Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 11th to May 12th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 3 
20131 3 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships


South Carolina Athletic Coaches Association

 

2012 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 13 2012, 02:34 AM
South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Spring Valley High School, Columbia, SC, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crockett, Montay 12 South Pointe 24-06.00(7.47m) nwi 1 10
2 Lebby, Miles 12 South Pointe 22-11.75(7.00m) nwi 1 8
3 Myers, John 10 Dreher 22-07.75(6.90m) nwi 1 6
4 Ludd, Johnny 12 Darlington 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1 5
5 Moore, JaMarcus 11 Chester 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 4
6 McManus, Michael 11 Marlboro County 21-05.25(6.53m) nwi 1 3
7 Julian, Michael 11 Hilton Head 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1 2
8 McPhail, Marquez 12 Hartsville 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Phillipe 12 Dutch Fork 23-10.50(7.28m) nwi 1 10
2 Waring, Kenny 9 Wando 23-09.00(7.24m) nwi 1 8
3 Curry-Felix, Chavarius 12 Richland Northea 23-09.00(7.24m) nwi 1 6
4 Foulks, Craishaud 11 Richland Northea 23-04.00(7.11m) nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Bryson 12 Dorman 22-10.50(6.97m) nwi 1 4
6 Greene, Travaris 12 Richland Northea 22-09.25(6.94m) nwi 1 3
7 Washington, Martin 12 Beaufort 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 1 2
8 Wilson, Malik 11 Spring Valley 22-02.50(6.77m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geohaghan, Ronald 12 Allendale-Fairfa 23-01.00(7.04m) nwi 1 10
2 Frazier, Jalen 12 Cross 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 8
3 Aiken, Deshaun 11 Carver's Bay 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 6
4 Hampton, Jawaun 12 Blacksburg 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 5
5 Dowling, Lawrence 12 Denmark-Olar 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1 4
6 Sumpter, Desmond 11 Carver's Bay 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 3
7 Bryant, Aaron 10 Landrum 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 2
8 Lily, Andre 12 Wagener-Salley 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chapman, Justin 11 Cheraw Senior 23-02.50(7.07m) nwi 1 10
2 Gist, Eli 11 Gettis D Broome 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Rameak 11 Woodland 22-07.00(6.88m) nwi 1 6
4 Anderson, Desmond 9 Gettis D Broome 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1 5
5 Tobin, Daniel 12 Edisto 22-00.50(6.72m) nwi 1 4
6 Brown, Layke 12 Liberty 21-11.00(6.68m) nwi 1 3
7 Walters, Stuart 11 Academic Magnet 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 2
8 White, LaQuan 11 Woodland 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Manning, Jazmine 10 Dreher 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Gretchen 12 Battery Creek 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Dana 12 Marlboro County 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1 6
4 Mills, Alexandria 12 Seneca 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Sydney 10 Eastside 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Keanan 9 Greer 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1 3
7 Dukes, Aliyah 11 D W Daniel 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1 2
8 Norman, Demisha 11 Union County 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Aubreya 10 Spartanburg 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1 10
2 Dicks, Natasha 11 Aiken 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1 8
3 Glover, RoShani 12 Summerville 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1 6
4 McFadden, Danielle 12 Sumter 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1 5
5 Stanley, Makyla 9 James Island 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 4
6 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 3
7 Leach, Shanice   Orangeburg-Wilki 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 2
8 Middleton, Anysah 12 Spartanburg 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Singletary, Crystal 9 Johnsonville 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1 10
2 Harley, Shamone 12 Blackville-Hilda 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1 8
3 Murphy, Talicia 10 Hannah-Pamplico 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Hill, Aaliyah 11 Hardeeville 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 5
5 Linnen, Amber 10 Carver's Bay 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 4
6 Anderson, Amber 11 Ninety-Six 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 3
7 Stone, Sarah 8 Southside Christ 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1 2
8 Belue, Ciera 10 Landrum 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Kamesa 11 Central 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 10
2 Rivera, Victoria 10 Gilbert 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 8
3 Nelson, Brienna 12 Manning 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 6
4 Warren, LaShawndra 11 Wade Hampton - H 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 5
5 Goodson, Megan 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1 4
6 Hamilton, Raven 12 Saluda 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 3
7 Breeden, Tejah 9 Dillon 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 2

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Whale Branch 79 2) Ridgeland 71.50 3) Carvers Bay 42 4) Landrum 40.50 5) Cross 39 6) Allendale-Fairfax 38 7) Ninety-Six 36 8) Christ Church 34 9) North Central 31 10) McCormick 27 10) Johnsonville 27 12) Abbeville 23 13) Great Falls 16 13) Governor's School 16 15) Hannah-Pamplico 15 16) Calhoun County 13 17) Dixie 12 18) St John's 10 19) Greenville Tech 9 20) Hemingway 8 21) Denmark-Olar 7 21) McBee 7 21) Wagener-Salley 7 21) Blacksburg 7 25) Burke 6 25) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6 25) Greer Middle College 6 28) Timmonsville 4 28) Lincoln 4 30) Chesterfield 3 30) Calhoun Falls 3 30) Southside Christian 3 33) Charleston Math & Science 2 33) C E Murray 2 35) Lewisville 1 35) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 1 Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bishop England 99 2) Hanahan 71.50 3) Broome 49 4) Woodland 47.50 5) Carolina 41 6) Eau Claire 37 7) Cheraw 32 8) Silver Bluff 29 9) Liberty 24 10) Pelion 23 11) Aynor 21 12) Chesnee 19 12) Wade Hampton - H 19 14) Edisto 17 14) Timberland 17 14) Batesburg-Leesville 17 17) Buford 16 18) Saluda 14 19) Indian Land 12 19) Strom Thurmond 12 21) Central 8 22) Pendleton 7 23) Newberry 6 23) Academic Magnet 6 25) Garrett 4 26) Andrews 3 26) Woodruff 3 28) Manning 2 29) Gilbert 1 29) Lake City 1 Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christ Church 58 2) Southside Christian 57 3) Johnsonville 53 4) Allendale-Fairfax 50 5) Greer Middle College 48 6) Ninety-Six 33 7) St. Joseph's 32 8) Hardeeville 31 9) Landrum 30 10) Carvers Bay 29 11) Cross 26 12) North 20 12) Burke 20 14) North Central 19 14) Hannah-Pamplico 19 16) Blacksburg 18 17) Great Falls 11 18) Blackville-Hilda 10 18) Green Sea-Floyds 10 20) Chesterfield 9 20) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 9 22) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8 22) Lamar 8 24) Latta 7 25) Abbeville 5 25) Ridgeland 5 25) Hemingway 5 28) Dixie 4 29) Baptist Hill 3 29) St John's 3 29) C A Johnson 3 29) Estill 3 29) Greenville Tech 3 34) Lewisville 1 Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dillon 72 2) Waccamaw 58 3) Bishop England 54 4) Batesburg-Leesville 46 5) Emerald 38 5) Central 38 7) Hanahan 37 8) Wade Hampton - H 33 9) Timberland 27 10) Manning 24 11) Broome 23 12) Gilbert 20 13) Loris 19 14) Academic Magnet 17 14) Saluda 17 16) Silver Bluff 14 16) Pendleton 14 18) Liberty 13 19) Pelion 12 20) Woodruff 11 21) Andrews 10 22) Indian Land 8 22) Edisto 8 24) Mullins 7 25) Crescent 6 25) Eau Claire 6 25) Palmetto 6 25) Columbia 6 25) Cheraw 6 30) Carolina 5 31) Newberry 2 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dreher 88 2) South Pointe 58 3) Hilton Head Island 52 4) Darlington 48 5) Daniel 42 5) Lower Richland 42 7) Chapin 30 8) North Myrtle Beach 23 9) Myrtle Beach 21 10) Greer 18 10) Seneca 18 12) Wilson 17 12) Battery Creek 17 14) Wade Hampton 16 15) Crestwood 15 16) Berkeley 14 17) Belton Honea Path 13 17) Fort Mill 13 19) Pickens 12 20) St James 11 21) Hartsville 10 21) Chester 10 21) Lake Marion 10 21) Cane Bay 10 25) Airport 8 26) Bluffton 7 26) Marlboro County 7 28) Georgetown 6 29) Southside 5 30) Clinton 4 31) York 3 31) Walhalla 3 31) A.C. Flora 3 31) Travelers Rest 3 35) Union County 1 35) Chapman 1 Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lexington 69 2) Spring Valley 59 3) Dutch Fork 48 4) Spartanburg 47 5) Northwestern 42 5) Summerville 42 7) Richland Northeast 41 8) Wando 36 9) Beaufort 32 10) Stratford 30 11) Greenwood 27 12) Dorman 26.50 13) Clover 23 14) TL Hanna 15 15) Mauldin 14.50 16) Hillcrest 13.50 17) Lugoff-Elgin 12 17) Fort Dorchester 12 19) Wren 11 19) Goose Creek 11 21) Boiling Springs 10 22) Blythewood 8 23) Aiken 6 24) West Florence 4.50 25) JL Mann 4 25) Ridge View 4 27) Easley 3 27) White Knoll 3 27) South Aiken 3 27) North Augusta 3 31) Laurens 2 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Seneca 89.50 2) Wade Hampton 60 3) Lower Richland 53 4) Dreher 52 5) Eastside 48 6) Daniel 33 7) Greer 30 8) Fort Mill 29 9) Union County 28 10) Battery Creek 26 10) Hartsville 26 12) Cane Bay 24 12) Wilson 24 14) Hilton Head Island 22 15) Darlington 14 15) Berkeley 14 17) Marlboro County 13 18) Clinton 10 19) North Myrtle Beach 8 19) West Oak 8 19) South Pointe 8 22) A.C. Flora 7 23) Bluffton 6 23) Airport 6 23) St James 6 26) Southside 5 27) York 4 28) Nation Ford 2 28) Chapin 2 30) Greenville 1.50 31) Fairfield Central 1 Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) JL Mann 89 2) Wando 55 3) Ridge View 45 4) Blythewood 41 5) West Florence 37 6) Spartanburg 36 7) Dutch Fork 35 8) Beaufort 30 9) Colleton County 25 10) Summerville 24 10) Lexington 24 12) Westside 20 13) Dorman 19 14) Hillcrest 18 14) Gaffney 18 14) Aiken 18 17) Northwestern 17 18) South Aiken 15 19) Wren 12 20) Sumter 11 21) James Island 10 21) Boiling Springs 10 21) Richland Northeast 10 24) Easley 8 25) Carolina Forest 6 25) Byrnes 6 27) Spring Valley 5 28) TL Hanna 4 29) Stratford 3 29) Laurens 3 29) Orangeburg-Wilkerson 3 32) Irmo 2 32) Woodmont 2 34) Ashley Ridge 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2