Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jun 4th to Jun 5th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships


Track and XC Coaches Main Site (KTCCCA)

 

2010 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Jun 3 2010, 10:48 PM
Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 4, 2010 to Jun 5, 2010
Louisville, KY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Aaron 12 Frankfort 11.50 -1.4 2 10
2 Smith, Brayson 12 Cov. Holy Cross 11.50 -3.4 3 8
3 Cape, Dylan 11 Cumberland Count 11.51 -1.4 2 6
4 Townsend, DJ 10 Somerset 11.56 -1.4 2 5
5 Furlow, Devin 09 Danville 11.62 -2.0 1 4
6 Brown, Quensie 10 Fort Knox 11.66 -3.4 3 3
7 Lockett, Jacquise 12 Fulton City 11.76 -1.4 2 2
8 Summers, Sam 11 Kentucky Country 11.84 -3.4 3 1
9 Kendal, Tanner 11 Monroe County 11.86 -2.0 1  
10 Wicks, Brandon 12 Murray 11.88 -3.4 3  
11 Foley, Jerrod 12 Williamsburg 11.89 -1.4 2  
12 Stover, Matt 11 Bishop Brossart 11.91 -1.4 2  
13 Laster, Chase 11 Ballard Memorial 11.95 -2.0 1  
14 Reed, Marcus 10 Raceland 11.99 -2.0 1  
15 Russell, Jibri 11 Fairview 12.01 -2.0 1  
16 Willett, JP 12 Bardstown 12.01 -3.4 3  
17 Byrd, Nick 11 Desales For Boys 12.02 -3.4 3  
18 Klaassen, Andy 09 Whitefield Acade 12.03 -3.4 3  
19 Drury, Aaron 09 Lou. Holy Cross 12.04 -3.4 3  
20 Pope, Caleb 10 Nicholas County 12.18 -2.0 1  
21 Hamilton, Patrick 12 Raceland 12.30 -1.4 2  
22 Cissell, Quentez 12 Bardstown 12.34 -3.4 3  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Erico 11 Spencer County 10.96 +1.2 3 10
2 Brown, Rashad 11 Paducah Tilghman 10.98 +1.2 3 8
3 Adkins, Seth 12 Mason County 11.11 +1.2 3 6
4 Evans, Zach 10 North Oldham 11.13 +1.2 3 5
5 Hayes, Jaz 09 Central 11.20 +1.2 3 4
6 Ellis, Donovan 11 Mercer County 11.29 +1.2 3 3
7 Hodge, Cody 10 North Bullitt 11.32 +1.2 3 2
8 Clay, Bobby 11 Western Hills 11.32 +1.2 3 1
10 Gipson, Demytrius 11 Jeffersontown 11.38 +1.2 3  
9 Watkins, Caleb 12 Corbin 11.38 -0.8 2  
11 Raglin, Greg 12 Lexington Cathol 11.41 +1.2 1  
12 Qualls, Anthony 12 Hopkins Co Centr 11.50 -0.8 2  
13 Lee, Joe 11 Casey County 11.50 +1.2 1  
14 Butler, Erik 12 Henry County 11.57 -0.8 2  
15 Harris, Silaf 09 Union County 11.61 -0.8 2  
16 Byar, BJ 10 South Oldham 11.66 -0.8 2 11.65
17 Tincher, Cameron 12 Prestonsburg 11.66 +1.2 1 11.65
18 Mays, Russell 12 Mercer County 11.70 -0.8 2  
19 Stinson, Zak 12 Allen County-Sco 11.73 -0.8 2  
20 Jude, J.J. 10 Johnson Central 11.80 +1.2 1  
21 Hazelwood, Buster 11 Marion County 14.78 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m CLASS 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omenyinma, Chisom 12 Louisville Male 10.94 -2.0 3 10
2 Winstead, Marcus 12 Owensboro 10.99 -2.0 3 8
3 Giddens, John 11 Louisville Male 11.01 -2.0 3 6
4 Johnson, Dradell 12 Owensboro 11.17 -2.0 3 5
5 Quick, James 09 Trinity For Boys 11.17 -2.0 3 4
6 Dilibert, Johnathan 12 Tates Creek 11.17 -2.0 3 3
7 Boggs, Damon 12 Tates Creek 11.38 -2.0 3 2
8 Barber, Cortez 11 Warren Central 11.43 -1.7 1 1
9 McCormick, Anthony 12 North Hardin 11.49 -1.7 1  
10 Wilson, Travis 12 Bryan Station 11.55 -1.7 1  
11 Snardon, Rasian 12 Doss 11.59 -2.9 2  
12 Ballew, James 12 Madison Central 11.64 -2.9 2  
13 Tetteh, Jeff 11 Boone County 11.66 -2.9 2  
14 Jarrett, Taj 12 Fern Creek Tradi 11.69 -2.9 2 11.68
15 Johnson, Marlon 11 Lafayette 11.69 -2.9 2 11.68
16 Gardner, Darnell 10 DuPont Manual 11.72 -2.9 2  
17 Dillard, Elijah 10 Apollo 11.73 -2.9 2  
18 Kennedy, Blake 10 Conner 11.89 -1.7 1  
19 Bethel, Donald 12 Doss 24.95 -1.7 1  
-- Mitchell, Chaz 12 Bryan Station FS -2.0 3  
-- Brooks, Bo 11 Henry Clay Senio FS -2.0 3  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harnack, Chelsea 12 Model 12.68 -1.4 3 10
2 Mcallister, Hannah 11 Murray 12.91 -1.4 3 8
3 Taylor, Candice 12 Danville 12.93 -1.4 3 6
4 Allen, Ciera 11 Bardstown 13.06 -1.4 3 5
5 Rose, Kalisha 10 Todd County Cent 13.10 -1.4 3 4
6 Powell, Asha 08 Mayfield 13.20 -1.4 3 3
7 Feltner, Kelsey 10 Campbellsville 13.36 -1.4 1 2
8 Rose, Karmesha 12 Russellville 13.36 -1.4 3 1
9 Rice, Raven 08 Newport 13.39 -1.4 3  
10 Grant, Shakila 11 Paris 13.49 -3.6 2  
11 Dawa, Sarah Frankie 09 Pikeville 13.54 -1.4 1  
12 Rice, Sydney 09 McLean County 13.65 -1.4 1  
13 Sims, Asia 07 Paris 13.67 -3.6 2  
14 Searcy, Elizabeth 09 Owensboro Cathol 13.70 -3.6 2  
15 Patterson, Jaclin 10 Murray 13.73 -3.6 2  
16 Tennant, Whitney 10 Fort Knox 13.81 -1.4 1  
17 Gaston, Ladaria 12 Fulton County 13.85 -3.6 2  
18 Sydnor, Davonn 08 Russellville 13.86 -3.6 2  
19 Arnwine, Gabi 07 Model 13.92 -1.4 1  
-- Lewis, Jourdan 11 Fort Campbell FS -1.4 3  
-- Cothren, Kaylee 11 Paintsville FS -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collinswort, Ashley 11 Highlands 12.47 -0.5 3 10
2 Weyer, Maria 10 Highlands 12.71 -0.5 3 8
3 Adair, Alisha 09 Western Hills 12.71 -0.5 3 6
4 Jouett, Tati 10 Lloyd Memorial 12.89 -0.5 3 5
5 Smith, Samantha 12 Rockcastle Count 12.89 +0.6 2 4
6 Forest, Kala 11 Central 12.89 -0.5 3 3
7 Butler, Ortasia 10 Shawnee 12.91 -0.5 3 2
8 Faris, Lauren 11 Mercy 12.94 +0.6 2 1
9 Boards, Breana 10 Allen County-Sco 12.97 -0.5 3  
10 Helm, Chalisa 09 Christian Academ 12.98 -0.5 3  
11 Bertuccio, Elena 12 North Oldham 12.99 +0.6 2  
12 Bicknell, McKenzie 09 Madison Southern 13.02 +0.6 2  
13 Adams, Jessica 09 Boyd County 13.03 +0.6 2  
14 Coffman, Nicole 11 Casey County 13.05 +0.7 1  
15 Christian, Aunye 08 Hopkinsville 13.11 -0.5 3  
16 Banks, Nicole 10 Letcher County C 13.13 +0.7 1  
17 Taylor, Jasmine 07 Knox Central 13.19 +0.7 1  
18 Little, Lauren 12 Union County 13.21 +0.6 2  
19 Brown, Brianne 09 North Oldham 13.28 +0.6 2  
20 Niswender, Kellie 12 Taylor County 13.29 +0.6 2  
21 Paver, Madison 10 Mason County 13.30 +0.7 1  
22 McCann, Madaline 11 Jeffersontown 13.35 +0.7 1  
23 Tincher, Catherine 09 Prestonsburg 13.64 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m CLASS 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pipkin, Tamyah 11 Tates Creek 12.25 -2.6 3 10
2 Holloway, Halie 11 John Hardin 12.51 -2.6 3 8
3 Edwards, Sariah 11 Bryan Station 12.68 -2.6 3 6
4 Tedford, Diamond 11 Louisville Male 12.96 -2.6 3 5
5 Johnson, Cidnei 10 Ballard 12.96 -2.6 3 4
6 Mohammed, Kierra 09 Paul Laurence Du 13.01 -2.6 3 3
7 Culbertso, Sullivan 10 Notre Dame Acade 13.06 -1.7 1 2
8 Dickens, Davis 10 Madison Central 13.07 -1.7 1 1
9 Carbon, Shanice 12 Owensboro 13.07 -2.6 3  
10 Canterna, Michelle 12 Cooper 13.11 -2.3 2  
11 Bishop, Allysse 11 Central Hardin 13.13 -1.7 1  
12 Bishop, Nayia 12 Louisville Male 13.14 -2.3 2  
13 McGregor, Shanikqua 10 John Hardin 13.16 -2.3 2  
14 Raglin, Indya 10 Paul Laurence Du 13.18 -2.3 2  
15 Clay, Alaysha 09 Scott County 13.22 -2.3 2  
16 Obannon, Kaysee 10 Ballard 13.22 -2.3 2  
17 Jenkins, Tamara 09 North Hardin 13.23 -2.3 2  
18 Hinkle, Sydney 11 Eastern 13.24 -2.6 3  
19 Elliott, Brittney 11 Madisonville Nor 13.28 -2.3 2  
20 Jolicoeur, Abelinda 11 Madison Central 13.32 -1.7 1  
21 Hogue, Alissa 09 Graves County 13.35 -1.7 1  
22 Jeter, Jennifer 11 Pleasure Ridge P 13.36 -2.6 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Campbell 62 2) St. Henry District 57 3) Bardstown 55 4) Fort Knox 54 5) Walton Verona 52 6) Holy Cross (Louisville) 38 7) Murray 37 8) Newport 33 8) Cumberland County 33 10) Holy Cross (Covington) 28 11) Frankfort 21 12) Somerset 18 13) Heath 17 14) Danville 16 14) Bishop Brossart 16 16) Lyon County 14 16) Russellville 14 18) Owensboro Catholic 12 18) Lexington Christian 12 20) Ballard Memorial 11 20) McLean County 11 22) Carroll County 10 23) St. Mary 9 23) Kentucky Country Day 9 23) Glasgow 9 26) Newport Central Catholic 8 27) Villa Madonna 6 28) Green County 5 28) Mayfield 5 30) Fulton City 4 30) Fairview 4 30) Hancock County 4 30) Whitefield Academy 4 34) Model 3 34) Trimble County 3 36) Elliott Co. 2 36) Portland Christian 2 36) Williamsburg 2 39) Menifee County 1 39) Reidland 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Highlands 91 2) Central 74 3) Rockcastle County 48 4) South Oldham 45 5) Lloyd Memorial 44 6) Christian Academy Louisvi 38 7) Western Hills 29 7) Elizabethtown 29 9) Boyle County 25.50 10) North Bullitt 25 11) Russell 23 12) Bullitt East 20 13) West Jessamine 19 14) North Oldham 17 15) Fairdale 16 16) Knox Central 14.50 17) Webster County 13 18) Casey County 11 19) Pendleton County 10 19) Marion County 10 21) Harrison County 9 21) Franklin County 9 23) Jeffersontown 8 23) Hart County 8 25) Henry County 7 25) Hopkinsville 7 25) Shawnee 7 28) Madison Southern 6 28) Allen County Scottsville 6 30) Powell County 5 31) Warren East 4 32) East Carter 3 32) Mercy Academy 3 32) Spencer County 3 35) Mason County 2 35) WESTERN 2 35) Boyd County 2 35) Ashland Blazer 2 35) Larue County 2 40) Union County 1 40) Russell County 1 40) Calloway County 1 40) Corbin 1 40) East Jessamine 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central 100 2) Paducah Tilghman 68 3) Covington Catholic 44.50 4) North Oldham 37 5) Western Hills 32 6) Mason County 30 7) Mercer County 28 7) Christian Academy Louisvi 28 9) Russell 25.50 10) Elizabethtown 24 11) Spencer County 23 12) Casey County 22 13) Fleming County 18 14) Rowan County 16 15) Greenup County 15 16) Letcher County Central 14 17) Boyle County 13 18) East Jessamine 11 18) Henry County 11 18) Franklin County 11 21) Knox Central 10.50 22) Edmonson County 9 23) Prestonsburg 8.50 24) Bullitt East 8 24) Lone Oak 8 26) South Oldham 7 27) Franklin-Simpson 6 27) Taylor County 6 27) Lloyd Memorial 6 27) Lexington Catholic 6 31) Ashland Blazer 5 31) Rockcastle County 5 31) Atherton 5 31) Shawnee 5 31) Webster County 5 31) Lawrence County 5 31) Butler County 5 38) Logan County 4 39) Morgan County 3 39) West Jessamine 3 41) Russell County 2 41) North Bullitt 2 41) Valley 2 41) WESTERN 2 45) Hopkinsville 1 45) Marion County 1 45) Calloway County 1 Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Campbell County 57 2) Bryan Station 51 3) Paul Dunbar 41 4) Male 39.50 5) Assumption 37 6) Sacred Heart 36 7) Dupont Manual 33 8) Tates Creek 32 9) Ballard 28 10) Owensboro 26 11) Meade County 25 12) Fern Creek 24 12) Simon Kenton 24 14) John Hardin 22 15) Woodford County 20 15) Eastern 20 17) North Laurel 19 18) Scott County 15 19) North Hardin 14 20) Pleasure Ridge Park 13 20) Oldham County 13 20) Dixie Heights 13 23) Apollo 12 24) Butler 9 24) Henry Clay 9 26) Notre Dame 8 26) Madisonville North Hopkins 8 26) Marshall County 8 26) Shelby County 8 26) Cooper 8 31) Henderson County 6 32) Warren Central 5 33) Clay County 4.50 34) Central Hardin 4 34) Ryle 4 36) Boone County 3 37) Lincoln County 1 37) Scott 1 37) Madison Central 1 Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Male 116 2) St. Xavier 77 3) Owensboro 46.50 4) Henry Clay 41 5) Bryan Station 38 6) North Hardin 37 7) Campbell County 34 8) John Hardin 30 8) Greenwood 30 10) Butler 27 11) Tates Creek 25 12) Trinity (Louisville) 24 13) Apollo 18 13) Paul Dunbar 18 15) Daviess County 14 16) Dixie Heights 11 16) Warren Central 11 18) Pleasure Ridge Park 10 18) Simon Kenton 10 20) Barren County 9 21) Ballard 8 22) Lincoln County 7 23) Meade County 5 23) Ryle 5 25) Graves County 4.50 26) Shelby County 4 26) Muhlenberg County 4 28) Woodford County 3.50 28) Grayson County 3.50 30) Henderson County 3 30) Eastern 3 30) Christian County 3 30) Dupont Manual 3 30) George Rogers Clark 3 35) South Laurel 2 35) Scott County 2 35) Conner 2 35) Fern Creek 2 35) Anderson County 2 35) Seneca 2 35) Lafayette 2 35) Waggener 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 59 1    
2012 1 51 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2008   1