Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 6th to May 7th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201311 5 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2011 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 07:40 PM
Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 6, 2011 to May 7, 2011
AL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welchel, Dylan   Cedar Bluff 42.13 3 10
2 Eatmon, Joshua   Alabama School F 42.18 3 8
3 Lynch, Kwanarian   Loachapoka 42.89 3 6
4 Carrell, Andrew   Westminster Scho 44.44 3 5
5 Bladow, Dustin   Addison 45.43 3 4
6 Thomas, Michael   Marion County 45.48 3 3
7 Hinton, Terry   Linden 45.57 3 2
8 Grace, Raheem   Alabama School F 45.68 2 1
9 Gilcrease, Chris   Hubbard 45.91 2  
10 Erickson, Shaun   Applachian 46.04 1  
11 Richardson, Kendall   St Jude 46.76 1  
12 Arrington, Jordan   St Jude 47.14 2  
13 Henson, David   Lynn 47.35 2  
14 Johnson, Wesley   Wadley 47.47 2  
15 Calhoun, Keanu   Johnson 47.92 1  
16 Crumpton, Tyler   Phillips HS 48.13 1  
17 Brower, Bryan   St Jude 48.18 2  
18 Cornelius, Chris   Applachian 49.16 2  
19 Cagle, Matt   Addison 49.47 1  
20 Robles, Samuel   St Bernard Prep 49.92 1  
21 Craig, Kynard   Johnson 49.95 1  
22 Thompson, Micah   Westminster Scho 49.99 1  
23 Sutliff, Ron   Brilliant 50.77 2  
24 Talley, Tyree   Alabama School F 51.17 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Temple   Altamont 41.46 3 10
2 Marshall, Deundrea   Fultondale 41.53 3 8
3 Williams, Micheal   J.B. Blacksher 42.59 3 6
4 Turnipseed, Josh   Cottage Hill Chr 42.67 2 5
5 Trammell, Jamarco   LaFayette 43.13 3 4
6 Cole, Travis   Falkville 44.70 2 3
7 MacKey, Devon   LaFayette 45.05 3 2
8 Davis, Cody   Section 45.24 1 1
9 Brownlee, Jymerius   Francis Marion 45.61 2  
10 Sumerel, Travis   Falkville 45.64 2  
11 Haynes, Kyle   Cold Springs 45.87 2  
12 Ford, Nic   Westbrook Christ 45.96 1  
13 Wasden, Payton   Mobile Christian 46.73 2  
14 Jackson, Wesley   Cold Springs 50.99 3  
15 Benjamin, Jaalin   Cherokee 51.44 1  
16 Keller, Troy   Cherokee 53.01 1  
-- Springer, Brandon   Lexington DQ 1  
-- Barnett, Birch   American Christi DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walls, Dominic   Winfield 40.67 3 10
2 Tabb, Frederick   Greensboro 42.88 3 8
3 Willingham, Lanorris   Colbert County 42.90 3 6
4 Williams, Ramsey   Colbert County 42.94 2 5
5 Posey, Jessie   Danville 43.02 3 4
6 Hampton, Jalen   Colbert County 43.08 3 3
7 Martin, Damion   Luverne 44.83 2 2
8 Adams, Nick   T R Miller 44.99 2 1
9 Daves, Michael   Bayside Academy 45.04 2  
10 Britford, Terrance   Greensboro 45.06 3  
11 Sensor, Josh   Pisgah 45.33 3  
12 Matthews, James   T R Miller 46.11 2  
13 Kitchens, Spencer   Brindlee Mountai 46.56 2  
14 Dozier, Tanner   Winfield 46.69 3  
15 Ponder, Levi   Vinemont 46.96 2  
16 Reddick, Dalemetrius   White Plains 46.98 1  
17 Massey, Jesse   Sardis 47.88 1  
18 Turner, Dezmond   Ashville 48.22 1  
19 Dunbar, Sarandon   Piedmont 49.03 1  
20 Dedmond, Jeremiah   Ashville 51.93 1  
21 Morris, Gavin   B B Comer 57.29 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jaron   B C Rain 39.52 3 10
2 Jones, Jarrod   Alabama Christia 39.97 3 8
3 Shearer, Parker   Ums Wright Prep 41.15 3 6
4 Bass, Jj   St Clair County 42.47 3 5
5 Hill, Ty   Lincoln 42.60 3 4
6 McDaniel, Trent   St Clair County 42.73 3 3
7 Summerhill, Jakiah   Brooks 42.85 2 2
8 Mcelderry, Darius   Munford 43.29 2 1
9 Heard, Jecolby   Jacksonville 43.53 3  
10 Lyons, Terrence   Hillcrest-Evergr 43.89 2  
11 Johnson, Brady   Fairview 43.95 2  
12 Williams, Shaquille   Beauregard 43.98 2  
13 Mayes, James   DAR 44.04 2  
14 Singleton, Ben   Alabama Christia 44.16 1  
15 Gilmore, Martiz   Midfield 44.17 3  
16 Zieman, Daniel   Ums Wright Prep 44.26 2  
17 Curry, Damien   Munford 44.69 1  
18 Laue, Brandon   Pope John Paul I 44.80 2  
19 Collis, Christian   Beauregard 45.46 1  
20 Dolce, Mark   Deshler 45.87 1  
21 Gibson, Jesse   Beauregard 46.36 1  
22 Miller, Darius   Dadeville 47.68 1  
23 Bates, Taj   Deshler 47.84 1  
24 Colbert, Chris   Midfield 48.64 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnett, Tevin   Muscle Shoals 38.34 3 10
2 Reed, Kalan   Briarwood Christ 39.42 3 8
3 Huitzil, Tecumseh   Tallassee 39.91 3 6
4 Calhoun, Zachary   John Leflore 40.56 2 5
5 Hood, Kenneth   Fairfield 40.57 2 4
6 Everson, Cameron   John Leflore 41.05 3 3
7 Washington, Brandon   John Leflore 41.44 2 2
8 Bell, Brandon   Central Tuscaloo 41.69 1 1
9 Frazier, Jordan   Hartselle 41.70 3  
10 Schwenk, Marc Kevin   Scottsboro 42.14 2  
11 Wheat, Quinton   Russell County 42.49 2  
12 Knight, Christian   Ramsay 42.55 1  
13 Thrailkill, Houston   West Point 42.96 3  
14 Richardson, Ryan   Paul W Bryant 43.08 3  
15 King, Alex   St Pauls Episcop 43.25 1  
16 Harris, Jeremy   Albertville 43.34 1  
17 Seldon, Octavis   Vigor 43.37 2  
18 Williams, Cordarious   Valley 43.48 1  
19 Williams, David   Central Tuscaloo 45.27 1  
-- Lawson, Blake   Mortimer Jordan DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forbes, Charlie   Mountain Brook 37.83 3 10
2 Beavers, Nick   Bob Jones 38.64 3 8
3 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 39.22 2 6
4 Gaddy, Xavier   Bob Jones 39.67 3 5
5 Crompton, Coren   Hewitt-Trussvill 40.00 2 4
6 Session, Dj   Hillcrest-Tuscal 40.76 2 3
7 Dillion, Matthew   Alma Bryant 40.76 1 2
8 Blackwood, Jeb   Oak Mountain 40.80 2 1
9 Fitch, Jerren   Opelika 40.93 3  
10 Moore, Collins   Bob Jones 41.07 3  
11 Brown, Jarrett   Hoover 41.14 1  
12 Landers, Vashaun   Opelika 41.23 3  
13 Wells, Courtland   Northridge 41.41 2  
14 Rhoulac, Zayquan   Smiths Station 41.72 2  
15 Beasley, Steven   Sidney Lanier 41.75 2  
16 Nalls, Quin   Auburn 42.33 3  
17 Russell, Adam   Hewitt-Trussvill 42.63 1  
18 Coleman, Greg   McGill-Toolen 42.82 1  
19 Jackson, Brendan   W. P. Davidson 42.98 1  
20 Hudson, Chance   Smiths Station 43.09 2  
21 Dorsey, Matthew   W. P. Davidson 43.11 1  
22 Parks, Walter   Huntsville 43.35 3  
23 Dorsey, Houston   Mary Montgomery 45.07 1  
24 Harris, Eddie   M T Blount 45.75 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 46.86 3 10
2 Dupree, Candria   Cedar Bluff 50.49 3 8
3 Crocker, Sarah Joy   Whitesburg Chris 51.22 3 6
4 Compton, Latressa   Linden 52.66 3 5
5 Grayson, Myra   Linden 53.85 2 4
6 Pollard, Brittany   Gaston 54.17 1 3
7 Williams, Sharqwice   Loachapoka 54.22 3 2
8 Dunklin, Tuesdae   Alabama School F 54.61 3 1
9 Chaffin, Cally   Marion County 54.76 3  
10 Denson, Hannah   Meek HS 55.12 2  
11 Segrest, Rylee   Donoho 55.79 2  
12 Howze, Tasha   Marion County 56.28 2  
13 Shotts, Fallyn   Vina 56.67 2  
14 Stewart, Kimbreanna   Cedar Bluff 56.77 1  
15 Bowser, Alesia   Marengo 57.28 1  
16 Stewart, Kiarrah   Marion County 57.31 2  
17 Allen, Destiny   Gaston 58.97 1  
18 Erickson, Shyanne   Applachian 59.99 1  
19 Miller, Hannah   Applachian 1:01.55 1  
20 Johnson, Tobrasia   Marengo 1:02.53 1  
-- Fezeel, Kateria   Addison DNF 2  
-- Edwards, Ashley   Johnson DQ 2  
-- Price, Deliah   Cedar Bluff DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dean, Breuna   J.B. Blacksher 49.51 3 10
2 Albright, Haven   Lexington 50.10 3 8
3 Young, Taylor   Altamont 50.13 3 6
4 Jordan, Chandra   Francis Marion 50.46 2 5
5 Riddle, Amber   Falkville 51.38 3 4
6 Howell, Ashley   Cottage Hill Chr 51.46 3 3
7 Williams, Areal   Falkville 51.52 3 2
8 Roberts, Mary   American Christi 51.91 2 1
9 Shanahan, Taylor   American Christi 52.25 1  
10 Davis, Lori   Billingsley 52.34 3  
11 George, Jakita   Barbour County 53.85 2  
12 Walker, Bianca   LaFayette 53.92 3  
13 Hill, Alli   Lexington 54.24 2  
14 McCabe, Krista   Falkville 54.29 2  
15 Adams, Taylor   Section 54.83 2  
16 Vanderheiden, Hannah   Cottage Hill Chr 54.98 2  
17 Busby, Cyneldra   LaFayette 55.34 2  
18 Rico, Ana   Sand Rock 55.42 1  
19 Morris, Cantashia   Ohatchee 56.60 1  
20 Golliver, Marina   Lexington 56.90 1  
21 Shelly, Sha'Rainia   Lamar County 59.79 1  
22 Gravitt, Morgan   Pleasant Valley 1:01.91 1  
23 Borden, Kayla   Cherokee 1:12.06 1  
24 Svenson-Mills, Cory   Cherokee 1:13.36 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Melendez, Alona   Bayside Academy 47.94 3 10
2 Gutherie, Taylor   T R Miller 48.40 3 8
3 Nelson, Amber   T R Miller 48.97 3 6
4 Tarvin, Selena   Sardis 49.07 3 5
5 Monroe, Sydney   Pisgah 51.14 3 4
6 Manson, Monique   Sheffield 51.78 1 3
7 Killen, Morgan   Rogers 51.80 3 2
8 Taymon, Kayla   Brindlee Mountai 53.31 2 1
9 Franks, Christina   Vinemont 53.44 3  
10 Gardner, Erin   Winfield 53.63 2  
11 Bates, Hannah   Vinemont 54.00 2  
12 Granade, Emmy   T R Miller 54.10 2  
13 Smith, Christa   Piedmont 54.92 3  
14 Bothwell, Anika   Ashville 55.53 2  
15 Chapman, Amber   Clements 55.81 1  
16 Reed, Tasha   Hamilton 56.29 2  
17 Tankersley, Corrie   Montgomery Acade 57.33 1  
18 Pinkston, Jamie   B B Comer 57.59 2  
-- Fouts, Leslie   Winston County DNF 2  
-- Starling, Gigi   Montgomery Acade DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 46.98 3 10
2 Cave, Lauren   Ums Wright Prep 49.13 3 8
3 Parker, Allie   Ums Wright Prep 49.27 3 6
4 McCain, Fantasia   Lincoln 50.37 2 5
5 Diakite, Aissata   B C Rain 50.55 2 4
6 Holderfield, Paige   Ums Wright Prep 51.35 3 3
7 Wills, Andreka   Lincoln 51.38 3 2
8 Wood, Toni   Corner 52.40 2 1
9 Daniel, Elise   Corner 52.69 2  
10 Jones, kailin(kk)   Beauregard 53.47 3  
11 Carter, Demetria   B C Rain 53.59 2  
12 Frazier, Talisha   Beauregard 54.35 3  
13 Terry, Janessa   Priceville 55.17 1  
14 Armstrong, Katie   Corner 55.37 2  
15 Gibson, Makayla   Beauregard 55.37 3  
16 Buckner, Karli   St Clair County 55.83 1  
17 Sena, Ashley   Fairview 57.25 1  
18 Urquhart, Brittany   Alabama Christia 57.50 2  
19 Vickery, Susan   Haleyville 58.35 1  
20 Swain, Dantasia   Lincoln 59.62 1  
21 Austin, Claudia   Jacksonville 1:02.55 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dent, Lacey   St Pauls Episcop 46.25 3 10
2 Russell, Latasha   Central Tuscaloo 47.42 2 8
3 Smith, Mary T   John Carroll 47.70 3 6
4 Jones, Kadeidra   Eufaula 48.33 3 5
5 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 48.35 3 4
6 Krause, Chanel   St Pauls Episcop 48.64 2 3
7 Cowen, Elizabeth   Briarwood Christ 48.78 3 2
8 Owens, Shantell   Sylacauga 50.48 3 1
10 Walker, Audrianna   Valley 50.70 1  
9 LeBeau, Maddie   John Carroll 50.70 2  
11 Branch, Sharday   Central Tuscaloo 50.83 3  
12 Wilder, Jimmeshia   Central Tuscaloo 51.54 3  
13 Blood, Tatiyana   Mortimer Jordan 51.90 2  
14 Childress, Shelby   Scottsboro 51.92 1  
15 Beck, Emily   West Point 51.94 1  
16 Hood, Kierra   Fairfield 51.95 1  
17 Ogbu, Kathy   Lee-Huntsville 51.97 2  
18 Sandlin, Mary Ellen   Scottsboro 52.38 2  
19 Taylor, Allison   Gulf Shores 52.51 1  
20 Doss, Emma   Cullman 53.11 2  
21 Foreman, Jasmine   Faith Academy 54.48 1  
22 Moss, Callie   St Pauls Episcop 1:00.94 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooden, Chalandra   Hoover 44.56 3 10
2 Martin, Jasmine   Baker 45.53 3 8
3 Coleman, Elizabeth   Mountain Brook 45.95 3 6
4 Andrews, Laurel   Auburn 47.04 3 5
5 Humphrey, Brittley   Hoover 47.26 3 4
6 White, Virginia   Mountain Brook 47.28 2 3
7 George, Dalecia   Hewitt-Trussvill 47.48 3 2
8 Ledford, Attallah   Gadsden 47.48 2 1
9 Marcus, Lacey   Thompson 48.39 3  
10 Wimberly, Shy'Keya   Central-Phenix C 48.52 2  
11 Slater, Bobbi   Dothan 48.56 1  
12 Tofani, Olivia   Hoover 48.89 3  
13 Boler, Marnesha   Auburn 48.97 2  
14 Kennedy, Mallory   Hazel Green 49.58 1  
15 Forte, Camille   Bob Jones 49.68 1  
16 Lacey, Jasmine   Baker 50.12 1  
17 Newell, Jasmine   Oxford 50.60 2  
18 Asmuth, Ashley   Auburn 51.09 1  
19 Strait, Shaiheatrice   W. P. Davidson 54.31 1  
20 Hatch, Kaledria   W. P. Davidson 54.35 1  
-- Scroggins, Briyonna   Shades Valley FS 2  
-- Collins, Beunkus   Opelika DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CEDAR BLUFF 113 2) Westminster School 82 3) Addison 61 4) Loachapoka 47 5) Woodville 43 6) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 41 7) Hubbard 38 8) Belgreen 31 9) Linden 27 10) Vina HS 25 11) Marion County 24 11) Verbena 24 13) St Bernard 20 14) Gaston 19 15) Meek HS 18 16) Marengo 16 17) Whitesburg 10 18) Lynn 9 19) AL Johnson 8 20) St Jude 7 20) Florala HS 7 22) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 5 23) Brilliant 4 24) Tharptown 2 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Christian Academy 114.50 2) Falkville 93 3) LaFayette 91 4) Mobile Christian 52 5) Cottage Hill 45 5) Altamont 45 7) Barbour County 42.50 8) Lexington 38 9) Francis Marion 27 10) Section 22 11) Billingsley 16 12) Thorsby 15 13) Vincent 14 14) J.U. Blacksher 13 14) Isabella 13 16) Lamar County 11 17) Sand Rock 9 17) Providence Christian Scho 9 19) COLD SPRINGS 8 20) Cherokee 7 21) Colbert Heights 6 22) Pleasant Valley 5 23) Lanett 4 24) Ohatchee 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) T R Miller 126 2) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 104 3) Sheffield 59 4) Winfield 48 5) Montgomery Academy 46 6) Sardis 44 7) Daleville 41 8) Ashville 30 9) Rogers 28 10) Vinemont 21 11) CLEMENTS 16 12) Randolph 14 13) LAMP 13 13) Walter Wellborn 13 15) Greensboro 10 16) Trinity Wildcats 9 16) Winston County 9 18) Danville 8 18) Brindlee Mountain 8 20) Piedmont 7 20) Catholic- Montgomery 7 20) Hokes Bluff 7 23) B B Comer 6 23) Pisgah 6 25) Hamilton 5 25) J B Pennington 5 27) White Plains 4 28) Cordova 2 28) Colbert County 2 28) Leeds 2 31) Susan Moore 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CEDAR BLUFF 148.50 2) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 117 3) Westminster School 52 4) Linden 49 5) St Jude 45 6) Loachapoka 43 7) Maplesville 35 8) Marion County 34 9) St Bernard 32 10) Addison 30 11) Gaston 18 12) Winterboro 12 13) Belgreen 11 13) Vina HS 11 15) Applachian 10 16) Phillips HS 9 16) Florala HS 9 16) Brilliant 9 19) Keith 8 20) AL Johnson 6 21) Whitesburg 3 21) Lynn 3 23) DONOHO 1 23) Sunshine 1 25) Meek HS 0.50 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lanett 101.50 2) Altamont 96 3) LaFayette 93 4) American Christian Academ 68 5) COLD SPRINGS 48 6) Cottage Hill 43 7) Mobile Christian 39 8) J.U. Blacksher 34 9) Fultondale 27 10) Falkville 26.50 11) Francis Marion 25 12) Billingsley 19 13) Barbour County 17 14) Isabella 15 15) Sand Rock 10 15) Goshen 10 17) Westbrook Christian 7 17) Tanner 7 19) Colbert Heights 5 20) Section 4 21) Pleasant Valley 3 22) Holy Family 2 23) Lexington 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Greensboro 94 2) T R Miller 90 3) Winfield 80.50 4) Randolph 61 5) Catholic- Montgomery 59 6) Colbert County 42 7) Trinity Wildcats 35 8) Hanceville 28 9) Saks 25 10) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 20 11) Rogers 19 12) Leeds 18 13) Daleville 14 14) White Plains 13.50 15) Glencoe High School 13 16) Brindlee Mountain 12 17) Danville 9 17) CLEMENTS 9 17) Vinemont 9 20) Sheffield 8.50 21) LAMP 7 22) Pisgah 6 22) Piedmont 6 24) Montgomery Academy 5 25) Handley 4.50 26) Winston County 4 27) Ashville 3 28) Luverne 2 29) Cordova 1 29) Sardis 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 176.50 2) Beauregard 112.50 3) Brooks 60 4) Lincoln 55 5) Alabama Christian 53 6) Anniston 52 7) Guntersville 50 8) St James 27 9) Cherokee County 19 10) B C Rain 13 11) Pope John Paul II 11 12) DAR 10.50 13) Fairview 10 14) Jacksonville 9 15) Hayleyville 8 15) Fayette County 8 17) Brewbaker Tech 6.50 18) Springville 6 19) Deshler 5 20) North Jackson 3 20) Cleburne County 3 22) Locust Fork 2 23) Corner 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Paul's 149 2) Scottsboro 116 3) John Carroll 72 4) Hartselle 48 5) Central-Tuscaloosa 35 6) Faith Academy 29 7) Demopolis 23 8) Cullman 21 8) Parker 21 10) Erwin 17 11) Mortimer Jordan 14 11) Madison County 14 13) J O Johnson 12 14) Briarwood 11 15) Sylacauga 10 16) Shelby County 9 16) Gulf Shores 9 18) Russell County 8 18) West Point 8 18) Fort Payne 8 18) Boaz 8 18) Valley 8 23) Albertville 6 23) Arab 6 23) Hayden 6 26) Eufaula 5 27) Muscle Shoals 4 27) Charles Henderson 4 29) Tallassee 3 29) Wenonah 3 29) Athens 3 29) Ramsay 3 33) Curry 1.50 33) B T Washington 1.50 35) Carrol 1 35) Lee-Huntsville 1 35) Vigor 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mountain Brook 114 2) Hoover 112 3) McGill-Toolen 79 4) Auburn 41 4) Northridge 41 6) Opelika 31 7) Huntsville 30 8) Bob Jones 27.50 9) Spain Park 24 9) Oxford 24 11) Shades Valley 20 12) Hewitt-Trussville 18 13) Smiths Station 17 14) Central-Phenix City 16 15) Gadsden City 14 16) Baker 10 17) Pelham 9.50 18) Jackson-Olin 9 18) Thompson 9 20) Theodore 8 20) Prattville 8 20) Bessemer City High School 8 20) Vestavia Hills 8 24) Florence 7 25) Oak Mountain 4 25) Stanhope Elmore 4 25) Robertsdale 4 28) Murphey 3 29) Grissom 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 132 2) Lincoln 100 3) Beauregard 51 4) B C Rain 48 4) Dadeville HS 48 6) Alabama Christian 42 7) Monroe County 34 8) Oneonta 26 9) Childersburg 24 10) North Jackson 21 10) DAR 21 12) West Limestone 17 12) Anniston 17 12) Brooks 17 15) St Clair County 16 16) Guntersville 14 17) Deshler 13 17) Corner 13 19) Hillcrest-Evergreen 10 20) Escambia County 8 21) Midfield 7 22) CALERA 5 23) Munford 4 24) W S Neal 3 24) Fairview 3 24) Springville 3 27) Jacksonville 2 27) Hayleyville 2 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Paul's 121 2) Central-Tuscaloosa 44 3) Sylacauga 43 4) Muscle Shoals 37 4) Walker 37 4) LeFlore 37 7) Scottsboro 35 8) Briarwood 31 9) Faith Academy 28 10) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo 27 11) Valley 20 12) John Carroll 19 13) Charles Henderson 18 13) Fort Payne 18 13) Tallassee 18 16) Parker 17 16) Russell County 17 18) Fairfield 15 18) Albertville 15 20) Wenonah 13 21) Russellville 12 22) Columbia 10 22) Madison County 10 24) Carrol 8 25) Ramsay 7 25) Mortimer Jordan 7 27) B T Washington 6 28) Cullman 5 29) Erwin 4 30) Hartselle 3 30) Boaz 3 30) Arab 3 30) Athens 3 34) West Point 2 34) Talladega 2 36) Vigor 1 36) Hayden 1 36) Brewer 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 70 2) Hewitt-Trussville 61 3) Smiths Station 56 4) Mountain Brook 48 5) Huntsville 44 5) Homewood 44 7) Bob Jones 43.50 8) Vestavia Hills 35 9) Spain Park 32 10) Auburn 30.50 11) McGill-Toolen 28 12) Northridge 26 13) Opelika 22 14) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 21 15) Oak Mountain 17 16) Grissom 16 16) Murphey 16 18) Shades Valley 14 19) Tuscaloosa County 10 20) Fairhope 7 21) Oxford 6 22) Wetumpka 5 22) Clay Chalkville 5 22) Williamson 5 22) Thompson 5 22) Robertsdale 5 27) Decatur 4 27) Alma-Bryant 4 27) Daphne 4 30) Sidney Lanier 3 30) Central-Phenix City 3 30) Blount 3 30) Dothan 3 34) Gadsden City 2 34) Prattville 2 36) Carver-Birmingham 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 5    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2008   1