Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 11th to May 14th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 3 
20131 3 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20082 2 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Big Sky Outdoor Championships

 

2011 Results - Big Sky Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 14 2011, 06:58 PM

Website:Click here

Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State          7378  
  2 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State             7371  
  3 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State               7058  
  4 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State             6993  
  5 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State               6663  
  6 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash              6630  
  7 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                   6465  
  8 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                   6459  
  9 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State            6100  
 10 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State               6042  
 11 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State               6025  
 12 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash              5895  
 13 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State               5531  
 14 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State               5294  
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State               4834  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            10.81  +0.0  2    903
  2 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              10.99  +0.0  2    863
  3 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         11.24  +0.0  2    808
  4 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            11.49  +0.0  2    755
  5 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              11.54  +0.0  1    744
  6 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              11.59  +0.0  2    734
  7 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  11.60  +0.0  1    732
  8 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              11.67  +0.0  1    717
  9 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  11.82  +0.0  2    687
 10 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             11.88  +0.0  2    675
 10 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           11.88  +0.0  1    675
 12 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              11.90  +0.0  1    671
 13 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              12.04  +0.0  2    643
 14 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             12.11  +0.0  1    629
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              12.73  +0.0  1    515
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         7.10m   1.6  23-03.50    838
     6.95m(3.4) 6.79m(2.4) 7.10m(1.6)            
  2 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            6.95m   0.5  22-09.75    802
     6.95m(0.5) 6.89m(1.8) FOUL(2.7)            
  3 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              6.80m   1.1  22-03.75    767
     FOUL(3.0) 6.80m(1.1) FOUL(2.2)            
  4 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  6.56m   4.1  21-06.25    711
     6.01m(3.3) 6.25m(2.1) 6.56m(4.1)            
  5 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             6.49m   2.2  21-03.50    695
     5.97m(0.6) 6.49m(2.2) 6.24m(3.1)            
  6 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            6.47m   2.6  21-02.75    691
     6.41m(2.8) 6.47m(2.6) 6.47m(1.5)            
  7 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  6.45m   2.8  21-02.00    686
     6.45m(2.8) 6.45m(1.4) 6.20m(2.8)            
  8 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              6.37m   2.0  20-10.75    668
     6.00m(3.0) 6.07m(1.3) 6.37m(2.0)            
  9 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              6.35m   4.9  20-10.00    664
     FOUL(2.1) 6.35m(4.9) 6.26m(2.6)            
 10 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             6.26m   3.3  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(3.3) 6.04m(1.6) 6.22m(2.9)            
 11 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              6.10m   1.3  20-00.25    608
     5.73m(4.4) 5.38m(1.4) 6.10m(1.3)            
 12 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           5.88m   2.6  19-03.50    561
     FOUL(2.4) 5.62m(2.6) 5.88m(2.6)            
 13 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              5.66m   2.1  18-07.00    514
     5.53m(3.6) 5.66m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)            
 14 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              5.58m   3.9  18-03.75    498
     5.58m(3.9) 5.26m(1.2) 5.42m(2.3)            
 15 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              5.36m   4.2  17-07.00    453
     5.27m(1.7) 5.30m(3.8) 5.36m(4.2)            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State        12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.35m  12.58m  12.41m            
  2 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State             12.49m   40-11.75    636
      12.49m  12.40m  FOUL            
  3 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State             12.33m   40-05.50    626
      11.53m  12.20m  12.33m            
  4 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State             12.16m   39-10.75    616
      12.16m  11.65m  11.92m            
  5 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State          11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.66m  FOUL  11.32m            
  6 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State           11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.21m  11.35m  11.41m            
  7 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                 11.14m   36-06.75    554
      11.14m  FOUL  10.67m            
  8 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.05m  10.33m  10.51m            
  9 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                 10.25m   33-07.50    501
      8.86m  8.54m  10.25m            
 10 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash            10.10m   33-01.75    492
      9.70m  10.10m  9.70m            
 11 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State             10.06m   33-00.25    489
      9.25m  10.06m  9.82m            
 12 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State           10.05m   32-11.75    489
      10.05m  9.75m  9.67m            
 13 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.43m  9.88m  9.78m            
 14 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              9.85m   32-03.75    477
      9.81m  9.85m  9.43m            
 15 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  9.39m  9.67m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    O  XPP 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            48.47   1    886
  2 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              49.20   2    852
  3 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            49.85   1    822
  4 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              49.98   2    816
  5 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              50.57   1    789
  6 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              50.91   1    773
  7 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  51.00   1    769
  8 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  51.25   1    758
  9 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             51.48   2    748
 10 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         51.61   2    742
 11 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           52.62   1    698
 12 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             53.56   2    658
 13 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              53.84   2    646
 14 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              54.71   2    611
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              56.36   2    545
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              14.66   0.6  2    891
  2 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         15.01   1.6  1    848
  3 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           15.12   0.6  2    835
  4 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            15.23   0.1  4    822
  5 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            15.41   1.6  1    801
  6 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  15.42  -0.9  3    799
  7 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              15.70   0.6  2    767
  8 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             15.78   0.1  4    758
  9 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              16.42   0.1  4    686
 10 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  16.58  -0.9  3    669
 11 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              16.93   0.1  4    632
 12 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              17.33   1.6  1    590
 13 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              17.41   0.6  2    582
 14 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             17.61  -0.9  3    562
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              19.34  -0.9  3    403
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State             42.69m     140-01    719
      37.90m  42.69m  41.63m            
  2 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State        37.92m     124-05    622
      37.92m  34.29m  35.76m            
  3 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State          36.53m     119-10    594
      36.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State           35.95m     117-11    583
      35.88m  FOUL  35.95m            
  5 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State             34.32m     112-07    550
      34.32m  32.17m  33.82m            
  6 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State             34.30m     112-06    550
      FOUL  34.30m  FOUL            
  7 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash            34.03m     111-08    544
      34.03m  FOUL  33.97m            
  8 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                 33.23m     109-00    528
      33.23m  FOUL  31.19m            
  9 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                 32.94m     108-01    523
      28.33m  28.98m  32.94m            
 10 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State           32.90m     107-11    522
      31.91m  30.21m  32.90m            
 11 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash            30.80m     101-00    480
      27.86m  28.67m  30.80m            
 12 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State             30.21m      99-01    469
      27.70m  29.06m  30.21m            
 13 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State             28.51m      93-06    435
      27.59m  26.86m  28.51m            
 14 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State             26.08m      85-07    388
      24.82m  26.08m  FOUL            
 15 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State             25.13m      82-05    370
      25.13m  FOUL  23.01m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            4.95m   16-02.75    895
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State              4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State              4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    O   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
 10 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State              3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      XXO   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State              3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                 57.42m     188-05    699
      57.42m  57.34m  55.54m            
  2 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State             55.79m     183-00    675
      52.87m  55.79m  FOUL            
  3 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State        53.18m     174-06    636
      50.20m  53.18m  48.10m            
  4 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash            51.52m     169-00    611
      49.76m  46.86m  51.52m            
  5 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                 51.07m     167-07    604
      50.12m  FOUL  51.07m            
  6 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash            48.79m     160-01    571
      43.27m  48.79m  44.15m            
  7 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State           47.88m     157-01    557
      47.88m  43.49m  46.97m            
  8 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State             47.48m     155-09    551
      47.48m  46.73m  47.18m            
  9 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State             46.23m     151-08    533
      46.23m  FOUL  41.48m            
 10 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State             45.71m     150-00    525
      45.71m  FOUL  42.92m            
 11 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State           44.43m     145-09    507
      42.92m  42.91m  44.43m            
 12 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State             43.67m     143-03    496
      43.67m  42.96m  42.19m            
 13 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State          42.65m     139-11    481
      39.78m  40.87m  42.65m            
 14 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State             39.92m     131-00    441
      39.92m  36.95m  38.32m            
 15 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State             35.06m     115-00    371
      35.06m  34.85m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash           4:26.75     766
  2 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State       4:31.00     738
  3 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State          4:34.98     712
  4 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State            4:46.13     642
  5 Miller, Warren            FR Eastern Wash           4:48.22     629
  6 Puckett, Derek            FR Idaho State            4:50.95     613
  7 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State            4:51.11     612
  8 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State          4:51.40     610
  9 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State            4:59.30     564
 10 Phillips, William         FR Idaho State            5:00.48     557
 11 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                5:06.15     525
 12 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State         5:07.20     519
 13 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                5:10.62     500
 14 White, Trevor             JR Idaho State            5:11.51     495
 15 Pate, Connor              FR Idaho State            5:20.95     445
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                   5360  
  2 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State            5117  
  3 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State               5101  
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col              5082  
  5 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State          4833  
  6 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State             4753  
  7 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State               4652  
  8 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                   4516  
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State             4424  
 10 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State               4414  
 11 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State               3909  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           14.01   0.3  2    977
  2 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             14.05   1.1  1    971
  3 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  14.07   1.2  3    968
  4 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              14.66   0.2  4    887
  5 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         14.74   0.2  4    876
  6 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              14.98   0.3  2    844
  7 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  15.06   1.1  1    834
  8 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State              15.08   0.3  2    831
  9 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            15.13   1.2  3    825
 10 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              15.33   0.2  4    799
 11 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            15.39   1.1  1    791
 12 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State              15.88   0.2  4    729
 13 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              16.82   1.2  3    617
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State             11.67m   38-03.50    639
      11.42m  11.30m  11.67m            
  2 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State          11.10m   36-05.00    602
      11.10m  10.97m  11.10m            
  3 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State           11.00m   36-01.25    595
      9.63m  10.41m  11.00m            
  4 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State             10.66m   34-11.75    573
      10.27m  10.27m  10.66m            
  5 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State             10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.87m  10.27m  10.49m            
  6 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                 10.27m   33-08.50    547
      10.27m  10.14m  10.23m            
  7 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State             10.13m   33-03.00    538
      9.57m  9.88m  10.13m            
  8 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col            10.08m   33-01.00    535
      10.08m  8.68m  9.83m            
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            9.76m   32-00.25    514
      8.86m  9.10m  9.76m            
 10 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.93m  8.39m  9.29m            
 11 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.96m  9.16m  9.12m            
 12 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.40m  9.00m  FOUL            
 12 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.64m  FOUL  9.00m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           24.61   1.7  1    923
  2 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         24.79   4.2  2    906
  3 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             24.93   4.2  2    893
  4 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  25.40   1.7  1    850
  5 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              25.92   1.7  1    804
  6 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            25.94   4.2  2    802
  7 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  26.12   1.7  1    787
  8 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              26.19   4.2  2    781
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            26.22   1.7  1    778
 10 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State              26.52   4.2  2    752
 11 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              27.13   4.2  2    701
 12 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              27.33   4.2  2    685
 13 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State              27.59   1.7  1    664
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         5.67m   0.7  18-07.25    750
     5.61m(-1.6) 5.58m(-1.0) 5.67m(0.7)            
  2 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             5.65m  -0.8  18-06.50    744
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.8) 5.54m(1.0)            
  3 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           5.42m   1.9  17-09.50    677
     5.39m(0.4) 5.29m(-1.2) 5.42m(1.9)            
  4 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              5.29m   0.1  17-04.25    640
     5.21m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.1)            
  5 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              5.25m  -1.9  17-02.75    628
     5.22m(-1.1) 5.25m(-1.9) 5.15m(-2.4)            
  5 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  5.25m  -1.6  17-02.75    628
     FOUL(1.6) 5.25m(-1.6) 5.23m(-1.2)            
  7 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            5.16m  -1.4  16-11.25    603
     5.13m(-1.4) 5.05m(-0.8) 5.16m(-1.4)            
  8 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State              4.96m  -1.8  16-03.25    548
     4.96m(-1.8) 4.78m(-1.6) FOUL(0.8)            
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State            4.90m  -2.0  16-01.00    532
     4.77m(-1.6) 4.83m(-1.7) 4.90m(-2.0)            
 10 Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State              4.85m   0.4  15-11.00    519
     4.85m(0.4) 4.74m(-1.5) 4.69m(-1.7)            
 11 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                  4.83m  -1.1  15-10.25    514
     4.80m(-1.2) 4.71m(-1.0) 4.83m(-1.1)            
 12 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State              4.79m  -2.8  15-08.75    503
     4.79m(-2.8) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.7)            
 13 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State              4.50m   0.4  14-09.25    428
     4.50m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 4.25m(+0.0)            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                 40.19m     131-10    671
      39.09m  39.67m  40.19m            
  2 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State             36.15m     118-07    594
      32.39m  34.99m  36.15m            
  3 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State             35.31m     115-10    578
      34.04m  34.80m  35.31m            
  4 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State           35.18m     115-05    575
      30.63m  35.18m  33.35m            
  5 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State          34.05m     111-08    554
      34.05m  33.35m  FOUL            
  6 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State        32.52m     106-08    524
      31.19m  29.22m  32.52m            
  7 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col            29.51m      96-10    467
      24.16m  25.70m  29.51m            
  8 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                 29.27m      96-00    463
      FOUL  29.27m  28.28m            
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State           28.06m      92-01    440
      26.87m  27.42m  28.06m            
 10 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State             25.04m      82-02    383
      23.76m  25.04m  23.30m            
 11 Thomas, Lauren            FR Weber State             24.90m      81-08    380
      24.79m  19.87m  24.90m            
 12 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State             24.58m      80-08    374
      24.58m  FOUL  23.17m            
 -- Schmidt, Amylyn           SO Weber State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                2:21.35     805
  2 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State            2:21.66     801
  3 Mauro, Melissa            SO Montana                2:27.03     731
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col           2:27.44     725
  5 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State            2:28.17     716
  6 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State          2:28.70     709
  7 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State         2:28.93     706
  8 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State       2:29.21     703
  9 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State          2:30.12     691
 10 Anderson, McKinzie        SO Idaho State            2:39.13     583
 11 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State            2:43.10     538
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 3:00pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeWalt, Kara              SR Montana               10:20.99  
  2 Richardson, Erica         SR Idaho State           10:21.19  
  3 Haug, Heather             JR Montana State         10:34.01  
  4 Mitchell, Rachel          SO Sacramento State      10:55.56  
  5 Jacobsen, Cydney          JR Idaho State           10:57.03  
  6 Storey, Loren             JR Weber State           10:57.27  
  7 Sorensen, Suzie           FR Weber State           11:15.96  
  8 Slaughter, Danielle       SR Eastern Wash          11:25.52  
  9 Calton, Chloe             FR Weber State           11:29.34  
 10 Demorest, Heather         FR Montana State         11:29.40  
 11 Dye, Stephanie            JR Eastern Wash          11:34.74  
 12 Sorenson, ReBecca         JR Montana State         11:39.26  
 13 Larson, Nicole            JR Northern Col          12:07.28  
 14 Long, Brittany            SO Portland State        12:09.76  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 3:20pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hales, Brett              SR Weber State            8:39.64  
  2 Coyle, John               JR Weber State            8:50.83  
  3 Davis, Ryan               SR Idaho State            8:58.79  
  4 Jenkins, Bryce            SO Idaho State            9:01.82  
  5 Ashkettle, Ben            SR Northern Arizona       9:03.44  
  6 Reynolds, Lynn            JR Montana                9:07.48  
  7 Holbrook, Kameron         SR Northern Arizona       9:07.55  
  8 Kirk, Jacob               FR Montana State          9:14.71  
  9 Mitchell, Daniel          SO Sacramento State       9:15.23  
 10 Withers, Joe              SO Northern Arizona       9:20.78  
 11 Sorenson, Simon           SO Eastern Wash           9:21.14  
 12 Lawrence, John            JR Portland State         9:26.04  
 13 Endicott, Nathan          SR Portland State         9:27.28  
 14 Sojka, Daniel             SR Northern Col           9:29.59  
 15 Jackson, Daniel           JR Montana State          9:35.86  
 16 Hansen, Taylor            SR Idaho State            9:37.11  
 17 Fehr, Collin              SR Montana                9:37.15  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3:40pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           13.72Q  0.6  2 
  2 Truesdale, Alicia         JR Sacramento State         13.83Q  0.6  1 
  3 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State         13.76q  0.6  2 
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             13.98q  0.6  1 
  5 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  14.11q  0.6  1 
  6 Green, Anika              SO Montana                  14.21q  0.6  1 
  7 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State         14.30q  0.6  2 
  8 Niemeir, Katie            SO Montana State            14.35q  0.6  2 
  9 Williams, Ciara           JR Northern Arizona         14.65   0.6  1 
 10 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State              14.83   0.6  2 
 11 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State              14.99   0.6  1 
 12 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            15.21   0.6  1 
 13 Childs, Jenne             JR Northern Arizona         15.45   0.6  2 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 3:40pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State         13.57   0.8 
  2 Vinson, Joenisha          JR Portland State           13.59   0.8 
  3 Truesdale, Alicia         JR Sacramento State         13.71   0.8 
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col             13.88   0.8 
  5 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State         13.94   0.8 
  6 Niemeir, Katie            SO Montana State            14.09   0.8 
  7 Green, Anika              SO Montana                  14.19   0.8 
  8 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  14.28   0.8 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 4:00pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State         13.68Q  2.6  2 
  2 Shead, DeShawn            JR Portland State           14.57Q  1.4  1 
  3 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              14.56q  2.6  2 
  4 Powell, Slater            FR Montana State            14.60q  1.4  1 
  5 Creswell, Tyler           SO Sacramento State         14.83q  2.6  2 
  6 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           14.96q  1.4  1 
  7 Stangl, Keenan            SO Montana State            15.00q  1.4  1 
  8 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            15.04q  2.6  2 
  9 Victor, Austin            JR Eastern Wash             15.05   2.6  2 
 10 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                  15.18   1.4  1 
 11 Bachman, Cullen           FR Montana                  15.20   1.4  1 
 12 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            15.37   2.6  2 
 13 Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State              15.79   2.6  2 
 14 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             15.82   1.4  1 
 -- Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State           DNF   1.4  1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 4:00pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State         13.80   2.9 
  2 Powell, Slater            FR Montana State            14.50   2.9 
  3 Shead, DeShawn            JR Portland State           14.52   2.9 
  4 Creswell, Tyler           SO Sacramento State         14.76   2.9 
  5 Graef, Brandon            SR Idaho State              14.88   2.9 
  6 Stangl, Keenan            SO Montana State            15.16   2.9 
  7 Leddige, Luke             FR Portland State           15.20   2.9 
  8 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            15.44   2.9 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4:20pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Victoria        SR Sacramento State         54.75Q  1 
  2 Alston, Amanda            FR Weber State              55.30Q  2 
  3 Sandersfeld, Justine      SR Northern Col             55.41q  1 
  4 Lott, Camille             SR Weber State              55.82q  2 
  5 Nelson, Brianna           SR Sacramento State         56.14q  2 
  6 Foster, Ashley            SO Northern Col             56.20q  1 
  7 Jenkins, Melissa          JR Montana                  56.36q  1 
  8 McKinnon, Rashida         JR Northern Arizona         56.41q  1 
  9 Flanagan, Lierin          FR Montana State            56.43   2 
 10 Nida, Nicole              FR Eastern Wash             56.71   1 
 11 Holzendorf, Arrielle      FR Sacramento State         56.86   2 
 12 Sigloh, Kristie           SO Idaho State              56.91   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Angelica       FR Eastern Wash             57.58   2 
 14 Lawhead, Chelsea          FR Eastern Wash             57.59   2 
 15 Adams, Audrey             JR Weber State              57.69   1 
 16 Robinette, Shaylee        JR Northern Col             58.57   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4:20pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Victoria        SR Sacramento State         54.88  
  2 Lott, Camille             SR Weber State              54.93  
  3 Sandersfeld, Justine      SR Northern Col             55.27  
  4 Nelson, Brianna           SR Sacramento State         55.63  
  5 Alston, Amanda            FR Weber State              55.66  
  6 Jenkins, Melissa          JR Montana                  56.05  
  7 Foster, Ashley            SO Northern Col             57.02  
  8 McKinnon, Rashida         JR Northern Arizona         57.46  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4:30pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 al Nasser, Adel           FR Northern Arizona         47.66Q  2 
  2 Wall, Brad                JR Eastern Wash             47.77Q  1 
  3 Shead, DeVaughn           SR Northern Arizona         48.07q  2 
  4 Anderson, Vance           JR Sacramento State         48.16q  2 
  5 Rosenburg, Herman         JR Portland State           48.18q  1 
  6 Bell, Cody                FR Northern Arizona         48.53q  1 
  7 Barbiero, Christian       FR Weber State              48.57q  2 
  8 Hoerner, Tyler            SR Northern Col             48.60q  1 
  9 Green, Collin             FR Eastern Wash             48.92   1 
 10 Neibauer, Taigan          SO Idaho State              49.10   1 
 11 Schneider, Derek          FR Northern Col             49.43   2 
 12 Heck, Josh                SR Northern Arizona         49.84   2 
 13 Schneider, Alex           JR Northern Col             50.11   2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4:30pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wall, Brad                JR Eastern Wash             46.93  
  2 al Nasser, Adel           FR Northern Arizona         47.10  
  3 Shead, DeVaughn           SR Northern Arizona         48.35  
  4 Anderson, Vance           JR Sacramento State         48.37  
  5 Barbiero, Christian       FR Weber State              48.51  
  6 Rosenburg, Herman         JR Portland State           48.59  
  7 Bell, Cody                FR Northern Arizona         48.89  
  8 Hoerner, Tyler            SR Northern Col             49.00  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4:45pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Karene              SR Portland State           11.59Q  2.5  2 
  2 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State           11.69Q  1.2  1 
  3 Deyo, Krystal             SR Eastern Wash             11.72q  2.5  2 
  4 Truesdale, Alicia         JR Sacramento State         11.99q  1.2  1 
  5 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State         12.00q  2.5  2 
  6 Okoro, Brianna            JR Eastern Wash             12.02q  2.5  2 
  7 Leavitt, Whitney          SO Eastern Wash             12.14q  1.2  1  12.132
  8 Pope, Morgan              SO Northern Arizona         12.14q  1.2  1  12.137
  9 Rhodes, Anaiah            JR Portland State           12.14   2.5  2  12.140
 10 Billings, Kristen         JR Weber State              12.28   1.2  1 
 11 Webb, Brittany            SR Weber State              12.31   2.5  2 
 12 Rider, Olivia             SR Montana State            12.34   1.2  1 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 4:45pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Karene              SR Portland State           11.83   1.2 
  2 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State           11.86   1.2 
  3 Deyo, Krystal             SR Eastern Wash             11.96   1.2 
  4 Pope, Morgan              SO Northern Arizona         12.20   1.2 
  5 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State         12.34   1.2 
  6 Leavitt, Whitney          SO Eastern Wash             12.35   1.2 
  7 Truesdale, Alicia         JR Sacramento State         12.37   1.2 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4:55pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Evan              SO Northern Col             10.66Q  1.6  2 
  2 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State         10.71Q  1.0  1 
  3 White, Andy               JR Sacramento State         10.72q  1.0  1 
  4 Okoro, Michael            FR Eastern Wash             10.80q  1.0  1  10.798
  5 Di Sabella, Miles         SO Northern Arizona         10.81q  1.0  1  10.801
  6 Flores, Alex              FR Eastern Wash             10.81q  1.6  2 
  7 Meehan, Evan              FR Sacramento State         10.87q  1.6  2 
  8 White, Matt               SO Weber State              10.92q  1.6  2 
  9 Archie, Jordan            FR Sacramento State         10.95   1.6  2 
 10 Williams, Kurt            SR Eastern Wash             11.06   1.0  1  11.053
 11 Danns, Don                SR Montana                  11.06   1.0  1  11.056
 12 Kidd, Garrett             SR Northern Col             11.13   1.6  2 
 13 Lish, Andy                SO Idaho State              11.19   1.6  2 
 14 Pickering, Gage           FR Montana State            11.25   1.0  1 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 4:55pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Andy               JR Sacramento State         10.54   3.1 
  2 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State         10.60   3.1 
  3 Taylor, Evan              SO Northern Col             10.67   3.1 
  4 Okoro, Michael            FR Eastern Wash             10.72   3.1 
  5 Di Sabella, Miles         SO Northern Arizona         10.76   3.1 
  6 White, Matt               SO Weber State              10.89   3.1 
  7 Meehan, Evan              FR Sacramento State         10.91   3.1 
  8 Flores, Alex              FR Eastern Wash             10.91   3.1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 5:10pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Lea              SR Sacramento State       2:08.05Q  1 
  2 Drennen, Katrina          JR Montana                2:10.62Q  2 
  3 Palakovich, Cloe          SO Idaho State            2:10.81Q  1 
  4 Stinnett, Veronica        FR Sacramento State       2:11.13Q  2 
  5 Payne, Kesslee            JR Montana                2:11.03q  1 
  6 Grey, Chantelle           SO Montana                2:11.63q  2 
  7 Eickholt, Emily           SO Montana                2:12.64q  1 
  8 Hoenke, Bridgette         SR Montana                2:14.59q  1 
  9 Raber, Sarah              FR Northern Arizona       2:16.79   2 
 10 Rozcicha, Amber           SO Portland State         2:18.94   2 
 11 Wees, Noel                SR Northern Col           2:21.90   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 5:10pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Lea              SR Sacramento State       2:04.36  
  2 Drennen, Katrina          JR Montana                2:08.61  
  3 Eickholt, Emily           SO Montana                2:09.82  
  4 Grey, Chantelle           SO Montana                2:11.52  
  5 Palakovich, Cloe          SO Idaho State            2:12.61  
  6 Payne, Kesslee            JR Montana                2:13.07  
  7 Stinnett, Veronica        FR Sacramento State       2:15.49  
  8 Hoenke, Bridgette         SR Montana                2:16.64  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 5:20pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crisofulli, Tony          JR Portland State         1:49.02Q  1 
  2 Casey, Patrick            SO Montana State          1:50.89Q  2 
  3 Younger, Cole             SO Sacramento State       1:50.93Q  3 
  4 Lucas, Myko               SR Sacramento State       1:51.01Q  1 
  5 Litwiller, Nathaniel      SO Sacramento State       1:51.04Q  3 
  6 Kirtz, Terrell            SR Sacramento State       1:52.07Q  2 
  7 Barrett, Zac              SR Idaho State            1:51.16q  1 
  8 Weinman, Casey            JR Montana                1:51.93q  3 
  9 Lund, Cody                SO Montana                1:52.19   2 
 10 Yatsko, John              JR Northern Arizona       1:52.63   2 
 11 Coloe, Matthew            JR Northern Arizona       1:52.77   3 
 12 Pettit, Tim               FR Eastern Wash           1:52.86   1 
 13 Byers, Reesey             FR Sacramento State       1:53.34   2 
 14 Hardy, Max                FR Montana                1:53.44   3 
 15 Larson, Dan               SR Northern Col           1:54.65   3 
 16 Anestos, Chaz             JR Idaho State            1:55.62   2 
 17 Tex, Matt                 FR Montana State          1:57.42   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 5:20pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey, Patrick            SO Montana State          1:49.61  
  2 Crisofulli, Tony          JR Portland State         1:50.51  
  3 Litwiller, Nathaniel      SO Sacramento State       1:52.01  
  4 Younger, Cole             SO Sacramento State       1:52.40  
  5 Weinman, Casey            JR Montana                1:53.02  
  6 Kirtz, Terrell            SR Sacramento State       1:53.63  
  7 Lucas, Myko               SR Sacramento State       1:54.24  
  8 Barrett, Zac              SR Idaho State            1:56.19  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5:35pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Nicole           JR Sacramento State       1:00.47Q  2 
  2 Worthington, Hayli        FR Idaho State            1:01.17Q  1 
  3 Danreuther, Kourtney      FR Montana                1:01.52q  2 
  4 Niemeir, Katie            SO Montana State          1:01.52q  1 
  5 Fuchs, Madeline           SO Montana State          1:01.74q  1 
  6 Kohls, Keira              SR Northern Col           1:02.37q  2 
  7 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State            1:03.65q  1 
  8 Wills, Ellie              JR Northern Col           1:03.84q  2  1:03.834
  9 Stabl, Ashley             JR Eastern Wash           1:03.84   2  1:03.837
 10 Walter, Jennifer          SR Montana                1:04.52   1 
 11 Shea, Jackie              JR Northern Arizona       1:04.78   1 
 12 Sanford, Martha           FR Eastern Wash           1:05.54   2 
 13 Contreras, Kayla          JR Northern Col           1:06.84   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5:35pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney      FR Montana                  59.42  
  2 Jackson, Nicole           JR Sacramento State         59.86  
  3 Worthington, Hayli        FR Idaho State            1:00.33  
  4 Fuchs, Madeline           SO Montana State          1:00.58  
  5 Niemeir, Katie            SO Montana State          1:01.28  
  6 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State            1:02.71  
  7 Kohls, Keira              SR Northern Col           1:03.40  
  8 Wills, Ellie              JR Northern Col           1:04.67  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5:45pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Short, Tyler              SR Northern Col             52.47Q  1 
  2 al Nasser, Adel           FR Northern Arizona         53.11Q  2 
  3 Owens, Drew               FR Montana                  52.77q  1 
  4 Hughes, Mark              SR Northern Arizona         53.90q  2 
  5 Shimada, Branden          SO Weber State              54.15q  2 
  6 Green, Kramer             FR Eastern Wash             54.25q  2 
  7 Valdez, Vince             SO Northern Col             54.26q  2 
  8 Day, Tirrell              JR Sacramento State         54.26q  2 
  9 Robertson, Markus         FR Northern Arizona         54.39   1 
 10 Akers, Isaac              FR Weber State              54.40   1 
 11 Melone, Nick              SO Montana State            54.91   1 
 12 Jacobson, Ben             FR Weber State              54.95   2 
 13 Wood, Garret              SO Idaho State              55.26   1 
 14 Powell, Slater            FR Montana State            55.35   1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5:45pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Short, Tyler              SR Northern Col             51.59  
  2 Owens, Drew               FR Montana                  52.24  
  3 al Nasser, Adel           FR Northern Arizona         53.18  
  4 Hughes, Mark              SR Northern Arizona         53.62  
  5 Day, Tirrell              JR Sacramento State         54.24  
  6 Valdez, Vince             SO Northern Col             54.50  
  7 Shimada, Branden          SO Weber State              54.62  
  8 Green, Kramer             FR Eastern Wash             54.92  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6:00pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Karene              SR Portland State           23.46Q  3.6  2 
  2 Humphrey, Victoria        SR Sacramento State         24.29Q  0.2  1 
  3 Pope, Morgan              SO Northern Arizona         24.21q  3.6  2 
  4 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         24.39q  3.6  2 
  5 Williams, Floreece        SR Weber State              24.43q  3.6  2 
  6 Okoro, Brianna            JR Eastern Wash             24.58q  0.2  1 
  7 Nelson, Brianna           SR Sacramento State         24.59q  0.2  1 
  8 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State           24.62q  0.2  1 
  9 Leavitt, Whitney          SO Eastern Wash             24.66q  0.2  1 
 10 Sigloh, Kristie           SO Idaho State              24.76   3.6  2 
 11 Rider, Olivia             SR Montana State            24.86   0.2  1 
 12 Billings, Kristen         JR Weber State              25.02   3.6  2 
 13 Holder, Simone            JR Northern Arizona         25.08   3.6  2 
 14 Foster, Ashley            SO Northern Col             25.10   0.2  1 
 15 Rhodes, Anaiah            JR Portland State           25.44   0.2  1 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 6:00pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Karene              SR Portland State           23.93   4.7 
  2 Humphrey, Victoria        SR Sacramento State         24.28   4.7 
  3 Pope, Morgan              SO Northern Arizona         24.39   4.7 
  4 Nelson, Brianna           SR Sacramento State         24.78   4.7 
  5 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         24.79   4.7 
  6 Black, Geronne            SO Portland State           24.90   4.7 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6:10pm start time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Evan              SO Northern Col             21.16Q  1.4  1 
  2 Okoro, Michael            FR Eastern Wash             21.29Q  1.7  2 
  3 Nesbitt, Justin           SO Sacramento State         21.42q  1.7  2 
  4 Di Sabella, Miles         SO Northern Arizona         21.52q  1.4  1 
  4 White, Matt               SO Weber State              21.52q  1.7  2 
  6 Flores, Alex              FR Eastern Wash             21.61q  1.4  1 
  7 Archie, Jordan            FR Sacramento State         21.67q  1.4  1 
  8 Meehan, Evan              FR Sacramento State         21.69q  1.4  1 
  9 Wall, Brad                JR Eastern Wash             21.87q  1.7  2 
 10 Pickering, Gage           FR Montana State            22.02   1.7  2 
 11 Morgan, Cylor             JR Weber State              22.08   1.4  1 
 12 Lish, Andy                SO Idaho State              22.08   1.7  2 
 13 Kidd, Garrett             SR Northern Col             22.09   1.4  1 
 14 Neibauer, Taigan          SO Idaho State              22.52   1.7  2 
 15 Hughes, Mark              SR Northern Arizona         23.93   1.7  2 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 6:10pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Okoro, Michael            FR Eastern Wash             21.38   0.2 
  2 Taylor, Evan              SO Northern Col             21.48   0.2 
  3 Nesbitt, Justin           SO Sacramento State         21.59   0.2 
  4 Di Sabella, Miles         SO Northern Arizona         21.70   0.2 
  5 White, Matt               SO Weber State              21.71   0.2 
  6 Flores, Alex              FR Eastern Wash             21.89   0.2 
  7 Archie, Jordan            FR Sacramento State         22.06   0.2 
  8 Meehan, Evan              FR Sacramento State         22.10   0.2 
 
Event 17  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 6:20pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callister, Sarah          SO Weber State           34:37.53  
  2 Burton, Kortnee           JR Northern Arizona      34:55.16  
  3 Kanuho, Rochelle          SO Northern Arizona      35:38.00  
  4 Thornley, Taylor          SO Weber State           36:04.68  
  5 Urlacher, Audrey          FR Idaho State           36:10.84  
  6 Kolin, Amy                SR Eastern Wash          36:18.12  
  7 Hutchison, Bradi          JR Idaho State           36:31.40  
  8 Blackford, Kayla          FR Weber State           36:38.40  
  9 Davis, Kerynn             SR Idaho State           37:51.58  
 10 Deelstra, Jenna           SO Weber State           38:25.25  
 11 Hunt, Danielle            SR Northern Arizona      38:35.18  
 12 Slaughter, Danielle       SR Eastern Wash          38:54.56  
 13 O'Dwyer, Nicole           FR Northern Col          41:18.24  
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 7:00pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osman, Ahmed              JR Northern Arizona      30:05.22  
  2 Atwood, Nick              SR Montana State         30:13.97  
  3 Freriks, Tim              SO Northern Arizona      30:23.17  
  4 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi      FR Northern Arizona      30:52.31  
  5 Ebding, Bowe              JR Eastern Wash          30:56.84  
  6 Ashkettle, Ben            SR Northern Arizona      30:58.20  
  7 Pedersen, Jason           SR Northern Arizona      31:03.98  
  8 Burnett, Chris            JR Weber State           31:12.83  
  9 Salg, Andrew              SR Portland State        31:15.55  
 10 Fisher, Michael           SR Montana               31:37.65  
 11 Nystuen, Carl             JR Montana State         31:40.06  
 12 Kusmik, Kyle              FR Northern Col          33:53.81  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 12:15pm start time
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portland State  'A'                                   45.75  
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                                 45.83  
  3 Weber State  'A'                                      46.76  
  4 Montana  'A'                                          47.43  
  5 Eastern Washington  'A'                               47.62  
  6 Northern Colorado  'A'                                47.80  
  7 Montana State  'A'                                    48.63  
 -- Northern Arizona  'A'                                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 12:20pm start time
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                                 40.24  
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                               40.46  
  3 Northern Arizona  'A'                                 41.03  
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                                41.49  
  5 Weber State  'A'                                      41.73  
  6 Idaho State  'A'                                      42.19  
  7 Montana  'A'                                          43.01  
 -- Montana State  'A'                                      DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 12:30pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lea              SR Sacramento State       4:26.54  
  2 Drennen, Katrina          JR Montana                4:26.82  
  3 Haug, Heather             JR Montana State          4:28.41  
  4 Richardson, Erica         SR Idaho State            4:30.11  
  5 DeWalt, Kara              SR Montana                4:30.82  
  6 Henry, Amber              SO Weber State            4:31.01  
  7 Dennehy, Keli             FR Montana                4:32.85  
  8 Lawrence, Haley           JR Northern Arizona       4:33.00  
  9 Horsch, Megan             JR Northern Col           4:33.67  
 10 Lewis, Erin               SR Sacramento State       4:42.16  
 11 Raber, Sarah              FR Northern Arizona       4:43.80  
 12 Davis, Kerynn             SR Idaho State            4:44.05  
 13 Hill, Lauren              JR Northern Arizona       4:46.14  
 14 Storey, Loren             JR Weber State            4:48.62  
 15 Myers, Alexandra          SO Northern Arizona       4:54.46  
 16 Kintzley, Denise          SR Northern Col           4:55.57  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 12:40pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey, Patrick            SO Montana State          3:46.13  
  2 Litwiller, Nathaniel      SO Sacramento State       3:47.12  
  3 Estrada, Diego            JR Northern Arizona       3:47.32  
  4 Coyle, John               JR Weber State            3:47.99  
  5 Yatsko, John              JR Northern Arizona       3:50.05  
  6 Chipangama, Jordan        JR Northern Arizona       3:50.95  
  7 Younger, Cole             SO Sacramento State       3:52.07  
  8 Coloe, Matthew            JR Northern Arizona       3:52.82  
  9 Sorenson, Simon           SO Eastern Wash           3:56.62  
 10 Reynolds, Lynn            JR Montana                3:57.84  
 11 Holbrook, Kameron         SR Northern Arizona       4:01.37  
 12 Barrett, Zac              SR Idaho State            4:03.78  
 13 Jarvi, Forrest            FR Montana State          4:05.81  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2:35pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callister, Sarah          SO Weber State           16:43.95  
  2 Hutchison, Bradi          JR Idaho State           16:52.27  
  3 Drennen, Katrina          JR Montana               17:06.78  
  4 Burton, Kortnee           JR Northern Arizona      17:09.71  
  5 Dennehy, Keli             FR Montana               17:14.80  
  6 Thornley, Taylor          SO Weber State           17:15.33  
  7 Kanuho, Rochelle          SO Northern Arizona      17:16.71  
  8 Mitchell, Rachel          SO Sacramento State      17:17.46  
  9 Urlacher, Audrey          FR Idaho State           17:18.84  
 10 Mugnaini, Lauren          FR Sacramento State      17:36.11  
 11 Kolin, Amy                SR Eastern Wash          17:40.00  
 12 Blackford, Kayla          FR Weber State           17:45.21  
 13 Horsch, Megan             JR Northern Col          17:57.82  
 14 Lawrence, Haley           JR Northern Arizona      17:59.26  
 15 Rozcicha, Amber           SO Portland State        18:09.02  
 16 Michaels, Lisette         JR Northern Arizona      18:17.06  
 17 Deelstra, Jenna           SO Weber State           18:38.63  
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 3:00pm start time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estrada, Diego            JR Northern Arizona      14:00.35  
  2 Osman, Ahmed              JR Northern Arizona      14:09.83  
  3 Hales, Brett              SR Weber State           14:16.29  
  4 Chipangama, Jordan        JR Northern Arizona      14:17.33  
  5 Freriks, Tim              SO Northern Arizona      14:18.20  
  6 Byers, Reesey             FR Sacramento State      14:18.91  
  7 Coloe, Matthew            JR Northern Arizona      14:20.89  
  8 Atwood, Nick              SR Montana State         14:24.70  
  9 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi      FR Northern Arizona      14:34.36  
 10 Mitchell, Daniel          SO Sacramento State      14:35.13  
 11 Kirk, Jacob               FR Montana State         14:45.01  
 12 Jackson, Daniel           JR Montana State         14:47.47  
 13 Fisher, Michael           SR Montana               14:48.55  
 14 Burnett, Chris            JR Weber State           14:55.59  
 15 Nystuen, Carl             JR Montana State         14:57.78  
 16 Ebding, Bowe              JR Eastern Wash          14:59.65  
 17 Carpenter, Zachary        FR Portland State        15:05.43  
 18 Pedersen, Jason           SR Northern Arizona      15:10.03  
 19 Kearns, Jason             FR Northern Col          15:42.44  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3:25pm start time
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:42.76  
  2 Montana  'A'                                        3:43.48  
  3 Montana State  'A'                                  3:44.92  
  4 Weber State  'A'                                    3:45.39  
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:47.19  
  6 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:47.43  
  7 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:51.49  
  8 Portland State  'A'                                 3:59.00  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3:35pm start time
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:12.60  
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:13.36  
  3 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:13.73  
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:14.22  
  5 Weber State  'A'                                    3:14.43  
  6 Portland State  'A'                                 3:15.06  
  7 Idaho State  'A'                                    3:20.54  
  8 Montana  'A'                                        3:22.76  
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 10:00am start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Amanda            JR Montana State           55.50m     182-01 
      55.50m  53.50m  FOUL  FOUL  54.33m  FOUL
  2 Midles, Olivia            FR Eastern Wash            55.23m     181-02 
      53.76m  53.70m  53.36m  FOUL  55.23m  FOUL
  3 Yoldi, Sarah              SO Sacramento State        55.02m     180-06 
      51.84m  FOUL  55.02m  FOUL  52.32m  FOUL
  4 Yoldi, Lila               SO Sacramento State        52.11m     170-11 
      52.11m  50.38m  FOUL  49.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Filiaga, Alex             SR Weber State             51.19m     167-11 
      46.57m  50.26m  FOUL  48.97m  FOUL  51.19m
  6 Elliott, Nicole           JR Northern Arizona        50.99m     167-03 
      49.46m  FOUL  50.99m  47.65m  46.11m  50.59m
  7 Baltimore, Michelle       SR Northern Arizona        50.06m     164-03 
      48.09m  47.60m  48.52m  50.06m  49.37m  FOUL
  8 Willmuth, Emily           SR Montana State           49.25m     161-07 
      47.25m  46.56m  FOUL  FOUL  49.03m  49.25m
  9 Talbot, Carrie            SR Idaho State             47.54m     156-00 
      45.27m  46.07m  47.54m  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lohse, Holly              SR Sacramento State        46.73m     153-04 
      46.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Chaney, Erica             SR Eastern Wash            46.55m     152-09 
      44.14m  FOUL  46.55m            
 12 Tauvela, Vania            SO Eastern Wash            46.48m     152-06 
      44.87m  43.12m  46.48m            
 13 Shepherd, Mary            SR Northern Col            44.02m     144-05 
      42.06m  44.02m  FOUL            
 14 Vegas, Kasandra           SO Northern Arizona        42.79m     140-05 
      41.97m  42.79m  FOUL            
 15 Vea, Dottie               SO Weber State             41.46m     136-00 
      41.38m  FOUL  41.46m            
 16 Crouch, Mercedes          SO Idaho State             40.59m     133-02 
      37.95m  40.59m  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 1:00pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, David           SO Montana State           62.51m     205-01 
      55.95m  58.57m  FOUL  58.52m  60.31m  62.51m
  2 Nicol, Jacob              SR Northern Arizona        59.72m     195-11 
      FOUL  57.05m  FOUL  56.04m  57.60m  59.72m
  3 Tang, Pascal              JR Northern Arizona        58.88m     193-02 
      56.68m  57.96m  56.92m  58.88m  53.56m  FOUL
  4 Arakawa, Jordan           FR Eastern Wash            58.31m     191-04 
      51.58m  55.32m  58.15m  58.31m  55.59m  57.51m
  5 Parry, Zach               JR Weber State             58.10m     190-07 
      56.28m  55.40m  58.10m  56.99m  FOUL  56.97m
  6 Duffy, Callan             SR Sacramento State        53.40m     175-02 
      50.02m  52.05m  50.27m  53.40m  52.98m  51.65m
  7 Harrebomee, Derek         JR Weber State             52.47m     172-02 
      50.12m  FOUL  FOUL  52.47m  FOUL  52.38m
  8 Weldon, Taylor            SR Sacramento State        51.61m     169-04 
      51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.61m
  9 Millan, Alberto           FR Sacramento State        49.24m     161-06 
      49.24m  49.00m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McNally, Ryan             SO Montana                 47.79m     156-09 
      FOUL  47.79m  FOUL            
 11 Coniglio, Zach            FR Sacramento State        47.19m     154-10 
      FOUL  40.72m  47.19m           
 12 Anderson, Ethan           SO Weber State             47.03m     154-03 
      46.69m  45.87m  47.03m           
 13 Conlin, Sean              JR Northern Col            46.49m     152-06 
      42.88m  FOUL  46.49m            
 14 Jenkins, Cody             JR Idaho State             46.17m     151-06 
      40.81m  46.17m  FOUL           
 -- Buchanan, Jon             FR Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 1:45pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State         6.04m   2.5  19-09.75 
     5.64m(1.1) 5.69m(3.5) 5.79m(-0.8) 5.79m(0.8) FOUL(2.8) 6.04m(2.5)
  2 Anderson, Amber           SR Northern Arizona         6.01m   0.7  19-08.75 
     5.89m(2.5) 6.01m(0.7) FOUL(2.5) 5.69m(2.0) 5.75m(2.0) FOUL(3.1)
  3 Okoro, Brianna            JR Eastern Wash             5.98m   2.6  19-07.50 
     5.98m(2.6) 5.76m(1.4) 5.73m(1.6) 5.40m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.4)
  4 Deyo, Krystal             SR Eastern Wash             5.89m   0.5  19-04.00 
     5.89m(0.5) 5.76m(1.3) 5.68m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.89m(1.6) FOUL(3.8)
  5 Bolton, Sakya             JR Sacramento State         5.88m   3.4  19-03.50 
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.3) 5.58m(0.2) 5.45m(2.2) 5.63m(3.4) 5.88m(3.4)
  6 Goodwin, Naima            SR Sacramento State         5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.63m(1.5) 5.68m(1.8) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.5) 5.75m(+0.0)
  7 Wright, Natalia           JR Sacramento State         5.71m   1.5  18-09.00 
     5.54m(1.5) 5.40m(-0.5) 5.70m(2.3) 5.71m(1.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Bruins, Natasha           SO Northern Col             5.64m   2.6  18-06.00 
     5.64m(2.6) 5.39m(-0.5) 5.63m(-1.7) FOUL(1.8) 5.41m(3.1) FOUL(0.5)
  9 Leslie, Jessica           JR Montana                  5.56m   2.2  18-03.00 
     5.56m(2.2) 5.49m(1.5) 5.28m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.4) 5.39m(0.2)
 10 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                  5.52m   1.9  18-01.50 
     5.15m(-1.4) FOUL(2.7) 5.52m(1.9)           
 11 McGlory, Lauren           SO Sacramento State         5.35m  -0.6  17-06.75 
     5.35m(-0.6) 5.01m(1.4) FOUL(2.6)           
 12 Miller, Taymussa          SO Eastern Wash             5.17m   1.9  16-11.50 
     4.95m(-0.9) 4.89m(2.2) 5.17m(1.9)           
 12 Rogers, Mariah            FR Sacramento State         5.17m  -0.8  16-11.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 5.17m(-0.8)           
 14 McGree, Sarah             JR Montana State            5.14m   1.7  16-10.50 
     5.12m(0.7) 5.14m(1.7) FOUL(1.1)           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 2:00pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brookins, Ronald          SR Sacramento State         7.62m   3.4  25-00.00 
     7.04m(0.8) 5.46m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 7.19m(0.8) 7.41m(1.2) 7.62m(3.4)
  2 Hernandez, Emilio         SR Sacramento State         7.38m  -0.7  24-02.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 7.28m(3.4) 7.38m(-0.7) 7.06m(1.4) 7.24m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
  3 Williams, Kurt            SR Eastern Wash             7.32m   1.4  24-00.25 
     6.60m(0.5) 7.13m(1.1) 7.20m(1.4) 7.14m(1.2) 7.08m(0.4) 7.32m(1.4)
  4 Gaines, Andre             FR Northern Arizona         7.28m   1.8  23-10.75 
     6.79m(+0.0) 7.28m(1.8) 7.10m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.21m(3.5) 7.20m(1.5)
  5 Mayo, Greg                SR Sacramento State         7.23m   2.7  23-08.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.25m(1.6) 6.69m(1.8) FOUL(5.0) 7.23m(2.7) 7.23m(2.5)
  6 Morgan, Cylor             JR Weber State              7.16m   3.1  23-06.00 
     6.98m(-0.1) 7.11m(1.8) 7.16m(3.1) 6.90m(2.1) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.72m(2.3)
  7 Nicholas, Matt            SR Montana State            7.08m   3.9  23-02.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.72m(1.7) 6.60m(2.3) FOUL(3.1) 7.01m(2.3) 7.08m(3.9)
  8 Hutter, Adam              SR Montana State            7.01m   2.4  23-00.00 
     6.80m(2.0) 6.93m(2.0) 7.01m(2.4) 5.44m(3.6) 6.18m(2.4) 6.94m(5.3)
  9 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            6.90m   1.1  22-07.75 
     6.73m(1.5) 6.18m(2.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.52m(2.5) 6.89m(2.4) 6.90m(1.1)
 10 Panford, Edgar            SO Northern Arizona         6.63m   0.7  21-09.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-2.8) 6.63m(0.7)            
 11 Schur, Sam                JR Sacramento State         6.54m   3.0  21-05.50 
     FOUL(2.8) 6.51m(0.5) 6.54m(3.0)          
 12 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            6.43m   1.9  21-01.25 
     6.13m(0.2) FOUL(-1.4) 6.43m(1.9)            
 13 Gunter, Tysun             JR Idaho State              6.38m   0.5  20-11.25 
     6.38m(0.5) 6.32m(0.5) FOUL(1.9)            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 2:30pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica             SR Eastern Wash            15.56m   51-00.75 
      14.03m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.56m
  2 Behring, Andrea           SR Sacramento State        14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.26m  14.34m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Murphy, Amanda            JR Montana State           14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.86m  FOUL  12.92m  12.85m  13.91m  14.68m
  4 Davis, Adrienne           SR Portland State          14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.75m  14.14m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m
  5 Bush, Jessica             FR Northern Arizona        14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  14.07m  FOUL  13.70m
  6 Lohse, Holly              SR Sacramento State        13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  12.62m  12.81m  12.94m  FOUL  13.38m
  7 Filiaga, Alex             SR Weber State             13.26m   43-06.00 
      FOUL  13.17m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Havlovick, Loni           FR Montana State           13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  12.83m  FOUL  13.24m  12.53m  12.72m
  9 Vea, Dottie               SO Weber State             12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.79m  12.86m  12.54m  12.25m  FOUL
 10 Vegas, Kasandra           SO Northern Arizona        12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Elliott, Nicole           JR Northern Arizona        12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  FOUL          
 12 Hinton, Markita           FR Sacramento State        12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m           
 13 Ostermiller, Amy          FR Montana State           11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  11.26m  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 11:00am start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norgaard, Morgan          SR Montana State           17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.58m  17.07m  16.72m  16.39m  16.07m  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Taylor            SR Sacramento State        16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.71m  16.47m  15.45m  15.83m  15.80m  16.14m
  3 Gilreath, Trevor          FR Montana State           16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.74m  16.20m  16.22m  FOUL  FOUL  16.14m
  4 Millan, Alberto           FR Sacramento State        16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.34m  16.00m  FOUL  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Buchanan, Jon             FR Eastern Wash            16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Parry, Zach               JR Weber State             16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.16m  16.06m  15.63m  FOUL  15.88m  15.68m
  7 Coniglio, Zach            FR Sacramento State        15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.77m  15.74m  15.72m  15.91m  15.98m
  8 Wacker, Jason             SO Sacramento State        15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.21m  15.40m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Osunwa, Paul              FR Northern Arizona        15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  15.54m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Anderson, Marlyn          SO Eastern Wash            15.51m   50-10.75 
      14.88m  14.74m  15.51m         
 11 Phillips, David           SO Montana State           15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.22m            
 12 O Farrell, Mike           SO Idaho State             15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash            14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.21m  14.45m  14.98m         
 14 VanEtten, Blake           FR Idaho State             14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.26m  14.28m  14.69m           
 15 Nicol, Jacob              SR Northern Arizona        14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  FOUL  14.55m            
 16 O Farrell, Matt           SO Idaho State             13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.64m  FOUL         
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 4:00pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kersting, Emily           SO Sacramento State        45.82m     150-04 
      44.80m  40.31m  45.43m  45.58m  44.00m  45.82m
  2 Fraser, Holly             SO Sacramento State        44.42m     145-09 
      40.44m  44.42m  44.36m  43.50m  FOUL  44.35m
  3 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                 42.01m     137-10 
      42.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Counter, Hannah           SO Montana State           41.51m     136-02 
      41.51m  40.48m  FOUL  39.79m  FOUL  40.83m
  5 Tank, Haley               SO Eastern Wash            41.26m     135-04 
      35.27m  FOUL  41.26m  37.39m  36.45m  35.77m
  6 Walker, Taylor            JR Eastern Wash            40.83m     133-11 
      38.06m  39.60m  40.83m  FOUL  37.91m  39.11m
  7 Devers, Nycole            FR Montana                 40.74m     133-08 
      38.93m  38.01m  FOUL  40.74m  FOUL  40.46m
  8 Stanton, Hannah           SR Montana                 39.30m     128-11 
      39.30m  FOUL  37.99m  38.52m  35.68m  FOUL
  9 Deishl, Emilee            SO Eastern Wash            39.06m     128-02 
      35.62m  38.92m  39.06m  36.56m  FOUL  36.85m
 10 Murillo, Emma             FR Eastern Wash            38.55m     126-06 
      34.61m  38.55m  36.15m            
 11 Phillips, Angela          SO Idaho State             38.25m     125-06 
      38.25m  35.15m  38.14m           
 12 Brown, Karen              JR Montana State           37.06m     121-07 
      37.06m  36.89m  36.85m           
 13 Burkett, Allison          FR Portland State          33.04m     108-05 
      32.22m  29.60m  33.04m           
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 1:45pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flemmer, Jason            SR Montana                 68.79m     225-08 
      63.86m  66.10m  68.79m  59.19m  61.65m  63.03m
  2 Wallingford, Blair        JR Sacramento State        65.43m     214-08 
      63.19m  FOUL  65.43m  58.40m  58.73m  59.36m
  3 Mettler, Aaron            SR Eastern Wash            65.33m     214-04 
      63.96m  65.33m  63.71m  FOUL  57.49m  FOUL
  4 Mackelvie, Sean           JR Portland State          65.25m     214-01 
      63.82m  65.25m  FOUL  61.51m  62.89m  60.08m
  5 Graff, Justin             SO Montana                 63.83m     209-05 
      63.07m  FOUL  63.41m  63.83m  63.53m  62.62m
  6 Sullivan, Willie          JR Montana State           62.09m     203-08 
      FOUL  58.17m  59.68m  FOUL  FOUL  62.09m
  7 Beyer, Cole               SR Montana                 59.61m     195-07 
      FOUL  55.06m  58.84m  59.39m  59.61m  59.22m
  8 Lam, Nick                 SR Montana State           59.50m     195-02 
      50.80m  55.78m  59.09m  FOUL  59.50m  FOUL
  9 Meyer, Justin             FR Montana                 58.85m     193-01 
      58.85m  FOUL  50.29m  57.88m  56.49m  55.64m
 10 Rossini, Andres           SR Northern Arizona        57.55m     188-10 
      54.41m  57.55m  56.29m         
 11 Dalby, Will               FR Montana State           57.18m     187-07 
      57.18m  54.45m  FOUL            
 12 Arthun, Brock             JR Montana State           56.43m     185-02 
      FOUL  56.43m  51.24m         
 13 Gisaffi, Addison          SO Idaho State             53.88m     176-09 
      48.83m  FOUL  53.88m         
 14 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                 52.62m     172-08 
      52.62m  PASS  PASS         
 15 Stokken, Evan             SR Montana                 52.47m     172-02 
      52.47m  50.67m  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4:30pm start time
 Progression 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00, 4.1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Violett, Ericka           SR Sacramento State         3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.63 3.78 3.88 3.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXO 
  2 Kosovich, Courtney        JR Montana                  3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.88 3.98 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Irvine, Stacey            SR Montana State            3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.63 3.78 3.88 3.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Moore, Kaitlynne          SR Sacramento State         3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maulin, Caitlin           FR Idaho State             J3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.88 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Robin             SO Eastern Wash             3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Biehl, Heidi              SR Montana                 J3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State             J3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Michaud, Jami             SR Northern Arizona         3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.33 3.48 3.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chambers, Rebekka         SO Montana State           J3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ibrahim, Gioia            FR Idaho State              3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.18 3.33 3.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jordan, Rachel            SO Eastern Wash             3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.18 3.33 
        O  XXX 
 12 Hall, Chloe               SO Eastern Wash             3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.18 3.33 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hathhorn, Haley           SO Idaho State                 NH            
     3.18 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 11:45am start time
 Progression 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 4.97, 5.07, 5.17, 5.27,5.37
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael           JR Idaho State              5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.12 5.51 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Biskupiak, Bob            SR Montana State            5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.12 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Horlick, Kaleb            FR Montana                  4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.85 
        O  XXX 
  4 Webber, Keith             SO Montana                  4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lohse, Andrew             JR Sacramento State        J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wallingford, Blair        JR Sacramento State        J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Sanchez, Efrain           SR Eastern Wash            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thiel, Thomas             SO Idaho State              4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Mohl, Jeff                SO Montana State            4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XX    X 
 -- Goedhart, Harley          JR Idaho State                 NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Gossack, Clint            SO Idaho State                 NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kropp, Ryan               FR Montana State               NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 4:45pm start time
 Progression 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80,1.83
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Naima            SR Sacramento State         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State        J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Leslie, Jessica           JR Montana                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Coomes, Kelly             SR Northern Col            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Abbott, Gwenn             SO Montana                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jepsen, Elise             SO Eastern Wash            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Vink-Johnston, Amanda     SR Idaho State             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Greany, Jessica           SR Montana State           J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Linford, Jessa            SR Montana                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Laszczak, Lauren          FR Northern Arizona        J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Amsbaugh, Amber           FR Montana State           J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Bartlett, Ashley          SO Weber State              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Hall, Lindsey             SO Montana                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Miller, Taymussa          SO Eastern Wash             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State             J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    X    P   XX 
 15 McCutchen, Carley         FR Montana State           J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 11:00am start time
 Progession 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Emilio         SR Sacramento State         2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Praast, Stephen           SR Eastern Wash             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Staven, Asa               JR Montana State            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Stewart, Adam             SR Eastern Wash            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hicks, Chris              SR Montana                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hutter, Adam              SR Montana State            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Borgerson, Jeff           SO Portland State          J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Taylor, Nick              FR Sacramento State        J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Fink, Braden              JR Montana                 J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Staker, Mike              SO Weber State             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Gunter, Tysun             JR Idaho State             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Morgan, Ryker             SO Weber State              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Beck, Jeremy              FR Montana                     NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Mylander, Cody            SR Northern Col                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash                NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXP    P    P    P 
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 12:45pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica             SR Eastern Wash            47.35m     155-04 
      47.35m  45.79m  46.95m  45.48m  47.31m  46.42m
  2 Ennen, Nicole             JR Montana                 46.99m     154-02 
      46.99m  45.85m  45.44m  46.95m  43.80m  FOUL
  3 Suek, Lena                SR Montana State           45.86m     150-05 
      42.58m  FOUL  FOUL  45.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lohse, Holly              SR Sacramento State        45.70m     149-11 
      FOUL  42.77m  FOUL  45.70m  45.70m  37.35m
  5 Murillo, Emma             FR Eastern Wash            44.32m     145-05 
      FOUL  40.34m  41.06m  38.23m  42.76m  44.32m
  6 Baltimore, Michelle       SR Northern Arizona        43.41m     142-05 
      43.41m  42.89m  FOUL  41.49m  FOUL  42.60m
  7 Vegas, Kasandra           SO Northern Arizona        42.33m     138-10 
      36.87m  39.52m  42.33m  38.56m  FOUL  41.15m
  8 Havlovick, Loni           FR Montana State           41.42m     135-11 
      41.42m  40.37m  FOUL  FOUL  38.67m  FOUL
  9 Fraser, Holly             SO Sacramento State        41.13m     134-11 
      39.67m  41.13m  40.61m  39.37m  FOUL  38.84m
 10 Lee, Kirstin              SR Montana State           40.56m     133-01 
      38.11m  40.56m  FOUL         
 11 Crouch, Mercedes          SO Idaho State             40.17m     131-09 
      40.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Hinton, Markita           FR Sacramento State        38.05m     124-10 
      21.55m  33.13m  38.05m         
 13 Shepherd, Mary            SR Northern Col            37.78m     123-11 
      35.52m  FOUL  37.78m          
 14 Ostermiller, Amy          FR Montana State           37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  FOUL  FOUL          
 15 Carson, Shae              FR Portland State          35.41m     116-02 
      35.41m  33.82m  34.05m           
 16 Tauvela, Vania            SO Eastern Wash            34.09m     111-10 
      34.09m  33.37m  FOUL            
 -- Talbot, Carrie            SR Idaho State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bush, Jessica             FR Northern Arizona          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 5:30pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rossini, Andres           SR Northern Arizona        57.80m     189-07 
      53.62m  56.10m  57.80m  FOUL  53.90m  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Ethan           SO Weber State             50.42m     165-05 
      49.87m  47.75m  46.73m  50.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Coniglio, Zach            FR Sacramento State        49.60m     162-09 
      47.14m  48.07m  49.60m  47.21m  49.41m  49.45m
  4 Nicol, Jacob              SR Northern Arizona        48.22m     158-02 
      FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  43.70m  48.22m  45.43m
  5 Phillips, David           SO Montana State           47.52m     155-11 
      45.44m  47.52m  46.29m  45.93m  44.81m  46.62m
  6 VanEtten, Blake           FR Idaho State             46.76m     153-05 
      46.53m  44.14m  43.51m  FOUL  46.76m  39.51m
  7 Arakawa, Jordan           FR Eastern Wash            46.60m     152-11 
      FOUL  46.56m  46.60m  45.73m  FOUL  44.63m
  8 Harrebomee, Derek         JR Weber State             46.05m     151-01 
      46.05m  44.93m  44.38m  FOUL  44.61m  FOUL
  9 Weldon, Taylor            SR Sacramento State        45.40m     148-11 
      FOUL  45.40m  FOUL  45.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wacker, Jason             SO Sacramento State        44.99m     147-07 
      43.63m  FOUL  44.99m          
 11 Millan, Alberto           FR Sacramento State        44.98m     147-07 
      43.18m  FOUL  44.98m          
 12 Colonnelli, Patrick       JR Northern Arizona        44.39m     145-08 
      44.39m  FOUL  43.79m         
 13 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash            44.15m     144-10 
      FOUL  44.15m  44.01m          
 14 Jenkins, Cody             JR Idaho State             42.98m     141-00 
      FOUL  42.98m  FOUL         
 15 Rockett, Will             FR Montana State           41.40m     135-10 
      34.99m  41.40m  FOUL          
 
Event 41  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 1:45pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Moira           JR Sacramento State        12.84m   2.9  42-01.50 
     11.47m(1.4) 12.07m(2.9) 1.80m(2.3) 11.21m(2.6) 11.80m(3.2) 12.84m(2.9)
  2 McGlory, Lauren           SO Sacramento State        12.79m   1.5  41-11.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.5) 12.30m(3.8) 12.13m(1.9) 11.96m(1.6) 12.79m(1.5)
  3 Buylova, Sasha            SR Idaho State             12.53m   2.1  41-01.50 
     12.25m(1.2) 12.41m(2.1) 12.51m(1.2) 12.46m(4.6) 12.53m(2.1) FOUL(-0.1)
  4 Anderson, Amber           SR Northern Arizona        12.32m   3.8  40-05.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.27m(3.8) 12.18m(2.2) FOUL(3.0) 12.32m(3.8) FOUL(1.9)
  5 Wright, Natalia           JR Sacramento State        12.27m   2.4  40-03.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(6.4) 11.77m(1.4) 12.13m(3.6) 12.27m(2.4) FOUL(2.2)
  6 Mannucci, Morena          FR Eastern Wash            12.06m   3.0  39-07.00 
     11.42m(1.8) 11.51m(2.3) 11.75m(2.8) 11.77m(3.9) 12.06m(3.0) 11.81m(2.1)
  7 Nicholson, Mikeya         SR Portland State          12.00m   2.4  39-04.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 12.00m(2.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.5) 11.84m(1.5) 11.90m(+0.0)
  8 Goodwin, Naima            SR Sacramento State        11.91m   4.3  39-01.00 
     11.67m(4.4) 11.74m(2.0) 10.52m(2.1) 10.58m(3.6) 11.91m(4.3) 11.90m(1.8)
  9 Berryman, Samantha        JR Idaho State             11.59m   2.5  38-00.25 
     11.35m(2.8) 11.59m(2.5) 11.42m(2.0) 11.55m(2.8) FOUL(2.6) 11.54m(2.0)
 10 Glaus, Kellee             FR Montana                 11.18m   1.8  36-08.25 
     FOUL(2.7) 11.14m(3.1) 11.18m(1.8)         
 11 Nickles, Liz              SO Northern Col            11.10m   2.0  36-05.00 
     11.10m(2.0) 11.09m(3.2) 10.77m(2.0)           
 12 Johnson, Brekka           FR Idaho State             10.88m   4.7  35-08.50 
     10.88m(4.7) 10.68m(2.8) 10.83m(1.5)           
 13 Jepsen, Elise             SO Eastern Wash            10.78m   2.2  35-04.50 
     10.61m(3.1) 10.74m(2.5) 10.78m(2.2)         
 
Event 42  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 1:30pm start time
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Emilio         SR Sacramento State        14.93m   1.7  48-11.75 
     14.65m(5.4) 14.62m(4.5) 14.40m(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 14.23m(1.9) 14.93m(1.7)
  2 Taylor, Nick              FR Sacramento State        14.85m   3.2  48-08.75 
     14.85m(3.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(5.5) 14.40m(3.1) 14.37m(1.0) 14.29m(2.4)
  3 Panford, Edgar            SO Northern Arizona        14.79m   4.0  48-06.25 
     14.79m(4.0) PASS      FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.0) 14.49m(0.9) 14.59m(1.9)
  4 Williams, Kurt            SR Eastern Wash            14.59m   3.4  47-10.50 
     14.05m(2.1) 14.42m(1.1) PASS      14.59m(3.4) 12.53m(2.7) 14.02m(3.0)
  5 Mayo, Greg                SR Sacramento State        14.58m   3.1  47-10.00 
     14.45m(3.8) 14.01m(0.8) FOUL(4.7) 14.39m(2.2) FOUL(-0.9) 14.58m(3.1)
  6 Moore, Andre              JR Eastern Wash            14.22m   0.1  46-08.00 
     14.22m(0.1) 13.94m(-1.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(4.7) 13.98m(1.0) FOUL(2.6)
  7 Morgan, Cylor             JR Weber State             14.10m   4.9  46-03.25 
     13.77m(4.9) 14.10m(4.9) 13.88m(5.1) 13.70m(2.1) 13.77m(3.0) 13.27m(2.6)
  8 Praast, Stephen           SR Eastern Wash            14.09m   3.4  46-02.75 
     13.96m(6.5) 13.62m(1.9) 13.58m(0.8) 14.09m(3.4) 13.54m(3.5) 13.39m(1.8)
  9 Mackelvie, Sean           JR Portland State          13.87m   1.9  45-06.25 
     FOUL(5.5) FOUL(4.6) 13.87m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Hutter, Adam              SR Montana State           13.34m   3.0  43-09.25 
     12.94m(1.9) 12.89m(2.3) 13.34m(3.0)           
 -- Reneau, Zane              SO Montana                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.6)           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento State           236        2) Montana                   133   
    3) Eastern Washington          79        4) Montana State              73   
    5) Weber State                 66        6) Idaho State                65.50
    7) Portland State              65        8) Northern Arizona           63   
    9) Northern Colorado           33.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento State           204.50     2) Northern Arizona          167   
    3) Montana State              116.50     4) Eastern Washington         96   
    5) Weber State                 74        6) Montana                    49.50
    7) Idaho State                 44        8) Northern Colorado          38   
    9) Portland State              28.50                                        

 
 
Post as: 
History for Big Sky Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 2   2    
2007   1