Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 11th to May 12th

YearResultsNews 
20151 2 
20141 3 
20131 3 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships


South Carolina Athletic Coaches Association

 

2012 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 13th 2012, 2:34am

Website:Click here

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 01:07 AM
              2012 Track & Field State Championships - 5/12/2012               
                        Spring Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.35  2008        Marcus Rowland, Dorman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Watson              12 Whale Branch             10.51  -1.1  10   
  2 Devonta Cunningham        12 Great Falls              10.88  -1.1   8   
  3 Diamonte Evans            10 Cross                    11.04  -1.1   6   
  4 Lorenzo Fleming           12 Hannah-Pamplico          11.05  -1.1   5   
  5 Shaquille McAllister      12 Timmonsville             11.25  -1.1   4   
  6 Clarence Williams         11 North Central            11.30  -1.1   3   
  7 Curtis Williams              Calhoun County           11.37  -1.1   2   
  8 LarVenski Gaither         12 Lewisville               11.48  -1.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.17  2001        Airese Curry, RNE                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andre Watson              12 Whale Branch             21.16R  1.7  10   
  2 Devonta Cunningham        12 Great Falls              21.96   1.7   8   
  3 Lorenzo Fleming           12 Hannah-Pamplico          22.33   1.7   6   
  4 Clarence Williams         11 North Central            22.53   1.7   5   
  5 Ki'Jana Brown             11 Lincoln                  22.80   1.7   4   
  6 Toronce Bryant            12 McCormick                22.81   1.7   3   
  7 Bernard Robinson           8 McBee                    22.95   1.7   2   
  8 Diamonte Evans            10 Cross                    23.16   1.7   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.67  1989        Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willie Capers             12 Allendale-Fairfa         50.09   10   
  2 Terence Bryant            12 McCormick                50.63    8   
  3 Rashawn Lowery            10 Burke                    50.85    6   
  4 Michael Cokely            11 Calhoun County           52.11    5   
  5 Thomas Ledbetter          11 Christ Church            52.21    4   
  6 Rayshod Pittman           12 Carvers Bay              52.41    3   
  7 Steven Edwards            10 C E Murray               55.30    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:52.04  1984        Terance Herrington, Hartsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Quattlebaum         10 Christ Church          1:58.61   10   
  2 Cal Williamson            10 Dixie                  2:00.64    8   
  3 Kirkland Youshi           10 Allendale-Fairfa       2:02.03    6   
  4 Ben Sessions              11 Greenville Tech        2:02.83    5   
  5 Joe Brown                 11 Carvers Bay            2:05.46    4   
  6 Kalan Rodgers             12 Calhoun Falls          2:07.60    3   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:08.50  1984        Terance Herrington, Hartsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Quattlebaum         10 Christ Church          4:25.03   10   
  2 Thomas Melanson           11 Governor's Schoo       4:42.44    8   
  3 Charles Jiles             11 Whale Branch           4:49.60    6   
  4 Devonta' Glover           10 Whale Branch           4:53.03    5   
  5 Joe Brown                 11 Carvers Bay            4:54.73    4   
  6 Dylan Scott               10 Ninety-Six             4:55.57    3   
  7 Moses Hough                9 McBee                  5:01.53    2   
  8 Robbie McKellar           11 Ninety-Six             5:03.39    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 8:56.09  1988        Ernie Shepard, Wren                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Quattlebaum         10 Christ Church          9:52.44   10   
  2 Thomas Melanson           11 Governor's Schoo      10:11.23    8   
  3 Micah Williams             9 Greer Middle Col      10:23.46    6   
  4 Dylan Scott               10 Ninety-Six            10:43.21    5   
  5 Ben Sessions              11 Greenville Tech       10:52.27    4   
  6 Devonta' Glover           10 Whale Branch          10:58.70    3   
  7 Ben Ancrum                12 Charleston Math       11:15.01    2   
  8 Nicholas Reid             11 Ridgeland High S      11:54.19    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.65  1991        Norman Greene, Sumter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Antione Johnson           12 Ridgeland High S         15.41  -0.9  10   
  2 Xavier Capers             11 Ridgeland High S         15.53  -0.9   8   
  3 DeAndre Hurley            10 Abbeville                15.54  -0.9   6   
  4 Sylvester Harris          10 Abbeville                15.75  -0.9   5   
  5 Jervone Mack              10 Johnsonville             15.96  -0.9   4   
  6 Tavarus Porter            12 North Central            16.23  -0.9   3   
  7 Davin Young               11 Carvers Bay              16.29  -0.9   2   
  8 Bernard Walden            10 North Central            17.06  -0.9   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.83  2005        Dennis Martin, westside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeAndre Hurley            10 Abbeville                56.69   10   
  2 Antione Johnson           12 Ridgeland High S         57.59    8   
  3 Jervone Mack              10 Johnsonville             57.89    6   
  4 Devonte' Delaney          11 Whale Branch             58.65    5   
  5 Davin Young               11 Carvers Bay            1:00.46    4   
  6 Bernard Robinson           8 McBee                  1:00.79    3   
  7 Sam Robinson              10 Landrum                1:00.80    2   
  8 Ealey Seegars             12 North Central          1:01.77    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.13  2008        Dorman                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carvers Bay  'A'                                      42.47   10   
     1) Randy Dozier 12                 2) Rakiem Palmer 12               
     3) Rayshod Pittman 12              4) Devin Cuttino 10               
  2 Whale Branch  'A'                                     42.91    8   
     1) John Little 12                  2) Joshua Fields 12               
     3) Michael Smalls                  4) Andre Watson 12                
  3 Cross  'A'                                            43.07    6   
     1) Diamonte Evans 10               2) Olin Pinckney                  
     3) Dionte Evans                    4) Devontae Shaperd               
  4 North Central  'A'                                    43.63    5   
     1) Tavarus Porter 12               2) Shaun Thomas 12                
     3) Bernard Walden 10               4) Clarence Williams 11           
  5 Hannah-Pamplico  'A'                                  43.73    4   
     1) Lorenzo Fleming 12              2) Brandon Warren 12              
     3) Johnny Singletary 12            4) Jeron Fleming 12               
  6 Denmark-Olar  'A'                                     45.41    3   
     1) Jeremy Williams 11              2) Derwin Graham 11               
     3) Scott Williams 10               4) Lawrence Dowling 12            
  7 Southside Christian  'A'                              46.02    2   
     1) Logan Dimatteo 10               2) Brady Forrest 10               
     3) Colby Boggs 10                  4) Spencer Alverson 9             
  8 Calhoun County  'A'                                   49.42    1   
     1) Curtis Williams                 2) Dekembre Brown 11              
     3) David Warren 8                  4) Tamaz Charley 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:16.70  1996        Orangeburg-Wilkinson                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whale Branch  'A'                                   3:24.34   10   
     1) Andrew Byam 12                  2) Devonte' Delaney 11            
     3) Andre Watson 12                 4) Charles Jiles 11               
  2 McCormick  'A'                                      3:28.08    8   
     1) Deriyus Harper 12               2) Terence Bryant 12              
     3) Toronce Bryant 12               4) Jesse Wideman 12               
  3 Ridgeland  'A'                                      3:28.90    6   
     1) Immanual White                  2) Isreal Allen 12                
     3) Danzell Mitchell                4) Desjon Frazier                 
  4 North Central  'A'                                  3:29.01    5   
     1) Bernard Walden 10               2) Thomas Flowers 12              
     3) Shaquaille McClinton 12         4) Clarence Williams 11           
  5 Allendale-Fairfax  'A'                              3:29.17    4   
     1) Cameron Edwards 12              2) Willie Capers 12               
     3) Montreval Dunbar                4) Kirkland Youshi 10             
  6 Carvers Bay  'A'                                    3:29.34    3   
     1) Davin Young 11                  2) Joe Brown 11                   
     3) Devin Cuttino 10                4) Rayshod Pittman 12             
  7 Blacksburg  'A'                                     3:42.06    2   
     1) Scottie Wilson 10               2) Jawaun Hampton 12              
     3) Terrell Allen 11                4) Mitch Lockhart 9               
  8 Calhoun County  'A'                                 3:42.96    1   
     1) Dekembre Brown 11               2) Tamaz Charley 11               
     3) Michael Cokely 11               4) Maliek Cokely 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:48.95  2012        Lexington                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ninety-Six  'A'                                     8:26.52   10   
     1) Dylan Scott 10                  2) Robbie McKellar 11             
     3) Brandon Cheatham 11             4) Ben Crittendon                 
  2 Allendale-Fairfax  'A'                              8:29.44    8   
     1) Kirkland Youshi 10              2) Willie Capers 12               
     3) Tyrus Barker 12                 4) Laquinton Garvin 10            
  3 Whale Branch  'A'                                   8:36.84    6   
     1) Vishawn Burrage                 2) Brandon Morton 11              
     3) Devontae Lykes 11               4) Charles Jiles 11               
  4 Ridgeland  'A'                                      8:38.59    5   
     1) Danzell Mitchell                2) Donald Jenkins                 
     3) Marquis McClennon               4) Nicholas Reid 11               
  5 Dixie  'A'                                          8:43.60    4   
     1) David Bush 12                   2) John Bush 12                   
     3) Cal Williamson 10               4) Turner Horton 10               
  6 Chesterfield  'A'                                   8:50.48    3   
     1) Jerrel Slater 12                2) Dontae Esaw 9                  
     3) James Burch 10                  4) Sherome Melton 11              
  7 Landrum  'A'                                        8:53.90    2   
     1) Will Brown 12                   2) Troy Hodge 9                   
     3) Danny Bruce 12                  4) Kevin Human 9                  
  8 Johnsonville  'A'                                   9:16.67    1   
     1) Chris Hicks 12                  2) Rhett Floyd 11                 
     3) J C Woodberry 9                 4) Tylyn Chandler 7               
 
Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  7-01  1983        Scott Richardson, Walhalla                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalen Frazier             12 Cross                  6-04.00   10   
  2 Jesse Wideman             12 McCormick             J6-04.00    8   
  3 Devonte Alston            12 Whale Branch           6-02.00    6   
  4 Hunter Conley             10 Landrum                5-10.00    4.50
  4 Jacob Feruson             12 Ridgeland High S       5-10.00    4.50
  6 Thomas Flowers            12 North Central          5-08.00    3   
  7 Daniel Cooper              9 Landrum               J5-08.00    2   
  8 Deshaun Aiken             11 Carvers Bay           J5-08.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 16-09  2003        Mitch Greely, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peyton McCarter           11 Landrum               12-06.00    9   
  1 Eddie Emory               11 Ninety-Six            12-06.00    9   
  3 Spencer Avant             12 Johnsonville          12-00.00    6   
  4 Gage Ard                  11 Johnsonville          11-06.00    5   
  5 Will Mathis                9 North Central         11-00.00    4   
  6 Luke Phillips             11 Landrum              J11-00.00    3   
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-09.75  1988        Clayton Holmes, WIlson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ronald Geohaghan          12 Allendale-Fairfa      23-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jalen Frazier             12 Cross                 22-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Deshaun Aiken             11 Carvers Bay           21-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jawaun Hampton            12 Blacksburg            21-01.50   NWI   5   
  5 Lawrence Dowling          12 Denmark-Olar          20-10.50   NWI   4   
  6 Desmond Sumpter           11 Carvers Bay           20-09.00   NWI   3   
  7 Aaron Bryant              10 Landrum               20-06.00   NWI   2   
  8 Andre Lily                12 Wagener-Salley        20-02.50   NWI   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 51-02.50  2011        Chris Brown, Hanahan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Devonte Alston            12 Whale Branch          46-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jalen Frazier             12 Cross                 44-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Andre Lily                12 Wagener-Salley        43-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Saydrian Williams         12 Ridgeland High S      42-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Cole McDowell             12 Landrum               42-04.00   NWI   4   
  6 Aaron Bryant              10 Landrum               42-02.00   NWI   3   
  7 Desmond Sumpter           11 Carvers Bay           41-11.50   NWI   2   
  8 Shaquille Gleaton         11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty      41-04.50   NWI   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-02.25  1989        Gabriel Wilkins, Broome                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Roper              12 St John's             53-11.25   10   
  2 Alvin Brown               12 Ridgeland High S      48-09.50    8   
  3 Wesley Scott              12 Ridgeland High S      47-08.50    6   
  4 Marcelus Fields           12 Hemingway             47-03.75    5   
  5 Taiquandre Houser         10 Calhoun County        44-09.25    4   
  6 Chasten Thomas            12 Landrum               43-03.25    3   
  7 Derek Brittain            10 Landrum               41-09.25    2   
  8 Daniel Witmore            11 North Central         40-10.25    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 185-00  1996        Cleveland Pickney, Sumter                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvin Brown               12 Ridgeland High S        165-01   10   
  2 Jake Roberts              11 Ninety-Six              147-08    8   
  3 David Deleon              12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt        146-07    6   
  4 Jeffrey Timmons           11 Johnsonville            137-11    5   
  5 Chasten Thomas            12 Landrum                 137-05    4   
  6 Marcelus Fields           12 Hemingway               136-11    3   
  7 DaMaichael Laster         11 Abbeville               131-02    2   
  8 Daniel Stone              12 S'Side Chrst            110-10    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.35  2008        Marcus Rowland, Dorman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shacorey Jeter            12 Carolina                 10.74  -0.2  10   
  2 Chris Brown               12 Hanahan                  10.81  -0.2   8   
  3 Cordrea Tankersley        12 Silver Bluff             11.09  -0.2   6   
  4 Anthony Stephens          12 Buford                   11.10  -0.2   5   
  5 Antonio Davis             11 Garrett                  11.15  -0.2   4   
  6 Marvin Dixon              11 Pendleton                11.16  -0.2   3   
  7 DeAngelo Stephenson       11 Bishop England           11.19  -0.2   2   
  8 Almonty Abney             12 Saluda                   11.43  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.17  2001        Airese Curry, RNE                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shacorey Jeter            12 Carolina                 21.57   0.5  10   
  2 Chris Brown               12 Hanahan                  21.60   0.5   8   
  3 DeAngelo Stephenson       11 Bishop England           22.00   0.5   6   
  4 Almonty Abney             12 Saluda                   22.35   0.5   5   
  5 Cordrea Tankersley        12 Silver Bluff             22.54   0.5   4   
  6 Devante Kinlaw            12 Aynor                    22.57   0.5   3   
  7 Martell Pauling           12 Eau Claire               22.59   0.5   2   
  8 Anthony Stephens          12 Buford                   23.00   0.5   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.67  1989        Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Stephens          12 Buford                   48.35   10   
  2 Cordrea Tankersley        12 Silver Bluff             48.83    8   
  3 DeAngelo Stephenson       11 Bishop England           49.01    6   
  4 Shacorey Jeter            12 Carolina                 50.25    5   
  5 Marquis Jones             12 Eau Claire               50.26    4   
  6 Garrett Graham            11 Batesburg-Leesvi         50.56    3   
  7 Daniel Gordon                Wade Hampton - H         50.67    2   
  8 Shaitaun Isaac            12 Timberland               50.90    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:52.04  1984        Terance Herrington, Hartsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabe Thesing              12 Bishop England         1:59.51   10   
  2 River Lawrence            11 Chesnee                2:00.04    8   
  3 Aubrey Hite               10 Pelion                 2:01.53    6   
  4 Nathan Leach              12 Bishop England         2:02.30    5   
  5 James Gregory             11 Indian Land            2:02.99    4   
  6 JD Alvarez                11 Woodruff               2:03.41    3   
  7 Dakota Stewart            11 Liberty                2:03.70    2   
  8 Andrew Furmanchik         11 Bishop England         2:07.32    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:08.50  1984        Terance Herrington, Hartsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Leach              12 Bishop England         4:26.67   10   
  2 Omar Shariff              11 Eau Claire             4:26.91    8   
  3 Abraham Balawi             9 Liberty                4:31.55    6   
  4 Gabe Thesing              12 Bishop England         4:31.91    5   
  5 Brett Vangsnes            12 Broome                 4:37.51    4   
  6 Cristian Widenhouse       10 Bishop England         4:40.76    3   
  7 Jose Zuniga                9 Manning                4:52.52    2   
  8 Austin Miller             11 Saluda                 4:58.18    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 8:56.09  1988        Ernie Shepard, Wren                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Omar Shariff              11 Eau Claire            10:00.57   10   
  2 Nathan Leach              12 Bishop England        10:02.44    8   
  3 Brett Vangsnes            12 Broome                10:06.95    6   
  4 Cristian Widenhouse       10 Bishop England        10:30.99    5   
  5 Sambeth Vong              11 Hanahan               10:53.53    4   
  6 James Gregory             11 Indian Land           10:53.55    3   
  7 Michael Burch             12 Wade Hampton - H      11:12.06    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.65  1991        Norman Greene, Sumter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Devante Kinlaw            12 Aynor                    14.91  -0.6  10   
  2 Lee Mayes                 12 Timberland               15.19  -0.6   8   
  3 Christopher Gaddist       11 Woodland                 15.24  -0.6   6   
  4 Rondreas Truesdale        12 Indian Land              15.43  -0.6   5   
  5 DaQuan Jeffries           12 Broome                   15.71  -0.6   4   
  6 Jaleel Filmore            11 Andrews                  16.21  -0.6   3   
  7 Patrick Cannon            12 Batesburg-Leesvi         16.61  -0.6   2   
  8 KyJuan Crosby             12 Central                  16.71  -0.6   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.83  2005        Dennis Martin, Westside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Gaddist       11 Woodland                 53.33   10   
  2 Devante Kinlaw            12 Aynor                    53.49    8   
  3 Timas Peterson            12 Carolina                 56.08    6   
  4 Rio Jones                 11 Wade Hampton - H         56.59    5   
  5 Issa Maliki               12 Silver Bluff             57.30    4   
  6 Patrick Cannon            12 Batesburg-Leesvi         59.04    3   
  7 Gene Rouse                11 Strom Thurmond         1:00.14    2   
  8 Josh Marshall              9 Liberty                1:00.77    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.13  2008        Dorman                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolina  'A'                                         42.41   10   
     1) Tarik Johnson 12                2) Timas Peterson 12              
     3) Zach Cannon 10                  4) Shacorey Jeter 12              
  2 Timberland  'A'                                       42.54    8   
     1) Daquan Lucas 12                 2) Shaitaun Isaac 12              
     3) Deandre Pressley 11             4) Austin McKinney 11             
  3 Broome  'A'                                           42.70    6   
     1) Desmond Anderson 9              2) DaQuan Jeffries 12             
     3) Eli Gist 11                     4) Dametrick Fick 11              
  4 Silver Bluff  'A'                                     43.92    5   
     1) Rakem McCorkle 12               2) Craig Drayton 12               
     3) Jalen Douse 10                  4) Cordrea Tankersley 12          
  5 Hanahan  'A'                                         J43.92    4   
     1) Deron Williams 12               2) Mario Gates 11                 
     3) Patrick Alston 12               4) Quan Wade 10                   
  6 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                              44.16    3   
     1) Garrett Graham 11               2) Rickie Smith 10                
     3) Iquavion Tolen 10               4) Patrick Cannon 12              
 -- Wade Hampton - H  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Rio Jones 11                    2) Darriel Hughee 12              
     3) Edwin Robertson 12              4) Willie Joe Hicks 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:16.70  1996        O-W                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wade Hampton - H  'A'                               3:23.07   10   
     1) Daniel Gordon                   2) Nick Williams 12               
     3) Rio Jones 11                    4) Darriel Hughee 12              
  2 Bishop England  'A'                                 3:23.42    8   
     1) Gabe Thesing 12                 2) Alex Righi 11                  
     3) DeAngelo Stephenson 11          4) Andrew Furmanchik 11           
  3 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                            3:25.79    6   
     1) Garrett Graham 11               2) Jarrett Johnson 11             
     3) Rickie Smith 10                 4) Patrick Cannon 12              
  4 Eau Claire  'A'                                     3:27.44    5   
     1) Marquis Jones 12                2) Martell Pauling 12             
     3) Travis Bookert 12               4) Jordan Thompson 9              
  5 Central  'A'                                        3:29.67    4   
     1) Travay Hatten 9                 2) David Allen 8                  
     3) Renard Price 12                 4) Gary Heath 9                   
  6 Woodland  'A'                                       3:29.73    3   
     1) Christopher Gaddist 11          2) Jhuadon Chandler 11            
     3) Roderick Britt 10               4) Jordan Edward 11               
  7 Strom Thurmond  'A'                                 3:31.13    2   
     1) Dustin Stewart 11               2) Demetrius Leysath 11           
     3) Javoris Gray 12                 4) Gene Rouse 11                  
  8 Pelion  'A'                                         3:32.08    1   
     1) Aubrey Hite 10                  2) Fred Phillips 9                
     3) Carlton Richard 11              4) Green Irvin 8                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:48.95  2012        Lexington                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop England  'A'                                 8:13.71   10   
     1) Gabe Thesing 12                 2) Michael Pasierbowicz 12        
     3) Nathan Leach 12                 4) Alex Righi 11                  
  2 Eau Claire  'A'                                     8:25.82    8   
     1) Omar Shariff 11                 2) Terry Jackson 10               
     3) Josh Sanders 12                 4) Jordan Thompson 9              
  3 Chesnee  'A'                                        8:34.60    6   
     1) Robert Kane 11                  2) McKenlee Randolp 12            
     3) River Lawrence 11               4) Andrew Martin 11               
  4 Pelion  'A'                                         8:37.97    5   
     1) Aubrey Hite 10                  2) Dinnie Barry 9                 
     3) Dolton Hill 10                  4) Dustin Corder 12               
  5 Pendleton  'A'                                      8:40.62    4   
     1) Tyler Hansen 11                 2) Matthew Runzika 9              
     3) Corey Thrasher 11               4) Thomas Loar 11                 
  6 Cheraw  'A'                                         8:41.39    3   
     1) JaQuavious Harris 9             2) John Cooks 11                  
     3) Khalil Alston-Butler 12         4) D J Quick 12                   
  7 Silver Bluff  'A'                                   8:47.22    2   
     1) Nicholas Casares 10             2) Brennen Spragg 11              
     3) Keyshawn Johnson 9              4) Issa Maliki 12                 
  8 Hanahan  'A'                                        8:51.01    1   
     1) William Burke 12                2) Mark Ruggiero 11               
     3) Sambeth Vong 11                 4) K'Darre Ravenell 12            
 
Boys High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  7-01  1983        Scott Richardson, Walhalla                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brice Johnson             12 Edisto                 6-08.00   10   
  2 Chris Brown               12 Hanahan                6-06.00    8   
  3 Mario Gates               11 Hanahan                6-04.00    5.50
  3 Jhuadon Chandler          11 Woodland               6-04.00    5.50
  5 Raleigh Yeldell           12 Strom Thurmond        J6-04.00    4   
  6 Layke Brown               12 Liberty                6-02.00    3   
  7 DaQuan Jeffries           12 Broome                 6-00.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 16-09  2003        Mitch Greely, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Cooks                11 Cheraw                13-06.00   10   
  2 Rejahn Campbell           11 Cheraw                13-00.00    8   
  3 Dana Snyder               12 Hanahan               11-06.00    6   
  4 Cole Martin               10 Pelion               J11-06.00    5   
  5 Parkwood Griffith         11 Bishop England        11-00.00    4   
  6 Nick Blankenship          12 Chesnee               10-06.00    2.50
  6 Jared Bolin               11 Chesnee               10-06.00    2.50
  8 Grant Kelley              10 Hanahan              J10-06.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-09.75  1988        Clayton Holmes                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Justin Chapman            11 Cheraw                23-02.50   NWI  10   
  2 Eli Gist                  11 Broome                22-07.50   NWI   8   
  3 Rameak Smith              11 Woodland              22-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Desmond Anderson           9 Broome                22-02.00   NWI   5   
  5 Daniel Tobin              12 Edisto                22-00.50   NWI   4   
  6 Layke Brown               12 Liberty               21-11.00   NWI   3   
  7 Stuart Walters            11 Academic Magnet       21-09.00   NWI   2   
  8 LaQuan White              11 Woodland              20-11.50   NWI   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 51-02.50  2011        Chris Brown, Hanahan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chris Brown               12 Hanahan               49-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Mario Gates               11 Hanahan               46-10.00   NWI   8   
  3 Terry Davis               11 Pelion                45-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Layke Brown               12 Liberty               45-02.50   NWI   5   
  5 Stuart Walters            11 Academic Magnet       44-11.50   NWI   4   
  6 Renard Price              12 Central               42-05.50   NWI   3   
  7 Dametrick Fick            11 Broome                42-05.00   NWI   2   
  8 Justin Chapman            11 Cheraw                41-09.00   NWI   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-02.25  1989        Gabriel Wilkins, Broome                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffie Loy               11 Bishop England        57-04.50   10   
  2 Britt Shane               12 Woodland              57-04.25    8   
  3 Eric Gallman              11 Newberry              47-08.50    6   
  4 Tevin McGraw              11 Saluda                45-02.75    5   
  5 Montel Webb               11 Strom Thurmond        43-08.75    4   
  6 Steadman Ferette          11 Hanahan               43-05.00    3   
  7 Bauvier Jackson            9 Broome                42-11.25    2   
  8 Marcus Williamson         11 Lake City             41-00.50    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 185-00  1996        Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bauvier Jackson            9 Broome                  167-05   10   
  2 Britt Shane               12 Woodland                159-09    8   
  3 Griffie Loy               11 Bishop England          158-01    6   
  4 Quan Wade                 10 Hanahan                 148-03    5   
  5 Carlton Marks             10 Liberty                 125-03    4   
  6 DeVane Thomas             11 Edisto                  121-08    3   
  7 Wendell Gantt             12 Saluda                  120-11    2   
  8 Chris Dyer                11 Gilbert                 114-03    1   
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whale Branch                79        2) Ridgeland                  71.50
    3) Carvers Bay                 42        4) Landrum                    40.50
    5) Cross                       39        6) Allendale-Fairfax          38   
    7) Ninety-Six                  36        8) Christ Church              34   
    9) North Central               31       10) McCormick                  27   
   10) Johnsonville                27       12) Abbeville                  23   
   13) Great Falls                 16       13) Governor's School          16   
   15) Hannah-Pamplico             15       16) Calhoun County             13   
   17) Dixie                       12       18) St John's                  10   
   19) Greenville Tech              9       20) Hemingway                   8   
   21) Denmark-Olar                 7       21) McBee                       7   
   21) Wagener-Salley               7       21) Blacksburg                  7   
   25) Burke                        6       25) Bamberg-Ehrhardt            6   
   25) Greer Middle College         6       28) Timmonsville                4   
   28) Lincoln                      4       30) Chesterfield                3   
   30) Calhoun Falls                3       30) Southside Christian         3   
   33) Charleston Math & Science    2       33) C E Murray                  2   
   35) Lewisville                   1       35) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler         1   
 
               Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop England              99        2) Hanahan                    71.50
    3) Broome                      49        4) Woodland                   47.50
    5) Carolina                    41        6) Eau Claire                 37   
    7) Cheraw                      32        8) Silver Bluff               29   
    9) Liberty                     24       10) Pelion                     23   
   11) Aynor                       21       12) Chesnee                    19   
   12) Wade Hampton - H            19       14) Edisto                     17   
   14) Timberland                  17       14) Batesburg-Leesville        17   
   17) Buford                      16       18) Saluda                     14   
   19) Indian Land                 12       19) Strom Thurmond             12   
   21) Central                      8       22) Pendleton                   7   
   23) Newberry                     6       23) Academic Magnet             6   
   25) Garrett                      4       26) Andrews                     3   
   26) Woodruff                     3       28) Manning                     2   
   29) Gilbert                      1       29) Lake City                   1   


Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.49  1993        Benita Kelly, Southside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kolisha Coleman           12 North                  12.60      12.84  -1.5  10   
  2 Shanyra Libson            10 Cross                  12.72      12.92  -1.5   8   
  3 Tydasha Rivers            10 Hardeeville            12.64      12.97  -1.5   6   
  4 Victoria Barthelmess      12 Christ Church          12.80      13.02  -1.5   5   
  5 Shawnae Hickman           10 Chesterfield           12.80      13.08  -1.5   4   
  6 Destiny Johnson           11 Estill                 12.82      13.27  -1.5   3   
  7 Kioshia Haggins           12 Great Falls            13.00      13.32  -1.5   2   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.40  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kolisha Coleman           12 North                  26.30      26.28  -1.7  10   
  2 Victoria Barthelmess      12 Christ Church          26.60      26.42  -1.7   8   
  3 Shanyra Libson            10 Cross                  27.13      26.83  -1.7   6   
  4 Crystal Williams           9 Johnsonville           27.27      26.94  -1.7   5   
  5 Quanisha Wright            9 North Central          27.20      27.00  -1.7   4   
  6 Naquita Young             11 C A Johnson            27.40      27.12  -1.7   3   
  7 Anissa Taylor             12 Allendale-Fairfa       27.23      27.38  -1.7   2   
  8 Tichina Johnson            9 Cross                  27.38      27.49  -1.7   1   
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.41  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Barthelmess      12 Christ Church          59.20      58.35   10   
  2 LaSamrae Vandross          9 St. Joseph's           59.30      59.42    8   
  3 Brooke Forrest            11 S'Side Chrst         1:02.30    1:00.35    6   
  4 Elizabeth Sterling        11 Christ Church        1:01.90    1:00.97    5   
  5 Crystal Williams           9 Johnsonville         1:02.61    1:01.88    4   
  6 Makayla Gibbs             12 Allendale-Fairfa     1:02.86    1:03.79    3   
  7 Amber Linnen              10 Carvers Bay          1:04.20    1:06.98    2   
  8 Amber Neblett              9 Allendale-Fairfa     1:01.81    1:07.27    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:13.30  2008        Sierra Henderson, Ridge View              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Jennings         11 Christ Church        2:26.00    2:23.10   10   
  2 Sydney Newsome            11 S'Side Chrst         2:25.00    2:23.63    8   
  3 Keyes Gilmer               9 St. Joseph's         2:31.00    2:25.12    6   
  4 Jasmine Cobb              11 Carvers Bay          2:36.97    2:27.40    5   
  5 Brooke Forrest            11 S'Side Chrst         2:34.00    2:29.55    4   
  6 Daijahnay Green            8 Baptist Hill         2:46.20    2:42.33    3   
  7 Jasmine Farris             9 Green Sea-Floyds     2:47.47    2:45.69    2   
  8 Shaakris Mention          10 Carvers Bay          2:44.70    2:50.39    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:59.14  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Jennings         11 Christ Church        5:36.00    5:23.11   10   
  2 Amelia Martin             10 Blacksburg           5:31.00    5:26.03    8   
  3 Mary Chandler              7 S'Side Chrst         5:38.00    5:33.01    6   
  4 Sara Catherine Masaschi    8 St. Joseph's         5:40.00    5:56.87    5   
  5 Chelsea Driggers          12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt     6:16.08    6:08.24    4   
  6 Cayley Gunter              9 Johnsonville         6:17.06    6:11.84    3   
  7 Brittany Hughes           12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt     6:23.05    6:22.71    2   
  8 Ijanai Haynes              7 Carvers Bay          6:21.46    6:56.53    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:47.72  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Jennings         11 Christ Church       12:39.00   11:47.95   10   
  2 Amelia Martin             10 Blacksburg          12:19.00   11:53.28    8   
  3 Sara Catherine Masaschi    8 St. Joseph's        12:52.00   12:24.18    6   
  4 Mary Chandler              7 S'Side Chrst        13:05.00   12:31.64    5   
  5 Olga Krayniva             11 Green Sea-Floyds    14:25.12   14:33.89    4   
  6 Caroline Hughes            9 Johnsonville        16:34.46   15:15.39    3   
  7 Ashley Libson              8 Lamar               15:14.32   15:57.71    2   
  8 Breandrea Washington       8 Ridgeland High S    15:37.30   17:57.30    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.90  2006        Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kari Bradford             10 Greer Middle Col       15.00      14.87  -0.9  10   
  2 Kimberly Casteal          12 Hunter-Kinard-Ty       15.70      15.98  -0.9   8   
  3 Shaquivia Springer        12 Allendale-Fairfa       17.69      16.23  -0.9   6   
  4 Ayanna Hudson             10 Hemingway              17.12      16.85  -0.9   5   
  5 Kierra Johnson            11 Latta                  17.52      17.97  -0.9   4   
  6 Katelyn Wentworth         10 Greenville Tech        17.40      18.24  -0.9   3   
  7 Crystal Singletary         9 Johnsonville           16.88      18.81  -0.9   2   
 -- Aaliyah White             11 North Central          17.60         DQ  -0.9 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:00.69  2011        Leanna Morrison, Berkeley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kari Bradford             10 Greer Middle Col     1:07.80    1:06.08   10   
  2 Aaliyah White             11 North Central        1:11.00    1:08.99    8   
  3 Crystal Singletary         9 Johnsonville         1:12.54    1:09.84    6   
  4 Zaria Blain                9 Carvers Bay          1:15.18    1:11.51    5   
  5 Rayshaundra Rankins        9 Ridgeland High S     1:13.54    1:11.92    4   
  6 Jessica Clinkscales        9 Dixie                1:13.60    1:13.50    3   
  7 Miranda Pharris           11 Blacksburg           1:12.90    1:14.73    2   
 -- Ebony Dollard             11 Hemingway            1:18.00         DQ  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.80  1982        Eau Claire                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardeeville  'A'                                    51.09      50.32   10   
     1) Tydasha Rivers 10               2) Aaliyah Hill 11                
     3) Ravon Grant 10                  4) Raven Grant 10                 
  2 Allendale-Fairfax  'A'                              50.06      50.36    8   
     1) Anissa Taylor 12                2) Makayla Gibbs 12               
     3) Maci Patterson 12               4) Alexandria Gibbs 12            
     5) Jasmine Fields 12               6) Amber Neblett 9                
  3 Cross  'A'                                          50.69      50.47    6   
     1) Tichina Johnson 9               2) Allysha Wigfall 9              
     3) Shanyra Libson 10               4) Marchaeya Gilliard 10          
     5) Jayla Ravenell 7                6) Ashley Heyward 7               
  4 Chesterfield  'A'                                   51.70      51.08    5   
     1) Shawnae Hickman 10              2) Brandi Miller 11               
     3) Deja Rivers 10                  4) Julia Melton 8                 
     5) Tiffany Mintz 11                6)                                
  5 Hannah-Pamplico  'A'                                51.56      51.32    4   
     1) Janie Pyett 12                  2) Emily Pyett 10                 
     3) Keona Myers 12                  4) Talicia Murphy 10              
     5) Tyesha Singletary 7             6) Keyera Mack 9                  
  6 Great Falls  'A'                                    52.40      52.25    3   
     1) Kioshia Haggins 12              2) Breanna Howze 10               
     3) Alexis Hicklin 12               4) Carrie Edwards 9               
     5) Jer'Aerial McCullough 9         6) Alexis Emerson 7               
  7 North Central  'A'                                  52.70      52.72    2   
     1) Quanisha Wright 9               2) Alexia Turner 9                
     3) Lasia Hammonds 9                4) Aaliyah White 11               
  8 Abbeville  'A'                                      52.70      52.77    1   
     1) Ciearra Swindler 10             2) Breyanna Brown 7               
     3) Ruth Brown 10                   4) Lyric Jackson 10               
     5) Ariana Tyler 7                  6) KeyArial McDuffie 8            
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:51.30  1993        Spring Valley                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greer Middle College  'A'                         4:18.00    4:11.86   10   
     1) Katie Carrilho 10               2) Nikki Carrilho 9               
     3) Tori Cooper 9                   4) Kari Bradford 10               
     5) Madison Massengale-Roberts 10   6) Ashley Vidovich 9              
  2 Allendale-Fairfax  'A'                            4:17.19    4:12.53    8   
     1) Anissa Taylor 12                2) Maci Patterson 12              
     3) Amber Neblett 9                 4) Makayla Gibbs 12               
     5) Alexandria Gibbs 12             6) Ya'Lah Muhammad 10             
  3 Southside Christian  'A'                          4:29.00    4:16.74    6   
     1) Brooke Forrest 11               2) Ashlynn Powell 9               
     3) Kaylyn Devaney 8                4) Hannah Silvey 7                
     5) Savannah Skidmore 7             6) Lauren McCanless 11            
  4 Cross  'A'                                        4:24.80    4:20.98    5   
     1) Tichina Johnson 9               2) Marchaeya Gilliard 10          
     3) Shanyra Libson 10               4) Khadijah Hunter 9              
     5) Jayla Ravenell 7                6) Ashley Heyward 7               
  5 Abbeville  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:21.88    4   
     1) Ciearra Swindler 10             2) Breyanna Brown 7               
     3) India Hackett 8                 4) Lyric Jackson 10               
     5) Brianna Haddon 7                6) Zakiya Willis 7                
  6 Latta  'A'                                        4:25.92    4:25.20    3   
     1) Alexia McLeod 8                 2) Jessica Evans 10               
     3) Kierra Johnson 11               4) Shakira Fleming 12             
     5) Katie Williams 8                6)                                
  7 St. Joseph's  'A'                                 4:26.00    4:25.90    2   
     1) Keyes Gilmer 9                  2) Caroline Calder 8              
     3) Caroline Kelly 10               4) LaSamrae Vandross 9            
     5) Emma Wetenhall 9                6) Catherine Keller 9             
  8 Carvers Bay  'A'                                  4:28.07    4:28.09    1   
     1) Tiera Young 7                   2) Amber Linnen 10                
     3) Zaria Blain 9                   4) Jasmine Cobb 11                
     5) Jakasha Cuttino 9               6) Shaakris Mention 10            
 
Event 28  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:25.40  2012        Wando                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southside Christian  'A'                         10:26.00   10:14.42   10   
     1) Mary Chandler 7                 2) Caitlyn Raber 8                
     3) Sydney Newsome 11               4) Brooke Forrest 11              
     5) Kylee Smith 7                   6) Hannah Silvey 7                
  2 Greer Middle College  'A'                        10:57.00   10:34.86    8   
     1) Madison Massengale-Roberts 10   2) Samantha Hofmann 10            
     3) Nikki Carrilho 9                4) Tori Cooper 9                  
     5) Heidi Fitch 9                   6) Ashley Vidovich 9              
  3 Landrum  'A'                                     11:13.00   10:38.23    6   
     1) Paige Herbst 10                 2) Samantha Waters 11             
     3) Sarah Cash 10                   4) Ciera Belue 10                 
     5) Alison Jouan 9                  6)                                
  4 St. Joseph's  'A'                                10:45.00   10:45.69    5   
     1) Sara Catherine Masaschi 8       2) Emma Wetenhall 9               
     3) Caroline Kelly 10               4) Keyes Gilmer 9                 
     5) LaSamrae Vandross 9             6) Caroline Calder 8              
  5 Carvers Bay  'A'                                 10:59.55   11:02.19    4   
     1) Shaakris Mention 10             2) Tiera Young 7                  
     3) Jasmine Cobb 11                 4) Ijanai Haynes 7                
     5) Jasmine Cooper 11               6) Jarea Boyd 9                   
  6 Allendale-Fairfax  'A'                           11:40.36   11:20.37    3   
     1) Amber Neblett 9                 2) Diamond Mitchell 8             
     3) Tamara Deloach 10               4) Alexandria Rouse 8             
     5) Keyara Brown 7                  6)                                
  7 Johnsonville  'A'                                11:43.93   11:38.17    2   
     1) Caroline Hughes 9               2) Raquel Alvarado 9              
     3) Brionna Ingram 7                4) Heather Thomas 7               
     5) Cayley Gunter 9                 6) Olivia Myers 8                 
  8 Bamberg-Ehrhardt  'A'                            11:51.96   11:56.60    1   
     1) Brittany Hughes 12              2) Chelsea Driggers 12            
     3) Brooke Thomas 9                 4) Dymond Johnson 7               
     5) Skyland Westbury 7              6)                                
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 19-11.50  1982        Annette Alston, Winyah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Crystal Singletary         9 Johnsonville        16-03.25   17-03.75   NWI  10   
  2 Shamone Harley            12 Blackville-Hilda    16-11.00   17-02.50   NWI   8   
  3 Talicia Murphy            10 Hannah-Pamplico     16-00.75   17-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Aaliyah Hill              11 Hardeeville         16-04.25   16-03.50   NWI   5   
  5 Amber Linnen              10 Carvers Bay         15-10.50   15-08.00   NWI   4   
  6 Amber Anderson            11 Ninety-Six          15-09.00   15-08.00   NWI   3   
  7 Sarah Stone                8 S'Side Chrst        16-04.00   15-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Ciera Belue               10 Landrum             15-09.00   14-06.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41-03.25  1993        Nicole Gamble, Sumter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shaquivia Springer        12 Allendale-Fairfa    36-01.00   36-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Talicia Murphy            10 Hannah-Pamplico     33-05.25   34-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Aaliyah Hill              11 Hardeeville         34-05.50   34-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Crystal Williams           9 Johnsonville        34-05.50   33-11.00   NWI   5   
  5 Amber Anderson            11 Ninety-Six          32-02.00   33-10.50   NWI   4   
  6 Jenny Bailey              12 Ninety-Six          32-04.00   33-01.00   NWI   3   
  7 Sarah Stone                8 S'Side Chrst        32-03.00   32-01.00   NWI   2   
  8 Takeya McHaney            12 Dixie               32-04.00   32-00.50   NWI   1   
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 5-10.25  1992        Alicia Alford, Summerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kari Bradford             10 Greer Middle Col     5-02.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 Shaquivia Springer        12 Allendale-Fairfa     4-11.00    5-01.00    8   
  3 Desaree Green              9 Carvers Bay          4-10.00    4-09.00    6   
  4 Aaliyah Hill              11 Hardeeville          4-09.00   J4-09.00    4   
  4 Carla Bruce               10 Landrum              5-00.00   J4-09.00    4   
  4 Kim Brown                 12 Landrum              4-08.00   J4-09.00    4   
  7 Tyeshia Watkins           10 Blackville-Hilda     4-10.00   J4-09.00    2   
  8 Alexandria Gibbs          12 Allendale-Fairfa     4-07.00    4-07.00    1   
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 44-08  2011        Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raven Saunders            10 Burke               38-02.00   42-01.00   10   
  2 Toya Mathis               12 Ninety-Six          35-01.50   35-03.75    8   
  3 Andrea Edwards            10 Great Falls         33-02.00   33-01.00    6   
  4 Sparrow Ostas             10 North Central       30-00.50   31-04.75    5   
  5 SaDee Wade                12 Green Sea-Floyds    30-05.75   31-01.25    4   
  6 Bridgette Smith           12 St John's           33-11.50   30-06.75    3   
  7 Akayla Frazier            10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt    32-01.75   30-05.25    2   
  8 Tier Brown                12 Lewisville          30-06.50   29-07.00    1   
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 161-04  2009        Brittney Waller, J L Mann                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raven Saunders            10 Burke                 125-06     131-04   10   
  2 Gabriella Boatwright      11 Johnsonville          119-07     114-04    8   
  3 Toya Mathis               12 Ninety-Six             98-04     108-07    6   
  4 Shanice Hamilton          12 Johnsonville          105-04     102-09    5   
  5 Anterica Thomas           11 Ninety-Six             86-05      95-03    4   
  6 Daisha Whitmire           10 Landrum                88-10      88-05    3   
  7 Holly Rickett             10 Landrum                84-04      82-07    2   
  8 Sharane Fleming           12 Hannah-Pamplico        86-03      72-04    1   
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-07  2010        Sandi Morris, Greenville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelby Morris             10 Landrum              8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Megan Kaiser               9 S'Side Chrst         8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Phylicia Dargon           12 Lamar                7-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Kelsey Crawford           10 Ninety-Six           7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
 -- Jenny Bailey              12 Ninety-Six           7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 52  Girls Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-07  2010        Sara Young, Thornwell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Goodson             11 Batesburg-Leesvi    11-02.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Rachael Austin            11 Hanahan              8-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Lexie Whitley             11 Emerald              8-00.00  J10-00.00    6   
  4 Emily DiBona              11 Bishop England       7-06.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Julia O'Donnell           10 Bishop England       7-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
  6 Margaret FitzGerald       12 Bishop England       7-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Holly Stockhaus            8 Woodruff             8-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Brandi Pressley           12 Emerald              8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.49  1993        Benita Kelly, Southside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brenicke Johnson          12 Loris                  12.43      12.18  -0.9  10   
  2 Kedisha Davis             12 Dillon                 12.55      12.46  -0.9   8   
  3 Kamesa Price              11 Central                12.74      12.63  -0.9   6   
  4 Myeia Speaks              10 Carolina               12.67      12.66  -0.9   5   
  5 Teaera Collins            12 Timberland             12.71      12.75  -0.9   4   
  6 Corisha Drummond          11 Woodruff               12.93      13.01  -0.9   3   
  7 Tamiya Singleton           8 Edisto                 12.68      13.03  -0.9   2   
  8 Shayna Fairclough         11 Indian Land            13.13      13.24  -0.9   1   
 
Event 54  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.40  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Javias Williams           12 Central                25.97      25.45   0.5  10   
  2 Teaera Collins            12 Timberland             27.31      26.01   0.5   8   
  3 Chamondra Pickett         11 Eau Claire             26.85      26.32   0.5   6   
  4 Tekima Johnson            10 Pendleton              26.72      26.45   0.5   5   
  5 Jamaica Alston            11 Waccamaw               26.50      26.57   0.5   4   
  6 Brianna Roberts            9 Columbia               26.62      26.61   0.5   3   
  7 Tamara Robinson            9 Timberland             26.94      26.99   0.5   2   
  8 Constance Bromell          8 Loris                  27.37      27.90   0.5   1   
 
Event 55  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.41  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kadejah Sellers            9 Dillon                 58.71      57.75   10   
  2 Javias Williams           12 Central                59.03      58.31    8   
  3 Pamela Robinson           12 Dillon                 59.91      59.40    6   
  4 Teresa Morris              8 Batesburg-Leesvi     1:00.87    1:01.61    5   
  5 Kadija Mitchell           12 Hanahan              1:01.18    1:01.80    4   
  6 Brianna Roberts            9 Columbia             1:02.13    1:02.54    3   
  7 Demecia Kelly              9 Broome               1:02.35    1:02.68    2   
 
Event 56  Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:31.30  2008        Sierra Henderson, Ridge View              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Barnett             11 Waccamaw             2:27.96    2:24.10R  10   
  2 Alliyah Reeves             8 Timberland           2:30.21    2:25.62R   8   
  3 Juliet Joseph             10 Emerald              2:30.39    2:27.68R   6   
  4 Caitlyn Fairey             9 Academic Magnet      2:29.11    2:29.18R   5   
  5 Teresa Morris              8 Batesburg-Leesvi     2:32.69    2:33.06    4   
  6 Nikki Weidman             10 Liberty              2:34.04    2:33.14    3   
  7 Makal Satterfield          8 Pendleton            2:35.20    2:33.33    2   
 -- Michelle Lussier          11 Bishop England       2:29.08         DQ  
 
Event 57  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:59.14  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Barnett             11 Waccamaw             5:23.69    5:21.82   10   
  2 Michele Boykin            10 Bishop England       5:38.10    5:25.47    8   
  3 Elizabeth Douglas         11 Silver Bluff         5:34.44    5:27.61    6   
  4 Hanan Balawi               8 Liberty              5:36.33    5:31.27    5   
  5 Caitlyn Fairey             9 Academic Magnet      5:36.06    5:39.07    4   
  6 Courtney Shearer           9 Emerald              5:45.83    5:48.64    3   
  7 Amanda Bruneio            10 Cheraw               5:46.55    5:50.09    2   
  8 Jessica Glasl              8 Emerald              5:52.92    5:50.66    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:47.72  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Barnett             11 Waccamaw            12:22.45   11:54.91   10   
  2 Michele Boykin            10 Bishop England      12:33.68   11:55.92    8   
  3 Nevada Minard             11 Pelion              12:22.80   11:58.53    6   
  4 Amelia Jones               8 Waccamaw            12:34.46   12:14.43    5   
  5 Courtney Shearer           9 Emerald             12:50.01   12:21.02    4   
  6 Amanda Bruneio            10 Cheraw              12:43.40   12:26.42    3   
  7 Nicole Biles               8 Gilbert             12:56.91   12:52.33    2   
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.90  2006        Jasmin Stowers, Pendleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Courtney Settles          12 Emerald                15.90      15.75  -2.5  10   
  2 LaShawndra Warren         11 Wade Hampton - H       15.66      15.83  -2.5   8   
  3 Houston Rhodes            12 Academic Magnet        15.82      15.87  -2.5   6   
  4 Tyshaundrea O'Banner      10 Wade Hampton - H       16.25      17.03  -2.5   5   
  5 Meighan Hilton             9 Manning                16.63      17.57  -2.5   4   
  6 Megan Goodson             11 Batesburg-Leesvi       18.09      17.62  -2.5   3   
  7 Shayna Fairclough         11 Indian Land            18.25      18.52  -2.5   2   
  8 Destini Shippy             9 Broome                 17.65      20.01  -2.5   1   
 
Event 60  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:00.69  2011        Leanna Morrison, Berkeley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyshaundrea O'Banner      10 Wade Hampton - H     1:06.97    1:05.80   10   
  2 Michelle Lussier          11 Bishop England       1:09.42    1:06.05    8   
  3 Amber Berry               11 Dillon               1:06.99    1:09.18    6   
  4 Zaakirah Williams          8 Mullins              1:10.28    1:09.22    5   
  5 Hannah Yates               9 Liberty              1:13.07    1:11.13    4   
  6 Courtney Settles          12 Emerald              1:12.69    1:12.14    3   
  7 Kaliyah Andrew            11 Batesburg-Leesvi     1:11.59    1:13.14    2   
  8 Jina Smith                12 Cheraw               1:15.68    1:16.95    1   
 
Event 61  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.80  1982        Eau Claire                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon  'A'                                         48.82      48.44   10   
     1) Kedisha Davis 12                2) Jessica Manning 11             
     3) Dejah Tyson 11                  4) Kadejah Sellers 9              
     5) Amber Berry 11                  6)                                
  2 Loris  'A'                                          50.02      49.55    8   
     1) Constance Bromell 8             2) Quindasia Bessent 9            
     3) Denicia Long 9                  4) Brenicke Johnson 12            
     5) Zaria Wright 9                  6) Darlbrasha Williams 12         
  3 Pendleton  'A'                                      50.15      49.82    6   
     1) Kalasha Hickmon 11              2) Brianna Blakley 11             
     3) Kayla Williams 12               4) Tekima Johnson 10              
     5) Dreyona Brown 9                 6)                                
  4 Timberland  'A'                                     50.44      50.23    5   
     1) Teaera Collins 12               2) Tamara Robinson 9              
     3) Dakayla Gibbs 10                4) Jasmine Holmes 11              
  5 Central  'A'                                        50.37      50.28    4   
     1) Kailey Bowman 9                 2) Kamesa Price 11                
     3) Andrea Leach 11                 4) Javias Williams 12             
  6 Woodruff  'A'                                       51.49      51.44    3   
     1) Daysha Meredith 9               2) Corisha Drummond 11            
     3) Chyna Gilliam 10                4) Sariah Whitmire 8              
     5) Marisa Green 7                  6) Aquila Mays 9                  
  7 Broome  'A'                                         51.30      52.42    2   
     1) Demecia Kelly 9                 2) Destini Shippy 9               
     3) Kristen Dewberry 10             4) Narosha Smith 7                
     5) Jada Wallace 10                 6) Dajha Syllivan 10              
 
Event 62  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:51.30  1993        Spring Valley                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon  'A'                                       4:14.89    4:03.86   10   
     1) Kadejah Sellers 9               2) Jessica Manning 11             
     3) Pamela Robinson 12              4) Linzy Boatwright 10            
     5) Shimya Sowells 7                6) Shea Carmichael 10             
  2 Hanahan  'A'                                      4:14.91    4:09.16    8   
     1) Kadija Mitchell 12              2) Kianna Bethel 11               
     3) Marbella Romera 11              4) Kamara Scott                   
     5) Ani Patenaude 10                6)                                
  3 Waccamaw  'A'                                     4:13.95    4:10.39    6   
     1) Jamaica Alston 11               2) Jasmine Torrence 8             
     3) Brianna Brooks 8                4) Kristina Chandler 11           
     5) Jada Torrence 8                 6) Mackenzie Arnold 10            
  4 Indian Land  'A'                                  4:16.62    4:14.32    5   
     1) Lindsay Johnson 11              2) Imani Jernegan 11              
     3) Shayna Fairclough 11            4) Destiny Todd 11                
     5) Sydney Gowitzka 9               6) Carmen Fitzpatrick 11          
  5 Andrews  'A'                                      4:13.10    4:15.82    4   
     1) Tionne White 10                 2) Tanaze' Clark 10               
     3) Christina Wragg 9               4) Ni'Asha Dorsey 9               
     5) Ni'Esha Dorsey 9                6) Emmaline Paschal 10            
  6 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                          4:14.98    4:17.07    3   
     1) Kaliyah Andrew 11               2) Kierra Williams 10             
     3) Sakie Jay 8                     4) Teresa Morris 8                
     5) Kelly Conyers 7                 6) Latiana Gartmon 8              
  7 Newberry  'A'                                     4:22.99    4:24.86    2   
     1) Shidedria Maybin 11             2) Nala Moon 10                   
     3) Octavia Grandy 9                4) Lytifah Fant 9                 
  8 Liberty  'A'                                      4:22.67    4:26.97    1   
     1) Hannah Yates 9                  2) LaQuisha Chamblee 10           
     3) Shanda Russell 10               4) Nikki Weidman 10               
     5) Katherine Black 12              6) Jaclyn Gilliard 10             
 
Event 63  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:25.40  2012        Wando                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop England  'A'                              10:26.47    9:58.47   10   
     1) Michelle Lussier 11             2) Haleigh Clutters 9             
     3) Michele Boykin 10               4) Leah McConnell 9               
     5) Elizabeth Dibona 10             6) Hanna Humphreys 12             
  2 Waccamaw  'A'                                    10:11.07    9:59.07    8   
     1) Mackenzie Arnold 10             2) Kristina Chandler 11           
     3) Amelia Jones 8                  4) Grace Barnett 11               
     5) Joy Millane 9                   6) Mary Katherine Brown 9         
  3 Pelion  'A'                                      10:27.50   10:18.71    6   
     1) Patricia Garcia 11              2) Nevada Minard 11               
     3) Morgan Payne 12                 4) Antoinett Fulton 8             
     5) Ashley King 10                  6) Mryanta Manns 10               
  4 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                         10:40.54   10:19.40    5   
     1) Alkeiver Cannon 11              2) Kaliyah Andrew 11              
     3) Kierra Williams 10              4) Teresa Morris 8                
     5) Ashlyn McEwin 7                 6) Kelly Conyers 7                
  5 Hanahan  'A'                                     10:39.19   10:28.27    4   
     1) Grace Murray 11                 2) Kadija Mitchell 12             
     3) Katelyn Watson 9                4) Jessica Arn 11                 
     5) Ani Patenaude 10                6) Grace Young 8                  
  6 Emerald  'A'                                     10:28.42   10:45.15    3   
     1) Darcy Comptom 9                 2) Courtney Shearer 9             
     3) Serena Bennett 10               4) Juliet Joseph 10               
     5) Amy Galloway 12                 6) Jessica Glasl 8                
  7 Broome  'A'                                      10:43.79   11:03.88    2   
     1) Michaela Lee 9                  2) Ashlyn Bishop                  
     3) Tierany West 9                  4) Alex Mathis 9                  
     5) Demecia Kelly 9                 6) Hannah Chummley 9              
  8 Pendleton  'A'                                   10:42.45   11:14.92    1   
     1) Brywn McMahan 11                2) Tara Hamilton 9                
     3) Makal Satterfield 8             4) Kim Black 7                    
     5) Michaela Loar 9                 6) Sophia Schaffer 7              
 
Event 64  Girls Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 19-11.50  1982        Annette Alston, Winyah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kamesa Price              11 Central             17-05.50   17-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Victoria Rivera           10 Gilbert             17-03.75   17-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Brienna Nelson            12 Manning             17-01.00   17-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 LaShawndra Warren         11 Wade Hampton - H    15-04.00   17-02.00   NWI   5   
  5 Megan Goodson             11 Batesburg-Leesvi    17-05.00   16-05.50   NWI   4   
  6 Raven Hamilton            12 Saluda              17-08.00   16-03.00   NWI   3   
  7 Tejah Breeden              9 Dillon              15-04.00   15-10.00   NWI   2   
 
Event 65  Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41-03.25  1993        Nicole Gamble, Sumter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brienna Nelson            12 Manning             36-05.00   37-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jada Wallace              10 Broome              35-08.50   37-02.25   NWI   8   
  3 Victoria Rivera           10 Gilbert             34-04.50   36-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 LaShawndra Warren         11 Wade Hampton - H    34-06.00   35-09.00   NWI   5   
  5 Raven Hamilton            12 Saluda              34-03.00   35-01.00   NWI   4   
  6 Megan Goodson             11 Batesburg-Leesvi    34-05.00   34-07.00   NWI   3   
  7 Houston Rhodes            12 Academic Magnet     33-11.00  J34-07.00   NWI   2   
  8 Sapphire Frierson         10 Manning             34-04.00   34-04.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 66  Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 5-10.25  1992        Alicia Alford, Summerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raven Hamilton            12 Saluda               5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Rachael Austin            11 Hanahan              4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Liberty Jones             11 Broome               4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Kianna Bethel             11 Hanahan              5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Asia Raiford              10 Batesburg-Leesvi     4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  6 Brienna Nelson            12 Manning              4-11.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Tammy White               11 Mullins              5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Robin Watson              11 Emerald              4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 44-08  2011        Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zipporah Lighty           12 Dillon              37-00.00   39-02.50   10   
  2 Jaci Pinkney              10 Silver Bluff        32-09.00   35-06.00    8   
  3 Courtney Thomas           12 Edisto              34-07.00   35-03.25    6   
  4 Valencia Syndab           12 Waccamaw            33-09.00   33-08.50    5   
  5 Victoria Rivera           10 Gilbert             34-03.00   33-05.75    4   
  6 Dayana Wilkins            12 Broome              32-03.00   33-01.25    3   
  7 Ciara Scott               12 Palmetto            31-01.00   32-05.00    2   
  8 Caroline Davis            11 Crescent            31-03.00   30-11.00    1   
 
Event 68  Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 161-04  2009        Brittney Waller, J L Mann                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zipporah Lighty           12 Dillon                108-09     105-04   10   
  2 Christine Krakuszeski     12 Bishop England         96-10      98-08    8   
  3 Phylicia Grant            12 Andrews               104-04      98-05    6   
  4 Caroline Davis            11 Crescent            00-01.50      94-11    5   
  5 Savannah Nichols          12 Palmetto               95-08      94-05    4   
  6 Kelsey Crocker            12 Woodruff            95-05.50      85-00    3   
  7 China Massop              10 Batesburg-Leesvi    90-01.50      83-01    2   
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christ Church               58        2) Southside Christian        57   
    3) Johnsonville                53        4) Allendale-Fairfax          50   
    5) Greer Middle College        48        6) Ninety-Six                 33   
    7) St. Joseph's                32        8) Hardeeville                31   
    9) Landrum                     30       10) Carvers Bay                29   
   11) Cross                       26       12) North                      20   
   12) Burke                       20       14) North Central              19   
   14) Hannah-Pamplico             19       16) Blacksburg                 18   
   17) Great Falls                 11       18) Blackville-Hilda           10   
   18) Green Sea-Floyds            10       20) Chesterfield                9   
   20) Bamberg-Ehrhardt             9       22) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler         8   
   22) Lamar                        8       24) Latta                       7   
   25) Abbeville                    5       25) Ridgeland                   5   
   25) Hemingway                    5       28) Dixie                       4   
   29) Baptist Hill                 3       29) St John's                   3   
   29) C A Johnson                  3       29) Estill                      3   
   29) Greenville Tech              3       34) Lewisville                  1   
 
              Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dillon                      72        2) Waccamaw                   58   
    3) Bishop England              54        4) Batesburg-Leesville        46   
    5) Emerald                     38        5) Central                    38   
    7) Hanahan                     37        8) Wade Hampton - H           33   
    9) Timberland                  27       10) Manning                    24   
   11) Broome                      23       12) Gilbert                    20   
   13) Loris                       19       14) Academic Magnet            17   
   14) Saluda                      17       16) Silver Bluff               14   
   16) Pendleton                   14       18) Liberty                    13   
   19) Pelion                      12       20) Woodruff                   11   
   21) Andrews                     10       22) Indian Land                 8   
   22) Edisto                       8       24) Mullins                     7   
   25) Crescent                     6       25) Eau Claire                  6   
   25) Palmetto                     6       25) Columbia                    6   
   25) Cheraw                       6       30) Carolina                    5   
   31) Newberry                     2                                           


Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.35  2008        Marcus Rowland, Dorman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenny Waring               9 Wando                  10.79      10.70   0.9  10   
  2 Michael Thomas            12 Summerville            10.65      10.77   0.9   8   
  3 William Heggs             10 Aiken                  10.69     J10.77   0.9   6   
  4 Chavarius Curry-Felix     12 R.N.E.                 10.70      10.80   0.9   5   
  5 Zach Taylor               11 Northwestern           10.80      10.88   0.9   4   
  6 Brandon Addison           12 Easley                 10.93      10.91   0.9   3   
  7 Terry Branson             12 Dorman                 10.79      10.95   0.9   2   
  8 Trey Childress            12 Clover                 10.83      10.97   0.9   1   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.17  2001        Airese Curry, Richland Northeast            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Davon Anderson            10 Summerville            21.44      21.69   NWI  10   
  2 Jeff Jones                12 Blythewood             21.48      21.80   NWI   8   
  3 Chavarius Curry-Felix     12 R.N.E.                 21.76      21.82   NWI   6   
  4 Trey Childress            12 Clover                 21.92      21.96   NWI   5   
  5 Trevon Bennett            12 Goose Creek            22.15      22.13   NWI   4   
  6 Kyle Simmons              12 Summerville            21.99      22.31   NWI   3   
  7 Kenny Fenton-Griffith     11 Ft. Dorchester         22.06      22.32   NWI   2   
  8 Jarad Jeter               12 Greenwood              22.07      22.48   NWI   1   
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.67  1989        Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarad Jeter               12 Greenwood              49.27      47.81   10   
  2 Curtis Walker             11 Lexington              48.84      48.64    8   
  3 Terrell Simmons           11 Spring Valley          49.71      48.73    6   
  4 Bradley Gibson            11 Spring Valley          49.57      49.02    5   
  5 Deandre Daniels            9 Goose Creek            49.68      49.23    4   
  6 Kelby Bryant              12 Goose Creek            49.39      49.34    3   
  7 Zach Taylor               11 Northwestern           50.20      49.44    2   
  8 Domonique Harris          12 Stratford              50.12      49.92    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:52.04  1984        Terrance Herrington, Hartsville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Gordon               11 Spartanburg          1:57.59    1:55.07   10   
  2 Connor McCormack          11 Spring Valley        2:00.31    1:56.12    8   
  3 Chad Fennell              10 Northwestern         2:00.69    1:56.48    6   
  4 Erik Wendt                11 Lexington            2:00.06    1:56.75    5   
  5 Garrett Johnson           12 JL Mann              2:01.11    1:57.82    4   
  6 Michael Reamer            12 Wando                2:00.61    1:58.23    3   
  7 Corey Buffington          12 Laurens              1:58.56    1:58.33    2   
  8 Thomas Hoefel             11 Spring Valley        1:59.67    1:59.33    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:08.50  1984        Terrance Herrington, Hartsville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roland Hakes              12 Dutch Fork           4:20.52    4:13.76   10   
  2 Drew Buehring             12 Ft. Dorchester       4:24.89    4:15.22    8   
  3 Zack Langston             10 Lexington            4:26.44    4:15.37    6   
  4 Aaron Gambrell            11 Wren High            4:26.73    4:22.79    5   
  5 Tony Morales              10 Lexington            4:25.04    4:26.02    4   
  6 Erik Wendt                11 Lexington            4:26.29    4:27.52    3   
  7 Chris Stafford            11 Dutch Fork           4:26.61    4:35.84    2   
  8 Bret Freed                11 Spartanburg          4:26.07    4:52.45    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 8:56.09  1988        Ernie Shepard, Wren                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sage Kosiorek             12 Boiling Springs      9:41.54    9:30.72   10   
  2 Tony Morales              10 Lexington            9:48.99    9:32.79    8   
  3 Blake White               11 Lexington            9:54.02    9:33.33    6   
  4 Colby Coulter             12 Lexington            9:38.71    9:33.78    5   
  5 Michael Lantz             10 Ridge View           9:39.35    9:38.05    4   
  6 Nik O'Brien               10 North Augusta        9:41.18    9:44.04    3   
  7 Guy McCarter              12 Stratford            9:57.02    9:55.60    2   
  8 Drew Buehring             12 Ft. Dorchester       9:56.75   10:52.66    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.65  1991        Norman Greene, Sumter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dennis Crawford           12 Clover                 14.37      14.48  -1.4  10   
  2 Brandon Gourdine          12 Stratford              14.54      14.57  -1.4   8   
  3 Davon Anderson            10 Summerville            14.65      14.68  -1.4   6   
  4 Henry Jenkins             12 Beaufort               14.84      14.69  -1.4   5   
  5 Devonte Green             12 Beaufort               14.93      14.97  -1.4   4   
  6 Randy Thomas              12 Beaufort               15.03      14.98  -1.4   3   
  7 Lunden Smith              12 Spring Valley          15.01      15.07  -1.4   2   
  8 Matthew Lights            12 Greenwood              14.83      15.09  -1.4   1   
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.83  2005        Dennis Martin, Westside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Lights            12 Greenwood              56.33      53.67   10   
  2 Isaiah Lewis              10 Hillcrest              58.42      55.67    8   
  3 Dennis Crawford           12 Clover                 57.66      55.94    6   
  4 Brandon Gourdine          12 Stratford              56.65      55.98    5   
  5 Josh Smith                12 Dorman                 56.93      56.93    4   
  6 Henry Jenkins             12 Beaufort               58.02      56.97    3   
  7 Jayce Almes               12 Wando                  56.68      57.09    2   
  8 Jared Balasco             11 Northwestern           58.60      58.19    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.13  2008        Dorman                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Summerville  'A'                                    41.27      41.56   10   
     1) Davon Anderson 10               2) Daniel Smith 10                
     3) Darin Smalls 10                 4) Kyle Simmons 12                
     5) Michael Thomas 12               6)                                
  2 Dorman  'A'                                         42.57      42.14    8   
     1) Raymond Smith 12                2) Bryson Brown 12                
     3) Samuel Posey 12                 4) Terry Branson 12               
     5) Desmond Geter 10                6) Frederick Keenan 12            
  3 Richland Northeast  'A'                             42.21      42.20    6   
     1) Chavarius Curry-Felix 12        2) Travaris Greene 12             
     3) Ryan Howell 11                  4) Craishaud Foulks 11            
     5) Walter Reed 12                  6)                                
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                   42.57      42.36    5   
     1) William Ray 12                  2) Jhante McMillan 12             
     3) Odaryl Davis Douglas 11         4) Devonte Gibson 12              
     5) Zach Taylor 11                  6) J J Hicks 11                   
  5 Spring Valley  'A'                                  42.38      42.38    4   
     1) Malik Wilson 11                 2) Akeim Barber 11                
     3) Terrence Ellison 11             4) Jason Free 11                  
     5) Austin Beamus 12                6) Jason Lewis 10                 
  6 Wando  'A'                                          42.40      42.41    3   
     1) Antwon Wright 12                2) Chris German 10                
     3) Dezmon Venning 12               4) Kenny Waring 9                 
     5) Stevie Wilson 11                6) Jerome Coaxum 11               
  7 Stratford  'A'                                      42.47      42.51    2   
     1) Tevin Williams 12               2) Domonique Harris 12            
     3) Brandon Gourdine 12             4) Sheldon Reid 10                
     5) Tyrell White 11                 6) Tyree Scroggins 10             
  8 Greenwood  'A'                                      42.22      43.24    1   
     1) Larenzo Mathis 11               2) Jarad Jeter 12                 
     3) Markeus Williams 12             4) Evin Sims 11                   
     5) Jeffrey Belcher 12              6) Devante Parks 12               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:16.70  1996        Orangeburg WIlkinson                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring Valley  'A'                                3:21.69    3:17.71   10   
     1) Bradley Gibson 11               2) Connor McCormack 11            
     3) Terrell Simmons 11              4) Thomas Hoefel 11               
     5) Akeim Barber 11                 6) Austin Beamus 12               
  2 Spartanburg  'A'                                  3:21.28    3:17.81    8   
     1) Joseph Jones 12                 2) Tavien Feaster 8               
     3) Daquarian Thomas 12             4) Nate Gordon 11                 
     5) Marques Stevens 12              6) Bret Freed 11                  
  3 Lexington  'A'                                    3:22.47    3:20.15    6   
     1) Al Walker 9                     2) Curtis Walker 11               
     3) Trae Carson 12                  4) Erik Wendt 11                  
     5) Garvin Jackson 10               6) Austin Gruber 12               
  4 Summerville  'A'                                  3:22.65    3:22.04    5   
     1) Daniel Smith 10                 2) Kyle Simmons 12                
     3) Braylon Wilkerson 9             4) Michael Thomas 12              
     5) Adam Blocker 11                 6) Davon Anderson 10              
  5 Beaufort  'A'                                     3:23.95    3:22.38    4   
     1) Terae Davis 11                  2) Darrian Chaplin 11             
     3) Desmond Howard 11               4) Akeem Smalls 12                
     5) Joshua Skanes 12                6) Randy Thomas 12                
  6 Northwestern  'A'                                 3:23.35    3:23.50    3   
     1) Grayson Boatwright 11           2) Jhante McMillan 12             
     3) Odaryl Davis Douglas 11         4) Devonte Gibson 12              
     5) Chad Fennell 10                 6) Zach Taylor 11                 
  7 Greenwood  'A'                                    3:23.67    3:27.43    2   
     1) Jarad Jeter 12                  2) Matthew Lights 12              
     3) Jeffrey Belcher 12              4) Markeus Williams 12            
     5) Evin Sims 11                    6)                                
  8 Dorman  'A'                                       3:25.67    3:29.80    1   
     1) Raymond Smith 12                2) Samuel Posey 12                
     3) Xzavier Killings 12             4) T J Waters 11                  
     5) Josh Smith 12                   6) Tevon Jackson 12               
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:53.00  5/14/2010   Spring Valley, Spring Valley              
                         M Johnson, M Johnson, J Snellgrove, W Ivey        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                    8:15.42    7:48.95R  10   
     1) Erik Wendt 11                   2) Tony Morales 10                
     3) Blake White 11                  4) Zack Langston 10               
     5) Colby Coulter 12                6) Zach Trim 11                   
  2 Spartanburg  'A'                                  8:10.85    7:54.12    8   
     1) Bret Freed 11                   2) Daquarian Thomas 12            
     3) Connor LeRoy 11                 4) Nate Gordon 11                 
     5) Matthew MacPhail 12             6) Jacob Coleman Haulbrook 10     
  3 Spring Valley  'A'                                8:17.78    7:58.96    6   
     1) Bradley Gibson 11               2) Connor McCormack 11            
     3) Terrell Simmons 11              4) Cameron Pratt 11               
     5) Thomas Hoefel 11                6) Nick Spivey 11                 
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                 8:18.46    8:02.59    5   
     1) Grayson Boatwright 11           2) Sam Aaronson 12                
     3) Taylor Hooten 11                4) Anthony Dean 11                
     5) Christian Acker 10              6) Chad Fennell 10                
  5 Stratford  'A'                                    8:18.32    8:06.54    4   
     1) Evan Abdullah 12                2) Ross Jordan 11                 
     3) Sango Asante 12                 4) Tevin Williams 12              
     5) Matt Shuler 12                  6) Guy McCarter 12                
  6 Dutch Fork  'A'                                   8:17.36    8:14.65    3   
     1) Roland Hakes 12                 2) Jo Klasnic 10                  
     3) Jonathan Williams 12            4) Michael Bradley 11             
     5) D J Jordan 11                   6) Chris Stafford 11              
  7 Beaufort  'A'                                     8:18.09    8:23.51    2   
     1) Terae Davis 11                  2) Seth Andrews 12                
     3) Desmond Howard 11               4) Gerald Haynes 11               
     5) Joshua Skanes 12                6) Rodney Williams 12             
  8 Fort Dorchester  'A'                              8:22.80    8:29.12    1   
     1) Drew Buehring 12                2) Stephen Gillette 8             
     3) Jerod Lacy 9                    4) Zachary Smith 12               
     5) Cody Williams 12                6)                                
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-09.75  1988        Clayton Holmes, Wilson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Phillipe Williams         12 Dutch Fork          22-07.00   23-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Kenny Waring               9 Wando               22-02.50   23-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Chavarius Curry-Felix     12 R.N.E.              22-08.00  J23-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Craishaud Foulks          11 R.N.E.              21-11.50   23-04.00   NWI   5   
  5 Bryson Brown              12 Dorman              22-10.00   22-10.50   NWI   4   
  6 Travaris Greene           12 R.N.E.              22-06.00   22-09.25   NWI   3   
  7 Martin Washington         12 Beaufort            22-00.00   22-05.00   NWI   2   
  8 Malik Wilson              11 Spring Valley       22-01.00   22-02.50   NWI   1   
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 51-02.50  2011        Chris Brown, Hanahan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 E J Reddick               12 Mauldin             46-02.00   46-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Phillipe Williams         12 Dutch Fork          44-05.50   46-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 William Ray               12 Northwestern        45-03.75   45-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Dwight Rogers             11 Spartanburg         44-01.25   44-11.50   NWI   5   
  5 Parrish Holmes            12 Beaufort            45-01.50   44-11.00   NWI   4   
  6 Deion Bussey                 South Aiken         44-05.50   43-07.00   NWI   3   
  7 Bryson Brown              12 Dorman              44-00.00   42-11.00   NWI   2   
  8 Jai Littlejohn            12 Clover              44-10.00   42-00.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump AAAA
================================================================================
 Opening Height = 5' 8"
  State Meet: R  7-01  1983        Scott Richardson, Walhalla                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craishaud Foulks          11 R.N.E.               6-04.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Taquan West               12 Lexington            6-04.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Xzavier Killings          12 Dorman               6-02.00    6-04.00    5.50
  3 Wesley Edwards            12 Hillcrest            6-02.00    6-04.00    5.50
  5 Brandon Brown             11 Lugoff               6-04.00   J6-04.00    4   
  6 Malik Wilson              11 Spring Valley        6-02.00    6-02.00    3   
  7 Martin Washington         12 Beaufort             6-02.00   J6-02.00    2   
  8 Hampton Harvin            11 Wando                6-02.00   J6-02.00    1   
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-02.25  1989        Gabriel Wilkins, Broome                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Sutton              12 Dutch Fork          53-02.00   54-07.00   10   
  2 Jaquille Oden             12 Spartanburg         50-09.00   53-01.00    8   
  3 Anthony Friday            10 Spring Valley       48-08.00   51-07.00    6   
  4 Mathew Aleruchi           12 TL Hanna            50-08.00   50-00.00    5   
  5 Rick Denton               12 Wren High           52-00.00   48-04.00    4   
  6 DeShawn Sims              12 Spartanburg         48-05.00   48-02.00    3   
  7 Cecil Smith               10 Stratford           48-01.00   46-08.00    2   
  8 Dezmon Venning            12 Wando               48-08.50   46-01.00    1   
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 185-00  1996        Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathew Aleruchi           12 TL Hanna              169-05     171-10   10   
  2 Dezmon Venning            12 Wando                 160-03     165-01    8   
  3 Alvin Deveaux              9 Stratford             150-02     158-09    6   
  4 Auntrell Mack             11 Dutch Fork            145-00     152-08    5   
  5 DeShawn Sims              12 Spartanburg           157-04     152-07    4   
  6 DeEndr Jefferson-Fields   12 Beaufort              144-07     145-00    3   
  7 Chris Kelley              12 Greenwood             144-09     140-07    2   
  8 Ja'lon Williams            9 Spring Valley         144-04     114-09    1   
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault AAAA
================================================================================
 Opening Height =  11' 0"
  State Meet: R 16-09  2003        Mitch Greely, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Marsengill          12 Northwestern        14-00.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Zack Connell              12 Lugoff              14-00.00  J14-06.00    8   
  3 Richard Fish              11 Spring Valley       14-06.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Matthew Reaves            11 West Florence       13-06.00  J13-06.00    4.50
  4 Joseph Berry              11 Mauldin             13-06.00  J13-06.00    4.50
  6 Carson Shealy             12 White Knoll         13-06.00  J13-06.00    3   
  7 Harrison Hix              10 Wren High           13-06.00   13-00.00    2   
 -- Brinson Corn              12 Boiling Springs     13-06.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.35  2008        Marcus Rowland, Dorman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandon Sanders           12 Dreher                 11.02      10.77   1.0  10   
  2 Josh Hillian              12 Airport                11.16      10.90   1.0   8   
  3 Oliver Chandler           11 Darlington             11.28      10.94   1.0   6   
  4 Jaylen Bacon              10 Lower Richland         11.05      11.01   1.0   5   
  5 Rodriguez Flynn           12 Darlington             11.37      11.03   1.0   4   
  6 Adonius McBride           10 Wilson                 11.16      11.12   1.0   3   
  7 Donnell Blackstock        12 Georgetown             11.33      11.24   1.0   2   
 -- Lee Wright                11 York                   11.37         DQ   1.0 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.17  2001        Airese Curry, RNE                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandon Sanders           12 Dreher                 22.33      21.40   1.3  10   
  2 Bradford Lemmons          10 Dreher                 22.39      21.83   1.3   8   
  3 Jaylen Bacon              10 Lower Richland         22.62      21.87   1.3   6   
  4 Rodriguez Flynn           12 Darlington             22.20      22.19   1.3   5   
  5 Kenyon Brown              11 Clinton                22.64      22.24   1.3   4   
  6 Desmond Bonaparte         12 Hilton Head            22.68      22.40   1.3   3   
  7 Donnell Blackstock        12 Georgetown             22.52      22.52   1.3   2   
  8 Tyler Brown               12 Wilson                 22.67      22.62   1.3   1   
 
Event 37  Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.67  1989        Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Edmond             11 Lower Richland         49.30      47.87   10   
  2 Bradford Lemmons          10 Dreher                 49.31      48.05    8   
  3 Rodriguez Flynn           12 Darlington             49.17      49.29    6   
  4 D'Anta Fleming            11 Greer                  49.68      49.66    5   
  5 Jaylen Bacon              10 Lower Richland         50.09      49.87    4   
  6 Desmond Bonaparte         12 Hilton Head            49.58      50.63    3   
  7 Miles Lebby               12 South Pointe           50.26      52.42    2   
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:52.04  1984        Terance Herrington, Hartsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Goings               12 Myrtle Beach         2:01.39    1:56.46   10   
  2 Jamal White               12 South Pointe         1:59.97    1:57.59    8   
  3 Nick Putnam               11 Dreher               2:02.56    1:58.43    6   
  4 Matthew Alex Couch        12 Hilton Head          2:02.59    1:59.74    5   
  5 Sam VanBuskirk            12 Fort Mill            2:01.81    1:59.76    4   
  6 Chris Oakes               10 Wade Hampton         2:01.11    2:00.10    3   
  7 Demetrius Smalls          11 Bluffton             2:01.70    2:00.87    2   
  8 Jordan Ferguson           11 Travelers Rest       2:01.58    2:05.30    1   
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:08.50  1984        Terance Herrington, Hartsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andre Ivankovic           11 Daniel               4:27.60    4:21.85   10   
  2 Jack Manesiotis           11 Hilton Head          4:31.92    4:25.21    8   
  3 Billy Krier               11 St James             4:31.77    4:26.86    6   
  4 Nick Putnam               11 Dreher               4:31.81    4:29.26    5   
  5 Gabriel Haughey           10 Daniel               4:35.16    4:32.31    4   
  6 Hardie Cate               12 Flora                4:37.27    4:34.11    3   
  7 Drew Marshall             12 Fort Mill            4:37.66    4:38.11    2   
 -- Ben Boerma                11 Wade Hampton         4:30.64         DQ  
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 8:56.09  1988        Ernie Shepard, Wren                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andre Ivankovic           11 Daniel               9:59.25    9:25.71   10   
  2 Jack Manesiotis           11 Hilton Head          9:59.24    9:29.97    8   
  3 Gabriel Haughey           10 Daniel               9:57.44    9:54.04    6   
  4 Sean McMahon              11 Hilton Head         10:14.04    9:54.61    5   
  5 Matthew Geer              11 Daniel              10:13.18    9:57.27    4   
  6 Billy Krier               11 St James            10:09.55   10:09.72    3   
  7 Heath Lorick              12 Chapin              10:15.76   10:16.68    2   
  8 Nick Putnam               11 Dreher              10:09.89   10:34.02    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.65  1991        Norman Greene, Sumter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Markese Robinson          10 Darlington             15.07      14.96  -1.0  10   
  2 Gaquan Maize              10 Wilson                 15.53      15.15  -1.0   8   
  3 Trey Gattison             11 Hartsville             15.52      15.30  -1.0   6   
  4 Vincent Taylor            12 North Myrtle Bea       15.29      15.31  -1.0   5   
  5 Marshawn Scott            11 North Myrtle Bea       15.80      15.43  -1.0   4   
  6 Bryan Poe                 10 Wade Hampton           15.40      15.45  -1.0   3   
  7 Kori Cooley               11 B.H.P                  15.55      15.54  -1.0   2   
  8 Demonte Reid              12 Berkeley               15.82      16.53  -1.0   1   
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.83  2005        Dennis Martin, Westside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rakeem Benjamin           11 Crestwood              56.48      56.08   10   
  2 Hunter Harkins            12 Pickens                57.72      56.09    8   
  3 Marshawn Scott            11 North Myrtle Bea       56.95      57.34    6   
  4 Jermale Turner            11 B.H.P                  57.04      57.61    5   
  5 Jerimiah Tate             12 Lower Richland         58.71      58.46    4   
  6 Bryan Poe                 10 Wade Hampton           58.09      58.49    3   
  7 Demonte Reid              12 Berkeley               58.23      58.52    2   
  8 Markese Robinson          10 Darlington             58.14      59.01    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.13  2008        Dorman                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dreher  'A'                                         41.93      41.70   10   
     1) Andrew Goyins 11                2) Bradford Lemmons 10            
     3) Rickey Griddine 12              4) Brandon Sanders 12             
     5) Hakim Frazier Harris 11         6) Korey Williams 11              
  2 Greer  'A'                                          42.44      42.39    8   
     1) Malek Johnson 10                2) Brook Chapman 11               
     3) Synquez Nesbitt 10              4) D'Anta Fleming 11              
     5) Tyler Pearson 11                6) DeAndre Moren 9                
  3 Darlington  'A'                                     42.90      42.81    6   
     1) Rodriguez Flynn 12              2) Oliver Chandler 11             
     3) Demariel Ervin 11               4) Markese Robinson 10            
     5) Quentin Sims 11                 6) Ty James 11                    
  4 Crestwood  'A'                                      42.84      43.07    5   
     1) Willie Glover 12                2) Rakeem Benjamin 11             
     3) Shamari Fakih 10                4) Andre Bennett 11               
     5) Nickolus Johnson 10             6) Paris Tindal 11                
  5 Wade Hampton  'A'                                   43.21      43.62    4   
     1) Deon Gist 12                    2) Anthony Griffin 11             
     3) Alex Hayes 12                   4) Devario McGee 11               
     5) Richmond McGowan 12             6) Coby Rogers 12                 
  6 Hartsville  'A'                                     43.08      44.09    3   
     1) Domonique Jett 12               2) Clifton Abraham 12             
     3) Trey Samuel 11                  4) Trey Gattison 11               
     5) Shaquille Johnson 11            6) Marquez McPhail 12             
  7 Georgetown  'A'                                     43.31      44.27    2   
     1) Trenton Grate-Reed 12           2) Tevin Johnson 12               
     3) Tarik Tucker 11                 4) Donnell Blackstock 12          
     5) Jeremy Drayton 11               6) Derrick Hannah 10              
 -- Airport  'A'                                        43.62         DQ  
     1) Josh Hillian 12                 2) Patrick Jamison 10             
     3) DT Sheckelford 11               4) Sterling Jeffcoat 9            
     5) Devin Jackson 12                6) Markis Jenkins 11              
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:16.70  1996        Orangeburg-Wilkinson                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dreher  'A'                                       3:23.67    3:19.86   10   
     1) Rickey Griddine 12              2) Brandon Sanders 12             
     3) Bradford Lemmons 10             4) Hakim Frazier Harris 11        
     5) Sheldon Melvin 12               6) josh Scott 10                  
  2 Hilton Head Island  'A'                           3:23.77    3:22.78    8   
     1) Matthew Alex Couch 12           2) Desmond Bonaparte 12           
     3) Robbie Iulo 11                  4) Michael Julian 11              
     5) Herbert Diase 10                6) Chris Skager 9                 
  3 Lower Richland  'A'                               3:26.27    3:22.99    6   
     1) Marcus Edmond 11                2) Raheem Peterson 12             
     3) Jaylen Bacon 10                 4) Taja King 10                   
     5) Joshua Cofield 12               6) Davane Scott 12                
  4 Greer  'A'                                        3:26.37    3:23.00    5   
     1) Tay Woods 10                    2) Tedric Gregory 11              
     3) Synquez Nesbitt 10              4) D'Anta Fleming 11              
     5) DeAndre Moren 9                 6) Trey Simpson 10                
  5 South Pointe  'A'                                 3:27.60    3:24.02    4   
     1) Jamal White 12                  2) Miles Lebby 12                 
     3) Javaris White 12                4) Corey Neely 12                 
     5) Devin Pearson 11                6) Montay Crockett 12             
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                     3:24.85    3:24.30    3   
     1) Muhammad Abdul-Malik 12         2) DeVaughn Frazier 12            
     3) Demetrius Smalls 11             4) Michael Spence 11              
     5) Pierce Brehany 10               6)                                
  7 Berkeley  'A'                                     3:27.72    3:28.94    2   
     1) Rashad Simmons 11               2) Demonte Reid 12                
     3) Emanuel Collier 11              4) Jordan Davis 10                
     5) Devin Butler 10                 6) Trenton Montgomery 12          
  8 Myrtle Beach  'A'                                 3:27.94    3:31.27    1   
     1) Eric Goings 12                  2) Deandre Wilson 11              
     3) Emaray Johnson 12               4) Santrell Sutton 9              
     5) Jack Montgomery 10              6) Marquis Green 9                
 
Event 45  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:53.00  2010        Spring Valley                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilton Head Island  'A'                           8:12.54    8:09.00   10   
     1) Jack Manesiotis 11              2) Matthew Alex Couch 12          
     3) Sean McMahon 11                 4) Robbie Iulo 11                 
     5) Victor Jimenez 10               6) Colton Hennessey 10            
  2 Chapin  'A'                                       8:16.32    8:09.19    8   
     1) Heath Lorick 12                 2) Cody Singletary 12             
     3) Matthew Hite 12                 4) Fabian Hardy 10                
     5) Ryan Gorman 10                  6)                                
  3 South Pointe  'A'                                 8:18.56    8:10.29    6   
     1) Michael Cranford 10             2) Loftin Bridges 10              
     3) Jamal White 12                  4) Grier Luxmore 10               
     5) Javaris White 12                6) Devin Pearson 11               
  4 Daniel  'A'                                       8:18.07    8:13.92    5   
     1) Andre Ivankovic 11              2) Bradley Hamilton 11            
     3) Matthew Geer 11                 4) Kevin Burdet 10                
     5) Brandon Dial 8                  6) jacob Slann 9                  
  5 Berkeley  'A'                                     8:16.31    8:14.20    4   
     1) Demonte Reid 12                 2) Emanuel Collier 11             
     3) Matthew Kizer 12                4) Devin Butler 10                
     5) Trenton Montgomery 12           6) Royce Rembert 11               
  6 Wade Hampton  'A'                                 8:11.82    8:19.76    3   
     1) Ben Boerma 11                   2) Logan George 11                
     3) John Walker Hunt 11             4) Chris Oakes 10                 
     5) Bryan Poe 10                    6) Josh Sullivan 12               
  7 St James  'A'                                     8:17.73    8:20.95    2   
     1) Matt Feagin 12                  2) Corey Falco 10                 
     3) Billy Krier 11                  4) Corey Morrison 11              
     5) Chris Krier 11                  6) Robert Johnson 10              
  8 Fort Mill  'A'                                    8:21.73    8:31.67    1   
     1) Drew Marshall 12                2) Jeffrey Case 12                
     3) Grant Hendrickson 10            4) Sam VanBuskirk 12              
     5) Matthew Case 10                 6) Austin King 12                 
 
Event 46  Boys Long Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-09.75  1988        Clayton Holmes, Wilson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Montay Crockett           12 South Pointe        23-02.00   24-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Miles Lebby               12 South Pointe        22-08.00   22-11.75   NWI   8   
  3 John Myers                10 Dreher              22-05.00   22-07.75   NWI   6   
  4 Johnny Ludd               12 Darlington          21-06.75   21-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 JaMarcus Moore            11 Chester             21-05.00   21-05.50   NWI   4   
  6 Michael McManus           11 Marlboro County     21-05.75   21-05.25   NWI   3   
  7 Michael Julian            11 Hilton Head         21-04.50   20-10.25   NWI   2   
  8 Marquez McPhail           12 Hartsville          22-03.00   20-04.50   NWI   1   
 
Event 47  Boys Triple Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 51-02.50  2011        Chris Brown, Hanahan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miles Lebby               12 South Pointe        43-11.00   46-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Justice Oliver            12 Battery Creek       43-05.00   45-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Terrance Morris           11 Chester             45-02.50   45-03.25   NWI   6   
  4 Mike Smith                11 Southside           43-02.00   44-02.00   NWI   5   
  5 Michael McManus           11 Marlboro County     43-05.50   43-04.00   NWI   4   
  6 Pierce Brown              12 Wilson              44-02.00   42-05.00   NWI   3   
  7 DeVaughn Frazier          12 Bluffton            43-05.00   41-09.50   NWI   2   
  8 Preston Rice              11 Union               43-06.00   41-09.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R  7-01  1983        Scott Richardson, Walhalla                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Williams             11 Lake Marion          6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Dorian Raines             11 Seneca               6-00.00   J6-06.00    8   
  3 Chris Smith               12 B.H.P                6-02.00   J6-06.00    6   
  4 Emaray Johnson            12 Myrtle Beach         6-02.00    6-04.00    5   
  5 Darius Griffin            12 Lower Richland       6-00.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Alandre Davis             12 Wilson               6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
  6 Domingo Jean              12 Travelers Rest       6-02.00    6-00.00    2   
  6 Tyrice Hayes              11 York                 6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
 
Event 49  Boys Shot Put AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-02  1989        Gabriel WIlkins, Broome                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason Zandi               12 Chapin              52-02.25   52-03.50   10   
  2 Myron Chambliss           11 Dreher              50-00.75   50-09.00    8   
  3 Shakil Gause              11 Battery Creek       45-10.75   48-09.50    6   
  4 Tyquan McFadden           12 Myrtle Beach        45-04.00   48-00.00    5   
  5 Ryan Tankersly            11 Fort Mill           46-06.25   46-09.00    4   
  6 Joshua Harris             12 Lower Richland      47-03.25   46-05.00    3   
  7 Tyrell Davis              11 Cane Bay            46-07.00   45-11.50    2   
  8 Kaiyon Schrouder          11 York                44-08.00   42-09.50    1   
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 185-00  1996        Cleveland Pickney, Sumter                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason Zandi               12 Chapin              42-09.50     151-02   10   
  2 Tyrell Davis              11 Cane Bay              143-09     146-04    8   
  3 Joshua Wilkins            12 Dreher              33-11.50     142-00    6   
  4 Shaquille Johnson         11 Darlington          35-05.50     131-06    5   
  5 Mason Hodge               12 Pickens               131-00     129-08    4   
  6 Shakil Gause              11 Battery Creek       31-11.50     129-02    3   
  7 Tyrell Fleming             9 Daniel              30-06.50     121-00    2   
  8 Jemiah Wimphrie           12 Daniel              29-11.50     109-11    1   
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 16-09  2004        Mitch Greely, Northwestern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett Squibbs             12 South Pointe        13-00.00   15-06.00   10   
  2 Jeffrey Linta             12 North Myrtle Bea    13-00.00  J15-06.00    8   
  3 Adam Doud                 12 Seneca              13-00.00   15-00.00    6   
  4 Shiloh Burbage            12 Berkeley            12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Chevy Shockley            11 Seneca              12-06.00  J12-06.00    4   
  6 Jacob Ivester             12 Walhalla            11-06.00   12-00.00    3   
  7 Deaton Grant              10 Fort Mill           11-06.00  J12-00.00    2   
  8 David Krechko             12 Chapman             12-00.00   11-06.00    1   
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dreher                      88        2) South Pointe               58   
    3) Hilton Head Island          52        4) Darlington                 48   
    5) Daniel                      42        5) Lower Richland             42   
    7) Chapin                      30        8) North Myrtle Beach         23   
    9) Myrtle Beach                21       10) Greer                      18   
   10) Seneca                      18       12) Wilson                     17   
   12) Battery Creek               17       14) Wade Hampton               16   
   15) Crestwood                   15       16) Berkeley                   14   
   17) Belton Honea Path           13       17) Fort Mill                  13   
   19) Pickens                     12       20) St James                   11   
   21) Hartsville                  10       21) Chester                    10   
   21) Lake Marion                 10       21) Cane Bay                   10   
   25) Airport                      8       26) Bluffton                    7   
   26) Marlboro County              7       28) Georgetown                  6   
   29) Southside                    5       30) Clinton                     4   
   31) York                         3       31) Walhalla                    3   
   31) A.C. Flora                   3       31) Travelers Rest              3   
   35) Union  County                1       35) Chapman                     1   
 
                 Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lexington                   69        2) Spring Valley              59   
    3) Dutch Fork                  48        4) Spartanburg                47   
    5) Northwestern                42        5) Summerville                42   
    7) Richland Northeast          41        8) Wando                      36   
    9) Beaufort                    32       10) Stratford                  30   
   11) Greenwood                   27       12) Dorman                     26.50
   13) Clover                      23       14) TL Hanna                   15   
   15) Mauldin                     14.50    16) Hillcrest                  13.50
   17) Lugoff-Elgin                12       17) Fort Dorchester            12   
   19) Wren                        11       19) Goose Creek                11   
   21) Boiling Springs             10       22) Blythewood                  8   
   23) Aiken                        6       24) West Florence               4.50
   25) JL Mann                      4       25) Ridge View                  4   
   27) Easley                       3       27) White Knoll                 3   
   27) South Aiken                  3       27) North Augusta               3   
   31) Laurens                      2                                           


Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.49  1993        Benita Kelly, Southside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 SheKara Martin            11 Ridge View             11.91      11.92   NWI  10   
  2 India Brown               10 West Florence          12.14      12.07   NWI   8   
  3 Raveen Golston            12 Dutch Fork             12.16      12.13   NWI   6   
  4 Jena Alston               10 Blythewood             12.10      12.15   NWI   5   
  5 Nyeisha Dease             12 R.N.E.                 12.35      12.20   NWI   4   
  6 Leah Fair                 11 Gaffney                12.17      12.36   NWI   3   
  7 Makyla Stanley             9 James Island           12.31      12.45   NWI   2   
  8 Stephanie Taylor-Pollock  12 Beaufort               12.39      12.67   NWI   1   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.40  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 SheKara Martin            11 Ridge View             24.19      24.30   1.2  10   
  2 India Brown               10 West Florence          24.97      24.81   1.2   8   
  3 Nyeisha Dease             12 R.N.E.                 25.22      25.12   1.2   6   
  4 Jena Alston               10 Blythewood             24.95      25.17   1.2   5   
  5 Leah Fair                 11 Gaffney                24.76      25.37   1.2   4   
  6 Raveen Golston            12 Dutch Fork             25.13      25.74   1.2   3   
  7 Taasia Kelly              10 Woodmont               25.50      25.89   1.2   2   
  8 Brianna Pressley          10 Blythewood             25.21      26.18   1.2   1   
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.41  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Egbula               9 Hillcrest              58.38      56.55   10   
  2 Leah Fair                 11 Gaffney                58.53      56.56    8   
  3 Sarah Johnson             11 South Aiken            57.39      57.08    6   
  4 Brianna Pressley          10 Blythewood             59.11      57.91    5   
  5 Arianna Pierre            11 Wren High              59.18      58.43    4   
  6 Courtney Bradley          10 TL Hanna               59.31      59.66    3   
  7 Faith Calloway            10 Colleton County        59.34    1:00.59    2   
  8 Jalyn McDowell            12 Laurens                59.39    1:01.50    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:13.30  2008        Sierra Henderson, Ridge View              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Todd                 12 Spartanburg          2:21.47    2:16.72   10   
  2 Anastasi Kolesnitchenko   12 Boiling Springs      2:21.85    2:18.71    8   
  3 Nia Payne                 12 Carolina Forest      2:23.25    2:19.19    6   
  4 Bari Robinson             11 Lexington            2:25.78    2:20.03    5   
  5 Alyssa Holden             12 Wando                2:23.92    2:20.37    4   
  6 Ashly Sutherland          12 Gaffney              2:23.56    2:20.61    3   
  7 Sequoia Brown             10 JL Mann              2:26.17    2:20.76    2   
  8 Lucy Rummler              12 Wando                2:23.74    2:37.39    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:59.14  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Miller              11 JL Mann              5:16.74    5:08.06   10   
  2 Georgia Compton           11 Wando                5:19.20    5:09.79    8   
  3 Lucy Rummler              12 Wando                5:18.69    5:10.41    6   
  4 Emily Sanders             12 JL Mann              5:22.88    5:11.96    5   
  5 Rosa Marie Compton         9 Wando                5:19.53    5:11.98    4   
  6 Anna Fairey               12 Wando                5:23.15    5:17.07    3   
  7 Evie Tate                 11 Spartanburg          5:19.14    5:19.61    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:47.75  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Miller              11 JL Mann             11:35.23   10:57.19   10   
  2 Emily Lewis               12 Easley              11:16.93   11:01.02    8   
  3 Katelin Killman            9 Lexington           11:51.06   11:31.71    6   
  4 Alex Dixon                10 Wren High           11:42.84   11:34.54    5   
  5 Georgia Compton           11 Wando               11:42.40   11:38.55    4   
  6 Rosa Marie Compton         9 Wando               11:42.51   11:41.40    3   
  7 Emily Sanders             12 JL Mann             11:44.82   11:47.47    2   
  8 Anna Lu Carter            12 TL Hanna            11:51.95   12:34.20    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 14.00  2009        Jasmin Stowers, Pendleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rachel Leder              12 JL Mann                14.80      15.03  -0.9  10   
  2 Tiera Terry               10 Westside               15.58      15.25  -0.9   8   
  3 Alexia Neal               12 Beaufort               15.25      15.48  -0.9   6   
  4 Kelsey Heyward             8 JL Mann                15.07      15.62  -0.9   5   
  5 Sherin Malone             11 Dorman                 15.61      15.76  -0.9   4   
  6 Meaghan Cooke             10 West Florence          15.38      15.77  -0.9   3   
  7 Alesha Love               12 Ridge View             15.83     J15.77  -0.9   2   
  8 Becky Fecteau             12 Lexington              16.04      16.39  -0.9   1   
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:00.69  2011        Leanna Morrison, Berkeley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meaghan Cooke             10 West Florence        1:06.15    1:03.29   10   
  2 Alesha Love               12 Ridge View           1:05.40    1:03.96    8   
  3 Rachel Leder              12 JL Mann              1:06.56    1:04.81    6   
  4 Kelsey Heyward             8 JL Mann              1:05.76    1:05.42    5   
  5 Sherin Malone             11 Dorman               1:08.87    1:06.03    4   
  6 Mecheala Kesley           10 Westside             1:08.68    1:06.64    3   
  7 Destiny McKnight           8 Stratford            1:08.18    1:06.72    2   
  8 Alexia Neal               12 Beaufort             1:07.03    1:06.85    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.80  1982        Eau Claire                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JL Mann  'A'                                        48.69      48.40   10   
     1) Tee'asiah Vance 9               2) Desiree Ross 9                 
     3) Rachel Leder 12                 4) Sequoia Brown 10               
     5) Kelsey Heyward 8                6) Kyra Atkins 9                  
  2 West Florence  'A'                                  48.72      48.81    8   
     1) India Brown 10                  2) Meaghan Cooke 10               
     3) Tiana Bush 11                   4) Toniesha Yarborough 8          
     5) Tiana Campbell 10               6)                                
  3 Beaufort  'A'                                       48.93      48.98    6   
     1) Tiffany Robinson 11             2) Latoya Smalls 12               
     3) Stephanie Taylor-Pollock 12     4) Aaliyah Smalls 10              
     5) Monique Jones 9                 6) Veneshia Holmes 12             
  4 Ridge View  'A'                                     47.99      49.03    5   
     1) Imani Belton 11                 2) Taliah Thomas 11               
     3) SheKara Martin 11               4) V'Aira Harris 9                
     5) Melinda McCallum 10             6) Corianne Kelley 11             
  5 Dorman  'A'                                         49.46      49.04    4   
     1) Sherin Malone 11                2) Kanessha Jones 11              
     3) Quadesha Harris 8               4) KeAsia Davis 8                 
     5) Ashate Johnson 9                6) Kadejah Kimble 11              
  6 Dutch Fork  'A'                                     49.19      49.32    3   
     1) Raveen Golston 12               2) Lexy Sanders 10                
     3) Rashida Williamson 10           4) Dakota Alston 9                
     5) Alexis Farley 8                 6) Aria Tate 7                    
  7 Laurens  'A'                                        49.06      49.43    2   
     1) Laquashia Brown 10              2) Shekiya Burnside 10            
     3) Maleaka Neal 10                 4) Jalyn McDowell 12              
     5) Alexis Moses 10                 6) Keandra Griffen 8              
  8 Spartanburg  'A'                                    49.19      55.94    1   
     1) Shaquille Copeland 12           2) Julia Wilson 10                
     3) Jasmine Pilgrim 9               4) Jordan Gist 8                  
     5) Anysah Middleton 12             6) Shirley Jackson 8              
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:51.30  1993        Spring Valley                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridge View  'A'                                   4:02.25    3:53.91   10   
     1) Imani Belton 11                 2) Mallory Mihelich 10            
     3) SheKara Martin 11               4) Corianne Kelley 11             
     5) Christinia Green 11             6) Alesha Love 12                 
  2 Hillcrest  'A'                                    4:02.89    3:54.15    8   
     1) Riley Egbula 9                  2) Rochella Wright 10             
     3) Megan Seawright 11              4) Jiimilia Smith 12              
     5) Imani McGowen 11                6)                                
  3 JL Mann  'A'                                      4:07.45    3:57.30    6   
     1) Tee'asiah Vance 9               2) Desiree Ross 9                 
     3) Rachel Leder 12                 4) Sequoia Brown 10               
     5) Alexus Harris 9                 6) Kelsey Heyward 8               
  4 Blythewood  'A'                                   4:08.25    3:58.77    5   
     1) Lauren Morris 11                2) Decoria Brown 11               
     3) Kelsey Briggs 9                 4) Brianna Pressley 10            
     5) Jena Alston 10                  6) Sharnae Alston 7               
  5 Beaufort  'A'                                     4:06.55    4:03.03    4   
     1) Veneshia Holmes 12              2) Bre-Anna Heyward-White 8       
     3) Latoya Smalls 12                4) Aaliyah Smalls 10              
     5) Stephanie Taylor-Pollock 12     6) Tamara Shields                 
  6 Colleton County  'A'                              4:09.38    4:04.33    3   
     1) Faith Calloway 10               2) Akirah Maloney 9               
     3) Sarah Tobin 11                  4) Monique Thomas 11              
     5) Cassidy Stringer 9              6) Raven Youmans 10               
  7 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:05.41    2   
     1) Taylor Lehman 11                2) Alicia Sanchez 10              
     3) Aubriana Thompson 10            4) Brianna Lewis 9                
     5) Adia Simpkins 10                6) Simone Robinson 9              
  8 Stratford  'A'                                    4:11.91    4:10.41    1   
     1) Briana Teats 12                 2) Destiny McKnight 8             
     3) Zaria Dennis 9                  4) Kiara Addison 10               
     5) Jocelyn Caviness-Brigman 10     6) Annie Blanton 10               
 
Event 28  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:25.40  2012        Wando                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wando  'A'                                        9:43.54    9:25.40R  10   
     1) Rosa Marie Compton 9            2) Alyssa Holden 12               
     3) Georgia Compton 11              4) Lucy Rummler 12                
     5) Anna Fairey 12                  6) Emily Pitts 10                 
  2 JL Mann  'A'                                      9:43.55    9:32.35    8   
     1) Emily Sanders 12                2) Laura Miller 11                
     3) Anna Leigh Prochaska 10         4) Sequoia Brown 10               
     5) Aubree Smith 11                 6) Abby Cason 9                   
  3 Lexington  'A'                                    9:52.91    9:35.17    6   
     1) Katelin Killman 9               2) Bari Robinson 11               
     3) Emilee Edwards 8                4) Ally Callari 12                
  4 Dorman  'A'                                       9:57.64    9:39.20    5   
     1) Katherine Coggins 12            2) Madyson Coggins 10             
     3) Ashley Hrubala 10               4) Grayson Ford 11                
     5) Ashley Beach 11                 6) Kaleigh Roach 9                
  5 James Island  'A'                                10:13.92    9:48.56    4   
     1) Sullivan Hamilton 12            2) Emma Dupree 8                  
     3) Amanda Burroughs 8              4) Samantha Bergeson 9            
     5) Mary Stewart Wilson 8           6) Summer Smith 8                 
  6 Wren  'A'                                        10:10.28    9:55.75    3   
     1) Bonnie Walls 12                 2) Alex Dixon 10                  
     3) Leah Brazell 10                 4) Katy O'Sullivan 12             
     5) An-mei Tow 9                    6) Kate Brady 9                   
  7 Spring Valley  'A'                               10:06.18   10:05.39    2   
     1) Kailyn Taylor 10                2) Shalise Bowens 12              
     3) Shauntel Smullen 10             4) Brianna Jacobs 11              
  8 Blythewood  'A'                                  10:17.06   10:25.74    1   
     1) Kendra Burkhardt 10             2) Lauren Morris 11               
     3) Jordan Brannon 9                4) Jasmine Richardson 10          
     5) Aleah Wilson 7                  6) Kelsey Briggs 9                
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 19-11.50  1982        Annette Alston, Winyah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aubreya Smith             10 Spartanburg         17-06.00   19-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Natasha Dicks             11 Aiken               17-08.50   18-05.50   NWI   8   
  3 RoShani Glover            12 Summerville         17-02.75   18-03.00   NWI   6   
  4 Danielle McFadden         12 Sumter              18-10.00   18-02.75   NWI   5   
  5 Makyla Stanley             9 James Island        18-01.00   17-07.00   NWI   4   
  6 Raveen Golston            12 Dutch Fork          17-03.50   17-02.00   NWI   3   
  7 Shanice Leach                Orangeburg-Wilke    17-04.00   17-01.00   NWI   2   
  8 Anysah Middleton          12 Spartanburg         17-03.00   17-00.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump AAAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41-03.25  1993        Nicole Gamble, Sumter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Natasha Dicks             11 Aiken               39-00.00   40-02.50   NWI  10   
  2 RoShani Glover            12 Summerville         37-11.75   38-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Danielle McFadden         12 Sumter              37-05.25   38-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Julisa Tindall            11 Northwestern        36-04.50   37-05.00   NWI   5   
  5 Carmen Rollizo            11 Dutch Fork          36-01.50   37-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Michaela Camp                South Aiken         36-03.75   36-04.00   NWI   3   
  7 Tyosha Whiteside          12 Dorman              35-08.50   36-03.50   NWI   2   
  8 Shanice Leach                Orangeburg-Wilke    37-06.00   34-00.50   NWI   1   
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump AAAA
================================================================================
 Opening Height = 4' 8"
  State Meet: R 5-10.25  1992        Alicia Alford, Summerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julisa Tindall            11 Northwestern         5-02.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Annibrelle Wright         10 Westside             5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Becky Fecteau             12 Lexington            5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Miasha Hackett            12 Spartanburg          5-02.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 RoShani Glover            12 Summerville          5-02.00   J5-02.00    4   
  6 Carmen Rollizo            11 Dutch Fork           5-00.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Alexia Neal               12 Beaufort             5-01.00   J5-00.00    2   
  8 Brenna Swartz             10 Ashley Ridge         5-02.00    4-10.00    1   
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 44-08  2011        Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jalacy Green              12 Colleton County     45-05.00   42-09.00   10   
  2 Jai Lykes                 11 Blythewood          43-03.00   40-05.00    8   
  3 Kendra Dawkins            11 Spartanburg         37-01.00   40-04.00    6   
  4 Alaina Coates             11 Dutch Fork          39-07.00   40-00.00    5   
  5 Kelly Morgan              12 Dutch Fork          35-07.50   36-08.00    4   
  6 Jasmine Manigault         11 JL Mann             35-11.00  J36-08.00    3   
  7 Justine Fuller            12 Irmo                35-05.00   36-07.00    2   
  8 Angileee Bowie            12 Westside            35-10.00   35-03.00    1   
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw AAAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 161-04  2009        Brittney Waller, J L Mann                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jalacy Green              12 Colleton County       128-02     128-04   10   
  2 Jai Lykes                 11 Blythewood            111-06     124-10    8   
  3 Danielle Travis           12 South Aiken           111-06     123-08    6   
  4 Victoria Elmore-Merriwea  11 JL Mann               123-06     118-01    5   
  5 Sarene Tate               12 Dutch Fork            109-09     114-00    4   
  6 Chantezia Jospeh          11 Spring Valley         112-03     111-08    3   
  7 Jasmine Manigault         11 JL Mann               112-05     107-02    2   
  8 Aliyah Young              11 Spartanburg           108-01      87-05    1   
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault AAAA
================================================================================
 Opening Height = 7' 0"
  State Meet: R 12-07  5/4/2010    Sandi Morris, Greenville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Aune             10 Beaufort            12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Sarah Lee                 10 Wando               12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Morgan Allen              11 Byrnes              12-00.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Hailey Shuler             12 Summerville         11-00.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Kendall Mercer             9 Wando               10-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
  6 Marie Huegel              12 Blythewood          10-00.00   10-06.00    3   
  7 Anastasi Kolesnitchenko   12 Boiling Springs      9-06.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Nicole Hoover             12 Summerville          9-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.49  1993        Benita Kelly, Southside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Johnson           10 Wilson                 12.37      12.10  -1.0  10   
  2 Maria Johnson             11 Dreher                 12.43      12.26  -1.0   8   
  3 Brandie Sharber           11 Airport                12.63      12.42  -1.0   6   
  4 Marissa Pinckney          11 Berkeley               12.55      12.51  -1.0   5   
  5 Semaj Tolliver            12 Cane Bay               12.79      12.55  -1.0   4   
  6 Takeyra Jenkins Dodd      10 Greer                  12.65      12.56  -1.0   3   
  7 Talena Washington         12 Seneca                 12.56      12.63  -1.0   2   
  8 Aliyah Miller             11 Fairfield              12.63      12.78  -1.0   1   
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.63  1993        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Johnson           10 Wilson                 25.02      24.56   2.6  10   
  2 Takeyra Jenkins Dodd      10 Greer                  25.29      24.92   2.6   8   
  3 Kendra Holland            10 Seneca                 26.08      25.25   2.6   6   
  4 Amanda Trapp              11 Daniel                 25.70      25.37   2.6   5   
  5 Leveshia McClain          11 Hartsville             25.97      25.53   2.6   4   
  6 Marissa Pinckney          11 Berkeley               25.71      25.55   2.6   3   
  7 Talena Washington         12 Seneca                 25.86      25.99   2.6   2   
  8 Latesha Simpson           12 Clinton                25.98      26.03   2.6   1   
 
Event 54  Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.41  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Takeyra Jenkins Dodd      10 Greer                  56.70      55.72   10   
  2 Imani Boatwright          11 Lower Richland         58.09      57.31    8   
  3 Amanda Trapp              11 Daniel                 59.56      57.33    6   
  4 Leveshia McClain          11 Hartsville             58.96      57.97    5   
  5 Shay Frieson              11 Dreher               1:00.01      58.65    4   
  6 Kendra Holland            10 Seneca                 58.95      59.89    3   
  7 Imani Lloyd                9 Lower Richland         59.60    1:00.42    2   
  8 Juztis McLaughlin         11 Marlboro County      1:00.19    1:00.89    1   
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:13.30  2008        Sierra Henderson, RIdge View              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imani Boatwright          11 Lower Richland       2:21.33    2:17.95   10   
  2 London Miller             10 Wade Hampton         2:21.74    2:18.40    8   
  3 Caroline Duer             12 Eastside             2:21.76    2:19.96    6   
  4 Sarah Ashbrook Gwinn      10 Dreher               2:25.10    2:21.12    5   
  5 Essence Jackson           11 Wilson               2:27.10    2:22.04    4   
  6 Savannah Bass              9 Dreher               2:23.85    2:22.25    3   
  7 Rachel Friend              9 Hilton Head          2:22.71    2:23.31    2   
  8 Lachelsie Thomas          12 Wade Hampton         2:22.59    2:26.74    1   
 
Event 56  Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:59.13  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Duer             12 Eastside             5:26.15    5:10.35   10   
  2 Faith Lifer               11 Hilton Head          5:25.65    5:11.76    8   
  3 Victoria Burdette         10 South Pointe         5:29.02    5:17.00    6   
  4 Melissa Smith              9 Fort Mill            5:30.58    5:19.09    5   
  5 Lillian Tribble           11 Flora                5:36.23    5:22.74    4   
  6 Heidi McNeil               9 Darlington           5:42.11    5:25.22    3   
  7 Sarah Falta               11 Daniel               5:40.42    5:27.87    2   
  8 Elizabeth Dawson          10 Daniel               5:34.24    5:35.99    1   
 
Event 57  Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:47.72  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith Kilburn          12 Fort Mill           12:07.61   11:43.72   10   
  2 Melissa Smith              9 Fort Mill           12:25.63   11:46.01    8   
  3 Caroline Duer             12 Eastside            11:58.08   11:53.71    6   
  4 Sarah Ashbrook Gwinn      10 Dreher              12:00.55   11:57.88    5   
  5 Savannah Schepp           10 Hilton Head         12:25.93   12:04.92    4   
  6 Elizabeth Dawson          10 Daniel              12:18.25   12:05.80    3   
  7 Samantha Koenig            8 Chapin              12:14.08   12:06.34    2   
  8 Marion Reeves              9 Eastside            12:27.37   12:22.21    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 14.00  2009        Jasmin Stowers, Pendleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gretchen Brown            12 Battery Creek          15.95      15.66  -1.3  10   
  2 Whitney McClintock         9 Wade Hampton           16.08      15.87  -1.3   8   
  3 Ashlee Eady               12 Cane Bay               15.90      16.07  -1.3   6   
  4 Chelsia Telfair           11 Lower Richland         16.82      16.82  -1.3   5   
  5 Cierra McCullough         12 Darlington             16.92      16.89  -1.3   4   
  6 Desirea' Davis            12 Lower Richland         16.94      17.05  -1.3   3   
  7 Jochebed Bogunjoko        12 Nation Ford            16.85      18.12  -1.3   2   
  8 Shakura Cook              11 Clinton                16.69      18.13  -1.3   1   
 
Event 59  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:00.69  2011        Leanna Morrison, Berkeley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Smith              10 Eastside             1:10.73    1:07.46   10   
  2 Atira Williams            12 Lower Richland       1:11.27    1:08.13    8   
  3 Johnnie Gaston            10 Bluffton             1:10.20    1:09.88    6   
  4 Reagan Alice Doud         11 Seneca               1:10.74    1:10.23    5   
  5 Keyanna Mikell            11 Dreher               1:11.23    1:11.63    4   
  6 Tierra Mack                8 Greer                1:12.32    1:13.48    3   
  7 Cierra McCullough         12 Darlington           1:10.37    1:14.07    2   
 -- Jody Byrd                 12 Flora                1:05.23         DQ  
 
Event 60  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.8h  1982        Eau Claire                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca  'A'                                         47.87      47.96   10   
     1) Haley Morris 11                 2) Kendra Holland 10              
     3) Corah Katrice Hunter 9          4) Talena Washington 12           
     5) Alexandria Mills 12             6) Kierra Gilbert 9               
  2 Dreher  'A'                                         48.37      47.99    8   
     1) Jazmine Manning 10              2) Maura Brown 12                 
     3) Keyanna Mikell 11               4) Maria Johnson 11               
     5) Peri DeVeaux 9                  6) Alexus White 10                
  3 Berkeley  'A'                                       48.69      48.81    6   
     1) Marissa Pinckney 11             2) Jonnay Anthony 9               
     3) Donni Robinson 11               4) Tykeonah Mustapher 10          
     5) Ashlynn Smalls 11               6)                                
  4 Union  County  'A'                                  49.18      49.43    5   
     1) Demisha Norman 11               2) Chastene McKale Hardy 12       
     3) Kenyanna Smith 10               4) Shoulda Stevens 11             
     5) Kia Smith                       6)                                
  5 Lower Richland  'A'                                 48.92      49.45    4   
     1) Imani Boatwright 11             2) Imani Lloyd 9                  
     3) Precillya Dixon 12              4) Makayla Keitt 8                
     5) Kayla Stephens 9                6) Jerkerria Armstrong 10         
  6 Darlington  'A'                                     49.40      49.95    3   
     1) Angel Gale 9                    2) Cierra McCullough 12           
     3) Karissa Lunn 9                  4) Tyshawna patterson 10          
     5) Shatavia Brown 11               6) Chante Harmon 9                
  7 Battery Creek  'A'                                  49.34      50.29    2   
     1) Gretchen Brown 12               2) Daisja Cannon 10               
     3) La'Schirrae Morral 9            4) Quamecha Morrison 9            
     5) Allie Garcia 10                 6) Shanice Pusha-Powell 9         
 -- Airport  'A'                                        49.11        DNF  
     1) Brandie Sharber 11              2) Kanisha Jenkins 12             
     3) Jasmine Felder 9                4) Briana Carroway 10             
 
Event 61  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:51.30  1993        Spring Valley                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel  'A'                                       4:05.64    3:58.27   10   
     1) Sarah Falta 11                  2) Tracy Lester 9                 
     3) Laura Barton 8                  4) Jennifer Monroe 12             
     5) Amanda Trapp 11                 6)                                
  2 Wade Hampton  'A'                                 4:05.47    4:01.49    8   
     1) Ambria Shaw 12                  2) Dresha Ballenger 12            
     3) C J Kennedy 9                   4) London Miller 10               
     5) Lauren Mecklenborg 11           6) Lachelsie Thomas 12            
  3 Lower Richland  'A'                               4:01.70    4:03.49    6   
     1) Imani Boatwright 11             2) Imani Lloyd 9                  
     3) Precillya Dixon 12              4) Princess Hammett 9             
     5) Makayla Keitt 8                 6) Jerkerria Armstrong 10         
  4 Dreher  'A'                                       4:07.92    4:04.40    5   
     1) Jazmine Manning 10              2) Shay Frieson 11                
     3) Arielle Whitehead 10            4) Keyanna Mikell 11              
     5) Peri DeVeaux 9                  6) Alexus White 10                
  5 Seneca  'A'                                       4:04.66    4:06.92    4   
     1) Kendra Holland 10               2) Corah Katrice Hunter 9         
     3) Alana Grant 10                  4) Talena Washington 12           
     5) Susan Dixon 11                  6) Kierra Gilbert 9               
  6 Hartsville  'A'                                   4:05.85    4:07.78    3   
     1) Leveshia McClain 11             2) Asia Pooler 12                 
     3) Eriana Glover 9                 4) Laren Arthur 9                 
     5) Monesha Johnson 9               6) Elise Heslewood 11             
  7 Union  County  'A'                                4:12.27    4:07.88    2   
     1) Shakiera Epps 12                2) Dynia Davis 9                  
     3) Leah Kershaw                    4) Shoulda Stevens 11             
     5) Mariana Toland-Green            6)                                
  8 Cane Bay  'A'                                     4:13.02    4:13.84    1   
     1) Bianca McEwen 8                 2) Halexis Thomas 12              
     3) Semaj Tolliver 12               4) Jessica West 10                
     5) Ashley Robinson 11              6) Brittney Logan 9               
 
Event 62  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:25.40  2012        Wando                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade Hampton  'A'                                 9:52.65    9:47.98   10   
     1) Emmeline Berg 9                 2) Lachelsie Thomas 12            
     3) Naomie Watson 12                4) London Miller 10               
     5) Rebeka Fadgyas 9                6) Lauren Mecklenborg 11          
  2 Hilton Head Island  'A'                          10:01.99    9:51.69    8   
     1) Faith Lifer 11                  2) Christina Mason 10             
     3) Abi Short 11                    4) Keyuntay Heyward 11            
     5) Rachel Friend 9                 6) Carley McGlinn 8               
  3 Union  County  'A'                               10:10.70   10:01.68    6   
     1) Shakiera Epps 12                2) Dynia Davis 9                  
     3) Leah Kershaw                    4) Shoulda Stevens 11             
     5) Mariana Toland-Green            6) Hydia Greene 10                
  4 Eastside  'A'                                    10:14.90   10:07.19    5   
     1) Erica Gleason 12                2) Caroline Duer 12               
     3) Heather Elliott 9               4) Olivia Svacha 11               
     5) Wisdom Shelton 12               6) Marion Reeves 9                
  5 Daniel  'A'                                      10:16.95   10:12.94    4   
     1) Elizabeth Dawson 10             2) Megan Smith 11                 
     3) Sarah Falta 11                  4) Lillian Kome 9                 
     5) Emily Diersing 9                6) Tracy Lester 9                 
  6 A.C. Flora  'A'                                  10:20.19   10:14.28    3   
     1) Lillian Tribble 11              2) Mary Ann Riley 9               
     3) Carey Roth 12                   4) Eva Moylan 10                  
     5) Susannah Cate 8                 6)                                
  7 Cane Bay  'A'                                    10:14.25   10:28.49    2   
     1) Lindsay Manning 10              2) Halexis Thomas 12              
     3) Bianca McEwen 8                 4) Jessica West 10                
     5) Danielle Cruz-Dennis 10         6) Dynasty Guzman 11              
 
Event 63  Girls Long Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 19-11.50  1982        Annette Alston, Winyah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jazmine Manning           10 Dreher              17-05.50   18-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Gretchen Brown            12 Battery Creek       17-10.50   17-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Dana Moore                12 Marlboro County     17-07.00   17-07.25   NWI   6   
  4 Alexandria Mills          12 Seneca              17-11.50   17-06.00   NWI   5   
  5 Sydney Smith              10 Eastside            17-03.00   16-10.50   NWI   4   
  6 Keanan Johnson             9 Greer               17-06.75   16-10.25   NWI   3   
  7 Aliyah Dukes              11 Daniel              16-06.75   16-03.75   NWI   2   
  8 Demisha Norman            11 Union               16-06.25   16-01.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 64  Girls Triple Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41-03  1993        Nicole Gamble, Sumter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chastene McKale Hardy     12 Union               37-04.75   37-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Alexandria Mills          12 Seneca              38-09.50   37-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Dana Moore                12 Marlboro County     36-11.75   36-03.00   NWI   6   
  4 Gretchen Brown            12 Battery Creek       36-01.75   36-01.00   NWI   5   
  5 Demisha Norman            11 Union               37-02.25   35-07.00   NWI   4   
  6 Keanan Johnson             9 Greer               36-03.25   34-09.50   NWI   3   
  7 Majayla Holland           10 Seneca              35-01.50   34-04.00   NWI   2   
  8 Malecha Cousar            10 South Pointe        34-09.75   33-11.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 65  Girls High Jump AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 5-10.25  1992        Alicia Alford, Summerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Eady               12 Cane Bay             5-00.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Latesha Simpson           12 Clinton              5-00.00   J5-06.00    8   
  3 Katie Anderson            12 Eastside             5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Jaquella Livingston       11 North Myrtle Bea     5-00.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Amber Opel                11 Fort Mill            4-10.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Katrina Harrison           8 Lower Richland       4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Amanda Grant              11 Fort Mill            5-00.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Quamecha Morrison          9 Battery Creek        4-10.00    4-08.00    1   
 
Event 66  Girls Shot Put AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 44-08  2011        Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Sansbury          11 Hartsville          40-05.00   41-09.50   10   
  2 Dyandra Morris            12 Seneca              38-11.50   41-03.00    8   
  3 Camelia Gibson            11 Seneca              35-05.00   37-08.00    6   
  4 Carisma Holland            7 Seneca              33-10.50   34-00.50    5   
  5 Niya Anderson             12 Lower Richland      34-03.50   33-09.00    4   
  6 Majayla Holland           10 Seneca              34-08.00   33-04.00    3   
  7 K K Gary                  12 Wade Hampton        31-09.25   32-05.00    2   
  8 Brookelynn Doctor         11 Cane Bay            31-06.00   30-09.50    1   
 
Event 67  Girls Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 161-04  2009        Brittney Waller, J L Mann                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Majayla Holland           10 Seneca                112-03     116-08   10   
  2 K K Gary                  12 Wade Hampton          100-02     109-06    8   
  3 Carisma Holland            7 Seneca                108-05     107-09    6   
  4 Akela Scott               12 Southside             105-05     107-04    5   
  5 Kristen Sansbury          11 Hartsville            104-03     106-10    4   
  6 Camelia Gibson            11 Seneca                102-07     103-11    3   
  7 Shalandra Willis          12 Darlington            104-10     103-00    2   
  8 Ashley Jaggers            11 South Pointe          100-06      87-10    1   
 
Event 68  Girls Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-07  5/14/2010   Sandi Morris, Greenville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Kramer            12 Wade Hampton        10-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Megan James               11 West Oak            10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Heather Jewell            11 St James             9-06.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Ashely Mann               11 Wade Hampton         9-00.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Allison Rogers            12 York                 9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Marisa Maher              12 North Myrtle Bea     9-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Ashley Kelley             10 Greenville           8-00.00    8-00.00    1.50
  7 Sydney Paul               12 Seneca               8-06.00    8-00.00    1.50
 
                Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seneca                      89.50     2) Wade Hampton               60   
    3) Lower Richland              53        4) Dreher                     52   
    5) Eastside                    48        6) Daniel                     33   
    7) Greer                       30        8) Fort Mill                  29   
    9) Union  County               28       10) Battery Creek              26   
   10) Hartsville                  26       12) Cane Bay                   24   
   12) Wilson                      24       14) Hilton Head Island         22   
   15) Darlington                  14       15) Berkeley                   14   
   17) Marlboro County             13       18) Clinton                    10   
   19) North Myrtle Beach           8       19) West Oak                    8   
   19) South Pointe                 8       22) A.C. Flora                  7   
   23) Bluffton                     6       23) Airport                     6   
   23) St James                     6       26) Southside                   5   
   27) York                         4       28) Nation Ford                 2   
   28) Chapin                       2       30) Greenville                  1.50
   31) Fairfield Central            1                                           
 
                Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JL Mann                     89        2) Wando                      55   
    3) Ridge View                  45        4) Blythewood                 41   
    5) West Florence               37        6) Spartanburg                36   
    7) Dutch Fork                  35        8) Beaufort                   30   
    9) Colleton County             25       10) Summerville                24   
   10) Lexington                   24       12) Westside                   20   
   13) Dorman                      19       14) Hillcrest                  18   
   14) Gaffney                     18       14) Aiken                      18   
   17) Northwestern                17       18) South Aiken                15   
   19) Wren                        12       20) Sumter                     11   
   21) James Island                10       21) Boiling Springs            10   
   21) Richland Northeast          10       24) Easley                      8   
   25) Carolina Forest              6       25) Byrnes                      6   
   27) Spring Valley                5       28) TL Hanna                    4   
   29) Stratford                    3       29) Laurens                     3   
   29) Orangeburg-Wilkerson         3       32) Irmo                        2   
   32) Woodmont                     2       34) Ashley Ridge                1 

 
 
Post as: 
History for South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   3    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2