Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 11th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
20141 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 3 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

1A - May 12, 2012
2A - May 11, 2012
3A - May 18, 2012
4A - May 19, 2012

 

2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 20th 2012, 1:53am

Website:Click here

Results by: Durham Striders

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:03 PM
                       2012 NCHSAA 1A State - 5/12/2012                        
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC                 
                                    Results                                    
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deonica Reid                 Winston-Sale             12.51Q -1.0  2 
  2 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   12.54Q -1.2  1 
  3 Chasity Roberts              Jones                    12.64Q -1.0  2 
  4 Sloan Williams               Winston-Sale             12.85Q -1.2  1 
  5 Jazman Richardson            Winston-Sale             12.75q -1.0  2 
  6 Deshanna Andrews             South Creek              12.92q -1.2  1 
  7 Niesha Lewis                 Hobbton                  13.00q -1.2  1 
  8 Markiara Staten              Jones                    13.08q -1.2  1 
  9 Lashonda Rogers              East Cartere             13.12  -1.0  2 
 10 Raven Thompson               Hendersonvil             13.22  -1.0  2 
 11 Tiarrah Costin               Trask, Heide             13.38  -1.0  2 
 12 Miata Roberts                Bessemer Cit             13.54  -1.0  2 
 13 Briana Newton                Red Springs              13.56  -1.2  1 
 14 Brittany Hawkins             Red Springs              13.61  -1.0  2 
 15 Tori Trammel                 Andrews                  13.86  -1.2  1 
 16 Diamond Cash                 Hendersonvil             13.90  -1.2  1 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chasity Roberts              Jones                    12.41  +0.0 
  2 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   12.42  +0.0 
  3 Deonica Reid                 Winston-Sale             12.47  +0.0 
  4 Sloan Williams               Winston-Sale             12.61  +0.0 
  5 Deshanna Andrews             South Creek              12.75  +0.0 
  6 Niesha Lewis                 Hobbton                  12.77  +0.0 
  7 Jazman Richardson            Winston-Sale             12.90  +0.0 
  8 Markiara Staten              Jones                    13.06  +0.0 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   25.22  -1.3  2 
  2 Reneazia Collins             Monroe                   25.67  -1.3  2 
  3 Jazman Richardson            Winston-Sale             26.50  -1.3  2 
  4 Latesha Surles               North Rowan              26.75  -1.3  2 
  5 Kylie Polsgrove              Avery County             27.10  -1.3  2 
  6 Cheyenne Orr                 Robbinsville             27.17  -1.9  1 
  7 Briana Newton                Red Springs              27.19  -1.9  1 
  8 Jamiah Cruz                  Weldon                   27.49  -1.3  2 
  9 Alainah Taylor               Kipp Pride               27.50  -1.3  2 
 10 Virginiya Mccormick          South Robeso             27.57  -1.9  1 
 11 Kendra Henry                 Murphy                   27.71  -1.9  1 
 12 Maliyah Servance             Lakewood                 27.97  -1.9  1 
 13 Mercedes Booker              Kipp Pride               28.08  -1.9  1 
 14 Tiarrah Costin               Trask, Heide             28.16  -1.9  1 
 15 Miata Roberts                Bessemer Cit             28.68  -1.9  1 
 16 Chasity Roberts              Jones                    29.12  -1.3  2 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reneazia Collins             Monroe                   57.41   2 
  2 Jackie Denny                 North Wilkes             59.11   2 
  3 Kylie Polsgrove              Avery County             59.56   2 
  4 Niesha Lewis                 Hobbton                  59.65   2 
  5 Maria Kammire                Bishop McGui           1:00.19   2 
  6 Jordan Hiatt                 Mount Airy             1:01.73   2 
  7 Chryssandra Tatum            Lejeune                1:01.81   2 
  8 Kendra Henry                 Murphy                 1:02.75   2 
  9 Mariah DeJesus               Lejeune                1:03.56   1 
 10 Ebone Henry                  Kenan, James           1:03.69   1 
 11 Tiffany Timpson              Hayesville             1:04.69   1 
 12 Christina Williams           NC School of           1:04.80   1 
 13 Mercedes Booker              Kipp Pride             1:06.17   1 
 14 Khadijha Sargent             Dixon                  1:06.93   1 
 -- Stephanie Ferguson           Andrews                     FS   1 
 -- Danielle Fairley             Red Springs                 FS   1 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Latimer               Gray Stone D           2:21.94  
  2 Kendall Toineeta             Cherokee               2:25.93  
  3 Courtney Dancy               West Wilkes            2:26.38  
  4 Davi Barbour                 Mount Airy             2:28.09  
  5 Alex Hardison                Riverside (1           2:28.71  
  6 Ed-konie Gilman              Lejeune                2:28.73  
  7 Emily Pettway                Southwest On           2:35.45  
  8 Blaire Hawkins               Hendersonvil           2:37.56  
  9 Brianna Eichhorn             Bishop McGui           2:38.92  
 10 Anne Kelley                  NC School of           2:43.08  
 11 Blair Allman                 Swain County           2:43.54  
 12 Sophia Rowland               NC School of           2:52.94  
 13 Abby Thurman                 NC School of           3:01.33  
 -- Kacey Greenlee               Lejeune                    DNF  

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lackey             Hendersonvil           5:25.27  
  2 Hannah McBride               North Stokes           5:32.29  
  3 Illa Jones                   Gray Stone D           5:36.44  
  4 Erin Brooks                  Hendersonvil           5:37.20  
  5 Kendall Toineeta             Cherokee               5:44.11  
  6 Abagail Crouson              Southwest On           5:56.08  
  7 Hunter Latimer               Gray Stone D           5:56.08  
  8 Ann Marie Manning            Riverside (1           5:57.94  
  9 Emily Pettway                Southwest On           5:59.21  
 10 Sophia Rowland               NC School of           5:59.92  
 11 Marlee Putnam                Manteo                 6:05.27  
 12 Lindsey Orlowski             NC School of           6:08.85  
 13 Abby Thurman                 NC School of           6:30.79  
 14 Mikaya Huf                   Goldsboro Hi           6:34.52  
 -- Kirsten Parries              Mount Airy                 DNF  

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirsten Parries              Mount Airy            12:10.51  
  2 Erin Brooks                  Hendersonvil          12:11.89  
  3 Stephanie Zaino              Lake Norman           12:24.47  
  4 Jordan Amos                  North Stokes          12:29.62  
  5 Hannah McBride               North Stokes          12:34.23  
  6 Elizabeth Lackey             Hendersonvil          12:34.97  
  7 Madeline Carter              Elkin                 12:47.83  
  8 Haleigh Crouson              Southwest On          12:55.57  
  9 Lorin Wales                  Lejeune               12:58.40  
 10 Emily Cook                   Murphy                13:05.83  
 11 Marlee Putnam                Manteo                13:16.39  
 12 Ann Marie Manning            Riverside (1          13:33.36  
 13 Lindsey Orlowski             NC School of          13:43.57  
 14 Julianna Ruggiero            NC School of          14:27.99  
 15 Kasie Elliott                Rosewood              15:11.96  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reneazia Collins             Monroe                   15.68Q -0.6  2 
  2 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan              15.85Q -0.1  1 
  3 Zoe Ellis                    Highland Tec             16.20Q -0.6  2 
  4 Micayla Mitchell             North Stokes             17.02Q -0.1  1 
  5 Bailey Ogle                  NC School of             16.86q -0.6  2 
  6 Dasja Johnson                Union                    16.96q -0.6  2 
  7 Samantha Huskey              Mitchell                 16.99q -0.6  2 
  8 Rebecca Rudisill             Highland Tec             17.17q -0.1  1 
  9 Sarah Snow                   Elkin                    17.47  -0.1  1 
 10 Summer Cordon                Northside (1             17.52  -0.1  1 
 11 Rachel Moore                 Andrews                  17.52  -0.1  1 
 12 Alysse Atwell                Rosewood                 18.47  -0.6  2 
 13 Ladavis Mcmillian            South Robeso             18.76  -0.6  2 
 14 QuaShawnna McKinnon          Jones                    18.98  -0.1  1 
 15 Rebecca Horne                Southwest On             19.04  -0.1  1 
 16 Carissa Louramore            Dixon                    21.28  -0.6  2 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reneazia Collins             Monroe                   15.48  +0.0 
  2 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan              15.51  +0.0 
  3 Zoe Ellis                    Highland Tec             16.15  +0.0 
  4 Bailey Ogle                  NC School of             16.57  +0.0 
  5 Samantha Huskey              Mitchell                 16.63  +0.0 
  6 Dasja Johnson                Union                    17.07  +0.0 
  7 Micayla Mitchell             North Stokes             17.14  +0.0 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janieyah Collins             Monroe                   45.34   2 
  2 Rachel Moore                 Andrews                  47.88   2 
  3 Samantha Huskey              Mitchell                 48.24   2 
  4 Madison Sigmon               South Davids             48.29   2 
  5 Dasja Johnson                Union                    49.46   2 
  6 Tess Rogers                  North Stokes             50.39   2 
  7 Jomecka Deloatch             Northampton              50.53   1 
  8 Alysse Atwell                Rosewood                 50.70   1 
  9 Zoe Ellis                    Highland Tec             51.71   2 
 10 Veneta Pighet                South Robeso             52.00   1 
 11 Shikima Gainey               Monroe                   53.31   1 
 12 Rebecca Horne                Southwest On             53.68   1 
 13 Hannah Copeland              Riverside (1             53.74   1 
 14 Kebori Gorham                Ayden-Grifto             54.36   1 
 15 Carissa Louramore            Dixon                    56.63   1 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem Prep Academy                            48.51   2 
     1) Mica Hargrove                   2) Sloan Williams                 
     3) Deonica Reid                    4) Jazman Richardson              
  2 North Rowan                                           50.60   2 
     1) Latesha Surles                  2) Teaunna Cuthbertson            
     3) Chastity Byrd                   4) Aniyah Johnson                 
  3 Robbinsville                                          52.05   2 
     1) Kadey Phillips                  2) Cheyenne Orr                   
     3) Ashton Orr                      4) Katie Williams                 
  4 NC School of Science & Math                           52.26   2 
     1) Bailey Ogle                     2) Christal Stone                 
     3) Christina Stone                 4) Princess Stone                 
  5 Trask, Heide                                          52.29   2 
     1) Rhaven Davis                    2) Shaquinta Everette             
     3) Tiarrah Costin                  4) Latavia Gray                   
  6 Perquimans County                                     52.44   1 
     1) Shaqueenie Wilson               2) Dazha Harvey                   
     3) Quandrea Foster                 4) Downing Kenya                  
  7 Monroe                                                52.49   2 
     1) Akeyra Hailey                   2) Kendall Cox                    
     3) Simone Gwehi                    4) Julice Crowder                 
  8 Kenan, James                                          53.15   2 
     1) Lexus Williams                  2) Kendra Evans                   
     3) Nieka Faison                    4) Ebone Henry                    
  9 North Edgecombe                                       53.32   1 
     1) Alexandria Eatmon               2) Brittany Blackwell             
     3) Chelsea King                    4) Cierra Franklin                
 10 Murphy                                                53.33   1 
     1) Bianca Canizio                  2) Sarah Wheaton                  
     3) Lauren Dockery                  4) Kendra Henry                   
 11 South Creek                                           53.79   1 
     1) KeKe Parker                     2) Shalya Roberson                
     3) Hanan Williams                  4) Deshanna Andrews               
 12 Swain County                                          54.22   1 
     1) Alyssa Robinson                 2) Brittany Shuler                
     3) Jenea Bentivogli                4) Lydia Sale                     
 13 Camden County                                         54.80   1 
     1) Chasante' Jones                 2) Brittany Harrison              
     3) Megan Griffin                   4) Olivia Djoboulian              
 14 Hendersonville                                        55.01   1 
     1) Diamond Cash                    2) Cora Wenzel                    
     3) Aaliyah Waddell                 4) Raven Thompson                 
 15 South Robeson                                         56.64   1 
     1) Crystra Lowery                  2) Deidre Adams                   
     3) Jasmine McCrae                  4) Virginiya Mccormick            
 -- Albemarle                                                DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Kijana Sellers                  2) Quentyshia Barrett             
     3) Brianna Blackmon                4) Akela Branch                   

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe                                              1:41.30   2 
     1) Reneazia Collins                2) Kendall Cox                    
     3) Simone Gwehi                    4) Janieyah Collins               
  2 Winston-Salem Prep Academy                          1:43.62   2 
     1) Ashley Hicks                    2) Sloan Williams                 
     3) Deonica Reid                    4) Jazman Richardson              
  3 Albemarle                                           1:48.10   2 
     1) Kijana Sellers                  2) Quentyshia Barrett             
     3) Brianna Blackmon                4) Akela Branch                   
  4 Robbinsville                                        1:49.51   2 
     1) Kadey Phillips                  2) Cheyenne Orr                   
     3) Ashton Orr                      4) Katie Williams                 
  5 North Rowan                                         1:49.71   2 
     1) Latesha Surles                  2) Teaunna Cuthbertson            
     3) Sachai Hicks                    4) Aniyah Johnson                 
  6 Trask, Heide                                        1:50.03   2 
     1) Rhaven Davis                    2) Shaquinta Everette             
     3) Tiarrah Costin                  4) Latavia Gray                   
  7 Red Springs                                         1:50.73   2 
     1) Brittany Hawkins                2) Briana Newton                  
     3) Miaja Williams                  4) Danielle Fairley               
  8 Lejeune                                             1:50.88   1 
     1) Mariah DeJesus                  2) Jaren Buckson                  
     3) Katrina Harris                  4) Chryssandra Tatum              
  9 Andrews                                             1:51.49   1 
     1) Erin West                       2) Rachel Moore                   
     3) Stephanie Johnson               4) Tori Trammel                   
 10 Hendersonville                                      1:51.66   1 
     1) Kimberly Stout                  2) Diamond Cash                   
     3) Aaliyah Waddell                 4) Raven Thompson                 
 11 Southwest Onslow                                    1:52.52   2 
     1) Sonya Pantoja                   2) Aiyana Hilliard                
     3) Alea Tobias                     4) Baji Brown                     
 12 Camden County                                       1:54.10   1 
     1) Chasante' Jones                 2) Olivia Djoboulian              
     3) Brittany Harrison               4) Jordan Keaton                  
 13 Lakewood                                            1:54.11   1 
     1) Jache Servance                  2) Bianca Moore                   
     3) Dakota Busch                    4) Maliyah Servance               
 14 Wallace-Rose Hill                                   1:54.74   1 
     1) Jamiria Henry                   2) Keyona McGee                   
     3) Karmyn Sessoms                  4) Bianca McGee                   
 15 Perquimans County                                   1:55.52   1 
     1) Shaqueenie Wilson               2) Jasmine Herring                
     3) Dazha Harvey                    4) Quandrea Foster                
 16 Avery County                                        1:57.42   1 
     1) Bethany Burleson                2) Mikaela Whitehead              
     3) Shannon Smith                   4) Abby Roberts                   

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Wilkes                                         4:11.29   2 
     1) Makayla Roten                   2) Courtney Dancy                 
     3) Erin Dancy                      4) Olivia Mcgee                   
  2 Bishop McGuinness                                   4:13.70   2 
     1) Sawyer Thomas                   2) Arden Tritt                    
     3) Bailey Seach                    4) Maria Kammire                  
  3 Murphy                                              4:15.37   2 
     1) Sarah Wheaton                   2) Bianca Canizio                 
     3) Lauren Dockery                  4) Kendra Henry                   
  4 Monroe                                              4:17.54   2 
     1) Kendall Cox                     2) Zasha Barrett                  
     3) Shikima Gainey                  4) Simone Gwehi                   
  5 Lejeune                                             4:24.69   1 
     1) Ed-konie Gilman                 2) Mariah DeJesus                 
     3) Kacey Greenlee                  4) Chryssandra Tatum              
  6 Gray Stone Day School                               4:25.04   2 
     1) Kendall Taylor                  2) Janna Featherstone             
     3) Illa Jones                      4) Hunter Latimer                 
  7 Southwest Onslow                                    4:28.78   1 
     1) Rebecca Horne                   2) Sonya Pantoja                  
     3) Alea Tobias                     4) Kristina Sanders               
  8 Hayesville                                          4:29.31   1 
     1) Amanda Thompson                 2) Jasmine Morrow                 
     3) Adrianna Wimpey                 4) Tiffany Timpson                
  9 Andrews                                             4:29.38   2 
     1) Erin West                       2) Michaela Jacobs                
     3) Stephanie Ferguson              4) Rachel Moore                   
 10 Red Springs                                         4:32.01   2 
     1) Bryanna Fairely                 2) Janay Franklin                 
     3) Megan Foxworth                  4) Danielle Fairley               
 11 NC School of Science & Math                         4:32.16   2 
     1) Christina Williams              2) Anne Kelley                    
     3) Hayley Stratton                 4) Princess Stone                 
 12 Lakewood                                            4:33.78   1 
     1) Jache Servance                  2) Tiesha Rich                    
     3) Dakota Busch                    4) Brittany Boykin                
 13 Hendersonville                                      4:36.48   1 
     1) Micayla Bedoian                 2) Blaire Hawkins                 
     3) Courtney Simpkins               4) Jansen Walker                  
 14 Riverside (1a)                                      4:39.04   1 
     1) Daquisha Thompson               2) Chesson Ward                   
     3) Jesse Anne Rogers               4) Alex Hardison                  
 15 Dixon                                               4:47.18   1 
     1) Melia Bovard                    2) Taylor Kaszok                  
     3) Avianne Harris                  4) Khadijha Sargent               
 16 Union                                               4:48.62   1 
     1) Nadua Mckinzie                  2) Karina Ordonez                 
     3) Jasmine Becton                  4) Adora Becton                   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Airy                                          9:42.16  
     1) Davi Barbour                    2) Alex Mayes                     
     3) Jordan Hiatt                    4) Kirsten Parries                
  2 Gray Stone Day School                               9:42.42  
     1) Janna Featherstone              2) Caroline Mcleod                
     3) Illa Jones                      4) Hunter Latimer                 
  3 Bishop McGuinness                                  10:20.67  
     1) Lexi Weidman                    2) Bailey Seach                   
     3) Alex Errington                  4) Brianna Eichhorn               
  4 North Stokes                                       10:26.53  
     1) Elizabeth Klapmeyer             2) Taylor Mabe                    
     3) Jordan Amos                     4) Hannah McBride                 
  5 Hendersonville                                     10:30.47  
     1) Elizabeth Lackey                2) Blaire Hawkins                 
     3) Kelsea Cole                     4) Erin Brooks                    
  6 Southwest Onslow                                   10:34.18  
     1) Haleigh Crouson                 2) Abagail Crouson                
     3) Sonya Pantoja                   4) Emily Pettway                  
  7 Lincoln Charter                                    10:39.31  
     1) Christie Rhames                 2) Mary Canipe                    
     3) Hannah Martin                   4) Elena Fea                      
  8 Riverside (1a)                                     10:47.92  
     1) Hannah Copeland                 2) Chesson Ward                   
     3) Ann Marie Manning               4) Alex Hardison                  
  9 Lejeune                                            10:49.61  
     1) Ed-konie Gilman                 2) Megan Dillon                   
     3) Lorin Wales                     4) Kacey Greenlee                 
 10 Hayesville                                         10:54.96  
     1) Caitlyn Ivester                 2) Tiffany Timpson                
     3) Katie Bowden                    4) Adrianna Wimpey                
 11 NC School of Science & Math                        10:59.45  
     1) Anne Kelley                     2) Sophia Rowland                 
     3) Abby Thurman                    4) Lindsey Orlowski               
 12 Lake Norman Charter School                         11:03.83  
     1) Stephanie Zaino                 2) Reagan Williams                
     3) Lauren Swift                    4) Tarrah Rothwell                
 13 Dixon                                              11:41.09  
     1) Khadijha Sargent                2) Melia Bovard                   
     3) Hannah Imhoff                   4) Taylor Kaszok                  
 14 Goldsboro High School                              11:51.93  
     1) Grayson Collins                 2) Kaylah James                   
     3) Tiara Maynor                    4) Mikaya Huf                     
 15 Princeton                                          12:37.03  
     1) Megan Gerrell                   2) Lauren Woodard                 
     3) Linda Smith                     4) Abby Rubio                     
 16 Trask, Heide                                       12:52.63  
     1) Karen Gonzalez                  2) Rebecca Alvis                  
     3) Ashley Ladd                     4) Beth Williams                  

Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makayla Roten                West Wilkes            5-04.00  
  2 Morgan Lowe                  Swain County          J5-04.00  
  3 Kathryn Bennett              Bishop McGui           5-02.00  
  3 Stephanie Johnson            Andrews                5-02.00  
  5 Allison Perrell              South Stokes           5-00.00  
  6 Zasha Barrett                Monroe                J5-00.00  
  7 Kylie Polsgrove              Avery County          J5-00.00  
  8 Bailey Ogle                  NC School of          J5-00.00  
  9 Erin Strickland              Midway High            4-08.00  
 -- Meghan Roper                 Hendersonvil                NH  
 -- Ashley Jacobs                Princeton                   NH  
 -- Whitney Layne                Lejeune                     NH  
 -- Christina Williams           NC School of                NH  
 -- Downing Kenya                Perquimans C                NH  
 -- Shoulyn King                 Southwest On                NH  
 -- Dazha Harvey                 Perquimans C                NH  

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tess Rogers                  North Stokes          10-06.00  
  2 Megan Breden                 West Wilkes            9-06.00  
  3 Makayla Roten                West Wilkes           J9-06.00  
  4 Moriah Boyette               North Stokes           9-00.00  
  5 Maddie Cole                  Robbinsville           8-06.00  
  6 Heather Eddy                 Hendersonvil           8-00.00  
  6 Brynna Lee                   Rosewood               8-00.00  
  6 Maddie Wike                  Swain County           8-00.00  
  9 Elizabeth Foster             Hendersonvil           7-06.00  
 10 Amber Gagliano               Princeton              7-00.00  
 -- Bailey Ogle                  NC School of                NH  

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Teaunna Cuthbertson          North Rowan           17-07.25  -1.5 
  2 Zoe Ellis                    Highland Tec          17-07.00  -2.0 
  3 Katie Williams               Robbinsville          17-06.25  -0.9 
  4 Jamie Glenn                  Monroe                17-01.00  -0.7 
  5 Kendall Cox                  Monroe                16-11.00  -1.1 
  6 Cierra Franklin              North Edgeco          16-09.00  -0.7 
  7 Katrina Harris               Lejeune               16-02.75  -2.0 
  8 Tori Trammel                 Andrews               15-10.75  -2.0 
  9 Virginiya Mccormick          South Robeso          15-09.50  -2.0 
 10 Princess Stone               NC School of          15-06.25  -1.3 
 11 Stephanie Johnson            Andrews               15-04.25  -1.2 
 12 Markiara Staten              Jones                 15-04.00  -1.1 
 13 Summer Cordon                Northside (1          15-01.00  -1.6 
 14 Bakari Qaadir                Pender                14-11.75  -1.8 
 15 Bryanna Fairely              Red Springs           13-08.25   NWI 

Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamie Glenn                  Monroe                38-04.00  -1.4 
  2 Chryssandra Tatum            Lejeune               38-00.50  -3.6 
  3 Katie Williams               Robbinsville          37-07.50  -2.0 
  4 Princess Stone               NC School of          36-04.25  -1.1 
  5 Cierra Franklin              North Edgeco          35-06.25  -0.9 
  6 Zoe Ellis                    Highland Tec          35-03.00  -1.5 
  7 Christina Stone              NC School of          34-06.00  -1.3 
  8 Danielle Jessup              South Stokes          34-00.50  -2.2 
  9 Brittany Boykin              Lakewood              33-05.50  -3.2 
 10 Summer Cordon                Northside (1          33-00.50  -2.1 
 11 Katrina Harris               Lejeune               32-08.50  -1.3 
 12 Sarah Snow                   Elkin                 32-02.00  +0.0 
 13 Kylie Polsgrove              Avery County          31-02.50  -1.1 
 14 Christal Stone               NC School of          31-02.25  -2.2 
 -- Makayla Roten                West Wilkes               FOUL       
 -- Erin West                    Andrews                   FOUL       

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Cook                  Hendersonvil          42-11.75  
  2 Stevi Sutton                 Swain County          34-08.50  
  3 Jamie Glenn                  Monroe                34-05.50  
  4 Tia Thompson                 Pamlico               33-09.25  
  5 Tylesha Goolsby              South Stokes         J33-09.25  
  6 Sahanetta Barnes             Red Springs           33-09.00  
  7 Samantha Dimmette            Elkin                 33-02.25  
  8 Amber Carter                 North Rowan           32-09.00  
  9 Shanee' Shaw                 Southwest On          32-06.50  
 10 Julie Reed                   Camden Count          32-00.25  
 11 Judy Ledford                 Hayesville            31-07.75  
 12 Staci Self                   Andrews               31-05.25  
 13 Tiesha Rich                  Lakewood              31-05.00  
 14 Joyce Gardner                Pamlico               29-01.00  
 15 Adora Becton                 Union                 28-11.50  
 16 Zoriea Drawhorn              South Robeso          28-09.00  

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Cook                  Hendersonvil            117-10  
  2 Tylesha Goolsby              South Stokes            115-11  
  3 Samantha Dimmette            Elkin                   113-11  
  4 Sabrina Vann                 North Rowan             111-06  
  5 Briana Blevins               North Wilkes            106-04  
  6 Virginia Lipps               Mitchell                100-00  
  7 Hannah Matheson              Andrews                  94-07  
  8 Cora Wenzel                  Hendersonvil             93-07  
  9 Julie Reed                   Camden Count             91-05  
 10 Madelyne Philyaw             Jones                    83-02  
 11 Joleesa Terry                Hobbton                 J83-02  
 12 India Murray                 Manteo                   79-00  
 13 Sahanetta Barnes             Red Springs              78-02  
 14 Zoriea Drawhorn              South Robeso             75-07  
 15 Shanee' Shaw                 Southwest On             75-03  
 -- Swazay Marable               Lakewood                  FOUL  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquil Capel                 West Montgom             11.11Q -1.2  2 
  2 Brandon Little               Monroe                   11.21Q -0.7  1  11.205
  3 Desmond Faison               Union                    11.21Q -1.2  2  11.202
  4 Julian Brown                 Red Springs              11.52Q -0.7  1 
  5 Tristan Thompson             Monroe                   11.26q -1.2  2 
  6 Johnny Frazier               Princeton                11.30q -1.2  2 
  7 Akile Jones                  Lejeune                  11.33q -1.2  2 
  8 Tyrone Jordan                Southside Hi             11.61q -1.2  2 
  9 Willie Horton                Midway High              11.62  -0.7  1 
 10 Devonte Lloyd                North Edgeco             11.69  -0.7  1 
 11 Jagger Garrett               Robbinsville             11.73  -1.2  2 
 12 Daylon Gray                  North Rowan              11.75  -1.2  2 
 13 Robert Johnson               Pamlico                  11.91  -0.7  1 
 14 Hunter Shields               Avery County             11.91  -0.7  1 
 15 Cameron Hill                 Hendersonvil             11.96  -0.7  1 
 16 Jocquise Lloyd               Hayesville               12.02  -0.7  1 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Little               Monroe                   10.91  -1.4 
  2 Jaquil Capel                 West Montgom             11.01  -1.4 
  3 Desmond Faison               Union                    11.22  -1.4 
  4 Tristan Thompson             Monroe                   11.34  -1.4 
  5 Julian Brown                 Red Springs              11.55  -1.4 
  6 Akile Jones                  Lejeune                  11.59  -1.4 
  7 Tyrone Jordan                Southside Hi             11.75  -1.4 
  8 Johnny Frazier               Princeton                11.80  -1.4 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jaquil Capel                 West Montgom             22.03  -1.3  2 
  2 Ronald Ratliff               East Columbu             22.20  -1.3  2 
  3 Brandon Little               Monroe                   22.30  -1.3  2 
  4 Willie Horton                Midway High              23.22  -1.3  2 
  5 Jocquise Lloyd               Hayesville               23.24  -2.9  1 
  6 Josh Garris                  Southside Hi             23.24  -1.3  2 
  7 Darius Jeffers               Wallace-Rose             23.34  -1.3  2 
  8 Tristan Thompson             Monroe                   23.43  -1.3  2 
  9 Julian Brown                 Red Springs              23.58  -2.9  1 
 10 Devonte Lloyd                North Edgeco             23.63  -2.9  1 
 11 Zac Harris                   Camden Count             23.65  -2.9  1 
 12 Robert Stinson               Cherryville              23.67  -2.9  1 
 13 Dj Wilson                    Hendersonvil             23.96  -2.9  1 
 14 Romalik Parker               South Creek              24.66  -2.9  1 
 -- Tristen Endaya               Hendersonvil                DQ  -1.3  2  Uniform violation

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trentarious Friday           Cherryville              48.12   2 
  2 Tracey Bowen                 East Columbu             50.96   2 
  3 Keion Crossen                Northampton              51.35   1 
  4 Cyree Hansley                Dixon                    51.67   2 
  5 Robbie Tompa                 Murphy                   51.79   1 
  6 Corey Valentine              Mount Airy               51.89   2 
  7 Tyron Smith                  Pender                   51.98   2 
  8 Greg Tisho                   Swain County             52.15   1 
  9 Devin Hansley                Pender                   52.98   1 
 10 Dj Sellers                   Lakewood                 53.28   1 
 11 Erik Venderbush              Lake Norman              53.38   1 
 12 Jerry Galloway               East Surry               53.65   2 
 13 Tre Shaun Wynn               Monroe                   54.16   2 
 14 Marckus Humphries            Southwest On             54.44   1 
 15 Darrius Wallace              North Rowan              55.27   2 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Millsaps                Elkin                  1:58.94  
  2 Levy Floyd                   Thomas Jeffe           2:00.70  
  3 Chase Stevens                Mitchell               2:00.81  
  4 Levi Rolles                  NC School of           2:01.36  
  5 Chris Hack                   Lake Norman            2:03.77  
  6 Deonte Hatfield              North Edgeco           2:04.73  
  7 Keaton Cooper                Lake Norman            2:05.56  
  8 Elijah Inuwa                 Central Acad           2:06.84  
  9 Chris Panuski                NC School of           2:06.86  
 10 Kenneth Harden               Southwest On           2:07.27  
 11 Leland Lancaster             Bishop McGui           2:07.82  
 12 Blake Hollister              Pamlico                2:08.95  
 13 Aarron Jones                 Southside Hi           2:09.55  
 14 Robert Baraldi               NC School of           2:09.74  
 15 Jaylan Sneed                 Rosewood               2:12.03  
 16 Neegbeah Reeves              North Rowan            2:12.06  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levi Rolles                  NC School of           4:25.34  
  2 Levy Floyd                   Thomas Jeffe           4:27.85  
  3 Blake Hollister              Pamlico                4:28.23  
  4 Neegbeah Reeves              North Rowan            4:33.49  
  5 Dylan Johnson                Hayesville             4:34.02  
  6 Robert Baraldi               NC School of           4:37.80  
  7 Zach Boone                   Mitchell               4:39.97  
  8 Michael Hering               Murphy                 4:42.87  
  9 Justin Nelson                South Stokes           4:44.76  
 10 Stephen Mulherin             NC School of           4:49.78  
 11 Sam Williams                 Bishop McGui           4:50.88  
 12 Chris O'Brien                Raleigh Char           4:51.16  
 13 Allen Garcia                 Camden Count           4:53.16  
 14 Deonte Hatfield              North Edgeco           4:54.78  
 15 Abram Logan                  East Wilkes            5:01.91  
 16 Alan Dickens                 Kipp Pride             5:07.48  

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levi Rolles                  NC School of           9:53.87  
  2 Brandon King                 Mitchell              10:02.21  
  3 Justin Hendrick              NC School of          10:02.81  
  4 Chris Jaeger                 Chatham Cent          10:16.97  
  5 Stephen Mulherin             NC School of          10:33.10  
  6 Michael Westbay              Lake Norman           10:33.10  
  7 Cuauthli Lozada              Elkin                 10:41.90  
  8 Zak Evans                    Hayesville            10:42.86  
  9 Zach Millsaps                Elkin                 10:44.46  
 10 Trent Tatham                 Andrews               10:56.84  
 11 Abram Logan                  East Wilkes           10:59.31  
 12 Mitch Meador                 Pamlico               10:59.39  
 13 Chris Robertson              Manteo                11:12.86  
 14 Michael Mclamb               Midway High           11:18.76  
 15 Caleb Lockey                 Southwest On          11:25.01  
 16 Adam Pope                    Kipp Pride            12:13.44  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan              14.67Q -1.2  2 
  2 Grant Rivers                 Hendersonvil             15.19Q -2.1  1 
  3 Breze Butler                 Pamlico                  15.43Q -2.1  1 
  4 Richard Lu                   NC School of             15.59Q -1.2  2
  5 Sterling Jones               Winston-Sale             15.46q -2.1  1 
  6 Alex Villanueva              Avery County             15.54q -2.1  1 
  7 Malcolm Hunter               Lejeune                  15.71q -1.2  2 
  8 Curtis Welch                 South Stokes             15.74q -1.2  2 
  9 Shareef Walker               North Rowan              15.89  -2.1  1 
 10 Chase Stevens                Mitchell                 16.05  -1.2  2 
 11 Sean Lindsay                 South Robeso             16.43  -1.2  2 
 12 Greg Burchfield              Robbinsville             16.64  -2.1  1 
 13 Ethan Bischof                Trask, Heide             16.64  -2.1  1 
 14 Angel Andujar                Northside (1             16.67  -1.2  2 
 15 Jamal Allen                  Princeton                17.01  -1.2  2 
 16 Anton Shaw                   Southwest On             18.29  -2.1  1 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan              14.40   1.3 
  2 Breze Butler                 Pamlico                  14.87   1.3 
  3 Richard Lu                   NC School of             15.03   1.3 
  4 Grant Rivers                 Hendersonvil             15.25   1.3 
  5 Sterling Jones               Winston-Sale             15.27   1.3 
  6 Malcolm Hunter               Lejeune                  15.60   1.3 
  7 Alex Villanueva              Avery County             15.65   1.3 
  8 Curtis Welch                 South Stokes             15.87   1.3 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan              39.08   2 
  2 Richard Lu                   NC School of             39.26   2 
  3 Joktan Moore                 Mount Airy               39.76   2 
  4 Jared Dimmette               North Wilkes             40.79   2 
  5 Curtis Welch                 South Stokes             41.49   2 
  6 Anton Shaw                   Southwest On             41.52   1 
  7 Damian Owens                 Midway High              41.57   1 
  8 Ethan Bischof                Trask, Heide             42.04   2 
  9 Ryan Combs                   Hendersonvil             42.77   1 
 10 Maurice Heath                Ayden-Grifto             43.11   1 
 11 Kenton Yearick               Mitchell                 43.50   2 
 12 Malcolm Hunter               Lejeune                  43.51   2 
 13 Joseph Thelen                Thomas Jeffe             44.01   1 
 14 Austin Curtice               Swain County             44.16   1 
 15 Dequan McGuire               North Edgeco             44.46   1 
 16 Mario Staton                 Dixon                    44.77   1 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe                                                43.76   2 
     1) Jaylan Barbour                  2) Tyler Casey                    
     3) Jermany Hammond                 4) Tristan Thompson               
  2 Union                                                 43.93   2 
     1) Justin Smith                    2) Josh Hayes                   
     3) JonQuil Carroll                 4) Desmond Faison                 
  3 Pamlico                                               44.21   2 
     1) Robert Johnson                  2) Eric Deoliviera                
     3) Deshawn Holt                    4) Clifford Horton                
  4 Cherryville                                           44.27   1 
     1) Quentez Wingate                 2) Robert Stinson                 
     3) Darius Harris                   4) Trentarious Friday             
  5 North Rowan                                           44.44   2 
     1) Xavier Robinson                 2) Pierre Givens                  
     3) Eric Gadson                     4) Daylon Gray                    
  6 Jones                                                 44.65   1 
     1) Nihkee Jones                    2) Glen White                     
     3) Berry Bryant Jr.                4) Rashaad Smith                  
  7 Southeast Halifax                                     44.72   1 
     1) J'Maiz Powell                   2) Rakeem Jones                   
     3) Undray Batts                    4) Jaquez Mcdaniel                
  8 Lakewood                                              44.77   2 
     1) John Santiago                   2) Issiah Sellers                 
     3) Kevin Murphy                    4) Dj Sellers                     
  9 Albemarle                                             45.02   2 
     1) Travis Bennett                  2) DeShawn McConnell              
     3) Alvin Currie                    4) Craig Lilly                    
 10 Lejeune                                               45.57   1 
     1) Akile Jones                     2) Craig Wilson                   
     3) Malcolm Hunter                  4) Nate Fisher                    
 11 Robbinsville                                          45.74   1 
     1) Jagger Garrett                  2) Austin Hill                    
     3) Devon Lewis                     4) Chris Orr                      
 12 Andrews                                               46.43   1 
     1) Sterling Brockwell              2) Jacob Moore                    
     3) Dylan Perrone                   4) Colin Gillespie                
 13 East Surry                                            48.43   2 
     1) Jerry Galloway                  2) Justin Fields                  
     3) Rayshawn Moore                  4) Lamar Shuff                    
 -- Murphy                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Tyler Wiley                     2) Bryan Ferguson                 
     3) James Posey                     4) Seth Curtis                    
 -- East Columbus                                            DQ   2  Exch zn viol
     1) T.J Wilson                      2) Ricky Ratliff                  
     3) Greg Melvin                     4) Derrick Young                  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe                                              1:28.65   2 
     1) Jaylan Barbour                  2) Tristan Thompson               
     3) Tre Shaun Wynn                  4) Brandon Little                 
  2 Red Springs                                         1:30.53   2 
     1) Christopher Mcgeachy            2) Tyron Mcclain                  
     3) Adrisha Leach                   4) Julian Brown                   
  3 Cherryville                                         1:30.91   2 
     1) Darius Harris                   2) Trentarious Friday             
     3) Quentez Wingate                 4) Robert Stinson                 
  4 North Rowan                                         1:32.04   2 
     1) Xavier Robinson                 2) Eric Gadson                    
     3) Daylon Gray                     4) Jerick Chambers                
  5 East Columbus                                       1:32.05   2 
     1) Greg Melvin                     2) T.J Wilson                     
     3) Ronald Ratliff                  4) Ricky Ratliff                  
  6 Trask, Heide                                        1:32.15   2 
     1) Larry Johnson                   2) Dawaan Walker                  
     3) Shaquell Stringfield            4) Tamarack Bolden                
  7 Southside High School                               1:32.38   2 
     1) Josh Garris                     2) Rokeem Miller                  
     3) John Stokes                     4) Kam Rouse                      
  8 Hendersonville                                      1:33.55   1 
     1) Tristen Endaya                  2) Michael Williams               
     3) Dj Wilson                       4) Cameron Hill                   
  9 North Wilkes                                        1:33.90   1 
     1) Ethan Wingler                   2) Austin Woodruff                
     3) Jared Dimmette                  4) Chris Eaton                    
 10 Pamlico                                             1:33.91   1 
     1) Robert Johnson                  2) Eric Deoliviera                
     3) Deshawn Holt                    4) Clifford Horton                
 11 Murphy                                              1:34.59   1 
     1) James Posey                     2) Robbie Tompa                   
     3) Bryan Ferguson                  4) Seth Curtis                    
 12 South Stokes                                        1:34.73   1 
     1) Jacquan Martin                  2) Ivory Blue                     
     3) Daniel Millikan                 4) Damien Martin                  
 13 Lejeune                                             1:36.43   1 
     1) Akile Jones                     2) Craig Wilson                   
     3) Malcolm Hunter                  4) Nate Fisher                    
 14 Avery County                                        1:38.13   1 
     1) Austin Robbie                   2) Austin Phillips                
     3) Caleb Stansbury                 4) Carson Williams                
 -- Jones                                                   DNF   1 
     1) Quamine Cox                     2) Rashaad Smith                  
     3) Qin-Darus Meadows               4) Glen White                     
 -- Union                                                   DNF   2 
     1) Jamarcus Raynor                 2) Tadarious Blackmore            
     3) Justin Smith                    4) Desmond Faison                 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe                                              3:26.05   2 
     1) Jaylan Barbour                  2) Quashaun Chambers              
     3) Tre Shaun Wynn                  4) Brandon Little                 
  2 NC School of Science & Math                         3:28.98   2 
     1) Richard Lu                      2) Cedric Clark                   
     3) Benson Robles                   4) Darrow Goff                    
  3 Hendersonville                                      3:31.32   2 
     1) Drew Schweikert                 2) A.J. Mills                     
     3) Chris Lewis                     4) Tristen Endaya                 
  4 Union Academy                                       3:32.97   2 
     1) Maliq Pando                     2) Gaige Tenold                   
     3) LaBryan Chambers                4) Jalan Lockhart                 
  5 Lake Norman Charter School                          3:33.67   2 
     1) Erik Venderbush                 2) Justin Austenfeld              
     3) Keaton Cooper                   4) Chris Hack                     
  6 Red Springs                                         3:34.32   2 
     1) Tyron Mcclain                   2) Adrisha Leach                  
     3) Scott Mendoza                   4) Christopher Mcgeachy           
  7 Swain County                                        3:34.43   1 
     1) Alex Cook                       2) Lee Pattillo                   
     3) Greg Tisho                      4) Cody Ellis                     
  8 North Rowan                                         3:36.43   1 
     1) Patrick Imes                    2) Demiah Hawkins                 
     3) Khandler Kimber                 4) Xavier Robinson                
  9 Lejeune                                             3:37.67   1 
     1) Akile Jones                     2) Craig Wilson                   
     3) Zachary Cox                     4) Stephen Guyton                 
 10 Lakewood                                            3:37.86   2 
     1) Fidel Lopez                     2) Issiah Sellers                 
     3) Kevin Murphy                    4) Dj Sellers                     
 11 Southwest Onslow                                    3:42.12   1 
     1) Shakhym Pershey                 2) Kalil Scott                    
     3) Anton Shaw                      4) Marckus Humphries              
 12 North Stokes                                        3:43.00   1 
     1) Austin Barefoot                 2) Garrett Wood                   
     3) Cody Bennett                    4) Matthew Hopkins                
 13 Murphy                                              3:43.76   2 
     1) Michael Hering                  2) Ryan Dockery                   
     3) James Posey                     4) Robbie Tompa                   
 14 North Edgecombe                                     3:45.66   1 
     1) Ray Patterson                   2) Dequan McGuire                 
     3) Deonte Hatfield                 4) Tevin Wells                    
 15 Southside High School                               3:46.60   1 
     1) Cole Kellum                     2) Darrius Whitley                
     3) Isaiah Moore                    4) LeeVonte Grimes                
 16 Pender                                              3:48.56   1 
     1) Devin Hansley                   2) Ben Avila-Wheeler              
     3) Kayshon Lewis                   4) Tyron Smith                    

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 NC School of Science & Math                         8:16.90  
     1) Chris Panuski                   2) Robert Baraldi                 
     3) Levi Rolles                     4) Stephen Mulherin               
  2 Lake Norman Charter School                          8:21.35  
     1) Michael Westbay                 2) Nathan Farber                  
     3) Stephen Hack                    4) Chris Hack                     
  3 Bishop McGuinness                                   8:26.12  
     1) Leland Lancaster                2) Greg Redden                    
     3) Zach Bruns                      4) Sam Williams                   
  4 Mitchell                                            8:28.39  
     1) Zach Boone                      2) Brandon King                   
     3) Luke Deyton                     4) Alex Cruz                      
  5 Andrews                                             8:31.26  
     1) Sterling Brockwell              2) Jesse Curtis                   
     3) Trent Tatham                    4) Zach Pyle                      
  6 Central Academy of Technology                       8:33.10  
     1) Ken Velez                       2) Josh Self                      
     3) David Pann                      4) Elijah Inuwa                   
  7 Camden County                                       8:35.56  
     1) Cameron Perry                   2) Allen Garcia                   
     3) Ben Adylett                     4) Andy Bonn                      
  8 Elkin                                               8:46.06  
     1) Brandon Welborne                2) Aaron Defreitus                
     3) Logan Haynes                    4) Cuauthli Lozada                
  9 Wallace-Rose Hill                                   8:49.65  
     1) John Watkins                    2) Moises Rapalo                  
     3) Bobby McKenzie                  4) Gill Escobar                   
 10 West Wilkes                                         8:51.22  
     1) Colby Shell                     2) Connor Pate                    
     3) Joshua Englebert                4) Daniel Jones                   
 11 Pamlico                                             8:57.42  
     1) Sean Mcneely                    2) Mitch Meador                   
     3) Michael Ehmke                   4) Blake Hollister                
 12 Midway High School                                  8:59.11  
     1) Ritchel Cousar                  2) Dalton Butler                  
     3) Caleb Sanders                   4) Alex Boggs                     
 13 Lejeune                                             9:04.29  
     1) Zachary Cox                     2) Charles Landon                 
     3) Stephen Guyton                  4) Charles Murdock                
 14 Swain County                                        9:04.98  
     1) Alex Cook                       2) Tyler Bowman                   
     3) Austin Curtice                  4) Tyler Wike                     
 15 Dixon                                               9:20.58  
     1) Levi Martin                     2) Brandon Hickey                 
     3) Chad Mallet                     4) Zach Foster                    
 16 Lakewood                                            9:51.60  
     1) Fidel Lopez                     2) Josua Pacheco                  
     3) Damarius Monroe                 4) Irving Ramirez                 

Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Rivers                 Hendersonvil           6-06.00  
  2 Malik Ford                   North Rowan            6-04.00  
  3 Alex Villanueva              Avery County           6-02.00  
  4 Samuel Allen                 West Wilkes           J6-02.00  
  5 Ryan Simmons                 East Surry             6-00.00  
  6 Darrow Goff                  NC School of          J6-00.00  
  7 Clyvester Speight            Pamlico                5-10.00  
  8 Berry Bryant Jr.             Jones                 J5-10.00  
  9 Tre King                     Elkin                 J5-10.00  
  9 Anthony Evans                West Columbu          J5-10.00  
 -- Ryan Hagler                  Hayesville                  NH  
 -- Brian Hill                   Dixon                       NH  
 -- Marquel Newkirk              Wallace-Rose                NH  
 -- Dayrion Williams             Hayesville                  NH  

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Deoliviera              Pamlico               13-00.00  
  2 Breze Butler                 Pamlico               11-06.00  
  2 Patrick (Ricky) Donahue      Rosewood              11-06.00  
  2 Ethan Anderson               Princeton             11-06.00  
  5 Greg Burchfield              Robbinsville         J11-06.00  
  6 Tyler Worden                 Hayesville           J11-06.00  
  7 Chris Cornelius              South Stokes          11-00.00  
 -- Andy Kopp                    North Stokes                NH  
 -- Chris Duncan                 Robbinsville                NH  
 -- Matt Layne                   West Wilkes                 NH  
 -- Garrett Wood                 North Stokes                NH  
 -- Lane Dougherty               Princeton                   NH  
 -- Tony Credle                  Pamlico                     NH  
 -- Davis Atkinson               NC School of                NH  
 -- Juan Hernandez               Hendersonvil                NH  

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan           22-06.00   1.7 
  2 Joktan Moore                 Mount Airy            22-04.00   2.5 
  3 Ricky Ratliff                East Columbu          22-02.50   2.5 
  4 Clifford Horton              Pamlico               21-06.00   0.9 
  5 Jocquise Lloyd               Hayesville            21-02.50   1.2 
  6 Regginald Parker             South Creek           21-00.00   0.6 
  7 Alex Villanueva              Avery County          20-09.00   2.3 
  8 Corey Angle                  North Rowan           20-06.00   2.2 
  9 Issiah Sellers               Lakewood              20-04.00   1.4 
 10 Antonio Caldwell             Monroe                20-02.00   0.4 
 10 Robert Stinson               Cherryville           20-02.00   2.2 
 12 John Santiago                Lakewood              20-01.00   2.1 
 13 Grant Rivers                 Hendersonvil          20-00.50   1.0 
 14 Clyvester Speight            Pamlico               19-07.50   1.5 
 15 Tirek James                  Lakewood              18-10.00   2.1 
 16 Eric Buissereth              Southwest On          18-07.50   1.0 

Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joktan Moore                 Mount Airy            45-03.50   4.0 
  2 Johnny Oglesby               North Rowan           44-09.00   2.8 
  3 Jordan Collins               Andrews               43-05.00   0.3 
  4 Theo McCoy                   Camden Count          42-10.00   0.9 
  5 Corey Angle                  North Rowan           42-08.50   0.9 
  6 Pierre Givens                North Rowan          J42-08.50   3.6 
  7 Darrow Goff                  NC School of          42-05.50   3.6 
  8 Percell Murphy               Lakewood              41-03.00   4.2 
  9 Tevin Wells                  North Edgeco          41-01.50   1.7 
 10 Tirek James                  Lakewood              40-00.00   1.3 
 11 Tyler Wiley                  Murphy                39-10.50   1.6 
 12 Cole Kellum                  Southside Hi          37-07.00   3.6 
 13 Rashon Deloach               Pender                 4-06.50   1.3 
 -- Grant Rivers                 Hendersonvil              FOUL       
 -- Kenton Braswell              Murphy                    FOUL       

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devonte Lloyd                North Edgeco          49-01.25  
  2 Tydler Watlington            North Rowan           47-06.00  
  3 Devin Velez                  Southwest On          46-10.25  
  4 Corey Craig                  South Stanly          46-10.00  
  5 Austin Mabe                  North Stokes          45-10.50  
  6 Robert Overton               Red Springs           45-06.00  
  7 Shawn Ervin                  Jones                 44-02.50  
  8 Greg Tisho                   Swain County          43-08.50  
  9 Wyatt Grillo                 Chatham Cent          43-06.75  
 10 Wesley Porter                Trask, Heide          43-03.00  
 11 Dylan Williams               Hayesville            42-04.50  
 12 James Jones                  Southside Hi          41-03.25  
 13 Andrew Zachman               Trask, Heide          40-06.25  
 14 Brandon Tuft                 Cherryville           38-00.25  
 15 Alex Ledford                 Andrews               37-07.00  

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyatt Grillo                 Chatham Cent            152-03  
  2 Aaron Pentasuglia            South Stokes            141-04  
  3 Alex Villanueva              Avery County            136-06  
  4 Justin Rogers                South Stokes            135-05  
  5 Robert Overton               Red Springs             129-08  
  6 Dalton Welch                 Murphy                  123-11  
  7 Tydler Watlington            North Rowan             121-11  
  8 Adryan Joyner                Princeton               120-09  
  9 Shawn Ervin                  Jones                   116-09  
 10 Branden Wiggins              Trask, Heide         115-00.50  
 11 Dylan Williams               Hayesville              109-08  
 12 Zach Midgett                 Dixon                   106-05  
 13 James Jones                  Southside Hi            104-05  
 14 Shaquille Bellfeild          Northampton              92-11  
 -- Joshua Smith                 Trask, Heide              FOUL  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monroe                     101        2) Hendersonville             54   
    3) North Stokes                42        4) North Rowan                41   
    5) West Wilkes                 40        6) Winston-Salem Prep Academ  37   
    7) Robbinsville                30        8) Gray Stone Day School      29   
    9) Mount Airy                  28       10) Bishop McGuinness          23.50
   11) Lejeune                     20       12) NC School of Science & Ma  18   
   12) Swain County                18       14) Highland Tech              17   
   14) South Stokes                17       16) Andrews                    16.50
   17) Mitchell                    13       18) Cherokee                   12   
   18) North Wilkes                12       18) Avery County               12   
   21) Southwest Onslow            11       21) Jones                      11   
   23) Elkin                       10       24) Hobbton                     8   
   25) Union                        7       25) Trask, Heide                7   
   25) North Edgecombe              7       25) Red Springs                 7   
   25) Murphy                       7       30) Albemarle                   6   
   30) Lake Norman Charter School   6       30) Riverside (1A)              6   
   33) South Davidson               5       33) Pamlico                     5   
   35) South Creek                  4       36) Rosewood                    3   
   36) Perquimans County            3       38) Lincoln Charter             2   
   38) Northampton East             2       40) Hayesville                  1   
   40) Kenan, James                 1       40) Weldon                      1   

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Rowan                 79        2) NC School of Science & Ma  75   
    3) Monroe                      52        4) Pamlico                    43.33
    5) Mount Airy                  27        6) East Columbus              26   
    7) Red Springs                 22        7) Hendersonville             22   
    9) Cherryville                 21        9) Lake Norman Charter Schoo  21   
    9) Mitchell                    21       12) South Stokes               20   
   13) West Montgomery             18       14) Thomas Jefferson Classica  16   
   14) Avery County                16       14) Hayesville                 16   
   17) Chatham Central             15       18) Union                      14   
   19) Elkin                       13       19) North Edgecombe            13   
   21) Andrews                     10       22) Southwest Onslow            9   
   23) Princeton                    8.33    24) Murphy                      8   
   25) Midway High School           7       25) Camden County               7   
   25) Southside High School        7       28) Rosewood                    6.33
   29) Bishop McGuinness            6       29) Lejeune                     6   
   29) Northampton West             6       29) Jones                       6   
   33) North Wilkes                 5       33) Union Academy               5   
   33) Dixon                        5       33) West Wilkes                 5   
   33) South Stanly                 5       38) East Surry                  4   
   38) North Stokes                 4       38) Swain County                4   
   38) Winston-Salem Prep Academy   4       38) Central Academy of Techno   4   
   38) Trask, Heide                 4       38) Robbinsville                4   
   45) South Creek                  3       46) Wallace-Rose Hill           2   
   46) Pender                       2       46) Southeast Halifax           2   
   46) Lakewood                     2                                           


Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 05:00 PM
                             2012 NCHSAA 2A State                              
                          Track & Field Championships                          
               North Carolina A&T State University  - 5/11/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paisley Simmons           11 T.W. Andrews             11.87Q  1.4  2 
  2 Marissa Bellamy           12 Bunn                     12.03Q  2.3  1 
  3 Alex Council              -- Northwood                12.29Q  2.3  1 
  4 Jaleesa Smoot              9 Salisbury                12.56Q  1.4  2 
  5 Tia Glover                 9 St. Pauls                12.39q  2.3  1 
  6 Adrian Roberson           12 North Pitt               12.58q  1.4  2 
  7 Sarai Hayes               11 Draughn                  12.66q  2.3  1 
  8 Jessica McMillian         11 South Granvi             12.68q  2.3  1 
  9 Zariya Moss               11 N-C                      12.72   1.4  2 
 10 Raven Covington           12 Cuthbertson              12.77   1.4  2 
 11 Miracle Campbell          11 S. Iredell               12.80   1.4  2 
 12 Brittany Glover           12 St. Pauls                12.82   2.3  1 
 13 Keyara McKinney           11 Chase                    12.82   2.3  1 
 14 Alexis Robinson           11 Greene Centr             12.84   1.4  2 
 15 Nikolete Hurrinus         10 Cuthbertson              12.85   2.3  1 
 16 Brooke Ward               12 Thomasville              13.14   1.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paisley Simmons           11 T.W. Andrews             12.03  -1.4 
  2 Marissa Bellamy           12 Bunn                     12.15  -1.4 
  3 Alex Council              -- Northwood                12.38  -1.4 
  4 Tia Glover                 9 St. Pauls                12.75  -1.4 
  5 Jaleesa Smoot              9 Salisbury                12.81  -1.4 
  6 Adrian Roberson           12 North Pitt               12.89  -1.4 
  7 Jessica McMillian         11 South Granvi             12.91  -1.4 
  8 Sarai Hayes               11 Draughn                  13.00  -1.4 
 
Women 100 Yard Dash  Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Catherine Armstrong          Southwest Ed             28.59  -1.3 
 
Women 200 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Catherine Armstrong          Southwest Ed             54.97   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paisley Simmons           11 T.W. Andrews             24.74   1.6  2 
  2 Jaleesa Smoot              9 Salisbury                25.71   1.6  2 
  3 Courtney Miles             9 Beddingfield             25.76   1.6  2 
  4 Marissa Bellamy           12 Bunn                     25.78   1.6  2 
  5 Tia Glover                 9 St. Pauls                26.09   1.6  2 
  6 Jessica McMillian         11 South Granvi             26.20   1.2  1 
  7 Nikolete Hurrinus         10 Cuthbertson              26.29   1.6  2 
  8 Zariya Moss               11 N-C                      26.34   1.2  1 
  9 Sarai Hayes               11 Draughn                  26.76   1.2  1 
 10 Keyua McElveen            11 West Davidso             26.83   1.2  1 
 11 Tangela Williams           9 North Johnst             26.98   1.2  1 
 12 Destiny Rhem              11 Pasquotank C             27.18   1.6  2 
 13 Ashleigh Ponder           12 Madison                  27.33   1.2  1 
 14 Miracle Campbell          11 S. Iredell               27.39   1.2  1 
 15 Niara Jefferies           -- Thomasville              28.03   1.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marissa Bellamy           12 Bunn                     55.73   2 
  2 Jaleesa Smoot              9 Salisbury                57.01   2 
  3 Brittany Moss             11 Bandys                   57.73   2 
  4 Nikolete Hurrinus         10 Cuthbertson              58.64   2 
  5 RoDaijah Faucette         11 Cummings, Hu             58.71   1 
  6 Alexis Robinson           11 Greene Centr             59.27   2 
  7 Hope White                -- Croatan                  59.61   2 
  8 Jo Johnson                 9 Draughn                1:00.51   2 
  9 Lisa Moffitt              12 Swansboro              1:00.97   2 
 10 Semone Friday             10 Lincolnton             1:01.51   1 
 11 Alexandria O'Leary         9 Kinston                1:01.62   1 
 12 Tyasha Harrison           12 Durham Schoo           1:01.94   1 
 13 Rachel Piccianno          11 East Burke             1:02.11   1 
 14 Keyua McElveen            11 West Davidso           1:02.71   1 
 15 Taylor Moretz             -- East Davidso           1:03.04   1 
 16 Olivia Lewis               9 Carrboro               1:03.26   1 
 
Women 400 Yard Dash  Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Armstrong          Southwest Ed           1:50.09  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Morken              11 Carrboro               2:18.26  
  2 Jessica Wallace            9 First Flight           2:18.59  
  3 Alexa Phillips            11 Carrboro               2:20.30  
  4 Maysa Araba                9 Carrboro               2:23.15  
  5 Nancy Ford                12 Smoky Mtn.             2:24.12  
  6 Michelle Bennett          12 Croatan                2:24.52  
  7 Caitlin Potter            10 N. Lincoln             2:24.68  
  8 Ashlann Barbee            12 Piedmont               2:24.98  
  9 Rebecca Elliott           12 Polk County            2:25.24  
 10 Braeden Barr              12 West Stokes            2:27.97  
 11 Kelli Stewart             12 Brevard                2:31.61  
 12 Hanna Ratcliffe           10 Durham Schoo           2:35.51  
 13 Laney Browder             11 Wilkes Centr           2:36.37  
 14 Anna Mixon                12 Croatan                2:40.31  
 15 Karina McAlister          12 Piedmont               2:40.33  
 -- Brenna Kate Grass         11 Swansboro                  DNF  
 
Women 800 Yard Run  Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Armstrong          Southwest Ed           3:38.28  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Morken              11 Carrboro               5:09.13  
  2 Jessica Wallace            9 First Flight           5:09.63  
  3 Frankie Perone            12 Carrboro               5:13.99  
  4 Maysa Araba                9 Carrboro               5:14.07  
  5 Nancy Ford                12 Smoky Mtn.             5:15.90  
  6 Laney Browder             11 Wilkes Centr           5:19.60  
  7 Hanna Ratcliffe           10 Durham Schoo           5:25.28  
  8 Brenna Kate Grass         11 Swansboro              5:26.61  
  9 Callie Wynn               10 West Davidso           5:28.09  
 10 Caroline Jones            11 South Lenoir           5:28.33  
 11 Elizabeth Sisk             9 East Lincoln           5:35.55  
 12 Catie Byrd                12 N. Henderson           5:36.36  
 13 Megan Kiss                11 Cuthbertson            5:37.32  
 14 Courtney Waterbury        12 Swansboro              5:39.88  
 15 Brooklyn Galyean          11 Pisgah                 5:51.97  
 -- Erica Boles               12 West Stokes                DNF  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Castro              10 N. Lincoln            11:18.62  
  2 Arden Vessie               9 Corinth Hold          11:24.93  
  3 Helen Morken               9 Carrboro              11:34.78  
  4 Mackenzie Galyean         11 Pisgah                11:58.52  
  5 Callie Wynn               10 West Davidso          12:00.49  
  6 Camilla Dohlman           11 Carrboro              12:04.93  
  7 Brenna Kate Grass         11 Swansboro             12:05.70  
  8 Erica Boles               12 West Stokes           12:17.28  
  9 Savannah Fornshell        12 N. Lincoln            12:19.60  
 10 Savannah Pugh             10 Croatan               12:26.08  
 11 Allie Whitley             12 East Lincoln          12:28.71  
 12 Laura Hamon               12 Carrboro              12:45.85  
 13 Heather Cuddington        11 Beddingfield          12:49.15  
 14 Olivia Bruff              10 Central Davi          12:53.55  
 15 L Williams                -- Forbush               13:02.33  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francesca Evans           12 Cummings, Hu             14.80Q  1.0  2 
  2 Nora McKiver              11 T.W. Andrews             15.18Q -0.5  1 
  3 Elizabeth Easter          11 S. Iredell               15.62Q  1.0  2 
  4 RoDaijah Faucette         11 Cummings, Hu             15.71Q -0.5  1 
  5 Emily Kimble              12 Charles D. Owen          16.38q  1.0  2 
  6 Penny Lane Buckner        12 Mtn. Heritage            16.45q -0.5  1 
  7 Azalea Hill               10 Greene Centr             16.55q  1.0  2 
  8 Mackenzie Domske          12 Ashe County              16.83q -0.5  1 
  9 Breighton Magee           10 Carrboro                 17.00  -0.5  1 
 10 Joy Staton                12 Beddingfield             17.36   1.0  2 
 11 Tierra Lewis              11 West Davidso             17.40  -0.5  1 
 12 Maris Ridenour            11 Smoky Mtn.               17.87   1.0  2 
 13 Megan Hedrick             11 Central Davi             18.82  -0.5  1 
 14 Erin Bingham              11 Ashe County              19.31  -0.5  1 
 -- Ashton Champion           -- Swansboro                  DNF   1.0  2 
 -- Korie Bennett             12 Swansboro                  DNF   1.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nora McKiver              11 T.W. Andrews             14.22   1.6 
  2 Francesca Evans           12 Cummings, Hu             14.47   1.6 
  3 RoDaijah Faucette         11 Cummings, Hu             15.44   1.6 
  4 Elizabeth Easter          11 S. Iredell               15.78   1.6 
  5 Mackenzie Domske          12 Ashe County              16.58   1.6 
  6 Emily Kimble              12 Charles D. Owen          16.69   1.6 
  7 Azalea Hill               10 Greene Centr             18.52   1.6 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nora McKiver              11 T.W. Andrews             44.87   2 
  2 Francesca Evans           12 Cummings, Hu             45.09   2 
  3 Elizabeth Easter          11 S. Iredell               46.75   2 
  4 Samirah Stephens          11 Cummings, Hu             47.86   2 
  5 Daija Corbitt              9 Franklinton              48.62   2 
  6 Ashton Champion           -- Swansboro                48.80   2 
  7 Miriam Hymon              12 Swansboro                48.81   2 
  8 Tierra Lewis              11 West Davidso             48.93   1 
  9 Makayla Estep             10 Wilkes Centr             49.83   1 
 10 Dyleezia Warren           -- Bertie                   49.99   1 
 11 Daphne Hill               11 N. Henderson             51.06   1 
 12 Joy Staton                12 Beddingfield             51.41   2 
 13 M. J. Ward                 9 Ashe County              51.75   1 
 14 Neely Hallman             11 N. Lincoln               52.00   1 
 15 Tyneshia Walker           11 Cuthbertson              52.13   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Pauls                                             49.52   2 
     1) Gabby Currie 11                 2) Tia Glover 9                   
     3) Lakezia Sykes                   4) Brittany Glover 12             
  2 Beddingfield, E.T.                                    49.63   2 
     1) Courtney Miles 9                2) Tiara Taylor 12                
     3) Jawana Edwards 9                4) Chelsea Darden 12              
  3 North Pitt                                            50.69   2 
     1) Tionna Edwards 12               2) Anassa Thompson 10             
     3) Dannell Taylor 11               4) Adrian Roberson 12             
  4 Tarboro                                               50.69   2 
     1) Ebbony Hanson 10                2) A'Jah Williams 10              
     3) Makia Deloatch 11               4) Sherika Corey 12               
  5 Thomasville                                           50.78   2 
     1) Brittany Ramsey --              2) Kayla Mock --                  
     3) Tiana Thomas --                 4) Brooke Ward 12                 
  6 Cummings, Hugh M.                                     51.27   2 
     1) Essence Wiley 9                 2) Kelsey Gant                    
     3) Lakia Brown --                  4) Samirah Stephens 11            
  7 Forest Hills                                          51.37   1 
     1) Shunte Kirkland 11              2) Lashond Lotharp 12             
     3) DeSure LouAllen 10              4) Sherita Thomas 12              
  8 Newton-Conover                                        51.43   2 
     1) Sadasia Tipps 9                 2) Tasia Chambers 9               
     3) Forney Brianna --               4) Zariya Moss 11                 
  9 Carver                                                51.52   2 
     1) Breyinn Loftin 12               2) Brittany Peebles 10            
     3) Dawaya Lancaster 12             4) Kayla Smith 10                 
 10 Trinity High                                          51.91   1 
     1) Brandy Strader 12               2) Angelica Conroy 11             
     3) Taylor Briley 10                4) Desiree Briley 12              
 11 Ashe County                                           52.11   1 
     1) Mackenzie Domske 12             2) Amber Hare 11                  
     3) Erin Bingham 11                 4) Aspen Domske --                
 12 West Caldwell                                         52.12   1 
     1) Alexis Branch 12                2) Daydra Corpening 9             
     3) Qwaysa Corpening 12             4) Lexus Corpening 10             
 13 Durham School of the Arts                             52.51   1 
     1) Qiera Love 11                   2) Dekhala Barnes                 
     3) Elizabeth Cherry 12             4) Crystal Clark --               
 14 South Iredell                                         53.17   1 
     1) Shameka White 10                2) Elizabeth Easter 11            
     3) Kaylin Meckenthaler 12          4) Miracle Campbell 11            
 15 Lexington                                             53.31   1 
     1) Charti Kelly --                 2) Shavelle Rorie --              
     3) Jennifer Davis --               4) Whitney Holt --                
 -- Shelby                                                   DQ   1  Exch before zn 2
     1) R. Jones --                     2) Ashley Gaston 10               
     3) Imani Cash --                   4) Anika Jones --                 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Pauls                                           1:44.24   2 
     1) Gabby Currie 11                 2) Lakezia Sykes                  
     3) Timira Glover --                4) Tia Glover 9                   
  2 Beddingfield, E.T.                                  1:45.05   2 
     1) Courtney Miles 9                2) Tiara Taylor 12                
     3) Jawana Edwards 9                4) Chelsea Darden 12              
  3 Bandys                                              1:45.87   2 
     1) Deanna Melton 10                2) Shanice Anderson 12            
     3) Haley Lackey 9                  4) Brittany Moss 11               
  4 Cuthbertson High School                             1:47.09   2 
     1) Deja Burks 10                   2) Ariel Worley 9                 
     3) Morgan Carlson 10               4) Mikaela Seibert 9              
  5 Newton-Conover                                      1:47.25   2 
     1) Sadasia Tipps 9                 2) Tasia Chambers 9               
     3) Brianna Forney 11               4) Zariya Moss 11                 
  6 Cummings, Hugh M.                                   1:47.62   2 
     1) Essence Wiley 9                 2) Lakia Brown --                 
     3) Sakieya Timmons 9               4) Samirah Stephens 11            
  7 Tarboro                                             1:48.02   2 
     1) Sherika Corey 12                2) Ebbony Hanson 10               
     3) Makia Deloatch 11               4) A'Jah Williams 10              
  8 Swansboro                                           1:48.17   1 
     1) Lisa Moffitt 12                 2) Mariah Butchko 10              
     3) Toni McTaggart 11               4) Miriam Hymon 12                
  9 Lincolnton                                          1:49.34   1 
     1) Jontaya Hill                    2) Semone Friday 10               
     3) Damesha Russell --              4) Bridget Derr 11                
 10 Franklinton                                         1:49.75   1 
     1) Angela Sneed 12                 2) Charity Snelling 10            
     3) Kadesia Crudup 11               4) Krika Bell 12                  
 11 Trinity High                                        1:50.20   1 
     1) Brandy Strader 12               2) Angelica Conroy 11             
     3) Taylor Briley 10                4) Desiree Briley 12              
 12 Northwest Halifax                                   1:50.54   1 
     1) Tyauna Bryant 12                2) Jazmin Alston --               
     3) Amber Richardson 9              4) Jade Mills 12                  
 13 Forbush                                             1:51.18   1 
     1) Makayla Pendergrass --          2) K Bates --                     
     3) Allyson Lineberry --            4) Laken Renegar 11               
 14 Forest Hills                                        1:51.95   1 
     1) Shunte Kirkland 11              2) Destiny Demoss 11              
     3) DeSure LouAllen 10              4) Sherita Thomas 12              
 -- West Caldwell                                           DNF   2 
     1) Daryan Dixon-dula 11            2) Daydra Corpening 9             
     3) Qwaysa Corpening 12             4) Lexus Corpening 10             
 -- Thomasville                                              DQ   1  Exchg zn viol lst ex
     1) Precious Curry --               2) Kiara Lawson --                
     3) Nautica Friday --               4) Niara Jefferies --             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Polk County                                         4:02.37   2 
     1) Mary Kate Christiansen 12       2) Autumn Miller 10               
     3) Casey McDowell 12               4) Rebecca Elliott 12             
  2 Cuthbertson High School                             4:03.16   2 
     1) Mikaela Seibert 9               2) Raven Covington 12             
     3) Veronica Pfaff 10               4) Nikolete Hurrinus 10           
  3 Carrboro                                            4:05.41   2 
     1) Alexa Phillips 11               2) Frankie Perone 12              
     3) Maysa Araba 9                   4) Grace Morken 11                
  4 Cummings, Hugh M.                                   4:08.44   2 
     1) RoDaijah Faucette 11            2) Samirah Stephens 11            
     3) Lakia Brown --                  4) Francesca Evans 12             
  5 Swansboro                                           4:09.99   2 
     1) Lisa Moffitt 12                 2) Ashton Champion --             
     3) Toni McTaggart 11               4) Miriam Hymon 12                
  6 Pisgah                                              4:14.29   1 
     1) Sarah Johnson 9                 2) Mariah Lewis 10                
     3) Hannah Warren 10                4) Sierra Southerland 9           
  7 Bunn                                                4:15.34   2 
     1) K'Ella Gallatin --              2) Tanaisha Vines --              
     3) Brianna Gatson 12               4) Marissa Bellamy 12             
  8 Croatan                                             4:15.42   2 
     1) Hope White --                   2) Clare O'Connor                 
     3) Samantha Tracy --               4) Michelle Bennett 12            
  9 Franklinton                                         4:16.09   1 
     1) Angela Sneed 12                 2) Kadesia Crudup 11              
     3) Krika Bell 12                   4) Charity Snelling 10            
 10 Kinston                                             4:18.08   2 
     1) Alexandria O'Leary 9            2) Caroline Debruhl 12            
     3) Tisha Dixon 12                  4) Debbie Martin 11               
 11 North Lincoln                                       4:22.35   1 
     1) Caitlin Potter 10               2) Lyndsi Pound --                
     3) Savannah Fornshell 12           4) Allie Castro 10                
 12 Piedmont                                            4:24.08   1 
     1) Rachel Oxendine 10              2) Rebekah Oxendine 10            
     3) Arden Hudson 10                 4) Ashlann Barbee 12              
 13 Greene Central                                      4:25.43   1 
     1) Dajha Hagan                     2) Jalisa Braswell                
     3) Tamira Campbell                 4) Alexis Robinson 11             
 14 East Burke                                          4:25.66   1 
     1) Rachel Piccianno 11             2) Savannah Stephens 9            
     3) Kristen Moore --                4) Brittany Porter                
 15 Forest Hills                                        4:41.84   1 
     1) DeSure LouAllen 10              2) Shaigna Wentz 9                
     3) Destiny Demoss 11               4) Jayla Cole 11                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrboro                                            9:48.60  
     1) Amelia Covington 9              2) Rachel Burch 11                
     3) Alexa Phillips 11               4) Frankie Perone 12              
  2 North Henderson                                    10:03.36  
     1) Daphne Hill 11                  2) Emily Pruitt 10                
     3) Catie Byrd 12                   4) Elena Oslund 12                
  3 Pisgah                                             10:03.73  
     1) Brooklyn Galyean 11             2) Hannah Warren 10               
     3) Mackenzie Galyean 11            4) Sierra Southerland 9           
  4 Swansboro                                          10:10.68  
     1) Courtney Waterbury 12           2) Kierstyn Horton 10             
     3) Olivia Bango 9                  4) Brenna Kate Grass 11           
  5 Cedar Ridge                                        10:32.47  
     1) Caris Hill 9                    2) Franny Valour 12               
     3) Sam Frenduto 11                 4) Lydia Pepin 10                 
  6 East Burke                                         10:39.86  
     1) Savannah Stephens 9             2) Kristen Moore --               
     3) Caiitlyn Hughey                 4) Katelyn Jones                  
  7 Kinston                                            10:41.82  
     1) Alexandria O'Leary 9            2) Jesse Shingleton 9             
     3) Debbie Martin 11                4) Christian Pridgen 12           
  8 Piedmont                                           10:45.06  
     1) Ashlann Barbee 12               2) Arden Hudson 10                
     3) Michelle Glenn 10               4) Karina McAlister 12            
  9 Polk County                                        10:59.30  
     1) Rebecca Elliott 12              2) Autumn Miller 10               
     3) Shelby Wells 9                  4) Casey McDowell 12              
 10 Central Davidson                                   11:03.80  
     1) Melissa McMath --               2) Olivia Bruff 10                
     3) Korbin Eller 11                 4) Ali Bowen 9                    
 11 Franklinton                                        11:11.17  
     1) Kayla Wetherell 9               2) Irina Harris 10                
     3) Zakia Jackson 10                4) Amber Locket 9                 
 12 Southwest Edgecombe                                11:14.09  
     1) Milika Whitehead 12             2) Alfreda Hagans 12              
     3) Nakia Sharpe 12                 4) Kadijha Gunter 9               
 13 Corinth Holders                                    11:17.87  
     1) Heather Griffin 10              2) Deja Stevens                   
     3) Arianna Chappell 10             4) Megan Chappell 10              
 14 Richlands                                          11:33.21  
     1) N'Dia Thurman                   2) De'Asjhanay Eugene 9           
     3) Buni Collman                    4) Maliyah Vann 10                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Welborn            10 Starmount              5-06.00  
  2 Emily Kimble              12 Charles D. Owen       J5-06.00  
  3 Vanisha Wilshire           9 Louisburg              5-04.00  
  4 Libby Florence            11 Cedar Ridge           J5-04.00  
  5 Kaylan Myers              12 West Davidso           5-02.00  
  6 Ashley Parker              9 Draughn               J5-02.00  
  7 Caroline Debruhl          12 Kinston                5-00.00  
  8 Megan Pons                 9 Draughn               J5-00.00  
  9 Morgan Carlson            10 Cuthbertson           J5-00.00  
 10 Marie Pickett             10 Corinth Hold          J5-00.00  
 11 Deja Burks                10 Cuthbertson            4-10.00  
 12 Lauren Wilson             12 Croatan               J4-10.00  
 12 Charity Snelling          10 Franklinton           J4-10.00  
 13 Alyssa Pitt               10 Farmville Ce          J4-10.00  
 15 Kylie Cleve               -- Swansboro              4-08.00  
 -- Erica Miller              10 West Lincoln                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korie Bennett             12 Swansboro             10-06.00  
  2 Liz Wood                  10 Cuthbertson            9-06.00  
  3 Haley Thoms               10 Cuthbertson           J9-06.00  
  4 Kailey Robinson           12 East Burke            J9-06.00  
  5 Raven Stanley             12 Surry Centra           9-00.00  
  6 Dakota Fulton             12 East Burke             8-06.00  
  7 Sydney Tomblin            11 Bunker Hill            8-00.00  
  8 Taylor Coulter            12 Maiden                 7-06.00  
  9 Crystal Johnson           -- Providence G          J7-06.00  
 10 Emma Sizemore              9 Starmount              7-00.00  
 -- Madison Burton            -- Providence G                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Raven Covington           12 Cuthbertson           17-04.00  -2.1 
  2 Tanaisha Vines            -- Bunn                  16-09.00  -0.8 
  3 Keosha Holloman           12 Greene Centr          16-08.50  -0.1 
  4 Chelsea Darden            12 Beddingfield          16-08.00  +0.0 
  5 Vanisha Wilshire           9 Louisburg             16-03.00  -2.0 
  6 Daija Corbitt              9 Franklinton           16-01.00  +0.0 
  7 Jacquelyn McLaughlin      11 Pasquotank C          15-08.00  -1.8 
  8 Joshana Thomas            -- Thomasville           15-07.50  -1.3 
  9 Ariel Worley               9 Cuthbertson           15-06.00  -1.7 
 10 Sadasia Tipps              9 N-C                   15-04.50  +0.0 
 10 Aspen Domske              -- Ashe County           15-04.50  -1.7 
 12 Tyauna Bryant             12 Northwest Ha          14-07.00  -2.9 
 13 Malaya Tucker             -- East Lincoln          14-03.50  -0.5 
 14 Sherika Corey             12 Tarboro               14-01.00  -1.2 
 15 Rachel Piccianno          11 East Burke            13-08.00  -2.0 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Francesca Evans           12 Cummings, Hu          39-03.00  +0.0 
  2 Teshlyn Smith             11 South Granvi          37-04.00  +0.0 
  3 Tanaisha Vines            -- Bunn                  36-11.50  +0.0 
  4 Mikaela Seibert            9 Cuthbertson           34-08.00  +0.0 
  5 Anassa Thompson           10 North Pitt            34-05.50  -0.1 
  6 Tyessence Martin          10 Bertie                33-11.50   0.1 
  7 Ashley Parker              9 Draughn               33-11.00  -0.7 
  8 Sadasia Tipps              9 N-C                   33-05.00  -0.6 
  9 Deja Burks                10 Cuthbertson           32-05.00  -0.6 
 10 Erica Miller              10 West Lincoln          32-02.00   0.1 
 11 Haley Lackey               9 Bandys                31-11.00  -0.5 
 12 Peyton Lesher             -- Croatan               31-09.00  +0.0 
 13 Haley Hartman             10 Starmount             31-03.00  -0.4 
 14 Joshana Thomas            -- Thomasville           31-01.50  -2.0 
 15 Jacquelyn McLaughlin      11 Pasquotank C          30-08.00  -0.6 
 -- RoDaijah Faucette         11 Cummings, Hu              FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put (4 KG)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mookie Chavis             -- Bunn                  38-03.25  
  2 Nilanda Woods             12 Beddingfield          38-00.00  
  3 Alex Cooke                10 North Surry           37-08.75  
  4 Chelsey Elliott           10 Pasquotank C          36-04.00  
  5 Samantha Welborn          10 Starmount             35-02.00  
  6 Alexis Barnes             11 Cedar Ridge           34-09.50  
  7 D'Undra Hooks             11 North Pitt            34-05.00  
  8 Stephonya Williams        12 Reidsville            33-08.00  
  9 Darea Mayhew              12 Central Davi          33-05.00  
 10 Jachelle Turner           12 Bunker Hill           32-08.00  
 11 Cetera Speights           12 Kinston               32-02.25  
 12 Sasha Morphis             11 Jordan-Matth          32-00.50  
 13 Mckenzie Norwood          12 W. Caldwell           32-00.00  
 14 Lanecia Williams          10 N-C                   31-05.00  
 15 Alexis Heller             12 N-C                   30-09.00  
 16 Jacquelyn Price           10 Piedmont              29-10.50  
 
Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Lau                12 Cedar Ridge             112-03  
  2 Adasha Pearson            11 W. Caldwell             103-05  
  3 Chelsey Elliott           10 Pasquotank C            101-03  
  4 Samantha Layko            -- Croatan                  99-10  
  5 Kali Smith                 9 East Burke               99-04  
  6 Ashley Frazier            -- East Lincoln             98-07  
  7 April Parker              12 Smoky Mtn.               95-00  
  8 Stephonya Williams        12 Reidsville               93-00  
  9 Darea Mayhew              12 Central Davi             91-05  
 10 Kim Oriol                 -- Swansboro                90-00  
 11 Brandie Simmons           11 North Johnst             88-05  
 12 Alex Cooke                10 North Surry              88-02  
 13 Tamara Hall               11 Durham Schoo             85-00  
 14 Samantha Welborn          10 Starmount                83-07  
 15 S Hill                    -- Forbush                  81-11  
 16 Nilanda Woods             12 Beddingfield             73-02  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tevin Hester              12 Granville Ce             10.51Q  3.7  1 
  2 Cameron Cooper            11 Cedar Ridge              10.84Q  2.1  2 
  3 Maurice Eaddy             11 Jordan-Matth             10.84Q  3.7  1 
  4 Casey Evans               12 Forbush                  10.85Q  2.1  2 
  5 Shaheed Swinson           12 Kinston                  10.86q  3.7  1 
  5 Bryon Maye                12 Roanoke Rapi             10.86q  2.1  2 
  7 Jesse Earnhardt           11 East Lincoln             10.99q  2.1  2 
  8 Frederick Kiser           12 Forest Hills             11.02q  3.7  1 
  9 Demarcus Best             11 North Pitt               11.03   3.7  1 
 10 Marquis Pope              12 N-C                      11.06   3.7  1 
 11 Shonterio Brown           12 St. Pauls                11.15   3.7  1 
 12 Jamael Lotharp            12 Forest Hills             11.17   2.1  2 
 13 Jervasse Herrin Moss      12 N-C                      11.18   2.1  2 
 14 Maurice Little            12 Cuthbertson              11.22   2.1  2 
 -- Deandre Thompkins         10 Swansboro                  DNF   3.7  1 
 -- Marcus McDowell           12 East Lincoln               DNF   2.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tevin Hester              12 Granville Ce             10.56  -0.8 
  2 Cameron Cooper            11 Cedar Ridge              10.90  -0.8 
  3 Maurice Eaddy             11 Jordan-Matth             10.97  -0.8 
  4 Shaheed Swinson           12 Kinston                  10.99  -0.8 
  5 Casey Evans               12 Forbush                  11.01  -0.8 
  6 Jesse Earnhardt           11 East Lincoln             11.17  -0.8 
  7 Bryon Maye                12 Roanoke Rapi             11.19  -0.8 
  8 Frederick Kiser           12 Forest Hills             11.42  -0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cameron Cooper            11 Cedar Ridge              21.85   1.6  2 
  2 Shaheed Swinson           12 Kinston                  21.93   1.6  2 
  3 Calvin Brodie             12 Bunn                     22.34   2.2  1 
  4 Alan Barnwell             12 Cummings, Hu             22.47   2.2  1 
  5 Jesse Earnhardt           11 East Lincoln             22.48   2.2  1 
  6 Demarcus Best             11 North Pitt               22.49   1.6  2 
  7 Maurice Little            12 Cuthbertson              22.60   2.2  1 
  8 Frederick Kiser           12 Forest Hills             22.69   1.6  2 
  9 Cary Littlejohn           12 Polk County              22.77   2.2  1 
 10 Melquavius Covington      -- Lexington                22.80   2.2  1 
 11 Alex Pilkington           11 North Johnst             23.07   2.2  1 
 -- Antonio Henderson         12 St. Pauls                  DNF   1.6  2 
 -- Marcus McDowell           12 East Lincoln               DNF   1.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus McDowell           12 East Lincoln             48.72   2 
  2 Deandre Thompkins         10 Swansboro                49.45   2 
  3 Brock Reynolds            11 West Stokes              49.69   2 
  4 Casey Evans               12 Forbush                  49.98   2 
  5 Andy Conner               12 Polk County              50.06   1 
  6 Antonio Henderson         12 St. Pauls                50.10   2 
  7 Ian Harned                12 North Johnst             50.36   1 
  8 Carlos Garcia             12 East Duplin              50.94   1 
  9 Courtney Brandon          -- Bartlett Yan             50.95   1 
 10 Caleb Barner              12 N. Henderson             51.03   2 
 11 Bryon Maye                12 Roanoke Rapi             51.05   2 
 12 Mikal Polanco             12 Beddingfield             51.13   2 
 13 Jordan Brown              11 Shelby                   51.34   1 
 14 Roshad Gibson             11 Forest Hills             51.41   1 
 15 Jeremy Griffis             9 Cummings, Hu             51.86   1 
 16 Matt Russell              12 Cuthbertson              52.35   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cannon Heath              12 South Lenoir           1:56.50  
  2 Patrick Owens             12 Beddingfield           1:59.97  
  3 Michael Jushchuk          12 Carrboro               2:00.53  
  4 Ian Loebs                 11 Cedar Ridge            2:01.33  
  5 Zack Andrews              12 Forbush                2:01.84  
  6 Walter Bulger             11 Northside (2           2:01.87  
  7 Gabriel Tobias            12 W. Caldwell            2:02.54  
  8 Devin Foster              11 East Burke             2:03.12  
  9 Taeshawn Newton           11 Draughn                2:03.39  
 10 Todd Traxler              11 Randleman              2:03.43  
 11 Ethan Good                10 Cuthbertson            2:03.63  
 12 Quincy Hart               10 S. Iredell             2:03.86  
 13 Cole Bernard              10 Cuthbertson            2:05.47  
 14 Daniel DuChateau          12 Cuthbertson            2:08.19  
 15 Dylan Arant               12 Carrboro               2:15.97  
 -- Denzel Jefferson          12 St. Pauls                  DNF  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 A. J. Tucker              11 Cedar Ridge            4:22.47  
  2 Andrew Fea                10 N. Lincoln             4:27.80  
  3 Denzel Jefferson          12 St. Pauls              4:30.60  
  4 Dominic Collichio         11 Carrboro               4:30.67  
  5 Jesse Dellea              12 Carrboro               4:31.00  
  6 Joshua Mosteller          11 N. Lincoln             4:34.99  
  7 Mick Stanovsek             9 First Flight           4:35.05  
  8 Aaron Parker              11 First Flight           4:38.35  
  9 Walter Bulger             11 Northside (2           4:38.52  
 10 German Perez              12 N. Lincoln             4:39.05  
 11 Anthony Mercado           10 Corinth Hold           4:44.37  
 12 Philip Simons             10 Salisbury              4:46.25  
 13 Tommy Connell             11 Brevard                4:48.29  
 14 Danny Sodano              11 Cuthbertson            4:50.80  
 -- Glenn Bailey              12 Ashe County                DNF  
 -- Jason Barber              11 West Stokes                DNF  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corbin Boyles              9 Maiden                 9:45.18  
  2 A. J. Tucker              11 Cedar Ridge            9:51.62  
  3 Ryan Shannon              10 N. Lincoln             9:54.30  
  4 Jason Barber              11 West Stokes            9:56.57  
  5 Chris Boyle               11 N. Lincoln             9:58.57  
  6 Jared Buddington          10 Cedar Ridge           10:00.94  
  7 Derek Chavis              10 Central Davi          10:06.58  
  8 Andrew Fea                10 N. Lincoln            10:13.09  
  9 Glenn Bailey              12 Ashe County           10:14.39  
 10 Andrew Witcher            12 Carrboro              10:20.04  
 11 Mick Stanovsek             9 First Flight          10:25.59  
 12 Aaron Parker              11 First Flight          10:28.65  
 13 Paul Tyndall              12 South Lenoir          10:39.95  
 14 Dominic Collichio         11 Carrboro              10:40.06  
 15 Josh Rees-Jones           10 Ashe County           10:47.55  
 -- Denzel Jefferson          12 St. Pauls                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu             14.17Q  0.7  2 
  2 A. J. Alston              12 Roanoke Rapi             14.38Q  1.9  1 
  3 Thomas Jones II           11 Cummings, Hu             14.39Q  1.9  1 
  4 Zaki Lynn                 -- East Bladen              15.32Q  0.7  2 
  5 Bryan Moss                12 Shelby                   15.46q  0.7  2 
  6 Kevin Little              12 S. Iredell               15.47q  1.9  1 
  7 Michael Cunningham        12 Lincolnton               15.66q  1.9  1 
  8 Taylor Bryant             -- Thomasville              16.13q  1.9  1 
  9 Kabron Horton             -- Lexington                16.16   0.7  2 
 10 Xavier Baker              -- Lexington                16.72   0.7  2 
 11 Tyrone Black              12 Cuthbertson              17.47   0.7  2 
 -- Dashaun King              12 Beddingfield                FS   0.7  2 
 -- Dj Miller                 12 T.W. Andrews                FS   1.9  1 
 -- Kylon Ross                10 Shelby                     DNF   1.9  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu             14.33  -0.4 
  2 Thomas Jones II           11 Cummings, Hu             14.56  -0.4 
  3 A. J. Alston              12 Roanoke Rapi             14.60  -0.4 
  4 Bryan Moss                12 Shelby                   15.20  -0.4 
  5 Zaki Lynn                 -- East Bladen              15.24  -0.4 
  6 Kevin Little              12 S. Iredell               15.91  -0.4 
  7 Michael Cunningham        12 Lincolnton               16.13  -0.4 
  8 Taylor Bryant             -- Thomasville              17.08  -0.4 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Jones II           11 Cummings, Hu             38.26   2 
  2 A. J. Alston              12 Roanoke Rapi             38.74   2 
  3 Davontae Williams         12 South Lenoir             39.08   2 
  4 Donte Dorsey              11 Shelby                   39.43   2 
  5 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu             39.51   2 
  6 Kendell Little            12 Draughn                  40.80   1 
  7 Xavier Baker              -- Lexington                41.05   1 
  8 Leonard Neal              11 Kinston                  41.30   2 
  9 Kevin Little              12 S. Iredell               41.56   1 
 10 Juwan Crowder             -- Forest Hills             42.68   1 
 11 Anfrenee Bazemore         12 Bertie                   43.28   1 
 12 Hunter Truesdale          10 Bunker Hill              43.47   1 
 13 Nathan Dennis             11 Central Davi             43.51   1 
 14 D Andrande                -- Forbush                  43.58   1 
 15 Dashaun King              12 Beddingfield             44.13   2 
 -- Jamarii Millikan          12 T.W. Andrews                DQ   2  Lead Leg Hooked hurd
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forest Hills                                          42.37   2 
     1) Jamael Lotharp 12               2) Juwan Crowder --               
     3) Frederick Kiser 12              4) Ja'keem Little 12              
  2 Northside (2a)                                        43.16   2 
     1) Justin Carter 12                2) Jarvis Hunter 12               
     3) Donjore Gainey 12               4) Michael Morrison 12            
  3 Lexington                                             43.43   1 
     1) Dutery Rose --                  2) Tyron Reid --                  
     3) Xavier Baker --                 4) Marquez Grayson --             
  4 Thomasville                                           43.55   2 
     1) Quindale Williams --            2) Marvin Johnson --              
     3) Jaques Taylor --                4) Quanny Johnson --              
  5 Cedar Ridge                                           43.62   2 
     1) Travon Nichols 12               2) Quon Mason 12                  
     3) Christian Chapman 11            4) Cameron Cooper 11              
  6 Newton-Conover                                        43.63   2 
     1) Marquis Pope 12                 2) Nick Baker 10                  
     3) Anthony Clontz 9                4) Jervasse Herrin Moss 12        
  7 Shelby                                                43.66   1 
     1) Bryan Moss 12                   2) Michael Knight 12              
     3) Demarius Hardin --              4) Denzel Terrill 12              
  8 Beddingfield, E.T.                                    43.72   2 
     1) Jayvonne Oneal 11               2) Terrence Peterson 11           
     3) Monte Atkinson 12               4) John Barnes 12                 
  9 Bunn                                                  44.08   1 
     1) Clifton White 11                2) Ashton Avery 9                 
     3) David McPhail 9                 4) Tarik Cohen 11                 
 10 North Brunswick                                       44.15   2 
     1) Grham Rivenbark 11              2) Keilin Rayner --               
     3) Kyheem Cheetham 10              4) Ronald Roland --               
 11 Richlands                                             44.34   1 
     1) James Harrington 11             2) Bubba Hayes --                 
     3) Oche' Kebe --                   4) Tank Norman --                 
 12 Jordan-Matthews                                       44.37   2 
     1) Cody Nettles --                 2) Josh Cheek 12                  
     3) Jalen Wiley 12                  4) Maurice Eaddy 11               
 13 Cuthbertson High School                               44.50   1 
     1) Maurice Little 12               2) Austin Seibert 11              
     3) Kirby Crutchfield 10            4) Emmitt Afam 11                 
 14 Maiden                                                44.92   1 
     1) Will Jenkins 12                 2) T. J. Vick 10                  
     3) Tristan Yates 10                4) Jose Campos 11                 
 15 Bunker Hill                                           45.38   1 
     1) Casey King 10                   2) Quashon Martin 9               
     3) Hunter Truesdale 10             4) Delone Goss 10                 
 -- T.W. Andrews                                            DNF   1 
     1) Jarvis Dow 12                   2) Marquell Cartwright            
     3) Dj Miller 12                    4) Jamarii Millikan 12            
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forest Hills                                        1:28.39   2 
     1) Jamael Lotharp 12               2) Frederick Kiser 12             
     3) Ja'keem Little 12               4) Gregory Belin 12               
  2 Bunn                                                1:28.61   2 
     1) Ashton Avery 9                  2) Austin Avery 12                
     3) Tarik Cohen 11                  4) Calvin Brodie 12               
  3 Kinston                                             1:28.71   2 
     1) Sheldon Grady 12                2) Kyle Brown 12                  
     3) George Jones 11                 4) Shaheed Swinson 12             
  4 Thomasville                                         1:29.63   2 
     1) Gabe Brockett --                2) Quanny Johnson --              
     3) Marvin Johnson --               4) Quindale Williams --           
  5 Beddingfield, E.T.                                  1:30.07   2 
     1) Jayvonne Oneal 11               2) John Barnes 12                 
     3) Terrence Peterson 11            4) Mikal Polanco 12               
  6 Cummings, Hugh M.                                   1:30.32   1 
     1) Alan Barnwell 12                2) Tyler McAllister 12            
     3) Derice Mills 12                 4) Thomas Jones II 11             
  7 Cedar Ridge                                         1:30.69   1 
     1) Travon Nichols 12               2) Cameron Cooper 11              
     3) Christian Chapman 11            4) Erik Miller 12                 
  8 Jordan-Matthews                                     1:31.05   2 
     1) Cody Nettles --                 2) Josh Cheek 12                  
     3) Eric Craven --                  4) Maurice Eaddy 11               
  9 St. Pauls                                           1:31.14   2 
     1) Shonterio Brown 12              2) Corey Glover 12                
     3) David Inman 11                  4) Antonio Henderson 12           
 10 Cuthbertson High School                             1:31.23   1 
     1) Maurice Little 12               2) Austin Seibert 11              
     3) Kirby Crutchfield 10            4) Emmitt Afam 11                 
 11 Lexington                                           1:31.47   1 
     1) Dutery Rose --                  2) Marquez Grayson --             
     3) Kabron Horton --                4) Melquavius Covington --        
 12 Newton-Conover                                      1:32.41   1 
     1) Marquis Pope 12                 2) Nick Baker 10                  
     3) Anthony Clontz 9                4) Jervasse Herrin-Moss 11        
 13 Charles D. Owen                                     1:33.89   1 
     1) Travis Frizsell 12              2) Jordan Littlejon 12            
     3) Tyler White 12                  4) Jager Gardner 9                
 -- North Pitt                                              DNF   2 
     1) Xavier Bullock 12               2) Diamonte Foreman 9             
     3) Rasheed Dixon 12                4) Demarcus Best 11               
 -- Shelby                                                   DQ   1  Exch after zn 1
     1) Jordan Brown 11                 2) Bryan Moss 12                  
     3) Demarius Hardin --              4) Denzel Terrill 12              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beddingfield, E.T.                                  3:21.88   2 
     1) Mikal Polanco 12                2) Jayvonne Oneal 11              
     3) Dashaun King 12                 4) Patrick Owens 12               
  2 North Brunswick                                     3:25.12   2 
     1) Ronald Roland --                2) Alex Pellom --                 
     3) Brandon Addison 12              4) Kyheem Cheetham 10             
  3 West Stokes                                         3:25.18   2 
     1) Demarion Jones                  2) Zane McGhee                    
     3) Brock Reynolds 11               4) Larry Severt                   
  4 Carrboro                                            3:27.33   1 
     1) James Stonecypher 10            2) Dylan Arant 12                 
     3) Tommy Daniel 12                 4) Michael Jushchuk 12            
  5 Bunn                                                3:29.19   1 
     1) Clifton White 11                2) Calvin Brodie 12               
     3) Davante Murry 12                4) Austin Avery 12                
  6 St. Pauls                                           3:29.40   2 
     1) Shonterio Brown 12              2) Denzel Jefferson 12            
     3) Demario French                  4) Antonio Henderson 12           
  7 South Lenoir                                        3:29.65   2 
     1) Marquyse Jackson 11             2) Hunter Bryan 9                 
     3) Cannon Heath 12                 4) Davontae Williams 12           
  8 East Lincoln                                        3:30.17   2 
     1) Kyle Lawter 12                  2) Will Krehnbrink 11             
     3) Javahn Tyson-Bryant 12          4) Marcus McDowell 12             
  9 Forbush                                             3:32.26   1 
     1) D Andrande --                   2) Ben Wall                       
     3) Zack Andrews 12                 4) Casey Evans 12                 
 10 Forest Hills                                        3:33.26   2 
     1) Gregory Belin 12                2) Jamarius Taylor 12             
     3) Roshad Gibson 11                4) Jonathan Wingo 11              
 11 Shelby                                              3:34.54   2 
     1) Demarius Hardin --              2) Jaylee Smarr --                
     3) Michael Knight 12               4) Jordan Brown 11                
 12 Cedar Ridge                                         3:35.19   1 
     1) Christian Chapman 11            2) Erik Miller 12                 
     3) Anthony Boyle 12                4) Ian Loebs 11                   
 13 South Iredell                                       3:35.66   1 
     1) Devon Hilton 12                 2) Davin King 11                  
     3) Kevin Little 12                 4) Quincy Hart 10                 
 14 Salisbury                                           3:35.87   1 
     1) Luke Hutton 11                  2) Philip Simons 10               
     3) Hanson Saryee 12                4) William Brown 12               
 15 Polk County                                         3:37.32   1 
     1) Mason Umlauf 11                 2) Cary Littlejohn 12             
     3) Kyle Whitson 11                 4) Andy Conner 12                 
 16 North Johnston                                      3:57.77   1 
     1) Hunter Stephenson 11            2) Devin Larson 11                
     3) Alex Pilkington 11              4) Ian Harned 12                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beddingfield, E.T.                                  8:09.97  
     1) Mikal Polanco 12                2) Dashaun King 12                
     3) Detrice Higgs 9                 4) Patrick Owens 12               
  2 Carrboro                                            8:12.14  
     1) Dylan Arant 12                  2) Tomiwa Olufolabi 10            
     3) Andrew Witcher 12               4) Michael Jushchuk 12            
  3 Cuthbertson High School                             8:17.49  
     1) Matt Russell 12                 2) Daniel DuChateau 12            
     3) Cole Bernard 10                 4) Ethan Good 10                  
  4 Jimmy C. Draughn                                    8:29.34  
     1) Zach Shuping 10                 2) Kendell Little 12              
     3) Taeshawn Newton 11              4) Jordan Moore 12                
  5 Randleman                                           8:30.08  
     1) Alex Herrera 12                 2) Michael Hager 11               
     3) Jake Garner 12                  4) Todd Traxler 11                
  6 Cedar Ridge                                         8:33.36  
     1) Henry Mandeville 10             2) Patrick Fallon                 
     3) Nick Tuminski 10                4) Anthony Boyle 12               
  7 Kinston                                             8:37.61  
     1) Jordan Keeble 11                2) Chris Bell 11                  
     3) Trevon Berry 11                 4) Denzel Keyes 11                
  8 Chase                                               8:38.91  
     1) Juan Castrellon 9               2) Chris Rivera 12                
     3) Josh Parks 10                   4) Jacob Wise 11                  
  9 East Lincoln                                        8:39.24  
     1) Austin Skerlak 10               2) Houston Rust 9                 
     3) Tyler Misplex                   4) Justin Wilkes 12               
 10 Piedmont                                            8:39.78  
     1) Spencer Middleton 12            2) Joshua Williams 10             
     3) Alex Griffin 12                 4) Caleb Jirgal 12                
 11 East Duplin                                         8:44.31  
     1) Keith Furman 12                 2) Henry Furman 12                
     3) Sergio Guzman 10                4) Carlos Garcia 12               
 12 Bunker Hill                                         8:50.71  
     1) Shawn Abernathy 11              2) Codie Shook 10                 
     3) Brian James 11                  4) Brandon Lindler 11             
 13 North Brunswick                                     8:56.94  
     1) Jordon Holliway --              2) Grham Rivenbark 11             
     3) Brandon Addison 12              4) J. J. Batts 10                 
 14 West Davidson                                       9:00.24  
     1) Zach Riggio                     2) Zach Beck                      
     3) Alex Allen                      4) Collin Denton                  
 15 West Stokes                                         9:15.26  
     1) Garrett Martin                  2) Thomas Hawkins                 
     3) Aaron Lipchak                   4) Dana Shrader                   
 16 North Johnston                                      9:15.31  
     1) Hunter Stephenson 11            2) David Bohn 11                  
     3) Taylor Wall 11                  4) Blake Wall 11                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Thomas               12 Topsail                6-08.00  
  2 William Brown             12 Salisbury              6-06.00  
  3 Chris Wray                11 Shelby                 6-02.00  
  3 Joseph Biggs              12 Greene Centr           6-02.00  
  5 Calvin Brodie             12 Bunn                  J6-02.00  
  6 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu           6-00.00  
  6 Tevin Bates               11 Greene Centr           6-00.00  
  6 Keith Williams            12 Charles D. Owen        6-00.00  
  9 Brock Reynolds            11 West Stokes           J6-00.00  
  9 Christian Carswell        12 Draughn               J6-00.00  
 11 Jake Atkinson             10 Cuthbertson            5-10.00  
 11 Erving Johnson            11 Cummings, Hu           5-10.00  
 13 Terrance Brown            -- North Brunsw          J5-10.00  
 -- Adam Manns                12 Draughn                     NH  
 -- Cody Campbell             12 Wheatmore Hi                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Smith               11 Cedar Ridge           15-03.00  
  2 Dustin Triplett           12 Wilkes Centr          14-00.00  
  3 Casey Simmons             11 Randleman             13-06.00  
  4 Isaiah Henderson          11 Maiden                13-00.00  
  5 Joseph Eaton              12 Cedar Ridge           12-06.00  
  6 Charles Scott             10 Swansboro             12-00.00  
  7 Ian Oliver                11 Maiden               J12-00.00  
  8 Caleb Roger               10 N. Henderson         J12-00.00  
  8 Chris Karl                10 Swansboro            J12-00.00  
 10 Ethan Briggs              11 Piedmont             J12-00.00  
 11 Dillon Bowen              11 North Pitt            11-00.00  
 12 Charlie Gray              11 Corinth Hold          10-06.00  
 -- Kevin Angier              11 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Josh Wyant                 9 Central Davi                NH  
 -- David Clouse              12 Piedmont                    NH  
 -- Brady Picket              11 East Duplin                 NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 A. J. Alston              12 Roanoke Rapi          22-04.50  -3.2 
  2 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu          22-00.00  -2.7 
  3 Maurice Eaddy             11 Jordan-Matth          21-10.50   0.2 
  4 Erving Johnson            11 Cummings, Hu          21-09.50  -1.1 
  5 Jacolby Everhart          11 S. Iredell            21-03.00  -1.0 
  6 Tevin Bates               11 Greene Centr          20-11.50  -1.6 
  7 Sheldon Grady             12 Kinston               20-07.50  -1.8 
  8 Cary Littlejohn           12 Polk County          J20-07.50  -1.8 
  9 Marces Thomas             12 Forest Hills          19-07.50  -1.0 
 10 Tyswhawn Inman            -- St. Pauls             19-06.50  -0.6 
 11 Kyheem Cheetham           10 North Brunsw          19-02.50  -1.0 
 12 William Brown             12 Salisbury             19-02.00  -2.5 
 13 Quanny Johnson            -- Thomasville           17-08.50   1.2 
 14 Jager Gardner              9 Charles D. Owen       17-03.50  -1.8 
 15 DeQuan Robertson          12 Salisbury             17-00.00  -2.1 
 -- Jesse Earnhardt           11 East Lincoln              FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Xavier Hoggs              12 Durham Schoo          44-09.75   1.1 
  2 Will Thomas               12 Topsail               44-06.50   2.5 
  3 Reggie Hines              12 North Pitt            44-04.50  -1.0 
  4 Donte Dorsey              11 Shelby                43-11.00   0.1 
  5 Eli Buckner               12 Mtn. Heritage         43-10.50   2.1 
  6 Christopher Woods         12 Cummings, Hu          43-10.00   1.5 
  7 Quadtavious Lawrence      10 Bunker Hill           43-01.00   2.3 
  8 Alan Barnwell             12 Cummings, Hu          42-11.00   1.0 
  9 R Bledsoe                 -- Salisbury             42-07.50   1.2 
 10 Alex Leech                -- N. Lincoln            40-11.50  -2.3 
 11 Marces Thomas             12 Forest Hills          40-11.00   0.4 
 12 Corey Glover              12 St. Pauls             40-10.00   0.4 
 13 Bryson Bittle             -- Jordan-Matth          40-07.50  +0.0 
 14 Kyheem Cheetham           10 North Brunsw          40-05.50  -1.0 
 15 DeQuan Robertson          12 Salisbury             40-02.00  -0.6 
 16 Jacob Markham             12 Central Davi          38-03.00  -1.0 
 
Men Shot Put (12 pound)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Manns                12 Draughn               56-01.25  
  2 James Rowland             11 Northside (2          52-06.00  
  3 Scott Peretin             11 Carrboro              51-02.00  
  4 Marc McKeithan            -- North Surry           49-00.50  
  5 J Gallion                 -- Forbush               49-00.00  
  6 Khadree Hooker            12 South Lenoir          48-11.00  
  7 Tyquan Lewis              11 Tarboro               47-05.00  
  8 Markece Cunningham        12 Polk County           47-01.00  
  9 T. J. Williams            12 South Lenoir          46-10.50  
 10 Marces Thomas             12 Forest Hills          45-07.25  
 11 Alex Whitesides           11 N. Henderson          45-05.00  
 12 William Richardson        10 Cummings, Hu          45-01.00  
 13 Justin White              12 Forest Hills          45-00.50  
 14 Jalen Turner              12 T.W. Andrews          44-04.25  
 15 Ricky Robinson            12 Bunn                  43-10.50  
 16 Nicholis Stehling         10 N. Lincoln            43-06.50  
 
Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Manns                12 Draughn                 160-08  
  2 James Rowland             11 Northside (2            157-02  
  3 Victor Campbell           12 Northside (2            146-05  
  4 Brandon Osbourne          12 Draughn                 145-07  
  5 Scott Peretin             11 Carrboro                144-02  
  6 Angelo Keyes              12 Kinston                 139-01  
  7 Markece Cunningham        12 Polk County             137-03  
  8 Keilin Rayner             -- North Brunsw            133-08  
  9 Ricky Robinson            12 Bunn                    127-06  
 10 Ricky Gibson              12 T.W. Andrews            124-04  
 11 Michael Cunningham        12 Lincolnton              122-08  
 12 J Gallion                 -- Forbush                 121-04  
 13 William Richardson        10 Cummings, Hu            121-02  
 14 Terrance McElrath         12 Salisbury               118-03  
 15 Bj Hill                   -- West Stanly             117-02  
 16 Montana Harmon            12 Salisbury               108-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carrboro                    67        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          52   
    3) Cuthbertson High School     49        3) Bunn                       49   
    5) T.W. Andrews                40        6) Beddingfield, E.T.         35   
    7) St. Pauls                   29        8) Swansboro                  28   
    9) Cedar Ridge                 22       10) Salisbury                  20   
   11) First Flight                16       12) North Pitt                 15   
   12) East Burke                  15       14) Starmount                  14   
   14) Pisgah                      14       16) South Granville            13   
   16) Pasquotank County           13       18) Bandys                     12   
   18) North Lincoln               12       20) Charles D. Owen            11   
   20) South Iredell               11       20) Croatan                    11   
   20) Greene Central              11       24) Polk County                10   
   24) Louisburg                   10       24) Smoky Mountain             10   
   27) West Davidson                9       28) Jimmy C. Draughn            8   
   28) North Henderson              8       28) Corinth Holders             8   
   28) West Caldwell                8       32) Newton-Conover              7   
   32) Franklinton                  7       32) Tarboro                     7   
   35) Northwood                    6       35) North Surry                 6   
   37) Thomasville                  5       38) Southwest Edgecombe         4   
   38) Ashe County                  4       38) Surry Central               4   
   38) Kinston                      4       42) Wilkes Central              3   
   42) Bertie                       3       42) East Lincoln                3   
   45) Forest Hills                 2       45) Durham School of the Arts   2   
   45) Piedmont                     2       45) Reidsville                  2   
   45) Bunker Hill                  2       50) West Stokes                 1   
   50) Maiden                       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedar Ridge                 67        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          59   
    3) Carrboro                    38        4) Beddingfield, E.T.         33   
    4) Northside (2A)              33        4) Jimmy C. Draughn           33   
    7) Kinston                     27        8) Roanoke Rapids             26   
    9) Shelby                      22.50    10) Forest Hills               22   
   10) Bunn                        22       10) North Lincoln              22   
   13) South Lenoir                21       14) Topsail                    18   
   14) East Lincoln                18       16) Maiden                     17   
   16) West Stokes                 17       16) Forbush                    17   
   19) Jordan-Matthews             13       20) St. Pauls                  12   
   21) Swansboro                   11.50    22) Thomasville                11   
   23) Greene Central              10.50    24) Granville Central          10   
   24) Randleman                   10       24) Durham School of the Arts  10   
   27) North Brunswick              9       27) North Pitt                  9   
   29) Polk County                  8       29) Cuthbertson High School     8   
   29) Lexington                    8       29) Salisbury                   8   
   29) Wilkes Central               8       34) South Iredell               7   
   35) North Surry                  5       36) Mountain Heritage           4   
   36) East Bladen                  4       38) Newton-Conover              3   
   38) First Flight                 3       40) North Johnston              2   
   40) West Caldwell                2       40) Bunker Hill                 2   
   40) Tarboro                      2       40) Charles D. Owen             2   
   40) Central Davidson             2       40) Lincolnton                  2   
   47) East Duplin                  1       47) East Burke                  1   
   47) Chase                        1       50) North Henderson             0.50


Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2012 05:20 PM
                   NCHSAA 3A State Championship - 5/18/2012                    
                          3A State Championship 2012                           
                     North Carolina A & T Greensboro N.C.                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Nyshedra              West Craven              11.92Q  0.9  1 
  2 Elliott, Tori                Cox Mill                 12.16Q  1.9  2 
  3 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover                 12.15Q  0.9  1 
  4 Reid, Jackie                 N. Gaston                12.29Q  1.9  2 
  5 Crawford, Courtney           McMichael, D             12.33q  1.9  2 
  6 Glasgow, Tatyana             Jacksonville             12.47q  1.9  2 
  7 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Morehead                 12.51q  0.9  1 
  8 Daniels, Nyasia              South Centra             12.55q  1.9  2 
  9 Lowery, Kyosha               Asheboro                 12.59   1.9  2 
 10 Landy, Christa               West Rowan               12.62   0.9  1 
 11 Crawford, Cat                Forestview               12.63   1.9  2 
 12 Grier, Maya                  Berry Academ             12.86   0.9  1 
 13 Henson, Paradise             Fike                     12.91   0.9  1 
 14 Robinson, Brooke             Foard                    12.98   0.9  1 
 15 Owens, Tanazia               Harding Univ             12.98   0.9  1 
 16 Grant, Keysia                Erwin                    13.14   1.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Nyshedra              West Craven              11.77   1.6 
  2 Elliott, Tori                Cox Mill                 12.06   1.6 
  3 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover                 12.14   1.6 
  4 Crawford, Courtney           McMichael, D             12.26   1.6 
  5 Reid, Jackie                 N. Gaston                12.30   1.6 
  6 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Morehead                 12.42   1.6 
  7 Daniels, Nyasia              South Centra             12.48   1.6 
  8 Glasgow, Tatyana             Jacksonville             12.52   1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Nyshedra              West Craven              24.37   2.0  2 
  2 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover                 24.76   2.0  2 
  3 Crawford, Courtney           McMichael, D             24.90   2.0  2 
  4 Landy, Christa               West Rowan               25.07   2.0  2 
  5 Elliott, Tori                Cox Mill                 25.09   2.0  2 
  6 Reid, Jackie                 N. Gaston                25.37   2.0  2 
  7 Glasgow, Tatyana             Jacksonville             25.45   1.8  1 
  8 Crawford, Cat                Forestview               25.59   1.8  1 
  9 Hampton, Ty-Leah             Morehead                 25.73   2.0  2 
 10 Alston, Naomi                Douglas Byrd             25.79   2.0  2 
 11 Berry, Taylor                Marvin Ridge             25.80   1.8  1 
 12 Daniels, Nyasia              South Centra             25.81   1.8  1 
 13 Evans, Maya                  Fike                     26.24   1.8  1 
 14 Ellis, Lershonda             West Iredell             26.34   1.8  1 
 15 Robinson, Brooke             Foard                    26.67   1.8  1 
 16 Brice, Aaliyah               Hunter Huss              27.11   1.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alston, Naomi                Douglas Byrd             56.01   2 
  2 Evans, Maya                  Fike                     57.05   2 
  3 Hamilton, Raven              Southern Gui             57.66   2 
  4 Glasgow, Tatyana             Jacksonville             57.72   2 
  5 Owens, Tanazia               Harding Univ             59.13   2 
  6 Robinson, Brooke             Foard                  1:00.22   2 
  7 Deberry, Leah                Havelock               1:00.22   1 
  8 Smith, Teneshia              White Oak              1:00.28   1 
  9 Barker, Whitney              Rockingham C           1:00.47   2 
 10 Berry, Tashara               Northeast Gu           1:00.63   2 
 11 Dunkley, Delaney             Marvin Ridge           1:00.87   1 
 12 Sherman, Julia               Hibriten               1:00.99   1 
 13 Steele, Shay                 West Rowan             1:01.26   1 
 14 Hannah, Jessica              Hunter Huss            1:01.75   1 
 15 Hicks, Kacie                 Marvin Ridge           1:01.88   1 
 16 Walker, Valerie              Burns                  1:02.43   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dodge, Blake                 West Carteret          2:16.03  
  2 Young, Alexa                 Chapel Hill            2:18.65  
  3 Proffitt, Sage               N. Buncombe            2:20.12  
  4 Jones, Jentzen               Fike                   2:21.34  
  5 Cease, Katie                 West Carteret          2:21.46  
  6 Vezolles, Jamie              Charlotte Ca           2:22.76  
  7 Theodossiou, Alix            Asheville              2:23.81  
  8 Lashway, Alyssa              Robinson, Ja           2:24.40  
  9 Sutton, Jasmin               Rockingham C           2:25.64  
 10 Lowman, Olivia               Douglas Byrd           2:26.24  
 11 Dwyer, Ailish                Marvin Ridge           2:26.26  
 12 Zimmerman, Micalyne          Berry Academ           2:26.40  
 13 Williams, Emily              Chapel Hill            2:27.13  
 14 Fox, Allison                 N. Buncombe            2:27.37  
 15 Gross, Angela                W. Henderson           2:33.67  
 -- Hilliard, Carmen             South Brunsw               DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Jentzen               Fike                   5:13.07  
  2 Hilliard, Carmen             South Brunsw           5:13.12  
  3 Vance, Emily                 Overhills              5:21.59  
  4 Garrett, Morgan              Weddington             5:22.78  
  5 Ruehl, Katarina              N. Buncombe            5:22.78  
  6 Wilson, Samiiah              Cardinal Gib           5:25.80  
  7 Corcoran, Margot             Charlotte Ca           5:28.49  
  8 Velasco, Lauren              Cardinal Gib           5:32.66  
  9 Magee, Katie                 Cardinal Gib           5:34.37  
 10 Kessenich, Alden             Marvin Ridge           5:34.40  
 11 Rayfield, Kaitlyn            Foard                  5:35.74  
 12 Reeves, Emily                N. Buncombe            5:38.83  
 13 Williams, Michaela           Nash Central           5:40.51  
 14 Worth, Anne                  Asheville              5:41.37  
 15 Cook, Hannah                 Havelock               5:42.65  
 16 Lowe, Maddie                 Northwest Ca           6:00.52  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doggett, Mary Grace          Cardinal Gib          11:21.84  
  2 Ord, Tristin Van             Chapel Hill           11:25.85  
  3 Price, Mallary               Weddington            11:28.01  
  4 Bartolomeo, Rachel           Cardinal Gib          11:34.76  
  5 Ruehl, Katarina              N. Buncombe           11:40.38  
  6 Colo, Caitlyn                Marvin Ridge          11:46.98  
  7 Hilliard, Carmen             South Brunsw          11:49.96  
  8 Andrejchak, Natalie          Robinson, Ja          11:51.91  
  9 Rosenquest, Krista           Cardinal Gib          12:08.72  
 10 Callison, Patricia           N. Buncombe           12:09.01  
 11 Williams, Michaela           Nash Central          12:22.23  
 12 Rayfield, Kaitlyn            Foard                 12:27.01  
 13 Milosh, Cassidy              West Carteret         12:28.36  
 14 Gross, Angela                W. Henderson          12:40.95  
 15 Tresslar, Natalie            A.L. Brown            12:46.71  
 16 Helms, Marykate              White Oak             13:03.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ariel                 Northern Gui             14.99Q  1.6  2 
  2 Marrow, Jasmine              South Centra             15.16Q  1.3  1 
  3 Lawing, Talvanisha           South Rowan              15.31Q  1.3  1 
  4 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory                  15.44Q  1.6  2 
  5 Holloway, Amber              West Rowan               15.48q  1.6  2 
  6 Laws, Lydia                  Western Alam             15.61q  1.3  1 
  7 Griffin, Janell              Washington               15.65q  1.6  2 
  8 Blackburn, Hannah            Chapel Hill              15.69q  1.6  2 
  9 Cordray, Manneja             Berry Academ             15.73   1.3  1 
 10 Jay, Rikki                   Franklin                 15.89   1.3  1 
 11 Smith, Anna                  Northern Gui             15.94   1.3  1 
 12 Millner, Sarah               Patton                   16.40   1.3  1 
 13 Kaiser, Megan                Northwest Ca             17.06   1.6  2 
 14 Rogers, Maggie               Tuscola                  17.21   1.6  2 
 15 Davis, Savasja               Rocky Mount              17.37   1.6  2 
 16 Lindsey, Erica               White Oak                18.06   1.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Ariel                 Northern Gui             14.39   1.4 
  2 Marrow, Jasmine              South Centra             14.47   1.4 
  3 Griffin, Janell              Washington               15.42   1.4 
  4 Lawing, Talvanisha           South Rowan              15.45   1.4 
  5 Blackburn, Hannah            Chapel Hill              15.59   1.4 
  6 Laws, Lydia                  Western Alam             15.63   1.4 
  7 Holloway, Amber              West Rowan               15.92   1.4 
  8 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory                  16.00   1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laws, Lydia                  Western Alam             44.84   2 
  2 Davis, Ariel                 Northern Gui             44.91   2 
  3 Holloway, Amber              West Rowan               46.23   2 
  4 Fulford, Madison             Robinson, Ja             47.05   2 
  5 Jay, Rikki                   Franklin                 47.06   2 
  6 Bryant, Fantacy              Rocky Mount              47.50   1 
  7 Millner, Sarah               Patton                   47.78   1 
  8 Sykes, Destinie              Ashbrook                 47.94   2 
  9 Lawing, Talvanisha           South Rowan              48.11   1 
 10 Cordray, Manneja             Berry Academ             48.94   1 
 11 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory                  49.17   1 
 12 Harris, Megan                Union Pines              49.72   1 
 13 Davis, Savasja               Rocky Mount              50.45   1 
 14 Hill, Winquika               Fike                     51.30   1 
 15 Marrow, Jasmine              South Centra             52.91   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westover  'A'                                         49.81   2 
     1) Collins, Katrina                2) Chestnut, Nicole               
     3) Parham, Mercedes                4) Jackson, Qizeah                
  2 South Central  'A'                                    49.84   2 
     1) Strong, Adaisa                  2) Marrow, Jasmine                
     3) Dixon, Christina                4) Daniels, Nyasia                
  3 Hickory  'A'                                          49.88   2 
     1) Coats, Shakira                  2) Young, Farrah                  
     3) Coats, Shakia                   4) Gaither, Rochelle              
  4 Asheboro  'A'                                         50.35   1 
     1) Lowery, Kyosha                  2) Martin, Destinee               
     3) Hamilton, Attiyah               4) Lester, Tierra                 
  5 Berry Academy  'A'                                    50.37   2 
     1) Cordray, Manneja                2) McMillan, Feojha               
     3) Harrell, Shekinah               4) Grier, Maya                    
  6 Eastern Guilford  'A'                                 50.60   2 
     1) Cobb, Asia                      2) Patterson, Callie              
     3) Jackson, Karima                 4) Stewart, Chanel                
  7 Southern Guilford  'A'                                50.69   1 
     1) Elam, Brionna                   2) McMillan, Kylie                
     3) Henderson, Myra                 4) Whittenburg, Shaniqua          
  8 Robinson, Jay M  'A'                                  50.74   2 
     1) Misenheimer, Jasmine            2) Vaughters, Brittany            
     3) Fulford, Madison                4) Roth, Amanda                   
  9 Forestview  'A'                                       50.83   1 
     1) Smith, Lauren                   2) Crawford, Cat                  
     3) Gardin, Phearica                4) Roberts, Brittney              
 10 Cox Mill  'A'                                         50.88   2 
     1) Pappy, Kelsea                   2) Claude, Bri                    
     3) Norris, Dominica                4) Elliott, Tori                  
 11 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                     50.94   2 
     1) Dove, Taylor                    2) Rankins, Michaela              
     3) Mclain, Lyndsey                 4) Berry, Taylor                  
 12 West Craven  'A'                                      51.38   1 
     1) Wooten, Tyiana                  2) King, Ashley                   
     3) Raynor, Jasmine                 4) Brown, Nyshedra                
 13 White Oak  'A'                                        51.44   1 
     1) Anding, Toya                    2) Lindsey, Erica                 
     3) Franklin, Jordyn                4) Ellis, Ariella                 
 14 West Henderson  'A'                                   52.07   1 
     1) Kelley, Kaleigh                 2) Dollar, Caitlyn                
     3) Jacobs, Holly                   4) White, Melissa                 
 15 Hunter Huss  'A'                                      52.32   1 
     1) Sanford, Rahna                  2) Smith, De'Aundra               
     3) Pressley, Alea                  4) Brice, Aaliyah                 
 16 Dhc  'A'                                              52.38   1 
     1) Carmon, Tichina                 2) Banks, Ashley                  
     3) Mullins, Angelica               4) Mitchell, Halie                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Walter M  'A'                             1:44.27   2 
     1) Johnson, Shanica                2) Hargrave, Chelsey              
     3) Wright, Tamilia                 4) Bost, Abigail                  
  2 West Rowan  'A'                                     1:45.04   2 
     1) Landy, Hannah                   2) Holloway, Amber                
     3) Steele, Shay                    4) Landy, Christa                 
  3 White Oak  'A'                                      1:45.56   2 
     1) Anding, Toya                    2) Franklin, Jordyn               
     3) Smith, Teneshia                 4) Lindsey, Erica                 
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:45.58   1 
     1) Hamilton, Raven                 2) Green, Staci                   
     3) Henderson, Myra                 4) McMillan, Kylie                
  5 Hickory  'A'                                        1:45.76   2 
     1) Coats, Shakira                  2) Young, Farrah                  
     3) Coats, Shakia                   4) Gaither, Rochelle              
  6 Forestview  'A'                                     1:45.76   1 
     1) Roberts, Brittney               2) Gardin, Phearica               
     3) Smith, Lauren                   4) Crawford, Cat                  
  7 Berry Academy  'A'                                  1:46.22   2 
     1) Mason, Camille                  2) Williams, Erica                
     3) Harrell, Shekinah               4) Grier, Maya                    
  8 Douglas Byrd  'A'                                   1:47.00   1 
     1) Burke, Kendale                  2) Lowman, Olivia                 
     3) Spivey, Carlecia                4) Tatum, Kamesha                 
  9 South Central  'A'                                  1:47.10   2 
     1) Daniels, Nyasia                 2) Jones, Tabitha                 
     3) Strong, Adaisa                  4) Marrow, Jasmine                
 10 Concord  'A'                                        1:47.13   2 
     1) Black, Emia                     2) Lewis, Hannah                  
     3) Floyd, Destiny                  4) Neils, Armoni                  
 11 Fike  'A'                                           1:48.10   1 
     1) Henson, Paradise                2) Hicks, Amber                   
     3) Hill, Winquika                  4) Evans, Maya                    
 12 Havelock  'A'                                       1:48.12   1 
     1) Frazier, Tempestt               2) Jones, Renee'                  
     3) McLennon, Brittney              4) Deberry, Leah                  
 13 Robinson, Jay M  'A'                                1:48.22   1 
     1) Misenheimer, Jasmine            2) Vaughters, Brittany            
     3) Fulford, Madison                4) Lashway, Alyssa                
 14 Asheboro  'A'                                       1:49.39   1 
     1) Lester, Dekeshia                2) Martin, Destinee               
     3) Trogdon, Jasmine                4) Lester, Tierra                 
 15 Asheville  'A'                                      1:50.07   1 
     1) McIntosh, Toesci                2) Mackie, Pia                    
     3) Gaines, Monique                 4) Baird, Labrea                  
 -- Hunter Huss  'A'                                         DQ   2  Zn violation 3rd exc
     1) Sanford, Rahna                  2) Hannah, Jessica                
     3) Kendrick, Erin                  4) Brice, Aaliyah                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   4:01.96   2 
     1) Hicks, Kacie                    2) Maher, Kathleen                
     3) Dunkley, Delaney                4) Berry, Taylor                  
  2 West Carteret  'A'                                  4:04.27   2 
     1) Schultz, Emily                  2) Branche, Becky                 
     3) Dodge, Blake                    4) Cease, Katie                   
  3 Fike  'A'                                           4:04.65   2 
     1) Henson, Paradise                2) Hill, Winquika                 
     3) Jones, Jentzen                  4) Evans, Maya                    
  4 North Buncombe  'A'                                 4:05.21   2 
     1) Fox, Allison                    2) Jewkes, Faith                  
     3) Sparrow, Elizabeth              4) Proffitt, Sage                 
  5 Robinson, Jay M  'A'                                4:06.47   2 
     1) Fulford, Madison                2) Andrejchak, Ashleigh           
     3) Roth, Amanda                    4) Lashway, Alyssa                
  6 Douglas Byrd  'A'                                   4:06.76   2 
     1) Lowman, Olivia                  2) Patterson, Lydia               
     3) Spivey, Carlecia                4) Alston, Naomi                  
  7 West Rowan  'A'                                     4:08.60   1 
     1) Holloway, Amber                 2) Landy, Christa                 
     3) Kemp, Alexis                    4) Steele, Shay                   
  8 South Central  'A'                                  4:09.84   1 
     1) Jones, Tabitha                  2) Dixon, Christina               
     3) Strong, Adaisa                  4) Harkley, Janessa               
  9 Northern Guilford  'A'                              4:10.29   1 
     1) Morgan, Jessie                  2) Smith, Anna                    
     3) Phillips, Kaitlin               4) Davis, Ariel                   
 10 Berry Academy  'A'                                  4:11.05   2 
     1) Cordray, Manneja                2) Williams, Erica                
     3) McMillan, Feojha                4) Zimmerman, Micalyne            
 11 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               4:11.50   1 
     1) Smith, Belle                    2) Zawistowska, Isabela           
     3) Donato, Kate                    4) Wilson, Samiiah                
 12 Asheville  'A'                                      4:13.03   1 
     1) Haun, Melissa                   2) Allawos, Kestrel               
     3) Theodossiou, Alix               4) Lee, Mariah                    
 13 White Oak  'A'                                      4:14.82   1 
     1) Kreuger, Rachel                 2) Smith, Teneshia                
     3) Green, Gabby                    4) Weaver, Krystal                
 14 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    4:14.88   1 
     1) Conolly, Anne                   2) Williams, Emily                
     3) Blackburn, Hannah               4) Young, Alexa                   
 15 Patton  'A'                                         4:16.85   2 
     1) Millner, Sarah                  2) Bauer, Abby                    
     3) Reid, Carrie                    4) Phillips, Ashley               
 16 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 4:26.14   1 
     1) Boakye, Amma                    2) Greene, Adrienne               
     3) Holmes, K.                      4) White, Alyssa                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   9:36.59  
     1) Dudley, Rachel                  2) Kessenich, Alden               
     3) Pappalardo, Nicole              4) Dwyer, Ailish                  
  2 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             9:39.83  
     1) Corcoran, Margot                2) Moore, Emma                    
     3) Greeley, Phylissa               4) Vezolles, Jamie                
  3 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               9:40.90  
     1) Bartolomeo, Rachel              2) Velasco, Lauren                
     3) Cuomo, Megan                    4) Wilson, Samiiah                
  4 North Buncombe  'A'                                 9:41.70  
     1) Fox, Allison                    2) Wilson, Leah                   
     3) Bennett, Julia                  4) Proffitt, Sage                 
  5 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    9:54.26  
     1) Matera, Elise                   2) Van Ord, Tristin               
     3) Williams, Emily                 4) Young, Alexa                   
  6 West Carteret  'A'                                  9:54.64  
     1) Milosh, Cassidy                 2) Erickson, Kelly                
     3) Dodge, Blake                    4) Cease, Katie                   
  7 Robinson, Jay M  'A'                               10:03.83  
     1) Andrejchak, Natalie             2) Lashway, Alyssa                
     3) Johns, Brooke                   4) Miller, Katie                  
  8 Ledford  'A'                                       10:14.52  
     1) Wyatt, Maddie                   2) Crouch, Alex                   
     3) Morsell, Carter                 4) Kirkpatrick, Sarah             
  9 Asheville  'A'                                     10:16.90  
     1) Kuhn, Caris                     2) Allawos, Kestrel               
     3) Theodossiou, Alix               4) Lee, Mariah                    
 10 Weddington  'A'                                    10:17.71  
     1) Garrett, Morgan                 2) Kapheim, Brianna               
     3) Long, Allison                   4) Price, Mallary                 
 11 Overhills  'A'                                     10:24.77  
     1) Vance, Emily                    2) Reed, Teasha                   
     3) Ford, Javonnah                  4) Sherlin, April                 
 12 West Henderson  'A'                                10:26.94  
     1) Vaughn, Kelsey                  2) Turlington, Amy                
     3) Owen, Hannah                    4) Heywood, Ashley                
 13 Havelock  'A'                                      10:43.20  
     1) Ngo, Kim                        2) Notargiacomo, Gabriela         
     3) Cook, Hannah                    4) Deberry, Leah                  
 14 Fred T. Foard  'A'                                 10:47.51  
     1) Hull, Courtney                  2) Jones, Jessica                 
     3) Robinson, Beth                  4) Rayfield, Kaitlyn              
 15 Rocky Mount  'A'                                   10:52.73  
     1) Dillard, Breanor                2) Bryant, Alexis                 
     3) Cooper, Alexus                  4) Morales, Stephanie             
 16 White Oak  'A'                                     11:05.56  
     1) Kane, Joline                    2) Bratton, Aubury                
     3) Castillo, Amanda                4) Kreuger, Rachel                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murrow, LaTrondra            Harding Univ           5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Olesen, Elizabeth            Hickory Ridg           5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover               5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Shafer, Nora                 Hickory Ridg           5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Breasseale, Rachael          Union Pines           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Gibson, Taylor               Tuscola               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Thomas, Takeyra              Rocky Mount           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Brown, Catherine             Jacksonville          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Westry, Jaylnn               Nash Central          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Reid, Jackie                 N. Gaston             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 James, Kierra                Western Alam           4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Artis, Keonna                A.L. Brown            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Reid, Kaylin                 South Centra          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Conolly, Anne                Chapel Hill           J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Gaither, Rochelle            Hickory                4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Culbertson, Ashley           E. Henderson           4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Proffitt, Sage               N. Buncombe           11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Ambler, Elizabeth            Northern Gui          11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Shelton, Brooke              Ledford              J11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Fell, Sarah                  Marvin Ridge          10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Comstock, Megan              Cardinal Gib         J10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Brown, Danielle              Franklin              10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Gibbons, Molly               Ledford                9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Frederick, Hannah            Marvin Ridge          J9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 McCullen, Alexa              Forestview            J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Thomas, Courtney             W. Henderson           9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Mcelwain, Brooke             Mount Pleasa          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Reaves, Sydney               Fike                   8-06.00      2.59m 
 13 Bey, Emily                   Mount Pleasa          J8-06.00      2.59m 
 14 Tafoya, Conner               Hunt                   8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Ackerman, Lauren             West Carteret               NH            
 -- Bell, Madison                Southern Nas                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Onya                Charlotte Ca          16-11.00  -1.2     5.15m 
  2 Crawford, Courtney           McMichael, D          16-10.00  -3.5     5.13m 
  3 Elliott, Tori                Cox Mill              16-09.75  -1.4     5.12m 
  4 Kinloch, Mikayla             Hickory Ridg          16-07.50  -3.3     5.06m 
  5 Bryant, Fantacy              Rocky Mount           16-06.00  -3.4     5.02m 
  6 Mitchell, Halie              DHC                   16-05.75  -1.3     5.02m 
  7 Roberts, Brittney            Forestview            16-05.25  -2.6     5.01m 
  8 Spivey, Carlecia             Douglas Byrd          16-03.25  -1.7     4.95m 
  9 Robinson, Brooke             Foard                 16-00.50  -2.8     4.88m 
 10 Laws, Lydia                  Western Alam          15-08.00  -1.0     4.77m 
 11 Bartlett, Destinee           Patton                15-07.25  -0.8     4.75m 
 12 Vines, Kacia                 Orange                15-06.25  -0.4     4.73m 
 13 Dalton, Brittany             Robinson, Ja          15-03.25  -1.7     4.65m 
 13 Anding, Toya                 White Oak             15-03.25  -2.1     4.65m 
 15 Pitchford, Danaisha          Nash Central          15-03.00  -4.0     4.64m 
 16 Burns, Samantha              Freedom               14-11.50  -1.4     4.55m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jackie                 N. Gaston             37-02.00  -1.9    11.32m 
  2 Kinloch, Mikayla             Hickory Ridg          36-04.00  -2.4    11.07m 
  3 Wright, Tamilia              Williams, Wa          35-11.25  -1.6    10.95m 
  4 Edwards, Onya                Charlotte Ca          35-06.50  -0.9    10.83m 
  5 Blackburn, Hannah            Chapel Hill           35-03.00  -1.6    10.74m 
  6 Corpening, Keisha            Hibriten              35-02.25  -1.1    10.72m 
  7 Lawing, Talvanisha           South Rowan           34-10.75  -0.5    10.63m 
  8 Hayes, Emerald               Southern Van          34-08.50  -2.8    10.57m 
  9 Mitchell, Halie              DHC                   34-06.50  -2.1    10.52m 
 10 Bryant, Fantacy              Rocky Mount           34-05.00  -4.0    10.49m 
 11 Sykes, Destinie              Ashbrook              34-04.50   1.0    10.47m 
 12 Henderson, Myra              Southern Gui          33-07.50  -2.4    10.24m 
 13 Davis, Savasja               Rocky Mount           33-00.75  -2.3    10.07m 
 14 Etheridge, Tempest           Crest                 32-09.75  -1.8    10.00m 
 15 Sitterson, Jan               Carson, Jess          31-03.75  -0.6     9.54m 
 -- Pitchford, Danaisha          Nash Central              FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Whitney            South Johnst          38-09.75     11.83m 
  2 Johnson, Sarah               Southern Nas          36-04.75     11.09m 
  3 Tisdale, Samara              A.L. Brown            36-04.50     11.08m 
  4 Brown, J'Kyra                Rocky Mount           35-08.00     10.87m 
  5 Miller, Sam                  Ledford               34-10.75     10.63m 
  6 Baker, Mahogany              Berry Academ          34-09.00     10.59m 
  7 Godette, Iesha               Havelock              34-06.00     10.51m 
  8 Littlejohn, Jaquasha         South Rowan           33-00.50     10.07m 
  9 Brickhouse, Heidi            W. Henderson          32-10.00     10.00m 
 10 Manley, Allison              West Rowan            32-01.50      9.79m 
 11 Golden, Sarah                Tuscola               31-06.50      9.61m 
 12 Watkins, Nicole              Orange                31-03.75      9.54m 
 13 Towns, Encracia              Western Harn          31-03.50      9.53m 
 14 Dickerson, Alexis            Western Alam          31-00.50      9.46m 
 15 Wagner, Madison              St. Stephens          28-03.25      8.61m 
 16 Benfield, Becca              Burns                 27-08.75      8.45m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace-o'neill, Lyssa       Jacksonville            117-04     35.76m 
  2 Hankins, Lexus               South Brunsw            115-04     35.15m 
  3 Powell, Kayla                Currituk                112-03     34.21m 
  4 Bland, Tiara                 Southern Lee            111-00     33.83m 
  5 Mcleod, Kayla                Douglas Byrd            100-08     30.68m 
  6 Fisher, Kaisha               East Rowan               99-01     30.20m 
  7 Baker, Mahogany              Berry Academ             98-05     29.99m 
  8 Godette, Iesha               Havelock                 96-05     29.38m 
  9 Gawerecki, Madilyn           Orange                   92-01     28.06m 
 10 Huntley, Brekeisha           Parkwood                J92-01     28.06m 
 11 Harris, Corsha               Webb, J. F.              91-10     27.99m 
 12 Tisdale, Samara              A.L. Brown               89-03     27.20m 
 13 Golden, Sarah                Tuscola                  86-05     26.33m 
 14 Jackson, Tassa               Hickory                  83-09     25.52m 
 15 Wagner, Madison              St. Stephens             81-07     24.86m 
 16 Brickhouse, Heidi            W. Henderson             76-08     23.36m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Tj                    Northern Gui             10.70Q  1.8  1 
  2 Hudson, Cameron              Berry Academ             10.78Q  0.9  2 
  3 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory                  10.85Q  1.8  1 
  4 Robbins, Devan               South Point              10.97Q  0.9  2 
  5 Anding, Pj                   White Oak                10.99q  1.8  1 
  6 Hill, Ryan                   Cox Mill                 11.03q  1.8  1 
  7 Lloyd, Elijah                Overhills                11.09q  0.9  2 
  8 McCorkle, Jaylen             Westover                 11.10q  1.8  1 
  9 Street, Samaj                Westover                 11.18   0.9  2 
 10 Spencer, Markel              Washington               11.21   0.9  2 
 11 Dooley, Armon                Northwest Ca             11.24   1.8  1 
 12 Siders, Tyshawn              Jacksonville             11.24   1.8  1 
 13 Ellis, Preston               West Iredell             11.30   0.9  2 
 14 Highsmith, Razhede           Hunter Huss              11.57   0.9  2 
 15 Llewellyn, Patrick           South Brunsw             12.29   0.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson, Cameron              Berry Academ             10.47   2.4 
  2 Logan, Tj                    Northern Gui             10.51   2.4 
  3 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory                  10.67   2.4 
  4 Hill, Ryan                   Cox Mill                 10.81   2.4 
  5 Robbins, Devan               South Point              10.84   2.4 
  6 Anding, Pj                   White Oak                10.84   2.4 
  7 Lloyd, Elijah                Overhills                10.96   2.4 
  8 McCorkle, Jaylen             Westover                 10.97   2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Logan, Tj                    Northern Gui             21.54   2.9  2 
  2 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory                  21.68   2.9  2 
  3 Washington, Damien           A.L. Brown               21.82   2.9  2 
  4 Robbins, Devan               South Point              21.97   2.9  2 
  5 Quarles, Frank               Douglas Byrd             21.98   2.9  2 
  6 Williams, Montreal           Cleveland                22.06   2.1  1 
  7 McCorkle, Jaylen             Westover                 22.10   2.1  1 
  8 Watkins, Justus              South Point              22.35   2.9  2 
  9 Moton, Dakwaun               Overhills                22.50   2.9  2 
 10 Howard, Deont'e              South Centra             22.55   2.1  1 
 11 Lau, Chris                   Mount Pleasa             22.74   2.1  1 
 12 Mclean, Brandon              Triton                   22.79   2.1  1 
 13 McGill, Darrell              Harding Univ             22.85   2.1  1 
 14 Murdaugh, Denzel             Hickory Ridg             23.15   2.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Larry                Berry Academ             48.96   2 
  2 McLendon, Kyle               Southern Gui             49.18   2 
  3 Quarles, Frank               Douglas Byrd             49.29   2 
  4 Lordman, Kris                Asheville                49.46   2 
  5 Ovendorf, Peter              Weddington               50.16   2 
  6 Jackson, Logan               Marvin Ridge             50.19   2 
  7 Stone, Dana                  Jacksonville             50.70   2 
  8 Heilig, Zoshua               Concord                  50.85   2 
  9 Fields, A j                  Williams, Wa             51.36   1 
 10 Singletary, Domanique        Hunt                     51.91   1 
 11 Cooper, Joseph               Northern Nas             52.11   1 
 12 Wiggins, Dacor               Rocky Mount              53.06   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crossley, John               West Carteret          1:54.48  
  2 Reeder, Chris                Chapel Hill            1:57.24  
  3 Honeycutt, Cole              East Rowan             1:57.75  
  4 Sheridan, McCann             Robinson, Ja           1:58.26  
  5 Helton, Chase                Douglas Byrd           1:58.27  
  6 Stowe, Steve                 North Forsyt           1:59.76  
  7 Elwood, John                 Northern Gui           2:00.11  
  8 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi     Berry Academ           2:00.24  
  9 Shambley, Rodie              Rocky Mount            2:00.80  
 10 Lane, Alec                   Marvin Ridge           2:01.32  
 11 Ross, Tracy                  R-S Central            2:03.16  
 12 Fender, Justin               White Oak              2:04.28  
 13 West, Ja'Juan                N. Gaston              2:05.61  
 14 Rapp, Sean                   W. Henderson           2:05.73  
 15 Johnson, Hunter              Forestview             2:06.76  
 -- Lilley, Paul                 Rocky Mount                DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Jimmy         Northern Gui           4:20.36  
  2 Lilley, Paul                 Rocky Mount            4:21.90  
  3 Trollinger, John             Asheboro               4:31.86  
  4 Crowell, Andrew              Enka                   4:32.95  
  5 Buckley, Drew                Marvin Ridge           4:33.62  
  6 Reeder, Chris                Chapel Hill            4:34.70  
  7 Baranik, John                Western Alam           4:37.50  
  8 Burns, Matt                  Weddington             4:37.88  
  9 Corbin, George               Nash Central           4:39.40  
 10 Johnson, Hunter              Forestview             4:40.07  
 11 Corbett, Kendon              Marvin Ridge           4:46.37  
 12 Cunliffe, Dominic            South Brunsw           4:50.88  
 13 Worth, Allen                 Asheville              4:55.41  
 14 Mcmasters, Nathan            Carson, Jess           4:59.21  
 -- Holt, Mason                  Rocky Mount                DNF  
 -- Baldwin, Tanis               E. Henderson               DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Mitch                Chapel Hill            9:38.13  
  2 Bivens, Jonathan             Weddington             9:39.38  
  3 Clevenger, Eli               N. Buncombe            9:45.56  
  4 Phillips, Steven             Cardinal Gib           9:51.22  
  5 Green, Noah                  Patton                 9:58.59  
  6 Buck, Clifford               Robinson, Ja          10:00.21  
  7 Patel, Nepolian              Southern Nas          10:00.55  
  8 Baldwin, Tanis               E. Henderson          10:04.68  
  9 Navarette, Jose              A.L. Brown            10:06.69  
 10 Viles, Bradley               Chapel Hill           10:11.76  
 11 Hughes, Anthony              Ledford               10:18.93  
 12 Leppi, Travis                N. Buncombe           10:19.41  
 13 Georges, Evan                Charlotte Ca          10:22.21  
 14 Holt, Mason                  Rocky Mount           10:34.88  
 15 Council, James               West Carteret         10:43.50  
 16 Lilley, Paul                 Rocky Mount           10:52.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville             15.02Q +0.0  2 
  2 Sandifer, Aaron              Hickory Ridg             15.05Q  0.7  1 
  3 Allen, Dominique             Nash Central             15.15Q +0.0  2 
  4 England, Will                Northwest Ca             15.16Q  0.7  1 
  5 Stallings, Jaquan            Southern Gui             15.18q +0.0  2 
  6 Goins, Elijah                Cox Mill                 15.27q  0.7  1 
  7 Lahaie, Zach                 Havelock                 15.28q  0.7  1 
  8 Lamot, Ali                   Eastern Alam             15.34q +0.0  2 
  9 Macklin, Marlowe             Northeast Gu             15.74  +0.0  2 
 10 Richards, Rodney             Carson, Jess             15.83  +0.0  2 
 11 Jones, Tamir                 Orange                   15.84   0.7  1 
 12 Siske, Landon                W. Henderson             15.86   0.7  1 
 13 Washington, Brandon          Asheville                16.05   0.7  1 
 14 Harris, Lucas                Foard                    16.15  +0.0  2 
 15 McFadded, Keshone            Forestview               16.45  +0.0  2 
 16 Carter, Josh                 Cleveland                16.60   0.7  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville             14.22   3.3 
  2 Lahaie, Zach                 Havelock                 14.67   3.3 
  3 Sandifer, Aaron              Hickory Ridg             14.71   3.3 
  4 England, Will                Northwest Ca             14.83   3.3 
  5 Goins, Elijah                Cox Mill                 14.87   3.3 
  6 Allen, Dominique             Nash Central             15.06   3.3 
  7 Lamot, Ali                   Eastern Alam             15.54   3.3 
 -- Stallings, Jaquan            Southern Gui                FS   3.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville             38.17   2 
  2 England, Will                Northwest Ca             39.30   2 
  3 Washington, Brandon          Asheville                39.66   2 
  4 Stallings, Jaquan            Southern Gui             39.67   2 
  5 Sandifer, Aaron              Hickory Ridg             39.73   2 
  6 Allen, Dominique             Nash Central             39.77   1 
  7 Hall, Garrett                Southwestern             40.40   1 
  8 Hines, Dante                 Rocky Mount              40.40   1 
  9 Borders, Breon               Statesville              40.55   2 
 10 Cuthbertson, Trey            West Rowan               40.73   2 
 11 Poulson, Samari              Union Pines              41.73   2 
 12 Konst, Jeff                  Patton                   42.70   1 
 13 Mccormick, Craven            Douglas Byrd             42.85   1 
 14 Aarestad, Cody               Currituk                 43.06   1 
 15 Carson, David                Hunter Huss              44.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berry Academy  'A'                                    42.25   2 
     1) Hudson, Cameron                 2) Winchester, Terrance           
     3) Williams, Andre                 4) Jackson, Taris                 
  2 White Oak  'A'                                        42.34   2 
     1) Moses, Steven                   2) White, Kendell                 
     3) Baker, Ty                       4) Anding, Pj                     
  3 South Central  'A'                                    42.82   2 
     1) Berry, Demarcus                 2) Greene, Tiras                  
     3) Waters, Kesean                  4) Howard, Deont'e                
  4 Rockingham County  'A'                                43.08   2 
     1) Lemons, Franklin                2) Key, Justin                    
     3) Cundiff, Dylan                  4) Jackson, John                  
  5 Cox Mill  'A'                                         43.42   1 
     1) Poole, Brandon                  2) Goins, Elijah                  
     3) Washington, Ike                 4) Hill, Ryan                     
  6 Westover  'A'                                         43.55   2 
     1) Stephens, Zevonte               2) Street, Samaj                  
     3) Callender, Marc                 4) McCreely, Jalen                
  7 Ashbrook  'A'                                         43.84   1 
     1) Crawford, Jeremy                2) Wright, Issac                  
     3) Bratton, O'Quan                 4) McKoy, Darius                  
  8 Northern Guilford  'A'                                43.92   2 
     1) Parker, Malik                   2) Bailey, Delvron                
     3) Todoro, Nick                    4) Logan, Tj                      
  9 A.L. Brown  'A'                                       43.98   2 
     1) Mills, Deshon                   2) Washington, Damien             
     3) Pinkston, Robert                4) Phillips, Kalif                
 10 South Point  'A'                                      44.00   1 
     1) Lawrence, William               2) Robbins, Devan                 
     3) McIlwain, Johnny                4) Watkins, Justus                
 11 Northwest Cabarrus  'A'                               44.65   1 
     1) Simmons, Carl                   2) Philippeaux, Jordan            
     3) Jones, Pat                      4) Dooley, Armon                  
 12 West Henderson  'A'                                   44.92   1 
     1) Fisher, Corey                   2) Creasman, Jacob                
     3) Williams, Evan                  4) Nuw, Saban                     
 13 South Brunswick  'A'                                  45.25   1 
     1) Johnson, Sam                    2) Frye, Chris                    
     3) Vereen, Reggie                  4) Cunliffe, Dominic              
 14 Asheville  'A'                                        45.30   1 
     1) Folston, Jaylen                 2) Tyson, Noah                    
     3) Perez, David                    4) King, James                    
 -- Overhills  'A'                                           DQ   2  Zn viol 2nd exch
     1) Perez, Daniel                   2) Moton, Dakwaun                 
     3) Ridley, Quency                  4) Lloyd, Elijah                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Nash  'A'                                  1:29.32   2 
     1) Coppedge, Tracey                2) Proctor, Dylan                 
     3) Huffman, Terron                 4) Vane, Sextus                   
  2 White Oak  'A'                                      1:29.44   2 
     1) Moses, Steven                   2) White, Kendell                 
     3) Anding, Pj                      4) Baker, Ty                      
  3 Berry Academy  'A'                                  1:29.48   2 
     1) Gibson, Larry                   2) Winchester, Terrance           
     3) Zimmerman, Michael              4) Jackson, Taris                 
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:29.77   1 
     1) Rudd, C J                       2) Stallings, Jaquan              
     3) Gallaspy, Reggie                4) McLendon, Kyle                 
  5 Williams, Walter M  'A'                             1:30.39   2 
     1) Sartin, Cory                    2) Grice, Malik                   
     3) Fields, A j                     4) Harvey, Jamieon                
  6 Statesville  'A'                                    1:30.74   2 
     1) Perrin, Triston                 2) Houpe, Daryl                   
     3) Nichols, Labryant               4) Borders, Breon                 
  7 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:30.91   2 
     1) Parker, Malik                   2) Bailey, Delvron                
     3) Todoro, Nick                    4) Logan, Tj                      
  8 Cox Mill  'A'                                       1:30.96   2 
     1) Johnson, Marquis                2) Goins, Elijah                  
     3) Washington, Ike                 4) Hill, Ryan                     
  9 Hunt  'A'                                           1:30.97   1 
     1) Singletary, Domanique           2) Dew, Demetrius                 
     3) Hampton, Marquavius             4) Phelps, James                  
 10 Asheville  'A'                                      1:31.64   1 
     1) Folston, Jaylen                 2) Tyson, Noah                    
     3) King, James                     4) Lordman, Kris                  
 11 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:32.26   1 
     1) Nuw, Saban                      2) Vale, Kyle                     
     3) Williams, Evan                  4) Creasman, Jacob                
 12 Westover  'A'                                       1:32.74   1 
     1) Stephens, Zevonte               2) Street, Samaj                  
     3) Callender, Marc                 4) McCorkle, Jaylen               
 13 Hunter Huss  'A'                                    1:33.24   1 
     1) Highsmith, Razhede              2) McClure, Donta                 
     3) Jones, Seth                     4) Carson, David                  
 -- South Central  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Berry, Demarcus                 2) Greene, Tiras                  
     3) Waters, Kesean                  4) Howard, Deont'e                
 -- Mount Pleasant  'A'                                      DQ   1  Tossed baton
     1) Lau, Chris                      2) Oshesky, Christian             
     3) Allman, Chris                   4) Pillsbury, Deon                
 -- South Point  'A'                                         DQ   2  Finished w/o baton
     1) Lawrence, William               2) Robbins, Devan                 
     3) McIlwain, Johnny                4) Watkins, Justus                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berry Academy  'A'                                  3:20.50   2 
     1) Gibson, Larry                   2) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin      
     3) Harris, Dominick                4) Hudson, Cameron                
  2 Overhills  'A'                                      3:23.34   2 
     1) Ridley, Quentin                 2) Moton, Dakwaun                 
     3) Davis, Vernon                   4) Nelson, Sean                   
  3 Douglas Byrd  'A'                                   3:23.54   2 
     1) Helton, Chase                   2) Mccormick, Craven              
     3) Boykin, Justice                 4) Quarles, Frank                 
  4 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:25.77   2 
     1) Stone, Dana                     2) Williams, Jmyle                
     3) Adams, Xavier                   4) Tucker, Wesley                 
  5 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             3:26.14   2 
     1) McGill, LeAndre                 2) McGill, DeAndre                
     3) Wade, Anthony                   4) Woosley, Gary                  
  6 A.L. Brown  'A'                                     3:26.43   1 
     1) Highsmith, Terrance             2) Ray, Omar                      
     3) Yanez, Miguel                   4) Hall, Timmy                    
  7 Ashbrook  'A'                                       3:27.83   1 
     1) Berry, Trez                     2) Bess, Russell                  
     3) Otis, Tay                       4) Patterson, Gene                
  8 Weddington  'A'                                     3:28.69   2 
     1) Habbal, Karim                   2) Davidson, John Michael         
     3) Bonar, Daniel                   4) Ovendorf, Peter                
  9 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   3:30.15   2 
     1) Spitler, Nathan                 2) Futia, Nicholas                
     3) Lane, Alec                      4) Jackson, Logan                 
 10 North Gaston  'A'                                   3:30.39   1 
     1) Stowe, Brandon                  2) Webber, Jalen                  
     3) Ray, Marquez                    4) West, Ja'Juan                  
 11 Northern Guilford  'A'                              3:30.40   1 
     1) Knight, Jon                     2) Hollingsworth, Jimmy           
     3) Todoro, Nick                    4) Elwood, John                   
 12 Fike  'A'                                           3:32.41   1 
     1) King, Josh                      2) Newman, Tyler                  
     3) Bishop, Ishmael                 4) Hopkins, Allen                 
 13 South Brunswick  'A'                                3:32.55   1 
     1) Cunliffe, Dominic               2) Frye, Chris                    
     3) Vereen, Reggie                  4) Johnson, Sam                   
 14 West Carteret  'A'                                  3:33.12   2 
     1) Maldonado, Yubran               2) Harris, John Michael           
     3) Spear, Andrew                   4) Crossley, John                 
 15 West Henderson  'A'                                 3:38.16   1 
     1) Vale, Kyle                      2) Kennedy, Conor                 
     3) Creasman, Jacob                 4) Bryant, Zach                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry Academy  'A'                                  8:03.46  
     1) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin       2) Harris, Dominick               
     3) Gibson, Larry                   4) Boyce, Derrick                 
  2 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:04.92  
     1) Knight, Jon                     2) Hollingsworth, Jimmy           
     3) Elwood, Michael                 4) Elwood, John                   
  3 East Rowan  'A'                                     8:11.09  
     1) Honeycutt, Cole                 2) Lyerly, Graham                 
     3) Oden, Brad                      4) Honeycutt, Conor               
  4 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:11.46  
     1) Buckley, Drew                   2) Futia, Nicholas                
     3) Pennington, Carter              4) Lane, Alec                     
  5 Weddington  'A'                                     8:13.55  
     1) Roark, Hunter                   2) Burns, Matt                    
     3) Bivens, Jonathan                4) Glackin, Tanner                
  6 West Henderson  'A'                                 8:15.73  
     1) Rapp, Sean                      2) Chapman, Joe                   
     3) Kennedy, Conor                  4) Bryant, Zach                   
  7 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               8:24.59  
     1) Pietryka, Mark                  2) Wolf, Patrick                  
     3) Davis, Nick                     4) Schotzinger, Tommy             
  8 Overhills  'A'                                      8:28.88  
     1) Nelson, Sean                    2) Hood, Jeffrey                  
     3) Davis, Vernon                   4) Carrier, Sidney                
  9 West Carteret  'A'                                  8:29.98  
     1) Swearingen, Jarrett             2) Harris, John Michael           
     3) Council, James                  4) Crossley, John                 
 10 North Buncombe  'A'                                 8:35.16  
     1) Frisby, Caanan                  2) Leppi, Travis                  
     3) Clevenger, Eli                  4) Mann, Kent                     
 11 East Henderson  'A'                                 8:36.24  
     1) Smith, Grant                    2) Garren, Brandon                
     3) Baldwin, Tanis                  4) Savage, Chase                  
 12 South Johnston  'A'                                 8:36.64  
     1) Draughon, Davon                 2) Raynor, Nathan                 
     3) Rogers, Seth                    4) Perez, Cirilo                  
 13 Franklin  'A'                                       8:37.21  
     1) Pilkerton, Devin                2) Conner, Harrison               
     3) Marcie, Shawn                   4) Albrecht, Caleb                
 14 Ledford  'A'                                        8:43.31  
     1) Hughes, Anthony                 2) Emerson, Derek                 
     3) Riddle, Miles                   4) Murphy, Chris                  
 15 White Oak  'A'                                      8:45.59  
     1) Kerfoot, Justice                2) Cook, Zak                      
     3) Booker, Jt                      4) Fender, Justin                 
 16 Rocky Mount  'A'                                    9:15.86  
     1) Holt, Mason                     2) Shea, Zach                     
     3) Knight, Alex                    4) Miller, Chris                  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Josh                   Fike                   6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Thompson, Darien             White Oak              6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Walden, Spencer              Union Pines           J6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Finch, Cole                  Weddington             6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Sutton, Doerico              North Lenoir           6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Bryant, Jaquell              Rocky Mount           J6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Turner, Jordan               Foard                  6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Phillips, Kalif              A.L. Brown             6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Runnfeldt, Ben               Southwestern           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Cunningham, Jamie            Southern Gui           6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Bumpass, Jeffrey             Webb, J. F.           J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Warren, Jordan               Hickory Ridg          J6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Tyson, Nathan                Asheville             J6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Robinson, Xzavier            Ashbrook               5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Lawrence, Dustin             Foard                 J5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Jones, Alex                  Hickory Ridg          J5-10.00      1.77m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 West, Ian                    Fike                  14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Walker, Michael              North Forsyt          13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Smith, Thor                  Northern Gui         J13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Shank, Marshall              East Rowan           J13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Marco, Josh                  Northwest Ca          13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Bowers, Taylor               Robinson, Ja         J13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 San Miguel, Jose             Cardinal Gib         J13-00.00      3.96m 
  8 Perrine, Lucas               N. Buncombe          J13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Cranfield, Caleb             West Rowan            12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Talley, Ryan                 Eastern Alam         J12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Hitzhusen, William           White Oak            J12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Ginley, Corey                E. Henderson         J12-06.00      3.81m 
 13 Billington, Hunter           St. Stephens          12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Moore, Andrew                West Carteret         11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Myers, Bryce                 N. Buncombe                 NH            
 -- Langley, Russell             Nash Central                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Quarles, Frank               Douglas Byrd          23-04.50  -1.9     7.12m 
  2 Hudson, Cameron              Berry Academ          22-08.50  -2.3     6.92m 
  3 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory               22-06.00  -1.6     6.85m 
  4 Thompson, Darien             White Oak             22-03.50  -3.2     6.79m 
  5 Washington, Damien           A.L. Brown            21-10.00  -4.6     6.65m 
  6 Colvin, Matt                 Southern Gui          21-08.00  -4.0     6.60m 
  7 Watkins, Justus              South Point           21-06.75  -3.0     6.57m 
  8 Williams, Donqua             Cleveland             21-05.50  -1.9     6.54m 
  9 Harris, Lucas                Foard                 21-01.00  -0.7     6.42m 
 10 King, Josh                   Fike                  20-06.00  -1.4     6.24m 
 11 Harris, Kendrick             Triton                20-02.50  -0.9     6.15m 
 12 Finch, Cole                  Weddington            20-00.75  -1.3     6.11m 
 13 Woosley, Gary                Northeast Gu          20-00.50  -3.2     6.10m 
 14 Fowler, Dion                 North Forsyt          19-06.75  -2.5     5.96m 
 15 Parker, Santerious           Hunter Huss           17-02.50  -1.5     5.24m 
 -- Marino, Jonathan             Marvin Ridge              FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 King, Josh                   Fike                  47-09.00  -2.3    14.55m 
  2 Thompson, Darien             White Oak             47-03.50  -4.3    14.41m 
  3 Colvin, Matt                 Southern Gui          46-00.50  -1.7    14.03m 
  4 Warren, Jordan               Hickory Ridg          45-10.50  -2.4    13.98m 
  5 Hill, Steffon                E. Henderson          45-08.00   0.6    13.91m 
  6 Gittens, Hakeem              East Rowan            44-07.00  -1.5    13.58m 
  7 Moseley, Malik               Southern Gui          43-11.00   0.2    13.38m 
  8 Tyson, Noah                  Asheville             43-09.00  -2.3    13.33m 
  9 Reliford, Isaiah             White Oak             43-02.00  -3.5    13.15m 
 10 Woosley, Gary                Northeast Gu          43-01.75  -2.4    13.15m 
 11 Gilbert, Donte               Carson, Jess          42-06.00  -2.2    12.95m 
 12 Wright, Emmanuel             Freedom               42-02.50   0.3    12.86m 
 13 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory               41-08.00  -2.7    12.70m 
 14 Sutton, Doerico              North Lenoir          41-07.50  -2.9    12.68m 
 15 Penner, Alex                 Marvin Ridge          40-01.00  -1.8    12.21m 
 16 Peterson, Ben                Union Pines           39-01.00  -2.4    11.91m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stout, Myquon                Carson, Jess          55-04.50     16.87m 
  2 Minor, Colin                 South Brunsw          51-10.50     15.81m 
  3 Brantley, Matthew            Parkwood              51-00.50     15.55m 
  4 Lawing, Jeffrey              South Point           50-06.00     15.39m 
  5 Evans, Thomas                Franklin              50-01.50     15.27m 
  6 Trevor, Kyle                 Hunt                  49-10.00     15.18m 
  7 Phillips, Chris              Fike                 J49-10.00     15.18m 
  8 Miller, Colby                Mount Pleasa          49-04.50     15.04m 
  9 Bullock, Jaquez              Southern Van          48-09.50     14.87m 
 10 Gilliard, Deandre            Concord               48-01.00     14.65m 
 11 Brown, Mateius               Western Harn          46-06.00     14.17m 
 12 Summers, Billy               North Lenoir          46-00.50     14.03m 
 13 Jones, Christopher           Douglas Byrd          45-11.00     13.99m 
 14 Hillman, Ryan                Crest                J45-11.00     13.99m 
 15 Crowder, Marcus              Eastern Alam          45-10.00     13.97m 
 16 Davis, Jacob                 Franklin              44-03.00     13.48m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor, Kyle                 Hunt                    153-07     46.81m 
  2 Jones, Christopher           Douglas Byrd            150-00     45.72m 
  3 Stout, Myquon                Carson, Jess            147-05     44.93m 
  4 Brown, Mateius               Western Harn            146-09     44.72m 
  5 Minor, Colin                 South Brunsw            141-06     43.12m 
  6 Brazwell, Martin             North Lenoir            139-01     42.39m 
  7 Marlowe, Jalen               Ashbrook                135-10     41.40m 
  8 Fuller, Alex                 White Oak               130-01     39.64m 
  9 Wright, Dakota               Erwin                   128-05     39.14m 
 10 Dotterer, Mikey              Ashbrook                128-00     39.01m 
 11 Townsend, Matt               Marvin Ridge            126-11     38.68m 
 12 Hicks, Brydon                Eastern Alam            125-03     38.17m 
 13 Malone, Kyle                 E. Henderson            121-10     37.13m 
 14 Rocker, David                Orange                  116-10     35.61m 
 15 Zahora, Conner               Hickory Ridg            104-03     31.77m 
 -- Rice, Darius                 A.L. Brown                FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Buncombe              34        2) Westover                   30   
    3) Fike                        29        3) Cardinal Gibbons           29   
    3) Marvin Ridge                29        6) Charlotte Catholic         28   
    6) Chapel Hill                 28        8) Hickory Ridge              26   
    8) Northern Guilford           26       10) West Carteret              25   
   11) West Rowan                  23       12) West Craven                20   
   13) Douglas Byrd                19       13) South Central              19   
   13) McMichael, Dalton           19       16) Jacksonville               18.50
   17) South Brunswick             18       17) Cox Mill                   18   
   19) North Gaston                17       20) Williams, Walter M         16   
   21) Rocky Mount                 14.50    22) Robinson, Jay M            14   
   22) Harding University          14       24) Southern Guilford          13   
   24) Western Alamance            13       24) Ledford                    13   
   27) Berry Academy               11       27) Weddington                 11   
   27) Hickory                     11       30) South Johnston             10   
   31) Southern Nash                8       31) South Rowan                 8   
   33) Franklin                     7       33) White Oak                   7   
   35) Washington                   6       35) Currituk                    6   
   35) A.L. Brown                   6       35) Forestview                  6   
   35) Overhills                    6       40) Havelock                    5   
   40) Southern Lee                 5       40) Asheboro                    5   
   43) Union Pines                  4       44) Hibriten                    3   
   44) East Rowan                   3       44) DHC                         3   
   44) Fred T. Foard                3       44) Morehead                    3   
   44) Eastern Guilford             3       50) Tuscola                     2.50
   51) Asheville                    2       51) Patton                      2   
   53) Ashbrook                     1       53) Southern Vance              1   
   55) Nash Central                 0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Berry Academy               65        2) Northern Guilford          47   
    3) White Oak                   41        4) Douglas Byrd               38   
    5) Fike                        32        6) Southern Guilford          29.75
    7) Jacksonville                27        8) Weddington                 23   
    9) Chapel Hill                 21       10) East Rowan                 20   
   10) Hickory                     20       12) South Point                17   
   12) Northwest Cabarrus          17       14) Carson, Jesse C            16   
   15) Hickory Ridge               15       16) Cox Mill                   14   
   17) A.L. Brown                  13.75    18) Hunt                       13   
   19) Rocky Mount                 12       19) South Brunswick            12   
   19) Marvin Ridge                12       19) Asheville                  12   
   19) Southern Nash               12       24) Overhills                  11   
   24) North Forsyth               11       24) Robinson, Jay M            11   
   27) West Carteret               10       28) Cardinal Gibbons            9   
   29) Havelock                     8       30) North Buncombe              7   
   30) North Lenoir                 7       32) Ashbrook                    6   
   32) Westover                     6       32) Union Pines                 6   
   32) Asheboro                     6       32) Parkwood                    6   
   32) South Central                6       32) Nash Central                6   
   39) Western Harnett              5       39) Rockingham County           5   
   39) Enka                         5       39) East Henderson              5   
   43) Franklin                     4       43) Cleveland                   4   
   43) Williams, Walter M           4       43) Patton                      4   
   43) Northeast Guilford           4       48) West Henderson              3   
   48) Statesville                  3       50) Southwestern Randolph       2.75
   51) Western Alamance             2       51) Eastern Alamance            2   
   53) Concord                      1       53) Mount Pleasant              1   
   55) Fred T. Foard                0.75                                        


Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 05:04 PM
              2012 NCHSAA 4A Track State Championship - 5/19/2012              
                                4A State Meet.                                 
                      North Carolina A&T State University                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Alexis            12 Apex                     11.88Q  2.3  1 
  2 Moore, Sabrina            11 North Meckle             11.95Q  1.1  2 
  3 Franklin, Markia          12 Southern Dur             11.99Q  2.3  1 
  4 Girardeau, Darlene        12 South View               12.20Q  1.1  2 
  5 Dawson, Jasmine           11 West Johnsto             12.21q  1.1  2 
  6 Williams, Jden            12 Wakefield                12.22q  1.1  2 
  7 Rayfield, Madison         12 East Forsyth             12.23q  1.1  2 
  8 Tapper, Naya              12 West Mecklen             12.24q  2.3  1 
  9 Woodall, Atlanta           9 Riverside (4             12.30   2.3  1 
 10 Roman-perez, Janivette    12 New Bern                 12.41   2.3  1 
 11 Thomas, Natasala          12 West Charlot             12.41   2.3  1 
 12 Lee, Breanna              11 Butler                   12.43   1.1  2 
 13 Spigner, Myshale          10 Parkland                 12.46   2.3  1 
 14 Funderburk, Fatima        12 R.J. Reynold             12.56   1.1  2 
 15 Theet, Niasia             11 Smithfield-S             12.60   1.1  2 
 16 Thomas, Alexis            11 East Forsyth             12.76   2.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Alexis            12 Apex                     11.66   2.1 
  2 Franklin, Markia          12 Southern Dur             11.85   2.1 
  3 Moore, Sabrina            11 North Meckle             11.87   2.1 
  4 Dawson, Jasmine           11 West Johnsto             11.94   2.1 
  5 Girardeau, Darlene        12 South View               12.08   2.1 
  6 Williams, Jden            12 Wakefield                12.11   2.1 
  7 Tapper, Naya              12 West Mecklen             12.18   2.1 
  8 Rayfield, Madison         12 East Forsyth             12.24   2.1 
 
Girls 100 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barber, Deja                 Southeast Ra             41.04   2.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alexis            12 Apex                     23.96   1.0  2 
  2 Brockington, Tyler        12 Dudley                   24.09   1.0  2 
  3 Lea, Tyra                 11 Wakefield                24.18   1.0  2 
  4 Dawson, Jasmine           11 West Johnsto             24.49   1.0  2 
  5 Moore, Sabrina            11 North Meckle             24.50   1.0  2 
  6 Spigner, Myshale          10 Parkland                 24.83   1.0  2 
  7 Faulcon, Aalayah          12 Southern Dur             24.83   1.0  2 
  8 Roman-perez, Janivette    12 New Bern                 24.88   1.7  1 
  9 Briscoe, Justice          11 Mallard Cree             24.91   1.7  1 
 10 Graham, Ariah             12 Wakefield                25.21   1.0  2 
 11 Davis, Jakiya             12 Garner                   25.42   1.7  1 
 12 Whiteside, Arianna        10 T.C. Roberso             25.47   1.7  1 
 13 Logan, Katerra            11 Mount Tabor              25.52   1.7  1 
 14 Sherman, Katlin            9 Parkland                 25.55   1.7  1 
 -- Tapper, Naya              12 West Mecklen                FS   1.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham, Ariah             12 Wakefield                55.14   2 
  2 Faulcon, Aalayah          12 Southern Dur             56.14   2 
  3 White, Layla              -- Cary                     56.76   2 
  4 Briscoe, Justice          11 Mallard Cree             56.81   1 
  5 Patillo, Tiana            11 Wakefield                57.20   2 
  6 Culbreath, Jocelyn        10 Reagan, Rona             57.74   2 
  7 Tapper, Noel              11 West Mecklen             58.09   2 
  8 Morgan, Kiyonna           12 East Mecklen             58.11   1 
  9 Gelbach, Anna             12 Myers Park               58.26   2 
 10 Morrison, Erin             9 Parkland                 58.66   1 
 11 Little, Emani             11 Britt, Jack              59.14   1 
 12 Rea, Kelsey               11 Pinecrest                59.22   1 
 13 Elliott, Kylie            11 Terry Sanfor           1:00.09   1 
 -- Snyder, Abby              12 Pinecrest                  DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Shelby            12 New Hanover            2:11.99  
  2 Cunningham, Jennie        11 Pinecrest              2:13.99  
  3 Fisher, Esther            12 Rose, J.H.             2:16.98  
  4 Daniel, Gina              11 Providence             2:17.16  
  5 Talbert, Madelin          12 South Meckle           2:20.26  
  6 Boykin, Kyndal            12 Broughton              2:21.74  
  7 McDonnell, Maura          11 Green Hope             2:21.77  
  8 Middlebrook, Hailey       12 Watauga                2:22.31  
  9 Nikolaou, Christina        9 Olympic                2:23.07  
 10 Lesane, Tres              12 Terry Sanfor           2:24.01  
 11 Capshaw-mack, Sophie      11 Reagan, Rona           2:24.30  
 12 Kepley, Mason              9 High Point C           2:25.72  
 13 Blue, Mattie              11 Broughton              2:26.43  
 14 Jones, Dejah              10 Wakefield              2:27.30  
 -- Brubaker, Ashley          12 Reagan, Rona               DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Samantha          12 Millbrook              4:51.54  
  2 Brubaker, Ashley          12 Reagan, Rona           4:57.72  
  3 Middlebrook, Darby        11 Watauga                4:59.10  
  4 Kramer, Kaitlyn           12 Ardrey Kell            4:59.80  
  5 Talbert, Madelin          12 South Meckle           5:00.00  
  6 Gordon, Brooke            11 T.C. Roberso           5:05.13  
  7 Fisher, Esther            12 Rose, J.H.             5:06.67  
  8 Amatori, Erica            12 Green Hope             5:09.25  
  9 Greengrass, Rebekah        9 Panther Cree           5:09.89  
 10 Borton, Chandler          11 R.J. Reynold           5:10.75  
 11 Pollard, Lauren           10 West Johnsto           5:11.02  
 12 Torres, Alyssa            12 Northwest Gu           5:11.21  
 13 Churchill, Tori           10 Grimsley               5:13.50  
 14 Starnes, Ashley           10 Millbrook              5:18.87  
 15 Beamon, Scarlett          12 West Johnsto           5:21.32  
 -- Howell, Shelby            12 New Hanover                DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcbride, Anna             11 Davie County          10:47.82  
  2 George, Samantha          12 Millbrook             10:53.28  
  3 Sullivan, Megan           10 Broughton             10:55.31  
  4 Foreman, Sydney           10 Ardrey Kell           11:00.90  
  5 Kamrani, Pegah            11 East Chapel           11:09.59  
  6 Harman, Madison           11 Watauga               11:16.41  
  7 Enright, Theresa           9 Green Hope            11:16.83  
  8 Foskey, Dakota            10 West Johnsto          11:18.23  
  9 Churchill, Tori           10 Grimsley              11:25.52  
 10 Kramer, Kaitlyn           12 Ardrey Kell           11:30.77  
 11 Beamon, Scarlett          12 West Johnsto          11:33.99  
 12 Montgomery, Kayla         10 Mount Tabor           11:35.10  
 13 Grimes, Emily             11 Reagan, Rona          11:43.21  
 14 Pollard, Lauren           10 West Johnsto          11:56.22  
 15 Pressley, Sarah           11 Pinecrest             12:22.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mollie          11 Clayton                  13.70Q  2.0  1 
  2 Perry, Alexis             12 Jordan                   14.07Q  0.7  2 
  3 Blakney, Alvonna          12 West Mecklen             14.07Q  2.0  1 
  4 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      12 Hopewell                 14.32Q  0.7  2 
  5 Brooks, Shemiah           12 Southwest Gu             14.31q  2.0  1 
  6 Roberts, Hunter           11 Southwest Gu             14.46q  0.7  2 
  7 Riley, Alyiah             11 High Point C             14.95q  0.7  2 
  8 Williams, Kayla           11 Southwest Gu             15.07q  2.0  1 
  9 Howell, Jacklyn           10 Southeast Ra             15.16   2.0  1 
 10 Jones, Ariana             11 Scotland                 15.47   2.0  1 
 11 Chapman, Imani             9 Sanderson                15.53   2.0  1 
 12 Perry, Kelsey             10 Jordan                   15.65   0.7  2 
 13 Hines, Nyah                9 Leesville Ro             15.82   0.7  2 
 14 Drummonds, Taylor         11 Watauga                  16.04   0.7  2 
 15 Talbert, Nia              12 Mallard Cree             16.45   2.0  1 
 16 Chapman, Sh'naiya         10 Southeast Ra             17.23   0.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Mollie          11 Clayton                  13.66   2.3 
  2 Perry, Alexis             12 Jordan                   13.85   2.3 
  3 Blakney, Alvonna          12 West Mecklen             13.93   2.3 
  4 Roberts, Hunter           11 Southwest Gu             14.03   2.3 
  5 Brooks, Shemiah           12 Southwest Gu             14.08   2.3 
  6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      12 Hopewell                 14.11   2.3 
  7 Riley, Alyiah             11 High Point C             14.48   2.3 
  8 Williams, Kayla           11 Southwest Gu             14.85   2.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockington, Tyler        12 Dudley                   41.81   2 
  2 Blakney, Alvonna          12 West Mecklen             42.96   2 
  3 Morriso, Tametris         11 Southeast Ra             43.13   2 
  4 Williams, Mollie          11 Clayton                  43.81   2 
  5 Snyder, Abby              12 Pinecrest                43.96   2 
  6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      12 Hopewell                 44.07   1 
  7 McDonald, Megan           12 T.C. Roberso             44.24   2 
  8 Dye, Daniqua              11 Sanderson                44.44   1 
  9 Stanley, Megan            12 Riverside (4             44.92   2 
 10 Williams, Ebony            9 Parkland                 44.94   1 
 11 Howell, Jacklyn           10 Southeast Ra             45.21   1 
 12 Myslinski, Emily           9 East Chapel              45.26   1 
 13 Cottle, Cidney            12 Olympic                  45.74   1 
 14 Pegram, Caprisha          12 High Point C             46.12   1 
 15 Robinson, Lexie           12 Apex                     46.61   2 
 16 Riley, Alyiah             11 High Point C             46.71   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                         47.73   2 
     1) Mumford, Ila 9                  2) Spigner, Myshale 10            
     3) Sherman, Katlin 9               4) Williams, Ebony 9              
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                47.95   2 
     1) Anderson, Brittany 10           2) Howell, Jacklyn 10             
     3) Chavis, Kayla 10                4) Tchume, Ama-Selina 10          
  3 West Mecklenburg  'A'                                 48.01   2 
     1) Laughlin, Marquisa 9            2) Torn, Toni 11                  
     3) Williams, Michaela 12           4) Tapper, Naya 12                
  4 Southern Durham  'A'                                  48.10   2 
     1) Johnson, Ayanah 11              2) Faulcon, Aalayah 12            
     3) Shaw, Charity 11                4) Franklin, Markia 12            
  5 East Forsyth  'A'                                     48.19   2 
     1) Smith, Deayohnna 10             2) Epps, Brittany 10              
     3) Thomas, Alexis 11               4) Rayfield, Madison 12           
  6 Butler  'A'                                           48.33   1 
     1) Davis, Alexis 10                2) McCarthy, Felicia 11           
     3) Glenn, Maxine 9                 4) Lee, Breanna 11                
  7 Southwest Guilford  'A'                               48.34   1 
     1) Roberts, Hunter 11              2) Brooks, Shemiah 12             
     3) Williams, Kayla 11              4) Little, Mia                    
  8 Jordan  'A'                                           48.59   2 
     1) Pryor, Santese 12               2) Perry, Kelsey 10               
     3) Brown, Jordyn 9                 4) Perry, Alexis 12               
  9 Garner  'A'                                           48.72   2 
     1) Davis, Jakiya 12                2) Matherson, Makayla 10          
     3) Clarke, Lacherie 10             4) Schindler, Sarah 9             
 10 Riverside (4a)  'A'                                   49.28   2 
     1) Stanford, Kammy 12              2) Miller, Rayzeme --             
     3) Brown, Brenee 8                 4) Woodall, Atlanta 9             
 11 West Johnston  'A'                                    49.39   1 
     1) Strickland, Tori 10             2) Dawson, Jasmine 11             
     3) Jiles, Kayla 10                 4) Strickland, Teri 10            
 12 Hopewell  'A'                                         49.47   1 
     1) Moffett, Ayana 9                2) Washington, Mariah 10          
     3) Brown, Tyasia 12                4) Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12        
 13 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                    49.63   1 
     1) Richardson, Mariah 10           2) Morman, Keya 12                
     3) Bryan, Chanel 11                4) Brooks, Shakinah 11            
 14 Enloe  'A'                                            49.63   1 
     1) Moore, Shonte 12                2) Johnson, Jamia 10              
     3) Brown, Brina 11                 4) Johnson, Aleyha 12             
 15 Mount Tabor  'A'                                      49.80   1 
     1) Glenn, Chrishana 10             2) Purdy, Alexis 9                
     3) Mack, Lanetia 11                4) Logan, Katerra 11              
 16 Hoke County  'A'                                      50.07   1 
     1) Farmer, Nygzeona --             2) Harrington, Ayari --           
     3) Harris, Tiara 10                4) High, Porchia --               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                       1:39.62   2 
     1) Sherman, Katlin 9               2) Williams, Ebony 9              
     3) Spigner, Myshale 10             4) Morrison, Erin 9               
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:40.27   2 
     1) Nwaebube, Ruby 9                2) Lea, Tyra 11                   
     3) Ward, JeMay 9                   4) Patillo, Tiana 11              
  3 Dudley  'A'                                         1:40.40   2 
     1) White, Dasja 10                 2) Brockington, Tyler 12          
     3) Brice, Achsah 12                4) Murray, Kedra 9                
  4 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               1:41.15   2 
     1) Williams, Michaela 12           2) Blakney, Alvonna 12            
     3) Tapper, Naya 12                 4) Tapper, Noel 11                
  5 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:42.94   2 
     1) Glenn, Chrishana 10             2) Preston, Gustell 11            
     3) Purdy, Alexis 9                 4) Logan, Katerra 11              
  6 Cary  'A'                                           1:43.03   2 
     1) Walter, Avery                   2) Thomas, Naomi --               
     3) Martin, Zoe 11                  4) White, Layla --                
  7 East Chapel Hill  'A'                               1:43.09   1 
     1) Myslinski, Emily 9              2) Spencer, Eleanor --            
     3) Fulcher, Sara 12                4) Shermanski, Emily 12           
  8 West Johnston  'A'                                  1:43.40   2 
     1) Strickland, Tori 10             2) Dawson, Jasmine 11             
     3) Ballard, Hannah 12              4) Strickland, Teri 10            
  9 Hoke County  'A'                                    1:43.49   1 
     1) Smith, Kiara --                 2) Rounds, Tania --               
     3) High, Porchia --                4) Harris, Tiara 10               
 10 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:43.72   1 
     1) Mckendrick, Cierra 12           2) Cook, Lauren 12                
     3) McDonald, Megan 12              4) Whiteside, Arianna 10          
 11 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:43.72   2 
     1) Anderson, Brittany 10           2) Loyd, Kaylie 10                
     3) Chavis, Kayla 10                4) Tchume, Ama-Selina 10          
 12 North Mecklenburg  'A'                              1:44.37   1 
     1) Helms, Melissa 12               2) Johnson, Trikeria 12           
     3) Thomas, Jhatanah 10             4) Moore, Sabrina 11              
 13 Clayton  'A'                                        1:45.61   1 
     1) Mars, Tamia                     2) Teel, Alexis 9                 
     3) Mcfarland, Hilary 9             4) Thorne, Kennedy 9              
 14 Myers Park  'A'                                     1:49.31   1 
     1) Etheridge, Lauren 11            2) Fryling, Maggie 11             
     3) Mckinley, Caroline 10           4) Hoover, Julia 12               
 -- Western Guilford  'A'                                    DQ   1  Zone viol exch 1
     1) Hayes, Dejah 11                 2) Davis, Ivana 10                
     3) Hairston, Kira 12               4) Barnes, Kaitlyn 12             
 -- Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                       DQ   1  Zone viol exch 1
     1) Winston, Latisha --             2) Drake, Jasmine --              
     3) Czerman, Emily --               4) Davis, Jhane 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:47.72   2 
     1) Patillo, Tiana 11               2) Lea, Tyra 11                   
     3) Ward, JeMay 9                   4) Graham, Ariah 12               
  2 Myers Park  'A'                                     3:53.68   2 
     1) Hoover, Julia 12                2) Fryling, Maggie 11             
     3) Edwards, Jonah 10               4) Gelbach, Anna 12               
  3 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               3:55.89   2 
     1) Blakney, Alvonna 12             2) Williams, Michaela 12          
     3) Torn, Toni 11                   4) Tapper, Noel 11                
  4 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              3:56.81   2 
     1) Loyd, Kaylie 10                 2) Lackey, Charity 11             
     3) Howell, Jacklyn 10              4) Morriso, Tametris 11           
  5 Parkland  'A'                                       3:57.83   1 
     1) Williams, Ebony 9               2) Morrison, Erin 9               
     3) Mitchell, Brianna 11            4) Edwards, Somora 11             
  6 Cary  'A'                                           3:58.10   2 
     1) Brown, Julia --                 2) White, Layla --                
     3) Martin, Zoe 11                  4) Averette, Lydia 10             
  7 Pinecrest  'A'                                      3:58.24   2 
     1) Rea, Kelsey 11                  2) Stone, Christina 11            
     3) Cunningham, Jennie 11           4) Snyder, Abby 12                
  8 Apex  'A'                                           3:58.54   1 
     1) Robinson, Gabby 11              2) Bunch, Cj --                   
     3) Thomas, Shannon --              4) Robinson, Lexie 12             
  9 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  4:00.06   2 
     1) Spruill, Alyssa 9               2) Winston, Latisha --            
     3) Drake, Jasmine --               4) Czerman, Emily --              
 10 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  4:01.45   2 
     1) Cook, Lauren 12                 2) Greenwalt, Casey 10            
     3) Whiteside, Arianna 10           4) McDonald, Megan 12             
 11 North Mecklenburg  'A'                              4:02.55   1 
     1) Johnson, Trikeria 12            2) Thomas, Jhatanah 10            
     3) Parker, Jenna 11                4) Helms, Melissa 12              
 12 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    4:05.90   1 
     1) Preston, Gustell 11             2) Tyson, Miranda 11              
     3) Purdy, Alexis 9                 4) Logan, Katerra 11              
 13 Britt, Jack  'A'                                    4:06.60   1 
     1) Chandler, Katharine 10          2) Franzoni, Ana 10               
     3) Bailey, T. 9                    4) Little, Emani 11               
 14 New Hanover  'A'                                    4:08.01   1 
     1) Howell, Shelby 12               2) Cardwell, Tiffany 12           
     3) Thompson, Talley 9              4) Underwood, Caroline 12         
 15 Reagan, Ronald W  'A'                               4:20.20   1 
     1) Watson, Jessica                 2) Culbreath, Jocelyn 10          
     3) Brinson, Brittney 10            4) Myer, Claire                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broughton  'A'                                      9:11.48  
     1) Boykin, Kyndal 12               2) Berger, Alison 10              
     3) Blue, Mattie 11                 4) Sullivan, Megan 10             
  2 Green Hope  'A'                                     9:15.56  
     1) Amatori, Erica 12               2) Colberg, Lauren 12             
     3) Weldense, Shewit 12             4) McDonnell, Maura 11            
  3 Watauga  'A'                                        9:15.59  
     1) Shultz-Coulon, Anna 11          2) Middlebrook, Hailey 12         
     3) Roberts, Julia 12               4) Middlebrook, Darby 11          
  4 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    9:21.89  
     1) Kramer, Kaitlyn 12              2) Teague, Samantha 11            
     3) Brooks, Abby 12                 4) Foreman, Sydney 10             
  5 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  9:23.75  
     1) Cook, Lauren 12                 2) Greenwalt, Casey 10            
     3) Soule, Anastasia 9              4) Gordon, Brooke 11              
  6 Cary  'A'                                           9:29.90  
     1) Martin, Zoe 11                  2) Hoffert, Sarah 9               
     3) Brown, Julia --                 4) Averette, Lydia 10             
  7 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              9:38.30  
     1) Lackey, Charity 11              2) Williams, Brittney 9           
     3) Loyd, Kaylie 10                 4) Morriso, Tametris 11           
  8 West Johnston  'A'                                  9:39.03  
     1) Foskey, Dakota 10               2) Beamon, Scarlett 12            
     3) Meshaw, Becca 10                4) Pollard, Lauren 10             
  9 Britt, Jack  'A'                                    9:41.90  
     1) Chandler, Katharine 10          2) Cotto, Lavinia 9               
     3) Little, Emani 11                4) Bailey, T. 9                   
 10 Wakefield  'A'                                      9:47.79  
     1) Hertz, Jasmine 12               2) Jones, Dejah 10                
     3) Oh, So Young 11                 4) Wells, Alexandria 12           
 11 Providence  'A'                                     9:48.38  
     1) Mattachini, Arden 12            2) Adamson, Lauren 9              
     3) Sullivan, Grace 9               4) Daniel, Gina 11                
 12 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    9:48.45  
     1) Montgomery, Kayla 10            2) Campanaro, Samantha 12         
     3) Gervasi, Anna 11                4) Oliver, Susie 9                
 13 Davie County  'A'                                   9:57.14  
     1) Hutchins, Kaitlyn 12            2) Weatherman, Shelby 10          
     3) Gantt, Blakely 10               4) Mcbride, Anna 11               
 14 Parkland  'A'                                       9:58.92  
     1) Wiggins, Danisha 12             2) Hucks, Stephanie 10            
     3) Latham, Jordan 11               4) Singleton, Courtney 12         
 15 Northwest Guilford  'A'                            10:07.29  
     1) Rhodes, Taylor 12               2) Laird, Lucy 11                 
     3) Bethea, Alaina 10               4) Torres, Alyssa 12              
 16 Pinecrest  'A'                                     10:15.91  
     1) Jensen, Jaleigh 10              2) Hayes, Katie 10                
     3) Pressley, Sarah 11              4) Lemelin, Katana 12             
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis             12 Jordan                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Douglas, Domoniee         11 Garner                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Bell, Amara               11 Southeast Ra           5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Brown, Jordyn              9 Jordan                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Preston, Gustell          11 Mount Tabor            5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Williams, Janea           11 Pinecrest              5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Mitchell, Cynteria        12 New Hanover            5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Hunter, Keimaya           -- Mallard Cree           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Blue, Sydney               9 Ardrey Kell            5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Shaw, Dasha               12 Southeast Gu           5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Boswell, Mekayla          11 Davie County           5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Starege, Anisia           11 T.C. Roberso           4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Robinson, Daria           10 Hillside               4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Trivette, Tara            12 Watauga                4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Peters, Quinetta          12 Western Guil           4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Schwerbrock, Pauline      10 Green Hope             4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Sydney             12 East Forsyth          12-09.00      3.88m 
  2 Lee, Kristen              11 Wakefield             12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Yvars, Rayna              11 Green Hope            11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Diener, Audrey            12 Apex                  11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Neagle, Rachel            11 East Forsyth          11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Rodes, Elizabeth          12 Mooresville           11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Walters, Hannah           11 Myers Park            10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Bell, Caroline            11 Mount Tabor           10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Drummonds, Taylor         11 Watauga               10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Kent, Lauren              11 Mount Tabor           10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Eaton, Anna                9 Apex                  10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Burril, Callen            12 A.C. Reynold           9-06.00      2.89m 
 13 Henry, Elizabeth          11 Laney                  9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Duncan, Kristen           11 Clayton                9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis             12 Jordan                18-05.00  +0.0     5.61m 
  2 Girardeau, Darlene        12 South View            18-04.75   0.2     5.60m 
  3 Hayes, Dejah              11 Western Guil          18-03.50  +0.0     5.57m 
  4 Graham, Ariah             12 Wakefield             18-01.50   1.1     5.52m 
  5 Lewis, Tiffani            11 Millbrook             17-07.50  +0.0     5.37m 
  6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      12 Hopewell              17-07.00  -1.9     5.35m 
  7 Morrison, Shakerya        11 East Wake             17-04.50  +0.0     5.29m 
  8 Gregory, Amanda           11 Hoggard               17-04.50  -2.9     5.29m 
  9 Rayfield, Madison         12 East Forsyth          17-00.50  +0.0     5.19m 
 10 Ferrer, Mariah            12 Mooresville           16-11.00  +0.0     5.15m 
 11 Bell, Amara               11 Southeast Ra          16-06.50  +0.0     5.04m 
 12 Durham, Jamie              9 Leesville Ro          16-04.50  +0.0     4.99m 
 13 Mumford, Ila               9 Parkland              16-04.25  +0.0     4.98m 
 14 Gibson, Arjia             -- Lake Norman           15-10.50  +0.0     4.83m 
 15 Smith, Deaga              11 West Charlot          15-01.00  +0.0     4.59m 
 -- Brooks, Shemiah           12 Southwest Gu              FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shemiah           12 Southwest Gu          38-10.00  -1.5    11.83m 
  2 Hayes, Dejah              11 Western Guil          38-00.50  -1.6    11.59m 
  3 Mclymore, Crystan         12 Millbrook             37-08.25  -3.2    11.48m 
  4 Brice, Achsah             12 Dudley                37-01.50  -1.6    11.31m 
  5 Ford, Cidni               11 Wakefield             36-04.00  -1.4    11.07m 
  6 Davis, Alexis             10 Butler                36-02.50  -2.0    11.03m 
  7 Lea, Tyra                 11 Wakefield             36-00.50  +0.0    10.98m 
  8 Spencer, Angel            12 Harnett Cent          35-08.25  -0.9    10.87m 
  9 Gibson, Arjia             -- Lake Norman           35-05.00  -1.9    10.79m 
 10 Burril, Callen            12 A.C. Reynold          34-10.00  -0.9    10.61m 
 11 Morrison, Shakerya        11 East Wake             34-07.00  -3.1    10.54m 
 12 Flowers, Amber            12 Jordan                33-08.00  -1.3    10.26m 
 12 Bonapart, Jasmine         12 Z.B. Vance            33-08.00  -2.5    10.26m 
 14 Coates, Alexis            12 Southeast Gu          33-00.50  -3.3    10.07m 
 -- Yates, Liegha             11 Clayton                   FOUL                 
 -- Girardeau, Darlene        12 South View                FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Brianna             12 Grimsley              42-11.25     13.08m 
  2 Warren, Breanna           11 Western Guil          39-09.75     12.13m 
  3 Brown, Carthenia          12 Lumberton Se          39-05.25     12.02m 
  4 Dunn, Alyssa              12 Enloe                 38-08.75     11.80m 
  5 Evans, Lauren             10 Pine Forest           38-05.25     11.71m 
  6 Fulcher, Sara             12 East Chapel           38-00.25     11.58m 
  7 Farmer, Tierra            12 Pine Forest           37-00.25     11.28m 
  8 Mcwhorter, India          11 Alexander Ce          36-10.25     11.23m 
  9 Stroman, Quenell          12 Z.B. Vance            35-09.00     10.89m 
 10 Smith, Shanel             10 Olympic               35-05.00     10.79m 
 11 Dean, Jamaica             12 Parkland              34-09.50     10.60m 
 12 Bowman, Jaszmine          11 Sanderson             34-06.75     10.53m 
 13 Lewis, Jamese             11 Reagan, Rona          34-05.00     10.49m 
 14 Finley, Tiffany            9 Apex                  34-04.25     10.47m 
 15 Hall, Sharmani            10 Southeast Ra          34-01.00     10.38m 
 16 Blackmon, Aliesha         11 West Charlot          33-09.75     10.30m 
 
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Deja                 Southeast Ra           5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Breanna           11 Western Guil            132-04     40.33m 
  2 Dunn, Alyssa              12 Enloe                   131-09     40.15m 
  3 Hames, Bryanna            10 Myers Park              120-03     36.65m 
  4 Heilsnis, Brianna         11 Apex                    117-01     35.68m 
  5 Dease, Danielle           11 Z.B. Vance              112-08     34.34m 
  6 Abraham, Imani            10 Dudley                  106-04     32.41m 
  7 Hall, Sharmani            10 Southeast Ra            106-03     32.38m 
  8 Lipscomb, Koffia          11 Northern Dur            105-01     32.02m 
  9 Blackmon, Aliesha         11 West Charlot            103-02     31.44m 
 10 Brown, Carthenia          12 Lumberton Se            102-04     31.19m 
 11 Tate, Brianna             12 Grimsley                 99-06     30.32m 
 12 Jones, Tevyn              12 High Point C             97-09     29.79m 
 13 Thomas, Zuri              11 Pinecrest                96-11     29.54m 
 14 Mcwhorter, India          11 Alexander Ce             96-08     29.46m 
 15 Daye, Onya                12 Millbrook                91-11     28.01m 
 16 Bell, Chinyere             9 South View               91-08     27.94m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Jahmaal           10 Terry Sanfor             10.56Q  3.0  2 
  2 Mcrae, Brandon            -- Hoke County              10.76Q  1.8  1 
  3 Horton, Joseph            12 Knightdale               10.64Q  3.0  2 
  4 Styles, Therius           10 Broughton                10.91Q  1.8  1 
  5 Tindall, Aaron            11 Olympic                  10.82q  3.0  2 
  6 Williams, Petey           11 Wake Forest-             10.87q  3.0  2 
  7 King-Penn, Jakara          9 Reagan, Rona             10.92q  1.8  1 
  8 Smalls, Da'Quan           12 Knightdale               10.93q  1.8  1 
  9 Duke, Austin              12 Independence             10.96   3.0  2 
 10 Jarrett, Fabian           12 Enloe                    10.99   3.0  2 
 11 Jones, Xavier             11 Ragsdale                 11.00   1.8  1 
 12 Buckley, Will             11 East Chapel              11.01   1.8  1 
 13 Thompson, Christopher     12 North Meckle             11.13   1.8  1 
 14 Mixon, Tj                 12 West Charlot             11.20   3.0  2 
 15 Foust, Omar               11 Smith, Ben               11.53   3.0  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel, Jahmaal           10 Terry Sanfor             10.55   1.6 
  2 Horton, Joseph            12 Knightdale               10.61   1.6 
  3 Mcrae, Brandon            -- Hoke County              10.70   1.6 
  4 Tindall, Aaron            11 Olympic                  10.72   1.6 
  5 King-Penn, Jakara          9 Reagan, Rona             10.77   1.6 
  6 Smalls, Da'Quan           12 Knightdale               10.85   1.6 
  7 Williams, Petey           11 Wake Forest-             10.86   1.6 
  8 Styles, Therius           10 Broughton                10.88   1.6 
 
Boys 100 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDonald, Matthew         12 Wake Forest-             29.38   0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Horton, Joseph            12 Knightdale               21.03   0.9  2 
  2 Jarrett, Fabian           12 Enloe                    21.43   0.9  2 
  3 Smalls, Da'Quan           12 Knightdale               21.44   0.9  2 
  4 Daniel, Jahmaal           10 Terry Sanfor             21.49   0.9  2 
  5 Webster, Kenneth          12 West Mecklen             21.52   0.9  2 
  6 Sheppard, Darrell         12 Cary                     21.74   1.2  1 
  7 Jones, Xavier             11 Ragsdale                 21.77   0.9  2 
  8 King-Penn, Jakara          9 Reagan, Rona             21.92   1.2  1 
  9 North, Marquez            11 Mallard Cree             22.02   0.9  2 
 10 Ramseur, Leonard          12 Hillside                 22.09   1.2  1 
 11 Jeffery, Quentin          12 South View               22.10   1.2  1 
 12 Woods, Reggie             11 Ardrey Kell              22.14   1.2  1 
 13 Davenport, Micheal         9 Glenn                    22.36   1.2  1 
 14 Cunningham, Greg          12 West Charlot             22.45   1.2  1 
 15 Boyd, Christopher         12 Smith, Ben               22.50   1.2  1 
 -- Davis, Brian              12 Fuquay-Varin               DNF   0.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDonald, Matthew         12 Wake Forest-           1:09.86  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donyinah, Kwame           11 Myers Park               47.48   2 
  2 Davis, Brian              12 Fuquay-Varin             48.12   2 
  3 Jones, Xavier             11 Ragsdale                 48.41   2 
  4 Webster, Kenneth          12 West Mecklen             48.71   2 
  5 Ortado, Dante             12 Smith, Ben               49.23   1 
  6 Bryant, Phillip           -- Northwest Gu             49.44   1 
  7 Brown, Miles              12 Green Hope               49.49   1 
  8 Lovick, Ronnie            11 New Bern                 49.54   2 
  9 Johnson, Lamar            12 Z.B. Vance               50.05   1 
 10 Murray, Jamaree           10 Southeast Ra             50.10   2 
 11 Parkins, Michael          10 North Meckle             50.15   1 
 12 Hawkins, Eugene           12 Clayton                  50.75   2 
 13 Baker, Jeremiah           12 Wakefield                51.09   1 
 -- Boyd, Christopher         12 Smith, Ben                 DNF   1 
 -- Williams, Tyler           10 Fuquay-Varin               DNF   1 
 -- Collins-Hall, Jamar       12 Britt, Jack                 DQ   2  Ln viol
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engels, Craig             12 Reagan, Rona           1:54.43  
  2 Miller, Richard           12 Millbrook              1:55.56  
  3 White, Christian          10 Ardrey Kell            1:55.86  
  4 Jones, Clay               12 Fuquay-Varin           1:55.96  
  5 Walton jr, Carl           12 Northwest Gu           1:56.25  
  6 Gambill, Macon            12 Mount Tabor            1:57.38  
  7 Rupinski, Michael         12 Lake Norman            1:58.82  
  8 Hayden, Darrell           11 Britt, Jack            1:59.41  
  9 Ellerby, Carson           10 Leesville Ro           1:59.74  
 10 Lierz, Jonah              11 T.C. Roberso           2:00.83  
 11 Matkins, Jack             11 Myers Park             2:00.85  
 12 Abushouk, Bakri           11 Cary                   2:01.89  
 13 Aikens, Corey             10 Knightdale             2:02.13  
 14 White, Myles              12 Knightdale             2:02.40  
 15 Marsland, Jonah           12 Clayton                2:02.51  
 16 Farrimond, Garrett        10 West Forsyth           2:02.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engels, Craig             12 Reagan, Rona           4:18.24  
  2 Miller, Richard           12 Millbrook              4:20.64  
  3 Sears, Jacob              12 Panther Cree           4:21.15  
  4 Copus, Joshua             12 Mount Tabor            4:21.35  
  5 Hall, Philip               9 Terry Sanfor           4:22.51  
  6 Miner, Sam                11 East Chapel            4:23.66  
  7 Maxey, Wyatt              10 Providence             4:25.01  
  8 Hofmann, Kyle             12 Myers Park             4:25.40  
  9 Kovach, Robert            12 T.C. Roberso           4:27.03  
 10 Abushouk, Bakri           11 Cary                   4:28.55  
 11 Shores, Ariel             10 Southeast Gu           4:28.85  
 12 Nifong, Zach              12 Laney                  4:30.29  
 13 Matkins, Jack             11 Myers Park             4:34.80  
 14 Connor, Ryan              12 Britt, Jack            4:39.44  
 15 Killam, Becket            11 Pinecrest              4:41.62  
 16 Creasy, Jason             12 Reagan, Rona           4:44.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberson, Sam             12 Broughton              9:20.73  
  2 Gower, Jeremy             10 West Johnsto           9:26.38  
  3 Marsh, Jordan             12 Reagan, Rona           9:27.36  
  4 Ellis, Michael            12 Mount Tabor            9:31.53  
  5 Tecle, Abel               11 Cary                   9:40.95  
  6 Rains, Cole               12 T.C. Roberso           9:41.22  
  7 Souder, Madison           12 Ardrey Kell            9:41.91  
  8 Roberson, William         10 Broughton              9:42.66  
  9 Oliver, George            12 Mount Tabor            9:43.54  
 10 Smith-Rose, Asher         10 Broughton              9:43.62  
 11 Crawford, Josh            12 South View             9:48.49  
 12 Cabean, Perry             12 Reagan, Rona           9:53.80  
 13 Vandenberg, Andrew        12 Watauga               10:05.32  
 14 Sheehan, Patrick          10 Lake Norman           10:08.34  
 15 Webb, George              11 New Hanover           10:13.93  
 16 Betancourt, Jake          11 West Johnsto          10:17.92  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javadi, Jordan            12 Providence               14.39Q  1.9  2 
  2 Miller, Corey             12 Mallard Cree             14.42Q  NWI  1 
  3 Moody, Seyyan             12 Scotland                 14.49Q  NWI  1 
  4 Foster, Matthew           12 Jordan                   14.53Q  1.9  2 
  5 Scarboro, Zack            12 Porter Ridge             14.52q  NWI  1 
  6 Barker, Drew              10 T.C. Roberso             14.83q  1.9  2 
  7 Diggs, Malik              11 Scotland                 14.86q  NWI  1 
  8 Mcniel, Tim               11 Scotland                 14.92q  1.9  2 
  9 D'Angelo, Justin          12 T.C. Roberso             14.98   NWI  1 
 10 Hines, Nyheim              9 Leesville Ro             15.04   1.9  2 
 11 Taylor, Paul              11 Cary                     15.25   NWI  1 
 12 Barrett, Kenneth          12 Sun Valley               15.47   1.9  2 
 13 Mathis, Caleb             11 Davie County             15.66   NWI  1 
 14 Johnson, Justin           11 High Point C             15.68   1.9  2 
 -- Vincent, Kevin            12 Athens Drive                FS   1.9  2 
 -- Holt, Jaylon              12 Southeast Ra                FS   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Javadi, Jordan            12 Providence               14.21   2.5 
  2 Moody, Seyyan             12 Scotland                 14.26   2.5 
  3 Miller, Corey             12 Mallard Cree             14.30   2.5 
  4 Foster, Matthew           12 Jordan                   14.45   2.5 
  5 Scarboro, Zack            12 Porter Ridge             14.46   2.5 
  6 Mcniel, Tim               11 Scotland                 14.76   2.5 
  7 Barker, Drew              10 T.C. Roberso             14.86   2.5 
  8 Diggs, Malik              11 Scotland                 14.94   2.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Erin             11 Z.B. Vance               37.92   2 
  2 Vincent, Kevin            12 Athens Drive             38.41   2 
  3 Moody, Seyyan             12 Scotland                 38.51   2 
  4 Chase, Chandler           12 Hopewell                 38.72   2 
  5 Brown, Xavier             10 Richmond Sen             39.05   1 
  6 Walter, Gavin             12 Butler                   39.22   2 
  7 Powell, Khalid            12 Knightdale               39.31   2 
  8 Scarboro, Zack            12 Porter Ridge             39.90   1 
  9 Frey, Tristen              9 Apex                     40.02   1 
 10 Funchess, Will            12 South Meckle             40.18   2 
 11 Hines, Nyheim              9 Leesville Ro             40.23   2 
 12 Foster, Matthew           12 Jordan                   40.54   1 
 13 Pierce, Seth              10 Southeast Gu             40.89   1 
 14 Barrett, Kenneth          12 Sun Valley               41.22   1 
 15 Smith, Adam               12 Davie County             41.37   1 
 16 Diggs, Malik              11 Scotland                 42.40   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knightdale  'A'                                       41.93   2 
     1) Hoffman, Kimani 10              2) Smalls, Da'Quan 12             
     3) Johnson, Marquavious 10         4) Horton, Joseph 12              
  2 Riverside (4a)  'A'                                   42.55   2 
     1) Walker, Bobby 12                2) Smiley, Darius 11              
     3) Roane, Cameron 11               4) Tucker, Tavares 11             
  3 Broughton  'A'                                        42.64   2 
     1) Eaddy, Christian --             2) Gabriel, Caleb 11              
     3) Styles, Therius 10              4) Chambers, Stephen 9            
  4 Scotland  'A'                                         42.67   2 
     1) Mcphatter, Josh --              2) Mcrae, Tony 12                 
     3) Brown, Justin 11                4) Quick, KwaShaun 12             
  5 Olympic  'A'                                          42.71   2 
     1) Garcia, Issac 10                2) Washington, Laquane 12         
     3) Hellams, Corvarius 12           4) Tindall, Aaron 11              
  6 Holly Springs  'A'                                    42.74   1 
     1) Mcclain, Jalain --              2) Davis, Markez 12               
     3) Reteguiz, Elijah --             4) Boykin Roach, Brett --         
  7 Hoggard  'A'                                          42.75   1 
     1) Edmonds, Ryan 11                2) Thomas, Seth 11                
     3) Johnson, Shamar 11              4) Jackson, Tevin 12              
  8 Wakefield  'A'                                        42.84   2 
     1) Taylor, Deondre 12              2) Tillman, Jordon                
     3) Baker, Jeremiah 12              4) Reed, Saron 12                 
  9 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                      42.87   1 
     1) Napier, Brandon 12              2) Henderson, Immanuel 11         
     3) Robinson, Aaron 10              4) Woods, Reggie 11               
 10 South View  'A'                                       42.87   2 
     1) Bulla, Brandon 12               2) Jeffery, Quentin 12            
     3) McMannus, Anthony 10            4) Proctor, Diorus 12             
 11 Southeast Guilford  'A'                               42.93   1 
     1) Jones, Trey 12                  2) Johnson, Chris 12              
     3) Harris, Barry 11                4) Unanka, Constantine 12         
 12 West Charlotte  'A'                                   43.01   2 
     1) Eaves, Demar 10                 2) Cunningham, Greg 12            
     3) Blake, Eric 12                  4) Mixon, Tj 12                   
 13 Reagan, Ronald W  'A'                                 43.43   1 
     1) Cameron, Joseph 12              2) Pinnix, Dakota 11              
     3) King-Penn, Jakara 9             4) Jeffers, Josiah                
 14 Southern Alamance  'A'                                44.21   1 
     1) McAdams, Tylin                  2) Butler, Kane                   
     3) Dicken, Gavin                   4) Lloyd, Marcus                  
 15 Western Guilford  'A'                                 44.38   1 
     1) Ramsey, Ramone 11               2) Edwards, Ke'Desh 11            
     3) Rooks, Jamall 11                4) Khamala, Emmanuel 11           
 16 Independence  'A'                                     44.90   1 
     1) Duke, Austin 12                 2) Tocho, Jack 11                 
     3) Washington, Deion 9             4) Marshall, Jim 9                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Enloe  'A'                                          1:26.61   2 
     1) Faison, Dominique 12            2) Addison, Jonathan 12           
     3) Mangham, Brandon 12             4) Jarrett, Fabian 12             
  2 Knightdale  'A'                                     1:26.93   2 
     1) Powell, Khalid 12               2) Smalls, Da'Quan 12             
     3) Hoffman, Kimani 10              4) Johnson, Marquavious 10        
  3 Holly Springs  'A'                                  1:27.22   2 
     1) Reteguiz, Elijah --             2) Boykin Roach, Brett --         
     3) Davis, Markez 12                4) Bealer, Dalton --              
  4 Olympic  'A'                                        1:27.39   2 
     1) Garcia, Issac 10                2) Tindall, Aaron 11              
     3) Washington, Laquane 12          4) Hellams, Corvarius 12          
  5 Riverside (4a)  'A'                                 1:27.85   2 
     1) Smiley, Darius 11               2) Walker, Bobby 12               
     3) Fletcher, Marcus 11             4) Tucker, Tavares 11             
  6 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:28.52   1 
     1) Walker, Brian 11                2) Mattison, Cam --               
     3) Duncan, Jela 12                 4) North, Marquez 11              
  7 Smith, E.E.  'A'                                    1:28.66   2 
     1) Reed, Carl 12                   2) Roscoe, Omar 11                
     3) Saunders, Khari 9               4) Wilson, Tyler 12               
  8 Hillside  'A'                                       1:28.70   2 
     1) Blake, Jordan 10                2) Jones, Dyron 12                
     3) Higgins, Quayshawn 12           4) Ramseur, Leonard 12            
  9 Smith, Ben  L  'A'                                  1:29.03   1 
     1) Foust, Omar 11                  2) Boyd, Christopher 12           
     3) Ortado, Dante 12                4) Stubbs, Devon 12               
 10 Hoke County  'A'                                    1:29.28   1 
     1) Cannon, Cory 12                 2) Newsom, Detrez 12              
     3) Murchison, Tezwon 12            4) Mcrae, Brandon --              
 11 West Charlotte  'A'                                 1:29.92   1 
     1) Cunningham, Greg 12             2) Eaves, Demar 10                
     3) Blake, Eric 12                  4) Mixon, Tj 12                   
 12 North Davidson  'A'                                 1:31.29   1 
     1) Clodfelter, David --            2) Howard, Thomas 12              
     3) Roberts, Andy --                4) Santana, Jordan 10             
 13 Glenn  'A'                                          1:32.37   1 
     1) Jones, Terrell 10               2) Napper, Daryl 10               
     3) Lamont, Dakota 10               4) Davenport, Micheal 9           
 -- North Mecklenburg  'A'                                  DNF   1 
     1) Brown, Joel 12                  2) Lawson, Nicholas 9             
     3) Arnett, Akil 12                 4) Thompson, Christopher 12       
 -- Southeast Guilford  'A'                                  DQ   1  Zone viol exch 2
     1) Jones, Trey 12                  2) Herring, Aaron 11              
     3) Harris, Barry 11                4) Unanka, Constantine 12         
 -- Terry Sanford  'A'                                       DQ   2  Zone viol exch 3
     1) Higgins, Jakwon 9               2) Jordon, Thomas 10              
     3) Elerby, Ladante 10              4) Daniel, Jahmaal 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knightdale  'A'                                     3:18.37   2 
     1) Kiedy, Henry 10                 2) Powell, Khalid 12              
     3) White, Myles 12                 4) Johnson, Marquavious 10        
  2 Britt, Jack  'A'                                    3:19.69   2 
     1) Davis-Johnson, Juwon 11         2) Collins-Hall, Jamar 12         
     3) Butler, Diondre 11              4) Blount, Justice 12             
  3 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  3:20.75   2 
     1) Ferguson, Ricky 12              2) Williams, Tyler 10             
     3) Jones, Clay 12                  4) Davis, Brian 12                
  4 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              3:21.80   2 
     1) Brewer, Lamar 10                2) Branch, James 10               
     3) Reid, Elijah --                 4) Murray, Jamaree 10             
  5 New Bern  'A'                                       3:21.83   2 
     1) Ford, Clevon 12                 2) Lovick, Ronnie 11              
     3) Rasin, Quincy 10                4) Fonville, Ryan 9               
  6 Rocky River  'A'                                    3:21.89   1 
     1) Mathis, Tom 11                  2) Nunn, Johnny 12                
     3) Love-soles, Kaylan 9            4) Burkhalter, Quinn 12           
  7 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             3:23.21   1 
     1) Bryant, Phillip --              2) George, Aaron 10               
     3) Walton jr, Carl 12              4) Eason, Kenney 11               
  8 Smith, Ben  L  'A'                                  3:24.45   1 
     1) Foust, Omar 11                  2) Ortado, Dante 12               
     3) Bennett, Marquis 11             4) Boyd, Christopher 12           
  9 Hillside  'A'                                       3:24.79   2 
     1) Higgins, Quayshawn 12           2) Jones, Dyron 12                
     3) McDonald, Daveon 12             4) Ramseur, Leonard 12            
 10 Page  'A'                                           3:25.02   1 
     1) Walker, Isaiah 12               2) Wadelington, Terrance 12       
     3) Simon, Quarry 12                4) Lovejoy, Matt 12               
 11 Apex  'A'                                           3:26.08   1 
     1) Ware, Jalen 11                  2) Fredenburg, Danny 12           
     3) Rupert, Trevor --               4) Gibbons, Collin 12             
 12 Myers Park  'A'                                     3:26.19   2 
     1) Hofmann, Kyle 12                2) Graham, Chris 11               
     3) Gacevich, Michael 10            4) Donyinah, Kwame 11             
 13 Green Hope  'A'                                     3:27.29   1 
     1) Williams, Demario 12            2) Saad, Mahmoud 11               
     3) Arias, Jonathan 12              4) Brown, Miles 12                
 14 Olympic  'A'                                        3:27.50   1 
     1) Crawford, Jamarius 10           2) Hellams, Corvarius 12          
     3) Moore, Jalen 10                 4) Donald, Nigel 12               
 15 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    3:28.02   2 
     1) White, Christian 10             2) McLean, Thomas 12              
     3) Robinson, Aaron 10              4) Jarrett, Daniel 12             
 16 Grimsley  'A'                                       3:28.59   1 
     1) Hilton, Tarius 9                2) Wilson, Reggie 12              
     3) Antonio, Rasean 12              4) Shoffner, Landis 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reagan, Ronald W  'A'                               7:50.60  
     1) Marsh, Jordan 12                2) Cabean, Perry 12               
     3) Creasy, Jason 12                4) Engels, Craig 12               
  2 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    7:51.48  
     1) Oliver, George 12               2) Krivsky, Andrew 11             
     3) Copus, Joshua 12                4) Gambill, Macon 12              
  3 Knightdale  'A'                                     7:56.34  
     1) Aikens, Corey 10                2) Kiedy, Henry 10                
     3) Scott, Jalen 12                 4) White, Myles 12                
  4 Cary  'A'                                           7:59.97  
     1) Lane, Justin --                 2) Abushouk, Bakri 11             
     3) Johnson, Chris 11               4) Barrett, Josh 10               
  5 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    8:02.33  
     1) White, Christian 10             2) Shah, Parth 12                 
     3) Whalen, Dan 12                  4) McLean, Thomas 12              
  6 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              8:08.51  
     1) Murray, Jamaree 10              2) Williams, Robert 10            
     3) Branch, James 10                4) Conner, David 10               
  7 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  8:08.65  
     1) Catrine, Ryan 12                2) Jones, Clay 12                 
     3) Holloway, William 11            4) Lee, Parker 9                  
  8 South View  'A'                                     8:10.06  
     1) Crawford, Austin 10             2) Wilson, Jordan 12              
     3) Guthrie, David 11               4) Crawford, Josh 12              
  9 Britt, Jack  'A'                                    8:11.08  
     1) Saldana, Javier 12              2) Davis-Johnson, Juwon 11        
     3) Lewis, Steven 12                4) Hayden, Darrell 11             
 10 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  8:11.44  
     1) Lierz, Jonah 11                 2) Rains, Cole 12                 
     3) Gordon, River 11                4) Kovach, Robert 12              
 11 Providence  'A'                                     8:16.92  
     1) Kim, Daniel 9                   2) Damani, Umang 11               
     3) Cohen, Dylan 10                 4) Maxey, Wyatt 10                
 12 Green Hope  'A'                                     8:20.39  
     1) Williams, Demario 12            2) Arias, Jonathan 12             
     3) Jordan, Will                    4) Saad, Mahmoud 11               
 13 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             8:29.67  
     1) Hogan, Brian 11                 2) Foust, Devin 12                
     3) Shores, Ariel 10                4) Coward, Greg 11                
 14 Parkland  'A'                                       8:30.00  
     1) Maddox, Dequan 9                2) Elliott, Josiah 11             
     3) Dula, Robert 12                 4) Council, Eric 11               
 -- Myers Park  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Gacevich, Michael 10            2) Hofmann, Kyle 12               
     3) Donyinah, Kwame 11              4) Matkins, Jack 11               
 -- Jordan  'A'                                              DQ   throwing baton
     1) Potts, Charles 12               2) Beamer, Daniel 10              
     3) Connelly, Patrick 11            4) Kreiling, Nikolaus 10          
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Addison, Jonathan         12 Enloe                  6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Holt, Jaylon              12 Southeast Ra           6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Streater, Derrick         12 Sun Valley             6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Johnson, Kendrick         12 Mooresville            6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Walton, Kevin             12 Grimsley               6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Freeman, Jesse            11 Harnett Cent           6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Bennett, Will             12 Page                   6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Marshall, Cameron         12 Leesville Ro           6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Edwards, Elijah           11 Garinger               6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Kelly, Tony               12 Smith, E.E.            6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Williams, Gabon           11 West Charlot           6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Martin, Josh              12 Southeast Gu           6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Hewitt, Raheem            12 New Hanover            6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Webb, Kj                  -- Mallard Cree           6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Best, Justen              11 East Chapel            5-11.00      1.80m 
 -- Conwell, Caleb            11 Wakefield                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Booth, Harrison           12 Broughton             14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Harris, Reid              12 Watauga               14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Vegas, Austin             12 East Forsyth          14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Popek, Thomas             11 Ragsdale              13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Richards, Joe             12 Holly Spring          13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Ruble, Max                12 Watauga               13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Harris, Jay               10 Pinecrest             13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Roberts, Josh             12 East Forsyth          13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Thomas, Phillip           11 Cary                  12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Lee, Sam                  11 Hoggard               12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Matthews, Tucker          12 T.C. Roberso          12-06.00      3.81m 
 12 Kopka, Bruce              10 Ashley                12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Winneberger, Mark         12 Hoggard               11-06.00      3.50m 
 14 Mobley, Stephen           12 Hough, Willi          11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Jarrell, Thomas           -- High Point C                NH            
 -- Quinn, Patrick            12 Sanderson                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Diondre           11 Britt, Jack           23-00.00  -0.9     7.01m 
  2 Grady, Laquan             12 Laney                 22-08.00  -1.3     6.90m 
  3 Addison, Jonathan         12 Enloe                 22-05.50  -0.4     6.84m 
  4 Jones, Trey               12 Southeast Gu          21-11.00  -0.9     6.68m 
  5 Tindall, Aaron            11 Olympic               21-09.25  -1.1     6.63m 
  6 Hoffman, Kimani           10 Knightdale            21-08.50  -1.1     6.61m 
  7 Bennett, Will             12 Page                  21-06.50  -0.7     6.56m 
  8 Horton, Joseph            12 Knightdale            21-01.50  -0.8     6.43m 
  9 Umeadi, Chuboy            -- Cary                  20-10.50  -1.0     6.36m 
 10 Nunn, Johnny              12 Rocky River           20-05.50  -2.1     6.23m 
 11 Bryant, Jerry             12 High Point C          20-03.75  -1.1     6.19m 
 12 Corpening, Nolan          11 Z.B. Vance            20-03.25  -1.8     6.17m 
 13 Faison, Dominique         12 Enloe                 20-00.25  -0.3     6.10m 
 14 Rooks, Jamall             11 Western Guil          20-00.00  -0.6     6.09m 
 15 Jones, Dyron              12 Hillside              19-10.50  -1.2     6.05m 
 16 Jordan, Jorian            11 Mallard Cree          19-07.50  -0.5     5.98m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Jaylon              12 Southeast Ra          47-03.50  -1.2    14.41m 
  2 Quick, KwaShaun           12 Scotland              46-08.00  -0.1    14.22m 
  3 Duke, Austin              12 Independence          46-03.50  -1.0    14.10m 
  4 Walton, Kevin             12 Grimsley              45-00.00  -0.9    13.71m 
  5 Tshiama, Reyho            10 Apex                  44-04.75  -1.0    13.53m 
  6 Kennedy, Steven           11 Pinecrest             44-04.00  -2.4    13.51m 
  7 Faison, Dominique         12 Enloe                 44-00.00  -1.5    13.41m 
  8 Addison, Jonathan         12 Enloe                 43-09.50   NWI    13.34m 
  9 Nunn, Johnny              12 Rocky River           43-05.50  -3.2    13.24m 
 10 Bell, Tyler               12 Mooresville           43-00.00  -1.0    13.10m 
 11 Hobgood, Marthony         11 West Charlot          42-07.25  +0.0    12.98m 
 12 Edwards, Elon             12 Rose, J.H.            42-06.50  -1.1    12.96m 
 13 Jones, Trey               12 Southeast Gu          42-06.00  -1.3    12.95m 
 14 Bryant, Jerry             12 High Point C          42-05.00   0.1    12.92m 
 15 Umeadi, Chuboy            -- Cary                  40-08.50  -0.2    12.40m 
 -- Martin, Josh              12 Southeast Gu              FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Matthew         12 Wake Forest-          10-01.75      3.09m 
  2 Ruvolis, Ty                  Mount Tabor            7-00.75      2.15m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beyle, Jon                11 East Chapel           55-01.50     16.80m 
  2 Peterkin, Jalen           11 Southern Dur          55-00.00     16.76m 
  3 Cubra, Chris              11 A.C. Reynold          54-00.00     16.45m 
  4 Leonard, John             12 Terry Sanfor          54-00.00     16.45m 
  5 Barnett, Stratford        12 Sanderson             51-07.50     15.73m 
  6 Stockton, Bj              11 Mooresville           50-02.50     15.30m 
  7 Burns, Tommy              12 A.C. Reynold          50-01.75     15.28m 
  8 Mcgriff, Travis           11 Reagan, Rona          49-08.00     15.13m 
  9 Craig, Winston            11 Ragsdale              48-08.50     14.84m 
 10 Miller, Ryan              11 Hoggard               47-07.50     14.51m 
 11 Braswell-Sample, Myles    11 Northern Dur          47-07.25     14.50m 
 12 Robinson, Ernie           -- Scotland              46-00.00     14.02m 
 13 Jones, Tabias             12 Parkland              45-11.25     14.00m 
 14 Pettit, Mark              12 Western Guil          44-01.75     13.45m 
 15 Mcmillian, Marvin         11 Olympic               43-02.25     13.16m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Matthew         12 Wake Forest-             26-03      8.00m 
  2 Ruvolis, Ty                  Mount Tabor              18-02      5.53m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beyle, Jon                11 East Chapel             161-03     49.14m 
  2 Galarde, John             12 Hoggard                 151-00     46.02m 
  3 Mcgriff, Travis           11 Reagan, Rona            147-03     44.88m 
  4 Craig, Winston            11 Ragsdale                146-09     44.72m 
  5 Smallwood, Brian          12 Z.B. Vance              145-01     44.22m 
  6 Farrow, Kourtney          11 Northern Dur            138-02     42.11m 
  7 Barbour, Connor           11 Clayton                 138-00     42.06m 
  8 Jones, Tabias             12 Parkland                137-03     41.83m 
  9 Carlson, Matt             -- Pinecrest               136-11     41.73m 
 10 Edelen, Timothy           12 Wakefield               134-00     40.84m 
 11 Miller, Ryan              11 Hoggard                 133-02     40.58m 
 12 Alanis, Kevin              9 Alexander Ce            132-04     40.33m 
 13 Cubra, Chris              11 A.C. Reynold            127-02     38.76m 
 14 Albertson, Evan           11 Northwest Gu            124-03     37.87m 
 15 Randall, Chris            10 North Meckle            121-08     37.08m 
 16 Paul, Lenni               12 Cary                    115-08     35.25m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                   60        2) West Mecklenburg           35   
    3) Jordan                      34        4) Dudley                     32   
    4) Western Guilford            32        6) Apex                       31   
    6) Southeast Raleigh           31        8) Millbrook                  28   
    9) Parkland                    27       10) Southern Durham            23   
   11) Southwest Guilford          22       12) Broughton                  19   
   12) East Forsyth                19       12) Green Hope                 19   
   15) Ardrey Kell                 16.50    16) Watauga                    16   
   17) Pinecrest                   15.50    17) Myers Park                 15.50
   19) Cary                        15       19) Clayton                    15   
   21) Enloe                       13       21) West Johnston              13   
   23) South View                  12       24) New Hanover                11.50
   25) Reagan, Ronald W            11       26) Grimsley                   10   
   26) North Mecklenburg           10       26) Davie County               10   
   29) Mount Tabor                  9.50    30) T.C. Roberson               9   
   30) Hopewell                     9       30) East Chapel Hill            9   
   33) Rose, J.H.                   8       33) South Mecklenburg           8   
   33) Garner                       8       36) Mallard Creek               6.50
   37) Lumberton Senior             6       37) Butler                      6   
   37) Pine Forest                  6       40) Providence                  5   
   41) Z.B. Vance                   4       42) Mooresville                 3   
   43) High Point Central           2       43) East Wake                   2   
   45) Harnett Central              1       45) Sanderson                   1   
   45) Alexander Central            1       45) Hoggard                     1   
   45) New Bern                     1       45) East Mecklenburg            1   
   45) Northern Durham              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knightdale                  67        2) Reagan, Ronald W           48   
    3) Enloe                       37        4) Scotland                   31   
    5) Broughton                   28        6) Southeast Raleigh          26   
    7) Terry Sanford               24        8) Mount Tabor                23   
    8) East Chapel Hill            23       10) Fuquay-Varina              21   
   11) Britt, Jack                 19       12) Olympic                    18   
   12) Ragsdale                    18       14) Millbrook                  16   
   15) Z.B. Vance                  14       16) Holly Springs              12.50
   17) Providence                  12       17) Cary                       12   
   17) Ardrey Kell                 12       17) Riverside (4A)             12   
   21) Myers Park                  11       22) Watauga                    10.50
   23) Hoggard                     10       24) Mallard Creek               9   
   24) Northwest Guilford           9       24) West Mecklenburg            9   
   24) Grimsley                     9       28) East Forsyth                8.50
   29) West Johnston                8       29) Athens Drive                8   
   29) Southern Durham              8       29) Mooresville                 8   
   29) Laney                        8       29) A.C. Reynolds               8   
   35) Wake Forest-Rolesville       6       35) Sun Valley                  6   
   35) Independence                 6       35) Hoke County                 6   
   35) Panther Creek                6       40) New Bern                    5   
   40) Hopewell                     5       40) Southeast Guilford          5   
   40) Jordan                       5       40) Smith, Ben  L               5   
   40) T.C. Roberson                5       40) Porter Ridge                5   
   47) Pinecrest                    4.50    48) Sanderson                   4   
   48) Richmond Senior              4       48) Apex                        4   
   51) Page                         3       51) Rocky River                 3   
   51) Harnett Central              3       51) Northern Durham             3   
   51) Butler                       3       56) Green Hope                  2   
   56) Smith, E.E.                  2       56) Clayton                     2   
   56) Lake Norman                  2       60) Hillside                    1   
   60) South View                   1       60) Garinger                    1   
   60) Parkland                     1       60) Wakefield                   1   
   60) Leesville Road               1                                           

 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
ross
test
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   2    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 25 4 396  
2009 1   3