Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Oct 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
201117 2 89 
20101 4 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (7)
View
+
Photos (89)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Pirates XC Invitational

Jack Weststrate
Thousand Islands SS
Phone: 613-342-1100
Email: jack.weststrate@ucdsb.on.ca   

 

2011 Results - Pirates XC Invitational

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 5 2011, 02:28 PM
Pirates XC Invitational - Oct 5, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget XC | 6k Junior XC | 7200m XC Senior XC

Women: 3k Midget XC | 4k Junior | 5k Senior XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Pettigrew, John   Renfrew  16:59.51     1
2   Serviss, Max   General Panet  17:07.45     2
3   Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl  17:16.83     3
4   Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat  17:48.81     4
5   Paquette, Adam   Fellowes  18:08.53     5
6   Caskenette, Chad   Thousand Islands  18:20.65     6
7   Marecak, Liam   Bayside  18:25.42     7
8   Scheuneman, Austin   Renfrew  18:40.24     8
9   Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat  18:44.11     9
10   Banville, Yannick More   ES Garneau - Orl  18:47.58     10
11   Rumpel, Braden   East Northumberl  18:50.02     11
12   Coburn, Carlos   Thousand Islands  18:54.47     12
13   Spencer, Dylan   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  18:56.67     13
14   Hayward, Spencer   East Northumberl  19:00.08     14
15   Plante, Sebastien   ES Beatrice Desl  19:05.66     15
16   Bernst, Alex   Glebe CI  19:07.11     16
17   Montgomery, Anthony   General Panet  19:07.35     17
18   Denham, Billy   ES Beatrice Desl  19:09.22     18
19   Bishop, Cody   General Panet  19:16.67     19
20   Ferguson, Matt   Perth  19:19.40     20
21   Wade, Tobin   St Mary's - Broc  19:26.65     21
22   Atchison, Sebastien   Ange-Gabriel  19:28.40     22
23   Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl  19:29.78     23
24   Clucas, Dylan   Thousand Islands  19:31.62     24
25   Wiebe, Mike   General Panet  19:44.91     25
26   Taugher, Connor   Thousand Islands  19:47.32     26
27   Ripley, McKinly   Renfrew  19:49.70     27
28   Shelkie, Stephan   Perth  19:54.58     28
29   Marshall, Patrick   Glebe CI  19:57.77     29
30   Hodgins, Tim   Perth  20:07.25     30
31   Schroeder, Samuel   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  20:11.17     31
32   Cafley, Taylor   Perth  20:11.44     32
33   Latimer, Alexi   ES Garneau - Orl  20:13.27     33
34   Douglas, Charles   Tagwi  20:20.16     34
35   Gravett, Emerson   Sacred Heart Cat  20:24.41     35
36   armstrong, Riley   St Mary's - Broc  20:29.53     36
37   Cuillerier, Gabriel   ES Beatrice Desl  20:34.57     37
38   Higgins, Colton   Fellowes  20:34.84     38
39   Pribaz, Jonathan   ES Beatrice Desl  20:36.49     39
40   Kruis, Jonathon   Thousand Islands  20:37.90     40
41   Nadeau, Kyle   Smiths Falls  20:41.40     41
42   Bull, Matthew   ES Beatrice Desl  20:41.99     42
43   Jordan, Austin   St Paul's - Tren  20:44.14     43
44   Ford, Ryan   Glebe CI  20:48.24     44
45   Hodges, Joey   Ange-Gabriel  20:52.36     45
46   McRobbie, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat  20:52.92     46
47   Cross, Hayden   General Panet  20:56.84     47
48   Sabourin, Jean-Pascal   ES Beatrice Desl  20:58.78     48
49   Kuenzler, Evan   Fellowes  21:00.87     49
50   Carrier, Camil   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  21:04.02     50
51   Cummings, Bobby   Sydenham  21:06.10     51
52   Barber, Carson   Renfrew  21:08.88     52
53   Boyle, Alexandre   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  21:13.79     53
54   Murdock, Jake   Renfrew  21:15.52     54
55   Harley, Isaac   Mackenzie  21:42.71     55
56   Buyers, Aiden   Mackenzie  21:48.05     56
57   Elliott, Keegan   Thousand Islands  21:48.82     57
58   Warwick, Spencer   Smiths Falls  22:03.71     58
59   Gray, Osiris   La Salle - Kings  22:10.03     59
60   Moise, Jordan   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  22:36.33     60
61   Street, Nick   Smiths Falls  22:41.17     61
62   Stoyles, Joshua   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  22:43.82     62
63   Sweet, Darion   East Northumberl  22:45.51     63
64   Milbury, Jacob   ES Garneau - Orl  22:46.82     64
65   Bennett, Josh   Renfrew  22:47.06     65
66   Nighswander, Kevin   Fellowes  22:47.32     66
67   Elshof, Jordan   Tagwi  22:51.18     67
68   williams, Jacob   General Panet  22:57.40     68
69   Hansen, Eli   Perth  22:58.68     69
70   Barnes, Josh   Renfrew  23:05.69     70
71   Bedard, Nicholas   ES Beatrice Desl  23:21.02     71
72   Hawes, Devon   Bayside  23:30.52     72
73   Taylor, Brayden   La Salle - Kings  23:31.18     73
74   Fitzpatrick, Cody   Ange-Gabriel  23:49.20     74
75   Lupenette, Bryan   Bayside  24:01.24     75
76   Bell, James   Perth  24:35.03     76
77   Giroux, Mathieu   ES Beatrice Desl  24:49.91     77
78   Lu, Jahang   Thousand Islands  24:55.42     78
79   Handspiker, Cole   General Panet  24:58.45     79
80   Barnes, Spencer   Sacred Heart Cat  25:01.87     80
81   Spurrell, Sebastien   Renfrew  25:04.67     81
82   Glen, Robert   General Panet  27:00.90     82
83   laroque, Gabriel   Ange-Gabriel  27:13.29     83
84   Warren, Wesly   Smiths Falls  27:57.70     84
 
Mens 6k Junior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Serviss, Sam   General Panet  21:53.47     1
2   Morris, Rowan   Arnprior  21:58.87     2
3   Royce, Brandon   General Panet  22:01.58     3
4   Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands  22:25.15     4
5   Agnew, Sam   Renfrew  22:50.38     5
6   Adams, Chris   Sydenham  22:51.33     6
7   Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl  22:53.29     7
8   Michaud, Trennt   East Northumberl  22:56.37     8
9   Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands  23:01.44     9
10   McCubbin, Malcolm   Widdifield  23:05.12     10
11   Smith, Nathan   General Panet  23:09.91     11
12   Rupar, Nicholas   Glebe CI  23:26.79     12
13   Crabtree, Davie   General Panet  23:33.41     13
14   Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands  23:41.22     14
15   Bradley, John   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  23:47.58     15
16   Palin, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat  23:56.06     16
17   Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat  24:01.67     17
18   Roy, Sebastien   ES Garneau - Orl  24:06.74     18
19   Thero, Josh   Renfrew  24:16.06     19
20   Chamberot, Justin   ES Garneau - Orl  24:17.53     20
21   Servage, Nick   Thousand Islands  24:20.44     21
22   Storring, Jon   General Panet  24:25.21     22
23   Kerzner, Alex   Glebe CI  24:29.03     23
24   Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl  24:34.11     24
25   Chinico, Cooper   Widdifield  24:34.88     25
26   Moser, Joey   Sydenham  24:37.36     26
27   Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands  24:54.12     27
28   Hanniman, Frank   Renfrew  25:12.72     28
29   Babcock, Joeb   Quinte  25:13.57     29
30   Weibe, Mathew   General Panet  25:23.04     30
31   Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat  25:33.19     31
32   McDonnell, Colin   Glebe CI  25:41.84     32
33   Lemay, Simon   ES Garneau - Orl  25:42.81     33
34   Barnett, Jacob   Quinte  26:04.49     34
35   Quintal, Zachary   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  26:10.26     35
36   McInnis, Chad   Sydenham  26:11.45     36
37   Chi, Kevin   Mackenzie  26:12.92     37
38   Taylor, Perseus   Brockville Colle  26:15.44     38
39   Gibbons, Neil   Renfrew  26:20.54     39
40   Lefebvre, Alexandre   ES Beatrice Desl  26:26.24     40
41   Kluke, Skylar   Renfrew  26:38.68     41
42   Butler, John   Bayside  26:42.01     42
43   Frampton, Brennan   General Panet  26:55.38     43
44   Oliver, Derek   Perth  26:57.61     44
45   Thrum, Matthew   Glebe CI  27:02.58     45
46   Howard, Chris   East Northumberl  27:07.76     46
47   Gartley, Nathan   Thousand Islands  27:10.16     47
48   Riopelle, Alexandre   ES Beatrice Desl  27:14.94     48
49   McKenna, Aiden   Mackenzie  27:18.95     49
50   Postlewaite, Aaron   General Panet  27:20.93     50
51   McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl  27:25.34     51
52   McBryde, Zach   Thousand Islands  27:27.58     52
53   Prue, Malcolm   East Northumberl  27:30.01     53
54   Desaulniers, Nathan   Thousand Islands  27:43.33     54
55   Essak, Jordan   ES Beatrice Desl  28:01.74     55
56   Macdonald-Dale, Mathew   Glebe CI  28:11.01     56
57   Laplante, Paul   ES Garneau - Orl  28:12.92     57
58   Banford, Mitch   St Mary's - Broc  28:14.52     58
59   Maurer, Florian   Bayside  28:22.25     59
60   Zangerl, Allen   Renfrew  28:49.39     60
61   Burchall, Thomas   Mackenzie  29:19.26     61
62   Desroches, Julien Depu   ES Garneau - Orl  29:22.94     62
63   Hodges, Philip   Brockville Colle  30:08.69     63
64   McKee, Josh   Tagwi  30:34.94     64
65   LePage, Dylan   Perth  31:04.34     65
66   Pauze, Braedon   Sacred Heart Cat  31:17.02     66
67   Kuschnik, Lance   East Northumberl  31:28.74     67
68   Irwin, Riley   Tagwi  31:39.64     68
69   Yilmaz, Alper   Thousand Islands  32:13.62     69
70   Pallotto, Mike   Sacred Heart Cat  32:13.93     70
71   Choi, Kurt   Smiths Falls  33:23.39     71
72   Thompson, Brandon   Smiths Falls  34:24.04     72
73   Wilson, Nigel   Perth  35:13.31     73
74   Kent, Alexis   ES Garneau - Orl  35:15.33     74
75   Presley, Will   Tagwi  35:16.82     75
76   laroque, Alexi   Ange-Gabriel  35:36.65     76
 
Mens 7200m XC Senior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI  22:12.15     1
2   Holden, Nick   Quinte  23:06.59     2
3   Eyre, Jason   Thousand Islands  23:38.35     3
4   MacPherson, Stuart   Fellowes  23:50.94     4
5   Marshall, Philip   Glebe CI  24:00.71     5
6   Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands  24:05.62     6
7   Lebannister, Ty   General Panet  24:09.74     7
8   Parsons, Scott   Arnprior  24:21.42     8
9   Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands  24:26.23     9
10   Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands  24:33.22     10
11   Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat  24:56.85     11
12   Craig, Ewan   Mackenzie  24:57.90     12
13   Topping, Colin   Renfrew  25:16.30     13
14   Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat  25:23.31     14
15   Parsons, David   Arnprior  25:26.81     15
16   Kellar, Thomas   Renfrew  25:44.01     16
17   Belore, Nick   Sydenham  25:55.66     17
18   Williams-McIntosh, Nik   Sacred Heart Cat  26:07.13     18
19   Brazeau, Kade   Thousand Islands  26:07.48     19
20   Foley, Colin   Glebe CI  26:11.64     20
21   Cooper, Robert   Brockville Colle  26:19.83     21
22   Brazeau, Lance   Brockville Colle  26:23.94     22
23   Heaslip, Andrew   Renfrew  26:35.60     23
24   Summerville, Tommy   Perth  26:39.91     24
25   Holleran, Spenser   Bayside  26:44.11     25
26   Begin, Jean-Luc   ES Garneau - Orl  26:56.33     26
27   Marshall, Christopher   Brockville Colle  27:01.88     27
28   Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat  27:02.49     28
29   Pelletier, Andre   Glebe CI  27:08.64     29
30   Monnier, Chris   Sydenham  27:17.55     30
31   Trickey, Ben   Sydenham  27:30.41     31
32   Madigan, Nathan   Thousand Islands  27:38.54     32
33   Serviss, Scott   Fellowes  27:52.94     33
34   Hickling, Conner   Ange-Gabriel  27:55.94     34
35   Zanchetta-Dumbrille, C   Thousand Islands  27:56.16     35
36   Onion, Turner   Smiths Falls  28:00.98     36
37   Bowness, Jack   Widdifield  28:06.61     37
38   Lowrie, Alex   Quinte  28:06.83     38
39   Asselstine, Colt   Sydenham  28:11.22     39
40   Fernandez, Matthew   Glebe CI  28:16.71     40
41   Chevrette, Alexandre   ES Beatrice Desl  28:19.67     41
42   Clemmons, Mitchell   Smiths Falls  28:23.16     42
43   Bueckert, Dane   Quinte  28:24.28     43
44   Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl  28:29.21     44
45   Bourdon, Eric   Widdifield  28:32.44     45
46   Russell, Patrick   Sydenham  28:33.46     46
47   Piehl, Carl   Thousand Islands  28:45.02     47
48   Closs, Garrett   Smiths Falls  28:50.33     48
49   Noccey, Ryan   St Mary's - Broc  28:51.60     49
50   Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl  28:56.30     50
51   Werle, Pascal   Quinte  28:57.12     51
52   Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands  29:01.13     52
53   Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl  29:02.07     53
54   Reavie, David   Brockville Colle  29:03.02     54
55   White, Chris   St Paul's - Tren  29:09.63     55
56   Asselstine, Steven   Sydenham  29:19.60     56
57   Ventress, Justin   Bayside  29:20.76     57
58   Hyatt, Brandon   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  29:21.31     58
59   Tedford, Tim   East Northumberl  29:23.20     59
60   Hill, Daniel   Widdifield  29:27.73     60
61   Schryer, Adrien   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  29:31.99     61
62   McIntyre, James   Quinte  29:36.70     62
63   Berry, Spencer   East Northumberl  29:37.72     63
64   Green, Jason   Arnprior  29:40.44     64
65   Bennett, Connnor   Renfrew  29:46.22     65
66   Keenan, Matt   La Salle - Kings  29:50.94     66
67   Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands  29:51.41     67
68   Blom, Ryan   East Northumberl  29:54.42     68
69   Vink, Ian   East Northumberl  29:59.78     69
70   Cameron, Justin   Arnprior  30:02.42     70
71   Kelly, Tyler   Renfrew  30:09.52     71
72   MacDonald, Joshua   Widdifield  30:12.22     72
73   Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside  30:24.76     73
74   Lachance, Phillipe   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  30:26.36     74
75   Rogers, Will   Arnprior  30:45.67     75
76   Deeks, Robino   Thousand Islands  30:45.99     76
77   Zvonarich, Boden   Arnprior  30:46.41     77
78   Khurshid, Waqas   Renfrew  31:01.36     78
79   Plante, Yannick   ES Beatrice Desl  31:03.07     79
80   Banville, Alexandre Mo   ES Garneau - Orl  31:05.80     80
81   Reekie, Mathieu   ES Garneau - Orl  31:20.26     81
82   Rodick, Jamie   Thousand Islands  31:28.44     82
83   Gauthier, Bryan   ES Garneau - Orl  31:31.02     83
84   LePage, Nick   Perth  31:34.33     84
85   Koetter, Torben   East Northumberl  31:36.55     85
86   Krueger, Dillon   Fellowes  31:54.72     86
87   Montgomery, Kyle   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  31:58.15     87
88   Smith, Codie   Fellowes  32:14.65     88
89   Hartnell, Connor   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  32:31.44     89
90   Goulette, Logan   Renfrew  32:35.42     90
91   Adams, Mike   Sydenham  32:53.17     91
92   Pacheco, Adriann   La Salle - Kings  33:05.67     92
93   Iwan, Martin   East Northumberl  33:24.61     93
94   Burns, Bruce   La Salle - Kings  33:30.89     94
95   Bodensohn, David   Quinte  33:37.34     95
96   Watters, Josh   La Salle - Kings  33:45.68     96
97   Rice-Laprise, Damien   Perth  33:51.70     97
98   Muchmore, David   Widdifield  34:19.00     98
99   Giester, Max   Widdifield  34:19.82     99
100   Mutchmor, Graham   Widdifield  34:20.91     100
101   Hillocks, Brody   Thousand Islands  34:22.79     101
102   Leblond, Guillaume   ES Beatrice Desl  34:37.27     102
103   Rodd, David   Fellowes  35:17.87     103
104   Reid, Nick   St Mary's - Broc  35:21.13     104
105   Clucas, Dylan   Thousand Islands  35:43.42     105
106   Senechal, Vincent   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  35:57.95     106
107   Edwards, Nate   Quinte  36:17.44     107
108   Thomas, MacInnis   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  36:20.22     108
109   Guy, John Henry-   East Northumberl  36:20.75     109
110   Robertson, Matt   St Mary's - Broc  36:30.11     110
111   Somerville, Tyrel   Fellowes  36:36.11     111
112   McIntyre, Ben   Thousand Islands  36:38.57     112
113   Slack, Dylan   Athens  37:23.54     113
114   Fagan, Matt   General Panet  38:12.37     114
115   Kolody, Jeremy   General Panet  38:54.32     115
116   Bender, Christian   Tagwi  39:56.43     116
 
Womens 3k Midget XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands  13:03.21     1
2   Jaros, Heather   La Salle - Kings  13:09.38     2
3   Whitley, Natasha   Bayside  13:55.00     3
4   Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands  14:09.52     4
5   Andrews, Stacey   Sacred Heart Cat  14:36.78     5
6   Murtha-anderson, Judit   East Northumberl  14:39.19     6
7   Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands  14:45.64     7
8   Adam, Erin   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  14:54.63     8
9   Jenkins, Colleen   Thousand Islands  14:57.39     9
10   Brazeau, Keira   Thousand Islands  14:59.85     10
11   Ducros, Anna   Glebe CI  15:00.67     11
12   Johnston, Zoe   Fellowes  15:17.53     12
13   Mcclintock, Madison   Thousand Islands  15:22.48     13
14   McDonald, Abby   Fellowes  15:26.14     14
15   Vandervoort, Marieve   ES Garneau - Orl  15:33.78     15
16   Tallon, Megan   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  15:33.99     16
17   Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat  15:43.85     17
18   Groskleg, Giselle   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  15:55.64     18
19   Sandercock, Madison   Sacred Heart Cat  15:59.04     19
20   Guyonnet, Audrey   Thousand Islands  16:02.74     20
21   Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands  16:06.90     21
22   Barrett, Emma   Glebe CI  16:08.65     22
23   Coad, Megan   Renfrew  16:12.88     23
24   Phillips, Sarah   Thousand Islands  16:16.60     24
25   Rhead, Juliana   Glebe CI  16:17.25     25
26   Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl  16:22.41     26
27   Dow, Georgia   Bayside  16:23.77     27
28   Brown-McKie, Alex   General Panet  16:24.17     28
29   Birch, Caroline   East Northumberl  16:24.72     29
30   Boudreau, Gabrielle   ES Beatrice Desl  16:31.28     30
31   McCann, Bernadette   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  16:33.70     31
32   Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands  16:34.22     32
33   Gen, Sydney   General Panet  16:39.46     33
34   Neave, Molly   Thousand Islands  16:40.85     34
35   MacDonald, Stella   Perth  16:51.77     35
36   Beale, Briana   Glebe CI  16:52.38     36
37   Fletcher, Tanisha   Widdifield  16:54.97     37
38   Yap, Jovana   East Northumberl  16:59.63     38
39   Paladeau, Bree   Smiths Falls  17:04.54     39
40   Burke, Emma   Widdifield  17:06.55     40
41   Benson, Samantha   Thousand Islands  17:07.24     41
42   Denham, Breanna   ES Beatrice Desl  17:12.26     42
43   Bulmer, Megan   Renfrew  17:14.18     43
44   Jianopoolos, Cassandra   Bayside  17:15.47     44
45   Kearney, Taylor   St Mary's - Broc  17:27.87     45
46   Becker, Sylvie   East Northumberl  17:29.10     46
47   Veldman, Erica   Sydenham  17:32.85     47
48   Johnson, Kirsten   Thousand Islands  17:33.07     48
49   Hayward, Kristen   Thousand Islands  17:34.66     49
50   Cummings, Kyla   ES Beatrice Desl  17:41.69     50
51   Marfurt, Autumn   Tagwi  17:58.36     51
52   Barvestal, Julianna   General Panet  18:03.01     52
53   Hall, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat  18:04.98     53
54   Bueckert, Sydnie   Quinte  18:05.88     54
55   Barker, Sarah   Tagwi  18:06.33     55
56   Whitford, Mara   Bayside  18:06.95     56
57   Joseph, Denica   General Panet  18:07.24     57
58   Jacques, Carlin   Renfrew  18:07.89     58
59   Drouin, Chloe   ES Beatrice Desl  18:14.95     59
60   Thomson, Erika   Thousand Islands  18:30.05     60
61   McDonald, Lauren   Tagwi  18:39.88     61
62   Hellyer, Alesha   Thousand Islands  18:41.35     62
63   Jeffery, Ainsley   Sydenham  18:43.10     63
64   Towell, Shelby   Thousand Islands  18:46.17     64
65   Sherman, Keanna   Quinte  18:56.25     65
66   Harrigan, Maria Gibbon   ES Garneau - Orl  18:59.82     66
67   Bruins, Elisabeth   ES Garneau - Orl  19:08.55     67
68   Proulx, Gabrielle   ES Beatrice Desl  19:09.14     68
69   Guckes, Ella   Renfrew  19:21.12     69
70   Gill, Sabrina   Renfrew  19:23.38     70
71   Meitz, Alexa   Fellowes  19:24.82     71
72   Cameron, Larissa   Arnprior  19:25.38     72
73   Gauthier, Mickayla   General Panet  20:02.85     73
74   Heffernan, Faith   Thousand Islands  20:23.58     74
75   Bastian, Sarah   Smiths Falls  20:31.41     75
76   Deery, Meara   Thousand Islands  20:50.56     76
77   Chromin, Kyra   General Panet  20:58.20     77
78   Blain, Aimee   General Panet  21:00.05     78
79   Fulton, Monika   Renfrew  21:07.62     79
80   Martin, Jennifer   General Panet  21:17.23     80
81   Richardson, Jessica   Quinte  21:37.28     81
82   Chloe, Andre   Fellowes  21:44.16     82
83   Jacbett, Mariah   St Mary's - Broc  21:54.60     83
84   Fortier, Rachelle   Renfrew  22:26.80     84
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham  15:56.56     1
2   Scheunert, Maggie   ES Garneau - Orl  16:19.83     2
3   Ridley, Kendra   Glebe CI  16:20.06     3
4   Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands  16:39.40     4
5   Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands  17:11.04     5
6   Greenfield, Toe   Mackenzie  17:38.55     6
7   Deslaurier, Saralyn   Renfrew  17:58.28     7
8   Lamont, Danielle   ES Beatrice Desl  17:59.86     8
9   Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel  18:03.70     9
10   Babcock, Emily   Quinte  18:07.59     10
11   Clow, Paige   Thousand Islands  18:13.06     11
12   Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands  18:13.25     12
13   Jonker, Katherine   St Mary's - Broc  18:13.46     13
14   Burnett, Jamie   Arnprior  18:16.53     14
15   Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI  18:23.66     15
16   Griffith, Heidi   East Northumberl  18:33.59     16
17   Mantifel, Melissa   Fellowes  18:35.59     17
18   Harvey, Annabelle   Glebe CI  18:35.83     18
19   Britt, Katie   St Theresa - Bel  18:40.47     19
20   Edmonds, Jessica   Fellowes  18:49.20     20
21   Caldwell, Megan   Arnprior  18:52.77     21
22   Barker, Anna   East Northumberl  18:56.13     22
23   Desjardins, Brigit   ES Beatrice Desl  19:00.04     23
24   Walsh, Michelle   Sydenham  19:00.65     24
25   Leonard-Free, Amber   Quinte  19:04.13     25
26   Halladay, Nicole   Smiths Falls  19:05.21     26
27   Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat  19:17.18     27
28   Bourque, Sydney   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  19:21.77     28
29   Errington, Catherine   ES Beatrice Desl  19:22.26     29
30   Allard, Emily   St Mary's - Broc  19:24.98     30
31   Udeschini, Lauren   Widdifield  19:31.20     31
32   Dahl, Kauri   Renfrew  19:33.17     32
33   Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl  19:38.52     33
34   Wright, Kristin   Thousand Islands  19:44.74     34
35   Ireton, Hilary   Perth  19:45.83     35
36   Valente, Bianca   Widdifield  19:46.09     36
37   Colborne, Brooklyn   Fellowes  19:53.03     37
38   Flick, Zoya   Smiths Falls  19:54.80     38
39   Amos, Sarah   Sydenham  20:06.17     39
40   Noonan, Anna   Perth  20:07.62     40
41   Callaghan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel  20:25.28     41
42   Hebert, Isabelle   ES Garneau - Orl  20:35.07     42
43   Long, Kaitlyn   Sacred Heart Cat  20:39.59     43
44   Kirby, Heather   Glebe CI  20:50.49     44
45   Sansom, Anna   Sacred Heart Cat  21:03.00     45
46   Flick, Karina   Smiths Falls  21:03.49     46
47   Hicks, Sam   La Salle - Kings  21:12.01     47
48   Nolan, Charlotte   Thousand Islands  21:16.70     48
49   Adams, Kelly   Sacred Heart Cat  21:18.47     49
50   Newman, Kyla   Athens  21:20.35     50
51   Harvey, Daya   St Theresa - Bel  21:25.94     51
52   Beattie, Jessica   St Mary's - Broc  21:30.45     52
53   Goulet, Danica   General Panet  21:31.74     53
54   Lamonthe, Anabelle   Bayside  21:32.27     54
55   Rostant-Kritikou, Elli   La Salle - Kings  21:38.52     55
56   Woods, Caitlyn   St Mary's - Broc  21:45.00     56
57   Lemire, Shantelle   Fellowes  21:50.16     57
58   Sigouin, Camille Souci   ES Beatrice Desl  21:53.04     58
59   Hammel, Jamie   General Panet  22:09.95     59
60   Valliquette, Hailey   Renfrew  22:31.74     60
61   Henderson, Alexandra   Thousand Islands  22:37.15     61
62   Rosien, Ashley   Fellowes  23:53.20     62
63   MacIntosh, Kelsey   General Panet  25:34.79     63
 
Womens 5k Senior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI  18:58.30     1
2   Kelly, Maddy   Fellowes  19:02.34     2
3   Steer, Molly   Mackenzie  19:34.08     3
4   Serviss, Kelsey   General Panet  19:42.53     4
5   Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands  19:48.72     5
6   Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings  19:53.98     6
7   Kent, Shleby   Thousand Islands  20:05.13     7
8   Greenfield, Tilly   Mackenzie  20:10.03     8
9   Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl  20:17.52     9
10   Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands  20:19.76     10
11   Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew  20:38.59     11
12   MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew  20:45.19     12
13   Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands  20:52.89     13
14   Heos, Julia   Sacred Heart Cat  20:58.24     14
15   Marquardt, Jillian   Fellowes  21:09.67     15
16   Deli-McIntyre, Kaitlyn   Thousand Islands  21:11.21     16
17   Gemmell, Christine   Thousand Islands  21:21.29     17
18   Norda, Kaymin   La Salle - Kings  21:26.84     18
19   Geco, Johanna   Sacred Heart Cat  21:27.03     19
20   Martin, Allison   Renfrew  21:31.62     20
21   Martin, Samantha   General Panet  21:47.45     21
22   McFadden, Sarah   Sydenham  21:56.81     22
23   Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings  21:59.55     23
24   Schutten, Missy   Thousand Islands  22:03.48     24
25   Sidock, Olivia   ES Beatrice Desl  22:06.43     25
26   Blair, Rachel   Renfrew  22:15.05     26
27   Schreder-Tate, Micheal   General Panet  22:17.38     27
28   Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside  22:18.97     28
29   Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham  22:21.54     29
30   Baird, Emma   Arnprior  22:29.65     30
31   Wheeler, Michelle   Arnprior  22:34.41     31
32   Heos, Christina   Sacred Heart Cat  22:37.10     32
33   Fettes, Katie   Widdifield  22:43.44     33
34   Courtemanche, Roxane   ES Beatrice Desl  22:46.00     34
35   Truckk, Mackenzie   Thousand Islands  22:50.03     35
36   Donaldson, Carly   Bayside  22:51.62     36
37   Bond, Jessica   Perth  22:53.41     37
38   Falla, Jill   East Northumberl  22:54.00     38
39   McHenry, Carly   Renfrew  22:57.00     39
40   Hroncok, Amanda   Sacred Heart Cat  23:02.97     40
41   Platen, Sophia   ES Jeanne-Lajoie  23:12.08     41
42   Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls  23:30.51     42
43   Claire, Luesink   General Panet  23:33.69     43
44   McFadden, Veronik   ES Garneau - Orl  23:34.85     44
45   Rochette, Alicia   Tagwi  23:42.57     45
46   Wierda, Kristen   East Northumberl  23:55.26     46
47   Mulligan, Hannah   La Salle - Kings  24:04.18     47
48   Young, Sara   Arnprior  24:11.44     48
49   Arendt, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel  24:14.40     49
50   Young, Paige   Thousand Islands  24:16.00     50
51   Lorente, Marta   Thousand Islands  24:26.36     51
52   Momy, Michelle   ES Garneau - Orl  24:28.66     52
53   MacLellan, Eryn   Widdifield  24:34.82     53
54   Bonomini, Elisa   East Northumberl  24:46.54     54
55   Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside  24:50.27     55
56   Horton, Mikaela   Sydenham  24:59.40     56
57   Falzone, Nicole   Sacred Heart Cat  25:01.93     57
58   Nelles, Rachel   Sydenham  25:05.60     58
59   Robertson, Jamie Lyn   Renfrew  25:18.14     59
60   Gupta, Neha   Glebe CI  25:25.05     60
61   Joy, Kayla   Quinte  25:25.25     61
62   Cleave, Sarah   Bayside  25:38.76     62
63   Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl  25:47.25     63
64   Stevenson-Reitsma, Sum   Thousand Islands  25:54.23     64
65   Trautrim, Paige   Fellowes  26:03.00     65
66   Godard, Laura   Thousand Islands  26:10.92     66
67   Burns, Jamie   La Salle - Kings  26:21.31     67
68   Landolt, Anita   Tagwi  26:30.15     68
69   Hill, Elizabeth   Sydenham  26:32.05     69
70   Turley, Kaitlyn   Thousand Islands  26:47.90     70
71   Martinet, Camille   Mackenzie  26:48.19     71
72   Moreau, Haley   Fellowes  27:03.12     72
73   Marcellus, Blaire   Arnprior  27:26.94     73
74   Hales, Tayloe   La Salle - Kings  27:37.88     74
75   Norton, Anelie   St Mary's - Broc  27:43.08     75
76   VanSlot, Megan   Arnprior  28:00.48     76
77   Ashton, Jessica   St Paul's - Tren  28:02.25     77
78   Scott, Julia   Renfrew  28:07.29     78
79   Ferguson, Jane   Widdifield  28:09.89     79
80   Holmes, Sam   Arnprior  28:13.35     80
81   Reimer, Sam   Widdifield  28:15.44     81
82   Donders, Simone   Mackenzie  28:21.55     82
83   Giroux, Kelsi   Widdifield  28:21.85     83
84   Preston, Jayla   Widdifield  28:23.85     84
85   Jarret, Leanne   Smiths Falls  28:56.47     85
86   Robinson, Lindsay   St Paul's - Tren  28:57.01     86
87   Kramer, Erica   La Salle - Kings  29:04.54     87
88   Hewitt, Casandra   General Panet  29:57.52     88
89   Brumme, Vanessa   Quinte  30:00.40     89
90   Preston, Teagan   Widdifield  30:06.08     90
91   McFadden, Valerie   ES Garneau - Orl  30:14.77     91
92   smith, Megan   Sydenham  30:22.37     92
93   Sapiccirella, Bia   Quinte  31:08.42     93
94   Dedrick, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings  31:11.55     94
95   Dumbrille, Abby   Thousand Islands  32:13.42     95
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 3000m XC Midget XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Thousand Islands S S 21 1 4 7 9 10 13 20 Total Time: 56:55.76 Average: 14:13.94 2 Jeanne Lajoie E S 73 8 16 18 31 Total Time: 1:02:57.96 Average: 15:44.49 3 Sacred Heart C H S 94 5 17 19 53 Total Time: 1:04:24.65 Average: 16:06.17 4 Glebe C I 94 11 22 25 36 Total Time: 1:04:18.95 Average: 16:04.74 5 East Northumberland S S 99 6 26 29 38 46 Total Time: 1:04:25.95 Average: 16:06.49 6 Bayside S S 130 3 27 44 56 Total Time: 1:05:41.19 Average: 16:25.30 7 General Panet H S 170 28 33 52 57 73 77 78 Total Time: 1:09:13.88 Average: 17:18.47 8 Fellowes H S 179 12 14 71 82 Total Time: 1:11:52.65 Average: 17:58.17 9 Beatrice-Desloges E S 181 30 42 50 59 68 Total Time: 1:09:40.18 Average: 17:25.05 10 Renfrew C I 193 23 43 58 69 70 79 84 Total Time: 1:10:56.07 Average: 17:44.02 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Midget XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 East Northumberland S S 51 3 11 14 23 63 Total Time: 1:14:36.71 Average: 18:39.18 2 General Panet H S 63 2 17 19 25 47 68 79 Total Time: 1:15:16.38 Average: 18:49.10 3 Thousand Islands S S 68 6 12 24 26 40 57 78 Total Time: 1:16:34.06 Average: 19:08.52 4 Renfrew C I 88 1 8 27 52 54 65 70 Total Time: 1:16:38.33 Average: 19:09.59 5 Sacred Heart C H S 94 4 9 35 46 80 Total Time: 1:17:50.25 Average: 19:27.57 6 Beatrice-Desloges E S 109 15 18 37 39 42 48 71 Total Time: 1:19:25.94 Average: 19:51.49 7 Perth & District C I 110 20 28 30 32 69 76 Total Time: 1:19:32.67 Average: 19:53.17 8 Jeanne Lajoie E S 147 13 31 50 53 60 62 Total Time: 1:21:25.65 Average: 20:21.42 9 Fellowes H S 158 5 38 49 66 Total Time: 1:22:31.56 Average: 20:37.89 10 ES Ange-Gabriel 224 22 45 74 83 Total Time: 1:31:23.25 Average: 22:50.82 11 Smiths Falls D C I 244 41 58 61 84 Total Time: 1:33:23.98 Average: 23:21.00 Women - Team Scores 4k XC Junior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Thousand Islands S S 32 4 5 11 12 34 48 61 Total Time: 1:10:16.75 Average: 17:34.19 2 Glebe C I 80 3 15 18 44 Total Time: 1:14:10.04 Average: 18:32.51 3 Beatrice-Desloges E S 118 8 23 29 58 Total Time: 1:18:15.20 Average: 19:33.80 4 St. Theresa S S 120 9 19 41 51 Total Time: 1:18:35.39 Average: 19:38.85 5 Fellowes H S 131 17 20 37 57 62 Total Time: 1:19:07.98 Average: 19:47.00 6 St. Mary's H S 151 13 30 52 56 Total Time: 1:20:53.89 Average: 20:13.48 7 Sacred Heart C H S 164 27 43 45 49 Total Time: 1:22:18.24 Average: 20:34.56 Men - Team Scores 6000m XC Junior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 General Panet H S 28 1 3 11 13 22 30 43 Total Time: 1:30:38.37 Average: 22:39.60 2 Thousand Islands S S 48 4 9 14 21 27 47 52 Total Time: 1:33:28.25 Average: 23:22.07 3 East Northumberland S S 85 7 8 24 46 51 53 67 Total Time: 1:37:31.53 Average: 24:22.89 4 Renfrew C I 91 5 19 28 39 41 60 Total Time: 1:38:39.70 Average: 24:39.93 5 Glebe C I 112 12 23 32 45 56 Total Time: 1:40:40.24 Average: 25:10.06 6 Garneau E S 128 18 20 33 57 62 74 Total Time: 1:42:20.00 Average: 25:35.00 7 Sacred Heart C H S 130 16 17 31 66 70 Total Time: 1:44:47.94 Average: 26:11.99 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Senior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Thousand Islands S S 35 5 7 10 13 16 17 24 Total Time: 1:21:06.50 Average: 20:16.63 2 Renfrew C I 69 11 12 20 26 39 59 78 Total Time: 1:25:10.45 Average: 21:17.62 3 La Salle S S 94 6 18 23 47 67 74 94 Total Time: 1:27:24.55 Average: 21:51.14 4 General Panet H S 95 4 21 27 43 88 Total Time: 1:27:21.05 Average: 21:50.27 5 Sacred Heart C H S 105 14 19 32 40 57 Total Time: 1:28:05.34 Average: 22:01.34 6 East Northumberland S S 147 9 38 46 54 63 Total Time: 1:31:53.32 Average: 22:58.33 7 Fellowes H S 154 2 15 65 72 Total Time: 1:33:18.13 Average: 23:19.54 8 MacKenzie H S 164 3 8 71 82 Total Time: 1:34:53.85 Average: 23:43.47 9 Sydenham H S 165 22 29 56 58 69 92 Total Time: 1:34:23.35 Average: 23:35.84 10 Bayside S S 181 28 36 55 62 Total Time: 1:35:39.62 Average: 23:54.91 11 Arnprior D H S 182 30 31 48 73 76 80 Total Time: 1:36:42.44 Average: 24:10.61 12 Widdifield S S 246 33 53 79 81 83 84 90 Total Time: 1:43:43.59 Average: 25:55.90 Men - Team Scores 7200m XC Senior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 Thousand Islands S S 28 3 6 9 10 19 32 35 Total Time: 1:36:43.42 Average: 24:10.86 2 Glebe C I 55 1 5 20 29 40 Total Time: 1:39:33.14 Average: 24:53.29 3 Sacred Heart C H S 71 11 14 18 28 Total Time: 1:43:29.78 Average: 25:52.45 4 Sydenham H S 117 17 30 31 39 46 56 91 Total Time: 1:48:54.84 Average: 27:13.71 5 Renfrew C I 117 13 16 23 65 71 78 90 Total Time: 1:47:22.13 Average: 26:50.54 6 Brockville C I 124 21 22 27 54 Total Time: 1:48:48.67 Average: 27:12.17 7 Quinte S S 134 2 38 43 51 62 95 107 Total Time: 1:48:34.82 Average: 27:08.71 8 Arnprior D H S 157 8 15 64 70 75 77 Total Time: 1:49:31.09 Average: 27:22.78 9 East Northumberland S S 206 44 50 53 59 63 68 69 Total Time: 1:55:50.78 Average: 28:57.70 10 Fellowes H S 211 4 33 86 88 103 111 Total Time: 1:55:53.25 Average: 28:58.32 11 Widdifield S S 214 37 45 60 72 98 99 100 Total Time: 1:56:19.00 Average: 29:04.75 12 Garneau E S 270 26 80 81 83 Total Time: 2:00:53.41 Average: 30:13.36 13 Jeanne Lajoie E S 280 58 61 74 87 89 106 108 Total Time: 2:01:17.81 Average: 30:19.46 14 La Salle S S 348 66 92 94 96 Total Time: 2:10:13.18 Average: 32:33.30

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Pirates XC Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 10 1    
2012 1 12 1 41  
2011 1 7 2 89  
2010 1   4    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1