Abby Anthony                  2) Brianna Gaston                            
     3) Courtney McLaughlin           4) Marissa Bellamy                           
  4 Northside - Jacksonville                          4:13.59    5                 
     1) Chante Roberts                2) Amber Dobbins                             
     3) Tomika Gilchrist              4) Shawanda Robinson                         
  5 Brevard                                           4:14.68    4                 
     1) Kelli Stewart                 2) Baylee Hale                               
     3) Katy Pagano                   4) Kaylan Lance 12                           
  6 Carrboro                                          4:17.77    3                 
     1) Francesca Perone              2) Alexa Phillips                            
     3) Elizabeth Marshall            4) Grace Morken                              
  7 Northwest Halifax                                 4:19.26    2                 
     1) Byra Greene                   2) Jade Mills                                
     3) Jasmine Rogers                4) Tyauna Bryant                             
  8 Farmville Central                                 4:20.04    1                 
     1) Devin Haze                    2) Natasha Tyson                             
     3) Kahlia Hardy                  4) Kami Pitt                                 
  9 East Burke                                        4:20.35                      
     1) Rachcel Picanno 09            2) Austin Hoffman                            
     3) Kailey Robinson               4) Emily Greene                              
 10 Swansboro                                         4:20.81                      
     1) Natalie Oshita                2) Kelly Bernhardt                           
     3) Toni McTaggart                4) Miriam Hymon                              
 11 Berry Academy                                     4:21.58                      
     1) Tashima Brazil                2) Taylor McCray                             
     3) Jericka Hinton                4) Micalyne Zimmerman 09                     
 12 Pisgah                                            4:23.48                      
     1) Leann Waitt                   2) Julie Beth Moss 09                        
     3) Hannah Rabideau               4) Beth Hatton                               
 13 Ashe County                                       4:25.70                      
     1) Denise Calhoun 11             2) Cara Church 12                            
     3) Amber Hare                    4) Makayla Spencer 10                        
 14 Forest Hills                                      4:30.42                      
     1) Kinya Adams                   2) C'Ara DeBerry 12                          
     3) Shekeliah Gaddy               4) Gyna Salazar                              
 15 Salisbury                                         4:32.48                      
     1) Summer Taylor 11              2) Madi Ralston                              
     3) Katherine Shields             4) Emily Shields 11                          
 -- Kinston                                             DQ  Unsportsmanlike cond
     1) Caroline DeBruhl              2) OnKenya Hall                              
     3) Debbie Martin                 4) Keosha Parks

Event 2 Women 2A 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================     
    School                                             Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
  1 Carrboro                                          9:46.00   10        
     1) Francesca Perone              2) Alexa Phillips                   
     3) Carlen Burch                  4) Grace Morken                     
  2 Croatan                                          10:04.33    8        
     1) Abby Fuquay                   2) Lauren Andreolla                 
     3) Dana Guthrie                  4) Kendra Dorn                      
  3 Swansboro                                        10:14.18    6        
     1) Natalie Oshita                2) Breanna Kate Grass               
     3) Lisa Moffitt                  4) Lindsey Yingling                 
  4 Owen                                             10:16.74    5        
     1) Shaylee Kelly                 2) Cheyenne Stavely                 
     3) Mary Frith 09                 4) Hannah Robinson                  
  5 Madison                                          10:18.16    4        
     1) Alesia Reece 11               2) Cynthia Griffin 11               
     3) Stephany Lane                 4) Julia Metscher                   
  6 West Stokes                                      10:21.65    3        
     1) Braeden Barr 10               2) Erica Boles                      
     3) Ashley Gentry                 4) Hanna Helms                      
  7 South Lenoir                                     10:26.80    2        
     1) Caroline Jones                2) Connor Hardy                     
     3) Julie Johnson                 4) Katie Jones                      
  8 Kinston                                          10:38.26    1        
     1) Debbie Martin                 2) Annie Thi                        
     3) Priscilla Weathington         4) Christian Pridgen                
  9 North Lincoln                                    10:42.63             
     1) Savannah Fornshell 10         2) Morgan Ellis                     
     3) Katlyn Milholland             4) Ashton Creech                    
 10 North Henderson                                  10:47.36             
     1) Lenora Mathis                 2) Daphne Hill                      
     3) Erin Traister                 4) Brittany Cutshaw                 
 11 Ashe County                                      11:02.80             
     1) Sarah Spanbauer               2) Sarah Gentry                     
     3) MacKinsey Johnson             4) Makayla Spencer 10               
 12 Piedmont                                         11:04.24             
     1) Ashlann Barbee                2) Amanda Hinson 11                 
     3) Erika Parker                  4) Karina McAllister                
 13 South Stokes                                     11:12.20             
     1) Leah Rivas                    2) Emily Rutledge                   
     3) Kayla Tuttle                  4) Gina Rutledge 09                 
 14 Cedar Ridge                                      11:13.61             
     1) Sam Frenduto                  2) Louisa McIver                    
     3) Hana Suvick                   4) Romina Boyle                     
 15 Louisburg                                        11:14.71             
     1) Tyreese Blackwell             2) Ambria Alexander                 
     3) Diamond Brinkley              4) Keella Gallatin                  
 16 Franklinton                                      11:33.46             
     1) Jessica Woodburn              2) Jessica Crudup                   
     3) Krika Bell                    4) Megan Carper

Event 2 Women 2A Long Jump
==========================================================================   
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Briana Haith               Granville Central     17-11.00  -1.4  10      
  2 Jessica Barnes             SE Edgecombe High     17-10.00  -1.7   8      
  3 Meloney Ramos           11 Salisbury            J17-10.00  -1.0   6      
  4 Kortney Williams           Hugh M. Cummings      17-09.00  -2.2   5      
  5 Shawanda Robinson          Northside (Jax)       17-00.50  -2.5   4      
  6 Bria Wilson                Bartlett Yancey       16-10.00  -1.2   3      
  7 Summer Taylor           11 Salisbury             16-02.00  -0.6   2      
  8 Dasia McGill            11 Salisbury             16-00.00  -1.3   1      
  9 Janae Lopez                Hugh M. Cummings      15-09.00  -2.0          
 10 Tiandria Hines          11 Bunker Hill           15-08.00  -0.1          
 11 Rachcel Picanno         09 East Burke            15-07.25  -1.0          
 12 Ta' Sarah Matthews      12 Bunker Hill           15-04.50  -0.1          
 13 Jillian Malloy             Topsail               15-04.00  -0.5          
 14 Valerie Afam            11 Cuthbertson           15-03.00  -1.0          
 15 Shanice Anderson        10 Bandys                14-10.00  -1.5          
 16 Brittany Williams          Kinston               14-09.00  -2.3

Event 2 Women 2A Triple Jump
==========================================================================   
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
==========================================================================   
  1 Kortney Williams           Hugh M. Cummings      37-01.00  +0.0  10      
  2 Bria Wilson                Bartlett Yancey       36-05.00   0.3   8      
  3 Shawanda Robinson          Northside (Jax)       36-03.00  +0.0   6      
  4 Meloney Ramos           11 Salisbury             35-01.00  -1.7   5      
  5 Valerie Afam            11 Cuthbertson           34-11.00   1.1   3.50   
  5 Dasia McGill            11 Salisbury             34-11.00   4.0   3.50   
  7 Zakiyyah King              Kinston               34-09.00   1.7   2      
  8 Cheyenne Miller         11 Polk County           34-05.00   2.4   1      
  9 Malika French              Durham Arts           34-00.00  -1.7          
 10 Letoya Twitty           12 Polk County           33-05.00   0.3          
 11 Tanetta Mutz            12 Lincolnton            32-11.00  -2.3          
 12 Kami Pitt                  Farmville Central     32-10.00  -1.5          
 13 Taigh Mitchell          11 West Stokes           31-11.00  -1.2          
 14 Quanetra Resapss           Pasquotank            31-10.00   2.6          
 15 Alex Saunders           10 Bandys                31-05.00   0.6          
 -- Aquilla Mateen             Jordan-Matthews            DNS   NWI

Event 2 Women 2A High Jump
=====================================================================        
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points        
=====================================================================        
  1 Libby Florence             Cedar Ridge            5-03.00   10           
  2 Kortnie Curry           12 West Davidson          5-02.00    8           
  3 Allison Perrell         10 South Stokes          J5-02.00    6           
  4 Malika French              Durham Arts            5-00.00    3.50        
  4 Jazmine Flagler            South Granville        5-00.00    3.50        
  4 Jill Baxter             11 North Lincoln          5-00.00    3.50        
  4 Cheyenne Miller         11 Polk County            5-00.00    3.50        
  8 Caroline DeBruhl           Kinston               J5-00.00    1           
  9 Kaylan Myers            10 West Davidson         J5-00.00                
 10 Quanisha Perry             Bertie                J5-00.00                
 11 Cidney McClain             T. W. Andrews          4-10.00                
 11 Taylor McCracken        11 Pisgah                 4-10.00                
 11 Emily Kimble            10 Owen                   4-10.00                
 11 Braeden Barr            10 West Stokes            4-10.00                
 15 Antoinette Cox             North Pitt             4-08.00                
 -- Lauren Wilson              Croatan                  NH

Event 2 Women 2A Pole Vault
=====================================================================        
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points        
=====================================================================        
  1 K. C. Watson               Swansboro              9-03.00   10           
  2 Amanda DeFisher         12 Polk County           J9-03.00    8           
  3 Savannah Daye           12 Starmount High         8-06.00    6           
  4 Savanna Mitchell        11 Polk County           J8-06.00    5           
  5 Tabitha Hammonds           Swansboro              8-00.00    3.50        
  5 Caitlyn Lawson          12 Maiden                 8-00.00    3.50        
  7 Julie Beth Moss         09 Pisgah                 7-06.00    2           
  8 Taylor Sharpe              Cedar Ridge            7-00.00    0.25        
  8 Shaquiera Johnson          North Pitt             7-00.00    0.25        
  8 Hannah Sjoberg          10 Cuthbertson            7-00.00    0.25        
  8 Megan Gillespie         09 Surry Central          7-00.00    0.25        
 -- Korrie Bennett             Swansboro                   NH                
 -- Megan Ludwig            12 Piedmont                    NH                
 -- Libby Florence             Cedar Ridge                 NH

Event 2 Women 2A Shot Put (4 KG)
=====================================================================        
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points        
=====================================================================        
  1 Cookie Wingfield           Kinston               41-03.50   10           
  2 Sequaya Jackson            T. W. Andrews         40-07.50    8           
  3 Alisha Bradshaw         11 Salisbury             40-02.00    6           
  4 Lindsey Wright          12 East Lincoln          36-02.00    5           
  5 Tisha Dixon                Kinston               35-11.50    4           
  6 Chante Hopkins             Farmville Central     35-07.00    3           
  7 Kristian Kipp           10 North Surry           35-06.50    2           
  8 Megan Withers           11 North Lincoln         34-11.00    1           
  9 Katie Spiro             12 Smoky Mountain        33-02.50                
 10 Alexis Barnes              Cedar Ridge           32-11.00                
 11 Fucshia Walker             Graham                32-07.50                
 12 McKenzie Norwood        10 West Caldwell         31-10.00                
 13 Andrea Redden           12 West Davidson         30-05.25                
 14 Jasmine Brodie             Bunn                  30-04.00                
 -- Tylesha Goolsby         09 South Stokes               DNS                
 -- Courtney Melvin            East Bladen                DNS

Event 2 Women 2A Discus Throw (1 KG)
=====================================================================     
    Name                  Year School                  Finals  Points     
=====================================================================     
  1 Alisha Bradshaw         11 Salisbury            129-11.50   10        
  2 Sequaya Jackson            T. W. Andrews           113-07    8        
  3 Hana Metzinger             Bunn                    106-08    6        
  4 Tierra Davis               North Pitt              103-08    5        
  5 Kristian Kipp           10 North Surry             102-02    4        
  6 Cookie Wingfield           Kinston                  97-08    3        
  7 Nichole Poppe              Franklinton           96-05.50    2        
  8 Amber Boone                Durham Arts              94-04    1        
  9 Leigh Ann Haigh            Swansboro             94-01.50             
 10 Rebecca Haggerman       12 Mountain Heritage     90-10.50             
 11 Jordan Beard            11 Newton-Conover           89-06             
 12 Lindsey Wright          12 East Lincoln             88-03             
 13 Kim Oriol                  Swansboro             86-04.50             
 14 Elizabeth Thompson      12 North Surry           84-11.50             
 15 Tanetta Mutz            12 Lincolnton               82-10             
 -- Tylesha Goolsby         09 South Stokes              DNS

 


 3A

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2010 05:43 PM
              2010 NCHSAA 3A Track & Field State Meet - 5/21/2010             
                     North Carolina A & T State University                    
                                Greensboro,  NC                               
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maleena Reid              12 North Gaston             11.98Q  0.3  2
  2 Bryana Wyatt              11 South Centra             12.12Q -1.3  1
  3 Breahna Morrison          12 Weddington               12.46Q  0.3  2
  4 Erin Tucker               12 Robinson, J.             12.56Q -1.3  1
  5 Kristen Campbell          12 North Forsyth            12.48Q  0.3  2  12.475
  6 Daijia Ervin              09 Southern Guilfor         12.77Q -1.3  1
  7 Zikeena Parker            11 Rocky Mount              12.48Q  0.3  2  12.480
  8 Nya Michaux               11 Patton                   12.82Q -1.3  1
  9 Nyshedra Brown            09 West Craven              12.51   0.3  2
 10 Hayley McCorkle           10 South Centra             12.81   0.3  2
 11 Tori Elliot               10 Cox Mill                 12.84  -1.3  1
 12 Quashera Hayes            09 Gray'sCreek              12.85   0.3  2
 13 Jazmen Genske             10 Hibriten                 12.90  -1.3  1
 14 Emily Watkins             12 Northern Gui             13.00  -1.3  1
 15 Derra Cowan               09 Brown, A. L.             13.08  -1.3  1
 16 Catherine Crawford        09 Forestview               16.34   0.3  2
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maleena Reid              12 North Gaston             11.92  -0.1
  2 Bryana Wyatt              11 South Centra             12.06  -0.1
  3 Zikeena Parker            11 Rocky Mount              12.37  -0.1
  4 Breahna Morrison          12 Weddington               12.38  -0.1
  5 Erin Tucker               12 Robinson, J.             12.46  -0.1
  6 Kristen Campbell          12 North Forsyth            12.49  -0.1
  7 Nya Michaux               11 Patton                   12.62  -0.1
  8 Daijia Ervin              09 Southern Guilfor         12.72  -0.1
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryana Wyatt              11 South Centra             24.37Q  0.2  1
  2 Maleena Reid              12 North Gaston             24.75Q -0.6  2
  3 Breahna Morrison          12 Weddington               24.95Q  0.2  1
  4 Zikeena Parker            11 Rocky Mount              25.32Q -0.6  2
  5 Nyshedra Brown            09 West Craven              25.13Q  0.2  1
  6 Erin Tucker               12 Robinson, J.             25.79Q -0.6  2
  7 Olivia Harrison           12 Northeast Guilfo         25.34Q  0.2  1
  8 Brandi Smith              12 Northeast Guilfo         25.85Q -0.6  2
  9 Kristen Campbell          12 North Forsyth            25.50   0.2  1
 10 Quinera Hayes             12 Gray'sCreek              25.75   0.2  1
 11 Catherine Crawford        09 Forestview               25.88  -0.6  2
 12 Tiana Ondayog             10 Ashbrook                 26.02   0.2  1
 13 Tanazia Owens             09 Harding                  26.07   0.2  1
 14 Jazmen Genske             10 Hibriten                 26.43  -0.6  2
 15 Hayley McCorkle           10 South Centra             26.47  -0.6  2
 16 Jazmyne Childs            11 Harding                  26.63  -0.6  2
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maleena Reid              12 North Gaston             24.91  -1.3
  2 Breahna Morrison          12 Weddington               25.12  -1.3
  3 Zikeena Parker            11 Rocky Mount              25.28  -1.3
  4 Nyshedra Brown            09 West Craven              25.45  -1.3
  5 Olivia Harrison           12 Northeast Guilfo         25.68  -1.3
  6 Bryana Wyatt              11 South Centra             25.70  -1.3
  7 Erin Tucker               12 Robinson, J.             26.05  -1.3
  8 Brandi Smith              12 Northeast Guilfo         26.05  -1.3
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinera Hayes             12 Gray'sCreek              56.46Q  2
  2 Breahna Morrison          12 Weddington               57.45Q  1
  3 Catherine Crawford        09 Forestview               57.77Q  1
  4 Ronqeiya Luther           12 South Centra             58.07Q  2
  5 Tanazia Owens             09 Harding                  57.79Q  1
  6 Krystal White             11 Eastern Alamance         58.09Q  2
  7 Naomi Alston              10 Douglas Byrd             58.14Q  2
  8 Stephanie Burris          11 Tuscola                  58.89Q  1
  9 Sage Proffitt             10 North Buncom             59.24   1
 10 Jazmyne Childs            11 Harding                1:00.11   2
 11 Aja Segoviano             11 White Oak              1:00.51   2
 12 Maya Evans                09 Fike                   1:00.89   1
 13 Madison Emory             11 North Buncom           1:01.28   2
 14 Chekirra Holit            11 Robinson, J.           1:01.86   1
 -- Zikeena Parker            11 Rocky Mount                DNF   2
 -- Megan Kunkel              10 Cardinal Gib                DQ   1  3 steps out of lane
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Breahna Morrison          12 Weddington               55.69 
  2 Naomi Alston              10 Douglas Byrd             56.22 
  3 Ronqeiya Luther           12 South Centra             57.60 
  4 Quinera Hayes             12 Gray'sCreek              58.06 
  5 Tanazia Owens             09 Harding                  58.20 
  6 Krystal White             11 Eastern Alamance         58.47 
  7 Catherine Crawford        09 Forestview               58.64 
  8 Stephanie Burris          11 Tuscola                1:00.38 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Taryn Stern               11 Hickory Ridg           2:20.52 
  2 Destine' Kirkman          12 Harding                2:22.97 
  3 Jentzen Jones             10 Fike                   2:23.02 
  4 Alyssa Clark              12 Marvin Ridge           2:23.24 
  5 Alix Theodossiou          09 Asheville              2:23.38 
  6 Keeley Wood               12 Southern Lee           2:24.16 
  7 Rachel Johnson            09 Erwin                  2:24.26 
  8 Lindsay Savelli           12 Chapel Hill            2:24.27 
  9 Jamie Vezolles            10 Charlotte Ca           2:26.11 
 10 Kirklin Kirkpatrick       12 Tuscola                2:27.12 
 11 Emily Latimer             09 Currituck              2:27.38 
 12 Jessa Vogel               11 North Buncom           2:27.48 
 13 Danneille Hobbs           12 White Oak              2:28.04 
 14 Jasmin Sutton             10 Rockingham Count       2:28.41 
 15 Allison Ester             12 Walter Williams        2:33.70 
 16 Gabby Talob               09 West Cartere           2:37.25 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Rapp                11 Cardinal Gib           5:04.10 
  2 Destine' Kirkman          12 Harding                5:16.76 
  3 Erin McGuirk              11 Northern Gui           5:17.88 
  4 Jentzen Jones             10 Fike                   5:18.12 
  5 Samiiah Wilson            09 Cardinal Gib           5:18.17 
  6 Kiersten Ellsworth        11 West Henders           5:19.59 
  7 Danneille Hobbs           12 White Oak              5:20.24 
  8 Tristan Van Ord           09 Chapel Hill            5:20.92 
  9 Carmen Hilliard           09 South Brunsw           5:22.19 
 10 Haley Kapheim             12 Weddington             5:22.36 
 11 Megan Mcleod              12 Tuscola                5:25.73 
 12 Audrey Garrett            11 North Buncom           5:29.60 
 13 Brittany Fritz            10 Marvin Ridge           5:36.72 
 14 Beth Hanson               11 Fike                   5:40.40 
 15 Claudia Mundy             12 Hickory HS             5:42.10 
 -- Chelsea Matson            11 Weddington                 DNF 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Rapp                11 Cardinal Gib          11:00.10 
  2 Erin McGuirk              11 Northern Gui          11:29.17 
  3 Megan Mcleod              12 Tuscola               11:36.38 
  4 Kiersten Ellsworth        11 West Henders          11:45.64 
  5 Chelsea Matson            11 Weddington            11:49.94 
  6 Beth Hanson               11 Fike                  11:57.39 
  7 Nicole Esplin             12 Cardinal Gib          11:59.92 
  8 Ailish Dwyer              09 Marvin Ridge          12:13.94 
  9 Audrey Garrett            11 North Buncom          12:18.13 
 10 Sierra Hagl               12 Northwest Ca          12:26.90 
 11 Claudia Mundy             12 Hickory HS            12:30.42 
 12 Shannon Martin            11 Weddington            12:47.42 
 13 Kelsey Temple             10 Currituck             12:54.49 
 14 Lauren Henry              11 White Oak             13:31.01 
 -- Sarah Jane Kerwin         11 Chapel Hill                 DQ   Uniform violation
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Tucker               12 Robinson, J.             15.02Q -1.5  1
  2 Amber Holloway            10 West Rowan               15.11Q -0.5  2
  3 Amber Ferguson            11 Havelock                 15.36Q -0.5  2
  4 Xaviera Bass              11 Nash Central             15.62Q -1.5  1
  5 Tatyana Brewton           11 Forestview               15.46Q -0.5  2
  6 Meghan Gerald             12 Douglas Byrd             15.90Q -1.5  1
  7 Anna Smith                10 Northern Gui             15.83Q -0.5  2
  8 Janay Brickey             12 Ashbrook                 15.93Q -1.5  1
  9 Juanita Leto              11 Concord                  16.05  -1.5  1
 10 Destinie Sykes            09 Ashbrook                 16.19  -0.5  2
 11 Jasmine Marrow            10 South Centra             16.25  -0.5  2
 12 Taliqua Medley            11 Parkwood                 16.95  -0.5  2
 13 Jasmine Richmond          12 Jacksonville             17.51  -1.5  1
 14 Jene Bright               12 Western Harnett          17.65  -1.5  1
 15 Kelly Dahlheimer          12 Northern Gui             17.67  -1.5  1
 -- Kaitlyn Lukacena          12 Enka                        FS  -0.5  2
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Tucker               12 Robinson, J.             14.54  -0.3
  2 Xaviera Bass              11 Nash Central             14.77  -0.3
  3 Amber Holloway            10 West Rowan               15.24  -0.3
  4 Amber Ferguson            11 Havelock                 15.29  -0.3
  5 Tatyana Brewton           11 Forestview               15.36  -0.3
  6 Anna Smith                10 Northern Gui             15.48  -0.3
  7 Janay Brickey             12 Ashbrook                 15.62  -0.3
  8 Meghan Gerald             12 Douglas Byrd             17.90  -0.3
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Holloway            10 West Rowan               44.93Q  2
  2 Juanita Leto              11 Concord                  46.24Q  1
  3 Anna Smith                10 Northern Gui             46.71Q  1
  4 Destinie Sykes            09 Ashbrook                 47.32Q  2
  5 Gillian Brown             12 Jacksonville             47.08Q  1
  6 Genevieve Emrick          11 Franklin                 48.29Q  2
  7 Jene Bright               12 Western Harnett          47.83Q  1
  8 Winquika Hill             09 Fike                     49.00Q  2
  9 Janay Brickey             12 Ashbrook                 48.04   1
 10 Talvanisha Lawing         09 Brown, A. L.             48.43   1
 11 Meghan Bradsher           12 Orange                   49.06   1
 12 Jasmine Marrow            10 South Centra             49.57   2
 13 Fantacy Bryant            09 Rocky Mount              49.60   2
 14 Ciara Thomas              12 Anson                    49.64   2
 15 BreAna Hoyle              09 St. Stephens             52.30   1
 16 Chante' Bell              12 Westover                 52.56   2
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Holloway            10 West Rowan               44.10 
  2 Juanita Leto              11 Concord                  44.72 
  3 Anna Smith                10 Northern Gui             45.22 
  4 Destinie Sykes            09 Ashbrook                 46.68 
  5 Gillian Brown             12 Jacksonville             47.24 
  6 Jene Bright               12 Western Harnett          49.45 
  7 Genevieve Emrick          11 Franklin                 49.63 
  8 Winquika Hill             09 Fike                     59.33 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Central                                         46.94   2
     1) Danielle Butts 11               2) Amber Clark 11                
     3) Hayley McCorkle 10              4) Bryana Wyatt 11               
  2 Northeast Guilford                                    49.17   2
     1) Tashera Berry 09                2) Brandi Smith 12               
     3) Sierra Foster 12                4) Olivia Harrison 12            
  3 West Craven                                           49.86   2
     1) Mariah Scott 10                 2) Tiffany Taylor 11             
     3) Teeangela Sewell 11             4) Nyshedra Brown 09             
  4 Marvin Ridge                                          49.89   2
     1) Ashley Christy 11               2) Toni Lashley 12               
     3) Michaela Rankins 10             4) Tynaya Walker 11              
  5 Brown, A. L.                                          50.18   1
     1) Tylivia Blackwelder 12          2) Derra Cowan 09                
     3) Raven Covington 10              4) Willie Rice 12                
  6 Forestview                                            50.60   1
     1) Lauren Smith 09                 2) Lapresha Brown 10             
     3) Catherine Crawford 09           4) Tatyana Brewton 11            
  7 Southern Wayne                                        50.68   1
     1) Kanesha Jones 11                2) Elana Lowery 10               
     3) Jamika Bowen 10                 4) Chanel Jackson 12             
  8 Asheboro                                              50.77   2
     1) Kyosha Lowery 10                2) Destinee Martin 09            
     3) Khadijah Christian 09           4) Tierra Lester 10              
  9 Southern Vance                                        50.78   2
     1) Waynesha Hargrove 11            2) Shakiyla Hicks 11             
     3) Jamila Mann 11                  4) Tiara Jordan 09               
 10 Hibriten                                              51.18   1
     1) Keisha Corpening 09             2) Briana Wilder 11              
     3) Hannah Dula 11                  4) Jazmen Genske 10              
 11 Franklin                                              51.39   1
     1) Sarah Sapp 12                   2) Genevieve Emrick 11           
     3) Caitlin Raby 11                 4) Latoya Livingston 12          
 12 Weddington                                            51.48   1
     1) Sophia Lange 10                 2) Brianna Hood 10               
     3) Carly Griffith 11               4) Brittany Sturdivant 12        
 13 North Forsyth                                         51.69   2
     1) Ines Earl 11                    2) Kayla Adams 12                
     3) Allison Wood 12                 4) Kristen Campbell 12           
 14 Eastern Wayne                                         51.77   1
     1) Tiarra McIntyre 12              2) Ra'juana Boyette              
     3) Tamiya Dortch 09                4) Bri'anna Coleman 10           
 15 Hunter Huss                                           52.33   1
     1) Jasmine Phillips 12             2) Erin Kendrick 10              
     3) Monique Byrd 12                 4) Damita Ford 11                
 -- Harding                                                  DQ   2  zn viol exch 1
     1) Melanie Roach 09                2) Tatyana Matthews 09           
     3) Zakiayyah Sadiq 09              4) Latika Harris 11              
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Central                                       1:39.32   2
     1) Danielle Butts 11               2) Amber Clark 11                
     3) Ronqeiya Luther 12              4) Bryana Wyatt 11               
  2 Gray's Creek                                        1:43.67   2
     1) Quashera Hayes 09               2) Destinee Barnum 12            
     3) Ariel Gaddis 12                 4) Quinera Hayes 12              
  3 Brown, A. L.                                        1:44.23   2
     1) Tylivia Blackwelder 12          2) Derra Cowan 09                
     3) Raven Covington 10              4) Aziah Walker 10               
  4 Hibriten                                            1:45.71   2
     1) Keisha Corpening 09             2) Briana Wilder 11              
     3) Hannah Dula 11                  4) Jazmen Genske 10              
  5 West Craven                                         1:45.90   2
     1) Mariah Scott 10                 2) Tiffany Taylor 11             
     3) Teeangela Sewell 11             4) Nyshedra Brown 09             
  6 West Rowan                                          1:46.39   1
     1) Moriah Leach 12                 2) Amber Holloway 10             
     3) Christa Landy 10                4) Shay Steele 09                
  7 Southern Vance                                      1:46.43   1
     1) Waynesha Hargrove 11            2) Shakiyla Hicks 11             
     3) Jamila Mann 11                  4) Tiara Jordan 09               
  8 Nash Central                                        1:46.52   1
     1) Jennifer Cofield 12             2) Xaviera Bass 11               
     3) Danaisha Pitchford 10           4) Jasmine S Williams 12         
  9 Weddington                                          1:47.11   1
     1) Liz Schlereth                   2) Brittany Sturdivant 12        
     3) Sophia Lange 10                 4) Brianna Hood 10               
 10 Southern Guilford                                   1:47.25   1
     1) Debrisha Barnes                 2) Staci Green                   
     3) Ashely Holder                   4) Daijia Ervin 09               
 11 North Lenoir                                        1:47.89   1
     1) Shanice Dawson 12               2) Ta Breia Forster 09           
     3) Tyra Spencer 10                 4) Breyauna Kittrell 11          
 12 Franklin                                            1:48.14   2
     1) Sarah Sapp 12                   2) Genevieve Emrick 11           
     3) Caitlin Raby 11                 4) Latoya Livingston 12          
 13 Ashbrook                                            1:48.83   1
     1) Destinie Sykes 09               2) Jahdiya Thompson 10           
     3) Paris Feaster 09                4) Tiana Ondayog 10              
 14 Northeast Guilford                                  1:48.84   2
     1) Brandi Smith 12                 2) Sierra Foster 12              
     3) Tashera Berry 09                4) Olivia Harrison 12            
 15 Hunter Huss                                         1:49.75   1
     1) Jasmine Phillips 12             2) Erin Kendrick 10              
     3) Monique Byrd 12                 4) Damita Ford 11                
 -- Marvin Ridge                                             DQ   2  zn viol 3rd exch
     1) Ashley Christy 11               2) Tynaya Walker 11              
     3) Toni Lashley 12                 4) Taylor Berry 10               
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weddington                                          4:00.13   2
     1) Brittany Sturdivant 12          2) Haley Kapheim 12              
     3) Carly Griffith 11               4) Breahna Morrison 12           
  2 North Buncombe                                      4:01.91   2
     1) Madison Emory 11                2) Jennifer Roberts 12           
     3) Rolanda Pressley 12             4) Sage Proffitt 10              
  3 Douglas Byrd                                        4:04.79   1
     1) Naomi Alston 10                 2) Kimberly Scales 11            
     3) Angelise Davis-Long 11          4) Cruz Sullivan                 
  4 Harding                                             4:05.97   2
     1) Jazmyne Childs 11               2) Destine' Kirkman 12           
     3) Cayla Lowe 12                   4) Tanazia Owens 09              
  5 Marvin Ridge                                        4:07.80   2
     1) Alyssa Clark 12                 2) Anna Lipocky 10               
     3) Andrea Jones 12                 4) Taylor Berry 10               
  6 Jacksonville                                        4:07.86   2
     1) Irene Lane 12                   2) Jasmine Richmond 12           
     3) Maria Henderson 11              4) Gillian Brown 12              
  7 Rocky Mount                                         4:07.92   2
     1) Aerostata Brown 11              2) Latoya Applewhite 12          
     3) Marquita Hines 11               4) Zikeena Parker 11             
  8 Franklin                                            4:11.63   1
     1) Sarah Sapp 12                   2) Genevieve Emrick 11           
     3) Caitlin Raby 11                 4) Latoya Livingston 12          
  9 Rockingham County                                   4:12.33   2
     1) Whitney Barker 10               2) Rebecca Everett 10            
     3) Jasmin Sutton 10                4) Rachel Everett 10             
 10 Robinson, J. M.                                     4:12.83   1
     1) Chekirra Holit 11               2) Stephine Waife 11             
     3) Alyssa Lashway 10               4) Erin Tucker 12                
 11 Nash Central                                        4:13.39   1
     1) Jennifer Cofield 12             2) Adriana Lynch                 
     3) Danaisha Pitchford 10           4) Jasmine S Williams 12         
 12 Southern Guilford                                   4:13.90   1
     1) Staci Green                     2) Debrisha Barnes               
     3) Daijia Ervin 09                 4) Ashely Holder                 
 13 Tuscola                                             4:13.98   1
     1) Elizabeth Ross 12               2) Taylor Switch 12              
     3) Kirkland Kirkpatrick 12         4) Stephanie Burris 11           
 14 Gray's Creek                                        4:15.03   1
     1) Quinera Hayes 12                2) Talia King 09                 
     3) Destinee Barnum 12              4) Ariel Gaddis 12               
 15 Ashbrook                                            4:17.92   1
     1) Brianna Jamison 11              2) Paris Feaster 09              
     3) Janay Brickey 12                4) Destinie Sykes 09             
 16 White Oak                                           4:19.86   2
     1) Alexis Gilliam                  2) Danneille Hobbs 12            
     3) Krystal Weaver 10               4) Aja Segoviano 11              
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Marvin Ridge                                        9:40.26 
     1) Brittany Fritz 10               2) Caitlyn Colo 10               
     3) Alyssa Clark 12                 4) Kayli Buckley 12              
  2 Weddington                                          9:42.57 
     1) Carly Griffith 11               2) Haley Kapheim 12              
     3) Chelsea Matson 11               4) Shannon Martin 11             
  3 Charlotte Catholic                                  9:48.80 
     1) Christina Ferris 12             2) Shannon Kirchmer 11           
     3) Maddy Gasior 09                 4) Jamie Vezolles 10             
  4 Walter Williams                                     9:51.78 
     1) Rachel Bost 10                  2) Abigail Bost                  
     3) Allison Ester 12                4) Carylynn Willis 11            
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                    9:57.12 
     1) Katelynn Wiggenhorn 11          2) Kelly Maw 12                  
     3) Kate Donato 10                  4) Sarah Rapp 11                 
  6 Chapel Hill                                         9:57.29 
     1) Tristan Van Ord 09              2) Meg Duffy 12                  
     3) Ahna Weeks 11                   4) Lindsay Savelli 12            
  7 White Oak                                          10:05.94 
     1) Aubery Prichard 09              2) Danneille Hobbs 12            
     3) Hallie Altman 10                4) Aja Segoviano 11              
  8 Jacksonville                                       10:06.28 
     1) Irene Lane 12                   2) Michaela O'Connor 10          
     3) Maria Henderson 11              4) Megan Bucek 11                
  9 North Buncombe                                     10:12.97 
     1) Jessa Vogel 11                  2) Emily Reeves 10               
     3) Katarina Ruehl 09               4) Allison Fox 10                
 10 West Henderson                                     10:17.89 
     1) Hannah Owen 09                  2) Kelsey Vaughn 09              
     3) Ashey Heywood 10                4) Caiti Cremer 11               
 11 Tuscola                                            10:22.23 
     1) Emily Melrose 12                2) Hannah McLeod 09              
     3) Kirkland Kirkpatrick 12         4) Megan Mcleod 12               
 12 Havelock                                           10:29.50 
     1) Afrika Hamilton 09              2) Hannah Cook                   
     3) Asia East 09                    4) Lucenda Webb 10               
 13 Carson, Jesse                                      10:29.74 
     1) Miranda Wyatt 09                2) Devan Purvis 11               
     3) Kelly Dulkoski 09               4) Sierra Zemanick 11            
 14 Orange                                             10:37.77 
     1) Emily Cash 11                   2) Claire Cates 10               
     3) Indy Reid-Shaw 09               4) Kanesha Bigelow 10            
 15 Rocky Mount                                        10:44.52 
     1) Nefertiti Thigpen-Conyers 09    2) Micheala Thorne 11            
     3) Savasja Davis                   4) Manessa Dalton                
 16 Ashbrook                                           11:09.26 
     1) Sarah Towner 09                 2) Madison Alman 09              
     3) Megan Edge 12                   4) Emily Rhodes 12               
 
Event 1 Girls 3A High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Butts            11 South Centra           5-06.00 
  2 Meredith Foster           12 West Henders           5-04.00 
  3 Shenika Scales            12 Morehead              J5-04.00 
  4 Michelle Dees             11 Orange                 5-02.00 
  5 Tashi Whitney             11 Union Pines           J5-02.00 
  5 Jasmine S Williams        12 Nash Central          J5-02.00 
  7 Keonna Artis              10 Brown, A. L.          J5-02.00 
  8 Sequoia Hill              10 Harding                5-00.00 
  9 Caitlin Raby              11 Franklin              J5-00.00 
  9 Tempestt Frazier          09 Havelock              J5-00.00 
  9 Xaviera Bass              11 Nash Central          J5-00.00 
 12 Janay Brickey             12 Ashbrook              J5-00.00 
 12 Nora Shafer               10 Hickory Ridg          J5-00.00 
 12 Jackie Reid               10 North Gaston          J5-00.00 
 15 Arianna Tucker            10 Northwest Ca           4-10.00 
 15 Danielle Hawkins          11 Cardinal Gib           4-10.00 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Culpepper        11 Franklin              10-06.00 
  2 Kelly Dahlheimer          12 Northern Gui          10-00.00 
  3 Elizabeth Ambler          10 Northern Gui         J10-00.00 
  3 Lyndsie White             12 Parkwood             J10-00.00 
  5 Sage Proffitt             10 North Buncom         J10-00.00 
  6 Caitlin Hay               12 Asheville            J10-00.00 
  7 Rebekah Johnston          12 White Oak            J10-00.00 
  7 Samantha Parks            12 Parkwood             J10-00.00 
  9 Sarah Fell                10 Marvin Ridge           9-00.00 
 10 Kayleigh Norris           10 Mount Pleasa          J9-00.00 
 10 Brook Shelton             09 Ledford               J9-00.00 
 12 Kayla Watkins             11 Eastern Alamance      J9-00.00 
 12 Alexa McCullen            10 Forestview            J9-00.00 
 14 Kirsten Roach             12 White Oak              8-00.00 
 -- Tanya Brown               11 Fike                        NH 
 -- Kendria Worley            12 Rocky Mount                 NH 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shauna Terry              12 Southern Vance        17-10.50   2.5
  2 Jazmyne Childs            11 Harding               17-08.00   0.2
  3 Anelia Smith              12 Southern Lee          17-06.00   0.2
  4 Shenika Scales            12 Morehead             J17-06.00  +0.0
  5 Candra Mathis             12 Hickory Ridg          17-05.00   0.3
  6 Teeangela Sewell          11 West Craven           17-04.00   1.3
  7 Anna Smith                10 Northern Gui          16-09.00   2.4
  8 Ashley Christy            11 Marvin Ridge          16-06.50   1.1
  9 Kanesha Jones             11 Southern Way          16-02.00  -0.7
 10 Onya Edwards              10 Charlotte Ca         J16-02.00   1.2
 11 Jennifer Cofield          12 Nash Central          16-01.00   2.0
 12 Lydia McCall              11 West Henders          15-10.00   1.8
 13 Tyler Jeffries            12 Asheville             15-07.00   0.8
 14 Tempest Etheridge         09 Crest                 15-02.00  -0.1
 -- Amber Clark               11 South Centra              FOUL      
 -- Nya Michaux               11 Patton                    FOUL      
 
Event 1 Girls 3A Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danielle Butts            11 South Centra          39-01.00  +0.0
  2 Candra Mathis             12 Hickory Ridg          38-02.50   2.5
  3 Amber Clark               11 South Centra          37-06.50   1.8
  4 Keisha Corpening          09 Hibriten              37-02.50   0.3
  5 Shauna Terry              12 Southern Vance        37-00.00   2.0
  6 Lauryn Kobiela            12 Charlotte Ca          36-02.00   0.5
  7 Teeangela Sewell          11 West Craven           36-01.00   1.1
  8 Cayla Lowe                12 Harding               36-00.00   2.5
  9 Tyler Jeffries            12 Asheville             35-08.00   2.7
 10 McKinley Kelcy            12 Marvin Ridge          34-09.50   0.8
 11 Danielle Hawkins          11 Cardinal Gib          34-02.00  -0.2
 12 Tatyana Brewton           11 Forestview            33-08.25   0.3
 13 Latoya Livingston         12 Franklin              32-04.00   2.1
 14 kiana morton              12 Webb                  31-01.50   1.0
 -- Chante' Bell              12 Westover                  FOUL      
 -- Aerostata Brown           11 Rocky Mount               FOUL      
 
Event 1 Girls 3A Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Danita Whitaker           12 Rocky Mount           39-06.00 
  2 Jessie Russell            11 East Henders          39-03.75 
  3 Sydney Revis              12 North Buncom          38-08.25 
  4 Tremonisha Taylor         12 Southern Vance        37-09.00 
  5 Landra Graves             12 Southern Guilfor      36-00.50 
  6 Sherri Owens              11 Orange                36-00.00 
  7 Whitney Williams          10 South Johnst          35-10.00 
  8 Jordan Hensley            12 North Buncom          35-06.50 
  9 Jocelyn Parnell           12 Mount Pleasa          34-10.50 
 10 Kayla Padgett             11 West Brunswi          33-10.00 
 11 Samara Tisdale            10 Brown, A. L.          33-06.25 
 12 Victoria Johnson          11 South Centra          33-03.00 
 13 Alicia Burr               11 Asheboro              32-11.50 
 14 JaQuasha Littlejohn       10 South Rowan           32-06.25 
 15 Desere Cross              12 West Rowan            31-08.00 
 16 Carly Sprouse             11 Tuscola               29-09.25 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tremonisha Taylor         12 Southern Vance          137-00 
  2 Kayla Padgett             11 West Brunswi            129-06 
  3 Lexus Hankins             10 South Brunsw            117-08 
  4 Jocelyn Parnell           12 Mount Pleasa            115-03 
  5 Sydney Revis              12 North Buncom            111-09 
  6 Carly Sprouse             11 Tuscola                 111-01 
  7 Sherri Owens              11 Orange                  109-07 
  8 Sierra Hill               11 Harding                 108-09 
  9 Cierra Ellis              11 Southern Vance           98-02 
 10 Hailey Jarman             12 Anson                    97-06 
 11 Maranda Williams          11 East Henders             93-10 
 12 Dyasia Robinson           11 Hunter Huss              93-06 
 13 Allison Wood              12 North Forsyth            92-03 
 14 Elexis Jenkins            11 South Centra             91-09 
 15 Danita Whitaker           12 Rocky Mount              90-03 
 16 Desere Cross              12 West Rowan               88-00 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 800 Meter Race Walk Wheel Chair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Good                 Weddington             3:09.52 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 1600 Meter Race Walk Wheel Chair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jill Moore                11 Northwest Ca           4:43.87 
  2 Lindsey Good                 Weddington             6:19.22 
 
Event 1 Girls 3A 3200 Meter Race Walk Wheel Chair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jill Moore                11 Northwest Ca           9:58.92 
  2 Lindsey Good                 Weddington            14:07.35 
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Kee               11 Crest                    10.89Q -1.4  2
  2 Quan Ray                  12 South Brunsw             11.01Q -1.9  1
  3 Elliott Powell            11 Eastern Alamance         11.01Q -1.9  1
  4 Brandon Little            10 Weddington               11.08Q -1.4  2
  5 Maurice Morgan            11 North Lenoir             11.17Q -1.9  1
  6 William Overton           10 Western Harnett          11.25Q -1.4  2
  7 Kiwon Warren              12 Triton                   11.20Q -1.9  1
  8 Quentin Owens             12 Foard, F. T.             11.36Q -1.4  2
  9 Josh Adams                12 Tuscola                  11.29  -1.9  1
 10 Tahji Kaigler             12 North Forsyth            11.41  -1.9  1
 11 Micheal Farr              12 Fike                     11.45  -1.4  2
 12 Trey Mashore              11 West Rowan               11.46  -1.4  2
 13 Marcus Stuckey            12 Southern Vance           11.93  -1.4  2
 -- Martese Jackson           12 Erwin                       FS  -1.9  1
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Kee               11 Crest                    10.84  -1.0
  2 Quan Ray                  12 South Brunsw             10.91  -1.0
  3 Elliott Powell            11 Eastern Alamance         11.06  -1.0
  4 Brandon Little            10 Weddington               11.13  -1.0
  5 Maurice Morgan            11 North Lenoir             11.17  -1.0
  6 Kiwon Warren              12 Triton                   11.24  -1.0
  7 William Overton           10 Western Harnett          11.25  -1.0
  8 Quentin Owens             12 Foard, F. T.             11.30  -1.0
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Winfrey              11 Douglas Byrd             21.72Q -1.4  2
  2 Kendall Kee               11 Crest                    22.17Q -1.6  1
  3 Xavier Jones              09 Southern Guilfor         22.20Q -1.4  2
  4 Quan Ray                  12 South Brunsw             22.39Q -1.6  1
  5 Harvey McSwain II         10 Crest                    22.25Q -1.4  2
  6 Brandon Little            10 Weddington               22.43Q -1.6  1
  7 Jason Ross                11 Crest                    22.42Q -1.4  2
  8 Daishon Barger            10 West Rowan               22.54Q -1.6  1
  9 Quentin Owens             12 Foard, F. T.             22.54  -1.6  1
 10 Tahji Kaigler             12 North Forsyth            22.75  -1.4  2
 11 Raheam Patterson          11 Washington               22.82  -1.6  1
 12 Stanley Hicks             11 Fike                     23.04  -1.4  2
 13 Christin Thomas           11 South Johnst             23.20  -1.4  2
 14 Damien Washington         10 Brown, A. L.             23.25  -1.6  1
 15 Parker Kenney             10 Cox Mill                 23.41  -1.4  2
 -- Darius White              12 Northeast Guilfo           DNF  -1.6  1
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Winfrey              11 Douglas Byrd             21.58  -1.6
  2 Kendall Kee               11 Crest                    21.82  -1.6
  3 Quan Ray                  12 South Brunsw             22.29  -1.6
  4 Harvey McSwain II         10 Crest                    22.42  -1.6
  5 Jason Ross                11 Crest                    22.45  -1.6
  6 Xavier Jones              09 Southern Guilfor         22.53  -1.6
  7 Daishon Barger            10 West Rowan               22.53  -1.6
  8 Brandon Little            10 Weddington               22.56  -1.6
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Winfrey              11 Douglas Byrd             49.63Q  1
  2 Xavier Jones              09 Southern Guilfor         49.80Q  2
  3 Kyle Miles                12 Eastern Alamance         49.94Q  2
  4 Justin Saunders           12 Enka                     50.16Q  1
  5 Zavian Brown              12 Asheville                50.30Q  2
  6 Bradley Bell              11 West Brunswi             50.57Q  1
  7 Brandon Whitehurst        12 Central Cabarrus         50.41Q  2
  8 Keshawn Hamilton          12 R-S Central              50.89Q  1
  9 Ben Hancock               11 East Rowan               50.47   2
 10 Josh McNeil               11 South Johnst             50.80   2
 11 Greg Capps                12 North Buncom             50.98   1
 12 Richard Cotton            12 Northwest Ca             51.07   2
 13 Jayshawn Campbell         12 Westover                 51.15   1
 14 Ryan McGill               11 Hickory Ridg             51.56   1
 15 Cody Jones                12 Fike                     51.68   2
 16 Cobe Scott                11 White Oak                52.68   1
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Winfrey              11 Douglas Byrd             47.51 
  2 Kyle Miles                12 Eastern Alamance         47.98 
  3 Xavier Jones              09 Southern Guilfor         48.18 
  4 Zavian Brown              12 Asheville                49.29 
  5 Justin Saunders           12 Enka                     49.86 
  6 Brandon Whitehurst        12 Central Cabarrus         50.65 
  7 Bradley Bell              11 West Brunswi             50.68 
  8 Keshawn Hamilton          12 R-S Central              51.00 
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Isaac Presson             12 Asheville              1:52.07 
  2 Tevin Richardson          11 Nash Central           1:54.62 
  3 John Harwell              12 Asheville              1:56.96 
  4 Paul Lilley               10 Rocky Mount            1:57.06 
  5 Michael Tomayo            11 Eastern Alamance       1:58.28 
  6 Michael Colven            11 Marvin Ridge           1:58.52 
  7 Danny Phillips            12 Chapel Hill            1:58.64 
  8 Wes Sutter                12 Chapel Hill            1:58.96 
  9 Sekou Vaughn              12 Harding                2:00.08 
 10 Johnathan Bennett         12 Fike                   2:00.11 
 11 Matt Thielke              12 West Henders           2:00.73 
 12 Edwardo Navarro           12 Robinson, J.           2:02.84 
 13 Dalton Johnson            12 South Rowan            2:03.55 
 14 Saaed Jones               11 Hertford               2:05.25 
 15 Liam Stott                12 Chapel Hill            2:07.87 
 16 Tyler Humphreys           12 North Gaston           2:13.34 
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Isaac Presson             12 Asheville              4:15.99 
  2 John Harwell              12 Asheville              4:17.91 
  3 William Bass              11 Nash Central           4:19.68 
  4 Tyron Alston              12 Eastern Alamance       4:23.49 
  5 Mark Sullivan             12 Cardinal Gib           4:25.16 
  6 Tommy Schotzinger         10 Cardinal Gib           4:25.79 
  7 Braedon Koerwitz          11 Robinson, J.           4:27.43 
  8 Dylan Skinner             12 Orange                 4:27.78 
  9 Brendon Johann            12 West Cartere           4:33.78 
 10 Josh Drew                 12 White Oak              4:34.58 
 11 Matt Zachrich             11 St. Stephens           4:37.47 
 12 James East                11 Forestview             4:42.40 
 13 Matthew Flores            12 Charlotte Ca           4:46.35 
 14 Michael York              11 South Rowan            4:47.95 
 -- Tevin Richardson          11 Nash Central               DNF 
 -- Chris Colo                11 Marvin Ridge               DNF 
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Hurysz               12 Eastern Alamance       9:11.88 
  2 Isaac Presson             12 Asheville              9:23.25 
  3 Sean Magee                12 Cardinal Gib           9:25.51 
  4 Graham Crawford           11 Walter Williams        9:30.06 
  5 Chris Colo                11 Marvin Ridge           9:30.55 
  6 William Bass              11 Nash Central           9:35.39 
  7 John Harwell              12 Asheville              9:50.28 
  8 Braedon Koerwitz          11 Robinson, J.           9:52.04 
  9 Jimmy Hollingsworth       09 Northern Gui           9:54.77 
 10 Bradley Allf              11 Forestview             9:58.96 
 11 Tyler Michaels            12 Erwin                 10:12.69 
 12 Drew Winters              11 Charlotte Ca          10:16.29 
 13 James Council             10 West Cartere          10:24.56 
 14 Josh Drew                 12 White Oak             10:24.64 
 15 Jose Navarrete            10 Brown, A. L.          10:26.46 
 16 Darius Martinez           10 Northern Nas          11:09.69 
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daishon Barger            10 West Rowan               14.61Q  0.3  1
  2 Michael Stroupe           11 Tuscola                  14.90Q -0.6  2
  3 Demonte Wilson            10 Crest                    15.04Q -0.6  2
  4 Alkeem Thomas             11 Southern Nas             15.20Q  0.3  1
  5 Jerrod Lipscomb           10 Brown, A. L.             15.06Q -0.6  2
  6 Justin Brabham            12 Union Pines              15.21Q  0.3  1
  7 Wesley Tucker             10 Jacksonville             15.32Q -0.6  2
  8 D. Breedlove              12 Forestview               15.52Q  0.3  1
  9 Ben Shelton               11 North Buncom             15.57  -0.6  2
 10 Will White                12 Eastern Wayn             15.71   0.3  1
 11 Jaleel Harris             11 Southern Guilfor         15.73  -0.6  2
 12 Josh Brown                12 Washington               15.74  -0.6  2
 13 Douglas Foster            12 Marvin Ridge             15.88   0.3  1
 14 Travis Graham             12 Northeast Guilfo         15.90   0.3  1
 15 Kenley Joseph             12 Cardinal Gib             16.17  -0.6  2
 16 Winston Johnson           12 Brown, A. L.             18.11   0.3  1
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daishon Barger            10 West Rowan               14.39  -2.0
  2 Michael Stroupe           11 Tuscola                  15.15  -2.0
  3 Jerrod Lipscomb           10 Brown, A. L.             15.21  -2.0
  4 Justin Brabham            12 Union Pines              15.35  -2.0
  5 Alkeem Thomas             11 Southern Nas             15.39  -2.0
  6 Wesley Tucker             10 Jacksonville             15.58  -2.0
  7 D. Breedlove              12 Forestview               16.04  -2.0
 -- Demonte Wilson            10 Crest                      DNF  -2.0
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D. Breedlove              12 Forestview               39.12Q  2
  2 Jerrod Lipscomb           10 Brown, A. L.             40.12Q  1
  3 Michael Stroupe           11 Tuscola                  40.44Q  1
  4 Justin Brabham            12 Union Pines              40.78Q  2
  5 Ciani Vega                11 Hickory HS               40.52Q  1
  6 Andrew May                12 East Rowan               40.96Q  2
  7 Trey Toms                 11 Crest                    40.53Q  1
  8 Will White                12 Eastern Wayn             40.97Q  2
  9 Adriene Elmore            11 Western Harnett          40.54   1
 10 Trey Cuthbertson          10 West Rowan               41.02   1
 11 Josh Brown                12 Washington               41.43   1
 12 Wesley Tucker             10 Jacksonville             41.89   2
 13 Dustin Dukes              11 Orange                   42.84   2
 14 Alkeem Thomas             11 Southern Nas             42.92   2
 15 Will England              10 Northwest Ca             42.98   2
 16 Jaleel Harris             11 Southern Guilfor         43.93   1
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 D. Breedlove              12 Forestview               39.39 
  2 Jerrod Lipscomb           10 Brown, A. L.             39.43 
  3 Justin Brabham            12 Union Pines              39.85 
  4 Ciani Vega                11 Hickory HS               40.38 
  5 Trey Toms                 11 Crest                    40.64 
  6 Michael Stroupe           11 Tuscola                  41.43 
  7 Andrew May                12 East Rowan               41.71 
  8 Will White                12 Eastern Wayn             42.63 
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crest                                                 42.15   2
     1) Kwame Petty 12                  2) Harvey McSwain II 10          
     3) Jason Ross 11                   4) Kendall Kee 11                
  2 Robinson, J. M.                                       42.86   2
     1) Evan Mojtabai 10                2) Dominque Bellamy 10           
     3) Chris Caldwell 12               4) Antonio Francis 12            
  3 Fike                                                  43.12   2
     1) Stanley Hicks 11                2) Alex Ruffin 11                
     3) Lawrence Hardy 11               4) Micheal Farr 12               
  4 Eastern Alamance                                      43.25   1
     1) T. J. Lindsay 11                2) Dyshawn Kollore 12            
     3) Javonte Ellison 11              4) Elliott Powell 11             
  5 West Rowan                                            43.35   2
     1) C.J. Ellis 09                   2) Trey Mashore 11               
     3) Brandon Ijames 09               4) Daishon Barger 10             
  6 Brown, A. L.                                          43.37   1
     1) Tevin Jones 10                  2) Antoine Jordan 12             
     3) Travis Riley 11                 4) Dillon Robinson 11            
  7 Kings Mountain                                        43.53   2
     1) Chris Dye 12                    2) Torrey Belcher 12             
     3) Matt Young 11                   4) Tim Hines 11                  
  8 West Brunswick                                        43.54   2
     1) James Ash 11                    2) Tyquan Ash 12                 
     3) Bradley Bell 11                 4) Quan Bates 11                 
  9 North Forsyth                                         43.55   1
     1) Charlie Drake 12                2) De'Ron Fulton 11              
     3) Tahji Kaigler 12                4) Darius Baker 12               
 10 Douglas Byrd                                          43.68   1
     1) Lorenzo Pooler 10               2) Frank Quarles 09              
     3) Phillip Murphy 12               4) Raeshon Reid 12               
 11 Southern Nash                                         43.89   1
     1) Sextus Vane 09                  2) Andrew Gehring 12             
     3) Terron Huffman 10               4) Tracey Coppedge 10            
 12 Hunter Huss                                           44.16   2
     1) Jawaun Williams 12              2) Morris Ratchford 11           
     3) Eddie McCaskill 12              4) Quintin Coleman 12            
 13 Western Harnett                                       44.20   1
     1) Shaun McLean 12                 2) Montreze Hooker 10            
     3) Thomas Garner 10                4) William Overton 10            
 14 Tuscola                                               44.24   1
     1) Eric Nelson 11                  2) Tod Stamey 10                 
     3) Devin Seals 11                  4) Josh Adams 12                 
 15 South Johnston                                        44.29   1
     1) Christin Thomas 11              2) Brandon Beasley 10            
     3) Jonathon Farmer 11              4) Dee Williams 12               
 -- West Iredell                                             DQ   2  zn viol exch 1
     1) Kameron Summers 10              2) Jordan Pegram 11              
     3) Kameron Rucker 11               4) Patrick Clyburn, Jr. 12       
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crest                                               1:26.64   2
     1) Rhaheim Ledbetter 10            2) Kendall Kee 11                
     3) Jason Ross 11                   4) Harvey McSwain II 10          
  2 Northeast Guilford                                  1:28.92   2
     1) Travis Graham 12                2) Kerone White 12               
     3) Anthony Ellis 10                4) Darius White 12               
  3 West Rowan                                          1:29.44   2
     1) Brandon Ijames 09               2) Trey Mashore 11               
     3) C.J. Ellis 09                   4) Daishon Barger 10             
  4 Brown, A. L.                                        1:29.66   2
     1) Damien Washington 10            2) Dillon Robinson 11            
     3) Jerrod Lipscomb 10              4) Tevin Jones 10                
  5 Kings Mountain                                      1:29.94   2
     1) Torrey Belcher 12               2) Terrance Young 12             
     3) Tim Hines 11                    4) Chris Dye 12                  
  6 West Brunswick                                      1:30.14   2
     1) James Ash 11                    2) Bradley Bell 11               
     3) Tyquan Ash 12                   4) Quan Bates 11                 
  7 West Craven                                         1:30.44   1
     1) Tyree Dawson 12                 2) Ontorio Burney 12             
     3) PeAir Scott 12                  4) Chris Person 12               
  8 Foard, F. T.                                        1:31.21   1
     1) Marcus Rinehardt 11             2) Shaq Williamson 11            
     3) Tyler Ruth 12                   4) Quentin Owens 12              
  9 Hibriten                                            1:31.45   1
     1) Antorious Smith 09              2) Josh Dula 12                  
     3) Michael Isbell 11               4) Kaylen Pearson 11             
 10 Southern Nash                                       1:31.80   2
     1) Sextus Vane 09                  2) Andrew Gehring 12             
     3) Terron Huffman 10               4) Tracey Coppedge 10            
 11 Western Harnett                                     1:32.06   1
     1) Montreze Hooker 10              2) Travae Johnson 12             
     3) Darien McNeil 12                4) Thomas Garner 10              
 12 Rockingham County                                   1:32.54   1
     1) John Jackson 09                 2) Austin Dixon 09               
     3) Dillon Cundiff 10               4) Chris Lea 11                  
 13 Southern Lee                                        1:32.66   1
     1) Michael Reives 10               2) A.J. Jackson 12               
     3) Robert Richard 11               4) Quentin Ingram 10             
 -- Washington                                              DNF   1
     1) Raphael Gibbs 11                2) Amiar Johnson 12              
     3) Raheam Patterson 11             4) William Ellegor 11            
 -- Northwest Cabarrus                                      DNF   1
     1) Will England 10                 2) Grant Keyes 12                
     3) Richard Cotton 12               4) Paul Wiredu 12                
 -- Robinson, J. M.                                          DQ   2  zn viol exch 2
     1) Kyle Thompson 12                2) Dominque Bellamy 10           
     3) Chris Caldwell 12               4) Antonio Francis 12            
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Douglas Byrd                                        3:22.71   2
     1) Donte' Smith 11                 2) Xavier Cary 12                
     3) Frank Quarles 09                4) Eric Winfrey 11               
  2 Asheville                                           3:23.57   2
     1) Daisaun White 11                2) Calvin Clark 10               
     3) TJ Davidson 11                  4) Zavian Brown 12               
  3 Northeast Guilford                                  3:24.22   2
     1) Travis Graham 12                2) Kerone White 12               
     3) Anthony Ellis 10                4) Darius White 12               
  4 Crest                                               3:25.30   1
     1) Justin Price 11                 2) Jason Ross 11                 
     3) Demonte Wilson 10               4) Harvey McSwain II 10          
  5 Eastern Alamance                                    3:26.11   2
     1) T. J. Lindsay 11                2) Tyron Alston 12               
     3) Jake Hurysz 12                  4) Kyle Miles 12                 
  6 Western Alamance                                    3:27.26   2
     1) Shakur Gilliam 10               2) Cole Henderson 11             
     3) Dominique Bridges 12            4) Wayne Stevens 12              
  7 Fike                                                3:28.38   2
     1) Cody Jones 12                   2) Josh King 10                  
     3) Schuyler Jones 12               4) Johnathan Bennett 12          
  8 Kings Mountain                                      3:28.40   1
     1) Courtland Cansler 10            2) Trey Edgerton 11              
     3) Terrance Young 12               4) Shelton Watson 11             
  9 North Buncombe                                      3:28.88   1
     1) Greg Capps 12                   2) Austin Braxton 11             
     3) Ben Shelton 11                  4) Donivon Talley 10             
 10 Marvin Ridge                                        3:29.52   1
     1) Logan Jackson 09                2) Edmond Duvall 11              
     3) Keith Brent 11                  4) Michael Colven 11             
 11 Southern Nash                                       3:30.73   2
     1) Terron Huffman 10               2) Andrew Gehring 12             
     3) Tracey Coppedge 10              4) Alkeem Thomas 11              
 12 Nash Central                                        3:30.83   1
     1) Terrance Copeland               2) William Edmond 12             
     3) Justin Williams 10              4) Tevin Richardson 11           
 13 White Oak                                           3:30.98   2
     1) Will Shelly 12                  2) Cobe Scott 11                 
     3) Derek Burris                    4) Nick Tamburo 11               
 14 Northwest Cabarrus                                  3:32.90   1
     1) Richie Lane 12                  2) Grant Keyes 12                
     3) Matt Savage 12                  4) Richard Cotton 12             
 15 East Rowan                                          3:35.33   1
     1) Hunter Arey 12                  2) Evan Hiatt 11                 
     3) Ben Hancock 11                  4) Joseph Furtado 10             
 16 Concord                                             3:39.06   1
     1) Sean Willix 12                  2) Varen Blake 11                
     3) Brian Davis 11                  4) Colby Mason 10                
 
Event 1 Boys 3A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Eastern Alamance                                    7:48.48 
     1) James Fladeland 12              2) Tyron Alston 12               
     3) Michael Tomayo 11               4) Jake Hurysz 12                
  2 Asheville                                           7:49.04 
     1) Zavian Brown 12                 2) TJ Davidson 11                
     3) John Harwell 12                 4) Isaac Presson 12              
  3 Chapel Hill                                         8:01.24 
     1) Liam Stott 12                   2) Nash Stapleton 12             
     3) Wes Sutter 12                   4) Danny Phillips 12             
  4 Nash Central                                        8:10.48 
     1) William Bass 11                 2) Jeremy Judd 11                
     3) Andrew Nguyen 11                4) Tevin Richardson 11           
  5 White Oak                                           8:10.99 
     1) Will Shelly 12                  2) Cobe Scott 11                 
     3) Nick Tamburo 11                 4) Josh Drew 12                  
  6 Robinson, J. M.                                     8:12.51 
     1) Ryan Page 12                    2) Jordan Larson 11              
     3) Edwardo Navarro 12              4) Braedon Koerwitz 11           
  7 Marvin Ridge                                        8:14.83 
     1) Alec Lane 09                    2) Chris Colo 11                 
     3) Chris Van Gurp 11               4) Michael Colven 11