Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 9th to May 12th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201312 2 
20121 1 
20101 1 2 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships

www.arizonatrack.com

Wednesday, May 9  Division I & II
Friday, May 11        Division III & IV
Saturday, May 12    Division I, II, III, IV

 

2012 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 13 2012, 01:39 AM
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 9, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Mesa Community College, 1833 W. Southern Ave., Mesa, AZ, US, 85202
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Trae 12 Deer Valley 10.48 +0.0 3 10
2 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy College P 10.49 +0.0 3 8
3 Trotter, Ben 12 Mountain Pointe 10.62 +0.0 3 6
4 Thymes, Justin 12 Hamilton 10.74 +0.0 3 5
5 Brown, Clark 10 Mountain View Me 10.88 +0.0 2 4
6 White, Travonn 11 Mountain Pointe 10.90 +0.0 3 3
7 Carr, Aeron 11 Red Mountain 10.94 +0.0 3 2
8 Marrero, Dionee 11 Sandra Day O'Con 10.95 +0.0 2 1
9 Grayer, D'Amani 11 Brophy College P 10.97 +0.0 2  
9 Clark, Christian 11 Westwood 10.97 +0.0 3  
11 Ortiz, Jalen 11 Centennial 10.98 +0.0 3  
12 Myles, Trevon 10 Mesquite 11.00 +0.0 3  
13 Ware, Derek 9 Chandler 11.14 +0.0 1  
14 Mendez, Quentin 12 Buena 11.15 +0.0 1  
15 Armstrong, A'Myer 10 Deer Valley 11.21 +0.0 1  
16 Armstrong, Michael 12 Mountain View Me 11.24 +0.0 2  
17 Walters, Andre 10 Tolleson Union 11.25 +0.0 1  
18 Wyatt, Garrett 12 Mountain View Me 11.26 +0.0 1  
19 Beenau, Tyler 12 Centennial 11.27 +0.0 2  
20 Gilliam, Malik 11 Westwood 11.29 +0.0 2  
21 Bluebaugh, Dalton 12 Perry 11.32 +0.0 1  
22 McKay, Gary 10 Chaparral 11.37 +0.0 2  
23 Kruse, Jesse 9 Kofa 11.50 +0.0 1  
24 Huston, Joshua 12 Cibola 11.55 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Scott 12 South Mountain 10.75w +2.1 3 10
2 Allen, Johnny 12 Paradise Valley 10.78w +2.1 3 8
3 Brice-Moore, Jelani 10 Verrado 10.81w +2.1 3 6
4 Wooten, Jontrell 11 Washington 10.91w +2.1 3 5
5 Coleman Jr., Orlando 10 Betty H Fairfax 10.93w +2.1 3 4
6 Williams, Tyler 9 Raymond S Kellis 11.04w +2.1 3 2.50
6 Benoit, Kani 11 Thunderbird 11.04w +2.1 3 2.50
8 Williams, Adam 10 Gila Ridge 11.05w +2.1 3 1
9 Hampton, DJ 11 Raymond S Kellis 11.11 +1.4 1  
10 Barlow, Weston 9 Queen Creek 11.19 +0.0 2  
11 Davis, Cameron 12 Desert Edge 11.25 +0.0 2  
12 Fair, Damario 12 Betty H Fairfax 11.28 +0.0 2  
13 Huckaby, Keith 12 Agua Fria Union 11.29 +0.0 2  
14 Murphy, Brandon 11 Liberty 11.30 +0.0 2  
14 Flores, Brandon 12 Campo Verde 11.30 +1.4 1  
16 Guida, Matt 10 Queen Creek 11.39 +1.4 1  
17 Jones, Jamaal 12 Shadow Mountain 11.47 +1.4 1  
18 Harrell, Latrell 11 Betty H Fairfax 11.48 +0.0 2  
19 Vartanian, Jason 12 Canyon Del Oro 11.54 +0.0 2  
20 Hinrichs, Ryan 11 Gila Ridge 11.63 +0.0 2  
-- Harold, Kelvin 12 Gila Ridge FS +2.1 3  
 
Mens 100m Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Strnad, Michael 12 Higley 10.82 +0.5 2  
2 Johnson, Tyler 12 Snowflake 10.86 +0.8 3  
3 DaCosta, Tristan 11 Higley 10.94 +1.9 1  
4 Aubrey, Aaron 11 Saguaro 11.03 +0.5 2  
5 Johns, Tyler 12 Cactus 11.06 +0.5 2  
6 Farr, Hunter 12 Snowflake 11.09 +0.5 2  
7 Davis, Deshaun 12 Florence 11.16 +1.9 1  
8 Lindsey, Shad 11 Round Valley 11.28 +1.9 1  
9 Ellis, Seth 12 Coolidge 11.29 +1.9 1  
10 Mejia, Alfonso 12 Douglas 11.30 +1.9 1  
11 Reay, Justin 11 Camp Verde 11.37 +1.9 1  
12 Moore, Jamir 11 Coolidge 11.41 +0.8 3  
12 Turner, Alex 10 Sabino 11.41 +0.8 3  
14 Throckmorton, Elijah 10 Combs 11.43 +0.8 3  
15 Colston, Zackry 11 Sabino 11.48 +0.5 2  
16 Henderson, Bryce 10 Blue Ridge 11.51 +0.8 3  
17 Brown, Nick 11 Florence 11.54 +0.5 2  
18 Schweichler, Sean 11 Williams Field 11.59 +1.9 1  
19 Rova, Brice 10 Show Low 11.60 +0.8 3  
20 Smith, Zaquree 9 Florence 11.65 +0.8 3  
21 Jones, Ishmiel 10 Empire 11.68 +0.8 3  
22 Owens, Kenneth 9 Williams Field 11.70 +0.5 2  
23 Muldrow, Duece 9 Coolidge 11.88 +0.5 2  
 
Mens 100m Division IV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Preparat 11.28 +2.0 1 10
2 Samarripas, Jarardo 10 Joy Christian 11.32 +2.0 1 8
3 Nelson, Dustin 12 Valley Christian 11.47 +2.0 1 6
4 Smith, David 10 Canyon State Aca 11.50 +2.0 1 5
5 Wahlers, Cody 12 Joy Christian 11.55 +2.0 1 4
6 Pekala, Zack 12 Bourgade Catholi 11.58 +2.0 1 3
7 Dahl, Justin 12 Thatcher 11.61 +2.0 1 2
 
Mens 100m Division IV Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 James, Bryant 11 Tombstone 11.06 +0.5 3  
2 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Preparat 11.20 +0.5 3  
3 Samarripas, Jarardo 10 Joy Christian 11.44 -1.5 2  
4 Wahlers, Cody 12 Joy Christian 11.45 +0.5 3  
5 Smith, David 10 Canyon State Aca 11.49 -1.5 2  
6 Pekala, Zack 12 Bourgade Catholi 11.52 +0.5 3  
7 Riggins, Devone 10 Tombstone 11.62 -1.5 2  
7 Nelson, Dustin 12 Valley Christian 11.62 -2.4 1  
9 Dahl, Justin 12 Thatcher 11.66 +0.5 3  
10 Alvarado, Andy 12 Joy Christian 11.73 -2.4 1  
10 Wells, Stephon 10 Veritas Preparat 11.73 -2.4 1  
12 Rashford, Damion 12 Westwind Prep 11.76 -2.4 1  
13 Swanda, Mario 12 Morenci 11.77 +0.5 3  
14 Sandoval, Jeremy 12 Morenci 11.80 -1.5 2  
15 Sierra, Marcos 12 San Manuel 11.81 -2.4 1  
16 Phillips, Caleb 12 Thatcher 11.86 -2.4 1  
17 Beechum, Camaal 10 Westwind Prep 11.87 -1.5 2  
18 Siqueros, Michael 10 Morenci 11.93 -2.4 1  
19 Young, Corbin 11 Gilbert Christia 11.96 -1.5 2  
20 Shew, Michael 11 Desert Christian 11.97 -1.5 2  
21 McKenzie, Connor 12 Scottsdale Chris 12.01 -2.4 1  
22 Graf, Dillion 11 St. Johns 12.06 -1.5 2  
23 Huls, Michael 10 Scottsdale Chris 12.10 -2.4 1  
24 Rios, Christian 11 Ray 12.21 +0.5 3  
25 Gonzales, Jared i 10 San Manuel 13.52 +0.5 3  
-- Pendleton, Connor 10 Horizon Honors FS +0.5 3  
 
Womens 100m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 11.42w +3.4 3 10
2 Cunningham, Faren 12 Hamilton 12.04w +3.4 3 8
3 Godfrey, Kevina 11 Mountain Pointe 12.10w +3.4 3 6
4 Williams, Tope 10 Chandler 12.15w +3.4 3 5
5 Knittel, Kendra 11 Rincon Universit 12.25w +3.4 3 4
6 Fisher, Sandy 12 Chandler 12.26w +3.4 3 2.50
6 Jackson, Dominique 11 Chandler 12.26w +3.4 3 2.50
8 Yourist, Kandice 11 Willow Canyon 12.30w +3.4 3 1
9 Peterson, Sidra 9 Dobson 12.37 +2.0 2  
9 Jackson, Shannon 10 Mountain Pointe 12.37 +2.0 2  
11 Bailey, Shaman 12 Mountain Pointe 12.55 +0.1 1  
12 Dancy, Joyelle 12 Millennium 12.56 +2.0 2  
13 Hagerstrand, Kilee 10 Marana 12.58 +0.1 1  
14 Ellis, Gabby 11 Highland 12.59 +0.1 1  
15 Roberts, Shelby 9 Xavier College P 12.60 +2.0 2  
15 Hayes, Moriah 12 Dobson 12.60 +0.1 1  
15 Christman, Savaughn 10 Buena 12.60 +2.0 2  
18 Randle, Ebony 12 Red Mountain 12.62 +2.0 2  
19 Haggard, Aaliyah 11 Hamilton 12.68 +0.1 1  
20 Lynch, Chayla 9 Deer Valley 12.70 +2.0 2  
21 Yang, Tiffany 11 Ironwood 12.82 +0.1 1  
21 Radmore, Felecity 9 Buena 12.82 +0.1 1  
23 Pickering, Milani 12 Mountain View Me 12.96 +2.0 2  
-- Hawthorne, Chandra 10 Tucson Magnet FS +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha 10 Salpointe Cathol 12.02 -1.6 1 10
2 Gajda, Diana 10 Salpointe Cathol 12.54 -1.6 1 8
3 Jarrett, Sasha 9 Raymond S Kellis 12.56 -1.6 1 6
4 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 9 Verrado 12.59 -1.6 1 5
5 Diggs, Vanessa 11 Sunrise Mountain 12.63 -1.6 1 4
6 Zibrat, Melanie 11 Ironwood Ridge 12.67 -1.6 1 3
7 Smith, Nikki 10 La Joya Comm 12.74 -1.6 1 2
8 Fuentes, Alyssa 12 Verrado 12.90 -1.6 1 1
9 Reed, Brittany 12 Desert Edge 13.08 -1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Elbersen, Lieke 12 Show Low 12.46 +0.1 1  
2 Woodson, Darreyl 10 Higley 12.50 +0.1 2  
3 Pratt, Jasmin 12 Estrella Foothil 12.56w +2.2 3  
4 Chilson, Morgan 11 Payson 12.77w +2.2 3  
5 Miles, Christine(Hannah) 12 Coolidge 12.81 +0.1 2  
6 Cummings, Deja 12 Youngker 12.87w +2.2 3  
7 Cooper, Jerissa 12 Coolidge 12.89w +2.2 3  
8 Murphy, Malika 11 Estrella Foothil 12.90 +0.1 1  
9 Myers, Briana 10 Santa Rita 12.95 +0.1 1  
10 Erran, Ciara 10 Seton Catholic 12.98 +0.1 2  
11 Knecht, Olivia 10 Cactus 13.02 +0.1 2  
12 Taylor, Justine 10 Mingus Union 13.26 +0.1 2  
13 Merritt, Rachel 9 Chino Valley 13.32 +0.1 2  
14 Saw, Hailey 12 Empire 13.34w +2.2 3  
15 Martindale, Sydnie 9 Higley 13.37w +2.2 3  
16 Jordan, Barbara 10 Douglas 13.39 +0.1 1  
17 Ellsworth, Simone 12 Higley 13.40 +0.1 1  
18 Lemley, Betty-jo 9 Safford 13.41 +0.1 1  
19 Hatch, Lauren 10 Winslow 13.43w +2.2 3  
20 Jelacic, Izzy 11 Fountain Hills 13.52 +0.1 2  
21 Sotomayor, Rebecca 9 Blue Ridge 13.66 +0.1 2  
22 Hall, Halexis 10 Coolidge 13.82 +0.1 1  
23 Cochran, Stephanie 11 Williams Field 14.00w +2.2 3  
 
Womens 100m Division IV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sutton, Marie 12 Westwind Prep 12.68w +2.6 1 10
2 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Preparator 12.69w +2.6 1 8
3 Garcia, Ashley 9 Benson 12.98w +2.6 1 6
4 Dudley, Sydney 11 Pusch Ridge Chri 13.00w +2.6 1 5
5 Brown, Savannah 11 St. Johns 13.03w +2.6 1 4
6 Fraley, Chandler 12 Valley Christian 13.10w +2.6 1 3
7 Brown, Kelby 9 Pima 13.21w +2.6 1 2
8 Compton, Sydney 10 Yuma Catholic 13.35w +2.6 1 1
9 Resino, Atirra 10 Mingus Mtn. 13.42w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Division IV Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sutton, Marie 12 Westwind Prep 12.81 +0.7 3  
2 Garcia, Ashley 9 Benson 12.93 +0.2 2  
3 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Preparator 12.94 +0.0 1  
4 Fraley, Chandler 12 Valley Christian 13.06 +0.7 3  
5 Dudley, Sydney 11 Pusch Ridge Chri 13.07 +0.2 2  
6 Resino, Atirra 10 Mingus Mtn. 13.08 +0.0 1  
7 Brown, Kelby 9 Pima 13.15 +0.7 3  
8 Compton, Sydney 10 Yuma Catholic 13.20 +0.7 3  
9 Brown, Savannah 11 St. Johns 13.28 +0.0 1  
10 Nelson, Morgan 9 Scottsdale Chris 13.43 +0.0 1  
11 Meyer, Megan 9 Chandler 13.47 +0.2 2  
12 Fenn, Elaina 10 Northwest Christ 13.53 +0.2 2  
13 Erchull, Alana 11 St Augustine Cat 13.57 +0.7 3  
14 Allen, Caitlyn 9 Fredonia 13.59 +0.0 1  
15 Morales, Katrina 11 Bisbee 13.61 +0.2 2  
16 Forney, Erin 10 Phoenix Christia 13.67 +0.7 3  
17 Dowdle, Katie 12 Thatcher 13.76 +0.7 3  
17 Weeman, Samantha 11 Horizon Honors 13.76 +0.0 1  
19 Lemm, Alia 10 Scottsdale Chris 13.79 +0.2 2  
20 Adams, Leah 12 Northwest Christ 13.80 +0.0 1  
21 Gilchrist, Angelica 11 Mingus Mtn. 13.99 +0.0 1  
22 Scionti, Brianna 11 Desert Christian 14.11 +0.2 2  
23 Gonzales, Melanie 9 Bourgade Catholi 14.29 +0.7 3  
24 Apfel, Juliana 11 AZ School for th 14.49 +0.2 2  
25 Knotts, Chelsea 9 Chandler 14.62 +0.7 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Chandler 147 2) Highland 63 3) Hamilton 52 4) Xavier College Preparator 49 5) Mountain View Mesa 35 6) Desert Vista 34 7) Corona del Sol 25 8) Mountain Pointe 23 9) Buena 20 10) Desert Ridge 19 11) Cibola 18 12) Deer Valley 16 12) Basha 16 14) Red Mountain 15 15) Marana 14 15) Willow Canyon 14 17) Dobson 13 17) Sandra Day O'Connor 13 19) North Canyon 11 20) Desert Mountain 10 21) Mountain View Marana 8 22) Rincon University 7 23) Pinnacle 6 23) Mesquite 6 25) Gilbert 5 25) Centennial 5 27) Millennium 4 27) St Mary's Catholic 4 29) Tolleson Union 3 29) Westwood 3 31) Tucson Magnet 2 31) Mountain Ridge 2 33) Chaparral 1 Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Chandler 107.50 2) Brophy College Prep 63 3) Mountain Pointe 46 4) Cibola 43 5) Hamilton 33 5) Deer Valley 33 7) Mountain View Mesa 30 7) Corona del Sol 30 9) Highland 29 10) Desert Vista 27 11) Valley Vista 20 12) Rincon University 19 12) Centennial 19 14) Basha 18 15) Gilbert 16 16) Sandra Day O'Connor 13 16) Mountain Ridge 13 18) Westwood 12.50 19) Perry 9.50 20) Cienega 8.50 21) Red Mountain 8 22) Horizon 6 22) Maryvale 6 24) Westview 5.50 25) Tolleson Union 5 25) Phoenix Central 5 25) Desert Mountain 5 25) Millennium 5 29) North Canyon 4.50 30) North 4 30) Mesquite 4 30) Dobson 4 33) Mountain View Marana 3 34) Buena 2 34) Ironwood 2 34) Desert Ridge 2 37) Cesar Chavez 1 37) Boulder Creek 1 Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Salpointe Catholic 85 2) Canyon Del Oro 72 3) Ironwood Ridge 52 4) Flagstaff 51 5) Verrado 39 6) Queen Creek 31 7) Gila Ridge 27.50 8) Sahuarita 27 9) Catalina Foothills 22 10) Sunrise Mountain 20.50 11) Sahuaro 20 12) Notre Dame Prep 19 13) Paradise Valley 18.50 14) Raymond S Kellis 16 14) Tempe 16 16) Desert Edge 13.50 17) Agua Fria Union 12 18) South Mountain 11 18) Liberty 11 20) Dysart 10 21) Campo Verde 9 21) Barry Goldwater 9 23) Marcos De Niza 8 24) Peoria 7.50 25) Nogales 6.50 26) Coconino 6 27) Apollo 5 27) Moon Valley 5 27) Washington 5 30) Prescott 4 30) Thunderbird 4 30) Apache Junction 4 33) Poston Butte 3 33) Casa Grande Union 3 33) Arcadia 3 36) La Joya Community 2 36) Flowing Wells 2 36) Greenway 2 39) Bradshaw Mountain 1 Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Salpointe Catholic 54 2) Canyon Del Oro 48 3) Cactus Shadows 40 4) Raymond S Kellis 35.50 5) Washington 35 6) Verrado 34 7) Vista Grande 33 8) Queen Creek 31.50 9) South Mountain 30 10) Ironwood Ridge 23 11) Thunderbird 21.50 12) Paradise Valley 21 13) Liberty 18 14) Peoria 17 14) Sunrise Mountain 17 16) Maricopa 14 16) Copper Canyon 14 18) Betty H Fairfax 13 19) McClintock 12 19) Moon Valley 12 21) Notre Dame Prep 11 22) Arcadia 10.50 23) Sahuaro 10 24) Glendale 9 24) Gila Ridge 9 26) Sunnyslope 7 27) Coconino 6 28) Prescott 5 29) Casa Grande Union 4 29) Desert Edge 4 29) Apollo 4 29) Pueblo Magnet 4 29) Nogales 4 34) Agua Fria Union 3 34) Catalina Foothills 3 36) Marcos De Niza 2 36) Mohave 2 38) Shadow Mountain 1 38) Campo Verde 1 Women - Division III - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Mingus Union 106 2) Show Low 66.33 3) Higley 61.33 4) Estrella Foothills 52 5) Safford 51.50 6) Sedona Red Rock 48.50 7) Saguaro 37 8) Youngker 33 9) Rio Rico 32 10) Coolidge 24 11) Chinle 20 12) Fountain Hills 16 13) Blue Ridge 15.50 14) Santa Rita 14 15) Round Valley 12 16) Seton Catholic 11 16) Douglas 11 18) Tuba City 10 18) Cactus 10 20) Payson 9.33 21) Camp Verde 7.50 22) Sabino 4 23) Cortez 3 23) Empire 3 25) Palo Verde Magnet 2 26) Snowflake 1 26) Hopi 1 26) Wickenburg 1 Men - Division III - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Higley 74 2) Sedona Red Rock 67 3) Williams Field 63 4) Snowflake 53 5) Mingus Union 48 6) Sabino 28 7) Chinle 21 8) Empire 19 8) Saguaro 19 10) Santa Cruz Valley Union 18 10) Safford 18 12) Blue Ridge 17 12) Camp Verde 17 12) Cactus 17 15) Estrella Foothills 16 16) Payson 15 16) Amphitheater 15 18) Round Valley 14 18) Rio Rico 14 18) Coolidge 14 21) Page 13 22) Santa Rita 12 23) Youngker 11 24) Tuba City 10 24) Florence 10 26) Parker 8 26) Douglas 8 28) Seton Catholic 6 29) Show Low 5 30) Buckeye Union 4 30) Catalina 4 32) Wickenburg 2 33) Hopi 1 33) Winslow 1 Women - Division IV - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Pusch Ridge Christian 95 2) Tempe Preparatory 84.50 3) Valley Christian 81.50 4) St Johns 37.83 5) Joy Christian 28.50 6) Yuma Catholic 28 7) Joseph City 27.50 8) Chandler Preparatory 27 8) Benson 27 10) Scottsdale Prep 26 11) Pima 24 12) Bisbee 22.66 13) Phoenix Christian 21 14) St David 20 15) Horizon Honors 15 15) Westwind Preparatory 15 17) St Augustine Catholic 14 18) Northland Preparatory 13 18) Green Fields Country Day 13 20) Thatcher 9 21) Mogollon 8 22) Arizona Lutheran 6 23) Tonopah Valley 5.50 24) Scottsdale Christian 4 25) Grand Canyon 3 26) Ray 2 27) Salome 1 27) Greyhills 1 27) Morenci 1 27) Mingus Mtn. 1 Men - Division IV - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Valley Christian 60 2) St Johns 53.50 2) Arizona Lutheran 53.50 4) Thatcher 42 5) St Augustine Catholic 39 6) Benson 34 7) Joy Christian 33.50 8) Veritas Preparatory Acade 30 9) Northwest Christian 29 10) Westwind Preparatory 27 11) Pusch Ridge Christian 26 12) San Manuel 25 13) Canyon State Academy 24.50 14) Phoenix Christian 21 15) Yuma Catholic 20 15) Morenci 20 17) Bourgade Catholic 19 18) Tempe Preparatory 16 19) Mogollon 15 20) Tombstone 10 20) Scottsdale Prep 10 22) Scottsdale Christian 9 23) Valley Lutheran 6.50 24) Willcox 6 25) Joseph City 5.50 26) Grand Canyon 5 27) Northland Preparatory 4 27) Pima 4 27) Desert Christian 4 30) Bisbee 3 30) Gilbert Classical Academy 3 32) Immaculate Heart 2 33) Salome 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 2 2    
2012 1   1    
2011 3 6 3    
2010 1   1 2  
2009 1   2    
2008   2