Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 May 16th to May 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

2011 NIAA Class 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A Nevada State

High School boys & girls Track & Field Championships, presented by the Review-Journal & Farmers

 

TO:     Athletic Administrator / Athletic Director

            Boys Track and Field Coach

            Girls Track and Field Coach

 

FR:     MEET ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

John Dixon, Meet Director, Del Sol High School

Lynn Mentzer, Competition Director, Reed High School

            Rick Eurich, Site Directors, Del Sol High School

            TBA (field) and TBA (track), Meet Referees

            TBA, Director of Officials & Facilities

            Dave Nolte, Officials Liaison

Mike O’Dea, Kim Grytdahl, Ricardo Hunter & Zane Gray, Directors of Meet Operations

            Donnie Nelson, Director of Sports Information & Public Relations, NIAA

Gordy McGregor, Northern assistant in above capacities

 

 

2011 NIAA (all classes) NEVADA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS MEET

 

The 2011 NIAA Class 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A Nevada State High School boys and girls

Track and Field Championships meet, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group, is set to be contested Friday, May 20 and Saturday, May 21 at Del Sol High School in Las Vegas (see last page for directions).

 

MEET ORGANIZATION, MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS

 

The Games Committee is responsible for the entire meet’s management and all information above and beyond what is printed in this meet information packet.

 

The Jury of Appeals (Dave Nolte, TBA-N, Zane Gray, Kim Grytdahl & Ricardo Hunter) is responsible for the interpretation of all rules, regulations and policies set forth in this information packet and the National Federation rule book.

 

The NIAA staff and Board of Control will communicate only with the Meet Director and Meet Organizing Committee with regards to meet operations.

 

 

RULES

 

National Federation rules will govern the meet unless otherwise stated in this meet information packet. The Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest (the protest fee is $50, refundable if upheld). The decisions of the Jury of Appeals are final. No recourse (to the NIAA office staff or Board of Control) will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury.

 

STATE QUALIFYING

 

1A = The top four (4) placers in each event from both league meets;

2A = The top four (4) placers in each event from both league meets;

3A = The top two (2) individuals / relays (placers) from the Southern League meet and the top five (5) individuals / relays (placers) from the Northern League meet; the eighth qualifier will be determined by comparing the No. 3 mark (or next best) from the Southern League to that with the No. 6 mark (or next best) from the Northern League;

4A Track = The top three (3) placers in each event from the Northern Region meet, the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunrise Region meet and the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunset Region meet; the eighth qualifier / fifth Southern Nevada qualifier will be determined by matching the results between the No. 3 placers from both the Sunrise and Sunset region meets. Qualifiers are always based on place first, then time (like thirds, etc.), including when comparing Sunrise and Sunset Region third-place finishers.

4A Field = The top three (3) placers in each event from all three regions. Tie-breaking procedures per the NFHS rules book will be used to determine third place in each region (see the specific region meet information packets for more information).

 

REPLACEMENT OF A STATE QUALIFIER

 

The next placer from the same (affected) 4A region will be advanced in the case of injury, illness or ineligibility, but only with notice to the MEET DIRECTOR by Thursday, May 19 at 2:00 p.m. The next placer from the same 1A/2A/3A league or, if there is not a next placer available from that league, the next placer from the other 1A/2A/3A league will be advanced in the same cases but also only with notice to the MEET DIRECTOR by Thursday, May 19 at 2:00 p.m.

 

** PLEASE SEE THE ATTACHED PAGES FOR THE MEET SCHEDULE. ** Coaches and athletes should note that the 2011 schedule has changed from 2009-2010 (as voted on in 2004 by the NIAA Track and Field Coaches Advisory Committee and the State Meet Organizing Committee) with the fact that the Friday and Saturday events have switched days. The 3200s and 1600 relays have NOT flip flopped this year (from 2010) so as to match up accordingly. In essence, the main schedule blocks now stay for two-year intervals. The meet schedule will again/next switch DAYS in 2013.

 

MEET SCHEDULE – DAY ONE:  FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2011

 

Track Event Finals – Friday, May 20, 2011 @ Del Sol High School

 

1:30 p.m., Coaches Meeting

 

3:00 p.m., 1A Boys 3200 Relay (120)

3:15 p.m., 2A Boys 3200 Relay (84)

3:30 p.m., 3A Boys 3200 Relay (48)

3:45 p.m., 4A Boys 3200 Relay (12)

 

4:05 p.m., 1A Boys 110 Hurdles (115)

4:10 p.m., 2A Boys 110 Hurdles (79)

4:15 p.m., 3A Boys 110 Hurdles (43)

4:20 p.m., 4A Boys 110 Hurdles (7)

 

4:30 p.m., 1A Girls 100 (127)

4:35 p.m., 2A Girls 100 (91)

4:40 p.m., 3A Girls 100 (55)

4:45 p.m., 4A Girls 100 (19)

 

4:55 p.m., 1A Boys 800 Relay (118)

5:00 p.m., 2A Boys 800 Relay (82)

5:05 p.m., 3A Boys 800 Relay (46)

5:10 p.m., 4A Boys 800 Relay (10)

 

5:20 p.m., 1A Boys 1600 (113)

5:30 p.m., 2A Boys 1600 (77)

5:40 p.m., 3A Boys 1600 (41)

5:50 p.m., 4A Boys 1600 (5)

 

6:05 p.m., 1A Girls 400 Relay (135)

6:10 p.m., 2A Girls 400 Relay (99)

6:15 p.m., 3A Girls 400 Relay (63)

6:20 p.m., 4A Girls 400 Relay (27)

 

Continued on next page…

6:30 p.m., 1A Boys 400 (111)

6:35 p.m., 2A Boys 400 (75)

6:40 p.m., 3A Boys 400 (39)

6:45 p.m., 4A Boys 400 (3)

 

6:55 p.m., 1A Girls 300 Hurdles (134)

7:00 p.m., 2A Girls 300 Hurdles (98)

7:05 p.m., 3A Girls 300 Hurdles (62)

7:10 p.m., 4A Girls 300 Hurdles (26)

 

7:20 p.m., 1A Girls 800 (130)

7:25 p.m., 2A Girls 800 (94)

7:30 p.m., 3A Girls 800 (58)

7:35 p.m., 4A Girls 800 (22)

 

7:45 p.m., 1A Boys 200 (110)

7:50 p.m., 2A Boys 200 (74)

7:55 p.m., 3A Boys 200 (38)

8:00 p.m., 4A Boys 200 (2)

 

8:10 p.m., 3A Girls 3200 (60)… stays in this order for one more year, 2011.

8:25 p.m., 4A Girls 3200 (24)

 

8:45 p.m., 1A Girls 1600 Relay (137)… stays in this order for one more year, 2011.

8:50 p.m., 2A Girls 1600 Relay (101)

8:55 p.m., 3A Girls 1600 Relay (65)

9:00 p.m., 4A Girls 1600 Relay (29)

 

9:10 p.m., 1A Girls 3200 (132)… stays in this order for one more year, 2011.

9:25 p.m., 2A Girls 3200 (96)

 

 

Field Event Finals – Friday, May 20, 2011 @ Del Sol High School

 

2:00 p.m., Shot Put & Discus weigh-ins open

 

3:00 p.m., 1A Boys High Jump (123)

followed by 4A Boys High Jump (15)

and then 3A Boys High Jump (51)

and finally 2A Boys High Jump (87)

 

3:00 p.m., 3A Boys Long Jump (49)

followed by 2A Boys Long Jump (85)

and then 1A Boys Long Jump (121)

and finally 4A Boys Long Jump (13)

 

3:00 p.m., 4A Girls Triple Jump (32)

followed by 3A Girls Triple Jump (68)

and then 2A Girls Triple Jump (104)

and finally 1A Girls Triple Jump (140)

 

3:00 p.m., 1A Girls Pole Vault (142)

3:00 p.m., 2A Girls Pole Vault (106),

5:30 p.m., 3A Girls Pole Vault (70),

5:30 p.m., 4A Girls Pole Vault (34),

* Pole vault weigh-ins will be conducted during check-in times.

 

3:00 p.m., 1A Girls Shot Put (143)

followed by 4A Girls Shot Put (35)

and then 3A Girls Shot Put (71)

and finally 2A Girls Shot Put (107)

 

3:00 p.m., 3A Boys Discus (54)

followed by 2A Boys Discus (90)

and then 1A Boys Discus (126)

and finally 4A Boys Discus (18)

 

 

MEET SCHEDULE – DAY TWO:  SATURDAY, MAY 21, ‘11

 

Track Event Finals – Saturday, May 21, 2011 @ Del Sol High School

 

8:00 a.m., 1A Girls 3200 Relay (138)

8:15 a.m., 2A Girls 3200 Relay (102)

8:30 a.m., 3A Girls 3200 Relay (66)

8:45 a.m., 4A Girls 3200 Relay (30)

 

9:05 a.m., 1A Girls 110 Hurdles (133)

9:10 a.m., 2A Girls 110 Hurdles (97)

9:15 a.m., 3A Girls 110 Hurdles (61)

9:20 a.m., 4A Girls 110 Hurdles (25)

 

9:30 a.m., 1A Boys 100 (109)

9:35 a.m., 2A Boys 100 (73)

9:40 a.m., 3A Boys 100 (37)

9:45 a.m., 4A Boys 100 (1)

 

9:55 a.m., 1A Girls 800 Relay (136)

10:00 a.m., 2A Girls 800 Relay (100)

10:05 a.m., 3A Girls 800 Relay (64)

10:10 a.m., 4A Girls 800 Relay (28)

 

10:20 a.m., 1A Girls 1600 (131)

10:30 a.m., 2A Girls 1600 (95)

10:40 a.m., 3A Girls 1600 (59)

10:50 a.m., 4A Girls 1600 (23)

 

11:05 a.m., 1A Boys 400 Relay (117)11

11:10 a.m., 2A Boys 400 Relay (81)

11:15 a.m., 3A Boys 400 Relay (45)

11:20 a.m., 4A Boys 400 Relay (9)

 

11:30 a.m., 1A Girls 400 (129)

11:35 a.m., 2A Girls 400 (93)

11:40 a.m., 3A Girls 400 (57)

11:45 a.m., 4A Girls 400 (21)

 

11:55 a.m., 1A Boys 300 Hurdles (116)

12:00 p.m., 2A Boys 300 Hurdles (80)

12:05 p.m., 3A Boys 300 Hurdles (44)

12:10 p.m., 4A Boys 300 Hurdles (8)

 

12:20 p.m., 1A Boys 800 (112)

12:25 p.m., 2A Boys 800 (76)

12:30 p.m., 3A Boys 800 (40)

12:35 p.m., 4A Boys 800 (4)

 

12:45 p.m., 1A Girls 200 (128)

12:50 p.m., 2A Girls 200 (92)

12:55 p.m., 3A Girls 200 (56)

1:00 p.m., 4A Girls 200 (20)

 

1:15 p.m., 3A Boys 3200 (42)… stays the same for one more year, 2011.

1:30 p.m., 4A Boys 3200 (6)… subject to discussion at NIAA Board meeting April 6.

 

1:45 p.m., 1A Boys 1600 Relay (119)… stays the same for one more year, 2011.

1:50 p.m., 2A Boys 1600 Relay (83)

1:55 p.m., 3A Boys 1600 Relay (47)

2:00 p.m., 4A Boys 1600 Relay (11)

 

2:10 p.m., 1A Boys 3200 (114)… stays the same for one more year, 2011.

2:25 p.m., 2A Boys 3200 (78)… subject to discussion at NIAA Board meeting April 6.

 

 

 

Continued on next page…

 

Field Event Finals – Friday, May 21, 2011 @ Del Sol High School

 

8:00 a.m., Shot Put & Discus weigh-ins open

 

9:00 a.m., 1A Girls High Jump (141)

followed by 4A Girls High Jump (33)

and then 3A Girls High Jump (69)

and finally 2A Girls High Jump (105)

 

9:00 a.m., 3A Girls Long Jump (67)

followed by 2A Girls Long Jump (103)

and then 1A Girls Long Jump (139)

and finally 4A Girls Long Jump (31)

 

9:00 a.m., 4A Boys Triple Jump (14)

followed by 3A Boys Triple Jump (50)

and then 2A Boys Triple Jump (86)

and finally 1A Boys Triple Jump (122)

 

9:00 a.m., 1A Boys Pole Vault (124)

9:00 a.m., 2A Boys Pole Vault (88),

11:30 a.m., 3A Boys Pole Vault (52),

11:30 a.m., 4A Boys Pole Vault (16),

* Pole vault weigh-ins will be conducted during check-in times

 

9:00 a.m., 1A Boys Shot Put (125)

followed by 4A Boys Shot Put (17)

and then 3A Boys Shot Put (53)

and finally 2A Boys Shot Put (89)

 

9:00 a.m., 3A Girls Discus (72)

followed by 2A Girls Discus (108)

and then 1A Girls Discus (144)

and finally 4A Girls Discus (36)

 

 

PROBLEM PROTOCOL

 

The head coach should proceed to the clerk / staging area to get in immediate contact with the Meet Referee when a protest situation occurs. Judgment decisions cannot be protested. THE PROTEST FEE IS $50 (cash or check payable to NIAA). A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest. The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final. The protest fee will be returned if the protest is won.

 

No recourse (to the NIAA, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.

SPIKES

 

The NIAA Board of Control officially adopted a 3/16-inch spike rule. Pyramid and/or Needle spikes may not protrude more than 3/16-inch into the track/runway surface. All removable protrusions must be removed from the spike plate/shoe base. If an athlete is found to have competed with improper equipment, that athlete (and relay team) will be disqualified. Adopted, 2011.

 

TIES FOR STATE QUALIFYING POSITIONS

 

The meet (and event) staff will break ties, even in the case of state qualifying positions, according to the procedures outlined in Rule 6, Section 3, Article 2 for throwing events and in Rule 7, Section 3, Article 2 for jumping events.

 

In the case of a tie for a state qualifying position, the following guidelines will apply:

 

  1. Field Events – If a tie exists after rule book tie-breaking (placing and scoring) procedures have been applied, each tied athlete will advance to the state meet. If the tie can be broken in terms of a field event qualifying position, it will.

 

  1. Running Events of 400 meters or less – A run-off will take place prior to the start of the state meet. The date, site and time of the run-off will be announced by the NIAA office in the region information packets.

 

  1. Running Events of 800 meters or more – Each tied athlete will advance to the state meet.

 

 

SCORING

 

Scoring will be to eight places (10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2 & 1) for all classes.

 

AWARDS

 

Medals will be presented to the top four (4) placers in each event. Medals will be presented soon after the conclusion of a particular event.

Trophies will be presented to the top two (2) teams in each class.

 

 

 

LANE ASSIGNMENTS FOR TRACK EVENTS

 

Lane assignments will be created based on the results of league/region meets, weighing place first and time second as outlined below. Lane four (4) is the preferred lane.

 

Class 1A and 2A Finals

Lane 1 – faster 4th place

Lane 2 – faster 3rd place

Lane 3 – faster 2nd place

Lane 4 – faster 1st place

Lane 5 – slower 1st place

Lane 6 – slower 2nd place

Lane 7 – slower 3rd place

Lane 8 – slower 4th place

 

Class 3A Finals

Lane 1 – North 4th place

Lane 2 – faster 3rd place

Lane 3 – faster 2nd place

Lane 4 – faster 1st place

Lane 5 – slower 1st place

Lane 6 – slower 2nd place

Lane 7 – slower 3rd place

Lane 8 – North 5th place

 

Class 4A Finals

Lane 1 – 3rd place, #1 time

Lane 2 – 2nd place, #2 time

Lane 3 – 1st place, #3 time

Lane 4 – 1st place, #1 time

Lane 5 – 1st place, #2 time

Lane 6 – 2nd place, #1 time

Lane 7 – 2nd place, #3 time

Lane 8 – 3rd place, #2 time

 

SEEDING FOR FIELD EVENTS

 

All eight/nine (8/9) athletes will compete as finalists. The field will open based on qualifying marks from the league / region meets. All finals (LJ, TJ, SP, DIS) will consist of three attempts and a re-ranking for the remaining three attempts with no elimination. NO (re-) WARM UPS WILL BE PERMITTED AFTER THE INITIAL SET OF THREE ATTEMPTS. Seeding for field events will follow the National Federation rule book for reverse order.

 

STARTING HEIGHTS & PROGRESSIONS

 

The Games Committee will determine starting heights for the HJ and PV. The following is recommended:

 

HJ – Two inches (2”) lower than the eighth competitor’s qualifying mark.

PV – Six inches (6”) lower than the eighth competitor’s qualifying mark.

The Games Committee may adjust starting heights based on weather conditions, etc.

 

The following (HJ, PV) increment increases are recommended in the competition:

HJ – Two inches (2”)

PV – Six inches (6”)

 

The following increment increases will be utilized when there are four or less competitors remaining:

HJ – One inch (1”)

PV – Three inches (3”)

 

WEIGHING OF IMPLEMENTS / POLE VAULT CHECK-IN

 

All competition implements will be weighed and measured for size prior to the start of the meet by an official. These implements will be impounded until the competition begins. Contestants may use any implement that has been certified for competition.

Please refer to the schedule for check-in times. No rubber discs will be allowed in competition.

 

Pole vaulters will be weighed in competition attire and poles will be inspected for proper ratings at the time of check-in.

 

CHECK-IN / CLERK & STAGING AREA

 

Athletes must report and check-in with the clerk prior to the beginning of all events. Athletes should be aware of public address announcements referring to check-in times for all events. Athletes may and should check-in 30 minutes before the scheduled / published start time for a particular event.

 

UNIFORMS & JEWELRY

 

Please refer to pages 24-26 (and specifically RULE 4, SECTION 3, ARTICLES 1-4) of the 2011 NFHS Track & Field rules book for information on a “Competitor’s Uniform.” Bandanas are NOT allowed / permitted to be worn during competition.

 

SPIKES

 

The NIAA Board of Control officially adopted a 3/16-inch spike rule. Pyramid and/or Needle spikes may not protrude more than 3/16-inch into the track/runway surface. All removable protrusions must be removed from the spike plate/shoe base. If an athlete is found to have competed with improper equipment, that athlete (and relay team) will be disqualified. Adopted, 2011.

 

EVENT AREA

 

Coaches and non-participating athletes must stay outside all fenced, roped and flagged areas. Athletes must vacate the infield / event area immediately after their event’s conclusion (awards ceremony).

 

RELAYS

 

A “school” qualifies for a relay event. Thus, it is possible for a coach to enter different individuals on the state relay team than those used in the league/region meet.

However, once the (up to) six names have been declared for a relay team in the state meet, the coach must pool from that list to form its state team. Teams must submit their relay cards to clerk upon check-in.

 

 

FIELD EVENT SECTORS

 

Please refer to the National Federation’s track and field rules book for the new sector discus and shot put sector measurements in all meets, including regular-season meets.

 

 

RUNWAYS

 

Boys Runway on the Home side / Westside
LJ Board 12' from the pit max run 150'
TJ Board 32' max run  130' and 38' Board Max run 124'

Girls Runway on the Visitor side / Eastside
LJ Board 8' from the pit Max run 153'
TJ Board 24' max run 137'  and 32' max run 129'
 
PoleVault
1A boys/1A girls and 4A girls /4A boys max run 150' Eastside / Visitor side
2A boys/ 2A girls and 3A boys/ 3A girls max run 120' Westside / Home side

 

 

PROBLEM PROTOCOL

 

The head coach should proceed to the clerk / staging area to get in immediate contact with the Meet Referee when a protest situation occurs. Judgment decisions cannot be protested. THE PROTEST FEE IS $50 (cash or check payable to NIAA). A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest. The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final. The protest fee will be returned if the protest is won.

 

No recourse (to the NIAA, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.

 

MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION

 

Starting blocks will be furnished by the Games Committee, but athletes may use their own.

No music boxes are allowed in the stadium.

Coaches are not allowed on the infield.

Athletes are not allowed on the infield except when escorted there for their event.

Athletes must then leave the infield immediately after the conclusion of the event’s awards presentation.

 

 

ADMISSION

 

Students, $5

Adults, $7

Children age 8 and younger, free

Seniors age 62 and older, free

NIAA Courtesy Cards accepted for pass holder and guest

 

 

IMPORTANT:

 

Athletes will be allowed admission with a uniform.

Coaches will be allowed permission based on a form submitted by their school’s administration.

The athlete and coaches pass gate will be at a different location than the public ticket gate.

 

 

HOST SCHOOL

 

Del Sol High School is located at 3100 E. Patrick Ln. in Las Vegas (89120). The phone number to the school is (702) 799-6830. John Dixon, the Meet Director, can be contacted via e-mail at dixon@interact.ccsd.net. Athletic Administrator, and Rick Eurich (ext. 4120), Athletic Director, are the Meet Assistants. Please contact the Del Sol staff with meet-specific questions.

 

Please call the NIAA office (775-453-1012) with any general meet questions.

 

 

May 20, 2011

 

ATTENTION:  Boys & Girls Track and Field Coaches

 

IMPORTANT -- STATE MEET NOTES

 

  1. Coaches will be required to show school (district) identification or be listed on the state/district-approved coaches list to be admitted free of charge at the pass gate.

 

  1. Athletes will be required to show a uniform jersey to be admitted free of charge at the pass gate.

 

  1. The meet will include multiple referees for the running and field events.

 

  1. The maximum length of the triple jump approach / runway will be announced here at a later date. The maximum length of the pole vault approach / runway will also be announced here at a later date.

 

  1. Coaching boxes will be created for the pole vault and shot put competitions. Only one (1) coach will be allowed inside this box and no communication equipment will be permitted.

 

  1. Pole vault and implement weigh-ins will take place behind the storage shed in the southwest area of the facility.

 

  1. Tape markings will be permitted on the track for relays. However, tape (by rule) will not be allowed on the runways for jumping events.

 

  1. A protest fee of $50 will charged. Coaches will be asked to pay in cash or using a school check. The fee will be returned if the protest is won.

 

 

2008 Results - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 17th 2008, 5:59pm
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 03:53 PM
         2008 NIAA State Track Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008          
                 Sponsored by L.V. Review Journal-Farmers Ins.                 
                        Damonte Ranch HS, Reno, Nevada                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 10.54  1983        Charles Smith (Las Vegas), Las Vegas        
     Stadium: $ 10.62  2008        Diante Mayers, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Stephen            10 Cimarron-Memoria       10.79      10.61$  0.1  10   
  2 Mayers, Diante            12 Hug                    10.62      10.63   0.1   8   
  3 Wharton, Garic            10 Valley                 10.73      10.66   0.1   6   
  4 Hotchkins, Joeal          11 Chaparral              10.87      10.97   0.1   5   
  5 Harris, Arron             11 Western                10.91      11.00   0.1   4   
  6 Clifford, Cody            11 Spanish Springs        10.99      11.23   0.1   3   
  7 Burton, Tonio             11 Hug                    11.07      11.24   0.1   2   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 21.13  1982        Michael Dexter, Clark                       
     Stadium: $ 21.71  2008        Diante Mayers, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wharton, Garic            10 Valley                 21.69      21.10#  0.6  10   
  2 Mayers, Diante            12 Hug                    21.71      21.18$  0.6   8   
  3 Nixon, Stephen            10 Cimarron-Memoria       21.93      21.64$  0.6   6   
  4 Mc Swain, Chris           12 Mojave                 22.05      21.69$  0.6   5   
  5 Hotchkins, Joeal          11 Chaparral              21.68      21.70$  0.6   4   
  6 Sullivan, Marcus          11 Cheyenne               22.20      21.80   0.6   3   
  7 Coleman, Lum              12 Hug                    22.45      22.59   0.6   2   
  8 Kahan, Mike               12 Reno                   22.56      22.93   0.6   1   
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.52  5/20/2005   Del Guy, Western                            
     Stadium: $ 48.11  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rincon, Jordan            12 Spring Valley          47.73      47.82$  10   
  2 Abbott, Joseph            12 Galena                 48.11      48.43    8   
  3 Mc Swain, Chris           12 Mojave                 48.96      49.05    6   
  4 Bracken, Anthony          10 Canyon Springs         48.99      49.42    5   
  5 Clifford, Cody            11 Spanish Springs        49.62      49.66    4   
  6 Sullivan, Marcus          11 Cheyenne               48.71      49.84    3   
  7 Kahan, Mike               12 Reno                   49.19      50.21    2   
  8 Lay, De'Mario             12 Canyon Springs         49.55      51.53    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:51.46  2003        Alan Thomas, Hug                          
     Stadium: $ 1:57.30  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbott, Joseph            12 Galena               1:58.67    1:50.78#  10   
  2 Rincon, Jordan            12 Spring Valley        1:59.56    1:51.14#   8   
  3 Moyer, Matt               12 Damonte Ranch        1:59.70    1:55.18$   6   
  4 Hasson, Tailhar           12 Centennial           1:58.29    1:56.45$   5   
  5 Tatro, Nicholas           12 Galena               1:59.80    1:59.13    4   
  6 Adkins, Aaron             11 Las Vegas            1:56.78    2:00.38    3   
  7 Deguchi, Robert           12 Las Vegas            1:59.25    2:03.84    2   
  8 Stoops, Sean              12 Coronado             1:59.63    2:07.58    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:13.8h  1982        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: $ 4:26.81  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbott, Joseph            12 Galena               4:26.81    4:22.18$  10   
  2 Hasson, Tailhar           12 Centennial           4:19.98    4:26.36$   8   
  3 Bernard, Tyler            12 Shadow Ridge         4:31.23    4:36.43    6   
  4 Sandall, Eric             10 Elko                 4:27.05    4:39.53    5   
  5 Schelling, Joshua         12 Galena               4:27.07    4:40.95    4   
  6 Williams, Nathan          10 Centennial           4:32.21    4:42.27    3   
  7 Deguchi, Robert           12 Las Vegas            4:34.66    4:42.34    2   
  8 Reeves, Jaime             12 Silverado            4:34.58    4:43.90    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:13.1h  1982        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: $ 9:52.20  2007        Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hasson, Tailhar           12 Centennial           9:34.99    9:29.87$  10   
  2 Tibaduiza, Bryan          11 Galena               9:54.03    9:36.26$   8   
  3 Thornell, Jacob           12 Bonanza              9:34.40    9:54.72    6   
  4 Shroy, Richard            10 Carson               9:58.47   10:01.37    5   
  5 Williams, Nathan          10 Centennial           9:34.87   10:03.90    4   
  6 Nied, Brandon             11 Reno                 9:59.51   10:24.79    3   
  7 Reeves, Jaime             12 Silverado           10:04.27   10:38.23    2   
  8 Kim, Julius               10 Green Valley        10:09.24   11:14.87    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.12  1986        Mark McKinney, Western                      
     Stadium: $ 14.60  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Terrance           12 Cimarron-Memoria       15.01      14.36$  1.4  10   
  2 Webb, Bobby               11 Eldorado               14.88      14.55$  1.4   8   
  3 Benson, Terry             12 Rancho                 15.19      14.76   1.4   6   
  4 Marshbanks, Javon         11 Damonte Ranch          15.38      14.81   1.4   5   
  5 Comphel, Zach             11 Reed                   15.13      15.14   1.4   4   
  6 Utomi, Edred              11 Sierra Vista           15.34      15.17   1.4   3   
  7 Banks, Brandon            12 Arbor View             15.36      15.52   1.4   2   
  8 Garcia, Samuel            11 McQueen                15.39      15.73   1.4   1   
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 37.88  2002        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial            
     Stadium: $ 38.54  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crutcher, Michael         12 Green Valley           39.06      38.55   10   
  2 Lewis, Donovan            11 Durango                39.05      38.63    8   
  3 Winkel, Trent             12 Reno                   39.85      39.19    6   
  4 Benson, Terry             12 Rancho                 39.08      39.38    5   
  5 Garcia, Samuel            11 McQueen                39.27      39.48    4   
  6 McNeal, Meyon             12 Mojave                 39.70      40.38    3   
  7 Stodmeister, Kyle         12 Reno                   40.24      40.66    2   
  8 McMillian, Telvin         12 Silverado              40.51      41.10    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 41.77  1982        Clark, Clark                                
     Stadium: $ 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hug                                                 41.44      41.53#  10   
     1) Williams, Duke 11               2) Burton, Tonio 11               
     3) Coleman, Lum 12                 4) Mayers, Diante 12              
  2 Cimarron-Memorial                                   42.22      42.27    8   
     1) Dupree, Julian 12               2) Picuo, Andrew 12               
     3) Jones, Kami 10                  4) Nixon, Stephen 10              
  3 Palo Verde                                          42.64      42.82    6   
     1) Selman, Jahari 10               2) Sanders, Lewis 12              
     3) Hodge, Sidney 11                4) Robinson, Courtney 10          
  4 Green Valley                                        43.44      42.95    5   
     1) Mitterlehner, Colin 11          2) Mosley, Lance 12               
     3) Satterfield, Frank 12           4) Crutcher, Michael 12           
  5 Valley                                              43.17      43.02    4   
     1) Smith, Joshua 12                2) Bennett, Demarie 10            
     3) Williams, Kerwyn 11             4) Wharton, Garic 10              
  6 Silverado                                           43.01      43.20    3   
     1) Wadsworth, Michael 11           2) Reed, Aaron 12                 
     3) Madu-Jules, Terran 10           4) Graham, Keenan 11              
  7 Reno                                                43.36      43.28    2   
     1) Caverhill, Brennan 11           2) Winkel, Trent 12               
     3) Taabodi, Ari 12                 4) Hansen, Wes 11                 
  8 Spanish Springs                                     43.83      43.45    1   
     1) Stevens, Sullivan 10            2) Clifford, Cody 11              
     3) Ransom, Zach 11                 4) Mora, Justus 10                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:26.87  2002        Desert Pines, Desert Pines                
     Stadium: $ 1:28.92  2008        Reno, Reno                                
                         B Caverhill, A Taabodi, W Hansen, M Kahan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green Valley                                      1:29.07    1:28.71$  10   
     1) Medina, Rodrigo 11              2) Crutcher, Michael 12           
     3) Satterfield, Frank 12           4) Mosley, Lance 12               
  2 Damonte Ranch                                     1:29.12    1:28.85$   8   
     1) Sutkowi, Paul 12                2) Egstrom, Leonard 12            
     3) Blem, Nevin 10                  4) Heim, Riely 12                 
  3 Reno                                              1:28.92    1:29.72    6   
     1) Caverhill, Brennan 11           2) Hansen, Wes 11                 
     3) Taabodi, Ari 12                 4) Kahan, Mike 12                 
  4 Chaparral                                         1:28.89    1:29.82    5   
     1) Jones, Pierre 11                2) Hotchkins, Joeal 11            
     3) McMurray, Malcolm 10            4) Anthony, Tyquiese 12           
  5 Arbor View                                        1:29.41    1:30.69    4   
     1) Linscomb, Cory 12               2) Evans, Corey 11                
     3) Hawkins, Falstaff 12            4) Murray, Sean 11                
  6 Western                                           1:27.28    1:41.81    3   
     1) Brown, Adrian 11                2) Harris, Arron 11               
     3) Austin, Marquin 11              4) Stewart, Kemontre              
 -- Cimarron-Memorial                                 1:27.07        DNF  
     1) Jones, Kami 10                  2) Picuo, Andrew 12               
     3) Dupree, Julian 12               4) Nixon, Stephen 10              
 -- Hug                                               1:29.79         DQ   Out of Zone 2nd Exch
     1) Knowles, David                  2) Williams, Duke 11              
     3) Burton, Tonio 11                4) Coleman, Lum 12                
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:17.89  2002        Desert Pines, Desert Pines                
     Stadium: $ 3:21.60  2008        Hug, Hug                                  
                         T Makeley, D Mayers, T Burton, D Knowles          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green Valley                                      3:21.19    3:18.08$  10   
     1) Medina, Rodrigo 11              2) Mosley, Lance 12               
     3) Crutcher, Michael 12            4) Satterfield, Frank 12          
  2 Cheyenne                                          3:20.78    3:19.29$   8   
     1) Allen, Daniel 11                2) Campbell, Khyriece 11          
     3) Sullivan, Marcus 11             4) Brison, Terrence 11            
  3 Damonte Ranch                                     3:21.73    3:20.43$   6   
     1) Heim, Riely 12                  2) Blem, Nevin 10                 
     3) Egstrom, Leonard 12             4) Moyer, Matt 12                 
  4 Hug                                               3:21.60    3:21.37$   5   
     1) Makeley, Tim 12                 2) Mayers, Diante 12              
     3) Burton, Tonio 11                4) Knowles, David                 
  5 Shadow Ridge                                      3:20.88    3:22.26    4   
     1) Jones, Chris 12                 2) Hill, Zak 10                   
     3) Davis, Preston 12               4) Sterling, Ryan 09              
  6 Reno                                              3:21.90    3:22.85    3   
     1) Caverhill, Brennan 11           2) Smithson, Russell 11           
     3) Stodmeister, Kyle 12            4) Kahan, Mike 12                 
  7 Spring Valley                                     3:22.44    3:27.97    2   
     1) Eubank, Sebastian 11            2) Rincon, Jordan 12              
     3) Foschi-Smith, Devin 12          4) Lide, Tracy 12                 
  8 Chaparral                                         3:25.52    3:32.38    1   
     1) Tucker, Greg 10                 2) Jones, Pierre 11               
     3) McMurray, Malcolm 10            4) McMurray, Troy 12              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 7:56.31  5/18/2007   Silverado, Silverado                      
                         S Zurko, S Bennett, J O'Barr, J Reeves            
     Stadium: $ 8:05.90  2008        Douglas, Douglas                          
                         J Leonard, S White, B Boyd, D Jenkins             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galena                                            8:07.94    8:01.22$  10   
     1) Schelling, Joshua 12            2) Tatro, Nicholas 12             
     3) Tibaduiza, Bryan 11             4) Abbott, Joseph 12              
  2 Las Vegas                                         8:16.15    8:02.42$   8   
     1) Douglas, Dominique 10           2) Adkins, Aaron 11               
     3) Edler, Erik 12                  4) Deguchi, Robert 12             
  3 Douglas                                           8:06.14    8:03.06$   6   
     1) Boyd, Brad 11                   2) Leonard, James 11              
     3) White, Seth 12                  4) Jenkins, Derrik 12             
  4 Damonte Ranch                                     8:07.64    8:12.54    5   
     1) Howard, David 12                2) Brush, Kyle 11                 
     3) Wisecarver, Hank 11             4) Moyer, Matt 12                 
  5 Silverado                                         8:12.30    8:13.77    4   
     1) Whitesitt, Sean 12              2) Heter, Jared 10                
     3) Brakes, Ronnie 12               4) Reeves, Jaime 12               
  6 Coronado                                          8:14.49    8:15.49    3   
     1) Riley, Devone 11                2) Stoops, Sean 12                
     3) Lee, Dustin 12                  4) Denney, Justin 12              
  7 Spring Valley                                     8:26.64    8:18.52    2   
     1) Rincon, Jordan 12               2) Foschi-Smith, Devin 12         
     3) King, Kelsey 12                 4) Scott, Bryan                   
  8 Centennial                                        8:12.09    8:32.54    1   
     1) Schuerman, Jason 11             2) Williams, Nathan 10            
     3) Knerr, Kristopher 12            4) Hasson, Tailhar 12             
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 24-07.50  1984        Charles Smith, Las Vegas                 
     Stadium: $    22-07  2007        Dan Burcham, Reno                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Marshbanks, Javon         11 Damonte Ranch       21-09.75   22-09.50$ +0.0  10   
  2 Hotchkins, Joeal          11 Chaparral           21-08.00   22-07.50$ -1.1   8   
  3 Anthony, Tyquiese         12 Chaparral           22-07.50   21-06.00  -1.4   6   
  4 Butler, Josh              11 Damonte Ranch       21-02.50   21-04.50  -1.5   5   
  5 Trotter, Darryl           12 Foothill            22-02.00   21-03.75  -1.0   4   
  6 Carter, Caleb             12 Carson              20-11.75   21-00.50  -1.1   3   
  7 Hodge, Sidney             11 Palo Verde          21-11.00   21-00.00  -1.3   2   
  8 Williams, Darius          11 Legacy              21-09.00   19-11.25  -1.7   1   
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 51-01.25  2001        Aarik Wilson, Fallon                     
     Stadium: $    47-03  2008        Duke Williams, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Trotter, Darryl           12 Foothill            48-11.00   49-01.00$  1.5  10   
  2 Williams, Duke            11 Hug                 47-03.00   49-00.00$  0.3   8   
  3 Anthony, Tyquiese         12 Chaparral           46-06.50   45-06.50   0.5   6   
  4 White, Charles            11 Eldorado            44-04.50   44-04.25   0.2   5   
  5 Davis, Preston            12 Shadow Ridge        45-02.50   43-07.50   0.3   4   
  6 Smith, Vidal              11 Hug                 43-04.50   42-09.75   1.1   3   
  7 McIntyre, Brandon         10 Durango             43-09.50   42-02.25  +0.0   2   
  8 Hodge, Sidney             11 Palo Verde          44-08.00   42-02.00   0.9   1   
 -- Butler, Josh              11 Damonte Ranch       46-05.00         DQ   0.4  Coaching in restrict
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #  7-00  1983        Bryan Barton, South Tahoe                   
     Stadium: $  6-06  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh              11 Damonte Ranch        6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Wright, Anthony              Wooster              6-04.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 McNeal, Meyon             12 Mojave               6-01.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Rawlinson, David          12 Palo Verde           6-03.00    6-04.00    5   
  5 Weldon, Nathaniel         12 Cimarron-Memoria     6-02.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Anthony, Tyquiese         12 Chaparral            6-02.00    6-02.00    3   
  7 Sayles, James             10 Canyon Springs       6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Smith, Vidal              11 Hug                  6-02.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Garrett, Anthony          11 Eldorado             6-00.00    5-10.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 17-00  5/19/2007   Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
     Stadium: $ 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Mike              12 Carson              15-06.00   15-06.00   10   
  2 Olague, Jose              12 Chaparral           14-00.00   14-06.00    8   
  3 Lilyhorn, Stefan          11 Reno                14-00.00   14-06.00    6   
  4 Durst, Daniel             11 McQueen             13-06.00   14-00.00    5   
  5 Varwig, Trevor            12 Coronado            14-06.00   13-06.00    4   
  6 Artmann, Bryan            11 Green Valley        12-06.00   13-00.00    3   
  7 Waddle, Anthony           12 Centennial          12-00.00   12-00.00    2   
  8 Bulloch, Christian        11 Bonanza             11-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  9 Rogers, Jared             12 Bonanza             11-00.00   11-00.00  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #    63-06  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                      
     Stadium: $ 60-05.25  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe             12 Bishop Manogue      59-03.75   60-08.25$  10   
  2 Drye, Robert              12 Shadow Ridge        56-04.00   56-11.50    8   
  3 Jaykins, Steven           12 Bishop Manogue      48-02.75   51-09.00    6   
  4 Berg, Dylan               12 Mojave              51-01.25   50-00.50    5   
  5 Woolsey, Chris            11 Reno                47-05.25   49-02.75    4   
  6 Graham, Keenan            11 Silverado           47-09.75   45-05.00    3   
  7 Goddard, Cody             10 Silverado           47-06.25   43-09.25    2   
  8 Molinaro, Arion           11 Green Valley        47-06.00   42-06.75    1   
  9 Padgett, Jordan           11 Cimarron-Memoria    50-01.25   42-03.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 203-01  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                        
     Stadium: $ 188-06  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe             12 Bishop Manogue        188-06     199-08$  10   
  2 Johnson, Tyler            12 Bishop Gorman         166-02     188-02    8   
  3 La Voy, Alex              12 McQueen               155-01     164-01    6   
  4 McCloud, Quentin          12 Chaparral             141-10     156-02    5   
  5 Drye, Robert              12 Shadow Ridge          153-09     156-00    4   
  6 Stetler, Zach             10 Elko                  153-02     154-06    3   
  7 Martin, Josh              12 Shadow Ridge          141-04     144-02    2   
  8 Villa, Kolton             12 Silverado             139-09     142-08    1   
  9 Molinaro, Arion           11 Green Valley          142-09     142-05  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 11.94  1999        Nicole Ireland, Mojave                      
     Stadium: $ 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Tiarra             10 Western                12.43      12.05$  1.4  10   
  2 Sanchez, Kayla            12 Carson                 12.05      12.12   1.4   8   
  3 Rovetti, Stephanie        10 Reno                   12.30      12.15   1.4   6   
  4 Queen, Adrianna           11 Shadow Ridge           12.60      12.31   1.4   5   
  5 Gbenjo, Mercy             11 North Valleys          12.47      12.47   1.4   4   
  6 Jackson, Loren            10 Arbor View             12.93      12.61   1.4   3   
  7 Momodu, Aisha             10 Rancho                 12.93      12.62   1.4   2   
  8 Lighten, Shavee           11 Canyon Springs         13.20      13.03   1.4   1   
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 23.99  1984        Sonja Green, Valley                         
     Stadium: $ 24.93  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Kayla            12 Carson                 25.06      24.21$  1.9  10   
  2 Rovetti, Stephanie        10 Reno                   25.66      24.79$  1.9   8   
  3 Banks, Darriel            09 Legacy                 25.71      25.29   1.9   6   
  4 Jackson, Loren            10 Arbor View             26.05      25.32   1.9   5   
  5 Gbenjo, Mercy             11 North Valleys          25.77      25.43   1.9   4   
  6 Garrett, Antoinette       10 Las Vegas              26.00      25.60   1.9   3   
  7 Queen, Adrianna           11 Shadow Ridge           26.00      26.17   1.9   2   
  8 Anderson, Ra'yana         11 Rancho                 26.57      26.77   1.9   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 54.23  5/22/2004   Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne                   
     Stadium: $ 58.40  2008        Christy Works, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Shirley            11 Bonanza                56.45      56.20$  10   
  2 Conner, Unique            11 Western                56.74      57.42$   8   
  3 Mosley, Ashley            11 Centennial             57.08      58.26$   6   
  4 Pullum, Jamila            09 Canyon Springs         57.73      58.58    5   
  5 Holly, Paige              12 Basic                  58.15      58.61    4   
  6 Works, Christy            12 Carson                 58.40      59.00    3   
  7 Hartley, Sarah            12 Douglas                58.63      59.11    2   
  8 Sosa, Gloria              12 Carson                 59.64      60.08    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:11.39  5/20/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
     Stadium: $ 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Brittney      12 Cheyenne             2:20.41    2:17.53   10   
  2 Laurent, Michaelanne      11 Coronado             2:17.83    2:17.91    8   
  3 Wimmer, Ashley            12 Palo Verde           2:18.92    2:18.23    6   
  4 Devine, Ansherae          11 Western              2:16.64    2:19.54    5   
  5 Works, Christy            12 Carson               2:21.75    2:22.88    4   
  6 Guzman, Jazmine           11 Hug                  2:21.52    2:23.65    3   
  7 Slater, Joelle            12 Reno                 2:21.92    2:25.72    2   
  8 Thomas, Skotasia          10 Canyon Springs       2:24.02    2:45.56    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:52.93  5/19/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
     Stadium: $ 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsey             10 South Tahoe          5:13.13    5:17.34   10   
  2 Laurent, Michaelanne      11 Coronado             5:17.48    5:19.47    8   
  3 Lambdin, Kate             12 South Tahoe          5:16.09    5:20.47    6   
  4 Guzman, Jazmine           11 Hug                  5:13.52    5:23.58    5   
  5 Williams, Brittany        09 Centennial           5:25.87    5:28.02    4   
  6 Lucas, Lauren             10 Coronado             5:27.62    5:28.61    3   
  7 Leedy, Leah               11 Foothill             5:24.25    5:31.07    2   
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:38.36  1997        Abby Miller, Green Valley                
     Stadium: $ 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsey             10 South Tahoe         11:53.55   11:29.46   10   
  2 Lambdin, Kate             12 South Tahoe         11:53.48   11:30.83    8   
  3 Leedy, Leah               11 Foothill            11:42.86   11:48.91    6   
  4 Hutton, Tiffany           12 Cimarron-Memoria    11:54.95   11:49.34    5   
  5 Fisher, Rebecca           10 North Valleys       11:54.25   11:53.15    4   
  6 Laurent, Michaelanne      11 Coronado            11:33.57   12:26.45    3   
  7 Weschler, Adrielle        11 Centennial          12:06.67   12:35.07    2   
  8 Schultz, Crystelle        12 Spring Valley       12:10.13   13:01.96    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.13  1999        Nicole Ireland, Mojave                      
     Stadium: $ 14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Madeline           11 Arbor View             16.51      15.31   1.2  10   
  2 Kaisershot, Morgan        11 Elko                   16.16      15.47   1.2   8   
  3 Vigil, Alex               12 Damonte Ranch          16.16      15.72   1.2   6   
  4 Carthen, Chakala          10 Hug                    16.25      16.13   1.2   5   
  5 King, Marica              11 Canyon Springs         17.01      16.76   1.2   4   
  6 Sidner, McCall            11 Foothill               17.22      17.34   1.2   3   
  7 Brown, Megan              12 Shadow Ridge           16.07      17.81   1.2   2   
 -- McCants, Shariyelle       12 Canyon Springs         17.23         FS   1.2 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 43.25  5/18/2007   Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
     Stadium: $ 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Kayla            12 Carson                 42.83      44.40   10   
  2 Kaisershot, Morgan        11 Elko                   45.64      45.19    8   
  3 Anderson, Ra'yana         11 Rancho                 46.08      45.52    6   
  4 Voss, Laura                9 Spanish Springs        46.12      47.03    5   
  5 Tillman, Marticka         12 Durango                47.24      47.04    4   
  6 Funches, Sabrina          12 Eldorado               46.27      47.14    3   
  7 Johonnot, Karli           09 Centennial             46.92      47.75    2   
  8 Battle, Lenette           12 Shadow Ridge           45.13      49.34    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.66  1977        Western, Western                            
     Stadium: $ 49.17  2007        Reno, Reno                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western                                             48.53      47.17#  10   
     1) Irving, Kendra 10               2) Conner, Unique 11              
     3) Keys, Megan 10                  4) Tyler, Tiarra 10               
  2 Shadow Ridge                                        48.19      47.70$   8   
     1) Battle, Lenette 12              2) Brass, Tia 09                  
     3) Brown, Megan 12                 4) Queen, Adrianna 11             
  3 Reno                                                50.03      48.32$   6   
     1) Cooper, Stevi 10                2) Rovetti, Morgan 12             
     3) Gray, Casey 11                  4) Rovetti, Stephanie 10          
  4 Las Vegas                                           49.51      49.00$   5   
     1) Kelly, Amber 12                 2) Law, Sabrina 11                
     3) Flowers, Sarisha 12             4) Garrett, Antoinette 10         
  5 Canyon Springs                                      49.83      49.55    4   
     1) Marshall, Jhatara 10            2) Patterson, Eshera 12           
     3) Yancy, Anjanelle 11             4) Lighten, Shavee 11             
  6 McQueen                                             50.01      49.57    3   
     1) Collins, Rachel 11              2) Wolf, Melissa 11               
     3) Diss, Leanne                    4) Wagner, Breanna 11             
  7 Legacy                                              50.48      50.13    2   
     1) Banks, Darriel 09               2) Keeton, Bre'una 10             
     3) Adams, Aushaniquia 12           4) Lee, Unique 10                 
  8 North Valleys                                       50.07      50.83    1   
     1) Mayes, Brenda 12                2) Turner, Hanna 12               
     3) Smith, Courtney 10              4) Gbenjo, Mercy 11               
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:39.35  5/21/2005   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         P Hartwell, S Marshall, G Roberts, V Wilson       
     Stadium: $ 1:45.32  2008        McQueen, McQueen                          
                         R Collins, B Wagner, L Diss, M Wolf               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge                                      1:45.75    1:40.90$  10   
     1) Queen, Adrianna 11              2) Brown, Rebecca 11              
     3) Brown, Megan 12                 4) Battle, Lenette 12             
  2 Western                                           1:43.20    1:41.22$   8   
     1) Irving, Kendra 10               2) Devine, Ansherae 11            
     3) Keys, Megan 10                  4) Tyler, Tiarra 10               
  3 Rancho                                            1:45.08    1:41.87$   6   
     1) Woods, Kendra 12                2) Porter, Shayna 09              
     3) Anderson, Ra'yana 11            4) Momodu, Aisha 10               
  4 Las Vegas                                         1:44.07    1:42.14$   5   
     1) Law, Sabrina 11                 2) Flowers, Sarisha 12            
     3) Kelly, Amber 12                 4) Garrett, Antoinette 10         
  5 Reno                                              1:46.53    1:42.78$   4   
     1) Brockovich, Steffani 9          2) Cooper, Stevi 10               
     3) Rovetti, Morgan 12              4) Rovetti, Stephanie 10          
  6 McQueen                                           1:45.32    1:45.30$   3   
     1) Collins, Rachel 11              2) Wagner, Breanna 11             
     3) Diss, Leanne                    4) Wolf, Melissa 11               
  7 Canyon Springs                                    1:45.43    1:46.31    2   
     1) Marshall, Jhatara 10            2) Pullum, Jamila 09              
     3) Yancy, Anjanelle 11             4) Patterson, Eshera 12           
  8 Damonte Ranch                                     1:48.05    1:49.30    1   
     1) Ahnlund, Heather 9              2) Price, Kori 10                 
     3) Walters, Lindsey 11             4) Bezner, Krista 12              
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:48.64  5/20/2005   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         F Williams, P Hartwell, G Roberts, V Wilson       
     Stadium: $ 4:01.69  2008        Carson, Carson                            
                         G Sosa, J King, K Chicuarra, C Works              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western                                           3:55.62    3:53.25$  10   
     1) Conner, Unique 11               2) Keys, Megan 10                 
     3) Tyler, Tiarra 10                4) Devine, Ansherae 11            
  2 Canyon Springs                                    4:00.68    3:59.71$   8   
     1) Zepeda, Nancy 12                2) Thomas, Skotasia 10            
     3) King, Marica 11                 4) Pullum, Jamila 09              
  3 Rancho                                            4:02.67    3:59.76$   6   
     1) Anderson, Ra'yana 11            2) Woods, Kendra 12               
     3) Porter, Shayna 09               4) Gordon, Ashley                 
  4 Cheyenne                                          4:03.35    4:00.47$   5   
     1) White, J'Myah 09                2) Marshall, Sharonte 12          
     3) Washington, Brittney 12         4) Lewis, Alexys 10               
  5 Carson                                            4:01.69    4:01.92    4   
     1) King, Julianna 10               2) Chicuarra, Kelsey 9            
     3) Sosa, Gloria 12                 4) Works, Christy 12              
  6 Hug                                               4:06.03    4:05.44    3   
     1) Martin, Shanee 10               2) Martin, Shanice 12             
     3) Carthen, Chakala 10             4) Guzman, Jazmine 11             
  7 Douglas                                           4:08.47    4:10.94    2   
     1) White, Susie 10                 2) Maestretti, Bridgett 12        
     3) Mehrer, Nicole 12               4) Hartley, Sarah 12              
 -- Centennial                                        4:04.75         DQ   4th Leg out of zone
     1) Lively, Ashley 11               2) Johonnot, Karli 09             
     3) Weschler, Adrielle 11           4) Mosley, Ashley 11              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:27.59  5/19/2006   Reno, Reno                                
                         D Glenn, J Slater, N Lajeunesse, M Lawrence       
     Stadium: $ 9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring Valley                                     9:54.95    9:47.69   10   
     1) Schultz, Crystelle 12           2) Chevalier, Lilian              
     3) Sullivan, Dannielle 12          4) Moody, Kourtney 12             
  2 Centennial                                        9:50.75    9:52.92    8   
     1) Gitz, Michelle 12               2) Davis, Ashley 10               
     3) Weschler, Adrielle 11           4) Williams, Brittany 09          
  3 Reno                                              9:58.53    9:55.24    6   
     1) Slater, Joelle 12               2) Kirsh, Demerey 10              
     3) Van Antwerp, Adrienne 11        4) Mathis, Megan 12               
  4 McQueen                                          10:08.63    9:57.39    5   
     1) Cass, Kelly 10                  2) Plater, Sara 10                
     3) Aiyuk, Angel 9                  4) Rios, Pauline 11               
  5 Canyon Springs                                    9:55.49    9:59.79    4   
     1) Hollinger, Heather 10           2) Oakes, Kala 11                 
     3) Zepeda, Nancy 12                4) Thomas, Skotasia 10            
  6 Galena                                            9:58.84   10:04.97    3   
     1) Knight, Maddison 9              2) Webster, Ellie 10              
     3) Sorenson, Sami                  4) Mortimore, Jennifer 11         
  7 Foothill                                         10:00.05   10:11.42    2   
     1) Davis, Patrice 12               2) Ayala, Desirae 11              
     3) Leedy, Leah 11                  4) Thummel, Alysse 10             
  8 Cheyenne                                          9:55.98   10:45.68    1   
     1) Lewis, Alexys 10                2) White, J'Myah 09               
     3) Coats, Tynia 11                 4) Washington, Brittney 12        
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 19-03.25  1979        Brenda Johnson, Las Vegas                
     Stadium: $    17-08  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Kayla            12 Carson              17-01.00   17-04.25   1.3  10    2nd 16-8.5
  2 Marshall, Sharonte        12 Cheyenne            17-00.00   17-04.25  -1.7   8    2nd 16-0
  3 Rovetti, Morgan           12 Reno                16-10.75   17-03.75  -4.1   6   
  4 Baublyte, Gabby           12 Damonte Ranch       17-00.25   16-08.25   1.3   5   
  5 Lighten, Shavee           11 Canyon Springs      16-09.00   16-06.00  +0.0   4   
  6 Sidner, McCall            11 Foothill            16-08.00   15-06.50  -2.2   3   
  7 Battle, Lenette           12 Shadow Ridge        16-09.00   15-02.50  -0.4   2   
  8 Tolliver, Brianna         12 Sierra Vista        16-01.50   15-02.00  +0.0   1   
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 40-01.25  5/21/2004   Cassandra Strickland, Foothill           
     Stadium: $    36-05  2008        Gabby Baublyte, Damonte Ranch            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tolliver, Brianna         12 Sierra Vista        37-00.50   37-03.50$  0.1  10   
  2 Baublyte, Gabby           12 Damonte Ranch       36-05.00   36-09.25$  0.7   8   
  3 Mehrer, Nicole            12 Douglas             35-05.50   34-03.75   0.2   6   
  4 Collins, Rachel           11 McQueen             35-05.00   34-02.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Kilgore, Amanda           12 Canyon Springs      35-11.50   33-06.25  -0.5   4   
  6 Porter, Shayna            09 Rancho              34-07.50   33-04.50  -1.8   3   
  7 Lighten, Shavee           11 Canyon Springs      34-09.75   33-03.25  -1.4   2   
  8 Beville, Tiarra           09 Durango             33-05.50   32-04.50   1.4   1   
  9 Daniels, Ria              12 Cimarron-Memoria    33-06.00   31-07.75  +0.0 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #  5-10  1994        Rochell Young, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: $  5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iverson, Langley             Galena               5-06.00    5-06.00$  10   
  2 Smith, Allison               Galena               5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Slater, Joelle            12 Reno                 5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Pitts, Alice              10 Bonanza              4-10.00    5-00.00    4.50
  4 Barth, Kyra                  Douglas              5-00.00    5-00.00    4.50
  6 Daniels, Ria              12 Cimarron-Memoria     4-11.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Burns, Marquicha          10 Basic                5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Cripps, Mekinna           12 Elko                 5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Beville, Tiarra           09 Durango              4-11.00    4-08.00  
 -- Flippen, Aja              11 Green Valley         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Skotasia          10 Canyon Springs       4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 12-07  1997        Ashley Feinberg, Reed                       
     Stadium: $ 11-06  2008        Logan Miller, Bishop Manogue                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Logan             11 Bishop Manogue      11-06.00   11-06.00$  10   
  2 Kashka, Emily             11 Coronado            10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Gray, Casey               11 Reno                10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Waddington, Rachael       10 Reno                10-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Frantom, Taylor           10 Green Valley         9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Sala, Jordan              11 Green Valley         9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Schwebel, Natalie          9 Centennial           8-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Lively, Ashley            11 Centennial           8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
  9 Stratton, Taryn           10 Cimarron-Memoria     8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Wuest, Kristin            12 Legacy               8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 48-00  1995        Jessica Marable, Carson                     
     Stadium: $ 39-07  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Adreinne            12 Reed                39-07.00   41-02.00$  10   
  2 Bingson, Amanda           12 Silverado           38-07.50   40-01.50$   8   
  3 Howerton-Davis, Destanae  10 Canyon Springs      37-03.25   40-01.00$   6   
  4 Waggoner, Jessica            Douglas             37-00.50   38-08.00    5   
  5 Brown, Jenae              09 Cheyenne            37-04.50   38-00.00    4   
  6 Mefford, Denise           12 Elko                36-09.00   36-01.75    3   
  7 Watkins, Charmaine        11 Cimarron-Memoria    35-01.75   35-01.50    2   
  8 Thomas, Michaela          10 Basic               36-03.75   34-05.75    1   
  9 Shaw, Takara              09 Centennial          35-10.50   34-02.75  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 156-00  1999        Lara Saye (Silverado), Silverado           
     Stadium: $ 130-01  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bingson, Amanda           12 Silverado             132-09     133-00$  10   
  2 Hill, Adreinne            12 Reed                  130-01     122-10    8   
  3 Howerton-Davis, Destanae  10 Canyon Springs        116-10     117-06    6   
  4 Waggoner, Jessica            Douglas               117-05     117-03    5   
  5 Savea, Lea                12 Green Valley          116-05  113-09.50    4   
  6 Howard, Mercedes          12 Cimarron-Memoria       99-03  112-06.50    3   
  7 Noy, Teava                12 Hug                   115-05  108-04.50    2   
  8 Brown, Jenae              09 Cheyenne              104-10  107-06.50    1   
  9 Stanley, Brittany         12 Palo Verde            113-00     105-03  
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 10.9h  1983        Mike Upchurch, Boulder City                 
     Stadium: $ 10.62  2008        Diante Mayers, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Feemster, Trace           12 Dayton                 11.51      11.25  -0.9  10   
  2 Cartier, John             10 Faith Lutheran         11.36      11.52  -0.9   8   
  3 Stephens, Mark            12 Boulder City           11.57      11.63  -0.9   6   
  4 Dolly, Darius             12 Pahrump Valley         11.63      11.68  -0.9   5   
  5 Wood, Kevin               12 Tahoe-Truckee          11.99      11.73  -0.9   4   
  6 Echeverria, Mateo         10 Lowry                  12.24      11.90  -0.9   3   
  7 Hayward, James            11 Spring Creek           11.97      11.99  -0.9   2   
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.2h  1972        David Owens, Mineral                        
     Stadium: $ 21.71  2008        Diante Mayers, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Feemster, Trace           12 Dayton                 22.65      22.29  +0.0  10   
  2 Cartier, John             10 Faith Lutheran         23.76      22.73  +0.0   8   
  3 Castro, Sergio            11 Pahrump Valley         24.05      23.09  +0.0   6   
  4 Hayward, James            11 Spring Creek           23.56      23.38  +0.0   5   
  5 Echevarria, Christian     11 Lowry                  23.86      23.59  +0.0   4   
  6 Dolly, Darius             12 Pahrump Valley         24.22      23.65  +0.0   3   
  7 Aguirre, Angel            12 Spring Creek           23.94      23.80  +0.0   2   
  8 Sharp, Cory               10 Tahoe-Truckee          24.11      23.85  +0.0   1   
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 48.8h  1973        Phil Estep, Yerington                       
     Stadium: $ 48.11  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartier, John             10 Faith Lutheran         51.12      50.46   10   
  2 Castro, Sergio            11 Pahrump Valley         51.52      51.18    8   
  3 Perry, Tom                12 Fernley                51.78      51.61    6   
  4 Simon, Sean               12 Faith Lutheran         52.12      52.08    5   
  5 Preece, Trevor            10 Spring Creek           53.54      53.14    4   
  6 Stott, Hyrum              12 Spring Creek           52.76      53.23    3   
  7 Mezenen, Marcus           12 Lowry                  53.46      53.48    2   
  8 Kelly, Shane              12 Lowry                  53.50      53.62    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:56.18  1991        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
     Stadium: $ 1:57.30  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jake            11 Boulder City         2:04.66    2:02.65   10   
  2 Morris, Dallin            11 Spring Creek         2:04.30    2:02.76    8   
  3 Salinger, Max             12 Tahoe-Truckee        2:06.78    2:04.37    6   
  4 Silver, Micah             11 Tahoe-Truckee        2:05.13    2:04.82    5   
  5 Castro, Sergio            11 Pahrump Valley       2:06.18    2:06.51    4   
  6 Bartholomew, Ryan         10 Faith Lutheran       2:05.28    2:07.43    3   
  7 Shaffer, Vince            10 Tahoe-Truckee        2:07.13    2:08.38    2   
  8 Ingersoll, Logan          11 Dayton               2:07.44    2:09.41    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:14.94  1990        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
     Stadium: $ 4:26.81  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Matt            10 Boulder City         4:41.23    4:39.64   10   
  2 Crader, Cody              09 Fernley              4:47.70    4:46.38    8   
  3 Salinger, Max             12 Tahoe-Truckee        4:48.46    4:47.48    6   
  4 Witter, Chase             09 Moapa Valley         4:47.18    4:53.79    5   
  5 Pike, Matt                12 Lowry                4:46.05    4:54.55    4   
  6 Ingersoll, Logan          11 Dayton               4:44.08    5:04.35    3   
  7 Phillips, Jake            11 Boulder City         4:45.94    5:10.78    2   
 -- Silver, Micah             11 Tahoe-Truckee        4:38.43         DQ   Interference; blocki
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:36.62  1990        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
     Stadium: $ 9:52.20  2007        Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Matt            10 Boulder City        10:04.47   10:15.83   10   
  2 Pike, Matt                12 Lowry               10:30.34   10:28.41    8   
  3 Thompson, Josh            09 Moapa Valley        10:24.68   10:39.88    6   
  4 Stephens, Ben             11 Spring Creek        10:38.08   10:43.07    5   
  5 Sylvester, Sam            11 Virgin Valley       10:25.32   10:46.64    4   
  6 Crader, Cody              09 Fernley             10:44.43   10:55.92    3   
  7 Sunseri, Mike             10 Incline             10:53.12   10:56.77    2   
  8 Silver, Micah             11 Tahoe-Truckee       10:16.21   11:16.16    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.34  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump                      
     Stadium: $ 14.60  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Hans               12 Dayton                 16.10      16.12   2.2  10   
  2 Knutson, Casey            12 Boulder City           17.00      16.21   2.2   8   
  3 Smith, Jeremy             11 Boulder City           17.17      16.49   2.2   6   
  4 Stearns, Nick             09 Pahrump Valley         17.83      16.60   2.2   5   
  5 Marquis, Joey             12 Spring Creek           16.90      16.76   2.2   4   
  6 Perry, Josh               10 Fernley                16.98      17.32   2.2   3   
  7 Evans, Austin             10 Spring Creek           18.00      18.24   2.2   2   
  8 Rice, Justin              10 Lowry                  18.05      18.72   2.2   1   
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 37.97  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump                      
     Stadium: $ 38.54  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Tom                12 Fernley                41.47      40.93   10   
  2 Delgadillo, Matt          11 Moapa Valley           42.08      41.77    8   
  3 Smith, Jeremy             11 Boulder City           42.12      41.83    6   
  4 Perry, Josh               10 Fernley                42.47      42.31    5   
  5 Thurston, Alex            11 Virgin Valley          43.03      42.97    4   
  6 Evans, Austin             10 Spring Creek           44.51      44.39    3   
  7 Aaker, Matt               11 Dayton                 45.07      45.22    2   
  8 Meyer, Hans               12 Dayton                 43.15      50.16    1   
 
Event 45  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 43.4h  1972        Mineral, Mineral                            
     Stadium: $ 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Lutheran                                      44.89      44.23   10   
     1) Stell, Micah 12                 2) Sperry, David 11               
     3) Anger, John 11                  4) Cartier, John 10               
  2 Boulder City                                        46.32      45.55    8   
     1) Thein, Kurt 12                  2) Misuraca, Michael 12           
     3) Knutson, Casey 12               4) Stephens, Mark 12              
  3 Yerington                                           45.93      45.62    6   
     1) Bonnet, Taylor 11               2) Roberts, James 12              
     3) Bauer, Daniel 12                4) Faber, Brandon 10              
  4 Pahrump Valley                                      46.01      45.66    5   
     1) Floyd, Ande 11                  2) Weldon, Zach 11                
     3) Martin, Brandon 11              4) Dolly, Darius 12               
  5 Spring Creek                                        46.64      46.33    4   
     1) Satterthwaite, Garret 11        2) Aguirre, Angel 12              
     3) Marquis, Joey 12                4) Preece, Trevor 10              
  6 Lowry                                               47.47      46.68    3   
     1) Echeverria, Mateo 10            2) Bishop, Matt 11                
     3) Sloan, Jordan 11                4) Echevarria, Christian 11       
  7 Dayton                                              47.90      47.07    2   
     1) Ballatore-South, Julian 11      2) Pritchett, Chris 10            
     3) Bodine, Ricky 10                4) Torrez, Ruben 10               
 
Event 46  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:29.86  5/18/2007   Dayton, Dayton                            
                         B Storrs, M Martin, J Yeater, T Feemster          
     Stadium: $ 1:28.92  2008        Reno, Reno                                
                         B Caverhill, A Taabodi, W Hansen, M Kahan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tahoe-Truckee                                     1:35.27    1:33.19   10   
     1) Hyland, Evan 12                 2) Roberts, Ryan 11               
     3) Sharp, Cory 10                  4) Ackerman, C.J. 11              
  2 Dayton                                            1:33.90    1:33.41    8   
     1) Meyer, Hans 12                  2) South, Julian                  
     3) Torrez, Ruben 10                4) Feemster, Trace 12             
  3 Faith Lutheran                                    1:33.19    1:33.45    6   
     1) Stell, Micah 12                 2) Anger, John 11                 
     3) Peterson, Patrick 10            4) Simon, Sean 12                 
  4 Spring Creek                                      1:35.15    1:33.69    5   
     1) Satterthwaite, Garret 11        2) Marquis, Joey 12               
     3) Evans, Austin 10                4) Preece, Trevor 10              
  5 Boulder City                                      1:36.31    1:34.03    4   
     1) Thein, Kurt 12                  2) Misuraca, Michael 12           
     3) Smith, Jeremy 11                4) Stephens, Mark 12              
  6 Lowry                                             1:36.04    1:34.92    3   
     1) Echeverria, Mateo 10            2) Sloan, Jordan 11               
     3) Mezenen, Marcus 12              4) Kelly, Shane 12                
  7 Yerington                                         1:35.86    1:35.23    2   
     1) Goffinet, Ben 12                2) Foster, Kevin 09               
     3) Faber, Brandon 10               4) Roberts, James 12              
  8 Moapa Valley                                      1:37.79    1:35.68    1   
     1) Rebman, Joseph 12               2) Costa, Houston 12              
     3) Delgadillo, Matt 11             4) Maletich, Dustin 12            
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:26.60  1990        Independence, Independence                
     Stadium: $ 3:21.60  2008        Hug, Hug                                  
                         T Makeley, D Mayers, T Burton, D Knowles          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Lutheran                                    3:30.88    3:31.17   10   
     1) Peterson, Patrick 10            2) Bartholomew, Ryan 10           
     3) Boe, Bradley 10                 4) Simon, Sean 12                 
  2 Spring Creek                                      3:32.17    3:31.48    8   
  3 Pahrump Valley                                    3:37.00    3:34.52    6   
     1) Martin, Brandon 11              2) White, Connor 10               
     3) Floyd, Ande 11                  4) Chapman, James 12              
  4 Fernley                                           3:35.04    3:34.84    5   
     1) Baker, Bryce 10                 2) Lopez, Ryan 12                 
     3) Hansen, Tre 12                  4) Perry, Tom 12                  
  5 Tahoe-Truckee                                     3:36.72    3:35.18    4   
     1) Hyland, Evan 12                 2) Roberts, Ryan 11               
     3) Shaffer, Vince 10               4) Sharp, Cory 10                 
  6 Moapa Valley                                      3:36.61    3:36.94    3   
     1) Delgadillo, Matt 11             2) Costa, Houston 12              
     3) Frehner, James 10               4) Witter, Josh 12                
  7 Yerington                                         3:36.92    3:40.68    2   
     1) Hernandez, Chris 12             2) Bauer, Daniel 12               
     3) Faber, Brandon 10               4) Roberts, James 12              
  8 Lowry                                             3:38.91    3:43.24    1   
     1) Kelly, Shane 12                 2) Mezenen, Marcus 12             
     3) Sloan, Jordan 11                4) Villacorta, Raul 12            
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:15.31  2002        Spring Creek, Spring Creek                
     Stadium: $ 8:05.90  2008        Douglas, Douglas                          
                         J Leonard, S White, B Boyd, D Jenkins             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boulder City                                      8:27.23    8:18.25   10   
     1) Lucas, James 10                 2) Raddant, Danny 11              
     3) Clifford, Taylor 10             4) Phillips, Jake 11              
  2 Moapa Valley                                      8:25.83    8:19.68    8   
     1) Delgadillo, Matt 11             2) Costa, Houston 12              
     3) Sandoval, Shiloh 12             4) Witter, Josh 12                
  3 Tahoe-Truckee                                     8:40.56    8:26.52    6   
     1) Shaffer, Vince 10               2) Gallagher, Chris 10            
     3) Silver, Micah 11                4) Salinger, Max 12               
  4 Spring Creek                                      8:34.38    8:30.03    5   
     1) Stott, Hyrum 12                 2) Williams, Randon 12            
     3) Stephens, Ben 11                4) Morris, Dallin 11              
  5 Faith Lutheran                                    8:53.59    8:56.96    4   
     1) Bartholomew, Ryan 10            2) Boe, Bradley 10                
     3) Olenick, Johnny 11              4) Peters, John 11                
  6 Lowry                                             9:00.11    8:58.31    3   
     1) Belanger, Nick 12               2) Gray, Adam 10                  
     3) Gray, Aaron 12                  4) Arndt, Ryan 10                 
  7 Fernley                                           8:57.92    9:15.55    2   
     1) Lopez, Ryan 12                  2) Crader, Cody 09                
     3) Huerta, Sisco 11                4) Perry, Tom 12                  
  8 Dayton                                            9:18.17    9:19.74    1   
     1) Hartley, Mike 12                2) Marshall, Kris 12              
     3) Joyner, Jason 10                4) Torrez, Ruben 10               
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 23-00.50  1972        Collie Mack, Mineral                     
     Stadium: $    22-07  2007        Dan Burcham, Reno                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mills, Kyle               12 Pahrump Valley      21-00.00   20-07.75  -0.7  10   
  2 Sperry, David             11 Faith Lutheran      20-10.75   20-06.00  -3.1   8   
  3 Feemster, Trace           12 Dayton              20-11.00   20-04.50  -3.3   6   
  4 Baker, Bryce              10 Fernley             20-08.75   20-02.00  -1.4   5   
  5 Misuraca, Michael         12 Boulder City        20-01.00   19-04.00  -2.3   4   
  6 Orellana, Bryan           10 Sparks              18-08.00   18-06.25  -0.1   3   
  7 Lopez, Ryan               12 Fernley             18-08.00   18-00.25  -3.5   2   
  8 Francis, Nick             12 Incline             18-09.00   17-10.25  -3.9   1   
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 45-01  1988        Mike Lee, Moapa Valley                      
     Stadium: $ 47-03  2008        Duke Williams, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mills, Kyle               12 Pahrump Valley      45-05.75   46-02.50#  0.3  10   
  2 Anderson, Alex            10 Pahrump Valley      42-02.50   43-04.00  -0.6   8   
  3 Orellana, Bryan           10 Sparks              40-10.75   42-03.25   0.7   6   
  4 Ingersoll, Logan          11 Dayton              40-00.75   40-09.50  -0.1   5   
  5 Lopez, Ryan               12 Fernley             39-11.75   40-06.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Baker, Bryce              10 Fernley             40-11.50   39-07.00  -0.2   3   
  7 Armas, Christian          11 Dayton              38-09.00   39-04.00   0.5   2   
  8 Knutson, Casey            12 Boulder City        40-01.50   38-09.00   1.2   1   
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 6-09.50  1998        Eric Argo, Battle Mountain                
     Stadium: $    6-06  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob, Lehman                Fernley              6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Maletich, Dustin          12 Moapa Valley         5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Anger, John               11 Faith Lutheran       6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Ingersoll, Logan          11 Dayton               5-10.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Walker, Kage              09 Dayton               5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Henriod, Tyrell           10 Lowry                5-08.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Olson, Gerald             10 Spring Creek         5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Sperry, David             11 Faith Lutheran       5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 15-03  5/21/2005   Ryan Schneider, Boulder City                
     Stadium: $ 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Michael         12 Virgin Valley       12-06.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Dillon, Alex              11 Boulder City        13-00.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Teerlink, Colton          11 Virgin Valley       14-00.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Roberts, James            12 Yerington           11-06.00   13-00.00    5   
  5 Bonnet, Taylor            11 Yerington           12-06.00   11-06.00    3.50
  5 Bauer, Daniel             12 Yerington           11-06.00   11-06.00    3.50
 -- Satterthwaite, Garret     11 Spring Creek        12-03.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Kevin           12 Fernley             11-06.00         NH  
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #    58-06  1985        Pat McDade, Lowry                        
     Stadium: $ 60-05.25  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Planck, Spencer           12 Virgin Valley       47-11.50   48-09.25   10   
  2 Wilson, Austin            12 Fernley             43-04.25   46-05.25    8   
  3 Keathly, Brian            10 Fernley             41-00.50   45-06.00    6   
  4 Snow, Scott               12 Boulder City        45-01.50   44-11.00    5   
  5 Marquis, Joey             12 Spring Creek        40-04.00   43-00.75    4   
  6 Spadaro, Chris            12 Virgin Valley       44-08.00   41-08.75    3   
  7 Threthaway, Phil          12 Fernley             40-09.75   40-00.50    2   
  8 Gomez, Juan               12 Sparks              38-09.00   38-11.50    1   
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 175-09  1999        Joe Lockridge, North Tahoe                 
     Stadium: $ 188-06  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Planck, Spencer           12 Virgin Valley         134-11     148-00   10   
  2 Spadaro, Chris            12 Virgin Valley         136-01     145-09    8   
  3 Howard, Jax               12 Moapa Valley          138-11     145-08    6   
  4 Wilson, Austin            12 Fernley             42-00.50     143-05    5   
  5 Orellana, Bryan           10 Sparks                131-07  127-07.50    4   
  6 Schubert, Douglas         11 Spring Creek          122-05     125-03    3   
  7 Huckeba, Jeremiah         12 Dayton                117-04     120-01    2   
  8 Gutierrez, Pat            12 Yerington           16-10.50  106-07.50    1   
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 12.23  5/18/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
     Stadium: $ 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erika             09 Dayton                 13.00      12.79   2.2  10   
  2 Goynes, Joi               09 Faith Lutheran         13.30      12.88   2.2   8   
  3 Patton, Albany            11 Spring Creek           12.98      12.90   2.2   6   
  4 Lindgren, Ashley          09 Pahrump Valley         13.42      12.99   2.2   5   
  5 Daniels, Tiffany          09 Fernley                13.29      13.04   2.2   4   
  6 Ross, Kiara               11 Yerington              13.43      13.05   2.2   3   
  7 Pennington, Bethanie      09 Spring Creek           13.35      13.15   2.2   2   
  8 Hughes, Tee Tee           10 Pahrump Valley         13.94      13.40   2.2   1   
 
Event 56  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 24.93  5/19/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
     Stadium: $ 24.93  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erika             09 Dayton                 26.87      26.24   NWI  10   
  2 Patton, Albany            11 Spring Creek           27.05      26.53   NWI   8   
  3 Goynes, Joi               09 Faith Lutheran         27.32      26.66   NWI   6   
  4 Lindgren, Ashley          09 Pahrump Valley         26.97      26.66   NWI   5   
  5 Daniels, Tiffany          09 Fernley                28.34      27.15   NWI   4   
  6 Vince, Ashley             11 Boulder City           27.77      27.56   NWI   3   
  7 Shaw, Sierra              12 Sparks                 28.63      27.66   NWI   2   
  8 Holt, Lindsay             12 Tahoe-Truckee          27.76      27.83   NWI   1   
 
Event 57  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 55.19  5/19/2006   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
     Stadium: $ 58.40  2008        Christy Works, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erika             09 Dayton                 59.17      58.83   10   
  2 Lindgren, Ashley          09 Pahrump Valley         60.04      59.72    8   
  3 Patton, Albany            11 Spring Creek           60.86      60.64    6   
  4 Maguin, Amelia            09 Fernley                61.64      61.94    5   
  5 Dean, McKenzie            11 Pahrump Valley         62.71      62.62    4   
  6 O'Connor, Charlene        11 Incline                62.42      63.37    3   
  7 McBeath, Carsen           10 Faith Lutheran         64.82      64.73    2   
  8 Sarman, Melissa           10 Spring Creek           64.07      66.52    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:12.07  5/18/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
     Stadium: $ 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, McKenzie            11 Pahrump Valley       2:24.96    2:22.63   10   
  2 Ball, Natalie             09 Boulder City         2:31.74    2:25.50    8   
  3 Kristof, Sophie           11 Lowry                2:28.50    2:25.89    6   
  4 Blanthorn, Kelsie         12 Spring Creek         2:25.07    2:25.94    5   
  5 Sarman, Melissa           10 Spring Creek         2:29.65    2:29.47    4   
  6 O'Connor, Charlene        11 Incline              2:27.93    2:32.46    3   
  7 Harrington, Courtney      11 Lowry                2:29.28    2:35.06    2   
  8 Chappell, Jordan          10 Moapa Valley         2:37.32    2:40.42    1   
 
Event 59  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 5:06.38  1994        Carissa Meyer, Bishop Manogue             
     Stadium: $ 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, McKenzie            11 Pahrump Valley       5:37.95    5:31.42   10   
  2 Ball, Natalie             09 Boulder City         5:52.88    5:39.79    8   
  3 Schrock, Kara             10 Fernley              5:38.19    5:40.07    6   
  4 Diaz, Gabriela            10 Sparks               5:36.91    5:47.80    5   
  5 Blanthorn, Kelsie         12 Spring Creek         5:36.73    5:52.39    4   
  6 Harrington, Courtney      11 Lowry                5:53.38    5:52.97    3   
  7 Brown, Michaella          09 Fernley              5:52.57    6:12.51    2   
  8 Chappell, Jordan          10 Moapa Valley         6:08.68    6:18.76    1   
 
Event 60  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 11:25.30  5/21/2004   Kelsay Engstrom, Lowry                   
     Stadium: $ 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, McKenzie            11 Pahrump Valley      11:51.64   12:32.96   10   
  2 Schrock, Kara             10 Fernley             12:30.57   12:47.81    8   
  3 Drago, Briana             09 Incline             13:04.37   12:49.98    6   
  4 Ball, Natalie             09 Boulder City        13:01.43   13:01.15    5   
  5 Blanthorn, Kelsie         12 Spring Creek        12:40.73   13:21.20    4   
  6 Bauer, Swayze             11 Yerington           12:59.99   13:21.36    3   
  7 Brown, Michaella          09 Fernley             12:33.18   13:35.55    2   
  8 Richner, Sara             11 Boulder City        12:59.61   14:16.78    1   
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 15.07  1997        Nicky Hughes, Virgin Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Tee Tee           10 Pahrump Valley         16.84      16.13  -0.5  10   
  2 Pennington, Bethanie      09 Spring Creek           17.68      16.21  -0.5   8   
  3 Forrester, Caitlyn        11 Boulder City           17.31      17.36  -0.5   6   
  4 O'Connor, Holly           12 Incline                17.74      17.73  -0.5   5   
  5 Cofer, Kalei              12 Tahoe-Truckee          17.92      17.76  -0.5   4   
  6 Thompson, Blythe          12 Moapa Valley           17.56      18.33  -0.5   3   
  7 Melia, Sarah              10 Dayton                 19.03      19.68  -0.5   2   
 
Event 62  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 44.09  5/20/2006   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                  
     Stadium: $ 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Holly           12 Incline                47.92      46.39   10   
  2 Forrester, Caitlyn        11 Boulder City           50.65      48.28    8   
  3 Thompson, Blythe          12 Moapa Valley           48.78      48.34    6   
  4 Pennington, Bethanie      09 Spring Creek           50.13      50.02    5   
  5 Henderson, Lisa           11 Virgin Valley          51.09      50.76    4   
  6 Dennis, Rachelle          09 Lowry                  54.55      56.56    3   
 -- Lynch, Julia              10 Spring Creek           53.81         DQ   Lead leg outside hur
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 49.75  1985        Mineral, Mineral                            
     Stadium: $ 49.17  2007        Reno, Reno                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Incline                                             53.33      52.05   10   
     1) Wood, Shawnee 12                2) Wright, katie 10               
     3) O'Connor, Holly 12              4) O'Connor, Charlene 11          
  2 Yerington                                           54.28      52.74    8   
     1) Marraccini, Angela 11           2) Hernandez, Ana 10              
     3) Cliften, Mari 12                4) Ross, Kiara 11                 
  3 Boulder City                                        53.52      53.16    6   
     1) Adams, Stephanie 09             2) Knight, Chanelle 12            
     3) Smith, Elise 11                 4) Dawson, Endea 11               
  4 Pahrump Valley                                      55.10      53.31    5   
     1) Hughes, Tee Tee 10              2) Manley, Stephanie 10           
     3) Otano, Yaundee 10               4) Moen, Avery 09                 
  5 Dayton                                              54.83      53.35    4   
     1) Arias, Kathie 09                2) Arana, Amanda 09               
     3) Volberding, Tegan 11            4) Cross, Ashlee 11               
  6 Spring Creek                                        54.22      53.37    3   
     1) Bridges, Elizabeth 12           2) Faul, Rebecca 10               
     3) Lynch, Julia 10                 4) DeAngelo, Tiffani 11           
  7 Virgin Valley                                       54.33      54.18    2   
     1) Henderson, Lisa 11              2) Biasi, Ellie 11                
     3) Avalos, Stacy 11                4) Avelar, Gladis 12              
 -- Lowry                                               54.97        DNF  
     1) Heskett, Chara 12               2) Dennis, Rachelle 09            
     3) Lemm, Desirae 10                4) Tattersal, Lindsay 11          
 
Event 64  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:45.97  1991        Manogue, Bishop Manogue                   
     Stadium: $ 1:45.32  2008        McQueen, McQueen                          
                         R Collins, B Wagner, L Diss, M Wolf               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Lutheran                                    1:50.19    1:48.79   10   
     1) McBeath, Carsen 10              2) Goynes, Joi 09                 
     3) Peterson, Seanie 11             4) Mayo, Kiah 09                  
  2 Lowry                                             1:54.10    1:50.96    8   
     1) Heskett, Chara 12               2) Tattersal, Lindsay 11          
     3) Lemm, Desirae 10                4) Kristof, Sophie 11             
  3 Boulder City                                      1:53.67    1:51.64    6   
     1) Devita, Kristi 12               2) Knight, Chanelle 12            
     3) Smith, Elise 11                 4) Vince, Ashley 11               
  4 Fernley                                           1:54.07    1:51.89    5   
     1) Daniels, Tiffany 09             2) Romero, Doninique 11           
     3) Knight, Krisha 10               4) Maguin, Anna 12                
  5 Tahoe-Truckee                                     1:54.99    1:51.94    4   
     1) Cofer, Kalei 12                 2) Lashbrook, Melanie 12          
     3) Decker, Kelsey 09               4) Holt, Lindsay 12               
  6 Spring Creek                                      1:54.63    1:52.42    3   
     1) Bridges, Elizabeth 12           2) Bessert, Jessica 09            
     3) Lynch, Julia 10                 4) Klebenow, Krista 09            
  7 Dayton                                            1:56.77    1:54.87    2   
     1) Arias, Kathie 09                2) Arana, Amanda 09               
     3) Melia, Sarah 10                 4) Cross, Ashlee 11               
  8 Pahrump Valley                                    1:58.31    1:56.49    1   
     1) Manley, Stephanie 10            2) Otano, Yaundee 10              
     3) Hughes, Shelby 09               4) Moen, Avery 09                 
 
Event 65  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:06.77  2000        Spring Creek, Spring Creek                
     Stadium: $ 4:01.69  2008        Carson, Carson                            
                         G Sosa, J King, K Chicuarra, C Works              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring Creek                                      4:12.00    4:09.58   10   
     1) Sarman, Melissa 10              2) Patton, Albany 11              
     3) Faul, Rebecca 10                4) Klebenow, Krista 09            
  2 Incline                                           4:15.73    4:09.71    8   
     1) Hanna, Emily 09                 2) Wright, katie 10               
     3) O'Connor, Holly 12              4) O'Connor, Charlene 11          
  3 Boulder City                                      4:19.48    4:14.39    6   
     1) Smith, Amber 11                 2) Knight, Chanelle 12            
     3) Forrester, Caitlyn 11           4) Vince, Ashley 11               
  4 Lowry                                             4:17.71    4:15.95    5   
     1) Tattersal, Lindsay 11           2) Harrington, Courtney 11        
     3) Diaz, Yezenia 12                4) Kristof, Sophie 11             
  5 Tahoe-Truckee                                     4:23.29    4:19.94    4   
     1) Lashbrook, Melanie 12           2) Decker, Kelsey 09              
     3) Falkenberg, Kelsey 09           4) Holt, Lindsay 12               
  6 Moapa Valley                                      4:25.68    4:25.55    3   
     1) Rollins, Kim 12                 2) Perez, Ariel 09                
     3) Chappell, Jordan 10             4) Thompson, Blythe 12            
  7 Fernley                                           4:33.72    4:32.48    2   
     1) Knight, Krisha 10               2) Wagner, Amy 10                 
     3) Romero, Doninique 11            4) Maguin, Amelia 09              
  8 Faith Lutheran                                    4:28.14    4:32.53    1   
     1) McBeath, Carsen 10              2) Stimson, Alexa 11              
     3) Spoon, Sydney 10                4) Bibbins, Dominique 11          
 
Event 66  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:49.37  2002        Lowry, Lowry                              
     Stadium: $ 9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring Creek                                     10:27.54   10:18.81   10   
     1) Sarman, Melissa 10              2) Martinez, Sam                  
     3) Arps, Hayley 09                 4) Blanthorn, Kelsie 12           
  2 Moapa Valley                                     11:01.44   10:28.11    8   
     1) Rollins, Kim 12                 2) Thompson, Blythe 12            
     3) Marshall, Lysha 10              4) Chappell, Jordan 10            
  3 Sparks                                           11:01.05   10:38.98    6   
     1) Hurtado, Bertha 12              2) Hurtado, Elvira 09             
     3) Diaz, Gabriela 10               4) Swanson, Shelby 12             
  4 Lowry                                            10:42.09   10:39.24    5   
     1) Diaz, Yezenia 12                2) Lee, Ashley 10                 
     3) Harrington, Courtney 11         4) Kristof, Sophie 11             
  5 Incline                                          11:03.10   10:49.68    4   
     1) Scott, sarah 10                 2) Mancuso, Kat 12                
     3) Drago, Briana 09                4) Wright, katie 10               
  6 Boulder City                                     11:09.58   10:58.61    3   
     1) Owens, Holly 10                 2) Knight, Chanelle 12            
     3) Richner, Sara 11                4) Ball, Natalie 09               
  7 Faith Lutheran                                   11:32.41   11:03.38    2   
     1) Bakken, Keely 11                2) Spoon, Sydney 10               
     3) Vomund, Meghan 09               4) Hatchell, Brittany 12          
  8 Dayton                                           11:12.96   11:07.16    1   
     1) Pritchett, Savannah 10          2) Mullins, Rachelle 09           
     3) Kennedy, Leah 11                4) Branstetter, Lela 09           
 
Event 67  Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 18-10.25  1997        Nicky Hughes, Virgin Valley              
     Stadium: $    17-08  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ross, Kiara               11 Yerington           15-09.75   16-02.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Kloeppel, Trina           12 Lowry               15-02.50   15-07.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Volberding, Tegan         11 Dayton              15-05.75   15-07.00  +0.0   6   
  4 Onyema, Krystal           09 Faith Lutheran      15-08.25   15-00.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Maguin, Anna              12 Fernley             14-11.75   14-10.00   0.1   4   
  6 Romero, Doninique         11 Fernley             15-03.75   14-09.50   0.5   3   
  7 Lindgren, Ashley          09 Pahrump Valley      15-11.00   14-06.25  -0.1   2   
  8 Bibbins, Dominique        11 Faith Lutheran      15-02.75   14-05.00   1.5   1   
 
Event 68  Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 38-02.50  2000        Tracy Argo, Battle Mountain              
     Stadium: $    36-05  2008        Gabby Baublyte, Damonte Ranch            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Onyema, Krystal           09 Faith Lutheran      34-06.00   34-00.50  +0.0  10   
  2 Volberding, Tegan         11 Dayton              34-01.25   33-05.00  +0.0   8   
  3 Garcia, Erika             09 Dayton              33-04.00   32-07.00  -0.3   6   
  4 Romero, Doninique         11 Fernley             33-11.00   32-06.50  +0.0   5   
  5 Manley, Stephanie         10 Pahrump Valley      33-02.75   31-07.50  -1.9   4   
  6 Maguin, Amelia            09 Fernley             31-07.50   31-02.50  +0.0   3   
  7 Maguin, Anna              12 Fernley             30-07.00   29-05.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Dawson, Endea             11 Boulder City        31-09.00   28-04.50  -2.5   1   
 
Event 69  Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #  5-06  1996        Carilynn Jackson, Mineral                   
     Stadium: $  5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forrester, Caitlyn        11 Boulder City         4-08.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Stott, Crystal            10 Spring Creek         4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Kloeppel, Trina           12 Lowry                4-10.00    4-10.00    5.50
  3 Stanton, Cally            11 Boulder City         4-08.00    4-10.00    5.50
  5 Lommori, Kayla            11 Yerington            4-04.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Mayo, Kiah                09 Faith Lutheran       4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Holt, Lindsay             12 Tahoe-Truckee        4-06.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Arana, Amanda             09 Dayton               4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
 
Event 70  Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 11-00  5/18/2007   Alicia Echevarria, Lowry                    
     Stadium: $ 11-06  2008        Logan Miller, Bishop Manogue                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marraccini, Angela        11 Yerington            8-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Devita, Kristi            12 Boulder City         8-06.00    9-03.00    8   
  3 Legarza, Emilia           09 Lowry                9-00.00    9-00.00    5.50
  3 Nelson, Jessica           10 Faith Lutheran       9-00.00    9-00.00    5.50
  5 Ross, Kiara               11 Yerington            9-03.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Cota, Bridgette           12 Boulder City         8-09.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Bridges, Elizabeth        12 Spring Creek         8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Dickenson, Kim            09 Spring Creek         7-06.00    8-00.00    1   
 
Event 71  Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 43-10  1998        Cheyenne Price, North Tahoe                 
     Stadium: $ 39-07  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rencher, Ashley           11 Pahrump Valley      41-07.00   39-09.75$  10   
  2 Arias, Kathie             09 Dayton              35-03.25   34-11.00    8   
  3 Dawson, Endea             11 Boulder City        35-04.75   34-08.75    6   
  4 Geurts, Ashley            12 Fernley             34-03.00   34-07.75    5   
  5 Lommori, Kayla            11 Yerington           32-03.75   34-03.75    4   
  6 Lynch, Julia              10 Spring Creek        30-05.50   32-04.25    3   
  7 Leavitt, Blaire           10 Virgin Valley       31-05.75   31-11.25    2   
  8 Lashbrook, Melanie        12 Tahoe-Truckee       30-10.25   29-03.00    1   
 
Event 72  Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 131-00  1990        Tina Echeto, Lowry                         
     Stadium: $ 130-01  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lommori, Kayla            11 Yerington           22-10.50     128-09   10   
  2 Tarafa, Gianesi           10 Lowry                 115-03     121-01    8   
  3 Rencher, Ashley           11 Pahrump Valley        107-06     118-11    6   
  4 Vince, Ashley             11 Boulder City          106-06     107-11    5   
  5 Geurts, Ashley            12 Fernley             90-01.50  106-10.50    4   
  6 Arias, Kathie             09 Dayton              05-04.50     106-08    3   
  7 Kloeppel, Trina           12 Lowry               93-00.50   97-05.50    2   
  8 Cota, Alexas              10 Boulder City           88-09      88-01    1   
 
Event 73  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 11.11  2001        Marty Harris, Independence                  
     Stadium: $ 10.62  2008        Diante Mayers, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ian               12 The Meadows            11.38      11.33  +0.0  10   
  2 Thomas, Cameron           12 Independence           11.29      11.44  +0.0   8   
  3 Pittman, Kaiser           11 Independence           11.55      11.47  +0.0   6   
  4 McCoy, Joshua             11 Rite of Passage        11.83      11.57  +0.0   5   
  5 Mingo, Christian          10 Rite of Passage        11.84      11.66  +0.0   4   
  6 Pyeatt, Thomas            11 White Pine             11.66      12.08  +0.0   3   
  7 Barclay, Dutch            12 Lincoln County         12.17      12.38  +0.0   2   
  8 Hilts, Graham             12 The Meadows            12.18      12.40  +0.0   1   
 
Event 74  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.92  5/21/2004   Steven Lucchesi, Lincoln County             
     Stadium: $ 21.71  2008        Diante Mayers, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cameron           12 Independence           22.87      22.21#  0.3  10   
  2 Pittman, Kaiser           11 Independence           23.20      22.68#  0.3   8   
  3 Rogers, Ian               12 The Meadows            23.83      22.77#  0.3   6   
  4 Wright, Jermiah           09 Rite of Passage        23.92      23.40   0.3   5   
  5 Bradshaw, Jacob           10 White Pine             24.15      23.44   0.3   4   
  6 DeBruycker, Nate          10 Pershing County        24.14      23.97   0.3   3   
  7 Beck, Marc                12 The Meadows            25.26      24.74   0.3   2   
  8 Pyeatt, Thomas            11 White Pine             24.73      25.30   0.3   1   
 
Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 49.56  5/18/2007   Zach Stoner, Battle Mountain                
     Stadium: $ 48.11  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cameron           12 Independence           51.56      50.78   10   
  2 DeBruycker, Nate          10 Pershing County        52.98      52.80    8   
  3 Hasan, Cedric             12 Independence           55.57      54.11    6   
  4 Standley, Cameron         12 Rite of Passage        56.31      54.87    5   
  5 Hilts, Graham             12 The Meadows            56.28      54.90    4   
  6 Pyeatt, Thomas            11 White Pine             54.99      55.60    3   
  7 Kopp, Cody                11 White Pine             55.84      55.74    2   
  8 Ebel, Ryan                12 The Meadows            56.04      56.70    1   
 
Event 76  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:59.83  2000        Jack Morgan, The Meadows                  
     Stadium: $ 1:57.30  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heberlein, Steven         12 Battle Mountain      2:04.39    2:05.39   10   
  2 Fassett, Mitch            12 Silver Stage         2:06.88    2:09.21    8   
  3 Doty, Josh                11 White Pine           2:15.74    2:14.31    6   
  4 Tueller, Bryan            10 Pershing County      2:12.21    2:14.43    5   
  5 McDonald, Michael         10 Silver Stage         2:14.11    2:15.66    4   
  6 Stone, Colton             11 White Pine           2:19.64    2:17.85    3   
  7 Tracy, Nic                10 White Pine           2:18.15    2:24.66    2   
  8 Bailey, Jordan            09 The Meadows          2:21.42    2:26.06    1   
 
Event 77  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:28.47  2001        Jack Morgan, The Meadows                  
     Stadium: $ 4:26.81  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heberlein, Steven         12 Battle Mountain      4:59.08    4:51.49   10   
  2 Fassett, Mitch            12 Silver Stage         4:51.87    4:56.29    8   
  3 VonLinsowe, Clint         10 Silver Stage                    5:06.09    6   
  4 Doty, Josh                11 White Pine           5:16.51    5:22.36    5   
  5 Hansen, Dylan             12 Lincoln County       5:23.30    5:23.08    4   
  6 Chung, Kelly              09 The Meadows          5:27.85    5:24.01    3   
  7 Tracy, Nic                10 White Pine           5:17.22    5:32.30    2   
 -- Griffo, Joey              12 North Tahoe          5:01.27         DQ   Running on the line
 
Event 78  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:48.6h  2001        Chris Clauson, Independence               
     Stadium: $ 9:52.20  2007        Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, David               12 Whittell            10:58.24   10:54.62   10   
  2 VonLinsowe, Clint         10 Silver Stage        10:53.36   11:00.21    8   
  3 Griffo, Joey              12 North Tahoe         10:46.19   11:05.62    6   
  4 Clark, Carson             09 North Tahoe         11:23.06   11:40.99    5   
  5 Doty, Josh                11 White Pine          11:41.82   11:45.64    4   
  6 Hansen, Dylan             12 Lincoln County      11:44.48   11:58.81    3   
  7 Chung, Kelly              09 The Meadows         11:58.59   12:24.05    2   
  8 Forbush, Skylar           11 White Pine          12:18.25   12:28.42    1   
 
Event 79  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 15.36  1998        Miarco McMillin, The Meadows                
     Stadium: $ 14.60  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Blount, Ryan              12 North Tahoe            16.52      16.08   1.9  10   
  2 Waite, Paul               12 Whittell               16.47      16.39   1.9   8   
  3 Smith, Ikeem              10 Independence           17.60      17.27   1.9   6   
  4 Chen, Kenny               12 The Meadows            18.08      17.39   1.9   5   
  5 Teeter, Jeremiah          12 Silver Stage           17.25      17.43   1.9   4   
  6 Kufuor, Nana              12 The Meadows            17.53      17.48   1.9   3   
  7 Lujan, Jonthan            11 White Pine             19.54      19.14   1.9   2   
  8 Hughes, Nathan            11 White Pine             18.26      20.53   1.9   1   
 
Event 80  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 38.7h  1998        Miarco McMillin, The Meadows                
     Stadium: $ 38.54  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pittman, Kaiser           11 Independence           42.67      42.24   10   
  2 Teeter, Jeremiah          12 Silver Stage           43.37      43.45    8   
  3 Felton, Kyler             10 Whittell               44.52      45.38    6   
  4 Smith, Ikeem              10 Independence           44.72      46.09    5   
  5 Lunt, Taz                 11 White Pine             46.97      46.55    4   
  6 Hughes, Nathan            11 White Pine             45.67      47.08    3   
  7 Chen, Kenny               12 The Meadows            46.72      47.42    2   
  8 Nardi, Joe                12 White Pine             48.26      47.99    1   
 
Event 81  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 43.89  5/19/2007   Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage            
                       D Hill, E Shipman, J Weathersby, D Williams       
     Stadium: $ 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Independence                                        47.33      45.76   10   
     1) Truley, Brian 12                2) Hasan, Cedric 12               
     3) Stewart, Keith 11               4) Lennon, Chris 12               
  2 Silver Stage                                        47.08      45.92    8   
     1) Teeter, Jeremiah 12             2) Kunz, Dennis 12                
     3) Hernandez, Javier 11            4) McDonald, Michael 10           
  3 North Tahoe                                         46.54      46.01    6   
     1) Marple, Brent 12                2) Erman, Joe 12                  
     3) Basile, Michael 12              4) Blount, Ryan 12                
  4 White Pine                                          52.92      48.40    5   
     1) Lujan, Jonthan 11               2) Hughes, Nathan 11              
     3) Kopp, Cody 11                   4) Perez, Enoc 11                 
  5 The Meadows                                         48.41      48.46    4   
     1) Beck, Marc 12                   2) Brown, Cameron 09              
     3) Hilts, Graham 12                4) Rogers, Ian 12                 
  6 Lincoln County                                      49.00      49.04    3   
     1) Barclay, Dutch 12               2) Holt, Chauncey 12              
     3) Avery, Jeremy 10                4) Anthamatten, Manuel 12         
  7 West Wendover                                       53.05      52.00    2   
     1) Malone, Julian 09               2) Douglas, Jordan 09             
     3) Chavez, Adan 09                 4) Neaman, Cody 11                
 -- Rite of Passage                                     45.67         DQ   Out of Zone 2nd Exch
     1) Mingo, Christian 10             2) Wright, Deveon 09              
     3) McCoy, Joshua 11                4) Wright, Jermiah 09             
 
Event 82  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:31.91  5/18/2007   Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
                         D Hill, E Shipman, J Weathersby, D Williams       
     Stadium: $ 1:28.92  2008        Reno, Reno                                
                         B Caverhill, A Taabodi, W Hansen, M Kahan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rite of Passage                                   1:36.22    1:32.99   10   
     1) Mingo, Christian 10             2) Wright, Deveon 09              
     3) McCoy, Joshua 11                4) Wright, Jermiah 09             
  2 Independence                                      1:38.55    1:34.50    8   
     1) Truley, Brian 12                2) Hasan, Cedric 12               
     3) Stewart, Keith 11               4) Pittman, Kaiser 11             
  3 North Tahoe                                       1:37.05    1:34.95    6   
     1) Marple, Brent 12                2) Erman, Joe 12                  
     3) Basile, Michael 12              4) Blount, Ryan 12                
  4 Pershing County                                   1:40.09    1:37.45    5   
     1) Anderson, Doug 10               2) Fredericks, Karl 12            
     3) Mates, Cody 12                  4) DeBruycker, Nate 10            
  5 Battle Mountain                                   1:40.19    1:38.39    4   
     1) Lawson, Scottt                  2) Ortiz, Alan 11                 
     3) Heberlein, Steven 12            4) Rivera, Ben 11                 
  6 White Pine                                        1:44.60    1:41.59    3   
     1) Perez, Enoc 11                  2) Lujan, Jonthan 11              
     3) Hughes, Nathan 11               4) Kopp, Cody 11                  
  7 The Meadows                                       1:47.91    1:46.77    2   
     1) Beck, Marc 12                   2) Kufuor, Nana 12                
     3) Ebel, Ryan 12                   4) Chen, Kenny 12                 
  8 Lincoln County                                    1:54.09    1:49.31    1   
     1) Avery, Jeremy 10                2) Barclay, Max 10                
     3) Jones, Jacob 10                 4) Maciel, Saint Clair 12         
 
Event 83  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:33.55  2001        Faith Lutheran, Faith Lutheran            
     Stadium: $ 3:21.60  2008        Hug, Hug                                  
                         T Makeley, D Mayers, T Burton, D Knowles          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Tahoe                                       3:40.25    3:35.67   10   
     1) Basile, Michael 12              2) Blount, Ryan 12                
     3) Erman, Joe 12                   4) Marple, Brent 12               
  2 Silver Stage                                      3:40.58    3:39.46    8   
     1) VonLinsowe, Cody 12             2) McDonald, Michael 10           
     3) Hernandez, Javier 11            4) Kunz, Dennis 12                
  3 Battle Mountain                                   3:41.52    3:40.43    6   
     1) Rivera, Ben 11                  2) Harris, Curt 12                
     3) Ortiz, Alan 11                  4) Heberlein, Steven 12           
  4 Whittell                                          3:44.30    3:40.50    5   
  5 The Meadows                                       3:47.96    3:44.54    4   
     1) Beck, Marc 12                   2) Ebel, Ryan 12                  
     3) Hilts, Graham 12                4) Rogers, Ian 12                 
  6 White Pine                                        3:56.92    3:50.80    3   
     1) Perez, Enoc 11                  2) Kopp, Cody 11                  
     3) Tracy, Nic 10                   4) Stone, Colton 11               
  7 Lincoln County                                    4:06.16    4:08.26    2   
     1) Barclay, Dutch 12               2) Barclay, Max 10                
     3) Jones, Jacob 10                 4) Maciel, Saint Clair 12         
 -- Pershing County                                   3:43.64         DQ   Out of Zone 2nd Exch
     1) Williamson, Jesse 10            2) Mates, Cody 12                 
     3) Fredericks, Karl 12             4) DeBruycker, Nate 10            
 
Event 84  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:33.48  5/21/2004   Faith Lutheran, Faith Lutheran            
     Stadium: $ 8:05.90  2008        Douglas, Douglas                          
                         J Leonard, S White, B Boyd, D Jenkins             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silver Stage                                      8:39.89    8:32.40#  10   
     1) VonLinsowe, Clint 10            2) McDonald, Michael 10           
     3) Hernandez, Javier 11            4) Fassett, Mitch 12              
  2 White Pine                                        9:33.60    9:11.32    8   
     1) Stone, Colton 11                2) Johnson, Sam 10                
     3) Tracy, Nic 10                   4) Doty, Josh 11                  
  3 North Tahoe                                       9:20.46    9:13.10    6   
     1) Mendoza, Ignacio 12             2) Greenwood, Logan 12            
     3) Austidillo, Kevin 12            4) Griffo, Joey 12                
  4 Independence                                      9:34.85    9:39.32    5   
     1) Dickson, Chris 10               2) Hernandez, Lorenzo 11          
     3) Swanson, Steve 12               4) Stewart, Keith 11              
  5 The Meadows                                      10:13.72    9:42.84    4   
     1) Rufty, Archie 10                2) Chung, Kelly 09                
     3) Brown, Cameron 09               4) Bailey, Jordan 09              
  6 Lincoln County                                   10:09.88    9:50.08    3   
     1) Miller, Will 10                 2) Hunt, Zach 12                  
     3) Hansen, Dylan 12                4) Escobedo, Mauri 11             
  7 West Wendover                                    11:10.07   10:57.72    2   
     1) Ramirez, David 09               2) Corona, Daniel 11              
     3) Allgood, Tyler 09               4) Sandoval, Ricardo 10           
 -- Pershing County                                   9:29.54         DQ   Running on line
     1) Schumacher, Jake 10             2) Paredes, Alfredo 11            
     3) Clingan, Chase 10               4) Tueller, Bryan 10              
 
Event 85  Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 21-08.25  2000        John Talliaferro, Laughlin               
     Stadium: $    22-07  2007        Dan Burcham, Reno                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cameron           12 Independence        19-10.25   20-11.25  -1.1  10   
  2 Bradshaw, Jacob           10 White Pine          20-02.75   19-10.50  -1.4   8   
  3 Lennon, Chris             12 Independence        18-06.25   19-10.25  -1.2   6   
  4 Marple, Brent             12 North Tahoe         18-04.50   19-00.00  -2.1   5   
  5 Felton, Kyler             10 Whittell            19-09.75   18-11.50  -0.5   4   
  6 Pyeatt, Thomas            11 White Pine          18-10.75   18-06.75  -1.7   3   
  7 Avery, Jeremy             10 Lincoln County      17-06.75   17-00.25  -2.1   2   
  8 Rufty, Archie             10 The Meadows         17-05.75   16-07.75  -1.6   1   
 
Event 86  Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 44-06  2000        Josh Taliafero, Laughlin                    
     Stadium: $ 47-03  2008        Duke Williams, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mates, Cody               12 Pershing County     38-10.00   40-02.00  -1.6  10   
  2 Rangel, Jose              10 Battle Mountain     38-06.00   39-08.50  -1.0   8   
  3 Erman, Joe                12 North Tahoe         39-06.25   39-07.50   1.5   6   
  4 Felton, Kyler             10 Whittell            39-05.50   38-05.25  -1.1   5   
  5 Bradshaw, Jacob           10 White Pine          38-03.50   38-04.50   1.1   4   
  6 Avery, Jeremy             10 Lincoln County      38-01.50   37-03.75  +0.0   3   
  7 Chen, Kenny               12 The Meadows         36-04.50   37-01.25  +0.0   2   
  8 Rufty, Archie             10 The Meadows         37-04.50   34-07.00  -0.5   1   
 
Event 87  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #  6-04  2000        Kenneth Goodwin, Independence               
     Stadium: $  6-06  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Truley, Brian             12 Independence         5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Mates, Cody               12 Pershing County      5-11.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Bradshaw, Jacob           10 White Pine           5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Rangel, Jose              10 Battle Mountain      5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Kunz, Dennis              12 Silver Stage         5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Manzonie, Russ            11 White Pine           5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Lunt, Taz                 11 White Pine           5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Chavez, Adan              09 West Wendover        5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
 
Event 88  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 13-09  1998        Tim Dangaran, Wells                         
     Stadium: $ 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Syme, Kipp                12 White Pine          11-00.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Holt, Chauncey            12 Lincoln County      12-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Fredericks, Karl          12 Pershing County     11-03.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Annis, Brandon            09 Battle Mountain      9-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Escobedo, Mauri           11 Lincoln County       9-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Poulsen, Danny            11 White Pine           9-00.00    9-06.00    2.50
  6 Adams, Jesse              11 Pershing County      8-06.00    9-06.00    2.50
  8 Gonzalez, Daniel          10 Pershing County      8-00.00    8-06.00    1   
 
Event 89  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #    65-03  5/22/2004   Zach Lloyd, White Pine                   
     Stadium: $ 60-05.25  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laughlin, James           11 North Tahoe         50-07.00   47-03.25   10   
  2 Lennon, Chris             12 Independence        43-10.75   46-02.00    8   
  3 Stephens, Jermaine        09 Rite of Passage     43-08.50   45-06.25    6   
  4 Wales, Joe                12 Silver Stage        41-04.50   43-00.75    5   
  5 Bratton, Nick             10 The Meadows         41-11.25   42-02.00    4   
  6 Nardi, Joe                12 White Pine          38-11.25   40-11.50    3   
  7 Miller, Nathan            10 Lincoln County      33-08.50   33-06.25    2   
  8 Hunt, Zach                12 Lincoln County      33-03.25   32-03.25    1   
 
Event 90  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 186-02  5/21/2004   Zach Lloyd, White Pine                     
     Stadium: $ 188-06  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laughlin, James           11 North Tahoe           149-01  156-03.50   10   
  2 Stephens, Jermaine        09 Rite of Passage       137-05     138-07    8   
  3 Lennon, Chris             12 Independence        29-09.50     134-01    6   
  4 Nardi, Joe                12 White Pine            116-00     128-01    5   
  5 Bratton, Nick             10 The Meadows           118-06     121-01    4   
  6 Casaus, Eric              11 Battle Mountain       117-09  120-10.50    3   
  7 Barclay, Max              10 Lincoln County        104-05     109-07    2   
  8 Lund, Nathan              11 West Wendover          99-00      91-01    1   
 
Event 91  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 12.58  5/18/2007   Mackenzie Dunn, Battle Mountain             
     Stadium: $ 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Daly, Hannah              10 Whittell               12.94      12.88   1.9  10   
  2 Lovell, Ashley            10 The Meadows            14.07      13.44   1.9   8   
  3 Gibson, Heather           12 Pershing County        13.54      13.61   1.9   6   
  4 Hester, Kelly             11 North Tahoe            13.54      13.63   1.9   5   
  5 Brumbach, Sammy           09 Whittell               13.70      13.71   1.9   4   
  6 Cone, Destine             09 White Pine             14.64      14.14   1.9   3   
  7 Mathews, Marry            12 Lincoln County         14.52      14.15   1.9   2   
  8 Stockton, Danica          10 The Meadows            14.50      14.46   1.9   1   
 
Event 92  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 26.32  5/19/2007   Mackenzie Dunn, Battle Mountain             
     Stadium: $ 24.93  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Guizar, Selene            10 Battle Mountain        28.32      27.04   2.0  10   
  2 Daly, Natalie             12 Whittell               28.50      27.15   2.0   8   
  3 Brumbach, Sammy           09 Whittell               29.38      28.06   2.0   6   
  4 Paulson, Morgan           12 North Tahoe            29.52      28.65   2.0   5   
  5 Mathews, Marry            12 Lincoln County         29.74      29.01   2.0   4   
  6 Cone, Destine             09 White Pine             30.37      30.26   2.0   3   
  7 Gonzales, Erin            10 White Pine             30.49      30.34   2.0   2   
 
Event 93  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 58.83  5/19/2007   Mariah Gramolini, Silver Stage              
     Stadium: $ 58.40  2008        Christy Works, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gramolini, Mariah         10 Silver Stage           59.85      59.44   10   
  2 Daly, Natalie             12 Whittell               62.53      63.10    8   
  3 Guizar, Selene            10 Battle Mountain        62.75      63.89    6   
  4 Smallwood, Amber          09 Silver Stage           66.70      67.43    5   
  5 Pyeatt, Tiffany           09 White Pine             69.68      67.69    4   
  6 Ankney, Catlin            10 White Pine             68.83      67.84    3   
  7 LeBarron, Maicah          11 Lincoln County         70.01      69.54    2   
  8 Cone, Destine             09 White Pine             70.13      72.64    1   
 
Event 94  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:13.25  2002        Nikki Peterson, Faith Lutheran            
     Stadium: $ 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gramolini, Mariah         10 Silver Stage         2:24.18    2:24.84   10   
  2 Daly, Hannah              10 Whittell             2:28.19    2:28.85    8   
  3 Robinson, Lauren          12 North Tahoe          2:30.72    2:30.26    6   
  4 Lovell, Ashley            10 The Meadows          2:39.26    2:35.53    5   
  5 Greenwood, Maiya          10 North Tahoe          2:36.08    2:37.31    4   
  6 Fullmer, Kelsie           10 White Pine           2:43.25    2:39.77    3   
  7 Large, Selena             10 White Pine           2:45.82    2:44.73    2   
  8 Fong, Victoria            09 The Meadows          2:53.62    2:59.34    1   
 
Event 95  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 5:13.46  2001        Nikki Peterson, Faith Lutheran            
     Stadium: $ 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leininger, Carly          09 North Tahoe          6:06.81    5:53.03   10   
  2 Heggie, Chelsie           09 White Pine           6:08.58    5:56.30    8   
  3 Clark, Kaleigh            12 West Wendover        6:13.03    6:06.74    6   
  4 Rupp, Sasha               11 Whittell             6:15.20    6:12.67    5   
  5 Brumbach, Holly           11 Whittell             6:16.42    6:17.09    4   
  6 Large, Selena             10 White Pine           6:15.17    6:17.80    3   
  7 Mills, Daphne             12 Pershing County      6:18.18    6:39.61    2   
  8 Fullmer, Kelsie           10 White Pine           6:23.70    6:43.34    1   
 
Event 96  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 11:32.16  2003        Eliza Culverwell, Lincoln County         
     Stadium: $ 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Ashley            10 The Meadows         13:25.66   13:24.68   10   
  2 Brumbach, Holly           11 Whittell            13:28.95   13:31.41    8   
  3 Rupp, Sasha               11 Whittell            13:49.87   13:37.69    6   
  4 Fullmer, Kelsie           10 White Pine          15:10.63   13:43.42    5   
  5 Fagg, Jennifer            11 Battle Mountain     13:36.71   13:43.51    4   
  6 Silva, Cleo               12 Silver Stage        14:09.82   14:17.85    3   
  7 Large, Selena             10 White Pine          17:00.24   14:19.11    2   
 
Event 97  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 15.53  2000        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows         
     Stadium: $ 14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Amber          09 Silver Stage           17.21      17.32   NWI  10   
  2 Marshall, Shannon         10 Whittell               18.04      17.35   NWI   8   
  3 Fong, Kristyna            10 The Meadows            17.72      17.58   NWI   6   
  4 Yee, Diana                12 The Meadows            17.77      17.87   NWI   5   
  5 Reeder, Jordan            12 Whittell               18.59      17.99   NWI   4   
  6 Altick, Kelley            10 North Tahoe            18.78      18.01   NWI   3   
  7 Hamilton, Heather         11 White Pine             21.31      20.03   NWI   2   
  8 Kanarek, Casey            09 The Meadows            20.61      20.74   NWI   1   
 
Event 98  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 48.13  2001        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows         
     Stadium: $ 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Shannon         10 Whittell               48.69      48.29   10   
  2 Smallwood, Amber          09 Silver Stage           50.25      49.94    8   
  3 Reeder, Jordan            12 Whittell               51.06      50.08    6   
  4 Fong, Kristyna            10 The Meadows            51.66      50.68    5   
  5 McKenney, Heather         12 North Tahoe            55.31      52.93    4   
  6 Pyeatt, Tiffany           09 White Pine             57.42      55.82    3   
  7 Yee, Diana                12 The Meadows            54.27      56.82    2   
  8 Heggie, Chelsie           09 White Pine             58.19      58.38    1   
 
Event 99  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 52.28  5/20/2006   Whittell, Whittell                          
                       J Woods, M Johnson, C Brumbach, K Kacirek         
     Stadium: $ 49.17  2007        Reno, Reno                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pershing County                                     54.90      53.54   10   
     1) Brinkerhoff, Kayla 11           2) Brinkerhoff, Sarah 09          
     3) Knight, Polly 09                4) Gibson, Heather 12             
  2 North Tahoe                                         54.34      53.56    8   
     1) Robinson, Lauren 12             2) Marple, Keely 10               
     3) Paulson, Morgan 12              4) Hester, Kelly 11               
  3 The Meadows                                         56.20      53.65    6   
     1) Fong, Kristyna 10               2) Yee, Diana 12                  
     3) Lafranconi, Elissa 09           4) Lovell, Ashley 10              
  4 Whittell                                            63.82      55.77    5   
     1) Heiser, Mandy 11                2) Schmidt, Erica 11              
     3) Reeder, Jordan 12               4) Daly, Natalie 12               
  5 Battle Mountain                                     56.98      56.12    4   
     1) Campbell, Danielle 10           2) Laudenslager, Megan 10         
     3) Bullock, Stephanie 10           4) Pettit, Nikki 09               
  6 Lincoln County                                      58.26      57.39    3   
     1) Avery, Tiffany 12               2) LeBarron, Maicah 11            
     3) Mathews, Marry 12               4) Hunt, Alex 10                  
  7 White Pine                                          60.08      60.25    2   
     1) Henriod, Natasha 10             2) Ashby, Jordan 10               
     3) Williams, Justine 10            4) Gonzales, Erin 10              
 
Event 100  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:51.31  5/19/2007   Battle Mountain, Battle Mountain          
                         E Heberlein, S Guizar, A Fernandez, M Dunn        
     Stadium: $ 1:45.32  2008        McQueen, McQueen                          
                         R Collins, B Wagner, L Diss, M Wolf               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pershing County                                   2:01.11    1:59.15   10   
     1) Hernandez, Shelly 10            2) Aboytes, Daniella 12           
     3) McGuiness, Rosie 11             4) Clingan, Charmayne 12          
  2 White Pine                                        2:07.15    1:59.91    8   
     1) Collins, Teal 10                2) Gonzales, Erin 10              
     3) Pyeatt, Tiffany 09              4) Almberg, Oakley 11             
  3 Lincoln County                                    2:09.59    2:07.73    6   
     1) Mathews, Marry 12               2) Tobler, MaryAnn 11             
     3) Pearson, Bethany 12             4) Schreiber, Charlotte 12        
 -- Battle Mountain                                   1:54.83         DQ   Out of Zone 3rd Exch
     1) Campbell, Danielle 10           2) Mayberry, Danielle 11          
     3) Pettit, Nikki 09                4) Guizar, Selene 10              
 -- Whittell                                          2:12.89         DQ   Out of Zone 1st Exch
     1) Schmidt, Erica 11               2) Heiser, Mandy 11               
     3) Reeder, Jordan 12               4) MacKelvie, Jane 12             
 
Event 101  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:19.70  5/21/2004   Battle Mountain, Battle Mountain          
                         R Urenda, M Jones, E Heberlein, L Caro            
     Stadium: $ 4:01.69  2008        Carson, Carson                            
                         G Sosa, J King, K Chicuarra, C Works              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittell                                          4:19.85    4:09.10#  10   
     1) Daly, Natalie 12                2) Marshall, Shannon 10           
     3) Daly, Hannah 10                 4) Brumbach, Sammy 09             
  2 Battle Mountain                                   4:37.12    4:29.34    8   
     1) Campbell, Danielle 10           2) Mayberry, Danielle 11          
     3) Bullock, Stephanie 10           4) Guizar, Selene 10              
  3 North Tahoe                                       4:31.72    4:31.09    6   
     1) McKenney, Heather 12            2) Marple, Keely 10               
     3) Paulson, Morgan 12              4) Schroepfer, Heidi 10           
  4 White Pine                                        4:58.49    4:33.36    5   
     1) Ankney, Catlin 10               2) Collins, Teal 10               
     3) Pyeatt, Tiffany 09              4) Cone, Destine 09               
  5 Pershing County                                   4:45.64    4:35.19    4   
     1) McLean, Bridgett 10             2) Aboytes, Daniella 12           
     3) McGuiness, Rosie 11             4) Mills, Daphne 12               
  6 The Meadows                                       4:47.67    5:01.15    3   
     1) Stockton, Danica 10             2) Lafranconi, Elissa 09          
     3) Capanna, Brianna 10             4) Tortomasi, Arianna 10          
 
Event 102  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:09.5h  1997        Spring Creek, Spring Creek               
     Stadium: $  9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Tahoe                                      11:14.27   10:52.50   10   
     1) Robinson, Lauren 12             2) Postler, Serra 10              
     3) Leininger, Carly 09             4) Greenwood, Maiya 10            
  2 Pershing County                                  11:41.94   11:21.21    8   
     1) McLean, Bridgett 10             2) Aboytes, Daniella 12           
     3) McGuiness, Rosie 11             4) Mills, Daphne 12               
  3 White Pine                                       12:13.18   11:28.00    6   
     1) Large, Selena 10                2) Fullmer, Kelsie 10             
     3) Heggie, Chelsie 09              4) Medina, Monica 10              
  4 Whittell                                         11:44.43   11:38.36    5   
     1) Brumbach, Holly 11              2) Schmidt, Erica 11              
     3) Rupp, Sasha 11                  4) MacKelvie, Jane 12             
  5 Battle Mountain                                  11:45.72   11:52.54    4   
     1) Laudenslager, Megan 10          2) Mayberry, Danielle 11          
     3) Bhakta, Khusbu 11               4) Fagg, Jennifer 11              
  6 The Meadows                                      14:16.05   12:47.13    3   
     1) Fong, Victoria 09               2) Liu, Giselle 09                
     3) Stockton, Danica 10             4) Tortomasi, Arianna 10          
 
Event 103  Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 17-03.25  1999        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows      
     Stadium: $    17-08  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Heather           12 Pershing County     15-03.00   16-00.00  -0.3  10   
  2 Gramolini, Mariah         10 Silver Stage        15-08.00   15-09.25  -1.8   8   
  3 Altick, Kelley            10 North Tahoe         14-09.50   14-11.50  -2.0   6   
  4 Ankney, Catlin            10 White Pine          14-04.25   14-10.50  -0.5   5   
  5 Brumbach, Sammy           09 Whittell            14-07.00   13-09.50  -1.8   4   
  6 Avery, Tiffany            12 Lincoln County      14-01.25   13-09.25  -1.1   3   
  7 Hamilton, Heather         11 White Pine          14-02.00   13-06.00  -1.7   2   
 
Event 104  Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 37-06  1999        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows         
     Stadium: $ 36-05  2008        Gabby Baublyte, Damonte Ranch               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gramolini, Mariah         10 Silver Stage        34-06.00   33-10.50  -1.7  10   
  2 Altick, Kelley            10 North Tahoe         32-08.50   31-01.00  -0.9   8   
  3 Gibson, Heather           12 Pershing County     31-11.75   30-11.25  -1.2   6   
  4 Hamilton, Heather         11 White Pine          30-11.50   30-09.00  -1.4   5   
  5 Hester, Kelly             11 North Tahoe         30-11.50   30-08.50  -0.9   4   
  6 Avery, Tiffany            12 Lincoln County      31-04.25   29-10.00  -1.6   3   
  7 Yee, Diana                12 The Meadows         29-10.00   29-03.75  -1.0   2   
  8 Collins, Teal             10 White Pine          29-11.50   28-11.75  +0.0   1   
 
Event 105  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 5-00.50  5/19/2007   Shannon Marshall, Whittell                
     Stadium: $    5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Shannon         10 Whittell             4-10.00    5-02.00#  10   
  2 Spillman, Olivia          12 West Wendover        4-11.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Smallwood, Amber          09 Silver Stage         4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Brinkerhoff, Sarah        09 Pershing County      4-06.00    4-08.00    4.50
  4 Clingan, Charmayne        12 Pershing County      4-06.00    4-08.00    4.50
  6 Knight, Polly             09 Pershing County      4-06.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Pearson, Bethany          12 Lincoln County       4-04.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Ankney, Catlin            10 White Pine           4-05.00    4-04.00    1   
  9 Hamilton, Heather         11 White Pine           4-02.00    4-02.00  
 
Event 106  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 10-03  2003        Lisa Booke, The Meadows                     
     Stadium: $ 11-06  2008        Logan Miller, Bishop Manogue                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinkerhoff, Sarah        09 Pershing County      8-00.00    8-09.00   10   
  2 Brinkerhoff, Kayla        11 Pershing County      8-03.00    8-09.00    8   
  3 Almberg, Oakley           11 White Pine           8-00.00    8-03.00    6   
  4 Fong, Kristyna            10 The Meadows          8-06.00    8-03.00    5   
  5 Potter, Randie            09 Battle Mountain      7-00.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Rhodes, Tiffanie          09 White Pine           5-06.00    7-00.00    3   
  7 Moreno, Anna Rosa         12 Pershing County      6-06.00    6-06.00    2   
 
Event 107  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 41-11.50  1997        Christine Wolford, Laughlin              
     Stadium: $    39-07  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daly, Hannah              10 Whittell            36-04.75   36-11.75   10   
  2 Jolicoeur, Kea            10 North Tahoe         31-07.00   32-02.00    8   
  3 Bunch, Lexy               10 Battle Mountain     29-08.00   31-00.75    6   
  4 Ramirez, Josafina         12 Pershing County     32-02.00   29-04.50    5   
  5 Capanna, Brianna          10 The Meadows         29-03.00   28-10.00    4   
  6 Lafranconi, Elissa        09 The Meadows         25-06.00   25-05.50    3   
  7 Garcia, Alyssa            12 Lincoln County      25-04.00   24-05.50    2   
  8 Sela, Ariella             11 The Meadows         22-06.00   20-08.25    1   
 
Event 108  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 124-06  1997        Christine Wolford, Laughlin                
     Stadium: $ 130-01  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capanna, Brianna          10 The Meadows           105-11     103-11   10   
  2 Concha Foley, Isabelle    10 Whittell            94-11.50      99-09    8   
  3 Leininger, Amy            11 North Tahoe            93-10   97-02.50    6   
  4 Jolicoeur, Kea            10 North Tahoe         92-00.50      93-09    5   
  5 McLean, Bridgett          10 Pershing County     91-10.50      85-05    4   
  6 Garcia, Alyssa            12 Lincoln County         74-03      76-11    3   
  7 Lafranconi, Elissa        09 The Meadows            70-08      73-05    2   
  8 Lewis, Nicole             11 West Wendover          74-04      71-09    1   
 
Event 109  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 10.94  1987        Robbie Diede, Eureka                        
     Stadium: $ 10.62  2008        Diante Mayers, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rahming, Dario            11 Calvary Chapel         11.73      11.61  +0.0  10   
  2 Hawkins, Budweiser        10 Trinity Christia       11.70      11.78  +0.0   8   
  3 Arsen, Tyler              12 Calvary Chapel         11.53      11.81  +0.0   6   
  4 Jones, Dontavia           09 Spring Mountain        11.71      11.91  +0.0   5   
  5 Hodson, Tayler            11 Eureka                 12.47      12.30  +0.0   4   
  6 Ackers, A.J.              11 Eureka                 12.85      12.63  +0.0   3   
  7 Cox, Benjamin             12 Austin                 12.75      12.96  +0.0   2   
 -- DePaoli, Robert           11 Sierra Lutheran        12.45         FS  +0.0 
 
Event 110  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.28  1990        Terrell Butler, Rite of Passage             
     Stadium: $ 21.71  2008        Diante Mayers, Hug                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Arsen, Tyler              12 Calvary Chapel         24.32      23.12   0.7  10   
  2 Hawkins, Budweiser        10 Trinity Christia       23.93      23.26   0.7   8   
  3 Mejia, Juliene            11 Calvary Chapel         24.13      23.49   0.7   6   
  4 Jones, Dontavia           09 Spring Mountain        24.45      24.07   0.7   5   
  5 DePaoli, Nick             09 Sierra Lutheran        24.83      24.55   0.7   4   
  6 Allen, Dylan              09 Eureka                 25.33      24.90   0.7   3   
  7 Cox, Benjamin             12 Austin                 25.57      25.56   0.7   2   
 
Event 111  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 49.6h  1972        Bill McIntyre, Fernley                      
     Stadium: $ 48.11  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Anthony           09 Beatty                 52.24      52.92   10   
  2 Clay, Shawn               09 Spring Mountain        53.62      53.83    8   
  3 Arsen, Tyler              12 Calvary Chapel         53.64      54.17    6   
  4 Hart, Joseph              09 Spring Mountain        53.63      55.49    5   
  5 Lyons, Preston            10 Sierra Lutheran        57.30      56.26    4   
  6 Hinen, Anthony            12 Excel Christian        57.37      57.06    3   
  7 Burnham, Jared            10 Eureka                 57.70      57.17    2   
  8 Conover, Nathan           09 Sierra Lutheran        59.49      57.74    1   
 
Event 112  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:59.22  5/19/2007   Nathan Chellman, Sage Ridge               
     Stadium: $ 1:57.30  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chellman, Nathan          12 Sage Ridge           2:10.64    2:00.17   10   
  2 Valentine, Kevin          12 Tonopah              2:11.27    2:06.98    8   
  3 Pfeiffer, Anthony         12 Calvary Chapel       2:10.50    2:08.74    6   
  4 Love, Taylor              12 Sierra Lutheran      2:11.35    2:10.27    5   
  5 Malden, Corey             12 Indian Springs       2:14.77    2:17.94    4   
  6 Sam, Dustin                  Owyhee High Scho     2:21.33    2:18.30    3   
  7 Jackson, James            09 Spring Mountain      2:13.62    2:22.29    2   
  8 Porter, Alex              10 Eureka               2:23.66    2:23.54    1   
 
Event 113  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:24.76  5/18/2007   Nathan Chellman, Sage Ridge               
     Stadium: $ 4:26.81  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chellman, Nathan          12 Sage Ridge           4:26.85    4:25.70$  10   
  2 Meddles, Wade             10 Smith Valley         4:28.76    4:25.83$   8   
  3 Matheson, Luke            12 Lund                 5:11.10    5:03.36    6   
  4 Dayton, Zack              10 Sage Ridge           4:56.33    5:04.84    5   
  5 Love, Taylor              12 Sierra Lutheran      4:56.06    5:13.69    4   
  6 McGeshick, Cody           09 Laughlin             5:14.22    5:19.32    3   
  7 Forsberg, Jacob           10 Calvary Chapel       5:17.00    5:33.13    2   
  8 Jackson, James            09 Spring Mountain      5:22.45    5:42.63    1   
 
Event 114  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:57.66  5/19/2007   Nathan Chellman, Sage Ridge               
     Stadium: $ 9:52.20  2007        Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meddles, Wade             10 Smith Valley         9:44.33    9:53.00#  10   
  2 Chellman, Nathan          12 Sage Ridge          10:04.87   10:40.32    8   
  3 Matheson, Luke            12 Lund                11:08.09   11:01.36    6   
  4 Kubel, Michael            11 Sierra Lutheran     10:48.82   11:08.54    5   
  5 Dayton, Zack              10 Sage Ridge          11:01.00   11:30.13    4   
  6 McGeshick, Cody           09 Laughlin            11:11.25   12:09.64    3   
  7 Stein, Kirk               10 Laughlin            11:45.74   12:27.51    2   
  8 Forsberg, Jacob           10 Calvary Chapel      11:38.04   12:40.38    1   
 
Event 115  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.57  5/20/2006   Easton Harris, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 14.60  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hart, Joseph              09 Spring Mountain        17.16      17.00   1.3  10   
  2 Kinney, Cameron           11 Carlin                 17.82      17.23   1.3   8   
  3 Swift-Hoskins, Montrel    09 Spring Mountain        18.23      17.30   1.3   6   
  4 Wilson, Jonathan          10 Spring Mountain        18.69      18.01   1.3   5   
  5 Reza, Deven               12 Excel Christian        18.52      18.74   1.3   4   
  6 Salazar, A.J.             10 Round Mountain         19.36      19.32   1.3   3   
  7 Griswold, Tom             10 Carlin                 21.54      21.26   1.3   2   
  8 Anderson, Adam            10 Gerlach                22.35      25.44   1.3   1   
 
Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 39.30  1993        Henry Mack, The Meadows                     
     Stadium: $ 38.54  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hart, Joseph              09 Spring Mountain        43.46      43.54   10   
  2 Kinney, Cameron           11 Carlin                 45.74      43.55    8   
  3 Arsen, Tyler              12 Calvary Chapel         44.63      45.23    6   
  4 Wilson, Jonathan          10 Spring Mountain        44.64      46.35    5   
  5 Grabow, Levi              10 Sierra Lutheran        49.10      48.84    4   
  6 Reza, Deven               12 Excel Christian        49.32      50.19    3   
  7 Bergstrom, Chris          10 Sierra Lutheran        49.45      50.26    2   
  8 Swift-Hoskins, Montrel    09 Spring Mountain        45.62      50.51    1   
 
Event 117  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 43.95  1990        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage            
     Stadium: $ 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring Mountain                                     47.41      46.56   10   
     1) Chatman, Maurxavier 10          2) Clay, Shawn 09                 
     3) Allen, Keenen 10                4) Baker, Paul 09                 
  2 Calvary Chapel                                      47.76      46.69    8   
     1) Bilbao, Luke 09                 2) Mejia, Juliene 11              
     3) Moreno, Cody 09                 4) Rahming, Dario 11              
  3 Beatty                                              48.48      46.95    6   
     1) Payton, Chris 12                2) Turner, Anthony 09             
     3) Tom, David 11                   4) Mendoza, Jose 12               
  4 Lund                                                49.36      48.53    5   
     1) Reid, Robby 12                  2) Kreci, Colton 11               
     3) Thompson, Woody 12              4) Christensen, Kelvin 12         
  5 Excel Christian                                     51.32      49.79    4   
     1) Song, Min Jae 10                2) Reza, Deven 12                 
     3) lee, shin-jae 10                4) Hinen, Anthony 12              
  6 Austin                                              52.38      50.05    3   
     1) Moran, Matthew 12               2) Cox, Jonathan 09               
     3) Miller, Dane 11                 4) Cox, Benjamin 12               
  7 Jackpot                                             52.39      51.85    2   
     1) Martinez, Bobby 11              2) Ruiz, Juan 10                  
     3) Avila, Michael 10               4) Blanco, David 10               
  8 Eureka                                              50.03      54.52    1   
     1) Gordon, Trent 11                2) Allen, Dylan 09                
     3) Evans, Sam 11                   4) Hodson, Tayler 11              
 
Event 118  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:32.13  1991        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
     Stadium: $ 1:28.92  2008        Reno, Reno                                
                         B Caverhill, A Taabodi, W Hansen, M Kahan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvary Chapel                                    1:38.93    1:36.63   10   
     1) Pfeiffer, Anthony 12            2) Barletta, Dan 12               
     3) Mejia, Juliene 11               4) Lopez, Chase 12                
  2 Eureka                                            1:41.98    1:38.97    8   
     1) Allen, Dylan 09                 2) Evans, Sam 11                  
     3) Ackers, A.J. 11                 4) Hodson, Tayler 11              
  3 Spring Mountain                                   1:40.11    1:39.43    6   
     1) Chatman, Maurxavier 10          2) Baker, Paul 09                 
     3) Swift-Hoskins, Montrel 09       4) Allen, Keenen 10               
  4 Pahranagat Valley                                 1:41.45    1:41.85    5   
     1) Poulson, Taylor 11              2) Roemer, Jeremy 09              
     3) Roemer, Josh 12                 4) Leavitt, Chase 11              
  5 Tonopah                                           1:42.40    1:42.85    4   
     1) Cummins, Anthony 12             2) Kirby, Cedric                  
     3) Humphrey, Jesse                 4) Carnell, Steven 12             
  6 Excel Christian                                   1:46.48    1:45.58    3   
     1) Song, Min Jae 10                2) Reza, Deven 12                 
     3) lee, shin-jae 10                4) Hinen, Anthony 12              
  7 Austin                                            1:47.86    1:45.58    2   
     1) Cox, Jonathan 09                2) Gandolfo, Cody 09              
     3) Miller, Dane 11                 4) Cox, Benjamin 12               
  8 Jackpot                                           1:48.69    1:46.34    1   
     1) Martinez, Bobby 11              2) Ruiz, Juan 10                  
     3) Avila, Michael 10               4) Blanco, David 10               
 
Event 119  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:31.29  1991        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
     Stadium: $ 3:21.60  2008        Hug, Hug                                  
                         T Makeley, D Mayers, T Burton, D Knowles          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring Mountain                                   3:42.04    3:39.05   10   
     1) Allen, Keenen 10                2) Jackson, James 09              
     3) Clay, Shawn 09                  4) Wilson, Jonathan 10            
  2 Beatty                                            3:41.90    3:40.73    8   
     1) Turner, Anthony 09              2) Tom, David 11                  
     3) Mendoza, Jose 12                4) Dare, Tony 10                  
  3 Calvary Chapel                                    3:48.19    3:43.21    6   
     1) Barletta, Dan 12                2) Mejia, Juliene 11              
     3) Lopez, Chase 12                 4) Byrnes, Dominic 10             
  4 Sierra Lutheran                                   3:54.01    3:47.53    5   
     1) Conover, Nathan 09              2) Lyons, Preston 10              
     3) Grabow, Levi 10                 4) Jackson, Ryan 11               
  5 Pahranagat Valley                                 3:50.74    3:52.36    4   
     1) Leavitt, Chase 11               2) Stirling, Brandon 12           
     3) Poulson, Taylor 11              4) Roemer, Josh 12                
  6 Eureka                                            4:07.15    4:10.01    3   
     1) Link, William 10                2) Porter, Alex 10                
     3) Zunino, A.J. 09                 4) Burnham, Jared 10              
  7 Jackpot                                           5:02.53    4:38.96    2   
     1) Blanco, Carlos 09               2) Rincon, Randy 11               
     3) Ruiz, Juan 10                   4) Gonzalez, Daniel 09            
  8 Austin                                            4:40.68    4:44.10    1   
     1) Gandolfo, Cody 09               2) Winrod, Danny 09               
     3) Brooks, Taylor 09               4) Winrod, Jeffrey 12             
 
Event 120  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:26.15  5/20/2006   Round Mountain, Round Mountain            
                         T Akers, T Winston, E Redman, G Messerly          
     Stadium: $ 8:05.90  2008        Douglas, Douglas                          
                         J Leonard, S White, B Boyd, D Jenkins             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran                                   9:33.18    9:04.06   10   
     1) Grabow, Levi 10                 2) Deterding, Andrew 10           
     3) Kubel, Michael 11               4) Love, Taylor 12                
  2 Pahranagat Valley                                 9:14.99    9:13.60    8   
     1) Roemer, Jeremy 09               2) Stirling, Brandon 12           
     3) Roemer, Josh 12                 4) Poulson, Taylor 11             
  3 Calvary Chapel                                    9:22.85    9:17.03    6   
     1) Byrnes, Dominic 10              2) Tate, Jamal 09                 
     3) Forsberg, Jacob 10              4) Adras, Jeremy 10               
  4 Laughlin                                          9:23.77    9:29.20    5   
     1) Camargo, Richard 11             2) Stein, Kirk 10                 
     3) McGeshick, Cody 09              4) Hamm, Scott 10                 
  5 Tonopah                                           9:29.48    9:30.58    4   
     1) Brown, Chris 09                 2) Cummins, Anthony 12            
     3) Carnell, Steven 12              4) Valentine, Kevin 12            
  6 Owyhee High School                                9:41.87    9:39.07    3   
     1) Paradise, Anthony               2) Sam, Dustin                    
     3) Smith, Dion                     4) Sims, Jacobly                  
  7 Eureka                                            9:42.68   10:05.77    2   
     1) Zunino, A.J. 09                 2) Link, William 10               
     3) Porter, Alex 10                 4) Burnham, Jared 10              
  8 Smith Valley                                     10:03.23   11:35.81    1   
     1)                                 2) Barr, Jordan 10                
     3) Talbott, Nick 10                4) Verastegui, Gustavo 11         
 
Event 121  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 22-11.50  1989        Buzzy Graham, Mineral                    
     Stadium: $    22-07  2007        Dan Burcham, Reno                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Budweiser        10 Trinity Christia    21-01.50   20-06.00  -1.7  10   
  2 Rahming, Dario            11 Calvary Chapel      20-10.00   19-08.50  -1.2   8   
  3 Moreno, Cody              09 Calvary Chapel      18-01.00   18-05.50  -0.3   6   
  4 Poulson, Taylor           11 Pahranagat Valle    19-06.00   18-04.50  -0.8   5   
  5 Paradise, Anthony            Owyhee High Scho    17-06.25   18-03.25  -1.5   4   
  6 Thompson, Tommy           12 Gabbs               17-05.00   17-07.25  -3.5   3   
  7 Elordi, Thomas            12 McDermitt           18-00.25   17-07.00  -1.2   2   
 -- Hughes, Trevor            11 Carlin              18-05.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 122  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 43-07.75  2001        David Olsen, Indian Springs              
     Stadium: $    47-03  2008        Duke Williams, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Poulson, Taylor           11 Pahranagat Valle    38-05.50   39-02.25  -3.1  10   
  2 Hughes, Trevor            11 Carlin              40-03.75   38-05.00   0.6   8   
  3 Paradise, Anthony            Owyhee High Scho    39-05.00   37-10.50   1.0   6   
  4 Valentine, Kevin          12 Tonopah             39-03.75   37-07.25  -2.5   5   
  5 Miller, Dane              11 Austin              38-07.00   36-11.00  -0.3   4   
  6 Baker, Paul               09 Spring Mountain     36-00.00   35-08.00  -2.1   3   
  7 Moreno, Cody              09 Calvary Chapel      36-04.00   35-06.25  -0.9   2   
  8 Cox, Jonathan             09 Austin              37-00.75   35-04.00  -0.8   1   
 
Event 123  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #  6-06  1989        Alan Meredith, Pershing County              
     Stadium: $  6-06  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Budweiser        10 Trinity Christia     6-02.00    6-07.00#  10   
  2 Elordi, Thomas            12 McDermitt            6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Allen, Dylan              09 Eureka               5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Rahming, Dario            11 Calvary Chapel       6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Reid, Robby               12 Lund                 5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Kinney, Cameron           11 Carlin               5-08.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 DePaoli, Robert           11 Sierra Lutheran      5-06.00    5-04.00    1.50
  7 Pfeiffer, Anthony         12 Calvary Chapel       5-04.00    5-04.00    1.50
 
Event 124  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 16-00  5/21/2005   Jordon Savidge, Smith Valley                
     Stadium: $ 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Cameron           11 Carlin              10-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Odiorne, Ryan             11 Calvary Chapel      10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Verastegui, Gustavo       11 Smith Valley         9-09.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Talbott, Nick             10 Smith Valley         9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Kearns, Matt              10 Beatty               9-00.00    9-00.00    3.50
  5 Baseleon, Cody            09 Spring Mountain      9-06.00    9-00.00    3.50
  6 Payton, Chris             12 Beatty               8-06.00    8-06.00    2   
 -- Hughes, Trevor            11 Carlin               9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 125  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: #    53-10  1988        Angel Naves, Whittell                    
     Stadium: $ 60-05.25  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Forrest            12 Indian Springs      43-04.25   43-07.25   10   
  2 Jones, Dontavia           09 Spring Mountain     44-01.75   42-06.00    8   
  3 Knight, Frank                Owyhee High Scho    42-11.25   42-04.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Tommy           12 Gabbs               37-11.50   40-03.25    5   
  5 Reed, Matt                11 Excel Christian     37-07.75   40-01.50    4   
  6 Pete, KW                     Owyhee High Scho    37-11.50   39-11.00    3   
  7 Denton, Elijah            10 Lund                38-10.75   38-11.50    2   
  8 Kinzer, Matt              11 Calvary Chapel      38-07.75   36-10.25    1   
 
Event 126  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 166-08  1993        Russell Nuti, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 188-06  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Forrest            12 Indian Springs        138-00     134-11   10   
  2 Pete, KW                     Owyhee High Scho    18-04.50     123-00    8   
  3 Lacovara, John            11 Lund                  113-04     119-10    6   
  4 Niman, Josh               11 Lund                  126-02     114-05    5   
  5 Jones, Dontavia           09 Spring Mountain       115-09  110-05.50    4   
  6 Knight, Frank                Owyhee High Scho      105-05  108-00.50    3   
  7 Thompson, Tommy           12 Gabbs               10-01.50     105-05    2   
  8 Katz, Nicholas            09 Gerlach             08-00.50     105-03    1   
 
Event 127  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 11.96  1989        Tinisha Cox, Mineral                        
     Stadium: $ 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Kurstin          09 Carlin                 13.54      13.47  +0.0  10   
  2 Young, Chelsea            11 Austin                 13.60      13.55  +0.0   8   
  3 Barajas, Erica            10 Trinity Christia       13.84      13.57  +0.0   6   
  4 Brown, Eboni              10 Calvary Chapel         13.93      13.69  +0.0   5   
  5 Wilson, Lindsay           12 Tonopah                14.10      13.75  +0.0   4   
  6 Focha, Tiffani            10 Smith Valley           14.00      13.76  +0.0   3   
  7 Deyampert, Alysia         11 Laughlin               14.05      13.82  +0.0   2   
  8 Swearingen, Tori          11 Sierra Lutheran        14.07      14.12  +0.0   1   
 
Event 128  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 25.6h  1976        Linda Bourn, Battle Mountain                
     Stadium: $ 24.93  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ariana             11 Laughlin               26.93      27.46   1.1  10   
  2 Smith, Amber              12 Calvary Chapel         27.79      28.01   1.1   8   
  3 Deyampert, Alysia         11 Laughlin               28.04      28.31   1.1   6   
  4 Focha, Tiffani            10 Smith Valley           28.70      28.34   1.1   5   
  5 Smith, Sarah              12 Smith Valley           28.77      28.58   1.1   4   
  6 Robbins, Kurstin          09 Carlin                 28.97      28.71   1.1   3   
  7 Brown, Eboni              10 Calvary Chapel         28.43      28.83   1.1   2   
  8 Swearingen, Tori          11 Sierra Lutheran        29.61      28.90   1.1   1   
 
Event 129  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 57.90  5/19/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 58.40  2008        Christy Works, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deyampert, Alysia         11 Laughlin               62.37      62.92   10   
  2 Smith, Amber              12 Calvary Chapel         62.62      63.64    8   
  3 Akers, Kattrena           10 Round Mountain         64.37      65.03    6   
  4 Morales, Estrellita       09 Jackpot                68.04      65.77    5   
  5 Bond, Lydia               09 Eureka                 66.34      66.53    4   
  6 Dann, LeAnn                  Owyhee High Scho       65.69      67.01    3   
  7 Bily, Rachel              12 Wells                  68.54      70.57    2   
  8 Rimington, Kara           11 Lund                   68.57      71.06    1   
 
Event 130  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:19.88  5/18/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley               
     Stadium: $ 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber              12 Calvary Chapel       2:38.72    2:32.55   10   
  2 Kelley, Claire            11 Sage Ridge           2:37.36    2:33.09    8   
  3 Bily, Rachel              12 Wells                2:33.80    2:37.40    6   
  4 Weeks, Melora             10 Wells                2:49.69    2:42.19    5   
  5 Miller, Meredith          09 Austin               2:43.18    2:42.99    4   
  6 Fantaro, Amanda           09 Laughlin             2:44.97    2:47.77    3   
  7 Venezio, Darian           09 Beatty               2:53.55    2:52.40    2   
  8 Smith, Jessica            09 Round Mountain       2:53.42    3:00.58    1   
 
Event 131  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 5:13.22  5/19/2006   Wendy Harris, Lund                        
     Stadium: $ 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Claire            11 Sage Ridge           5:43.11    5:51.26   10   
  2 Bily, Rachel              12 Wells                5:57.28    6:10.29    8   
  3 Weeks, Melora             10 Wells                6:24.23    6:23.95    6   
  4 Carpenter, Elaine         10 Sage Ridge           6:24.60    6:24.57    5   
  5 Condray, Alexandra        11 Laughlin             6:34.36    6:37.68    4   
  6 Smith, Jessica            09 Round Mountain       6:28.71    6:40.35    3   
  7 Barton, Ashley            09 Laughlin             6:49.63    6:54.01    2   
  8 Cortez, Brenda            11 Laughlin             6:57.80    6:57.96    1   
 
Event 132  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 11:24.26  5/20/2006   Wendy Harris, Lund                       
     Stadium: $ 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Claire            11 Sage Ridge          12:35.77   12:20.58   10   
  2 Carpenter, Elaine         10 Sage Ridge          14:10.97   13:59.02    8   
  3 Condray, Alexandra        11 Laughlin            14:04.09   14:23.51    6   
  4 Barton, Ashley            09 Laughlin            14:28.82   14:50.84    5   
  5 Garduno, Alexis           09 Sage Ridge          15:17.00   15:02.56    4   
  6 Tabibian, Stephanie          Owyhee High Scho    15:47.23   15:14.52    3   
  7 Benavides, Kimberly       10 Laughlin            14:55.95   15:43.17    2   
  8 Martinez, Maria           09 Beatty              14:47.64   16:57.90    1   
 
Event 133  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 15.46  1986        Stacey Kimmins, Mineral                     
     Stadium: $ 14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Young, Chelsea            11 Austin                 16.56      16.03   NWI  10   
  2 Smith, Sarah              12 Smith Valley           17.63      17.21   NWI   8   
  3 Young, Allison            09 Austin                 18.12      18.23   NWI   6   
  4 Sargent, Kiara            12 Indian Springs         18.36      18.26   NWI   5   
  5 Anderson, Ayla            11 Carlin                 18.52      18.34   NWI   4   
  6 Gnadt, Jessica            11 Laughlin               18.20      18.68   NWI   3   
  7 Akers, Octavia            11 Round Mountain         19.10      18.73   NWI   2   
  8 Knight, Taneesha          10 Tonopah                19.71      18.96   NWI   1   
 
Event 134  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.03  5/20/2006   Arianne Smith, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gnadt, Jessica            11 Laughlin               51.08      48.49   10   
  2 Focha, Tiffani            10 Smith Valley           50.91      49.51    8   
  3 Swearingen, Tori          11 Sierra Lutheran        52.12      51.20    6   
  4 Young, Chelsea            11 Austin                 52.37      51.70    5   
  5 Reynolds, Aly             10 Wells                  52.45      51.77    4   
  6 Sargent, Kiara            12 Indian Springs         52.66      51.82    3   
  7 McDonald, Chantel         10 Laughlin               56.33      55.99    2   
  8 Schroeder, Kaci           10 Beatty                 58.91      56.79    1   
 
Event 135  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 50.25  1986        Mineral, Mineral                            
     Stadium: $ 49.17  2007        Reno, Reno                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvary Chapel                                      54.72      54.51   10   
     1) Saida, Carlene 09               2) Richardson, Lindsey 09         
     3) Smith, Amber 12                 4) Brown, Eboni 10                
  2 Beatty                                              56.24      55.51    8   
     1) Rankin, Chriscel 12             2) Clark, Darian 09               
     3) Jarvis, Karli 12                4) Porte, Jennifer 12             
  3 Austin                                              56.98      56.44    6   
     1) Mabe, Shawna 10                 2) Young, Allison 09              
     3) Young, Tiffany 12               4) Young, Chelsea 11              
  4 Indian Springs                                      58.02      57.37    5   
     1) Sargent, Kiara 12               2) Melgoza, Karys 09              
     3) Langley, Jeanae 11              4) Gehrmann, Fabienne 11          
  5 Laughlin                                            55.67      57.40    4   
     1) Brody, Jeri 11                  2) Fantaro, Amanda 09             
     3) Gnadt, Jessica 11               4) Barton, Ashley 09              
  6 Owyhee High School                                  58.25      58.18    3   
     1) Douglas, Heather                2) Kelly, Shimberly               
     3) Holmes, Shlara                  4) Dann, LeAnn                    
  7 Jackpot                                             60.60      58.99    2   
     1) Bartlett, Marisol 09            2) Peak, Jessica 09               
     3) McDevitt, Candice 09            4) Morales, Estrellita 09         
 
Event 136  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:52.35  2003        Trinity, Trinity                          
     Stadium: $ 1:45.32  2008        McQueen, McQueen                          
                         R Collins, B Wagner, L Diss, M Wolf               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laughlin                                          1:53.49    1:52.12#  10   
     1) Hardy, Ariana 11                2) McDonald, Chantel 10           
     3) Brody, Jeri 11                  4) Deyampert, Alysia 11           
  2 Trinity Christian                                 2:00.72    1:56.63    8   
     1) Martinez, Andrea 09             2) Arrue, Stephanie 11            
     3) Noll, Danielle 10               4) Barajas, Erica 10              
  3 Owyhee High School                                2:00.84    1:59.91    6   
     1) Tabibian, Stephanie             2) Holmes, Shlara                 
     3) Douglas, Heather                4) Dann, LeAnn                    
  4 Gerlach                                           2:17.76    2:00.69    5   
     1) Moran, Molly 11                 2) Plank, Kelsey 12               
     3) Keesee, Myriah                  4) Watt, Kimberly 12              
  5 Beatty                                            2:01.10    2:01.01    4   
     1) Schroeder, Kaci 10              2) Clark, Darian 09               
     3) Rankin, Chriscel 12             4) Porte, Jennifer 12             
  6 Tonopah                                           2:06.38    2:02.69    3   
     1) Knight, Taneesha 10             2) Brock, Jullian 10              
     3) Eckardt, Breanna                4) Wilson, Lindsay 12             
  7 Jackpot                                           2:15.03    2:03.52    2   
     1) Bartlett, Marisol 09            2) Morales, Estrellita 09         
     3) Carpenter, Taylor 09            4) Peak, Jessica 09               
  8 Excel Christian                                   2:10.28    2:03.61    1   
     1) Simpson, Briana 12              2) Bunyard, Alixe 11              
     3) Hinen, Angelina 09              4) Cross, Caitlin 12              
 
Event 137  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:21.17  1996        Smith Valley, Smith Valley                
     Stadium: $ 4:01.69  2008        Carson, Carson                            
                         G Sosa, J King, K Chicuarra, C Works              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beatty                                            4:43.95    4:38.88   10   
     1) Rankin, Chriscel 12             2) Mutz, Jennifer 10              
     3) Schroeder, Kaci 10              4) Porte, Jennifer 12             
  2 Jackpot                                           5:04.37    4:54.58    8   
     1) Peak, Jessica 09                2) Morales, Estrellita 09         
     3) Mata, Gaby 09                   4) Carpenter, Taylor 09           
  3 Round Mountain                                    5:03.28    4:55.43    6   
     1) Akers, Octavia 11               2) Smith, Jessica 09              
     3) Ramos, Tiffani 09               4) Akers, Kattrena 10             
  4 Laughlin                                          5:10.63    5:02.45    5   
     1) Cortez, Brenda 11               2) Van, Kay 09                    
     3) Peters, Marissa 09              4) Fantaro, Amanda 09             
  5 Owyhee High School                                5:21.57    5:07.92    4   
     1) Woods, Janique                  2) Dann, Naibi                    
     3) Henry, Haley                    4) Woods, Rikki                   
 
Event 138  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:22.10  5/19/2006   Lund, Lund                               
                          W Harris, M Stewart, K Stewart, K Rimington       
     Stadium: $  9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laughlin                                         11:20.51   10:55.22   10   
     1) Cortez, Brenda 11               2) Fantaro, Amanda 09             
     3) McDonald, Chantel 10            4) Gnadt, Jessica 11              
  2 Wells                                            11:26.22   10:55.59    8   
     1) Jarman, Jocelyn 12              2) Bily, Rachel 12                
     3) Howell, Maggie 11               4) Weeks, Melora 10               
  3 Austin                                           12:43.81   12:02.98    6   
     1) Mabe, Shawna 10                 2) Young, Tiffany 12              
     3) Young, Brittany 09              4) Miller, Meredith 09            
  4 Owyhee High School                               12:09.38   12:03.92    5   
     1) Tabibian, Stephanie             2) Kelly, Shimberly               
     3) Dann, Naibi                     4) Jack, Kelli                    
  5 Jackpot                                          12:31.94   12:13.84    4   
     1) Bartlett, Marisol 09            2) Dillie, Aubree 10              
     3) Mata, Gaby 09                   4) Carpenter, Taylor 09           
  6 Carlin                                                      12:52.50    3   
     1) Robbins, Kurstin 09             2) Sirotek, Hailey                
     3) Baysinger, Alisa                4) Medlock, Sage                  
  7 Round Mountain                                   12:51.94   13:02.19    2   
     1) Ramos, Tiffani 09               2) Akers, Octavia 11              
     3) Dorn, Callie 10                 4) Smith, Jessica 09              
  8 Beatty                                           13:53.22   13:41.07    1   
     1) Gray, Sara 09                   2) Garcia, Adriana 12             
     3) Williams, Crystal 10            4) Thompson, Elsie 09             
 
Event 139  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 16-10  1998        Jenni Creed, Faith Lutheran                 
     Stadium: $ 17-08  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ariana             11 Laughlin            17-02.00   16-02.25   0.6  10   
  2 Robbins, Kurstin          09 Carlin              14-01.00   14-09.50   2.2   8   
  3 Akers, Kattrena           10 Round Mountain      13-03.50   14-02.00   2.9   6   
  4 Reynolds, Aly             10 Wells               14-06.00   14-00.50   3.1   5   
  5 Simpson, Briana           12 Excel Christian     13-00.75   13-03.00   0.3   4   
  6 Saida, Carlene            09 Calvary Chapel      13-09.00   13-01.00   1.2   3   
  7 Strong, Brindi            10 Pahranagat Valle    12-07.25   12-04.00   1.9   2   
  8 Howell, Maggie            11 Wells               12-10.00   12-00.50   0.3   1   
 
Event 140  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: # 35-03  1994        Tawna Hardy, Pahranagat Valley              
     Stadium: $ 36-05  2008        Gabby Baublyte, Damonte Ranch               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Akers, Kattrena           10 Round Mountain      32-02.50   32-11.25   3.0  10   
  2 Smith, Sarah              12 Smith Valley        31-05.50   32-03.75   3.3   8   
  3 Young, Allison            09 Austin              30-01.25   30-07.25   2.7   6   
  4 Reynolds, Aly             10 Wells               31-10.25   30-04.50   2.6   5   
  5 Holmes, Shlara               Owyhee High Scho    29-08.50   29-05.25   3.6   4   
  6 Saida, Carlene            09 Calvary Chapel      28-05.00   28-06.25   3.2   3   
  7 Strong, Brindi            10 Pahranagat Valle    27-07.50   27-00.50   3.6   2   
  8 Gehrmann, Fabienne        11 Indian Springs      27-03.00   26-05.50   3.7   1   
 
Event 141  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 5-04.75  1977        Kathy Tappe, Tonopah                      
     Stadium: $    5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ariana             11 Laughlin             5-04.00    5-05.00#  10   
  2 Rimington, Kara           11 Lund                 4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Lautt, Britney            10 Carlin               4-02.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Bunyard, Alixe            11 Excel Christian      4-00.00    4-04.00    5   
  5 Anderson, Ayla            11 Carlin               3-10.00    4-02.00    4   
  6 Venezio, Darian           09 Beatty               4-02.00    4-00.00    3   
  7 Richardson, Lindsey       09 Calvary Chapel       4-00.00    4-00.00    2   
 
Event 142  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 11-08  5/18/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 11-06  2008        Logan Miller, Bishop Manogue                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah              12 Smith Valley         9-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Focha, Tiffani            10 Smith Valley         5-00.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 McDonald, Chantel         10 Laughlin             7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Cohan, Markie             10 Beatty               6-00.00    6-06.00    5   
 
Event 143  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 38-06.25  2000        Dana Nuti, Smith Valley                  
     Stadium: $    39-07  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moran, Molly              11 Gerlach             29-01.25   31-01.75   10   
  2 Dorn, Callie              10 Round Mountain      29-11.50   29-09.25    8   
  3 Holmgren, Cindy           12 Gabbs               28-05.50   29-07.50    6   
  4 Brody, Jeri               11 Laughlin            30-02.75   29-07.00    5   
  5 Cross, Caitlin            12 Excel Christian     28-11.50   28-08.50    4   
  6 Simpson, Briana           12 Excel Christian     28-10.50   28-03.25    3   
  7 Scholfield, Nikki         10 Pahranagat Valle    25-09.25   28-00.75    2   
  8 Langley, Jeanae           11 Indian Springs      29-05.75   27-05.50    1   
 
Event 144  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: # 124-04  1999        Dana Nuti, Smith Valley                    
     Stadium: $ 130-01  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckles, Karlee           11 Carlin                100-06      98-09   10   
  2 Brown, Kimber             12 Pyramid Lake        87-07.50      95-05    8   
  3 Langley, Jeanae           11 Indian Springs         90-09      95-01    6   
  4 Hoover, Corinne           10 Smith Valley        96-10.50      91-01    5   
  5 Holmgren, Cindy           12 Gabbs               80-03.50      90-05    4   
  6 Dorn, Callie              10 Round Mountain         74-03      81-03    3   
  7 Scholfield, Nikki         10 Pahranagat Valle       84-01      75-09    2   
  8 Sargent, Kiara            12 Indian Springs         75-02      71-07    1   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reno                        55        2) Western                    51   
    2) Canyon Springs              51        4) Carson                     50   
    5) South Tahoe                 34        6) Coronado                   30   
    6) Shadow Ridge                30        8) Cheyenne                   29   
    9) Centennial                  25       10) Douglas                    24.50
   11) Rancho                      24       12) Galena                     21   
   13) Elko                        20       13) Damonte Ranch              20   
   15) Silverado                   18       15) Arbor View                 18   
   15) Reed                        18       15) Hug                        18   
   19) Foothill                    16       19) McQueen                    16   
   21) Bonanza                     14.50    22) Cimarron-Memorial          13   
   22) North Valleys               13       22) Las Vegas                  13   
   25) Sierra Vista                11       25) Green Valley               11   
   25) Spring Valley               11       28) Bishop Manogue             10   
   29) Legacy                       8       30) Basic                       7   
   31) Palo Verde                   6       32) Spanish Springs             5   
   32) Durango                      5       34) Eldorado                    3   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boulder City                99.50     2) Spring Creek               93   
    3) Pahrump Valley              91        4) Dayton                     71   
    5) Fernley                     64        6) Lowry                      61   
    7) Yerington                   56        8) Faith Lutheran             53.50
    9) Incline                     49       10) Moapa Valley               22   
   11) Tahoe-Truckee               16       12) Sparks                     13   
   13) Virgin Valley                8                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whittell                   147        2) North Tahoe                98   
    3) Pershing County             97        4) White Pine                 90   
    5) The Meadows                 83        6) Silver Stage               70   
    7) Battle Mountain             46        8) Lincoln County             30   
    9) West Wendover               15                                           
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Laughlin                   126        2) Smith Valley               59   
    3) Calvary Chapel              51        3) Austin                     51   
    5) Wells                       50        6) Carlin                     48   
    7) Round Mountain              47        8) Sage Ridge                 45   
    9) Beatty                      35       10) Owyhee High School         28   
   11) Indian Springs              22       12) Jackpot                    21   
   13) Excel Christian             17       14) Gerlach                    15   
   15) Trinity Christian           14       16) Gabbs                      10   
   17) Lund                         9       18) Sierra Lutheran             8   
   18) Pahranagat Valley            8       18) Pyramid Lake                8   
   18) Tonopah                      8       22) Eureka                      4   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damonte Ranch               55        2) Galena                     54   
    3) Chaparral                   51        4) Hug                        47   
    5) Green Valley                40        6) Cimarron-Memorial          38   
    7) Reno                        35        8) Centennial                 33   
    9) Shadow Ridge                28       10) Bishop Manogue             26   
   11) Mojave                      25       12) Spring Valley              22   
   13) Valley                      20       14) Carson                     18   
   15) Silverado                   17       16) McQueen                    16   
   17) Las Vegas                   15       18) Cheyenne                   14   
   18) Foothill                    14       18) Palo Verde                 14   
   21) Eldorado                    13       22) Rancho                     11   
   23) Durango                     10       24) Canyon Springs              8   
   24) Wooster                      8       24) Elko                        8   
   24) Coronado                     8       24) Bishop Gorman               8   
   24) Spanish Springs              8       30) Western                     7   
   30) Bonanza                      7       32) Douglas                     6   
   32) Arbor View                   6       34) Reed                        4   
   35) Sierra Vista                 3       36) Legacy                      1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boulder City                98        2) Fernley                    87   
    3) Faith Lutheran              79        4) Dayton                     72   
    5) Pahrump Valley              70        6) Spring Creek               69   
    7) Virgin Valley               55        8) Moapa Valley               45   
    8) Tahoe-Truckee               45       10) Lowry                      36   
   11) Yerington                   23       12) Sparks                     14   
   13) Incline                      3                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Independence               132        2) White Pine                112.50
    3) Silver Stage                81        4) North Tahoe                80   
    5) The Meadows                 66        6) Battle Mountain            51   
    7) Pershing County             48.50     8) Rite of Passage            43   
    9) Lincoln County              40       10) Whittell                   38   
   11) West Wendover                6                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvary Chapel             114.50     2) Spring Mountain           107.50
    3) Sierra Lutheran             45.50     4) Carlin                     39   
    5) Sage Ridge                  37        6) Owyhee High School         36   
    6) Trinity Christian           36        8) Lund                       34   
    9) Eureka                      33       10) Pahranagat Valley          32   
   11) Smith Valley                30       12) Beatty                     29.50
   13) Indian Springs              24       14) Excel Christian            21   
   14) Tonopah                     21       16) Austin                     15   
   17) Laughlin                    13       18) Gabbs                      10   
   18) McDermitt                   10       20) Jackpot                     5   
   21) Round Mountain               3       22) Gerlach                     2   


  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 85 3 209  
2014 1 2 6 99  
2013 2 6 7 63  
2012 2 33 3 243  
2011 1 95 2 16  
2010 1 6 1 34  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
1999 1   1