Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 3rd to May 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Classes 2A & 1A -     May 3
Classes B & C -        May 4
Classes 5A, 4A, 3A - May 5

 

2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 04:32 PM
Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Louisana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Ahkeem   Ouachita Christi 22.15 -0.5 1 10
2 Lafleur, David S   St Edmund 22.37 -0.5 1 8
3 Herring, Jerod   Delhi 22.43 -0.5 1 6
4 Moll, Jarius   West Saint John 22.45 -0.5 1 4
5 Richardson, Jerrell   Christian Life A 22.66 -0.5 1 2
6 Clause, Adam   St Edmund 22.88 -0.5 1 1
7 Franklin, Robert   White Castle 23.11 -0.5 1  
8 Belona, Felix   Pointe Coupee Ce 23.40 -0.5 1  
-- Hampton, Kenyon   Arcadia DQ -0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carraway, Lamar   Lake Providence 21.69 -1.2 1 10
2 Brazley, Eugene   G. W. Carver 21.82 -1.2 1 8
3 Wilson, Brandon   Calvary Baptist 21.91 -1.2 1 6
4 Lewis, Chris   Lakeside 21.92 -1.2 1 4
5 Dotson, DeVonte   LSU University L 22.48 -1.2 1 2
6 Domingue, Harrison   Dunham 22.51 -1.2 1 1
7 Williams, David   St Thomas Aquina 22.88 -1.2 1  
8 Massey, Lamont   Walter L Cohen 23.12 -1.2 1  
9 Reed, John   Loreauville 23.98 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 20.81w +3.5 1 10
2 Richardson, Jalen   Madison 22.02w +3.5 1 8
3 Cooper, Lebeaux   Port Allen 22.21w +3.5 1 6
4 Williams, Jalen   Rayne 22.29w +3.5 1 4
5 Amphy, Dwight   Carroll 22.47w +3.5 1 2
6 Ceasar, Alec   Bogalusa 22.61w +3.5 1 1
7 Jenkins, Chris   Rayville 22.65w +3.5 1  
8 hebert, johnta   Glen Oaks 22.85w +3.5 1  
-- Bell, Dijon   Franklin DNS +3.5 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dural, Travin   Breaux Bridge 21.16w +2.8 1 10
2 Lee, Jordan   Northside 21.26w +2.8 1 8
3 Holmes, Kavarha   Breaux Bridge 21.51w +2.8 1 6
4 Williams, Keenan   Bastrop 21.52w +2.8 1 4
5 Hicks, Jermey   Edna Karr 21.62w +2.8 1 2
6 Stroud, Austin   Morgan City 21.75w +2.8 1 1
7 Williams, Nigel   Leesville 22.31w +2.8 1  
8 Francis, Elliott   O'Perry Walker 22.39w +2.8 1  
9 Bethley, Deedrich   Wossman 22.60w +2.8 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Hanoj   C E Byrd 21.23w +2.6 1 10
2 Scott, Devin   West Jefferson 21.30w +2.6 1 8
3 McBride, Cory   Dutchtown 21.73w +2.6 1 6
4 Thomas, Khalil   Catholic (Baton 21.85w +2.6 1 4
5 Reed, Dewayne   Thibodaux 22.15w +2.6 1 2
6 Thomas, TiJuan   Ouachita Parish 22.42w +2.6 1 1
7 Sam, Jamal   Westgate 22.47w +2.6 1  
8 Collins, Landon   Dutchtown 23.41w +2.6 1  
9 Washington, Marqueze   West Monroe 24.75w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 200m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 HANCOCK, SETH   Choudrant 22.87 +0.9 1 10
2 Jones, Dedrick   Hosanna Christia 23.18 +0.9 1 8
3 Gardiner, Torrey   Episcopal Of Aca 23.20 +0.9 1 6
4 Taylor, Rodrick   Centerville 23.40 +0.9 1 4
5 Griffin, Kelvin   Glenmora 23.46 +0.9 1 2
6 Tibbs, Chauncey   Rapides 24.18 +0.9 1 1
7 hampton, brandon   Doyline 24.41 +0.9 1  
8 Monroe, Anterrius   Simsboro 24.63 +0.9 1  
9 Bosby, Isaac   Glenmora 25.10 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Dathennile   Holy Rosary 22.74 -0.7 1 10
2 Dyson, Kewayne   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 23.50 -0.7 1 8
3 Seay, Ryan   Hackberry 25.54 -0.7 1 6
4 Tyler, Marquise   New Living Word 25.78 -0.7 1 4
5 Shine, Quardarryl   Gibsland-Coleman 25.92 -0.7 1 2
6 Raymond, Waylon   Hackberry 25.94 -0.7 1 1
7 Bond, Josh   Plainview 26.01 -0.7 1  
8 Evans, Steve   Atlanta 26.31 -0.7 1  
9 Johnson, Anthony   LA School For Th 28.13 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Badeaux, Nicholas   Catholic (New Ib 33.05 nwi 1  
-- Brogan, Karsten   Parkway DNS nwi 1  
-- Conley, Ryan   Farmerville DNS nwi 1  
-- Faughn, Dylan   LA School for Vi DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Nique   Hamilton Christi 25.40 -0.7 1 10
2 Milton, Alexis   Westminster Chri 25.74 -0.7 1 8
3 Davis, Raquel   Kentwood 25.94 -0.7 1 6
4 Moore, Kaylee   Catholic-Pointe 26.61 -0.7 1 4
5 Stephens, Daisha   Logansport 26.70 -0.7 1 2
6 Chambers, Dennisha   Plain Dealing 28.02 -0.7 1 1
7 Bell, Ariel   White Castle 28.31 -0.7 1  
-- Octave, Keionne   East Iberville FS -0.7 1  
-- Evans, MyKeyah   Haynesville DQ -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Maegan   Ville Platte 25.59 -1.0 1 10
2 Hewitt, Alexis   Booker T Washing 26.09 -1.0 1 8
3 Sasser, Kim   Evangel Academy 26.38 -1.0 1 6
4 Ramsey, Schuylar   St Thomas Aquina 26.81 -1.0 1 4
5 Jones, Janelle   Episcopal 26.89 -1.0 1 2
6 Marks, Rhaya   West St. Mary 27.55 -1.0 1 1
7 Ellis, JaTrigre   Northeast 28.27 -1.0 1  
-- Johnson, Avis   Walter L Cohen DNS -1.0 1  
-- Kelley, Quavanda   Walter L Cohen DNS -1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hobbs, Aleia   McMain 24.75 +1.2 1 10
2 Coleman, Imani   Jennings 25.27 +1.2 1 8
3 Domingues, Caitlyn   Erath 25.59 +1.2 1 6
4 Quincy, Kayla   Xavier Prep 25.71 +1.2 1 4
5 Small, Shatara   Abbeville 25.76 +1.2 1 2
6 Johnson, Mysherie   Marksville 26.40 +1.2 1 1
7 Walker, Calia   Bogalusa 26.48 +1.2 1  
8 Boast, Shondrika   Church Point 26.60 +1.2 1  
9 Johnson, Darshay   Bossier 26.85 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita   McDonogh 35 23.96 +1.6 1 10
2 Mchenry, Desiree   Bastrop 24.84 +1.6 1 8
3 Henderson, Nicole   McDonogh 35 24.89 +1.6 1 6
4 Williams, Tori   Plaquemine 25.12 +1.6 1 4
5 Williams, Alissa   Plaquemine 25.78 +1.6 1 2
6 Stewart, Sydney   Opelousas 25.87 +1.6 1 1
7 Loup, Darien   Lakeshore 25.90 +1.6 1  
8 Wardsworth, Natori   Bolton 26.04 +1.6 1  
9 Black, Brittney   Benton 26.55 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 24.26w +2.3 1 10
2 White, Dominique   East Saint John 25.02w +2.3 1 8
3 Walker, Brittany   Captain Shreve 25.03w +2.3 1 6
4 Williams, Vanessa   H L Bourgeois 25.06w +2.3 1 4
5 Brown, Jennifer   Zachary 25.23w +2.3 1 2
6 Williams, Ariane   East Ascension 25.41w +2.3 1 1
7 Samuel, Jacoyah   Captain Shreve 25.59w +2.3 1  
8 Outley, Brandi   Ruston 26.11w +2.3 1  
-- Tabias, Rashion   L W Higgins DNS +2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Kimberly   Simsboro 26.72 -0.4 1 10
2 Cooley, Maghan   Fairview 26.80 -0.4 1 8
3 Allen, Shanelle   Doyline 27.21 -0.4 1 6
4 Beecham, Destiny   Glenmora 27.43 -0.4 1 4
5 Troutman, Ashley   Hathaway 27.82 -0.4 1 2
6 Broussard, April   Bell City 27.95 -0.4 1 1
7 Haulcy, Alexandra   Simsboro 28.01 -0.4 1  
8 Pierre, Sarah   Episcopal Of Aca 28.05 -0.4 1  
9 Smith, Zynichjerrelle   Grace Chr 28.82 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, Tameryal   Gibsland-Coleman 27.39 +0.5 1 10
2 Steele, Jasmine   Epps 28.01 +0.5 1 8
3 Simon, DJ   Hackberry 28.05 +0.5 1 6
4 Ruffin, Marquail   Epps 28.11 +0.5 1 4
5 Alexander, Michee   Pelican-All Sain 28.90 +0.5 1 2
6 Fellows, Akela   LA School For Th 31.17 +0.5 1 1
7 Hayes, La'erica   LA School For Th 31.23 +0.5 1  
8 Scott, Chelsea   Holy Rosary 32.36 +0.5 1  
-- Conner, Sarah   Johnson Bayou DNS +0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Lakeria   Caddo Parish Mag 37.94 -0.6 1  
2 Badeaux, Alexandra   Catholic (New Ib 43.37 -0.6 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Kelsey   Dodson DNS -0.6 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) DUTCHTOWN 86 2) CATHOLIC BR 61 3) BYRD, CE 41 4) ZACHARY 40 5) AIRLINE 29 6) HAUGHTON 26 7) Archbishop Rummel 25.75 8) Ponchatoula 24 8) West Jefferson 24 8) LAFAYETTE 24 11) St. Paul's 21 12) Brother MARTIN 20 13) Thibodaux 13 14) Captain Shreve 11 15) BARBE 10 16) NEW IBERIA 9 16) South Lafourche 9 16) St. Amant 9 19) JESUIT 8 20) HIGGINS, LW 7.75 21) Natchitoches Central 7 21) FONTAINEBLEAU 7 23) West Monroe 6 23) COVINGTON 6 23) CHALMETTE 6 23) Parkway 6 27) BONNABEL 5 27) Bourgeois, H.L. 5 29) NORTHSHORE 4 30) Slidell 3.75 31) Ruston 1.75 32) OUACHITA PARISH 1 32) Pineville 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) BREAUX BRIDGE 62 2) KARR, EDNA 41 3) Opelousas 37 4) BASTROP 34 5) LaGrange 32 6) Northside 30 7) Archbishop Shaw 26 8) St. Thomas More 25 9) Washington-Marion 19 10) HOLY CROSS 18 11) Wossman 16 12) BELLE CHASSE 15 12) BENTON 15 14) West Ouachita 14 14) VANDEBILT Catholic 14 14) Broadmoor 14 17) St. Louis 13.50 18) East Jefferson 12 19) CECILIA 10 19) Tioga 10 19) MINDEN 10 22) HUNTINGTON 9 23) NEVILLE 8 23) South Terrebonne 8 25) Peabody 7 25) COX, HELEN 7 27) Teurlings Catholic 6 27) Ellender, AJ 6 27) WALKER, OP 6 27) DeRidder 6 27) Riverdale 6 32) HAMMOND 4.50 33) MORGAN CITY 4 33) ST. MICHAEL 4 35) Beau Chene 2.50 36) Northwood, SH 2 36) GRANT 2 38) ALEXANDRIA 1.50 39) Salmen 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Sumner, Jewel 60 2) Donaldsonville 40 3) NORTH DESOTO 38 4) GLEN OAKS 37 5) ERATH 26 5) Port Allen 26 7) FRANKLIN 23.50 8) Lusher Charter 22 8) MARKSVILLE 22 10) East Feliciana 20 10) LORANGER 20 12) CARROLL 18 13) West Feliciana 17 14) BUCKEYE 16 15) Brusly 15 16) JENNINGS 14 16) Port Barre 14 16) Madison 14 19) White, ED 13 20) BOSSIER 12 20) BOGALUSA 12 22) Notre Dame 10 22) CHURCH POINT 10 22) IOWA 10 25) CROWLEY 9 26) North Vermilion 8 27) Rayne 6 28) South Beauregard 4 28) St. Charles Catholic 4 28) AMITE 4 31) Patterson 3.50 32) St. James 2 32) RAYVILLE 2 32) Westlake 2 35) McDonogh, John 1 35) De La Salle 1 35) EUNICE 1 35) Parkview Baptist 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) BATON ROUGE 72 2) Captain Shreve 36 3) MANDEVILLE 32 4) Ruston 28 5) St. Amant 26 6) DUTCHTOWN 23 7) ZACHARY 22 7) St. Joseph's Academy BR 22 9) Scotlandville 20 9) Bourgeois, H.L. 20 11) Woodlawn BR 18 11) West Jefferson 18 13) Parkway 17 14) Central Lafourche 16 14) LAFAYETTE 16 16) BONNABEL 15 16) Thibodaux 15 18) EHRET, JOHN 14 18) Natchitoches Central 14 20) Westgate 12 20) Ponchatoula 12 22) FONTAINEBLEAU 10 22) West Monroe 10 22) NEW IBERIA 10 25) BYRD, CE 9 26) St. Scholastica 8 26) East St. John 8 28) AIRLINE 7 29) DOMINICAN 6 29) CHALMETTE 6 31) BARBE 4 32) HIGGINS, LW 3 32) HOUSTON, SAM 3 32) NORTHSHORE 3 35) Mt CARMEL 2 36) EAST ASCENSION 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) MCDONOGH #35 61 2) Northside 59 3) PLAQUEMINE 50 4) ST. MICHAEL 30 5) Northwood, SH 27 5) BENTON 27 7) BASTROP 25 8) Ursuline Academy 22 8) CABRINI 22 10) CECILIA 21.50 11) St. Louis 20.50 12) LEESVILLE 20 13) St. Thomas More 18 13) COX, HELEN 18 15) Teurlings Catholic 16 16) EASTON, WARREN 14 17) Lakeshore 13 18) ASSUMPTION 12 19) NEVILLE 11 19) Opelousas 11 19) VANDEBILT Catholic 11 22) Ellender, AJ 9 23) LUTCHER 8 24) ALEXANDRIA 7 25) KARR, EDNA 6 26) East Jefferson 4 26) Academy of Our Lady 4 28) LaGrange 2 28) Salmen 2 28) South Terrebonne 2 31) DeRidder 1.50 32) FRANKLIN, BEN 1 32) MINDEN 1 32) West Ouachita 1 35) Wossman 0.50 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) ABBEVILLE 59 2) Donaldsonville 44 3) Xavier Prep 42 4) North Vermilion 31 5) Parkview Baptist 30 6) Westlake 28 7) JENNINGS 25 8) Richwood 22 9) MCMAIN, Eleanor 20 10) IOWA 19 10) FRANKLIN 19 12) CROWLEY 18 13) Port Barre 16 13) EUNICE 16 13) St. Mary's Academy NO 16 13) Brusly 16 17) West Feliciana 14 18) White, ED 13.50 19) BOSSIER 12 19) ERATH 12 19) INDEPENDENCE 12 22) BAKER 11 23) Lusher Charter 10 23) South Beauregard 10 25) RAYVILLE 7.50 26) BOGALUSA 7 27) Sumner, Jewel 6.50 28) Loyola Prep 6 29) GLEN OAKS 4 30) Notre Dame 3 30) Northwest 3 32) NORTH DESOTO 2 33) BERWICK 1.50 34) MARKSVILLE 1 34) Port Allen 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) CURTIS, JOHN 87 2) EPISCOPAL, BR 68.50 3) CALVARY BAPTIST 59 4) St. Thomas Aquinas 44 5) LAKESIDE 42 6) DUNHAM 27 7) LAKE PROVIDENCE 22 8) Runnels 20 9) Welsh 18 10) EVANGEL 15 11) Cohen, WL 14 11) University Lab 14 13) Ville Platte 13.50 14) Carver, GW 12 15) PINE PRAIRIE 10 15) LOREAUVILLE 10 15) Redemptorist 10 18) Catholic - NI 8 18) Newman, Isidore 8 18) West St. Mary 8 21) North Webster 7 22) Iota 6 23) Riverside 4 23) Northeast 4 25) DELCAMBRE 3 26) Holy Savior Menard 1 26) NORTH CADDO 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Ouachita Christian 103 2) Ascension Catholic 44 3) Southern Lab 39 4) KENTWOOD 30 5) Christian Life 28 5) St. Martin's 28 5) St. Edmund 28 8) WEST ST JOHN 25 8) ELTON 25 10) Vermilion Catholic 24 11) White Castle 20 12) Metairie Park Country Day 18 13) HAYNESVILLE 16 13) DELHI 16 15) CEDAR CREEK 12 16) Opelousas Catholic 10 16) St. Frederick 10 16) BASILE 10 16) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 10 16) VARNADO 10 21) Westminster 8 21) NORTH CENTRAL 8 23) Pointe Coupee Central 6 23) MANGHAM 6 23) Oberlin 6 23) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 6 23) Northwood, Lena 6 28) CATHOLIC, PC 2 28) St. Mary's, Natchitoches 2 30) Ringgold 1 30) St. John 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Newman, Isidore 45 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 45 3) CALVARY BAPTIST 41 4) Holy Savior Menard 36 5) West St. Mary 35 6) EPISCOPAL, BR 34 7) Washingston, BT SH 28 7) HOMER 28 9) Ville Platte 26 9) Northeast 26 11) University Lab 20 11) Iota 20 13) EVANGEL 18 14) Oakdale 17 15) Bunkie 16 16) Catholic - NI 14 17) LAKESIDE 10 17) KINDER 10 17) Vinton 10 20) Academy of the Sacred Hea 9 21) JONESBORO-HODGE 8 21) LAKE ARTHUR 8 21) Runnels 8 24) Cohen, WL 6 24) East BEAUREGARD 6 26) North Webster 4.50 27) Rosepine 4 27) Springfield 4 29) Haynes Academy 3 30) DELCAMBRE 2 31) Jefferson, Thomas 1 31) PINE PRAIRIE 1 33) CURTIS, JOHN 0.50 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Ouachita Christian 98 2) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 79 3) Westminster 51 4) KENTWOOD 38 5) Oberlin 32 6) Christian Life 28 7) CATHOLIC, PC 27 8) Metairie Park Country Day 24 9) St. Edmund 22 10) MERRYVILLE 18 11) Plain Dealing 15 12) LOGANSPORT 12 12) ARCADIA 12 14) St. Mary's, Natchitoches 11 15) Archbishop Hannan 10 16) Opelousas Catholic 9 17) St. Martin's 8 17) CEDAR CREEK 8 17) HAYNESVILLE 8 17) MANGHAM 8 21) Sacred Heart VP 7 22) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 6 22) Northwood, Lena 6 24) WEST ST JOHN 5 25) EAST IBERVILLE 4 25) Ringgold 4 27) Ascension Catholic 3 27) DELHI 3 29) White Castle 1 29) DELHI CHARTER 1 Men - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) CHOUDRANT 59.50 2) Anacoco 47 3) Weston 46 4) BELL CITY 43 5) MIDLAND 41 6) ZWOLLE 32 6) Glenmora 32 6) Simsboro 32 9) Episcopal of Acadiana 30 10) LACASSINE 25 11) Hosanna Christian 24 12) Madison Prep 22 13) Stanley 20 13) Grace Christian 20 15) NEGREET 16 16) CENTERVILLE 13 17) GRAND LAKE 10 18) DOYLINE 8 19) Oak Hill 7 20) Castor 6 20) Rapides 6 20) Singer 6 23) Taylor, Patrick 3 24) FAIRVIEW 2.50 25) Simpson 2 25) Monterey 2 27) Converse 1 27) HATHAWAY 1 27) Hornbeck 1 Men - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) HACKBERRY 83 2) Holy Rosary 66 3) Family Christian 64 4) JEHOV-JIREH 53 5) MAUREPAS 46 6) LA School for the Deaf 38 7) Saline 37 8) Dubach 27 9) First Baptist 26 10) Johnson Bayou 23 11) Phoenix 22 11) ATLANTA 22 13) Ebarb 14 14) EPPS 12 15) New Living Word 11 16) Gibsland-Coleman 7 17) Pelican 4 18) Starks 2 19) Plainview 1 Women - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) BELL CITY 67 2) Hosanna Christian 52 3) Simsboro 49 4) DOYLINE 48.50 5) FAIRVIEW 44 6) Academy of the Sacred Hea 38 6) Glenmora 38 8) Anacoco 36.50 9) Quitman 22 10) Taylor, Patrick 20 11) Episcopal of Acadiana 19 12) LACASSINE 18 13) Grace Christian 14.50 14) Singer 14 15) HATHAWAY 13 16) HOLDEN 12 17) CHOUDRANT 10 18) Weston 9.50 19) Castor 8 20) GRAND LAKE 6 20) MIDLAND 6 20) Madison Prep 6 23) Converse 4 24) EVANS 2 25) Oak Hill 1 Women - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ====================================================================================== 1) First Baptist 101 2) EPPS 94 3) HACKBERRY 88 4) Gibsland-Coleman 44 5) Reeves 36 6) MAUREPAS 35 6) New Living Word 35 8) LA School for the Deaf 28 9) Saline 24 10) ATLANTA 14 11) Johnson Bayou 11 12) Dubach 10 12) KILBOURNE 10 14) Pelican 8 15) Phoenix 7 16) Starks 4 17) Holy Rosary 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1 101  
2009 1   2