Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20121 1 16 
20101 1 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (16)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Meet Info HERE

Open Link and Download File

 

2012 Results - Richard Lewis Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Mar 17 2012, 10:50 PM
Richard Lewis Invitational - Mar 16, 2012
Moapa Valley HS, 2400 Joseph Street, Overton, NV, US, 89040
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jayveon   Bonanza 11.46 nwi 1  
2 Norman, Jerrell   Silverado 11.85 nwi 1  
3 Ferraro, Sean   Green Valley 11.88 nwi 1  
4 Daniels, Denzel   Arbor View 11.91 nwi 1  
5 Anderson, Tyquan   Chaparral 11.93 nwi 2  
6 Dobson, Ivy   Arbor View 12.02 nwi 1  
7 Walker, Aaron   Arbor View 12.06 nwi 2  
8 Martin, Tyreese   Bonanza 12.19 nwi 2  
9 Melgar, Erick   Bonanza 12.27 nwi 2  
10 Savage, Daniel   Silverado 12.29 nwi 1  
11 Love, Aaron   Green Valley 12.32 nwi 1  
12 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 12.33 nwi 5  
13 Crame, Ryan   Silverado 12.41 nwi 2  
14 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 12.44 nwi 2  
15 Mortensen, Conner   Moapa Valley 12.52 nwi 3  
16 Baldwin, Zak   Moapa Valley 12.54 nwi 2  
17 Johnson, Jason   Chaparral 12.66 nwi 1  
18 Chugg, Nathan   Boulder City 12.72 nwi 3  
19 To, John   Virgin Valley 12.73 nwi 3  
20 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 12.79 nwi 3  
21 Soto, Nick   Beatty 12.88 nwi 3  
22 Wyche, Seitu   Chaparral 12.93 nwi 2  
23 Rodriguez, Ricardo   Round Mountain 13.01 nwi 3  
24 Loya, Michael   Virgin Valley 13.06 nwi 4  
25 Gordon, Dakota   Moapa Valley 13.16 nwi 5  
26 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 13.59 nwi 4  
27 Hunt, Bobby   Tonopah 13.71 nwi 3  
28 Gordon, Michael   Tonopah 13.99 nwi 4  
29 Rangitsch, Jordan   Round Mountain 14.62 nwi 4  
29 Araiza, Troy   Tonopah 14.62 nwi 4  
31 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 15.08 nwi 5  
32 Childress, Dre   Andre Agassi 15.20 nwi 4  
33 Cimental, Juan   Beatty 16.12 nwi 5  
34 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 17.90 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jayveon   Bonanza 22.16 nwi 1  
2 Norman, Jerrell   Silverado 23.34 nwi 1  
3 Ferraro, Sean   Green Valley 23.39 nwi 1  
4 Dobson, Ivy   Arbor View 23.55 nwi 1  
5 Keys, DeQuantis   Silverado 23.90 nwi 2  
6 Steel, Xavier   Boulder City 23.93 nwi 1  
7 Melgar, Erick   Bonanza 23.97 nwi 1  
8 Daniels, Denzel   Arbor View 24.02 nwi 1  
9 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 24.23 nwi 5  
9 Walker, Aaron   Arbor View 24.23 nwi 2  
11 Martin, Tyreese   Bonanza 24.37 nwi 1  
12 Anderson, Tyquan   Chaparral 24.53 nwi 2  
13 Savage, Daniel   Silverado 24.55 nwi 2  
14 Randell, Jared   Virgin Valley 24.88 nwi 2  
15 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 24.89 nwi 3  
15 Tinch, Sharmalo   Chaparral 24.89 nwi 2  
17 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 25.10 nwi 5  
18 Smith, Cameron   Chaparral 25.17 nwi 2  
19 Bush, Derrick   Moapa Valley 25.24 nwi 4  
20 Chapman, Daniel   Moapa Valley 25.25 nwi 5  
21 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 25.72 nwi 3  
22 Ortiz, Gary   Boulder City 25.80 nwi 3  
23 Ely-Scott, Clifford   Moapa Valley 25.81 nwi 3  
24 Carnes, Chris   Boulder City 26.00 nwi 2  
25 Graves, Dillon   Virgin Valley 26.39 nwi 3  
26 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 26.74 nwi 4  
27 Harris, James   Lund 26.75 nwi 3  
28 Hunt, Bobby   Tonopah 28.28 nwi 3  
29 Cimental, Juan   Beatty 31.24 nwi 4  
30 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 32.43 nwi 4  
31 Covell-Linares, Manuel   Tonopah 32.45 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acevedo, Alec   Silverado 52.11 1  
2 Patrino, Michael   Green Valley 52.58 1  
3 Johnson, Jason   Chaparral 53.26 1  
4 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 53.46 4  
5 Wong, Cameron   Bonanza 54.29 1  
6 Aguirre, Cristian   Virgin Valley 55.15 1  
7 Durbin, Drew   Virgin Valley 55.34 3  
8 Izquierdo, Lester   Chaparral 55.37 2  
9 Henry, Tarious   Chaparral 55.40 1  
10 Prisbrey, Austin   Moapa Valley 55.43 2  
11 Hicks, Alex   Green Valley 56.15 1  
12 Goronson, Greg   Arbor View 56.62 2  
13 Crame, Ryan   Silverado 56.91 2  
14 Stirling, Mason   Pahranagat Valle 57.08 2  
15 Smith, Anthony   Arbor View 57.65 1  
16 Carmel, Phillip   Boulder City 57.78 3  
17 Brown, Jamhrey   Andre Agassi 57.88 4  
18 Johnson, Cody   Moapa Valley 59.06 3  
19 Reynolds, Tyler   Moapa Valley 59.62 4  
20 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 59.64 3  
21 Arnold, Michael   Silverado 59.85 2  
22 Martinez, Rich   Virgin Valley 59.95 2  
23 Leavitt, Wade   Pahranagat Valle 1:00.30 3  
24 Rodriguez, Ricardo   Round Mountain 1:00.39 3  
25 Reid, Ben   Beatty 1:03.47 3  
26 Covell-Linares, Manuel   Tonopah 1:14.89 3  
27 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 1:20.16 4  
28 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 1:28.14 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aman, Jonathan   Silverado 2:05.60 1  
2 Bylina, Alex   Green Valley 2:06.52 1  
3 Blakemore, Cameron   Arbor View 2:07.15 1  
4 Rudd, Robert   Bonanza 2:08.54 1  
5 Tyll, Michael   Silverado 2:09.05 1  
6 Charingto, Raequan   Chaparral 2:13.10 1  
7 Cortney, Sean   Green Valley 2:13.55 1  
8 Prisbrey, Austin   Moapa Valley 2:14.42 1  
9 Delafuente, Garrick   Silverado 2:15.27 1  
10 Hanson, Kris   Green Valley 2:17.10 1  
11 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 2:17.25 1  
12 Jaquez, Juan   Chaparral 2:17.35 1  
13 Waite, Jeremy   Moapa Valley 2:18.51 1  
14 Lamb, Caleb   Arbor View 2:19.17 1  
15 Meyer, Garrett   Boulder City 2:19.76 1  
16 Comish, Jordan   Arbor View 2:22.14 1  
17 Loya, Michael   Virgin Valley 2:23.22 1  
18 Ybarra, Thomas   Boulder City 2:23.25 1  
19 Severns, Shay   Boulder City 2:25.64 1  
20 Tucker, Ben   Bonanza 2:30.47 1  
21 Reid, Ben   Beatty 2:33.15 1  
22 Potts, Marshall   Moapa Valley 2:35.66 1  
23 Smith-Olivas, Anthony   Andre Agassi 2:37.69 1  
24 Ray, Utah   Pahranagat Valle 2:44.83 1  
25 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 2:48.97 1  
26 Pinon, Lorenzo   Beatty 2:49.11 1  
27 Childress, Dre   Andre Agassi 2:52.97 1  
28 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 3:41.85 1  
29 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 3:51.46 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Doug   Green Valley 4:47.23 1  
2 Rudd, Robert   Bonanza 4:52.15 1  
3 Zimdars, Zach   Green Valley 4:55.34 1  
4 Charingto, Raequan   Chaparral 5:00.07 1  
5 Decker, Shelby   Arbor View 5:00.65 1  
6 Belloni, Robby   Silverado 5:01.28 1  
7 Waite, Jeremy   Moapa Valley 5:03.38 1  
8 Miller, Justin   Arbor View 5:03.46 1  
9 Thomas, Shawn   Silverado 5:09.08 1  
10 Hanson, Kris   Green Valley 5:09.25 1  
11 Lopez, Raul   Virgin Valley 5:11.26 1  
12 Lamb, Caleb   Arbor View 5:12.07 1  
13 Billings, Johnathan   Bonanza 5:17.04 1  
14 Littlefield, Spencer   Tonopah 5:20.44 1  
15 Oben, Asimwe   Silverado 5:21.12 1  
16 Epperson, Logan   Bonanza 5:22.18 1  
17 Salazar, Sergio   Virgin Valley 5:24.72 1  
18 Roemer, Matthew   Pahranagat Valle 5:24.88 1  
19 Whipple, Skylar   Moapa Valley 5:30.62 1  
20 Huxford, Braise   Boulder City 5:32.31 1  
21 Salas, Ricardo   Chaparral 5:33.19 1  
22 Shamo, Christian   Boulder City 5:49.40 1  
23 Hernandez, Rafael   Lund 6:01.31 1  
24 Mendez, Jessie   Beatty 6:18.71 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fortner, Christian   Green Valley 10:32.10 1  
2 Barnard, Tyler   Silverado 10:35.94 1  
3 Zimdars, Zach   Green Valley 10:42.50 1  
4 Rudolph, Nicholas   Green Valley 10:49.62 1  
5 Miller, Justin   Arbor View 10:59.71 1  
6 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 11:04.64 1  
7 Brown, Harrison   Boulder City 11:06.40 1  
8 Peterson, Bryce   Silverado 11:08.52 1  
9 Decker, Shelby   Arbor View 11:13.42 1  
10 Murray, Ryan   Silverado 11:28.51 1  
11 Billings, Johnathan   Bonanza 11:32.14 1  
12 Whipple, Skylar   Moapa Valley 11:33.16 1  
13 Epperson, Logan   Bonanza 11:36.92 1  
14 Zobrist, Tyler   Moapa Valley 11:42.65 1  
15 Salas, Ricardo   Chaparral 12:01.08 1  
16 Biasi, Addison   Virgin Valley 12:07.15 1  
17 Salazar, Sergio   Virgin Valley 12:11.18 1  
18 Leavitt, Stephen   Arbor View 12:16.01 1  
19 Roemer, Matthew   Pahranagat Valle 12:35.84 1  
20 Mendez, Jessie   Beatty 14:02.73 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Toure   Chaparral 15.72 1  
2 Nelson, Matt   Green Valley 17.28 1  
3 Scott, Cameron   Arbor View 17.29 1  
4 Macias, Jaime   Virgin Valley 17.57 1  
5 Affi, Basel   Silverado 18.35 1  
5 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 18.35 3  
7 McConnell, Sean   Moapa Valley 18.37 1  
8 Knox, Brandon   Bonanza 18.40 2  
9 Graves, Dillon   Virgin Valley 18.50 2  
10 Hosey, David   Green Valley 18.67 3  
11 Eggelston, Jordan   Arbor View 18.71 1  
12 Henderson, Bryton   Virgin Valley 18.81 1  
13 Smith, Christopher (Jale   Bonanza 19.24 2  
14 Jourdin, Justin   Moapa Valley 19.60 2  
15 Burns, Steven   Arbor View 19.85 2  
16 Maughan, Pace   Moapa Valley 20.19 2  
17 Sanchez, Kenneth   Bonanza 21.09 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Toure   Chaparral 41.43 1  
2 Macias, Jaime   Virgin Valley 42.22 1  
3 McConnell, Sean   Moapa Valley 43.60 1  
4 Affi, Basel   Silverado 44.09 1  
5 Nelson, Matt   Green Valley 44.29 1  
6 Knox, Brandon   Bonanza 45.13 2  
7 Hosey, David   Green Valley 45.38 1  
8 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 45.95 1  
9 Smith, Christopher (Jale   Bonanza 46.62 2  
10 Caldwell, Jazper   Arbor View 47.34 2  
11 Spencer, Zach   Virgin Valley 47.35 3  
12 Maughan, Pace   Moapa Valley 48.05 3  
13 Roe, Brooks   Boulder City 48.10 2  
14 Sanchez, Kenneth   Bonanza 48.68 3  
15 Moncayo, Yann   Boulder City 49.15 2  
16 Soto, Nick   Beatty 49.69 2  
17 Harris, James   Lund 49.97 3  
18 Hudson, Cody   Silverado 51.78 3  
19 Scott, Cameron   Arbor View 52.71 1  
20 Otero, Derek   Tonopah 55.92 3  
21 Covell-Linares, Manuel   Tonopah 1:07.62 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Daniels,
Millner, Millner
  Arbor View 43.67 1  
2 Melgar, Martin,
Ozosky, Taylor
  Bonanza 43.92 1  
3 Crame, Affi,
Norman, Savage
  Silverado 45.03 1  
4 Anderson, Santiago,
Johnson, Tinch
  Chaparral 45.63 1  
5 Viera, Kelso,
Sanchez, Steel
  Boulder City 45.78 1  
6 Macias, Caswell,
Henderso, Randell
  Virgin Valley 45.97 1  
7 Chapman, Bush,
Sprague, Baldwin
  Moapa Valley 47.22 1  
8 Gordon, Littlefi,
Otero, Withers
  Tonopah 51.01 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Melgar, Martin,
Ozosky, Taylor
  Bonanza 1:31.15 1  
2 Daniels, Millner,
Dobson, Millner
  Arbor View 1:32.14 1  
3 Ferraro, Spann,
Love, Scaggs
  Green Valley 1:35.38 1  
4 Izquierd, Santiago,
Tinch, Anderson
  Chaparral 1:36.17 1  
5 Chapman, Bush,
Sprague, Baldwin
  Moapa Valley 1:38.77 2  
6 Gordon, Otero,
Hunt, Withers
  Tonopah 1:47.48 2  
7 Leavitt, Ray,
Stirling, Poulson
  Pahranagat Valle 1:48.14 2  
-- Arnold, Cross,
French, Hudson
  Silverado DNF 1  
-- Sanchez, Viera,
Ortiz, Steel
  Boulder City DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lavergne, Millner,
Millner, Scott
  Arbor View 3:28.43 1  
2 Bylina, Harris,
Nelson, Larsen
  Green Valley 3:31.52 1  
3 Keys, Tyll,
Smallwoo, Aman
  Silverado 3:35.67 1  
4 Williams, Jaquez,
Wyche, Izquierd
  Chaparral 3:37.88 2  
5 Aguirre, Parker,
Macias, Randell
  Virgin Valley 3:38.86 1  
6 Wong, Rudd,
Knox, Miller
  Bonanza 3:44.00 1  
7 Prisbrey, McConnel,
Sprague, Mortense
  Moapa Valley 3:44.77 1  
8 Dixon, Huxford,
Worrall, Severns
  Boulder City 3:50.52 2  
9 Araiza, Ayers,
Hunt, Withers
  Tonopah 4:13.96 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bylina, Cortney,
Harris, Fortner
  Green Valley 8:21.39 1  
2 Aman, Belloni,
Barnard, Tyll
  Silverado 8:38.77 1  
3 Waite, Zobrist,
Omer, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 8:56.86 1  
4 Charingt, Izquierd,
Jaquez, Martinez
  Chaparral 8:57.16 1  
5 Parker, Gonzales,
Martinez, Lopez
  Virgin Valley 9:15.83 1  
6 Harkins, Brown,
Severns, Ybarra
  Boulder City 9:19.75 1  
7 Rudd, Billings,
Ayala, Epperson
  Bonanza 9:36.59 1  
8 Ayers, Otero,
Littlefi, Gordon
  Tonopah 10:04.03 1  
-- Blakemor, Goronson,
Comish, Smith
  Arbor View DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, William   Chaparral 48-07.50(14.82m) 1  
2 Flippen, Marcus   Green Valley 45-01.00(13.74m) 1  
3 James, Devin   Arbor View 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
4 Foley, Shea   Arbor View 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
5 George, Elijah   Arbor View 42-05.50(12.94m) 1  
6 Crosby, Tyrell   Green Valley 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
7 Jones, Mark   Chaparral 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
8 Duran, Daniel   Green Valley 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
9 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
10 Nakata, Jaden   Bonanza 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
11 Dunagan, Jackson   Boulder City 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
12 Leavitt, Kyler   Moapa Valley 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
13 Anderson-Howes, Christia   Chaparral 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
14 Foster, Brandon   Boulder City 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
15 Ray, Shota   Pahranagat Valle 35-09.50(10.91m) 1  
16 Dore, Jeff   Bonanza 35-06.50(10.83m) 1  
17 Conterelli, Ryan   Silverado 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
17 Arteaga, Adam   Silverado 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
19 Rangitsch, Jordan   Round Mountain 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
20 Brown, Chris   Bonanza 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
21 Nilsen, Christian   Boulder City 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
22 McDermand, Matt   Moapa Valley 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
23 Li, Eric   Moapa Valley 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
24 Beamont, Nathan   Virgin Valley 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
25 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 31-05.50(9.59m) 1  
26 Guzman, Nick   Silverado 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
27 Wiggington, Bodee   Virgin Valley 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
28 Pinon, Lorenzo   Beatty 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
29 Lacovara, Larenzo   Lund 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
30 Adajar, Arjun   Beatty 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
31 Hernandez, Rafael   Lund 28-10.50(8.80m) 1  
32 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
33 Thompson, Taz   Virgin Valley 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
34 Culverson, Tyron   Andre Agassi 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
35 Cross, Brandon   Beatty 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
36 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 19-04.00(5.89m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, William   Chaparral 128-00.50(39.03m) 1  
2 Nilsen, Christian   Boulder City 124-11(38.07m) 1  
3 George, Elijah   Arbor View 122-07.50(37.38m) 1  
4 Jennings, Dakota   Arbor View 118-09(36.20m) 1  
5 Gomez-Simmons, Shai   Green Valley 115-10.50(35.32m) 1  
6 Flippen, Marcus   Green Valley 113-02.50(34.51m) 1  
7 James, Devin   Arbor View 110-05(33.66m) 1  
8 Crosby, Tyrell   Green Valley 110-03(33.60m) 1  
9 Conterelli, Ryan   Silverado 108-11(33.20m) 1  
10 Rangitsch, Jordan   Round Mountain 107-10.50(32.88m) 1  
11 Wiggington, Bodee   Virgin Valley 99-08.50(30.39m) 1  
12 Dunagan, Jackson   Boulder City 99-07(30.35m) 1  
13 Jones, Mark   Chaparral 99-05.50(30.31m) 1  
14 Brown, Chris   Bonanza 98-00.50(29.88m) 1  
15 Foster, Brandon   Boulder City 96-01.50(29.30m) 1  
16 Tiner, Kevin   Bonanza 88-02(26.87m) 1  
17 Arteaga, Adam   Silverado 87-09(26.75m) 1  
18 Anderson-Howes, Christia   Chaparral 87-05.50(26.66m) 1  
19 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 87-05(26.64m) 1  
20 Leavitt, Kyler   Moapa Valley 87-00(26.52m) 1  
21 Thompson, Taz   Virgin Valley 86-04(26.31m) 1  
22 Guzman, Nick   Silverado 81-00.50(24.70m) 1  
23 Gamboa, Lee   Moapa Valley 80-10(24.64m) 1  
24 Beamont, Nathan   Virgin Valley 79-00(24.08m) 1  
25 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 77-04.50(23.58m) 1  
26 Lacovara, Larenzo   Lund 75-00.50(22.87m) 1  
27 McDermand, Matt   Moapa Valley 74-04.50(22.67m) 1  
28 Pinon, Lorenzo   Beatty 74-03(22.63m) 1  
29 Ayers, Jeb   Tonopah 73-08.50(22.47m) 1  
30 Ray, Shota   Pahranagat Valle 69-10(21.29m) 1  
31 Cross, Brandon   Beatty 55-04(16.87m) 1  
32 Culverson, Tyron   Andre Agassi 53-06(16.31m) 1  
33 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 40-10.50(12.46m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Durrell   Green Valley 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Stirling, Mason   Pahranagat Valle 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Bryant, James   Chaparral 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Jarvis, Lorenzo   Green Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Littlefield, Spencer   Tonopah 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Washko, Frank   Silverado 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Fryson, Shondre   Chaparral 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Tinnell, Kyle   Bonanza 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Johnson, Cody   Moapa Valley 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Brennan, Ryan   Bonanza 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Spencer, Zach   Virgin Valley 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
13 Moncayo, Yann   Boulder City 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Henderson, Bryton   Virgin Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Caldwell, Jazper   Arbor View 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Worrall, Lane   Boulder City 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Blazzard, Andrew   Bonanza NH(--) 1  
-- Withers, Jimmy   Tonopah NH(--) 1  
-- Price, Jordan   Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- French, Matt   Silverado NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smallwood, Dominic   Silverado 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
2 Lavergne, Marcus   Arbor View 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
4 Scaggs, Spencer   Green Valley 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
5 McDonald, Durrell   Green Valley 18-09.75(5.73m) nwi 1  
6 Tinnell, Kyle   Bonanza 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
7 Bryant, James   Chaparral 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
8 Poulson, Austin   Pahranagat Valle 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
9 Halgas, Taaje   Andre Agassi 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
10 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
11 Hicks, Alex   Green Valley 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
12 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
13 Cross, Kyle   Silverado 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1  
14 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
15 Brennan, Ryan   Bonanza 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
16 Viera, Billy   Boulder City 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
17 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
18 Griffiths, Kadyn   Moapa Valley 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
19 Harris, James   Lund 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
20 Story, Scott   Bonanza 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
21 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
22 Loya, Michael   Virgin Valley 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1  
23 Smith-Olivas, Anthony   Andre Agassi 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
24 Rodriguez, Ricardo   Round Mountain 13-06.75(4.13m) nwi 1  
25 Araiza, Troy   Tonopah 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
25 Hernandez, Rafael   Lund 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smallwood, Dominic   Silverado 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1  
2 Spann, Elijah   Green Valley 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
4 Scaggs, Spencer   Green Valley 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1  
5 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
6 Lavergne, Marcus   Arbor View 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
7 Nielson, Nicholas   Green Valley 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
8 Tinnell, Kyle   Bonanza 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1  
9 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1  
10 Brennan, Ryan   Bonanza 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
11 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
12 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
13 Harris, James   Lund 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1  
14 Penkalski, Tyler   Bonanza 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1  
15 Henderson, Bryton   Virgin Valley 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
16 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 33-10.50(10.33m) nwi 1  
17 Johnson, Cody   Moapa Valley 30-06.50(9.31m) nwi 1  
18 Mendez, Alberto   Beatty 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
-- Covell-Linares, Manuel   Tonopah ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Araiza, Troy   Tonopah ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Klein, Scott   Tonopah ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Burr, Andrew   Silverado 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Troyer, Justin   Silverado 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Boren, Justin   Moapa Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Sprague, Nathan   Moapa Valley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Gossum, Nick   Arbor View 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Bulloch, Boyden   Arbor View 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Schott, Derek   Arbor View 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Carnes, Chris   Boulder City 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Chao, Darrin   Green Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Crupi, Alex   Green Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Rodriguez-Rico, Alejandr   Green Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Merrell, Jager   Bonanza 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Cannon, Tim   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathews, Aliyah   Silverado 13.24 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Kennidi   Arbor View 13.54 nwi 1  
3 Warwin, Louisa   Bonanza 13.64 nwi 1  
4 Norris, Amari   Silverado 13.70 nwi 1  
5 Adams, Alexandra   Green Valley 13.92 nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Makayla   Moapa Valley 14.19 nwi 2  
7 Newby, Haiven   Chaparral 14.25 nwi 2  
8 Cook, Ariana   Arbor View 14.39 nwi 1  
9 Steever, Brooke   Lincoln County 14.40 nwi 3  
10 Montez, Alicia   Arbor View 14.65 nwi 2  
11 Purdy, Lauren   Silverado 14.69 nwi 2  
12 Harris, Elsha   Chaparral 14.74 nwi 2  
13 Robinson, Syndey   Andre Agassi 14.82 nwi 4  
14 Williams, Acacia   Bonanza 14.83 nwi 1  
15 Dodd, Zoe   Boulder City 14.86 nwi 1  
16 Cole, Aleesha   Lincoln County 14.91 nwi 4  
17 Abai, Selina   Chaparral 15.08 nwi 3  
18 Nash, Jaida   Bonanza 15.22 nwi 2  
19 Ashbey, Summer   Tonopah 15.28 nwi 4  
20 Reid, Kelsea   Lund 15.34 nwi 3  
21 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 15.48 nwi 4  
22 Kanaly, Logan   Boulder City 15.49 nwi 5  
23 Doheny, Angelina   Round Mountain 15.50 nwi 4  
24 Rath, Franziska   Virgin Valley 15.74 nwi 2  
24 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 15.74 nwi 3  
26 Allen, Hannah   Moapa Valley 16.06 nwi 3  
27 Gomez, Teresa   Beatty 16.09 nwi 4  
28 Erekson, Emmalee   Lund 16.24 nwi 2  
29 Hernandez, Esther   Beatty 16.29 nwi 4  
30 Watson, Ty   Andre Agassi 16.49 nwi 5  
31 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 16.72 nwi 3  
32 Montoya, Victoria   Lund 16.73 nwi 3  
33 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 17.01 nwi 5  
34 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 17.11 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathews, Aliyah   Silverado 26.43 nwi 1  
2 Warwin, Louisa   Bonanza 27.69 nwi 1  
3 Adams, Alexandra   Green Valley 27.78 nwi 1  
4 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 28.13 nwi 2  
5 Jones, Kennidi   Arbor View 28.31 nwi 1  
6 Newby, Haiven   Chaparral 29.09 nwi 2  
7 Gamble, Kiara   Silverado 29.22 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Sarah   Silverado 29.31 nwi 2  
9 Steever, Brooke   Lincoln County 29.50 nwi 4  
10 Mclean, Cassidy   Green Valley 29.64 nwi 1  
11 Montez, Alicia   Arbor View 29.98 nwi 2  
12 Jackson, Makayla   Moapa Valley 29.99 nwi 2  
13 Williams, Acacia   Bonanza 30.10 nwi 1  
14 Boren, Melynda   Lund 30.14 nwi 2  
15 Rockenfeller, Kirsten   Boulder City 30.21 nwi 1  
16 Tripplett, Hali   Chaparral 30.34 nwi 2  
17 Abai, Selina   Chaparral 30.43 nwi 3  
18 Cole, Aleesha   Lincoln County 30.48 nwi 4  
19 Robinson, Syndey   Andre Agassi 30.63 nwi 4  
20 Gordy-Prescott, Taylor   Bonanza 30.65 nwi 2  
21 Jensen, Ciera   Lund 30.70 nwi 3  
22 Paystrup, Rachel   Moapa Valley 31.40 nwi 3  
23 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 31.63 nwi 4  
24 Doheny, Angelina   Round Mountain 31.73 nwi 5  
25 Reid, Kelsea   Lund 31.83 nwi 3  
26 Dodenbier, Emma   Virgin Valley 32.12 nwi 3  
27 Rath, Franziska   Virgin Valley 32.99 nwi 3  
28 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 33.20 nwi 3  
29 Stevens, Emjay   Round Mountain 34.28 nwi 3  
30 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 34.42 nwi 4  
31 Watson, Ty   Andre Agassi 34.71 nwi 4  
32 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 34.72 nwi 4  
33 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 35.60 nwi 5  
34 Rhodes, Suzi   Pahranagat Valle 40.10 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strode, Janae   Arbor View 1:02.09 1  
2 Landman, Jenna   Green Valley 1:09.18 1  
3 Tyler, Rakayla   Chaparral 1:09.67 1  
4 Gordy-Prescott, Taylor   Bonanza 1:09.68 2  
5 Stoddard, Victoria   Arbor View 1:09.95 1  
6 Braunstien, Tiffanny   Chaparral 1:09.98 2  
7 Nash, Jaida   Bonanza 1:10.06 1  
8 Stewart, Shamae   Chaparral 1:10.63 3  
9 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 1:11.84 2  
10 Jensen, Ciera   Lund 1:12.24 2  
11 Jeppsen, Eliza   Boulder City 1:13.94 3  
12 Schlaefli, Jeanne   Moapa Valley 1:14.02 4  
13 Rushton, Larena   Virgin Valley 1:18.22 1  
14 Pimentel, Zuri   Beatty 1:19.31 3  
15 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 1:22.01 2  
16 Ingeman, Victoria   Pahranagat Valle 1:22.05 3  
17 Chen, Cathy   Lincoln County 1:22.37 4  
18 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 1:22.92 2  
19 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 1:22.95 2  
20 Riera, Migliani   Pahranagat Valle 1:24.27 3  
21 Cornelson, Sammi   Lund 1:27.88 1  
22 Rhodes, Suzi   Pahranagat Valle 1:32.21 3  
23 Hernandez, Eunice   Beatty 1:34.53 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perchetti, Abri   Tonopah 2:30.43 1  
2 Andrews, Jordan   Green Valley 2:33.37 1  
3 Gonzalez, Andrea   Arbor View 2:35.06 1  
4 Jones, Zanae   Arbor View 2:35.09 1  
5 Nelson, Sianna   Bonanza 2:37.80 1  
6 Anderson, Kayla   Green Valley 2:41.28 1  
7 Taylor, Gray   Green Valley 2:43.33 1  
8 Pittman, Amanda   Silverado 2:48.50 1  
9 Wilson, Jamie   Arbor View 2:52.00 1  
10 Luchsinger, Linda   Chaparral 2:52.32 1  
11 Tinoco, Carmen   Bonanza 2:54.19 1  
12 Marston, Brooke   Silverado 2:55.13 1  
13 Sedoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 2:55.38 1  
14 Gonzales, Alexandria   Boulder City 2:55.41 1  
15 Camps, Natalie   Boulder City 3:01.89 1  
16 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 3:03.18 1  
17 Lim, Emily   Silverado 3:04.84 1  
18 Udhall, Kelly   Moapa Valley 3:05.09 1  
19 Braunstein, Vanessa   Chaparral 3:07.37 1  
20 Colon, Laura   Chaparral 3:07.93 1  
21 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 3:18.45 1  
22 Christensen, Sarah   Lund 3:19.13 1  
23 Chen, Cathy   Lincoln County 3:19.16 1  
24 Waite, Daryl   Moapa Valley 3:19.97 1  
25 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 3:31.73 1  
26 Orozco, Xenia   Virgin Valley 3:38.09 1  
27 Cimental, Rocio   Beatty 3:39.29 1  
28 Mierr, Malania   Lund 3:48.83 1  
29 Cornelson, Sammi   Lund 4:00.86 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Andrea   Arbor View 5:51.74 1  
2 Jones, Zanae   Arbor View 5:52.14 1  
3 Adams, Emily   Bonanza 5:55.63 1  
4 Holloway, Summer   Green Valley 5:59.80 1  
5 Andress, Sage   Green Valley 6:15.22 1  
6 Fletcher, Madison   Arbor View 6:16.53 1  
7 Luchsinger, Linda   Chaparral 6:19.18 1  
8 Gonzalez, Yvette   Virgin Valley 6:19.93 1  
9 Sedoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 6:25.25 1  
10 Rodriguez, Maria   Silverado 6:25.32 1  
11 Tinoco, Carmen   Bonanza 6:28.62 1  
12 Barlow, Lynae   Moapa Valley 6:33.71 1  
13 Berrelleza, Jennifer   Chaparral 6:35.50 1  
14 Bickers, Meghan   Green Valley 6:35.91 1  
15 Udhall, Kelly   Moapa Valley 6:42.64 1  
16 Montoya, Mystica   Bonanza 6:44.80 1  
17 Bird, Kennedy   Boulder City 6:58.16 1  
18 Nussear, Niquel   Boulder City 7:20.55 1  
19 Christensen, Sarah   Lund 7:24.14 1  
20 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 7:33.56 1  
21 Chase, Meghan   Boulder City 7:40.29 1  
22 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 7:46.45 1  
23 Perez, Glenda   Beatty 8:05.49 1  
24 Francis, Jamie   Virgin Valley 8:20.36 1  
25 Cimental, Rocio   Beatty 8:26.25 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 12:01.33 1  
2 Adams, Emily   Bonanza 12:30.94 1  
3 Eskin, Lindy   Green Valley 12:36.64 1  
4 Coss, Taylor   Green Valley 12:56.05 1  
5 Gonzalez, Andrea   Arbor View 13:03.00 1  
6 Zurcher, Mackenzie   Green Valley 13:06.38 1  
7 Jenkins, Madison   Silverado 13:50.37 1  
8 White, Ashley   Arbor View 13:50.49 1  
9 Montoya, Mystica   Bonanza 14:10.01 1  
10 Frump, Katlyn   Virgin Valley 14:12.04 1  
11 Henson, Abbey   Arbor View 14:30.09 1  
12 Berrelleza, Jennifer   Chaparral 14:39.25 1  
13 German, Tahnee   Moapa Valley 15:03.23 1  
14 Cuenca, Elussa   Silverado 15:42.42 1  
15 Frehner, Katie   Moapa Valley 16:25.53 1  
16 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 17:31.66 1  
17 Perez, Glenda   Beatty 18:43.31 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 17.61 1  
2 Cousineau, Kathleen   Bonanza 18.06 1  
3 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 18.28 1  
4 Hodas, Allandra   Silverado 18.56 1  
5 Holloway, Sierra   Green Valley 18.81 1  
6 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 19.29 2  
7 Cousineau, Megan   Bonanza 19.32 1  
8 Holland, Aspen   Arbor View 20.00 2  
9 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 20.19 2  
10 Senecal, Brittney   Green Valley 20.21 1  
11 Tor, Odeyssey   Virgin Valley 20.53 3  
11 Smulo, Jennifer   Arbor View 20.53 2  
13 Bryant, Alecia   Green Valley 20.66 2  
14 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 20.71 3  
15 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 20.80 1  
16 Forbes, Quiana   Chaparral 21.06 3  
17 Jimenez, Areli   Bonanza 21.18 2  
18 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 21.27 3  
19 Erekson, Emmalee   Lund 21.62 2  
20 Brinkley, Dawnesha   Chaparral 22.96 3  
21 Everett, Armanii   Arbor View 24.36 2  
21 Montoya, Victoria   Lund 24.36 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hodas, Allandra   Silverado 49.47 1  
2 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 50.18 1  
3 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 51.49 1  
4 Holloway, Sierra   Green Valley 51.89 1  
5 Cousineau, Kathleen   Bonanza 53.14 2  
6 Everett, Armanii   Arbor View 53.41 1  
7 Bryant, Alecia   Green Valley 54.30 2  
8 Holland, Aspen   Arbor View 55.05 1  
9 Senecal, Brittney   Green Valley 55.28 1  
10 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 55.73 3  
11 Cousineau, Megan   Bonanza 56.42 1  
12 Smulo, Jennifer   Arbor View 57.02 2  
13 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 59.02 2  
14 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 59.30 2  
15 Jimenez, Areli   Bonanza 1:02.58 2  
16 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 1:02.70 2  
17 Kanally, Cameron   Boulder City 1:03.89 3  
18 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 1:07.73 3  
19 Ingeman, Victoria   Pahranagat Valle 1:09.87 3  
-- Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathews, Gamble,
Hester, Norris
  Silverado 52.12 1  
2 Chaney, Lewis,
Jones, Cook
  Arbor View 53.30 1  
3 Harding, Noto,
Reid, Jackson
  Moapa Valley 53.94 1  
4 Tripplet, Tyler,
Harris, Newby
  Chaparral 54.06 2  
5 Cousinea, Cousinea,
Gordy-Pr, Williams
  Bonanza 54.68 1  
6 Rockenfe, Domzalsk,
Bhatia, Dodd
  Boulder City 55.40 1  
7 Cole, Chen,
Escobedo, Steever
  Lincoln County 56.88 2  
8 Ashbey, Bottom,
Perchett, Swafford
  Tonopah 57.16 1  
9 Boren, Erekson,
Jensen, Reid
  Lund 58.79 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathews, Gamble,
Bond, Hodas
  Silverado 1:52.05 1  
2 Noto, Reid,
Jackson, Mills
  Moapa Valley 1:53.99 1  
3 Chaney, Strode,
Cook, Jones
  Arbor View 1:54.13 1  
4 Cousinea, Cousinea,
Gordy-Pr, Williams
  Bonanza 1:58.86 1  
5 Dodd, Domzalsk,
Bhatia, Toumasis
  Boulder City 1:59.32 1  
6 Ashbey, Bottom,
Perchett, Swafford
  Tonopah 2:02.90 2  
7 Rath, Rushton,
Dodenbie, Grajek
  Virgin Valley 2:06.06 1  
8 Robles, Gutierre,
Gross, Gomez
  Beatty 2:14.26 2  
-- Boren, Erekson,
Jensen, Reid
  Lund DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Norris, Bond,
Hodas, Ahlin
  Silverado 4:20.05 1  
2 Adams, Landman,
Sombrio, Holloway
  Green Valley 4:22.94 1  
3 Chaney, Everett,
Strode, Stoddard
  Arbor View 4:23.49 1  
4 Jeppsen, Gonzales,
Morris, Toumasis
  Boulder City 4:41.82 1  
5 Ashbey, Bottom,
Perchett, Swafford
  Tonopah 4:43.08 1  
6 Brinkley, Stewart,
Braunsti, Braunste
  Chaparral 4:49.63 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Eskin,
Holloway, Andrews
  Green Valley 10:41.66 1  
2 Fletcher, White,
Wilson, Henson
  Arbor View 11:08.63 1  
3 Pittman, Cuenca,
Jenkins, Lim
  Silverado 11:12.00 1  
4 Adams, Montoya,
Nelson, Tinoco
  Bonanza 11:12.13 1  
5 Morris, Camps,
Gonzales, Tobler
  Boulder City 11:23.81 1  
6 Udhall, Sedoux,
German, Barlow
  Moapa Valley 11:38.96 1  
7 Berrelle, Braunste,
Braunsti, Colon
  Chaparral 11:42.36 1  
8 Frump, Gutierre,
Gonzalez, Francis
  Virgin Valley 12:42.47 1  
9 Bottom, Gray,
Swafford, Mancha
  Tonopah 13:14.81 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Shelbie   Moapa Valley 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
2 Cornelison, Emily   Lund 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
3 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
4 Williams, Brittany   Andre Agassi 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
5 Bowlin, Misty   Beatty 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
6 Parcells, Ashley   Green Valley 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
7 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
8 Frantz, Avalon   Boulder City 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
9 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
10 Rolon, Tatiana   Silverado 26-09.50(8.17m) 1  
11 Dunn, Nicole   Green Valley 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
12 Plank, Leslie   Virgin Valley 26-06.50(8.09m) 1  
13 Fiatoa, Vasati   Bonanza 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
14 Montoya, Victoria   Lund 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
15 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 25-06.00(7.77m) 1  
16 Carrillo-Hellebrandt, Mi   Chaparral 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
17 Salazar, Monet   Silverado 24-05.50(7.45m) 1  
18 Cornett, Katie   Arbor View 24-01.50(7.35m) 1  
19 Burns, Domonique   Andre Agassi 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
19 Reber, Kierra   Virgin Valley 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
21 Joyner, Jaycee   Lund 23-08.50(7.23m) 1  
22 Gneiting, Sariah   Boulder City 23-07.50(7.20m) 1  
23 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
24 Covarrubias, Laura   Chaparral 22-11.50(7.00m) 1  
25 Green, Kaela   Green Valley 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
26 Altarejos, Charlene   Beatty 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
27 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 21-11.00(6.68m) 1  
28 Thompson, Sarah   Beatty 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
29 Simmonds, Sarah   Moapa Valley 20-11.50(6.39m) 1  
30 Paynter, Kelsey   Moapa Valley 20-11.00(6.38m) 1  
31 Iglesias, Tatiana   Andre Agassi 19-08.00(5.99m) 1  
32 Jackson, Kourtney   Lincoln County 19-02.00(5.84m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frantz, Avalon   Boulder City 95-05(29.08m) 1  
2 Boren, Melynda   Lund 95-02(29.01m) 1  
3 Cornelison, Emily   Lund 83-06.50(25.46m) 1  
4 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 83-05(25.43m) 1  
5 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 81-11.50(24.98m) 1  
6 Oscilowicz, Emilia   Boulder City 78-11.50(24.07m) 1  
7 Moneck, Monikah   Silverado 77-01.50(23.51m) 1  
8 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 75-06(23.01m) 1  
9 Plank, Leslie   Virgin Valley 75-00(22.86m) 1  
9 Cornett, Katie   Arbor View 75-00(22.86m) 1  
11 Fiatoa, Vasati   Bonanza 72-01(21.97m) 1  
12 Salazar, Monet   Silverado 71-11(21.92m) 1  
13 Covarrubias, Laura   Chaparral 71-04.50(21.76m) 1  
14 Carrillo-Hellebrandt, Mi   Chaparral 71-00.50(21.65m) 1  
15 Williams, Brittany   Andre Agassi 68-09.50(20.97m) 1  
16 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 68-04(20.83m) 1  
17 Dunn, Nicole   Green Valley 66-07.50(20.31m) 1  
18 Green, Kaela   Green Valley 61-05.50(18.73m) 1  
19 Reber, Kierra   Virgin Valley 57-01.50(17.41m) 1  
20 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 57-00.50(17.39m) 1  
21 Simmonds, Sarah   Moapa Valley 55-06(16.92m) 1  
22 Stevens, Emjay   Round Mountain 54-01.50(16.50m) 1  
23 Altarejos, Charlene   Beatty 53-07.50(16.34m) 1  
24 Parcells, Ashley   Green Valley 52-02.50(15.91m) 1  
25 Paynter, Kelsey   Moapa Valley 51-10(15.80m) 1  
26 Bowlin, Misty   Beatty 48-02(14.68m) 1  
27 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 46-05(14.15m) 1  
28 Burns, Domonique   Andre Agassi 45-02(13.77m) 1  
29 Joyner, Jaycee   Lund 44-07.50(13.60m) 1  
30 Noelle, Chavis   Andre Agassi 42-04(12.90m) 1  
31 Thompson, Sarah   Beatty 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
32 Jackson, Kourtney   Lincoln County 38-04(11.68m) 1  
-- Gray, Shelbie   Moapa Valley ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Kaili   Green Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Strode, Janae   Arbor View 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Eira, Emma   Moapa Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Hammel, Bree   Bonanza 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Meyers, Jessica   Silverado 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Escobedo, Leticia   Lincoln County 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Hoggan, Brittney   Arbor View 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Landman, Jenna   Green Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
10 Grajek, Josie   Virgin Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Chaney, Dani   Arbor View 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Bush, Makenzie   Moapa Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
10 Stewart, Shamae   Chaparral 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
14 Brinkley, Dawnesha   Chaparral 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warwin, Louisa   Bonanza 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
3 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
4 Bond, Diamond   Silverado 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
5 Tyler, Rakayla   Chaparral 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
6 Escobedo, Leticia   Lincoln County 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
7 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
8 Ahlin, Mikayla   Silverado 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
9 Harper, Kelli   Green Valley 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
10 Nelson, Sianna   Bonanza 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
10 Steever, Brooke   Lincoln County 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
12 Purdy, Lauren   Silverado 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
13 Hammel, Bree   Bonanza 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
14 Bottom, Courtney   Tonopah 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
15 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
16 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
17 McClendon, Alexis   Green Valley 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 1  
18 Hoggan, Brittney   Arbor View 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
19 Meyer, Cindy   Moapa Valley 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1  
20 Sombrio, Kalina   Green Valley 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
21 Lewis, Dana   Arbor View 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
22 Abai, Selina   Chaparral 11-11.50(3.64m) nwi 1  
23 Frump, Katlyn   Virgin Valley 11-10.00(3.61m) nwi 1  
24 Kanaly, Logan   Boulder City 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
25 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 11-01.50(3.39m) nwi 1  
26 Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) nwi 1  
27 Holloway, Latisha   Andre Agassi 10-11.50(3.34m) nwi 1  
28 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 10-10.00(3.30m) nwi 1  
29 Fenyves, Alexis   Boulder City 10-08.00(3.25m) nwi 1  
30 Stevens, Emjay   Round Mountain 8-08.00(2.64m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hammel, Bree   Bonanza 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1  
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1  
3 Bond, Diamond   Silverado 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
4 Nelson, Sianna   Bonanza 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
5 Purdy, Lauren   Silverado 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
6 Ahlin, Mikayla   Silverado 30-08.50(9.36m) nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Dana   Arbor View 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
8 Escobedo, Leticia   Lincoln County 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
9 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Carey   Beatty 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
10 Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
12 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 27-04.00(8.33m) nwi 1  
13 Kanaly, Logan   Boulder City 27-00.00(8.23m) nwi 1  
14 Hoggan, Brittney   Arbor View 26-07.00(8.10m) nwi 1  
15 Thomas, Holly   Green Valley 26-00.00(7.92m) nwi 1  
16 Graziano, Elyssa   Bonanza 25-02.00(7.67m) nwi 1  
17 Wilson, Alexandria   Virgin Valley 25-00.00(7.62m) nwi 1  
18 Fenyves, Alexis   Boulder City 24-05.00(7.44m) nwi 1  
-- Sprague, Bethany   Moapa Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buck, Rachel   Green Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Powers, Alison   Silverado 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Mulliner, Maggie   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Smith, Justine   Silverado 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Pagliero, Nicole   Silverado 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Bryant, Karson   Virgin Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Bryant, Taylor   Virgin Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Proa, Kaitlin   Arbor View 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
9 Sharp, Mariah   Arbor View 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
9 Drake, Devon   Green Valley 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Gomez, Teresa   Beatty 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Cruz, Angelina   Bonanza 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Marconi, Marchella   Bonanza 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Silverado 124 2) Arbor View 109 3) Green Valley 106 4) Bonanza 97 5) Moapa Valley 76 6) Boulder City 46 7) Virgin Valley 37 8) Chaparral 31 9) Lund 22 10) Lincoln County 20 10) Tonopah 20 12) Andre Agassi 5 12) Beatty 5 14) Round Mountain 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Green Valley 164 2) Silverado 119 3) Arbor View 107 4) Chaparral 90.50 5) Bonanza 71 6) Moapa Valley 45.50 7) Virgin Valley 39 8) Boulder City 37 9) Pahranagat Valley 11 10) Tonopah 9 11) Andre Agassi 5 12) Lincoln County 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Richard Lewis Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 2 2 6  
2012 1   1 16  
2011 2   3 13  
2010 1   1 1  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: #nevada