Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 5th to May 7th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
20141 3 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2011 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7th 2011, 7:37pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to LA H.S. Athletics Assn Championship Meet
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
                      LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet                
                        Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Javelin Throw  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 188-08  2002        Brandon Racca, Lacassine                   
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Tolar                  WESTON                  50.25m     164-10  10   
  2 Damion Hedington             HOLDEN                  46.81m     153-07   8   
  3 Jordan Hebert                GRAND LAKE              45.97m     150-10   6   
  4 John Paul Hancock             CHOUDRANT              45.54m     149-05   4   
  5 Glenn Havard                 CASTOR                  43.49m     142-08   2   
  6 Joseph Boykins               MADISON PREP            43.32m     142-01   1   
  7 Trevor Beverly               HORNBECK                41.73m     136-11 
  8 Gary Rivers                  CONVERSE                37.46m     122-11 
  9 Chad Barton                  OAK HILL                36.80m     120-09 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump  C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    24-11  1956        Don Troutman, Roanoke                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood-5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dedric Dotson                PHOENIX               21-03.25   NWI     6.48m  10   
  2 Kewayne Dyson                JEHOV JIREH           20-10.00   0.2     6.35m   8   
  3 Joshua Clark                 JEHOV JIREH           18-08.00  -2.8     5.68m   6   
  4 Lee Mason                    NEW LIVING WORD       18-03.50   1.1     5.57m   4   
  5 Brett Nolan                  KILBOURNE             17-02.75  -1.2     5.25m   2   
  6 Ryheem Maxie                 PLEAS HILL            17-02.00   0.4     5.23m   1   
  7 Jaboris Wiseman              PLEAS HILL            16-01.75   0.4     4.92m 
 -- Ian Griffith                 J'SON BAYOU               FOUL                 
 -- Antonio Williams             SALINE                    FOUL                 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump  C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 18-06.50  1993        Niema Malone, Saline                     
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tori Dunnehoo                REEVES                15-04.25   0.8     4.67m  10   
  2 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                  15-02.50   0.8     4.63m   8   
  3 Malakaii Jenkins             NEW LIVING WORD       14-08.75  -0.9     4.48m   6   
  4 Scarlett Edwards             GRACE CHR             14-07.25  -0.3     4.45m   4   
  5 Taylor Hayes                 KILBOURNE             14-03.50   0.5     4.35m   2   
  6 Shanice Robinson             JEHOV JIREH           14-02.75   1.7     4.33m   1   
  7 Zynichjerrelle Smith         GRACE CHR             13-08.00   NWI     4.16m 
  8 Carmen Fisk                  FIRST BAPT            12-03.25  -0.3     3.74m 
  9 Nia Colbert                  JEHOV JIREH           11-08.50  -2.9     3.56m 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #  6-09  1995        DeAngelo Brown, Chatham                     
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Toney                  RAPIDES                6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Kelvin Griffin               GLENMORA               6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Ryan Widcamp                 GRAND LAKE            J6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Joshua Moore                 DOYLINE               J6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Ethan Poole                   BELL CITY             5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  6 Demarcus Lynch               ZWOLLE                 5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  7 Daniel Ogunyemi              SIMSBORO              J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Demetrius Blanton            MADISON PREP                NH            
 -- James Sapp                   SHONGALOO                  DNS            
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #  5-05  5/7/2009    Mariah Georgetown, BETHANY                  
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooke Walker                QUITMAN                5-01.00      1.54m  10   
  2 Amber Griffin                GLENMORA              J5-01.00      1.54m   8   
  3 Danita Rhodes                SIMSBORO               4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Raimee Miller                 BELL CITY            J4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Reagan Zaunbrecher            BELL CITY             4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6 Brooke Gilmore               FAIRVIEW               4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Lauren Horn                  FAIRVIEW              J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Bessie Waller                DOYLINE               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Claudia Parsley              HATHAWAY                    NH            
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 15-00  1997        Rory Abshire, Pecan Island                  
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Johnson                SALINE                10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Calvin Ivie                  GRACE CHR              9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF           J9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Taylor Brown                 FIRST BAPT             8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  4 Christopher Lloyd            GRACE CHR              8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  6 Kelby Cheatwood              SALINE                J8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
  6 Justin Flannery              LA SCH DEAF           J8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
  8 Derek Storm                  J'SON BAYOU           J8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    10-01  5/7/2009    Holly Guidry, BELL CITY                  
   COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25  2010        Merritt VanMeter, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenna Zaunbrecher             BELL CITY             9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Heidi Zaunbrecher             BELL CITY             9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Darbi Montie                 GRAND LAKE             8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Taylor Maricle               FAIRVIEW              J8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5 Shelby Smith                 WESTON                 6-00.00      1.82m   2   
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    50-02  1969        Jimmy Savoy, St. Joseph                  
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deandre Venzant              SALINE                40-01.75     12.23m  10   
  2 Hunter Sorrells              HACKBERRY             40-00.00     12.19m   8   
  3 Virgil Mack                  DUBACH                39-04.25     11.99m   6   
  4 Damian Jinks                 J'SON BAYOU           38-10.25     11.84m   4   
  5 Khalid Alayuah               FAMILY CHR            36-09.00     11.20m   2   
  6 Aaron Breaux                 REEVES                36-06.75     11.14m   1   
  7 Bryton Smith                 DUBACH                34-07.75     10.56m 
  8 Lennix Harvey                PHOENIX               33-06.00     10.21m 
  9 Lyle Geary                   HOLY ROSARY           32-03.75      9.84m 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 36-11.50  1988        Angie Trahan, Johnson Bayou              
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malakia Gowan                LA SCH DEAF           33-08.50     10.27m  10   
  2 Kaci Willis                  STARKS                33-06.50     10.22m   8   
  3 Sarah Petty                  FIRST BAPT            31-10.50      9.71m   6   
  4 Diamond Bradley              SALINE                31-08.00      9.65m   4   
  5 Angel Culverson              KILBOURNE             31-05.00      9.57m   2   
  6 Maygan Raffield              HACKBERRY             28-05.50      8.67m   1   
  7 Latasha Hill                 KILBOURNE             27-09.00      8.45m 
  8 Tatiyanna Nelson             LA SCH DEAF           26-10.50      8.19m 
  9 Jannell Halmes               PLEAS HILL            24-08.50      7.53m 
 
Event 10  Girls Javelin Throw  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 132-04  2004        Courtney Perry, SIMPSON                    
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Melder              GLENMORA              1447.00m    4747-04  10   
  2 Jessica Breaux               HATHAWAY              1410.00m    4626-00   8   
  3 Courtney Adkins              MAUREPAS              1387.00m    4550-06   6   
  4 Allie Melanson               LACASSINE             1337.00m    4386-06   4   
  5 Taylor Jinks                 CASTOR                1326.00m    4350-05   2   
  6 Taylor Morace                MONTEREY              1174.00m    3851-08   1   
  7 Josie Tolar                  WESTON                1047.00m    3435-00 
  8 Jody Duncan                  MONTEREY              1018.00m    3339-11 
  9 Sharrelll Dawson             DOYLINE               1012.00m    3320-02 
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump  B
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 23-11.75  1959        Glenn Talbert, Gillis                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Oneisieo Thomas              STANLEY               21-07.75   1.0     6.59m  10   
  2 Devoun Johnson               RAPIDES               21-06.75   2.0     6.57m   8   
  3 Ryan Widcamp                 GRAND LAKE            21-05.50   1.6     6.54m   6   
  4 Devondrick Poullard          LACASSINE             21-01.75   0.1     6.44m   4   
  5 Dimitri Smith                CASTOR                20-09.75   1.5     6.34m   2   
  6 David Carr                   MT HERMON             20-06.25   1.0     6.25m   1   
  7 James Sapp                   SHONGALOO             20-01.50   1.0     6.13m 
  8 Gary Cutright                ZWOLLE                20-01.25   1.2     6.12m 
  9 Daniel Ogunyemi              SIMSBORO              18-09.00   1.7     5.71m 
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump  B
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 18-02  2006        Kacie Knight, Kilbourne                     
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Laticia Watson               HOSANNA               16-07.00   1.7     5.05m  10   
  2 Jessica Breaux               HATHAWAY              15-05.25  -0.4     4.70m   8   
  3 Chantrell Johnson            DOYLINE               15-03.75   2.1     4.66m   6   
  4 Katie Fruge                  GRAND LAKE            15-03.50   0.9     4.66m   4   
  5 Olivia James                 QUITMAN               15-03.00   2.5     4.64m   2   
  6 Kendra Howard                STANLEY               15-02.00   0.6     4.62m   1   
  7 Reagan Maricle               FAIRVIEW              15-01.00   1.1     4.59m 
  8 Mariah Lutrick               QUITMAN               13-09.00   0.6     4.19m 
  9 Logan Dale                   MONTEREY              12-11.25  +0.0     3.94m 
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #  6-06  1977        Ken Booker, Pelican                         
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
       CLASS: #  6-06  1987        Stacy Perry, Pleasant Hill                  
       CLASS: #  6-06  1996        Homer Lard, Saline                          
       CLASS: #  6-06  2006        Lagarrius Martin, Dubach                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Clark                 JEHOV JIREH            5-11.00      1.80m  10   
  2 Shaquille Barnes             DUBACH                 5-09.00      1.75m   8   
  3 Dakota Baccigulopi           J'SON BAYOU           J5-09.00      1.75m   6   
  4 Garrett Hollingsworth        FIRST BAPT             5-07.00      1.70m   3   
  4 Kohl Andes                   GRACE CHR              5-07.00      1.70m   3   
  6 Orbon Tinson                 PHOENIX               J5-07.00      1.70m   1   
  7 Alfred Johnson               EPPS                   5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Tyler Nolte                  SALINE                      NH            
 -- Jaboris Wiseman              PLEAS HILL                  DQ            
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #  5-02  2005        Shanquita Howard, PELICAN                   
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sueterrica Key               DUBACH                 5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Rene-ceah Beard               ATLANTA               4-06.00      1.37m   7   
  2 Jasmine Onwuzulike           NEW LIVING WORD        4-06.00      1.37m   7   
  4 Hillary Goodeau              GRACE CHR             J4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  5 Wendy Gillet                 STARKS                 4-04.00      1.32m   1.50
  5 Michee Alexander              PELICAN               4-04.00      1.32m   1.50
 -- Sarah Petty                  FIRST BAPT                  NH            
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 53-06.25  1967        Chris Richardson, Benton                 
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trenton Dupuis               GRAND LAKE            45-06.75     13.88m  10   
  2 Isaac Moore                  WESTON                43-05.50     13.24m   8   
  3 Nicholas Bradford            GLENMORA              43-00.00     13.10m   6   
  4 Tarik Jackson                STANLEY               41-05.25     12.63m   4   
  5 Brody Burnett                FAIRVIEW              40-06.75     12.36m   2   
  6 Seth Hancock                  CHOUDRANT            39-11.00     12.16m   1   
  7 Bryant Bickham               MT HERMON             39-09.50     12.12m 
  8 Lantz Monk                    BELL CITY            38-09.00     11.81m 
  9 Glenn Havard                 CASTOR                38-05.50     11.72m 
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    41-01  1987        Peggy Lewis, Epps                        
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chance Cronce                SINGER                35-11.50     10.96m  10   
  2 Shelby Waln                  DOYLINE               35-02.50     10.73m   8   
  3 Jessica Boagni               EPIS OF ACAD          34-09.00     10.59m   6   
  4 Adrienne Melder              GLENMORA              33-00.50     10.07m   4   
  5 Elizabeth Underwood          WESTON                31-03.00      9.52m   2   
  6 Jessie Bradley               CASTOR                29-08.00      9.04m   1   
  7 Rachael Douglas              HOSANNA              J29-08.00      9.04m 
  8 Paige Lemieux                FAIRVIEW              28-11.75      8.83m 
  9 Hannah Miller                HATHAWAY              27-08.50      8.44m 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 169-10  5/5/2011    Landon Cappel, REEVES                      
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A             
       CLASS: # 163-11  5/7/2009    Landon Cappel, REEVES                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Landon Cappel                REEVES                  53.21m     174-07  10   
  2 Reese Watts                  SALINE                  48.00m     157-06   8   
  3 Tommy Williamson             SALINE                  43.05m     141-03   6   
  4 Aaron Breaux                 REEVES                  39.26m     128-10   4   
  5 Jamaal Crosby                DUBACH                  38.66m     126-10   2   
  6 Alfred James, Jr.            JEHOV JIREH             38.18m     125-03   1   
  7 Stephen Landry               HOLY ROSARY             36.81m     120-09 
  8 Damian Jinks                 J'SON BAYOU             34.70m     113-10 
  9 Jonathan Fredericks          FIRST BAPT              32.22m     105-08 
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump  C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    47-07  1956        Don Troutman, Roanoke                    
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Christopher Honore           LA SCH DEAF           40-00.75   1.0    12.21m  10   
  2 Joshua Clark                 JEHOV JIREH           39-09.50   2.5    12.12m   8   
  3 Marquise Tyler               NEW LIVING WORD       39-07.00   3.6    12.06m   6   
  4 Ben Fields                   DUBACH                37-07.50   1.8    11.46m   4   
  5 Reese Watts                  SALINE                36-05.25   2.5    11.10m   2   
  6 Jacob Pierce                 HACKBERRY             36-01.50   3.8    11.01m   1   
  7 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF           35-09.00   0.1    10.89m 
  8 Kohl Andes                   GRACE CHR             33-05.75   4.0    10.20m 
  9 Ryheem Maxie                 PLEAS HILL            32-08.75   1.1     9.97m 
 
Event 19  Girls Triple Jump  C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 36-10.75  2001        Tiffany Hargrove, La. School for Deaf    
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexus Holt                  EPPS                  32-07.50   2.8     9.94m  10   
  2 Tori Dunnehoo                REEVES                32-06.50   2.8     9.91m   8   
  3 Porsha Freeman               EPPS                  31-00.50  -1.7     9.46m   6   
  4 Scarlett Edwards             GRACE CHR             30-04.00   1.7     9.24m   4   
  5 Kadie Reon                   HACKBERRY             29-08.50  -0.3     9.05m   2   
  6 Alexis Richard               DUBACH                28-10.75   1.3     8.80m   1   
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 16-00  5/7/2009    Joseph Caraway, LACASSINE                   
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Kotara                  LACASSINE             15-04.00      4.67m  10   
  2 Joe Primeaux                  BELL CITY            10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Ryan Rasberry                FAIRVIEW              10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Josh Norred                  QUITMAN              J10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  5 Caleb Smith                  WESTON                 9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  6 Micah Thornton               MAUREPAS              J9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7 Scottie Meaux                FAIRVIEW               9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Hunter Baker                 SHONGALOO              8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #     8-05  2004        Courtnee Hollins, FAIRVIEW               
   COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25  2010        Merritt VanMeter, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hailey Teal                  GRACE CHR              6-09.00      2.05m  10   
  2 Kirsten Willis               GRACE CHR              5-09.00      1.75m   8   
 
Event 22  Girls Javelin Throw  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 123-00  2003        Courtney Perry, Hicks                      
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Calhoun              SALINE                  34.72m     113-11  10   
  2 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                    33.87m     111-01   8   
  3 Sarah Petty                  FIRST BAPT              32.70m     107-03   6   
  4 Jessica Willmore             GRACE CHR               31.25m     102-06   4   
  5 Hillary Daigre               GRACE CHR               28.98m      95-01   2   
  6 Baleigh Bussell              STARKS                  28.44m      93-04   1   
  7 Sueterrica Key               DUBACH                  26.76m      87-09 
  8 Tatiyanna Nelson             LA SCH DEAF             21.66m      71-01 
  9 Michaela Fisk                FIRST BAPT              19.23m      63-01 
 
Event 23  Boys Triple Jump  B
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 48-01.25  1968        Sidgey Benoit, S.Cameron                 
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Devondrick Poullard          LACASSINE             43-11.25   0.6    13.39m  10   
  2 Daniel Ogunyemi              SIMSBORO              41-02.50   1.0    12.56m   8   
  3 Oneisieo Thomas              STANLEY               40-07.00   1.2    12.36m   6   
  4 Cole Feazell                 OAK HILL              39-09.00   1.0    12.11m   4   
  5 Spencer Hales                EPIS OF ACAD          39-04.25   1.2    11.99m   2   
  6 Ryan Widcamp                 GRAND LAKE            39-03.25   0.2    11.96m   1   
  7 Josh Garlington              WESTON                38-11.25   1.9    11.86m 
  8 Eric Baker                   GLENMORA              37-08.75   1.5    11.49m 
  9 Dylan Modisette              SHONGALOO             35-06.25   2.2    10.82m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump  B
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 35-09.25  1999        Somone Garrett, Acadiana Prep            
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Laticia Watson               HOSANNA               35-08.00   1.6    10.87m  10   
  2 Elasha Williams              EPIS OF ACAD          34-04.50   2.1    10.47m   8   
  3 Ashley Butler                WESTON                33-05.00   1.6    10.18m   6   
  4 Haley Guidry                 MIDLAND               32-11.75   1.2    10.05m   4   
  5 Chantrell Johnson            DOYLINE               32-08.00   1.2     9.95m   2   
  6 Danita Rhodes                SIMSBORO              31-06.50   1.5     9.61m   1   
  7 Amber Griffin                GLENMORA              30-06.00  -0.3     9.29m 
  8 Logan Dale                   MONTEREY              28-11.50   0.5     8.82m 
  9 Hannah Leonards              FAIRVIEW              27-00.75   0.6     8.24m 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 153-06  2004        James Oliver, KILBOURNE                    
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic,NI 3A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Damian Jinks                 J'SON BAYOU             131-07     40.10m  10   
  2 Tommy Williamson             SALINE                  112-04     34.23m   8   
  3 Brett Owens                  FIRST BAPT              105-10     32.25m   6   
  4 Joe Ward                     EPPS                     99-10     30.42m   4   
  5 Braz Mauthe                  SALINE                   96-09     29.48m   2   
  6 Daniel Benasco               FIRST BAPT               94-06     28.80m   1   
  7 Kohl Andes                   GRACE CHR                90-10     27.68m 
  8 Aaron Breaux                 REEVES                   85-01     25.93m 
  9 Stephen Landry               HOLY ROSARY              70-09     21.56m 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw  C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 117-03  1987        Susan McLaren, Atlanta                     
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Petty                  FIRST BAPT              105-05     32.13m  10   
  2 Malakia Gowan                LA SCH DEAF              96-08     29.46m   8   
  3 Torri Stansel                HACKBERRY                82-02     25.04m   6   
  4 Diogenee Osborne             NEW LIVING WORD          75-06     23.01m   4   
  5 Morgan Mundy                 PLAINVIEW                67-03     20.49m   2   
  6 Charlotte Windom             EPPS                     65-08     20.01m   1   
  7 Brianna Calhoun              SALINE                   65-06     19.96m 
  8 Hillary Daigre               GRACE CHR                62-01     18.92m 
  9 Nasya Mays                   LA SCH DEAF              61-09     18.82m 
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 150-03.75  1969        Bert Bolt, Elton                        
   COMPOSITE: *    201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic,NI 3A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Gilbert                 WESTON                  130-09     39.85m  10   
  2 Isaac Moore                  WESTON                  119-01     36.29m   8   
  3 Lantz Monk                    BELL CITY              117-00     35.66m   6   
  4 Devondrick Poullard          LACASSINE               114-10     35.00m   4   
  5 Denham Robinson              OAK HILL                109-08     33.42m   2   
  6 Cole McMillin                MONTEREY                106-06     32.46m   1   
  7 Lance Cormier                 BELL CITY              102-07     31.26m 
  8 Jack Anderson                CONVERSE                 94-04     28.75m 
  9 Tyler Hicks                  SHONGALOO                88-02     26.87m 
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 116-06  1994        Amanda Barham, Quitman                     
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Melder              GLENMORA                102-11     31.36m  10   
  2 Brittany Maddox              FAIRVIEW                 92-08     28.24m   8   
  3 Katie Hogan                   CHOUDRANT               92-05     28.16m   6   
  4 Chance Cronce                SINGER                   91-11     28.01m   4   
  5 Marcie Michalko              LACASSINE                88-03     26.89m   2   
  6 Katelyn Vincent              GRAND LAKE               86-05     26.33m   1   
  7 Kari Pardue                  WESTON                   82-04     25.09m 
  8 Hannah Miller                HATHAWAY                 77-11     23.74m 
  9 Shelby Waln                  DOYLINE                  68-01     20.75m 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:48.40  1984        , Shady Grove                             
                         A.Martin, L.Williams, R.Gray, T.Hudson            
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EPPS  'A'                                           1:51.98   10   
     1) Elizabeth Reese                 2) Marquail Ruffin                
     3) Jarquesha Washington            4) Jasmine Steele                 
  2 PELICAN  'A'                                        1:57.01    8   
     1) Kourtney Walker                 2) Jessica Hill                   
     3) Michee Alexander                4) Tyshekia Milligan              
  3 LA SCH DEAF  'A'                                    1:57.33    6   
     1) Tierra Bowden                   2) Brittani Davis                 
     3) Alexia Powell                   4) Tameka Eackles                 
  4 GRACE CHR  'A'                                      1:57.80    4   
     1) Hailey Teal                     2) Katie Johnson                  
     3) Zynichjerrelle Smith            4) Hannah Pusaterri               
  5 EPPS  'B'                                           1:58.21    2   
     1) Emonee Miller                   2) Alexus Holt                    
     3) Brianna Ward                    4) Jackie Porter                  
  6 FIRST BAPTIST  'A'                                  1:59.03    1   
     1) Hannah Jones                    2) Sara Jones                     
     3) Jourdan Earhart                 4) Madison Jones                  
  7 NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                2:03.62  
     1) Desiree Chambers                2) Malakaii Jenkins               
     3) Hope Miller                     4) Kourtney Rollins               
  8 PHOENIX  'A'                                        2:06.64  
     1) Kayla Holmes                    2) Tameshia Isidore               
     3) Shajuana Turner                 4) Monisha Isidore                
 -- GRACE CHR  'B'                                          DNF  
     1) Tori Mays                       2) Brandi Lavespere               
     3) Kirsten Willis                  4) Reece Smith                    
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:45.96  1983        , Washington                              
                         J.Comeaux, S.Johnson, A.Coleman, D. Armstrong     
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K. Rosby, K.Taylor            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SIMSBORO  'A'                                       1:50.80   10   
     1) Amber Starks                    2) Kimberly Walker                
     3) Ronita Harris                   4) Alexandra Haulcy               
  2 GLENMORA  'A'                                       1:51.71    8   
     1) Destiny Beecham                 2) Tonia Lear                     
     3) Courtney Branch                 4) Amber Griffin                  
  3 LACASSINE  'A'                                      1:51.87    6   
     1) Alyson Duplantis                2) Lexie Doga                     
     3) Katelyn Dubroc                  4) Christine Deville              
  4 HOSANNA  'A'                                        1:52.59    4   
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Morgan Georgetown              
     3) Kiana Ridley                    4) Keira Mills                    
  5 BELL CITY  'A'                                      1:54.11    2   
     1) Shelby Landry                   2) Lauren Guidry                  
     3) Lakelyn Rougeau                 4) April Broussard                
  6 QUITMAN  'A'                                        1:55.78    1   
     1) Mariah Lutrick                  2) Victoria Sharplin              
     3) Haley Walker                    4) Natalee Gray                   
  7 SINGER  'A'                                         2:00.99  
     1) Breanna Spears                  2) Alexis Williams                
     3) Baylee Doyle                    4) Brittany Michael               
  8 OAK HILL  'A'                                       2:02.44  
     1) Courtney Barton                 2) Ashley Nichols                 
     3) Catie Smith                     4) Courtney Ivey                  
 -- DOYLINE  'A'                                             DQ   out of zone
     1) Kayla Thomas                    2) Shanelle Allen                 
     3) Jasmine Waller                  4) Talithia Mayfield              
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:31.60  1992        , Monticello                              
                         C.Simpson, C.Anderson, J.Williams, B.Anderson     
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SALINE  'A'                                         1:33.08   10   
     1) Antonio Williams                2) Jalen Washington               
     3) Deandre Venzant                 4) D'Larious Venzant              
  2 ATLANTA  'A'                                        1:36.88    8   
     1) Torian Thomas                   2) D.J. Powell                    
     3) Shermonte Gilbert               4) Kentrell Sapp                  
  3 JEHOV-JIREH  'A'                                    1:38.78    6   
     1) Kendrick Dyson                  2) Joseph Hollins                 
     3) Kewayne Dyson                   4) Justin Guillory                
  4 PHOENIX  'A'                                        1:39.83    4   
     1) Dedric Dotson                   2) Xavier Battle                  
     3) Lennix Harvey                   4) Dante Williams                 
  5 GRACE CHR  'A'                                      1:40.21    2   
     1) Connor Casio                    2) Brandon Kelley                 
     3) Calvin Ivie                     4) Morgan Briggs                  
  6 EPPS  'A'                                           1:41.02    1   
     1) Quavy Webb                      2) Kevin Desselle                 
     3) Alfred Johnson                  4) Jeremy Clark                   
  7 PLEASANT HILL  'A'                                  1:43.30  
     1) Ryheem Maxie                    2) Keiundrick Wiseman             
     3) Roshat Turner                   4) Demorigeal Turner              
 -- LA SCH DEAF  'A'                                         DQ   out of zone
     1) Christopher Honore              2) Derion Savoie                  
     3) Quientin Ross                   4) Anthony Johnson                
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:30.12  1985        , Rougon                                  
                         P.Hammond, M.Dedrick, B.Hammond, J.Juge           
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MT HERMON  'A'                                      1:34.28   10   
     1) David Carr                      2) Thaddeus Jefferson             
     3) Silas Ladner                    4) Montreal Coleman               
  2 RAPIDES  'A'                                        1:34.84    8   
     1) Devoun Johnson                  2) James Dyess                    
     3) Keldrick Timothy                4) Eric Perry                     
  3 CENTERVILLE  'A'                                    1:34.97    6   
     1) Zacchaeus Jackson               2) Corey Smith                    
     3) Rodrick Taylor                  4) Laroy Gant                     
  4 WESTON  'A'                                         1:36.22    4   
     1) Jathaniel Jones                 2) Kyle Stassen                   
     3) Clay Smith                      4) Horace Williams                
  5 SIMPSON  'A'                                        1:36.59    2   
     1) Kyle Myers                      2) Kevin Martin                   
     3) Hunter Stephens                 4) Kevin Odeyne                   
  6 ZWOLLE  'A'                                         1:37.22    1   
     1) Quinn Smith                     2) Demarcus Lynch                 
     3) Gary Cutright                   4) Quinton Montgomery             
  7 SIMSBORO  'A'                                       1:37.94  
     1) Rontavious Abney                2) James Atkins                   
     3) Duntavious Harris               4) Chris Alderson                 
  8 BELL CITY  'A'                                      1:39.35  
     1) Hunter Wilson                   2) Travis Thibeaux                
     3) Dacota Leonard                  4) Douglas Zaunbrecher            
 -- DOYLINE  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Joshua Moore                    2) Nathan Hall                    
     3) Terrence Wright                 4) Lawrence Hester                
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 5:20.10  1996        Lindsay Daigle, Bethany                   
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPT             5:19.41#  10   
  2 Hannah Heckart               GRACE CHR              6:07.89    8   
  3 Cheyenne Cobb                GRACE CHR              6:21.06    6   
  4 Haley Sorter                  ATLANTA               6:37.01    4   
  5 Madelyn Jennings             FIRST BAPT             6:40.68    2   
  6 Candace Copeland             EPPS                   7:15.61    1   
  7 Ashley Dybas                 EBARB                  7:23.53  
  8 Ja'myah Eugene               NEW LIVING WORD        7:35.24  
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 5:10.28  2004        Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO                     
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celia Zaeringer              P TAYLOR               5:29.87   10   
  2 Corey Dixon                  CONVERSE               5:41.61    8   
  3 Katelyn Dubroc               LACASSINE              5:44.19    6   
  4 Lindsey Smith                EVANS                  5:45.87    4   
  5 Lauren Horn                  FAIRVIEW               5:45.89    2   
  6 Heidi Guillory               EPIS OF ACAD           6:02.02    1   
  7 Bethany Carlisle             CASTOR                 6:08.18  
  8 Kalie Loper                  WESTON                 6:15.46  
  9 Abigail Pepper               WESTON                 6:33.83  
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:35.56  1989        Jerome Henry, Saline                      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Earhart                FIRST BAPT             4:48.18   10   
  2 Harry Wiggins                FAMILY CHR             4:48.91    8   
  3 Michael Alphonse             HOLY ROSARY            4:56.77    6   
  4 Jon LaCour                   GRACE CHR              5:08.93    4   
  5 Jonathan Ray                 EBARB                  5:09.64    2   
  6 Levi Cheatwood               SALINE                 5:33.11    1   
  7 Caleb Simms                  EPPS                   5:36.06  
 -- Franklin Garner              EPPS                       DNF  
 -- Nick Ulmer                   GEORGETOWN                 DNS  
 -- Kelby Cheatwood              SALINE                     SCR  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:25.27  5/5/2006    Kasey Baker, CHOUDRANT                    
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Primeaux             MIDLAND                4:42.17   10   
  2 Tyler Sadler                  CHOUDRANT             4:42.45    8   
  3 Jes Pender                   WESTON                 4:48.87    6   
  4 Chase Vincent                MIDLAND                5:00.53    4   
  5 Trevor Beverly               HORNBECK               5:03.10    2   
  6 Garrett Woodall              CASTOR                 5:03.70    1   
  7 Joey Connor                  HATHAWAY               5:03.72  
  8 Milton Houy                  NEGREET                5:10.16  
  9 Nathan Freeman               OAK HILL               5:14.30  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles  C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 16.42  2002        Elane Greer, Simpson 2                      
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michee Alexander              PELICAN                 17.82   NWI  10   
  2 Shekenna Nathan              DUBACH                   18.43   NWI   8   
  3 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                     18.50   NWI   6   
  4 Hannah Jones                 FIRST BAPT               18.92   NWI   4   
  5 Alexia Powell                LA SCH DEAF              19.05   NWI   2   
  6 Eusha Butler                 SALINE                   19.71   NWI   1   
  7 Shanice Robinson             JEHOV JIREH              20.36   NWI 
  8 Hillary Goodeau              GRACE CHR                20.48   NWI 
  9 Alexis Jinks                 J'SON BAYOU              21.25   NWI 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles  B
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 15.94  2000        Jill Singletary, Lacassine                  
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laticia Watson               HOSANNA                  16.10  -0.2  10   
  2 Tameryal Pearson             GIBS-COL                 17.09  -0.2   8   
  3 Alison Vestal                WESTON                   17.13  -0.2   6   
  4 Shanika Freeman              SIMSBORO                 17.18  -0.2   4   
  5 Shelby Landry                 BELL CITY               17.91  -0.2   2   
  6 Lauren Guidry                 BELL CITY               18.11  -0.2   1   
  7 Natosha Morvant              FAIRVIEW                 18.46  -0.2 
  8 Reagan Maricle               FAIRVIEW                 19.72  -0.2 
  9 Jody Duncan                  MONTEREY                 19.93  -0.2 
 
Event 39  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles  C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 15.34  1995        Donald Godfrey, Saline                      
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 D'Larious Venzant            SALINE                   15.97   2.0  10   
  2 Garrett Hollingsworth        FIRST BAPT               16.18   2.0   8   
  3 Quientin Ross                LA SCH DEAF              16.41   2.0   6   
  4 Dathennile Parker            HOLY ROSARY              16.94   2.0   4   
  5 Dakota Baccigulopi           J'SON BAYOU              17.64   2.0   2   
  6 Christopher Lloyd            GRACE CHR                17.69   2.0   1   
  7 Brett Nolan                  KILBOURNE                19.15   2.0 
  8 Bruce Sanders                EPPS                     20.51   2.0 
  9 John Maricle                 PLAINVIEW                23.62   2.0 
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles  B
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 14.74  1985        Bryant Hammond, Rougon                      
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Toney                  RAPIDES                  15.87   1.3  10   
  2 Diyondre Henry               HOSANNA                  15.97   1.3   8   
  3 Seth Kotara                  LACASSINE                16.37   1.3   6   
  4 Michael Wynne                WESTON                   16.46   1.3   4   
  5 Christopher Lewis            LACASSINE                16.95   1.3   2   
  6 Dalton Cedars                OAK HILL                 18.23   1.3   1   
  7 Brett Wright                 MONTEREY                 18.47   1.3 
  8 Rontavious Abney             SIMSBORO                 26.02   1.3 
 -- Javonte Thomas               SHONGALOO                  DNF   1.3 
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash  C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 11.92  1984        Emily Vineyard, Monticello                  
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marquail Ruffin              EPPS                     13.46   0.4  10   
  2 Elizabeth Reese              EPPS                     13.49   0.4   8   
  3 Baleigh Bussell              STARKS                   13.65   0.4   6   
  4 Scarlett Edwards             GRACE CHR                13.81   0.4   4   
  5 Andrea Armstrong             JEHOV JIREH              13.87   0.4   2   
  6 Taylor Hayes                 KILBOURNE                14.08   0.4   1   
  7 Tatiyanna Nelson             LA SCH DEAF              14.24   0.4 
  8 Leah Branaman                FIRST BAPT               14.71   0.4 
  9 Reagan Darbonne              HACKBERRY                14.76   0.4 
 
Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Dash  B
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 12.22  2002        Lauren Myers, MIDLAND 3                     
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Walker              SIMSBORO                 12.68  -1.3  10   
  2 Tameryal Pearson             GIBS-COL                 12.69  -1.3   8   
  3 Shanelle Allen               DOYLINE                  13.10  -1.3   6   
  4 Destiny Beecham              GLENMORA                 13.26  -1.3   4   
  5 Maghan Cooley                FAIRVIEW                 13.28  -1.3   2   
  6 April Broussard               BELL CITY               13.37  -1.3   1   
  7 Ellen Bairnsfather           MONTEREY                 13.60  -1.3 
  8 Ashley Troutman              HATHAWAY                 13.63  -1.3 
  9 Sarah Brandt                 P TAYLOR                 13.68  -1.3 
 
Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash  C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 11.15  1999        Corey Francois, Jehovah Jireh               
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kewayne Dyson                JEHOV JIREH              11.24   0.1  10   
  2 Jalen Washington             SALINE                   11.56   0.1   8   
  3 Dante Williams               PHOENIX                  11.75   0.1   6   
  4 Dakota Baccigulopi           J'SON BAYOU              11.80   0.1   4   
  5 Christian McCabe             FIRST BAPT               11.88   0.1   2   
  6 Antonio Williams             SALINE                   12.14   0.1   1   
  7 Morgan Briggs                GRACE CHR                12.15   0.1 
  8 Torian Thomas                 ATLANTA                 13.68   0.1 
 -- Keiundrick Wiseman           PLEAS HILL                 DNS   0.1 
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash  B
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 10.83  1985        Jason Mack, Centerville                     
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laroy Gant                    CENTERVILL              11.26  -1.4  10   
  2 Montreal Coleman             MT HERMON                11.48  -1.4   8   
  3 Eric Perry                   RAPIDES                  11.49  -1.4   6   
  4 Horace Williams              WESTON                   11.58  -1.4   4   
  5 Areco Foster                 HOSANNA                  11.65  -1.4   2   
  6 Terrence Wright              DOYLINE                  11.78  -1.4   1   
  7 Austin Havard                CASTOR                   11.87  -1.4 
  8 Eric Baker                   GLENMORA                 12.27  -1.4 
 -- Quinn Smith                  ZWOLLE                     DNS  -1.4 
 -- Tanner Smith                 EVANS                      SCR       
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:26.22  1989        Jenine Lard, Saline                       
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A          
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPT             2:25.86#  10   
  2 Hailey Teal                  GRACE CHR              2:40.45    8   
  3 Cheyenne Cobb                GRACE CHR              2:45.21    6   
  4 Kadie Reon                   HACKBERRY              2:47.58    4   
  5 Jourdan Earhart              FIRST BAPT             2:47.62    2   
  6 Jasmine Onwuzulike           NEW LIVING WORD        2:50.62    1   
  7 Sarah McCurdy                KILBOURNE              2:53.81  
  8 Treshania Howard             PHOENIX                3:02.75  
  9 Emily Horne                   ATLANTA               3:42.46  
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:19.09  2004        Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO                     
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A          
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katelyn Dubroc               LACASSINE              2:35.16   10   
  2 Chantrell Johnson            DOYLINE                2:36.42    8   
  3 Josie Crochet                 BELL CITY             2:38.00    6   
  4 Ally Ammons                   CHOUDRANT             2:38.76    4   
  5 Kristin Russell              MONTEREY               2:39.33    2   
  6 Amber Armentor               LACASSINE              2:42.19    1   
  7 Lindsey Smith                EVANS                  2:44.39  
  8 Lauren Horn                  FAIRVIEW               2:45.87  
  9 Lauren McCarthy              CASTOR                 2:57.49  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:01.10  1981        Jessie Hill, Monticello                   
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Earhart                FIRST BAPT             2:06.26   10   
  2 Michael Alphonse             HOLY ROSARY            2:07.25    8   
  3 Daniel Benasco               FIRST BAPT             2:11.54    6   
  4 Justin Thomas                NEW LIVING WORD        2:12.09    4   
  5 Jon LaCour                   GRACE CHR              2:20.81    2   
  6 Zach Dison                   SALINE                 2:20.93    1   
  7 Quade Royer                  STARKS                 2:25.99  
  8 Tyler Anderson               EBARB                  2:27.11  
  9 Tracy Hampton                NEW LIVING WORD        2:27.15  
 
Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:00.41  1987        Kenneth Joseph, Rougon                    
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Toney                  RAPIDES                2:05.82   10   
  2 Travis Thibeaux               BELL CITY             2:06.08    8   
  3 Clyde Simien                 EPIS OF ACAD           2:06.49    6   
  4 Michael Savage               WESTON                 2:07.46    4   
  5 Jeffrey Prado                P TAYLOR               2:09.23    2   
  6 Garrett Woodall              CASTOR                 2:14.55    1   
  7 Trevor Beverly               HORNBECK               2:17.15  
  8 Michael Johnson              SIMSBORO               2:18.95  
  9 Kylan Barton                 OAK HILL               2:19.50  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 51.44  1992        , Saline                                    
                       A.Washington, A.Robinson, S.Henry, N.Malone       
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EPPS  'A'                                             53.69   10   
     1) Elizabeth Reese                 2) Jasmine Steele                 
     3) Jarquesha Washington            4) Marquail Ruffin                
  2 SALINE  'A'                                           55.18    8   
     1) Unique Qualls                   2) Eusha Butler                   
     3) Victoria Qualls                 4) Makayla Jackson                
  3 JEHOV-JIREH  'A'                                      55.47    6   
     1) Harrissa Antoine                2) Shanice Robinson               
     3) Natasha Rankins                 4) Andrea Armstrong               
  4 GRACE CHR  'A'                                        55.70    4   
     1) Hannah Pusaterri                2) Zynichjerrelle Smith           
     3) Katie Johnson                   4) Hillary Goodeau                
  5 EPPS  'B'                                             56.05    2   
     1) Porsha Freeman                  2) Alexus Holt                    
     3) Sharentha Williams              4) Emonee Miller                  
  6 FIRST BAPTIST  'A'                                    56.47    1   
     1) Hannah Jones                    2) Leah Branaman                  
     3) Emily Campo                     4) Madison Jones                  
  7 PELICAN  'A'                                          56.72  
     1) Kourtney Walker                 2) Michee Alexander               
     3) Arteshia Hooper                 4) Lashayla Shelley               
  8 J'SON BAYOU  'A'                                      57.10  
     1) Ashtyn Hare                     2) Gaylin Trahan                  
     3) Sarah Conner                    4) Alexis Jinks                   
 -- PHOENIX  'A'                                             DQ   out of lane
     1) Kayla Holmes                    2) Tameshia Isidore               
     3) Shajuana Turner                 4) Monisha Isidore                
 
Event 50  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 48.94  1982        , Washington                                
                       J.Comeaux, S.Johnson, A.Coleman, D.Armstrong      
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SIMSBORO  'A'                                         51.88   10   
     1) Amber Starks                    2) Shanika Freeman                
     3) Ronita Harris                   4) Kimberly Walker                
  2 QUITMAN  'A'                                          52.25    8   
     1) Olivia James                    2) Haley Walker                   
     3) Natalee Gray                    4) Mariah Lutrick                 
  3 BELL CITY  'A'                                        53.40    6   
     1) Shelby Landry                   2) Lauren Guidry                  
     3) Lakelyn Rougeau                 4) April Broussard                
  4 GLENMORA  'A'                                         53.41    4   
     1) Destiny Beecham                 2) Tonia Lear                     
     3) Courtney Branch                 4) Amber Griffin                  
  5 LACASSINE  'A'                                        53.49    2   
     1) Alyson Duplantis                2) Randi Courville                
     3) Penny Carlin                    4) Christine Deville              
  6 WESTON  'A'                                           53.99    1   
     1) Ashley Butler                   2) Shelby Simpson                 
     3) Courtney Crumby                 4) Alison Vestal                  
  7 HOSANNA  'A'                                          54.59  
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Morgan Georgetown              
     3) Kiana Ridley                    4) Keira Mills                    
  8 OAK HILL  'A'                                         56.66  
     1) Courtney Barton                 2) Bailey Johnson                 
     3) Toni Robinson                   4) Courtney Ivey                  
  9 FAIRVIEW  'A'                                         57.38  
     1) Taylor Maricle                  2) Brooke Gilmore                 
     3) Natosha Morvant                 4) Maghan Walker                  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 44.34  1981        , Monticello                                
                       C.Jackson, D.Jackson, A.Steele, L.Thompson        
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LA SCH DEAF  'A'                                      45.76   10   
     1) Christopher Honore              2) Derion Savoie                  
     3) Quientin Ross                   4) Anthony Johnson                
  2 PHOENIX  'A'                                          45.90    8   
     1) Dedric Dotson                   2) Nicholas Encalade              
     3) Lennix Harvey                   4) Dante Williams                 
  3 EPPS  'A'                                             47.03    6   
     1) Quavy Webb                      2) Kevin Desselle                 
     3) Jeremy Clark                    4) Derrick Williams               
  4 ATLANTA  'A'                                          47.13    4   
     1) Torian Thomas                   2) D.J. Powell                    
     3) Shermonte Gilbert               4) Kentrell Sapp                  
  5 GRACE CHR  'A'                                        47.61    2   
     1) Connor Casio                    2) Brandon Kelley                 
     3) Calvin Ivie                     4) Morgan Briggs                  
  6 J'SON BAYOU  'A'                                      48.10    1   
     1) Richard Kiffe                   2) Brayden Romero                 
     3) Damian Jinks                    4) Dakota Baccigulopi             
  7 JEHOV-JIREH  'A'                                      48.35  
     1) Joshua Clark                    2) Tyrone Carter, II              
     3) Alfred James, Jr.               4) Justin Guillory                
  8 DUBACH  'A'                                           48.45  
     1) Malvern Nelson                  2) Markus Richard                 
     3) Joshua Anderson                 4) Shaquille Barnes               
  9 PLEASANT HILL  'A'                                    49.53  
     1) Demorigeal Turner               2) Roshat Turner                  
     3) Jaboris Wiseman                 4) Keiundrick Wiseman             
 
Event 52  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 43.86  1985        , Rougon                                    
                       K.Boston, M.Dedrick, J.Juge, R.Jones              
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J. Haynes         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CASTOR  'A'                                           44.36   10   
     1) Seth Rushing                    2) Dimitri Smith                  
     3) Ricky Thomas                    4) Austin Havard                  
  2 CHOUDRANT  'A'                                        44.69    8   
     1) Nick Winzer                     2) Seth Hancock                   
     3) DeAndre Williams                4) Winston Melton                 
  3 CENTERVILLE  'A'                                      45.06    6   
     1) Zacchaeus Jackson               2) Corey Smith                    
     3) Rodrick Taylor                  4) Laroy Gant                     
  4 MADISON PREP  'A'                                     45.26    4   
     1) Davarro Domino                  2) Trabrae Baaheth                
     3) Christopher Garner              4) Jamal Tillotson                
  5 SIMSBORO  'A'                                         46.02    2   
     1) Rontavious Abney                2) James Atkins                   
     3) Duntavious Harris               4) Chris Alderson                 
  6 MT HERMON  'A'                                        46.04    1   
     1) David Carr                      2) Joe Walls                      
     3) Silas Ladner                    4) Montreal Coleman               
  7 RAPIDES  'A'                                          46.64  
     1) Devoun Johnson                  2) James Dyess                    
     3) Keldrick Timothy                4) Eric Perry                     
  8 SIMPSON  'A'                                          46.86  
     1) Kevin Odeyne                    2) Kevin Martin                   
     3) Kyle Myers                      4) Hunter Stephens                
  9 OAK HILL  'A'                                         47.38  
     1) Chase George                    2) Dylan Smith                    
     3) Cody Turnage                    4) DC Carlock                     
 
Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Dash  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:00.76  2001        Easter Jackson, Saline                    
   COMPOSITE: *   54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tameka Eackles               LA SCH DEAF            1:04.50   10   
  2 Jessica Hill                  PELICAN               1:06.26    8   
  3 Porsha Freeman               EPPS                   1:06.32    6   
  4 Kayeleigh Labove             HACKBERRY              1:07.19    4   
  5 Kayla Maddox                 FIRST BAPT             1:07.82    2   
  6 Jackie Porter                EPPS                   1:07.99    1   
  7 Lauren Wellman               HICKS                  1:09.44  
  8 Chelsea Scott                HOLY ROSARY            1:09.64  
  9 Desiree Chambers             NEW LIVING WORD        1:11.22  
 
Event 54  Girls 400 Meter Dash  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 58.02  2003        Brooke Burlingame, MCGE                     
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maghan Cooley                FAIRVIEW               1:00.05   10   
  2 Courtney Tally               MADISON PREP           1:03.14    8   
  3 Alexandra Haulcy             SIMSBORO               1:03.49    6   
  4 Reagan Maricle               FAIRVIEW               1:03.83    4   
  5 Baaheth Kirstan              MADISON PREP           1:04.71    2   
  6 Kendra Howard                STANLEY                1:04.98    1   
  7 Jasmine Waller               DOYLINE                1:05.35  
  8 Katherine Faul               EPIS OF ACAD           1:05.41  
 -- Ashley Butler                WESTON                     DNS  
 -- Chantrell Johnson            DOYLINE                    SCR  
 
Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 50.49  1986        Martin Thomas, Ward III                     
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalen Washington             SALINE                   51.08   10   
  2 Dathennile Parker            HOLY ROSARY              51.83    8   
  3 Christian McCabe             FIRST BAPT               52.01    6   
  4 Kewayne Dyson                JEHOV JIREH              53.63    4   
  5 Brett Nolan                  KILBOURNE                54.50    2   
  6 Deandre Venzant              SALINE                   56.98    1   
  7 Brandon Kelley               GRACE CHR                57.76  
  8 Jacob Pierce                 HACKBERRY              1:00.29  
  9 Ian Griffith                 J'SON BAYOU            1:05.40  
 
Event 56  Boys 400 Meter Dash  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 49.18  5/7/2009    Josh Goree, GLENMORA                        
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Sapp                   SHONGALOO                51.25   10   
  2 Kevin Toney                  RAPIDES                  52.47    8   
  3 Trabrae Baaheth              MADISON PREP             53.00    6   
  4 Anthony Broxton              LACASSINE                53.29    4   
  5 Korey Chatagnier             MIDLAND                  53.40    2   
  6 Tyler Thompson               NEGREET                  53.64    1   
  7 Keldrick Timothy             RAPIDES                  53.85  
  8 Cameron James                QUITMAN                  58.59  
 -- Nick Winzer                   CHOUDRANT                 DNS  
 
Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 50.02  2005        Brianna Horton, FAIRVIEW                    
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexia Powell                LA SCH DEAF              52.67   10   
  2 Emonee Miller                EPPS                     53.72    8   
  3 Sara Jones                   FIRST BAPT               53.82    6   
  4 Kirsten Willis               GRACE CHR                55.83    4   
  5 Malakaii Jenkins             NEW LIVING WORD          57.91    2   
  6 Brittani Davis               LA SCH DEAF              58.25    1   
  7 Quandeshia Minor             KILBOURNE              1:00.11  
  8 Tori Mays                    GRACE CHR              1:02.09  
  9 Kadie Reon                   HACKBERRY              1:06.08  
 
Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 47.90  5/7/2009    Laticia Watson, HOSANNA                     
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tameryal Pearson             GIBS-COL                 47.98   10   
  2 Laticia Watson               HOSANNA                  48.28    8   
  3 Natosha Morvant              FAIRVIEW                 49.76    6   
  4 Amber Starks                 SIMSBORO                 50.05    4   
  5 Lauren Horn                  FAIRVIEW                 51.44    2   
  6 Shelby Simpson               WESTON                   51.87    1   
  7 Jones Jaila                  MADISON PREP             52.41  
  8 Allie Melanson               LACASSINE                53.86  
  9 Logan Dale                   MONTEREY                 57.71  
 
Event 59  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 42.01  5/5/2006    Corvantrez Wilson, DUBACH                   
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A              
       CLASS: # 42.01  5/7/2009    Brian Williams, SINGER                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Larious Venzant            SALINE                   41.43#  10   
  2 Christopher Lloyd            GRACE CHR                41.47#   8   
  3 Garrett Hollingsworth        FIRST BAPT               44.15    6   
  4 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF              44.33    4   
  5 Bruce Sanders                EPPS                     47.94    2   
  6 Tristan Trahan               J'SON BAYOU              52.91    1   
  7 Thomas Richard               HOLY ROSARY              53.04  
 -- Derrick Williams             EPPS                       DNF  
 -- Roshat Turner                PLEAS HILL                 DNS  
 -- Dakota Baccigulopi           J'SON BAYOU                SCR  
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 40.66  5/5/2006    Cody Williams, ANACOCO                      
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diyondre Henry               HOSANNA                  40.69   10   
  2 Seth Kotara                  LACASSINE                41.84    8   
  3 Rontavious Abney             SIMSBORO                 42.45    6   
  4 Michael Wynne                WESTON                   42.63    4   
  5 Donovan Granger              LACASSINE                44.24    2   
  6 Dalton Cedars                OAK HILL                 45.00    1   
  7 Matthew Killian              HORNBECK                 45.86  
  8 Dylan Modisette              SHONGALOO                46.51  
  9 Brett Wright                 MONTEREY                 46.59  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash  C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 25.40  1992        Niema Malone, Saline                        
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Steele               EPPS                     27.85   0.3  10   
  2 Marquail Ruffin              EPPS                     28.43   0.3   8   
  3 Tameka Eackles               LA SCH DEAF              28.50   0.3   6   
  4 Scarlett Edwards             GRACE CHR                28.56   0.3   4   
  5 Kourtney Rollins             NEW LIVING WORD          29.87   0.3   2   
  6 Sarah Conner                 J'SON BAYOU              30.38   0.3   1   
  7 Leah Branaman                FIRST BAPT               31.10   0.3 
  8 Chelsea Scott                HOLY ROSARY              31.86   0.3 
 -- Tyshekia Milligan             PELICAN                    DQ   0.3  OUT OF LANE
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash  B
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 25.25  5/3/2007    Tiarra Randle, SIMSBORO                     
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Walker              SIMSBORO                 26.68   0.7  10   
  2 Maghan Cooley                FAIRVIEW                 26.71   0.7   8   
  3 Shanelle Allen               DOYLINE                  27.20   0.7   6   
  4 Destiny Beecham              GLENMORA                 28.00   0.7   4   
  5 Tameryal Pearson             GIBS-COL                 28.07   0.7   2   
  6 Ashley Troutman              HATHAWAY                 28.30   0.7   1   
  7 Baaheth Kirstan              MADISON PREP             28.54   0.7 
  8 Marissa Garner               FLORIEN                  28.73   0.7 
  9 Courtney Tally               MADISON PREP             28.95   0.7 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash  C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 21.97  2004        Anka Autman, FAITH CHR                      
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dathennile Parker            HOLY ROSARY              23.08   0.1  10   
  2 Jalen Washington             SALINE                   23.15   0.1   8   
  3 D'Larious Venzant            SALINE                   23.33   0.1   6   
  4 Anthony Johnson              LA SCH DEAF              23.41   0.1   4   
  5 Christian McCabe             FIRST BAPT               24.61   0.1   2   
  6 Morgan Briggs                GRACE CHR                25.11   0.1   1   
  7 Marquise Tyler               NEW LIVING WORD          25.49   0.1 
  8 Josh Bond                    PLAINVIEW                25.98   0.1 
 -- Jacob Pierce                 HACKBERRY                  DNS   0.1 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash  B
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 22.11  1985        Jason Mack, Centerville                     
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laroy Gant                    CENTERVILL              22.49  -0.1  10   
  2 Seth Hancock                  CHOUDRANT               23.15  -0.1   8   
  3 Davarro Domino               MADISON PREP             23.45  -0.1   6   
  4 Seth Rushing                 CASTOR                   23.64  -0.1   4   
  5 Eric Perry                   RAPIDES                  23.99  -0.1   2   
  6 Terrence Wright              DOYLINE                  24.01  -0.1   1   
  7 Douglas Zaunbrecher           BELL CITY               24.67  -0.1 
  8 Kelvin Griffin               GLENMORA                 24.76  -0.1 
  9 James Dyess                  RAPIDES                  26.63  -0.1 
 -- Jacob Dahlhoff               HORNBECK                   SCR       
 -- Tanner Smith                 EVANS                      SCR       
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 11:45.01  5/5/2011    Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt           
   COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01  5/2008      Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPT            11:42.10#  10   
  2 Hannah Heckart               GRACE CHR             13:21.65    8   
  3 Hannah Spence                GRACE CHR             13:51.40    6   
  4 Madelyn Jennings             FIRST BAPT            14:49.54    4   
  5 Bryia Hoskins                NEW LIVING WORD       17:40.57    2   
  6 Bryanica Houston             NEW LIVING WORD       17:47.03    1   
 
Event 66  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:18.20  1984        , Johnson Bayou                           
                         J.Erbelding, S.Jinks, D.Badon, J.Tramonte         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K. Taylor          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FIRST BAPTIST  'A'                                  4:27.52   10   
     1) Hannah Jones                    2) Sara Jones                     
     3) Gabrielle Jennings              4) Kayla Maddox                   
  2 EPPS  'A'                                           4:34.10    8   
     1) Porsha Freeman                  2) Jarquesha Washington           
     3) Alexus Holt                     4) Jasmine Steele                 
  3 GRACE CHR  'A'                                      4:38.33    6   
     1) Hailey Teal                     2) Hannah Pusaterri               
     3) Cheyenne Cobb                   4) Katie Johnson                  
  4 LA SCH DEAF  'A'                                    4:49.88    4   
     1) Tierra Bowden                   2) Alexia Powell                  
     3) Sheniqua Ray                    4) Tameka Eackles                 
  5 NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                5:01.61    2   
     1) Jasmine Onwuzulike              2) Desiree Chambers               
     3) Jameliah Blockson               4) Kourtney Rollins               
  6 EPPS  'B'                                           5:06.26    1   
     1) Jackie Porter                   2) Brianna Ward                   
     3) Keeona Pollard                  4) Candace Copeland               
  7 PHOENIX  'A'                                        5:16.18  
     1) Tameshia Isidore                2) Treshania Howard               
     3) Kayla Holmes                    4) Monisha Isidore                
  8 EBARB  'A'                                          6:46.70  
     1) Alli Ezernack                   2) Madalyn Sepulvado              
     3) Breana Remedies                 4) Ashley Dydas                   
 -- PLAINVIEW  'A'                                           DQ   BROKE TOO SOON
     1) Abby James                      2) Shy Thompson                   
     3) Kelli Garger                    4) Emily Odom                     
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 10:04.31  1989        Jerome Henry, Saline                     
   COMPOSITE: *  9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Earhart                FIRST BAPT            10:55.91   10   
  2 Cleofe Tirado                HOLY ROSARY           11:01.60    8   
  3 Harry Wiggins                FAMILY CHR            11:17.48    6   
  4 Phillip Lapoint              REEVES                11:22.12    4   
  5 Jon LaCour                   GRACE CHR             11:27.35    2   
  6 Jonathan Ray                 EBARB                 11:36.55    1   
  7 Levi Cheatwood               SALINE                12:58.05  
  8 Justin Boley                 NEW LIVING WORD       13:24.37  
  9 Caleb Simms                  EPPS                  14:43.57  
 -- Michael Alphonse             HOLY ROSARY                SCR  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay  C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:30.20  1981        , Monticello                              
                         L.Webb, R.Johnson, A.Steele, J.Hill               
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FIRST BAPTIST  'A'                                  3:40.42   10   
     1) Daniel Benasco                  2) Garrett Hollingsworth          
     3) Caleb Earhart                   4) Christian McCabe               
  2 GRACE CHR  'A'                                      3:45.73    8   
     1) Connor Casio                    2) Brandon Kelley                 
     3) Calvin Ivie                     4) Christopher Lloyd              
  3 HOLY ROSARY  'A'                                    3:47.57    6   
     1) Michael Alphonse                2) Colby Patterson                
     3) Jay Chiasson                    4) Dathennile Parker              
  4 SALINE  'A'                                         3:50.92    4   
     1) Kelby Cheatwood                 2) Zach Dison                     
     3) Deandre Venzant                 4) Reese Watts                    
  5 EPPS  'A'                                           3:53.76    2   
     1) Quavy Webb                      2) Alfred Johnson                 
     3) Derrick Williams                4) Bruce Sanders                  
  6 J'SON BAYOU  'A'                                    4:12.49    1   
     1) Richard Kiffe                   2) Brayden Romero                 
     3) Ian Griffith                    4) Blake Badon                    
  7 HOLY ROSARY  'B'                                    4:14.20  
     1) Cleofe Tirado                   2) Daniel Silvera                 
     3) James Nethery                   4) Thomas Richard                 
  8 EBARB  'A'                                          4:33.39  
     1) Tyler Anderson                  2) Jared Hagelin                  
     3) Jarred Brandon                  4) Nick Brevelle                  
 -- NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                     DQ   BROKE TOO SOON
     1) Mckinnon Young                  2) Justin Thomas                  
     3) Tracy Hampton                   4) Marquise Tyler                 
 
Event 69  Girls 3200 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 11:32.60  2004        Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO                    
   COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01  5/2008      Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celia Zaeringer              P TAYLOR              11:50.80   10   
  2 Lindsey Smith                EVANS                 12:45.90    8   
  3 Hayley Guidry                LACASSINE             12:52.52    6   
  4 Heidi Guillory               EPIS OF ACAD          13:08.90    4   
  5 Kalie Loper                  WESTON                13:19.23    2   
  6 Alexa Tucker                 DODSON                13:22.18    1   
  7 Georgie Powell               OAK HILL              13:58.19  
  8 Megan Sistrunk               CONVERSE              14:33.43  
  9 Madison Mullens              CASTOR                15:10.22  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:08.91  2002        , Epis Acad                               
                         D.Menard, K.Bourgeois, L.Kopenhafer, S.Young      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         I.Anderson,B. Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FAIRVIEW  'A'                                       4:21.66   10   
     1) Taylor Maricle                  2) Natosha Morvant                
     3) Reagan Maricle                  4) Maghan Cooley                  
  2 MADISON PREP  'A'                                   4:27.32    8   
     1) Baaheth Kirstan                 2) Battley Walt'nyshia            
     3) Jones Jaila                     4) Courtney Tally                 
  3 SIMSBORO  'A'                                       4:35.73    6   
     1) Danita Rhodes                   2) Amber Starks                   
     3) Shanika Freeman                 4) Alexandra Haulcy               
  4 EPISCOPAL OF ACADIANA  'A'                          4:36.68    4   
     1) Elasha Williams                 2) Shelby Foti                    
     3) Claire Storment                 4) Kathryn Faul                   
  5 MONTEREY  'A'                                       4:36.75    2   
     1) Ellen Bairnsfather              2) Baler Smith                    
     3) Logan Dale                      4) Kristin Russell                
  6 WESTON  'A'                                         4:44.66    1   
     1) Ashley Butler                   2) Lindsey Simspon                
     3) Shelby Simpson                  4) Madison Brown                  
  7 CONVERSE  'A'                                       4:59.62  
     1) Corey Dixon                     2) Ashlyn Etheridge               
     3) Marissa Malmay                  4) Lauren Sistrunk                
 -- LACASSINE  'A'                                           DQ   BROKE TOO SOON
     1) Allie Melanson                  2) Katelyn Dubroc                 
     3) Lexie Doga                      4) Christine Deville              
 -- DOYLINE  'A'                                             DQ   BROKE TOO SOON
     1) Shanelle Allen                  2) Jasmine Waller                 
     3) Kayla Thomas                    4) Chantrell Johnson              
 
Event 71  Boys 3200 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 9:48.75  5/5/2006    Kasey Baker, CHOUDRANT                    
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jes Pender                   WESTON                10:22.28   10   
  2 Tyler Sadler                  CHOUDRANT            10:22.44    8   
  3 Nicholas Melara              P TAYLOR              10:49.00    6   
  4 Chase Vincent                MIDLAND               10:56.81    4   
  5 Milton Houy                  NEGREET               11:07.62    2   
  6 Elliot Britt                 MONTEREY              11:08.13    1   
  7 Matt Myers                   HATHAWAY              11:14.53  
  8 Justin Huckaby               WESTON                11:15.57  
  9 Jacob Dahlhoff               HORNBECK              11:22.85  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:25.90  1985        , Rougon                                  
                         P.Hammond, M.Dedrick, B.Hammond, J.Juge           
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HOSANNA  'A'                                        3:36.83   10   
     1) Areco Foster                    2) Micah Fordham                  
     3) Joshua Fino                     4) Diyondre Henry                 
  2 MADISON PREP  'A'                                   3:38.80    8   
     1) Davarro Domino                  2) Trabrae Baaheth                
     3) Jamal Tillotson                 4) Dexter Parker                  
  3 LACASSINE  'A'                                      3:40.05    6   
     1) Devondrick Poullard             2) Anthony Broxton                
     3) Donovan Granger                 4) Seth Kotara                    
  4 HORNBECK  'A'                                       3:53.23    4   
     1) Shane Hale                      2) Matthew Killian                
     3) Dre Alexander                   4) Trevor Beverly                 
  5 WESTON  'A'                                         3:53.93    2   
     1) Kyle Stassen                    2) Clay Smith                     
     3) Marcel Medley                   4) Michael Savage                 
  6 CASTOR  'A'                                         3:54.62    1   
     1) Garrett Woodall                 2) Brenton Thompson               
     3) Zach Christian                  4) Glenn Havard                   
  7 OAK HILL  'A'                                       3:59.42  
     1) Kevin Wehunt                    2) Kylan Barton                   
     3) Chris Secoy                     4) Nick Setliff                   
  8 NEGREET  'A'                                        4:00.28  
     1) Joshua Mitchell                 2) Mark Ordoyne                   
     3) Milton Houy                     4) Tyler Thompson                 
 -- SIMSBORO  'A'                                            DQ   IMPEDED RUNNER
     1) Duntavious Harris               2) Chris Alderson                 
     3) Xavier Ogunyemi                 4) James Atkins                   
 
Event 73  Boys Shot Put WHEELCHAIR  2A
==========================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 21-10.50  2002        Cody Futrell, West Monroe 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristian Bellard             PINE PRAIRIE          14-07.50      4.45m 
 
Event 74  Boys 800 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR  2A
================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:58.15  1996        Heath Brunies, Ponchatoula 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristian Bellard             PINE PRAIRIE           2:37.63  
 
Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR  2A
================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 56.27  2004        Michael Timpa, Barbe 5A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristian Bellard             PINE PRAIRIE           1:13.02  
 
Event 76  Boys Discus Throw WHEELCHAIR  5A
==========================================================================
       CLASS: # 64-10  2004        Cody Futrell, West Monroe                   
   COMPOSITE: * 64-10  2004        Cody Futrell, West Monroe 5A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brice Segura                 WESTGATE                 35-04     10.76m 
 
Event 77  Boys Shot Put WHEELCHAIR  5A
==========================================================================
       CLASS: # 21-10.50  2002        Cody Futrell                             
   COMPOSITE: * 21-10.50  2002        Cody Futrell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brice Segura                 WESTGATE              16-03.00      4.95m 
 
                 Women -  C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EPPS                       124        2) GRACE CHR                 104   
    3) First Baptist               84        4) LA SCH DEAF                57   
    5) Pelican                     27.50     6) New Living Word            27   
    7) Saline                      23        8) Dubach                     19   
    9) Reeves                      18       10) HACKBERRY                  17   
   11) Starks                      16.50    12) ATLANTA                    11   
   13) JEHOV-JIREH                  9       14) KILBOURNE                   5   
   15) Plainview                    2       16) J'SON BAYOU                 1   
 
                 Women -  B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simsboro                    67        2) FAIRVIEW                   57   
    3) Glenmora                    52        4) BELL CITY                  42   
    4) HOSANNA                     42        6) LACASSINE                  37   
    7) DOYLINE                     36        8) GIBS-COLE                  28   
    9) Episcopal of Acadiana       23       10) Weston                     21   
   10) Quitman                     21       12) Taylor, Patrick            20   
   13) Madison Prep                18       14) HATHAWAY                   17   
   15) Singer                      14       16) EVANS                      12   
   17) Grand Lake                  11       18) CHOUDRANT                  10   
   19) Converse                     8       20) MAUREPAS                    6   
   21) Monterey                     5       22) MIDLAND                     4   
   23) Castor                       3       24) Stanley                     2   
   25) DODSON                       1                                           
 
                  Men -  C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saline                     116.50     2) First Baptist              83   
    3) JEHOV-JIREH                 53        4) Holy Rosary                50   
    5) GRACE CHR                   44        6) LA SCH DEAF                40.50
    7) Phoenix                     29        7) J'SON BAYOU                29   
    9) Dubach                      20       10) Reeves                     19   
   11) FAMILY CHR                  16       12) EPPS                       15   
   13) New Living Word             14       14) ATLANTA                    12   
   15) HACKBERRY                    9       16) KILBOURNE                   4   
   17) Ebarb                        3       18) Pleasant Hill               1   
 
                  Men -  B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weston                      76        2) Rapides                    62   
    3) LACASSINE                   56        4) CHOUDRANT                  37   
    5) CENTERVILLE                 32        6) HOSANNA                    30   
    7) Grand Lake                  29        8) Madison Prep               25   
    9) BELL CITY                   24       10) Castor                     21   
   11) MIDLAND                     20       11) MT HERMON                  20   
   11) Stanley                     20       14) Simsboro                   16   
   15) Glenmora                    14       16) Shongaloo                  10   
   17) Episcopal of Acadiana        8       17) Taylor, Patrick             8   
   17) HOLDEN                       8       17) FAIRVIEW                    8   
   17) Oak Hill                     8       22) Hornbeck                    6   
   22) DOYLINE                      6       24) Quitman                     4   
   25) NEGREET                      3       26) ZWOLLE                      2   
   26) Simpson                      2       26) Monterey                    2   
   29) MAUREPAS                     1                                           


                                 
 
Event 1  Boys Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 195-03  2007        Sam Vidrine, Mamou                         
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Conner Miller                UNIV LAB                54.66m     179-04  10   
  2 Aubrey Miles                 LAKESIDE                52.57m     172-06   8   
  3 Austin Gicrease              EVANGEL                 51.15m     167-10   6   
  4 Daniel Eckholdt              POPE JOHN PAUL          51.00m     167-04   4   
  5 Whalley Silias               S BEAUREGARD            50.97m     167-03   2   
  6 Grady Geiger                 RIVERSIDE              J50.97m     167-03   1   
  7 Christian Johnson            EPISCOPAL BR            47.37m     155-05 
  8 T.J. Carpenter               LAKESIDE                44.79m     146-11 
  9 Robby Campo                  CURTIS, JOHN            44.66m     146-06 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 23-10.75  1956        Claude Blanchard, Larouse-Cutoff         
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wolf                  VARNADO               21-02.00   2.1     6.45m  10   
  2 Connor Case                  ST. JOHN              21-00.75   2.1     6.41m   8   
  3 Lloyd Grogan                 CEN CATH              20-10.75   2.2     6.36m   6   
  4 Levert James                 HAYNESVILLE           20-08.50   1.9     6.31m   4   
  5 Telvon Anderson              RINGGOLD              20-05.25   3.8     6.22m   2   
  6 Trevor Derouen               GUEYDAN               20-04.50   0.4     6.21m   1   
  7 Greg Pickett                 E IBERVILLE           19-01.00   2.2     5.81m 
 -- Austin Bertrand              ELTON                     FOUL                 
 -- Chris Walker                 ARCADIA                   FOUL                 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 18-11.50  1987        Mitzie Plaeger, Ecole Classique          
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shlonte Allen                ARCADIA               17-09.00   2.5     5.41m  10   
  2 Brooke Fontenot              ST. EDMUND            16-08.25   1.8     5.08m   8   
  3 Alexis Milton                WESTMINSTER           16-00.25   0.7     4.88m   6   
  4 Raquel Davis                 KENTWOOD              15-08.75   2.3     4.79m   4   
  5 Lauren Heinen                ST. EDMUND            15-07.00   0.6     4.74m   2   
  6 Temekia Bonner               RINGGOLD              15-05.50   2.3     4.71m   1   
  7 Dennisha Chambers            PLAIN DEALING         15-05.25  -1.3     4.70m 
  8 Merryn Guidry                ST. MARTIN'S          14-00.00   3.0     4.26m 
 -- Jordan Andrews               ARCH. HANNAN               DNS   NWI           
 -- Alana Blanchard              ST. JOHN                   SCR   NWI           
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #  6-11  1995        Ketric Patton, Rapides                      
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devon Breaux                 DONALDSONVILLE         6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 DeWayne Calahan              JONES-HODGE            6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Zaveral Jackson              ST.THOMAS AQ          J6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4 Devin Davis                  LUSHER                 6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Cody Scott                   SPRINGFIELD           J6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  6 T.J. Carpenter               LAKESIDE              J6-02.00      1.87m   1   
  7 Alonzo Moore                 WINNFIELD              6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Daven Henderson              WELSH                 J6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Micah Green                  UNIV LAB                    NH            
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota                     
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ikea Kaufman                 ST.HELENA CENT         5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Savannah Hutchinson          DOYLE                  5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Katherine Prutz              EPISCOPAL BR          J5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Jordyn Becerra               ST.THOMAS AQ           5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  5 Breonna Oconner              VILLE PLATTE          J5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  6 Lakelia Pounds               STERLINGTON           J5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  7 Kayla Mollere                DONALDSONVILLE         4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Bernita Poullard             RED RIVER             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Anna Phillips                WINNFIELD             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 15-00  5/6/2010    Cameron Meyer, HAMILTON CHRIST              
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Meyer                HAMILTON CHRIST       16-00.00#     4.87m  10   
  2 Caleb Bertrand               ELTON                 15-06.00#     4.72m   8   
  3 Braden Bristo                OUAC CHRISTIAN        14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  4 Caleb Wisecarver             OUAC CHRISTIAN        13-06.00      4.11m   4   
  5 Ryne Esponge                 DELCAMBRE             12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  6 David Murphy                 CEDAR CREEK          J12-06.00      3.81m   1   
  7 Scott Zimmerman              MET PARK              12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Corey Kimble                 ST. JOHN              10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Josh Traigle                 ASCENSION CATHOL     J10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Colin O'Malley               ST. MARTIN'S               SCR            
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    11-08  2005        Karen Pace, EPISCOPAL BR                 
   COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25  2010        Merritt VanMeter, Met.Pk. Country Day 1A 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Bowers              EPISCOPAL BR           9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Whitney Adams                VINTON                J9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Anna Miller                  ST.THOMAS AQ           9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Madisan Cloud                VINTON                J9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  5 Haley Bealer                  FISHER                7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  6 Emily Oehler                 WINNFIELD             J7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Alex Howard                  STERLINGTON            7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Mallory Bartow               MENARD                J7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Kashley Fazande               FISHER                6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 61-06.50  1998        Reggie Griffith, Dunham                  
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bo Harper                    OUAC CHRISTIAN        51-05.25     15.67m  10   
  2 Leo Jones                    WHITE CASTLE          50-02.00     15.29m   8   
  3 Ronnie Feist                 W ST JOHN             47-04.50     14.43m   6   
  4 Heath Moore                  GRAMBLING             45-05.75     13.86m   4   
  5 Dillon Suire                 DELCAMBRE             44-05.50     13.55m   2   
  6 Benjamin Cooper              DELHI                 43-11.00     13.38m   1   
  7 Aaron Breaux                 HAMILTON CHRIST      J43-11.00     13.38m 
  8 Cole Bentley                 WESTMINSTER           43-02.00     13.15m 
  9 Nichols Harris               S LAB                 42-08.00     13.00m 
 -- Patrick Jacobs               ELTON                      SCR            
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    44-09  5/1/2008    LaShantena Rounds, S LAB                 
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivona Sweet                  MERRYVILLE            34-10.50     10.62m  10   
  2 Dustin Singletary            MERRYVILLE           J34-10.50     10.62m   8   
  3 Alexius Cross                N'WOOD LENA           32-00.00      9.75m   6   
  4 Anna Cobb                    OUAC CHRISTIAN        31-05.50      9.58m   4   
  5 Latia Owens                  DELHI CHARTER         30-04.50      9.25m   2   
  6 Jenny Bouillion              DELCAMBRE             29-11.50      9.13m   1   
  7 Marshe Hooks                 VARNADO               29-06.50      9.00m 
  8 Ebony Brown                  W ST JOHN             27-06.00      8.38m 
  9 Payton Passantino            ST. JOHN              26-01.00      7.95m 
 
Event 10  Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 129-01  2006        Bailey Zievert, Vinton                     
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor McCaulley             SACRED HRT VP           38.53m     126-05  10   
  2 Rebekah Greer                ST.THOMAS AQ            37.94m     124-06   8   
  3 Emerald Desjardins           ROSEPINE                36.96m     121-03   6   
  4 Amber Sharp                  ANACOCO                 34.93m     114-07   4   
  5 Jessica Bridges              LAKESIDE                33.30m     109-03   2   
  6 Chelsi McDowell              WINNFIELD               32.97m     108-02   1   
  7 Hao Dang                      FISHER                 28.89m      94-09 
  8 Andrea Agee                  CALVARY BAPTIST         28.63m      93-11 
  9 Alaina Harding                FISHER                 28.57m      93-09 
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    24-10  1996        Richard Davis, Clinton                   
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Devin Davis                  LUSHER                23-02.00   1.5     7.06m  10   
  2 Devon Breaux                 DONALDSONVILLE        22-11.50   0.1     6.99m   8   
  3 Alonzo Moore                 WINNFIELD             22-08.75   1.4     6.92m   6   
  4 Zaveral Jackson              ST.THOMAS AQ          22-07.75  -0.7     6.90m   4   
  5 Richy Theyard                LUSHER                22-03.25   2.0     6.78m   2   
  6 Jared Barber                 EPISCOPAL BR          21-04.00   1.0     6.50m   1   
  7 Maxwell Thissel              JONES-HODGE           21-01.50   0.6     6.43m 
  8 Daryl Moore                  LAKESIDE              20-07.50   0.4     6.28m 
  9 Hayden Darby                 UNIV LAB              20-06.00  +0.0     6.24m 
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 19-10  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, JACKSON                    
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Savannah Hutchinson          DOYLE                 17-02.75   0.6     5.25m  10   
  2 Simone Johnson               PINE PRAIRIE          17-00.25  -1.8     5.18m   8   
  3 Rechelle Cryer               EAST FELICIANA        16-03.25  -0.7     4.95m   6   
  4 Jasmine Kudji                NEWMAN                15-10.25  -1.5     4.83m   4   
  5 Bernita Poullard             RED RIVER             15-09.50   0.1     4.81m   2   
  6 LeNitra Wilson               CALVARY BAPTIST       15-02.75   0.7     4.64m   1   
  7 April Leonard                JONES-HODGE           14-11.25   1.5     4.55m 
  8 Jadda Lewis                  JEANERETTE            13-11.25   0.4     4.24m 
 -- Kamellya Hurst               ST.HELENA CENT             DNS   NWI           
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #  7-00  1978        Larry Perkins, Davidson                     
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marquise Ricard              S LAB                  6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Terrance Taylor              WHITE CASTLE           6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Caleb Branch                 MERRYVILLE             6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Demecio Abney                ARCADIA                5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  5 Alonzo Harris                NO CENTRAL            J5-10.00      1.77m   1.50
  5 Ladarius Lewis               W ST JOHN             J5-10.00      1.77m   1.50
  7 Alvin Richardson             ELTON                  5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Jarvis McDowell              DELHI                 J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Jamar Williams               DELHI                       NH            
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 5-07.50  2004        Carmia Carroll, S LAB                     
   COMPOSITE: *    6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shlonte Allen                ARCADIA                5-05.00      1.65m  10   
  2 Brittany Armer               MERRYVILLE             5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Dennisha Chambers            PLAIN DEALING          5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Hannah Naquin                ARCH. HANNAN           4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Whitaker Porter              MET PARK               4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  5 Frankie Griffin              HAMILTON CHRIST        4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  7 Andriana Collier             DELHI                 J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Mikhyla Campbell             VERM CATHOLIC          4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Ladesha Carrier              VARNADO                4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 62-09.50  1985        Frank Mazza, John Curtis                 
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Jones                   CURTIS, JOHN          56-01.25     17.10m  10   
  2 Tylor Harris                 EPISCOPAL BR          52-08.25     16.05m   8   
  3 Anthony Taylor               CURTIS, JOHN          52-01.00     15.87m   6   
  4 Cody Gonsoulin               LOREAUVILLE           51-06.50     15.70m   4   
  5 C.J. Vedell                  PORT BARRE            48-01.50     14.66m   2   
  6 JeCorey Lathan               LAKESIDE              46-06.75     14.19m   1   
  7 Phillip Stephens             NEWMAN                41-10.50     12.76m 
  8 Jessie Phillips              WINNFIELD             41-04.25     12.60m 
 -- David Young                  LAKE PROV                   DQ            
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 44-11.50  1977        Darlene Ourso, White Castle              
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joslyn Allen                 LAKE PROV             38-07.00     11.76m  10   
  2 Kwanzaa Andrus               PORT BARRE            38-03.25     11.66m   8   
  3 Jessica Williams             WINNFIELD             36-08.00     11.17m   6   
  4 Ariel Dowden                 ANACOCO               35-01.00     10.69m   4   
  5 Kiesha Toston                LAKE PROV             34-06.50     10.52m   2   
  6 Carlee Reeves                E BEAUREGARD          33-01.50     10.09m   1   
  7 Chelsi Watson                NEWMAN                31-04.00      9.55m 
  8 Hallie Pooche                SPRINGFIELD           29-07.00      9.01m 
  9 Jordan White                 JEFFERSON, T          25-06.00      7.77m 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 192-03  2006        Steele Welch, False RIver                  
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Cox                     CEDAR CREEK             62.23m     204-02  10   
  2 Demarcus Jackson             HAYNESVILLE             60.89m     199-09   8   
  3 Lorenzo Henderson            HAYNESVILLE             54.83m     179-11   6   
  4 Austin Bertrand              ELTON                   53.77m     176-05   4   
  5 Joshua Longnecker            ASCENSION CATHOL        51.59m     169-03   2   
  6 Jonathan Roberts             WHITE CASTLE            50.77m     166-07   1   
  7 Zach Stevens                 HAMILTON CHRIST         49.95m     163-10 
  8 Caleb Branch                 MERRYVILLE              48.77m     160-00 
  9 Kade Yarbrough               ST. JOHN                45.49m     149-03 
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    50-05  1990        Don Robinson, Haynesville                
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marquise Ricard              S LAB                 43-04.75   1.9    13.22m  10   
  2 Kevondrick Banks             HAYNESVILLE           42-11.00   1.2    13.08m   8   
  3 Jonathan Roberts             WHITE CASTLE          42-02.25   1.4    12.85m   6   
  4 Caleb Wisecarver             OUAC CHRISTIAN        41-02.75  -2.3    12.56m   4   
  5 Anthony Roberson             ARCADIA               40-06.00  -2.0    12.34m   2   
  6 James Berry                  OBERLIN               39-11.00   1.7    12.16m   1   
  7 Winston Linden               DELCAMBRE             39-08.00  -1.6    12.09m 
  8 Jeremy Wolf                  VARNADO               39-05.50  -1.9    12.02m 
  9 Austin Bertrand              ELTON                 37-03.25  -1.9    11.36m 
 
Event 19  Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 37-05.50  1991        Keeyada Robinson, Vermilion Catholic     
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Heinen                ST. EDMUND            34-10.00   2.5    10.61m  10   
  2 Shelbi Hunter                WESTMINSTER           34-06.25   0.9    10.52m   8   
  3 Brooke Fontenot              ST. EDMUND            34-05.50   0.7    10.50m   6   
  4 Dennisha Chambers            PLAIN DEALING         33-09.25   1.5    10.29m   4   
  5 Morgan Chelette              OUAC CHRISTIAN        32-10.00  -0.2    10.00m   2   
  6 Shakalaya Johnson            KENTWOOD              31-10.50   0.5     9.71m   1   
  7 Nykeidria Pool               KENTWOOD              31-09.50   1.6     9.69m 
  8 Kelly Scurria                DELHI CHARTER         31-08.75   3.6     9.67m 
  9 Jordan Andrews               ARCH. HANNAN          31-02.25   0.4     9.50m 
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 16-05  1983        Joseph Gatch, John Curtis                   
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Caraway                WELSH                 15-00.00      4.57m  10   
  2 Dylan Duvio                  CURTIS, JOHN          14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3 Harrison Winslow             EPISCOPAL BR          13-06.00      4.11m   6   
  4 Kameron Cawthon              LAKESIDE              13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  5 Matt Nobile                  RIVERSIDE             12-00.00      3.65m   2   
  6 Isaac Eilts                  MENARD                11-00.00      3.35m   1   
 -- Daniel Seeser                MENARD                      NH            
 -- Tony Miller                  ST.THOMAS AQ                NH            
 -- Zach Bateman                 DUNHAM                     DNS            
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 13-08.25  5/6/2010    Merritt VanMeter, MET PARK               
   COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25  2010        Merritt VanMeter, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Waguespack             WESTMINSTER            9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Brittni Clements             ASCENSION EPIS        J9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Morgan Chelette              OUAC CHRISTIAN         9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Madison Canatella            ASCENSION CATHOL      J9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  5 Kalie Miller                 OUAC CHRISTIAN         8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Carly Bowman                 CEDAR CREEK           J8-06.00      2.59m   1   
  7 Emily Bertrand               ELTON                  8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Elizabeth Holman             MET PARK               7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Maddie Guidry                ST. MARTIN'S          J7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 22  Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 156-00  5/1/2008    Ashley Aldredge, CEDAR CREEK               
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doren Welch                  FALSE RIVER             41.27m     135-05  10   
  2 Camille Lott                 ST. MARY NATCH          35.37m     116-00   8   
  3 Shakori Green                HAYNESVILLE             33.04m     108-05   6   
  4 Tahajanik Howard             W ST JOHN               31.40m     103-00   4   
  5 Kelsey Frank                 OBERLIN                 30.73m     100-10   2   
  6 Taylor Hodges                RINGGOLD                30.63m     100-06   1   
  7 Ashlee Krantz                MET PARK                30.05m      98-07 
  8 Morgan Verrette              MERRYVILLE              28.71m      94-02 
  9 Jennika Jones                W ST JOHN               28.63m      93-11 
 
Event 23  Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    48-10  1990        Harry Boudreaux, Cecilia                 
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zaveral Jackson              ST.THOMAS AQ          48-09.50   0.3    14.87m  10   
  2 Alonzo Moore                 WINNFIELD             45-00.50   1.8    13.72m   8   
  3 Jared Barber                 EPISCOPAL BR          44-07.75   0.2    13.60m   6   
  4 Brian Pierre                 EPISCOPAL BR          43-06.50   2.3    13.27m   4   
  5 Cody Scott                   SPRINGFIELD           43-03.25   0.7    13.18m   2   
  6 Devon Breaux                 DONALDSONVILLE        43-00.50   0.2    13.11m   1   
  7 Richy Theyard                LUSHER                41-09.00   1.1    12.72m 
  8 Fonjayeran Stewart           LAKE PROV             40-01.75   1.1    12.23m 
  9 Quinn Johnson                CALVARY BAPTIST       40-00.00   1.1    12.19m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 39-07.75  2001        Tequila Hudson, North DeSoto             
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              DONALDSONVILLE        36-06.50  -1.4    11.13m  10   
  2 Savannah Hutchinson          DOYLE                 36-04.75   0.5    11.09m   8   
  3 Shanice Holmes                OAKDALE              34-11.00   0.4    10.64m   6   
  4 Jeanne Howe                  EPISCOPAL BR          34-01.00   0.1    10.38m   4   
  5 Kathryn Philippi             HAYNES ACAD           33-06.50  -0.4    10.22m   2   
  6 Tashana Triplett             WINNFIELD             33-05.00   1.1    10.18m   1   
  7 India Harvey                 LAKEVIEW              32-07.75  -1.9     9.95m 
  8 Jada Hawkins                 NEWMAN                32-04.00  -0.8     9.85m 
  9 Asia Brooks                  HOMER                 32-01.25  -1.4     9.78m 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 181-09  1998        Reggie Griffith, Dunham                    
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greg Alhevba                 ST. MARTIN'S            42.02m     137-10  10   
  2 Kade Yarbrough               ST. JOHN                41.24m     135-04   8   
  3 Cory Monceaux                ELTON                   39.86m     130-09   6   
  4 Nichols Harris               S LAB                   39.78m     130-06   4   
  5 Hunter Hannegan              CEN CATH                37.99m     124-08   2   
  6 Micah Dye                    OUAC CHRISTIAN          37.79m     124-00   1   
  7 Mark Rodrigue                DELCAMBRE               36.49m     119-09 
  8 Yves Hamilton                PLAIN DEALING           35.89m     117-09 
  9 Bo Harper                    OUAC CHRISTIAN          33.79m     110-10 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 130-06  1995        Kami Miller, Notre Dame                    
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebekah Greer                ST.THOMAS AQ            34.47m     113-01  10   
  2 Mia Melvin                   MAMOU                   33.64m     110-04   8   
  3 Carlee Reeves                E BEAUREGARD            33.14m     108-09   6   
  4 Joslyn Allen                 LAKE PROV               30.07m      98-08   4   
  5 Ada Evans                    JONES-HODGE             28.02m      91-11   2   
  6 Kayla Pleasant               NEWMAN                  27.96m      91-09   1   
  7 Haley Hespen                 POPE JOHN PAUL          26.72m      87-08 
  8 Chelsea Welch                IOTA                    22.18m      72-09 
 -- Jasmine Turner               LAKESIDE                  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 171-09  1985        Frank Mazza, John Curtis                   
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Jones                   CURTIS, JOHN            49.09m     161-01  10   
  2 Brenan Whitaker              S BEAUREGARD            48.72m     159-10   8   
  3 Daniel Megison               DUNHAM                  43.71m     143-05   6   
  4 Duke Riley                   CURTIS, JOHN            42.46m     139-04   4   
  5 Mike Shephens                LAKESIDE                41.30m     135-06   2   
  6 Michael Henry                EPISCOPAL BR            40.75m     133-08   1   
  7 JeCorey Lathan               LAKESIDE                39.93m     131-00 
  8 Demetris Belton              MANSFIELD               37.49m     123-00 
  9 Phillip Stephens             NEWMAN                  34.37m     112-09 
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 122-06  1998        Holly Ortego, Mamou                        
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivona Sweet                  MERRYVILLE              31.80m     104-04  10   
  2 Septembria Martin            RINGGOLD                30.91m     101-05   8   
  3 Anna Cobb                    OUAC CHRISTIAN          30.89m     101-04   6   
  4 Blair Bennett                CEDAR CREEK             29.40m      96-05   4   
  5 Lauren Miguez                DELCAMBRE               27.38m      89-10   2   
  6 Jessie Brown                 ST. JOHN                26.64m      87-05   1   
  7 Catherine Bowie              ST. EDMUND              25.30m      83-00 
  8 Dekevia Nichols              KENTWOOD                24.30m      79-09 
  9 Keri Yarborough              ST. JOHN                21.58m      70-10 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:38.47  1996        , Southern Lab                            
                         D.Johnson, T.Bihm, S.Smothers, T.Lee              
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN  'A'                             1:46.37   10   
     1) Nicole Williams                 2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte         
     3) Kennedy Meaux                   4) Nique Griffin                  
  2 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                    1:47.27    8   
     1) Hydi Kennerson                  2) Alexis Milton                  
     3) Meagan Bolds                    4) Heidi Redd                     
  3 KENTWOOD  'A'                                       1:47.82    6   
     1) Quinterral Bell                 2) Nykeidria Pool                 
     3) Jalexcia Walker                 4) Darnelia Muse                  
  4 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN  'A'                             1:51.53    4   
     1) Kalie Miller                    2) Jesse Smith                    
     3) Rachel Soong                    4) Kristyn Stinson                
  5 OBERLIN  'A'                                        1:52.11    2   
     1) Keya Brandon                    2) Tyeisha Deville                
     3) Kelsey Frank                    4) Kristal Lollis                 
  6 NORTHWOOD, LENA  'A'                                1:52.62    1   
     1) Ebony Washington                2) Aeryona Williams               
     3) Amber Bobb                      4) Kentoya Boyd                   
  7 HAYNESVILLE  'A'                                    1:54.97  
     1) LaFaye Muse                     2) Tyeshia Tell                   
     3) Monisha Purvis                  4) MyKeyah Evans                  
  8 ST. MARTIN'S  'A'                                   2:02.72  
     1) Maddie Guidry                   2) Ali Cashman                    
     3) Kincy Gibson                    4) Merryn Guidry                  
 -- WEST ST JOHN  'A'                                        DQ   passed baton before
     1) Elisia Grows                    2) Latisha Jupiter                
     3) Ebonie Bethancourt              4) Arnelle Jack                   
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:41.90  1981        , Clinton                                 
                         J.Davis, D.Humbles, C.Jarrell, H.Flowers          
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DONALDSONVILLE  'A'                                 1:46.46   10   
     1) Maiya Miles                     2) Teralicia Mercadel             
     3) Beaunca Lewis                   4) Bria Sutherland                
  2 CALVARY BAPTIST  'A'                                1:47.19    8   
     1) Kendall Bonnette                2) LeNitra Wilson                 
     3) Annah Graves                    4) Rhonda Martin                  
  3 EAST FELICIANA  'A'                                 1:47.22    6   
     1) Maikaela Holmes                 2) Rechelle Cryer                 
     3) Taylor Wright                   4) Tia Bell                       
  4 STERLINGTON  'A'                                    1:47.33    4   
     1) Monohn Prud'homme               2) Latasha English                
     3) Lakelia Pounds                  4) Milisa Rogers                  
  5 JONESBORO-HODGE  'A'                                1:48.97    2   
     1) Kaneshia Chunn                  2) Jasmine Singleton              
     3) Jakita Sampson                  4) April Leonard                  
  6 NEWMAN  'A'                                         1:49.05    1   
     1) Chelsi Watson                   2) Caroline Kaufman               
     3) Jada Hawkins                    4) Tiffany Wilson                 
  7 ANACOCO  'A'                                        1:49.87  
     1) Ashleigh Sharp                  2) Clarissa Williamson            
     3) Megan Stanley                   4) Angela Ortiz                   
  8 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                             1:50.68  
     1) Brittany Brumfield              2) Taylor Kast                    
     3) Avrielle Steward                4) Miranda Vasquez                
  9 LUSHER  'A'                                         1:51.40  
     1) Bayleish Butler                 2) Kinder Marshall                
     3) Jasmine Clark                   4) Arianna Mitchell               
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:27.57  2002        MANGHAM 1, MANGHAM 1                      
                         R Johnson, C Gix, R West, J Holland               
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH PLAQUEMINES  'A'                              1:29.23   10   
     1) Jeremy Williamson               2) Beau Fitte                     
     3) Jammall Williamson              4) Bradley Sylve                  
  2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN  'A'                             1:30.10    8   
     1) Ja'Len James                    2) Marco Richard                  
     3) Cameron Meyer                   4) Justin Griffin                 
  3 WHITE CASTLE  'A'                                   1:31.64    6   
     1) Tyre Bracken                    2) Tyrie Lang                     
     3) Shaquille Armstead              4) Shelvey Jackson                
  4 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                    1:32.68    4   
     1) James Martinez                  2) Lamar Smith                    
     3) Tim Redd                        4) James Juneau                   
  5 DELHI  'A'                                          1:32.81    2   
     1) David Jordan                    2) Marquis McDowell               
     3) Jarrod Herring                  4) Sherman Gray                   
  6 DELCAMBRE  'A'                                      1:33.44    1   
     1) Drew Campbell                   2) Clarence Farrier               
     3) Christian Umphries              4) Jesse Mayfield                 
  7 HAYNESVILLE  'A'                                    1:34.34  
     1) Landrick McDonald               2) Levert James                   
     3) Quincy Fielding                 4) Kevondrick Banks               
  8 SOUTHERN LAB  'A'                                   1:34.50  
     1) Gabriel Smith                   2) Kameron Brown                  
     3) Cornelius Burrell               4)                                
 -- OAK GROVE  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Dela Mayers                     2) Deveyus Jackson                
     3) Erving Craft                    4) Deon Wilson                    
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:27.13  1986        , Kentwood                                
                         A.Parker, M.Jackson, E.Taylor, J.Andrews          
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CALVARY BAPTIST  'A'                                1:28.95   10   
     1) Jeremy Taylor                   2) Josh Lamers                    
     3) Ira Jewitt                      4) Brandon Wilson                 
  2 LUSHER  'A'                                         1:29.27    8   
     1) Brandon Addison                 2) Devin Davis                    
     3) Adam Julien                     4) Alex Sorapuru                  
  3 EAST FELICIANA  'A'                                 1:29.70    6   
     1) Courtney Matthews               2) Joseph Robinson                
     3) Ellis Eubanks                   4) Kelvin Woods                   
  4 LAKE PROVIDENCE  'A'                                1:30.06    4   
     1) Jarqual Robertson               2) Dorin Lee                      
     3) Michael Mills                   4) Lamar Carraway                 
  5 CURTIS, JOHN  'A'                                   1:30.27    2   
     1) Terrance Alexander              2) Raydell Mason                  
     3) Richard Allen                   4) Jacolby Cooper                 
  6 STERLINGTON  'A'                                    1:31.65    1   
     1) Logan Cain                      2) Grant Bardin                   
     3) James Washington                4) Dustin Theut                   
  7 DUNHAM  'A'                                         1:31.76  
     1) Jordan Lange                    2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Grayson Domingue                4) Harrison Domingue              
  8 DONALDSONVILLE  'A'                                 1:31.86  
     1) Tre Brown                       2) Shaqeel Babin                  
     3) Jevontae Wilson                 4) Titus Howard                   
  9 NEWMAN  'A'                                         1:34.81  
     1) James White                     2) Justin Harrell                 
     3) Matt O'Leary                    4) Kristian Armour-Williams       
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 5:20.06  5/6/2010    Anna Devitt, CHRISTIAN LIFE               
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70  2008        Malia Cali, St.Thomas Aquinas 2A          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Katherine Devitt        CHRISTIAN LIFE         5:13.07#  10   
  2 Maggie Miller                ST. EDMUND             5:15.71#   8   
  3 Becca Dark                   OUAC CHRISTIAN         5:17.88#   6   
  4 Lane Porter                  MET PARK               5:33.35    4   
  5 Ashton Chowns                OUAC CHRISTIAN         5:43.05    2   
  6 Sarah Miller                 HAMILTON CHRIST        5:43.83    1   
  7 Addie Burleigh               CATHOLIC PC            5:55.81  
  8 Morgan Winstead              CEDAR CREEK            6:02.80  
  9 Katie Linder                 ARCH. HANNAN           6:15.04  
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:56.70  5/1/2008    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                  
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hailey Hesterman             CALVARY BAPTIST        5:09.11   10   
  2 Lanier Flanders              EPISCOPAL BR           5:20.76    8   
  3 Carmen Brothers              ST.THOMAS AQ           5:28.08    6   
  4 Mallory Robichaux            MENARD                 5:32.18    4   
  5 Katherine Woolridge          NEWMAN                 5:41.97    2   
  6 Hannah Kalozdi               NEWMAN                 5:42.59    1   
  7 Abby Ter Harr                EPISCOPAL BR           5:44.11  
  8 Katy Chisholm                S BEAUREGARD           5:46.17  
  9 Anna Davidson                LAKESIDE               5:54.42  
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:19.90  1980        Mark Newman, University                   
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Freese                  ST. MARTIN'S           4:31.91   10   
  2 Taylor Cavalier              ASCENSION CATHOL       4:35.99    8   
  3 Joe Edwards                  ST. FREDERICK          4:36.61    6   
  4 Cole Hebert                  ST. EDMUND             4:40.97    4   
  5 Marc Eichhorn                ST. FREDERICK          4:46.86    2   
  6 Tanner White                 OUAC CHRISTIAN         4:47.44    1   
  7 Benjamin Fleming             MET PARK               4:48.44  
  8 Coy Choate                   DELCAMBRE              4:58.96  
  9 Matt Repp                    VERM CATHOLIC          5:14.13  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:15.54  1997        Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner                 
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trenton Dunbar               EPISCOPAL BR           4:27.09   10   
  2 Enrique Soto                 LAKESIDE               4:27.73    8   
  3 Christian Johnson            EPISCOPAL BR           4:36.84    6   
  4 Tommy Brocato                ST.THOMAS AQ           4:41.96    4   
  5 Scott Wheat                  ST.THOMAS AQ           4:43.75    2   
  6 Josh Barksdale               CURTIS, JOHN           4:45.84    1   
  7 Josh Hudson                  CALVARY BAPTIST        4:47.27  
  8 Quinn Glaze                  STERLINGTON            5:03.99  
 -- Sean Blume                   DUNHAM                     DNS  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 14.42  1996        Trudy Bihm, Southern Lab                    
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rayne Cournoyer              MERRYVILLE               15.68   1.1  10   
  2 Raquel Davis                 KENTWOOD                 16.26   1.1   8   
  3 Morgan Chelette              OUAC CHRISTIAN           16.41   1.1   6   
  4 Kaci McEntire                HAMILTON CHRIST          16.64   1.1   4   
  5 Emily Granger                OBERLIN                  17.24   1.1   2   
  6 Kelly Scurria                DELHI CHARTER            17.27   1.1   1   
  7 Arnelle Jack                 W ST JOHN                17.51   1.1 
  8 Ebony Washington             N'WOOD LENA              19.70   1.1 
  9 Joyce Robinson               WHITE CASTLE           1:01.23   1.1 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 14.88  2001        Ashley Brandon, Jewel Sumner                
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              DONALDSONVILLE           15.27  -0.1  10   
  2 Jasmine Kudji                NEWMAN                   15.50  -0.1   8   
  3 Matti Smith                  LAKE ARTHUR              16.15  -0.1   6   
  4 Taylor Kast                  ST.THOMAS AQ             16.58  -0.1   4   
  5 Tirane Harrington             OAKDALE                 17.44  -0.1   2   
  6 Whitney Burns                JONES-HODGE              17.77  -0.1   1   
  7 Chelsea Cupid                RIVERSIDE                18.57  -0.1 
  8 Dee Dee Quaries              LAKESIDE                 18.73  -0.1 
  9 Christiana Lewis             HOMER                    18.75  -0.1 
 -- Ashley Allen                 POPE JOHN PAUL             SCR       
 
Event 39  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 14.34  1982        Pierre Perkins, Southern Lab                
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Beau Fitte                   S PLAQ                   14.59   0.1  10   
  2 Bentrell McGee               E IBERVILLE              14.61   0.1   8   
  3 Christian Umphries           DELCAMBRE                15.42   0.1   6   
  4 Caleb McEntire               HAMILTON CHRIST          15.51   0.1   4   
  5 Jonathan Roberts             WHITE CASTLE             15.64   0.1   2   
  6 Braden Bristo                OUAC CHRISTIAN           16.22   0.1   1   
  7 Anthony Thomas               NO CENTRAL               16.42   0.1 
  8 La'Quinton Washington        DELHI                    16.63   0.1 
  9 Joe Alexander                CEDAR CREEK              16.70   0.1 
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 13.87  1989        Grady Labbe, Teurlings Catholic             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josh Lamers                  CALVARY BAPTIST          14.38   1.1  10   
  2 Jarred Bergeron              ST.THOMAS AQ             14.77   1.1   8   
  3 C.J. Vedell                  PORT BARRE               15.27   1.1   6   
  4 Julian Darden                EPISCOPAL BR             15.39   1.1   4   
  5 Brandon Fantroy              IOTA                     15.41   1.1   2   
  6 Wade Saucier                 POPE JOHN PAUL           15.84   1.1   1   
  7 Richy Theyard                LUSHER                   15.94   1.1 
  8 Mike Cody Poe                LAKESIDE                 16.18   1.1 
  9 Grant Bardin                 STERLINGTON              16.75   1.1 
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 11.91  1996        Tia Lee, Southern Lab                       
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brianna Soram                HAMILTON CHRIST          12.27   0.4  10   
  2 Sabrina McConnell            GRAMBLING                12.30   0.4   8   
  3 Alexis Milton                WESTMINSTER              12.57   0.4   6   
  4 Shlonte Allen                ARCADIA                  12.72   0.4   4   
  5 Jasmine Richardson           ARCADIA                  12.73   0.4   2   
  6 Jordan Andrews               ARCH. HANNAN             13.11   0.4   1   
  7 Janell Craig                 S LAB                    13.27   0.4 
  8 Kaylee Moore                 CATHOLIC PC              13.31   0.4 
  9 Jasmine Odom                 S LAB                    13.46   0.4 
 
Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 11.79  2000        Shamekia Louis, Acad. Sacred Heart, GC      
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matti Smith                  LAKE ARTHUR              12.50  -0.4  10   
  2 Ajia Jackson                 EVANGEL                  12.52  -0.4   8   
  3 Ashley Shelton               MANSFIELD                12.73  -0.4   6   
  4 Jade Moreau                  MENARD                   12.73  -0.4   4   
  5 Maegan Moore                 VILLE PLATTE             12.76  -0.4   2   
  6 Chelsi Watson                NEWMAN                   12.99  -0.4   1   
  7 Maiya Miles                  DONALDSONVILLE           12.99  -0.4 
  8 Arianna Mitchell             LUSHER                   13.05  -0.4 
  9 Taylor Terrio                RIVERSIDE                13.63  -0.4 
 
Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 10.34  1985        James Andrews, Kentwood                     
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bradley Sylve                S PLAQ                   10.49   0.9  10   
  2 Jacoby Davis                 VERM CATHOLIC            11.06   0.9   8   
  3 Tyre Bracken                 WHITE CASTLE             11.12   0.9   6   
  4 Bentrell McGee               E IBERVILLE              11.24   0.9   4   
  5 Correll Garner               TENSAS                   11.36   0.9   2   
  6 Kenyon Hampton               ARCADIA                  11.48   0.9   1   
  7 Ron Keith Howard             OBERLIN                  11.52   0.9 
  8 Chris Walker                 ARCADIA                  11.56   0.9 
 -- David S Lafleur              ST. EDMUND                  FS   0.9 
 -- Justin Griffin               HAMILTON CHRIST            SCR       
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 10.53  5/1/2008    Luther Ambrose, ST JAMES                    
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lamar Carraway               LAKE PROV                10.84   1.5  10   
  2 Chris Lewis                  LAKESIDE                 10.90   1.5   8   
  3 Brandon Wilson               CALVARY BAPTIST          10.97   1.5   6   
  4 Jevontae Wilson              DONALDSONVILLE           11.02   1.5   4   
  5 Richard Allen                CURTIS, JOHN             11.03   1.5   2   
  6 Bryce Batch                  LUSHER                   11.13   1.5   1   
  7 Courtney Matthews            EAST FELICIANA           11.13   1.5 
  8 Josh Hanberry                CURTIS, JOHN             11.23   1.5 
  9 Edward Green                 DONALDSONVILLE           11.32   1.5 
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:20.66  2003        Tobi Deshotels, OPEL.CATH.                
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A          
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashton Chowns                OUAC CHRISTIAN         2:22.55   10   
  2 Anna Katherine Devitt        CHRISTIAN LIFE         2:23.76    8   
  3 Alexa Grossie                DELCAMBRE              2:23.78    6   
  4 Becca Dark                   OUAC CHRISTIAN         2:27.03    4   
  5 Maggie Miller                ST. EDMUND             2:28.09    2   
  6 Lane Porter                  MET PARK               2:28.79    1   
  7 Rayne Cournoyer              MERRYVILLE             2:35.77  
  8 Lexi Baker                   SAREPTA                2:38.06  
 -- Whitaker Porter              MET PARK                   DNS  
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:18.69  5/6/2009    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                  
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A          
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Deworth               MENARD                 2:19.73   10   
  2 Hailey Hesterman             CALVARY BAPTIST        2:20.79    8   
  3 DiMond Jackson               UNIV LAB               2:21.32    6   
  4 Lanier Flanders              EPISCOPAL BR           2:21.47    4   
  5 Ashley Aune                  SACRED HRT GC          2:26.01    2   
  6 Rachael Engelsman            MENARD                 2:36.31    1   
  7 Madeleine Bienvenue          MCGEHEE                2:37.84  
  8 Caroline Drennan             MCGEHEE                2:43.96  
 -- Camille Barnett              NEWMAN                      DQ   BROKE TOO SOON
 -- Carmen Brothers              ST.THOMAS AQ               SCR  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:55.73  1988        Ahmed White, Plaisance                    
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Fagan                 MET PARK               2:02.03   10   
  2 Taylor Cavalier              ASCENSION CATHOL       2:02.48    8   
  3 Empra Speed                  E IBERVILLE            2:03.82    6   
  4 Jesse Mayfield               DELCAMBRE              2:05.21    4   
  5 Tanner White                 OUAC CHRISTIAN         2:07.15    2   
  6 Josh Deviller                WESTMINSTER            2:08.17    1   
  7 Lester Stenson               ELTON                  2:12.26  
  8 Jevontae Young               DELHI                  2:15.91  
 -- Colby Cooper                 SAREPTA                     DQ   BROOK TOO SOON
 
Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:54.32  1989        Ronnie Lumpkin, Jeanerette                
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Julien                  LUSHER                 1:57.42   10   
  2 Josh Walker                  CURTIS, JOHN           1:58.27    8   
  3 Trenton Dunbar               EPISCOPAL BR           1:58.49    6   
  4 Alex Sorapuru                LUSHER                 1:59.37    4   
  5 Enrique Soto                 LAKESIDE               2:01.34    2   
  6 James McGaugh                EPISCOPAL BR           2:04.23    1   
  7 Arthur Miley                 MANGHAM                2:09.90  
  8 Ronald Jefferson             EAST FELICIANA         2:12.16  
  9 Benny Pineset                EVANGEL                2:13.89  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 47.66  1998        , Southern Lab                              
                       K.Johnson, A.Tansiel, B.Hurst, D.Johnson          
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN  'A'                               49.63   10   
     1) Brianna Soram                   2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte         
     3) Nique Griffin                   4) Nicole Williams                
  2 GRAMBLING  'A'                                        50.84    8   
     1) Pharren Fields                  2) Destinee Goldsby               
     3) Ladassium Poland                4) Sabrina McConnell              
  3 ARCADIA  'A'                                          51.05    6   
     1) Shlonte Allen                   2) Deanquetette Henderson         
     3) Jasmine Richardson              4) DeAnquenette Gipson            
  4 HAYNESVILLE  'A'                                      51.99    4   
     1) LaPorcha West                   2) Tyeshia Tell                   
     3) MyKeyah Evans                   4) Shay Holmes                    
  5 KENTWOOD  'A'                                         52.08    2   
     1) Quinterral Bell                 2) Nykeidria Pool                 
     3) Jalexcia Walker                 4) Darnelia Muse                  
  6 NORTH CENTRAL  'A'                                    53.11    1   
     1) Kanisha Levier                  2) Megan Dargin                   
     3) Marquisha Irvine                4) Helena Tibbs                   
  7 OBERLIN  'A'                                          53.20  
     1) Keya Brandon                    2) Shalyn Artis                   
     3) Kelsey Frank                    4) Kristal Lollis                 
  8 WEST ST JOHN  'A'                                     54.88  
     1) Arnelle Jack                    2) Latisha Jupiter                
     3) Elisia Grows                    4) Joy Triche                     
 -- WHITE CASTLE  'A'                                        DQ   OUT OF ZONE
     1) Sheena Banks                    2) Drusilla Robinson              
     3) Shaneikqua Johnson              4) Joyce Robinson                 
 
Event 50  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 48.73  1990        , West Feliciana                            
                       T.Pryor, L.Gilmore, K.Baker, J.Washington         
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAST FELICIANA  'A'                                   50.70   10   
     1) Tyshekia Green                  2) Rechelle Cryer                 
     3) Tia Bell                        4) Taylor Wright                  
  2 HOMER  'A'                                            50.71    8   
     1) Jasmine Dupree                  2) Christiana Lewis               
     3) Jasmine Lewis                   4) Billydia Ellis                 
  3 MANSFIELD  'A'                                        51.18    6   
     1) Melvonica Mingo                 2) Ashley Shelton                 
     3) Jamaria Hogan                   4) Kelsey Ross                    
  4 CALVARY BAPTIST  'A'                                  51.85    4   
     1) Kendall Bonnette                2) Caroline Tullos                
     3) Annah Graves                    4) Rhonda Martin                  
  5 EPISCOPAL, BR  'A'                                    51.95    2   
     1) Madeline Sparks                 2) Nicole Newton                  
     3) Catherine Wen                   4) Taylor Winslow                 
  6 NEWMAN  'A'                                           53.08    1   
     1) Chelsi Watson                   2) Caroline Kaufman               
     3) Jada Hawkins                    4) Avery Rowan                    
  7 RIVERSIDE  'A'                                        53.19  
     1) Taylor Terrio                   2) Jamie Bolden                   
     3) Kaitlyn Masters                 4) Maurie Laiche                  
  8 LUSHER  'A'                                           53.30  
     1) Bayleish Butler                 2) Kinder Marshall                
     3) Jyene Aqwarember                4) Jasmine Clark                  
  9 DONALDSONVILLE  'A'                                 1:17.70  
     1) Maiya Miles                     2) Beaunca Lewis                  
     3) Bria Sutherland                 4) Kaylynn Joseph                 
 
Event 51  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 41.77  2009        , SOUTH PLAQUEMINES                         
                       L.Fitte, B.Fitte, R.Turner, B.Sylve               
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN  'A'                               43.11   10   
     1) Justin Griffin                  2) Cameron Meyer                  
     3) Marco Richard                   4) Ja'Len James                   
  2 HAYNESVILLE  'A'                                      43.43    8   
     1) Quincy Fielding                 2) Demarcus Jackson               
     3) Levert James                    4) Kevondrick Banks               
  3 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                      43.86    6   
     1) James Martinez                  2) Tim Redd                       
     3) Cole Bentley                    4) James Juneau                   
  4 ARCADIA  'A'                                          44.20    4   
     1) Anthony Roberson                2) Kenyon Hampton                 
     3) Anterrious Monroe               4) Chris Walker                   
  5 VERMILION CATHOLIC  'A'                               44.24    2   
     1) Rendric Nunez                   2) Jacoby Davis                   
     3) Stephan Guidry                  4) Dustin Desormeaux              
  6 SOUTHERN LAB  'A'                                     44.51    1   
     1) Gabriel Smith                   2) Kameron Brown                  
     3) Cornelius Burrell               4) Davante Bailey                 
  7 DELHI  'A'                                            44.95  
     1) Jarrod Herring                  2) David Jordan                   
     3) Sherman Gray                    4) Donovan Gray                   
  8 MET PK CNTRY DAY  'A'                                 46.01  
     1) Forest Polchow                  2) Neil Sharpiro                  
     3) Adeem Nachabe                   4) John Karlin                    
 -- KENTWOOD  'A'                                            DQ   TOO MANY STEPS OUT O
     1) Tracy Davis                     2) Leslie Collins                 
     3) Sheiheim Carter                 4) Jay Dickerson                  
 -- ST. MARTIN'S  'A'                                       SCR  
     1) Kirk James                      2) Stephen Young                  
     3) Parker Caronia                  4) Brandon Roohi                  
 
Event 52  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 41.80  1985        , Jonesboro-Hodge                           
                       C.McGuire, D.Lloyd, E.Osbourne, A.Kimble          
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J. Haynes         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DONALDSONVILLE  'A'                                   42.51   10   
     1) Titus Howard                    2) Jevontae Wilson                
     3) Edward Green                    4) Tre Brown                      
  2 CURTIS, JOHN  'A'                                     42.60    8   
     1) Josh Hanberry                   2) Jacolby Cooper                 
     3) Torie Pierce                    4) Richard Allen                  
  3 CALVARY BAPTIST  'A'                                  42.69    6   
     1) Jeremy Taylor                   2) Josh Lamers                    
     3) Ira Jewitt                      4) Brandon Wilson                 
  4 LUSHER  'A'                                           42.97    4   
     1) Andrew Lagarde                  2) Brandon Addison                
     3) Brandon Scott                   4) Bryce Batch                    
  5 LAKE PROVIDENCE  'A'                                  43.24    2   
     1) Jarqual Robertson               2) Tyrisis Adams                  
     3) Michael Mills                   4) Lamar Carraway                 
  6 WELSH  'A'                                            43.63    1   
     1) Jamon Gray                      2) Jacob Daigle                   
     3) Nick Hebert                     4) Trevonderick Cooper            
  7 EAST FELICIANA  'A'                                   43.67  
     1) Courtney Matthews               2) Joseph Robinson                
     3) Brandon Perry                   4) Kelvin Woods                   
  8 JONESBORO-HODGE  'A'                                  44.12  
     1) Trevon Campbell                 2) Richard Jackson                
     3) DeWayne Calahan                 4) Brandon Johnson                
  9 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                               45.97  
     1) Kaylan Richardson               2) Zack Turnage                   
     3) D.J. G'Sell                     4) David Williams                 
 
Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 55.73  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab                    
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nique Griffin                HAMILTON CHRIST          59.91   10   
  2 Ashton Chowns                OUAC CHRISTIAN         1:01.83    8   
  3 Rubie Richie                 CEDAR CREEK            1:01.91    6   
  4 Rachel Soong                 OUAC CHRISTIAN         1:02.70    4   
  5 Heidi Redd                   WESTMINSTER            1:05.16    2   
  6 Darrian Soileau              ST. EDMUND             1:05.88    1   
  7 Maddie Guidry                ST. MARTIN'S           1:08.08  
 -- Shakalaya Johnson            KENTWOOD                   DNS  
 -- Elizabeth French             MET PARK                   DNS  
 -- Lane Porter                  MET PARK                   SCR  
 
Event 54  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 56.02  1986        Deanie Broussard, Kaplan                    
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teralicia Mercadel           DONALDSONVILLE           59.01   10   
  2 Kayla Harris                 UNIV LAB                 59.29    8   
  3 Savannah Hutchinson          DOYLE                  1:00.00    6   
  4 Tiffany Wilson               NEWMAN                 1:00.07    4   
  5 LeNitra Wilson               CALVARY BAPTIST        1:00.80    2   
  6 Megan Stanley                ANACOCO                1:01.34    1   
  7 Jade Moreau                  MENARD                 1:01.51  
  8 Arianna Mitchell             LUSHER                 1:02.24  
  9 Hannah Deworth               MENARD                 1:02.32  
 
Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 46.83  1990        Derrick Thymes, Shady Grove                 
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deveyus Jackson              OAK GROVE                50.91   10   
  2 Kendrick Ceaser              BASILE                   51.66    8   
  3 Marco Richard                HAMILTON CHRIST          51.83    6   
  4 Xavier Thomas                HAYNESVILLE              51.89    4   
  5 David Deharde                ARCH. HANNAN             52.28    2   
  6 Bannon Martin                CEDAR CREEK              52.65    1   
  7 Tracy Davis                  KENTWOOD                 53.09  
  8 David Leblanc                ASCENSION CATHOL         54.19  
  9 Alonzo Harris                NO CENTRAL               54.23  
 
Event 56  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 47.67  2001        Ahmad Jasmine, Christian Life               
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Julien                  LUSHER                   50.04   10   
  2 Keygan Keys                  WELSH                    50.74    8   
  3 Owen Chambers                CURTIS, JOHN             51.19    6   
  4 James Washington             STERLINGTON              51.59    4   
  5 Jeremy Taylor                CALVARY BAPTIST          51.70    2   
  6 Stefan Smith                 PT COUPEE CEN            51.74    1   
  7 Alex Sorapuru                LUSHER                   52.21  
  8 Devon Breaux                 DONALDSONVILLE           52.73  
  9 Alonzo Moore                 WINNFIELD                52.94  
 
Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 46.90  5/6/2010    Jasmine Richardson, ARCADIA                 
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darnelia Muse                KENTWOOD                 46.75#  10   
  2 Rayne Cournoyer              MERRYVILLE               46.79#   8   
  3 Jeannie Contu-Marcotte       HAMILTON CHRIST          47.05    6   
  4 Jasmine Richardson           ARCADIA                  47.74    4   
  5 Raquel Davis                 KENTWOOD                 49.67    2   
  6 Morgan Chelette              OUAC CHRISTIAN           50.14    1   
  7 Kristyn Stinson              OUAC CHRISTIAN           51.38  
  8 Kennedy Meaux                HAMILTON CHRIST          51.92  
  9 Joyce Robinson               WHITE CASTLE             56.24  
 
Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 45.69  5/6/2010    Emily Spence, STERLINGTON                   
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              DONALDSONVILLE           44.93#  10   
  2 Kristin Plank                E BEAUREGARD             47.45    8   
  3 Lakelia Pounds               STERLINGTON              47.52    6   
  4 Katie Sands                  UNIV LAB                 48.75    4   
  5 Jasmine Kudji                NEWMAN                   50.79    2   
  6 Reid Bergin                  NEWMAN                   52.95    1   
  7 Katie Ryan                   NORTHLAKE CHR            53.27  
  8 Carlie Gauthier              MENARD                   54.45  
 -- Eliseia Watkins              WINNFIELD                  DNF  
 -- Ashley Allen                 POPE JOHN PAUL             SCR  
 
Event 59  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 39.28  2005        Kyle Franklin, BOOTHVILLE VENIC             
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentrell McGee               E IBERVILLE              38.18#  10   
  2 Beau Fitte                   S PLAQ                   39.70    8   
  3 Christian Umphries           DELCAMBRE                40.00    6   
  4 Braden Bristo                OUAC CHRISTIAN           41.51    4   
  5 Drew Campbell                DELCAMBRE                41.68    2   
  6 Thomas Kemp                  WESTMINSTER              41.85    1   
  7 Joe Alexander                CEDAR CREEK              43.49  
  8 La'Quinton Washington        DELHI                    47.03  
 -- Forest Polchow               MET PARK                    DQ   FAILURE TO CLEAR 3 H
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 38.65  5/4/2006    Cory Roberts, ST.THOMAS AQ                  
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarred Bergeron              ST.THOMAS AQ             38.51#  10   
  2 Kelvin Woods                 EAST FELICIANA           38.81    8   
  3 Jacolby Cooper               CURTIS, JOHN             39.15    6   
  4 Jarrad Ward                  IOTA                     40.45    4   
  5 Julian Darden                EPISCOPAL BR             40.51    2   
  6 Josh Lamers                  CALVARY BAPTIST          40.93    1   
  7 Carl Pearson                 FARMERVILLE              41.26  
  8 Mike Cody Poe                LAKESIDE                 41.90  
  9 Wade Saucier                 POPE JOHN PAUL           41.94  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 24.12  1998        Dwan Johnson, Southern Lab                  
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sabrina McConnell            GRAMBLING                25.35  -0.9  10   
  2 Brianna Soram                HAMILTON CHRIST          25.52  -0.9   8   
  3 Alexis Milton                WESTMINSTER              25.76  -0.9   6   
  4 Nique Griffin                HAMILTON CHRIST          27.04  -0.9   4   
  5 Jordan Andrews               ARCH. HANNAN             27.64  -0.9   2   
  6 Deanquetette Henderson       ARCADIA                  28.07  -0.9   1   
  7 Shaneikqua Johnson           WHITE CASTLE             28.23  -0.9 
  8 India Jackson                DELHI                    28.60  -0.9 
 -- Janell Craig                 S LAB                       FS  -0.9 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 24.32  1999        Shamekia Louis, Acad.Sacred Hrt. GC         
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Billydia Ellis               HOMER                    25.99  -1.2  10   
  2 Maegan Moore                 VILLE PLATTE             26.28  -1.2   8   
  3 Ajia Jackson                 EVANGEL                  26.49  -1.2   6   
  4 Rechelle Cryer               EAST FELICIANA           26.71  -1.2   4   
  5 Kyresha Whitfield            CAPITOL                  27.12  -1.2   2   
  6 Arianna Mitchell             LUSHER                   27.20  -1.2   1   
  7 Ashley Shelton               MANSFIELD                27.44  -1.2 
  8 Avrielle Steward             ST.THOMAS AQ             27.50  -1.2 
  9 Erefaka Derefaka             HAYNES ACAD              29.11  -1.2 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 21.36  1985        James Andrews, Kentwood                     
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bradley Sylve                S PLAQ                   21.50  -1.2  10   
  2 Jacoby Davis                 VERM CATHOLIC            22.24  -1.2   8   
  3 Tyre Bracken                 WHITE CASTLE             22.45  -1.2   6   
  4 Justin Griffin               HAMILTON CHRIST          22.83  -1.2   4   
  5 Ahkeem Henderson             OUAC CHRISTIAN           23.02  -1.2   2   
  6 Dela Mayers                  OAK GROVE                23.18  -1.2   1   
  7 Jeremy Jackson               W ST JOHN                23.19  -1.2 
  8 Kenyon Hampton               ARCADIA                  23.41  -1.2 
  9 Trevor Derouen               GUEYDAN                  23.42  -1.2 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 21.06  1986        James Andrews, Kentwood                     
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lamar Carraway               LAKE PROV                21.93  -0.3  10   
  2 Chris Lewis                  LAKESIDE                 22.18  -0.3   8   
  3 Jacob Daigle                 WELSH                    22.51  -0.3   6   
  4 Courtney Matthews            EAST FELICIANA           22.91  -0.3   4   
  5 Devin Davis                  LUSHER                   22.93  -0.3   2   
  6 David Williams               ST.THOMAS AQ             23.20  -0.3   1   
  7 Tevin Horton                 CURTIS, JOHN             23.45  -0.3 
  8 Brandon Wilson               CALVARY BAPTIST          23.47  -0.3 
 -- Jevontae Wilson              DONALDSONVILLE             DNS  -0.3 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 11:59.40  1989        Sonya Williamson, Ouachita Christian     
   COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Katherine Devitt        CHRISTIAN LIFE        11:36.81#  10   
  2 Maggie Miller                ST. EDMUND            11:44.10#   8   
  3 Becca Dark                   OUAC CHRISTIAN        12:41.64    6   
  4 Taylor Machen                CEDAR CREEK           13:13.44    4   
  5 Addie Burleigh               CATHOLIC PC           13:26.84    2   
  6 Aly Bordson-Bozzo            ST. MARTIN'S          13:45.61    1   
  7 Casey Bowman                 CEDAR CREEK           13:48.01  
  8 Shannon O'Malley             ST. MARTIN'S          14:02.44  
 -- Kelnisha Castille            ASCENSION EPIS             DNS  
 
Event 66  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:59.10  1996        , Southern Lab                            
                         M.Monroe, T.Bihm, P.Selvage, T.Lee                
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN  'A'                             4:10.76   10   
     1) Kristyn Stinson                 2) Becca Dark                     
     3) Rachel Soong                    4) Ashton Chowns                  
  2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN  'A'                             4:11.70    8   
     1) Nicole Williams                 2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte         
     3) Kennedy Meaux                   4) Brianna Soram                  
  3 MET PK CNTRY DAY  'A'                               4:12.61    6   
     1) Whitaker Porter                 2) Elizabeth French               
     3) Marcia Conwill                  4) Lane Porter                    
  4 CEDAR CREEK  'A'                                    4:17.58    4   
     1) Jamie Bimle                     2) Jordan Davis                   
     3) Allison Ewing                   4) Rubie Richie                   
  5 NORTHWOOD, LENA  'A'                                4:20.68    2   
     1) Ebony Washington                2) Kayla Justice                  
     3) Aeryona Williams                4) Destiny Craig                  
  6 NORTH CENTRAL  'A'                                  4:25.27    1   
     1) Chelsey Fontenot                2) Kanisha Levier                 
     3) Quaniqua Joseph                 4) Marquisha Irvine               
  7 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                    4:31.79  
     1) Martina Wright                  2) Brooke Thompson                
     3) Hydi Kennerson                  4) Heidi Redd                     
  8 ST. MARTIN'S  'A'                                   4:44.95  
     1) Maddie Guidry                   2) Catherine Brierre              
     3) Kelly Still                     4) Kincy Gibson                   
 -- KENTWOOD  'A'                                            DQ   BROKE TOO SOON
     1) Raquel Davis                    2) Shakalaya Johnson              
     3) Demonique Robertson             4) Nykeidria Pool                 
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 9:36.24  1988        Frank Garcia, Cedar Creek                 
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Freese                  ST. MARTIN'S          10:10.35   10   
  2 Zachary Capello              ASCENSION CATHOL      10:11.35    8   
  3 Adam Goldberg                MET PARK              10:35.58    6   
  4 Tanner White                 OUAC CHRISTIAN        10:39.96    4   
  5 Coy Choate                   DELCAMBRE             10:43.78    2   
  6 Marc Eichhorn                ST. FREDERICK         11:00.42    1   
  7 Joel Newsom                  WESTMINSTER           11:25.81  
  8 Aaron Myers                  ELTON                 11:30.07  
  9 Tyler Jimmerson              CEDAR CREEK           11:44.74  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:17.94  1990        , Shady Grove                             
                         Do.Thymes, E.Herring, M.Hill, De.Thymes           
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN  'A'                             3:27.51   10   
     1) Ahkeem Henderson                2) Caleb Wisecarver               
     3) Braden Bristo                   4) William Ray                    
  2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN  'A'                             3:28.28    8   
     1) Ben Avery                       2) Justin Griffin                 
     3) Marco Richard                   4) Ja'Len James                   
  3 DELCAMBRE  'A'                                      3:28.47    6   
     1) Clarence Farrier                2) Drew Campbell                  
     3) Jesse Mayfield                  4) Christian Umphries             
  4 CEDAR CREEK  'A'                                    3:34.50    4   
     1) Joe Alexander                   2) Shiloh Perry                   
     3) Bannon Martin                   4) Ben Siegmund                   
  5 WHITE CASTLE  'A'                                   3:35.09    2   
     1) Shelvey Jackson                 2) Tyrie Lang                     
     3) Shaquille Armstead              4) Daniel Allen                   
  6 DELHI  'A'                                          3:35.40    1   
     1) Jevontae Young                  2) Octavius Washington            
     3) Marquis McDowell                4) Sherman Gray                   
  7 MET PK CNTRY DAY  'A'                               3:37.42  
     1) John Karlin                     2) Neil Sharpiro                  
     3) Adeem Nachabe                   4) Connor Fagan                   
  8 ASCENSION CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:38.97  
     1) Kade Steib                      2) Collin Rowland                 
     3) David Leblanc                   4) Taylor Cavalier                
  9 ELTON  'A'                                          3:43.49  
     1) Alvin Richardson                2) Garrett Nichols                
     3) Morgan Lemelle                  4) Lester Stenson                 
 
Event 69  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 10:46.01  5/1/2008    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                 
   COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01  2008        Malia Cali, St.Thomas Aquinas 2A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mallory Robichaux            MENARD                12:02.99   10   
  2 Kathleen Boulet              SACRED HRT GC         12:10.57    8   
  3 Lanier Flanders              EPISCOPAL BR          12:16.19    6   
  4 Carmen Brothers              ST.THOMAS AQ          12:22.70    4   
  5 Abby Ter Harr                EPISCOPAL BR          12:47.86    2   
  6 Anna Davidson                LAKESIDE              12:51.65    1   
  7 Hannah Kalozdi               NEWMAN                13:15.93  
  8 Ella Baus                    NEWMAN                13:24.02  
  9 Claire Pearson               MENARD                14:02.28  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:00.10  1983        , Clinton                                 
                         U.Byrnes, K.Robins, M.Moore, D.Humbles            
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DONALDSONVILLE  'A'                                 4:02.04   10   
     1) Teralicia Mercadel              2) Beaunca Lewis                  
     3) Ka'lynn Jupiter                 4) Bria Sutherland                
  2 UNIVERSITY LAB  'A'                                 4:03.46    8   
     1) DiMond Jackson                  2) Katie Sands                    
     3) Laurel Chauvin                  4) Kayla Harris                   
  3 CALVARY BAPTIST  'A'                                4:07.90    6   
     1) Hailey Hesterman                2) LeNitra Wilson                 
     3) Annah Graves                    4) Rhonda Martin                  
  4 MENARD  'A'                                         4:10.25    4   
     1) Rachael Engelsman               2) Meg Morrison                   
     3) Jade Moreau                     4) Hannah Deworth                 
  5 NEWMAN  'A'                                         4:10.64    2   
     1) Camille Barnett                 2) Caroline Kaufman               
     3) Samantha Gillien                4) Tiffany Wilson                 
  6 VILLE PLATTE  'A'                                   4:11.00    1   
     1) Katelyn Arvie                   2) Maegan Moore                   
     3) Breonna Oconner                 4) Karmeithia Freeman             
  7 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                             4:20.79  
     1) Miranda Vasquez                 2) Taylor Kast                    
     3) Elena Wisecarver                4) Avrielle Steward               
  8 RIVERSIDE  'A'                                      4:31.96  
     1) Taylor Terrio                   2) Channon Simmons                
     3) Kaitlyn Masters                 4) Malorie Duhon                  
 -- EVANGEL  'A'                                             DQ   LANE VIOLATION
     1) Monica Back                     2) Corianna Parham                
     3) Ajia Jackson                    4) Kim Sasser                     
 
Event 71  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 9:19.27  1997        Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner                 
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enrique Soto                 LAKESIDE               9:58.91   10   
  2 Matthew Rice                 RUNNELS                9:58.97    8   
  3 Christian Johnson            EPISCOPAL BR          10:02.54    6   
  4 Aaron Koenck                 ANACOCO               10:14.57    4   
  5 Scott Wheat                  ST.THOMAS AQ          10:21.18    2   
  6 John Broughton               CALVARY BAPTIST       10:27.31    1   
  7 Tommy Brocato                ST.THOMAS AQ          10:27.40  
  8 Zack Levesque                LAKESIDE              10:34.16  
  9 David Whelen                 CURTIS, JOHN          10:57.90  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:19.57  2001        , Christian Life                          
                         J.Stewart, C.Wright, M.Clayton, A.Jasmine         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CURTIS, JOHN  'A'                                   3:23.35   10   
     1) Owen Chambers                   2) Josh Walker                    
     3) Josh Barksdale                  4) Jacolby Cooper                 
  2 EAST FELICIANA  'A'                                 3:25.20    8   
     1) Hendrick Taylor                 2) Robert Johnson                 
     3) Brandon Perry                   4) Ronald Jefferson               
  3 LUSHER  'A'                                         3:25.90    6   
     1) Alex Sorapuru                   2) Brandon Addison                
     3) Michael Shargous                4) Adam Julien                    
  4 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                             3:26.87    4   
     1) David Williams                  2) Zack Turnage                   
     3) Jarred Bergeron                 4) Zaveral Jackson                
  5 EPISCOPAL, BR  'A'                                  3:27.45    2   
     1) Julian Darden                   2) Trenton Dunbar                 
     3) James Donohue                   4) John Sides                     
  6 POINTE COUPEE CENTRAL  'A'                          3:28.90    1   
     1) Diante Bridgewater              2) Dre Cobb                       
     3) Stefan Smith                    4) Felix Belona                   
  7 CALVARY BAPTIST  'A'                                3:29.69  
     1) Colin Stogner                   2) Jeremy Taylor                  
     3) Blaine Scott                    4) Calvin Moody                   
  8 EVANGEL  'A'                                        3:34.67  
     1) Dakota Duron                    2) Jaylon Blackshire              
     3) Benny Pineset                   4) Deion Sharp                    
  9 RED RIVER  'A'                                      3:34.78  
     1) Jackie Jr. Johnson              2) Corey Demease                  
     3) Xavier Williams                 4) Michael Perkins                
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ouachita Christian          81        2) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN         72.50
    3) MERRYVILLE                  54        4) Westminster                46   
    5) St. Edmund                  45        6) ARCADIA                    37   
    7) KENTWOOD                    33        8) Christian Life             28   
    9) GRAMBLING                   26       10) CEDAR CREEK                19   
   11) MET PK CNTRY DAY            12.50    12) FALSE RIVER                10   
   12) HAYNESVILLE                 10       12) Ringgold                   10   
   12) Plain Dealing               10       16) DELCAMBRE                   9   
   16) Northwood, Lena              9       18) St. Mary's,Natch            8   
   18) Ascension Episcopal          8       20) Archbishop Hannan           7   
   21) Oberlin                      6       22) Ascension Catholic          4   
   22) WEST ST JOHN                 4       24) DELHI CHARTER               3   
   25) NORTH CENTRAL                2       25) CATHOLIC PC                 2   
   27) St. Martin's                 1       27) St. John                    1   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DONALDSONVILLE              60        2) EPISCOPAL, BR              42   
    2) St. Thomas Aquinas          42        4) CALVARY BAPTIST            39   
    5) MENARD                      33        6) DOYLE                      32   
    7) NEWMAN                      28        8) East Feliciana             26   
    8) University Lab              26       10) HOMER                      18   
   11) LAKE PROVIDENCE             16       11) LAKE ARTHUR                16   
   13) E BEAUREGARD                15       14) EVANGEL                    14   
   15) Ville Platte                13       16) Mansfield                  12   
   16) Vinton                      12       18) Sterlington                11   
   19) Acad Sacred Hrt GC          10       19) St. Helena Central         10   
   19) Sac Hrt VP                  10       22) Anacoco                     9   
   23) PINE PRAIRIE                 8       23) Port Barre                  8   
   23) Oakdale                      8       23) MAMOU                       8   
   27) Rosepine                     6       28) JONESBORO-HODGE             5   
   29) LAKESIDE                     3       30) Capitol                     2   
   30) Red River                    2       30) FISHER                      2   
   30) Haynes Academy               2       34) Lusher                      1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN          50        2) Ouachita Christian         49   
    3) SOUTH PLAQUEMINES           48        4) White Castle               45   
    5) HAYNESVILLE                 38        6) DELCAMBRE                  31   
    7) St. Martin's                30        8) EAST IBERVILLE             28   
    9) Ascension Catholic          26       10) Southern Lab               25   
   11) Vermilion Catholic          18       11) ELTON                      18   
   13) CEDAR CREEK                 16       13) St. John                   16   
   13) MET PK CNTRY DAY            16       16) Westminster                12   
   17) Oak Grove                   11       17) ARCADIA                    11   
   19) VARNADO                     10       20) St. Frederick               9   
   21) BASILE                       8       21) CENTRAL CATHOLIC            8   
   23) WEST ST JOHN                 7.50    24) MERRYVILLE                  6   
   25) DELHI                        4       25) GRAMBLING                   4   
   25) St. Edmund                   4       28) Archbishop Hannan           2   
   28) Ringgold                     2       28) TENSAS                      2   
   31) NORTH CENTRAL                1.50    32) Oberlin                     1   
   32) GUEYDAN                      1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CURTIS, JOHN                81        2) EPISCOPAL, BR              63   
    3) Lusher                      61        4) LAKESIDE                   52   
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas          51        6) CALVARY BAPTIST            36   
    7) DONALDSONVILLE              33        8) East Feliciana             26   
    8) LAKE PROVIDENCE             26       10) Welsh                      25   
   11) South Beauregard            10       11) University Lab             10   
   13) Port Barre                   8       13) JONESBORO-HODGE             8   
   13) Runnels                      8       16) EVANGEL                     6   
   16) DUNHAM                       6       16) Iota                        6   
   19) POPE JOHN PAUL               5       19) Sterlington                 5   
   21) Anacoco                      4       21) LOREAUVILLE                 4   
   21) Springfield                  4       24) Riverside                   3   
   25) Pointe Coupee Central        2       26) MENARD                      1   


Event 1  Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
       CLASS: # 138-01  2005        Amber Shope, Plaquemine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Clark                Ruston                  41.58m     136-05  10   
  2 Janeicia Neely               Cabrini                 38.70m     127-00   8   
  3 Tehia Duhon                  Houston, Sam            38.49m     126-03   6   
  4 Megan Caillouet              ST Louis                35.79m     117-05   4   
  5 Ali Brasuell                 Ruston                  35.53m     116-07   2   
  6 Sydney Lerille               Vandebilt               35.34m     115-11   1   
  7 Shianne McDowell             Haughton                33.95m     111-05 
  8 Chelsea Grimes               Broadmoor               31.85m     104-06 
  9 Megan Olivier                Vandebilt               31.45m     103-02 
 
Event 2  Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
       CLASS: # 142-02  2005        Anna Lyons, Ruston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jemisha Frazier              Bonnabel                40.91m     134-03  10   
  2 Rebekah Wales                West Monroe             40.26m     132-01   8   
  3 Nichole Freeman              Mandeville              39.28m     128-10   6   
  4 Mica Lowe                    Walker                  37.99m     124-08   4   
  5 Elena Villar                 St. Amant               36.95m     121-03   2   
  6 Syleida Ellis                BYRD                    36.27m     119-00   1   
  7 Nicole Delesdernier          Dominican               35.33m     115-11 
  8 Jordan Hartney               Chalmette               31.72m     104-01 
  9 Victoria Rachal              Natch Central           31.08m     102-00 
 
Event 3  Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
       CLASS: # 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mayme Cook                   Notre Dame              155-03     47.32m  10   
  2 Rechelle Bessard             Abbeville               132-07     40.41m   8   
  3 Carley Richardson            Buckeye                 128-03     39.09m   6   
  4 Chelcie Sonnier              N Vermilion             124-10     38.04m   4   
  5 Kylie Goodeaux               Westlake                113-11     34.72m   2   
  6 Robbie Dailey                Church PT               113-10     34.69m   1   
  7 Victoria Jones               Acad Hrt NO             101-11     31.06m 
  8 Samantha Lopez               Albany                   97-06     29.71m 
  9 Jakira Winn                  Jewel Sumner             88-04     26.92m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  5/2005      Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A             
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dexter Aucoin                Patterson             23-07.00   1.7     7.18m  10   
  2 Tyrone Carter                Rayville              23-03.75   3.5     7.10m   8   
  3 Donald Gage                  Redemptorist          23-03.50   4.0     7.09m   6   
  4 Ed Eagan                     Holy Cross            22-06.50   2.4     6.87m   4   
  5 Chris Kennie                 Holy Cross            21-09.50   3.1     6.64m   2   
  6 Caleb Gammel                 Buckeye               21-07.00   2.5     6.57m   1   
  7 Jerimiah Walker              N Vermilion           21-05.50   1.1     6.54m 
  8 James Oden                   Amite                 20-10.00   1.3     6.35m 
 -- Matthew McGhee               Avoyelles                 FOUL                 
 -- Roman Broden                 St. James                  SCR   NWI           
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Danille Zenon                Northside             18-08.75   3.8     5.70m  10   
  2 Devinn Rolland               Cabrini               18-07.00   3.7     5.66m   8   
  3 Marlesia Carey               McDonogh35            18-02.50   2.0     5.54m   6   
  4 Amber Sylvester              Beau Chene            17-10.25   3.7     5.44m   4   
  5 Pam Lee                      Haughton              17-06.50   3.6     5.34m   2   
  6 Shadarria Crawford           Ruston                17-01.75   3.2     5.22m   1   
  7 Brookais Milton              Beau Chene            17-00.75   3.2     5.20m 
  8 Jeremica Edwards             Easton,Warren         15-07.75   1.9     4.76m 
  9 Jessica Battle               Haughton              15-03.00   3.4     4.64m 
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
       CLASS: #  7-01  1991        Craig Moore, New Iberia                     
       CLASS: #  7-01  1985        Hollis Conway, Fair Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travin Dural                 Breaux Bridge          6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 William LeBlanc              Cecilia               J6-08.00      2.03m   8   
  3 Thomas Moore                 Parkway                6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Tyler Nechenko               Parkway                6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  4 Brandon Vessell              Glen Oaks              6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  6 Lawrence Smith               Riverdale             J6-02.00      1.87m   1   
  7 Terrel Stevens               Northwood SH           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Rueber Webb                  Riverdale              6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Matt DeBlieux                Vandebilt             J6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
       CLASS: #  5-10  1997        Tosha Pierce, Brusly                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maddie Trisler               W Feliciana            5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Paige Cutright               Abbeville              5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3 Katie Richard                IOWA                  J5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4 Kyllie Pannell               Notre Dame             5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  5 Veanca Hall                  Richwood               5-00.00      1.52m   1.50
  5 Katherine Moody              Acad Hrt NO            5-00.00      1.52m   1.50
  7 Megan Danos                  Independence           4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Maya Tunwar                  Westlake              J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Olivia Jones                 Loranger                    NH            
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
       CLASS: # 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fred Watson                  Erath                 14-04.00      4.36m  10   
  2 Devin King                   Jewel Sumner          13-10.00      4.21m   8   
  3 Gavin Gautreau               Catholic NI           13-04.00      4.06m   6   
  4 Quenton Harrington           Erath                 12-10.00      3.91m   4   
  5 Ross Kinchen                 Albany                12-04.00      3.75m   2   
  6 Shane Guillot                Bolton                11-10.00      3.60m   1   
  7 Justin Jenkins               Buckeye               11-04.00      3.45m 
  8 Brandon Ebersole             Jewel Sumner          10-10.00      3.30m 
 -- Evan Reed                    Eunice                     DNS            
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25  5/8/2010    Merritt VanMeter, Met. Pk.Country Day 1A 
       CLASS: #    13-06  5/3/2008    Rachel Laurent, VANDEBILT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Pfantz                DeRidder              12-01.00      3.68m  10   
  2 Katie Watson                 Vandebilt             10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Hannah Christ                Haughton               9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Ashley Bogan                 St. Michael            8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5 Tiffany Albers               Lakeshore             J8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder              J8-06.00      2.59m   1   
  7 Keagan Keleman               Benton                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Sara Jones                   Ruston                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Taylor Thompson              Lakeshore              7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 10  Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A             
       CLASS: # 199-03  2002        Colby Droddy, Eunice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Bazile                 East Jefferson          193-11     59.10m  10   
  2 Ronald Richard               Minden                  179-07     54.73m   8   
  3 Paul Begnaud                 Teurlings               169-09     51.73m   6   
  4 Stephen Eccles               ST Louis                167-06     51.05m   4   
  5 Kenny Johnson                Parkway                 166-01     50.62m   2   
  6 Ty Schilling                 Haughton                165-01     50.31m   1   
  7 Dylan Durr                   Belle Chasse            158-09     48.38m 
  8 David Houser                 Opelousas               155-04     47.34m 
 -- Tony Marino                  Cox, Helen                 DNS            
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
       CLASS: # 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Newland               Teurlings             52-04.00     15.95m  10   
  2 Jeremy Doucette              Cecilia               50-07.25     15.42m   8   
  3 Quentin Thomas               Breaux Bridge         50-03.25     15.32m   6   
  4 Zephniah Rudolph             Salmen                48-04.75     14.75m   4   
  5 Deundre Davis                Ruston                47-00.50     14.33m   2   
  6 Tanner Crutzinger            Benton                46-11.25     14.30m   1   
  7 Kevin Johnson                Fair Park             46-04.25     14.12m 
  8 Chris Bazile                 East Jefferson        45-04.75     13.83m 
  9 Sean Harry                   East Jefferson        44-09.00     13.63m 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
       CLASS: # 42-06.25  1986        Daphne Washington, Winnsboro             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rechelle Bessard             Abbeville             40-09.00     12.42m  10   
  2 Gerianna Lyons               W ST Mary             36-00.00     10.97m   8   
  3 Chelsea Ellzy                Jewel Sumner         J36-00.00     10.97m   6   
  4 Ashlee McElroy               Eunice                35-06.00     10.82m   4   
  5 Kernisha Gradley             Franklin              34-05.50     10.50m   2   
  6 Courtney Fultz               Independence          34-03.75     10.45m   1   
  7 Aleshia Sandifer             Jewel Sumner          30-11.00      9.42m 
  8 Tequila Richard              Church PT             29-08.25      9.04m 
 -- Santana Hargrove             Buckeye                    DNS            
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  5/2005      Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A             
       CLASS: # 25-00.75  1978        Johnny Hector, New Iberia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Levander Liggins             Leesville             23-07.25   3.0     7.19m  10   
  2 Andres Tolliver              Fair Park             23-00.75   3.5     7.02m   8   
  3 Travin Dural                 Breaux Bridge         22-11.00   2.0     6.98m   6   
  4 Bryson Abraham               Jennings              22-09.75   1.9     6.95m   4   
  5 Davin Bovie                  Riverdale             22-09.50   3.2     6.94m   2   
  6 Davis Rasheed                Karr, Edna            21-10.00   4.2     6.65m   1   
  7 Devante Noil                 Karr, Edna            21-06.75   4.0     6.57m 
  8 Adam Martin                  Huntington            20-06.50   2.9     6.26m 
 -- Jamarcus Johnson             Northwood SH              FOUL                 
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 19-06  2007        Asia Wright, W. Feliciana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kristen Kern                 Acad Hrt NO           18-00.25   5.0     5.49m  10   
  2 Asia English                 Redemptorist          18-00.00   4.2     5.48m   8   
  3 Marissa Batiste              Plaquemine            17-07.75   3.9     5.37m   6   
  4 Ireyon Keith                 Independence          17-07.50   2.4     5.37m   4   
  5 Mercedes Rogers              Crowley               16-11.75   2.3     5.17m   2   
  6 Keeya Shillow                Eunice                16-05.00   3.1     5.00m   1   
  7 Mia Allen                    Erath                 15-06.75   3.7     4.74m 
  8 Markeisha Johnson            Avoyelles             15-06.50   5.1     4.73m 
  9 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep           15-06.00   3.1     4.72m 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
       CLASS: #  6-11  1981        Kenenth Winey, Washington LC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Brown               Plaquemine             6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Wallace Scott                W Feliciana            6-04.00      1.93m   7   
  2 Jeremy Smith                 Notre Dame             6-04.00      1.93m   7   
  4 Caleb Gammel                 Buckeye                6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Kenderous Rosette            Northwest             J6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  6 Quadre Heath                 Green Oaks            J6-02.00      1.87m   1   
  7 Zachary Morris               Bogalusa              J6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Jamare Jackson               Albany                J6-02.00      1.87m 
 -- Carlton Brumfield            Jewel Sumner                NH            
 
Event 16  Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 4A                  
       CLASS: #  5-10  5/8/2010    Pam Lee, HAUGHTON                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pam Lee                      Haughton               5-10.00#     1.77m  10   
  2 Jeremica Edwards             Easton,Warren          5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Mattie Schmolke              Lakeshore              5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4 Lindsey Harmon               Teurlings              5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  4 Denesha Henix                Northwood SH           5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  6 Quanese Young                Ruston                J5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  6 Taylor Landry                Houston, Sam          J5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  8 Lauren Parker                Ursuline              J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Terralyn Johnson             McKinley               4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A             
       CLASS: # 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Nickel                  St. Amant               57.96m     190-02  10   
  2 Andrew Tarbell               Fontainebleau           57.16m     187-06   8   
  3 Sloane Simoneaux             Catholic BR             56.46m     185-03   6   
  4 Tyler Doiron                 Bourgeois, H.L.         54.16m     177-08   4   
  5 Joey Womack                  West Monroe             52.88m     173-06   2   
  6 Jace Owens                   Bro Martin              51.75m     169-09   1   
  7 Hunter Burleson              Sulphur                 51.56m     169-02 
  8 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette               49.69m     163-00 
  9 Michael Mims                 West Monroe             48.67m     159-08 
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
       CLASS: # 61-02.50  1970        Steve Meyer, Jesuit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jerald Hawkins               W ST Mary             52-09.50     16.09m  10   
  2 Juwann Rodgers               Amite                 48-10.75     14.90m   8   
  3 Darian Claiborne             Port Allen            48-06.00     14.78m   6   
  4 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              48-01.75     14.67m   4   
  5 Orlandon McCallister         Jewel Sumner          45-06.25     13.87m   2   
  6 Titus Harris                 BT Washington SH      41-11.25     12.78m   1   
  7 Darren Harrell               Marksville            41-03.75     12.59m 
  8 Austin Bowers                Albany                41-03.00     12.57m 
  9 Gallen Williams              Church PT             41-02.25     12.55m 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
       CLASS: # 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabrittany Angelle           Northside             43-03.50     13.19m  10   
  2 Myesha Quiett                McKinley              42-11.00     13.08m   8   
  3 Jasime Leblanc               Northside             41-00.00     12.49m   6   
  4 Pam Lee                      Haughton              38-00.50     11.59m   4   
  5 Byronesia Santiago           Ruston                35-09.50     10.90m   2   
  6 Michelle Hardin              Bastrop               33-01.00     10.08m   1   
  7 Rayven Hayes                 East Jefferson        32-03.00      9.82m 
  8 Javontae Kelson              Lutcher               29-10.50      9.10m 
 -- Walker Gail                  Pearl River                DNS            
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  5/2005      Frankie Gatson                           
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  5/7/2005    Frankie Gatson, SOUTHWOOD                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jarvis Gotch                 Carencro              24-02.75   2.0     7.38m  10   
  2 Akil Bennett                 Central BR            23-05.75   3.3     7.15m   8   
  3 Shelby Christy               Dutchtown             22-11.75   3.3     7.00m   6   
  4 Steven Barze                 Ponchatoula           22-10.50   3.4     6.97m   4   
  5 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette             22-05.50   1.2     6.84m   2   
  6 Devin Scott                  W Jefferson           22-03.50   2.9     6.79m   1   
  7 Ronald Lewis                 W Jefferson           22-02.50   1.5     6.76m 
  8 Emmanuel Williams            Acadiana              21-11.50   2.2     6.69m 
  9 Aaron Williams               Acadiana              21-06.75   2.5     6.57m 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A             
       CLASS: # 19-08.25  1996        Myra Combs, LaGrange                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 D'Lacia McKinley             Scotlandville         19-01.50   0.8     5.82m  10   
  2 Bria Murray                  ST Joseph BR          18-07.00   2.7     5.66m   8   
  3 Tia Mitchell                 Capt Shreve           18-06.50   2.7     5.65m   6   
  4 Abby Lazard                  Cen Lafourche         18-04.75   2.6     5.60m   4   
  5 Jasmin Fusilier              New Iberia            18-00.75   2.4     5.50m   2   
  6 Jaylon Williams              LaGrange              18-00.00   2.9     5.48m   1   
  7 Bernadette Derosier          W Jefferson           17-09.00   3.8     5.41m 
  8 Tamitris Bryant              Terrebonne            17-03.50   1.7     5.27m 
  9 Darichelle Sampson           East St. John         16-11.00   2.3     5.15m 
 -- Kierranika Duncan            Cen Lafourche              SCR   NWI           
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                
       CLASS: # 17-00.75  1981        Greg Duplantis, Lafayette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Laurent             Vandebilt             14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Nick Richardson              Ruston               J14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3 Daveon Jones                 Ruston                14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  4 Chris Ferguson               Woodlawn BR           13-06.00      4.11m   3   
  4 Patrick Watson               Vandebilt             13-06.00      4.11m   3   
  5 Andrew Ferguson              Woodlawn BR          J13-06.00      4.11m   1   
  7 Phillip Young                Broadmoor             12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Brandon Neal                 East Jefferson        12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Evan Cloinger                Parkway               11-06.00      3.50m 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25  5/8/2010    Merritt VanMeter, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A  
       CLASS: #    13-06  5/8/2010    Morgann Leleux, CATHOLIC NI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux               Catholic NI           13-09.00*     4.19m  10   
  2 Meg Simon                    N Vermilion           11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Brittany Washington          W Feliciana           10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Tanya Crowe                  Jewel Sumner           9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5 Kylie Goodeaux               Westlake               8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Robin Chellete               Marksville             7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Catherine Goll               Jewel Sumner          J7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Brittany Perrin              Acad Hrt NO            6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Alexis Driggers              Buckeye                     NH            
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A             
       CLASS: # 198-08  2006        Richard Murphy, Rayville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Hampton                Albany                  202-03#    61.64m  10   
  2 Nick Cavell                  Crowley                 176-03     53.72m   8   
  3 Hunter Stelly                Notre Dame              175-00     53.34m   6   
  4 Tyler Trahan                 N Vermilion             166-07     50.77m   4   
  5 Dreyon Levine                Abbeville               160-02     48.81m   2   
  6 Coleman Mouille              Eunice                  154-07     47.11m   1   
  7 Brian Parker                 Cohen                   143-10     43.84m 
  8 Tim Smith                    Carroll                 140-11     42.95m 
  9 Hunter Hughes                Loranger                130-05     39.75m 
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
       CLASS: # 61-00.50  1995        Marcus Clavelle, New Iberia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaleb Muse                   Ponchatoula           54-01.00     16.48m  10   
  2 Scottie Williams             New Iberia            53-08.50     16.37m   8   
  3 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown             51-04.50     15.65m   6   
  4 Anthony VanDuzee             Catholic BR           51-02.25     15.60m   4   
  5 Jarret Triplett              Ouachita              49-01.00     14.96m   2   
  6 Jaylon Hadnot                LaGrange              47-09.25     14.56m   1   
  7 Forrest Earls                Jesuit                46-05.50     14.16m 
  8 Corey Warino                 Ehret, John           44-09.25     13.64m 
  9 Jude Bourgeois               Arch Shaw             42-06.50     12.96m 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                      
       CLASS: #    49-11  1988        Gary Johnson, Morgan City                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dexter Aucoin                Patterson             45-08.00   4.4    13.91m  10   
  2 Latrackus Jackson            Northwest             45-05.75   2.9    13.86m   8   
  3 Caleb Gammel                 Buckeye               45-03.25   4.0    13.79m   6   
  4 Kaleb Cormier                Crowley               44-09.50   3.1    13.65m   4   
  5 Jerimiah Walker              N Vermilion          J44-09.50   2.4    13.65m   2   
  6 Carlton Brumfield            Jewel Sumner          43-06.25   1.8    13.26m   1   
  7 Zachary Morris               Bogalusa              43-01.00   2.8    13.13m 
  8 Bruce Higgenhothem           Independence          42-10.00   3.1    13.05m 
  9 Josh Pormier                 Erath                 40-01.50   3.0    12.23m 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
       CLASS: # 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Terralyn Johnson             McKinley              39-01.75   2.7    11.93m  10   
  2 Denesha Henix                Northwood SH          37-10.75   3.5    11.55m   8   
  3 Pam Lee                      Haughton              37-04.75   1.4    11.39m   6   
  4 Janeicia Neely               Cabrini               37-00.00   3.2    11.27m   4   
  5 Octavia Lawdins              Jennings              36-00.00   5.0    10.97m   2   
  6 Lauren Porter                Northside             35-02.25   NWI    10.72m   1   
  7 Monique Davis                Karr, Edna            33-08.25   2.7    10.26m 
  8 Jasmine White                Ruston                32-02.25   2.7     9.81m 
  9 Schyler Morton               Ursuline              31-08.25   2.7     9.65m 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
       CLASS: #  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette              6-11.00      2.10m  10   
  2 Kadarius Williams            E Ascension            6-07.00      2.00m   8   
  3 Lionel Ellison               Arch Shaw             J6-07.00      2.00m   6   
  4 Quinton Helaire              Natch Central          6-03.00      1.90m   4   
  5 Dellion Davis                Carencro              J6-03.00      1.90m   2   
  6 Tre Rideaux                  LaGrange               6-01.00      1.85m   1   
  7 Vinnie Mackie                Scotlandville         J6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 George Jackson               Terrebonne             5-11.00      1.80m 
 -- Trevon Wright                Destrehan                  DNS            
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                
       CLASS: # 5-08.75  1999        Amanda Spivey, Destrehan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 morgan simon                 LaGrange               5-03.00      1.60m  10   
  2 Mallory Mire                 ST Joseph BR          J5-03.00      1.60m   8   
  3 Abby Lazard                  Cen Lafourche          5-01.00      1.54m   5   
  3 Mary Grace Gitz              ST Scholastica         5-01.00      1.54m   5   
  5 Larrion Weatherspoon         W Jefferson           J5-01.00      1.54m   2   
  6 Lauren Coler                 S Lafourche           J5-01.00      1.54m   1   
  7 Brittney Poole               Acadiana               4-11.00      1.49m 
  8 Chynna Brooks                New Iberia            J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Zacharia Solitaire           St. Amant              4-09.00      1.44m 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, CATHOLIC NI 3A               
       CLASS: # 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, CATHOLIC NI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman Mouille              Eunice                  44.51m     146-00  10   
  2 Jared Friddle                Livonia                 43.19m     141-08   8   
  3 Jalen LeBlanc                Erath                   42.78m     140-04   6   
  4 Antonio Willis               Erath                   42.21m     138-06   4   
  5 Jesse Graham                 Jewel Sumner            41.16m     135-00   2   
  6 Jordan McBride               Westlake                39.01m     128-00   1   
  7 Juwann Rodgers               Amite                   38.02m     124-09 
  8 Austin Bowers                Albany                  37.54m     123-02 
  9 Titus Harris                 BT Washington SH        37.43m     122-10 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH 4A                  
       CLASS: # 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasime Leblanc               Northside               123-02     37.54m  10   
  2 Gloria Comeaux               Opelousas               112-06     34.29m   8   
  3 Taylor Angelle               Beau Chene              112-04     34.23m   6   
  4 Byronesia Santiago           Ruston                  112-00     34.13m   4   
  5 Elizabeth Eddy               Ruston                  108-07     33.09m   2   
  6 Rebecca Thompson             Benton                   97-11     29.84m   1   
  7 Sierra Ourada                Salmen                   85-02     25.95m 
  8 Leah Washington              Vandebilt                72-02     21.99m 
 -- Walker Gail                  Pearl River                DNS            
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
       CLASS: # 44-03.25  2000        Stephanie Harmon, LaGrange               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Golden               ST Joseph BR          38-10.50     11.84m  10   
  2 Chelsey Deweese              St. Amant             37-08.50     11.49m   8   
  3 Syleida Ellis                BYRD                  37-00.50     11.29m   6   
  4 Jemisha Frazier              Bonnabel              37-00.00     11.27m   4   
  5 Octavia Mackey               LaGrange              36-06.00     11.12m   2   
  6 Brittany Lacy                Dutchtown             35-05.50     10.80m   1   
  7 Shayne Charles               Westgate              35-03.00     10.74m 
  8 Khadijah Butler              W Jefferson           34-00.00     10.36m 
  9 Jordan Hartney               Chalmette             32-09.50      9.99m 
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                      
       CLASS: #    51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darius Foy                   Franklin Parish       47-09.25   2.1    14.56m  10   
  2 Andres Tolliver              Fair Park             47-06.00   1.3    14.47m   8   
  3 Artrail Skipper              St. Martinville       47-03.50   5.2    14.41m   6   
  4 Bryson Abraham               Jennings              45-09.25   1.4    13.95m   4   
  5 Dalonte Madden               Jennings              45-07.25   4.9    13.90m   2   
  6 Kerrell Robinson             Belle Chasse          43-09.00   3.7    13.33m   1   
  7 Terrell Gorden               Riverdale             42-10.25   3.8    13.06m 
  8 Devante Noil                 Karr, Edna            41-09.75   3.4    12.74m 
  9 Zach Lynn                    Bossier               41-01.50   2.4    12.53m 
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
       CLASS: # 40-05.25  2000        Stephanie Sowell, Natch. Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep           36-03.00   2.1    11.04m  10   
  2 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                35-06.75   1.5    10.83m   8   
  3 Mercedes Rogers              Crowley               35-05.00   5.2    10.79m   6   
  4 Olivia Jones                 Loranger              34-02.00   2.7    10.41m   4   
  5 Maddie Trisler               W Feliciana          J34-02.00   3.7    10.41m   2   
  6 Natori Wardsworth            Bolton                33-09.00   3.5    10.28m   1   
  7 Shaunghnessy Robertson       Jewel Sumner          32-06.25   3.0     9.91m 
  8 Jaylen Cowan                 Northeast             31-11.75   1.4     9.74m 
  9 Jase Johnson                 Westlake              31-10.25   5.0     9.70m 
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
       CLASS: # 16-01  5/8/2010    Andreas Duplantis, LAFAYETTE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andreas Duplantis            Lafayette             16-08.00#     5.08m  10   
  2 Jacques Dugas                ST Thomas More        15-00.00      4.57m   8   
  3 Vance Law                    Walker                14-06.00      4.41m   6   
  4 Austin Barousse              Lafayette             14-00.00      4.26m   4   
  5 Cameron Robichaux            St. Paul's            13-06.00      4.11m   2   
  6 Steven Hayden                Catholic BR          J13-06.00      4.11m   1   
  7 Ty Gaubert                   Cen Lafourche         13-00.00      3.96m 
  8 Taylor Keller                S Lafourche           12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Alex Chenier                 Thibodaux             12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Event 36  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25  5/8/2010    Merritt VanMeter, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A  
       CLASS: #    12-04  5/3/2008    Kathryn Barousse, LAFAYETTE              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Walker               Westgate              12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Sharon Ourso                 Mandeville            11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Kasey Miller                 Fontainebleau         11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Amy Hanks                    Lafayette             10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  5 Madison Heath                Fontainebleau         10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  6 Tomi Rodrigue                Thibodaux            J10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7 Hailey Deichmann             MT Carmel            J10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Lauren Torsch                MT Carmel              9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Anna Cavelier                New Iberia             9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 37  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A               
       CLASS: # 183-11  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Brown                 Houston, Sam            150-09     45.94m  10   
  2 Denzell Duvall               Bastrop                 147-05     44.93m   8   
  3 Patrick Hall                 Alexandria              147-02     44.85m   6   
  4 Deundre Davis                Ruston                  142-06     43.43m   4   
  5 Kevin Johnson                Fair Park               138-08     42.26m   2   
  6 Eldrick Washington           Cox, Helen              132-02     40.28m   1   
  7 Jacobi Lightell              Lutcher                 126-03     38.48m 
  8 Chris Bazile                 East Jefferson          118-05     36.09m 
 -- Jordan Bourgeois             Beau Chene                FOUL            
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH 4A                  
       CLASS: # 145-10  5/8/2010    Rechelle Bessard, ABBEVILLE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rechelle Bessard             Abbeville               131-01     39.95m  10   
  2 Ashlee McElroy               Eunice                  129-03     39.39m   8   
  3 Precious Lollis              N Vermilion             104-02     31.75m   6   
  4 Saylie Maynard               Westlake                 98-00     29.87m   4   
  5 Jennifer Marts               White, ED                97-10     29.81m   2   
  6 Aleshia Sandifer             Jewel Sumner             93-08     28.54m   1   
  7 Carley Richardson            Buckeye                  91-08     27.94m 
  8 Jakira Winn                  Jewel Sumner             90-06     27.58m 
  9 India Davison                Xavier Prep              74-11     22.83m 
 
Event 39  Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, TARA 5A                      
       CLASS: # 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, TARA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jarvis Harris                Jesuit                48-06.75   2.1    14.80m  10   
  2 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette             47-10.75   3.3    14.59m   8   
  3 Aaron Williams               Acadiana              47-06.75   3.4    14.49m   6   
  4 Emmanuel Williams            Acadiana              47-05.25   1.6    14.45m   4   
  5 Julian Maze                  Terrebonne            46-10.25   2.2    14.28m   2   
  6 O'Neil Parker                Carencro              46-02.00   2.4    14.07m   1   
  7 Akil Bennett                 Central BR            45-05.75   2.3    13.86m 
  8 Samuel Abboud                Catholic BR           45-04.75   3.3    13.83m 
  9 Shelby Christy               Dutchtown             45-01.00   3.4    13.74m 
 -- Jarvis Gotch                 Carencro                   SCR   NWI           
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
       CLASS: #    40-06  5/8/2010    Dominique Brisco, BATON ROUGE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge           38-10.75   0.5    11.85m  10   
  2 Tia Mitchell                 Capt Shreve           38-09.75   0.7    11.83m   8   
  3 Kierranika Duncan            Cen Lafourche         37-02.25   1.8    11.33m   6   
  4 Jaylon Williams              LaGrange              36-08.50   1.9    11.18m   4   
  5 Bria Murray                  ST Joseph BR          36-02.75   2.2    11.04m   2   
  6 Candice London               LaGrange              35-08.00   2.5    10.87m   1   
  7 Destiny Bourgeois            St. Amant             35-06.50   1.7    10.83m 
  8 Bernadette Derosier          W Jefferson           35-01.00   1.5    10.69m 
  9 Jennifer Kenyon              Acad of Our Lady      34-07.75   2.9    10.56m 
 -- Abby Lazard                  Cen Lafourche              SCR   NWI           
 
Event 41  Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A               
       CLASS: # 197-02  5/6/2006    Larry Jones, RUSTON                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Kinchen             Ponchatoula             177-01     53.97m  10   
  2 Deonte' Peters               LaGrange                163-07     49.86m   8   
  3 Scottie Williams             New Iberia              161-04     49.17m   6   
  4 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown               156-11     47.82m   4   
  5 Wade Julien                  E Ascension             149-10     45.66m   2   
  6 Deondric Bowles              New Iberia              137-00     41.75m   1   
  7 Lee Blanchard                Cen Lafourche           130-11     39.90m 
  8 Chris Andrade                Jesuit                  128-01     39.03m 
  9 Jordan Greene                Bro Martin              124-02     37.84m 
 
Event 42  Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A          
       CLASS: # 132-05  5/8/2010    Brianna Golden, ST JOSEPH BR               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Golden               ST Joseph BR            123-03     37.56m  10   
  2 Syleida Ellis                BYRD                    116-10     35.61m   8   
  3 Maureen Gross                Dutchtown               114-08     34.95m   6   
  4 Nichole Freeman              Mandeville              108-03     32.99m   4   
  5 Kara Blackmon                Assumption              103-04     31.49m   2   
  6 Briana Rankins               LaGrange                100-07     30.65m   1   
  7 Melissa Derouen              New Iberia               95-02     29.00m 
  8 Brianna Clay                 S Terrebonne             88-06     26.97m 
  9 Jemisha Frazier              Bonnabel                 85-07     26.08m 
 
Event 43  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
       CLASS: # 1:41.06  2005        Scotlandville, SCOTLANDVILLE              
                         J Hall, N Noel, K Henry, A Charles                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:42.54   10   
     1) PrimMecha Coates                2) Faith Early                    
     3) Lashadra Gilmore                4) Normon Whitaker                
  2 Richwood  'A'                                       1:44.10    8   
     1) Francheska Taylor               2) Regina Scott                   
     3) Ladeacha Johnson                4) Telesha Johnson                
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:45.30    6   
     1) Destiny Rice                    2) Robin Rollins                  
     3) Kentra Bellard                  4) Alvontrya Jackson              
  4 Northeast  'A'                                      1:45.43    4   
     1) Jaylen Cowan                    2) Alexis Taylor                  
     3) Jasmine Day                     4) Ja'Trigre Ellis                
  5 Bogalusa  'A'                                       1:47.58    2   
     1) Calia Walker                    2) Stasha Burris                  
     3) Riveria Nathaniel               4) Shay Miller                    
  6 Bolton  'A'                                         1:48.55    1   
     1) Natori Wardsworth               2) Shaundria Sharp                
     3) Destiny Clark                   4) Aaliyah Percin                 
  7 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      1:48.72  
     1) Quavanda Kelly                  2) Dominique Holmes               
     3) Avis Johnson                    4) Nicolette Carr                 
  8 Westlake  'A'                                       1:48.88  
     1) L'Kendra Wilrye                 2) Maya Tunwar                    
     3) Kylie Goodeaux                  4) Jase Johnson                   
 -- Xavier Prep  'A'                                         DQ   illegal baton
     1) Kayla Quincy                    2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Breah Mix                       4) Kohi Brignac                   
 
Event 44  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
       CLASS: # 1:38.12  1996        , Scotlandville                           
                         E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:40.00   10   
     1) Marcquita Stalbert              2) Nicole Henderson               
     3) Kaitlynn Pratt                  4) Marlesia Carey                 
  2 Northside  'A'                                      1:40.55    8   
     1) Danille Zenon                   2) Ronsheka Harmon                
     3) Briana Babineaux                4) Dasha Guirdy                   
  3 Cabrini  'A'                                        1:41.07    6   
     1) Lisette Hrapmann                2) Angelina Cardenez              
     3) Taylor Odum                     4) Devinn Rolland                 
  4 Ruston  'A'                                         1:43.50    4   
     1) Hannah McIntire                 2) Sunni Mcallister               
     3) Brandi Outley                   4) Nakera Jenkins                 
  5 Lutcher  'A'                                        1:46.87    2   
     1) Jawanne Jenkins                 2) Daijah Washington              
     3) Brandi Johnson                  4) Taylor Payne                   
  6 Alexandria  'A'                                     1:46.90    1   
     1) Aerial Keller                   2) Erika James                    
     3) Asantra Green                   4) Breanna Todd                   
  7 Bastrop  'A'                                        1:47.39  
     1) Kadejhia Tyler                  2) Quanita Woodard                
     3) Kari Payton                     4) Desiree Mchenry                
  8 Northwood, Sh  'A'                                  1:48.94  
     1) Chasity Johnson                 2) Courtney Fearance              
     3) Katonna Milling                 4) Denesha Henix                  
  9 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:50.06  
     1) Alex Lafosse                    2) Mary Guzzino                   
     3) Destinie Delafosse              4) Chelsea Davis                  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
       CLASS: # 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    1:40.21   10   
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
  2 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:43.06    8   
     1) Kiera Ardoin                    2) Ravan Evans                    
     3) morgan simon                    4) ashley lamb                    
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:43.33    6   
     1) Tylor Payne                     2) Cayla Hebert                   
     3) Kelci Lyons                     4) Cherise Mason                  
  4 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:43.74    4   
     1) Casey Richardson                2) Kelby Bell                     
     3) Ethel Miles                     4) Ka'Nesheia Cobbins             
  5 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:44.92    2   
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Larrion Weatherspoon           
     3) Bernadette Derosier             4) Alexia Fortenberry             
  6 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:45.45    1   
     1) Marquisha Haynes                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Jessica Coleman                 4) Vanessa Williams               
  7 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:47.37  
     1) Tyrisha Richardson              2) Darrelynn Hunter               
     3) Troyleisha Palmore              4) Curshonne Johnson              
  8 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:47.75  
     1) Takyra Beverly                  2) D'Lacia McKinley               
     3) Natasha Bailey                  4) Jayla Thomas                   
  9 Natch Central  'A'                                  1:48.28  
     1) Tracy Johnson                   2) Katie McCauslin                
     3) DaVazhane' Singleton            4) Laramie Williams               
 
Event 46  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
       CLASS: # 1:26.44  1984        , DeRidder                                
                         M.Mayes, G.Thomas, J.Lee, D.Douglass              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:28.62   10   
     1) Dijon Bell                      2) Mykajon Maze                   
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Tevin Williams                 
  2 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      1:29.68    8   
     1) Keith Singleton                 2) Lamont Massey                  
     3) Charles Sanon                   4) Gilbert Julien                 
  3 Jewel Sumner  'A'                                   1:29.89    6   
     1) Kellex Bergeron                 2) Miquel James                   
     3) Brandon Jynes                   4) Donavon James                  
  4 Patterson  'A'                                      1:30.47    4   
     1) La'Ron Todd                     2) Mark Jones                     
     3) Rashawn Washington              4) Trent Renthorpe                
  5 Richwood  'A'                                       1:30.62    2   
     1) Jessie Davis                    2) Deantonio Dawkins              
     3) Clarence Clay                   4) Ricky Patrick                  
  6 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:31.08    1   
     1) Hakeem Deggs                    2) Deondre Philson                
     3) Torray Collins                  4) Alvin Grant                    
  7 Crowley  'A'                                        1:31.14  
     1) Davante Bourque                 2) Kristian Allen                 
     3) Taylor Doughty                  4) Tonori Boutte                  
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:31.20  
     1) Brenton Bowman                  2) Ed Eagan                       
     3) Sherman Mushatt                 4) Darryl Watson                  
  9 Bolton  'A'                                         1:32.49  
     1) Keandre Baker                   2) Anwon Jolla                    
     3) Gerald Jones                    4) JoJo Wardsworth                
 
Event 47  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine,K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas           
       CLASS: # 1:25.11  1983        , Capitol                                 
                         R.Stewart, J.Haynes, C.Weatherspoon, T.Johnson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  1:26.31   10   
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Travin Dural                   
     3) Tyler Ledet                     4) Kavarha Holmes                 
  2 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:27.80    8   
     1) Vincent Manuel                  2) James Lawson                   
     3) Theltus Cobbins                 4) Kedrick Banks                  
  3 Morgan City  'A'                                    1:27.82    6   
     1) Vernon Norwood                  2) Austin Stroud                  
     3) Jordan Williams                 4) Marquis Hatcher                
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:27.87    4   
     1) Jermey Hicks                    2) Dustin Johnson                 
     3) Aquanius Freeman                4) Christian Gilbert              
  5 Haughton  'A'                                       1:28.37    2   
     1) Daniel Rambo                    2) Micah Larkins                  
     3) Ty Schilling                    4) Kwonz Smith                    
  6 Northside  'A'                                      1:28.97    1   
     1) Dilland Guilbeau                2) Vondavious Breaux              
     3) Delquan Logan                   4) Jordan Lee                     
  7 Bossier  'A'                                        1:29.03  
     1) Terrence Davis                  2) Davonte Francis                
     3) Zach Lynn                       4) Ladarius Rawls                 
  8 Huntington  'A'                                     1:29.69  
     1) Adam Martin                     2) Desmond Etheridge              
     3) Damian Jiggetts                 4) Warren Jiggetts                
  9 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:30.96  
     1) Jeremy Barnes                   2) Brandon Vessell                
     3) johnta hebert                   4) sam floyd                      
 
Event 48  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
       CLASS: # 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma                                
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:26.55   10   
     1) Russell Neal                    2) Landon Collins                 
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Corey McBride                  
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:26.88    8   
     1) Shakeir Ryan                    2) Damion Morgan                  
     3) Trey Young                      4) Devante Washington             
  3 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:27.36    6   
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Kadarius Williams              
     3) Sione Palelei                   4) D'Andre Jacobs                 
  4 Capt Shreve  'A'                                    1:28.59    4   
     1) Tevon Remo                      2) Morgan Wells                   
     3) Gabriel White                   4) Everette Payne                 
  5 Byrd, CE  'A'                                       1:28.61    2   
     1) Christian Willis                2) Nicholas Peoples               
     3) Tony Griffin                    4) Hanoj Carter                   
  6 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:29.16    1   
     1) Kermit Buggage                  2) Leonard Fournette              
     3) Rashaad Ramie                   4) Lorenzo Doss                   
  7 Bonnabel  'A'                                       1:29.39  
     1) Jerrell Brown                   2) Corey Williams                 
     3) Tremayne Daniels                4) Ryan Evans                     
  8 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:29.95  
     1) Jeremy Jamison                  2) Ronald Lewis                   
     3) Ryan Marshall                   4) Devin Scott                    
  9 Catholic BR  'A'                                    1:31.28  
     1) Ken Ward                        2) D.J. Woodard                   
     3) Jessie Cole                     4) Chris Handy                    
 
Event 49  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A         
       CLASS: # 5:09.06  1985        Gina Russell, Mandeville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview               5:27.88   10   
  2 Caroline Bloemer             Acad Hrt NO            5:45.91    8   
  3 Jenny Kjellgren              Franklin, Ben          5:48.27    6   
  4 Carolyn Jarvis               Bolton                 5:50.99    4   
  5 Ashley Christian             North Desoto           5:51.02    2   
  6 Taylor Dugruise              White, ED              6:02.95    1   
  7 Dyesha Watson                Madison                6:05.55  
  8 Scotti Dykes                 Jewel Sumner           6:07.83  
  9 Miranda Martin               N Vermilion            6:17.90  
 
Event 50  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A         
       CLASS: # 5:00.74  1983        Anne Schweitzer, Broadmoor                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Flattman             Benton                 4:56.04*  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Jeter                Benton                 5:21.10    8   
  3 Sam Pavlovich                Houston, Sam           5:24.85    6   
  4 Magee Miller                 Leesville              5:34.27    4   
  5 Kdeidra Massey               Wossman                5:43.96    2   
  6 Caroline Knecht              Ursuline               5:49.11    1   
  7 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             5:49.37  
  8 Jessica Donald               St. Michael            5:49.48  
  9 Mallory Montgomery           Cabrini                6:18.98  
 
Event 51  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A         
       CLASS: # 5:04.73  2005        Jakia Williams, RUSTON                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andi Aguilar                 MT Carmel              5:19.23   10   
  2 Lauren Salles                ST Scholastica         5:19.72    8   
  3 Nicole Durham                Fontainebleau          5:21.74    6   
  4 Carley Boyce                 ST Scholastica         5:22.12    4   
  5 Mia Meydrich                 Dominican              5:24.34    2   
  6 Kaylei Esfeller              Lafayette              5:28.63    1   
  7 Meghan Charbonnet            Dominican              5:38.59  
  8 Sarah Vanhorn                Barbe                  5:51.11  
 -- Genevieve Roy                Lafayette                  DNS  
 
Event 52  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
       CLASS: # 4:18.97  1984        Pablo Presedo, Baton Rouge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Kitto                  Holy Cross             4:24.86   10   
  2 Troy Porter                  Parkview               4:29.51    8   
  3 Jacob Chicola                Buckeye                4:30.08    6   
  4 Leonel Moreno                Jewel Sumner           4:38.17    4   
  5 Ryan Allen                   Erath                  4:45.07    2   
  6 Billy Travis                 Rayville               4:46.40    1   
  7 CJ Williams                  W Feliciana            4:47.10  
  8 Rontravious Foreman          Crowley                5:01.29  
  9 Corey Dominick               Holy Cross             5:07.33  
 
Event 53  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
       CLASS: # 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Arch. Rummel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drake Smith                  Haughton               4:27.42   10   
  2 Chase Millien                Ruston                 4:29.56    8   
  3 Mitch Landry                 Haughton               4:31.95    6   
  4 Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna             4:33.84    4   
  5 Austin Engen                 Tioga                  4:39.83    2   
  6 Devin Osbourn                Houston, Sam           4:41.18    1   
  7 Saiid Allen                  Glen Oaks              4:46.95  
  8 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender               4:48.04  
  9 Alex Hebert                  Vandebilt              4:57.33  
 
Event 54  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
       CLASS: # 4:14.76  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Stafford                Catholic BR            4:23.47   10   
  2 Scott Brewster               St. Paul's             4:25.36    8   
  3 Alfred Bartie                LaGrange               4:26.42    6   
  4 Philip Aucoin                Jesuit                 4:29.42    4   
  5 Taylor Stephens              Bro Martin             4:37.30    2   
  6 Jack Wilkes                  Airline                4:38.02    1   
  7 Corey O'Dell                 Fontainebleau          4:38.91  
  8 Kevin Kirchner               Arch Shaw              4:40.56  
  9 Albert Gladney               Capt Shreve            5:05.06  
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  5/3/2008    Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE 3A                     
       CLASS: # 13.75  5/3/2008    Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 PrimMecha Coates             W Feliciana              14.52   NWI  10   
  2 Bryiana Richardson           Franklin, Ben            15.13   NWI   8   
  3 Vonchelle Perry              Abbeville                15.21   NWI   6   
  4 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep              15.95   NWI   4   
  5 Abby Hillman                 Eunice                   16.49   NWI   2   
  6 Mikaela Campbell             Acad Hrt NO              16.80   NWI   1   
  7 Leoni Kuen                   Marksville               16.81   NWI 
  8 Krysten Blood                Buckeye                  16.96   NWI 
 -- Lundyn Hunt                  Parkview                    FS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
       CLASS: # 14.01  5/8/2010    Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Teirral Thompson             Wash Marion              14.39   3.6  10   
  2 Charlyn Miller               Cabrini                  14.58   3.6   8   
  3 Shakira Harding              Vandebilt                15.53   3.6   6   
  4 Tylor Row                    St. Michael              15.59   3.6   4   
  5 Marlesia Carey               McDonogh35               16.06   3.6   2   
  6 Jessica Battle               Haughton                 17.23   3.6   1   
  7 Briana Babineaux             Northside                19.33   3.6 
 -- Adrienne Rogers              Parkway                     FS   3.6 
 -- Sara Marshall                Haughton                   DNF   3.6 
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
       CLASS: # 14.17  1997        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge              14.16   3.6  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Moreau               Carencro                 14.32   3.6   8   
  3 Larrion Weatherspoon         W Jefferson              14.93   3.6   6   
  4 Akino Harvey                 Lafayette                15.07   3.6   4   
  5 Shamariah Jacobs             Capt Shreve              15.72   3.6   2   
  6 Jennifer Kenyon              Acad of Our Lady         15.85   3.6   1   
  7 Toryan Flot                  Hahnville                15.94   3.6 
  8 Hailey Callahan              Live Oak                 16.37   3.6 
  9 Cymoine Fleming              Terrebonne               16.77   3.6 
 
Event 58  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
       CLASS: # 13.80  1985        Lawrence Felton, Lutcher                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Preston Cobb                 W Feliciana              14.72   2.6  10   
  2 Dai Juan Stewart             W ST Mary                14.73   2.6   8   
  3 Devin Payne                  Port Allen               15.55   2.6   6   
  4 Etan Williams                Bogalusa                 15.67   2.6   4   
  5 Tyler Stoddard               Westlake                 15.79   2.6   2   
  6 Maurice Addison              Amite                    16.07   2.6   1   
  7 Indeus Evans                 North Desoto             16.17   2.6 
  8 Ted Blanchard                Westlake                 16.30   2.6 
  9 Damien Reddick               Cohen                    17.03   2.6 
 
Event 59  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
       CLASS: # 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
       CLASS: # 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ronnie hendrix               Wash Marion              14.65   3.1  10   
  2 Gabriel James                McKinley                 14.76   3.1   8   
  3 Jared Lewis                  East Jefferson           14.78   3.1   6   
  4 Sam Tumey                    W Ouachita               14.95   3.1   4   
  5 Ladarius Dennis              Wossman                  14.99   3.1   2   
  6 Cyril Crutchfield            Lakeshore                16.19   3.1   1   
  7 Farron Jones                 Belle Chasse             16.43   3.1 
  8 Derick Warren                Northwood SH             20.64   3.1 
 -- Clemmitt Harrell             TARA                        DQ   3.1  DID NOT CLEAR
 
Event 60  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsberry, Thibodaux 4A            
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
       CLASS: # 13.78  1998        D'Artanian DeJean, Douglass                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Cormier               Bro Martin               14.29   2.7  10   
  2 Jarvis Harris                Jesuit                   14.34   2.7   8   
  3 Ken Ward                     Catholic BR              14.42   2.7   6   
  4 Jared Scott                  Capt Shreve              15.00   2.7   4   
  5 Dwyne Overstreet             Northshore               15.03   2.7   2   
  6 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                15.06   2.7   1   
  7 Donovan Jones                New Iberia               15.30   2.7 
  8 Desvon Joseph                Hahnville                15.40   2.7 
  9 Tre Rideaux                  LaGrange                 15.76   2.7 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
       CLASS: # 11.79  5/3/2008    Cassandra Tate, LORANGER                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain                   11.84   4.9  10   
  2 Sherrice Randolph            Amite                    12.02   4.9   8   
  3 Shannon Ray                  Xavier Prep              12.10   4.9   6   
  4 Eugenea James                Port Allen               12.10   4.9   4   
  5 Regina Scott                 Richwood                 12.32   4.9   2   
  6 Asia English                 Redemptorist             12.36   4.9   1   
  7 Marissa Batiste              Plaquemine               12.38   4.9 
  8 Natori Wardsworth            Bolton                   12.49   4.9 
  9 Alexis Hewitt                BT Washington SH         12.51   4.9 
 
Event 62  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
       CLASS: # 11.45  1988        Teresa Foster, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown                McKinley                 11.54   3.4  10   
  2 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh35               11.71   3.4   8   
  3 tyra bennett                 Glen Oaks                12.29   3.4   6   
  4 Jaha Wilson                  Karr, Edna               12.41   3.4   4   
  5 Janeicia Neely               Cabrini                  12.45   3.4   2   
  6 Darshay Johnson              Bossier                  12.46   3.4   1   
  7 Sydney Stewart               Opelousas                12.54   3.4 
  8 Alexis Watts                 Parkway                  12.70   3.4 
 -- Desiree Mchenry              Bastrop                     FS   3.4 
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
       CLASS: # 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              11.74   2.9  10   
  2 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                12.09   2.9   8    12.086
  3 Chyreece Moore               BYRD                     12.09   2.9   6    12.088
  4 Kaitlyn Moreau               Carencro                 12.11   2.9   4   
  5 Cherise Mason                Lafayette                12.15   2.9   2   
  6 Nakiya Smith                 E Ascension              12.21   2.9   1   
  7 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H.L.          12.23   2.9 
  8 Dh'Creeion Glapion           Higgins                  12.46   2.9 
  9 Tracie Nelson                Bonnabel                 12.92   2.9 
 
Event 64  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
       CLASS: # 10.42  1998        Duriel Laird, Bossier                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 10.49   2.4  10   
  2 Tonori Boutte                Crowley                  10.50   2.4   8   
  3 Wallace Scott                W Feliciana              10.76   2.4   6   
  4 Sherman Mushatt              Holy Cross               10.86   2.4   4   
  5 Hakeem Deggs                 Plaquemine               10.88   2.4   2    10.871
  6 Joquarrius Conway            Carroll                  10.88   2.4   1    10.873
  7 Brandon Jynes                Jewel Sumner             10.91   2.4 
  8 Zach Bourque                 N Vermilion              10.94   2.4 
  9 Dwight Amphy                 Carroll                  11.01   2.4 
 
Event 65  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
       CLASS: # 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Derrick Raymond              East Jefferson           10.52   2.7  10   
  2 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna               10.60   2.7   8   
  3 Jordan Lee                   Northside                10.66   2.7   6   
  4 Kwonz Smith                  Haughton                 10.67   2.7   4   
  5 Montrel Carter               Cecilia                  10.77   2.7   2   
  6 Micah Larkins                Haughton                 10.81   2.7   1   
  7 Austin Stroud                Morgan City              10.84   2.7 
  8 Billy Minnifield             W Ouachita               10.93   2.7 
  9 Levander Liggins             Leesville                10.94   2.7 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
       CLASS: # 10.21  2002        Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 D'Andre Jacobs               E Ascension              10.30   3.6  10   
  2 Hanoj Carter                 BYRD                     10.47   3.6   8   
  3 Trevor Sansone               Central BR               10.56   3.6   6   
  4 Landon Collins               Dutchtown                10.58   3.6   4   
  5 Devontis Ellis               West Monroe              10.79   3.6   2   
  6 LiRoy Cage                   Arch Rum                 10.86   3.6   1   
  7 Kentrell Anders              Higgins                  10.96   3.6 
  8 Connor Gemmolva              Arch Rum                 11.23   3.6 
 -- Dontavia Stewart             LaGrange                    FS   3.6 
 
Event 67  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE             
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A              
       CLASS: # 2:14.56  5/3/2008    Ciera Johnson, REDEMPTORIST               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview               2:20.96   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Tunks                Westlake               2:21.80    8   
  3 Faith Early                  W Feliciana            2:22.94    6   
  4 Keterra Harris               St. Mary NO            2:28.84    4   
  5 Virginia Cook                Jewel Sumner           2:37.95    2   
  6 Emily Stovall                Franklin, Ben          2:40.41    1   
  7 Lakeitha Martin              Madison                2:41.77  
  8 Hill Promise                 IOWA                   2:42.89  
  9 Miranda Martin               N Vermilion            2:52.13  
 
Event 68  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE             
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby                              
       CLASS: # 2:14.49  1989        Shannon Cox, Barbe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Flattman             Benton                 2:15.65   10   
  2 Danille Rogers               Northside              2:20.00    8   
  3 Ronsheka Harmon              Northside              2:23.83    6   
  4 Angelina Cardenez            Cabrini                2:27.53    4   
  5 Madison Meyer                Ruston                 2:27.58    2   
  6 Devin DeGruy                 Karr, Edna             2:27.93    1   
  7 Maya Robertson               Ruston                 2:30.07  
  8 Leah Gibson                  McDonogh35             2:30.81  
  9 Magee Miller                 Leesville              2:31.76  
 
Event 69  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE             
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby                              
       CLASS: # 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge                 
       CLASS: # 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelci Lyons                  Lafayette              2:13.55#  10   
  2 Madison Doll                 Northshore             2:21.06    8   
  3 Kaylei Esfeller              Lafayette              2:21.73    6   
  4 Andi Aguilar                 MT Carmel              2:23.51    4   
  5 Sarah Barber                 ST Joseph BR           2:26.27    2   
  6 Emily Rezac                  Dutchtown              2:27.29    1   
  7 Bryanna West                 Comeaux                2:28.91  
  8 Mia Meydrich                 Dominican              2:29.00  
  9 Curshonne Johnson            Ehret, John            2:29.40  
 
Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A         
       CLASS: # 1:52.50  1981        Charles Daroussell, Breaux Bridge         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Hall                   Holy Cross             2:01.75   10   
  2 Henri Drake                  Northeast              2:01.86    8   
  3 Tyler Veronie                Church PT              2:03.83    6   
  4 Kaleb Michell                Franklin               2:05.18    4   
  5 Chaz Major                   Plaquemine             2:05.71    2   
  6 Ronell Warner                Cohen                  2:06.26    1   
  7 Timothy Haufpauir            Eunice                 2:06.86  
  8 Josh Brunet                  Holy Cross             2:09.45  
  9 Drew Chesne                  Bolton                 2:10.54  
 -- Jacob Chicola                Buckeye                    SCR  
 
Event 71  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Wiliams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A          
       CLASS: # 1:51.58  1988        Rocky Johnson, Parkway                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drake Smith                  Haughton               1:58.11   10   
  2 Saiid Allen                  Glen Oaks              1:58.72    8   
  3 William Hinchliffe           Neville                1:58.77    6   
  4 Justin Smith                 Glen Oaks              1:59.68    4   
  5 Dominique Cheffin            Ruston                 1:59.70    2   
  6 Kyler Perrault               Cecilia                2:00.74    1   
  7 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender               2:05.44  
  8 Gavin Pappas                 Belle Chasse           2:06.91  
 -- Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna                 DNS  
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A         
       CLASS: # 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cyril Grayson                Arch Rum               1:55.28   10   
  2 Jarrell Gray                 Thibodaux              1:56.55    8   
  3 Chris Lawrence               Capt Shreve            1:57.80    6   
  4 Matthew Rhorer               Catholic BR            1:58.30    4   
  5 Craig Davison                New Iberia             1:58.71    2   
  6 Ben Ross                     Catholic BR            1:58.83    1   
  7 Paul Dautenve                Covington              1:59.89  
  8 Zach Stone                   Barbe                  2:01.67  
  9 Kyle Evans                   Bonnabel               2:01.76  
 
Event 73  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
       CLASS: # 46.82  1999        , Port Allen                                
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                   49.48   10   
     1) Gabriel Berry                   2) PrimMecha Coates               
     3) Lashadra Gilmore                4) Normon Whitaker                
  2 Plaquemine  'A'                                       49.95    8   
     1) Marissa Batiste                 2) Brittany Arnold                
     3) Myiesha Bell                    4) Brianna Arnold                 
  3 Xavier Prep  'A'                                      50.04    6   
     1) Kayla Quincy                    2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Raelyn Fazande                  4) Breah Mix                      
  4 Franklin  'A'                                         50.05    4   
     1) Destiny Rice                    2) Robin Rollins                  
     3) Kentra Bellard                  4) Alvontrya Jackson              
  5 Richwood  'A'                                         50.19    2   
     1) Ladeacha Johnson                2) Francheska Taylor              
     3) Victoria Davis                  4) Regina Scott                   
  6 Bogalusa  'A'                                         50.44    1   
     1) Calia Walker                    2) Stasha Burris                  
     3) Riveria Nathaniel               4) Shay Miller                    
  7 Cohen, WL  'A'                                        50.58  
     1) Sherone Duncan                  2) Dominique Holmes               
     3) Avis Johnson                    4) Quavanda Kelly                 
  8 Westlake  'A'                                         51.58  
     1) L'Kendra Wilrye                 2) Maya Tunwar                    
     3) Kylie Goodeaux                  4) Jase Johnson                   
  9 Bolton  'A'                                           51.87  
     1) Natori Wardsworth               2) Shaundria Sharp                
     3) Destiny Clark                   4) Aaliyah Percin                 
 
Event 74  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
       CLASS: # 47.13  1996        , Scotlandville                             
                       N.Alexander, E.Burrell, J.Ellis, D.Parker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cabrini  'A'                                          48.21   10   
     1) Charlyn Miller                  2) Lisette Hrapmann               
     3) Taylor Odum                     4) Janeicia Neely                 
  2 Ruston  'A'                                           48.54    8   
     1) Hannah McIntire                 2) Sunni Mcallister               
     3) Brandi Outley                   4) Nakera Jenkins                 
  3 Northside  'A'                                        49.06    6   
     1) Kiesha Jack                     2) Dasha Guirdy                   
     3) Tangella Landry                 4) Lauren Porter                  
  4 McDonogh #35  'A'                                     49.09    4   
     1) Nicole Henderson                2) Kaitlynn Pratt                 
     3) Leah Gibson                     4) Tori Roberts                   
  5 Lutcher  'A'                                          49.83    2   
     1) Morgan Bleakley                 2) Brandi Johnson                 
     3) Daijah Washington               4) Taylor Payne                   
  6 Bossier  'A'                                          50.47    1   
     1) Erial Cummings                  2) Jalequion Francis              
     3) Darshay Johnson                 4) Marcella Price                 
  7 Alexandria  'A'                                       50.77  
     1) Aerial Keller                   2) Erika James                    
     3) Asantra Green                   4) Breanna Todd                   
  8 Leesville  'A'                                        52.09  
     1) Lyric Bacotee                   2) Audrey Hicks                   
     3) Deneadra Mark                   4) Karyn Mcoy                     
 -- Benton  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Kaneshia Douglas                2) Katrina Richards               
     3) Brianna Matthews                4) Brittany Black                 
 
Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
       CLASS: # 47.26  1996        , Easton                                    
                       N.Shaul, K.Gable, G.White, D.Williams             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                      47.13#  10   
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Alexandria Henderson            4) Dominique Brisco               
  2 East St. John  'A'                                    47.75    8   
     1) Brittany Taylor                 2) Deznee Wilson                  
     3) Darichelle Sampson              4) Journae King                   
  3 Capt Shreve  'A'                                      48.67    6   
     1) Brittany Walker                 2) Tia Mitchell                   
     3) Ashley Robinson                 4) Lacie Williams                 
  4 West Jefferson  'A'                                   48.82    4   
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Larrion Weatherspoon           
     3) Bernadette Derosier             4) Alexia Fortenberry             
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                        49.24    2   
     1) Casey Richardson                2) Vanity Coleman                 
     3) Aspen Richardson                4) Ka'Nesheia Cobbins             
  6 Airline  'A'                                          49.42    1   
     1) Jeanine Myles                   2) Rodneka Seamster               
     3) Janequa Mitchell                4) Oniesha Holmes                 
  7 Lafayette  'A'                                        50.47  
     1) Tylor Payne                     2) Amy Hanks                      
     3) Sydney Ewing                    4) Cayla Hebert                   
  8 Bonnabel  'A'                                         53.42  
     1) Alicia Campbell                 2) Tracie Nelson                  
     3) Shyrie Chaney                   4) Breion Brown                   
 -- Terrebonne  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Raina Diggs                     2) Cymoine Fleming                
     3) Terrin Tillman                  4) Tamitris Bryant                
 
Event 76  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
       CLASS: # 41.44  1984        , DeRidder                                  
                       M.Mayes, G.Thomas, J.Lee, D.Douglass              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rayville  'A'                                         42.48   10   
     1) Marquon Hunter                  2) Tyrone Carter                  
     3) Citris Jenkins                  4) Edward Johnson                 
  2 West Feliciana  'A'                                   42.64    8   
     1) David Haile                     2) Deshawn Morrison               
     3) Wallace Scott                   4) Devante Grace                  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                         42.68    6   
     1) Dijon Bell                      2) Mykajon Maze                   
     3) Javon Anderson                  4) Tevin Williams                 
  4 Patterson  'A'                                        42.94    4   
     1) La'Ron Todd                     2) Trent Renthorpe                
     3) Dexter Aucoin                   4) Rashawn Washington             
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.38    2   
     1) Brenton Bowman                  2) Ed Eagan                       
     3) Darryl Watson                   4) Sherman Mushatt                
  6 Carroll  'A'                                          43.44    1   
     1) Dwight Amphy                    2) Tim Smith                      
     3) Joquarrius Conway               4) Patrick Lewis                  
  7 Independence  'A'                                     43.83  
     1) Michael Toefield                2) Miguel Toefield                
     3) Shannon Cage                    4) Brandon Bellezan               
  8 Crowley  'A'                                          44.71  
     1) Davante Bourque                 2) Chanz Moore                    
     3) Taylor Doughty                  4) Ben Murphy                     
 -- Amite  'A'                                               DQ   BATON BEFORE EXCHANG
     1) James Oden                      2) Jarvis Saulsberry              
     3) Reggie Bennett                  4) Bryce Selders                  
 
Event 77  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
       CLASS: # 40.74  1983        , Capitol                                   
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northside  'A'                                        42.45   10   
     1) Malcolm Glaze                   2) Dilland Guilbeau               
     3) Ryan Calais                     4) Jordan Lee                     
  2 Walker, OP  'A'                                       42.46    8   
     1) Keron Barnes                    2) Robert Kelley                  
     3) Dwayne Thomas                   4) Elliott Francis                
  3 Haughton  'A'                                         42.73    6   
     1) Jordan Craft                    2) Micah Larkins                  
     3) Marlon Seets                    4) Daniel Rambo                   
  4 McDonogh #35  'A'                                     42.81    4   
     1) Carlos Henderson                2) James Lawson                   
     3) Theltus Cobbins                 4) Kedrick Banks                  
  5 East Jefferson  'A'                                   42.91    2   
     1) Justin Rebennack                2) Alandis Hart                   
     3) Aaron Luke                      4) Derrick Raymond                
  6 Huntington  'A'                                       43.02    1   
     1) Kevin Petri                     2) Desmond Etheridge              
     3) Claude Clark                    4) Damian Jiggetts                
  7 Leesville  'A'                                        43.11  
     1) Ezekial Campbell                2) Juwon Simon                    
     3) Demetrius Atwater               4) Levander Liggins               
  8 Franklin Parish  'A'                                  43.31  
     1) Joreco Beckwith                 2) Wilson Curtis                  
     3) Trevon Pleasant                 4) Darius Foy                     
 -- Jennings  'A'                                            DQ   BATON BEFORE EXCHANG
     1) Davondrick Phillips             2) Aaron Perkins                  
     3) Michael Willridge               4) Bryson Abraham                 
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
       CLASS: # 40.78  2002        BARBE 1, BARBE 1                            
                       Stevenson, Murphy, B.Miller, Vincent              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Ascension  'A'                                   41.21   10   
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Kadarius Williams              
     3) Sione Palelei                   4) D'Andre Jacobs                 
  2 Central BR  'A'                                       42.06    8   
     1) LaMonta Juneau                  2) Trevor Sansone                 
     3) Gary Triplett                   4) Leroy Williams                 
  3 West Monroe  'A'                                      42.17    6   
     1) Justin Washer                   2) Jamarkus Brown                 
     3) Devontis Ellis                  4) Tori Moore                     
  4 Destrehan  'A'                                        42.34    4   
     1) Keagan Joseph                   2) Josh Dewey                     
     3) Rondai Robinson                 4) Rickey Jefferson               
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                    42.62    2   
     1) Leonard Fournette               2) Kermit Buggage                 
     3) Daryl Landry                    4) Lorenzo Doss                   
  6 Carencro  'A'                                         42.64    1   
     1) Blaysyn Breaux                  2) Jarvis Gotch                   
     3) Devin Benoit                    4) Joseph Malbrough               
  7 Higgins, LW  'A'                                      43.03  
     1) Lyndon Hawkins                  2) Cedric Jackson                 
     3) Tyron Henry                     4) Kentrell Anders                
  8 S Terrebonne  'A'                                     43.80  
     1) John Brown                      2) Trevon Smith                   
     3) Abram Wallis                    4) Jaquis Flores                  
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Javanta Henderson               2) Terron Bell                    
     3) Shabroderic Kelly               4) Tavarious Buie                 
 
Event 79  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
       CLASS: # 55.09  2003        Latonia Wilson, AMITE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Hewitt                BT Washington SH         59.01   10   
  2 Jaylen Cowan                 Northeast                59.86    8   
  3 Brittany Chiasson            White, ED              1:00.19    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Tunks                Westlake               1:00.44    4   
  5 Emily Stovall                Franklin, Ben          1:01.31    2   
  6 Randee Vincent               N Vermilion            1:02.35    1   
  7 Breneshia Fowler             Carroll                1:02.95  
  8 Keterra Harris               St. Mary NO            1:04.20  
 -- Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep                 DQ   OUT OF LANE
 
Event 80  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
       CLASS: # 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown                McKinley                 54.59   10   
  2 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh35               54.83    8   
  3 Diamond Every                Karr, Edna               55.38    6   
  4 Danille Zenon                Northside                56.22    4   
  5 Shrachela Booker             Neville                  59.71    2   
  6 Kaitlynn Pratt               McDonogh35             1:00.21    1   
  7 Jarosholyn Johnson           Minden                 1:01.19  
  8 Sydney Stewart               Opelousas              1:02.88  
  9 Heather Howard               W Ouachita             1:03.67  
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A             
       CLASS: # 54.23  5/9/2009    Kamaria Brown, BATON ROUGE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reyna Anderson               Baton Rouge              55.30   10   
  2 Cherise Mason                Lafayette                56.27    8   
  3 Jasmin Fusilier              New Iberia               57.84    6   
  4 Lexi Gibbs                   Dutchtown                59.02    4   
  5 Kelci Lyons                  Lafayette                59.15    2   
  6 Rechelle Lafont              Bourgeois, H.L.          59.74    1   
  7 Kayla Thompson               Baton Rouge            1:01.92  
  8 Caitlin Flint                Dominican              1:02.03  
 -- Rolanda McPhearson           S Terrebonne               DNS  
 
Event 82  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
       CLASS: # 46.92  1988        Jerry Wilson, Mansfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Bourque                 Erath                    48.89   10   
  2 Charles Sanon                Cohen                    49.07    8   
  3 Zach Bourque                 N Vermilion              49.89    6   
  4 Gilbert Julien               Cohen                    49.94    4   
  5 Henry Woods                  Brusly                   50.40    2   
  6 Kellex Bergeron              Jewel Sumner             50.62    1   
  7 Zondrack Lockwood            Marksville               50.83  
  8 Henry Synegal                Northwest                51.50  
  9 Jarious Goudeau              Bunkie                   55.24  
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
       CLASS: # 46.47  5/5/2007    Ronnie Alexander, BELAIRE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kavarha Holmes               Breaux Bridge            46.31#  10   
  2 Davonte Francis              Bossier                  48.43    8   
  3 Dustin Johnson               Karr, Edna               48.51    6   
  4 Immanuel Thomas              Tioga                    49.14    4   
  5 Reginald Williams            Broadmoor                49.27    2   
  6 James Fowler                 Woodlawn SH              49.68    1   
  7 Brian Verdin                 Ellender                 50.18  
  8 Warren Jiggetts              Huntington               51.00  
 -- Vernon Norwood               Morgan City                 DQ   LANE VIOLATION
 
Event 84  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
       CLASS: # 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessie Cole                  Catholic BR              48.22   10   
  2 Cyril Grayson                Arch Rum                 48.23    8   
  3 Daniel Gallien               Natch Central            48.82    6   
  4 Chris Handy                  Catholic BR              48.91    4   
  5 Devante Washington           Lafayette                49.06    2   
  6 Russell Neal                 Dutchtown                49.55    1   
  7 Lamarcus Allen               New Iberia               49.66  
  8 Tremayne Daniels             Bonnabel                 50.47  
  9 Jarrell Gray                 Thibodaux                50.56  
 
Event 85  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  5/3/2008    Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE 3A                     
       CLASS: # 43.08  5/3/2008    Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryiana Richardson           Franklin, Ben            45.04   10   
  2 PrimMecha Coates             W Feliciana              45.63    8   
  3 Katherine Moody              Acad Hrt NO              46.45    6   
  4 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                   47.04    4   
  5 Shannon Ray                  Xavier Prep              48.78    2   
  6 Gabriel Berry                W Feliciana              49.98    1   
  7 Mercedes Rogers              Crowley                  51.43  
  8 Robin Taylor                 IOWA                     51.99  
  9 Shakiria Mingo               Avoyelles                52.42  
 
Event 86  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
       CLASS: # 43.05  5/8/2010    Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teirral Thompson             Wash Marion              44.87   10   
  2 Adrienne Rogers              Parkway                  46.60    8   
  3 Marlesia Carey               McDonogh35               46.82    6   
  4 Briana Babineaux             Northside                46.86    4   
  5 Nakera Jenkins               Ruston                   47.01    2   
  6 Ashley Pfantz                DeRidder                 48.27    1   
  7 Brandi Jackson               Huntington               48.36  
  8 Shakira Harding              Vandebilt                49.41  
  9 Korie Boone                  East Jefferson           51.14  
 
Event 87  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
       CLASS: # 43.68  5/8/2010    Kaitlyn Moreau, CARENCRO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Moreau               Carencro                 44.01   10   
  2 Joya Tardieff                Thibodaux                44.61    8   
  3 Akino Harvey                 Lafayette                44.84    6   
  4 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge              46.11    4   
  5 Rodneka Seamster             Airline                  46.17    2   
  6 Hailey Callahan              Live Oak                 46.62    1   
  7 Dh'Creeion Glapion           Higgins                  47.95  
  8 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  48.42  
  9 Alicia Campbell              Bonnabel                 48.91  
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A              
       CLASS: # 37.40  5/5/2007    Barrett Nugent, N VERMILION                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dai Juan Stewart             W ST Mary                39.68   10   
  2 Indeus Evans                 North Desoto             40.65    8   
  3 Dedrick Gradley              Franklin                 40.71    6   
  4 Donavon James                Jewel Sumner             41.42    4   
  5 Caleb Gammel                 Buckeye                  41.53    2   
  6 Etan Williams                Bogalusa                 42.50    1   
  7 Travion Mouton               Abbeville                43.25  
  8 Derrick Martin               Delasalle                43.88  
  9 T.J. Jones                   Bolton                   44.14  
 
Event 89  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A              
       CLASS: # 38.12  5/8/2010    Darryle Surgent, ALEXANDRIA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ronnie hendrix               Wash Marion              38.63   10   
  2 Donald Moore                 Woodlawn BR              39.43    8   
  3 Gabriel James                McKinley                 39.82    6   
  4 Ladarius Dennis              Wossman                  40.16    4   
  5 Farron Jones                 Belle Chasse             40.34    2   
  6 Jared Lewis                  East Jefferson           40.64    1   
  7 Sam Tumey                    W Ouachita               40.82  
  8 Mason Adcock                 W Ouachita               41.52  
  9 Cyril Crutchfield            Lakeshore                42.19  
 
Event 90  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A              
       CLASS: # 38.16  5/8/2010    Jeremy Dismukes, CATHOLIC BR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarvis Harris                Jesuit                   38.37   10   
  2 Shaun Lowe                   Walker                   38.97    8   
  3 Morgan Wells                 Capt Shreve              39.72    6   
  4 D.J. Woodard                 Catholic BR              39.83    4   
  5 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H.L.          40.14    2   
  6 Dwyne Overstreet             Northshore               40.23    1   
  7 John-Cody Krener             ST Thomas More           40.78  
  8 Chris Bowman                 Capt Shreve              45.66  
  9 Morgan Cormier               Bro Martin               48.42  
 
Event 91  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 24.08  1990        Angela Jeter, Haughton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep              24.46   4.0  10   
  2 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain                   24.94   4.0   8   
  3 Eugenea James                Port Allen               25.27   4.0   6   
  4 Regina Scott                 Richwood                 25.67   4.0   4   
  5 Lashadra Gilmore             W Feliciana              25.96   4.0   2   
  6 Alexis Hewitt                BT Washington SH         26.07   4.0   1   
  7 Myesha Prater                Bunkie                   26.20   4.0 
  8 Ja'Trigre Ellis              Northeast                26.38   4.0 
  9 Keterra Harris               St. Mary NO              26.70   4.0 
 
Event 92  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown                McKinley                 23.81   2.2  10   
  2 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh35               24.33   2.2   8   
  3 Devinn Rolland               Cabrini                  24.53   2.2   6   
  4 Sunni Mcallister             Ruston                   25.18   2.2   4   
  5 Diamond Every                Karr, Edna               25.31   2.2   2   
  6 Victoria Wade                Caddo Magnet             25.54   2.2   1   
  7 tyra bennett                 Glen Oaks                25.56   2.2 
  8 Desiree Mchenry              Bastrop                  25.59   2.2 
  9 Sydney Stewart               Opelousas                26.74   2.2 
 
Event 93  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
       CLASS: # 24.24  1993        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              24.39   3.5  10   
  2 Nakiya Smith                 E Ascension              24.67   3.5   8   
  3 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H.L.          24.67   3.5   6   
  4 Cherise Mason                Lafayette                24.93   3.5   4   
  5 Ka'Nesheia Cobbins           Dutchtown                25.43   3.5   2   
  6 Brittany Walker              Capt Shreve              25.49   3.5   1   
  7 morgan simon                 LaGrange                 26.09   3.5 
  8 Tracie Nelson                Bonnabel                 26.22   3.5 
  9 Marquisha Haynes             Bourgeois, H.L.          26.73   3.5 
 
Event 94  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
       CLASS: # 21.05  1984        Ray Lawson, Wossman                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 21.36   3.1  10   
  2 Tonori Boutte                Crowley                  21.79   3.1   8   
  3 Wallace Scott                W Feliciana              22.17   3.1   6   
  4 Mykajon Maze                 Franklin                 22.24   3.1   4   
  5 Dwight Amphy                 Carroll                  22.32   3.1   2   
  6 Deondrake Caston             Baker                    22.37   3.1   1   
  7 Joquarrius Conway            Carroll                  22.70   3.1 
  8 Lamont Massey                Cohen                    23.10   3.1 
  9 Kendall Duncan               Albany                   23.24   3.1 
 
Event 95  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
       CLASS: # 21.09  1985        Harlan Davis, East Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Derrick Raymond              East Jefferson           21.51   2.5  10   
  2 Travin Dural                 Breaux Bridge            21.54   2.5   8   
  3 Kwonz Smith                  Haughton                 21.73   2.5   6   
  4 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna               21.89   2.5   4   
  5 Jordan Lee                   Northside                21.99   2.5   2   
  6 Billy Minnifield             W Ouachita               22.22   2.5   1   
  7 Justin Fortson               Fair Park                22.26   2.5 
  8 Kievon Jackson               Riverdale                22.64   2.5 
 -- Davondrick Phillips          Jennings                   DNS   2.5 
 
Event 96  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 5A                   
       CLASS: # 20.58  2002        Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 D'Andre Jacobs               E Ascension              20.90   3.1  10   
  2 Hanoj Carter                 BYRD                     21.17   3.1   8   
  3 Shakeir Ryan                 Lafayette                21.65   3.1   6   
  4 Corey McBride                Dutchtown                21.76   3.1   4   
  5 DeChris Strong               East St. John            21.93   3.1   2   
  6 Jamal Sam                    Westgate                 22.06   3.1   1   
  7 Ryan Evans                   Bonnabel                 22.40   3.1 
  8 Kermit Buggage               ST Augustine             22.55   3.1 
  9 Leonard Fournette            ST Augustine             22.61   3.1 
 
Event 97  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A        
       CLASS: # 11:29.68  2000        Jackie John, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview              12:11.34   10   
  2 Caroline Bloemer             Acad Hrt NO           12:38.65    8   
  3 Dynasty Williams             Baker                 12:41.37    6   
  4 Jenny Kjellgren              Franklin, Ben         12:58.28    4   
  5 Taylor Dugruise              White, ED             13:03.01    2   
  6 Scotti Dykes                 Jewel Sumner          13:14.80    1   
  7 Mercedes Garcia              IOWA                  13:20.37  
  8 Alyssa Sanders               Buckeye               13:46.23  
  9 Kami Long                    IOWA                  13:46.80  
 
Event 98  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A             
                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor            
       CLASS: # 3:56.29  2005        Scotlandville, SCOTLANDVILLE              
                         J Hall, S Charles, R Green, N Noel                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                 4:03.28   10   
     1) Faith Early                     2) Ebony Hall                     
     3) Lashadra Gilmore                4) Normon Whitaker                
  2 Plaquemine  'A'                                     4:09.00    8   
     1) Marissa Batiste                 2) Nariko Gillis                  
     3) Myiesha Bell                    4) Audreanna Marshall             
  3 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                  4:09.43    6   
     1) Bryiana Richardson              2) Emily Stovall                  
     3) Jonika Polk                     4) Blayre Brown                   
  4 North Vermilion  'A'                                4:14.07    4   
     1) Morgan Harrington               2) Chelcie Sonnier                
     3) Randee Vincent                  4) Arianna Winters                
  5 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:14.70    2   
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Breah Mix                      
     3) Bria Anderson                   4) Kailie Chambers                
  6 Richwood  'A'                                       4:15.36    1   
     1) Ladeacha Johnson                2) Francheska Taylor              
     3) Laura Brewster                  4) Telesha Johnson                
  7 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      4:15.49  
     1) Avis Johnson                    2) Quavanda Kelly                 
     3) Dominique Holmes                4) Jalissa Smith                  
  8 Iowa  'A'                                           4:21.43  
     1) Tiny Charlot                    2) Brooklyn Ardoin                
     3) Robin Taylor                    4) Sam Savoy                      
  9 Westlake  'A'                                       4:24.77  
     1) Kaitlyn Tunks                   2) L'Kendra Wilrye                
     3) Carli Guillory                  4) Jordan Netty                   
 
Event 99  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
       CLASS: # 9:22.36  1984        Pablo Presedo, Baton Rouge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Kitto                  Holy Cross             9:59.00   10   
  2 Troy Porter                  Parkview               9:59.91    8   
  3 Leonel Moreno                Jewel Sumner          10:03.43    6   
  4 Jacob Chicola                Buckeye               10:14.31    4   
  5 Javon Coleman                Abbeville             10:27.47    2   
  6 Michael Zdenek               Holy Cross            10:29.61    1   
  7 Tyler Waggenspack            Redemptorist          11:10.57  
  8 Rontravious Foreman          Crowley               11:45.30  
  9 Rene Veronie                 Church PT             11:51.08  
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
       CLASS: # 3:16.20  1981        , Catholic BR                             
                         K.Bernard, R.Nobles, S.Eames, N.Dellacano         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      3:21.24   10   
     1) Keith Singleton                 2) Lamont Massey                  
     3) Charles Sanon                   4) Gilbert Julien                 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       3:23.78    8   
     1) Trey Rouchon                    2) Mykajon Maze                   
     3) Dedrick Gradley                 4) Mark Ruffin                    
  3 Erath  'A'                                          3:23.80    6   
     1) Josh Pillette                   2) Josh Pormier                   
     3) Corey Cole                      4) Cole Bourque                   
  4 Jewel Sumner  'A'                                   3:25.18    4   
     1) Kellex Bergeron                 2) Miquel James                   
     3) Brandon Jynes                   4) Donavon James                  
  5 Crowley  'A'                                        3:27.02    2   
     1) Kaleb Cormier                   2) Tonori Boutte                  
     3) Taylor Doughty                  4) Davante Bourque                
  6 Plaquemine  'A'                                     3:30.10    1   
     1) Alvin Grant                     2) Deondre Philson                
     3) Torray Collins                  4) Decorey Brown                  
  7 Church Point  'A'                                   3:33.38  
     1) James Bellard                   2) Zack Meche                     
     3) Desmond Bellard                 4) Tyler Veronie                  
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:35.89  
     1) Arden Taylor                    2) Joseph Gray                    
     3) Chris Hall                      4) Josh Brunet                    
  9 Richwood  'A'                                       3:37.17  
     1) Seanborian Higgins              2) Frederick Abraham              
     3) Ricky Patrick                   4) Jessie Davis                   
 
Event 101  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A        
       CLASS: # 10:44.72  5/8/2010    Kaitlin Flattmann, BENTON                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Flattman             Benton                10:25.18#  10   
  2 Sam Pavlovich                Houston, Sam          11:58.36    8   
  3 Magee Miller                 Leesville             11:59.23    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Jeter                Benton                12:02.29    4   
  5 Alison Ringle                Parkway               12:12.23    2   
  6 Rebecca Fontenot             Teurlings             12:15.53    1   
  7 Rachel Eskine                Cabrini               12:53.70  
  8 Hali Yarmush                 Ellender              13:10.30  
  9 Sheradie Jackson             Cabrini               13:28.84  
 
Event 102  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A             
                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor            
       CLASS: # 3:50.77  1986        , Carver 4A                               
                         D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson,T. Arrington       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northside  'A'                                      3:51.62   10   
     1) Danille Zenon                   2) Ronsheka Harmon                
     3) Danille Rogers                  4) Briana Babineaux               
  2 Cabrini  'A'                                        3:58.31    8   
     1) Lisette Hrapmann                2) Angelina Cardenez              
     3) Taylor Odum                     4) Devinn Rolland                 
  3 McKinley  'A'                                       4:01.38    6   
     1) Kamaria Brown                   2) Tramaine Shannon               
     3) Jacy Hollins                    4) Tayler Louis                   
  4 Washington-Marion  'A'                              4:06.35    4   
     1) Teirral Thompson                2) Dawn McCray                    
     3) jasmine harmon                  4) Osha Malvo                     
  5 Bastrop  'A'                                        4:13.81    2   
     1) Kadejhia Tyler                  2) Bria Waters                    
     3) Kari Payton                     4) Takesha Gibson                 
  6 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   4:19.37    1   
     1) Calisha Brown                   2) Nicole Henderson               
     3) Chelsea Levy                    4) Kaitlynn Pratt                 
  7 Ellender  'A'                                       4:20.47  
     1) Netikie Johnson                 2) Triana Allridge                
     3) Shakira Bingham                 4) Hali Yarmush                   
  8 Neville  'A'                                        4:24.74  
     1) Shrachela Booker                2) Teairra Marshall               
     3) Criteria Williams               4) Andrea Warner                  
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS  
     1) Hannah McIntire                 2) Sunni Mcallister               
     3) Brandi Outley                   4) Nakera Jenkins                 
 
Event 103  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
       CLASS: # 9:12.00  1982        John Ratcliffe, Bonnabel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Millien                Ruston                 9:51.16   10   
  2 Mitch Landry                 Haughton               9:52.46    8   
  3 Robert Tanner                St. Michael           10:16.65    6   
  4 Grant Dietrich               St. Michael           10:16.93    4   
  5 Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna            10:38.04    2   
  6 Willie Williams              Opelousas             10:44.89    1   
  7 Alex Hebert                  Vandebilt             10:45.66  
  8 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender              10:53.33  
  9 Chris Cotton                 Huntington            11:11.80  
 
Event 104  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
       CLASS: # 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park                               
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  3:19.60   10   
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Tyler Ledet                    
     3) Lamont Abraham                  4) Kavarha Holmes                 
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:22.42    8   
     1) Dustin Johnson                  2) Aquanius Freeman               
     3) Christian Gilbert               4) Desmond Holmes                 
  3 Woodlawn SH  'A'                                    3:22.92    6   
     1) Codi Randel                     2) Thomas Monroe                  
     3) James Washington                4) James Fowler                   
  4 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:23.34    4   
     1) Saiid Allen                     2) johnta hebert                  
     3) Justin Smith                    4) Brandon Vessell                
  5 Bossier  'A'                                        3:24.89    2   
     1) Terrence Davis                  2) Zach Lynn                      
     3) Devonte Hall                    4) Davonte Francis                
  6 Morgan City  'A'                                    3:27.55    1   
     1) Vernon Norwood                  2) Austin Stroud                  
     3) Jordan Williams                 4) Treshaun Nunez                 
  7 Northside  'A'                                      3:29.51  
     1) Vondavious Breaux               2) Clarence Kelly                 
     3) Jodie Breaux                    4) Delquan Logan                  
  8 W Ouachita  'A'                                     3:29.80  
     1) Devante Jackson                 2) Terrell Russell                
     3) Aaron Cole                      4) Billy Minnifield               
  9 Lakeshore  'A'                                      3:34.22  
     1) Micah Udeh                      2) Treston Decoud                 
     3) Cyril Crutchfield               4) Jared Scott                    
 
Event 105  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01  2008        Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A        
       CLASS: # 10:59.46  5/3/2008    Laura Plummer, BARBE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary LaHaye                  ST Joseph BR          11:41.11   10   
  2 Bailey Coleman               ST Thomas More        11:45.26    8   
  3 Nicole Durham                Fontainebleau         11:54.55    6   
  4 Ellen Barkemeyer             Dominican             11:55.08    4   
  5 Andree Laville               ST Joseph BR          11:59.97    2   
  6 Sarah Carr                   Dominican             12:24.61    1   
  7 Ellanor Cook                 ST Thomas More        12:31.75  
  8 Lindsey Hovis                BYRD                  12:35.70  
  9 Ashley Fitzhenry             Ehret, John           12:47.12  
 
Event 106  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A             
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor           
       CLASS: # 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    3:56.56   10   
     1) Reyna Anderson                  2) Destiny Armstrong              
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alayna Wyre                    
  2 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:00.92    8   
     1) Autumn Lee                      2) Lexi Gibbs                     
     3) Raven Sims                      4) Ka'Nesheia Cobbins             
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:02.48    6   
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Kaylei Esfeller                
     3) Cayla Hebert                    4) Akino Harvey                   
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        4:06.44    4   
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Elise Beier                    
     3) Sabrina Leonard                 4) Kasiney Williams               
  5 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:10.44    2   
     1) Rechelle Lafont                 2) Marquisha Haynes               
     3) Vanessa Williams                4) Jessica Coleman                
  6 Byrd, CE  'A'                                       4:11.24    1   
     1) Rebecca Davis                   2) Alexis Young                   
     3) Ambrosia Jones                  4) Valerie Hudson                 
  7 Ehret, John  'A'                                    4:13.42  
     1) Mikal Johnson                   2) Curshonne Johnson              
     3) Jerita Mitchell                 4) Carnisha Jones                 
  8 Thibodaux  'A'                                      4:16.24  
     1) Joya Tardieff                   2) Amber Shelly                   
     3) Nia Walker                      4) Asia Rounds                    
 -- LaGrange  'A'                                            FS  
     1) yosha watson                    2) Kiera Ardoin                   
     3) Ravan Evans                     4) ashley lamb                    
 -- MT Carmel  'A'                                          SCR  
     1) Melany Eicke                    2) Sarah Jeffries                 
     3) Lauren Torsch                   4) Andi Aguilar                   
 
Event 107  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A             
       CLASS: # 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Stafford                Catholic BR            9:45.07   10   
  2 Logan Pearce                 West Monroe            9:46.31    8   
  3 Joseph St.Cyr                Catholic BR            9:46.38    6   
  4 Kyle Rudolph                 Slidell                9:53.86    4   
  5 Philip Aucoin                Jesuit                10:05.39    2   
  6 Sean Fitzpatrick             Jesuit                10:12.23    1   
  7 Billy Waltman                Arch Shaw             10:12.26  
  8 Jeremy Elliott               BYRD                  10:13.62  
  9 Albert Gladney               Capt Shreve           10:36.43  
 
Event 108  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
       CLASS: # 3:14.94  2005        St. Augustine, ST AUGUSTINE               
                         S CHAMPAGNE, K WILLIAMS, T JONSON, M SPOONER      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catholic BR  'A'                                    3:17.07   10   
     1) Hil Stephens                    2) D.J. Woodard                   
     3) Chris Handy                     4) Jessie Cole                    
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:17.52    8   
     1) Devante Washington              2) Trey Young                     
     3) Justin Williams                 4) Damion Morgan                  
  3 Natch Central  'A'                                  3:21.15    6   
     1) Daniel Collins                  2) Daniel Gallien                 
     3) Austin McCauslin                4) Sidney Zeichner                
  4 Capt Shreve  'A'                                    3:23.07    4   
     1) Jared Shepherd                  2) Morgan Wells                   
     3) Chris Lawrence                  4) Tevon Remo                     
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:25.33    2   
     1) Lorenzo Doss                    2) Kermit Buggage                 
     3) Felix Farinas                   4) Mathiew Boudreaux              
  6 Zachary  'A'                                        3:26.78    1   
     1) Chris Sampract                  2) Greg Holmes                    
     3) Larry Cage                      4) Durrell Joseph                 
  7 East St. John  'A'                                  3:28.96  
     1) Jessie Bailey                   2) DeChris Strong                 
     3) Richard Miles                   4) Jevaugn Albert                 
 -- Bro Martin  'A'                                          DQ   STEPPED OUT OF LANE
     1) Benton Brown                    2) Michael Hagstette              
     3) Jason Dufrene                   4) Morgan Cormier                 
 -- Bonnabel  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) On'Aje West                     2) Ryan Evans                     
     3) Jerrell Brown                   4) Kyle Evans                     
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              75        2) ABBEVILLE                  42   
    3) Xavier Prep                 40        4) FRANKLIN, BEN              37   
    5) ACAD HRT NO                 34.50     6) Parkview                   30   
    7) North Vermilion             23        8) PLAQUEMINE                 22   
    9) Westlake                    20       10) Richwood                   18.50
   11) MCMAIN                      18       12) EUNICE                     15   
   13) Notre Dame                  14       13) Jewel Sumner               14   
   15) FRANKLIN                    12       15) NORTHEAST                  12   
   15) Brusly                      12       18) White, ED                  11   
   18) Washington, BT SH           11       20) Port Allen                 10   
   20) CATHOLIC NI                 10       22) REDEMPTORIST                9   
   23) CROWLEY                      8       23) AMITE                       8   
   23) West St. Mary                8       26) BOLTON                      6   
   26) IOWA                         6       26) BUCKEYE                     6   
   26) BAKER                        6       30) INDEPENDENCE                5   
   31) LORANGER                     4       31) St. Mary's NO               4   
   33) BOGALUSA                     3       34) NORTH DESOTO                2   
   35) MARKSVILLE                   1       35) CHURCH POINT                1   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northside                   83        2) CABRINI                    64   
    3) MCDONOGH #35                54        3) MCKINLEY                   54   
    5) BENTON                      43        6) Ruston                     41.50
    7) HAUGHTON                    29        8) Washington-Marion          24   
    9) HOUSTON, SAM                20.50    10) VANDEBILT CATH             15   
   11) KARR, EDNA                  13       12) DeRidder                   12   
   13) Northwood, Sh               11       14) Beau Chene                 10   
   14) Parkway                     10       14) LEESVILLE                  10   
   17) EASTON, WARREN               8       17) ST. MICHAEL                 8   
   17) Opelousas                    8       17) Lakeshore                   8   
   21) GLEN OAKS                    6       22) LUTCHER                     4   
   22) St. Louis                    4       22) Teurlings Catholic          4   
   25) BASTROP                      3       26) Wossman                     2   
   26) JENNINGS                     2       26) BOSSIER                     2   
   26) NEVILLE                      2       30) CADDO MAGNET                1   
   30) ALEXANDRIA                   1       30) URSULINE                    1   
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BATON ROUGE                 84        2) LAFAYETTE                  59   
    3) St. Joseph's BR             52        4) DUTCHTOWN                  36   
    5) LaGrange                    27        6) CAPT SHREVE                23   
    7) CARENCRO                    22        7) BYRD, CE                   22   
    9) FONTAINEBLEAU               20       10) MANDEVILLE                 18   
   11) St. Scholastica             17       12) CEN LAFOURCHE              15   
   13) West Jefferson              14       13) BONNABEL                   14   
   13) MT CARMEL                   14       16) St. Amant                  10   
   16) Bourgeois, H.L.             10       16) Westgate                   10   
   16) Scotlandville               10       20) EAST ASCENSION              9   
   20) Thibodaux                    9       22) East St. John               8   
   22) NORTHSHORE                   8       22) St. Thomas More             8   
   22) NEW IBERIA                   8       22) West Monroe                 8   
   27) DOMINICAN                    7       28) Walker                      4   
   28) ZACHARY                      4       30) AIRLINE                     3   
   31) ASSUMPTION                   2       32) LIVE OAK                    1   
   32) S Lafourche                  1       32) Academy of Our Lady         1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HOLY CROSS                  43        2) FRANKLIN                   42   
    2) ERATH                       42        4) Jewel Sumner               38   
    5) West Feliciana              37        6) COHEN, WL                  31   
    7) CROWLEY                     30        8) Patterson                  28   
    8) West St. Mary               28       10) BUCKEYE                    23   
   11) LORANGER                    20       12) RAYVILLE                   19   
   13) Parkview                    16       13) PLAQUEMINE                 16   
   15) Notre Dame                  13       16) North Vermilion            12   
   16) ALBANY                      12       16) Port Allen                 12   
   19) EUNICE                      11       20) Northwest                  10   
   21) AMITE                        9       22) NORTHEAST                   8   
   22) NORTH DESOTO                 8       22) Livonia                     8   
   25) CHURCH POINT                 6       25) CATHOLIC NI                 6   
   25) REDEMPTORIST                 6       28) BOGALUSA                    5   
   29) ABBEVILLE                    4       29) CARROLL                     4   
   31) Westlake                     3       32) Brusly                      2   
   32) Richwood                     2       34) BAKER                       1   
   34) GREEN OAKS                   1       34) BOLTON                      1   
   34) Washington, BT SH            1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BREAUX BRIDGE               60        2) HAUGHTON                   54   
    3) Ruston                      40        4) East Jefferson             39   
    5) KARR, EDNA                  37        6) Washington-Marion          20   
    7) CECILIA                     19        7) Northside                  19   
    7) GLEN OAKS                   19       10) Fair Park                  18   
   11) Teurlings Catholic          16       12) MCKINLEY                   14   
   13) VANDEBILT CATH              13       14) Woodlawn BR                12   
   14) MCDONOGH #35                12       16) Parkway                    11   
   16) HOUSTON, SAM                11       18) ST. MICHAEL                10   
   18) JENNINGS                    10       18) LEESVILLE                  10   
   18) BOSSIER                     10       18) FRANKLIN PARISH            10   
   23) BASTROP                      8       23) WALKER, OP                  8   
   23) MINDEN                       8       26) MORGAN CITY                 7   
   26) Woodlawn SH                  7       28) Tioga                       6   
   28) ALEXANDRIA                   6       28) Wossman                     6   
   28) NEVILLE                      6       28) St. Martinville             6   
   33) W Ouachita                   5       34) Salmen                      4   
   34) St. Louis                    4       36) Riverdale                   3   
   36) BELLE CHASSE                 3       38) Broadmoor                   2   
   39) Opelousas                    1       39) HUNTINGTON                  1   
   39) Lakeshore                    1       39) COX, HELEN                  1   
   39) BENTON                       1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 76        2) EAST ASCENSION             46   
    3) LAFAYETTE                   38        4) DUTCHTOWN                  35   
    4) JESUIT                      35        6) Ponchatoula                24   
    6) CAPT SHREVE                 24        8) CENTRAL BR                 22   
    9) CHALMETTE                   21       10) ARCH RUMMEL                19   
   11) West Monroe                 18       11) BYRD, CE                   18   
   13) NEW IBERIA                  17       14) NATCH CENTRAL              16   
   14) LaGrange                    16       16) Walker                     14   
   16) CARENCRO                    14       18) BRO MARTIN                 13   
   19) St. Amant                   10       19) ACADIANA                   10   
   19) St. Paul's                  10       22) Thibodaux                   8   
   22) St. Thomas More              8       22) FONTAINEBLEAU               8   
   25) Bourgeois, H.L.              6       25) ARCH SHAW                   6   
   27) St. Augustine                5       28) DESTREHAN                   4   
   28) Slidell                      4       30) NORTHSHORE                  3   
   31) East St. John                2       31) Terrebonne                  2   
   31) OUACHITA PARISH              2       34) Westgate                    1   
   34) AIRLINE                      1       34) ZACHARY                     1   
   34) West Jefferson               1                                           

 
 
Post as: 
History for Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1 101  
2009 1   2    
Hashtags: #lhsaa #state-meet