Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 13th to May 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
20141 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 3 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

1A - Friday, May 20, 2011
2A - Saturday, May 21, 2011
3A - Friday, May 13, 2011
4A - Saturday, May 14, 2011

 

2011 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 21st 2011, 9:03pm

Website:Click here

Girls 1A 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leroya Banks                 Perquimans               12.39Q -0.1  2 
  2 Shakorya Brower              North Moore              12.48Q  0.6  1 
  3 Chasity Roberts              Jones                    12.49Q -0.1  2 
  4 Jazman Richardson            Winston-Salem Pr         12.86Q  0.6  1 
  5 Sloan Williams               Winston-Salem Pr         12.67Q -0.1  2 
  6 Niesha Lewis                 Hobbton                  12.95Q  0.6  1 
  7 Melody Butler                Winston-Salem Pr         12.70Q -0.1  2 
  8 Jamia Logan                  Jefferson, T             13.05Q  0.6  1  13.045
  9 Icess Booker                 Kipp Pride               12.91  -0.1  2 
 10 Markiara Staten              Jones                    13.05   0.6  1  13.048
 11 Crystal Allen                Rosewood                 13.24   0.6  1 
 12 Omni Guzman                  Kestrel Heig             13.28  -0.1  2 
 13 keonna brown                 Ayden-Grifto             13.43   0.6  1 
 14 Victoria Johnson             Murphy                   13.45  -0.1  2 
 15 Tori Trammell                Robbinsville             13.74   0.6  1 
 16 Megan Silvers                Robbinsville             14.04  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 1A 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leroya Banks                 Perquimans               12.10   0.6 
  2 Shakorya Brower              North Moore              12.31   0.6 
  3 Chasity Roberts              Jones                    12.33   0.6 
  4 Jazman Richardson            Winston-Salem Pr         12.47   0.6 
  5 Melody Butler                Winston-Salem Pr         12.48   0.6 
  6 Sloan Williams               Winston-Salem Pr         12.58   0.6 
  7 Niesha Lewis                 Hobbton                  12.69   0.6 
  8 Jamia Logan                  Jefferson, T             13.16   0.6 
 
Girls 1A 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chasity Roberts              Jones                    25.28Q -0.4  1 
  2 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   26.11Q  0.2  2 
  3 Jazman Richardson            Winston-Salem Pr         25.79Q -0.4  1 
  4 Melody Butler                Winston-Salem Pr         26.33Q  0.2  2 
  5 Yasarian Bush                North Rowan              26.01Q -0.4  1 
  6 Niesha Lewis                 Hobbton                  26.38Q  0.2  2 
  7 Icess Booker                 Kipp Pride               26.49Q  0.2  2 
  8 Chryssandra Tatum            Lejeune                  26.56Q -0.4  1 
  9 Tiffany Carr                 Wallace-Rose             27.32   0.2  2 
 10 Omni Guzman                  Kestrel Heig             27.36  -0.4  1 
 11 Crystal Allen                Rosewood                 27.62   0.2  2 
 12 Alainah Taylor               Kipp Pride               28.08  -0.4  1 
 13 Cheyenne Orr                 Robbinsville             28.09  -0.4  1 
 14 Jamia Logan                  Jefferson, T             28.40  -0.4  1 
 15 Ellen Stallings              Hendersonvil             28.50   0.2  2 
 
Girls 1A 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chasity Roberts              Jones                    25.38   0.2 
  2 Jazman Richardson            Winston-Salem Pr         25.57   0.2 
  3 Yasarian Bush                North Rowan              26.11   0.2 
  4 Melody Butler                Winston-Salem Pr         26.61   0.2 
  5 Icess Booker                 Kipp Pride               26.70   0.2 
  6 Chryssandra Tatum            Lejeune                  27.34   0.2 
  7 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   28.01   0.2 
 -- Niesha Lewis                 Hobbton                     DQ   0.2  Ln viol
 
Girls 1A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tashonna Farmer              North Moore            1:00.22Q  1 
  2 Holly Gaines                 Chatham Cent           1:00.52Q  2 
  3 Deshanna Andrews             South Creek            1:00.90Q  1 
  4 Akela Branch                 Albemarle              1:02.41Q  2 
  5 Maria Kammire                Bishop McGui           1:01.27Q  1 
  6 Rachel Tevis                 Jefferson, T           1:03.46Q  2 
  7 Alea Tobias                  Southwest On           1:02.23Q  1 
  8 Maggie Mills                 Hayesville             1:03.47Q  2 
  9 Mckale Rhaney                Wallace-Rose           1:03.58   1 
 10 Tiffany Carr                 Wallace-Rose           1:03.68   2 
 11 Mercedes Booker              Kipp Pride             1:03.94   2 
 12 Stephani Taylor              Goldsboro              1:04.75   1 
 13 Katie Hart                   Ayden-Grifto           1:05.46   2 
 14 Nichole LeGall               Lejeune                1:05.48   2 
 15 Monique Anderson             Mitchell               1:05.68   1 
 16 Jessica Viscusi              Robbinsville           1:06.19   1 
 
Girls 1A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holly Gaines                 Chatham Cent             59.06  
  2 Tashonna Farmer              North Moore            1:00.29  
  3 Maria Kammire                Bishop McGui           1:01.59  
  4 Deshanna Andrews             South Creek            1:01.76  
  5 Akela Branch                 Albemarle              1:01.77  
  6 Maggie Mills                 Hayesville             1:02.92  
  7 Alea Tobias                  Southwest On           1:03.54  
  8 Rachel Tevis                 Jefferson, T           1:06.03  
 
Girls 1A 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Treadway             Swain County           2:14.70  
  2 Illa Jones                   Gray Stone D           2:26.92  
  3 Madison Durham               Elkin                  2:28.09  
  4 Bailey Seach                 Bishop McGui           2:29.39  
  5 Brianna Eichhorn             Bishop McGui           2:29.89  
  6 Alex Hardison                Riverside (M           2:33.91  
  7 Ed-Konie Gilman              Lejeune                2:34.04  
  8 Becca Hawken                 Swain County           2:34.34  
  9 Lindy Cronk                  Robbinsville           2:35.15  
 10 Kagan Griffin                NC Science &           2:35.81  
 11 Avery Mintz                  Cherokee               2:36.13  
 12 Kacey Greenlee               Lejeune                2:46.74  
 13 Joanna Matthews              Wallace-Rose           2:51.00  
 14 Sara Boltinhouse             Spring Creek           2:55.11  
 15 Nina Foster                  Raleigh Char           2:56.94  
 16 Candice Johnson              Dixon                  3:01.52  
 
Girls 1A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Stout                Hendersonvil           5:19.32  
  2 Madison Durham               Elkin                  5:25.84  
  3 Elizabeth Lackey             Hendersonvil           5:28.12  
  4 Erin Brooks                  Hendersonvil           5:32.42  
  5 Carly Kreber                 Bishop McGui           5:34.70  
  6 Adele Bernard                NC Science &           5:40.26  
  7 Hannah McBride               North Stokes           5:44.14  
  8 Carrie Blankenship           East Wilkes            5:44.84  
  9 Ryanne Corder                Jefferson, T           5:46.06  
 10 Nina Foster                  Raleigh Char           6:08.83  
 11 Marlee Putnam                Manteo                 6:11.16  
 12 Hillary Ambrose              Camden                 6:11.94  
 13 Asha Hicks                   Pender                 6:16.08  
 14 Megan Dillon                 Lejeune                6:21.24  
 -- Lindsey Orlowski             NC Science &               DNF  
 -- Kacey Greenlee               Lejeune                    DNF  
 
Girls 1A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Stout                Hendersonvil          11:53.25  
  2 Sarah Hardin                 Lake Norman           11:57.43  
  3 Kirsten Parries              Mount Airy            12:04.27  
  4 Erin Brooks                  Hendersonvil          12:09.47  
  5 Elizabeth Lackey             Hendersonvil          12:22.11  
  6 Caroline McLeod              Gray Stone D          12:32.50  
  7 Janna Featherstone           Gray Stone D          12:44.84  
  8 Kristina White               Hayesville            12:50.20  
  9 Adele Bernard                NC Science &          13:25.74  
 10 Marlee Putnam                Manteo                13:30.18  
 11 Lindsey Orlowski             NC Science &          13:45.01  
 12 Andrea Roca                  Lejeune               14:14.24  
 13 Kali Xu                      NC Science &          14:16.67  
 14 Megan Dillon                 Lejeune               14:25.76  
 15 Linda Smith                  Princeton             14:38.68  
 16 Simone Brown                 Riverside (M          15:42.99  
 
Girls 1A 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meloney Ramos                North Rowan              15.34Q -0.1  2 
  2 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan              15.74Q  1.4  1 
  3 Zoe Ellis                    Highlands Te             16.42Q -0.1  2 
  4 Tory McCarty                 Dixon                    16.56Q  1.4  1 
  5 Bailey Ogle                  NC Science &             16.74Q  1.4  1 
  6 Sarah Snow                   Elkin                    16.94Q -0.1  2 
  7 Shakiyla Herring             Union                    16.95Q  1.4  1 
  8 Courtney Brown               Murphy                   17.11Q -0.1  2 
  9 Samantha Huskey              Mitchell                 17.35  -0.1  2 
 10 Reneazia Collins             Monroe                   17.60  -0.1  2 
 11 Nadia Hayes                  Dixon                    17.63  -0.1  2 
 12 Rachel Moore                 Andrews                  17.67   1.4  1 
 13 Lashawnda Russell            Southwest On             17.79   1.4  1 
 14 Olympia Williams             North Edgeco             18.22   1.4  1 
 15 Mica Thompson                South Robeso             19.14  -0.1  2 
 16 Ali Breedlove                Midway                   19.58   1.4  1 
 
Girls 1A 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Meloney Ramos                North Rowan              15.41  -0.3 
  2 Shakiyla Herring             Union                    16.03  -0.3 
  3 Zoe Ellis                    Highlands Te             16.50  -0.3 
  4 Tory McCarty                 Dixon                    16.54  -0.3 
  5 Bailey Ogle                  NC Science &             16.81  -0.3 
  6 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan              16.91  -0.3 
  7 Sarah Snow                   Elkin                    17.23  -0.3 
  8 Courtney Brown               Murphy                   17.27  -0.3 
 
Girls 1A 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakiyla Herring             Union                    45.48Q  2 
  2 Meloney Ramos                North Rowan              46.90Q  1 
  3 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   47.85Q  1 
  4 Reneazia Collins             Monroe                   48.33Q  2 
  5 Rachel Moore                 Andrews                  49.44Q  1 
  6 Samantha Huskey              Mitchell                 49.52Q  2 
  7 Madison Sigmon               South Davids             49.61Q  2 
  8 LaDavis McMillian            South Robeso             50.25Q  1 
  9 Lashawnda Russell            Southwest On             50.02   2 
 10 Marilee Walker               Hendersonvil             50.82   1 
 11 Dasja Johnson                Union                    50.88   1 
 12 Tory McCarty                 Dixon                    50.88   2 
 13 Zoe Ellis                    Highlands Te             50.91   2 
 14 Kebori Gorham                Ayden-Grifto             52.39   1 
 15 Kayla Booth                  North Edgeco             54.73   1 
 16 Je'Bria Woolard              Riverside (M             57.11   2 
 
Girls 1A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   45.29  
  2 Shakiyla Herring             Union                    45.91  
  3 Reneazia Collins             Monroe                   47.13  
  4 Meloney Ramos                North Rowan              47.42  
  5 Rachel Moore                 Andrews                  48.49  
  6 Samantha Huskey              Mitchell                 48.86  
  7 Madison Sigmon               South Davids             50.74  
  8 LaDavis McMillian            South Robeso             56.86  
 
Girls 1A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Rowan                                           48.31   2 
     1) Christen Jones                  2) Teaunna Cuthbertson            
     3) Tameisha Allen                  4) Yasarian Bush                  
  2 Monroe                                                50.26   2 
     1) Shakira Jordan                  2) Kendall Cox                    
     3) Jamie Glenn                     4) Julice Crowder                 
  3 Lejeune                                               50.74   2 
     1) Katrina Harris                  2) Sadarria Reeves                
     3) Chatori Major                   4) Chryssandra Tatum              
  4 Albemarle                                             51.12   2 
     1) Quentyshia Barrett              2) Tanisha Blackmon               
     3) Brianna Blackmon                4) Kijana Sellers                 
  5 Kipp Pride                                            51.22   2 
     1) Alainah Taylor                  2) Icess Booker                   
     3) Bryanna Booker                  4) Anastasia Jones                
  6 Jones                                                 52.08   2 
     1) Markiara Staten                 2) Chasity Roberts                
     3) Shalyssa Simmons                4) Destiny Brooks-Ward            
  7 Perquimans                                            52.23   1 
     1) ShaQueenie Wilson               2) Kierra Sheilds                 
     3) Cassie Foreman                  4) Leroya Banks                   
  8 Heide Trask                                           52.40   1 
     1) Rhaven Davis                    2) Jessica Davenport              
     3) Tiarrah Costin                  4) Tay Gray                       
  9 Lakewood                                              52.58   2 
     1) Jache Servance                  2) Maliyah Servance               
     3) Dakota Busce                    4) Brittany Boykin                
 10 Union                                                 52.72   1 
     1) Dasja Johnson                   2) Adora Becten                   
     3) Jasmine Becton                  4) Shakiyla Herring               
 11 Red Springs                                           52.79   2 
     1) Miaja Williams                  2) Rhonda Nicholson               
     3) Briana Newton                   4) Brittany Hawkins               
 12 Robbinsville                                          53.34   1 
     1) Tori Trammell                   2) Kadey Phillips                 
     3) Ashton Orr                      4) Megan Silvers                  
 13 Murphy                                                53.48   1 
     1) Bianca Canizio                  2) Lauren Dockery                 
     3) McKenzie Terry                  4) Victoria Johnson               
 14 Hendersonville                                        53.81   1 
     1) Kimberly Stout                  2) Ellen Stallings                
     3) Leah Weyandt                    4) Diamond Cash                   
 15 West Wilkes                                           54.50   1 
     1) Amber Gregory                   2) MacKenzie Johnson              
     3) Amy Miller                      4) Meghan Breden                  
 16 Swain County                                          56.19   1 
     1) Mary Shell                      2) Victoria Phong                 
     3) Mekenzie Pulley                 4) Jenea Bentivogli               
 
Girls 1A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe                                              1:42.15   2 
     1) Reneazia Collins                2) Julice Crowder                 
     3) Kendall Cox                     4) Janieyah Collins               
  2 North Rowan                                         1:43.74   2 
     1) Christen Jones                  2) Tameisha Allen                 
     3) Yasarian Bush                   4) Akevia Charleston              
  3 Winston-Salem Prep                                  1:44.52   2 
     1) Abroanna Kimbrough              2) Melody Butler                  
     3) Jazman Richardson               4) Sloan Williams                 
  4 Lejeune                                             1:47.20   2 
     1) Katrina Harris                  2) Nichole LeGall                 
     3) Chatori Major                   4) Chryssandra Tatum              
  5 Albemarle                                           1:48.13   2 
     1) Quentyshia Barrett              2) Brianna Blackmon               
     3) Akela Branch                    4) Kijana Sellers                 
  6 Hendersonville                                      1:52.01   1 
     1) Kimberly Stout                  2) Alyssa Chet                    
     3) Diamond Cash                    4) Ellen Stallings                
  7 Red Springs                                         1:52.47   2 
     1) Miaja Williams                  2) Rhonda Nicholson               
     3) Briana Newton                   4) Brittany Hawkins               
  8 Murphy                                              1:52.59   2 
     1) Courtney Brown                  2) Lauren Dockery                 
     3) Bianca Canizio                  4) Victoria Johnson               
  9 Heide Trask                                         1:53.41   2 
     1) Tamera McLeod                   2) Shaquinta Everette             
     3) Rhaven Davis                    4) Tay Gray                       
 10 Lakewood                                            1:53.85   1 
     1) Jache Servance                  2) Bianca Moore                   
     3) Dakota Busce                    4) Maliyah Servance               
 11 South Robeson                                       1:54.51   1 
     1) Damyia Alford                   2) Alexis Roberson                
     3) Crystra Lowery                  4) Virginiya McCormick            
 12 North Edgecombe                                     1:56.07   1 
     1) Brittany Blackwell              2) Alexandria Eatmon              
     3) Jeleesa Battle                  4) Quantavia Archer               
 13 Perquimans                                          1:56.18   1 
     1) ShaQueenie Wilson               2) Tykia Wood                     
     3) Cassie Foreman                  4) Jasmine Herring                
 14 Riverside (Martin)                                  1:56.66   1 
     1) Jo'Neka Brown                   2) Candace House                  
     3) Sha'Tori Brown                  4) Quashanna Smith                
 15 Hayesville                                          1:58.29   1 
     1) Jasmine Morrow                  2) Caitlyn Ivester                
     3) Danika Anderson                 4) Maggie Mills                   
 16 Mitchell                                            1:59.14   1 
     1) Lacey Phillips                  2) Samantha Huskey                
     3) Megan Horney                    4) Monique Anderson               
 
Girls 1A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe                                              4:10.25   2 
     1) Reneazia Collins                2) Daya Jordan                    
     3) Desure Robinson                 4) Janieyah Collins               
  2 Hendersonville                                      4:20.55   2 
     1) Alyssa Chet                     2) Marilee Walker                 
     3) Kristen Stout                   4) Ellen Stallings                
  3 Bishop McGuinness                                   4:20.97   2 
     1) Lexie Bray                      2) Dominique Preudhomme           
     3) Jessica Burns                   4) Maria Kammire                  
  4 Albemarle                                           4:22.16   2 
     1) Akela Branch                    2) Brianna Blackmon               
     3) Quentyshia Barrett              4) Kijana Sellers                 
  5 Kipp Pride                                          4:25.12   1 
     1) Mercedes Booker                 2) Icess Booker                   
     3) Bryanna Booker                  4) Alainah Taylor                 
  6 Andrews                                             4:25.34   2 
     1) Brianna Rodriquez               2) Erin West                      
     3) Stephanie Ferguson              4) Rachel Moore                   
  7 Lejeune                                             4:26.88   2 
     1) Ed-Konie Gilman                 2) Nichole LeGall                 
     3) Satirria Reeves                 4) Chatori Major                  
  8 Wallace-Rose Hill                                   4:27.96   1 
     1) Mckale Rhaney                   2) Bianca McGhee                  
     3) Joanna Matthews                 4) Tiffany Carr                   
  9 Rosewood                                            4:28.99   1 
     1) Elise McSwain                   2) Armani Perry                   
     3) Alysse Atwell                   4) Crystal Allen                  
 10 Hayesville                                          4:32.89   1 
     1) Tiffany Timpson                 2) Andrianna Wimpey               
     3) Danika Anderson                 4) Maggie Mills                   
 11 East Columbus                                       4:34.17   1 
     1) Quintara Walker                 2) Kendra Borren                  
     3) Joshaline Douglas               4) Shanita Hampton                
 12 Dixon                                               4:43.94   1 
     1) Melia Bovard                    2) Avianne Harris                 
     3) Ashley Ides                     4) Tory McCarty                   
 13 North Edgecombe                                     4:45.26   1 
     1) Kayla Booth                     2) Tanika Scott                   
     3) Shanika Scott                   4) Chante' Lewis                  
 14 Heide Trask                                         4:49.57   1 
     1) Tamera McLeod                   2) Rhaven Davis                   
     3) Tiarrah Costin                  4) Tay Gray                       
 -- Murphy                                                   FS   2 
     1) Lauren Dockery                  2) Jackie Parks                   
     3) Bianca Canizio                  4) Victoria Johnson               
 -- Mount Airy                                              DNF   2 
     1) Symone Simmons                  2) Davi Barbour                   
     3) Alex Mayes                      4) Kirsten Parries                
 
Girls 1A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray Stone Day                                      9:52.07  
     1) Janna Featherstone              2) Caroline McLeod                
     3) Illa Jones                      4) Hunter Latimer                 
  2 Swain County                                       10:03.74  
     1) Becca Hawken                    2) Becca Parris                   
     3) Holly Monteith                  4) Chelsea Treadway               
  3 Hendersonville                                     10:10.13  
     1) Anna Fosberg                    2) Elizabeth Lackey               
     3) Erin Brooks                     4) Kristen Stout                  
  4 Bishop McGuinness                                  10:15.94  
     1) Alex Errington                  2) Bailey Seach                   
     3) Carly Kreber                    4) Brianna Eichhorn               
  5 Mount Airy                                         10:29.05  
     1) Davi Barbour                    2) Sarina Russo                   
     3) Alex Mayes                      4) Kirsten Parries                
  6 Lake Norman Charter                                10:42.83  
     1) Colleen Heberle                 2) Stephanie Zaino                
     3) Bridgette Siemon                4) Sarah Hardin                   
  7 Cherokee                                           10:44.88  
     1) Paige Jackson                   2) Kayla Smith                    
     3) Shayna Ledford                  4) Avery Mintz                    
  8 NC Science & Math                                  10:48.78  
     1) Kagan Griffin                   2) Adele Bernard                  
     3) Kali Xu                         4) KeAira Roland                  
  9 Lejeune                                            10:51.21  
     1) Ed-Konie Gilman                 2) Megan Dillon                   
     3) Andrea Roca                     4) Kacey Greenlee                 
 10 Hayesville                                         10:54.00  
     1) Danika Anderson                 2) Andrianna Wimpey               
     3) Maggie Mills                    4) Kristina White                 
 11 Riverside (Martin)                                 11:23.94  
     1) Hannah Copeland                 2) Chesson Ward                   
     3) Ann Marie Manning               4) Alex Hardison                  
 12 South Robeson                                      11:25.39  
     1) Fantasia Blue                   2) Damyia Alford                  
     3) Vannita Pighet                  4) Jasmine McCrae                 
 13 Red Springs                                        11:33.54  
     1) Janay Franklin                  2) Megan Foxworth                 
     3) Indria Harris                   4) Danielle Fairley               
 14 Wallace-Rose Hill                                  12:24.67  
     1) Kaelin Hansley                  2) Ammonie Newkirk                
     3) Bianca McGhee                   4) Joannah Marshery               
 15 Dixon                                              12:58.38  
     1) Hannah Field                    2) Ellen Helms                    
     3) Katelin Pretty                  4) Candice Johnson                
 
Girls 1A High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Johnson            Andrews                5-04.00  
  2 Katelyn Bumgarner            West Wilkes            5-02.00  
  3 Kathryn Bennett              Bishop McGui          J5-02.00  
  4 Makayla Roten                West Wilkes           J5-02.00  
  5 Megan Garren                 Hendersonvil           5-00.00  
  6 Morgan Lowe                  Swain County           4-10.00  
  7 Bailey Ogle                  NC Science &          J4-10.00  
  8 Krista Davis                 South Robeso          J4-10.00  
  9 Orianna Phillips             Northside              4-08.00  
  9 Erin Strickland              Midway                 4-08.00  
 11 Tawanna Franklin             Ayden-Grifto          J4-08.00  
 11 Ramy Sugg                    Chatham Cent          J4-08.00  
 13 Jackie Parks                 Murphy                 4-06.00  
 -- Kayla Blount                 Pamlico                     NH  
 -- Sarah Watkin                 Pamlico                     NH  
 -- Jasmine Herring              Perquimans                  NH  
 
Girls 1A Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tess Rogers                  North Stokes          11-00.00  
  2 Tesa Anderson                Robbinsville           9-00.00  
  3 Makayla Roten                West Wilkes            8-06.00  
  4 Marley Bollman               North Stokes          J8-06.00  
  5 Anslee Smith                 South Stanly           8-00.00  
  6 Elizabeth Foster             Hendersonvil           7-06.00  
 -- Nece Reels                   East Cartere                NH  
 -- Heather Styles               Swain County                NH  
 -- Jessica Viscusi              Robbinsville                NH  
 -- Ciera Satterfield            Rosewood                    NH  
 -- Brynna Lee                   Rosewood                    NH  
 
Girls 1A Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan           17-10.00  +0.0 
  2 Meloney Ramos                North Rowan           17-08.75  -1.8 
  3 Jamie Glenn                  Monroe                16-11.75   2.5 
  4 Zoe Ellis                    Highlands Te          16-06.75  -2.5 
  5 Summer Cordon                Northside             16-03.50  +0.0 
  6 Leah Johnson                 Central Acad          16-02.50  -2.2 
  7 Shanita Hampton              East Columbu          15-09.75   0.8 
  8 katherine Bryan              Highlands Te          15-09.25   0.6 
  9 Olivia Moton                 Southwest On          15-08.50  -1.1 
 10 Kayla Blount                 Pamlico              J15-08.50  -1.1 
 11 Stephanie Johnson            Andrews               14-11.75  -2.0 
 12 Crystal Allen                Rosewood              14-10.50   1.5 
 13 Brittany Boykin              Lakewood              14-06.25  -0.6 
 14 Tori Trammell                Robbinsville          14-04.50  -0.6 
 -- Jessica Davenport            Heide Trask               FOUL       
 -- Bre Leksell                  Manteo                    FOUL       
 
Girls 1A Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamie Glenn                  Monroe                37-08.50   2.0 
  2 Meloney Ramos                North Rowan           35-07.00  -0.9 
  3 Erin West                    Andrews               35-05.75  +0.0 
  4 Chryssandra Tatum            Lejeune               35-04.25  +0.0 
  5 Yasarian Bush                North Rowan           35-03.50  -1.5 
  6 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan           35-01.00  -0.2 
  7 Caitlyn Ivester              Hayesville            33-11.25  -1.4 
  8 Summer Cordon                Northside             32-10.25  +0.0 
  9 Paige Jackson                Cherokee             J32-10.25  +0.0 
 10 Katrina Harris               Lejeune               32-05.75  -0.3 
 11 Christal Stone               NC Science &          32-04.00  +0.0 
 12 Cierra Franklin              North Edgeco          32-01.50  -1.7 
 13 Bailey Ogle                  NC Science &          32-00.25  +0.0 
 14 katherine Bryan              Highlands Te          31-10.25  +0.0 
 15 derrica jones                Ayden-Grifto          30-05.75  +0.0 
 -- Jessica Davenport            Heide Trask               FOUL       
 
Girls 1A Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Cook                  Hendersonvil          40-02.50  
  2 Shandellah Martin            North Stokes          38-00.50  
  3 Kelsey Jackson               Cherokee              34-11.50  
  4 Jamie Glenn                  Monroe                34-05.75  
  5 McKenzie Terry               Murphy                34-03.50  
  6 Samantha Dimmette            Elkin                 33-09.25  
  7 Kayla Watson                 Camden                32-10.50  
  8 Allison Tilley               North Stokes          32-10.00  
  9 Brittanie Howard             NC Science &          31-01.75  
 10 Megan Silvers                Robbinsville          30-11.00  
 11 Shanetta Barnes              Red Springs           30-06.75  
 12 Tia Thompson                 Pamlico               30-02.50  
 13 Naekeara Lyons               Perquimans            29-05.50  
 14 Monique Peele                South Creek           28-09.75  
 15 Jade Dansler                 Goldsboro             28-07.00  
 16 Caitlin McFee                Heide Trask           25-04.75  
 
Girls 1A Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Cook                  Hendersonvil            116-10  
  2 Michelle Horne               Dixon                   107-03  
  3 Erin Sugg                    Chatham Cent            106-11  
  4 Chantel Garrett              Murphy                  106-00  
  5 Hunter Cannon                North Edgeco            104-11  
  6 Samantha Dimmette            Elkin                   102-09  
  7 Erica Hicks                  Andrews                 100-02  
  8 Katelyn Bumgarner            West Wilkes              98-11  
  9 Brittanie Howard             NC Science &             97-05  
 10 Sabrina Vann                 North Rowan              96-03  
 11 Laka Anderson                Cherokee                 91-09  
 12 Amber Brush                  Princeton                90-00  
 13 Shaquana Aikens              Raleigh Char             86-05  
 14 Lynette Peele                South Creek              82-00  
 15 Naekeara Lyons               Perquimans               80-09  
 -- Krista Davis                 South Robeso                DQ  
 
Boys 1A 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquil Capel                 West Montgom             11.02Q +0.0  2 
  2 Devin Oliver                 North Duplin             11.14Q -0.7  1 
  3 Freddie Parker               Albemarle                11.08Q +0.0  2 
  4 Marshall McRae               Red Springs              11.20Q -0.7  1 
  5 Jamone Kelly                 North Rowan              11.20Q +0.0  2 
  6 Deondre Miller               Southeast Ha             11.23Q -0.7  1 
  7 Marquavis Battle             North Edgeco             11.27Q -0.7  1 
  8 Eric Hamilton                South Robeso             11.38Q +0.0  2 
  9 Cameron Mallett              North Rowan              11.40  -0.7  1 
 10 C.J. Williams                Robbinsville             11.42  +0.0  2 
 11 Karon Alston                 Goldsboro                11.52  +0.0  2 
 12 Mason Shady                  East Cartere             11.56  +0.0  2 
 13 Dashaun Brooks               Cherryville              11.59  -0.7  1 
 14 Tyree Garner                 Kipp Pride               11.64  +0.0  2 
 15 Hunter Shields               Avery                    11.86  -0.7  1 
 
Boys 1A 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Freddie Parker               Albemarle                10.84   2.0 
  2 Jaquil Capel                 West Montgom             10.94   2.0 
  3 Devin Oliver                 North Duplin             10.97   2.0 
  4 Marquavis Battle             North Edgeco             11.04   2.0 
  5 Deondre Miller               Southeast Ha             11.07   2.0 
  6 Marshall McRae               Red Springs              11.18   2.0 
  7 Jamone Kelly                 North Rowan              11.19   2.0 
  8 Eric Hamilton                South Robeso             11.25   2.0 
 
Boys 1A 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herbert Robinson             West Montgom             21.87Q  0.7  2 
  2 Tony Grice                   Southside                22.54Q  0.6  1 
  3 Eric Hamilton                South Robeso             22.75Q  0.6  1 
  4 Lucus Freeman                Hendersonvil             22.89Q  0.7  2 
  5 Devonte Quick                South Robeso             23.03Q  0.6  1 
  6 Johnathan Drakeford          Wallace-Rose             23.11Q  0.7  2 
  7 Julian Brown                 Red Springs              23.03Q  0.6  1 
  8 Daylon Gray                  North Rowan              23.27Q  0.7  2 
  9 Cameron Mallett              North Rowan              23.11   0.6  1 
 10 Rogedrick Cousins            North Edgeco             23.32   0.7  2 
 11 Travis Tran                  Manteo                   23.51   0.7  2 
 12 Chris Eaton                  North Wilkes             23.62   0.6  1 
 13 Chris Edwards                Murphy                   24.02   0.7  2 
 -- Jaron Ayers                  Robbinsville               DNF   0.7  2 
 -- Marlon Moses                 Lejeune                    DNF   0.6  1 
 -- C.J. Williams                Robbinsville               DNF   0.6  1 
 
Boys 1A 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Herbert Robinson             West Montgom             22.03   0.5 
  2 Eric Hamilton                South Robeso             22.25   0.5 
  3 Tony Grice                   Southside                22.64   0.5 
  4 Julian Brown                 Red Springs              22.77   0.5 
  5 Devonte Quick                South Robeso             22.88   0.5 
  6 Johnathan Drakeford          Wallace-Rose             23.46   0.5 
  7 Daylon Gray                  North Rowan              23.47   0.5 
 -- Lucus Freeman                Hendersonvil               DNF   0.5 
 
Boys 1A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelby Sherrill               Robbinsville             51.22Q  1 
  2 Marty DeFrancesco Jr.        Bishop McGui             51.56Q  2 
  3 Justin Dennis                West Montgom             51.36Q  1 
  4 Greg Tisho                   Cherokee                 52.41Q  2 
  5 Sean Stallings               Spring Creek             51.46Q  1 
  6 Tyron Smith                  Pender                   52.43Q  2 
  7 Brian Jordan                 Bishop McGui             51.97Q  1 
  8 Jalen Sowell                 Monroe                   53.08Q  2 
  9 Curtis Myers                 Southside                52.26   1 
 10 Marquise Rollerson           South Robeso             53.74   1 
 11 Demario Rowdy                South Robeso             54.37   2 
 12 Jalen Miller                 Kipp Pride               54.77   2 
 13 Walter Tatumn                Lejeune                  55.49   1 
 14 Michael Harry                Lejeune                  56.09   2 
 -- Saylor Ralls                 Swain County               DNF   2 
 -- Beck Miller                  Hendersonvil               DNF   1 
 
Boys 1A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marty DeFrancesco Jr.        Bishop McGui             49.38  
  2 Kelby Sherrill               Robbinsville             50.26  
  3 Sean Stallings               Spring Creek             51.36  
  4 Justin Dennis                West Montgom             51.42  
  5 Jalen Sowell                 Monroe                   51.89  
  6 Greg Tisho                   Cherokee                 52.07  
  7 Brian Jordan                 Bishop McGui             52.22  
  8 Tyron Smith                  Pender                   52.70  
 
Boys 1A 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Hack                   Lake Norman            1:59.83  
  2 Austin Edmonds               North Stokes           2:00.86  
  3 Jordan Stamper               East Wilkes            2:01.79  
  4 Stephen Mulherin             NC Science &           2:04.14  
  5 Robert Vinson                Hayesville             2:05.95  
  6 Zach Millsaps                Elkin                  2:07.60  
  7 Trent Tatham                 Robbinsville           2:07.68  
  8 Gill Escobar                 Wallace-Rose           2:08.77  
  9 Tracey Bowen                 East Columbu           2:09.11  
 10 Michael Herring              Murphy                 2:09.33  
 11 Kerry Ellwanger              NC Science &           2:13.01  
 12 Diavonta Brown               Southeast Ha           2:14.94  
 13 Blake Hollister              Pamlico                2:16.54  
 14 Bryce Greene                 Manteo                 2:16.79  
 15 Michael Ehmke                Pamlico                2:17.30  
 -- Brian Johnson                Hendersonvil               DNF  
 
Boys 1A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matus Kriska                 Mount Airy             4:24.55  
  2 Bobby Baraldi                NC Science &           4:31.42  
  3 Matt Jordan                  NC Science &           4:31.50  
  4 Levi Rolles                  NC Science &           4:33.33  
  5 Neegbeah Reeves              North Rowan            4:35.77  
  6 Blake Hollister              Pamlico                4:38.41  
  7 Levy Wiseman Floyd           Jefferson, T           4:38.78  
  8 Michael Herring              Murphy                 4:40.99  
  9 Robert Vinson                Hayesville             4:48.89  
 10 Chris O'Brien                Raleigh Char           4:54.04  
 11 Ben Luhrsen                  Lejeune                5:00.62  
 12 Michael Ehmke                Pamlico                5:02.16  
 13 Avery Mouton                 Dixon                  5:17.27  
 -- Zach Millsaps                Elkin                      DNF  
 -- Tyler Massey                 Robbinsville               DNF  
 -- Jordan Phillips              Lake Norman                DNF  
 
Boys 1A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby Baraldi                NC Science &          10:02.31  
  2 Levi Rolles                  NC Science &          10:03.97  
  3 Matt Jordan                  NC Science &          10:06.24  
  4 Dylan Johnson                Hayesville            10:06.44  
  5 Tyler Massey                 Robbinsville          10:11.76  
  6 Michael Westbay              Lake Norman           10:17.07  
  7 Avery Mouton                 Dixon                 10:22.87  
  8 Matus Kriska                 Mount Airy            10:25.66  
  9 Brandon King                 Mitchell              10:25.99  
 10 Jordan Phillips              Lake Norman           10:35.53  
 11 Chris O'Brien                Raleigh Char          10:45.15  
 12 Cualthi Lozada               Elkin                 10:45.52  
 13 Lance Buchanan               Robbinsville          10:59.77  
 14 Ben Luhrsen                  Lejeune               11:33.61  
 15 Mitch Meador                 Pamlico               11:45.80  
 -- Blake Hollister              Pamlico                    DNF  
 
Boys 1A 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan              14.58Q  1.2  2 
  2 Darlon Kinlock               Lakewood                 15.15Q  0.4  1 
  3 Samuel Starks                North Rowan              15.07Q  1.2  2 
  4 Richard Lu                   NC Science &             15.41Q  0.4  1 
  5 Grant Rivers                 Hendersonvil             15.48Q  0.4  1 
  6 Tray Good                    Bessemer Cit             15.66Q  1.2  2 
  7 Travis Morton                NC Science &             15.85Q  0.4  1 
  8 Alex Villanueva              Avery                    15.90Q  1.2  2 
  9 Brandon Jordan               Southside                16.24   0.4  1 
 10 Carloe Moser                 Winston-Salem Pr         16.27   0.4  1 
 11 Jamal Allen                  Princeton                16.27   0.4  1 
 12 Malcolm Ward                 Jones                    16.40   1.2  2 
 13 Nathaniel Epps               North Edgeco             16.53   1.2  2 
 14 Titus King                   North Rowan              17.42   0.4  1 
 -- Breze Butler                 Pamlico                     FS   1.2  2 
 -- Kyle Bernier                 Murphy                     DNF   1.2  2 
 
Boys 1A 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan              14.62   0.7 
  2 Samuel Starks                North Rowan              15.06   0.7 
  3 Richard Lu                   NC Science &             15.34   0.7 
  4 Darlon Kinlock               Lakewood                 15.50   0.7 
  5 Travis Morton                NC Science &             15.69   0.7 
  6 Grant Rivers                 Hendersonvil             15.84   0.7 
  7 Tray Good                    Bessemer Cit             15.85   0.7 
  8 Alex Villanueva              Avery                    15.88   0.7 
 
Boys 1A 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan              39.04Q  2 
  2 Travis Morton                NC Science &             39.85Q  1 
  3 Deondre Miller               Southeast Ha             40.38Q  1 
  4 Tray Good                    Bessemer Cit             40.94Q  2 
  5 Darlon Kinlock               Lakewood                 41.05Q  1 
  6 Richard Lu                   NC Science &             41.38Q  2 
  7 Brandon Jordan               Southside                41.55Q  2 
  8 Kyle Bernier                 Murphy                   41.62Q  1 
  9 Greg Bradley                 Cherokee                 41.64   2 
 10 Calton Quan Johnson          East Montgom             41.77   1 
 11 Kyri Rose                    Lejeune                  42.16   2 
 12 Kenton Yearick               Mitchell                 42.53   1 
 13 Malcolm Hunter               Lejeune                  42.76   1 
 14 Shane Harrington             Union Academ             43.43   2 
 15 Carloe Moser                 Winston-Salem Pr         44.35   1 
 16 Al Nixon                     South Robeso             45.01   2 
 
Boys 1A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan              38.71  
  2 Travis Morton                NC Science &             39.30  
  3 Deondre Miller               Southeast Ha             39.32  
  4 Tray Good                    Bessemer Cit             39.67  
  5 Kyle Bernier                 Murphy                   40.58  
  6 Richard Lu                   NC Science &             41.68  
  7 Darlon Kinlock               Lakewood                 42.59  
 -- Brandon Jordan               Southside                  DNF  
 
Boys 1A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Rowan                                           43.16   2 
     1) Titus King                      2) Darius Jackson                 
     3) Daylon Gray                     4) Jamone Kelly                   
  2 Albemarle                                             43.36   2 
     1) Deshaun McConnell               2) Travis Bennett                 
     3) Demetrius Hamilton              4) Freddie Parker                 
  3 West Montgomery                                       43.70   2 
     1) Tevin McAuley                   2) Terry Pegues                   
     3) Jaquil Capel                    4) Herbert Robinson               
  4 North Edgecombe                                       43.71   1 
     1) Keltcey Richardson              2) Marquavis Battle               
     3) Johnnte' Ward                   4) Kadeem Alexander               
  5 Pamlico                                               44.38   2 
     1) Robert Johnson                  2) Eric DeOliviera                
     3) Juawon King                     4) Clifford Horton                
  6 Cherryville                                           44.43   1 
     1) Alex Burns                      2) Dashaun Brooks                 
     3) Erin Aiken                      4) Robert Stinson                 
  7 Monroe                                                44.51   2 
     1) Jaylen Barbour                  2) Ricardo White                  
     3) Lavonte Baker                   4) Tristan Thompson               
  8 South Robeson                                         44.51   2 
     1) Terrell Smith                   2) Eric Hamilton                  
     3) Dwight Morrison                 4) Devonte Quick                  
  9 Princeton                                             44.57   1 
     1) Kameron McDougald               2) Javantae Davis                 
     3) Malcolm Blake                   4) Jamal Allen                    
 10 Hendersonville                                        44.79   1 
     1) Nick Knable                     2) Lucus Freeman                  
     3) Wiekus Tolles                   4) Beck Miller                    
 11 Heide Trask                                           44.94   2 
     1) Tyree Lee                       2) Lamar Dennis                   
     3) Dacquan Hansley                 4) Devin Lesine                   
 12 Murphy                                                45.35   1 
     1) Kyle Bernier                    2) Kenton Braswell                
     3) Chris Edwards                   4) Seth Curtis                    
 13 Robbinsville                                          45.49   1 
     1) Chris Orr                       2) Jaron Ayers                    
     3) Jagger Garrett                  4) C.J. Williams                  
 -- Lejeune                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Marlon Moses                    2) Steven Moses                   
     3) Malcolm Hunter                  4) Sterling Pomey                 
 -- Kipp Pride                                               DQ   1  Zn viol 2nd exch
     1) Jalen Miller                    2) Brandon Scott                  
     3) Michael Price                   4) Tyree Garner                   
 -- East Columbus                                            DQ   2  Zn viol 1st exch
     1) Pareal Baldwin                  2) Demetri Anders                 
     3) Ronald Ratciffe                 4) T.J Wilson                     
 
Boys 1A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Montgomery                                     1:29.79   2 
     1) Herbert Robinson                2) Justin Dennis                  
     3) Tevin McAuley                   4) Jaquil Capel                   
  2 North Rowan                                         1:30.03   2 
     1) Titus King                      2) Darius Jackson                 
     3) Daylon Gray                     4) Samuel Starks                  
  3 South Robeson                                       1:30.67   2 
     1) Marquise Rollerson              2) Devonte Quick                  
     3) Terrell Smith                   4) Eric Hamilton                  
  4 East Columbus                                       1:30.70   2 
     1) Demetri Anders                  2) Ricky Ratciffe                 
     3) Ronald Ratciffe                 4) T.J Wilson                     
  5 Hendersonville                                      1:31.92   1 
     1) Lincoln Caliri                  2) Beck Miller                    
     3) D.J. Wilson                     4) Lucus Freeman                  
  6 Robbinsville                                        1:32.41   2 
     1) Kelby Sherrill                  2) Austin Hill                    
     3) Jaron Ayers                     4) C.J. Williams                  
  7 Monroe                                              1:32.51   2 
     1) Jaylen Barbour                  2) Jalen Sowell                   
     3) Brandon Roddy                   4) Tristan Thompson               
  8 Princeton                                           1:33.29   1 
     1) Tyler Craft                     2) Malcolm Blake                  
     3) Jamal Allen                     4) Kameron McDougald              
  9 Cherryville                                         1:33.58   1 
     1) Alex Burns                      2) Brandon Coleman                
     3) Robert Stinson                  4) Dashaun Brooks                 
 10 Lejeune                                             1:33.96   1 
     1) Steven Moses                    2) Marlon Moses                   
     3) Craig Wilson                    4) Sterling Pomey                 
 11 Heide Trask                                         1:33.99   2 
     1) Tyree Lee                       2) Lamar Dennis                   
     3) Dacquan Hansley                 4) Devin Lesine                   
 12 Pamlico                                             1:34.41   1 
     1) Xavier Best                     2) Deshawn Holt                   
     3) Juawon King                     4) Clifford Horton                
 13 Southwest Onslow                                    1:34.94   1 
     1) Shakhym Pershey                 2) Cortes Vernon                  
     3) Kendall Waters                  4) Kurston Childs                 
 14 Southside                                           1:36.34   1 
     1) John Starkie                    2) Renaldo Randolph               
     3) John Stokes                     4) Rokeem Miller                  
 15 Swain County                                        1:37.23   1 
     1) Lee Patillo                     2) A.J. Tabor                     
     3) Colby Hyatt                     4) Cody Ellis                     
 -- Albemarle                                                DQ   2  Ln violation
     1) Travis Bennett                  2) Deshaun McConnell              
     3) Demetrius Hamilton              4) Freddie Parker                 
 
Boys 1A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swain County                                        3:29.06   2 
     1) Saylor Ralls                    2) Lee Patillo                    
     3) Colby Hyatt                     4) Cody Ellis                     
  2 Southside                                           3:29.32   2 
     1) Brandon Jordan                  2) John Stokes                    
     3) Curtis Myers                    4) Tony Grice                     
  3 Bishop McGuinness                                   3:29.60   2 
     1) Jared Pluciniczak               2) Preston Khan                   
     3) Brian Jordan                    4) Marty DeFrancesco Jr.          
  4 South Robeson                                       3:31.00   1 
     1) Laquan Pankey                   2) Demario Rowdy                  
     3) Devonte Quick                   4) Marquise Rollerson             
  5 NC Science & Math                                   3:31.31   2 
     1) Richard Lu                      2) Travis Morton                  
     3) Darrow Goff                     4) Andrew Chung                   
  6 Union                                               3:31.40   2 
     1) Damarcus Raynor                 2) Natrone Banks                  
     3) Baysean Washington              4) Raheem Washington              
  7 North Rowan                                         3:33.98   1 
     1) Titus King                      2) Demiah Hawkins                 
     3) Witt Alexander                  4) Darrius Wallace                
  8 Southwest Onslow                                    3:36.22   1 
     1) Antony Ziglar                   2) Kurston Childs                 
     3) Shakhym Pershey                 4) Brandon Walters                
  9 Murphy                                              3:37.71   1 
     1) Michael Herring                 2) Robbie Tompa                   
     3) Chris Edwards                   4) Kyle Bernier                   
 10 East Columbus                                       3:38.19   1 
     1) Elijah Gresham                  2) Demetri Anders                 
     3) Keon White                      4) Tracey Bowen                   
 11 Lejeune                                             3:40.23   1 
     1) Kyri Rose                       2) Craig Wilson                   
     3) Walter Tatumn                   4) Erick Moe                      
 12 Lake Norman Charter                                 3:40.25   2 
     1) Lee Bobo                        2) Erik Venderbush                
     3) Collin Kepley                   4) Chris Hack                     
 13 Kipp Pride                                          3:42.16   1 
     1) Jalen Miller                    2) Michael Price                  
     3) Chris Caudle                    4) Brandon Scott                  
 14 Robbinsville                                        3:54.53   1 
     1) Trent Tatham                    2) Kellen Jones                   
     3) Kyle Williams                   4) Creighton Boxberger            
 -- Hendersonville                                           FS   2 
     1) Nick Knable                     2) Lucus Freeman                  
     3) Wiekus Tolles                   4) Beck Miller                    
 -- Monroe                                                  DNF   2 
     1) Phillip Evans                   2) Treyshun Wynn                  
     3) Brandon Roddy                   4) Jalen Sowell                   
 
Boys 1A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 NC Science & Math                                   8:13.37  
     1) Stephen Mulherin                2) Levi Rolles                    
     3) Bobby Baraldi                   4) Matt Jordan                    
  2 Hendersonville                                      8:21.83  
     1) Jonathan Lewis                  2) Brian Johnson                  
     3) Nick Knable                     4) Brayan Aguirre                 
  3 Lake Norman Charter                                 8:22.05  
     1) Jordan Phillips                 2) Michael Westbay                
     3) Bryant Hooker                   4) Chris Hack                     
  4 Robbinsville                                        8:25.46  
     1) Tyler Massey                    2) Trent Tatham                   
     3) Lance Buchanan                  4) Creighton Boxberger            
  5 Bishop McGuinness                                   8:41.74  
     1) Collin Eichhorn                 2) Preston Khan                   
     3) Ben Kordsmeier                  4) Greg Redden                    
  6 North Rowan                                         8:48.36  
     1) Neegbeah Reeves                 2) Witt Alexander                 
     3) Terrese Barber                  4) Patrick Imes                   
  7 Hayesville                                          8:51.62  
     1) Dylan Johnson                   2) Hunter Lewis                   
     3) Robert Lund                     4) Robert Vinson                  
  8 South Robeson                                       8:52.17  
     1) Laquan Pankey                   2) Micheal McCormick              
     3) Winfred Cox                     4) Quinton Page                   
  9 Wallace-Rose Hill                                   8:57.05  
     1) Gill Escobar                    2) Rakeem Bryant                  
     3) Patrick Hatch                   4) John Watkins                   
 10 Lejeune                                             9:01.13  
     1) Ryan Cruz                       2) Zachary Cox                    
     3) Ben Luhrsen                     4) Erick Moe                      
 11 Heide Trask                                         9:01.35  
     1) Davawn Staley                   2) Gio Brenes                     
     3) Ethan Bischof                   4) Leonard Holmes                 
 12 North Moore                                         9:03.30  
     1) Triston Mathews                 2) Denzel Herron                  
     3) Dillin Dunn                     4) Jerrod Mcneal                  
 13 Pamlico                                             9:05.29  
     1) Sean McNeely                    2) Chad Hoff                      
     3) Michael Ehmke                   4) Blake Hollister                
 14 Swain County                                        9:08.39  
     1) Alex Cook                       2) Jed Griffin                    
     3) Tyler Bowman                    4) Tyler Wike                     
 15 Southwest Onslow                                    9:23.08  
     1) Antony Ziglar                   2) Kenneth Harden                 
     3) Brandon Walters                 4) Deontia Evans                  
 16 Dixon                                               9:41.27  
     1) Chad Mallet                     2) Isaiah Stackleather            
     3) Kevin Heckart                   4) Avery Mouton                   
 
Boys 1A High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Rivers                 Hendersonvil           6-04.00  
  2 Curtis Myers                 Southside              6-02.00  
  3 Raheem Washington            Union                 J6-02.00  
  4 Alex Villanueva              Avery                 J6-02.00  
  5 Corey Greene                 Mitchell               6-00.00  
  6 Storm Clonch                 North Wilkes          J6-00.00  
  7 Ryan Tucker                  North Stokes          J6-00.00  
  8 McKinnley White              East Wilkes           J6-00.00  
  9 Malik Ford                   North Rowan            5-10.00  
  9 Darrow Goff                  NC Science &           5-10.00  
 11 Shaleek Shellbee             Perquimans            J5-10.00  
 11 Billy BJ Moore               Wallace-Rose          J5-10.00  
 13 Deondre Miller               Southeast Ha           5-08.00  
 13 Conrad Wiggins               Highlands Te           5-08.00  
 -- Tirek James                  Lakewood                    NH  
 -- Antonio Forbes               Pamlico                     NH  
 
Boys 1A Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric DeOliviera              Pamlico               13-06.00  
  2 Keith Brown                  North Stokes          12-06.00  
  3 Matt Layne                   West Wilkes          J12-06.00  
  4 Xavier Best                  Pamlico               12-00.00  
  5 Grayson Romstadt             Hendersonvil          11-06.00  
  6 Ricky Donahue                Rosewood             J11-06.00  
  7 Greg Burchfield              Robbinsville          11-00.00  
  8 Breze Butler                 Pamlico              J11-00.00  
  9 Levi Russell                 West Montgom          10-06.00  
  9 Ethan Nix                    Hendersonvil          10-06.00  
  9 AC Smoker                    Robbinsville          10-06.00  
 12 Jesse Bowen                  North Stokes          10-00.00  
 13 Nathan Woodward              Princeton              9-06.00  
 13 Ethan Anderson               Princeton              9-06.00  
 -- Thomas Gray                  NC Science &                NH  
 
Boys 1A Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan           21-11.50  -0.7 
  2 DeMarques Martin             Northside             21-10.00  -1.0 
  3 Tony Grice                   Southside             21-09.00   0.2 
  4 Samuel Starks                North Rowan           21-03.50   0.3 
  5 Kelby Sherrill               Robbinsville          21-03.00  -1.0 
  6 Joktan Moore                 Mount Airy            21-00.00  -2.4 
  7 Alex Villanueva              Avery                 20-11.00  -0.1 
  8 Clifford Horton              Pamlico               20-09.50  -1.8 
  9 Andrew Chung                 NC Science &         J20-09.50  -0.7 
 10 Michael Robinson             West Montgom          20-07.00  -2.6 
 11 Robert Stinson               Cherryville           20-00.50  -3.6 
 12 Hunter Shields               Avery                 19-09.00  -2.5 
 13 Terrell Smith                South Robeso          19-07.00  -1.0 
 14 T.J Wilson                   East Columbu          19-02.50  -1.7 
 14 Dwight Morrison              South Robeso          19-02.50  -0.2 
 -- Juawon King                  Pamlico                     ND   NWI 
 
Boys 1A Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samuel Starks                North Rowan           45-04.00  -1.1 
  2 Michael Robinson             West Montgom          44-05.00   NWI 
  3 Joktan Moore                 Mount Airy            44-00.00   0.7 
  4 Tray Good                    Bessemer Cit          43-08.00   0.4 
  5 Weston Jordan                Hayesville            43-07.50  -0.7 
  6 Jordan Collins               Andrews               43-06.50  -0.6 
  7 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan           42-10.50  -0.8 
  8 Javantae Davis               Princeton             42-02.50   0.3 
  9 Andrew Chung                 NC Science &          42-01.00  -0.6 
 10 Antonio Forbes               Pamlico               41-06.00  -0.9 
 11 Theo McCoy                   Camden                40-10.00  -2.3 
 12 Lucus Freeman                Hendersonvil          40-03.50  -0.1 
 13 Percell Murphy               Lakewood              39-11.50   1.9 
 14 Juawon King                  Pamlico               39-01.00   0.4 
 -- Tony Grice                   Southside                   ND   NWI 
 -- Darrow Goff                  NC Science &                ND   NWI 
 
Boys 1A Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garland Archie               North Rowan           49-09.50  
  2 Andre Montgomery             Goldsboro             47-06.00  
  3 Damon Roberts                Pamlico               46-03.00  
  4 Tyler Billings               Elkin                 46-01.50  
  5 Javon Hargrave               North Rowan           45-11.50  
  6 Chris Daniels                Robbinsville         J45-11.50  
  7 Robert Overton               Red Springs           45-00.00  
  8 Jeremiah Holder              Robbinsville          44-07.25  
  9 Adam Burgess                 Murphy                44-04.00  
 10 Devonte Lloyd                North Edgeco          43-06.25  
 11 Aarace Brooks                Southwest On          43-05.75  
 12 Quamir Crawford              Wallace-Rose          43-04.00  
 13 Daivon Harris                Spring Creek          42-11.75  
 14 Eric Horne                   Monroe                42-04.50  
 15 John Self                    Andrews               42-03.75  
 16 Darik Cox                    Riverside (M          41-08.25  
 
Boys 1A Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garland Archie               North Rowan             144-07  
  2 Robert Overton               Red Springs             138-08  
  3 Montrezl Harrell             North Edgeco            136-05  
  4 Darius Jackson               North Rowan             133-02  
  5 George Yiznitsky             Ayden-Grifto            133-00  
  6 Andrew Wells                 Hendersonvil            131-08  
  7 Adam Burgess                 Murphy                  128-10  
  8 Will Robertson               North Rowan             122-09  
  9 James Jones                  Southside               121-01  
 10 Damon Roberts                Pamlico                 114-00  
 11 Zack Waldroup                Robbinsville            112-06  
 12 Adrian Joyner                Princeton               110-02  
 13 Eric Horne                   Monroe                  109-07  
 14 Dylan Williams               Hayesville              101-09  
 -- Corbin Ester                 NC Science &              FOUL  
 -- Swaheli Meadows              Jones                     FOUL  
 
                    Women 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hendersonville              84        2) North Rowan                75   
    3) Monroe                      67        4) Bishop McGuinness          36   
    5) Winston-Salem Prep          31        6) North Stokes               26   
    7) Andrews                     25        8) Lejeune                    23   
    8) Gray Stone Day              23       10) Elkin                      22   
   10) Swain County                22       12) West Wilkes                20   
   13) Jones                       19       14) Albemarle                  18   
   15) North Moore                 16       15) Union                      16   
   15) Chatham Central             16       18) Dixon                      13   
   19) Perquimans                  12       19) Highlands Tech             12   
   19) KIPP Pride                  12       22) Lake Norman Charter        11   
   22) Murphy                      11       24) NC Science & Math          10   
   24) Mount Airy                  10       26) Cherokee                    8   
   26) Robbinsville                 8       28) Hayesville                  6   
   29) South Creek                  5       29) Northside                   5   
   31) South Stanly                 4       31) North Edgecombe             4   
   33) Riverside (Martin)           3       33) Central Academy             3   
   33) Mitchell                     3       36) Southwest Onslow            2   
   36) South Davidson               2       36) Camden                      2   
   36) Jefferson, Thomas Classica   2       36) South Robeson               2   
   36) Hobbton                      2       36) East Columbus               2   
   36) Red Springs                  2       44) Wallace-Rose Hill           1   
   44) East Wilkes                  1       44) Heide Trask                 1   
 
                    Men 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Rowan                116        2) NC Science & Math          83   
    3) West Montgomery             47        4) Hendersonville             32   
    4) Robbinsville                32        6) Pamlico                    30   
    7) Southside                   28        8) South Robeson              26   
    9) Bishop McGuinness           22       10) Mount Airy                 20   
   11) Lake Norman Charter         19       12) Albemarle                  18   
   12) North Stokes                18       12) Red Springs                18   
   15) North Edgecombe             16       16) Hayesville                 15   
   17) Bessemer City               12       18) Southeast Halifax          10   
   18) Swain County                10       20) Union                       9   
   21) Northside                    8       21) Monroe                      8   
   21) Elkin                        8       21) Goldsboro                   8   
   21) Avery                        8       26) Lakewood                    7   
   26) Murphy                       7       26) East Wilkes                 7   
   29) Spring Creek                 6       29) West Wilkes                 6   
   29) North Duplin                 6       32) East Columbus               5   
   33) Wallace-Rose Hill            4       33) Mitchell                    4   
   33) Ayden-Grifton                4       36) North Wilkes                3   
   36) Andrews                      3       36) Cherokee                    3   
   36) Cherryville                  3       36) Rosewood                    3   
   41) Princeton                    2       41) Dixon                       2   
   41) Jefferson, Thomas Classica   2       44) Southwest Onslow            1   
   44) Pender                       1                                           


WoMen 2A 100 Meter Dash
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                            
  1 Paisley Simmons           10 T. W. Andrews            11.84Q             
  2 Raven Covington              Cuthbertson              12.56Q             
  3 Adrian Roberson           11 North Pitt               12.60Q             
  4 Kelsey Gant               11 Cummings                 12.66Q             
  5 Mircale Campbell          10 South Iredell            12.71              
  6 Brooke Ward                  Thomasville              12.81              
  7 Jasmine Johnson           10 Croatan                  12.85              
  8 Lauren Averit             12 North Lincoln            13.25              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                            
  1 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     12.02Q             
  2 Bria Wilson               12 Bartlett-Yancey          12.28Q             
  3 Brittany Glover           11 St.  Paul's              12.53Q             
  4 Felexia Braswell          12 Northside (Jax)          12.55Q             
  5 Najwa Allison                Salisbury                12.85              
  6 Heather Davis                South Stokes             12.85              
  7 Zariya Moss               09 Newton-Conover           13.04              
  8 Sarai Hayes               10 Draughn                  13.05              
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Paisley Simmons           10 T. W. Andrews            11.84Q  2.2
      (Betters 2-A State Meet Record but wind-aided.)
      (2-A State Meet Record:  11.90 Vanessa Smyth, South Granville 1986.)
  2 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     12.02Q  2.8        
  3 Bria Wilson               12 Bartlett-Yancey          12.28Q  2.8        
  4 Raven Covington              Cuthbertson              12.56Q  2.2        
  5 Brittany Glover           11 St.  Paul's              12.53Q  2.8        
  6 Adrian Roberson           11 North Pitt               12.60Q  2.2        
  7 Felexia Braswell          12 Northside (Jax)          12.55Q  2.8        
  8 Kelsey Gant               11 Cummings                 12.66Q  2.2        
  9 Mircale Campbell          10 South Iredell            12.71   2.2        
 10 Brooke Ward                  Thomasville              12.81   2.2        
 11 Najwa Allison                Salisbury                12.85   2.8        
 12 Jasmine Johnson           10 Croatan                  12.85   2.2        
 13 Heather Davis                South Stokes             12.85   2.8        
 14 Zariya Moss               09 Newton-Conover           13.04   2.8        
 15 Sarai Hayes               10 Draughn                  13.05   2.8        
 16 Lauren Averit             12 North Lincoln            13.25   2.2

WoMen 2A 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     11.91   1.2  10    
  2 Paisley Simmons           10 T. W. Andrews            11.93   1.2   8    
  3 Bria Wilson               12 Bartlett-Yancey          12.24   1.2   6    
  4 Raven Covington              Cuthbertson              12.41   1.2   5    
  5 Felexia Braswell          12 Northside (Jax)          12.58   1.2   4    
  6 Adrian Roberson           11 North Pitt               12.64   1.2   3    
  7 Kelsey Gant               11 Cummings                 12.65   1.2   2    
  8 Brittany Glover           11 St.  Paul's              12.84   1.2   1

WoMen 2A 200 Meter Dash
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                            
  1 Paisley Simmons           10 T. W. Andrews            24.85Q             
  2 Chelsea Darden            11 Beddingfield             25.63Q             
  3 Felexia Braswell          12 Northside (Jax)          25.89Q             
  4 Lauren Averit             12 North Lincoln            27.05Q             
  5 Sarai Hayes               10 Draughn                  27.07              
  6 Lakeisha Sykes            11 St.  Paul's              27.15              
  7 Sidea Prospt               9 Carver                   28.01              
 -- Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County               DNF              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                            
  1 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     25.36Q             
  2 Heather Davis                South Stokes             26.32Q             
  3 Najwa Allison                Salisbury                26.75Q             
  4 Gabby Currie              10 St.  Paul's              26.90Q             
  5 Ashleigh Ponder           11 Madison                  27.02              
  6 Marni Krehnbrink          12 East Lincoln             27.22              
  7 Kinya Adams                  Forest Hills             27.40              
 -- Nora McKiver              10 T. W. Andrews             DNF              
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Paisley Simmons           10 T. W. Andrews            24.85Q  0.6        
  2 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     25.36Q  0.1        
  3 Chelsea Darden            11 Beddingfield             25.63Q  0.6        
  4 Heather Davis                South Stokes             26.32Q  0.1        
  5 Felexia Braswell          12 Northside (Jax)          25.89Q  0.6        
  6 Najwa Allison                Salisbury                26.75Q  0.1        
  7 Gabby Currie              10 St.  Paul's              26.90Q  0.1        
  8 Lauren Averit             12 North Lincoln            27.05Q  0.6        
  9 Ashleigh Ponder           11 Madison                  27.02   0.1        
 10 Sarai Hayes               10 Draughn                  27.07   0.6        
 11 Lakeisha Sykes            11 St.  Paul's              27.15   0.6        
 12 Marni Krehnbrink          12 East Lincoln             27.22   0.1        
 13 Kinya Adams                  Forest Hills             27.40   0.1        
 14 Sidea Prospt               9 Carver                   28.01   0.6        
 -- Nora McKiver              10 T. W. Andrews              DNF   0.1        
 -- Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County                DNF   0.6 

WoMen 2A 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     24.39   1.2  10    
  2 Paisley Simmons           10 T. W. Andrews            24.44   1.2   8    
  3 Chelsea Darden            11 Beddingfield             25.38   1.2   6    
  4 Felexia Braswell          12 Northside (Jax)          26.14   1.2   5    
  5 Heather Davis                South Stokes             26.33   1.2   4    
  6 Najwa Allison                Salisbury                26.81   1.2   3    
  7 Gabby Currie              10 St.  Paul's              27.63   1.2   2    
 -- Lauren Averit             12 North Lincoln              DNF   1.2 

WoMen 2A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brittany Moss             10 Bandys                   59.30Q             
  2 Brya Greene               10 Northwest Halifax      1:00.41Q             
  3 Shenise Allen                Piedmont               1:00.88Q             
  4 Summer Taylor                Salisbury              1:01.65Q             
  5 Heather Fulk                 Central Davidson       1:02.44              
  6 Jade Mills                11 Northwest Halifax      1:02.62              
  7 Rachel Picciano           10 East Burke             1:02.72              
  8 Mariah Richardson            Ashe County            1:03.88              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     56.69Q             
  2 Rodaijah Faucette         10 Cummings                 59.30Q             
  3 Hope White                11 Croatan                1:01.19Q             
  4 Alexis Robinson           10 Greene Central         1:01.73Q             
  5 Imani Stewart             10 Brevard                1:01.86              
  6 Alexandria O'Leary         8 Kinston                1:03.38              
  7 Mary Kate Christiansen    11 Polk County            1:03.94              
  8 Lisa Moffitt              11 Swansboro              1:04.67              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     56.69Q             
  2 Brittany Moss             10 Bandys                   59.30Q             
  3 Rodaijah Faucette         10 Cummings                 59.30Q             
  4 Brya Greene               10 Northwest Halifax      1:00.41Q             
  5 Shenise Allen                Piedmont               1:00.88Q             
  6 Hope White                11 Croatan                1:01.19Q             
  7 Summer Taylor                Salisbury              1:01.65Q             
  8 Alexis Robinson           10 Greene Central         1:01.73Q             
  9 Imani Stewart             10 Brevard                1:01.86              
 10 Heather Fulk                 Central Davidson       1:02.44              
 11 Jade Mills                11 Northwest Halifax      1:02.62              
 12 Rachel Picciano           10 East Burke             1:02.72              
 13 Alexandria O'Leary         8 Kinston                1:03.38              
 14 Mariah Richardson            Ashe County            1:03.88              
 15 Mary Kate Christiansen    11 Polk County            1:03.94              
 16 Lisa Moffitt              11 Swansboro              1:04.67

WoMen 2A 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Marisa Bellamy            11 Bunn                     56.47   10         
  2 Rodaijah Faucette         10 Cummings                 57.48    8         
  3 Brittany Moss             10 Bandys                   59.50    6         
  4 Hope White                11 Croatan                1:00.11    5         
  5 Brya Greene               10 Northwest Halifax      1:01.63    4         
  6 Summer Taylor                Salisbury              1:02.64    3         
  7 Shenise Allen                Piedmont               1:03.38    2         
  8 Alexis Robinson           10 Greene Central         1:05.36    1

WoMen 2A 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Grace Morken              10 Carrboro               2:19.27   10         
  2 Emily Shields                Salisbury              2:20.04    8         
  3 Rebecca Elliott           11 Polk County            2:22.02    6         
  4 Alexa Phillips            10 Carrboro               2:22.51    5         
  5 Micalyne Zimmerman           Berry Academy          2:23.37    4         
  6 Nancy Ford                11 Smoky Mountain         2:24.32    3         
  7 Catie Byrd                11 North Henderson        2:29.23    2         
  8 Hanna Radcliffe            9 Durham Arts            2:29.86    1         
  9 Michelle Bennett          11 Croatan                2:31.04              
 10 Sierra Larson             12 First Flight           2:31.32              
 11 Paige Smith               11 Eastern Randolph       2:32.38              
 12 Ashlann Barbee               Piedmont               2:32.92              
 13 Karina McAllister            Piedmont               2:33.93              
 14 Chiarina Heyder           11 Northeastern           2:34.99              
 15 Elena Oslund              11 North Henderson        2:38.22              
 16 Lindsey Yingling          12 Swansboro              2:40.30

 WoMen 2A 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Grace Morken              10 Carrboro               5:13.09   10         
  2 Hanna Radcliffe            9 Durham Arts            5:15.06    8         
  3 Francesca Perone          11 Carrboro               5:16.74    6         
  4 Grace Turner              11 Lincolnton             5:17.63    5         
  5 Katherine Shields            Salisbury              5:23.31    4         
  6 Allie Castro              09 North Lincoln          5:33.11    3         
  7 Lauren Andreolla          12 Croatan                5:39.55    2         
  8 Erica Boles                  West Stokes            5:41.68    1         
  9 Paige Smith               11 Eastern Randolph       5:44.12              
 10 Kendra Dorn               12 Croatan                5:45.54              
 11 Callie Wynn                  West Davidson          5:46.27              
 12 Alex Tavenier             12 Northeastern           5:46.67              
 13 Breanna Kate Grass        10 Swansboro              6:17.22              
 -- Aleshia Reece             12 Madison                  DNF              
 -- Laney Browder                Wilkes Central           DNF              
 -- Mary Frith                10 C. D. Owen               DNF

WoMen 2A 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Aleshia Reece             12 Madison               11:43.09   10         
  2 Amanda Hinson                Piedmont              11:59.53    8         
  3 Savannah Fornshell        11 North Lincoln         12:08.22    6         
  4 Camilla Dohlman           11 Carrboro              12:10.00    5         
  5 Lauren Andreolla          12 Croatan               12:16.77    4         
  6 Rachel Burch              10 Carrboro              12:18.01    3         
  7 Laney Browder                Wilkes Central        12:20.77    2         
  8 Mackenzie Galyean         10 Pisgah                12:21.67    1         
  9 Katherine Shields            Salisbury             12:28.36              
 10 Laura Hamon               11 Carrboro              12:28.95              
 11 Callie Wynn                  West Davidson         12:30.58              
 12 Mary Frith                10 C. D. Owen            12:33.65              
 13 Alex Tavenier             12 Northeastern          12:41.45              
 14 Kendra Dorn               12 Croatan               12:58.18              
 -- Courtney Everett           9 Corinth-Holders          DNF

WoMen 2A 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                            
  1 Francesca Evans           11 Cummings                 15.20Q             
  2 Shelby Hall               12 Graham                   15.23Q             
  3 Justine Neville              Cuthbertson              15.98Q             
  4 Penny Lane Buckner        11 Mountain Heritage        16.41Q             
  5 Nyia Singleton            12 Northside (Jax)          16.86              
  6 Patrica Baker             11 East Lincoln             17.32              
  7 Joy Staton                11 Beddingfield             17.60              
  8 Destiny Petty             11 East Rutherford          18.00              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                            
  1 Nora McKiver              10 T. W. Andrews            14.86Q             
  2 Mecca Hicks               11 Franklinton              16.25Q             
  3 Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County              16.28Q             
  4 Lexi Greene                  Ashe County              16.51Q             
  5 Emily Kimble              11 C. D. Owen               16.58              
  6 Samantha Mosley              Surry Central            17.17              
  7 Korie Bennett             11 Swansboro                23.49              
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Nora McKiver              10 T. W. Andrews            14.86Q  2.1        
  2 Francesca Evans           11 Cummings                 15.20Q  1.0        
  3 Shelby Hall               12 Graham                   15.23Q  1.0        
  4 Mecca Hicks               11 Franklinton              16.25Q  2.1        
  5 Justine Neville              Cuthbertson              15.98Q  1.0        
  6 Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County              16.28Q  2.1        
  7 Penny Lane Buckner        11 Mountain Heritage        16.41Q  1.0        
  8 Lexi Greene                  Ashe County              16.51Q  2.1        
  9 Emily Kimble              11 C. D. Owen               16.58   2.1        
 10 Nyia Singleton            12 Northside (Jax)          16.86   1.0        
 11 Samantha Mosley              Surry Central            17.17   2.1        
 12 Patrica Baker             11 East Lincoln             17.32   1.0        
 13 Joy Staton                11 Beddingfield             17.60   1.0        
 14 Destiny Petty             11 East Rutherford          18.00   1.0        
 15 Korie Bennett             11 Swansboro                23.49   2.1

WoMen 2A 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nora McKiver              10 T. W. Andrews            14.60   2.9  10    
  2 Francesca Evans           11 Cummings                 14.98   2.9   8    
  3 Shelby Hall               12 Graham                   15.06   2.9   6    
  4 Justine Neville              Cuthbertson              15.38   2.9   5    
  5 Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County              15.70   2.9   4    
  6 Mecca Hicks               11 Franklinton              15.85   2.9   3    
  7 Penny Lane Buckner        11 Mountain Heritage        16.33   2.9   2    
  8 Lexi Greene                  Ashe County              16.46   2.9   1

WoMen 2A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Francesca Evans           11 Cummings                 48.07Q             
  2 Justine Neville              Cuthbertson              48.73Q             
  3 Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County              48.80Q             
  4 Makayla Estep                Wilkes Central           48.92Q             
  5 Denise Calhoun               Ashe County              49.80              
  6 Neely Hallman             10 North Lincoln            52.16              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Nora McKiver              10 T. W. Andrews            46.16Q             
  2 Shelby Hall               12 Graham                   47.93Q             
  3 Miriam Hymon              11 Swansboro                48.98Q             
  4 Daphne Hill               10 North Henderson          49.41Q             
  5 Jill Baxter               12 North Lincoln            49.75              
  6 Mecca Hicks               11 Franklinton              50.76              
  7 Patrica Baker             11 East Lincoln             51.24              
  8 Joy Staton                11 Beddingfield             51.47              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Nora McKiver              10 T. W. Andrews            46.16Q             
  2 Francesca Evans           11 Cummings                 48.07Q             
  3 Shelby Hall               12 Graham                   47.93Q             
  4 Justine Neville              Cuthbertson              48.73Q             
  5 Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County              48.80Q             
  6 Miriam Hymon              11 Swansboro                48.98Q             
  7 Makayla Estep                Wilkes Central           48.92Q             
  8 Daphne Hill               10 North Henderson          49.41Q             
  9 Jill Baxter               12 North Lincoln            49.75              
 10 Denise Calhoun               Ashe County              49.80              
 11 Mecca Hicks               11 Franklinton              50.76              
 12 Patrica Baker             11 East Lincoln             51.24              
 13 Joy Staton                11 Beddingfield             51.47              
 14 Neely Hallman             10 North Lincoln            52.16

WoMen 2A 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nora McKiver              10 T. W. Andrews            43.69   10
      New 2-A State Meet Record.
      (Old Record: 43.76 Latoya James, Burlington Cummings 2007.)
  2 Francesca Evans           11 Cummings                 43.92    8         
  3 Shelby Hall               12 Graham                   45.50    6         
  4 Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County              45.72    5         
  5 Justine Neville              Cuthbertson              47.40    4         
  6 Daphne Hill               10 North Henderson          48.96    3         
  7 Makayla Estep                Wilkes Central           48.97    2         
 -- Miriam Hymon              11 Swansboro                  DNF

WoMen 2A 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================
  1 Carver                                                49.46   10         
     1) Chrishana Glenn                 2) Breyinn Loftin                    
     3) Sidea Prospt 9                  4) Keyerah Johnson                   
  2 St.  Paul's                                           49.47    8         
     1) Gabby Currie 10                 2) Shakera Robinson                  
     3) Lakeisha Sykes 11               4) Brittany Glover 11                
  3 Durham School for the Arts                            49.84    6         
     1) Dominique Jones                 2) Miraha Smith                      
     3) Keyona Tripp                    4) Destinyee Locklear                
  4 Thomasville                                           50.78    5         
     1) Brittany Ramsey                 2) Kayla Mock                        
     3) Tiana Thomas                    4) Brooke Ward                       
  5 Beddingfield                                          50.96    4         
     1) Dominique Kent                  2) Tiara Taylor                      
     3) Tori Hilliard                   4) Taylor Tara                       
  6 Bartlett-Yancey                                       51.00    3         
     1) Olivia Mackey                   2) Vanessa Clayton                   
     3) Alexis Donnell                  4) Bria Wilson 12                    
  7 Cedar Ridge                                           51.20    2         
     1) Sara Bordeaux                   2) Jordyn Rivenbark                  
     3) Varnet Jones                    4) Madison Tilley                    
  8 Salisbury                                             51.32    1         
     1) Briuanna Gibbs                  2) Ayunna Alexander                  
     3) Ayanna Holmes                   4) Najwa Allison                     
  9 Cuthbertson                                           51.41              
     1) Tyneshia Walker                 2) Justine Neville                   
     3) Valerie Afam                    4) Raven Covington                   
 10 Newton-Conover                                        51.85              
     1) Adrienne Wilfong 12             2) Parke Shook 10                    
     3) Zariya Moss 09                  4) Samiya Pitts 12                   
 11 East Rutherford                                       51.98              
     1) Destiny Petty 11                2) Rosland Lattimore 11              
     3) Kaziah Miller 11                4) Cheyenne Miller 12                
 12 Chase                                                 52.12              
     1) Shankina Brooks 09              2) Keyara McKinney 10                
     3) Sierra Carpenter 09             4) Claudette Miller 12               
 13 Berry Academy                                         52.23              
     1) Manneja Cordray                 2) Quiara Shade                      
     3) Tayshondalyn Huntley            4) Marie Jones                       
 14 Shelby                                                52.64              
     1) Anika Jones                     2) Radhija Jones 10                  
     3) Mariah Beam 11                  4) Cierra Jeffries 09                
 15 Tarboro                                               52.89              
     1) Kharlil Perry                   2) A'Jah Williams 9                  
     3) Ciera Franklin                  4) Sherika Corey 11                  
 -- North Pitt                                               FS              
     1) Tionna Edwards                  2) Anassa Thompson 11                
     3) Traketia Fields                 4) Adrian Roberson 11

WoMen 2A 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================
  1 St.  Paul's                                         1:44.54   10         
     1) Gabby Currie 10                 2) Lakeisha Sykes 11                 
     3) Brittany Glover 11              4) Shakera Robinson                  
  2 Beddingfield                                        1:47.87    8         
     1) Dominique Kent                  2) Tori Hilliard                     
     3) Bria Merritt-Wilson             4) Chelsea Darden 11                 
  3 Newton-Conover                                      1:47.94    6         
     1) Adrienne Wilfong 12             2) Parke Shook 10                    
     3) Zariya Moss 09                  4) Samiya Pitts 12                   
  4 East Rutherford                                     1:47.97    5         
     1) Rosland Lattimore 11            2) Kaziah Miller 11                  
     3) Shay Dewberry 09                4) Cheyenne Miller 12                
  5 Cedar Ridge                                         1:48.05    4         
     1) Varnet Jones                    2) Jordyn Rivenbark                  
     3) Sara Bordeaux                   4) Madison Tilley                    
  6 Northwest Halifax                                   1:48.35    3         
     1) Tyauna Bryant                   2) Brya Greene 10                    
     3) Jazmin Alston                   4) Jade Mills 11                     
  7 South Stokes                                        1:49.29    2         
     1) Taylor Anderson                 2) Courtnie Nelson                   
     3) Danielle Jessup                 4) Heather Davis                     
  8 Kinston                                             1:49.69    1         
     1) Debbie Martin                   2) Brittany Moore                    
     3) Onkerya Hall                    4) Zakiyyah King 12                  
  9 Berry Academy                                       1:49.80              
     1) Shekinah Harrell                2) Tayshondalyn Huntley              
     3) Quiara Shade                    4) Manneja Cordray                   
 10 Durham School for the Arts                          1:50.05              
     1) Dominique Jones                 2) Qiera Love                        
     3) Keyona Tripp                    4) Elizabeth Cherry                  
 11 Cuthbertson                                         1:50.98              
     1) Valerie Afam                    2) Deja Burks                        
     3) Tyneshia Walker                 4) Raven Covington                   
 12 Pasquotank                                          1:52.21              
     1) Chelsey Elliott 9               2) Destiny Rhem                      
     3) Maya Hart                       4) Jacquelyn Mclaughn 10             
 13 West Caldwell                                       1:52.54              
     1) Alexis Branch 11                2) Shaneca Phillips 12               
     3) Taylor Miller 12                4) Lexus Corpening 09                
 -- Madison                                                 DNF              
     1) Jaycee List 11                  2) Breanna Davis 11                  
     3) Stephanie Lane                  4) Ashleigh Ponder 11                
 -- Salisbury                                               DNF              
     1) Briuanna Gibbs                  2) Jericho' Rippy                    
     3) Ayanna Holmes                   4) Najwa Allison

WoMen 2A 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County                                         4:06.40   10         
     1) Mary Kate Christiansen 11       2) Autumn Miller 09                  
     3) Maggie Phipps 10                4) Rebecca Elliott 11                
  2 Bunn                                                4:10.90    8         
     1) Abby Anthony                    2) Kella Gallatin                    
     3) Briana Gatson                   4) Marisa Bellamy 11                 
  3 Carrboro                                            4:11.25    6         
     1) Francesca Perone 11             2) Alexa Phillips 10                 
     3) Elizabeth Marshall              4) Grace Morken 10                   
  4 Salisbury                                           4:14.66    5         
     1) Emily Shields                   2) Talina Ross                       
     3) Ayanna Holmes                   4) Summer Taylor                     
  5 Swansboro                                           4:15.42    4         
     1) Miriam Hymon 11                 2) Lisa Moffitt 11                   
     3) Tiffany Saulsgiver              4) Lindsey Yingling 12               
  6 Graham                                              4:15.65    3         
     1) Kyasia Starnes                  2) Breylan Jeffries                  
     3) Shelby Hall 12                  4) Jasmine Upsher                    
  7 Kinston                                             4:18.03    2         
     1) Alexandria O'Leary 8            2) Tisha Dixon 11                    
     3) Debbie Martin                   4) Christian Pridgen                 
  8 East Burke                                          4:19.04    1         
     1) Rachel Picciano 10              2) Austin Hoffman 12                 
     3) Brittany Porter 11              4) Kailey Robinson 11                
  9 Berry Academy                                       4:19.60              
     1) Manneja Cordray                 2) Marie Jones                       
     3) Micalyne Zimmerman              4) Quiara Shade                      
 10 Croatan                                             4:23.69              
     1) Hope White 11                   2) Michelle Bennett 11               
     3) Clare O'Connor                  4) Mary Stegall                      
 11 Brevard                                             4:25.14              
     1) Brooke Burrows 12               2) Kelli Stewart 12                  
     3) Julia Vanhorn 12                4) Imani Stewart 10                  
 12 North Henderson                                     4:25.42              
     1) Daphne Hill 10                  2) Emily Pruitt 09                   
     3) Catie Byrd 11                   4) Elena Oslund 11                   
 13 Corinth-Holders                                     4:28.32              
     1) Shonda Mitchell                 2) Lexi Allen                        
     3) Deja Stephens                   4) Megan Chappell                    
 14 Ashe County                                         4:34.01              
     1) Denise Calhoun                  2) Makayh Spencer                    
     3) Amber Hare                      4) Mariah Richardson                 
 15 Piedmont                                            4:35.21              
     1) Rachel Oxendine                 2) Ashlann Barbee                    
     3) Arden Hudson                    4) Shenise Allen                     
 16 North Pitt                                          4:44.84              
     1) Maggie Riston                   2) Lakazjah Teel                     
     3) Courtney Perkins                4) Anassa Thompson 11

WoMen 2A 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Carrboro                                            9:49.09   10         
     1) Camilla Dohlman 11              2) Molly Scanga                      
     3) Alexa Phillips 10               4) Francesca Perone 11               
  2 North Henderson                                     9:57.78    8         
     1) Daphne Hill 10                  2) Emily Pruitt 09                   
     3) Catie Byrd 11                   4) Elena Oslund 11                   
  3 Croatan                                             9:59.64    6         
     1) Lauren Andreolla 12             2) Michelle Bennett 11               
     3) Dana Guthrie GU                 4) Kendra Dorn 12                    
  4 Smoky Mountain                                     10:12.58    5         
     1) Michelle Provost 12             2) Sarah Spiro 09                    
     3) Rose Helen Graham 10            4) Nancy Ford 11                     
  5 Pisgah                                             10:14.41    4         
     1) Brooklyn Galyean 10             2) Alexa Cook 09                     
     3) Mariah Lewis 09                 4) Mackenzie Galyean 10              
  6 North Lincoln                                      10:19.68    3         
     1) Savannah Fornshell 11           2) Christina Fea 11                  
     3) Morgan Ellis 10                 4) Allie Castro 09                   
  7 Piedmont                                           10:25.50    2         
     1) Ashlann Barbee                  2) Amanda Hinson                     
     3) Taylor Simpson                  4) Karina McAllister                 
  8 Cedar Ridge                                        10:41.99    1         
     1) Sam Frenouto                    2) Franny Valour                     
     3) Julianne Kennedy                4) Lydia Pepin                       
  9 Franklinton                                        10:51.23              
     1) Kadesia Crudup                  2) Krika Bell                        
     3) Brandi Doughty                  4) Charity Snelling 9                
 10 Swansboro                                          10:54.57              
     1) Courtney Waterburg              2) Breanna Kate Grass 10             
     3) Kierstyn Horton                 4) Lindsey Yingling 12               
 11 Central Davidson                                   10:55.54              
     1) Amber York                      2) Heather Fulk                      
     3) Allie Crouse                    4) Aly Brenner                       
 12 Northeastern                                       10:56.96              
     1) Chiarina Heyder 11              2) Jill Moncla                       
     3) Yana Gin zburg                  4) Alex Tavenier 12                  
 13 Corinth-Holders                                    10:57.98              
     1) Heather Griffin                 2) Megan Chappell                    
     3) Sara Kochman                    4) Courtney Everett 9                
 14 Forbush                                            11:11.35              
     1) Stephanie Pittman               2) Angelica Andrews                  
     3) Ruth Fletcher                   4) Taylor Wilhelm                    
 -- West Stokes                                             DNF              
     1) H Helms                         2) A Russell                         
     3) L Crumley                       4) B Barr

WoMen 2A Long Jump
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Shelby Hall               12 Graham                17-06.00   1.6  10    
  2 Raven Covington              Cuthbertson           16-11.00   1.0   8    
  3 Tyera Fisher              12 North Brunswick       16-10.00   1.3   6    
  4 Bria Wilson               12 Bartlett-Yancey       16-09.25   0.1   5    
  5 Valerie Afam                 Cuthbertson           16-05.00   0.2   4    
  6 Summer Taylor                Salisbury             16-04.00   0.1   3    
  7 Tiandria Hines            12 Bunker Hill           15-09.75   1.0   2    
  8 A'Jah Williams             9 Tarboro               15-04.50   1.9   1    
  9 Kami Pitt                 12 Farmville Central     15-03.50   0.1        
 10 Rachel Picciano           10 East Burke            14-07.00  +0.0        
 11 Mecca Hicks               11 Franklinton           14-06.00   0.1        
 12 Miranda Gibbs             12 North Henderson       13-11.50   0.4        
 13 Shanice Anderson          11 Bandys                13-08.00   0.1        
 13 Sherika Corey             11 Tarboro               13-08.00   1.6        
 15 Lizzie Hanes                 Ashe County           13-02.00   0.1

WoMen 2A Triple Jump
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
  1 Francesca Evans           11 Cummings              38-10.50   1.4  10    
  2 Cheyenne Miller           12 East Rutherford       36-01.50   NWI   8    
  3 Bria Wilson               12 Bartlett-Yancey       35-08.50   NWI   6    
  4 Teshlyn Smith             10 South Granville       35-07.25   NWI   5    
  5 Anassa Thompson           11 North Pitt            35-05.50   NWI   4    
  6 Valerie Afam                 Cuthbertson           35-00.75   NWI   3    
  7 Jacquelyn Mclaughn        10 Pasquotank            34-01.50   NWI   2    
  8 Patrica Baker             11 East Lincoln          33-04.50   NWI   1    
  9 Claudette Miller          12 Chase                 33-04.25   NWI        
 10 Zakiyyah King             12 Kinston               33-03.00   NWI        
 11 Kami Pitt                 12 Farmville Central     33-01.50   NWI        
 12 Tiandria Hines            12 Bunker Hill           33-00.50   0.3        
 13 Breannah Davis-Bloom      12 Carver                32-04.75   NWI        
 14 Mallary Clay                 Ashe County           31-06.75   NWI        
 15 Taigh Mitchell               West Stokes           31-02.00   NWI

WoMen 2A High Jump
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Cheyenne Miller           12 East Rutherford        5-07.00   10
      New 2-A State Meet Record.
      (Old Record: 5-6 Melissa Rogers, SW Randoph 1986; tied by 6 others.)
  2 Hunter Welborn               Starmount              5-04.00    8         
  3 Emily Kimble              11 C. D. Owen            J5-04.00    6         
  4 Jill Baxter               12 North Lincoln          5-02.00    5         
  5 Libby Florence            10 Cedar Ridge           J5-02.00    4         
  6 Charity Snelling           9 Franklinton           J5-02.00    3         
  7 Kayley Williams           12 Trinity               J5-02.00    1         
  7 Mariah Richardson            Ashe County           J5-02.00    1         
  7 Caroline DeBruhl          11 Kinston               J5-02.00    1         
 10 Lauren Wilson             10 Croatan               J5-02.00              
 11 Chelsea Darden            11 Beddingfield           5-00.00              
 12 Allison Perrell              South Stokes          J5-00.00              
 13 Jamie Harkey              11 West Lincoln           4-10.00              
 14 Antoinette Cox            12 North Pitt             4-08.00              
 -- Kaylee Trogdon            12 Wheatmore                   NH

WoMen 2A Pole Vault
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Raven Stanley                Surry Central         10-00.00   10         
  2 Savanna Mitchell          12 Polk County            9-00.00    7         
  2 Lindsey Bren               9 Swansboro              9-00.00    7         
  4 Liz Wood                     Cuthbertson           J9-00.00    5         
  5 Dakota Fulton             11 East Burke            J9-00.00    4         
  6 Korie Bennett             11 Swansboro              8-06.00    3         
  7 Haley Thoms                  Cuthbertson           J8-06.00    2         
  8 Kailey Robinson           11 East Burke            J8-06.00    1         
  9 Julie Beth Moss           10 Pisgah                J8-06.00              
 10 Sheena Cardwell              Wilkes Central        J8-06.00              
 11 Kelsey Harris             11 Swansboro              8-00.00              
 12 Taylor Sharpe             11 Cedar Ridge            7-00.00              
 -- Libby Florence            10 Cedar Ridge              NH              
 -- Courtney Bryant           11 North Brunswick          NH              
 -- Crystal Johnson           10 Providence Grove         NH

WoMen 2A Shot Put (4 KG)
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Alisha Bradshaw              Salisbury             39-07.00   10         
  2 Courtney Melvin           12 East Bladen           39-02.50    8         
  3 Megan Withers             12 North Lincoln         36-07.25    6         
  4 Tisha Dixon               11 Kinston               35-10.00    5         
  5 Chelsey Elliott            9 Pasquotank            34-11.75    4         
  6 Alex Cooke                   North Surry           33-11.50    3         
  7 Alexis Barnes             10 Cedar Ridge           33-08.00    2         
  8 Courtney Pittman          12 Beddingfield          33-05.50    1         
  9 Chelsea Turner               East Davidson        J33-05.50              
 10 Kenna Mitchell               West Stokes           32-11.00              
 11 McKenzie Norwood          11 West Caldwell         31-10.50              
 12 Sasha Morphis             10 Jordan-Matthews       31-05.00              
 13 Ashley Porter             11 Carver                31-00.50              
 14 Sha'Lena Spikes            9 Cummings              30-03.50              
 15 Lanecia Williams          09 Newton-Conover        29-04.75              
 16 Sha'na Watkins            12 East Rutherford       28-02.50

WoMen 2A Discus Throw (1 KG)
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Alisha Bradshaw              Salisbury               119-10   10         
  2 Hana Metzinger            12 Bunn                    118-06    8         
  3 Anesha Bembury            12 Pasquotank              105-03    6         
  4 Leigh Ann Haigh           12 Swansboro               100-08    5         
  5 Chelsey Elliott            9 Pasquotank               99-05    4         
  6 Mahogany Baker               Berry Academy            99-01    3         
  7 Megan Hardy               10 Bandys                   98-08    2         
  8 Bryce Ford                   Salisbury                96-07    1         
  9 Tamara Hall               10 Durham Arts              95-09              
 10 Megan Withers             12 North Lincoln            94-03              
 11 Myra Franklin             12 Madison                  92-11              
 12 April Parker              11 Smoky Mountain           91-02              
 13 Alex Cooke                   North Surry              88-07              
 14 Morgan Lau                11 Cedar Ridge              87-08              
 15 Tisha Dixon               11 Kinston                  87-00              
 16 Ashley Porter             11 Carver                   82-03


Men 2A 100 Meter Dash
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                            
  1 Tevin Hester              11 Granville Central        10.68Q             
  2 Todd Gurley               11 Tarboro                  10.70Q             
  3 Germone Hopper               Berry Academy            10.73Q             
  4 Denzel Rice               12 Carver                   10.93Q             
  5 Denzel Watkins            12 South Iredell            10.99              
  6 Larenzo Holley            12 Northeastern             11.02              
  7 Quataye Smyre             11 South Iredell            11.52              
 -- Marcus McDowell           11 East Lincoln               DNF              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                            
  1 Kedrick Davis                Berry Academy            10.59Q             
  2 Cameron Cooper            10 Cedar Ridge              10.87Q             
  3 Camron Hudson                Berry Academy            10.91Q             
  4 Corbin Rascoe             12 Bertie                   11.12Q             
  5 Byron Maye                11 Roanoke Rapids           11.16              
  6 Will Thomas               11 Topsail                  11.26              
  7 Dion Cooper               12 Shelby                   11.27              
  8 Romar Morris                 Salisbury                15.14              
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Kedrick Davis                Berry Academy            10.59Q  0.2        
  2 Tevin Hester              11 Granville Central        10.68Q  0.7        
  3 Todd Gurley               11 Tarboro                  10.70Q  0.7        
  4 Cameron Cooper            10 Cedar Ridge              10.87Q  0.2        
  5 Germone Hopper               Berry Academy            10.73Q  0.7        
  6 Camron Hudson                Berry Academy            10.91Q  0.2        
  7 Denzel Rice               12 Carver                   10.93Q  0.7        
  8 Corbin Rascoe             12 Bertie                   11.12Q  0.2        
  9 Denzel Watkins            12 South Iredell            10.99   0.7        
 10 Larenzo Holley            12 Northeastern             11.02   0.7        
 11 Byron Maye                11 Roanoke Rapids           11.16   0.2        
 12 Will Thomas               11 Topsail                  11.26   0.2        
 13 Dion Cooper               12 Shelby                   11.27   0.2        
 14 Quataye Smyre             11 South Iredell            11.52   0.7        
 15 Romar Morris                 Salisbury                15.14   0.2        
 -- Marcus McDowell           11 East Lincoln               DNF   0.7

Men 2A 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Kedrick Davis                Berry Academy            10.47   1.2  10
      New 2-A State Meet Record.
      (Old Record: 10.54 Romar Morris, Salisbury 2010.)
  2 Tevin Hester              11 Granville Central        10.50   1.2   8          
  3 Germone Hopper               Berry Academy            10.68   1.2   6          
  4 Camron Hudson                Berry Academy            10.69   1.2   5          
  5 Todd Gurley               11 Tarboro                  10.71   1.2   4          
  6 Cameron Cooper            10 Cedar Ridge              10.79   1.2   3    10.785
  7 Denzel Rice               12 Carver                   10.79   1.2   2    10.788
  8 Corbin Rascoe             12 Bertie                   11.11   1.2   1

Men 2A 200 Meter Dash
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                               
  1 Germone Hopper               Berry Academy            21.97Q                
  2 Kedrick Davis                Berry Academy            22.00Q                
  3 Alfred Jackson            12 Northwest Halifax        22.51Q                
  4 Jesse Earnhardt           10 East Lincoln             23.06Q                
  5 Alex Gilchrist            11 Fairmont                 23.10                 
  6 Celvin Green              11 South Granville          23.34                 
 -- Quataye Smyre             11 South Iredell              DNF                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                               
  1 Tevin Hester              11 Granville Central        21.47Q                
  2 Camron Hudson                Berry Academy            21.52Q                
  3 Antonio Henderson         11 St.  Paul's              22.29Q                
  4 Andre Davis               12 Bunn                     22.42Q                
  5 Denzel Watkins            12 South Iredell            22.44                 
  6 Dion Cooper               12 Shelby                   22.45                 
  7 Antwan Hardy              12 Kinston                  23.14                 
  8 Tyrian Matthews           12 East Duplin              23.18                 
=====================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind           
=====================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Tevin Hester              11 Granville Central        21.47Q  1.9           
  2 Germone Hopper               Berry Academy            21.97Q  1.6           
  3 Camron Hudson                Berry Academy            21.52Q  1.9           
  4 Kedrick Davis                Berry Academy            22.00Q  1.6           
  5 Antonio Henderson         11 St.  Paul's              22.29Q  1.9           
  6 Alfred Jackson            12 Northwest Halifax        22.51Q  1.6           
  7 Andre Davis               12 Bunn                     22.42Q  1.9           
  8 Jesse Earnhardt           10 East Lincoln             23.06Q  1.6           
  9 Denzel Watkins            12 South Iredell            22.44   1.9           
 10 Dion Cooper               12 Shelby                   22.45   1.9           
 11 Alex Gilchrist            11 Fairmont                 23.10   1.6           
 12 Antwan Hardy              12 Kinston                  23.14   1.9           
 13 Tyrian Matthews           12 East Duplin              23.18   1.9           
 14 Celvin Green              11 South Granville          23.34   1.6           
 -- Quataye Smyre             11 South Iredell              DNF   1.6

Men 2A 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Camron Hudson                Berry Academy            21.33   2.5  10
      (Betters 2-A State Meet Record but wind-aided.)
      (2-A State Meet Record: 21.47 +1.0 Romar Morris, Salisbury 2010.)
  2 Tevin Hester              11 Granville Central        21.46   2.5   8       
  3 Kedrick Davis                Berry Academy            21.56   2.5   6       
  4 Germone Hopper               Berry Academy            21.68   2.5   5       
  5 Alfred Jackson            12 Northwest Halifax        22.40   2.5   4       
  6 Antonio Henderson         11 St.  Paul's              22.40   2.5   3       
  7 Andre Davis               12 Bunn                     22.85   2.5   2       
  8 Jesse Earnhardt           10 East Lincoln             23.10   2.5   1

Men 2A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Larry Gibson                 Berry Academy            49.95Q             
  2 Marcus McDowell           11 East Lincoln             50.61Q             
  3 Brock Reynolds               West Stokes              50.71Q             
  4 Caleb Barner              11 North Henderson          51.10Q             
  5 Colin Jacobs              12 Northwood                51.49              
  6 Brannen Hinerman          12 South Iredell            51.82              
  7 Carlos Garcia             11 East Duplin              51.87              
  8 Gary Patton               12 Beddingfield             55.75              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 James Drummond               Lexington                49.51Q             
  2 Antonio Henderson         11 St.  Paul's              50.45Q             
  3 Austin Avery              11 Bunn                     51.23Q             
  4 Mikal Polanco             11 Beddingfield             51.77Q             
  5 Demarrius Hardin          11 Shelby                   52.30              
  6 James Marshall            10 Durham Arts              52.36              
  7 Alan Barnwell             11 Cummings                 52.98              
 -- Matt Russell                 Cuthbertson                 DQ  Ln viol     
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 James Drummond               Lexington                49.51Q             
  2 Larry Gibson                 Berry Academy            49.95Q             
  3 Antonio Henderson         11 St.  Paul's              50.45Q             
  4 Marcus McDowell           11 East Lincoln             50.61Q             
  5 Brock Reynolds               West Stokes              50.71Q             
  6 Austin Avery              11 Bunn                     51.23Q             
  7 Caleb Barner              11 North Henderson          51.10Q             
  8 Mikal Polanco             11 Beddingfield             51.77Q             
  9 Colin Jacobs              12 Northwood                51.49              
 10 Brannen Hinerman          12 South Iredell            51.82              
 11 Carlos Garcia             11 East Duplin              51.87              
 12 Demarrius Hardin          11 Shelby                   52.30              
 13 James Marshall            10 Durham Arts              52.36              
 14 Alan Barnwell             11 Cummings                 52.98              
 15 Gary Patton               12 Beddingfield             55.75              
 -- Matt Russell                 Cuthbertson                DQ  Ln viol

Men 2A 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Larry Gibson                 Berry Academy            49.41   10            
  2 James Drummond               Lexington                49.58    8            
  3 Marcus McDowell           11 East Lincoln             50.66    6            
  4 Brock Reynolds               West Stokes              50.95    5            
  5 Caleb Barner              11 North Henderson          51.43    4            
  6 Austin Avery              11 Bunn                     52.37    3            
 -- Mikal Polanco             11 Beddingfield              DNF                 
 -- Antonio Henderson         11 St.  Paul's               DNF

Men 2A 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Michael Jushchuk          11 Carrboro               1:59.72   10            
  2 Seth Rhodes               12 Pisgah                 1:59.77    8            
  3 Traevi Drayton Ferguson      Berry Academy          2:00.71    6            
  4 Philip Tonseth               Salisbury              2:02.60    5            
  5 Tanner Martin                Surry Central          2:04.09    4            
  6 Adrian Zamora                Forbush                2:07.09    3            
  7 Billy Mills               12 Pisgah                 2:07.81    2            
  8 Walter Bugler             10 Northside (Jax)        2:08.17    1            
  9 Lorne Whitehead           11 Northwest Halifax      2:09.67                 
 10 Alexander Taylor          11 Carrboro               2:17.00                 
 -- Ryan Wallace              12 First Flight             DNF                 
 -- Dylan Arant               11 Carrboro                 DNF                 
 -- Brather Cline             12 East Lincoln             DNF                 
 -- Cannon Heath              11 South Lenoir              DQ  Broke early   
 -- Chance Sigmon             12 East Burke                DQ  Ln violation  
 -- Montez Lane               12 North Brunswick           DQ  Uniform Viol

Men 2A 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Brather Cline             12 East Lincoln           4:30.36   10            
  2 A. J. Tucker              10 Cedar Ridge            4:32.55    8            
  3 Ryan Wallace              12 First Flight           4:33.63    6            
  4 Alex Goden                12 Brevard                4:33.95    5            
  5 Philip Tonseth               Salisbury              4:34.67    4            
  6 Eric Williams             12 Northwood              4:34.84    3            
  7 Josh Mosteller            10 North Lincoln          4:36.64    2            
  8 Densel Jefferson          11 St.  Paul's            4:39.20    1            
  9 Jacob Fulk                   Surry Central          4:40.86                 
 10 Cesar Reyes               12 West Caldwell          4:42.90                 
 11 Michael Morken            12 Carrboro               4:47.23                 
 12 Walter Bugler             10 Northside (Jax)        4:49.58                 
 13 Silas Hill                12 Cedar Ridge            4:50.14                 
 14 Blake Rumble                 Central Davidson       4:51.73                 
 15 Garrett Martin               West Stokes            4:55.32                 
 16 James Seal                12 First Flight           4:58.87

Men 2A 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Travis Alfaro             12 Lincolnton             9:51.10   10            
  2 Dylan Belles              12 East Lincoln          10:06.28    8            
  3 Densel Jefferson          11 St.  Paul's           10:10.71    6            
  4 Eric Williams             12 Northwood             10:12.72    5            
  5 Cesar Reyes               12 West Caldwell         10:19.14    4            
  6 A. J. Tucker              10 Cedar Ridge           10:19.79    3            
  7 Dominic Collichio         10 Carrboro              10:24.74    2            
  8 Andrew Witcher            11 Carrboro              10:28.02    1            
  9 Darion Horner                Cuthbertson           10:36.23                 
 10 Jason Barber                 West Stokes           10:36.40                 
 11 Derek Chavis                 Central Davidson      10:39.16                 
 12 Alex Goden                12 Brevard               10:45.91                 
 13 John Raborn               12 Richlands             10:55.35                 
 14 Jacob Oehl                12 Croatan               10:58.11                 
 15 Detrice Higgs              9 Beddingfield          11:15.72                 
 -- Philip Tonseth               Salisbury                DNF

Men 2A 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                            
  1 Thomas Jones              10 Cummings                 14.64Q             
  2 A. J. Alston              11 Roanoke Rapids           15.17Q             
  3 Geoffrey Rowland          11 Northside (Jax)          15.23Q             
  4 Bryan Moss                11 Shelby                   15.44Q             
  5 Chris Whitney             12 Croatan                  15.49              
  6 Christian Hurt               Starmount                16.47              
  7 Zach Wright               12 Smoky Mountain           16.61              
  8 Delonta Leach             11 Shelby                   17.93              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                            
  1 Todd Gurley               11 Tarboro                  14.35Q             
  2 Corey Grant               12 Greene Central           15.01Q             
  3 Shane Chotos              11 Trinity                  15.34Q             
  4 Scott Bondeson            12 Cedar Ridge              15.48Q             
  5 Itik Barnes                  Central Davidson         16.06              
  6 Curtis Welch                 South Stokes             16.11              
  7 Justin Lewis                 Salisbury                16.22              
  8 Kevin Little              11 South Iredell            16.51              
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Todd Gurley               11 Tarboro                  14.35Q  1.9        
  2 Thomas Jones              10 Cummings                 14.64Q  1.6        
  3 Corey Grant               12 Greene Central           15.01Q  1.9        
  4 A. J. Alston              11 Roanoke Rapids           15.17Q  1.6        
  5 Geoffrey Rowland          11 Northside (Jax)          15.23Q  1.6        
  6 Shane Chotos              11 Trinity                  15.34Q  1.9        
  7 Bryan Moss                11 Shelby                   15.44Q  1.6        
  8 Scott Bondeson            12 Cedar Ridge              15.48Q  1.9        
  9 Chris Whitney             12 Croatan                  15.49   1.6        
 10 Itik Barnes                  Central Davidson         16.06   1.9        
 11 Curtis Welch                 South Stokes             16.11   1.9        
 12 Justin Lewis                 Salisbury                16.22   1.9        
 13 Christian Hurt               Starmount                16.47   1.6        
 14 Kevin Little              11 South Iredell            16.51   1.9        
 15 Zach Wright               12 Smoky Mountain           16.61   1.6        
 16 Delonta Leach             11 Shelby                   17.93   1.6

Men 2A 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Todd Gurley               11 Tarboro                  14.13  -0.4  10          
  2 Thomas Jones              10 Cummings                 14.56  -0.4   8          
  3 Corey Grant               12 Greene Central           15.28  -0.4   6          
  4 A. J. Alston              11 Roanoke Rapids           15.29  -0.4   5          
  5 Geoffrey Rowland          11 Northside (Jax)          15.42  -0.4   4          
  6 Bryan Moss                11 Shelby                   15.62  -0.4   3    15.614
  7 Shane Chotos              11 Trinity                  15.62  -0.4   2    15.617
  8 Scott Bondeson            12 Cedar Ridge              15.65  -0.4   1

Men 2A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Thomas Jones              10 Cummings                 39.75Q             
  2 Jamari Milikan            11 T. W. Andrews            39.85Q             
  3 Brandon Washington        10 North Henderson          40.78Q             
  4 Devontae Williams         11 South Lenoir             40.85Q             
  5 Curtis Welch                 South Stokes             40.87              
  6 Riley Spivey              11 North Brunswick          42.87              
  7 Seth Hampton              12 West Lincoln             43.11              
  8 Dashaun King              11 Beddingfield             43.56              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 A. J. Alston              11 Roanoke Rapids           40.35Q             
  2 Terrance Allford          11 Cummings                 41.12Q             
  3 Devontez Leak                Forest Hills             41.98Q             
  4 Xavier Baker                 Central Davidson         42.12Q             
  5 Donte Dorsey              10 Shelby                   42.19              
  6 Devon Saddler             12 South Iredell            42.86              
  7 Abram Miller                 Berry Academy            44.77              
 -- Jamelle Batts             12 North Brunswick           FS              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Thomas Jones              10 Cummings                 39.75Q             
  2 A. J. Alston              11 Roanoke Rapids           40.35Q             
  3 Jamari Milikan            11 T. W. Andrews            39.85Q             
  4 Terrance Allford          11 Cummings                 41.12Q             
  5 Brandon Washington        10 North Henderson          40.78Q             
  6 Devontez Leak                Forest Hills             41.98Q             
  7 Devontae Williams         11 South Lenoir             40.85Q             
  8 Xavier Baker                 Central Davidson         42.12Q             
  9 Curtis Welch                 South Stokes             40.87              
 10 Donte Dorsey              10 Shelby                   42.19              
 11 Devon Saddler             12 South Iredell            42.86              
 12 Riley Spivey              11 North Brunswick          42.87              
 13 Seth Hampton              12 West Lincoln             43.11              
 14 Dashaun King              11 Beddingfield             43.56              
 15 Abram Miller                 Berry Academy            44.77              
 -- Jamelle Batts             12 North Brunswick           FS

Men 2A 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Thomas Jones              10 Cummings                 38.80   10            
  2 Jamari Milikan            11 T. W. Andrews            39.40    8            
  3 Terrance Allford          11 Cummings                 39.99    6            
  4 A. J. Alston              11 Roanoke Rapids           40.84    5            
  5 Devontae Williams         11 South Lenoir             40.84    4            
  6 Brandon Washington        10 North Henderson          41.80    3            
  7 Xavier Baker                 Central Davidson         42.88    2            
  8 Devontez Leak                Forest Hills             45.53    1

Men 2A 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================
  1 Berry Academy                                         41.78   10         
     1) Kedrick Davis                   2) Camron Hudson                     
     3) Terrance Winchester             4) Germone Hopper
       New 2-A State Meet Record.
       (Old Record: 42.50 Tarboro 2010.)
  2 Carver                                                42.77    8         
     1) Marcuz Harris                   2) Denzel Rice 12                    
     3) Billy McKeever                  4) Avery Johnson                     
  3 Tarboro                                               42.92    6         
     1) Donnell Arnold                  2) Kendall Jacobs                    
     3) Markell Howard                  4) Todd Gurley 11                    
  4 Cedar Ridge                                           42.94    5         
     1) Travon Nichols                  2) Brent Burnette                    
     3) Francis Odima                   4) Cameron Cooper 10                 
  5 St.  Paul's                                           43.02    4         
     1) Dontay Shaw                     2) Antonio Henderson 11              
     3) Coreoy Glover                   4) Shonterio Brown                   
  6 Shelby                                                43.34    3         
     1) Bryan Moss 11                   2) Denzel Terrell 11                 
     3) Neil Chambers 12                4) Dion Cooper 12                    
  7 Thomasville                                           43.49    2         
     1) Quin Riley                      2) Quindale Williams                 
     3) Chris Ross                      4) ShaQuan Johnson                   
  8 Forest Hills                                          43.62    1         
     1) Jamael Lotharp                  2) Quentin Hood                      
     3) Derrick Graham                  4) Fredrick Kiser                    
  9 Jordan-Matthews                                       43.62              
     1) Cody Nettles                    2) Jalen Wiley                       
     3) Donte Glover                    4) Maurice Eaddy 10                  
 10 Bartlett-Yancey                                       43.73              
     1) Mike Smith                      2) Bradley Lipscomb                  
     3) Harvey Lipscomb                 4) Kendrick Randolph                 
 11 Salisbury                                             43.77              
     1) Justin Ruffin                   2) Hanson Saryee                     
     3) Dominique Dismuke               4) John Jarrett                      
 12 Beddingfield                                          43.91              
     1) Jordan Grice                    2) Jayvonne Oneal                    
     3) Dashaun King 11                 4) Terrence Peterson                 
 13 South Iredell                                         44.05              
     1) Desmond Chambers 12             2) Quataye Smyre 11                  
     3) DJ Gillespie 11                 4) Denzel Watkins 12                 
 14 C. D. Owen                                            44.52              
     1) Tyler White 11                  2) Travis Frizsell 11                
     3) Austin Davis 12                 4) Corey Watkins 12                  
 15 East Lincoln                                          44.57              
     1) Devin Easter 12                 2) Kyle Hunter 12                    
     3) Parker Alvis 12                 4) Jesse Earnhardt 10

Men 2A 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================
  1 Berry Academy                                       1:26.14   10            
     1) Kedrick Davis                   2) Terrance Winchester                  
     3) Larry Gibson                    4) Germone Hopper
       New 2-A State Meet Record.
       (Old Record: 1:27.05 North Rowan 1995.)
  2 Forest Hills                                        1:28.28    8            
     1) Jamael Lotharp                  2) Fredrick Kiser                       
     3) Jonathan Wingo                  4) Quentin Hood                         
  3 Shelby                                              1:29.03    6            
     1) Bryan Moss 11                   2) Denzel Terrell 11                    
     3) Neil Chambers 12                4) Dion Cooper 12                       
  4 St.  Paul's                                         1:29.28    5            
     1) Dontay Shaw                     2) Coreoy Glover                        
     3) Shonterio Brown                 4) Antonio Henderson 11                 
  5 Carver                                              1:29.78    4            
     1) Avery Johnson                   2) Uriah Razzak                         
     3) Billy McKeever                  4) Denzel Rice 12                       
  6 Bunn                                                1:29.84    3            
     1) Requan Davis                    2) Calvin Brodie 11                     
     3) Tyler Brandenburg               4) Andre Davis 12                       
  7 Cummings                                            1:30.08    2            
     1) Antonio Shoffner                2) Alan Barnwell 11                     
     3) Eddie Herbin                    4) Thomas Jones 10                      
  8 Kinston                                             1:31.07    1            
     1) Grady Sheldon                   2) Swinson Shaheed                      
     3) Antwan Hardy 12                 4) Jones George                         
  9 Cuthbertson                                         1:31.17                 
     1) Josh Lewhaile                   2) Austin Seibert                       
     3) Emmitt Afam                     4) Matt Russell                         
 10 Beddingfield                                        1:31.22                 
     1) Jordan Grice                    2) Usef Allan                           
     3) Johnathan Barnes                4) Terrence Peterson                    
 11 South Iredell                                       1:31.62                 
     1) Desmond Chambers 12             2) DJ Gillespie 11                      
     3) Quataye Smyre 11                4) Denzel Watkins 12                    
 12 North Brunswick                                     1:31.96                 
     1) Ronald Roland                   2) Keilin Rayner                        
     3) Jamelle Batts 12                4) Jermon Bryant                        
 13 North Henderson                                     1:32.40                 
     1) Caleb Barner 11                 2) Tre Carter 11                        
     3) Brandon Washington 10           4) Christian Carmean 10                 
 14 East Lincoln                                        1:34.94                 
     1) Kyle Lawter 11                  2) Kyle Hunter 12                       
     3) Marcus Sykes 12                 4) Brandon Williams 12                  
 15 Starmount                                           1:38.66                 
     1) M J Bryant                      2) Christian Hurt                       
     3) Blaine Casstevens               4) Fondae McDaniels                     
 -- Granville Central                                        FS                 
     1) Zack Valentine 12               2) Josh Morriss                         
     3) Keyante Lindsey                 4) Tevin Hester 11

Men 2A 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================
  1 Berry Academy                                       3:24.37   10            
     1) Kenny Patterson                 2) Traevi Drayton Ferguson              
     3) Jaquan Dupree                   4) Larry Gibson                         
  2 Forest Hills                                        3:24.39    8            
     1) Greg Belin                      2) Jonathan Wingo                       
     3) Devontez Leak                   4) Brandon Glenn                        
  3 East Lincoln                                        3:26.42    6            
     1) Brandon Williams 12             2) Will Krehnbrink 10                   
     3) Brather Cline 12                4) Marcus McDowell 11                   
  4 Southwest Edgecombe                                 3:27.42    5            
     1) Chris Clark                     2) Kenneth Plemmer                      
     3) Aaron Johnson                   4) Stephon White                        
  5 Carrboro                                            3:28.61    4            
     1) John Ussery Intintolo           2) Talibdeem McClain                    
     3) James Stonecypher               4) Michael Jushchuk 11                  
  6 North Henderson                                     3:31.20    3            
     1) Caleb Barner 11                 2) Tre Carter 11                        
     3) Brandon Washington 10           4) Christian Carmean 10                 
  7 Cedar Ridge                                         3:31.77    2            
     1) Scott Bondeson 12               2) Christian Chapman                    
     3) Raheem Surles                   4) Brandon Herndon                      
  8 Beddingfield                                        3:31.96    1            
     1) Mikal Polanco 11                2) Quincy Bullock                       
     3) Patrick Owens                   4) Donnie Thomas                        
  9 Salisbury                                           3:32.92                 
     1) Marqui Ross                     2) Tyler Downs                          
     3) Luke Hutton                     4) William Brown                        
 10 Bartlett-Yancey                                     3:34.25                 
     1) Kendrix Walters                 2) LaMarc Watlington                    
     3) Mike Smith                      4) Courtney Brandon                     
 11 Pisgah                                              3:35.01                 
     1) Jesse Anderson 09               2) Billy Mills 12                       
     3) Matthew Inman 11                4) Seth Rhodes 12                       
 12 Cummings                                            3:35.97                 
     1) Reggie Bryant                   2) Eddie Herbin                         
     3) Quinche Cooper                  4) Thomas Jones 10                      
 13 West Stokes                                         3:38.57                 
     1) Garrett Martin                  2) Zane McGhee                          
     3) Brock Reynolds                  4) Cameron Shaw                         
 14 South Lenoir                                        3:38.84                 
     1) Maarquyse Jackson               2) Jay Washington                       
     3) Joy Joy Washington              4) Devontae Williams 11                 
 15 Shelby                                              3:40.47                 
     1) Denzel Terrell 11               2) Phillip Richards 10                  
     3) Jordan Brown 10                 4) Demarrius Hardin 11                  
 -- North Brunswick                                          DQ   Impeded Runner
     1) Ronald Roland                   2) Kyheem Cheatham                      
     3) Brandon Addison                 4) Jermon Bryant

Men 2A 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Berry Academy                                       8:06.85   10         
     1) Traevi Drayton Ferguson         2) Larry Gibson                      
     3) Jaquan Dupree                   4) Dominick Harris                   
  2 Carrboro                                            8:16.12    8         
     1) Alexander Taylor 11             2) Dylan Arant 11                    
     3) Jordan Thomas                   4) Michael Jushchuk 11               
  3 Pisgah                                              8:17.79    6         
     1) Billy Mills 12                  2) Nathan Higdon 09                  
     3) Matthew Inman 11                4) Seth Rhodes 12                    
  4 Cedar Ridge                                         8:20.17    5         
     1) Brandon Herndon                 2) A. J. Tucker 10                   
     3) Silas Hill 12                   4) Anthony Boyle                     
  5 Beddingfield                                        8:29.12    4         
     1) Quincy Bullock                  2) Deondre Jordan                    
     3) Adrian Allen                    4) Patrick Owens                     
  6 Piedmont                                            8:29.66    3         
     1) Morgan Funderburk               2) Joseph Small                      
     3) Spencer Middleton               4) Caleb Jirgal                      
  7 Forbush                                             8:30.15    2         
     1) Zach Andrews                    2) Ben Wall                          
     3) Rufy Rios                       4) Adrian Zamora                     
  8 East Burke                                          8:30.91    1         
     1) Matt Cook 12                    2) Devon Foster 10                   
     3) Cody Ross 11                    4) Chance Sigmon 12                  
  9 Brevard                                             8:34.54              
     1) Benjer Bridgers                 2) Wesley Kreigsman 12               
     3) Wesley Holland 10               4) Tommy Connell 10                  
 10 Cuthbertson                                         8:49.56              
     1) Zach Denson                     2) Cole Bernard                      
     3) Blake Reed                      4) Daniel McCuiston                  
 11 South Lenoir                                        8:56.99              
     1) Jacob Jones                     2) Patrick Johnson                   
     3) Zack Baker                      4) Cannon Heath 11                   
 12 Corinth-Holders                                     8:58.04              
     1) Anthony Mercado                 2) Luke Sanderford                   
     3) Blake Jones                     4) Cody Beamer                       
 13 Durham School for the Arts                          9:07.44              
     1) Jesus Martinez                  2) Darion Faison                     
     3) Mason Manhurtz                  4) Nebunu Aynu                       
 14 North Pitt                                          9:09.18              
     1) Jim House                       2) Denari Smith                      
     3) Dillon Bowen 10                 4) Johnta Teele                      
 15 East Lincoln                                        9:10.11              
     1) Hunter Thomas 12                2) Justin Wilkes 11                  
     3) Austin Skerlak                  4) Johnathan Loukos

Men 2A Long Jump
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
  1 Camron Hudson                Berry Academy         22-05.00   1.2  10       
  2 Brad Wilson               12 Lincolnton            21-09.00   1.8   8       
  3 Denzel Rice               12 Carver                21-07.00   2.7   6       
  4 Maurice Eaddy             10 Jordan-Matthews      J21-07.00   0.4   5       
  5 Alan Barnwell             11 Cummings              21-02.50   1.8   3.50    
  5 A. J. Alston              11 Roanoke Rapids        21-02.50   0.1   3.50    
  7 Larenzo Holley            12 Northeastern          21-00.50   1.5   2       
  8 Darien Rankin                Salisbury             20-10.75   0.1   1       
  9 Kayshaun Banks            12 Northeastern          20-08.00   2.8           
 10 Jamelle Batts             12 North Brunswick       20-03.00   1.0           
 11 Christian Hurt               Starmount             20-02.25   1.0           
 12 Henry Bustle              12 South Iredell         20-02.00   1.5           
 13 Tevin Bates               10 Greene Central        20-00.75   0.6           
 14 Xavier Clarke             12 South Iredell         19-04.50   0.4           
 15 Brandon Glenn                Forest Hills          19-00.00   1.5           
 -- Thomas Camp               12 Chase                    DQ      NWI

Men 2A Triple Jump
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
  1 Xavier Hoggs              11 Durham Arts           45-10.50   1.2  10       
  2 Jamelle Batts             12 North Brunswick       44-09.00   1.7   8       
  3 Steven Bradley            12 North Pitt            44-08.00   1.9   6       
  4 Henry Bustle              12 South Iredell         43-09.50   1.9   5       
  5 Christian Hurt               Starmount             43-04.00   0.1   4       
  6 Abdul Shute                  Berry Academy         43-01.00   1.6   3       
  7 JT Gaston                 12 East Lincoln          42-07.00   1.1   2       
  8 Darien Rankin                Salisbury             42-04.50   0.2   1       
  9 Delano Loritts            12 Bunker Hill           42-03.00   2.5           
 10 Will Thomas               11 Topsail               42-01.00   1.1           
 11 Brandon Freeman           12 Northside (Jax)       41-09.00   2.2           
 12 Brandon Glenn                Forest Hills          41-06.00   1.3           
 13 Christopher Woods         11 Cummings              40-07.00   3.3           
 14 Tyler McAllister          11 Cummings              40-05.00   1.2           
 15 Xavier Clarke             12 South Iredell         39-09.50   3.0           
 16 Quon Mason                11 Cedar Ridge           39-09.00   1.1

Men 2A High Jump
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Will Thomas               11 Topsail                6-06.00   10            
  2 Darien Rankin                Salisbury             J6-06.00    8            
  3 Ervin Johnson             10 Cummings               6-04.00    6            
  4 Kelsey Dixon              12 Greene Central         6-02.00    5            
  5 Brock Reynolds               West Stokes           J6-02.00    4            
  6 William Brown                Salisbury             J6-02.00    3            
  7 Justin Rawles             12 Roanoke Rapids        J6-02.00    2            
  8 Steven Bradley            12 North Pitt             6-00.00    1            
  9 Brandon Jefferson         12 South Granville       J6-00.00                 
 10 Thomas Camp               12 Chase                 J6-00.00                 
 11 Caleb Lyda                10 North Henderson       J6-00.00                 
 12 Christian Carswell        11 Draughn                5-10.00                 
 12 Calvin Brodie             11 Bunn                   5-10.00                 
 14 JT Gaston                 12 East Lincoln          J5-10.00                 
 14 Ashley Williams           10 Croatan               J5-10.00                 
 -- Fondae McDaniels             Starmount                NH

Men 2A Pole Vault
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Alex Lomax                12 Maiden                14-00.00   10         
  2 Lucas Elliott                West Stokes           13-06.00    8         
  3 Ethan Smith               10 Cedar Ridge           13-00.00    6         
  4 Tim Buzyan                12 Madison               12-06.00    5         
  5 James Means                  Salisbury            J12-06.00    4         
  6 Casey Simmons             10 Randleman            J12-06.00    3         
  7 David Clouse                 Piedmont             J12-06.00    2         
  8 Isaiah Henderson          10 Maiden               J12-06.00    1         
  9 Patrick Brunner           11 Providence Grove      12-00.00              
 10 Hugo Rubirosa             10 Swansboro             11-06.00              
 11 Cody Keen                 12 East Burke            11-00.00              
 11 Dillon Bowen              10 North Pitt            11-00.00              
 11 Travis Shingleton         11 North Pitt            11-00.00              
 14 Brady Picket              10 East Duplin           10-06.00              
 -- Zach Cruz                    Piedmont                    NH

Men 2A Shot Put (12 pound)
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Adam Manns                11 Draughn               52-05.25   10         
  2 Patrick Smith             12 North Pitt            49-00.75    8         
  3 Marc McKeithan               North Surry           48-03.00    6         
  4 James Rowland             10 Northside (Jax)       47-07.25    5         
  5 Keion Adams                  Salisbury             47-07.00    4         
  6 Landon Allen                 West Stanly           46-09.25    3         
  7 Braxton Hicks                Berry Academy         46-08.00    2         
  8 Antonio Sheppard          11 North Pitt            44-11.00    1         
  9 Markece Cunningham        11 Polk County           44-09.25              
 10 Chris Grady               12 Cummings              44-02.50              
 11 Ricky Robinson            11 Bunn                  43-05.00              
 12 T. J. Williams            11 South Lenoir          43-04.75              
 13 Josiah Smith              12 Cummings              43-04.00              
 14 Zack Valentine            12 Granville Central     40-04.50              
 15 Michael Cunningham        11 Lincolnton            39-08.25              
 -- Jermal Roseboro           12 East Lincoln              FOUL

Men 2A Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Adam Manns                11 Draughn                 167-00   10         
  2 James Rowland             10 Northside (Jax)         142-09    8         
  3 Josiah Smith              12 Cummings                141-06    6         
  4 Jason Tran                12 Northside (Jax)         141-00    5         
  5 Denzel Ward               12 Northeastern            140-04    4         
  6 Victor Campbell           11 Northside (Jax)         138-08    3         
  7 Brandon Osbourn           11 Draughn                 136-03    2         
  8 Landon Allen                 West Stanly             130-00    1         
  9 Derek Bryant              12 Carrboro                128-09              
 10 Chris Grady               12 Cummings                127-07              
 11 Chaz Norman                  Central Davidson        124-10              
 12 Nick Dawson                  Berry Academy           124-05              
 13 Tony Page                 12 C. D. Owen              117-02              
 14 Brandon Hurt                 Central Davidson        114-07              
 15 Ricky Robinson            11 Bunn                    113-02


Event 1  Girls 3A Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     records: # 129-10  1998        Kelly Smoke, Durham Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1       Sledge, Kacie       12 Wesleyan Aca          102-05     105-03     32.08m  10   
  2       Kumbar, Katie       12 Ravenscroft           111-07     103-09     31.62m   8   
  3       Aldrich, Audra      12 Salem Academ           92-07      96-07     29.43m   6   
  4       Hart, Jakayla       11 Durham Acade           85-00      84-07     25.78m   5   
  5       Wiener, Betsy       10 Durham Acade           98-05      83-05     25.42m   4   
  6       Thompson, Dacia     11 Providence D           86-00      83-03     25.37m   3   
  7       Powell, Kellie      12 Greensboro D           80-06      82-00     24.99m   2   
  8       Rocamora, Kayla     10 Durham Acade           84-10      79-08     24.28m   1   
  9       Sketch, Mary        12 Durham Acade           74-03     x79-05     24.20m 
 10       Drummond, Sarah     10 Charlotte Ch           81-02      78-02     23.82m 
 11       Pederson, Lauren    11 Cary Academy        82-08.50      75-03     22.93m 
 12       Kestler, Madeline   10 Providence D           90-05      74-08     22.75m 
 13       Williams, Erica     10 Rabun Gap-Na           90-03      72-06     22.09m 
 14       Paris, Renee        09 Providence D           67-04      72-00     21.94m 
 15       Martens, Avery      11 Asheville Sc           67-08      68-11     21.00m 
 16     7 Ranson, Emily       11 Cannon Schoo           73-01      67-11     20.70m 
 17       Stout, Brittany     10 Covenant Day           74-11      67-07     20.59m 
 18       Touzova, Nina        8 Cary Academy           72-10      65-10     20.06m 
 19       Mallory, Joy         7 North Raleig        68-01.50      65-02     19.86m 
 20       Garg, Neha          12 Forsyth Coun        76-00.75      64-09     19.73m 
 21     9 Wittmer, Ellie      12 Forsyth Coun        63-09.75      62-11     19.17m 
 22       Tompkins-Rhoades,   11 Ravenscroft            75-10      62-01     18.92m 
 23     8 Eovaldi, Tiana         Wesleyan Aca        66-06.50      54-11     16.73m 
 24       Flowers, Madison    09 Charlotte La           77-07      53-05     16.28m 
 
Event 2  Girls 3A High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'4"
 Progression:  4'4", 4'6", 4'8", 4'10", 5'0", then up by 1"
     records: #  5-07  2002        Keisha Brown, Charlotte Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Beacham, Laura      11 Ravenscroft          5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2       Edwards, Margaret   10 Ravenscroft          5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3       Sledge, Kacie       12 Wesleyan Aca         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4       Bailey, Allison     11 Cary Academy         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5       Kowar, Carson       11 Charlotte Ch         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  6       Hanson, Lydia       11 Rabun Gap-Na         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7       Decherd, Katelyn    11 Charlotte Ch         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  8       Goodson, Morgan     10 Providence D         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  9       Gill, Laura         10 Charlotte La         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10       Soule, Emily        11 Asheville Sc         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11       Wimmer, Collier     12 Salem Academ         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 12     4 Berman, Alyssa      10 Providence D         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 13       Smith, Charly        8 North Raleig         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 13       Phipps, Claire      12 High Point C         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 13       Demby, Aysia        10 Ravenscroft          4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 --       Lesesne, Qiera       8 North Raleig         4-06.00         NH            
 --       Werner, Morgan       8 North Raleig         4-06.00         NH            
 
Event 3  Girls 3A Long Jump
==========================================================================================
     records: # 18-06.25  1999        Chanda Powell, Cresset Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Peer, Katharina     11 Forsyth Coun        17-01.00   17-00.00      5.18m  10   
  2       Pepe, Jenna         12 Ravenscroft         16-01.00   16-09.50      5.11m   8   
  3       Gill, Katelyn       09 Charlotte Ch        15-09.75   16-05.75      5.02m   6   
  4       Sledge, Kacie       12 Wesleyan Aca        16-02.00   15-09.00      4.80m   5   
  5       Peters, Pamela      09 North Raleig        15-10.50   15-08.50      4.78m   4   
  6       Onwukwe, Amanda     10 Charlotte La        15-05.00   15-08.00      4.77m   3   
  7       Kirk, Morgan        12 Charlotte Ch        15-02.00   15-05.75      4.71m   2   
  8       Fullwood, Shema'n   11 Charlotte La        14-08.00   15-05.50      4.71m   1   
  9       Kowar, Carson       11 Charlotte Ch        15-11.25   15-01.00      4.59m 
 10       Wood, Emmy          12 Forsyth Coun        15-00.50   14-07.00      4.44m 
 11       Galloway, McCabe    12 Forsyth Coun        15-03.75   14-04.75      4.38m 
 12       Thomas, Kelly       10 Durham Acade        14-09.00   14-03.50      4.35m 
 13       Abegunrin, Atinuke  09 Ravenscroft         14-01.00   14-03.25      4.34m 
 14       Schafer, Paige      10 Ravenscroft         14-07.00   14-01.50      4.30m 
 15       Wilson, Mia         09 Charlotte Co        15-05.75   13-11.25      4.24m 
 16       Jordan, Jones       10 Salem Academ        14-03.00   13-11.00      4.24m 
 17       Bassewitz, Alice    10 Salem Academ        14-04.00   13-10.50      4.22m 
 18       Lally, Jill         10 Providence D        14-05.00   13-04.75      4.08m 
 19       Shepard, Felicia     7 North Raleig        13-07.50   13-02.75      4.03m 
 20       Earnhardt, Rachel   10 Cary Academy        13-11.00   13-02.50      4.02m 
 21       Kirkland, Dawson    12 Ravenscroft         13-11.00  x13-02.25      4.01m 
 22       Peppers, Tiandra    11 Ravenscroft         14-03.00  x13-02.00      4.01m 
 23       Calandra, Ansley    09 Providence D        14-04.00   13-01.75      4.00m 
 24       Norris, Lauren      09 Ravenscroft         14-02.50  x12-05.75      3.80m 
 
Event 4  Boys 3A Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     records: # 55-00  2006        Nick Ray, Charlotte Latin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Ritcher, Nick       12 Ravenscroft         48-09.00   49-10.00     15.18m  10   
  2       Leonard, David      12 Wesleyan Aca        44-01.00   45-01.00     13.74m   8   
  3       Brown, Kyler        12 Charlotte Ch        41-10.00   43-09.00     13.33m   6   
  4       Mallory, Elijah     09 North Raleig        44-02.50   42-07.00     12.97m   5   
  5       Jackson, Robert     12 Durham Acade        44-04.75   42-06.00     12.95m   4   
  6       Showalter, Ward     12 Charlotte Co        42-09.50   42-04.00     12.90m   3   
  7       Souffrant, Marcel   11 Charlotte Co        42-04.50   41-03.00     12.57m   2   
  8       Peterson, Seth      11 Christ Schoo        41-02.00   41-02.00     12.54m   1   
  9    15 Comer, Martin       11 Charlotte Co        39-06.50   39-09.00     12.11m 
 10       Ahlert, John        12 Charlotte Ch        41-08.00   39-01.00     11.91m 
 11    13 Kinlin, Sarge       12 Providence D        39-10.50   38-05.50     11.72m 
 12    16 Cammarata, Anthony  11 Asheville Sc        38-11.50   38-04.00     11.68m 
 13    17 Ross, Kevin         11 Cannon Schoo        38-06.00   37-06.00     11.43m 
 14       Stout, Bryce        12 Covenant Day        39-03.00   37-00.00     11.27m 
 15       Payne, Alex         11 Charlotte Ch        40-04.00   34-11.00     10.64m 
 16    19 Winstead, Hunter    10 North Raleig        37-09.00   32-09.00      9.98m 
 
Event 5  Boys 3A Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
 Progression:  9'0", 9'6", 10'0", 10'6", 11'0", 11'6", 12'0"
 then up by 3"
     records: # 14-06  2009        Brian Bartlett, Charlotte Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Julian, Alex        10 Charlotte La        12-00.00   12-03.00      3.73m  10   
  2       Pollock, Ross       12 Forsyth Coun        11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3       Menaker, Simon      12 Charlotte La        12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   6   
  4       Barringer, Colton   10 North Raleig        11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   5   
  5       Walton, Will        11 Providence D        10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   4   
  6       Griffith, Noland    12 Charlotte La        12-01.00   11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  7       Suri, Suraj         12 Charlotte Co        11-01.00   11-00.00      3.35m   2   
  8       Saccoccio, Torin    11 Ravenscroft         11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   0.50
  8       Wise, Jamie         09 Christ Schoo        10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   0.50
 10       Fu, Jasper          11 Providence D        10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 11       Anderson, Garrett   09 Ravenscroft         10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 12       Jarrell, Thomas     10 High Point C        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 13       Sterrett, Cody      10 North Raleig        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 13       Acts, Ryan          10 Charlotte La        11-00.00  x10-06.00      3.20m 
 15       Turk, Preston       12 Charlotte La        10-06.00  x10-00.00      3.04m 
 16       McCauley, Dan       11 Providence D        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 17       Park, Brandon       11 Ravenscroft         10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 18       Hathaway, Billy     12 Forsyth Coun        11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 19       Humphrey, Matt      11 Providence D         9-06.00   x9-06.00      2.89m 
 20       Scanlan, David      10 North Raleig         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 21       Dula, Ryan          11 High Point C        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 22       Stanton, Ray        12 Providence D         9-00.00   x9-00.00      2.74m 
 22       Hubble, David       09 Forsyth Coun         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 22       Cliff, Will         09 High Point C         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 25       Thomason, Evan      09 Forsyth Coun         9-06.00   x9-00.00      2.74m 
 --       Showalter, Pete     10 Charlotte Co         9-00.00         NH            
 --       Doherty, AJ         09 Forsyth Coun         9-06.00         NH            
 
Event 6  Boys 3A Long Jump
==========================================================================================
     records: # 23-00.50  1995        Jared Harris, Providence Day             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Walton, Cameron     12 Cary Academy        22-11.00   22-07.75      6.90m  10   
  2       Hartmann, Max       12 Asheville Sc        22-09.25   22-02.25      6.76m   8   
  3       Turnbull, Royce     10 Charlotte Co        20-01.00   20-02.00      6.14m   6   
  4       Deal, Stephen       12 Charlotte Co        19-06.00   20-00.25      6.10m   5   
  5       Terry, Jonathan     10 Greensboro D        19-04.25   19-06.75      5.96m   4   
  6       Bradford, Jabari    12 Greensboro D        19-11.00   19-06.25      5.94m   3   
  7       Garrish, Chase      12 Asheville Sc        19-05.75   19-01.75      5.83m   2   
  8       Latta, Jordan       12 Cary Academy        20-00.50   19-00.00      5.79m   1    18'11.5"
  9       Ewart, Josiah       10 North Raleig        19-01.00   19-00.00      5.79m  18'11"
 10       Kairys, ZK          12 High Point C        19-07.00   18-10.00      5.74m  18'4.5"
 11       Davisson, Charlie   10 North Raleig        19-00.00   18-10.00      5.74m  17'9.5"
 12       Drewry, Michael     12 Durham Acade        19-03.00   18-08.75      5.70m 
 13       Miller, Austin      09 North Raleig        19-08.25   18-06.75      5.65m 
 14       Dexter, Luke        11 Charlotte Ch        18-05.00   18-05.50      5.62m 
 15       Rizos, DJ           12 Wesleyan Aca        19-00.50   18-03.50      5.57m 
 16       McKinney, Jake      11 High Point C        19-03.00   18-02.75      5.55m 
 17       Lanier, Clay        10 High Point C        18-07.50   18-02.50      5.54m 
 18       Howie, Melvin       09 Providence D        19-03.00   18-02.00      5.53m 
 19       Williams, Haamid    11 Providence D        18-10.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 20       Mingoes, James      10 Charlotte La        18-04.50   17-11.75      5.48m 
 21       Nagar, Shan         11 Durham Acade        18-08.00   17-11.25      5.46m 
 22       Perguson, Mitch     12 Wesleyan Aca        18-11.00   17-05.50      5.32m 
 23       O'Friel, Gabe       11 Asheville Sc        20-03.75   17-05.25      5.31m 
 --       Franz, Braden       10 Ravenscroft         18-04.00       FOUL            
 
Event 7  Girls 3A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     records: # 9:30.42  5/20/2011   Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte La      
                         H Dawe, A Finical, T Murphy, K Spence             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       9:43.89    9:30.42#  10   
     1) Dawe, Haylee 12                 2) Finical, Ally 12               
     3) Murphy, Tricia 09               4) Spence, Kameron 12             
  2 Durham Academy  'A'                               9:50.27    9:41.38    8   
     1) Sketch, Mary 12                 2) Dekker, Eliza 8                
     3) Tomasi, Francesca 12            4) Tomasi, Alessandra 12          
  3 Greensboro Day School  'A'                       10:24.68   10:08.34    6   
     1) Bankhead, Sarah 11              2) Lingard, Kaitlyn 8             
     3) Mattingly, Emma 11              4) Spurr, Caroline 09             
  4 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                10:21.34   10:15.15    5   
     1) McFayden, Lauren 10             2) Quillin, Allyson 09            
     3) Cline, Hannah 12                4) Kamerer, Natalie 11            
  5 Providence Day School  'A'                       10:32.60   10:20.04    4   
     1) Wilson, Hannah 11               2) Baudhuin, Kimmy 09             
     3) Yandle, Molly 11                4) McFeeley, Amanda 10            
  6 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                         10:42.62   10:21.52    3   
     1) Cavenaugh, Kate 12              2) Keiser, Sarah 11               
     3) Bohle, Ashley 10                4) Lagemann, Doreen 11            
  7 Ravenscroft School  'A'                          10:33.74   10:24.60    2   
     1) Schricker, Elisabeth 10         2) Bell, Mary Grady 09            
     3) Bedsole, Emily 10               4) Reali, Annie 12                
  8 St. Mary's School  'A'                           12:03.80   10:57.66    1   
     1) Turlington, Jean 11             2) Neilson, Blakley 10            
     3) Wood, Maddie 09                 4) Coleman, Cynthia 09            
  9 Cary Academy  'A'                                10:45.49   11:05.67  
     1) Hamilton, Anna 11               2) Kisley, Hannah 12              
     3) Goray, Cami 09                  4) Van de Zande, Georgia 12       
 10 Asheville School  'A'                            11:56.39   11:37.72  
     1) Frisch, MaryKate 09             2) Modaff, Deanne 10              
     3) Whelchel, sophie 09             4) Jung, Kirsten 11               
 
Event 8  Boys 3A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     records: # 8:02.38  5/20/2011   Durham Academy, Durham Acade              
                         C Crawford, M Hodgin, C Ward, F Ward              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                               8:31.21    8:02.38#  10   
     1) Crawford, Christopher 11        2) Hodgin, Matt 10                
     3) Ward, Carl 12                   4) Ward, Fred 12                  
  2 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                      8:21.84    8:08.57    8   
     1) Hatton, Tyler 10                2) Rodgers, Grant 09              
     3) Shermer, Chase 11               4) Hanna, Fadi 12                 
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       9:47.90    8:15.52    6   
     1) Shoffner, Ryan 11               2) Mott, Tyler 11                 
     3) Amory, Jack 11                  4) Grace, Michael 12              
  4 Asheville School  'A'                             9:00.21    8:15.58    5   
     1) Becker, Brian 12                2) Jordan, Paul 10                
     3) O'Friel, Gabe 11                4) Fiedler, Ben 10                
  5 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          8:41.36    8:19.45    4   
     1) Stallworth, Ben 12              2) Requarth, Alex 09              
     3) Wilkinson, McLain 12            4) Stockton, Richard 12           
  6 Providence Day School  'A'                        8:29.47    8:23.79    3   
     1) Shearer, Patrick 10             2) Kral, Andrew 11                
     3) Stern, David 12                 4) Huffman, Ben 09                
  7 Cary Academy  'A'                                 8:27.09    8:27.13    2   
     1) Riser, Connor 11                2) Neiswender, Andy 10            
     3) Coeytaux, Alex 11               4) Graham, Thomas 11              
  8 Greensboro Day School  'A'                        8:59.22    8:29.59    1   
     1) Keely, Fletcher 11              2) Sudbrink, Tyler 09             
     3) Vercamert, Nathan 12            4) Wilson, Clayton 10             
  9 High Point Christian  'A'                         8:37.98    8:34.60  
     1) Pack, Davis 11                  2) Loy, David 09                  
     3) Flater, Connor 10               4) Gabriel, Trent 12              
 10 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 8:30.34    8:36.59  
     1) Robinson, Justin 10             2) Jones, Conor 11                
     3) Rhyne, Nicholas 10              4) Saunders, Rob 11               
 11 Cannon School  'A'                                8:43.53    8:41.45  
     1) Rennie, Alex 12                 2) Gruber, Tim 11                 
     3) Cook, Cameron 12                4) Powell, Andrew 12              
 12 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          9:12.00    8:51.38  
     1) Finch, James 09                 2) Good, Michael 10               
     3) Lubinsky, Kyle 10               4) Good, John 11                  
 13 Covenant Day School  'A'                          9:42.22    9:36.14  
     1) Cole, Grayson 09                2) Biggerstaff, Josh 09           
     3) Dabbs, Jonathan 09              4) Gaebe, John 12                 
 
Event 9  Girls 3A 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 14.40  1998        Summer Knowles, Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Bailey, Allison     11 Cary Academy           16.29      15.71Q  1 
  2       Peer, Katharina     11 Forsyth Coun           16.26      16.20Q  2 
  3       Whitmore, Sarah     12 Charlotte La           16.20      16.35Q  3 
  4       Decherd, Katelyn    11 Charlotte Ch           17.32      17.01Q  1 
  5       Schreiner, Elena    12 Forsyth Coun           17.38      17.24Q  2 
  6       Soo, Lindsay        11 Durham Acade           17.46      17.41Q  3 
  7       McBean, Lauren      12 North Raleig           18.07      17.51q  1 
  8       Schubert, Victoria  10 North Raleig           17.73      18.08q  3 
  9       Powell, Rebecca     09 Ravenscroft            17.76      18.15   2 
 10       Burton, Lauren      10 Charlotte La           18.30      18.18   3 
 11       Campbell, Jane      11 Cannon Schoo           17.87      18.29   1 
 12       Fajgenbaum, Krissi  12 Ravenscroft            18.34      18.32   2 
 13       Anderson, Tyler     12 Ravenscroft            18.34      18.42   1 
 14       Garg, Neha          12 Forsyth Coun           18.24      18.76   2 
 15       Pillmore, Mari      11 Charlotte Ch           19.10      18.81   1 
 16       Wimmer, Collier     12 Salem Academ           18.28      18.83   3 
 17       Rowe, Julia         11 Durham Acade           18.82      19.10   3 
 18       Cook, Alicia        09 Asheville Sc           18.76      19.11   3 
 19     1 Modi, Nisha         09 Cary Academy           19.04      19.31   2 
 20       Lally, Jill         10 Providence D           19.24      19.58   2 
 21       Calandra, Ansley    09 Providence D           18.64      19.77   2 
 22       Gibson, Jordan      11 High Point C           19.21      19.81   1 
 23       Faucette, Julie     12 Wesleyan Aca           19.43      20.89   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 3A 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     records: # 14.40  1998        Summer Knowles, Ravenscroft                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Whitmore, Sarah     12 Charlotte La           16.35      16.03   10   
  2       Peer, Katharina     11 Forsyth Coun           16.20      16.28    8   
  3       Decherd, Katelyn    11 Charlotte Ch           17.01      16.87    6   
  4       Schreiner, Elena    12 Forsyth Coun           17.24      17.17    5   
  5       Bailey, Allison     11 Cary Academy           15.71      17.37    4   
  6       Soo, Lindsay        11 Durham Acade           17.41      17.69    3   
  7       Schubert, Victoria  10 North Raleig           18.08      17.75    2   
  8       McBean, Lauren      12 North Raleig           17.51      17.91    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 3A 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 14.40  2000        Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Myers, Jordan       11 Durham Acade           15.54      15.93Q  2 
  2       Honeycutt, Garrett  12 Charlotte Ch           15.85      15.96Q  1 
  3       Bahram, Cyrus       12 Charlotte Co           15.97      16.29Q  1 
  4       Smith, Ty           11 Charlotte La           16.24      16.42Q  2 
  5       Ricci, Marco        10 Charlotte La           16.64      16.32Q  1 
  6       Reece, Winston      12 Forsyth Coun           16.56      16.95Q  2 
  7       Bleynat, Web        12 Asheville Sc           17.46      17.12q  1 
  8       Tung, Edward        12 Asheville Sc           16.90      17.28q  1 
  9       White, Kolton       11 High Point C           17.04      17.46   2 
 10       Blackmore, Zach     11 High Point C           17.67      17.48   2 
 11       Latta, Jordan       12 Cary Academy           17.44      17.98   2 
 12       Scanlan, David      10 North Raleig           17.65      18.20   1 
 13       Waugh, Philip       12 Forsyth Coun           18.70      18.78   1 
 14       Flannigan, Sean     12 Wesleyan Aca           17.76      18.87   2 
 15       Berman, Nick        11 Charlotte Co           18.54      18.96   1 
 16       Flores, Chris       12 Providence D           18.93      19.66   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 3A 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     records: # 14.40  2000        Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Myers, Jordan       11 Durham Acade           15.93      14.92   10   
  2       Bahram, Cyrus       12 Charlotte Co           16.29      15.60    8   
  3       Honeycutt, Garrett  12 Charlotte Ch           15.96      15.65    6   
  4       Smith, Ty           11 Charlotte La           16.42      15.85    5   
  5       Ricci, Marco        10 Charlotte La           16.32      16.18    4   
  6       Reece, Winston      12 Forsyth Coun           16.95      16.79    3   
  7       Bleynat, Web        12 Asheville Sc           17.12      16.89    2   
  8       Tung, Edward        12 Asheville Sc           17.28      17.37    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 3A 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 11.92  2008        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Johnson, Varonica   12 Providence D           11.95      12.21Q  3 
  2       Coma, Stephanie     11 Charlotte La           12.72      12.76Q  1 
  3       Hart, Leah          12 North Raleig           12.54      13.09Q  2 
  4       Pepe, Jenna         12 Ravenscroft            12.74      12.85Q  1 
  5       Barrus, Emily       11 Cary Academy           13.06      13.18Q  2 
  6       Lusack, Mariama     10 St. Mary's S           12.89      13.21Q  3 
  7       Massillon, Arielle  10 Providence D           13.09      12.99q  1 
  8       Burroughs, Mattie   12 Cary Academy           12.94      13.23q  3 
  9       Grice, Kelsie       10 Charlotte Co           13.44      13.24   1 
 10       Kirk, Morgan        12 Charlotte Ch           12.84      13.26   2 
 11       Black, Carly        11 High Point C           13.49      13.35   1 
 12       Reinemund, Chrissy  12 Forsyth Coun           13.37      13.56   3 
 13       Gray, Andrea        12 Charlotte La           13.64      13.61   2 
 14       Wood, Emmy          12 Forsyth Coun           13.64      13.65   3 
 15       Coble, Mary          8 Wesleyan Aca           13.30      13.66   1 
 16       Onwukwe, Amanda     10 Charlotte La           13.37      13.67   3 
 17       Holbrook, Hannah    10 Covenant Day           13.64      13.76   1 
 18       Hogan, Laura        10 Charlotte Ch           13.53      13.79   3 
 19       Walls, Trinity      11 North Raleig           13.59      13.84   2 
 20       Abegunrin, Atinuke  09 Ravenscroft            13.31      13.90   2 
 21       Wilson, Mia         09 Charlotte Co           13.53      13.95   2 
 22       Johnson, Gabby       8 Ravenscroft            13.44      13.96   2 
 23       Peters, Pamela      09 North Raleig           13.57      14.02   3 
 24       Coley, Chandler     09 Cary Academy           13.64      14.09   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 3A 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     records: # 11.92  2008        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Johnson, Varonica   12 Providence D           12.21      12.29   10   
  2       Coma, Stephanie     11 Charlotte La           12.76      12.85    8   
  3       Hart, Leah          12 North Raleig           13.09      12.96    6   
  4       Pepe, Jenna         12 Ravenscroft            12.85      13.12    5   
  5       Massillon, Arielle  10 Providence D           12.99      13.13    4   
  6       Burroughs, Mattie   12 Cary Academy           13.23      13.16    3   
  7       Lusack, Mariama     10 St. Mary's S           13.21      13.36    2   
 
Event 12  Boys 3A 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 10.72  2002        Jermaine McQueen, Cardinal Gibbons          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Yeboah, Kofie       10 Ravenscroft            11.19      11.01Q  3 
  2       Martin, Leonard     12 Asheville Sc           11.24      11.23Q  1 
  3       Turnbull, Royce     10 Charlotte Co           11.23      11.30Q  2 
  4       Lee, States         11 Charlotte Co           11.34      11.24Q  1 
  5       Farley, Mathias     12 Charlotte Ch           11.34      11.33Q  2  11.323
  6       Ross, Jalen         12 Charlotte La           11.34      11.33Q  3  11.329
  7       Walton, Cameron     12 Cary Academy           11.49      11.46q  2 
  8       Williams, Haamid    11 Providence D           11.54      11.47q  3  11.464
  9       Raymond, Dessa      11 Asheville Sc           11.43      11.47   1  11.465
 10       Smart, Daniel       12 Providence D           11.25      11.49   1 
 11       McElfresh, Simms    12 Charlotte Ch           11.26      11.53   2 
 12       Penland, Chance     12 High Point C           11.53      11.78   3 
 13       Terry, Jonathan     10 Greensboro D           11.64      11.80   1 
 14       Gordon, Tristan     09 Charlotte La           11.74      11.89   1 
 15       Goff, Greg          12 Providence D           11.84      11.91   3 
 16       Davis, Riley        12 Charlotte Ch           11.80      11.93   2 
 17       Miller, Austin      09 North Raleig           11.94      11.94   3 
 18       Rizos, DJ           12 Wesleyan Aca           11.58      12.20   2 
 19       Holt, Miles         09 Ravenscroft            11.94      12.27   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 3A 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     records: # 10.72  2002        Jermaine McQueen, Cardinal Gibbons          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Yeboah, Kofie       10 Ravenscroft            11.01      11.04   10   
  2       Martin, Leonard     12 Asheville Sc           11.23      11.18    8   
  3       Lee, States         11 Charlotte Co           11.24      11.30    6   
  4       Ross, Jalen         12 Charlotte La           11.33      11.31    5   
  5       Turnbull, Royce     10 Charlotte Co           11.30      11.32    4   
  6       Walton, Cameron     12 Cary Academy           11.46      11.43    3   
  7       Farley, Mathias     12 Charlotte Ch           11.33      11.48    2   
  8       Williams, Haamid    11 Providence D           11.47      11.54    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 3A 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 55.32  2005        Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Spence, Kameron     12 Charlotte La           59.99      59.86Q  1 
  2       Johnson, Varonica   12 Providence D           58.27    1:00.76Q  3 
  3       Mukamal, Anna       10 Cary Academy         1:02.60    1:01.63Q  2 
  4       Tomasi, Francesca   12 Durham Acade         1:00.47    1:00.61Q  1 
  5       Eyo, Itohowo        12 Charlotte Co           59.25    1:01.72Q  2 
  6       Lampuri, Amanda     11 Ravenscroft          1:02.84    1:02.89Q  3 
  7       Jones, Sydney       11 Charlotte Co         1:03.21    1:03.13q  2 
  8       Gill, Laura         10 Charlotte La         1:03.87    1:04.58q  2 
  9       Kokenes, Lea        09 Charlotte La         1:04.94    1:04.78   2 
 10       Bane, Marissa       11 North Raleig         1:03.68    1:04.85   1 
 11       Madden, Paige       11 Asheville Sc         1:03.14    1:04.97   3 
 12       Turlington, Jean    11 St. Mary's S         1:04.60    1:05.11   3 
 13       Snapper, Rachael    10 Covenant Day         1:05.68    1:05.23   1 
 14       Mattingly, Emma     11 Greensboro D         1:05.96    1:05.64   2 
 15       Bohle, Ashley       10 Forsyth Coun         1:05.01    1:05.67   1 
 16       Drewry, Carolyn     09 Durham Acade         1:06.08    1:06.56   3 
 17       Phipps, Claire      12 High Point C         1:07.07    1:07.23   1 
 18       Fleeman, Stephanie  09 Wesleyan Aca         1:06.52    1:07.30   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 3A 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
     records: # 55.32  2005        Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Johnson, Varonica   12 Providence D         1:00.76      58.05   10   
  2       Spence, Kameron     12 Charlotte La           59.86      59.19    8   
  3       Tomasi, Francesca   12 Durham Acade         1:00.61      59.72    6   
  4       Eyo, Itohowo        12 Charlotte Co         1:01.72      59.81    5   
  5       Mukamal, Anna       10 Cary Academy         1:01.63    1:01.32    4   
  6       Lampuri, Amanda     11 Ravenscroft          1:02.89    1:02.16    3   
  7       Jones, Sydney       11 Charlotte Co         1:03.13    1:03.38    2   
  8       Gill, Laura         10 Charlotte La         1:04.58    1:06.13    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 3A 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 48.42  2008        Ross Cockrell, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Swinton, Naeem      09 Asheville Sc           51.83      50.71Q  2 
  2       Lee, States         11 Charlotte Co           49.97      50.77Q  3 
  3       Patel, Karan        12 Ravenscroft            51.12      50.82Q  1 
  4       Cisne, Chase        11 Charlotte La           50.24      50.76Q  2 
  5       Young, Mark         12 Providence D           52.74      52.09Q  3 
  6       Crawford, Christop  11 Durham Acade           50.85      52.26Q  1 
  7       Shoffner, Ryan      11 Charlotte La           52.39      52.34q  3 
  8       Hirezi, Mike        11 Asheville Sc           53.54      52.96q  2 
  9       Dillon, Stephen     12 Covenant Day           53.97      53.01   1 
 10       Bradford, Jabari    12 Greensboro D           52.80      53.21   2 
 11       Stallworth, Ben     12 Forsyth Coun           53.46      53.25   1 
 12       Kral, Andrew        11 Providence D           53.11      53.29   1 
 13       Rountree, Garrison  09 Ravenscroft            53.63      53.65   3 
 14       McConoughey, Mike   12 Providence D           53.68      53.71   3 
 15       Hatton, Tyler       10 North Raleig           54.20      53.81   3 
 16       Stockton, Richard   12 Forsyth Coun           53.98      54.11   1 
 17       Roberts, William    11 Charlotte Co           54.29      54.18   3 
 18       Pack, Davis         11 High Point C           54.51      54.59   2 
 19       Neiswender, Andy    10 Cary Academy           53.92      54.65   2 
 20       Robinson, Justin    10 Charlotte Co           54.06      54.78   2 
 21       Mueller, Will       11 Ravenscroft            54.81      54.85   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 3A 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
     records: # 48.42  2008        Ross Cockrell, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Lee, States         11 Charlotte Co           50.77      50.35   10   
  2       Cisne, Chase        11 Charlotte La           50.76      50.59    8   
  3       Swinton, Naeem      09 Asheville Sc           50.71      51.24    6   
  4       Crawford, Christop  11 Durham Acade           52.26      51.54    5   
  5       Patel, Karan        12 Ravenscroft            50.82      51.63    4   
  6       Young, Mark         12 Providence D           52.09      53.03    3   
  7       Shoffner, Ryan      11 Charlotte La           52.34      53.48    2   
  8       Hirezi, Mike        11 Asheville Sc           52.96      53.79    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 3A 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 44.06  2009        Mimi Morlu, Providence Day                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Bailey, Allison     11 Cary Academy           48.47      46.79Q  1 
  2       Peer, Katharina     11 Forsyth Coun           46.41      47.50Q  3 
  3       Whitmore, Sarah     12 Charlotte La           48.14      47.55Q  2 
  4       Powell, Rebecca     09 Ravenscroft            48.72      49.13Q  1 
  5       Decherd, Katelyn    11 Charlotte Ch           50.08      50.20Q  2 
  6       McBean, Lauren      12 North Raleig           50.99      50.65Q  3 
  7       Wilson, Mia         09 Charlotte Co           50.22      51.22q  3 
  8       Rubin, Sydney       10 Cary Academy           52.96      51.74q  2 
  9       Pillmore, Mari      11 Charlotte Ch           52.74      52.34   1 
 10       Burton, Lauren      10 Charlotte La           54.44      53.04   1 
 11       Campbell, Jane      11 Cannon Schoo           52.10      53.06   2 
 12       McLean, Steffani    12 Greensboro D           52.33      53.07   1 
 13       Lally, Jill         10 Providence D           53.33      53.64   3 
 14       Fajgenbaum, Krissi  12 Ravenscroft            53.48      54.02   2 
 15       Schubert, Victoria  10 North Raleig           53.46      54.66   3 
 16       Garg, Neha          12 Forsyth Coun           54.92      54.72   1 
 17       Rowe, Julia         11 Durham Acade           55.14      55.71   3 
 18       Calandra, Ansley    09 Providence D           55.05      55.84   2 
 19       Byles, Catherine    11 High Point C           56.44      56.05   2 
 20       Woodhouse, Emma     12 Covenant Day           55.71      56.71   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 3A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     records: # 44.06  2009        Mimi Morlu, Providence Day                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Peer, Katharina     11 Forsyth Coun           47.50      45.93   10   
  2       Whitmore, Sarah     12 Charlotte La           47.55      46.82    8   
  3       Bailey, Allison     11 Cary Academy           46.79      48.42    6   
  4       Powell, Rebecca     09 Ravenscroft            49.13      48.89    5   
  5       McBean, Lauren      12 North Raleig           50.65      49.97    4   
  6       Wilson, Mia         09 Charlotte Co           51.22      50.39    3   
  7       Decherd, Katelyn    11 Charlotte Ch           50.20      51.27    2   
  8       Rubin, Sydney       10 Cary Academy           51.74      51.74    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 3A 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 38.74  2001        Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Bahram, Cyrus       12 Charlotte Co           40.30      41.43Q  2 
  2       Myers, Jordan       11 Durham Acade           40.24      41.75Q  3 
  3       Morrow, Matt        12 Providence D           41.42      42.07Q  1 
  4       Honeycutt, Garrett  12 Charlotte Ch           43.10      42.01Q  2 
  5       Drewry, Michael     12 Durham Acade           41.31      42.64Q  1 
  6       Smith, Ty           11 Charlotte La           42.74      42.70Q  3 
  7       White, Kolton       11 High Point C           42.61      42.63q  2 
  8       Sloan, Temple       12 Ravenscroft            42.66      42.75q  3 
  9       Ricci, Marco        10 Charlotte La           44.19      43.74   3 
 10       Reece, Winston      12 Forsyth Coun           44.24      43.89   3 
 11       Tung, Edward        12 Asheville Sc           43.93      43.96   1 
 12       Nagar, Shan         11 Durham Acade           44.09      44.06   1 
 13       Waugh, Philip       12 Forsyth Coun           44.71      44.88   1 
 14       Latta, Jordan       12 Cary Academy           44.14      44.94   2 
 15       Johnson, Alex       10 Charlotte Ch           45.04      45.01   2 
 16       Flores, Chris       12 Providence D           45.00      47.23   1 
 17       Bleynat, Web        12 Asheville Sc           46.95      47.68   2 
 18       Berman, Nick        11 Charlotte Co           46.70      47.91   3 
 19       Morrow, Danny       09 Providence D           44.64      49.94   2 
 20       Flannigan, Sean     12 Wesleyan Aca           45.46      50.14   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 3A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     records: # 38.74  2001        Cameron Akers, Ravenscroft                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Bahram, Cyrus       12 Charlotte Co           41.43      39.81   10   
  2       Myers, Jordan       11 Durham Acade           41.75      40.13    8   
  3       Drewry, Michael     12 Durham Acade           42.64      41.48    6   
  4       Morrow, Matt        12 Providence D           42.07      42.18    5   
  5       Sloan, Temple       12 Ravenscroft            42.75      42.55    4   
  6       Smith, Ty           11 Charlotte La           42.70      43.24    3   
  7       Honeycutt, Garrett  12 Charlotte Ch           42.01      43.78    2   
 --       White, Kolton       11 High Point C           42.63         FS  
 
Event 17  Girls 3A 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 24.58  5/20/2011   Varonica Johnson, Providence D              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Johnson, Varonica   12 Providence D           24.10    # 24.58Q  3 
  2       Barrus, Emily       11 Cary Academy           26.82      26.46Q  2 
  3       Coma, Stephanie     11 Charlotte La           26.13      26.68Q  1 
  4       Massillon, Arielle  10 Providence D           26.83      26.51Q  3 
  5       Eyo, Itohowo        12 Charlotte Co           25.97      26.53Q  2 
  6       Jones, Sydney       11 Charlotte Co           27.63      27.27Q  1 
  7       Hart, Leah          12 North Raleig           26.93      26.70q  3 
  8       Verdru, Julie       09 Ravenscroft            27.51      26.97q  2 
  9       Grice, Kelsie       10 Charlotte Co           27.75      27.25   3 
 10       Gill, Katelyn       09 Charlotte Ch           26.81      27.28   1 
 11       Reinemund, Chrissy  12 Forsyth Coun           27.74      27.40   3 
 12       Lusack, Mariama     10 St. Mary's S           27.73      27.47   2 
 13       Myers, Emma          8 Durham Acade           27.66      27.49   1 
 14       Walls, Trinity      11 North Raleig           28.04      27.50   1 
 15       Gray, Andrea        12 Charlotte La           28.00      28.02   2 
 16       Black, Carly        11 High Point C           28.74      28.57   1 
 17       Madden, Paige       11 Asheville Sc           28.81      29.29   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3A 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     records: # 24.58  5/20/2011   Varonica Johnson, Providence D              
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Johnson, Varonica   12 Providence D           24.58      25.19   10   
  2       Coma, Stephanie     11 Charlotte La           26.68      26.34    8   
  3       Barrus, Emily       11 Cary Academy           26.46      26.51    6   
  4       Eyo, Itohowo        12 Charlotte Co           26.53      26.72    5   
  5       Massillon, Arielle  10 Providence D           26.51      26.98    4   
  6       Hart, Leah          12 North Raleig           26.70      27.28    3   
  7       Verdru, Julie       09 Ravenscroft            26.97      27.49    2   
  8       Jones, Sydney       11 Charlotte Co           27.27      27.75    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 3A 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     records: # 21.84  1983        Quannah Bullock, Ravenscroft                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Yeboah, Kofie       10 Ravenscroft            22.44      22.39Q  2 
  2       Lee, States         11 Charlotte Co           22.56      22.50Q  1 
  3       Turnbull, Royce     10 Charlotte Co           22.38      22.58Q  3 
  4       Martin, Leonard     12 Asheville Sc           23.14      22.51Q  1 
  5       Ball, Spencer       11 Charlotte La           22.72      22.76Q  3 
  6       Walton, Cameron     12 Cary Academy           23.08      22.78Q  2 
  7       Raymond, Dessa      11 Asheville Sc           22.62      23.04q  2 
  8       Farley, Mathias     12 Charlotte Ch           22.74      23.14q  3 
  9       Smart, Daniel       12 Providence D           22.54      23.24   1 
 10       Kridler, Adam       12 Charlotte Co           23.38      23.57   1 
 11       Davis, Riley        12 Charlotte Ch           23.83      23.93   2 
 12       Penland, Chance     12 High Point C           24.30      23.95   1 
 13       Terry, Jonathan     10 Greensboro D           23.85      24.06   3 
 14       Keely, Fletcher     11 Greensboro D           23.94      24.11   3 
 15       Goff, Greg          12 Providence D           24.03      24.29   2 
 16    10 George, Tristan        Charlotte La           24.34      24.58   3 
 17       Sailer, David       12 Durham Acade           24.34      24.74   2 
 18       Holt, Miles         09 Ravenscroft            24.29      24.92   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 3A 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     records: # 21.84  1983        Quannah Bullock, Ravenscroft                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Martin, Leonard     12 Asheville Sc           22.51      22.50   10   
  2       Lee, States         11 Charlotte Co           22.50      22.68    8   
  3       Ball, Spencer       11 Charlotte La           22.76      22.87    6   
  4       Farley, Mathias     12 Charlotte Ch           23.14      22.89    5   
  5       Raymond, Dessa      11 Asheville Sc           23.04      22.99    4   
  6       Walton, Cameron     12 Cary Academy           22.78      23.07    3   
 
Event 19  Girls 3A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     records: # 10:30.91  5/20/2011   Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Frazier, Wesley     10 Ravenscroft         10:23.14   10:30.91#  10   
  2       Dawe, Haylee        12 Charlotte La        11:02.24   11:07.48    8   
  3       Frazier, Ryen        8 Ravenscroft         11:14.14   11:13.70    6   
  4       Finical, Ally       12 Charlotte La        11:38.44   11:20.84    5   
  5       Lagemann, Doreen    11 Forsyth Coun        11:39.21   11:54.80    4   
  6       Harlan, Brennan     11 Asheville Sc        12:11.95   12:05.40    3   
  7       Murphy, Tricia      09 Charlotte La        11:55.74   12:08.47    2   
  8       Lannom, Katharine   09 Asheville Sc        12:13.53   12:11.28    1   
  9       McDowell, Katie     09 Charlotte La        12:30.10  x12:16.55  
 10       Wilberding, Gabrie  11 North Raleig        12:03.69   12:17.25  
 11       Astrike-Davis, Emm  09 Cary Academy        12:08.80   12:27.61  
 12       Schricker, Elisabe  10 Ravenscroft         12:17.24   12:29.33  
 13       Quillin, Allyson    09 Charlotte Co        12:43.94   12:36.96  
 14     2 Hayward, Ashley     07 North Raleig        13:20.00   13:06.82  
 15       Keiser, Sarah       11 Forsyth Coun        12:49.40   13:18.53  
 16       Yandle, Molly       11 Providence D        13:15.14   13:22.14  
 17       Lloyd, Gwen         11 Durham Acade        12:58.24   13:23.03  
 18     3 Calvert, Cassie     11 Cannon Schoo        13:32.74   13:39.06  
 
Event 20  Boys 3A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     records: # 9:16.21  1997        David Patterson, Cardinal Gibbons         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Graham, Thomas      11 Cary Academy         9:07.17    9:20.71   10   
  2       Godwin, Colin       10 Cary Academy         9:49.01    9:34.09    8   
  3       Gruber, Tim         11 Cannon Schoo         9:38.14    9:38.22    6   
  4       Fiedler, Ben        10 Asheville Sc         9:47.10    9:47.07    5   
  5       Ward, Fred          12 Durham Acade         9:41.65    9:54.70    4   
  6       Cunningham, Michae  12 Durham Acade         9:51.73    9:55.15    3   
  7       Bradley, David      10 Durham Acade        10:03.31    9:59.31    2   
  8       Huffman, Ben        09 Providence D         9:53.64   10:02.50    1   
  9       Dordick, Jacob      12 Providence D        10:08.00   10:03.46  
 10       Gottwalt, Brian     11 Wesleyan Aca        10:26.28   10:12.56  
 11       Rodgers, Grant      09 North Raleig        10:24.54   10:12.63  
 12       Shermer, Chase      11 North Raleig        10:13.73   10:16.21  
 13       Jordan, Paul        10 Asheville Sc        10:33.10   10:17.27  
 14       Flater, Connor      10 High Point C        10:40.00   10:17.44  
 15       Becker, Brian       12 Asheville Sc        10:28.83   10:21.20  
 16       McAlister, Mark     10 Charlotte La        10:30.64   10:21.62  
 17       Jameel, Kenji       12 Cary Academy        10:31.90   10:21.71  
 18       Loy, David          09 High Point C        10:14.00   10:22.15  
 19       Evans, Alex         12 Cary Academy        10:28.83  x10:31.88  
 20       Gray, Evan          09 Providence D        10:47.44   10:40.72  
 21       Cliff, Will         09 High Point C        10:45.00   10:45.55  
 22       Lawson, Cameron     12 Forsyth Coun        10:32.42   10:52.48  
 23       Good, John          11 Charlotte Ch        10:39.50   11:05.94  
 
Event 21  Girls 3A Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     records: # 43-07.50  2006        LaWanda Henry, Cape Fear Christian       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Williams, Erica     10 Rabun Gap-Na        41-04.50   37-06.50     11.44m  10   
  2       Thompson, Dacia     11 Providence D        38-02.50   35-07.00     10.84m   8   
  3       Sledge, Kacie       12 Wesleyan Aca        28-05.00   31-03.00      9.52m   6   
  4       Powell, Kellie      12 Greensboro D        30-09.00   30-07.50      9.33m   5   
  5       Wiener, Betsy       10 Durham Acade        31-02.00   29-10.50      9.10m   4   
  6       Flowers, Madison    09 Charlotte La        27-07.50   29-02.50      8.90m   3   
  7       Mallory, Joy         7 North Raleig        29-00.50   29-02.25      8.89m   2   
  8       Kumbar, Katie       12 Ravenscroft         30-01.75   28-11.75      8.83m   1   
  9       Drummond, Sarah     10 Charlotte Ch        28-06.00   27-11.00      8.50m 
 10       Martens, Avery      11 Asheville Sc        26-07.25   26-10.50      8.19m 
 11       Pederson, Lauren    11 Cary Academy        27-00.75   25-08.50      7.83m 
 12     6 Jansen, Grace       10 High Point C        25-00.00   25-06.50      7.78m 
 13       Tompkins-Rhoades,   11 Ravenscroft         26-01.00   24-04.00      7.41m 
 14     5 Ghahhari, Vicky     12 Cannon Schoo        25-01.00   24-01.50      7.35m 
 15       Garg, Neha          12 Forsyth Coun        27-04.00   24-01.00      7.34m 
 16       Cook, Katie         09 North Raleig        26-07.00   23-04.00      7.11m 
 17       Paris, Renee        09 Providence D        25-05.50   23-01.50      7.04m 
 
Event 22  Girls 3A Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height: 6'6"
 Progression: 6'6", 7'0", 7'6", 8'0", then up by 3"
     records: # 10-08  2008        Carlin Bartlett, Charlotte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Sundy, Kristin      12 Durham Acade        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2       Bailey, Allison     11 Cary Academy         9-00.00    9-03.00      2.81m   8   
  3       Ziperski, Mariel    10 Ravenscroft          8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4       Ward, Genny         12 Charlotte La         8-06.00    8-09.00      2.66m   5   
  5       Tomlin, Sarah       10 Charlotte La         8-01.00    8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  6       Findlay, Sarah      11 Providence D         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   3   
  7       Ho, Emily           09 Charlotte La         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2   
 --       Tucker, Sophia      11 Providence D         7-00.00         NH            
 
Event 23  Girls 3A Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
     records: # 38-10  2008        Tyler Ford, Cary Academy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Galloway, McCabe    12 Forsyth Coun        34-02.00   33-03.25     10.14m  10   
  2       Fullwood, Shema'n   11 Charlotte La        32-03.00   33-02.50     10.12m   8   
  3       Hogan, Laura        10 Charlotte Ch        31-04.00   33-00.75     10.07m   6   
  4       Goodson, Morgan     10 Providence D        32-09.00   32-06.50      9.91m   5   
  5       Beacham, Laura      11 Ravenscroft         31-01.00   32-05.00      9.88m   4   
  6       Onwukwe, Amanda     10 Charlotte La        33-03.00   32-02.50      9.81m   3   
  7       Kowar, Carson       11 Charlotte Ch        31-03.00   31-10.50      9.71m   2   
  8       Lally, Jill         10 Providence D        31-04.00   31-10.25      9.70m   1   
  9       Coley, Chandler     09 Cary Academy        30-04.00   31-07.25      9.63m 
 10       Lewis, Hannah       11 Durham Acade        31-11.00   30-07.25      9.32m 
 11       Peters, Pamela      09 North Raleig        32-08.25   29-11.25      9.12m 
 12       Edwards, Margaret   10 Ravenscroft         29-07.00   29-05.75      8.98m 
 13       Bassewitz, Alice    10 Salem Academ        28-03.00   29-01.50      8.87m 
 14       Phipps, Claire      12 High Point C        27-06.00   28-05.50      8.67m 
 15       Soule, Emily        11 Asheville Sc        29-07.00   28-03.50      8.62m 
 16     1 Modi, Nisha         09 Cary Academy        27-06.00   28-02.00      8.58m 
 17       Goldstein, Sydney   09 Charlotte Ch        27-06.50   27-08.00      8.43m 
 18       Shepard, Felicia     7 North Raleig        29-01.00   27-05.25      8.36m 
 19       Norris, Lauren      09 Ravenscroft         29-08.00   26-03.50      8.01m 
 
Event 24  Boys 3A Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     records: # 166-02  2002        Justin Kitchen, Charlotte Country Day      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Lindsay, Alan       11 Durham Acade          146-01  135-08.50     41.36m  10   
  2       Jackson, Robert     12 Durham Acade          137-05  133-06.50     40.70m   8   
  3       Mallory, Elijah     09 North Raleig        38-06.50  130-09.50     39.86m   6   
  4       Ritcher, Nick       12 Ravenscroft           141-02     130-03     39.70m   5   
  5       Cockerham, Brett    11 Christ Schoo          128-06  119-07.50     36.46m   4   
  6       Showalter, Ward     12 Charlotte Co          115-11  119-03.50     36.36m   3   
  7    17 Ross, Kevin         11 Cannon Schoo        10-00.50     113-09     34.67m   2   
  8    19 Winstead, Hunter    10 North Raleig        05-08.50  108-08.50     33.13m   1   
  9       Ardoin, Matt        12 High Point C        19-06.50  108-07.50     33.10m 
 10       Ryan, Michael       11 Ravenscroft           111-07     106-08     32.51m 
 11       Brown, Kyler        12 Charlotte Ch          114-00  106-01.50     32.34m 
 12    23 Paschal, Chris         Charlotte La        99-08.50     104-10     31.95m 
 13    20 McKeithan, Sahkim   10 Ravenscroft           108-04     104-05     31.82m 
 14    14 Makous, Derek       10 Providence D          108-00  103-04.50     31.50m 
 15    22 Thompson, Brent     11 Charlotte Co          102-04  102-10.50     31.35m 
 16       Leonard, David      12 Wesleyan Aca        04-11.50     101-08     30.98m 
 17       Stout, Bryce        12 Covenant Day        16-06.50     101-07     30.96m 
 18    15 Comer, Martin       11 Charlotte Co          107-05      97-11     29.84m 
 19       Isley, Cade         12 Wesleyan Aca        98-03.50   92-07.50     28.23m 
 20    16 Cammarata, Anthony  11 Asheville Sc          101-10      87-05     26.64m 
 21       Jarrell, Thomas     10 High Point C        03-07.50   76-11.50     23.45m 
 
Event 25  Boys 3A High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'4"
 Progression: 5'4", 5'6", 5'8", 5'10", 6'0" then up by 1"
     records: # 6-08.75  1990        Mike Hill, Christ School                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Avery, Alex         12 Asheville Sc         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2       Leonard, David      12 Wesleyan Aca         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3       Garrish, Chase      12 Asheville Sc         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4       McNamara, Michael   11 Ravenscroft          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5       Julian, Alex        10 Charlotte La         6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  6       Rutherford, Dorian  10 Asheville Sc         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   2.50
  6       Kairys, ZK          12 High Point C         6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m   2.50
  8       Sowers, Charlie     11 Providence D         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  9    12 Perry, John         12 Forsyth Coun         5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10       Franz, Braden       10 Ravenscroft          5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10       Adams, Cody         10 Greensboro D         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12       London, Jamaal      12 Forsyth Coun         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13       Watson, Chandler    12 North Raleig         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 14       Pinheiro, Kyle      11 Durham Acade         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 14       Howie, Melvin       09 Providence D         5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 14       Williams, Haamid    11 Providence D         5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 17       Davisson, Charlie   10 North Raleig         5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 17    24 Heric, Davis        10 Ravenscroft          5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 17       Hatton, Tyler       10 North Raleig         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 --       Nabatoff, Jacob     10 Charlotte La         5-06.00         NH            
 
Event 26  Boys 3A Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
     records: # 48-02  1976        Keith Gilreath, Patterson School            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Walton, Cameron     12 Cary Academy        46-05.00   45-04.50     13.83m  10   
  2       Hartmann, Max       12 Asheville Sc        44-11.50   43-07.50     13.29m   8   
  3       Igbinadolor, Mark   11 Charlotte Ch        40-08.00   41-09.75     12.74m   6   
  4       McDonagh, Chris     12 Providence D        42-10.50   41-07.50     12.68m   5   
  5       Mingoes, James      10 Charlotte La        39-11.75   41-01.50     12.53m   4   
  6       Ross, Jalen         12 Charlotte La        40-06.50   40-11.25     12.47m   3   
  7       Kridler, Adam       12 Charlotte Co        39-11.75   40-09.00     12.42m   2   
  8       Garrish, Chase      12 Asheville Sc        41-09.50   40-05.50     12.33m   1   
  9       O'Friel, Gabe       11 Asheville Sc        41-01.00   40-01.50     12.23m 
 10       Bradford, Jabari    12 Greensboro D        38-06.00   39-02.00     11.93m 
 11       Miller, Austin      09 North Raleig        39-07.50   39-01.25     11.91m 
 12       Terry, Jonathan     10 Greensboro D        39-09.00   39-01.00     11.91m 
 13       Nagar, Shan         11 Durham Acade        39-03.00   38-11.00     11.86m 
 14       Nori, Hill          11 Charlotte La        38-02.00   38-06.25     11.74m 
 15       Drewry, Michael     12 Durham Acade        39-08.00   38-03.25     11.66m 
 16       Howie, Melvin       09 Providence D        38-07.00   38-02.25     11.63m 
 17       Ewart, Josiah       10 North Raleig        38-09.50   37-11.75     11.57m 
 18       Harris, Jordan      10 Charlotte La        38-00.00  x37-06.50     11.44m 
 19       Deal, Stephen       12 Charlotte Co        38-05.25   36-11.00     11.25m 
 20       Luo, Patrick        12 Cary Academy        37-04.50   36-09.50     11.21m 
 21       Stanton, Ray        12 Providence D        37-10.00   36-06.75     11.14m 
 22       McKinney, Jake      11 High Point C        37-02.50   36-03.50     11.06m 
 
Event 27  Girls 3A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     records: # 1:44.18  2008        Charlotte Latin                           
                         J. Powell, J. Isley, B. Sharma, M. Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                        1:49.10    1:45.72   2  10   
     1) Johnson, Varonica 12            2) Massillon, Arielle 10          
     3) Wilson, Hannah 11               4) McFeeley, Amanda 10            
  2 Durham Academy  'A'                               1:50.56    1:47.03   2   8   
     1) Lewis, Hannah 11                2) Myers, Emma 8                  
     3) Tomasi, Alessandra 12           4) Tomasi, Francesca 12           
  3 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          1:48.50    1:47.18   2   6   
     1) Decherd, Katelyn 11             2) Gill, Katelyn 09               
     3) McCreary, Catherine 09          4) Kirk, Morgan 12                
  4 Cary Academy  'A'                                 1:49.82    1:47.24   2   5   
     1) Burroughs, Mattie 12            2) Mukamal, Anna 10               
     3) Touzova, Nina 8                 4) Barrus, Emily 11               
  5 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       1:49.56    1:47.55   2   4   
     1) Gray, Andrea 12                 2) Pace, Claire 11                
     3) Whitmore, Sarah 12              4) Coma, Stephanie 11             
  6 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          1:51.74    1:52.25   2   3   
     1) Wood, Emmy 12                   2) Galloway, McCabe 12            
     3) Stockton, Elizabeth 7           4) Reinemund, Chrissy 12          
  7 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 1:52.74    1:52.60   2   2   
     1) Grice, Kelsie 10                2) Brooks, Mary Hill 09           
     3) Bagley, Gina 11                 4) Gregory, Jessica 10            
  8 Cannon School  'A'                                1:56.45    1:53.94   1   1   
     1) Campbell, Jane 11               2) Somerville, Hannah 12          
     3) Altamura, Alaina 12             4) Lancaster, Emily 11            
  9 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                             1:58.82    1:54.44   1 
     1) Sacks, Ashley 11                2) Whinfrey, Randi 11             
     3) Coble, Mary 8                   4) Rizos, Olympia 09              
 10 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  'A'                          1:58.19    1:55.91   1 
     1) Williams, Erica 10              2) Justus, Emily 10               
     3) Hanson, Lydia 11                4) Atkinson, Ky 11                
 11 High Point Christian  'A'                         2:11.25    2:03.74   1 
     1) Auman, Abby 8                   2) Sheffield, Eliza 11            
     3) Byles, Catherine 11             4) Gibson, Jordan 11              
 -- Covenant Day School  'A'                          1:57.44        DNF   1 
 -- St. Mary's School  'A'                            1:57.95         DQ   1  Out of Zone
     1) Lusack, Mariama 10              2) Neilson, Blakley 10            
     3) Wood, Maddie 09                 4) Turlington, Jean 11            
 -- Ravenscroft School  'A'                           1:49.38         DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Lampuri, Amanda 11              2) Verdru, Julie 09               
     3) Johnson, Gabby 8                4) Powell, Rebecca 09             
 
Event 28  Boys 3A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     records: # 1:29.79  2008        Victory Christian                         
                         C. Beckford, C. Montgomery, J. Duhaney, J. Osborne
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          1:32.10    1:29.60#  2  10   
     1) Clark, Chris 12                 2) Davis, Riley 12                
     3) Farley, Mathias 12              4) McElfresh, Simms 12            
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       1:33.17    1:31.62   2   8   
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                        1:32.64    1:31.97   2   6   
     1) Smart, Daniel 12                2) Morrow, Matt 12                
     3) Young, Mark 12                  4) McDonagh, Chris 12             
  4 Asheville School  'A'                             1:33.02    1:32.19   2   5   
     1) Raymond, Dessa 11               2) Swinton, Naeem 09              
     3) Hartmann, Max 12                4) Martin, Leonard 12             
  5 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 1:37.63    1:33.89   2   4   
     1) Roberts, William 11             2) Kridler, Adam 12               
     3) Deal, Stephen 12                4) Haworth, Court 10              
  6 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           1:35.34    1:33.92   2   3   
  7 High Point Christian  'A'                         1:36.55    1:35.76   2   2   
     1) Penland, Chance 12              2) White, Kolton 11               
     3) Hardee, Drew 12                 4) Ashby, Reid 12                 
  8 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                             1:39.21    1:36.99   1   1   
     1) Rizos, DJ 12                    2) Isley, Cade 12                 
     3) Key, Greg 12                    4) Kabrich, Christopher 11        
  9 Cary Academy  'A'                                 1:36.40    1:38.14   2 
     1) Sweetwood, Dylan 12             2) Judge, Gaurav 11               
     3) Luo, Patrick 12                 4) Neiswender, Andy 10            
 10 Durham Academy  'A'                               1:42.20    1:40.68   1 
     1) Sailer, David 12                2) Brown, Shad 11                 
     3) Patel, Kunal 11                 4) Hunt, Tre 12                   
 11 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          1:39.81    1:46.32   1 
     1) London, Jamaal 12               2) Chase, Brandon 11              
     3) Allgood, Winston 11             4) Zhou, Jonathan 12              
 -- Covenant Day School  'A'                          1:43.12         DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Event 29  Girls 3A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     records: # 5:08.31  2001        Laura Stanley, Carolina Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Frazier, Wesley     10 Ravenscroft          4:48.40    4:47.34#  10   
  2       Dekker, Eliza        8 Durham Acade         5:02.04    5:02.21#   8   
  3       Frazier, Ryen        8 Ravenscroft          5:14.46    5:09.10    6   
  4       Finical, Ally       12 Charlotte La         5:07.34    5:12.29    5   
  5       Dawe, Haylee        12 Charlotte La         5:12.34    5:17.11    4   
  6       Lagemann, Doreen    11 Forsyth Coun         5:25.42    5:27.47    3   
  7       Goetz, Hannah       10 Cary Academy         5:30.90    5:28.32    2   
  8       Lingard, Kaitlyn     8 Greensboro D         5:37.17    5:32.48    1   
  9       Murphy, Tricia      09 Charlotte La         5:33.44    5:33.05  
 10       Lannom, Katharine   09 Asheville Sc         5:34.37    5:33.45  
 11       Bankhead, Sarah     11 Greensboro D         5:35.08    5:33.88  
 12       Wilberding, Gabrie  11 North Raleig         5:31.80    5:34.34  
 13       Astrike-Davis, Emm  09 Cary Academy         5:33.00    5:35.11  
 14       Quillin, Allyson    09 Charlotte Co         5:37.21    5:35.48  
 15       Harlan, Brennan     11 Asheville Sc         5:46.76    5:38.58  
 16       McDowell, Katie     09 Charlotte La         5:37.80   x5:39.61  
 17       Cavenaugh, Kate     12 Forsyth Coun         5:44.64    5:41.50  
 18       Schricker, Elisabe  10 Ravenscroft          5:35.14    5:46.37  
 19       Martin, Sarah       12 Forsyth Coun         5:44.05    5:52.22  
 20       Lloyd, Gwen         11 Durham Acade         6:00.94    5:54.01  
 21       Hamilton, Anna      11 Cary Academy         5:58.69    5:56.24  
 22       Bedsole, Emily      10 Ravenscroft          5:42.84   x6:01.90  
 23       Sipperly, Eden      12 Cannon Schoo         6:02.34    6:07.85  
 24       Yandle, Molly       11 Providence D         6:04.87    6:15.86  
 
Event 30  Boys 3A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     records: # 4:17.14  2010        Thomas Graham, Cary Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Graham, Thomas      11 Cary Academy         4:18.09    4:21.41   10   
  2       Godwin, Colin       10 Cary Academy         4:31.68    4:24.78    8   
  3       Ward, Fred          12 Durham Acade         4:28.31    4:25.92    6   
  4       Shermer, Chase      11 North Raleig         4:31.89    4:28.89    5   
  5       Gruber, Tim         11 Cannon Schoo         4:31.64    4:29.71    4   
  6       Cunningham, Michae  12 Durham Acade         4:37.24    4:29.93    3   
  7       Huffman, Ben        09 Providence D         4:37.54    4:31.32    2   
  8       Saunders, Rob       11 Charlotte Co         4:34.14    4:31.59    1   
  9       Hostetler, Zach     11 Wesleyan Aca         4:35.79    4:32.38  
 10       Fiedler, Ben        10 Asheville Sc         4:32.24    4:34.88  
 11       Loy, David          09 High Point C         4:44.80    4:39.81  
 12       Jordan, Paul        10 Asheville Sc         4:43.35    4:40.29  
 13       Rodgers, Grant      09 North Raleig         4:40.84    4:42.46  
 14       Good, John          11 Charlotte Ch         4:45.50    4:42.70  
 15    11 Paulson, Luke       12 Durham Acade         4:49.24    4:44.30  
 16       Dordick, Jacob      12 Providence D         4:45.03    4:45.81  
 17       Starr, Steven       12 Providence D         4:54.20    4:48.17  
 18       Becker, Brian       12 Asheville Sc         4:35.56    4:48.44  
 19       Flater, Connor      10 High Point C         4:52.00    4:49.56  
 20       Jameel, Kenji       12 Cary Academy         4:42.15    4:55.06  
 21       Wilkinson, McLain   12 Forsyth Coun         4:54.47    4:56.24  
 
Event 31  Girls 3A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     records: # 49.34  2006        Charlotte Latin                             
                       J. Powell, J. Isley, B. Brown, M. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         51.30      50.95   2  10   
     1) Gray, Andrea 12                 2) Onwukwe, Amanda 10             
     3) Fullwood, Shema'n 11            4) Coma, Stephanie 11             
  2 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            51.10      51.05   2   8   
     1) Gill, Katelyn 09                2) Kirk, Morgan 12                
     3) McCreary, Catherine 09          4) Hogan, Laura 10                
  3 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             52.12      51.11   2   6   
  4 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            51.45      51.25   2   5   
     1) Wood, Emmy 12                   2) Peer, Katharina 11             
     3) Galloway, McCabe 12             4) Reinemund, Chrissy 12          
  5 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        54.00      52.91   1   4   
     1) Walls, Trinity 11               2) Peters, Pamela 09              
     3)                                 4) Hart, Leah 12                  
  6 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   52.24      53.49   2   3   
     1) Bagley, Gina 11                 2) Wilson, Mia 09                 
     3) Gregory, Jessica 10             4) Grice, Kelsie 10               
  7 Durham Academy  'A'                                 53.54      53.65   2   2   
     1) Lewis, Hannah 11                2) Soo, Lindsay 11                
     3) Rogers, Lauren 11               4) Myers, Emma 8                  
  8 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  'A'                            53.60      54.14   1   1   
     1) Williams, Erica 10              2) Justus, Emily 10               
     3) Hanson, Lydia 11                4) Atkinson, Ky 11                
  9 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                               54.50      54.76   1 
     1) Sacks, Ashley 11                2) Rizos, Olympia 09              
     3) Coble, Mary 8                   4) Whinfrey, Randi 11             
 10 Covenant Day School  'A'                            54.44      54.97   1 
 11 Cannon School  'A'                                  55.74      55.35   1 
     1) Somerville, Hannah 12           2) Altamura, Alaina 12            
     3) Baker, Leah 10                  4) Campbell, Jane 11              
 12 Cary Academy  'A'                                   52.84      55.47   2 
     1) Coley, Chandler 09              2) Touzova, Nina 8                
     3) Nyang'Oro, Nina 8               4) Marsh, Kylie 8                 
 13 High Point Christian  'A'                           57.78      56.50   1 
     1) Gibson, Jordan 11               2) Auman, Abby 8                  
     3) Lo, Andrea 09                   4) Black, Carly 11                
 -- Providence Day School  'A'                          51.04        DNF   2 
     1) Mughnee, Umarah 12              2) Paris, Renee 09                
     3) Massillon, Arielle 10           4) Goodson, Morgan 10             
 
Event 32  Boys 3A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     records: # 42.85  1997        Charlotte Country Day                       
                       W. Langley, M. Pelshak, J. Gaddy, F. Staton       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   43.00      43.44   2  10   
     1) Bahram, Cyrus 12                2) Lee, States 11                 
     3) Kridler, Adam 12                4) Turnbull, Royce 10             
  2 Charlotte Christian  'A'                            43.90      43.54   2   8   
     1) Davis, Riley 12                 2) Clark, Chris 12                
     3) Farley, Mathias 12              4) McElfresh, Simms 12            
  3 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                         44.01      44.04   2   6   
     1) Gordon, Tristan 09              2) Smith, Ty 11                   
     3) Ball, Spencer 11                4) Ross, Jalen 12                 
  4 Asheville School  'A'                               44.85      44.70   2   5   
     1) Raymond, Dessa 11               2) Swinton, Naeem 09              
     3) Hirezi, Mike 11                 4) Martin, Leonard 12             
  5 Providence Day School  'A'                          45.20      44.77   2   4   
     1) Smart, Daniel 12                2) Goff, Greg 12                  
     3) McDonagh, Chris 12              4) Williams, Haamid 11            
  6 Ravenscroft School  'A'                             45.47      45.77   2   3   
  7 North Raleigh Christian  'A'                        46.94      46.42   1   2   
     1) Barringer, Colton 10            2) Ewart, Josiah 10               
     3) Davisson, Charlie 10            4) Miller, Austin 09              
  8 Cary Academy  'A'                                   46.84      46.91   1   1   
     1) Sweetwood, Dylan 12             2) Judge, Gaurav 11               
     3) Luo, Patrick 12                 4) Latta, Jordan 12               
  9 Durham Academy  'A'                                 47.49      47.01   1 
     1) Nagar, Shan 11                  2) Newman, Will 12                
     3) Bush, John 12                   4) Sailer, David 12               
 10 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                            47.86      47.31   1 
     1) Allgood, Winston 11             2) Whitehead, Will 10             
     3) Zhou, Jonathan 12               4) Hathaway, Billy 12             
 -- High Point Christian  'A'                           46.12        DNF   2 
     1) McKinney, Jake 11               2) Penland, Chance 12             
     3) Kairys, ZK 12                   4) Ashby, Reid 12                 
 -- Wesleyan Academy  'A'                               46.67         DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Isley, Cade 12                  2) Key, Greg 12                   
     3) Perguson, Mitch 12              4) Rizos, DJ 12                   
 
Event 33  Girls 3A 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     records: # 2:14.60  2001        Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Frazier, Wesley     10 Ravenscroft          2:15.74    2:16.90   10   
  2       Dekker, Eliza        8 Durham Acade         2:18.54    2:20.30    8   
  3       Spence, Kameron     12 Charlotte La         2:17.44    2:21.40    6   
  4       Tomasi, Alessandra  12 Durham Acade         2:23.50    2:22.10    5   
  5       Frazier, Ryen        8 Ravenscroft          2:23.64    2:25.60    4   
  6       Finical, Ally       12 Charlotte La         2:26.20    2:26.10    3   
  7       Dawe, Haylee        12 Charlotte La         2:28.66    2:28.50    2   
  8       Lannom, Katharine   09 Asheville Sc         2:31.15    2:28.78    1   
  9       Wilson, Hannah      11 Providence D         2:31.04    2:29.54  
 10       Goetz, Hannah       10 Cary Academy         2:32.90    2:29.87  
 11       McFeeley, Amanda    10 Providence D         2:25.34    2:30.40  
 12       Lagemann, Doreen    11 Forsyth Coun         2:30.43    2:31.33  
 13       Bankhead, Sarah     11 Greensboro D         2:30.44    2:32.31  
 14       Bane, Marissa       11 North Raleig         2:34.19    2:32.99  
 15       McDowell, Katie     09 Charlotte La         2:33.40   x2:33.05  
 16       Wilberding, Gabrie  11 North Raleig         2:31.52    2:33.10  
 17       Quillin, Allyson    09 Charlotte Co         2:32.61    2:34.09  
 18       Snapper, Rachael    10 Covenant Day         2:36.38    2:34.59  
 19       Cavenaugh, Kate     12 Forsyth Coun         2:32.65    2:34.83  
 20       Cline, Hannah       12 Charlotte Co         2:35.84    2:35.03  
 21       Sketch, Mary        12 Durham Acade         2:36.46    2:38.68  
 22       Astrike-Davis, Emm  09 Cary Academy         2:33.20    2:42.69  
 
Event 34  Boys 3A 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     records: # 1:53.78  2001        Douglas Smith, Asheville School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Grace, Michael      12 Charlotte La         1:59.60    1:56.66   10   
  2       Hanna, Fadi         12 North Raleig         1:58.60    1:56.85    8   
  3       Graham, Thomas      11 Cary Academy         1:59.67    1:57.27    6   
  4       Ward, Carl          12 Durham Acade         2:03.24    1:58.67    5   
  5       Hostetler, Zach     11 Wesleyan Aca         2:00.15    1:58.79    4   
  6       Godwin, Colin       10 Cary Academy         2:02.12    2:00.27    3   
  7       Coeytaux, Alex      11 Cary Academy         2:03.04    2:02.97    2   
  8       Hodgin, Matt        10 Durham Acade         2:04.30    2:03.35    1   
  9       Wilson, Clayton     10 Greensboro D         2:04.89    2:03.47  
 10       Hatton, Tyler       10 North Raleig         2:06.79    2:03.77  
 11       Stern, David        12 Providence D         2:05.94    2:03.82  
 12       Gabriel, Trent      12 High Point C         2:05.06    2:03.83  
 13       Powell, Andrew      12 Cannon Schoo         2:05.24    2:04.03  
 14       Stallworth, Ben     12 Forsyth Coun         2:05.99    2:04.14  
 15       Dillon, Stephen     12 Covenant Day         2:07.34    2:04.26  
 16       Stockton, Richard   12 Forsyth Coun         2:05.66    2:04.76  
 17       Fiedler, Ben        10 Asheville Sc         2:02.34    2:04.80  
 18       Rennie, Alex        12 Cannon Schoo         2:05.73    2:07.32  
 19       Kral, Andrew        11 Providence D         2:07.74    2:07.64  
 20       Saunders, Rob       11 Charlotte Co         2:03.98    2:13.89  
 
Event 35  Girls 3A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     records: # 4:07.11  2010        Durham Academy, Durham Academy            
                         C.Finn, E.Hartley, A.Tomasi, F.Tomasi             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                               4:11.44    4:04.10#  2  10   
     1) Lewis, Hannah 11                2) Dekker, Eliza 8                
     3) Tomasi, Alessandra 12           4) Tomasi, Francesca 12           
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       4:12.88    4:10.50   2   8   
     1) Whitmore, Sarah 12              2) Kokenes, Lea 09                
     3) Gill, Laura 10                  4) Spence, Kameron 12             
  3 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           4:17.64    4:11.75   2   6   
  4 Providence Day School  'A'                        4:09.50    4:24.73   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Hannah 11               2) Baudhuin, Kimmy 09             
     3) Grimmer, Josephine 09           4) McFeeley, Amanda 10            
  5 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 4:19.15    4:26.46   2   4   
     1) Jones, Sydney 11                2) Kennedy, Kathryn 11            
     3) Kamerer, Natalie 11             4) Cline, Hannah 12               
  6 Greensboro Day School  'A'                        4:27.30    4:28.50   2   3   
     1) Bankhead, Sarah 11              2) Mattingly, Emma 11             
     3) Spurr, Caroline 09              4) Lingard, Kaitlyn 8             
  7 St. Mary's School  'A'                            4:46.87    4:28.94   1   2   
     1) Coleman, Cynthia 09             2) Neilson, Blakley 10            
     3) Wood, Maddie 09                 4) Turlington, Jean 11            
  8 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          4:33.13    4:29.47   2   1   
     1) Bohle, Ashley 10                2) Stockton, Elizabeth 7          
     3) Martin, Sarah 12                4) Cavenaugh, Kate 12             
  9 Covenant Day School  'A'                          4:46.12    4:34.55   1 
 10 Asheville School  'A'                             4:36.13    4:35.22   2 
     1) Shuford, Adria 12               2) Harlan, Brennan 11             
     3) Madden, Paige 11                4) Lannom, Katharine 09           
 11 High Point Christian  'A'                         4:41.24    4:38.62   1 
 12 Cannon School  'A'                                4:45.50    4:45.15   1 
     1) Sipperly, Eden 12               2) Baker, Leah 10                 
     3) 3 Calvert, Cassie 11            4) Lancaster, Emily 11            
 13 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          4:40.84    4:46.20   1 
     1) Hogan, Laura 10                 2) Pillmore, Mari 11              
     3) McCreary, Catherine 09          4) Goldstein, Sydney 09           
 
Event 36  Boys 3A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     records: # 3:24.03  2004        Durham Academy                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                               3:32.00    3:28.01   2  10   
     1) Myers, Jordan 11                2) Ward, Fred 12                  
     3) Crawford, Christopher 11        4) Drewry, Michael 12             
  2 Charlotte Latin School  'A'                       3:34.24    3:29.36   2   8   
  3 Asheville School  'A'                             3:35.13    3:29.65   2   6   
     1) Hirezi, Mike 11                 2) Hartmann, Max 12               
     3) Agricola, Christophe 11         4) Swinton, Naeem 09              
  4 Greensboro Day School  'A'                        3:33.25    3:30.51   2   5   
     1) Bradford, Jabari 12             2) Keely, Fletcher 11             
     3) Vercamert, Nathan 12            4) Wilson, Clayton 10             
  5 Charlotte Christian  'A'                          3:55.28    3:31.81   1   4   
  6 Providence Day School  'A'                        3:37.34    3:33.96   2   3   
     1) McConoughey, Mike 12            2) Kral, Andrew 11                
     3) Morrow, Matt 12                 4) Young, Mark 12                 
  7 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 3:38.84    3:35.31   1   2   
     1) Bahram, Cyrus 12                2) Lee, States 11                 
     3) Kridler, Adam 12                4) Turnbull, Royce 10             
  8 Forsyth Country Day  'A'                          3:35.56    3:36.64   2   1   
     1) Stockton, Richard 12            2) Requarth, Alex 09              
     3) Wilkinson, McLain 12            4) Stallworth, Ben 12             
  9 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           3:34.32    3:37.01   2 
 10 High Point Christian  'A'                         3:34.84    3:38.41   2 
 11 Cary Academy  'A'                                 3:42.40    3:39.37   1 
 12 Wesleyan Academy  'A'                             3:40.46    3:40.73   1 
     1) Hostetler, Zach 11              2) Kabrich, Christopher 11        
     3) Flannigan, Sean 12              4) Perguson, Mitch 12             
 13 Covenant Day School  'A'                          3:49.81    3:50.58   1 
 14 Cannon School  'A'                                3:58.72    4:01.73   1 
     1) Rennie, Alex 12                 2) Gruber, Tim 11                 
     3) Cook, Cameron 12                4) Powell, Andrew 12              
 
                    Women 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Latin School     139        2) Ravenscroft School        120   
    3) Durham Academy              82        4) Providence Day School      78   
    5) Forsyth Country Day         62        6) Cary Academy               44   
    6) Charlotte Christian         44        8) Charlotte Country Day Sch  30   
    9) Wesleyan Academy            27       10) North Raleigh Christian    26   
   11) Greensboro Day School       17       12) Rabun Gap-Nacoochee        14   
   13) Salem Academy                6       14) Asheville School            5   
   14) St. Mary's School            5       16) Cannon School               1   
 
                    Men 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Latin School     101        2) Asheville School           95.50
    3) Durham Academy              95        4) Charlotte Country Day Sch  86   
    5) Cary Academy                77        6) Charlotte Christian        49   
    7) Ravenscroft School          44.50     8) North Raleigh Christian    40   
    9) Providence Day School       38       10) Wesleyan Academy           21   
   11) Forsyth Country Day         16       12) Greensboro Day School      13   
   13) Cannon School               12       14) Christ School               5.50
   15) High Point Christian         4.50                                        


WoMen 4A 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point C             12.05Q -0.9  1 
  2 Markia Franklin           11 Southern Durham          12.28Q +0.0  2 
  3 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     12.14Q -0.9  1 
  4 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             12.47Q +0.0  2 
  5 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                12.30Q -0.9  1 
  6 Madison Rayfield          11 East Forsyth             12.50Q +0.0  2 
  7 Naya Tapper               11 West Mecklen             12.39Q -0.9  1 
  8 Hailey Blackburn          12 Leesville Road           12.58Q +0.0  2 
  9 Devon McDonald            10 East Mecklen             12.57  -0.9  1 
 10 Sarah Justice             12 Ragsdale                 12.62  +0.0  2 
 11 Katerra Logan             10 Mount Tabor              12.66  -0.9  1 
 12 Jasmine Dawson            10 West Johnsto             12.72  +0.0  2 
 13 Darlene Girardeau         11 South View               12.78  +0.0  2 
 14 Alexis Jordan             12 North Meckle             12.80  +0.0  2 
 15 Lachone Harrison          11 New Hanover              12.82  -0.9  1 
 16 Shaylin Johnson           12 Laney                    12.82  -0.9  1 
 
WoMen 4A 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point C             11.94  -1.0 
  2 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     12.04  -1.0 
  3 Markia Franklin           11 Southern Durham          12.13  -1.0 
  4 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                12.24  -1.0 
  5 Hailey Blackburn          12 Leesville Road           12.34  -1.0 
  6 Madison Rayfield          11 East Forsyth             12.36  -1.0 
  7 Naya Tapper               11 West Mecklen             12.40  -1.0 
  8 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             12.95  -1.0 
 
WoMen 4A 100 Meter Dash Disable
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deja Barber               11 Southeast Ra             45.58  -0.6 
 
WoMen 4A 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                24.86Q -0.9  2 
  2 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     25.12Q -0.2  1 
  3 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point C             25.04Q -0.9  2 
  4 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          25.32Q -0.2  1 
  5 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                25.24Q -0.9  2 
  6 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             25.45Q -0.2  1 
  7 Sarah Justice             12 Ragsdale                 25.41Q -0.9  2 
  8 Lauren Gulley             12 Mallard Cree             25.55Q -0.2  1 
  9 Tyra Lea                  10 Butler                   25.80  -0.2  1 
 10 janivette roman-perez     11 New Bern                 26.06  -0.9  2 
 11 Alexis Jordan             12 North Meckle             26.10  -0.9  2 
 12 Myshale Spigner           09 Parkland                 26.14  -0.2  1 
 13 Courtney Crawford         09 Western Guil             26.18  -0.9  2 
 14 Jaleah Wilder             12 Southeast Ra             27.81  -0.2  1 
 15 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 28.13  -0.9  2 
 
WoMen 4A 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Murphy             11 Apex                     24.57  -1.0 
  2 Gabrielle Gray            11 High Point C             24.70  -1.0 
  3 Olicia Sharp              11 Wakefield                24.81  -1.0 
  4 Lauren Gulley             12 Mallard Cree             25.15  -1.0 
  5 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                25.58  -1.0 
  6 Sarah Justice             12 Ragsdale                 25.83  -1.0 
  7 Dominique Weathers        12 Vance, Z. B.             25.96  -1.0 
  8 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          26.04  -1.0 
 
WoMen 4A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 T'Shelia Mungo            12 Independence             55.42Q  1 
  2 Ariah Graham              11 Wakefield                55.70Q  2 
  3 Jaleah Wilder             12 Southeast Ra             55.94Q  2 
  4 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          56.64Q  1 
  5 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                56.49Q  2 
  6 Cori Floyd                12 Kell, Ardrey             57.57Q  1 
  7 Alyssa Omile              11 Enloe                    57.94Q  2 
  8 Mel Davis                 12 Butler                   57.94Q  1 
  9 Anna Gelbach              11 Myers Park               58.36   1 
 10 Brianna Simmons           12 New Bern                 58.69   2 
 11 Joceyln Culbreath         09 Reagan                   58.72   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Barnes            11 Western Guil             59.33   1 
 13 Brielle Burnett           12 Ragsdale                 59.79   1 
 14 Ayla Wilson               12 South View             1:01.14   2 
 15 Jacklyn Howell            09 Southeast Ra           1:01.44   2 
 16 Rickell Reid              10 Sun Valley             1:01.75   1 
 
WoMen 4A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariah Graham              11 Wakefield                55.01  
  2 T'Shelia Mungo            12 Independence             55.30  
  3 Tiana Patillo             10 Wakefield                56.71  
  4 Aalayah Faulcon           11 Southern Durham          56.79  
  5 Alyssa Omile              11 Enloe                    57.86  
  6 Mel Davis                 12 Butler                   58.16  
  7 Cori Floyd                12 Kell, Ardrey             59.31  
  8 Jaleah Wilder             12 Southeast Ra           1:02.06  
 
WoMen 4A 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Howell             11 New Hanover            2:13.05  
  2 Jennie Cunningham         10 Pinecrest              2:14.04  
  3 Deanna Foshee             12 Cary                   2:15.79  
  4 Mattie Blue               10 Broughton              2:15.86  
  5 Lena Elliott              12 Parkland               2:15.88  
  6 Julia Hoover              11 Myers Park             2:15.99  
  7 Sheridan Jordan           12 Cary                   2:16.46  
  8 Julia Roberts             11 Watauga                2:17.37  
  9 Danielle Jameison         12 Reynolds, R.           2:18.61  
 10 Gina Daniel               10 Providence             2:19.33  
 11 Alyssa Torres             11 Northwest Gu           2:23.50  
 12 Emily Carpenter           11 Myers Park             2:23.53  
 13 Ricole Jenkins            09 Wakefield              2:23.67  
 14 Victoria Anderson         12 Britt, Jack            2:23.91  
 15 Tianna McHenry            12 Knightdale             2:25.71  
 -- Margaret Leak             12 Mount Tabor                DNF  
 
WoMen 4A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha George           11 Millbrook              4:58.75  
  2 Margaret Leak             12 Mount Tabor            4:59.41  
  3 Brooke Gordon             10 Roberson, T.           5:00.07  
  4 Darby Middlebrook         10 Watauga                5:00.10  
  5 Kaitlyn Kramer            12 Kell, Ardrey           5:01.65  
  6 Esther Fisher             11 Rose, J. H.            5:01.99  
  7 Madelin Talbert           11 South Meckle           5:02.26  
  8 Deanna Foshee             12 Cary                   5:04.46  
  9 Jenna Christensen         12 Cary                   5:08.95  
 10 Erica Amatori             11 Green Hope             5:09.84  
 11 Lauren Pollard            11 West Johnsto           5:11.11  
 12 Alyssa Torres             11 Northwest Gu           5:13.21  
 13 Tori Churchill            09 Grimsley               5:13.36  
 14 Maggie Harahan            11 Page                   5:13.37  
 15 Jaleigh Jensen            09 Pinecrest              5:39.03  
 -- Shelby Howell             11 New Hanover                DNF  
 
WoMen 4A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna McBride              10 Davie County          10:46.08  
  2 Darby Middlebrook         10 Watauga               10:49.57  
  3 Julie Swaim               12 Reagan                10:52.11  
  4 Sydney Foreman            09 Kell, Ardrey          10:56.75  
  5 Brooke Gordon             10 Roberson, T.          11:04.62  
  6 Alison Smith              12 East Chapel           11:08.60  
  7 Samantha George           11 Millbrook             11:09.80  
  8 Kristen Henson            11 Reagan                11:10.45  
  9 Kaitlyn Kramer            12 Kell, Ardrey          11:17.85  
 10 Dakota Foskey             11 West Johnsto          11:36.14  
 11 Kasey Briggs              12 Athens Drive          11:43.75  
 12 Lauren Pollard            11 West Johnsto          11:44.70  
 13 Emily Boesch              10 Green Hope            12:09.49  
 14 Scarlet Beamon            11 West Johnsto          12:22.69  
 15 Hayden Rudd               10 Pinecrest             12:34.32  
 -- Margaret Leak             12 Mount Tabor                DNF  
 
WoMen 4A 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  13.94Q -0.8  2 
  2 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  14.15Q -0.7  1 
  3 Dannielle Davis           12 Southeast Ra             14.18Q -0.7  1 
  4 Cheyenne Hutchinson       11 Hopewell                 14.59Q -0.8  2 
  5 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              14.66Q -0.7  1 
  6 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   14.73Q -0.8  2 
  7 Hunter Roberts            10 Southwest Gu             15.08Q -0.8  2 
  8 Kasey Jones               12 Watauga                  15.38Q -0.7  1 
  9 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 15.39  -0.7  1 
 10 Alexis Hall               12 Page                     15.96  -0.7  1 
 11 Alyssa Townsend           12 Millbrook                15.97  -0.8  2 
 12 Rayna Yvars               10 Green Hope               16.25  -0.8  2 
 13 Kelsey Perry              09 Jordan                   16.41  -0.7  1 
 14 Alyiah Riley              10 High Point C             16.44  -0.8  2 
 15 Amyrah Bates              12 Mallard Cree             16.81  -0.8  2 
 16 Kaila Smith               10 Kell, Ardrey             17.65  -0.7  1 
 
WoMen 4A 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  13.69  -0.4 
  2 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  14.15  -0.4 
  3 Dannielle Davis           12 Southeast Ra             14.21  -0.4 
  4 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              14.34  -0.4 
  5 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   14.78  -0.4 
  6 Cheyenne Hutchinson       11 Hopewell                 14.78  -0.4 
  7 Hunter Roberts            10 Southwest Gu             14.86  -0.4 
  8 Kasey Jones               12 Watauga                  15.71  -0.4 
 
WoMen 4A 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  42.78Q  2 
  2 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 44.63Q  1 
  3 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  43.75Q  2 
  4 Michaela Birek            12 Wakefield                44.81Q  1 
  5 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              44.84Q  1 
  6 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   44.96Q  2 
  7 Alvonna Blakney           11 West Mecklen             45.29Q  2 
  8 Megan Stanley             11 Riverside                46.34Q  1 
  9 Megan McDonald            11 Roberson, T.             45.66   2 
 10 Cidney Cottle             12 Olympic                  46.83   1 
 11 Isabel Fee                11 Rocky River              47.65   1 
 12 Tashi Sharp               11 Sanford, Ter             48.16   2 
 13 Shermell Wilkins          12 Smith, B. L.             48.88   2 
 14 Shirley Ariwodo           12 Southeast Gu             49.26   1 
 15 Nikki Nix                 11 North Davids             49.64   2 
 16 Charity Shaw              10 Southern Durham          52.70   1 
 
WoMen 4A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keni Harrison             12 Clayton                  41.41  
  2 Tyler Brockington         11 Dudley                   43.67  
  3 Mollie Williams           10 Clayton                  43.70  
  4 Michaela Birek            12 Wakefield                43.90  
  5 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest              45.07  
  6 Megan Stanley             11 Riverside                46.15  
  7 Ariel Gates               12 Scotland                 46.63  
  8 Alvonna Blakney           11 West Mecklen             53.45  
 
WoMen 4A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Mecklenburg  'A'                                 48.11   2 
     1) Toni Thorn 10                   2) Alvonna Blakney 11             
     3) Michaela Williams 11            4) Naya Tapper 11                 
  2 Dudley  'A'                                           48.55   2 
     1) Achsah Brice 11                 2) Tyler Brockington 11           
     3) Mariah Walker 12                4) Dasja White 09                 
  3 Southern Durham  'A'                                  48.58   2  48.571
     1) Nijheria Silvera 11             2) Ariana Tillman 10              
     3) Charity Shaw 10                 4) Markia Franklin 11             
  4 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                  48.58   2  48.573
     1) Cierra McKendrick 11            2) Arianna Whiteside 09           
     3) Caroline Stroud 12              4) Taylor Feimster 12             
  5 Apex  'A'                                             48.66   2 
     1) Alexis Murphy 11                2) Gabby Robinson 10              
     3) Shannon Thomas 11               4) Jazmiene Brown 12              
  6 Wakefield  'A'                                        48.67   2 
     1) Desiree Fisher 11               2) Kayla Johnson 12               
     3) Olivia Sharp 12                 4) Olicia Sharp 11                
  7 Butler  'A'                                           48.82   2 
     1) Felicia McCarthy 10             2) Tyra Lea 10                    
     3) Alexis Davis 09                 4) J. Mary Caldwell 12            
  8 Southeast Guilford  'A'                               49.41   1 
     1) Kwanna Wimbush 11               2) Brittney Hampton 11            
     3) Asia Smith 10                   4) Daijia Ervin 10                
  9 Millbrook  'A'                                        49.42   1 
     1) Alyssa Townsend 12              2) Tiffani Lewis 10               
     3) Chianiaka Ubani 10              4) Giovanna Alston 11             
 10 Scotland  'A'                                         49.63   1 
     1) Shantel Smith 12                2) Larcenia Easterling 11         
     3) Ariana Jones 10                 4) Ariel Gates 12                 
 11 Mallard Creek  'A'                                    49.92   1 
     1) Amyrah Bates 12                 2) Lauren Gulley 12               
     3) Nia Talbert 11                  4) Justice Briscoe 10             
 12 Britt, Jack  'A'                                      50.02   1 
     1) Chelsea Daniels 12              2) Devin Tunnage 11               
     3) Ericka Baker 12                 4) Jakea Salahuddin 12            
 13 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                50.09   1 
     1) Brittany Anderson 09            2) Dannielle Davis 12             
     3) Kayla Howard 10                 4) Ama-Selina Tchume 09           
 14 Pine Forest  'A'                                      50.13   1 
     1) Knolan Johnson 12               2) Shirley Evans 11               
     3) Lauren Calhoun 12               4) Monica Holliday 11             
 15 High Point Central  'A'                               52.34   2 
     1) Alyiah Riley 10                 2) Shaperia Pegram                
     3) Tevyn Jones 11                  4) Gabrielle Gray 11              
 
WoMen 4A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               1:40.29   2 
     1) Toni Thorn 10                   2) Naya Tapper 11                 
     3) Michaela Williams 11            4) Alvonna Blakney 11             
  2 Butler  'A'                                         1:41.36   2 
     1) Felicia McCarthy 10             2) Mel Davis 12                   
     3) Tyra Lea 10                     4) J. Mary Caldwell 12            
  3 Apex  'A'                                           1:41.89   2 
     1) Shannon Thomas 11               2) Gabby Robinson 10              
     3) CJ Bunch 10                     4) Jazmiene Brown 12              
  4 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:42.92   2 
     1) Brittany Casterlow 11           2) Daijia Ervin 10                
     3) Asia Smith 10                   4) Brittney Hampton 11            
  5 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:43.85   2 
     1) Desiree Fisher 11               2) Kayla Johnson 12               
     3) Olivia Sharp 12                 4) Olicia Sharp 11                
  6 Western Guilford  'A'                               1:44.31   2 
     1) Courtney Crawford 09            2) Audrey Russell 11              
     3) YaKira Hairston 11              4) Kaitlyn Barnes 11              
  7 Pine Forest  'A'                                    1:44.86   1 
     1) Knolan Johnson 12               2) Shirley Evans 11               
     3) Monica Holliday 11              4) Lauren Calhoun 12              
  8 Hillside  'A'                                       1:45.04   1 
     1) Imari McLean 09                 2) Daria Robinson 09              
     3) Davitta Singletary 11           4) Desirhea Odom 12               
  9 Parkland  'A'                                       1:45.07   1 
     1) Brianna Mitchell 10             2) Emia Williams 09               
     3) Myshale Spigner 09              4) Stephanie Hucks 09             
 10 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:45.36   2 
     1) Brielle Burnett 12              2) Mya Anderson 10                
     3) Daisia Robinson 10              4) Sarah Justice 12               
 11 New Bern  'A'                                       1:46.43   1 
     1) Yasmin Artis 09                 2) janivette roman-perez 11       
     3) Brianna Simmons 12              4) Tyshaundra Wallace 12          
 12 Olympic  'A'                                        1:46.87   1 
     1) Khalie Boulware 09              2) Cidney Cottle 12               
     3) Brittany Sloan 10               4) Lakanya Legette 10             
 13 Knightdale  'A'                                     1:47.54   1 
     1) kiona Allen 09                  2) Shatika Johnson 12             
     3) Carlmiya Powell 12              4) Tianna McHenry 12              
 14 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  1:52.22   1 
     1) Jhane Davis 11                  2) Jasmine Drake 11               
     3) Latisha Winston 11              4) Marisa Acie 11                 
 -- Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                     DQ   2  Out of zn exch 1
     1) Cierra McKendrick 11            2) Arianna Whiteside 09           
     3) Caroline Stroud 12              4) Taylor Feimster 12             
 -- West Johnston  'A'                                       DQ   1  Out of zn exch 3
     1) Hannah Ballard 11               2) Teri Strickland 09             
     3) Tori Strickland 09              4) Jasmine Dawson 10              
 
WoMen 4A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:53.69   2 
     1) Michaela Birek 12               2) Tiana Patillo 10               
     3) Ricole Jenkins 09               4) Ariah Graham 11                
  2 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                3:57.45   2 
     1) Megan McDonald 11               2) Lauren Cook 11                 
     3) Arianna Whiteside 09            4) Taylor Feimster 12             
  3 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               3:57.98   2 
     1) Starasia Baskins 09             2) Toni Thorn 10                  
     3) Amanda Price 12                 4) Michaela Williams 11           
  4 Green Hope  'A'                                     3:58.47   2 
     1) Maura McDonnell 10              2) Lauren Colberg 11              
     3) Maya Worth 10                   4) Monica Greene 12               
  5 Myers Park  'A'                                     4:03.12   2 
     1) Julia Hoover 11                 2) Maggie Fryling 10              
     3) Jonah Edwards 09                4) Anna Gelbach 11                
  6 Parkland  'A'                                       4:05.10   2 
     1) Stephanie Hucks 09              2) Myshale Spigner 09             
     3) Danisha Wiggins 11              4) Lena Elliott 12                
  7 New Bern  'A'                                       4:05.39   1 
     1) janivette roman-perez 11        2) Brianna Simmons 12             
     3) Tyshaundra Wallace 12           4) Yasmin Artis 09                
  8 North Mecklenburg  'A'                              4:06.73   1 
     1) Trikeria Johnson 11             2) Melissa Helms 11               
     3) Alyssa Lang 12                  4) Carol Dukes 12                 
  9 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                4:07.32   1 
     1) Kelanda Dorsette 12             2) Anna Caudill 10                
     3) Chandler Borton 10              4) Danielle Jameison 12           
 10 Britt, Jack  'A'                                    4:07.81   1 
     1) Katharine Chandler 09           2) Ana Franzoni                   
     3) Emani Little                    4) Makeda Eley O'Reilly 10        
 11 Clayton  'A'                                        4:07.92   1 
     1) CarMen 4A Tormey                   2) Mollie Williams 10             
     3) Laura Perry                     4) Keni Harrison 12               
 12 Ragsdale  'A'                                       4:09.61   1 
     1) Sarah Justice 12                2) Daisia Robinson 10             
     3) Daijah Walden 09                4) Brielle Burnett 12             
 13 Western Guilford  'A'                               4:10.13   1 
     1) Amanda Branch 09                2) Audrey Russell 11              
     3) Courtney Crawford 09            4) Kaitlyn Barnes 11              
 14 Southern Durham  'A'                                4:10.68   2 
     1) Markia Franklin 11              2) Ariana Tillman 10              
     3) Charity Shaw 10                 4) Aalayah Faulcon 11             
 15 New Hanover  'A'                                    4:12.11   1 
     1) Tameisha Sumpter                2) Caroline Underwood             
     3) Lachone Harrison 11             4) Shelby Howell 11               
 -- Cary  'A'                                               DNF   2 
     1) Erin Foshee 12                  2) Jenna Christensen 12           
     3) Deanna Foshee 12                4) Zoe Martin                     
 
WoMen 4A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cary  'A'                                           9:06.17  
     1) Deanna Foshee 12                2) Sheridan Jordan 12             
     3) Jenna Christensen 12            4) Erin Foshee 12                 
  2 Green Hope  'A'                                     9:15.48  
     1) Lauren Colberg 11               2) Erica Amatori 11               
     3) Olivia Enright 12               4) Maura McDonnell 10             
  3 Watauga  'A'                                        9:21.27  
     1) Julia Roberts 11                2) Hailey Middlebrook 11          
     3) Hannah Barbour 11               4) Darby Middlebrook 10           
  4 Kell, Ardrey  'A'                                   9:24.41  
     1) Kaitlyn Kramer 12               2) Samantha Teague 10             
     3) Abby Brooks 11                  4) Sydney Teague 10               
  5 Broughton  'A'                                      9:25.40  
     1) Kyndal Boykin 11                2) Alison Berger 09               
     3) Megan Sullivan 09               4) Mattie Blue 10                 
  6 Myers Park  'A'                                     9:33.56  
     1) Emily Zizzi 12                  2) Emily Carpenter 11             
     3) Hannah Henderson 10             4) Julia Hoover 11                
  7 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                9:37.78  
     1) Lauren Cook 11                  2) Ashley Mull 11                 
     3) Alexa Harvey 12                 4) Brooke Gordon 10               
  8 Wakefield  'A'                                      9:46.43  
     1) Alex Wells 11                   2) Michaela Birek 12              
     3) Katherine Driscoll 11           4) Ricole Jenkins 09              
  9 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              9:50.21  
     1) Erin Edmonds 12                 2) Kaylie Loyd 09                 
     3) Katey Greer 09                  4) Charity Lackey 10              
 10 Page  'A'                                           9:55.62  
     1) Anna Robinson 09                2) Austin Vass 10                 
     3) Lauren Clance 10                4) Maggie Harahan 11              
 11 Parkland  'A'                                       9:55.81  
     1) Danisha Wiggins 11              2) Jasmine O'Neill 12             
     3) Courtney Singleton 11           4) Lena Elliott 12                
 12 Davie County  'A'                                   9:57.02  
     1) Kaitlyn Hutchins 11             2) Amy Steller 10                 
     3) Holly Thompson 12               4) Anna McBride 10                
 13 Reagan  'A'                                        10:11.09  
     1) Ashley Brubaker 11              2) Jennifer Drabble 12            
     3) Brittney Brinson 09             4) Kristen Henson 11              
 14 Pinecrest  'A'                                     10:41.57  
     1) Katana Lemelin 11               2) Mulloy Manning 09              
     3) Katie Hayes 09                  4) Haley Germain 12               
 -- West Johnston  'A'                                       DQ   Zone violation
     1) Kyra Green 11                   2) Dakota Foskey 11               
     3) Scarlet Beamon 11               4) Lauren Pollard 11              
 -- Britt, Jack  'A'                                         DQ   Zone violation
     1) Katharine Chandler 09           2) Ebone Phillips 10              
     3) Makeda Eley O'Reilly 10         4) Victoria Anderson 12           
 
WoMen 4A High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Graham              12 Wake Forest            5-08.00  
  2 Janet Watson              12 Panther Creek          5-06.00  
  3 C. Cierra Burdick         12 Butler                J5-06.00  
  4 Sydney Cook               12 Watauga                5-02.00  
  4 Sarah Watts               12 Roberson, T.           5-02.00  
  4 Jilian Palmer             12 Mount Tabor            5-02.00  
  4 Lauren Gulley             12 Mallard Cree           5-02.00  
  8 Mekayla Boswell           10 Davie County          J5-02.00  
  9 Amara Bell                10 Southeast Ra          J5-02.00  
 10 Vanessa Springs           11 Hillside              J5-02.00  
 11 Tajanal McNeill           12 Grimsley               5-00.00  
 11 Sha'Kara Greaves          12 Knightdale             5-00.00  
 11 Ayla Wilson               12 South View             5-00.00  
 14 Dasha Shaw                11 Southeast Gu           4-10.00  
 14 Karly Gustafson           10 Sanford, Ter           4-10.00  
 
WoMen 4A Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney White              11 East Forsyth          12-07.00  
  2 Audrey Diener             11 Apex                  11-00.00  
  3 Kristen Lee               10 Wakefield            J11-00.00  
  4 Rachel Neagle                East Forsyth         J11-00.00  
  5 Sydney Cook               12 Watauga              J11-00.00  
  6 Debra Domermuth           12 Watauga               10-06.00  
  7 Caitlin Metz              12 Butler               J10-06.00  
  8 Katherine Franchi         12 Wakefield             10-00.00  
  8 Rayna Yvars               10 Green Hope            10-00.00  
 10 Lauren Kent               10 Mount Tabor          J10-00.00  
 10 Hannah Walters            10 Myers Park           J10-00.00  
 12 Caroline Bell             10 Mount Tabor            9-00.00  
 13 Kaitlyn Stone             11 Clayton                8-06.00  
 13 Kristen Duncan            10 Clayton                8-06.00  
 -- Heather Reed              09 Pinecrest                   NH  
 -- Elizabeth Henry           10 Laney                       NH  
 
WoMen 4A Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dannielle Davis           12 Southeast Ra          18-11.25   0.1 
  2 Shemiah Brooks            11 Southwest Gu          18-07.50  -0.3 
  3 Ariah Graham              11 Wakefield             18-03.50  -0.2 
  4 Darlene Girardeau         11 South View           J18-03.50  -0.8 
  5 Michaela Birek            12 Wakefield             18-01.50  -0.8 
  6 Dejah Hayes               10 Western Guil          18-01.00  -1.1 
  7 Cheyenne Hutchinson       11 Hopewell              18-00.50  -1.3 
  8 Alexis Hall               12 Page                  18-00.00  -0.8 
  9 Tatyana Bryant            12 South View            17-08.00  -0.2 
 10 Shakekerrya Morrison      10 East Wake             17-07.50  -0.1 
 11 Felicia McCarthy          10 Butler                17-04.50  -0.1 
 12 Cori Floyd                12 Kell, Ardrey          16-08.50  -0.9 
 13 Mariah Ferrer             11 Mooresville           15-03.00   NWI 
 14 Imari McLean              09 Hillside             J15-03.00   NWI 
 
WoMen 4A Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shemiah Brooks            11 Southwest Gu          39-02.00   NWI 
  2 Achsah Brice              11 Dudley                37-09.25   NWI 
  3 Alexis Hall               12 Page                  37-08.00   NWI 
  4 Dejah Hayes               10 Western Guil          37-05.50   NWI 
  5 Cori Floyd                12 Kell, Ardrey          37-03.25   NWI 
  6 Tatyana Bryant            12 South View            36-08.00   NWI 
  7 Crystan McLymore          11 Millbrook             36-06.00   NWI 
  8 Shirley Evans             11 Pine Forest           36-05.50   NWI 
  9 Alexis Davis              09 Butler                36-00.50   NWI 
 10 Zorayda Rodriquez         12 East Wake             34-08.50   NWI 
 11 Cidni Ford                10 Wakefield            J34-08.50   NWI 
 12 Shantel Smith             12 Scotland              34-02.75   NWI 
 13 Raven Byrd                12 Northern Durham       34-02.00   NWI 
 14 Deleah Morgan             10 Butler                33-06.00   NWI 
 -- Katherine Franchi         12 Wakefield                   ND   NWI 
 
WoMen 4A Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sequoia Watkins           12 Roberson, T.          42-05.25  
  2 Nicole Chavis             12 Lumberton             39-08.75  
  3 Aleisha Archie            12 West Charlot          39-01.75  
  4 Aylssa Dunn               11 Enloe                 39-00.75  
  5 Brianna Tate              11 Grimsley              38-01.50  
  6 Breanna Warren            10 Western Guil          37-05.00  
  7 Jasmine Suydam            12 Mallard Cree          36-02.75  
  8 Javonah Graham            12 Smith, E. E.          35-07.00  
  9 Carthenia Brown           11 Lumberton             35-03.00  
 10 Imani Abraham             09 Dudley                34-04.50  
 11 Takera Knowles            12 South View            34-04.25  
 12 Regene Watson             10 Southern Durham       34-03.50  
 13 Onya Daye                 11 Millbrook             33-07.00  
 14 queneiu stroman           11 Vance, Z. B.          33-06.75  
 15 Amber Daniel              09 Grimsley              31-08.25  
 16 Jaszmine Bowman           10 Sanderson             25-09.75  
 
WoMen 4A Shot Put Disable
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deja Barber               11 Southeast Ra           5-00.00  
 
WoMen 4A Discus Throw (1 KG)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sequoia Watkins           12 Roberson, T.            141-06  
  2 Breanna Warren            10 Western Guil            125-04  
  3 Jasmine Suydam            12 Mallard Cree            125-03  
  4 Aleisha Archie            12 West Charlot            122-09  
  5 Brianna Heilsnis          10 Apex                    117-06  
  6 Nicole Chavis             12 Lumberton               117-02  
  7 Aylssa Dunn               11 Enloe                   115-06  
  8 Taylor Graves             12 Southeast Gu            110-11  
  9 Michiko McIntyre          11 Britt, Jack             105-05  
 10 Imani Abraham             09 Dudley                  104-03  
 11 LaShanda McAllister       12 Scotland                102-00  
 12 Brianna Tate              11 Grimsley                100-01  
 13 Takera Knowles            12 South View               99-04  
 14 queneiu stroman           11 Vance, Z. B.             99-02  
 15 Onya Daye                 11 Millbrook                98-08  
 16 Madelyn Gawerecki         10 Wakefield                86-05  
 
Men 4A 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Marshall            11 Millbrook                10.60Q  0.4  2 
  2 Daniel Greer              12 Southwest Gu             10.90Q -0.3  1 
  3 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 10.73Q  0.4  2 
  4 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             10.92Q -0.3  1 
  5 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               10.79Q  0.4  2 
  6 Shaquille Rodriquez       11 Laney                    10.98Q -0.3  1 
  7 Deven Mitchell            12 Riverside                10.94Q  0.4  2 
  8 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              11.00Q -0.3  1 
  9 Aaron Faison              12 Southern Ala             11.09  -0.3  1 
 10 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale               11.11  -0.3  1 
 11 Chris Eley                12 Northwest Gu             11.17   0.4  2 
 12 William Buckley           10 East Chapel              11.27   0.4  2 
 13 Damon McCullum            11 Myers Park               11.27   0.4  2 
 14 Khairee Lewis             09 Sanderson                11.44  -0.3  1 
 15 Raheim Jennings           12 Olympic                  11.52  -0.3  1 
 -- Chris Boyd                11 Smith, B. L.                FS   0.4  2 
 
Men 4A 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Marshall            11 Millbrook                10.68  -1.1 
  2 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 10.82  -1.1  10.8109
  3 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             10.82  -1.1  10.8196
  4 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               10.93  -1.1 
  5 Daniel Greer              12 Southwest Gu             10.96  -1.1 
  6 Deven Mitchell            12 Riverside                10.99  -1.1 
  7 Shaquille Rodriquez       11 Laney                    11.04  -1.1 
  8 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              11.16  -1.1 
 
Men 4A 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 21.52Q -0.7  2 
  2 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              22.12Q -0.8  1 
  3 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               21.66Q -0.7  2 
  4 Chris Boyd                11 Smith, B. L.             22.19Q -0.8  1 
  5 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             22.02Q -0.7  2 
  6 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               22.27Q -0.8  1 
  7 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale               22.19Q -0.7  2 
  8 Denzel Brown              12 Wakefield                22.29Q -0.8  1 
  9 Xavier Jones              10 Ragsdale                 22.28  -0.7  2 
 10 Aaron Faison              12 Southern Ala             22.35  -0.8  1 
 11 Aaron Covington           12 Wakefield                22.70  -0.7  2 
 12 Isaiah Johnson            12 Mooresville              22.73  -0.7  2 
 13 Damon McCullum            11 Myers Park               22.90  -0.8  1 
 14 William Buckley           10 East Chapel              22.91  -0.8  1 
 15 Darrell Sheppard          11 Cary                     22.92  -0.7  2 
 16 AJ Morrison               12 Parkland                 22.98  -0.8  1 
 
Men 4A 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Bynum             12 Hopewell                 21.33  -0.1 
  2 Mar-Keo Jones             12 Knightdale               21.66  -0.1 
  3 Chris Boyd                11 Smith, B. L.             21.83  -0.1 
  4 Micheal Neal              12 Vance, Z. B.             21.86  -0.1 
  5 Da'Quan Smalls            11 Knightdale               21.88  -0.1 
  6 CreShawn Wilkes           12 Britt, Jack              22.29  -0.1 
  7 Denzel Brown              12 Wakefield                22.33  -0.1 
  8 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               23.07  -0.1 
 
Men 4A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               48.70Q  2 
  2 Kway Taylor-Greene        12 Cary                     49.04Q  1 
  3 Aaron Covington           12 Wakefield                48.72Q  2 
  4 Xavier Jones              10 Ragsdale                 49.50Q  1 
  5 Lewis Benjamin            12 Parkland                 49.59Q  1 
  6 lamar johnson             11 Vance, Z. B.             49.76Q  2 
  7 Marquez North             10 Mallard Cree             49.70Q  1 
  8 Barry Harris              10 Ragsdale                 49.83Q  2 
  9 Brian Davis               11 Fuquay-Varina            49.88   2 
 10 Anthony Hobbs             12 Sanford, Ter             49.92   1 
 11 David Lowry               12 Leesville Road           50.08   1 
 12 Lamonte Taylor            12 Harnett Cent             50.25   2 
 13 Syeed Muhammed            12 Mount Tabor              50.55   2 
 14 Jamar Collins-Hall        11 Britt, Jack              50.65   1 
 15 Cortney Barrino           12 Vance, Z. B.             51.02   2 
 
Men 4A 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burkheart Ellis Jr        11 Knightdale               48.05  
  2 Aaron Covington           12 Wakefield                48.12  
  3 Xavier Jones              10 Ragsdale                 48.40  
  4 Kway Taylor-Greene        12 Cary                     49.35  
  5 Barry Harris              10 Ragsdale                 50.03  
  6 Lewis Benjamin            12 Parkland                 51.02  
  7 Marquez North             10 Mallard Cree             51.08  
  8 lamar johnson             11 Vance, Z. B.             51.62  
 
Men 4A 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Walton               11 Northwest Gu           1:54.60  
  2 Brandon Dunford           12 Hopewell               1:54.68  
  3 Jeremy Williams           12 High Point C           1:55.25  
  4 Clay Jones                11 Fuquay-Varina          1:55.62  
  5 Alvin Martin              12 Broughton              1:56.50  
  6 Craig Engels              11 Reagan                 1:56.65  
  7 Richard Miller            11 Millbrook              1:57.08  
  8 Lucas Repass              12 Clayton                1:57.26  
  9 Adriel Wynn               12 South View             1:57.35  
 10 Brandon Cain              12 Southern Ala           1:58.52  
 11 Raphael Rojas             12 Kell, Ardrey           1:59.21  
 12 Christian White           09 Kell, Ardrey           1:59.24  
 13 Cole Carter               11 Ashley                 1:59.38  
 14 Clyde Wilson              12 Britt, Jack            2:00.39  
 15 Mark Blackmon             11 West Charlot           2:03.07  
 -- Ryan Walling              12 Green Hope                 DNF  
 
Men 4A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Williams            12 Northern Durham        4:19.20  
  2 Mitch Mallory             12 Wakefield              4:21.47  
  3 Craig Engels              11 Reagan                 4:22.81  
  4 Mark Blackmon             11 West Charlot           4:23.92  
  5 Luis Vargas               12 Harnett Cent           4:24.45  
  6 Josh Crawford             11 South View             4:26.10  
  7 Josh Copus                11 Mount Tabor            4:26.82  
  8 Ryan Walling              12 Green Hope             4:27.05  
  9 Alex Beaudette            12 Britt, Jack            4:27.65  
 10 Cole Rains                11 Roberson, T.           4:28.07  
 11 Robert Kovach             11 Roberson, T.           4:28.64  
 12 Bakri Abushouk            10 Cary                   4:29.42  
 13 Ariel Shores              09 Southeast Gu           4:38.03  
 14 Bill Bernart              12 Myers Park             5:07.65  
 -- Jordan Marsh              11 Reagan                     DNF  
 -- Chris Garrett             12 West Johnsto               DNF  
 
Men 4A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitch Mallory             12 Wakefield              9:13.00  
  2 Sam Roberson              11 Broughton              9:23.89  
  3 Chris Garrett             12 West Johnsto           9:24.84  
  4 Jacob Sears               11 Panther Creek          9:34.50  
  5 Jordan Marsh              11 Reagan                 9:36.07  
  6 Jack Matkins              10 Myers Park             9:40.97  
  7 Jeremy Gower              11 West Johnsto           9:41.39  
  8 Bryan Noreen              12 Apex                   9:44.73  
  9 Peter Vandenberg          10 Watauga                9:46.06  
 10 George Oliver             11 Mount Tabor            9:53.33  
 11 Landon Sherwood           12 Pinecrest              9:53.78  
 12 Cole Vaughn               12 New Hanover            9:54.78  
 13 Perry Cabean              11 Reagan                 9:55.75  
 14 Max Bergstrom             12 Reynolds, A.           9:56.42  
 15 Madden Souder             11 Kell, Ardrey          10:20.01  
 -- Josh Copus                11 Mount Tabor                DNF  
 
Men 4A 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyriq Jackson             12 Hopewell                 14.40Q -0.8  2 
  2 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Ala             14.41Q -0.4  1 
  3 Joshua Dunston            12 Knightdale               14.78Q -0.8  2 
  4 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   14.78Q -0.4  1 
  5 Hezekiah Ward             11 Southeast Gu             14.86Q -0.4  1 
  6 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             14.94Q -0.8  2 
  7 Sherman Ragland III       12 Southern Durham          15.05Q -0.4  1 
  8 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             15.12Q -0.8  2  15.113
  9 Bryce Williams            12 North Davids             15.12  -0.8  2  15.118
 10 Matthew Foster            11 Jordan                   15.13  -0.4  1 
 11 Phillip Russell           11 Cary                     15.17  -0.8  2 
 12 Jordan Javadi             11 Providence               15.22  -0.8  2 
 13 Diorus Proctor            11 South View               15.25  -0.4  1 
 14 Seyyan Moody              11 Scotland                 15.31  -0.8  2 
 15 Marcus Johnson            12 Roberson, T.             15.37  -0.4  1 
 16 Paul Taylor               10 Cary                     16.76  -0.4  1 
 
Men 4A 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   14.38  -0.9 
  2 Joshua Dunston            12 Knightdale               14.50  -0.9 
  3 Tyriq Jackson             12 Hopewell                 14.56  -0.9 
  4 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Ala             14.75  -0.9 
  5 Hezekiah Ward             11 Southeast Gu             14.92  -0.9 
  6 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             15.07  -0.9 
  7 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             15.28  -0.9 
 
Men 4A 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   38.62Q  2 
  2 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             39.11Q  1 
  3 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Ala             38.76Q  2 
  4 Timothy Hardy             12 Knightdale               39.50Q  1 
  5 David Riddleberger        12 Wakefield                39.51Q  2 
  6 Kevin Vincent             11 Athens Drive             39.67Q  1 
  7 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             39.84Q  1 
  8 Seyyan Moody              11 Scotland                 40.09Q  2 
  9 Sam Shisso                11 East Mecklen             40.27   2 
 10 Michael Bankhead          12 Hopewell                 40.45   1 
 11 Matthew Foster            11 Jordan                   40.61   2 
 12 Hezekiah Ward             11 Southeast Gu             41.34   1 
 13 Donald Jones              11 Smithfield-S             41.68   2 
 14 Gavin Walter              11 Butler                   41.83   1 
 -- Sherman Ragland III       12 Southern Durham            DNF   1 
 -- Chris Eley                12 Northwest Gu                DQ   2  Impeded runner
 
Men 4A 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanley Broaden           12 Ashley                   37.41  
  2 Marquis Bailey            12 Smith, B. L.             38.40  
  3 Erin Jenkins              10 Vance, Z. B.             38.70  
  4 Timothy Hardy             12 Knightdale               39.09  
  5 David Riddleberger        12 Wakefield                39.23  
  6 Abraham Faison            12 Southern Ala             39.81  
  7 Seyyan Moody              11 Scotland                 40.43  
 -- Kevin Vincent             11 Athens Drive                DQ   Hurdling violation
 
Men 4A 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbrook  'A'                                        42.01   2 
     1) Kendall Whitehead 12            2) Reggie Angry 12                
     3) Jordan White 11                 4) Keith Marshall 11              
  2 Hoke  'A'                                             42.59   2 
     1) Deonnonti Mclean 12             2) Detrez Newsome 11              
     3) Lyndon Elliot 10                4) Tezwon Murchison 11            
  3 Hopewell  'A'                                         42.61   2 
     1) Mark Hunt 12                    2) Tyriq Jackson 12               
     3) Tyjuan Hill 12                  4) Darius Neely 12                
  4 Riverside  'A'                                        42.80   2 
     1) Deven Mitchell 12               2) Brian Berry 12                 
     3) Khourtney Whitted 11            4) Tavares Tucker 10              
  5 Mallard Creek  'A'                                    42.84   1 
     1) Jeff Hendricks 12               2) Kevin Asante 12                
     3) Marquez North 10                4) Jela Duncan 11                 
  6 Southwest Guilford  'A'                               42.92   1 
     1) dequan Brooks 12                2) Airyn Willis 12                
     3) Desmond Stearns 12              4) Daniel Greer 12                
  7 Scotland  'A'                                         43.08   2 
     1) Issiah Robison 11               2) Karshawn Quick 11              
     3) Travis Wall 11                  4) Tony Mcrae 11                  
  7 Cary  'A'                                             43.08   1 
     1) Caleb Glass 10                  2) Marquise Sherrod Cooper 10     
     3) Darrell Hamilton 12             4) Darrell Sheppard 11            
  9 Hillside  'A'                                         43.19   2 
     1) Sameer Lewis-Nayar 11           2) QuyShawn Higgins 11            
     3) Lavaedeay Lee 12                4) Jaye Pratt 12                  
 10 Laney  'A'                                            43.22   2 
     1) Ernest Andrews 12               2) Laquan Grady 11                
     3) ramon Green 12                  4) Shaquille Rodriquez 11         
 11 Hoggard  'A'                                          43.26   2 
     1) Jovon Genwright 12              2) Dominez Robinson 12            
     3) Shamar Johnson 10               4) Tevin Jackson 11               
 12 Vance, Z. B.  'A'                                     43.42   1 
     1) Nolan Coerping 10               2) Jamil Ray 12                   
     3) Cameron Tate 12                 4) Micheal Neal 12                
 13 Dudley  'A'                                           43.44   1 
     1) Ethan Morris 11                 2) Demetrius McCorkle 11          
     3) Dajuan Haynesworth 10           4) Chauncey Carter 11             
 14 Mount Tabor  'A'                                      43.55   1 
     1) Alphonso Green 12               2) Jereme Gamble 11               
     3) Charrell Dixon 11               4) Blyre Stokes 12                
 15 Myers Park  'A'                                       43.59   1 
     1) Spencer Brantley 11             2) Damon McCullum 11              
     3) Napolean Belk 11                4) Deyonta Wright 12              
 16 Southeast Guilford  'A'                               43.93   1 
     1) Trey Jones 11                   2) Vashon Solomon 12              
     3) Darryl Holiday 12               4) Constantine Unanka 11          
 
Men 4A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knightdale  'A'                                     1:26.05   2 
     1) Burkheart Ellis Jr 11           2) Mar-Keo Jones 12               
     3) Devin Johnson 12                4) Da'Quan Smalls 11              
  2 Riverside  'A'                                      1:27.21   2 
     1) Khourtney Whitted 11            2) Tavares Tucker 10              
     3) Deven Mitchell 12               4) Brian Berry 12                 
  3 Britt, Jack  'A'                                    1:28.10   2 
     1) Diondre Butler 10               2) Jeff Lockley                   
     3) Justice Blount 11               4) CreShawn Wilkes 12             
  4 Millbrook  'A'                                      1:28.37   2 
     1) Dustin Demery 12                2) Jordan White 11                
     3) Aijalon Langston 11             4) Reggie Angry 12                
  5 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               1:28.53   1 
     1) Kenneth Webster 11              2) Josh Reid 10                   
     3) Prince Mayela 11                4) Richard Gladden 12             
  6 Cary  'A'                                           1:28.56   2 
     1) Darrell Sheppard 11             2) Marquise Sherrod Cooper 10     
     3) Darrell Hamilton 12             4) James House 09                 
  7 Smith, B. L.  'A'                                   1:29.58   2 
     1) Omar Foust 10                   2) Chris Boyd 11                  
     3) Demari Boswell 12               4) Marquis Bailey 12              
  8 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:29.83   2 
     1) Alphonso Green 12               2) Jereme Gamble 11               
     3) Charrell Dixon 11               4) Blyre Stokes 12                
  9 Hillside  'A'                                       1:30.29   2 
     1) Delonte Burse 11                2) QuyShawn Higgins 11            
     3) Lavaedeay Lee 12                4) Jaye Pratt 12                  
 10 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:30.30   1 
     1) Donta Allen 12                  2) Trey Jones 11                  
     3) Constantine Unanka 11           4) Darryl Holiday 12              
 11 Dudley  'A'                                         1:31.68   1 
     1) Brandon Reynolds 11             2) Ethan Morris 11                
     3) Anthony Lamb 11                 4) Chauncey Carter 11             
 12 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:31.86   1 
     1) Jela Duncan 11                  2) Kevin Asante 12                
     3) Jeff Hendricks 12               4) Nick Beach 12                  
 13 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                1:31.89   1 
     1) Jacob Deaton 09                 2) Marcus Johnson 12              
     3) Justin D' Angelo 11             4) Tyler Jones 11                 
 14 Olympic  'A'                                        1:32.28   1 
     1) Aaron Tindall 11                2) Shembo Wetshemongo 11          
     3) Laquane Washington 11           4) Corvarius Hellams 12           
 -- Clayton  'A'                                             DQ   1  Out of zn exch 2
     1) Collins Bass 12                 2) Eugene Hawkins                 
     3) Tamerick Barbour 11             4) Justin Thorne 12               
 
Men 4A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knightdale  'A'                                     3:15.41   2 
  2 Britt, Jack  'A'                                    3:17.27   2 
  3 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  3:17.80   2 
     1) Jamaree Murray 09               2) Brian Davis 11                 
     3) Malcolm Thaxton 12              4) Clay Jones 11                  
  4 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:20.78   2 
     1) Jeremiah Baker 11               2) Aaron Covington 12             
     3) Denzel Brown 12                 4) David Riddleberger 12          
  5 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             3:22.68   2 
     1) Chris Eley 12                   2) Phillip Bryant 10              
     3) Josh Chandler 12                4) Carl Walton 11                 
  6 South View  'A'                                     3:23.27   2 
  7 Butler  'A'                                         3:23.28   1 
     1) Josh Ritchie 12                 2) Charles Brace 12               
     3) Gavin Walter 11                 4) Chris Kohler 12                
  8 Vance, Z. B.  'A'                                   3:23.77   2 
     1) Courtney Barrino 12             2) Erin Jenkins 10                
     3) Cameron Tate 12                 4) lamar johnson 11               
  9 Parkland  'A'                                       3:24.07   1 
     1) Lewis Benjamin 12               2) D'Andre Starnes 12             
     3) Josiah Elliott 10               4) AJ Morrison 12                 
 10 Hopewell  'A'                                       3:25.39   1 
     1) Jamal Snipes 10                 2) Anthony Bynum 12               
     3) Brandon Dunford 12              4) Darius Neely 12                
 11 Sanford, Terry  'A'                                 3:26.33   1 
     1) Taron Sanders                   2) Jahmaal Daniels                
     3) John Wolfe                      4) Anthony Hobbs 12               
 12 High Point Central  'A'                             3:26.50   1 
     1) Jeremy Williams 12              2) Tyreek Sparks 12               
     3) Dwayne Waden 11                 4) Justin Johnson 10              
 13 Athens Drive  'A'                                   3:26.99   1 
     1) Adrian King 11                  2) Mike McLean 12                 
     3) Andrew Green 11                 4) Kevin Vincent 11               
 14 Smith, B. L.  'A'                                   3:29.93   1 
     1) Demari Boswell 12               2) Marquis Bailey 12              
     3) Chris Boyd 11                   4) Dante Ortado 11                
 15 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                3:29.99   2 
     1) Justin D' Angelo 11             2) Marcus Johnson 12              
     3) Marcus Jenkins 09               4) Tyler Jones 11                 
 16 Leesville Road  'A'                                 3:31.48   1 
     1) Aaron Smith 12                  2) Quinten Marshall 12            
     3) Jeff Gaston 11                  4) David Lowry 12                 
 
Men 4A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kell, Ardrey  'A'                                   7:49.80  
     1) Raphael Rojas 12                2) Thomas McClean 11              
     3) Nick Kapur 12                   4) Christian White 09             
  2 Cary  'A'                                           7:54.35  
     1) Kway Taylor-Greene 12           2) Everette Jordan 10             
     3) Bakri Abushouk 10               4) Chris Costin 12                
  3 Millbrook  'A'                                      7:56.54  
     1) Richard Miller 11               2) Jeremy Booker 12               
     3) Brady Burke 10                  4) Paul Carr 12                   
  4 Apex  'A'                                           8:01.05  
     1) Chris Price 12                  2) Patrick McGinty 11             
     3) Danny Fredenburg 11             4) Bryan Noreen 12                
  5 Myers Park  'A'                                     8:01.22  
     1) Bill Bernart 12                 2) Jack Matkins 10                
     3) Jansen Coulter 11               4) Alex Smith 12                  
  6 Vance, Z. B.  'A'                                   8:02.09  
     1) lamar johnson 11                2) rodrigo vazquez 12             
     3) Justin Beatty 12                4) Cameron Tate 12                
  7 Britt, Jack  'A'                                    8:02.32  
     1) Jamar Collins-Hall 11           2) Alex Beaudette 12              
     3) Javier Saldana 11               4) Clyde Wilson 12                
  8 Broughton  'A'                                      8:07.42  
     1) Clay Jones 12                   2) Parker Johnson 12              
     3) Jacob Hyman 12                  4) Alvin Martin 12                
  9 Knightdale  'A'                                     8:11.10  
     1) Corey Aiken 09                  2) Myles White 11                 
     3) Jalen Scott 11                  4) Matthew Gleason 12             
 10 Providence  'A'                                     8:13.48  
     1) Chad Guthrie 12                 2) Adam Letherby 12               
     3) Nathan Ziegler 12               4) Wyatt Maxey 09                 
 11 High Point Central  'A'                             8:13.66  
     1) Jeremy Williams 12              2) Dwayne Waden 11                
     3) Richard Segal 12                4) Josh Skinner 12                
 12 Ashley  'A'                                         8:18.94  
     1) David Roberts 10                2) Jacob Goyne 12                 
     3) Rylee Smith 09                  4) Cole Carter 11                 
 13 Parkland  'A'                                       8:23.16  
     1) Lewis Benjamin 12               2) D'Andre Starnes 12             
     3) Robert Dula 11                  4) Josiah Elliott 10              
 14 Ragsdale  'A'                                       8:23.52  
     1) Barry Harris 10                 2) Paul Sidam 11                  
     3) Thusan Fernando 10              4) Xavier Jones 10                
 15 South View  'A'                                     8:31.77  
     1) Jordan Wilson 11                2) Ali Nunez 12                   
     3) Sam Q                           4) Austin Crawford 09             
 -- Reagan  'A'                                              DQ   Zone violation
     1) Jason Creasy 11                 2) Alex Callender 10              
     3) Alex Anderson 10                4) Perry Cabean 11                
 
Men 4A High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daryl Saunders            12 Garner                 6-08.00  
  2 Jonathan Addison          11 Enloe                  6-06.00  
  3 Webster Montague          12 East Wake             J6-06.00  
  4 Jaylon Holt               11 Southeast Ra           6-04.00  
  5 Brian Berry               12 Riverside             J6-04.00  
  6 Taylor Mc Kinley          11 Garinger              J6-04.00  
  7 Quinten Marshall          12 Leesville Road         6-02.00  
  7 Trey McRae                12 Scotland               6-02.00  
  9 Elijah Edwards            10 Garinger              J6-02.00  
 10 Tevin Johnson             12 Kell, Ardrey          J6-02.00  
 11 Juston Burris             12 Broughton             J6-02.00  
 12 Derrick Streater          11 Sun Valley            J6-02.00  
 13 Will Bennett              11 Page                  J6-02.00  
 14 Vashon Solomon            12 Southeast Gu          J6-02.00  
 15 Jake Pifer                11 Watauga                6-00.00  
 16 Tyler Childress           12 Western Guil           5-10.00  
 
Men 4A Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh McClam               12 Holly Spring          24-02.00   1.0 
  2 Khourtney Whitted         11 Riverside             23-04.25   0.1 
  3 Deonnonti Mclean          12 Hoke                  23-02.25   1.4 
  4 Joshua Dunston            12 Knightdale            23-01.25   1.1 
  5 Reuben Malone             12 Harnett Cent          22-10.50   0.3 
  6 Isaiah Johnson            12 Mooresville           22-07.00   1.4 
  7 Damarrell Alexander       12 Porter Ridge          22-01.00   1.9 
  8 Desmond Stearns           12 Southwest Gu          21-10.00   0.7 
  9 Carl Marant               12 Sanderson             21-09.50  -1.3 
 10 Channing Stribling        10 Butler                21-07.00   0.1 
 11 Juston Burris             12 Broughton             21-05.75   0.1 
 12 Diondre Butler            10 Britt, Jack           21-05.00   0.8 
 13 Tyreek Sparks             12 High Point C          21-00.00   1.1 
 14 Trey Jones                11 Southeast Gu          20-07.00  -1.2 
 15 Asante Harris             12 Independence          20-04.00   0.2 
 16 Alex Mobley-Hollie        12 West Charlot          20-02.00   1.0 
 
Men 4A Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deonnonti Mclean          12 Hoke                  47-04.00   1.2 
  2 Reuben Malone             12 Harnett Cent          46-11.50   NWI 
  3 Desmond Stearns           12 Southwest Gu          45-10.00   NWI 
  4 Gabe Strathern            12 East Chapel           45-09.00   NWI 
  5 Carl Marant               12 Sanderson             45-06.50   NWI 
  6 Austin Duke               11 Independence          45-05.50   0.8 
  7 Tyreek Sparks             12 High Point C          45-03.50   NWI 
  8 John Gaither              11 Lake Norman           45-02.00   NWI 
  9 Channing Stribling        10 Butler                44-06.00   NWI 
 10 Alex Mobley-Hollie        12 West Charlot          43-11.00   NWI 
 11 Elon Edwards              11 Rose, J. H.           43-09.75   NWI 
 12 Josh McClam               12 Holly Spring          43-08.25   0.8 
 13 Trey McRae                12 Scotland              43-05.00   0.2 
 14 Aaron Faison              12 Southern Ala          43-03.50   NWI 
 15 Tumoeya Peterkin          11 Millbrook             38-09.00   NWI 
 -- Cartouche LaGrande        11 East Forsyth              FOUL       
 
Men 4A Shot Put (12 pound)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtland Clavette        12 Reynolds, A.          55-00.25  
  2 Nick Sansotta             12 Butler                53-09.75  
  3 Shawn Underwood           12 Fuquay-Varina         53-09.50  
  4 Eric Upchurch             12 Harnett Cent          53-08.25  
  5 Clark Cunningham          12 East Chapel           51-04.00  
  6 Jon Beyle                 10 East Chapel           50-08.50  
  7 Ralphael Bernard          12 Cary                  50-06.25  
  8 John Leonard              11 Sanford, Ter          50-02.00  
  9 Denzel Jones              12 Dudley                49-09.00  
 10 Tommy Burns               11 Reynolds, A.          46-01.00  
 11 David Stigall             12 East Forsyth          45-05.25  
 12 Peter Kalambayi           10 Butler                45-04.25  
 13 Shane Wallace             12 Pinecrest             43-04.00  
 14 Chico Fair                12 Reagan                41-05.50  
 15 John Galarde              11 Hoggard               41-00.50  
 -- Rickey Bell               12 Davie County              FOUL  
 
Men 4A Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtland Clavette        12 Reynolds, A.            184-03  
  2 Clark Cunningham          12 East Chapel             157-05  
  3 Jordan Pineda             12 Watauga                 154-09  
  4 Shawn Underwood           12 Fuquay-Varina           152-06  
  5 Rickey Bell               12 Davie County            151-04  
  6 John Galarde              11 Hoggard                 150-11  
  7 Caleb Cates               12 Ragsdale                147-06  
  8 Charlton Larkins          11 Sanderson               139-06  
  9 Cory Hunter               12 Fuquay-Varina           138-06  
 10 Denzel Jones              12 Dudley                  134-03  
 11 Eric Upchurch             12 Harnett Cent            131-10  
 12 Mike Fields               12 Southeast Gu            131-07  
 13 James Robinson            12 Smith, E. E.            124-04  
 14 Lonnell Henderson         11 Scotland                113-03  
 15 Nick Sansotta             12 Butler                  112-00  
 -- Latham York               12 North Meckle              FOUL  

Event 24  Men 4A Pole Vault
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 John Mangum               12 Green Hope            15-00.00   10            
  2 Austin Vegas              11 East Forsyth          14-06.00    8            
  3 Aaron Massey              12 East Forsyth          14-00.00    6            
  4 Brandon Darrow            12 North Davidson       J14-00.00    5            
  5 Casey Collins             11 Myers Park           J14-00.00    4            
  6 Reid Harris               11 Watauga               13-06.00    3            
  7 Gordy Rains               12 Providence           J13-06.00    2            
  8 Will Hulbert              12 Green Hope            13-00.00    0.50         
  8 Patrick Quinn             11 Sanderson             13-00.00    0.50         
 10 Harrison Booth            11 Broughton             12-06.00                 
 11 Tucker Matthews           11 Roberson, T. C.       11-06.00                 
 11 Josh Roberts              11 East Forsyth          11-06.00                 
 11 Ian Paran                 12 Pinecrest             11-06.00                 
 14 Jay Harris                10 Pinecrest             11-00.00                 
 -- Samuel Lee                10 Hoggard                     NH                 
 -- Mark Winneberger          11 Hoggard                     NH                 

 
                    WoMen 4A - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                   70.50     2) Roberson, T. C.            48.50
    3) Apex                        40        4) Clayton                    34   
    5) Watauga                     31.50     6) West Mecklenburg           29   
    7) Southeast Raleigh           28        7) Dudley                     28   
    9) Western Guilford            22       10) Butler                     21   
   11) Kell, Ardrey                20       11) Southwest Guilford         20   
   13) Cary                        19       13) Wake Forest-Rolesville     19   
   15) Southern Durham             18       15) High Point Central         18   
   15) East Forsyth                18       18) Mallard Creek              16.50
   19) Millbrook                   14       20) Green Hope                 13.50
   21) Mount Tabor                 11.50    22) Enloe                      11   
   22) Davie County                11       22) Lumberton                  11   
   22) West Charlotte              11       26) Myers Park                 10   
   26) New Hanover                 10       28) Broughton                   9   
   29) Independence                 8       29) Pinecrest                   8   
   29) South View                   8       29) Panther Creek               8   
   33) Parkland                     7       33) Reagan                      7   
   33) Southeast Guilford           7       33) Page                        7   
   37) Hopewell                     5       38) Leesville Road              4   
   38) Grimsley                     4       40) Rose, J. H.                 3   
   40) Riverside                    3       40) Ragsdale                    3   
   40) Vance, Z. B.                 3       40) East Chapel Hill            3   
   40) Pine Forest                  3       46) Scotland                    2   
   46) New Bern                     2       46) South Mecklenburg           2   
   49) Hillside                     1       49) Smith, E. E.                1   
   49) North Mecklenburg            1                                           

================================================================================
                Men 4A - Team Rankings - Through Event 36 (18 Events Scored)       
================================================================================
    1) Knightdale                  66        2) Hopewell                   38   
    3) Wakefield                   37        4) Millbrook                  33   
    5) Riverside                   28        6) Hoke                       24   
    6) Vance, Z. B.                24        8) Fuquay-Varina              22   
    9) Harnett Central             21       10) Reynolds, A. C.            20   
   10) Ashley                      20       10) East Chapel Hill           20   
   10) Britt, Jack                 20       14) Cary                       19.50
   15) Smith, B. L.                19       16) Southwest Guilford         14   
   16) Northwest Guilford          14       16) East Forsyth               14   
   19) Reagan                      13       19) Broughton                  13   
   21) Ragsdale                    12       22) Green Hope                 11.50
   23) Myers Park                  11       24) Kell, Ardrey               10   
   24) Northern Durham             10       24) Butler                     10   
   24) Garner                      10       24) Holly Springs              10   
   29) Watauga                      9       30) High Point Central          8   
   30) Southern Alamance            8       30) Enloe                       8   
   30) West Johnston                8       34) Mallard Creek               6   
   34) Apex                         6       34) South View                  6   
   34) East Wake                    6       38) Sanderson                   5.50
   39) Panther Creek                5       39) West Charlotte              5   
   39) Southeast Raleigh            5       39) Scotland                    5   
   39) North Davidson               5       44) Davie County                4   
   44) Southeast Guilford           4       44) West Mecklenburg            4   
   47) Independence                 3       47) Garinger                    3   
   47) Mount Tabor                  3       47) Parkland                    3   
   47) Mooresville                  3       47) Hoggard                     3   
   53) Porter Ridge                 2       53) Providence                  2   
   53) Laney                        2       56) Leesville Road              1.50
   57) Lake Norman                  1       57) Clayton                     1   
   57) Sanford, Terry               1                                           

 
 
Post as: 
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   2    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 25 4 396  
2009 1   3