Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 5th to May 7th

YearResultsNews 
20151 2 
20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2011 Results - Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7th 2011, 7:35pm
Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 5, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Wailuku, HI, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Devin 11 Kapolei 10.46 nwi 1  
2 Tabuyo, Jeremy 10 St Louis 10.84 nwi 1  
3 Zane, Mike 12 Punahou 10.92 nwi 1  
4 Stanich, Kaimalu 12 Kamehameha Maui 11.10 nwi 1  
5 Huihui, Jesse 11 Kea'au 11.11 nwi 1  
6 Iwamoto, Dwayne 12 Roosevelt 11.13 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Scotland 12 Farrington 11.14 nwi 1  
8 Gante, Joshua 12 Anuenue 11.40 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Devin 11 Kapolei 10.66w +3.3 1  
2 Tabuyo, Jeremy 10 St Louis 10.87w +2.5 3  
4 Zane, Mike 12 Punahou 10.98w +2.5 3  
3 Stanich, Kaimalu 12 Kamehameha Maui 11.11w +3.5 2  
5 Iwamoto, Dwayne 12 Roosevelt 11.15w +3.5 2  
6 Smith, Scotland 12 Farrington 11.21w +3.3 1  
7 Gante, Joshua 12 Anuenue 11.21w +3.5 2  
8 Huihui, Jesse 11 Kea'au 11.22w +3.3 1  
9 Akau, Kaenen Aukai 11 Kamehameha 11.24w +2.5 3  
10 Engdahl, Alexander 11 Kea'au 11.26w +3.5 2  
11 Vergara, John 12 Baldwin 11.27w +2.5 3  
12 Hughley, Krixtofer 11 Radford 11.28w +3.3 1  
13 Wyatt, Daquan 12 Leilehua 11.29w +3.3 1  
14 Kamana, Tim 11 Punahou 11.32w +3.3 1  
15 Taylor, Darren   Kapa'a 11.39w +2.5 3  
15 Tomaszek, Jared 12 St Louis 11.39w +3.3 1  
17 Melton, Jonathan 11 Hanalani Schools 11.42w +2.5 3  
18 Steward, Cilvin 11 Mililani 11.47w +2.5 3  
19 Braun, Jay 9 Seabury Hall 11.49w +3.5 2  
20 Marzan, Aaron 11 Baldwin 11.53w +3.5 2  
21 Manuel, Brian Paul 12 Waianae 11.74w +2.5 3  
22 Rundle, Garett 12 Maui 12.16w +3.5 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Devin 11 Kapolei 21.09 nwi 1  
2 Zane, Mike 12 Punahou 22.13 nwi 1  
3 Tabuyo, Jeremy 10 St Louis 22.52 nwi 1  
4 Kamana, Tim 11 Punahou 22.73 nwi 1  
5 Huihui, Jesse 11 Kea'au 22.92 nwi 1  
6 Iwamoto, Dwayne 12 Roosevelt 23.06 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Scotland 12 Farrington 23.12 nwi 1  
8 Umali, Jyrelle 11 Campbell 23.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Devin 11 Kapolei 21.45 +1.9 1  
2 Zane, Mike 12 Punahou 22.41 +1.0 2  
3 Tabuyo, Jeremy 10 St Louis 22.48 +1.0 2  
4 Kamana, Tim 11 Punahou 22.77 +1.9 1  
5 Huihui, Jesse 11 Kea'au 22.96 +1.9 1  
7 Iwamoto, Dwayne 12 Roosevelt 22.99 +1.9 1  
6 Smith, Scotland 12 Farrington 23.15 +1.0 2  
8 Nauka, Jordan 11 Kamehameha Maui 23.38 +1.9 1  
9 Umali, Jyrelle 11 Campbell 23.47 +1.0 2  
10 Gregg, Keegan 10 King Kekaulike 23.55 +1.9 1  
11 Machado, Daylan 11 Kamehameha Maui 23.60 +1.0 2  
12 Lee, Christian 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 23.72 +1.0 2  
13 Taylor, Joshua 12 Kapolei 24.91 +1.0 2  
-- Mariota, Marcus 12 St Louis DQ +1.9 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walter, Luca 11 Kealakehe 50.22 1  
2 Geilfus, Alec 12 Punahou 50.63 1  
3 Hughley, Krixtofer 11 Radford 50.66 1  
4 Tuumalo, KT 12 Punahou 50.74 1  
5 Tabuyo, Jeremy 10 St Louis 51.50 1  
6 Tulonghari, Trevyn 12 Iolani 52.39 1  
7 Ortega, Alexander 12 Kamehameha 53.01 1  
8 Bacosa, Romar 11 Radford 53.60 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hughley, Krixtofer 11 Radford 50.62 2  
4 Tuumalo, KT 12 Punahou 50.95 2  
2 Tabuyo, Jeremy 10 St Louis 51.11 3  
3 Walter, Luca 11 Kealakehe 51.18 1  
5 Geilfus, Alec 12 Punahou 51.45 3  
7 Ortega, Alexander 12 Kamehameha 52.41 2  
8 Akiona, Brandon 11 Kamehameha 52.53 3  
9 Bacosa, Romar 11 Radford 52.67 3  
10 Searle, Taylor 12 Mililani 52.79 3  
6 Tulonghari, Trevyn 12 Iolani 52.82 1  
11 Gonzaga, Logan 11 St Louis 53.35 2  
12 Hogan, Phillip 12 Radford 53.48 1  
13 Gregg, Keegan 10 King Kekaulike 53.55 3  
14 Shirey, Nathan 11 Kapolei 53.69 1  
15 White, Dionte 11 Mililani 53.94 2  
16 Lockett, Malik 10 Campbell 54.36 1  
17 Yokouchi, Ryne 11 Baldwin 54.84 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Underwood, Nathan 11 Kailua 1:57.55 1  
2 Thibodeau, Jordan 12 Kamehameha 1:57.95 1  
3 Chin, Michael 10 Christian Academ 1:59.61 1  
4 Freitas, Joshua 11 Kamehameha 2:00.14 1  
5 Shirey, Nathan 11 Kapolei 2:02.61 1  
6 Terry, Robert 12 St Louis 2:03.30 1  
7 Halford, Jackson   Waiakea 2:07.76 1  
8 Perez-Garreaud, Nicola 11 Maui 2:08.70 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Freitas, Joshua 11 Kamehameha 2:02.60 3  
2 Thibodeau, Jordan 12 Kamehameha 2:03.07 1  
4 Terry, Robert 12 St Louis 2:03.19 3  
7 Halford, Jackson   Waiakea 2:03.29 3  
3 Underwood, Nathan 11 Kailua 2:03.31 2  
8 Shirey, Nathan 11 Kapolei 2:03.55 3  
5 Chin, Michael 10 Christian Academ 2:03.72 1  
6 Perez-Garreaud, Nicola 11 Maui 2:04.12 2  
9 Scharer, Nikolai 10 Punahou 2:04.13 2  
10 Hobson, Ryan 12 Mid Pacific Inst 2:04.34 1  
11 Abe, Kelvin 11 Hawaii Baptist A 2:05.15 2  
12 Kealoha-Lindsey, Kaeo   Lutheran Of Hawa 2:05.22 2  
13 Lau, Ryan 12 Punahou 2:06.33 3  
14 Clarke, David 10 Iolani 2:06.65 2  
15 Marahatta, Sankalpa 12 Roosevelt 2:06.88 2  
16 Rice, Keoni   Waiakea 2:07.33 3  
17 Fanelli, Gary 10 Damien Memorial 2:07.37 1  
18 Comesario, Ezra 10 Kealakehe 2:07.76 3  
19 Piano, Jordan 10 Baldwin 2:08.10 1  
20 Miya, Branden 11 Leilehua 2:08.17 1  
21 Calilao, Aldrin 12 Maui 2:10.60 3  
22 Noa, Kaiminaoau 11 Kapolei 2:11.04 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Pierce   Island School 4:01.92 1  
2 Thibodeau, Jordan 12 Kamehameha 4:11.66 1  
3 Halford, Jackson   Waiakea 4:16.05 1  
4 Scharer, Nikolai 10 Punahou 4:16.64 1  
5 Perez-Garreaud, Nicola 11 Maui 4:17.04 1  
6 Pleskacz, Borys 12 Iolani 4:18.16 1  
7 Pearson, James 10 Baldwin 4:21.37 1  
8 Balala, Rocky 11 Maui 4:22.25 1  
9 Dapkins, Cameron 9 Radford 4:24.98 1  
10 Ryan, Casey   Pearl City 4:27.50 1  
11 Baker, Matthew 11 Radford 4:27.76 1  
12 Clarke, David 10 Iolani 4:31.20 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Perez-Garreaud, Nicola 11 Maui 4:19.70 1  
3 Murphy, Pierce   Island School 4:20.32 1  
5 Dapkins, Cameron 9 Radford 4:21.03 1  
2 Thibodeau, Jordan 12 Kamehameha 4:21.98 1  
7 Balala, Rocky 11 Maui 4:22.32 1  
4 Pearson, James 10 Baldwin 4:22.56 1  
6 Halford, Jackson   Waiakea 4:22.60 1  
8 Ryan, Casey   Pearl City 4:22.76 1  
9 Pleskacz, Borys 12 Iolani 4:23.45 1  
10 Scharer, Nikolai 10 Punahou 4:26.39 1  
11 Clarke, David 10 Iolani 4:26.82 1  
12 Baker, Matthew 11 Radford 4:28.17 1  
13 Lau, Darien 9 Punahou 4:33.83 1  
14 Castro, Joshua 10 Leilehua 4:36.59 1  
-- Davis, Austin 10 Moanalua DQ 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Pierce   Island School 8:52.44 1  
2 Mosch, Chris   Honoka'a 9:21.11 1  
3 Estrada, Ellitot 11 Leilehua 9:21.58 1  
4 Martinez, Dylan 10 Leilehua 9:24.33 1  
5 Higa, Justin 12 Iolani 9:25.86 1  
6 Akiona, Charles 10 Kamehameha 9:28.89 1  
7 Pleskacz, Borys 12 Iolani 9:39.46 1  
8 Herr, Joshua 10 Kaua'i 9:43.50 1  
9 Achuela, Caleb 12 Kamehameha 9:46.83 1  
10 Kaneshiro, Tyde 12 Hilo 9:56.14 1  
11 Balala, Rocky 11 Maui 10:14.84 1  
12 Langtry, Andrew 11 St Joseph 10:21.40 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Estrada, Ellitot 11 Leilehua 9:35.01 1  
3 Martinez, Dylan 10 Leilehua 9:38.43 1  
2 Murphy, Pierce   Island School 9:38.52 1  
5 Pleskacz, Borys 12 Iolani 9:39.12 1  
7 Higa, Justin 12 Iolani 9:39.15 1  
9 Kaneshiro, Tyde 12 Hilo 9:39.18 1  
4 Achuela, Caleb 12 Kamehameha 9:40.16 1  
6 Akiona, Charles 10 Kamehameha 9:43.15 1  
8 Mosch, Chris   Honoka'a 9:44.85 1  
10 Balala, Rocky 11 Maui 9:46.16 1  
11 Herr, Joshua 10 Kaua'i 9:46.95 1  
12 Langtry, Andrew 11 St Joseph 9:55.34 1  
13 Davis, Austin 10 Moanalua 9:55.82 1  
14 Yamane, Royce 10 Mililani 9:57.72 1  
15 Tsuji, Dean 12 Baldwin 9:59.97 1  
16 Garner, Carson 10 Mililani 10:01.36 1  
17 Unknown Athlete 10 Hawaii Baptist A 10:03.88 1  
18 Paclob, Eliser 10 Waipahu 10:17.54 1  
19 Cuadrado, Gianni 11 Kapolei 10:26.53 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acoba, Darren 12 Kaua'i 14.85 1  
2 Feeley, Matt 12 Punahou 15.00 1  
3 Wagner, Daniel 12 Mid Pacific Inst 15.06 1  
4 Acasio, Kevin 11 Radford 15.26 1  
5 Woo, Jon 12 Punahou 15.33 1  
6 Cox, Aaron 11 Waipahu 15.43 1  
7 McKee, Everett 12 Kamehameha 15.74 1  
8 Pidot, Collin 11 Kamehameha 16.36 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Feeley, Matt 12 Punahou 14.99 1  
2 Acoba, Darren 12 Kaua'i 15.07 2  
4 Acasio, Kevin 11 Radford 15.07 1  
3 Wagner, Daniel 12 Mid Pacific Inst 15.38 3  
5 Cox, Aaron 11 Waipahu 15.38 2  
7 McKee, Everett 12 Kamehameha 15.59 1  
6 Woo, Jon 12 Punahou 15.62 3  
8 Pidot, Collin 11 Kamehameha 15.80 2  
9 Malafu, Kina   Baldwin 15.96 2  
10 Mohetau, Jayven 10 Kahuku 16.00 3  
11 Melei, Penitito 11 Leilehua 16.07 2  
12 Suyat, Layne 11 Castle 16.11 1  
13 Salamack, Jin 12 Baldwin 16.12 1  
14 Kiffman, Miles 12 Baldwin 16.39 3  
15 Schroppel, Christian   Lutheran Of Hawa 16.41 1  
16 Pagtulingan, Jed 10 Waipahu 16.53 1  
17 Tanaka, Tayler 12 Moanalua 16.62 2  
18 Yap, Kala'i 10 Kamehameha Maui 16.97 3  
19 Tenoso, Kenneth 10 Waipahu 17.04 3  
20 Maynard, Khalil 10 Radford 17.05 2  
-- Taylor, Daniel 12 Hilo DNF 3  
-- Bukoski, Duke 12 St Louis DQ 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Aaron 11 Waipahu 38.77 1  
2 Feeley, Matt 12 Punahou 39.85 1  
3 Bukoski, Duke 12 St Louis 39.90 1  
4 Tanaka, Tayler 12 Moanalua 41.01 1  
5 Woo, Jon 12 Punahou 41.47 1  
6 Maynard, Khalil 10 Radford 41.90 1  
7 Acasio, Kevin 11 Radford 42.25 1  
8 Pidot, Collin 11 Kamehameha 42.41 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cox, Aaron 11 Waipahu 39.59 2  
2 Bukoski, Duke 12 St Louis 39.67 1  
3 Feeley, Matt 12 Punahou 40.14 3  
4 Woo, Jon 12 Punahou 40.80 1  
5 Maynard, Khalil 10 Radford 40.94 3  
6 Acasio, Kevin 11 Radford 41.10 2  
7 Pidot, Collin 11 Kamehameha 41.12 3  
8 Tanaka, Tayler 12 Moanalua 41.13 3  
9 Havelock, Jeff 12 Mililani 41.36 1  
10 McKee, Everett 12 Kamehameha 41.51 1  
11 Suyat, Layne 11 Castle 42.13 2  
12 Tinao-Rabellizsa, Zachar 10 Radford 42.33 1  
13 Engdahl, Alexander 11 Kea'au 43.37 3  
14 Nellis, Noah 10 Damien Memorial 43.53 2  
15 Pagtulingan, Jed 10 Waipahu 43.74 2  
16 Acoba, Darren 12 Kaua'i 44.19 2  
17 Kiffman, Miles 12 Baldwin 44.21 2  
18 Morikawa, Michael   Waiakea 44.22 3  
19 Tago, Agaese 12 Roosevelt 44.24 1  
20 Michels, Rick 12 Hilo 44.52 1  
21 Kahoohanohano, Giggi 12 Baldwin 44.76 1  
22 Salamack, Jin 12 Baldwin 44.99 3  
23 Schroppel, Christian   Lutheran Of Hawa 45.51 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Louis 42.76 1  
2 Relay Team   Kapolei 43.55 1  
3 Relay Team   Mililani 43.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Radford 43.86 1  
5 Relay Team   Leilehua 43.95 1  
6 Relay Team   Roosevelt 44.28 1  
7 Relay Team   Baldwin 44.62 1  
-- Relay Team   Punahou DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Louis 42.86 1  
2 Relay Team   Punahou 43.29 2  
3 Relay Team   Kapolei 43.65 3  
4 Relay Team   Leilehua 43.81 3  
7 Relay Team   Radford 43.88 3  
5 Relay Team   Baldwin 44.00 2  
6 Relay Team   Mililani 44.10 1  
8 Relay Team   Roosevelt 44.16 2  
9 Relay Team   Kamehameha 44.34 1  
10 Relay Team   Kamehameha 44.39 1  
11 Relay Team   Mid Pacific Inst 44.50 2  
12 Relay Team   Kea'au 44.83 2  
13 Relay Team   Kamehameha Maui 44.96 3  
14 Relay Team   Hilo 45.12 2  
15 Relay Team   Iolani 45.22 3  
16 Relay Team   Kapa'a 45.26 1  
17 Relay Team   Campbell 45.64 1  
18 Relay Team   Hawaii Baptist A 45.68 3  
19 Relay Team   Waianae 45.80 2  
19 Relay Team   Hawaii Prep Acad 45.80 1  
21 Relay Team   McKinley 45.85 1  
22 Relay Team   Kahuku 46.02 3  
23 Relay Team   Waipahu 46.31 3  
-- Relay Team   Kaua'i DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Punahou 3:25.93 1  
2 Relay Team   Radford 3:27.24 1  
3 Relay Team   Mililani 3:32.28 1  
4 Relay Team   Iolani 3:34.48 1  
5 Relay Team   Kamehameha 3:36.52 1  
6 Relay Team   Kailua 3:37.27 1  
7 Relay Team   St Louis 3:40.26 1  
8 Relay Team   Mid Pacific Inst 3:42.49 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Radford 3:30.26 2  
2 Relay Team   Mid Pacific Inst 3:31.22 3  
4 Relay Team   Iolani 3:31.42 3  
3 Relay Team   Punahou 3:31.50 1  
5 Relay Team   Mililani 3:32.31 1  
6 Relay Team   Kailua 3:33.93 2  
7 Relay Team   Kamehameha 3:34.37 3  
8 Relay Team   St Louis 3:34.39 2  
9 Relay Team   Campbell 3:36.29 2  
10 Relay Team   Kapolei 3:36.85 1  
11 Relay Team   Kea'au 3:38.21 1  
12 Relay Team   Leilehua 3:38.33 3  
13 Relay Team   Hilo 3:38.52 1  
14 Relay Team   Hawaii Baptist A 3:38.88 2  
15 Relay Team   Kamehameha Maui 3:38.94 2  
16 Relay Team   Waipahu 3:40.06 3  
17 Relay Team   Damien Memorial 3:41.62 1  
18 Relay Team   Pearl City 3:44.18 1  
19 Relay Team   Roosevelt 3:45.20 3  
20 Relay Team   Waiakea 3:47.79 2  
21 Relay Team   McKinley 3:58.33 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brostek, Shane 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 55-11.50(17.06m) 1  
2 Kaai, Lake 12 Kamehameha 54-09.50(16.70m) 1  
3 Koki, Asten 12 Roosevelt 54-08.25(16.67m) 1  
4 Tasini, Pasoni   Baldwin 53-01.25(16.19m) 1  
5 Vidal, Kelii 12 Damien Memorial 49-08.25(15.14m) 1  
6 Foki, Keanu 11 Farrington 49-06.75(15.11m) 1  
7 Palama-Danielson, Mauna   Waiakea 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
8 Bright, Nainoa 12 Kamehameha Maui 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brostek, Shane 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 54-00.00(16.46m) 1  
2 Kaai, Lake 12 Kamehameha 53-01.50(16.19m) 1  
3 Foki, Keanu 11 Farrington 49-06.75(15.11m) 1  
4 Koki, Asten 12 Roosevelt 49-04.00(15.04m) 1  
5 Palama-Danielson, Mauna   Waiakea 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
6 Tasini, Pasoni   Baldwin 48-09.75(14.88m) 1  
7 Vidal, Kelii 12 Damien Memorial 48-05.25(14.76m) 1  
8 Bright, Nainoa 12 Kamehameha Maui 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
9 Hanoa, Hawk 12 Kamehameha 46-09.00(14.25m) 1  
10 Marciel, Jon Kaeo 12 Baldwin 46-07.75(14.22m) 1  
11 Faatoafe, Fale 11 Aiea 46-06.25(14.18m) 1  
12 Carpenter, Cole 12 Hilo 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
13 Lotulelei, Totauhe 11 Maui 45-10.50(13.98m) 1  
14 Freitas, Hanoa Puaa 12 Kamehameha Maui 45-02.25(13.77m) 1  
15 Kahiapo, Kamea 12 Anuenue 44-11.50(13.70m) 1  
16 Sifagaloa, Apoga 12 Waianae 44-05.50(13.55m) 1  
17 Savaiinaea, Isaac 10 Punahou 43-09.25(13.34m) 1  
18 Asiata, Paulay 12 St Louis 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
19 Tulimasealii, Kennedy 10 Waianae 43-05.75(13.25m) 1  
20 Lopez, Darius 11 Kapolei 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
21 Flores, Beau 12 Damien Memorial 42-04.75(12.92m) 1  
22 Fangatua, Micky 10 Baldwin 42-00.25(12.81m) 1  
23 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall   Kapa'a 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
24 Masaniai, Tumua   Kapa'a 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
-- Pakau, Ben 12 Waipahu FOUL(--) 1  
-- Roach, Keoni 12 Waipahu FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brostek, Shane 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 173-04(52.83m) 1  
2 Fonokalafi, Lopeti   Kaiser 172-04(52.53m) 1  
3 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall   Kapa'a 171-04(52.22m) 1  
4 Asiata, Paulay 12 St Louis 157-06(48.01m) 1  
5 Kaai, Lake 12 Kamehameha 156-04(47.65m) 1  
6 Palama-Danielson, Mauna   Waiakea 148-09(45.34m) 1  
7 Savaiinaea, Isaac 10 Punahou 147-07(44.98m) 1  
8 Crowell, Boyd 12 Kailua 144-06(44.04m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fonokalifi, Lopeti   Kaiser 162-03(49.45m) 1  
2 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall   Kapa'a 161-06(49.23m) 1  
3 Brostek, Shane 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 159-10(48.72m) 1  
4 Asiata, Paulay 12 St Louis 157-06(48.01m) 1  
5 Kaai, Lake 12 Kamehameha 156-04(47.65m) 1  
6 Savaiinaea, Isaac 10 Punahou 147-07(44.98m) 1  
7 Palama-Danielson, Mauna   Waiakea 146-01(44.53m) 1  
8 Crowell, Boyd 12 Kailua 144-06(44.04m) 1  
9 Foki, Keanu 11 Farrington 143-10(43.84m) 1  
10 Auelua, Kalei 11 St Louis 142-07(43.46m) 1  
11 Tave, Max 12 Punahou 142-00(43.28m) 1  
12 Ioane-Wilhelm, BJ 11 Baldwin 140-03(42.75m) 1  
13 Wong, Nick 11 Damien Memorial 139-08(42.57m) 1  
14 Lopez, Darius 11 Kapolei 138-02(42.11m) 1  
15 Fihaki, Dillon 12 Leilehua 137-08(41.96m) 1  
16 Tasini, Pasoni   Baldwin 137-04(41.86m) 1  
17 Lotulelei, Totauhe 11 Maui 136-01(41.48m) 1  
18 Kahiapo, Kamea 12 Anuenue 135-02(41.20m) 1  
19 Leong, Eugene 11 Kapolei 135-00(41.15m) 1  
20 Kaaukai, Kai 12 Kamehameha Maui 133-00(40.54m) 1  
21 Atagi, Zachary 11 Hilo 132-10(40.49m) 1  
22 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael 12 Kaua'i 122-05(37.31m) 1  
-- Halaapiapi, Siaosi 11 Kaimuki FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thayer, Mark 12 St Anthony 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 Thayer, Mark 12 St Anthony 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Pierre, Ervan Jean 12 Mililani 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Pierre, Ervan Jean 12 Mililani 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Winters, Travis   Waiakea 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Winters, Travis   Waiakea 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Ramos, Brandon 12 St Anthony 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Ramos, Brandon 12 St Anthony 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Pale, Kaipo 12 Roosevelt 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Bonete, Billy Joe 11 King Kekaulike 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Pale, Kaipo 12 Roosevelt 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Bonete, Billy Joe 11 King Kekaulike 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Yap, Noa 10 Kamehameha 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Domingo, Logan   Island School 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Yap, Noa 10 Kamehameha 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Domingo, Logan   Island School 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Lenover, Nicholas 12 Radford 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Twigg-Smith, George 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Ugalde, Richard 11 Waipahu 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Tang, Charlton 12 Kamehameha 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Lenover, Nicholas 12 Radford 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Twigg-Smith, George 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Ugalde, Richard 11 Waipahu 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Tang, Charlton 12 Kamehameha 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Jr, Joseph Aquino 11 Kea'au 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Pagtulingan, Jed 10 Waipahu 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Cheong, Thomas 10 Moanalua 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Chapman, Cozia 12 Roosevelt 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Lagafuina, Elijah 12 Mililani 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Cram, Joshua   Kapa'a 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Jr, Joseph Aquino 11 Kea'au 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Pagtulingan, Jed 10 Waipahu 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Cheong, Thomas 10 Moanalua 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Chapman, Cozia 12 Roosevelt 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Lagafuina, Elijah 12 Mililani 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Cram, Joshua   Kapa'a 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Mitchell, Jaylen 10 Waianae NH(--) 1  
-- Hunt, Kevondre 10 Radford NH(--) 1  
-- Gaison, Brad-George 10 Kamehameha NH(--) 1  
-- Keomoungkhoune, Vincent 10 Maui NH(--) 1  
-- Kaaihue, Micah 9 Kamehameha NH(--) 1  
-- Lum, Eric 12 Kailua NH(--) 1  
-- Tamashiro, Chase 12 Punahou NH(--) 1  
-- Britt, Theron 11 Campbell NH(--) 1  
-- Haugen, OJ 12 Punahou NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Jaylen 10 Waianae NH(--) 1  
-- Hunt, Kevondre 10 Radford NH(--) 1  
-- Gaison, Brad-George 10 Kamehameha NH(--) 1  
-- Keomoungkhoune, Vincent 10 Maui NH(--) 1  
-- Kaaihue, Micah 9 Kamehameha NH(--) 1  
-- Lum, Eric 12 Kailua NH(--) 1  
-- Tamashiro, Chase 12 Punahou NH(--) 1  
-- Britt, Theron 11 Campbell NH(--) 1  
-- Haugen, OJ 12 Punahou NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akau, Kaenen Aukai 11 Kamehameha 22-01.50(6.74m) nwi 1  
2 Dixon, Solomon 12 McKinley 22-00.75(6.72m) nwi 1  
3 Gante, Joshua 12 Anuenue 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1  
4 Parrish, Matt 12 Punahou 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
5 McKee, Everett 12 Kamehameha 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
6 Morikawa, Michael   Waiakea 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
7 Winters, Travis   Waiakea 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
7 Vea, Punga 12 Kahuku 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Solomon 12 McKinley 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1  
2 Gante, Joshua 12 Anuenue 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1  
3 Akau, Kaenen Aukai 11 Kamehameha 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
4 Parrish, Matt 12 Punahou 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
5 McKee, Everett 12 Kamehameha 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
6 Morikawa, Michael   Waiakea 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
7 Winters, Travis   Waiakea 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
8 Vea, Punga 12 Kahuku 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
9 Mariota, Marcus 12 St Louis 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
10 Braun, Jay 9 Seabury Hall 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
10 Aragosa, Christian   Pearl City 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
12 Mitchell, Jaylen 10 Waianae 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
13 Kaopua, Alika 11 Ka'u 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
13 Taylor, Darren   Kapa'a 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
15 Sarcedo, Justice 12 Kaimuki 20-00.75(6.12m) nwi 1  
16 Halemano, Micah 10 Kamehameha 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
17 Chow, Johnny 12 Kea'au 19-11.75(6.09m) nwi 1  
17 Twigg-Smith, George 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 19-11.75(6.09m) nwi 1  
19 Haina, Keanu 12 Kamehameha 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
20 Vergara, John 12 Baldwin 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
21 Bacosa, Romar 11 Radford 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
22 Wily, Aofaga 10 Kahuku 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
23 Stanich, Kaimalu 12 Kamehameha Maui 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
-- Malafu, Kina   Baldwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thayer, Mark 12 St Anthony ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pescaia, Micah 12 Kamehameha FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gante, Joshua 12 Anuenue 44-05.25(13.54m) nwi 1  
2 Haina, Keanu 12 Kamehameha 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1  
3 Cheong, Thomas 10 Moanalua 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1  
4 Tamashiro, Chase 12 Punahou 43-02.75(13.18m) nwi 1  
5 Aragosa, Christian   Pearl City 42-09.25(13.04m) nwi 1  
6 Vea, Punga 12 Kahuku 42-07.50(12.99m) nwi 1  
7 Cadelina, Brant 10 Campbell 42-06.75(12.97m) nwi 1  
8 Maielua, Kama 11 Baldwin 42-00.25(12.81m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gante, Joshua 12 Anuenue 44-01.25(13.44m) nwi 1  
2 Haina, Keanu 12 Kamehameha 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
3 Aragosa, Christian   Pearl City 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1  
4 Cheong, Thomas 10 Moanalua 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1  
5 Cadelina, Brant 10 Campbell 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1  
6 Tamashiro, Chase 12 Punahou 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
7 Maielua, Kama 11 Baldwin 42-00.25(12.81m) nwi 1  
8 Vea, Punga 12 Kahuku 41-07.50(12.69m) nwi 1  
9 Sarcedo, Justice 12 Kaimuki 41-06.75(12.67m) nwi 1  
10 Chow, Johnny 12 Kea'au 41-06.25(12.66m) nwi 1  
11 Morikawa, Michael   Waiakea 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
12 Kaopua, Alika 11 Ka'u 41-03.75(12.59m) nwi 1  
13 Liu, Linus 9 Punahou 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
14 Twigg-Smith, George 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 40-10.75(12.47m) nwi 1  
15 Brown, Luke 11 King Kekaulike 40-10.25(12.45m) nwi 1  
16 Fujioka, Ethan 10 Punahou 40-09.75(12.44m) nwi 1  
17 McKee, Everett 12 Kamehameha 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
18 Gaison, Brad-George 10 Kamehameha 40-07.25(12.38m) nwi 1  
19 Taylor, Darren   Kapa'a 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
20 Seno, Kulakomohana 10 Kapolei 40-03.25(12.27m) nwi 1  
21 Pescaia, Micah 12 Kamehameha 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
22 Wyatt, Daquan 12 Leilehua 39-08.25(12.10m) nwi 1  
23 Hogan, Keahi 12 Iolani 39-04.75(12.01m) nwi 1  
-- Hunt, Kevondre 10 Radford ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tolutau, Vili 11 Baldwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pale, Kaipo 12 Roosevelt FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Genco, Tony 12 Iolani 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Kim, Ethan 12 St Anthony 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Thayer, Mark 12 St Anthony 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
4 Hong, Colin 12 Punahou 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Zarro, Luke   Kihei Charter 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Teves, Michael 11 King Kekaulike 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Kam, Bryson 12 Punahou 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
8 Kaalekea, Dieon 11 Baldwin 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Forsyth, Cody 11 Punahou 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Feiteira, Tyler 10 Baldwin 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Enos, Nelson 11 Kea'au 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Nguyen, Collin 11 Mililani 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Rundle, Garett 12 Maui 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
14 Kokulani, Seth 12 Mililani 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Ray, Billy 12 Hilo 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Sayers, Terrance 12 Maui 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Park, Trent 11 Kamehameha 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
18 Pestano, Katon 10 Hilo 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Haleakala, Kayden 11 Hawaii Prep Acad NH(--) 1  
-- Heen, Pono 12 Roosevelt NH(--) 1  
-- Matias, Greg 11 Kea'au NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Raion 10 Christian Academ 12.28 nwi 1  
2 Hinkle, Andrea 12 Radford 12.35 nwi 1  
3 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 12.40 nwi 1  
4 Bryan, Kayla 10 Punahou 12.53 nwi 1  
5 Cadiente, Kelsey 12 Kaua'i 12.59 nwi 1  
6 Whitener, Tyler 11 Radford 12.70 nwi 1  
7 Yadao, Kanoelani 10 Hawaii Baptist A 12.72 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Raion 10 Christian Academ 12.35w +2.4 2  
2 Hinkle, Andrea 12 Radford 12.47w +2.7 3  
3 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 12.50w +2.7 1  
4 Tracey-Visintaine, Kaile 12 Seabury Hall 12.58w +2.7 1  
5 Santiago, Zhane 12 Kahuku 12.67w +2.4 2  
6 Cadiente, Kelsey 12 Kaua'i 12.76w +2.7 3  
7 Yadao, Kanoelani 10 Hawaii Baptist A 12.76w +2.4 2  
8 Bryan, Kayla 10 Punahou 12.76w +2.4 2  
9 Whitener, Tyler 11 Radford 12.77w +2.7 3  
10 Zoller, Lahaina 12 Punahou 12.78w +2.7 1  
11 Ahnee, Shatres 9 Campbell 12.81w +2.4 2  
11 McNair, Jasmine 10 Moanalua 12.81w +2.7 1  
13 Liburd, Erika 12 Lahainaluna 12.83w +2.7 1  
14 Simmons, Siena 11 Iolani 12.86w +2.7 1  
15 Buen-Lucas, Caitlin   Baldwin 12.92w +2.7 3  
16 Pundyke, Makana 11 Kamehameha Maui 12.99w +2.7 3  
16 Watende, Ayanna 12 Seabury Hall 12.99w +2.4 2  
18 Beauregard, Rhiana 11 Kailua 13.01w +2.7 3  
19 Oliver, Shayna 11 Farrington 13.02w +2.7 3  
20 Atud, Tiffany 9 Sacred Hearts Ac 13.04w +2.7 1  
21 Relacion, Kehaulani   Kapa'a 13.11w +2.7 3  
22 Acosta, Sharee 12 Moanalua 13.28w +2.4 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tracey-Visintaine, Kaile 12 Seabury Hall 24.96 nwi 1  
2 Hinkle, Andrea 12 Radford 25.29 nwi 1  
3 Black, Raion 10 Christian Academ 25.33 nwi 1  
4 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 25.48 nwi 1  
5 Palaroan, Maya 11 King Kekaulike 25.85 nwi 1  
6 Yadao, Kanoelani 10 Hawaii Baptist A 25.89 nwi 1  
7 Liburd, Erika 12 Lahainaluna 26.00 nwi 1  
8 Ahnee, Shatres 9 Campbell 26.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tracey-Visintaine, Kaile 12 Seabury Hall 25.54w +2.2 1  
4 Black, Raion 10 Christian Academ 25.62w +2.2 1  
2 Hinkle, Andrea 12 Radford 25.95 +1.6 3  
3 Yadao, Kanoelani 10 Hawaii Baptist A 25.96 +1.4 2  
5 Ahnee, Shatres 9 Campbell 25.97 +1.6 3  
6 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 26.21 +1.4 2  
7 Liburd, Erika 12 Lahainaluna 26.28 +1.4 2  
8 Palaroan, Maya 11 King Kekaulike 26.29 +1.6 3  
9 Whitener, Tyler 11 Radford 26.51 +1.6 3  
10 Bryan, Kayla 10 Punahou 26.54 +1.4 2  
11 Pundyke, Makana 11 Kamehameha Maui 26.68w +2.2 1  
12 Taulapapa, Kayla 10 Kahuku 26.72 +1.4 2  
13 Estrada, Randi 11 Kea'au 26.78w +2.2 1  
14 Simmons, Siena 11 Iolani 26.84w +2.2 1  
15 Ruedy, Ua 10 Konawaena 26.94 +1.6 3  
16 Chun, Kylie 10 Punahou 27.03w +2.2 1  
17 Damo, Alexis 11 Sacred Hearts Ac 27.13 +1.6 3  
18 Kirk, Kayla 11 Sacred Hearts Ac 27.28 +1.4 2  
19 Bohol, Aloha 12 Hilo 27.58 +1.6 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tracey-Visintaine, Kaile 12 Seabury Hall 57.05 1  
2 Sims, Zoe 10 Hawaii Prep Acad 58.62 1  
3 Briscoe, Diamond   Pearl City 58.98 1  
4 Taulapapa, Kayla 10 Kahuku 59.54 1  
5 Damo, Alexis 11 Sacred Hearts Ac 1:00.12 1  
6 Zoller, Lahaina 12 Punahou 1:00.53 1  
7 Kirk, Kayla 11 Sacred Hearts Ac 1:00.88 1  
8 Estrada, Randi 11 Kea'au 1:01.23 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tracey-Visintaine, Kaile 12 Seabury Hall 58.39 1  
2 Sims, Zoe 10 Hawaii Prep Acad 58.94 2  
4 Taulapapa, Kayla 10 Kahuku 1:00.05 1  
3 Zoller, Lahaina 12 Punahou 1:00.08 3  
5 Briscoe, Diamond   Pearl City 1:00.48 3  
6 Damo, Alexis 11 Sacred Hearts Ac 1:00.53 2  
7 Estrada, Randi 11 Kea'au 1:00.91 1  
8 Kirk, Kayla 11 Sacred Hearts Ac 1:01.00 3  
9 Delgado, Isabelle 10 Moanalua 1:01.08 2  
10 Ching, Ihilani   St Francis Schoo 1:01.83 1  
11 Whitener, Tyler 11 Radford 1:01.91 3  
12 Beauregard, Rhiana 11 Kailua 1:02.49 2  
13 Stone, Janelle 9 Kamehameha 1:03.52 2  
14 Voss, Kaila 11 Kealakehe 1:04.58 1  
15 Furtado, Sonest 9 Waianae 1:04.61 2  
16 Sisler, Danielle 12 Punahou 1:04.75 2  
17 Feldman, Mackenzie 9 Punahou 1:04.90 1  
18 Johnson, Keili 10 St Anthony 1:06.08 3  
19 Bevel, Kaitlyn 9 Christian Academ 1:06.14 1  
20 Cosma, Shani 10 Kea'au 1:07.32 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Breanne 11 Iolani 2:17.19 1  
2 Ross, Dylan 11 Seabury Hall 2:25.04 1  
3 Lundblad, Lea 12 Seabury Hall 2:25.13 1  
4 Pernis, Kristiana Van 9 Hawaii Prep Acad 2:27.02 1  
5 Johnson, Jessica 12 Kamehameha 2:27.84 1  
6 Rasse, Haley 10 Waiakea 2:29.93 1  
7 Brady, Elli 10 Punahou 2:33.54 1  
8 Wilson, Briyanna 11 Radford 2:33.78 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brady, Elli 10 Punahou 2:23.81 2  
4 Ross, Dylan 11 Seabury Hall 2:24.34 2  
7 Johnson, Jessica 12 Kamehameha 2:25.02 2  
2 Ball, Breanne 11 Iolani 2:25.28 1  
3 Pernis, Kristiana Van 9 Hawaii Prep Acad 2:29.86 3  
5 Lundblad, Lea 12 Seabury Hall 2:29.90 3  
8 Wilson, Briyanna 11 Radford 2:30.41 3  
9 Terwilliger, Lana 9 Kealakehe 2:30.92 2  
10 Dollar, Liana 11 Kamehameha 2:31.70 2  
6 Rasse, Haley 10 Waiakea 2:31.90 1  
11 Lacamera, Katelyn 10 Leilehua 2:32.28 1  
12 tokushige, linnea 12 Kalani 2:32.50 2  
13 Tsuzaki, Kara 11 Punahou 2:34.60 3  
14 Nishimura-Thornton, Dean 11 Kea'au 2:34.80 1  
15 Guinto, Cheylene   St Francis Schoo 2:35.38 3  
16 Summers, Brianna 11 Kamehameha 2:36.04 1  
17 Vargas, Kela 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 2:36.17 1  
18 Collins, Brianna 9 Radford 2:37.58 2  
19 Bumanglag, Melissa 12 Mililani 2:38.11 1  
20 Morrissey, Casey 9 Iolani 2:38.82 3  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Zoe 10 Hawaii Prep Acad 4:45.61 1  
2 Grossman, Dakota 9 Seabury Hall 4:46.40 1  
3 Curatilo, Sophie 12 Moanalua 4:48.04 1  
4 Brady, Elli 10 Punahou 4:49.24 1  
5 Garson-Shumway, Carmen 9 Hilo 5:00.79 1  
6 Pernis, Kristiana Van 9 Hawaii Prep Acad 5:01.07 1  
7 Pugliese, Kimberly 12 Mililani 5:10.33 1  
8 Nicholls, Heidi 12 Hawaii Baptist A 5:11.40 1  
9 Vargas, Kela 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 5:13.77 1  
10 Woolley, Monica 11 Punahou 5:18.88 1  
11 Lam, Hallie 9 Punahou 5:20.10 1  
12 Fujiwara, Keri 11 Waipahu 5:23.66 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grossman, Dakota 9 Seabury Hall 5:00.70 1  
3 Curatilo, Sophie 12 Moanalua 5:00.92 1  
5 Garson-Shumway, Carmen 9 Hilo 5:07.89 1  
7 Pernis, Kristiana Van 9 Hawaii Prep Acad 5:09.62 1  
2 Brady, Elli 10 Punahou 5:09.70 1  
4 Sims, Zoe 10 Hawaii Prep Acad 5:09.93 1  
6 Pugliese, Kimberly 12 Mililani 5:10.08 1  
8 Nicholls, Heidi 12 Hawaii Baptist A 5:10.32 1  
9 Vargas, Kela 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 5:10.46 1  
10 Fujiwara, Keri 11 Waipahu 5:11.07 1  
11 Peck, Emily 11 Seabury Hall 5:11.48 1  
12 Woolley, Monica 11 Punahou 5:13.83 1  
13 Lam, Hallie 9 Punahou 5:15.59 1  
14 Guinto, Cheylene   St Francis Schoo 5:16.05 1  
15 Kobayashi, Kelsie   Waiakea 5:17.38 1  
16 White, Deylynn 11 Kapolei 5:18.37 1  
17 Spears, Lauren   Island School 5:22.01 1  
18 Shipley, Samantha 11 Kahuku 5:22.60 1  
19 Freitas, Lyssa 12 Maui 5:23.01 1  
20 Morrissey, Casey 9 Iolani 5:31.63 1  
21 Collins, Brianna 9 Radford 5:33.47 1  
22 Hooker, Caitlin 11 Kailua 5:34.97 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grossman, Dakota 9 Seabury Hall 10:42.53 1  
2 Curatilo, Sophie 12 Moanalua 10:43.12 1  
3 Wong, Melissa 10 Punahou 10:57.40 1  
4 Pugliese, Kimberly 12 Mililani 11:04.58 1  
5 Peck, Emily 11 Seabury Hall 11:15.40 1  
6 Nicholls, Heidi 12 Hawaii Baptist A 11:20.61 1  
7 Lum, Noe 9 Punahou 11:21.71 1  
8 Claypoole, Joy   Island School 11:21.86 1  
9 Durso, Jaime 10 Punahou 11:31.73 1  
10 Garner, Courtney 12 Mililani 11:36.74 1  
11 Shigemasa, Maile   Pearl City 11:50.06 1  
12 Fujiwara, Keri 11 Waipahu 11:59.00 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Curatilo, Sophie 12 Moanalua 10:52.43 1  
2 Grossman, Dakota 9 Seabury Hall 11:05.56 1  
3 Pugliese, Kimberly 12 Mililani 11:10.74 1  
4 Wong, Melissa 10 Punahou 11:19.88 1  
5 Shigemasa, Maile   Pearl City 11:26.12 1  
7 Peck, Emily 11 Seabury Hall 11:27.06 1  
9 Durso, Jaime 10 Punahou 11:29.66 1  
10 Garner, Courtney 12 Mililani 11:30.32 1  
6 Nicholls, Heidi 12 Hawaii Baptist A 11:30.74 1  
8 Lum, Noe 9 Punahou 11:34.92 1  
11 Fujiwara, Keri 11 Waipahu 11:36.90 1  
12 Claypoole, Joy   Island School 11:40.30 1  
13 Valeriano, Aiza 10 Campbell 11:43.53 1  
14 Long, Brittany 10 Kapolei 11:46.74 1  
15 Kobayashi, Kelsie   Waiakea 11:48.14 1  
16 Haight, Mariah 9 Hawaii Prep Acad 11:50.16 1  
17 Freitas, Lyssa 12 Maui 11:54.71 1  
18 Oka, Nicole 10 Kamehameha 11:59.93 1  
19 Teramae, Kelsi 10 Island Pacific A 12:01.21 1  
20 Lee, Awapuhi 12 Kamehameha 12:06.08 1  
21 Shipley, Samantha 11 Kahuku 12:08.89 1  
22 Ladwig, Veronica 9 Hawaii Prep Acad 12:09.15 1  
23 Hagemann, Natalie 10 Kea'au 12:24.86 1  
-- Yukawa, Jessica 12 Roosevelt DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santiago, Zhane 12 Kahuku 14.69 1  
2 Johnson-Edwards, Abriann 10 Iolani 14.85 1  
3 Diamond, Kawehi Louis 10 Kaua'i 15.09 1  
4 Majied, Amirah 11 Island Pacific A 15.35 1  
5 Queen, Lana 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 16.07 1  
6 Blalock, Alexia 10 Pearl City 16.43 1  
7 Brand, Julia 12 Punahou 24.51 1  
-- Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Santiago, Zhane 12 Kahuku 14.55 1  
2 Johnson-Edwards, Abriann 10 Iolani 15.05 2  
3 Diamond, Kawehi Louis 10 Kaua'i 15.06 3  
5 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 15.08 1  
4 Majied, Amirah 11 Island Pacific A 15.35 4  
6 Queen, Lana 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 16.14 4  
7 Brand, Julia 12 Punahou 16.24 3  
8 Blalock, Alexia 10 Pearl City 16.37 3  
9 Jamain, Gabby 9 Punahou 16.50 4  
10 Anguay, Sanoe 9 Baldwin 16.56 3  
11 Brohmeyer, Katharina 11 Kea'au 16.72 2  
12 Ruedy, Ua 10 Konawaena 16.83 2  
13 Avila, Vielkis 12 Leilehua 16.88 4  
14 Sylva, Adrienne Jean 11 Pearl City 16.99 1  
15 McGuire, Alyssa 10 Kamehameha 17.00 3  
16 Gante, Jasmine 11 Anuenue 17.07 1  
17 Ogata, Natasha 11 Mililani 17.16 3  
18 Jacinto, Jayme 12 Waimea 17.17 2  
19 Agena, Cyan 12 Kamehameha 17.29 2  
20 Hill, Erika 11 Radford 17.30 4  
21 Delacruz, Bree 11 Hilo 17.35 2  
22 Alailima, Tatiana 12 Leilehua 17.49 1  
23 Moralino, Ember 11 Leilehua 17.55 2  
24 Strand-Nicolaisen, Marle 10 Ka'u 17.70 4  
25 Case, Katie 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 17.76 1  
-- Hinkel, Rachael 11 Kapa'a DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruedy, Ua 10 Konawaena 45.38 1  
2 Brand, Julia 12 Punahou 46.03 1  
3 Yadao, Kanoelani 10 Hawaii Baptist A 46.89 1  
4 Queen, Lana 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 46.90 1  
5 Hinkel, Rachael 11 Kapa'a 47.91 1  
6 Herndon, Megan 11 Punahou 48.25 1  
7 Majied, Amirah 11 Island Pacific A 49.28 1  
8 Sylva, Adrienne Jean 11 Pearl City 53.00 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brand, Julia 12 Punahou 45.73 1  
2 Yadao, Kanoelani 10 Hawaii Baptist A 45.96 3  
3 Ruedy, Ua 10 Konawaena 46.00 2  
4 Queen, Lana 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 47.03 3  
5 Majied, Amirah 11 Island Pacific A 47.12 1  
6 Sylva, Adrienne Jean 11 Pearl City 47.61 2  
7 Herndon, Megan 11 Punahou 47.88 3  
8 Hinkel, Rachael 11 Kapa'a 48.23 2  
9 Brohmeyer, Katharina 11 Kea'au 48.29 3  
10 Santiago, Zhane 12 Kahuku 48.54 2  
11 Diamond, Kawehi Louis 10 Kaua'i 49.07 1  
12 Gaedeke, Roxane 10 Seabury Hall 49.12 3  
13 Jacinto, Jayme 12 Waimea 49.56 1  
14 Hayashi, Maaya 12 Iolani 49.58 1  
15 Cobbs, Daphne 11 Radford 49.86 3  
16 Evans, Emily 10 Hawaii Prep Acad 49.87 2  
17 Anguay, Sanoe 9 Baldwin 49.97 2  
18 Banks, Jahsana 11 Kahuku 50.28 3  
19 Ogata, Natasha 11 Mililani 50.43 1  
20 Agena, Cyan 12 Kamehameha 50.45 2  
21 Case, Katie 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 50.48 1  
22 Tyler, Sarah 10 Punahou 50.85 2  
23 Poepoe, Raven 10 Kamehameha Maui 51.10 3  
24 Delacruz, Bree 11 Hilo 52.42 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Punahou 49.17 1  
2 Relay Team   Radford 49.29 1  
3 Relay Team   Kaua'i 49.98 1  
4 Relay Team   Iolani 50.48 1  
5 Relay Team   King Kekaulike 51.34 1  
6 Relay Team   Kahuku 51.39 1  
7 Relay Team   Kealakehe 51.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Kapolei 51.94 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Radford 49.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Punahou 49.79 2  
3 Relay Team   Iolani 50.58 4  
4 Relay Team   Kaua'i 50.61 3  
5 Relay Team   King Kekaulike 51.30 3  
6 Relay Team   Kahuku 51.43 2  
7 Relay Team   Kealakehe 51.52 4  
8 Relay Team   Kapolei 51.59 1  
9 Relay Team   Sacred Hearts Ac 51.66 2  
10 Relay Team   Hawaii Prep Acad 51.72 1  
11 Relay Team   Mililani 52.44 3  
12 Relay Team   Roosevelt 52.75 4  
13 Relay Team   Maui 52.92 2  
14 Relay Team   Farrington 52.95 2  
15 Relay Team   Baldwin 53.17 3  
16 Relay Team   Kamehameha 53.42 1  
17 Relay Team   Kapa'a 53.82 3  
18 Relay Team   Hawaii Baptist A 53.84 4  
19 Relay Team   Campbell 53.86 4  
20 Relay Team   Hilo 53.87 3  
21 Relay Team   Mid Pacific Inst 54.44 1  
22 Relay Team   Kailua 54.85 1  
23 Relay Team   Leilehua 55.10 4  
24 Relay Team   Konawaena 1:09.33 1  
-- Relay Team   Kamehameha Maui DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Seabury Hall 4:00.32 1  
2 Relay Team   Punahou 4:01.74 1  
3 Relay Team   Iolani 4:08.99 1  
4 Relay Team   Mililani 4:10.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Pearl City 4:13.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Kealakehe 4:26.47 1  
-- Relay Team   Radford DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Hawaii Prep Acad DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Seabury Hall 4:02.21 4  
2 Relay Team   Hawaii Prep Acad 4:07.70 3  
3 Relay Team   Iolani 4:09.89 1  
5 Relay Team   Mililani 4:12.84 3  
4 Relay Team   Punahou 4:13.24 2  
6 Relay Team   Pearl City 4:16.40 2  
7 Relay Team   Kealakehe 4:17.15 3  
8 Relay Team   Radford 4:18.76 4  
9 Relay Team   Kamehameha 4:21.13 3  
10 Relay Team   Kahuku 4:21.81 1  
11 Relay Team   Kamehameha Maui 4:22.09 3  
12 Relay Team   Kea'au 4:24.30 4  
13 Relay Team   Sacred Hearts Ac 4:25.18 4  
14 Relay Team   Moanalua 4:25.88 2  
15 Relay Team   Hawaii Baptist A 4:26.53 1  
16 Relay Team   Kamehameha 4:29.88 1  
17 Relay Team   University Lab 4:30.07 3  
18 Relay Team   Kapolei 4:30.15 3  
19 Relay Team   Waimea 4:30.51 1  
20 Relay Team   Kailua 4:32.69 4  
21 Relay Team   Roosevelt 4:33.44 2  
22 Relay Team   Baldwin 4:33.46 2  
23 Relay Team   Konawaena 4:34.87 4  
24 Relay Team   Waiakea 4:37.10 2  
25 Relay Team   Waipahu 4:39.79 1  
-- Relay Team   Hilo DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noga, Joshlyn 12 Kahuku 41-08.75(12.72m) 1  
2 Zablan, Kaimilani 12 Kamehameha 40-11.25(12.48m) 1  
3 Maeda, Hailey 12 Punahou 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
4 Puaa, Nicole 10 Waipahu 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
5 Sherrill, Hannah 11 Le Jardin Windwa 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
6 Ioane, Charlinda 11 Kapolei 36-10.25(11.23m) 1  
7 Barnes, Brandy 11 Nanakuli 35-02.25(10.73m) 1  
8 maka, emaiata 11 Kalani 35-00.50(10.68m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Noga, Joshlyn 12 Kahuku 41-08.75(12.72m) 1  
2 Zablan, Kaimilani 12 Kamehameha 38-08.75(11.80m) 1  
3 Puaa, Nicole 10 Waipahu 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
4 Sherrill, Hannah 11 Le Jardin Windwa 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
5 Maeda, Hailey 12 Punahou 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
6 Ioane, Charlinda 11 Kapolei 36-10.25(11.23m) 1  
7 Barnes, Brandy 11 Nanakuli 35-02.25(10.73m) 1  
8 maka, emaiata 11 Kalani 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
9 Gifford, Abigail 11 Campbell 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
10 Lilo, Kyleigh 11 Farrington 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
11 Kahele-Manners, Anuhea 10 Punahou 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
12 Bista, Jessi 12 Kamehameha Maui 31-08.75(9.67m) 1  
13 Martin, Alesha   Baldwin 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
14 Jimenez, Kasey 12 Iolani 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
15 Mageo-Pacheco, Leilani 11 Farrington 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
16 Tei, Lorentina 12 Nanakuli 31-02.25(9.51m) 1  
17 Brown, Ariel 10 Pahoa 30-11.25(9.43m) 1  
18 Fifita, Sailine   Kaiser 30-10.25(9.40m) 1  
19 tanuvasa, heaven-lee 12 Kalani 30-07.25(9.33m) 1  
20 Tamoefalau, Matelita 11 Konawaena 30-00.75(9.16m) 1  
21 Pagoyo, Marissa 12 Maui 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
22 Yamada, Kylie 11 Kamehameha Maui 27-10.75(8.50m) 1  
-- Mariko, Mona 12 Farrington ND(--) 1  
-- Achiu, Jacelyn 11 Campbell ND(--) 1  
-- Sunia, Linda 11 Hilo FOUL(--) 1  
-- Atuatasi, Leilani 10 Waianae DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ioane, Charlinda 11 Kapolei 138-05(42.19m) 1  
2 Noga, Joshlyn 12 Kahuku 135-05(41.28m) 1  
3 Sherrill, Hannah 11 Le Jardin Windwa 134-04(40.94m) 1  
4 tanuvasa, heaven-lee 12 Kalani 129-02(39.37m) 1  
5 Maeda, Hailey 12 Punahou 128-01(39.04m) 1  
6 Puaa, Nicole 10 Waipahu 113-06(34.59m) 1  
7 Novikoff, Kekahiliokalan 9 Kamehameha 112-01(34.16m) 1  
8 Chur, Lisa   Baldwin 111-10(34.09m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sherrill, Hannah 11 Le Jardin Windwa 134-04(40.94m) 1  
2 Ioane, Charlinda 11 Kapolei 134-02(40.89m) 1  
3 tanuvasa, heaven-lee 12 Kalani 129-02(39.37m) 1  
4 Maeda, Hailey 12 Punahou 128-01(39.04m) 1  
5 Noga, Joshlyn 12 Kahuku 119-03(36.35m) 1  
6 Puaa, Nicole 10 Waipahu 113-06(34.59m) 1  
7 Novikoff, Kekahiliokalan 9 Kamehameha 112-01(34.16m) 1  
8 Chur, Lisa   Baldwin 111-06(33.99m) 1  
9 Kela-Napeahi, Kaimi 10 Hilo 110-08(33.73m) 1  
10 Curlee, Ellena 11 Radford 110-03(33.60m) 1  
11 maka, emaiata 11 Kalani 109-02(33.27m) 1  
12 Zablan, Kaimilani 12 Kamehameha 106-11(32.59m) 1  
13 Sunia, Linda 11 Hilo 106-03(32.39m) 1  
14 Bista, Jessi 12 Kamehameha Maui 103-04(31.50m) 1  
15 Tamoefalau, Matelita 11 Konawaena 103-00(31.39m) 1  
16 Gomes, Diondra 12 Kamehameha Maui 102-10(31.34m) 1  
17 Crowell, JoDean 12 Kailua 101-06(30.94m) 1  
18 Kina, Kawehi 12 Lahainaluna 100-07(30.66m) 1  
19 Kamau, Mary 10 Farrington 98-05(30.00m) 1  
20 Halaifonua, Melemau'a 12 Iolani 97-11(29.85m) 1  
21 Richardson, Ana 9 Waianae 96-11(29.54m) 1  
22 Atuatasi, Leilani 10 Waianae 96-01(29.29m) 1  
23 Buyuan, Alyssa   Waiakea 88-01(26.85m) 1  
24 Gifford, Abigail 11 Campbell 77-00(23.47m) 1  
-- Kim, Kaitlin 9 St Anthony ND(--) 1  
-- Mariko, Mona 12 Farrington ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adolopho, Kalei   Molokai 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Zane, Krisha 12 Mililani 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Silva, Kaylee   Kapa'a 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Marrotte, Savannah 11 Kamehameha 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Tsai, Christine 11 Punahou 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Levenson, Lauren 11 Hawaii Baptist A 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Lynn, Pamela 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Arakawa, Lauren 11 Iolani 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Acosta, Sharee 12 Moanalua 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Endo, Alyssa 11 Punahou 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Perry, Brianna 9 King Kekaulike 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Poepoe, Raven 10 Kamehameha Maui 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Owen, Cassandra   Waimea NH(--) 1  
-- Yukawa, Jessica 12 Roosevelt NH(--) 1  
-- Saunders, Boone 12 Punahou NH(--) 1  
-- Essenberg, Laura 12 Moanalua NH(--) 1  
-- Bitanga, Micaela   Kaiser NH(--) 1  
-- Camody, Amber 11 Mililani NH(--) 1  
-- Sang, Kerrigan Ah Mook 11 Kamehameha NH(--) 1  
-- Barrett, Leimaile 12 Kamehameha NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Santiago, Zhane 12 Kahuku 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
2 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
3 Wendt, Ashley 11 Kamehameha Maui 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
4 Tsai, Christine 11 Punahou 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
5 Liburd, Erika 12 Lahainaluna 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
6 Camody, Amber 11 Mililani 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
7 Davidson, McKenna 11 Kealakehe 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
8 Gaedeke, Roxane 10 Seabury Hall 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
2 Santiago, Zhane 12 Kahuku 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
3 Wendt, Ashley 11 Kamehameha Maui 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
4 Tsai, Christine 11 Punahou 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
5 Liburd, Erika 12 Lahainaluna 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
6 Camody, Amber 11 Mililani 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
7 Gaedeke, Roxane 10 Seabury Hall 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
8 Davidson, McKenna 11 Kealakehe 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
9 Taulapapa, Kayla 10 Kahuku 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
10 Asada, Ashlee 11 Iolani 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
11 Schulz, Heather 12 Aiea 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
12 Kirk, Kayla 11 Sacred Hearts Ac 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
13 Sugimoto, Kirstie 12 Mid Pacific Inst 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
14 Marrotte, Savannah 11 Kamehameha 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
15 Palaroan, Maya 11 King Kekaulike 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
16 Henry, Kristle 10 Kaua'i 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
17 Atud, Tiffany 9 Sacred Hearts Ac 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
18 Houston, Tori 10 Punahou 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
19 Kadooka, Sierra 11 Kailua 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
19 Kaea, Paige 11 Kapolei 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
21 Kaluhiokalani, Taizha 10 Roosevelt 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
21 King, Courtney 11 Punahou 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
23 Maginot, Ashley 12 Island Pacific A 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
24 Lynn, Pamela 12 Hawaii Prep Acad 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
25 Page, Sherron 12 Radford 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tsai, Christine 11 Punahou 36-10.75(11.25m) nwi 1  
2 Santiago, Zhane 12 Kahuku 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1  
3 Schulz, Heather 12 Aiea 36-00.25(10.98m) nwi 1  
4 Asada, Ashlee 11 Iolani 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
5 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 35-08.75(10.89m) nwi 1  
6 Roy, Kim 12 Iolani 34-11.25(10.65m) nwi 1  
7 Acosta, Sharee 12 Moanalua 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
8 Strand-Nicolaisen, Marle 10 Ka'u 34-07.75(10.56m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tsai, Christine 11 Punahou 36-07.75(11.17m) nwi 1  
2 Santiago, Zhane 12 Kahuku 35-06.75(10.84m) nwi 1  
3 Schulz, Heather 12 Aiea 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
4 Roy, Kim 12 Iolani 34-11.25(10.65m) nwi 1  
5 Asada, Ashlee 11 Iolani 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
5 Galdeira, Emalia 11 Konawaena 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
7 Acosta, Sharee 12 Moanalua 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
8 Strand-Nicolaisen, Marle 10 Ka'u 34-07.75(10.56m) nwi 1  
9 Wendt, Ashley 11 Kamehameha Maui 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1  
10 Won, Kacie 11 Punahou 34-00.75(10.38m) nwi 1  
10 Ma, Malia 12 Iolani 34-00.75(10.38m) nwi 1  
12 Delgado, Isabelle 10 Moanalua 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
13 Kaluhiokalani, Taizha 10 Roosevelt 33-11.50(10.35m) nwi 1  
14 Jamain, Gabby 9 Punahou 33-05.50(10.20m) nwi 1  
14 Camody, Amber 11 Mililani 33-05.50(10.20m) nwi 1  
16 Mau, Kalei   St Francis Schoo 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1  
16 Moriwake, Marie 10 Mid Pacific Inst 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1  
18 Gonsalves, Kekai   Kapa'a 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
19 Voss, Kaila 11 Kealakehe 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
20 Javinar, Reanna 11 Kaua'i 32-00.25(9.76m) nwi 1  
21 Kaea, Paige 11 Kapolei 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
22 Page, Sherron 12 Radford 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felix, Kristine   Baldwin 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Felix, Kristine 11 Baldwin 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Kozaki, Amber   Baldwin 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Kozaki, Amber 10 Baldwin 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Chung, Shina 11 Hilo 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Terashima, Courtney 11 Mililani 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Chung, Shina 11 Hilo 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Terashima, Courtney 11 Mililani 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Moss, Taylor-Ashley 11 Kamehameha 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Moss, Taylor-Ashley 11 Kamehameha 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Cournoyer, Danielle 12 Iolani 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Cournoyer, Danielle 12 Iolani 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Forsyth, Sydney 10 Punahou 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Hashizaki, Kaysea   Baldwin 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Forsyth, Sydney 10 Punahou 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Hashizaki, Kaysea   Baldwin 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Sved-Wood, Itara 10 King Kekaulike 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Sved-Wood, Itara 10 King Kekaulike 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Wong, Hannah 12 Punahou 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Yamat, Kiana 11 Lahainaluna 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Esaki, Taylor 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Budde, Sydney 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Ooki, Aiyana 12 King Kekaulike 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Green, Kassandra 9 Mililani 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Nishihara, Kimi 12 Mililani 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Wong, Hannah 12 Punahou 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Yamat, Kiana 11 Lahainaluna 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Esaki, Taylor 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Budde, Sydney 11 Hawaii Prep Acad 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Ooki, Aiyana 12 King Kekaulike 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Green, Kassandra 9 Mililani 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Nishihara, Kimi 12 Mililani 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 McGuire, Alyssa 10 Kamehameha 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
17 Arakaki, April 12 Roosevelt 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
17 Kapono, Tressie 11 Hilo 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
17 McGuire, Alyssa 10 Kamehameha 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
17 Arakaki, April 12 Roosevelt 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
17 Kapono, Tressie 11 Hilo 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Robb, Haley 10 Lahainaluna NH(--) 1  
-- Charkas, Chantal 12 Lahainaluna NH(--) 1  
-- Marumoto, Sammy 9 Punahou NH(--) 1  
-- Grimmett, Kayla 12 Radford NH(--) 1  
-- Robb, Haley 10 Lahainaluna NH(--) 1  
-- Charkas, Chantal 12 Lahainaluna NH(--) 1  
-- Marumoto, Sammy 9 Punahou NH(--) 1  
-- Grimmett, Kayla 12 Radford NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Team Rankings - Through Event 32 Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Punahou School Girls PSCG 6633 2 Seabury Hall SEA 64 3 Kahuku High School KAHU 51 4 Iolani School Girls IOLG 34 5 Konawaena KONA 30 6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy HPA 29 7 Radford High School RAD 25 8 Mililani High School MILI 22 9 Baldwin BHS 18 10 Christian Academy CA 16 11 Kamehameha Girls - Kapalama KSGK 1433 Total 369.67 Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Punahou Boys PUNB 76 2 KS Kapalama Boys JV / Varsity KSKB 41 3 St. Louis STL 37 4 Kapolei High School KAPO 30 5 Saint Anthony SAS 28 6 Radford High School RAD 23 7 Mililani High School MILI 20 7 Island High School ISLD 20 7 Hawaii Preparatory Academy HPA 20 10 Iolani School Boys IOLB 18 11 Anuenue High School ANUE 16 Total 329.00

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2