Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Oct 19th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (1)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Bay of Quinte XC Championships

 

2011 Results - Bay of Quinte XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 20 2011, 10:53 PM
Bay of Quinte XC Championships - Oct 19, 2011
Goodrich- Loomis Conservation Area, Cramahe, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget XC | 6k Junior XC | 6800m XC Senior XC

Women: 4k Junior | 5k Senior XC | 2800m XC Midget XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl  17:52.00      
2   Marecak, Liam   Bayside  18:29.00      
3   Baehre, David   North Hastings  19:03.00      
4   Garvin, Liam   Nicholson  19:08.00      
5   Rumpel, Braden   East Northumberl  19:13.00      
6   Hayward, Spencer   East Northumberl  19:38.00      
7   Lamothe, Andrew   ES Marc Garneau  19:41.00      
8   Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co  19:45.00      
9   Royer, Mitchell   ES Marc Garneau  19:48.00      
10   Thurston, Logan   Trenton  19:57.00      
11   Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl  20:02.00      
12   Brown, Cameron   Trenton  20:06.00      
13   Rancourt, Frederick   ES Marc Garneau  20:20.00      
14   Jarvis, Liam   Nicholson  20:29.00      
15   Genereaux, Mitchell   Bayside  20:37.00      
16   Mailhot, Nicolas   ES Marc Garneau  20:38.00      
17   Thompson, Jacob   Centre Hastings  20:46.00      
18   Roach, Kris   Nicholson  20:59.00      
19   Crago, Bradley   Centennial Secon  21:07.00      
20   Jordan, Austin   St Paul's - Tren  21:15.00      
21   Halle, Nicholas   ES Marc Garneau  21:18.00      
21   Moon, Michael   Bayside  21:18.00      
23   Metcalf, Gavin   Bayside  21:22.00      
24   Blouin, Steven   ES Marc Garneau  21:28.00      
25   Van der kamp, Francis   ES Marc Garneau  21:35.00      
26   Ling, Avery   Nicholson  22:11.00      
27   Lupenette, Bryan   Bayside  22:12.00      
28   Hawes, Devon   Bayside  22:24.00      
29   Sweet, Darion   East Northumberl  22:37.00      
30   Boretski, Alexi   Nicholson  23:14.00      
31   Hatt, Andrew   Centennial Secon  23:19.00      
32   Moher, Jack   Nicholson  25:37.00      
33   Preston, Lyle   Centennial Secon  26:22.00      
34   Daley, Liam   ES Marc Garneau  27:09.00      
 
Mens 6k Junior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Vachon, Nicholas   East Northumberl  21:24.00      
2   Jenkins, Adam   Bayside  22:02.00      
3   Babcock, Joeb   Quinte  22:57.00      
4   Michaud, Trennt   East Northumberl  23:08.00      
5   Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl  23:46.00      
6   Stakes, Wes   Prince Edward Co  23:54.00      
7   Ricard, Sam   Trenton  23:59.00      
8   Barnett-Hope, Jacob   Quinte  25:11.00      
9   Howard, Chris   East Northumberl  25:31.00      
10   Butler, Jon   Bayside  25:56.00      
11   Forward, Cameron   North Hastings  26:09.00      
12   Staley, Jacob   Prince Edward Co  26:11.00      
13   Sampson, Desmond   Bayside  26:31.00      
14   McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl  26:37.00      
15   Prue, Malcolm   East Northumberl  26:42.00      
16   Maurer, Florian   Bayside  27:03.00      
17   Dacombe, Sinclair   Prince Edward Co  27:56.00      
18   Austin, Chris   Bayside  27:58.00      
19   Steenburgh, Zack   Prince Edward Co  28:14.00      
20   Thiessen, Myles   Bayside  28:35.00      
21   Alderdice, Brandon   East Northumberl  28:36.00      
22   Harley, Devin   Bayside  30:11.00      
 
Mens 6800m XC Senior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Holden, Nick   Quinte  22:50.00      
2   Doxtator, Adam   Bayside  24:02.00      
3   Reinhardt, Mackenzie   North Hastings  25:39.00      
4   Ste - Marie, Etienne   ES Marc Garneau  25:48.00      
5   Reid, Trevor   Nicholson  25:57.00      
6   Holleran, Spencer   Bayside  25:59.00      
7   Comrie, Alex   North Hastings  26:14.00      
8   Ostroskie, Dylan   Prince Edward Co  26:37.00      
9   Bueckert, Dane   Quinte  26:58.00      
10   Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl  27:07.00      
11   St- Amant, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau  27:08.00      
12   Weatherall, Evan   Quinte  27:28.00      
13   White, Chris   St Paul's - Tren  27:29.00      
14   Alley, Michael   Trenton  27:33.00      
15   Lawrie, Alex   Quinte  27:34.00      
16   Vink, Ian   East Northumberl  28:02.00      
16   Elit, Gabriel   ES Marc Garneau  28:02.00      
18   St. Pierre, Johnathan   Prince Edward Co  28:19.00      
19   Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl  28:20.00      
20   Therien-Lavoie, Maxime   ES Marc Garneau  28:21.00      
21   Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl  28:30.00      
22   Ventress, Justin   Bayside  28:42.00      
23   Tedford, Tim   East Northumberl  28:47.00      
24   Werle, Pascal   Quinte  29:02.00      
25   Berry, Spencer   East Northumberl  29:09.00      
26   Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside  29:23.00      
27   Dubeau, Brett   East Northumberl  29:24.00      
27   Lloyd, Mason   Nicholson  29:24.00      
29   Larson, Brandon   Trenton  29:36.00      
30   Abram, Quinn   Prince Edward Co  29:41.00      
31   Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside  29:49.00      
32   Birchard, John   Nicholson  29:51.00      
33   Sidhu, Chandan   Trenton  29:56.00      
34   Denison, Michael   Nicholson  29:59.00      
35   Main, Riley   Bayside  30:09.00      
36   Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel  30:26.00      
37   Koetter, Torben   East Northumberl  30:28.00      
38   Adams, Mitchelll   Bayside  31:47.00      
39   Miller, Jason   Trenton  31:51.00      
40   Harten, Dylan   Bayside  31:56.00      
41   Smith, Aaron   Trenton  33:16.00      
42   Shisheesh, John   Bayfield School  33:24.00      
43   Horwood, Matt   Moira  33:32.00      
44   Norton, Matt   Trenton  34:19.00      
45   Roy, Nick   Trenton  34:24.00      
46   Clarke, Jaret   Centennial Secon  34:27.00      
47   Ewing, Simon   Nicholson  35:08.00      
48   Thamas, Anthony   Trenton  35:26.00      
49   Edwards, Nate   Quinte  35:32.00      
50   Allen, Brandon   Prince Edward Co  35:37.00      
51   Fekete, Taylor   Bayfield School  35:39.00      
52   Morgan, Michael   Trenton  36:23.00      
53   Cunningham, Nick   Trenton  37:22.00      
54   Wycoco, Albert   St Theresa - Bel  37:26.00      
54   mouse, mickey   Quinte  37:26.00      
54   Eagar, Branden   Bayfield School  37:26.00      
57   Iwan, Martin   East Northumberl  37:36.00      
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel  15:32.00      
2   Britt, Katie   St Theresa - Bel  16:53.00      
3   Griffith, Heidi   East Northumberl  16:55.00      
4   Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel  16:58.00      
5   Birchard, Elizabeth   Nicholson  17:03.00      
6   Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon  17:09.00      
7   Babcock, Emily   Quinte  17:13.00      
8   Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co  17:27.00      
9   Walker, Morgan   Trenton  17:31.00      
10   Barker, Anna   East Northumberl  17:43.00      
11   Hatt, Laura   Moira  17:53.00      
12   Leonard-Free, Amber   Quinte  18:01.00      
13   Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl  18:12.00      
14   Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel  18:35.00      
15   Cassibo, Erin   Centennial Secon  18:42.00      
16   Veillette, Regan   East Northumberl  18:48.00      
17   Callaghan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel  18:53.00      
18   Moher, Melissa   Nicholson  19:46.00      
19   Gnidec, Jacline   Nicholson  19:48.00      
20   Forsyth, Hannah   Prince Edward Co  19:49.00      
21   Parks, Ashley   North Hastings  20:05.00      
22   Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon  20:11.00      
23   Hagerman, Melody   Bayside  20:28.00      
24   Goodman, Rachel   Moira  20:34.00      
25   Lamothe, Anabelle   Bayside  20:39.00      
26   Harvey, Dayle   St Theresa - Bel  20:45.00      
27   Bolik, Christine   Bayside  20:51.00      
28   Bruce, Brooke   Prince Edward Co  21:21.00      
29   Taylor, Cameron   Bayside  21:25.00      
30   Bryant, Jennifer   Centennial Secon  21:54.00      
31   Gordon, Gwendolyn   Bayside  22:42.00      
31   Sedgewick, Jessica   Bayside  22:42.00      
33   Milliken, Emily   Bayside  24:56.00      
33   Chesher, Allison   Bayside  24:56.00      
35   McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson  26:41.00      
35   Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl  26:41.00      
 
Womens 5k Senior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Faulds, Rachel   Trenton  18:20.00      
2   Windfield, Emma   Nicholson  20:46.00      
3   Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl  20:57.00      
4   Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside  21:00.00      
5   Christopher, Brianna   Bayside  21:11.00      
6   Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon  21:34.00      
7   Riley, Emma   Nicholson  21:43.00      
8   Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon  21:53.00      
9   Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside  22:24.00      
10   Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl  22:36.00      
11   Donaldson, Carly   Bayside  22:49.00      
12   Terry, Mallory   Centennial Secon  23:16.00      
13   Falla, Jill   East Northumberl  23:30.00      
14   Wierda, Kristin   East Northumberl  23:38.00      
15   Mahoney-ashberry, Micail   Centennial Secon  23:44.00      
16   Merilainnen, Sophia   Trenton  23:48.00      
17   Simons, Alex   Centennial Secon  23:55.00      
18   McKinney, Maddie   Nicholson  24:22.00      
18   Alexander, Regina   Centre Hastings  24:22.00      
20   Huffman, Abbey   St Theresa - Bel  24:26.00      
21   Bonomini, Elisa   East Northumberl  25:06.00      
22   Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside  25:12.00      
23   Wood, Chelsie   Prince Edward Co  25:22.00      
24   Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl  25:36.00      
25   Dafoe, Casey   Centre Hastings  25:48.00      
26   Cleave, Sarah   Bayside  25:59.00      
27   Castillejos, Andre   Moira  26:17.00      
28   Angelo, Brittany   St Paul's - Tren  26:18.00      
29   Arendt, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel  26:40.00      
30   Cross, Regan   St Theresa - Bel  27:00.00      
31   Duncan, Leeann   Bayside  27:10.00      
32   Mitchell, Lindy   East Northumberl  27:41.00      
32   Forsyth, Leila   Prince Edward Co  27:41.00      
34   Blair, Amanda   Bayside  27:42.00      
35   Gathoye, Laetitia   East Northumberl  27:51.00      
36   Xue, Jenny   Moira  27:56.00      
37   Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside  28:13.00      
38   Ashton, Jessica   St Paul's - Tren  28:30.00      
39   Del-Gatto, Shelby   Prince Edward Co  28:48.00      
40   Murphy, Holly   St Theresa - Bel  29:03.00      
41   Kim, Gina   Nicholson  29:06.00      
42   Wood, Jacqueline   Quinte  29:14.00      
43   Purvis, Megan   St Theresa - Bel  30:03.00      
44   Brumme, Vanessa   Quinte  30:41.00      
45   Sapiccirella, Bia   Quinte  30:58.00      
46   Li, Lorita   Moira  31:40.00      
47   Aubrey, Nicole   St Paul's - Tren  33:21.00      
48   Mullarkey, Kaitlyn   St Theresa - Bel  34:26.00      
48   Barrett, Jessica   Quinte Christian  34:26.00      
50   Robinson, Lindsay   St Paul's - Tren  34:26.10      
 
Womens 2800m XC Midget XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Whitley, Natasha   Bayside  11:04.00      
2   Bevaart, Marlisa   Quinte Christian  11:16.00      
3   Murtha-anderson, Judith   East Northumberl  11:51.00      
4   Dow, Georgia   Bayside  12:24.00      
5   Anderson, Ellie   Nicholson  12:34.00      
6   Birch, Caroline   East Northumberl  12:37.00      
6   Sudds, Rachel   Nicholson  12:37.00      
8   Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl  12:47.00      
9   Becker, Sylvie   East Northumberl  12:48.00      
10   Ash, Sierra   Centre Hastings  13:02.00      
11   Jianopoulos, Cassy   Bayside  13:07.00      
12   Yap, Jovana   East Northumberl  13:14.00      
13   Vanderveen, Sidney   Centennial Secon  13:16.00      
14   Bueckert, Sydnie   Quinte  13:19.00      
15   Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl  13:22.00      
16   Whitford, Mara   Bayside  13:48.00      
17   St- Amant, Julie   ES Marc Garneau  13:56.00      
18   Manginas, Victoria   Bayside  14:23.00      
19   King, Amelia   Nicholson  14:31.00      
20   Benn, Megan   Moira  15:04.00      
21   Myles, Kianna   St Theresa - Bel  15:10.00      
22   Richardson, Jessica   Quinte  16:36.00      
Team Scores
Midget Junior Midget Senior Junior Senior School Girls Girls Boys Girls Boys Boys Total ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ----- ENSS 10 8 10 8 10 4 50 Centennial 6 6 12 Quinte 10 10 Bayside 8 4 6 10 8 6 42 St. Thomas 10 2 12 ES Marc Garneau 8 8 16 Nicholson 2 4 4 2 10 Trenton Picton 6 1 7 St. Paul Centre Hasings Moira Bayfield North Hastings Quinte Christian

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bay of Quinte XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1 1  
2010 1   3 16  
Hashtags: #quinte-champs