Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Oct 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2013 
20121 1 
201116 2 796 
20091 1 
20081 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (6)
View
+
Photos (796)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

2011 SWOSSAA XC Championships - Information

Wednesday, October 26
Canatara Park, Sarnia

Schedule
1:00 pm - Midget Girls - 3000m
1:30 pm - Junior Girls - 4000m
2:00 pm - Midget Boys - 5000m
2:45 pm - Senior Girls - 5000m
3:30 pm - Junior Boys - 6000m
4:15 pm - Senior Boys - 7000m

 

2011 Results - SWOSSAA XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 12:17 PM
SWOSSAA XC Championships - Oct 26, 2011
Cantara Park, Sarnia, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Matthews, Miles   Belle River  16:50.58  3:22  1
2   Wallace, Brendan   Vincent Massey  17:10.97  3:26  2
3   Pardo, Matthew   General Amherst  17:39.46  3:31  3
4   Buruma, Logan   Lambton Central  17:40.38  3:32  4
5   Rothera, Jacob   Assumption Colle  17:56.37  3:35  5
6   Snively, Aidan   Assumption Colle  18:16.05  3:39  6
7   Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni  18:36.97  3:43  7
8   Sleiman, Hasen   Vincent Massey  18:46.80  3:45  8
9   McNamara, Justin   Chatham Christia  18:54.04  3:46  9
10   Romero, Cole   Holy Names - Win  19:00.63  3:48  10
11   Kiss, Jordan   Sandwich  19:19.42  3:51  11
12   Sato, Brad   Vincent Massey  19:21.87  3:52  12
13   Kellior, Josh   Chatham-Kent  19:22.79  3:52  13
14   Boyle, Parker   St Anne - Windso  19:25.36  3:53  14
15   Burchill, Colin   Northern - Sarni  19:27.49  3:53  15
16   Grootenboer, Daniel   Chatham Christia  19:29.27  3:53  16
17   Denomme, Kyle   Riverside  19:31.28  3:54  17
18   Pandya, Tejas   Assumption Colle  19:34.21  3:54  18
19   Rideout, Tom   Blenheim  19:36.71  3:55  19
20   Folkeringa, Justin   Riverside  19:36.85  3:55  20
21   Kuik, Brandon   Vincent Massey  19:37.54  3:55  21
22   Teeple, Jordan   North Lambton  19:41.63  3:56  22
23   Latreille, Nick   Holy Names - Win  19:59.91  4:00  23
24   Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni  20:03.64  4:00  24
25   Jaworski, Steven   FJ Brennan  20:06.24  4:01  25
26   Bourque, Jared   St Christopher  20:07.19  4:01  26
27   Napomuceno, Enrique   Holy Names - Win  20:16.56  4:03  27
28   Kerin, Carmen   Hon WC Kennedy  20:20.61  4:04  28
29   Kellior, Cai   Chatham-Kent  20:21.95  4:04  29
30   Thornton, Kyle   Northern - Sarni  20:24.77  4:05  30
31   Laforet, Zac   St Thomas of Vil  20:34.51  4:06  31
32   Vigneux, Raymond   Lajeunesse  20:36.22  4:07  32
33   Rodinka, Alex   Assumption Colle  20:43.06  4:08  33
34   Laurie, William   Ursuline College  20:47.31  4:09  34
35   VanDongen, Brody   Ursuline College  20:53.70  4:10  35
36   Grebe, John   St Thomas of Vil  20:57.39  4:11  36
37   Meloche, Luke   Riverside  21:00.73  4:12  37
38   Fuerth, Carter   St Anne - Windso  21:02.87  4:12  38
39   Bakker, Ryan   North Lambton  21:08.57  4:13  39
40   VanNooten, Peter   Ursuline College  21:11.39  4:14  40
41   Armitage, Jake   Northern - Sarni  21:13.34  4:14  41
42   Fuerth, Clay   St Anne - Windso  21:13.85  4:14  42
43   Scali, Nick   Assumption Colle  21:18.50  4:15  43
44   Khan, Bilal   Vincent Massey  21:32.28  4:18  44
45   Dube, Landon   FJ Brennan  21:34.09  4:18  45
46   Stewart, Michael   St Christopher  21:34.63  4:19  46
47   Wilson, Andy   St Thomas of Vil  21:37.85  4:19  47
48   VanNoggeren, Luke   Harrow  21:38.19  4:19  48
49   Wilson, Mitch   St Thomas of Vil  21:39.31  4:19  49
50   Gadzovski, Kiril   Riverside  21:41.12  4:20  50
51   Berry, Kyle   Vincent Massey  21:43.43  4:20  51
52   Virtue, spencer   St Anne - Windso  21:46.52  4:21  52
53   Aquino, Thomas   Tecumseh Vista A  22:01.84  4:24  53
54   Niven, Trevor   Chatham-Kent  22:22.95  4:28  54
55   Hunt, Andrew   St Christopher  22:34.81  4:31  55
56   Stoyshin, Hayes   St Joseph's - Wi  22:36.50  4:31  56
57   White, Chris   Assumption Colle  22:38.78  4:31  57
58   White-Eye, Talon   St Clair  22:46.70  4:33  58
59   Claeys, Rob   St Clair  22:49.98  4:34  59
60   Bueckert, Jeremy   Chatham-Kent  22:50.44  4:34  60
61   Seifarth, Isaac   Riverside  22:59.37  4:35  61
62   MacPherson, Sam   Chatham-Kent  23:12.44  4:38  62
63   Chartrand, Alain   Lajeunesse  23:14.09  4:38  63
64   Woltz, Spencer   Holy Names - Win  23:15.15  4:39  64
65   Milovic, Alex   WF Herman  23:39.43  4:43  65
66   Knox, Jacob   Chatham-Kent  23:54.83  4:47  66
67   Steinberg, Logan   Sandwich  24:02.50  4:48  67
68   Gagnier, Josh   Tecumseh Vista A  24:08.97  4:49  68
69   Caruso, Angelo   Assumption Colle  24:10.96  4:50  69
70   Davidson, MacKenzie   Paincourt  24:15.52  4:51  70
71   Young, Liam   St Christopher  24:19.60  4:52  71
72   Almann, Amir   Sandwich  24:23.53  4:52  72
73   Klimski, Phil   Assumption Colle  24:24.20  4:52  73
74   Rivait, Dakota   Kingsville  24:24.27  4:52  74
75   Vandenburg, Tyler   St Christopher  24:24.64  4:53  75
76   Scaman, Greg   Ursuline College  24:27.83  4:53  76
77   Cornelissen, Kyle   North Lambton  24:29.95  4:54  77
78   Bryan, Dean   Kingsville  24:31.89  4:54  78
79   Tesolin, Zack   Assumption Colle  25:33.91  5:06  79
80   Stewart, Cullen   Tecumseh Vista A  25:49.05  5:09  80
81   Lewis-Welch, Benjamin   John L Forster  26:15.35  5:15  81
82   Kostuch, Matt   FJ Brennan  26:47.53  5:21  82
83   Maeckeler, Jarrod   Riverside  29:27.07  5:53  83
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside  21:32.57  3:35  1
2   Ubene, Evan   Belle River  21:34.10  3:35  2
3   Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher  21:52.12  3:38  3
4   Neilson, Scott   Riverside  22:03.77  3:40  4
5   Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey  22:07.45  3:41  5
6   Longeuay, Jack   Belle River  22:09.59  3:41  6
7   Wagner, Jacob   Riverside  22:22.33  3:43  7
8   Day, Carter   Sandwich  22:27.29  3:44  8
9   Desjardins, Grant   St Anne - Windso  22:35.17  3:45  9
10   Tait, Michael   Vincent Massey  22:41.57  3:47  10
11   Soucie, Preston   Hon WC Kennedy  22:52.58  3:48  11
12   Lapico, Dante   Holy Names - Win  22:57.22  3:49  12
13   Ireland, Brandon   Belle River  22:57.71  3:49  13
14   Fuduric, Mitch   Belle River  23:15.88  3:52  14
15   Janzen, Taylor   St Clair  23:16.38  3:52  15
16   Week'es, Tyler   General Amherst  23:25.59  3:54  16
17   Taekema, Steven   Chatham Christia  23:28.58  3:54  17
18   Caron, Dylan   St Clair  23:32.53  3:55  18
19   Wilson, Mitch   Lambton Central  23:32.87  3:55  19
20   Black, Connor   North Lambton  23:39.64  3:56  20
21   LeBlanc, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni  23:43.90  3:57  21
22   Sikora, Patrick   L’Essor  23:47.49  3:58  22
23   Cowell, Matt   Belle River  23:50.24  3:58  23
24   Anderi, Daniel   St Anne - Windso  23:51.41  3:58  24
25   Hawilo, Hassan   Vincent Massey  23:55.01  3:59  25
26   Maerz, Kyle   Chatham Christia  23:57.94  3:59  26
27   Fletcher, Chris   Vincent Massey  24:01.53  4:00  27
28   Manser, Ian   Vincent Massey  24:04.11  4:00  28
29   Magtanong, Isaiah   Northern - Sarni  24:05.00  4:00  29
30   Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni  24:17.93  4:03  30
31   Percival, Andrew   St Clair  24:30.89  4:05  31
32   Kameka, Aaron   St Clair  24:31.83  4:05  32
33   Leverton, Tyler   Walkerville  24:35.10  4:05  33
34   Giswein, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy  24:35.63  4:06  34
35   Andrews, Ben   Hon WC Kennedy  24:36.49  4:06  35
36   Raymond-Wales, Jamie   Hon WC Kennedy  24:42.87  4:07  36
37   Spiric, Stefan   Riverside  24:49.55  4:08  37
38   Boycott, Shawn   WF Herman  24:58.78  4:09  38
39   VanBilsen, Nick   St Christopher  25:00.49  4:10  39
40   Varga, Frank   Vincent Massey  25:02.23  4:10  40
41   Snyder, Jacob   Sandwich  25:04.18  4:10  41
42   Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni  25:06.76  4:11  42
43   Ducharme, Nathan   Lajeunesse  25:06.94  4:11  43
44   Kerrigan, Ian   North Lambton  25:10.11  4:11  44
45   Chone, Etienne   Northern - Sarni  25:12.86  4:12  45
46   Cameron, Luke   Maranatha Christ  25:23.64  4:14  46
47   Phillips, Bryce   Holy Names - Win  25:29.99  4:15  47
48   Primeau, Devan   WF Herman  25:30.58  4:15  48
49   McEwen, Stephen   Maranatha Christ  25:32.33  4:15  49
50   Brouwer, Paul   Maranatha Christ  25:35.63  4:16  50
51   Pupulin, Simon   St Anne - Windso  25:40.28  4:16  51
52   Jobin, Tyler   Belle River  25:41.87  4:17  52
53   Brosset, Pierre   Northern - Sarni  25:45.35  4:17  53
54   Myers, Josh   Assumption Colle  25:49.41  4:18  54
55   Harris, Ryley   Sandwich  25:54.79  4:19  55
56   Fadel, Bashir   Belle River  25:55.93  4:19  56
57   Seed, Cameron   Chatham-Kent  25:56.36  4:19  57
58   Johnson-Bujad, Kieran   Assumption Colle  26:00.57  4:20  58
59   Rothery, Brad   Vincent Massey  26:02.44  4:20  59
60   Craig, Edward   Hon WC Kennedy  26:03.70  4:20  60
61   Knight, Greg   Chatham-Kent  26:05.35  4:20  61
62   Sadiq, Hakeem   Riverside  26:08.29  4:21  62
63   Dunlap, Scott   St Christopher  26:12.82  4:22  63
64   Pasini, Luca   St Anne - Windso  26:15.33  4:22  64
65   Lasa, Ignacio   St Anne - Windso  26:22.62  4:23  65
66   Weingust, Brian   Vincent Massey  26:25.30  4:24  66
67   Barrette, Andrew   L’Essor  26:27.85  4:24  67
68   Wu, Mohan   Vincent Massey  26:30.92  4:25  68
69   Cook, Caleb   Riverside  26:33.28  4:25  69
70   Fehr, Travis   Leamington  26:34.08  4:25  70
71   Manders, Scott   Lambton Central  26:35.18  4:25  71
72   Steeves, Eric   St Christopher  26:39.84  4:26  72
73   Gould, Jedisiah   Lambton Central  26:40.71  4:26  73
74   Roberts, Quaid   Sandwich  26:45.39  4:27  74
75   Longeuay, Charles   Belle River  26:45.45  4:27  75
76   Pelland, Erik   Sandwich  26:48.93  4:28  76
77   Ferguson, Connor   Sandwich  26:52.58  4:28  77
78   Gall, Curtis   Lambton Kent  26:56.97  4:29  78
79   Davis, Jeff   St Clair  27:02.92  4:30  79
80   O'Brien, Quinton   Belle River  27:05.04  4:30  80
81   Demers, Luke   Sandwich  27:06.60  4:31  81
82   Pullen, Jacob   ES St Francis Xa  27:14.93  4:32  82
83   Arthur, Brent   North Lambton  27:27.59  4:34  83
84   Matthieu, Spencer   Sandwich  27:27.61  4:34  84
85   Myers, Logan   Ursuline College  27:37.48  4:36  85
86   Cassinello, Guillermo   Northern - Sarni  27:43.69  4:37  86
87   Hoy, Alec   Ursuline College  27:53.94  4:39  87
88   Moffat, Dan   Lambton Kent  28:00.72  4:40  88
89   Ritzer, Kevin   Lambton Kent  28:01.06  4:40  89
90   Laidlaw, Matt   Blenheim  28:04.95  4:40  90
91   Jaekel, Josh   Assumption Colle  28:05.94  4:41  91
92   Mildrag, Stefan   Riverside  28:10.33  4:41  92
93   Bilek, Jeff   Harrow  28:11.48  4:42  93
94   Bressette, Gunner   Northern - Sarni  28:22.41  4:43  94
95   Williams, Luke   Paincourt  28:28.92  4:44  95
96   Tobin, Nick   Assumption Colle  28:51.71  4:48  96
97   Rutt, Jordan   Assumption Colle  29:11.51  4:52  97
98   Ieropoli, Marco   Holy Names - Win  29:14.03  4:52  98
99   Gordon, Sam   North Lambton  29:16.59  4:52  99
100   Pan, Indy   Vincent Massey  29:27.80  4:54  100
101   Robinson, Austin   Riverside  29:37.17  4:56  101
102   Jensen, Colin   Vincent Massey  29:38.81  4:56  102
103   Fysh, Josh   Blenheim  29:46.61  4:57  103
104   Weiler, Philip   Cardinal Carter  30:00.82  5:00  104
105   Laschuk, Mark   Academie Ste. Ce  30:01.48  5:00  105
106   Zhang, Tony   Vincent Massey  30:02.51  5:00  106
107   Mannell, Curtis   Harrow  30:20.39  5:03  107
108   Behrens, Kurt   Hon WC Kennedy  30:20.71  5:03  108
109   Cresswell, Dean   Hon WC Kennedy  30:23.30  5:03  109
110   Rice, Jeremy   Sandwich  31:31.64  5:15  110
111   Biskey, Jack   Chatham-Kent  31:40.97  5:16  111
112   Schmidt, Austin   Maranatha Christ  32:13.23  5:22  112
113   White, Patrick   Assumption Colle  32:23.66  5:24  113
114   Taylor, Zach   St Christopher  32:46.25  5:27  114
115   Jeff, Saclayan   Riverside  33:06.08  5:31  115
116   McLoughlin, Mike   Riverside  33:06.20  5:31  116
117   Lange, Patrick   St Christopher  33:45.66  5:37  117
118   Dupuis, Bryce   General Amherst  35:35.25  5:55  118
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  21:59.66  3:08  1
2   Bellemore, Corey   Riverside  22:05.90  3:09  2
3   Piticariu, Dan   Vincent Massey  22:23.40  3:12  3
4   Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni  22:39.18  3:14  4
5   Hall, Matt   St Christopher  22:48.26  3:15  5
6   Allen, Brandon   General Amherst  22:50.88  3:15  6
7   McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College  23:31.48  3:21  7
8   Porter, Jack   Riverside  23:38.79  3:22  8
9   Marchand, Ryan   Riverside  23:58.99  3:25  9
10   McNamara, Ryan   Chatham Christia  24:41.89  3:31  10
11   McBride, Brandon   WF Herman  24:43.96  3:32  11
12   Mendoza, Pablo   Northern - Sarni  24:45.17  3:32  12
13   Rocheleau, Alex   Vincent Massey  24:52.15  3:33  13
14   Loewen, Garrick   Assumption Colle  24:57.85  3:34  14
15   Bellemore, Justin   Riverside  24:59.03  3:34  15
16   Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni  24:59.76  3:34  16
17   Burdett, Haydn   Vincent Massey  25:12.62  3:36  17
18   Miner, Brandon   Holy Names - Win  25:17.76  3:36  18
19   Powell, Kurt   Northern - Sarni  25:24.43  3:37  19
20   Igbokwe, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey  25:34.80  3:39  20
21   Rodriguez, Ricardo   FJ Brennan  25:36.08  3:39  21
22   Charlton, Adam   Belle River  25:37.78  3:39  22
23   Smith, Alex   St Thomas of Vil  25:46.77  3:41  23
24   Sinclair, Ryan   Sandwich  25:50.46  3:41  24
25   McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni  25:51.18  3:41  25
26   Leatherdale, Kevin   Sarnia  25:53.08  3:41  26
27   Wildschut, Tristan   Sarnia  25:55.07  3:42  27
28   Villanueva, Marcelo   St Christopher  25:59.98  3:42  28
29   Blythe, Mason   WF Herman  26:19.53  3:45  29
30   Diet, Mike   Riverside  26:25.67  3:46  30
31   Colaluca, Jerry   Catholic Central  26:25.92  3:46  31
32   Grootenboer, Kevin   Chatham Christia  26:39.40  3:48  32
33   Crowley, Cole   Holy Names - Win  26:39.54  3:48  33
34   Renaud, Peter   Sandwich  26:39.79  3:48  34
35   Pandya, Prakash   Assumption Colle  26:41.70  3:48  35
36   Cook, Bryson   Holy Names - Win  26:42.98  3:49  36
37   Smith, Tyler   St Thomas of Vil  26:49.69  3:50  37
38   Gervais, Dylan   WF Herman  26:57.82  3:51  38
39   Abma, Evan   St Christopher  27:00.48  3:51  39
40   Bazzi, Kassem   Hon WC Kennedy  27:01.01  3:51  40
41   Holmes, Dylan   Vincent Massey  27:05.70  3:52  41
42   Grant, Cooper   Essex  27:06.22  3:52  42
43   Meloche, Ben   St Thomas of Vil  27:10.98  3:53  43
44   Goodwin, Nick   WF Herman  27:11.85  3:53  44
45   Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey  27:12.40  3:53  45
46   Turner, Erik   St Thomas of Vil  27:12.54  3:53  46
47   Dykema, Dan   Wallaceburg  27:19.74  3:54  47
48   Zenyck, Bobby   Wallaceburg  27:25.80  3:55  48
49   Mati, Chris   Assumption Colle  27:26.14  3:55  49
50   Gould, Connor   St Clair  27:35.71  3:56  50
51   Hewton, Brendan   Sarnia  27:36.52  3:56  51
52   Anderson, Drew   Sarnia  27:37.12  3:56  52
53   Emode, Mark   Hon WC Kennedy  27:39.28  3:57  53
54   Parris, Khalil   Sandwich  27:46.02  3:58  54
55   Rivest, Matthew   St Anne - Windso  27:47.95  3:58  55
56   Murphy, Evan   Wallaceburg  27:48.37  3:58  56
57   Lauzon, Kale   Sandwich  27:50.16  3:58  57
58   Wan, Ignatius   Academie Ste. Ce  27:52.78  3:59  58
59   Smith, Matt   Sarnia  27:57.87  3:59  59
60   Hachey, Dalton   St Christopher  28:09.74  4:01  60
61   Picard, Daniel   Lajeunesse  28:12.01  4:01  61
62   VanAdrichem, Paul   North Lambton  28:15.35  4:02  62
63   Clement, Jake   FJ Brennan  28:17.22  4:02  63
64   Fluegel, Nigel   Northern - Sarni  28:18.29  4:02  64
65   Turner, Forrest   FJ Brennan  28:19.15  4:02  65
66   Al Matary, Makram   Riverside  28:20.18  4:02  66
67   Gaughan, Scott   St Anne - Windso  28:23.35  4:03  67
68   Nantais, Josh   Century Secondar  28:23.54  4:03  68
69   Foster, Mike   Wallaceburg  28:27.20  4:03  69
70   Krasinkiewicz, James   Holy Names - Win  28:30.00  4:04  70
71   Carvhalo, Tyler   Kingsville  28:30.24  4:04  71
72   Lourenco, Joaquim   St Thomas of Vil  28:31.87  4:04  72
73   West, Ty   Northern - Sarni  28:32.58  4:04  73
74   Fraser, Zach   FJ Brennan  28:32.64  4:04  74
75   Zaitoun, Ahmed   Riverside  28:34.61  4:05  75
76   Bouvet, Paul   Northern - Sarni  28:35.03  4:05  76
77   Stone, Ben   Holy Names - Win  28:38.01  4:05  77
78   Ammoscato, AJ   Sandwich  28:43.13  4:06  78
79   Scammell-Turley, Cody   Belle River  28:50.14  4:07  79
80   Long, Mitch   Harrow  28:56.41  4:08  80
81   Quenneville, Blaise   L’Essor  28:57.89  4:08  81
82   Singh, Naresh   Northern - Sarni  29:06.52  4:09  82
83   Smith, Eric   Hon WC Kennedy  29:12.95  4:10  83
84   Troubat, Maxime   Ursuline College  29:21.30  4:11  84
85   Leith, Isaac   Walkerville  29:23.22  4:11  85
86   Montgomery, Eric   Blenheim  29:24.88  4:12  86
87   McNevin, Grahame   Sandwich  29:27.78  4:12  87
88   Sterling, Spencer   Northern - Sarni  29:30.27  4:12  88
89   Wiebe, Ben   Tilbury  29:32.80  4:13  89
90   Ng, Kevin   Riverside  29:33.59  4:13  90
91   Shiha, Collin   L’Essor  29:34.70  4:13  91
92   Bertucci, Paulo   Holy Names - Win  29:40.78  4:14  92
93   Monforton, Jordan   General Amherst  29:41.32  4:14  93
94   Ward-Trymbulak, Matthe   General Amherst  29:52.67  4:16  94
95   Stratton, Luke   St Christopher  29:56.66  4:16  95
96   Domney, Nathan   WF Herman  29:57.40  4:16  96
97   Brecka, Mike   Walkerville  29:59.13  4:17  97
98   Kirkpatrick, Riley   Ursuline College  30:02.66  4:17  98
99   Benson, Jacob   Assumption Colle  30:04.61  4:17  99
100   MacDonald, Keifer   Holy Names - Win  30:06.20  4:18  100
101   Koss, Stephen   Hon WC Kennedy  30:06.52  4:18  101
102   Daher, Haider   Hon WC Kennedy  30:14.55  4:19  102
103   Oke, Taylor   Lambton Central  30:26.35  4:20  103
104   Charbonneau, Matt   St Joseph's - Wi  30:26.74  4:21  104
105   Fowler, Ephraim   Riverside  30:26.82  4:21  105
106   Cote, Anthony   Lajeunesse  30:32.74  4:21  106
107   Attar, Hussein   Hon WC Kennedy  30:38.07  4:22  107
108   Mannina, Michael   St Anne - Windso  30:46.07  4:23  108
109   Bulsink, Derek   Ursuline College  30:48.32  4:24  109
110   Gumiela, Tristin   Essex  30:49.02  4:24  110
111   Bryce, Alex   Walkerville  30:52.40  4:24  111
112   Bressan, John   St Thomas of Vil  30:59.48  4:25  112
113   Ferguson, Connor   Sandwich  31:07.13  4:26  113
114   Kulesza, Steven   Assumption Colle  31:20.55  4:28  114
115   Zavitz, James   Harrow  31:24.04  4:29  115
116   Danaloche, Edward   Riverside  31:27.08  4:29  116
117   Simonitto, Nick   Sandwich  31:39.65  4:31  117
118   McCrindle, James   Riverside  31:51.27  4:33  118
119   Kendall, Adam   St Joseph's - Wi  31:53.08  4:33  119
120   Chowdhury, Joy   Assumption Colle  31:53.69  4:33  120
121   Brown, Matt   St Anne - Windso  32:00.90  4:34  121
122   Hammoud, Ali   Hon WC Kennedy  32:06.91  4:35  122
123   Tellerd, Ben   Walkerville  32:09.96  4:35  123
124   Hoehne, Adam   Academie Ste. Ce  32:10.16  4:35  124
125   Palmer, Liam   Walkerville  32:11.71  4:36  125
126   Parker, Ian   Holy Names - Win  32:13.22  4:36  126
127   Levesque, Guy   L’Essor  32:17.74  4:36  127
128   Van Dusen, Rain   Hon WC Kennedy  32:20.25  4:37  128
129   Nika, Adam   Assumption Colle  32:48.18  4:41  129
130   Morrow, Taylor   Holy Names - Win  32:55.09  4:42  130
131   Ali Osman, Abdiaziz   John L Forster  32:59.16  4:42  131
132   Chretien, Justin   L’Essor  32:59.65  4:42  132
133   Dalhaus, Mirco   Lambton Central  33:00.51  4:43  133
134   Battiston, Zachary   Belle River  33:01.52  4:43  134
135   Zavitz, Jake   Harrow  33:07.06  4:43  135
136   Seifarth, Garrett   Riverside  33:07.72  4:44  136
137   Taylor, Jacob   Riverside  33:12.19  4:44  137
138   Pawlina, Marcel   Holy Names - Win  33:15.12  4:45  138
139   Kelly, Liam   Ursuline College  33:16.32  4:45  139
140   Gillis, Liam   St Christopher  33:22.97  4:46  140
141   Walker, Cain   Assumption Colle  33:28.21  4:46  141
142   Shi, Daniel   Academie Ste. Ce  33:29.62  4:47  142
143   Brodeur, Jordan   John McGregor  33:38.96  4:48  143
144   Popen, Mitchell   St Christopher  33:53.57  4:50  144
145   Long, Alex   Harrow  34:07.05  4:52  145
146   Appleby, Johnny   Harrow  34:07.19  4:52  146
147   VanEngelen, Jason   North Lambton  34:08.21  4:52  147
148   Gharib, Chris   Hon WC Kennedy  34:11.48  4:53  148
149   Osvat, Brian   St Joseph's - Wi  34:22.40  4:54  149
150   He, Wuyi   St Clair  34:26.81  4:55  150
151   Palmer, Lucas   Walkerville  34:38.60  4:57  151
152   Ammar, Jihad   Hon WC Kennedy  34:56.16  4:59  152
153   Johnston, Jeff   FJ Brennan  35:04.40  5:00  153
154   Marentette, Thomas   L’Essor  35:06.09  5:00  154
155   Sylvester, Julius   Essex  35:07.08  5:01  155
156   Mann, JP   Hon WC Kennedy  35:35.32  5:05  156
157   Darie, Andrei   St Joseph's - Wi  35:46.56  5:06  157
158   Szymanski, Daniel   Riverside  35:51.53  5:07  158
159   Peloquin, Jamie   Riverside  35:56.85  5:08  159
160   Shoucair, Abbass   St Joseph's - Wi  36:26.48  5:12  160
161   Zhao, Jack   Vincent Massey  36:40.63  5:14  161
162   Tonial, Bruno   L’Essor  38:03.25  5:26  162
163   Pinsonneault, Jacob   Paincourt  38:41.08  5:31  163
164   Uhrig, Cyrus   Walkerville  39:50.94  5:41  164
165   Connell, Bryan   Essex  40:09.66  5:44  165
166   Gauthier, Matt   Sandwich  40:43.86  5:49  166
167   Nantais, Jonny   Riverside  41:19.18  5:54  167
168   Eisnor, Dylan   North Lambton  41:19.18  5:54  168
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Ulicny, Nancy   St Anne - Windso  11:51.77  3:57  1
2   Ferguson, Felishia   Leamington  12:08.82  4:03  2
3   Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni  12:14.80  4:05  3
4   Conte, Taylor   St Thomas of Vil  12:16.12  4:05  4
5   McNally, Gina   North Lambton  12:29.92  4:10  5
6   Hogan, Briana   St Anne - Windso  12:33.15  4:11  6
7   Yancy, Genevieve   Lajeunesse  12:33.81  4:11  7
8   MacNeill, Teighan   Northern - Sarni  12:36.68  4:12  8
9   Brandon, Leslie   St Clair  12:42.69  4:14  9
10   Black, Meg   North Lambton  12:44.25  4:14  10
11   Baxter, Heather   Northern - Sarni  12:46.38  4:15  11
12   Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni  12:49.73  4:16  12
13   Richardson, Flora   St Christopher  12:52.19  4:17  13
14   DeVet, Martina   St Christopher  12:52.47  4:17  14
15   Bachtold, Allie   Walkerville  12:59.33  4:19  15
16   Sippala, Amanda   St Thomas of Vil  13:00.62  4:20  16
17   Mendoza, Bea   Northern - Sarni  13:05.25  4:21  17
18   Thompson, Catherine   Ursuline College  13:06.98  4:22  18
19   Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher  13:07.01  4:22  19
20   Vanderhelm, Anika   Northern - Sarni  13:08.23  4:22  20
21   Taylor, Jasmine   St Christopher  13:09.55  4:23  21
22   Trocchi, Maria   Assumption Colle  13:14.04  4:24  22
23   Baggio, Kelly   Ursuline College  13:17.01  4:25  23
24   Dicarlo, Christina   St Anne - Windso  13:18.15  4:26  24
25   Zuccato, Amy   Cardinal Carter  13:18.63  4:26  25
26   Dresser, Reiley   St Anne - Windso  13:20.02  4:26  26
27   Martin, Shianne   North Lambton  13:23.45  4:27  27
28   Campbell, Emily   Lambton Central  13:24.01  4:28  28
29   Renaud, Candice   St Christopher  13:25.53  4:28  29
30   Morris, Breanna   St Christopher  13:26.94  4:29  30
31   Conflitti, Julia   St Anne - Windso  13:32.16  4:30  31
32   Ammoscato, Jordan   Sandwich  13:33.04  4:31  32
33   Pizzicaroli, Sara   Belle River  13:33.43  4:31  33
34   Santin, Jennifer   St Anne - Windso  13:35.14  4:31  34
35   Kelly, Erika   Harrow  13:44.00  4:34  35
36   Vanderburgt, Jessica   St Christopher  13:49.07  4:36  36
37   Smith, Nicole   Blenheim  13:52.75  4:37  37
38   MacLean, Sophia   Ursuline College  13:56.93  4:39  38
39   Rogers, Sheridan   Ursuline College  14:00.25  4:40  39
40   Wierenga, Mariet   Ursuline College  14:00.88  4:40  40
41   McNeill, Kestrel   Belle River  14:01.24  4:40  41
42   Davis, Amy   Hon WC Kennedy  14:02.09  4:40  42
43   Noble, Mackenzie   Assumption Colle  14:02.46  4:40  43
44   Snow, Kayla   Assumption Colle  14:02.57  4:40  44
45   Kotevich, Allyson   Walkerville  14:03.27  4:41  45
46   McDonald, Sydney   Northern - Sarni  14:04.60  4:41  46
47   Lombardi, Sarah   Tecumseh Vista A  14:05.70  4:41  47
48   Wiseman, Haleigh   Hon WC Kennedy  14:07.66  4:42  48
49   Stephens, Alyssa   WF Herman  14:07.78  4:42  49
50   Bujak, Brittany   WF Herman  14:07.89  4:42  50
51   Laasanen, Holly   Walkerville  14:11.50  4:43  51
52   Gillis, Shannon   St Thomas of Vil  14:14.72  4:44  52
53   Trymbulak, Madison   General Amherst  14:17.52  4:45  53
54   Smith, Terri   General Amherst  14:19.89  4:46  54
55   Johns, Sierra   Cardinal Carter  14:20.42  4:46  55
56   Seguin, Alyssa   WF Herman  14:23.28  4:47  56
57   Cowenburg, Bradey   North Lambton  14:25.63  4:48  57
58   Govette, Alexa   Sandwich  14:26.44  4:48  58
59   Smith, Addison   St Clair  14:26.86  4:49  59
60   Bayliss, Georgia   Wallaceburg  14:27.44  4:49  60
61   Howell, Melissa   Harrow  14:38.21  4:52  61
62   Sajtovich, Melanie   L’Essor  14:40.35  4:53  62
63   Fluegel, Maddie   Northern - Sarni  14:41.46  4:53  63
64   Gevaert, Victoria   Sandwich  14:50.95  4:57  64
65   Tobin, Shanna   Assumption Colle  14:52.73  4:57  65
66   Vu, Vicky   WF Herman  14:52.74  4:57  66
67   Guiotto, Lexus   St Thomas of Vil  15:03.51  5:01  67
68   Finnerty, Mikayla   Belle River  15:09.28  5:03  68
69   Lewis, Ally   Ursuline College  15:29.66  5:09  69
70   Fuerth, Katrina   Walkerville  15:31.92  5:10  70
71   Greatrex, Sierra   Sandwich  15:36.21  5:12  71
72   Darrach, Marlee   Lambton Central  15:37.31  5:12  72
73   Yager, Alexandra   Sandwich  15:39.67  5:13  73
74   Chappus, Ashley   Walkerville  15:41.41  5:13  74
75   Dudney, Hannah   Sandwich  15:44.04  5:14  75
76   MacLean, Jenna-Lynn   Blenheim  15:44.89  5:15  76
77   Al-Hoseiny, Zeinab   Hon WC Kennedy  15:54.77  5:18  77
78   Petric, Braunte   Belle River  16:03.29  5:21  78
79   Miller, Justine   Lambton Central  16:05.02  5:21  79
80   Ouellette, Angelica   Cardinal Carter  16:21.47  5:27  80
81   Anderson, Shae   Harrow  16:22.91  5:27  81
82   Kekelj, Serena   Assumption Colle  16:41.45  5:33  82
83   Quintanilla, Arianna   ES St Francis Xa  16:51.10  5:37  83
84   Bassi, Arshpreet   Assumption Colle  16:52.48  5:37  84
85   Henderson, Erin   Sandwich  16:59.04  5:39  85
86   Brar, Karmen   Assumption Colle  17:17.20  5:45  86
87   Croley, Rebekah   Hon WC Kennedy  17:17.25  5:45  87
88   Lavigne, Emma   Assumption Colle  17:19.03  5:46  88
89   Anger, Abigail   Harrow  17:49.80  5:56  89
90   McEwen, Megan   Maranatha Christ  18:12.79  6:04  90
91   Hermle, Katrina   Walkerville  20:50.21  6:56  91
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Little, Olivia   Vincent Massey  16:18.04  4:04  1
2   Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey  16:41.78  4:10  2
3   Deery, Allison   St Christopher  16:56.58  4:14  3
4   Gill, Brittany   St Anne - Windso  17:12.66  4:18  4
5   Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey  17:18.78  4:19  5
6   Holman, Lauren   St Christopher  17:20.50  4:20  6
7   Williams, Emily   North Lambton  17:26.17  4:21  7
8   Multari, Ciara   Sandwich  17:51.65  4:28  8
9   Taylor, Bridget   Riverside  18:07.70  4:32  9
10   Hawkins, Sydney   Riverside  18:08.06  4:32  10
11   Hogan, Clarice   St Anne - Windso  18:23.00  4:35  11
12   Alfano, Carly   St Anne - Windso  18:34.68  4:38  12
13   Schaefer, Emily   Northern - Sarni  18:37.48  4:39  13
14   Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni  18:40.92  4:40  14
15   Moore, Kaitlyn   Vincent Massey  18:41.86  4:40  15
16   Jones, Morgan   Sandwich  18:56.34  4:44  16
17   Smith, Carissa   Lambton Central  19:07.82  4:47  17
18   Sovran, Brittany   St Anne - Windso  19:12.60  4:48  18
19   Vaidya, Katherine   Assumption Colle  19:14.31  4:48  19
20   Duic, Sarah   St Anne - Windso  19:15.40  4:48  20
21   Del Monte, Paiton   Vincent Massey  19:16.73  4:49  21
22   Leonard, Alexa   Northern - Sarni  19:19.20  4:49  22
23   Myers, Madison   North Lambton  19:23.85  4:51  23
24   McCreath Frangakis, Er   North Lambton  19:24.86  4:51  24
25   Jaramillo, Maria   Holy Names - Win  19:42.85  4:55  25
26   McDonald, Tori   Lambton Central  19:43.54  4:55  26
27   Scane, Stephanie   Hon WC Kennedy  19:46.38  4:56  27
28   Montemurri, Vanessa   Holy Names - Win  19:52.83  4:58  28
29   McGregor, Gillian   Lambton Central  19:57.49  4:59  29
30   Lariviere, Elise   L’Essor  20:01.40  5:00  30
31   Jaques, Alanna   Lambton Central  20:01.97  5:00  31
32   Rhude, Kelsey   Assumption Colle  20:05.63  5:01  32
33   Johnson, Isabel   Holy Names - Win  20:09.08  5:02  33
34   Pizzicaroli, Lauren   Belle River  20:13.07  5:03  34
35   Oullette, Chelsea   Walkerville  20:24.85  5:06  35
36   Taiariol, MacKenzie   WF Herman  20:24.90  5:06  36
37   Lei, Julia   Vincent Massey  20:36.57  5:09  37
38   Pringle, Marlo   Assumption Colle  20:39.33  5:09  38
39   Branton, Shelby   St Thomas of Vil  20:40.22  5:10  39
40   Parco, Zoe   Holy Names - Win  20:40.30  5:10  40
41   Leong, Haily   St Christopher  20:44.98  5:11  41
42   Ferguson, Lauren   Lambton Central  20:46.19  5:11  42
43   Chretien, Cassie   L’Essor  20:49.16  5:12  43
44   Perdiguer, Carmen   St Christopher  20:50.99  5:12  44
45   Weerts, Madeleine   L’Essor  20:56.25  5:14  45
46   Blondin, Loralyn   Sarnia  20:58.18  5:14  46
47   Debakker, Ashley   Wallaceburg  20:59.29  5:14  47
48   Turner, Alexandra   General Amherst  21:01.43  5:15  48
49   Welacky, Cassie   Essex  21:15.34  5:18  49
50   Krahn, Kristina   Leamington  21:16.47  5:19  50
51   Nika, Isabel   Assumption Colle  21:21.98  5:20  51
52   Liddle, Grace   Hon WC Kennedy  21:22.80  5:20  52
53   Atkinson, Melanie   Tilbury  21:22.88  5:20  53
54   Schwab, Hannah   Academie Ste. Ce  21:24.33  5:21  54
55   Goncz, Bianca   Walkerville  21:30.48  5:22  55
56   Bowden, Laken   Tilbury  21:31.98  5:23  56
57   Nahmabin, Serena   St Clair  21:33.14  5:23  57
58   Parish, Kelsie   Essex  21:37.02  5:24  58
59   Napper, Morgan   Lambton Central  21:38.14  5:24  59
60   Nikel, Kirsten   Northern - Sarni  21:40.50  5:25  60
61   Quimbre, Fiona   St Patrick - Thu  21:48.53  5:27  61
62   Dauti, Alisa   Riverside  21:51.65  5:28  62
63   Cresswell, Deanna   Hon WC Kennedy  21:55.61  5:28  63
64   Turner, McKenna   FJ Brennan  21:55.75  5:29  64
65   Omahen, Natalie   St Anne - Windso  22:01.02  5:30  65
66   Nauta, Julie   Blenheim  22:07.77  5:32  66
67   Sproule, Janelle   Lambton Kent  22:15.05  5:33  67
68   Storey, Kelsey   WF Herman  22:20.90  5:35  68
69   Chapodos, Sydney   Vincent Massey  22:23.20  5:35  69
70   Maitre, Allison   General Amherst  22:23.69  5:36  70
71   Andrade, Madison   Essex  22:24.55  5:36  71
72   Joinville, Nadine   Walkerville  22:26.32  5:36  72
73   Kalbfleish-Mancini, An   Holy Names - Win  22:29.18  5:37  73
74   Robert, Megan   Ursuline College  22:35.91  5:39  74
75   Laforet, MACKENZIE   St Joseph's - Wi  22:37.46  5:39  75
76   Leung, Winnie   Vincent Massey  22:49.17  5:42  76
77   Charlebois, Rachel   L’Essor  22:49.94  5:42  77
78   O'Neill, Meghan   Sandwich  22:55.78  5:44  78
79   Hislop, Kristen   Northern - Sarni  23:07.02  5:46  79
80   Love, Jennie   Walkerville  23:23.21  5:50  80
81   Hayward, Kara   Walkerville  23:26.23  5:51  81
82   Donais, Allison   Walkerville  23:26.27  5:51  82
83   Tracey, Sarah   St Anne - Windso  23:29.96  5:52  83
84   Chauvin, Shayla   Belle River  23:36.06  5:54  84
85   Shoucair, Issraa   St Joseph's - Wi  23:48.61  5:57  85
86   DiBiase, Daniella   General Amherst  23:56.98  5:59  86
87   Parker, Jordyn   North Lambton  23:57.79  5:59  87
88   Larence, Lexi   Riverside  24:00.37  6:00  88
89   Panetta, Alaina   Holy Names - Win  24:00.53  6:00  89
90   Hearn, Allison   Vincent Massey  24:01.17  6:00  90
91   McPhee, Shelby   FJ Brennan  24:03.73  6:01  91
92   Luckino, Remi   Holy Names - Win  24:19.37  6:04  92
93   Cameron, Lesleigh   Hon WC Kennedy  24:20.67  6:05  93
94   Albeartie, Sarah   L’Essor  25:10.81  6:17  94
95   Girdler, Roberta   Vincent Massey  25:22.73  6:20  95
96   Kreuder, Pia   Lambton Central  25:45.90  6:26  96
97   Ferlaino, Stefanie   L’Essor  25:47.79  6:27  97
98   Meunier, Noelle   L’Essor  25:48.33  6:27  98
99   Sylvestre, Jessica   L’Essor  25:59.71  6:30  99
100   Hcks, Emily   St Patrick - Thu  26:51.98  6:43  100
101   Shaw, Amber   General Amherst  28:49.69  7:12  101
102   D'Alimonte, Julia   General Amherst  28:49.72  7:12  102
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Martin, Jazmin   Belle River  18:40.74  3:44  1
2   Bracci, Ashley   Vincent Massey  19:27.01  3:53  2
3   Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher  19:40.83  3:56  3
4   Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni  19:43.94  3:56  4
5   Moore, Alex   Vincent Massey  19:46.90  3:57  5
6   Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher  19:52.64  3:58  6
7   Limb, Darian   Lambton Central  20:00.46  4:00  7
8   Magtanong, Bernadette   Northern - Sarni  20:03.33  4:00  8
9   Bourassa, Chantal   St Christopher  20:21.09  4:04  9
10   Lee, Erinn   Wallaceburg  20:26.54  4:05  10
11   Nicholas, Breanne   Blenheim  20:30.41  4:06  11
12   Vermeulen, Anneri   St Christopher  20:47.03  4:09  12
13   Wong, Michelle   Northern - Sarni  20:53.91  4:10  13
14   Harris, Nathalie   St Christopher  20:55.76  4:11  14
15   Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni  20:58.16  4:11  15
16   deLiberato, Katrina   Chatham-Kent  20:58.40  4:11  16
17   Desjardins, Amanda   Essex  21:05.18  4:13  17
18   Jubenville, Mandie   WF Herman  21:09.71  4:14  18
19   d'Esterre, Laurenne   St Christopher  21:13.03  4:14  19
20   Therrien, Michaela   Belle River  21:14.98  4:15  20
21   Campigotto, Angelica   Holy Names - Win  21:26.07  4:17  21
22   McArthur, Avery   Ursuline College  21:28.62  4:17  22
23   Steen, Jacey   St Anne - Windso  21:30.83  4:18  23
24   Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni  21:31.13  4:18  24
25   Flook, Olivia   Blenheim  21:31.37  4:18  25
26   Ditty, Emily   St Anne - Windso  21:38.89  4:19  26
27   Wolfe, Sierra   Essex  21:40.02  4:20  27
28   Namespetra, Sara   Essex  21:42.33  4:20  28
29   Thomas, Holly   Northern - Sarni  21:51.34  4:22  29
30   George, Jana   North Lambton  21:52.03  4:22  30
31   Boissoneault, Mel   Essex  21:52.34  4:22  31
32   Maish, Carly   Ursuline College  21:55.33  4:23  32
33   Habuda, Bella   Belle River  21:56.19  4:23  33
34   Chevalier, Jacqueline   L’Essor  21:57.26  4:23  34
35   Sparnaay, Emma   Belle River  21:58.32  4:23  35
36   Tofflemire, Holly   Tilbury  22:07.28  4:25  36
37   Bertucci, Liz   St Thomas of Vil  22:10.72  4:26  37
38   Hooyer, Cassandra   Chatham Christia  22:11.49  4:26  38
39   Jameson, Melissa   Northern - Sarni  22:15.87  4:27  39
40   Durward, Mackenzie   Kingsville  22:19.45  4:27  40
41   Poulin, Jacquelyn   Belle River  22:24.80  4:29  41
42   Cornelissen, Ashley   North Lambton  22:27.74  4:29  42
43   Pizzolitto, Nadia   Assumption Colle  22:31.35  4:30  43
44   Fisico, Lauren   Sandwich  22:32.35  4:30  44
45   Conlon, Lexi   Belle River  22:34.45  4:30  45
46   Saul, Erika   Northern - Sarni  22:42.23  4:32  46
47   Trombley, Carlie   Holy Names - Win  22:46.93  4:33  47
48   Savo, Michelle   St Christopher  22:57.08  4:35  48
49   Valeri, Cassandra   St Anne - Windso  23:02.24  4:36  49
50   Ritchie, Deanna   Northern - Sarni  23:12.08  4:38  50
51   Young, Becky   St Anne - Windso  23:18.39  4:39  51
52   Mutis, Carolyn   Northern - Sarni  23:21.25  4:40  52
53   Cameron, Kathleen   Hon WC Kennedy  23:22.06  4:40  53
54   McTavish, Lauren   Wallaceburg  23:24.33  4:40  54
55   Dipasquale, Hannah   St Thomas of Vil  23:27.42  4:41  55
56   VandenEynde, Amy   Lambton Central  23:31.10  4:42  56
57   Harrogate, Meghan   Chatham-Kent  23:31.62  4:42  57
58   Ebbinghaus, Chloe   Vincent Massey  23:36.96  4:43  58
59   Renaud, Alisha   St Christopher  23:37.09  4:43  59
60   Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher  23:37.60  4:43  60
61   Fuerth, Crandall   St Anne - Windso  23:37.76  4:43  61
62   Alcena, Celeste   Riverside  23:38.82  4:43  62
63   Casier, Megan   Lambton Central  23:40.43  4:44  63
64   Krayenbrink, Alyssa   Wallaceburg  23:41.10  4:44  64
65   Battocchio, Patty   Riverside  23:43.28  4:44  65
66   Shaw, Cara   General Amherst  23:43.81  4:44  66
67   Paxton, Missy   Chatham-Kent  23:47.25  4:45  67
68   Primeau, Darian   Riverside  23:50.12  4:46  68
69   Janisse, Sabrina   L’Essor  23:53.40  4:46  69
70   McLean, Alex   WF Herman  23:55.25  4:47  70
71   Jamina, Andjela   Riverside  23:55.94  4:47  71
72   Tremblay, Josee   L’Essor  23:57.35  4:47  72
73   Barcic, Stefanie   L’Essor  24:01.80  4:48  73
74   Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College  24:11.19  4:50  74
75   Lebel, Rachelle   St Thomas of Vil  24:11.74  4:50  75
76   Spragg, Allison   General Amherst  24:11.90  4:50  76
77   Teeple, Joline   North Lambton  24:18.52  4:51  77
78   Pittl, Sydney   St Anne - Windso  24:24.10  4:52  78
79   Chana-Johnson, Chelsea   Chatham-Kent  24:30.38  4:54  79
80   Bourque, Danielle   St Christopher  24:34.81  4:55  80
81   Jamieson, Jessica   Lambton Central  24:35.11  4:55  81
82   O'Neil, Chelsea   Essex  24:35.96  4:55  82
83   Flook, Atlanta   Blenheim  24:41.59  4:56  83
84   Saffran, Alex   Sandwich  24:42.18  4:56  84
85   McTavish, Erin   Wallaceburg  24:42.71  4:56  85
86   Smallhorn, Mackenzie   Sandwich  24:44.64  4:57  86
87   Manzocco, Marisa   Holy Names - Win  24:54.55  4:58  87
88   Bassakos, Erica   Holy Names - Win  24:56.48  4:59  88
89   Humphrey, Katie   St Thomas of Vil  24:56.92  4:59  89
90   Andrews, Rachel   Hon WC Kennedy  24:59.53  4:59  90
91   Pantic, Tina   WF Herman  25:02.37  5:00  91
92   Gordon, Alex   North Lambton  25:02.41  5:00  92
93   Delic, Leina   Hon WC Kennedy  25:02.84  5:00  93
94   Willms, Marisa   Belle River  25:04.43  5:00  94
95   Bertucci, Sarah   St Thomas of Vil  25:07.81  5:01  95
96   Holmes, Sydney   Chatham-Kent  25:07.84  5:01  96
97   Garrod, Erica   General Amherst  25:13.30  5:02  97
98   Wright, Elisa   Harrow  25:17.24  5:03  98
99   McKinlay, Ally   Ursuline College  25:18.22  5:03  99
100   Leduc, Rachelle   Vincent Massey  25:18.56  5:03  100
101   Bogl, Alicia   Vincent Massey  25:18.85  5:03  101
102   Skutovich, Alex   Riverside  25:19.94  5:04  102
103   Sandford, Shannen   Sandwich  25:21.11  5:04  103
104   Snider, Jill   Walkerville  25:26.93  5:05  104
105   Bourassa, Michelle   ES St Francis Xa  25:28.02  5:05  105
106   Gardiner, Heather   Northern - Sarni  25:33.99  5:06  106
107   Charlton, Jordana   Essex  25:34.80  5:07  107
108   Meloche, Taylor   General Amherst  25:40.05  5:08  108
109   Yuen, Jocelyn   Assumption Colle  25:43.37  5:08  109
110   Boyd, Lauren   North Lambton  25:47.19  5:09  110
111   Petro, Hannah   St Thomas of Vil  25:54.94  5:11  111
112   McLean, Paula   Northern - Sarni  25:59.15  5:11  112
113   Zottl, Amanda   Northern - Sarni  26:05.42  5:13  113
114   Wong, Sarah   Academie Ste. Ce  26:06.02  5:13  114
115   Williams, Megan   Chatham-Kent  26:07.65  5:13  115
116   Bondy, Alex   Vincent Massey  26:15.26  5:15  116
117   Sauro, Laura   Assumption Colle  26:19.13  5:15  117
118   Federbar, Michelle   St Joseph's - Wi  26:25.60  5:17  118
119   Rutter, Sophie   Belle River  26:26.27  5:17  119
120   Branton, Samantha   Academie Ste. Ce  26:38.84  5:19  120
121   Carpani, Veronica   St Clair  26:50.30  5:22  121
122   Lim, Amanda   St Joseph's - Wi  26:53.74  5:22  122
123   Grieves, Megan   Harrow  26:55.89  5:23  123
124   Le Manceau, Lea   North Lambton  26:56.91  5:23  124
125   D'Arcy, Monique   St Patrick - Thu  26:57.76  5:23  125
126   Carey, Taylor   Chatham-Kent  27:00.90  5:24  126
127   Motruk, Sylvia   Harrow  27:07.52  5:25  127
128   Wolfe, Alice   Harrow  27:08.01  5:25  128
129   Lassaline, Rachelle   Lambton Central  27:14.27  5:26  129
130   Bunt, Katie   Belle River  27:17.54  5:27  130
131   Kouvelas, Jessica   St Anne - Windso  27:18.37  5:27  131
132   Kouvelas, Meighan   St Anne - Windso  27:18.48  5:27  132
133   Dawson, Rebecca   Lambton Central  27:18.86  5:27  133
134   Baker, Anne   St Anne - Windso  27:25.45  5:29  134
135   Sykora, Natalaie   St Joseph's - Wi  27:27.26  5:29  135
136   Jenner, Megan   Harrow  27:28.89  5:29  136
137   Doucette, Jamie   Walkerville  27:29.75  5:30  137
138   Ward, Ashley   Hon WC Kennedy  27:32.97  5:30  138
139   Kirk, Emily   Northern - Sarni  27:48.51  5:33  139
140   Harris, Katie   Assumption Colle  28:07.50  5:37  140
141   Kuhn, Alex   Sandwich  28:26.39  5:41  141
142   Hunter, Nicole   St Joseph's - Wi  28:37.27  5:43  142
143   Ali Noor, Muna   John L Forster  28:37.79  5:43  143
144   Howes, Ashley   St Patrick - Thu  28:42.05  5:44  144
145   Janisse, Chelsea   St Anne - Windso  28:43.83  5:44  145
146   Beemer, Hailey   St Joseph's - Wi  29:04.79  5:49  146
147   Mertz, Alexandria   Harrow  29:04.86  5:49  147
148   Chlumeky, Victoria   Riverside  29:26.16  5:53  148
149   Dycha, Adelaide   Riverside  29:26.21  5:53  149
150   Dunlop, Alison   Riverside  29:43.42  5:56  150
151   Barry, Jen   John McGregor  29:54.17  5:58  151
152   Zavits, Jennifer   Lambton Central  30:11.04  6:02  152
153   Maris, Lawren   Blenheim  30:14.08  6:02  153
154   Poelier, Alicia   Lambton Central  30:15.38  6:03  154
155   Anderson, Emily   St Anne - Windso  30:24.46  6:04  155
156   Mirza, Mayce   St Anne - Windso  30:24.94  6:05  156
157   Bayliss, Danyelle   Riverside  30:24.98  6:05  157
158   Gloor, Emilie   Riverside  30:34.84  6:07  158
159   Stark, Megan   St Anne - Windso  31:40.10  6:20  159
160   Malaquois, Michaela   St Anne - Windso  31:40.48  6:20  160
161   Jouduh, Anfal   John L Forster  32:04.64  6:25  161
162   Hiltz, Maddy   Chatham-Kent  32:18.84  6:27  162
163   Hoven, Christine   Lambton Central  32:45.32  6:33  163
164   Landry, Nicole   Riverside  32:48.14  6:33  164
165   Hawkins, Britney   Riverside  32:49.60  6:34  165
166   Nicholas, Amber   Blenheim  32:56.13  6:35  166
167   Mazzzali, Sera   L’Essor  33:03.49  6:36  167
168   Chappell, Julia   Walkerville  33:12.36  6:38  168
169   Richard, Tori   St Clair  33:39.50  6:43  169
170   Chappus, Danielle   Sandwich  39:21.73  7:52  170
171   Riopelle, Sherisse   St Joseph's - Wi  39:40.19  7:56  171
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 3000m XC Midget XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sarnia Northern 34 3 8 11 12 17 20 46 63 Total Time: 50:27.59 Average: 12:36.90 2 St Anne 57 1 6 24 26 31 34 Total Time: 51:03.09 Average: 12:45.78 3 St. Christopher Catholic 67 13 14 19 21 29 30 36 Total Time: 52:01.22 Average: 13:00.31 4 North Lambton Secondary S 99 5 10 27 57 Total Time: 53:03.25 Average: 13:15.82 5 Ursuline SS 118 18 23 38 39 40 69 Total Time: 54:21.17 Average: 13:35.30 6 St. Thomas of Villanova 139 4 16 52 67 Total Time: 54:34.97 Average: 13:38.75 7 Assumption 174 22 43 44 65 82 84 86 88 Total Time: 56:11.80 Average: 14:02.95 8 Walkerville Collegiate In 181 15 45 51 70 74 91 Total Time: 56:46.02 Average: 14:11.51 9 Belle River D.H.S 220 33 41 68 78 Total Time: 58:47.24 Average: 14:41.81 10 W.F. Herman Secondary Sch 221 49 50 56 66 Total Time: 57:31.69 Average: 14:22.93 11 Sandwich S. S. 225 32 58 64 71 73 75 85 Total Time: 58:26.64 Average: 14:36.66 12 Kennedy 254 42 48 77 87 Total Time: 1:01:21.77 Average: 15:20.45 13 Harrow 266 35 61 81 89 Total Time: 1:02:34.92 Average: 15:38.73 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Midget XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Vincent Massey 43 2 8 12 21 44 51 Total Time: 1:14:57.18 Average: 18:44.30 2 Assumption 62 5 6 18 33 43 57 69 73 79 Total Time: 1:16:29.69 Average: 19:07.43 3 Sarnia Northern 76 7 15 24 30 41 Total Time: 1:18:32.87 Average: 19:38.22 4 Riverside S.S 124 17 20 37 50 61 83 Total Time: 1:21:49.98 Average: 20:27.50 5 Holy Names HS 124 10 23 27 64 Total Time: 1:22:32.25 Average: 20:38.07 6 St Anne 146 14 38 42 52 Total Time: 1:23:28.60 Average: 20:52.15 7 Chatham-Kent SS 156 13 29 54 60 62 66 Total Time: 1:24:58.13 Average: 21:14.54 8 St. Thomas of Villanova 163 31 36 47 49 Total Time: 1:24:49.06 Average: 21:12.27 9 Ursuline SS 185 34 35 40 76 Total Time: 1:27:20.23 Average: 21:50.06 10 St. Christopher Catholic 198 26 46 55 71 75 Total Time: 1:28:36.23 Average: 22:09.06 Women - Team Scores 4k XC Junior XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Vincent Massey 23 1 2 5 15 21 37 69 76 90 Total Time: 1:09:00.46 Average: 17:15.12 2 St Anne 45 4 11 12 18 20 65 83 Total Time: 1:13:22.94 Average: 18:20.74 3 St. Christopher Catholic 94 3 6 41 44 Total Time: 1:15:53.05 Average: 18:58.27 4 Lambton Central Cvi 103 17 26 29 31 42 59 96 Total Time: 1:18:50.82 Average: 19:42.71 5 Sarnia Northern 109 13 14 22 60 79 Total Time: 1:18:18.10 Average: 19:34.53 6 Holy Names HS 126 25 28 33 40 73 89 92 Total Time: 1:20:25.06 Average: 20:06.27 7 Assumption 140 19 32 38 51 Total Time: 1:21:21.25 Average: 20:20.32 8 North Lambton Secondary S 141 7 23 24 87 Total Time: 1:20:12.67 Average: 20:03.17 9 Riverside S.S 169 9 10 62 88 Total Time: 1:22:07.78 Average: 20:31.95 10 L'Essor 195 30 43 45 77 94 97 98 99 Total Time: 1:24:36.75 Average: 21:09.19 11 Kennedy 235 27 52 63 93 Total Time: 1:27:25.46 Average: 21:51.37 12 Walkerville Collegiate In 242 35 55 72 80 81 82 Total Time: 1:27:44.86 Average: 21:56.22 13 General Amherst 305 48 70 86 101 102 Total Time: 1:36:11.79 Average: 24:02.95 Men - Team Scores 6000m XC Junior XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Belle River D.H.S 35 2 6 13 14 23 52 56 75 80 Total Time: 1:29:57.28 Average: 22:29.32 2 Riverside S.S 49 1 4 7 37 62 69 92 101 115 Total Time: 1:30:48.22 Average: 22:42.06 3 Vincent Massey 67 5 10 25 27 28 40 59 66 68 Total Time: 1:32:45.57 Average: 23:11.39 4 Sarnia St. Clair 96 15 18 31 32 79 Total Time: 1:35:51.63 Average: 23:57.91 5 Kennedy 116 11 34 35 36 60 108 109 Total Time: 1:36:47.57 Average: 24:11.90 6 Sarnia Northern 122 21 29 30 42 45 53 86 94 Total Time: 1:37:13.59 Average: 24:18.40 7 St Anne 148 9 24 51 64 65 Total Time: 1:38:22.19 Average: 24:35.55 8 St. Christopher Catholic 177 3 39 63 72 114 117 Total Time: 1:39:45.27 Average: 24:56.32 9 Sandwich S. S. 178 8 41 55 74 76 77 81 84 110 Total Time: 1:40:11.65 Average: 25:02.92 10 North Lambton Secondary S 246 20 44 83 99 Total Time: 1:45:33.93 Average: 26:23.49 11 Maranatha Christian Secon 257 46 49 50 112 Total Time: 1:48:44.83 Average: 27:11.21 12 Assumption 299 54 58 91 96 97 113 Total Time: 1:48:47.63 Average: 27:11.91 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Senior XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Christopher Catholic 30 3 6 9 12 14 19 48 59 60 Total Time: 1:20:41.59 Average: 20:10.40 2 Sarnia Northern 40 4 8 13 15 24 29 39 46 50 Total Time: 1:21:39.34 Average: 20:24.84 3 Belle River D.H.S 89 1 20 33 35 41 45 94 119 130 Total Time: 1:23:50.23 Average: 20:57.56 4 Essex District High Schoo 103 17 27 28 31 82 107 Total Time: 1:26:19.87 Average: 21:34.97 5 St Anne 149 23 26 49 51 61 78 131 132 134 Total Time: 1:29:30.35 Average: 22:22.59 6 Vincent Massey 165 2 5 58 100 101 116 Total Time: 1:28:09.43 Average: 22:02.36 7 Lambton Central Cvi 207 7 56 63 81 129 133 152 154 163 Total Time: 1:31:47.10 Average: 22:56.78 8 Wallaceburg SS 213 10 54 64 85 Total Time: 1:32:14.68 Average: 23:03.67 9 Chatham-Kent SS 219 16 57 67 79 96 115 126 162 Total Time: 1:32:47.65 Average: 23:11.92 10 Ursuline SS 227 22 32 74 99 Total Time: 1:32:53.36 Average: 23:13.34 11 North Lambton Secondary S 241 30 42 77 92 110 124 Total Time: 1:33:40.70 Average: 23:25.18 12 Holy Names HS 243 21 47 87 88 Total Time: 1:34:04.03 Average: 23:31.01 13 L'Essor 248 34 69 72 73 167 Total Time: 1:33:49.82 Average: 23:27.46 14 St. Thomas of Villanova 256 37 55 75 89 95 111 Total Time: 1:34:46.80 Average: 23:41.70 15 Riverside S.S 266 62 65 68 71 102 148 149 150 157 Total Time: 1:35:08.16 Average: 23:47.04 16 Blenheim District High SC 272 11 25 83 153 166 Total Time: 1:36:57.45 Average: 24:14.37 17 Sandwich S. S. 317 44 84 86 103 141 170 Total Time: 1:37:20.28 Average: 24:20.07 18 General Amherst 347 66 76 97 108 Total Time: 1:38:49.06 Average: 24:42.27 19 Kennedy 374 53 90 93 138 Total Time: 1:40:57.40 Average: 25:14.35 20 Assumption 409 43 109 117 140 Total Time: 1:42:41.35 Average: 25:40.34 21 Harrow 476 98 123 127 128 136 147 Total Time: 1:46:28.66 Average: 26:37.17 22 St. Joseph's 517 118 122 135 142 146 171 Total Time: 1:49:23.87 Average: 27:20.97 Men - Team Scores 7k XC Senior XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Riverside S.S 34 2 8 9 15 30 66 75 90 105 Total Time: 1:34:42.71 Average: 23:40.68 2 Sarnia Northern 51 4 12 16 19 25 64 73 76 82 Total Time: 1:37:48.55 Average: 24:27.14 3 Vincent Massey 53 3 13 17 20 41 45 161 Total Time: 1:38:02.97 Average: 24:30.75 4 W.F. Herman Secondary Sch 122 11 29 38 44 96 Total Time: 1:45:13.16 Average: 26:18.29 5 St. Christopher Catholic 132 5 28 39 60 95 140 144 Total Time: 1:43:58.46 Average: 25:59.62 6 St. Thomas of Villanova 149 23 37 43 46 72 112 Total Time: 1:46:59.98 Average: 26:45.00 7 Sarnia Collegiate I. & T. 156 26 27 51 52 59 Total Time: 1:47:01.79 Average: 26:45.45 8 Holy Names HS 157 18 33 36 70 77 92 100 126 130 Total Time: 1:47:10.28 Average: 26:47.57 9 Sandwich S. S. 169 24 34 54 57 78 87 113 117 166 Total Time: 1:48:06.43 Average: 27:01.61 10 Assumption 197 14 35 49 99 114 120 129 141 Total Time: 1:49:10.30 Average: 27:17.58 11 Wallaceburg SS 220 47 48 56 69 Total Time: 1:51:01.11 Average: 27:45.28 12 F.J. Brennan 223 21 63 65 74 153 Total Time: 1:50:45.09 Average: 27:41.28 13 Kennedy 277 40 53 83 101 102 107 122 128 148 Total Time: 1:53:59.76 Average: 28:29.94 14 Ursuline SS 298 7 84 98 109 139 Total Time: 1:53:43.76 Average: 28:25.94 15 St Anne 351 55 67 108 121 Total Time: 1:58:58.27 Average: 29:44.57 16 Walkerville Collegiate In 416 85 97 111 123 125 151 164 Total Time: 2:02:24.71 Average: 30:36.18 17 L'Essor 431 81 91 127 132 154 162 Total Time: 2:03:49.98 Average: 30:57.50 18 Essex District High Schoo 472 42 110 155 165 Total Time: 2:13:11.98 Average: 33:18.00 19 Harrow 475 80 115 135 145 146 Total Time: 2:07:34.57 Average: 31:53.64 20 St. Joseph's 529 104 119 149 157 160 Total Time: 2:12:28.78 Average: 33:07.20

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for SWOSSAA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1 6 2 796  
2010 1 6 3    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
Hashtags: #swossa