Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 15th to May 17th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
20121 3 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

Big Ten Outdoor Championships

 

2009 Results - Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 17 2009, 08:39 PM

Big Ten Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results

Official Site

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2009 04:15 PM
2009 Big 10 Champsionships - 5/15/2009 to 5/17/2009
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, Columbus, OH
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big Ten Chap: B 11.09 5/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Owens Stad.: $ 11.15 2000 Tanya Carter, Florida State
NCAA Region: R 11.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 492 Greaves, Shavon SO Penn St 11.61 R 11.64Q 1.0 1
2 223 Ofili, Tiffany SR Michigan 11.77 11.76Q -1.3 2
3 350 Giles, Nyoka FR Minnesota 11.84 11.98Q -0.9 3
4 233 Taylor, Casey SR Michigan 11.78 11.84Q -1.3 2
5 277 Davis, Charelise SO Mich St 11.79 12.00Q -0.9 3
6 20 Robinson, Tamika SO Illinois 11.83 12.01Q 1.0 1
7 154 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay JR Iowa 11.88 11.95q -1.3 2
8 357 Omeoga, Chioma JR Minnesota 12.53 11.98q -1.3 2
9 358 Peterson, Kylie FR Minnesota 11.72 12.01q -0.9 3
10 287 Mann, Erica SO Mich St 11.80 12.02 1.0 1
11 209 Cole, Alisha JR Michigan 11.99 12.03 -1.3 2
12 15 Kelly, Ashley FR Illinois 12.26 12.11 1.0 1
13 356 Okoroji, Chimerem FR Minnesota 12.17 12.25 -1.3 2
14 17 Morgan, Cheria SO Illinois 12.09 12.26 -0.9 3
15 14 Holder, Nikkita SR Illinois 12.14 12.27 -1.3 2
16 425 Manning, Christina FR Ohio St 12.12 12.29 -0.9 3
17 484 DeFusco, Caitlin SO Penn St 12.12 12.30 1.0 1
18 228 Rose, Teleicia JR Michigan 12.11 12.38 1.0 1
19 419 Holloway, Bever-Le SR Ohio St 12.19 12.41 -0.9 3
20 479 Barber, Aleesha SR Penn St 12.42 -0.9 3
21 72 Blaylock, Kim FR Indiana 12.33 12.57 1.0 1
22 427 McKinney, Kelcey FR Ohio St 12.81 12.63 -1.3 2
23 420 Jacobs, Bridget FR Ohio St 12.63 1.0 1
24 552 Glass, Elise FR Purdue 12.38 12.70 -0.9 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big Ten Chap: B 11.09 5/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Owens Stad.: $ 11.15 2000 Tanya Carter, Florida State
NCAA Region: R 11.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 492 Greaves, Shavon SO Penn St 11.64 11.49R 1.0 10
2 223 Ofili, Tiffany SR Michigan 11.76 11.70R 1.0 8
3 358 Peterson, Kylie FR Minnesota 12.01 11.81 1.0 6
4 154 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay JR Iowa 11.95 11.85 1.0 5
5 233 Taylor, Casey SR Michigan 11.84 11.86 1.0 4
6 350 Giles, Nyoka FR Minnesota 11.98 11.87 1.0 3
7 357 Omeoga, Chioma JR Minnesota 11.98 11.93 1.0 2 11.9225
8 277 Davis, Charelise SO Mich St 12.00 11.93 1.0 1 11.9226
9 20 Robinson, Tamika SO Illinois 12.01 12.09 1.0

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, Adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Big Ten Chap: B 10.10 5/1994 Anthony Jones, Illinois
Owens Stad.: $ 10.19 2008 Terrell Wilks, Florida
NCAA Region: R 10.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 250 Harris, Adam SR Michigan 10.32 R 10.39Q 1.0 3
2 163 Chaney, Paul JR Iowa 10.51 10.57Q -0.6 1
3 388 Kabia, Ibrahim SR Minnesota 10.48 10.59Q -0.9 2
4 576 Crawford, Shane SO Purdue 10.62 10.72Q 1.0 3 10.718
5 180 Sayon, Zeke SO Iowa 10.70 10.72Q -0.6 1 10.719
6 460 Thomas, Lamaar JR Ohio St 10.76Q -0.9 2 10.7569
7 54 Shogbuyi, Azeez JR Illinois 10.72 10.74q 1.0 3
8 440 Chekwa, Chimidi SR Ohio St 10.69 10.76q -0.6 1 10.7561
9 116 Pipkin, Devin SO Indiana 10.56 10.81q -0.9 2
10 593 Willey, Mike FR Purdue 10.84 -0.6 1
11 27 Azie, Stanley SO Illinois 10.74 10.85 1.0 3
12 330 Ratomski, Yury SO Mich St 10.67 10.86 -0.9 2
13 389 King, Sean FR Minnesota 10.63 10.87 1.0 3
14 178 Richardson, D'Juan FR Iowa 10.84 10.92 -0.6 1
15 159 Bee, Stephen SO Iowa 10.92 10.95 1.0 3
16 310 Crum, Durant FR Mich St 10.82 10.96 -0.6 1
17 264 Terpak, Kyle JR Michigan 10.72 10.97 -0.9 2
18 268 Woolfolk, Troy SO Michigan 10.75 11.00 -0.9 2
19 453 Manley, James SO Ohio St 10.87 11.04 -0.9 2
20 259 Rogers, James JR Michigan 10.93 11.06 1.0 3
-- 102 Glover, Wil SR Indiana 10.53 FS -0.6 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, Adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Big Ten Chap: B 10.10 5/1994 Anthony Jones, Illinois
Owens Stad.: $ 10.19 2008 Terrell Wilks, Florida
NCAA Region: R 10.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 250 Harris, Adam SR Michigan 10.39 10.29R 1.4 10
2 388 Kabia, Ibrahim SR Minnesota 10.59 10.44R 1.4 8
3 163 Chaney, Paul JR Iowa 10.57 10.59 1.4 6
4 460 Thomas, Lamaar JR Ohio St 10.76 10.65 1.4 5
5 180 Sayon, Zeke SO Iowa 10.72 10.72 1.4 4
6 54 Shogbuyi, Azeez JR Illinois 10.74 10.74 1.4 3
7 576 Crawford, Shane SO Purdue 10.72 11.04 1.4 2
8 440 Chekwa, Chimidi SR Ohio St 10.76 14.11 1.4 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Big Ten Chap: B 22.51 5/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Owens Stad.: $ 22.75 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
NCAA Region: R 23.96
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 492 Greaves, Shavon SO Penn St 23.66 23.46Q 3.5 2
2 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 23.78 23.78Q 4.4 1
3 350 Giles, Nyoka FR Minnesota 23.98 23.80Q 4.6 3
4 154 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay JR Iowa 24.49 23.83Q 4.6 3
5 277 Davis, Charelise SO Mich St 24.10 23.92Q 4.4 1
6 414 Favours, Ayrizanna SR Ohio St 24.26 24.15Q 3.5 2
7 233 Taylor, Casey SR Michigan 23.97 23.84q 4.6 3
8 2 Bates, Melissa SO Illinois 24.35 24.24q 3.5 2
9 24 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR Illinois 24.36 24.33q 4.4 1
10 432 Wright, Letecia SO Ohio St 24.42 24.36 4.6 3
11 209 Cole, Alisha JR Michigan 24.50 24.57 4.4 1
12 613 Beecham, Alexis JR Wisconsin 24.97 24.58 4.6 3
13 287 Mann, Erica SO Mich St 24.69 24.65 3.5 2
14 17 Morgan, Cheria SO Illinois 24.75 24.69 4.4 1
15 15 Kelly, Ashley FR Illinois 24.77 24.71 4.6 3
16 484 DeFusco, Caitlin SO Penn St 24.62 24.74 3.5 2
17 479 Barber, Aleesha SR Penn St 24.88 4.6 3
18 426 McGinnis, Shaniqua FR Ohio St 25.00 4.6 3
19 425 Manning, Christina FR Ohio St 25.00 25.02 3.5 2
20 552 Glass, Elise FR Purdue 25.00 25.21 4.4 1
21 146 Graham, Kara-Areth JR Iowa 25.34 25.29 3.5 2
22 72 Blaylock, Kim FR Indiana 25.76 25.87 4.4 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Big Ten Chap: B 22.51 5/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Owens Stad.: $ 22.75 2000 Donica Merriman, Ohio State
NCAA Region: R 23.96
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 492 Greaves, Shavon SO Penn St 23.46 23.35 3.3 10
2 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 23.78 23.81 3.3 8
3 414 Favours, Ayrizanna SR Ohio St 24.15 23.97 3.3 6
4 154 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay JR Iowa 23.83 24.11 3.3 5
5 277 Davis, Charelise SO Mich St 23.92 24.13 3.3 4
6 233 Taylor, Casey SR Michigan 23.84 24.20 3.3 3
7 350 Giles, Nyoka FR Minnesota 23.80 24.26 3.3 2
8 24 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR Illinois 24.33 24.33 3.3 1
9 2 Bates, Melissa SO Illinois 24.24 24.35 3.3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big Ten Chap: B 20.22 5/1993 Nelloms/Coombs, Ohio State/Ohio State
Owens Stad.: $ 20.42 2004 LeShaunte Edwards, Roos TC
NCAA Region: R 21.35
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 44 Masheto, Lesiba SR Illinois 21.30 21.05Q 5.0 3
2 250 Harris, Adam SR Michigan 20.90 21.15Q 3.1 2
3 163 Chaney, Paul JR Iowa 21.14 21.20Q 4.4 1
4 451 Leuenberger, Curti JR Ohio St 21.54 21.17Q 3.1 2
5 388 Kabia, Ibrahim SR Minnesota 21.83 21.33Q 5.0 3 21.3237
6 441 Comer, Matt SR Ohio St 21.96 21.33Q 4.4 1 21.3240
7 330 Ratomski, Yury SO Mich St 21.31 21.37q 5.0 3
8 27 Azie, Stanley SO Illinois 21.50 21.41q 4.4 1 21.401
9 593 Willey, Mike FR Purdue 21.67 21.41q 4.4 1 21.405
10 455 Murdaugh, Thomas FR Ohio St 21.47 5.0 3
11 657 Jefferson, Kyle FR Wisconsin 21.81 21.57 3.1 2
12 159 Bee, Stephen SO Iowa 21.90 21.58 5.0 3
13 38 Jones, Daniel SO Illinois 21.82 21.58 4.4 1
14 648 Demers, Chas SO Wisconsin 21.57 21.67 5.0 3
15 513 Cadau, Mike JR Penn St 21.53 21.69 3.1 2
16 335 Wells, Shane FR Mich St 21.73 21.69 4.4 1
17 177 Richards, Patrick FR Iowa 21.61 21.69 5.0 3
18 108 Lawson, Kiwan SR Indiana 21.55 21.74 4.4 1
19 581 Hembrough, Josh SO Purdue 21.76 21.74 5.0 3
20 583 Lee, Josh FR Purdue 22.07 21.86 3.1 2
21 180 Sayon, Zeke SO Iowa 22.01 21.96 3.1 2
22 259 Rogers, James JR Michigan 22.20 22.05 4.4 1
23 309 Calille, David JR Mich St 21.80 22.29 4.4 1
24 389 King, Sean FR Minnesota 21.75 22.38 5.0 3
25 458 Robinson, Stephen JR Ohio St 21.70 22.95 3.1 2
26 116 Pipkin, Devin SO Indiana 21.68 24.78 3.1 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big Ten Chap: B 20.22 5/1993 Nelloms/Coombs, Ohio State/Ohio State
Owens Stad.: $ 20.42 2004 LeShaunte Edwards, Roos TC
NCAA Region: R 21.35
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 250 Harris, Adam SR Michigan 21.15 20.78 3.3 10
2 451 Leuenberger, Curti JR Ohio St 21.17 21.07 3.3 8
3 44 Masheto, Lesiba SR Illinois 21.05 21.09 3.3 6
4 163 Chaney, Paul JR Iowa 21.20 21.17 3.3 5
5 441 Comer, Matt SR Ohio St 21.33 21.26 3.3 4
6 388 Kabia, Ibrahim SR Minnesota 21.33 21.44 3.3 3
7 330 Ratomski, Yury SO Mich St 21.37 21.45 3.3 2
8 593 Willey, Mike FR Purdue 21.41 21.45 3.3 1 21.446
9 27 Azie, Stanley SO Illinois 21.41 21.59 3.3 21.589

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Big Ten Chap: B 51.89 5/1996 Chandra Burns, Michigan State
Owens Stad.: $ 51.95 2003 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
NCAA Region: R 54.61
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 485 Dorr, Fawn JR Penn St 53.69 R 53.50Q 1
2 2 Bates, Melissa SO Illinois 54.34 R 54.01Q 3
3 70 Beckwith, Molly JR Indiana 54.37 R 54.13Q 2
4 234 Vinson, Shana JR Michigan 54.76 R 54.13Q 1
5 6 Boyd, Ryisha FR Illinois 54.41 R 54.26Q 2
6 342 Butler, Rikita JR Minnesota 55.10 54.69Q 3
7 24 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR Illinois 54.97 R 54.27q 1
8 22 Streeter, Paris JR Illinois 55.24 54.65q 2
9 370 Thomas, Adrienne FR Minnesota 55.90 55.13q 1
10 426 McGinnis, Shaniqua FR Ohio St 55.54 55.47 2
11 565 Scott, Lauren SR Purdue 55.67 55.68 3
12 222 Neville, Jennifer SO Michigan 55.77 55.77 1
13 566 Stalzer, Rachel JR Purdue 56.35 55.78 2
14 411 Caldwell, Ashley Ohio St 56.03 56.02 3
15 615 Cabell, Akaila SO Wisconsin 56.47 56.38 2
16 237 Williams, Brittani FR Michigan 56.60 56.85 3
17 619 Donath, Amanda JR Wisconsin 57.03 57.24 1
18 280 Gay, Michelle JR Mich St 57.21 57.85 3
19 152 Praska, Bethany SO Iowa 57.08 58.18 1
20 143 Erickson, Nicole FR Iowa 58.84 58.39 2
21 415 Ferguson, Saryna Ohio St 59.50 59.71 1
-- 288 Marzejon, Coryn FR Mich St 58.42 FS 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Big Ten Chap: B 51.89 5/1996 Chandra Burns, Michigan State
Owens Stad.: $ 51.95 2003 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
NCAA Region: R 54.61
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2 Bates, Melissa SO Illinois 54.01 53.39R 10
2 485 Dorr, Fawn JR Penn St 53.50 53.50R 8
3 342 Butler, Rikita JR Minnesota 54.69 53.88R 6
4 70 Beckwith, Molly JR Indiana 54.13 54.25R 5
5 234 Vinson, Shana JR Michigan 54.13 54.30R 4
6 6 Boyd, Ryisha FR Illinois 54.26 54.37R 3
7 24 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR Illinois 54.27 54.90 2
8 22 Streeter, Paris JR Illinois 54.65 55.19 1
9 370 Thomas, Adrienne FR Minnesota 55.13 55.24

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 9/17/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
Big Ten Chap: B 44.87 5/2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Owens Stad.: $ 45.02 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
NCAA Region: R 47.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 455 Murdaugh, Thomas FR Ohio St 46.58 R 46.45Q 3
2 44 Masheto, Lesiba SR Illinois 46.31 R 46.50Q 1
3 327 Orr, Jeremy SR Mich St 46.78 R 46.59Q 2
4 513 Cadau, Mike JR Penn St 46.79 R 46.84Q 2
5 187 Willey, Steven SO Iowa 47.04 R 47.16Q 3
6 441 Comer, Matt SR Ohio St 47.88 47.26Q 1
7 240 Barnes, Andre SR Michigan 47.82 47.48q 1
8 260 St. Amant, David SO Michigan 47.47 47.73q 1
9 332 Smoot, Michael SR Mich St 47.94 47.88q 3 47.8784
10 157 Barton, Chris SO Iowa 47.61 47.88 2 47.8790
11 650 Evans, Quinn SO Wisconsin 47.55 47.97 3
12 38 Jones, Daniel SO Illinois 47.40 48.27 1
13 103 Gunnell, John SR Indiana 48.28 48.28 2
14 177 Richards, Patrick FR Iowa 47.68 48.32 3
15 588 Pirtle, Gabe FR Purdue 48.54 48.35 1
16 40 Kinda, Yawusa SR Illinois 48.84 48.39 1
17 653 Gill, Barry JR Wisconsin 48.44 48.75 2
18 387 Jassim, Sayfe SR Minnesota 48.98 48.78 2
19 654 Hammon, Brady SO Wisconsin 48.51 48.89 3
20 583 Lee, Josh FR Purdue 49.02 48.98 2
21 115 Perrino, Nicholas FR Indiana 49.67 49.64 1
22 309 Calille, David JR Mich St 49.34 50.01 3
23 523 Fuller, Kevin JR Penn St 50.53 50.17 3
24 262 Sweeney, David SO Michigan 50.01 50.38 1
-- 465 Woodard, Brandon JR Ohio St 48.97 DNF 3

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 9/17/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
Big Ten Chap: B 44.87 5/2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Owens Stad.: $ 45.02 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
NCAA Region: R 47.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 44 Masheto, Lesiba SR Illinois 46.50 46.24R 10
2 455 Murdaugh, Thomas FR Ohio St 46.45 46.26R 8
3 327 Orr, Jeremy SR Mich St 46.59 46.68R 6
4 513 Cadau, Mike JR Penn St 46.84 46.74R 5
5 441 Comer, Matt SR Ohio St 47.26 47.19R 4
6 187 Willey, Steven SO Iowa 47.16 47.23 3
7 260 St. Amant, David SO Michigan 47.73 47.96 2
8 332 Smoot, Michael SR Mich St 47.88 48.61 1
9 240 Barnes, Andre SR Michigan 47.48 48.69

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Lane starts, one turn stagger
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Big Ten Chap: B 2:02.73 5/2006 Geena Gall, Michigan
Owens Stad.: $ 2:02.67 2003 Becky Lynn, Butler
NCAA Region: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 212 Gall, Geena SR Michigan 2:02.69 R 2:08.24Q 3
2 364 Schwengler, Julie SR Minnesota 2:08.33 R 2:08.84Q 2
3 348 Dorniden, Heather SR Minnesota 2:04.51 2:10.56Q 1
4 553 Hammel, Nan JR Purdue 2:09.34 R 2:09.24q 3
5 369 Swenson, Nikki SO Minnesota 2:10.25 R 2:09.42q 2
6 347 Dittmar, Jamie SO Minnesota 2:09.50 2:11.51q 1
7 232 Tauro, Danielle SO Michigan 2:08.31 2:11.59q 2 2:11.587
8 84 Hartman, Lindsey SO Indiana 2:09.21 2:11.59q 3 2:11.588
9 278 Elenbaas, Leah JR Mich St 2:08.38 2:11.64q 1
10 495 Kearins, Liz SO Penn St 2:11.68 2:11.89 3
11 19 Phelan, Shannon SO Illinois 2:10.60 2:12.63 1
12 556 Krasich, Kristina SO Purdue 2:11.38 2:12.67 3
13 80 Ehrman, Breanne FR Indiana 2:13.41 2:13.69 3
14 137 Docherty, Jennie SR Iowa 2:14.12 2:14.55 1
15 291 Nusholtz, Jenna JR Mich St 2:12.29 2:14.97 2
16 618 Dodge, Caitlin SR Wisconsin 2:15.26 2:15.87 2
17 300 Watson, Elizabeth SO Mich St 2:13.10 2:16.37 2
18 69 Baker, Ashley SO Indiana 2:11.76 2:16.67 1
19 94 Smoot, Audrey SR Indiana 2:10.52 2:17.38 2
20 423 Jones, Ashley Ohio St 2:14.04 2:17.93 3
21 206 Barren, Christine FR Michigan 2:14.52 2:18.52 2
22 282 Gross, Jackie JR Mich St 2:16.09 2:20.29 1
23 219 Montgomery, Linda SR Michigan 2:13.33 2:21.37 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Lane starts, one turn stagger
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Big Ten Chap: B 2:02.73 5/2006 Geena Gall, Michigan
Owens Stad.: $ 2:02.67 2003 Becky Lynn, Butler
NCAA Region: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 212 Gall, Geena SR Michigan 2:08.24 2:04.06R 10
2 348 Dorniden, Heather SR Minnesota 2:10.56 2:04.41R 8
3 369 Swenson, Nikki SO Minnesota 2:09.42 2:07.19R 6
4 347 Dittmar, Jamie SO Minnesota 2:11.51 2:07.79R 5
5 364 Schwengler, Julie SR Minnesota 2:08.84 2:08.49R 4
6 278 Elenbaas, Leah JR Mich St 2:11.64 2:08.69R 3
7 553 Hammel, Nan JR Purdue 2:09.24 2:09.43R 2
8 84 Hartman, Lindsey SO Indiana 2:11.59 2:09.67R 1
9 232 Tauro, Danielle SO Michigan 2:11.59 2:16.38

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Lane starts, one turn stagger
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Big Ten Chap: B 1:46.33 5/1992 Marko Koers, Illinois
Owens Stad.: $ 1:47.25 2002 Simon Kimata, Oregon
NCAA Region: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 515 Dawson, Owen SO Penn St 1:50.27 R 1:49.58Q 4
2 642 Beth, Zach SO Wisconsin 1:49.82 R 1:50.00Q 3
3 167 Hairston, Adam JR Iowa 1:49.96 R 1:50.01Q 2
4 393 McFarland, Joe FR Minnesota 1:50.26 1:50.53Q 1
5 520 Foster, Ryan SO Penn St 1:48.79 R 1:49.64q 4
6 544 Williams, Lionel SO Penn St 1:50.28 R 1:49.89q 4
7 661 Ludwig, Steven SR Wisconsin 1:50.71 R 1:50.17q 2
8 573 Bach, Stephen SR Purdue 1:50.25 R 1:50.33q 3
9 29 Beaird, Brian JR Illinois 1:51.50 1:50.52q 4
10 406 Stroman, Logan JR Minnesota 1:51.47 1:50.59 4
11 308 Boyle, Ian JR Mich St 1:50.22 1:50.71 2
12 668 Rucks, Luke SO Wisconsin 1:51.77 1:50.71 2
13 463 White, Dan SO Ohio St 1:49.42 1:50.81 1
14 96 Bardach, Evan JR Indiana 1:50.60 1:50.85 3
15 586 Palmer, Jacob FR Purdue 1:52.13 1:51.40 1
16 48 Miller, Gary JR Illinois 1:50.32 1:51.48 1
17 319 Humes, Stephen SO Mich St 1:51.40 1:51.51 1
18 391 Langkau, Walter SR Minnesota 1:51.69 1:51.67 3
19 183 Sowinski, Erik FR Iowa 1:51.10 1:52.48 2
20 530 Malizia, Mike SR Penn St 1:52.06 1:52.67 3
21 51 Phelps, Scott JR Illinois 1:52.01 1:52.85 2
22 253 Luginbill, Michael SR Michigan 1:53.96 1:53.02 3
23 248 Fleming, Ricky JR Michigan 1:52.60 1:53.19 4
24 405 Storvick, Hans SR Minnesota 1:51.11 1:53.36 3
25 160 Braff, Zack FR Iowa 1:52.38 1:53.85 4
26 165 Dolan, Cannon SR Iowa 1:54.27 1:54.57 2
27 122 Stockberger, Danie FR Indiana 1:53.25 1:54.71 1
28 449 Hall, Jared FR Ohio St 1:51.52 1:55.83 1
29 438 Candella, Taylor SR Ohio St 1:55.93 1:57.45 3
30 242 Billhardt, Roger JR Michigan 1:55.39 1:57.89 2
31 255 Merrill, Jeff JR Michigan 1:57.86 2:01.43 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Lane starts, one turn stagger
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Big Ten Chap: B 1:46.33 5/1992 Marko Koers, Illinois
Owens Stad.: $ 1:47.25 2002 Simon Kimata, Oregon
NCAA Region: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 520 Foster, Ryan SO Penn St 1:49.64 1:49.66R 10
2 167 Hairston, Adam JR Iowa 1:50.01 1:50.16R 8
3 515 Dawson, Owen SO Penn St 1:49.58 1:50.68 6
4 544 Williams, Lionel SO Penn St 1:49.89 1:50.75 5
5 642 Beth, Zach SO Wisconsin 1:50.00 1:51.11 4
6 393 McFarland, Joe FR Minnesota 1:50.53 1:51.44 3
7 661 Ludwig, Steven SR Wisconsin 1:50.17 1:51.63 2
8 573 Bach, Stephen SR Purdue 1:50.33 1:51.65 1
9 29 Beaird, Brian JR Illinois 1:50.52 1:52.04

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Waterfall start
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Big Ten Chap: B 4:10.93 5/1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Owens Stad.: $ 4:14.36 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NCAA Region: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 232 Tauro, Danielle SO Michigan 4:18.25 R 4:23.87Q
2 295 Senakiewich, Lisa SR Mich St 4:23.23 R 4:24.33Q
3 5 Bizzarri, Angela JR Illinois 4:17.65 R 4:25.45Q
4 212 Gall, Geena SR Michigan 4:20.05 R 4:24.34Q
5 348 Dorniden, Heather SR Minnesota 4:26.09 R 4:25.25Q
6 422 Jenewine, Jordan SO Ohio St 4:25.58 R 4:26.59Q
7 145 Flood, Betsy FR Iowa 4:27.33 R 4:24.91Q
8 616 Collison, Maggie SR Wisconsin 4:30.72 R 4:25.67Q
9 286 MacLeod, Emily JR Mich St 4:29.07 R 4:26.67Q
10 374 Yetzer, Elizabeth SO Minnesota 4:24.43 R 4:26.04q
11 150 Melander, McKenzie FR Iowa 4:27.34 R 4:26.99q
12 564 Phillips, Kristin JR Purdue 4:27.53 R 4:27.65q
13 341 Albertson-Junkans, SR Minnesota 4:24.90 4:29.37
14 496 Lane, Caitlin FR Penn St 4:26.38 4:33.76
15 281 Green, Carlie FR Mich St 4:35.44 4:35.61
16 141 Dlhy, Brittany FR Iowa 4:40.35 4:35.91
17 549 Buscomb, Camille FR Purdue 4:36.50 4:39.96
18 412 Chirco, Ashley SO Ohio St 4:45.87 4:42.88
19 410 Brooks, Kesha SO Ohio St 4:43.82 4:43.34
20 221 Morgan, Jennifer JR Michigan 4:37.33 4:43.79
21 488 Fitzgerald, Kathry SR Penn St 4:42.62 4:45.18
22 634 Pabich, Alicia SR Wisconsin 4:32.64 4:46.09
23 211 Gakenheimer, Linds FR Michigan 4:38.14 4:46.65
24 502 Noecker, Meghan SR Penn St 4:32.56 4:48.22
25 148 Hawks, Rachel SR Iowa 4:41.37 4:56.01

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Waterfall start
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Big Ten Chap: B 4:10.93 5/1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Owens Stad.: $ 4:14.36 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NCAA Region: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 212 Gall, Geena SR Michigan 4:24.34 4:15.09R 10
2 5 Bizzarri, Angela JR Illinois 4:25.45 4:16.95R 8
3 295 Senakiewich, Lisa SR Mich St 4:24.33 4:19.72R 6
4 232 Tauro, Danielle SO Michigan 4:23.87 4:20.40R 5
5 348 Dorniden, Heather SR Minnesota 4:25.25 4:23.04R 4
6 422 Jenewine, Jordan SO Ohio St 4:26.59 4:23.37R 3
7 286 MacLeod, Emily JR Mich St 4:26.67 4:24.78R 2
8 374 Yetzer, Elizabeth SO Minnesota 4:26.04 4:26.58R 1
9 150 Melander, McKenzie FR Iowa 4:26.99 4:27.36R
10 145 Flood, Betsy FR Iowa 4:24.91 4:27.39R
11 564 Phillips, Kristin JR Purdue 4:27.65 4:30.51
12 616 Collison, Maggie SR Wisconsin 4:25.67 4:35.80

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Waterfall start
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Big Ten Chap: B 3:38.56 5/1980 Jim Spivey, Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 3:44.52 2005 Matt Tegenkamp, Michigan
NCAA Region: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 377 Blankenship, Ben SO Minnesota 3:45.73 3:50.06Q
2 662 Miller, Craig JR Wisconsin 3:37.81 3:50.96Q
3 644 Bolas, Jack JR Wisconsin 3:37.64 3:50.18Q
4 459 See, Jeff SR Ohio St 3:44.88 3:51.17Q
5 322 Knoll, Shane JR Mich St 3:47.46 3:50.45Q
6 263 Switzer, Justin SR Michigan 3:51.18Q
7 400 Richardson, Andy FR Minnesota 3:46.95 3:52.42Q
8 97 Bayer, Andrew FR Indiana 3:44.97 3:52.61Q
9 49 Murray, Mike JR Illinois 3:49.94 3:53.16q
10 526 Johnson, Tim SR Penn St 3:46.02 3:53.20q
11 328 Peterson, William SR Mich St 3:51.92 3:53.79q
12 117 Plotner, Brennon SR Indiana 3:54.42 3:53.84q
13 532 McNally, Vince FR Penn St 3:47.73 3:54.06
14 444 Fallon, Chris FR Ohio St 3:56.01 3:55.36
15 584 Mercer, Ladd FR Purdue 3:47.48 3:56.67
16 173 Marchese, Brian FR Iowa 3:52.19 3:56.75
17 512 Borchers, Samuel SO Penn St 3:47.94 3:56.80
18 107 Laird, Jacob FR Indiana 3:52.33 3:57.69
19 169 Kadlec, Chase FR Iowa 3:51.49 3:58.11
20 244 Christmas, Peter SO Michigan 3:51.46 3:58.59
21 311 Dimambro, Joe FR Mich St 3:55.12 3:58.90
22 175 Paul, James SO Iowa 3:53.86 4:04.16
23 522 Fuller, Brian SR Penn St 3:47.42 4:04.93

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Waterfall start
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Big Ten Chap: B 3:38.56 5/1980 Jim Spivey, Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 3:44.52 2005 Matt Tegenkamp, Michigan
NCAA Region: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 662 Miller, Craig JR Wisconsin 3:50.96 3:57.57 10
2 644 Bolas, Jack JR Wisconsin 3:50.18 3:57.72 8
3 459 See, Jeff SR Ohio St 3:51.17 3:58.17 6
4 377 Blankenship, Ben SO Minnesota 3:50.06 3:58.48 5
5 263 Switzer, Justin SR Michigan 3:51.18 3:59.45 4
6 49 Murray, Mike JR Illinois 3:53.16 4:00.56 3
7 400 Richardson, Andy FR Minnesota 3:52.42 4:00.68 2
8 526 Johnson, Tim SR Penn St 3:53.20 4:01.28 1
9 328 Peterson, William SR Mich St 3:53.79 4:01.59
10 97 Bayer, Andrew FR Indiana 3:52.61 4:02.71
11 322 Knoll, Shane JR Mich St 3:50.45 4:04.85
12 117 Plotner, Brennon SR Indiana 3:53.84 4:09.07

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Single row waterfall start
World: W 9:01.59 7/4/2004 Gulnara Samitova, RUS
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, USA
Collegiate: C 9:29.20 2008 Jenny Barringer, N. Arizona
Big Ten Chap: B 9:57.90 5/2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Owens Stad.: $ 9:55.94 5/2/2008 Barbara Parker, Great Britain
NCAA Region: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 274 Bush, Nicole SR Mich St 9:39.38 9:41.87$ 10
2 490 Franek, Bridget JR Penn St 9:43.57 9:58.27R 8
3 90 Pease, Sarah SO Indiana 10:16.49 10:15.14R 6
4 13 Groenewoud, Chante SO Illinois 10:44.58 10:19.30R 5
5 293 Price, Sarah SR Mich St 10:30.12 10:20.43R 4
6 626 Hurley, Sarah SR Wisconsin 10:32.53 10:25.66R 3
7 344 Cheever, Jamie SR Minnesota 10:22.40 10:34.66R 2
8 153 Roeder, Hannah JR Iowa 10:40.86 10:35.26R 1
9 507 Spring, Cheryl JR Penn St 10:37.84 10:43.51R
10 355 Mensing, Felicitas SR Minnesota 10:43.08 11:03.83
11 505 Percival, Claire SR Penn St 10:59.21 11:06.90
12 76 Comer, Kaylan FR Indiana 11:08.57 11:07.36
13 641 Wolff, Karlye SR Wisconsin 11:06.46 11:12.59
14 555 Klaczynski, Sarah JR Purdue 11:01.63 11:13.66
15 81 Engel, Caitlin FR Indiana 11:05.99 11:15.28
16 623 Greuel, Karen JR Wisconsin 11:06.13 11:39.20

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
2 row waterfall start
2 row start, #1-12 on front row, remainder in 2nd row
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: A 8:08.82 2000 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big Ten Chap: B 8:32.6h 5/1980 Randy Jackson, Wisconsin
Owens Stad.: $ 8:33.40 5/5/2007 Mircea Bogdan, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 652 Gasper, Ryan JR Wisconsin 8:43.42 8:52.94R 10
2 123 Turner, De'Sean FR Indiana 8:59.47 8:56.77R 8
3 399 Puhl, Ben SR Minnesota 9:02.16 9:01.70R 6
4 448 Green, Adam SO Ohio St 9:08.34 9:06.71R 5
5 307 Beatty, Spencer SO Mich St 8:58.78 9:10.59 4
6 174 Napier, Andrew SR Iowa 9:07.84 9:10.82 3
7 33 Engnell, Kyle FR Illinois 9:14.23 9:10.99 2
8 315 Grosskopf, Patrick SO Mich St 9:07.69 9:11.37 1
9 539 Syrnick, Michael SR Penn St 9:03.84 9:15.02
10 456 Olinger, Christoph SO Ohio St 8:59.30 9:18.54
11 450 Leslie, Cory FR Ohio St 8:55.58 9:20.34
12 670 Thomas, Phil SO Wisconsin 9:26.10 9:22.91
13 118 Poore, Andrew FR Indiana 9:05.25 9:23.70
14 246 Fellows, Brandon JR Michigan 8:56.29 9:33.75
15 433 Balyo, Chad JR Ohio St 9:09.11 9:39.73
-- 385 Grunewald, Justin SR Minnesota DNF
-- 529 Mahoney, John SR Penn St 9:03.73 DNF
-- 333 Sprangel, Adam SR Mich St 9:32.80 DNF

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
#1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
#21- 40 on the second row
#21-34 on inside alley, #35-40 on outside alley
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:09.67 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Big Ten Chap: B 16:01.16 5/1985 Maureen Cogan, Ohio State
Owens Stad.: $ 16:12.81 2003 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
NCAA Region: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5 Bizzarri, Angela JR Illinois 15:37.39 15:54.86B 10
2 274 Bush, Nicole SR Mich St 15:54.26 15:55.41B 8
3 490 Franek, Bridget JR Penn St 15:58.31B 6
4 295 Senakiewich, Lisa SR Mich St 16:16.97 16:24.43R 5
5 92 Robinson, Wendi JR Indiana 16:35.41 16:25.75R 4
6 353 Laskowske, Amy SO Minnesota 16:43.16 16:25.94R 3
7 349 Duwell, Megan JR Minnesota 16:10.05 16:26.60R 2
8 90 Pease, Sarah SO Indiana 16:34.21 16:30.93R 1
9 422 Jenewine, Jordan SO Ohio St 16:39.78R
10 624 Grinaker, Hanna JR Wisconsin 16:40.65 16:42.23R
11 416 Foster, Sarah JR Ohio St 16:40.80 16:45.66R
12 286 MacLeod, Emily JR Mich St 16:35.40 16:49.44R
13 7 Boyle, Elizabeth SO Illinois 16:53.66 16:54.28
14 13 Groenewoud, Chante SO Illinois 16:55.38
15 409 Birmingham, Ellen SO Ohio St 17:13.33 16:58.55
16 147 Hardesty, Amanda SO Iowa 17:19.78 17:01.58
17 293 Price, Sarah SR Mich St 16:49.67 17:03.64
18 507 Spring, Cheryl JR Penn St 16:32.55 17:14.32
19 23 Sutherland, Kristi FR Illinois 16:43.47 17:14.46
20 372 Van Ness, Mallory JR Minnesota 17:26.85 17:20.66
21 153 Roeder, Hannah JR Iowa 17:23.59
22 229 Sampson, Kelly SR Michigan 17:13.02 17:29.16
23 477 Babcock, Jessica JR Penn St 17:05.85 17:31.33
24 71 Blanchard, Chelsea FR Indiana 17:00.95 17:33.10
25 238 Williams, Katie JR Michigan 17:46.80
26 500 Millhouse, Kara FR Penn St 17:11.57 17:51.61
27 142 Eilers, Brooke FR Iowa 17:20.73 17:52.14
28 220 Montgomery, Lisa SR Michigan 17:00.10 17:53.89
29 139 Burke, Jolly JR Iowa 17:32.68 17:59.38
-- 626 Hurley, Sarah SR Wisconsin DNF
-- 374 Yetzer, Elizabeth SO Minnesota DNF

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
#1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
#21- 40 on the second row
#21-34 on inside alley, #35-40 on outside alley
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
Big Ten Chap: B 13:47.39 5/1987 Scott Fry, Wisconsin
Owens Stad.: $ 13:41.00 2003 Tim Broe, Adidas
NCAA Region: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 395 Mead, Hassan SO Minnesota 13:28.45 14:20.75 10
2 267 Williams, Lex SR Michigan 14:01.62 14:22.32 8
3 401 Rombough, Chris JR Minnesota 13:54.37 14:25.98 6
4 377 Blankenship, Ben SO Minnesota 14:26.15 5
5 652 Gasper, Ryan JR Wisconsin 14:12.50 14:30.18 4
6 118 Poore, Andrew FR Indiana 14:21.51 14:30.33 3
7 514 Dawson, Kyle FR Penn St 14:02.50 14:31.71 2
8 536 Pollow, Dennis SR Penn St 14:11.02 14:32.22 1
9 443 Ealy, John SR Ohio St 14:09.40 14:36.74
10 459 See, Jeff SR Ohio St 14:41.41
11 123 Turner, De'Sean FR Indiana 14:41.73
12 315 Grosskopf, Patrick SO Mich St 14:41.78
13 172 MacTaggart, Eric SR Iowa 14:15.42 14:42.83
14 246 Fellows, Brandon JR Michigan 14:01.79 14:43.71
15 307 Beatty, Spencer SO Mich St 14:46.79
16 254 McNamara, Sean JR Michigan 14:07.38 14:47.30
17 589 Shields, Caden SO Purdue 14:27.04 14:47.85
18 107 Laird, Jacob FR Indiana 14:34.05 14:52.04
19 532 McNally, Vince FR Penn St 14:56.15
20 397 Olson, Sean FR Minnesota 14:27.13 14:59.95
21 46 Mickow, Colin FR Illinois 14:32.85 15:06.70
22 162 Camplin, Brendan SR Iowa 14:47.67 15:19.36
23 323 Lewis, Daniel JR Mich St 14:32.23 15:26.76
24 49 Murray, Mike JR Illinois 15:28.08
25 50 Nachel, Jacob JR Illinois 15:35.47
26 446 Fox, Levi JR Ohio St 14:53.23 15:38.82
27 572 Allen, Cale FR Purdue 14:56.41 15:45.52
28 245 Dobmeier, Michael JR Michigan 15:32.20 16:07.41
-- 662 Miller, Craig JR Wisconsin 13:59.98 DNF
-- 672 Wagner, Christian SR Wisconsin 13:57.87 DNF
-- 97 Bayer, Andrew FR Indiana 14:07.21 DNF
-- 174 Napier, Andrew SR Iowa DNF

Event 15 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
#1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, USA
Collegiate: C 32:19.37 4/30/2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford
Big Ten Chap: B 32:54.37 5/1986 Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin
Owens Stad.: $ 35:26.85 2005 Katrina Rundhaug, Wisconsin
NCAA Auto: # 33:30.00
NCAA Prov: % 35:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 349 Duwell, Megan JR Minnesota 34:45.70% 10
2 353 Laskowske, Amy SO Minnesota 33:42.52 34:57.82% 8
3 92 Robinson, Wendi JR Indiana 33:40.79 35:02.34$ 6
4 624 Grinaker, Hanna JR Wisconsin 34:09.03 35:09.09$ 5
5 416 Foster, Sarah JR Ohio St 35:16.46 35:27.21 4
6 224 Peale, Kaitlyn SO Michigan 36:10.12 3
7 139 Burke, Jolly JR Iowa 36:06.96 36:23.33 2
8 289 Mercer, Michelle JR Mich St 36:54.03 1
9 297 Smeltzer, Rebekah FR Mich St 36:56.23
10 373 Wilson, Kelly JR Minnesota 36:48.59 37:04.56
11 292 Portis, Laura SR Mich St 37:15.31
12 510 Young, Janelle SR Penn St 37:34.87
13 3 Beaird, Christina SR Illinois 37:39.81
14 151 Perry, Sarah SR Iowa 37:45.59
15 1 Baliga, Stephanie JR Illinois 37:48.95
16 547 Bonk, Stephanie FR Purdue 37:55.60
17 86 Kulow, Jenny SO Indiana 37:51.98 38:15.27
18 481 Berryman, Claire SR Penn St 38:29.21
-- 630 Jorgensen, Gwen SR Wisconsin 33:38.38 DNF
-- 275 Casavant, Ashley JR Mich St DNF
-- 636 Renstrom, Alexa SO Wisconsin DNF
-- 560 Morrical, Katie JR Purdue 36:12.88 DNF
-- 9 Carroll, Maggie SR Illinois DNF

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
#1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 27:13.98 5/4/2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
Collegiate: C 27:33.58 4/29/2007 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Big Ten Chap: B 28:45.25 5/1985 John Easker, Wisconsin
Owens Stad.: $ 30:22.31 2005 Tim Nelson, Wisconsin
NCAA Auto: # 28:45.00
NCAA Prov: % 29:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 395 Mead, Hassan SO Minnesota 30:03.21$ 10
2 267 Williams, Lex SR Michigan 30:03.89$ 8
3 401 Rombough, Chris JR Minnesota 30:18.92$ 6
4 443 Ealy, John SR Ohio St 29:08.32 30:37.38 5
5 672 Wagner, Christian SR Wisconsin 29:18.21 30:46.73 4
6 531 McCandless, Tyler SR Penn St 29:48.56 30:47.14 3
7 110 McLeod, Tim JR Indiana 30:10.01 30:54.78 2
8 172 MacTaggart, Eric SR Iowa 30:57.35 1
9 385 Grunewald, Justin SR Minnesota 30:57.75
10 47 Mickow, Hunter FR Illinois 31:12.72
11 589 Shields, Caden SO Purdue 29:56.56 31:26.65
12 256 Nalli, Tony JR Michigan 31:31.31
13 384 Furseth, Rick SR Minnesota 31:32.13
14 50 Nachel, Jacob JR Illinois 31:38.89
15 162 Camplin, Brendan SR Iowa 31:42.25
16 446 Fox, Levi JR Ohio St 30:04.82 31:47.50
17 533 O'Connor, Dennis SR Penn St 31:54.76
18 464 Williams, Taylor FR Ohio St 30:10.88 32:01.54
19 52 Riddle, Jim FR Illinois 32:07.57
20 572 Allen, Cale FR Purdue 33:13.47
-- 665 Peacock, Landon SO Wisconsin 30:10.17 DNF
-- 537 Quinn, Teddy SR Penn St DNF

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 2006 Ginnie Powell, USC
Big Ten Chap: B 12.68 5/2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 13.07 2000 Dominique Calloway, Ohio State
NCAA Region: R 13.92
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 223 Ofili, Tiffany SR Michigan 12.82 $ 13.05Q -0.5 2
2 432 Wright, Letecia SO Ohio St 13.34 R 13.43Q 0.7 1
3 8 Brown, Deserea SR Illinois 13.84 R 13.52Q -0.5 2
4 144 Farley, Karessa SO Iowa 13.44 R 13.53Q 0.7 1
5 479 Barber, Aleesha SR Penn St R 13.57q 0.7 1 13.565
6 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 13.55 R 13.57q -0.5 2 13.570
7 639 Staisiunaite, Egle SO Wisconsin 13.97 R 13.73q 0.7 1
8 14 Holder, Nikkita SR Illinois 14.01 R 13.81q -0.5 2
9 554 Harvey, Ranay SR Purdue 13.81 R 13.83q 0.7 1
10 20 Robinson, Tamika SO Illinois 13.79 R 13.84 0.7 1
11 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 13.85 R 13.90 -0.5 2
12 425 Manning, Christina FR Ohio St 13.98 -0.5 2
13 18 Penney, Jessica SO Illinois 13.89 14.04 0.7 1
14 419 Holloway, Bever-Le SR Ohio St 14.46 14.12 0.7 1
15 228 Rose, Teleicia JR Michigan 14.27 14.37 -0.5 2
16 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 14.38 14.62 0.7 1
17 82 Freiberger, Britne SR Indiana 14.67 14.88 -0.5 2
18 227 Purvis, Julian FR Michigan 13.60 20.28 -0.5 2

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 2006 Ginnie Powell, USC
Big Ten Chap: B 12.68 5/2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 13.07 2000 Dominique Calloway, Ohio State
NCAA Region: R 13.92
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 223 Ofili, Tiffany SR Michigan 13.05 13.05 2.5 10
2 432 Wright, Letecia SO Ohio St 13.43 13.43 2.5 8
3 8 Brown, Deserea SR Illinois 13.52 13.53 2.5 6
4 144 Farley, Karessa SO Iowa 13.53 13.56 2.5 5
5 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 13.57 13.58 2.5 4
6 639 Staisiunaite, Egle SO Wisconsin 13.73 13.69 2.5 3
7 479 Barber, Aleesha SR Penn St 13.57 13.77 2.5 2
8 14 Holder, Nikkita SR Illinois 13.81 13.81 2.5 1
9 554 Harvey, Ranay SR Purdue 13.83 13.91 2.5

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Big Ten Chap: B 13.24 5/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Owens Stad.: $ 13.54 2003 Jabrari Greer, Tennessee
NCAA Region: R 14.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 581 Hembrough, Josh SO Purdue 13.87 R 14.24Q -1.4 2
2 243 Buchanon, Carl SO Michigan 14.35 14.33Q 0.9 1
3 53 Riley, Andrew FR Illinois 13.61 14.39Q 0.9 1
4 659 Larkin, Nate JR Wisconsin 13.89 14.61Q -1.4 2
5 382 Duling, Sean FR Minnesota 14.49 14.68q 0.9 1
6 335 Wells, Shane FR Mich St 13.91 14.75q 0.9 1 14.7417
6 247 Fiorillo, Robert SR Michigan 14.52 14.75q -1.4 2 14.7413
8 447 Francois, Jonathan JR Ohio St 14.50 14.75q -1.4 2 14.7442
9 664 Ogunbodede, Temi FR Wisconsin 14.65 14.79q 0.9 1
10 403 Silovich, Luke JR Minnesota 14.30 14.97 -1.4 2
11 56 Wisslead, Cody SO Illinois 14.20 15.02 -1.4 2
12 125 Williams, Ronneal FR Indiana 14.92 15.09 -1.4 2
13 35 Gist, Joshua SO Illinois 15.11 15.14 -1.4 2
14 312 Fortson, Dennis FR Mich St 14.89 15.20 0.9 1
15 41 Ledbetter, Shawn FR Illinois 15.12 15.25 0.9 1
-- 655 Hexum, Adam FR Wisconsin 14.18 FS 0.9 1

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Big Ten Chap: B 13.24 5/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Owens Stad.: $ 13.54 2003 Jabrari Greer, Tennessee
NCAA Region: R 14.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 581 Hembrough, Josh SO Purdue 14.24 13.97R 0.8 10
2 659 Larkin, Nate JR Wisconsin 14.61 14.23R 0.8 8
3 243 Buchanon, Carl SO Michigan 14.33 14.27R 0.8 6
4 53 Riley, Andrew FR Illinois 14.39 14.29R 0.8 5
5 335 Wells, Shane FR Mich St 14.75 14.43 0.8 4
6 247 Fiorillo, Robert SR Michigan 14.75 14.47 0.8 3
7 447 Francois, Jonathan JR Ohio St 14.75 14.61 0.8 2
8 382 Duling, Sean FR Minnesota 14.68 14.62 0.8 1
9 664 Ogunbodede, Temi FR Wisconsin 14.79 15.01 0.8

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Big Ten Chap: B 56.86 5/1996 Tonya Williams, Illinois
Owens Stad.: $ 57.18 2001 Nadja Peterson, Tulane
NCAA Region: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8 Brown, Deserea SR Illinois 58.39 R 58.18Q 1
2 639 Staisiunaite, Egle SO Wisconsin 1:00.70 R 1:00.31Q 3
3 485 Dorr, Fawn JR Penn St 57.78 R 1:00.35Q 2
4 216 Hay, Amber SR Michigan 58.80 R 1:00.34Q 3
5 12 Griffith, Latoya FR Illinois 59.05 R 1:00.50Q 1
6 486 Duncan, Megan SO Penn St 1:00.27 1:00.90Q 2
7 367 Stalpes, Kelly FR Minnesota 59.97 1:01.20q 2
8 236 Williams, Alex FR Michigan 1:01.68 1:01.30q 1
9 638 Severson, Jenna FR Wisconsin 1:02.04 1:01.68q 2
10 93 Smith, Kayla JR Indiana 1:00.32 1:01.92 1
11 430 Sanderson, Latoya JR Ohio St 1:01.11 1:02.38 3
12 546 Blair, NaTasha SO Purdue 1:02.43 1:02.56 3
13 345 Dahl, Sharyn FR Minnesota 1:02.74 1:02.98 1
14 559 Monroe, Morgan FR Purdue 1:02.43 1:02.99 3
15 149 Hendricks, Tiffany SO Iowa 1:03.54 1:03.00 2
16 343 Carroll, Nicole SR Minnesota 1:01.90 1:03.04 2
17 424 Kuzmic, Kelsey FR Ohio St 1:06.18 1:04.11 3
18 16 McArthur, Jayla FR Illinois 1:05.06 1:04.60 1
19 431 Thompson, jewelisa FR Ohio St 1:04.59 1:05.95 2

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Big Ten Chap: B 56.86 5/1996 Tonya Williams, Illinois
Owens Stad.: $ 57.18 2001 Nadja Peterson, Tulane
NCAA Region: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 8 Brown, Deserea SR Illinois 58.18 57.31R 10
2 485 Dorr, Fawn JR Penn St 1:00.35 57.55R 8
3 12 Griffith, Latoya FR Illinois 1:00.50 58.49R 6
4 216 Hay, Amber SR Michigan 1:00.34 59.10R 5
5 486 Duncan, Megan SO Penn St 1:00.90 1:00.49R 4
6 367 Stalpes, Kelly FR Minnesota 1:01.20 1:00.87 3
7 639 Staisiunaite, Egle SO Wisconsin 1:00.31 1:01.19 2
8 236 Williams, Alex FR Michigan 1:01.30 1:01.40 1
9 638 Severson, Jenna FR Wisconsin 1:01.68 1:02.84

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big Ten Chap: B 48.95 5/1985 Jon Thomas, Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 49.28 2008 Jeshua Anderson, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 52.51
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 186 Varner, Ray JR Iowa 51.00 R 51.74Q 2
2 56 Wisslead, Cody SO Illinois 52.23 R 52.06Q 3
3 249 Harmsen, Dan SR Michigan 51.06 R 52.24Q 1
4 243 Buchanon, Carl SO Michigan 51.10 R 52.07Q 3
5 178 Richardson, D'Juan FR Iowa 52.83 53.58Q 2
6 247 Fiorillo, Robert SR Michigan 52.62 53.94Q 1
7 392 Linnemann, Mike SR Minnesota 53.71 53.73q 3
8 312 Fortson, Dennis FR Mich St 54.00 54.13q 2
9 166 Elmitt, Connor FR Iowa 54.42 54.57q 3
10 457 Roberts, Aaron SO Ohio St 54.01 54.62 1
11 105 Hindes, Ryan FR Indiana 54.29 54.99 3
12 316 Hamilton, Jake SO Mich St 52.91 55.83 2
13 578 Dunn, Andy SO Purdue 53.93 55.89 1
14 37 Haab, Nicholas FR Illinois 55.09 56.38 1
15 184 Splan, Zach JR Iowa 53.76 56.71 3
16 41 Ledbetter, Shawn FR Illinois 57.02 56.95 2
17 667 Plank, Patrick FR Wisconsin 53.37 58.79 1
18 266 Waithe, Stevann SR Michigan 58.10 1:01.91 2
19 645 Bughman, Grant FR Wisconsin 53.98 1:06.39 2

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big Ten Chap: B 48.95 5/1985 Jon Thomas, Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 49.28 2008 Jeshua Anderson, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 52.51
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 243 Buchanon, Carl SO Michigan 52.07 50.84R 10
2 249 Harmsen, Dan SR Michigan 52.24 51.10R 8
3 186 Varner, Ray JR Iowa 51.74 51.16R 6
4 56 Wisslead, Cody SO Illinois 52.06 51.48R 5
5 247 Fiorillo, Robert SR Michigan 53.94 52.87 4
6 392 Linnemann, Mike SR Minnesota 53.73 53.61 3
7 166 Elmitt, Connor FR Iowa 54.57 54.41 2
8 178 Richardson, D'Juan FR Iowa 53.58 54.42 1
-- 312 Fortson, Dennis FR Mich St 54.13 DQ Trail Leg Vio.

Event 21 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Opening height is 1.60
Progression is 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84,
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Big Ten Chap: B 1.88m 5/1995 Corissa Yasen (6-02.00), Purdue
Owens Stad.: $ 1.90m 5/2/2009 Diedre Mullen (6-02.75), Nike
NCAA Region: R 1.75m (5-08.75)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 91 Rhoades, Ashley JR Indiana 1.81m 1.78mR 5-10.00 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.82
PPP O O O XO XXX
2 548 Breslin, Emily SO Purdue 1.70m 1.75mR 5-08.75 7
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O O O XXX
2 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 1.81m 1.75mR 5-08.75 7
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP O O O XXX
4 498 Maun, Brittany JR Penn St 1.70m 1.75mR 5-08.75 5
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XO O XXX
5 361 Roemhildt, Caitlin SR Minnesota 1.75m 1.75mR 5-08.75 4
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XO XO XXX
6 231 Solomon, Christina JR Michigan 1.81m 1.70m 5-07.00 2.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O XXX
6 346 Devine, Natalie SO Minnesota 1.71m 1.70m 5-07.00 2.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
8 273 Buchholtz, Rebecca FR Mich St 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 0.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O XO XXX
8 207 Both, Olivia JR Michigan 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 0.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
8 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 0.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
8 627 Jakutyte, Monika FR Wisconsin 1.80m 1.70m 5-07.00 0.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O XO XXX
12 429 Roquet, Alison FR Ohio St 1.65m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XO XXX
13 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 1.81m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
13 417 Galbraith, Ashley FR Ohio St 1.67m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
13 631 Klages, Jamie SR Wisconsin 1.66m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XXX
16 138 Bacchus, Caleigh JR Iowa 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
17 491 Fung, Bianca SO Penn St 1.71m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
17 226 Petty, Brittany SO Michigan 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
17 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
17 421 James, Chelsea SO Ohio St 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
17 294 Scherting, Jessica FR Mich St 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
22 482 Burke, Lauren FR Penn St 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
-- 77 Cottrell, Jackie FR Indiana 1.65m NH
1.60
XXX

Event 22 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Opening height is 1.98
Progression is: 2.02, 2.06, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Big Ten Chap: B 2.25m 5/1999 Staffan Strand (7-04.50), Minnesota
Owens Stad.: $ 2.20m 2004 Henry Patterson (7-02.50), Unattached
NCAA Region: R 2.10m (6-10.75)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 98 Drouin, Derek FR Indiana 2.15m 2.19mR 7-02.25 10
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
P O O O O O XO XXX
2 383 Fisher, Matt JR Minnesota 2.25m 2.19mR 7-02.25 8
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
P P O XO XO O XXO XXX
3 571 Adesanya, Adetayo JR Purdue 2.15m 2.16mR 7-01.00 6
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
P O O O O XXO XXX
4 521 Fritz, Ryan SR Penn St 2.16m 2.13mR 6-11.75 5
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 2.16
P O O O O XX
5 55 Shroka, Greg SR Illinois 2.10m 2.13mR 6-11.75 4
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 2.16
P O XO XXO XXO XXX
6 379 Clauer, Matt FR Minnesota 2.10m 2.10mR 6-10.75 3
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13
O O XO XO XXX
7 582 Kirkwood, Chris SR Purdue 2.05m 2.10mR 6-10.75 2
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13
O O XO XXO XXX
8 112 Nuxoll, Jared JR Indiana 2.10m 2.10mR 6-10.75 1
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 53 Riley, Andrew FR Illinois 2.10m 2.10mR 6-10.75
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13
O XO XXO XXO XXX
10 434 Blake, Ryan SO Ohio St 2.03m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10
O XXO O XXX
11 321 Jackson, Kevin FR Mich St 2.02m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10
O O XXO XXX
12 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 2.10m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10
O XO XXO XXX
12 170 Kelly, Ryan SR Iowa 2.05m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10
O XO XXO XXX
14 331 Shuttleworth, Bren FR Mich St 2.00m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.98 2.02 2.06
XO XO XXX
15 185 Valdes, Graham SO Iowa 2.05m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.98 2.02 2.06
O XXO XXX
16 663 Nichols, Pat JR Wisconsin 2.05m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.98 2.02 2.06
XXO XXO XXX
17 511 Barrett, Conor FR Penn St 2.02m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.02
O XXX
-- 100 Finchum, Robert FR Indiana 1.95m NH
1.98
XXX
-- 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 1.95m NH
1.98
X
-- 304 Amos, Kris SO Mich St 2.00m NH
1.98
XXX
-- 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 2.06m NH
1.98
XXX

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Opening height is 3.55
Progression is 10cm to 4.25
World: W 5.05m 8/18/2008 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Big Ten Chap: B 4.15m 5/18/2008 Mallory Peck (13-07.25), Purdue
Owens Stad.: $ 4.22m 2008 Rachel Laurent (13-10.00), Unattached
NCAA Region: R 3.85m (12-07.50)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 362 Rue, Alicia JR Minnesota 4.20m 4.35m$ 14-03.25 10
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 89 Neuenswander, Vera JR Indiana 4.20m 4.05mR 13-03.50 8
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 73 Chin, Stephanie SO Indiana 3.85m 4.05mR 13-03.50 6
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP O XXO XO XO XXX
4 296 Shaw, Katie JR Mich St 4.00m 3.95mR 12-11.50 5
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
5 366 Sonnenberg, Samant SO Minnesota 4.00m 3.95mR 12-11.50 4
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
O XO XO O XO XXX
6 563 Peck, Mallory SR Purdue 4.15m 3.85mR 12-07.50 2
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 561 Neumann, Brianna SR Purdue 4.10m 3.85mR 12-07.50 2
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 487 Fairbairn, Caitlin JR Penn St 3.85m 3.85mR 12-07.50 2
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP O O O XXX
9 95 Williams, Laura SO Indiana 3.85m 3.85mR 12-07.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 354 Massey, Laura SR Minnesota 3.85m 3.85mR 12-07.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O XXO XO XXX
11 298 Smith, Ashley SO Mich St 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP O XXX
12 509 Witmer, Jocelyn FR Penn St 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP O XXO XXX
12 290 Miller, Stephanie SR Mich St 3.60m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O XXO XXX
14 567 Stover, Elizabeth FR Purdue 3.85m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O O XXX
15 208 Breidenstein, Abbe SO Michigan 3.75m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
XO O XXX
16 26 Ziegler, Jacquelin SR Illinois 3.55m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
XO XO XXX
17 503 Palenchar, Amanda FR Penn St 3.65m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XO XXX
-- 359 Pilkerton, Becca FR Minnesota 3.70m NH
3.55
XXX
-- 210 Conkle, Sarah JR Michigan 3.70m NH
3.55
XXX
-- 230 Schiffer, Carly SO Michigan 3.45m NH
3.55
XXX
-- 568 Turnbull, Tara SO Purdue 3.70m NH
3.55 3.65
PPP XXX
-- 218 Marcos, Andrea SO Michigan 3.45m NH
3.55
XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Opening height is 4.78
Progression is 4.87, 4.96, 5.05, 5.14, 5.23, 5.32, 5.41, 5.50
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Big Ten Chap: B 5.61m 5/1994 Daren McDonough (18-04.75), Illinois
Owens Stad.: $ 5.39m 2001 Matt Deering (17-08.75), Michigan St.
NCAA Region: R 5.05m (16-06.75)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 591 Sparks, Eric SR Purdue 5.35m 5.32mR 17-05.50 10
4.78 4.87 4.96 5.05 5.14 5.23 5.32 5.41 5.50
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O PPP XXX
2 587 Pax, Ben SR Purdue 5.20m 5.23mR 17-01.75 8
4.78 4.87 4.96 5.05 5.14 5.23 5.32
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 646 DeFilippo, Mickey SO Wisconsin 5.20m 5.23mR 17-01.75 6
4.78 4.87 4.96 5.05 5.14 5.23 5.32
PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
4 398 Plencner, Joe JR Minnesota 5.15m 5.14mR 16-10.25 5
4.78 4.87 4.96 5.05 5.14 5.23
PPP O XO O O XXX
5 592 Thoman, Chris SO Purdue 5.20m 5.05mR 16-06.75 4
4.78 4.87 4.96 5.05 5.14
PPP O PPP O XXX
6 120 Smallman, Robert SO Indiana 4.90m 4.96m 16-03.25 3
4.78 4.87 4.96 5.05
O XO XO XXX
7 437 Burns, Kyle SR Ohio St 5.08m 4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.78 4.87 4.96 5.05
XO XXO XO XXX
8 188 Zona, Alex JR Iowa 4.90m 4.87m 15-11.75 1
4.78 4.87 4.96
O XXO XXX
9 57 Zollner, Andrew SR Illinois 5.05m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78 4.87
O XXX
9 535 Pelletier, Jason FR Penn St 4.90m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78 4.87
O XXX
11 528 Lawrence, Brad SR Penn St 5.05m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78 4.87
XO XXX
11 28 Baldwin, Alex FR Illinois 4.90m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78 4.87
XO XXX
11 109 Lechlitner, Kyle SR Indiana 5.05m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78 4.87
XO XXX
-- 111 Messmer, Derek FR Indiana 4.80m NH
4.78
XXX
-- 543 Vellenoweth, John SR Penn St 5.32m NH
4.78 4.87 4.96
PPP PPP XXX
-- 439 Chard, Bryan SR Ohio St 5.05m NH
4.78
XXX
-- 404 Spandl, Brock SO Minnesota 5.20m NH
4.78 4.87 4.96
PPP PPP XXX
-- 577 Cullison, Derek SO Purdue 4.90m NH
4.78
XXX
-- 239 Baldwin, Chris JR Michigan 4.30m NH
4.78
XXX
-- 324 Lynch, Logan SO Mich St 5.20m NH
4.78 4.87
PPP XXX

Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Big Ten Chap: B 6.60m 5/1997 Tania Longe (21-07.25), Michigan
Owens Stad.: $ 6.74m 2003 Elva Goulbourne (22-01.50), Auburn
NCAA Region: R 6.00m (19-08.25)
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 223 Ofili, Tiffany SR Michigan 6.27m 6.48mR -2.7 21-03.25 10
5.69m(-4.3) 6.35m(-1.2) 6.48m(-2.7) PASS PASS PASS
2 637 Robinson, Chavon JR Wisconsin 6.11m 6.19mR -0.3 20-03.75 8
5.89m(0.6) 4.54m(-3.2) 5.87m(-2.3) 5.99m(-0.5) 6.19m(-0.3) FOUL(-2.4)
3 18 Penney, Jessica SO Illinois 6.21m 6.08mR -0.9 19-11.50 6
FOUL 5.97m(-3.7) 6.02m(-2.6) 5.91m(-3.1) 6.08m(-0.9) FOUL
4 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 6.07m 6.05mR -2.7 19-10.25 5
5.97m(1.5) 5.73m(-2.8) 5.57m(-2.7) 6.02m(-3.5) 6.05m(-2.7) 6.02m(-2.5)
5 550 Eber, Leah SO Purdue 6.20m 6.05mR -2.2 19-10.25 4
5.99m(0.6) 5.87m(1.2) FOUL 6.05m(-2.2) 5.91m(-2.8) FOUL
6 491 Fung, Bianca SO Penn St 6.24m 5.92m -1.8 19-05.25 3
5.78m(-1.9) 5.92m(-1.8) FOUL 5.58m(-3.3) 5.84m(-0.7) 5.75m(-1.4)
7 352 Kingsley, Christin SR Minnesota 6.07m 5.88m -1.1 19-03.50 2
FOUL 5.46m(-2.5) 5.88m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL 5.81m(-2.8)
8 233 Taylor, Casey SR Michigan 6.22m 5.87m -2.2 19-03.25 1
5.77m(-1.9) FOUL FOUL 5.63m(-1.7) FOUL 5.87m(-2.2)
9 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 6.16m 5.83m -1.4 19-01.50
5.64m(-3.3) 5.58m(-4.6) 5.83m(-1.4) 5.70m(-4.2) 5.72m(-1.2) 5.75m(-4.9)
10 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 6.19m 5.73m -1.6 18-09.75
5.48m(-4.3) 5.73m(-1.6) 5.58m(-3.1)
11 420 Jacobs, Bridget FR Ohio St 5.65m 5.69m -2.6 18-08.00
5.51m(3.2) 5.69m(-2.6) 5.39m(-2.3)
12 558 Madison, Christina JR Purdue 6.29m 5.67m -0.3 18-07.25
5.50m(-2.1) 5.67m(-0.3) 5.58m(-4.4)
13 427 McKinney, Kelcey FR Ohio St 5.82m 5.62m -2.3 18-05.25
5.62m(-2.3) 5.48m(-2.0) FOUL
14 155 White, Renee SR Iowa 6.10m 5.59m -3.8 18-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.59m(-3.8)
15 421 James, Chelsea SO Ohio St 5.53m 5.48m -2.1 17-11.75
FOUL 5.41m(-2.6) 5.48m(-2.1)
16 283 Guikema, Katie FR Mich St 5.62m 5.47m -3.3 17-11.50
FOUL 5.47m(-3.3) FOUL
16 75 Coleman, Jacquelin JR Indiana 5.75m 5.47m -3.9 17-11.50
5.47m(-3.9) 5.46m(-3.9) 5.39m(-3.2)
18 483 Burns, Kellyn SO Penn St 5.69m 5.41m 1.1 17-09.00
5.41m(1.1) 5.35m(-3.0) 5.40m(-2.1)
19 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 5.93m 5.37m 1.2 17-07.50
5.37m(1.2) 5.10m(-3.7) PASS
19 625 Helgren, Jordan FR Wisconsin 5.50m 5.37m -2.5 17-07.50
FOUL FOUL 5.37m(-2.5)
21 10 Clark, Jasmin SO Illinois 5.58m 5.34m -1.7 17-06.25
5.34m(-1.7) 5.16m(-4.1) FOUL
22 629 Jones, Tiffany FR Wisconsin 5.45m 5.32m -1.5 17-05.50
5.15m(-2.6) 5.32m(-1.5) FOUL
23 16 McArthur, Jayla FR Illinois 5.74m 5.22m 0.6 17-01.50
FOUL 5.22m(0.6) FOUL
24 429 Roquet, Alison FR Ohio St 5.14m -3.5 16-10.50
5.14m(-3.5) 4.99m(-2.7) 5.02m(-1.4)

Event 26 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Big Ten Chap: B 8.13m 5/1935 J. Owens/ B. Yamini (26-08.00), OSU/ Iowa
Owens Stad.: $ 8.28m 2003 Leevan Sands (27-02.00), Auburn
NCAA Region: R 7.34m (24-01.00)
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 108 Lawson, Kiwan SR Indiana 7.64m 7.41m 3.1 24-03.75 10
7.18m(-1.5) 6.62m(-1.3) FOUL(-3.3) 7.35m(2.6) 7.41m(3.1) 6.96m(0.5)
2 106 Hudson, Cedric SO Indiana 7.30m 7.35m 3.6 24-01.50 8
7.35m(3.6) 7.27m(2.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.1) 7.15m(-1.0)
3 257 Peddlar, Robert FR Michigan 7.21m 7.23m 2.1 23-08.75 6
7.01m(4.4) 7.23m(2.1) 6.34m(2.8) 6.95m(-2.8) 6.86m(-0.8) FOUL(0.7)
4 571 Adesanya, Adetayo JR Purdue 7.12m 7.11m 1.9 23-04.00 5
6.87m(-0.6) 7.01m(-2.0) 6.83m(-0.9) 7.11m(1.9) FOUL FOUL
5 538 Smith, Clarence SR Penn St 6.86m 7.07m 2.2 23-02.50 4
6.83m(0.8) 6.18m(-2.0) 6.96m(-0.9) 6.69m(0.8) 7.02m(2.9) 7.07m(2.2)
6 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 7.06m 7.06m 3.2 23-02.00 3
7.06m(3.2) 7.01m(2.5) 6.99m(2.8) 6.22m(-1.5) 6.43m(2.5) PASS
7 381 Demer, Addison FR Minnesota 7.18m 7.02m -1.3 23-00.50 2
6.93m(-3.3) 6.91m(-1.3) 7.02m(-1.3) PASS PASS PASS
8 113 Olamigoke, Olumide FR Indiana 7.09m 7.02m 2.0 23-00.50 1
6.92m(3.8) 7.02m(2.0) 6.88m(2.7) 6.88m(0.8) 6.85m(0.5) 6.69m(-0.3)
9 574 Burroughs, David SO Purdue 7.07m 6.99m 4.0 22-11.25
6.99m(4.0) 6.79m(3.2) 6.94m(2.3) 6.92m(-0.6) 6.85m(1.3) 6.77m(3.7)
10 649 Dupuy, Victor JR Wisconsin 7.05m 6.95m -1.3 22-09.75
6.95m(-1.3) 6.67m(-1.4) 6.67m(-1.6)
11 325 Marshall, Isaac FR Mich St 7.26m 6.89m 2.8 22-07.25
6.89m(2.8) 6.87m(3.5) 6.87m(2.2)
12 582 Kirkwood, Chris SR Purdue 7.02m 6.88m 1.6 22-07.00
6.88m(1.6) FOUL(3.2) 6.76m(1.8)
13 310 Crum, Durant FR Mich St 6.75m 6.83m 2.5 22-05.00
FOUL(3.1) 6.83m(2.5) FOUL(0.8)
14 452 MacDonald, Stephen FR Ohio St 6.78m 6.81m 2.8 22-04.25
FOUL(3.6) 6.52m(2.4) 6.81m(2.8)
15 54 Shogbuyi, Azeez JR Illinois 6.61m 6.75m 1.3 22-01.75
6.68m(2.8) 6.50m(2.9) 6.75m(1.3)
15 540 Taylor, Ryan JR Penn St 6.67m 6.75m -0.5 22-01.75
6.75m(-0.5) 6.49m(0.8) 6.46m(-2.4)
15 376 Blackledge, Raymon JR Minnesota 6.46m 6.75m -1.7 22-01.75
FOUL 6.75m(-1.7) FOUL
18 313 Foster, Kyron SO Mich St 6.66m 6.74m -1.7 22-01.50
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.0) 6.74m(-1.7)
19 114 Parker, Rex FR Indiana 6.82m 6.44m 1.5 21-01.50
FOUL 6.44m(1.5) 5.85m(-2.8)
20 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 7.23m 6.33m 1.7 20-09.25
6.33m(1.7) 5.76m(2.4) 6.32m(2.9)
21 36 Green, Earnest FR Illinois 6.50m 6.29m -2.8 20-07.75
6.29m(-2.8) FOUL 6.20m(-2.5)
22 525 Johnson, Hanif FR Penn St 6.74m 6.27m -2.2 20-07.00
6.27m(-2.2) 3.74m(-3.1) 6.07m(-0.8)

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Big Ten Chap: B 13.35m 5/2000 Christine Gulbrandsen (43-09.50), Minnesota
Owens Stad.: $ 13.58m 2003 Nicole Toney (44-06.75), LSU
NCAA Region: R 12.32m (40-05.00)
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 155 White, Renee SR Iowa 12.57m 13.38mB 1.9 43-10.75 10
12.37m(2.2) 12.62m(2.8) 12.73m(2.3) 12.25m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) 13.38m(1.9)
2 233 Taylor, Casey SR Michigan 13.07m 13.14m 4.0 43-01.50 8
13.14m(4.0) 12.89m(2.3) PASS PASS PASS 12.74m(4.2)
3 569 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru JR Purdue 12.54m 12.88mR 1.9 42-03.25 6
12.86m(3.8) 12.88m(1.9) 12.23m(1.7) 12.75m(3.3) 12.71m(2.5) 12.61m(2.8)
4 637 Robinson, Chavon JR Wisconsin 12.74m 12.88m 2.3 42-03.25 5
12.88m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 12.81m(1.4) 12.84m(3.4) FOUL(3.1) 12.73m(3.4)
5 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 12.68m 3.1 41-07.25 4
12.41m(3.5) PASS 12.68m(3.1) 12.47m(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 12.49m(3.5)
6 625 Helgren, Jordan FR Wisconsin 12.18m 12.50m 2.5 41-00.25 3
11.85m(2.6) FOUL(2.9) 12.44m(3.0) 12.34m(1.2) 12.16m(2.4) 12.50m(2.5)
7 21 Smith, Alexandria FR Illinois 12.32m 12.24m 2.4 40-02.00 2
FOUL 11.78m(2.2) 12.13m(1.4) 12.24m(2.4) 11.92m(2.0) 11.39m(2.5)
8 478 Baiter, Gabriela SO Penn St 12.17m 12.18m 2.3 39-11.50 1
11.91m(3.0) 11.95m(2.2) 12.16m(1.1) FOUL 12.00m(1.5) 12.18m(2.3)
9 480 Bell, Courtney FR Penn St 12.12m 12.10m 3.5 39-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.00m(1.4) 11.74m(2.3) 12.10m(3.5) 11.84m(2.4)
10 427 McKinney, Kelcey FR Ohio St 11.55m 11.86m 3.2 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m(3.2) 11.78m(1.3)
11 497 Lloyd, Tanaya FR Penn St 11.80m 11.83m 0.6 38-09.75
FOUL 11.72m(0.6) 11.83m(0.6)
12 614 Brazil, LaQuita JR Wisconsin 12.12m 11.77m 2.2 38-07.50
FOUL FOUL 11.77m(2.2)
13 75 Coleman, Jacquelin JR Indiana 11.80m 11.75m 3.0 38-06.75
11.68m(1.7) 11.75m(3.0) FOUL
14 628 Jeremiah, Jessica SR Wisconsin 11.60m 11.67m 1.0 38-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.67m(1.0)
15 352 Kingsley, Christin SR Minnesota 11.63m 11.65m 2.9 38-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.65m(2.9)
16 25 Washington, Kelly SO Illinois 11.52m 11.41m 2.2 37-05.25
FOUL 11.28m(3.2) 11.41m(2.2)

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas
Big Ten Chap: B 16.81m 5/2000 Greg Yeldell (55-01.75), Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 16.49m 2003 Richard Smith (54-01.25), Arkansas
NCAA Region: R 15.00m (49-02.50)
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 538 Smith, Clarence SR Penn St 16.02m 16.12m 3.0 52-10.75 10
15.20m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 16.12m(3.0) FOUL FOUL
2 313 Foster, Kyron SO Mich St 15.24m 15.88mR 1.4 52-01.25 8
15.30m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 14.80m(2.2) 15.66m(2.6) 13.06m(3.5) 15.88m(1.4)
3 534 Pagana, Jay SR Penn St 14.88m 15.27mR 2.0 50-01.25 6
FOUL FOUL 15.20m(3.2) FOUL FOUL 15.27m(2.0)
4 525 Johnson, Hanif FR Penn St 15.11m 14.97m 2.0 49-01.50 5
14.97m(2.0) FOUL 14.83m(2.3) FOUL 14.93m(4.7) FOUL
5 113 Olamigoke, Olumide FR Indiana 15.40m 14.91m 1.4 48-11.00 4
14.50m(2.3) 14.91m(1.4) 14.12m(1.3) 14.31m(3.2) 13.99m(2.4) 14.28m(2.8)
6 114 Parker, Rex FR Indiana 14.41m 14.90m 3.4 48-10.75 3
FOUL 13.89m(2.1) 14.90m(3.4) FOUL 14.22m(2.0) FOUL
7 376 Blackledge, Raymon JR Minnesota 14.74m 14.87m 3.2 48-09.50 2
14.15m(2.9) 14.85m(1.8) 14.66m(2.1) 14.73m(3.7) 14.87m(3.2) 14.67m(3.4)
8 158 Bean, Josh SO Iowa 14.78m 14.87m 4.0 48-09.50 1
14.62m(1.5) 14.78m(0.8) 14.52m(1.7) 14.87m(4.0) 14.72m(4.1) 14.43m(2.5)
9 257 Peddlar, Robert FR Michigan 15.34m 14.72m 1.8 48-03.50
FOUL 13.05m(0.8) 14.66m(2.0) 14.67m(1.8) 14.72m(1.8) 14.57m(3.0)
10 540 Taylor, Ryan JR Penn St 14.93m 14.64m 3.0 48-00.50
14.64m(3.0) 14.35m(1.5) 13.96m(3.0)
11 36 Green, Earnest FR Illinois 14.59m 14.21m 1.9 46-07.50
14.21m(1.9) 12.99m(1.0) 14.05m(1.6)
12 383 Fisher, Matt JR Minnesota 13.79m 1.7 45-03.00
13.18m(3.6) FOUL(1.1) 13.79m(1.7)

Event 29 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 4/14/2007 Suzy Powell-Roos, Acics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Big Ten Chap: B 56.02m 5/1992 Katrin Koch (183-09), Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 57.20m 5/2/2209 Ashley Muffett (187-08), Kentucky
NCAA Region: R 47.30m (155-02)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 225 Pendleton, Emily SO Michigan 54.67m 51.88mR 170-02 10
48.79m 51.13m 51.88m 48.49m 44.72m 50.05m
2 506 Schmelzer, Emma SR Penn St 50.80m 49.74mR 163-02 8
49.74m 48.88m 49.42m FOUL 45.83m 48.01m
3 371 Tzanakis, Nicole SO Minnesota 49.65m 46.53m 152-08 6
42.74m 46.03m 46.49m 45.27m 46.53m 44.93m
4 545 Anderson, Terri FR Purdue 49.49m 45.65m 149-09 5
44.47m 45.65m FOUL FOUL 43.26m 44.47m
5 365 Solberg, Amanda SR Minnesota 49.33m 45.18m 148-03 4
45.18m 42.19m FOUL 41.91m 44.51m 44.02m
6 85 Howard, Tiffany SR Indiana 47.89m 45.04m 147-09 3
42.56m 42.39m FOUL FOUL 39.49m 45.04m
7 368 Studt, Hannah SO Minnesota 49.07m 44.37m 145-07 2
FOUL 43.99m FOUL 44.37m 43.96m 43.29m
8 570 Wannemacher, Stace JR Purdue 48.06m 44.06m 144-07 1
FOUL FOUL 42.63m FOUL 44.06m 39.93m
9 620 Dusso, Trina SR Wisconsin 43.74m 42.99m 141-00
41.38m 42.99m 42.09m 40.88m 40.57m FOUL
10 284 Harrington, Stacey FR Mich St 45.16m 42.35m 138-11
41.98m FOUL 42.35m
11 617 Dehn, Samantha JR Wisconsin 42.55m 42.01m 137-10
FOUL FOUL 42.01m
12 215 Haight, Danica SO Michigan 41.87m 137-04
41.53m 40.69m 41.87m
13 351 Hahn, DeAnne FR Minnesota 46.02m 41.79m 137-01
FOUL 41.79m 41.65m
14 633 Massop, Sunni FR Wisconsin 43.36m 40.25m 132-01
39.76m 40.25m 39.68m
15 301 Whalen, Robyn FR Mich St 44.84m 40.05m 131-05
38.64m 40.05m FOUL
16 79 Cutter, Mackenzie SO Indiana 41.08m 39.19m 128-07
FOUL 38.28m 39.19m
17 413 Enarusai, Stephani SO Ohio St 35.12m 38.66m 126-10
FOUL 38.66m 37.17m
18 428 Mullen, Maggie FR Ohio St 40.56m 34.48m 113-01
FOUL 34.48m FOUL
-- 285 Lawrence, Ashley SO Mich St 47.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 508 Witmer, Jenna FR Penn St 41.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 30 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Big Ten Chap: B 60.44m 5/1997 Jason Schlueter (198-03), Minnesota
Owens Stad.: $ 65.04m 2003 Gabor Mate (213-04), Auburn
NCAA Region: R 51.70m (169-07)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 329 Pugh, Lonnie FR Mich St 56.33m 53.65mR 176-00 10
48.92m 47.08m 45.95m 52.32m 53.65m FOUL
2 164 Curtis, A.J. SR Iowa 53.65m 51.94mR 170-05 8
FOUL 50.33m 51.94m FOUL 51.67m 50.12m
3 462 Whalen, Patrick SR Ohio St 52.23m 51.53m 169-01 6
51.53m FOUL 48.83m 48.58m FOUL 48.66m
4 579 Hardcastle, Bill SO Purdue 50.38m 51.38m 168-07 5
49.96m 50.30m 49.38m 49.70m 48.77m 51.38m
5 171 Lamparek, Ryan FR Iowa 54.04m 51.12m 167-08 4
51.12m 50.58m 46.11m 47.51m FOUL FOUL
6 258 Pruitt, Sean JR Michigan 51.79m 51.03m 167-05 3
FOUL 48.80m 51.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 660 Linder, Rory JR Wisconsin 51.96m 50.70m 166-04 2
45.91m 49.79m 46.64m 48.24m 50.70m 47.12m
8 396 Netland, Jerry SR Minnesota 51.80m 50.18m 164-07 1
44.04m 49.45m FOUL 50.18m 47.95m FOUL
9 541 Thielemann, Adam JR Penn St 53.41m 49.99m 164-00
48.49m 48.97m FOUL 49.99m 43.02m 45.06m
10 390 Kleinhuizen, Tyler FR Minnesota 49.95m 48.41m 158-10
46.60m 46.80m 48.41m
11 380 Davis, Trey FR Minnesota 52.63m 48.10m 157-10
48.10m FOUL 47.30m
12 161 Brayton, Nick FR Iowa 55.15m 47.62m 156-03
FOUL 47.62m 46.91m
13 42 Leonard, Travis JR Illinois 49.85m 47.39m 155-06
FOUL 47.15m 47.39m
14 251 Helmuth, Vince FR Michigan 47.01m 154-03
FOUL 41.55m 47.01m
15 303 Agrusa, Anthony SO Mich St 50.78m 46.65m 153-01
FOUL 46.65m FOUL
16 518 Eck, Cory SO Penn St 50.21m 46.40m 152-03
45.31m 46.40m 44.72m
17 527 Kovacs, Joe SO Penn St 49.07m 46.16m 151-05
46.16m 42.92m 44.28m
18 334 Strotbaum, Kyle SR Mich St 48.31m 45.88m 150-06
FOUL 45.88m FOUL
19 32 Einbecker, Brett FR Illinois 50.01m 45.08m 147-11
44.94m FOUL 45.08m
20 241 Bedoya, Dan SR Michigan 48.53m 44.78m 146-11
44.78m FOUL FOUL
21 517 Eaton, Blake SO Penn St 48.92m 44.71m 146-08
FOUL 44.71m FOUL
22 121 Stephen, Ben FR Indiana 44.50m 44.59m 146-03
44.59m FOUL FOUL
23 104 Haas, Paul SO Indiana 51.38m 44.58m 146-03
FOUL 43.33m 44.58m
24 101 Galos, Daniel FR Indiana 49.09m 44.55m 146-02
44.55m 43.19m FOUL
-- 336 Wentzel, Brad FR Mich St 53.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 77.80m 8/15/2006 Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
American: A 73.87m 2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 72.01m 2006 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Big Ten Chap: B 63.46m 5/2007 Veronica Jatsek (208-02), Ohio State
Owens Stad.: $ 68.83m 2004 Jackie Jeschelnig (225-10), Ashland Elite
NCAA Region: R 54.15m (177-08)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 570 Wannemacher, Stace JR Purdue 55.58m 56.23mR 184-06 10
54.09m 55.34m 56.23m FOUL 51.07m 51.32m
2 506 Schmelzer, Emma SR Penn St 54.22m 54.71mR 179-06 8
51.91m 54.71m FOUL 53.00m 50.07m FOUL
3 351 Hahn, DeAnne FR Minnesota 55.16m 53.81m 176-06 6
50.85m 53.81m 52.10m FOUL 46.26m 47.08m
4 88 Ness, Kristen JR Indiana 53.13m 52.64m 172-08 5
FOUL FOUL 50.68m 51.70m 52.64m FOUL
5 214 Gurchinoff, Meliss JR Michigan 50.64m 51.83m 170-00 4
FOUL 51.83m FOUL 49.83m FOUL 49.24m
6 225 Pendleton, Emily SO Michigan 50.09m 51.67m 169-06 3
51.08m FOUL FOUL 47.84m 51.67m FOUL
7 78 Crawford, Kristen SO Indiana 51.60m 50.48m 165-07 2
46.36m 48.09m 48.01m 46.23m 49.29m 50.48m
8 640 Verpil, Johanne JR Wisconsin 52.94m 49.73m 163-02 1
49.22m FOUL 49.02m FOUL 49.73m FOUL
9 276 Daniels, Catherine FR Mich St 46.30m 48.03m 157-07
46.40m 48.03m 47.01m FOUL FOUL 46.41m
10 365 Solberg, Amanda SR Minnesota 48.90m 46.87m 153-09
FOUL FOUL 46.87m
11 213 Greer, Ashley SO Michigan 47.43m 46.67m 153-01
FOUL 45.72m 46.67m
12 489 Foerschner, Bradle SR Penn St 47.29m 45.78m 150-02
45.78m 44.88m FOUL
13 413 Enarusai, Stephani SO Ohio St 41.04m 45.49m 149-03
45.49m 43.35m FOUL
14 508 Witmer, Jenna FR Penn St 46.33m 44.85m 147-02
41.79m 44.85m 44.08m
15 140 Chandler, Amanda SR Iowa 48.28m 43.09m 141-04
FOUL FOUL 43.09m
16 622 Fritz, Rebecca FR Wisconsin 46.52m 42.16m 138-04
FOUL 42.16m FOUL
17 428 Mullen, Maggie FR Ohio St 48.61m 41.62m 136-06
41.62m FOUL FOUL
-- 557 Leckenby, Emily FR Purdue 51.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 501 Muzio, Anna FR Penn St 45.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 301 Whalen, Robyn FR Mich St 45.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Big Ten Chap: B 68.10m 5/2003 Adam Judge (223-05), Indiana
Owens Stad.: $ 74.53m 5/3/2008 AG Kruger (244-06), Unattached
NCAA Region: R 56.80m (186-04)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 580 Harpenau, Ben SR Purdue 64.07m 64.35mR 211-01 10
64.35m 63.72m FOUL 64.22m FOUL FOUL
2 258 Pruitt, Sean JR Michigan 62.30m 60.17mR 197-05 8
FOUL 59.03m 60.17m 59.78m 58.84m FOUL
3 407 Studt, Aaron JR Minnesota 60.04m 60.02mR 196-11 6
57.80m 56.05m 57.52m 59.32m 59.16m 60.02m
4 375 Bastian, Andy SR Minnesota 59.78m 58.53mR 192-00 5
55.63m 58.53m 57.30m FOUL 55.47m 55.88m
5 303 Agrusa, Anthony SO Mich St 57.22m 58.15mR 190-09 4
57.45m FOUL 56.19m 58.15m FOUL FOUL
6 45 McHugh, Matt Illinois 58.02m 58.01mR 190-04 3
58.01m 56.20m 56.31m 56.03m 55.10m 56.78m
7 334 Strotbaum, Kyle SR Mich St 58.67m 56.94mR 186-10 2
52.87m 55.93m 56.94m 56.00m FOUL FOUL
8 99 Fearnow, Paul SR Indiana 62.09m 56.47m 185-03 1
FOUL FOUL 56.32m FOUL 55.54m 56.47m
9 181 Schaapveld, Mark SR Iowa 54.78m 56.23m 184-06
50.86m FOUL 56.23m 52.67m FOUL FOUL
10 252 Lodge, Brendan JR Michigan 58.94m 56.08m 184-00
56.08m FOUL 52.51m
11 314 Gillespie, Jay FR Mich St 56.42m 55.95m 183-07
53.77m 54.71m 55.95m
12 516 Duca, Frank SR Penn St 56.74m 55.93m 183-06
FOUL 55.93m FOUL
13 442 Davis, Tom FR Ohio St 56.92m 55.58m 182-04
55.58m 54.96m 53.51m
14 34 Fonnesbeck, Casey JR Illinois 54.86m 55.28m 181-04
51.91m 55.28m 53.04m
15 305 Barrett, John SO Mich St 55.96m 53.78m 176-05
FOUL 53.78m 53.36m
16 541 Thielemann, Adam JR Penn St 53.88m 53.61m 175-11
53.61m 52.67m 53.15m
17 156 Banse, Matt FR Iowa 57.19m 53.50m 175-06
FOUL 53.50m FOUL
18 590 Simon, Bryce SR Purdue 53.23m 53.40m 175-02
53.40m 52.55m 52.14m
19 454 Mays, Max FR Ohio St 55.30m 53.32m 174-11
FOUL 48.74m 53.32m
20 241 Bedoya, Dan SR Michigan 55.20m 53.17m 174-05
FOUL 52.00m 53.17m
21 527 Kovacs, Joe SO Penn St 55.97m 51.85m 170-01
51.85m FOUL 51.02m
22 101 Galos, Daniel FR Indiana 53.51m 51.80m 169-11
50.12m FOUL 51.80m
23 390 Kleinhuizen, Tyler FR Minnesota 53.48m 50.88m 166-11
50.49m FOUL 50.88m
24 518 Eck, Cory SO Penn St 52.08m 50.50m 165-08
49.94m 50.50m FOUL

Event 33 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 71.70m 8/14/2005 Osleidys Menendez, CUB
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Big Ten Chap: B 61.56m 5/17/2008 Kara Patterson (201-11), Purdue
Owens Stad.: $ 56.66m 2003 Irana Khurun (185-10), Indiana
NCAA Region: R 43.45m (142-06)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 562 Patterson, Kara SR Purdue 58.41m 57.47m$ 188-06 10
57.47m 52.53m FOUL 55.06m 56.05m 51.67m
2 499 McQuillen, Karlee SO Penn St 51.72m 53.62mR 175-11 8
FOUL 47.08m 50.98m FOUL 46.70m 53.62m
3 493 Hanslovan, Kim SO Penn St 54.35m 48.55mR 159-03 6
FOUL 44.71m 48.55m 44.13m 44.56m 39.59m
4 428 Mullen, Maggie FR Ohio St 46.64m 43.25m 141-11 5
36.19m 43.25m FOUL FOUL 38.26m 35.87m
5 83 Freiberger, Courtn SR Indiana 39.95m 42.19m 138-05 4
42.19m 40.35m 36.79m 38.90m 35.20m 36.44m
6 82 Freiberger, Britne SR Indiana 40.24m 42.08m 138-01 3
40.46m FOUL 39.96m FOUL FOUL 42.08m
7 632 Lewis, Amy SR Wisconsin 45.72m 41.51m 136-02 2
41.19m 41.17m 39.87m 41.51m 39.34m 40.11m
8 504 Pancoast, Mattie FR Penn St 43.86m 40.85m 134-00 1
36.64m 40.03m 39.83m 40.85m 36.15m 37.67m
9 551 Gilbert, Elaine FR Purdue 39.77m 39.94m 131-00
34.80m 34.65m 36.58m 36.68m 39.94m 39.42m
10 284 Harrington, Stacey FR Mich St 34.57m 34.88m 114-05
FOUL 34.28m 34.88m
11 79 Cutter, Mackenzie SO Indiana 38.49m 34.32m 112-07
FOUL 34.32m FOUL
12 635 Rennhack, Megan FR Wisconsin 43.45m 33.72m 110-07
33.72m 33.06m FOUL
13 279 Galvez, Bella FR Mich St 32.18m 31.41m 103-01
31.41m FOUL FOUL
14 302 Williams, Alexis FR Mich St 35.03m 24.42m 80-01
23.33m 24.42m 22.10m

Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Big Ten Chap: B 73.06m 5/2007 Allen Pettner (239-08), Penn State
Owens Stad.: $ 79.62m 2003 Latrell Fredrick (261-02), Northwestern Sta
NCAA Region: R 61.60m (202-01)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 519 Evak, Tanner SR Penn St 70.33m 71.13mR 233-04 10
66.26m 71.13m 66.45m 65.68m 64.14m 68.74m
2 647 Dehn, Robert SO Wisconsin 66.29m 64.16mR 210-06 8
52.67m 59.91m 64.16m 61.35m 56.50m 61.41m
3 436 Bunnell, Bryan SO Ohio St 60.20m 61.60mR 202-01 6
FOUL 61.60m 56.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 575 Carlson, Steve JR Purdue 59.74m 61.50m 201-09 5
59.03m 61.50m 59.35m 58.89m FOUL FOUL
5 306 Beals, Scott JR Mich St 56.13m 58.00m 190-03 4
57.66m 58.00m 55.76m 53.74m FOUL 54.22m
6 445 Filipi, Pat Ohio St 56.02m 57.97m 190-02 3
57.93m FOUL 52.87m 57.97m 55.63m FOUL
7 314 Gillespie, Jay FR Mich St 48.87m 57.49m 188-07 2
57.49m 54.16m 53.47m FOUL FOUL 53.02m
8 524 Gingerelli, Joe FR Penn St 62.21m 57.28m 187-11 1
55.51m 55.16m 57.28m 55.90m 53.80m 47.44m
9 386 Hoplin, Paul FR Minnesota 61.32m 57.20m 187-08
57.20m 50.21m 55.16m FOUL FOUL 52.59m
10 182 Schimp, Zach SR Iowa 62.88m 56.99m 187-00
56.99m 54.26m 52.47m
11 265 Till, Grant JR Michigan 54.67m 56.11m 184-01
52.36m 53.35m 56.11m
12 57 Zollner, Andrew SR Illinois 52.78m 54.25m 178-00
40.47m 54.25m FOUL
13 317 Hessell, Jerry SO Mich St 54.94m 51.89m 170-03
49.66m 51.89m 50.42m
14 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 52.25m 47.31m 155-02
46.60m 47.31m PASS
15 168 Hickey, John SR Iowa 46.08m 151-02
46.08m FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Big Ten Chap: B 17.03m 5/17/2008 Aja Evans (55-10.50), Illinois
Owens Stad.: $ 18.04m 5/2/2009 Liz Wanless (59-02.25), NYAC
NCAA Region: R 14.30m (46-11.00)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 11 Evans, Aja JR Illinois 16.69m 16.58mR 54-04.75 10
15.82m 16.28m 15.77m 16.58m FOUL 16.18m
2 570 Wannemacher, Stace JR Purdue 16.25m 16.35mR 53-07.75 8
FOUL 15.40m FOUL 15.92m 16.35m 15.71m
3 545 Anderson, Terri FR Purdue 14.48m 15.58mR 51-01.50 6
13.77m 14.98m 15.58m 15.20m 15.00m 14.86m
4 506 Schmelzer, Emma SR Penn St 15.17m 15.33mR 50-03.50 5
14.96m 13.93m 15.22m FOUL 15.33m 15.13m
5 285 Lawrence, Ashley SO Mich St 15.22m 15.13mR 49-07.75 4
13.15m 15.13m 14.08m 13.50m FOUL
6 85 Howard, Tiffany SR Indiana 16.51m 15.11mR 49-07.00 3
15.01m 15.11m ND 14.99m FOUL
7 78 Crawford, Kristen SO Indiana 14.91m 14.21m 46-07.50 2
13.73m FOUL 14.21m FOUL FOUL
8 351 Hahn, DeAnne FR Minnesota 14.69m 14.17m 46-06.00 1
13.73m 14.17m 14.02m 13.08m 13.43m 13.74m
9 276 Daniels, Catherine FR Mich St 14.10m 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL 12.54m 13.69m 13.98m FOUL 13.73m
10 368 Studt, Hannah SO Minnesota 13.62m 13.22m 43-04.50
13.10m 13.22m 12.98m
11 489 Foerschner, Bradle SR Penn St 13.41m 13.21m 43-04.25
12.25m 12.28m 13.21m
12 215 Haight, Danica SO Michigan 13.87m 12.98m 42-07.00
12.39m FOUL 12.98m
13 225 Pendleton, Emily SO Michigan 13.69m 12.97m 42-06.75
12.49m 12.31m 12.97m
14 501 Muzio, Anna FR Penn St 13.17m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.76m 12.75m
15 617 Dehn, Samantha JR Wisconsin 13.54m 12.75m 41-10.00
12.64m 12.39m 12.75m

Event 36 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Big Ten Chap: B 20.94m 5/1982 Kevin Akins (68-08.25), Ohio State
Owens Stad.: $ 20.70m 2003 Christian Cantwell (67-11), Missouri
NCAA Region: R 16.80m (55-01.50)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 407 Studt, Aaron JR Minnesota 18.88m 18.75mR 61-06.25 10
17.96m FOUL 17.87m FOUL 18.75m FOUL
2 462 Whalen, Patrick SR Ohio St 17.78m 18.58mR 60-11.50 8
17.09m 17.41m 17.70m 18.42m 18.58m FOUL
3 168 Hickey, John SR Iowa 18.33m 18.22mR 59-09.50 6
17.67m 17.96m 18.01m 18.22m FOUL 17.71m
4 258 Pruitt, Sean JR Michigan 17.65m 17.70mR 58-01.00 5
17.39m 17.33m 17.39m 17.70m FOUL FOUL
5 579 Hardcastle, Bill SO Purdue 17.43m 17.61mR 57-09.50 4
16.91m 16.94m 17.26m 16.90m 17.00m 17.61m
6 34 Fonnesbeck, Casey JR Illinois 16.89m 17.47mR 57-03.75 3
17.39m 16.70m 17.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 527 Kovacs, Joe SO Penn St 18.53m 17.45mR 57-03.00 2
16.18m 16.40m 17.25m 17.19m 17.45m FOUL
8 121 Stephen, Ben FR Indiana 17.12m 17.37mR 57-00.00 1
17.37m FOUL 17.01m FOUL 16.55m 17.17m
9 435 Branch, Tyler FR Ohio St 16.71m 17.32mR 56-10.00
17.12m 16.26m FOUL 17.32m FOUL 17.02m
10 651 Fritz, Jake JR Wisconsin 16.87m 17.09mR 56-01.00
17.03m 17.09m 16.70m
11 380 Davis, Trey FR Minnesota 16.78m 16.94mR 55-07.00
16.16m 16.94m 16.79m
12 164 Curtis, A.J. SR Iowa 18.13m 16.70m 54-09.50
16.70m 16.67m FOUL
13 517 Eaton, Blake SO Penn St 17.03m 16.46m 54-00.00
16.46m FOUL FOUL
14 181 Schaapveld, Mark SR Iowa 16.37m 16.29m 53-05.50
16.25m FOUL 16.29m
15 390 Kleinhuizen, Tyler FR Minnesota 17.72m 16.26m 53-04.25
15.94m 16.26m FOUL
16 171 Lamparek, Ryan FR Iowa 16.59m 16.18m 53-01.00
16.17m FOUL 16.18m
17 336 Wentzel, Brad FR Mich St 16.89m 16.13m 52-11.00
16.13m FOUL FOUL
18 31 Eader, Matt FR Illinois 15.67m 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m 15.84m
19 320 Ide, Aaron FR Mich St 15.93m 15.65m 51-04.25
15.23m 15.62m 15.65m

Event 37 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
Big Ten Chap: B 43.89 5/1996 Illinois, Illinois
Kelley, Richards, Williams, Burkett
Owens Stad.: $ 43.53 2003 LSU, LSU
NCAA Region: R 45.70
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ohio State 45.87 R 45.46Q 1
1) 419 Holloway, Bever-Leigh SR 2) 414 Favours, Ayrizanna SR
3) 425 Manning, Christina FR 4) 432 Wright, Letecia SO
2 Penn State 46.25 R 45.57Q 2
1) 492 Greaves, Shavon SO 2) 484 DeFusco, Caitlin SO
3) 485 Dorr, Fawn JR 4) 479 Barber, Aleesha SR
3 Michigan 45.79 R 45.53Q 1
1) 223 Ofili, Tiffany SR 2) 234 Vinson, Shana JR
3) 209 Cole, Alisha JR 4) 233 Taylor, Casey SR
4 Minnesota 45.89 R 45.59Q 2
1) 356 Okoroji, Chimerem FR 2) 350 Giles, Nyoka FR
3) 357 Omeoga, Chioma JR 4) 358 Peterson, Kylie FR
5 Illinois 45.68 45.71q 2
1) 24 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR 2) 15 Kelly, Ashley FR
3) 17 Morgan, Cheria SO 4) 20 Robinson, Tamika SO
6 Iowa 46.89 45.83q 1
1) 144 Farley, Karessa SO 2) 154 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye JR
3) 146 Graham, Kara-Aretha JR 4) 155 White, Renee SR
7 Michigan State 46.40 46.25q 1
1) 280 Gay, Michelle JR 2) 287 Mann, Erica SO
3) 288 Marzejon, Coryn FR 4) 277 Davis, Charelise SO
8 Wisconsin 47.47 46.73q 1
1) 629 Jones, Tiffany FR 2) 625 Helgren, Jordan FR
3) 615 Cabell, Akaila SO 4) 613 Beecham, Alexis JR
9 Indiana 47.21 47.21q 2
1) 72 Blaylock, Kim FR 2) 74 Clarke, Ann-Marie FR
3) 93 Smith, Kayla JR 4) 94 Smoot, Audrey SR
10 Purdue 47.04 47.22 2
1) 550 Eber, Leah SO 2) 554 Harvey, Ranay SR
3) 569 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru JR 4) 552 Glass, Elise FR

Event 37 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
Big Ten Chap: B 43.89 5/1996 Illinois, Illinois
Kelley, Richards, Williams, Burkett
Owens Stad.: $ 43.53 2003 LSU, LSU
NCAA Region: R 45.70
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michigan 45.53 45.53R 10
1) 223 Ofili, Tiffany SR 2) 234 Vinson, Shana JR
3) 209 Cole, Alisha JR 4) 233 Taylor, Casey SR
2 Penn State 45.57 45.62R 8
1) 492 Greaves, Shavon SO 2) 484 DeFusco, Caitlin SO
3) 485 Dorr, Fawn JR 4) 479 Barber, Aleesha SR
3 Illinois 45.71 45.84 6
1) 24 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR 2) 15 Kelly, Ashley FR
3) 17 Morgan, Cheria SO 4) 20 Robinson, Tamika SO
4 Ohio State 45.46 45.97 5
1) 419 Holloway, Bever-Leigh SR 2) 414 Favours, Ayrizanna SR
3) 425 Manning, Christina FR 4) 432 Wright, Letecia SO
5 Michigan State 46.25 46.25 4
1) 280 Gay, Michelle JR 2) 287 Mann, Erica SO
3) 288 Marzejon, Coryn FR 4) 277 Davis, Charelise SO
6 Iowa 45.83 46.30 3
1) 144 Farley, Karessa SO 2) 154 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye JR
3) 146 Graham, Kara-Aretha JR 4) 155 White, Renee SR
7 Indiana 47.21 48.23 2
1) 72 Blaylock, Kim FR 2) 74 Clarke, Ann-Marie FR
3) 93 Smith, Kayla JR 4) 94 Smoot, Audrey SR
8 Wisconsin 46.73 50.80 1
1) 629 Jones, Tiffany FR 2) 625 Helgren, Jordan FR
3) 615 Cabell, Akaila SO 4) 613 Beecham, Alexis JR
9 Minnesota 45.59 58.54
1) 356 Okoroji, Chimerem FR 2) 350 Giles, Nyoka FR
3) 357 Omeoga, Chioma JR 4) 358 Peterson, Kylie FR

Event 38 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
Big Ten Chap: B 39.33 5/1993 Ohio State, Ohio State
By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms
Owens Stad.: $ 39.36 2003 LSU, LSU
NCAA Region: R 40.66
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michigan 40.40 R 40.55Q 2
1) 264 Terpak, Kyle JR 2) 268 Woolfolk, Troy SO
3) 240 Barnes, Andre SR 4) 250 Harris, Adam SR
2 Iowa 40.58 40.73Q 1
1) 178 Richardson, D'Juan FR 2) 180 Sayon, Zeke SO
3) 177 Richards, Patrick FR 4) 163 Chaney, Paul JR
3 Illinois 40.74 40.77Q 2
1) 53 Riley, Andrew FR 2) 27 Azie, Stanley SO
3) 56 Wisslead, Cody SO 4) 54 Shogbuyi, Azeez JR
4 Ohio State 40.51 40.95Q 1
1) 453 Manley, James SO 2) 451 Leuenberger, Curtis JR
3) 460 Thomas, Lamaar JR 4) 440 Chekwa, Chimidi SR
5 Michigan State 40.84 41.04Q 1
1) 335 Wells, Shane FR 2) 330 Ratomski, Yury SO
3) 310 Crum, Durant FR 4) 327 Orr, Jeremy SR
6 Purdue 41.03 41.29Q 2
1) 593 Willey, Mike FR 2) 576 Crawford, Shane SO
3) 583 Lee, Josh FR 4) 581 Hembrough, Josh SO
7 Wisconsin 40.96 41.14q 1
1) 659 Larkin, Nate JR 2) 648 Demers, Chas SO
3) 654 Hammon, Brady SO 4) 657 Jefferson, Kyle FR
8 Indiana 40.79 41.46q 2
1) 102 Glover, Wil SR 2) 116 Pipkin, Devin SO
3) 106 Hudson, Cedric SO 4) 125 Williams, Ronneal FR
9 Penn State 43.40 42.49q 1
1) 525 Johnson, Hanif FR 2) 513 Cadau, Mike JR
3) 538 Smith, Clarence SR 4) 540 Taylor, Ryan JR
-- Minnesota 41.03 DQ 2 Ex 3 Out of Zone
1) 387 Jassim, Sayfe SR 2) 388 Kabia, Ibrahim SR
3) 389 King, Sean FR 4) 378 Bowers, Blake FR

Event 38 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
Big Ten Chap: B 39.33 5/1993 Ohio State, Ohio State
By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms
Owens Stad.: $ 39.36 2003 LSU, LSU
NCAA Region: R 40.66
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ohio State 40.95 40.55R 10
1) 453 Manley, James SO 2) 451 Leuenberger, Curtis JR
3) 460 Thomas, Lamaar JR 4) 440 Chekwa, Chimidi SR
2 Illinois 40.77 40.63R 8
1) 53 Riley, Andrew FR 2) 27 Azie, Stanley SO
3) 56 Wisslead, Cody SO 4) 54 Shogbuyi, Azeez JR
3 Iowa 40.73 40.85 6
1) 178 Richardson, D'Juan FR 2) 180 Sayon, Zeke SO
3) 177 Richards, Patrick FR 4) 163 Chaney, Paul JR
4 Michigan State 41.04 40.93 5
1) 335 Wells, Shane FR 2) 330 Ratomski, Yury SO
3) 310 Crum, Durant FR 4) 327 Orr, Jeremy SR
5 Purdue 41.29 41.22 4
1) 574 Burroughs, David SO 2) 593 Willey, Mike FR
3) 583 Lee, Josh FR 4) 581 Hembrough, Josh SO
6 Wisconsin 41.14 41.28 3
1) 659 Larkin, Nate JR 2) 648 Demers, Chas SO
3) 654 Hammon, Brady SO 4) 657 Jefferson, Kyle FR
7 Indiana 41.46 41.75 2
1) 102 Glover, Wil SR 2) 116 Pipkin, Devin SO
3) 106 Hudson, Cedric SO 4) 125 Williams, Ronneal FR
8 Penn State 42.49 42.85 1
1) 525 Johnson, Hanif FR 2) 513 Cadau, Mike JR
3) 538 Smith, Clarence SR 4) 540 Taylor, Ryan JR
-- Michigan 40.55 DNF
1) 264 Terpak, Kyle JR 2) 268 Woolfolk, Troy SO
3) 240 Barnes, Andre SR 4) 250 Harris, Adam SR

Event 39 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3 turn stagger
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
Big Ten Chap: B 3:33.75 5/1987 Indiana, Indiana
Davis, Lewis, Parrott, Diamond
Owens Stad.: $ 3:34.47 2002 UNLV, UNLV
NCAA Region: R 3:42.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ohio State 3:35.98 3:38.33R 2 10
1) 430 Sanderson, Latoya JR 2) 411 Caldwell, Ashley
3) 414 Favours, Ayrizanna SR 4) 426 McGinnis, Shaniqua FR
2 Illinois 3:36.78 3:38.41R 2 8
1) 8 Brown, Deserea SR 2) 15 Kelly, Ashley FR
3) 6 Boyd, Ryisha FR 4) 12 Griffith, Latoya FR
3 Penn State 3:40.26 3:38.84R 2 6
1) 486 Duncan, Megan SO 2) 492 Greaves, Shavon SO
3) 485 Dorr, Fawn JR 4) 494 Hunter, Gayle SR
4 Michigan 3:39.72 3:40.45R 2 5
1) 234 Vinson, Shana JR 2) 222 Neville, Jennifer SO
3) 216 Hay, Amber SR 4) 212 Gall, Geena SR
5 Minnesota 3:42.70 3:43.37 2 4
1) 348 Dorniden, Heather SR 2) 357 Omeoga, Chioma JR
3) 370 Thomas, Adrienne FR 4) 342 Butler, Rikita JR
6 Indiana 3:42.16 3:44.93 2 3
1) 94 Smoot, Audrey SR 2) 70 Beckwith, Molly JR
3) 84 Hartman, Lindsey SO 4) 93 Smith, Kayla JR
7 Wisconsin 3:53.05 3:45.24 1 2
1) 615 Cabell, Akaila SO 2) 619 Donath, Amanda JR
3) 638 Severson, Jenna FR 4) 613 Beecham, Alexis JR
8 Purdue 3:45.34 3:46.62 1 1
1) 566 Stalzer, Rachel JR 2) 546 Blair, NaTasha SO
3) 552 Glass, Elise FR 4) 565 Scott, Lauren SR
9 Iowa 3:49.92 3:48.22 1
1) 149 Hendricks, Tiffany SO 2) 152 Praska, Bethany SO
3) 137 Docherty, Jennie SR 4) 143 Erickson, Nicole FR
10 Michigan State 3:49.83 3:51.73 1
1) 280 Gay, Michelle JR 2) 300 Watson, Elizabeth SO
3) 287 Mann, Erica SO 4) 278 Elenbaas, Leah JR

Event 40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3 turn stagger
World: W 2:54.29 7/22/1998 USA, USA
American: A 2:54.29 1998 National Team, National team
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
Big Ten Chap: B 3:04.45 5/1985 Indiana, Indiana
Douglas, Kern, Hunter, Thomas
Owens Stad.: $ 3:07.44 2005 Illinois, Illinois
NCAA Region: R 3:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ohio State 3:07.65 3:09.61R 2 10
1) 451 Leuenberger, Curtis JR 2) 441 Comer, Matt SR
3) 458 Robinson, Stephen JR 4) 455 Murdaugh, Thomas FR
2 Illinois 3:06.83 3:09.68R 2 8
1) 40 Kinda, Yawusa SR 2) 48 Miller, Gary JR
3) 38 Jones, Daniel SO 4) 44 Masheto, Lesiba SR
3 Wisconsin 3:12.66 3:11.80 1 6
1) 650 Evans, Quinn SO 2) 657 Jefferson, Kyle FR
3) 654 Hammon, Brady SO 4) 648 Demers, Chas SO
4 Michigan 3:09.36 3:12.58 2 5
1) 240 Barnes, Andre SR 2) 243 Buchanon, Carl SO
3) 249 Harmsen, Dan SR 4) 260 St. Amant, David SO
5 Michigan State 3:11.24 3:13.47 2 4
1) 327 Orr, Jeremy SR 2) 330 Ratomski, Yury SO
3) 309 Calille, David JR 4) 332 Smoot, Michael SR
6 Penn State 3:12.90 3:15.06 1 3
1) 513 Cadau, Mike JR 2) 523 Fuller, Kevin JR
3) 544 Williams, Lionel SO 4) 530 Malizia, Mike SR
7 Purdue 3:13.68 3:15.20 1 2
1) 583 Lee, Josh FR 2) 578 Dunn, Andy SO
3) 581 Hembrough, Josh SO 4) 588 Pirtle, Gabe FR
8 Indiana 3:16.16 3:17.22 1 1
1) 103 Gunnell, John SR 2) 108 Lawson, Kiwan SR
3) 96 Bardach, Evan JR 4) 115 Perrino, Nicholas FR
-- Minnesota 3:13.33 DQ 2 4 Steps on Line
1) 392 Linnemann, Mike SR 2) 406 Stroman, Logan JR
3) 387 Jassim, Sayfe SR 4) 391 Langkau, Walter SR
-- Iowa 3:08.81 DQ 2 Impeded Runner
1) 187 Willey, Steven SO 2) 157 Barton, Chris SO
3) 183 Sowinski, Erik FR 4) 186 Varner, Ray JR

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA national team
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Big Ten Chap: B 5922 5/1987 Cathey Tyree, Purdue
Owens Stad.: $ 5479 2005 Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin
NCAA Auto: # 5500
NCAA Prov: % 5050
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 5857 5871# 10
2 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 5635 5834# 8
3 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 5564 5730# 6
4 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 5172 5172% 5
5 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 5017 5078% 4
6 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 4968 4974 3
7 205 Akeredolu, Tofunmi FR Michigan 4766 4893 2
8 363 Schultz, Nikki FR Minnesota 4765 4689 1
9 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 4534 4631

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 13.77 -0.7 2 1011
2 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 14.10 -1.6 1 964
3 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 14.29 -1.9 3 938
4 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 14.30 -1.9 3 936
5 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 14.40 -1.9 3 923
6 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 14.54 -1.6 1 903
7 639 Staisiunaite, Egle SO Wisconsin 14.90 -1.6 1 855
8 205 Akeredolu, Tofunmi FR Michigan 15.10 -1.9 3 828
9 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 15.32 -0.7 2 800
10 363 Schultz, Nikki FR Minnesota 15.91 -0.7 2 725

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
4 205 Akeredolu, Tofunmi FR Michigan 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXX
5 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
5 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
5 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
8 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
9 363 Schultz, Nikki FR Minnesota 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XXO XO XXX

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 13.50m 44-03.50 761
12.96m 13.27m 13.50m
2 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 12.94m 42-05.50 723
FOUL 12.51m 12.94m
3 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 12.19m 40-00.00 674
10.75m 12.19m 11.41m
4 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 11.92m 39-01.25 656
11.32m 11.71m 11.92m
5 363 Schultz, Nikki FR Minnesota 11.57m 37-11.50 633
11.57m 11.53m 11.45m
6 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 11.54m 37-10.50 631
10.22m 10.89m 11.54m
7 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 11.42m 37-05.75 623
10.59m 11.42m 11.38m
8 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 10.54m 34-07.00 565
10.48m 9.83m 10.54m
9 205 Akeredolu, Tofunmi FR Michigan 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.43m 9.81m 9.22m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 23.56 3.7 1 1023
2 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 24.22 3.7 1 960
3 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 25.05 1.4 2 882
4 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 25.44 3.7 1 847
5 205 Akeredolu, Tofunmi FR Michigan 25.46 1.4 2 845
6 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 25.61 1.4 2 832
7 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 26.05 3.7 1 793
8 363 Schultz, Nikki FR Minnesota 26.33 1.4 2 769
9 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 26.68 3.7 1 739

Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 6.42m 3.8 21-00.75 981
6.16m(1.5) 6.13m(3.6) 6.42m(3.8)
2 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 6.34m 2.6 20-09.75 956
5.43m(2.4) 6.06m(2.2) 6.34m(2.6)
3 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 6.14m 3.8 20-01.75 893
5.76m(3.8) FOUL 6.14m(3.8)
4 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 6.02m 2.6 19-09.00 856
5.94m(2.6) 6.02m(2.6) 5.89m(2.0)
5 205 Akeredolu, Tofunmi FR Michigan 5.72m 2.8 18-09.25 765
5.47m(5.3) 5.41m(3.8) 5.72m(2.8)
6 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 5.65m 3.5 18-06.50 744
5.33m(2.2) 5.51m(2.3) 5.65m(3.5)
7 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 5.21m 2.4 17-01.25 617
5.04m(3.2) 5.08m(2.9) 5.21m(2.4)
8 363 Schultz, Nikki FR Minnesota 5.13m 3.8 16-10.00 595
4.95m(5.6) 4.93m(2.9) 5.13m(3.8)
9 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 5.05m 1.8 16-07.00 573
5.05m(1.8) 5.01m(1.6) FOUL

Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 36.00m 118-01 591
31.55m 30.77m 36.00m
2 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 35.14m 115-03 574
34.97m 35.14m 32.05m
3 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 34.54m 113-04 563
31.15m 34.54m 32.65m
4 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 33.98m 111-06 552
32.20m 33.98m 29.47m
5 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 32.71m 107-04 528
32.71m 26.15m FOUL
6 205 Akeredolu, Tofunmi FR Michigan 31.38m 102-11 503
31.38m 26.13m 28.02m
7 363 Schultz, Nikki FR Minnesota 29.87m 98-00 474
29.03m 22.40m 29.87m
8 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 28.38m 93-01 446
FOUL FOUL 28.38m
9 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 24.47m 80-03 372
24.47m 23.68m 23.77m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 363 Schultz, Nikki FR Minnesota 2:19.73 827
2 494 Hunter, Gayle SR Penn St 2:20.00 824
3 235 Wade, Bettie SR Michigan 2:20.30 819
4 621 Flax, Jessica FR Wisconsin 2:20.45 817
5 360 Roehrig, Liz SR Minnesota 2:20.68 814
6 418 Gray, Alana SO Ohio St 2:34.17 642
7 205 Akeredolu, Tofunmi FR Michigan 2:35.19 629
8 87 Morris, Laura SO Indiana 2:37.27 605
9 4 Beckford-Stewart, JR Illinois 2:39.47 579

Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
World: W 9026 5/27/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE
American: A 8891 8/4/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: C 8465 4/6/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
Big Ten Chap: B 7829 5/2002 Paul Terek, Michigan State
Owens Stad.: $ 7468 2005 Travis Brandstatter, Minnesota
NCAA Auto: # 7500
NCAA Prov: % 6900
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 6909 7405% 10
2 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 7626 7330% 8
3 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 6807 7014% 6
4 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 6865 6903% 5
5 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 6811 4
6 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 6551 6798 3
7 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 6714 2
8 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 5578 6713 1
9 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 5972 6580
10 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 6099 6501
11 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 6379 6486
12 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 6429
13 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 6812 6173
14 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 6364 6161
15 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 5685
16 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 5291

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 11.07 1.4 2 845
2 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 11.21 1.4 2 814
3 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 11.24 -0.8 1 808
4 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 11.27 1.4 2 801
5 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 11.32 -0.8 1 791
6 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 11.37 1.4 2 780
7 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 11.40 1.4 2 774
8 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 11.53 1.4 2 746
9 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 11.54 -0.8 1 744
10 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 11.62 1.4 2 728
11 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 11.68 -0.8 1 715
12 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 11.73 -0.8 1 705
13 461 Wade, Rob SO Ohio St 11.73 -0.8 1 705
14 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 11.79 -0.8 1 693
15 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 11.91 -0.8 1 669
16 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 11.92 1.4 2 667
17 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 11.96 1.4 2 659

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 7.17m 1.5 23-06.25 854
6.87m(1.1) FOUL 7.17m(1.5)
2 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 7.15m 2.0 23-05.50 850
6.82m(1.9) 7.15m(2.0) 6.93m(-0.4)
3 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 6.91m 2.9 22-08.00 792
6.61m(2.0) 6.53m(2.0) 6.91m(2.9)
4 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 6.72m 2.2 22-00.75 748
6.65m(+0.0) 6.72m(2.2) PASS
5 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 6.63m 1.5 21-09.00 727
6.42m(1.6) 6.63m(1.5) 6.52m(2.0)
5 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 6.63m 1.5 21-09.00 727
6.60m(1.1) FOUL 6.63m(1.5)
7 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 6.60m 1.7 21-08.00 720
6.05m(0.6) 6.51m(2.4) 6.60m(1.7)
8 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 6.57m 1.8 21-06.75 713
6.40m(0.8) 6.57m(1.8) 6.51m(1.9)
9 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 6.56m 1.1 21-06.25 711
6.11m(0.7) 6.56m(1.1) FOUL
10 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 6.39m 0.8 20-11.75 673
6.11m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.5) 6.39m(0.8)
10 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 6.39m 2.8 20-11.75 673
5.87m(0.6) 6.39m(2.8) 6.36m(2.5)
12 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 6.36m 0.8 20-10.50 666
5.97m(0.8) 6.21m(1.9) 6.36m(0.8)
13 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 6.32m 0.9 20-09.00 657
6.04m(+0.0) 6.02m(1.3) 6.32m(0.9)
14 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 6.31m 3.3 20-08.50 655
6.29m(0.7) 6.27m(1.4) 6.31m(3.3)
15 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 6.16m 0.8 20-02.50 621
5.91m(1.0) 6.16m(0.8) 6.04m(2.3)
16 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 6.15m 1.0 20-02.25 619
5.93m(1.1) FOUL 6.15m(1.0)
16 461 Wade, Rob SO Ohio St 6.15m 1.6 20-02.25 619
5.93m(2.7) 6.15m(1.6) 6.03m(0.9)

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 15.17m 49-09.25 800
13.62m 15.17m FOUL
2 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 14.52m 47-07.75 760
12.44m 13.95m 14.52m
3 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 13.99m 45-10.75 728
12.91m FOUL 13.99m
4 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 12.79m 41-11.50 654
12.74m 12.22m 12.79m
5 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 12.70m 41-08.00 649
12.10m 12.70m 10.55m
6 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 12.34m 40-06.00 627
11.43m 12.34m FOUL
7 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 12.07m 39-07.25 611
11.61m 11.57m 12.07m
8 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 12.04m 39-06.00 609
10.66m 11.94m 12.04m
9 461 Wade, Rob SO Ohio St 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.96m 11.88m 11.79m
10 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 11.35m 37-03.00 567
11.35m 11.28m 10.16m
11 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 11.15m 36-07.00 555
10.72m 10.37m 11.15m
12 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 10.89m 35-08.75 539
10.89m FOUL FOUL
13 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 10.80m 35-05.25 534
9.14m 10.80m 10.09m
14 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 10.58m 34-08.50 521
10.58m 10.14m 10.00m
15 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 10.23m 33-06.75 499
10.07m FOUL 10.23m
16 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 9.71m 31-10.25 468
9.60m 9.16m 9.71m
17 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 8.68m 28-05.75 407
8.31m 8.51m 8.68m

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXO XXX
2 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O XO XO XXX
4 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO O XO XXO XXX
5 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP OPP PPP XXX
8 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
8 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP XO O XXO O XO XO XXX
10 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
10 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
12 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
13 461 Wade, Rob SO Ohio St 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O XO O O O O XXX
13 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
13 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP XO XXO XXO XO XO XXX
16 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O PPP XXO O XXX
17 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O PPP O O XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 49.68 1 829
2 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 50.02 2 814
3 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 50.35 1 799
4 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 50.51 1 791
5 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 50.71 2 782
6 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 51.15 1 762
7 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 51.32 1 755
8 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 51.39 1 752
9 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 51.60 2 742
10 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 51.63 1 741
11 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 51.94 2 727
12 461 Wade, Rob SO Ohio St 51.97 2 726
13 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 52.20 2 716
14 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 52.37 1 709
15 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 52.79 2 691
16 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 53.94 2 642
17 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 59.34 2 436

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 14.88 2.5 2 864
2 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 14.91 2.5 2 860
3 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 15.04 3.0 1 845
4 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 15.15 2.5 2 831
5 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 15.21 4.5 4 824
6 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 15.32 3.3 3 811
7 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 15.48 4.5 4 792
8 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 15.65 3.3 3 773
9 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 15.80 3.0 1 755
10 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 16.27 4.5 4 703
11 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 16.31 3.0 1 698
12 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 16.42 2.5 2 686
13 461 Wade, Rob SO Ohio St 16.57 3.0 1 670
14 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 16.62 3.3 3 665
15 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 16.66 4.5 4 660
16 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 16.76 3.0 1 650
-- 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin DQ 3.3 3 Trail Leg Below Plan

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 43.27m 141-11 731
43.27m FOUL 42.99m
2 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 41.59m 136-05 697
33.78m 41.01m 41.59m
3 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 41.17m 135-01 688
41.17m 39.36m FOUL
4 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 40.05m 131-05 666
36.17m 38.93m 40.05m
5 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 39.29m 128-11 650
36.27m 39.29m 30.74m
6 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 38.50m 126-04 634
FOUL 35.28m 38.50m
7 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 37.54m 123-02 615
FOUL 35.94m 37.54m
8 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 37.10m 121-09 606
31.67m 37.10m FOUL
9 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 36.24m 118-11 589
32.61m 36.24m FOUL
10 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 35.15m 115-04 567
35.15m 29.98m 32.05m
11 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 34.94m 114-07 562
34.94m FOUL 32.83m
12 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 33.71m 110-07 538
29.59m FOUL 33.71m
13 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 30.04m 98-07 465
29.74m 29.31m 30.04m
14 461 Wade, Rob SO Ohio St 29.94m 98-03 463
25.05m 29.94m FOUL
15 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 29.07m 95-04 446
29.07m 26.85m 27.78m
16 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 25.36m 83-02 374
22.78m 25.36m FOUL
17 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 24.48m 80-04 357
22.76m FOUL 24.48m

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
2 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXX
2 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XO XXX
4 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
6 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
6 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O XXX
6 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
10 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO PPP XO XXX
11 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
11 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O O PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
11 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
14 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP O PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
15 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O P XXX
16 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O O XO XO XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 48.76m 160-00 570
48.76m 43.12m FOUL
2 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 47.55m 156-00 552
46.90m 45.14m 47.55m
3 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 47.05m 154-04 545
FOUL 47.05m FOUL
4 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 46.95m 154-00 544
46.74m 46.95m 46.29m
5 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 46.07m 151-02 531
FOUL 46.07m FOUL
6 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 45.09m 147-11 516
44.11m 45.09m 40.28m
7 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 44.68m 146-07 510
44.68m PASS PASS
8 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 44.56m 146-02 509
44.56m 43.80m 43.61m
9 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 43.36m 142-03 491
39.89m 37.39m 43.36m
10 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan 43.23m 141-10 489
43.23m 41.78m 35.69m
11 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 41.62m 136-06 466
FOUL 41.62m 41.59m
12 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 41.43m 135-11 463
36.66m 41.43m 36.33m
13 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 40.25m 132-01 446
38.33m 40.25m 34.18m
14 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 38.96m 127-10 427
38.96m 30.06m FOUL
15 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 36.35m 119-03 389
34.47m 36.35m 33.44m
16 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 35.73m 117-03 381
27.86m 35.73m 31.44m

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 119 Schmitz, Matt SO Indiana 4:31.71 733
2 179 Rolling, Dan JR Iowa 4:33.81 720
3 394 McGinnis, R.J. JR Minnesota 4:34.10 718
4 643 Boettcher, Brennan SR Wisconsin 4:45.03 649
5 326 Miller, Cliff FR Mich St 4:45.17 648
6 176 Prill, Frank JR Iowa 4:46.18 642
7 466 Woods, Patrick SR Ohio St 4:46.24 642
8 408 Wankel, Garrett SO Minnesota 4:46.48 640
9 666 Pelock, Seth SR Wisconsin 4:46.96 637
10 669 Steinbach, Derek SO Wisconsin 4:49.80 620
11 402 Schwecke, Joey SO Minnesota 4:56.50 580
12 656 Jansen, Ian FR Wisconsin 4:56.99 577
13 585 Moe, Lance JR Purdue 5:03.48 540
14 542 Uzoh, Anya FR Penn St 5:09.31 507
15 124 Volz, Drake FR Indiana 5:10.27 502
-- 261 Strizich, Joe FR Michigan DNF

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penn State 139 2) Michigan 138.75
3) Minnesota 131.50 4) Illinois 100
5) Indiana 74.25 6) Purdue 64
7) Michigan State 57.25 8) Ohio State 45
9) Wisconsin 38.25 10) Iowa 31

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 130 2) Ohio State 103
3) Michigan 100 4) Purdue 81
5) Penn State 80 6) Wisconsin 76
7) Iowa 69 8) Michigan State 62
9) Illinois 60 10) Indiana 58

 
 
Post as: 
History for Big Ten Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 3    
2012 1   3    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   1    
2008   5