Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 5th to May 7th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 3 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2011 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 07:37 PM
Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 5, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Louisana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freese, Paul   St Martins 4:31.91 1 10
2 Cavalier, Taylor   Ascension Cathol 4:35.99 1 8
3 EDWARDS, JOE   St Frederick 4:36.61 1 6
4 Hebert, Cole   St Edmund 4:40.97 1 4
5 Eichhorn, Marc   St Frederick 4:46.86 1 2
6 WHITE, TANNER   Ouachita Christi 4:47.44 1 1
7 Fleming, Benjamin   Metairie Park Co 4:48.44 1  
8 Choate, Coy   Delcambre 4:58.96 1  
9 Repp, Matt   Vermilion Cathol 5:14.13 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunbar, Trenton   Episcopal 4:27.09 1 10
2 Soto, Enrique   Lakeside 4:27.73 1 8
3 Johnson, Christian   Episcopal 4:36.84 1 6
4 Brocato, Tommy   St Thomas Aquina 4:41.96 1 4
5 Wheat, Scott   St Thomas Aquina 4:43.75 1 2
6 Barksdale, Josh   John Curtis Chri 4:45.84 1 1
7 Hudson, Josh   Calvary Baptist 4:47.27 1  
8 Glaze, Quinn   Sterlington 5:03.99 1  
-- Blume, Sean   Dunham DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitto, Brent   Holy Cross 4:24.86 1 10
2 Porter, Troy   Parkview Baptist 4:29.51 1 8
3 Chicola, Jacob   Buckeye 4:30.08 1 6
4 Moreno, Leonel   J Sumner 4:38.17 1 4
5 Allen, Ryan   Erath 4:45.07 1 2
6 Travis, Billy   Rayville 4:46.40 1 1
7 Williams, CJ   West Feliciana 4:47.10 1  
8 Foreman, Rontravious   Crowley 5:01.29 1  
9 Dominick, Corey   Holy Cross 5:07.33 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Drake   Haughton 4:27.42 1 10
2 Millien, Chase   Ruston 4:29.56 1 8
3 Landry, Mitch   Haughton 4:31.95 1 6
4 Romero, Emerson   Edna Karr 4:33.84 1 4
5 Engen, Austin   Tioga 4:39.83 1 2
6 Osbourn, Devin   Sam Houston 4:41.18 1 1
7 Allen, Saiid   Glen Oaks 4:46.95 1  
8 Yarmush, Aaron   Allen Ellender 4:48.04 1  
9 Hebert, Alex   Vandebilt Cathol 4:57.33 1  
 
Mens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stafford, Cole   Catholic (Baton 4:23.47 1 10
2 Brewster, Scott   St Paul - Boys 4:25.36 1 8
3 Bartie, Alfred   Lagrange 4:26.42 1 6
4 Aucoin, Philip   Jesuit 4:29.42 1 4
5 Stephens, Taylor   Bro Martin 4:37.30 1 2
6 Wilkes, Jack   Airline 4:38.02 1 1
7 O'Dell, Corey   Fontainebleau 4:38.91 1  
8 Kirchner, Kevin   Archbishop Shaw 4:40.56 1  
9 Gladney, Albert   Captain Shreve 5:05.06 1  
 
Mens 1600m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Primeaux, Michael   Midland 4:42.17 1 10
2 SADLER, TYLER   Choudrant 4:42.45 1 8
3 PENDER, JES   Weston 4:48.87 1 6
4 Vincent, Chase   Midland 5:00.53 1 4
5 Beverly, Trevor   Hornbeck 5:03.10 1 2
6 Woodall, Garrett   Castor 5:03.70 1 1
7 Connor, Joey   Hathaway 5:03.72 1  
8 Houy, Milton   Negreet 5:10.16 1  
9 Freeman, Nathan   Oak Hill 5:14.30 1  
 
Mens 1600m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Earhart, Caleb   First Baptist Ch 4:48.18 1 10
2 Wiggins, Harry   Family Christian 4:48.91 1 8
3 Alphonse, Michael   Holy Rosary 4:56.77 1 6
4 Lacour, Jon   Grace Chr 5:08.93 1 4
5 Ray, Jonathan   Ebarb 5:09.64 1 2
6 Cheatwood, Levi   Saline 5:33.11 1 1
7 Simms, Caleb   Epps 5:36.06 1  
-- Garner, Franklin   Epps DNF 1  
-- Ulmer, Nick   Georgetown DNS 1  
-- Cheatwood, Kelby   Saline SCR 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Devitt, Anna Katherine   Christian Life A 5:13.07 1 10
2 Miller, Maggie   St Edmund 5:15.71 1 8
3 Dark, Becca   Ouachita Christi 5:17.88 1 6
4 Porter, Lane   Metairie Park Co 5:33.35 1 4
5 Chowns, Ashton   Ouachita Christi 5:43.05 1 2
6 Miller, Sarah   Hamilton Christi 5:43.83 1 1
7 Burleigh, Addie   Catholic-Pointe 5:55.81 1  
8 WINSTEAD, MORGAN   Cedar Creek 6:02.80 1  
9 Linder, Katie   Archbishop Hanna 6:15.04 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hesterman, Hailey   Calvary Baptist 5:09.11 1 10
2 Flanders, Lanier   Episcopal 5:20.76 1 8
3 Brothers, Carmen   St Thomas Aquina 5:28.08 1 6
4 Robichaux, Mallory   Holy Savior Mena 5:32.18 1 4
5 Woolridge, Katherine   Isidore Newman 5:41.97 1 2
6 Kalozdi, Hannah   Isidore Newman 5:42.59 1 1
7 Harr, Abby Ter   Episcopal 5:44.11 1  
8 Chisholm, Katy   South Beauregard 5:46.17 1  
9 Davidson, Anna   Lakeside 5:54.42 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schuetz, Morgan   Parkview Baptist 5:27.88 1 10
2 Bloemer, Caroline   Acad Of The Sacr 5:45.91 1 8
3 Kjellgren, Jenny   Ben Franklin 5:48.27 1 6
4 Jarvis, Carolyn   Bolton 5:50.99 1 4
5 Christian, Ashley   North De Soto 5:51.02 1 2
6 Dugruise, Taylor   Ed Douglas White 6:02.95 1 1
7 Watson, Dyesha   Madison 6:05.55 1  
8 Dykes, Scotti   J Sumner 6:07.83 1  
9 Martin, Miranda   North Vermilion 6:17.90 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flattman, Kaitlin   Benton 4:56.04 1 10
2 Jeter, Kaitlyn   Benton 5:21.10 1 8
3 Pavlovich, Sam   Sam Houston 5:24.85 1 6
4 Miller, Magee   Leesville 5:34.27 1 4
5 Massey, Kdeidra   Wossman 5:43.96 1 2
6 Knecht, Caroline   Ursuline Academy 5:49.11 1 1
7 Romero, Jeanee   Edna Karr 5:49.37 1  
8 Donald, Jessica   St. Michael 5:49.48 1  
9 Montgomery, Mallory   Cabrini 6:18.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguilar, Andi   Mt Carmel Academ 5:19.23 1 10
2 Salles, Lauren   St Scholastica 5:19.72 1 8
3 Durham, Nicole   Fontainebleau 5:21.74 1 6
4 Boyce, Carley   St Scholastica 5:22.12 1 4
5 Meydrich, Mia   Dominican High S 5:24.34 1 2
6 Esfeller, Kaylei   Lafayette School 5:28.63 1 1
7 Charbonnet, Meghan   Dominican High S 5:38.59 1  
8 Vanhorn, Sarah   Barbe 5:51.11 1  
-- Roy, Genevieve   Lafayette School DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaeringer, Celia   Taylor, P.F. Sci 5:29.87 1 10
2 Dixon, Corey   Converse 5:41.61 1 8
3 Dubroc, Katelyn   Lacassine 5:44.19 1 6
4 Smith, Lindsey   Evans 5:45.87 1 4
5 Horn, Lauren   Fairview 5:45.89 1 2
6 Guillory, Heidi   Episcopal Of Aca 6:02.02 1 1
7 Carlisle, Bethany   Castor 6:08.18 1  
8 LOPER, KALIE   Weston 6:15.46 1  
9 PEPPER, ABIGAIL   Weston 6:33.83 1  
 
Womens 1600m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Gabrielle   First Baptist Ch 5:19.41 1 10
2 Heckart, Hannah   Grace Chr 6:07.89 1 8
3 Cobb, Cheyenne   Grace Chr 6:21.06 1 6
4 Sorter, Haley   Atlanta 6:37.01 1 4
5 Jennings, Madelyn   First Baptist Ch 6:40.68 1 2
6 Copeland, Candace   Epps 7:15.61 1 1
7 Dybas, Ashley   Ebarb 7:23.53 1  
8 Eugene, Ja'myah   New Living Word 7:35.24 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Simsboro 67 2) FAIRVIEW 57 3) Glenmora 52 4) BELL CITY 42 4) HOSANNA 42 6) LACASSINE 37 7) DOYLINE 36 8) GIBS-COLE 28 9) Episcopal of Acadiana 23 10) Weston 21 10) Quitman 21 12) Taylor, Patrick 20 13) Madison Prep 18 14) HATHAWAY 17 15) Singer 14 16) EVANS 12 17) Grand Lake 11 18) CHOUDRANT 10 19) Converse 8 20) MAUREPAS 6 21) Monterey 5 22) MIDLAND 4 23) Castor 3 24) Stanley 2 25) DODSON 1 Men - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Saline 116.50 2) First Baptist 83 3) JEHOV-JIREH 53 4) Holy Rosary 50 5) GRACE CHR 44 6) LA SCH DEAF 40.50 7) Phoenix 29 7) J'SON BAYOU 29 9) Dubach 20 10) Reeves 19 11) FAMILY CHR 16 12) EPPS 15 13) New Living Word 14 14) ATLANTA 12 15) HACKBERRY 9 16) KILBOURNE 4 17) Ebarb 3 18) Pleasant Hill 1 Men - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Weston 76 2) Rapides 62 3) LACASSINE 56 4) CHOUDRANT 37 5) CENTERVILLE 32 6) HOSANNA 30 7) Grand Lake 29 8) Madison Prep 25 9) BELL CITY 24 10) Castor 21 11) MIDLAND 20 11) MT HERMON 20 11) Stanley 20 14) Simsboro 16 15) Glenmora 14 16) Shongaloo 10 17) Episcopal of Acadiana 8 17) Taylor, Patrick 8 17) HOLDEN 8 17) FAIRVIEW 8 17) Oak Hill 8 22) Hornbeck 6 22) DOYLINE 6 24) Quitman 4 25) NEGREET 3 26) ZWOLLE 2 26) Simpson 2 26) Monterey 2 29) MAUREPAS 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ouachita Christian 81 2) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 72.50 3) MERRYVILLE 54 4) Westminster 46 5) St. Edmund 45 6) ARCADIA 37 7) KENTWOOD 33 8) Christian Life 28 9) GRAMBLING 26 10) CEDAR CREEK 19 11) MET PK CNTRY DAY 12.50 12) FALSE RIVER 10 12) HAYNESVILLE 10 12) Ringgold 10 12) Plain Dealing 10 16) DELCAMBRE 9 16) Northwood, Lena 9 18) St. Mary's,Natch 8 18) Ascension Episcopal 8 20) Archbishop Hannan 7 21) Oberlin 6 22) Ascension Catholic 4 22) WEST ST JOHN 4 24) DELHI CHARTER 3 25) NORTH CENTRAL 2 25) CATHOLIC PC 2 27) St. Martin's 1 27) St. John 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) DONALDSONVILLE 60 2) EPISCOPAL, BR 42 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 42 4) CALVARY BAPTIST 39 5) MENARD 33 6) DOYLE 32 7) NEWMAN 28 8) East Feliciana 26 8) University Lab 26 10) HOMER 18 11) LAKE PROVIDENCE 16 11) LAKE ARTHUR 16 13) E BEAUREGARD 15 14) EVANGEL 14 15) Ville Platte 13 16) Mansfield 12 16) Vinton 12 18) Sterlington 11 19) Acad Sacred Hrt GC 10 19) St. Helena Central 10 19) Sac Hrt VP 10 22) Anacoco 9 23) PINE PRAIRIE 8 23) Port Barre 8 23) Oakdale 8 23) MAMOU 8 27) Rosepine 6 28) JONESBORO-HODGE 5 29) LAKESIDE 3 30) Capitol 2 30) Red River 2 30) FISHER 2 30) Haynes Academy 2 34) Lusher 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 50 2) Ouachita Christian 49 3) SOUTH PLAQUEMINES 48 4) White Castle 45 5) HAYNESVILLE 38 6) DELCAMBRE 31 7) St. Martin's 30 8) EAST IBERVILLE 28 9) Ascension Catholic 26 10) Southern Lab 25 11) Vermilion Catholic 18 11) ELTON 18 13) CEDAR CREEK 16 13) St. John 16 13) MET PK CNTRY DAY 16 16) Westminster 12 17) Oak Grove 11 17) ARCADIA 11 19) VARNADO 10 20) St. Frederick 9 21) BASILE 8 21) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 8 23) WEST ST JOHN 7.50 24) MERRYVILLE 6 25) DELHI 4 25) GRAMBLING 4 25) St. Edmund 4 28) Archbishop Hannan 2 28) Ringgold 2 28) TENSAS 2 31) NORTH CENTRAL 1.50 32) Oberlin 1 32) GUEYDAN 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CURTIS, JOHN 81 2) EPISCOPAL, BR 63 3) Lusher 61 4) LAKESIDE 52 5) St. Thomas Aquinas 51 6) CALVARY BAPTIST 36 7) DONALDSONVILLE 33 8) East Feliciana 26 8) LAKE PROVIDENCE 26 10) Welsh 25 11) South Beauregard 10 11) University Lab 10 13) Port Barre 8 13) JONESBORO-HODGE 8 13) Runnels 8 16) EVANGEL 6 16) DUNHAM 6 16) Iota 6 19) POPE JOHN PAUL 5 19) Sterlington 5 21) Anacoco 4 21) LOREAUVILLE 4 21) Springfield 4 24) Riverside 3 25) Pointe Coupee Central 2 26) MENARD 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) West Feliciana 75 2) ABBEVILLE 42 3) Xavier Prep 40 4) FRANKLIN, BEN 37 5) ACAD HRT NO 34.50 6) Parkview 30 7) North Vermilion 23 8) PLAQUEMINE 22 9) Westlake 20 10) Richwood 18.50 11) MCMAIN 18 12) EUNICE 15 13) Notre Dame 14 13) Jewel Sumner 14 15) FRANKLIN 12 15) NORTHEAST 12 15) Brusly 12 18) White, ED 11 18) Washington, BT SH 11 20) Port Allen 10 20) CATHOLIC NI 10 22) REDEMPTORIST 9 23) CROWLEY 8 23) AMITE 8 23) West St. Mary 8 26) BOLTON 6 26) IOWA 6 26) BUCKEYE 6 26) BAKER 6 30) INDEPENDENCE 5 31) LORANGER 4 31) St. Mary's NO 4 33) BOGALUSA 3 34) NORTH DESOTO 2 35) MARKSVILLE 1 35) CHURCH POINT 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northside 83 2) CABRINI 64 3) MCDONOGH #35 54 3) MCKINLEY 54 5) BENTON 43 6) Ruston 41.50 7) HAUGHTON 29 8) Washington-Marion 24 9) HOUSTON, SAM 20.50 10) VANDEBILT CATH 15 11) KARR, EDNA 13 12) DeRidder 12 13) Northwood, Sh 11 14) Beau Chene 10 14) Parkway 10 14) LEESVILLE 10 17) EASTON, WARREN 8 17) ST. MICHAEL 8 17) Opelousas 8 17) Lakeshore 8 21) GLEN OAKS 6 22) LUTCHER 4 22) St. Louis 4 22) Teurlings Catholic 4 25) BASTROP 3 26) Wossman 2 26) JENNINGS 2 26) BOSSIER 2 26) NEVILLE 2 30) CADDO MAGNET 1 30) ALEXANDRIA 1 30) URSULINE 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) BATON ROUGE 84 2) LAFAYETTE 59 3) St. Joseph's BR 52 4) DUTCHTOWN 36 5) LaGrange 27 6) CAPT SHREVE 23 7) CARENCRO 22 7) BYRD, CE 22 9) FONTAINEBLEAU 20 10) MANDEVILLE 18 11) St. Scholastica 17 12) CEN LAFOURCHE 15 13) West Jefferson 14 13) BONNABEL 14 13) MT CARMEL 14 16) St. Amant 10 16) Bourgeois, H.L. 10 16) Westgate 10 16) Scotlandville 10 20) EAST ASCENSION 9 20) Thibodaux 9 22) East St. John 8 22) NORTHSHORE 8 22) St. Thomas More 8 22) NEW IBERIA 8 22) West Monroe 8 27) DOMINICAN 7 28) Walker 4 28) ZACHARY 4 30) AIRLINE 3 31) ASSUMPTION 2 32) LIVE OAK 1 32) S Lafourche 1 32) Academy of Our Lady 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HOLY CROSS 43 2) FRANKLIN 42 2) ERATH 42 4) Jewel Sumner 38 5) West Feliciana 37 6) COHEN, WL 31 7) CROWLEY 30 8) Patterson 28 8) West St. Mary 28 10) BUCKEYE 23 11) LORANGER 20 12) RAYVILLE 19 13) Parkview 16 13) PLAQUEMINE 16 15) Notre Dame 13 16) North Vermilion 12 16) ALBANY 12 16) Port Allen 12 19) EUNICE 11 20) Northwest 10 21) AMITE 9 22) NORTHEAST 8 22) NORTH DESOTO 8 22) Livonia 8 25) CHURCH POINT 6 25) CATHOLIC NI 6 25) REDEMPTORIST 6 28) BOGALUSA 5 29) ABBEVILLE 4 29) CARROLL 4 31) Westlake 3 32) Brusly 2 32) Richwood 2 34) BAKER 1 34) GREEN OAKS 1 34) BOLTON 1 34) Washington, BT SH 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) BREAUX BRIDGE 60 2) HAUGHTON 54 3) Ruston 40 4) East Jefferson 39 5) KARR, EDNA 37 6) Washington-Marion 20 7) CECILIA 19 7) Northside 19 7) GLEN OAKS 19 10) Fair Park 18 11) Teurlings Catholic 16 12) MCKINLEY 14 13) VANDEBILT CATH 13 14) Woodlawn BR 12 14) MCDONOGH #35 12 16) Parkway 11 16) HOUSTON, SAM 11 18) ST. MICHAEL 10 18) JENNINGS 10 18) LEESVILLE 10 18) BOSSIER 10 18) FRANKLIN PARISH 10 23) BASTROP 8 23) WALKER, OP 8 23) MINDEN 8 26) MORGAN CITY 7 26) Woodlawn SH 7 28) Tioga 6 28) ALEXANDRIA 6 28) Wossman 6 28) NEVILLE 6 28) St. Martinville 6 33) W Ouachita 5 34) Salmen 4 34) St. Louis 4 36) Riverdale 3 36) BELLE CHASSE 3 38) Broadmoor 2 39) Opelousas 1 39) HUNTINGTON 1 39) Lakeshore 1 39) COX, HELEN 1 39) BENTON 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CATHOLIC BR 76 2) EAST ASCENSION 46 3) LAFAYETTE 38 4) DUTCHTOWN 35 4) JESUIT 35 6) Ponchatoula 24 6) CAPT SHREVE 24 8) CENTRAL BR 22 9) CHALMETTE 21 10) ARCH RUMMEL 19 11) West Monroe 18 11) BYRD, CE 18 13) NEW IBERIA 17 14) NATCH CENTRAL 16 14) LaGrange 16 16) Walker 14 16) CARENCRO 14 18) BRO MARTIN 13 19) St. Amant 10 19) ACADIANA 10 19) St. Paul's 10 22) Thibodaux 8 22) St. Thomas More 8 22) FONTAINEBLEAU 8 25) Bourgeois, H.L. 6 25) ARCH SHAW 6 27) St. Augustine 5 28) DESTREHAN 4 28) Slidell 4 30) NORTHSHORE 3 31) East St. John 2 31) Terrebonne 2 31) OUACHITA PARISH 2 34) Westgate 1 34) AIRLINE 1 34) ZACHARY 1 34) West Jefferson 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1 101  
2009 1   2    
Hashtags: #lhsaa #state-meet