Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Oct 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 1 
201019 1 221 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (9)
View
+
Photos (221)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

General Information PDF


SCHEDULE
8:30 a.m. to 9:45 a.m.    Registration for Senior School teams 
10:00am-  Coaches Meeting for all Senior Schools
10:30 a.m. MIDGET GIRLS 3000m    born 1996 
10:50 a.m. MIDGET BOYS 5000m   born 1996 
11:20 a.m. JUNIOR GIRLS 4000m    born 1995 or 1996
11:50 a.m. JUNIOR BOYS      6000m    born 1995 or 1996
12:30 p.m.     SENIOR GIRLS 5000m    born 1991 or later 
1:15 p.m.     SENIOR BOYS  7000m    born 1991 or later 
2:00 p.m. Senior School CISAA Awards 

12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Registration for Junior School Teams 

1:30 p.m. Coaches meeting for all U10, U12 and U14 schools
2:00 pm U10 Girls 2000m  born 2001 or Grades  4
2:20 pm U10 Boys 2000m   born 2001 or Grades  4
2:40 pm U12 Girls 2500m   born 1999 or Grades 5, 6
3:05 pm U12 Boys 2500m   born 1999 or Grades 5, 6
3:30 pm U14 Girls 3000m   born 1997 or Grades 7, 8
4:00 pm U14 Boys 3000m  born 1997 or Grades 7, 8
4:30 pm CISAA Awards for all U10, U12 and U14 racers

http://www.tcs.on.ca/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=539&Itemid=687

 

2010 Results - CISAA XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 26 2010, 07:47 PM
CISAA XC Championships - Oct 26, 2010
Trinity College School, Port Hope, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k

Women: 3k Midget | 4k | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Simon, Parker   Royal St. George  16:43.80     1
2   Totten, Liam   St Michael's - T  16:59.40     2
3   Gentile, Liam   St Michael's - T  17:01.85     3
4   Stone, Will   St Michael's - T  17:03.65     4
5   McCrae, Matthew   St Michael's - T  17:09.49     5
6   Magony, Richard   De La Salle Coll  17:23.76     6
7   Gilfillan, Duncan   Crestwood Prepar  17:24.80     7
8   Kong, Nevin   Crescent  17:28.10     8
9   Chow, Brandon   Crestwood Prepar  17:39.14     9
10   Nanji, Alyn   Crescent  17:49.73     10
11   McClelland, Ryan   St Michael's - T  17:54.26     11
12   Dobbin, Sam   Crescent  18:00.77     12
13   Hardy, Adam   St Michael's - T  18:03.49     13
14   Ramos, John   St Michael's - T  18:11.20     14
15   Minassian, Arakel   De La Salle Coll  18:17.47     15
16   Emeny, Connor   St Michael's - T  18:26.11     16
17   Zeng, John   Bayview Glen  18:32.85     17
18   Rego, Nicholas   St Michael's - T  18:55.75     18
19   Appell, Clay   St Michael's - T  18:58.52     19
20   Valic, Mitchell   St Michael's - T  18:59.85     20
21   Clinton, Andrew   Upper Canada Col  19:03.54     21
22   Hoshina, Kenyu   Trinity College  19:08.72     22
23   Schwartz, Jack   Royal St. George  19:22.94     23
24   Crull, Matt   Crestwood Prepar  19:24.18     24
25   Macgregor, Daniel   Royal St. George  19:31.50     25
26   Cummings, Jack   Upper Canada Col  19:38.13     26
27   Brodeur, Luc   Ridley College  19:39.76     27
28   Colucci, Anthony   St Thomas of Vil  19:52.39     28
29   Belcastro, Matthew   De La Salle Coll  19:57.96     29
30   Casalese, Daniel   De La Salle Coll  19:58.51     30
31   Philip, Austin   Hillfield Strath  19:59.35     31
32   Clademenos, Sean   De La Salle Coll  19:59.80     32
33   Vanderburgh, Chris   St John's Kilmar  20:00.42     33
34   Pedro, John   De La Salle Coll  20:04.92     34
35   Bildfell, Cory   De La Salle Coll  20:06.44     35
36   Hooke-Wood, Alex   Lakefield Colleg  20:07.15     36
37   Kattan, Jason   Crescent  20:19.60     37
38   Waslenko, Zach   St Thomas of Vil  20:27.86     38
39   Speckert, Conrad   Trinity College  20:28.80     39
40   Ruscica, Sam   Royal St. George  20:30.05     40
41   Bechard, Christopher   De La Salle Coll  20:33.84     41
42   Ireland, Keegan   St John's Kilmar  20:48.04     42
43   Bardea, Paul   Upper Canada Col  20:53.89     43
44   Kennedy, Robert   St Michael's - T  21:00.70     44
45   Savic, Philip   Albert Campbell  21:06.14     45
46   Graham, Mark   Crescent  21:08.83     46
47   Bucher, John   Appleby  21:16.48     47
48   Smith, Seamus   Lakefield Colleg  21:20.57     48
49   Bateman, Stephen   De La Salle Coll  21:30.79     49
50   Curran, Aidan   De La Salle Coll  21:31.36     50
51   Feitelberg, Matthew   The York  21:32.08     51
52   Quail, Michael   De La Salle Coll  21:55.94     52
53   Floyd, Alex   Pickering Colleg  22:05.36     53
54   Langston, Shaw   Country Day  22:20.90     54
55   Lawryniuk, Kyle   St Thomas of Vil  22:28.25     55
56   Walker-stewart, Wilder   Upper Canada Col  22:31.50     56
57   Decuzzi, John   De La Salle Coll  22:38.60     57
58   Muller, Jaeden   De La Salle Coll  22:44.59     58
59   Callaghan, Paul   St Michael's - T  22:51.75     59
60   Yap, Brandon   Upper Canada Col  22:53.32     60
61   Bordignon, Alessandro   De La Salle Coll  23:24.65     61
62   Cai, David   Crescent  24:20.06     62
63   Shubert, Nathan   Albert Campbell  25:27.47     63
64   Wu, Derek   Ridley College  25:34.88     64
65   Kocik, Timothey   The York  25:38.86     65
66   Osler, Charlie   Royal St. George  28:03.40     66
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Messina, Philip   St Michael's - T  17:59.14     1
2   Hayward, Jack   Crescent  18:58.30     2
3   Mannarino, Alec   Hillfield Strath  19:06.15     3
4   Hill, Jack   Royal St. George  19:38.44     4
5   Thompson, Wyatt   St Michael's - T  19:46.60     5
6   Roper, Mitchell   Royal St. George  19:52.33     6
7   Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T  20:07.50     7
8   Donovan, Conor   St Michael's - T  20:17.02     8
9   Black, Toms   Crescent  20:21.84     9
10   Sweeney, Declan   St Michael's - T  20:29.54     10
11   Keating, Taylor   Crescent  20:36.72     11
12   Higgins, Liam   St Michael's - T  21:09.39     12
13   Taber, Jake   Upper Canada Col  21:17.27     13
14   Ward, Keaton   St Andrew's Coll  21:20.10     14
15   Corolis, Matthew   Crescent  21:27.04     15
16   Mehta, Nick   Crescent  21:27.73     16
17   Stevenson, Ryan   Upper Canada Col  21:34.03     17
18   Sgro, Adam   Upper Canada Col  21:37.99     18
19   Scargall, Sam   Bayview Glen  21:39.54     19
20   Tramble, Ian   St Michael's - T  21:49.44     20
21   Altro, Joshua   Bayview Glen  21:56.89     21
22   Lawrence, Cam   Royal St. George  22:08.00     22
23   Quarisa, Matthew   St Michael's - T  22:09.02     23
24   Mather, Liam   St Michael's - T  22:23.21     24
25   Stadelmann, Ian   Upper Canada Col  22:26.01     25
26   Smith, Carter   Crescent  22:37.47     26
27   Nickelson, Connor   De La Salle Coll  22:45.15     27
28   Scott, Callum   Bayview Glen  22:54.87     28
29   Dalton, Sam   Lakefield Colleg  23:23.71     29
30   Ramos, Ryan   Appleby  23:27.80     30
31   Salvati, Daniel   De La Salle Coll  23:29.52     31
32   Chauvin, Zack   Trinity College  23:32.46     32
33   Wright, Owen   St Thomas of Vil  23:39.06     33
34   Farrell, Patrick   Greenwood Colleg  23:43.68     34
35   Williamson, Sean   Bayview Glen  23:50.49     35
36   Santaguida, Stefan   Royal St. George  23:52.11     36
37   Servinis, John   Bayview Glen  24:11.98     37
38   Ogbeide, David   St Andrew's Coll  24:32.49     38
39   Macintosh, Mac   St Andrew's Coll  25:07.67     39
40   Kolomatski, Taras   De La Salle Coll  25:24.38     40
41   Macmillan, Kyle   Royal St. George  26:05.27     41
42   Chan, Matt   St Andrew's Coll  26:24.27     42
43   Mc Groarty, Johnny   De La Salle Coll  26:41.19     43
44   Tweel, Eric   Upper Canada Col  26:56.46     44
45   Provost-brophy, Connor   Appleby  27:10.11     45
46   Helou, Liam   De La Salle Coll  27:36.32     46
47   Annibale, Robert   St Thomas of Vil  27:38.19     47
48   Wong, Jorgen   Crescent  27:49.82     48
49   Mcmurchy, Elliott   Upper Canada Col  28:38.81     49
50   White, Robert   St Thomas of Vil  28:50.86     50
51   Smith, Justin   Crescent  30:02.18     51
52   Williams, Zachary   Appleby  30:16.04     52
 
Mens 7k Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hynes, Brendan   St Michael's - T  22:33.01     1
2   Freibauer, Alex   St Michael's - T  22:40.27     2
3   Rabkin, Max   Trinity College  22:48.92     3
4   Williamson, Chris   Bayview Glen  23:14.01     4
5   Badali, Matthew   St Michael's - T  23:27.50     5
6   Kofman, Josh   Upper Canada Col  23:42.27     6
7   Ross, Conor   St Michael's - T  24:14.02     7
8   Costen, Sean   St Michael's - T  24:20.54     8
9   Farewell, Luke   Upper Canada Col  24:28.31     9
10   Denison, Conor   Crescent  24:38.75     10
11   Willoughby, Rob   Upper Canada Col  24:45.71     11
12   Clokie, Braden   Royal St. George  24:51.21     12
13   Youmans, Jay   Trinity College  25:03.57     13
14   Fu, Wayne   Crescent  25:08.92     14
15   Barker, Monte   Upper Canada Col  25:13.76     15
16   Fior, Gavin   St Thomas of Vil  25:33.93     16
17   Graham, George   Royal St. George  25:40.59     17
18   Clademenos, Matthew   De La Salle Coll  25:44.88     18
19   Cooke, Jimmy   De La Salle Coll  26:00.41     19
20   Haas, Lukas   De La Salle Coll  26:06.13     20
21   Cribbey, Barrett   De La Salle Coll  26:11.09     21
22   Cottingham, Wyatt   De La Salle Coll  26:11.67     22
23   Walcher, Matthew   St Michael's - T  26:13.31     23
24   Sinclair, Austin   Lakefield Colleg  26:15.73     24
25   Hutter, Ferdinand   St Thomas of Vil  26:27.46     25
26   Pepper, Chris   Trinity College  26:31.68     26
27   Tremayne, James   Royal St. George  26:35.38     27
28   Nakayama, Yoshiki   Ridley College  26:42.75     28
29   Smith, Matthew   Country Day  26:44.11     29
30   Krakovsky, John   De La Salle Coll  26:45.92     30
31   Ham, Taylor   St Thomas of Vil  26:48.44     31
32   Meehan, Matthew   St Michael's - T  26:53.36     32
33   Vermeulen, Paul   Trinity College  27:13.16     33
34   Markov, Denis   Ridley College  27:19.44     34
35   Lister, Ben   Upper Canada Col  27:22.05     35
36   Servinis, Peter   Bayview Glen  27:27.51     36
37   Ranieri, Michael   Crescent  27:30.75     37
38   Lawyriniuk, Chris   St Thomas of Vil  27:45.08     38
39   Day, Wesley   Trinity College  27:45.42     39
40   Keiper, Ian   Trinity College  27:47.82     40
41   Macdonald, Robert   St Andrew's Coll  27:48.32     41
42   Fraser, Ian   De La Salle Coll  28:02.76     42
43   Coren, Oliver   De La Salle Coll  28:07.76     43
44   Speyer, Matthew   St John's Kilmar  28:08.19     44
45   Hayakawa, Shu   St Michael's - T  28:09.07     45
46   Lam, Gabriel   Upper Canada Col  28:20.30     46
47   Murai, Matthew   Crescent  28:23.68     47
48   MacPherson, Tyler   Lakefield Colleg  28:25.00     48
49   Gilmore, Mackenzie   Royal St. George  28:38.58     49
50   Lozano, Alex   Upper Canada Col  28:41.34     50
51   Kong, Nathan   Upper Canada Col  28:41.76     51
52   Thomson, John Gray   Appleby  28:45.08     52
53   Casson, Michael   Lakefield Colleg  28:45.54     53
54   Diotte, Alex   Country Day  28:52.55     54
55   White, Graham   Bayview Glen  28:57.51     55
56   Chung, Norman   Ridley College  28:59.80     56
57   Ashley, Dustin   Crescent  29:00.22     57
58   Debiasi, Adam   St Thomas of Vil  29:15.66     58
59   Tomita, Satoshi   Pickering Colleg  29:16.01     59
60   Thompson, Rob   Lakefield Colleg  29:25.69     60
61   Mcdonald, Greg   Royal St. George  29:35.62     61
62   Sue-Chue-Lam, Ian   Bayview Glen  29:40.15     62
63   Wong, Newton   St Michael's - T  29:42.22     63
64   Martin, Andres   St Andrew's Coll  30:00.39     64
65   Rotenberg, Graham   Crescent  30:08.37     65
66   Leslie, Jack   Crescent  30:14.78     66
67   Blair, Francis   Royal St. George  30:19.75     67
68   Ebach, Robert   De La Salle Coll  30:27.51     68
69   Tabri, Andrew   De La Salle Coll  30:27.92     69
70   Stevenson, Alex   Crestwood Prepar  30:34.14     70
71   Liu, Leo   Albert Campbell  30:35.47     71
72   O'Dwyer, Michael   The York  31:18.81     72
73   Kitaygorodsky, Sasha   Bayview Glen  31:28.37     73
74   Choi, Mark   St Andrew's Coll  31:31.27     74
75   Chudleigh, Neil   Trinity College  31:31.85     75
76   Wilson, Joshua   Lakefield Colleg  31:38.79     76
77   Lo, Kevin   Upper Canada Col  31:42.48     77
78   Zhang, Martin   St Michael's - T  31:57.74     78
79   Aulthouse, Andrew   Albert Campbell  31:59.26     79
80   Akbar, Ali   St Andrew's Coll  32:17.13     80
81   Sahota, Arjun   St Andrew's Coll  32:22.06     81
82   Antono, Gregory   St Andrew's Coll  32:32.70     82
83   Barlow, Justin   Lakefield Colleg  32:34.16     83
84   Berube, Louis   Albert Campbell  32:37.25     84
85   Shi, Richard   Upper Canada Col  32:42.69     85
86   Lambotharan, Sai-geeth   Upper Canada Col  32:45.09     86
87   Hii, Justin   De La Salle Coll  32:47.51     87
88   Bazbaz Mizrahi, Jose   Appleby  32:58.32     88
89   Allison, Jeffrey   St Thomas of Vil  33:11.05     89
90   Vandenberg, Tanner   Ridley College  33:30.06     90
91   Cashman, Robert   St Thomas of Vil  33:48.62     91
92   O'Hanlon, Chris   St Thomas of Vil  34:18.30     92
93   Goto, Hirotomo   Ridley College  34:36.74     93
94   Park, Mike   Upper Canada Col  35:06.33     94
95   Boehlert, Aaron   Upper Canada Col  35:13.30     95
96   Zhang, Clark   Upper Canada Col  35:45.18     96
97   Polubiec, Maxwell   Ridley College  36:23.68     97
98   Fang, Jason   St Andrew's Coll  37:07.22     98
99   Jin, Wenzhe   St Andrew's Coll  37:14.54     99
100   Veltri, Michael   St Thomas of Vil  37:32.89     100
101   Yang, Shuo   Albert Campbell  38:06.93     101
102   Marcus, Cody   Bayview Glen  38:44.48     102
103   Marotta, Sebastian   Upper Canada Col  39:53.84     103
104   Seo, Jeong Min   St Andrew's Coll  40:11.01     104
105   Lee, James   St Andrew's Coll  40:14.80     105
106   Park, Kevin   St Andrew's Coll  40:20.65     106
107   Moon, Evan   St Andrew's Coll  40:30.67     107
108   Sievert, Lukas   Albert Campbell  40:40.23     108
109   Xia, Bowen   Upper Canada Col  40:50.38     109
110   Kim, Shawn   St Andrew's Coll  44:11.50     110
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall  12:07.07     1
2   Jackson, Brittany   Country Day  12:33.04     2
3   Mc Glynn, Bridget   De La Salle Coll  12:34.98     3
4   Boughn, Amelia   St Clement - Ott  12:49.95     4
5   Lo, Bridgette   Bishop Strachan  13:03.48     5
6   Rachel, Honderich   Bishop Strachan  13:32.37     6
7   Kit, Olivia   Ridley College  13:59.15     7
8   Kayla, Greenberg   Bishop Strachan  14:10.26     8
9   Jacqueline, O'Rourke   Ridley College  14:12.40     9
10   Stein, Maddie   Havergal  14:20.45     10
11   Isabella, Rivas   Bishop Strachan  14:21.33     11
12   Roy, Seija   Pickering Colleg  14:23.99     12
13   Cole, Devon   Lakefield Colleg  14:26.47     13
14   Lee, Lok Yang   Bayview Glen  14:31.68     14
15   French, Megan   St Clement - Ott  14:32.86     15
16   Cianfarini, Veronica   St Thomas of Vil  14:36.90     16
17   Laura, Fyfe   Bishop Strachan  14:39.43     17
18   Kamps, Meghan   Hillfield Strath  14:42.39     18
19   Bancheri, Vanessa   St Thomas of Vil  14:54.61     19
20   Tamburri, Sabrina   De La Salle Coll  14:55.73     20
21   Melissa, Webb-Wilkenso   Bishop Strachan  14:57.06     21
22   Furgiuele, Andrea   De La Salle Coll  15:03.18     22
23   Caputo, Alyssa   St Thomas of Vil  15:03.52     23
24   Ayano, Enomoto   Bishop Strachan  15:07.03     24
25   Mercer, Victoria   St Clement - Ott  15:08.51     25
26   Lacroix, Samantha   Trinity College  15:13.72     26
27   Nenninger, Maggie   Hillfield Strath  15:14.11     27
28   Jamieson, Emily   St Thomas of Vil  15:16.45     28
29   Baun, Lauren   De La Salle Coll  15:17.89     29
30   Frasca, Jessica   De La Salle Coll  15:20.08     30
31   Kaitlin, Hearn   Bishop Strachan  15:21.83     31
32   Studer, Stephanie   Havergal  15:22.29     32
33   Portoraro, Alexandra   De La Salle Coll  15:23.97     33
34   Ranieri, Rebecca   Havergal  15:40.95     34
35   Varman, Riya   Hillfield Strath  15:47.26     35
36   Lew, Tiffany   Havergal  16:10.96     36
37   Staniscia, Jessica   De La Salle Coll  16:31.69     37
38   Estey, Charlotte   St Clement - Ott  16:47.19     38
39   Gusenbauer, Erika   Hillfield Strath  16:55.03     39
40   Perruzza, Melissa   St Thomas of Vil  17:30.09     40
41   Moore, Katie   Lakefield Colleg  17:42.11     41
42   Osborne, Lily   Trinity College  17:53.37     42
43   Iacobelli, Alessia   St Thomas of Vil  18:56.40     43
44   Lamanna, Melissa   St Thomas of Vil  18:59.34     44
45   Spacca, Nicole   St Thomas of Vil  19:02.36     45
46   Di Lorio, Alexandra   St Thomas of Vil  19:25.08     46
47   Fazari, Madelaine   St Thomas of Vil  19:25.92     47
48   Scandiffio, Jillian   De La Salle Coll  20:21.03     48
 
Womens 4k Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Ramsay, Carly   Trinity College  15:38.34     1
2   Stafford, Gabriela   Toronto French  16:21.07     2
3   Maly, Alex   Hillfield Strath  16:25.27     3
4   Llyod, Hilary   Havergal  16:36.00     4
5   Lampard, Katherine   Havergal  16:45.32     5
6   Petrick, Heather   Ridley College  16:54.81     6
7   Ro, Sydney   Trinity College  17:09.82     7
8   Cira, Amanda   Bishop Strachan  17:19.28     8
9   Currie, Meg   Havergal  17:46.12     9
10   Jennings, Stephanie   Bayview Glen  17:47.75     10
11   Rueter, Annie   Havergal  18:13.36     11
12   Dowling, Shannon   Havergal  18:23.82     12
13   Fraser, Meredith   Trinity College  18:32.98     13
14   Young, Tayler   Bayview Glen  18:58.12     14
15   Mcdonald, Catherine   Trinity College  19:03.91     15
16   Valentino, Sydney   Bayview Glen  19:14.19     16
17   Bird, Meredith   St Clement - Ott  19:20.33     17
18   Hicks, Katie   Bayview Glen  19:27.42     18
19   O'Shea, Calleigh   De La Salle Coll  19:28.00     19
20   MacGregor, Megan   Country Day  19:28.59     20
21   McCutcheon, Brenda   Havergal  19:30.84     21
22   Wilson, Sadie   De La Salle Coll  19:32.73     22
23   Chung, Hayley   De La Salle Coll  19:34.73     23
24   Nella, Arleigh   St Thomas of Vil  20:04.25     24
25   Hasegawa, Lindsay   Bishop Strachan  20:06.32     25
26   Klos, Joanna   St Thomas of Vil  20:32.49     26
27   Carroll, Connie   St Thomas of Vil  20:48.82     27
28   Carmichael, Lauren   Greenwood Colleg  20:59.63     28
29   Slatt, Maddy   Bishop Strachan  21:07.69     29
30   Stratford, Emily   Trinity College  21:15.30     30
31   Bitondo, Breanna   St Thomas of Vil  21:38.44     31
32   Siemon, Chelsea   De La Salle Coll  21:39.42     32
33   Adrienne, Caldwell   Bishop Strachan  22:51.76     33
34   Donovan, Kasia   Trinity College  23:27.45     34
35   Hinestrosa, Ana   Ridley College  23:30.75     35
36   Brade, Emily   De La Salle Coll  24:23.32     36
37   Lee, Suhan   Bishop Strachan  26:02.43     37
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Whelan, Elizabeth   Branksome Hall  16:57.41     1
2   Woolley, Ali   Havergal  17:04.78     2
3   Biringer, Natalie   Havergal  18:33.39     3
4   Stone, Hilary   St Clement - Ott  18:34.73     4
5   Tmej, Jacqueline   De La Salle Coll  18:51.77     5
6   Brodka, Sasha   Bishop Strachan  19:32.50     6
7   Fackoury, Rachel   St John's Kilmar  19:37.22     7
8   Bateman, Alanna   De La Salle Coll  19:48.11     8
9   Hill, Lexi   Branksome Hall  20:07.47     9
10   Larkin, Sarah Olivia   Bayview Glen  20:15.24     10
11   William, Lindsay   Trinity College  20:17.84     11
12   Craig, Kyla   St John's Kilmar  20:19.25     12
13   Berezowsky, Anastasia   De La Salle Coll  20:21.88     13
14   Jarvis, Windemere   Bishop Strachan  20:23.13     14
15   Kerr, Katerina   St Thomas of Vil  20:25.25     15
16   Cassiani, Celia-Marie   De La Salle Coll  20:29.91     16
17   Buchanan, Carolyn   St John's Kilmar  20:37.88     17
18   Jones, Emma   St Clement - Ott  20:44.45     18
19   Bird, Erica   St Clement - Ott  20:50.69     19
20   Boisjoli, Talya   Trinity College  20:51.73     20
21   Bradeen, Emily   Trinity College  20:56.02     21
22   Fu, Karen   Bishop Strachan  20:57.89     22
23   Wilson, Shannon   De La Salle Coll  21:12.82     23
24   Tidona, Courtney   St Thomas of Vil  21:18.01     24
25   Lotmore, Kathleen   Trinity College  21:20.28     25
26   Sebaldt, Gabrielle   Hillfield Strath  21:22.13     26
27   Baun, Jessica   De La Salle Coll  21:22.66     27
28   Minassian, Lori   De La Salle Coll  21:31.57     28
29   Mc Phedran, Jackie   De La Salle Coll  21:33.41     29
30   Cowherd, Savannah   Ridley College  21:37.48     30
31   Dejonge, Melissa   Hillfield Strath  21:47.45     31
32   Jones, Kate   Trinity College  21:48.64     32
33   Alana, Kit   Ridley College  21:53.01     33
34   Robinson, Jillian   Ridley College  22:03.32     34
35   Ravindran, Anju   Branksome Hall  22:04.25     35
36   Whitehall, Emma   St John's Kilmar  22:21.30     36
37   Weichsler, Isabelle   Lakefield Colleg  22:33.85     37
38   Stock, Kate   Trinity College  22:44.30     38
39   Fraser, Donelle   St Clement - Ott  22:55.42     39
40   Austin, Ellen   Trinity College  23:03.26     40
41   Wong, Kenzia   Trinity College  23:08.00     41
42   Sainz, Michelle   Trinity College  23:08.47     42
43   Christie, Allison   St Thomas of Vil  23:12.76     43
44   Vorvis, Elena   Havergal  23:22.45     44
45   Posesorski, Erin   Bishop Strachan  23:26.23     45
46   Matthews, Emily   Havergal  23:28.84     46
47   Sarracini, Madeline   De La Salle Coll  23:39.98     47
48   Hui, Caity   Havergal  23:40.71     48
49   Castle, Beth   Hillfield Strath  24:05.02     49
50   Wong, Carolyn   Bishop Strachan  24:08.41     50
51   Cao, Yangyi   Bishop Strachan  24:16.85     51
52   Bain, Eva   St Clement - Ott  24:17.33     52
53   Grimberg, Kristina   St Thomas of Vil  24:17.82     53
54   Rukavina, Jessica   St Thomas of Vil  24:27.09     54
55   Allen, Celine   St Clement - Ott  24:34.28     55
56   Wookey, Emma   Greenwood Colleg  24:46.72     56
57   Whyte, Catherine   Bishop Strachan  24:53.93     57
58   Covre, Cristina   St Thomas of Vil  25:02.21     58
59   Furgiuele, Jenna   De La Salle Coll  25:02.70     59
60   Bell, Alison   Appleby  25:03.62     60
61   Donovan, Tori   Trinity College  25:20.37     61
62   Boyo, Moyowa   Bishop Strachan  25:46.47     62
63   Butler, Charlotte   St Clement - Ott  26:10.00     63
64   Rodd, Keara   Bayview Glen  26:24.26     64
65   Chun, Hailey   Albert Campbell  27:39.52     65
66   Kozicz, Rachel   Appleby  27:54.62     66
67   Lee, Youjin   Bishop Strachan  29:01.51     67
68   Sharma, Esha   Bishop Strachan  30:31.91     68
69   Kim, Su Kyung   Albert Campbell  30:32.27     69
70   Lawson, Hailey   Havergal  32:38.97     70
71   Stancescu, Corinne   St Clement - Ott  33:29.20     71
72   Xu, Linky   Albert Campbell  34:26.15     72
73   Lau, Katy   Albert Campbell  36:11.73     73
74   Airapetov, Diana   Albert Campbell  38:48.68     74
75   Lok, Kristie   Albert Campbell  40:06.90     75
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores Senior Girls ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 DE LA SALLE 42 5 8 13 16 23 27 28 29 47 Total Time: 1:19:31.67 Average: 19:52.92 2 ST. JOHN'S KILMARNOCK 72 7 12 17 36 Total Time: 1:22:55.65 Average: 20:43.92 3 TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL 77 11 20 21 25 32 38 40 41 42 Total Time: 1:23:25.87 Average: 20:51.47 4 ST. CLEMENT'S SCHOOL 80 4 18 19 39 52 55 63 71 Total Time: 1:23:05.29 Average: 20:46.33 5 BISHOP STRACHAN SCHOOL 87 6 14 22 45 50 51 57 62 67 Total Time: 1:24:19.75 Average: 21:04.94 6 HAVERGAL COLLEGE 95 2 3 44 46 48 70 Total Time: 1:22:29.46 Average: 20:37.37 7 VILLANOVA 135 15 24 43 53 54 58 Total Time: 1:29:13.84 Average: 22:18.46 8 ALBERT COLLEGE 279 65 69 72 73 74 75 Total Time: 2:08:49.67 Average: 32:12.42 Men - Team Scores Senior Boys ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE 15 1 2 5 7 8 23 32 45 63 Total Time: 1:32:54.80 Average: 23:13.70 2 UPPER CANADA COLLEGE 41 6 9 11 15 35 46 50 51 77 Total Time: 1:38:10.05 Average: 24:32.52 3 TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL 75 3 13 26 33 39 40 75 Total Time: 1:41:37.33 Average: 25:24.34 4 DE LA SALLE 78 18 19 20 21 22 30 42 43 68 Total Time: 1:44:02.51 Average: 26:00.63 5 ROYAL ST. GEORGE'S 105 12 17 27 49 61 67 Total Time: 1:45:45.76 Average: 26:26.44 6 CRESCENT SCHOOL 108 10 14 37 47 57 65 66 Total Time: 1:45:42.10 Average: 26:25.53 7 VILLANOVA 110 16 25 31 38 58 89 91 92 100 Total Time: 1:46:34.91 Average: 26:38.73 8 BAYVIEW GLEN 157 4 36 55 62 73 102 Total Time: 1:49:19.18 Average: 27:19.80 9 LAKEFIELD COLLEGE SCHOOL 185 24 48 53 60 76 83 Total Time: 1:52:51.96 Average: 28:12.99 10 RIDLEY COLLEGE 208 28 34 56 90 93 97 Total Time: 1:56:32.05 Average: 29:08.02 11 ST. ANDREW'S COLLEGE 259 41 64 74 80 81 82 98 99 104 Total Time: 2:01:37.11 Average: 30:24.28 12 ALBERT COLLEGE 335 71 79 84 101 108 Total Time: 2:13:18.91 Average: 33:19.73 Women - Team Scores Junior Girls ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 HAVERGAL COLLEGE 29 4 5 9 11 12 21 Total Time: 1:09:20.80 Average: 17:20.20 2 TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL 36 1 7 13 15 30 34 Total Time: 1:10:25.05 Average: 17:36.27 3 BAYVIEW GLEN 58 10 14 16 18 Total Time: 1:15:27.48 Average: 18:51.87 4 BISHOP STRACHAN SCHOOL 95 8 25 29 33 37 Total Time: 1:21:25.05 Average: 20:21.27 5 DE LA SALLE 96 19 22 23 32 36 Total Time: 1:20:14.88 Average: 20:03.72 6 VILLANOVA 108 24 26 27 31 Total Time: 1:23:04.00 Average: 20:46.00 Men - Team Scores Junior Boys ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE 21 1 5 7 8 10 12 20 23 24 Total Time: 1:18:10.26 Average: 19:32.57 2 CRESCENT SCHOOL 37 2 9 11 15 16 26 48 51 Total Time: 1:21:23.90 Average: 20:20.98 3 ROYAL ST. GEORGE'S 68 4 6 22 36 41 Total Time: 1:25:30.88 Average: 21:22.72 4 UPPER CANADA COLLEGE 73 13 17 18 25 44 49 Total Time: 1:26:55.30 Average: 21:43.83 5 BAYVIEW GLEN 103 19 21 28 35 37 Total Time: 1:30:21.79 Average: 22:35.45 6 ST. ANDREW'S COLLEGE 133 14 38 39 42 Total Time: 1:37:24.53 Average: 24:21.14 7 DE LA SALLE 141 27 31 40 43 46 Total Time: 1:38:20.24 Average: 24:35.06 Women - Team Scores Midget Girls ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 BISHOP STRACHAN SCHOOL 30 5 6 8 11 17 21 24 31 Total Time: 55:07.44 Average: 13:46.86 2 DE LA SALLE 74 3 20 22 29 30 33 37 48 Total Time: 57:51.78 Average: 14:27.95 3 ST. CLEMENT'S SCHOOL 82 4 15 25 38 Total Time: 59:18.51 Average: 14:49.63 4 VILLANOVA 86 16 19 23 28 40 43 44 45 46 Total Time: 59:51.48 Average: 14:57.87 5 HAVERGAL COLLEGE 112 10 32 34 36 Total Time: 1:01:34.65 Average: 15:23.67 6 HILLFIELD 119 18 27 35 39 Total Time: 1:02:38.79 Average: 15:39.70 Men - Team Scores Midget Boys ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE 14 2 3 4 5 11 13 14 16 18 Total Time: 1:08:14.39 Average: 17:03.60 2 CRESCENT SCHOOL 67 8 10 12 37 46 62 Total Time: 1:13:38.20 Average: 18:24.55 3 DE LA SALLE 80 6 15 29 30 32 34 35 41 49 Total Time: 1:15:37.70 Average: 18:54.43 4 ROYAL ST. GEORGE'S 89 1 23 25 40 66 Total Time: 1:16:08.29 Average: 19:02.08 5 UPPER CANADA COLLEGE 146 21 26 43 56 60 Total Time: 1:22:07.06 Average: 20:31.77

 


 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
coachc1
coachc1
History for CISAA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1 18 4 218  
2010 1 9 1 221  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #cisaa #ontario