Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (33)
View
+
Photos (243)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Results Posted

 

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 19th 2012, 10:11pm
Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Damonte Ranch HS, Reno, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 11.85 -0.5 1  
2 Henry, Joseph 11 Spring Mountain 11.95 -0.5 1  
3 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 11.96 -0.5 1  
4 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 11.97 -0.5 1  
5 McGaw, David 12 Tonopah 12.13 -0.5 1  
6 Kelly, James 11 Spring Mountain 12.14 -0.5 1  
7 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 12.14 -0.5 1  
8 Walker, Quillian 11 Spring Mountain 12.25 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 11.44 -0.3 1  
2 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 11.50 -0.3 1  
3 Day, Robert 11 Laughlin 11.54 -0.3 1  
4 Valencia, Devante 12 White Pine 11.70 -0.3 1  
5 List, Robert 11 The Meadows 11.71 -0.3 1  
6 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 11.85 -0.3 1  
7 Woodson, Johnnie 11 The Meadows 11.87 -0.3 1  
-- Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage FS -0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 11.23 -1.3 1  
2 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill County 11.55 -1.3 1  
3 Steel, Xavier 10 Boulder City 11.71 -1.3 1  
4 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.73 -1.3 1  
5 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 11.75 -1.3 1  
6 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 11.88 -1.3 1  
7 Macias, Jaime 12 Virgin Valley 11.94 -1.3 1  
8 Caswell, Harold 10 Virgin Valley 12.02 -1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jayveon 10 Bonanza 10.65 -0.2 1  
2 Matlock, Nahjee 12 Palo Verde 10.81 -0.2 1  
3 Pumphrey, Donnel 11 Canyon Springs 10.83 -0.2 1  
4 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 10.87 -0.2 1  
5 Bibbs, Chris 12 Basic 11.01 -0.2 1  
6 Gillespie, Mitch 12 McQueen 11.03 -0.2 1  
7 Gingras, Josh 12 Reed 11.04 -0.2 1  
-- McMorris, Louis 12 Legacy FS -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 23.69 +2.0 1  
2 McGaw, David 12 Tonopah 24.28 +2.0 1  
3 Lewis, Jaylin 11 Spring Mountain 24.41 +2.0 1  
4 Henry, Joseph 11 Spring Mountain 24.44 +2.0 1  
5 Browning, Kyle 11 Round Mountain 24.51 +2.0 1  
6 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 24.59 +2.0 1  
7 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.65 +2.0 1  
8 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.78 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 23.10w +2.3 1  
2 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 23.17w +2.3 1  
3 Brown, Jamhrey 12 Andre Agassi 23.32w +2.3 1  
4 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 23.34w +2.3 1  
5 Day, Robert 11 Laughlin 23.48w +2.3 1  
6 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 23.74w +2.3 1  
7 Valencia, Devante 12 White Pine 23.89w +2.3 1  
8 Avery, Christian 10 Laughlin 24.01w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 22.51w +2.5 1  
2 Tarner, Trent 10 Churchill County 23.20w +2.5 1  
3 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 23.22w +2.5 1  
4 Toscano, Heimberto 12 Virgin Valley 23.32w +2.5 1  
5 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 23.39w +2.5 1  
6 Steel, Xavier 10 Boulder City 23.46w +2.5 1  
7 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 23.50w +2.5 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jayveon 10 Bonanza 21.27w +2.6 1  
2 Matlock, Nahjee 12 Palo Verde 21.43w +2.6 1  
3 Pumphrey, Donnel 11 Canyon Springs 21.52w +2.6 1  
4 Gingras, Josh 12 Reed 21.66w +2.6 1  
5 Norton, Nicholas 12 Reno 21.89w +2.6 1  
6 Feyersinger, Sebastian 10 McQueen 21.98w +2.6 1  
7 Johnson, Charles 12 Rancho 22.24w +2.6 1  
8 Tucker, Shamarlo 12 Legacy 22.55w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eppenger, Maurice 12 Spring Mountain 52.02 1  
2 Miller, Kody 12 Sierra Lutheran 52.47 1  
3 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Lutheran 54.17 1  
4 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 54.24 1  
5 Patton, Kelvin 10 Spring Mountain 55.59 1  
6 Russum, Montell 11 Spring Mountain 56.20 1  
7 Stirling, Mason 11 Pahranagat Valle 56.99 1  
8 Uhlig, Payson 10 Wells 57.30 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Cameron 10 Calvary Chapel 49.62 1  
2 Halgas, Taaje 12 Andre Agassi 51.36 1  
3 Lewis, Jacob 12 Incline 51.95 1  
4 Harris, Treyvion 11 Rite of Passage 52.25 1  
5 Thomas, Tylor 10 Yerington 52.36 1  
6 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Passage 54.25 1  
7 Jones, Trevor 12 White Pine 57.22 1  
8 Johnson, Jake 12 White Pine 1:00.04c 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 51.00 1  
2 Prisbrey, Austin 11 Moapa Valley 51.60 1  
3 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 51.95 1  
4 Morrison, Josh 12 Churchill County 52.09 1  
5 Dixon, Jacorey 10 Boulder City 52.24 1  
6 Hatch, Tyler 12 Spring Creek 52.39 1  
7 Johnson, Josh 11 South Tahoe 53.05 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 47.79 1  
2 Henderson, James 11 Foothill 48.34 1  
3 Hicks, D'Khari 11 Faith Lutheran 48.65 1  
4 Feyersinger, Sebastian 10 McQueen 48.94 1  
5 Lopez, Fabian 11 Liberty 50.08 1  
6 Neilsen, Dylan 12 Douglas 50.97 1  
7 Schneider, Matthew 12 Reno 51.06 1  
8 Knobloch, Jeffrey 12 Cheyenne 52.77 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 2:02.36 1  
2 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Lutheran 2:02.84 1  
3 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 2:03.58 1  
4 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Lutheran 2:05.24 1  
5 Hunt, Zachary 11 Excel Christian 2:05.96 1  
6 Patton, Kelvin 10 Spring Mountain 2:11.97 1  
7 Roemer, Matthew 11 Pahranagat Valle 2:14.48 1  
8 Leavitt, Wade 9 Pahranagat Valle 2:16.80 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Mark 10 Whittell 2:04.24 1  
2 Felton, Jenner 12 Whittell 2:04.50 1  
3 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 2:07.16 1  
4 Brinkerhoff, Allen 10 Pershing County 2:12.51 1  
5 Davila, Dominic 12 Laughlin 2:13.79 1  
6 Frehner, Cameron 10 Lincoln County 2:17.70 1  
7 Read, Chris 11 The Meadows 2:18.03 1  
8 Evers, Dalton 10 White Pine 2:18.09 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 1:58.13 1  
2 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko 1:58.48 1  
3 Morrison, Josh 12 Churchill County 1:59.28 1  
4 Prisbrey, Austin 11 Moapa Valley 2:03.91 1  
5 Cooper, Charlie 12 Fernley 2:06.27 1  
6 Molina, Jossue 12 Churchill County 2:06.29 1  
7 Schank, Nathan 10 Churchill County 2:07.56 1  
8 Waite, Jeremy 10 Moapa Valley 2:10.81 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 1:52.53 1  
2 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 1:55.47 1  
3 Priego, Nick 12 Del Sol 1:55.97 1  
4 Schneider, Matthew 12 Reno 1:56.22 1  
5 Schultz, Colin 11 Liberty 1:57.21 1  
6 Pavone, Nicholas 12 Damonte Ranch 1:58.91 1  
7 Johnson, Nathanael 12 North Valleys 1:59.56 1  
8 Jalani, Julian 12 Bishop Gorman 2:02.30 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Lutheran 4:41.45 1  
2 Hunt, Zachary 11 Excel Christian 4:44.14 1  
3 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Lutheran 4:52.04 1  
4 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 5:03.15 1  
5 Dunsterville, Michael 11 Beatty 5:22.30 1  
6 Vargas, Daniels 11 Spring Mountain 5:30.05 1  
7 Reid, Ben 12 Beatty 5:30.09 1  
8 Mendez, Jessie 10 Beatty 6:10.52 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDermott, Noah 10 North Tahoe 4:48.83 1  
2 Waite, Mark 10 Whittell 4:48.89 1  
3 George, Mikey 12 Whittell 4:58.03 1  
4 Muhammad, Michael 11 Rite of Passage 5:02.82 1  
5 Frehner, Cameron 10 Lincoln County 5:14.55 1  
6 Evers, Dalton 10 White Pine 5:19.65 1  
7 Romero, Brian 11 Laughlin 5:22.89 1  
8 Read, Chris 11 The Meadows 5:58.31 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 4:37.42 1  
2 Henderson, Connor 11 South Tahoe 4:39.00 1  
3 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko 4:42.58 1  
4 Molina, Jossue 12 Churchill County 4:45.37 1  
5 Simpkins, Kyler 9 Elko 4:45.77 1  
6 Harkins, Chandler 10 Boulder City 4:52.20 1  
7 Waite, Jeremy 10 Moapa Valley 4:58.18 1  
8 Boone, Tanner 11 Churchill County 5:02.44 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 4:18.03 1  
2 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 4:28.49 1  
3 Esquivel, Eddie 10 Eldorado 4:29.58 1  
4 Ponce', Martin 10 Liberty 4:30.21 1  
5 Bernard, Donald 12 Bishop Manogue 4:33.14 1  
6 Johnson, Nathanael 12 North Valleys 4:34.82 1  
7 Nowak, Rex 12 Reno 4:39.51 1  
8 Oberdin, Nicholas 10 Shadow Ridge 4:55.29 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Lutheran 10:13.90 1  
2 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Lutheran 11:08.44 1  
3 King, Tyler 12 Wells 11:24.18 1  
4 Vargas, Daniels 11 Spring Mountain 11:37.97 1  
5 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Excel Christian 11:46.28 1  
6 Reid, Ben 12 Beatty 11:57.58 1  
7 Dunsterville, Michael 11 Beatty 11:58.68 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDermott, Noah 10 North Tahoe 10:31.24 1  
2 Wilson, Spencer 12 Incline 10:56.08 1  
3 Escarzaga, Anthony 10 Laughlin 10:59.51 1  
4 Landeros, Jose 11 West Wendover 10:59.94 1  
5 George, Mikey 12 Whittell 11:00.52 1  
6 Lorico-Rappa, Marco 12 The Meadows 11:29.01 1  
7 Romero, Brian 11 Laughlin 12:15.80 1  
8 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 12:32.06 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Connor 11 South Tahoe 10:10.63 1  
2 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 10:11.01 1  
3 Woodward, Logan 12 Fernley 10:14.83 1  
4 Simpkins, Kyler 9 Elko 10:25.52 1  
5 Prescott, Wayne 12 Elko 10:36.15 1  
6 Sallee, Daniel 10 Spring Creek 10:55.37 1  
7 Harkins, Chandler 10 Boulder City 10:57.83 1  
8 Brown, Harrison 11 Boulder City 11:37.65 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 9:28.27 1  
2 Nowak, Rex 12 Reno 9:49.20 1  
3 Esquivel, Eddie 10 Eldorado 9:50.10 1  
4 Bernard, Donald 12 Bishop Manogue 9:51.62 1  
5 Cardenas, Jordan 11 Reno 9:54.52 1  
6 Ponce', Martin 10 Liberty 9:56.48 1  
7 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 9:59.46 1  
8 Ekanger, Alan 11 Coronado 10:16.81 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russum, Montell 11 Spring Mountain 15.50 1  
2 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Lutheran 17.16 1  
3 Lewis, Jaylin 11 Spring Mountain 17.25 1  
4 Eppenger, Maurice 12 Spring Mountain 17.39 1  
5 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 18.32 1  
6 Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Lutheran 18.44 1  
7 Lewis, Jontae 9 Spring Mountain 19.08 1  
8 Anthony, Jordan 10 Carlin 19.55 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Trevor 12 White Pine 15.92 1  
2 Smith, Devyn 11 Lincoln County 16.16 1  
3 Kufuor, Kwaku 11 The Meadows 16.45 1  
4 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 16.87 1  
5 Stingley, Jamarein 11 Rite of Passage 16.96 1  
6 Foli, Jeremy 10 Yerington 17.17 1  
7 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Passage 17.25 1  
8 Gaffin, Neal 12 The Meadows 21.05 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill County 15.61 1  
2 Dixon, Jacorey 10 Boulder City 16.21 1  
3 McGifford, Cameron 12 Dayton 16.22 1  
4 McConnell, Sean 11 Moapa Valley 16.26 1  
5 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill County 16.37 1  
6 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 16.51 1  
7 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 16.77 1  
8 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 17.07 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 14.42 1  
2 Price, Marques 12 Cimarron-Memoria 14.49 1  
3 Norton, Nicholas 12 Reno 14.65 1  
4 Walker, Demarcus 10 Canyon Springs 14.85 1  
5 Jalon, Dean 11 Mojave 15.11 1  
6 Gordon, Bryson 12 Basic 15.35 1  
7 Fitzgerald, Stephon 11 Palo Verde 15.48 1  
8 Cordisco, Alexander 10 Reno 15.76 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russum, Montell 11 Spring Mountain 41.55 1  
2 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Lutheran 42.29 1  
3 Harvey, Thomas 10 Carlin 44.28 1  
4 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 44.66 1  
5 Harris, James 11 Lund 46.15 1  
6 Gonzales, Alex 10 Spring Mountain 46.16 1  
7 Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Lutheran 46.73 1  
8 Lewis, Jontae 9 Spring Mountain 48.79 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kufuor, Kwaku 11 The Meadows 41.52 1  
2 Jones, Trevor 12 White Pine 42.32 1  
3 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 42.72 1  
4 Stingley, Jamarein 11 Rite of Passage 43.20 1  
5 Smith, Devyn 11 Lincoln County 44.02 1  
6 List, Robert 11 The Meadows 44.94 1  
7 Dickerman, Andrew 10 Pershing County 45.70 1  
8 Bourriague, Alex 10 North Tahoe 45.90 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Macias, Jaime 12 Virgin Valley 40.30 1  
2 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill County 41.01 1  
3 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 41.38 1  
4 McConnell, Sean 11 Moapa Valley 41.43 1  
5 Dixon, Jacorey 10 Boulder City 41.51 1  
6 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill County 42.05 1  
7 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 42.15 1  
8 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 43.45 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norton, Nicholas 12 Reno 38.88 1  
2 Fitzgerald, Stephon 11 Palo Verde 39.38 1  
3 Sanchez, Zack 12 Silverado 39.94 1  
4 Quilling, Chance 12 Carson 40.20 1  
5 Jalon, Dean 11 Mojave 40.35 1  
6 Collins, Aaron 12 Shadow Ridge 41.31 1  
7 Buncio, Delon 10 McQueen 42.02 1  
8 Manning, Charles 12 Sunrise Mountain 42.39 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Kelly,
Walker, Lewis
  Spring Mountain 46.41 1  
2 Newcomb, Medlock,
Miller, Goins
  Sierra Lutheran 48.08 1  
3 Littlefi, Otero,
McGaw, Withers
  Tonopah 48.32 1  
4 Bacon, Lucas,
Howard, Podborny
  Eureka 48.36 1  
5 Espinoza, Flores,
Burt, Martinez
  Jackpot 52.47 1  
-- Harvey, Anderson,
Gunnels, Anthony
  Carlin DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Weathers,
Cobbs, Ibrahim
  Rite of Passage 43.48 1  
2 Hazel, Foli,
Bryan, Brown
  Yerington 45.06 1  
3 Falk, List,
Kufuor, Gaffin
  The Meadows 45.09 1  
4 Bullock, Chatelle,
Kreilick, Murphy
  Calvary Chapel 46.70 1  
5 Brinkerh, Dickerma,
McLean, Flores
  Pershing County 47.30 1  
6 Aragonez, Suthers,
Enriguez, Johnson
  Battle Mountain 47.73 1  
7 Hedges, Groben,
Caulfiel, Ashby
  White Pine 48.02 1  
8 Burkett, Avery,
Jobe, Day
  Laughlin 52.90 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shimana, Fitzpatr,
Tarner, Kissick
  Churchill County 44.13 1  
2 Chugg, Viera,
Sanchez, Steel
  Boulder City 44.50 1  
3 Hull, Winkelko,
Knudsen, Hatch
  Spring Creek 44.76 1  
4 Jackson, Manuel,
Streif, Hanna
  Elko 44.99 1  
5 Virrey, Pettit,
Mort, Griffin
  Tahoe-Truckee 45.59 1  
6 Mortense, Bush,
Gordon, McConnel
  Moapa Valley 46.17 1  
7 Martinez, Collazo,
Banks, Garrett
  Sparks 46.26 1  
8 Mendoza, May,
Koch, Kurashew
  Dayton 46.76 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McMorris, Tucker,
Webb, Hughes
  Legacy 41.71 1  
2 Pumphrey, Luna,
Williams, Charles
  Canyon Springs 41.76 1  
3 Buncio, Gillespi,
Phillips, Harrison
  McQueen 42.70 1  
4 Fitzgera, Heatly,
Eidsmore, Matlock
  Palo Verde 42.71 1  
5 Neilsen, Melhus,
Nolting, Maestret
  Douglas 43.55 1  
6 Tinch, Thomas,
Williams, Anderson
  Chaparral 43.67 1  
7 Hargrove, Gingras,
Lyons, Stockton
  Reed 44.94 1  
-- Beverly, Hafen,
Agramont, Johnson
  Rancho DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Medlock, West,
Miller, Newcomb
  Sierra Lutheran 1:38.67 1  
2 Hunt, McGaw,
Otero, Withers
  Tonopah 1:40.23 1  
3 Stirling, Leavitt,
Roemer, Poulson
  Pahranagat Valle 1:41.70 1  
4 Espinoza, Flores,
Goins, Martinez
  Jackpot 1:46.41 1  
5 Anthony, Talbert,
Gunnels, Harvey
  Carlin 1:50.23 1  
6 Sanders, Branting,
Link, Bacon
  Eureka 1:53.46 1  
7 Cable, Capps,
Duncan, Gregg
  Smith Valley 1:53.49 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Cobbs,
Smith, Ibrahim
  Rite of Passage 1:31.65 1  
2 Bryan, Hazel,
Foli, Brown
  Yerington 1:34.42 1  
3 Jobe, Burkett,
Avery, Day
  Laughlin 1:35.58 1  
4 Bullock, Chatelle,
Kreilick, Murphy
  Calvary Chapel 1:36.84 1  
5 Ziadeh, vonLinso,
Robbins, Ventress
  Silver Stage 1:38.06 1  
6 Brinkerh, Dickerma,
McLean, Flores
  Pershing County 1:38.15 1  
7 Groben, Caulfiel,
Ashby, Hedges
  White Pine 1:40.74 1  
8 Murphy, Maddox,
Cerna, Limon
  West Wendover 1:42.34 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Viera, Sanchez,
Ortiz, Steel
  Boulder City 1:34.12 1  
2 Tarner, Kissick,
Bliss, Service
  Churchill County 1:34.35 1  
3 Aguirre, Randell,
Toscano, Caswell
  Virgin Valley 1:34.38 1  
4 Archer, Decker,
Hamling, Ruiz
  Fernley 1:35.12 1  
5 Frie, Stepper,
Hammon, Velasque
  Lowry 1:37.04 1  
6 Doyle, Goodman,
Mendoza, Kurashew
  Dayton 1:37.49 1  
7 Martinez, Collazo,
Hix, Garrett
  Sparks 1:38.09 1  
8 Mortense, Bush,
Gordon, Johnson
  Moapa Valley 1:38.44 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Luna, Pumphrey,
Williams, Charles
  Canyon Springs 1:27.16 1  
2 Webb, Tucker,
McMorris, Hughes
  Legacy 1:27.61 1  
3 Ozosky, Martin,
Melgar, Taylor
  Bonanza 1:27.73 1  
4 Lyons, Braun,
Stockton, Gingras
  Reed 1:27.85 1  
5 Feyersin, Buncio,
Harrison, Gillespi
  McQueen 1:28.24 1  
6 Millner, Lavergne,
Dobson, Burns
  Arbor View 1:28.55 1  
7 Waller, Hehn,
Graves, Bergstro
  Damonte Ranch 1:30.03 1  
8 Schoffie, Bibbs,
Card, Shull Sh
  Basic 1:30.50 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Harms,
Love, Goins
  Sierra Lutheran 3:31.48 1  
2 Eppenger, Kelly,
Patton, Lewis
  Spring Mountain 3:42.64 1  
3 Dewald, Chellman,
Helms, Cronin
  Sage Ridge 3:46.82 1  
4 DeVries, Payne,
Lake, Uhlig
  Wells 3:55.90 1  
5 Sanders, Howard,
Link, Bacon
  Eureka 4:00.08 1  
6 Ayers, Wallace,
Hunt, Littlefi
  Tonopah 4:00.08 1  
7 Flores, Burt,
Miramont, Goins
  Jackpot 4:17.05 1  
-- Leavitt, Roemer,
Stirling, Ray
  Pahranagat Valle DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ibrahim, Evans,
Harris, Smith
  Rite of Passage 3:33.78 1  
2 Foli, Lauderda,
Bryan, Thomas
  Yerington 3:38.84 1  
3 Ferrie, Ziadeh,
vonLinso, Ventress
  Silver Stage 3:40.20 1  
4 Cory, Wilson,
Mancuso, Lewis
  Incline 3:42.39 1  
5 Roundy, Jacques,
Katschke, Smith
  Lincoln County 3:46.40 1  
6 Johnson, Jones,
Groben, Poplin
  White Pine 3:47.20 1  
7 Anderson, Becker,
Landeros, Maddox
  West Wendover 3:53.85 1  
8 Bullock, Hoover,
Chatelle, Murphy
  Calvary Chapel 3:56.71 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bliss, Kissick,
Morrison, Service
  Churchill County 3:29.87 1  
2 Aguirre, Durbin,
Randell, Toscano
  Virgin Valley 3:30.17 1  
3 Leyva, Torres,
Streif, Minter
  Elko 3:30.73 1  
4 McConnel, Mortense,
Rebman, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 3:34.51 1  
5 Mendoza, McGiffor,
Doyle, Goodman
  Dayton 3:35.86 1  
6 Knudsen, Craig,
Yaunick, Hatch
  Spring Creek 3:35.92 1  
7 Pettit, Griffin,
Kopytko, Ziegler
  Tahoe-Truckee 3:38.50 1  
-- Lee, Sanchez,
Kelso, Dixon
  Boulder City DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Marquez, Hernande,
Manning, Nash
  Sunrise Mountain 3:21.38 1  
2 Huneycut, Norton,
Anderson, Schneide
  Reno 3:21.84 1  
3 Perrino, Ross,
Feyersin, Gillespi
  McQueen 3:22.08 1  
4 Bradshaw, Page,
Reid, Quilling
  Carson 3:22.61 1  
5 Hinton, Dixon,
Ortiz, Henderso
  Foothill 3:24.05 1  
6 Sanchez, Keys,
Aman, Acevedo
  Silverado 3:24.95 1  
7 Jackson, Lewis,
Price, Bowman
  Cimarron-Memoria 3:25.56 1  
-- Millner, Coaxum,
Lavergne, Millner
  Arbor View DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Harrison,
Hicks, Harms
  Sierra Lutheran 8:53.68 1  
2 Vargas, Patton,
Gonzales, Russum
  Spring Mountain 9:04.64 1  
3 King, DeVries,
Lake, Uhlig
  Wells 9:13.43 1  
4 Chellman, Helms,
Welch, Cronin
  Sage Ridge 9:18.18 1  
5 Ayers, Hunt,
Littlefi, Otero
  Tonopah 9:48.34 1  
6 Dunsterv, Reid,
Cimental, Mendez
  Beatty 10:21.49 1  
7 Flores, Espinoza,
Miramont, Aguilar
  Jackpot 10:21.66 1  
8 Cable, Capps,
Duncan, Gregg
  Smith Valley 11:43.55 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Felton, Welch,
George, Waite
  Whittell 8:46.88 1  
2 McDermot, Hackett,
Holmes, McDermot
  North Tahoe 8:51.05 1  
3 Ventress, vonLinso,
Ziadeh, Ferrie
  Silver Stage 9:05.97 1  
4 Harris, Muhammad,
Enciso, Daggs
  Rite of Passage 9:12.58 1  
5 Harris, Davila,
Escarzag, Romero
  Laughlin 9:13.10 1  
6 Roundy, LeBaron,
Roundy, Frehner
  Lincoln County 9:30.38 1  
7 Fullmer, Lee,
Evers, Peterson
  White Pine 9:43.97 1  
8 Relay Team   West Wendover 9:54.30 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Bliss,
Schank, Molina
  Churchill County 8:09.71 1  
2 Leyva, Wolf,
Pendley, Torres
  Elko 8:11.14 1  
3 Cooper, Garcia,
Woodward, Hullinge
  Fernley 8:33.14 1  
4 Law, Galloway,
Elissa, Rose
  Dayton 8:38.23 1  
5 Sallee, Gowan,
Stephens, Fuller
  Spring Creek 8:44.78 1  
6 Waite, Zobrist,
Omer, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 8:52.10 1  
7 Kopytko, Deeter,
Guerra, Ziegler
  Tahoe-Truckee 8:57.07 1  
-- Aguirre, Parker,
Gonzales, Durbin
  Virgin Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilt, Espino,
Lee, Carter
  Centennial 8:03.79 1  
2 Bradshaw, Heinz,
Cummings, Reid
  Carson 8:10.61 1  
3 Bosse, Graves,
Ekanger, Montesin
  Coronado 8:18.20 1  
4 Hinton, Marshall,
Campbell, Henderso
  Foothill 8:18.21 1  
5 Chase, Smith,
Iverson, Pavone
  Damonte Ranch 8:21.38 1  
6 Knobloch, Charles,
Wright-B, Ludwig
  Cheyenne 8:23.66 1  
7 Paulsen, Haley,
Metzger, Nishihar
  Galena 8:24.52 1  
8 Fortner, Cortney,
Bylina, Harris
  Green Valley 8:31.51 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Joseph 11 Spring Mountain 44-09.25(13.65m) 1  
2 Hinkey, Ian 12 McDermitt 43-01.75(13.15m) 1  
3 Howard, Dakota 11 Eureka 41-07.75(12.69m) 1  
4 Johnson, Chase 10 Sierra Lutheran 40-03.75(12.29m) 1  
5 Borgman, Alex 11 Sierra Lutheran 38-06.50(11.75m) 1  
6 Wilcox jr., Keith 11 Spring Mountain 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
7 Wallace, Nic 12 Tonopah 36-06.75(11.14m) 1  
8 Rimington, Derrick 11 Lund 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kauvaka, Satini 10 Pershing County 43-04.00(13.21m) 1  
2 McLean, Randolph 10 Pershing County 42-02.25(12.86m) 1  
3 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Passage 41-00.75(12.52m) 1  
4 Diarte, Lucas 12 Pershing County 40-06.75(12.36m) 1  
5 Walton, Jackson 12 Laughlin 39-00.25(11.89m) 1  
6 Rice, Jonathan 12 White Pine 38-03.25(11.66m) 1  
7 Collins, Tim 12 Laughlin 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
8 Rippetoe, Gary 11 West Wendover 36-08.25(11.18m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leeper, Riley 12 Churchill County 45-01.75(13.76m) 1  
2 Kelso, Michael 11 Boulder City 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
3 Garcia, Adam 12 Fernley 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
4 Bart, Andrew 12 Spring Creek 44-00.75(13.43m) 1  
5 Johnson, Matt 12 Boulder City 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
6 Martin, Taylor 11 Lowry 43-01.75(13.15m) 1  
7 Castaneda, Sergio 10 Lowry 42-10.25(13.06m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Verdugo, Antonio 12 Las Vegas 53-03.50(16.24m) 1  
2 Kapeli, Jordan 12 Liberty 52-04.25(15.96m) 1  
3 Cody, Jared 12 Centennial 52-01.00(15.88m) 1  
4 Benham, Jacob 12 Desert Oasis 51-00.75(15.56m) 1  
5 Wickes, Shane 12 McQueen 50-00.75(15.26m) 1  
6 Tuufuli, Reno 10 Liberty 48-11.50(14.92m) 1  
7 Collins, Zachary 12 Reno 48-06.25(14.79m) 1  
8 Glanz, Michael 12 Palo Verde 48-03.75(14.73m) 1  
9 Sanders, Alex 12 North Valleys 48-03.25(14.71m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Borgman, Alex 11 Sierra Lutheran 127-06(38.86m) 1  
2 Howard, Dakota 11 Eureka 112-07(34.32m) 1  
3 Brandon, Roemello 10 Spring Mountain 107-09(32.84m) 1  
4 Johnson, Chase 10 Sierra Lutheran 105-08(32.21m) 1  
5 Wallace, Nic 12 Tonopah 102-02(31.14m) 1  
6 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 98-09(30.10m) 1  
7 Pinon, Lorenzo 9 Beatty 94-08(28.85m) 1  
8 Ayers, Jeb 9 Tonopah 90-06(27.58m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLean, Randolph 10 Pershing County 133-04(40.64m) 1  
2 Diarte, Lucas 12 Pershing County 125-06(38.25m) 1  
3 Hoke, Carris 12 Laughlin 124-03(37.87m) 1  
4 Suthers, Cody 12 Battle Mountain 117-07(35.84m) 1  
5 Rice, Jonathan 12 White Pine 110-01(33.55m) 1  
6 Rippetoe, Gary 11 West Wendover 100-09(30.71m) 1  
7 Clark, Shelby 11 Calvary Chapel 97-10(29.82m) 1  
8 Alvero, Castro 9 Rite of Passage 93-11(28.63m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bart, Andrew 12 Spring Creek 142-03(43.36m) 1  
2 Koch, Joshua 10 Dayton 131-11(40.21m) 1  
3 Motter, Chris 12 Sparks 128-06(39.17m) 1  
4 May, Jesse 10 Dayton 124-04(37.90m) 1  
5 Martin, Taylor 11 Lowry 123-06(37.64m) 1  
6 Nilsen, Christian 11 Boulder City 120-07(36.75m) 1  
7 Leavitt, Kyler 11 Moapa Valley 118-09(36.20m) 1  
8 Scott, Nathan 12 Churchill County 108-05(33.05m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wickes, Shane 12 McQueen 168-11(51.49m) 1  
2 Klagues, Joseph 12 Faith Lutheran 160-08(48.97m) 1  
3 Glanz, Michael 12 Palo Verde 154-04(47.04m) 1  
4 Kapeli, Jordan 12 Liberty 152-09(46.56m) 1  
5 Watson, Derek 12 Bishop Manogue 152-05(46.46m) 1  
6 Tuufuli, Reno 10 Liberty 149-03(45.49m) 1  
7 Benham, Jacob 12 Desert Oasis 149-00(45.42m) 1  
8 Nichols, Sam 12 Reed 145-10(44.45m) 1  
9 Ashby, William 11 Liberty 137-05(41.88m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Tyler 11 Austin 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Littlefield, Spencer 11 Tonopah 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Sever, Ben 12 Sierra Lutheran 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Brandon, Roemello 10 Spring Mountain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Stirling, Mason 11 Pahranagat Valle 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Passage 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Passage 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Frizzel, Noah 9 Calvary Chapel 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Passage 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Valencia, Devante 12 White Pine 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Henze, Carl 10 White Pine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Hill, Alex 10 White Pine 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Evan 12 Elko 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Williams, Brenden 10 Elko 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Tedford, Dylan 11 Churchill County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Mendoza, Dallon 9 Dayton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Mortensen, Jackson 11 Moapa Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Spencer, Zach 12 Virgin Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Goodrich, Tanner 10 Moapa Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morant, Demitrus 12 Bishop Gorman 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
2 McDonald, Durrell 12 Green Valley 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
3 Jalon, Dean 11 Mojave 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Watts, Tyler 11 Durango 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Bryant, James 11 Chaparral 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Lively, Vance 11 Spanish Springs 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Smallwood, Dominic 10 Silverado 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Reid, Corey 9 Carson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Lim, Ryan 11 Reno 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 19-10.00(6.05m) +2.3 1  
2 Poulson, Austin 11 Pahranagat Valle 19-05.50(5.93m) +1.8 1  
3 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 19-05.00(5.92m) +2.5 1  
4 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 19-04.00(5.89m) +2.8 1  
5 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 17-06.00(5.33m) +3.9 1  
6 Brandon, Roemello 10 Spring Mountain 17-03.50(5.27m) +2.6 1  
7 Gonzales, Alex 10 Spring Mountain 16-07.50(5.07m) +2.8 1  
8 Gunnels, Jerin 9 Carlin 15-06.00(4.72m) +2.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jobe, Thomas 11 Laughlin 21-00.00(6.40m) -2.7 1  
2 Valencia, Devante 12 White Pine 19-11.50(6.08m) -2.0 1  
3 Marbley, Damon 11 Rite of Passage 19-06.25(5.95m) -1.3 1  
4 Halgas, Taaje 12 Andre Agassi 19-04.00(5.89m) -0.3 1  
5 Crayton, Darius 11 Rite of Passage 19-03.00(5.87m) -1.7 1  
6 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Passage 18-11.00(5.77m) -1.8 1  
7 Smith, Devyn 11 Lincoln County 18-08.00(5.69m) -1.2 1  
8 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mountain 17-01.00(5.21m) -3.2 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 21-05.75(6.55m) +0.0 1  
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1  
3 Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill County 19-07.00(5.97m) -1.1 1  
4 Sharp-Bryant, Keenan 12 Boulder City 19-07.00(5.97m) -3.2 1  
5 Johnson, Brandon 12 Moapa Valley 19-06.00(5.94m) +0.0 1  
6 Teerlink, Tyson 11 Virgin Valley 18-11.50(5.78m) -2.2 1  
7 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 18-10.00(5.74m) -1.1 1  
8 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill County 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 22-09.50(6.95m) +0.5 1  
2 Carroll, Arphaxad 11 Valley 22-06.50(6.87m) -0.2 1  
3 Luna, Diamonte 10 Canyon Springs 21-08.25(6.61m) +0.0 1  
4 Lewis, Bryant 12 Mojave 21-03.75(6.50m) +1.0 1  
5 Lim, Ryan 11 Reno 20-08.75(6.32m) +0.0 1  
6 Worthington, Lantz 10 Centennial 20-07.75(6.29m) +0.0 1  
7 Kelley, Kyle 10 Bishop Gorman 20-06.50(6.26m) -0.8 1  
8 Charles, Isaiah 12 Canyon Springs 20-05.00(6.22m) +0.0 1  
9 Lively, Vance 11 Spanish Springs 20-01.50(6.13m) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poulson, Austin 11 Pahranagat Valle 42-08.75(13.02m) +1.9 1  
2 Brandon, Roemello 10 Spring Mountain 42-06.00(12.95m) +1.7 1  
3 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 40-07.00(12.37m) +1.2 1  
4 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 39-08.25(12.10m) +2.1 1  
5 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 38-09.50(11.82m) +3.6 1  
6 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 38-05.00(11.71m) +3.0 1  
7 Browning, Kyle 11 Round Mountain 37-04.50(11.39m) +2.0 1  
8 Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Lutheran 34-01.50(10.40m) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crayton, Darius 11 Rite of Passage 41-04.00(12.60m) +0.3 1  
2 Marbley, Damon 11 Rite of Passage 41-02.00(12.55m) +2.9 1  
3 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Passage 40-07.50(12.38m) +3.0 1  
4 Hodges, Jake 11 Laughlin 38-09.00(11.81m) +0.0 1  
5 Henze, Carl 10 White Pine 36-06.50(11.14m) +3.0 1  
6 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mountain 36-04.50(11.09m) +2.7 1  
7 Johnson, Jake 12 White Pine 35-11.50(10.96m) +1.2 1  
8 Bischoff, Thomas 10 White Pine 34-10.00(10.62m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 42-06.00(12.95m) +1.6 1  
2 Johnson, Brandon 12 Moapa Valley 42-05.75(12.95m) +0.0 1  
3 Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill County 42-02.50(12.87m) +0.6 1  
4 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 42-01.00(12.83m) +1.0 1  
5 Kelso, Michael 11 Boulder City 41-00.50(12.51m) +1.2 1  
6 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 40-03.50(12.28m) +1.4 1  
7 Baghdikian, Greg 12 South Tahoe 39-09.25(12.12m) +1.5 1  
8 Manuel, Bernard 12 Elko 38-07.00(11.76m) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morant, Demitrus 12 Bishop Gorman 46-00.25(14.03m) -1.9 1  
2 Fharhaad, Zinnamon 12 Sunrise Mountain 46-00.00(14.02m) +0.6 1  
3 Carroll, Arphaxad 11 Valley 43-10.00(13.36m) -0.9 1  
4 Eardley, Robert 11 Reno 43-10.00(13.36m) +0.0 1  
5 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 43-04.00(13.21m) +0.0 1  
6 Kamp, Patrik 11 Shadow Ridge 42-04.00(12.90m) +2.1 1  
7 Buncio, Delon 10 McQueen 41-09.00(12.73m) +0.6 1  
8 Rubalcaba, Mark 9 Faith Lutheran 41-06.00(12.65m) +0.7 1  
9 Purdie, Jeremy 11 Foothill 41-05.50(12.64m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Lutheran 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Harvey, Thomas 10 Carlin 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
3 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
4 Anderson, Roger 11 Carlin 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Lutheran 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neville, Riley 11 Yerington 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
2 Bryan, Skylar 11 Yerington 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Chatelle, Jesse 12 Calvary Chapel 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
4 Brinkerhoff, Allen 10 Pershing County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Gaffin, Neal 12 The Meadows 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Caulfield, Ryan 12 White Pine 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Ashby, Dru 9 White Pine 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shelley, Brenden 10 Elko 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
3 Imlay, Tanner 11 Boulder City 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Hill, Skyler 11 Moapa Valley 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Boyle, Kevin 12 Lowry 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Hill, Salyas 11 Fernley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Zeiszler, Logan 11 Elko NH(--) 1  
-- Teerlink, Tyson 11 Virgin Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maestretti, Nick 12 Douglas 16-00.00(4.88m) 1  
2 Fulmer, Tanner 12 Desert Oasis 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Sullivan, Thomas 12 Galena 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
4 Seyfried, Justin 12 Douglas 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
5 Grantham, Payton 12 Desert Oasis 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Tilley, Austin 10 Basic 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Brillant, Michael 12 Centennial 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Creiger, Nate 11 Liberty 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Macneill, Barry 12 Coronado 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Griensewic, Logan 10 Coronado 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 13.44 +1.8 1  
2 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 13.68 +1.8 1  
3 Corder, Kristine 10 Indian Springs 13.85 +1.8 1  
4 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 13.96 +1.8 1  
5 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.09 +1.8 1  
6 Saenz, Alyssa 11 Round Mountain 14.16 +1.8 1  
7 Martinez, Ana 12 Beatty 14.26 +1.8 1  
8 Gutierrez, Maria 10 Beatty 14.30 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Lauren 12 The Meadows 12.10w +3.0 1  
2 Lawrence, Autumn 11 White Pine 12.61w +3.0 1  
3 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 12.96w +3.0 1  
4 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 13.09w +3.0 1  
5 Nelson, Phallen 10 Calvary Chapel 13.19w +3.0 1  
6 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 13.36w +3.0 1  
7 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 13.36w +3.0 1  
8 Stever, Brooke 12 Lincoln County 13.66w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 12.63 +0.8 1  
2 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 12.92 +0.8 1  
3 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 13.23 +0.8 1  
4 Dodd, Zoe 12 Boulder City 13.28 +0.8 1  
5 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 13.38 +0.8 1  
6 Domzalski, Kaylee 10 Boulder City 13.43 +0.8 1  
7 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 13.50 +0.8 1  
8 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 13.53 +0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 12.05 +1.2 1  
2 Williams, Tamera 11 Centennial 12.07 +1.2 1  
3 Austin, Drea 10 Foothill 12.21 +1.2 1  
4 Richard, Latangie 12 Centennial 12.35 +1.2 1  
5 Mathews, Aliyah 12 Silverado 12.36 +1.2 1  
6 Maxey, Clarissa 9 Faith Lutheran 12.38 +1.2 1  
7 Dry, Katie 12 Douglas 12.69 +1.2 1  
8 Roane, Adrienne 12 Damonte Ranch 12.97 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 27.51w +2.2 1  
2 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 27.61w +2.2 1  
3 Corder, Kristine 10 Indian Springs 28.56w +2.2 1  
4 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 28.95w +2.2 1  
5 Boren, Melynda 12 Lund 29.03w +2.2 1  
6 Gutierrez, Maria 10 Beatty 29.26w +2.2 1  
7 Martinez, Ana 12 Beatty 29.41w +2.2 1  
8 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 29.49w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Lauren 12 The Meadows 25.91 -0.7 1  
2 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 26.91 -0.7 1  
3 Lawrence, Autumn 11 White Pine 27.02 -0.7 1  
4 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 27.46 -0.7 1  
5 Nelson, Phallen 10 Calvary Chapel 27.79 -0.7 1  
6 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 27.82 -0.7 1  
7 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 28.50 -0.7 1  
8 Cole, Aleesha 10 Lincoln County 29.55 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 26.00 +0.7 1  
2 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 27.52 +0.7 1  
3 Toumasis, Tasja 12 Boulder City 27.69 +0.7 1  
4 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 27.72 +0.7 1  
5 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 27.83 +0.7 1  
6 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 27.94 +0.7 1  
7 Criddle, Auri 9 Lowry 27.95 +0.7 1  
8 Mills, Emily 9 Moapa Valley 28.00 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tamera 11 Centennial 24.65 +1.7 1  
2 Hufford, Katy 12 McQueen 25.09 +1.7 1  
3 Mathews, Aliyah 12 Silverado 25.12 +1.7 1  
4 Payton, Bridget 11 Canyon Springs 25.20 +1.7 1  
5 Acker, Lanesha 9 Valley 25.53 +1.7 1  
6 Rowlette, Tyler 10 Centennial 25.70 +1.7 1  
7 Thomas, Natasha 10 Damonte Ranch 26.65 +1.7 1  
8 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 28.59 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 1:00.86c 1  
2 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 1:04.51c 1  
3 Martinez, Ana 12 Beatty 1:04.81c 1  
4 Saenz, Alyssa 11 Round Mountain 1:05.41c 1  
5 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 1:05.50c 1  
6 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 1:05.66c 1  
7 Jensen, Ciera 11 Lund 1:06.21c 1  
8 Carpenter, Erika 12 Indian Springs 1:08.72c 1  
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 1:00.07c 1  
2 Lawrence, Autumn 11 White Pine 1:01.02c 1  
3 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 1:01.06c 1  
4 O'Connor, Tori 12 Incline 1:03.77c 1  
5 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 1:06.68c 1  
6 Cole, Aleesha 10 Lincoln County 1:06.73c 1  
7 Bunting, Larissa 11 Laughlin 1:07.88c 1  
8 Tripp, Deanna 11 Laughlin 1:08.33c 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 58.62 1  
2 Mills, Emily 9 Moapa Valley 1:00.56c 1  
3 Toumasis, Tasja 12 Boulder City 1:01.20c 1  
4 Jamiel, Hannah 12 Elko 1:02.13c 1  
5 Carpenter, Kayla 11 Elko 1:03.75c 1  
6 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 1:04.70c 1  
7 Romero, Alexis 11 Churchill County 1:05.26c 1  
 
Womens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Jasper 11 Cheyenne 56.95 1  
2 Harris, Haley 12 McQueen 57.28 1  
3 Swaine, Shayee 11 Coronado 57.98 1  
4 Rowlette, Tyler 10 Centennial 58.45 1  
5 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 58.93 1  
6 Dunn, Holli 9 Centennial 58.96 1  
7 Abbott, Olivia 9 Douglas 59.59 1  
8 Chitwood, Mandy 11 Canyon Springs 1:00.90c 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 2:28.02 1  
2 Perchetti, Abri 11 Tonopah 2:30.45 1  
3 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Lutheran 2:33.11 1  
4 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Lutheran 2:33.99 1  
5 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 2:47.75 1  
6 Saenz, Alyssa 11 Round Mountain 2:52.62 1  
7 Pimentel, Zuri 9 Beatty 2:58.05 1  
8 Thompson, Christina 10 Beatty 3:00.28 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 2:24.77 1  
2 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 2:25.47 1  
3 Heerema, Jinks 9 The Meadows 2:26.43 1  
4 Stanton, Caitlin 9 White Pine 2:39.93 1  
5 Marshall, Lauren 11 Whittell 2:43.58 1  
6 Stewart, Nychea 11 White Pine 2:45.68 1  
7 Gosse, Cassidy 9 The Meadows 2:46.35 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 2:16.74 1  
2 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 2:22.92 1  
3 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Truckee 2:24.29 1  
4 Carpenter, Kayla 11 Elko 2:25.63 1  
5 Mills, Emily 9 Moapa Valley 2:27.72 1  
6 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 2:28.97 1  
7 Martinez, Karley 10 South Tahoe 2:31.92 1  
8 Tobler, Jessica 11 Boulder City 2:38.56 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 2:16.83 1  
2 Harris, Haley 12 McQueen 2:18.03 1  
3 Root, Sidney 12 Reno 2:19.67 1  
4 Sladek, Sydney 10 Pahrump Valley 2:20.74 1  
5 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 2:23.10 1  
6 Williams, Alyssa 12 Damonte Ranch 2:23.55 1  
7 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Arbor View 2:24.64 1  
8 White, Demi 11 Foothill 2:24.79 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Lutheran 5:38.65 1  
2 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Lutheran 5:54.27 1  
3 Lowden, Olivia 10 Sage Ridge 6:00.10 1  
4 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 6:08.17 1  
5 Pimentel, Zuri 9 Beatty 6:46.52 1  
6 Pimentel, Ruth 9 Beatty 6:54.54 1  
7 Venezio, Shankara 11 Beatty 6:56.08 1  
8 Bottom, Ashley 10 Tonopah 7:23.93 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heerema, Jinks 9 The Meadows 5:36.08 1  
2 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 5:48.68 1  
3 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 5:52.60 1  
4 Gosse, Bailey 9 The Meadows 5:53.62 1  
5 Gallant, Tara 9 North Tahoe 5:57.78 1  
6 Stanton, Caitlin 9 White Pine 5:57.81 1  
7 Mejia, Kemberly 11 Laughlin 6:09.06 1  
8 Mourelatos, Sophia 10 Incline 6:32.06 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 5:12.81 1  
2 Dorsa, Shelbie 10 Elko 5:23.07 1  
3 Flora, Skyler 9 Tahoe-Truckee 5:24.23 1  
4 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 5:27.38 1  
5 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 5:31.99 1  
6 Tobler, Jessica 11 Boulder City 5:34.85 1  
7 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Truckee 5:35.87 1  
8 Seydoux, Claire 11 Moapa Valley 6:35.45 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Root, Erika 12 Reno 5:04.23 1  
2 Suan, Marissa 10 Palo Verde 5:12.35 1  
3 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 5:13.22 1  
4 Palacios, Laura 12 McQueen 5:26.19 1  
5 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 5:32.69 1  
6 Adams, Lindsey 9 Douglas 5:33.60 1  
7 Locey, Brooke 9 Desert Oasis 5:38.39 1  
8 Lucas, Logan 10 Coronado 6:00.39 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Lutheran 12:08.48 1  
2 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Lutheran 12:31.10 1  
3 Lowden, Olivia 10 Sage Ridge 12:36.74 1  
4 Pimentel, Zuri 9 Beatty 13:50.22 1  
5 Sloyan, Josie 10 Sage Ridge 14:37.15 1  
6 Pimentel, Ruth 9 Beatty 14:47.05 1  
7 Bottom, Ashley 10 Tonopah 16:03.50 1  
8 Perez, Glenda 11 Beatty 16:23.81 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gosse, Bailey 9 The Meadows 12:21.20 1  
2 Gallant, Tara 9 North Tahoe 12:30.75 1  
3 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 12:35.77 1  
4 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 13:13.92 1  
5 Mejia, Kemberly 11 Laughlin 13:19.14 1  
6 Mourelatos, Sophia 10 Incline 13:44.40 1  
7 Escarzaga, Christina 11 Laughlin 13:45.83 1  
8 Rea, Joslyn 10 Laughlin 14:05.17 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 11:45.21 1  
2 Flora, Skyler 9 Tahoe-Truckee 11:53.74 1  
3 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 11:57.24 1  
4 Tobler, Jessica 11 Boulder City 12:06.90 1  
5 Whimple, Makenzie 10 Spring Creek 12:11.75 1  
6 Smith, Kira 12 South Tahoe 12:39.69 1  
7 Seydoux, Claire 11 Moapa Valley 13:59.94 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suan, Marissa 10 Palo Verde 11:20.89 1  
2 Adams, Lindsey 9 Douglas 11:27.83 1  
3 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 11:32.64 1  
4 Hanneman, Sara 9 Galena 11:57.39 1  
5 Locey, Brooke 9 Desert Oasis 11:59.05 1  
6 Wood, Meagan 11 Damonte Ranch 12:20.04 1  
7 Eskin, Lindy 10 Green Valley 12:35.15 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masanz, Janet 10 Indian Springs 18.24 1  
2 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 18.70 1  
3 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 19.16 1  
4 McClary, Lauren 9 Indian Springs 19.63 1  
5 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 20.12 1  
6 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 20.16 1  
7 Johnson, Carey 11 Beatty 20.79 1  
8 Venezio, Shankara 11 Beatty 21.70 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Neal, Taylor 12 The Meadows 16.51 1  
2 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 16.97 1  
3 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 16.98 1  
4 Mejia, Jamie 10 Calvary Chapel 18.39 1  
5 Campbell, Chyann 9 Silver Stage 18.60 1  
6 Fullmer, Kerri 12 White Pine 18.69 1  
7 Rich, Sierra 9 Silver Stage 18.95 1  
8 McCall, Mary 9 The Meadows 19.26 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary 10 Moapa Valley 15.78 1  
2 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 16.23 1  
3 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 16.94 1  
4 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 17.19 1  
5 Demby, De'Ja 11 South Tahoe 17.48 1  
6 Earnhardt, Rachel 12 Spring Creek 17.56 1  
-- Grajek, McCall 11 Virgin Valley FS 1  
-- Dodd, Zoe 12 Boulder City DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 14.11 1  
2 Bonds, Tiana 10 Centennial 14.73 1  
3 Hufford, Katy 12 McQueen 15.27 1  
4 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 15.29 1  
5 Norris, Amari 10 Silverado 16.19 1  
6 Trammell, Denesha 12 Canyon Springs 16.65 1  
7 Helm, Macy 11 Faith Lutheran 17.16 1  
8 Carattini, Hailee 10 Centennial 17.87 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 52.29 1  
2 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 52.98 1  
3 Johnson, Carey 11 Beatty 54.10 1  
4 Masanz, Janet 10 Indian Springs 55.42 1  
5 Venezio, Shankara 11 Beatty 56.39 1  
6 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 56.62 1  
7 Goins, Toni 9 Jackpot 57.50 1  
8 Montoya, Victoria 11 Lund 59.40 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 47.36 1  
2 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 47.39 1  
3 O'Neal, Taylor 12 The Meadows 51.41 1  
4 Fullmer, Kerri 12 White Pine 53.34 1  
5 Doornek, Amy 10 Battle Mountain 54.69 1  
6 Mejia, Jamie 10 Calvary Chapel 55.92 1  
7 McCall, Mary 9 The Meadows 58.53 1  
-- O'Connor, Tori 12 Incline DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herr, Tasha 12 Elko 48.27 1  
2 Mills, Emily 9 Moapa Valley 48.49 1  
3 Grajek, McCall 11 Virgin Valley 49.21 1  
4 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 50.14 1  
5 Noto, Ashley 12 Moapa Valley 50.18 1  
6 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 50.51 1  
7 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 51.59 1  
8 Woo, Alyssa 12 Spring Creek 55.51 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 42.85 1  
2 Bonds, Tiana 10 Centennial 43.58 1  
3 Hufford, Katy 12 McQueen 44.46 1  
4 Robinson, Breanna 12 Coronado 46.16 1  
5 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 46.32 1  
6 Norris, Amari 10 Silverado 46.99 1  
7 Henderson, Chalon 11 Cimarron-Memoria 47.10 1  
8 Crow, Jordan 12 Palo Verde 48.46 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpente, Sawyer,
Masanz, Corder
  Indian Springs 55.07 1  
2 Jensen, Reid,
Boren, Erekson
  Lund 55.17 1  
3 Bottom, Eason,
Perchett, Swafford
  Tonopah 55.49 1  
4 Orozco, Merritt,
Orozco, Wimbley
  Eureka 57.75 1  
5 Espinoza, McDevitt,
Cortes, Garrett
  Jackpot 57.98 1  
6 Rupert, Echeverr,
Temple, Temple
  Sierra Lutheran 58.63 1  
7 Hernande, Cimental,
Hernande, Davis
  Beatty 1:03.20c 1  
8 Salazar, Shelley,
Hubert, Aboite
  Wells 1:03.33c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mauban, Parker,
Johnson, Henry
  The Meadows 52.71 1  
2 Smith, Nelson,
Miller, Mejia
  Calvary Chapel 54.07 1  
3 Campbell, Johnson,
Angell, Halstead
  Silver Stage 54.69 1  
4 Trimm, Wood,
Chador, Doyle
  North Tahoe 54.85 1  
5 Lincoln, Breider,
Harbaugh, Gehring
  Incline 55.52 1  
6 Lucier, Bohner,
Klain, DeAnda
  Yerington 56.44 1  
7 Austria, Soderbor,
Cole, Stever
  Lincoln County 57.65 1  
8 Torres, Mercado,
Soriano, Brunner
  West Wendover 58.89 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Domzalsk,
Rockenfe, Dodd
  Boulder City 52.23 1  
2 Herr, Rasch,
Brill, Wilson
  Elko 52.28 1  
3 Reid, Noto,
Harding, Jackson
  Moapa Valley 52.45 1  
4 LeBlanc, Hale,
Alegre, Nash
  Churchill County 52.66 1  
5 Fletcher, Fletcher,
Torres, Lynch
  Dayton 52.88 1  
6 Wooden, Craig,
Bundy, Lund
  Spring Creek 53.05 1  
7 LaTray, Criddle,
Schirric, Montero
  Lowry 53.40 1  
8 Moreno, Gane,
Goolsby, Owen
  Fernley 53.62 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Richard,
Barber, Williams
  Centennial 47.70 1  
2 Allen, Weide,
Maxey, Nikodemu
  Faith Lutheran 48.28 1  
3 Rubenau, Thomas,
Roane, Sheridan
  Damonte Ranch 49.07 1  
4 Van Enge, Head,
McJunkin, Klem
  Pahrump Valley 49.62 1  
5 Randall, Brazeau,
Abbott, Dry
  Douglas 49.92 1  
6 Braun, Navarroz,
Braun, Fonoimoa
  Reed 50.59 1  
7 Welton, Buskas,
Sombrio, Adams
  Green Valley 50.97 1  
8 Dixon, Acker,
Barton, Wharton
  Valley 51.29 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Corder, McClary,
Masanz, Sawyer
  Indian Springs 1:57.51 1  
2 Orozco, Colby,
Merritt, Wimbley
  Eureka 1:58.84 1  
3 Bottom, Eason,
Perchett, Swafford
  Tonopah 1:59.38 1  
4 Cobb, Echeverr,
Temple, Temple
  Sierra Lutheran 2:00.50 1  
5 Espinoza, Aguilar,
Goins, Leon
  Jackpot 2:05.76 1  
6 Kinney, Hone,
Howe, Browning
  Carlin 2:12.56 1  
7 Skinner, Shelley,
Aboite, Salazar
  Wells 2:14.70 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Breider, Harbaugh,
Gehring, O'Connor
  Incline 1:55.18 1  
2 Trimm, Wood,
Chador, Doyle
  North Tahoe 1:56.35 1  
3 Mauban, McCall,
Johnson, O'Neal
  The Meadows 1:57.99 1  
4 Angell, Campbell,
Rich, Halstead
  Silver Stage 1:58.73 1  
5 Rodrigue, Jimenez,
Rosas, Dennler
  Pershing County 1:58.94 1  
6 Cole, Soderbor,
Austria, Stever
  Lincoln County 2:01.70 1  
7 Drew, Large,
Marshall, Mitchell
  White Pine 2:05.59 1  
8 Smith, Acosta,
McLean, Nelson
  Calvary Chapel 2:09.37 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Gibbons,
Jamiel, Canepa
  Elko 1:47.96 1  
2 Lund, Smith,
Bundy, Hecht
  Spring Creek 1:50.15 1  
3 Romero, LeBlanc,
Cailloue, Nash
  Churchill County 1:50.96 1  
4 Johnson, Demby,
King, Klug
  South Tahoe 1:51.04 1  
5 Foley, Fletcher,
Torres, Lynch
  Dayton 1:51.14 1  
6 LaTray, Criddle,
Montero, Schirric
  Lowry 1:52.25 1  
7 Osborne, Domzalsk,
Dodd, Toumasis
  Boulder City 1:52.79 1  
8 Black, Jackson,
Harding, Noto
  Moapa Valley 1:55.32 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hodas, Garcia,
Norris, Mathews
  Silverado 1:41.82 1  
2 Payton, Russell,
Chitwood, Brown
  Canyon Springs 1:42.41 1  
3 Allen, Weide,
Maxey, Nikodemu
  Faith Lutheran 1:42.66 1  
4 Argabrig, Van Enge,
McJunkin, Klem
  Pahrump Valley 1:43.52 1  
5 Ware, Ware,
Clevelan, Carthen
  Hug 1:44.68 1  
6 Sheridan, Wethern,
Thomas, Ramos
  Damonte Ranch 1:44.94 1  
7 Escobosa, Vierra,
Harris, Karnofel
  Reno 1:45.98 1  
8 Lopez-Bo, Brown,
Gray, Buchanan
  Cheyenne 1:46.06 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabow, Henry,
Cassidy, Stulac
  Sierra Lutheran 4:25.83 1  
2 Bottom, Eason,
Perchett, Swafford
  Tonopah 4:34.19 1  
3 Medina, Sawyer,
Pierce, Carpente
  Indian Springs 4:46.43 1  
4 Orozco, Merritt,
Orozco, Merritt
  Eureka 4:49.00 1  
5 Reid, Montoya,
Erekson, Jensen
  Lund 4:51.33 1  
6 Robles, Gomez,
Gutierre, Thompson
  Beatty 5:00.61 1  
7 Salazar, Solis,
Mayhew, Solis
  Wells 5:03.01 1  
8 Aguilar, Miller,
Martinez, Cortes
  Jackpot 5:26.21 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nix, Ballan,
Breider, O'Connor
  Incline 4:22.06 1  
2 Lawrence, Stewart,
Drew, Stanton
  White Pine 4:22.45 1  
3 Gosse, Henry,
Gosse, Heerema
  The Meadows 4:27.38 1  
4 Rich, Johnson,
Stroud, Halstead
  Silver Stage 4:37.33 1  
5 Garza, Puentes,
Tripp, Bunting
  Laughlin 4:37.64 1  
6 Schniede, Jimenez,
Rodrigue, Rosas
  Pershing County 4:53.07 1  
7 Mace, McLean,
Acosta, McLean
  Calvary Chapel 5:45.24 1  
-- Swoger, Benitez,
Bunnett, Marshall
  Whittell DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Ryan,
Flora, Rinne
  Tahoe-Truckee 4:11.22 1  
2 Jamiel, Digenan,
Nielson, Carpente
  Elko 4:11.54 1  
3 Jeppsen, Gonzales,
Barlow, Toumasis
  Boulder City 4:14.99 1  
4 Romero, Shirley,
Nash, Alegre
  Churchill County 4:17.03 1  
5 Demby, Martinez,
King, McIntyre
  South Tahoe 4:18.24 1  
6 Owen, Crook,
Schrock, Kepfer
  Fernley 4:18.85 1  
7 Woodland, Woo,
Hecht, Smith
  Spring Creek 4:20.96 1  
8 Black, Rost,
Schlaefl, Udall
  Moapa Valley 4:43.37 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hooft, Williams,
Navarroz, Newell
  Reed 3:54.31 1  
2 Vazquez, Warren,
Harris, Palacios
  McQueen 3:55.31 1  
3 Bonds, Dunn,
Rymarchy, Rowlette
  Centennial 3:55.83 1  
4 Payton, Chitwood,
Russell, Brown
  Canyon Springs 3:57.85 1  
5 Maxey, Weide,
Helm, Scull
  Faith Lutheran 4:03.21 1  
6 White, Morris,
Plumlee, Austin
  Foothill 4:05.74 1  
7 Escobosa, Root,
Karnofel, Root
  Reno 4:07.42 1  
8 Morrill, Mavroudi,
Robinson, Swaine
  Coronado 4:12.14 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Goins, Leon,
Martinez, Malagon
  Jackpot 11:44.98 1  
2 Rupert, Rutherfo,
Martinez, Williams
  Sierra Lutheran 12:11.63 1  
3 Pimentel, Pimentel,
Martin, Gomez
  Beatty 12:29.16 1  
4 Solis, McIntyre,
Shelley, Salazar
  Wells 13:04.51 1  
5 Cornelso, Mierr,
Christen, Montoya
  Lund 13:11.02 1  
6 Swafford, Mancha,
Bottom, Gray
  Tonopah 13:12.53 1  
7 Pierce, Sawyer,
Carpente, Medina
  Indian Springs 13:47.41 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gosse, Gosse,
Gosse, Heerema
  The Meadows 10:57.97 1  
2 Jimenez, Schniede,
Rosas, Dennler
  Pershing County 11:04.17 1  
3 Ballan, Kennedy,
Mourelat, Cochran
  Incline 11:10.33 1  
4 Stewart, Drew,
Stanton, Humphrie
  White Pine 11:17.97 1  
5 Escarzag, Rea,
Garza, Mejia
  Laughlin 11:20.63 1  
6 Bunnett, Swoger,
Marshall, Benitez
  Whittell 11:46.40 1  
7 Stroud, Turner,
Angell, Johnson
  Silver Stage 12:10.38 1  
8 Chen, Gloeckne,
Bingley, Soderbor
  Lincoln County 12:56.86 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpente, Stetler,
Rose, Jenkins
  Elko 10:13.11 1  
2 Reyes, Filce,
Dant, Martinez
  South Tahoe 10:16.30 1  
3 Kepfer, Bennett,
Crook, Schrock
  Fernley 10:18.53 1  
4 Billin, Isaman,
Woo, Whimple
  Spring Creek 10:26.31 1  
5 Shirley, Decker,
Herrera, O'Brien
  Churchill County 11:04.30 1  
6 Gonzales, Morris,
Bird, Martinez
  Boulder City 11:11.65 1  
7 Torgerso, Elissa,
Gribble, Mena
  Dayton 11:29.75 1  
8 Seydoux, Frehner,
Barlow, Udall
  Moapa Valley 11:57.91 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vazquez, Mathis,
Palacios, Harris
  McQueen 9:40.18 1  
2 Wiebols, Wood,
Calder, Williams
  Damonte Ranch 9:45.10 1  
3 Adams, Gastelum,
Abbott, Dunkelma
  Douglas 9:48.38 1  
4 Holden, Gorczya,
Gibbons, Simmons
  Centennial 9:53.78 1  
5 Lauten, Dort,
Lucas, Czernisk
  Coronado 10:07.20 1  
6 Lee, Paul,
Locey, Leimberg
  Desert Oasis 10:09.89 1  
7 Beagle, Pavlov,
McCourt, Scull
  Faith Lutheran 10:13.44 1  
8 Eskin, Andrews,
Holloway, Anderson
  Green Valley 10:24.57 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cornelison, Emily 11 Lund 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
2 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
3 Catches, Paige 12 Owyhee 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
4 Montoya, Victoria 11 Lund 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
5 Gray, Ashley 10 Tonopah 29-02.25(8.90m) 1  
6 White, Brittany 11 Beatty 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
7 Horse, Kacee 9 Owyhee 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
8 Cortes, Carina 12 Jackpot 26-11.25(8.21m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 40-10.75(12.47m) 1  
2 Miller, Cortney 12 Calvary Chapel 35-01.25(10.70m) 1  
3 Medlyn, Marci 12 White Pine 32-04.25(9.86m) 1  
4 Williams, Brittany 12 Andre Agassi 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
5 Phillips, Marisa 11 Lincoln County 31-03.25(9.53m) 1  
6 Hoopes, Kristina 12 Silver Stage 29-07.75(9.04m) 1  
7 Chador, Sage 9 North Tahoe 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
8 Bake, Abby 9 Pershing County 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DuBois, Anna 11 Elko 40-10.25(12.45m) 1  
2 Gray, Shelbie 11 Moapa Valley 34-09.25(10.60m) 1  
3 Mauga, Esther 12 Churchill County 32-08.75(9.98m) 1  
4 Turner, Kaylee 9 Dayton 32-08.50(9.97m) 1  
5 Micheli, Claire 9 Elko 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
6 Guerrero, Valeria 11 Sparks 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
7 Gane, Anna 12 Fernley 31-10.25(9.71m) 1  
8 Barlow, Whitney 10 Boulder City 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blake, Ashlie 10 Liberty 50-06.00(15.39m) 1  
2 Allgood, Avione 12 Legacy 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
3 Armstrong, Karyna 12 McQueen 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
4 Jackson, Brittany 12 Cheyenne 39-00.75(11.91m) 1  
5 Blalark, Miracle 10 Rancho 36-10.25(11.23m) 1  
6 Baker, Sierra 12 McQueen 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
7 Hamrick, Megan 12 Pahrump Valley 35-00.25(10.67m) 1  
8 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana 12 Carson 32-05.75(9.90m) 1  
9 Daniels, Rochelle 10 Sunrise Mountain 31-08.75(9.67m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boren, Melynda 12 Lund 116-11(35.64m) 1  
2 Pierce, Ashley 10 Indian Springs 100-10(30.73m) 1  
3 Catches, Paige 12 Owyhee 99-04(30.28m) 1  
4 Tynes, Mckinze 11 Sierra Lutheran 93-00(28.35m) 1  
5 Cornelison, Emily 11 Lund 84-03(25.68m) 1  
6 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 82-05(25.12m) 1  
7 Manley, Morgan 10 Round Mountain 77-02(23.52m) 1  
8 Cortes, Carina 12 Jackpot 75-10(23.11m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 140-04(42.77m) 1  
2 Miller, Cortney 12 Calvary Chapel 121-11(37.16m) 1  
3 Hoopes, Kristina 12 Silver Stage 103-10(31.65m) 1  
4 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 99-04(30.28m) 1  
5 Phillips, Marisa 11 Lincoln County 93-11(28.63m) 1  
6 Williams, Brittany 12 Andre Agassi 80-01(24.41m) 1  
7 Medlyn, Marci 12 White Pine 74-05(22.68m) 1  
8 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 67-09(20.65m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DuBois, Anna 11 Elko 115-04(35.15m) 1  
2 Saili, Shanice 11 Elko 106-09(32.54m) 1  
3 Mauga, Esther 12 Churchill County 103-09(31.62m) 1  
4 Gane, Anna 12 Fernley 100-07(30.66m) 1  
5 Frantz, Avalon 11 Boulder City 98-10(30.12m) 1  
6 Turner, Kaylee 9 Dayton 95-09(29.18m) 1  
7 'ita, Selu 11 Spring Creek 91-11(28.02m) 1  
8 Gray, Shelbie 11 Moapa Valley 86-02(26.26m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blake, Ashlie 10 Liberty 152-03(46.41m) 1  
2 Allgood, Avione 12 Legacy 139-11(42.65m) 1  
3 Jackson, Brittany 12 Cheyenne 125-01(38.13m) 1  
4 Armstrong, Karyna 12 McQueen 120-05(36.70m) 1  
5 Hamrick, Megan 12 Pahrump Valley 110-09(33.76m) 1  
6 Alexander, Courtney 12 Damonte Ranch 110-01(33.55m) 1  
7 Pascual, Jazmyne 10 Del Sol 97-02(29.62m) 1  
8 Baker, Sierra 12 McQueen 92-01(28.07m) 1  
9 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla 10 Valley 88-09(27.05m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Erika 12 Indian Springs 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 carpenter, victoria 11 Indian Springs 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 McClary, Lauren 9 Indian Springs 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Johnson, Carey 11 Beatty 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
7 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marques, Shania 10 White Pine 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
3 Parker, Jocelyn 12 The Meadows 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Fullmer, Kerri 12 White Pine 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Wood, Angela 10 North Tahoe 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Dennler, Claudia 12 Pershing County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Chami, Dani 9 The Meadows 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Hale, Julianne 11 Churchill County 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
3 Black, Raven 11 Lowry 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
4 Eira, Emma 11 Moapa Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Crook, Ashley 11 Fernley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Braswell, Katelyn 11 Fernley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Bryant, Taylor 9 Virgin Valley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Belbin, Abigail 11 Churchill County 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
2 LeSure, Nyasha 12 Reed 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Johonnot, Madison 11 Centennial 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Manz, Francesca 10 Bishop Gorman 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Fisher, Kaili 10 Green Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Babbitt, Lauren 11 Douglas 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Hammel, Bree 12 Bonanza 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Paulo, Pearl 12 Canyon Springs 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Wharton, Kennedy 10 Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 15-01.50(4.61m) -0.7 1  
2 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 13-10.25(4.22m) -2.5 1  
3 Bottom, Courtney 12 Tonopah 13-05.25(4.10m) -0.1 1  
4 Thompson, Christina 10 Beatty 13-03.75(4.06m) +1.0 1  
5 Colby, Torri 10 Eureka 13-03.25(4.04m) +0.0 1  
6 Gutierrez, Maria 10 Beatty 12-11.50(3.95m) -1.7 1  
7 Hone, Katie 12 Carlin 12-08.75(3.88m) +0.6 1  
8 carpenter, victoria 11 Indian Springs 12-07.25(3.84m) +1.4 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stever, Brooke 12 Lincoln County 15-04.25(4.68m) +1.3 1  
2 Dennler, Claudia 12 Pershing County 14-09.50(4.51m) +1.3 1  
3 Wood, Angela 10 North Tahoe 14-08.25(4.48m) +1.3 1  
4 Mejia, Jamie 10 Calvary Chapel 14-04.50(4.38m) -1.8 1  
5 Chami, Dani 9 The Meadows 14-03.25(4.35m) +0.5 1  
6 Parker, Jocelyn 12 The Meadows 13-09.00(4.19m) +0.0 1  
7 Rodriguez, Alexis 9 Pershing County 13-03.75(4.06m) +0.1 1  
8 Lincoln, Tara 11 Incline 12-06.75(3.83m) -0.1 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary 10 Moapa Valley 17-02.00(5.23m) +1.0 1  
2 Grajek, McCall 11 Virgin Valley 15-05.75(4.72m) +0.0 1  
3 Noto, Ashley 12 Moapa Valley 15-03.75(4.67m) +0.0 1  
4 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 14-11.00(4.55m) -1.1 1  
5 Klug, Myriah 9 South Tahoe 14-09.75(4.51m) +0.0 1  
6 LeBlanc, Kieran 9 Churchill County 14-08.50(4.48m) +0.0 1  
7 Sanchez, Maria 10 Fernley 14-08.25(4.48m) +0.0 1  
8 Woo, Alyssa 12 Spring Creek 14-07.25(4.45m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hufford, Katy 12 McQueen 17-10.25(5.44m) +0.0 1  
2 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 16-09.50(5.12m) +0.0 1  
3 Garcia, Jasmyn 11 Silverado 16-09.00(5.11m) -0.5 1  
4 Carthen, Shaina 11 Hug 16-06.50(5.04m) -2.3 1  
5 Nikodemus, Cayla 9 Faith Lutheran 16-04.25(4.98m) +0.7 1  
6 Bond, Diamond 12 Silverado 15-11.00(4.85m) +0.0 1  
7 Spurlock, Jasmine 11 Cheyenne 15-10.00(4.83m) -1.8 1  
8 Van Engen, Regan 12 Pahrump Valley 15-04.75(4.69m) -1.6 1  
9 Paulo, Pearl 12 Canyon Springs 14-01.00(4.29m) +0.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Carey 11 Beatty 30-04.00(9.25m) -2.7 1  
2 Thompson, Christina 10 Beatty 29-06.00(8.99m) -2.4 1  
3 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 29-03.25(8.92m) -2.1 1  
4 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin 28-08.25(8.74m) -2.2 1  
5 carpenter, victoria 11 Indian Springs 28-07.25(8.72m) -3.4 1  
6 Saenz, Alyssa 11 Round Mountain 28-05.25(8.67m) -2.3 1  
7 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 28-00.25(8.54m) -2.7 1  
8 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 27-07.00(8.41m) -1.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 32-03.25(9.84m) -0.7 1  
2 Brunner, Sadie 11 West Wendover 32-01.00(9.78m) -1.2 1  
3 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 31-00.75(9.47m) -2.6 1  
4 Drew, Savannah 11 White Pine 30-02.25(9.20m) -2.0 1  
5 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 30-00.75(9.16m) -1.0 1  
6 Lincoln, Tara 11 Incline 29-04.75(8.96m) -0.7 1  
7 Medlyn, Marci 12 White Pine 28-03.00(8.61m) -1.2 1  
8 Chami, Dani 9 The Meadows 28-01.50(8.57m) -2.2 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 35-00.25(10.67m) -3.6 1  
2 Grajek, McCall 11 Virgin Valley 33-11.50(10.35m) -1.4 1  
3 Reid, Malary 10 Moapa Valley 33-10.00(10.31m) -0.2 1  
4 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 33-03.25(10.14m) -1.7 1  
5 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill County 32-11.25(10.04m) -1.1 1  
6 LeBlanc, Kieran 9 Churchill County 31-01.75(9.49m) -2.8 1  
7 Sanchez, Maria 10 Fernley 30-05.75(9.29m) -1.1 1  
8 Jangard, Alyssa 12 Elko 28-05.00(8.66m) -2.2 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 37-04.75(11.40m) -1.5 1  
2 Carthen, Shaina 11 Hug 36-06.25(11.13m) -0.4 1  
3 Nelson, Sianna 10 Bonanza 35-10.50(10.93m) -1.0 1  
4 Hammel, Bree 12 Bonanza 35-07.25(10.85m) +0.0 1  
5 Thurman, Elena 11 Carson 35-03.00(10.74m) -0.1 1  
6 Van Engen, Regan 12 Pahrump Valley 34-11.50(10.66m) +0.0 1  
7 Bond, Diamond 12 Silverado 34-10.50(10.63m) +0.0 1  
8 Paulo, Pearl 12 Canyon Springs 33-10.25(10.32m) +0.9 1  
9 Meza, Judith 11 Sunrise Mountain 32-07.50(9.94m) +0.5 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 8-03.00(2.51m) 1  
2 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 8-03.00(2.51m) 1  
3 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Browning, Kaitlyn 11 Carlin 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Venezio, Shankara 11 Beatty 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Martinez, Ana 12 Beatty 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Hone, Katie 12 Carlin 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Gomez, Teresa 12 Beatty 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
2 Jimenez, Letesia 12 Pershing County 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Mitchell, Heather 12 White Pine 7-09.00(2.36m) 1  
4 Lucier, Dominique 9 Yerington 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Schnieder, Cassondra 12 Pershing County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Rosas, Carmen 11 Pershing County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Johnson, Elisse 10 The Meadows NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alegre, Maddie 10 Churchill County 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
2 Bryant, Karson 11 Virgin Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Neff, Vivian 10 Elko 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Sigurdson, Rachel 10 Lowry 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Bryant, Taylor 9 Virgin Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Wright, Natalie 12 Elko 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Mulliner, Maggie 11 Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Ply, DJ 12 Dayton 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill County 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Madison 12 Bishop Manogue 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Romero, Alexis 10 Wooster 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Black, Natasha 11 McQueen 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
4 Brazeau, Amanda 12 Douglas 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 Vogel, Renee 12 Faith Lutheran 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Powers, Alison 12 Silverado 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Luke, Kaycee 11 Cimarron-Memoria 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Palazzolo, Gabrielle 12 Liberty 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Buck, Rachel 10 Green Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Motis, Cassidy 10 Desert Oasis 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 100 2) McQueen 90 3) Reed 66 4) Reno 47 5) Silverado 41.50 6) Douglas 33.50 7) Faith Lutheran 32.50 8) Damonte Ranch 29 9) Coronado 25 9) Pahrump Valley 25 11) Cheyenne 24 12) Canyon Springs 23.50 13) Liberty 21 14) Palo Verde 19 15) Hug 17 16) Legacy 16 17) Bonanza 13 18) Bishop Manogue 10 18) Foothill 10 20) Desert Oasis 9 21) Green Valley 8.50 22) Wooster 8 23) Valley 5.50 24) Galena 5 24) Carson 5 24) Bishop Gorman 5 27) Cimarron-Memorial 4 27) Rancho 4 29) Del Sol 2 29) Arbor View 2 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 163 2) Churchill County 89.50 3) Moapa Valley 83 4) Tahoe-Truckee 70 5) Dayton 68 6) Boulder City 55 7) Virgin Valley 38 8) South Tahoe 37 9) Fernley 35 10) Spring Creek 29 11) Lowry 19.50 12) Sparks 10 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) The Meadows 120 2) Incline 95 3) White Pine 92 4) Pershing County 88 5) Yerington 75 6) Calvary Chapel 48 7) Silver Stage 38 8) North Tahoe 37 9) Whittell 35 10) Lincoln County 29 11) Laughlin 20 12) West Wendover 9 13) Andre Agassi 8 14) Battle Mountain 4 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 137 2) Beatty 99 3) Indian Springs 98 4) Wells 91.50 5) Lund 52 6) Tonopah 44 6) Jackpot 44 8) Eureka 40 9) Smith Valley 30 10) Carlin 18.50 11) Sage Ridge 16 11) Round Mountain 16 13) Owyhee 14 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 79 2) Reno 61 3) McQueen 45 4) Canyon Springs 42 5) Palo Verde 38 6) Liberty 36 7) Hug 29 8) Bonanza 26 9) Bishop Gorman 23 10) Douglas 22 11) Sunrise Mountain 19 11) Mojave 19 11) Carson 19 11) Legacy 19 15) Desert Oasis 18.50 16) Foothill 17 17) Reed 15 17) Faith Lutheran 15 19) Valley 14 20) Bishop Manogue 13 21) Eldorado 12 22) Basic 11.50 23) Silverado 11 24) Cimarron-Memorial 10 24) Las Vegas 10 26) Green Valley 9 26) Damonte Ranch 9 28) Galena 8 29) Shadow Ridge 7 29) Coronado 7 31) Chaparral 6.50 32) Del Sol 6 33) North Valleys 5 33) Durango 5 35) Cheyenne 4 36) Spanish Springs 3.50 37) Arbor View 3 38) Rancho 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 171 2) Elko 140 3) Boulder City 79 4) Moapa Valley 61 5) Fernley 49 6) Spring Creek 41 7) South Tahoe 40 8) Virgin Valley 37 9) Dayton 36 10) Lowry 17 11) Tahoe-Truckee 13 12) Sparks 10 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 165 2) White Pine 74 3) Yerington 66.50 4) Laughlin 63 5) Pershing County 60 6) Whittell 46 7) The Meadows 41.50 8) Calvary Chapel 35 9) Silver Stage 30 10) North Tahoe 29 11) Lincoln County 28 12) Andre Agassi 19 12) Incline 19 14) West Wendover 13 15) Battle Mountain 12 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 177 2) Spring Mountain 153 3) Beatty 49 4) Tonopah 48 5) Eureka 35 6) Pahranagat Valley 30 7) Jackpot 27 7) Sage Ridge 27 9) Carlin 25 10) Wells 24 10) McDermitt 24 12) Smith Valley 17 13) Mineral County 16 13) Excel Christian 16 15) Austin 10 16) Round Mountain 6 17) Lund 5

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 85 4 209  
2014 1 2 6 99  
2013 2 6 7 63  
2012 2 33 3 243  
2011 1 95 2 16  
2010 1 6 1 34  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
1999 1   1