Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 28th to May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 2 
20131 5 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships


Pennsylvania Track & Field Coaches Association

 

2010 Results - Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 29th 2010, 11:51pm

Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships

Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Results

Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:31.85 2008 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:38.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Giannotti, Emily 12 Coudersport 09 10:52.13 10:43.87
2 Hilton, Nicole 11 South Fayette 07 11:02.83 10:48.34
3 Wirfel, Leah Anne 11 Forest Hills 06 11:12.31 10:53.78
4 Trowbridge, Maria 10 Elk Lake 02 11:49.15 10:59.82
5 Constant, Allison 12 Notre Dame GP 11 11:23.67 11:00.64
6 Mcdonald, Elizabeth 10 Country Day 01 11:26.36 11:02.24
7 Carroll, Amber 10 Tamaqua Area 11 11:18.83 11:03.59
8 Kocan, Jessica 12 Fairview 10 11:26.80 11:10.09
9 Casciano, Rachel 11 Holy Name 03 11:36.69 11:14.14
10 Seymour, Kendall 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 11:22.50 11:14.29
11 Learn, Susan 11 North Penn 04 11:23.90 11:16.96
12 Sick, Katie 12 Millville 04 11:24.37 11:18.25
13 McKendry, Sarah 10 Quaker Valley 07 11:38.24 11:24.29
14 Miller, Emily 12 Kutztown 03 11:37.05 11:24.49
15 Woods, Katrina 12 Mount Union 06 11:28.50 11:32.38
16 Bennett, Jessica 10 Slippery Rock 10 11:40.79 11:43.01
17 Baer, Lyndy 9 Conemaugh Twp 05 12:23.43 11:50.04
18 Lehman, Lauren 11 BoilingSprngs 03 11:37.00 11:50.10
19 Jueng, Katrina 12 Shady Side 07 12:10.49 11:58.78
20 Simko, Rachel 10 Laurel 07 12:06.55 12:10.67
21 Wyatt, Kellie 11 Clarion Lmstn 09 12:08.09 12:23.63
22 Bruch, Tory 12 Shady Side 07 12:00.63 13:01.97
23 Levins, Helen 12 Masterman 12 13:31.83 13:10.83
24 Selby, Enika Masterman 12 14:07.91 13:33.14

Event 310 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:21.77 1996 Janelle Thomas, Liberty HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:38.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sargent, Sara 9 Pennsbury 01 10:33.80 10:21.06R
2 Kinkead, Katie 11 CB East 01 10:49.70 10:24.72#
3 McGovern, Meghan 10 North Penn 01 10:50.38 10:38.02
4 Anderson, Leigha 11 CumberlandVal 03 10:56.06 10:41.11
5 Oliver, Nicole -- Owen J Robrts 01 10:55.05 10:42.33
6 Balouris, Elaina 12 Hampton 07 10:43.90 10:44.42
7 Simpson, Elizabeth 12 Boyertown 01 10:58.58 10:45.68
8 Lawrence, Maggie 11 Wilson 03 10:58.58 10:49.51
9 Guidera, Jenny 11 CB East 01 11:03.83 10:53.42
10 Gerlach, Victoria 10 Pennridge 01 11:02.30 10:59.50
11 Billas, Alison 10 Danville Area 04 11:19.73 11:07.38
12 Penneau, Becky 12 Blackhawk 07 11:20.88 11:08.16
13 Bujdos, Veronica 10 Indiana 07 11:05.44 11:08.54
14 Wilson, Elesia 12 Meadville 10 11:34.11 11:08.73
15 Faust, Amanda 12 Emmaus 11 11:03.77 11:15.76
16 Gennocro, Adair 9 Saint Marys 09 11:52.55 11:16.22
17 Brzostek, Sarah 9 Exeter Twp 03 11:15.68 11:23.21
18 Corsaro, Lilly 10 York Suburban 03 11:13.22 11:25.14
19 Faust, Christina 12 Emmaus 11 11:12.12 11:26.70
20 Meehan, Tess 9 Haverford Twp 01 11:06.59 11:36.75
21 Schafer, Kirstin 11 Crestwood 02 11:29.27 11:39.84
22 Balogh, Anne 10 State College 06 11:50.45 11:41.64
23 DelGrosso, Nicole 11 Crdnl Ohara 12 11:43.10 11:48.80
24 Malone, Shannon 9 North Hills 07 11:01.64 11:57.00
25 Ludman, Taylor 12 Solanco 03 11:34.62 12:01.55
26 Craney, Maura 12 Archbshp Wood 12 12:00.23 12:21.70

Event 610 Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 9:04.09 1997 Chris Dugan, So Moreland HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:06.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beardsley, Alex 12 North East 10 9:47.96 9:25.34
2 Kubiak, Brett 12 Mltn Hershey 03 9:41.47 9:28.69
3 Welsh, Stephen 12 Kutztown 03 9:44.49 9:33.66
4 Woodrow, Alex 11 Marion Center 06 9:47.98 9:35.02
5 Shope, Jon 12 Phil-Mont Chr 01 9:47.77 9:36.84
6 Fleming, Zach 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 9:45.63 9:37.00
7 Megee, Bryan 12 Notre Dame GP 11 9:44.77 9:40.01
8 Shedden, Jacob 12 North Penn 04 9:46.62 9:43.76
9 Ryan, Mike 12 Quaker Valley 07 10:01.46 9:48.58
10 Roddy, Tim 12 Windber Area 05 9:57.39 9:49.14
11 Christian, Joel 12 Towanda 04 9:44.07 9:49.94
12 Ofman, Raymond 11 United 06 10:06.90 9:55.44
13 Siddons, Jordan 11 Valley View 02 9:58.71 9:56.10
14 Dipietrantonio, Josef 10 Beaver Area 07 10:08.47 9:56.29
15 Hurd, John 11 Fairview 10 10:05.62 9:58.98
16 Equels, Asa 10 Beaver Area 07 10:07.29 9:59.19
17 Bagamery, Jack 10 Shady Side 07 10:13.39 10:06.65
18 Houser, Mac Byrne 12 Greensburg CC 07 10:11.21 10:07.12
19 Thompson, Harley 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 10:13.33 10:08.14
20 Denison, Jack 12 Masterman 12 10:44.80 10:08.80
21 Brown, Ryan 10 Penns Valley 06 10:16.39 10:11.06
22 Kibbe, Steven 11 Nrthrn Potter 09 10:16.18 10:16.68
23 Johnson, Greg 12 Bible Baptist 03 9:58.55 10:28.81
24 Mcnamee, Cullen 11 Masterman 12 10:46.00 11:00.37

Event 710 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:24.23 2008 German Fernandez, RiverbankHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 8:58.90 1983 Mike Connelly, Upper Perk HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:06.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fischer, Matthew 12 Unionville 01 9:22.71 9:03.01#
2 Gil, Ryan 11 No Allegheny 07 9:10.62 9:03.87#
3 Monroe, Alex 12 Indian Valley 06 9:30.61 9:07.24
4 Kildoo, Jacob 11 Grove City 10 9:27.24 9:09.41
5 Gunzenhauser, Rad 12 Mount Lebanon 07 9:07.33 9:09.99
6 Kush, Joe 11 North Hills 07 9:16.03 9:12.91
7 Robbins, Seth 12 CumberlandVal 03 9:24.89 9:14.11
8 Lockwood, Charles 12 Dallastown 03 9:26.88 9:14.81
9 Bernitt, Sam 12 North Penn 01 9:24.15 9:14.97
10 Silenieks, Juris 11 North Hills 07 9:24.03 9:15.11
11 Miles, Brad 12 North Penn 01 9:23.07 9:15.25
12 Trainer, Tom 11 LaSalle Cllg 12 9:31.99 9:16.72
13 Hebda, Zach 11 North Hills 07 9:20.32 9:17.32
14 Ayers, Reece 11 Tunkhannock 02 9:38.24 9:20.54
15 Burkhardt, Glen 11 Unionville 01 9:21.14 9:20.98
16 Greth, Zach 11 Exeter Twp 03 9:27.42 9:21.49
17 Izewski, Alex 11 CB East 01 9:30.16 9:27.88
18 Fadale, Vince 11 Selinsgrove 04 9:34.38 9:29.34
19 Strynkowski, Connor 10 Palmyra 03 9:33.80 9:29.86
20 Pope, John 12 Carlisle 03 9:30.30 9:30.20
21 Quinn, Shawn 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 9:37.63 9:31.20
22 Hibbs, Sam 10 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 9:30.13 9:41.09
23 Addison, Richie 12 Plum 07 9:29.40 9:47.17
24 Strauss, David 12 Parkland 11 9:41.39 9:49.45
25 Staltari, Sean 12 Mount Lebanon 07 9:27.06 9:52.93
26 Palmer, Nathan 10 Freedom 11 9:41.26 10:03.67
27 Foster, Cody 12 Saint Marys 09 10:16.51 10:11.22



Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Robertson, Mariah 12 Delone Cath 03 15.73 15.29Q
2 Rimbey, Vanessa 12 Lehighton 11 15.42 15.29Q
3 Baldwin, Ryanne 11 Country Day 01 15.53 15.29Q
4 DePorzio, Adriana 10 Shenango 07 15.81 15.53q
5 Erbe, Janice 12 Delone Cath 03 15.60 15.65q
6 Lumley, Paige 10 Richland 06 15.54 16.01
7 Sohmer, Laura 12 Kutztown 03 16.19 16.39
8 Haupt, Rachel 12 Montoursville 04 16.27 16.83
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.1
1 Bemis, Tabitha 12 Quaker Valley 07 15.14 15.12Q
2 O'Keefe, Margaret 12 No Schuylkill 11 15.56 15.62Q
3 Kochinsky, Breanna 12 NrthrnCambria 06 15.54 15.76Q
4 Doyle, Tori 10 Lakeland 02 15.77 15.86
5 Hunter, Sarah 11 Hughesville 04 15.90 16.38
6 Benninghoff, Abbey 12 Mohawk 07 16.10 16.42
7 Marple, Alex 11 Wellsboro 04 16.33 17.13
8 Jones, Hannah 12 Lewisburg 04 15.60 17.50

Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Black, Shelley 11 Coughlin 02 14.25 14.18Q
2 Mason, Georgia 11 Upper Darby 01 14.70 14.76Q
3 Charles, Kayla 11 North Penn 01 14.64 14.80Q
4 Thomas, Tamisha 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 15.14 15.09q
5 Bamford, Audrey 11 Elizabethtown 03 15.02 15.18
6 Howell, Brittney 12 Cheltenham 01 14.95 15.35
7 Martin, Liz 12 Garden Spot 03 15.02 15.46
8 Daniels, Shannon 12 CB East 01 15.25 15.77
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Nugent, Leah 11 Abington 01 14.24 14.27Q
2 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 14.68 14.53Q
3 Walden, Emerald 11 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 14.92 14.82Q
4 Yankelev, Eliana 10 Lower Merion 01 15.06 15.02q
5 Rose, Elizabeth 11 Schenley 08 14.97 15.11
6 Braxton, Alex 11 CumberlandVal 03 15.08 15.38
7 Triplet, Shaqualah 12 West Mifflin 07 15.19 15.45
8 Butler, Danesha 11 Garden Spot 03 15.27 15.72

Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Jabateh, Al-Shabazz 12 Mltn Hershey 03 15.03 14.75Q
2 Twyman, Darian 12 Gar Memorial 02 15.17 14.87Q
3 Harrity, Kyle 12 Bllwood Antis 06 14.94 15.01Q
4 Lauff, Brian 11 Fort Cherry 07 14.84 15.04q
5 Medley, Dwayne 12 West Catholic 12 15.38 15.23
6 Lake, Andrew 11 Kane Area 09 15.28 15.50
7 Zeigler, Zane 11 Freedom Area 07 15.23 15.53
8 Warner, Brett 11 Bermudian 03 14.96 15.71
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.1
1 McFrazier, Josh 12 New Brighton 07 14.31 14.46Q
2 Nesmith, Josh 11 Bible Baptist 03 14.92 14.99Q
3 Alamo, Chris 10 Girrd College 01 15.01 15.14Q
4 Foreman, Shannon Swenson Avts 12 15.17 15.20q
5 Deschamps, Sean 12 McGuffey 07 15.03 15.44
6 Ishman, Matt 12 Milton Area 04 15.30 15.45
7 Gingrich, Jon 12 Bald Eagle 06 15.38 15.72
8 Pane, Kyle 11 Athens Area 04 15.19 15.83

Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James ('83), C Black ('91), Truman 1, Hend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Scott, Kuwan 11 Wilson Area 11 14.27 14.29Q
2 Thompson, Brandon 12 Germantown 12 14.45 14.51Q
3 Futch, Eric 10 Penn Wood 01 14.56 14.54Q
4 Osayande, Ptah 12 Strath Haven 01 14.45 14.69q
5 Elgin, Eric 12 CumberlandVal 03 14.94 15.02q
6 Collins, Marcus 11 Msgr Bonner 12 15.01 15.15
7 Walker, Dakoda 11 McDowell 10 15.11 15.26
8 Sowers, Jim 12 Mifflinburg 04 15.14 15.59
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Pollitt, Don 12 Hazleton 02 14.03 14.28Q
2 Black, Deandre 11 Schenley 08 14.50 14.69Q
3 Ellis, Steven 12 State College 06 14.78 14.71Q
4 Mathias, Connor 11 Wilson 03 14.95 15.08
5 Harvey, Braheem 11 York 03 14.90 15.14
6 Eversole, Tim 12 Pennridge 01 14.41 15.25
7 Pande, Arjun 12 Owen J Robrts 01 15.08 15.39
8 Cardina, Robert 10 Conestoga Val 03 15.18 15.56


Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Koloski, Julia 12 Montrose 02 12.31 12.36Q
2 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 12.50 12.46Q
3 Steward, Jada 10 West Catholic 12 12.43 12.59Q
4 Dunchack, Janae 12 NrthrnCambria 06 12.76 12.74
5 Lumb, Ke'von 9 Bshp McDevitt 12 12.71 12.80
6 Mitchell, Lorraine 11 New Media 12 12.88 12.88
7 Faller, Kat 12 Fairview 10 12.85 12.99
8 Wright, Jayee Swenson Avts 12 12.55 13.03
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 White, Cierra 11 Carver E & S 12 12.22 12.09Q
2 Keen, Erin 10 VillaJosMarie 01 12.68 12.49Q
3 Moody, Paige 12 Clairton 07 12.53 12.56Q
4 Mostoller, Kara 12 Reynolds 10 12.59 12.60q
5 Balmer, Karli 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 12.78 12.66q
6 Diffenderfer, Katlyn 12 LancasterCath 03 12.68 12.67
7 Newsome, Lanae 9 Brookville 09 12.84 12.69
8 Manney, Monica 12 SthrnColumbia 04 12.89 13.03

Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.4
1 Wilkerson, Iman 11 Penn Hills 07 12.22 12.34Q
2 Taliferro, Liz -- Cheltenham 01 12.40 12.44Q
3 Johnson, Rayiana 12 Chester 01 12.38 12.51Q
4 Smith, Danielle 11 Whitehall 11 12.60 12.56
5 Evans, Jody 9 Quakertown 01 12.37 12.58
6 Pitts, Jessica 12 West Mifflin 07 12.61 12.69
7 Arnold, Khaddisha 10 Central York 03 12.61 12.91
8 Sims, Monique 12 Schenley 08 12.61 12.94
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Ali, Lydia 11 Radnor 01 12.13 12.03Q
2 Hoyt, Jordan 12 Abington Hts 02 12.43 12.10Q
3 Whitmore, Jessica 10 Chambersburg 03 12.41 12.26Q
4 Richardson, Zakiyyah 10 Pennsbury 01 12.51 12.34q
5 Williams, Ashley 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 12.33 12.46q
6 Smith, Tabitha 11 Cheltenham 01 12.60 12.55
7 Davis, Kelly 11 Altoona Area 06 12.68 12.55
8 Jay, Bria 12 Plum 07 12.61 12.60

Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Walker, Thomas 12 Mltn Hershey 03 11.01 11.02Q
2 jackson, ron 12 Farrell 10 11.13 11.16Q
3 Parkinson, Cole 12 Saint Pius X 01 11.32 11.24Q
4 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 11.32 11.26q
5 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Athens Area 04 11.40 11.35q
6 Black-Heaven, Natimi 12 Trinity 03 11.53 11.46
7 Maloney, Josh 11 Mount Carmel 04 11.36 11.53
8 Bathurst, Brock 12 Bald Eagle 06 11.50 12.05
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.9
1 White, Marquis 12 Constitution 12 10.92 11.11Q
2 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset 06 11.19 11.40Q
3 Slaughter, Kalil 10 Sheffield 09 11.39 11.42Q
4 Aiken, Tyler 12 Greensburg CC 07 11.30 11.44
5 Kenney, Kaylan 10 Aliquippa 07 11.44 11.45
6 Care, Anthony 12 Tulpehocken 03 11.34 11.53
7 Shepard, Tim 12 Northwest 02 11.46 11.75
8 Sayler, Ian 11 Brln Brthsval 05 11.53 11.82

Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.8
1 Williams, Andre 12 Parkland 11 10.96 10.95Q
2 Ross, Myron 12 Wissahickon 01 11.14 11.06Q
3 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 07 10.97 11.07Q
4 Gillespie, Ronnie 10 Upper Perkmn 01 11.15 11.10q
5 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 07 11.03 11.12q
6 Thomas, Eric 12 Muhlenberg 03 11.12 11.16
7 Pippens, Jason 11 Gateway 07 11.20 11.22
8 Echavarria, Yamil 12 Reading 03 11.20 11.35
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.6
1 Kenney, Alex 12 State College 06 10.94 10.93Q
2 Smith, Tyler 11 Norristown 01 10.90 10.98Q
3 Charles, Colton 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 11.14 11.12Q
4 Eisemann, Jon -- CB South 01 11.00 11.12
5 Ford, Braheem 12 Roxborough 12 11.29 11.20
6 Grove, Dakota 12 Chambersburg 03 11.33 11.29
7 Catalano, Scott 10 Lansdale Cath 12 11.37 11.29
-- Fleo, Justin 10 New Castle 07 11.15 DNF


Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:50.41 2002 , BrooklynBoys&GirlsHs,NY
Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:18.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lewisburg Area 04 9:38.93 9:19.47
2 Central Cambria 06 9:39.36 9:24.92
3 Saucon Valley 11 9:44.79 9:30.75
4 Villa Joseph Marie 01 9:38.40 9:36.69
5 Bethlehem Catholic 11 9:42.68 9:36.73
6 Southern Columbia Area 04 9:50.17 9:37.80
7 South Park 07 9:40.43 9:39.32
8 Hickory 10 9:42.42 9:39.57
9 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 9:45.93 9:43.27
10 North East 10 9:44.16 9:47.78
11 Forest Hills 06 9:47.14 9:49.75
12 Christopher Dock 01 9:45.66 10:08.44

Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:50.41 2002 , BrooklynBoys&GirlsHs,NY
Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston
PIAA Record: R 8:58.43 1982 , Upper Dublin HS 1
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:18.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conestoga 01 9:20.57 9:08.58#
2 West Chester Henderson 01 9:18.47 9:08.93#
3 Downingtown East 01 9:20.79 9:09.83#
4 North Allegheny 07 9:21.34 9:12.23#
5 Warwick 03 9:20.69 9:14.27#
6 Central Bucks West 01 9:21.22 9:14.86#
7 Norwin 07 9:21.50 9:15.44#
8 North Penn 01 9:22.76 9:15.44#
9 Villa Maria Academy 01 9:24.13 9:15.90#
10 Butler 07 9:28.67 9:21.02
11 Strath Haven 01 9:22.25 9:21.76
12 Bethel Park 07 9:28.69 9:23.42

Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg HS 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:50.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quaker Valley 07 8:02.56 7:46.46#
2 Trinity 03 8:05.73 7:51.16
3 Lower Moreland 01 8:06.04 7:52.73
4 Elk Lake 02 8:05.01 7:54.54
5 North East 10 8:00.74 7:55.02
6 Milton Hershey 03 8:00.73 7:56.75
7 Holy Redeemer 02 8:05.77 7:57.41
8 Lancaster Mennonite 03 8:06.40 7:59.39
9 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 8:07.54 7:59.84
10 Bethlehem Catholic 11 8:05.85 7:59.90
11 Danville Area 04 8:09.77 8:08.16
12 Kutztown Area 03 8:07.81 8:30.19

Event 701 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS 1
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:50.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cedar Crest 03 7:50.50 7:43.64#
2 Central Bucks West 01 7:50.17 7:44.13#
3 Abington 01 7:50.76 7:44.65#
4 Council Rock South 01 7:50.70 7:45.46#
5 La Salle College 12 7:50.33 7:45.54#
6 Penn Hills 07 7:51.16 7:45.99#
7 Council Rock North 01 7:51.31 7:46.16#
8 Baldwin 07 7:50.03 7:49.25#
9 Central Dauphin 03 7:51.41 7:50.15
10 Penncrest 01 7:51.97 7:51.89
11 Hershey 03 7:51.69 7:55.44
12 JP McCaskey 03 7:52.58 8:05.65


Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.2
1 Gehret, Brady 12 Altoona Area 06 21.94 21.66Q
2 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 07 22.01 21.81Q
3 Brode, Michael 12 Indian Valley 06 22.16 21.90Q
4 Garmon, Greg -- McDowell 10 22.04 21.91q
5 Morton, Kevin 12 Spring Ford 01 22.09 22.23
6 Williams, Andre 12 Parkland 11 22.01 22.25
7 Alford, Tyrell 12 Moon Area 07 22.30 22.42
8 Keith, Tyson 12 Jms Buchanan 03 22.30 22.47
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Brown, Corey 12 Crdnl Ohara 12 22.02 21.91Q
2 Smith, Conroy 12 Chambersburg 03 21.97 21.96Q
3 Kenney, Alex 12 State College 06 21.76 21.99Q
4 Mindlin, Josh 11 CouncilRock N 01 22.26 22.12q
5 Clayton, Tyrone 12 Wissahickon 01 22.02 22.27
6 Donnie, Yini 11 Northeast 12 22.21 22.53
7 Ford, Braheem 12 Roxborough 12 22.31 22.73
-- Kujawski, Matt 12 Ephrata 03 22.16 FS


Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bemis, Tabitha 12 Quaker Valley 07 15.12 14.74 0.4
2 Baldwin, Ryanne 11 Country Day 01 15.29 14.84 0.4
3 Rimbey, Vanessa 12 Lehighton 11 15.29 15.29 0.4
4 O'Keefe, Margaret 12 No Schuylkill 11 15.62 15.29 0.4
5 Kochinsky, Breanna 12 NrthrnCambria 06 15.76 15.50 0.4
6 DePorzio, Adriana 10 Shenango 07 15.53 15.56 0.4
7 Erbe, Janice 12 Delone Cath 03 15.65 15.82 0.4
8 Robertson, Mariah 12 Delone Cath 03 15.29 17.70 0.4

Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Black, Shelley 11 Coughlin 02 14.18 13.79# 1.7
2 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 14.53 14.28 1.7
3 Walden, Emerald 11 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 14.82 14.44 1.7
4 Charles, Kayla 11 North Penn 01 14.80 14.55 1.7
5 Nugent, Leah 11 Abington 01 14.27 14.57 1.7
6 Mason, Georgia 11 Upper Darby 01 14.76 14.68 1.7
7 Yankelev, Eliana 10 Lower Merion 01 15.02 14.89 1.7
8 Thomas, Tamisha 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 15.09 15.23 1.7

Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McFrazier, Josh 12 New Brighton 07 14.46 14.31 0.9
2 Jabateh, Al-Shabazz 12 Mltn Hershey 03 14.75 14.83 0.9
3 Nesmith, Josh 11 Bible Baptist 03 14.99 14.85 0.9
4 Twyman, Darian 12 Gar Memorial 02 14.87 15.01 0.9
5 Harrity, Kyle 12 Bllwood Antis 06 15.01 15.17 0.9
6 Lauff, Brian 11 Fort Cherry 07 15.04 15.17 0.9
7 Foreman, Shannon Swenson Avts 12 15.20 15.43 0.9
8 Alamo, Chris 10 Girrd College 01 15.14 15.51 0.9

Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James ('83), C Black ('91), Truman 1, Hend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Pollitt, Don 12 Hazleton 02 14.28 13.83# 0.6
2 Scott, Kuwan 11 Wilson Area 11 14.29 14.25 0.6
3 Black, Deandre 11 Schenley 08 14.69 14.41 0.6
4 Futch, Eric 10 Penn Wood 01 14.54 14.45 0.6
5 Osayande, Ptah 12 Strath Haven 01 14.69 14.47 0.6
6 Ellis, Steven 12 State College 06 14.71 14.61 0.6
7 Elgin, Eric 12 CumberlandVal 03 15.02 15.18 0.6
8 Thompson, Brandon 12 Germantown 12 14.51 15.53 0.6


Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 White, Cierra 11 Carver E & S 12 12.09 11.95 +0.0
2 Steward, Jada 10 West Catholic 12 12.59 12.30 +0.0
3 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 12.46 12.32 +0.0
4 Keen, Erin 10 VillaJosMarie 01 12.49 12.32 +0.0
5 Koloski, Julia 12 Montrose 02 12.36 12.33 +0.0
6 Moody, Paige 12 Clairton 07 12.56 12.36 +0.0
7 Mostoller, Kara 12 Reynolds 10 12.60 12.57 +0.0
8 Balmer, Karli 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 12.66 12.72 +0.0

Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ali, Lydia 11 Radnor 01 12.03 11.83 1.2
2 Hoyt, Jordan 12 Abington Hts 02 12.10 11.94 1.2
3 Wilkerson, Iman 11 Penn Hills 07 12.34 12.04 1.2
4 Whitmore, Jessica 10 Chambersburg 03 12.26 12.10 1.2
5 Richardson, Zakiyyah 10 Pennsbury 01 12.34 12.10 1.2
6 Williams, Ashley 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 12.46 12.28 1.2
7 Taliferro, Liz -- Cheltenham 01 12.44 12.40 1.2
8 Smith, Tabitha 11 Cheltenham 01 12.55 12.53 1.2

Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Walker, Thomas 12 Mltn Hershey 03 11.02 10.78 1.5
2 White, Marquis 12 Constitution 12 11.11 10.86 1.5
3 jackson, ron 12 Farrell 10 11.16 10.92 1.5
4 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset 06 11.40 11.09 1.5
5 Parkinson, Cole 12 Saint Pius X 01 11.24 11.14 1.5
6 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Athens Area 04 11.35 11.17 1.5
7 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 11.26 11.19 1.5
8 Aiken, Tyler 12 Greensburg CC 07 11.44 11.28 1.5

Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Tyler 11 Norristown 01 10.98 10.65 0.6
2 Kenney, Alex 12 State College 06 10.93 10.74 0.6
3 Williams, Andre 12 Parkland 11 10.95 10.76 0.6
4 Ross, Myron 12 Wissahickon 01 11.06 10.76 0.6
5 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 07 11.12 10.79 0.6
6 Charles, Colton 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 11.12 10.84 0.6
7 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 07 11.07 10.85 0.6
8 Gillespie, Ronnie 10 Upper Perkmn 01 11.10 10.93 0.6


Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.82 2007 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 4:52.03 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:52.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Piccirillo, Angel 10 Homer Center 06 5:06.24 5:02.86
2 Seymour, Kelsey 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 5:03.84 5:04.35
3 Richards, Morgan 10 Hickory 10 5:05.39 5:08.45
4 Weisner, Kady 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5:03.83 5:08.75
5 Pisarcik, Haley 12 South Park 07 5:03.29 5:09.00
6 Bungo, Caitlin 10 Sewickley Acd 07 5:06.43 5:09.34
7 Hilton, Nicole 11 South Fayette 07 5:06.81 5:09.61
8 Casciano, Rachel 11 Holy Name 03 5:04.75 5:10.44
9 Kocjancic, Danielle 12 Kane Area 09 5:07.72 5:11.04
10 Braunegg, Beth 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 5:06.48 5:13.06
11 Carroll, Amber 10 Tamaqua Area 11 5:08.25 5:18.12
12 Zanella, Alex 11 Everett Area 05 5:07.05 5:19.98

Event 304 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:52.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Valimont, Amber 12 Hempfield 07 4:58.36 4:54.02
2 Schmidt, Chloe 11 State College 06 4:58.73 4:55.08
3 Perry, Kayleigh 12 Elco 03 4:58.67 4:56.66
4 Malone, Margo 10 North Hills 07 4:58.79 4:56.83
5 Sargent, Sara 9 Pennsbury 01 4:57.45 5:00.75
6 Jones, Meredith 12 Gwynedd Mercy 01 5:03.31 5:01.67
7 Rodden, Katie 11 Archbshp Crrl 12 5:04.28 5:01.74
8 Grossman, Hannah 10 Strath Haven 01 5:03.92 5:01.89
9 Peck, Angelica 11 Blackhawk 07 4:59.47 5:02.06
10 Mundell, Tessa 9 Gvnr Mifflin 03 5:03.76 5:04.87
11 Hill, Summer 9 Honesdale 02 5:04.06 5:05.21
12 Mannon, Allison 12 Warwick 03 5:03.52 5:08.86

Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:12.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hyjek, Omar 12 Quaker Valley 07 4:21.00 4:18.98
2 Erhard, Tyler 12 East Juniata 04 4:23.40 4:22.31
3 Kubiak, Brett 12 Mltn Hershey 03 4:22.71 4:22.97
4 Hirst, Ryan 12 Fairview 10 4:24.20 4:23.50
5 Kubiak, Joseph 12 Mltn Hershey 03 4:24.43 4:25.88
6 Smathers, Ryan 9 North East 10 4:23.46 4:25.93
7 D'Angelo, Sal 12 Sprngfld Twp 01 4:24.08 4:26.98
8 Gruschow, Tommy 11 Trinity 03 4:24.29 4:27.19
9 Nase, Steve 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 4:23.74 4:28.11
10 Fleming, Zach 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 4:24.45 4:28.37
11 Bedell, Michael 11 Elk Lake 02 4:24.70 4:30.38
12 Elliott, Morgan 12 Gnrl McLane 10 4:23.40 4:32.77

Event 704 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:09.33 2004 Craig Miller, Manheim Twp 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:12.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kellar, Will 12 WC Henderson 01 4:17.10 4:12.00#
2 Kehl, Tom 12 Father Judge 12 4:14.48 4:12.02
3 Perozze, Vince 12 Perkiomen Val 01 4:16.78 4:13.70
4 Donnelly, Ed 12 Haverford Twp 01 4:17.18 4:14.44
5 Mcclafferty, Nate 11 Conrad Weiser 03 4:18.88 4:14.79
6 Campbell, Chris 11 CouncilRock N 01 4:15.35 4:14.93
7 Endress, Wade 11 Altoona Area 06 4:16.86 4:15.00
8 O'Sullivan, Chris 12 Saint Joseph 12 4:18.51 4:15.41
9 Day, Kevin 12 Lansdale Cath 12 4:17.48 4:16.22
10 Gibson, Nick 12 CanonMcMillan 07 4:17.48 4:16.70
11 Bishop, Bobby 10 Baldwin 07 4:17.98 4:33.42
12 Magaha, Drew 10 Uppr Moreland 01 4:16.12 5:02.00


Event 205 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 55.46 2007 Devon Coon, Schuylkill Valley HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lombardo, Alyssa 11 Saucon Valley 11 58.62 54.65#
2 Davis, Michelle 11 West Catholic 12 58.09 54.87#
3 Moore, Chante 11 West Catholic 12 56.87 55.20R
4 Ellsworth, Lauren 11 LackawannaTrl 02 57.77 57.26
5 Sarsfield, Alexa 12 Springdale 07 57.80 57.90
6 Leach, Nicki 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 58.00 58.32
7 Ganoe, Skyler 12 Clarion Area 09 58.60 58.37
8 Vanetten, Cassie 11 Elk Lake 02 58.04 59.19

Event 305 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Alicia 11 Quakertown 01 56.81 55.15
2 Lee, Jordan 12 Penn Hills 07 57.28 55.43
3 Cable, Emily 11 Villa Maria 01 56.75 55.79
4 Ali, Lydia 11 Radnor 01 56.71 55.82
5 Abraham, Shannon 12 Norwin 07 57.16 56.51
6 Holgate, Ashley 12 Delaware Vly 02 57.39 56.54
7 O'Connell, Abby 10 North Hills 07 56.96 56.54
8 Sheaffer, Morgan 11 West Perry 03 57.03 56.84

Event 605 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset 06 48.58 48.03
2 Patton, Nicholas 10 Tyrone Area 06 49.25 48.30
3 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 48.23 48.48
4 Bales, Robert 12 BoilingSprngs 03 49.17 48.85
5 Miles, Victor 12 Sprngfld Twp 01 50.04 49.97
6 Aiken, Tyler 12 Greensburg CC 07 50.02 50.20
7 Bryan, Ozzie 12 West Catholic 12 49.46 50.70
8 Okezie, Chidi 11 New Media 12 49.83 51.00

Event 705 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gehret, Brady 12 Altoona Area 06 48.88 46.46#
2 Gilmore, Matt 11 Cheltenham 01 48.39 47.46#
3 Thomas, Eric 12 Muhlenberg 03 48.40 48.58
4 Akers, Hansel 12 Hempfield 03 48.86 48.86
5 Bennett-Green, Brandon 12 Cheltenham 01 48.83 48.91
6 Ulatowski, Evan 12 Unionville 01 48.80 48.95
7 Brundidge, Erick 12 Northeast 12 48.90 51.06
8 Ross, Charles 12 Abington 01 48.84 52.68


Event 206 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.73 2008 , Swenson HS 12
Wright, Ballard, Mack, Bailey
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 West Catholic 12 48.06 48.40
2 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 49.30 48.85
3 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 49.29 49.01
4 Lewisburg Area 04 49.03 49.08
5 Montrose 02 49.41 49.18
6 Paul Robeson 12 49.66 49.51
7 Saint Pius X 01 49.54 49.77
8 Villa Joseph Marie 01 49.58 49.94

Event 306 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 46.39 1999 , Harry S Truman HS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Penn Hills 07 48.07 47.37
2 Cheltenham 01 47.98 47.69
3 Coatesville 01 48.62 48.02
4 Upper Darby 01 48.58 48.26
5 Quakertown 01 48.18 48.29
6 Penncrest 01 48.45 48.36
7 Schenley 08 48.96 49.41
8 Abington Heights 02 49.25 50.98

Event 606 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.25 1995 , Harriton HS 1
Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.30
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trinity 03 43.42 42.84
2 Wellsboro Area 04 43.59 43.19
3 Boiling Springs 03 43.81 43.39
4 Schuylkill Valley 03 43.76 43.47
5 Greenville 10 43.77 43.66
6 Saint Pius X 01 43.70 43.67
7 Ellwood City 07 43.71 44.00
8 Wyomissing 03 43.87 44.78

Event 706 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.30
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Central Bucks South 01 41.98 42.30
2 Northeast 12 42.35 42.36
3 Hempfield 03 42.75 42.45
4 Parkland 11 42.80 42.48
5 Cathedral Preparatory 10 42.51 42.84
6 Gateway 07 42.68 43.09
7 Central Dauphin 03 42.57 43.10
-- Upper Moreland 01 42.43 DQ


Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, Catasauqua HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Conde, Mariame Swenson Avts 12 45.32 44.67
2 Haupt, Rachel 12 Montoursville 04 45.20 45.90
3 Jones, Hannah 12 Lewisburg 04 46.09 45.94
4 Nguyen, Vy 12 SchuylkillVal 03 45.44 46.05
5 Mcsurdy, Kaitlyn 11 No Schuylkill 11 45.51 46.16
6 Lumley, Paige 10 Richland 06 46.88 46.59
7 Erbe, Janice 12 Delone Cath 03 46.86 46.97
8 Baldwin, Ryanne 11 Country Day 01 45.82 47.82

Event 307 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.46 2009 R Krais ('06), L Nugent ('09), Methctn 1, Ab
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Black, Shelley 11 Coughlin 02 44.16 43.23
2 Nugent, Leah 11 Abington 01 43.18 43.28
3 Wenger, Emily 11 Garnet Valley 01 44.18 44.54
4 Matsko, Krista 12 Abington Hts 02 44.59 44.75
5 Charles, Kayla 11 North Penn 01 44.27 45.19
6 Cook, Ciara 12 Trinity 03 44.83 45.26
7 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 44.80 46.03
8 Martin, Liz 12 Garden Spot 03 44.42 46.04

Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deschamps, Sean 12 McGuffey 07 39.27 39.01
2 McFrazier, Josh 12 New Brighton 07 39.42 39.23
3 Newton, Zack 12 Penn Cambria 06 39.88 39.54
4 Burkett, David 12 Windber Area 05 39.45 39.82
5 Lelis, Tyler 12 Springdale 07 39.77 39.91
6 Jones, Jordan 11 AnnvlleCleona 03 39.74 40.04
7 Scott, Tyree 12 Mltn Hershey 03 39.97 40.29
8 Foreman, Shannon Swenson Avts 12 40.01 40.34

Event 707 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.94 1989 Jason Kremus, Northampton HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott, Kuwan 11 Wilson Area 11 37.90 37.79
2 Grove, Dakota 12 Chambersburg 03 38.44 37.90
3 Carper, Chris 12 Altoona Area 06 38.52 39.41
4 Pollitt, Don 12 Hazleton 02 38.68 39.47
5 Solomon, Martin 12 Chester 01 38.92 39.51
6 Striver, Brian 12 JP McCaskey 03 38.91 39.96
7 Osayande, Ptah 12 Strath Haven 01 38.08 44.72
-- Thompson, Brandon 12 Germantown 12 38.10 DNF


Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.68 1982 Joanne Kehs, Perkiomen Val HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:11.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Fisher, Kalyn 12 Lewisburg 04 2:18.52 2:10.62#
2 Powis, Janine 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 2:18.89 2:13.24
3 Piccirillo, Angel 10 Homer Center 06 2:18.97 2:13.30
4 Pisarcik, Haley 12 South Park 07 2:18.09 2:14.03
5 Spence, Mckenna 9 Cranberry 09 2:19.54 2:15.66
6 Askins-gast, Rebecca 10 Moravian Acad 11 2:20.01 2:17.90
7 Wareham, Marina 10 Kennedy Cath 10 2:20.31 2:18.49
8 Adams, Cynthia 12 SthrnColumbia 04 2:18.96 2:18.62
9 Kelly, Kim 11 Saucon Valley 11 2:20.69 2:20.00
10 Bungo, Caitlin 10 Sewickley Acd 07 2:20.13 2:20.62
11 Gallaher, Casey 9 Forest Hills 06 2:19.68 2:20.91
12 Carmen, Danielle 9 South Park 07 2:20.07 2:22.78

Event 308 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:11.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schmidt, Chloe 11 State College 06 2:14.17 2:09.98#
2 Farris, Elise 12 Hopewell 07 2:15.75 2:11.23
3 Keenan, Emma 9 Gwynedd Mercy 01 2:14.11 2:12.47
4 Hessert, Jenna 12 Northern 03 2:14.78 2:12.71
5 Casalnova, Hana 12 Grove City 10 2:14.32 2:12.87
6 Martin, Brittney 12 Abington Hts 02 2:16.18 2:13.08
7 Lopresti, Erin 12 Seneca Valley 07 2:16.04 2:13.38
8 Selheimer, Heather 11 North Penn 01 2:16.10 2:13.49
9 Sheaffer, Morgan 11 West Perry 03 2:14.78 2:13.96
10 Long, Marissa 10 Indian Valley 06 2:16.10 2:16.19
11 O'Neil, Kacie 12 Conestoga 01 2:14.18 2:23.96
12 Greba, Autumn 10 Norwin 07 2:16.10 2:24.53

Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Evan 12 Laurel 07 1:57.53 1:55.18
2 Oldroyd, Matt 11 Troy 04 1:58.55 1:56.27
3 Merwine, Jon 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 1:57.69 1:57.33
4 Stankiewicz, Stephen 12 York Catholic 03 1:58.86 1:57.57
5 Westwood, Lj 10 Quaker Valley 07 1:58.86 1:58.23
6 Pereira, Ian 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 1:57.88 1:58.24
7 Huegel, Morgan 11 Cranberry 09 1:59.43 1:58.27
8 Matherne, Kyle 12 Camp Hill 03 1:59.16 1:58.72
9 Booker, Christopher 12 West Catholic 12 1:58.46 1:58.79
10 Nace, Abram 12 Lewistown 06 1:58.07 1:59.26
11 Elliott, Morgan 12 Gnrl McLane 10 1:59.16 2:06.76
12 Bednash, Brandon 10 Valley View 02 1:58.68 2:07.36

Event 708 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.31 1984 Mark Fowler, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mallon, Tom 12 CB South 01 1:55.58 1:49.31R
2 Lefebure, Luke 11 WC Henderson 01 1:56.16 1:51.62#
3 Hargrove, Jahquil 12 Norristown 01 1:55.69 1:53.14
4 Endress, Wade 11 Altoona Area 06 1:56.52 1:53.34
5 Costello, Victor 12 North Pocono 02 1:56.22 1:53.61
6 Bekelja, Mato 11 Hershey 03 1:55.63 1:53.70
7 Cho, Hong 11 Wissahickon 01 1:55.80 1:53.83
8 Ellison, Sam 12 Upper Dublin 01 1:56.33 1:53.86
9 Negley, Sam 12 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 1:56.61 1:54.32
10 Krszal, Brandon 11 W Allegheny 07 1:55.74 1:55.24
11 DiFlorio, Kevin 12 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 1:56.70 1:58.29
12 Galli, Alex 11 Cedar Crest 03 1:55.87 2:00.80


Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 White, Cierra 11 Carver E & S 12 24.69 24.70 -2.3
2 Davis, Michelle 11 West Catholic 12 25.34 25.48 -2.3
3 Moore, Chante 11 West Catholic 12 25.31 25.63 -2.3
4 Keen, Erin 10 VillaJosMarie 01 25.43 25.83 -2.3
5 Steward, Jada 10 West Catholic 12 25.52 25.88 -2.3
6 Diffenderfer, Katlyn 12 LancasterCath 03 25.75 26.03 -2.3
7 Moore, Sierra 10 Delone Cath 03 25.81 26.21 -2.3
8 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 25.79 26.48 -2.3

Event 309 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hoyt, Jordan 12 Abington Hts 02 24.60 24.64 -2.1
2 Wilkerson, Iman 11 Penn Hills 07 24.70 24.95 -2.1
3 Lee, Jordan 12 Penn Hills 07 25.09 25.31 -2.1
4 Williams, Ashley 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 24.98 25.49 -2.1
5 Woodall, Kenya 10 Coatesville 01 25.24 25.57 -2.1
6 Quzack, Audrey 10 Mltn Hershey 03 25.28 25.72 -2.1
7 Pitts, Jessica 12 West Mifflin 07 25.33 25.73 -2.1
8 Minella, Alicia 11 Unionville 01 25.27 25.89 -2.1

Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.80 2003 Andre Broussard, E.L.Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Patton, Nicholas 10 Tyrone Area 06 22.34 22.31 -2.2
2 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset 06 21.98 22.41 -2.2
3 White, Marquis 12 Constitution 12 22.31 22.51 -2.2
4 jackson, ron 12 Farrell 10 22.36 22.65 -2.2
5 Care, Anthony 12 Tulpehocken 03 22.45 22.74 -2.2
6 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 22.11 22.76 -2.2
7 Wolfe, Sean 12 Northwest 02 22.44 22.81 -2.2
8 Bryan, Ozzie 12 West Catholic 12 22.48 24.92 -2.2

Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gehret, Brady 12 Altoona Area 06 21.66 21.23# -1.3
2 Brown, Corey 12 Crdnl Ohara 12 21.91 21.41 -1.3
3 Kenney, Alex 12 State College 06 21.99 21.87 -1.3
4 Smith, Conroy 12 Chambersburg 03 21.96 21.94 -1.3
5 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 07 21.81 22.02 -1.3
6 Garmon, Greg -- McDowell 10 21.91 22.31 -1.3
7 Brode, Michael 12 Indian Valley 06 21.90 22.32 -1.3
8 Mindlin, Josh 11 CouncilRock N 01 22.12 22.33 -1.3


Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:52.04 2009 , Paul Robeson 12
Hayman, Gee, Smith, Richardson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:48.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 West Catholic 12 3:55.95 3:51.76R
2 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 3:54.72 3:53.07
3 Lewisburg Area 04 3:58.32 3:54.90
4 Wellsboro Area 04 3:59.00 3:55.04
5 North Schuylkill 11 4:00.13 3:58.45
6 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 4:00.33 3:58.96
7 Villa Joseph Marie 01 3:59.02 4:00.47
8 Paul Robeson 12 4:02.84 4:06.86

Event 311 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:48.96 1998 , Chester HS 1
Dale, Swiggett, Daniels, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:48.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Penn Hills 07 3:53.24 3:46.31#
2 Abington 01 3:52.17 3:47.55#
3 Villa Maria Academy 01 3:54.10 3:52.36
4 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 01 3:53.30 3:53.10
5 Central Bucks West 01 3:55.04 3:55.84
6 Norwin 07 3:54.67 3:56.56
7 Quakertown 01 3:56.59 3:58.00
8 Downingtown East 01 3:58.81 3:59.61

Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt Hershey HS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Catholic 12 3:25.27 3:21.64
2 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 3:24.53 3:22.10
3 Trinity 03 3:24.36 3:22.82
4 Sharon 10 3:24.59 3:23.50
5 Bishop McDevitt 03 3:25.72 3:24.24
6 Valley View 02 3:24.71 3:24.82
7 Wyomissing 03 3:24.37 3:27.63
8 Boiling Springs 03 3:24.08 3:27.65

Event 711 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Sch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.00
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3:16.05 3:16.94
2 Abington 01 3:17.29 3:16.99
3 Cheltenham 01 3:16.02 3:18.49
4 Spring Ford 01 3:19.81 3:18.73
5 Central Bucks South 01 3:18.87 3:19.20
6 Penn Hills 07 3:19.13 3:19.41
7 North Penn 01 3:19.04 3:21.10
8 Altoona Area 06 3:16.93 3:45.72

Event 213  Girls Pole Vault AA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, PaloAltoCastillejaHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 12-03 2000 Kim Stuyvesant, Fairview HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 12-05
10-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Vanek, Allison 12 Wilson Area 11 12-05.00 12-07.00#SQS
2 Kalsey, Marissa 10 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 11-00.00 11-00.00 SQS
3 Davis, Kelsey 12 CntrlColumbia 04 11-03.00 11-00.00 SQS
4 Buffinton, Elise 12 Lewisburg 04 11-09.00 11-00.00 SQS
5 LaMacchia, Virginia 10 CntrlColumbia 04 10-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
5 Kester, Hailey 11 Salisbury Twp 11 10-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
5 Harrington, Gabrielle 12 Fort Leboeuf 10 10-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
5 Munley, Vanessa 11 Riverside 02 11-00.00 10-06.00 SQS
5 Ledford, Bethany 11 Huntingdon 06 10-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
10 Cochran, Jocelyn 12 Otto-Eldred 09 11-00.00 10-06.00 SQS
10 Kidd, Brittany 11 Bedford Area 05 10-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
10 Sefton, Haley 11 Slippery Rock 10 10-09.00 10-06.00 SQS
10 Werner, Megan 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 10-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
10 Neville, Cassie 12 Palisades 11 10-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
10 Pechanec, Monica 11 Notre Dame GP 11 10-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
10 Weinheimer, Sammie 11 North East 10 10-09.00 10-06.00 SQS
17 Rydzewski, Katrina 11 Kutztown 03 10-03.00 10-00.00
17 Osmolenski, Stacey 12 Greenwood 03 10-09.00 10-00.00
17 Vann, Kelly 12 Conemaugh Twp 05 10-09.00 10-00.00
17 Creasy, Claire 12 Mercer Area 10 10-03.00 10-00.00
17 DiMichelle, Christy 11 Montrose 02 10-09.00 10-00.00
17 Eisenbrown, Abbey 9 Ellwood City 07 9-09.00 10-00.00
23 Belko, Stephanie 12 Hickory 10 10-03.00 9-06.00
23 Wise, Brianna 11 Hickory 10 10-03.00 9-06.00
23 Flowers, Katie 10 Riverview 07 9-09.00 9-06.00
23 Hamilton, Lexi 11 South Park 07 9-09.00 9-06.00
23 Williams, Georgia 12 Bermudian 03 10-03.00 9-06.00
28 Muffly, Alissa 12 Warrior Run 04 10-03.00 9-00.00
28 Yanits, Oliva 12 Ligonier Vly 06 9-03.00 9-00.00
30 Patrick, Erika 12 Phlpsbrg Osce 06 9-03.00 8-06.00
30 Miles, Lauren 10 Laurel 07 9-09.00 8-06.00
-- Bernard, Carissa 12 DelCntyChrstn 01 8-00.00 NH

Event 214 Girls Long Jump AA
====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 19-10.75 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-00
16-11.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
====================================================================================
1 Bemis, Tabitha 12 Quaker Valley 07 18-00.00 18-03.50 SQS NWI
2 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 17-10.00 18-03.25 SQS NWI
3 Dunchack, Janae 12 NrthrnCambria 06 18-00.00 18-02.00 SQS NWI
4 Staller, Harlee 12 AnnvlleCleona 03 17-11.75 18-00.50 SQS NWI
5 Rimbley, Vanessa 12 Lehighton 11 17-11.75 17-10.00 SQS NWI
6 Ball, Lauren 10 Bloomsburg 04 17-11.50 17-09.50 SQS NWI
7 Koloski, Julia 12 Montrose 02 17-07.00 17-07.00 SQS NWI
8 Muhammad, Shali 11 Paul Robeson 12 18-06.25 17-03.50 SQS NWI
9 Erbe, Janice 12 Delone Cath 03 17-01.00 17-01.25 SQS NWI
10 Robertson, Mariah 12 Delone Cath 03 16-11.25 17-00.50 SQS NWI
10 Bresnahan, Michelle 11 VillaJosMarie 01 16-06.00 17-00.50 SQS NWI
12 Frey, Abby 12 Lehighton 11 17-02.00 17-00.00 SQS NWI
13 Raymond, Cassie 11 South Park 07 17-03.50 16-10.25 NWI
14 Snypse, Yolanna 10 Carver E & S 12 17-01.00 16-09.50 NWI
15 Hope, Kayla 10 Tamaqua Area 11 17-03.75 16-09.00 NWI
16 Lumley, Paige 10 Richland 06 16-05.00 16-07.50 NWI
17 Delic, Jessica 11 Penn Cambria 06 16-03.00 16-06.75 NWI
18 Kendrick, Kristina 12 ChrtrsHouston 07 17-00.50 16-05.50 NWI
19 Paige, Jaashia 12 Jim Thorpe 11 17-00.50 16-05.25 NWI
20 Conto, Corinne 12 Karns City 09 16-06.50 16-04.00 NWI
21 King, Alexis 10 Wilmington 10 17-00.25 16-03.75 NWI
22 Mathewson, Jessy 12 Brookville 09 16-05.50 16-00.75 NWI
23 Lubarski, Lauren 10 Hickory 10 17-04.00 15-10.75 NWI
24 Cardillo, Alyssa 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 16-11.75 15-10.00 NWI
25 Joyce, Kathleen 12 Riverview 07 17-00.25 15-09.50 NWI
26 Stover, Makenzie 12 Warrior Run 04 17-10.75 15-09.00 NWI
27 Hiravi, Rebecca 11 Conemaugh Twp 05 16-00.50 15-06.25 NWI
28 Yanchuk, Megan 11 Troy 04 16-11.50 15-04.25 NWI
-- Mostoller, Kara 12 Reynolds 10 18-08.00 ND NWI

Event 312 Girls High Jump AAA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, OK
PIAA Record: R 5-11 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
5-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Holland, Annie 11 Pennridge 01 5-03.00 5-08.00#SQS
2 Morgan, Taylor 10 Upper Dublin 01 5-03.00 5-07.00 SQS
3 Rowlands, Laure 12 Dover 03 5-04.00 5-06.00 SQS
4 McLaren, Natasha 12 Stroudsburg 11 5-03.00 5-04.00 SQS
4 McCoy, India -- Ambridge 07 5-06.00 5-04.00 SQS
6 Whitmer, Brittany 12 Lower Dauphin 03 5-03.00 5-04.00 SQS
7 McCloskey, Kiernan 9 Gwynedd Mercy 01 5-03.00 5-04.00 SQS
8 Kassab, Paige 10 Meadville 10 5-05.00 5-04.00 SQS
9 Stasulli, Sofia 12 Blue Mountain 11 5-01.00 5-02.00
9 Yankelev, Eliana 10 Lower Merion 01 5-03.00 5-02.00
9 Eshelman, Rachel 12 LmptrStrasbrg 03 5-03.00 5-02.00
9 Stuetz, Kelley Anne 9 Cheltenham 01 5-03.00 5-02.00
9 Werner, Rebecca 11 Manheim Twp 03 5-00.00 5-02.00
9 Kominsky, Karlee 11 Northeastern 03 5-00.00 5-02.00
9 Camel, Arianna 9 Gettysburg 03 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Hoohuli, Kayla 11 Saint Marys 09 5-03.00 5-02.00
17 Loughner, Sarah 12 Penn Trafford 07 5-03.00 5-00.00
17 Powell, Shannon 11 Shaler Area 07 5-03.00 5-00.00
17 Mealing, Lysa 11 Altoona Area 06 5-01.00 5-00.00
17 Bianco, Alexis 12 Punxsutawney 09 5-03.00 5-00.00
17 Rittelman, Paige 10 Butler 07 5-03.00 5-00.00
17 Horn, Theresa 12 Conwell Egan 12 5-00.00 5-00.00
17 Goodyear, Beatrice -- Mount Lebanon 07 5-03.00 5-00.00
24 Crawford, Courtney 12 Jersey Shore 04 4-11.00 4-10.00
24 Mantush, Kayla 12 Hazleton 02 5-03.00 4-10.00
-- Anderson, Sabrina 9 Warren Area 10 5-03.00 NH
-- Dougherty, Katrina 12 Crdnl Ohara 12 4-10.00 NH

Event 316 Girls Shot Put AAA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 50-01.25 1980 Elaine Sobansky, Trinity HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 44-08
38-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Serafin, Rachel 11 Hempfield 07 40-04.50 44-03.25 SQS
2 Hottenstein, Amanda 12 Fleetwood 03 41-01.50 41-05.75 SQS
3 McCloskey, Anna 11 Crdnl Ohara 12 41-01.50 41-04.00 SQS
4 Paterra, Tori 12 ElizabthFrwrd 07 41-10.00 40-11.75 SQS
5 Gamble, Spring 11 Girls High 12 40-00.00 40-03.00 SQS
6 Fatherly, Rachel 10 Williamsport 04 39-02.25 39-08.50 SQS
7 Lumley, Briana 12 Butler 07 40-08.00 39-01.00 SQS
8 Fairbanks, Sarah 10 Elizabethtown 03 37-09.50 38-04.50
9 Britton, Margo 11 Dallastown 03 37-07.50 38-04.50
10 Szpynda, Erica 12 Berwick 02 37-03.50 38-04.50
11 Cress, Allyson 12 Knoch 07 38-09.25 38-03.50
12 Zahn, Chelsea 12 CanonMcMillan 07 38-11.50 37-09.00
13 Schmalzer, Erinn 12 Whitehall 11 37-04.00 36-07.75
14 Wright, Katrina 12 GrncstlAntrm 03 38-05.75 36-06.50
15 Hagenauer, Monica 11 Parkland 11 38-02.00 36-05.50
15 Seeland, Hannah 12 State College 06 36-06.00 36-05.50
17 Corklin, Tierra 11 Titusville 10 34-09.50 36-01.75
18 Groves, Bailey 10 Warwick 03 38-04.00 35-06.75
19 Stewart, Christina 11 Upper Merion 01 35-10.50 35-02.00
20 Denapoli, Alexis 10 DuBois Area 09 36-04.50 34-05.25
21 Armstrong, Emily 10 Perkiomen Val 01 35-00.50 34-00.75
22 Sowell, Jelisa 12 Upper Darby 01 35-10.50 33-09.50
23 Harkins, Tayler 11 North Penn 01 34-03.50 33-05.00
24 Broglie, Devon 11 CB East 01 35-01.00 31-06.75

Event 615 Boys Triple Jump AA
====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 49-05 1998 Justin Jarmon, Kennett HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-06
44-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
====================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Athens Area 04 47-07.00 48-11.25#SQS NWI
2 Somiari, Richard 12 Richland 06 43-03.75 45-11.75 SQS NWI
3 Weathers, Chris 12 New Brighton 07 44-04.75 45-09.50 SQS NWI
4 Crawford, Darrell -- Gar Memorial 02 43-08.75 44-10.75 SQS NWI
5 Rosa, Javonie 11 Minersville 11 43-10.25 44-00.00 SQS NWI
6 Dougherty, Vinny 11 Brookville 09 44-09.75 43-10.00 NWI
7 Peoples, Hiree 11 Girrd College 01 44-01.75 43-05.50 NWI
8 Leap, Brian 11 Bllwood Antis 06 45-01.50 43-04.50 NWI
9 Scott, Tyree 12 Mltn Hershey 03 44-03.00 42-10.50 NWI
10 Reed, Zach 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 44-04.50 42-07.00 NWI
11 Franklin, Charles 12 Bloomsburg 04 44-02.75 42-05.00 NWI
12 Santoyo, Victor 12 Moniteau 09 43-10.25 42-04.00 NWI
13 Garcia, Alex -- Jim Thorpe 11 44-06.00 42-03.75 NWI
13 Najac, Brad 10 SchuylkillVal 03 43-04.75 42-03.75 NWI
15 Edwards, Tyrek 10 West Catholic 12 42-06.75 42-02.75 NWI
16 Hansen, Matt 12 Beaver Area 07 42-10.50 42-01.00 NWI
17 Judy, Jerimiah 12 Somerset 06 43-10.00 42-00.00 NWI
18 Evans, John 10 Riverside 07 43-02.50 41-10.75 NWI
19 Egbe, Michael 12 Archbshp Crrl 12 41-00.75 41-10.50 NWI
20 Joseph, Jean 12 SchuylkillVal 03 43-11.25 41-05.75 NWI
21 Frantz, Darius 12 Freeport 07 42-04.00 41-03.50 NWI
22 Trosch, Garrett 11 Hickory 10 42-01.50 40-10.50 NWI
23 Isenberg, Alex 12 Freeport 07 42-07.25 40-08.50 NWI
24 Skladanowski, Mitch -- Gnrl McLane 10 42-02.00 39-09.00 NWI

Event 618 Boys Javelin Throw AA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 235-03 2009 Justin Shirk, Central Dauphin HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 207-10 2005 Osayi Osunde, Central Columbia HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
176-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Lang, Thomas 11 Saint Pius X 01 207-10 213-10.00RSQS
2 Smith, Kyle 12 LancasterCath 03 200-00 213-00.00RSQS
3 Stanley, Billy 11 South Park 07 184-00 200-05.00#SQS
4 Corcoran, Jackson 12 Ligonier Vly 06 187-02 192-05.00#SQS
5 Durisko, Matt 12 Hickory 10 188-00 183-08.00 SQS
6 Nothstein, Derek 11 MrtnsbrgCntrl 06 178-04 183-00.00 SQS
7 Yocum, Damon 11 Warrior Run 04 179-01 180-05.00 SQS
8 Lemon, Bryce 11 New Brighton 07 176-08 180-00.00 SQS
9 Shuey, Michael 10 Johnsonburg 09 176-06 178-08.00 SQS
10 Deantonio, Dominic 12 Carbondale 02 176-06 175-09.00
11 Gregg, Ben 12 Bentworth 07 167-11 173-05.00
12 Falko, Nate 11 Catasauqua 11 166-08 171-08.00
13 Kerr, Ryan 10 Brookville 09 180-00 170-03.00
14 Shearer, Zach 12 Rockwood 05 162-07 168-02.00
15 Fischer, Eric 12 Mrcyhrst Prep 10 175-02 166-10.00
16 Stutzman, Trevor 11 Kutztown 03 170-02 166-04.00
17 Robbins, Rob 12 NE Bradford 04 173-00 161-11.00
18 Freeman, Z. -- West Catholic 12 149-03 157-08.00
19 Biddle, Dakota 12 Williamsburg 06 175-02 152-05.00
20 Bellhy, Nate -- Fort Cherry 07 162-01 151-05.00
21 Doster, Robert -- Middletown 03 169-09 150-10.00
22 Thacker, Zach 12 Riverview 07 164-10 148-03.00
23 Moore, Ben 10 Jim Thorpe 11 164-05 139-06.00
24 Polansky, Joseph 11 Bshp McDevitt 12 137-05 126-11.00

Event 717 Boys Discus Throw AAA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: R 201-09 2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 182-00
153-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Masington, Eric -- Bensalem 01 178-01 177-09.00 SQS
2 Budzinski, Jim 12 Holy Ghost 01 160-00 169-11.00 SQS
3 Wilks, Chazz 10 Crdnl Ohara 12 166-04 168-09.00 SQS
4 Davenport, Blake 12 Kennett 01 163-09 166-03.00 SQS
5 Iwuagwu, Charlito 11 NrthrnLebanon 03 156-00 164-00.00 SQS
6 Mehls, Kelton 12 Northern 03 162-00 160-09.00 SQS
7 Long, Kyle 10 Hempfield 03 155-04 159-03.00 SQS
8 Felpel, Kyle 10 Cocalico 03 169-00 158-05.00 SQS
9 Myers, Spencer 12 Selinsgrove 04 153-00 154-05.00 SQS
10 Moon, Michael 10 Oil City 10 136-08 152-09.00
11 Asencio, Jesus 11 JP McCaskey 03 153-00 151-11.00
12 Reinhardt, David 10 Bradford Area 09 151-02 151-07.00
13 Pearson, Greg 12 Bangor Area 11 154-04 151-06.00
14 Burk, Thomas 12 Williamsport 04 154-06 149-03.00
15 Price, John 12 Abington Hts 02 158-05 146-07.00
16 Bauzo, Miguel 11 WC Henderson 01 150-10 143-07.00
17 Romanowski, Cory 12 Souderton 01 151-08 142-11.00
18 Filous, Zach 12 Kittanning 07 150-07 142-07.00
19 Golembiewski, Steve 12 Kiski Area 07 146-04 139-01.00
20 Bowman, Zach 11 Hempfield 07 144-07 137-03.00
21 Hoyer, Dennis 11 Lansdale Cath 12 134-08 134-10.00
22 Pantalone, Clement 10 Grnsbrg Salem 07 147-10 134-02.00
23 Pearson, Bryan 9 Bangor Area 11 145-07 133-04.00
24 Beiswenger, Trevor 12 Altoona Area 06 133-08 129-05.00
-- Lehman, Patrick 11 Spring Grove 03 153-11 ND

Event 212 Girls High Jump AA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, OK
PIAA Record: R 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, Saucon Val HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
5-02.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunchack, Janae 12 NrthrnCambria 06 5-08.00 5-06.00 SQS
2 Ward, Ashlee 12 EL Meyers 02 5-04.00 5-04.00 SQS
3 Rimbey, Vanessa 12 Lehighton 11 5-04.00 5-02.00 SQS
4 Mostoller, Kara 12 Reynolds 10 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
4 Bittler, Jessica 12 W Middlesex 10 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
6 Kochinsky, Breanna 12 NrthrnCambria 06 5-04.00 5-02.00 SQS
7 Coffey, Lindsey 12 Beth Center 07 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
8 Doyle, Tori 10 Lakeland 02 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
9 Kimsey, Sarah 12 Montrose 02 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
9 Trabold, Aimee 12 Richland 06 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
11 Reichart, Alyssa 10 Littlestown 03 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
11 Reis, Hilary 12 Jim Thorpe 11 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
13 Quattro, Erica 12 South Fayette 07 5-00.00 5-00.00
13 Williams, Michaela 11 SchuylkillVal 03 5-00.00 5-00.00
13 Rogers, Regan 12 Wellsboro 04 5-07.00 5-00.00
13 Smith, Allie 12 MrtnsbrgCntrl 06 5-02.00 5-00.00
13 Lessman, Emily 9 Southmoreland 07 5-02.00 5-00.00
13 Showalter, Leanna 11 Chestnut Rdg 05 5-02.00 5-00.00
13 Ledford, Bethany 11 Huntingdon 06 5-04.00 5-00.00
13 Bernett, Jordan 12 McGuffey 07 5-02.00 5-00.00
21 Dargen, Tonillia 12 Paul Robeson 12 4-08.00 4-10.00
21 Anderson, Makayla 9 Kane Area 09 5-00.00 4-10.00
21 Detsch, Emily 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5-00.00 4-10.00
21 Wren, Amelia 11 Keystone Oaks 07 5-02.00 4-10.00
21 McCoy, Amber 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 5-00.00 4-10.00
21 Regginello, Corrin 10 Hickory 10 5-02.00 4-10.00
27 Shearer, Chelsea 12 Montoursville 04 5-00.00 4-08.00
-- Inciardi, Allegra 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 4-09.00 NH
-- Edwards, Siani Swenson Avts 12 4-08.00 NH

Event 217 Girls Discus Throw AA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 190-03 2009 Anastasia Jelmini, Shafter HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, East Juniata HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 148-00
115-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Woods, Emily 12 Hickory 10 137-06 148-02.00#SQS
2 Ray, Aubree 11 Middletown 03 128-02 142-09.00 SQS
3 Dornish, Megan 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 131-10 135-01.00 SQS
4 Ward, Ashlee 12 EL Meyers 02 127-05 126-01.00 SQS
5 Woods, Taylor 10 Hickory 10 117-07 124-01.00 SQS
6 Kotula, Rachael 12 Bermudian 03 114-04 119-04.00 SQS
7 Schaa, Savannah 11 Mercer Area 10 115-05 117-05.00 SQS
8 Amber, Catherine 12 Saucon Valley 11 111-03 115-11.00 SQS
9 Williams, Mariah 10 Juniata 03 113-10 115-08.00 SQS
10 Newell, Mary 10 VillaJosMarie 01 110-03 113-08.00
11 Dibert, Crystal 12 Bedford Area 05 114-07 110-10.00
12 Thomas, Grace 12 NrthrnCambria 06 113-00 110-07.00
13 Wargo, Jenna 12 Lewisburg 04 119-05 108-07.00
14 Rocco, Jessica 12 NrthrnCambria 06 109-07 106-09.00
15 Huss, Ahna 9 ShenandoahVal 11 108-03 102-02.00
16 Smith, Shanna 12 Burgettstown 07 99-05 99-03.00
17 Anderson, Cody 11 Johnsonburg 09 116-08 98-00.00
18 Moser, Brittany 10 Riverside 07 98-08 97-09.00
19 Greene, Mahalia 11 Wstrn Beaver 07 100-00 97-03.00
20 Edmonds, Kelcei 10 Shady Side 07 103-08 95-01.00
21 Smider, Sarah 12 South Park 07 102-02 92-10.00
22 Fye, Lindsey 12 Penns Valley 06 103-00 89-03.00
23 Smith, Mecca 9 Paul Robeson 12 78-01 73-05.00
24 Lockley, Mercedes 12 Carver E & S 12 79-10 72-03.00
-- Hepburn, Lindsay -- Loyalsock Twp 04 105-02 ND

Event 314 Girls Long Jump AAA
====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 20-03 2005 Nicole Smith, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-00
17-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
====================================================================================
1 Matthews, Jordan 10 Abington 01 18-11.50 18-04.50 SQS NWI
2 Howell, Brittney 12 Cheltenham 01 18-10.75 18-03.00 SQS NWI
3 Corum, Ashley 12 Carlisle 03 17-10.00 18-02.25 SQS NWI
4 Best, Dominique 12 William Allen 11 19-01.50 18-02.00 SQS NWI
5 Edwards, Brittney 12 Baldwin 07 18-05.25 18-00.50 SQS NWI
6 Brenker, Logan 10 Conwell Egan 12 17-09.25 17-08.75 SQS NWI
7 Tusar, Lauren 12 Penncrest 01 17-08.00 17-08.25 SQS NWI
8 Roesler, Rose 9 Carlisle 03 16-08.25 17-05.25 SQS NWI
9 Daniels, Shannon 12 CB East 01 18-02.75 17-05.00 SQS NWI
10 Swartz, Lauren 12 Big Spring 03 17-02.00 17-02.00 NWI
10 Andrews, Ciara -- Cheltenham 01 18-01.75 17-02.00 NWI
12 Eustache, Maddie 11 Upper Darby 01 17-09.25 17-01.75 NWI
13 Rauenzahn, Brianna 11 Blue Mountain 11 17-09.25 17-00.50 NWI
14 Walker-Kimbrough, Shator 9 Hopewell 07 17-03.75 16-11.25 NWI
15 Whyms, Brittney 12 Mltn Hershey 03 16-10.50 16-11.00 NWI
16 McCoubrie, Katie 10 Conestoga 01 17-08.25 16-10.00 NWI
17 Mealing, Lysa 11 Altoona Area 06 17-09.50 16-08.00 NWI
18 Leonhards, Jana -- Chrtrs Valley 07 17-10.00 16-07.75 NWI
19 Hooven, Kelly 10 St. Hubert's 12 18-00.00 16-06.75 NWI
20 Bamford, Audrey 11 Elizabethtown 03 16-07.25 16-02.00 NWI
21 Presnar, Leah 12 McDowell 10 16-11.25 16-01.25 NWI
22 Colvin, Leseana 12 Scranton 02 16-07.25 16-00.75 NWI
23 Kuhns, Brittney 11 Midd-West 04 16-00.25 15-11.25 NWI
24 Davis, Kelly 11 Altoona Area 06 17-05.00 15-10.75 NWI
25 Campbell, Jasmine 10 Blackhawk 07 17-06.75 15-09.00 NWI
26 Coleman, Hollis 11 Perkiomen Val 01 18-03.50 15-08.50 NWI
27 Hawkins, Alexis 11 Hempfield 07 17-06.50 15-06.00 NWI
28 Wiseman, Brittni 12 Bradford Area 09 16-07.50 15-04.25 NWI
29 McDonagh, Kim 11 Grtr Latrobe 07 17-09.50 14-10.25 NWI

Event 318 Girls Javelin Throw AAA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 172-08 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, NewbergHS,OR
PIAA Record: R 158-00 2004 Ruby Radocaj, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 139-00
121-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Loht, Laura 12 Indian Valley 06 154-11 145-09.00#SQS
2 Paterra, Tori 12 ElizabthFrwrd 07 162-09 145-04.00#SQS
3 Kenney, Lauren 11 State College 06 146-07 143-05.00#SQS
4 George, Brittany 12 Mechanicsburg 03 134-06 142-03.00#SQS
5 Sanner, Mallory 12 Uniontown 07 143-01 141-00.00#SQS
6 Reid, Felicia 11 Kiski Area 07 135-10 140-00.00#SQS
7 Merton, Ashley 12 Penncrest 01 130-07 131-06.00 SQS
8 Martin, Suzy 11 Lower Dauphin 03 132-04 130-07.00 SQS
9 Willequer, Alejandra 9 CumberlandVal 03 122-07 129-06.00 SQS
10 Leszcynski, Mel 11 Methacton 01 133-07 127-02.00 SQS
11 Brace, Kaitlyn 11 Peters Twp 07 129-07 125-02.00 SQS
12 Parham, Jessy 12 Peters Twp 07 122-02 124-08.00 SQS
13 Comfort, Jen 11 CB West 01 123-06 124-06.00 SQS
14 Clemens, Kirsten 12 Cedar Crest 03 123-09 123-08.00 SQS
15 Hughes, Amanda 11 ArchbshpPrnd 12 103-10 121-03.00 SQS
16 Strickler, Katelynn 12 Selinsgrove 04 119-09 121-01.00 SQS
17 Villalobos, Kyana 12 Emmaus 11 114-01 120-07.00
18 Brumbley, Nicole 12 Oxford Area 01 125-00 120-00.00
19 Pancoast, Susan 11 Unionville 01 128-05 119-04.00
20 Allen, Chelsea 12 CouncilRock S 01 124-07 118-09.00
21 Natter, Katie 11 Baldwin 07 124-09 117-09.00
22 Merk, Lauren 12 Penncrest 01 124-09 114-07.00
22 Hall, Chelsea 10 Northampton 11 122-05 114-07.00
24 Arnaud, Ellen 12 Dallas 02 124-10 112-11.00
25 Gracik, Marina 12 Butler 07 127-05 111-03.00
26 Mangan, Olivia 12 Saint Basil 01 121-04 108-11.00
27 Kuhn, Tiffani 11 Gettysburg 03 123-09 108-01.00
28 Leaman, Olivia -- Donegal 03 126-02 107-04.00
29 Lindsey, Chaykala 10 Meadville 10 122-00 103-01.00
30 Martz, Nikki 11 Punxsutawney 09 124-07 97-08.00
31 Shiffler, Natalie 9 Hempfield 07 125-01 93-00.00
32 Fiorelli, Mary 12 St. Hubert's 12 95-05 88-01.00

Event 613 Boys Pole Vault AA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 15-10 2005 Eric Sparks, Hickory HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-10
13-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Buck, Lanny 12 Palmerton 11 15-00.00 14-06.00 SQS
2 Rhone, Brett 12 Bloomsburg 04 13-06.00 14-06.00 SQS
3 Anderson, Patrick 10 Kane Area 09 14-00.00 14-06.00 SQS
4 Mitros, Robert 12 Towanda 04 14-06.00 14-00.00 SQS
5 Brady, Kevin 12 Delone Cath 03 14-01.00 14-00.00 SQS
6 Miller, Dylon 12 Towanda 04 15-00.00 13-06.00 SQS
7 Scatena, Donny 11 CntrlColumbia 04 13-06.00 13-06.00 SQS
8 Miller, Tyler 12 Catasauqua 11 13-06.00 13-00.00
9 Lemon, Bryce 11 New Brighton 07 13-00.00 13-00.00
10 Cragle, Ryan 11 Fort Leboeuf 10 12-06.00 12-06.00
10 Vales, Nick 11 Susquehanna 02 13-00.00 12-06.00
10 Johnston, Cody 12 Fairfield 03 12-06.00 12-06.00
10 Young, Tj 12 Chestnut Rdg 05 12-10.50 12-06.00
10 Schools, Colton 12 Wyalusing Val 04 13-06.00 12-06.00
10 Nye, Josh 12 Riverside 07 12-06.00 12-06.00
10 Gibbons, Carson 12 Riverside 07 12-06.00 12-06.00
10 Hopkins, Robbie 12 Tyrone Area 06 14-00.00 12-06.00
10 Turner, Nick 11 Freedom Area 07 13-06.00 12-06.00
10 Patten, Luke 9 W Middlesex 10 12-06.00 12-06.00
20 Coscia, Andrew 12 Otto-Eldred 09 14-00.00 12-00.00
20 Wagner, Aaron 12 Juniata Vly 06 13-00.00 12-00.00
-- Pfirman, Chris 12 Warrior Run 04 13-06.00 NH
-- Walmer, Alex 12 Gnrl McLane 10 13-06.00 NH
-- Pavel, Max 12 Harriton 01 12-00.00 NH
-- Nease, Jeremy 12 Bermudian 03 13-00.00 NH
-- Pajerski, Tyler 12 Freeport 07 12-06.00 NH
-- Schober, Zach 12 LancasterCath 03 12-06.00 NH
-- Frutchey, Dean 12 Towanda 04 14-00.00 NH
-- Speicher, Chris 11 Richland 06 13-06.00 NH

Event 616 Boys Shot Put AA
=========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 64-10.75 2007 Joe Kovacs, Bethlehem Cath HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
50-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Zaboroski, Brad 12 Wilmington 10 56-02.00 57-03.25 SQS
2 Brenza, Jake 12 Trinity 03 55-07.00 56-09.25 SQS
3 Recla, Mike 11 Bloomsburg 04 51-06.50 55-02.00 SQS
4 Hankerson, Sharard 12 Tyrone Area 06 52-00.00 54-10.00 SQS
5 Bell, Matt 10 Hickory 10 51-05.75 53-08.75 SQS
6 Wallace, Holden 12 Danville Area 04 51-04.00 53-02.75 SQS
7 Duckett, Jonathan 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 52-11.00 53-02.00 SQS
8 Mccarty, Clay 12 Athens Area 04 52-06.75 52-10.00 SQS
9 Horinka, Nick 12 Beaver Falls 07 52-00.00 52-02.25 SQS
10 Tuzze, Al 11 Lakeland 02 52-06.50 51-10.75 SQS
11 Conklin, Jared 12 Blue Ridge 02 51-03.00 51-10.50 SQS
12 Cornelius, Spencer 11 North East 10 52-01.75 51-03.25 SQS
13 Kingston, Kaleb 10 Laurel 07 52-08.00 50-01.50
14 Jones, Kurtis 12 Redbank Val 09 50-04.75 49-11.75
15 Benson, Ryan 12 W Middlesex 10 51-04.75 49-04.00
16 Hall, Ross 12 LancasterCath 03 47-06.75 49-00.00
17 Porterfield, Zach 10 Sharon 10 50-03.50 48-09.25
18 Dabaldo, Dante 11 South Park 07 49-04.50 48-09.00
19 Boy, Jacob 12 Moniteau 09 50-08.25 47-11.25
20 Delmonaco, Nick 10 Riverview 07 48-02.00 47-00.75
21 Moreau, Stefan 10 United 06 47-10.75 46-09.75
22 Kirsch, Haldan 12 Bshp Guilfyle 06 46-09.75 46-09.50
23 Moon, Kyeem 10 Freedom Area 07 50-05.50 46-00.25
24 Attaliadis, Emmanuel 12 Harriton 01 49-01.50 44-11.25
25 Breiner, William 12 Tamaqua Area 11 45-03.75 44-01.00
26 Banks, Lucas 11 McConnellsbrg 05 48-02.00 41-09.50
27 Faust, Zack 12 SchylkllHaven 11 45-09.75 41-04.00
28 Turner, Michael 10 Carver E & S 12 44-01.00 41-03.75
29 Fulton, stephon 12 Franklin 12 44-01.75 39-06.25

Event 715 Boys Triple Jump AAA
====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-03.50 1993 Chris Aikens, Muhlenberg HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-06
44-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
====================================================================================
1 Lavong, Carlton 12 Methacton 01 49-00.00 50-05.00RSQS NWI
2 Cochran, Pat 12 McDowell 10 46-04.50 47-11.00 SQS NWI
3 Rouse, Richard 11 Penn Hills 07 44-07.50 47-02.00 SQS NWI
4 Brown, Imani 10 Reading 03 47-09.00 46-10.75 SQS NWI
5 Brumfield, Ryan 11 Owen J Robrts 01 46-09.50 45-10.75 SQS NWI
6 Lee, Deron 11 Altoona Area 06 45-04.75 45-07.75 SQS NWI
7 Flower, Sam 11 Red Land 03 45-07.75 45-06.50 SQS NWI
8 Brooks, Tyler 12 Daniel Boone 03 45-02.25 45-06.00 SQS NWI
9 Hargrove, Jahquil 12 Norristown 01 44-09.50 45-05.25 SQS NWI
10 Stafford, Dryw -- Hatboro-Hrshm 01 44-07.50 44-08.00 SQS NWI
11 Kane, Matt 11 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 45-03.75 43-09.25 NWI
12 Bonner, Anthony 11 Central 12 41-08.00 43-08.50 NWI
13 Welsh, Ian 11 Pittsburgh CC 07 44-04.50 43-07.75 NWI
13 Chapman, LeQuan 12 Exeter Twp 03 44-04.50 43-07.75 NWI
15 Bridgeforth, Adam 10 Nazareth Area 11 44-11.75 43-02.50 NWI
16 Wagner, Joey 10 State College 06 45-07.75 43-01.25 NWI
17 Bennar, Kyle 12 Selinsgrove 04 43-05.75 42-10.50 NWI
18 Lotz, Sam 12 Slippery Rock 10 45-05.00 42-08.50 NWI
19 Kevin, Johnson -- Altoona Area 06 44-08.50 42-07.75 NWI
20 Barnes, Chase 12 Scranton 02 43-00.50 42-07.25 NWI
21 Lewis, Will -- Northeastern 03 44-08.50 42-06.25 NWI
22 Laughlin, Kyle 10 Blue Mountain 11 44-05.75 42-06.00 NWI
23 Ranson, Ian 12 ElizabthFrwrd 07 43-09.75 41-07.75 NWI
24 Byars, Kevin 10 Punxsutawney 09 40-08.00 40-11.75 NWI
25 Douglass, Josh 11 Avonworth 07 43-11.00 40-09.00 NWI
26 Burgess, Everett 12 Crdnl Ohara 12 41-04.25 40-08.25 NWI

 

Event 201  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:50.41 2002 , BrooklynBoys&GirlsHs,NY
Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:18.00
9:50.40 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Villa Joseph Marie 01 9:40.77 9:38.40QSQS
2 Lewisburg Area 04 9:39.84 9:38.93QSQS
3 South Park 07 9:32.27 9:40.43QSQS
4 Hickory 10 9:44.22 9:42.42QSQS
5 Bethlehem Catholic 11 9:34.31 9:42.68qSQS
6 Forest Hills 06 9:45.80 9:47.14qSQS
7 Southern Columbia Area 04 9:59.54 9:50.17qSQS
8 Seneca 10 9:49.37 9:50.25 SQS
9 Freedom Area 07 9:55.50 10:02.57
10 Bedford Area 05 9:56.34 10:04.92
11 Western Wayne 02 10:01.27 10:06.12
12 Tamaqua Area 11 9:46.42 10:06.98
13 Beaver Area 07 10:04.69 10:25.38
14 Elk County Catholic 09 10:05.44 10:27.26
15 Masterman 12 10:27.95 10:40.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Central Cambria 06 9:34.81 9:39.36QSQS
2 North East 10 9:46.17 9:44.16QSQS
3 Saucon Valley 11 9:26.53 9:44.79QSQS
4 Christopher Dock 01 9:38.78 9:45.66QSQS
5 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 9:41.38 9:45.93qSQS
6 General McLane 10 9:42.40 9:54.17
7 Paul Robeson 12 10:06.68 9:55.69
8 Penns Manor 06 9:50.18 9:56.44
9 Millersburg 03 9:56.98 9:56.49
10 Boiling Springs 03 10:06.69 9:58.91
11 Wyomissing 03 9:52.97 10:01.97
12 Shady Side Academy 07 10:01.66 10:13.51
13 South Fayette 07 9:58.88 10:21.63
14 Johnsonburg Area 09 10:02.86 10:27.78
15 Homer Center 06 9:46.32 10:37.10

Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:50.41 2002 , BrooklynBoys&GirlsHs,NY
Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston
PIAA Record: R 8:58.43 1982 , Upper Dublin HS 1
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:18.00
9:35.48 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Conestoga 01 9:20.83 9:20.57QSQS
2 Downingtown East 01 9:21.06 9:20.79QSQS
3 Central Bucks West 01 9:19.18 9:21.22QSQS
4 North Allegheny 07 9:19.25 9:21.34QSQS
5 North Penn 01 9:23.19 9:22.76qSQS
6 Villa Maria Academy 01 9:22.61 9:24.13qSQS
7 Liberty 11 9:35.68 9:29.15 SQS
8 McDowell 10 9:39.53 9:29.86 SQS
9 Exeter Township 03 9:42.33 9:45.56
10 Manheim Township 03 9:30.69 9:57.11
11 Holy Redeemer 02 9:48.17 10:04.79
12 Emmaus 11 9:44.23 10:08.54
13 Archbishop Carroll 12 9:59.36 10:22.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 West Chester Henderson 01 9:16.60 9:18.47QSQS
2 Warwick 03 9:19.56 9:20.69QSQS
3 Norwin 07 9:20.57 9:21.50QSQS
4 Strath Haven 01 9:21.39 9:22.25QSQS
5 Butler 07 9:28.31 9:28.67qSQS
6 Bethel Park 07 9:25.74 9:28.69qSQS
7 Cardinal O'Hara 12 9:50.56 9:38.46
8 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 01 9:21.07 9:47.99
9 State College Area 06 9:36.12 9:49.36
10 Danville Area 04 9:55.53 9:53.62
11 Chambersburg 03 9:43.78 9:54.32
12 Cumberland Valley 03 9:38.07 9:54.40
13 DuBois Area 09 9:43.93 9:57.52

Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg HS 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:50.00
8:15.55 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Milton Hershey 03 8:04.54 8:00.73QSQS
2 North East 10 7:58.44 8:00.74QSQS
3 Quaker Valley 07 7:57.16 8:02.56QSQS
4 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 8:01.96 8:07.54QSQS
5 Kutztown Area 03 8:08.31 8:07.81qSQS
6 Danville Area 04 8:16.29 8:09.77qSQS
7 Paul Robeson 12 8:13.63 8:13.27 SQS
8 Trinity Christian 07 8:20.35 8:15.53 SQS
9 Masterman 12 8:16.19 8:15.78
10 Windber Area 05 8:21.27 8:19.66
11 South Park 07 8:27.15 8:24.05
12 Fairview 10 8:09.66 8:30.89
13 General McLane 10 8:13.65 8:45.41
14 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 8:29.63 8:59.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Elk Lake 02 7:58.72 8:05.01QSQS
2 Trinity 03 7:57.02 8:05.73QSQS
3 Holy Redeemer 02 8:13.68 8:05.77QSQS
4 Bethlehem Catholic 11 8:07.09 8:05.85QSQS
5 Lower Moreland 01 8:01.11 8:06.04qSQS
6 Lancaster Mennonite 03 8:07.82 8:06.40qSQS
7 Elk County Catholic 09 8:23.93 8:12.28 SQS
8 Lewisburg Area 04 8:13.50 8:16.23
9 Lewistown Area 06 8:12.89 8:20.99
10 Deer Lakes 07 8:22.89 8:22.00
11 Freeport 07 8:16.83 8:24.99
12 Central Cambria 06 8:15.33 8:31.24
13 United 06 8:18.11 8:34.72
14 Northern Potter 09 8:31.95 8:37.52

Event 701 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS 1
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:50.00
8:02.04 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 La Salle College 12 8:00.07 7:50.33QSQS
2 Cedar Crest 03 7:49.03 7:50.50QSQS
3 Abington 01 7:52.37 7:50.76QSQS
4 Penn Hills 07 7:48.81 7:51.16QSQS
5 Council Rock North 01 7:55.98 7:51.31qSQS
6 Hershey 03 7:56.35 7:51.69qSQS
7 West Allegheny 07 7:52.96 7:53.25 SQS
8 Wissahickon 01 7:54.89 8:01.54 SQS
9 Plum 07 7:58.33 8:03.36
10 Central Bucks South 01 7:54.44 8:05.09
11 Indian Valley 06 7:58.41 8:05.14
12 Dallas 02 8:11.46 8:07.82
13 Nazareth Area 11 8:10.21 8:08.20
14 North Allegheny 07 8:00.74 8:18.40
15 Bradford Area 09 8:38.95 8:53.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Baldwin 07 7:47.61 7:50.03QSQS
2 Central Bucks West 01 7:50.59 7:50.17QSQS
3 Council Rock South 01 7:55.19 7:50.70QSQS
4 Central Dauphin 03 7:53.78 7:51.41QSQS
5 Penncrest 01 7:56.36 7:51.97qSQS
6 JP McCaskey 03 7:52.25 7:52.58qSQS
7 Haverford Township 01 7:58.49 7:54.30 SQS
8 Parkland 11 8:05.77 8:01.12 SQS
9 Chambersburg 03 8:01.77 8:03.54
10 Harrisburg 03 7:57.30 8:04.75
11 McDowell 10 8:13.54 8:05.89
12 Father Judge 12 7:58.61 8:09.59
13 Altoona Area 06 7:53.81 8:10.43
14 Canon-McMillan 07 7:55.68 8:10.70
15 Williamsport Area 04 8:17.05 8:36.30


Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 O'Keefe, Margaret 12 No Schuylkill 11 15.47 15.56QSQS
2 Robertson, Mariah 12 Delone Cath 03 15.78 15.73QSQS
3 Hunter, Sarah 11 Hughesville 04 15.49 15.90QSQS
4 Sohmer, Laura 12 Kutztown 03 16.18 16.19q
5 Marple, Alex 11 Wellsboro 04 15.88 16.33q
6 Jaworski, Jamie 12 Harbor Creek 10 16.15 16.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Rimbley, Vanessa 12 Lehighton 11 15.42 15.42QSQS
2 Lumley, Paige 10 Richland 06 16.43 15.54QSQS
3 Jones, Hannah 12 Lewisburg 04 15.50 15.60QSQS
4 Haupt, Rachel 12 Montoursville 04 15.92 16.27q
5 Lee, Karissa 11 Cornell 07 16.14 16.49
6 Shacklock, Kayla 12 W Middlesex 10 15.76 23.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Bemis, Tabitha 12 Quaker Valley 07 15.19 15.14QSQS
2 Doyle, Tori 10 Lakeland 02 15.61 15.77QSQS
3 DePorzio, Adriana 10 Shenango 07 15.72 15.81QSQS
4 Benninghoff, Abbey 12 Mohawk 07 16.09 16.10q
5 Bey, Shequayla 11 Neighbrhd Acd 07 16.13 16.40
6 Hicks, Amy Swenson Avts 12 16.79 16.92
7 Meholic, Lexie 10 Elk Cnty Cath 09 16.63 17.02
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Baldwin, Ryanne 11 Country Day 01 15.10 15.53QSQS
2 Kochinsky, Breanna 12 NrthrnCambria 06 15.65 15.54QSQS
3 Erbe, Janice 12 Delone Cath 03 16.09 15.60QSQS
4 Mathewson, Jessy 12 Brookville 09 16.12 16.44
5 Revercomb, Marie 11 So Huntingdon 06 16.65 16.95
6 Stoltzfus, Ashley 12 Brln Brthsval 05 16.71 17.39
-- Mack, Vanessa Swenson Avts 12 15.71 DNF

Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
15.65 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Walden, Emerald 11 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 14.62 14.92QSQS
2 Braxton, Alex 11 CumberlandVal 03 15.60 15.08QSQS
3 Triplet, Shaqualah 12 West Mifflin 07 15.28 15.19QSQS
4 Daniels, Shannon 12 CB East 01 15.22 15.25qSQS
5 Tracy, Caitlin 12 Hempfield 07 15.64 15.61 SQS
6 Sciremammano, Danielle 9 DuBois Area 09 16.07 15.77
-- Richardson, Kim 12 Springfield 01 14.72 FS
-- Flook, Katie -- Jersey Shore 04 16.93 FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Charles, Kayla 11 North Penn 01 14.76 14.64QSQS
2 Mason, Georgia 11 Upper Darby 01 14.60 14.70QSQS
3 Martin, Liz 12 Garden Spot 03 15.32 15.02QSQS
4 Yankelev, Eliana 10 Lower Merion 01 15.21 15.06qSQS
5 Crise, Vicki 11 Highlands 07 15.40 15.28 SQS
6 Garner, Sarah 10 Whitehall 11 16.07 16.11
7 O'Leary, Deirdre 10 Archbshp Ryan 12 15.66 16.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Black, Shelley 11 Coughlin 02 14.14 14.25QSQS
2 Howell, Brittney 12 Cheltenham 01 15.17 14.95QSQS
3 Bamford, Audrey 11 Elizabethtown 03 15.36 15.02QSQS
4 Thomas, Tamisha 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 14.90 15.14qSQS
5 Fry, Paige 11 State College 06 15.32 15.41 SQS
6 Lowe, Eliza 10 Grove City 10 15.88 17.40
7 Walker, Elizabeth 11 Easton Area 11 15.97 21.34
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Nugent, Leah 11 Abington 01 13.92 14.24QSQS
2 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 14.95 14.68QSQS
3 Rose, Elizabeth 11 Schenley 08 15.03 14.97QSQS
4 Butler, Danesha 11 Garden Spot 03 15.90 15.27qSQS
5 Hunt, Evy 11 Daniel Boone 03 15.93 15.61 SQS
6 Robb, Regina 12 Knoch 07 15.34 15.66
7 McClellan, Chelsea 12 Altoona Area 06 15.35 16.35

Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
15.35 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Lauff, Brian 11 Fort Cherry 07 14.97 14.84QSQS
2 Alamo, Chris 10 Girrd College 01 15.22 15.01QSQS
3 Deschamps, Sean 12 McGuffey 07 15.31 15.03QSQS
4 Ishman, Matt 12 Milton Area 04 15.25 15.30QSQS
5 Gingrich, Jon 12 Bald Eagle 06 15.97 15.38q
6 Will, Alex 11 Brln Brthsval 05 15.34 15.40
7 Shaner, Devin 11 Cambria Hts 06 15.95 15.82
8 Foley, Trevor 12 Titusville 10 14.88 19.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Warner, Brett 11 Bermudian 03 15.25 14.96QSQS
2 Jabateh, Al-Shabazz 12 Mltn Hershey 03 15.22 15.03QSQS
3 Pane, Kyle 11 Athens Area 04 14.74 15.19QSQS
4 Zeigler, Zane 11 Freedom Area 07 15.31 15.23QSQS
5 Medley, Dwayne 12 West Catholic 12 15.45 15.38q
6 Fehr, Dave 11 Pine Grove 11 15.92 16.44
7 Marsinetti, Tyler 10 Karns City 09 16.04 16.67
8 Snyder, Zach 12 Riverside 07 15.10 17.41
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 McFrazier, Josh 12 New Brighton 07 14.52 14.31QSQS
2 Nesmith, Josh 11 Bible Baptist 03 15.28 14.92QSQS
3 Harrity, Kyle 12 Bllwood Antis 06 15.11 14.94QSQS
4 Twyman, Darian 12 Gar Memorial 02 15.26 15.17QSQS
5 Foreman, Shannon Swenson Avts 12 15.47 15.17qSQS
6 Lake, Andrew 11 Kane Area 09 15.10 15.28qSQS
7 Merva, Danny 12 ShenandoahVal 11 16.14 16.13
8 Hosey, James 12 Sharon 10 15.55 16.27

Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James ('83), C Black ('91), Truman 1, Hend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
15.10 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Scott, Kuwan 11 Wilson Area 11 14.42 14.27QSQS
2 Eversole, Tim 12 Pennridge 01 15.03 14.41QSQS
3 Osayande, Ptah 12 Strath Haven 01 14.63 14.45QSQS
4 Pande, Arjun 12 Owen J Robrts 01 15.23 15.08QSQS
5 Cardina, Robert 10 Conestoga Val 03 15.50 15.18q
6 Abakporo, K C 12 Dallastown 03 15.48 15.27
-- Solomon, Martin 12 Chester 01 15.06 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Thompson, Brandon 12 Germantown 12 14.23 14.45QSQS
2 Black, Deandre 11 Schenley 08 14.67 14.50QSQS
3 Harvey, Braheem 11 York 03 14.97 14.90QSQS
4 Elgin, Eric 12 CumberlandVal 03 15.42 14.94QSQS
5 Mathias, Connor 11 Wilson 03 15.34 14.95qSQS
6 Walker, Dakoda 11 McDowell 10 15.15 15.11q
7 McCaster, Terrance 12 New Castle 07 15.07 15.37
8 Anderson, Alex 12 Saint Marys 09 15.52 15.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Pollitt, Don 12 Hazleton 02 13.99 # 14.03QSQS
2 Futch, Eric 10 Penn Wood 01 15.08 14.56QSQS
3 Ellis, Steven 12 State College 06 14.79 14.78QSQS
4 Collins, Marcus 11 Msgr Bonner 12 14.75 15.01QSQS
5 Sowers, Jim 12 Mifflinburg 04 15.39 15.14q
6 Kiawua, Grant 11 Thomas Jffrsn 07 15.37 15.30
7 Abels, Tyler 11 ElizabthFrwrd 07 15.12 15.39
8 McCune, Alex 11 North Hills 07 15.66 15.48


Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
12.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Koloski, Julia 12 Montrose 02 12.38 12.31QSQS
2 Wright, Jayee Swenson Avts 12 12.45 12.55QSQS
3 Paige, Jaashia 12 Jim Thorpe 11 12.91 12.93
4 Prato, Paige 12 Deer Lakes 07 12.88 12.95
5 Getty, Alexis 11 Wellsboro 04 12.64 13.11
6 Stone, Cassandra 11 Canton Area 04 12.65 13.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Keen, Erin 10 VillaJosMarie 01 12.53 12.68QSQS
2 Dunchack, Janae 12 NrthrnCambria 06 12.67 12.76QSQS
3 Balmer, Karli 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 12.32 12.78qSQS
4 Manney, Monica 12 SthrnColumbia 04 12.60 12.89q
5 DePorzio, Adriana 10 Shenango 07 12.85 13.01
6 Frey, Abby 12 Lehighton 11 12.92 13.03
7 Gwizdak, Kristy 12 Cambria Hts 06 13.20 13.38
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Steward, Jada 10 West Catholic 12 12.29 12.43QSQS
2 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 12.54 12.50QSQS
3 Mitchell, Lorraine 11 New Media 12 12.58 12.88q
4 Fronk, Elissa 12 Greenwood 03 13.20 12.92
5 Brame, Rachel 10 Lewisburg 04 12.72 13.01
6 Scanlon, Maria 10 Keystone Oaks 07 12.98 13.03
7 Sargent, Brittany 12 Fairview 10 12.76 13.19
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Moody, Paige 12 Clairton 07 12.28 12.53QSQS
2 Mostoller, Kara 12 Reynolds 10 12.54 12.59QSQS
3 Newsome, Lanae 9 Brookville 09 12.57 12.84q
4 Faller, Kat 12 Fairview 10 12.75 12.85q
5 Leach, Nicki 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 12.80 12.91
6 Ridenour, Hope 11 DuBois CC 09 12.99 13.19
7 Witter, Caroline 11 Penns Valley 06 13.07 13.46
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 White, Cierra 11 Carver E & S 12 11.88 12.22QSQS
2 Diffenderfer, Katlyn 12 LancasterCath 03 13.07 12.68QSQS
3 Lumb, Ke'von 9 Bshp McDevitt 12 12.54 12.71qSQS
4 Moore, Sierra 10 Delone Cath 03 13.06 12.98
5 Acorn, Taylor 10 Wellsboro 04 12.55 12.98
6 Muhammad, Shali 11 Paul Robeson 12 12.75 13.02
7 Merrifield, Cassidy 10 Hughesville 04 12.75 13.38

Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
12.67 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Wilkerson, Iman 11 Penn Hills 07 12.09 12.22QSQS
2 Taliferro, Liz -- Cheltenham 01 12.47 12.40QSQS
3 Richardson, Zakiyyah 10 Pennsbury 01 12.45 12.51QSQS
4 Sims, Monique 12 Schenley 08 12.21 12.61qSQS
5 Traynor, Brittney 10 North Hills 07 12.64 12.71
6 Mims, Johnnay 9 Pocono Mtn W 11 12.81 12.82
7 Giddings, Darlene 10 Dobbins Tech 12 12.63 12.95
8 Youngman, Ashley 11 Selinsgrove 04 12.86 13.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Evans, Jody 9 Quakertown 01 12.22 12.37QSQS
2 Johnson, Rayiana 12 Chester 01 12.06 12.38QSQS
3 Smith, Danielle 11 Whitehall 11 12.44 12.60QSQS
4 Smith, Tabitha 11 Cheltenham 01 12.49 12.60qSQS
5 Arnold, Khaddisha 10 Central York 03 12.69 12.61qSQS
6 Jay, Bria 12 Plum 07 12.60 12.61qSQS
7 Sciremammano, Alyssa 11 DuBois Area 09 13.01 13.32
8 Lundy, Leeanna 12 Dobbins Tech 12 12.63 13.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Whitmore, Jessica 10 Chambersburg 03 12.38 12.41QSQS
2 Hoyt, Jordan 12 Abington Hts 02 12.05 12.43QSQS
3 Davis, Kelly 11 Altoona Area 06 12.30 12.68Q
4 Davis, Deme'shia 10 CD East 03 12.68 12.76
5 Devonshire, Shequante 11 Moon Area 07 12.53 12.99
6 Nientimp, Laura 12 McDowell 10 12.58 13.02
7 Gifford, Megan 10 Lansdale Cath 12 12.65 13.05
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Ali, Lydia 11 Radnor 01 11.96 12.13QSQS
2 Williams, Ashley 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 12.58 12.33QSQS
3 Pitts, Jessica 12 West Mifflin 07 12.55 12.61QSQS
4 Yanora, Mercedes 12 Holy Redeemer 02 12.35 12.67 SQS
5 Woodall, Kenya 10 Coatesville 01 12.37 12.70
6 Quzack, Audrey 10 Mltn Hershey 03 12.67 12.84
7 Vanore, Gina 11 Saint Basil 01 12.66 13.17

Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
11.20 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 jackson, ron 12 Farrell 10 11.09 11.13QSQS
2 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset 06 11.24 11.19QSQS
3 Parkinson, Cole 12 Saint Pius X 01 11.25 11.32Q
4 Maloney, Josh 11 Mount Carmel 04 11.06 11.36Q
5 Kenney, Kaylan 10 Aliquippa 07 11.54 11.44q
6 Black-Heaven, Natimi 12 Trinity 03 11.45 11.53q
7 Kleinmeyer, Tyler 12 WstmntHilltop 06 11.58 11.66
8 Lakitsky, Zack 11 Tamaqua Area 11 11.45 11.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Walker, Thomas 12 Mltn Hershey 03 11.17 11.01QSQS
2 Aiken, Tyler 12 Greensburg CC 07 11.53 11.30Q
3 Slaughter, Kalil 10 Sheffield 09 11.30 11.39Q
4 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Athens Area 04 11.04 11.40Q
5 Bathurst, Brock 12 Bald Eagle 06 11.43 11.50q
6 McFrazier, Josh 12 New Brighton 07 11.47 11.67
7 Miller, ShelDon 12 Monessen 07 11.61 11.70
8 Beard, Christian -- Del Val Chrtr 12 11.22 11.75
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 White, Marquis 12 Constitution 12 10.83 10.92QSQS
2 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 11.47 11.32Q
3 Care, Anthony 12 Tulpehocken 03 11.43 11.34Q
4 Shepard, Tim 12 Northwest 02 11.40 11.46Q
5 Sayler, Ian 11 Brln Brthsval 05 11.21 11.53q
6 Allen, Clay 9 W Middlesex 10 11.18 11.58
7 Zuck, Brett 12 Keystone 09 11.49 11.77

Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
11.10 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 07 10.91 10.97QSQS
2 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 07 10.91 11.03QSQS
3 Echavarria, Yamil 12 Reading 03 11.10 11.20Q
4 Pippens, Jason 11 Gateway 07 11.11 11.20q
5 Marich, Aidan 12 Wyoming Area 02 11.03 11.26
6 Garcia, Ernesto 12 Lincoln 12 11.05 11.38
7 Fisher, Devon 10 Williamsport 04 11.38 11.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Charles, Colton 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 11.03 11.14Q
2 Grove, Dakota 12 Chambersburg 03 11.16 11.33Q
3 Catalano, Scott 10 Lansdale Cath 12 10.89 11.37Q
4 Colley, Gavin 11 Tunkhannock 02 11.10 11.43
5 Taylor, Tyleel 12 Northeast 12 10.92 11.46
6 Akins, Brandon 12 Strng Vincent 10 11.06 11.48
7 Huff, Robert 11 DuBois Area 09 11.38 11.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Williams, Andre 12 Parkland 11 11.02 10.96QSQS
2 Thomas, Eric 12 Muhlenberg 03 11.09 11.12Q
3 Ross, Myron 12 Wissahickon 01 10.97 11.14Q
4 Gillespie, Ronnie 10 Upper Perkmn 01 11.17 11.15q
5 Ford, Braheem 12 Roxborough 12 10.82 11.29
6 Brode, Michael 12 Indian Valley 06 11.06 11.30
7 Webb, Darius 12 Freedom 11 11.25 11.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Smith, Tyler 11 Norristown 01 10.98 10.90QSQS
2 Kenney, Alex 12 State College 06 10.63 10.94QSQS
3 Eisemann, Jon -- CB South 01 11.09 11.00QSQS
4 Turner, Aaron 12 Peabody 08 11.00 11.14q
5 Fleo, Justin 10 New Castle 07 11.22 11.15q
6 Clayton, Tyrone 12 Wissahickon 01 11.19 11.35
7 Holloway, Dillion 12 Exeter Twp 03 11.09 11.35


Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.82 2007 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 4:52.03 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:52.00
5:18.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pisarcik, Haley 12 South Park 07 5:10.61 5:03.29QSQS
2 Weisner, Kady 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5:05.15 5:03.83QSQS
3 Seymour, Kelsey 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 4:56.64 5:03.84QSQS
4 Casciano, Rachel 11 Holy Name 03 5:21.67 5:04.75QSQS
5 Richards, Morgan 10 Hickory 10 5:14.52 5:05.39qSQS
6 Kocjancic, Danielle 12 Kane Area 09 5:10.96 5:07.72qSQS
7 Bowen, Hannah 12 Lewisburg 04 5:12.98 5:09.33 SQS
8 Hilliard, Rachel 11 South Side 07 5:12.75 5:11.42 SQS
9 O'Connor, Makenzie 10 Gnrl McLane 10 5:16.24 5:16.18 SQS
10 Mahony, Emma 10 VillaJosMarie 01 5:19.71 5:16.46 SQS
11 Kearns, Abby 12 Holy Cross 02 5:27.53 5:32.74
12 Susko, Kayla 10 Jim Thorpe 11 5:39.46 5:43.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Piccirillo, Angel 10 Homer Center 06 4:55.06 5:06.24QSQS
2 Bungo, Caitlin 10 Sewickley Acd 07 5:12.06 5:06.43QSQS
3 Braunegg, Beth 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 5:14.07 5:06.48QSQS
4 Hilton, Nicole 11 South Fayette 07 5:09.12 5:06.81QSQS
5 Zanella, Alex 11 Everett Area 05 5:11.44 5:07.05qSQS
6 Carroll, Amber 10 Tamaqua Area 11 5:13.58 5:08.25qSQS
7 Wright, Shannon 11 Lewisburg 04 5:15.80 5:08.49 SQS
8 Woods, Katrina 12 Mount Union 06 5:08.87 5:16.32 SQS
9 Lehman, Lauren 11 BoilingSprngs 03 5:26.42 5:18.78
10 Tomson, Gabrielle 11 Ellis School 07 5:18.47 5:24.14
11 Falvey, Taylor 11 York Catholic 03 5:25.63 5:26.57
12 Delorme, Kevia 10 Paul Robeson 12 5:42.42 5:32.30
13 Brown, Andrea 10 Carver E & S 12 5:52.06 5:35.87

Event 304 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:52.00
5:13.37 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sargent, Sara 9 Pennsbury 01 5:00.17 4:57.45QSQS
2 Valimont, Amber 12 Hempfield 07 5:00.29 4:58.36QSQS
3 Jones, Meredith 12 Gwynedd Mercy 01 5:04.67 5:03.31QSQS
4 Mannon, Allison 12 Warwick 03 5:06.50 5:03.52QSQS
5 Oliver, Nicole -- Owen J Robrts 01 5:09.80 5:06.19 SQS
6 Fuller, Hannah 12 Nazareth Area 11 5:05.98 5:07.19 SQS
7 Whitelaw, Michaela 12 Strath Haven 01 5:06.88 5:07.97 SQS
8 Gruschow, Alexa 10 Mechanicsburg 03 5:13.81 5:10.33 SQS
9 Mills, Lauren 11 Unionville 01 5:05.09 5:10.95 SQS
10 Wilson, Elesia 12 Meadville 10 5:20.98 5:11.04 SQS
11 Mann, Kasey 10 Manheim Twp 03 5:07.99 5:11.31 SQS
12 Kerr, Lindsay 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 5:13.04 5:11.73 SQS
13 Difiore, Carolan 12 St. Hubert's 12 5:19.76 5:15.84
14 Kennedy, Alyssa 12 E Strdsbrg No 11 5:10.96 5:17.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Perry, Kayleigh 12 Elco 03 5:03.76 4:58.67QSQS
2 Schmidt, Chloe 11 State College 06 5:12.39 4:58.73QSQS
3 Malone, Margo 10 North Hills 07 4:59.70 4:58.79QSQS
4 Peck, Angelica 11 Blackhawk 07 5:07.68 4:59.47QSQS
5 Mundell, Tessa 9 Gvnr Mifflin 03 5:09.56 5:03.76qSQS
6 Grossman, Hannah 10 Strath Haven 01 5:05.12 5:03.92qSQS
7 Hill, Summer 9 Honesdale 02 5:21.99 5:04.06qSQS
8 Rodden, Katie 11 Archbshp Crrl 12 5:15.96 5:04.28qSQS
9 Regan, Natalie 10 Pine-Richland 07 5:07.59 5:05.24 SQS
10 Augustyn, Janie 10 WC Henderson 01 5:05.13 5:05.28 SQS
11 Darlington, Amy 10 Liberty 11 5:04.20 5:05.32 SQS
12 Malloy, Audrey 10 Upper Perkmn 01 5:09.14 5:11.07 SQS
13 Faust, Brianna 12 Emmaus 11 5:11.47 5:11.18 SQS
14 Porter, Gwenn 12 Clearfield 09 5:15.14 5:13.58
15 Daly, Jayme 12 Shikellamy 04 5:21.59 5:25.44

Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:12.00
4:31.13 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nase, Steve 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 4:30.73 4:23.74QSQS
2 D'Angelo, Sal 12 Sprngfld Twp 01 4:30.75 4:24.08QSQS
3 Hirst, Ryan 12 Fairview 10 4:25.96 4:24.20QSQS
4 Gruschow, Tommy 11 Trinity 03 4:24.58 4:24.29QSQS
5 Kubiak, Joseph 12 Mltn Hershey 03 4:26.57 4:24.43qSQS
6 Fleming, Zach 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 4:32.99 4:24.45qSQS
7 Bedell, Michael 11 Elk Lake 02 4:28.95 4:24.70qSQS
8 Tallada, Nate 10 Saegertown 10 4:30.25 4:25.41 SQS
9 Yankello, John 12 Quaker Valley 07 4:33.17 4:26.87 SQS
10 Marchilena, Anthony 12 TrinityChrstn 07 4:34.05 4:32.09
11 Hess, Andrew 10 CntrlColumbia 04 4:34.14 4:33.00
12 Woodrow, Alex 11 Marion Center 06 4:30.31 4:33.60
13 King, Chad 11 Bshp McCort 06 4:37.30 4:37.98
14 Lecker, Caleb 10 Elk Cnty Cath 09 4:38.07 4:38.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hyjek, Omar 12 Quaker Valley 07 4:29.86 4:21.00QSQS
2 Kubiak, Brett 12 Mltn Hershey 03 4:24.30 4:22.71QSQS
3 Erhard, Tyler 12 East Juniata 04 4:31.59 4:23.40QSQS
4 Elliott, Morgan 12 Gnrl McLane 10 4:29.43 4:23.40QSQS
5 Smathers, Ryan 9 North East 10 4:26.31 4:23.46qSQS
6 McWilliams, Matt 10 Fort Leboeuf 10 4:27.20 4:24.84 SQS
7 Salguero, Mike 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 4:30.59 4:24.92 SQS
8 Ahearn, JT 12 Sewickley Acd 07 4:33.67 4:27.48 SQS
9 Morgan, Andrew 11 Nrthrn Potter 09 4:36.41 4:27.65 SQS
10 Benner, Aaron 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 4:32.88 4:27.96 SQS
11 Jacoby, Logan 11 SchylkllHaven 11 4:33.37 4:30.99 SQS
12 Hickey, Joe 12 Holy Redeemer 02 4:30.56 4:35.48
13 Evans, William 10 Riverside 07 4:34.57 4:35.69
14 Fluck, Anthony West Catholic 12 4:40.92 4:42.44
15 Mooney, John 10 Archbshp Crrl 12 4:39.62 4:46.12

Event 704 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:09.33 2004 Craig Miller, Manheim Twp 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:12.00
4:24.22 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Magaha, Drew 10 Uppr Moreland 01 4:16.49 4:16.12QSQS
2 Perozze, Vince 12 Perkiomen Val 01 4:17.36 4:16.78QSQS
3 Endress, Wade 11 Altoona Area 06 4:23.31 4:16.86QSQS
4 Kellar, Will 12 WC Henderson 01 4:18.52 4:17.10QSQS
5 Donnelly, Ed 12 Haverford Twp 01 4:19.69 4:17.18qSQS
6 O'Sullivan, Chris 12 Saint Joseph 12 4:18.80 4:18.51qSQS
7 Hough, Brad 12 W Allegheny 07 4:19.42 4:19.82 SQS
8 Murphy, Ken 12 CumberlandVal 03 4:23.00 4:20.52 SQS
9 Gasior, Bob 11 Pittsburgh CC 07 4:19.93 4:21.24 SQS
10 Poole, Chansler 12 Penn Trafford 07 4:20.57 4:28.18
11 Thompson, Ryan 10 Slippery Rock 10 4:32.59 4:29.62
12 Boylan, Kevin 10 Nazareth Area 11 4:25.92 4:30.67
13 White, Matthew 12 Bradford Area 09 4:36.97 4:31.31
14 Kreulen, Randy 12 Abington Hts 02 4:27.74 4:46.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kehl, Tom 12 Father Judge 12 4:15.96 4:14.48QSQS
2 Campbell, Chris 11 CouncilRock N 01 4:19.36 4:15.35QSQS
3 Day, Kevin 12 Lansdale Cath 12 4:19.32 4:17.48QSQS
4 Gibson, Nick 12 CanonMcMillan 07 4:17.77 4:17.48QSQS
5 Bishop, Bobby 10 Baldwin 07 4:19.87 4:17.98qSQS
6 Mcclafferty, Nate 11 Conrad Weiser 03 4:19.92 4:18.88qSQS
7 Schrom, Ed 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 4:21.00 4:20.09 SQS
8 Moran, Alex 10 Mount Lebanon 07 4:23.56 4:20.94 SQS
9 Fadale, Vince 11 Selinsgrove 04 4:31.40 4:22.47 SQS
10 O'Kane, Tom 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 4:18.23 4:23.27 SQS
11 Groff, Matthew 11 Hempfield 03 4:22.01 4:25.52
12 Leonhardt, Steve 12 Whitehall 11 4:27.76 4:26.35
13 Mundell, Alex 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 4:24.77 4:26.50

Event 205 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 55.46 2007 Devon Coon, Schuylkill Valley HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
59.95 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sarsfield, Alexa 12 Springdale 07 58.16 57.80QSQS
2 Leach, Nicki 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 59.27 58.00qSQS
3 Rendar, Mia 11 Beaver Area 07 59.06 58.62 SQS
4 Harris-Quillen, Imani Swenson Avts 12 57.65 58.64 SQS
5 Hall, Allison 11 Blue Ridge 02 59.74 58.90 SQS
6 Mitchell, Montana 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 59.77 1:00.67
7 Nuzzo, Alicia 10 Neshannock 07 1:00.98 1:02.26
8 Mitchell, Samantha 12 Richland 06 1:01.27 1:03.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lombardo, Alyssa 11 Saucon Valley 11 56.51 58.62QSQS
2 Gee, Shanae Swenson Avts 12 58.15 58.84 SQS
3 Kester, Amy 10 Notre Dame GP 11 59.31 59.37 SQS
4 Gaston, Yaneshia 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 58.99 59.63 SQS
5 Jordan, Rachel 10 Lititz Chrstn 03 59.74 1:00.38
6 Mitchell, Lorraine 11 New Media 12 59.85 1:00.60
7 Patrick, Allison 11 Phlpsbrg Osce 06 1:00.23 1:00.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Michelle 11 West Catholic 12 56.49 58.09QSQS
2 Ganoe, Skyler 12 Clarion Area 09 58.23 58.60qSQS
3 Gibbens, Allison 12 Seneca 10 58.60 58.66 SQS
4 Warriner, Rebecca 10 Nrthrn Potter 09 59.38 59.91 SQS
5 Lawler, Danielle 12 Mount Carmel 04 59.63 59.96
6 Sember, Mia 12 Fort Cherry 07 1:00.19 1:01.94
-- Kendrick, Kristina 12 ChrtrsHouston 07 59.90 FS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Moore, Chante 11 West Catholic 12 55.97 56.87QSQS
2 Ellsworth, Lauren 11 LackawannaTrl 02 58.39 57.77qSQS
3 Vanetten, Cassie 11 Elk Lake 02 58.42 58.04qSQS
4 Ball, Lauren 10 Bloomsburg 04 1:00.13 59.43 SQS
5 Wareham, Marina 10 Kennedy Cath 10 59.39 1:00.52
6 Waksmunski, Emily 12 Bishp Carroll 06 59.44 1:01.46
7 Hirko, Katie 10 Oley Valley 03 59.99 1:02.18

Event 305 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
59.56 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ali, Lydia 11 Radnor 01 57.15 56.71QSQS
2 Kuss, Krista 10 Baldwin 07 57.50 57.57 SQS
3 Brown, Kenesha 10 Easton Area 11 57.94 57.85 SQS
4 Richardson, Zakiyyah 10 Pennsbury 01 58.75 59.19 SQS
5 Donovan, Kelley 11 Hempfield 03 57.91 59.44 SQS
6 Davis, Jess 10 Selinsgrove 04 1:01.38 1:00.49
7 Bailey, Jasmine 10 Butler 07 58.73 1:00.66
8 Decker, Lauren 12 Grove City 10 1:00.41 1:00.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 O'Connell, Abby 10 North Hills 07 57.91 56.96QSQS
2 Sheaffer, Morgan 11 West Perry 03 56.97 57.03qSQS
3 Lundy, Megan 10 Central York 03 57.52 57.51 SQS
4 Beyan, Lynnese 11 Upper Darby 01 57.97 57.84 SQS
5 Johnson, Stephanie 12 Mltn Hershey 03 58.82 58.89 SQS
6 Wilson, Janna 10 Honesdale 02 58.73 59.21 SQS
7 Walters, Madilyn 10 Lewistown 06 1:00.30 1:01.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cable, Emily 11 Villa Maria 01 56.29 56.75QSQS
2 Brown, Ce'aira 10 Overbrook 12 57.70 57.40 SQS
3 Davis, Deme'shia 10 CD East 03 57.66 57.83 SQS
4 Mummau, Morgan 10 Manheim Cntrl 03 58.25 58.88 SQS
5 Hans, Erica 9 Mars Area 07 58.73 58.96 SQS
6 Castaldi, Danielle 10 Downingtown E 01 58.82 59.98
7 Ball, Jordan 10 DuBois Area 09 1:00.30 1:00.33
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lee, Jordan 12 Penn Hills 07 56.29 57.28QSQS
2 Holgate, Ashley 12 Delaware Vly 02 57.69 57.39qSQS
3 Bolles, Olivia -- Villa Maria 01 57.62 57.41 SQS
4 Carter, Halie 11 No Allegheny 07 58.51 57.94 SQS
5 Spence, Tori 12 Donegal 03 58.85 58.23 SQS
6 Dellefemine, Dana 12 Norwin 07 58.32 58.43 SQS
7 Newak, Jessica 10 Crestwood 02 59.25 58.75 SQS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Evans, Alicia 11 Quakertown 01 55.53 56.81QSQS
2 Abraham, Shannon 12 Norwin 07 57.67 57.16qSQS
3 Sydnor, Shelby 12 Radnor 01 57.67 57.93 SQS
4 Dornevil, Ketsia 12 Dobbins Tech 12 58.50 59.10 SQS
5 Reed Simmons, Karla 10 Schenley 08 58.47 59.66
6 Burch, Iris 10 Dieruff 11 59.14 1:01.37
7 Cook, Ciara 12 Trinity 03 58.99 1:04.08

Event 605 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.70
50.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 49.01 48.23QSQS
2 Bryan, Ozzie 12 West Catholic 12 48.81 49.46qSQS
3 Wright, Mike 11 Danville Area 04 50.29 50.11 SQS
4 Carney, Sean 11 Elk Lake 02 50.23 50.65 SQS
5 Munion, Anthony 11 Riverview 07 51.06 50.90
6 Mickens, Kareem 12 Jim Thorpe 11 50.90 51.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Patton, Nicholas 10 Tyrone Area 06 48.80 49.25QSQS
2 Savacool, Donald 11 Mltn Hershey 03 49.51 50.25 SQS
3 Cunningham, Matt 12 Valley View 02 50.32 50.45 SQS
4 Straffin, Bryce 10 Clarion Area 09 50.18 50.48 SQS
5 Bittler, Steven 11 Sharon 10 50.88 52.33
6 Knupp, Ryan 10 Ligonier Vly 06 51.14 52.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bales, Robert 12 BoilingSprngs 03 48.78 49.17QSQS
2 Aiken, Tyler 12 Greensburg CC 07 49.91 50.02qSQS
3 Muszik, Jonathan 11 Sharon 10 50.37 50.16 SQS
4 Illarza, Deshi 12 York Catholic 03 49.51 50.32 SQS
5 Bredl, Colin 11 Mohawk 07 50.88 51.40
6 Foulke, Alex 11 Salisbury Twp 11 51.39 52.38
7 Oldroyd, Marcus 11 Troy 04 52.12 53.57
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset 06 48.49 48.58QSQS
2 Okezie, Chidi 11 New Media 12 49.83 49.83qSQS
3 Miles, Victor 12 Sprngfld Twp 01 49.90 50.04qSQS
4 Pawlush, Derek 11 Trinity 03 50.68 50.15 SQS
5 Evans, John 10 Riverside 07 51.60 51.16
6 Schaut, Jared 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 50.70 51.85
7 Zimmerman, Logan 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 51.41 53.07

Event 705 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.70
50.09 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ulatowski, Evan 12 Unionville 01 48.67 48.80QSQS
2 Ross, Charles 12 Abington 01 48.44 48.84qSQS
3 Murray, Micah 12 Penn Hills 07 49.45 49.64 SQS
4 James, Arkangelo 12 Baldwin 07 49.46 49.93 SQS
5 Steele, Matt 11 Mechanicsburg 03 49.91 50.58
6 Shisler, Alex 10 State College 06 49.97 50.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gilmore, Matt 11 Cheltenham 01 48.16 48.39QSQS
2 Thomas, Eric 12 Muhlenberg 03 48.68 48.40qSQS
3 Akers, Hansel 12 Hempfield 03 49.61 48.86qSQS
4 Wilson, Lionel 11 Honesdale 02 49.43 49.80 SQS
5 Kujawski, Andrew 12 Ephrata 03 49.99 49.95 SQS
6 Dailey, Chris 12 Dallas 02 49.90 50.62
7 Wehrle, Nick 12 Punxsutawney 09 50.91 50.92
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bennett-Green, Brandon 12 Cheltenham 01 48.10 48.83QSQS
2 Brundidge, Erick 12 Northeast 12 48.70 48.90qSQS
3 Garmon, Greg -- McDowell 10 49.26 49.17 SQS
4 Dempster, Colin 11 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 49.72 49.31 SQS
5 Schardt, Evan 12 Mount Lebanon 07 50.04 50.03 SQS
6 Mccorey, Bryant 11 Williamsport 04 50.85 50.43
7 Anderson, Spencer 12 Saint Joseph 12 49.84 51.18
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Gehret, Brady 12 Altoona Area 06 46.39 48.88QSQS
2 Flythe, Gary 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 48.98 49.12 SQS
3 O'Toole, Dan 12 Haverford Twp 01 49.80 49.69 SQS
4 Funderlich, Marc 12 Mars Area 07 49.05 50.18
5 Malone, Christian 11 Whitehall 11 50.35 50.82
6 Bridgeforth, Andrew 10 Nazareth Area 11 50.55 51.85
7 Echavarria, Yamil 12 Reading 03 49.82 51.99

Event 206 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.73 2008 , Swenson HS 12
Wright, Ballard, Mack, Bailey
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
51.30 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lewisburg Area 04 49.49 49.03QSQS
2 Montrose 02 49.62 49.41qSQS
3 Villa Joseph Marie 01 51.05 49.58qSQS
4 Deer Lakes 07 50.33 50.25 SQS
5 Bishop McDevitt 12 50.45 50.99 SQS
6 Fairview 10 51.03 51.60
7 Westmont Hilltop 06 52.07 52.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 49.09 49.30QSQS
2 Bishop McDevitt 03 49.64 50.09 SQS
3 Bloomsburg 04 50.98 50.73 SQS
4 Warrior Run 04 50.26 50.85 SQS
5 Girard College 01 51.07 50.96 SQS
6 Allegheny Clarion Valley 09 51.96 51.92
-- Lehighton 11 50.51 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Saint Pius X 01 49.69 49.54QSQS
2 Paul Robeson 12 48.69 49.66qSQS
3 Delone Catholic 03 50.25 49.95 SQS
4 Penns Valley Area 06 50.53 50.24 SQS
5 Valley 07 51.07 51.72
6 West Middlesex 10 50.97 51.96
7 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 06 51.68 52.27
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 48.66 49.29QSQS
2 Tamaqua Area 11 50.14 50.43 SQS
3 Lancaster Catholic 03 50.70 50.45 SQS
4 Chestnut Ridge 05 51.12 51.23 SQS
5 Kutztown Area 03 50.81 51.25 SQS
6 Center 07 51.59 51.96
-- Jim Thorpe Area 11 49.74 DQ
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 West Catholic 12 47.68 48.06QSQS
2 Brookville Area 09 50.08 50.56 SQS
3 North East 10 50.77 50.91 SQS
4 Wellsboro Area 04 49.96 50.96 SQS
5 Palmerton Area 11 50.71 51.06 SQS
6 Southmoreland 07 51.49 51.65
7 Burrell 07 51.52 52.84

Event 306 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 46.39 1999 , Harry S Truman HS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
49.96 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Quakertown 01 50.04 48.18QSQS
2 Penncrest 01 48.97 48.45qSQS
3 Upper Darby 01 48.97 48.58qSQS
4 Schenley 08 50.04 48.96qSQS
5 Abington Heights 02 49.54 49.25qSQS
6 Carlisle 03 49.67 49.25 SQS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Coatesville 01 48.39 48.62QSQS
2 Butler 07 49.03 49.27 SQS
3 State College Area 06 49.48 49.78 SQS
4 McDowell 10 49.97 49.82 SQS
5 Hempfield 03 50.09 49.98
6 Seneca Valley 07 49.68 50.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cheltenham 01 48.27 47.98QSQS
2 Bethel Park 07 49.73 50.16
3 West Mifflin 07 49.05 50.31
4 Cardinal O'Hara 12 49.93 50.41
5 Dobbins Tech 12 50.23 50.52
6 Whitehall 11 49.37 51.11
-- DuBois Area 09 52.48 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Penn Hills 07 47.69 48.07QSQS
2 Governor Mifflin 03 49.75 49.85 SQS
3 Harrisburg 03 50.29 49.88 SQS
4 Pocono Mountain West 11 49.14 50.04
5 Mount Lebanon 07 49.79 50.13
6 Milton Hershey 03 49.10 50.59
7 Selinsgrove Area 04 52.10 53.97

Event 606 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.25 1995 , Harriton HS 1
Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.30
44.31 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Greenville 10 43.83 43.77QSQS
2 Boiling Springs 03 43.50 43.81qSQS
3 Catasauqua 11 44.08 44.03 SQS
4 Tyrone Area 06 44.37 44.16 SQS
5 Shenango 07 44.39 44.34
6 Bishop McDevitt 12 44.90 44.88
7 Aliquippa 07 44.04 48.59
-- Otto-Eldred 09 44.97 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wellsboro Area 04 43.23 43.59QSQS
2 Ellwood City 07 44.16 43.71qSQS
3 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 43.87 43.88 SQS
4 Richland 06 44.43 44.16 SQS
5 Bishop McDevitt 03 44.02 44.36
6 West Catholic 12 44.33 44.89
7 Karns City 09 45.05 45.15
8 Mohawk 07 44.82 45.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Schuylkill Valley 03 43.91 43.76QSQS
2 Wyomissing 03 44.16 43.87qSQS
3 Northwest Area 02 44.01 44.03 SQS
4 Milton Hershey 03 42.96 44.37
5 Mount Carmel Area 04 44.31 44.64
6 Jim Thorpe Area 11 44.58 45.15
7 Monessen 07 44.72 45.38
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Trinity 03 42.93 43.42QSQS
2 Saint Pius X 01 44.18 43.70qSQS
3 Athens Area 04 43.96 43.87 SQS
4 General McLane 10 44.00 43.97 SQS
5 Towanda 04 44.18 44.54
6 Chestnut Ridge 05 44.62 44.62
7 Westmont Hilltop 06 44.69 45.46

Event 706 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.30
43.53 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Upper Moreland 01 42.66 42.43QSQS
2 Central Dauphin 03 42.72 42.57qSQS
3 Gateway 07 43.42 42.68qSQS
4 Schenley 08 43.16 42.96 SQS
5 Central Dauphin East 03 43.18 43.02 SQS
6 Cardinal O'Hara 12 43.40 44.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Northeast 12 42.51 42.35QSQS
2 Upper Darby 01 42.72 43.04 SQS
3 New Castle 07 43.19 43.13 SQS
4 Hazleton Area 02 43.37 43.42 SQS
5 Greencastle-Antrim 03 43.45 43.76
-- Father Judge 12 43.08 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hempfield 03 42.76 42.75QSQS
2 Pottsgrove 01 42.46 42.80 SQS
3 East Stroudsburg Area South 11 43.02 43.80
4 Strong Vincent 10 43.50 43.80
5 Reading 03 43.37 44.02
6 DuBois Area 09 44.24 45.56
-- McDowell 10 43.21 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Parkland 11 42.28 42.80QSQS
2 Cumberland Valley 03 42.85 43.12 SQS
3 Methacton 01 42.97 43.17 SQS
4 Red Lion 03 43.25 43.80
5 State College Area 06 43.51 44.91
6 Shikellamy 04 43.97 45.69
-- Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07 43.30 DQ
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks South 01 42.12 41.98QSQS
2 Cathedral Preparatory 10 42.95 42.51qSQS
3 Tunkhannock 02 43.28 43.12 SQS
4 West York 03 43.26 43.27 SQS
5 Seneca Valley 07 43.56 43.49 SQS
6 Whitehall 11 43.52 43.78
7 Conestoga 01 42.93 43.78

Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, Catasauqua HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
47.64 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Erbe, Janice 12 Delone Cath 03 46.06 46.86QSQS
2 Smith, Riyadh 12 Paul Robeson 12 47.11 47.38 SQS
3 Black, Nikki 11 Northwest 02 46.04 47.69
4 Rothen, Erika 12 A-C Valley 09 47.89 47.97
5 Bales, Alicia 11 BoilingSprngs 03 47.09 48.94
6 Spinden, Danielle 11 Fort Cherry 07 48.03 51.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Haupt, Rachel 12 Montoursville 04 45.97 45.20QSQS
2 Conde, Mariame Swenson Avts 12 46.06 45.32qSQS
3 Lumley, Paige 10 Richland 06 46.87 46.88qSQS
4 Creasy, Claire 12 Mercer Area 10 47.15 47.51 SQS
5 McCoy, Amber 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 47.60 48.91
6 Balzer, Amanda 9 ChrtrsHouston 07 48.24 49.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, Ryanne 11 Country Day 01 45.84 45.82QSQS
2 Newsome, Aisha 9 Brookville 09 46.09 46.95 SQS
3 O'Keefe, Margaret 12 No Schuylkill 11 46.26 47.19 SQS
4 Frasier, Shavonda 12 Carver E & S 12 47.48 48.27
5 Wasilko, Ashton 11 Phlpsbrg Osce 06 47.20 48.34
6 McMullen, Ashlee 9 Windber Area 05 49.17 48.61
-- Benninghoff, Abbey 12 Mohawk 07 48.26 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Nguyen, Vy 12 SchuylkillVal 03 46.41 45.44QSQS
2 Mcsurdy, Kaitlyn 11 No Schuylkill 11 45.78 45.51qSQS
3 Jones, Hannah 12 Lewisburg 04 46.61 46.09qSQS
4 White, Nicole 12 New Brighton 07 47.47 47.16 SQS
5 Weber, Meredith 12 Harriton 01 47.38 48.33
6 Gugino, Lynsey 10 Freeport 07 48.38 48.72
7 Dupont, Chasity 9 Somerset 06 48.98 49.58

Event 307 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.46 2009 R Krais ('06), L Nugent ('09), Methctn 1, Ab
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
46.60 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cook, Ciara 12 Trinity 03 45.54 44.83QSQS
2 Gillen, Ali 12 CB East 01 44.79 44.85 SQS
3 Rose, Elizabeth 11 Schenley 08 45.53 44.94 SQS
4 Douglas, Deborah 11 Coatesville 01 44.80 45.47 SQS
5 Leonhards, Jana -- Chrtrs Valley 07 46.24 46.30 SQS
6 Beckerlig, Samantha 11 West Perry 03 46.24 46.36 SQS
7 Kassab, Paige 10 Meadville 10 47.89 48.45
8 Davis, Marquitta 12 Dobbins Tech 12 48.32 49.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wenger, Emily 11 Garnet Valley 01 44.51 44.18QSQS
2 Charles, Kayla 11 North Penn 01 46.22 44.27qSQS
3 Martin, Liz 12 Garden Spot 03 44.94 44.42qSQS
4 Samson, Abbi 12 CB West 01 45.45 45.35 SQS
5 Kerns, Nikki 10 Altoona Area 06 45.77 45.78 SQS
6 Casey, Erin 9 Gwynedd Mercy 01 46.35 46.80
7 Walker, Elizabeth 11 Easton Area 11 47.46 50.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Black, Shelley 11 Coughlin 02 44.43 44.16QSQS
2 Best, Dominique 12 William Allen 11 44.96 45.27 SQS
3 Thomas, Tamisha 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 47.11 46.64
4 Brubaker, Vicki 11 LmptrStrasbrg 03 46.06 46.93
5 Robb, Regina 12 Knoch 07 45.78 46.97
6 Faison, Leithie 12 Cedar Crest 03 46.48 47.86
-- Mason, Georgia 11 Upper Darby 01 45.42 FS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Nugent, Leah 11 Abington 01 42.90 43.18QSQS
2 Matsko, Krista 12 Abington Hts 02 46.05 44.59qSQS
3 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 45.09 44.80qSQS
4 Braxton, Alex 11 CumberlandVal 03 45.19 45.28 SQS
5 Mosser, Allie 10 Carlisle 03 45.82 45.42 SQS
6 Kost, Rachel 12 No Allegheny 07 46.48 47.55
7 Marshall, Emily 10 Bradford Area 09 46.93 49.10

Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.20
40.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Burkett, David 12 Windber Area 05 39.55 39.45QSQS
2 Jabateh, Al-Shabazz 12 Mltn Hershey 03 40.28 40.35 SQS
3 Jackson, Brandon 10 Valley View 02 40.77 40.80 SQS
4 Regan, Dan 12 Gnrl McLane 10 39.75 41.43
5 Anderson, Tyrai 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 40.79 41.62
6 Douglas, James 12 Palisades 11 42.39 42.34
7 Nettles, Jon 12 SchylkllHaven 11 42.49 43.07
8 Gettings, Terry 12 Rochester 07 40.25 54.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 McFrazier, Josh 12 New Brighton 07 39.25 39.42QSQS
2 Newton, Zack 12 Penn Cambria 06 39.79 39.88qSQS
3 Foreman, Shannon Swenson Avts 12 41.93 40.01qSQS
4 Brice, Matt 12 Wyomissing 03 40.21 40.91
5 Zeigler, Zane 11 Freedom Area 07 40.75 41.57
6 Wood, Brett 12 North Penn 04 40.97 42.40
7 Franklin, Charles 12 Bloomsburg 04 40.34 49.91
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Deschamps, Sean 12 McGuffey 07 39.21 39.27QSQS
2 Jones, Jordan 11 AnnvlleCleona 03 39.98 39.74qSQS
3 Lelis, Tyler 12 Springdale 07 40.43 39.77qSQS
4 Green, John 12 Ligonier Vly 06 41.12 40.15 SQS
5 Fronk, Kyle 11 Greenwood 03 40.74 40.46 SQS
6 Lake, Andrew 11 Kane Area 09 40.18 40.71 SQS
7 Medley, Dwayne 12 West Catholic 12 41.80 42.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Tyree 12 Mltn Hershey 03 40.07 39.97QSQS
2 Kruger, Zach 11 Blue Ridge 02 40.55 40.14 SQS
3 Warner, Brett 11 Bermudian 03 40.11 40.51 SQS
4 Moyer, Ryan 12 Chrstphr Dock 01 40.69 40.54 SQS
5 Bussard, Blake 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 41.53 40.80 SQS
6 Reed, Danny 12 Keystone 09 41.14 41.44
-- Foley, Trevor 12 Titusville 10 39.20 DNF

Event 707 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.94 1989 Jason Kremus, Northampton HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.20
39.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Grove, Dakota 12 Chambersburg 03 38.49 38.44QSQS
2 Carper, Chris 12 Altoona Area 06 38.58 38.52qSQS
3 Timmins, Tom 11 Phoenixville 01 39.51 39.22 SQS
4 Hannibal-nixon, Sheldo 11 Wilson 03 40.05 39.69 SQS
5 Kletzli, Paul 12 Knoch 07 40.06 41.03
6 Cornish, Siddiq 12 Central 12 39.38 49.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Brandon 12 Germantown 12 38.42 38.10QSQS
2 Pollitt, Don 12 Hazleton 02 40.15 38.68qSQS
3 Solomon, Martin 12 Chester 01 39.35 38.92qSQS
4 Coats, Cody 11 Bradford Area 09 39.59 39.55 SQS
5 East, Timothy 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 38.67 40.18
6 Drozd, Nick -- CB South 01 39.97 45.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Osayande, Ptah 12 Strath Haven 01 37.99 38.08QSQS
2 Ellis, Steven 12 State College 06 39.31 39.88
3 Elam, Jeff 10 Grtr Latrobe 07 39.85 40.50
4 Bupp, Cody 12 Warren Area 10 39.61 40.75
5 Locklin, Kyle 12 Franklin Rgnl 07 40.18 40.86
-- Roten, Roheem 12 Chester 01 38.71 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Kuwan 11 Wilson Area 11 37.56 37.90QSQS
2 Striver, Brian 12 JP McCaskey 03 39.24 38.91qSQS
3 Huff, Robert 11 DuBois Area 09 39.65 39.62 SQS
4 Aumen, Brendan 12 Elco 03 39.83 40.13
5 Kiawua, Grant 11 Thomas Jffrsn 07 40.27 40.17
6 Devine, Jamal 11 Williamsport 04 40.29 40.42
7 Elgin, Eric 12 CumberlandVal 03 39.17 45.36

Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.68 1982 Joanne Kehs, Perkiomen Val HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:11.00
2:20.60 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pisarcik, Haley 12 South Park 07 2:17.46 2:18.09QSQS
2 Fisher, Kalyn 12 Lewisburg 04 2:15.95 2:18.52QSQS
3 Powis, Janine 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 2:23.31 2:18.89QSQS
4 Adams, Cynthia 12 SthrnColumbia 04 2:19.05 2:18.96QSQS
5 Gallaher, Casey 9 Forest Hills 06 2:20.79 2:19.68qSQS
6 Wareham, Marina 10 Kennedy Cath 10 2:21.32 2:20.31qSQS
7 Kelly, Kim 11 Saucon Valley 11 2:20.09 2:20.69q
8 Weisner, Kady 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 2:19.16 2:21.04
9 Hall, Allison 11 Blue Ridge 02 2:21.44 2:23.42
10 Rothermel, Rachel 12 Millersburg 03 2:25.43 2:24.53
11 Mapes, Chloe 12 Shade 05 2:23.48 2:24.85
12 Biscanti, Nicollette 12 Holy Name 03 2:24.28 2:27.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Piccirillo, Angel 10 Homer Center 06 2:15.54 2:18.97QSQS
2 Spence, Mckenna 9 Cranberry 09 2:18.96 2:19.54QSQS
3 Askins-gast, Rebecca 10 Moravian Acad 11 2:18.74 2:20.01QSQS
4 Carmen, Danielle 9 South Park 07 2:19.76 2:20.07QSQS
5 Bungo, Caitlin 10 Sewickley Acd 07 2:20.00 2:20.13qSQS
6 Darragh, Margo 10 Fort Cherry 07 2:21.18 2:21.31
7 Kubica, Julia 12 Freedom Area 07 2:21.51 2:24.09
8 Waksmunski, Emily 12 Bishp Carroll 06 2:21.19 2:24.82
9 Kupniewski, Sarah 9 Mrcyhrst Prep 10 2:22.64 2:25.40
10 Grimes, Quanisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 2:24.13 2:26.42
11 Casciano, Rachel 11 Holy Name 03 2:23.71 2:34.32

Event 308 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:11.00
2:18.47 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Farris, Elise 12 Hopewell 07 2:13.40 2:15.75QSQS
2 Lopresti, Erin 12 Seneca Valley 07 2:14.60 2:16.04QSQS
3 Selheimer, Heather 11 North Penn 01 2:17.98 2:16.10QSQS
4 Long, Marissa 10 Indian Valley 06 2:16.96 2:16.10QSQS
5 Martin, Brittney 12 Abington Hts 02 2:16.87 2:16.18qSQS
6 Rhyner, Megan 12 Quakertown 01 2:16.44 2:16.43 SQS
7 Carcella, Taylor 11 Downingtown E 01 2:16.62 2:16.99 SQS
8 Conville, Kate 10 Archbshp Wood 12 2:18.35 2:17.39 SQS
9 Spence, Reynah 10 Shippensburg 03 2:17.73 2:17.95 SQS
10 Elbel, Bekah 10 Chambersburg 03 2:20.17 2:18.08 SQS
11 Sheffo, Catherine 10 DuBois Area 09 2:26.71 2:22.14
12 Connolly, Joceyln 12 Belle Vernon 07 2:18.41 2:22.17
-- Dornevil, Ketsia 12 Dobbins Tech 12 2:19.68 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Keenan, Emma 9 Gwynedd Mercy 01 2:14.64 2:14.11QSQS
2 Schmidt, Chloe 11 State College 06 2:12.79 2:14.17QSQS
3 O'Neil, Kacie 12 Conestoga 01 2:15.41 2:14.18QSQS
4 Casalnova, Hana 12 Grove City 10 2:16.97 2:14.32QSQS
5 Sheaffer, Morgan 11 West Perry 03 2:16.63 2:14.78qSQS
6 Hessert, Jenna 12 Northern 03 2:17.41 2:14.78qSQS
7 Greba, Autumn 10 Norwin 07 2:16.68 2:16.10qSQS
8 Fuller, Hannah 12 Nazareth Area 11 2:19.07 2:17.62 SQS
9 Craig, Erin 11 Honesdale 02 2:18.23 2:17.79 SQS
10 Peterson, Kayleigh 12 Eastern York 03 2:18.56 2:17.89 SQS
11 Cocco, Gabby 12 Allentown CC 11 2:20.87 2:20.93
12 Rodabaugh, Jackie 12 Central Mtn 06 2:18.32 2:23.67
13 Williams, Kelsey 11 Danville Area 04 2:22.78 2:24.37

Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
1:59.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oldroyd, Matt 11 Troy 04 1:57.92 1:58.55QSQS
2 Bednash, Brandon 10 Valley View 02 1:57.62 1:58.68QSQS
3 Westwood, Lj 10 Quaker Valley 07 1:57.65 1:58.86QSQS
4 Stankiewicz, Stephen 12 York Catholic 03 1:59.29 1:58.86QSQS
5 Matherne, Kyle 12 Camp Hill 03 1:59.40 1:59.16qSQS
6 Huegel, Morgan 11 Cranberry 09 2:00.44 1:59.43qSQS
7 Elchynski, Justin 12 North East 10 2:01.07 1:59.95
8 Logie, Matt 12 DelCntyChrstn 01 2:01.37 2:00.03
9 Munion, Anthony 11 Riverview 07 2:00.78 2:01.03
10 Kunkle, Kyle 12 WstmntHilltop 06 1:59.70 2:01.21
11 Lamour, Harold 11 Carver E & S 12 1:57.78 2:03.05
12 Johnson, Erik 11 Bible Baptist 03 1:59.51 2:08.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Miller, Evan 12 Laurel 07 1:56.22 1:57.53QSQS
2 Merwine, Jon 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 1:59.51 1:57.69QSQS
3 Pereira, Ian 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 1:59.08 1:57.88QSQS
4 Nace, Abram 12 Lewistown 06 1:57.68 1:58.07QSQS
5 Booker, Christopher 12 West Catholic 12 1:57.70 1:58.46qSQS
6 Elliott, Morgan 12 Gnrl McLane 10 2:00.19 1:59.16qSQS
7 Jones, Darryl 11 Saltsburg 06 1:58.45 2:00.08
8 Sauers, Devin 12 Freedom Area 07 2:00.17 2:00.12
9 Durbin, Matt 11 Bshp Canevin 07 2:00.94 2:00.19
10 Buffington, Dylan 11 Brookville 09 2:00.90 2:01.64
11 Balchikonis, Jake 11 NE Bradford 04 1:59.45 2:01.94
12 Foore, Chris 11 Tussey Mtn 05 2:01.47 2:04.45
13 Weikel, Sage Palisades 11 2:03.33 2:08.73

Event 708 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.31 1984 Mark Fowler, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
1:57.32 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lefebure, Luke 11 WC Henderson 01 1:52.92 1:56.16QSQS
2 Costello, Victor 12 North Pocono 02 1:54.34 1:56.22QSQS
3 Ellison, Sam 12 Upper Dublin 01 1:55.26 1:56.33QSQS
4 Endress, Wade 11 Altoona Area 06 1:57.34 1:56.52QSQS
5 Negley, Sam 12 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 1:54.69 1:56.61qSQS
6 DiFlorio, Kevin 12 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 1:55.90 1:56.70qSQS
7 Rumble, Dorian 12 Penn Hills 07 1:55.13 1:56.90 SQS
8 Holder, Ryun 10 Chambersburg 03 1:55.95 1:57.76
9 Hosan, Jeff 12 Haverford Twp 01 1:56.74 1:57.86
10 Henry, Ben Saucon Valley 11 1:56.24 1:57.98
11 D'Amico, Luke 12 Mt Pleasant 07 1:57.15 1:59.11
12 White, Michael 12 Bradford Area 09 1:59.42 1:59.33
13 Wolfe, Miles 12 Shikellamy 04 1:59.11 1:59.41
14 Logan, Dennis 12 Baldwin 07 1:54.70 1:59.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mallon, Tom 12 CB South 01 1:52.71 1:55.58QSQS
2 Bekelja, Mato 11 Hershey 03 1:54.59 1:55.63QSQS
3 Hargrove, Jahquil 12 Norristown 01 1:54.35 1:55.69QSQS
4 Krszal, Brandon 11 W Allegheny 07 1:55.53 1:55.74QSQS
5 Cho, Hong 11 Wissahickon 01 1:55.09 1:55.80qSQS
6 Galli, Alex 11 Cedar Crest 03 1:55.96 1:55.87qSQS
7 Golden, Spencer 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 1:57.12 1:57.04 SQS
8 Anderson, Charles 12 Penn Hills 07 1:54.92 1:57.18 SQS
9 Rupp, Bryce 12 Plum 07 1:55.49 1:57.56
10 Gonzaga, Craig Archbshp Ryan 12 2:00.17 1:58.40
11 Jones, Jake 12 York Suburban 03 1:56.22 1:58.47
12 Werley, Steven 12 Parkland 11 1:57.14 1:58.81
13 Makepeace, Josh 11 Meadville 10 1:59.05 1:59.03
14 Digiacomo, Joseph NeumnnGoretti 12 1:58.76 2:01.93

Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
26.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Steward, Jada 10 West Catholic 12 25.41 25.97QSQS
2 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 25.94 26.04QSQS
3 Diffenderfer, Katlyn 12 LancasterCath 03 26.40 26.16QSQS
4 Newsome, Lanae 9 Brookville 09 25.36 26.21qSQS
5 Kendrick, Kristina 12 ChrtrsHouston 07 26.72 26.68
6 Nicola, Ashley 11 Jim Thorpe 11 26.28 26.75
7 Mikulin, Dajunonna 9 W Middlesex 10 26.71 27.29
-- Moody, Paige 12 Clairton 07 25.91 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Davis, Michelle 11 West Catholic 12 24.95 25.62QSQS
2 Moore, Sierra 10 Delone Cath 03 26.47 26.09QSQS
3 Harris-Quillen, Imani Swenson Avts 12 25.53 26.15QSQS
4 Mitchell, Lorraine 11 New Media 12 26.27 26.37q
5 Acorn, Taylor 10 Wellsboro 04 25.89 26.62
6 Good, Caitie 12 Elk Lake 02 26.05 26.67
7 Rodi, Kayla 9 Deer Lakes 07 26.66 26.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Moore, Chante 11 West Catholic 12 24.85 24.84QSQS
2 Dunchack, Janae 12 NrthrnCambria 06 25.64 25.89QSQS
3 Antensteiner, Ines 11 Lewisburg 04 25.84 26.21QSQS
4 Leach, Nicki 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 26.66 26.52q
5 Sargent, Brittany 12 Fairview 10 26.10 26.54
6 Sarsfield, Alexa 12 Springdale 07 26.49 26.99
7 Ganoe, Skyler 12 Clarion Area 09 26.26 27.33
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 White, Cierra 11 Carver E & S 12 24.26 24.62QSQS
2 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Saint Pius X 01 25.78 25.77QSQS
3 Keen, Erin 10 VillaJosMarie 01 25.81 25.77QSQS
4 Darr, Carolyn 9 Penns Valley 06 26.22 26.51q
5 Fronk, Elissa 12 Greenwood 03 26.64 26.53
6 Kistler, Sofia 11 Huntingdon 06 26.51 27.07
-- Frey, Abby 12 Lehighton 11 26.21 DNF

Event 309 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
25.91 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Lee, Jordan 12 Penn Hills 07 25.10 25.46QSQS
2 Minella, Alicia 11 Unionville 01 25.67 25.56QSQS
3 Taliferro, Liz -- Cheltenham 01 25.68 25.59QSQS
4 Grasty, Nicole 11 Abington 01 25.13 25.62qSQS
5 Mims, Johnnay 9 Pocono Mtn W 11 26.16 26.35
6 Nientimp, Laura 12 McDowell 10 26.05 26.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Johnson, Rayiana 12 Chester 01 24.91 25.04QSQS
2 Sims, Monique 12 Schenley 08 25.35 25.72QSQS
3 Pitts, Jessica 12 West Mifflin 07 25.70 25.77QSQS
4 Butler, Danesha 11 Garden Spot 03 26.19 26.17q
5 Smith, Danielle 11 Whitehall 11 25.67 26.21
-- Lundy, Leeanna 12 Dobbins Tech 12 26.02 DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Hoyt, Jordan 12 Abington Hts 02 24.77 24.36QSQS
2 Williams, Ashley 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 25.58 25.22QSQS
3 Woodall, Kenya 10 Coatesville 01 25.39 25.30QSQS
4 Arnold, Khaddisha 10 Central York 03 25.78 26.01q
5 Gifford, Megan 10 Lansdale Cath 12 25.97 26.41
6 Bonness, Lauren 9 State College 06 26.54 27.34
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Wilkerson, Iman 11 Penn Hills 07 24.67 24.88QSQS
2 Yanora, Mercedes 12 Holy Redeemer 02 25.83 25.57QSQS
3 Quzack, Audrey 10 Mltn Hershey 03 25.52 25.75QSQS
4 Davis, Deme'shia 10 CD East 03 25.49 25.94q
5 Kuss, Krista 10 Baldwin 07 25.95 26.26
6 Pfingstler, Anna 12 DuBois Area 09 27.23 26.87
7 Zampetti, Samantha 11 Danville Area 04 26.84 27.22

Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.80 2003 Andre Broussard, E.L.Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Okezie, Chidi 11 New Media 12 22.40 22.48QSQS
2 Bryan, Ozzie 12 West Catholic 12 22.25 22.51QSQS
3 Zahniser, Nico 10 Greenville 10 22.73 22.58QSQS
4 Twer, Aden 12 Jenkintown 01 22.96 23.02
5 Riley, Daniel 12 Athens Area 04 22.99 23.20
6 Miller, ShelDon 12 Monessen 07 22.69 23.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Patton, Nicholas 10 Tyrone Area 06 22.21 22.37QSQS
2 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset 06 22.48 22.53QSQS
3 Martin, Mitch 11 Deer Lakes 07 22.90 22.56QSQS
4 Allen, Clay 9 W Middlesex 10 22.67 22.94q
5 Matthews, Ricky 12 Shenango 07 22.74 22.99
6 Sayler, Ian 11 Brln Brthsval 05 23.02 23.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 White, Marquis 12 Constitution 12 22.21 22.23QSQS
2 Care, Anthony 12 Tulpehocken 03 22.65 22.28QSQS
3 Bathurst, Brock 12 Bald Eagle 06 22.53 22.63QSQS
4 Wolfe, Sean 12 Northwest 02 22.80 22.80qSQS
5 Shaw, Brian 12 Burrell 07 23.04 22.97
6 Brown, Alec 11 Catasauqua 11 23.39 23.45
7 Roy, Abraham 12 Middletown 03 22.88 27.99
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 22.19 22.09QSQS
2 jackson, ron 12 Farrell 10 22.56 22.19QSQS
3 Slaughter, Kalil 10 Sheffield 09 23.09 22.62QSQS
4 Maloney, Josh 11 Mount Carmel 04 22.64 22.82qSQS
5 Illarza, Deshi 12 York Catholic 03 22.81 22.87qSQS
6 Glover, James 12 AP Randolph 12 22.86 23.12
7 Welch, Alex 12 DuBois CC 09 23.19 23.57

Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.50 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 07 21.89 22.01QSQS
2 Garmon, Greg -- McDowell 10 21.89 22.04QSQS
3 Morton, Kevin 12 Spring Ford 01 22.59 22.09QSQS
4 Gillespie, Ronnie 10 Upper Perkmn 01 22.27 22.36 SQS
5 Haas, Matt 12 Parkland 11 22.60 22.52
6 Taylor, Tyleel 12 Northeast 12 22.27 22.79
7 Yeamans, Brett 11 Shikellamy 04 23.09 23.24
8 Anderson, Luke 11 DuBois Area 09 23.68 24.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Brown, Corey 12 Crdnl Ohara 12 21.71 22.02QSQS
2 Donnie, Yini 11 Northeast 12 22.02 22.21QSQS
3 Mindlin, Josh 11 CouncilRock N 01 22.27 22.26QSQS
4 Keith, Tyson 12 Jms Buchanan 03 22.58 22.30qSQS
5 Alford, Tyrell 12 Moon Area 07 22.64 22.30qSQS
6 Marich, Aidan 12 Wyoming Area 02 22.82 22.51
7 Akins, Brandon 12 Strng Vincent 10 22.29 22.82
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Kenney, Alex 12 State College 06 21.58 21.76QSQS
2 Williams, Andre 12 Parkland 11 22.10 22.01QSQS
3 Brode, Michael 12 Indian Valley 06 22.30 22.16QSQS
4 Ford, Braheem 12 Roxborough 12 22.24 22.31qSQS
5 Harris, Cory 12 West York 03 22.68 22.35 SQS
6 Carter, Shakeil 11 Bethel Park 07 22.54 22.43 SQS
7 Washington, Trey 11 CD East 03 22.65 22.62
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Gehret, Brady 12 Altoona Area 06 21.12 21.94QSQS
2 Smith, Conroy 12 Chambersburg 03 22.24 21.97QSQS
3 Clayton, Tyrone 12 Wissahickon 01 22.20 22.02QSQS
4 Kujawski, Matt 12 Ephrata 03 22.66 22.16qSQS
5 Brown, Dionte 12 Pottsgrove 01 22.49 22.37 SQS
6 Black, Deandre 11 Schenley 08 22.67 22.47 SQS
7 Austin, Ryan 12 Penn Trafford 07 22.53 22.81

Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:52.04 2009 , Paul Robeson 12
Hayman, Gee, Smith, Richardson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:48.00
4:09.95 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 North Schuylkill 11 4:01.73 4:00.13QSQS
2 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 4:01.39 4:00.33qSQS
3 Schuylkill Valley 03 4:09.03 4:09.39 SQS
4 Forest Hills 06 4:07.20 4:11.36
5 South Side 07 4:09.10 4:11.68
6 Brookville Area 09 4:07.28 4:20.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 3:59.48 3:54.72QSQS
2 Paul Robeson 12 4:01.89 4:02.84qSQS
3 Blue Ridge 02 4:09.20 4:05.21 SQS
4 North East 10 4:08.98 4:06.64 SQS
5 Freeport 07 4:06.68 4:06.99 SQS
6 Harriton 01 4:07.53 4:08.14 SQS
7 Elk County Catholic 09 4:13.56 4:15.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wellsboro Area 04 3:59.35 3:59.00QSQS
2 Christopher Dock 01 4:07.81 4:05.72 SQS
3 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 4:09.37 4:07.41 SQS
4 Mount Carmel Area 04 4:06.20 4:10.54
5 Western Wayne 02 4:08.97 4:13.43
6 South Park 07 4:03.41 4:13.91
7 Cambria Heights 06 4:10.58 4:20.43
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lewisburg Area 04 3:58.56 3:58.32QSQS
2 Villa Joseph Marie 01 4:03.55 3:59.02qSQS
3 Deer Lakes 07 4:08.23 4:08.52 SQS
4 Beaver Area 07 4:09.47 4:09.98
5 Bedford Area 05 4:08.73 4:11.39
6 Bethlehem Catholic 11 4:06.07 4:13.25
7 Central Cambria 06 4:09.84 4:22.95
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 West Catholic 12 3:58.31 3:55.95QSQS
2 Elk Lake 02 4:05.79 4:03.03 SQS
3 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 4:08.34 4:07.92 SQS
4 Warrior Run 04 4:05.72 4:08.88 SQS
5 Bishop McDevitt 03 4:08.48 4:09.29 SQS
6 Lancaster Catholic 03 4:09.80 4:10.50
7 Seneca 10 4:09.50 4:11.42

Event 311 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:48.96 1998 , Chester HS 1
Dale, Swiggett, Daniels, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:48.00
4:02.50 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 01 3:56.09 3:53.30QSQS
2 Quakertown 01 3:56.04 3:56.59qSQS
3 Seneca Valley 07 3:59.26 4:00.65 SQS
4 Knoch 07 4:00.04 4:03.69
5 Lampeter Strasburg 03 4:03.61 4:04.58
-- Abington Heights 02 4:03.84 FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Penn Hills 07 3:52.35 3:53.24QSQS
2 Norwin 07 3:56.57 3:54.67qSQS
3 Cardinal O'Hara 12 4:01.03 4:00.55 SQS
4 Strath Haven 01 3:59.17 4:01.16 SQS
5 Milton Hershey 03 4:02.68 4:02.78
6 Schenley 08 4:23.29 4:03.58
7 State College Area 06 4:05.89 4:12.78
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Villa Maria Academy 01 3:52.18 3:54.10QSQS
2 Central Bucks West 01 3:57.33 3:55.04qSQS
3 Penncrest 01 4:01.84 3:59.41 SQS
4 Penn Manor 03 4:01.52 4:01.11 SQS
5 Easton Area 11 3:59.01 4:04.70
6 McDowell 10 4:08.96 4:06.93
7 DuBois Area 09 4:11.17 4:21.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Abington 01 3:51.96 3:52.17QSQS
2 Downingtown East 01 3:58.71 3:58.81qSQS
3 Liberty 11 4:01.66 4:01.89 SQS
4 Hempfield 03 4:01.74 4:03.98
5 Harrisburg 03 3:58.95 4:04.48
6 Selinsgrove Area 04 4:11.17 4:11.27
7 Archbishop Prendergast 12 4:09.50 4:13.49

Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt Hershey HS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.00
3:29.87 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 3:26.06 3:24.53QSQS
2 Mount Carmel Area 04 3:31.39 3:27.83 SQS
3 Fort Leboeuf 10 3:29.60 3:28.27 SQS
4 Riverside 07 3:28.51 3:29.80 SQS
5 Titusville 10 3:25.18 3:31.48
6 Freeport 07 3:29.52 3:33.15
7 Richland 06 3:31.23 3:36.35
8 Mohawk 07 3:27.80 3:36.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Trinity 03 3:24.94 3:24.36QSQS
2 Valley View 02 3:26.07 3:24.71qSQS
3 McGuffey 07 3:29.72 3:28.31 SQS
4 Paul Robeson 12 3:27.73 3:29.92
5 Bellwood Antis 06 3:32.02 3:30.06
6 Tyrone Area 06 3:28.54 3:31.15
7 Elk County Catholic 09 3:31.00 3:31.51
8 Jim Thorpe Area 11 3:29.30 3:34.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 West Catholic 12 3:24.46 3:25.27QSQS
2 Bishop McDevitt 03 3:26.65 3:25.72qSQS
3 Bishop McDevitt 12 3:27.47 3:26.23 SQS
4 Hanover Area 02 3:28.75 3:27.62 SQS
5 Deer Lakes 07 3:29.78 3:28.66 SQS
6 North East 10 3:29.01 3:30.35
7 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 3:29.94 3:30.47
8 Lewisburg Area 04 3:32.89 3:34.15
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Boiling Springs 03 3:27.15 3:24.08QSQS
2 Wyomissing 03 3:28.95 3:24.37qSQS
3 Sharon 10 3:24.43 3:24.59qSQS
4 Christopher Dock 01 3:27.33 3:27.38 SQS
5 Freedom Area 07 3:29.87 3:28.46 SQS
6 Bedford Area 05 3:29.85 3:29.37 SQS
7 West Middlesex 10 3:28.76 3:29.46 SQS
8 Clarion Area 09 3:34.54 3:35.33

Event 711 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Sch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.00
3:24.03 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cheltenham 01 3:19.58 3:16.02QSQS
2 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3:19.61 3:16.05qSQS
3 Chester 01 3:22.29 3:21.31 SQS
4 Baldwin 07 3:22.47 3:22.99 SQS
5 JP McCaskey 03 3:24.38 3:23.00 SQS
6 Parkland 11 3:24.35 3:26.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Spring Ford 01 3:19.01 3:19.81QSQS
2 Northeast 12 3:22.21 3:19.93 SQS
3 Seneca Valley 07 3:21.19 3:22.70 SQS
4 La Salle College 12 3:22.48 3:24.11
5 McDowell 10 3:24.39 3:26.20
6 Central Dauphin 03 3:23.92 3:34.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks South 01 3:21.30 3:18.87QSQS
2 Penn Hills 07 3:17.83 3:19.13qSQS
3 Wilson 03 3:23.63 3:19.89 SQS
4 Penn Wood 01 3:21.63 3:20.12 SQS
5 Cedar Crest 03 3:22.83 3:21.37 SQS
6 Bradford Area 09 3:28.48 3:24.03 SQS
7 Wilson Area 11 3:26.64 3:36.04
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Altoona Area 06 3:21.59 3:16.93QSQS
2 Abington 01 3:15.82 3:17.29qSQS
3 North Penn 01 3:21.36 3:19.04qSQS
4 Greater Latrobe 07 3:23.18 3:24.06
5 Williamsport Area 04 3:27.14 3:26.21
6 Cumberland Valley 03 3:23.41 3:26.36
7 Honesdale 02 3:28.20 3:32.98

 

Event 215  Girls Triple Jump AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lulling HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 39-05.75 1994 Rhonda Witmer, Greenwood HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Koloski, Julia 12 Montrose 02 38-08.50 39-00.00 NWI
2 Bemis, Tabitha 12 Quaker Valley 07 37-08.00 37-09.00 NWI
3 Raymond, Cassie 11 South Park 07 38-00.00 37-05.75 NWI
4 Lumley, Paige 10 Richland 06 35-03.75 37-04.50 NWI
5 Weaver, Iyisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 36-05.25 36-11.75 NWI
6 Staller, Harlee 12 AnnvlleCleona 03 36-03.25 36-07.25 NWI
7 Paige, Jaashia 12 Jim Thorpe 11 35-09.75 36-05.75 NWI
8 Nitkiewicz, Taylor 10 Mt Pleasant 07 34-10.25 35-07.25 NWI
9 Bridge, Courtney 10 Ligonier Vly 06 36-01.00 35-06.25 NWI
10 Mack, Vanessa Swenson Avts 12 35-06.50 35-03.75 3.9
11 Savitsky, Thenessa 12 No Schuylkill 11 35-10.00 35-02.00 NWI
12 Kromko, Courtney 11 Western Wayne 02 36-04.75 35-01.25 NWI
13 Rogers, Regan 12 Wellsboro 04 35-09.75 35-00.25 NWI
14 Burns, Mariah 10 Wilmington 10 35-03.50 35-00.00 NWI
15 Riley, Meghan 12 Reading CC 03 36-04.75 34-11.25 NWI
16 Soul, Bronte 10 Freeport 07 33-10.50 34-06.00 NWI
17 Joyce, Kathleen 12 Riverview 07 35-03.00 34-05.00 NWI
18 Williams, Georgia 12 Bermudian 03 34-03.00 34-03.50 NWI
19 Lubarski, Lauren 10 Hickory 10 34-11.00 34-02.75 NWI
20 Schulte, Kirsten 11 Saint Pius X 01 34-08.50 33-08.00 NWI
21 Coyle, Jayna 9 Somerset 06 34-10.25 33-05.75 NWI
22 Munion, Ashleigh 12 Meyersdale 05 33-03.00 33-05.25 NWI
23 Logue, Lepha 12 Union 09 34-00.50 33-03.50 NWI
24 Roth, Kaitlin 12 Clarion Area 09 34-00.50 32-05.50 NWI
-- Lane, Sami 11 Loyalsock Twp 04 35-02.00 ND NWI

Event 218 Girls Javelin Throw AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 172-08 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, NewbergHS,OR
PIAA Record: R 167-02 2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 139-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Updike, Allison 11 Tamaqua Area 11 157-11 161-02#
2 Miller, Fawn 12 Lakeview 10 140-01 141-06#
3 Dearborn, Kaitchen 12 Blue Ridge 02 147-08 141-02#
4 Wargo, Jenna 12 Lewisburg 04 141-08 138-07
5 Streisel, Christine 9 Tamaqua Area 11 126-01 136-03
6 Pfirman, Tierney -- S Williamsprt 04 135-11 135-04
7 Rocco, Jessica 12 NrthrnCambria 06 138-07 134-10
8 Carlsen, Kelsey 10 NE Bradford 04 127-01 134-05
9 Merckle, Jessie 10 Fort Cherry 07 133-08 133-09
10 Morton, Meghan 12 Saint Pius X 01 138-08 131-11
11 Delic, Jessica 11 Penn Cambria 06 135-08 130-05
12 Dornish, Kiesha 10 Johnsonburg 09 125-00 128-00
13 Beckwith, Jordan 12 Otto-Eldred 09 132-00 124-04
14 Shasteen, Brooke 11 Mohawk 07 124-00 120-01
15 Hibshman, Stormie 10 Delone Cath 03 128-00 119-07
16 Sowers, Megan 12 Beth Center 07 123-01 118-04
17 Bittler, Jessica 12 W Middlesex 10 121-10 117-05
18 Kotula, Rachael 12 Bermudian 03 132-02 117-03
19 Burkett, Teddi 12 Forest Hills 06 123-09 116-03
20 Boyer, Megan 12 Millersburg 03 120-07 112-11
21 Dalmas, Hannah 9 Northwest 02 126-02 111-10
22 Webber, Aspen -- Gnrl McLane 10 122-03 111-05
23 Lubarski, Lauren 10 Hickory 10 127-02 111-04
24 Hay, Kelsey 10 Palmerton 11 126-00 104-05
25 Malloy, Miracle 10 South Park 07 114-01 102-00
26 Fidel, Caitlin 12 Frazier 07 115-01 99-02
27 Beach, Cassie 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 131-05 98-05
28 Grobaker, Caitlyn 12 KenndyKenrick 12 85-05 70-09

Event 313 Girls Pole Vault AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, PaloAltoCastillejaHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13-00.50 2008 Abby Schaffer, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 12-05
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Terstappen, Lauren 12 Phoenixville 01 12-00.00 12-00.00
2 Debich, Larissa 10 Hempfield 07 12-00.00 12-00.00
3 Hamscher, Brooke 12 Whitehall 11 12-00.00 11-06.00
4 DiSalvo, Franki 11 McDowell 10 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 Ciotti, Kimberly 12 Grtr Latrobe 07 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 Loy, Olivia 10 Cedar Cliff 03 11-03.00 11-00.00
7 Eberly, Kaitlin 11 Mechanicsburg 03 11-00.00 11-00.00
7 Gorenflo, Haley 11 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 11-00.00 11-00.00
9 Ressler, Ellie 12 Hempfield 03 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Beimfohr, Laura 12 Oxford Area 01 11-06.00 10-06.00
9 Mcwilliams, Cherae 12 CouncilRock N 01 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Yarshen, Taylor 11 No Allegheny 07 11-03.00 10-06.00
13 Delgrande, Katelyn 12 Kennard-Dale 03 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 Masterson, Lexi 9 Hempfield 07 10-09.00 10-00.00
15 Strayer, Samantha 12 Altoona Area 06 10-00.00 9-06.00
15 Medura, Stacey 12 Crestwood 02 10-00.00 9-06.00
15 McAndrews, Katie Mc 12 Bensalem 01 11-00.00 9-06.00
15 Teribery, Nicole 11 Bradford Area 09 9-03.00 9-06.00
15 Bowers, Kelsey 11 E Strdsbrg So 11 10-00.00 9-06.00
20 Poletti, Rachel 12 Hempfield 03 10-00.00 9-00.00
-- Mercado, Anuska St. Hubert's 12 8-00.00 NH
-- O'Leary, Deirdre 10 Archbshp Ryan 12 8-06.00 NH
-- Boardman, Brooke 11 Shikellamy 04 9-00.00 NH

Event 614 Boys Long Jump AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 24-03.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gaul, Derek 11 SchuylkillVal 03 22-07.50 22-04.75 NWI
2 Parkinson, Cole 12 Saint Pius X 01 21-05.00 22-02.00 NWI
3 Bernett, Mike 12 Athens Area 04 21-07.25 22-01.50 NWI
4 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Athens Area 04 22-08.75 21-09.25 NWI
5 Gallaher, Luke 11 Forest Hills 06 22-02.25 21-08.00 NWI
6 Page, Josh 11 Clairton 07 21-07.00 21-07.00 NWI
7 Howard, Ronnie 12 Sharon 10 22-00.50 21-01.00 NWI
8 Taylor, Thomas 10 Wyomissing 03 21-07.25 21-00.75 NWI
9 Blair, Chad 12 Lakeview 10 21-06.50 20-11.00 NWI
10 Zuck, Brett 12 Keystone 09 21-07.75 20-10.50 NWI
11 Graziano, Travis 12 Holy Cross 02 20-10.75 20-09.25 NWI
12 Weathers, Chris 12 New Brighton 07 21-11.50 20-08.50 NWI
13 Fiedler, Derick 12 Fairview 10 21-06.75 20-07.50 NWI
14 Helm, Clarke 12 Saltsburg 06 21-05.00 20-06.00 NWI
15 Edwards, Tyrek 10 West Catholic 12 21-11.25 20-05.00 NWI
15 Dougherty, Vinny 11 Brookville 09 21-07.75 20-05.00 NWI
17 Thomas, Anthony 12 Union Area 07 21-07.25 20-04.25 NWI
18 Sye, Aaron 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 20-11.00 20-02.75 NWI
19 Lakitsky, Zack 11 Tamaqua Area 11 21-06.50 20-00.50 NWI
20 Detwiler, Paul 12 Bedford Area 05 20-00.00 19-10.50 NWI
21 Johnson, Trey -- Rochester 07 21-06.00 19-07.75 NWI
22 Chambers, Leroy 10 Bshp McDevitt 12 21-10.50 19-07.50 NWI
23 Bryan, Ozzie 12 West Catholic 12 21-08.00 19-06.75 NWI
24 Spinks, Darius 9 Washington 07 21-02.00 19-06.25 NWI
25 Burke, Brady -- Pine Grove 11 20-09.00 18-11.75 NWI
26 Bathurst, Brock 12 Bald Eagle 06 21-02.50 18-07.25 NWI

Event 617 Boys Discus Throw AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: R 206-03 1991 Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 182-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brenza, Jake 12 Trinity 03 163-05 164-09
2 Banks, Lucas 11 McConnellsbrg 05 156-07 155-07
3 Zaboroski, Brad 12 Wilmington 10 148-06 153-09
4 Hozick, Bobby 11 Ellwood City 07 139-00 151-11
5 Pfaff, Steve 12 Greenville 10 149-02 148-09
6 Duckett, Jonathan 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 152-04 148-05
7 Ralston, Josh 12 Elk Lake 02 150-06 148-00
8 Wallace, Holden 12 Danville Area 04 154-08 147-09
9 Jones, Kurtis 12 Redbank Val 09 153-09 146-11
10 Rogers, Josh 12 Saint Pius X 01 145-02 145-08
11 Beals, Brice 11 Bald Eagle 06 163-03 142-10
12 Stutzman, Trevor 11 Kutztown 03 149-03 141-10
13 Recla, Mike 11 Bloomsburg 04 147-01 139-10
14 Gallagher, Jeff 11 Catasauqua 11 145-10 138-09
15 Gingrich, Jon 12 Bald Eagle 06 146-07 138-03
16 Dabaldo, Dante 11 South Park 07 129-06 136-07
17 Guterry, Nathan 12 Moniteau 09 148-00 133-04
18 Horinka, Nick 12 Beaver Falls 07 126-00 131-08
19 Conklin, Jared 12 Blue Ridge 02 155-00 123-10
20 DeFrancisis, Jeff 12 Riverview 07 126-08 123-07
21 Tucker, Andrew 12 Panther Val 11 127-01 120-06
22 Wright, Darren -- Bshp McDevitt 12 122-00 117-03
23 Freeman, Z. -- West Catholic 12 131-10 116-11
24 Spicer, Nolan 11 South Fayette 07 143-04 113-08
-- Supko, Jason 12 Phlpsbrg Osce 06 150-02 ND

Event 712 Boys High Jump AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
PIAA Record: R 7-00.75 1985 Tyrone Smith, Ply-Whitemarsh HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blakely, Marcus 12 Coatesville 01 6-09.00 6-08.00
2 Brumfield, Ryan 11 Owen J Robrts 01 6-05.00 6-08.00
3 Badyna, Mark 12 North Pocono 02 6-05.00 6-06.00
4 Dahlstrand, John 11 McDowell 10 6-05.00 6-06.00
5 Penrose, Zach 11 Indiana 07 6-05.00 6-06.00
6 Hendershot, Jon 12 Nazareth Area 11 6-07.00 6-06.00
7 McClelland, Mike 11 Trinity 07 6-07.00 6-06.00
8 Cardina, Robert 10 Conestoga Val 03 6-06.00 6-04.00
8 Hall, Joseph 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 6-05.00 6-04.00
10 Lincoln, Dale 12 Glen Mills 01 6-03.00 6-04.00
10 Cason, Dan 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 6-05.00 6-04.00
10 Pachuta, Steve 12 Honesdale 02 6-05.00 6-04.00
13 West, Jarrod 12 Liberty 11 6-07.00 6-02.00
13 Harriger, Nathan 12 Norwin 07 6-03.00 6-02.00
13 Jabat, Jay 11 Pennsbury 01 6-03.00 6-02.00
13 Carson, Travis 11 Norwin 07 6-03.00 6-02.00
13 Henderson, Matthew 12 Germantown 12 6-05.00 6-02.00
13 Morris, Donovan 11 GeorgeWshngtn 12 6-05.00 6-02.00
13 Bean, Andrew 12 Jersey Shore 04 6-03.00 6-02.00
20 Twyman, Jean-Luc 11 Coatesville 01 6-03.00 6-00.00
20 Oberton, Reggie 11 Carlisle 03 6-02.00 6-00.00
20 O'Neal, Shane 11 Jms Buchanan 03 6-00.00 6-00.00
20 Morgan, Johnny 12 Wilson 03 6-02.00 6-00.00
20 Astacio, Chris 12 Whitehall 11 6-05.00 6-00.00
25 Muir, James 12 Hollidaysburg 06 6-01.00 5-10.00
-- Okoro, Stan -- Cntrl Dauphin 03 6-04.00 NH
-- Johnson, Benjamin 12 Clearfield 09 5-11.00 NH
-- Ladson, Joel 12 Hempfield 03 6-00.00 NH

Event 716 Boys Shot Put AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 70-00 2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davenport, Blake 12 Kennett 01 57-01.50 55-07.50
2 Paskorz, Jordan 12 Hampton 07 54-11.00 54-02.75
3 Tuzikow, Adam 11 Knoch 07 52-06.50 54-00.00
4 Felpel, Kyle 10 Cocalico 03 55-01.00 53-07.25
5 Masington, Eric -- Bensalem 01 51-11.50 53-05.50
6 Boseman, Dominick 11 Edison 12 52-02.25 53-02.50
7 Heim, Jake 11 Shikellamy 04 51-03.50 51-08.25
8 Johnson, Cory 11 Chambersburg 03 54-07.50 51-01.50
9 Wilks, Chazz 10 Crdnl Ohara 12 51-07.00 50-08.25
10 Hill, Darrell 11 Penn Wood 01 53-04.75 50-08.00
11 Veights, Sean -- Mount Lebanon 07 52-06.00 50-05.00
12 Davidson, Leo 12 Wilson Area 11 51-06.75 50-04.75
13 Seaman, Jeremy 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 51-09.00 50-02.50
14 Harrison, Tyler 12 Susquenita 03 50-10.25 50-00.50
15 Bremmy, Tom -- Harry Truman 01 52-03.50 49-11.25
16 Pearson, Greg 12 Bangor Area 11 52-03.75 49-05.75
17 Reed, Troy 11 Bradford Area 09 47-04.00 49-05.50
18 Budzinski, Jim 12 Holy Ghost 01 55-02.50 49-02.50
19 Calderone, Pete 11 North Pocono 02 53-02.00 48-02.50
20 Jackson, Josh 12 Upper Dauphin 03 51-00.50 47-05.00
21 Venanzi, Phil 12 Peters Twp 07 52-08.50 46-03.50
22 Baumann, Lawrence 10 Cathedrl Prep 10 46-02.00 43-05.50
-- Mills, Dominic 12 State College 06 46-08.00 ND


Event 216 Girls Shot Put AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 50-10.75 2006 Allyn Laughlin, Center HS 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 44-08
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dornish, Megan 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 45-01.50 45-08.25#
2 Anderson, Kalene 11 Pine Grove 11 40-06.50 42-10.00
3 Rolick, Ashley 12 Kane Area 09 39-03.25 40-03.00
4 Somerset, Symone 11 Hickory 10 40-09.75 39-03.75
5 Woods, Emily 12 Hickory 10 42-03.00 39-02.75
6 Kotula, Rachael 12 Bermudian 03 37-09.00 37-11.00
7 Newell, Mary 10 VillaJosMarie 01 38-05.00 37-06.50
8 Ray, Aubree 11 Middletown 03 39-08.00 36-10.75
9 Williams, Alli 12 Bshp Guilfyle 06 35-10.00 36-06.00
10 Dibert, Crystal 12 Bedford Area 05 37-00.50 35-11.00
11 Hibshman, Stormie 10 Delone Cath 03 36-00.50 35-10.75
12 McCullough, Patience 12 Purchase Line 06 35-05.50 35-07.00
13 Watson, Michelle 10 Shenango 07 35-11.50 35-04.50
14 Sutton, Kylee 11 Towanda 04 35-00.00 34-10.75
15 Woods, Taylor 10 Hickory 10 37-07.00 34-09.50
16 Wargo, Jenna 12 Lewisburg 04 34-10.50 34-06.00
17 Brown, Kelly 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 36-09.00 34-04.25
18 Milcic, Martina 10 E Allegheny 07 33-11.75 34-00.25
19 Richmond, Leslie 12 South Park 07 34-05.25 33-08.00
20 Lavery, Madison 11 EL Meyers 02 36-08.50 33-01.50
21 Lash, Andrea 12 Purchase Line 06 33-08.75 33-01.00
22 Turner, Tequerra 12 Monessen 07 35-02.75 32-06.00
23 Edmonds, Kelcei 10 Shady Side 07 34-01.75 32-02.25
24 Robinson, Shaniekq'a 12 Strwbrry Mnsn 12 27-08.00 29-05.50
25 Lockley, Mercedes 12 Carver E & S 12 30-08.50 28-03.50

Event 315 Girls Triple Jump AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 42-10.25 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Corum, Ashley 12 Carlisle 03 40-00.50 40-11.75# NWI
2 Edwards, Brittney 12 Baldwin 07 39-02.00 39-04.50 NWI
3 McLaren, Natasha 12 Stroudsburg 11 37-02.25 38-08.75 NWI
4 Rowlands, Laure 12 Dover 03 38-05.00 38-05.50 NWI
5 Pardini, Nicole 12 Wyoming Area 02 37-06.25 38-04.00 NWI
6 Becattini, Gabby 11 Methacton 01 36-09.50 37-11.25 NWI
7 Black, Shelley 11 Coughlin 02 37-11.00 37-06.75 NWI
8 Bowman, Taniera 10 Chester 01 36-09.75 37-06.50 NWI
9 Matsinger, Jessica 11 Great Valley 01 36-06.25 37-01.50 NWI
10 Matthews, Jordan 10 Abington 01 37-09.25 36-07.50 NWI
11 Hawkins, Jacquay 12 Chrtrs Valley 07 37-11.00 36-05.25 NWI
11 Gillen, Ali 12 CB East 01 37-02.00 36-05.25 NWI
13 Nendza, Spencer 11 Hempfield 03 36-06.25 36-04.00 NWI
14 Patterson, Meghyn 12 Strng Vincent 10 36-07.75 36-03.50 NWI
14 Richardson, Ahmenah 10 Mltn Hershey 03 37-07.75 36-03.50 NWI
16 Brenker, Logan 10 Conwell Egan 12 35-07.50 36-01.00 NWI
17 Jones, Amira 12 Pleasant Val 11 36-03.25 36-00.00 NWI
17 Patterson, Morgyn 12 Strng Vincent 10 36-10.25 36-00.00 NWI
19 Daniels, Shannon 11 State College 06 37-02.00 35-10.00 NWI
20 Kassab, Paige 10 Meadville 10 36-10.00 35-09.50 NWI
20 Mealing, Lysa 11 Altoona Area 06 38-04.75 35-09.50 NWI
22 Whyms, Brittney 12 Mltn Hershey 03 36-08.00 35-08.25 NWI
23 Ekule, Ishani 11 Danville Area 04 34-05.50 34-00.75 NWI
24 Sovogai, Dorcas 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 34-05.00 33-08.75 NWI
25 Sciremammano, Danielle 9 DuBois Area 09 33-05.50 33-04.25 NWI
-- Studds, Meghan 11 Butler 07 35-11.50 ND NWI
-- Campbell, Jasmine 10 Blackhawk 07 36-08.50 DQ NWI
-- McClellan, Chelsea 12 Altoona Area 06 36-07.75 DQ NWI

Event 317 Girls Discus Throw AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 190-03 2009 Anastasia Jelmini, Shafter HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 165-02 1985 Colleen Rosensteel, Greensburg CC HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 148-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Serafin, Rachel 11 Hempfield 07 131-02 144-00
2 Wright, Katrina 12 GrncstlAntrm 03 129-09 136-03
3 Zahn, Chelsea 12 CanonMcMillan 07 127-06 134-01
4 Heim, Rena 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 121-09 129-03
5 Dugan, Brianna 12 Muhlenberg 03 128-00 127-04
6 Hottenstein, Amanda 12 Fleetwood 03 118-03 124-09
7 Gardner, Becky 12 Hempfield 07 118-06 123-09
8 Kauffman, Mekia 12 Northern 03 121-10 122-08
9 Slagus, Jenn 9 North Pocono 02 118-10 121-04
10 Fairbanks, Sarah 10 Elizabethtown 03 118-08 119-04
11 Neely, Carenna 12 Penn Manor 03 118-08 117-01
12 Fuss, Samantha Pocono Mtn W 11 119-09 116-10
13 Ostapkovich, Alita 11 Bensalem 01 122-11 116-00
14 Frisina, Natalie 10 Bradford Area 09 117-03 115-03
15 McCloskey, Anna 11 Crdnl Ohara 12 115-06 113-00
16 Vaughn, Mercedes 11 Academy Park 01 115-00 110-09
17 Miller, Ashley 12 Strath Haven 01 113-06 109-07
18 Pancoast, Susan 11 Unionville 01 112-01 107-03
19 Kahler, Elizabeth 12 Meadville 10 115-01 105-06
20 Sniscak, Courtney 12 Parkland 11 115-03 104-06
21 Sikorskis, Kylie 11 Central Mtn 06 112-02 103-05
22 Hagy, Angele 12 Mount Lebanon 07 114-08 98-10
23 Hughes, Amanda 11 ArchbshpPrnd 12 108-09 96-08
24 Piscitelli, Alessandra 11 Kennett 01 108-04 95-06
-- Fatherly, Rachel 10 Williamsport 04 113-10 ND

Event 612 Boys High Jump AA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
PIAA Record: R 7-01 1992 Matt Benson, Sheffield HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gallaher, Luke 11 Forest Hills 06 6-07.00 6-06.00
2 Twyman, Darian 12 Gar Memorial 02 6-05.00 6-06.00
3 Peoples, Hiree 11 Girrd College 01 6-02.00 6-06.00
4 Lubich, Hans 12 Jffrsn Morgan 07 6-04.00 6-04.00
5 Rulander, Michael 12 Eisenhower 10 6-04.00 6-04.00
6 Bellhy, Nate -- Fort Cherry 07 6-04.00 6-04.00
7 Johnson, Jon 12 Laurel 07 6-02.00 6-02.00
7 Sye, Aaron 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 6-06.00 6-02.00
9 Leap, Brian 11 Bllwood Antis 06 6-02.00 6-02.00
9 Beach, Josh 11 Williamson 04 6-04.00 6-02.00
9 Foreman, Shannon Swenson Avts 12 6-02.00 6-02.00
9 Reihart, Levi 12 Tyrone Area 06 6-06.00 6-02.00
9 Frantz, Darius 12 Freeport 07 6-06.00 6-02.00
14 Pearson, Chris 11 Kutztown 03 6-04.00 6-00.00
14 Watson, Speed 12 BoilingSprngs 03 6-02.00 6-00.00
14 Dougherty, Vinny 11 Brookville 09 6-04.00 6-00.00
14 Allyn, Tucker 11 Wyalusing Val 04 6-02.00 6-00.00
14 Will, Alex 11 Brln Brthsval 05 6-02.00 6-00.00
14 Fiedler, Derick 12 Fairview 10 6-06.00 6-00.00
14 Case, Joshua 12 Catasauqua 11 6-02.00 6-00.00
21 Snyder, Zach 12 Riverside 07 6-04.00 5-10.00
-- Santoyo, Victor 12 Moniteau 09 6-04.00 NH
-- Caliguire, Scott 12 Notre Dame GP 11 6-02.00 NH
-- Clarence, Cohen 11 Franklin 12 6-02.00 NH

Event 713 Boys Pole Vault AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 16-03 2007 Joe Berry, Hatboro Horsham HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-10
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillippi, Adam 12 Saucon Valley 11 14-09.00 15-00.00
2 Coleman, Mick 12 Wm Tennent 01 15-00.00 14-06.00
2 Williams, Chris 10 Strath Haven 01 15-00.00 14-06.00
4 Lowe, Troy 12 So Western 03 13-09.00 14-00.00
5 Beers, Andrew 12 Whitehall 11 14-09.00 14-00.00
6 Perepiczka, Bobby -- CouncilRock N 01 14-03.00 14-00.00
7 Steinbugl, Ryan 10 Altoona Area 06 13-09.00 14-00.00
8 Homola, Jimmy 12 Oxford Area 01 14-06.00 13-06.00
8 Bilka, Dillion 11 Seneca Valley 07 14-03.00 13-06.00
8 Dougherty, Chris 12 Saint Joseph 12 14-06.00 13-06.00
8 Goeltz, Steven 10 Wilson 03 13-09.00 13-06.00
12 Weiss, James 12 Quakertown 01 15-00.00 13-06.00
12 Witter, Nathaniel 12 Jms Buchanan 03 13-03.00 13-06.00
12 Marzullo, Adam 11 Butler 07 14-00.00 13-06.00
12 Harold, Justin 12 Kiski Area 07 14-09.00 13-06.00
16 Kerr, Kevin 12 McDowell 10 13-09.00 13-00.00
17 Teribery, Brandon 9 Bradford Area 09 13-06.00 12-06.00
17 DiAngelis, Dominic 12 NrthrnLebanon 03 13-03.00 12-06.00
-- Harbuck, Oliver 12 JP McCaskey 03 14-03.00 NH
-- Savarese, Tyler 12 Delaware Vly 02 14-03.00 NH
-- Codd, Mitch 12 Seneca Valley 07 14-09.00 NH
-- Chappell, Brent 12 Mifflinburg 04 13-00.00 NH
-- Whitman, Beau 11 LaSalle Cllg 12 14-06.00 DQ

Event 714 Boys Long Jump AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 25-05.25 1988 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lavong, Carlton 12 Methacton 01 24-04.75 24-08.50# NWI
2 Gehret, Brady 12 Altoona Area 06 23-06.50 23-09.00# NWI
3 Kresge, Cory 12 Lehighton 11 22-03.50 22-08.50 NWI
4 Green, Matt 11 Belle Vernon 07 22-02.50 22-08.50 NWI
5 Brooks, Tyler 12 Daniel Boone 03 22-03.75 22-06.50 NWI
6 Chapman, LeQuan 12 Exeter Twp 03 22-10.75 22-05.75 NWI
7 Brumfield, Ryan 11 Owen J Robrts 01 23-07.25 22-04.50 NWI
8 Cruz, Hector 12 Warwick 03 21-08.75 22-00.25 NWI
9 Kilmer, Eric -- LmptrStrasbrg 03 21-10.75 21-10.25 NWI
10 Rouse, Richard 11 Penn Hills 07 23-00.00 21-09.50 NWI
11 McClelland, Mike 11 Trinity 07 22-02.50 21-09.25 NWI
12 Goldstone, Rico 12 Parkland 11 22-09.25 21-09.00 NWI
13 Johnson, DJ 11 Gettysburg 03 21-09.75 21-08.25 NWI
14 Rodriguez, Mike 11 Selinsgrove 04 21-01.50 21-06.00 NWI
15 Mckay, Gregory -- AlbrtGallatin 07 22-01.00 21-05.75 NWI
16 Wilson, Lionel 11 Honesdale 02 22-06.25 21-05.00 NWI
17 Colaianni, Vince 12 Moon Area 07 22-06.50 21-00.50 NWI
18 Davey, Daviel 11 E Strdsbrg No 11 21-11.50 20-11.00 NWI
19 Twyman, Jean-Luc 11 Coatesville 01 21-06.00 20-09.50 NWI
20 Kraynak, Sam 12 Lansdale Cath 12 21-08.50 20-09.25 NWI
21 Muir, James 12 Hollidaysburg 06 21-10.25 20-08.00 NWI
22 Carter, Marcus 10 New Castle 07 22-08.50 20-07.50 NWI
23 Charlton, Brent 11 Downingtown W 01 21-03.75 20-02.25 NWI
24 Thornton, Jermaine 11 East 10 21-11.50 19-10.50 NWI
25 Burgess, Everett 12 Crdnl Ohara 12 21-08.75 19-08.75 NWI
26 Marasco, Mike 12 Bradford Area 09 20-04.50 19-06.00 NWI
-- Eister, Steve 12 Pennridge 01 22-04.50 ND NWI

Event 718 Boys Javelin Throw AAA
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 235-03 2009 Justin Shirk, Central Dauphin HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordan, Cedar Crest HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Koyack, Ben 11 Oil City 10 189-11 192-11#
2 Zack, Aaron 12 Crestwood 02 193-03 188-06
3 Budzinski, Jim 12 Holy Ghost 01 193-02 187-08
4 Hall, Joseph 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 191-07 185-00
5 Belardia, Michael 11 ElizabthFrwrd 07 195-05 184-03
6 Hefkin, Kyle 11 State College 06 192-08 183-11
7 Watson, Terrell 11 Uppr Moreland 01 182-06 182-11
8 Pohl, Jon 12 McDowell 10 184-02 179-10
9 Rolshausen, Tyler 12 Blue Mountain 11 192-03 176-03
10 McCauley, Chas 12 Peters Twp 07 176-07 174-07
11 Carper, Chris 12 Altoona Area 06 223-11 174-04
12 Simmen, Ben 12 W Allegheny 07 173-08 173-11
13 Sypniewski, Mike 12 Garden Spot 03 171-10 170-02
14 Trucilla, John 12 Cathedrl Prep 10 183-01 169-09
15 Colon, Jamie -- Donegal 03 173-03 169-03
16 Vincent, Lewis 12 Bensalem 01 178-05 164-11
17 Reinhardt, David 10 Bradford Area 09 185-03 162-07
18 Rizzuto, James 11 Spring Ford 01 172-05 162-06
19 Gavin, Dylan 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 165-03 162-00
20 Hinkle, Matt 12 Downingtown E 01 169-08 161-06
21 Janicki, Anthony 10 ElizabthFrwrd 07 175-10 158-11
22 Deitzler, Evan 11 Cedar Crest 03 173-01 158-05
23 Weiser, Matt 11 Conrad Weiser 03 172-03 154-03
24 Conrad, Tristan 12 Selinsgrove 04 169-10 153-07
25 Stahl, Blake 12 Chambersburg 03 181-01 151-09
26 Smart, John 11 Father Judge 12 154-00 136-09

 

 

 

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1 59  
2014 1   2    
2013 1   5    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 2