Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 25th to May 26th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20092 3 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships

http://www.lancertiming.com/

 

May 25 - Div 1 - Winnacunnet
May 26 - Div II - Milford
May 26 - Div III - Newfound

June 2 - Meet of Champions - Londonderry

 

2012 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 26 2012, 10:29 PM
New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 25, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Various, NH, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fedrick, Jerickson 12 Salem 10.95 -0.9 1  
2 Dano, Julian 12 Merrimack 11.39 -0.9 1  
3 Smith, Emmitt 12 Pinkerton Academ 11.43 -0.9 1  
4 Miller, Zachary 12 Spaulding 11.47 -0.9 1  
5 Nemo, Tolbert 11 Concord 11.51 -0.9 1  
6 Myers, Chaz 12 Merrimack 11.56 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fedrick, Jerickson 12 Salem 10.98 -0.1 3  
2 Dano, Julian 12 Merrimack 11.34 -1.5 1  
4 Myers, Chaz 12 Merrimack 11.44 -0.1 3  
5 Smith, Emmitt 12 Pinkerton Academ 11.45 -1.5 1  
3 Nemo, Tolbert 11 Concord 11.46 -1.0 2  
6 Miller, Zachary 12 Spaulding 11.51 -0.1 3  
7 Ndi, Walters 10 Concord 11.56 -1.0 2  
8 Jenkins, Zakari 09 Nashua North 11.63 -1.0 2  
10 DeCost, Shawn 12 Nashua South 11.64 -1.5 1  
9 Vratsenes, Nick 11 Manchester Centr 11.64 -1.0 2  
11 Goulding, William 10 Nashua North 11.65 -1.5 1  
12 Latimore, Manny 10 Pinkerton Academ 11.66 -0.1 3  
13 Calderone, Tyler 12 Pinkerton Academ 11.72 -1.0 2  
14 Riley, Keegan 12 Keene 11.78 -0.1 3  
15 Trevor, Knight 10 Nashua South 12.08 -1.0 2  
-- DeCarlo, Chris 12 Pinkerton Academ FS -1.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Druskat, Ethan 12 Oyster River 11.07 -0.6 1 10
2 Gray, Derek 12 Windham 11.20 -0.6 1 8
3 York, Dylan 11 Bedford 11.26 -0.6 1 6
4 Fariel, Isaiah 12 Hanover 11.39 -0.6 1 4
5 Yevdokimov, Robert 12 Portsmouth 11.39 -0.6 1 2
6 Alicea, Andrew 11 Merrimack Valley 11.52 -0.6 1 1
7 Dworkin, Brian 10 Souhegan 11.53 -0.6 1  
8 Wynne, Alex 12 Goffstown Area 11.54 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Derek 12 Windham 11.28 -0.8 1  
2 Druskat, Ethan 12 Oyster River 11.31 -0.8 3  
3 York, Dylan 11 Bedford 11.44 -1.6 2  
4 Yevdokimov, Robert 12 Portsmouth 11.44 -0.8 1  
5 Dworkin, Brian 10 Souhegan 11.53 -0.8 1  
6 Fariel, Isaiah 12 Hanover 11.58 -1.6 2  
7 Wynne, Alex 12 Goffstown Area 11.61 -0.8 1  
8 Alicea, Andrew 11 Merrimack Valley 11.61 -0.8 1  
9 Hambleton, Eric 12 Bishop Brady 11.63 -0.8 3  
10 Turgeon, Mackenzie 09 Bedford 11.64 -0.8 3  
11 Connolly, Eli 12 Hanover 11.81 -0.8 3  
12 Dreyfuss, Brandon 10 Windham 11.86 -1.6 2  
13 Bartos, Jan 10 Oyster River 11.87 -1.6 2  
14 Levenstein, Cameron 12 Bedford 11.90 -1.6 2  
15 DiPrima, Cjay 12 Windham 12.18 -0.8 1  
16 Thibeault, Joseph 11 Bedford 12.20 -0.8 3  
17 Singleton, Tanner 10 Lebanon 12.81 -0.8 3  
 
Mens 100m Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Romario 11 Stevens 11.29 -2.5 1  
2 Birtz, Jordan 10 Bow 11.63 -2.5 1  
3 Montanez, Viktor 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 11.69 -2.5 1  
4 Mello-Folsom, Javin de 10 Sant Bani 11.97 -2.5 1  
5 Miller, Adam 12 Stevens 11.98 -2.5 1  
6 Rayno, Alex 10 Prospect Mountai 12.00 -2.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Romario 11 Stevens 10.96 -1.1 1  
2 Birtz, Jordan 10 Bow 11.51 -0.8 3  
4 Montanez, Viktor 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 11.63 -0.8 3  
3 Mello-Folsom, Javin de 10 Sant Bani 11.72 +0.0 2  
5 Miller, Adam 12 Stevens 11.73 +0.0 2  
6 Rayno, Alex 10 Prospect Mountai 11.87 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yanes, Arashana 12 Nashua South 12.48 -0.8 1  
2 Garnick, Betsy 11 Bishop Guertin 12.49 -0.8 1  
3 Smith, Abbey 12 Pinkerton Academ 12.90 -0.8 1  
4 Mullett, Katie 11 Londonderry 12.97 -0.8 1  
5 Bourque, Kristen 10 Londonderry 13.10 -0.8 1  
6 Choate, Taylor 09 Nashua North 13.17 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Garnick, Betsy 11 Bishop Guertin 12.53 -0.3 2  
2 Yanes, Arashana 12 Nashua South 12.73 -0.4 3  
3 Smith, Abbey 12 Pinkerton Academ 13.02 +0.1 1  
4 Mullett, Katie 11 Londonderry 13.04 -0.3 2  
5 Choate, Taylor 09 Nashua North 13.05 -0.3 2  
6 Bourque, Kristen 10 Londonderry 13.06 -0.4 3  
7 Briggs, Jacilyn 12 Keene 13.22 +0.1 1  
8 Hackett, Jess 09 Dover 13.32 +0.1 1  
9 Weah, Fredica 09 Concord 13.38 +0.1 1  
10 Blackwell, Michaela 09 Pinkerton Academ 13.46 -0.3 2  
11 MacGregor, Lauren 10 Salem 13.61 -0.3 2  
12 Connors, Maggie 09 Londonderry 13.64 -0.4 3  
13 Boylan, Jayne 11 Nashua South 13.94 -0.4 3  
14 Bryant, Amanda 10 Concord 14.33 -0.4 3  
 
Womens 100m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bilynsky, Natalie 12 Oyster River 12.43 +0.1 1 10
2 Celli, Johanna 10 Bedford 12.66 +0.1 1 8
3 Ramsey, Meredith 09 Merrimack Valley 12.81 +0.1 1 6
4 Nelson, Jelesa 09 Coe-Brown Northw 13.06 +0.1 1 4
5 Adejuyigbe, Julianah 11 Merrimack Valley 13.07 +0.1 1 2
6 Clachar, Ariel 09 Coe-Brown Northw 13.23 +0.1 1 1
7 Miller, Georgiana 10 Kennett 13.24 +0.1 1  
8 White, Rachel 10 Milford 13.54 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bilynsky, Natalie 12 Oyster River 12.64 -0.8 1  
2 Celli, Johanna 10 Bedford 12.79 -1.4 2  
3 Ramsey, Meredith 09 Merrimack Valley 12.97 -2.0 3  
4 Clachar, Ariel 09 Coe-Brown Northw 13.25 -1.4 2  
5 Adejuyigbe, Julianah 11 Merrimack Valley 13.26 -2.0 3  
6 Nelson, Jelesa 09 Coe-Brown Northw 13.29 -1.4 2  
7 Miller, Georgiana 10 Kennett 13.32 -0.8 1  
8 White, Rachel 10 Milford 13.34 -1.4 2  
9 Assetta, Nicole 11 Trinity 13.48 -0.8 1  
10 Mara, Jenny 11 Bedford 13.53 -0.8 1  
11 Menard, Katrina 11 Hanover 13.68 -0.8 1  
12 Soucy, Hannah 11 Milford 13.68 -2.0 3  
13 MacDonald, Erin 12 Souhegan 13.71 -2.0 3  
14 Giraldi, Natalie 10 Bedford 13.73 -2.0 3  
15 Colt, Katherine 10 Lebanon 13.82 -1.4 2  
16 Penfield, Susanna 09 Hanover 13.93 -0.8 1  
17 Paradis, Brooke 09 Pelham 14.19 -1.4 2  
18 Dean, Olivia 12 Laconia 14.53 -2.0 3  
 
Womens 100m Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tonyai, Kathareeya 11 Conant 12.76 +0.1 1  
2 Gassek, Monique 11 White Mountains 13.17 +0.1 1  
3 Morrison, Taylor 09 Bow 13.26 +0.1 1  
4 O'Neil, Shannon 12 Berlin 13.34 +0.1 1  
5 Athanasopoulos, Michaela 11 Monadnock Region 13.35 +0.1 1  
6 Cavanaugh, Savannah 10 Campbell 13.42 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tonyai, Kathareeya 11 Conant 13.16 -1.4 1  
3 Gassek, Monique 11 White Mountains 13.32 -1.4 1  
2 Athanasopoulos, Michaela 11 Monadnock Region 13.46 -1.1 2  
4 Cavanaugh, Savannah 10 Campbell 13.50 -1.4 1  
5 Morrison, Taylor 09 Bow 13.53 -1.1 2  
5 O'Neil, Shannon 12 Berlin 13.53 -1.1 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Division I Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Exeter 95 2) Bishop Guertin 89 3) Londonderry 74 4) Nashua South 52 5) Manchester Central 36 6) Winnacunnet 34 7) Keene 30 8) Somersworth 28 8) Pinkerton 28 10) Dover 20 11) Salem 18 12) Concord 16 13) Nashua North 15 14) Timberlane 10 15) Alvirne 8 16) Manchester Memorial 4 17) Merrimack 1 Division I Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pinkerton 67 2) Nashua North 58 3) Londonderry 47.33 4) Salem 47 5) Merrimack 45.33 6) Manchester Memorial 43 7) Nashua South 37 8) Exeter 32 9) Somersworth 30.33 10) Bishop Guertin 30 11) Keene 27 12) Concord 25 13) Manchester Central 20 14) Dover 15 15) Alvirne 14 16) Winnacunnet 10 17) Spaulding 8 18) Manchester West 2 Division II Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Souhegan 80 2) Bedford 65 3) Lebanon 53 4) Oyster River 48 5) Merrimack Valley 46 6) Portsmouth 43 7) Milford 36 8) Pelham 31 9) Plymouth Regional 29 10) Hanover 28 11) Windham 24 12) Coe-Brown 17 13) Sanborn Regional 16 13) Con-Val 16 15) St. Thomas Aquinas 14 16) Trinity 6 17) Goffstown 4 18) Bishop Brady 2 Division II Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Coe-Brown 118 2) Bedford 93 3) Merrimack Valley 69 4) Lebanon 55 5) Milford 44.50 6) Oyster River 29 7) Hollis/Brookline 28 8) Kennett 24 8) Souhegan 24 10) Hanover 22 11) Laconia 17 12) Portsmouth 14 13) Con-Val 7 14) Plymouth Regional 6 15) Pelham 4 16) Goffstown 2.50 17) Sanborn Regional 1 Division III Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bow 100 2) Stevens 68 3) Kearsarge 52 4) Campbell 49 5) Fall Mountain 35 6) Newfound Regional 34 7) Sant Bani 22 7) Winnisquam 22 7) Berlin 22 10) Hopkinton 19 11) Franklin 18 12) Conant 14 13) Newmarket 13 14) Monadnock 12 15) Inter-Lakes 11 16) White Mountains 10 17) Prospect Mountain 9 18) Mascenic Regional 8 18) Gilford 8 20) Hillsboro-Deering 7 21) Belmont 6 21) Woodsville 6 21) Concord Christian 6 24) Moultonborough 5 25) Newport 1 25) Portsmouth Christian 1 Division III Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) White Mountains 93 2) Monadnock 85 3) Hopkinton 59 4) Fall Mountain 47 5) Conant 45 6) Bow 32 6) Newport 32 8) Sunapee 22 9) Campbell 21 9) Franklin 21 11) Berlin 18 12) Newfound Regional 15 13) Gilford 12 14) Kearsarge 10 14) Raymond 10 14) Stevens 10 17) Winnisquam 8 17) Prospect Mountain 8 19) Portsmouth Christian 4 19) Inter-Lakes 4 21) Wilton-Lyndeborough 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 2   3    
2008   2