Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Sep 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*2014 
20121 2 4 
2011127 2 48 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (27)
View
+
Photos (48)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Ft Myers Optimist
Sep 18 2011, 01:06 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

FORT MYERS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

 

 

2011 Results - Ft Myers Optimist

Published by
DrBob   on Sep 18 2011, 01:06 AM
Ft Myers Optimist - Sep 17, 2011
Veterans Park, 55 Homestead Road, Lehigh Acres, FL, US, 33936
 
Men: 5k JV XC | 5k Varsity XC

Women: 5k JV XC | 5k Varsity XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k JV XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hernandez, Alexander   Estero  18:15.69     1
2   Wagner, Greg   Fort Myers  18:41.67     2
3   Alhaddad, Hamdi   Fort Myers  18:49.59     3
4   Petrik, Marshall   Fort Myers  18:56.00     4
5   Richmond, Kenny   Fort Myers  19:04.49     5
6   McGregor, Dean   Fort Myers  19:09.50     6
7   Long, Tyler   Fort Myers  19:27.26     7
8   Olsen, Tim   Fort Myers  19:31.43     8
9   Rivera, Peter   Fort Myers  19:36.84      
10   Gamblin, Dylan   Estero  19:38.53     9
11   McHarris, Anan   Fort Myers  19:41.68      
12   Patel, Ankit   Fort Myers  19:47.39      
13   Turner, Michael   Fort Myers  20:04.40      
14   Estes, Steven   Lakewood Ranch  20:05.30     10
15   Slater, Christian   Estero  20:15.39     11
16   Thomson, Sorrel   Fort Myers  20:24.01      
17   Modzelewski, Timothy   Charlotte  20:24.35      
18   Vallette, Dylan   Estero  20:28.50     12
19   cipriano, billy   Palmetto Ridge  20:34.22     13
20   Taminosian, Jacob   Fort Myers  20:35.25      
21   Fisher, Ben   Fort Myers  20:35.56      
22   Allen, Conner   Charlotte  20:37.09      
23   Espina, Leo   Ida S. Baker  20:38.53     14
24   Oliveros, Ricardo   Cypress Lake  20:39.21     15
25   Bailey, Jack   Lakewood Ranch  20:48.99     16
26   Dooley, David   Lakewood Ranch  20:49.28     17
27   Hacket, Will   Fort Myers  20:54.41      
28   Alexander, Nick   Fort Myers  20:59.90      
29   Naranjo, Andy   Mariner  21:02.14     18
30   Milkovich, Jon   Lakewood Ranch  21:08.32     19
31   Moeckel, Davis   Lakewood Ranch  21:10.11     20
32   Milana, Anthony   Ida S. Baker  21:10.52     21
33   Almanza`, Luis   Estero  21:10.91     22
34   Vita, Gabriel   Mariner  21:21.36     23
35   Posada, David   Lakewood Ranch  21:25.27     24
36   Baez, Adolfo   Palmetto Ridge  21:29.78     25
37   Wangure, Mwakadua   Fort Myers  21:33.51      
38   Saylor, Evan   Estero  21:39.00     26
39   Chambers, Nick   North Fort Myers  21:44.01      
40   Williams, Kirk   Fort Myers  21:45.01      
41   Thomas, Tim   Mariner  21:47.14     27
42   King, David   Fort Myers  21:48.66      
43   Starkey, Evan   Fort Myers  21:53.58      
44   Cooper, Michael   Fort Myers  21:54.00      
45   Congress, Josh   Fort Myers  21:54.46      
46   Miller, Kyle   Fort Myers  21:55.22      
47   Mccarthy, Robby   Clewiston  21:56.26     28
48   Lynch, Ethan   Fort Myers  22:00.21      
49   Ezazi, Andrew   Lakewood Ranch  22:02.27     29
50   Jakacki, Matt   Mariner  22:08.72     30
51   Hatch, Jordan   Ida S. Baker  22:09.69     31
52   McWilliam, Tyler   Lakewood Ranch  22:14.04      
53   Norleans, Jack   Fort Myers  22:14.46      
54   Earles, Michael   Bishop Verot  22:15.46      
55   Morris, Logan   Fort Myers  22:19.03      
56   Raser, David   Palmetto Ridge  22:20.00     32
57   Anderson, Austin   Fort Myers  22:24.14      
58   Lopez, Efrain   Estero  22:27.20     33
59   Calderon, Alex   Lakewood Ranch  22:33.15      
60   Nelson, Austin   Riverdale  22:36.55     34
61   Turner, Andrew   Fort Myers  22:37.44      
62   Abate, Nick   Lakewood Ranch  22:38.13      
63   Ramirez, Jesus   Fort Myers  22:41.00      
64   Rongo, Johnathon   Fort Myers  22:41.29      
65   Desrivieres, Anthony   Mariner  22:42.47     35
66   Storm, Lightning   Fort Myers  22:46.35      
67   Pava, Dan   Estero  22:48.87      
68   Andreoli, Dominic   Barron Collier  22:49.76      
69   Marshall, Tyler   Bishop Verot  22:59.53      
70   Curtis, Richard   Mariner  23:03.02     36
71   Sandoval, Jose   Estero  23:05.55      
72   Elrobie, Laith   Fort Myers  23:07.67      
73   Collier, Robert   Lakewood Ranch  23:14.21      
74   Larsen, Eddie   Palmetto Ridge  23:18.05     37
75   Rongo, David   Fort Myers  23:20.00      
76   Cox, Jedadiah   Mariner  23:20.71     38
77   Barrios, Jordan   Island Coast  23:22.02      
78   Lopez, Oscar   Riverdale  23:23.46     39
79   Sthormes, Kevin   Evangelical Chri  23:29.95     40
80   Hernandez, Danny   Clewiston  23:30.66     41
81   Davis, Scott   Estero  23:33.74      
82   Chopra, Nirbhav   Riverdale  23:34.15     42
83   Valley, Mitchell   Lakewood Ranch  23:34.72      
84   Lee, Patrick   Fort Myers  23:38.01      
85   Clark, Jacob   Riverdale  23:38.45     43
86   Padron, Chritian   Ida S. Baker  23:39.14     44
87   Angelson, Adam   Cypress Lake  23:40.57     45
88   Rivas, Angel   East Lee County  23:50.11      
89   Winter, Tim   Fort Myers  23:52.44      
90   Mccormick, Tate   Gateway Charter  23:54.12     46
91   Cullen, Sean   St. John Neumann  23:54.59      
92   Franco, Vincent   Lakewood Ranch  23:56.84      
93   Giraldo, David   Fort Myers  23:57.46      
94   Eusanio, Edward   Riverdale  23:59.44     47
95   Mayea, Dayron   Mariner  24:04.24      
96   Signorelli, Matt   Bishop Verot  24:13.55      
97   Benjamin, Jovenel   Immokalee  24:13.93      
98   Saintil, Jovan   Charlotte  24:16.69      
99   Nicholas, Gubasta   Fort Myers  24:20.60      
100   Falcone, Neil   Cypress Lake  24:22.21     48
101   Resendiz, Chris   Clewiston  24:33.99     49
102   Kohlmeier, Brandon   Evangelical Chri  24:41.00     50
103   Munoz, Juan   Clewiston  24:48.16     51
104   Codon, Zachary   Gateway Charter  24:49.34     52
105   Swartling, Garen   Lakewood Ranch  24:59.73      
106   Ribera, Luis   Barron Collier  25:07.37      
107   Russo, Tyler   North Fort Myers  25:08.03      
108   Dunn, James   North Fort Myers  25:11.42      
109   Barrios, Jonathan   Island Coast  25:12.13      
110   Dyess, Codey   Clewiston  25:13.30     53
111   Cereceda, Paul   Cypress Lake  25:18.52     54
112   Khalmuratove, Ram   Fort Myers  25:19.81      
113   White, Deon   Fort Myers  25:20.09      
114   Louis, David   Palmetto Ridge  25:24.56     55
115   Weeks, Kenneth   Gateway Charter  25:28.96     56
116   Ambersley, Malik   Gateway Charter  25:34.29     57
117   Ratz, Andrew   Fort Myers  25:34.61      
118   Vazquez, Gerardo   Clewiston  25:39.17     58
119   Ellis, Jason   Fort Myers  25:41.35      
120   Russo, David   Fort Myers  25:47.89      
121   Gallegos, Silvester   Immokalee  25:49.55      
122   Noullet, Kristopher   Gateway Charter  25:50.72     59
123   Johnson, Dante   Evangelical Chri  25:53.44     60
124   Knittel, David   Ida S. Baker  26:19.01     61
125   Cabarello, Jesse   East Lee County  26:20.75      
126   Gutierrez, Oscar   Island Coast  26:27.67      
127   Gentile, Justin   Lakewood Ranch  26:38.44      
128   Andrade, Dagoberto   Immokalee  26:54.23      
129   Austin, Sean   Evangelical Chri  27:08.02     62
130   Mosley, Tyler   Evangelical Chri  27:08.57     63
131   Grisales, Jean   Ida S. Baker  27:09.21     64
132   Garcia, Bryan   Mariner  27:20.95      
133   Broome, Caleb   Gateway Charter  27:22.61     65
134   Aryan, Mahmoud   Evangelical Chri  27:33.59     66
135   Lutarewych, Dan   Fort Myers  27:37.38      
136   Romano, Giancarlo   Mariner  27:49.27      
137   Tyler, Justin   Gateway Charter  27:51.11     67
138   Clark, Graham   Evangelical Chri  28:36.40     68
139   Lambert, Jarred   Gateway Charter  29:16.14      
140   Buckner, Sam   Fort Myers  29:24.67      
141   Abreu, John   Lakewood Ranch  29:51.53      
142   Pilkington, Isaiah   St. John Neumann  29:51.94      
143   Abreu, Alex   Clewiston  30:11.02     69
144   Smith, Alan   Clewiston  30:12.46      
145   Wright, Derek   Evangelical Chri  30:15.56      
146   Skaggs, Jonathan   Evangelical Chri  30:15.84      
147   Sullivan, Patrick   St. John Neumann  30:17.50      
148   Funes, Ernesto   Cypress Lake  30:21.76     70
149   Sisk, Asher   Evangelical Chri  30:38.51      
150   Gonzales, John   Clewiston  32:27.03      
151   Beauvois, Kyle   Evangelical Chri  32:52.76      
152   Lara, David   Clewiston  33:12.49      
153   St. Hubin, Matthew   Cypress Lake  39:15.05     71
 
Mens 5k Varsity XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Miranda, Carlos   Palmetto Ridge  16:07.43     1
2   Rojas, Aaron   Estero  16:07.71     2
3   Pelletier, Joshu   Palmetto Ridge  16:48.09     3
4   Brown, Aesop   Fort Myers  16:48.46     4
5   Ormsby, Bobby   Cypress Lake  17:00.38     5
6   Wise, Alan   Ida S. Baker  17:05.70     6
7   Cartagena, Jose   Estero  17:09.54     7
8   Schnulle, Ryan   Charlotte  17:14.61     8
9   Medina, Erick   Labelle  17:20.25     9
10   Camacho, Chris   Lehigh Senior  17:22.80     10
11   Briner, Steven   Estero  17:29.07     11
12   Sommer, Adam   Estero  17:29.72     12
13   Cuyeu, Julien   Barron Collier  17:31.37     13
14   Bennett, Tyler   Fort Myers  17:32.44     14
15   Haskill, Brent   Ida S. Baker  17:41.26     15
16   Chavez, Julian   Estero  17:41.59     16
17   Hurley, Sean   North Fort Myers  17:45.20     17
18   Shearman, Brendan   Fort Myers  17:45.47     18
19   Cardenas, Dominic   Charlotte  17:50.16     19
20   Quinn, Connor   Charlotte  17:52.45     20
21   Dipsiner, Evan   Lakewood Ranch  18:04.68     21
22   Holt, Cory   East Lee County  18:06.28     22
23   Gingras, Ryan   St. John Neumann  18:07.22     23
24   Remonda, Dallas   North Fort Myers  18:11.78     24
25   Yoder, Jacob   Palmetto Ridge  18:12.13     25
26   McGonagle, Brendan   Fort Myers  18:13.29     26
27   Wampler, Quintin   Lakewood Ranch  18:15.83     27
28   Hamel, Alex   Ida S. Baker  18:18.51     28
29   Sachs, Vincent   Fort Myers  18:20.00     29
30   Casiano, Miguel   Lehigh Senior  18:24.13     30
31   Ledesma, Ricky   Estero  18:25.81     31
32   Arnold, Mitch   Lakewood Ranch  18:27.25     32
33   Lemay, Andrew   Seacrest Country  18:28.80      
34   Jones, Andrew   North Fort Myers  18:30.33     33
35   Ashbacher, Kolin   Palmetto Ridge  18:30.99     34
36   Vasquez, Alex   Estero  18:31.46     35
37   Bautista, Alex   Fort Myers  18:31.69     36
38   Fox, Matthew   Evangelical Chri  18:32.56     37
39   Pacheco, Travis   Mariner  18:38.90     38
40   Mason, Mitchell   Fort Myers  18:42.88     39
41   Finch, Nicholas   Mariner  18:43.27     40
42   Walker, Brandon   Ida S. Baker  18:44.29     41
43   Sweeney, Patrick   St. John Neumann  18:45.01     42
44   Arnold, Jared   Bishop Verot  18:47.02     43
45   Kuhn, Tyler   Charlotte  18:49.18     44
46   Gonzalez, Alyx   Gateway Charter  18:49.89     45
47   Medina, Luis   East Lee County  18:50.45     46
48   Branch, Chris   Lakewood Ranch  18:50.89     47
49   Rowe, Christopher   St. John Neumann  18:51.22     48
50   Servick, Austin   Ida S. Baker  18:53.34     49
51   Aguirre, Robert   Immokalee  18:53.70     50
52   Hasten, Shawn   Mariner  18:54.27     51
53   Crawford, Casey   Clewiston  18:54.74     52
54   Vazquez, Christian   Lehigh Senior  18:58.58     53
55   Chica, Juan   Island Coast  18:59.22     54
56   Romano, Isaiah   Mariner  19:01.25     55
57   Pedraza, Alejandro   Palmetto Ridge  19:03.05     56
58   Jones, Brandon   Lakewood Ranch  19:09.64     57
59   Howard, Alex   Ida S. Baker  19:11.29     58
60   Geier, Tom   St. John Neumann  19:13.96     59
61   Coward, Matthew   Charlotte  19:19.33     60
62   Whittle, James   Fort Myers  19:20.02      
63   Costantini, Anthon   Barron Collier  19:21.61     61
64   Arcos, Ismael   Immokalee  19:30.89     62
65   Salermon, Santos   Clewiston  19:31.15     63
66   Hernandez, Hector   Immokalee  19:33.89     64
67   Ward, Owen   Riverdale  19:35.33     65
68   Sweeney, Brendan   St. John Neumann  19:36.08     66
69   Moran, Nick   Cypress Lake  19:38.23     67
70   Suarez, Carlos   Labelle  19:38.80     68
71   Lee, Garrett   Evangelical Chri  19:40.47     69
72   Sevenski, David   Cypress Lake  19:44.17     70
73   Salinas, Kevin   Island Coast  19:48.47     71
74   Tomasi, Dakota   First Baptist  19:50.77      
75   Casiano, Juan   Cypress Lake  19:52.31     72
76   Fulcher, Tanner   Barron Collier  19:53.40     73
77   Castrol, Manuel   Immokalee  19:53.80     74
78   Fradin, Webster   Mariner  19:54.27     75
79   Jones, Shane   North Fort Myers  19:54.53     76
80   Santillan, Carlos   Labelle  19:56.17     77
81   Teeter, Joshua   Mariner  20:01.92     78
82   Notte, Constantine   Island Coast  20:03.52     79
83   Ellison, Bryan   Palmetto Ridge  20:03.90     80
84   Visan, Alexander   Barron Collier  20:05.10     81
85   Araujo, Josh   Island Coast  20:10.32     82
86   Gugino, Joseph   Charlotte  20:10.96     83
87   Behr, Austin   Cape Coral  20:12.10      
88   Candiano, John   Evangelical Chri  20:12.87     84
89   Alsina, Valentin   Labelle  20:16.15     85
90   Hafer, Dan   North Fort Myers  20:16.87     86
91   Leyva, Fernando   Cypress Lake  20:17.38     87
92   Alday, John   Bishop Verot  20:17.61     88
93   Bowman, Ryan   Bishop Verot  20:18.60     89
94   Franco, Antonio   Immokalee  20:19.01     90
95   Baudinet, Maxime   Palmetto Ridge  20:19.22     91
96   Garcia, Jorge   Ida S. Baker  20:20.44     92
97   Carruega, Eric   North Fort Myers  20:21.79     93
98   Gauthier, Dion   Cypress Lake  20:23.03     94
99   Grinsteins, Gustav   Seacrest Country  20:25.66      
100   Martinez, Bryan   Lehigh Senior  20:26.54     95
101   Wilkerson, Dalton   Lakewood Ranch  20:27.96     96
102   Dabbiero, George   Lakewood Ranch  20:32.10     97
103   Gargano, Thomas   Bishop Verot  20:32.57     98
104   Sanchez, Santiago   Evangelical Chri  20:34.39     99
105   Moore, Connor   Cypress Lake  20:37.35     100
106   Carlton, Drew   Bishop Verot  20:38.15     101
107   Destine, Alexander   South Fort Myers  20:48.53      
108   Olsen, David   Evangelical Chri  20:49.62     102
109   Murphy, Dylan   Barron Collier  20:53.95     103
110   Sintic, Christophe   St. John Neumann  20:54.98     104
111   Vasquez, Michael   Labelle  21:00.51     105
112   Somodi, Daniel   Lakewood Ranch  21:00.76      
113   gonzalez, marcos   Immokalee  21:01.45     106
114   Acevedo, Brandon   East Lee County  21:02.35     107
115   Barrett, Matt   Bishop Verot  21:03.63     108
116   McAvoy, Andy   Labelle  21:03.94     109
117   Ruane, Kevin   Bishop Verot  21:04.48     110
118   Hart, Jacob   Bishop Verot  21:05.27      
119   Silva, Omar   Clewiston  21:06.56     111
120   Bocio, Ben   Ida S. Baker  21:06.91      
121   Sanchez, Izai   Clewiston  21:07.44     112
122   Molina, Jose   Clewiston  21:08.33     113
123   Nieves, Matt   Riverdale  21:08.78     114
124   Diaz, Marcos   Immokalee  21:15.85     115
125   Agredo, Kevin   Gateway Charter  21:16.23     116
126   Crone, Nick   Ida S. Baker  21:17.80      
127   Rosales, Joseph   Island Coast  21:18.42     117
128   Thompson, Nick   Canterbury  21:20.20     118
129   Lopez Cruz, Waldem   East Lee County  21:46.00     119
130   Zabala, Mauro   Barron Collier  21:50.14     120
131   Ford, Clayton   St. John Neumann  21:50.59     121
132   Lunsford, William   Evangelical Chri  22:00.66     122
133   Salyer, Andrew   North Fort Myers  22:01.23     123
134   Goldberg, Justin   Clewiston  22:02.15     124
135   Irvin, Mitchell   Cape Coral  22:05.15      
136   Eagan, Daniel   South Fort Myers  22:07.30      
137   Candiano, Beau   Evangelical Chri  22:08.26     125
138   Warren, Tim   Mariner  22:13.67     126
139   Cornejo, Ruben   Clewiston  22:14.07     127
140   Moss, Jude   Clewiston  22:15.61      
141   Hurt, Rob   First Baptist  22:25.48      
142   Ford, Brandon   Riverdale  22:26.16     128
143   Noch, Reid   Seacrest Country  22:26.86      
144   Thomas, Ryan   Barron Collier  22:30.57     129
145   Gee, Nicholas   Island Coast  22:35.85     130
146   Nelson, Connor   Riverdale  22:37.82     131
147   Teran, Jay   Riverdale  22:42.51     132
148   Gillman, Cameron   Labelle  22:49.36     133
149   Alonso, Juan   Cape Coral  22:51.49      
150   Desilveira, Alec   Seacrest Country  22:53.13      
151   Greico, Patrick   Gateway Charter  22:54.41     134
152   Rivera, Giancarlo   Lehigh Senior  22:56.28     135
153   Stone, Parker   Cape Coral  22:59.19      
154   Allen, Sam   Barron Collier  23:01.30      
155   Ruiz, Moises   Canterbury  23:04.17     136
156   Richardson, Randy   Canterbury  23:06.89     137
157   Alvarez, Daniel   East Lee County  23:07.13     138
158   Dean, Bryson   Evangelical Chri  23:08.23      
159   Emerson, Rob   First Baptist  23:26.92      
160   Richert, Carl   Island Coast  23:33.98     139
161   Reh, Garrett   Riverdale  23:40.11     140
162   Rideout, Monty   Lehigh Senior  23:49.89     141
163   Bowles, Kevin   Gateway Charter  23:53.90     142
164   Asalieh, Malik   Gateway Charter  23:59.64     143
165   Soto, Christian   Island Coast  24:13.34      
166   Caldwell, Sam   Island Coast  24:35.75      
167   Varshney, Varun   Canterbury  24:44.91     144
168   Tan-Kyi, Kyle   Canterbury  24:50.57     145
169   Williams, JR   First Baptist  24:52.99      
170   McGee, Jt   Canterbury  25:00.82     146
 
Womens 5k JV XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Russo, Courtney   Fort Myers  23:03.03     1
2   Towe, Mallory   Fort Myers  23:38.69     2
3   Finely, Ronnie   Fort Myers  23:44.32     3
4   Alvarado, Amy   Fort Myers  24:13.98     4
5   Chandler, Elizabeth   Lakewood Ranch  24:14.39      
6   Story, Joey   Estero  24:18.32      
7   Murphy, Morgan   Fort Myers  24:38.98     5
8   Van Netta, Halie   Cypress Lake  25:03.75     6
9   Bartlett, Hollis   Fort Myers  25:32.31     7
10   Mittl, Kristin   North Fort Myers  25:32.84      
11   Demello, Brianna   Fort Myers  25:33.09     8
12   Linde, Amelia   Fort Myers  25:47.65      
13   McCarthy, Caline   Fort Myers  26:03.76      
14   Hersch, Courtney   Fort Myers  26:09.90      
15   Ceppaluni, Kira   Cypress Lake  26:12.40     9
16   Hersch, Gabi   Fort Myers  26:30.73      
17   Edwards, Alex   Fort Myers  26:35.44      
18   Gonzalez, Jackie   Cypress Lake  26:36.07     10
19   Zabala, Diana   Barron Collier  26:36.72      
20   Sexton, Ashlan   Cypress Lake  26:43.61     11
21   Valencia, Antonella   Estero  26:48.94      
22   Borromeo, Alex   Cypress Lake  26:52.85     12
23   Collyer, Andianna   Fort Myers  27:19.45      
24   Riis, Rain   Cypress Lake  27:24.37     13
25   Sommer, Ashley   Estero  27:49.38      
26   Church, Ruby   Cypress Lake  28:00.72     14
27   Edwards, Mary   Cypress Lake  28:05.00      
28   Crane, Caren   Charlotte  28:33.61      
29   Congress, Kelsey   Fort Myers  28:39.65      
30   Chambers, Tamara   Fort Myers  28:47.39      
31   Polhemus, Stevie   Evangelical Chri  29:06.49     15
32   Gunns, Heather   Estero  29:08.93      
33   Norton, Shannon   Charlotte  29:26.54      
34   Araujo, Lauren   Island Coast  29:31.27      
35   Wolfe, Megan   Lakewood Ranch  29:32.16      
36   Sierra, Brenda   Clewiston  29:35.42     16
37   Wilson, Andrea   Fort Myers  29:48.59      
38   Perez, Rosbeli   Clewiston  30:07.32     17
39   Clougher, Kacey   Charlotte  30:30.97      
40   Carefoot, Kassandra   Bishop Verot  31:21.53      
41   Gonzalez, Salma   Barron Collier  31:27.96      
42   Koflin, Isabelle   Fort Myers  31:30.72      
43   Mendoza, Rachel   Clewiston  31:39.23     18
44   DeMello, Sydney   Fort Myers  31:57.43      
45   Wisniewski, Luana   Mariner  32:23.81      
46   Robles, Leticia   Immokalee  32:45.53      
47   Lopez, Jenny   Clewiston  32:51.65     19
48   Blaine, Emily   Charlotte  32:55.65      
49   Cole, Madison   Evangelical Chri  33:19.01     20
50   Sabo, Courtney   Ida S. Baker  33:35.82      
51   Radcliffe, Jessica   Clewiston  33:57.28     21
52   Sereda, Veronica   North Fort Myers  33:57.52      
53   Rolon, Melissa   Barron Collier  34:14.51      
54   Leanna, Lapoint   Gateway Charter  34:25.29      
55   Gibbs, Safiyah   Mariner  34:42.52      
56   Arco, Joselyn   Barron Collier  35:00.44      
57   Mikkelson, Kristina   North Fort Myers  35:03.28      
58   Mansour, Lydia   Fort Myers  36:22.37      
59   Hood, Katlyn   Island Coast  36:22.63      
60   Wiles, Madeline   Fort Myers  36:48.69      
61   Tomisich, Samantha   Evangelical Chri  36:58.33     22
62   DiCaterino, Alysaa   Evangelical Chri  37:17.60     23
63   Dennard, Hailey   Canterbury  37:22.08      
64   Delaurier, Megan   Lakewood Ranch  37:51.49      
65   Matamoros, Ashley   Clewiston  38:07.04     24
66   Placencia, Kimberly   North Fort Myers  38:21.44      
67   Spencer, Kacy   Seacrest Country  38:34.65      
68   Zeledon, Nubia   Clewiston  39:19.77     25
69   Banks, Jenna   Evangelical Chri  40:04.81     26
70   Tomisich, Brandi   Evangelical Chri  40:05.24     27
71   Cox, Taylor   Evangelical Chri  40:20.56     28
 
Womens 5k Varsity XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Ortiz, Olivia   Lakewood Ranch  18:37.90     1
2   Candiano, Sarah   Evangelical Chri  18:54.55     2
3   Smith, Kacy   Estero  19:16.50     3
4   Solis, Katy G   Estero  19:31.84     4
5   McDermott, Devin   Lakewood Ranch  19:48.07     5
6   Jenkins, Bethany   Estero  19:52.91     6
7   Petrik, Rachel   Fort Myers  19:56.02     7
8   Leon, Araceli   South Fort Myers  20:21.69     8
9   Zarrella, Kristin   Lakewood Ranch  20:29.64     9
10   Frank, Maria   Estero  20:32.12     10
11   Curth, Aja   Estero  20:57.73     11
12   Edwards, Emily   Fort Myers  20:59.65     12
13   Novak, Natalie   Lakewood Ranch  21:15.90     13
14   McBeath, Sarah   Evangelical Chri  21:18.04     14
15   Polendo, Jessica   Ida S. Baker  21:19.02     15
16   Humbert, Chelsea   North Fort Myers  21:24.20     16
17   Platt, Ashley   Lakewood Ranch  21:33.14     17
18   Wray, Katie   Lakewood Ranch  21:35.48     18
19   Ramirez, Marlene   Immokalee  21:35.95     19
20   Manning, Chelsea   Cypress Lake  21:36.44     20
21   Munson, Leandra   Ida S. Baker  21:37.38     21
22   Young, Danielle   Charlotte  21:40.02     22
23   Last, Michelle   Lakewood Ranch  21:48.84     23
24   Slater, Katie   Estero  21:54.86     24
25   Simpson, Regan   Cypress Lake  21:58.62     25
26   Scott, Emily   Cypress Lake  22:04.83     26
27   Hall, Ciara   North Fort Myers  22:18.47     27
28   Luc, Emily   Fort Myers  22:21.69     28
29   Cicoria, Rebecca   Ida S. Baker  22:23.34     29
30   Cline, Alexa   Estero  22:25.47     30
31   O'Brien, Chandler   St. John Neumann  22:31.82     31
32   Roughton, Jordan   Charlotte  22:32.53     32
33   Denti, Katie   Barron Collier  22:43.33     33
34   Perez, Emily   Lakewood Ranch  22:43.87      
35   Quinn, Alexandria   Charlotte  22:53.08     34
36   Riley, Karah   Barron Collier  22:54.71     35
37   McCarthy, Alexa   Fort Myers  22:57.59     36
38   Gonzalez, Ana   Clewiston  23:00.64     37
39   Lopez, Aurora   Immokalee  23:02.19     38
40   Wells, Amber   Cypress Lake  23:07.56     39
41   Rincon, Sonia   Immokalee  23:13.38     40
42   Patel, Ami   Fort Myers  23:13.66     41
43   Ross, Taylor   Fort Myers  23:20.74     42
44   Anderson, Lina   Barron Collier  23:23.22     43
45   Roedding, Julia   Cypress Lake  23:26.61     44
46   Guerra, Aleksa   Palmetto Ridge  23:30.93     45
47   Avery, Katie   Bishop Verot  23:32.60     46
48   Louisma, Judith   Palmetto Ridge  23:32.86     47
49   Hernandez, Diana   Clewiston  23:34.13     48
50   Slater, Megan   Estero  23:35.32      
51   Minero, Elizabeth   Clewiston  23:36.82     49
52   Vandemark, Annette   Ida S. Baker  23:37.32     50
53   Morrell, Rachel   Clewiston  23:39.66     51
54   Flaharty, Katie   Canterbury  23:41.77     52
55   Pizzolato-Murray, Evel   Canterbury  23:42.11     53
56   Vartiainen, Victoria   Charlotte  23:44.33     54
57   Ruiz, Socorro   Labelle  23:50.97     55
58   Mateo, Carla   Gateway Charter  23:51.49     56
59   Cook, Nicole   Canterbury  23:53.15     57
60   Marra, Brooke   Bishop Verot  23:55.51     58
61   Kitner, Cathrine   Bishop Verot  24:01.00     59
62   Wall, Alex   Fort Myers  24:03.00     60
63   Obando, Brianna   North Fort Myers  24:03.30     61
64   Churchill, Heidi   Cypress Lake  24:04.88     62
65   Mitchell, Victoria   First Baptist  24:13.42     63
66   D'Angelo, Taylor   Evangelical Chri  24:13.85     64
67   Daley, Emily   Palmetto Ridge  24:16.07     65
68   Pilavis, Andrea   Barron Collier  24:22.91     66
69   Ellis, Leanne   Island Coast  24:24.87     67
70   Kotlarski, Carly   Charlotte  24:26.30     68
71   Reynolds, Blake   Canterbury  24:32.53     69
72   Gonder, Megan   Barron Collier  24:34.90     70
73   Alicante, Kate   Bishop Verot  24:37.54     71
74   Golemme, Ashley   Labelle  24:41.36     72
75   Vartiainen, Christine   Charlotte  24:44.40     73
76   Tedlie, Katie   Mariner  24:45.25     74
77   Cruz, Angela   Immokalee  24:47.99     75
78   Sparacio, Hannah   First Baptist  24:52.66     76
79   Romero, Brenda   East Lee County  24:55.47     77
80   Parza, Chelsea   Bishop Verot  24:57.63     78
81   Garrabrant, Nicole   St. John Neumann  25:01.97     79
82   Gray, Alexis   St. John Neumann  25:02.47     80
83   Barr, Lauren   Barron Collier  25:06.16     81
84   Ewert, Morgan   Evangelical Chri  25:08.50     82
85   Mendoza, Viviana   East Lee County  25:15.36     83
86   Smith, Sarah   Seacrest Country  25:18.23     84
87   Gonzalez, Jasmin   Labelle  25:21.39     85
88   Barron, Selina   Labelle  25:30.54     86
89   Marshall, Kirstin   Bishop Verot  25:32.48     87
90   Gutstein, Lila   Canterbury  25:39.55     88
91   Stearns, Victoria   First Baptist  25:42.86     89
92   Hegly, Erica   Clewiston  25:45.63     90
93   Trudell, Kayshel   Mariner  25:48.54     91
94   Frost, Tess   Labelle  25:52.84     92
95   Daley, Danielle   Palmetto Ridge  25:53.36     93
96   Polhemus, Sophie   Bishop Verot  26:03.95     94
97   Cook, Tori   Fort Myers  26:05.77      
98   Long, Penny   Palmetto Ridge  26:07.94     95
99   Utter, Alexa   Barron Collier  26:10.59     96
100   Hardy, Kiana   Clewiston  26:15.38     97
101   Gress, Aji   Mariner  26:21.12     98
102   Vanhoose, Alexandra   Ida S. Baker  26:21.59     99
103   Binns, Andrea   Mariner  26:23.10     100
104   Walls, Brooklin   Labelle  26:26.86     101
105   Merrell, Brittany   Seacrest Country  26:27.27     102
106   Rodriguez, Ivangela   Lehigh Senior  26:31.01      
107   Hall, Sydney   Canterbury  26:40.95     103
108   Odeh, Asmaa   Cape Coral  26:44.45      
109   Kanter, Jessica   First Baptist  26:45.45     104
110   Mundt, Sarah   Barron Collier  26:48.68      
111   Valles, Arelys   Clewiston  26:50.54     105
112   Strang, Lauren   Bishop Verot  26:50.87      
113   Cruz, Alexis   Gateway Charter  26:53.05     106
114   Mastmeier, Brooke   Seacrest Country  26:53.96     107
115   O'Connor, Danyelle   Mariner  26:55.06     108
116   Hill, Sarah   East Lee County  26:56.60     109
117   Cohill, Megan   Mariner  26:57.85     110
118   Wilder, Morgan   North Fort Myers  27:00.90     111
119   Hickox, Shelby   Evangelical Chri  27:01.75     112
120   Tercero, Olivia   Immokalee  27:03.44     113
121   Rangel, Adriana   Clewiston  27:04.27      
122   King, Sierra   Gateway Charter  27:06.87     114
123   Rodriguez, Diana   Labelle  27:24.09     115
124   Gauthier, Sthala   Cypress Lake  27:34.77     116
125   Delacave, Alea   Seacrest Country  27:38.25     117
126   Serrano, Bianey   Labelle  27:39.73      
127   Heavlin, Ashley   Island Coast  27:44.21     118
128   Parker, Tabitha   Riverdale  27:56.35      
129   Badillo, Ivonne   Gateway Charter  27:59.69     119
130   Healy, Kristin   North Fort Myers  28:02.70     120
131   Mazza, Marisa   South Fort Myers  28:06.68     121
132   Carbary, Shelby   Seacrest Country  28:06.93     122
133   Gutierrez, Brittany   Island Coast  28:10.80     123
134   Jacobs, Dynastie   South Fort Myers  28:11.07     124
135   Cox, Carmen   Palmetto Ridge  28:17.14     125
136   Markgraf, Mikeala   North Fort Myers  28:25.95     126
137   Lunsford, Abby   Evangelical Chri  28:30.44     127
138   Krek, Julie   Palmetto Ridge  28:37.16     128
139   Philbrick, Katherine   St. John Neumann  28:58.73     129
140   Hollaway, Laura   Cape Coral  29:02.87      
141   Bond, Barbara   Palmetto Ridge  29:04.48      
142   Covert, Tori   Ida S. Baker  29:18.40     130
143   Mcclellan, Sarah   Riverdale  29:38.44      
144   Daley, Lauren   Evangelical Chri  29:47.64     131
145   Murphy, Julia   Seacrest Country  29:51.96     132
146   Marsh, Brianna   St. John Neumann  29:52.30     133
147   Ikard, Sarah   St. John Neumann  30:11.53     134
148   Morales, Elena   Palmetto Ridge  30:15.52      
149   Alimonti, Kelley   Mariner  30:48.30     135
150   Clevenger, Kayla   East Lee County  30:49.85     136
151   Quiroz, Paula   Gateway Charter  31:32.91     137
152   Heavlin, Kayla   Island Coast  31:43.13     138
153   Kirkpatrick, Meaghan   First Baptist  32:28.56     139
154   Gately, Kelsi   Evangelical Chri  32:34.72      
155   Tenreiro, Zoe   Seacrest Country  32:46.55     140
156   Stasko, Danielle   South Fort Myers  32:53.05     141
157   Hood, Hayley   Island Coast  33:09.64     142
158   Eagan, Samantha   South Fort Myers  33:10.81     143
159   MccAfrey, Alexandria   East Lee County  33:16.39     144
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Varsity XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Estero HS 34 3 4 6 10 11 24 30 Total Time: 1:40:11.10 Average: 20:02.22 2 Lakewood Ranch HS 45 1 5 9 13 17 18 23 Total Time: 1:41:44.65 Average: 20:20.93 3 Fort Myers HS 124 7 12 28 36 41 42 60 Total Time: 1:49:28.61 Average: 21:53.73 4 Cypress Lake HS 154 20 25 26 39 44 62 116 Total Time: 1:52:14.06 Average: 22:26.82 5 Charlotte HS 210 22 32 34 54 68 73 Total Time: 1:55:16.26 Average: 23:03.26 6 Ida S. Baker HS 214 15 21 29 50 99 130 Total Time: 1:55:18.65 Average: 23:03.73 7 Barron Collier HS 247 33 35 43 66 70 81 96 Total Time: 1:57:59.07 Average: 23:35.82 8 Evangelical Christian Sch 274 2 14 64 82 112 127 131 Total Time: 1:56:36.69 Average: 23:19.34 9 Clewiston HS 275 37 48 49 51 90 97 105 Total Time: 1:59:36.88 Average: 23:55.38 10 Immokalee HS 285 19 38 40 75 113 Total Time: 1:59:42.95 Average: 23:56.59 11 Bishop Verot HS 312 46 58 59 71 78 87 94 Total Time: 2:01:04.28 Average: 24:12.86 12 Canterbury School (Fort M 319 52 53 57 69 88 103 Total Time: 2:01:29.11 Average: 24:17.83 13 North Fort Myers HS 335 16 27 61 111 120 126 Total Time: 2:02:49.57 Average: 24:33.92 14 Palmetto Ridge HS 345 45 47 65 93 95 125 128 Total Time: 2:03:21.16 Average: 24:40.24 15 LaBelle HS 390 55 72 85 86 92 101 115 Total Time: 2:05:17.10 Average: 25:03.42 16 St. John Neumann 452 31 79 80 129 133 134 Total Time: 2:11:27.29 Average: 26:17.46 17 Mariner HS 471 74 91 98 100 108 110 135 Total Time: 2:10:13.07 Average: 26:02.62 18 First Baptist Academy 471 63 76 89 104 139 Total Time: 2:14:02.95 Average: 26:48.59 19 Seacrest Country Day Scho 532 84 102 107 117 122 132 140 Total Time: 2:14:24.64 Average: 26:52.93 20 Gateway Charter HS 532 56 106 114 119 137 Total Time: 2:17:24.01 Average: 27:28.81 21 South Fort Myers HS 537 8 121 124 141 143 Total Time: 2:22:43.31 Average: 28:32.66 22 East Lee County HS 549 77 83 109 136 144 Total Time: 2:21:13.67 Average: 28:14.74 23 Island Coast 588 67 118 123 138 142 Total Time: 2:25:12.65 Average: 29:02.53 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Varsity XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Estero HS 48 2 7 11 12 16 31 35 Total Time: 1:25:57.63 Average: 17:11.53 2 Fort Myers HS 91 4 14 18 26 29 36 39 Total Time: 1:28:39.66 Average: 17:43.94 3 Palmetto Ridge HS 119 1 3 25 34 56 80 91 Total Time: 1:28:41.69 Average: 17:44.34 4 Ida S. Baker HS 139 6 15 28 41 49 58 92 Total Time: 1:30:43.10 Average: 18:08.62 5 Charlotte HS 151 8 19 20 44 60 83 Total Time: 1:31:05.73 Average: 18:13.15 6 Lakewood Ranch HS 184 21 27 32 47 57 96 97 Total Time: 1:32:48.29 Average: 18:33.66 7 North Fort Myers HS 236 17 24 33 76 86 93 123 Total Time: 1:34:38.71 Average: 18:55.75 8 St. John Neumann 238 23 42 48 59 66 104 121 Total Time: 1:34:33.49 Average: 18:54.70 9 Mariner HS 259 38 40 51 55 75 78 126 Total Time: 1:35:11.96 Average: 19:02.40 10 Cypress Lake HS 301 5 67 70 72 87 94 100 Total Time: 1:36:32.47 Average: 19:18.50 11 Lehigh HS 323 10 30 53 95 135 141 Total Time: 1:38:08.33 Average: 19:37.67 12 Barron Collier HS 331 13 61 73 81 103 120 129 Total Time: 1:37:45.43 Average: 19:33.09 13 Immokalee HS 340 50 62 64 74 90 106 115 Total Time: 1:38:11.29 Average: 19:38.26 14 LaBelle HS 344 9 68 77 85 105 109 133 Total Time: 1:38:11.88 Average: 19:38.38 15 Evangelical Christian Sch 391 37 69 84 99 102 122 125 Total Time: 1:39:49.91 Average: 19:57.99 16 Island Coast 403 54 71 79 82 117 130 139 Total Time: 1:40:19.95 Average: 20:03.99 17 Bishop Verot HS 419 43 88 89 98 101 108 110 Total Time: 1:40:33.95 Average: 20:06.79 18 East Lee County HS 432 22 46 107 119 138 Total Time: 1:42:52.21 Average: 20:34.45 19 Clewiston HS 451 52 63 111 112 113 124 127 Total Time: 1:41:48.22 Average: 20:21.65 20 Riverdale HS 570 65 114 128 131 132 140 Total Time: 1:48:30.60 Average: 21:42.12 21 Gateway Charter HS 580 45 116 134 142 143 Total Time: 1:50:54.07 Average: 22:10.82 22 Canterbury School (Fort M 680 118 136 137 144 145 146 Total Time: 1:57:06.74 Average: 23:25.35 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC JV XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Fort Myers HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 Total Time: 1:59:19.00 Average: 23:51.80 2 Cypress Lake HS 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 14 Total Time: 2:11:28.68 Average: 26:17.74 3 Clewiston HS 91 16 17 18 19 21 24 25 Total Time: 2:38:10.90 Average: 31:38.18 4 Evangelical Christian Sch 106 15 20 22 23 26 27 28 Total Time: 2:56:46.24 Average: 35:21.25 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC JV XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Fort Myers HS 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time: 1:34:41.25 Average: 18:56.25 2 Estero HS 55 1 9 11 12 22 26 33 Total Time: 1:39:49.02 Average: 19:57.81 3 Lakewood Ranch HS 82 10 16 17 19 20 24 29 Total Time: 1:44:02.00 Average: 20:48.40 4 Mariner HS 133 18 23 27 30 35 36 38 Total Time: 1:49:01.83 Average: 21:48.37 5 Palmetto Ridge HS 162 13 25 32 37 55 Total Time: 1:53:06.61 Average: 22:37.33 6 Ida S. Baker HS 171 14 21 31 44 61 64 Total Time: 1:53:56.89 Average: 22:47.38 7 Riverdale HS 205 34 39 42 43 47 Total Time: 1:57:12.05 Average: 23:26.41 8 Clewiston HS 222 28 41 49 51 53 58 69 Total Time: 2:00:02.37 Average: 24:00.48 9 Cypress Lake HS 232 15 45 48 54 70 71 Total Time: 2:04:22.27 Average: 24:52.46 10 Gateway Charter HS 270 46 52 56 57 59 65 67 Total Time: 2:05:37.43 Average: 25:07.49 11 Evangelical Christian Sch 275 40 50 60 62 63 66 68 Total Time: 2:08:20.98 Average: 25:40.20

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Ft Myers Optimist
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 6 3 432  
2012 1   2 4  
2011 1 27 2 48  
2010 1 15 1 120 1