Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Oct 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 
20131 1 
20122 2 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2009 Results - Colts Classic XC
Oct 2 2009, 03:53 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Colts XC Classic

 

2009 Results - Colts Classic XC

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 2 2009, 03:53 AM
Colts XC Classic - Oct 1, 2009
Markham, ON, CA
 
| 2590m XC | 3930m XC | 4430m XC | 4930m XC | 6030m XC
 
Mens 4930m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Kichuk, Eamonn   Bill Crothers SS  15:57.79     
2   Moyer, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja  16:21.34     
3   Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton  16:48.45     
4   Thibert, Stuart   Port Perry  16:48.69     
5   Penney, Kyle   Sacred Heart Cat  17:07.26     
6   Nicollier, Phillipe   Pierre Elliott T  17:33.96     
7   Sommier, Benoit   Holy Trinity - C  18:12.72     
8   Wyatt, Spencer   Thornhill  18:13.77     
9   Jones, Zack   Courtice  18:18.55     
10   Burgess, Calvin   Bill Crothers SS  18:21.99     
11   Smith, Nat   Unionville  18:23.82     
12   Wilkes, Cal   Bill Crothers SS  18:26.16     
13   Kirby, Royce   Dr GW Williams  18:33.37     
14   Howe, Jackson   Sir Oliver Mowat  18:38.13     
15   Papania, Marco   Richmond Green  18:39.22     
16   Vendrig, Kurt   Port Perry  18:39.57     
17   Stolys, Kyle   Bill Crothers SS  18:40.73     
18   Sumajit, Jhomar   Brebeuf College  18:41.99     
19   Wheeler, Kyle   Ajax  18:46.58     
20   Farnell, Luke   Sir Oliver Mowat  18:47.56     
21   Ackerman, Brendan   Courtice  18:48.52     
22   Johnston, Matthew   Notre Dame - Aja  18:50.90     
23   Nelson, Taylor   Heart Lake  18:52.26     
24   Hann, Steven   Dunbarton  18:52.83     
25   White, Tyler   Aurora  18:58.64     
26   Stark, Daniel   Richview CI  18:59.63     
27   Styba, Michael   Bill Crothers SS  19:06.15     
28   McColl, Andrew   Markham District  19:08.74     
29   Cullen, Bruce   Pine Ridge  19:14.93     
30   Turley, Ryan   David & Mary Tho  19:15.66     
31   Groves, Kai   Malvern  19:16.63     
32   Dick, Ken   Sir William Mulo  19:17.11     
33   Strength, Anthony   Gravenhurst  19:18.97     
34   Calderon, Drazen   Francis Liberman  19:30.94     
35   Alexander, Pryce   Bill Crothers SS  19:34.59     
36   Lane, Eric   Bill Crothers SS  19:34.94     
37   Williams, Alan   David & Mary Tho  19:40.72     
38   MacVicar, Neil   Sir Oliver Mowat  19:45.04     
39   McGrath, Jonah   Sacred Heart Cat  19:47.48     
40   Atkinson, Will   Thornhill  19:49.46     
41   Johnson, Matthew   Sinclair  19:54.88     
42   Kotsopoulos, Brad   Dunbarton  19:55.69     
43   Hayward, Lucas   St Charles Garni  19:57.46     
44   Whylie, Paul   Agincourt CI  19:58.96     
45   Khan, Justin   Bill Crothers SS  19:59.94     
46   Tesselaar, Keegan   Gravenhurst  20:00.91     
47   Qureshi, Fahad   RH King Academy  20:03.95     
48   Navarathnarajah, Sushant   RH King Academy  20:04.46     
49   Selvanathan, Khapil   RH King Academy  20:04.89     
50   Amsen, Dylan   Crescent  20:05.27     
51   Young, Taylor   David & Mary Tho  20:05.79     
52   Cooper, Ryan   Albert Campbell  20:09.30     
53   Chatzibasile, Bill   David & Mary Tho  20:11.26     
54   Toneguzzo, Adam   St Thomas of Vil  20:17.19     
55   Varro, Adam   Malvern  20:17.54     
56   Houghton, Spencer   Brebeuf College  20:19.43     
57   Chow, Ritchie   Sinclair  20:20.93     
58   Oliver, Matt   St Mary - Picker  20:21.25     
59   Pollack, Jacob   Malvern  20:21.88     
60   Chan, Jacky   Albert Campbell  20:22.25     
61   Jacobelli, Stefan   St Thomas of Vil  20:25.87     
62   Magee, Robert   Alexander MacKen  20:26.37     
63   Dineshkumar, Krishanth   Pine Ridge  20:32.46     
64   Magee-Saxton, Sean   RH King Academy  20:34.18     
65   Edmunds, Andrew   Malvern  20:38.49     
66   Barker, Monte   Upper Canada Col  20:38.88     
67   Eberlin, Jason   Aurora  20:39.86     
68   Semotiuk, David   Pine Ridge  20:41.08     
69   McGuckian, Ryan   Langstaff  20:46.97     
70   Bryant, Dayln   Port Perry  20:48.96     
71   Hanson, Scott   Sacred Heart Cat  20:49.33     
72   Leung, Kenny   Albert Campbell  20:53.29     
73   Swarek, Sawyer   Father Leo Austi  20:59.08     
74   Smee, Kane   Huron Heights -  21:00.19     
75   Grounds, Ian   Courtice  21:01.14     
76   Guse, Brennan   Aurora  21:02.18     
77   Buott, Connor   Newmarket  21:04.23     
78   Boiley-, Gabe   Newmarket  21:07.34     
79   Arniotis, James   Heart Lake  21:08.21     
80   Henry, Mitchell   Sacred Heart Cat  21:08.59     
81   Mollicane, Matthew   St Joan of Arc -  21:08.94     
82   D'Andrea, Adam   St Joan of Arc -  21:09.43     
83   Phillips, Ross   Crescent  21:09.88     
84   Galler-Tough, Adam   Newtonbrook  21:10.19     
85   Sabrery, Ramahu   Lester B Pearson  21:13.53     
86   Ching, Joshua   Agincourt CI  21:13.85     
87   Robart, Jacob   Sinclair  21:14.40     
88   Arellano, Julian   Brebeuf College  21:17.06     
89   Zhang, Tony   Sir Oliver Mowat  21:18.70     
90   Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills  21:21.58     
91   Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College  21:23.39     
92   Hodge, Matthew   Heart Lake  21:24.28     
93   Tuero, Jake   Newmarket  21:29.72     
94   Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi   York Mills  21:31.44     
95   Boylan, Ryan   Pine Ridge  21:31.87     
96   Morrow, Adam   Newtonbrook  21:32.36     
97   McCabe, Samuel   Sinclair  21:33.38     
98   Leung, Kenneth   Sacred Heart Cat  21:34.88     
99   Benzinger, Richard   Dunbarton  21:37.66     
100   Cantarutti, Stephen   St Thomas of Vil  21:42.39     
101   Eberlin, Ryan   Aurora  21:43.76     
102   Uehling, Matthew   York Mills  21:44.51     
103   Reynolds, Jamal   Pine Ridge  21:45.73     
104   Byrne, Cameron   Thornhill  21:47.68     
105   Simcovich, Gene   Westmount - Thor  21:48.80     
106   Bunji, Adrian   Richmond Green  21:49.19     
107   Hassan, Samatar   David & Mary Tho  21:49.61     
108   Matchett, Tyler   Gravenhurst  21:50.07     
109   Bachra, Amrithal   Upper Canada Col  21:50.42     
110   Marsland, Evan   Aurora  21:50.68     
111   Navasero, Bryan   Brother Andre Ca  21:52.00     
112   Clark, Andrew   Earl Haig  21:53.30     
113   Novosselov, Vladimir   Country Day  21:55.60     
114   Gao, Will   York Mills  22:01.23     
115   Poole, Cam   Courtice  22:03.37     
116   Romaro, Cameron   Pine Ridge  22:03.70     
117   Marche, Matthew   St Maximilian Ko  22:04.87     
118   Uehling, John   York Mills  22:05.37     
119   Park, Kevin   Victoria Park  22:06.00     
120   Nour, Chad   Langstaff  22:08.11     
121   Villeneuve, Marc   St Thomas of Vil  22:08.50     
122   Fung, Ryan   Crescent  22:09.16     
123   Tashos, Alex   Brother Andre Ca  22:10.43     
124   Lloyd, Tyler   Ajax  22:10.77     
125   Chau, Joseph   Sir Oliver Mowat  22:15.31     
126   Challapally, Vasant   Victoria Park  22:16.02     
127   Sarvanantharajah, Luxan   Lester B Pearson  22:17.19     
128   Martin, Quinn   Orangeville  22:19.01     
129   Tong, Alan   Thornlea  22:19.63     
130   Hudson, Cameron   Pine Ridge  22:20.00     
131   Maddeaux, Michael   Newmarket  22:20.30     
132   Rotenbery, Graham   Crescent  22:20.57     
133   DiBiase, Adam   St Thomas of Vil  22:21.45     
134   Helm, Treveor   Huron Heights -  22:21.70     
135   Wong, Jonathan   York Mills  22:25.02     
136   Chung, Kevin   Victoria Park  22:25.40     
137   Semotiuk, Scott   Pine Ridge  22:26.28     
138   Tenenbaum, Sam   Stephen Lewis -  22:27.70     
139   Wright, Mackenzie   Newmarket  22:29.79     
140   Mason, Ben   Gravenhurst  22:31.33     
141   Calhoun, John   RH King Academy  22:32.48     
142   Rusli, Devin   Albert Campbell  22:33.32     
143   Chiong, Jorge   Bur Oak S S  22:34.64     
144   Trosko, Dustin   Courtice  22:37.78     
145   Persaud, Brian   Huron Heights -  22:39.36     
146   Slute, Tyler   Notre Dame - Aja  22:39.90     
147   Puccia, Nat   Sacred Heart Cat  22:40.39     
148   Lou, Bryan   York Mills  22:44.35     
149   Wong, Simon   RH King Academy  22:44.77     
150   Bachar, Edan   Community Hebrew  22:47.09     
151   Genno, Ronnie   Courtice  22:51.48     
152   Lam, Gabriel   Upper Canada Col  22:55.77     
153   Vandikas, Andy   Unionville  22:56.41     
154   Chiu, Chris   Milliken Mills  22:56.85     
155   Dalmia, Shreyash   Victoria Park  22:58.60     
156   Ramsey, Shamar   Victoria Park  22:59.02     
157   Blake, Coleman   Sinclair  23:00.16     
158   McCarthy, Conner   Heart Lake  23:00.55     
159   Perinapanathan, Praveen   Victoria Park  23:01.93     
160   Elacheran, Sujan   Woburn  23:03.84     
161   Dominguez, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat  23:04.20     
162   Tree, Brian   Dr GW Williams  23:07.41     
163   Linaksita, Brandon   York Mills  23:07.85     
164   Lu, Steve   Pierre Elliott T  23:09.74     
165   Mohammed, Obaid   Lester B Pearson  23:11.69     
166   Gill, Jordon   Pine Ridge  23:12.27     
167   Kingston, Dalton   Pine Ridge  23:14.80     
168   Ng, Timothy   Agincourt CI  23:16.73     
169   Kong, Nathan   Upper Canada Col  23:17.34     
170   Paladugu, Akash   Albert Campbell  23:18.06     
171   Sreekuladevan, Mohesan   Albert Campbell  23:18.68     
172   Allen, Drew   Sacred Heart Cat  23:19.43     
173   Ozgan, Francis   St Charles Garni  23:22.67     
174   Teng, Kevin   Pierre Elliott T  23:28.13     
175   Duggan, Liam   Sacred Heart Cat  23:29.01     
176   Omorodian, Jacob   Sacred Heart Cat  23:30.67     
177   Mirshahi, Kian   Dr GW Williams  23:31.05     
178   Dieng, Jimmy   Northview Height  23:32.99     
179   Rohatgi, Rahul   Bur Oak S S  23:33.87     
180   Lichty, David   Unionville  23:35.54     
181   Nam, Young   Aurora  23:37.12     
182   Noble-Marks, Adam   Crescent  23:37.94     
183   Dearlove, Brandon   Pine Ridge  23:38.29     
184   Wu, Corey   Earl Haig  23:38.63     
185   Scott, Clark   O'Neill  23:41.29     
186   Hearst, Keith   York Mills  23:42.26     
187   Harper, Andrew   Albert Campbell  23:46.14     
188   Manos, Stefano   Sir Oliver Mowat  23:47.38     
189   Chiu, Gabriel   Brebeuf College  23:51.02     
190   Gaffoor, Brandon   Markville  23:52.50     
191   Palishyn, Eric   Newtonbrook  23:53.77     
192   Lee, Sam   Alexander MacKen  23:54.72     
193   Corrigan, Brandon   Cedarbrae CI  23:56.18     
194   Din, Joshua   Pierre Elliott T  23:56.61     
195   Li, Yue   Albert Campbell  24:00.26     
196   Athey, Alistair   Leaside  24:01.40     
197   Chan, Caleb   Victoria Park  24:06.23     
198   Ouyang, Joe   Albert Campbell  24:06.98     
199   Coman, Edward   Brebeuf College  24:07.94     
200   Powell, Conner   Dr GW Williams  24:14.85     
201   Cao, Guan   Albert Campbell  24:17.83     
202   Mieybegue, Ywen   Victoria Park  24:23.95     
203   Huynh, Allen   Pierre Elliott T  24:24.71     
204   Lin, Dale   York Mills  24:25.25     
205   Wei, Wayne   York Mills  24:26.04     
206   Napala, Jeff   Brebeuf College  24:26.67     
207   Burgos, Jose   Brebeuf College  24:26.92     
208   Bo, Han   York Mills  24:28.43     
209   Valeny, Darwin   Dr Norman Bethun  24:34.70     
210   Long, Jorden   Albert Campbell  24:35.92     
211   Leong, William   Agincourt CI  24:43.64     
212   Mahandralingam, Mathepan   RH King Academy  24:48.57     
213   Williams, Jeff   Unionville  24:50.21     
214   Barker, Matthew   Northview Height  24:51.21     
215   Berordi, Frankie   Uxbridge  25:07.96     
216   Chang, Michael   Agincourt CI  25:17.09     
217   Srisirakumarah, Vinujan   Lester B Pearson  25:22.59     
218   Urrutia, Nick   Brebeuf College  25:23.00     
219   Lichtenberger, Moritz   Earl Haig  25:26.05     
220   Kucey, Daniel   Upper Canada Col  25:26.83     
221   McLean, Tyler   St Mary - Picker  25:27.39     
222   Leaper, Robert   Pine Ridge  25:27.70     
223   Phuong, Alvin   Stephen Lewis -  25:35.82     
224   Martinez, Roberto   Earl Haig  25:36.87     
225   Muirhead, Andrew   Stouffville  25:38.59     
226   Chan, Alan   Richmond Green  25:40.66     
227   Lindley, Ian   Heart Lake  25:42.72     
228   Abbott, Ben   Greenwood Colleg  25:45.84     
229   Sidiqi, Abdul   Middlefield  25:52.15     
230   Soong, Chris   Unionville  25:53.71     
231   Guo, Colin   Markville  25:54.15     
232   Kazdan, Aubrey   Northview Height  25:56.57     
233   Kamckey, Travis   Huron Heights -  25:58.53     
234   Foy, Rhys   Thornlea  26:23.74     
235   Teitelbaum, Jordan   Community Hebrew  26:36.39     
236   Sarfaraz, Edress   Pine Ridge  26:43.54     
237   Libaque, Rodrigo   Pine Ridge  26:53.56     
238   Huang, Brian   Pierre Elliott T  26:54.00     
239   Melamdowitz, David   Community Hebrew  26:55.96     
240   Warde, Oren   Albert Campbell  27:09.34     
241   Smith, Sean   Pine Ridge  27:10.24     
242   Singh, Sasha   Upper Canada Col  27:11.03     
243   Imtiaz, Nabeel   Pine Ridge  27:11.92     
244   Manuel, Wayne   Notre Dame - Aja  27:12.95     
245   Morrison, Jahlanie   Pine Ridge  27:13.49     
246   Shi, Richard   Upper Canada Col  27:14.26     
247   Wang, Yale   York Mills  27:15.44     
248   Kamanu, Jesse   York Mills  27:20.61     
249   Auayang, Allan   Francis Liberman  27:26.29     
250   Chan, Ben   Albert Campbell  27:30.03     
251   Markizano, Leeran   Stephen Lewis -  27:40.22     
252   Henchey, Patrick   Pine Ridge  27:40.79     
253   Gardiner, Josh   Holy Trinity - C  27:41.24     
254   Singh, Navjyot   Stephen Lewis -  28:24.43     
255   Chau, Tony   Markville  28:25.21     
256   Wong, Alex   Earl Haig  28:28.31     
257   Gordon, Daniel   Community Hebrew  29:38.92     
258   Zhang, Clark   Upper Canada Col  29:54.64     
259   Banoub, Michael   York Mills  30:02.99     
260   Lee, Eugene   Unionville  30:50.65     
261   Babiarz, Brandon   Middlefield  30:51.17     
262   Zomer, Tamir   Stephen Lewis -  31:22.78     
Team Scores
Senior Boys 6030 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Courtice - Courtice 35 1 7 12 15 34 125 Total Time: 1:22:18.02 Average: 20:34.51 2 Port Perry - Port Perry 94 4 10 39 41 87 245 265 Total Time: 1:26:50.67 Average: 21:42.67 3 Notre Dame - Ajax 161 13 24 36 88 183 Total Time: 1:31:13.48 Average: 22:48.37 4 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 184 20 46 48 70 158 Total Time: 1:32:39.42 Average: 23:09.86 5 Stouffville - Stouffville 187 8 40 45 94 253 305 Total Time: 1:31:35.85 Average: 22:53.96 6 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 205 9 27 83 86 96 113 180 230 302 318 Total Time: 1:32:25.05 Average: 23:06.26 7 Orangeville - Orangeville 291 19 31 82 159 168 Total Time: 1:35:15.11 Average: 23:48.78 8 Holy Trinity - Courtice 300 42 54 98 106 121 126 148 285 327 328 Total Time: 1:36:33.86 Average: 24:08.47 9 Villanova College 320 32 64 101 123 133 140 269 270 273 295 Total Time: 1:37:04.30 Average: 24:16.08 10 Agincourt C I 326 49 62 103 112 118 276 300 313 348 Total Time: 1:37:26.40 Average: 24:21.60 11 Northview Heights - North York 346 22 90 95 139 219 256 289 304 308 317 Total Time: 1:37:07.18 Average: 24:16.80 12 Bayview Glen - Don Mills 355 21 75 81 178 217 226 260 292 307 316 Total Time: 1:37:19.48 Average: 24:19.87 13 Cardinal Carter - Aurora 356 18 73 80 185 191 Total Time: 1:37:01.15 Average: 24:15.29 14 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 358 38 61 104 155 157 174 231 234 241 263 Total Time: 1:37:46.84 Average: 24:26.71 15 Leaside - Toronto 370 25 43 110 192 215 Total Time: 1:37:49.58 Average: 24:27.40 16 York Mills - North York 372 37 53 60 222 294 329 Total Time: 1:38:04.80 Average: 24:31.20 17 Huron Heights - Newmarket 373 6 17 107 243 Total Time: 1:35:18.01 Average: 23:49.50 18 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 377 56 91 99 131 197 Total Time: 1:38:44.51 Average: 24:41.13 19 Heart Lake - Brampton 388 29 59 147 153 154 204 209 249 Total Time: 1:38:21.65 Average: 24:35.41 20 Newtonbrook - North York 389 23 85 130 151 182 324 Total Time: 1:38:21.95 Average: 24:35.49 21 Crescent School - Willowdale 394 47 76 127 144 149 162 175 203 214 216 Total Time: 1:39:01.95 Average: 24:45.49 22 Brebeuf Bulls 415 50 100 124 141 225 255 257 Total Time: 1:39:38.07 Average: 24:54.52 23 Richview - Islington 460 3 63 170 224 Total Time: 1:37:53.81 Average: 24:28.45 24 R.H. King Acad - Scarborough 488 35 137 156 160 165 167 198 212 236 291 Total Time: 1:40:50.38 Average: 25:12.60 25 Thornhill - Thornhill 488 66 89 145 188 189 201 211 213 277 369 Total Time: 1:41:18.67 Average: 25:19.67 26 Markville - Markham 505 26 52 207 220 266 268 323 342 356 362 Total Time: 1:41:05.68 Average: 25:16.42 27 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 540 68 111 132 229 322 Total Time: 1:42:53.43 Average: 25:43.36 28 Sinclair - Whitby 550 77 116 163 194 365 Total Time: 1:43:05.41 Average: 25:46.35 29 Senator O'Connor - Toro 635 28 71 177 359 Total Time: 1:47:41.53 Average: 26:55.38 30 Francis Libermann- Scarborough 655 115 146 152 242 244 248 264 274 278 303 Total Time: 1:45:43.39 Average: 26:25.85 31 St. Andrew's College - Aurora 679 92 190 195 202 296 368 Total Time: 1:45:46.634600 Average: 26:26.50 32 Alexander MacKenzie H S 701 134 150 196 221 Total Time: 1:46:30.68 Average: 26:37.67 33 Unionville - Markham 745 74 199 232 240 Total Time: 1:47:39.34 Average: 26:54.84 34 Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 821 114 227 228 252 290 Total Time: 1:49:50.85 Average: 27:27.71 35 Woburn - Scarborough 836 135 171 250 280 Total Time: 1:50:03.07 Average: 27:30.77 36 St. Mary - Pickering 844 65 78 350 351 Total Time: 1:55:13.97 Average: 28:48.49 37 Upper Canada College - Toronto 848 14 208 311 315 335 360 Total Time: 1:50:19.49 Average: 27:34.87 38 Victoria Park - North York 921 69 247 286 319 332 346 366 367 Total Time: 1:53:04.55 Average: 28:16.14 39 Richmond Green - Richmond Hill 926 119 210 288 309 Total Time: 1:53:04.04 Average: 28:16.01 40 Maple - Maple 973 200 235 239 299 Total Time: 1:53:53.23 Average: 28:28.31 41 Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 1126 205 287 298 336 Total Time: 1:59:28.14 Average: 29:52.04 42 Middlefield - Markham 1142 233 275 297 337 Total Time: 2:00:02.69 Average: 30:00.67 Senior Girls 4430 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 18 2 4 5 7 13 17 25 80 86 93 Total Time: 1:09:42.61 Average: 17:25.65 2 Leaside - Toronto 51 6 10 15 20 23 60 99 135 137 212 Total Time: 1:12:32.61 Average: 18:08.15 3 Malvern - Toronto 102 9 16 28 49 96 102 147 167 Total Time: 1:15:19.452000 Average: 18:49.113000 4 Uxbridge S S 142 14 21 46 61 224 235 Total Time: 1:17:21.18 Average: 19:20.30 5 Courtice - Courtice 174 30 35 53 56 65 172 182 Total Time: 1:19:31.04 Average: 19:52.76 6 York Mills - North York 240 31 52 78 79 108 115 124 131 139 140 Total Time: 1:22:20.36 Average: 20:35.09 7 Heart Lake - Brampton 250 24 57 59 110 149 193 Total Time: 1:22:11.17 Average: 20:32.79 8 Pine Ridge - Pickering 255 29 42 89 95 Total Time: 1:22:14.69 Average: 20:33.67 9 Stouffville - Stouffville 260 44 71 72 73 Total Time: 1:23:08.95 Average: 20:47.24 10 R.H. King Acad - Scarborough 275 64 66 69 76 85 97 100 111 122 146 Total Time: 1:23:27.10 Average: 20:51.78 11 Sinclair - Whitby 302 47 48 88 119 207 208 245 Total Time: 1:24:09.99 Average: 21:02.50 12 Agincourt C I 311 26 74 83 128 152 154 158 162 173 225 Total Time: 1:24:24.55 Average: 21:06.14 13 Huron Heights - Newmarket 340 38 81 92 129 130 Total Time: 1:25:39.66 Average: 21:24.92 14 O'Neill - Oshawa 386 50 82 98 156 161 226 234 Total Time: 1:27:09.70 Average: 21:47.43 15 Northview Heights - North York 452 27 104 120 201 210 217 Total Time: 1:29:17.24 Average: 22:19.31 16 Newtonbrook - North York 472 58 105 113 196 232 Total Time: 1:30:29.86 Average: 22:37.47 17 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 491 70 126 144 151 220 Total Time: 1:30:30.78 Average: 22:37.70 18 Markville - Markham 537 90 142 150 155 160 175 177 221 243 Total Time: 1:31:59.02 Average: 22:59.76 19 Notre Dame - Ajax 560 33 91 205 231 Total Time: 1:34:36.86 Average: 23:39.22 20 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 567 32 153 185 197 198 211 218 223 227 233 Total Time: 1:33:15.36 Average: 23:18.84 21 Victoria Park - North York 599 84 107 202 206 214 216 230 248 Total Time: 1:35:41.26 Average: 23:55.32 22 Holy Trinity - Courtice 625 118 123 169 215 Total Time: 1:36:22.52 Average: 24:05.63 23 Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 651 63 157 181 250 Total Time: 1:40:42.20 Average: 25:10.55 24 Richmond Green - Richmond Hill 687 133 171 183 200 203 222 228 Total Time: 1:37:49.36 Average: 24:27.34 25 Trafalgar Castle - Whitby 881 189 219 236 237 Total Time: 1:48:51.51 Average: 27:12.88 26 St. Mary - Pickering 889 143 246 249 251 Total Time: 1:57:07.05 Average: 29:16.76 Junior Boys 4930 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Bill Crother - Unionville 40 1 10 12 17 27 35 36 45 Total Time: 1:11:26.67 Average: 17:51.67 2 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 161 14 20 38 89 125 188 Total Time: 1:18:29.43 Average: 19:37.36 3 Dunbarton - Pickering 168 3 24 42 99 Total Time: 1:17:14.63 Average: 19:18.66 4 David & Mary Thompson-Scarboro 171 30 37 51 53 107 Total Time: 1:19:13.43 Average: 19:48.36 5 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 195 5 39 71 80 98 147 161 172 175 176 Total Time: 1:18:52.66 Average: 19:43.17 6 R.H. King Acad - Scarborough 208 47 48 49 64 141 149 212 Total Time: 1:20:47.48 Average: 20:11.87 7 Malvern - Toronto 210 31 55 59 65 Total Time: 1:20:34.54 Average: 20:08.64 8 Courtice - Courtice 220 9 21 75 115 144 151 Total Time: 1:20:11.58 Average: 20:02.90 9 Brebeuf Bulls 253 18 56 88 91 189 199 206 207 218 Total Time: 1:21:41.87 Average: 20:25.47 10 Pine Ridge - Pickering 255 29 63 68 95 103 116 130 137 166 167 Total Time: 1:22:00.34 Average: 20:30.09 11 Aurora - Aurora 269 25 67 76 101 110 181 Total Time: 1:22:24.44 Average: 20:36.11 12 Sinclair - Whitby 282 41 57 87 97 157 Total Time: 1:23:03.59 Average: 20:45.90 13 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 326 52 60 72 142 170 171 187 195 198 201 Total Time: 1:23:58.16 Average: 20:59.54 14 Gravenhurst - Gravenhurst 327 33 46 108 140 Total Time: 1:23:41.28 Average: 20:55.32 15 Villanova College 336 54 61 100 121 133 Total Time: 1:24:33.95 Average: 21:08.49 16 Heart Lake - Brampton 352 23 79 92 158 227 Total Time: 1:24:25.30 Average: 21:06.33 17 Newmarket - Newmarket 379 77 78 93 131 139 Total Time: 1:26:01.59 Average: 21:30.40 18 Crescent School - Willowdale 387 50 83 122 132 182 Total Time: 1:25:44.88 Average: 21:26.22 19 York Mills - North York 400 90 94 102 114 118 135 148 163 186 204 Total Time: 1:26:38.76 Average: 21:39.69 20 Notre Dame - Ajax 414 2 22 146 244 Total Time: 1:25:05.09 Average: 21:16.27 21 Upper Canada College - Toronto 496 66 109 152 169 220 242 246 258 Total Time: 1:28:42.41 Average: 22:10.60 22 Agincourt C I 509 44 86 168 211 216 Total Time: 1:29:13.18 Average: 22:18.30 23 Victoria Park - North York 536 119 126 136 155 156 159 197 202 Total Time: 1:29:46.02 Average: 22:26.51 24 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 538 6 164 174 194 203 238 Total Time: 1:28:08.44 Average: 22:02.11 25 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 552 13 162 177 200 Total Time: 1:29:26.68 Average: 22:21.67 26 Unionville - Markham 557 11 153 180 213 230 260 Total Time: 1:29:45.98 Average: 22:26.50 27 Huron Heights - Newmarket 586 74 134 145 233 Total Time: 1:31:59.78 Average: 22:59.95 28 Lester B Pearson 594 85 127 165 217 Total Time: 1:32:05.552500 Average: 23:01.25 29 Earl Haig - North York 739 112 184 219 224 256 Total Time: 1:36:34.85 Average: 24:08.71 30 Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 866 138 223 251 254 262 Total Time: 1:44:08.17 Average: 26:02.04 31 Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 881 150 235 239 257 Total Time: 1:45:58.36 Average: 26:29.59 Junior Girls 3930 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Leaside - Toronto 88 17 21 22 28 36 Total Time: 1:09:01.51 Average: 17:15.38 2 Havergal College - Toronto 91 1 15 16 59 61 111 Total Time: 1:08:01.28 Average: 17:00.32 3 Courtice - Courtice 105 2 8 47 48 57 Total Time: 1:08:46.14 Average: 17:11.54 4 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 112 10 13 44 45 50 55 78 85 86 88 Total Time: 1:10:11.79 Average: 17:32.95 5 Bill Crother - Unionville 130 3 18 51 58 104 Total Time: 1:10:15.23 Average: 17:33.81 6 Malvern - Toronto 168 39 40 43 46 79 82 Total Time: 1:13:18.73 Average: 18:19.68 7 Aurora - Aurora 192 26 35 65 66 Total Time: 1:14:12.20 Average: 18:33.05 8 Uxbridge S S 253 31 37 41 144 Total Time: 1:15:38.54 Average: 18:54.64 9 Notre Dame - Ajax 302 14 92 97 99 Total Time: 1:17:02.58 Average: 19:15.65 10 York Mills - North York 316 38 63 107 108 113 120 124 143 175 Total Time: 1:18:11.39 Average: 19:32.85 11 Pine Ridge - Pickering 325 32 71 73 149 153 171 Total Time: 1:18:46.72 Average: 19:41.68 12 Villanova College 332 29 77 105 121 130 134 184 Total Time: 1:18:16.31 Average: 19:34.08 13 Heart Lake - Brampton 332 12 93 101 126 156 Total Time: 1:17:49.40 Average: 19:27.35 14 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 386 9 98 117 162 Total Time: 1:20:16.41 Average: 20:04.10 15 Richview - Islington 440 72 76 132 160 Total Time: 1:23:15.51 Average: 20:48.88 16 Francis Libermann- Scarborough 459 103 114 115 127 147 Total Time: 1:22:26.37 Average: 20:36.59 17 Bishop Strachan - Toronto 497 24 140 151 182 Total Time: 1:25:21.81 Average: 21:20.45 18 Newtonbrook - North York 517 56 106 177 178 179 190 Total Time: 1:27:31.62 Average: 21:52.91 19 Stouffville - Stouffville 528 112 122 136 158 159 185 Total Time: 1:25:24.98 Average: 21:21.25 20 Lester B Pearson 650 152 163 165 170 173 194 196 197 198 Total Time: 1:32:58.23 Average: 23:14.56 21 Woburn - Scarborough 713 157 180 181 195 Total Time: 1:38:26.63 Average: 24:36.66 Midget Boys 4430 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Bill Crother - Unionville 49 5 11 14 19 39 46 56 Total Time: 1:05:47.17 Average: 16:26.79 2 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 70 2 4 21 43 103 110 116 135 144 146 Total Time: 1:06:44.27 Average: 16:41.07 3 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 88 8 20 25 35 141 175 197 Total Time: 1:07:55.33 Average: 16:58.83 4 Crescent School - Willowdale 111 7 16 36 52 66 67 68 101 Total Time: 1:08:56.413600 Average: 17:14.103400 5 St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S. 156 33 40 41 42 44 122 190 Total Time: 1:10:46.94 Average: 17:41.74 6 Malvern - Toronto 161 13 15 64 69 88 Total Time: 1:10:22.19 Average: 17:35.55 7 Richview - Islington 184 1 3 87 93 109 171 Total Time: 1:10:12.22 Average: 17:33.06 8 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 187 22 45 58 62 157 Total Time: 1:12:03.07 Average: 18:00.77 9 Heart Lake - Brampton 191 10 49 55 77 82 92 100 Total Time: 1:11:43.75 Average: 17:55.94 10 Pine Ridge - Pickering 268 50 53 76 89 106 120 162 179 189 192 Total Time: 1:14:42.73 Average: 18:40.68 11 Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 297 37 47 99 114 167 Total Time: 1:15:38.15 Average: 18:54.54 12 Agincourt C I 304 38 70 85 111 156 Total Time: 1:15:49.58 Average: 18:57.40 13 David & Mary Thompson-Scarboro 315 34 73 95 113 173 181 Total Time: 1:16:08.61 Average: 19:02.15 14 Huron Heights - Newmarket 325 9 30 132 154 Total Time: 1:16:23.03 Average: 19:05.76 15 Sinclair - Whitby 329 12 31 126 160 Total Time: 1:16:36.19 Average: 19:09.05 16 Port Perry - Port Perry 340 51 54 72 163 Total Time: 1:17:37.21 Average: 19:24.30 17 Courtice - Courtice 346 63 71 104 108 137 Total Time: 1:17:03.07 Average: 19:15.77 18 R.H. King Acad - Scarborough 365 48 61 79 177 Total Time: 1:18:52.08 Average: 19:43.02 19 Bayview Glen - Don Mills 383 60 94 96 133 140 164 Total Time: 1:18:15.55 Average: 19:33.89 20 Upper Canada College - Toronto 506 26 112 169 199 Total Time: 1:27:36.05 Average: 21:54.01 21 Northview Heights - North York 547 78 142 159 168 Total Time: 1:24:58.72 Average: 21:14.68 22 Milliken Mills - Markham 573 115 129 143 186 Total Time: 1:26:43.64 Average: 21:40.91 23 St. Andrew's College - Aurora 582 118 134 139 191 Total Time: 1:27:00.07 Average: 21:45.02 24 St. Mary - Pickering 587 121 123 148 195 Total Time: 1:29:48.07 Average: 22:27.02 25 Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 588 102 149 150 187 Total Time: 1:27:23.03 Average: 21:50.76 26 Victoria Park - North York 625 86 170 176 193 Total Time: 1:31:43.58 Average: 22:55.90 Midget Girls 2590 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby 61 11 13 16 21 103 114 117 130 Total Time: 44:22.45 Average: 11:05.61 2 Bill Crother - Unionville 67 4 7 25 31 48 69 85 Total Time: 43:43.96 Average: 10:55.99 3 Malvern - Toronto 75 8 14 19 34 41 50 80 102 105 110 Total Time: 44:35.99 Average: 11:08.100 4 Dunbarton - Pickering 177 18 29 62 68 Total Time: 47:15.09 Average: 11:48.77 5 O'Neill - Oshawa 207 10 12 46 139 Total Time: 50:40.67 Average: 12:40.17 6 Courtice - Courtice 228 1 22 82 123 Total Time: 48:35.37 Average: 12:08.84 7 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 230 9 51 55 115 134 Total Time: 48:47.36 Average: 12:11.84 8 Notre Dame - Ajax 263 38 64 78 83 89 109 118 Total Time: 49:23.53 Average: 12:20.88 9 Heart Lake - Brampton 270 43 65 75 87 Total Time: 49:31.01 Average: 12:22.75 10 Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick 270 27 57 58 128 129 141 Total Time: 50:47.78 Average: 12:41.95 11 Huron Heights - Newmarket 337 73 74 90 100 Total Time: 51:19.92 Average: 12:49.98 12 Brother Andre - Markham 350 47 86 97 120 Total Time: 52:18.75 Average: 13:04.69 13 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 375 23 111 119 122 Total Time: 53:56.48 Average: 13:29.12 14 Unionville - Markham 418 79 101 106 132 137 Total Time: 55:22.35 Average: 13:50.59 15 Victoria Park - North York 441 88 96 126 131 Total Time: 56:16.83 Average: 14:04.21

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Colts XC Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 2   2    
2011 1 6 1 49  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1