Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 26th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 3 
20141 4 
20131 3 
201211 3 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships

May 18-19 – Classes 1 and 2
May 25-26 – Classes 3 and 4

 

2012 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 26th 2012, 10:27pm

Watch LIVE

Website:Click here

Results by: TRXC Timing

Click here for District & Sectional Results

May 18-19 – Classes 1 and 2
May 25-26 – Classes 3 and 4

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 03:14 PM
       2012 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.27  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Galloway            SO Sturgeon               12.95      12.63Q  0.5  1 
  2 Alexa Taff                SR St. Joseph             12.63      12.81Q  0.9  2 
  3 Maria Rains               SO Lutheran               12.58      12.74q  0.5  1 
  4 Nicole Neville            JR Columbia Ind.          12.99      12.95q  0.9  2 
  5 Taylor Snodgrass          JR La Plata               12.88      12.98q  0.5  1 
  6 Emma Hill                 SR King City              13.08      12.99q  0.5  1 
  8 Jacqueline Anderson       SR Slater                 12.50      13.17q  0.9  2 
  9 Kori Dodson               SR Liberal                12.94      13.22   0.9  2 
 10 Jennifer Rodgers          FR Wellington             13.40      13.31   0.5  1 
 11 Emily Lippa               SO Osceola                13.24      13.32   0.9  2 
 12 Chelsea Winter            JR Santa Fe               13.10      13.33   0.5  1 
 13 Macy Foster               JR Stet                   13.00      13.33   0.9  2 
 14 Quinn Loveall             SR Lockwood               13.64      13.37   0.5  1 
 15 Whisper Parrish           SR Mound City             13.33      13.66   0.9  2 
 16 Kala Svendsen             FR Everton                13.74      13.85   0.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.27  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Rains               SO Lutheran               12.74      12.40   2.3  10   
  2 Alexa Taff                SR St. Joseph             12.81      12.59   2.3   8   
  3 Julia Galloway            SO Sturgeon               12.63      12.62   2.3   6   
  4 Nicole Neville            JR Columbia Ind.          12.95      12.71   2.3   5   
  5 Jacqueline Anderson       SR Slater                 13.17      12.84   2.3   4   
  6 Taylor Snodgrass          JR La Plata               12.98      12.92   2.3   3   
  8 Emma Hill                 SR King City              12.99      12.96   2.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 25.34  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Galloway            SO Sturgeon               26.28      26.12Q  0.7  1 
  2 Alexa Taff                SR St. Joseph             25.74      26.21Q -1.1  2 
  3 Nicole Neville            JR Columbia Ind.          26.49      26.48q  0.7  1 
  4 Maria Rains               SO Lutheran               26.25      26.58q -1.1  2 
  5 Ellie Sigman              JR Chaffee                26.92      27.00q  0.7  1 
  6 Kacey Ayers               JR Liberal                26.94      27.14q -1.1  2 
  7 Emma Hill                 SR King City              27.02      27.15q -1.1  2 
  8 Jacqueline Anderson       SR Slater                 26.90      27.21q  0.7  1 
  9 Emily Lippa               SO Osceola                27.34      27.26   0.7  1 
 10 Mallory Eitel             SR La Plata               26.98      27.29  -1.1  2 
 11 Taylor Warren             SR New Franklin           27.50      27.40  -1.1  2 
 12 Michelle Dopp             FR New Covenant           27.94      27.72  -1.1  2 
 13 Saige Johnson             SR Gilman City            27.08      27.79   0.7  1 
 14 Sabra Cronk               FR Malta Bend             27.80      27.90  -1.1  2 
 15 Sara Montgomery           SO New Franklin           27.60      27.93   0.7  1 
 16 Cady Wright               JR Midway                 27.84      29.34   0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 25.34  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Taff                SR St. Joseph             26.21      25.57   2.4  10   
  2 Julia Galloway            SO Sturgeon               26.12      25.60   2.4   8   
  3 Maria Rains               SO Lutheran               26.58      26.08   2.4   6   
  4 Nicole Neville            JR Columbia Ind.          26.48      26.27   2.4   5   
  5 Ellie Sigman              JR Chaffee                27.00      26.74   2.4   4    .737
  6 Jacqueline Anderson       SR Slater                 27.21      26.74   2.4   3    .740
  7 Emma Hill                 SR King City              27.15      26.93   2.4   2   
  8 Kacey Ayers               JR Liberal                27.14      27.68   2.4   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 56.70  1986        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexa Taff                SR St. Joseph           1:01.32      59.65Q  2 
  2 Emily Cordell             SO W. Nodaway           1:02.02    1:00.27Q  1 
  3 Chase Freidel             FR F.T.R.C.             1:00.98    1:00.49q  1 
  4 Maria Rains               SO Lutheran             1:00.75    1:00.50q  2 
  5 Chloe Sowell              JR Lockwood             1:00.84    1:01.20q  1 
  6 Kaiyla Goodlet            SR M.C.L.               1:02.04    1:01.39q  1 
  7 Jessica Owens             SO Midway               1:04.14    1:01.71q  2 
  8 Megan Rosenbohm           SO Nodaway-Holt         1:03.02    1:01.74q  1 
 10 Kierstin Monzyk           JR New Haven            1:03.30    1:01.87   1 
 11 Michelle Dopp             FR New Covenant         1:02.14    1:02.47   2 
 12 Allie Heckemeyer          SO St Elizabeth         1:03.54    1:03.78   2 
 13 Stephanie Summerville     FR Braymer              1:04.60    1:03.83   2 
 14 Alicia Albrecht           SO Green City           1:06.50    1:04.90   2 
 15 Torie Hagan               SR Princeton            1:05.90    1:05.61   1 
 16 Katlin Hightower          SO S.W. (Ludlow)        1:06.10    1:08.11   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.70  1986        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Taff                SR St. Joseph             59.65      59.44   10   
  2 Chase Freidel             FR F.T.R.C.             1:00.49    1:00.22    8   
  3 Chloe Sowell              JR Lockwood             1:01.20    1:00.58    6   
  4 Emily Cordell             SO W. Nodaway           1:00.27    1:01.46    5   
  5 Kaiyla Goodlet            SR M.C.L.               1:01.39    1:01.88    4   
  6 Jessica Owens             SO Midway               1:01.71    1:02.30    3   
  7 Megan Rosenbohm           SO Nodaway-Holt         1:01.74    1:02.91    2   
  8 Maria Rains               SO Lutheran             1:00.50    1:03.74    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:20.12  1986        Lisa Stone, Clopton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Cahalan            SR Knox County          2:28.11    2:24.51Q  2 
  2 Shanon Luke               SR Stanberry            2:31.60    2:28.18Q  1 
  3 Randi Lee Plunkett        SR Marion               2:32.18    2:25.39q  2 
  4 Addie Mengwasser          SR Chamois              2:36.59    2:27.12q  2 
  5 Josie Riggs               SR Midway               2:33.94    2:30.76q  1 
  6 Jordyn Pankau             SR Mound City           2:35.62    2:31.34q  1 
  7 Brittany Ayers            FR Liberal              2:37.94    2:32.15q  2 
  8 Katey Peters              FR Santa Fe             2:37.50    2:32.40q  2 
  9 Kaiyla Goodlet            SR M.C.L.               2:37.22    2:32.60   1 
 10 Carley Brucks             JR Glasgow              2:38.30    2:32.85   2 
 11 Madison Reagan            SO DeKalb               2:36.42    2:34.41   2 
 12 Rebekah Todd              FR North Andrew         2:37.19    2:36.11   1 
 13 Madilyn Lyons             FR New Franklin         2:41.60    2:36.88   1 
 14 Katy Hensley              SO Halfway              2:40.54    2:39.94   1 
 15 Camilla Sacchetto         SR Princeton            2:48.50    2:44.70   2 
 16 Jenna Bartholomew         FR Drexel               2:34.34    2:46.34   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:20.12  1986        Lisa Stone, Clopton                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Cahalan            SR Knox County          2:24.51    2:24.75   10   
  2 Randi Lee Plunkett        SR Marion               2:25.39    2:27.09    8   
  3 Addie Mengwasser          SR Chamois              2:27.12    2:28.41    6   
  4 Shanon Luke               SR Stanberry            2:28.18    2:30.84    5   
  5 Brittany Ayers            FR Liberal              2:32.15    2:32.88    4   
  6 Jordyn Pankau             SR Mound City           2:31.34    2:34.49    3   
  7 Katey Peters              FR Santa Fe             2:32.40    2:36.61    2   
  8 Josie Riggs               SR Midway               2:30.76    2:41.29    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:11.14  1981        Darla Curp, Polo                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryleigh Reagan            FR DeKalb               5:40.55    5:23.62   10   
  2 Mackenzie Weis            SR Midway               5:40.64    5:25.82    8   
  3 Kamrie Meyer              JR Valle Catholic       5:37.70    5:27.00    6   
  4 Kelsey Cahalan            SR Knox County          5:30.69    5:33.24    5   
  5 Neve Cavanaugh            JR Valle Catholic       5:38.59    5:34.60    4   
  6 Josie Walsh               JR Canton               5:35.53    5:37.46    3   
  7 Katey Peters              FR Santa Fe             5:52.50    5:38.64    2   
  8 Rebekah Todd              FR North Andrew         5:49.40    5:39.09    1   
  9 Jaime Luke                SO Stanberry            5:52.76    5:41.50  
 10 Paige McHugh              SR Northwestern         5:54.70    5:42.22  
 11 Hannah Olson              SR St. Joseph           5:40.79    5:43.35  
 12 Sarah Cawby               FR Drexel               5:49.94    5:52.31  
 13 Taylor Bittiker           SR Concordia            5:58.20    6:03.39  
 14 Sarah Kurpjuweit          SO Humansville          5:53.54    6:09.66  
 15 Ashton Julian             JR Lockwood             5:53.04    6:11.46  
 16 Beth Milligan             SO Hardin-Central       5:57.30    6:22.94  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11:30.58  2010        Mackenzie Weis, Midway                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Weis            SR Midway              12:09.24   11:48.48   10   
  2 Ryleigh Reagan            FR DeKalb              12:24.23   12:12.75    8   
  3 Neve Cavanaugh            JR Valle Catholic      12:56.06   12:22.44    6   
  4 Kamrie Meyer              JR Valle Catholic      13:09.69   12:22.94    5   
  5 Paige McHugh              SR Northwestern        13:18.10   12:24.28    4   
  6 Hannah Olson              SR St. Joseph          12:44.01   12:27.87    3   
  7 Josie Walsh               JR Canton              12:47.03   12:32.00    2   
  8 Sarah Kurpjuweit          SO Humansville         13:02.14   12:45.37    1   
  9 Jacklynn Williams         JR Drexel              12:48.04   13:09.33  
 10 Lacy Kirkland             JR Rock Port           12:56.59   13:17.78  
 11 Caitlin Claflin           JR Sheldon             13:15.14   13:49.44  
 12 Rachelle Parks            FR Princeton           14:07.90   14:00.38  
 13 Addie Mengwasser          SR Chamois             12:38.89   14:02.10  
 14 Kaitlin Dobson            FR New Franklin        14:05.60   14:02.35  
 15 Beth Milligan             SO Hardin-Central      13:57.30   14:14.23  
 -- Rebekah Todd              FR North Andrew        13:12.60         DQ   Cut in early
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.39  1990        Anne Northup, Mound City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaelyn Spratt             JR Marion                 16.97      16.22Q -0.1  1 
  2 Dominica Prokup           SR Bevier                 16.42      16.40Q  2.6  2 
  3 Kaiyla Goodlet            SR M.C.L.                 16.21      16.26q -0.1  1 
  4 Tori Ingram               SR Mound City             16.71      16.34q -0.1  1 
  5 Megan Speichinger         SR Northwestern           16.10      16.44q  2.6  2 
  6 Paiten Hamilton           SR Tri-County             16.90      17.11q -0.1  1 
  7 Mackenzie Hustead         JR Knox County            17.39      17.30q  2.6  2 
  8 Madyson Berkenpas         SO Midway                 17.04      17.32q  2.6  2 
  9 Sydnee Rounkles           JR S.W. (Ludlow)          17.40      17.35   2.6  2 
 10 Tiffany Bomberger         JR DeKalb                 17.53      17.39  -0.1  1 
 11 Karleigh Ousley           JR Vienna                 17.94      17.42  -0.1  1 
 12 Alyssa Albin              SR Lone Jack              17.44      17.52  -0.1  1 
 13 Kaylee Carney             JR Osceola                17.74      17.66   2.6  2 
 14 Amber Adams               SO Polo                   17.81      17.74  -0.1  1 
 15 Nikki Fuemmeler           SO Glasgow                18.20      18.00   2.6  2 
 16 Sydney Thummel            FR Worth County           17.71      19.06   2.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.39  1990        Anne Northup, Mound City                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaiyla Goodlet            SR M.C.L.                 16.26      15.83   2.5  10   
  2 Tori Ingram               SR Mound City             16.34      16.08   2.5   8   
  3 Kaelyn Spratt             JR Marion                 16.22      16.33   2.5   6   
  4 Dominica Prokup           SR Bevier                 16.40      16.43   2.5   5   
  5 Megan Speichinger         SR Northwestern           16.44      16.64   2.5   4   
  6 Mackenzie Hustead         JR Knox County            17.30      17.29   2.5   3   
  7 Paiten Hamilton           SR Tri-County             17.11      17.35   2.5   2   
  8 Madyson Berkenpas         SO Midway                 17.32      17.59   2.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 44.94  1987        Stacey Fritts, Miami                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaelyn Spratt             JR Marion                 48.15      47.38Q  1 
  2 Kacey Ayers               JR Liberal                47.94      48.31Q  2 
  3 Tori Ingram               SR Mound City             50.24      49.12q  1 
  4 Addie Kielhofner          SO Oran                   50.03      49.50q  2 
  5 Avery Snodgrass           JR Polo                   49.05      49.52q  1 
  6 Maritza Chavez            FR S.W. (Ludlow)          50.00      49.56q  2 
  7 Mackenzie Hustead         JR Knox County            50.27      49.58q  2 
  8 Cady Wright               JR Midway                 50.64      49.80q  1 
  9 Dominica Prokup           SR Bevier                 50.11      50.28   1 
 10 Cassidy Brockman          SO Concordia              50.60      50.66   1 
 11 Brittany Higgins          SR Sweet Springs          52.00      50.77   1 
 12 Dee Stark                 FR Midway                 51.34      51.26   2 
 13 Madison Taylor            FR Rock Port              50.31      52.03   2 
 14 Renate Richardson         SO Newburg                51.24      53.02   2 
 15 Samantha Brandes          SO Bunceton               51.70      53.13   1 
 16 Sydney Thummel            FR Worth County           50.69      53.33   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 44.94  1987        Stacey Fritts, Miami                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaelyn Spratt             JR Marion                 47.38      46.76   10   
  2 Tori Ingram               SR Mound City             49.12      46.90    8   
  3 Kacey Ayers               JR Liberal                48.31      47.97    6   
  4 Avery Snodgrass           JR Polo                   49.52      48.10    5   
  5 Maritza Chavez            FR S.W. (Ludlow)          49.56      49.29    4   
  6 Mackenzie Hustead         JR Knox County            49.58      49.55    3   
  7 Addie Kielhofner          SO Oran                   49.50      49.59    2   
  8 Cady Wright               JR Midway                 49.80      51.50    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 50.82  1981        Stanberry                                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 New Franklin                                        53.20      52.09Q  1 
     1) Taylor Warren SR                2) Jasmyne Boggs SO               
     3) Saundra Perkins FR              4) Sara Montgomery SO             
  2 Liberal                                             52.64      52.39Q  2 
     1) Kori Dodson SR                  2) Megan Rose SR                  
     3) Kacey Ayers JR                  4) Kaycia Fry SR                  
  3 Oran                                                53.27      52.65q  2 
     1) Baily Carlyle JR                2) Addie Kielhofner SO            
     3) Aubrianna Jones FR              4) Chrissy Sauceda SO             
  4 Valle Catholic                                      53.24      52.67q  1 
     1) Ashley Operle SR                2) Bethany Wehner JR              
     3) Taylor Oberle JR                4) Gretchen Koller JR             
  5 Mound City                                          53.33      52.79q  2 
     1) Jessica Kronenwett JR           2) Grace Newcomb FR               
     3) Tori Ingram SR                  4) Whisper Parrish SR             
  6 King City                                           53.73      52.88q  1 
     1) Jordan Breckenridge SO          2) Sam Hill FR                    
     3) Cheyanne Stoll SR               4) Emma Hill SR                   
  7 Clopton                                             54.11      53.09q  2 
     1) Shelby Dunn SO                  2) Sarah Huckstep SO              
     3) Katie Klopcic FR                4) Lauren Jaeger SR               
  8 Southwest (Ludlow)                                  54.00      53.17q  2 
     1) Katlin Hightower SO             2) Quincy BeVelle SR              
     3) Sydnee Rounkles JR              4) Maritza Chavez FR              
  9 Rich Hill                                           53.74      53.23   1 
     1) Hope Yarick FR                  2) Jordann Wheatley FR            
     3) Whitli Thomas FR                4) Traci Stevener JR              
 10 Stet                                                54.50      53.76   1 
     1) Lindley Couch SO                2) Jennifer Waters JR             
     3) Alex Paul JR                    4) Macy Foster JR                 
 11 Lockwood                                            54.94      53.96   1 
     1) Alexis Byrnes FR                2) Emily Backs FR                 
     3) Courtney Brooks JR              4) Quinn Loveall SR               
 12 Knox County                                         54.57      54.38   1 
     1) Shanna Elder FR                 2) Mackenzie Hustead JR           
     3) Paige Couch FR                  4) Kathleen Hinkle SR             
 13 Wellington-Napoleon                                 55.90      54.74   2 
     1) Breanna Cooper FR               2) Christa Beckemeyer SO          
     3) Abbie Thompson FR               4) Jennifer Rodgers FR            
 14 Midway                                              54.74      54.78   2 
     1) Miranda Dahman SO               2) Allie Hayes JR                 
     3) Madyson Berkenpas SO            4) Dee Stark FR                   
 15 Worth County                                        54.59      54.79   2 
     1) Claire Andrews SO               2) Jessica Garrett SR             
     3) Sydney Thummel FR               4) Katie Mullock SO               
 16 Polo                                                55.06      55.15   1 
     1) Megan Knutter JR                2) Amber Adams SO                 
     3) Avery Snodgrass JR              4) Ashley Adams SO                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 50.82  1981        Stanberry                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 New Franklin                                        52.09      51.75   10   
     1) Taylor Warren SR                2) Jasmyne Boggs SO               
     3) Saundra Perkins FR              4) Sara Montgomery SO             
  2 Liberal                                             52.39      52.45    8   
     1) Kaycia Fry SR                   2) Megan Rose SR                  
     3) Kacey Ayers JR                  4) Kori Dodson SR                 
  3 Valle Catholic                                      52.67      52.53    6   
     1) Ashley Operle SR                2) Bethany Wehner JR              
     3) Taylor Oberle JR                4) Gretchen Koller JR             
  4 Oran                                                52.65      52.69    5   
     1) Baily Carlyle JR                2) Addie Kielhofner SO            
     3) Aubrianna Jones FR              4) Kaylen Glastetter FR           
  5 Southwest (Ludlow)                                  53.17      52.79    4   
     1) Katlin Hightower SO             2) Quincy BeVelle SR              
     3) Sydnee Rounkles JR              4) Maritza Chavez FR              
  6 King City                                           52.88      52.93    3   
     1) Jordan Breckenridge SO          2) Sam Hill FR                    
     3) Cheyanne Stoll SR               4) Emma Hill SR                   
  7 Mound City                                          52.79      53.05    2   
     1) Jessica Kronenwett JR           2) Grace Newcomb FR               
     3) Tori Ingram SR                  4) Whisper Parrish SR             
  8 Clopton                                             53.09      53.24    1   
     1) Shelby Dunn SO                  2) Sarah Huckstep SO              
     3) Katie Klopcic FR                4) Lauren Jaeger SR               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.07  1984        Worth County                              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liberal                                           1:50.04    1:48.58Q  2 
     1) Kacey Ayers JR                  2) Megan Rose SR                  
     3) Kaycia Fry SR                   4) Kori Dodson SR                 
  2 Valle Catholic                                    1:52.12    1:50.93Q  1 
     1) Ashley Operle SR                2) Allisyn Dalton SR              
     3) Taylor Oberle JR                4) Gretchen Koller JR             
  3 Stanberry                                         1:53.70    1:51.03q  2 
     1) Kaleigh Wilmes SO               2) Brittany Gage SR               
     3) Shanon Luke SR                  4) Stephanie Luke JR              
  4 Southwest (Ludlow)                                1:53.30    1:51.55q  1 
     1) Katlin Hightower SO             2) Quincy BeVelle SR              
     3) Cori Locker SR                  4) Maritza Chavez FR              
  5 Midway                                            1:52.84    1:51.77q  2 
     1) Madyson Berkenpas SO            2) Josie Riggs SR                 
     3) Jessica Owens SO                4) Cady Wright JR                 
  6 Chaffee                                           1:53.43    1:51.80q  1 
     1) Cassie Hindman SR               2) Nadine Gerhard JR              
     3) Jennifer Sutterfield SO         4) Ellie Sigman JR                
  7 Jasper                                            1:53.84    1:52.02q  2 
     1) Karrington Garvin SO            2) Julie Greer SO                 
     3) Whitney Davis SO                4) Lindsey Porter SR              
  8 Polo                                              1:53.91    1:52.34q  2 
     1) Avery Snodgrass JR              2) Cati Boruch FR                 
     3) Ashley Adams SO                 4) Adriana Segar FR               
  9 Worth County                                      1:54.40    1:52.43   1 
     1) Claire Andrews SO               2) Sydney Thummel FR              
     3) Ally Buffington FR              4) Katie Mullock SO               
 10 Mound City                                        1:55.50    1:52.52   1 
     1) Whisper Parrish SR              2) Grace Newcomb FR               
     3) Alex Phillips JR                4) Tori Ingram SR                 
 11 Clopton                                           1:55.00    1:52.67   1 
     1) Sarah Huckstep SO               2) Kelli Suddarth SR              
     3) Katie Klopcic FR                4) Lauren Jaeger SR               
 12 Rich Hill                                         1:53.54    1:52.68   1 
     1) Hope Yarick FR                  2) Marriah Seider SO              
     3) Jordann Wheatley FR             4) Traci Stevener JR              
 13 Stet                                              1:55.40    1:54.16   2 
     1) Lindley Couch SO                2) Jennifer Waters JR             
     3) Alex Paul JR                    4) Macy Foster JR                 
 14 Paris                                             1:55.00    1:54.20   2 
     1) Josey Ball SO                   2) Payton Gruber JR               
     3) Lauren Embree JR                4) Kaylee Callison SO             
 15 Wellington-Napoleon                               1:57.60    1:55.34   2 
     1) Breanna Cooper FR               2) Abbie Thompson FR              
     3) Christa Beckemeyer SO           4) Jennifer Rodgers FR            
 16 Concordia                                         1:55.70    1:55.37   1 
     1) Taylor Borgstadt SO             2) Cassidy Brockman SO            
     3) Cassie Colborn FR               4) Kayla Sinclair SO              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.07  1984        Worth County                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Liberal                                           1:48.58    1:49.99   10   
     1) Kacey Ayers JR                  2) Megan Rose SR                  
     3) Kaycia Fry SR                   4) Kori Dodson SR                 
  2 Stanberry                                         1:51.03    1:50.84    8   
     1) Kaleigh Wilmes SO               2) Brittany Gage SR               
     3) Shanon Luke SR                  4) Stephanie Luke JR              
  3 Valle Catholic                                    1:50.93    1:51.12    6   
     1) Ashley Operle SR                2) Allisyn Dalton SR              
     3) Taylor Oberle JR                4) Gretchen Koller JR             
  4 Chaffee                                           1:51.80    1:51.89    5   
     1) Cassie Hindman SR               2) Nadine Gerhard JR              
     3) Jennifer Sutterfield SO         4) Ellie Sigman JR                
  5 Southwest (Ludlow)                                1:51.55    1:52.86    4   
     1) Katlin Hightower SO             2) Quincy BeVelle SR              
     3) Cori Locker SR                  4) Maritza Chavez FR              
  6 Polo                                              1:52.34    1:53.03    3   
     1) Avery Snodgrass JR              2) Cati Boruch FR                 
     3) Ashley Adams SO                 4) Adriana Segar FR               
  7 Jasper                                            1:52.02    1:54.26    2   
     1) Karrington Garvin SO            2) Julie Greer SO                 
     3) Whitney Davis SO                4) Lindsey Porter SR              
  8 Midway                                            1:51.77    1:55.30    1   
     1) Madyson Berkenpas SO            2) Josie Riggs SR                 
     3) Jessica Owens SO                4) Cady Wright JR                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:09.55  1991        Rock Port, Rock Port                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Midway                                            4:18.64    4:15.29Q  2 
     1) Madyson Berkenpas SO            2) Dee Stark FR                   
     3) Cady Wright JR                  4) Jessica Owens SO               
  3 Polo                                              4:23.04    4:14.47q  1 
     1) Avery Snodgrass JR              2) Ashley Adams SO                
     3) Cati Boruch FR                  4) Adriana Segar FR               
  4 Liberal                                           4:20.44    4:14.53q  1 
     1) Brittany Ayers FR               2) Megan Rose SR                  
     3) Kaycia Fry SR                   4) Kori Dodson SR                 
  5 Knox County                                       4:17.68    4:14.58q  1 
     1) Kathleen Hinkle SR              2) Alex Hamlin FR                 
     3) Mackenzie Hustead JR            4) Kelsey Cahalan SR              
  6 Valle Catholic                                    4:20.51    4:16.09q  2 
     1) Ashley Operle SR                2) Kylie Meyer JR                 
     3) Lacey Marschel FR               4) Gretchen Koller JR             
  7 Stanberry                                         4:19.64    4:16.70q  1 
     1) Brittany Gage SR                2) Stephanie Luke JR              
     3) Shanon Luke SR                  4) Kaleigh Wilmes SO              
  8 New Haven                                         4:20.57    4:17.46q  2 
     1) Molly Munsinger FR              2) Hannah Kruse FR                
     3) Hannah Pruessner FR             4) Taylor Covington FR            
  9 Rich Hill                                         4:21.34    4:19.87   1 
     1) Ashley Breckenridge JR          2) Hope Yarick FR                 
     3) Jordann Wheatley FR             4) Traci Stevener JR              
 10 Lockwood                                          4:17.54    4:20.12   2 
     1) Alexis Byrnes FR                2) Madison Coose SO               
     3) Quinn Loveall SR                4) Chloe Sowell JR                
 11 Southwest (Ludlow)                                4:30.10    4:24.46   2 
     1) Quincy BeVelle SR               2) Sydnee Rounkles JR             
     3) Katlin Hightower SO             4) Maritza Chavez FR              
 12 Glasgow                                           4:27.30    4:26.60   2 
     1) Carley Brucks JR                2) Nikki Fuemmeler SO             
     3) Erin Reynolds SO                4) Alex Davis SR                  
 13 St. Joseph Christian                              4:28.04    4:29.99   2 
     1) Emylee King JR                  2) Briana Burgess FR              
     3) Stephaney Ferguson SO           4) Lauryn Schmitz SO              
 14 Santa Fe                                          4:30.20    4:30.88   1 
     1) Molly Mahoney FR                2) Tristin Sowers SO              
     3) Masey Peters FR                 4) Katey Peters FR                
 15 Worth County                                      4:32.04    4:33.27   1 
     1) Kristen Andrews SO              2) Claire Andrews SO              
     3) Malori Moellenberndt FR         4) Haven Schottel JR              
 16 Concordia                                         4:33.90    4:38.90   2 
     1) Taylor Borgstadt SO             2) Kayla Sinclair SO              
     3) Cassie Colborn FR               4) Cassidy Brockman SO            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:09.55  1991        Rock Port, Rock Port                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanberry                                         4:16.70    4:14.15   10   
     1) Brittany Gage SR                2) Stephanie Luke JR              
     3) Shanon Luke SR                  4) Kaleigh Wilmes SO              
  3 Valle Catholic                                    4:16.09    4:16.24    6   
     1) Ashley Operle SR                2) Kylie Meyer JR                 
     3) Lacey Marschel FR               4) Gretchen Koller JR             
  4 Knox County                                       4:14.58    4:16.53    5   
     1) Kathleen Hinkle SR              2) Alex Hamlin FR                 
     3) Mackenzie Hustead JR            4) Kelsey Cahalan SR              
  5 Polo                                              4:14.47    4:17.08    4   
     1) Avery Snodgrass JR              2) Ashley Adams SO                
     3) Cati Boruch FR                  4) Adriana Segar FR               
  6 Midway                                            4:15.29    4:18.93    3   
     1) Madyson Berkenpas SO            2) Dee Stark FR                   
     3) Cady Wright JR                  4) Jessica Owens SO               
  7 New Haven                                         4:17.46    4:19.15    2   
     1) Molly Munsinger FR              2) Hannah Kruse FR                
     3) Hannah Pruessner FR             4) Taylor Covington FR            
  8 Liberal                                           4:14.53    4:22.15    1   
     1) Brittany Ayers FR               2) Megan Rose SR                  
     3) Kaycia Fry SR                   4) Kori Dodson SR                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:49.72  1988        Nodaway-Holt                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valle Catholic                                   10:22.80   10:09.14   10   
     1) Neve Cavanaugh JR               2) Rebecca Abt JR                 
     3) Kylie Meyer JR                  4) Kamrie Meyer JR                
  2 Marion County                                    10:31.20   10:18.80    8   
     1) Victoria Hales SO               2) Destiny Johnson SO             
     3) Kaelyn Spratt JR                4) Randi Lee Plunkett SR          
  3 Midway                                           10:19.44   10:28.88    6   
     1) Jessica Owens SO                2) Mackenzie Weis SR              
     3) Dee Stark FR                    4) Josie Riggs SR                 
  4 Drexel                                           10:26.24   10:29.30    5   
     1) Jacklynn Williams JR            2) Sarah Cawby FR                 
     3) Jessi Gunnels SR                4) Jenna Bartholomew FR           
  5 New Haven                                        10:31.00   10:29.76    4   
     1) Beth Schenck FR                 2) Hannah Pruessner FR            
     3) Hannah Kruse FR                 4) Taylor Covington FR            
  6 St. Joseph Christian                             10:51.14   10:33.23    3   
     1) Lauryn Schmitz SO               2) Stephaney Ferguson SO          
     3) Briana Burgess FR               4) Hannah Olson SR                
  7 West Nodaway                                     11:05.93   10:35.98    2   
     1) Megan Farmer SR                 2) Amberle Filley SR              
     3) Madison Hagey JR                4) Emily Cordell SO               
  8 Santa Fe                                         10:58.00   10:40.15    1   
     1) Molly Mahoney FR                2) Tristin Sowers SO              
     3) Masey Peters FR                 4) Katey Peters FR                
  9 Jasper                                           10:39.44   10:43.14  
     1) Larissa Atnip FR                2) Whitney Davis SO               
     3) Haley Bennett FR                4) Monica Steeves FR              
 10 Liberal                                          10:27.24   10:48.31  
     1) Baylee Robertson SO             2) Megan Rose SR                  
     3) Alexa Long FR                   4) Brittany Ayers FR              
 11 Stanberry                                        11:01.26   10:51.45  
     1) Riley Bremer SO                 2) Robynn Gard SR                 
     3) Jaime Luke SO                   4) Shanon Luke SR                 
 12 Northeast (Cairo)                                11:03.95   11:07.09  
     1) Caitlin Canote JR               2) Josie Hess JR                  
     3) Abby Taylor SO                  4) Morgan Gittemeier SO           
 13 New Franklin                                     11:16.90   11:12.03  
     1) Roxe Hendrix SO                 2) Abigail Schapira SO            
     3) Kaitlin Dobson FR               4) Madilyn Lyons FR               
 14 Hardin-Central                                   11:08.60   11:14.19  
     1) Kasi Arbogast SO                2) Maddie Demint FR               
     3) Olivia Ellis SO                 4) Beth Milligan SO               
 15 Wellington-Napoleon                              11:17.30   11:26.89  
     1) Christa Beckemeyer SO           2) Abbie Thompson FR              
     3) Dustie Rukavina SO              4) Shelby Beagle FR               
 16 Gilman City                                      11:14.13   11:36.16  
     1) Morgan Mulnix FR                2) Kady Sperry FR                 
     3) Morgan Reed FR                  4) Jill Newton JR                 
 
Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M  5-07  1993        Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison Coose             SO Lockwood             5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Rebecca Geib              SR Craig-Fairfax        4-10.00    5-01.00    8   
  3 Sydnee Rounkles           JR S.W. (Ludlow)        5-00.00   J5-01.00    5.50
  3 Randi Lee Plunkett        SR Marion               4-10.00   J5-01.00    5.50
  5 Kaitlyn Moore             FR Lone Jack            5-00.00   J5-01.00    3   
  5 Andrea Mason              SR Greenfield           5-00.00   J5-01.00    3   
  5 Alyssa Albin              SR Lone Jack            4-10.00   J5-01.00    3   
  8 Alison Mehmert            SO Chamois              5-00.00   J5-01.00    1   
  9 Michelle Palmer           SR Princeton            4-10.00   J5-01.00  
 10 Alysa Lyle                FR N. Nodaway           4-08.00    5-00.00  
 11 Madison Reagan            SO DeKalb               4-08.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Cori Locker               SR S.W. (Ludlow)        5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 14 Kelly Warford             FR Pattonsburg          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 14 Madilyn Lyons             FR New Franklin         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 16 Brianna Cochenour         SO North Shelby         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 10-04  2009        Jessica Borey, Worth County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Andrews            SO Worth County         9-03.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Cody Dawson               SR Paris                9-06.00    9-09.00    8   
  3 Allisyn Dalton            SR Valle Catholic      10-00.00   J9-09.00    6   
  4 Megan O'Brien             SO Midway               8-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Alex Phillips             JR Mound City           9-00.00    9-03.00    4   
  6 Amy Gullly                SO Albany               9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Shelbie White             JR Tarkio               8-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
  8 Josie Riggs               SR Midway               8-00.00    8-00.00    0.33
  8 Jordann Wheatley          FR Rich Hill            8-00.00    8-00.00    0.33
  8 Natalie Gudehus           JR Knox County          8-06.00    8-00.00    0.33
 11 Meagan Wall               JR Crocker              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 12 Peyton Davis              SO Glasgow              5-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Alyson Fuemmeler          SO Glasgow              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 14 Bethany Wehner            JR Valle Catholic       8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Chelsea Winter            JR Santa Fe             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Ashlyn Schlatweiler       JR Sweet Springs        7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 18-02.25  2006        Ashlee Miller, Osborn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mallory Eitel             SR La Plata            16-04.00   16-06.75  -0.3  10   
     15-11.75(-0.4) 14-07(-1.9) 15-07.75(-1.2) 15-06(-0.8) 16-06.75(-0.3) 15-11.75(-2.8)
  2 Jordan Breckenridge       SO King City           15-10.75   16-03.25  -0.3   8   
     15-05(-1.4) 15-11.75(-0.1) 15-09(-0.2) 15-08(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.3) 15-11.50(+0.0)
  3 Chase Freidel             FR F.T.R.C.            16-04.50   16-02.25  +0.0   6   
     16-02.25(+0.0) 15-04.75(-0.9) 15-03.25(+0.0) 15-04.50(-0.9) 16-01.75(+0.0) 15-03.75(-0.8)
  4 Emma Schiermeier          JR Vienna              15-04.50   16-01.75  -0.3   5   
     15-09.25(+0.0) 15-02(-1.3) 16-01.75(-0.3) 16-00.25(+0.0) FOUL      15-00.75(+0.0)
  5 Brittany Higgins          SR Sweet Springs       16-00.50   16-00.50  -0.4   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 15-05(-0.7) 15-03.25(-2.1) 16-00.50(-0.4) 14-05.75(-0.8) 15-01.50(-1.1)
  7 Samantha Fulte            FR Orrick              15-05.00   15-09.50  +0.0   2   
     15-09.50(+0.0) 15-01.75(-0.9) FOUL      15-05(-1.0) 15-03.25(-0.5) FOUL     
  8 Katie Mullock             SO Worth County        15-08.25   15-08.75  +0.0   1   
     15-01.50(-0.2) 15-07.75(-0.9) FOUL      15-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-08.75(-1.2)
  9 Betsy Minkler             SO Bakersfield         15-03.50   15-05.25  -0.7 
     15-05.25(-0.7) FOUL(0.5) 14-06.25(-1.3) 14-07.75(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5)
 10 Ellie Sigman              JR Chaffee             15-07.50   15-04.25  -0.3 
     14-09(-1.4) FOUL(0.6) 15-04.25(-0.3)            
 11 Jessica Kronenwett        JR Mound City          15-10.50   14-09.25  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14-09.25(+0.0)           
 12 Shay Babcock              SO Slater              14-10.00   14-04.25  -0.4 
     14-02.50(+0.0) 13-05.50(-1.6) 14-04.25(-0.4)            
 13 Megan Speichinger         SR Northwestern        14-10.75   14-02.50  -1.9 
     14-02.50(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 14 Andrea Mason              SR Greenfield          15-02.00   14-02.25  -0.6 
     13-06(-1.4) 14-02.25(-0.6) 13-10.75(+0.0)           
 15 Bree Peterson             JR Crocker             15-01.00   14-02.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 14-02(+0.0)           
 16 Alex Paul                 JR Stet                15-01.00   14-01.50  -0.7 
     14-01.25(+0.0) 13-08.25(-1.0) 14-01.50(-0.7)            
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 37-07  1998        Amy Davis, King City                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  2 Megan Rosenbohm           SO Nodaway-Holt        33-11.50   33-04.75  -2.8   8   
     33-01.50(+0.0) 33-04.75(-2.8) 33-03(-1.9) FOUL(-2.7) 32-11.50(-3.1) 32-07.75(-2.7)
  3 Samantha Fulte            FR Orrick              33-06.75   33-03.50  -2.3   6   
     32-04.25(-2.4) 31-08(-2.2) 31-06.50(-2.4) 32-09.50(-1.5) 32-09(-2.3) 33-03.50(-2.3)
  4 Lauren Jaeger             SR Clopton             33-08.50   33-01.50  -2.5   5   
     33-01.25(-1.1) 32-10.25(-4.2) 33-01.50(-2.5) 32-09(-1.1) FOUL(-2.1) 32-05(-2.7)
  5 Allie Heckemeyer          SO St Elizabeth        32-09.75   33-00.50  -0.9   4   
     32-06(-1.7) 33-00.50(-0.9) FOUL(-3.5) FOUL(-2.6) 31-08.50(-2.6) 31-07.50(-2.2)
  6 Shanna Welch              JR Jefferson           32-10.75   32-11.25  -2.6   3   
     30-08(-3.3) 32-00(-1.2) 32-11.25(-2.6) 32-11(-1.6) 31-09.50(-2.1) 32-00.75(-1.0)
  7 Mallory Eitel             SR La Plata            33-11.00   32-10.25  -1.4   2   
     32-10.25(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 32-09(-1.5) FOUL(-1.3) 31-06.50(-3.1) 32-09(-0.3)
  8 Cheyenne Baxter           JR Norborne            31-09.50   32-09.50  -2.1   1   
     32-09.50(-2.1) 30-10.75(-1.4) 31-02.50(-0.2) 32-01(-2.2) 29-09(-2.1) 29-07(-1.8)
  9 Shay Babcock              SO Slater              34-03.50   32-05.00  -0.6 
     30-11.75(-0.2) 30-11(-2.1) 32-05(-0.6) 32-01.50(-2.0) 31-10.50(-3.5) 31-11.75(-1.8)
 10 Rae Graupman              SO Paris               32-07.50   31-10.00  -1.9 
     31-10(-1.9) 31-09(-1.7) 31-09.50(-1.3)            
 11 Brittany Higgins          SR Sweet Springs       33-02.50   31-04.75  -3.0 
     31-04.75(-3.0) 31-02.50(-2.5) 30-09.50(-1.5)            
 12 Miranda Dahman            SO Midway              32-03.50   31-00.50  -0.1 
     30-09(-3.3) 30-09.50(-3.0) 31-00.50(-0.1)            
 13 Alex Paul                 JR Stet                32-03.00  J31-00.50  -2.4 
     31-00.50(-2.4) 29-05.50(-2.5) 30-05.50(-2.2)            
 14 Jessica Kronenwett        JR Mound City          32-09.50   30-11.75  -1.8 
     30-01(-2.7) 30-11.75(-1.8) FOUL(-2.3)           
 15 Betsy Minkler             SO Bakersfield         33-01.25   30-07.00  +0.0 
     30-01(-2.4) 28-09(-2.2) 30-07(+0.0)            
 16 Hannah Mills              SR Midway              32-03.25   30-03.25  -2.2 
     30-03.25(-2.2) 29-11.25(-1.0) 30-00(-1.4)            
 
Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 41-09  2006        Carrie Talbot, Jasper                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amber Sleeth              SO King City           38-09.25   38-00.75   10   
      33-08.50  36-09.50  35-10  37-01.25  38-00.75  36-01.50
  2 Sierra Michaelis          JR Mercer              35-06.75   36-10.50    8   
      33-08.50  34-08.50  33-03  36-10.50  35-11  35-00.50
  3 Allisyn Dalton            SR Valle Catholic      36-06.25   36-00.50    6   
      34-00.75  34-10.75  35-04.50  34-06  36-00.50  32-04.50
  4 Maddie Embree             JR Sturgeon            35-06.00   35-10.25    5   
      34-00.25  31-05.50  35-10.25  34-01  34-09.75  FOUL
  5 Brooke Willits            SR Sturgeon            34-10.00   35-07.25    4   
      34-04.50  35-07.25  33-07.50  33-02  33-06  34-09
  6 Sammie Copeland           JR Polo                34-10.25   34-09.00    3   
      32-03.50  34-09  34-00  32-09  34-03.50  33-00.25
  7 Alexa Kuenzel             SR Valle Catholic      35-01.00   34-08.25    2   
      34-00  32-09.25  33-05  32-07  34-08.25  33-04
  8 Sidney Copeland           FR Polo                34-07.00   34-05.25    1   
      31-03.50  34-05.25  30-01.25  30-07.25  30-05  33-03.50
  9 Kaitlyn Davidson          FR Worth County        35-04.00   33-06.50  
      31-03.25  33-06.50  33-04  31-05  33-03.75  32-06.50
 10 Kati Viets                SO Sweet Springs       33-10.25   33-06.00  
      33-06  31-09  31-09.50            
 11 Chelsea Laning            JR Sheldon             30-07.75   32-10.75  
      30-08  31-01.50  32-10.75            
 12 Mercedes Foster           SR Newtown             34-08.25   32-05.75  
      28-11.50  32-04.50  32-05.75            
 13 Shelby Combs              SR Vienna              31-06.25   31-09.25  
      31-09.25  29-10.75  31-07            
 14 Larra Kubinski            SR Crocker             31-06.25   31-05.50  
      31-05.50  29-02  30-04            
 15 Victoria Foley            JR McAuley             32-08.00   30-10.25  
      30-00.50  30-08.50  30-10.25            
 16 Haley Fitzpatrick         SO Meadville           33-02.00   30-06.00  
      30-06  28-00.25  30-00.50            
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 128-02  1982        Nancy Brandt, Fairfax                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Foley            JR McAuley               121-03     119-04   10   
      111-10  115-02  FOUL  116-06  119-04  110-07
  2 Kellie Bays               SR Humansville           104-09     117-09    8   
      105-09  117-09  109-02  102-06  107-04  108-07
  3 Maddie Embree             JR Sturgeon              114-06     115-01    6   
      FOUL  114-08  97-01  111-01  115-01  FOUL
  4 Sammie Copeland           JR Polo                  106-10     111-10    5   
      108-01  111-10  102-03  104-06  107-02  104-05
  5 Cori Locker               SR S.W. (Ludlow)         104-04     106-03    4   
      106-03  98-10  89-08  85-08  FOUL  95-05
  6 Alexa Kuenzel             SR Valle Catholic         99-11     103-04    3   
      92-08  97-01  103-04  87-03  101-07  95-04
  7 Mercedes Foster           SR Newtown                91-06    J103-04    2   
      96-02  101-00  96-03  92-00  103-04  101-00
  8 Shelby Combs              SR Vienna                104-09     102-00    1   
      96-00  102-00  101-07  FOUL  94-10  FOUL
  9 Madison Endsley           SO Orrick                111-08      98-00  
      FOUL  98-00  FOUL  FOUL  97-07  96-05
 10 Taya Lewis                SO Rock Port              98-07      96-09  
      86-04  96-09  94-10            
 11 Jessica Dunne             SO Fulton School          92-06      95-04  
      91-09  95-04  FOUL            
 12 Nicole Heits              SR Craig-Fairfax          98-00      93-01  
      FOUL  93-01  92-10            
 13 Cheyenne Shelmadine       SR Bevier                 90-05      87-02  
      83-05  66-08  87-02            
 14 Emily Schwenneker         JR Princeton              99-00      83-10  
      77-08  81-06  83-10            
 15 Mallory Gardner           SO Northwestern           99-04      76-10  
      74-09  76-10  FOUL            
 -- Cathleen DeRemer          SR Midway                102-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valle Catholic              66        2) Midway                     39.33
    3) Marion County               37.50     4) St. Joseph Christian       34   
    5) Liberal                     30        6) Sturgeon                   29   
    7) Knox County                 26.33     8) Mound City                 25   
    9) King City                   24       10) Stanberry                  23   
   10) Westran                     23       12) Southwest (Ludlow)         21.50
   13) Polo                        21       14) DeKalb                     18   
   15) Lutheran (Kansas City)      17       16) Lockwood                   16   
   17) La Plata                    15       18) McKinley Classical Leader  14   
   18) Father Tolton Region. Cath  14       20) Worth County               11   
   21) McAuley Catholic            10       21) New Franklin               10   
   21) Nodaway-Holt                10       21) Columbia Independent       10   
   25) Humansville                  9       25) Chaffee                     9   
   27) Orrick                       8       27) Northwestern                8   
   27) Paris                        8       27) Craig-Fairfax               8   
   27) Mercer                       8       32) West Nodaway                7   
   32) Slater                       7       32) Chamois                     7   
   32) Oran                         7       36) Vienna                      6   
   36) Lone Jack                    6       36) New Haven                   6   
   36) Clopton                      6       40) Santa Fe                    5   
   40) Bevier                       5       40) Drexel                      5   
   40) Canton                       5       44) Sweet Springs               4   
   44) St. Elizabeth                4       46) Albany                      3   
   46) Jefferson (C.J.)             3       46) Greenfield                  3   
   49) Jasper                       2       49) Tarkio                      2   
   49) Newtown-Harris               2       49) Tri-County                  2   
   53) Norborne                     1       53) North Andrew                1   
   55) Rich Hill                    0.33                                        



Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 03:13 PM
       2012 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.01  2011        Eli Mullock, Worth County                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eli Mullock               SR Worth County           11.14      11.06Q  2.0  2 
  2 Kylynn Sisk               SR South Holt             11.20      11.34Q  2.0  1 
  3 Eric Duncan               SO Rock Port              11.12      11.20q  2.0  2 
  4 Dominick Fleeks           SO Stewartsville          11.40      11.42q  2.0  1 
  5 Michael Leath             SR New Haven              11.47      11.51q  2.0  2 
  6 Luke Kapala               SR Concordia              11.20      11.52q  2.0  1  .512
  7 Britton Black             SR Greenfield             11.44      11.52q  2.0  1  .520
  8 Hunter Sturm              SO Drexel                 11.64      11.61q  2.0  1 
  9 Keaton Tade               SO Novinger               11.61      11.62   2.0  2 
 10 Blaine Beissenherz        JR Wellington             11.60      11.70   2.0  2 
 11 August Martin             JR Silex                  11.66      11.70   2.0  1 
 12 Hayden Housman            JR Brashear               11.68      11.71   2.0  2 
 13 Sawyer Brown              SR Crocker                11.84      11.85   2.0  1 
 14 Preston Berwanger         SR Princeton              11.70      11.95   2.0  2 
 15 Kyjuan Johnson            JR Braymer                12.00      12.05   2.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.01  2011        Eli Mullock, Worth County                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylynn Sisk               SR South Holt             11.34      11.11   1.2  10   
  2 Eli Mullock               SR Worth County           11.06      11.21   1.2   8   
  3 Eric Duncan               SO Rock Port              11.20      11.25   1.2   6   
  4 Hunter Sturm              SO Drexel                 11.61      11.56   1.2   5   
  5 Dominick Fleeks           SO Stewartsville          11.42      11.60   1.2   4   
  6 Britton Black             SR Greenfield             11.52      11.72   1.2   3   
  7 Luke Kapala               SR Concordia              11.52      11.78   1.2   2   
  8 Michael Leath             SR New Haven              11.51      16.63   1.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.15  1980        Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eli Mullock               SR Worth County           22.60      22.71Q  0.2  2 
  2 Dominick Fleeks           SO Stewartsville          22.76      23.14Q -0.1  1 
  3 Kylynn Sisk               SR South Holt             22.42      22.78q  0.2  2 
  4 Connor Dawson             SR W. Nodaway             23.13      23.10q  0.2  2 
  5 Kevin Abts                SR Valle Catholic         23.08      23.20q -0.1  1 
  6 Brendan Black             SO Greenfield             22.84      23.31q -0.1  1 
  7 Damian Jokerst            SO Valle Catholic         23.33      23.64q  0.2  2 
  8 Tra Hart                  SR Sheldon                23.84      23.75q  0.2  2 
  9 Dylan Wise                JR Midway                 23.64      23.79  -0.1  1 
 10 Jeff Kuntz                SR Santa Fe               23.40      23.88   0.2  2 
 11 Luke Kapala               SR Concordia              24.10      23.92  -0.1  1 
 12 Britton Black             SR Greenfield             23.44      23.98   0.2  2 
 13 Hayden Housman            JR Brashear               23.47      24.05  -0.1  1 
 14 Kyjuan Johnson            JR Braymer                24.50      25.17  -0.1  1 
 15 Tyler Sponslor            JR Princeton              24.70      25.23   0.2  2 
 16 Michael Leath             SR New Haven              22.98      33.68  -0.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.15  1980        Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylynn Sisk               SR South Holt             22.78      22.47  -0.1  10   
  2 Eli Mullock               SR Worth County           22.71      22.71  -0.1   8   
  3 Brendan Black             SO Greenfield             23.31      23.27  -0.1   6   
  4 Connor Dawson             SR W. Nodaway             23.10      23.35  -0.1   5   
  5 Kevin Abts                SR Valle Catholic         23.20      23.52  -0.1   4   
  6 Dominick Fleeks           SO Stewartsville          23.14      23.58  -0.1   3   
  7 Tra Hart                  SR Sheldon                23.75      23.91  -0.1   2    .907
  8 Damian Jokerst            SO Valle Catholic         23.64      23.91  -0.1   1    .910
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.66  2007        Brandon Etzold, Saxony Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominick Fleeks           SO Stewartsville          51.64      51.15Q  2 
  2 Nate Luke                 SO Stanberry              53.37      52.20Q  1 
  3 Jeff Kuntz                SR Santa Fe               52.80      52.29q  1 
  4 Daniel Baird              SR New Covenant           52.64      52.54q  1 
  5 Dylan Wise                JR Midway                 53.14      52.59q  1 
  6 Justin Mays               JR St. Joseph             52.77      53.21q  2 
  7 Kevin Stoll               SR Stanberry              53.17      53.48q  2 
  8 Michael Leath             SR New Haven              53.46      53.64q  2 
  9 Anthony Williams          JR M.C.L.                 53.61      53.73   1 
 10 Adam Wieberg              SO Vienna                 53.14      53.83   1 
 11 Michael Orr               JR North Shelby           53.65      54.09   2 
 12 Wyatt Craven              FR Hardin-Central         53.60      54.37   2 
 13 Daniel Dopp               SR New Covenant           54.04      54.59   2 
 14 Benjamin Clark            JR M.C.L.                 53.99      54.89   2 
 15 Logan Brinkley            FR Linn County            57.30      57.56   1 
 16 Kyjuan Johnson            JR Braymer                55.20      58.74   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 49.66  2007        Brandon Etzold, Saxony Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominick Fleeks           SO Stewartsville          51.15      50.79   10   
  2 Jeff Kuntz                SR Santa Fe               52.29      51.44    8   
  3 Daniel Baird              SR New Covenant           52.54      52.39    6   
  4 Nate Luke                 SO Stanberry              52.20      52.64    5   
  5 Dylan Wise                JR Midway                 52.59      52.87    4   
  6 Justin Mays               JR St. Joseph             53.21      52.89    3   
  7 Kevin Stoll               SR Stanberry              53.48      53.62    2   
  8 Michael Leath             SR New Haven              53.64      58.92    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.97  2003        Caleb Masterson, Greenwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kolby Reagan              SR DeKalb               2:02.24    2:00.42Q  2 
  2 Jordan Yahn               SR Chaffee              2:03.86    2:01.86Q  1 
  3 Blake Goodin              SR Princeton            2:04.60    2:00.43q  2 
  4 Corey Schoene             SR Vienna               2:03.74    2:00.69q  2 
  5 William Smith             SR New Haven            2:04.42    2:03.23q  1 
  6 Chris King                JR Liberal              2:03.44    2:03.43q  1 
  7 Greg Allison              SO St. Joseph           2:07.14    2:03.69q  1 
  8 Clay Nolte                SO Chamois              2:04.13    2:04.32q  1 
  9 Grant Wheeler             SR Hardin-Central       2:09.10    2:04.43   2 
 10 Nicholas Klein            JR Valle Catholic       2:04.85    2:05.74   2 
 11 Jacob Antley              FR Drexel               2:06.44    2:06.71   2 
 12 Brandon Bothwell          SO S.W. (Ludlow)        2:09.90    2:06.76   1 
 13 Quinton Hill              SO Wellington           2:09.60    2:06.90   2 
 14 Ubaldo Rivera             JR Jasper               2:06.54    2:07.52   1 
 15 Spencer Staples           JR Mound City           2:09.94    2:10.63   1 
 16 Jordan Harding            SR Worth County         2:10.14    2:13.26   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.97  2003        Caleb Masterson, Greenwood                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Goodin              SR Princeton            2:00.43    1:56.14   10   
  2 Kolby Reagan              SR DeKalb               2:00.42    1:59.33    8   
  3 Chris King                JR Liberal              2:03.43    2:02.01    6   
  4 Jordan Yahn               SR Chaffee              2:01.86    2:02.39    5   
  5 Corey Schoene             SR Vienna               2:00.69    2:03.47    4   
  6 Greg Allison              SO St. Joseph           2:03.69    2:03.85    3   
  7 William Smith             SR New Haven            2:03.23    2:04.04    2   
  8 Clay Nolte                SO Chamois              2:04.32    2:06.78    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:22.94  2001        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              SR Princeton            4:45.90    4:31.44   10   
  2 Corey Schoene             SR Vienna               4:38.64    4:36.03    8   
  3 Dakota Shoemaker          JR Humansville          4:41.14    4:36.38    6   
  4 Seth Brown                FR La Plata             4:49.14    4:37.96    5   
  5 Nicholas Klein            JR Valle Catholic       4:45.27    4:39.08    4   
  6 Ty Stillwell              JR Linn County          4:48.70    4:39.66    3   
  7 Jacob Brown               SO Humansville          4:44.94    4:41.04    2   
  8 Leighton McCabe           SR Knox County          4:47.22    4:42.82    1   
  9 Colton Blay               SR W. Nodaway           4:48.24    4:43.39  
 10 Ryan Graeff               SR Osborn               4:59.34    4:47.74  
 11 Gage Lemmon               JR Rock Port            4:46.54    4:50.96  
 12 Clay Nolte                SO Chamois              4:46.45    4:51.72  
 13 Derek Wilson              SO Linn County          4:53.10    4:56.52  
 14 Austin Bowley             SR Polo                 4:55.94    5:00.17  
 15 Grant Wheeler             SR Hardin-Central       4:50.70    5:00.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:36.74  2002        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              SR Princeton           10:42.70   10:12.88   10   
  2 Seth Brown                FR La Plata            10:39.02   10:17.49    8   
  3 Nicholas Klein            JR Valle Catholic      10:44.93   10:21.50    6   
  4 Ty Stillwell              JR Linn County         11:05.60   10:22.49    5   
  5 Derek Wilson              SO Linn County         10:46.10   10:23.70    4   
  6 Colton Blay               SR W. Nodaway          10:37.07   10:24.89    3   
  7 Leighton McCabe           SR Knox County         10:54.82   10:27.37    2   
  8 Carson Brown              JR Lone Jack           10:30.94   10:29.79    1   
  9 Chris Saladin             JR Thomas Jefferson    10:31.84   10:34.44  
 10 Dominick Patakey          FR New Haven           10:40.17   10:57.88  
 11 John Lang                 SO Tarkio              10:59.69   11:06.31  
 12 Brian Noble               JR Stanberry           11:05.41   11:19.32  
 13 Bryson Scott              SR Worth County        11:04.76   11:21.29  
 14 Isaac Calvert             FR Smithton            11:18.00   11:48.52  
 -- Dakota Shoemaker          JR Humansville         10:22.54        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.74  1998        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bubba Galvan              SR Wheaton                15.74      15.54Q  1.8  2 
  2 James Dahl-Hines          SR Santa Fe               15.60      15.71Q  0.1  1 
  3 Brandon Niendick          JR Wellington             15.50      15.55q  1.8  2 
  4 Collin Werths             SR Concordia              15.20      15.72q  1.8  2 
  5 Seth Shurvington          SO Bevier                 15.48      15.94q  0.1  1 
  6 Chase White               SR North Andrew           15.70      16.00q  0.1  1 
  7 Dylan Pierce              SO DeKalb                 16.44      16.04q  0.1  1 
  8 Jessy Otero               SR Concordia              15.90      16.17q  0.1  1  .163
  9 Trevor Stocks             JR Novinger               15.91      16.17   1.8  2  .165
 10 Robbie Kaufman            JR St. Joseph             16.16      16.47   1.8  2 
 11 Zach Kahle                SR Mound City             16.60      16.89   0.1  1 
 12 Daniel Neubert            JR Vienna                 16.94      17.00   1.8  2 
 13 Logan Tucker              FR Valle Catholic         17.21      17.05   1.8  2 
 14 Daniel White              SR M.C.L.                 17.46      17.16   1.8  2 
 15 Peyton Semsch             SO Midway                 17.44      17.36   0.1  1 
 16 Austin Muller             JR Miami                  17.24      17.87   0.1  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.74  1998        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James Dahl-Hines          SR Santa Fe               15.71      15.18   3.9  10   
  2 Brandon Niendick          JR Wellington             15.55      15.36   3.9   8   
  3 Bubba Galvan              SR Wheaton                15.54      15.50   3.9   6   
  4 Dylan Pierce              SO DeKalb                 16.04      15.88   3.9   5   
  5 Seth Shurvington          SO Bevier                 15.94      15.92   3.9   4   
  6 Collin Werths             SR Concordia              15.72      15.97   3.9   3   
  7 Chase White               SR North Andrew           16.00      16.01   3.9   2   
  8 Jessy Otero               SR Concordia              16.17      16.08   3.9   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 38.96  2006        Josh Boswell, Lone Jack                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bubba Galvan              SR Wheaton                40.54      40.08Q  2 
  2 Collin Werths             SR Concordia              41.10      40.96Q  1 
  3 Trevor Stocks             JR Novinger               41.97      41.60q  1 
  4 James Dahl-Hines          SR Santa Fe               42.10      41.85q  1 
  5 Larry Rains               SR Lone Jack              41.44      42.00q  2 
  6 Cory Kertz                SR Valle Catholic         42.30      42.35q  1 
  7 Brandon Niendick          JR Wellington             42.50      42.46q  2 
  8 Matthew Matheney          SR Novinger               43.40      42.54q  2 
  9 Nathan Arndt              SR Wellington             43.30      42.73   1 
 10 Colin McNaught            JR Liberal                42.94      42.99   1 
 11 Seth Shurvington          SO Bevier                 42.99      43.19   1 
 12 Jordan Morrison           SR St. Joseph             42.77      43.27   2 
 13 Dylan Pierce              SO DeKalb                 42.11      43.72   2 
 14 Alex Campise              SO Crocker                43.54      44.26   1 
 15 Chase White               SR North Andrew           43.77      44.84   2 
 16 Dalton Dreher             SO Mound City             43.21      45.02   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 38.96  2006        Josh Boswell, Lone Jack                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bubba Galvan              SR Wheaton                40.08      39.98   10   
  2 Collin Werths             SR Concordia              40.96      40.58    8   
  3 James Dahl-Hines          SR Santa Fe               41.85      41.28    6   
  4 Trevor Stocks             JR Novinger               41.60      41.31    5   
  5 Brandon Niendick          JR Wellington             42.46      41.97    4   
  6 Larry Rains               SR Lone Jack              42.00      42.20    3   
  7 Cory Kertz                SR Valle Catholic         42.35      42.46    2   
  8 Matthew Matheney          SR Novinger               42.54      42.64    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 44.11  2001        Eskridge                                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wellington-Napoleon                                 45.40      44.72Q  1 
     1) Brandon Niendick JR             2) Nathan Arndt SR                
     3) Blaine Beissenherz JR           4) Jake Ruskey JR                 
  2 Greenfield                                          45.04      45.35Q  2 
     1) Brendan Black SO                2) Austin Marshall SO             
     3) Tyler Boyd JR                   4) Britton Black SR               
  3 Chaffee                                             45.72      44.96q  1 
     1) Logan Chapman FR                2) Zac Dannenmueller SR           
     3) Jordan Yahn SR                  4) Tyson Estes SR                 
  4 Valle Catholic                                      46.00      45.76q  2 
     1) Andrew Bauman SR                2) Tyler Fallert SO               
     3) Damian Jokerst SO               4) Kevin Abts SR                  
  5 Novinger                                            47.55      46.37q  1 
     1) Trevor Stocks JR                2) Jonathan Novinger SR           
     3) Matthew Matheney SR             4) Keaton Tade SO                 
  6 Concordia                                           48.60      46.38q  2 
     1) Kyle Wilson JR                  2) Jesse Schnakenberg JR          
     3) Wade Nevels JR                  4) Luke Kapala SR                 
  7 Liberal                                             46.54      46.54q  1 
     1) Haiden Beckwith SO              2) Corey Tipton SR                
     3) Colin McNaught JR               4) Cristian Rath SR               
  8 Lone Jack                                           46.94      46.72q  1 
     1) Chris Massia JR                 2) Jacob Whaley JR                
     3) Nick Kirk FR                    4) Larry Rains SR                 
  9 Osceola                                             47.24      46.79   1 
     1) Jacob Murray FR                 2) Jacob Stewart SR               
     3) Driston Self FR                 4) Thane Sommer SO                
 10 Stanberry                                           46.93      46.80   2 
     1) Nick Smith SR                   2) Gabe Sego SR                   
     3) Reid Osborn JR                  4) Kevin Stoll SR                 
 11 Hardin-Central                                      47.70      47.09   1 
     1) Joey Gorham SR                  2) Hank Bowers JR                 
     3) Terry Barron SO                 4) Wyatt Craven FR                
 12 North Shelby                                        47.35      47.49   2 
     1) Alan Trenhaile FR               2) Tyler Kirby JR                 
     3) Michael Orr JR                  4) John Arnett SO                 
 13 Mound City                                          46.36      48.81   1 
     1) Brett Johnson JR                2) Kase Newcomb JR                
     3) Dayne Messer SO                 4) Lucas Schawang SR              
 14 Albany                                              46.60      49.67   2 
     1) Aaron Bundy SR                  2) Drew Cottrill FR               
     3) Ben Humphrey SR                 4) Zach Sharp FR                  
 -- Princeton                                           47.40        DNF   2 
     1) Preston Berwanger SR            2) Wyatt Cridlebaugh JR           
     3) Kaleb Wyatt JR                  4) Thomas Mallinson SO            
 -- Worth County                                        45.85         DQ   2  Out of Zn 2-3
     1) Dallas Greenland JR             2) Grant Parman JR                
     3) Andrew Mullock SO               4) Eli Mullock SR                 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 44.11  2001        Eskridge                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaffee                                             44.96      44.53   10   
     1) Logan Chapman FR                2) Zac Dannenmueller SR           
     3) Jordan Yahn SR                  4) Tyson Estes SR                 
  2 Wellington-Napoleon                                 44.72      45.25    8   
     1) Brandon Niendick JR             2) Nathan Arndt SR                
     3) Blaine Beissenherz JR           4) Jake Ruskey JR                 
  3 Valle Catholic                                      45.76      45.78    6   
     1) Andrew Bauman SR                2) Tyler Fallert SO               
     3) Damian Jokerst SO               4) Kevin Abts SR                  
  4 Novinger                                            46.37      46.49    5   
     1) Trevor Stocks JR                2) Jonathan Novinger SR           
     3) Matthew Matheney SR             4) Keaton Tade SO                 
  5 Concordia                                           46.38      46.76    4   
     1) Kyle Wilson JR                  2) Jesse Schnakenberg JR          
     3) Wade Nevels JR                  4) Luke Kapala SR                 
  6 Liberal                                             46.54      46.77    3   
     1) Haiden Beckwith SO              2) Corey Tipton SR                
     3) Colin McNaught JR               4) Cristian Rath SR               
  7 Lone Jack                                           46.72      47.12    2   
     1) Chris Massia JR                 2) Jacob Whaley JR                
     3) Nick Kirk FR                    4) Larry Rains SR                 
 -- Greenfield                                          45.35        DNF  
     1) Brendan Black SO                2) Austin Marshall SO             
     3) Tyler Boyd JR                   4) Britton Black SR               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:31.69  2006        Polo                                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaffee                                           1:34.51    1:33.31Q  1 
     1) Zac Dannenmueller SR            2) Tyson Estes SR                 
     3) Travis Hall SO                  4) Jordan Yahn SR                 
  2 Valle Catholic                                    1:35.14    1:33.55Q  2 
     1) Cory Kertz SR                   2) Tyler Fallert SO               
     3) Damian Jokerst SO               4) Kevin Abts SR                  
  3 Wellington-Napoleon                               1:35.10    1:33.42q  1 
     1) Nathan Arndt SR                 2) Jared Mershon SO               
     3) Blaine Beissenherz JR           4) Quinton Hill SO                
  4 Greenfield                                        1:33.64    1:33.56q  2 
     1) Brendan Black SO                2) Austin Marshall SO             
     3) Tyler Boyd JR                   4) Britton Black SR               
  5 Concordia                                         1:38.70    1:33.76q  1 
     1) Kyle Wilson JR                  2) Jesse Schnakenberg JR          
     3) Luke Kapala SR                  4) Jessy Otero SR                 
  6 Stanberry                                         1:35.92    1:34.46q  2 
     1) Nate Luke SO                    2) Gabe Sego SR                   
     3) Nick Smith SR                   4) Kevin Stoll SR                 
  7 Liberal                                           1:36.04    1:35.16q  1 
     1) Haiden Beckwith SO              2) Cristian Rath SR               
     3) Colin McNaught JR               4) Chris King JR                  
  8 Midway                                            1:37.74    1:35.56q  1 
     1) Bobby Zielinski SO              2) Taylor Ayres SR                
     3) Paul Stark SR                   4) Dylan Beshore SR               
  9 Mound City                                        1:36.82    1:36.17   2 
     1) Brett Johnson JR                2) Kase Newcomb JR                
     3) Dayne Messer SO                 4) Lucas Schawang SR              
 10 Crocker                                           1:36.64    1:36.23   1 
     1) Chance Southard SO              2) Justin Walker JR               
     3) Austin Rogers SO                4) Sawyer Brown SR                
 11 Glasgow                                           1:38.20    1:36.72   2 
     1) Alex Mathews SO                 2) Ethan Thompson JR              
     3) Austin Speiser SO               4) Blake Hackman FR               
 12 La Plata                                          1:38.10    1:36.85   2 
     1) Andrew Perry JR                 2) Preston Payne SO               
     3) Tanner Riggins FR               4) Hunter Howe SO                 
 13 Novinger                                          1:37.50    1:37.12   2 
     1) Matthew Matheney SR             2) Jonathan Novinger SR           
     3) Keaton Tade SO                  4) Trevor Stocks JR               
 14 Albany                                            1:38.39    1:37.85   1 
     1) Drew Cottrill FR                2) Ben Humphrey SR                
     3) Rudy Sagun JR                   4) Zach Sharp FR                  
 15 Princeton                                         1:38.00    1:38.48   1 
     1) Preston Berwanger SR            2) Wyatt Cridlebaugh JR           
     3) Brant Faulkner FR               4) Thomas Mallinson SO            
 16 North Andrew                                      1:39.89    1:41.26   2 
     1) Devin Goff FR                   2) Skyler Spoonemore SO           
     3) Chase White SR                  4) Darek Mercer FR                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:31.69  2006        Polo                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaffee                                           1:33.31    1:33.04   10   
     1) Zac Dannenmueller SR            2) Tyson Estes SR                 
     3) Travis Hall SO                  4) Jordan Yahn SR                 
  2 Valle Catholic                                    1:33.55    1:33.64    8   
     1) Cory Kertz SR                   2) Tyler Fallert SO               
     3) Damian Jokerst SO               4) Kevin Abts SR                  
  3 Greenfield                                        1:33.56    1:33.68    6   
     1) Brendan Black SO                2) Austin Marshall SO             
     3) Tyler Boyd JR                   4) Britton Black SR               
  4 Stanberry                                         1:34.46    1:34.38    5   
     1) Nate Luke SO                    2) Gabe Sego SR                   
     3) Nick Smith SR                   4) Kevin Stoll SR                 
  5 Concordia                                         1:33.76    1:34.49    4   
     1) Kyle Wilson JR                  2) Jesse Schnakenberg JR          
     3) Luke Kapala SR                  4) Jessy Otero SR                 
  6 Wellington-Napoleon                               1:33.42    1:34.50    3   
     1) Nathan Arndt SR                 2) Jared Mershon SO               
     3) Blaine Beissenherz JR           4) Quinton Hill SO                
  7 Liberal                                           1:35.16    1:36.37    2   
     1) Haiden Beckwith SO              2) Cristian Rath SR               
     3) Colin McNaught JR               4) Chris King JR                  
 -- Midway                                            1:35.56         DQ   Out of Zn 2-3
     1) Bobby Zielinski SO              2) Clay Dahman FR                 
     3) Conor Hayes FR                  4) Dylan Wise JR                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:27.04  1986        Sheldon                                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valle Catholic                                    3:36.11    3:33.51Q  2 
     1) Cory Kertz SR                   2) Damian Jokerst SO              
     3) Matt Bauman JR                  4) Kevin Abts SR                  
  2 Stanberry                                         3:36.55    3:35.35Q  1 
     1) Nate Luke SO                    2) Kyle Conover SR                
     3) Gabe Sego SR                    4) Kevin Stoll SR                 
  3 Wellington-Napoleon                               3:40.50    3:34.25q  2 
     1) Jared Mershon SO                2) Quinton Hill SO                
     3) Dustin Seitz JR                 4) Nathan Arndt SR                
  4 Princeton                                         3:41.80    3:35.44q  2 
     1) Preston Berwanger SR            2) Wyatt Cridlebaugh JR           
     3) Nick Roberts SR                 4) Blake Goodin SR                
  5 Vienna                                            3:39.34    3:35.55q  2 
     1) Daniel Neubert JR               2) Jeremy Neubert JR              
     3) Adam Wieberg SO                 4) Corey Schoene SR               
  6 Liberal                                           3:39.34    3:36.00q  2 
     1) Haiden Beckwith SO              2) Cristian Rath SR               
     3) Colin McNaught JR               4) Chris King JR                  
  7 St. Joseph Christian                              3:36.72    3:36.85q  2 
     1) Chris Fry SO                    2) Greg Allison SO                
     3) Jordan Morrison SR              4) Justin Mays JR                 
  8 Chaffee                                           3:38.83    3:37.47q  1 
     1) Logan Chapman FR                2) Zac Dannenmueller SR           
     3) Travis Hall SO                  4) Jordan Yahn SR                 
  9 Chamois                                           3:37.38    3:37.74   1 
     1) Brent Dudenhoeffer JR           2) Jacob Keilholz JR              
     3) Jacob Trachsel SR               4) Clay Nolte SO                  
 10 Midway                                            3:36.24    3:38.72   1 
     1) Paul Stark SR                   2) Bobby Zielinski SO             
     3) Conor Hayes FR                  4) Dylan Wise JR                  
 11 Lone Jack                                         3:41.34    3:38.79   1 
     1) Nick Kirk FR                    2) Chris Massia JR                
     3) Jacob Whaley JR                 4) Larry Rains SR                 
 12 Glasgow                                           3:41.90    3:39.33   2 
     1) Landon Brand SO                 2) Blake Hackman FR               
     3) Austin Speiser SO               4) Ethan Thompson JR              
 13 Mound City                                        3:43.93    3:40.77   2 
     1) Spencer Staples JR              2) Brett Johnson JR               
     3) Kase Newcomb JR                 4) Dayne Messer SO                
 14 McKinley Classical Leadership                     3:41.58    3:44.06   1 
     1) Benjamin Clark JR               2) Deandre Mitchell JR            
     3) Authority Anue FR               4) Anthony Williams JR            
 15 Stewartsville                                     3:42.72    3:52.48   1 
     1) Ty Friend SO                    2) Garrett Shoemaker FR           
     3) Payden Thompson FR              4) Dominick Fleeks SO             
 -- Concordia                                         3:43.70         DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Kyle Wilson JR                  2) Jesse Schnakenberg JR          
     3) Wade Nevels JR                  4) Chase Rosser FR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:27.04  1986        Sheldon                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanberry                                         3:35.35    3:31.78   10   
     1) Nate Luke SO                    2) Kyle Conover SR                
     3) Gabe Sego SR                    4) Kevin Stoll SR                 
  2 Valle Catholic                                    3:33.51    3:32.11    8   
     1) Cory Kertz SR                   2) Damian Jokerst SO              
     3) Matt Bauman JR                  4) Kevin Abts SR                  
  3 Wellington-Napoleon                               3:34.25    3:33.03    6   
     1) Jared Mershon SO                2) Quinton Hill SO                
     3) Dustin Seitz JR                 4) Nathan Arndt SR                
  4 Princeton                                         3:35.44    3:34.33    5   
     1) Preston Berwanger SR            2) Wyatt Cridlebaugh JR           
     3) Nick Roberts SR                 4) Blake Goodin SR                
  5 Chaffee                                           3:37.47    3:34.70    4   
     1) Logan Chapman FR                2) Zac Dannenmueller SR           
     3) Travis Hall SO                  4) Jordan Yahn SR                 
  6 Vienna                                            3:35.55    3:35.67    3   
     1) Daniel Neubert JR               2) Jeremy Neubert JR              
     3) Adam Wieberg SO                 4) Corey Schoene SR               
  7 St. Joseph Christian                              3:36.85    3:36.66    2   
     1) Chris Fry SO                    2) Greg Allison SO                
     3) Jordan Morrison SR              4) Justin Mays JR                 
  8 Liberal                                           3:36.00    3:45.49    1   
     1) Haiden Beckwith SO              2) Corey Tipton SR                
     3) Colin McNaught JR               4) Chris King JR                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 8:02.52  2003        Greenwood                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valle Catholic                                    8:49.81    8:23.95   10   
     1) Cory Kertz SR                   2) Calvin Calvis SO               
     3) Matt Bauman JR                  4) Nicholas Klein JR              
  2 Drexel                                            8:33.24    8:33.95    8   
     1) Jacob Antley FR                 2) Chase Reyolds JR               
     3) Cody Russell JR                 4) CJ Bolton JR                   
  3 Meadville                                         8:49.20    8:36.06    6   
     1) Derrick Knifong JR              2) Colton Palmer SR               
     3) Dalton Palmer FR                4) Logan Newlin FR                
  4 Stanberry                                         8:47.04    8:36.16    5   
     1) Gabe Sego SR                    2) Jesse Oldham JR                
     3) Kyle Conover SR                 4) Nic Shanks FR                  
  5 Worth County                                      8:57.24    8:36.71    4   
     1) Bryson Scott SR                 2) Jordan Harding SR              
     3) Dakota Owsley JR                4) Ryan Smith JR                  
  6 Wellington-Napoleon                               8:55.80    8:38.36    3   
     1) Blake Brockmeyer JR             2) Dustin Seitz JR                
     3) Quinton Hill SO                 4) Jacob Bowling JR               
  7 Chamois                                           8:57.26    8:38.83    2   
     1) Clay Nolte SO                   2) Jacob Keilholz JR              
     3) Jacob Trachsel SR               4) Zac Malone SR                  
  8 Mound City                                        8:52.44    8:38.90    1   
     1) Spencer Staples JR              2) Hayston Wilson JR              
     3) Dayne Messer SO                 4) Brett Johnson JR               
  9 Santa Fe                                          8:48.90    8:44.29  
     1) Matt Bodenhamer JR              2) Alex Martinez SO               
     3) Ben Nienhueser SR               4) Jeff Kuntz SR                  
 10 Jasper                                            8:43.34    8:48.46  
     1) Jacob Holliday SO               2) Joel Rivera SO                 
     3) Ubaldo Rivera JR                4) Landon Osborn JR               
 11 Concordia                                         8:56.90    8:49.53  
     1) Wade Nevels JR                  2) Chase Rosser FR                
     3) Daniel Steen FR                 4) Kyle Wilson JR                 
 12 Appleton City                                     8:44.54    8:54.13  
     1) Truman Burchett SO              2) Zack Cooper JR                 
     3) Logan Siegismund FR             4) Carter Mitchell FR             
 13 North Andrew                                      9:02.04    9:06.65  
     1) Darek Mercer FR                 2) Kenny Atkins JR                
     3) Ethan Nichols SR                4) Danny Atkins JR                
 14 Rich Hill                                         8:50.14    9:07.01  
     1) Jairus Beckett SR               2) Spencer Gould SR               
     3) Austin King SR                  4) Logan Wheatley SR              
 15 Northeast (Cairo)                                 9:01.03    9:08.50  
     1) Ben Eoff SO                     2) Jeremy Garcia SO               
     3) Kyle Gittemeier JR              4) Derek Neubauer JR              
 16 Chaffee                                           9:03.53    9:14.18  
     1) Trenton Pennington SO           2) Chris Williams JR              
     3) Peter Simpson JR                4) Travis Hall SO                 
 
Boys High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M  6-10  1992        Scott Parman, Worth County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darrell Burns             JR Wheaton              6-02.00    6-09.00   10   
  2 Mike Spicer               JR Jasper               6-03.00    6-08.00    8   
  3 Eric Duncan               SO Rock Port            6-02.00   J6-08.00    6   
  4 Bobby Zielinski           SO Midway               6-00.00    6-04.00    5   
  5 Justin Willard            JR Wellington           6-02.00    6-03.00    4   
  6 John Spiking              SO King City            6-00.00   J6-03.00    3   
  7 Jesse Utt                 JR Braymer              6-02.00    6-02.00    2   
  8 Rudy Sagun                JR Albany               5-08.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Nick Roberts              SR Princeton            5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Aaron Conner              SR Green City           5-08.00    5-10.00  
  9 Reid Osborn               JR Stanberry            5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Jacob Trachsel            SR Chamois              5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Justin Walker             JR Wheaton              6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 14 Justin Klingsmith         SO Novinger             5-08.00    5-08.00  
 -- Tyler Kirby               JR North Shelby         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Slater Stone              FR Paris                5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 15-00  2009        Will Haer, Craig                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corey Schoene             SR Vienna              11-06.00   13-09.00   10   
  2 Ollie Naeger              SR Valle Catholic      12-06.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Jake Jungmann             SO Liberal             12-06.00  J13-06.00    6   
  4 Logan Wheatley            SR Rich Hill           12-00.00   13-03.00    5   
  5 Lucas Schawang            SR Mound City          12-00.00   12-09.00    4   
  6 Brady Stone               SR Chamois             11-00.00   12-03.00    3   
  7 Spencer Gould             SR Rich Hill           12-00.00  J12-03.00    2   
  8 Landon Brand              SO Glasgow             11-06.00   11-06.00    1   
  9 Ben Humphrey              SR Albany              11-00.00  J11-06.00  
 10 Tyler Wengert             SR Valle Catholic      12-06.00  J11-06.00  
 11 Levi Gaus                 JR Canton              10-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Wyatt Rush                SO Worth County        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 13 Danny Atkins              JR North Andrew        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Matt Bodenhamer           JR Santa Fe             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Lucas Miller              JR Santa Fe             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Anthony Weydert           FR Glasgow              8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 23-00.50  1996        Dana Brion, Rock Port                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bubba Galvan              SR Wheaton             20-07.00   21-05.25  -2.0  10   
     20-09.75(-3.4) 20-02(-1.8) 21-05.25(-2.0) 19-05.75(-1.9) 20-04.25(+0.0) 20-02(-2.7)
  2 Brent Bush                SR DeKalb              22-09.25   21-03.25  -0.9   8   
     20-09.75(-2.8) 20-11.75(-1.8) FOUL(-2.8) 20-10(-3.1) FOUL(+0.0) 21-03.25(-0.9)
  3 Collin Werths             SR Concordia           20-05.00   20-07.50  +0.0   6   
     18-09.25(-0.0) 20-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-02.50(-4.1) 20-06.75(-2.2) FOUL     
  4 Zane Lockhart             SO Paris               20-11.25   20-05.25  -2.1   5   
     20-00(-0.6) 19-01.25(-1.7) 18-11(-1.9) 20-01.50(-1.8) 20-00.25(+0.0) 20-05.25(-2.1)
  5 Jasaya Neale              FR F.S.E.              20-08.50   20-05.00  -2.2   4   
     20-05(-2.2) FOUL(-3.4) 18-00.50(-2.4) 20-01.25(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 19-09.25(-1.1)
  6 Mike Spicer               JR Jasper              19-04.00   20-02.50  -1.2   3   
     20-02.50(-1.2) 18-07.75(-5.1) 18-03(-2.2) 19-06.75(-3.8) 19-10.25(-1.1) 18-09.25(-3.8)
  7 Eric Duncan               SO Rock Port           21-04.75   19-06.25  -2.1   2   
     19-01.50(-1.8) FOUL(-4.4) 18-07.25(-2.1) 19-01.50(-1.0) 19-05.50(-1.1) 19-06.25(-2.1)
  8 Jared Bruns               SR Valle Catholic      20-06.25   19-03.00  -2.9   1   
     FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 18-09.25(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 19-03(-2.9) 19-01(-0.8)
  9 Austin Marshall           SO Greenfield          18-11.50   18-11.00  -1.2 
     18-11(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-2.8) 17-08.75(-1.7) 18-09.75(-3.0) FOUL(-1.7)
 10 Austin Rogers             SO Crocker             19-00.00   18-08.75   NWI 
     16-11.50(-1.1) 18-08.75(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0)            
 11 Jacob Keilholz            JR Chamois             19-00.75   18-07.50  -1.9 
     FOUL(-0.3) 17-09(-1.8) 18-07.50(-1.9)            
 12 Jesse Utt                 JR Braymer             18-09.50   18-04.75  -2.2 
     17-02.75(-3.4) 18-00.50(-2.1) 18-04.75(-2.2)            
 13 Grant Parman              JR Worth County        20-03.00   18-02.75  -2.3 
     FOUL(-2.7) 18-02.75(-2.3) 17-11.75(-3.7)            
 14 Hayden Housman            JR Brashear            19-09.75   18-01.00  -0.4 
     FOUL(-2.2) 18-01(-0.4) 18-00(-3.7)           
 15 Jessy Otero               SR Concordia           19-02.75   17-11.25  -2.1 
     17-11.25(-2.1) 13-11.50(-2.6) FOUL(-2.2)           
 16 James Dahl-Hines          SR Santa Fe            19-03.25   17-09.50  -4.4 
     17-09.50(-4.4) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-2.8)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 46-01.75  1993        Nick Albrecht, Norborne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bubba Galvan              SR Wheaton             43-03.00   45-00.00  +0.0  10   
     42-01.50(1.9) 42-08.25(1.9) 43-09.25(1.0) 43-00.25(1.2) 41-10.25(2.8) 45-00(+0.0)
  2 Brent Bush                SR DeKalb              43-09.75   43-09.50   2.1   8   
     42-08.50(+0.0) 43-02.50(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 43-08.75(1.5) 43-09.50(2.1) 42-09.75(2.2)
  3 Zane Lockhart             SO Paris               41-11.25   42-09.75  +0.0   6   
     40-07.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 39-11(1.2) 39-09.50(+0.0) 39-07.25(1.6) 42-09.75(+0.0)
  4 Jesse Utt                 JR Braymer             41-03.50   42-01.75   1.0   5   
     40-05(+0.0) 40-11(0.8) 40-06(0.9) 40-09.50(0.4) 41-02.50(0.2) 42-01.75(1.0)
  5 Eric Duncan               SO Rock Port           40-06.00   41-07.00   0.4   4   
     39-03(0.7) 40-06.25(2.0) 41-05.50(1.5) 39-11.25(3.2) 38-06(0.9) 41-07(0.4)
  6 Jessy Otero               SR Concordia           41-01.75   41-03.00   0.7   3   
     39-08(0.6) 40-08(2.5) 40-04(1.3) 40-05.50(0.9) 41-03(0.7) FOUL     
  7 Collin Werths             SR Concordia           41-09.75   40-07.75   1.2   2   
     FOUL(0.8) 40-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 40-03(1.7) 40-03(1.8) 40-07.75(1.2)
  8 Kellen Gillaspy           JR Knox County         40-00.25   40-04.00  +0.0   1   
     FOUL(1.4) 39-02(+0.0) 40-04(+0.0) 39-06(+0.0) 40-03.50(-0.5) 40-00.50(1.1)
  9 Hayden Housman            JR Brashear            39-10.25   39-09.75  +0.0 
     38-09(1.9) 39-09.75(+0.0) 39-03.50(1.6) 39-07(1.2) FOUL      39-04.50(1.6)
 10 Austin Rogers             SO Crocker             39-11.00   39-07.50   0.1 
     FOUL(1.0) 39-07.50(0.1) 38-05(1.9)            
 11 Mike Spicer               JR Jasper              39-09.00   39-03.50   0.7 
     39-03.50(0.7) 39-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)           
 12 Andrew Raines             SO Albany              38-07.00   38-08.00   2.1 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 38-08(2.1)            
 13 Jacob Trautman            FR Valle Catholic      38-09.50   38-01.50   2.1 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 38-01.50(2.1)            
 14 Blake Hackman             FR Glasgow             38-06.75   36-01.00  +0.0 
     36-01(+0.0) 36-01(1.4) FOUL                 
 15 Justin Thomas             SR Drexel              38-04.50   35-06.50   1.9 
     35-05(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 35-06.50(1.9)            
 16 Mitch Mueller             JR South Holt          38-07.75   34-11.50   1.9 
     33-10.50(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 34-11.50(1.9)            
 
Boys Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 59-07  1994        Judd Price, Harrisburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Thieman             SR Concordia           52-02.00   49-05.50   10   
      47-06.50  49-05.50  47-01  48-02.75  48-02.50  46-06.25
  2 Eric Meyer                SR Valle Catholic      45-07.00   47-01.00    8   
      43-08  FOUL  42-10  46-07  47-01  FOUL
  3 Josh Kock                 SR Concordia           42-11.00   46-02.75    6   
      43-04.75  44-06  43-11  44-01  46-02.75  44-02
  4 Ryan Hermann              SR Valle Catholic      46-05.50   46-01.25    5   
      44-09.50  44-01  45-05.75  42-08.50  46-01.25  45-07
  5 Chad Cook                 SR Jamestown           46-03.50   45-06.75    4   
      45-06.75  FOUL  45-00.50  44-10  FOUL  45-04.25
  6 Dalton Shahan             SR Lone Jack           42-10.50   44-11.50    3   
      41-01.75  FOUL  42-07.25  42-01.75  38-03.50  44-11.50
  7 Joey Beller               SO Midway              44-06.00   44-10.00    2   
      43-06.50  44-10  44-04  42-04.50  43-02.75  40-11
  8 Dustin Worley             JR Chaffee             42-06.50   44-07.50    1   
      40-00.25  42-04.75  44-07.50  42-06.25  43-08  42-03.75
  9 Lane Craven               SO Worth County        41-09.50   42-08.50  
      FOUL  38-09  42-08.50  FOUL  40-11.50  40-08.75
 10 Reid Littrell             JR Glasgow             41-08.00   41-09.25  
      40-07.75  40-11.25  41-09.25            
 11 Chance Gardner            SR Breckenridge        42-03.00   41-05.25  
      41-05.25  FOUL  39-07.75            
 12 Cody Schniedermeyer       FR Nodaway-Holt        41-03.25   39-08.00  
      38-08.50  38-06.75  39-08            
 13 Max Carrillo              FR St. Joseph          41-03.25   39-07.00  
      FOUL  39-03.50  39-07            
 14 Colton Couch              SO DeKalb              43-01.50   39-01.25  
      39-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Bryce Snodgrass           JR Vienna              39-11.00   37-07.25  
      37-03  37-07.25  37-01.50            
 16 Christian Cromer          JR Midway              40-03.00   37-02.00  
      34-02.50  36-10  37-02            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
        Meet: M 167-00  1999        Clint Prange, North Shelby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Hermann              SR Valle Catholic        140-00     145-09   10   
      128-10  139-06  145-09  138-02  134-10  112-03
  2 Dallas Greenland          JR Worth County          139-05     136-05    8   
      131-08  133-06  136-05  135-00  131-08  133-02
  3 Jamie Thieman             SR Concordia             128-09     135-08    6   
      FOUL  121-11  123-11  135-08  123-04  114-06
  4 Chance Gardner            SR Breckenridge          123-07     135-07    5   
      131-05  FOUL  126-04  130-06  119-11  135-07
  5 Will Laws                 SR Santa Fe              130-10     135-02    4   
      135-02  FOUL  122-02  FOUL  FOUL  128-06
  6 Ethan Crowe               SO S.W. (Ludlow)         128-08     131-11    3   
      131-11  130-08  127-03  FOUL  115-08  129-09
  7 Josh Warner               FR Worth County          130-11     131-02    2   
      131-02  125-02  119-03  118-02  109-01  115-06
  8 Lance Myers               SR Jasper                123-02     128-00    1   
      FOUL  120-01  121-11  FOUL  110-04  128-00
  9 Chris Wilson              SR Drexel                125-06     126-09  
      112-02  121-02  126-09  FOUL  107-03  112-01
 10 Brennon Carey             SR Gilman City           132-07     121-05  
      115-11  121-05  113-07            
 11 Joey Beller               SO Midway                115-05     121-04  
      97-08  107-01  121-04            
 12 Max Carrillo              FR St. Joseph            134-01     120-02  
      117-01  109-00  120-02            
 13 Dylan Colley              SR Sturgeon              117-03     117-07  
      109-07  117-07  FOUL            
 14 Dustin Worley             JR Chaffee               116-04     114-09  
      114-09  98-05  107-02            
 15 Chad Cook                 SR Jamestown             114-11     110-05  
      FOUL  110-05  FOUL            


  Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valle Catholic              81        2) Concordia                  55   
    3) Wheaton                     46        4) Wellington-Napoleon        36   
    5) Princeton                   35        6) Worth County               30   
    6) Chaffee                     30        8) DeKalb                     29   
    9) Santa Fe                    28       10) Stanberry                  27   
   11) Vienna                      25       12) South Holt                 20   
   13) Liberal                     18       13) Rock Port                  18   
   15) Stewartsville               17       16) Greenfield                 15   
   17) Drexel                      13       17) La Plata                   13   
   19) Jasper                      12       19) Linn County                12   
   21) Paris                       11       21) Midway                     11   
   21) Novinger                    11       24) Lone Jack                   9   
   25) St. Joseph Christian         8       25) West Nodaway                8   
   25) Humansville                  8       28) Braymer                     7   
   28) Rich Hill                    7       30) Chamois                     6   
   30) Meadville                    6       30) New Covenant Academy        6   
   33) Breckenridge                 5       33) Mound City                  5   
   35) Jamestown                    4       35) Bevier                      4   
   35) New Haven                    4       35) Knox County                 4   
   35) Frontier School of Excelle   4       40) King City                   3   
   40) Southwest (Ludlow)           3       42) Sheldon                     2   
   42) North Andrew                 2       44) Glasgow                     1   
   44) Albany                       1                                           
 



Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 03:12 PM
       2012 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.13  1993        Brandy Haan, Maysville                      
        Meet: M 12.13  2008        Precious Selmon, Crystal City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Spalding            JR Monroe City            12.22      12.32Q  2.2  2 
  2 Gretchen Mayes            JR Lathrop                12.63      12.60Q  0.2  1 
  3 Essence Brewer            SO Maplewood              13.01      12.56q  2.2  2 
  4 Na'kea Shepherd           SR Louisiana              12.89      12.58q  2.2  2 
  5 Valerie Schmidt           JR Macon                  12.71      12.62q  2.2  2 
  6 Regan Nash                FR North Platte           12.71      12.66q  2.2  2 
  7 Chandler Wilson           JR Trenton                12.49      12.67q  0.2  1 
  8 Hannah Wisdom             SR Skyline                12.54      12.69q  0.2  1 
  9 Courtney Malone           SR Hogan Prep             12.59      12.77   2.2  2 
 10 Grace Noble               SR Liberty                12.64      12.79   0.2  1 
 11 Savannah Fisher           FR Hallsville             12.82      12.83   0.2  1 
 12 Makayla Yager             JR Montgomery Cnty.       13.18      12.86   0.2  1 
 13 Hannah Smith              JR Hollister              12.74      12.97   0.2  1 
 14 Briana Simms              JR Lift for Life          13.19      13.10   2.2  2 
 15 Nicole Ickes              FR S.W. (Washburn)        13.04      13.11   0.2  1 
 16 Kelsey Martin             SO Palmyra                12.96      13.15   2.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.13  1993        Brandy Haan, Maysville                      
        Meet: M 12.13  2008        Precious Selmon, Crystal City               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Spalding            JR Monroe City            12.32      12.29   2.8  10   
  2 Na'kea Shepherd           SR Louisiana              12.58      12.46   2.8   8    .455
  3 Hannah Wisdom             SR Skyline                12.69      12.46   2.8   6    .460
  4 Essence Brewer            SO Maplewood              12.56      12.51   2.8   5   
  5 Chandler Wilson           JR Trenton                12.67      12.52   2.8   4   
  6 Regan Nash                FR North Platte           12.66      12.58   2.8   3   
  7 Valerie Schmidt           JR Macon                  12.62      12.61   2.8   2   
  8 Gretchen Mayes            JR Lathrop                12.60      12.63   2.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 25.05  1988        Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Essence Brewer            SO Maplewood              25.94      25.69Q -1.0  1 
  2 Taylor Alumbaugh          SR El Dorado              25.84      25.92Q -0.5  2 
  3 Na'kea Shepherd           SR Louisiana              25.82      25.71q -1.0  1 
  4 Carly Spalding            JR Monroe City            25.55      25.92q -1.0  1 
  5 Hannah Wisdom             SR Skyline                25.84      26.16q -1.0  1 
  6 Chandler Wilson           JR Trenton                25.54      26.27q -0.5  2 
  7 Gretchen Mayes            JR Lathrop                26.01      26.45q -0.5  2 
  8 Morgan Prather            FR Penney                 25.57      26.52q -0.5  2 
  9 Hannah Leppien            SO Lutheran (S.P.)        26.90      26.72  -1.0  1 
 10 Valerie Schmidt           JR Macon                  26.84      26.75  -1.0  1 
 11 Courtney Malone           SR Hogan Prep             26.23      26.84  -0.5  2 
 12 Grace Noble               SR Liberty                26.44      26.84  -1.0  1 
 13 Sydney Deeken             SO California             26.38      26.98  -1.0  1 
 14 Briana Simms              JR Lift for Life          26.53      26.99  -0.5  2 
 15 Deambra Pilkinton         JR Fair Grove             27.04      27.20  -0.5  2 
 16 Kelsey Martin             SO Palmyra                26.49      27.38  -0.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 25.05  1988        Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Essence Brewer            SO Maplewood              25.69      25.14   2.5  10   
  2 Chandler Wilson           JR Trenton                26.27      25.47   2.5   8   
  3 Na'kea Shepherd           SR Louisiana              25.71      25.47   2.5   6   
  4 Carly Spalding            JR Monroe City            25.92      25.63   2.5   5   
  5 Hannah Wisdom             SR Skyline                26.16      25.72   2.5   4   
  6 Taylor Alumbaugh          SR El Dorado              25.92      25.83   2.5   3   
  7 Morgan Prather            FR Penney                 26.52      25.85   2.5   2   
  8 Gretchen Mayes            JR Lathrop                26.45      26.04   2.5   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 56.61  1999        Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Na'kea Shepherd           SR Louisiana              58.89      58.98Q  2 
  2 Taylor Howard             SO S. Callaway          1:01.13      59.22Q  1 
  3 Krishna Merriman          SO Pierce City            59.74      59.27q  1 
  4 Emilyn Dearman            JR Stockton             1:00.94      59.53q  2 
  5 Morgan Prather            FR Penney               1:01.54      59.60q  2 
  6 Taylor Alumbaugh          SR El Dorado            1:00.34      59.78q  1 
  7 Essence Brewer            SO Maplewood            1:00.13    1:00.51q  2 
  8 Karly Breckenridge        JR Lathrop              1:02.87    1:00.83q  2 
  9 Bethany Graves            SR Lamar                1:01.04    1:00.90   2 
 10 Kendra Gladbach           JR Marceline            1:02.93    1:01.23   1 
 11 Audrey Cooper             SR Crystal City         1:01.08    1:01.44   1 
 12 Liz Gilman                SR Principia            1:00.65    1:01.97   1 
 13 Avery Johnson             FR Highland             1:02.92    1:02.06   2 
 14 Kinna Gooch               SR Cole Camp            1:02.36    1:02.40   1 
 15 Kelsey Martin             SO Palmyra              1:03.45    1:03.49   2 
 16 Kerstin Huffman           FR Lawson               1:03.21    1:03.61   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.61  1999        Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Na'kea Shepherd           SR Louisiana              58.98      58.45   10   
  2 Morgan Prather            FR Penney                 59.60      59.21    8   
  3 Essence Brewer            SO Maplewood            1:00.51      59.84    6   
  4 Taylor Howard             SO S. Callaway            59.22    1:00.02    5   
  5 Taylor Alumbaugh          SR El Dorado              59.78    1:00.35    4   
  6 Krishna Merriman          SO Pierce City            59.27    1:00.63    3   
  7 Emilyn Dearman            JR Stockton               59.53    1:01.18    2   
  8 Karly Breckenridge        JR Lathrop              1:00.83    1:03.07    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:12.88  1993        Hillary Bruening, Management Center       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Beaver           JR C.H.C.               2:20.34    2:20.05Q  2 
  2 Sara Lin                  FR Gallatin             2:28.09    2:20.88Q  1 
  3 Josie Pyle                JR Stockton             2:22.34    2:21.19q  2 
  4 Audrey Cooper             SR Crystal City         2:23.65    2:22.65q  1 
  5 Sophie Angell             SO Lutheran (S.P.)      2:24.67    2:23.51q  1 
  6 Nicole Lueckenhoff        JR Blair Oaks           2:28.16    2:24.04q  1 
  7 Kailey Salmon             FR Gallatin             2:29.73    2:24.23q  2 
  8 Sassie Matzen             FR Brookfield           2:28.16    2:24.41q  2 
  9 Angie Steinbacher         JR Lutheran (S.P.)      2:25.56    2:24.73   2 
 10 Elizabeth Prenger         SR Blair Oaks           2:28.66    2:25.02   2 
 11 Jordan Schulte            SO Archie               2:32.03    2:25.82   1 
 12 Kaitlyn Fischer           JR Herculaneum          2:24.52    2:26.07   1 
 13 Grace Young               SO Russellville         2:30.22    2:27.10   1 
 14 Dayle Dickens             SO B. LeBlond           2:33.11    2:33.44   2 
 15 Makayla Borders           FR Sarcoxie             2:26.34    2:35.07   1 
 16 Ciara Sisco               JR W. Springs           2:24.74    2:55.09   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:12.88  1993        Hillary Bruening, Management Center       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Beaver           JR C.H.C.               2:20.05    2:18.64   10   
  2 Audrey Cooper             SR Crystal City         2:22.65    2:20.76    8   
  3 Sara Lin                  FR Gallatin             2:20.88    2:21.97    6   
  4 Sassie Matzen             FR Brookfield           2:24.41    2:23.27    5   
  5 Josie Pyle                JR Stockton             2:21.19    2:25.36    4   
  6 Sophie Angell             SO Lutheran (S.P.)      2:23.51    2:26.29    3   
  7 Kailey Salmon             FR Gallatin             2:24.23    2:28.35    2   
  8 Nicole Lueckenhoff        JR Blair Oaks           2:24.04    2:34.44    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:01.93  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Fischer           JR Herculaneum          5:18.83    5:11.49   10   
  2 Savannah Beaver           JR C.H.C.               5:21.94    5:17.23    8   
  3 Courtney Rogers           SO Lutheran (S.P.)      5:29.81    5:19.62    6   
  4 Rachel Wheeler            JR Stockton             5:35.54    5:24.13    5   
  5 Sassie Matzen             FR Brookfield           5:27.08    5:24.18    4   
  6 Morgan Prather            FR Penney               5:36.73    5:24.19    3   
  7 Lexi McNiel               FR Plato                5:30.74    5:25.25    2   
  8 Alexis Peters             SO Fatima               5:29.86    5:26.85    1   
  9 Natalie Witte             JR Hermann              5:38.91    5:27.81  
 10 Emily Cumpton             SR Blair Oaks           5:33.70    5:28.46  
 11 Miranda Hill              SO Russellville         5:37.78    5:34.70  
 12 Dayle Dickens             SO B. LeBlond           5:40.10    5:35.93  
 13 Mary Kurzweil             FR Archie               5:48.71    5:37.60  
 14 Shannon Feurt             SO Sherwood             5:40.34    5:43.15  
 15 Makayla Borders           FR Sarcoxie             5:39.14    5:47.05  
 16 Samantha Brolaski         SR Mark Twain           5:34.26    5:47.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 10:56.82  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Fischer           JR Herculaneum         11:30.83   11:15.90   10   
  2 Emily Cumpton             SR Blair Oaks          11:57.18   11:45.77    8   
  3 Samantha Brolaski         SR Mark Twain          12:38.19   11:46.63    6   
  4 Lexi McNiel               FR Plato               11:55.84   11:51.92    5   
  5 Arnica Zitting            FR Stockton            12:01.24   11:53.20    4   
  6 Courtney Rogers           SO Lutheran (S.P.)     11:58.51   11:57.25    3   
  7 Brittini Bishop           SO Herculaneum         12:05.38   12:01.01    2   
  8 Dayle Dickens             SO B. LeBlond          12:21.45   12:02.05    1   
  9 Lizzy Kirby               JR California          12:01.21   12:08.64  
 10 Renae Buschling           FR Clark County        11:58.82   12:17.25  
 11 Mary Kurzweil             FR Archie              12:27.69   12:22.39  
 12 Shannon Feurt             SO Sherwood            12:27.01   12:26.90  
 13 Lindsey Hutchinson        JR Strafford           12:09.34   12:32.06  
 14 Maria Weimer              SO Salisbury           12:02.05   12:42.77  
 15 Shalyn Barton             SO Plato               12:10.34   13:15.03  
 16 Erin Esry                 JR Penney              12:33.43   13:17.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.90  2009        Precious Selmon, Crystal City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emilyn Dearman            JR Stockton               15.44      15.52Q  1.3  2 
  2 Mary Jane Kapp            SO Maysville              15.46      15.69Q  0.7  1 
  3 Elsie Greenwood           JR Penney                 15.53      15.69q  1.3  2 
  4 Jenna Clements            SO Strafford              16.44      16.13q  1.3  2 
  5 Morgan McCormick          SO Marceline              16.12      16.19q  0.7  1 
  6 Kailey Chapman            SO Spokane                16.14      16.26q  0.7  1 
  7 Nicole Hemmann            SR Saxony Luth.           16.53      16.29q  1.3  2  .282
  7 Evie Miles                JR Palmyra                16.61      16.29q  0.7  1  .282
  9 Mollie Currid             SO Lawson                 16.70      16.46   1.3  2 
 10 Audrey Miles              FR Palmyra                16.53      16.48   1.3  2 
 11 Kiersten Morris           SO Butler                 17.16      16.73   1.3  2 
 12 Nadine Kaufman            SO Hallsville             16.30      16.87   0.7  1 
 13 Marteshia Cooper          JR Hayti                  17.37      17.01   1.3  2 
 14 Kamryn Hutsell            SR W. Springs             16.54      17.08   0.7  1 
 15 Amanda Killgore           SR Crystal City           17.34      17.41   0.7  1 
 16 Paige Hallemeier          SR Lutheran (S.P.)        16.56      17.59   0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.90  2009        Precious Selmon, Crystal City               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elsie Greenwood           JR Penney                 15.69      15.40   1.9  10   
  2 Emilyn Dearman            JR Stockton               15.52      15.42   1.9   8   
  3 Mary Jane Kapp            SO Maysville              15.69      15.45   1.9   6   
  4 Morgan McCormick          SO Marceline              16.19      16.03   1.9   5   
  5 Kailey Chapman            SO Spokane                16.26      16.16   1.9   4   
  6 Evie Miles                JR Palmyra                16.29      16.35   1.9   3   
  7 Jenna Clements            SO Strafford              16.13      16.38   1.9   2   
  8 Nicole Hemmann            SR Saxony Luth.           16.29      16.45   1.9   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 43.68  2010        Lindsey Vollmer, Penney                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emilyn Dearman            JR Stockton               46.24      46.92Q  2 
  2 Morgan McCormick          SO Marceline              46.74      47.00Q  1 
  3 Kailey Chapman            SO Spokane                46.54      47.54q  2 
  4 Audrey Miles              FR Palmyra                47.20      47.65q  1 
  5 Mollie Currid             SO Lawson                 47.33      47.77q  1 
  6 Elsie Greenwood           JR Penney                 47.97      47.91q  2 
  7 Mary Jane Kapp            SO Maysville              49.18      48.32q  2 
  8 Megan Wahlquist           SO Fair Grove             47.74      48.39q  2 
  9 Nicole Ickes              FR S.W. (Washburn)        47.34      48.55   1 
 10 Tori VanDoren             FR Montgomery Cnty.       49.65      48.95   2 
 11 Marteshia Cooper          JR Hayti                  50.60      49.49   1 
 12 Alison Buechter           FR Eugene                 48.19      49.70   1 
 13 Shelbe Butner             FR Macon                  48.48      50.29   1 
 14 Nicole Hemmann            SR Saxony Luth.           48.50      50.38   2 
 15 Mackenzie Devins          SO Barstow                50.44      52.62   1 
 16 Amanda Killgore           SR Crystal City           50.97      52.98   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 43.68  2010        Lindsey Vollmer, Penney                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emilyn Dearman            JR Stockton               46.92      45.99   10   
  2 Morgan McCormick          SO Marceline              47.00      46.03    8   
  3 Mollie Currid             SO Lawson                 47.77      47.13    6   
  4 Kailey Chapman            SO Spokane                47.54      47.72    5   
  5 Audrey Miles              FR Palmyra                47.65      47.74    4   
  6 Elsie Greenwood           JR Penney                 47.91      47.92    3   
  7 Mary Jane Kapp            SO Maysville              48.32      48.93    2   
  8 Megan Wahlquist           SO Fair Grove             48.39      50.84    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.06  1999        Berkeley                                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe City                                         50.85      50.81Q  2 
     1) Olivia Crager JR                2) Kiette Mundy JR                
     3) Keshara Stark SR                4) Carly Spalding JR              
  2 Centralia                                           51.87      51.00Q  1 
     1) Baylee Douglass SO              2) Sydnae Hatton SR               
     3) Haley Schmersahl FR             4) Jennifer Mills SR              
  3 Lift for Life Academy Charter                       51.71      51.31q  1 
     1) Ebony Carter SO                 2) Mia McKinney FR                
     3) Briana Randle SO                4) Briana Simms JR                
  4 Trenton                                             52.33      51.35q  1 
     1) Mackenzie Mack SR               2) McKinley Hurley FR             
     3) Scotlin Hurley JR               4) Maddie Hooyman JR              
  5 University Academy Charter                          52.66      51.56q  1 
     1) Johnson Asya JR                 2) Hallie Cooks SO                
     3) T'Nicqua Smith JR               4) A'Yonna Cartwright SR          
  6 Lawson                                              51.70      51.78q  1 
     1) Peyton Greathouse FR            2) Mollie Currid SO               
     3) Maggie Stauble FR               4) Maddi Cox JR                   
  7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter                          52.19      51.83q  2 
     1) Sierra O'Neal SR                2) Shennelle Edwin JR             
     3) Bra Shunna Mcclendon JR         4) Courtney Malone SR             
  8 Carnahan                                            52.13      51.94q  2 
     1) Imani Denton FR                 2) Bryanna Williams SO            
     3) Shawntice Midget FR             4) Yanikah Primer SR              
  9 Lamar                                               52.54      52.17   2 
     1) Kylie Riegal SO                 2) Chynna Moore SO                
     3) Bethany Graves SR               4) Katelyn Luce JR                
 10 Willow Springs                                      52.24      52.23   2 
     1) Alexis Brooks SO                2) Kyndall Bunch JR               
     3) Taylor Cauldwell FR             4) Ciara Sisco JR                 
 11 Fair Grove                                          52.94      52.31   2 
     1) Dominique Knight SR             2) Mikayla Buckner SR             
     3) Dani Kepler SR                  4) Deambra Pilkinton JR           
 12 Montgomery County                                   52.46      52.32   2 
     1) Emily O'Keefe SO                2) Stefanie Schaub JR             
     3) Tori VanDoren FR                4) Makayla Yager JR               
 13 Palmyra                                             51.87      52.39   1 
     1) Allie Dietrich SO               2) Audrey Miles FR                
     3) Evie Miles JR                   4) Emily Bross SO                 
 14 Pierce City                                         52.44      52.46   1 
     1) Emily Ashley SO                 2) Shania Hogan FR                
     3) Brianna Zebert SO               4) Bailee Hayward FR              
 15 Hayti                                               52.60      53.47   1 
     1) Marteshia Cooper JR             2) Ashleigha Rose FR              
     3) Angelica Smith FR               4) Jermika Covington JR           
 -- South Callaway                                      51.46        DNF   2 
     1) Paige Brown FR                  2) Bailey Ward SO                 
     3) Taylor Howard SO                4) Hannah Oberdiek FR             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 49.06  1999        Berkeley                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe City                                         50.81      50.44   10   
     1) Olivia Crager JR                2) Kiette Mundy JR                
     3) Keshara Stark SR                4) Carly Spalding JR              
  2 Centralia                                           51.00      50.94    8   
     1) Baylee Douglass SO              2) Sydnae Hatton SR               
     3) Haley Schmersahl FR             4) Jennifer Mills SR              
  3 Lawson                                              51.78      51.33    6   
     1) Peyton Greathouse FR            2) Mollie Currid SO               
     3) Maggie Stauble FR               4) Maddi Cox JR                   
  4 Lift for Life Academy Charter                       51.31      51.41    5   
     1) Ebony Carter SO                 2) Mia McKinney FR                
     3) Briana Randle SO                4) Briana Simms JR                
  5 University Academy Charter                          51.56      51.61    4   
     1) Johnson Asya JR                 2) Hallie Cooks SO                
     3) T'Nicqua Smith JR               4) A'Yonna Cartwright SR          
  6 Trenton                                             51.35      51.72    3   
     1) Mackenzie Mack SR               2) McKinley Hurley FR             
     3) Scotlin Hurley JR               4) Maddie Hooyman JR              
  7 Carnahan                                            51.94      51.94    2   
     1) Imani Denton FR                 2) Bryanna Williams SO            
     3) Shawntice Midget FR             4) Yanikah Primer SR              
  8 Hogan Prep Academy Charter                          51.83      52.27    1   
     1) Sierra O'Neal SR                2) Shennelle Edwin JR             
     3) Bra Shunna Mcclendon JR         4) Courtney Malone SR             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:43.69  1998        Berkeley                                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce City                                       1:48.44    1:46.85Q  1 
     1) Emily Ashley SO                 2) Shania Hogan FR                
     3) Bailee Hayward FR               4) Krishna Merriman SO            
  2 South Callaway                                    1:47.05    1:47.18Q  2 
     1) Paige Brown FR                  2) Hannah Oberdiek FR             
     3) Bailey Ward SO                  4) Taylor Howard SO               
  3 Palmyra                                           1:46.36    1:47.52q  2 
     1) Allie Dietrich SO               2) Evie Miles JR                  
     3) Emily Bross SO                  4) Kelsey Martin SO               
  4 Principia                                         1:47.67    1:47.84q  1 
     1) Molly Dixon SR                  2) Hannah McCauley JR             
     3) Kristin Manker JR               4) Liz Gilman SR                  
  5 Cole Camp                                         1:50.04    1:47.90q  1 
     1) Kelsey Denney SR                2) Meagan Hare SO                 
     3) Kaleena Logan FR                4) Kinna Gooch SR                 
  6 Russellville                                      1:50.41    1:48.34q  1 
     1) Justice Miller FR               2) Casandra Carter SR             
     3) Emma Koestner SO                4) Hannah Campbell JR             
  7 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             1:49.17    1:48.56q  1 
     1) Hannah Leppien SO               2) Carley Von Deylen SO           
     3) Paige Hallemeier SR             4) Heather Sparks SO              
  8 Centralia                                         1:49.55    1:49.04q  2 
     1) Baylee Douglass SO              2) Sydnae Hatton SR               
     3) Kaitlyn Vanmaanen JR            4) Jennifer Mills SR              
  9 Trenton                                           1:51.29    1:49.59   2 
     1) McKinley Hurley FR              2) Mackenzie Mack SR              
     3) Scotlin Hurley JR               4) Maddie Hooyman JR              
 10 Carnahan                                          1:49.48    1:49.68   2 
     1) Imani Denton FR                 2) Bryanna Williams SO            
     3) Alleiah Little JR               4) Yanikah Primer SR              
 11 Lift for Life Academy Charter                     1:48.22    1:50.08   1 
     1) Briana Randle SO                2) Mia McKinney FR                
     3) Ebony Carter SO                 4) Briana Simms JR                
 12 Lawson                                            1:49.17    1:50.58   2 
     1) Kerstin Huffman FR              2) Mollie Currid SO               
     3) Maggie Stauble FR               4) Maddi Cox JR                   
 13 Lamar                                             1:51.74    1:51.49   1 
     1) Jami Hasson SO                  2) Chynna Moore SO                
     3) Taylor Hardman JR               4) Bethany Graves SR              
 14 Hollister                                         1:51.54    1:52.26   1 
     1) Hailey Engel FR                 2) Taylor Pierce SR               
     3) Karley Wade FR                  4) Hannah Smith JR                
 15 Willow Springs                                    1:52.34    1:53.18   2 
     1) Alexis Brooks SO                2) Emily Durnell SO               
     3) Kortney Feldman FR              4) Taylor Cauldwell FR            
 -- Maysville                                         1:50.97        DNF   2 
     1) Torri Blythe JR                 2) Mary Jane Kapp SO              
     3) Toni Walser FR                  4) Taylor Zimmerman SR            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:43.69  1998        Berkeley                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce City                                       1:46.85    1:46.53   10   
     1) Emily Ashley SO                 2) Shania Hogan FR                
     3) Bailee Hayward FR               4) Krishna Merriman SO            
  2 Palmyra                                           1:47.52    1:46.71    8   
     1) Allie Dietrich SO               2) Evie Miles JR                  
     3) Emily Bross SO                  4) Kelsey Martin SO               
  3 South Callaway                                    1:47.18    1:47.72    6   
     1) Paige Brown FR                  2) Hannah Oberdiek FR             
     3) Bailey Ward SO                  4) Taylor Howard SO               
  4 Principia                                         1:47.84    1:48.22    5   
     1) Molly Dixon SR                  2) Hannah McCauley JR             
     3) Kristin Manker JR               4) Liz Gilman SR                  
  5 Cole Camp                                         1:47.90    1:48.51    4   
     1) Kelsey Denney SR                2) Meagan Hare SO                 
     3) Kaleena Logan FR                4) Kinna Gooch SR                 
  6 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             1:48.56    1:49.08    3   
     1) Hannah Leppien SO               2) Carley Von Deylen SO           
     3) Paige Hallemeier SR             4) Heather Sparks SO              
  7 Russellville                                      1:48.34    1:49.79    2   
     1) Justice Miller FR               2) Casandra Carter SR             
     3) Emma Koestner SO                4) Hannah Campbell JR             
  8 Centralia                                         1:49.04    1:52.99    1   
     1) Baylee Douglass SO              2) Sydnae Hatton SR               
     3) Kaitlyn Vanmaanen JR            4) Jennifer Mills SR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.15  1999        Blair Oaks                                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             4:11.33    4:05.80Q  2 
     1) Carley Von Deylen SO            2) Heather Sparks SO              
     3) Hannah Leppien SO               4) Sophie Angell SO               
  2 Centralia                                         4:10.20    4:09.63Q  1 
     1) Kaitlyn Vanmaanen JR            2) Meredith Vanmaanen JR          
     3) Katie Parker FR                 4) Anna Parker FR                 
  3 Trenton                                           4:14.14    4:06.13q  2 
     1) Scotlin Hurley JR               2) Mackenzie Mack SR              
     3) Maddie Hooyman JR               4) Chandler Wilson JR             
  4 Stockton                                          4:08.24    4:06.62q  2 
     1) Josie Pyle JR                   2) Alexis Smith SO                
     3) Rachel Wheeler JR               4) Emilyn Dearman JR              
  5 Butler                                            4:15.47    4:09.85q  2 
     1) Kassidy Hannah SR               2) Kayla Morris SO                
     3) Brytani Musick SR               4) Kiersten Morris SO             
  6 Blair Oaks                                        4:13.17    4:10.04q  2 
     1) Megan Graessle SO               2) Michaella Forck JR             
     3) Elizabeth Prenger SR            4) Nicole Lueckenhoff JR          
  7 Palmyra                                           4:13.05    4:11.13q  2 
     1) Haylee Nix SO                   2) Katee Hinkle SO                
     3) Allie Dietrich SO               4) Katie Serbin SR                
  8 Lathrop                                           4:15.37    4:11.16q  2 
     1) Karly Breckenridge JR           2) Brett Butler JR                
     3) Darcie Sellers SO               4) Gretchen Mayes JR              
  9 Pierce City                                       4:12.14    4:11.68   1 
     1) Brianna Zebert SO               2) Mattie Parrigon JR             
     3) Brooke Ridenour FR              4) Krishna Merriman SO            
 10 South Callaway                                    4:12.14    4:11.72   1 
     1) Paige Brown FR                  2) Hannah Oberdiek FR             
     3) Bailey Ward SO                  4) Taylor Howard SO               
 11 Penney                                            4:15.94    4:12.49   1 
     1) Morgan Prather FR               2) Erin Esry JR                   
     3) Makayla Moon SR                 4) Elsie Greenwood JR             
 12 Principia                                         4:10.73    4:13.09   1 
     1) Dani McKenzie SR                2) Hannah McCauley JR             
     3) Kristin Manker JR               4) Liz Gilman SR                  
 13 El Dorado Springs                                 4:14.04    4:19.10   1 
     1) Emily Carver SR                 2) Rachel Bush FR                 
     3) Kate Sibley JR                  4) Taylor Alumbaugh SR            
 14 Herculaneum                                       4:18.30    4:19.47   2 
     1) Kasey Baiter FR                 2) Taylor Jackson SR              
     3) Mackenzie Roney FR              4) Amanda King SO                 
 15 Willow Springs                                    4:15.14    4:19.89   1 
     1) Ciara Hogsett FR                2) Kortney Feldman FR             
     3) Kamryn Hutsell SR               4) Ciara Sisco JR                 
 16 Louisiana                                         4:15.89    4:20.17   1 
     1) Batrice Blackwell SO            2) Holly Henderson JR             
     3) Betty Harrison JR               4) Na'kea Shepherd SR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.15  1999        Blair Oaks                                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trenton                                           4:06.13    4:06.63   10   
     1) Scotlin Hurley JR               2) Mackenzie Mack SR              
     3) Maddie Hooyman JR               4) Chandler Wilson JR             
  2 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             4:05.80    4:06.99    8   
     1) Carley Von Deylen SO            2) Heather Sparks SO              
     3) Hannah Leppien SO               4) Sophie Angell SO               
  3 Centralia                                         4:09.63    4:07.92    6   
     1) Kaitlyn Vanmaanen JR            2) Meredith Vanmaanen JR          
     3) Jennifer Mills SR               4) Anna Parker FR                 
  4 Stockton                                          4:06.62    4:09.29    5   
     1) Josie Pyle JR                   2) Alexis Smith SO                
     3) Rachel Wheeler JR               4) Emilyn Dearman JR              
  5 Lathrop                                           4:11.16    4:11.50    4   
     1) Karly Breckenridge JR           2) Brett Butler JR                
     3) Darcie Sellers SO               4) Gretchen Mayes JR              
  6 Palmyra                                           4:11.13    4:11.79    3   
     1) Haylee Nix SO                   2) Katee Hinkle SO                
     3) Allie Dietrich SO               4) Katie Serbin SR                
  7 Butler                                            4:09.85    4:12.45    2   
     1) Kassidy Hannah SR               2) Kayla Morris SO                
     3) Brytani Musick SR               4) Kiersten Morris SO             
  8 Blair Oaks                                        4:10.04    4:14.51    1   
     1) Megan Graessle SO               2) Michaella Forck JR             
     3) Elizabeth Prenger SR            4) Nicole Lueckenhoff JR          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:39.88  1992        Principia                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallatin                                         10:12.68    9:48.45   10   
     1) Bailey Morrison SO              2) Kailey Elbert SO               
     3) Kailey Salmon FR                4) Sara Lin FR                    
  2 Stockton                                          9:48.74    9:48.84    8   
     1) Alexis Smith SO                 2) Rachel Wheeler JR              
     3) Arnica Zitting FR               4) Josie Pyle JR                  
  3 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             9:28.74    9:49.61    6   
     1) Angie Steinbacher JR            2) Heather Sparks SO              
     3) Sophie Angell SO                4) Courtney Rogers SO             
  4 Blair Oaks                                        9:51.53    9:53.07    5   
     1) Emily Cumpton SR                2) Alyson Jones SO                
     3) Elizabeth Prenger SR            4) Nicole Lueckenhoff JR          
  5 Archie                                           10:29.70    9:53.77    4   
     1) K.C. James SO                   2) Mary Kurzweil FR               
     3) Kendyl Thomas SR                4) Jordan Schulte SO              
  6 Centralia                                         9:56.68    9:57.40    3   
     1) Kaitlyn Vanmaanen JR            2) Meredith Vanmaanen JR          
     3) Katie Parker FR                 4) Anna Parker FR                 
  7 Brookfield                                       10:09.12   10:04.69    2   
     1) Brittanie Magnuson JR           2) Paige Drescher SR              
     3) Sydney Thompson SO              4) Sassie Matzen FR               
  8 Palmyra                                          10:07.78   10:15.80    1   
     1) Katee Hinkle SO                 2) Kristen Dames JR               
     3) Haylee Nix SO                   4) Katie Serbin SR                
  9 Strafford                                        10:13.44   10:23.06  
     1) Lindsey Hutchinson JR           2) Ashley Wilks SR                
     3) Brooklan Davis SO               4) Katlyn Hatz JR                 
 10 Herculaneum                                      10:11.84   10:25.05  
     1) Brittini Bishop SO              2) Kaitlyn Fischer JR             
     3) Kaylin Manes SO                 4) Taylor Jackson SR              
 11 El Dorado Springs                                10:25.04   10:36.13  
     1) Elizabeth Clark JR              2) Rachel Bush FR                 
     3) Hannah Bruggeman JR             4) Kate Sibley JR                 
 12 Mark Twain                                       10:30.24   10:39.84  
     1) Rebekah Raynor JR               2) Kenzie Grossmann SO            
     3) Chloe Majors FR                 4) Samantha Brolaski SR           
 13 Plato                                            10:14.94   10:43.95  
     1) Kendra Crewse SR                2) Shalyn Barton SO               
     3) MacKenzie Morrison SO           4) Lexi McNiel FR                 
 14 Lawson                                           10:34.50   10:46.24  
     1) Chelsea Hillyard JR             2) Elaina Rash FR                 
     3) Jessica Korb SR                 4) Joy Payne JR                   
 15 Principia                                        10:32.94   10:52.48  
     1) Alli Ball SO                    2) Meredith Brooks SR             
     3) Felice St. Angelo FR            4) Dani McKenzie SR               
 16 Lathrop                                          10:39.00   11:05.64  
     1) Karly Breckenridge JR           2) Amelia Gustin JR               
     3) Rebecca Jennings FR             4) Isabel Maddick FR              
 
Girls High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5-07.50  1997        Jana Tillman, Lutheran South              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Deeken             SO California           5-03.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Becca Buechter            SO Iberia               5-02.00    5-03.00    8   
  3 Amanda Kiso               JR Blair Oaks           5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Carley Von Deylen         SO Lutheran (S.P.)      4-10.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Taylor Alumbaugh          SR El Dorado            5-02.00   J5-02.00    4   
  6 Emma Dyer                 SO Lafayette            4-08.00    5-01.00    3   
  7 Kendall Scott             FR Mid-Buchanan         4-08.00   J5-01.00    2   
  8 Brianna Zebert            SO Pierce City          5-00.00   J5-01.00    1   
  9 Kyndall Bunch             JR W. Springs           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 Taylor Pierce             SR Hollister            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Sarah Willhite            FR Salisbury            4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Jessica Langhans          SR Grandview            4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13 Maddie Hooyman            JR Trenton              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14 Katelyn Fuller            FR Herculaneum          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Morgan LeDure             FR Kelly                4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 16 Kaleena Logan             FR Cole Camp            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 12-00  2007        Shelby Franklin, Monroe City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skyler Wooldridge         SR Adrian              10-06.00   11-03.00   10   
  2 Jessica Clark             SO Blair Oaks          11-06.00  J11-03.00    8   
  3 Alesa Frey                SO Brookfield          11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Liz Gilman                SR Principia           10-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Dahrea Hays               SR Monroe City          9-06.00  J10-00.00    4   
  6 Kristen Keene             JR Ash Grove            9-06.00  J10-00.00    3   
  7 Mackenzie Roney           FR Herculaneum          9-00.00    9-09.00    2   
  8 Sam Williams              SR Lathrop              9-00.00    9-06.00    1   
  9 Katelyn Luce              JR Lamar                9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Katie Daller              SR Marceline            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Makina Kelley             JR Pierce City          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Kaitlyn McNeely           SO Gallatin             8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 13 Bri Gibbs                 SO Knob Noster          8-06.00    8-09.00  
 14 Taylor Jackson            SR Herculaneum          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Jane Sherbo               JR W. Springs           8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Brandy Hall               JR Elsberry             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 19-03.25  2009        Precious Selmon, Crystal City            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carly Spalding            JR Monroe City         18-09.00   18-05.50  -0.8  10   
     17-08(-3.0) 17-06(-4.6) 18-05.50(-0.8) 17-08.50(-2.3) 17-05(-1.7) 16-09.75(-4.3)
  2 Sydney Deeken             SO California          16-11.50   17-01.50  -1.1   8   
     16-07.25(-3.2) 16-09.75(-2.2) 17-01.50(-1.1) 17-01(-0.8) 17-00.50(-1.8) FOUL(-2.9)
  3 Rebecca Sledge            SO Spokane             17-01.00  J17-01.50  -1.4   6   
     15-09.25(-3.2) 16-02.25(-2.3) 16-00.75(-2.8) 16-02.25(-0.1) 16-01.75(-1.9) 17-01.50(-1.4)
  4 Torri Blythe              JR Maysville           16-05.75   17-00.25  -0.6   5   
     15-04(-0.3) 15-05(-0.6) 15-04(-1.0) 17-00.25(-0.6) 16-01.25(-2.1) FOUL(-3.0)
  5 Gretchen Mayes            JR Lathrop             16-05.00   16-07.50  -3.8   4   
     16-07.50(-3.8) 16-01(-1.9) 15-08.25(-2.1) 16-03.25(+0.0) 14-01.50(-3.4) 16-03(-1.9)
  6 Hannah Smith              JR Hollister           16-08.00   16-07.25  +0.0   3   
     15-07.25(-2.6) 16-07.25(+0.0) 16-04(-2.4) 15-10.50(-2.4) FOUL(-1.5) 16-07.25(-1.2)
  7 Tamora Fonda              JR Caruthersville      16-08.00   16-07.00  -1.5   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 15-07.50(-3.8) 16-02.50(-0.5) 16-07(-1.5) 15-05(-3.2) 15-06(-2.8)
  8 Hannah Oberdiek           FR S. Callaway         17-10.00   16-03.25  -0.9   1   
     16-03.25(-0.9) 15-07.50(-1.5) 15-03(-3.0) 15-09(-0.8) 15-08.75(-2.2) 15-07.75(-2.5)
  9 Krista Armontrout         JR Centralia           16-01.50   15-08.75  -0.3 
     13-01.25(-3.9) 13-11.75(-1.6) 15-08.75(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) 15-06(-2.2)
 10 Carley Von Deylen         SO Lutheran (S.P.)     16-04.50   15-08.50  -1.4 
     14-04.75(-1.7) 14-08(-1.5) 15-08.50(-1.4)            
 11 Shania Hogan              FR Pierce City         16-02.00   15-07.50  -4.0 
     15-06.50(-2.0) 15-07.50(-4.0) 14-10.50(-1.7)            
 12 Audrey Glenski            FR B. LeBlond          15-05.25   15-03.50  -2.0 
     15-03.50(-2.0) FOUL(-2.2) 15-00.75(-2.1)            
 13 Grace Noble               SR Liberty             16-03.00   15-02.00  -1.1 
     14-02.50(-0.3) 14-10.25(-1.5) 15-02(-1.1)            
 14 Olivia Treischmann        JR Christian           15-09.75   14-07.75  -0.3 
     14-03.75(-3.9) FOUL(-0.5) 14-07.75(-0.3)            
 -- Elsie Greenwood           JR Penney              15-05.25       FOUL       
     FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 37-11.25  2007        Courtney Shuman, Clark County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sydney Deeken             SO California          36-10.25   36-08.75  +0.0  10   
     35-00(-1.4) 36-02.25(1.3) 35-11.25(-0.6) 36-02(0.7) 36-03.50(0.8) 36-08.75(+0.0)
  2 Torri Blythe              JR Maysville           33-00.25   35-05.50   0.5   8   
     34-00.50(-1.0) 34-03.75(0.6) 34-00.75(1.8) 33-05.50(2.2) FOUL(1.3) 35-05.50(0.5)
  3 Rebecca Sledge            SO Spokane             34-08.50  J35-05.50  +0.0   6   
     33-01.50(1.5) 34-00.25(1.7) 33-06(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 33-09(1.0) 35-05.50(+0.0)
  4 Chandler Wilson           JR Trenton             34-00.25   35-02.00  +0.0   5   
     32-04(1.4) 33-09.50(0.5) 33-07(+0.0) 33-03.50(0.8) 33-08(1.2) 35-02(+0.0)
  5 Jenna Clements            SO Strafford           33-06.50   34-08.50   0.7   4   
     32-10.50(-1.1) 33-09.25(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 33-00.25(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 34-08.50(0.7)
  6 Sarah Willhite            FR Salisbury           34-01.00   34-01.25   2.1   3   
     34-01(0.8) 33-04(0.7) 34-01.25(2.1) 33-04(2.3) 33-09.50(0.9) 34-00(2.2)
  7 Makayla Moon              SR Penney              31-10.00   33-00.50   1.2   2   
     FOUL(-0.3) 32-04.25(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 32-01(1.4) 31-11(1.0) 33-00.50(1.2)
  8 Krista Armontrout         JR Centralia           33-01.50   32-10.75   1.3   1   
     31-11.50(-1.5) 32-04.25(0.1) 32-09(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 32-10.75(1.3)
  9 Samantha Ratledge         FR Kelly               32-06.00   32-04.25   1.9 
     32-04.25(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 31-07.75(1.5) 31-10(+0.0) 32-03(2.0) 32-03(1.8)
 10 Chynna Moore              SO Lamar               32-06.50   32-04.00  -0.3 
     FOUL(1.5) 31-11.50(0.8) 32-04(-0.3)            
 11 Brandy Estell             SR Miller              32-04.50   32-03.00  -0.1 
     31-09.50(0.4) 31-06.50(+0.0) 32-03(-0.1)            
 12 Brett Butler              JR Lathrop             31-04.00   32-01.00  -0.3 
     32-01(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)           
 13 Ashley Gross              SO Herculaneum         34-04.75   31-10.00   1.4 
     31-10(1.4) FOUL(0.3) PASS                 
 14 Batrice Blackwell         SO Louisiana           32-11.00   31-08.50   1.7 
     FOUL(0.4) 31-08.50(1.7) 31-04(1.3)            
 15 Kenzie Grossmann          SO Mark Twain          31-11.50   30-01.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.4) 30-01(+0.0)           
 16 Alesa Frey                SO Brookfield          32-09.50   28-05.50  -0.1 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 28-05.50(-0.1)            
 
Girls Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 46-07.25  2008        Katie Evans, Putnam County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Wilt                SR South Shelby        40-11.00   40-02.25   10   
      37-05.25  38-04.25  37-04.50  39-10.50  40-02.25  39-06.50
  2 Kelsey Benoit             SR Centralia           44-01.25   39-08.00    8   
      39-08  38-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-06.75  38-03
  3 Lauren Allen              SR Fatima              40-00.00   39-06.00    6   
      FOUL  38-04.75  37-05  37-02.25  FOUL  39-06
  4 Haley Heuer               SR Harrisburg          39-01.00   39-01.50    5   
      36-02.25  37-03  37-04  36-02.75  36-06.75  39-01.50
  5 Britney Bell              JR Maplewood           39-04.00   38-02.50    4   
      36-02.25  38-02.50  36-02  35-04  33-09.75  35-05
  6 Halie Schaefer            JR Archie              38-01.50   38-00.25    3   
      37-07.75  38-00.25  FOUL  37-01.75  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Janee Kassanavoid         JR Lawson              36-10.50   37-03.00    2   
      34-01.75  30-01.50  35-10.50  35-03  37-03  32-09.75
  8 Katie Skelton             SO Ash Grove           37-04.00   36-05.25    1   
      34-09  33-06.50  36-01.50  34-09.50  34-08  36-05.25
  9 Catherine Herd            JR Hollister           35-01.50   35-08.50  
      32-06  35-08.50  33-08.75  32-03  34-06.25  34-02.50
 10 Jaida Jones               SR Carnahan            36-02.00   35-04.00  
      34-02.50  FOUL  35-04            
 11 Lexi Collier              SR West Platte         38-08.00   34-08.00  
      34-08  33-11  FOUL            
 12 Jessica Goetz             JR Lafayette           37-00.00   34-02.25  
      31-03.50  33-07.75  34-02.25            
 13 Hannah Steinbeck          SR Hermann             36-01.00   34-01.00  
      33-02.75  34-01  33-09            
 14 Candace Fox               SR Cabool              35-11.00   33-11.75  
      33-11.75  33-01.50  33-09.25            
 15 Kyley Barnes              SO Mark Twain          35-01.00   33-10.75  
      33-10.75  33-07.50  32-05            
 16 Halee Cashio              SO Ash Grove           36-08.00   33-10.00  
      33-05  33-10  32-10            
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 160-05  2009        Katie Evans, Putnam County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Allen              SR Fatima                128-09     135-03   10   
      123-01  123-05  135-03  117-01  134-10  FOUL
  2 Haley Heuer               SR Harrisburg            116-07     130-04    8   
      123-10  130-04  118-03  124-04  122-02  124-06
  3 Lexi Collier              SR West Platte           123-02     125-00    6   
      114-07  114-06  FOUL  105-09  FOUL  125-00
  4 Amy Dorge                 JR Blair Oaks            127-02     119-01    5   
      FOUL  115-08  FOUL  116-03  114-05  119-01
  5 Janee Kassanavoid         JR Lawson                119-05     117-04    4   
      115-03  108-02  117-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vanessa Cook              JR Licking               110-11     114-00    3   
      113-05  114-00  FOUL  110-01  104-10  108-03
  7 Sara Stearns              JR Pierce City           116-10     113-04    2   
      106-11  99-11  108-10  113-04  109-06  86-08
  8 Catherine Herd            JR Hollister             117-03     108-11    1   
      107-09  FOUL  94-01  99-00  99-08  108-11
  9 Paige Larison             SO West Platte           104-06     104-08  
      104-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  94-09  97-11
 10 Claire Campbell           JR Herculaneum            93-10     101-00  
      FOUL  91-07  101-00            
 11 Katie Koonce              JR Kelly                  99-06     100-05  
      FOUL  97-10  100-05            
 12 Kelsey Benoit             SR Centralia             111-02      97-01  
      FOUL  97-01  FOUL            
 13 Katie Skelton             SO Ash Grove             106-03      92-10  
      92-10  90-00  88-09            
 14 Selassie Davies           SR Principia             102-11      89-08  
      78-06  78-11  89-08            
 15 Halie Schaefer            JR Archie                106-11      82-11  
      FOUL  82-11  FOUL            
 -- Kelley Conway             FR St. Pius X            107-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
              Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stockton                    46        2) Monroe City                39   
    3) Blair Oaks                  34        3) Lutheran (St. Peters)      34   
    5) Trenton                     30        6) Penney                     28   
    6) California                  28        8) Centralia                  27   
    9) Maplewood-Richmond Heights  25       10) Herculaneum                24   
   10) Louisiana                   24       12) Maysville                  21   
   12) Spokane                     21       14) Palmyra                    19   
   15) Gallatin                    18       15) College Heights Christian  18   
   15) Lawson                      18       18) Brookfield                 17   
   18) Fatima                      17       20) Pierce City                16   
   21) Harrisburg                  13       21) Marceline                  13   
   23) South Callaway              12       23) Lathrop                    12   
   25) El Dorado Springs           11       26) South Shelby               10   
   26) Adrian                      10       26) Skyline                    10   
   26) Principia                   10       30) Crystal City                8   
   30) Iberia                       8       32) Archie                      7   
   32) Plato                        7       34) Strafford                   6   
   34) West Platte                  6       34) Mark Twain                  6   
   37) Lift for Life Academy Char   5       38) Cole Camp                   4   
   38) Ash Grove                    4       38) Hollister                   4   
   38) University Academy Charter   4       42) Salisbury                   3   
   42) Licking                      3       42) North Platte                3   
   42) Lafayette County             3       46) Mid-Buchanan                2   
   46) Macon                        2       46) Caruthersville              2   
   46) Butler                       2       46) Russellville                2   
   46) Carnahan                     2       52) Saxony Lutheran             1   
   52) Fair Grove                   1       52) Bishop LeBlond              1   
   52) Hogan Prep Academy Charter   1                                           



Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 03:13 PM
       2012 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.74  1992        Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.       
        Meet: M 10.74  2012        Michael Well, N.J.R.O.T.C.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Wells             SO N.J.R.O.T.C.           10.95    M 10.74Q  1.0  2 
  2 Christian Brune           SR Fatima                 11.05      11.12Q -0.8  1 
  3 Dalton Freeze             SR Stockton               11.14      11.11q  1.0  2 
  4 Logan Allred              SO Ash Grove              11.44      11.16q  1.0  2  .151
  5 Isaiah Laster             SR Principia              11.22      11.16q  1.0  2  .155
  6 Terrance Winn             SR Carrollton             11.11      11.30q -0.8  1 
  7 Ramon Jamerson            SO Cole Camp              11.43      11.32q  1.0  2 
  8 Antonio Marcano, Jr.      SR Metro                  11.31      11.33q -0.8  1 
  9 Nick Martin               JR Montgomery Cnty.       11.46      11.35   1.0  2 
 10 Taquan Kelly              JR Macon                  11.43      11.47  -0.8  1 
 11 Colton Coffey             JR Skyline                11.54      11.67   1.0  2 
 12 Ty Cox                    JR Lawson                 11.27      11.68  -0.8  1 
 13 Cade Payne                SO Lamar                  11.44      11.69  -0.8  1 
 14 Zach Miller               JR Scotland               11.47      11.73  -0.8  1 
 15 Walker Boghardt           FR California             11.46      11.83  -0.8  1 
 16 Johnny Sutphin            SR Lawson                 11.41      12.10   1.0  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.74  1992        Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.       
        Meet: M 10.74  2012        Michael Well, N.J.R.O.T.C.                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Wells             SO N.J.R.O.T.C.           10.74      10.75   1.8  10   
  2 Antonio Marcano, Jr.      SR Metro                  11.33      10.92   1.8   8   
  3 Terrance Winn             SR Carrollton             11.30      10.95   1.8   6   
  4 Christian Brune           SR Fatima                 11.12      10.97   1.8   5   
  5 Isaiah Laster             SR Principia              11.16      10.98   1.8   4   
  6 Dalton Freeze             SR Stockton               11.11      11.00   1.8   3   
  7 Logan Allred              SO Ash Grove              11.16      11.12   1.8   2   
  8 Ramon Jamerson            SO Cole Camp              11.32      11.32   1.8   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 21.87  2009        Fred Taylor, Maplewood Richmond Hts.        
        Meet: M 21.87  2012        Antonia Marcano, Metro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonio Marcano, Jr.      SR Metro                  22.38    M 21.87Q  1.5  1 
  2 Michael Wells             SO N.J.R.O.T.C.           22.10      22.30Q  0.7  2 
  3 Dalton Freeze             SR Stockton               22.14      22.29q  1.5  1 
  4 Christian Brune           SR Fatima                 22.13      22.42q  1.5  1 
  5 Logan Allred              SO Ash Grove              22.44      22.44q  0.7  2 
  6 Cedric O'Hara             SO Pierce City            22.34      22.45q  1.5  1 
  7 Terrance Winn             SR Carrollton             22.48      22.73q  0.7  2 
  8 Isaiah Laster             SR Principia              22.17      22.74q  0.7  2 
  9 Marquis White             SO Maplewood              22.71      22.77   1.5  1 
 10 Rhett Cook                SR Schuyler               22.69      22.92   1.5  1 
 11 Ramon Jamerson            SO Cole Camp              23.02      22.95   1.5  1 
 12 Anthony Price             JR California             22.97      23.04   1.5  1 
 13 Rodney Tanner             SR Hogan Prep             22.60      23.06   0.7  2 
 14 Colton Carrier            SR N. Bloomfield          22.93      23.28   0.7  2 
 15 Tyler Brockman            JR Windsor                22.78      23.33   0.7  2 
 16 Austin Coen               SO Cabool                 23.04      23.53   0.7  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 21.87  2009        Fred Taylor, Maplewood Richmond Hts.        
        Meet: M 21.87  2012        Antonia Marcano, Metro                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio Marcano, Jr.      SR Metro                  21.87      22.03  -0.8  10   
  2 Michael Wells             SO N.J.R.O.T.C.           22.30      22.05  -0.8   8   
  3 Dalton Freeze             SR Stockton               22.29      22.21  -0.8   6   
  4 Christian Brune           SR Fatima                 22.42      22.29  -0.8   5   
  5 Cedric O'Hara             SO Pierce City            22.45      22.45  -0.8   4   
  6 Logan Allred              SO Ash Grove              22.44      22.53  -0.8   3   
  7 Terrance Winn             SR Carrollton             22.73      22.83  -0.8   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 48.44  1981        Tony Hilliard, Priory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhett Cook                SR Schuyler               51.34      50.20Q  1 
  2 Montel Maggitt            JR Maplewood              50.92      51.21Q  2 
  3 Trenton Bush              JR Liberty                50.94      50.81q  1 
  4 Brandon Fritsche          JR Saxony Luth.           52.07      50.99q  1 
  5 Brad Wheeler              SR Mid-Buchanan           51.75      51.16q  1 
  6 Lawrence Hogue            JR Maplewood              51.70      51.65q  1 
  7 Adam Lewis                JR C.H.C.                 51.54      51.69q  2 
  8 Joshua Cooper             SR Un. Academy            52.15      51.71q  2 
  9 Seth Acton                JR Trenton                51.55      51.78   2 
 10 LJ Williams               JR Lafayette              52.70      51.96   1 
 11 Nolan Jeffries            SR Lamar                  51.94      52.02   2 
 12 Austin Atchley            SR Scott City             51.99      52.36   1 
 13 Jacob Loveland            JR Sparta                 51.84      52.62   2 
 14 Justin Dickson            SR Brookfield             53.98      53.51   2 
 15 Dax Dollens               SR Centralia              52.39      54.16   2 
 16 Kyle Dudenhoeffer         JR Linn                   53.82      54.75   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 48.44  1981        Tony Hilliard, Priory                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhett Cook                SR Schuyler               50.20      50.20   10   
  2 Trenton Bush              JR Liberty                50.81      50.66    8   
  3 Brandon Fritsche          JR Saxony Luth.           50.99      51.03    6   
  4 Brad Wheeler              SR Mid-Buchanan           51.16      51.17    5   
  5 Montel Maggitt            JR Maplewood              51.21      51.24    4   
  6 Joshua Cooper             SR Un. Academy            51.71      51.79    3   
  7 Adam Lewis                JR C.H.C.                 51.69      52.17    2   
  8 Lawrence Hogue            JR Maplewood              51.65      52.90    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.06  1986        Chuck Dobbins, Louisiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Sellars         SR S.W. (Washburn)      2:01.44    1:58.96Q  1 
  2 Austin Hardy              SR Mark Twain           1:58.72    1:59.97Q  2 
  3 Denton Postlewait         JR Liberty              2:02.24    1:59.13q  1 
  4 Clay Evans                JR Lathrop              2:04.57    1:59.61q  1 
  5 Austin Moudy              JR Marceline            2:03.52    2:00.35q  2 
  6 Jacob Loveland            JR Sparta               2:08.34    2:01.36q  2 
  7 Dallas Steiner            SO Maysville            2:02.66    2:01.46q  2 
  8 Tom Zeilman               SO Fatima               2:01.51    2:01.78q  1 
  9 James Fairchild           SR Trenton              2:03.49    2:02.86   1 
 10 Austin Reynolds           JR Archie               2:02.79    2:02.97   1 
 11 Eric Essner               JR Scott City           2:03.38    2:04.41   1 
 12 Kyle Dudenhoeffer         JR Linn                 2:03.80    2:04.57   2 
 13 Dax Dollens               SR Centralia            2:03.40    2:08.10   2 
 14 Cody Poe                  SR Cabool               2:04.84    2:09.96   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.06  1986        Chuck Dobbins, Louisiana                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Hardy              SR Mark Twain           1:59.97    1:57.92   10   
  2 Tom Zeilman               SO Fatima               2:01.78    1:59.78    8   
  3 Dallas Steiner            SO Maysville            2:01.46    1:59.92    6   
  4 Jacob Loveland            JR Sparta               2:01.36    2:00.15    5   
  5 Christian Sellars         SR S.W. (Washburn)      1:58.96    2:00.88    4   
  6 Denton Postlewait         JR Liberty              1:59.13    2:01.47    3   
  7 Austin Moudy              JR Marceline            2:00.35    2:04.57    2   
  8 Clay Evans                JR Lathrop              1:59.61    2:06.71    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:15.07  2009        Caleb Hoover, College Hts. Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deko Ricketts             FR Barstow              4:36.93    4:27.45   10   
  2 Tyler Rush                JR Linn                 4:36.79    4:29.88    8   
  3 Ryan Beaver               SO C.H.C.               4:38.94    4:30.80    6   
  4 Spencer Hudson            JR West Platte          4:36.94    4:31.89    5   
  5 Ryan Jackson              JR Herculaneum          4:27.91    4:32.50    4   
  6 Jacob Coffman             SR Herculaneum          4:33.81    4:33.26    3   
  7 Kaleb Wilson              SR Linn                 4:38.51    4:33.67    2   
  8 Brett Voss                JR Blair Oaks           4:35.50    4:34.66    1   
  9 Clay Evans                JR Lathrop              4:41.63    4:36.12  
 10 Thomas Chabrecek          JR Crane                4:41.14    4:39.19  
 11 Drew Buckner              JR Lamar                4:41.04    4:44.24  
 12 aaron bell                SO Lift for Life        4:33.56    4:45.72  
 13 Jordan Bossaller          SR Belle                4:39.32    4:48.14  
 14 Timothy Ward              JR Cole Camp            4:40.30    5:03.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:26.55  2000        Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Jackson              JR Herculaneum          9:58.84    9:41.37   10   
  2 Tyler Rush                JR Linn                10:01.87    9:47.10    8   
  3 Brett Voss                JR Blair Oaks          10:12.76    9:55.71    6   
  4 Spencer Hudson            JR West Platte         10:11.20    9:56.14    5   
  5 Jacob Coffman             SR Herculaneum         10:32.99    9:57.08    4   
  6 Kaleb Wilson              SR Linn                10:03.67    9:59.11    3   
  7 Ryan Beaver               SO C.H.C.              10:05.84   10:01.08    2   
  8 Drake Smelser             JR Herculaneum         10:03.50   10:08.96    1   
  9 Deko Ricketts             FR Barstow             10:24.08   10:10.51  
 10 Thomas Chabrecek          JR Crane               10:15.24   10:11.59  
 11 Brandon Nevils            JR Knob Noster         10:25.87   10:20.80  
 12 Jordan Bossaller          SR Belle               10:18.41   10:24.50  
 13 Zach Kellner              SR Strafford           10:35.04   10:32.52  
 14 Avery Whitsell            JR Maysville           10:21.61   10:42.26  
 15 Justin Myers              SO Sarcoxie            10:22.74   10:52.24  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.08  1990        Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Ball              SR N.J.R.O.T.C.           15.04      14.67Q  0.9  2 
  2 Blake Alexander           JR Strafford              15.14      15.11Q  0.5  1 
  3 Jaelon Acklin             SO Liberty                15.44      15.12q  0.5  1 
  4 Stephen Hedlund           SR Christian              15.55      15.14q  0.5  1 
  5 Nick Jeffries             SR Lamar                  15.44      15.17q  0.9  2 
  6 Ben Cooper                SR Blair Oaks             15.45      15.27q  0.5  1 
  7 Brennen Floray            JR Marceline              15.60      15.46q  0.9  2 
  8 Reid Echelmeier           SR Lafayette              15.59      15.57q  0.9  2 
  9 Jared Huffman             SR Diamond                15.64      15.68   0.9  2 
 10 Joe Fisher                JR Principia              16.41      15.81   0.9  2 
 11 Skylar Baird              JR South Shelby           15.82      15.98   0.5  1 
 12 Jeremy Engelhart          SR Saxony Luth.           16.35      16.07   0.5  1 
 13 Nolan Peters              JR S.P. Lutheran          15.80      16.15   0.5  1 
 14 Van Windsor               SO South Shelby           15.93      16.16   0.9  2 
 15 Mike Heath                SR Lexington              16.24      16.64   0.9  2 
 16 Brandon Stimelsky         JR Lathrop                16.37      16.98   0.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.08  1990        Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Ball              SR N.J.R.O.T.C.           14.67      14.89   0.8  10   
  2 Stephen Hedlund           SR Christian              15.14      14.92   0.8   8   
  3 Nick Jeffries             SR Lamar                  15.17      15.25   0.8   6   
  4 Blake Alexander           JR Strafford              15.11      15.27   0.8   5   
  5 Jaelon Acklin             SO Liberty                15.12      15.40   0.8   4   
  6 Brennen Floray            JR Marceline              15.46      15.63   0.8   3   
  7 Reid Echelmeier           SR Lafayette              15.57      15.74   0.8   2   
  8 Ben Cooper                SR Blair Oaks             15.27      15.95   0.8   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 38.15  2010        Nic Forde, Centralia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Jeffries             SR Lamar                  39.94      39.78Q  1 
  2 Stephen Hedlund           SR Christian              39.34      40.12Q  2 
  3 Reid Echelmeier           SR Lafayette              40.64      40.65q  1 
  4 Dominic Ball              SR N.J.R.O.T.C.           40.04      40.83q  2 
  5 Dylan Skeens              SO Montgomery Cnty.       41.54      40.94q  1 
  6 Ben Cooper                SR Blair Oaks             41.19      41.23q  1 
  7 Skylar Baird              JR South Shelby           41.61      41.51q  2 
  8 Blake Alexander           JR Strafford              42.04      41.64q  1 
  9 Cody Alexander            SR Cuba                   40.93      42.03   1 
 10 Joe Fisher                JR Principia              41.24      42.06   2 
 11 Mike Heath                SR Lexington              41.44      42.12   1 
 12 Jared Huffman             SR Diamond                42.34      42.91   2 
 13 Brandon Stimelsky         JR Lathrop                41.64      43.21   2 
 14 Logan Jones               JR Sarcoxie               42.34      43.91   1 
 15 Nolan Peters              JR S.P. Lutheran          41.24      43.92   2 
 16 Andrew Baum               SR Brookfield             40.76      44.14   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 38.15  2010        Nic Forde, Centralia                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen Hedlund           SR Christian              40.12      39.15   10   
  2 Nick Jeffries             SR Lamar                  39.78      39.41    8   
  3 Reid Echelmeier           SR Lafayette              40.65      39.94    6   
  4 Dylan Skeens              SO Montgomery Cnty.       40.94      40.78    5   
  5 Ben Cooper                SR Blair Oaks             41.23      41.36    4   
  6 Skylar Baird              JR South Shelby           41.51      42.51    3   
  7 Blake Alexander           JR Strafford              41.64      42.71    2   
  8 Dominic Ball              SR N.J.R.O.T.C.           40.83      44.86    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 42.64  2011        Maplewood Richmond                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Principia                                           43.19      43.39Q  2 
     1) Eddie Bargmann JR               2) Conrad Bollinger SR            
     3) Richard Bonsi SR                4) Isaiah Laster SR               
  2 Hayti                                               44.43      43.97Q  1 
     1) Cedric Harris SO                2) Kanard Humes JR                
     3) Armond Spann SO                 4) Maurion Newbill JR             
  3 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                              43.34      43.52q  2 
     1) Dominic Ball SR                 2) Devonta Kazee JR               
     3) Diamond Hodge JR                4) Michael Wells SO               
  4 Carrollton                                          44.61      44.00q  1 
     1) Jerin Hudgens JR                2) Ridge Mathis SO                
     3) Darrian Owens SR                4) Terrance Winn SR               
  5 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                          44.39      44.04q  1 
     1) Elijah Keely FR                 2) Lawrence Hogue JR              
     3) Montel Maggitt JR               4) Marquis White SO               
  6 Lamar                                               44.54      44.21q  1 
     1) Jared Beshore SO                2) Zakk Yokley SR                 
     3) Nolan Jeffries SR               4) Cade Payne SO                  
  7 University Academy Charter                          45.41      44.79q  1 
     1) Joshua Cooper SR                2) Dimonic McKinzey SO            
     3) Bryson Winfry SR                4) Garan Johnson SR               
  8 California                                          45.80      44.88q  2 
     1) Seth Fairchild SO               2) Walker Boghardt FR             
     3) Garret Baquet JR                4) Anthony Price JR               
  9 Penney                                              44.97      44.97   1 
     1) Derrick Hughes JR               2) Devan Hughes JR                
     3) Jalen Richman JR                4) Kellen Overstreet FR           
 10 Pierce City                                         44.94      44.98   2 
     1) Aaron Zabala FR                 2) Cedric O'Hara SO               
     3) Zack Hyde FR                    4) Wayne Sooter JR                
 11 Blair Oaks                                          46.27      45.07   2 
     1) Caleb Bischoff FR               2) Dominic Jamerson FR            
     3) Chase Duren FR                  4) Ben Cooper SR                  
 12 Liberty (Mountain View)                             45.44      45.40   2 
     1) Jaelon Acklin SO                2) Trenton Bush JR                
     3) Austin Smotherman SO            4) James Denton SO                
 13 Cuba                                                46.17      46.13   1 
     1) Tony Smotherman SR              2) Cody Alexander SR              
     3) Nate Hendrix FR                 4) Levi Simshauser JR             
 14 Skyline                                             45.84      46.25   2 
     1) Josh Brown JR                   2) Troy Gentry JR                 
     3) Jared Freddie JR                4) Colton Coffey JR               
 15 Schuyler County                                     46.15      46.60   1 
     1) Michael Seaton SR               2) Trevor Nolte SR                
     3) Dakota Schmitter SR             4) Rhett Cook SR                  
 -- Lawson                                              44.87        DNF   2 
     1) Johnny Sutphin SR               2) Garrison Green SR              
     3) Ty Cox JR                       4) Joseph Jones SO                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 42.64  2011        Maplewood Richmond                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                              43.52      43.66   10   
     1) Dominic Ball SR                 2) Devonta Kazee JR               
     3) Diamond Hodge JR                4) Michael Wells SO               
  2 Hayti                                               43.97      44.17    8   
     1) Cedric Harris SO                2) Maurion Newbill JR             
     3) Armond Spann SO                 4) Kanard Humes JR                
  3 Carrollton                                          44.00      44.38    6   
     1) Jerin Hudgens JR                2) Ridge Mathis SO                
     3) Darrian Owens SR                4) Terrance Winn SR               
  4 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                          44.04      44.80    5   
     1) Elijah Keely FR                 2) Lawrence Hogue JR              
     3) Montel Maggitt JR               4) Marquis White SO               
  5 University Academy Charter                          44.79      44.89    4   
     1) Joshua Cooper SR                2) Dimonic McKinzey SO            
     3) Bryson Winfry SR                4) Garan Johnson SR               
  6 California                                          44.88      45.39    3   
     1) Seth Fairchild SO               2) Walker Boghardt FR             
     3) Garret Baquet JR                4) Anthony Price JR               
  7 Principia                                           43.39      46.00    2   
     1) Eddie Bargmann JR               2) Conrad Bollinger SR            
     3) Richard Bonsi SR                4) Isaiah Laster SR               
 -- Lamar                                               44.21         FS  
     1) Jared Beshore SO                2) Zakk Yokley SR                 
     3) Nolan Jeffries SR               4) Cade Payne SO                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:28.27  2010        Maplewood Richmond Hts.                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Principia                                         1:29.20    1:29.74Q  2 
     1) Conrad Bollinger SR             2) Eddie Bargmann JR              
     3) Richard Bonsi SR                4) Isaiah Laster SR               
  2 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        1:32.00    1:31.55Q  1 
     1) Kareem Harry FR                 2) Lawrence Hogue JR              
     3) Montel Maggitt JR               4) Marquis White SO               
  3 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            1:30.49    1:30.08q  2 
     1) Dominic Ball SR                 2) Diamond Hodge JR               
     3) Devonta Kazee JR                4) Michael Wells SO               
  4 Lamar                                             1:33.64    1:31.27q  2 
     1) Jared Beshore SO                2) Cade Payne SO                  
     3) Nolan Jeffries SR               4) Nick Jeffries SR               
  5 Fatima                                            1:34.22    1:32.20q  1 
     1) Kyle Tellman SR                 2) Tom Zeilman SO                 
     3) John Loehner JR                 4) Christian Brune SR             
  6 Lafayette County                                  1:33.88    1:32.45q  1 
     1) LJ Williams JR                  2) Cottry Lewis JR                
     3) Josh Lynch SR                   4) Reid Echelmeier SR             
  7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter                        1:34.31    1:32.64q  2 
     1) JeVon Bausby SR                 2) Anthony Brown-Smith SR         
     3) Romell Moore JR                 4) Rodney Tanner SR               
  8 Liberty (Mountain View)                           1:33.24    1:32.87q  1 
     1) Jaelon Acklin SO                2) James Denton SO                
     3) Austin Smotherman SO            4) Trenton Bush JR                
  9 Penney                                            1:33.55    1:32.88   1 
     1) Derrick Hughes JR               2) Kellen Overstreet FR           
     3) Jalen Richman JR                4) Devan Hughes JR                
 10 Lawson                                            1:33.78    1:33.17   2 
     1) Johnny Sutphin SR               2) Garrison Green SR              
     3) Ty Cox JR                       4) Joseph Jones SO                
 11 Willow Springs                                    1:34.64    1:34.37   1 
     1) Alex Dudko JR                   2) Tyler Clinton SO               
     3) Travis Wake SR                  4) Dwayne Stanley SO              
 12 Centralia                                         1:33.80    1:34.80   2 
     1) Jesse Arnold JR                 2) Tye Hawkinson JR               
     3) Jarrid Ledbetter FR             4) Dax Dollens SR                 
 13 Skyline                                           1:34.34    1:34.90   2 
     1) Josh Brown JR                   2) Chance Kelley SR               
     3) Jared Freddie JR                4) Colton Coffey JR               
 14 Clark County                                      1:35.06    1:35.83   2 
     1) Logan Prewitt JR                2) Dalton McCarty SR              
     3) Austin Egley JR                 4) Seth Williams SR               
 15 Schuyler County                                   1:34.41    1:35.92   1 
     1) Michael Seaton SR               2) Trevor Nolte SR                
     3) Dakota Schmitter SR             4) Rhett Cook SR                  
 16 Caruthersville                                    1:31.19    1:39.05   1 
     1) Darrell Monroe SO               2) Kendall Pittman JR             
     3) Hunter Dickey JR                4) Kenneth Pittman JR             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:28.27  2010        Maplewood Richmond Hts.                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Principia                                         1:29.74    1:29.56   10   
     1) Conrad Bollinger SR             2) Eddie Bargmann JR              
     3) Richard Bonsi SR                4) Isaiah Laster SR               
  2 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            1:30.08    1:31.37    8   
     1) Dominic Ball SR                 2) Diamond Hodge JR               
     3) Devonta Kazee JR                4) Michael Wells SO               
  3 Lamar                                             1:31.27    1:31.77    6   
     1) Jared Beshore SO                2) Cade Payne SO                  
     3) Nolan Jeffries SR               4) Nick Jeffries SR               
  4 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        1:31.55    1:32.85    5   
     1) Kareem Harry FR                 2) Lawrence Hogue JR              
     3) Montel Maggitt JR               4) Marquis White SO               
  5 Fatima                                            1:32.20    1:32.91    4   
     1) Kyle Tellman SR                 2) Tom Zeilman SO                 
     3) John Loehner JR                 4) Christian Brune SR             
  6 Lafayette County                                  1:32.45    1:33.17    3   
     1) LJ Williams JR                  2) Cottry Lewis JR                
     3) Josh Lynch SR                   4) Reid Echelmeier SR             
  7 Liberty (Mountain View)                           1:32.87    1:33.92    2   
     1) Jaelon Acklin SO                2) James Denton SO                
     3) Austin Smotherman SO            4) Trenton Bush JR                
  8 Hogan Prep Academy Charter                        1:32.64    1:39.16    1   
     1) JeVon Bausby SR                 2) Anthony Brown-Smith SR         
     3) Romell Moore JR                 4) Rodney Tanner SR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:23.00  2010        Maplewood Richmond Hts.                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        3:28.14    3:27.41Q  2 
     1) Lawrence Hogue JR               2) Montel Maggitt JR              
     3) Lamar Agard FR                  4) Marquis White SO               
  2 Liberty (Mountain View)                           3:28.64    3:27.58Q  1 
     1) Jaelon Acklin SO                2) Denton Postlewait JR           
     3) James Denton SO                 4) Trenton Bush JR                
  3 Lafayette County                                  3:33.39    3:27.48q  2 
     1) LJ Williams JR                  2) Josh Lynch SR                  
     3) Ryan Moss SR                    4) Reid Echelmeier SR             
  4 Brookfield                                        3:31.06    3:28.03q  1 
     1) Andrew Baum SR                  2) Justin Dickson SR              
     3) Josiah Huff JR                  4) Jonathan Huff SR               
  5 Trenton                                           3:30.57    3:28.18q  2 
     1) Sam Cool JR                     2) Colby Larson JR                
     3) James Fairchild SR              4) Seth Acton JR                  
  6 Lamar                                             3:29.04    3:28.42q  2 
     1) Cade Payne SO                   2) Josh Garfield JR               
     3) Nolan Jeffries SR               4) Nick Jeffries SR               
  7 Fatima                                            3:29.05    3:29.40q  1 
     1) Tom Zeilman SO                  2) John Loehner JR                
     3) Kyle Tellman SR                 4) Christian Brune SR             
  8 California                                        3:34.21    3:31.00q  2 
     1) Anthony Price JR                2) Nathan Thibon SR               
     3) Garret Baquet JR                4) Logan Rowles JR                
  9 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            3:31.14    3:32.01   2 
     1) Antonio Burnett SO              2) Devonta Kazee JR               
     3) Lonnie Orr JR                   4) Devin Owens SR                 
 10 Lift for Life Academy Charter                     3:29.84    3:32.07   1 
     1) Tim Townsend SO                 2) Laron Crawford FR              
     3) Jamez Knighten JR               4) aaron bell SO                  
 11 Herculaneum                                       3:33.34    3:32.92   1 
     1) Adam Fisher SO                  2) Shawn Hausermann JR            
     3) Adam Maxwell JR                 4) Nick Maxwell JR                
 12 Penney                                            3:32.64    3:33.21   2 
     1) Derrick Hughes JR               2) Jalen Richman JR               
     3) Colin Graham SO                 4) Devan Hughes JR                
 13 Adrian                                            3:34.48    3:33.92   1 
     1) Alex Wilson SR                  2) Harrison Wainwright SR         
     3) Austin Corley FR                4) Austin Castaneda FR            
 14 Pierce City                                       3:35.34    3:35.06   1 
     1) Marcus Brown FR                 2) Caleb Laswell SO               
     3) Zack Hyde FR                    4) Wayne Sooter JR                
 15 Skyline                                           3:33.04    3:38.11   1 
     1) Travis Timmerman JR             2) Logan Bryan JR                 
     3) Chance Kelley SR                4) Josh Brown JR                  
 16 Centralia                                         3:35.69    3:39.13   2 
     1) Dax Dollens SR                  2) Tye Hawkinson JR               
     3) Denver Horn SO                  4) Jarrid Ledbetter FR            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:23.00  2010        Maplewood Richmond Hts.                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brookfield                                        3:28.03    3:26.30   10   
     1) Andrew Baum SR                  2) Justin Dickson SR              
     3) Josiah Huff JR                  4) Jonathan Huff SR               
  2 Trenton                                           3:28.18    3:26.74    8   
     1) Sam Cool JR                     2) Colby Larson JR                
     3) Seth Acton JR                   4) James Fairchild SR             
  3 Lamar                                             3:28.42    3:26.84    6   
     1) Cade Payne SO                   2) Josh Garfield JR               
     3) Nick Jeffries SR                4) Nolan Jeffries SR              
  4 Fatima                                            3:29.40    3:27.53    5   
     1) Tom Zeilman SO                  2) John Loehner JR                
     3) Kyle Tellman SR                 4) Christian Brune SR             
  5 Lafayette County                                  3:27.48    3:28.27    4   
     1) LJ Williams JR                  2) Josh Lynch SR                  
     3) Ryan Moss SR                    4) Reid Echelmeier SR             
  6 Liberty (Mountain View)                           3:27.58    3:31.53    3   
     1) Jaelon Acklin SO                2) Denton Postlewait JR           
     3) James Denton SO                 4) Trenton Bush JR                
  7 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        3:27.41    3:32.03    2   
     1) Lawrence Hogue JR               2) Montel Maggitt JR              
     3) Courtney Johnson SR             4) Marquis White SO               
  8 California                                        3:31.00    3:33.38    1   
     1) Anthony Price JR                2) Nathan Thibon SR               
     3) Garret Baquet JR                4) Logan Rowles JR                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 7:58.69  1982        Crystal City                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenton                                           8:20.54    8:06.36   10   
     1) Addison Fuller SR               2) Charlie Hoffman SO             
     3) James Fairchild SR              4) Seth Acton JR                  
  2 Herculaneum                                       8:14.34    8:12.18    8   
     1) Jacob Coffman SR                2) Adam Fisher SO                 
     3) Austin Haas JR                  4) Ryan Jackson JR                
  3 Fatima                                            8:22.18    8:13.89    6   
     1) Thomas Backues SR               2) Zach Pope JR                   
     3) Kyle Tellman SR                 4) Tom Zeilman SO                 
  4 Lamar                                             8:23.34    8:19.70    5   
     1) Josh Garfield JR                2) Zachary Ray JR                 
     3) Landon Compton SO               4) Drew Buckner JR                
  5 Linn                                              8:30.37    8:22.98    4   
     1) Kyle Dudenhoeffer JR            2) Joey Nilges FR                 
     3) Tyler Rush JR                   4) Kaleb Wilson SR                
  6 Scott City                                        8:23.54    8:25.48    3   
     1) Tyler Adams SR                  2) Eric Essner JR                 
     3) Luke Keesee SR                  4) Brandon Shemonia SR            
  7 Barstow                                           8:30.18    8:26.23    2   
     1) Deko Ricketts FR                2) Miles Goscha SO                
     3) Harrison Rosenthal SO           4) Jay Gillen SO                  
  8 Blair Oaks                                        8:32.92    8:28.63    1   
     1) Brett Voss JR                   2) Caleb Roberts SR               
     3) Brad Thomas SO                  4) Jacob Prenger JR               
  9 Sparta                                            8:28.34    8:32.51  
     1) Landon Grimes SR                2) Dakota Johnson JR              
     3) Traven Eaton FR                 4) Jacob Loveland JR              
 10 Archie                                            8:29.68    8:33.64  
     1) Aaron Mills SR                  2) Ceasar Swiggart SO             
     3) Kael Stoaks SR                  4) Austin Reynolds JR             
 11 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             8:29.64    8:35.79  
     1) Henry Huff FR                   2) Zach Thomas SR                 
     3) Zach Trimble SR                 4) Jacob Drilling SR              
 12 Adrian                                            8:39.08    8:37.30  
     1) Alex Wilson SR                  2) Ricky Gelosa SR                
     3) Logan Jennings JR               4) Harrison Wainwright SR         
 13 Stockton                                          8:30.24    8:37.46  
     1) Dustin Pate SR                  2) Michael Bolek SO               
     3) Austin Culbertson SR            4) Tommy Garcia JR                
 14 Palmyra                                           8:37.18    8:54.65  
     1) Alec Bland JR                   2) Bazil Keller SO                
     3) Zach Lewis FR                   4) Evan Meyers JR                 
 15 Plato                                             8:34.04    8:59.33  
     1) Jonathan Mansker SR             2) Jacob Kinsman SO               
     3) Ryan Nichols JR                 4) David Kinsman JR               
 16 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            8:38.14    9:02.61  
     1) Connor Coats FR                 2) Glenn Hinkle JR                
     3) Tishawn Jackson JR              4) Devin Owens SR                 
 
Boys High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 6-10.25  2005        Daniel Hunter, Hallsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karter Moran              SR Ash Grove            6-04.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Michael Willbanks         FR Marionville          6-02.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Dalton Freeze             SR Stockton             6-04.00    6-05.00    6   
  4 montrai pearson           SR Ace (S.E.)           6-00.00    6-04.00    5   
  5 Sumner Foster             JR Charleston           6-02.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Chris Eichholz            SR Fatima               5-10.00   J6-02.00    3   
  7 James Robinson            SO Maplewood            6-02.00   J6-02.00    2   
  8 Phillip Longan            SR California           5-10.00   J6-02.00    1   
  9 Kaid Hendren              JR S. Harrison          5-10.00    6-01.00  
 10 Sam Hendrickson           SR Lawson               6-00.00   J6-01.00  
 11 Deion Hunt                JR Putnam               5-10.00   J6-01.00  
 12 Spencer Lowden            SR Diamond              6-00.00    6-00.00  
 13 Austin Francis            JR Salisbury            6-02.00    5-10.00  
 14 Cory Bower                SR E.Buchanan           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 14 Andrew Stockman           SR Herculaneum          6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 16 Tristian Castiglia        SO Louisiana            5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 16-04  2006        Brian Hancock, Monroe City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Grinde               SR Monroe City         14-00.00   15-00.00   10   
  2 Conrad Bollinger          SR Principia           14-00.00   14-09.00    8   
  3 Collin Haahr              SR Lathrop             13-06.00   14-06.00    6   
  4 Carl Brunner              SR Lathrop             13-00.00   13-09.00    5   
  5 Dakota Saur               SO Lathrop             12-06.00   13-06.00    4   
  6 Kris Battey               SR Stockton            13-00.00   13-03.00    3   
  7 Cody Canote               SO Hollister           13-00.00   13-00.00    2   
  8 Austin Kinkead            JR Centralia           13-00.00  J13-00.00    1   
  9 Alan Murphy               SO Russellville        13-00.00   12-09.00  
 10 Austin Cooling            JR Principia           12-06.00   12-06.00  
 11 Jake Quinn                JR Strafford           12-00.00  J12-06.00  
 12 Nathan Stamps             SO Herculaneum         12-00.00   12-00.00  
 12 Ryan White                SO Marionville         12-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Kevin Anderson            SR Herculaneum         11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 15 Connor Mahurin            SR Steelville          12-06.00  J12-00.00  
 16 Christian Schlotman       SR Adrian              12-00.00   11-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 23-06.25  1988        Robert Ross, Lutheran North              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jordan Britton            SR Hollister           22-02.50   21-10.75  -0.8  10   
     20-08.50(-1.1) 19-09.75(-1.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 21-10.75(-0.8) 19-08.50(-1.3)
  2 Garan Johnson             SR Un. Academy         20-02.50   21-04.00  +0.0   8   
     20-03.75(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 20-05.75(-1.0) 21-04(+0.0) 20-06.25(-0.7)
  3 Garrett Crimmins          SR Steelville          21-06.00   21-03.50  +0.0   6   
     21-02.75(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-08.25(-0.4) FOUL(2.0) 21-03.50(+0.0)
  4 Romello McCoy             JR Malden              20-08.50  J21-03.50  -1.1   5   
     FOUL(0.3) 20-08.25(-2.7) 21-03.50(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 21-02(-2.0)
  5 Arron Casell              SR Charleston          21-01.00   20-02.50  -1.2   4   
     20-01(+0.0) 20-02.50(-1.2) FOUL(1.1) 19-10.50(+0.0) 12-00.75(-1.3) 20-00.25(-0.6)
  6 Richard Bonsi             SR Principia           20-04.00   20-00.75  -0.8   3   
     FOUL      19-08.25(+0.0) 18-07.50(-1.4) 20-00.50(-0.8) 18-07(-1.0) 20-00.75(-0.8)
  7 Trevor Foster             SO Fair Grove          20-05.50   19-07.75  +0.0   2   
     18-10(-2.2) 19-05.75(-0.9) 19-07.75(+0.0) 19-00.25(-1.5) 18-01.25(-1.3) 18-11.25(-0.5)
  8 John Loehner              JR Fatima              21-00.00   19-07.50   0.2   1   
     19-02.50(+0.0) 19-06(-1.7) 19-06(+0.0) 19-07.50(0.2) 18-11.25(-1.6) 19-01.25(+0.0)
  9 Austin Lynch              JR Sarcoxie            20-02.50   19-06.75  -1.4 
     FOUL(0.6) 18-05.75(+0.0) 19-06.75(-1.4) 19-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5)
 10 Connor Mahurin            SR Steelville          20-06.50   19-04.75  -1.8 
     17-10(+0.0) 18-07(-1.8) 19-04.75(-1.8)            
 11 Robbie Marshall           SR Gainesville         20-04.50   19-02.25  -1.2 
     FOUL(0.3) 19-02.25(-1.2) 19-00.75(-1.5)            
 12 Michael Kelley            SO Lathrop             20-00.50   18-11.75  -1.6 
     18-11.75(-1.6) FOUL(0.5) 18-09.50(-1.7)            
 13 Frankie Abate             SR Herculaneum         20-05.75   18-06.75  -1.4 
     17-06(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 18-06.75(-1.4)            
 14 Cory Bower                SR E.Buchanan          20-05.00   18-06.25  -1.6 
     18-06.25(-1.6) FOUL      17-10(-2.4)            
 15 Brady Francis             FR Salisbury           20-03.50   17-09.00  -2.7 
     14-07.75(+0.0) 17-09(-2.7) 17-00.75(-0.1)            
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 48-05  1988        Robert Ross, Lutheran North                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jordan Britton            SR Hollister           42-02.75   43-06.50  -1.7  10   
     41-00(+0.0) 41-06(-0.9) 41-08.75(-3.1) 43-06.50(-1.7) 42-06(-1.9) 42-04.50(-2.4)
  2 Romello McCoy             JR Malden              44-11.00   43-00.75  -2.0   8   
     41-09.25(-0.6) 43-00.75(-2.0) 39-06.50(-3.0) 42-04(-2.6) 40-01.25(-1.8) FOUL(-0.5)
  3 Walker Boghardt           FR California          42-00.00   42-07.50  -1.0   6   
     40-06.50(-1.7) 40-10(-3.0) 41-01(-2.7) 40-02(-1.2) 42-01(-1.3) 42-07.50(-1.0)
  4 Frederick Pannell         SR Trenton             43-04.50   42-06.75  -3.0   5   
     41-08.50(-1.8) 40-10.25(-3.3) 39-06.75(-4.9) 42-06.75(-3.0) 42-01(-1.3) FOUL(-2.2)
  5 Diamond Hodge             JR N.J.R.O.T.C.        42-11.50   41-11.00  -1.9   4   
     40-03.75(-3.8) 41-11(-1.9) FOUL(2.4) 41-08(-0.9) 41-07.75(-1.8) FOUL(3.4)
  6 Diamond Winston           SR Hogan Prep          41-05.50   41-02.50  -1.8   3   
     38-09.50(-5.4) 39-08.50(-3.9) 41-02.50(-1.8) 39-10(-2.2) 40-08.50(-0.1) 39-00(-2.0)
  7 Trevor Foster             SO Fair Grove          42-02.75   41-01.25  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(2.1) 39-04(-3.7) 40-00.50(-1.6) 39-05.50(-0.4) 38-09.25(+0.0) 41-01.25(+0.0)
  8 Ryan Mayes                JR South Shelby        41-04.75   40-11.25  -3.2   1   
     38-05.75(-3.4) 39-02.75(-3.3) 39-11(1.1) 39-02(-0.9) 39-08(+0.0) 40-11.25(-3.2)
  9 Zack Hyde                 FR Pierce City         41-01.75   40-01.00  -1.0 
     38-11.75(-1.3) 39-09(-1.2) 39-10(+0.0) 40-01(-1.0) 39-11(-0.7) 39-08(-1.6)
 10 Andrew Baum               SR Brookfield          41-11.50   39-09.50  -1.7 
     39-09.50(-1.7) 39-05.50(-1.4) FOUL(2.3)           
 11 Donald Warren             FR Jefferson (Fest)    42-05.00   39-08.50  -1.9 
     39-01.50(-4.4) 39-06(-3.1) 39-08.50(-1.9)            
 12 Tyreice Haggins           SR Hogan Prep          41-00.50   39-07.25  -1.9 
     39-07.25(-1.9) 38-11.50(-1.9) 39-05(-3.4)            
 13 Van Windsor               SO South Shelby        39-05.50   39-06.50  -2.0 
     FOUL(2.1) 39-06.50(-2.0) FOUL(2.3)           
 14 Dustin Pate               SR Stockton            41-00.75   39-04.50  -1.2 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 39-04.50(-1.2)            
 15 Elliot Fortney            FR E.Buchanan          40-08.25   37-04.00  -0.6 
     36-08.75(-1.8) 36-05(-2.3) 37-04(-0.6)            
 -- Jackson Robertson         SR Mark Twain          42-00.75       FOUL       
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4)           
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 63-08  2006        Andy Oaker, Steelville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.J. Schieber             SR Penney              53-06.00   55-04.25   10   
      51-09  52-08.25  55-04.25  52-05.25  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Adam Roe                  SO West Platte         53-10.00   55-03.00    8   
      53-03  54-07.50  55-00.25  53-08.75  55-03  55-02.75
  3 Tyler Whisenhunt          SR Knob Noster         49-05.00   51-09.75    6   
      46-10  49-01.75  FOUL  48-02.75  51-09.75  48-09.25
  4 Brian Rose                SR Belle               49-11.00   49-09.00    5   
      47-09.75  49-09  45-03  45-01.50  46-06.50  45-01.50
  5 Austin Boice              JR Lamar               50-03.50   48-11.25    4   
      FOUL  48-11.25  FOUL  48-06  FOUL  48-11.25
  6 Antar thompson            JR Maplewood           46-01.50   47-09.75    3   
      46-05.25  44-06.25  47-09.75  44-10.25  45-06  45-02
  7 Tanner Buschmann          SR Fatima              48-02.75   47-09.50    2   
      46-11.50  47-09.50  47-06.50  46-08.50  46-05.25  46-02.75
  8 Joe Chilton               SR Willow Springs      47-11.00   46-10.25    1   
      46-10.25  44-07.25  44-10.75  45-06.75  44-04.75  44-02.50
  9 Josh Coffman              SR Herculaneum         49-07.00   46-06.00  
      43-11.25  46-05  45-06.50  44-03  46-06  45-08.75
 10 justin thompson           SO Maplewood           46-06.00   46-01.50  
      43-08  45-04.25  46-01.50            
 11 Jacob Hockman             JR Centralia           49-02.50   46-00.50  
      FOUL  46-00.50  45-10.50            
 12 Nic Cashio                SR Ash Grove           48-09.50   45-11.75  
      45-01.50  FOUL  45-11.75            
 13 Cody Pollock              SR Crystal City        46-11.00   45-07.75  
      45-06.50  45-07.75  45-00.75            
 14 Adam Niehaus              SO Liberty             46-03.50   45-06.75  
      45-06.75  45-03.50  44-08            
 15 Justin Blevins            JR Lawson              44-10.00   44-06.50  
      44-06.50  42-02.25  43-09.25            
 16 Josh Hockman              SR Centralia           46-09.00   43-02.75  
      FOUL  41-03  43-02.75            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
        Meet: M 173-11  2011        Chase Ewing, Carrollton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Bailey                SO Lamar                 159-03     165-02   10   
      163-07  162-08  164-08  155-10  155-03  165-02
  2 T.J. Schieber             SR Penney                154-08     161-11    8   
      150-07  153-03  156-07  161-11  157-09  157-10
  3 Tanner Buschmann          SR Fatima                162-06     160-11    6   
      160-08  FOUL  155-10  160-11  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nic Cashio                SR Ash Grove             149-07     156-08    5   
      156-08  151-01  149-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adam Roe                  SO West Platte           155-07     154-06    4   
      FOUL  154-06  151-01  143-09  149-07  138-10
  6 Austin Boice              JR Lamar                 143-02     151-00    3   
      144-05  147-01  151-00  145-00  140-00  145-04
  7 Sam Bailey                SO Lamar                 146-00     150-07    2   
      150-07  FOUL  147-07  144-10  146-00  FOUL
  8 Craig Clark               SR Blair Oaks            145-05     149-02    1   
      127-00  148-09  145-01  144-11  142-09  149-02
  9 Garrett Tunnell           JR Christian             146-10     146-02  
      145-01  146-02  FOUL  113-11  129-01  134-05
 10 James Coen                SR Lafayette             149-00     145-08  
      129-03  145-08  135-00            
 11 Jacob Hockman             JR Centralia             145-04     144-11  
      133-00  144-11  FOUL            
 12 Josh Hockman              SR Centralia             139-07     138-09  
      138-09  137-10  FOUL            
 13 Jacob Fleming             JR Windsor               150-05     138-04  
      138-04  135-07  FOUL            
 14 Matt Loesing              SR Elsberry              135-08     132-01  
      132-01  110-02  123-02            
 15 Tyler Englert             JR Hermann               123-01     120-04  
      106-08  120-04  112-05            
 16 Michael Bohnert           SR Crystal City          123-03     114-05  
      109-11  114-05  FOUL            
 
 
                Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.      51        2) Lamar                      50   
    3) Fatima                      45        4) Herculaneum                30   
    5) Principia                   27        6) Linn                       25   
    7) Trenton                     23        8) Maplewood-Richmond Height  22   
    8) Hollister                   22        8) West Platte                22   
   11) Ash Grove                   20       11) Liberty (Mountain View)    20   
   13) Stockton                    18       13) Penney                     18   
   13) Metro                       18       13) Christian                  18   
   17) Lathrop                     16       18) University Academy Charte  15   
   18) Lafayette County            15       20) Carrollton                 14   
   20) Blair Oaks                  14       22) Malden                     13   
   23) Barstow                     12       24) California                 11   
   25) Schuyler County             10       25) College Heights Christian  10   
   25) Mark Twain                  10       25) Monroe City                10   
   25) Brookfield                  10       30) Charleston                  8   
   30) Marionville                  8       30) Hayti                       8   
   33) Strafford                    7       34) Knob Noster                 6   
   34) Steelville                   6       34) Saxony Lutheran             6   
   34) Maysville                    6       38) Sparta                      5   
   38) Mid-Buchanan                 5       38) Montgomery County           5   
   38) Marceline                    5       38) ACE (Southeast)             5   
   38) Belle                        5       44) Pierce City                 4   
   44) Southwest (Washburn)         4       44) Hogan Prep Academy Charte   4   
   44) Fair Grove                   4       44) South Shelby                4   
   49) Scott City                   3       50) Cole Camp                   1   
   50) Centralia                    1       50) Willow Springs              1   



Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 04:41 PM
       2012 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012        
                                 Classes 3 & 4                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
        Meet: M 5-07.50  2000        Valerie Summa, Smithville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara rhine                FR Eldon                5-07.00    5-07.00  
  2 Mariah Hernandez          JR Grain Valley         5-04.00    5-06.00  
  3 Selina Kendall            SR Platte Cnty          5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  4 Betsy Borgsmiller         SR Sikeston             5-06.00    5-05.00  
  5 ashley shumaker           JR Nevada               5-03.00   J5-05.00  
  6 Bailea Hogan              SR Hillsboro            5-00.00   J5-05.00  
  7 Miranda Migletz           SO Smithville           5-04.00   J5-05.00  
  8 Zori Holman               SO Mexico               5-00.00    5-04.00  
  9 Breanne Borman            SR Festus               4-10.00   J5-04.00  
 10 Emmye Ring                SR Ex. Springs          5-02.00    5-02.00  
 11 Jordan Small              FR Visitation           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 11 Sam Akromis               SR Reeds Spring         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 13 Danielle Forest           SO Central (P.H.)       5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 14 Audrey Wichmann           FR Kirksville           5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 15 Erica Haslag              FR Helias               5-02.00    5-00.00  
 15 Devon Windsor             SR M.I.C.D.S.           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 3
=========================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
        Meet: M 12-05  2007        Tara Diebold, Branson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haley Pryor               SR M.I.C.D.S.          11-00.00   10-09.00  
  2 Katherine Ambrose         JR Warrensburg         10-06.00   10-06.00  
  3 Kaylee VanBlarcum         JR Warrensburg         10-06.00   10-03.00  
  3 Skylar Ragland            SR Central (P.H.)      10-07.00   10-03.00  
  5 Anna Houston              SO Union                9-06.00  J10-03.00  
  5 Haley Hughes              SR Ex. Springs         10-03.00  J10-03.00  
  7 Georgia Richardson        SO Central (P.H.)      10-03.00   10-00.00  
  8 Kara Klemp                SR Affton              10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  8 Lisa Petty                SR Ex. Springs         10-03.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Emily Presley             FR St. Clair           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 10 Ashley Dickey             SO North County         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 12 Danica Shimkus            SR Helias               9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Rebecca McDonald          SR J.B.                 9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Morgan Griffiths          FR S.C.W.               8-09.00         NH  
 -- Elizabeth Lund            SR M.I.C.D.S.           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Ashton Harmon             SO McDonald Cnty        9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 3
==============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
        Meet: M 19-05  1994        Lisa Davies, Oak Grove                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Macy Ritter               SR Sullivan            16-07.50   18-00.00   0.8 
     17-00(-0.1) FOUL      17-00(1.8) 17-03.75(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) 18-00(0.8)
  2 Kayla McGee               SR Lincoln C.P.        16-00.00   17-10.50  +0.0 
     15-01(0.1) FOUL      16-08.25(1.0) 17-02(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Breanne Borman            SR Festus              17-10.25   17-05.50  +0.0 
     15-09(0.3) 16-08.75(+0.0) 16-09.75(0.1) 17-00.75(-0.1) 16-10.25(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0)
  4 Jalen Peet                SR Sikeston            17-11.75   17-02.75  +0.0 
     14-00.75(0.1) 11-06(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.8) 15-01.50(-1.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 17-02.75(+0.0)
  5 Bria Bartolotta           SR Sullivan            16-00.25   16-09.00  -0.5 
     16-09(-0.5) 15-05.50(+0.0) 16-00.75(0.9) 16-00.75(+0.0) 16-03(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Hali Ford                 SR Affton              16-10.25   16-03.75  +0.0 
     15-09.75(1.4) 16-03.75(+0.0) 14-11(0.1) 14-11.75(-1.0) 15-02(+0.0) 15-09.75(0.1)
  7 Courtni Smith             SO McDonald Cnty       15-06.50   16-03.00   0.5 
     15-10.75(+0.0) 16-01(0.9) 16-03(0.5) 16-02.50(-0.1) 15-11.75(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Caitlin Harris            SR Grain Valley        15-06.50   16-01.25   0.6 
     16-00(0.5) 15-09.25(+0.0) 15-08.25(+0.0) 15-09.75(+0.0) 15-10.75(+0.0) 16-01.25(0.6)
  9 Kylie Conrow              SO B.G.                15-10.00   15-09.25   0.4 
     15-08(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0) 15-09.25(0.4) 15-04.75(+0.0) 15-00.75(+0.0) 15-04(0.3)
 10 Maddie Simmons            SR Kirksville          15-10.00   15-08.75   1.2 
     14-02(1.3) 15-02.75(+0.0) 15-08.75(1.2)            
 11 Courtney Powell           SR Westminster         17-00.25   15-07.50  +0.0 
     15-04.50(0.1) 15-04.25(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0)            
 12 Marli Bartlett            SR O'Hara              16-02.00   15-06.50   0.5 
     FOUL      15-02(-0.9) 15-06.50(0.5)            
 13 Laura Schieber            FR Helias              15-04.00   15-05.00   0.9 
     15-02.75(-0.2) FOUL      15-05(0.9)            
 14 Traci Mills               SO Soldan              16-11.00   15-03.50  +0.0 
     14-09(0.8) 14-07.75(+0.0) 15-03.50(+0.0)            
 15 Savanna Stoy              FR Ex. Springs         15-04.00   15-03.00   0.8 
     15-00.75(1.7) FOUL      15-03(0.8)            
 16 Hannah Snyder             SR Lutheran N.         16-02.50   14-09.50  +0.0 
     14-03.50(+0.0) 14-02.50(+0.0) 14-09.50(+0.0)            
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 3
==============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
        Meet: M 40-02.75  2010        Ahshane Johnson, Moberly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hali Ford                 SR Affton              35-02.00   36-09.75   2.3 
     35-11.50(-0.1) 36-09.75(2.3) 35-01.75(+0.0) 36-05.50(-1.6) 36-05.25(-0.4) 36-07(-1.7)
  2 Bria Bartolotta           SR Sullivan            34-04.00   35-08.00  +0.0 
     34-10(+0.0) 34-01(-2.3) 34-07(+0.0) 34-05(-1.0) 35-08(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Danyell Kates             JR Gateway             36-02.25   35-05.00  -1.3 
     34-06(-1.1) 34-08.50(-2.5) 35-02(-0.8) 34-06(-1.4) 35-05(-1.3) 34-11(-3.2)
  4 Macy Ritter               SR Sullivan            35-02.00   35-03.50  -1.7 
     34-06.25(1.2) 34-02.25(-2.6) 34-06.75(+0.0) 35-03.50(-1.7) FOUL      35-02.25(-1.3)
  5 Lexi Snyder               SO Chillicothe         36-07.00   35-02.50  +0.0 
     35-00.50(+0.0) FOUL      35-01.50(+0.0) 34-04(-0.5) 35-02.50(+0.0) 34-08(-1.0)
  6 Courtni Smith             SO McDonald Cnty       34-09.00   35-00.50  -0.7 
     32-00(-1.4) 32-10.75(-0.5) 35-00(-0.5) 33-02(-2.3) 35-00.50(-0.7) 34-07(0.5)
  7 Taylor Gibson             JR U. City             34-07.50   35-00.00  +0.0 
     33-11(-1.8) 34-05.25(+0.0) 34-02(-0.7) 35-00(+0.0) 34-10(-0.3) 34-06.50(-0.1)
  8 Holly Wilmarth            SR Maryville           35-05.50   34-08.50   1.7 
     FOUL      32-11.50(-1.7) 34-08.50(1.7) 33-09.25(-0.7) 34-06.25(-1.7) 34-07(-1.0)
  9 Allisha Oglesby           JR Sikeston            36-06.50   34-07.50  +0.0 
     34-06(+0.0) 33-04.75(-1.6) 34-07.50(+0.0) 34-00.50(+0.0) 33-11.50(-2.5) FOUL     
 10 Kylie Conrow              SO B.G.                35-05.50   34-05.00  +0.0 
     33-01(-3.7) 34-05(+0.0) 33-11.50(-1.2)            
 11 Raven Lingard             SO M.I.C.D.S.          35-01.50   33-10.00  +0.0 
     32-11.50(-0.6) 33-10(+0.0) FOUL                 
 12 Beth Keene                SR S.B.C.              34-09.25   33-08.50   0.9 
     FOUL      33-08.50(0.9) 33-07.50(-0.8)            
 13 Faith Harris              JR Bolivar             34-01.50  J33-08.50  -0.6 
     32-10(-0.4) 33-08.50(-0.6) FOUL                 
 14 Jalen Peet                SR Sikeston            35-00.00   33-03.00  +0.0 
     33-03(+0.0) 33-02.50(-0.8) FOUL                 
 15 Jasmine Carter            JR Warrensburg         34-11.00   32-07.50  -0.3 
     31-11.25(+0.0) 32-07.50(-0.3) 32-07.25(-3.1)            
 -- Kayla McGee               SR Lincoln C.P.        36-07.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Class 3
=========================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
        Meet: M 152-09  2007        Rickeal Roach, Lutheran South              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cydnee Reese              JR O'Hara                142-00     144-11  
      139-11  144-11  143-06  118-00  137-08  132-08
  2 D'Andria Blow             SR Grandview             117-04     134-02  
      129-03  128-04  116-09  129-02  126-10  134-02
  3 Jan Steinbrueck           SO Lutheran S.           124-00     132-11  
      114-06  130-06  120-04  126-11  124-00  132-11
  4 Jessica Menz              JR N.D. (C.G.)           128-02     129-01  
      123-08  129-01  127-09  110-06  103-09  115-07
  5 Jillian Bertz             SO Odessa                121-07     125-01  
      121-04  118-04  122-10  125-01  123-03  FOUL
  6 Amelia Stubblefield       JR Clayton               106-03     123-02  
      106-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  123-02  117-10
  7 Rachael Monteil           SR Odessa                117-10     113-06  
      113-06  FOUL  100-04  104-09  106-04  FOUL
  8 Hannah Mayfield           FR Union                 109-01     112-00  
      102-01  106-05  112-00  111-04  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jessica Twehous           SR Helias                109-09     111-08  
      104-11  111-08  102-08  109-02  FOUL  104-07
 10 Sarah Kreul               JR Republic              112-03     105-00  
      105-00  103-06  104-11            
 10 Melanie Raterman          JR Warrenton             107-00     105-00  
      101-11  FOUL  105-00            
 12 Mercedes Cedillo-Glasgow  FR Moberly               106-00     104-00  
      104-00  102-08  102-11            
 13 Alicia York               SO St. Clair             114-03     103-03  
      89-10  95-09  103-03            
 14 Casey Ward                JR Orchard Farm          108-11      90-04  
      90-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Michelle Kyle             SR Windsor (Imp.)        120-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Celeste Blum              SO North County          119-10       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 3
=========================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
        Meet: M 47-00  2005        Kendra Richardsen-Green, Boonville          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan McClendon          FR J.B.                39-01.00   40-04.75  
      37-11.25  40-04.75  38-10.25  38-11.50  37-03  36-09.50
  2 Myriah Bernard            JR N.D. (C.G.)         40-03.75   40-03.25  
      FOUL  38-05.50  37-00  39-01.50  40-03.25  39-10.25
  3 Rachael Monteil           SR Odessa              39-11.75   40-03.00  
      36-02  37-02.25  38-06.50  39-08  40-03  38-10.75
  4 Rashaunda Summers         SO Central (N.M.C.)    39-07.75   40-02.75  
      38-07  37-11.50  38-08.25  40-02.75  38-05.25  40-00.75
  5 Hannah Mayfield           FR Union               38-02.50   40-00.25  
      35-06  36-07.75  39-06.50  39-09  39-07.50  40-00.25
  6 Skyler Young              SR O'Hara              38-03.00   39-07.00  
      35-03  35-05  38-02.25  38-09.50  39-07  38-04
  7 Katie Gregor              SO Owensville          38-01.75   39-04.25  
      37-03.50  37-08.50  37-09.50  39-04  39-04.25  38-04
  8 Bre Zanders               JR Helias              37-03.00   39-00.50  
      FOUL  37-03.75  39-00.50  FOUL  38-03.50  FOUL
  9 Baylee Scarbrough         JR Maryville           38-06.50   38-08.75  
      38-08.75  37-03  FOUL  37-11  38-00  FOUL
 10 Sarah Weidner             SO Festus              38-09.00   37-05.00  
      35-06.25  36-06.50  37-05            
 11 Jessica Menz              JR N.D. (C.G.)         38-07.50   37-03.75  
      35-03.50  32-02.25  37-03.75            
 12 Rochelle Williams         JR Hannibal            38-01.75   37-02.00  
      35-02.75  FOUL  37-02            
 13 Elizabeth Shore           JR Warrensburg         39-04.75   37-01.00  
      36-09.50  36-09.75  37-01            
 14 Allison Hinson            FR St. Clair           39-04.25   36-08.75  
      34-07.50  35-09.50  36-08.75            
 15 Amelia Stubblefield       JR Clayton             37-07.50   36-08.25  
      35-07.50  34-09.75  36-08.25            
 16 Phoebe Frazer             JR Mexico              34-11.00   34-08.25  
      FOUL  33-10.75  34-08.25            
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 9:24.44  2009        Festus                                    
                         N Beffa, S Darnell, L Foltz, A Allyson            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame de Sion                                9:46.90    9:33.35  
     1) Ali Gregory FR                  2) Meghan Kearney FR              
     3) Mary Frances Donnelly SR        4) Julie Steilen FR               
  2 Farmington                                        9:48.45    9:35.33  
     1) Alexis Kiefer SR                2) Katherine Sitzes SR            
     3) Jetaime Hovis SR                4) Emily Harris SR                
  3 Warrensburg                                       9:52.97    9:40.89  
     1) Sara Embrey SR                  2) Samantha Stokes SR             
     3) Shannon Ward JR                 4) Brooke Guiot JR                
  4 Duchesne                                          9:43.21    9:41.93  
     1) Abby Smegner SR                 2) Ali Bader FR                   
     3) Sarah Goetges SR                4) Anna Schmidt SO                
  5 St. Francis Borgia                               10:06.22    9:43.55  
     1) Emmy Glastetter SR              2) Haley Russell SR               
     3) Taylor Nadler SO                4) Emily Grahl SO                 
  6 Smithville                                        9:54.21    9:46.27  
     1) Leigh Carlson JR                2) Brooke Stearns FR              
     3) Katie Berger SO                 4) Katie Tuck JR                  
  7 Pleasant Hill                                     9:55.57    9:50.05  
     1) Heather Hughes SO               2) Rachel Liley FR                
     3) Courtney Bakken FR              4) Mallory Miller JR              
  8 Festus                                            9:57.50    9:53.54  
     1) Crystal Beffa JR                2) Claire Darnell JR              
     3) Hilary Ogle SO                  4) Lainey Foltz SR                
  9 M.I.C.D.S.                                        9:53.55    9:56.73  
     1) Audrey Imbs SR                  2) Christina Rouse JR             
     3) Alex Donovan JR                 4) Sara Ory FR                    
 10 Union                                            10:00.43    9:58.53  
     1) Victoria Kramer SO              2) Janna Ruether FR               
     3) Taylor Lavalle FR               4) Anna Houston SO                
 11 Bolivar                                          10:05.63   10:00.75  
     1) Ashley Lawson SR                2) Jessica Cox SO                 
     3) Cora Butcher-Spellman JR        4) Sierra Wells SO                
 12 John Burroughs                                    9:54.70   10:02.10  
     1) Annalise Wagner SO              2) Alicia Liu JR                  
     3) Anna Stillman SO                4) Amanda Cao FR                  
 13 Warrenton                                         9:54.72   10:05.01  
     1) Melora Broker JR                2) Madeline Carlson FR            
     3) Emily Mauch SR                  4) Hanna Keene JR                 
 14 North County                                     10:00.74   10:09.62  
     1) Alissah Dickey SR               2) Kierstin Godier JR             
     3) Emilee Pierce SO                4) Megan Parks JR                 
 15 Owensville                                       10:06.63   10:13.09  
     1) Emily Ellis FR                  2) Kristen Charboneau FR          
     3) Hannah Baehr FR                 4) Emily Koepke FR                
 16 Rosati-Kain                                      10:05.91   10:26.45  
     1) Kaitlyn Emig SR                 2) Lauren Herrmann SR             
     3) Alex Holzum SO                  4) Gabby Hantak SO                
 
Event 30  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 13.92  2010        Tiffani McReynolds, Pembroke Hill           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Affton                 14.66      14.96Q +0.0  2 
  2 Kendra Perren             SO DeSoto                 14.89      15.03Q -0.9  1 
  3 Kayla Heidelberg          SR U. City                14.91      15.16q -0.9  1 
  4 Breanne Borman            SR Festus                 14.96      15.38q -0.9  1 
  5 Danyell Kates             JR Gateway                14.74      15.43q +0.0  2 
  6 Madison Mann              SR M.I.C.D.S.             15.55      15.46q +0.0  2 
  7 Quindara Jackson          SO U. City                15.63      15.69q +0.0  2 
  8 Anna Houston              SO Union                  16.62      15.71q -0.9  1  .702
  9 Joselyn Covington         JR S.C.W.                 15.87      15.71  -0.9  1  .706
 10 Holly Wilmarth            SR Maryville              16.14      15.76  -0.9  1 
 11 Christina Dias            JR Lincoln C.P.           16.84      16.03  -0.9  1 
 12 Chelsea Gabriel           SO Grain Valley           16.28      16.46  -0.9  1 
 13 Megan Humphrey            SR Eldon                  16.56      16.61  +0.0  2 
 14 Shelby Clifton            SO Mntn. Grove            16.31      16.68  +0.0  2 
 15 Hope Joyner               JR Carl Junction          16.51      16.92  +0.0  2 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 3
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 13.92  2010        Tiffani McReynolds, Pembroke Hill           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Affton                 14.96      14.79   1.8  .781
  2 Kendra Perren             SO DeSoto                 15.03      14.79   1.8  .788
  3 Kayla Heidelberg          SR U. City                15.16      14.87   1.8 
  4 Danyell Kates             JR Gateway                15.43      14.88   1.8 
  5 Quindara Jackson          SO U. City                15.69      15.24   1.8 
  6 Madison Mann              SR M.I.C.D.S.             15.46      15.27   1.8  .261
  7 Breanne Borman            SR Festus                 15.38      15.27   1.8  .263
  8 Anna Houston              SO Union                  15.71      16.21   1.8 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 11.69  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Affton                 12.22      12.05Q  2.8  1 
  2 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad     JR S.E.A.                 12.07      12.26Q  0.1  2 
  3 Anglerne Annelus          FR Grandview              12.80      12.34q  2.8  1 
  4 Angelica Carter           SR Berkeley               12.62      12.46q  2.8  1 
  5 Maya Cody                 FR Lutheran S.            12.45      12.47q  2.8  1 
  6 Tiffeney Cannon           SR Beaumont               12.00      12.66q  0.1  2 
  7 Marli Bartlett            SR O'Hara                 13.19      12.73q  2.8  1 
  8 Shelby Ridenhour          JR St. James              13.05      12.79q  2.8  1 
  9 Jordan Jennings           FR U. City                12.71      12.81   0.1  2 
 11 Helima Jackson            SO Lincoln C.P.           13.04      12.92   0.1  2 
 12 Traci Walker              SR Clayton                13.05      12.94   2.8  1 
 13 Calisa Brooks             SR Cassville              12.91      12.97   0.1  2 
 14 Rebecca Feston            SR Mntn. Grove            13.10      12.98   0.1  2 
 15 Kylie Conrow              SO B.G.                   13.14      13.21   0.1  2 
 16 Makenna Watson            SO Clinton                13.43      13.33   0.1  2 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 11.69  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Affton                 12.05      12.11  -0.3 
  2 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad     JR S.E.A.                 12.26      12.17  -0.3 
  3 Tiffeney Cannon           SR Beaumont               12.66      12.26  -0.3 
  4 Anglerne Annelus          FR Grandview              12.34      12.41  -0.3 
  5 Angelica Carter           SR Berkeley               12.46      12.50  -0.3 
  6 Maya Cody                 FR Lutheran S.            12.47      12.61  -0.3 
  7 Shelby Ridenhour          JR St. James              12.79      12.87  -0.3 
  8 Marli Bartlett            SR O'Hara                 12.73      12.90  -0.3 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:40.65  1993        Berkeley                                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 University City                                   1:41.50    1:43.11Q  2 
     1) Chantel Bethune SR              2) Kayla Heidelberg SR            
     3) Jamesha Howard SR               4) Jordan Jennings FR             
  2 Lincoln College Prep                              1:43.89    1:43.41Q  1 
     1) Ahmani Lewis JR                 2) jewel stovall SR               
     3) Lauren Brown SR                 4) Helima Jackson SO              
  3 M.I.C.D.S.                                        1:44.86    1:44.55q  2 
     1) Heather Cousins SR              2) Cameron Jackson JR             
     3) CeCe Moore JR                   4) Julia Olson JR                 
  4 Grandview                                         1:45.80    1:45.24q  1 
     1) Victoria Coleman-Wilson JR      2) Jennis Okwara SO               
     3) Hannah Rutherford SO            4) Anglerne Annelus FR            
  5 Sullivan                                          1:46.42    1:45.25q  2 
     1) Bria Bartolotta SR              2) Natalie Schriever SO           
     3) Brianna Winistoerfer SO         4) Macy Ritter SR                 
  6 St. Elizabeth Academy                             1:45.18    1:45.53q  1 
     1) Jasmine Middleton SO            2) Lauren Person JR               
     3) Kai-Anne Tyler JR               4) Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad JR       
  7 McCluer South-Berkeley                            1:45.55    1:45.56q  1 
     1) Treshus McAllister SR           2) Mellissa Miller JR             
     3) Miranda Curtis JR               4) Angelica Carter SR             
  8 DeSoto                                            1:46.14    1:46.32q  2 
     1) Alatra Wansley SR               2) Deanna Peters SR               
     3) Abby Reynolds JR                4) Kendra Perren SO               
  9 North Technical                                   1:47.82    1:46.98   1 
     1) Charmane Odum JR                2) Brittany Moore JR              
     3) Jalynn McCray JR                4) Talissa Crawford JR            
 10 Chillicothe                                       1:47.68    1:47.58   1 
     1) Mackenzie Barnett SO            2) Jordyn Circo SO                
     3) Maddie Williams JR              4) Erin Gilliland SO              
 11 Soldan International Studies                      1:48.01    1:47.99   2 
     1) Sadiyah Mumin JR                2) Kia Brimer JR                  
     3) Tia Brimer JR                   4) Traci Mills SO                 
 12 Springfield Catholic                              1:48.85    1:48.47   1 
     1) Sarah Winton FR                 2) Rachel Prather SO              
     3) Michelle Jarek SR               4) Erin Roebuck JR                
 13 Farmington                                        1:48.09    1:48.49   2 
     1) Destinee Harris SO              2) Mackenzie Weakley FR           
     3) Emily Harris SR                 4) Miranda McKelvey SR            
 14 Platte County                                     1:46.25    1:48.52   2 
     1) Ivory Cohens SR                 2) Lauren Huggins SO              
     3) Alexis White FR                 4) Sarah Regan JR                 
 15 Bolivar                                           1:50.14    1:48.90   1 
     1) Daiwa Emmert SO                 2) Randi Handcock FR              
     3) Madison Campbell FR             4) Faith Harris JR                
 16 Union                                             1:50.36    1:49.22   2 
     1) Amber Tharp SO                  2) Alonnah Diez JR                
     3) Alyssa Pate FR                  4) Janna Ruether FR               
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:40.65  1993        Berkeley                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 University City                                   1:43.11    1:41.14  
     1) Chantel Bethune SR              2) Kayla Heidelberg SR            
     3) Jamesha Howard SR               4) Jordan Jennings FR             
  2 Lincoln College Prep                              1:43.41    1:43.46  
     1) Ahmani Lewis JR                 2) jewel stovall SR               
     3) Lauren Brown SR                 4) Helima Jackson SO              
  3 St. Elizabeth Academy                             1:45.53    1:44.74  
     1) Jasmine Middleton SO            2) Lauren Person JR               
     3) Kai-Anne Tyler JR               4) Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad JR       
  4 Grandview                                         1:45.24    1:44.76  
     1) Victoria Coleman-Wilson JR      2) Jennis Okwara SO               
     3) Hannah Rutherford SO            4) Anglerne Annelus FR            
  5 McCluer South-Berkeley                            1:45.56    1:45.60  
     1) Miranda Curtis JR               2) Treshus McAllister SR          
     3) Mellissa Miller JR              4) Angelica Carter SR             
  6 Sullivan                                          1:45.25    1:45.97  
     1) Bria Bartolotta SR              2) Natalie Schriever SO           
     3) Brianna Winistoerfer SO         4) Macy Ritter SR                 
  7 DeSoto                                            1:46.32    1:46.00  
     1) Alatra Wansley SR               2) Deanna Peters SR               
     3) Abby Reynolds JR                4) Kendra Perren SO               
  8 M.I.C.D.S.                                        1:44.55    1:48.04  
     1) Heather Cousins SR              2) Cameron Jackson JR             
     3) CeCe Moore JR                   4) Julia Olson JR                 
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 4:51.70  2008        Alyssa Allison, Festus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saga Barzowski            JR Arcadia Valley       5:12.10    5:04.97  
  2 Katie Tuck                JR Smithville           5:18.36    5:05.38  
  3 Amanda Behnke             SR Lutheran S.          5:12.14    5:08.07  
  4 Jenny McCarty             JR Fulton               5:13.88    5:09.47  
  5 Elizabeth Kiblinger       SR N.D. (C.G.)          5:25.00    5:10.36  
  6 Nicole Lee                SO Clinton              5:22.27    5:12.19  
  7 Hanna Miller              JR Savannah             5:21.41    5:13.55  
  8 Samantha Hartnett         SR St. Dominic          5:20.49    5:13.63  
  9 Katie Lofland             FR St. Pius X           5:22.04    5:18.02  
 10 Sarah Jacobsen            JR Potosi               5:19.18    5:21.66  
 11 Corri Hamilton            SR Fulton               5:19.77    5:28.67  
 12 Ashley Lawson             SR Bolivar              5:34.69    5:30.18  
 13 Sammy Laurenzo            SO Liberty N.           5:22.36    5:30.27  
 14 Annalise Wagner           SO J.B.                 5:24.21    5:32.97  
 15 Hannah Baehr              FR Owensville           5:33.08    5:43.09  
 -- Haley Russell             SR Borgia               5:22.17        DNF  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 47.73  2009        McCluer South-Berkeley                      
                       A Williams, T King, A Pittman, B Stokes           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 University City                                     48.67      48.36Q  2 
     1) Amani Borders SR                2) Kayla Heidelberg SR            
     3) Erika Murphy SR                 4) Jordan Jennings FR             
  2 Grandview                                           50.32      49.27Q  1 
     1) Shelby Johnson JR               2) Victoria Coleman-Wilson JR     
     3) Jennis Okwara SO                4) Anglerne Annelus FR            
  3 Lutheran South                                      49.88      49.52q  1 
     1) Jasmine Cawley JR               2) Dana Kaempfe SR                
     3) Goka Meneh JR                   4) Maya Cody FR                   
  4 Sullivan                                            51.81      49.56q  1 
     1) Bria Bartolotta SR              2) Brianna Winistoerfer SO        
     3) Natasha Snavely SR              4) Macy Ritter SR                 
  5 Lincoln College Prep                                50.25      49.66q  1 
     1) jewel stovall SR                2) Helima Jackson SO              
     3) ShaNyia Roberts SO              4) Lauren Brown SR                
  6 M.I.C.D.S.                                          49.66      50.10q  2 
     1) Heather Cousins SR              2) Julia Olson JR                 
     3) CeCe Moore JR                   4) Cameron Jackson JR             
  7 McCluer South-Berkeley                              49.76      50.20q  1 
     1) Miranda Curtis JR               2) Treshus McAllister SR          
     3) Mellissa Miller JR              4) Angelica Carter SR             
  8 Chillicothe                                         50.99      50.24q  1 
     1) Mackenzie Barnett SO            2) Maddie Williams JR             
     3) Olivia Hayes JR                 4) Erin Gilliland SO              
  9 Sikeston                                            50.43      50.38   2 
     1) Allante Oglesby SR              2) Brandy Peet FR                 
     3) Chazeton Redd SO                4) Allisha Oglesby JR             
 10 St. Elizabeth Academy                               50.89      50.52   2 
     1) Kai-Anne Tyler JR               2) Jasmine Middleton SO           
     3) Lauren Person JR                4) Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad JR       
 11 Center                                              50.89      50.56   1 
     1) Eboni Carter SR                 2) Nakisha Turner SR              
     3) Danielle Smith JR               4) Mikayla Dudley FR              
 12 Farmington                                          51.11      51.08   2 
     1) Destinee Harris SO              2) Maddie Bradley FR              
     3) Caitlyn Cassimatis SO           4) Miranda McKelvey SR            
 13 Hannibal                                            51.24      51.37   2 
     1) Jodeci Washington SO            2) Daquasia Dawson JR             
     3) Lanina Williams JR              4) Melanie Blase SO               
 14 Mountain Grove                                      51.71      51.73   1 
     1) Shelby Clifton SO               2) Maddie Halford JR              
     3) Ashlynn Rogers SO               4) Rebecca Feston SR              
 15 Cassville                                           51.40      51.74   2 
     1) Katie Sewell FR                 2) Jade Hollway FR                
     3) Danielle Pianalto SR            4) Calisa Brooks SR               
 16 Union                                               52.38      51.75   2 
     1) Alonnah Diez JR                 2) Janna Ruether FR               
     3) Alyssa Pate FR                  4) Amber Tharp SO                 
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 47.73  2009        McCluer South-Berkeley                      
                       A Williams, T King, A Pittman, B Stokes           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 University City                                     48.36      48.85  
     1) Amani Borders SR                2) Kayla Heidelberg SR            
     3) Taylor Gibson JR                4) Jordan Jennings FR             
  2 Lutheran South                                      49.52      49.30  
     1) Jasmine Cawley JR               2) Dana Kaempfe SR                
     3) Goka Meneh JR                   4) Maya Cody FR                   
  3 Lincoln College Prep                                49.66      49.57  
     1) jewel stovall SR                2) Helima Jackson SO              
     3) ShaNyia Roberts SO              4) Lauren Brown SR                
  4 M.I.C.D.S.                                          50.10      49.73  
     1) Heather Cousins SR              2) Julia Olson JR                 
     3) CeCe Moore JR                   4) Cameron Jackson JR             
  5 Grandview                                           49.27      49.90  
     1) Shelby Johnson JR               2) Victoria Coleman-Wilson JR     
     3) Jennis Okwara SO                4) Anglerne Annelus FR            
  6 Sullivan                                            49.56      49.91  
     1) Bria Bartolotta SR              2) Brianna Winistoerfer SO        
     3) Natasha Snavely SR              4) Macy Ritter SR                 
  7 Chillicothe                                         50.24      50.45  
     1) Mackenzie Barnett SO            2) Maddie Williams JR             
     3) Olivia Hayes JR                 4) Erin Gilliland SO              
  8 McCluer South-Berkeley                              50.20      50.47  
     1) Miranda Curtis JR               2) Treshus McAllister SR          
     3) Mellissa Miller JR              4) Angelica Carter SR             
 
Event 50  Girls 400 M Dash Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 53.55  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexie Oak                 SR St. Pius X             58.23      56.53Q  1 
  2 Chantel Bethune           SR U. City                57.51      57.06Q  2 
  3 JaIanna Williams          FR C.R.                 1:00.61      57.91q  2 
  4 Chastity Franklin         SO C.R.                   58.32      58.20q  1 
  6 Ashlynn Rogers            SO Mntn. Grove          1:00.07      59.06q  2 
  7 Jamesha Howard            SR U. City                59.33      59.39q  1 
  8 jewel stovall             SR Lincoln C.P.           59.35      59.52q  2 
  9 Lyndsay Hardin            SO St. Clair            1:00.00      59.57   2 
 10 Courtney Powell           SR Westminster            59.99      59.77   1 
 11 Kylie Conrow              SO B.G.                   58.44      59.95   2 
 12 Amber Peterson            FR Hillsboro              59.64      59.99   1 
 13 Hanna Miller              JR Savannah               59.60    1:00.07   2 
 14 Tia Brimer                JR Soldan               1:00.67    1:00.11   1 
 15 Heather Goth              JR Clinton              1:00.90    1:00.42   1 
 16 Emily Ellis               FR Owensville           1:01.34    1:01.40   2 
 
Event 50  Girls 400 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 53.55  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexie Oak                 SR St. Pius X             56.53      56.78  
  2 Chantel Bethune           SR U. City                57.06      57.30  
  3 Chastity Franklin         SO C.R.                   58.20      58.43  
  4 JaIanna Williams          FR C.R.                   57.91      59.02  
  6 jewel stovall             SR Lincoln C.P.           59.52    1:00.42  
  7 Ashlynn Rogers            SO Mntn. Grove            59.06    1:00.57  
  8 Jamesha Howard            SR U. City                59.39    1:02.03  
 
Event 54  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickaman Mills             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amani Borders             SR U. City                44.83      44.74Q  2 
  2 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Affton                 45.19      44.84Q  1 
  3 Madison Mann              SR M.I.C.D.S.             44.95      45.63q  2 
  4 Natalie Schriever         SO Sullivan               46.39      46.01q  1 
  5 Anne Tabora               JR St. Dominic            45.58      46.09q  1 
  6 Ashleigh Carr             FR Potosi                 46.88      46.20q  1 
  7 Kendra Perren             SO DeSoto                 46.76      46.56q  2 
  8 Quindara Jackson          SO U. City                46.45      46.82q  1 
  9 Breanne Borman            SR Festus                 46.61      46.96   2 
 10 McKenzie Wallace          SO Maryville              47.87      47.58   2 
 11 Brittney Rose             JR Carl Junction          47.10      47.59   1 
 12 Anna Houston              SO Union                  47.33      47.97   2 
 13 Erin Gilliland            SO Chillicothe            48.42      48.20   1 
 14 Madison Whisler           JR St. Pius X             48.79      48.30   1 
 15 Shelby Clifton            SO Mntn. Grove            48.11      48.90   2 
 16 Arniecea Johnson          JR O'Hara                 49.15      49.20   2 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickaman Mills             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Affton                 44.84      44.18  
  2 Amani Borders             SR U. City                44.74      44.53  
  3 Anne Tabora               JR St. Dominic            46.09      45.04  
  4 Madison Mann              SR M.I.C.D.S.             45.63      45.34  
  5 Kendra Perren             SO DeSoto                 46.56      46.49  
  6 Natalie Schriever         SO Sullivan               46.01      46.51  
  7 Quindara Jackson          SO U. City                46.82      47.01  
  8 Ashleigh Carr             FR Potosi                 46.20      47.58  
 
Event 58  Girls 800 M Run Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 2:09.88  2008        Cydney Ross, Villa Duchesne               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Jacobsen            JR Potosi               2:18.98    2:17.11Q  2 
  2 Brooke Guiot              JR Warrensburg          2:20.82    2:17.80Q  1 
  3 Katie Tuck                JR Smithville           2:21.45    2:19.27q  2 
  4 Meghan Kearney            FR N.D. de Sion         2:23.41    2:19.53q  1 
  5 Mary Frances Donnelly     SR N.D. de Sion         2:20.95    2:19.89q  2 
  6 Emily Harris              SR Farmington           2:20.13    2:20.03q  1 
  7 Saga Barzowski            JR Arcadia Valley       2:18.66    2:20.50q  2 
  8 Abby Smegner              SR Duchesne             2:23.39    2:23.31q  1 
  9 Emily Grahl               SO Borgia               2:22.81    2:23.59   2 
 10 Kayla Fallis              FR Moberly              2:25.33    2:24.23   2 
 11 Sierra Wells              SO Bolivar              2:26.32    2:25.10   2 
 12 Gabby Hantak              SO Rosati-Kain          2:20.56    2:25.96   1 
 13 Ashley Brinker            SO Pacific              2:25.83    2:31.85   1 
 14 Erica Tucker              SO Aurora               2:26.31    2:32.49   1 
 15 Corri Hamilton            SR Fulton               2:21.35    2:34.07   1 
 16 Janelle Johnson           JR Berkeley             2:24.89    2:34.12   2 
 
Event 58  Girls 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 2:09.88  2008        Cydney Ross, Villa Duchesne               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saga Barzowski            JR Arcadia Valley       2:20.50    2:15.60  
  2 Sarah Jacobsen            JR Potosi               2:17.11    2:16.67  
  3 Brooke Guiot              JR Warrensburg          2:17.80    2:16.85  
  4 Mary Frances Donnelly     SR N.D. de Sion         2:19.89    2:18.65  
  5 Katie Tuck                JR Smithville           2:19.27    2:20.16  
  6 Meghan Kearney            FR N.D. de Sion         2:19.53    2:20.20  
  7 Emily Harris              SR Farmington           2:20.03    2:22.04  
  8 Abby Smegner              SR Duchesne             2:23.31    2:28.07  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 23.78  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Affton                 24.49      24.32Q  3.7  2 
  2 Tiffeney Cannon           SR Beaumont               25.14      25.26Q -1.2  1 
  3 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad     JR S.E.A.                 24.84      24.47q  3.7  2 
  4 Kayla Heidelberg          SR U. City                25.25      25.42q -1.2  1 
  5 Jordan Jennings           FR U. City                26.02      25.51q  3.7  2 
  6 Lexie Oak                 SR St. Pius X             27.07      25.60q  3.7  2 
  7 Angelica Carter           SR Berkeley               25.87      25.96q  3.7  2 
  8 Mikayla Dudley            FR Center                 27.64      25.99q -1.2  1 
  9 Clarissa Michno           FR Salem                  26.63      26.11  -1.2  1 
 10 Rebecca Feston            SR Mntn. Grove            27.32      26.12   3.7  2 
 11 Saenea Williams           FR Westminster            26.76      26.23  -1.2  1 
 12 Erin Roebuck              JR Spfld. Catholic        26.77      26.24  -1.2  1 
 13 jewel stovall             SR Lincoln C.P.           27.17      26.38   3.7  2 
 14 Chastity Franklin         SO C.R.                   25.36      26.62  -1.2  1 
 16 Makenna Watson            SO Clinton                27.71      27.16  -1.2  1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 23.78  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Affton                 24.32      24.06   2.2 
  2 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad     JR S.E.A.                 24.47      24.34   2.2 
  3 Tiffeney Cannon           SR Beaumont               25.26      24.93   2.2 
  4 Kayla Heidelberg          SR U. City                25.42      25.01   2.2 
  5 Lexie Oak                 SR St. Pius X             25.60      25.34   2.2 
  6 Angelica Carter           SR Berkeley               25.96      25.65   2.2 
  7 Jordan Jennings           FR U. City                25.51      25.67   2.2 
  8 Mikayla Dudley            FR Center                 25.99      25.79   2.2 
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 10:48.58  2008        Alyssa Allison, Festus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Lee                SO Clinton             12:08.62   11:21.63  
  2 Elizabeth Kiblinger       SR N.D. (C.G.)         11:43.95   11:26.97  
  3 Amanda Behnke             SR Lutheran S.         11:47.69   11:37.84  
  4 Jenny McCarty             JR Fulton              11:51.38   11:41.52  
  5 Saga Barzowski            JR Arcadia Valley      11:43.69   11:43.57  
  6 Samantha Hartnett         SR St. Dominic         11:56.81   11:43.70  
  7 Emily Mauch               SR Warrenton           12:00.55   11:47.50  
  8 Katie Berger              SO Smithville          12:08.38   11:48.96  
  9 Shelby Werner             SO St. Genevieve       11:55.63   11:51.05  
 10 Laura Tarantino           JR Westminster         12:02.87   12:07.28  
 11 Stephanie Boan            FR Liberty N.          12:03.16   12:11.48  
 12 Tiffany Zinn              SR Pleasant Hill       12:05.05   12:12.76  
 13 Hayley Chapman            SR Buffalo             12:14.56   12:17.97  
 14 Shannon Ward              JR Warrensburg         12:11.41   12:47.57  
 15 Jessica Cox               SO Bolivar             12:18.12   12:53.89  
 16 Ashley Runyan             FR Marshfield          12:18.00   13:14.37  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 3:45.78  2007        McCluer South-Berkeley                    
                         A. Usery, K. Ruff, A. Williams, A. Usery          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 University City                                   4:05.96    3:59.24Q  2 
     1) Amani Borders SR                2) Jamesha Howard SR              
     3) Quindara Jackson SO             4) Chantel Bethune SR             
  2 Cardinal Ritter                                   4:06.08    4:03.34Q  1 
     1) Tyra Wooten JR                  2) JaIanna Williams FR            
     3) Julia Green FR                  4) Chastity Franklin SO           
  3 M.I.C.D.S.                                        4:00.95    4:01.34q  2 
     1) Julia Olson JR                  2) CeCe Moore JR                  
     3) Audrey Imbs SR                  4) Madison Mann SR                
  4 DeSoto                                            4:06.33    4:04.00q  1 
     1) Abby Reynolds JR                2) Aimie Marshall FR              
     3) Kacie Tripp FR                  4) Deanna Peters SR               
  5 Maryville                                         4:09.29    4:04.74q  1 
     1) Sydney Rogers JR                2) Jessa Stiens JR                
     3) Mikalia Wallace JR              4) McKenzie Wallace SO            
  6 Hillsboro                                         4:03.07    4:04.91q  1 
     1) Tana Brewer JR                  2) Haley Davis SO                 
     3) Olivia Meyer SO                 4) Amber Peterson FR              
  7 Carl Junction                                     4:11.33    4:07.85q  1 
     1) Emily Keeter SO                 2) Sydney Koch JR                 
     3) Alex King FR                    4) Brittney Rose JR               
  8 Soldan International Studies                      4:06.34    4:08.41q  2 
     1) Tia Brimer JR                   2) Traci Mills SO                 
     3) Haneefah Staples SO             4) Kia Brimer JR                  
  9 Mountain Grove                                    4:11.53    4:08.98   2 
     1) Ashlynn Rogers SO               2) Rebecca Feston SR              
     3) Maddie Halford JR               4) Shelby Clifton SO              
 10 Platte County                                     4:12.30    4:09.48   1 
     1) Lauren Huggins SO               2) Shelley Laures FR              
     3) Gabby Robinson SO               4) Sarah Regan JR                 
 11 Clayton                                           4:09.31    4:09.53   1 
     1) Alayna Hutchinson JR            2) Leah Shaffer FR                
     3) Traci Walker SR                 4) Destiny Akannam JR             
 12 St. Charles                                       4:08.81    4:09.91   2 
     1) Anna Watts JR                   2) Dyresha Jones JR               
     3) Andrea Haake SR                 4) India DeShay FR                
 13 Warrensburg                                       4:12.99    4:10.00   2 
     1) Rachel Boone SO                 2) Sara Embrey SR                 
     3) Brooke Guiot JR                 4) Samantha Stokes SR             
 14 Logan-Rogersville                                 4:09.99    4:10.72   2 
     1) Ashlynn Garner SO               2) Kayla Reuter JR                
     3) Danae' Cole FR                  4) Sam Stiles JR                  
 15 Lincoln College Prep                              4:12.46    4:10.75   1 
     1) Ahmani Lewis JR                 2) Lauren Brown SR                
     3) Kiessence Bowden FR             4) Helima Jackson SO              
 16 Reeds Spring                                      4:12.20    4:12.71   2 
     1) Rebecca Meats SO                2) Cheyenne Randle JR             
     3) Sam Akromis SR                  4) Danielle Curnes SO             
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 3:45.78  2007        McCluer South-Berkeley                    
                         A. Usery, K. Ruff, A. Williams, A. Usery          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardinal Ritter                                   4:03.34    3:56.37  
     1) Tyra Wooten JR                  2) Chastity Franklin SO           
     3) Julia Green FR                  4) JaIanna Williams FR            
  2 University City                                   3:59.24    3:59.78  
     1) Amani Borders SR                2) Jamesha Howard SR              
     3) Quindara Jackson SO             4) Chantel Bethune SR             
  3 M.I.C.D.S.                                        4:01.34    4:00.93  
     1) Julia Olson JR                  2) CeCe Moore JR                  
     3) Heather Cousins SR              4) Madison Mann SR                
  4 Maryville                                         4:04.74    4:04.48  
     1) Sydney Rogers JR                2) Jessa Stiens JR                
     3) Mikalia Wallace JR              4) McKenzie Wallace SO            
  5 Soldan International Studies                      4:08.41    4:05.93  
     1) Tia Brimer JR                   2) Traci Mills SO                 
     3) Haneefah Staples SO             4) Kia Brimer JR                  
  6 Hillsboro                                         4:04.91    4:06.09  
     1) Tana Brewer JR                  2) Haley Davis SO                 
     3) Olivia Meyer SO                 4) Amber Peterson FR              
  7 DeSoto                                            4:04.00    4:06.42  
     1) Abby Reynolds JR                2) Aimie Marshall FR              
     3) Kacie Tripp FR                  4) Deanna Peters SR               
  8 Carl Junction                                     4:07.85    4:11.00  
     1) Emily Keeter SO                 2) Sydney Koch JR                 
     3) Alex King FR                    4) Brittney Rose JR               
 

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 04:37 PM
       2012 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012        
                                 Classes 3 & 4                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
        Meet: M  7-00  1989        Michael Greer, Logan-Rogersville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryle Willaims             SR Savannah             6-09.00    6-11.00  
  2 Maverick Scott            JR Central (P.H.)       6-06.00    6-08.00  
  3 shane williams            JR Mt. Vernon           6-03.00    6-06.00  
  3 Vincent Franks            SR Cameron              6-02.00    6-06.00  
  5 DaQuan Jackson-Towns      SR Lincoln C.P.         6-04.00   J6-06.00  
  5 Landon Bartel             SO S.B.C.               6-02.00   J6-06.00  
  7 Aaron Allphin             SR Reeds Spring         6-05.00    6-04.00  
  8 Harvey Kendall            SO Grandview            6-02.00    6-02.00  
  9 Nathan Voss               SO Hannibal             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  9 Manny Ofori-Yeboah        SR Bolivar              6-04.00    6-00.00  
  9 Richard James             FR Lutheran S.          6-00.00    6-00.00  
 12 Kyle Lippmann             JR Winfield             6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 13 Trevor King               SR Union                6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 13 Steven Leach              SR DeSoto               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 15 Jake Anderson             JR Mexico               6-04.00   J6-00.00  
 16 Sean Fitzgerald           JR Windsor (Imp.)       5-10.00    5-10.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 3
=========================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
        Meet: M 16-09  1993        Bruce Dial, Mt. Vernon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Locke           SR Hannibal            14-06.00   14-06.00  
  2 Andrew Bartnett           JR J.B.                14-00.00   14-03.00  
  3 Kyle Potter               SR S.C.W.              14-06.00   14-00.00  
  4 Tanner Hull               SR O'Hara              14-04.00  J14-00.00  
  5 Derek Stiens              JR Maryville           13-06.00   13-09.00  
  6 Kyle Juergens             JR St. Clair           13-00.00  J13-09.00  
  7 David Jones-Richerson     SR Duchesne            14-00.00  J13-09.00  
  8 Conner Williams           SO Windsor (Imp.)      13-06.00   13-06.00  
  9 Zach Reed                 JR Festus              13-06.00  J13-06.00  
 10 Kyle Hagan                SR Festus              13-06.00   13-00.00  
 10 Aaron Allen               SR Bolivar             13-00.00   13-00.00  
 10 morgan hold               JR Nevada              12-09.00   13-00.00  
 10 Landon Mickleberry        SR Harrisonville       12-06.00   13-00.00  
 14 Christian Repsher         SO Carl Junction       13-06.00   12-06.00  
 -- Junior Fairbanks          SO Smithville          13-00.00         NH  
 -- Duncan Ross               SR N.D. (C.G.)         14-00.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 3
==============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
        Meet: M 24-09.50  1981        Herbert Johnson, Fulton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jaron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty         23-00.50   22-04.50  -1.9 
     20-06.25(-0.7) 21-09(-2.0) 21-07.75(-2.2) 20-10.50(-1.9) 21-04.25(-3.4) 22-04.50(-1.9)
  2 Tyler Lamb                SR Smithville          21-01.50   22-02.50  -1.9 
     22-02.50(-1.9) 21-10.75(-0.9) FOUL      21-05(0.3) 22-00(-0.5) FOUL     
  3 Emmanuel Price            SR U. City             21-11.25   22-02.00  -1.9 
     21-02(+0.0) 20-08.75(-2.8) 21-05(0.1) 21-09.75(-1.0) 21-04(-1.7) 22-02(-1.9)
  4 Nick Ramirez              SR Clinton             21-02.75   21-11.50  -1.6 
     21-11.25(1.5) FOUL      21-11.25(+0.0) 21-11.50(-1.6) 21-11(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 shane williams            JR Mt. Vernon          21-01.75   20-11.50  -1.1 
     FOUL      19-08.75(-2.2) 20-04.50(-1.0) FOUL      20-11.50(-1.1) 20-07.75(-1.8)
  6 Logan Hicks               SR Hannibal            21-02.75   20-05.75  +0.0 
     19-07(-0.9) 20-04.25(+0.0) FOUL      20-05.75(+0.0) 18-09.50(-2.6) 19-01.25(-2.8)
  7 DaQuan Jackson-Towns      SR Lincoln C.P.        20-00.50  J20-05.75  -2.0 
     19-02(-1.8) 20-04(-1.2) 19-04(-1.0) 19-01.75(0.1) 20-05.75(-2.0) 19-11(-1.9)
  8 Daniel Noah               JR Seneca              20-03.50   20-05.25  -1.3 
     18-08.50(-1.7) 19-03(-2.8) 20-05.25(-1.3) 19-03.25(-3.1) 19-06.75(-1.3) FOUL     
  9 Montell Caruthers         SO O'Hara              19-07.50   20-03.00  -1.4 
     19-08.75(-1.2) 20-00(-1.7) 19-10.75(-2.3) FOUL      20-03(-1.4) 19-04.75(-1.5)
 10 Paul Mcroberts            SR Soldan              21-03.50   19-11.50  -0.1 
     19-11.50(-0.1) 19-03(-2.3) 19-10.50(-0.3)            
 11 Kyland Gross              JR Sikeston            21-09.75   19-10.75  -0.1 
     19-10.75(-0.1) 19-08.50(-1.7) 19-04.50(-1.7)            
 12 Pravon Mcbride            SR Hannibal            22-00.50  J19-10.75  +0.0 
     FOUL      19-10.75(+0.0) 18-11(-0.9)            
 13 Terrance Stahlman         FR St. Clair           21-02.50   19-07.00  -1.6 
     19-07(-1.6) FOUL      18-01.50(-4.5)            
 14 Jordan Coleman            SR Lutheran N.         20-03.75   19-05.50  -1.3 
     18-06.25(-1.1) 18-07.25(-2.5) 19-05.50(-1.3)            
 15 Mubarak Nasiruddin        SR Gateway             21-05.00   19-02.75  -2.3 
     19-02.75(-2.3) 18-05.50(-0.8) PASS                 
 16 Blaine Eggemeyer          SR Festus              21-05.00   18-07.25  -1.7 
     17-02(+0.0) 18-00.50(-3.1) 18-07.25(-1.7)            
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 3
==============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
        Meet: M 51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning, Ruskin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Price            SR U. City             46-01.00   48-05.00   1.3 
     46-04.75(+0.0) 47-04.25(0.8) 40-09(-0.1) 47-02.25(-0.2) 48-05(1.3) 48-01.25(-0.1)
  2 Nick Ramirez              SR Clinton             46-04.75   48-02.00  +0.0 
     44-00(1.0) 46-08.50(0.4) FOUL      46-04(+0.0) 48-02(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Jaron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty         46-05.50   44-09.00  +0.0 
     42-11.75(-1.8) 43-01.75(-0.4) 42-02.50(0.6) 41-00.25(-2.8) 43-00(1.6) 44-09(+0.0)
  4 Peyton Mizera             JR Maryville           45-11.50   44-07.00   0.2 
     43-02(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      43-03.50(-0.7) 41-11(-1.9) 44-07(0.2)
  5 shane williams            JR Mt. Vernon          43-06.00   44-05.25   1.1 
     42-10.25(-1.2) 43-00.50(-2.3) 43-10.25(0.7) FOUL      43-10.75(-0.3) 44-05.25(1.1)
  6 Nick Roofener             SO Liberty N.          45-02.50   43-11.25  +0.0 
     42-06.25(0.9) 43-11.25(+0.0) 43-07.50(-1.6) FOUL      43-04.75(-1.1) 43-03.50(1.0)
  7 Nick Wiegers              JR Spfld. Catholic     42-09.50   43-06.00  -2.8 
     42-10.25(-1.2) 40-04.50(-0.7) 43-06(-2.8) 43-03.75(-0.2) 43-04(-2.1) FOUL     
  8 Dominick Turner           SO Ex. Springs         44-01.00   43-00.00   4.4 
     39-11(-0.9) 42-01(-1.9) 43-00(4.4) FOUL      41-03.75(2.4) 40-10(+0.0)
  9 Terry Jamison             SR Sikeston            43-04.50   42-10.00  -2.2 
     42-02(1.0) 41-02(-2.3) 42-10(-2.2) 41-11.75(-1.4) 42-02.50(-0.3) FOUL     
 10 Jamar Kaid                SR U. City             43-10.00   42-03.50  -3.1 
     40-01(-1.6) FOUL      42-03.50(-3.1)            
 11 Aaron Allphin             SR Reeds Spring        42-04.25   42-03.00   2.5 
     41-09(-1.9) 40-02.50(-0.9) 42-03(2.5)            
 12 Maverick Scott            JR Central (P.H.)      40-11.00   40-11.00  -1.6 
     40-04.50(-0.5) 40-11(-1.6) 39-10.75(-0.4)            
 13 Markell Strickland        JR Hannibal            44-05.50   40-02.75  +0.0 
     40-02.75(+0.0) 39-04(0.2) 35-03(-1.7)            
 14 Jacob Hutton              SR Kirksville          42-03.50   40-01.50  +0.0 
     39-11.50(+0.0) 40-01.50(+0.0) 39-06(-2.1)            
 15 Steven Leach              SR DeSoto              42-02.00   39-07.50  +0.0 
     39-07.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Jacob Lawrence            JR Perryville          41-03.50   39-00.00  -1.2 
     39-00(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Class 3
=========================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
        Meet: M 186-05  2009        Corey Jones, Boonville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Walker              SR Festus                166-08     165-07  
      156-01  165-07  161-02  FOUL  158-00  162-09
  2 Will Fife                 SO Helias                154-07     164-10  
      157-03  164-10  144-00  147-01  156-05  FOUL
  3 Ahren Bohanan             SR S.C.W.                149-04     162-01  
      139-02  160-09  162-01  146-04  FOUL  155-00
  4 Jacob Crenshaw            SR Hannibal              159-07     159-11  
      147-05  158-04  155-00  157-04  153-05  159-11
  5 Seth Sievers              JR N.D. (C.G.)           153-02     156-00  
      147-02  156-00  146-01  FOUL  153-06  FOUL
  6 PJ Patton                 SO Harrisonville         151-01     155-04  
      150-11  155-04  145-00  FOUL  148-01  147-01
  7 Alec Whiteside            JR Chillicothe           153-11     154-06  
      150-08  152-07  154-06  133-11  139-07  138-02
  8 Connor Brown              SR Hannibal              140-10     151-11  
      147-02  142-08  FOUL  142-02  151-11  FOUL
  9 Caleb Mather              JR Maryville             145-10     151-02  
      151-02  144-02  149-02  136-09  FOUL  149-07
 10 Robert Tosie              SR Lutheran S.           146-11     143-11  
      141-04  FOUL  143-11            
 11 Lynden Peoples            SR U. City               141-11     143-09  
      FOUL  142-10  143-09            
 12 Thaddeus Foley            SR Seneca                146-09     140-08  
      135-06  131-07  140-08            
 13 Zach Crump                JR Hillsboro             139-11     139-00  
      138-01  139-00  131-05            
 14 Christian Williams        SR Osage                 144-02     132-09  
      FOUL  132-09  130-11            
 15 Brent Martin              SR Maryville             135-11     123-07  
      123-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jake Yerkey               JR St. Clair             146-02       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 3
=========================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
        Meet: M 66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones, Boonville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Mather              JR Maryville           51-03.00   55-03.00  
      55-03  53-06  FOUL  54-08.25  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alec Whiteside            JR Chillicothe         50-07.50   51-08.75  
      50-06.25  50-08.25  49-10.25  FOUL  46-02.25  51-08.75
  3 Will Fife                 SO Helias              50-02.75   51-05.50  
      50-06  FOUL  51-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  49-07.25
  4 Trevor Nicks              JR Owensville          45-09.75   49-11.00  
      FOUL  48-06.75  49-01  49-11  FOUL  48-11.50
  5 John Berry                SO Pleasant Hill       50-05.00   49-07.25  
      49-07.25  48-11.50  FOUL  47-11.25  48-10.50  FOUL
  6 Jason Walker              SR Festus              50-11.00   48-08.00  
      48-08  46-09  46-08  FOUL  46-07  48-06.50
  7 Seth Sievers              JR N.D. (C.G.)         48-10.00   48-06.25  
      FOUL  48-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jacob Crenshaw            SR Hannibal            45-06.50   48-00.75  
      44-10.25  45-09.50  47-04.50  48-00.75  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Connor Brown              SR Hannibal            48-09.50   47-08.25  
      46-09.25  47-08.25  46-03.75  FOUL  46-07.25  47-00.50
 10 Robert Tosie              SR Lutheran S.         46-09.50   47-03.00  
      43-05.25  46-00  47-03            
 11 Todd Hearns               SR M.I.C.D.S.          48-06.50   47-01.75  
      44-10.75  47-01.75  FOUL            
 12 Christian Winston         SR Berkeley            46-07.00   46-08.75  
      FOUL  46-08.75  FOUL            
 13 Josh Lannum               SR Cassville           45-02.75   46-06.00  
      46-05.25  46-06  45-11.25            
 14 Mitch Gaylord             JR Grain Valley        51-02.00   45-09.50  
      45-04.25  FOUL  45-09.50            
 15 Jason Howell              SR Festus              46-00.75   44-08.75  
      44-08.75  43-05.25  FOUL            
 16 Christian Williams        SR Osage               48-03.00   43-11.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-11.25            
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 7:51.30  2004        Ladue Horton Watkins                      
                         J. Sams, A. Stuk, D. Hedgecock, J. Butler         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardinal Ritter                                   8:01.00    7:50.58M 
     1) Terrone Garner SR               2) Jonathan Henderson SO          
     3) James Williams JR               4) Charles Jones, Jr. SO          
  2 Warrensburg                                       7:59.92    7:51.84  
     1) Alex Burson SO                  2) Max Burson SO                  
     3) Ryan Dyer JR                    4) Kellin Loch SR                 
  3 Clayton                                           8:03.95    7:56.50  
     1) Matthew Garrett JR              2) Caleb Grady SR                 
     3) Andy Hodapp SO                  4) Matt Millett SR                
  4 Festus                                            8:05.65    7:56.59  
     1) Zach Abrams SR                  2) Drew White SR                  
     3) Sean Brown SR                   4) Shane Brown SR                 
  5 M.I.C.D.S.                                        8:03.92    8:00.37  
     1) Chris Noda SR                   2) Chris Brown SR                 
     3) Tilman Bartelsmeyer FR          4) Amos Bartelsmeyer JR           
  6 Ava                                               8:15.76    8:03.98  
     1) Dakota Renner JR                2) Jordan Dirmerskey SO           
     3) Chase Dixon SR                  4) Kyle Clingkingbeard JR         
  7 Oak Grove                                         8:18.08    8:04.63  
     1) Jacob Ledger FR                 2) Garrett Cross SO               
     3) Corey Martin JR                 4) Kyle White SR                  
  8 Soldan International Studies                      8:14.98    8:10.49  
     1) Kurly Taylor SR                 2) Malcom Ross JR                 
     3) Elva Shelton SR                 4) Darryon Plair SO               
  9 Springfield Catholic                              8:20.21    8:11.32  
     1) Kirk Kaczmarek SR               2) Evan Craig JR                  
     3) James Glover SR                 4) Chris Wester SR                
 10 Richmond                                          8:29.44    8:17.03  
     1) Luke Bailey SR                  2) Daymean Probst FR              
     3) Matt Tweedie SO                 4) Cody Gorham SR                 
 11 St. Charles West                                  8:17.93    8:17.66  
     1) Tyler Afflick SR                2) Sheldon Keence JR              
     3) Travis Weidenbenner SR          4) Adam DeSplinter SR             
 12 Helias Catholic                                   8:15.53    8:20.82  
     1) Alex Frank JR                   2) Kyle Dorge SR                  
     3) Vincent Altomari JR             4) Michael Mc Coy JR              
 13 Hillsboro                                         8:22.99    8:21.59  
     1) Billy Froelich JR               2) Matt Moore JR                  
     3) Harrison Weber JR               4) Jake Thebeau JR                
 14 Pacific                                           8:20.00    8:22.30  
     1) Danny Dieckmann JR              2) Alex Cassity SR                
     3) Cedric Wallace SR               4) Joon Kim JR                    
 15 Mexico                                            8:19.98    8:25.12  
     1) Grady Frazier SR                2) Sean Kelly JR                  
     3) Alex Shaw SO                    4) Christian McKEOWN SO           
 16 Maryville                                         8:31.21    8:55.81  
     1) Damon Goodall SR                2) Ty Haddock SR                  
     3) Ryan Vandivert SR               4) Chris Holtman SR               
 
Event 32  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 13.96  2004        Julius Jiles, Central (Kansas City)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              14.84      13.99Q  0.9  1 
  2 Ezekiel Elliott           JR J.B.                   14.19      14.26Q  1.2  2 
  3 Trevor Douglas            SR Ex. Springs            15.71      14.75q  0.9  1 
  4 Devin Herndon             JR Vashon                 15.07      14.91q  0.9  1 
  5 Skyler Hulse              SO Oak Grove              15.89      15.06q  0.9  1 
  6 Trevor King               SR Union                  15.28      15.13q  1.2  2 
  7 Markell Strickland        JR Hannibal               15.34      15.17q  0.9  1 
  8 Cody Frana                JR Cassville              15.66      15.21q  0.9  1 
  9 Landon Bartel             SO S.B.C.                 15.37      15.23   0.9  1 
 10 Carl Wheeler              SR Farmington             15.19      15.32   1.2  2 
 11 Keldon Warfield           SR Sikeston               15.37      15.34   1.2  2 
 12 Chayce Boyce              SR Festus                 15.42      15.41   1.2  2 
 13 Manny Ofori-Yeboah        SR Bolivar                15.75      15.51   1.2  2 
 14 Harvey Kendall            SO Grandview              15.87      15.58   1.2  2 
 15 Dylan Weber               SR Reeds Spring           15.80      15.76   1.2  2 
 16 Xavier Bledsoe            JR J.B.                   15.90      16.09   0.9  1 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 13.96  2004        Julius Jiles, Central (Kansas City)         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              13.99      13.56M  1.3 
  2 Ezekiel Elliott           JR J.B.                   14.26      14.13   1.3 
  3 Devin Herndon             JR Vashon                 14.91      14.60   1.3 
  4 Trevor King               SR Union                  15.13      14.91   1.3 
  5 Markell Strickland        JR Hannibal               15.17      15.10   1.3 
  6 Skyler Hulse              SO Oak Grove              15.06      15.15   1.3 
  7 Trevor Douglas            SR Ex. Springs            14.75      15.19   1.3 
  8 Cody Frana                JR Cassville              15.21      15.39   1.3 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 10.66  1981        Herbert Johnson, Fulton                     
        Meet: M 10.66  2012        Naron Rollings, Platte County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            11.02    M 10.66Q  1.3  1 
  2 Jaymes Kelly              SO Grandview              11.25      11.00Q  1.8  2 
  3 Jaron Alexander           SR Grandview              11.09      10.70q  1.3  1 
  4 Larry Smith               JR Grandview              11.19      10.97q  1.3  1 
  5 Ezekiel Elliott           JR J.B.                   11.04      11.03q  1.3  1 
  6 Dorion Galvin             SO Soldan                 11.02      11.08q  1.3  1 
  7 James Stewart             JR Miller Career          10.99      11.10q  1.8  2 
  8 Demond Champion           SR Gateway                10.94      11.13q  1.8  2 
  9 Raheim Holloway           SR Jennings               11.25      11.14   1.3  1 
 10 Denzell Conway            JR M.I.C.D.S.             11.13      11.20   1.8  2 
 11 Dylan Cole                SR Logan-Rogers           11.37      11.22   1.8  2 
 12 Michael Moore             SO Gateway                11.26      11.26   1.3  1  .254
 13 Ross Blakley              SO Berkeley               11.15      11.26   1.8  2  .256
 14 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 11.44      11.31   1.8  2 
 15 Rickey Grivetti           JR St. Clair              11.45      11.32   1.3  1 
 16 Brad Wolf                 JR Bolivar                11.48      11.35   1.8  2 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 10.66  1981        Herbert Johnson, Fulton                     
        Meet: M 10.66  2012        Naron Rollings, Platte County               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaron Alexander           SR Grandview              10.70      10.65M  0.7 
  2 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            10.66      10.75   0.7 
  3 Jaymes Kelly              SO Grandview              11.00      10.93   0.7 
  4 Larry Smith               JR Grandview              10.97      11.02   0.7 
  5 Ezekiel Elliott           JR J.B.                   11.03      11.03   0.7 
  6 Demond Champion           SR Gateway                11.13      11.06   0.7 
  7 James Stewart             JR Miller Career          11.10      11.10   0.7 
  8 Dorion Galvin             SO Soldan                 11.08      11.14   0.7 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:27.08  2011        McCluer South-Berkeley                    
                         J Wood, C Hampton, L Watkins, D Jones             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sikeston                                          1:30.65    1:28.87Q  1 
     1) Steven Baker SO                 2) Kyland Gross JR                
     3) Spenser Clark JR                4) Nick Nichols JR                
  2 Gateway                                           1:28.18    1:30.32Q  2 
     1) Demond Champion SR              2) DeAndre Taylor JR              
     3) Mubarak Nasiruddin SR           4) Paul Rice SR                   
  3 Jennings                                          1:29.89    1:30.25q  1 
     1) Damon Howell SR                 2) Gerrod Williams SR             
     3) Jermiah Naylor SR               4) Raheim Holloway SR             
  4 Miller Career Academy                             1:31.28    1:30.37q  2 
     1) Marvante King JR                2) Daren Fulks JR                 
     3) Cameron Reese JR                4) James Stewart JR               
  5 Hannibal                                          1:31.10    1:30.86q  2 
     1) Logan Hicks SR                  2) Jahwaun Cassidy JR             
     3) Trevor Stratton JR              4) Zach Voss SR                   
  6 Pacific                                           1:31.05    1:30.97q  1 
     1) Jeff Hinkle SO                  2) Kyle Burgess SR                
     3) Alex Gentry SR                  4) Dillon Bowers SR               
  7 Excelsior Springs                                 1:31.88    1:31.11q  1 
     1) Ty O'Dell SR                    2) Trevor Douglas SR              
     3) Henry Gatlin SO                 4) Nick Masoner SO                
  8 Lutheran North                                    1:31.77    1:31.23q  1 
     1) Joel Cardin SR                  2) Robert Lewis SR                
     3) Conway Johnson SR               4) Alphonso Hicks, Jr. SR         
  9 Springfield Catholic                              1:31.04    1:31.83   2 
     1) Dallas Duncan SR                2) Nick Wiegers JR                
     3) Antonio Panetta SO              4) Lee Viorel SR                  
 10 Carl Junction                                     1:32.42    1:31.92   1 
     1) Matt Magee SO                   2) Alex McMullen FR               
     3) Conner Rohmiller SO             4) Nick Thompson JR               
 11 Cardinal Ritter                                   1:31.98    1:32.19   2 
     1) Matthew Hope SR                 2) Dominic Nelson SO              
     3) James Williams JR               4) Terrance Hudspeth SO           
 12 St. Clair                                         1:32.13    1:33.55   2 
     1) Terrance Stahlman FR            2) Spencer Crumbaugh SO           
     3) Kyle Juergens JR                4) Jonathon Benkert SO            
 13 Chillicothe                                       1:32.73    1:33.61   1 
     1) Zach Alperin SO                 2) DeEll Midgyett FR              
     3) Walker Thomas SO                4) Austin Busse SR                
 -- Platte County                                     1:28.41        DNF   1 
     1) Jaron Rollins SR                2) JT Taylor JR                   
     3) Chandarius Taylor SO            4) Naron Rollins SR               
 -- Grandview                                         1:28.86         DQ   2  Out of zone 3-4
     1) Jerel Alexander SO              2) Ivan Lofton JR                 
     3) Jason Higgs SR                  4) Jaron Alexander SR             
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:27.08  2011        McCluer South-Berkeley                    
                         J Wood, C Hampton, L Watkins, D Jones             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sikeston                                          1:28.87    1:28.95  
     1) Steven Baker SO                 2) Kyland Gross JR                
     3) Spenser Clark JR                4) Nick Nichols JR                
  2 Gateway                                           1:30.32    1:29.39  
     1) Demond Champion SR              2) DeAndre Taylor JR              
     3) Michael Moore SO                4) Paul Rice SR                   
  3 Jennings                                          1:30.25    1:29.68  
     1) Damon Howell SR                 2) Gerrod Williams SR             
     3) Tyreese Brown SO                4) Raheim Holloway SR             
  4 Hannibal                                          1:30.86    1:30.40  
     1) Logan Hicks SR                  2) Jahwaun Cassidy JR             
     3) Trevor Stratton JR              4) Zach Voss SR                   
  5 Miller Career Academy                             1:30.37    1:30.48  
     1) Marvante King JR                2) Daren Fulks JR                 
     3) Cameron Reese JR                4) James Stewart JR               
  6 Pacific                                           1:30.97    1:31.30  
     1) Jeff Hinkle SO                  2) Kyle Burgess SR                
     3) Alex Gentry SR                  4) Dillon Bowers SR               
  7 Excelsior Springs                                 1:31.11    1:31.38  
     1) Ty O'Dell SR                    2) Trevor Douglas SR              
     3) Henry Gatlin SO                 4) Nick Masoner SO                
  8 Lutheran North                                    1:31.23    1:31.65  
     1) Joel Cardin SR                  2) Robert Lewis SR                
     3) Conway Johnson SR               4) Alphonso Hicks, Jr. SR         
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amos Bartelsmeyer         JR M.I.C.D.S.           4:24.91    4:14.66  
  2 Kain Ellis                JR Benton               4:32.29    4:24.78  
  3 Cody Gorham               SR Richmond             4:32.85    4:25.54  
  4 Drew White                SR Festus               4:35.34    4:26.33  
  5 Brady Novak               SR Hannibal             4:25.99    4:26.74  
  6 Nathan Henry              SR DeSoto               4:27.05    4:27.39  
  7 Sheldon Keence            JR S.C.W.               4:27.13    4:28.62  
  8 Travis Connelly           SR Lutheran S.          4:26.95    4:28.64  
  9 Shane Brown               SR Festus               4:38.66    4:29.57  
 10 Evan Craig                JR Spfld. Catholic      4:36.73    4:29.84  
 11 Joe Anger                 JR Trinity              4:27.78    4:32.41  
 12 Max Burson                SO Warrensburg          4:34.69    4:34.06  
 13 Chris Renteria            SR Monett               4:30.86    4:34.87  
 14 Tyler Meierarend          SR Odessa               4:34.47    4:35.60  
 15 Uriah Heady               SR Sullivan             4:35.05    4:38.53  
 16 Ryan Way                  SO Republic             4:32.62    4:41.23  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 41.95  1999        Hickman Mills                               
                       R. Hooker, T. Roland, M. Hill, C. Crosby          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gateway                                             43.54      42.61Q  1 
     1) Demond Champion SR              2) Mubarak Nasiruddin SR          
     3) DeAndre Taylor JR               4) Paul Rice SR                   
  2 Jennings                                            43.19      43.02Q  2 
     1) Tyreese Brown SO                2) Damon Howell SR                
     3) Gerrod Williams SR              4) Raheim Holloway SR             
  3 Grandview                                           44.51      42.89q  1 
     1) Jason Higgs SR                  2) Jaron Alexander SR             
     3) Jerel Alexander SO              4) Jaymes Kelly SO                
  4 University City                                     43.58      42.92q  1 
     1) Quartez Couzart SR              2) Jamar Kaid SR                  
     3) Emmanuel Price SR               4) DeVante Washington SR          
  5 Sikeston                                            43.86      43.11q  2 
     1) Steven Baker SO                 2) Kyland Gross JR                
     3) Spenser Clark JR                4) Nick Nichols JR                
  6 Hannibal                                            43.51      43.30q  2 
     1) Jahwaun Cassidy JR              2) Trevor Stratton JR             
     3) Pravon Mcbride SR               4) Logan Hicks SR                 
  7 Miller Career Academy                               43.71      43.51q  1 
     1) Marvante King JR                2) Daren Fulks JR                 
     3) Lamore Wise SR                  4) James Stewart JR               
  8 Logan-Rogersville                                   44.22      43.62q  1 
     1) Cody Chaney JR                  2) Lance Littlewood SO            
     3) Brock Buzbee JR                 4) Dylan Cole SR                  
  9 Grain Valley                                        44.41      43.73   2 
     1) Brice Quinn SO                  2) David Hudgens SO               
     3) Zac Hoover SR                   4) Daniel Mahurin SO              
 10 Soldan International Studies                        43.87      43.80   1 
     1) Kendall Stewart JR              2) Paul Mcroberts SR              
     3) Josh Wilson SR                  4) Dorion Galvin SO               
 11 St. Charles West                                    43.84      43.98   2 
     1) Andrew Rizzello JR              2) Ryan McCrum SR                 
     3) Sam Mosley SR                   4) Chris Murdock JR               
 12 Pacific                                             44.36      44.02   2  .015
     1) Jeff Hinkle SO                  2) Justin Moyle SO                
     3) Alex Gentry SR                  4) Dillon Bowers SR               
 13 Smithville                                          44.42      44.02   2  .020
     1) Zach Parmenter JR               2) Caleb Thomas SR                
     3) Andrew Duncan SR                4) Tyler Lamb SR                  
 14 Center                                              44.64      44.14   1 
     1) Gage King SO                    2) Cory Lidberg SR                
     3) Jalen Tillman JR                4) Isaiah Maxi JR                 
 15 Union                                               44.77      44.35   2 
     1) Demetrius McClain SR            2) Narvell Smith SR               
     3) Ryan Coons SR                   4) Trevor King SR                 
 -- Springfield Catholic                                44.11        DNF   1 
     1) Dallas Duncan SR                2) Antonio Panetta SO             
     3) Lee Viorel SR                   4) Nick Wiegers JR                
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 41.95  1999        Hickman Mills                               
                       R. Hooker, T. Roland, M. Hill, C. Crosby          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grandview                                           42.89      42.47  
     1) Larry Smith JR                  2) Jaron Alexander SR             
     3) Jerel Alexander SO              4) Jaymes Kelly SO                
  2 Sikeston                                            43.11      43.35  
     1) Steven Baker SO                 2) Kyland Gross JR                
     3) Spenser Clark JR                4) Nick Nichols JR                
  3 Miller Career Academy                               43.51      43.38  
     1) Marvante King JR                2) Daren Fulks JR                 
     3) Lamore Wise SR                  4) James Stewart JR               
  4 Gateway                                             42.61      43.54  
     1) Demond Champion SR              2) Mubarak Nasiruddin SR          
     3) DeAndre Taylor JR               4) Paul Rice SR                   
  5 Jennings                                            43.02      43.69  
     1) Tyreese Brown SO                2) Damon Howell SR                
     3) Gerrod Williams SR              4) Raheim Holloway SR             
  6 Hannibal                                            43.30      43.85  
     1) Jahwaun Cassidy JR              2) Trevor Stratton JR             
     3) Pravon Mcbride SR               4) Logan Hicks SR                 
  7 Logan-Rogersville                                   43.62      44.50  
     1) Cody Chaney JR                  2) Lance Littlewood SO            
     3) Brock Buzbee JR                 4) Dylan Cole SR                  
  8 University City                                     42.92      45.42  
     1) Quartez Couzart SR              2) Jamar Kaid SR                  
     3) Nelson Atkins SR                4) DeVante Washington SR          
 
Event 52  Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 47.37  1997        Edwin Harris, Knob Noster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            50.16      48.13Q  2 
  2 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 49.50      49.04Q  1 
  3 Alfred Larry              SR Jennings               47.44      48.16q  2 
  4 Daniel Mahurin            SO Grain Valley           50.45      49.51q  1 
  5 Nadum Meneh               SR Lutheran S.            48.88      49.57q  1 
  6 Tony Newman               SR U. City                49.59      49.99q  1 
  7 Terrone Garner            SR C.R.                   49.88      50.32q  1 
  8 Haryl Starkey             JR Bolivar                50.43      50.75q  2 
  9 Nick Masoner              SO Ex. Springs            51.12      51.37   1 
 10 Bobby Rhodes              JR St. Charles            50.46      51.41   1 
 11 Alphonso Hicks, Jr.       SR Lutheran N.            50.57      51.62   2 
 12 Kyle Clingkingbeard       JR Ava                    50.51      51.71   2 
 13 Jalin Brown               SR Grandview              51.51      51.96   2 
 14 Jonathon Benkert          SO St. Clair              50.37      52.63   2 
 -- Laron Moore               SR Gateway                49.00        DNF   2 
 -- Jordan Barber             SO N.D. (C.G.)            50.61        DNF   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 47.37  1997        Edwin Harris, Knob Noster                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            48.13      47.85  
  2 Alfred Larry              SR Jennings               48.16      47.88  
  3 Nadum Meneh               SR Lutheran S.            49.57      48.49  
  4 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 49.04      48.94  
  5 Daniel Mahurin            SO Grain Valley           49.51      49.76  
  6 Terrone Garner            SR C.R.                   50.32      50.05  
  7 Tony Newman               SR U. City                49.99      50.75  
  8 Haryl Starkey             JR Bolivar                50.75      51.84  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 36.86  2004        Julius Jiles, Central (Kansas City)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezekiel Elliott           JR J.B.                   37.52      38.94Q  2 
  2 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              39.34      39.02Q  1 
  3 Emmanuel Price            SR U. City                38.52      39.07q  2 
  4 Chris Holtman             SR Maryville              39.88      39.42q  2 
  5 Sam Hoff                  SR Lutheran S.            39.88      39.53q  2 
  6 Paul Rice                 SR Gateway                38.75      39.88q  1 
  7 Ryan Kulju                SR Bolivar                40.28      39.90q  2 
  8 Cody Frana                JR Cassville              40.80      40.32q  2 
  9 James Ellis               JR Eldon                  40.63      40.46   1 
 10 Devin Herndon             JR Vashon                 39.11      40.48   1 
 11 Trevor King               SR Union                  41.03      40.50   1 
 12 Carl Wheeler              SR Farmington             39.86      40.82   1 
 13 Zac Hoover                SR Grain Valley           40.23      41.08   1 
 14 Ivan Lofton               JR Grandview              40.43      41.79   2 
 15 Jacob Hutton              SR Kirksville             41.27      42.35   2 
 16 Landon Bartel             SO S.B.C.                 40.82      42.98   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 36.86  2004        Julius Jiles, Central (Kansas City)         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              39.02      37.34  
  2 Ezekiel Elliott           JR J.B.                   38.94      37.61  
  3 Emmanuel Price            SR U. City                39.07      38.60  
  4 Ryan Kulju                SR Bolivar                39.90      38.82  
  5 Cody Frana                JR Cassville              40.32      39.53  
  6 Paul Rice                 SR Gateway                39.88      39.56  
  7 Chris Holtman             SR Maryville              39.42      39.58  
  8 Sam Hoff                  SR Lutheran S.            39.53      40.89  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 M Run Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:51.25  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amos Bartelsmeyer         JR M.I.C.D.S.           1:55.82    1:57.03Q  2 
  2 Charles Jones, Jr.        SO C.R.                 1:58.99    2:01.36Q  1 
  3 Kain Ellis                JR Benton               2:00.36    1:57.31q  2 
  4 Damiene Freeman           JR Jennings             1:56.74    1:58.43q  2 
  5 Kyle White                SR Oak Grove            2:01.22    1:58.84q  2 
  6 Cole Burchfield           JR Marshfield           1:59.79    1:59.30q  2 
  7 Josh Petersen             SR Smithville           2:02.12    2:00.12q  2 
  8 Kellin Loch               SR Warrensburg          1:57.81    2:01.50q  1 
  9 Adam DeSplinter           SR S.C.W.               1:58.64    2:01.52   1 
 10 Vicente Blanco            SO B.D                  2:00.54    2:01.75   1 
 11 Jared Hopkins             SR E.Newton             2:02.49    2:02.18   1 
 12 Matt Millett              SR Clayton              1:59.00    2:02.26   1 
 13 Tim Williams              SR North County         2:00.57    2:02.78   1 
 14 Michael Mc Coy            JR Helias               2:02.55    2:02.81   1 
 15 Zach Abrams               SR Festus               2:00.25    2:03.40   2 
 16 Nate Blair                SR McDonald Cnty        2:03.12    2:04.07   2 
 
Event 60  Boys 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:51.25  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Jones, Jr.        SO C.R.                 2:01.36    1:49.96M 
  2 Kellin Loch               SR Warrensburg          2:01.50    1:51.28  
  3 Amos Bartelsmeyer         JR M.I.C.D.S.           1:57.03    1:52.76  
  4 Kain Ellis                JR Benton               1:57.31    1:56.26  
  5 Damiene Freeman           JR Jennings             1:58.43    1:56.53  
  6 Kyle White                SR Oak Grove            1:58.84    1:58.45  
  7 Cole Burchfield           JR Marshfield           1:59.30    1:59.27  
  8 Josh Petersen             SR Smithville           2:00.12    2:00.07  
 
Event 64  Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 21.32  1999        Ryan Hooker, Hickman Mills                  
        Meet: M 21.32  2012        Naron Rollins, Platte County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            22.68    M 21.32Q  1.3  1 
  2 David Jones               JR Berkeley               22.67      21.87Q  2.5  2 
  3 Jaron Alexander           SR Grandview              22.74      22.09q  1.3  1 
  4 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              23.32      22.13q  1.3  1 
  5 Alfred Larry              SR Jennings               22.10      22.37q  2.5  2  .364
  6 Rickey Grivetti           JR St. Clair              23.12      22.37q  2.5  2  .367
  7 Terry Davis               SR Perryville             22.87      22.42q  2.5  2 
  8 Nadum Meneh               SR Lutheran S.            22.70      22.49q  1.3  1 
  9 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 23.05      22.56   1.3  1 
 10 Matt Magee                SO Carl Junction          22.97      22.60   2.5  2 
 11 Larry Smith               JR Grandview              23.56      22.63   2.5  2 
 12 Tony Newman               SR U. City                22.73      22.68   1.3  1 
 13 Alphonso Hicks, Jr.       SR Lutheran N.            22.88      22.69   2.5  2 
 14 Dorion Galvin             SO Soldan                 22.93      22.96   1.3  1 
 15 Dallas Duncan             SR Spfld. Catholic        23.24      23.22   1.3  1 
 16 Brady Vetter              SR N.D. (C.G.)            23.18      23.33   2.5  2 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 21.32  1999        Ryan Hooker, Hickman Mills                  
        Meet: M 21.32  2012        Naron Rollins, Platte County                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Naron Rollins             SR Platte Cnty            21.32      21.12M  1.6 
  2 Jaron Alexander           SR Grandview              22.09      21.49   1.6 
  3 Alfred Larry              SR Jennings               22.37      21.83   1.6 
  4 David Jones               JR Berkeley               21.87      21.94   1.6 
  5 Dapo Akinmoladun          SR Grandview              22.13      22.41   1.6 
  6 Nadum Meneh               SR Lutheran S.            22.49      22.51   1.6 
  7 Terry Davis               SR Perryville             22.42      22.63   1.6 
  8 Rickey Grivetti           JR St. Clair              22.37      22.79   1.6 
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 9:07.48  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew White                SR Festus               9:57.45    9:34.57  
  2 Cody Gorham               SR Richmond            10:07.11    9:36.47  
  3 Brady Novak               SR Hannibal            10:27.42    9:37.87  
  4 Travis Connelly           SR Lutheran S.         10:00.92    9:41.40  
  5 Austin Craven             SR Hillcrest            9:57.16    9:42.11  
  6 Sheldon Keence            JR S.C.W.              10:00.54    9:42.53  
  7 Ryan Way                  SO Republic            10:09.80    9:42.84  
  8 Chris Noda                SR M.I.C.D.S.           9:58.62    9:46.21  
  9 Shane Brown               SR Festus              10:20.44    9:50.98  
 10 Tyler Uhrich              JR St. Genevieve       10:04.49    9:52.62  
 11 Andrew Gordon             JR Kirksville          10:06.36    9:55.70  
 12 Jean Pierre Espinoza      JR Warrensburg         10:07.89    9:55.81  
 13 Tyler Meierarend          SR Odessa              10:14.78    9:58.29  
 14 Donnie Wise               SR Buffalo             10:19.00   10:18.69  
 15 Max Jobson                SR Liberty N.          10:15.31   10:24.07  
 16 Jesse Edwards             SR Logan-Rogers        10:20.26   10:29.16  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 3:17.64  1989        Berkeley                                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennings                                          3:20.71    3:20.23Q  2 
     1) Damiene Freeman JR              2) Jermiah Naylor SR              
     3) Gerrod Williams SR              4) Alfred Larry SR                
  2 Cardinal Ritter                                   3:21.36    3:20.85Q  1 
     1) James Williams JR               2) Jonathan Henderson SO          
     3) Charles Jones, Jr. SO           4) Terrone Garner SR              
  3 Warrensburg                                       3:30.73    3:24.87q  1 
     1) Alex Burson SO                  2) Andrew Shaul SR                
     3) Michael Taylor SR               4) Kellin Loch SR                 
  4 Kirksville                                        3:25.33    3:25.43q  1 
     1) Brooks Templeton FR             2) Harrison Dollins SR            
     3) Dillon Wait SO                  4) Jacob Hutton SR                
  5 Oak Grove                                         3:30.97    3:25.99q  1 
     1) Corey Martin JR                 2) Jacob Ledger FR                
     3) Derrick Dow JR                  4) Kyle White SR                  
  6 Sumner                                            3:26.85    3:26.45q  2 
     1) Devanta Gaston JR               2) Chris Lee SR                   
     3) Joseph Neely SR                 4) Ameere Duff SR                 
  7 Clayton                                           3:25.14    3:26.61q  2 
     1) Matt Millett SR                 2) Michael Turner JR              
     3) Jeremiah Camp SR                4) Andy Hodapp SO                 
  8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       3:28.57    3:26.70q  1 
     1) Jordan Barber SO                2) Duncan Ross SR                 
     3) Brady Vetter SR                 4) Christian Westrich JR          
  9 Grandview                                         3:30.43    3:26.94   2 
     1) Jerel Alexander SO              2) Jalin Brown SR                 
     3) Christian McFadden SO           4) Ivan Lofton JR                 
 10 Excelsior Springs                                 3:30.42    3:27.59   2 
     1) Ty O'Dell SR                    2) Trevor Douglas SR              
     3) Bryan Bell SO                   4) Nick Masoner SO                
 11 John Burroughs                                    3:25.20    3:28.06   1 
     1) Sam Schnabel SR                 2) Ezekiel Elliott JR             
     3) Zach Lamb SO                    4) Ted Grace JR                   
 12 Pacific                                           3:28.42    3:28.39   1 
     1) Joon Kim JR                     2) Alex Gentry SR                 
     3) Cedric Wallace SR               4) Kyle Burgess SR                
 13 Springfield Catholic                              3:26.53    3:29.56   1 
     1) Dallas Duncan SR                2) Nick Wiegers JR                
     3) Kirk Kaczmarek SR               4) James Glover SR                
 14 Sikeston                                          3:26.25    3:30.30   2 
     1) Keldon Warfield SR              2) Zach Harrison SO               
     3) Marquez Newman FR               4) Steven Baker SO                
 15 St. Clair                                         3:29.37    3:31.02   2 
     1) Terrance Stahlman FR            2) Rickey Grivetti JR             
     3) Spencer Crumbaugh SO            4) Jonathon Benkert SO            
 16 Bolivar                                           3:31.46    3:34.77   2 
     1) Will Thomas SO                  2) Ryan Kulju SR                  
     3) Aaron Allen SR                  4) Haryl Starkey JR               
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 3:17.64  1989        Berkeley                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardinal Ritter                                   3:20.85    3:17.24M 
     1) James Williams JR               2) Jonathan Henderson SO          
     3) Charles Jones, Jr. SO           4) Terrone Garner SR              
  2 Jennings                                          3:20.23    3:19.29  
     1) Damiene Freeman JR              2) Jermiah Naylor SR              
     3) Gerrod Williams SR              4) Alfred Larry SR                
  3 Kirksville                                        3:25.43    3:25.20  
     1) Brooks Templeton FR             2) Harrison Dollins SR            
     3) Dillon Wait SO                  4) Jacob Hutton SR                
  4 Warrensburg                                       3:24.87    3:25.59  
     1) Alex Burson SO                  2) Andrew Shaul SR                
     3) Michael Taylor SR               4) Kellin Loch SR                 
  5 Sumner                                            3:26.45    3:26.16  
     1) Devanta Gaston JR               2) Chris Lee SR                   
     3) Joseph Neely SR                 4) Ameere Duff SR                 
  6 Clayton                                           3:26.61    3:26.20  
     1) Matt Millett SR                 2) Michael Turner JR              
     3) Jeremiah Camp SR                4) Andy Hodapp SO                 
  7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       3:26.70    3:28.04  
     1) Jordan Barber SO                2) Duncan Ross SR                 
     3) Brady Vetter SR                 4) Christian Westrich JR          
  8 Oak Grove                                         3:25.99    3:30.68  
     1) Corey Martin JR                 2) Jacob Ledger FR                
     3) Derrick Dow JR                  4) Kyle White SR                  



Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 05:02 PM
       2012 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012        
                                 Classes 3 & 4                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
        Meet: M  5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Kallenberger     SR L.S.W.               5-05.00    5-08.00  
  2 Kylie Ellison             SR F.Z.W.               5-02.00   J5-08.00  
  3 Mackenzie Schwietz        SR Lafayette            5-04.00    5-07.00  
  4 Amber Alexander           JR P.N.                 5-04.00   J5-07.00  
  5 Alyssa Carlton            FR Seckman              5-00.00    5-06.00  
  6 Napheesa Collier          FR Jeff. City           5-00.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Alauna Ray                JR McCluer              5-02.00    5-03.00  
  7 Becca Banning             JR Staley               5-01.00    5-03.00  
  7 Miriah Johnson            SR Joplin               5-00.00    5-03.00  
 10 Alexis Robinson           SO H.W.                 5-00.00   J5-03.00  
 11 Kiesha Bailey             FR N.K.C.               5-04.00   J5-03.00  
 12 Abby Stricker             FR Washington           5-00.00   J5-03.00  
 13 Taylor Thompson           JR N.K.C.               5-01.00    5-02.00  
 13 Cassidy Harris            FR Poplar Bluff         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 15 colleen magelky           JR Camdenton            4-10.00    5-00.00  
 -- Malorie Arredondo         SO Marquette            4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
        Meet: M 12-02  2009        Bethany Buell, Rockwood Summit              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Kallenberger     SR L.S.W.              12-09.00   12-10.00M 
  2 Megan Wright              SR Blue Springs        12-04.00   12-00.00  
  3 Megan Wickersham          JR Nixa                11-00.00   11-03.00  
  4 Lia Howe                  JR L.S.N.              10-07.00  J11-03.00  
  5 Lauralyn Rosenberger      JR H.W.                10-00.00   11-00.00  
  6 Lucy Givens               JR Branson             10-09.00  J11-00.00  
  7 Maranda Akers             JR Seckman             10-03.00  J11-00.00  
  8 Megan Plevel              SR Holt                10-00.00   10-09.00  
  9 Michaela Randolph         JR F.H.N.              10-00.00  J10-09.00  
 10 Staci Wickersham          JR Nixa                10-06.00  J10-09.00  
 11 Heather Glenn             JR Liberty             11-01.00   10-06.00  
 12 Abby Eldringhoff          JR West Plains         10-09.00  J10-06.00  
 13 Cailin Collins            FR Summit              10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 14 Danielle Meyer            SR F.H.N.              10-09.00  J10-06.00  
 14 Chleo Legrand             JR Central (C.G.)      10-03.00  J10-06.00  
 16 Sarah Viers               SR Kirkwood            10-03.00    9-06.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 4
==============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
        Meet: M 19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jazmin McCoy              JR N.K.C.              19-06.75   19-00.00  +0.0 
     18-06.25(0.6) 19-00(+0.0) 18-00.75(-1.7) 18-09.75(+0.0) 18-07.50(-1.2) 18-11(+0.0)
  2 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                19-01.50   18-05.00   1.1 
     17-04.75(-0.6) 18-05(1.1) 18-00(-0.3) 16-07.50(-1.3) 17-07.50(-1.7) 18-02(-1.4)
  3 Kaylee Morgan             SR Carthage            17-00.00   18-01.50  -0.3 
     15-08(-1.0) 17-00.75(-1.1) 17-05.50(-0.5) 16-11.75(-2.0) 17-00.25(-0.3) 18-01.50(-0.3)
  4 Sydia Darker              SR Ritenour            18-04.25   17-11.00  +0.0 
     17-07.50(-0.8) 17-11(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0) 17-08.25(-0.4) 17-01.75(-1.8) FOUL     
  5 Tyonna Snow               SR Blue Springs        17-10.75   17-10.00  +0.0 
     14-01.50(0.3) 16-03.25(-2.1) 17-01.25(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 16-10(-2.1) 17-02(-2.3)
  6 Jill Harmon               SR Lindbergh           17-03.00   17-05.50   1.4 
     15-11.25(-2.5) 16-05.50(-0.6) 17-05.50(1.4) 16-06(-1.6) FOUL      16-01(-1.3)
  7 Waynieka Wheeler          JR W. Chrisman         18-03.25   17-05.25  -1.6 
     16-08.75(-0.8) 16-03.25(-2.0) 16-05(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      17-05.25(-1.6)
  8 Kezia Martin              SO Jeff. City          17-03.00   17-02.25  -1.1 
     16-06.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(-2.2) 16-10.25(+0.0) FOUL      17-00(-1.2) 17-02.25(-1.1)
  9 Kirstie Leslie            JR Washington          17-02.00   17-00.75  -1.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-09.50(-1.0) 17-00.75(-1.5) FOUL      16-03.75(-1.1)
 10 Monique Townson           SO Staley              17-03.75   16-06.50  +0.0 
     FOUL      16-06.50(+0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Jenna Matye               JR F.H.N.              16-08.00   16-05.50   0.9 
     FOUL      15-06.25(-2.4) 16-05.50(0.9)            
 12 Tasha Frazier             SO P.C.                16-06.00   16-05.00  +0.0 
     16-05(+0.0) FOUL      14-03.75(+0.0)            
 13 Amber Solomon             SR Kirkwood            17-09.25   16-03.75  +0.0 
     16-03.75(+0.0) 15-11.75(+0.0) 16-01(-0.8)            
 14 Alysiah Whittaker         JR Northwest           16-07.50   16-01.75  -1.9 
     16-01.25(0.2) 16-01(-1.4) 16-01.75(-1.9)            
 15 Elise Monroe              SR Glendale            16-08.00   15-10.50  -0.6 
     15-00.75(-2.1) 15-05(1.7) 15-10.50(-0.6)            
 16 Saudia Hudgies            FR Poplar Bluff        16-06.00   15-01.50  -1.6 
     15-01.50(-1.6) 12-01.50(1.5) 14-10.75(-0.8)            
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
==============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
        Meet: M 40-09.25  1995        Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                39-07.50   39-00.75  +0.0 
     38-08.25(1.6) 38-08(+0.0) 39-00.75(+0.0) 38-05.50(+0.0) PASS      38-01(0.7)
  2 Napheesa Collier          FR Jeff. City          38-07.00   38-07.50  +0.0 
     36-02(0.6) 34-07(0.3) 36-03.50(1.6) 37-11(+0.0) 38-07.50(+0.0) 37-02(+0.0)
  3 Kezia Martin              SO Jeff. City          38-02.00   38-04.00   1.6 
     36-11.50(1.0) 37-10(0.6) 38-04(1.6) 37-05(+0.0) 38-03.50(+0.0) 38-01(0.8)
  4 Jill Harmon               SR Lindbergh           36-07.50   38-00.25  +0.0 
     37-02(+0.0) 38-00.25(+0.0) 36-11.50(+0.0) 35-07(+0.0) 36-05(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Paige Nelson              JR P.C.                38-04.75   37-08.00   0.7 
     35-06(1.1) 37-00.50(0.1) 37-08(0.7) 36-04.50(+0.0) 37-04(+0.0) 36-01.50(0.9)
  6 Bri Starr                 JR Blue Springs        38-05.75   37-01.25   0.7 
     FOUL      36-09(+0.0) 36-01.50(0.8) 36-04.50(+0.0) 35-05.75(+0.0) 37-01.25(0.7)
  7 Jamie Newsome             SO L.S.W.              37-09.00   37-00.50   0.7 
     37-00.50(0.7) 36-01.50(+0.0) 36-00(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0) 36-06.50(+0.0) 36-05.50(1.2)
  8 Monique Townson           SO Staley              37-11.25   36-08.75   0.4 
     33-09.50(+0.0) 35-11.25(+0.0) 36-08.75(0.4) 35-06(+0.0) 36-01.50(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Kirstie Leslie            JR Washington          38-02.00   36-08.00   0.6 
     FOUL      36-02.50(1.4) 36-04(1.4) 36-02.50(+0.0) 36-01.50(+0.0) 36-08(0.6)
 10 Alauna Ray                JR McCluer             37-07.75   36-02.00  +0.0 
     35-04.50(1.3) 36-02(+0.0) 35-09(0.5)            
 11 Maddison Wipfler          SO Rock Bridge         37-09.00  J36-02.00   1.3 
     35-08(1.0) 35-03(+0.0) 36-02(1.3)            
 12 Jordan Yanker             JR Lindbergh           35-06.75   35-07.75  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      35-07.75(+0.0)            
 13 Eboni Moore               JR L.S.N.              37-00.25   35-05.25   0.9 
     35-03(0.1) 35-05.25(0.9) FOUL                 
 14 Patricia Miller           SR Lafayette           34-11.50   35-02.00   0.7 
     35-02(0.7) 34-00.50(+0.0) 34-10.50(1.0)            
 15 Lauralyn Rosenberger      JR H.W.                35-09.00   33-09.25   0.3 
     FOUL      33-09.25(0.3) FOUL                 
 -- Sydnee Stottlemyre        SR Lafayette           35-01.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
        Meet: M 165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Cole                 SO Fort Osage            150-01     143-05  
      132-11  113-01  95-05  128-04  131-00  143-05
  2 Michaela Dapprich         SR Branson               144-00     138-11  
      138-11  129-08  128-08  FOUL  FOUL  125-05
  3 Shelby Mustain            SR Jeff. City            145-09     136-09  
      132-08  123-04  123-05  136-09  FOUL  116-05
  4 Kayla Gutierrez           SR Kirkwood              118-06     131-09  
      116-11  131-09  FOUL  109-06  105-01  FOUL
  5 Tyra Bickham              JR Blue Springs          128-09     130-10  
      124-05  125-02  129-10  130-10  126-00  126-00
  6 Leah Colbert              SO Troy                  111-05     128-04  
      128-04  122-04  FOUL  125-04  120-09  127-01
  7 Paden Wachter             JR Jackson               123-01     128-00  
      123-06  FOUL  108-07  128-00  121-03  121-00
  8 Madeline Middlebrooks     JR F.Z.W.                130-04     122-07  
      113-00  122-07  104-04  117-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Moriah Dapprich           JR Branson               129-04     122-02  
      FOUL  121-05  116-03  117-03  117-10  122-02
 10 Ali Taylor                JR Staley                130-03     121-05  
      121-05  117-04  FOUL  111-08  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Brooke Whitledge          JR Jackson               117-06     118-04  
      109-02  116-05  118-04            
 12 Alyson Madrid             SR Troy                  120-10     117-09  
      103-09  117-09  107-04            
 13 Kaylee Williams           SR Willard               120-03     117-00  
      114-04  117-00  FOUL            
 14 Ali Frazier               JR Poplar Bluff          113-09     116-03  
      FOUL  116-03  105-06            
 15 Destiny Battle            SR Pattonville           108-04     111-11  
      105-10  111-11  FOUL            
 16 Morgan Keesee             SO P.H.S.                129-01     109-04  
      FOUL  109-04  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
        Meet: M 47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Alhouse, Blue Springs            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Cole                 SO Fort Osage          42-08.00   46-01.00  
      44-02.50  45-11.25  46-01  41-07.50  39-09.50  43-05
  2 Alysiah Whittaker         JR Northwest           38-04.00   41-02.50  
      36-10  38-02.25  38-01  40-00  41-02.50  39-02.50
  3 Tyra Bickham              JR Blue Springs        40-07.50   41-01.50  
      38-09  40-10.50  36-01.75  40-01.25  41-01.50  39-06.25
  4 Cydnee Holmes             JR L.S.N.              39-06.50   40-06.00  
      39-05.75  35-02.75  39-03  37-06.25  35-04.25  40-06
  5 Ali Frazier               JR Poplar Bluff        39-05.00   40-02.00  
      FOUL  39-00.50  40-02  39-08.50  38-11.50  FOUL
  6 Paden Wachter             JR Jackson             38-03.00   39-09.00  
      37-04.25  36-07.50  38-00.25  37-03.75  37-04  39-09
  7 Leah Colbert              SO Troy                37-01.00   39-02.25  
      FOUL  39-02.25  37-04.75  FOUL  37-00.50  FOUL
  8 Payton White              SR Liberty             38-03.00   38-07.00  
      35-06.50  36-10.50  37-11.25  38-07  37-01  FOUL
  9 Madeline Middlebrooks     JR F.Z.W.              38-09.00   38-04.50  
      36-03.50  36-08  38-04.50  FOUL  35-00  34-08.50
 10 Michaela Dapprich         SR Branson             37-10.00   37-05.50  
      36-01  36-06.25  37-05.50            
 11 Mubinah Khaleel           SO Rock Bridge         38-00.50   36-09.00  
      36-01.75  36-03  36-09            
 12 Shelby Mustain            SR Jeff. City          37-00.50   36-00.75  
      34-10.25  36-00.75  35-01.25            
 13 Kaylee Williams           SR Willard             37-03.75   35-04.25  
      31-03  FOUL  35-04.25            
 14 Aliyah Brown              SO Summit              38-03.50   35-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-04            
 15 Jessica Rekosh            SR F.H.C.              34-03.75   34-01.25  
      32-01.75  32-06.50  34-01.25            
 16 Tawny Rodriguez           FR F.Z.W.              35-04.25   31-07.50  
      31-07.50  29-06.75  28-03.75            
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                           
                         K Thompson, L Johnson, D Robison, E Sisson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Teresa's Academy                              9:35.91    9:20.15  
     1) Courtney Coppinger JR           2) Hannah McCausland JR           
     3) Ann Campbell FR                 4) Lane Maguire JR                
  2 Eureka                                            9:24.41    9:23.73  
     1) Jessie McNeel SR                2) Angie Sumner JR                
     3) Taylor Schulz SR                4) Hannah Long FR                 
  3 Kirkwood                                          9:28.67    9:26.53  
     1) Lianna Doty SR                  2) Elizabeth Luciani SR           
     3) Anne Hellwege SO                4) Hannah Richardson SR           
  4 Lee's Summit West                                 9:39.49    9:30.81  
     1) Elizabeth Nolke SO              2) Kennadee Williams SO           
     3) Kiersten West SO                4) Annika Sisson SO               
  5 Francis Howell                                    9:44.88    9:31.14  
     1) Rebecca Turney SO               2) Alison Barker SR               
     3) Leah Krause SR                  4) Valeska Halamicek JR           
  6 Lee's Summit North                                9:37.07    9:31.82  
     1) Tessa Riley JR                  2) Ebony Hollinger SR             
     3) Carson Severson JR              4) Karley Brown JR                
  7 Jefferson City                                    9:46.50    9:35.41  
     1) Conradette King SR              2) Torri Bonnot FR                
     3) Hannah Dugdale FR               4) Abby Baker SR                  
  8 Rock Bridge                                       9:41.59    9:37.81  
     1) Kenzie Schimpf SR               2) Sam Farmer FR                  
     3) Samantha Garrett SR             4) Megan Schulte JR               
  9 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              9:40.31    9:42.35  
     1) Ashlyn Pagliaro SO              2) Katherine Kelly SO             
     3) Jessica Maddox JR               4) Kayla Hall SR                  
 10 Liberty                                           9:47.86    9:47.67  
     1) Jennifer Myers SO               2) Madison Nasteff FR             
     3) Johnna McGlaughlin SO           4) Marie Taylor JR                
 11 Ladue Horton Watkins                              9:47.92    9:48.86  
     1) Kate Holloway SR                2) Kate White SO                  
     3) Emily Warner SR                 4) Anna Nelson SO                 
 12 Ozark                                             9:44.44    9:49.66  
     1) Nikki Keeter SO                 2) Lauren Doran JR                
     3) Courtney Clancy JR              4) Paiton Fritsche SO             
 13 Ft. Zumwalt South                                 9:54.73    9:57.75  
     1) Teylar Adelsberger JR           2) Caitlin Gervich SO             
     3) Sydney O'Brien SO               4) Payton Sciarratta SR           
 14 Branson                                           9:52.22   10:05.62  
     1) Jessie Barton JR                2) Sara Shaw FR                   
     3) Brigette Caruthers JR           4) Ashley Shockey SO              
 15 Francis Howell North                              9:52.76   10:14.15  
     1) Brenda Alvarado FR              2) Jillian Fields SO              
     3) Ariel Kirkpatrick FR            4) Dominique Meyer FR             
 16 Hazelwood East                                    9:56.38   10:59.92  
     1) Kierra Sanders JR               2) Brandi Brooks SR               
     3) Jasmine Lucas SO                4) Diamond Moore JR               
 
Event 29  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remy Abrought             SR L.S.N.                 14.46      14.68Q -1.3  2 
  2 Kimberlin Simon           JR M.N.                   14.54      14.85Q -1.6  1 
  3 Brittany Kallenberger     SR L.S.W.                 14.72      15.08q -1.3  2 
  4 Mallory Short             JR Rock Bridge            15.33      15.11q -1.3  2 
  5 Sharae Bates              SR Webster                15.08      15.43q -1.6  1 
  6 Amber Solomon             SR Kirkwood               15.66      15.59q -1.6  1 
  7 Laura King                SR Eureka                 15.30      15.66q -1.3  2 
  8 Kaylee Marquardt          SR Liberty                15.17      15.74q -1.6  1 
  9 Morgan Smith              SO Ray.- Pec.             15.05      15.76  -1.6  1 
 10 Sydia Darker              SR Ritenour               15.40      15.98  -1.6  1 
 11 Erica Hogue               SR Jeff. City             16.33      16.01  -1.6  1 
 12 Alliah McClendon          SO H.C.                   15.89      16.02  -1.6  1 
 13 Tyler Kelly               JR H.W.                   15.31      16.05  -1.3  2 
 14 Kezia Martin              SO Jeff. City             15.79      16.14  -1.3  2 
 15 Alyssa Carlton            FR Seckman                15.88      16.40  -1.3  2 
 16 Sydnie Lowe               JR Neosho                 16.63      16.71  -1.3  2 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Remy Abrought             SR L.S.N.                 14.68      14.24   1.2 
  2 Mallory Short             JR Rock Bridge            15.11      14.67   1.2 
  3 Sharae Bates              SR Webster                15.43      14.68   1.2 
  4 Brittany Kallenberger     SR L.S.W.                 15.08      14.69   1.2 
  5 Kimberlin Simon           JR M.N.                   14.85      14.75   1.2 
  6 Laura King                SR Eureka                 15.66      15.00   1.2 
  7 Amber Solomon             SR Kirkwood               15.59      15.05   1.2 
  8 Kaylee Marquardt          SR Liberty                15.74      15.39   1.2 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 11.66  1999        Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Valentine          SR H.E.                   11.56      11.73Q +0.0  2 
  2 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            12.02      11.81Q  2.0  1 
  3 Ashley Henderson          SO H.C.                   11.84      11.85q  2.0  1 
  4 Jazmin McCoy              JR N.K.C.                 11.74      11.86q  2.0  1 
  5 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   11.79      12.02q +0.0  2 
  6 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                   11.93      12.30q  2.0  1 
  7 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            12.51      12.40q +0.0  2 
  8 Kim Mitchell              SR Eureka                 12.53      12.44q +0.0  2 
  9 Sharae Bates              SR Webster                12.50      12.48   2.0  1 
 10 Emman Wright              SR Lee's Summit           12.02      12.55  +0.0  2 
 11 Waynieka Wheeler          JR W. Chrisman            12.08      12.67  +0.0  2 
 12 M.C. Landolt              SO Washington             12.78      12.67   2.0  1 
 13 Kennedy Bright            FR St. Teresa's           12.21      12.70   2.0  1 
 14 zjandro samuels           SO Waynesville            12.71      12.82  +0.0  2 
 15 Kaylee Morgan             SR Carthage               12.83      12.83  +0.0  2 
 16 Christina Oyelola         JR Rock Bridge            12.73      13.16   2.0  1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 11.66  1999        Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Valentine          SR H.E.                   11.73      11.51   2.3 
  2 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            11.81      11.59   2.3 
  3 Jazmin McCoy              JR N.K.C.                 11.86      11.86   2.3 
  4 Ashley Henderson          SO H.C.                   11.85      11.93   2.3 
  5 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   12.02      11.96   2.3 
  6 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            12.40      12.22   2.3 
  7 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                   12.30      12.23   2.3 
  8 Kim Mitchell              SR Eureka                 12.44      12.36   2.3 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                         
                         D. Parrish, D. Parrish, W. Thomas, L. Fisher      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood Central                                 1:41.48    1:42.06Q  2 
     1) Maya Mason SR                   2) Marcyia Spivey FR              
     3) Prenecia Ponds JR               4) Ashley Henderson SO            
  2 Eureka                                            1:42.66    1:42.63Q  1 
     1) Alana Hester SR                 2) Taylyr Jordan FR               
     3) Kim Mitchell SR                 4) Laura King SR                  
  3 North Kansas City                                 1:43.00    1:42.71q  1 
     1) Jazmin McCoy JR                 2) Sabrina Anderson FR            
     3) Chinelo Ezueka SO               4) Kyaunna Robinson SR            
  4 Blue Springs                                      1:44.14    1:43.28q  2 
     1) Re'yven Lawrence SO             2) Gabby Hall FR                  
     3) Lizzy Wendell JR                4) Tyonna Snow SR                 
  5 Lee's Summit North                                1:44.18    1:43.77q  1 
     1) Aliyah Hakim FR                 2) Brielle Magee SO               
     3) Courtney Lewis JR               4) Kelsey Lewis SO                
  6 McCluer                                           1:42.72    1:44.07q  1 
     1) Lydia Harrold FR                2) Alauna Ray JR                  
     3) Asia Walls SR                   4) Kalah Edwards JR               
  7 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:43.92    1:44.53q  2 
     1) Shayla Arnold SR                2) Kanesha Austin SR              
     3) Alexis Brisco SR                4) Madison Barker SO              
  8 Rock Bridge                                       1:44.93    1:44.59q  1 
     1) Sienna Trice JR                 2) Hailey King SO                 
     3) Makayla Jones FR                4) Christina Oyelola JR           
  9 Liberty                                           1:44.91    1:44.97   2 
     1) Kaylee Marquardt SR             2) Lauren Holm JR                 
     3) Casey Zollman SR                4) Sharee Zombo FR                
 10 Waynesville                                       1:44.38    1:45.50   1 
     1) kaprina stewart SO              2) shakerra jackson SO            
     3) zjandro samuels SO              4) dorthy adams JR                
 11 Marquette                                         1:44.41    1:45.56   2 
     1) Zenova Harris JR                2) Claire Kraeling JR             
     3) Tajun Thompson SR               4) Reje Pitchford SO              
 12 Jefferson City                                    1:44.16    1:45.93   2 
     1) Danielle Moore SR               2) Armoni Franklin SO             
     3) Madison Deatherage SO           4) Napheesa Collier FR            
 13 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:45.56    1:46.68   1 
     1) Mackenzie Schwietz SR           2) Whitney Stewart FR             
     3) Patricia Miller SR              4) Marissa Gress FR               
 14 Hazelwood East                                    1:42.87    1:48.33   1 
     1) Brittney Parker JR              2) Jasmine Lucas SO               
     3) Kierra Sanders JR               4) Rachel Lawal SR                
 15 Glendale                                          1:45.88    1:49.79   2 
     1) Alyssa Ballard SR               2) Megan Deines SR                
     3) Kim Deines FR                   4) Julia Wells SR                 
 -- McCluer North                                     1:42.15         DQ   2  Out of Zn 1-2
     1) Rachel Culberson SO             2) Michela Woods SO               
     3) Jennifer Watt JR                4) Kimberlin Simon JR             
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                         
                         D. Parrish, D. Parrish, W. Thomas, L. Fisher      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazelwood Central                                 1:42.06    1:41.55  
     1) Maya Mason SR                   2) Marcyia Spivey FR              
     3) Prenecia Ponds JR               4) Ashley Henderson SO            
  2 Eureka                                            1:42.63    1:42.53  
     1) Alana Hester SR                 2) Taylyr Jordan FR               
     3) Kim Mitchell SR                 4) Laura King SR                  
  3 North Kansas City                                 1:42.71    1:42.66  
     1) Jazmin McCoy JR                 2) Sabrina Anderson FR            
     3) Chinelo Ezueka SO               4) Kyaunna Robinson SR            
  4 Blue Springs                                      1:43.28    1:42.70  
     1) Re'yven Lawrence SO             2) Gabby Hall FR                  
     3) Lizzy Wendell JR                4) Tyonna Snow SR                 
  5 McCluer                                           1:44.07    1:42.77  
     1) Lydia Harrold FR                2) Alauna Ray JR                  
     3) Asia Walls SR                   4) Kalah Edwards JR               
  6 Lee's Summit North                                1:43.77    1:43.11  
     1) Aliyah Hakim FR                 2) Brielle Magee SO               
     3) Courtney Lewis JR               4) Kelsey Lewis SO                
  7 Rock Bridge                                       1:44.59    1:43.72  
     1) Sienna Trice JR                 2) Hailey King SO                 
     3) Makayla Jones FR                4) Christina Oyelola JR           
  8 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:44.53    1:45.92  
     1) Shayla Arnold SR                2) Kanesha Austin SR              
     3) Alexis Brisco SR                4) Madison Barker SO              
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 4:47.53  1989        Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Nightingale      SR Blue Springs         5:12.26    4:56.06  
  2 Hannah Long               FR Eureka               5:00.56    4:58.56  
  3 Jill Whitman              SO Cor Jesu             5:02.53    5:03.69  
  4 Kennadee Williams         SO L.S.W.               5:26.48    5:05.99  
  5 Hannah Richardson         SR Kirkwood             5:09.04    5:07.65  
  6 Marie Taylor              JR Liberty              5:23.31    5:08.67  
  7 Conradette King           SR Jeff. City           5:12.79    5:09.88  
  8 Teylar Adelsberger        JR F.Z.S.               5:25.72    5:11.03  
  9 Leah Krause               SR F.H.                 5:16.18    5:11.47  
 10 Nicole Mello              JR Hickman              5:09.04    5:13.76  
 11 Angie Sumner              JR Eureka               5:10.36    5:16.84  
 12 Samantha Garrett          SR Rock Bridge          5:12.59    5:19.16  
 13 Kristen Adams             SO F.H.                 5:18.67    5:20.66  
 14 Bailey Hession            JR Willard              5:12.96    5:20.93  
 15 Michaela Hylen            SO F.Z.E.               5:23.29    5:25.08  
 16 Kaitlyn Stryczek          JR Lee's Summit         5:28.51    5:36.13  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 47.48  2011        Raytown South                               
                       C Cooper, M Mitchell, A Warren, A Ward            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nerinx Hall                                         48.57      47.83Q  2 
     1) Kelly Cumlskey JR               2) Peyton Chaney SR               
     3) Brianna Wilson JR               4) Alexandria Isom JR             
  2 McCluer North                                       48.55      48.32Q  1 
     1) Rachel Culberson SO             2) Jennifer Watt JR               
     3) Michela Woods SO                4) Kimberlin Simon JR             
  3 Webster Groves                                      49.22      48.35q  2 
     1) Kimmy Micotto JR                2) Brianna Anderson FR            
     3) Sojourner Wade-Clark JR         4) Sharae Bates SR                
  4 Eureka                                              48.56      48.57q  1 
     1) Kim Mitchell SR                 2) Alana Hester SR                
     3) Abbey Waddell SR                4) Laura King SR                  
  5 Blue Springs                                        49.35      48.67q  1 
     1) Ronay Coleman SR                2) Tyonna Snow SR                 
     3) Re'yven Lawrence SO             4) Gabby Hall FR                  
  6 Parkway Central                                     49.10      48.70q  1 
     1) Amia Jones JR                   2) Paige Nelson JR                
     3) Camryn Bates SR                 4) Tasha Frazier SO               
  7 Parkway North                                       49.34      48.87q  1 
     1) Briana Holt SO                  2) Amber Alexander JR             
     3) Jasmyne Suber FR                4) Diarra Newson SO               
  8 William Chrisman                                    49.22      49.12q  2 
     1) Crystal Cook FR                 2) Kyana Mason FR                 
     3) De'Jionae Calloway FR           4) Waynieka Wheeler JR            
  9 Blue Springs South                                  49.51      49.27   2 
     1) Savanna Hoyle JR                2) Brooke Stetzler SR             
     3) Shannon Hughes SO               4) Makayla Moore FR               
 10 Kirkwood                                            49.40      49.48   2 
     1) Jocelyn Payne FR                2) Amber Solomon SR               
     3) Elisa Steele JR                 4) Bria McWoods SR                
 11 Jefferson City                                      50.53      49.96   2 
     1) Deidre Dillon JR                2) Armoni Franklin SO             
     3) Danielle Moore SR               4) Madison Deatherage SO          
 12 Waynesville                                         49.85      50.08   2 
     1) angel jones SO                  2) dorthy adams JR                
     3) kaprina stewart SO              4) zjandro samuels SO             
 13 Rock Bridge                                         50.04      50.34   1 
     1) Sienna Trice JR                 2) Hailey King SO                 
     3) Mallory Short JR                4) Christina Oyelola JR           
 14 Hazelwood East                                      48.99      50.73   1 
     1) Tiara Bramlett SO               2) Brianna Johnson JR             
     3) Whitney Royal JR                4) Brittney Parker JR             
 15 Carthage                                            50.47      51.03   1 
     1) Amy Keller SO                   2) Sierra Barrett SO              
     3) Amanda Shannon SO               4) Kaylee Morgan SR               
 16 North Kansas City                                   48.39      52.25   2 
     1) Chinelo Ezueka SO               2) Sabrina Anderson FR            
     3) Jazmin McCoy JR                 4) Kyaunna Robinson SR            
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 47.48  2011        Raytown South                               
                       C Cooper, M Mitchell, A Warren, A Ward            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nerinx Hall                                         47.83      47.77  
     1) Kelly Cumlskey JR               2) Peyton Chaney SR               
     3) Brianna Wilson JR               4) Alexandria Isom JR             
  2 Parkway Central                                     48.70      48.73  
     1) Amia Jones JR                   2) Paige Nelson JR                
     3) Camryn Bates SR                 4) Tasha Frazier SO               
  3 William Chrisman                                    49.12      48.80  
     1) Crystal Cook FR                 2) Kyana Mason FR                 
     3) De'Jionae Calloway FR           4) Waynieka Wheeler JR            
  4 Webster Groves                                      48.35      48.87  
     1) Kimmy Micotto JR                2) Brianna Anderson FR            
     3) Sojourner Wade-Clark JR         4) Sharae Bates SR                
  5 Parkway North                                       48.87      48.93  
     1) Briana Holt SO                  2) Amber Alexander JR             
     3) Jasmyne Suber FR                4) Diarra Newson SO               
  6 McCluer North                                       48.32      49.12   .114
     1) Rachel Culberson SO             2) Jennifer Watt JR               
     3) Michela Woods SO                4) Kimberlin Simon JR             
  7 Eureka                                              48.57      49.12   .120
     1) Kim Mitchell SR                 2) Alana Hester SR                
     3) Abbey Waddell SR                4) Laura King SR                  
  8 Blue Springs                                        48.67      49.18  
     1) Ronay Coleman SR                2) Tyonna Snow SR                 
     3) Re'yven Lawrence SO             4) Gabby Hall FR                  
 
Event 49  Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 53.84  2011        Montenea Roye, Ladue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   56.57      56.09Q  1 
  2 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            56.05      56.71Q  2 
  3 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            58.24      57.80q  1 
  4 Elisa Steele              JR Kirkwood               57.57      57.97q  2 
  5 Rachel Culberson          SO M.N.                   58.73      58.04q  2 
  6 Brady Rodney              SO Central (S.J.)         57.84      58.09q  1 
  7 Jamie Newsome             SO L.S.W.                 58.01      58.25q  1 
  8 Rachel Sullivan           SO Troy                   58.04      58.60q  1 
  9 Maya Mason                SR H.C.                   58.87      59.31   1 
 10 Aliyah Lee                FR Oak Park               58.91      59.89   2 
 11 Shandy Crall              SR Rolla                  59.11    1:00.09   2 
 12 Casey Zollman             SR Liberty                58.90    1:00.22   2 
 13 Madison Barker            SO Ladue                  58.11    1:01.73   2 
 14 Samantha Dexter           JR Ozark                1:00.21    1:01.78   1 
 15 sarah wages               SO Camdenton            1:00.53    1:01.98   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 53.84  2011        Montenea Roye, Ladue                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   56.09      54.70  
  2 Elisa Steele              JR Kirkwood               57.97      57.42  
  3 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            56.71      57.43  
  4 Rachel Sullivan           SO Troy                   58.60      57.70  
  5 Jamie Newsome             SO L.S.W.                 58.25      57.95  
  6 Rachel Culberson          SO M.N.                   58.04      58.31  
  7 Brady Rodney              SO Central (S.J.)         58.09      58.37  
  8 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            57.80      58.77  
 
Event 53  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 42.83  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlin Simon           JR M.N.                   46.10      44.71Q  2 
  2 Tyler Kelly               JR H.W.                   45.26      44.86Q  1 
  3 Bria McWoods              SR Kirkwood               44.95      45.22q  1 
  4 Sydia Darker              SR Ritenour               45.72      45.30q  2 
  5 Amber Solomon             SR Kirkwood               44.75      45.42q  2 
  6 Nicole Douglas            SR P.W.                   45.97      45.51q  2 
  7 Kalah Edwards             JR McCluer                45.77      45.52q  1 
  8 Morgan Smith              SO Ray.- Pec.             46.75      45.55q  2 
  9 Alisha Meyer              JR Truman                 47.54      45.61   2 
 10 Sienna Trice              JR Rock Bridge            45.86      45.95   1 
 11 Corey Potter              JR Hickman                46.58      46.56   1 
 12 Erica Hogue               SR Jeff. City             46.98      47.70   2 
 13 Louisa Nylander           FR Jeff. City             47.24      48.01   1 
 14 Savanna Hoyle             JR Blue Springs           48.58      48.10   2 
 15 Kaley Breault             FR Oak Park               47.97      48.48   1 
 16 Soley Webb                FR Poplar Bluff           46.76      50.65   1 
 
Event 53  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 42.83  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberlin Simon           JR M.N.                   44.71      43.81  
  2 Bria McWoods              SR Kirkwood               45.22      43.82  
  3 Morgan Smith              SO Ray.- Pec.             45.55      44.31  
  4 Nicole Douglas            SR P.W.                   45.51      44.71  
  5 Amber Solomon             SR Kirkwood               45.42      44.84  
  6 Tyler Kelly               JR H.W.                   44.86      44.86  
  7 Sydia Darker              SR Ritenour               45.30      46.03  
  8 Kalah Edwards             JR McCluer                45.52      46.06  
 
Event 57  Girls 800 M Run Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin, Ladue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valeska Halamicek         JR F.H.                 2:17.26    2:15.03Q  1 
  2 Lane Maguire              JR St. Teresa's         2:22.43    2:15.32Q  2 
  3 Sara Ruckman              SR Truman               2:22.05    2:15.68q  2 
  4 Hannah Long               FR Eureka               2:16.32    2:16.23q  2 
  5 Courtney Coppinger        JR St. Teresa's         2:22.97    2:17.25q  1 
  6 Abigail Brown             SO Washington           2:21.30    2:17.81q  1 
  7 Abby Baker                SR Jeff. City           2:21.80    2:17.88q  2 
  8 Jessie McNeel             SR Eureka               2:18.84    2:18.98q  1 
  9 Tessa Riley               JR L.S.N.               2:24.47    2:21.14   1 
 10 Jade Raynor               FR Kickapoo             2:22.84    2:21.51   2 
 11 Kayla Hall                SR Lafayette            2:17.42    2:22.28   1 
 12 Teylar Adelsberger        JR F.Z.S.               2:25.53    2:23.98   1 
 13 Emily Warner              SR Ladue                2:16.42    2:24.29   2 
 14 Kenzie Schimpf            SR Rock Bridge          2:22.72    2:25.88   1 
 15 Caitlin Gervich           SO F.Z.S.               2:26.71    2:26.46   2 
 16 Kristen Adams             SO F.H.                 2:26.32    2:33.78   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin, Ladue                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Valeska Halamicek         JR F.H.                 2:15.03    2:13.61  
  2 Hannah Long               FR Eureka               2:16.23    2:14.47  
  3 Sara Ruckman              SR Truman               2:15.68    2:18.38  
  4 Abigail Brown             SO Washington           2:17.81    2:19.06  
  5 Lane Maguire              JR St. Teresa's         2:15.32    2:19.32  
  6 Courtney Coppinger        JR St. Teresa's         2:17.25    2:20.99  
  7 Abby Baker                SR Jeff. City           2:17.88    2:22.04  
  8 Jessie McNeel             SR Eureka               2:18.98    2:25.97  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 23.83  2000        Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Valentine          SR H.E.                   24.41      24.34Q -0.1  2 
  2 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            24.57      24.58Q -0.3  1 
  3 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   24.65      24.84q -0.1  2 
  4 Ashley Henderson          SO H.C.                   24.79      24.88q -0.3  1 
  5 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            25.18      24.92q -0.1  2 
  6 Nekole Harvey             JR Oakville               25.86      25.41q -0.3  1 
  7 Gabby Hall                FR Blue Springs           26.22      25.44q -0.3  1 
  8 Sharee Zombo              FR Liberty                26.43      25.54q -0.3  1 
  9 Patricia Miller           SR Lafayette              25.65      25.57  -0.1  2 
 10 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                   25.10      25.58  -0.3  1 
 11 Kelsey Lewis              SO L.S.N.                 26.69      25.80  -0.1  2 
 12 Trudy Martin              SO Staley                 26.70      25.85  -0.3  1 
 13 Kaylee Morgan             SR Carthage               26.67      25.89  -0.1  2 
 14 Christina Oyelola         JR Rock Bridge            26.56      26.29  -0.1  2 
 15 Makayla Jones             FR Rock Bridge            27.36      27.20  -0.3  1 
 16 Samantha Dexter           JR Ozark                  27.28      27.73  -0.1  2 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 23.83  2000        Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Valentine          SR H.E.                   24.34      23.71   2.7 
  2 Peyton Chaney             SR Nerinx Hall            24.58      23.74   2.7 
  3 Ashley Henderson          SO H.C.                   24.88      24.39   2.7 
  4 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   24.84      24.46   2.7 
  5 Alexandria Isom           JR Nerinx Hall            24.92      24.82   2.7 
  6 Nekole Harvey             JR Oakville               25.41      25.37   2.7 
  7 Gabby Hall                FR Blue Springs           25.44      25.38   2.7 
  8 Sharee Zombo              FR Liberty                25.54      25.85   2.7 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 10:24.12  2009        Emily Sisson, Parkway Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Nightingale      SR Blue Springs        11:22.70   10:44.96  
  2 Jill Whitman              SO Cor Jesu            11:17.65   11:11.27  
  3 Hannah DeVries            SR N.K.C.              11:39.20   11:16.53  
  4 Leah Krause               SR F.H.                11:55.78   11:17.56  
  5 Conradette King           SR Jeff. City          11:38.69   11:17.71  
  6 Ellyn Atkinson            JR Glendale            11:28.29   11:18.17  
  7 Nicole Mello              JR Hickman             11:23.27   11:18.96  
  8 Samantha Garrett          SR Rock Bridge         11:30.56   11:25.71  
  9 Kiersten West             SO L.S.W.              11:48.70   11:26.97  
 10 Alyssa Jones              JR Summit              11:16.78   11:37.68  
 11 Anna Nelson               SO Ladue               11:18.13   11:40.08  
 12 Ann Campbell              FR St. Teresa's        11:48.78   11:43.56  
 13 Megan Cunningham          JR Eureka              11:21.09   11:44.22  
 14 Sydney Voss               SR F.H.C.              12:05.89   12:03.09  
 15 Jessica Greer             FR Timberland          11:47.21   12:10.27  
 16 Sydney O'Brien            SO F.Z.S.              12:09.68   12:21.01  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 3:48.00  2011        Ladue Horton Watkins                      
                         S. Arnold, M. Roye, E. Warner, S. Levin           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis Howell                                    3:58.48    3:52.80Q  2 
     1) Alison Barker SR                2) Taylor Knoche SO               
     3) Valeska Halamicek JR            4) Whitney Adams JR               
  2 Jefferson City                                    4:01.14    3:58.44Q  1 
     1) Armoni Franklin SO              2) Danielle Moore SR              
     3) Napheesa Collier FR             4) Kezia Martin SO                
  3 Lee's Summit North                                4:03.21    3:55.30q  2 
     1) Jenny Krause FR                 2) Karley Brown JR                
     3) Ebony Hollinger SR              4) Aliyah Hakim FR                
  4 Hazelwood Central                                 4:01.95    3:57.36q  2 
     1) Michaela Mason SR               2) Marcyia Spivey FR              
     3) Brianna Smith SO                4) Maya Mason SR                  
  5 Lee's Summit West                                 4:03.46    3:57.90q  2 
     1) Emilie Abrahamson JR            2) Jamie Newsome SO               
     3) Shae Boyd JR                    4) Elizabeth Nolke SO             
  6 St. Teresa's Academy                              4:05.54    3:58.47q  1 
     1) Lindsey Valdiviez FR            2) Mary Gibson SO                 
     3) Courtney Coppinger JR           4) Lane Maguire JR                
  7 Kirkwood                                          4:00.56    3:58.64q  1 
     1) Jocelyn Payne FR                2) Lianna Doty SR                 
     3) Megan Hellwege SO               4) Elisa Steele JR                
  8 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              4:01.96    3:59.47q  1 
     1) Kayla Hall SR                   2) Katherine Kelly SO             
     3) Jessica Maddox JR               4) Patricia Miller SR             
  9 McCluer North                                     4:05.35    4:02.77   1 
     1) Michela Woods SO                2) Amber Okunrinboye SO           
     3) Jennifer Watt JR                4) Rachel Culberson SO            
 10 McCluer                                           4:05.90    4:02.89   2 
     1) Kalah Edwards JR                2) Alexus Plump JR                
     3) Lydia Harrold FR                4) Alauna Ray JR                  
 11 Liberty                                           4:05.95    4:03.42   2 
     1) Danielle Coffer JR              2) Casey Zollman SR               
     3) Marie Taylor JR                 4) Sharee Zombo FR                
 12 Hickman                                           4:03.90    4:04.98   2 
     1) Hannah Corbin JR                2) Tianna Schimming SO            
     3) Corey Potter JR                 4) Mikayla Logan FR               
 13 Ladue Horton Watkins                              4:02.60    4:05.86   1 
     1) Shayla Arnold SR                2) Emily Warner SR                
     3) Chisara Achillefu FR            4) Madison Barker SO              
 14 Eureka                                            4:08.95    4:07.54   1 
     1) Jessie McNeel SR                2) Eilish Overby SO               
     3) Kasey Hancock JR                4) Taylyr Jordan FR               
 15 Glendale                                          4:10.54    4:09.66   2 
     1) Kim Deines FR                   2) Alyssa Ballard SR              
     3) Ashleigh Teter FR               4) Megan Deines SR                
 16 Ozark                                             4:09.23    4:12.72   1 
     1) Samantha Dexter JR              2) Angela Presnell FR             
     3) Ivy Reynolds SO                 4) Nikki Keeter SO                
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 3:48.00  2011        Ladue Horton Watkins                      
                         S. Arnold, M. Roye, E. Warner, S. Levin           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis Howell                                    3:52.80    3:52.71  
     1) Alison Barker SR                2) Taylor Knoche SO               
     3) Valeska Halamicek JR            4) Whitney Adams JR               
  2 Lee's Summit North                                3:55.30    3:54.42  
     1) Jenny Krause FR                 2) Karley Brown JR                
     3) Ebony Hollinger SR              4) Aliyah Hakim FR                
  3 Lee's Summit West                                 3:57.90    3:56.83  
     1) Emilie Abrahamson JR            2) Jamie Newsome SO               
     3) Shae Boyd JR                    4) Elizabeth Nolke SO             
  4 Jefferson City                                    3:58.44    3:56.86  
     1) Armoni Franklin SO              2) Danielle Moore SR              
     3) Napheesa Collier FR             4) Kezia Martin SO                
  5 Kirkwood                                          3:58.64    3:59.25  
     1) Jocelyn Payne FR                2) Lianna Doty SR                 
     3) Megan Hellwege SO               4) Elisa Steele JR                
  6 Hazelwood Central                                 3:57.36    4:00.76  
     1) Michaela Mason SR               2) Ashley Henderson SO            
     3) Brianna Smith SO                4) Maya Mason SR                  
  7 St. Teresa's Academy                              3:58.47    4:01.98  
     1) Lindsey Valdiviez FR            2) Mary Gibson SO                 
     3) Courtney Coppinger JR           4) Lane Maguire JR                
  8 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:59.47    4:08.18  
     1) Kayla Hall SR                   2) Katherine Kelly SO             
     3) Jessica Maddox JR               4) Patricia Miller SR             
 

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 04:43 PM
       2012 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012        
                                 Classes 3 & 4                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
        Meet: M  7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski, Parkview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Benson              SR Liberty              6-07.00    6-10.00  
  2 Deiondre Hall             SR Blue Springs         6-05.00    6-09.00  
  3 Mike Sulya                SR Mehlville            6-00.00    6-08.00  
  4 Malik Ray                 JR McCluer              6-08.25   J6-08.00  
  5 Nakoah Brown              SR Nixa                 6-03.00    6-06.00  
  6 LaJuan Moye               SR Webster              6-04.00   J6-06.00  
  7 Syrell Fuel               JR Blue Springs         6-05.00    6-04.00  
  8 Nathaniel Egharevba       SR Rock Bridge          6-02.00   J6-04.00  
  9 Jordan Warner             SR W. Chrisman          6-06.00    6-02.00  
 10 Darwin Mobley             JR Pattonville          6-04.00   J6-02.00  
 11 Luke Hagerty              SR S.L.U.H.             6-04.00   J6-02.00  
 12 Ryun Snyder               SR Joplin               6-00.00    6-00.00  
 13 Daniel Horne              SO Willard              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 -- Tommy Brown               SR DeSmet               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Dominic Corvington        SR Lafayette            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Mike Mahoney              SR F.Z.E.               6-04.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
        Meet: M 16-04.50  2009        Colbie Snyder, Joplin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joey Burkett              JR Jeff. City          14-06.00   15-09.00  
  2 Austin Barousse           JR Poplar Bluff        13-00.00   14-09.00  
  3 Ryan Berg                 SO Nixa                14-09.00   14-06.00  
  4 Tyler May                 SR L.S.W.              14-04.00   14-03.00  
  5 Dillon Rush               SO Jackson             14-03.00  J14-03.00  
  6 James Lewis               SR L.S.N.              14-04.00   14-00.00  
  6 VJ Fitzpatrick            SR F.Z.N.              14-00.00   14-00.00  
  8 Zach Wuest                JR Branson             14-06.00  J14-00.00  
  9 LaMarr Welch              JR Ritenour            13-06.00  J14-00.00  
 10 Chris Reed                JR Jackson             13-06.00   13-06.00  
 11 Jordan Hill               SO Ray.- Pec.          14-01.00  J13-06.00  
 12 Nick Eisenbeis            SR F.H.N.              13-00.00   13-00.00  
 12 Alex Bess-Rhodes          JR Central (C.G.)      13-06.00   13-00.00  
 -- Trey Miller               SR Oak Park            13-10.00         NH  
 -- Cole Phillips             SR Nixa                13-09.00         NH  
 -- Alex Foley                SR Holt                13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 4
==============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
        Meet: M 26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimbel, Southeast                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mike McHugh               SR Kirkwood            20-10.00   22-06.00  -1.7 
     20-09(-1.9) FOUL      22-00.25(-0.1) 21-05.75(-0.8) 21-09.75(-3.6) 22-06(-1.7)
  2 Ryan Brassfield           SR West Plains         23-00.00   22-05.50   0.1 
     21-00.75(0.5) 21-11.50(+0.0) 21-08.25(-0.6) 22-05.50(0.1) 22-02.50(-1.7) 21-05.75(-1.5)
  3 Eric Carter               SR L.S.W.              22-06.50   22-05.00   1.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-05.50(-1.0) 21-11(+0.0) 22-03(1.0) 22-05(1.7)
  4 Deiondre Hall             SR Blue Springs        22-10.25   22-04.25   0.7 
     FOUL      20-07(-3.7) 21-08.75(-1.2) 22-04.25(0.7) 22-00.75(+0.0) 22-01.25(+0.0)
  5 dominic jones             SR Waynesville         22-06.50   21-11.25   0.2 
     18-04.75(-0.2) 19-06.75(-1.9) 21-10(-0.5) 19-08.25(-2.5) 20-07.75(-0.9) 21-11.25(0.2)
  6 Alex Christian            SR Webb City           22-05.50   21-07.75  +0.0 
     20-00.25(-1.6) 20-06.25(-2.1) 21-03.75(+0.0) 21-07.75(+0.0) 21-01.75(-3.0) 21-02(-0.8)
  7 Donavin Newsom            SR P.N.                22-01.00   21-07.50  -1.7 
     21-03.25(1.4) 20-08.75(-3.0) 21-07.50(-1.7) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-02.25(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Cory Winfield             JR Riverview           22-10.50   21-05.25   0.8 
     21-05.25(0.8) 20-10.25(-1.8) 20-09(-2.2) 14-02(-3.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Jeff Klein                JR Marquette           21-09.75   21-02.75   0.6 
     18-00.50(-0.8) 20-00.75(-1.2) 21-02.75(0.6) 19-11.75(-0.7) 20-08.25(-0.5) 20-07.50(+0.0)
 10 Sebastiano Ferko          JR Lindbergh           21-00.00   21-01.75  -0.6 
     20-05.25(+0.0) 20-07.25(+0.0) 21-01.75(-0.6)            
 11 David Daniel              JR W. Chrisman         21-10.00   20-11.75   1.8 
     FOUL      20-11.75(1.8) 20-02.50(0.3)            
 12 Dalton Demos              SR C.B.C.              22-08.00   20-07.00  -0.7 
     19-11.50(+0.0) 20-07(-0.7) 20-05(-3.2)            
 13 AJ Green                  JR Parkview            22-03.50   20-06.75   0.2 
     20-06.75(0.2) FOUL      18-02.25(-2.5)            
 14 Kolten Shindelar          JR Liberty             22-00.00   20-05.75   0.8 
     FOUL      20-05.75(0.8) 19-10.75(+0.0)            
 15 D'Andre Campbell          SO F.Z.E.              22-01.00   19-09.00  -3.9 
     19-06.75(-0.2) 19-04.50(-0.2) 19-09(-3.9)            
 16 Darwin Mobley             JR Pattonville         22-07.50   18-06.00  +0.0 
     18-06(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
==============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
        Meet: M 50-09.50  1981        Keith Presberry, Jefferson City          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Darrion Dillard           SR McCluer             48-00.00   48-06.50  +0.0 
     44-10.50(-3.9) 46-00(+0.0) 47-01.50(-2.4) 46-07(-1.9) 46-11.75(-2.2) 48-06.50(+0.0)
  2 Chris Martin              JR Central (C.G.)      45-02.50   47-07.75  -1.4 
     42-02.50(-2.2) FOUL      44-08(-0.6) 42-00.50(-3.2) 47-01.50(-3.7) 47-07.75(-1.4)
  3 Rodja Harvey              SR M.N.                47-02.25   46-06.00  -1.7 
     44-11(-1.2) 46-06(-1.7) 46-00(-0.4) 45-06.50(-1.1) 45-08.50(-1.7) 46-03(-0.8)
  4 Daniel Brennan            SR Rock Bridge         46-11.50   44-10.00  +0.0 
     44-00.75(-2.2) 43-05.50(-2.1) 44-10(+0.0) 44-00(-0.1) 44-09.50(-2.9) 43-05(-2.0)
  5 Deiondre Hall             SR Blue Springs        46-07.50  J44-10.00  +0.0 
     44-10(+0.0) 44-07.75(-1.2) 43-06.50(-3.0) 43-02.25(-1.6) 43-02.25(-2.9) 44-00.50(+0.0)
  6 Anthony Ball              JR H.W.                45-07.00   44-09.00  -0.2 
     44-09(-0.2) 44-00(-2.2) 41-06(-1.1) 43-02(-3.4) 43-05(-4.6) 43-01.50(+0.0)
  7 Louie Mohammed            SR Eureka              45-04.50   43-10.25  -1.7 
     43-00.25(-1.9) 43-10.25(-1.7) 42-09(-0.8) 43-03.50(-1.9) 43-04.50(-1.9) 42-02(-2.8)
  8 Davian Hawkins            SO Lee's Summit        45-04.75   43-10.00  -3.0 
     43-01.50(+0.0) 37-04(-4.2) 43-08.50(-1.4) 42-06.50(-2.3) 42-05.50(-2.4) 43-10(-3.0)
  9 Darryl Satterfield        SR C.B.C.              44-04.50   43-09.00  -2.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      43-09(-2.4) 43-00(-0.0) 43-00.25(-1.5) 42-08.75(-2.7)
 10 Austin Regier             JR Fort Osage          44-09.50   43-08.00  -0.5 
     42-05(-0.5) 42-06(+0.0) 43-08(-0.5)            
 11 Aaron Froehlich           SO Rolla               44-05.00   43-05.00  -2.2 
     FOUL      39-01.50(-2.6) 43-05(-2.2)            
 12 Ben Lehmkuhl              SR Troy                44-06.25   42-08.00  -1.7 
     40-06.50(-2.6) 42-02(-2.5) 42-08(-1.7)            
 13 Trent Richardson          SR Raytown             44-10.75   42-06.25  -2.8 
     42-06.25(-2.8) FOUL      42-06.25(-1.7)            
 14 Dalton Demos              SR C.B.C.              44-10.00   42-03.50  -1.5 
     41-00(+0.0) 41-09(-3.1) 42-03.50(-1.5)           
 15 Keaton Knudsen            SR Branson             43-11.00   41-11.00  -2.7 
     40-10.50(-1.1) 40-03.50(-2.3) 41-11(-2.7)            
 16 Alex Christian            SR Webb City           43-09.50   41-05.50  -1.5 
     41-04.25(-1.0) 41-01.75(-2.1) 41-05.50(-1.5)            
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
        Meet: M 201-04  2004        Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh McDonald             JR Timberland            188-06     187-10  
      176-00  161-04  FOUL  174-05  187-10  177-06
  2 Bryan Burns               JR Carthage              168-01     179-01  
      FOUL  170-03  FOUL  FOUL  156-00  179-01
  3 Evan Boehm                SR L.S.W.                188-07     174-11  
      172-03  FOUL  FOUL  166-06  174-11  FOUL
  4 Steven Deshazer           SR Raytown               179-10     168-08  
      167-04  167-07  164-09  162-04  FOUL  168-08
  5 Skyler Frazier            SR Willard               168-05     163-07  
      161-03  150-02  FOUL  163-06  FOUL  163-07
  6 Clay Darnell              SO Jackson               148-07     163-04  
      153-11  147-02  FOUL  163-04  149-01  153-02
  7 Keith Jones               SR M.N.                  166-03     157-04  
      FOUL  153-03  FOUL  145-08  157-04  FOUL
  8 Kenneth Young             SR McCluer               151-07     156-01  
      149-07  153-01  155-08  150-04  152-11  156-01
  9 desean stokes             SR Waynesville           161-02     153-02  
      153-02  FOUL  141-10  FOUL  118-03  139-03
 10 Jack Seigel               SR P.W.                  154-04     151-07  
      150-09  151-07  150-09            
 11 Zainu Mansaray            JR Jeff. City            155-03     148-01  
      148-01  FOUL  147-02            
 12 Cody Edwards              JR Summit                141-01     145-06  
      125-11  145-06  FOUL            
 13 Dovonte' Simons           JR Ritenour              148-02     143-09  
      133-00  143-09  141-04            
 14 Josh Watson               SO Blue Springs          161-04     132-06  
      132-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kenneth Boyer             JR Lafayette             156-06     111-01  
      111-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darian Holmes             SR L.S.N.                157-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
        Meet: M 66-03.50  1976        John Gianini, Hazelwood Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donnell Walker            SR P.S.                55-08.50   57-00.00  
      50-04  54-03.75  54-08.50  53-05.25  54-11  57-00
  2 Steven Deshazer           SR Raytown             54-05.00   56-00.00  
      50-09  52-01.25  FOUL  54-03  56-00  53-07.50
  3 David Marcinko            SR Staley              52-00.50   55-03.25  
      50-11  52-10.50  52-07  52-10.50  55-03.25  FOUL
  4 Austin Ray                SR Rock Bridge         55-02.75   54-11.75  
      53-04.50  54-11.75  54-01.75  FOUL  51-02.50  52-06
  5 Khalen Saunders           SO P.C.                52-00.25   54-05.50  
      49-10.50  49-07  52-05.50  52-11.50  50-06  54-05.50
  6 Josh McDonald             JR Timberland          53-04.50   54-03.50  
      52-07.25  52-01  FOUL  52-11  54-03.50  FOUL
  7 George Matthews           SR Summit              52-01.50   54-00.75  
      54-00.75  52-05.25  51-08.50  52-11  52-01.25  52-06.25
  8 Evan Boehm                SR L.S.W.              53-10.00   52-09.00  
      52-04.75  FOUL  49-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  52-09
  9 Demetrius Bernard         JR F.Z.W.              54-06.00   52-07.00  
      51-07.75  52-04.25  52-07  FOUL  52-00  FOUL
 10 Brady Fitch               JR Willard             48-02.00   50-11.00  
      50-11  50-00  FOUL            
 11 Skyler Frazier            SR Willard             55-00.00   50-08.75  
      50-08.75  FOUL  50-07.75            
 12 Matt Loughner             SR Belton              52-04.00   50-04.75  
      50-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Alex Armstrong            JR Summit              49-08.50   50-02.50  
      50-02.50  47-09.50  FOUL            
 14 Kyle Washington           JR H.E.                52-03.25   49-08.00  
      49-08  47-07.25  47-10.50            
 15 Mike Horton-Loftin        SR Ladue               54-07.50   49-06.25  
      49-06.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Sylvester King            JR Jeff. City          48-09.25   46-10.50  
      46-07.25  46-10.50  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 7:42.09  1981        University City                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rockhurst                                         7:58.43    7:45.81  
     1) Tanner Shuey SR                 2) Alex Lombardo JR               
     3) Sam Maassen SR                  4) Kevin Jantsch SR               
  2 Ft. Zumwalt West                                  8:02.11    7:47.77  
     1) Steve Heim SR                   2) Eric Rogers JR                 
     3) Tyler Percy JR                  4) Tyler Diederich SR             
  3 Lee's Summit North                                8:03.51    7:48.12  
     1) Derek Somogye JR                2) Cory Wheaton-Werle SR          
     3) Hunter Pickering SO             4) Kolton Sheldon SR              
  4 Lindbergh                                         7:54.39    7:51.87  
     1) Kyle Pieper JR                  2) Tyler Gloss JR                 
     3) Tommy Skosky JR                 4) Ronny Bass JR                  
  5 Park Hill                                         8:01.05    7:52.36  
     1) Riley Farenholz JR              2) Vince Tutorino JR              
     3) Joseph Walton SR                4) Cain Winebrenner JR            
  6 Rock Bridge                                       8:09.72    7:52.96  
     1) Jordan Cook SR                  2) Collin Sees SR                 
     3) Zach Cook SO                    4) Caleb Wilfong SR               
  7 Marquette                                         7:52.41    7:52.98  
     1) Ryan Lehr SR                    2) Jeff Orf SR                    
     3) Adam Roderique JR               4) Noah Kauppila SO               
  8 West Plains                                       8:05.49    7:53.38  
     1) Nathan Boys SR                  2) Drew Cargill SR                
     3) Chris Mitchell SR               4) Danelle Seiber SR              
  9 Liberty                                           8:01.28    7:57.02  
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Shannon Hall SR                
     3) TY Cogdill JR                   4) Zack Pixler SR                 
 10 Ozark                                             8:06.77    7:57.36  
     1) Kyler Haumann JR                2) Travis Furtkamp SR             
     3) David Salazar JR                4) Ian Rogers SR                  
 11 Ladue Horton Watkins                              7:55.24    8:00.04  
     1) Colin Cernik JR                 2) Nathan Rushing SO              
     3) Cameron Harder JR               4) Cody Medler SR                 
 12 Parkway Central                                   8:06.51    8:01.11  
     1) Andrew Vu SR                    2) Andrew Larson SR               
     3) Eric Sivill SR                  4) Brian Myers SR                 
 13 Hazelwood Central                                 8:05.80    8:15.47  
     1) Marcus Davis SO                 2) Myles Cameron SO               
     3) Cole Davis SR                   4) Brandon Chunn SO               
 14 Jefferson City                                    8:16.03    8:19.66  
     1) Kent Mastroianni SR             2) Mark Smith FR                  
     3) Pius Nyakoojo SR                4) Jack Gamble SO                 
 15 St. Louis University High                         8:08.04    8:21.07  
     1) Luke Gilsinger SR               2) Michael Swan SO                
     3) Joe Archer JR                   4) David Arredondo JR             
 -- Fox                                               7:51.91         DQ   Impeding
     1) Ethan Scherer SR                2) Keenen Hindes JR               
     3) Larry Lopez JR                  4) Cyle Quick SO                  
 
Event 31  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 13.81  1991        Damon Love, Hazelwood East                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Mallet              JR M.N.                   14.14      14.35Q  0.1  2 
  2 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  14.55      14.48Q  0.3  1 
  3 DeMonte Pearson           SR Ruskin                 14.39      14.65q  0.3  1 
  4 Ryan Brassfield           SR West Plains            15.30      14.68q  0.3  1 
  5 Chris Wright              SO H.C.                   14.75      14.70q  0.3  1 
  6 Jacob Campbell            JR Central (C.G.)         14.82      14.82q  0.3  1 
  7 Stefan Stokes             SR Carthage               15.03      14.87q  0.1  2 
  8 Chris Orange              SR Lafayette              14.88      14.99q  0.3  1 
  9 Justice Burks             SO R.S.                   14.86      15.07   0.3  1 
 10 Nathaniel Egharevba       SR Rock Bridge            15.37      15.10   0.1  2 
 11 Zakhari Snow              SR Ritenour               14.96      15.10   0.1  2 
 12 Drew Bodicky              JR Central (S.J.)         14.63      15.12   0.1  2 
 13 Mike Mahoney              SR F.Z.E.                 15.11      15.38   0.1  2 
 14 Kevin Brown               JR Ruskin                 14.80      15.45   0.1  2 
 15 Kramer Patterson          SR Ozark                  15.32      15.58   0.3  1 
 
Event 31  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 13.81  1991        Damon Love, Hazelwood East                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Mallet              JR M.N.                   14.35      14.14   2.1 
  2 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  14.48      14.15   2.1 
  3 DeMonte Pearson           SR Ruskin                 14.65      14.74   2.1 
  4 Jacob Campbell            JR Central (C.G.)         14.82      14.77   2.1 
  5 Chris Orange              SR Lafayette              14.99      14.84   2.1 
  6 Ryan Brassfield           SR West Plains            14.68      14.87   2.1 
  7 Stefan Stokes             SR Carthage               14.87      14.95   2.1 
  8 Chris Wright              SO H.C.                   14.70      18.00   2.1 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  10.79      10.77Q  0.6  1 
  2 Jarvis Jones              SR Webb City              11.01      10.79Q  0.2  2 
  3 Jamal Robinson            JR C.B.C.                 10.87      10.82q  0.2  2 
  4 Morgan Steward            SR Staley                 10.64      10.83q  0.6  1 
  5 Roy Bay                   JR Truman                 10.58      10.89q  0.2  2 
  6 Erron Holley              SR Blue Springs           10.60      10.93q  0.2  2 
  7 Quintin Smith             SR Parkview               11.30      10.97q  0.6  1 
  8 Sean Wills                SR H.C.                   10.91      10.98q  0.2  2 
  9 Kendall Preston           JR H.C.                   10.95      11.00   0.6  1 
 10 Timothy Harris            JR H.E.                   10.89      11.02   0.6  1 
 11 Tyshawn Pennington        JR R.S.                   10.69      11.03   0.6  1 
 12 Nick Patillo              JR Poplar Bluff           10.93      11.08   0.6  1 
 13 Chris Sutton              JR Jeff. City             11.31      11.15   0.6  1 
 14 Dean Deetz                SR Nixa                   11.51      11.33   0.2  2 
 15 Johnathan Little          JR P.N.                   10.99      11.36   0.2  2 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  10.77      10.70   1.2 
  2 Jamal Robinson            JR C.B.C.                 10.82      10.81   1.2  .802
  3 Jarvis Jones              SR Webb City              10.79      10.81   1.2  .806
  4 Roy Bay                   JR Truman                 10.89      10.83   1.2 
  5 Morgan Steward            SR Staley                 10.83      10.92   1.2 
  6 Erron Holley              SR Blue Springs           10.93      10.96   1.2 
  7 Sean Wills                SR H.C.                   10.98      11.00   1.2 
  8 Quintin Smith             SR Parkview               10.97      11.09   1.2 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                         
                         E. Rodgers, A. Vincent, J. Thomas, G. Hendricks   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood Central                                 1:27.32    1:27.28Q  2 
     1) Kendall Preston JR              2) Deandre Wade JR                
     3) Matt Quarells SO                4) Sean Wills SR                  
  2 Christian Brothers College                        1:28.51    1:28.32Q  1 
     1) Bertrand Birdsall JR            2) Jamal Robinson JR              
     3) Breon Murry FR                  4) Jonathon Parker JR             
  3 Ruskin                                            1:29.14    1:27.92q  2 
     1) Bobby Neal JR                   2) DeMonte Pearson SR             
     3) Kevin Brown JR                  4) Edwin Stewart SR               
  4 Hazelwood East                                    1:27.70    1:27.93q  2 
     1) Bobby Smith JR                  2) Lamar Lewis SR                 
     3) A Perkins JR                    4) Timothy Harris JR              
  5 Jefferson City                                    1:28.27    1:28.36q  1 
     1) Joel Ridenhour JR               2) Chris Sutton JR                
     3) Thomas LePage JR                4) Elijah Sherwood JR             
  6 McCluer                                           1:28.74    1:28.40q  1 
     1) Tavion Jones SR                 2) Curtlan Gavin SR               
     3) Jon Pounds SR                   4) Jared Ingram SR                
  7 Parkview                                          1:28.24    1:29.26q  1 
     1) AJ Green JR                     2) Quintin Smith SR               
     3) Myron Willis JR                 4) Christopher Hargrove JR        
  8 Parkway North                                     1:28.76    1:29.32q  2 
     1) Daunte Young JR                 2) Johnathan Little JR            
     3) Chris Collins JR                4) George Chisolm JR              
  9 Liberty                                           1:29.72    1:29.44   1 
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Max Bamburg SR                 
     3) Caleb Taylor SO                 4) Austin Morales SR              
 10 Blue Springs South                                1:30.34    1:29.91   1 
     1) Marquan Hughes FR               2) Hunter Stoll SR                
     3) Ben Harvel JR                   4) Steve Sullivan SR              
 11 Fox                                               1:30.44    1:31.79   2 
     1) Ty Brewer JR                    2) Jimmy Huskey JR                
     3) Cody Voney SO                   4) Cameron Blanton SR             
 12 Park Hill                                         1:30.16    1:31.99   2 
     1) Dondrell Hardiman JR            2) Jon Saucedo SR                 
     3) Dominique Anderson JR           4) Anthony Arens JR               
 -- Rock Bridge                                       1:30.39        DNF   1 
     1) Bennett Arey SR                 2) Bo Bell SR                     
     3) Chas Barbee JR                  4) Matt Kelly SR                  
 -- Webb City                                         1:29.29         DQ   2  Out of zone 2-3
     1) Logan Williams JR               2) Trey Parra SO                  
     3) Alex Christian SR               4) Jarvis Jones SR                
 -- Mehlville                                         1:29.46         DQ   1  Out of zone 3-4
     1) Mike Sulya SR                   2) Patrick Partee JR              
     3) Chris James JR                  4) Jeff Jackson SR                
 -- DeSmet                                            1:30.03         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Nick Anderson SR                2) Tim Pickel SR                  
     3) Jabari Butler FR                4) KeVonn Mabon SR                
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                         
                         E. Rodgers, A. Vincent, J. Thomas, G. Hendricks   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazelwood Central                                 1:27.28    1:27.32  
     1) Matt Quarells SO                2) Deandre Wade JR                
     3) Marc Franks SR                  4) Sean Wills SR                  
  2 McCluer                                           1:28.40    1:27.55  
     1) Trey Dorsey SR                  2) Curtlan Gavin SR               
     3) Jon Pounds SR                   4) Jared Ingram SR                
  3 Hazelwood East                                    1:27.93    1:27.57  
     1) Bobby Smith JR                  2) Lamar Lewis SR                 
     3) A Perkins JR                    4) Timothy Harris JR              
  4 Ruskin                                            1:27.92    1:27.62  
     1) Bobby Neal JR                   2) DeMonte Pearson SR             
     3) Kevin Brown JR                  4) Edwin Stewart SR               
  5 Jefferson City                                    1:28.36    1:28.66  
     1) Joel Ridenhour JR               2) Chris Sutton JR                
     3) Thomas LePage JR                4) Elijah Sherwood JR             
  6 Parkview                                          1:29.26    1:28.95  
     1) AJ Green JR                     2) Quintin Smith SR               
     3) Myron Willis JR                 4) Christopher Hargrove JR        
  7 Christian Brothers College                        1:28.32    1:28.99  
     1) Bertrand Birdsall JR            2) Jamal Robinson JR              
     3) Breon Murry FR                  4) Jonathon Parker JR             
  8 Parkway North                                     1:29.32    1:33.58  
     1) Daunte Young JR                 2) Johnathan Little JR            
     3) Chris Collins JR                4) George Chisolm JR              
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 4:08.14  2002        Adam Perkins, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer Haik              SO Glendale             4:20.03    4:15.11  
  2 Drew Cargill              SR West Plains          4:19.87    4:15.39  
  3 Kolton Sheldon            SR L.S.N.               4:30.06    4:15.58  
  4 Noah Kauppila             SO Marquette            4:19.39    4:16.45  
  5 Eric Sivill               SR P.C.                 4:29.16    4:17.60  
  6 Justin Brown              SR Truman               4:29.32    4:18.61  
  7 Nicholas Stewart          JR M.N.                 4:25.91    4:19.20  
  8 Jordan Cook               SR Rock Bridge          4:22.93    4:20.18  
  9 Adam Roderique            JR Marquette            4:21.31    4:21.36  
 10 Simon Belete              JR Blue Springs         4:30.20    4:22.26  
 11 Shannon Hall              SR Liberty              4:30.61    4:23.40  
 12 Daniel Mueller            SR M.N.                 4:32.58    4:24.53  
 13 Ethan Lambert             JR Eureka               4:20.30    4:28.22  
 14 Caleb Wilfong             SR Rock Bridge          4:23.34    4:29.98  
 15 Elvir Sarajlic            SO Oakville             4:19.67    4:32.18  
 16 Josh McKinley             SR F.H.C.               4:27.93    5:01.54  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 41.31  2008        Hazelwood East                              
                       B Davis, A Nelson, D Payne, J Lawson              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parkview                                            42.16      42.06Q  2 
     1) AJ Green JR                     2) Quintin Smith SR               
     3) Myron Willis JR                 4) Christopher Hargrove JR        
  2 Hazelwood East                                      42.32      42.26Q  1 
     1) Bobby Smith JR                  2) Mikhail Young SR               
     3) A Perkins JR                    4) Timothy Harris JR              
  3 Jefferson City                                      42.29      42.23q  2 
     1) Joey Burkett JR                 2) Joel Ridenhour JR              
     3) Chris Sutton JR                 4) Elijah Sherwood JR             
  4 Blue Springs                                        42.89      42.57q  2 
     1) DaShaughn Terry JR              2) Erron Holley SR                
     3) Chris Clark JR                  4) Deiondre Hall SR               
  5 St. Louis University High                           42.71      42.59q  1 
     1) Terek Hawkins SR                2) Alex Groesch JR                
     3) Darion Baker SR                 4) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad SR        
  6 Lafayette (Wildwood)                                42.74      42.61q  2 
     1) Elliot Montgomery JR            2) Kevin Hampton SO               
     3) Deonte Robinson JR              4) Chris Orange SR                
  7 Hazelwood Central                                   42.79      42.74q  1 
     1) Marc Franks SR                  2) Kendall Preston JR             
     3) Deandre Wade JR                 4) Sean Wills SR                  
  8 Rockhurst                                           42.83      43.07q  2 
     1) Max Linscott JR                 2) Dylan Stoetzer JR              
     3) Tommy Seitz JR                  4) Jonathan Goodwin SR            
  9 Parkway North                                       42.67      43.09   1 
     1) George Chisolm JR               2) Johnathan Little JR            
     3) Cedric Royston SR               4) Donavin Newsom SR              
 10 Fox                                                 42.73      43.27   2 
     1) Ty Brewer JR                    2) Jimmy Huskey JR                
     3) Rob Maul JR                     4) Cameron Blanton SR             
 11 Park Hill                                           43.19      43.32   1 
     1) LaVonte Hickman SR              2) John Harris SR                 
     3) Dondrell Hardiman JR            4) Anthony Arens JR               
 12 Liberty                                             43.20      43.41   2 
     1) Caleb Taylor SO                 2) Clay Newberry SO               
     3) Tim Hannah JR                   4) Austin Morales SR              
 13 Nixa                                                43.18      43.48   1 
     1) Kevin Shrauger SR               2) Alec Murphy FR                 
     3) Brady Adams SR                  4) Dean Deetz SR                  
 14 Poplar Bluff                                        42.87      43.91   1 
     1) Nick Patillo JR                 2) Manuel Isaac FR                
     3) Jordan Emmons SO                4) Kimbrayl Miller JR             
 15 Webb City                                           42.90      45.92   2 
     1) Phoenix Johnson JR              2) Alex Christian SR              
     3) Trey Parra SO                   4) Jarvis Jones SR                
 -- Eureka                                              42.73        DNF   1 
     1) Ryan Coll SR                    2) Matt Hentges SR                
     3) LaRon Woods FR                  4) D'Tonio White JR               
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 41.31  2008        Hazelwood East                              
                       B Davis, A Nelson, D Payne, J Lawson              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkview                                            42.06      42.17  
     1) AJ Green JR                     2) Quintin Smith SR               
     3) Myron Willis JR                 4) Christopher Hargrove JR        
  2 Jefferson City                                      42.23      42.46  
     1) Joel Ridenhour JR               2) Chris Sutton JR                
     3) Joey Burkett JR                 4) Elijah Sherwood JR             
  3 Hazelwood Central                                   42.74      42.74  
     1) Aaron Floyd SR                  2) Marc Franks SR                 
     3) Deandre Wade JR                 4) Sean Wills SR                  
  4 St. Louis University High                           42.59      42.78  
     1) Terek Hawkins SR                2) Alex Groesch JR                
     3) Darion Baker SR                 4) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad SR        
  5 Blue Springs                                        42.57      42.84  
     1) DaShaughn Terry JR              2) Erron Holley SR                
     3) Chris Clark JR                  4) Deiondre Hall SR               
  6 Hazelwood East                                      42.26      50.49  
     1) Bobby Smith JR                  2) Mikhail Young SR               
     3) A Perkins JR                    4) Timothy Harris JR              
 -- Lafayette (Wildwood)                                42.61        DNF  
     1) Elliot Montgomery JR            2) Kevin Hampton SO               
     3) Deonte Robinson JR              4) Chris Orange SR                
 -- Rockhurst                                           43.07         DQ   Out of Zone 2-3
     1) Max Linscott JR                 2) Dylan Stoetzer JR              
     3) Tommy Seitz JR                  4) Jonathan Goodwin SR            
 
Event 51  Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Bamburg               SR Liberty                49.70      48.53Q  1 
  2 Edwin Stewart             SR Ruskin                 50.36      48.84Q  2 
  3 Alex Groesch              JR S.L.U.H.               49.17      48.87q  2 
  4 Daniel Anderson           JR Ozark                  50.20      49.01q  1 
  5 Devon Belew               SR Park Hill              50.57      49.03q  1 
  6 Matt Quarells             SO H.C.                   49.39      49.42q  1 
  7 Andre Booker              SR P.C.                   49.52      49.44q  1 
  8 Brannon Wright            JR Jackson                49.67      49.48q  2 
  9 Skyler Verfurth           SR Ozark                  49.94      49.64   2 
 10 Marc Franks               SR H.C.                   49.26      49.90   2 
 11 Ryan Massa                SR Eureka                 49.35      49.94   1 
 12 Thomas LePage             JR Jeff. City             50.23      50.00   1 
 13 Austin Morales            SR Liberty                50.70      50.80   2 
 14 Jeff Plake                JR Lebanon                50.47      51.42   2 
 15 Logan Wren                JR Jackson                50.38      51.51   1 
 16 Jerome Golden             SR Summit                 49.68      51.53   2 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Bamburg               SR Liberty                48.53      49.07  
  2 Edwin Stewart             SR Ruskin                 48.84      49.11  
  3 Brannon Wright            JR Jackson                49.48      49.87  
  4 Alex Groesch              JR S.L.U.H.               48.87      50.03  
  5 Daniel Anderson           JR Ozark                  49.01      50.36  
  6 Matt Quarells             SO H.C.                   49.42      50.37  
  7 Devon Belew               SR Park Hill              49.03      50.43  
  8 Andre Booker              SR P.C.                   49.44      50.79  
 
Event 55  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  37.73      38.51Q  2 
  2 Aaron Mallet              JR M.N.                   38.57      38.63Q  1 
  3 Patrick Partee            JR Mehlville              38.43      38.56q  2 
  4 Dondrell Hardiman         JR Park Hill              40.44      39.38q  2  .378
  5 Chris Wright              SO H.C.                   39.29      39.38q  1  .379
  6 Kramer Patterson          SR Ozark                  40.21      39.51q  1 
  7 Alex McCormack            JR Rolla                  39.31      39.59q  1 
  8 Bobby Smith               JR H.E.                   40.23      39.62q  1 
  9 Jared Michel              JR Marquette              39.64      39.86   1 
 10 Zakhari Snow              SR Ritenour               40.35      40.23   2 
 11 Logan Williams            JR Webb City              39.98      40.33   2 
 12 Trevor Gonzales           SR Northwest              39.94      40.68   2 
 13 AJ Miller                 JR Jeff. City             40.29      41.28   2 
 14 Chris Clark               JR Blue Springs           41.20      41.30   1 
 -- Drew Bodicky              JR Central (S.J.)         41.47        DNF   2 
 
Event 55  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jehu Chesson II           SR Ladue                  38.51      37.77  
  2 Aaron Mallet              JR M.N.                   38.63      37.86  
  3 Patrick Partee            JR Mehlville              38.56      38.42  
  4 Dondrell Hardiman         JR Park Hill              39.38      38.57  
  5 Chris Wright              SO H.C.                   39.38      39.13  
  6 Kramer Patterson          SR Ozark                  39.51      39.25  
  7 Alex McCormack            JR Rolla                  39.59      39.27  
  8 Bobby Smith               JR H.E.                   39.62      41.09  
 
Event 59  Boys 800 M Run Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:49.89  1987        Billy Rainey, Parkview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Cook               SR Rock Bridge          1:56.36    1:54.86Q  1 
  2 Spencer Haik              SO Glendale             1:55.65    1:56.05Q  2 
  3 Kolton Sheldon            SR L.S.N.               2:01.03    1:54.94q  1 
  4 Jovonte Suber             SR P.N.                 1:58.12    1:55.27q  1 
  5 Caleb Ruth                JR Jeff. City           1:55.45    1:55.44q  1 
  6 Adam Shivers              SR Northwest            1:55.12    1:56.16q  2 
  7 Joseph Walton             SR Park Hill            2:00.88    1:56.24q  1 
  8 Cyle Quick                SO Fox                  1:56.45    1:56.39q  1 
  9 Cain Winebrenner          JR Park Hill            2:00.59    1:56.99   2 
 10 miles migliara            SR Waynesville          1:57.26    1:57.28   2 
 11 John Esswein              SO S.L.U.H.             1:58.54    1:57.36   1 
 12 Cody Medler               SR Ladue                1:56.79    1:57.56   2 
 13 Tyler Diederich           SR F.Z.W.               1:58.03    1:58.94   1 
 14 Brody Wild                JR Ray.- Pec.           2:01.21    1:59.36   2 
 15 Cole Davis                SR H.C.                 1:58.57    1:59.97   2 
 16 Jeff Orf                  SR Marquette            1:58.76    2:00.62   2 
 
Event 59  Boys 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 1:49.89  1987        Billy Rainey, Parkview                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Cook               SR Rock Bridge          1:54.86    1:55.85  
  2 Jovonte Suber             SR P.N.                 1:55.27    1:56.49  
  3 Caleb Ruth                JR Jeff. City           1:55.44    1:56.65  
  4 Joseph Walton             SR Park Hill            1:56.24    1:57.18  
  5 Kolton Sheldon            SR L.S.N.               1:54.94    1:57.21  
  6 Adam Shivers              SR Northwest            1:56.16    1:57.24  
  7 Cyle Quick                SO Fox                  1:56.39    1:58.13  
  8 Spencer Haik              SO Glendale             1:56.05    1:59.88  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quintin Smith             SR Parkview               22.03      21.53Q  2.9  1 
  2 Edwin Stewart             SR Ruskin                 22.71      21.70Q  1.6  2 
  3 Jared Ingram              SR McCluer                22.10      21.83q  2.9  1 
  4 Jamal Robinson            JR C.B.C.                 22.37      21.86q  2.9  1 
  5 Alex Groesch              JR S.L.U.H.               21.99      21.91q  2.9  1 
  6 Sean Wills                SR H.C.                   21.72      21.92q  1.6  2 
  7 Jarvis Jones              SR Webb City              22.31      21.95q  1.6  2 
  8 Elijah Sherwood           JR Jeff. City             22.39      21.98q  1.6  2 
  9 Mason Burnett             JR F.Z.E.                 21.96      22.10   1.6  2 
 10 Thomas Hawkins            SO L.S.N.                 22.52      22.12   1.6  2 
 11 Brannon Wright            JR Jackson                22.55      22.13   2.9  1 
 12 Erron Holley              SR Blue Springs           22.87      22.31   2.9  1 
 13 Jonathon Parker           JR C.B.C.                 22.57      22.45   1.6  2 
 14 D'Tonio White             JR Eureka                 22.64      22.49   2.9  1 
 15 Roy Bay                   JR Truman                 23.06      22.80   2.9  1 
 16 Christopher Hargrove      JR Parkview               23.11      23.00   1.6  2 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
==============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Quintin Smith             SR Parkview               21.53      21.50   3.2 
  2 Edwin Stewart             SR Ruskin                 21.70      21.55   3.2 
  3 Jamal Robinson            JR C.B.C.                 21.86      21.63   3.2 
  4 Jared Ingram              SR McCluer                21.83      21.69   3.2 
  5 Sean Wills                SR H.C.                   21.92      21.78   3.2 
  6 Jarvis Jones              SR Webb City              21.95      21.88   3.2 
  7 Alex Groesch              JR S.L.U.H.               21.91      22.11   3.2 
  8 Elijah Sherwood           JR Jeff. City             21.98      22.14   3.2 
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
        Meet: M 8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Kauppila             SO Marquette            9:35.49    9:11.59  
  2 Drew Cargill              SR West Plains          9:43.81    9:12.91  
  3 Zach Herriott             SR Rockhurst            9:55.40    9:15.10  
  4 Simon Belete              JR Blue Springs         9:52.50    9:17.43  
  5 Nicholas Stewart          JR M.N.                 9:50.30    9:20.28  
  6 Caleb Wilfong             SR Rock Bridge          9:50.48    9:26.27  
  7 Stephen Mugeche           FR Blue Springs         9:56.69    9:26.83  
  8 Nathan Keown              SO Rock Bridge          9:45.94    9:27.56  
  9 Eric Sivill               SR P.C.                 9:53.63    9:29.06  
 10 Colton Rockhold           SO Truman               9:51.33    9:34.67  
 11 Ethan Lambert             JR Eureka               9:44.69    9:39.08  
 12 Matthew Nicholson         JR S.L.U.H.             9:54.61    9:40.16  
 13 Derek Legenzoff           JR Lafayette            9:50.08    9:47.31  
 14 Chris Mooneyham           JR Glendale             9:53.58    9:48.46  
 15 Austin Del Rosso          SO DeSmet               9:56.45    9:52.15  
 16 Jeffrey Bonin             SR P.N.                 9:58.87    9:53.99  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood Central                                 3:19.67    3:19.62Q  2 
     1) Cole Davis SR                   2) Marcus Davis SO                
     3) Brandon Chunn SO                4) Marc Franks SR                 
  2 Ozark                                             3:26.79    3:21.53Q  1 
     1) Daniel Anderson JR              2) Hunter Tremain JR              
     3) Kramer Patterson SR             4) Skyler Verfurth SR             
  3 Liberty                                           3:25.99    3:20.58q  2 
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Lindell Watkins JR             
     3) Austin Morales SR               4) Max Bamburg SR                 
  4 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:23.10    3:21.22q  2 
     1) Lucas Hake SR                   2) Chris Orange SR                
     3) Khahyil Moore SR                4) Jabrille Lewis FR              
  5 DeSmet                                            3:24.06    3:21.65q  1 
     1) Tristan Morgan SO               2) Kaleb Jackson SO               
     3) KeVonn Mabon SR                 4) Tim Pickel SR                  
  6 Blue Springs                                      3:27.49    3:21.95q  2 
     1) Antwon President SO             2) Erron Holley SR                
     3) Jacob Belke SR                  4) Alex Johnson JR                
  7 McCluer                                           3:19.68    3:21.96q  2 
     1) Tavion Jones SR                 2) Jon Pounds SR                  
     3) Curtlan Gavin SR                4) Jarion Brown SO                
  8 Eureka                                            3:21.13    3:22.92q  1 
     1) Ryan Coll SR                    2) Matt Hentges SR                
     3) Adam Yancy SO                   4) Ryan Massa SR                  
  9 Ritenour                                          3:22.09    3:22.99   1 
     1) Zakhari Snow SR                 2) Irving Moorehead SO            
     3) Anthony Harris SR               4) Rashod Harris JR               
 10 Rockhurst                                         3:29.29    3:23.22   1 
     1) Alex Lombardo JR                2) Wondabeka Ashenafi JR          
     3) Sam Maassen SR                  4) Kevin Jantsch SR               
 11 Normandy                                          3:23.10    3:23.34   1 
     1) Donavan Ayers SO                2) Deshaun Mack SO                
     3) Gerald Young SR                 4) Santiago Jones JR              
 12 Jefferson City                                    3:25.62    3:24.01   1 
     1) Elijah Sherwood JR              2) Chris Sutton JR                
     3) Mervyn John SO                  4) Thomas LePage JR               
 13 Lee's Summit West                                 3:29.97    3:24.21   2 
     1) Troy Cole SR                    2) Birdsong Warren JR             
     3) Ben Wharton SR                  4) Trey Augustine SO              
 14 Rock Bridge                                       3:27.76    3:26.14   1 
     1) Bennett Arey SR                 2) Ty Griggs SR                   
     3) Bo Bell SR                      4) Chas Barbee JR                 
 15 Jackson                                           3:23.64    3:27.95   2 
     1) Dillon Blaylock SR              2) Calvin Lysell SO               
     3) Logan Wren JR                   4) Brannon Wright JR              
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
        Meet: M 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Liberty                                           3:20.58    3:17.03  
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Lindell Watkins JR             
     3) Austin Morales SR               4) Max Bamburg SR                 
  2 Hazelwood Central                                 3:19.62    3:17.59  
     1) Cole Davis SR                   2) Matt Quarells SO               
     3) Brandon Chunn SO                4) Marc Franks SR                 
  3 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:21.22    3:18.67  
     1) Lucas Hake SR                   2) Chris Orange SR                
     3) Khahyil Moore SR                4) Jabrille Lewis FR              
  4 McCluer                                           3:21.96    3:19.18  
     1) Tavion Jones SR                 2) Jon Pounds SR                  
     3) Jarion Brown SO                 4) Trey Dorsey SR                 
  5 DeSmet                                            3:21.65    3:20.84  
     1) Tristan Morgan SO               2) Kaleb Jackson SO               
     3) KeVonn Mabon SR                 4) Tim Pickel SR                  
  6 Blue Springs                                      3:21.95    3:22.99  
     1) Dominic Piccinini JR            2) Erron Holley SR                
     3) Jacob Belke SR                  4) Alex Johnson JR                
  7 Ozark                                             3:21.53    3:29.05  
     1) Daniel Anderson JR              2) Hunter Tremain JR              
     3) Kramer Patterson SR             4) Skyler Verfurth SR             
  8 Eureka                                            3:22.92    3:31.91  
     1) Ryan Coll SR                    2) Matt Hentges SR                
     3) Adam Yancy SO                   4) Ryan Massa SR                  
 
              Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University City             66        2) Affton                     53.50
    3) Sullivan                    36        4) M.I.C.D.S.                 30   
    5) Lutheran South              29        6) Warrensburg                25.50
    7) Lincoln College Prep        25        7) Notre Dame (Cape Girardea  25   
    9) Arcadia Valley              24       10) St. Elizabeth Academy      22   
   10) Grandview                   22       12) Cardinal Ritter            21   
   13) Notre Dame de Sion          18       13) Smithville                 18   
   15) DeSoto                      16       16) O'Hara                     14   
   16) St. Pius X (K.C.)           14       18) Clinton                    13   
   19) McCluer South-Berkeley      12       19) Beaumont                   12   
   19) Odessa                      12       22) Gateway                    11   
   23) Eldon                       10       23) Sikeston                   10   
   23) St. Dominic                 10       23) John Burroughs             10   
   23) Farmington                  10       23) Fulton                     10   
   29) Union                        9.50    30) Festus                      9   
   30) Grain Valley                 9       30) Potosi                      9   
   33) Central (Park Hills)         7.50    34) Hillsboro                   6   
   34) Platte County                6       34) Maryville                   6   
   34) Chillicothe                  6       34) Duchesne                    6   
   39) Central (New Madrid County   5       39) McDonald County             5   
   41) Excelsior Springs            4       41) Nevada                      4   
   41) Cameron                      4       41) Soldan International Stud   4   
   41) St. Francis Borgia           4       46) Clayton                     3   
   47) Mountain Grove               2       47) St. James                   2   
   47) Savannah                     2       47) Owensville                  2   
   47) Warrenton                    2       47) Pleasant Hill               2   
   53) Helias Catholic              1       53) Mexico                      1   
   53) Center                       1       53) Carl Junction               1   
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Francis Howell              48        2) Kirkwood                   41   
    3) Nerinx Hall                 40        4) Jefferson City             39   
    4) Eureka                      39        6) Lee's Summit West          37   
    7) Lee's Summit North          29        8) North Kansas City          28   
    9) Blue Springs                25       10) Hazelwood Central          24   
   11) McCluer North               20       11) Fort Osage                 20   
   11) Blue Springs South          20       11) Holt                       20   
   11) Hazelwood East              20       16) St. Teresa's Academy       19   
   17) Cor Jesu Academy            14       18) Rock Bridge                12   
   18) Parkway Central             12       20) Webster Groves             11   
   21) Troy Buchanan               10       22) Ft. Zumwalt West            9   
   22) Parkway North                9       24) Branson                     8   
   24) Lindbergh                    8       24) Northwest (Cedar Hill)      8   
   24) William Chrisman             8       28) Ritenour                    7   
   28) Lafayette (Wildwood)         7       30) Liberty                     6   
   30) Raymore-Peculiar             6       30) McCluer                     6   
   30) Carthage                     6       30) Truman                      6   
   35) Parkway West                 5       35) Washington                  5   
   35) Jackson                      5       38) Poplar Bluff                4   
   38) Seckman                      4       40) Oakville                    3   
   40) Glendale                     3       40) Hazelwood West              3   
   43) Staley                       2       43) Hickman                     2   
   43) Central (St. Joseph)         2       46) Ladue Horton Watkins        1   
   46) Ft. Zumwalt South            1       46) Joplin                      1   
 
                Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grandview                   64        2) Platte County              44   
    3) Hannibal                    42        4) Jennings                   36   
    5) Festus                      33        5) Cardinal Ritter            33   
    7) John Burroughs              28        8) University City            25   
    9) Maryville                   21        9) M.I.C.D.S.                 21   
    9) Warrensburg                 21       12) Helias Catholic            19   
   12) Gateway                     19       14) Sikeston                   18   
   15) St. Charles West            17       16) Lutheran South             16   
   17) Richmond                    14       18) Mt. Vernon                 13.50
   19) Clinton                     13       19) Benton                     13   
   21) Miller Career Academy       12       22) Chillicothe                10   
   22) Savannah                    10       24) Clayton                     9   
   24) Oak Grove                    9       24) Smithville                  9   
   27) Central (Park Hills)         8       27) Notre Dame (Cape Girardea   8   
   29) Bolivar                      6       29) Kirksville                  6   
   29) Vashon                       6       32) Lincoln College Prep        5.50
   32) Cameron                      5.50    34) Owensville                  5   
   34) Union                        5       34) McCluer South-Berkeley      5   
   34) Cassville                    5       34) O'Hara                      5   
   34) Excelsior Springs            5       40) Pleasant Hill               4   
   40) Sumner                       4       40) St. Clair                   4   
   40) Grain Valley                 4       40) Hillcrest                   4   
   45) Southern Boone County        3.50    46) DeSoto                      3   
   46) Pacific                      3       46) Liberty North               3   
   46) Ava                          3       46) Harrisonville               3   
   51) Soldan International Studi   2       51) Duchesne                    2   
   51) Springfield Catholic         2       51) Logan-Rogersville           2   
   51) Republic                     2       51) Perryville                  2   
   51) Marshfield                   2       51) Reeds Spring                2   
   59) Lutheran North               1       59) Windsor (Imperial)          1   
   59) Seneca                       1                                           
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hazelwood Central           38        2) Blue Springs               34   
    2) McCluer                     34        4) McCluer North              32   
    5) Liberty                     30        6) Rock Bridge                29   
    6) Jefferson City              29        8) West Plains                28   
    8) Ladue Horton Watkins        28       10) Ruskin                     27   
   11) Parkview                    24       12) Lee's Summit North         18.50
   13) Lee's Summit West           18       14) Marquette                  17   
   15) Rockhurst                   16       15) Park Hill                  16   
   15) Christian Brothers College  16       18) Timberland                 13   
   18) Central (Cape Girardeau)    13       18) Jackson                    13   
   18) Raytown                     13       22) Mehlville                  12   
   22) St. Louis University High   12       22) Webb City                  12   
   25) Parkway North               11       25) Glendale                   11   
   27) Nixa                        10       27) Parkway South              10   
   27) Carthage                    10       27) Kirkwood                   10   
   27) Staley                      10       27) Lafayette (Wildwood)       10   
   27) Hazelwood East              10       34) Parkway Central             9   
   34) Ozark                        9       36) Poplar Bluff                8   
   36) Ft. Zumwalt West             8       36) Truman                      8   
   39) Lindbergh                    5       40) DeSmet                      4   
   40) Waynesville                  4       40) Willard                     4   
   43) Webster Groves               3       43) Hazelwood West              3   
   43) Eureka                       3       43) Northwest (Cedar Hill)      3   
   47) Ft. Zumwalt North            2.50    48) Fox                         2   
   48) Rolla                        2       48) Rockwood Summit             2   
   48) Blue Springs South           2       52) Lee's Summit                1   
   52) Riverview Gardens            1       52) Branson                     1   



 
 
Post as: 
History for Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3    
2014 1   4    
2013 1   3    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2