Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Oct 13th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010116 2 1121 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (16)
View
+
Photos (112)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Sacred Heart XC Invitational

 

2010 Results - Sacred Heart XC Invitational

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 13 2010, 06:50 PM
Sacred Heart XC Invitational - Oct 13, 2010
Boyd Conservation Area, Woodbridge, ON, CA
 
| 3000m XC | 3800m XC | 5000m XC | 6000m XC | 7000m XC
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Vincent, Katie   Iona Catholic  13:15.40     
2   Sitarz, Erin   Bill Crothers SS  13:36.39     
3   Fedorov, Yulia   Vaughan - Thornh  13:36.67     
4   Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge  13:39.36     
5   Lawson, Nicole   Malvern  13:43.40     
6   Collard, Allison   Huron Heights -  13:56.73     
7   Kunicyn, Cassidy   St Joseph's Morr  13:57.78     
8   MacNeil, Mackenzie   Cardinal Carter  13:58.70     
9   Hamilton, Sarah   All Saints - Whi  14:00.66     
10   Van Nest, Olivia   Huron Heights -  14:05.06     
11   Gragtmans, Jennika   Newmarket  14:08.08     
12   McGlynn, Bridget   De La Salle Coll  14:10.19     
13   Formosa, Rebecca   Leaside  14:13.59     
14   Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge  14:14.37     
15   Atwood, Ryley   Huntsville  14:15.13     
16   Minasvand, Meredy   St Robert  14:16.88     
17   Griffin, Rebecca   Huron Heights -  14:21.33     
18   Cigagna, Beatrice   Renaissance ESC  14:27.23     
19   Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin  14:27.25     
20   McGregor, Margue   Leaside  14:34.17     
21   Leroux, Megan   Sinclair  14:37.68     
22   Smith, Erin   Donald A. Wilson  14:40.18     
23   Jones, Emily   Huntsville  14:40.30     
24   Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D  14:42.12     
25   Minchella, Michelle   St Maximilian Ko  14:42.66     
26   Smith, Mariah   Huntsville  14:44.63     
27   Cowan, Courtney   Malvern  14:45.08     
28   Pulito, Jessica   Monsignor Paul D  14:45.68     
29   Fornazzari, Elena   Malvern  14:46.55     
30   Marghetis, Melinda   St Maximilian Ko  14:49.77     
31   Howe, Olivia   Sinclair  14:53.08     
32   Lockridge, Claire   Leaside  14:54.58     
33   Kim, Gabrielle   Langstaff  14:56.86     
34   Jackson, Brittany   Country Day  14:59.18     
35   MacGregor, Carley   Monsignor Paul D  14:59.96     
36   Moreira, Ashley   St Joan of Arc -  15:00.66     
37   Laframboise, Kristen   Cardinal Carter  15:01.13     
38   Houlahan, Kristie   Sacred Heart Cat  15:01.72     
39   Cianni, Anna   Cardinal Carter  15:03.46     
40   Duic, Nicole   St Marcellinus  15:08.78     
41   Harrisson, Mikaela   Sinclair  15:10.62     
42   Clarke, Alexandra   Michael Power-St  15:11.21     
43   Longo, Julia   Loretto Abbey  15:16.20     
44   Sajewycz, Katrina   Michael Power-St  15:17.67     
45   Zonneveld, Paula   Leaside  15:18.21     
46   Low Sin, Stephanie   St Marcellinus  15:18.28     
47   Boyle, Jordan   Bill Crothers SS  15:20.40     
48   Robert, Myriam   St Charles Garni  15:22.31     
49   Turano, Maria   Michael Power-St  15:23.43     
50   Downer, Victoria   Sir William Mulo  15:23.73     
51   Andreas, Diane   Cardinal Newman  15:24.70     
52   Dumas, Madison   Sacred Heart Cat  15:27.14     
53   Collins, Ryleigh   St Maximilian Ko  15:28.08     
54   Casey, Hannah   Malvern  15:32.05     
55   Kayla, Greenberg   Bishop Strachan  15:33.26     
56   Tymoshenko, Elisa   Michael Power-St  15:37.93     
57   Kit, Olivia   Ridley College  15:39.00     
58   Newell, Rebecca   Monsignor Paul D  15:41.44     
59   Oriola, Remmy   Father Henry Car  15:43.09     
60   Burdon, Kellie   Sacred Heart Cat  15:48.75     
61   Newman, Dana   Cardinal Newman  15:49.71     
62   Lang, Emma   Malvern  15:50.52     
63   Theodorlis, Maddie   Leaside  15:54.74     
64   Ayson, Sam   Cardinal Newman  15:55.10     
65   Tusz, Claire   Huntsville  15:55.70     
66   Blomme, Sarah   Bill Crothers SS  15:56.58     
67   Pereira, Shannon   Francis Liberman  15:57.00     
68   Boyce, Amanda   Cardinal Carter  15:58.70     
69   Nowikow, Melissa   Stouffville  15:59.01     
70   Kim, Autumn   Toronto Christia  15:59.28     
71   Cheung, Louisa   Albert Campbell  15:59.86     
72   Botelho, Ashley   Our Lady of the  16:01.87     
73   Krishnarajah, Kesheni   Bill Crothers SS  16:02.39     
74   Collard, Lauren   Huron Heights -  16:04.15     
75   Rehdner-Warzek, Shenne   Sir William Mulo  16:04.84     
76   Knope, Julia   Unionville  16:06.02     
77   Rachel, Honderich   Bishop Strachan  16:07.88     
78   Thiessen, Rachel   Leaside  16:10.14     
79   Jacqueline, O'Rourke   Ridley College  16:10.59     
80   Moon-chong, Kimberly   St Robert  16:10.63     
81   Leahey, Michelle   Leaside  16:10.90     
82   Yu, Claudia   Unionville  16:11.18     
83   Tam, Suvin   Unionville  16:11.56     
84   Steenson, Amanda   St Marcellinus  16:15.50     
85   Roine, Alexandra   Newmarket  16:15.62     
86   Yeung, Fion   Albert Campbell  16:15.86     
87   Eng, Rachel   Malvern  16:19.55     
88   Cianfarini, Veronica   St Thomas of Vil  16:27.83     
89   Chan, Sarah   Loretto Abbey  16:29.09     
90   Dale, Olivia   St Joseph-Scolla  16:29.53     
91   Adamo, Rosalie   Loretto Abbey  16:33.18     
92   Lowes, Hannah   Sutton  16:35.53     
93   Ferguson, Cassie   Bill Crothers SS  16:38.28     
94   San Agustin, Jessica   Father Leo Austi  16:38.30     
95   Giron, Christa   All Saints - Whi  16:41.54     
96   Roy, Seija   Pickering Colleg  16:41.64     
97   Retnakanthan, Jerusha   St Maximilian Ko  16:44.76     
98   Sotropa, Hannah   Markville  16:50.44     
99   Woznowski, Julia   Michael Power-St  16:55.61     
100   Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat  16:57.60     
101   Simonetta, Danielle   St Maximilian Ko  16:57.71     
102   Godinho, Rachel   Loretto Abbey  17:01.64     
103   Pinter, Ravine   St Maximilian Ko  17:08.04     
104   Gaglione, Alexandra   St Robert  17:08.27     
105   Kavanagh, Cayley   St Maximilian Ko  17:08.36     
106   Coovadia, Yasmine   Richmond Green  17:10.10     
107   Rylski, Elizabeth   St Joseph-Scolla  17:10.69     
108   Barker, Sabrina   Monsignor Charbo  17:11.63     
109   Isabella, Rivas   Bishop Strachan  17:12.61     
110   Dawson, Bridgit   Michael Power-St  17:13.30     
111   Caputo, Alyssa   St Thomas of Vil  17:13.41     
112   Bancheri, Vanessa   St Thomas of Vil  17:13.49     
113   Juha, Sarah   Michael Power-St  17:16.34     
114   Tikhomirova, Alena   St Robert  17:17.33     
115   Rizakos, Sara   Michael Power-St  17:18.12     
116   Partington, Serena   Michael Power-St  17:19.51     
117   Maier, Sarah   Newmarket  17:20.50     
118   Jamieson, Emily   St Thomas of Vil  17:21.27     
119   Sheng, Alisha   Richmond Hill  17:25.15     
120   O'Brien, Kaitlyn   Stouffville  17:26.61     
121   Greaves, Elaina   Huron Heights -  17:29.58     
122   Han Lee, Su   Bishop Strachan  17:30.39     
123   Rondinone, Alexandra   King City  17:33.31     
124   Brancat, Jessica   St Joan of Arc -  17:34.76     
125   Agarwal, Shivi   St Francis Xavie  17:35.26     
126   Laura, Fyfe   Bishop Strachan  17:38.22     
127   Daniel, Rebecca   Westmount - Thor  17:42.10     
128   Giardetti, Daniella   Mary Ward  17:43.46     
129   Stroud, Raylan   Huntsville  17:43.50     
130   Bhura, Khadija   Unionville  17:44.33     
131   Alexander, Siobhan   Senator O’Conn  17:46.08     
132   Melissa, Webb-Wilkenso   Bishop Strachan  17:48.80     
133   Stefanska, Julia   Cardinal Newman  17:54.04     
134   Chan, Antonette   Brother Andre Ca  17:54.50     
135   Tersigni, Natasha   Father Bressani  17:54.68     
136   Ayano, Enomoto   Bishop Strachan  17:55.07     
137   Lee, Olivia   Loretto Abbey  17:56.96     
138   Haibodi, Tina   Loretto Abbey  17:57.99     
139   Fron, Heather   Father Leo Austi  18:00.09     
140   Belanger, Claire   Loretto Abbey  18:00.52     
141   Tamburri, Sabrina   De La Salle Coll  18:08.14     
142   Jin, Grace   Bayview - Richmo  18:11.50     
143   Baun, Lauren   De La Salle Coll  18:15.64     
144   Furgiuele, Andrea   De La Salle Coll  18:18.61     
145   McKendrick, Fiona   Leaside  18:19.26     
146   Rishchynski, Natalia   Loretto Abbey  18:20.03     
147   Nguyen, Ashley   St Robert  18:21.91     
148   Portoraro, Alexandra   De La Salle Coll  18:22.76     
149   Potamianos, Alexandra   Loretto Abbey  18:24.35     
150   Frasca, Jessica   De La Salle Coll  18:24.68     
151   Sisson, Emma   Sacred Heart Cat  18:25.34     
152   Mallalieu, Hannah   Brother Andre Ca  18:26.29     
153   Fernandez, Megan   Francis Liberman  18:27.35     
154   Ampuero, Jasmine   Loretto Abbey  18:28.25     
155   Dennis, Claire   St Thomas of Vil  18:33.39     
156   Ranieri, Rebecca   Havergal  18:36.67     
157   Aiton, Alannah   St Joseph-Scolla  18:38.56     
158   Wong, Megan   St Francis Xavie  18:39.65     
159   McCarthy, Sarah   Michael Power-St  18:43.16     
160   Rupinta, Mikee   Loretto Abbey  18:44.22     
161   Strum, Keirstin   Loretto Abbey  18:44.96     
162   Zahnow, Kate   Newmarket  18:45.82     
163   Richardson, Randi   St Charles Garni  18:51.75     
164   Rehman, Nazia   Markville  19:06.46     
165   Chatoo, Aamena   St Robert  19:07.55     
166   Spencer, Jessica   Stouffville  19:07.69     
167   Radman, Ivana   St Joseph's - M  19:14.60     
168   Carmichael, Kinsey   William Lyon Mac  19:16.83     
169   Llambi, Ingrid   Father Bressani  19:17.40     
170   Staniscia, Jessica   De La Salle Coll  19:17.59     
171   Mistry, Tiana   St Joan of Arc -  19:21.23     
172   Lew, Tiffany   Havergal  19:30.25     
173   Fangon, Josephine   Loretto Abbey  19:35.05     
174   McKinven, Nikola   Cardinal Newman  19:35.06     
175   Vaz, Shelley   St Theresa of Li  19:37.42     
176   Panaligan, Aubrey   Mary Ward  19:38.99     
177   Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell  19:40.49     
178   Perruzza, Melissa   St Thomas of Vil  19:43.88     
179   Segreto, Chelestine   St Joseph's - M  19:45.30     
180   Kim, Ashley   St Joseph's - M  19:47.62     
181   Vitiritti, Jessica   Loretto Abbey  19:47.92     
182   Tacata, Rizalyne   Loretto Abbey  19:48.88     
183   Hinestrosa, Ana   Ridley College  20:08.80     
184   Bartkowski, Lucy   Malvern  20:11.77     
185   Khoudiakova, Ellen   Loretto Abbey  20:16.55     
186   DaSilva, Nicole   Loretto Abbey  20:24.36     
187   Chu, Clara   Mary Ward  20:25.04     
188   Macchiusi, Monica   Loretto Abbey  20:39.53     
189   Lamanna, Melissa   St Thomas of Vil  20:42.50     
190   Mandel, Rachel   William Lyon Mac  20:43.39     
191   Spacca, Nicole   St Thomas of Vil  20:44.45     
192   Maiolo, Jessica   St Elizabeth Cat  20:44.72     
193   Iacobelli, Alessia   St Thomas of Vil  20:45.82     
194   Mincone, Ariana   Loretto Abbey  20:46.79     
195   Lupo, Anessa   Loretto Abbey  20:50.75     
196   Lee-Kilgour, Tabitha   Huron Heights -  20:54.00     
197   Gomez, Christine   St Robert  20:55.90     
198   D'Souza, Karen   St Joseph's - M  21:13.85     
199   Bedard, Tanya   Our Lady of the  21:15.02     
200   Scamurra, Melissa   Iona Catholic  21:33.88     
201   Mulcahy, Sarah   All Saints - Whi  21:52.99     
202   Li, Amy   St Robert  22:07.75     
203   Dilorio, Alexandra   St Thomas of Vil  22:45.63     
204   Buott, Maxime   Newmarket  22:54.80     
205   Fazari, Madelaine   St Thomas of Vil  23:00.94     
206   Dumas, Brianna   St Joseph-Scolla  23:09.76     
207   Mirams, Marissa   Denis O'Connor  23:13.36     
208   XU, Lily   St Robert  23:37.12     
209   Lising, Maryann   Loretto Abbey  24:38.19      
Team Scores
Event 1 Women 3k Run CC Midget Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Huron Heights - Newmark A 107 6 10 17 74 2 Leaside - Toronto A 110 13 20 32 45 3 Malvern - Toronto A 115 5 27 29 54 4 Huntsville H S A 129 15 23 26 65 5 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa 145 24 28 35 58 6 Cardinal Carter - Auror 152 8 37 39 68 7 Bill Crother - Unionvil A 188 2 47 66 73 8 Michael Power/St.Joseph A 191 42 44 49 56 9 St. Maximilian Kolbe - A 205 25 30 53 97 10 Sacred Heart - Newmarke A 250 38 52 60 100 11 Cardinal Newman - Scarb A 309 51 61 64 133 12 St. Robert - Thornhill A 314 16 80 104 114 13 Loretto Abbey - Toronto A 325 43 89 91 102 14 Bishop Strachan - Toron A 363 55 77 109 122 15 Leaside - Toronto B 367 63 78 81 145 16 Unionville - Markham 371 76 82 83 130 17 Newmarket - Newmarket A 375 11 85 117 162 18 St. Thomas of Villanova A 429 88 111 112 118 19 Michael Power/St.Joseph B 437 99 110 113 115 20 De La Salle College - T A 440 12 141 143 144 21 St.Joseph-Scollard - No 560 90 107 157 206 22 Loretto Abbey - Toronto B 561 137 138 140 146 23 Loretto Abbey - Toronto C 624 149 154 160 161 24 St. Robert - Thornhill B 711 147 165 197 202 25 St. Thomas of Villanova B 713 155 178 189 191 26 Loretto Abbey - Toronto D 721 173 181 182 185 27 St. Joseph - Mississaug 724 167 179 180 198 28 Loretto Abbey - Toronto E 763 186 188 194 195 Event 2 Men 5k Run CC Midget Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bill Crother - Unionvil A 23 1 5 8 9 2 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshaw A 45 2 12 13 18 3 Neil McNeil - Toronto A 88 17 19 20 32 4 Leaside - Toronto A 134 3 11 38 82 5 David & Mary Thompson-S A 181 15 34 51 81 6 Michael Power/St.Joseph A 185 35 37 54 59 7 St. Robert - Thornhill A 249 53 55 58 83 8 Chaminade College - Tor A 282 57 73 75 77 9 Bill Crother - Unionvil B 293 21 25 70 177 10 Sacred Heart - Newmarke A 338 42 72 108 116 11 De La Salle College - T A 355 28 63 126 138 12 Sinclair - Whitby A 391 33 93 130 135 13 Cardinal Newman - Scarb A 404 23 95 121 165 14 Neil McNeil - Toronto B 412 56 101 115 140 15 St. Maximilian Kolbe - A 436 45 61 162 168 16 W.L. Mackenzie - North A 460 64 69 141 186 17 Cardinal Carter - Auror A 465 74 87 128 176 18 Senator Oconnor blues A 472 14 150 153 155 19 Bishop Allen Academy-Et 477 16 113 164 184 20 Royal St. George’s Coll A 512 47 122 145 198 21 Langstaff - Richmond Hi A 519 10 66 220 223 22 Albert Campbell - Aginc A 539 84 143 152 160 23 St. Joan of Arc - Missi 562 90 127 146 199 24 St. Robert - Thornhill B 581 96 144 159 182 25 St. Marcellinus - Missi 584 124 129 158 173 26 Bur Oak S.S. A 632 41 154 195 242 27 St. Thomas of Villanova 682 117 136 203 226 28 De La Salle College - T B 713 156 175 180 202 29 Community Hebrew Academ 714 85 151 235 243 30 Sacred Heart - Newmarke B 715 120 171 208 216 31 Albert Campbell - Aginc B 762 161 183 187 231 32 Leaside - Toronto B 789 92 224 236 237 33 De La Salle College - T C 868 206 207 227 228 Event 3 Women 3800 Meter Run CC Junior Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whi A 104 16 25 27 36 2 Bishop Allen Academy-Et A 119 4 12 37 66 3 Sacred Heart - Newmarke 140 13 14 56 57 4 Malvern - Toronto A 156 28 35 41 52 5 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshaw 162 7 46 47 62 6 Loretto Abbey - Toronto A 190 30 31 64 65 7 Notre Dame - Toronto A 197 17 26 50 104 8 Dunbarton - Pickering 229 33 59 61 76 9 Huntsville H S 234 29 49 55 101 10 Bayview Glen - Don Mill 242 51 54 60 77 11 Iona Catholic - Mississ 245 43 63 67 72 12 Cardinal Newman - Scarb A 293 32 48 91 122 13 Brother Andre - Markham A 322 18 90 94 120 14 Uxbridge S S 333 5 81 110 137 15 St. Maximilian Kolbe - 340 6 22 100 212 16 Malvern - Toronto B 355 70 86 87 112 17 St. Robert - Thornhill A 391 75 84 98 134 18 Loretto Abbey - Toronto B 470 105 118 123 124 19 Bishop Strachan - Toron 485 44 95 156 190 20 St.Joseph-Scollard - No 489 96 102 138 153 21 St. Thomas of Villanova A 492 107 114 132 139 22 Bishop Allen Academy-Et B 508 68 142 143 155 23 St. Joseph - Mississaug 580 71 74 217 218 24 Loretto Abbey - Toronto C 585 136 140 152 157 25 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa 612 2 192 193 225 26 Keswick - Keswick A 618 109 129 171 209 27 Malvern - Toronto C 637 131 150 175 181 28 De La Salle College - T 649 125 144 177 203 29 Loretto Abbey - Toronto D 650 160 162 163 165 30 Loretto Abbey - Toronto E 677 166 167 168 176 31 Loretto Abbey - Toronto F 767 188 189 191 199 32 St. Joan of Arc - Maple 767 161 186 205 215 33 Middlefield - Markham 807 149 197 228 233 34 Loretto Abbey - Toronto G 830 201 202 211 216 Event 4 Men 6k Run CC Junior Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Malvern - Toronto A 60 5 12 20 23 2 Crescent School - Willo A 87 6 17 24 40 3 Neil McNeil - Toronto A 123 15 29 31 48 4 Michael Power/St.Joseph A 141 1 32 39 69 5 Sinclair - Whitby A 149 11 19 54 65 6 Sacred Heart - Newmarke A 167 2 8 51 106 7 St. Marcellinus - Missi 187 14 43 44 86 8 Mgr- de- Charbonnel - W A 189 9 46 55 79 9 Royal St. George’s Coll A 254 21 27 73 133 10 Huron Heights - Newmark A 255 10 28 102 115 11 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa A 275 34 35 56 150 12 Uxbridge S S 277 22 25 109 121 13 David & Mary Thompson-S A 287 37 38 87 125 14 W.L. Mackenzie - North A 312 61 66 77 108 15 St.Joseph-Scollard - No A 324 42 84 85 113 16 St. Francis Xavier-Miss A 337 58 83 95 101 17 Huntsville H S A 360 26 98 110 126 18 All Saints - Whitby 377 13 71 146 147 19 Bayview Glen - Don Mill 402 33 81 123 165 20 Keswick - Keswick 444 16 94 142 192 21 Neil McNeil - Toronto B 456 52 62 168 174 22 King City - King City 458 49 72 112 225 23 Alexander MacKenzie H S A 493 45 124 158 166 24 Middlefield - Markham A 498 75 131 138 154 25 De La Salle College - T 584 47 160 186 191 26 Mgsr. Percy Johnson - T 590 64 152 178 196 27 Albert Campbell - Aginc A 640 144 155 169 172 28 St. Augustine - Markham 647 89 162 184 212 29 Francis Libermann- Scar 675 103 176 185 211 30 David & Mary Thompson-S B 724 129 156 219 220 31 Huntsville H S B 726 135 183 201 207 32 St. Robert - Thornhill 737 99 190 218 230 33 Middlefield - Markham B 742 170 180 187 205 34 Father Bressani - Woodb A 771 148 193 202 228 35 Albert Campbell - Aginc B 777 182 195 197 203 36 Jean Vanier - Richmond 847 175 215 223 234 Event 5 Women 5k Run CC Senior Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Leaside - Toronto A 86 10 17 25 34 Total Time: 1:30:27.77 Average: 22:36.95 2 Sacred Heart - Newmarke A 91 9 18 29 35 Total Time: 1:30:45.18 Average: 22:41.30 3 Malvern - Toronto A 106 4 13 32 57 Total Time: 1:31:09.25 Average: 22:47.32 4 St. Robert - Thornhill A 139 20 28 45 46 Total Time: 1:34:28.13 Average: 23:37.04 5 Sacred Heart - Newmarke B 193 43 44 52 54 Total Time: 1:37:36.38 Average: 24:24.10 6 Dunbarton - Pickering A 197 5 30 49 113 Total Time: 1:35:51.84 Average: 23:57.96 7 Loretto Abbey - Toronto A 243 50 55 64 74 Total Time: 1:39:38.77 Average: 24:54.70 8 Michael Power/St.Joseph 248 14 59 76 99 Total Time: 1:39:08.72 Average: 24:47.18 9 Albert Campbell - Aginc A 316 36 41 117 122 Total Time: 1:42:12.04 Average: 25:33.01 10 Malvern - Toronto B 325 58 71 87 109 Total Time: 1:42:58.42 Average: 25:44.61 11 Bishop Strachan - Toron A 331 40 69 77 145 Total Time: 1:42:50.23 Average: 25:42.56 12 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa A 339 27 70 112 130 Total Time: 1:43:08.39 Average: 25:47.10 13 Huron Heights - Newmark A 352 47 83 104 118 Total Time: 1:44:10.27 Average: 26:02.57 14 De La Salle College - T A 379 31 62 106 180 Total Time: 1:44:28.99 Average: 26:07.25 15 Huntsville H S A 406 15 66 103 222 Total Time: 1:45:15.87 Average: 26:18.97 16 Sacred Heart - Newmarke C 429 85 100 105 139 Total Time: 1:47:01.87 Average: 26:45.47 17 Maple - Maple A 460 53 97 148 162 Total Time: 1:47:54.16 Average: 26:58.54 18 Notre Dame - Toronto 461 68 72 98 223 Total Time: 1:48:16.99 Average: 27:04.25 19 St. Thomas of Villanova A 473 39 90 137 207 Total Time: 1:48:32.36 Average: 27:08.09 20 St. Jean De Brebuef - V 509 102 123 133 151 Total Time: 1:49:58.79 Average: 27:29.70 21 Cardinal Newman - Scarb 517 73 78 138 228 Total Time: 1:50:24.62 Average: 27:36.16 22 All Saints - Whitby 583 51 149 170 213 Total Time: 1:52:36.04 Average: 28:09.01 23 Mary Ward - Scarborough A 589 75 143 168 203 Total Time: 1:53:01.80 Average: 28:15.45 24 St. Joan of Arc - Maple A 591 11 173 182 225 Total Time: 1:52:00.20 Average: 28:00.05 25 Francis Libermann- Scar A 637 136 155 167 179 Total Time: 1:54:43.33 Average: 28:40.84 26 Sinclair - Whitby A 641 108 140 191 202 Total Time: 1:55:06.25 Average: 28:46.57 27 Sacred Heart - Newmarke D 670 141 142 144 243 Total Time: 1:55:59.96 Average: 28:59.99 28 Richmond Green A 675 91 115 232 237 Total Time: 1:56:55.65 Average: 29:13.92 29 Newmarket - Newmarket 679 152 156 161 210 Total Time: 1:56:14.80 Average: 29:03.70 30 Loretto Abbey - Toronto B 688 116 169 188 215 Total Time: 1:56:54.43 Average: 29:13.61 31 St. Augustine - Markham A 689 111 125 218 235 Total Time: 1:57:15.11 Average: 29:18.78 32 Thornhill - Thornhill A 701 101 176 185 239 Total Time: 1:57:35.36 Average: 29:23.84 33 Markville - Markham A 701 134 178 190 199 Total Time: 1:57:29.52 Average: 29:22.38 34 St. Robert - Thornhill B 703 63 200 206 234 Total Time: 1:57:42.91 Average: 29:25.73 35 Cardinal Carter - Auror A 775 37 236 242 260 Total Time: 2:00:41.32 Average: 30:10.33 36 Langstaff - Richmond Hi 856 164 193 249 250 Total Time: 2:03:13.00 Average: 30:48.25 37 St.Theresa of Lisieux-R 876 154 160 273 289 Total Time: 2:05:55.23 Average: 31:28.81 38 Francis Libermann- Scar B 923 197 219 230 277 Total Time: 2:07:04.90 Average: 31:46.23 39 Bishop Strachan - Toron B 940 205 209 220 306 Total Time: 2:09:07.70 Average: 32:16.93 40 Loretto Abbey - Toronto C 942 216 231 247 248 Total Time: 2:07:02.76 Average: 31:45.69 41 Community Hebrew - Down A 948 121 262 271 294 Total Time: 2:09:49.43 Average: 32:27.36 42 Mary Ward - Scarborough B 1005 224 227 275 279 Total Time: 2:10:50.20 Average: 32:42.55 43 Huntsville H S B 1026 241 255 263 267 Total Time: 2:11:17.19 Average: 32:49.30 44 St. Francis Xavier-Miss 1030 175 264 293 298 Total Time: 2:14:12.46 Average: 33:33.12 45 St. Augustine - Markham B 1041 252 253 254 282 Total Time: 2:11:45.55 Average: 32:56.39 46 Loretto Abbey - Toronto D 1086 259 270 272 285 Total Time: 2:14:51.83 Average: 33:42.96 47 Albert Campbell - Aginc B 1119 251 274 284 310 Total Time: 2:18:03.50 Average: 34:30.88 48 Francis Libermann- Scar C 1193 283 292 301 317 Total Time: 2:25:21.34 Average: 36:20.34 49 Cardinal Carter - Auror B 1196 261 297 316 322 Total Time: 2:31:09.43 Average: 37:47.36 50 Mary Ward - Scarborough C 1205 291 302 305 307 Total Time: 2:25:09.68 Average: 36:17.42 51 Maplewood - West Hill 1281 311 319 325 326 Total Time: 2:45:27.60 Average: 41:21.90 Event 6 Men 7k Run CC Senior Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshaw 49 2 8 14 25 2 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa A 77 1 16 27 33 3 Neil McNeil - Toronto A 82 9 13 17 43 4 Chaminade College - Tor 171 15 30 40 86 5 Sacred Heart - Newmarke A 197 12 28 53 104 6 Michael Power/St.Joseph A 234 38 39 63 94 7 Aurora - Aurora A 239 4 22 26 187 8 Huntsville H S A 245 47 50 71 77 9 Neil McNeil - Toronto B 303 57 65 78 103 10 Albert Campbell - Aginc A 381 46 55 136 144 11 Cardinal Newman - Scarb A 382 42 45 129 166 12 Mary Ward - Scarborough A 392 36 87 114 155 13 De La Salle College - T A 417 92 95 96 134 14 Unionville - Markham A 423 7 72 168 176 15 St. Marcellinus - Missi 436 44 58 119 215 16 Leaside - Toronto A 443 48 49 128 218 17 Huntsville H S B 444 80 90 133 141 18 Thornhill - Thornhill A 463 59 61 163 180 19 Bishop Allen Academy-Et A 485 20 82 179 204 20 St. Thomas of Villanova A 502 69 83 164 186 21 St. Robert - Thornhill A 518 109 120 138 151 22 Sacred Heart - Newmarke B 537 112 113 137 175 23 St. Joan of Arc - Missi 543 21 115 199 208 24 Sir William Mulock - Ne A 555 101 122 147 185 25 Neil McNeil - Toronto C 563 107 110 154 192 26 Francis Libermann- Scar A 578 23 93 214 248 27 W.L. Mackenzie - North A 580 68 160 171 181 28 Albert Campbell - Aginc B 610 145 148 152 165 29 Michael Power/St.Joseph B 642 108 156 184 194 30 Uxbridge S S 657 79 111 130 337 31 Marshall McLuhan - Toro A 658 32 131 190 305 32 Iona Catholic - Mississ A 660 88 149 161 262 33 Markville - Markham A 668 67 188 197 216 34 St.Joseph-Scollard - No 671 41 89 170 371 35 St.Theresa of Lisieux-R A 690 81 201 202 206 36 Langstaff - Richmond Hi A 727 76 142 226 283 37 Royal St. George’s Coll 736 56 222 225 233 38 Sinclair - Whitby A 738 52 173 255 258 39 Ridley College A 739 118 124 210 287 40 Mary Ward - Scarborough B 750 158 159 169 264 41 Community Hebrew - Down A 757 116 178 182 281 42 Community Hebrew Academ A 779 84 172 224 299 43 Richmond Hill - Richmon A 795 99 117 279 300 44 Albert Campbell - Aginc C 870 177 212 240 241 45 Richmond Green 884 5 209 313 357 46 Brother Andre - Markham 933 35 246 282 370 47 Milliken Mills H.S. A 936 85 125 358 368 48 Maple - Maple 1009 54 261 331 363 49 Toronto Christian - Woo A 1014 229 230 235 320 50 Albert Campbell - Aginc D 1026 247 256 260 263 51 Senator Oconnor blues 1055 98 267 325 365 52 St. Andrew's College - A 1062 146 270 322 324 53 Maplewood - West Hill 1077 60 329 334 354 54 Sir William Mulock - Ne B 1109 205 253 302 349 55 W.L. Mackenzie - North B 1117 213 238 326 340 56 Thornhill - Thornhill B 1123 236 251 309 327 57 St.Theresa of Lisieux-R B 1143 245 290 293 315 58 Albert Campbell - Aginc E 1177 273 285 308 311 59 Bayview - Richmond Hill 1204 227 306 330 341 60 Mary Ward - Scarborough C 1238 271 276 297 394 61 Markville - Markham B 1330 303 304 347 376 62 Community Hebrew - Down B 1334 310 336 343 345 63 Albert Campbell - Aginc F 1352 318 333 350 351 64 Community Hebrew Academ B 1480 319 385 387 389 65 Albert Campbell - Aginc G 1506 360 375 383 388 66 St. Andrew's College - B 1556 381 382 396 397

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Sacred Heart XC Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 16 2 112 1