Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 4th to May 5th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 4 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2012 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 09:38 PM
Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Selma / Gulf Shores, AL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ben   Athens Bible 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 10
2 Hall, Shane   Cedar Bluff 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Wates, Garrett   Marion County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Hughes, Lee   Cedar Bluff 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Reed, Coleton   Cedar Bluff 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
5 Gill, Grant   Decatur Heritage 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
7 Lowry, Matthew   Alabama School F 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Posey, Tye   Winfield 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Hervol, Brandon   Winfield 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Newman, William   Montgomery Acade 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Adams, Nick   T R Miller 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Vickery, Miller   T R Miller 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Boutwell, Matthew   Sheffield 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Citrin, Andy   Bayside Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Borunda, Gaston   Clements 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Vinson, Brooks   Montgomery Acade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Killen, Raliegh   Rogers 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hibbard, Dillon   Alabama Christia 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Morrison, Preston   Guntersville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Fuller, Casey   Corner 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5.50
3 Thompson, Drew   Brooks 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5.50
5 Laue, Brandon   Pope John Paul I 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3.50
5 Majure, Emerson   Ums Wright Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3.50
7 Grady, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Russell, Josh   Ums Wright Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Moore, Drew   Guntersville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Watson, Danny   St Clair County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Price, Jordan   Beauregard 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Mickens, Aavory   St Clair County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Reeves, Scotty   Alabama Christia 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Sumner, Ty   Beauregard 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Green, Matt   Corner NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Matt   Alabama Christia NH(--) 1  
-- Bones, Ethan   Lincoln NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Josh   Lincoln NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whorton, Sam   Briarwood Christ 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Crow, Matt   St Pauls Episcop 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Robertson, Charlie   Scottsboro 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5.50
3 Caldwell, Mathew   Briarwood Christ 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5.50
5 Book, Devin   Scottsboro 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Roberts, Rhett   Scottsboro 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Kenny   Madison County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Snyder, Rondal   Talladega 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Walker, Merquevious   Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Poe, Sebastiam   Albertville 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Blomgen, Kolby   Arab 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Panky, Austin   Albertville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Moody, Amortez   Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Haikala, Mathew   John Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Pugh, Russell   Madison County NH(--) 1  
-- Banks, Denzel   Fort Payne NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snell, Sam   Hoover 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Toner, Wes   Hoover 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Boswell, Zac   Hoover 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Miller, William   McGill-Toolen 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Hussein, Em   Northridge 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
6 Foote, Andrew   Bob Jones 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 McDonald, Myles   Auburn 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
8 Maughan, Mason   Northridge 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
9 Lee, Joseph   Vestavia Hills 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Brown, Harrison   McGill-Toolen 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Thrasher, Chris   Vestavia Hills 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Robin, Dorian   Northridge 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 McCall, Conner   Oxford 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Woerner, Spencer   Daphne 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Allie, Austin   Mountain Brook 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Rainey, Patrick   Auburn 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Smith, Bennett   Vestavia Hills 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Campbell, David   Murphy 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Arcuri, Jake   Huntsville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Morgan, Benjamin   Virgil I Grissom 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
21 Mokulis, Stephen   Florence High Sc 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Steigler, Jonathon   McGill-Toolen NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Walker   Mountain Brook NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Summer   Meek HS 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Bowen, Maggie   Cedar Bluff 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 8
3 Adams, Jasmine   Cedar Bluff 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 6
-- Howard, Miranda   Vina NH(--) 1  
-- Shotts, Fallyn   Vina NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Riley   Cedar Bluff NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Kendra   Alabama Christia 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Ramano, Michaela   Guntersville 9-03.00(2.82m) 1 8
3 Brutkiewicz, Rose   Ums Wright Prep 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 6
4 Hannahan, Catherine   Ums Wright Prep 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Plog, Jodi   Beauregard 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Urquhart, Brittany   Alabama Christia 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2.50
6 Hunt, Gracie   Ums Wright Prep 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2.50
8 Folds, Amber   Beauregard 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Lynch, Ailish   Pope John Paul I 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Newman, Larissa   Guntersville 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Folds, Ashley   Beauregard 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
12 Bordeaux, Catherine   Pope John Paul I 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
12 Janssen, Alana   Pope John Paul I 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
14 Houghton, Leah   Alabama Christia 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krause, Chanel   St Pauls Episcop 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Eustace, Emily   Scottsboro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Roberts, Marcie   Scottsboro 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Thornton, Jordan   Cullman 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Bodet, Katy   St Pauls Episcop 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
5 Dinan, Maude   John Carroll 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
7 Walling, Kelsey   Hartselle 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1.50
7 Cook, Amanda   Arab 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1.50
9 Russell, Elizabeth   Hartselle 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Weitzman, Nanette   St Pauls Episcop NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorge, Moriah   Bob Jones 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Coleman, Elizabeth   Mountain Brook 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn   Mountain Brook 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Petitt, Claire   Northridge 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
5 Martin, Shelby   Bob Jones 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
5 Ollinger, Margeret   McGill-Toolen 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
5 Wells, Melissa   Northridge 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
8 Failing, Kirsten   Bob Jones 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Tarlton, Emily   McGill-Toolen 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Locklier, Elizabeth   Auburn 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Dewine, Harper   Mountain Brook 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Bourdon, Alison   McGill-Toolen 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Thomas, Eva   Hoover 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
13 Kirchharr, Kayla   Daphne 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Proctor, Jessica   Northridge 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
15 Crapet, Mary   Hoover 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
15 Fotheringil, Madison   Daphne 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
15 Langston, Hayden   Auburn 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
19 Griner, Gabrielle   Sparkman 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 148 2) Beauregard 102 3) Brooks 70 4) Anniston 65 5) Lincoln 53 6) Guntersville 48 7) Brewbaker Tech 38 8) Alabama Christian 29.50 9) St James 23 10) Childersburg 21 11) Fairview 13 12) DAR 11.50 13) Cleburne County 11 14) West Limestone 10 14) Wilson 10 16) Pope John Paul II 9 17) Dallas County 6 17) Douglas 6 17) B C Rain 6 20) Jacksonville 5 20) Monroe County 5 22) North Jackson 3 22) Cherokee County 3 24) Corner 2 25) Springville 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Paul's 137.50 2) Scottsboro 111 3) Hartselle 66.50 3) John Carroll 66.50 5) Fort Payne 44 6) Central-Tuscaloosa 31 7) Parker 26 8) Briarwood 25.50 9) J O Johnson 20 9) Mortimer Jordan 20 11) Fairfield 14 12) Cullman 12 12) Center Point HS 12 14) Albertville 11 15) Faith Academy 10 16) Russell County 9 17) Ramsay 8 17) Demopolis 8 17) Hueytown 8 20) Madison County 7 21) Charles Henderson 6.50 22) Brewer 6 22) Vigor 6 24) Sylacauga 5 24) Columbia 5 24) Eufaula 5 24) Hayden 5 28) Boaz 3 28) Valley 3 30) Arab 2.50 31) Wenonah 2 31) Spanish Fort 2 33) Carrol 1 33) Pleasant Grove 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 107 2) Mountain Brook 86 3) McGill-Toolen 79 4) Auburn 58 5) Bob Jones 52 6) Opelika 46 7) Pelham 35 8) Northridge 32 9) Spain Park 27 9) Huntsville 27 11) Murphey 22 12) Central-Phenix City 20 13) Baker 19 14) Oak Mountain 14 15) Hewitt-Trussville 11 16) Homewood 10 17) Oxford 9 18) Shades Valley 8 18) Florence 8 20) Gadsden City 6 20) Thompson 6 20) Vestavia Hills 6 23) Blount 5 24) Bessemer City High School 4 25) Smiths Station 3 26) Carver Montgomery 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 106.50 2) Dadeville HS 67 3) Beauregard 59 4) Alabama Christian 56 5) Lincoln 52 6) Oneonta 48 6) Anniston 48 8) Childersburg 42 9) Brooks 38.50 10) DAR 26 11) Munford 19 11) Dallas County 19 11) St Clair County 19 14) Monroe County 18 15) Corner 14.50 16) Springville 14 17) Hillcrest-Evergreen 12 17) Guntersville 12 19) Locust Fork 8 20) Pope John Paul II 4.50 21) Deshler 4 21) St James 4 23) North Jackson 3 24) Hayleyville 2 24) Douglas 2 26) Jacksonville 1 26) Fairview 1 26) Priceville 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Paul's 76.50 2) Walker 61 3) Central-Tuscaloosa 58 4) Vigor 51 5) Briarwood 45.50 6) Scottsboro 37.50 7) Sylacauga 24 8) Charles Henderson 23 9) John Carroll 22 10) Columbia 20 10) Center Point HS 20 12) Hartselle 19 12) Paul W. Bryant High School 19 14) Fort Payne 18 14) Valley 18 16) Albertville 15 16) Etowah 15 18) Wenonah 14 19) Muscle Shoals 12 19) Spanish Fort 12 19) B T Washington 12 22) Russell County 11 22) West Point 11 22) Russellville 11 25) Fairfield 10 25) LeFlore 10 27) Ramsay 9 28) Cullman 7 28) Boaz 7 30) Tallassee 6 30) J O Johnson 6 32) Pinson Valley 5.50 32) Mortimer Jordan 5.50 34) Faith Academy 4 35) Talladega 2 35) Madison County 2 37) Demopolis 1 38) Carrol 0.50 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 100 2) Auburn 71 3) Spain Park 66 4) Northridge 58 5) Mountain Brook 52 6) Smiths Station 39 7) Hewitt-Trussville 33 8) Vestavia Hills 28 9) Opelika 26 10) Bob Jones 22 11) McGill-Toolen 21 12) Baker 20 13) Thompson 19 14) Fairhope 18 15) Huntsville 16 15) Tuscaloosa County 16 17) Davidson 15 18) Sidney Lanier 14 19) Gadsden City 12 20) Oak Mountain 11 21) Prattville 10 22) Murphey 7 23) Stanhope Elmore 6 24) Bessemer City High School 4 24) Jackson-Olin 4 24) Oxford 4 27) Theodore 3 28) Williamson 2 28) Homewood 2 28) Lee-Montgomery 2 31) Northview 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) CEDAR BLUFF 97.50 2) Westminster School 87 3) Hubbard 62 4) Addison 55.50 5) Holy Spirit Catholic High 44 6) St Bernard 42 7) Marengo 37 8) Meek HS 30 9) Vina HS 25.50 10) Verbena 23 11) DONOHO 21 12) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 20 13) Marion County 19.50 14) Linden 18 15) Woodville 15 15) St Jude 15 17) Gaston 13 18) Talladega County Central 11 19) Whitesburg 7 20) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 4 20) Tharptown 4 22) Phillips HS 3 23) Skyline 2 24) Brilliant 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) CEDAR BLUFF 82 2) Westminster School 71 3) Addison 69 4) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 63 5) Linden 56 6) Marion County 41 7) St Bernard 40 8) Gaston 35 9) Maplesville 33 10) Holy Spirit Catholic High 30 11) St Jude 27 12) Phillips HS 23 13) Florala HS 21 14) DONOHO 18.50 15) Whitesburg 18 16) Applachian 17 17) Decatur Heritage Christian 10.50 18) Athens Bible 10 19) Keith 8 20) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 6 21) Winterboro 4 21) Pickens County 4 23) Brilliant 3 24) Hubbard 1 24) St. Luke's 1 24) AL Johnson 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Barbour County 94.50 2) LaFayette 85 2) American Christian Academy 85 4) Falkville 53 4) Cottage Hill 53 6) Mobile Christian 44.50 7) Altamont 42 8) Section 30 9) Cherokee 26 10) Providence Christian Scho 22 11) Lanett 21 12) J.B. Blacksher 20 13) COLD SPRINGS 15 14) Westbrook Christian 13 15) Tanner 12 16) Isabella 11 17) Pleasant Valley 10 18) Lamar County 7 19) Colbert Heights 6 20) Thorsby 5 20) Billingsley 5 22) Sand Rock 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Tanner 89 2) American Christian Academ 84 3) LaFayette 77 4) Mobile Christian 74 5) Altamont 54 6) Cottage Hill 44 7) Lanett 40 8) Barbour County 37 9) Fultondale 33 10) COLD SPRINGS 32 11) Falkville 25 12) Lamar County 19 13) Lexington 16 14) Sand Rock 10 15) R C Hatch 8 15) Holy Family 8 15) Westbrook Christian 8 15) Section 8 15) Billingsley 8 20) Pleasant Valley 7 21) Providence Christian Schoo 5 21) J.B. Blacksher 5 23) Isabella 4 24) Hatton 3 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 116 2) T R Miller 80 3) Montgomery Academy 71 4) Sheffield 65 5) Winfield 57.50 6) Winston County 39 7) Piedmont 36 8) Randolph 35 9) Greensboro 28 10) Sardis 22 11) Rogers 21.50 12) Catholic- Montgomery 21 13) B B Comer 18 14) Ashville 17 15) Danville 13 16) Leeds 10 17) Daleville 8 17) Handley 8 19) Pisgah 7 20) J B Pennington 6 21) Hamilton 5 22) Trinity Wildcats 4 22) LAMP 4 22) Colbert County 4 25) Hokes Bluff 2 26) CLEMENTS 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Greensboro 106 2) Hanceville 76 3) Catholic- Montgomery 75 4) Trinity Wildcats 56 5) T R Miller 45 6) Colbert County 43 7) Randolph 41 8) Montgomery Academy 36 9) Winfield 30 10) Brindlee Mountain 22 11) LAMP 19 12) Sheffield 17 13) Rogers 16 14) Ashville 15 15) Vinemont 11 15) Clay County 11 15) J B Pennington 11 18) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 9 18) Piedmont 9 18) Handley 9 21) Leeds 8 22) Hamilton 7 23) Opp 6 24) White Plains 5 25) Saks 4 25) Glencoe High School 4 27) B B Comer 3 27) Sardis 3 29) Daleville 2 30) CLEMENTS 1 30) Danville 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   4    
2013 1 1 5    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2008   1