Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Oct 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

GBSSA Championships

 

2009 Results - GBSSA XC Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 28 2009, 08:28 PM
GBSSA XC Championships - Oct 28, 2009
Duntroon, ON, CA
 
Men: 5080m XC Midget | 5950m XC Junior | 6960m XC Senior

Women: 2895m XC Midget | 4075m XC Junior | 5080m XC Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5080m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Fletcher, Liam   Banting Memorial  19:15.41     
2   Ellis, Jon   Holy Trinity - B  19:38.96     
3   Egerton, Riley   Innisdale  19:39.73     
4   Secord, Zack   St Theresa’s -  19:54.19     
5   Lynch, Evan   Banting Memorial  20:01.82     
6   MacDonald, Keegan   Patrick Fogarty  20:18.34     
7   Priest, Jacob   Collingwood CI  20:29.96     
8   Marshall, Cam   Bear Creek  20:41.55     
9   Cress, Lucas   Gravenhurst  20:43.82     
10   Smith, Joe   Park Street CI  20:49.48     
11   Huver, Nick   Collingwood CI  21:00.46     
12   Irvine, Jamieson   Eastview  21:01.38     
13   Badger, Josh   Parry Sound  21:07.40     
14   Newman, Mitchell   Collingwood CI  21:09.60     
15   Vivian, Jeff   Patrick Fogarty  21:12.35     
16   Robinson, Alex   Eastview  21:14.01     
17   Buchan, Jake   Twin Lakes  21:15.21     
18   Vincent, Marc   Parry Sound  21:19.38     
19   MacDonald, Kyle   Eastview  21:31.45     
20   Petersen, Zack   Eastview  21:49.42     
21   McDonald, Cameron   Innisdale  21:51.81     
22   Phillips, Nicholas   Collingwood CI  21:53.37     
23   Ross, Alex   Patrick Fogarty  22:04.28     
24   Fines, Will   Eastview  22:15.60     
25   Snowball, Nathan   Nantyr Shores  22:19.25     
26   Payton, Jay   Jean Vanier - Co  22:19.80     
27   Spencer, Conor   Jean Vanier - Co  22:26.22     
28   Robinson, Scott   St Thomas Aquina  22:27.66     
29   McKee, Aidan   Innisdale  22:31.44     
30   Conrad, Curtis   Innisdale  22:32.11     
31   Gostick, Taylor   Parry Sound  22:33.20     
32   Burns, Kyle   St Theresa’s -  22:53.47     
33   Bunn, Jonathan   Barrie North  22:54.58     
34   Silvey, Howie   St Theresa’s -  22:56.09     
35   Kasper, Troy   St Joseph's - Ba  23:01.74     
36   Runge, Kurtis   Collingwood CI  23:02.13     
37   Dole, Adam   Barrie North  23:05.21     
38   Saunders, Ben   Bear Creek  23:05.59     
39   Draper, Dan   Eastview  23:17.62     
40   Gougeon, Matthew   Pretty River Aca  23:19.49     
41   Hurrell, Jordan   Jean Vanier - Co  23:20.12     
42   Hunter, Will   Gravenhurst  23:43.47     
43   Smith-Badger, Winston   Parry Sound  23:55.98     
44   Hough, Gregory   Le Caron  24:05.30     
45   Tkatch, Christopher   Jean Vanier - Co  24:09.54     
46   Rogers, Gannon   Collingwood CI  24:16.38     
47   Dawson, Thomas   Barrie North  24:18.74     
48   Martin, Nick   Patrick Fogarty  24:19.91     
49   Ridding, Aaron   Bear Creek  24:39.49     
50   Meyer, Hank   Park Street CI  24:56.11     
51   Luft, Isaac   Park Street CI  25:08.62     
52   Henry, Mathieu   Parry Sound  25:40.87     
53   Cussion, Galen   Nantyr Shores  25:42.96     
54   Commodore, James   Elmvale  25:56.47     
55   Teekens-Crossley, Cody   Elmvale  26:05.64     
56   Featherstone, Daniel   Collingwood CI  26:17.44     
57   Gardlund, Mike   Elmvale  26:26.60     
58   Deguglielmo, Justin   St Theresa’s -  26:29.61     
59   Fecteau, Jérémy   Nouvelle Allianc  26:30.86     
60   Holt, Riley   Elmvale  26:33.67     
61   Severin, Zach   St Peter's - Bar  26:55.73     
62   Doucette, Marc   Nouvelle Allianc  27:12.24     
63   Brunet, Stéfan   Nouvelle Allianc  28:07.52     
64   Ayotte, Justin   Nouvelle Allianc  28:25.42     
65   Shron, Zach   Twin Lakes  28:26.82     
66   Wright, Tyler   Penetanguishene  28:36.63     
67   Swann, Alex   Orillia District  28:56.22     
68   Stevens, Josh   Huntsville  28:59.40     
69   Potter, John   Park Street CI  29:41.88     
70   Fulton, Jacob   Barrie North  31:52.26     
71   Koren, Brandon   Collingwood CI  34:43.24     
72   Farrow, Jake   Collingwood CI  36:15.71     
73   Moreau, Zacharie   Le Caron  36:27.70     
 
Mens 5950m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   McConvey, Connor   St Peter's - Bar  21:44.90     
2   Druken, Matthew   St Joseph's - Ba  21:50.74     
3   Buchan, Zach   Twin Lakes  21:57.43     
4   Hufnagel, Ben   Eastview  22:08.44     
5   Timlock, Adam   Collingwood CI  22:40.34     
6   Skubnik, Zachary   Banting Memorial  22:48.98     
7   Fox, Liam   Collingwood CI  22:56.30     
8   Greco, Steven   St Joseph's - Ba  23:07.98     
9   Mighton, Josh   Collingwood CI  23:30.39     
10   Trottier, Alex   Collingwood CI  23:34.26     
11   Usher, Jordan   Collingwood CI  23:35.77     
12   Agnew, Hunter   Collingwood CI  23:44.09     
13   Flynn, Brendan   St Theresa’s -  23:50.93     
14   Beardsall, Ben   Banting Memorial  23:57.51     
15   Beardsall, Andrew   Banting Memorial  24:01.51     
16   Koopmans, Mackenzie   Eastview  24:05.06     
17   Naylor, Richard   Banting Memorial  24:10.15     
18   Raymond, Spencer   Patrick Fogarty  24:16.05     
19   Chardonneau, Luke   St Thomas Aquina  24:20.40     
20   Frandsen, Brandon   St Theresa’s -  24:28.53     
21   Thomson, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk  24:30.02     
22   Lacey, Cameron   Innisdale  24:49.26     
23   Lamoureux, Maxime   Nouvelle Allianc  24:55.01     
24   Pavuk, Tanner   Parry Sound  25:11.96     
25   Zou, Jason   Orillia District  25:25.25     
26   Tesselaar, Keegan   Gravenhurst  25:36.54     
27   Walker, Brandon   Bear Creek  26:17.63     
28   Dafoe, Derek   St Dominic Catho  26:40.23     
29   Fisher, Jamieson   Jean Vanier - Co  26:52.80     
30   Lawson, Josh   Collingwood CI  26:55.74     
31   Massinen, Nicholas   Nantyr Shores  26:56.15     
32   Burk, Connor   Nantyr Shores  27:01.62     
33   Luksa, Caleb   St Dominic Catho  27:03.95     
34   Manduca, Peter   Holy Trinity - B  27:14.60     
35   Eisses, Andrew   Unity Christian  27:32.35     
36   Reinders, Bayden   Unity Christian  27:37.05     
37   Desroches, Evan   Collingwood CI  27:38.51     
38   Stegeman, Tyler   Unity Christian  27:39.88     
39   Hecking, Nick   Bradford  27:52.22     
40   Dupuis, Chad   St Theresa’s -  27:52.47     
41   Deacon, Jesse   Holy Trinity - B  27:52.93     
42   Moore, Peter   Holy Trinity - B  28:09.39     
43   Rideout, Curtis   Collingwood CI  28:28.45     
44   Lusty, Eli   Orillia District  28:36.89     
45   Welsh, Stevie   Innisdale  28:40.51     
46   Madore, Ben   Elmvale  29:00.24     
47   Wainman, Brett   Patrick Fogarty  29:04.73     
48   Robson, Dylan   Bear Creek  29:21.39     
49   Smith, Jensen   St Joseph's - Ba  29:27.45     
50   Heliotis, Dean   Innisdale  29:28.39     
51   McConnell, Connor   Midland Secondar  29:31.39     
52   Kloosterman, James   Unity Christian  30:08.75     
53   Bennett, Robbie   Collingwood CI  30:12.04     
54   Morris, Tristan   Collingwood CI  30:50.04     
55   Kupperfschmidt, Wyatt   St Dominic Catho  30:57.32     
56   Ferguson, Shawn   Stayner  31:05.07     
57   Thomson, Erik   Bear Creek  31:15.62     
58   Johnston, Evan   Stayner  31:40.48     
59   Petronis, Kole   Nouvelle Allianc  32:30.23     
60   Cheung, Kyle   Nantyr Shores  32:34.83     
61   VanDam, Brad   St Theresa’s -  35:28.53     
62   Cepas, Adam   St Joseph's - Ba  36:44.92     
 
Mens 6960m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   deGroot, Andrew   St Peter's - Bar  23:06.87     
2   Pesce, Michael   Innisdale  24:32.54     
3   Filion, Eric   St Joan of Arc -  25:08.27     
4   Muralles, Ben   Parry Sound  25:20.49     
5   Smienk, Graeme   Banting Memorial  25:36.33     
6   Allen, Tyler   Banting Memorial  26:00.87     
7   Triemstra, Lucas   Unity Christian  26:04.78     
8   Fox, Taylor   Collingwood CI  26:09.95     
9   Garland, Judah   Unity Christian  26:11.91     
10   Skelton, Patrick   Collingwood CI  26:17.75     
11   Bigelow, Travis   Patrick Fogarty  26:28.90     
12   Bailey, Mitchell   Barrie Central  26:32.04     
13   Dodd-Kellerman, Jesse   Banting Memorial  26:32.57     
14   Crocker, James   Collingwood CI  26:36.89     
15   Fletcher, David   Banting Memorial  26:53.76     
16   Mighton, Ben   Collingwood CI  27:10.19     
17   Garland, Joel   Unity Christian  27:10.96     
18   Hill, Scott   Parry Sound  27:14.68     
19   Rowe, Nick   Barrie North  27:15.09     
20   Robertson, Derrick   Elmvale  27:43.89     
21   Brown, Alex   Parry Sound  27:46.39     
22   McGarvey, Aaron   Parry Sound  28:01.31     
23   Greves, Scott   Collingwood CI  28:05.78     
24   Jones, Eric   St Dominic Catho  28:13.27     
25   Mercer, Ian   Twin Lakes  28:15.88     
26   Irwin, Ben   Innisdale  28:16.13     
27   Steffens, Dan   Innisdale  28:21.56     
28   Quann, Dylan   Bear Creek  28:22.92     
29   McCaskill, Logan   St Peter's - Bar  28:25.59     
30   Raynor, Cameron   Huntsville  28:36.71     
31   Falls, Jordan   Penetanguishene  28:45.48     
32   Allen, Troy   Banting Memorial  28:49.01     
33   Keen, Brent   Midland Secondar  28:56.54     
34   Maw, Brandon   Orillia District  29:05.04     
35   McKenzie-Sheridan, Tyler   Barrie Central  29:09.37     
36   Ealey-Borsa, Brett   Penetanguishene  29:11.53     
37   Alsop, Rob   Collingwood CI  29:17.56     
38   McGovarin, Adam   Twin Lakes  29:19.68     
39   Hovey, Mitchell   Innisdale  29:26.06     
40   Whetham, Brandon   Midland Secondar  29:33.51     
41   Dietrich, Hans   St Thomas Aquina  29:37.95     
42   Forester, Kyle   Midland Secondar  29:40.35     
43   Wassmer, Brandon   Nouvelle Allianc  29:43.17     
44   Cote, Mitchell   St Theresa’s -  29:56.45     
45   Dallos, Mike   Midland Secondar  30:03.51     
46   Gibson, Adam   Park Street CI  30:14.05     
47   Stubbins, Taylor   Le Caron  30:18.36     
48   Eastmure, Aaron   Huntsville  30:25.43     
49   Giles, Tommy   Collingwood CI  30:29.63     
50   Mathieu, Anthony   Patrick Fogarty  30:30.53     
51   Dewar, Matthew   Le Caron  30:35.48     
52   Tuck, Josh   Twin Lakes  30:50.56     
53   Delaney, Zack   Parry Sound  30:50.92     
54   White, Michael   Orillia District  31:05.08     
55   Etler, Ashton   Le Caron  31:12.04     
56   Lund, Matt   Innisdale  31:15.14     
57   Trudeau, Nick   Barrie Central  31:33.85     
58   Bruer, Grey   Stayner  31:37.58     
59   Sirois, Ben   Stayner  31:56.95     
60   Doran, Joseph   St Thomas Aquina  31:57.23     
61   Ambs, Tony   Banting Memorial  32:06.08     
62   Deadman, Zachary   Barrie Central  32:06.45     
63   Arlidge, Kip   Huntsville  32:07.20     
64   Robertson, Sterling   Barrie North  32:12.88     
65   Neisen, Mitch   Collingwood CI  32:18.49     
66   Koren, Mitchell   Collingwood CI  32:24.27     
67   Sheppard, Josh   Elmvale  32:37.18     
68   Eastmure, Matthew   Huntsville  32:38.18     
69   Skerritt, Josh   Midland Secondar  32:41.85     
70   Yen, Joseph   Innisdale  32:44.75     
71   Mackay, Damon   Jean Vanier - Co  32:45.54     
72   Carmichael, Kevin   St Joan of Arc -  33:04.12     
73   Matthews, Brett   St Theresa’s -  33:19.51     
74   Morgan, Dan   Bear Creek  33:20.49     
75   Piggott, Robert   Jean Vanier - Co  33:22.36     
76   Todd, Chris   Eastview  33:39.25     
77   Munro, Andrew   Holy Trinity - B  33:42.24     
78   Barkley, Matt   Park Street CI  33:44.62     
79   Jones, Dylan   Huntsville  33:47.30     
80   Jones, Alex   Huntsville  33:56.29     
81   Ing, Brandon   Innisdale  33:56.70     
82   Burnie, Laken   Patrick Fogarty  34:08.62     
83   Wilson, Doug   Almaguin Highlan  34:21.66     
84   Gentle, Robert   Bear Creek  34:24.57     
85   Todd, Clinton   Eastview  34:27.69     
86   Pattison, Kyle   St Thomas Aquina  34:33.97     
87   Fiaz, Aquid   Nouvelle Allianc  34:45.41     
88   Trautrim, Alex   Collingwood CI  34:57.48     
89   Trout, Alex   Collingwood CI  35:03.97     
90   Schaap, Matt   Midland Secondar  35:15.58     
91   Curry, Jackson   Bracebridge/Musk  35:33.97     
92   Vaziri, Arman   Pretty River Aca  36:15.20     
93   Prud'homme, Alex   Le Caron  36:41.89     
94   Moorhouse, Curtis   Parry Sound  37:06.00     
95   Spencer, Phil   St Joan of Arc -  37:32.22     
96   Butters, Jesse   Almaguin Highlan  38:11.77     
97   Sprigg, Tyler   Twin Lakes  38:19.68     
98   Lachance, Dominic   Nouvelle Allianc  38:20.57     
99   Cheetham, Kyle   Twin Lakes  38:45.72     
100   Tamblyn, Ben   Barrie North  39:38.97     
101   Johnson, Evan   Almaguin Highlan  39:43.72     
102   Millson-Taylor, Kai   Le Caron  39:46.96     
103   Luca Fillipone, Gian   Le Caron  41:16.84     
104   Longo, Matthew   St Joseph's - Ba  41:37.02     
105   Sawicki, Graham   Penetanguishene  41:57.08     
106   Belyk, Corey   Barrie North  42:04.10     
107   Mattinson, Alex   St Joan of Arc -  43:00.00     
 
Womens 2895m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hawthorn, Natalia   Bracebridge/Musk  10:52.21     
2   Jackson, Jennifer   Eastview  11:56.37     
3   Hamilton, Georgia   Twin Lakes  12:12.79     
4   Rebelo, Brittany   Innisdale  12:27.52     
5   Ramsay, Megan   Innisdale  12:55.74     
6   McCormick, Natalie   St Joseph's - Ba  12:57.26     
7   Wood, Abby   Bracebridge/Musk  12:59.45     
8   McCarroll, Emma   Collingwood CI  13:00.25     
9   Mills, Jacqueline   Barrie North  13:10.72     
10   Boyle, Maddy   Bracebridge/Musk  13:12.86     
11   Young, Samantha   Banting Memorial  13:17.62     
12   Farrell, Martey   Twin Lakes  13:18.30     
13   Hornick, Rachel   Bradford  13:18.56     
14   Swan, Amy   Almaguin Highlan  13:23.95     
15   Mills, Dana   Barrie North  13:26.71     
16   Wilton, Noelle   Jean Vanier - Co  13:26.96     
17   Moore, Erin   Penetanguishene  13:27.46     
18   Fischer, Jordie   Innisdale  13:28.44     
19   Currie, Claire   Collingwood CI  13:31.81     
20   Foubert, Carly   Collingwood CI  13:32.55     
21   Jackson, Sarah   Banting Memorial  13:37.26     
22   Adams, Amanda   Penetanguishene  13:37.68     
23   Lynch, Megan   Patrick Fogarty  13:39.43     
24   Barr, Samantha   Park Street CI  13:41.46     
25   Holland, Avila   Jean Vanier - Co  13:47.09     
26   Hunter, Sarah   Collingwood CI  13:57.77     
27   Menzie, Jessica   Innisdale  14:04.98     
28   Tibbel, Trish   Bracebridge/Musk  14:09.73     
29   Veitch, Cynthia   Eastview  14:10.37     
30   Cass, Theresa   Midland Secondar  14:13.31     
31   Dean, Jessica   Innisdale  14:14.94     
32   Staron, Heather   St Joan of Arc -  14:16.04     
33   Kitchen, Sophie   Collingwood CI  14:16.81     
34   Armstrong, Leandra   Collingwood CI  14:44.62     
35   Alonso, Sandra   Jean Vanier - Co  14:48.68     
36   Heys, Emily   Banting Memorial  14:49.10     
37   Pratt, Bridget   Pretty River Aca  14:53.27     
38   Turkiewicz, Skylar   Patrick Fogarty  15:20.38     
39   Hayhoe, Kirstie   Banting Memorial  15:21.34     
40   Alblas, Katrina   Banting Memorial  15:24.70     
41   Calloway, Amanda   St Joseph's - Ba  15:26.48     
42   Corona, Eumelia   St Peter's - Bar  15:36.96     
43   Cicci, Kendra   Banting Memorial  15:45.11     
44   Woodcock, April   Jean Vanier - Co  15:45.43     
45   Skerritt, Sydney   Midland Secondar  16:11.29     
46   Robitaille, Desiree   St Theresa’s -  16:30.03     
47   Apperley, Michelle   Barrie Central  16:33.65     
48   Lock, Vtictoria   Holy Trinity - B  16:51.25     
49   Reynolds, Kallie   Bradford  16:56.71     
50   Dawson, Katie   Collingwood CI  16:58.42     
51   Tripp, Sam   St Theresa’s -  17:03.07     
52   Chisholm, Ashley   Patrick Fogarty  17:20.78     
53   Pallotta, Simonetta   St Thomas Aquina  17:29.67     
54   Bélisle, Gabrielle   Nouvelle Allianc  17:35.35     
55   Beausoliel, Erin   Midland Secondar  17:48.03     
56   Cepas, Elana   St Joseph's - Ba  17:52.59     
57   Baker, Alysha   Le Caron  18:32.12     
58   Brunelle, Natalie   Nouvelle Allianc  18:59.80     
59   Bélanger, Sophie   Nouvelle Allianc  19:31.70     
60   Mavrou, Katie   Penetanguishene  19:35.39     
61   Whyte, Sydney   Nouvelle Allianc  21:35.29     
62   Favron, Jessica   Le Caron  23:37.19     
 
Womens 4075m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Rae, Rebecca   Orillia District  16:47.73     
2   Innes, Kylee   Barrie Central  17:01.74     
3   Aggarwal, Jasmin   Orillia District  17:27.34     
4   Lukan, Kaili   Barrie Central  17:42.13     
5   Affleck, Mary   Holy Trinity - B  17:43.25     
6   Innes, Kira   Barrie Central  17:46.75     
7   Motte, Louise   Barrie Central  18:13.09     
8   Dickey, Shelby   Collingwood CI  18:15.04     
9   Creasor, Sarah   Parry Sound  18:21.55     
10   Rimmer, Lindsay   Twin Lakes  18:52.82     
11   Barks, Brittlee   Parry Sound  18:54.91     
12   O'Brien, Grace   Parry Sound  19:04.47     
13   Hunter, Cheyenne   Bear Creek  19:09.21     
14   Langford, Rianna   Collingwood CI  19:13.86     
15   Shipman, Cossette   Parry Sound  19:18.80     
16   Hodgkinson, Courtney   Orillia District  19:20.25     
17   Kappel, Coralea   Nouvelle Allianc  19:33.49     
18   Ball, Melissa   Stayner  19:46.87     
19   Noyes, Breanne   Collingwood CI  19:49.30     
20   Parr, Megan   Collingwood CI  19:54.79     
21   Micks, Michelle   Collingwood CI  19:58.18     
22   Cameron, Brigette   Bear Creek  20:06.94     
23   Laing, Katherine   Bear Creek  20:09.88     
24   Walton, Mattina   Bradford  20:11.38     
25   Greer, Lindsay   Collingwood CI  20:12.50     
26   Moffat, Bailey   Bear Creek  20:23.38     
27   Lacourciere, Ashley   Orillia District  20:28.06     
28   Martin, Jessica   Holy Trinity - B  20:38.43     
29   Moffat, Kaitlin   Parry Sound  20:40.72     
30   Duckett, Chelsea   St Theresa’s -  20:41.58     
31   Mayer, Michaela   Collingwood CI  20:43.06     
32   Aria, Kooy   Elmvale  21:02.39     
33   Booth, Heather   Orillia District  21:18.14     
34   Gore, Rachel   Bradford  21:23.96     
35   Nicole, Roach   Orillia District  21:26.95     
36   King, Rachael   Huntsville  21:35.04     
37   Young, Kylie   Innisdale  21:40.52     
38   Bond, Katie   Barrie Central  21:51.37     
39   Minielly, Rebecca   Nantyr Shores  22:00.37     
40   Therault, Victoria   Orillia District  22:09.80     
41   Hutchinson, Lydia   Collingwood CI  22:17.62     
42   Johnstone, Sarah   Huntsville  22:30.12     
43   Moore, Heather   Huntsville  22:38.43     
44   Craymer, Jessica   St Dominic Catho  22:51.68     
45   Gruber, Julia   Huntsville  23:05.72     
46   Eisenbraun, Emily   Innisdale  23:28.94     
47   Blackall, Nikki   Nouvelle Allianc  23:35.05     
48   Goldenhar, Katie   Barrie Central  23:45.93     
49   Strandholt, Sarah   Collingwood CI  23:51.64     
50   VanSchubert, Kayla   Unity Christian  23:54.34     
51   McArthur, Camille   Collingwood CI  24:02.55     
52   Norre, Amanda   St Peter's - Bar  24:21.12     
53   Bestvater, Christie   Midland Secondar  24:31.78     
54   Anderson, Morgan   Midland Secondar  24:37.75     
55   Bulmer, Taralynn   Orillia District  24:46.90     
56   Norman, Monica   Gravenhurst  25:03.33     
57   Wagner, Madison   Collingwood CI  25:05.15     
58   Bonwick, Emily   Collingwood CI  25:12.90     
59   Girdwood, Lee   Collingwood CI  25:13.13     
60   Linton, Claire   Collingwood CI  25:13.95     
61   Moreau, Emma   St Theresa’s -  26:00.53     
62   Watson, Emily   Eastview  26:07.23     
 
Womens 5080m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Islam, Rachel   Innisdale  20:41.49     
2   Lesage, Kristie   Eastview  21:00.00     
3   Sinclair, Meg   Collingwood CI  21:10.00     
4   Kelsall, Debra   Eastview  21:15.00     
5   Blacklaws, Emily   St Thomas Aquina  21:30.00     
6   Truelove, Stephanie   St Joan of Arc -  21:35.00     
7   Wessel, Meaghan   Collingwood CI  21:40.00     
8   Bialkowski, Morgan   Parry Sound  21:55.80     
9   Fullerton, Taylor   Bear Creek  21:57.60     
10   Shaw, Laura   Parry Sound  22:05.00     
11   Cameron, Robyn   Bear Creek  22:31.30     
12   Klinkman, Robyn   St Dominic Catho  22:52.30     
13   Adams, Chantelle   Penetanguishene  22:56.60     
14   McNichol, Justine   Innisdale  23:01.30     
15   Aggarwal, Aiesha   Orillia District  23:04.40     
16   Gallagher, Alexandra   Banting Memorial  23:05.80     
17   Shaw, Rachael   Parry Sound  23:07.00     
18   Bodnarchuk, Alysha   Innisdale  23:09.80     
19   Ayotte, Mélissa   Nouvelle Allianc  23:16.40     
20   Lang, Jessie   Eastview  23:25.30     
21   Koost, Jocelyn   Holy Trinity - B  23:25.90     
22   Langford, Kiri   Collingwood CI  23:26.40     
23   Hicks, Shannon   Barrie North  23:27.20     
24   Hutchinson, Sarah   Collingwood CI  23:36.10     
25   Jones, Lisa   Bradford  23:38.30     
26   Koughan, Sarah   Orillia District  23:39.40     
27   Snow, Megan   Holy Trinity - B  23:39.50     
28   Fullerton, Jessica   Bear Creek  23:53.10     
29   Langford, Jessica   Holy Trinity - B  23:54.40     
30   Stephenson, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina  23:54.70     
31   Jones, Holly   Huntsville  24:00.90     
32   Redpath, Sydney   Collingwood CI  24:08.00     
33   Flemming, Lisa   St Dominic Catho  24:08.70     
34   Procher, Emily   Holy Trinity - B  24:10.60     
35   Young, Rachelle   Banting Memorial  24:14.70     
36   Forget, Melanie   Eastview  24:20.60     
37   Fox, Alison   St Joan of Arc -  24:21.10     
38   Creasor, Erin   Parry Sound  24:26.10     
39   Clement, Charlotte   Barrie North  24:37.10     
40   Munten, Stephanie   Midland Secondar  24:44.50     
41   Veitch, Jenn   Eastview  24:50.10     
42   Shearer, Rachel   Banting Memorial  24:51.80     
43   Mattsson, Sarah   Innisdale  24:57.30     
44   Bialkowski, Lynsey   Parry Sound  24:57.90     
45   Ugarte-Bravo, Karen   Bear Creek  24:59.50     
46   Burke, Janessa   Eastview  25:03.20     
47   Charlton, Eryn   Huntsville  25:10.00     
48   Ferri, Floriana   Barrie Central  25:12.50     
49   Donevan, Kylie   Parry Sound  25:12.70     
50   Schmidt, Kalli   Le Caron  25:12.90     
51   Henry, Kate   Bradford  25:22.30     
52   Loney, Danielle   Penetanguishene  25:22.90     
53   Curran, Jessy   Collingwood CI  25:25.00     
54   Latour, Shyla   St Theresa’s -  25:53.90     
55   (Anna) Johnston, Alex   Gravenhurst  25:55.80     
56   Eadie, Alicia   Penetanguishene  26:03.80     
57   Marchese, Patrice   Penetanguishene  26:08.60     
58   Boyle, Taylor   Bracebridge/Musk  26:11.70     
59   Nolan, Katrina   Elmvale  26:15.40     
60   Cole, Shalen   Collingwood CI  26:17.00     
61   Fecteau, Ariane   Nouvelle Allianc  26:37.30     
62   Butt, Meghan   St Joan of Arc -  26:38.20     
63   Hough, Heather   Le Caron  26:41.30     
64   Frost, Willow   Midland Secondar  27:14.30     
65   Fryer, Tessa   Collingwood CI  27:34.70     
66   Prignitz, Keelin   Huntsville  27:39.20     
67   Kitching, Lizz   Huntsville  27:39.90     
68   Dykstra, Lauren   Barrie North  27:40.40     
69   Smith, Marissa   Barrie Central  27:40.80     
70   Kay, Bailey   Orillia District  27:42.40     
71   Wassegijig, Allysha   Patrick Fogarty  27:55.40     
72   Romero, Nidia   Banting Memorial  27:55.90     
73   Ross, Kayla   Bracebridge/Musk  27:58.30     
74   Campbell, Shaneese   Innisdale  28:02.50     
75   Rumney, Robyn   St Theresa’s -  28:11.80     
76   Roach, Sara   Orillia District  28:27.40     
77   MacDonald, Cailey   Innisdale  28:36.50     
78   Meyer, Vicky   Park Street CI  28:40.80     
79   Duckett, Meaghan   St Theresa’s -  28:41.30     
80   Flores, Leticia   Banting Memorial  28:44.80     
81   Dusome, Carlie   St Theresa’s -  28:47.40     
82   Dusome, Alisha   St Theresa’s -  28:52.00     
83   Trempanier, Nicole   St Thomas Aquina  28:53.70     
84   Miller, Christine   Stayner  28:56.80     
85   Evans, Leighanne   Barrie Central  29:08.10     
86   Burrell, Gillian   Orillia District  29:20.80     
87   Gill, Emily   Barrie Central  29:32.80     
88   Lorenc, Michelle   Holy Trinity - B  29:43.30     
89   Shaw, Paige   Barrie Central  29:52.10     
90   Brown, Marla   Huntsville  29:52.30     
91   Martin, Michaela   Collingwood CI  30:21.10     
92   Van Dyk, Victoria   St Thomas Aquina  30:32.10     
93   Crown, Taylor   Le Caron  30:44.40     
94   Varley, Autumn   Le Caron  30:45.70     
95   Watson, Emma   St Joan of Arc -  30:55.50     
96   Tassone, Natasha   Holy Trinity - B  31:15.60     
97   Green, Kirsten   Collingwood CI  31:28.30     
98   Andrews, Lauren   Midland Secondar  31:31.60     
99   Cleland, Julie   Patrick Fogarty  31:43.70     
100   Campbell, Alison   Barrie Central  31:56.80     
101   Derbyshire, Monique   Huntsville  32:33.10     
102   Sorgini, Carlie   Midland Secondar  32:34.40     
103   Jones, Charlotte   Midland Secondar  32:40.50     
104   Laurin-Legault, Kelsey   Le Caron  32:58.80     
105   Ivan, Rosalynd   Jean Vanier - Co  33:17.00     
106   Farrell, Sarah   Patrick Fogarty  34:23.70     
107   Charlebois, Jade   Le Caron  34:24.70     
108   Campbell, Michelle   Le Caron  34:37.40     
109   Robitaille, Michelle   St Theresa’s -  35:15.00     
110   Tomkinson, Kyra   St Theresa’s -  36:45.80     
111   Sierodzki-Jones, Melissa   Barrie Central  37:25.20     
Team Scores
Midget Girls 2895 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Bracebridge & Muskoka Lakes SS 46 1 7 10 28 Total Time: 51:14.25 Average: 12:48.56 2 Innisdale SS 54 4 5 18 27 31 Total Time: 52:56.68 Average: 13:14.17 3 Collingwood CI 73 8 19 20 26 33 34 50 Total Time: 54:02.38 Average: 13:30.60 4 Banting Memorial DHS 107 11 21 36 39 40 43 Total Time: 57:05.32 Average: 14:16.33 5 Jean Vanier CHS 120 16 25 35 44 Total Time: 57:48.16 Average: 14:27.04 6 ESC Nouvelle Alliance 232 54 58 59 61 Total Time: 1:17:42.14 Average: 19:25.54 Midget Boys 5080 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Collingwood CI 54 7 11 14 22 36 46 56 71 72 Total Time: 1:24:33.39 Average: 21:08.35 2 Eastview SS 67 12 16 19 20 24 39 Total Time: 1:25:36.26 Average: 21:24.07 3 Innisdale SS 83 3 21 29 30 Total Time: 1:26:35.09 Average: 21:38.77 4 Patrick Fogarty SS 92 6 15 23 48 Total Time: 1:27:54.88 Average: 21:58.72 5 Parry Sound HS 105 13 18 31 43 52 Total Time: 1:28:55.96 Average: 22:13.99 6 St. Theresa HS 128 4 32 34 58 Total Time: 1:32:13.36 Average: 23:03.34 7 Jean Vanier CHS 139 26 27 41 45 Total Time: 1:32:15.68 Average: 23:03.92 8 Park Street CI 180 10 50 51 69 Total Time: 1:40:36.09 Average: 25:09.02 9 Barrie North CI 187 33 37 47 70 Total Time: 1:42:10.79 Average: 25:32.70 10 Elmvale DHS 226 54 55 57 60 Total Time: 1:45:02.38 Average: 26:15.60 11 ESC Nouvelle Alliance 248 59 62 63 64 Total Time: 1:50:16.04 Average: 27:34.01 Junior Girls 4075 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Barrie Central CI 19 2 4 6 7 38 48 Total Time: 1:10:43.71 Average: 17:40.93 2 Parry Sound HS 47 9 11 12 15 29 Total Time: 1:15:39.73 Average: 18:54.93 3 Orillia District CVI 47 1 3 16 27 33 35 40 55 Total Time: 1:14:03.38 Average: 18:30.85 4 Collingwood CI 61 8 14 19 20 21 25 31 41 49 51 Total Time: 1:17:12.99 Average: 19:18.25 5 Bear Creek SS 84 13 22 23 26 Total Time: 1:19:49.41 Average: 19:57.35 6 Huntsville HS 166 36 42 43 45 Total Time: 1:29:49.31 Average: 22:27.33 Junior Boys 5950 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Collingwood CI 31 5 7 9 10 11 12 30 37 43 53 Total Time: 1:32:41.29 Average: 23:10.32 2 Banting Memorial DHS 52 6 14 15 17 Total Time: 1:34:58.15 Average: 23:44.54 3 St. Joseph's HS 121 2 8 49 62 Total Time: 1:51:11.09 Average: 27:47.77 4 St. Theresa HS 134 13 20 40 61 Total Time: 1:51:40.46 Average: 27:55.12 5 Unity Christian HS 161 35 36 38 52 Total Time: 1:52:58.03 Average: 28:14.51 Senior Girls 5080 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Collingwood CI 56 3 7 22 24 32 53 60 65 91 97 Total Time: 1:29:52.50 Average: 22:28.13 2 Eastview SS 62 2 4 20 36 41 46 Total Time: 1:30:00.90 Average: 22:30.23 3 Parry Sound HS 73 8 10 17 38 44 49 Total Time: 1:31:33.90 Average: 22:53.48 4 Innisdale SS 76 1 14 18 43 74 77 Total Time: 1:31:49.89 Average: 22:57.47 5 Bear Creek SS 93 9 11 28 45 Total Time: 1:33:21.50 Average: 23:20.38 6 Holy Trinity HS 111 21 27 29 34 88 96 Total Time: 1:35:10.40 Average: 23:47.60 7 Banting Memorial DHS 165 16 35 42 72 80 Total Time: 1:40:08.20 Average: 25:02.05 8 Penetanguishene SS 178 13 52 56 57 Total Time: 1:40:31.90 Average: 25:07.98 9 Orillia District CVI 187 15 26 70 76 86 Total Time: 1:42:53.60 Average: 25:43.40 10 St. Joan of Arc HS 200 6 37 62 95 Total Time: 1:43:29.80 Average: 25:52.45 11 St. Thomas Aquinas SS 210 5 30 83 92 Total Time: 1:44:50.50 Average: 26:12.63 12 Huntsville HS 211 31 47 66 67 90 101 Total Time: 1:44:30.627000 Average: 26:07.50 13 St. Theresa HS 289 54 75 79 81 82 109 110 Total Time: 1:51:34.40 Average: 27:53.60 14 Barrie Central CI 289 48 69 85 87 89 100 111 Total Time: 1:51:34.20 Average: 27:53.55 15 ES Le Caron 300 50 63 93 94 104 107 108 Total Time: 1:53:24.30 Average: 28:21.08 16 Midland SS 304 40 64 98 102 103 Total Time: 1:56:04.80 Average: 29:01.20 Senior Boys 6960 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Banting Memorial DHS 39 5 6 13 15 32 61 Total Time: 1:45:03.53 Average: 26:15.88 2 Collingwood CI 48 8 10 14 16 23 37 49 65 66 88 Total Time: 1:46:14.78 Average: 26:33.70 3 Parry Sound HS 65 4 18 21 22 53 94 Total Time: 1:48:22.87 Average: 27:05.72 4 Innisdale SS 94 2 26 27 39 56 70 81 Total Time: 1:50:36.29 Average: 27:39.07 5 Midland SS 160 33 40 42 45 69 90 Total Time: 1:58:13.91 Average: 29:33.48 6 Barrie Central CI 166 12 35 57 62 Total Time: 1:59:21.71 Average: 29:50.43 7 Huntsville HS 209 30 48 63 68 79 80 Total Time: 2:03:47.52 Average: 30:56.88 8 Twin Lakes SS 212 25 38 52 97 99 Total Time: 2:06:45.80 Average: 31:41.45 9 ES Le Caron 246 47 51 55 93 102 103 Total Time: 2:08:47.77 Average: 32:11.94 10 St. Joan of Arc HS 277 3 72 95 107 Total Time: 2:18:44.61 Average: 34:41.15 11 Barrie North CI 289 19 64 100 106 Total Time: 2:21:11.04 Average: 35:17.76

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for GBSSA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 6 2 161  
2010 1 14 2 117  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #duntroon #gbssa