Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2005 Jun 23rd to Jun 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2005

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (433)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2005 Results - USA Outdoor Track
Jun 25 2005, 06:49 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2005

USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

USATF Site | LOC Site

 

2005 Results - USA Outdoor Track

Published by
Matt   on Jun 25 2005, 06:49 PM
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MeLisa Barber adidas 11.04Q 1.4 3
2 Marshevet Hooker Texas 11.32Q -0.7 2
3 Angela Daigle Nike 11.40Q -2.0 1
4 Muna Lee Nike 11.21Q 1.4 3
5 Lauryn Williams Nike 11.33Q -0.7 2
6 Virginia Powell Unattached 11.42Q -2.0 1
7 Rachelle Smith Nike 11.23Q 1.4 3
8 La Shauntea Moore adidas 11.55Q -0.7 2
9 Tremedia Brice Unattached 11.58Q -2.0 1
10 Shalonda Solomon South Carolina 11.46q 1.4 3
11 Connie Moore Nike 11.47q 1.4 3
12 Amandi Rhett Ehi 11.57q 1.4 3
13 Erica Whipple South Carolina 11.61q -2.0 1
14 Alexis Weatherspoon Unattached 11.64q -2.0 1
15 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 11.64q -0.7 2
15 Angela Williams Nike 11.64q -2.0 1
17 Wyllesheia Myrick Unattached 11.67q -0.7 2
18 Andriane Lapsley Ga. Tech 11.74q -0.7 2
19 LaShawndra Ratcliff Unattached 11.89 1.4 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 MeLisa Barber adidas 10.87Q 3.0 1
2 Rachelle Smith Nike 11.02Q 2.1 2
3 Muna Lee Nike 10.99Q 3.0 1
4 Angela Daigle Nike 11.09Q 2.1 2
5 Lauryn Williams Nike 11.05Q 3.0 1
6 Marshevet Hooker Texas 11.11Q 2.1 2
7 Virginia Powell Unattached 11.18Q 2.1 2
8 Angela Williams Nike 11.25Q 3.0 1
9 La Shauntea Moore adidas 11.25q 3.0 1
10 Tremedia Brice Unattached 11.36 3.0 1
11 Connie Moore Nike 11.36 2.1 2
12 Alexis Weatherspoon Unattached 11.37 2.1 2
13 Shalonda Solomon South Carolina 11.39 2.1 2
14 Erica Whipple South Carolina 11.39 3.0 1
15 Amandi Rhett Ehi 11.45 3.0 1
16 Andriane Lapsley Ga. Tech 11.55 2.1 2
17 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 11.55 2.1 2
18 Wyllesheia Myrick Unattached 16.44 3.0 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 MeLisa Barber adidas 11.10 -1.6
2 Muna Lee Nike 11.28 -1.6
3 Lauryn Williams Nike 11.29 -1.6
4 Rachelle Smith Nike 11.31 -1.6
5 Marshevet Hooker Texas 11.33 -1.6
6 Angela Daigle Nike 11.41 -1.6
7 Virginia Powell Unattached 11.50 -1.6
8 La Shauntea Moore adidas 11.64 -1.6
9 Angela Williams Nike 11.66 -1.6

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachelle Smith Nike 22.53Q 1.4 2
2 Angela Daigle Nike 22.77Q 0.6 1
3 Stephanie Durst Nike 22.94Q -1.8 3
4 LaTasha Colander Nike 22.65Q 1.4 2
5 Muna Lee Nike 22.78Q 0.6 1
6 Allyson Felix adidas 23.18Q -1.8 3
7 MeLisa Barber adidas 22.67q 1.4 2
8 Shalonda Solomon South Carolina 22.95q 0.6 1
9 Antonette Carter Cal-Berkeley 23.05q 0.6 1
10 La Shauntea Moore adidas 23.28q -1.8 3
11 Tremedia Brice Unattached 23.37q 1.4 2
12 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 23.50q 0.6 1
13 Alexis Weatherspoon Unattached 23.55 -1.8 3
14 Porchea Carroll Arizona St. 23.69 1.4 2
15 Ashlee Williams Texas 23.72 0.6 1
16 Connie Moore Nike 23.78 -1.8 3
17 Khalilah Carpenter South Carolina 24.10 1.4 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Allyson Felix adidas 22.37Q 1.0 2
2 Rachelle Smith Nike 22.41Q 0.5 1
3 MeLisa Barber adidas 22.38Q 1.0 2
4 LaTasha Colander Nike 22.63Q 0.5 1
5 Muna Lee Nike 22.69Q 0.5 1
6 La Shauntea Moore adidas 22.93Q 1.0 2
7 Shalonda Solomon South Carolina 22.83Q 0.5 1
8 Angela Daigle Nike 22.95Q 1.0 2
9 Antonette Carter Cal-Berkeley 23.10q 0.5 1
10 Tremedia Brice Unattached 23.41 1.0 2
11 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 23.83 0.5 1
-- Stephanie Durst Nike DQ 1.0 2 Rule 163.5

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Allyson Felix adidas 22.13 0.3
2 Rachelle Smith Nike 22.22 0.3
3 LaTasha Colander Nike 22.34 0.3
4 MeLisa Barber adidas 22.37 0.3
5 Muna Lee Nike 22.46 0.3
6 Angela Daigle Nike 22.86 0.3
7 Shalonda Solomon South Carolina 22.95 0.3
8 Antonette Carter Cal-Berkeley 23.15 0.3
9 La Shauntea Moore adidas 23.18 0.3

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanya Richards Nike 51.79Q 2
2 Monique Hennagan Nike 51.80Q 1
3 De'Hashia Trotter adidas 51.81Q 3
4 Moushaumi Robinson Nike 51.88Q 3
5 Suziann Reid Nike 52.07Q 2
6 Stephanie Smith South Carolina 52.26Q 1
7 Monique Henderson Reebok 52.06Q 3
8 Kia Davis Nike 52.44Q 2
9 Jessica Fox Wyoming 52.94Q 1
10 Julian Clay Unattached 52.61q 2
11 Mary Danner Unattached 52.99q 3
12 Johnsie Liles St. Aug's 53.11q 1
13 Debbie Dunn Unattached 53.12q 1
14 Demetria Washington Nike 53.27q 1
15 Ginou Etienne Miami 53.64q 3
16 Charlette Greggs Miami 53.70q 2
17 Kiesha Howard Unattached 53.70q 3
18 Shana Cox Unattached 53.76q 2
19 Shunte Thomas Kansas St. 54.36 1
20 Na Tasha Santee Unattached 55.00 2

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sanya Richards Nike 51.09Q 2
2 De'Hashia Trotter adidas 51.18Q 1
3 Monique Henderson Reebok 51.31Q 1
4 Moushaumi Robinson Nike 51.69Q 2
5 Monique Hennagan Nike 51.34Q 1
6 Suziann Reid Nike 52.10Q 2
7 Johnsie Liles St. Aug's 52.46Q 2
8 Julian Clay Unattached 52.49Q 1
9 Stephanie Smith South Carolina 52.73q 1
10 Jessica Fox Wyoming 52.82 2
11 Debbie Dunn Unattached 52.85 2
12 Mary Danner Unattached 53.07 1
13 Kia Davis Nike 53.36 2
14 Shana Cox Unattached 53.48 1
15 Demetria Washington Nike 53.51 1
16 Ginou Etienne Miami 54.16 1
17 Kiesha Howard Unattached 54.22 2
18 Charlette Greggs Miami 55.37 2

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanya Richards Nike 49.28
2 De'Hashia Trotter adidas 49.88
3 Monique Henderson Reebok 49.96
4 Moushaumi Robinson Nike 50.38
5 Monique Hennagan Nike 50.76
6 Suziann Reid Nike 51.45
7 Julian Clay Unattached 51.70
8 Stephanie Smith South Carolina 51.83
9 Johnsie Liles St. Aug's 52.43

Women 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazel Clark Nike 2:02.47Q 1
2 Alice Schmidt adidas 2:03.96Q 2
3 Kameisha Bennett Nike 2:03.16Q 1
4 Maggie Vessey Unattached 2:04.02Q 2
5 Jearl Clark New Balance 2:04.42Q 2
6 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:04.72Q 1
7 Tanya Osbourne Lsu 2:04.97q 1
8 Mishael Bertrand Unattached 2:05.05q 1
9 Frances Santin Santa Monica 2:05.08q 2
10 Erica Sigmont Arkansas 2:05.53 1
11 Kristina Bratton Nike 2:06.74 2
12 Sherron Rhetta South Bay Tr 2:07.84 2
13 Antoinette Gorham Tennessee 2:08.75 2
14 Chloe Jarvis Cal-Berkeley 2:10.12 1
15 Ashley Patten Missouri 2:10.12 2
16 Perry Fields Ehi 2:11.14 1

Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazel Clark Nike 1:59.74
2 Kameisha Bennett Nike 2:00.59
3 Alice Schmidt adidas 2:02.09
4 Frances Santin Santa Monica 2:02.66
5 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:02.69
6 Mishael Bertrand Unattached 2:03.87
7 Maggie Vessey Unattached 2:06.23
8 Tanya Osbourne Lsu 2:07.90

Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Schwald Nike 4:13.25Q
2 Treniere Clement Nike 4:13.95Q
3 Jennifer Toomey Nike 4:13.26Q
4 Christin Wurth Nike 4:14.14Q
5 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:13.83Q
6 Lindsey Gallo Reebok 4:14.34Q
7 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 4:14.74Q
8 Tiffany McWilliams adidas 4:15.02Q
9 Anne Shadle Reebok 4:14.86q
10 Bethany Brewster Wisconsin Ru 4:14.89q
11 Erin Donohue North Carolina 4:15.02q
12 Arianna Lambie Stanford 4:15.18q
13 Elizabeth Woodworth Wisconsin Ru 4:16.86
14 Heather Sagan adidas 4:18.79
15 Shayne Culpepper Nike 4:20.15
16 Carrie Tollefson adidas 4:28.68
17 Amanda Chase Zap Fitness 4:30.83

Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Treniere Clement Nike 4:06.73
2 Jennifer Toomey Nike 4:07.39
3 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:07.58
4 Sarah Schwald Nike 4:07.88
5 Lindsey Gallo Reebok 4:08.60
6 Christin Wurth Nike 4:08.80
7 Anne Shadle Reebok 4:08.82
8 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 4:11.02
9 Tiffany McWilliams adidas 4:14.46
10 Erin Donohue North Carolina 4:15.53
11 Arianna Lambie Stanford 4:15.72
12 Bethany Brewster Wisconsin Ru 4:28.41

Women 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shalane Flanagan Nike 15:10.96
2 Lauren Fleshman Nike 15:16.80
3 Amy Rudolph adidas 15:18.92
4 Shayne Culpepper Nike 15:23.31
5 Carrie Tollefson adidas 15:24.13
6 Sara Bei Asics 15:24.74
7 Amy Begley adidas 15:24.88
8 Sara Gorton Colorado 15:32.05
9 Nicole Aish Nike 15:33.17
10 Renee Metivier Nike 15:40.56
11 Kara Goucher Nike 15:41.27
12 Melissa Buttry Reebok 16:07.89
13 Julia Lucas N. Carolina St. 16:14.04
14 Sharon Dickie Nike 16:18.17
15 Katherine Newberry Unattached 16:27.61

Women 10000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie McGregor Reebok 31:33.82
2 Blake Russell Reebok 31:35.25
3 Jennifer Rhines adidas 31:37.20
4 Deena Kastor Asics 31:45.08
5 Elva Dryer Nike 32:00.91
6 Laura O'Neill Nike 32:15.70
7 Jennifer Crain Wisconsin Ru 33:07.43
8 Turena Johnson Lane Unattached 33:22.69
9 Casey Owens SW Missouri 33:32.51
10 Lindsey Scherf Westchester 33:35.91
11 Nicole Hunt Moving Comfo 33:42.01
12 Melissa Cook Reebok 33:49.77
13 Anne Bersagel Wake Forest 34:20.99
14 Sabrina Monroe Hansons Odp 34:29.51
15 Megan Daly Impala Racin 34:40.59
16 Melissa White Hansons Odp 35:37.40
-- Sylvia Mosqueda Nike DNF

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teresa Vaill Walk Usa 1:33:28.15
2 Amber Antonia New York Ath 1:36:03.23
3 Joanne Dow adidas 1:37:14.81
4 Jolene Moore New York Ath 1:38:48.26
5 Bobbi Chapman Unattached 1:41:15.23
6 Deborah Huberty New York Ath 1:46:26.85
7 Margaret Ditchburn Unattached 1:46:54.30
8 Loretta Schuellein Walk Usa 1:49:59.15
-- Dorit Attias Walk Usa DQ
-- Marcia Gutsche Rutledge New England DQ

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Perry Nike 12.52Q -0.9 1
2 Joanna Hayes Nike 12.62Q 1.2 2
3 Danielle Carruthers Nike 12.92Q -0.9 3
4 Virginia Powell Unattached 12.74Q -0.9 1
5 Dawn Harper Ucla 12.91Q 1.2 2
6 Lori Jones Nike 12.96Q -0.9 3
7 Anjanette Kirkland Nike 12.96Q -0.9 3
8 Ebony Foster N. Carolina St. 13.01Q 1.2 2
9 Nichole Denby Nike 13.10Q -0.9 1
10 Jenny Adams adidas 13.02q 1.2 2
11 Sharifa Jones Arizona 13.22q -0.9 1
12 Yolanda McCray Unattached 13.25q -0.9 1
13 Ashley Lodree Unattached 13.33q -0.9 3
14 Heather Heron San Diego St. 13.37q 1.2 2
15 Lauren Smith Unattached 13.57q -0.9 1
16 Lynnsey Dailey Ft. Valley 13.57q 1.2 2
17 Ashlee Williams Texas 13.68q -0.9 3
18 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 13.73q -0.9 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Michelle Perry Nike 12.43Q -0.3 1
2 Joanna Hayes Nike 12.59Q -0.1 2
3 Virginia Powell Unattached 12.61Q -0.3 1
4 Anjanette Kirkland Nike 12.71Q -0.1 2
5 Lori Jones Nike 12.76Q -0.1 2
6 Nichole Denby Nike 12.88Q -0.3 1
7 Dawn Harper Ucla 12.94Q -0.3 1
8 Jenny Adams adidas 13.05Q -0.1 2
9 Ebony Foster N. Carolina St. 12.95q -0.3 1
10 Ashley Lodree Unattached 13.17 -0.3 1
11 Yolanda McCray Unattached 13.32 -0.3 1
12 Lynnsey Dailey Ft. Valley 13.41 -0.3 1
13 Heather Heron San Diego St. 13.42 -0.1 2
14 Sharifa Jones Arizona 13.44 -0.1 2
15 Lauren Smith Unattached 13.49 -0.1 2
16 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 13.77 -0.1 2
-- Danielle Carruthers Nike DNF -0.1 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Perry Nike 12.66 -0.7
2 Joanna Hayes Nike 12.77 -0.7
3 Virginia Powell Unattached 12.87 -0.7
4 Lori Jones Nike 12.90 -0.7
5 Anjanette Kirkland Nike 12.91 -0.7
6 Ebony Foster N. Carolina St. 13.03 -0.7
7 Jenny Adams adidas 13.12 -0.7
8 Dawn Harper Ucla 13.23 -0.7
9 Nichole Denby Nike 14.24 -0.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lashinda Demus Nike 54.68Q 2
2 Shauna Smith Nike 55.97Q 3
3 Sheena Johnson Nike 56.01Q 1
4 Sandra Glover Nike 54.80Q 2
5 Tiffany Ross-Williams Reebok 56.10Q 3
6 Dominique Darden Miami 56.20Q 1
7 Kim Batten Unattached 56.27q 2
8 TaNisha Mills Unattached 56.29q 1
9 Melinda Sallins Unattached 56.29q 3
10 Brenda Taylor Nike 56.83q 3
11 Christine Spence Unattached 58.05q 2
12 Markita James Unattached 58.32q 1
13 Erin Crawford Virginia 59.15q 1
14 Meka Rembert-Thompson Unattached 59.45q 2
15 Deanna Slaton Unattached 59.66q 1
16 Melissa Steele Unattached 59.86q 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lashinda Demus Nike 54.19Q 1
2 Sheena Johnson Nike 55.22Q 2
3 Sandra Glover Nike 54.53Q 1
4 Shauna Smith Nike 55.38Q 2
5 Tiffany Ross-Williams Reebok 54.74Q 1
6 Kim Batten Unattached 55.58Q 2
7 TaNisha Mills Unattached 55.81Q 1
8 Brenda Taylor Nike 56.29Q 2
9 Melinda Sallins Unattached 56.58q 1
10 Dominique Darden Miami 57.16 2
11 Christine Spence Unattached 57.55 2
12 Markita James Unattached 57.65 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lashinda Demus Nike 53.35
2 Shauna Smith Nike 54.21
3 Sandra Glover Nike 54.62
4 Sheena Johnson Nike 55.55
5 Kim Batten Unattached 56.17
6 TaNisha Mills Unattached 56.32
7 Melinda Sallins Unattached 56.37
8 Brenda Taylor Nike 56.83
-- Tiffany Ross-Williams Reebok DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Shook Nike 10:07.37Q
2 Rena Chesser Byu 10:17.81Q
3 Carrie Messner Asics 10:11.96Q
4 Dawn Cromer Unattached 10:23.32Q
5 Natalie Florence Colorado 10:14.81Q
6 Elizabeth Jackson Nike 10:24.88Q
7 Lisa Galaviz Unattached 10:14.87Q
8 Cassie King North Carolina 10:25.73Q
9 Jane Rudkin Kansas City 10:16.23q
10 Kara June Unattached 10:19.69q
11 Lucinda Hull Adidas Ralei 10:22.90q
12 Ann Gaffigan New Balance 10:26.06q
13 Brianna Dahm Unattached 10:28.87q
14 Kelly Siefker Indiana 10:32.52q
15 Andrea Parker Michigan 10:35.51
16 Lisa Antonelli Byu 10:38.92
17 Jinny Hanifan Unattached 10:44.96

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Jackson Nike 9:39.78
2 Lisa Galaviz Unattached 9:40.58
3 Carrie Messner Asics 9:41.37
4 Briana Shook Nike 9:45.91
5 Ann Gaffigan New Balance 10:07.39
6 Natalie Florence Colorado 10:07.51
7 Lucinda Hull Adidas Ralei 10:16.71
8 Kara June Unattached 10:17.73
9 Dawn Cromer Unattached 10:18.45
10 Cassie King North Carolina 10:21.57
11 Kelly Siefker Indiana 10:24.85
12 Jane Rudkin Kansas City 10:26.91

Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amy Acuff Asics 1.90m 6-02.75
2 Chaunte Howard Nike J1.90m 6-02.75
3 Sharon Day Cp/Slo J1.90m 6-02.75
4 Erin Aldrich Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Karol Rovelto Unattached J1.85m 6-00.75
6 Gwen Wentland Nike 1.80m 5-10.75
7 Sheena Gordon North Carolina J1.80m 5-10.75
8 Kaylene Wagner Cp/Slo J1.80m 5-10.75
-- Deirdre Mullen Connecticut NH
-- Lacy Wilson Unattached NH
-- Beth Ann Castagno Shore Athlet NH
-- Debra Vento Duke NH
-- Nikki Hill Unattached NH
-- Ifoma Jones Unattached NH
-- Carri Long Indiana Inva NH

Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stacy Dragila Nike 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Tracy O'Hara adidas 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Jillian Schwartz Nike J4.40m 14-05.25
4 Kellie Suttle Nike 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Becky Holliday New Balance 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Apirl Steiner Unattached J4.30m 14-01.25
7 Mary Sauer Asics 4.20m 13-09.25
8 Kate Soma Washington J4.20m 13-09.25
9 Lindsay Taylor Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
9 Amy Linnen Kansas 4.10m 13-05.25
9 Elizabeth Metzinger Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
12 Shayla Balentine San Diego St. J4.10m 13-05.25
-- Elizabeth Hinshaw Unattached NH
-- Amanda Haines Siena Hts. NH
-- Breanna Eveland Kansas St. NH
-- Connie Jerz Unattached NH

Women Long Jump Open
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Grace Upshaw Nike 6.70m 1.3 21-11.75
2 Tianna Madison Tennessee J6.70m 0.5 21-11.75
3 Brianna Glenn adidas 6.68m 0.5 21-11.00
4 Akiba McKinney Unattached 6.59m 1.6 21-07.50
5 Rose Richmond Nike 6.46m 1.4 21-02.50
6 Shameka Marshall Rutgers 6.40m 0.2 21-00.00
7 April Holliness Baylor 6.38m 2.2 20-11.25
8 Starlie Graves Unattached 6.35m 2.9 20-10.00
9 Antonette Carter Cal-Berkeley 6.34m 3.0 20-09.75
10 Tameisha King Nike 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75
11 Candice Mills Kansas St. 6.22m 4.5 20-05.00
12 Cynithia DeLoach Colo. State 6.14m 2.2 20-01.75
13 Jasmine Jackson Unattached 6.13m 2.0 20-01.50
14 Kim Jones Unattached 6.08m 3.7 19-11.50
14 Ola Sesay Ehi 6.08m 0.9 19-11.50
16 Francesca Green Indiana Inva 5.98m 1.6 19-07.50
17 Nolle Graham Lemans Track 5.90m 1.2 19-04.25
18 Lela Nelson Unattached 5.87m 3.4 19-03.25
19 Amy Menlove Byu 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75
20 Chealsea Taylor Colorado Fly 5.75m 1.8 18-10.50
21 Sarah Matthew Colorado Fly 5.74m 2.9 18-10.00

Women Triple Jump Open
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Erica McLain Stanford 14.01m 1.8 45-11.75
2 Candice Baucham Ucla 14.00m 0.5 45-11.25
3 Nicole Whitman Ehi 13.78m -1.9 45-02.50
4 Brittany Daniels Unattached 13.63m 0.9 44-08.75
5 Shakeema Walker Unattached 13.61m -1.3 44-08.00
6 Chaytan Hill Kansas St. 13.56m 1.8 44-06.00
7 Tiombe Hurd Nike 13.55m 0.9 44-05.50
8 Yuliana Perez Unattached 13.33m +0.0 43-09.00
9 Rosalind Goodwin Ohio State 13.25m +0.0 43-05.75
10 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 13.18m -1.8 43-03.00
11 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina 13.13m 1.9 43-01.00
12 Brooklyn Hann Kansas 13.05m 0.5 42-09.75
13 Simidele Adeagbo Team XO 13.01m 4.3 42-08.25
14 Shayla Moore Ohio State 12.98m -2.1 42-07.00
15 Sheri Smith Unattached 12.88m +0.0 42-03.25
16 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carol. 12.78m -2.9 41-11.25
17 Sherita Williams Greater Bost 12.76m 0.7 41-10.50
18 Shani Marks Unattached 12.49m 2.4 40-11.75
19 Brandy Depland Ga. Tech 12.48m -2.0 40-11.50
20 LaToya LeGree Florida St. 12.43m 2.9 40-09.50
21 Amanda Thieschafer Unattached 12.41m 1.6 40-08.75
-- Monica Cabbler Unattached FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kristin Heaston Nike 18.68m 61-03.50
2 Michelle Carter Texas 18.26m 59-11.00
3 Elizabeth Wanless New York Ath 18.14m 59-06.25
4 Jillian Camarena Unattached 17.72m 58-01.75
5 Rebecca Breisch Nebraska 17.69m 58-00.50
6 Adriane Blewitt Ashland Elit 17.30m 56-09.25
7 Aubrey Martin Wn. Illinois 16.46m 54-00.00
8 Jessica Pressley Arizona St. 16.41m 53-10.25
9 Chandra Brewer Unattached J16.41m 53-10.25
10 Amarachi Ukabam Sn Illinois 16.37m 53-08.50
11 Melinda Lincoln Unattached 16.28m 53-05.00
12 Kelechukwu Onwuchekwa Texas A&M 15.74m 51-07.75
13 Julia Pedersen Arizona St. 15.70m 51-06.25
14 Briann Smith Unattached 15.58m 51-01.50
15 Janae Strickland Unattached 15.46m 50-08.75
16 Dana Lawson Unattached 15.37m 50-05.25
17 Bree Fuqua Oregon 14.74m 48-04.50

Women Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rebecca Breisch Nebraska 62.92m 206-05
2 Seilala Sua Nike 61.82m 202-10
3 Aretha Thurmond Nike 61.77m 202-08
4 Suzy Powell Asics 61.00m 200-01
5 Kris Kuehl Nike 59.26m 194-05
6 Cecilia Barnes Unattached 57.44m 188-05
7 Beth Mallory Unattached 56.89m 186-08
8 Amarachi Ukabam Sn Illinois 55.57m 182-04
9 Rachel Longfors Florida 55.16m 181-00
10 Summer Pierson Unattached 54.91m 180-02
11 Melissa Bickett Unattached 54.60m 179-02
12 Ronda Gullatte Unattached 54.33m 178-03
13 Rachel Varner Unattached 53.39m 175-02
14 Deshaya Williams Unattached 52.94m 173-08
15 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina J52.94m 173-08
16 Melinda Lincoln Unattached 52.82m 173-03
17 Roberta Collins Ashland Elit 52.45m 172-01
18 Lara Saye Ucla 52.23m 171-04
19 Julia Pedersen Arizona St. 51.12m 167-08
20 Gia Lewis Unattached 50.85m 166-10
-- Dayana Octavien Unattached FOUL
-- Stephanie Brown Moreno Track FOUL

Women Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Gilreath New York Ath 73.87m 242-04
2 Bethany Hart New Haven Ag 69.15m 226-10
3 Amber Campbell Mjolnir Thro 68.95m 226-02
4 Loree Smith Unattached 67.12m 220-02
5 Jessica Cosby Ucla 66.81m 219-02
6 Cari Soong Team XO 65.19m 213-10
7 LaQuanda Cotten Unattached 64.50m 211-07
8 Jennifer Leatherman Unattached 63.94m 209-09
9 Kristal Kostiew Unattached 62.28m 204-04
10 Delisa McClain Unattached 61.49m 201-09
11 Anna Dolegiewicz Unattached 59.76m 196-01
12 Shelaine Larson Unattached 59.37m 194-09
13 Sarah Hopping Stanford 58.27m 191-02
14 Jessica Pressley Arizona St. 57.34m 188-01
15 Laci Heller Kansas St. 55.66m 182-07
-- April Burton Unattached FOUL
-- Britney Henry Unattached FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kim Kreiner Nike 58.95m 193-05
2 Dana Pounds Unattached 54.05m 177-04
3 Sarah Malone Oregon 53.71m 176-02
4 Kathryn Doyle Unattached 53.30m 174-10
5 Rachel Yurkovich Newburgh HS 51.89m 170-03
6 Inge Jorgensen Unattached 51.59m 169-03
7 Neely Falgout Unattached 50.13m 164-06
8 Julie Ward Unattached 47.33m 155-03
9 Lindsey Blaine Unattached 47.00m 154-02
10 Diana Bruch Penn St. 45.61m 149-08
11 LeeAnn Pekovitch Unattached 45.45m 149-01
12 Ashley Kaufman Akron 45.10m 147-11

Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hyleas Fountain Nike 6208
2 Virginia Miller Unattached 6192
3 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 5994
4 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Unattached 5910
5 Lela Nelson Unattached 5726
6 Tacita Bass Unattached 5711
7 Jackie Poulson Unattached 5707
8 Danielle Ayers-Stamper Unattached 5646
9 Brooke Meredith Cal-Berkeley 5611
10 Ryanne Dupree Tx-San Antonio 5523
11 Danielle McNaney Liberty 5333
12 Bridgette Ingram Unattached 5189

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 10.10Q -0.3 5
2 Maurice Greene adidas 10.12Q 0.4 2
3 DaBryan Blanton Nike 10.17Q 1.0 1
4 Leonard Scott Nike 10.20Q 1.2 3
5 Walter Dix Florida St. 10.27Q 0.3 4 10.270
6 Joshua Johnson Nike 10.15Q -0.3 5
7 Monzavous Edwards Nike 10.21Q 0.4 2
8 Marcelle Scales Nike 10.27Q 1.2 3 10.266
9 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 10.30Q 1.0 1
10 John Woods Unattached 10.35Q 0.3 4 10.349
11 Brian Lewis New Balance 10.28q -0.3 5
12 Demi Omole Unattached 10.32q -0.3 5
13 Mark Jelks Nike 10.33q 1.0 1
14 Coby Miller Nike 10.33q -0.3 5 10.330
15 Joshua Norman Unattached 10.35q 1.2 3 10.343
16 Jason Smoots Nike 10.35q 1.0 1 10.344
17 Dwight Phillips Nike 10.35q 0.4 2 10.349
18 Michael Rodgers Lindenwood 10.37q 1.0 1
19 Ernest Wiggins Ehi 10.39 0.4 2 10.385
20 Kaaron Conwright Nike 10.39 0.3 4 10.385
20 John Capel adidas 10.39 0.3 4 10.389
22 Carlos Moore So Cal Track 10.42 0.3 4
23 Derrick Johnson Unattached 10.44 1.2 3
24 Trell Kimmons Unattached 10.45 0.3 4
25 Anthony Buchanon Ehi 10.46 -0.3 5
26 Christopher Johnson Unattached 10.46 0.3 4
27 Jeff Laynes Unattached 10.46 -0.3 5
28 Wes Felix Unattached 10.49 -0.3 5
29 Timothy Walls Unattached 10.50 0.4 2
30 Shomari Wilson Unattached 10.56 0.4 2
31 Lamont Johnson Unattached 10.57 1.2 3
32 Allen Burrell Unattached 10.65 1.2 3
-- Bernard Williams adidas FS 0.4 2
-- Justin Gatlin Nike FS 1.0 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 9.99Q 1.0 1
2 Maurice Greene adidas 10.01Q 1.9 3
3 Leonard Scott Nike 10.07Q 1.7 2
4 Justin Gatlin Nike 10.00Q 1.0 1
5 Marcelle Scales Nike 10.10Q 1.9 3
6 DaBryan Blanton Nike 10.12Q 1.7 2
7 Mark Jelks Nike 10.08q 1.0 1
8 Monzavous Edwards Nike 10.09q 1.0 1
9 Walter Dix Florida St. 10.14q 1.9 3
10 Joshua Norman Unattached 10.16 1.7 2
11 Jason Smoots Nike 10.18 1.7 2
12 Coby Miller Nike 10.21 1.9 3
13 Brian Lewis New Balance 10.21 1.9 3
14 John Woods Unattached 10.25 1.7 2
15 Demi Omole Unattached 10.25 1.0 1
15 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 10.25 1.7 2
17 Joshua Johnson Nike 10.28 1.0 1
18 Michael Rodgers Lindenwood 10.37 1.0 1
19 Dwight Phillips Nike 10.38 1.9 3

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Gatlin Nike 10.08 -2.3
2 Shawn Crawford Nike 10.17 -2.3
3 Leonard Scott Nike 10.18 -2.3
4 Walter Dix Florida St. 10.29 -2.3
5 Mark Jelks Nike 10.32 -2.3
6 Monzavous Edwards Nike 10.35 -2.3
7 Marcelle Scales Nike 10.36 -2.3
8 DaBryan Blanton Nike 10.46 -2.3
-- Maurice Greene adidas DNF -2.3

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Gay adidas 20.38Q -1.6 3
2 Justin Gatlin Nike 20.53Q -2.3 4
3 Leo Bookman Nike 20.63Q -0.9 1
4 Shawn Crawford Nike 20.77Q -2.4 2
5 Monzavous Edwards Nike 20.46Q -1.6 3
6 Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.67Q -0.9 1
7 Coby Miller Nike 20.68Q -2.3 4
8 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 20.96Q -2.4 2
9 Rubin Williams Tennessee 20.52Q -1.6 3
10 Bernard Williams adidas 20.68Q -2.3 4
11 Joshua Johnson Nike 20.76Q -0.9 1
12 Rodney Martin South Carolina 20.97Q -2.4 2
13 Xavier Carter Lsu 20.54q -1.6 3
14 Jimmie Hackley Shore Athlet 20.77q -2.3 4
15 Carey LaCour Houston 20.84q -0.9 1
16 Chris Berrian Unattached 20.86q -2.3 4
17 Preston Perry Houston 20.97q -0.9 1
18 Kenneth Baxter New York Eli 21.00q -1.6 3
19 Robert Staten Unattached 21.01 -2.3 4
20 Kyle Farmer Florida 21.11 -1.6 3
21 Wes Felix Unattached 21.17 -0.9 1
22 Trell Kimmons Unattached 21.20 -2.4 2
23 Haddow Weatherborne Lindenwood 21.34 -2.4 2
24 Starrdanya Roberts Unattached 21.46 -2.4 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Justin Gatlin Nike 20.34Q -1.8 2
2 Tyson Gay adidas 20.51Q -1.0 1
3 Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.36Q -1.8 2
4 Rodney Martin South Carolina 20.52Q -1.0 1
5 Coby Miller Nike 20.45Q -1.8 2
6 Xavier Carter Lsu 20.53Q -1.0 1
7 Leo Bookman Nike 20.57Q -1.8 2
8 Shawn Crawford Nike 20.57Q -1.0 1
9 Joshua Johnson Nike 20.60q -1.8 2
10 Carey LaCour Houston 20.72 -1.8 2
11 Jimmie Hackley Shore Athlet 20.74 -1.8 2
12 Monzavous Edwards Nike 20.77 -1.0 1
13 Rubin Williams Tennessee 20.80 -1.0 1
14 Chris Berrian Unattached 20.88 -1.0 1
15 Bernard Williams adidas 20.94 -1.8 2
16 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 21.12 -1.0 1
17 Kenneth Baxter New York Eli 21.25 -1.8 2
18 Preston Perry Houston 21.36 -1.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Gatlin Nike 20.04 -0.9
2 Tyson Gay adidas 20.06 -0.9
3 Shawn Crawford Nike 20.12 -0.9
4 Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.16 -0.9
5 Rodney Martin South Carolina 20.46 -0.9
6 Leo Bookman Nike 20.49 -0.9
7 Coby Miller Nike 20.64 -0.9
8 Joshua Johnson Nike 20.70 -0.9
9 Xavier Carter Lsu 20.71 -0.9

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremy Wariner adidas 45.29Q 1
2 Derrick Brew Nike 45.48Q 3
3 Darold Williamson Nike 45.58Q 4
4 LaShawn Merritt Nike 45.70Q 2
5 Miles Smith S E Missouri 45.52Q 3
6 Andrew Rock adidas 45.76Q 4
7 Jerry Harris adidas 45.92Q 2
8 Tyree Washington Nike 45.95Q 1
9 Jamel Ashley Unattached 45.72Q 3
10 Kelly Willie Lsu 46.04Q 1
11 Leonard Byrd Nike 46.05Q 4
12 Kedar Inico Oregon 46.09Q 2
13 Terry Gatson Unattached 46.07q 1
14 Milton Campbell Ehi 46.11q 1
15 Matthew Scherer Oregon 46.25q 4
16 Dirk Homewood Unattached 46.34q 3
17 James Davis Unattached 46.35q 2
18 Reggie Witherspoon Florida 46.72q 4
19 David Neville Unattached 46.77 3
20 Kellen Blassingame Virginia 46.92 3
21 Jerome Davis Unattached 47.17 2
-- Christopher Jones Unattached DQ 4 Rule #163.5

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jeremy Wariner adidas 44.82Q 2
2 Darold Williamson Nike 44.83Q 1
3 Andrew Rock adidas 45.08Q 1
4 LaShawn Merritt Nike 45.31Q 2
5 Derrick Brew Nike 45.46Q 1
6 Miles Smith S E Missouri 45.46Q 2
7 Tyree Washington Nike 45.53Q 2
8 Leonard Byrd Nike 45.71Q 1
9 Dirk Homewood Unattached 45.99q 2
10 James Davis Unattached 46.08 2
11 Kelly Willie Lsu 46.17 1
12 Milton Campbell Ehi 46.27 1
13 Jamel Ashley Unattached 46.27 2
14 Jerry Harris adidas 46.38 1
15 Terry Gatson Unattached 46.50 2
16 Matthew Scherer Oregon 46.65 1
17 Kedar Inico Oregon 46.99 2
18 Reggie Witherspoon Florida 48.67 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Wariner adidas 44.20
2 Darold Williamson Nike 44.62
3 Andrew Rock adidas 44.70
4 LaShawn Merritt Nike 44.73
5 Derrick Brew Nike 45.01
6 Miles Smith S E Missouri 45.25
7 Tyree Washington Nike 45.61
8 Leonard Byrd Nike 45.67
9 Dirk Homewood Unattached 46.15

Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duane Solomon Unattached 1:48.90Q 4
2 Samuel Burley Asics 1:50.41Q 2
3 Derrick Peterson adidas 1:50.46Q 3
4 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 1:50.66Q 1
5 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:48.91Q 4
6 Jonathan Johnson Reebok 1:50.44Q 2
7 Jebreh Harris Reebok 1:50.55Q 3
8 Courtney Jaworski Unattached 1:50.71Q 1
9 Christian Smith Kansas St. 1:49.06Q 4
10 David Krummenacker adidas 1:50.58Q 3
11 Richard Smith Nike 1:50.60Q 2
12 Elliott Blount Farm Team 1:50.75Q 1
13 Timothy Dunne New York Ath 1:49.61q 4
14 Jeremy Mims Nike 1:50.18q 4
15 Jeffrey Fisher Lsu 1:50.35q 4
16 Joel Legare Connecticut 1:50.78q 1
17 Zachary Glavash Illinois 1:50.81q 3
18 Joel Williams Unattached 1:50.93q 1
19 Jacob Koczman Indiana Inva 1:50.95 2
20 Raphael Asafo-agyei Unattached 1:51.02 3
21 Mike Inge Kent St. 1:51.22 1
22 Neville Miller Missouri 1:51.28 2
23 Marcus Mayes Missouri 1:51.64 3
24 Ryan Kleimenhagen Unattached 1:52.22 2

Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:47.53Q 1
2 Jebreh Harris Reebok 1:48.89Q 2
3 Christian Smith Kansas St. 1:47.73Q 1
4 Jeremy Mims Nike 1:48.95Q 2
5 Timothy Dunne New York Ath 1:47.95Q 1
6 David Krummenacker adidas 1:48.99Q 2
7 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 1:48.27Q 1
8 Derrick Peterson adidas 1:49.08Q 2
9 Zachary Glavash Illinois 1:48.69q 1
10 Duane Solomon Unattached 1:48.97 1
11 Jonathan Johnson Reebok 1:49.34 2
12 Elliott Blount Farm Team 1:49.38 1
13 Samuel Burley Asics 1:49.77 2
14 Courtney Jaworski Unattached 1:50.66 1
15 Joel Williams Unattached 1:50.71 2
16 Jeffrey Fisher Lsu 1:51.50 2
17 Richard Smith Nike 1:51.69 2
18 Joel Legare Connecticut 1:53.56 1

Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:45.27
2 David Krummenacker adidas 1:46.80
3 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 1:46.99
4 Derrick Peterson adidas 1:47.30
5 Jeremy Mims Nike 1:47.43
6 Jebreh Harris Reebok 1:47.44
7 Zachary Glavash Illinois 1:49.64
8 Christian Smith Kansas St. 1:49.79
9 Timothy Dunne New York Ath 1:52.78

Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rob Myers Reebok 3:38.96Q
2 Jason Lunn Nike 3:40.78Q
3 Alan Webb Nike 3:44.32Q
4 Charlie Gruber Nike 3:39.41Q
5 Christopher Lukezic Georgetown 3:40.82Q
6 Sean Jefferson Indiana 3:44.40Q
7 Jon Rankin Unattached 3:39.71q
8 Jason Jabaut Farm Team 3:40.59q
9 Daniel Wilson Asics 3:41.01q
10 Scott McGowan New Balance 3:41.09q
11 Christopher Estwanik Farm Team 3:41.29q
12 Sean Duffy American U. 3:41.38q
13 Josh Spiker Unattached 3:42.23
14 Grant Robison Reebok 3:42.96
15 Matthew Groose Wisconsin Ru 3:43.21
16 Russell Brown Stanford 3:44.35
17 Shane Stroup Florida 3:44.88
18 Zachary Griffin Farm Team 3:44.89
19 Luke Watson adidas 3:45.37
20 Ryan Ponsonby Unattached 3:45.47
21 Bryan Lindsay New Balance 3:46.15
22 Sean O'Brien Farm Team 3:46.99
23 Michael McGrath Unattached 3:47.08
24 Hunter Spencer Indiana Inva 3:47.16
25 John Jefferson Indiana 3:47.31
26 Kalpanatit Broderick Unattached 3:47.35
27 Raymond Weeden Unattached 3:48.31
28 David Krummenacker adidas 3:48.69
29 Adam Perkins Arkansas 3:49.10
30 Joaquin Chapa Stanford 3:49.83

Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alan Webb Nike 3:41.97
2 Christopher Lukezic Georgetown 3:42.06
3 Rob Myers Reebok 3:42.27
4 Scott McGowan New Balance 3:42.59
5 Charlie Gruber Nike 3:42.89
6 Jon Rankin Unattached 3:43.41
7 Jason Lunn Nike 3:44.57
8 Sean Duffy American U. 3:45.24
9 Christopher Estwanik Farm Team 3:46.19
10 Sean Jefferson Indiana 3:47.93
11 Jason Jabaut Farm Team 3:48.49
12 Daniel Wilson Asics 3:55.24

Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Broe adidas 13:12.76
2 Ian Dobson adidas 13:15.33
3 Ryan Hall Asics 13:16.03
4 Jorge Torres Reebok 13:25.00
5 Jonathon Riley Nike 13:25.04
6 Matt Tegenkamp Nike 13:25.36
7 Edward Moran Unattached 13:25.87
8 Adam Goucher Nike 13:27.65
9 Matthew Gonzales Unattached 13:36.85
10 Chris Solinsky Unattached 13:37.55
11 Stephen Haas Indiana 13:48.27
12 Rod Koborsi Unattached 13:49.10
13 Joshua Rohatinsky Unattached 13:50.11
14 Eric Logsdon Oregon 13:51.10
15 Andrew Carlson Minnesota 13:54.03
16 Kyle King Zap Fitness 13:54.48
17 Neftalem Araia Stanford 14:01.25
18 Ian Connor Nike 14:02.90
19 Tim Nelson Unattached 14:08.40
20 Thomas Morgan Unattached 14:21.79
-- Sean Graham Farm Team DNF
-- Bolota Asmerom Nike DNF
-- Christopher Emme Stanford DNF
-- Eric Savoth Farm Team DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 28:10.38
2 Meb Keflezighi Nike 28:10.57
3 Matthew Downin New Balance 28:34.65
4 James Carney Big Sur DP 28:35.95
5 Bret Schoolmeester Colorado 28:37.56
6 Joe Driscoll Zap Fitness 28:37.97
7 Patrick Gildea New York Ath 28:39.49
8 Chris Graff Asics 28:41.32
9 Ryan Kirkpatrick Unattached 28:43.44
10 Matthew Lane Nike 28:44.65
11 Steve Sundell Farm Team 28:45.01
12 Edwardo Torres Reebok 28:46.67
13 Josh Eberly Hansons Odp 28:50.07
14 Jason Hubbard Unattached 28:57.77
15 Ryan Sheehan St. Francis 29:38.22
16 Luke Humphrey Hansons Odp 29:38.98
17 Sergio Reyes Aggie Runnin 29:45.33
-- Mike Donnelly Nike DNF

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Seaman New York Ath 1:26:41.36
2 John Nunn US Army 1:27:15.75
3 Benjamin Shorey Unattached 1:32:28.03
4 Kevin Eastler Usaf 1:33:15.04
5 Matthew Boyles Unattached 1:34:48.80
6 Raymond Sharp Varsano's Ch 1:35:18.41
7 Theron Kissinger New Balance 1:35:52.52
8 Michael Tarantino Uw-Parkside 1:39:16.05
9 Dave McGovern Varsano's Ch 1:45:34.97

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 13.37Q -0.1 1
2 David Oliver Ehi 13.48Q -2.0 3
3 Dominique Arnold Nike 13.52Q -1.2 4
4 Michael Mitchum Oregon 13.75Q -0.9 2
5 Ron Bramlett Nike 13.40Q -0.1 1
6 Aries Merritt Tennessee 13.55Q -1.2 4
7 Allen Johnson Nike 13.76Q -0.9 2
8 Micah Harris New Balance 13.77Q -2.0 3
9 Antwon Hicks Unattached 13.44Q -0.1 1
10 David Payne Unattached 13.63Q -1.2 4
11 Joshua Walker Reebok 13.77Q -0.9 2
12 Arend Watkins Nike 13.82Q -2.0 3
13 Joel Brown Nike 13.46q -0.1 1
14 Dexter Faulk Unattached 13.63q -0.1 1
15 Jermaine Cooper Unattached 13.73q -1.2 4
16 Adrian Ray Sam Houston St. 13.77q -1.2 4
17 Aubrey Herring Unattached 13.79q -0.1 1
18 Anwar Moore Nike 13.87q -2.0 3
19 Duane Ross Nike 13.88 -0.9 2
20 Tim Bogdanof Unattached 13.94 -0.9 2
21 Ronald Andrews Syracuse Cha 13.94 -2.0 3
22 Montrell Person Unattached 13.96 -1.2 4
23 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 14.07 -0.9 2
24 Terry Reese Unattached 14.15 -0.1 1
25 Brandon Hon Indiana Inva 14.15 -2.0 3
26 Chris Thomas Unattached 14.46 -2.0 3
-- Dawane Wallace Nike DQ -1.2 4

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 13.41Q -2.3 2
2 Dominique Arnold Nike 13.46Q -1.1 1
3 Joel Brown Nike 13.46Q -2.3 2
4 David Payne Unattached 13.50Q -1.1 1
5 Allen Johnson Nike 13.59Q -1.1 1
6 Ron Bramlett Nike 13.60Q -2.3 2
7 David Oliver Ehi 13.61Q -1.1 1
8 Antwon Hicks Unattached 13.62Q -2.3 2
9 Aries Merritt Tennessee 13.63q -1.1 1
10 Arend Watkins Nike 13.68 -2.3 2
11 Jermaine Cooper Unattached 13.69 -1.1 1
12 Micah Harris New Balance 13.74 -2.3 2
13 Adrian Ray Sam Houston St. 13.86 -2.3 2
14 Anwar Moore Nike 13.90 -1.1 1
15 Joshua Walker Reebok 13.91 -1.1 1
16 Michael Mitchum Oregon 13.92 -2.3 2
17 Dexter Faulk Unattached 13.99 -1.1 1
18 Aubrey Herring Unattached 14.02 -2.3 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allen Johnson Nike 12.99 0.2
2 Dominique Arnold Nike 13.01 0.2
3 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 13.02 0.2
4 Joel Brown Nike 13.28 0.2
5 David Payne Unattached 13.33 0.2
6 Antwon Hicks Unattached 13.35 0.2
7 Aries Merritt Tennessee 13.39 0.2
8 David Oliver Ehi 13.46 0.2
9 Ron Bramlett Nike 13.58 0.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Carter Nike 49.65Q 4
2 Kerron Clement Nike 49.67Q 2
3 Kenneth Ferguson adidas 49.78Q 3
4 Bershawn Jackson Nike 49.86Q 5
5 Bennie Brazell Lsu 49.94Q 1
6 Brandon Johnson Ucla 49.68Q 4
7 Joey Woody adidas 49.90Q 5
8 Orentheus Hutcherson Unattached 50.03Q 2
9 LaRon Bennett Georgia 50.10Q 1
10 Micheal Tinsley Unattached 50.17Q 3
11 Kyle Erickson Santa Monica 50.12q 1
12 Laboris Bean Unattached 50.16q 1
13 Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica 50.22q 2
14 Bryan Scott Unattached 50.32q 5
15 Jonathan Williams Ucla 50.33q 3
16 William Porter Unattached 50.49q 5
17 Quinton Milner Unattached 50.50q 4
18 Dwight Ruff Unattached 50.62 3
19 Fred Sharpe Unattached 50.64 4
20 Michael Brown New York Eli 50.81 1
21 Burke Bockman Unattached 51.05 5
22 Akobundu Ikwuakor Oregon 51.08 2
23 Ben Clark Unattached 51.15 3
24 Regan Nichols Unattached 51.17 3
25 Maurice Bridges Unattached 51.36 4
26 Derek Toshner Wisconsin Ru 51.45 3
27 Aaron Lacy Unattached 51.66 2
28 Andrew Carruthers Houston 51.67 4
29 Jaret Campisi Penn St. 51.94 2
30 Eric Dudley Unattached 52.00 5
31 Ferdana Johnson Santa Monica 52.02 4
32 Adrian Walker Unattached 52.07 5
33 Brian Derby Ehi 52.53 1
34 Benjamin Gardner Unattached 55.26 1
-- Rickey Harris Unattached DVq 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kenneth Ferguson adidas 48.65Q 2
2 James Carter Nike 48.80Q 1
3 Kerron Clement Nike 48.82Q 2
4 Bennie Brazell Lsu 48.93Q 1
5 Bershawn Jackson Nike 49.12Q 1
6 LaRon Bennett Georgia 49.30Q 1
7 Micheal Tinsley Unattached 49.45Q 2
8 Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica 49.53q 2
9 Brandon Johnson Ucla 49.60 2
10 Orentheus Hutcherson Unattached 49.61 1
11 William Porter Unattached 49.96 1
12 Joey Woody adidas 49.96 2
13 Jonathan Williams Ucla 49.97 1
14 Kyle Erickson Santa Monica 49.98 1
15 Quinton Milner Unattached 50.51 2
16 Bryan Scott Unattached 50.75 2
17 Laboris Bean Unattached 50.90 1
-- Rickey Harris Unattached DVQ 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kerron Clement Nike 47.24
2 Bershawn Jackson Nike 47.80
3 James Carter Nike 48.03
4 Bennie Brazell Lsu 48.09
5 LaRon Bennett Georgia 49.11
6 Kenneth Ferguson adidas 49.48
7 Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica 49.75
8 Micheal Tinsley Unattached 51.84
-- Rickey Harris Unattached DV

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Lincoln Nike 8:35.32Q
2 Anthony Famiglietti adidas 8:36.64Q
3 Steve Slattery Nike 8:36.90Q
4 Brian Olinger Ohio State 8:37.05Q
5 Joshua McAdams Byu 8:37.15Q
6 Robert Gary Reebok 8:39.05Q
7 Max King Team XO 8:37.27Q
8 Aaron Fisher Ohio State 8:45.15Q
9 Andy Smith N. Carolina St. 8:38.47q
10 Lucas Meyer Yale 8:40.26q
11 Tom Burns Indiana 8:45.90q
12 Isaiah Festa Wisconsin Ru 8:46.50q
13 Jordan Fife Indiana St. 8:47.42q
14 David Vidal Stanford 8:47.66q
15 Lyle Weese Unattached 8:47.81
16 Thomas Brooks Unattached 8:50.19
17 Ryan Warrenburg Arizona St. 8:50.25
18 Benjamin Bruce Unattached 8:52.34
19 Brett Holts Oregon 8:52.92
-- Michael Spence Unattached DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Lincoln Nike 8:17.27
2 Anthony Famiglietti adidas 8:20.49
3 Steve Slattery Nike 8:25.52
4 Brian Olinger Ohio State 8:28.44
5 Max King Team XO 8:33.06
6 Andy Smith N. Carolina St. 8:36.33
7 Lucas Meyer Yale 8:38.30
8 Joshua McAdams Byu 8:39.81
9 David Vidal Stanford 8:44.22
10 Jordan Fife Indiana St. 8:47.56
11 Tom Burns Indiana 8:47.77
12 Isaiah Festa Wisconsin Ru 9:02.94
-- Aaron Fisher Ohio State DNF
-- Robert Gary Reebok DNF

Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Hemingway adidas 2.27m 7-05.25
2 Jesse Williams Unattached J2.27m 7-05.25
3 Keith Moffatt Morehouse J2.27m 7-05.25
4 Kyle Lancaster Kansas St. J2.27m 7-05.25
5 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.22m 7-03.25
6 Henry Patterson Unattached 2.17m 7-01.50
7 Tora Harris Shore Athlet J2.17m 7-01.50
8 Adam Shunk Indiana Inva J2.17m 7-01.50
9 Jim Dilling Minn-Mankato 2.12m 6-11.50
10 Steve Wolf Cent. Michigan J2.12m 6-11.50
10 Michael Morrison Unattached J2.12m 6-11.50
10 Fredrick Rule Unattached J2.12m 6-11.50
-- Kyley Johnson Team XO NH
-- Eugene Hutchinson Unattached NH

Men Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brad Walker Nike 5.75m 18-10.25
2 Nicholas Hysong Nike 5.65m 18-06.50
3 Toby Stevenson Nike J5.65m 18-06.50
4 Justin Norberg Shore Athlet 5.55m 18-02.50
5 Adam Keul Unattached 5.40m 17-08.50
5 Tye Harvey New Balance 5.40m 17-08.50
7 Daniel Ryland Unattached J5.40m 17-08.50
7 Timothy Mack Nike J5.40m 17-08.50
9 Paul Litchfield Unattached J5.40m 17-08.50
9 Thomas Skipper Oregon J5.40m 17-08.50
9 Robert Mclean Unattached J5.40m 17-08.50
-- Jeremy Scott Unattached NH
-- Jonathan Takahashi Unattached NH
-- Jacob Pauli Nike NH

Men Long Jump Open
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Miguel Pate Nike 8.35m -0.4 27-04.75
2 Dwight Phillips Nike 8.28m +0.0 27-02.00
3 Brian Johnson Ehi 8.09m +0.0 26-06.50
4 Walter Davis Nike 7.98m +0.0 26-02.25
5 Tony Allmond So Cal Track 7.86m -0.2 25-09.50
6 Juaune Armon Unattached 7.78m -0.5 25-06.25
7 Leonidas Watson Oregon 7.77m -0.5 25-06.00
8 John Moffitt Nike 7.68m -0.4 25-02.50
9 Trevell Quinley Arizona St. 7.67m +0.0 25-02.00
10 Michael Morrison Unattached 7.56m +0.0 24-09.75
11 Bashir Ramzy Unattached 7.51m -0.5 24-07.75
12 Sean Robbins Ashland Elit 7.48m -0.5 24-06.50
13 Brian Veal Texas St. 7.43m -0.6 24-04.50
14 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel Shore Athlet 7.34m -0.4 24-01.00
15 Matt Mason Ehi 7.25m -0.4 23-09.50
16 Nathan Mayle Ohio U. 7.21m -0.5 23-08.00
17 Cecil Ward Unattached 7.12m -0.7 23-04.50
18 William Hopson Unattached 6.76m -0.8 22-02.25

Men Triple Jump Open
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Walter Davis Nike 17.15m 0.4 56-03.25
2 Kenta Bell Nike 16.82m -2.3 55-02.25
3 Aarik Wilson Unattached 16.73m -0.8 54-10.75
4 Brandon Evans Unattached 16.48m 1.9 54-01.00
5 Marcus Jones Unattached 16.23m -1.1 53-03.00
6 Alonzo Moore Unattached 16.00m 2.0 52-06.00
7 Tim Rusan Nike J16.00m -0.8 52-06.00
8 Leonidas Watson Oregon 15.88m 3.6 52-01.25
9 Brian Veal Texas St. 15.81m 2.7 51-10.50
10 Rafeeq Curry Unattached 15.59m -1.2 51-01.75
11 Marcus Thomas Unattached 15.51m 0.7 50-10.75
12 Andrew Gamble Unattached 15.46m 2.3 50-08.75
13 Erik Newby Ehi 15.26m -1.0 50-00.75
14 Lamont Dagen Shore Athlet 14.95m 1.2 49-00.75
-- Brandon Atkinson Unattached FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christian Cantwell Nike 21.64m 71-00.00
2 Adam Nelson MedivoxRX 21.52m 70-07.25
3 John Godina adidas 20.99m 68-10.50
4 Sheldon Battle Kansas 20.94m 68-08.50
5 Reese Hoffa New York Ath 20.90m 68-07.00
6 Jamie Beyer Unattached 20.80m 68-03.00
7 Garrett Johnson Unattached 20.44m 67-00.75
8 Dan Taylor Nike 20.08m 65-10.50
9 Russ Winger Idaho 20.05m 65-09.50
10 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 19.83m 65-00.75
11 Jesse Roberge Unattached 19.57m 64-02.50
12 Sean Shields Arizona 19.40m 63-07.75
13 Brian Robison Texas 19.25m 63-02.00
14 Vincent Mosca Unattached 19.09m 62-07.75
15 Rhuben Williams Cal-Berkeley 18.89m 61-11.75
16 Chris Figures Unattached 18.78m 61-07.50
17 Van Mounts Unattached 18.62m 61-01.25
18 Steven Manz Unattached 18.18m 59-07.75
-- Conrad Woolsey Missouri FOUL
-- Tony Thompson Unattached FOUL

Men Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ian Waltz Unattached 64.54m 211-09
2 Jarred Rome Unattached 62.50m 205-01
3 Carl Brown Nike 61.77m 202-08
4 Adam Kuehl Arizona 60.74m 199-03
5 Casey Malone Nike 60.45m 198-04
6 Nick Petrucci Unattached 58.94m 193-04
7 Michael Robertson Stanford J58.94m 193-04
8 Garrett Johnson Unattached 58.51m 191-11
9 Brian Trainor Trainor Unattached 58.14m 190-09
10 Daniel Austin Williams 57.29m 187-11
11 Reedus Thurmond Unattached 56.90m 186-08
12 Samuel Segond Rutgers 56.08m 184-00
13 Kibwé Johnson Unattached 54.40m 178-06
14 Luke Sullivan Unattached 54.16m 177-08
15 Cameron Bolles Unattached 53.65m 176-00
16 Nate Meckes Calvin 51.43m 168-09
17 Tony Thompson Unattached 49.31m 161-09
18 Mathew Schwinn Unattached 48.91m 160-05

Men Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Parker Usaf 74.15m 243-03
2 Jake Freeman New York Ath 72.60m 238-02
3 A.G. Kruger Ashland Elit 71.48m 234-06
4 Scott Boothby Club Northwe 69.84m 229-02
5 Luke Woydziak Big Sur Dist 69.19m 227-00
6 Travis Nutter Pacific Bay 68.52m 224-10
7 Lucais MacKay Unattached 67.79m 222-05
8 Adam Kriz Team XO 67.28m 220-09
9 Isaac Ybarra Tx-Pan American 65.78m 215-10
10 Arnaldo Cueto Unattached 65.67m 215-05
11 Cory Martin Auburn 64.99m 213-03
12 Nick Owens North Carolina 64.87m 212-10
13 Nicholas Welihozkiy Pacific Bay 64.78m 212-06
14 Adam Hamilton Unattached 64.03m 210-01
15 Jacob Dunkleberger Throw 1 Deep 63.85m 209-06
16 Michael Pockoski Unattached 63.79m 209-03
17 Adam Midles Unattached 63.62m 208-09
18 John Newell Georgia 63.13m 207-01
19 Wil Fleming Unattached 61.80m 202-09
20 Adam Trainor Unattached 61.68m 202-04
21 Garland Porter Tennessee 60.70m 199-02
-- Kyle Herl Wyoming FOUL
-- Dameion Smith Indiana Inva FOUL
-- John Paul Smolenski Unattached FOUL
-- Kibwé Johnson Unattached FOUL
-- Kyle Daley Unattached FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Breaux Greer adidas 79.19m 259-10
2 John Hetzendorf Unattached 78.23m 256-08
3 Robert Minnitti Unattached 74.99m 246-00
4 Leigh Smith New Balance 73.12m 239-11
5 Mike Hazle Unattached 71.34m 234-01
6 Paul Teinert Cal-Berkeley 70.04m 229-09
7 Brian Kollar Unattached 69.91m 229-04
8 Chris Carter Unattached 68.91m 226-01
9 Jonathan Rozborski Cal-Chico 68.48m 224-08
10 Nathan Junius Unattached 68.00m 223-01
11 Justin St Clair Unattached 67.52m 221-06
12 Daniel Brown Unattached 67.32m 220-10
13 Sean Furey Dartmouth 66.91m 219-06
-- Ryan Weidman Bigfoot Trac FOUL

Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan Clay Nike 8506
2 Paul Terek Unattached 7976
3 Phil McMullen Unattached 7795
4 Stephen Harris Unattached 7769
5 Stephen Moore Unattached 7655
6 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 7618
7 Chris Boyles Unattached 7567
8 Travis Geopfert Unattached 7473
9 Kip Janvrin Unattached 7444
10 Andrew Levin Unattached 7134
11 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 6736


Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Thane Mountain Wes 4:42.19
2 Mary Grene So Cal Track 4:43.55
3 Karen Steen Club Northwe 4:47.62
4 Lisa Davis Track West 4:51.06
5 Sheri Wright Running Repu 5:00.12
6 Carrie Sherburne So Cal Track 5:00.23
7 Terri Cassel Fleet Feet S 5:03.68

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Willie Gault Unattached 13.87 2.7
2 David Ashford So Cal Track 14.20 2.7
3 Dexter McCloud Atlanta Trac 14.53 2.7
4 Jerome Cadoret Speedwest Tr 14.65 2.7
5 Peter Grimes Unattached 14.67 2.7
6 Jack Hoyt Unattached 14.96 2.7
-- Henry Andrade Unattached DNF 2.7

 
 
Post as: 
History for USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 646 25 330  
2013 1 754 38 942  
2012 1 1009 63 3500  
2011 1 1298 36 1777 1
2010 1 928 16 938  
2009 1 446 4 875  
2008 1 138 51 961  
2007 1 27 2 295  
2006 1   2 341  
2005 1   1 433  
2004 1   1    
Hashtags: #us-outdoor