Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th to May 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (175)
View
+
Photos (5269)
View
+
Articles (34)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Class 1A – Friday, April 27
Class 2A – Saturday, April 28
Class 3A – Friday, May 4
Class 4A – Saturday, May 5

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 6 2012, 01:51 AM
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 27, 2012 to May 5, 2012
UNF Hodges Stadium, 1 UNF Dr., Jacksonville, FL, US, 32224
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 400m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 47.29 2 10
2 Roy, Ricardo 12 Kings Academy 47.58 2 8
3 Williams, Dean 11 Coral Springs Ch 48.73 2 6
4 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 49.73 2 5
5 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 49.77 1 4
6 Geier, Tom 11 St. John Neumann 49.97 2 3
7 Rusnak, Michael 10 St Petersburg Ca 50.05 2 2
8 Fitzgerald, Teron 11 West Gadsden 50.28 1 1
9 Sims, Raleigh 12 Holy Trinity (Me 50.35 1  
10 Moore, Gabriel 10 Freeport 50.39 2  
11 Smith, Willie 11 Eagles View Acad 51.28 1  
12 Simon, TJ 12 Holy Trinity (Me 51.73 2  
13 Stones, Michael 9 Windermere Prep 52.23 1  
14 Seddon, Ian 12 Geneva 53.06 1  
-- Hewitt, Andrew 10 Trinity Prep FS 1  
-- Cavonis, Michael 10 Indian Rocks Chr DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 47.35 2 10
2 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 47.43 2 8
3 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 48.08 2 6
4 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 48.51 2 5
5 Crapps, Justin 10 Rockledge 48.63 1 4
6 Mention, Ken 11 Tampa Catholic 48.97 2 3
7 Johnson, Joshua 11 The Bolles 48.98 2 2
8 McDowell, Jonntue 10 Raines 49.43 2 1
9 Vera, Davey 12 South Sumter 49.44 2  
10 Gonzalez, Manuel 11 Lake Nona 50.18 1  
11 Motlow, Justin 10 Tampa Catholic 50.37 1  
12 Livingstone, Max 11 Ridgewood 50.63 1  
13 Johnson, Javarious 10 East Gadsden HS 50.89 1  
14 Dinkins, Kenneth 10 Bradford 51.18 1  
15 Bobb, Vernon 9 Frostproof 52.03 1  
-- Herbert, Khari 11 American Heritag FS 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uruburu, Nick 11 Bartram Trail 46.76 1 10
2 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 46.80 1 8
3 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 46.89 1 6
4 Green, Jeffery 10 Miami Northweste 47.64 1 5
5 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 47.70 1 4
6 Thompson, Christop 11 Gainesville 48.07 1 3
7 Young, Kenric 10 Gainesville 48.30 1 2
8 Hardy, Edward 12 East Lee County 49.00 1 1
9 Clarke, Jordan 12 Fort Lauderdale 49.64 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 47.19 1  
3 Green, Jeffery 10 Miami Northweste 47.89 1  
2 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 48.09 2  
5 Uruburu, Nick 11 Bartram Trail 48.09 1  
7 Young, Kenric 10 Gainesville 48.51 1  
4 Thompson, Christop 11 Gainesville 48.57 2  
8 Hardy, Edward 12 East Lee County 48.64 1  
9 Clarke, Jordan 12 Fort Lauderdale 48.81 1  
6 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 48.89 2  
10 Jean, Calvin 11 Barron Collier 48.92 1  
11 James, DeAndre 11 Blake 49.16 2  
12 Carr, Blake 12 Ida S. Baker 49.49 1  
13 Wilson, Robert 11 Hillsborough 49.65 2  
14 Koehl, Alex 12 Dunedin 51.43 2  
15 Brown, Willie 12 Kathleen 55.44 2  
-- Tatis, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 47.08 1 10
2 Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu 47.82 1 8
3 Santana, Jose 12 East River 47.91 1 6
4 Coburn, Angel 12 West Orange 48.10 1 5
5 Gorbea, Justin 12 Viera (Melbourne 48.49 1 4
6 Slay, Brylon 11 Winter Park 48.66 1 3
7 Morrison, Travis 12 Palm Beach Centr 49.20 1 2
8 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 49.48 1 1
9 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 49.78 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 47.96 1  
2 Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu 48.27 2  
3 Santana, Jose 12 East River 48.29 1  
4 Gorbea, Justin 12 Viera (Melbourne 48.57 2  
5 Slay, Brylon 11 Winter Park 48.84 2  
6 Coburn, Angel 12 West Orange 49.00 1  
7 Morrison, Travis 12 Palm Beach Centr 49.33 2  
8 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 49.38 1  
9 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 49.64 1  
10 Jackson, Todd 10 Newsome 50.35 2  
11 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 50.72 2  
12 McCollum, Troy 11 North Miami 51.33 1  
13 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 51.45 1  
14 Staten, James 11 H B Plant 51.55 1  
-- Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac DQ 2  
-- Elliott, Roshoir 12 Manatee DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 54.90 2 10
2 Gayles, Gabby 10 Holy Trinity (Me 55.74 2 8
3 Sieradzan, Rachel 10 Calvary Christia 57.61 2 6
4 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 57.82 2 5
5 Cox, Madison 10 Cambridge Christ 58.37 2 4
6 O'Brien, Chandler 10 St. John Neumann 58.46 2 3
7 Kelly, Dominique 12 Calvary Christia 58.56 2 2
8 Pauls, Caroline 12 Calvary Christia 58.66 2 1
9 Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia 58.73 1  
10 Anderson, Cassidy 11 Baker 59.69 1  
11 McMichael, Kelsey 12 Evangelical Chri 1:00.19 1  
12 Drury, Bailey 12 Carrollwood Day 1:01.52 1  
13 Wilson, Tamani 8 Maclay 1:01.89 2  
14 Sims, Erica 12 Providence 1:02.04 1  
15 Karadeema, Rebekah 12 Providence 1:05.35 1  
-- Casagrande, Grace 10 Cardinal Mooney DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 52.59 2 10
2 Parrish, Deja 10 American Heritag 54.40 2 8
3 Edwards, Mykeese 12 Bay 57.98 2 6
4 Kempton, Aleeza 12 South Walton 58.39 2 5
5 Smith, Shaquita 10 Monsignor Edward 58.49 2 4
6 Williams, Amber 11 American Heritag 58.84 2 3
7 Neely, Rakaya 10 Frostproof 58.94 1 2
8 Burkett, Jasmine 10 The Bolles 59.15 2 1
9 Capone, Lauren 10 Lake Highland Pr 59.30 2  
10 Jackson, Seneria 12 Dunbar 59.49 1  
11 Polynice, Cherlind 12 Booker 59.65 1  
12 Williamson, Kelly 12 Bishop Verot 59.72 1  
13 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 1:00.90 2  
14 Esperance, Estelle 11 Poinciana 1:01.48 1  
15 DiBona, Hannah 9 Bishop Moore 1:01.95 1  
16 Washington, Muridi 12 West Florida HS 1:03.94 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 54.26 1 10
2 wimbley, shakima 11 Dillard 55.11 1 8
3 Ordway, Jorian 11 Hillsborough 56.21 1 6
4 Barnett, Sharrika 9 Oak Ridge 56.62 1 5
5 Allen, Quanisha 12 St Augustine 56.92 1 4
6 Grimes, Hallie 10 Land O Lakes 56.93 1 3
7 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 57.25 1 2
8 Etienne, Tatianna 11 Lake Worth Commu 57.68 1 1
9 Brice, Daniaria 11 Cape Coral 1:00.76 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 55.30 2  
2 wimbley, shakima 11 Dillard 56.37 1  
3 Barnett, Sharrika 9 Oak Ridge 56.42 2  
4 Ordway, Jorian 11 Hillsborough 56.73 1  
5 Etienne, Tatianna 11 Lake Worth Commu 56.81 2  
7 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 56.86 2  
6 Grimes, Hallie 10 Land O Lakes 56.87 1  
8 Allen, Quanisha 12 St Augustine 57.57 1  
9 Brice, Daniaria 11 Cape Coral 57.78 2  
10 Chery, Ciddjyne 12 Fort Lauderdale 57.93 1  
11 Brantley, Jessica 11 Belleview 58.24 2  
12 Ashe, Payton 10 Gainesville 58.35 1  
13 Denti, Katherine 11 Barron Collier 59.95 1  
14 Williams, Camary 11 Cape Coral 1:00.40 1  
15 Stancil, Chelse 11 Terry Parker 1:01.45 2  
16 Levine, Marina 12 Largo 1:01.60 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 53.22 1 10
2 Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar 55.23 1 8
3 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 55.43 1 6
4 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 55.89 1 5
5 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 56.20 1 4
6 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview 56.74 1 3
7 Henry, Terika 12 West Orange 57.57 1 2
8 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 57.83 1 1
-- smith, Katurah 10 Colonial DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 55.29 1  
2 Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar 55.84 2  
3 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 56.23 1  
4 smith, Katurah 10 Colonial 56.68 2  
5 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 56.76 2  
6 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 56.95 1  
7 Henry, Terika 12 West Orange 57.70 2  
8 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview 57.92 2  
9 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 58.18 2  
10 Robinson, Tiara 9 Fort Pierce Cent 58.35 1  
11 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 58.76 1  
12 Woulard, Kayla 9 Vero Beach Senio 58.88 1  
13 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 59.03 1  
14 Bell, Alana 10 West Orange 59.35 1  
15 White, Tania 10 Winter Park 59.58 2  
16 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 59.63 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 69.50 2) Holy Trinity Academy 53 3) Northside Christian 52 4) Maclay 51 5) Lake Mary Prep 40 6) Calvary Christian (Clearw 29 7) Providence (Jacksonville) 26 8) King's Academy 23 9) Baker 20 10) Seacrest Country Day Scho 19 11) Admiral Farragut Academy 18 12) Evangelical Christian Sch 17 12) Port St. Joe HS 17 14) Westminster Academy 16.50 15) Jefferson County 16 15) Upperroom Christian (Laud 16 15) North florida Christian 16 18) Tampa Prep 13 18) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 13 20) Trinity Prep 12 20) Branford HS 12 22) Dade Christian 11 22) Mount Dora Bible School 11 22) Circle Christian School 11 25) Wildwood HS 10 26) Northwest Christian Acade 8 27) Community School of Naples 7 28) John Carroll 6 28) St. Johns Country Day (Ora 6 28) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 31) Cambridge (Christian) Scho 5 31) Seven Rivers Christian (L 5 33) St. John Neumann 4.50 34) Southwest Florida Christi 4 34) Cardinal Mooney HS 4 36) Benjamin 3 36) Father Lopez Catholic HS 3 38) Indian Rocks Christian 2.50 39) Island Christian 2 39) Highlands Christian 2 41) Lakeland Christian School 1 41) First Academy (Orlando) 1 41) St. Stephens Episcopal Sch 1 Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Trenton HS 10 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Trinity Academy 59 2) Dade Christian 57 3) Trinity Prep 50 4) Maclay 41 5) Circle Christian School 30 6) Northside Christian 25 7) Moore Haven HS 24 7) Baker 24 9) Highlands Christian 22 10) Calvary Christian (Ft. La 20 11) St. John Neumann 19 11) King's Academy 19 13) Clearwater Central Catholi 18.25 14) Mount Dora Bible School 16.25 15) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 15 15) Sneads HS 15 17) Benjamin 14 18) Trinity Christian (Jackso 12 18) Evangelical Christian Scho 12 18) St. Petersburg Catholic H 12 21) Community School of Naples 11 22) Lakeland Christian School 10 22) Orlando Christian Prep 10 22) Warner Christian Academy 10 25) Freeport 8 25) Providence (Jacksonville) 8 25) Lake Mary Prep 8 28) John Carroll 7 28) Westminster Academy 7 30) Liberty County 6.25 30) Coral Springs Christian 6.25 32) Trenton HS 6 32) West Gadsden 6 34) Montverde Academy 5 34) Indian Rocks Christian 5 34) Jefferson County 5 34) Community Christian (Stuar 5 38) Graceville HS 4 38) Palmer Trinity 4 38) Tampa Prep 4 41) Father Lopez Catholic HS 3 41) Calvary Christian (Clearw 3 41) Seffner Christian Academy 3 41) Out of Door Academy 3 45) First Coast Christian (Jac 2 45) North florida Christian 2 45) Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 2 45) South Florida HEAT 2 49) McKeel Academy 1 49) Admiral Farragut Academy 1 49) St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 87 2) Miami Jackson 52 3) Rockledge 34 3) Cocoa Beach 34 5) Episcopal School of Jackso 29.50 6) Jones HS 28 7) Lake Wales HS 27 7) Bolles HS 27 9) Universtiy School Ft. Laud 21 10) Cocoa 19 11) Lake Highland Prep HS 18.50 12) Raines (Jacksonville) 18 13) Dunbar 15 13) Ransom Everglades 15 15) Wesley Chapel 14 15) Gulliver Prep 14 15) Pine Crest 14 18) Bay HS 13 18) West Shore 13 20) Suncoast 10 20) Ribault (Jacksonville) 10 22) Holy Names 9 23) Tampa Catholic 8 23) Satellite 8 23) Crescent City 8 23) Taylor County 8 27) Lincoln Park 7 28) South Walton HS 6.50 29) Andrew Jackson HS 6 29) Bishop Moore HS 6 29) Pahokee 6 29) Wakulla 6 29) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 6 34) Bishop Kenny HS 5 34) Fort White 5 34) Villages 5 34) Booker (Sarasota) 5 38) Santa Fe 4 38) Marianna 4 38) Lemon Bay 4 38) Monsignor Pace 4 42) Glades Central 3 42) Gulf HS 3 42) Astronaut 3 42) Florida High 3 46) Titusville 2 46) Tenoroc HS 2 46) Berkeley Prep 2 46) Crystal River 2 46) Frostproof HS 2 51) Merritt Island 1.50 51) Dreyfoos 1.50 51) East Gadsden 1.50 54) Godby 1 54) Key West 1 54) West Florida Tech HS 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Jones HS 42 3) Astronaut 40 3) Washington (Miami) 40 5) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 38 6) Suncoast 29 7) Miami Jackson 27 8) Bolles HS 24 8) Key West 24 10) Immokalee 23 10) Merritt Island 23 10) Godby 23 13) Anclote 22 14) North Broward Prep 18 15) Rockledge 17 16) East Gadsden 16 17) Ransom Everglades 14 18) Bishop Kenny HS 13 19) Bradford 12 20) South Sumter 11 21) Lake Nona HS 10 21) Monsignor Pace 10 21) Ridgewood HS 10 21) Pasco 10 21) Tenoroc HS 10 26) Walton HS 8 26) West Florida Tech HS 8 26) Robinson 8 26) Pahokee 8 26) Lincoln Park 8 31) Tampa Catholic 6 32) Universtiy School Ft. Lau 5 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 5 34) Clay High School 4 34) Satellite 4 34) Cocoa 4 34) Doral 4 34) Menendez (St. Augustine) 4 34) Marianna 4 40) Pine Crest 3 40) Ribault (Jacksonville) 3 40) Episcopal School of Jacks 3 40) Booker (Sarasota) 3 44) Cocoa Beach 2 44) Rutherford HS (Springfield 2 44) Wakulla 2 44) Rickards 2 44) Lake Wales HS 2 44) Eastside 2 44) Palatka 2 51) Raines (Jacksonville) 1 51) Santa Fe 1 51) Nature Coast 1 51) Fivay 1 51) Southeast (Bradenton) 1 51) Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) 1 Women - Adaptive 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Fort Myers HS 30 2) Zephyrhills 8 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 76 2) Chiles (Tallahassee) 44 3) Evans HS 35.50 4) Dillard 32 5) Pine Forest HS 29 6) Lake Weir (Ocala) 23 7) Hallandale 21 8) Ed White (Jacksonville) 20 8) Lakewood Ranch HS 20 10) Blanche Ely 18.50 11) Osceola HS (Seminole) 18 12) Gainesville HS 17 13) Bellview 16 13) Stanton (Jacksonville) 16 15) Miami Central 14 16) Estero HS 13 17) Hillsborough HS 11 17) Naples HS 11 19) George Jenkins HS 10 19) Pensacola HS 10 19) Ponte Vedra HS 10 19) Miami Carol City 10 19) Lecanto 10 24) Melbourne HS 9 24) Gulf Coast HS 9 24) Wiregrass Ranch 9 24) Palm Beach Lakes 9 28) Miami Norland 8 28) George M. Steinbrenner HS 8 28) King HS 8 31) East Ridge HS 7 31) Barron Collier HS 7 31) Winter Springs HS 7 34) Palm Bay (Melbourne) 6 34) Boca Ciega HS 6 34) St. Cloud HS 6 34) East Lee County HS 6 38) Atlantic Coast HS 5.50 38) Lake Worth 5.50 40) Oak Ridge HS 5 40) Kathleen HS 5 40) Bartram Trail HS 5 43) Sebastian River (Sebastian 4.50 44) Palmetto Ridge HS 4 44) Lely HS 4 44) St. Augustine HS 4 44) Charlotte HS 4 48) Ridgeview 3 48) Sebring HS 3 48) Fort Myers HS 3 48) Land O Lakes 3 48) Chamberlain HS 3 53) Lake Gibson HS 2.50 54) Archbishop McCarthy 2 54) Creekside HS 2 56) Fort Lauderdale 1 56) Middleburg HS 1 56) Paxon (Jacksonville) 1 56) Haines City HS 1 56) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 1 Men - Adaptive 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lecanto 30 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bartram Trail HS 37 2) Miami Northwestern 31 3) Gainesville HS 29 4) Belen Jesuit 28 4) Hallandale 28 6) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 25.50 7) Charlotte HS 25 8) Miami Carol City 24 9) Hillsborough HS 23 10) Nease 21 11) Gulf Breeze HS 20 11) Stanton (Jacksonville) 20 13) Gaither HS 18 14) Miami Central 16.50 15) Chamberlain HS 16 16) Sebring HS 14.50 17) East Lee County HS 14 17) Armwood HS 14 19) Gibbs HS 13 19) Ridgeview 13 21) Niceville HS 12 22) Ida S. Baker HS 11 23) Martin County 10 23) Miami Norland 10 23) Lakeland HS 10 26) Tampa Jefferson HS 9 27) Pensacola HS 8 27) Cardinal Gibbons 8 27) Ponte Vedra HS 8 27) Orange Park 8 31) Palmetto Ridge HS 7.50 32) Kathleen HS 7 32) New Smyrna Beach HS 7 32) Springstead 7 32) George M. Steinbrenner HS 7 36) Navarre HS 6.50 37) Island Coast 6 37) River Ridge 6 37) Deltona HS 6 37) Pine Forest HS 6 41) Choctawhatchee HS 5 41) Mosley HS 5 41) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 5 41) Chiles (Tallahassee) 5 45) Land O Lakes 4.50 46) Leon (Tallahassee 4 46) Bartow HS 4 46) Fort Myers HS 4 46) Atlantic Coast HS 4 46) Liberty HS 4 51) West Port (Ocala) 3 51) Dillard 3 51) Winter Haven HS 3 51) Harmony HS 3 51) Fort Lauderdale 3 56) Naples HS 2 56) Archbishop McCarthy 2 56) Blanche Ely 2 56) Evans HS 2 60) Osceola HS (Seminole) 1 60) Pembroke Pines Charter 1 60) Jensen Beach 1 60) Gulf Coast HS 1 60) Oak Ridge HS 1 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 78 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 58 3) South Dade 30 3) Ferguson (Miami) 30 3) Nova 30 6) Apopka HS 28 6) Santaluces 28 8) Colonial HS 27.20 9) Dr. Phillips HS 26 10) Miami Southridge 23 11) Winter Park HS 21 12) West Orange HS 20 12) Mandarin HS 20 14) Dr. Krop 18 15) HB Plant HS 16.20 16) Flanagan 14.20 17) Freedom HS (Tampa) 13 17) Riverview (Riverview) 13 19) Hagerty 12 19) Lourdes (Miami) 12 19) Pinellas Park HS 12 19) Lake Mary 12 23) Olympia HS 11 23) Alonso HS 11 25) Wharton HS 10 26) Park Vista 8 26) Miramar 8 28) Seminole Ridge 7 29) Clearwater HS 6 30) Coral Springs 5 30) Royal Palm Beach 5 30) Miami Killian 5 33) Boone HS 4 33) Riverview (Sarasota) 4 33) Lake Brantley 4 33) Manatee HS 4 33) Spruce Creek 4 33) Lyman 4 39) Countryside HS 3 39) Cypress Bay 3 39) South Plantation 3 42) Jupiter 2 42) American 2 42) Douglas (Parkland) 2 42) Freedom HS (Orlando) 2 46) Viera 1 46) Oviedo HS 1 46) Everglades 1 46) Cypress Creek HS 1 50) Coral Reef 0.20 50) Timber Creek HS 0.20 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 79 2) Colonial HS 66.50 3) Apopka HS 43 4) Lake Brantley 40 5) Park Vista 38 6) Buchholz HS 26 7) Flanagan 25 8) Manatee HS 23 9) Dwyer 22 10) Royal Palm Beach 18 11) Miami Southridge 16 11) South Plantation 16 13) HB Plant HS 15 13) Winter Park HS 15 15) John I Leonard 14 16) Boyd Anderson 13 16) Olympia HS 13 16) Alonso HS 13 19) South Broward 12 20) American 11.50 21) Miami Coral Park 11 22) Freedom HS (Orlando) 10 22) Boone HS 10 24) Viera 9.50 25) Coral Reef 9 26) Mandarin HS 7.50 26) South Dade 7.50 28) Varela 7 28) Columbus 7 30) North Port HS 6.50 31) East River HS 6 32) Atlantic (Delray Beach) 5 32) West Orange HS 5 32) Miami Sunset 5 35) Miami Killian 4 35) Ferguson (Miami) 4 37) Tampa Bay Tech HS 3 37) Northeast (Oakland Park) 3 37) Wekiva HS 3 37) Flagler Palm Coast HS 3 41) Plant City HS 2 41) Riverview (Riverview) 2 41) Newsome HS 2 41) Coral Gables 2 41) Seminole (Sanford) 2 41) Palm Beach Central 2 41) Bloomingdale HS 2 41) St. Petersburg HS 2 49) Spanish River (Boca Raton) 1 49) Sandalwood HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 84 48 1119  
2012 1 175 34 5269  
2011 5 276 16 367  
2010 2 67 2    
2009 1 57 10    
2002 1   1    
2001 1 38 1