Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 28th to May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201313 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

OFSAA South Regional Championships

2011 Meet Schedule

2011 General Information

 

2009 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by
RunnerPhoto   on May 31 2009, 03:29 PM

Licensed to GHAC Association Meet                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager                South Regionals - 2009 - 28/05/2009 to 29/05/2009                                                Track and Field                                                      Niagara Olympic Club, St. Catharines                                                           Results                                       Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Naomi Kerr                   Sec-Mississauga          12.27Q  NWI  1    2 Shadae Edwards               Cmhs-St. Catheri         12.82Q  NWI  2    3 Krista Hillman               Btchs-Ancaster           12.66Q  NWI  1    4 Khadijah Thompson            Sec-Mississauga          12.86Q  NWI  2    5 Kendall Montieth             Smss-Mississauga         12.95Q  NWI  2    6 Carrie Reichelt              Rcbhs-Ridgeway           12.99Q  NWI  1    7 Rachelle Cyrus               Oths-Oakville            13.31q  NWI  1    8 Kayla Harrop                 Sss-Hamilton             13.39q  NWI  1    9 Maschere Powell-Francis      Lass-Mississauga         13.43   NWI  2   10 Caitlin Mcclurkin            Gdss-Grimsby             13.51   NWI  2   11 Ali Montesanto               Btchs-Ancaster           13.68   NWI  1   12 Elisha Ladeza                Chs-Hamilton             13.72   NWI  2   13 Rachelle Thomas              Ndc-Welland              13.89   NWI  2    Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Naomi Kerr                   Sec-Mississauga          12.24   NWI    2 Krista Hillman               Btchs-Ancaster           12.61   NWI    3 Khadijah Thompson            Sec-Mississauga          12.84   NWI    4 Shadae Edwards               Cmhs-St. Catheri         12.85   NWI    5 Kendall Montieth             Smss-Mississauga         12.89   NWI    6 Carrie Reichelt              Rcbhs-Ridgeway           12.95   NWI    7 Kayla Harrop                 Sss-Hamilton             13.36   NWI    8 Rachelle Cyrus               Oths-Oakville            13.59   NWI    Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 D'Shaun Denton               Shss-Brampton            11.71Q  NWI  2    2 Wes Miller                   Nhs-Burlington           11.81Q  NWI  1    3 Jerome Yumul                 Sjss-Mississauga         11.81Q  NWI  2    4 Colton Ambrosio              Ndc-Welland              11.88Q  NWI  1    5 Kyle Shallow                 Stmcss-Hamilton          11.89Q  NWI  2    6 Blake McPherson              Gsss-St. Catheri         12.00Q  NWI  1    7 Dillando Allotey             Sec-Mississauga          11.92q  NWI  2    8 Jake Reddick                 Btchs-Ancaster           12.05q  NWI  1    9 Mike Schinkel                Rcbhs-Ridgeway           12.11   NWI  2   10 Patrick Jones                Sass-Brampton            12.15   NWI  1   11 Colin Corrigan               Btchs-Ancaster           12.15   NWI  2   11 Taylor Sands                 Wss-Hamilton             12.15   NWI  1   13 Javier Buckley               Smss-Mississauga         12.16   NWI  1   14 Mark Whittington             Nhs-Burlington           12.21   NWI  2   15 Daniel Domagala              Hcss-St. Catheri         12.29   NWI  2    Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Colton Ambrosio              Ndc-Welland              11.73   NWI    2 Jerome Yumul                 Sjss-Mississauga         11.77   NWI    3 Wes Miller                   Nhs-Burlington           11.81   NWI    4 D'Shaun Denton               Shss-Brampton            11.87   NWI    5 Blake McPherson              Gsss-St. Catheri         11.95   NWI    6 Kyle Shallow                 Stmcss-Hamilton          11.96   NWI    7 Dillando Allotey             Sec-Mississauga          11.96   NWI    8 Jake Reddick                 Btchs-Ancaster           12.04   NWI    Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Naomi Kerr                   Sec-Mississauga          25.31Q  NWI  1    2 Krista Hillman               Btchs-Ancaster           25.99Q  NWI  2    3 Nita Patterson-Reid          Fm-Brampton              26.45Q  NWI  1    4 Brittany Surette             Lpss-Mississauga         26.64Q  NWI  2    5 Shadae Edwards               Cmhs-St. Catheri         26.57Q  NWI  1    6 Khadijah Thompson            Sec-Mississauga          27.08Q  NWI  2    7 Carrie Reichelt              Rcbhs-Ridgeway           26.81q  NWI  1    8 Devon Bosada                 Tabhs-Oakville           27.20q  NWI  2    9 Mikayla Rosts                Gsss-St. Catheri         27.65   NWI  2   10 Kayla Harrop                 Sss-Hamilton             27.90   NWI  2   11 Leah Hayward                 Hss-Dundas               27.93   NWI  2   12 Maschere Powell-Francis      Lass-Mississauga         28.34   NWI  1   13 Marijke Juriaans             Btchs-Ancaster           28.64   NWI  2   14 Rachel Bantleman             Ahs-Burlington           28.75   NWI  1   14 Karley Donnelly              Tabhs-Oakville           28.75   NWI  1    Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Naomi Kerr                   Sec-Mississauga          25.19   NWI    2 Krista Hillman               Btchs-Ancaster           26.09   NWI    3 Nita Patterson-Reid          Fm-Brampton              26.33   NWI    4 Shadae Edwards               Cmhs-St. Catheri         26.34   NWI    5 Khadijah Thompson            Sec-Mississauga          26.82   NWI    6 Carrie Reichelt              Rcbhs-Ridgeway           26.99   NWI    7 Brittany Surette             Lpss-Mississauga         27.04   NWI    8 Devon Bosada                 Tabhs-Oakville           27.09   NWI    Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Wes Miller                   Nhs-Burlington           24.01Q  NWI  1    2 Richard Ewen                 Olmcss-Mississau         24.24Q  NWI  2    3 Shaquille Gordon             Sag-Mississauga          24.52Q  NWI  2    4 David Dobson                 Fm-Brampton              24.64Q  NWI  1    5 Colin Corrigan               Btchs-Ancaster           24.67Q  NWI  1    6 Dillando Allotey             Sec-Mississauga          24.68Q  NWI  2    7 Mike Schinkel                Rcbhs-Ridgeway           24.82q  NWI  2    8 Jake Reddick                 Btchs-Ancaster           24.92q  NWI  2    9 Sharlon Pena                 Sjacss-Mississau         25.12   NWI  1   10 Andrew Krzeczkowski          Swcss-St. Cather         25.17   NWI  1   11 Damon Morgan                 Ahs-Burlington           25.39   NWI  1   12 Jamie Fazekas                Rcbhs-Ridgeway           25.42   NWI  2   13 Matthew Tornifogia           Cncss-Stoney Cre         25.44   NWI  2   14 Ken Slessor                  Gdss-Grimsby             25.66   NWI  1   15 Osman Rana                   Swcss-St. Cather         26.15   NWI  2    Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Wes Miller                   Nhs-Burlington           24.00   NWI    2 Richard Ewen                 Olmcss-Mississau         24.11   NWI    3 Shaquille Gordon             Sag-Mississauga          24.32   NWI    4 Dillando Allotey             Sec-Mississauga          24.33   NWI    5 David Dobson                 Fm-Brampton              24.44   NWI    6 Jake Reddick                 Btchs-Ancaster           24.62   NWI    7 Colin Corrigan               Btchs-Ancaster           25.04   NWI    8 Mike Schinkel                Rcbhs-Ridgeway           25.38   NWI    Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Dytria Ruddy                 Clhs-Brampton            59.88   2    2 Mikayla Rosts                Gsss-St. Catheri       1:00.40   2    3 Jurgita Budraityte           Sjacss-Mississau       1:00.54   2    4 Devon Bosada                 Tabhs-Oakville         1:01.20   2    5 Karley Donnelly              Tabhs-Oakville         1:02.52   2    6 Leah Hayward                 Hss-Dundas             1:03.26   2    7 Shakera Bridgewater          Fmg-Mississauga        1:03.93   1    8 Nicole Roblin                Aphs-Oakville          1:04.44   1    9 Marijke Juriaans             Btchs-Ancaster         1:04.62   1   10 Sara Tonogai                 Sss-Hamilton           1:05.22   2   11 Hailey Mc William            Lsss-St. Catheri       1:05.63   1   12 Carolyn Smenck               Aphs-Oakville          1:05.89   1   13 Jillian Young                Elcss-Fonthill         1:07.50   1    Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Wes Miller                   Nhs-Burlington           53.59   2    2 Jeremy Haggarty              Hss-Dundas               53.82   2    3 Kurt Mclure                  Ahs-Burlington           54.15   2    4 Luke Disanto                 Sjacss-Mississau         54.69   2    5 Steven Crews                 Mvss-Mississauga         54.91   2    6 Ken Slessor                  Gdss-Grimsby             55.09   2    7 Andrew Krzeczkowski          Swcss-St. Cather         55.15   1    8 Eromosele Akhigbe            Bca-Brampton             55.85   1    9 Matthew Tornifoglia          Cncss-Stoney Cre         55.98   1   10 Cole McKnight                Gdss-Grimsby             56.59   1   11 Colin Bijaoui                Gdhs-Georgetown          57.01   1   12 Tevin Wheatley               Fm-Brampton              57.42   2   13 Sharlon Pena                 Sjacss-Mississau         57.65   2   14 Zack Hildebrand              Wss-Niagara Fall         58.20   1   15 Cole Raiskums                Woss-Oakville          1:00.31   1    Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Alannah MacDonald            Elcss-Fonthill         2:23.96   2    2 Shannon Labelle              Ndcss-Burlington       2:27.12   2    3 Julie Stacey                 Wss-Hamilton           2:28.87   2    4 Claire Segeren               Irhs-Oakville          2:30.35   2    5 Jade Kovacevic               Adhs-Acton             2:32.25   2    6 Mikayla Rosts                Gsss-St. Catheri       2:33.89   2    7 Sasha Boulton                Tabhs-Oakville         2:35.67   1    8 Jillian Young                Elcss-Fonthill         2:38.04   2    9 Rachel Cahill                Anmss-Niagara Fa       2:39.04   2   10 Melani Moylan                Sag-Mississauga        2:39.45   1   11 Olena Olejarczyk             Fmg-Mississauga        2:43.07   1   12 Madison Keaney               Clhs-Brampton          2:44.81   1   13 Sarah Brennan                Aphs-Oakville          2:46.37   1    Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Chris Hutton                 Swcss-St. Cather       2:03.95   2    2 Abdi Jama                    Cc- Burlington         2:04.97   2    3 Adam Rowles                  Hss-Dundas             2:07.04   2    4 Kevin Millejours             Ndc-Welland            2:08.78   2    5 Lewis Kent                   Mc- Oakville           2:09.35   2    6 Steven Crews                 Mvss-Mississauga       2:09.78   1    7 Rui Xu                       Wss-Hamilton           2:10.57   2    8 Brannen McKenzie-Lefurge     Swcss-St. Cather       2:12.57   1    9 Keenan Romeo                 Jfss-Mississauga       2:12.80   2   10 Denzel Blair                 Fm-Brampton            2:14.37   1   11 Tyler Camilleri              Sjss-Mississauga       2:14.43   1   12 Colin Bijaoui                Gdhs-Georgetown        2:16.95   1   13 Matt Driedger                Gdhs-Georgetown        2:21.37   1   14 Joseph Potter                Stmcss-Hamilton        2:26.44   1    Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Alix Tier                    Cpss-Mississauga       4:56.28     2 Alannah MacDonald            Elcss-Fonthill         4:59.54     3 Shannon Labelle              Ndcss-Burlington       5:02.81     4 Jessica Wallace              Swcss-St. Cather       5:03.76     5 Kelly Hennessy               Sta-Oakville           5:04.35     6 Larkin Davenporte-Huyer      Mss - Brampton         5:07.45     7 Jade Kovacevic               Adhs-Acton             5:14.41     8 Lucy Plichtova               Lcss-Mississauga       5:17.41     9 Sasha Boulton                Tabhs-Oakville         5:18.81    10 Amanda Sheppard              Sag-Mississauga        5:19.80    11 Jillian Young                Elcss-Fonthill         5:23.95    12 Claire Segeren               Irhs-Oakville          5:24.26    13 Hailey Mc William            Lsss-St. Catheri       5:24.73    14 Karen Thompson               Hss-Dundas             5:26.37    15 Madison Keaney               Clhs-Brampton          5:30.25     Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Chris Hutton                 Swcss-St. Cather       4:23.92     2 Adam Rowles                  Hss-Dundas             4:23.97     3 Rui Xu                       Wss-Hamilton           4:24.58     4 Harry Jawanda                Sass-Brampton          4:25.58     5 Lewis Kent                   Mc- Oakville           4:26.78     6 Kevin Millejours             Ndc-Welland            4:31.88     7 Triphon Moodie               Sjacss-Mississau       4:36.87     8 Denzel Blair                 Fm-Brampton            4:36.89     9 Cole McKnight                Gdss-Grimsby           4:41.69    10 Keenan Romeo                 Jfss-Mississauga       4:42.80    11 Tomi Milos                   Cncss-Stoney Cre       4:43.41    12 Stanley Lubinic              Jccss-Mississaug       4:44.36    13 Jeffrey Tweedle              Cncss-Stoney Cre       4:48.56    14 Anthony Perodou              Sjbhs-Hamiton          4:50.07     Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Alix Tier                    Cpss-Mississauga      10:51.09     2 Shannon Labelle              Ndcss-Burlington      11:06.16     3 Larkin Davenporte-Huyer      Mss - Brampton        11:10.54     4 Jessica Wallace              Swcss-St. Cather      11:18.18     5 Kelly Hennessy               Sta-Oakville          11:25.45     6 Amanda Sheppard              Sag-Mississauga       11:30.71     7 Sasha Boulton                Tabhs-Oakville        11:36.10     8 Karen Thompson               Hss-Dundas            11:42.69     9 Lucy Plichtova               Lcss-Mississauga      11:53.09    10 Justyna Maleszyk             Mss - Brampton        12:10.37    11 Claire Segeren               Irhs-Oakville         12:14.25    12 Katelyn Vindis               Slhs-Smithville       12:19.77    13 Allanah Kelly                Sjbhs-Hamiton         12:41.61    14 MacAuley Carr                Rcbhs-Ridgeway        13:11.48     Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Brayden Seneca               Ndc-Welland            9:48.50     2 Abdi Jama                    Cc- Burlington        10:00.43     3 Rob McCann                   Lpss-Mississauga      10:02.88     4 Triphon Moodie               Sjacss-Mississau      10:05.05     5 Orest Kowalik                Jccss-Mississaug      10:07.23     6 Kyle Palframan               Swcss-St. Cather      10:11.08     7 Stanley Lubinic              Jccss-Mississaug      10:11.19     8 Paul Kolb                    Hss-Dundas            10:15.90     9 Jeffrey Tweedle              Cncss-Stoney Cre      10:20.01    10 Tomi Milos                   Cncss-Stoney Cre      10:20.06    11 Anthony Perrodou             Sjbhs-Hamiton         10:26.08    12 Joseph Kagumba               Ess-Mississauga       10:48.97    13 Bryan Mostert                Hdchs-Ancaster        10:52.30    14 Ryan Mecca                   Smhs-Niagara Fal      10:55.70    15 Ethan Zmenak                 Rbhs-Burlington       11:25.81     Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Mireille Musca               Bths-Grimsby             12.89Q  NWI  1    2 Sally Lin                    Lsss-St. Catheri         14.01Q  NWI  2    3 Altonia Taylor               Smss-Mississauga         13.47Q  NWI  1    4 Erin Greenly                 Nhs-Burlington           14.40Q  NWI  2    5 Jessie Heckel                Anmss-Niagara Fa         14.10Q  NWI  1    6 Taylor Walker                Ckss-Georgetown          14.41Q  NWI  2    7 Ali Montesanto               Btchs-Ancaster           14.32q  NWI  1    8 Monica Wiercigroch           Ppss-Mississauga         14.88q  NWI  1    9 Antya Elliott                Twss-Mississauga         14.99   NWI  1   10 Courtney Meadows             Css-Cayuga               15.04   NWI  2   11 Nicole Maylor                Ppss-Mississauga         15.37   NWI  1   12 Stephanie Silva              Clhs-Brampton            15.40   NWI  2   13 Jessica Silva                Htss-Oakville            15.81   NWI  2    Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Mireille Musca               Bths-Grimsby             13.03   NWI    2 Sally Lin                    Lsss-St. Catheri         13.55   NWI    3 Altonia Taylor               Smss-Mississauga         13.80   NWI    4 Erin Greenly                 Nhs-Burlington           13.92   NWI    5 Jessie Heckel                Anmss-Niagara Fa         14.09   NWI    6 Ali Montesanto               Btchs-Ancaster           14.28   NWI    7 Taylor Walker                Ckss-Georgetown          14.51   NWI    8 Monica Wiercigroch           Ppss-Mississauga         14.87   NWI    Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Nicolas Katulik-Ducharme     Css-Welland              15.10Q  NWI  2    2 Patrick French               Hdchs-Ancaster           16.01Q  NWI  1    3 Phillip Giardino             Brcss-Hamilton           16.06Q  NWI  2    4 Ricardo Boscan               Sjacss-Mississau         16.23Q  NWI  1    5 Tanieve Dennis               Fm-Brampton              16.67Q  NWI  1    6 Phil Hill                    Smss-Mississauga         16.80Q  NWI  2    7 Jose Dominguez               Sjacss-Mississau         16.86q  NWI  2    8 Victor Falvo                 Lsss-St. Catheri         16.87q  NWI  1    9 Sam Nero                     Css-Welland              17.24   NWI  2   10 Will Van Wyck                Bths-Grimsby             17.46   NWI  1   11 Jireh Mateo                  Htss-Oakville            18.49   NWI  2   12 Basil Violin                 Chs-Hamilton             18.74   NWI  1   13 James Martyn                 Ndcss-Burlington         21.06   NWI  1   14 Tito Camacho                 Ndcss-Burlington         21.34   NWI  1    Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Nicolas Katulik-Ducharme     Css-Welland              14.67   NWI    2 Phillip Giardino             Brcss-Hamilton           15.37   NWI    3 Patrick French               Hdchs-Ancaster           15.49   NWI    4 Phil Hill                    Smss-Mississauga         15.87   NWI    5 Ricardo Boscan               Sjacss-Mississau         15.90   NWI    6 Victor Falvo                 Lsss-St. Catheri         15.96   NWI    7 Tanieve Dennis               Fm-Brampton              16.20   NWI    8 Jose Dominguez               Sjacss-Mississau         16.43   NWI    Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Jurgita Budraityte           Sjacss-Mississau         48.87   2    2 Carrie Reichelt              Rcbhs-Ridgeway           49.46   2    3 Joanna Rego                  Fmg-Mississauga          50.48   2    4 Jamie Skimming               Hss-Bolton               50.54   2    5 Taylor Zavitz                Elcss-Fonthill           51.32   2    6 Adrienne Thiessen            Lsss-St. Catheri         53.16   1    7 Chloe Simpson                Lsss-St. Catheri         53.23   2    7 Karley Gatta                 Css-Welland              53.23   2    9 Erin Luke                    Fmg-Mississauga          53.89   2   10 Sam Coon                     Nhs-Burlington           56.46   1   11 Chelsea MacIntyre            Ndcss-Burlington         57.61   1   12 Mariah Mammolletti           Btchs-Ancaster         1:00.87   1    Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Ken Slessor                  Gdss-Grimsby             44.06   2    2 Jose Dominguez               Sjacss-Mississau         45.37   2    3 Nicolas Katulik-Ducharme     Css-Welland              45.55   2    4 Jamie Fazekas                Rcbhs-Ridgeway           46.68   2    5 Phil Hill                    Smss-Mississauga         47.06   2    6 Yankees Nguyen               Fmg-Mississauga          47.25   2    7 Evan Dunlop                  Hss-Dundas               47.92   2    8 Ian Whitehall                Elcss-Fonthill           49.21   2    9 Khalid Animashum             Ess-Mississauga          49.46   1   10 Daniel Berdusco              Smhs-Mississauga         51.44   1   11 Elliot Ormond                Chs-Hamilton             51.84   1   12 Tito Camacho                 Ndcss-Burlington         53.83   1    Event 17  Women High Jump Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Crystal Elmers               Sdchs-Smithville         1.55m     2 Michelle VanderMeer          Hdchs-Ancaster           1.50m     3 Mackenzie Kranics            Lchs-Port Colbou        J1.50m     4 Jodene Williams              Aolss-Mississaug        J1.50m     5 Mackenzie Leigh              Sphs-Niagara Fal         1.45m     6 Amanda Muzzin                Sjss-Mississauga        J1.45m     7 Shakera Bridgewater          Fmg-Mississauga          1.40m     8 Marle Pretorius              Woss-Oakville           J1.40m     9 Devon Bosada                 Tabhs-Oakville          J1.40m    10 Dominica Bednarczyk          Jccss-Mississaug        J1.40m    11 Laura Chechalk               Sjbhs-Hamiton            1.35m    11 Jessica Silva                Htss-Oakville            1.35m    13 Jen Doraty                   Adhs-Acton              J1.35m    14 Melanie Bajic                Gdss-Grimsby            J1.35m     Event 18  Men High Jump Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Austin Dick                  Ehs-St. Catherin         1.70m     2 Hwang Lee                    Wss-Hamilton            J1.70m     3 Matthew Fontanna             Bca-Brampton            J1.70m     4 Redi Meto                    Ppss-Mississauga         1.65m     5 Nick Zylstra                 Dss-Dunnville            1.60m     6 Derek Hewitt                 Css-Cayuga              J1.60m     7 Dimitri Punnett              Fmg-Mississauga         J1.60m     8 Alan Stagg                   Woss-Oakville            1.55m     8 Thomas Jongsma               Gdbchs-Hamilton          1.55m    10 Zac Wolf                     Btchs-Ancaster          J1.55m    11 Josh Williams                Smss-Mississauga         1.50m    12 Evan Kwan                    Woss-Oakville           J1.50m    13 Jakob Macpherson             Adhs-Acton               1.45m    14 Justin Corbett               Adhs-Acton              J1.45m     Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Calvin Diep                  Smss-Mississauga         2.60m     2 Andrew Michalak              Ndc-Welland             J2.60m     3 Jordan Betzold               Rcbhs-Ridgeway           2.45m     4 Joel Cornelius               Elcss-Fonthill           2.30m     5 Cameron Blakely              Ndc-Welland             J2.30m     6 Jack Davis                   Rcbhs-Ridgeway           2.00m     Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Jodene Williams              Aolss-Mississaug         5.09m   NWI    2 Caitlin Mcclurkin            Gdss-Grimsby             4.88m   NWI    3 Crystal Elmers               Sdchs-Smithville         4.79m   NWI    4 Michelle VanderMeer          Hdchs-Ancaster           4.66m   NWI    5 Jessie Heckel                Anmss-Niagara Fa         4.46m   NWI    6 Stacey Trifunovic            Slhs-Smithville          4.44m   NWI    7 Jade Kovacevic               Adhs-Acton               4.40m   NWI    8 Julia Colwell                Irhs-Oakville            4.39m   NWI    9 Monique Eagle                Css-Mississauga          4.32m   NWI   10 Elliot Kulach                Lpss-Mississauga         4.31m   NWI   11 Christina Hryc               Brcss-Hamilton           4.30m   NWI   12 Anda Chitescu                Ahss-Mississauga         4.28m   NWI   12 Maggie Kwiecien              Pcss-Mississauga         4.28m   NWI   14 Caitlyn Lynch                Cc- Burlington           4.10m   NWI   15 alysha carusi                Mdhs-Milton              3.90m   NWI    Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Tevin Wheatley               Fm-Brampton              5.62m   NWI    2 Jesse Stirtzinger            Gdss-Grimsby             5.58m   NWI    3 Josh Williams                Smss-Mississauga         5.54m   NWI    4 Blake McPherson              Gsss-St. Catheri         5.49m   NWI    5 Nick Zylstra                 Dss-Dunnville            5.47m   NWI    6 Jerome Yumul                 Sjss-Mississauga         5.30m   NWI    7 Kyle Ward                    Sag-Mississauga          5.29m   NWI    8 Ryan Chia                    Gsss-St. Catheri         5.21m   NWI    9 Javier Buckley               Smss-Mississauga         5.20m   NWI   10 Taylor Rivando               Esjv-Welland             5.10m   NWI   11 Garth Duncan                 Irhs-Oakville            5.00m   NWI   12 Jason Field                  Adhs-Acton               4.99m   NWI   13 Ryan Ofei                    Bpfrss-Milton            4.89m   NWI   14 Jireh Mateo                  Htss-Oakville            4.84m   NWI   15 Cole Raiskums                Woss-Oakville            4.61m   NWI    Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Michelle VanderMeer          Hdchs-Ancaster          10.54m   NWI    2 Elliot Kulach                Lpss-Mississauga        10.52m   NWI    3 Cassidy MacKay               Swcss-St. Cather        10.36m   NWI    4 Dominica Bednarczyk          Jccss-Mississaug        10.35m   NWI    5 Carly Dunbar                 Wpss-St. Catheri        10.24m   NWI    6 Caitlin Mcclurkin            Gdss-Grimsby            10.19m   NWI    7 Jade Kovacevic               Adhs-Acton               9.93m   NWI    8 Stacey Trifunovic            Slhs-Smithville          9.82m   NWI    9 Rebecca Lim                  Sjacss-Mississau         9.72m   NWI   10 Rachelle Cyrus               Oths-Oakville            9.37m   NWI   11 Luba Sulypka                 Sphs-Mississauga         9.33m   NWI   12 Simran Saggu                 Rbhs-Burlington          8.47m   NWI   13 Cadence Baker                Woss-Oakville            8.37m   NWI    Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Matthew Fontanna             Bca-Brampton            12.47m   NWI    2 Josh Williams                Smss-Mississauga        12.34m   NWI    3 Eromosele Akhigbe            Bca-Brampton            12.16m   NWI    4 Blake McPherson              Gsss-St. Catheri        12.04m   NWI    5 Ken Hunter                   Anmss-Niagara Fa        11.93m   NWI    6 Ishmael Kotey                Sjacss-Mississau        11.64m   NWI    7 Jonathan Boddie              Css-Mississauga         11.43m   NWI    8 Taylor Rivando               Esjv-Welland            11.34m   NWI    9 Matthew Veldman              Sdchs-Smithville        11.05m   NWI   10 Jesse Stirtzinger            Gdss-Grimsby            10.80m   NWI   11 Mason Federovich             Irhs-Oakville           10.28m   NWI    Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Sarah Moss                   Ndc-Welland             10.69m     2 Andrea Picco                 Smss-Mississauga        10.34m     3 Kirsten Johnson              Sec-Mississauga          9.63m     4 Mackenzie Croft              Ndc-Welland              9.18m     5 Veneice Hurditt              Mss-Mississauga          9.17m     6 Alyssa DiCesare              Wss-Hamilton             9.03m     7 Monica Heng                  Shss-Brampton            8.60m     8 Joanna Stasicki              Fmg-Mississauga         J8.60m     9 Mary Ellen Campbell          Css-Cayuga               7.42m    10 Courtney Groom               Gdhs-Georgetown          7.16m    11 Jeneice Spencer              Chs-Hamilton             6.97m    12 Karri Malcolm                Gdhs-Georgetown          6.74m    13 Marina Curak                 Htss-Oakville            6.39m    14 Emma Harris                  Woss-Oakville            6.33m     Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Shalmar Walters              Sag-Mississauga         13.69m     2 Tyler Renton                 Ckss-Georgetown         13.26m     3 Billy Patterson              Fess-Fort Erie          12.90m     4 Imraj Sidhu                  Shss-Brampton           12.65m     5 John Krzyszkowski            Pcss-Mississauga        12.52m     6 Kyle Shallow                 Stmcss-Hamilton         11.89m     7 Nicholas Firlit              Mmr-Burlington          11.77m     8 Kent Wardell                 Css-Cayuga              11.69m     9 Kyle Marr                    Dss-Dunnville           11.59m    10 Rob Osborn                   Rcbhs-Ridgeway          11.29m    11 Jakob Macpherson             Adhs-Acton              11.25m    12 Michael Ogini                Sass-Brampton           11.17m    13 David Mainse                 Bths-Grimsby            11.15m    14 Mitch Atkinson               Htss-Oakville           10.49m     Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Andrea Picco                 Smss-Mississauga        29.83m     2 Sarah Moss                   Ndc-Welland             29.19m     3 Megan Pratt                  Hss-Bolton              28.18m     4 Alyssa DiCesare              Wss-Hamilton            27.08m     5 Caroline Woehl               Rcbhs-Ridgeway          26.74m     6 Veneice Hurditt              Mss-Mississauga         26.44m     7 Deidra Wilson                Bss-Brampton            23.62m     8 Carleigh Bailey              Ahs-Burlington          22.88m     9 Joanna Stasicki              Fmg-Mississauga         22.20m    10 Kassidy Veenstra             Gdhs-Georgetown         21.69m    11 Mackenzie Croft              Ndc-Welland             20.18m    12 Jamie Miotto                 Lsss-St. Catheri        18.88m    13 Jacinta McAndrew             Ahs-Burlington          18.54m    14 Kayla Huckerby               Sjbhs-Hamiton           18.49m    15 Betty Li                     Woss-Oakville           18.23m     Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Rob Osborn                   Rcbhs-Ridgeway          48.39m     2 Imraj Sidhu                  Shss-Brampton           41.10m     3 Matt Martz                   Rcbhs-Ridgeway          40.21m     4 Tim Upshall                  Ndss-Niagara            38.50m     5 Ben Bradford                 Gsss-St. Catheri        37.88m     6 Kevin Kiezun                 Ppss-Mississauga        35.89m     7 Tyler Renton                 Ckss-Georgetown         34.64m     8 Kyle Shallow                 Stmcss-Hamilton         33.87m     9 Spencer Dawson               Sjbhs-Hamiton           32.74m    10 Omung Bhardwaj               Bca-Brampton            32.60m    11 Marcus Wedderburn            Shss-Brampton           31.46m    12 Ben Fillmore                 Css-Cayuga              29.72m    13 Chris Kuczera                Ckss-Georgetown         27.31m    14 Anthony Sangiovanni          Irhs-Oakville           27.21m     Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Alyssa DiCesare              Wss-Hamilton            31.60m     2 Kassidy Veenstra             Gdhs-Georgetown         27.23m     3 Stephanie Deepnarine         Sjbhs-Hamiton           27.07m     4 Mackenzie Croft              Ndc-Welland             26.20m     5 Claire Feiertag              Rcbhs-Ridgeway          25.31m     6 Kenisha Ross                 Smss-Mississauga        25.28m     7 Amanda Sawickyj              Mvss-Mississauga        23.92m     8 Hailey Slamka                Hcss-St. Catheri        23.25m     9 Betty Li                     Woss-Oakville           21.45m    10 Jacinta McAndrew             Ahs-Burlington          20.55m    11 Kelsey Rogers                Cmhs-St. Catheri        20.04m    12 Altonia Taylor               Smss-Mississauga        19.90m    13 Stephanie Baptista           Sass-Brampton           19.06m    14 Joanna Stasicki              Fmg-Mississauga         17.21m    15 Courtney Groom               Gdhs-Georgetown         16.94m     Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 John Krzyszkowski            Pcss-Mississauga        50.25m     2 Tyler Renton                 Ckss-Georgetown         49.09m     3 Patrick Maziarz              Smhs-Mississauga        40.66m     4 Jarret Glancie               Lsss-St. Catheri        38.68m     5 Patrick Badawika             Jccss-Mississaug        36.36m     6 Jade Cameron                 Sjacss-Mississau        35.98m     7 Ben Fillmore                 Css-Cayuga              33.72m     8 Joe Blackborow               Bths-Grimsby            32.70m     9 Nick Bride                   Swcss-St. Cather        30.49m    10 Emmitt Tanner                Rbhs-Burlington         27.44m    11 Chris Kuczera                Ckss-Georgetown         26.98m    12 David Kong                   Woss-Oakville           20.69m    13 Justin Murfitt               Woss-Oakville           19.15m     Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget ==========================================================================     Team                                                 Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga  'A'                   51.42   2       1) Moni Ogunsuyi                   2) Naomi Kerr                           3) Khadijah Thompson               4) Kirsten Johnson                   2 Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton  'A'                     51.97   1       1) Chauntae Asafu-Adjaye           2) Tiffany Davidson                     3) Danielle Knight                 4) Nita Patterson-Reid               3 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster  'B'                         53.34   2       1) Ali Montesanto                  2) Krista Hillman                       3) Adriana Kisic                   4) Marijke Juriaans                  4 Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga  'A'                   53.73   2       1) Julianna Ferendzer              2) Shakera Bridgewater                  3) Erin Luke                       4) Joanna Rego                       5 Laura Secord - St. Catherines  'A'                    54.09   2       1) Chloe Simpson                   2) Sally Lin                            3) Hailey Mc William               4) Annika Mazzarella                 6 Sherwood - Hamilton  'A'                              54.18   2       1) Danielle Smarkala               2) Sara Tonogai                         3) Allie Henderson                 4) Kayla Harrop                      7 A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls  'A'                        54.21   2       1) Kassidy Kidd                    2) Jessie Heckel                        3) Skye Nagy                       4) Rachel Cahill                     8 Abbey Park - Oakville  'A'                            54.55   1       1) Jocelyn Carabott                2) Maria Devine                         3) Carolyn Smenck                  4) Nicole Roblin                     9 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oakville  'A'                   54.56   1       1) Karley Donnelly                 2) Devon Bosada                         3) Caitlyn Stewart                 4) Sasha Boulton                    10 Highland - Dundas  'A'                                54.95   2       1) Leah Hayward                    2) Alison Mitro                         3) Ashley Ligas                    4) Melissa Woolfson                 11 Clarkson - Mississauga  'A'                           55.47   1       1) Jenn Zies                       2) Thyana Chung                         3) Disha Patel                     4) Monique Eagle                    12 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthill  'A'                       55.72   2       1) Taylor Zavitz                   2) Sarah Andrews                        3) Sydnie Dixon                    4) Tamara Nieuwold                  13 Cathedral - Hamilton  'A'                             55.81   1       1) Sandra Dasilva                  2) Jeneice Spencer                      3) Natasha Gibson                  4) Elisha Ladeza                    14 Loyola - Mississauga  'A'                             56.17   1       1) Michelle Gagliano               2) Amanda Posella                       3) Katherine Tobin                 4) Gabriella Swiadek                15 Assumption - Burlington  'A'                          56.58   1       1) Carleigh Bailey                 2) Rachel Bantelman                     3) Vanessa Barker                  4) Alexandra Kohczarek               Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget ==========================================================================     Team                                                 Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Notre Dame College - Welland  'A'                     47.13   2       1) Colton Ambrosio                 2) Matt Mancuso                         3) Ryan Dyck                       4) Zach Macdonald                    2 Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton  'A'                     47.27   2       1) Tanieve Dennis                  2) David Dobson                         3) Tevin Wheatley                  4) Shadeem Archer                    3 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau  'A'                   47.59   2       1) Shaquille Gordon                2) Shalmar Walters                      3) Kyle Ward                       4) Reshayne Thomas                   4 St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga  'A'                    47.95   2       1) Jose Dominguez                  2) Sharlon Pena                         3) Luke Disanto                    4) Ricardo Boscan                    5 St. Thomas More  - Hamilton  'A'                      48.10   2       1) Jonathan Assante                2) Jeremie Javauni                      3) Thains Bennett                  4) Kyle Shallow                      6 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga  'A'                    48.12   2       1) Roger Baconga                   2) Phil Hill                            3) Erwin Ebrada                    4) Javier Buckley                    7 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster  'A'                         48.15   2       1) Jarrett Lambert                 2) Jake Reddick                         3) Jaysen Morales                  4) Collin Corrigan                   8 Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway  'A'                      48.97   1       1) Jamie Fazekas                   2) Mike Schinkel                        3) Jack Davis                      4) Mike Wright                       9 Winston Churchill - St. Cather  'A'                   49.77   1       1) Brett Saxton                    2) Nick Bride                           3) Osman Rana                      4) Andrew Krzeczkowski              10 Centennial - Welland  'A'                             50.12   1       1) Nicolas Katulik-Ducharme        2) Sam Nero                             3) Brett Murray                    4) Darion Gilbert                   11 Iroquois Ridge - Oakville  'A'                        55.55   1       1) Azan Ashai                      2) Liam MacNeil                         3) Matt Trapnell                   4) Danyal Younus                     Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Cassandra Pascal             Smss-Mississauga         12.43Q  NWI  1    2 Sade Lewis                   Sta-Brampton             12.47Q  NWI  2    3 Maryann Dike                 Smy-Brampton             12.82Q  NWI  1    4 Sheniel Brown-Nelson         Aolss-Mississaug         12.97Q  NWI  2    5 Emma Suiciak                 Elcss-Fonthill           13.14Q  NWI  1    6 Melissa Kohli                Elcss-Fonthill           13.26Q  NWI  2    7 Lavinia Primpeh              Sta-Oakville             13.16q  NWI  1    8 Jenel Ulman                  Wss-Hamilton             13.18q  NWI  1    9 Valerie Vanderwoude          Gdbchs-Hamilton          13.40   NWI  2   10 Monique Genard               Smss-Mississauga         13.42   NWI  2   11 Katrina Petrella             Ahs-Burlington           13.53   NWI  2   12 Telma Domingues              Chs-Hamilton             13.57   NWI  1   13 Lauren Barnes                Ndc-Welland              13.85   NWI  2   14 Alexia Edwards               Woss-Oakville            14.08   NWI  2   15 Vanessah-Rose Sears-Duru     Aphs-Oakville            14.47   NWI  1    Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Cassandra Pascal             Smss-Mississauga         12.15   NWI    2 Sade Lewis                   Sta-Brampton             12.42   NWI    3 Maryann Dike                 Smy-Brampton             12.67   NWI    4 Sheniel Brown-Nelson         Aolss-Mississaug         12.71   NWI    5 Jenel Ulman                  Wss-Hamilton             13.07   NWI    6 Lavinia Primpeh              Sta-Oakville             13.20   NWI    7 Emma Suiciak                 Elcss-Fonthill           13.37   NWI    8 Melissa Kohli                Elcss-Fonthill           13.37   NWI    Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Ike Omoruna                  Sass-Brampton            11.19Q  NWI  2    2 Kalvin Johnson               Smy-Brampton             11.32Q  NWI  1    3 Sheldon Allen                Aolss-Mississaug         11.47Q  NWI  1    4 Christian Fearon             Bca-Brampton             11.57Q  NWI  2    5 Zac Rewi                     Btchs-Ancaster           11.56Q  NWI  1    6 Kristian Ferreira            Wss-Hamilton             11.65Q  NWI  2    7 Daniel Gayle                 Bss-Hamilton             11.66q  NWI  2    8 Ryan Nieuwesteeg             Sphs-Niagara Fal         11.70q  NWI  1    9 Mike Boucher                 Nhs-Burlington           11.76   NWI  2   10 Josh Forester                Bths-Grimsby             11.77   NWI  1   11 Jake Cussen                  Irhs-Oakville            11.87   NWI  1   12 Deon Watts                   Fm-Brampton              12.10   NWI  2   13 Matthew Buraczynski          Htss-Oakville            12.19   NWI  1   14 Marco Digiacinto             Sjbhs-Hamiton            12.21   NWI  1    Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Ike Omoruna                  Sass-Brampton            11.05   NWI    2 Kalvin Johnson               Smy-Brampton             11.33   NWI    3 Christian Fearon             Bca-Brampton             11.46   NWI    4 Zac Rewi                     Btchs-Ancaster           11.48   NWI    5 Sheldon Allen                Aolss-Mississaug         11.53   NWI    6 Ryan Nieuwesteeg             Sphs-Niagara Fal         11.64   NWI    7 Daniel Gayle                 Bss-Hamilton             11.69   NWI    8 Kristian Ferreira            Wss-Hamilton             11.73   NWI    Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Sade Lewis                   Sta-Brampton             25.75Q  NWI  1    2 Cassandra Pascal             Smss-Mississauga         26.78Q  NWI  2    3 Chrisena Whyte               Sass-Brampton            26.68Q  NWI  1    4 Maryann Dike                 Smy-Brampton             27.25Q  NWI  2    5 Sarah Edney                  Olmcss-Mississau         26.75Q  NWI  1    6 Marti Killeen                Silss-Oakville           27.86Q  NWI  2    7 Jenel Ulman                  Wss-Hamilton             27.93q  NWI  2    8 Hilary Reid                  Elcss-Fonthill           27.94q  NWI  1    9 Telma Domingues              Chs-Hamilton             27.97   NWI  1   10 Erin Queenan                 Kcc-Oakville             28.15   NWI  2   11 Lavinia Primpeh              Sta-Oakville             28.18   NWI  2   12 Melissa Kohli                Elcss-Fonthill           28.19   NWI  1   13 Kelly Gadoury                Mphs-Caledonia           28.82   NWI  1   14 Vanessah-Rose Sears-Duru     Aphs-Oakville            29.77   NWI  1    Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Cassandra Pascal             Smss-Mississauga         25.18   NWI    2 Sade Lewis                   Sta-Brampton             25.44   NWI    3 Chrisena Whyte               Sass-Brampton            26.55   NWI    4 Sarah Edney                  Olmcss-Mississau         26.58   NWI    5 Maryann Dike                 Smy-Brampton             26.95   NWI    6 Marti Killeen                Silss-Oakville           27.84   NWI    7 Jenel Ulman                  Wss-Hamilton             27.87   NWI    8 Hilary Reid                  Elcss-Fonthill           28.11   NWI    Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Kyle Bennett                 Sass-Brampton            23.01Q  NWI  2    2 Ike Omoruna                  Sass-Brampton            23.44Q  NWI  1    3 Steven Murray                Nhs-Burlington           23.71Q  NWI  2    4 Zac Rewi                     Btchs-Ancaster           24.15Q  NWI  1    5 Josh Forester                Bths-Grimsby             23.95Q  NWI  2    6 Jordan Lynch-Roach           Smy-Brampton             24.16Q  NWI  1    7 Sheldon Allen                Aolss-Mississaug         24.38q  NWI  2    8 Kristian Ferreira            Wss-Hamilton             24.62q  NWI  2    9 Tyler Moss                   Sfss-St. Catheri         25.08   NWI  2   10 Patrick Queenan              Kcc-Oakville             25.36   NWI  1   11 Carson Docherty              Silss-Oakville           25.43   NWI  2    Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Kyle Bennett                 Sass-Brampton            22.44   NWI    2 Ike Omoruna                  Sass-Brampton            22.49   NWI    3 Steven Murray                Nhs-Burlington           23.25   NWI    4 Sheldon Allen                Aolss-Mississaug         23.41   NWI    5 Josh Forester                Bths-Grimsby             23.50   NWI    6 Zac Rewi                     Btchs-Ancaster           23.61   NWI    7 Jordan Lynch-Roach           Smy-Brampton             23.71   NWI    8 Kristian Ferreira            Wss-Hamilton             24.39   NWI    Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Chrisena Whyte               Sass-Brampton            58.66   2    2 Natasha DiCienzo             Sphs-Niagara Fal       1:00.05   2    3 Danielle Des Tombe           Nhs-Burlington         1:00.17   2    4 Jacquie Holmes               Hss-Dundas             1:00.18   2    5 Catherine Howell             Wss-Hamilton           1:01.12   1    6 Meg Inman                    Wss-Hamilton           1:01.13   2    7 Marti Killeen                Silss-Oakville         1:01.57   2    8 Erin Queenan                 Kcc-Oakville           1:03.20   2    9 Chanel Nembhard              Sec-Mississauga        1:03.35   1   10 Hilary Reid                  Elcss-Fonthill         1:03.51   2   11 Kaitlyn Forde                Clhs-Brampton          1:04.46   1   12 Jurrene Liburd               Smy-Brampton           1:04.94   1   13 Joshuelle Solomon            Sjss-Mississauga       1:05.54   1   14 Maggie Mahon                 Gdhs-Georgetown        1:05.91   1   15 Christynna Cyrus             Oths-Oakville          1:06.52   1    Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Steven Murray                Nhs-Burlington           51.22   2    2 Kyle Bennett                 Sass-Brampton            51.61   2    3 Jonathan Settembri           Mss - Brampton           51.65   2    4 Daniel Simpson               Sec-Mississauga          52.48   2    5 Mike Moseley                 Mvss-Mississauga         52.55   1    6 Kristopher Birch             Samss-Hamilton           52.90   2    7 Mitchell Delle Monache       Elcss-Fonthill           53.51   2    8 Connor Mabbott               Aphs-Oakville            53.92   2    9 Stuart Hunter                Hss-Dundas               54.18   1   10 Marco Digiacinto             Sjbhs-Hamiton            54.20   1   11 Cole Castellarin             Sjacss-Mississau         54.34   2   12 Carson Docherty              Silss-Oakville           54.59   1   13 Stephen Boyko                Woss-Oakville            54.68   1   14 Ben Savoy                    Sphs-Niagara Fal         55.11   1    Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Karley Rempel                Elcss-Fonthill         2:16.91   2    2 Chelsea MacKinnon            Wss-Hamilton           2:17.81   2    3 Michelle Molodynia           Anmss-Niagara Fa       2:18.59   2    4 Meg Inman                    Wss-Hamilton           2:23.85   2    5 Laura Sinclair               Clhs-Brampton          2:27.58   2    6 melissa gabel                Mdhs-Milton            2:30.48   2    7 Natasha DiCienzo             Sphs-Niagara Fal       2:31.03   2    8 Ashley Deonarain             Tfss-Brampton          2:33.33   1    9 Allison Newton               Mss - Brampton         2:38.16   1   10 Isabella Cina                Mc-Mississauga         2:39.29   1   11 Charissa Vogt                Tfss-Brampton          2:43.27   1   12 Sarah Steeves                Irhs-Oakville          2:43.36   1   13 Laura Pilmoor                Woss-Oakville          2:43.86   1   14 Lisa Wainman                 Nhs-Burlington         2:44.80   2   15 Erin Champion                Silss-Oakville         2:45.90   1    Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Jonathan Settembri           Mss - Brampton         2:00.90   2    2 Dan Mathie                   Aphs-Oakville          2:03.40   2    3 Aaron Furtado                Sec-Mississauga        2:03.93   2    4 Austen Forbes                Hss-Dundas             2:04.65   2    5 Mike Moseley                 Mvss-Mississauga       2:05.93   1    6 Trevor Janssen               Ehs-St. Catherin       2:06.97   2    7 Cam Giles                    Ehs-St. Catherin       2:08.14   2    8 Ben Savoy                    Sphs-Niagara Fal       2:09.16   1    9 Badel Khalif                 Sjmss-Hamilton         2:09.88   1   10 Karun Tandon                 Aphs-Oakville          2:14.91   1   11 Alex Russell                 Btchs-Ancaster         2:15.62   1   12 Mackenzie Morrison           Adhs-Acton             2:17.79   1   13 Heston Tobias                Sjbhs-Hamiton          2:18.57   1    Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Karley Rempel                Elcss-Fonthill         4:44.40     2 Michelle Molodynia           Anmss-Niagara Fa       4:45.05     3 Chelsea MacKinnon            Wss-Hamilton           4:47.89     4 Laura Sinclair               Clhs-Brampton          5:05.10     5 Emily Dulhanty               Lcss-Mississauga       5:10.37     6 melissa gabel                Mdhs-Milton            5:15.29     7 Jenna Leask                  Swcss-St. Cather       5:23.93     8 Cathleen Joya                Smss-Mississauga       5:24.25     9 Ashley Deonarain             Tfss-Brampton          5:28.59    10 Lisa Wainman                 Nhs-Burlington         5:29.06    11 Emily McGaugh                Ndhs-Brampton          5:31.58    12 Alicia Attema                Slhs-Smithville        5:41.75    13 Erin Champion                Silss-Oakville         5:46.00    14 laura armstrong              Lbpss- Burlingto       6:02.58     Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Dan Mathie                   Aphs-Oakville          4:12.52     2 Taylor Forbes                Hss-Dundas             4:12.61     3 Austen Forbes                Hss-Dundas             4:13.00     4 Jake Wanuch                  Gss-Mississauga        4:13.09     5 Trevor Janssen               Ehs-St. Catherin       4:14.33     6 Phillippe Parrot-Migas       Sag-Mississauga        4:14.67     7 Ryan Albanese                Css-Welland            4:20.29     8 Derek Hambley                Ancaster Hig           4:23.74     9 Anthony Figueroa             Sass-Brampton          4:31.78    10 Kamil Jackson                Fmg-Mississauga        4:31.98    11 Ian Hamilton                 Clhs-Brampton          4:32.45    12 Alex Russell                 Btchs-Ancaster         4:32.93    13 Karun Tandon                 Aphs-Oakville          4:34.72    14 Brandon Hazineh              Aphs-Oakville          4:34.93    15 Jason Buckle                 Sjbhs-Hamiton          4:54.93     Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jessica Witt                 Wss-Hamilton          11:15.34     2 Emily Dulhanty               Lcss-Mississauga      11:21.98     3 Laura Mooradian              Cmhs-St. Catheri      11:25.01     4 Cathleen Joya                Smss-Mississauga      11:40.80     5 Emily McGaugh                Ndhs-Brampton         11:42.44     6 Erin Champion                Silss-Oakville        12:13.72     7 Meaghan Mechler              Mvss-Mississauga      12:32.54     8 Jamie Sikkema                Bcss-Brampton         12:40.59     9 Melanie Thompson             Hss-Dundas            13:15.73    10 Katelyn Swenor               Wss-Hamilton          13:26.26    11 Michelle St.Pierre           Hss-Dundas            13:52.10     Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Phillippe Parrot-Migas       Sag-Mississauga        9:16.99     2 Jake Wanuch                  Gss-Mississauga        9:29.90     3 Derek Hambley                Ancaster Hig           9:35.44     4 Phil Hering                  Elcss-Fonthill         9:35.44     5 Taylor Forbes                Hss-Dundas             9:39.59     6 Ibrahim Ahmed                Sfss-St. Catheri       9:42.96     7 David Mackie                 Hss-Dundas             9:51.38     8 Kamil Jackson                Fmg-Mississauga       10:02.48     9 Kemal Ahmed                  Sfxss-Mississaug      10:10.19    10 Brandon Hazineh              Aphs-Oakville         10:17.68    11 Derek Van Sheppen            Pcss-Mississauga      10:25.91    12 Kevin Westermann             Cc- Burlington        10:29.05    13 Karun Tandon                 Aphs-Oakville         10:29.44    14 Jason Buckle                 Sjbhs-Hamiton         10:31.83    15 Tyler Gaudet                 Sjbhs-Hamiton         10:54.17     Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Emma Suiciak                 Elcss-Fonthill           12.55Q  NWI  1    2 Breanna Atkinson             Rhcss-Caledon Ea         12.81Q  NWI  2    3 Trayl Bharath                Smss-Mississauga         12.56Q  NWI  1    4 Lindsay Wallace              Nhs-Burlington           13.08Q  NWI  2    5 Hillary Beattie              Gdss-Grimsby             13.28Q  NWI  2    6 Katie Kalchman               Elcss-Fonthill           13.42Q  NWI  1    7 Samantha Green               Ckss-Georgetown          13.36q  NWI  2    8 Shaniqua Knowles             Olmcss-Mississau         13.58q  NWI  2    9 Jennifer Weir                Css-Welland              14.10   NWI  1   10 Kelsea Walker                Jfss-Mississauga         14.12   NWI  2   11 Olivia Vaughan               Gdss-Grimsby             14.12   NWI  1   12 Chelsea Meek                 Brcss-Hamilton           14.57   NWI  2   13 Toshoya McEwan               Clhs-Brampton            14.63   NWI  1   14 Tori Cadman                  Nhs-Burlington           15.30   NWI  1   15 Rose Schmidt                 Ckss-Georgetown          15.40   NWI  2    Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Trayl Bharath                Smss-Mississauga         12.65   NWI    2 Emma Suiciak                 Elcss-Fonthill           12.87   NWI    3 Breanna Atkinson             Rhcss-Caledon Ea         12.91   NWI    4 Lindsay Wallace              Nhs-Burlington           12.92   NWI    5 Katie Kalchman               Elcss-Fonthill           13.02   NWI    6 Hillary Beattie              Gdss-Grimsby             13.16   NWI    7 Shaniqua Knowles             Olmcss-Mississau         13.48   NWI    8 Samantha Green               Ckss-Georgetown          21.84   NWI    Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Josh Forester                Bths-Grimsby             15.15Q  NWI  1    2 Marty Richardson             Css-Welland              15.29Q  NWI  2    3 Shawn Pellizari              Esjv-Welland             15.19Q  NWI  1    4 Jerdaine Foster              Sass-Brampton            15.53Q  NWI  2    5 Daniel Bar                   Ckss-Georgetown          15.41Q  NWI  1    6 Jake Budarick                Nhs-Burlington           15.90Q  NWI  2    7 Julian Johnson               Bcss-Brampton            16.07q  NWI  1    8 Vinh Le                      Hcss-St. Catheri         16.11q  NWI  1    9 Sam Testa                    Rcbhs-Ridgeway           16.24   NWI  2   10 Dejaun Smith                 Smss-Mississauga         16.64   NWI  2   11 Zaniel Gilbert               Chs-Hamilton             16.72   NWI  1   12 Julius Samuel                Chs-Hamilton             16.79   NWI  1   13 Artur Draus                  Sjss-Mississauga         16.81   NWI  2   14 Ryan Buhdoo                  Fmg-Mississauga          17.32   NWI  2    Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Shawn Pellizari              Esjv-Welland             14.71   NWI    2 Marty Richardson             Css-Welland              15.09   NWI    3 Jerdaine Foster              Sass-Brampton            15.10   NWI    4 Daniel Bar                   Ckss-Georgetown          15.20   NWI    5 Josh Forester                Bths-Grimsby             15.29   NWI    6 Jake Budarick                Nhs-Burlington           15.62   NWI    7 Julian Johnson               Bcss-Brampton            15.71   NWI    8 Vinh Le                      Hcss-St. Catheri         16.13   NWI    Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Lindsay Wallace              Nhs-Burlington           48.08   2    2 Katie Kalchman               Elcss-Fonthill           48.50   2    3 Hillary Beattie              Gdss-Grimsby             49.39   2    4 Samantha Green               Ckss-Georgetown          50.35   1    5 Kelsea Walker                Jfss-Mississauga         50.50   1    6 Jennifer Weir                Css-Welland              50.56   2    7 Kesia Correia                Mss - Brampton           50.93   2    8 Ashley Schipani              Smss-Mississauga         51.59   1    9 Lindsay Dynes                Hss-Dundas               51.75   2   10 Teri-Lee Harley              Sjmss-Hamilton           51.95   1   11 Aleks Budarick               Nhs-Burlington           52.27   1   12 Diane Bernard                Sec-Mississauga          52.85   2   13 Maggie Mahon                 Gdhs-Georgetown          56.31   1    Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Sam Testa                    Rcbhs-Ridgeway           41.30   2    2 Mitchell Delle Monache       Elcss-Fonthill           42.27   2    3 Daniel Simpson               Sec-Mississauga          42.93   2    4 Marty Richardson             Css-Welland              43.06   2    5 Jake Budarick                Nhs-Burlington           44.22   1    6 Christiaan Collarile         Smss-Mississauga         44.79   2    7 Mohnish Ramdonee             Tfss-Brampton            44.85   1    8 Ryan Buhdoo                  Fmg-Mississauga          44.92   1    9 Daniel Bar                   Ckss-Georgetown          45.43   2   10 Sam Edwardes                 Nhs-Burlington           48.88   1   11 Connor Mabbott               Aphs-Oakville            50.05   2   12 Alex Gysel                   Gdhs-Georgetown          51.94   1    Event 49  Women High Jump Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Emma Suiciak                 Elcss-Fonthill           1.60m     2 Dayva Regnerus               Hdchs-Ancaster           1.50m     3 Rachael Klunder              Slhs-Smithville          1.45m     4 Brisebois Taylor             Hss-Bolton               1.40m     5 Teri-Lee Harley              Sjmss-Hamilton           1.35m     5 Justine Fram                 Sta-Oakville             1.35m     5 Katelynn Folkerts            Sdchs-Smithville         1.35m     8 Laura Pilmoor                Woss-Oakville           J1.35m     9 Sudeen Maylor                Ahss-Mississauga        J1.35m     9 Belanie De Gracia            Ppss-Mississauga        J1.35m    11 Rebekah Allen                Ahss-Mississauga         1.30m    12 Valerie Bertolo              Bchs-Burlington         J1.30m    13 emily hulley                 Lbpss- Burlingto         1.25m     Event 50  Men High Jump Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Shaquille Keith              Fm-Brampton              1.88m     2 Rakeeb Nalado                Smy-Brampton             1.80m     3 Shawn Pellizari              Esjv-Welland             1.70m     4 Alex McGowan                 Sc-Niagara Falls        J1.70m     5 Wassi Wahidi                 Opss-Stoney Cree         1.65m     6 Keegan Lodder                Gdbchs-Hamilton         J1.65m     6 Carson Docherty              Silss-Oakville          J1.65m     8 Denzel Ewan-Webb             Sass-Brampton           J1.65m     8 Khadeem Antoine              Ndc-Welland             J1.65m    10 Julian Johnson               Bcss-Brampton            1.60m    11 Aaron Manning                Cc- Burlington           1.55m    12 alex dimitrijevic            Mdhs-Milton              1.50m     Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Kendall Darnay               Smhs-Niagara Fal         2.65m     2 Kimmy Au                     Sphs-Niagara Fal         2.25m     3 April Looije                 Smss-Mississauga        J2.25m     4 Nicole Dow                   Smss-Mississauga         2.10m     5 Victoria Kalenuik            Rcbhs-Ridgeway          J2.10m     6 Heike Tomaino                Ndc-Welland              1.80m     7 Shannon Lafontaine           Lsss-St. Catheri        J1.80m     Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Justin Pepper                Hss-Hagersville          3.00m     2 Brendan Keeping              Rcbhs-Ridgeway           2.85m     3 Darren Periera               Rcbhs-Ridgeway          J2.85m     4 Chad Reece                   Elcss-Fonthill           2.55m     5 Jon Derksen                  Rcbhs-Ridgeway          J2.55m     Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Lindsay Wallace              Nhs-Burlington           4.71m   NWI    2 Nicole Thompson              Olmcss-Mississau         4.69m   NWI    3 Maddie Bannock               Gdhs-Georgetown          4.68m   NWI    4 Shaniqua Knowles             Olmcss-Mississau         4.67m   NWI    5 Emily Gearing                Elcss-Fonthill           4.59m   NWI    6 Jordan Allison               Cncss-Stoney Cre         4.58m   NWI    7 Dayva Regnerus               Hdchs-Ancaster           4.55m   NWI    8 Janelle Theissen             Ehs-St. Catherin         4.53m   NWI    9 Giovanna Canini              Rhcss-Caledon Ea         4.40m   NWI    9 Skye Soobramanie             Bdss-Beamsville          4.40m   NWI   11 Samantha Machado             Bca-Brampton             4.39m   NWI   12 Rebecca Barnfield            Gdss-Grimsby             4.21m   NWI   13 Shenese Sterling             Ahss-Mississauga         4.18m   NWI   14 Logan Allison                Cncss-Stoney Cre         4.17m   NWI   15 Katrina Harding              Adhs-Acton               4.14m   NWI    Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Daniel Gayle                 Bss-Hamilton             5.93m   NWI    2 Rakeeb Nalado                Smy-Brampton             5.77m   NWI    3 Triston Brookes              Smhs-Mississauga         5.76m   NWI    4 Vinh Le                      Hcss-St. Catheri         5.75m   NWI    5 John Ngeleka                 Stmcss-Hamilton          5.72m   NWI    6 Doug Corby                   Nhs-Burlington           5.70m   NWI    7 Alex McGowan                 Sc-Niagara Falls         5.69m   NWI    8 Clay Grant                   Rcbhs-Ridgeway           5.56m   NWI    9 Dejaun Smith                 Smss-Mississauga         5.38m   NWI   10 Dylan McAndrews              Wpss-St. Catheri         5.35m   NWI   11 Lamar Bar                    Stmcss-Hamilton          5.04m   NWI   12 Farouk Musa                  Sass-Brampton            4.98m   NWI   13 alex dimitrijevic            Mdhs-Milton              4.97m   NWI    Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Rebecca Barnfield            Gdss-Grimsby            10.33m   NWI    2 Melissa Kohli                Elcss-Fonthill          10.20m   NWI    3 Samantha Green               Ckss-Georgetown         10.15m   NWI    4 Jessica Bagnulo              Anmss-Niagara Fa         9.90m   NWI    5 Maddie Bannock               Gdhs-Georgetown          9.86m   NWI    6 Samantha Machado             Bca-Brampton             9.84m   NWI    7 Jordan Isenor                Ndss-Niagara             9.70m   NWI    8 Skye Soobramanie             Bdss-Beamsville          9.61m   NWI    9 Aleks Budarick               Nhs-Burlington           9.30m   NWI   10 Michaela Reesor              Mss - Brampton           9.19m   NWI   11 Jordan Allison               Cncss-Stoney Cre         9.13m   NWI   12 Vanessa Davis                Sjbhs-Hamiton            8.91m   NWI   13 Ruta Rekus                   Fmg-Mississauga          8.63m   NWI   14 Vanessa Jaque-Weisser        Olmcss-Mississau         8.54m   NWI    Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Jahlani Malcolm-Joseph       Ess-Mississauga         12.50m   NWI    2 Dejaun Smith                 Smss-Mississauga        12.47m   NWI    3 Clay Grant                   Rcbhs-Ridgeway          12.38m   NWI    4 Christiaan Collarile         Smss-Mississauga       J12.38m   NWI    5 Craig Asiamah-Yeboah         Smy-Brampton            12.32m   NWI    6 Daniel Gayle                 Bss-Hamilton            12.29m   NWI    7 Michael Kryszajtys           Sphs-Mississauga        12.19m   NWI    8 Steven Murray                Nhs-Burlington          12.12m   NWI    9 Adam Schmidt                 Gdhs-Georgetown         11.60m   NWI   10 Lamar Bar                    Stmcss-Hamilton         11.58m   NWI   11 Jake Fiorucci                Sphs-Niagara Fal        11.35m   NWI   12 Kyle Phibbs                  Hss-Hagersville         11.18m   NWI   13 alex dimitrijevic            Mdhs-Milton             10.98m   NWI   14 Martin Cho                   Kcc-Oakville            10.95m   NWI    Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Taneisha McAdam              Cmhs-St. Catheri         9.69m     2 Megan Climenhage             Elcss-Fonthill           8.97m     3 Jamie Evans                  Hss-Hagersville          8.81m     4 Keyauna King                 Sjss-Mississauga         8.69m     5 Alexia Edwards               Woss-Oakville            8.67m     6 Auriel Bott                  Css-Mississauga          8.57m     7 Cassie Robins                Pchs-Port Colbor         8.39m     8 Joycelyn Nortei              Bcss-Brampton            8.17m     9 Tyanna Williams              Wss-Hamilton             8.10m    10 Erika Giovannetti            Lpss-Mississauga         7.72m    11 Kaminda Musumbulwa           Woss-Oakville            7.31m    12 Chanel Martin                Chs-Hamilton             7.05m    13 Nancy Jabr                   Bcss-Brampton            6.98m    14 lorelei stolpmann            Mdhs-Milton              6.39m    15 Victoria Mangiapane          Ndcss-Burlington         6.36m     Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Brandon Jozwiak              Hss-Hagersville         14.33m     2 Nico Scott                   Wpss-St. Catheri        13.67m     3 Gabe Todd                    Rcbhs-Ridgeway          13.53m     4 Kelvin Muamba                Olmcss-Mississau        13.52m     5 Travis Eman                  Smy-Brampton            13.37m     6 Tyler Reeves                 Nhs-Burlington          13.22m     7 OJ Gray                      Smss-Mississauga        13.21m     8 Patrick Gruca                Ppss-Mississauga        12.99m     9 Jason Lee                    Bss-Brampton            12.25m    10 Liam Flagg                   Rcbhs-Ridgeway          12.08m    11 Angelo Meograssi             Adhs-Acton              11.95m    12 Frank Nemeth                 Smhs-Niagara Fal        11.46m    13 James West                   Bchs-Burlington         11.37m    14 Josh Woodbyrne               Cncss-Stoney Cre        11.03m    15 Roberto Rodriques            Stmcss-Hamilton         10.94m     Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 April Looije                 Smss-Mississauga        30.61m     2 Laura Doepping-Schumache     Rcbhs-Ridgeway          27.16m     3 Ruta Rekus                   Fmg-Mississauga         27.11m     4 Megan Climenhage             Elcss-Fonthill          26.35m     5 Julie Hoffman                Ahs-Burlington          25.99m     6 lorelei stolpmann            Mdhs-Milton             25.78m     7 Kristy Mlakar                Sphs-Mississauga        25.16m     8 Katrina Patrella             Ahs-Burlington          22.42m     9 Tess Betz                    Gdss-Grimsby            22.02m    10 Hilary Cosmo                 Ckss-Georgetown         21.45m    11 Samantha Houston             Sdhs-Stoney Cree        20.85m    12 Aime Hua                     Fmg-Mississauga         20.07m    13 Katie Spadoni                Stmcss-Hamilton         19.17m    14 Ashley Schipani              Smss-Mississauga        18.84m     Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Ben Ibrahim                  Smss-Mississauga        43.36m     2 Steven Arbuthnot             Ppss-Mississauga        41.86m     3 Christian Ruiz               Ppss-Mississauga        40.96m     4 Samuel Appiah-Mends          Shss-Brampton           39.03m     5 Lenny Evans                  Rcbhs-Ridgeway          37.11m     6 Cody Collard                 Css-Welland             35.50m     7 James West                   Bchs-Burlington         34.88m     8 Gabe Todd                    Rcbhs-Ridgeway          34.74m     9 Harry Gaebler                Hss-Bolton              34.15m    10 Brandon Kuknta               Bths-Grimsby            33.41m    11 Jeremy Kyei                  Sjbhs-Hamiton           32.27m    12 Jordan Coccimiglio           Cc- Burlington          30.15m    13 Dominik Kaukinen             Ahs-Burlington          29.92m    14 Roberto Rodriques            Stmcss-Hamilton         29.76m    15 Chad Hogeveen                Sdchs-Smithville        29.03m     Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 April Looije                 Smss-Mississauga        31.87m     2 Megan Climenhage             Elcss-Fonthill          30.36m     3 Cassandra Barbosa            Sjss-Mississauga        30.10m     4 Ashley Schipani              Smss-Mississauga        30.08m     5 Molly Higenell               Elcss-Fonthill          29.19m     6 Kristy Mlakar                Sphs-Mississauga        28.90m     7 Christine Murphy             Cmhs-St. Catheri        28.85m     8 Samantha Houston             Sdhs-Stoney Cree        27.07m     9 Jamie Hutchison              Btchs-Ancaster          26.24m    10 Katie Spadoni                Stmcss-Hamilton         23.89m    11 Jamie Evans                  Hss-Hagersville         23.67m    12 Melanie Walsh                Ahs-Burlington          22.68m    13 Erika Giovannetti            Lpss-Mississauga        21.99m    14 Nicole Arthurs               Gdhs-Georgetown         21.30m    15 Rose Schmidt                 Ckss-Georgetown         18.70m     Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jeff Heartwell               Css-Mississauga         49.85m     2 Shawn Pellizari              Esjv-Welland            47.10m     3 Mitchell Delle Monache       Elcss-Fonthill          46.63m     4 Marco Digiacinto             Sjbhs-Hamiton           46.30m     5 Kris Baily                   Ppss-Mississauga        46.14m     6 Nick VanderMeer              Sdchs-Smithville        43.29m     7 Colin Babb                   Gdss-Grimsby            41.84m     8 Jeremy Kyei                  Sjbhs-Hamiton           40.20m     9 Patrick Litvinskas           Sphs-Mississauga        38.45m    10 Josh Purich                  Mvss-Mississauga        37.11m    11 Corey Brioschi               Hss-Bolton              37.06m    12 Kevin Westermann             Cc- Burlington          33.80m    13 Cody Herbert                 Sjbhs-Hamiton           33.45m    14 Chris Franko                 Sta-Oakville            30.71m     Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior ==========================================================================     Team                                                 Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga  'A'                    51.20   2       1) Ashley Schipani                 2) Monique Genard                       3) Trayl Bharath                   4) Cassandra Pascal                  2 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthill  'A'                       51.52   2       1) Katie Kalchman                  2) Melissa Kohli                        3) Hilary Reid                     4) Emma Suiciak                      3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi  'A'                   52.59   2       1) Stephanie Davis                 2) Nicole Thompson                      3) Shaniqua Knowles                4) Sarah Edney                       4 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga  'A'                   53.95   2       1) Kadijah Tulloch                 2) Diane Bernard                        3) Chanel Nembhard                 4) Carilee Bryant                    5 St. Augustine - Brampton  'A'                         54.20   2       1) Tamika Emmanuel                 2) Alicia Maynard                       3) Shardae Barclay                 4) Casey Bonsu                       6 Centennial - Welland  'A'                             54.23   2       1) Melissa Borowski                2) Jennifer Weir                        3) Karley Gatta                    4) Anna Ionson                       7 Grimsby - Grimsby  'A'                                54.26   2       1) Rebecca Barnfield               2) Hillary Beattie                      3) Haley Crouse                    4) Morgan Beach                      8 Cardinal Leger - Brampton  'A'                        54.90   2       1) Jenelle Richards                2) Starr Walker                         3) Janiegh Jackson                 4) Shanise Plummer                   9 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville  'A'                   54.91   1       1) Marti Killeen                   2) Olivia Butty                         3) Taylor Brown                    4) Megan Sutton                     10 St. Thomas More  - Hamilton  'A'                      54.95   1       1) Jessica Erkelens                2) Sarah Hines                          3) Jessica Zaccaria                4) Patricia Bugangu                 11 Westdale - Hamilton  'A'                              55.88   1       1) Deniqua Alexander               2) Lauren Brooks                        3) Emily Samek                     4) Taneisha Brown                   12 Bishop Ryan - Hamilton  'A'                           56.06   1   13 Lakeshore - Port Colborne  'A'                        56.06   1       1) Lauren Andrews                  2) Jaci Carver                          3) Alex Fairegrieve                4) Kate Yallin                      14 Burlington Central- Burlington  'A'                   56.26   1       1) Valerie Bertolo                 2) Stephanie Sutcliffe                  3) Mackenzie Lyster                4) Alicia Baxter                    15 Assumption - Burlington  'A'                          56.36   1       1) Samantha Martin                 2) Katrina Petrella                     3) Erin Houle                      4) Christine McNulty                 Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior ==========================================================================     Team                                                 Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 St. Augustine - Brampton  'A'                         44.72   2       1) Kwasi Gyamfi                    2) Kyle Bennett                         3) Jerdaine Foster                 4) Ike Omoruna                       2 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp  'A'                   45.34   2       1) Kalvin Johnson                  2) Michael Nelson                       3) Jordan Lynch-Roach              4) Travis Eman                       3 Nelson - Burlington  'A'                              45.68   2       1) Mike Walker                     2) Wes Miller                           3) Steven Murray                   4) Mike Boucher                      4 St. Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton  'A'                   47.34   1       1) Don Ramos                       2) Adrian Swist                         3) Marco Digiacinto                4) Levy Palacios                     5 Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton  'A'                     47.69   2       1) Jermaine Stephenson             2) Deon Watts                           3) Chris Williams                  4) Kwame Peprah                      6 Brampton Centennial - Brampton  'A'                   47.97   2       1) Julian Johnson                  2) Dermain Robinson                     3) Brandon Cunningham              4) Chadwin Allotey                   7 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga  'A'                    48.08   2       1) Dejaun Smith                    2) Christiaan Collarile                 3) Brandon Tartaglia               4) Lester Ross                       8 Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines  'A'                   48.10   1       1) Ryan Chia                       2) Blake McPherson                      3) Ben Bradford                    4) Travis McAlpine                   9 Waterdown - Waterdown  'A'                            48.42   2       1) Jordan Chin                     2) Kurtis Lord                          3) Adam Kuncz                      4) James Parry                      10 Grimsby - Grimsby  'A'                                49.09   1       1) Jake Boeck                      2) Jake Turl                            3) Nathanyl Awram                  4) Lucas Spagnuolo                  11 Cathedral - Hamilton  'A'                             49.44   1       1) Julius Samuel                   2) Zaniel Gilbert                       3) Dennoy Bartley                  4) Yannick Kabisoso                 12 Barton - Hamilton  'A'                                49.50   1       1) Cameron Jang                    2) Budd Parker                          3) Eddie Lartey                    4) Daniel Gayle                     13 Assumption - Burlington  'A'                          49.58   1       1) Brendan Farrell                 2) Matthew McDonald                     3) Blase Wasser                    4) Damon Morgan                     14 Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway  'A'                      49.96   2       1) Nick Tibollo                    2) Tyler Fazekas                        3) Sam Testa                       4) Clay Grant                        Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Simone Martin                Sta-Brampton             12.34Q  NWI  1    2 T'Keyah Dumoy                Sjss-Mississauga         12.35Q  NWI  2    3 Jonelle Bell Spence          Bss-Brampton             12.38Q  NWI  2    4 Daniela Anane-Bediakoh       Smy-Brampton             12.77Q  NWI  1    5 Megan O'Neill                Silss-Oakville           12.84Q  NWI  1    6 Monique Rodney               Chs-Hamilton             13.03Q  NWI  2    7 Kaylee Kearns                Adhs-Acton               13.11q  NWI  1    8 Fatima Jammeh                Bcss-Brampton            13.22q  NWI  1    9 Kadaija Blackwood            Wss-Niagara Fall         13.29   NWI  1   10 Larissa Bruzesse             Ndc-Welland              13.29   NWI  2   11 Deanna Rose Smith            Slhs-Smithville          13.30   NWI  2   12 Victoria Smith               Anmss-Niagara Fa         13.37   NWI  1   13 Leighanne Neilson            Gdhs-Georgetown          13.53   NWI  2   14 Sarah Mooney                 Woss-Oakville            13.61   NWI  2    Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Simone Martin                Sta-Brampton             12.07   NWI    2 T'Keyah Dumoy                Sjss-Mississauga         12.14   NWI    3 Jonelle Bell Spence          Bss-Brampton             12.38   NWI    4 Daniela Anane-Bediakoh       Smy-Brampton             12.64   NWI    5 Monique Rodney               Chs-Hamilton             13.03   NWI    6 Megan O'Neill                Silss-Oakville           13.03   NWI    7 Fatima Jammeh                Bcss-Brampton            13.17   NWI    8 Kaylee Kearns                Adhs-Acton               13.24   NWI    Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Wayndale Bennett             Bpfrss-Milton            10.75Q  NWI  2    2 Phillip Hayle                Sec-Mississauga          10.90Q  NWI  1    3 Bruno Hortelano              Ahs-Burlington           10.85Q  NWI  2    4 Carlisle Stanford            Smss-Mississauga         11.06Q  NWI  1    5 Leo Nichol                   Ahss-Mississauga         11.12Q  NWI  2    6 Carlin McLean                Opss-Stoney Cree         11.29Q  NWI  1    7 Isaac Ofosu                  Opss-Stoney Cree         11.29q  NWI  2    8 Nathan Merritt               Rcbhs-Ridgeway           11.34q  NWI  1    9 Aaron Johnson                Sass-Brampton            11.36   NWI  1   10 Mike Masonovich              Sphs-Niagara Fal         11.37   NWI  2   11 Brendon Rodney               Sass-Brampton            11.39   NWI  1   12 Roy Duodu-Sarpong            Ckss-Georgetown          11.44   NWI  2   13 KJ Lukas                     Bchs-Burlington          11.51   NWI  2   14 David Griem                  Rcbhs-Ridgeway           11.53   NWI  1   15 Marcus Murray                Chs-Hamilton             11.63   NWI  1    Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Wayndale Bennett             Bpfrss-Milton            10.77   NWI    2 Bruno Hortelano              Ahs-Burlington           10.80   NWI    3 Phillip Hayle                Sec-Mississauga          10.89   NWI    4 Leo Nichol                   Ahss-Mississauga         10.91   NWI    5 Isaac Ofosu                  Opss-Stoney Cree         11.33   NWI    6 Carlin McLean                Opss-Stoney Cree         11.40   NWI    7 Nathan Merritt               Rcbhs-Ridgeway           11.45   NWI    Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 T'Keyah Dumoy                Sjss-Mississauga         25.47Q  NWI  1    2 Simone Martin                Sta-Brampton             26.47Q  NWI  2    3 Jonelle Bell Spence          Bss-Brampton             26.27Q  NWI  1    4 Daniela Anane-Bediakoh       Smy-Brampton             26.57Q  NWI  2    5 Corinne Smith                Aphs-Oakville            27.00Q  NWI  2    6 Brittany Kerr                Sec-Mississauga          27.18Q  NWI  1    7 Ashara Cadogan               Silss-Oakville           27.39q  NWI  1    8 Kaylee Kearns                Adhs-Acton               27.88q  NWI  2    9 Hillary Finch                Bchs-Burlington          28.06   NWI  1   10 Lorette Kasamba              Cmhs-St. Catheri         28.28   NWI  1   11 Melissa Bethlehem            Gdbchs-Hamilton          28.52   NWI  1   12 Victoria Smith               Anmss-Niagara Fa         28.68   NWI  1    Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Simone Martin                Sta-Brampton             24.71   NWI    2 T'Keyah Dumoy                Sjss-Mississauga         24.78   NWI    3 Jonelle Bell Spence          Bss-Brampton             25.10   NWI    4 Daniela Anane-Bediakoh       Smy-Brampton             25.85   NWI    5 Brittany Kerr                Sec-Mississauga          26.54   NWI    6 Corinne Smith                Aphs-Oakville            26.89   NWI    7 Ashara Cadogan               Silss-Oakville           26.97   NWI    8 Kaylee Kearns                Adhs-Acton               28.00   NWI    Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Wayndale Bennett             Bpfrss-Milton            22.23Q  NWI  2    2 Michael Trnkus               Aphs-Oakville            22.34Q  NWI  1    3 Alistair Moona               Ess-Mississauga          22.43Q  NWI  2    4 Carlisle Stanford            Smss-Mississauga         22.88Q  NWI  1    5 Brendon Rodney               Sass-Brampton            23.09Q  NWI  1    6 Nicholas Chiarot             Ndhs-Brampton            23.17Q  NWI  2    7 Mike Masonovich              Sphs-Niagara Fal         23.29q  NWI  1    8 Duwayne Letts                Smy-Brampton             23.46q  NWI  1    9 David Griem                  Rcbhs-Ridgeway           23.78   NWI  1   10 Nathan Merritt               Rcbhs-Ridgeway           23.84   NWI  1   11 KJ Lukas                     Bchs-Burlington          23.96   NWI  2   12 Stefan Scione                Btchs-Ancaster           24.02   NWI  2   13 Jabari Selman                Lsss-St. Catheri         24.09   NWI  2    Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Wayndale Bennett             Bpfrss-Milton            21.93   NWI    2 Michael Trnkus               Aphs-Oakville            22.04   NWI    3 Alistair Moona               Ess-Mississauga          22.21   NWI    4 Carlisle Stanford            Smss-Mississauga         22.46   NWI    5 Nicholas Chiarot             Ndhs-Brampton            22.80   NWI    6 Brendon Rodney               Sass-Brampton            22.85   NWI    Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Corinne Smith                Aphs-Oakville            59.44   2    2 Megan O'Neill                Silss-Oakville           59.77   2    3 Mariah Kelly                 Smhs-Niagara Fal         59.86   2    4 Olivia Creary                Olmcss-Mississau         59.95   2    5 Brittany Kerr                Sec-Mississauga        1:00.67   2    6 Victoria Smith               Anmss-Niagara Fa       1:00.95   2    7 Ali McCart                   Sass-Brampton          1:01.92   2    8 Jessica Tat                  Aphs-Oakville          1:01.94   2    9 Alex Giles                   Gsss-St. Catheri       1:02.40   1   10 Rebecca Gray                 Jfss-Mississauga       1:02.72   1   11 Jade Johnson                 Aphs-Oakville          1:03.19   1   12 Ashara Cadogan               Silss-Oakville         1:03.48   1   13 Lisa Belbeck                 Jfss-Mississauga       1:04.99   1   14 Lindsay Szota                Ancaster Hig           1:05.47   1    Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Alistair Moona               Ess-Mississauga          48.56   2    2 Michael Trnkus               Aphs-Oakville            48.94   2    3 Anthony Romaniw              Stmcss-Hamilton          49.60   2    4 Domenic Greco                Sec-Mississauga          50.33   2    5 Joseph Triumbari             Smy-Brampton             50.54   2    6 Matt MacDonald               Sfss-St. Catheri         50.66   2    7 Doug Easterbrook             Gdss-Grimsby             51.79   2    8 Marco Venne                  Ndcss-Burlington         53.21   1    9 Blaise Kambu                 Sjbhs-Hamiton            53.80   1   10 Lee Mori                     Cmhs-St. Catheri         53.84   1   11 Kyle Varley                  Wss-Niagara Fall         54.17   1   12 Donovan Kerry                Cmhs-St. Catheri         54.19   1   13 Marc Williams                Sphs-Mississauga         55.06   1   14 Scott Dunford                Aphs-Oakville            55.32   1    Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Mariah Kelly                 Smhs-Niagara Fal       2:18.73   2    2 Carise Thompson              Hss-Dundas             2:20.37   2    3 Aimee Castro                 Sjbhs-Hamiton          2:21.25   2    4 Emily Driedger               Gdhs-Georgetown        2:24.86   2    5 Shelby Dunbar                Wpss-St. Catheri       2:26.47   1    6 Paris Adams                  Bths-Grimsby           2:27.25   2    7 Madeline Hill                Mss - Brampton         2:29.16   1    8 Paulina Maher                Silss-Oakville         2:30.49   2    9 Courtney Patterson           Hss-Dundas             2:32.88   2   10 Deborah Koh                  Woss-Oakville          2:39.04   1   11 Jonni Graham                 Nhs-Burlington         2:40.67   1   12 Natsha Sheppard              Fmg-Mississauga        2:41.49   1   13 Madeline Leon                Pcss-Mississauga       2:42.88   1   14 Justine Sun Dela Cruz        Jfss-Mississauga       2:44.25   1    Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Jeremy Rae                   Lchs-Port Colbou       1:50.52   2    2 Anthony Romaniw              Stmcss-Hamilton        1:50.82   2    3 Chris Miedema                Lchs-Port Colbou       1:54.08   2    4 Doug Easterbrook             Gdss-Grimsby           1:57.47   1    5 Julien Rousseau              Swcss-St. Cather       1:57.94   2    6 Evan Stevens                 Lpss-Mississauga       1:59.81   2    7 Matt MacDonald               Sfss-St. Catheri       2:00.03   1    8 Dantae Chance                Clhs-Brampton          2:00.49   2    9 Marco Venne                  Ndcss-Burlington       2:01.52   1   10 Tashan Brown                 Lcss-Mississauga       2:01.58   2   11 Kevin Wright                 Lpss-Mississauga       2:03.14   1   12 Jeff Stone                   Tfss-Brampton          2:03.41   2   13 David Bak                    Stmcss-Hamilton        2:08.24   1   14 Adam Maybee                  Aphs-Oakville          2:08.85   1   15 Patrick O'Hara               Ndcss-Burlington       2:10.54   1    Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Colleen Hennessy             Sta-Oakville           4:44.51     2 Aimee Castro                 Sjbhs-Hamiton          4:46.04     3 Emily Driedger               Gdhs-Georgetown        4:46.35     4 Carise Thompson              Hss-Dundas             4:46.93     5 Heather Stuive               Ehs-St. Catherin       4:52.36     6 Karina Sils                  Oths-Oakville          4:55.82     7 Alicia Knox                  Silss-Oakville         5:00.75     8 Sarah Crammer-Byng           Lcss-Mississauga       5:01.37     9 Paris Adams                  Bths-Grimsby           5:03.20    10 Julie Hamblton               Gdss-Grimsby           5:06.13    11 Meghan Reidy                 Clhs-Brampton          5:18.28    12 Madeline Hill                Mss - Brampton         5:19.50    13 Navneet Aujla                Tfss-Brampton          5:22.33    14 Hannah McCurdy-Adams         Twss-Mississauga       5:39.70    15 Monique Stuive               Ehs-St. Catherin       5:40.13     Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jeremy Rae                   Lchs-Port Colbou       3:51.05     2 Mohammed Ahmed               Sccivs-St. Cathe       3:53.49     3 Chris Miedema                Lchs-Port Colbou       4:03.22     4 Julien Rousseau              Swcss-St. Cather       4:04.59     5 Nathaniel Green              Aphs-Oakville          4:06.87     6 Kevin Wright                 Lpss-Mississauga       4:07.53     7 Jeff Stone                   Tfss-Brampton          4:08.77     8 Jason LaPorta                Ndcss-Burlington       4:13.17     9 Simon Moriello               Sphs-Niagara Fal       4:14.87    10 Luca Geiser                  Jccss-Mississaug       4:20.56    11 Scott Dermott                Bpfrss-Milton          4:24.09    12 Adam Maybee                  Aphs-Oakville          4:26.14    13 Taylor Reid                  Mss - Brampton         4:26.74    14 Juan Arango                  Ndcss-Burlington       4:33.54     Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Heather Stuive               Ehs-St. Catherin      10:24.56     2 Colleen Hennessy             Sta-Oakville          10:36.96     3 Karina Sils                  Oths-Oakville         10:43.19     4 Alicia Knox                  Silss-Oakville        10:45.14     5 Alexandra Gatza              Ahs-Burlington        11:09.79     6 Meghan Reidy                 Clhs-Brampton         11:15.80     7 Colleen Wilson               Ancaster Hig          11:24.19     8 Julia Friesen                Aphs-Oakville         11:26.98     9 Pauline Skowron              Rhcss-Caledon Ea      11:32.30    10 Brittany Hamblton            Gdss-Grimsby          11:32.99    11 Hannah McCurdy-Adams         Twss-Mississauga      11:35.35    12 Lyndsay Gabel                Ess-Mississauga       11:43.85    13 Sarah Rasmussen              Ancaster Hig          11:59.27    14 Monique Stuive               Ehs-St. Catherin      12:16.42     Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Mohammed Ahmed               Sccivs-St. Cathe       8:25.62     2 Nathan Wanuch                Gss-Mississauga        8:57.60     3 Taylor Reid                  Mss - Brampton         8:58.44     4 Nathaniel Green              Aphs-Oakville          8:58.97     5 Chris Dulhanty               Lcss-Mississauga       9:02.34     6 Tom McRae                    Sphs-Niagara Fal       9:14.14     7 Kevin Azocar                 Icss-Mississauga       9:21.48     8 Juan Arango                  Ndcss-Burlington       9:22.13     9 Duke Lloyd                   Hss-Dundas             9:22.16    10 Jason LaPorta                Ndcss-Burlington       9:26.70    11 Simon Moriello               Sphs-Niagara Fal       9:35.86    12 Cameron Shortt               Adhs-Acton             9:46.12    13 Jesse Wilcox                 Wss-Hamilton           9:49.59    14 Scott Dermott                Bpfrss-Milton          9:57.38     Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Fatima Jammeh                Bcss-Brampton            15.32Q  NWI  1    2 Jasmine Patterson            Smss-Mississauga         15.52Q  NWI  2    3 Jessica May                  Sdhs-Stoney Cree         15.64Q  NWI  2    4 Vanessa Sarjeant             Opss-Stoney Cree         16.49Q  NWI  1    5 Jessica Miotto               Lsss-St. Catheri         16.08Q  NWI  2    6 Shelby Bordi                 Hss-Dundas               16.68Q  NWI  1    7 Sarah Mooney                 Woss-Oakville            16.87q  NWI  1    8 Chantelle Robbertse          Cc- Burlington           16.99q  NWI  2    9 Hillary Finch                Bchs-Burlington          17.02   NWI  2   10 Chloe Williams               Sfxss-Mississaug         17.26   NWI  2   11 Lisa Belbeck                 Jfss-Mississauga         17.41   NWI  2   12 Alex Benko                   Chs-Hamilton             17.42   NWI  1   13 Kaitlyn Bennett              Mc-Mississauga           17.56   NWI  1   14 kesia alexander              Mdhs-Milton              18.24   NWI  2    Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Fatima Jammeh                Bcss-Brampton            14.84   NWI    2 Jasmine Patterson            Smss-Mississauga         15.27   NWI    3 Jessica May                  Sdhs-Stoney Cree         15.29   NWI    4 Jessica Miotto               Lsss-St. Catheri         15.68   NWI    5 Vanessa Sarjeant             Opss-Stoney Cree         15.87   NWI    6 Chantelle Robbertse          Cc- Burlington           16.26   NWI    7 Shelby Bordi                 Hss-Dundas               16.46   NWI    8 Sarah Mooney                 Woss-Oakville            16.84   NWI    Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior ========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Townsend Benard              Lsss-St. Catheri         14.20Q  NWI  1    2 Connor Fanning               Hss-Dundas               14.61Q  NWI  2    3 Leo Nichol                   Ahss-Mississauga         14.64Q  NWI  2    4 Jabari Selman                Lsss-St. Catheri         15.45Q  NWI  1    5 Jermaine Simpson             Sec-Mississauga          15.45Q  NWI  2    6 Jeffrey Renaud               Lcss-Mississauga         15.56Q  NWI  1    7 Rob Ferman                   Css-Cayuga               16.06q  NWI  2    8 Nick Buhdoo                  Fmg-Mississauga          16.14q  NWI  2    9 Micheal Walters              Fm-Brampton              16.15   NWI  1   10 Cameron Damota               Ckss-Georgetown          16.19   NWI  2   11 Jimmy Davis                  Chs-Hamilton             17.04   NWI  1   12 Spencer Finch                Bchs-Burlington          18.49   NWI  1   13 brandon adamson              Mdhs-Milton              19.32   NWI  2   14 Melvin Bolanos               Htss-Oakville            21.17   NWI  2    Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Townsend Benard              Lsss-St. Catheri         13.87   NWI    2 Leo Nichol                   Ahss-Mississauga         14.15   NWI    3 Connor Fanning               Hss-Dundas               14.59   NWI    4 Jermaine Simpson             Sec-Mississauga          14.93   NWI    5 Jabari Selman                Lsss-St. Catheri         15.41   NWI    6 Rob Ferman                   Css-Cayuga               15.77   NWI    7 Nick Buhdoo                  Fmg-Mississauga          15.83   NWI    8 Jeffrey Renaud               Lcss-Mississauga         16.35   NWI    Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Chantelle Robbertse          Cc- Burlington         1:08.00   2    2 Rebecca Gray                 Jfss-Mississauga       1:08.54   2    3 Leah Marie Ramalho           Clhs-Brampton          1:09.28   2    4 Jessica May                  Sdhs-Stoney Cree       1:09.45   2    5 Madeline Hill                Mss - Brampton         1:10.88   2    6 Lisa Belbeck                 Jfss-Mississauga       1:11.52   1    7 Halee Lymburner              Elcss-Fonthill         1:12.18   1    8 Emily Schoppmann             Bths-Grimsby           1:12.86   2    9 Lauren Sokolowski            Gdhs-Georgetown        1:12.93   2   10 Lianne Girard                Tabhs-Oakville         1:13.48   1   11 Courtney Heffernan           Silss-Oakville         1:14.30   1   12 Hillary Finch                Bchs-Burlington        1:15.94   2   13 Megan Carter                 Tfss-Brampton          1:18.25   1   14 Charlene Hartwick            Elcss-Fonthill         1:18.42   1   15 Shelby Bordi                 Hss-Dundas             1:19.93   1    Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior ==========================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Connor Fanning               Hss-Dundas               57.06   2    2 Jason Diston                 Sphs-Niagara Fal         58.53   2    3 Ulysses Mendoza              Fmg-Mississauga          58.93   2    4 Cameron Damota               Ckss-Georgetown        1:00.19   2    5 Anif Freckleton              Jccss-Mississaug       1:00.22   2    6 Everald Smeikle              Sass-Brampton          1:01.28   1    7 Danny MacLeod                Rcbhs-Ridgeway         1:01.43   2    8 Thibault Lebon               Nphs-Brampton          1:02.10   2    9 Jimmy Davis                  Chs-Hamilton           1:04.26   1   10 Geoff Burnside               Ndcss-Burlington       1:05.52   1    Event 81  Women High Jump Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Courtney Olah                Sphs-Niagara Fal         1.65m     2 Cynthia Adereti              Smy-Brampton             1.55m     3 Heather Hicks                Gdss-Grimsby            J1.55m     4 Sophie Macrae                Hss-Bolton               1.50m     5 Chantelle Robbertse          Cc- Burlington          J1.50m     6 Shamelia King                Lass-Mississauga        J1.50m     7 Emily McClure                Bca-Brampton            J1.50m     8 Caprice Aiello               Smhs-Niagara Fal        J1.50m     9 Melanie Enright              Sta-Oakville             1.45m    10 Jasmine Patterson            Smss-Mississauga        J1.45m    11 Amanda John                  Hss-Dundas              J1.45m     Event 82  Men High Jump Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Charles Akomolafe            Hmbss-Brampton           2.00m     2 Jharyl Bowery                Sec-Mississauga         J2.00m     3 Jason Diston                 Sphs-Niagara Fal         1.95m     4 Jonathan Graham              Rhss-Mississauga         1.90m     5 Jean Paul Lauzon             Sphs-Niagara Fal        J1.90m     6 Eric Fram                    Sta-Oakville             1.85m     7 Albert Ko                    Olmcss-Mississau        J1.85m     8 Satar Wahidi                 Opss-Stoney Cree        J1.85m     9 Jonathon Armstrong           Ncc-Fort Erie            1.80m    10 Victor Kopylets              Jccss-Mississaug        J1.80m    11 Kyle Ritchie                 Chs-Hamilton             1.75m     Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Sharon Michalak              Ndc-Welland              2.95m     2 Whitney Nicholas             Hss-Hagersville          2.60m     3 Alison Stark                 Elcss-Fonthill           2.30m     4 Jennifer Gearing             Elcss-Fonthill           2.15m     5 Ellen Warkholdt              Lsss-St. Catheri         2.00m     Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Townsend Benard              Lsss-St. Catheri         3.60m     2 Mikey Maljkovic              Rcbhs-Ridgeway          J3.60m     3 Matthew Diston               Sphs-Niagara Fal        J3.60m     4 Brandon Talbot               Smss-Mississauga        J3.60m     5 Drew Hampel                  Rcbhs-Ridgeway           3.00m     6 Danny Maljkovic              Rcbhs-Ridgeway          J3.00m     7 Daniel Picco                 Smss-Mississauga        J3.00m     8 David Fil                    Smss-Mississauga         2.70m     Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Kara Griffiths               Mc-Mississauga           5.17m   NWI    2 Andrea Farkas                Sta-Brampton             5.06m   NWI    3 Kirsten Danquah              Smy-Brampton             4.91m   NWI    4 Gesthika Kaltsidis           Nhs-Burlington          J4.91m   NWI    5 Jessica Miotto               Lsss-St. Catheri        J4.91m   NWI    6 Monique Rodney               Chs-Hamilton             4.78m   NWI    7 Shyrell Gough                Wpss-St. Catheri         4.76m   NWI    8 Bora Orumwense               Aolss-Mississaug         4.69m   NWI    9 Taylor Macleod               Gdss-Grimsby             4.64m   NWI   10 Courtney Olah                Sphs-Niagara Fal         4.56m   NWI   11 Jacklyn Whey                 Sag-Mississauga          4.55m   NWI   12 Olivia Cook                  Rcbhs-Ridgeway           4.45m   NWI   13 kesia alexander              Mdhs-Milton              4.23m   NWI   14 renata lindop                Lbpss- Burlingto         4.13m   NWI   15 Tory McCracken               Gdhs-Georgetown          3.94m   NWI    Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Jharyl Bowery                Sec-Mississauga          6.99m   NWI    2 Charles Akomolafe            Hmbss-Brampton           6.63m   NWI    3 Carlin McLean                Opss-Stoney Cree         6.58m   NWI    4 Victor Kopylets              Jccss-Mississaug         6.35m   NWI    5 Shawn Hind                   Hcss-St. Catheri         6.17m   NWI    6 Addae Nurse                  Pcss-Mississauga         6.04m   NWI    7 Emmanuel Tayi                Irhs-Oakville            5.96m   NWI    8 Cam Atkinson                 Gdss-Grimsby             5.95m   NWI    9 craig duvall                 Lbpss- Burlingto         5.85m   NWI   10 Dennis Butcher               Smss-Mississauga         5.82m   NWI   11 Colin Liberty                Tabhs-Oakville           5.44m   NWI   12 Nick Chin                    Irhs-Oakville            5.42m   NWI   13 Brandon Clarke               Htss-Oakville            4.94m   NWI    Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Courtney Olah                Sphs-Niagara Fal        11.35m   NWI    2 Jessica Miotto               Lsss-St. Catheri        11.11m   NWI    3 Andrea Farkas                Sta-Brampton            11.07m   NWI    4 Lola Ogunsuyi                Sec-Mississauga         10.96m   NWI    5 Gesthika Kaltsidis           Nhs-Burlington          10.80m   NWI    6 Olivia Cook                  Rcbhs-Ridgeway          10.44m   NWI    7 Devon Glodziak               Gdss-Grimsby            10.31m   NWI    8 Rhianna Malcolm              Gdhs-Georgetown         10.13m   NWI    9 Lauren Jansa                 Sphs-Mississauga        10.12m   NWI   10 Osato Imasuen                Sass-Brampton            9.97m   NWI   11 Kirsten Oakes                Anmss-Niagara Fa         9.82m   NWI   12 Kirsten Danquah              Smy-Brampton             9.55m   NWI   13 kesia alexander              Mdhs-Milton              9.45m   NWI   14 Alex Benko                   Chs-Hamilton             9.20m   NWI    Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior ============================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Charles Akomolafe            Hmbss-Brampton          14.31m   NWI    2 Joseph Ndububa               Sass-Brampton           13.58m   NWI    3 Dennis Butcher               Smss-Mississauga        13.22m   NWI    4 Ulysses Mendoza              Fmg-Mississauga         12.84m   NWI    5 Cam Atkinson                 Gdss-Grimsby           J12.84m   NWI    6 Colin Liberty                Tabhs-Oakville          12.60m   NWI    7 Wilbens Desrosiers           Cncss-Stoney Cre        12.48m   NWI    8 Victor Kopylets              Jccss-Mississaug        12.26m   NWI    9 Carlin McLean                Opss-Stoney Cree        12.14m   NWI   10 Tyler Beatty                 Phs-Dundas              11.93m   NWI   11 Garrett Wassenaar            Elcss-Fonthill          11.69m   NWI   12 Emmanuel Tayi                Irhs-Oakville           11.36m   NWI   13 Kevin Smith                  Mmr-Burlington          11.32m   NWI   14 Nick Chin                    Irhs-Oakville           11.31m   NWI    Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jonelle Bell Spence          Bss-Brampton            11.01m     2 Kristina Smolovic            Bss-Hamilton            10.95m     3 Eulleasha Thompson           Sec-Mississauga         10.79m     4 Sam Middleton                Dss-Dunnville           10.35m     5 Shanice Gouldbourne          Sec-Mississauga          9.79m     6 Tenyka Francique             Sass-Brampton            9.69m     7 Kimi MacKay                  Swcss-St. Cather         9.64m     8 Kimone Williams              Sjbhs-Hamiton            9.27m     9 Doreen Bonsu                 Htss-Oakville            9.20m    10 Kortney Koroll               Gsss-St. Catheri         9.19m    11 Morgan Miller                Olmcss-Mississau         8.92m    12 Melissa Ott                  Fess-Fort Erie           8.44m    13 Kalsey Smith                 Adhs-Acton               8.33m    14 Natalie St. Clair            Ndcss-Burlington         7.94m     Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Stefan Palios                Gdss-Grimsby            15.21m     2 Eric Brathwaite              Hlss-Brampton           14.25m     3 Zack Duguay                  Cmhs-St. Catheri        14.12m     4 Ray Dykstra                  Gdss-Grimsby            13.89m     5 Mike Montecalvo              Smss-Mississauga        13.28m     6 Shane McGilly                Sphs-Niagara Fal        13.00m     7 Addison Marks                Mmr-Burlington          12.99m     8 Adrian Clarke                Fmg-Mississauga         12.71m     9 J.P. Flores                  Sjss-Mississauga        12.65m    10 Tyreek Phillips              Smy-Brampton            12.37m    11 Mark Korchynski              Smhs-Hamilton           12.32m    12 Josh McAndrew                Ahs-Burlington          12.01m    13 Keith Lagace                 Ndcss-Burlington        11.88m    14 Colin Liberty                Tabhs-Oakville          11.18m     Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Katie Klodnicki              Gdss-Grimsby            34.60m     2 Sarah Krapez                 Bca-Brampton            33.42m     3 Karie Alderman               Gdss-Grimsby            31.31m     4 Trish Shurrie                Hss-Bolton              30.42m     5 Sam Middleton                Dss-Dunnville           29.94m     6 Nikki Miller                 Sdhs-Stoney Cree        29.50m     7 Brittany Hicks               Sdhs-Stoney Cree        28.55m     8 Samantha Pinto               Jccss-Mississaug        27.86m     9 Kimone Williams              Sjbhs-Hamiton           24.36m    10 Natalie Fisher               Ahs-Burlington          24.22m    11 Natalie St. Clair            Ndcss-Burlington        24.11m    12 silke hynes                  Mdhs-Milton             24.09m    13 Chian Perkins                Bss-Brampton            21.97m     Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Stefan Palios                Gdss-Grimsby            44.92m     2 Connor Wilson                Hss-Bolton              39.80m     3 Keith Lagace                 Ndcss-Burlington        39.02m     4 Nick Pratt                   Hss-Bolton              38.98m     5 Cody Truax                   Rcbhs-Ridgeway          37.03m     6 Hoas Langeraap               Lchs-Port Colbou        36.98m     7 Eric Brathwaite              Hlss-Brampton           36.88m     8 Dan Rovere                   Ckss-Georgetown         36.42m     9 Tomas Migdal                 Fmg-Mississauga         33.81m    10 Adrian Clarke                Fmg-Mississauga         33.66m    11 Jesse House                  Lchs-Port Colbou        33.27m    12 Matt Howlett                 Ahs-Burlington          32.03m    13 Tom Sterling                 Ahs-Burlington          27.92m     Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Brittany Hicks               Sdhs-Stoney Cree        37.54m     2 Whitney Nicholas             Hss-Hagersville         36.46m     3 Nicole Arrindell             Hmbss-Brampton          35.46m     4 Diane Fonseca                Sjacss-Mississau        34.58m     5 Callie Graham                Nhs-Burlington          32.48m     6 Victoria Ely                 Sphs-Niagara Fal        31.14m     7 Leah Urquhart                Jfss-Mississauga        30.54m     8 Margie Boese                 Ndss-Niagara            29.87m     9 Paula Brady                  Bcss-Brampton           28.79m    10 Rhianna Malcolm              Gdhs-Georgetown         28.18m    11 Kimi MacKay                  Swcss-St. Cather        25.19m    12 Hazel Chong                  Bca-Brampton            25.03m    13 Danisha Gordon               Chs-Hamilton            23.61m    14 Jessica Brandt               Sjbhs-Hamiton           22.83m    15 Kimone Williams              Sjbhs-Hamiton           22.44m     Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Ray Dykstra                  Gdss-Grimsby            58.78m     2 Kenny Bradford               Ehs-St. Catherin        52.12m     3 Thomas Fisher                Elcss-Fonthill          51.38m     4 Nat Brioschi                 Hss-Bolton              46.96m     5 David Griem                  Rcbhs-Ridgeway          46.57m     6 Nick Oreskovich              Sphs-Niagara Fal        46.01m     7 Keith Lagace                 Ndcss-Burlington        41.48m     8 Travis Rumney                Hss-Bolton              40.82m     9 Rocco Tricchillo             Fmg-Mississauga         40.66m    10 Paul Brodzik                 Ppss-Mississauga        40.45m    11 Daniel Harrison              Stmcss-Hamilton         38.94m    12 J.P. Flores                  Sjss-Mississauga        38.56m    13 Josh McAndrew                Ahs-Burlington          36.25m    14 Devon Alesi                  Ahs-Burlington          34.43m     Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior ==========================================================================     Team                                                 Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 St. Augustine - Brampton  'A'                         49.90   2       1) Chrisena Whyte                  2) Samantha Spike                       3) Michelle Miles                  4) Ali McCart                        2 St. Thomas Aquinas  - Brampton  'A'                   50.05   2       1) Rachel Singh                    2) Simone Martin                        3) Andrea Farkas                   4) Sade Lewis                        3 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp  'A'                   50.70   2       1) Kirsten Danquah                 2) Jurrene Liburd                       3) Maryann Dike                    4) Daniela Anane-Bediakoh            4 Cathedral - Hamilton  'A'                             52.03   2       1) Telma Domingues                 2) Shenea Cormier                       3) Susana Valladares               4) Monique Rodney                    5 Georgetown - Georgetown  'A'                          52.13   1       1) Leighanne Neilson               2) Tory McCracken                       3) Rhianna Malcolm                 4) Maddy Bannock                     6 Grimsby - Grimsby  'A'                                52.41   2       1) Taylor Macleod                  2) Heather Hicks                        3) Devon Glodziak                  4) Caitlin Mcclurkin                 7 Abbey Park - Oakville  'A'                            52.56   2       1) Corinne Smith                   2) Jade Johnson                         3) Brooke Johnston                 4) Jessica Tat                       8 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga  'A'                   52.62   2       1) Lola Ogunsuyi                   2) Fenise Anderson                      3) Brittany Kerr                   4) Davene Young                      9 Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton  'A'                     52.84   1       1) Lisa Bernard                    2) Amanda Lewis                         3) Christina Martin                4) Shadeen Robinson                 10 Notre Dame College - Welland  'A'                     52.90   1       1) Larissa Bruzesse                2) Sharon Michalak                      3) Lauren Barnes                   4) Rachelle Thomas                  11 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville  'A'                   53.24   1       1) Megan O'Neill                   2) Ashara Cadogan                       3) Paulina Maher                   4) Stephanie Novielli               12 Highland - Dundas  'A'                                53.25   1       1) Emily Shing                     2) Amanda John                          3) Shelby Bordi                    4) Jessie Sawyers                   13 Centennial - Welland  'A'                             54.19   1       1) Carly Davies                    2) Shelby Johnston                      3) Ashley Fulop                    4) Olenka Iwanicki                   Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior ==========================================================================     Team                                                 Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga  'A'                   43.47   2       1) Louis Mensah                    2) Phillip Hayle                        3) Jermaine Simpson                4) Jharyl Bowery                     2 St. Augustine - Brampton  'A'                         43.51   2       1) Brandon Tomlinson               2) Aaron Johnson                        3) Sherze Lewis                    4) Brendon Rodney                    3 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp  'A'                   44.65   2       1) Duwayne Letts                   2) Joseph Triumbari                     3) Terron Rhooms                   4) Horace Finnikin                   4 Orchard Park - Stoney Creek  'A'                      44.74   2       1) Carlin McLean                   2) Isaac Ofosu                          3) Grant Durfey                    4) Mat Kit                           5 Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway  'A'                      44.75   1       1) Danny MacLeod                   2) Nathan Merritt                       3) Steve Tripp                     4) David Griem                       6 Burlington Central- Burlington  'A'                   45.10   2       1) KJ Lukas                        2) Justin Landers                       3) Cooper Warrington               4) Ethan Briand                      7 Cathedral - Hamilton  'A'                             45.41   1       1) Marcus Murray                   2) Jimmy Davis                          3) Cree Borsellino                 4) Kyle Ritchie                      8 Highland - Dundas  'A'                                45.46   1       1) Eric Press                      2) Tommy Lariviere                      3) Connor Fanning                  4) Stuart Hunter                     9 Abbey Park - Oakville  'A'                            45.63   2       1) Michael Trnkus                  2) Connor Mabbott                       3) Brandon Musselman               4) Scott Dunford                    10 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                            45.79   2       1) Jordan Noble                    2) Cody Lynch                           3) Dalton Jay                      4) Alex Bourgeois                   11 Holy Trinity - Oakville  'A'                          46.01   1       1) Jordan Catterall                2) Tim Doyley                           3) Derrel Walker                   4) Kadeem Walker                    12 St. Paul - Niagara Falls  'A'                         46.39   1       1) Mike Masonovich                 2) Jamie Singleton                      3) Kofi Opare                      4) Aaron Sexton                     13 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville  'A'                   46.73   1       1) Steve Davitsky                  2) Dan Dyrda                            3) Adam Presutti                   4) Orayne Bennett                   14 Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi  'A'                   47.01   1       1) Ray Cadeau                      2) Larry Broni                          3) Richard Appiah                  4) Kelvin Muamba                     Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Courtney Patterson           Hss-Dundas             5:30.40     2 Paulina Maher                Silss-Oakville         5:33.94     3 Laura Mooradian              Cmhs-St. Catheri       5:35.86     4 Colleen Wilson               Ancaster Hig           5:38.68     5 Hannah McCurdy-Adams         Twss-Mississauga       5:43.39     6 Navneet Aujla                Tfss-Brampton          5:48.17     7 Jill Makins                  Rbhs-Burlington        5:48.18     8 Brittany Hamblton            Gdss-Grimsby           5:54.58     9 Lindsay Bryant               Silss-Oakville         5:56.77    10 Jessica Passant              Hss-Dundas             5:58.68    11 Lianne Girard                Tabhs-Oakville         5:59.20    12 Milda Sabiston               Ahss-Mississauga       6:11.66    13 Kristen Carter               Tfss-Brampton          6:18.28    14 Meagan Robertson             Bss-Brampton           6:33.11     Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open =======================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Chris Dulhanty               Lcss-Mississauga       6:12.90     2 Nathan Wanuch                Gss-Mississauga        6:13.95     3 Colin Lavigne                Sir Winston            6:19.45     4 Juan Arango                  Ndcss-Burlington       6:19.96     5 Dalton Rismay                Clhs-Brampton          6:21.42     6 Tom McRae                    Sphs-Niagara Fal       6:30.56     7 Bete Gulilat                 Sass-Brampton          6:32.73     8 Ryan Thomas                  Gdss-Grimsby           6:33.13     9 Duke Lloyd                   Hss-Dundas             6:50.14    10 Josh Pitton                  Sag-Mississauga        6:55.65    11 Josh Schortemeyer            Ndcss-Burlington       7:00.53    12 Connor Murphy                Swcss-St. Cather       7:04.25    13 Eric Labelle                 Htss-Oakville          7:04.31    14 Thomas Paterson              Tabhs-Oakville         7:09.31    15 Stephen Missiuna             Oths-Oakville          7:30.00     Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open ==========================================================================     Team                                                 Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Abbey Park - Oakville  'A'                          4:03.05   2       1) Corinne Smith                   2) Jessica Tat                          3) Brooke Johnston                 4) Jade Johnson                      2 Highland - Dundas  'A'                              4:08.86   2       1) Emily Shing                     2) Carise Thompson                      3) Jessie Sawyers                  4) Jacquie Holmes                    3 Cardinal Leger - Brampton  'A'                      4:09.17   2       1) Kaitlyn Forde                   2) Leah Marie Ramalho                   3) Dytria Ruddy                    4) Laura Sinclair                    4 Westdale - Hamilton  'A'                            4:09.27   2       1) Meg Inman                       2) Catherine Howell                     3) Julie Stacey                    4) Chelsea MacKinnon                 5 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville  'A'                 4:11.12   2       1) Megan O'Neill                   2) Ashara Cadogan                       3) Paulina Maher                   4) Marti Killeen                     6 Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi  'A'                 4:13.60   2       1) Sarah Edney                     2) Olivia Creary                        3) Kristian Shumate                4) Stephanie Davis                   7 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthill  'A'                     4:19.59   1       1) Katie Kalchman                  2) Hilary Reid                          3) Jillian Young                   4) Kristen Johnson                   8 Grimsby - Grimsby  'A'                              4:28.10   1       1) Julie Hamblton                  2) Olivia Vaughan                       3) Erin Kurpe                      4) Hillary Beattie                   9 Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga  'A'                 4:29.98   2       1) Olena Olejarczyk                2) Joanna Rego                          3) Shakera Bridgewater             4) Natsha Sheppard                  10 St. Thomas Aquinas  - Brampton  'A'                 4:31.68   1       1) Danielle Laforest               2) Kelsey Vienneau                      3) Pearl Onugha                    4) Ashley Mooney                    11 White Oaks - Oakville  'A'                          4:36.03   1       1) Sarah Mooney                    2) Deborah Koh                          3) Laura Pilmoor                   4) Michelle Koh                     12 Nelson - Burlington  'A'                            4:36.51   1       1) Sasha Harris                    2) Jessica Brown                        3) Emily Miles                     4) Aleks Budarick                   13 Loyola - Mississauga  'A'                           4:37.50   1       1) Emily Dulhanty                  2) Lucy Plichtova                       3) Stephanie Angeja                4) Sarah Crammer-Byng                Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open ==========================================================================     Team                                                 Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Abbey Park - Oakville  'A'                          3:29.58   2       1) Michael Trnkus                  2) Connor Mabbott                       3) Scott Dunford                   4) Brandon Musselman                 2 Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway  'A'                    3:31.13   2       1) Danny MacLeod                   2) Steve Tripp                          3) Ben Merritt                     4) David Griem                       3 Cardinal Leger - Brampton  'A'                      3:32.68   2       1) Dantae Chance                   2) Kahmall McCabe                       3) Ian Hamilton                    4) Dalton Rismay                     4 Denis Morris-St. Catherines  'A'                    3:33.87   2       1) Donovan Kerry                   2) Michael St. Jean                     3) Lee Mori                        4) Shane McDonald                    5 Highland - Dundas  'A'                              3:36.24   2       1) Eric Press                      2) Tommy Lariviere                      3) Austen Forbes                   4) Connor Fanning                    6 Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga  'A'                 3:37.64   2       1) Eugene Li                       2) Nick Buhdoo                          3) Kyle Stott                      4) Ulysses Mendoza                   7 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau  'A'                 3:38.64   2       1) Matthew Coyne                   2) Peter O'Connell                      3) Joel Leon                       4) Josh Pitton                       8 St. Thomas More  - Hamilton  'A'                    3:39.81   1       1) Anthony Romaniw                 2) Jacob Moore                          3) Ben Hobers                      4) David Bak                         9 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga  'A'                  3:41.67   1       1) Christiaan Collarile            2) Brandon Tartaglia                    3) Andrew Draganjac                4) Kdee Warner                      10 Loyola - Mississauga  'A'                           3:41.98   1       1) Chris Dulhanty                  2) Jamie Joseph                         3) Tashan Brown                    4) Jeffrey Renaud                   11 Hamilton Christian - Ancaster  'A'                  3:44.21   1       1) James Noordam                   2) Aaron Vandermolen                    3) Adam Voorberg                   4) Hannes Louw                      12 Christ the King - Georgetown  'A'                   3:47.06   1       1) Cameron Damota                  2) Brandon Edmonds                      3) Brett Piva                      4) Carington Lefneski               13 Notre Dame -  Burlington  'A'                       3:49.54   1       1) Marco Venne                     2) Paul Grochocinski                    3) Jordan Spencer                  4) Geoff Burnside                    Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory =====================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind =====================================================================   1 Sally Anderson               Btchs-Ancaster           20.54   NWI    2 Christine Pupols             Btchs-Ancaster           20.74   NWI    3 Rosa Ipolitto                Chs-Hamilton             21.28   NWI    Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory =====================================================================     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind =====================================================================   1 John Barbosa                 Chs-Hamilton             17.16   NWI


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 3 1    
2012 1 122 4 276  
2011 1 121 2 37  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1