Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20092 3 
2008 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships

http://www.n5cta.com/

 

2012 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 20 2012, 12:22 AM
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
DE, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliver, Terrell 12 Caesar Rodney 4:25.35 1 10
2 Hally, Patrick 10 Salesianum 4:26.87 1 8
3 Brooks, Brad 12 Charter School o 4:28.42 1 6
4 Davis, Scott 12 Salesianum 4:29.28 1 5
5 McKenna, Matthew 12 Salesianum 4:29.33 1 4
6 Richardson, Carl 12 Milford 4:34.84 1 3
7 Steenkamer, Chris 12 St. Mark's 4:36.43 1 2
8 Kitson, Christopher 10 Newark 4:37.15 1 1
9 Tuntivate, Kieran 09 Charter School o 4:37.91 1  
10 Kahler, Vincent 12 Appoquinimink 4:38.69 1  
11 Phalen, Henry 11 Milford 4:38.93 1  
12 Varrato, Dylan 11 Sussex Tech 4:39.91 1  
13 Halton, Eric 10 AI duPont 4:42.67 1  
14 Conley, Amir 09 Cape Henlopen 4:43.18 1  
15 Zavala, Jose 12 Glasgow 4:46.37 1  
16 Corrigan, Mark 10 St. Mark's 4:48.05 1  
17 Wilson, Jarod 09 Newark 4:53.23 1  
18 Leehan, Charles 11 Concord 4:56.02 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Salvadori, Cavender 11 Wilmington Frien 4:17.66 1 8
3 Hagood, Jack 10 The Tatnall 4:20.02 1 6
4 Garrett, Stephen 09 The Tatnall 4:21.31 1 5
5 Mascioli, John 11 Archmere Academy 4:23.69 1 4
6 Guerin, Evan 11 Archmere Academy 4:34.94 1 3
7 Connelly, Thomas 10 Wilmington Frien 4:42.65 1 2
8 Szwetkowski, Connor 11 Caravel 4:44.19 1 1
9 Goode-Hudson, Brandon 10 Mt. Pleasant 4:46.23 1  
10 McCoy, Eamon 09 Brandywine 4:51.82 1  
11 Depaz, Jonathan 10 Conrad-Science 4:52.73 1  
12 Schaeffer, Nathan 10 Caravel 4:54.02 1  
13 Longeria, Michael 12 Indian River 4:58.81 1  
14 manhard, greg 12 St Thomas More 5:10.22 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rickert, Amanda 11 Charter School o 5:08.58 1 10
2 Coning, Ali 12 Cape Henlopen 5:15.85 1 8
3 Dickens, Shanel 12 Cape Henlopen 5:18.53 1 6
4 Bliss, Molly 12 Milford 5:27.36 1 5
5 Ford, Erin 10 Charter School o 5:27.53 1 4
6 Santer, Lexi 10 Charter School o 5:27.62 1 3
7 Wharton, Isabel 12 Sussex Tech 5:31.27 1 2
8 Vickers, Tori 10 Smyrna 5:33.09 1 1
9 Jones, Karly 12 Caesar Rodney 5:34.47 1  
10 Desir, Dieunise 11 William Penn 5:35.62 1  
11 Heath, Abby 11 Appoquinimink 5:36.24 1  
12 Pascoe, Celia 11 Appoquinimink 5:43.98 1  
13 Taylor, Natasha 09 Sussex Tech 5:50.34 1  
14 McKinney, Paige 10 Concord 5:51.04 1  
15 Cooper, Erin 10 Smyrna 5:55.58 1  
-- Dunkley, Ashton 09 Middletown DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Haley 12 The Tatnall 4:58.35 1 10
2 Salter, Rebecca 11 The Tatnall 4:59.20 1 8
3 Williams, Julie 11 The Tatnall 5:08.24 1 6
4 Wong, Kennedy 10 Ursuline Academy 5:21.39 1 5
5 Paolucci, Emily 09 Padua 5:23.85 1 4
6 Spadaccini, Erin 09 Padua 5:25.13 1 3
7 Wallace, Courtney 09 Ursuline Academy 5:29.40 1 2
8 DiIorio, Tess 11 Conrad-Science 5:31.45 1 1
9 Hughes, Juliana 11 Tower Hill 5:38.04 1  
10 Sowards, Jasmine 11 Brandywine 5:43.32 1  
11 Foley, Meaghan 12 Ursuline Academy 5:45.03 1  
12 Allegretto, Olivia 12 Padua 5:45.64 1  
13 Morrell, Kayla 09 Caravel 5:46.54 1  
14 Richardson, Ariel 12 St Georges Techn 5:50.79 1  
15 Reed, Taylor 11 St Georges Techn 5:55.00 1  
16 O'Keefe, Meghan 11 Archmere Academy 5:57.23 1  
17 Hendriks, Liza 11 Wilmington Frien 6:02.66 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Girls - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cape Henlopen 98 2) Delcastle Tech 93 3) Charter 85 4) Caesar Rodney 80.50 5) William Penn 77.50 6) Milford 54 7) Smyrna 44 8) Middletown 36 8) Sussex Tech 36 10) St. Mark's 31 11) Appoquinimink 30 12) Concord 16 13) Glasgow 7 14) A.I. duPont 6 15) Sussex Central 4 16) Dover 3 17) Newark 1 Girls - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Padua 139 2) Tatnall 124.50 3) Ursuline 63 4) Polytech 54 5) Archmere 43 6) Hodgson Vo-Tech 40 7) Howard Tech 35 8) Indian River 30 9) Caravel 26 10) Christiana 25 11) Lake Forest 19 12) St. Elizabeth 15.50 13) Seaford High School 15 13) Tower Hill 15 15) St. Georges Tech 14 16) Woodbridge 13 17) Mt. Pleasant 6 18) Brandywine 4 19) McKean 3 20) Wilmington Friends 2 20) Wilmington Christian 2 22) Conrad Schools of Science 1 Boys - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Salesianum 113 2) Caesar Rodney 107 3) Milford 91 4) Dover 69 5) A.I. duPont 60 6) St. Mark's 43 7) Charter 36 7) Glasgow 36 9) William Penn 33 9) Newark 33 11) Cape Henlopen 27 12) Smyrna 17 13) Sussex Tech 12 14) Appoquinimink 11 15) Sussex Central 8 16) Concord 5 17) Middletown 1 Boys - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hodgson Vo-Tech 116 2) Tatnall 112 3) Caravel 110 4) Polytech 80 5) Howard Tech 78.50 6) Lake Forest 52 7) St. Georges Tech 30 8) Archmere 25 9) McKean 21.50 10) Mt. Pleasant 21 10) Wilmington Friends 21 12) Indian River 9 13) Delmarva Christian 7 14) Christiana 5 15) Laurel 4 16) Woodbridge 3 17) Brandywine 1 17) Tower Hill 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 72 2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 2   3    
2008     1